2002 Sportster Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99451-02C
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2002 Sportster Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2002 SPORTSTER MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901cc and larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351-900cc)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
M=XLH 883cc
P=XL 1200cc
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
2=2002
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CA
XLH 883
CA
XLH 1200
CE
XLH 883 Hugger
CG
XL 1200 Custom
CH
XL 1200 Sport
CJ
XL 883 Custom
CK
XL 883 R
NOTES

CYLINDER, HEAD AND VALVES - V²™ EVOLUTION (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14716WSCREW (3)ALL
24748SCREW (4)ALL
36701WASHER (8)ALL
47038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57861NUTALL
611727ASTUD, left frontALL
716051-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200ccXL1200
16052-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883ccXL883
16054-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (California)XL1200
16055-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (California)XL883
16061-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883ccXL883HUG
16062-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (California)XL883HUG
16068-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200ccXL1200C
16069-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (California)XL1200C
16074-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200ccXL1200S
16075-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (California)XL1200S
16079-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883ccXL883C
16080-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (California)XL883C
16188-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883ccXL883R
16189-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (California)XL883R
816214-86BRACKET, upper frontXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883R
16222-86BRACKET, upper frontXL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
916226-94NUT PLATEALL
1016228-86ANUT PLATEALL
1116233-86SHIM, 0.030 (as required)ALL
1216278-95BBRACKET, center engine mountALL
1316446-86BCYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 883cc, w/ 16573-83A, piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
16447-88ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 1200cc, w/ 16573-83A, piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
16449-02CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 883cc, w/ 16573-83A, piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (2)XL883R
1416478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1516480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1616573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1716660-89BHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ 16480-92A, 18012-87A, 18021-87A & 18101-83DXL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
16661-89BHEAD, front cylinder, w/ 16480-92A, 18012-87A, 18021-87A & 18101-83DXL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
16865-02HEAD, rear cylinder, w/ 18012-87A, 18021-87A & 18101-83DXL883R
16867-02HEAD, front cylinder, w/ 18012-87A, 18021-87A & 18101-83DXL883R
16688-90AHEAD, front cylinder, w/ 16480-92A, 18011-87A, 18020-87A & 18101-83DXL1200, XL1200C
16698-90AHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ 16480-92A, 18011-87A, 18020-87A & 18101-83DXL1200, XL1200C
16630-98HEAD, front cylinder, w/ 18020-87A, 18022-96YA & 18113-96YAXL1200S
16633-98HEAD, rear cylinder, w/ 18020-87A, 18022-96YA & 18113-96YAXL1200S
1816664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
1916715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
2016774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
2116832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL

CYLINDER, HEAD AND VALVES - V²™ EVOLUTION (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2217026-91DGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
17032-91GASKET KIT, top overhaulALL
17036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker coversALL
2318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
2418011-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200, XL1200C
18012-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
18022-96YAINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200S
2518020-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
18021-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2618023-87INTAKE VALVE (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
18031-86INTAKE VALVE (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2718024-87AEXHAUST VALVE (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
18030-86EXHAUST VALVE (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
18113-96YAVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)XL1200S
18652-96YAVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)XL1200S
18653-96YAVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)XL1200S
18654-96YAVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)XL1200S
2918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
3018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
3118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
3218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3426432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3516014-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (Australia)XL883
16064-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (HDI)XL883
16015-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (Australia)XL883HUG
16066-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (HDI)XL883HUG
16016-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (Australia)XL883C
16078-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (HDI)XL883C
16063-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (HDI, Australia)XL1200
16071-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (HDI, Australia)XL1200C
16076-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (HDI)XL1200S
16198-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (HDI)XL883R

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSH RODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
21039SCREW (8)ALL
33228ASCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
43849SCREW (6)ALL
54718ASCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
66736WASHER (6)ALL
711190O-RING, push rod cover, upper (4)ALL
816778-84BGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
916779-84DGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1016800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & push rod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84D) (2)ALL
1117036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker covers, w/ 10, 12, 13, 14, 28 & 29ALL
1217353-89CGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1317354-89GASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
1417358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1717429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1817501-86BROCKER COVER, outer (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
17551-96ROCKER COVER, outer (2)XL1200C
17527-98ROCKER COVER, outer, silver (2)XL1200S
1917532-86EROCKER COVER, inner (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
17537-96CROCKER COVER, inner (2)XL1200C
17614-98CROCKER COVER, inner, silver (2)XL1200S
2017533-90ASPACER, rocker cover (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
17535-02SPACER, rocker cover (2)XL883R
17538-96SPACER, rocker cover (2)XL1200C
2117611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2217952-91SEAL PLATE ASSEMBLY, front intake & rear exhaust, w/ cover & 17944-89 (2)ALL
17953-91SEAL PLATE ASSEMBLY, front exhaust & rear intake, w/ cover & 17944-89 (2)ALL
2317944-89SEAL, push rod cover (4)ALL
2417946-89COVER, push rod (4)ALL
2517897-89APUSH ROD, intake (2)ALL
17904-89APUSH ROD, exhaust (2)ALL
2618538-99CTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
2718532-00ASCREW, anti-rotation (4)ALL
2826856-89AVALVE, umbrella (2)ALL
2963858-49GASKET (8)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS AND FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
22266-86PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22261-86PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22262-86PISTON RING SET, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22263-86PISTON RING SET, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22271-86PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
322242-86APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22201-86APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22253-86APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22254-86APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22255-86APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22243-88APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
22205-88APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
22216-88APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
22220-88APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
22225-88APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
422589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522719-85PISTON PIN (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22765-88PISTON PIN (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
623905-00ASET OF FLYWHEELS AND SHAFTS, w/ thrust washer, plug, crankpin, connecting rods, bearings & flywheelsALL
724331-36BUSHING, piston pin, .002 O.S. (2)ALL
24332-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 O.S. (2)ALL
824658-87INNER RINGALL

CRANKCASE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2358DOWEL PIN (4)ALL
3604ROLL PIN (4)ALL
4720PLUG, timingALL
51028SCREW (4)ALL
63696SCREW (4)ALL
74091SCREW (2)ALL
84337WSCREW (4)ALL
94413SCREW (2)ALL
104435WBOLT (4)ALL
115226BSTUD (2)ALL
126019WASHERXL1200C, XL883C
136026WASHER (4)ALL
146152SPACERXL1200C, XL883C, XL883R
146152SPACER (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
156314WWASHER (4)ALL
166701WASHER (6)ALL
177038LOCKWASHER, star (2)ALL
187145WLOCKWASHER, star (2)ALL
197775LOCKNUTALL
207780LOCKNUT (5)ALL
217789LOCKNUTALL
227861NUTALL
238881BEARING RACEALL
248977BEARING CLOSED ENDALL
258996ABEARINGALL
269151BEARING CLOSED ENDALL

CRANKCASE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2710080CLAMPALL
2811105O-RINGALL
2911161RETAINING RINGALL
3011177ARETAINING RINGALL
3116210-84AMOUNTING PLATE, lower right, frontXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
16294-99MOUNTING PLATE, lower right, frontXL1200C, XL883C
3216212-84MOUNTING PLATE, lower left, frontXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
16297-99MOUNTING PLATE, lower left, frontXL1200C, XL883C
3316240-82BUSHING (2)ALL
3416573-83ADOWEL (2)ALL
3524470-00CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearingsXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
24466-00CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XL1200C, XL883R
3624530-90PIN GROOVEDALL
3724647-87BEARING, gear shaft (blue)ALL
24650-87BEARING, gear shaft (red)ALL
24659-87BEARING, gear shaft (white/grey)ALL
24660-87BEARING, gear shaft (green)ALL
3824729-74BEARING ASSEMBLYALL
3924754-75ADOWEL PIN (3)ALL
4029950-91COVER, stator wiresALL
4135151-74AOIL SEALALL
4242449-80ASTUDALL
4345830-48PLUG PIPEALL
4448302-85BEARING, complete (2)ALL
4560348-65BDRAIN PLUG KIT, w/ 11105ALL
4663533-41AFITTING STRAIGHTALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
4763500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. rubber (25 feet)ALL

ACCESS DOOR & PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (4)ALL
21029SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
33610SCREW, flange (5)ALL
44717ASCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
54820ASCREW, w/ washer (7)ALL
66702WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
78998BEARINGALL
89187BUSHINGALL
911171O-RING, inspection cover screws (2)ALL
1011188O-RING, chain inspection coverALL
1116573-83AINSERT, access door (2)ALL
1225238-94ACCESS DOOR ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 8998, 9187, 35021-89, 35030-89A & 35038-89AALL
1325430-94APRIMARY COVER (polished)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
25460-94PRIMARY COVER (chrome)XL1200C
25471-97YPRIMARY COVER (silver)XL1200S
25574-99YPRIMARY COVER (black)XL883R
1425463-94AGASKET, clutch coverALL
1534760-94INSPECTION COVER, clutch (chrome)XL1200C
34790-01YINSPECTION COVER, clutch (black)XL883R
34992-94INSPECTION COVER, clutch (polished)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
1634955-89BGASKET, primary coverALL
1734993-90INSPECTION COVER, chainXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
34761-94INSPECTION COVER, chain (chrome)XL1200C
34794-01YINSPECTION COVER, chain (black)XL883R
1835021-89RETAINING RINGALL
1935030-89ABEARINGALL
2035038-89ARETAINING RINGALL
2137101-84BOIL SEALALL
2240520-63BUSHINGALL
2341191-74ASCREW, chain inspection cover (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2414270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

GEARCASE & COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (3)ALL
24717ASCREW (5)ALL
34740ASCREWALL
44820ASCREW (2)ALL
57916AJAM NUTALL
610117CLAMPALL
711124SEALALL
811317T-KEYALL
925193-00BCAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
25194-00BCAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXL1200S
1025213-96BCOVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase, w/ 11124 & 62375-57A (chrome)XL1200C
25219-91CCOVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase, w/ 11124 & 62375-57A (polished)XL1200, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
25252-97YBCOVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase, w/ 11124 & 62375-57A (silver)XL1200S
25307-99YACOVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase, w/ 11124 & 62375-57A (black)XL883R
1125263-90DGASKET, gearcase coverALL
1225586-37OUTER BUSHING, cam gear shafts (3)ALL
1325588-91BUSHING, rear intake cam gear shaftALL
1425593-74BUSHING, flywheel gear shaftALL
1525598-91INNER BUSHING, camshaft gear (4)ALL
1626318-88ADRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
1762375-57AFITTING, oil vent hoseALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber)ALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
24765SCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
36157WASHERALL
411002RETAINING RINGALL
526204-91AOIL PUMP, completeALL
626434-91O-RINGALL
726488-98GEAR SHAFT (use 26204-91A)ALL
826491-98GEROTOR SET, return (use 26204-91A)ALL
926492-91GEROTOR SET, feedALL
1026493-91SEPARATOR PLATEALL
1126495-89BGASKET, pump mountingALL
1226496-75AFITTING, 90 degreeALL
1362601-91AFITTING, connector, frontALL
1463533-41AFITTING, connector, rearALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifoldALL
427002-89SEAL RING, carburetorALL
527004-88AINTAKE MANIFOLD KIT, w/ 26995-86B & 27002-89ALL
627009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
727010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
827100-88NEEDLE JETALL
927101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1027115-88MAIN JET (Domestic)XL1200C, XL883
27115-88MAIN JET (California)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
27152-89MAIN JETXL1200, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
27185-90MAIN JET (California)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883
27275-96YMAIN JET (California & Domestic)XL1200S
1127122-89RODALL
1227123-89ASPRINGALL
1327124-89E-CLIPALL
1427125-89WASHERALL
1527126-89LEVERALL
1627127-89WASHERALL
1727128-89PIN (2)ALL
1827130-90IDLE SCREWALL
1927136-90ASPRINGALL
2027137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2127146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2227147-89COLLARALL
2327148-89WASHERALL
2427156-89RODALL
2527157-89O-RINGXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2627158-89DRAIN SCREWXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2727159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
27380-98FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYXL1200S
2827160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
2927162-89SPRINGALL
3027171-89SLOW JETALL
3127231-98COLLARALL
3227241-95JET, needle (Domestic)XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
27241-95JET, needle (California)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
27254-96JET, needle (California & Domestic)XL1200S
27656-98JET, needleXL1200S
27279-93JET, needle (Domestic)XL1200, XL1200C
27279-93JET, needle (California)XL1200
3327261-96TOP, carburetorALL
3427262-96SCREW, top (3)ALL
3527263-96COLLARALL
3627311-76CAP, accelerator pump (rubber)ALL
3727315-88ASPRINGALL
3827316-88BRACKETALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3927317-88SCREWALL
4027360-76O-RINGALL
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4227362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4327368-76CLIP, overflow hoseXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
4427369-76HOSE, overflowALL
4527371-76AFITTINGALL
4627480-97ACARBURETORXL1200, XL1200C
27498-96ACARBURETOR (California)XL1200, XL1200C
27490-96ACARBURETORXL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
27495-96ACARBURETOR (California)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
27731-98ACARBURETORXL1200S
27732-98ACARBURETOR (California)XL1200S
4727575-88APINALL
4827576-92FLOATALL
4927577-92O-RINGALL
5027579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
5127580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5227581-88STARTER CAPALL
5327582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5427583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5527585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5627586-88SPRING SEATALL
5727587-88SCREWALL
5827886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6127031-95ACARBURETOR (Australia)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
27465-01ACARBURETOR (HDI, England, Japan)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
27076-95ACARBURETOR (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200, XL1200C
27749-01ACARBURETOR (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200S
6227116-88MAIN JET (HDI, England, Japan)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
27243-95MAIN JET (Australia)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
27243-95MAIN JET (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200, XL1200C
27185-90MAIN JET (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200S
6327157-89O-RING (HDI, Australia, England, Japany)XL1200S
6427158-89DRAIN SCREW (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200S
6527171-89SLOW JET (HDI)ALL
6627241-95JET, needle (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200, XL1200C
27242-95JET, needle (Australia)XL1200, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
27647-01JET, needle (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200S
28013-01JET, needle (HDI, England, Japan)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
6727256-01FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLY (HDI)XL1200S
6827368-76CLIP, overflow hose, (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200S

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1869SCREW (3)ALL
22405ASCREW (2)ALL
32711SCREW (California only)ALL
42737SCREW (California only) (2)ALL
53206BSCREW (California only)ALL
63221SCREW (California only)ALL
73534BSCREW, breather (2)ALL
83652SCREW (California only) (2)ALL
98535RIVET (California only) (2)ALL
1028827-96ASOLENOID (California only)ALL
1128842-89LINK (California only)ALL
1229059-88AGASKET, carburetor intakeALL
1329084-73COVER, air cleaner (replaces 29370-02) (chrome)ALL
29370-02COVER, air cleaner (use 29084-73) (black)XL883R
1429100-96TRIM, air cleanerXL1200C
29111-88TRIM, air cleanerXL1200
29300-98TRIM, air cleanerXL1200S
29488-98TRIM, air cleanerXL883C
29257-02TRIM, air cleanerXL883R
1529229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
1629331-96FILTER ELEMENTALL
1729367-97ABACKPLATE, air cleanerALL
29018-97BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California only)ALL
1861107-92FITTING (California only)ALL
1969037-95ACOVER, enrichment cableXL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2073153-96BKHOUSING, socket 3-pin (California only)ALL
2173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (California only) (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
22946SCREW (HDI) (3)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
233534BSCREW, breather (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
246410WASHER (HDI) (3)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
2524922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (HDI) (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
2624925-95PLUG, threaded (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
2729062-95BGASKET, carburetor intake (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
2829313-95GASKET, filter element (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
2929315-95MOLDING, air cleaner cover (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
3029316-95CBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
3129325-95AFILTER ELEMENT, w/ 6410, 24925-95 & 29313-95 (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13029SCREW (4)ALL
24134SCREWALL
34329SCREW (2)ALL
44751SCREW (4)ALL
59840TERMINAL RINGALL
610065STRAP, cableALL
729967-89CSTATORALL
832413-92CROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751ALL
972197-94TERMINAL, SOCKETALL
1074523-94AREGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
22611CBOLTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
33987BOLTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
43993BOLT (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
56702WASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
67036WASHER (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
77531LOCKNUTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
88699POP RIVET (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
910039CABLE STRAPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1010065CABLE STRAPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1110108CLIPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1211124SEALXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1326558-94AVACUUM SWITCH, w/ electrical connector assemblyXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1431614-83AIGNITION COILXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1531727-85PLATE, ignition coil mountingXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1631738-00BRACKET, ignition coil mountingXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1731986-86ACABLE, spark plug, 6 1/2 (front)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1831996-86BCABLE, spark plug, 20, w/ conduit (rear)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1932362-04SPARK PLUG, No. 6R12 (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2032402-83TRIGGER ROTORXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2132465-98BIGNITION MODULE, integrated sensorXL1200, XL1200C
32466-98BIGNITION MODULE, integrated sensorXL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2232504-80AINNER COVERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
2332506-90COVER, timerXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
32554-02COVER, timerXL883R
2432606-82STUD, timer plate (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2572106-94BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2672112-94BKCONNECTOR, 2-way (black)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2772146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-pinXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2872152-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-pinXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin (5)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
3072191-94TERMINAL, socket (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
3172195-94PIN SEALXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
3272199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3332475-00BIGNITION MODULE (HDI, Australia)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM - 1200 SPORT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)XL1200S
22611CBOLTXL1200S
34820ASCREWXL1200S
46716WASHER (2)XL1200S
58699POP RIVET (2)XL1200S
610039CABLE STRAPXL1200S
710214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITXL1200S
811124SEALXL1200S
911291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorXL1200S
1026556-98HOSE ASSEMBLY, vacuumXL1200S
1127067-98ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 27250-96BXL1200S
1227250-96BCONNECTOR, elbow, 90 degreeXL1200S
1331646-98IGNITION COIL, quad towerXL1200S
1431732-98ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, coil (black)XL1200S
1532043-98SPARK PLUG CABLE, front leftXL1200S
1632044-98SPARK PLUG CABLE, front chimneyXL1200S
1732045-98SPARK PLUG CABLE, rear leftXL1200S
1832046-98SPARK PLUG CABLE, rear chimneyXL1200S
1932362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (4)XL1200S
2032400-94ASENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 72190-94XL1200S
2132417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291XL1200S
2232422-98TRIGGER ROTORXL1200S
2332480-01MODULE, electronic ignition dual plugXL1200S
2432504-80AINNER COVERXL1200S
2532549-98COVER, timerXL1200S
2632606-82STUD, timer plate (2)XL1200S
2772103-94BKCONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200S
2872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)XL1200S
2972199-94ANCHORXL1200S
3072375-98BRACKET, map sensorXL1200S
3194025-92TNUT (2)XL1200S

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1929ASCREW (2)ALL
23350BOLT, throughALL
33403LOCKNUTALL
43559BOLT, throughALL
58871BALL BEARINGALL
68879BALLALL
78883BALL BEARINGALL
89077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
910957O-RINGALL
1031322-91COVERALL
1131328-91RING, snapALL
1231390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
1331488-81CGASKET, starter motorALL
1431515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
1531518-90HOLDER ASSEMBLY, starter brushALL
1631530-90RETAINER, idlerALL
1731539-91HOUSING ASSEMBLYALL
1831540-91SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticALL
1931556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLY, w/ 8879, 10957, 31328-91 & 31692-90ALL
2031599-91FRAME, starter endALL
2131603-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
2231662-90CAP TERMINAL (rubber)ALL
2331688-90COVER, solenoidALL
2431689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
2531692-90SPRINGALL
2631695-90O-RING, yoke (2)ALL
2745902-00SCREW (2)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW, semsALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33675SCREWALL
44820ASCREW, semsALL
54826SCREW, semsALL
66003WASHER (6)ALL
78876ABEARING (4)ALL
88977BEARING, closed endALL
98996ABEARING, ballALL
1011067RETAINING RING (7)ALL
1111161RETAINING RINGALL
1211165QUAD SEALALL
1312030OIL SEALALL
1412067BOIL SEALALL
1533344-94SPACERALL
1634911-91ASPROCKET COVERXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
34932-96SPROCKET COVERXL1200C
34938-98SPROCKET COVERXL1200S, XL883C
34943-02SPROCKET COVER (black)XL883R
1735020-89RETAINER, countershaftALL
1835022-89ASPACERALL
1935034-94GEAR ASSEMBLY, w/ 13 & 20, fifth-mainshaftALL
2035051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
2135063-89SPACERALL
2235211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
2335633-94GEAR, fifth-countershaftALL
2435640-89MAINSHAFTALL
2535641-89COUNTERSHAFTALL
2635762-89AGEAR, first-mainshaftALL
2735763-89AGEAR, first-countershaftALL
2835771-94GEAR, third-countershaftALL
2935772-94GEAR, third-mainshaftALL
3035773-94GEAR, fourth-mainshaftALL
3135775-94GEAR, fourth-countershaftALL
3235796-00GEAR, second-mainshaftALL
3335797-00GEAR, second-countershaftALL
3440202-91BSPROCKET KIT, 29T, w/ 2, 12, 14, 15, 22, 35 & 36XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
40285-91BSPROCKET KIT, 27T, w/ 2, 12, 14, 15, 22, 35 & 36XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
3540205-95SPROCKET, 29T (used w/ 40202-91B)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
40288-95SPROCKET, 27T (used w/ 40285-91B)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
3640251-92ARETENTION PLATEALL

SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PIN (3)ALL
2601ROLL PINALL
34741ASCREW, w/ washerXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
45226BSTUD (2)ALL
56099WASHER (2)ALL
66702WASHERALL
77019WASHER (rubber)ALL
87683LOCKNUT (2)ALL
97739LOCKNUT, detent armALL
109151BEARING, closed endALL
1111019RETAINING RINGALL
1211031RETAINING RINGALL
1311185RETAINING RINGALL
1424530-90PIN, springALL
1533178-90BSHIFTER PLATE KITALL
1633319-90ROLLER (3)ALL
1733634-91ASHIFTER DRUM ASSEMBLY, w/ 601ALL
1833652-90ROLLER, detentALL
1933653-90RETAINING RINGALL
2033655-90DETENT ARMALL
2133656-90APLATE, detentALL
2234015-91SHIFTER SHAFTALL
2334073-91SPACER, pawlALL
2434075-89WASHERALL
2534076-89BUSHINGALL
2634077-91WASHERALL
2734142-89CSHIFTER FORK, first & secondALL
2834144-89CSHIFTER FORK, third & fifthALL
2934147-89CSHIFTER FORK, fourthALL
3034481-91ASPRINGALL
3134483-90SPRINGALL
3234486-90SCREW, detent armALL
3334491-91SPRINGALL
3434492-91SHIFTER PAWLALL
3534560-91BASEPLATEALL
3634611-65ASHIFTER PEGXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3734615-94SHIFT LEVER, foot (chrome)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3837101-84BOIL SEALALL

SHIFTER - 883/1200 CUSTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14017BOLT (2)XL1200C, XL883C
24721BOLTXL1200C, XL883C
34741ASCREW, w/ washerXL1200C, XL883C
44748SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
56702WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
67744JAM NUT (2)XL1200C, XL883C
77778LOCKNUT, lockXL1200C, XL883C
811302RING RETAININGXL1200C, XL883C
911763ROD, shifterXL1200C, XL883C
1016297-99ENGINE MOUNT, lower leftXL1200C, XL883C
1133032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33216-99XL1200C, XL883C
1233216-99FOOTPEG (rubber)XL1200C, XL883C
1333871-85BROD END (2)XL1200C, XL883C
1434611-65ASHIFTER PEGXL1200C, XL883C
1534670-04SHIFTER LEVERXL1200C, XL883C
1642420-99FOOTREST SUPPORT, forward controlXL1200C, XL883C
1742426-99CLEVIS, footrest mountingXL1200C, XL883C
1842443-80ABUSHING, brake pedalXL1200C, XL883C
1949303-98SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AXL1200C, XL883C
2050912-72SPRING WASHERXL1200C, XL883C

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)ALL
28885BEARINGALL
311046RETAINING RINGALL
411250RETAINING RINGALL
511730AWELL NUTALL
611752ADJUSTMENT SCREWALL
725409-94BRAMP, outerALL
825453-87ARAMP, innerALL
934920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableALL
1036715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentALL
1136731-91RELEASE PLATEALL
1236785-91CLUTCH HUBALL
1336790-91CLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 36799-91 & 37905-90ALL
1436792-91SPRING, diaphragmALL
1536799-91BALL BEARINGALL
1636802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeALL
1737495-91NUT, main shaftALL
1837870-91SPRING WASHERALL
1937872-90SEAT, spring-innerALL
2037904-90RETAINING RINGALL
2137905-90RETAINING RINGALL
2237908-90RETAINING RINGALL
2337909-90RETAINING RINGALL
2437911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (8)ALL
2537912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2637913-90STEEL PLATE (6)ALL
2737977-90SPRING PLATEALL

BELTS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
23899SCREW (5)ALL
36516HWWASHER (5)ALL
47667NUTALL
57804LOCKNUT, sealingALL
67839NUT, engine sprocketALL
735211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketALL
839975-90ACHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYALL
940005-57BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1040022-91BELT, 128TALL
1140202-91BSPROCKET KIT, transmission, 29T (belt), w/ 1, 7, 12, 16, seal and spacerXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
40285-91BSPROCKET KIT, transmission, 27T (belt), w/ 1, 7, 12, 16, seal and spacerXL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1240205-95SPROCKET, transmission, 29T (used w/ 40202-91B)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
40288-95SPROCKET, transmission, 27T (used w/ 40285-91B)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1340213-00SPROCKET, rear wheel, 61T (belt) (black)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
40227-00SPROCKET, rear wheel, 61T (belt) (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1440235-89BENGINE SPROCKET, 35TALL
1540240-89SPACER, sprocketALL
1640251-92ARETENTION PLATEALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
37145WLOCKWASHERALL
410123CLIPALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
611179O-RINGALL
738608-96BRACKET, clutch leverALL
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
938662-00CABLE ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL883HUG, XL883R
38663-00CABLE ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C
1045015-96HAND LEVER, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79ALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIVOT PINALL
1345036-88PIN, clutch cableALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, clutch controlALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREW, spring, clutch leverALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
24240SCREWALL
34132SCREW (2)ALL
44741ASCREWALL
56101WASHER (2)ALL
67220LOCKWASHERALL
710031CLAMPALL
810053CLAMPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
910065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1011143RETAINING RING, externalALL
1141731-01GASKET, brake line (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1141731-01GASKET, brake line (6)XL1200S
1241733-88GASKET, master cylinder top (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1341739-84ABOLT, master cylinder topXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1441747-82ABOLT, brake lineXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1441747-82ABOLT, brake line (3)XL1200S
1545004-96ACOVER, master cylinderALL
1645006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
45072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderXL1200S, XL883R
1745013-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXL1200S, XL883R
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1845016-96LEVER ASSEMBLY, brakeALL
1945030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AALL
2045032-82PIN, hand leverALL
2145042-96SIGHT GLASSALL
2245044-96ACLAMP, master cylinderALL
2345074-95GUIDE, anti-rotationXL1200S, XL883R
2445121-96BRAKE LINE, front (use 45121-96A)XL1200, XL883HUG
45143-88BBRAKE LINE, front (use 45121-96A)XL1200C, XL883, XL883C
2545121-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
2645148-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01 & 71795-63AXL1200S
45194-99ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01 & 71795-63AXL883R
2745423-96BUSHING, pivot leverALL
2868562-84CLAMPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
2971795-63ACLAMPALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2853ASCREW (2)ALL
32501ASCREW (2)ALL
43201WASCREWALL
53549ASCREWXL1200C, XL883C
64240SCREWALL
76366WASHERALL
86702WASHERALL
97042LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107220LOCKWASHERALL
117744JAM NUTXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
128144LOCKNUTALL
1310031CLAMP (2)ALL
1410065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1534909-90STIFFENER, master cylinderXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
34933-96STIFFENER, master cylinderXL1200C
1635078-79NUTALL
1740903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1840922-87ABOOT, push rodALL
1941642-82BOOT, brake switchALL
2041713-86CLAMPALL
2141731-01GASKET (4)ALL
2241747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2342375-87BOLT (2)ALL
2442381-87COVER, master cylinderALL
2542382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2642436-87PUSH RODALL
2742437-87ROD ENDXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2842441-90ACLEVIS, footrest mountingXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2942443-80ABUSHINGXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3042447-96PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 42437-87, 42443-80A & 42460-80BXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3142456-87CMASTER CYLINDERALL
3242460-80BCLEVIS PINXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3342472-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyALL
3442479-90SPRINGALL
3544126-87RETAINER, springALL
3644438-87CHOSE KIT, rear brake, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 68562-84 & 71795-63AALL
3745005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverALL
3845042-82REPAIR KIT, sight glassALL
3968562-84CLAMPALL
4071795-63ACLAMPALL
4172023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, w/ terminalALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - 883/1200 CUSTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINXL1200C, XL883C
23549ASCREW, hex socket headXL1200C, XL883C
34721BOLT, hex headXL1200C, XL883C
44748SCREW, hex socket headXL1200C, XL883C
57744JAM NUT (2)XL1200C, XL883C
67778LOCKNUT, lockXL1200C, XL883C
711302RING RETAININGXL1200C, XL883C
816294-99ENGINE MOUNT, lower (RH)XL1200C, XL883C
933032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33216-99XL1200C, XL883C
1033216-99FOOTPEG (rubber)XL1200C, XL883C
1142421-99FOOTREST SUPPORT, forward controlXL1200C, XL883C
1242426-99CLEVIS, footrest mountingXL1200C, XL883C
1342432-99ROD, rear brakeXL1200C, XL883C
1442443-80ABUSHING, brake pedalXL1200C, XL883C
1542460-80BPIN, clevisXL1200C, XL883C
1642580-99BRAKE PEDALXL1200C, XL883C
1750912-72SPRING WASHERXL1200C, XL883C

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200S
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
44381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (also order 44338-00)XL883R
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (also order 44338-00)XL883R
244048-83BLEEDER FITTINGXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
244048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)XL1200S
344082-00DPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP BLEEDERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
444147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)XL1200S
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)XL1200S
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)XL1200S
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
744177-00BOLT, bridge (4)XL1200S
844313-01PISTON KITALL
944314-00PAD PIN KITALL
1044315-00SEAL KITALL
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1244338-00DECALXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1244338-00DECAL (2)XL1200S

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140925-00ACALIPER ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
40965-02ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, silverXL883R
244048-83SCREW, bleederALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)ALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
744314-00PAD PIN KITALL
844315-00SEAL KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1044338-00DECALALL
1144351-00BUMPERALL

FRONT WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
13655ASCREW (10)XL1200S
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59267ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
641123-79VALVE CAPXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
743157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
843355-00HUB PLATE (black)XL1200
43359-00HUB PLATE (silver)XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
943358-00SPACER, bearingALL
1043499-00AWHEEL, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)XL1200
43594-00AWHEEL, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1143613-00SPACER, hubALL
1243617-00ASPACER, bearingALL
1343895-00FRONT AXLEALL
1444136-00DISC, brake, rightXL1200S, XL883R
1544156-00DISC, brake, leftXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1695594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200, XL1200S
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R

FRONT WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59267ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
640759-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 21 inch rim, long, set of 20XL1200C, XL883C
40760-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 21 inch rim, short, set of 20XL1200C, XL883C
40761-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 19 inch rim, short, set of 20XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
40762-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 19 inch rim, long, set of 20XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
741123-79VALVE CAPALL
843001-06RIM, 19 inch (chrome)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
43662-80BRIM, 21 inch (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
943312-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, w/ 40761-05, 40762-05, 43001-06 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
43557-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch, w/ 40759-05, 40760-05, 43662-08B & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL1200C, XL883C
1043358-00SPACER, bearingXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
1143610-00AWHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY (use 43557-05A)XL1200C, XL883C
43619-00AWHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY (use 43312-05A)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1243613-00SPACER, hubALL
1343617-00ASPACER, bearingALL
1443895-00FRONT AXLEALL
1544156-00DISC, brakeXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
1654321-85NUT, valve stemALL
1795578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG

REAR WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1511COTTER PINALL
23899SCREW (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987NUTALL
69267ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
740213-00SPROCKET, 61T (black)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
40227-00SPROCKET, 61T (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
840910-00ASPACER, sprocket sideALL
940992-00AWHEEL, 16 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
41012-00AWHEEL, 16 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)XL1200
1041013-00AWHEEL, 16 inch, solid with slots, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)XL1200C
41058-00AWHEEL, 16 inch, solid with holes, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)XL883C
1141123-79VALVE CAPALL
1241563-77AAXLE ASSEMBLYALL
1341797-00BRAKE DISCALL
1443157-83AVALVE STEMALL
1543567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)ALL
1643608-00SLEEVE WHEEL BEARING, spacerALL
1743654-00ASPACER, disk sideALL
1895595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (4)ALL

REAR WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1511COTTER PINXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
23899SCREW (5)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
35756WASHERXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
46516HWWASHER (5)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
57987NUTXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
69267WHEEL BEARING (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
740213-00SPROCKET, 61T (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
840910-00ASPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
940975-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch, w/ 43085-87, 43241-05 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1040976-00HUB ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 inch (use 40975-05A)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1141123-79VALVE CAPXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1241563-77AAXLE ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1341797-00BRAKE DISCXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1443085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1543241-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch rim, set of 20XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1643567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1743608-00SLEEVE WHEEL BEARING, spacerXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1843654-00ASPACER, disk sideXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1954321-85NUT, valve stemXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
2095578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG

STEERING HEAD BRACKET ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREWALL
24351SCREW (4)ALL
34352SCREWALL
44453BOLT, tappedXL1200, XL1200S
4460BOLTXL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
56655WASHERALL
67129LOCKWASHERALL
77220LOCKWASHERALL
845561-87BRACKET & STEM ASSEMBLY, lower, w/ 45611-86XL1200C, XL883C
45563-87BRACKET & STEM ASSEMBLY, lower, w/ 45611-86XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
945611-86RETAINING RINGALL
1045668-90CAP, fork stemXL1200, XL1200S
1145739-87BRACKET, upperALL
1248300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ 48315-60 (2)ALL
1348315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1448361-80DUST SHIELD, upperALL
1548365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerALL
1670191-73AGROUND WIREALL

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
26701WASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
47783NUTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
545361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
645372-92SPRING (2)XL883HUG
45376-97SPRING (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
745374-87SPRING, slider (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
845377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
945378-87OIL SEAL (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1045395-97SLIDER TUBE (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
45395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)XL883HUG
1145401-87SEAL, dust (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1245405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1345460-90RING, damper tube (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1445461-87BUSHING, upper (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1545465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1645790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1745900-00FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C
45928-00FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL883HUG
45974-02FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL883R
1845901-00FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
45929-00FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL883HUG
1945905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2045921-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2145922-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL883R
45923-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
2245925-97DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45460-90 (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
45938-92DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45460-90 (2)XL883HUG
2345984-87O-RING (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2445996-87CAP, slider tube (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2546002-87COVER, slider (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2659481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2759482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R

FRONT FORK - 1200 SPORT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200S
26701WASHERXL1200S
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200S
47783NUTXL1200S
545366-96SLIDER TUBE ASSEMBLY (2)XL1200S
645367-96SPRING (2)XL1200S
745368-96LOWER STOP (2)XL1200S
845377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)XL1200S
945378-87OIL SEAL (2)XL1200S
1045398-96WASHER (2)XL1200S
1145399-96SCREW (2)XL1200S
1245401-87SEAL, dust (2)XL1200S
1345461-87BUSHING, upper (2)XL1200S
1445465-87SLIDE BUSHING (2)XL1200S
1545723-96KNOB ADJUSTER (2)XL1200S
1645726-96PLUG BOLT (2)XL1200S
1745905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)XL1200S
1845943-00FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200S
1945944-00FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200S
2045980-96SPACER (4)XL1200S
2145981-96SPRING COLLAR (2)XL1200S
2245985-96O-RING, kit (2)XL1200S
2345986-96CAP ADJUSTABLE, slider tube (2)XL1200S
2446002-87COVER, slider (2)XL1200S
2546022-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200S
2646023-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200S
2746024-96DAMPER TUBE (2)XL1200S
2859481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightXL1200S
2959482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftXL1200S

SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13378SCREW (2)ALL
23958BOLT, leftALL
34743BOLT, rightALL
46012WASHER (2)ALL
56718WASHER (2)ALL
66738WASHER (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
77824LOCKNUT (2)ALL
854473-79SEAT, spring, upper (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
954474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883HUG
54476-82ADJUSTER, spring (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883R
1054475-79SPRING GUIDE, lower (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1154481-96KNOB, rear shock (2)XL1200S
1254542-96ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete, adjustable, left, w/ 54713-96, 54714-96 & 54715-96XL1200S
54552-96ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete, adjustable, right, w/ 54713-96, 54714-96 & 54715-96XL1200S
1354556-84BUSHING, damper (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
1454566-97SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, standard, w/ 54473-79, 54475-79, 54476-82, 54556-84 & 54701-82 (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883R
54568-92SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, low, w/ 54473-79, 54474-79, 54475-79, 54556-84 & 54701-82 (2)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883HUG
1554701-82COVER, shock absorber (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1654705-00COVER, shock absorber stud (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1754713-96COVER, upper (2)XL1200S
1854714-96COVER, lower (2)XL1200S
1954715-96BUSHING, damper (4)XL1200S

FRAME, REAR FORK, & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2740HOLE PLUG (2)XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3767APLUG, frame (2)ALL
41392SCREW (3)ALL
52925ASCREWALL
63802WBOLT (2)XL1200S
75741SPACER, pivot boltALL
87778LOCKNUT (2)ALL
98099WELL NUT (2)XL1200S
1010110CLIP (2)ALL
1111321CABLE STRAP, main harness (2)ALL
1211491AGROMMET, electrical bracket (3)ALL
1315368-01ALABEL, warningALL
1427266-98COVER, fuse blockALL
1541568-81BPIVOT BOLT, rear fork, w/ 2925A & 5741ALL
1641573-97ADJUSTER, rear axle (2)ALL
1741579-81DUST SHIELD, bearing (2)ALL
1847083-81ABUSHING, rear fork, leftALL
1947150-00FRAMEALL
2047554-73AEND COVER, rear fork (2)ALL
2147587-00REAR FORK, w/ 41579-81, 47083-81A & 48367-98ALL
2247937-98BRACKET, ignition assembly electricalXL1200S
2348315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
2448367-98BEARING, rear fork, rightALL
2550003-89BPIN, clevisALL
2650005-85ASPRING, jiffy standALL
2750006-89JIFFY STANDXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
50072-92JIFFY STANDXL883HUG
2850101-91DECKING BUMPERALL
2950972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
3053176-08BUSHING (2)ALL
3161131-92VENT LINE CONNECTORALL
3262122-89ABUMPERALL
3366325-82SIDE COVER, electrical bracket (black)XL883
66392-02SIDE COVER, electrical bracket (flat black)XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3447209-00FRAME (HDI)ALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
22952ASCREW, seat mountingALL
33594SCREW (2)XL1200, XL883R
43767BBOLTXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883C
56036WASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883C
66703WASHER (2)XL1200, XL883R
77124LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
851187-94APASSENGER STRAP, longXL1200, XL1200C, XL883R
52968-98PASSENGER STRAP, shortXL1200S, XL883C
951652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1051926-02SEATXL883R
1152004-84GSEAT, 2-up, w/ 52357-97 & 52358-97XL1200
1252129-92CSEAT, soloXL883
1352132-94ASEAT, solo, ruffleXL883HUG
1452136-98SEAT, 2-upXL1200S, XL883C
1552577-96SEAT, 2-up (smooth cover)XL1200C
1652357-97SEAT, solo (front)XL1200
1752358-97SEAT, pillow (rear)XL1200

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2855BSCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883C, XL883R
3879ASCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
44721BOLT (2)XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
44721BOLT (4)XL1200, XL1200S
57045LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883C, XL883R
67778LOCKNUT (2)XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
67778LOCKNUT (4)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883R
77824LOCKNUTALL
833048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883C, XL883R
933189-63COVER, footrest (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883C, XL883R
1042441-90ACLEVIS, footrest mounting, rightXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1150615-83FOOTREST SUPPORT (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883C, XL883R
1250643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, rightXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1350646-82COVER, footrest (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1450647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, leftXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1550912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
1550912-72SPRING WASHER (4)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883R
1650951-90FOOTREST SUPPORT, leftXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13498SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
23658SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
34326ASCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
44816ASCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
56702WASHER (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
611155RETAINING RINGXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
711271RING, retainer, idleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
811272RING, retainer, throttleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
938653-01BOOT, throttle cableXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1053156-86RUBBER BUSHING, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1156081-82AHANDLEBAR, buckramXL1200, XL883HUG
56082-83HANDLEBAR, flatXL883
56085-83AHANDLEBAR (black)XL883R
56110-98HANDLEBAR, flat (black)XL1200S
1256115-95CLAMP, handlebar, upper (black)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1356116-82ACLAMP, handlebar, lower leftXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1456117-82ACLAMP, handlebar, lower rightXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1556153-73SPACER (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1656159-73CUP WASHER, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1756206-96HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1856220-94AGRIP AND SLEEVE, throttleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1956308-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76XL1200, XL883HUG, XL883R
56400-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76XL1200S, XL883
2056309-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76XL1200, XL883HUG, XL883R
56401-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76XL1200S, XL883
2156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2356397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2456402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2556508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2670504-81CLIP, throttle cablesXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2771563-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, lowerXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2871564-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, upperXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R

HANDLEBAR AND THROTTLE CONTROL - 883/1200 CUSTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13201WASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
23210ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL883C
33498SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
43658SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
53923SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL883C
66702WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL883C
710006CABLE STRAP (2)XL1200C, XL883C
811155RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL883C
911271RING, retainer, idleXL1200C, XL883C
1011272RING, retainer, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
1114448-94LOGO BAR & SHIELDXL1200C, XL883C
1238653-01BOOT, throttle cableXL1200C, XL883C
1346991-99PANEL ELECTRICAL BRACKETXL1200C, XL883C
1453156-86RUBBER BUSHING, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200C, XL883C
1556074-96CLAMP, handlebar, upper (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
1656153-73SPACER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
1756159-73CUP WASHER, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200C, XL883C
1856185-98AHANDLEBAR, drag styleXL1200C, XL883C
1956192-01RISER ASSEMBLY, handle bar, 1-pieceXL1200C, XL883C
2056206-96HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200C, XL883C
2156220-94AGRIP AND SLEEVE, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
2256400-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76XL1200C, XL883C
2356401-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76XL1200C, XL883C
2456394-74SPRING, adjusting screwXL1200C, XL883C
2556396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripXL1200C, XL883C
2656397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AXL1200C, XL883C
2756402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
2856508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200C, XL883C
2967861-96COVER, bracket upperXL1200C, XL883C
3068030-96COVER, frontXL1200C, XL883C
3170504-81CLIP, throttle cablesXL1200C, XL883C
3271563-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, lowerXL1200C, XL883C
3371564-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, upperXL1200C, XL883C

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
27531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
358998-83EFRONT FENDER, primeALL

REAR FENDER & BELT GUARDS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG, blackXL883, XL883HUG
22551WBOLTALL
32607SCREWALL
42773SCREW (2)ALL
53201WASCREWALL
63579ASCREW (3)ALL
73987BOLTALL
84767SCREW (4)ALL
95403BBOLTALL
106192WASHER (4)ALL
116702WASHERALL
126703WASHER (4)ALL
136798WASHER (4)ALL
147531LOCKNUT (6)ALL
157792NUT, keps (4)ALL
167882TEE SPACER (5)ALL
178692RIVET (6)ALL
1810183CLIP (7)ALL
1910200BRACKET, wire retention (2)ALL
2011474GROMMET (7)ALL
2111512DAMPER, vibrationALL
2259287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2359594-82CREAR FENDER EXTENSIONALL
2459671-98FENDER SUPPORT KITALL
2559674-99REAR FENDER (prime)ALL
2659768-97KIT FENDER SEAT NUT ASSEMBLY (3)ALL
2759853-98COVER, rear fender support, right (black)XL1200S
59854-98COVER, rear fender support, left (black)XL1200S
59896-94COVER, rear fender support, right (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
59897-94COVER, rear fender support, left (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2859984-73BRACKET, license plateALL
2959986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracketALL
3059988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracketALL
3160001-55CLAMP, license plate bracketALL
3260381-00BELT GUARD KIT, w/ 60419-91 (black)ALL
3360419-91BUMPERALL
3460436-91DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
3568540-96TURN SIGNAL CANCELLER, w/ connector assemblyALL

REAR FENDER & BELT GUARDS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
362731WSCREW (HDI) (4)ALL
373689BOLT, license plate (HDI) (3)ALL
386703WASHER, license plate (HDI) (3)ALL
3931589-80NUT ACORN, license plate (HDI) (3)ALL
4059251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 59259-90 (red) (HDI)ALL
4159259-90REFLECTOR (red) (HDI)ALL
4259289-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)ALL
59290-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)ALL
4359292-94NUT, license plate backing (HDI) (4)ALL
4459483-00REFLECTOR, amber (HDI) (2)ALL
4560026-97LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)ALL
4668441-00TURN SIGNAL CANCELLER, w/ connector assembly (HDI)ALL

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14237SCREWALL
24240SCREWALL
34758ASCREW (2)ALL
45787T-SPACER (4)ALL
56333WASHER (2)ALL
67531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
710006CABLE STRAP, vent hose to tank routingALL
810014CLAMP, fuel hose (2)ALL
910108CLIP, vapor valveALL
1010214CLIPXL1200S
1111473GROMMET (4)ALL
1226556-98HOSE ASSEMBLY, vacuumXL1200S
26559-95HOSE ASSEMBLY, vacuumXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1327067-98ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 27250-96BALL
1427096-94TUBE, valve to atmosphereALL
1527250-96BCONNECTOR, elbow, 90 degreeALL
1648403-03PROTECTIVE TAPEXL883R
1761109-85DGASKETALL
1861131-92VENT LINE CONNECTORALL
1961272-92CFILLER CAPALL
2061348-03FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)ALL
2162150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
2262161-02NUT, fuel valveALL
2362166-02FILTER, fuel valveALL
2462169-02AFUEL VALVE, w/ gasketALL
2562172-02GASKET, fuel valveALL
2662347-95HOSE, fuelALL
2770118-97GROUND WIRE, fuel tankALL
2889579-91CAP, protectiveALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113538-02DECAL, leftXL883R
13539-02DECAL, rightXL883R
213540-02DECAL (2)XL883, XL883HUG
313541-02DECAL, vivid black, real red & luxury rich redXL1200
13542-02DECAL, luxury blueXL1200
413543-02DECAL, left, white pearl, vivid black & real redXL1200S
13544-02DECAL, right, white pearl, vivid black & real redXL1200S
13545-02DECAL, left, impact blue & jade sungloXL1200S
13546-02DECAL, right, impact blue & jade sungloXL1200S
513750-00DECAL (for vivid black tanks)XL883C
13751-00DECAL, real red, luxury rich red, real teal, white pearl & concord purple tanksXL883C
13752-00DECAL, impact blue tanksXL883C
13754-00DECAL, concord purple tanksXL883C
661799-96MEDALLION, left, vivid black, luxury rich red, concord purple, white pearl, luxury rich red/vivid black & real red/diamond ice tanksXL1200C
61800-96MEDALLION, right, vivid black, luxury rich red, concord purple, white pearl, luxury rich red/vivid black & real red/diamond ice tanksXL1200C
61811-99MEDALLION, left, luxury blue, impact blue & luxury blue/diamond ice tanksXL1200C
61812-99MEDALLION, right, luxury blue, impact blue & luxury blue/diamond ice tanksXL1200C
62192-01MEDALLION, left, jade sunglo tanksXL1200C
62193-01MEDALLION, right, jade sunglo tanksXL1200C

OIL TANK & FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16703WASHERALL
27624LOCKNUTALL
37629NUTALL
47686LOCKNUT (3)ALL
58126APUSH NUT, 8-prongALL
69969CLAMP, oil drain hoseALL
710006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
810014CLAMP, crankcase vent hoseALL
910080CLAMP, oil hose (4)ALL
1010117CLAMP, crankcase vent hoseALL
1110142CLAMP, oil hose (5)ALL
1226436-90ASPRINGALL
1326437-86BBALLALL
1426554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
1531532-94CLIPALL
1633117-91AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1760439-98RUBBER BUMPERXL1200S
1862361-94HOSE, oil return to tankALL
1962493-89TEE, oil hoseALL
2062494-94BELBOW, 90 degreeALL
2162540-83TRIM STRIP (3)ALL
2262563-65MOUNT, oil tank (3)ALL
2362631-91HOSE, oil pump to filterALL
2462634-84AFILLER CAP, w/ 6703, 8126A & dipstickALL
2562888-99OIL TANK ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
2663504-94HOSE, oil drainALL
2763542-94AHOSE, oil drain/feed (2)ALL
2863576-95SHIELD, hose, 1 inch conv. tubingALL
2963796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)XL1200C
63805-80AOIL FILTER (black)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3063500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
3163501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12362SCREWALL
23930ASCREW (3)ALL
34312CSCREW, battery (2)ALL
46220WWASHERALL
57686LOCKNUTALL
67688NUTALL
77739LOCKNUTALL
829112-83WARNING LABELALL
932495-98SENSOR, bank angleALL
1060429-97BUMPER (2)ALL
1162540-83TRIM STRIPALL
1262569-94MOUNT, battery trayALL
1365989-97CBATTERYALL
1466040-00DECAL, batteryXL1200C, XL883C
1566194-98TRAY, batteryALL
1666214-97PAD, batteryALL
1766352-65PAD, cover, largeALL
1866359-97COVER, battery-top assembly, w/ 66352-65 (black)XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
66367-97COVER, battery-top assembly, w/ 66352-65 (chrome)XL1200, XL1200S
1966476-98STRAP, batteryALL
2070076-97CABLE BATTERY, positive, w/ bootALL
2170097-97CABLE BATTERY, negativeALL
2270578-89BOOT, insulatingALL

HEADLAMP & MIRROR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12566SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
22708ASCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
33514SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
44350ASCREWXL1200C, XL883C
54420SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
65774SPACER (2)ALL
76272GROMMETXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
86701WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
96702WASHER (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
107045LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL883C
117068LOCKWASHERXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
127127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
137736ACORN NUTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
137736ACORN NUT (2)XL1200S, XL883
147778LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL883C
157880NUTXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
169847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, R.H.ALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, L.H. (2)ALL
1767601-94AGASKET, headlampXL1200C, XL883C
1867603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200C, XL883C
1967685-92CLIP, bulbALL
2067698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 67685-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lensALL
2167705-92BOOT, headlampALL
2267719-63MOUNTING RING (rubber)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2367725-63MOLDING RING, outerXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2467744-75MOLDING RING, innerXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2567805-92BRACKET, headlampXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
67963-98BRACKET, headlamp, (black)XL1200S, XL883R
2667815-59AWASHER, headlamp mountingXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2767834-83DECAL, trimXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
67972-98DECAL, trimXL1200S, XL883R

HEADLAMP & MIRROR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2867865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
67973-98PLUG, headlamp bracket (black)XL1200S, XL883R
2967881-96BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
3067894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
3167919-96HEADLAMP MOUNTINGXL1200C, XL883C
3268061-94BHOUSING, headlampXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3368329-03BULB, halogenALL
3468705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ wires, terminals & splice conn.ALL
3570586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 16-22 gauge (4)ALL
3672056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal (3-way)ALL
3772507-94GROMMETXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-positionXL1200C, XL883C
3973191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gaugeXL1200C, XL883C
4091875-88AMIRROR KIT, right-shortXL1200, XL883HUG
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, left-shortXL1200, XL883HUG
91982-98AMIRROR KIT, right (black)XL883R
91983-98AMIRROR KIT, left (black)XL883R
91902-88AMIRROR KIT, left-longXL1200C, XL883, XL883C
91904-88AMIRROR KIT, right-longXL1200C, XL883, XL883C
91909-90AMIRROR KIT, rightXL1200S
91910-90AMIRROR KIT, leftXL1200S
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
419898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wire (HDI)ALL
4253438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
4367602-94GASKET, headlamp (HDI)XL1200C, XL883C
4467604-94RETAINING RING, headlamp (HDI)XL1200C, XL883C
4567691-92GROMMET (HDI)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4667763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, right dip, w/ 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, left dip, w/ 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens (HDI, Australia)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4767771-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200C, XL883C
4867882-96HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, left dip (HDI) (order 67771-08 & headlamp assembly components)XL1200C, XL883C
67901-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI)XL1200C, XL883C
4967850-96HEADLAMP MOUNTING (HDI)XL1200C, XL883C
5068650-92SOCKET, bulb (HDI)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13201WASCREWXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
24377SCREW (2)ALL
36702WASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
47531LOCKNUTXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
57593NUT (4)ALL
67844LOCKNUTALL
79955CLAMP, heat & crossover pipe shields (6)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
845596-93WASHERXL1200S
965184-02CLAMP, exhaust pipe to manifoldALL
1065296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
1165324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1265325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1365419-86HEAT SHIELD, crossover pipe (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
65600-00HEAT SHIELD, crossover pipe (black)XL1200S
1465568-86AEXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
65575-00EXHAUST PIPE, rear (black)XL1200S
1565569-86AEXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
65573-00EXHAUST PIPE, front (black)XL1200S
1665599-80DSUPPORT KIT, rear muffler, w/ 4377XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
1765605-97MUFFLER, front (chrome) (49 state, California, Canada)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
65576-00MUFFLER, front (black) (49 state, California, Canada)XL1200S
1865613-97MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (49 state, California, Canada)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
65584-00MUFFLER, rear (black) (49 state, California, Canada)XL1200S
1965712-95HEAT SHIELD, rear (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
65596-00HEAT SHIELD, rear (black)XL1200S
2065719-95HEAT SHIELD, front (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
65590-00HEAT SHIELD, front (black)XL1200S
2165781-82GASKETXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
2265782-82WASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2345596-93WASHER (HDI only)XL1200S, XL883C
2465193-98AMUFFLER, front (chrome) (HDI, England, Japan)XL1200, XL1200C
65585-00AMUFFLER, front (black) (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)XL1200S
65173-00MUFFLER, front (chrome) (Australia)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
65171-98AMUFFLER, front (chrome) (Japan)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
2565312-98AMUFFLER, rear (chrome) (HDI, England, Japan)XL1200, XL1200C
65589-00AMUFFLER, rear (black) (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)XL1200S
65179-00MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (Australia)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
65177-98AMUFFLER, rear (chrome) (Japan)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG

EXHAUST SYSTEM - 883R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13546BOLT (2)XL883R
24377SCREW (2)XL883R
37593NUT (4)XL883R
49954CLAMPXL883R
59955CLAMP (6)XL883R
664780-02SUPPORT BARXL883R
764783-02MUFFLER, chrome, includes support bracketXL883R
864784-02HEAT SHIELD, collectorXL883R
964785-02HEADER ASSEMBLYXL883R
1064860-99HEAT SHIELD, frontXL883R
1164861-99HEAT SHIELD, rearXL883R
1265184-02EXHAUST FLANGE (2)XL883R
1365221-02CLAMPXL883R
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)XL883R
1565325-83ARETAINING RING (2)XL883R

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
22361SCREW (2)XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
22361SCREW (4)XL1200, XL1200S
33594SCREWXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
410065CABLE STRAPXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
511140O-RINGXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
667025-99ASPEEDOMETER, mph (49 state, California)XL1200
67037-98BSPEEDOMETER, mph (49 state, California)XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
67283-99ASPEEDOMETER, mph (49 state, California)XL1200S
767042-99TACHOMETERXL1200, XL1200S
867053-95BRACKET, speedometerXL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
967085-95COVER, speedometer, back (chrome rim)XL1200, XL1200S
67320-95COVER, speedometer, back (black)XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1067103-95COVER, tachometer, back (chrome rim)XL1200, XL1200S
1167104-95CUSHION, rearXL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
67344-97CUSHION, rear (2)XL1200, XL1200S
1267121-95ACUSHION, frontXL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
67345-97CUSHION, front (2)XL1200, XL1200S
1367184-94SOCKET, indicator lamp (5)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1467338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerXL1200, XL1200S
1567419-99HARNESS, tachometer, w/ 70585-93XL1200, XL1200S
1667854-98SWITCH, reset, w/ 70585-93 & 74191-98XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1767880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1868024-94BULB, indicator lamp (5)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1968513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lampXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2068516-95HOUSING, indicator lampXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2168811-01HARNESS, warning lamp, w/ 4, 13, 16, 18, 20, 22, 25, 29, 30, 31 & 33XL1200, XL1200S
68813-01HARNESS, warning lamp, w/ 4, 13, 16, 18, 20, 22, 25, 29, 30, 31 & 33XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2268820-98HARNESS, speedometerXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
68841-98HARNESS, speedometer, w/ 67854-98XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2370585-93CONNECTOR (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2472143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2572153-94SECONDARY LOCKXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2672163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2772190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2872199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2972266-94SHRINK TUBEXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3074119-98BKHOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3174159-98SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3274191-98TERMINAL, socket, reset switchXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3374193-98TERMINAL, socketXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3474402-95BSENSOR, speedXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3567041-98BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
67284-99ASPEEDOMETER, mph (England)XL1200, XL1200S
67285-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)XL1200, XL1200S
67290-98BSPEEDOMETER, mph (England)XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R

SPEEDOMETER - 883/1200 CUSTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
23210ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
33594SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
46702WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
510065CABLE STRAPXL1200C, XL883C
611140O-RINGXL1200C, XL883C
711496GROMMETXL1200C, XL883C
867084-96BRACKET, speedometerXL1200C, XL883C
967088-96COVER, speedometer, backXL1200C, XL883C
1067121-95ACUSHION, front & rear (2)XL1200C, XL883C
1167184-94SOCKET, indicator lamp (5)XL1200C, XL883C
1267283-99ASPEEDOMETER, mph (49 state, California)XL1200C
67436-99ASPEEDOMETER, mph (49 state, California, Canada)XL883C
1367854-98SWITCH, reset, w/ 70585-93 & 74191-98XL1200C, XL883C
1467880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200C, XL883C
1568024-94BULB, indicator lamp (5)XL1200C, XL883C
1668382-96BEZEL, lens & jewel assembly, indicator lampXL1200C, XL883C
1768715-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLEY, w/ 67184-94, 68024-94, 68792-93 & jewelXL1200C, XL883C
1868792-96HOUSING, indicator lampXL1200C, XL883C
1968820-98HARNESS, speedometerXL1200C, XL883C
2068841-98HARNESS, speedometer, w/ 67854-98XL1200C, XL883C
2168870-01HARNESS, warning lamp, w/ 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 24, 28, 29, 30 & 32XL1200C, XL883C
2270585-93CONNECTOR, switch reset (2)XL1200C, XL883C
2372143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleXL1200C, XL883C
2472153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayXL1200C, XL883C
2572163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way plugXL1200C, XL883C
2672190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)XL1200C, XL883C
2772199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPXL1200C, XL883C
2872266-94SHRINK TUBEXL1200C, XL883C
2974119-98BKPLUG, 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
3074159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayXL1200C, XL883C
3174191-98SOCKET TERMINAL, reset switchXL1200C, XL883C
3274193-98TERMINAL, socket (11)XL1200C, XL883C
3374402-95BSENSOR, speedXL1200C, XL883C
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3467285-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)XL1200C
67416-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Australia, Japan)XL883C
67284-99ASPEEDOMETER, mph/ kph (England)XL1200C
67415-99ASPEEDOMETER, mph/ kph (England)XL883C

TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHERALL
27744JAM NUT (2)ALL
310065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
456104-02STUD, rear turn signal (2)ALL
567822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
667827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)ALL
767828-88ARETAINER, mirrorALL
867829-88BALL RECEPTACLE ASSEMBLYALL
968168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)ALL
1068480-02SUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1168572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1268904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (2)ALL
1368905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear (2)ALL
1468972-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68168-89A, 68904-00 & 68973-00 (2)ALL
1568973-00LENS (amber) (4)ALL
1668977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68572-64B, 68905-00 & 68973-00 (2)ALL
1773152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeALL
1873156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
1973191-96PIN, #16-20 gauge (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2068163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (4)ALL
2168973-00LENS (amber) (HDI) (4)ALL
2268975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68163-84 & 68973-00 (HDI) (2)ALL
2368978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68163-84 & 68973-00 (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWALL
27964CLIP NUTALL
368026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
468066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chromedALL
568167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (used w/ 68370-03A)ALL
68168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
668296-99ATAIL LAMP BASE (chrome)ALL
768140-99ALIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (use 68140-04)ALL
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99A)ALL
868370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
968830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYALL
1068832-99BULB & SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (use 68140-04)ALL
1168899-99HARNESS REAR LIGHTINGALL
1273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
1373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
1473158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeALL
1573191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (as required)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1668167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (used w/ 69187-03A) (HDI)ALL
68169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
1768141-99ALIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (use 68141-04)ALL
68141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68141-99A) (HDI)ALL
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68833-99) (HDI)ALL
1868372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)ALL
68558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (red) (used w/ 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
1968833-99BULB & SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (use 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
2069187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68141-04 & 68142-04) (HDI)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200C
23606SCREW (3)XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
33987BOLTXL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
44716WSCREW (2)ALL
56701WASHER (2)ALL
66702WASHERXL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
77041LOCKWASHERXL1200, XL1200C
87145WLOCKWASHERXL1200, XL1200C
97481ACORN NUTALL
107495NUTXL1200, XL1200C
117531LOCKNUTXL1200, XL1200C
128098NUT, well (3)XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
138108SPEEDNUT (2)XL1200, XL1200C
1410120CLIPXL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1516228-86ANUT PLATEALL
1669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C
1769037-95ACOVER, enrichment cableXL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1869060-90FHORNXL1200, XL1200C
1969062-91ACLAMP, horn wireXL1200, XL1200C
2069120-91HORN BRACKETXL1200, XL1200C
2169123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200, XL1200C
2269135-96AHORN BRACKETXL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2370068-96WIRE GROUND, hornXL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2470087-95WIRE GROUND, hornXL1200, XL1200C
2569000014HORN, complete, w/ bracket & 7495XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70135-99MAIN WIRING HARNESSXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
29840TERMINAL, ringXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
39842TERMINAL, ring, 5/16 stud, 10-12 gaugeXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
49843TERMINAL, ring, #10, 10-12 gaugeXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
59847TERMINAL, rightXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
69848TERMINAL, left (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
79869TERMINAL, ring, 3/8, 12 gaugeXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
89898TERMINAL, female, 1/4 (3)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
99937TERMINAL, female spade type, 1/4 slot (4)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1010065CABLE STRAP (4)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1110136ANCHOR, T-stud (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1231504-91BRELAYXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1367719-63MOUNTING RING (rubber)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1472033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (3)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1572046-79SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1672056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal (3-way)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1772102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1872106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1972106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (replaces gray connector)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2072116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2172138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2272142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way receptacle (3)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2372146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pin (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2472156-94SOCKET LOCK, 6-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2572158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2672180-94RECEPTACLE, 1-pinXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2772190-94TERMINAL, pin (14)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
2972195-94SEAL PIN (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3072196-94TERMINAL, pinXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70135-99MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3172199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3272216-94FUSE BLOCKXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3372217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18-20 gauge)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3472218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3572219-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3672220-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (4)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3772249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 X 1 inch (3)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3872290-94TERMINAL, female (18 gauge) (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3972291-94TERMINAL, female spade (14-16 gauge)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4072295-94TERMINAL HOUSING, 1-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4172347-94FUSE, 15 amp (4)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4272366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBING, yellowXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4372399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4472405-98BKTERMINAL, push on right angle (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4572405-98GNTERMINAL, push on #18 AWGXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4672445-99TNTERMINAL, female #18 AWG (tan)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4772507-94GROMMETXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4873103-96BKCONNECTOR, 3-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4973106-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
5073108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
5173190-96TERMINAL, pin (20-16 gauge) (17)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
5273198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
5374109-98BKPIN HOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
5474149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
5574190-98PIN TERMINAL (11)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
5674195-98SEAL PINXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
5774599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30AXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 883/1200 CUSTOM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70153-99MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 883/1200 CUSTOMXL1200C, XL883C
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT (2)XL1200C, XL883C
29840TERMINAL, ringXL1200C, XL883C
39842TERMINAL, ring, 5/16 stud (10-12 gauge)XL1200C, XL883C
49843TERMINAL, ring, #10 (10-12 gauge)XL1200C, XL883C
59869TERMINAL, ring, 3/8 (12 gauge)XL1200C, XL883C
69898TERMINAL, flagXL1200C, XL883C
79937TERMINAL, female spade type, 1/4 slot (4)XL1200C, XL883C
810065CABLE STRAP (3)XL1200C, XL883C
910136ANCHOR, T-stud (2)XL1200C, XL883C
1031504-91BRELAYXL1200C, XL883C
1172033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (3)XL1200C, XL883C
1272046-79SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayXL1200C, XL883C
1372102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
1472106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
1572106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (replaces gray connector)XL1200C, XL883C
1672116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayXL1200C, XL883C
1772138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-wayXL1200C, XL883C
1872142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way receptacleXL1200C, XL883C
1972146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)XL1200C, XL883C
2072156-94SOCKET LOCK, 6-wayXL1200C, XL883C
2172158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayXL1200C, XL883C
2272180-94RECEPTACLE, 1 pinXL1200C, XL883C
2372190-94PIN (14)XL1200C, XL883C
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)XL1200C, XL883C
2572195-94SEAL PIN (3)XL1200C, XL883C
2672196-94CONTACT PINXL1200C, XL883C
2772199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORXL1200C, XL883C

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 883/1200 CUSTOM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70153-99MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 883/1200 CUSTOM (continued)XL1200C, XL883C
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2872216-94FUSE BLOCKXL1200C, XL883C
2972217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18-20 gauge)XL1200C, XL883C
3072218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (2)XL1200C, XL883C
3172219-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge) (2)XL1200C, XL883C
3272220-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (4)XL1200C, XL883C
3372249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 X 1 inch (3)XL1200C, XL883C
3472266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 X 1 inch (5)XL1200C, XL883C
3572290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)XL1200C, XL883C
3672291-94TERMINAL, female spade (14-16 gauge)XL1200C, XL883C
3772295-94HOUSING, starter connectorXL1200C, XL883C
3872347-94FUSE, 15 amp. (4)XL1200C, XL883C
3972366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBING, yellowXL1200C, XL883C
4072399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200C, XL883C
4172405-98BKTERMINAL, push on right angle (2)XL1200C, XL883C
4272405-98GNTERMINAL, push on #18 AWGXL1200C, XL883C
4372445-99TNTERMINAL, female #18 AWG (tan)XL1200C, XL883C
4473103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
4573104-96BKTAB HOUSING, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
4673106-96BKTAB HOUSING, 6-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
4773108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
4873190-96PIN, #16 (20 gauge) (21)XL1200C, XL883C
4973198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORXL1200C, XL883C
5074109-98BKPIN HOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
5174149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayXL1200C, XL883C
5274190-98PIN TERMINAL (12)XL1200C, XL883C
5374599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30AXL1200C, XL883C

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 1200 SPORT (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70139-99MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 1200 SPORTXL1200S
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT (2)XL1200S
29840TERMINAL, ringXL1200S
39842TERMINAL, ring, 5/16 stud (10-12 gauge)XL1200S
49843TERMINAL, ring, #10 (10-12 gauge)XL1200S
59847TERMINAL, R.H.XL1200S
69848TERMINAL, L.H. (2)XL1200S
79869TERMINAL, ring, 3/8 (12 gauge)XL1200S
89898TERMINAL, flag (3)XL1200S
99937TERMINAL, female spade type, 1/4 slot (4)XL1200S
1010065CABLE STRAP (4)XL1200S
1110136ANCHOR, T-stud (2)XL1200S
1231504-91BRELAYXL1200S
1367719-63HEADLAMP MOUNTING RINGXL1200S
1472033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (6)XL1200S
1572046-79SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayXL1200S
1672056-92HOUSING, 3-wayXL1200S
1772106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)XL1200S
1872106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (replaces gray connector)XL1200S
1972113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200S
2072119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200S
2172124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)XL1200S
2272138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)XL1200S
2372139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)XL1200S
2472144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayXL1200S
2572146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)XL1200S
2672153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayXL1200S
2772158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayXL1200S
2872159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way (2)XL1200S
2972180-94RECEPTACLE, 1 pinXL1200S
3072190-94PIN (16)XL1200S
3172191-94TERMINAL, socket (25)XL1200S

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 1200 SPORT (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70139-99MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 1200 SPORT (continued)XL1200S
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3272195-94SEAL PIN (11)XL1200S
3372196-94CONTACT PINXL1200S
3472213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)XL1200S
3572214-94CABLE SEAL (3)XL1200S
3672216-94FUSE BLOCKXL1200S
3772217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18-20 gauge)XL1200S
3872218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (2)XL1200S
3972219-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge)XL1200S
4072220-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (4)XL1200S
4172230-98HOUSING SOCKET, 3-wayXL1200S
4272231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayXL1200S
4372249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 X 1 inch (3)XL1200S
4472280-95CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200S
4572290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)XL1200S
4672291-94TERMINAL, female spade (14-16 gauge)XL1200S
4772295-94HOUSING, starter connectorXL1200S
4872347-94FUSE, 15 amp (4)XL1200S
4972366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBING, yellowXL1200S
5072399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200S
5172405-98GNTERMINAL, push on #18 AWGXL1200S
5272445-99TNTERMINAL, female #18 AWG (tan)XL1200S
5372507-94GROMMETXL1200S
5473103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200S
5573106-96BKTAB HOUSING, 6-way (black)XL1200S
5673108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)XL1200S
5773190-96PIN, #16 (20 gauge) (17)XL1200S
5873198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)XL1200S
5974109-98BKPIN HOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200S
6074149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayXL1200S
6174190-98PIN TERMINAL (12)XL1200S
6274599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30AXL1200S

SWITCHES AND CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12528SCREWALL
26288WASHERALL
37220LOCKWASHERALL
49862TERMINAL RING (3)ALL
59907TERMINAL (2)ALL
610039CABLE STRAPALL
726554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
831504-91BSTARTER RELAYALL
933900-99SWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ washerALL
1070227-99JUMPER WIRE ASSEMBLY, neutral switchALL
1170586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, blue (3)ALL
1270587-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, yellow (2)ALL
1371441-94LOCKSET ASSEMBLY, ignition, w/ keyALL
1471451-94AKEY SET, ignition switch (specify key code)ALL
1571510-95COVER, ignition switchALL
1671550-94LABEL, ignition switchALL
1771552-94FACE NUT, ignition switchALL
1872023-51ESWITCH, stop lamp, w/ 9907ALL
1972268-94SHRINK TUBEALL
2072347-94FUSE, 15 amp (6)ALL
2172373-97FUSE PULLER (not illustrated)ALL
2274599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2348154-05ALOCKSET ASSEMBLY, w/ 10039, 70586-93, 70587-93, 72268-94 & ignition switch (specify key code) (HDI)ALL
2443595-99SPRING, forklock (HDI)ALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
411155RETAINING RINGALL
556394-74SPRING, throttle adjusting screwALL
656396-74APAD, throttle adjustingALL
756397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AALL
856402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
970345-84RETAINER, wiring harness (4)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1071563-96HOUSING, lower rightALL
1171564-96HOUSING, upper rightALL
1271567-96HOUSING, upper leftALL
1371568-96AHOUSING, lower leftALL
1471587-04V-CLIPALL
1571621-08STOP LAMP SWITCH KIT, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1771683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1971685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
2072116-94BKPLUG, 6-way, right (black) (2)ALL
2172156-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)ALL
2272176-94SEAL, front (6-way plug) (2)ALL
2372191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
2472266-94SHRINK TUBEALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13767BBOLT, mounting bracket (2)ALL
23802WBOLT, bracket to plate (2)ALL
34240SCREW (2)ALL
46099WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
46099WASHER (4)XL1200
56703WASHER (2)ALL
67686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
78099WELL NUT (2)ALL
810006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
927042-84ACANISTERALL
1027047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
1128857-90BRACKET, canisterALL
1228859-90PLATE, canister mountingALL
1328860-89GUARD, evaporative canisterALL
1428875-95HOSE, canister to a/c backplateALL
1532440-97WIRING HARNESS, solenoidALL
1667133-98PAD (vinyl foam)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1727138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (black) (10 feet)ALL
Note: These parts are for 2002 and later XLH model motorcycles sold for use in the state of California.
Part No.Description
1028SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1392SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 oval head (stainless)
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2405ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 Phillips oval head (chrome)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2528SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket button head
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2551WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2566SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2925ASCREW 7/16-20 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3029SCREW No. 10-24 X 1 TORX head, with adhesive
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3206BSCREW No. 8-32 X 1-7/8
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3350BOLT M5 X 0.87 X 115mm hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
34075-89WASHER 3/64 X 11/16 X 1/16
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3498SCREW 1/2-13 X 3 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3534BSCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 socket head (Grade 8)
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3549ASCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3606SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 hex head
3610SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3675SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3689BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 (Grade 2)
3696SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3930ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
41191-74ASCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 hex socket flat head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4337WSCREW 3/8-24 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4377SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
4413SCREW 3/8-24 X 5-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4435WBOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4743BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-3/8 hex head (Grade 5)
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4758ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3.48 socket head (Grade 8)
4765SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4767SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 button head (stainless)
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6152SPACER 13/32 X 1.0 X 5/16
6157WASHER 27/64 X 5/8 X 1/64 heat treated
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6288WASHER 17/32 X 25/32 X 1/32
6314WWASHER 21/64 X 9/16 X 1/8 (zinc)
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
7019WASHER 1/2 X 3/4 X 1/4 rubber
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7145WLOCKWASHER 3/8 external tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7789LOCKNUT 3/8-24
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7804LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 15/32 X 7/8 self-sealing
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7839NUT 3/4-16 X 21/32 flange (Grade 2)
7844LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 5/16 X 3/4
7861NUT 3/8-24
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
853ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 knurled head
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
869SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
879ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 knurled head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
716051-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200ccXL1200
16052-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883ccXL883
16054-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (California)XL1200
16055-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (California)XL883
16061-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883ccXL883HUG
16062-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (California)XL883HUG
16068-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200ccXL1200C
16069-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (California)XL1200C
16074-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200ccXL1200S
16075-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (California)XL1200S
16079-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883ccXL883C
16080-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (California)XL883C
16188-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883ccXL883R
16189-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (California)XL883R
1516480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1616573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1816664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2217026-91DGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
17036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker coversALL
2518020-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
2718024-87AEXHAUST VALVE (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
2818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
3318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3516014-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (Australia)XL883
16064-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (HDI)XL883
16015-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (Australia)XL883HUG
16066-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (HDI)XL883HUG
16016-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (Australia)XL883C
16078-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (HDI)XL883C
16063-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (HDI, Australia)XL1200
16071-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (HDI, Australia)XL1200C
16076-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (HDI)XL1200S
16198-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (HDI)XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33228ASCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
1016800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & push rod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84D) (2)ALL
1117036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker covers, w/ 10, 12, 13, 14, 28 & 29ALL
1217353-89CGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1417358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
1917532-86EROCKER COVER, inner (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
17537-96CROCKER COVER, inner (2)XL1200C
17614-98CROCKER COVER, inner, silver (2)XL1200S
17535-02SPACER, rocker cover (2)XL883R
2517897-89APUSH ROD, intake (2)ALL
17904-89APUSH ROD, exhaust (2)ALL
2618538-99CTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
2826856-89AVALVE, umbrella (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623905-00ASET OF FLYWHEELS AND SHAFTS, w/ thrust washer, plug, crankpin, connecting rods, bearings & flywheelsALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
51028SCREW (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3416573-83ADOWEL (2)ALL
3924754-75ADOWEL PIN (3)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1116573-83AINSERT, access door (2)ALL
1425463-94AGASKET, clutch coverALL
1634955-89BGASKET, primary coverALL
1935030-89ABEARINGALL
2137101-84BOIL SEALALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
925193-00BCAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
25194-00BCAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXL1200S
1125263-90DGASKET, gearcase coverALL
1863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1126495-89BGASKET, pump mountingALL
1226496-75AFITTING, 90 degreeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1227123-89ASPRINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4427369-76HOSE, overflowALL
5963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
29370-02COVER, air cleaner (use 29084-73) (black)XL883R
29257-02TRIM, air cleanerXL883R
1529229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
729967-89CSTATORALL
832413-92CROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1731986-86ACABLE, spark plug, 6 1/2 (front)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1831996-86BCABLE, spark plug, 20, w/ conduit (rear)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
2132465-98BIGNITION MODULE, integrated sensorXL1200, XL1200C
32466-98BIGNITION MODULE, integrated sensorXL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
32554-02COVER, timerXL883R
3332475-00BIGNITION MODULE (HDI, Australia)XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1127067-98ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 27250-96BXL1200S
1227250-96BCONNECTOR, elbow, 90 degreeXL1200S
1932362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (4)XL1200S
2032400-94ASENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 72190-94XL1200S
2132417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291XL1200S
3194025-92TNUT (2)XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
910957O-RINGALL
1231390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
1331488-81CGASKET, starter motorALL
1831540-91SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticALL
1931556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLY, w/ 8879, 10957, 31328-91 & 31692-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1412067BOIL SEALALL
34943-02SPROCKET COVER (black)XL883R
2035051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
2235211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1533178-90BSHIFTER PLATE KITALL
1733634-91ASHIFTER DRUM ASSEMBLY, w/ 601ALL
3634611-65ASHIFTER PEGXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3837101-84BOIL SEALALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1434611-65ASHIFTER PEGXL1200C, XL883C
1534670-04SHIFTER LEVERXL1200C, XL883C
1949303-98SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1136731-91RELEASE PLATEALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
735211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketALL
1440235-89BENGINE SPROCKET, 35TALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1045015-96HAND LEVER, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79ALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, clutch controlALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1545004-96ACOVER, master cylinderALL
1745013-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXL1200S, XL883R
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
1945030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AALL
2245044-96ACLAMP, master cylinderALL
2545121-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
2645148-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01 & 71795-63AXL1200S
45194-99ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01 & 71795-63AXL883R
2868562-84CLAMPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
2971795-63ACLAMPALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1840922-87ABOOT, push rodALL
3644438-87CHOSE KIT, rear brake, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 68562-84 & 71795-63AALL
3968562-84CLAMPALL
4071795-63ACLAMPALL
4172023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, w/ terminalALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1642580-99BRAKE PEDALXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200S
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
44381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (also order 44338-00)XL883R
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (also order 44338-00)XL883R
344082-00DPAD KITALL
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140925-00ACALIPER ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
40965-02ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, silverXL883R
344082-00DPAD KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1043499-00AWHEEL, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)XL1200
43594-00AWHEEL, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1695594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200, XL1200S
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
640759-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 21 inch rim, long, set of 20XL1200C, XL883C
40760-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 21 inch rim, short, set of 20XL1200C, XL883C
40761-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 19 inch rim, short, set of 20XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
40762-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 19 inch rim, long, set of 20XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
843001-06RIM, 19 inch (chrome)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
943312-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, w/ 40761-05, 40762-05, 43001-06 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
43557-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch, w/ 40759-05, 40760-05, 43662-08B & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
940992-00AWHEEL, 16 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
41012-00AWHEEL, 16 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)XL1200
1041013-00AWHEEL, 16 inch, solid with slots, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)XL1200C
41058-00AWHEEL, 16 inch, solid with holes, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)XL883C
1895595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
940975-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch, w/ 43085-87, 43241-05 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1543241-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 16 inch rim, set of 20XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45974-02FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13378SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
1111321CABLE STRAP, main harness (2)ALL
1211491AGROMMET, electrical bracket (3)ALL
1315368-01ALABEL, warningALL
3053176-08BUSHING (2)ALL
3262122-89ABUMPERALL
66392-02SIDE COVER, electrical bracket (flat black)XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22952ASCREW, seat mountingALL
951652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1051926-02SEATXL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
938653-01BOOT, throttle cableXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1238653-01BOOT, throttle cableXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
358998-83EFRONT FENDER, primeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3260381-00BELT GUARD KIT, w/ 60419-91 (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1327067-98ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 27250-96BALL
1527250-96BCONNECTOR, elbow, 90 degreeALL
1648403-03PROTECTIVE TAPEXL883R
1961272-92CFILLER CAPALL
2061348-03FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)ALL
2462169-02AFUEL VALVE, w/ gasketALL
2962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113538-02DECAL, leftXL883R
13539-02DECAL, rightXL883R
213540-02DECAL (2)XL883, XL883HUG
313541-02DECAL, vivid black, real red & luxury rich redXL1200
13542-02DECAL, luxury blueXL1200
413543-02DECAL, left, white pearl, vivid black & real redXL1200S
13544-02DECAL, right, white pearl, vivid black & real redXL1200S
13545-02DECAL, left, impact blue & jade sungloXL1200S
13546-02DECAL, right, impact blue & jade sungloXL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1426554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
3163501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34312CSCREW, battery (2)ALL
1365989-97CBATTERYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1767601-94AGASKET, headlampXL1200C, XL883C
1867603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2967881-96BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
3067894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
3368329-03BULB, halogenALL
4667763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, right dip, w/ 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, left dip, w/ 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens (HDI, Australia)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
4767771-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200C, XL883C
67901-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI)XL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
965184-02CLAMP, exhaust pipe to manifoldALL
1065296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG
1165324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
664780-02SUPPORT BARXL883R
764783-02MUFFLER, chrome, includes support bracketXL883R
864784-02HEAT SHIELD, collectorXL883R
964785-02HEADER ASSEMBLYXL883R
1265184-02EXHAUST FLANGE (2)XL883R
1365221-02CLAMPXL883R
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1267121-95ACUSHION, frontXL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
1567419-99HARNESS, tachometer, w/ 70585-93XL1200, XL1200S
1968513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lampXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
3474402-95BSENSOR, speedXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1067121-95ACUSHION, front & rear (2)XL1200C, XL883C
1868792-96HOUSING, indicator lampXL1200C, XL883C
2168870-01HARNESS, warning lamp, w/ 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19, 20, 24, 28, 29, 30 & 32XL1200C, XL883C
3374402-95BSENSOR, speedXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
968168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
568167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (used w/ 68370-03A)ALL
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99A)ALL
868370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
1668167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (used w/ 69187-03A) (HDI)ALL
68141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68141-99A) (HDI)ALL
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68833-99) (HDI)ALL
1868372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)ALL
68558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (red) (used w/ 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
2069187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68141-04 & 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1869060-90FHORNXL1200, XL1200C
2169123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200, XL1200C
2569000014HORN, complete, w/ bracket & 7495XL1200S, XL883, XL883C, XL883HUG, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1231504-91BRELAYXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1031504-91BRELAYXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1231504-91BRELAYXL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
726554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
831504-91BSTARTER RELAYALL
1872023-51ESWITCH, stop lamp, w/ 9907ALL
2348154-05ALOCKSET ASSEMBLY, w/ 10039, 70586-93, 70587-93, 72268-94 & ignition switch (specify key code) (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1371568-96AHOUSING, lower leftALL
1471587-04V-CLIPALL
1571621-08STOP LAMP SWITCH KIT, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1771683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1971685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1027047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
10065
10080
10108
10110
10117
10120
10123
10136
10142
10181
10183
10200
10214
1028
1029
1039
10957
11002
11019
11031
11046
11067
11105
11124
11140
11143
11155
11161
11165
11171
11177A
11179
11185
11188
11190
11250
11271
11272
11291
11302
11317
11321
11473
11474
11491A
11496
11512
11727A
11730A
11752
11763
12030
12067B
13538-02
13539-02
13540-02
13541-02
13542-02
13543-02
13544-02
13545-02
13546-02
13750-00
13751-00
13752-00
13754-00
1392
14270-92
14448-94
15368-01A
1601
16014-02
16015-02
16016-02
16051-02
16052-02
16054-02
16055-02
16061-02
16062-02
16063-02
16064-02
16066-02
16068-02
16069-02
16071-02
16074-02
16075-02
16076-02
16078-02
16079-02
16080-02
16188-02
16189-02
16198-02
16210-84A
16212-84
16214-86
16222-86
16226-94
16228-86A
16233-86
16240-82
16278-95B
16294-99
16297-99
16446-86B
16447-88A
16449-02
16478-85A
16480-92A
16573-83A
16630-98
16633-98
16660-89B
16661-89B
16664-86D
16688-90A
16698-90A
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84B
16779-84D
16800-84A
16832-86C
16865-02
16867-02
17026-91D
17032-91
17036-91A
17353-89C
17354-89
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17501-86B
17527-98
17532-86E
17533-90A
17535-02
17537-96C
17538-96
17551-96
17611-83
17614-98C
17897-89A
17904-89A
17944-89
17946-89
17952-91
17953-91
18001-83B
18011-87A
18012-87A
18020-87A
18021-87A
18022-96YA
18023-87
18024-87A
18030-86
18031-86
18101-83D
18113-96YA
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18532-00A
18538-99C
18652-96YA
18653-96YA
18654-96YA
215
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
22201-86A
22205-88A
22216-88A
22220-88A
22225-88A
22242-86A
22243-88A
22253-86A
22254-86A
22255-86A
22261-86
22262-86
22263-86
22266-86
22271-86
22589-83B
22719-85
22765-88
2325
2361
2362
23905-00A
2405A
24331-36
24332-36
24466-00
24470-00
24530-90
24647-87
24650-87
24658-87
24659-87
24660-87
24729-74
24754-75A
24922-93
24925-95
2501A
25193-00B
25194-00B
25213-96B
25219-91C
25238-94
25252-97YB
25263-90D
2528
25307-99YA
25409-94B
25430-94A
25453-87A
25460-94
25463-94A
25471-97Y
2548
2551W
25574-99Y
25586-37
25588-91
25593-74
25598-91
2566
2579A
2607
2611C
26204-91A
26318-88A
26432-76A
26434-91
26436-90A
26437-86B
26488-98
26491-98
26492-91
26493-91
26495-89B
26496-75A
26554-77B
26556-98
26558-94A
26559-95
26856-89A
26995-86B
27002-89
27004-88A
27009-86A
27010-86A
27031-95A
27042-84A
27047-84B
27067-98A
27076-95A
2708A
27096-94
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27115-88
27116-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27152-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
27185-90
27231-98
27241-95
27242-95
27243-95
27250-96B
27254-96
27256-01
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27266-98
27275-96Y
27279-93
27311-76
27315-88A
27316-88
27317-88
2731W
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
27380-98
27465-01A
27480-97A
27490-96A
27495-96A
27498-96A
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
27647-01
27656-98
2773
27731-98A
27732-98A
27749-01A
27886-78A
28013-01
28827-96A
28842-89
28857-90
28859-90
28860-89
28875-95
29018-97
29059-88A
29062-95B
29084-73
29100-96
29111-88
29112-83
29229-88D
29257-02
2925A
29300-98
29313-95
29315-95
29316-95C
29325-95A
29331-96
29367-97A
29370-02
29488-98
2952A
2955
29950-91
29967-89C
3022A
3029
31322-91
31328-91
31390-91F
31488-81C
31504-91B
31515-90
31518-90
31530-90
31532-94
31539-91
31540-91
31556-91D
31589-80
31599-91
31603-91
31614-83A
31646-98
31662-90
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31727-85
31732-98A
31738-00
31986-86A
31996-86B
3201WA
32043-98
32044-98
32045-98
32046-98
3206B
3210A
3221
3228A
32362-04
32400-94A
32402-83
32413-92C
32417-10
32422-98
32440-97
32465-98B
32466-98B
32475-00B
32480-01
32495-98
32504-80A
32506-90
32549-98
32554-02
32606-82
3275
33032-99
33048-72
33117-91A
33178-90B
33189-63
33216-99
33319-90
33344-94
3350
33634-91A
33652-90
33653-90
33655-90
33656-90A
3378
33871-85B
33900-99
34015-91
3403
34073-91
34075-89
34076-89
34077-91
34142-89C
34144-89C
34147-89C
34481-91A
34483-90
34486-90
34491-91
34492-91
34560-91
34611-65A
34615-94
34670-04
34760-94
34761-94
34790-01Y
34794-01Y
3480A
34909-90
34911-91A
34920-86A
34932-96
34933-96
34938-98
34943-02
34955-89B
3498
34992-94
34993-90
35020-89
35021-89
35022-89A
35030-89A
35034-94
35038-89A
35051-89A
35063-89
35078-79
3514
35151-74A
35211-91B
3534B
3546
3549A
3559
3563
35633-94
35640-89
35641-89
35762-89A
35763-89A
35771-94
35772-94
35773-94
35775-94
35796-00
35797-00
3579A
358
3594
3606
3610
3652
3655A
3658
36715-94
36731-91
3675
36785-91
36790-91
36792-91
36799-91
36802-84B
3689
3696
37101-84B
37495-91
3767B
37870-91
37872-90
37904-90
37905-90
37908-90
37909-90
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
37977-90
3802W
3849
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38662-00
38663-00
3899
3923
3930A
3958
3987
3993
39975-90A
40005-57B
40022-91
4017
40202-91B
40205-95
40213-00
40227-00
40235-89B
40240-89
40251-92A
40285-91B
40288-95
4029A
40520-63
40759-05
40760-05
40761-05
40762-05
40903-87
4091
40910-00A
40922-87A
40925-00A
40965-02A
40975-05A
40976-00
40992-00A
41012-00A
41013-00A
41058-00A
41123-79
41191-74A
4132
4134
41563-77A
41568-81B
41573-97
41579-81
41642-82
41713-86
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41797-00
4237
42375-87
42381-87
42382-87C
4240
42420-99
42421-99
42426-99
42432-99
42436-87
42437-87
42441-90A
42443-80A
42447-96
42449-80A
42456-87C
42460-80B
42472-87
42479-90
42580-99
43001-06
43085-97
4312C
43157-83A
43241-05
4326A
4329
43312-05A
43355-00
43358-00
43359-00
4337W
43499-00A
4350A
4351
4352
43557-05A
43567-92
43594-00A
43595-99
43608-00
43610-00A
43613-00
43617-00A
43619-00A
43654-00A
43662-80B
4377
43895-00
44023-00C
44046-00D
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
4413
44136-00
44147-87A
44156-00
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
4420
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
4435W
44381-99C
44382-99C
44438-87C
4453
4460
45004-96A
45005-85
45006-96C
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-96
45019-96D
45021-86
45030-03C
45032-82
45036-88
45042-82
45042-96
45044-96A
45072-96C
45074-95
45121-96
45121-96A
45143-88B
45148-96A
45194-99A
45361-90
45366-96
45367-96
45368-96
45372-92
45374-87
45376-97
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45395-97
45398-96
45399-96
45401-87
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45561-87
45563-87
45596-93
45611-86
45668-90
45723-96
45726-96
45739-87
45790-80
45830-48
45900-00
45901-00
45902-00
45905-87
45921-00
45922-00
45923-00
45925-97
45928-00
45929-00
45938-92
45943-00
45944-00
45974-02
45980-96
45981-96
45984-87
45985-96
45986-96
45996-87
46002-87
46022-00
46023-00
46024-96
46991-99
47083-81A
47150-00
4716W
4717A
4718A
47209-00
4721
4740A
4741A
4743
4748
4751
47554-73A
47587-00
4758A
4765
4767
47937-98
48154-05A
4816A
4820A
4826
48300-60
48302-85
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
48367-98
48403-03
49303-98
50003-89B
50005-85A
50006-89
50072-92
50101-91
50615-83
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50912-72
50951-90
50972-75
511
51187-94A
515
51652-97A
51926-02
52004-84G
52129-92C
52132-94A
52136-98
5226B
52357-97
52358-97
52577-96
52968-98
53156-86
53176-08
534
53438-92
5403B
54321-85
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54476-82
54481-96
54542-96A
54552-96A
54556-84
54566-97
54568-92
54701-82
54705-00
54713-96
54714-96
54715-96
554A
56074-96
56081-82A
56082-83
56085-83A
56104-02
56110-98
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56153-73
56159-73
56185-98A
56192-01
56206-96
56220-94A
56308-96
56309-96
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56400-96
56401-96
56402-83A
56508-76
5741
5756
5774
5787
58998-83E
59251-90
59259-90
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59292-94
59481-00
59482-00
59483-00
59594-82C
59671-98
59674-99
59768-97
59853-98
59854-98
59896-94
59897-94
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
60026-97
6003
601
6012
6019
6026
60348-65B
6036
60381-00
604
60419-91
60429-97
60436-91
60439-98
6099
6101
61107-92
61109-85D
61131-92
61272-92C
61348-03
6152
6157
61799-96
61800-96
61811-99
61812-99
6192
62122-89A
62150-85
62161-02
62166-02
62169-02A
62172-02
62192-01
62193-01
6220W
62347-95
62361-94
62375-57A
62493-89
62494-94B
62540-83
62555-95
62563-65
62569-94
62601-91A
62631-91
62634-84A
6272
6288
62888-99
6314W
6333
63500-68
63501-68B
63504-94
63533-41A
63542-94A
63576-95
6366
63796-77A
63805-80A
63858-49
6410
64780-02
64783-02
64784-02
64785-02
64860-99
64861-99
6516HW
65171-98A
65173-00
65177-98A
65179-00
65184-02
65193-98A
65221-02
65296-95A
65312-98A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65419-86
65568-86A
65569-86A
65573-00
65575-00
65576-00
65584-00
65585-00A
65589-00A
65590-00
65596-00
65599-80D
65600-00
65605-97
65613-97
65712-95
65719-95
65781-82
65782-82
6590HW
65989-97C
66040-00
66194-98
66214-97
66325-82
66352-65
66359-97
66367-97
66392-02
66476-98
6655
6701
6702
67025-99A
6703
67037-98B
67041-98B
67042-99
67053-95
67084-96
67085-95
67088-96
67103-95
67104-95
67121-95A
67133-98
6716
6718
67184-94
67283-99A
67284-99A
67285-99A
67290-98B
67320-95
67338-97
67344-97
67345-97
6736
6738
67415-99A
67416-99A
67419-99
67436-99A
67601-94A
67602-94
67603-94A
67604-94
67685-92
67691-92
67698-81D
67705-92
67719-63
67725-63
67744-75
67763-92A
67771-08
67781-92A
67805-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67834-83
67850-96
67854-98
67861-96
67865-89
67880-94
67881-96B
67882-96
67894-93A
67901-96A
67919-96
67963-98
67972-98
67973-98
6798
68024-94
68026-99
68030-96
68061-94B
68066-99A
68140-04
68140-99A
68141-04
68141-99A
68142-04
68163-84
68167-04
68168-89A
68169-90A
68296-99A
68329-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68382-96
68441-00
68480-02
68513-95A
68516-95
68540-96
68558-03
68562-84
68572-64B
68650-92
68705-93A
68715-96
68792-96
68811-01
68813-01
68820-98
68830-99A
68832-99
68833-99
68841-98
68870-01
68899-99
68904-00
68905-00
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68977-00
68978-00
69000014
69012-93A
69037-95A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69135-96A
69187-03A
70068-96
70076-97
70087-95
70097-97
70118-97
70135-99
70139-99
70153-99
7019
70191-73A
70227-99
70345-84
7036
7038
7041
7042
7045
70504-81
70578-89
70585-93
70586-93
70587-93
7068
7124
7127
7129
71441-94
71451-94A
7145W
71510-95
71550-94
71552-94
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71587-04
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71795-63A
720
72023-51E
72033-93
72046-79
72056-92
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72138-94GY
72139-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72152-94
72153-94
72156-94
72158-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72176-94
72180-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72196-94
72197-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72214-94
72216-94
72217-94
72218-94
72219-94
72220-94
72230-98
72231-98
72249-94
72266-94
72268-94
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72295-94
72347-94
72366-95
72373-97
72375-98
72399-98
72405-98BK
72405-98GN
72445-99TN
72507-94
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
740
74109-98BK
74119-98BK
74149-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74195-98
74402-95B
74523-94A
74599-77B
7481
7495
7531
7593
761
7624
7629
7667
767A
7683
7686
7688
7736
7739
7744
7775
7778
7780
7783
7789
7792
7804
7824
7839
7844
7861
7880
7882
7916A
7956
7964
7987
8098
8099
8108
8126A
8144
8535
853A
855B
869
8692
8699
879A
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8881
8883
8885
89579-91
8977
8996A
8998
9077
90770-79
9151
9187
91875-88A
91892-88A
91902-88A
91904-88A
91909-90A
91910-90A
91982-98A
91983-98A
923
9267
929A
94025-92T
943
946
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84A
95595-84A
9840
9842
9843
9847
9848
9862
9869
9898
9907
9937
9954
9955
9969
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7739Unknown
8144Unknown
78442013
7839Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
77922012
77801973
8126A2017
7778Unknown
7775Unknown
7916AUnknown
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
11730AUnknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
8099Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
37495-911991
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
31589-801980
102A1 - Generic Screws
38991999
4767Unknown
39581993
3802W2009
47651998
3579AUnknown
3549AUnknown
8822000
3987Unknown
4460Unknown
42375-871987
35462013
4826Unknown
68026-991999
3849Unknown
25661995
2579AUnknown
4741A1994
33502003
3655AUnknown
4718A1994
29551996
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
2925AUnknown
3514Unknown
3201WAUnknown
2405AUnknown
4350AUnknown
4337W2009
47431999
4237Unknown
47482009
943Unknown
36101984
4091Unknown
32752002
4326A1990
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
2548Unknown
41341994
4751Unknown
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
2551W2009
4240Unknown
3652Unknown
2731WUnknown
3606Unknown
2952A2003
90770-791979
47212009
2711Unknown
45996-871987
35941992
2708AUnknown
45399-961996
923Unknown
4816AUnknown
43771980
3993Unknown
1039Unknown
2607Unknown
4029A1990
869Unknown
44132009
44202009
25281994
39232002
45902-002000
1392Unknown
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
10291993
1028Unknown
4435W1993
33782009
27371986
3534B1999
4351Unknown
3210AUnknown
4820AUnknown
2611CUnknown
3559Unknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2361Unknown
2362Unknown
27146-891989
3480AUnknown
16011999
4717AUnknown
3767B2009
117521993
946Unknown
855B2014
4758AUnknown
879AUnknown
4312CUnknown
4716W2009
3206BUnknown
16478-85A1985
3675Unknown
34486-901990
56397-74C1974
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
3029Unknown
3498Unknown
44531986
3228A2000
45790-801980
16480-92A1992
3696Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
6026Unknown
6314W1964
6157Unknown
34077-911991
45398-961996
6012Unknown
56159-731973
27125-891989
36802-84B1984
27148-891989
6220WUnknown
7145WUnknown
63661987
45596-931993
6288Unknown
45980-961996
6333Unknown
60992011
67982012
27127-891989
61012011
67815-59A1959
7129Unknown
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
65782-821982
7220Unknown
27137-811981
7068Unknown
7019Unknown
70381998
6410Unknown
6738Unknown
6736Unknown
6192Unknown
7042Unknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
7045Unknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
77891989
78611993
94025-92T1992
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
3930AUnknown
41191-74A1974
853AUnknown
27130-901990
27262-961996
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
9954Unknown
100532010
100312010
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10117Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
71795-63A1965
10142Unknown
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
5226BUnknown
42449-80A1980
16715-831983
16832-86C1986
10136Unknown
11727A1995
110B1 - Plain Bushings
25586-371937
16240-821982
47083-81A1981
35030-89A1989
34076-891989
8996A1996
17429-911991
48302-851985
54556-841984
25598-911991
53156-861986
89981996
25593-741974
24647-871987
45465-871987
8876AUnknown
53176-082008
40520-631963
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
25588-911991
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
9151Unknown
42443-80A1980
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
111241971
11291Unknown
67104-951995
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
91872000
8977Unknown
24650-871987
24729-741974
8871Unknown
24659-871987
24660-871987
111A1 - Adhesive
9907Unknown
72196-941994
72197-941994
9862Unknown
111F1 - Protective Tape
48403-032003
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
27577-921992
111401982
11190Unknown
45984-871987
31695-901990
11188Unknown
45985-961996
26434-911991
11171Unknown
111791986
27157-891989
11317Unknown
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
604Unknown
18532-00A2000
215Unknown
16573-83A1983
534Unknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
511Unknown
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
358Unknown
121A1 - Grommets
72507-941994
11474Unknown
11491A2012
62722001
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
740Unknown
7611996
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
24925-951995
767AUnknown
7202013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
101231992
11272Unknown
101201992
41713-861986
31328-911991
11019Unknown
45021-861986
11002Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
101831996
11031Unknown
27368-761976
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
68562-841984
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11046Unknown
11177A1996
35020-891989
11302Unknown
33653-901990
11067Unknown
11185Unknown
27124-891989
35021-891989
10214Unknown
112501992
35038-89A1989
67604-941994
11161Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
26436-90A1990
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
35063-891989
6152Unknown
34073-911991
17535-022002
33344-941994
57411999
5756Unknown
5774Unknown
45377-871987
35022-89A1989
7882Unknown
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
113212000
100391981
101811996
100061960
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
42479-901990
50972-751975
31692-901990
45981-961996
54481-961996
44126-871987
27136-90A1990
42472-871987
59292-941994
44337-00B2000
12030Unknown
62493-891989
54476-821982
56394-741974
88731984
54474-791979
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8535Unknown
86991980
8692Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
45561-871987
51652-97A1997
45563-871987
28857-901990
31738-002000
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
66040-002000
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
29112-831983
141A1 - Medallion
61800-961996
13750-002000
71550-941994
13544-022002
14270-921992
14448-941994
13546-022002
13540-022002
13754-002000
61811-991999
13543-022002
61812-991999
13538-022002
61799-961996
44338-002000
13751-002000
13542-022002
13545-022002
13752-002000
13539-022002
13541-022002
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
16054-022002
16198-022002
16015-022002
16016-022002
16055-022002
16014-022002
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16064-022002
16074-022002
16063-022002
16051-022002
16076-022002
16188-022002
16071-022002
16189-022002
16061-022002
16066-022002
16052-022002
16069-022002
16078-022002
16062-022002
16068-022002
16075-022002
16079-022002
16080-022002
163A1 - Engine Isolator
16278-95B1995
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16297-991999
16222-861986
16294-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
31732-98A1998
16214-861986
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
16228-86A1995
7783Unknown
75311980
7804Unknown
16226-941994
7667Unknown
76882000
7686Unknown
8098Unknown
16212-841984
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16867-022002
16633-981998
16661-89B1996
16630-981998
16688-90A1990
16698-90A1990
16865-022002
16660-89B2002
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16664-86D1986
16774-86D1986
16770-84F1984
16778-84B1984
16779-84D1984
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
16210-84A1984
168A1 - Cylinder
16447-88A1988
16449-022002
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17897-89A1989
17904-89A1989
180A1 - Valves
18030-861986
18020-87A1987
18101-83D1999
18021-87A1987
18011-87A1989
18031-861986
18023-871987
18022-96YA1996
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18653-96YA1996
18012-87A1987
17953-911991
18113-96YA1996
18130-83D1983
18654-96YA1996
17952-911991
18219-83A1983
18131-83D1983
18652-96YA1996
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17358-84B2010
219A1 - Piston
22216-88A1988
22225-88A1988
22205-88A1988
22243-88A1988
22220-88A1988
16446-86B1986
22255-86A1986
220A1 - Piston Ring
22266-861986
22262-861986
21921-831983
21923-831983
22263-861986
22242-86A1987
22201-86A1995
22261-861986
21924-831983
22271-861986
21920-831983
22254-86A1986
21922-831983
22253-86A1986
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22765-881988
22719-851985
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24332-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
24331-361936
24658-871987
48365-48A1981
241A1 - Flywheel
23905-00A2001
244A1 - Crankcase
24470-002000
24466-002000
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
8881Unknown
24530-901990
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25193-00B2004
25194-00B2000
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39975-90A1990
256A1 - Timer Cover
32506-901990
257B1 - Clutch Cover
34790-01Y2001
34760-941994
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
34992-941994
34761-941994
34993-901990
34794-01Y2001
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
67121-95A1995
17032-911991
65324-83B2009
41731-012001
67602-941994
35151-74A1974
16800-84A1984
61109-85D1985
17036-91A1991
25463-94A1994
67601-94A1994
34955-89B1989
41733-881988
29313-951995
29062-95B1995
45005-851985
17944-891989
17026-91D1991
45378-871987
63858-491949
17353-89C1989
25263-90D1990
17354-891989
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32549-981998
257L1 - Primary Cover
25430-94A1994
25219-91C1991
25460-941994
25252-97YB1997
25213-96B1998
257L2 - Primary Chain Inspection Cover
25307-99YA1999
25574-99Y1999
25471-97Y1997
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17946-891989
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17532-86E1986
17527-981998
17537-96C1996
17501-86B1988
17611-831983
17551-961996
17360-83A1983
17533-90A1990
17614-98C1998
17538-961996
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
69037-95A1995
25238-941994
270A1 - Carburetor
27361-76A1976
27360-761976
27362-761976
27147-891989
27159-921992
27749-01A2001
27583-881988
27732-98A1998
27152-891989
27171-891989
27156-891989
27261-961996
27241-951995
27647-012001
27498-96A1998
27369-761976
29059-88A1988
27115-881988
27243-951995
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27490-96A1996
28013-012001
27311-761976
27380-981998
27731-98A1998
27101-881988
27465-01A2001
27031-95A1995
27585-881988
27586-881988
27480-97A1997
27185-901990
27116-881988
27575-88A1988
27100-881988
27128-891989
27275-96Y1996
27495-96A1998
27126-891989
27076-95A1998
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27256-012001
27576-921992
27656-981998
271C1 - Intercooler Gasket
65781-821982
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27004-88A1988
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29367-97A1997
29316-95C2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29100-961996
29300-981998
29257-022002
292A1 - Air Duct
29370-022002
292B1 - Air Duct Bezel
29488-981998
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29331-961996
29325-95A1996
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
28842-891989
29315-951995
29111-881988
29229-88D1988
299C1 - Charging Rotor
32422-981998
32402-831983
32413-92C2008
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29967-89C2006
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31556-91D2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31390-91F1991
31515-901990
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31727-851985
27581-881988
31688-901990
31539-911991
31488-81C2008
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31603-911991
28827-96A1996
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18024-87A1987
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32466-98B2009
31614-83A1983
32465-98B2009
32475-00B2009
31646-981998
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
32045-981998
31986-86A1986
32043-981998
31996-86B1986
32044-981998
32046-981998
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327A1 - Sensor
32495-981998
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
32417-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
26554-77B1977
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-95B1995
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
42420-991999
42421-991999
34615-941994
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33871-85B1985
42437-871987
11763Unknown
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
49303-981998
34670-042004
339C1 - Shifter Drum
33634-91A2009
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34147-89C1989
34144-89C1989
34142-89C1989
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34015-911991
34560-911991
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
33178-90B1992
34481-91A1991
33655-901990
34491-911991
33652-901990
33656-90A1990
33319-901990
34483-901990
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34492-911991
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34932-961996
34938-981998
34911-91A1991
34943-022002
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40288-951995
40202-91B1991
40205-951995
40285-91B1991
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35034-941994
35796-002000
35773-941994
35640-891989
35762-89A1991
35771-941994
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
16233-861986
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35633-941994
35772-941994
35797-002000
35641-891989
35763-89A1991
35775-941994
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
34909-901990
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
365A1 - Primary Chain
40005-57B1957
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40235-89B2007
40240-891989
40251-92A1992
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37870-91