2005 Sportster Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99451-05B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2005 Sportster Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2005 SPORTSTER MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4=Middleweight motorcycle
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
M=883cc
P=1200cc
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
5=2005
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 2. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CA
XL883
CJ
XL883C Custom
CM
XL883L Low
CK
XL883R
CL
XL1200R Roadster
CG
XL1200C Custom
NOTES

CYLINDER, HEAD & VALVES - V2™ EVOLUTION (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19272-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883
19276-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883C
19278-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL1200C
19281-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL1200R
19500-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883L
19563-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883R
13026SCREW (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24748SCREW (2)ALL
36787WASHER (2)ALL
416353-04BRACKET, center engine mountALL
516354-04BRACKET, chokeXL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
616443-04CYLINDER, w/ piston (883 cc) (silver) (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
16452-05CYLINDER, w/ piston (883 cc) (black) (2)XL883R
16463-04CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
716461-02VALVE GUIDE, intake and exhaust (use 16465-06) (4)ALL
816465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake and exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (replaces 16461-02) (4)ALL
916478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1016480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1116573-83ADOWEL (4)ALL
1216660-04HEAD, rear cylinder (883 cc) (silver) - w/ valve guides & seatsXL883, XL883C, XL883L
16661-04HEAD, front cylinder (883 cc) (silver) - w/ valve guides & seatsXL883, XL883C, XL883L
16666-04HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (black) - w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200C, XL1200R
16667-04HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (black) - w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200C, XL1200R
16865-05HEAD, rear cylinder (883 cc) (black) - w/ valve guides & seatsXL883R
16867-05HEAD, front cylinder (883 cc) (black) - w/ valve guides & seatsXL883R
1316664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
1416699-06SNAP RING (used w/ 16465-06) (4)ALL
1516715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
1616774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
1716832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
17027-04BGASKET KIT, engine overhaul (not illustrated)ALL
17049-04AGASKET KIT, top overhaul (not illustrated)ALL

CYLINDER, HEAD & VALVES - V2™ EVOLUTION (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1818011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
18012-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
18020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
18021-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1918053-04INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
18690-02INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
18059-04EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
18691-02EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
2018094-02ASEAL, valve (4)ALL
2118245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
2218258-02COLLAR, valve spring - upper (4)ALL
2318260-02KEEPER, valve collar (8)ALL
2426432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
19502-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (JAPAN)XL883L
19273-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (HDI)XL883
19501-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (HDI)XL883L
19279-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200C
19275-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (HDI)XL883C
19280-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (JAPAN)XL1200C
19277-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (JAPAN)XL883C
19274-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (JAPAN)XL883
19282-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200R
19283-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (JAPAN)XL1200R
19564-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (HDI)XL883R
19565-05ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (JAPAN)XL883R

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSH RODS - V2™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
22441SCREW, pan head (2)ALL
34741ASCREW (8)ALL
44718ASCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
51039SCREW (8)ALL
611377O-RING (4)ALL
73849SCREW, w/ washer (6)ALL
811190O-RING, push rod cover-upper (4)ALL
916800-84AGASKET, rocker box (2)ALL
1017353-89CGASKET, rocker cover - lower (2)ALL
1117358-84BGASKET, rocker cover - inner (2)ALL
1217360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust (2)ALL
1317375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake (2)ALL
1417501-04ROCKER COVER, outer (polished) (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
17551-04ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)XL1200C
17527-04ROCKER COVER, outer (silver) (2)XL1200R
17655-05ROCKER COVER, outer (black) (2)XL883R
1517532-86EROCKER COVER, inner (polished) (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
17537-96CROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)XL1200C
17614-98CROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XL1200R, XL883R
1617611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
1717972-04TAPPET COVER, frontALL
17981-04TAPPET COVER, rearALL
1817976-04GASKET, tappet cover (2)ALL
1917946-04COVER, push rod (chrome) (4)ALL
2017908-02PUSH ROD, exhaust (2)ALL
17909-02PUSH ROD, intake (2)ALL
2118538-99BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
2218532-00ASCREW, anti-rotation (4)ALL
2326010-04BREATHER, frontALL
26011-04BREATHER, rearALL
2463858-49WASHER (8)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARING, retainingALL
221948-02PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
22231-04PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
22238-04PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
22266-86PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22261-86PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22271-86PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
322221-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22224-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22228-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22223-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
22227-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
22230-04PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
422589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522719-04PISTON PIN (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22765-02PISTON PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
623905-04BSET OF FLYWHEELS AND SHAFTS W/ RODSALL
724331-36BUSHING, piston pin - 0.002 O.S. (2)ALL
24332-36BUSHING, piston pin - 0.01 O.S. (2)ALL
824658-87INNER RINGALL

CRANKCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215PIN (2)ALL
2358DOWEL PIN (4)ALL
3835SCREW (11)ALL
41048SCREW (4)ALL
53594SCREWALL
64091SCREW (2)ALL
78881BEARING RACEALL
88972WASHER, thrust (2)ALL
910080CLAMP, hose (3)ALL
1010177CABLE STRAPALL
10267CLIP, push-in, crank position sensor-to-frame (not illustrated)ALL
1111177ARING, retainingALL
1211289AO-RINGALL
1312068OIL SEALALL
1424466-04CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XL1200C, XL883R
24470-04CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (silver)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1524605-07BEARINGALL
1624647-87BEARING, gear shaft (blue)ALL
24650-87BEARING, gear shaft (red)ALL
24659-87BEARING, gear shaft (white/gray)ALL
24660-87BEARING, gear shaft (green)ALL
1724754-75ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1826638-00YGASKET, oil jet (2)ALL
1929950-91COVER, stator wiresALL
2032617-00YSCREW, self-tapping (4)ALL
2132804-04BSENSOR, crank position w/ 10177, 11289A & 74194-98ALL
2235114-02RING, retainingALL
2335118-03RING, retainingALL
2440254-02SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
2545830-48PLUG (2)ALL
2663508-04HOSE, transmission ventALL
2763533-41AFITTING, connector ventALL
2865088-04STUD, ground (2)ALL
2962700014OIL JET ASSEMBLY, w/ 26638-00Y (2)ALL
3074194-98PIN, terminal (2)ALL

INSPECTION COVER & PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (6)ALL
24820ASCREW (16)ALL
311171O-RING, inspection cover screws (2)ALL
411105O-RING, drain plugALL
525307-05PRIMARY COVER (black) w/ 40520-63XL883R
25430-04PRIMARY COVER (polished) w/ 40520-63XL883, XL883L
25460-04PRIMARY COVER (chrome) w/ 40520-63XL1200C
25471-04PRIMARY COVER (silver) w/ 40520-63XL1200R, XL883C
625463-94AGASKET, clutch inspection coverALL
734760-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (chrome)XL1200C
34790-05INSPECTION COVER, clutch (black)XL883R
34992-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (polished)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
834993-04AINSPECTION COVER, chain (polished)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
34761-04AINSPECTION COVER, chain (chrome)XL1200C
34794-05AINSPECTION COVER, chain (black)XL883R
934955-04GASKET, primary coverALL
1034986-04GASKET, chain inspection coverALL
1140520-63BUSHINGALL
1241191-74ASCREW, inspection covers (2)ALL
1360328-98BOIL DRAIN PLUG ASSEMBLYALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan) (not illustrated)ALL

GEARCASE & COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (4)ALL
24740ASCREWALL
34717ASCREW (6)ALL
47916AJAM NUTALL
58679SCREW (2)ALL
611317T-KEYALL
724047-00PINION GEARALL
825193-00BCAM GEAR SET, complete w/ pinion gearXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
25194-00BCAM GEAR SET, complete w/ pinion gearXL1200C, XL1200R
925219-04COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (polished) w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL883, XL883L
25213-04COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (chrome) w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200C
25252-04COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (silver) w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200R, XL883C
25486-05COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (black) w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL883R
1025263-90DGASKET, gearcase coverALL
1125586-37OUTER BUSHING, cam gear shafts (3)ALL
1225588-91BUSHING, rear intake cam gear shaftALL
1325593-74BUSHING, flywheel gear shaftALL
1425598-91INNER BUSHING, camshaft gear (4)ALL
1526318-88ADRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
1632506-90COVER PLATEXL883, XL883L
32514-04COVER PLATEXL1200C, XL883C
32555-04COVER PLATEXL1200R
32699-05COVER PLATEXL883R
1762375-57AFITTING, oil vent hoseALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1862360-04AXL VENT TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ clampsALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
24765SCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
36157WASHERALL
411002RETAINING RINGALL
526204-91AOIL PUMP, completeALL
626434-91O-RINGALL
726492-91GEROTOR SET, feedALL
826493-91SEPARATOR PLATEALL
926495-89BGASKET, pump mountingALL
1026496-75AFITTING, 90 degreeALL
1162601-91AFITTING, connector - frontALL
1263533-41AFITTING, connector - rearALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
311291SEAL, MAP sensorALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527002-89SEAL RING, carburetorALL
627009-86AFLANGE, mounting - frontALL
727010-86AFLANGE, mounting - rearALL
827024-04INTAKE MANIFOLD KIT, w/ 38723-99 & 68042-99ALL
927090-89MAIN JET (DOMESTIC)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
27114-88MAIN JET (CG/CL - DOMESTIC, CA/CJ/CM/CK - CALIFORNIA)ALL
27185-90MAIN JET (CALIFORNIA)XL1200C, XL1200R
1027100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1127101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1227124-89E-CLIPALL
1327125-89WASHERALL
1427126-89LEVERALL
1527127-89WASHERALL
1627128-89PIN (2)ALL
1727130-90IDLE SCREWALL
1827136-90ASPRINGALL
1927137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2027146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2127148-89WASHERALL
2227156-89RODALL
2327157-89O-RINGALL
2427158-89DRAIN SCREWALL
2527162-89SPRINGALL
2627171-89SLOW JETALL
2727256-01FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200R
27777-04FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2827260-00PUMP HOUSINGALL
2927261-96TOP, carburetorALL
3027262-96SCREW, top (3)ALL
3127263-96COLLARALL
3227311-76CAP, accelerator pump (rubber)ALL
3327315-88ASPRINGALL
3427317-88SCREWALL
3527320-04BRACKETALL
3627360-76O-RINGALL
3727361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
3827362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
3927368-76CLIP, overflow hoseALL
4027369-76HOSE, overflowALL
4127371-76AFITTINGALL
4227490-04CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY (DOMESTIC)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
27495-04CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY (CALIFORNIA)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
27732-04CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY (CALIFORNIA)XL1200C, XL1200R
27731-04CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY (DOMESTIC)XL1200C, XL1200R
4327575-88APINALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4427576-92FLOATALL
4527577-92O-RINGALL
4627579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
4727580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
4827581-88STARTER CAPALL
4927582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5027583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5127585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5227586-88SPRING SEATALL
5327587-88SCREWALL
5427886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
5528026-04JET, needle (ALL - CALIFORNIA, CG/CL - DOMESTIC)ALL
28027-04JET, needle (DOMESTIC)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5632417-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291ALL
5738723-99CLIP, MAP sensorALL
5862347-04FUEL HOSE, preformedALL
5968042-99SCREWALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6027465-04CARBURETOR (HDI)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
27749-04CARBURETOR (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200R
6127116-88MAIN JET (HDI)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
27152-89MAIN JET (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200R
28015-01PLUG, idle mixture screw (not illustrated) (HDI)ALL
6228027-04JET, needle (HDI)ALL

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
22460SCREW (2)ALL
33565SCREW, breather (2)ALL
411202O-RING (2)ALL
527096-04AHOSE, valve to atmosphere (DOMESTIC, HDI)ALL
629062-95BGASKET, carburetor intakeALL
728790-10COVER, air cleaner w/ label (black)XL883R
28792-10COVER, air cleaner w/ label (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
829123-04TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL883, XL883L
29125-05TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL883R
29346-04TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200C
29352-04TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200R
29802-04TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL883C
929229-88DCARBURETOR ENRICHENER CABLEALL
1029313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
1129315-04SEAL, air cleanerALL
1229331-04FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95ALL
29342-99GROMMET (CALIFORNIA) (not illustrated)ALL
1329348-04BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner w/ 29342-99 (CALIFORNIA)ALL
29359-04ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (DOMESTIC, CANADA)ALL
1429367-04BACKPLATE, air cleanerALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1529359-04ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
29360-04BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN)XL1200C, XL1200R

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13029SCREW (4)ALL
24329SCREW (2)ALL
34751SCREW (8)ALL
410065STRAP, cableALL
510147CLIP, connectorALL
610177STRAP, cable plug-inALL
729967-89CSTATORALL
832493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 40241-02, 4751 (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA) (8)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 40290-04, 4751 (8)XL1200C, XL1200R
940241-02ASPROCKET, triple row, 34T (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row, 38TXL1200C, XL1200R
1072233-94CONNECTOR, 2-way pin, blackALL
1172235-94TERMINAL, pin, 14-16 gauge (2)ALL
1272237-94SEAL, cable (2)ALL
1374523-04REGULATOR, voltage w/ 4, 5, 6, 10, 11, 12ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1432494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 40290-04, 4751 (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN) (8)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1540290-04ASPROCKET, triple row, 38T (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
29984-06STATOR PLUG WIRE COVERALL

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (2)ALL
27805NUTALL
331655-99COIL, ignition, dualALL
431740-04PLATE, nutALL
531755-04BRACKETALL
631996-04CABLE, spark plug (2)ALL
732362-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
832622-04BIGNITION MODULEALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
2929ASCREW, w/ O-ring (2)ALL
33403LOCKNUTALL
43559BOLT, through (2)ALL
58871BALL BEARINGALL
68879BALLALL
78883BALL BEARINGALL
89077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
910957O-RINGALL
1031328-91RING, snapALL
31390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
1131488-81CGASKET, starter motorALL
1231515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
1331518-90HOLDER ASSEMBLY, starter brushALL
1431525-90GEAR, idlerALL
1531530-90RETAINER, idlerALL
1631540-91SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticALL
1731556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLY, w/ 8879, 10957, 31328-91, 31600-90 & 31692-90ALL
1831599-91FRAME, starter endALL
1931600-90SPRING, returnALL
2031603-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
2131662-90CAP TERMINAL, rubberALL
2231688-90COVER, solenoidALL
2331689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
2431692-90SPRINGALL
2531695-90O-RING, yoke (2)ALL
2645902-00SCREW (2)ALL
2789581-04ACAP, thread protectorALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13675SCREWALL
26003WASHER (6)ALL
38876ABEARING (4)ALL
48968BEARINGALL
58977BEARING, closed endALL
68996ABEARING, ballALL
711067RETAINING RING (7)ALL
811161RETAINING RINGALL
911165QUAD SEALALL
1012030OIL SEALALL
1112067BOIL SEALALL
1233344-94SPACERALL
1335020-89RETAINER, countershaftALL
1435021-89RETAINING RINGALL
1535030-89ABEARING, mainshaftALL
1635034-94GEAR ASSEMBLY, fifth-mainshaft, w/ 12030 & 35051-89A (2)ALL
1735038-89ARETAINING RINGALL
1835051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
1935063-89SPACERALL
2035133-04SPACERALL
2135633-94GEAR, fifth-countershaftALL
2235640-89MAINSHAFTALL
2335641-89COUNTERSHAFTALL
2435762-02GEAR, first-mainshaftALL
2535763-89AGEAR, first-countershaftALL
2635771-94GEAR, third-countershaftALL
2735772-94GEAR, third-mainshaftALL
2835773-94GEAR, fourth-mainshaftALL
2935775-94GEAR, fourth-countershaftALL
3035796-00GEAR, second-mainshaftALL
3135797-00GEAR, second-countershaftALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3235128-04GEAR ASSEMBLY, w/ 12030 & 35051A-89 (JAPAN)ALL
3335647-04COUNTERSHAFT, w/ integral beveled pinion (JAPAN)ALL
3435754-04GEAR, fourth-countershaft, beveled (JAPAN)ALL
3535755-04GEAR, fourth-mainshaft, beveled (JAPAN)ALL
3635756-04GEAR, first-mainshaft (JAPAN)ALL
3735758-04MAINSHAFT (JAPAN)ALL

SHIFTER - 883/883L/883R/1200R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13997ABOLTALL
22708ASCREW, w/ washerXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
37019WASHER (rubber)ALL
49187BEARINGALL
511360RING, retainingALL
633540-02ASPRING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY, detentALL
733634-02ASHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLYALL
33900-99SWITCH, neutral (not illustrated)ALL
834014-02BSHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34064-00C & 34491-02A (2)ALL
934064-00CSPRING, shifter returnALL
1034076-02ABUSHINGALL
1134144-02FORK ASSEMBLY, shifter (3)ALL
1234163-02PIN, shifter stopALL
1334483-02SPRING, detentALL
1434491-02ASPRING, extension (2)ALL
1534611-65ASHIFTER PEGXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1634660-04ASHIFT LEVER, foot (chrome)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1734981-02ASHAFT, shifter forks (2)ALL
1834982-02BUSHING, right hand crankcaseALL
1937101-84BOIL SEALALL

SHIFTER - 883C/1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREWXL1200C, XL883C
24016SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
34359SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
42708ASCREW, w/ washerXL1200C, XL883C
54748SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
610179AJ-CLIPXL1200C, XL883C
711304RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL883C
811390RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL883C
933032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33216-99XL1200C, XL883C
1033216-99RUBBER, footpegXL1200C, XL883C
1134572-04LEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter w/ 42569-03XL1200C, XL883C
1234573-04SHIFTER ROD LINKXL1200C, XL883C
1334611-65ASHIFTER PEGXL1200C, XL883C
1434670-04SHIFT LEVERXL1200C, XL883C
1542541-04CLEVIS, rider footpegXL1200C, XL883C
1642651-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - leftXL1200C, XL883C
1742569-03BUSHINGXL1200C, XL883C
1845041-01ACLEVIS PINXL1200C, XL883C
1950912-72SPRING WASHER, pedalXL1200C, XL883C

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)ALL
28885BEARINGALL
311046RETAINING RINGALL
411250RETAINING RINGALL
511730AWELL NUTALL
611765YADJUSTMENT SCREWALL
725453-87ARAMP, innerALL
825409-94BRAMP, outerALL
934920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableALL
1036715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentALL
1136731-91RELEASE PLATE, w/ 8885ALL
1236785-91CLUTCH HUBALL
1336790-04CLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 36799-91 & 37905-90ALL
1436799-91BALL BEARINGALL
1536802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeALL
1637495-91NUT, main shaftALL
1737870-91SPRING WASHERALL
1837872-90SEAT, spring-innerALL
1937904-90RETAINING RINGALL
2037905-90RETAINING RINGALL
2137908-90RETAINING RINGALL
2237909-90RETAINING RINGALL
2337910-04BSPRING, clutch plateXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
37924-04ASPRING, clutch plateXL1200C, XL1200R
2437911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (8)ALL
2537912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2637913-90STEEL PLATE (6)ALL
2737977-90SPRING PLATEALL

BELTS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREWALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33899SCREW (for JAPAN see REAR WHEEL - CAST) (5)ALL
44717ASCREW (2)ALL
56516HWWASHER (for JAPAN see REAR WHEEL - CAST) (5)ALL
67804LOCKNUT, sealingALL
77839NUT, engine sprocketALL
834911-04SPROCKET COVERXL883, XL883L
34932-04SPROCKET COVERXL1200C
34938-04SPROCKET COVERXL1200R, XL883C
34943-05SPROCKET COVERXL883R
935211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketALL
1040039-02CCHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYALL
1140005-57BPRIMARY CHAIN, 94 links (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40147-04PRIMARY CHAIN, 96 linksXL1200C, XL1200R
1240254-02SPACER, sprocketALL
1340241-02ASPROCKET, triple row - 34T (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row - 38TXL1200C, XL1200R
1440251-92ARETENTION PLATEALL
1540350-04SPROCKET, 68T (belt) (black)XL1200C, XL883R
40352-04SPROCKET, 68T (belt) (silver)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1640379-04SPROCKET, transmission - 28TXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40409-04SPROCKET, transmission - 29T (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL1200C, XL1200R
1740570-04BBELT, 136TXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40571-04BBELT, 137TXL1200C, XL1200R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1840147-04PRIMARY CHAIN, 94 links (HDI, JAPAN)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1940290-04ASPROCKET, triple row - 38T (HDI, JAPAN)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
2040380-04SPROCKET, transmission - 30T (HDI, JAPAN)XL1200C, XL1200R
2140518-05SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive - 68T (black) (JAPAN)XL1200C, XL883R
40544-05SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive - 68T (silver) (JAPAN)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (3)ALL
23854SCREW (2)ALL
34180SCREW (3)ALL
44188SCREW (2)ALL
54290SCREW (9)ALL
66026WASHER, flat (4)ALL
76152SPACERALL
87039LOCKWASHER, lock (2)ALL
916232-04TIE-LINK (3)ALL
1016287-04MOUNT, front isolatorALL
1116291-04MOUNT, rear isolatorALL
1241561-04NUT, lower front motor mountALL
1341562-04BOLT, lower front motor mountALL
1441568-04SHAFT, swing arm pivotALL
1541699-04LOCKPLATE, rear pivotALL
1647470-04BRACKET, tie-link (2)ALL
1747471-04ABRACKET, tie-link mounting, engineALL
1848463-04ISOLATOR, front mount (2)ALL
1948492-04AISOLATOR, rear mount (2)ALL
2070297-04ASTRAP, groundingALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13244SCREW, setALL
26101WASHERALL
10264CLIP, clutch cable-to-frame (not illustrated)ALL
311179O-RINGALL
411379RETAINING RINGALL
538630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
638671-04BRACKET, clutch leverALL
738699-04CCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 15XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
38702-05CCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 15XL883L
842425-05SCREW AND WASHER KITALL
942807-04BOLTALL
1042808-04CLAMP, clutch control (2)ALL
1145356-07HAND LEVER, w/ 45799-04, 45800-04 & 45801-04ALL
1245799-04SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1345800-04SCREW, spring - clutch leverALL
1445801-04BUSHINGALL
1546268-04PIN, clutch cableALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110053CLAMPXL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
22586ASCREW, flat (2)ALL
33244SCREW, set w/ thread lockALL
44240SCREWALL
54741ASCREWALL
610031CLAMPALL
711379RETAINING RING, lever pivotALL
811142RETAINING RINGALL
941732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)ALL
1041736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)ALL
1141737-04BANJO BOLT, 12mmXL1200R, XL883R
1241743-04SEALING WASHER, 12mm (2)XL1200R, XL883R
1342425-05SCREW AND WASHER KITALL
1442803-04BREBUILD KIT, front master cylinder, single w/ 11142, 11379 & 41732-04XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1542804-04CAP, front master cylinder w/ 44791-04ALL
1642805-04GASKET KIT, master cylinderALL
1742806-04LEVER, front brakeALL
1842807-04BOLT, leverALL
1942808-04CLAMP, master cylinderALL
2042809-04BREBUILD KIT, front master cylinder, dual, w/ 11142, 11379 & 41743-04XL1200R, XL883R
2145052-04MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, dual, frontXL1200R, XL883R
2245146-04MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, single, frontXL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
2345074-95GUIDE, front brakelineXL1200R, XL883R
2445319-04BRAKELINE, front, dualXL1200R, XL883R
2545449-04BBRAKELINE, front, singleXL1200C, XL883C
46400-04BRAKELINE, front, singleXL883
46411-05DBRAKELINE, front, singleXL883L

REAR BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREWALL
2995SCREWALL
3997SCREW, hex socket, button head (2)ALL
42501ASCREWALL
54076SCREWXL1200R, XL883, XL883L
64816ASCREW (2)ALL
76702WASHER (2)ALL
87477NUT, hex, 8mmALL
910031CLAMP (2)ALL
1010252CLAMP, reservoir (2)ALL
1110255CLAMP, double tubeALL
1210995RETAINING RINGALL
1311031RETAINING RINGALL
1411121RETAINING RINGALL
1511407GROMMETALL
1640946-04BOOT, externalALL
1740948-04DUST COVERALL
1841732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)ALL
1941736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)ALL
2042521-04MASTER CYLINDER AND RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, rearALL
2142595-04TANK, rear brake reservoirALL
2242810-04BREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, w/ 11121, 42811-04, 44189-04ALL
2342811-04BOOT, master cylinder, rearALL
2442812-04PUSH ROD ASSEMBLYALL
2542813-04YOKE, master cylinderALL
2642814-04PORT, rear master cylinderALL
2742815-04SEAL KIT, port, w/ retaining ring and O-ringALL
2842816-04RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, brake, w/ 42595-04, 42817-04, 42818-04ALL
2942817-04CAP, rear brake reservoirALL
3042818-04GASKET KIT, rear brake reservoirALL
3142821-04HOSEALL
3242255-04PIN, brake leverALL
3342593-04SPRING, external returnALL
3442976-04BRACKET, mounting, rear master cylinderALL
3542979-04BELL CRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 42846-04ALL
3644189-04SPRING PINALL
3744429-04BRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11407ALL
3844590-04RETAINER, springALL
3967804-04COVER, reservoirALL
4094432-04SHOULDER BOLT, bell crankALL
4194612-04SCREW, dog pointALL
4242846-04BUSHING, bell crankALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - 883/883L/883R/1200R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, hex socketXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
24076SCREW, hex socket (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
34748SCREW, hex socket (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
410179AJ-CLIPXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
511304RETAINING RINGXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
611390RETAINING RINGXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
733032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33216-99XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
33216-99RUBBER, front footpegXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
834582-04BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
942541-04CLEVIS, rider footpegXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1042569-03BUSHINGXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1142969-04PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1242971-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - rightXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1345041-01ACLEVIS PINXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1450912-72SPRING WASHER, pedalXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - 883C/1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, hex socketXL1200C, XL883C
24748SCREW, hex socket (2)XL1200C, XL883C
310179AJ-CLIPXL1200C, XL883C
411304RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL883C
511390RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL883C
633032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33216-99XL1200C, XL883C
33216-99RUBBER, front footpegXL1200C, XL883C
734581-04BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
842566-04CLEVIS, rider footpegXL1200C, XL883C
942569-03BUSHINGXL1200C, XL883C
1042652-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - rightXL1200C, XL883C
1142685-04PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200C, XL883C
1245041-01ACLEVIS PINXL1200C, XL883C
1350912-72SPRING WASHER, pedalXL1200C, XL883C

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142822-04PISTON KIT, frontALL
242823-04BOOT, caliper bushingALL
342824-04BOOT, caliper pinALL
442825-04CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front left, w/ 42824-04XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42826-04CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front right, w/ 42824-04 (not illustrated)XL1200R
42880-05CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front left, w/ 42824-04XL883R
42878-05CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front right, w/ 42824-04 (not illustrated)XL883R
542827-04SCREW, bleederALL
642828-04CAP, bleeder screwALL
742829-04SPRING, pad, frontALL
842831-04APAD KIT, frontALL
942832-04PAD PIN, front caliperALL
1042838-04PLUG, pad pinALL
1143529-04SEAL KIT, front caliperALL
1244119-04CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front right (not illustrated)XL1200R
44121-04ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42877-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front right (not illustrated)XL883R
42879-05ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXL883R
1344160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (2)XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
44160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (4)XL1200R, XL883R
1444440-04DECAL, caliperALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140968-05ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, rearXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42881-05ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, rearXL883R
242823-04BOOT, caliper bushingALL
342824-04BOOT, caliper pinALL
442827-04SCREW, bleederALL
542828-04CAP, bleeder screwALL
642834-04PISTON KIT, rear caliperALL
742835-05BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rear caliper, w/ 42824-04, 42840-04, 44178-04ALL
842836-04APAD KIT, rearALL
942837-04PAD PIN, rear caliperALL
1042838-04PLUG, pad pinALL
1142839-04SPRING, pad, rearALL
1242840-04DAMPERALL
1343528-04SEAL KITALL
1444178-04PIN, boltALL
1544184-04PIN, bolt AALL
1644440-04DECAL, caliperALL

FRONT WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
26590HWWASHERXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
37068LOCKWASHERXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
47956NUTXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
59267ROLLER BEARING (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
641123-79VALVE CAPXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
743157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
843358-00SPACER, bearingXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
943359-00HUB PLATE (silver)XL883, XL883L
1043499-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch (13 spoke) (black), w/o bearings and sleeveXL883R
43594-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch (13 spoke) (silver), w/o bearings and sleeveXL1200R, XL883, XL883L
1143613-00SPACER, hubXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1243617-00ASPACER, bearingXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1343895-00FRONT AXLEXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1444136-00DISC, brake - RHXL1200R, XL883R
1544156-00DISC, brake - LHXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1654321-85NUT, hexXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1795595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R

FRONT WHEEL - LACED & PROFILE LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3655ASCREW (10)XL1200R
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59267ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
641123-79VALVE CAPALL
743001-06RIM, laced wheel, 19 inch (steel)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
843445-05RIM, profile laced wheel, 21 inch (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
943662-80BRIM, laced wheel, 21 inch (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
1040762-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 19 inch rim - long (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
40761-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 19 inch rim - short (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
40760-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 21 inch rim - short (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
40759-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, 21 inch rim - long (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
43064-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 21 inch rim - short (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
43056-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 21 inch rim - long (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
1143312-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 19 inch, w/ 7, 10 & wheel hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL883, XL883L
1243547-05BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 19 inch, w/ 7, 10 & wheel hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL1200R
1343557-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 21 inch, w/ 9, 10 & wheel hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL1200C, XL883C
1444610-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, profile laced wheel, 21 inch, w/ 8, 10 & wheel hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL1200C, XL883C
1543358-00SPACER, bearing sleeveALL
1643613-00SPACER, hubALL
1743617-00ASPACER, bearingALL
1843500-05WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY, profile laced wheel, w/ 5 & 14XL1200C, XL883C
43610-00AWHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, w/ 5 & 16 (2)XL1200C, XL883C
43629-00AWHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY, laced wheel w/ 5 & 16 (2)XL1200R
1943895-00FRONT AXLEALL
2044136-00DISC, brake - RHXL1200R
2144156-00DISC, brake - LHALL
2254321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2395578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.ALL
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.ALL
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.ALL

REAR WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)ALL
26516HWWASHER (5)ALL
38039NUT, flangeALL
49247WHEEL BEARING (2)ALL
540350-04SPROCKET, 68T (black)XL1200C, XL883R
40352-04SPROCKET, 68T (belt) (silver)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
640582-05WASHER, left side, rear axleALL
740930-05SPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideALL
841041-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid w/ holes (silver) w/ 4, 13 & 17XL883C
941123-79VALVE CAPALL
1041176-05AXLE ASSEMBLYALL
1141296-05RETAINING RINGALL
1241797-00BRAKE DISCALL
1343157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85ALL
1443637-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (13 spoke) (silver) w/ 4, 13 & 17XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
41012-00AWHEEL, 16 inch (13 spoke) (black), w/o bearings & sleeveXL883R
1543335-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid w/ slots (chrome) w/ 4, 13 & 17XL1200C
1641084-02ASPACER, disk sideALL
1743517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1843567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)ALL
1954321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2095595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
213814SCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
2240560-05BOWL COMPENSATOR (JAPAN)ALL
2340561-05ISOLATOR, rubber (JAPAN) (6)ALL
2440562-05SPACER (JAPAN)ALL
2540518-05SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive w/ bearing - 68T (black) (JAPAN)XL1200C, XL883R
40544-05SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive w/ bearing - 68T (silver) (JAPAN)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L

REAR WHEEL - LACED & PROFILE LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)ALL
26516HWWASHER (5)ALL
38039NUT, flangeALL
49247WHEEL BEARING (2)ALL
540350-04SPROCKET, 68 tooth (black)ALL
640582-05WASHER, left side, rear axleALL
740930-05SPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideALL
841052-08LACED WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (chrome)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
941053-02APROFILE LACED WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, 16 inchALL
1041123-79VALVE CAPALL
1141176-05AXLE ASSEMBLYALL
1241296-05RETAINING RINGALL
1341797-00BRAKE DISCALL
1443241-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, laced wheel, 16 inch rim (chrome) (set of 40)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
43052-05ASPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 16 inch rim (set of 40)XL1200C, XL883C
1543085-97RIM, laced wheel, 16 inch (chrome)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
1643440-05ARIM, profile laced wheel, 16 inch (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
1743567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)ALL
1843517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1941084-02ASPACER, disk sideALL
2044606-08PROFILE LACED WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
2154321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2295578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.ALL
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.ALL
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.ALL

STEERING HEAD BRACKET ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13201WASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
24351SCREW (4)ALL
34352SCREWALL
44453BOLT, tappedXL1200R
4460BOLTXL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
56655WASHERALL
645611-86RETAINING RINGALL
745668-90CAP, fork stemXL1200R
845966-04BRACKET, upperALL
946126-04BRACKET, lower w/ bearing, seal and retaining ringXL1200C, XL883C
46127-04BRACKET, lower w/ bearing, seal and retaining ringXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1048184-01SEAL, tapered bearing (2)ALL
1148300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)ALL
1248315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1368041-04COVER, upper triple clampXL1200C, XL883C

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWALL
26701WASHERALL
37038LOCKWASHERALL
47783NUTALL
545361-90LOWER STOP (2)ALL
645374-87SPRING, slider (2)ALL
745376-04SPRING (2)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
46267-05SPRING (2)XL883L
845377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)ALL
945378-87OIL SEAL (2)ALL
1045395-04SLIDER TUBE, w/ 45465-87 (2)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
46218-05SLIDER TUBE, w/ 45465-87 (2)XL883L
1145401-87SEAL, dust (2)ALL
1245405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
1345461-87BUSHING, upper (2)ALL
1445460-90RING, damper tube (2)ALL
1545465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)ALL
1645790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
1745900-04FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200C, XL883, XL883C
46307-05FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL883L
46453-05FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL883R
1845901-04FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C
46308-05FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL883L
46454-05FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL883R
1945905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)ALL
2045921-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
46450-05SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL883R
2145922-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200R
2245923-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
46449-05SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL883R
2345925-04DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45460-90 (2)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
45938-92DAMPER TUBE (2)XL883L
2445984-87O-RING (2)ALL
2545996-87CAP, slider tube (2)ALL
2646002-87COVER, slider (2)ALL
2746029-04FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200R
2859481-00REFLECTOR, amber - rightALL
2959482-00REFLECTOR, amber - leftALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW, upper (2)ALL
24354SCREW, lower (2)ALL
36718WASHER (2)ALL
46738WASHER (2)ALL
57824LOCKNUT (2)ALL
654473-79SEAT, spring - upper (2)ALL
754475-79SPRING GUIDE, lower (2)ALL
854476-82ADJUSTER, spring (2)ALL
954556-84BUSHING, damper (4)ALL
1054566-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete w/ 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 (2)XL1200R, XL883
54568-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete w/ 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 (2)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883L
54570-05SHOCK ABSORBER, complete w/ 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 (2)XL883R
1154701-82COVER, shock absorber (2)ALL
1254724-04COVER, shock absorber stud (2)ALL

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPALL
21594PIN, lockALL
37766LOCKNUT (2)ALL
48135BPUSH NUTALL
59209BEARING, swing arm w/ 11282 (2)ALL
611282RETAINING RING (2)ALL
711376GROMMET, side cover mountingALL
841573-05ADJUSTER, rear axle (2)ALL
41573-05ADJUSTER, rear axle (JAPAN, left) (1)ALL
941698-04BOLT, swing arm pivot (2)ALL
1043595-99SPRING, fork lockALL
1147587-05REAR FORK, w/ bearingsALL
1248153-02BFORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594, 43595-99 & 61459-97 (specify key code)ALL
1348315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1449430-06AFRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200R, XL883, XL883R
49431-06AFRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL883L
49439-10FRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200C, XL883C
1550003-89BPIN, clevisALL
1650005-85ASPRING, jiffy standALL
1750185-04CJIFFY STANDALL
1853158-98BUSHING (2)ALL
1962122-89ABUMPERALL
2066251-04ASIDE COVER, leftXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
66272-05ASIDE COVER, leftXL883R
2166252-04SIDE COVER, rightXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
66273-05ASIDE COVER, rightXL883R
2270416-04DKIT-CLIP, side cover, front mountingALL
2370417-04CKIT-CLIP, side cover, rear mountingALL
2471472-04BEZEL, oil tank filler (chrome)ALL
2589579-91CAP, protectiveALL
2661459-97COVER, key head set (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2741573-05ADJUSTER, rear axle, left (JAPAN)ALL
41623-05ADJUSTER, rear axle, right (JAPAN) (not illustrated)ALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW, seat mountingALL
23588SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
351530-04SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97 & 3588 (2)XL1200C
451532-04SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97 & 3588 (2)XL883
551550-05SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97 & 3588 (2)XL883L
651558-04SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97 & 3588 (2)XL1200R
751551-05SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97 & 3588 (2)XL883R
852608-04SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97 & 3588 (2)XL883C
951652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14748SCREW, socket head (4)ALL
24748SCREW, socket head (4)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883C, XL883R
740HOLE PLUG (not illustrated) (2)XL1200R, XL883R
740HOLE PLUG (not illustrated) (4)XL1200C, XL883C
740HOLE PLUG (not illustrated) (5)XL883, XL883L
311304RETAINING RINGXL883, XL883L
11304RETAINING RING (2)XL1200C, XL883C
11304RETAINING RING (3)XL1200R
433032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ rubberALL
533048-72FOOTREST, w/ rubber (2)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883C, XL883R
633189-63RUBBER, footrest, rearXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883C, XL883R
733216-99RUBBER, footrest, frontALL
842651-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - leftXL1200C, XL883C
42652-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - right (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL883C
42971-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - right (not illustrated)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
42972-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - leftXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
945041-01ACLEVIS PINXL883, XL883L
45041-01ACLEVIS PIN (2)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883R
45041-01ACLEVIS PIN (3)XL1200R
1049314-04BRACKET, passenger footrest - right (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883C, XL883R
49315-04BRACKET, passenger footrest - leftXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883C, XL883R
1150912-72SPRING WASHERXL883, XL883L
50912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C, XL883R
50912-72SPRING WASHER (3)XL1200R

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883/883L/883R/1200R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13605BOLT (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
23658SCREW (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
34326ASCREW (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
44816ASCREW (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
56590HWWASHER (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
66702WASHER (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
711155RETAINING RINGXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
811271RING, retainer - idleXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
911272RING, retainer - throttleXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1038653-01BOOT, cable, throttleXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1155845-04AHANDLEBARXL883
56004-00HANDLEBARXL1200R
56038-05HANDLEBARXL883L
56085-83AHANDLEBARXL883R
1256115-95CLAMP, handlebar - upper (black)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
56567-86BCLAMP, handlebar - upper (chrome)XL1200R
1356116-82ACLAMP, handlebar - lower leftXL883, XL883L, XL883R
56541-86ACLAMP, handlebar - lower leftXL1200R
1456117-82ACLAMP, handlebar - lower rightXL883, XL883L, XL883R
56542-86ACLAMP, handlebar - lower rightXL1200R
1556394-74SPRING, adjusting screwXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1656396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1756397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1856400-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1956401-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2056402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2156508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2256666-04GRIP AND SLEEVE, throttleXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2356667-04HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2470345-84RETAINER, wire harness (4)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2570504-81CLIP, throttle cablesXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2670518-04GUIDE, throttle cableXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2771563-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control - lowerXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2871564-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control - upperXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
296109WASHER (2)XL1200R

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883C/1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL883C
23605BOLT (2)XL1200C, XL883C
33658SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
43666ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
56590HWWASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (2)XL1200C, XL883C
611155RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL883C
711271RING, retainer -idleXL1200C, XL883C
811272RING, retainer - throttleXL1200C, XL883C
914448-94LOGO BAR & SHIELDXL1200C, XL883C
1038653-01BOOT, cable, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
1155840-04AHANDLEBARXL1200C, XL883C
1255842-04COVER, riserXL1200C, XL883C
1356017-04RISER ASSEMBLY, handle bar w/ 14448-94XL1200C, XL883C
1456667-04HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200C, XL883C
1556666-04GRIP AND SLEEVE, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
1656400-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
1756401-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
1856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwXL1200C, XL883C
1956396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripXL1200C, XL883C
2056397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AXL1200C, XL883C
2156402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
2256508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200C, XL883C
2370345-84RETAINER, wire harness (4)XL1200C, XL883C
2470504-81CLIP, throttle cablesXL1200C, XL883C
2570518-04GUIDE, throttle cableXL1200C, XL883C
2671563-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control - lowerXL1200C, XL883C
2771564-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control - upperXL1200C, XL883C

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
27531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
358998-83EFRONT FENDER, primeALL

REAR FENDER & BELT GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (black) (2)ALL
22607SCREWALL
32773SCREW (2)ALL
42708ASCREWALL
53579ASCREW (3)ALL
64017BOLTALL
74778SCREW, button head, TORX (2)ALL
84779SCREW, button head, TORX (2)ALL
95403BBOLTALL
106192WASHER (5)ALL
116702WASHER (2)ALL
126703WASHERALL
136798WASHER (4)ALL
147531LOCKNUT (5)ALL
157792NUT, kept (4)ALL
167882TEE SPACERALL
178692RIVET (7)ALL
1810200BRACKET, wire retention (2)ALL
1910242CLIP, threadedALL
2011474GROMMETALL
2156104-02STUD, rear fender (2)ALL
2259287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2359502-04AREAR FENDER EXTENSIONALL
2459547-04TAPE, paint protectionALL
2559673-04AFENDER SUPPORTALL
2659723-04SEAT POSTALL
2759768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITALL
2859847-10REAR FENDER (prime)ALL
2959902-04COVER, rear fender support - right (chrome)ALL
59903-04COVER, rear fender support - left (chrome) (not illustrated)ALL
3059984-73BRACKET, license plateALL
3159986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracketALL
3259988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracketALL
3360001-55CLAMP, license plate bracketALL
3460367-04BELT GUARDALL
3560435-04DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3659254-91REFLECTOR, amber (HDI) (2)ALL

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14758ASCREWALL
24771SCREWALL
36702WASHER (4)ALL
47531LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
510014CLAMP (2)ALL
610254CLIP, vapor valve mountingALL
726556-04VACCUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
26588-04VACCUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
827067-04VENTLINE, tank-to-valve w/ 27250-96AALL
927096-04AHOSE, vapor valve-to-atmosphereALL
1027250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degreeALL
1128911-04AHOSE, vapor valve-to-evaporative canister (CALIFORNIA)ALL
1252494-04FUEL CAP, medallionXL1200C, XL883C
1361109-85DGASKET, fuel capALL
1461260-04FUEL CAP, vented w/ 52494-04, 61109-85DXL1200C, XL883C
1561272-92CFUEL CAP, w/ 61109-85DXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1661348-04FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1762150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
1862161-02NUT, fuel valveALL
1962166-02FILTER, fuel valveALL
2062169-02AFUEL VALVEALL
2162172-02GASKET, fuel valveALL
2262213-04FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200C, XL883C
2362347-04FUEL HOSE, preformedALL
2470903-04TRIM, left frontXL1200C, XL883C
2570904-04TRIM, left frontXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2670917-04TRIM, right frontXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2770919-04TRIM, right frontXL1200C, XL883C
2871276-04ACONSOLE ASSEMBLY, fuel tankXL1200C
2989579-91CAP, protectiveALL
3089586-04CAP, protectiveALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3163501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. lg.)ALL
3263505-84INSULATOR, 1/2 I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. lg)ALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113304-05DECAL, fuel tank (orange) (2)XL883L
13305-05DECAL, fuel tank (blue) (2)XL883L
213340-04DECAL, fuel tank (red) (2)XL883
13341-04DECAL, fuel tank (blue) (2)XL883
313342-04DECAL, fuel tank (red) (2)XL883C
13343-04DECAL, fuel tank (blue) (2)XL883C
13367-04DECAL, fuel tank (turquoise) (2)XL883C
413371-04DECAL, fuel tank, LH (red)XL1200R
13372-04DECAL, fuel tank, RH (red)XL1200R
13373-04DECAL, fuel tank, LH (blue)XL1200R
13374-04DECAL, fuel tank, RH (blue)XL1200R
562260-04MEDALLION, fuel tank, LH (red)XL1200C
62261-04MEDALLION, fuel tank, RH (red)XL1200C
62262-04MEDALLION, fuel tank LH (blue)XL1200C
62263-04MEDALLION, fuel tank, RH (blue)XL1200C
613566-05DECAL, fuel tank (LH)XL883R
13567-05DECAL, fuel tank (RH)XL883R

OIL TANK & FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW, flangeALL
23799SCREW, flangeALL
37624LOCKNUTALL
49969HOSE CLAMPALL
510014CLAMPALL
610080CLAMP (5)ALL
710142CLAMPALL
811120O-RINGALL
926436-90ASPRINGALL
1026437-86BBALLALL
1131512-04HOSE CLAMPALL
1233117-91AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1333123-04PLUG, oil tank drainALL
1462338-01YHOSE, oil feedALL
1562360-04AXL VENT TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ clampsALL
1662361-04HOSE, oil return lineALL
1762651-04HOSE, oil pumpALL
1862888-04BOIL TANK ASSEMBLYALL
1963000-04BDIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, oil tank w/ 11120ALL
2063589-04HOSE, oil drain w/ 10080 (2)ALL
2163796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)XL1200C
63805-80AOIL FILTERXL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2265092-04STUD SPACER (2)ALL
2366199-04BRACKET, oil tankALL
2470503-04HOSE CLIPALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12535SCREW (3)ALL
23574SCREW, flangeALL
34312CSCREW, flange (2)ALL
47770NUT, flange (2)ALL
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)ALL
510212CLIP, turn-signal cancellerALL
665958-04ABATTERY (2)ALL
766194-04CTRAY, batteryALL
866476-04ASTRAP, batteryALL
966498-04CADDY, electric componentALL
1070003-04COVER, battery terminalALL
1170295-04ACABLE, battery-to-starter w/ 70578-89ALL
1270296-04ACABLE, battery-to-groundALL
1370578-89RUBBER BOOTALL

HEADLAMP & MIRROR - 883/883L/883R/1200R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
23514SCREWXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
36702WASHER (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
47068LOCKWASHER, lockXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
57127LOCKWASHER, lock (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
67606LOCKNUTXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
77727LOCKNUT (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
7720ACORN NUT, acorn (2)XL883R
87880NUTXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
99847CONNECTOR, rightXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
109848CONNECTOR, leftXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1167667-05MEDALLION, headlamp, 5-3/4ALL
1267790-93ABEZELXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1367805-92BRACKET, headlampXL883, XL883L
67963-05BRACKET, headlampXL883R
1467815-59AWASHER, headlampXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1567834-83TRIM, headlamp bracketXL883, XL883L
67972-98TRIM, headlamp bracketXL883R
1667865-89PLUGXL1200R, XL883, XL883L
69449-05PLUGXL883R
1767883-04AADAPTER RINGXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1868297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 w/ 68329-03, 68380-05XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1968329-03BULBXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2068380-05BOOT, headlamp connectorXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
20A69619-02AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4, w/ 9, 10, 22, 23, 24, 29XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2169709-00HEADLAMP BRACKET KIT, w/ trim (chrome)XL1200R
2272056-92HOUSING, femaleXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2373154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-placeXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2473191-96SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (4)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2591840-03BMIRROR KIT, right, short (chrome)XL1200R, XL883L
91982-03BMIRROR KIT, right, short (black)XL883R
2691845-03BMIRROR KIT, left, short (chrome)XL1200R, XL883L
91983-03BMIRROR KIT, left, short (black)XL883R
2791846-03BMIRROR KIT, right, long (chrome)XL883
2891848-03BMIRROR KIT, left, long (chrome)XL883
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
299898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3053438-92BULBXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
53436-97BULB, wedge baseXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3168335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, left 5-3/4 (Australia, England, Japan) w/ 11, 19, 20, 53436-97 & 68653-05XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, right 5-3/4 (HDI) w/ 11, 19, 20, 53436-97 & 68653-05XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3268650-92SOCKET, bulb (2 spade)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
68653-05SOCKET, bulb (wedge base)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3369619-02AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4, w/ 9, 10, 22, 23, 24, 29XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R

HEADLAMP & MIRROR - 883C/1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13615SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
24350ASCREWXL1200C, XL883C
34420SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
46701WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
57045LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL883C
67127LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL883C
77727LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL883C
87778LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL883C
99847CONNECTOR, rightXL1200C, XL883C
109848CONNECTOR, leftXL1200C, XL883C
1167601-94AGASKET, headlamp NOTE: This gasket is sold separate and is not part of items #16 & 27.XL1200C, XL883C
1267603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200C, XL883C
1367667-05MEDALLIONXL1200C, XL883C
1467894-93ABEZEL ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
1567919-96MOUNT, headlampXL1200C, XL883C
1668297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 w/ 68329-03, 68380-05XL1200C, XL883C
1768329-03BULBXL1200C, XL883C
1868380-05BOOT, headlamp connectorXL1200C, XL883C
1969681-04AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4, w/ 9, 10, 20, 21, 22, 25XL1200C, XL883C
2072056-92HOUSING, femaleXL1200C, XL883C
2173191-96SOCKET, #16-20 gaugeXL1200C, XL883C
2273154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-placeXL1200C, XL883C
2391846-03BMIRROR KIT, rightXL1200C, XL883C
2491848-03BMIRROR KIT, leftXL1200C, XL883C
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
259898TERMINAL FLAGXL1200C, XL883C
2653438-92BULBXL1200C, XL883C
53436-97BULB, wedge baseXL1200C, XL883C
2768335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, left 5-3/4 (Australia, England, Japan)XL1200C, XL883C
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, right 5-3/4 (HDI)XL1200C, XL883C
2868650-92SOCKET, bulb (2 spade)XL1200C, XL883C
68653-05SOCKET, bulb (wedge base)XL1200C, XL883C
2969681-04AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 w/ 9, 10, 20, 21, 22, 25XL1200C, XL883C

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14032ASCREWALL
24269SCREW, flanged (4)ALL
34748SCREW (3)ALL
45414BOLTALL
56302WASHER (4)ALL
66701WASHER (4)ALL
77593NUT (4)ALL
87862ACORN NUT, acorn w/ lockALL
99955CLAMP, heat shield (5)ALL
1010074CLAMP, muffler heat shield (CALIFORNIA, HDI, ENGLAND) (4)ALL
1164840-04EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)ALL
1264841-04EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)ALL
1364842-04MUFFLER, front (all models - DOMESTIC, CANADA)ALL
1464846-04AHEAT SHIELD, front exhaust pipeALL
1564847-04AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeALL
1664890-04MUFFLER, rear (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL1200R, XL883
1764889-04HEAT SHIELD, muffler, HDI, ENGLAND (2)ALL
64889-04HEAT SHIELD, muffler, CALIFORNIA Front Only (1)ALL
1865184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
1965232-04MUFFLER, front (CALIFORNIA)ALL
2065296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)ALL
2165324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
2265325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
2365339-04MUFFLER INTERCONNECT BRACKET, support assemblyALL
2465302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipeALL
2565927-00GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)ALL
2665974-04ABRACKET, exhaust clampALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2764848-04MUFFLER, front (JAPAN)XL1200C, XL1200R
64848-04MUFFLER, rear (JAPAN)XL1200C
64853-04MUFFLER, front (AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
64853-04MUFFLER, front (AUSTRALIA)XL1200C, XL1200R
64853-04MUFFLER, rear (AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)XL883C, XL883L
64853-04MUFFLER, rear (AUSTRALIA)XL1200C
64854-04MUFFLER, rear (AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)XL883
64854-04MUFFLER, rear (AUSTRALIA)XL1200R
64857-04MUFFLER, rear (JAPAN)XL1200R
64891-04AMUFFLER, front (CG/CL - HDI, ENGLAND), rear (CG - HDI, ENGLAND)XL1200C, XL1200R
64893-04AMUFFLER, rear (HDI, ENGLAND)XL1200R
65232-04MUFFLER, front (CA/CJ/CM - HDI, ENGLAND), rear (CJ/CM - HDI, ENGLAND)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
65233-04MUFFLER, rear (HDI, ENGLAND)XL883

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER - 883/883L/883R/1200R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
22361SCREW (2)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2361SCREW (4)XL1200R
33594SCREWXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
411289AO-RINGXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
567037-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
667049-04BTACHOMETERXL1200R
767053-95BRACKET, speedometerXL883, XL883L, XL883R
867085-95COVER, speedometer back (chrome rim)XL1200R
967103-95COVER, tachometer back (chrome rim)XL1200R
1067104-95CUSHION, rearXL883, XL883L, XL883R
1167121-95AGASKET, frontXL883, XL883L, XL883R
1267184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1367320-95COVER, speedometer back (black)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1467338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerXL1200R
1567344-97CUSHION, rear (2)XL1200R
1667345-97CUSHION, front (2)XL1200R
1767436-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA)XL1200R
1867854-98SWITCH, resetXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1967880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2068024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2168513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lampsXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2268516-95HOUSING, indicator lampsXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2368551-95LENS, indicator lampsXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2468811-04HARNESS, warning lamp assembly w/ 12, 18, 20, 22, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34XL1200R
2568813-04AHARNESS, warning lamp assembly w/ 12, 18, 20, 22, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2672130-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2772131-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (gray)XL1200R
2872189-04SEAL, pin (4)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
72189-04SEAL, pin (11)XL1200R
2974119-98BKHOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3074159-98LOCK, 12-way socketXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3174191-98TERMINAL, socket - reset switchXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3274195-98SEAL, pinXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3374196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20awg. (8)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
74196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20awg. (13)XL1200R
3474197-04LOCK, secondary, 12-way socketXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
74197-04LOCK, secondary, 12-way socket (2)XL1200R
3574402-05ASENSOR, speedXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3667041-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (CANADA, HDI, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
67290-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3767415-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)XL1200R
67416-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (CANADA, HDI, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)XL1200R

SPEEDOMETER - 883C/1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW, countersunkXL1200C, XL883C
23594SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
311289AO-RINGXL1200C, XL883C
455844-04HOUSING, instrument (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
567121-95AGASKET, shock, frontXL1200C, XL883C
667184-94SOCKET, warning light (5)XL1200C, XL883C
767436-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph (DOMESTIC)XL1200C, XL883C
867854-98SWITCH, trip resetXL1200C, XL883C
967880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200C, XL883C
1068024-94BULB, warning light (5)XL1200C, XL883C
1168382-96BEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampsXL1200C, XL883C
1268715-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 10, 12 & 13XL1200C, XL883C
1368792-96HOUSING, indicator lamp w/ 68788-96XL1200C, XL883C
1468814-04AINSTRUMENT HARNESS ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
1572130-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
1672189-04SEAL, pin (4)XL1200C, XL883C
1774119-98BKHOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
1874159-98LOCK, 12-way socketXL1200C, XL883C
1974193-98TERMINAL, socket, solid (11)XL1200C, XL883C
2074195-98SEAL, pinXL1200C, XL883C
2174196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20awg. (8)XL1200C, XL883C
2274197-04LOCK, secondary, 12-way socketXL1200C, XL883C
2374402-05ASENSOR, speedXL1200C, XL883C
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2467415-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)XL1200C, XL883C
67416-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (AUSTRALIA, CANADA, HDI, JAPAN)XL1200C, XL883C

TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
256104-02STUD, rear turn signal (2)ALL
368168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)ALL
468265-04BALL STUD (2)ALL
568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
668480-02SUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)ALL
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (DOMESTIC ONLY) (2)ALL
868905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear (DOMESTIC ONLY) (2)ALL
968972-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (amber) (2)ALL
1068977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (amber) (2)ALL
1168973-00LENS (4)ALL
1273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, right (black)ALL
73152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, left (white)ALL
1373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-place (2)ALL
1473191-96SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (left & right turn signals) (6)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1568163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (4)ALL
1668975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
1768978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWALL
27964CLIP NUTALL
368026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
468066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chromedALL
568140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, CANADA)ALL
668167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountALL
768296-99ABASE TAIL LAMP, chromeALL
868369-03LENS, tail lamp (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, CANADA)ALL
968370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, CANADA)ALL
1068830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYALL
1168899-04AHARNESS, rear lightingALL
1273154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-placeALL
1373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-place (2)ALL
1473191-96SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (as required)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1568141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN)ALL
1668372-03LENS, tail lamp (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN)ALL
1769187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13026SCREW (2)XL1200C
23563SCREW (2)XL1200C
33658SCREW (3)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
44180SCREW (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
56026WASHER (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
67041LOCKWASHERXL1200C
77069LOCKWASHER (3)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
87481ACORN NUTXL1200C
97495NUTXL1200C
107531LOCKNUTXL1200C
118108SPEEDNUT (2)XL1200C
1210120CLIPXL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1316355-04BRACKET, horn & chokeXL1200C
1469012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)XL1200C
1569043-96BHORN, complete w/ bracket & #7495XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1669060-90FHORNXL1200C
1769062-91ACLAMP, horn wireXL1200C
1869120-91HORN BRACKETXL1200C
1969123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200C
2069135-04HORN BRACKETXL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
216237WASHER (2)XL1200C

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70139-05MAIN WIRING HARNESSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825TERMINAL RING, #14-18 awg.ALL
29898TERMINAL, flag (2)ALL
39838TERMINAL RING, 1/4 #10-12 awg. (2)ALL
49937TERMINAL, 1/4 18-14 gauge (2)ALL
510065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
610177CABLE STRAP, plug-in (3)ALL
10210CLAMP, pan (not illustrated)ALL
710259PUSH RIVETALL
831601-04RELAYALL
953486-85PAD, protectiveALL
1071510-04IGNITION SWITCH HOUSINGALL
1171550-94LABEL, ignition switchALL
1271552-94FACE NUT, ignition switchALL
1372033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (6)ALL
1472100-04HOUSING TERMINALALL
1572103-94BKCONNECTOR, 3-way (black)ALL
1672106-94BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black) (2)ALL
1772119-94BKCONNECTOR, 12-way (black)ALL
1872124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)ALL
1972139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray)ALL
2072143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayALL
2172144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayALL
2272146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)ALL
2372159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (2)ALL
2472163-94WEATHER PLUG, 3-wayALL
2572164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-wayALL
2672179-94SEAL, internal (4)ALL
2772190-94TERMINAL, pin (18)ALL
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket (23)ALL
2972195-94SEAL PIN (2)ALL
3072199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
3172213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
3272214-94CABLE SEAL (3)ALL
3372230-98HOUSING SOCKET CONNECTOR, 3-wayALL
3472231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayALL
3572234-94CONNECTOR, 2-position, sealedALL
3672236-94TERMINAL, 14-16 gauge, female (2)ALL
3772238-94SECONDARY LOCKALL
3872260-04HOUSING, female, 1-way (gray)ALL
3972289-04TERMINAL, #10-12 awg., femaleALL
4072291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 gauge, female spadeALL
4172295-94TERMINAL HOUSING, 1-wayALL
4272312-04SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (2)ALL
4372326-95TERMINAL, ECM, mini (5)ALL
4472330-95FUSE, 15 amp (6)ALL
4572405-98BKTERMINAL, push-on, right angle (black)ALL
4672427-00TERMINAL, 16-22 awg. (2)ALL
4772431-00FUSE BLOCKALL

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70139-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4872434-00TERMINAL (5)ALL
4972441-04TERMINAL (2)ALL
5072445-99TNTERMINAL, female (tan)ALL
5173104-96BKCONNECTOR, 4-way (black)ALL
5273106-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black) (2)ALL
5373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 gauge (16)ALL
5473203-04CLIP, LH-wire harnessALL
5573204-04CLIP, RH-wire harness w/ 53486-85ALL
5673205-04ELBOW, RH-wire harnessALL
5773206-04ELBOW, LH-wire harnessALL
5873301-04HOUSING, 2-way, femaleALL
5973302-04COVER, maxi-fuse, fuse blockALL
6073303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way, female (2)ALL
6173304-04TERMINAL, female, #10 awg. (2)ALL
6273305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 awg. (blue)ALL
6374109-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)ALL
6474112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)ALL
6574149-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayALL
6674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayALL
6774190-98TERMINAL, pin (11)ALL
6874191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
6974195-98SEAL, pin (2)ALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12528SCREWALL
26288WASHERALL
37220LOCKWASHERALL
49862TERMINAL RING (3)ALL
59898TERMINAL (2)ALL
610039CABLE STRAPALL
726554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
831601-04RELAY, starterALL
933900-99SWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ washerALL
1048154-05ALOCKSET ASSEMBLYALL
71451-94AKEYSET, ignition switch (specify key code)ALL
1161459-97COVER, key head setALL
1268920-01DTURN SIGNAL MODULE, standardALL
1368922-00DMODULE, security system (DOMESTIC)ALL
1468926-00FOB, remote controlALL
70227-99JUMPER WIRE ASSEMBLY, neutral switch (not illustrated)ALL
1570586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice (blue) (3)ALL
1670587-93CONNECTOR, butt splice (yellow) (2)ALL
1771441-94LOCK SET ASSEMBLY, ignition w/ keyALL
1871510-04IGNITION SWITCH HOUSINGALL
1971550-94LABEL, ignition switchALL
2071552-94FACE NUT, ignition switchALL
2172023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear brake w/ 9898ALL
2272268-94SHRINK TUBEALL
2372318-04FUSE 30AALL
2472330-95FUSE, 15 amp (6)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2568922-00DMODULE, security system (JAPAN)ALL
68924-00DMODULE, security system (HDI)ALL
2668927-00FOB, remote control (HDI)ALL
68939-00FOB, remote control (JAPAN)ALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
411155RETAINING RINGALL
570345-84RETAINER, wiring harness (4)ALL
656394-74SPRING, throttle adjusting screwALL
756396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripALL
856397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw w/ 4, 6 & 9ALL
956402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1071563-96HOUSING, lower rightALL
1171564-96HOUSING, upper rightALL
1271567-96HOUSING, upper leftALL
1371568-96AHOUSING, lower leftALL
1471587-04V-CLIPALL
1571682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right directional w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1771684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop & start w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left directional w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1971621-08STOPLIGHT SWITCHALL
2072156-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)ALL
2172176-94SEAL, front (6-way plug) (2)ALL
2272191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
2372266-94SHRINK TUBE (as required)ALL
2472116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13767BBOLT (2)ALL
24363SCREW (2)ALL
36099WASHER (2)ALL
410006CABLE STRAPALL
527042-84ACANISTERALL
627047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
728908-04ABRACKET, canisterALL
828909-04GUARD, canisterALL
928910-04HOSE, canister-to-carburetorALL
1028911-04AHOSE, canister-to-vapor valveALL
1128912-04HOSE, canister-to-air cleaner w/ 29312-95ALL
1229312-95ELBOWALL
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1048SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex flange head
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2460SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 socket countersink head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2528SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket button head
2535SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2586ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 12 flat head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3026SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket button head
3029SCREW No. 10-24 X 1 TORX head, with adhesive
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3244SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 12
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3666ASCREW No. 10-24 X 1.500 TORX recessed head, with washer
3675SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3799SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange head
3814SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 8)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3854SCREW 7/16-14 X 1, hex head (Grade 8)
3880SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 TORX recessed button head
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3997ABOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket head, with sealant (zinc)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
40582-05WASHER 0.815 X 1.67 X 0.125
4076SCREW 3/8-16 X 1/2 socket head
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
41191-74ASCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 hex socket flat head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4188SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4269SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, flange head
4290SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4, TORX button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4354SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/2, TORX button head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4359SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 socket button head
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4758ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3.48 socket head (Grade 8)
4765SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4771SCREW 5/16-18 X 4-1/4 socket head (Grade 5)
4778SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/8 TORX button head
4779SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6152SPACER 13/32 X 1.0 X 5/16
6157WASHER 27/64 X 5/8 X 1/64 heat treated
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6288WASHER 17/32 X 25/32 X 1/32
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6787WASHER 7/16 X 13/16 X 5/64 flat
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
7019WASHER 1/2 X 3/4 X 1/4 rubber
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7477NUT M8 X 1.25
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7727LOCKNUT 5/16-24 X 1/4 X 1/2
7766LOCKNUT 5/16-18 flange
7770NUT 1/4-20 keps flat washer
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7804LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 15/32 X 7/8 self-sealing
7805NUT No. 12-24 keps
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7839NUT 3/4-16 X 21/32 flange (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
8039NUT 3/4-16 flange (Grade 5)
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
835SCREW 5/16-18 X 3 flange head, with lockpatch
8679SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/16, TORX button head
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
995SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX button head
997SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19272-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883
19276-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883C
816465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake and exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (replaces 16461-02) (4)ALL
1316664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200C, XL1200R
1416699-06SNAP RING (used w/ 16465-06) (4)ALL
17027-04BGASKET KIT, engine overhaul (not illustrated)ALL
17049-04AGASKET KIT, top overhaul (not illustrated)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2018094-02ASEAL, valve (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916800-84AGASKET, rocker box (2)ALL
1017353-89CGASKET, rocker cover - lower (2)ALL
1117358-84BGASKET, rocker cover - inner (2)ALL
1517532-86EROCKER COVER, inner (polished) (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
17537-96CROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)XL1200C
17614-98CROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XL1200R, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623905-04BSET OF FLYWHEELS AND SHAFTS W/ RODSALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
88972WASHER, thrust (2)ALL
1826638-00YGASKET, oil jet (2)ALL
2132804-04BSENSOR, crank position w/ 10177, 11289A & 74194-98ALL
2962700014OIL JET ASSEMBLY, w/ 26638-00Y (2)ALL
3074194-98PIN, terminal (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
834993-04AINSPECTION COVER, chain (polished)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
34761-04AINSPECTION COVER, chain (chrome)XL1200C
34794-05AINSPECTION COVER, chain (black)XL883R
1360328-98BOIL DRAIN PLUG ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1862360-04AXL VENT TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ clampsALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4027369-76HOSE, overflowALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5632417-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
527096-04AHOSE, valve to atmosphere (DOMESTIC, HDI)ALL
728790-10COVER, air cleaner w/ label (black)XL883R
28792-10COVER, air cleaner w/ label (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
29359-04ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (DOMESTIC, CANADA)ALL
1529359-04ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
729967-89CSTATORALL
832493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 40241-02, 4751 (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA) (8)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 40290-04, 4751 (8)XL1200C, XL1200R
940241-02ASPROCKET, triple row, 34T (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row, 38TXL1200C, XL1200R
1432494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 40290-04, 4751 (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN) (8)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1540290-04ASPROCKET, triple row, 38T (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
29984-06STATOR PLUG WIRE COVERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
832622-04BIGNITION MODULEALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
910957O-RINGALL
31390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
1131488-81CGASKET, starter motorALL
1631540-91SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticALL
1731556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLY, w/ 8879, 10957, 31328-91, 31600-90 & 31692-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1535030-89ABEARING, mainshaftALL
1835051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1034076-02ABUSHINGALL
1534611-65ASHIFTER PEGXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1634660-04ASHIFT LEVER, foot (chrome)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1734981-02ASHAFT, shifter forks (2)ALL
1937101-84BOIL SEALALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
610179AJ-CLIPXL1200C, XL883C
1334611-65ASHIFTER PEGXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2337910-04BSPRING, clutch plateXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
37924-04ASPRING, clutch plateXL1200C, XL1200R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1040039-02CCHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYALL
1340241-02ASPROCKET, triple row - 34T (DOMESTIC, CANADA, CALIFORNIA)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row - 38TXL1200C, XL1200R
1740570-04BBELT, 136TXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40571-04BBELT, 137TXL1200C, XL1200R
1940290-04ASPROCKET, triple row - 38T (HDI, JAPAN)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1747471-04ABRACKET, tie-link mounting, engineALL
1948492-04AISOLATOR, rear mount (2)ALL
2070297-04ASTRAP, groundingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26101WASHERALL
738699-04CCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 15XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
38702-05CCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5, 15XL883L
842425-05SCREW AND WASHER KITALL
1145356-07HAND LEVER, w/ 45799-04, 45800-04 & 45801-04ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44240SCREWALL
1342425-05SCREW AND WASHER KITALL
1442803-04BREBUILD KIT, front master cylinder, single w/ 11142, 11379 & 41732-04XL1200C, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
2042809-04BREBUILD KIT, front master cylinder, dual, w/ 11142, 11379 & 41743-04XL1200R, XL883R
2545449-04BBRAKELINE, front, singleXL1200C, XL883C
46411-05DBRAKELINE, front, singleXL883L
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2242810-04BREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, w/ 11121, 42811-04, 44189-04ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410179AJ-CLIPXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
310179AJ-CLIPXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
842831-04APAD KIT, frontALL
44121-04ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42879-05ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140968-05ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, rearXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42881-05ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, rearXL883R
842836-04APAD KIT, rearALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1043499-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch (13 spoke) (black), w/o bearings and sleeveXL883R
43594-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch (13 spoke) (silver), w/o bearings and sleeveXL1200R, XL883, XL883L
1795595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
743001-06RIM, laced wheel, 19 inch (steel)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
1143312-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 19 inch, w/ 7, 10 & wheel hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL883, XL883L
1243547-05BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 19 inch, w/ 7, 10 & wheel hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL1200R
1343557-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 21 inch, w/ 9, 10 & wheel hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL1200C, XL883C
1444610-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, profile laced wheel, 21 inch, w/ 8, 10 & wheel hub, w/o bearings & sleeveXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
41012-00AWHEEL, 16 inch (13 spoke) (black), w/o bearings & sleeveXL883R
2095595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
841052-08LACED WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (chrome)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
941053-02APROFILE LACED WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, 16 inchALL
43052-05ASPOKE AND NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 16 inch rim (set of 40)XL1200C, XL883C
1643440-05ARIM, profile laced wheel, 16 inch (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
2044606-08PROFILE LACED WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1248153-02BFORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594, 43595-99 & 61459-97 (specify key code)ALL
1449430-06AFRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200R, XL883, XL883R
49431-06AFRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL883L
49439-10FRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200C, XL883C
1750185-04CJIFFY STANDALL
1962122-89ABUMPERALL
2066251-04ASIDE COVER, leftXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
66272-05ASIDE COVER, leftXL883R
66273-05ASIDE COVER, rightXL883R
2270416-04DKIT-CLIP, side cover, front mountingALL
2370417-04CKIT-CLIP, side cover, rear mountingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
951652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1155845-04AHANDLEBARXL883
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1155840-04AHANDLEBARXL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
358998-83EFRONT FENDER, primeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2359502-04AREAR FENDER EXTENSIONALL
2559673-04AFENDER SUPPORTALL
2859847-10REAR FENDER (prime)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927096-04AHOSE, vapor valve-to-atmosphereALL
1027250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degreeALL
1128911-04AHOSE, vapor valve-to-evaporative canister (CALIFORNIA)ALL
1561272-92CFUEL CAP, w/ 61109-85DXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2871276-04ACONSOLE ASSEMBLY, fuel tankXL1200C
3163501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. lg.)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1562360-04AXL VENT TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ clampsALL
1862888-04BOIL TANK ASSEMBLYALL
1963000-04BDIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, oil tank w/ 11120ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34312CSCREW, flange (2)ALL
665958-04ABATTERY (2)ALL
766194-04CTRAY, batteryALL
866476-04ASTRAP, batteryALL
1170295-04ACABLE, battery-to-starter w/ 70578-89ALL
1270296-04ACABLE, battery-to-groundALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1167667-05MEDALLION, headlamp, 5-3/4ALL
1267790-93ABEZELXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1767883-04AADAPTER RINGXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2591840-03BMIRROR KIT, right, short (chrome)XL1200R, XL883L
91982-03BMIRROR KIT, right, short (black)XL883R
2691845-03BMIRROR KIT, left, short (chrome)XL1200R, XL883L
91983-03BMIRROR KIT, left, short (black)XL883R
2791846-03BMIRROR KIT, right, long (chrome)XL883
2891848-03BMIRROR KIT, left, long (chrome)XL883
53436-97BULB, wedge baseXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
68653-05SOCKET, bulb (wedge base)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1267603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200C, XL883C
1367667-05MEDALLIONXL1200C, XL883C
1467894-93ABEZEL ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
2391846-03BMIRROR KIT, rightXL1200C, XL883C
2491848-03BMIRROR KIT, leftXL1200C, XL883C
53436-97BULB, wedge baseXL1200C, XL883C
68653-05SOCKET, bulb (wedge base)XL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1464846-04AHEAT SHIELD, front exhaust pipeALL
1564847-04AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeALL
2065296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)ALL
2165324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
64891-04AMUFFLER, front (CG/CL - HDI, ENGLAND), rear (CG - HDI, ENGLAND)XL1200C, XL1200R
64893-04AMUFFLER, rear (HDI, ENGLAND)XL1200R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
567037-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
667049-04BTACHOMETERXL1200R
1167121-95AGASKET, frontXL883, XL883L, XL883R
1767436-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA)XL1200R
1867854-98SWITCH, resetXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2168513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lampsXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2568813-04AHARNESS, warning lamp assembly w/ 12, 18, 20, 22, 26, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3574402-05ASENSOR, speedXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3667041-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (CANADA, HDI, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
67290-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3767415-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)XL1200R
67416-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (CANADA, HDI, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN)XL1200R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
567121-95AGASKET, shock, frontXL1200C, XL883C
767436-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph (DOMESTIC)XL1200C, XL883C
867854-98SWITCH, trip resetXL1200C, XL883C
1468814-04AINSTRUMENT HARNESS ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
2374402-05ASENSOR, speedXL1200C, XL883C
2467415-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)XL1200C, XL883C
67416-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (AUSTRALIA, CANADA, HDI, JAPAN)XL1200C, XL883C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
368168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1168899-04AHARNESS, rear lightingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1569043-96BHORN, complete w/ bracket & #7495XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1669060-90FHORNXL1200C
1969123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1048154-05ALOCKSET ASSEMBLYALL
71451-94AKEYSET, ignition switch (specify key code)ALL
1268920-01DTURN SIGNAL MODULE, standardALL
1368922-00DMODULE, security system (DOMESTIC)ALL
2172023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear brake w/ 9898ALL
2568922-00DMODULE, security system (JAPAN)ALL
68924-00DMODULE, security system (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1371568-96AHOUSING, lower leftALL
1471587-04V-CLIPALL
1571682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1771684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop & start w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left directional w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1971621-08STOPLIGHT SWITCHALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
627047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
728908-04ABRACKET, canisterALL
1028911-04AHOSE, canister-to-vapor valveALL
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
10065
10074
10080
10120
10142
10147
10177
10179A
10181
10200
10210
10212
10242
10252
10254
10255
10259
10264
10267
1039
1048
10957
10995
11002
11031
11046
11067
11105
11120
11121
11142
11155
11161
11165
11171
11177A
11179
11190
11202
11250
11271
11272
11282
11289A
11291
11304
11317
11360
11376
11377
11379
11390
11407
11474
11730A
11765Y
12030
12067B
12068
13304-05
13305-05
13340-04
13341-04
13342-04
13343-04
13367-04
13371-04
13372-04
13373-04
13374-04
13566-05
13567-05
14270-92
14448-94
1594
16232-04
16287-04
16291-04
16353-04
16354-04
16355-04
16443-04
16452-05
16461-02
16463-04
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16573-83A
16660-04
16661-04
16664-86D
16666-04
16667-04
16699-06
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16800-84A
16832-86C
16865-05
16867-05
17027-04B
17049-04A
17353-89C
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17501-04
17527-04
17532-86E
17537-96C
17551-04
17611-83
17614-98C
17655-05
17908-02
17909-02
17946-04
17972-04
17976-04
17981-04
18011-86
18012-87A
18020-83
18021-87A
18053-04
18059-04
18094-02A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18532-00A
18538-99B
18690-02
18691-02
19272-06
19273-05
19274-05
19275-05
19276-06
19277-05
19278-05
19279-05
19280-05
19281-05
19282-05
19283-05
19500-05
19501-05
19502-05
19563-05
19564-05
19565-05
215
21948-02
22221-04
22223-04
22224-04
22227-04
22228-04
22230-04
22231-04
22238-04
22261-86
22266-86
22271-86
22589-83B
22719-04
22765-02
2325
2361
23905-04B
24047-00
24331-36
24332-36
2441
24466-04
24470-04
2460
24605-07
24647-87
24650-87
24658-87
24659-87
24660-87
24754-75A
2501A
25193-00B
25194-00B
25213-04
25219-04
25252-04
25263-90D
2528
25307-05
2535
25409-94B
25430-04
25453-87A
25460-04
25463-94A
25471-04
2548
25486-05
25586-37
25588-91
25593-74
25598-91
2586A
26010-04
26011-04
2607
26204-91A
26318-88A
26432-76A
26434-91
26436-90A
26437-86B
26492-91
26493-91
26495-89B
26496-75A
26554-77B
26556-04
26588-04
26638-00Y
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27024-04
27042-84A
27047-84B
27067-04
2708A
27090-89
27096-04A
27100-88
27101-88
27114-88
27116-88
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27146-89
27148-89
27152-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27162-89
27171-89
27185-90
27250-96B
27256-01
27260-00
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27320-04
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
27371-76A
27465-04
27490-04
27495-04
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27731-04
27732-04
27749-04
27777-04
27886-78A
28015-01
28026-04
28027-04
28790-10
28792-10
28908-04A
28909-04
28910-04
28911-04A
28912-04
29062-95B
29123-04
29125-05
29229-88D
29312-95
29313-95
29315-04
29331-04
29342-99
29346-04
29348-04
29352-04
29359-04A
29360-04
29367-04
2952A
2955
29802-04
29950-91
29967-89C
29984-06
3022A
3026
3029
31328-91
31390-91F
31488-81C
31512-04
31515-90
31518-90
31525-90
31530-90
31540-91
31556-91D
31599-91
31600-90
31601-04
31603-91
31655-99
31662-90
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31740-04
31755-04
31996-04
3201WA
3210A
32362-04
32417-10
3244
32493-02B
32494-04B
32506-90
32514-04
32555-04
32617-00Y
32622-04B
32699-05
3275
32804-04B
33032-99
33048-72
33117-91A
33123-04
33189-63
33216-99
33344-94
33540-02A
33634-02A
33900-99
34014-02B
3403
34064-00C
34076-02A
34144-02
34163-02
34483-02
34491-02A
34572-04
34573-04
34581-04
34582-04
34611-65A
34660-04A
34670-04
34760-04
34761-04A
34790-05
34794-05A
3480A
34911-04
34920-86A
34932-04
34938-04
34943-05
34955-04
34981-02A
34982-02
34986-04
34992-04
34993-04A
35020-89
35021-89
35030-89A
35034-94
35038-89A
35051-89A
35063-89
35114-02
35118-03
35128-04
35133-04
3514
35211-91B
3559
3563
35633-94
35640-89
35641-89
35647-04
3565
3574
35754-04
35755-04
35756-04
35758-04
35762-02
35763-89A
35771-94
35772-94
35773-94
35775-94
35796-00
35797-00
3579A
358
3588
3594
3605
3615
3655A
3658
3666A
36715-94
36731-91
3675
36785-91
36790-04
36799-91
36802-84B
37101-84B
37495-91
3767B
37870-91
37872-90
37904-90
37905-90
37908-90
37909-90
37910-04B
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
37924-04A
37977-90
3799
3814
3849
3854
38630-88
38653-01
38671-04
38699-04C
38702-05C
38723-99
3880
3899
3997A
40005-57B
40039-02C
40147-04
4016
4017
40241-02A
40251-92A
40254-02
40290-04A
4029A
4032A
40350-04
40352-04
40379-04
40380-04
40409-04
40518-05
40520-63
40544-05
40560-05
40561-05
40562-05
40570-04B
40571-04B
40582-05
40759-05
4076
40760-05
40761-05
40762-05
4091
40930-05
40946-04
40948-04
40968-05A
41012-00A
41041-05
41052-08
41053-02A
41084-02A
41123-79
41176-05
41191-74A
41296-05
4132
41561-04
41562-04
41568-04
41573-05
41623-05
41698-04
41699-04
41732-04
41736-04
41737-04
41743-04
41797-00
4180
4188
42255-04
4240
42425-05
42521-04
42541-04
42566-04
42569-03
42593-04
42595-04
42651-04
42652-04
42685-04
4269
42803-04B
42804-04
42805-04
42806-04
42807-04
42808-04
42809-04B
42810-04B
42811-04
42812-04
42813-04
42814-04
42815-04
42816-04
42817-04
42818-04
42821-04
42822-04
42823-04
42824-04
42825-04
42826-04
42827-04
42828-04
42829-04
42831-04A
42832-04
42834-04
42835-05
42836-04A
42837-04
42838-04
42839-04
42840-04
42846-04
42877-05
42878-05
42879-05A
42880-05
42881-05A
4290
42969-04
42971-04
42972-04
42976-04
42979-04
43001-06
43052-05A
43056-05
43064-05
43085-97
4312C
43157-83A
43241-05
4326A
4329
43312-05A
43335-05
43358-00
43359-00
43440-05A
43445-05
43499-00A
43500-05
4350A
4351
43517-00
4352
43528-04
43529-04
4354
43547-05B
43557-05A
43567-92
4359
43594-00A
43595-99
43610-00A
43613-00
43617-00A
43629-00A
4363
43637-05
43662-80B
43895-00
44119-04
44121-04A
44136-00
44156-00
44160-00
44178-04
44184-04
44189-04
4420
44429-04
44440-04
4453
44590-04
4460
44606-08
44610-05A
45041-01A
45052-04
45074-95
45146-04
45319-04
45356-07
45361-90
45374-87
45376-04
45377-87
45378-87
45395-04
45401-87
45405-75A
45449-04B
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45611-86
45668-90
45790-80
45799-04
45800-04
45801-04
45830-48
45900-04
45901-04
45902-00
45905-87
45921-00
45922-00
45923-00
45925-04
45938-92
45966-04
45984-87
45996-87
46002-87
46029-04
46126-04
46127-04
46218-05
46267-05
46268-04
46307-05
46308-05
46400-04
46411-05D
46449-05
46450-05
46453-05
46454-05
4717A
4718A
4740A
4741A
47470-04
47471-04A
4748
4751
47587-05
4758A
4765
4771
4778
4779
48153-02B
48154-05A
4816A
48184-01
4820A
48300-60
48315-60
48463-04
48492-04A
49314-04
49315-04
49430-06A
49431-06A
49439-10
50003-89B
50005-85A
50185-04C
50912-72
51530-04
51532-04
51550-05
51551-05
51558-04
51652-97A
52494-04
52608-04
53158-98
53436-97
53438-92
53486-85
5403B
5414
54321-85
54473-79
54475-79
54476-82
54556-84
54566-04
54568-04
54570-05
54701-82
54724-04
554A
55840-04A
55842-04
55844-04
55845-04A
56004-00
56017-04
56038-05
56085-83A
56104-02
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56400-96
56401-96
56402-83A
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
56666-04
56667-04
58998-83E
59254-91
59287-92
59288-92
59481-00
59482-00
59502-04A
59547-04
59673-04A
59723-04
59768-97
59847-10
59902-04
59903-04
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
6003
6026
60328-98B
60367-04
60435-04
6099
6101
6109
61109-85D
61260-04
61272-92C
61348-04
61459-97
6152
6157
6192
62122-89A
62150-85
62161-02
62166-02
62169-02A
62172-02
62213-04
62260-04
62261-04
62262-04
62263-04
62338-01Y
62347-04
62360-04A
62361-04
6237
62375-57A
62601-91A
62651-04
62700014
6288
62888-04B
63000-04B
6302
63501-68B
63505-84
63508-04
63533-41A
63589-04
63796-77A
63805-80A
63858-49
64840-04
64841-04
64842-04
64846-04A
64847-04A
64848-04
64853-04
64854-04
64857-04
64889-04
64890-04
64891-04A
64893-04A
65088-04
65092-04
6516HW
65184-02
65232-04
65233-04
65296-95A
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65339-04
6590HW
65927-00
65958-04A
65974-04A
66194-04C
66199-04
66251-04A
66252-04
66272-05A
66273-05A
66476-04A
66498-04
6655
6701
6702
6703
67037-04A
67041-04A
67049-04B
67053-95
67085-95
67103-95
67104-95
67121-95A
6718
67184-94
67290-04A
67320-95
67338-97
67344-97
67345-97
6738
67415-04A
67416-04A
67436-04A
67601-94A
67603-94A
67667-05
67790-93A
67804-04
67805-92
67815-59A
67834-83
67854-98
67865-89
6787
67880-94
67883-04A
67894-93A
67919-96
67963-05
67972-98
6798
68024-94
68026-99
68041-04
68042-99
68066-99A
68140-04
68141-04
68163-84
68167-04
68168-89A
68265-04
68296-99A
68297-05
68329-03
68335-05
68341-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68372-03
68380-05
68382-96
68480-02
68513-95A
68516-95
68551-95
68572-64B
68650-92
68653-05
68715-96
68792-96
68811-04
68813-04A
68814-04A
68830-99A
68899-04A
68904-00
68905-00
68920-01D
68922-00D
68924-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68939-00
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68977-00
68978-00
69012-93A
69043-96B
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69135-04
69187-03A
69449-05
69619-02A
69681-04A
69709-00
70003-04
70139-05
7019
70227-99
70295-04A
70296-04A
70297-04A
70345-84
7038
7039
7041
70416-04D
70417-04C
7045
70503-04
70504-81
70518-04
70578-89
70586-93
70587-93
7068
7069
70903-04
70904-04
70917-04
70919-04
7127
71276-04A
71441-94
71451-94A
71472-04
71510-04
71550-94
71552-94
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71587-04
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
72023-51D
72033-93
72056-92
72100-04
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72116-94BK
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94
72164-94A
72176-94
72179-94
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72233-94
72234-94
72235-94
72236-94
72237-94
72238-94
72260-04
72266-94
72268-94
72289-04
72291-94
72295-94
72312-04
72318-04
72326-95
72330-95
72405-98BK
72427-00
72431-00
72434-00
72441-04
72445-99TN
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73203-04
73204-04
73205-04
73206-04
73301-04
73302-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
740
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74119-98BK
74149-98
74152-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74402-05A
74523-04
7477
7481
7495
7531
7593
7606
761
7624
7720
7727
7766
7770
7778
7783
7792
7804
7805
7824
7839
7862
7880
7882
7916A
7956
7964
8039
8108
8135B
835
8679
8692
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8881
8883
8885
89579-91
89581-04A
89586-04
8968
8972
8977
8996A
9077
91840-03B
91845-03B
91846-03B
91848-03B
9187
91982-03B
91983-03B
9209
9247
9267
928
929A
940
943
94432-04
946
94612-04
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95595-84A
9825
9838
9847
9848
9862
9898
9937
995
9955
9969
997
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
8039Unknown
31740-042004
7839Unknown
7624Unknown
77922012
8135BUnknown
7778Unknown
7862Unknown
7477Unknown
7916AUnknown
7770Unknown
7805Unknown
7766Unknown
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
11730AUnknown
74951994
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
37495-911991
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
75931991
102A1 - Generic Screws
38991999
4188Unknown
3244Unknown
47651998
3579AUnknown
4180Unknown
38542009
8822000
4460Unknown
4771Unknown
68026-991999
3849Unknown
28015-012001
4741A1994
94612-042004
3655AUnknown
4718A1994
29551996
8679Unknown
5414Unknown
3022AUnknown
43567-921992
3514Unknown
3201WAUnknown
4350AUnknown
42827-042004
940Unknown
47482009
943Unknown
4091Unknown
32752002
3615Unknown
4326A1990
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
2548Unknown
4751Unknown
4132Unknown
4740A1994
2586AUnknown
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
1048Unknown
4240Unknown
36052009
32617-00Y2000
2952A2003
45996-871987
3814Unknown
35941992
835Unknown
4290Unknown
928Unknown
2708AUnknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
4076Unknown
1039Unknown
2607Unknown
4029A1990
44202009
37992003
25281994
45902-002000
35881990
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
4016Unknown
4032AUnknown
25352004
4269Unknown
45800-042004
4351Unknown
3210AUnknown
4820AUnknown
3559Unknown
4354Unknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2361Unknown
3666A1997
27146-891989
3480AUnknown
4717AUnknown
2441Unknown
3767B2009
3574Unknown
946Unknown
4363Unknown
4758AUnknown
4312CUnknown
3565Unknown
997Unknown
16478-85A1985
3675Unknown
3997A1999
9952009
4359Unknown
56397-74C1974
38802004
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
3029Unknown
4778Unknown
4779Unknown
44531986
45790-801980
2460Unknown
3026Unknown
16480-92A1992
103A1 - Generic Washers
41732-042004
6718Unknown
6026Unknown
6157Unknown
6302Unknown
41743-042004
40582-052005
27125-891989
36802-84B1984
27148-891989
8972Unknown
6787Unknown
6288Unknown
60992011
67982012
27127-891989
61091980
61012011
67815-59A1959
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6516HWUnknown
7220Unknown
27137-811981
7068Unknown
7019Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6738Unknown
62372014
6192Unknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
42425-052005
7045Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
41191-74A1974
94432-042004
27130-901990
27262-961996
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
42808-042004
100532010
102522004
100312010
31512-042004
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10074Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
70417-04C2004
102552004
10179AUnknown
70416-04D2004
10142Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16832-86C1986
65092-042004
65088-042004
110B1 - Plain Bushings
25586-371937
35030-89A1989
34076-02A2002
8996A1996
54556-841984
45801-042004
25598-911991
25593-741974
24647-871987
45465-871987
42569-032003
8876AUnknown
40520-631963
34982-022002
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
25588-911991
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
42846-042004
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
12068Unknown
11291Unknown
67104-951995
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
92092003
9247Unknown
91872000
8968Unknown
8977Unknown
24650-871987
24605-072007
8871Unknown
24659-871987
24660-871987
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
9825Unknown
9838Unknown
9862Unknown
74196-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
59547-042004
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41737-042004
41736-042004
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
27577-921992
11289AUnknown
11202Unknown
11120Unknown
11190Unknown
45984-871987
11377Unknown
31695-901990
26434-911991
11171Unknown
111791986
27157-891989
11317Unknown
120A1 - Pins
18532-00A2000
215Unknown
16573-83A1983
50003-89B1989
15941998
24754-75A1975
45041-01A2001
358Unknown
121A1 - Grommets
11474Unknown
11407Unknown
29342-991999
11376Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
42838-042004
740Unknown
7611996
72163-941994
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
10995Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
101201992
102672001
35118-032003
10264Unknown
31328-911991
102542001
11002Unknown
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
11031Unknown
27368-761976
11155Unknown
38723-991999
11142Unknown
31530-901990
11390Unknown
11046Unknown
111212008
11177A1996
35020-891989
11304Unknown
11282Unknown
11067Unknown
113792002
16699-062006
11360Unknown
27124-891989
102122005
35021-891989
10147Unknown
102102002
112501992
44590-042004
35038-89A1989
102422004
11161Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
26436-90A1990
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7069Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
35063-891989
6152Unknown
33344-941994
40562-052005
45377-871987
7882Unknown
35133-042004
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
42593-042004
31692-901990
45799-042004
27136-90A1990
12030Unknown
89581-04A2004
33540-02A2002
42829-042004
54476-821982
56394-741974
88731984
42839-042004
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
102592001
8692Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
51652-97A1997
31755-042004
27320-042004
141A1 - Medallion
52494-042004
13567-052005
13372-042004
67667-052005
71550-941994
13343-042004
13367-042004
14270-921992
13341-042004
13373-042004
14448-941994
13566-052005
13374-042004
13305-052005
13342-042004
13340-042004
44440-042004
13304-052005
13371-042004
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19283-052005
19275-052005
19276-062006
19280-052005
19277-052005
19273-052005
19563-052005
19282-052005
19565-052005
19281-052005
19564-052005
19279-052005
19272-062006
19278-052005
19274-052005
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19500-052005
19502-052005
19501-052005
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16353-042004
41562-042004
16287-042004
48492-04A2004
16291-042004
41561-042004
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7727Unknown
7720Unknown
7783Unknown
75311980
7804Unknown
16232-042004
164D1 - Tiebar Mount
47471-04A2004
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16667-042004
18011-861986
16867-052005
16661-042004
16865-052005
16660-042004
16666-042004
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16664-86D1986
16774-86D1986
16770-84F1984
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
16463-042004
16443-042004
16452-052005
179A1 - Lifters
17981-042004
17972-042004
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17908-022002
17909-022002
180A1 - Valves
18690-022002
18053-042004
18021-87A1987
18059-042004
181B1 - Valve Seals
18012-87A1987
16465-062006
18020-831983
18094-02A2002
181C1 - Valve Collars
18260-022002
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18245-022002
17358-84B2010
18258-022002
220A1 - Piston Ring
22266-861986
22224-042004
22223-042004
22231-042004
21948-022002
22261-861986
22238-042004
22271-861986
22221-042004
22227-042004
22228-042004
22230-042004
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22765-022002
22719-042004
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24332-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
24331-361936
24658-871987
241A1 - Flywheel
23905-04B2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24470-042004
24466-042004
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24047-002000
8881Unknown
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25193-00B2004
25194-00B2000
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
40039-02C2007
256A1 - Timer Cover
32506-901990
32514-042004
257B1 - Clutch Cover
34790-052005
34992-042004
34760-042004
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
34993-04A2004
34794-05A2005
34761-04A2006
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
67121-95A1995
65324-83B2009
34955-042004
16800-84A1984
61109-85D1985
26638-00Y2000
25463-94A1994
67601-94A1994
17976-042004
29313-951995
34986-042004
29062-95B1995
17027-04B2004
45378-871987
63858-491949
42818-042004
17353-89C1989
25263-90D1990
17049-04A2004
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32555-042004
32699-052005
257L1 - Primary Cover
25486-052005
25430-042004
25471-042004
25252-042004
25307-052005
25460-042004
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17946-042004
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17501-042004
17527-042004
17375-83A1983
17532-86E1986
17537-96C1996
17611-831983
17551-042004
17360-83A1983
17614-98C1998
17655-052005
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
25219-042004
25213-042004
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
63508-042004
62360-04A2004
28910-042004
270A1 - Carburetor
28026-042004
27361-76A1976
27360-761976
27362-761976
27260-002000
27583-881988
27490-042004
27152-891989
27171-891989
27156-891989
28027-042004
27261-961996
27369-761976
27732-042004
27749-042004
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27101-881988
27585-881988
27586-881988
27185-901990
27116-881988
27465-042004
27575-88A1988
27731-042004
27100-881988
27128-891989
27777-042004
27126-891989
27114-881988
27090-891989
27315-88A1988
27495-042004
27263-961996
27256-012001
27576-921992
271C1 - Intercooler Gasket
65927-002000
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27024-042004
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29348-042004
29367-042004
29359-04A2004
29360-042004
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29352-042004
29123-042004
29346-042004
29802-042004
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29315-042004
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29331-042004
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
26011-042004
28911-04A2004
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
26010-042004
29229-88D1988
299C1 - Charging Rotor
32493-02B2008
32494-04B2008
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29967-89C2006
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31556-91D2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31390-91F1991
31515-901990
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
27581-881988
31600-901990
31688-901990
31488-81C2008
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31603-911991
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18691-022002
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31655-991999
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31601-042004
31996-042004
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
32417-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
26554-77B1977
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32804-04B2005
74402-05A2005
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
34573-042004
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
34572-042004
34670-042004
34660-04A2004
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34144-022002
34981-02A2002
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34014-02B2002
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
33634-02A2002
34064-00C2000
34491-02A2002
34483-022002
34163-022002
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34938-042004
34932-042004
34911-042004
34943-052005
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40380-042004
40409-042004
40379-042004
350B1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensating Cushion
40544-052005
350C1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensator Driving Element
40560-052005
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35128-042004
35034-941994
35762-022002
35796-002000
35773-941994
35640-891989
35771-941994
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35633-941994
35647-042004
35772-941994
35797-002000
35641-891989
35763-89A1991
35775-941994
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
365A1 - Primary Chain
40147-042004
40005-57B1957
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40254-022002
40290-04A2004
40241-02A2003
40251-92A1992
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45356-072007
367E1 - Clutch Lever Mount Clamp
38671-042004
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37870-911991
36715-941994
38630-881988
37872-901990
37905-901990
37909-901990
37910-04B2006
36799-911991
37977-901990
46268-042004
37908-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37924-04A2006
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37911-901990
370C1 - Clutch Hub
36785-911991
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-911991
37913-901990
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36790-042004
372A1 - Clutch Actuation Screw
11765YUnknown
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38702-05C2005
38699-04C2004
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25453-87A1987
25409-94B1994
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26588-042004
26556-042004
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40570-04B2004
40571-04B2004
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41041-052005
43637-052005
41052-082008
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32622-04B2004
68920-01D2001
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-00D2000
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44121-04A2004
44160-002000
44119-042004
42877-052005
42881-05A2005
42835-052005
40968-05A2005
42879-05A2005
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
42823-042004
42824-042004
45401-871987
40948-042004
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44136-002000
44156-002000
41797-002000
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
34582-042004
42878-052005
42880-052005
42837-042004
72023-51D2004
42807-042004
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
42825-042004
42826-042004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42810-04B2004
42813-042004
42803-04B2004
42805-042004
42814-042004
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45052-042004
45146-042004
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42834-042004
42809-04B2004
42822-042004
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42255-042004
67804-042004
40946-042004
42832-042004
43529-042004
42521-042004
44178-042004
44189-042004
42811-042004
42595-042004
42804-042004
42815-042004
42976-042004
42979-042004
42828-042004
44184-042004
43528-042004
42817-042004
417E1 - Brake Master Cylinder Hose
42821-042004
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42816-042004
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
42806-042004
418B1 - Brake Line
44429-042004
45449-04B2004
46400-042004
45074-951995
45319-042004
46411-05D2005
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43440-05A2005
43662-80B1983
43445-052005
43001-062006
43085-971997
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
40760-052005
43064-052005
43052-05A2005
40761-052005
43241-052005
40762-052005
40759-052005
43056-052005
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40350-042004
40352-042004
40518-052005
422C1 - Wheel Sprocket Compensating Cushion
40561-052005
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95578-411941
95595-84A2010
95581-471947
95582-471947
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
41012-00A2000
43594-00A2000
43499-00A2000
44606-082008
43595-991999
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
43312-05A2009
43335-052005
43547-05B2009
44610-05A2009
43557-05A2009
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41176-052005
41573-052005
41623-052005
433A1 - Front Wheel
43359-002000
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
40930-052005
43517-002000
43358-002000
43617-00A2000
43613-002000
41084-02A2003
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43629-00A2000
43500-052005
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46307-052005
46308-052005
45901-042004
46453-052005
46029-042004
46454-052005
45900-042004
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46218-052005
46450-052005
45922-002000
46449-052005
45921-002000
45923-002000
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46267-052005
45376-042004
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45374-871987
45395-042004
45461-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
45938-921992
45905-871987
456C1 - Fork Lock
48153-02B2010
48154-05A2010
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
48184-012001
45668-901990
68041-042004
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45966-042004
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
46127-042004
46126-042004
470A1 - Frame
49430-06A2011
49431-06A2011
31599-911991
49439-102011
472C1 - Front Fairing Support Bracket
42972-042004
472D1 - Chassis Structure Miscellaneous Component
48463-042004
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
59903-042004
59902-042004
59502-04A2004
66199-042004
47470-042004
474C1 - Swingarm
47587-052005
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
41698-042004
41699-042004
41568-042004
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
50185-04C2011
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
53158-981998
62122-89A1989
50005-85A1985
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
33048-721972
42651-042004
49315-042004
42652-042004
49314-042004
42971-042004
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
33032-991999
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
33216-991999
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42969-042004
50912-721972
42812-042004
42685-042004
34581-042004
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
42566-042004
42541-042004
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
51551-052005
52608-042004
51558-042004
51532-042004
51530-042004
51550-052005
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
42840-042004
45925-042004
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
59723-042004
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
53486-851985
540B1 - Rear Shock
54568-042004
54566-042004
54570-052005
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54701-821982
54724-042004
54475-791979
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
42831-04A2005
42836-04A2005
558A1 - Handlebar
56004-002000
55840-04A2004
55845-04A2005
56038-052005
56085-83A1983
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
55842-042004
56542-86A1986
56017-042004
56541-86A1986
56117-82A1982
56116-82A1982
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
56567-86B1986
56115-951995
560A1 - Mirror
91840-03B2003
91983-03B2003
91846-03B2003
91982-03B2003
91845-03B2003
91848-03B2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56401-961996
70518-042004
56400-961996
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56667-042004
561C1 - Throttle Assembly w/Grip
56666-042004
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
572E1 - Side Cover
66272-05A2005
66251-04A2004
66252-042004
66273-05A2005
589A1 - Front Fender
58998-83E2008
595D1 - Rear Fender
59673-04A2004
59768-971997
59847-102010
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60435-042004
60367-042004
608A1 - Carbon Canister
28908-04A2004
28909-042004
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
28912-042004
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
89586-042004
89579-911991
27047-84B1984
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61348-042004
62213-042004
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
61260-042004
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
63501-68B1968
27067-042004
27096-04A2004
63505-841984
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62166-022002
62161-022002
62172-022002
62169-02A2002
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62347-042004
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
28792-102010
613K1 - Airbox Cover
28790-102010
614C1 - Trim
62262-042004
70919-042004
70904-042004
62263-042004
70917-042004
70903-042004
62260-042004
29125-052005
62261-042004
71472-042004
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26204-91A1991
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
62601-91A1991
26493-911991
26495-89B1989
26437-86B1986
62651-042004
33117-91A1991
26492-911991
45830-481948
624D1 - Oil Pump Drive Gear
26318-88A1988
625B1 - Oil Tank
62888-04B2004
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
33123-042004
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
63000-04B2004
627F1 - Oil Filter
63796-77A1977
63805-80A1980
627G1 - Oil Jet
627000142011
627H1 - Oil Line
62338-01Y2001
70503-042004
62361-042004
63589-042004
9969Unknown
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26496-75A1975
73206-042004
62375-57A1957
73205-042004
63533-41A1941
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
41296-052005
649A1 - Muffler
64842-042004
65232-042004
64857-042004
64848-042004
64893-04A2004
65233-042004
64891-04A2004
64890-042004
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
64847-04A2004
64846-04A2004
64889-042004
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65339-042004
65974-04A2004
656E1 - Header Pipe
64840-042004
64841-042004
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
64853-042004
64854-042004
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65302-82A1982
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
660A1 - Battery
65958-04A2004
660C1 - Battery Pan
66194-04C2004
660D1 - Battery Strap
66476-04A2004
660E1 - Ground Strap
70297-04A2004
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70296-04A2004
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70295-04A2004
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
31662-901990
670A1 - Tachometer
67049-04B2004
677A1 - Headlight
68335-052005
67603-94A1994
67883-04A2004
67963-052005
69449-052005
68341-052005
67894-93A1993
69681-04A2004
67919-961996
67834-831983
67790-93A1993
69619-02A2002
67972-981998
68297-052005
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
67880-941994
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
67805-921992
69709-002000
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
69187-03A2003
68792-961996
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68372-032003
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68141-042004
678B1 - Taillight Housing
68513-95A2010
678D1 - Turnsignal
68975-002000
68265-042004
68480-022002
68978-002000
68977-002000
68972-002000
56104-022002
68516-951995
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
679B1 - Reflector
59254-911991
59287-921992
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60001-551955
59986-751975
59984-731973
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68572-64B1964
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68024-941994
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
53438-921992
690C1 - Horn
69043-96B2007
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68382-961996
68715-961996
71552-941994
72189-042004
72237-941994
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
16355-042004
69123-92A1992
67085-951995
16354-042004
69135-042004
67053-951995
69120-911991
67103-951995
69060-90F2010
67320-951995
67338-971997
69062-91A1991
692D1 - Fuse
72318-042004
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72431-002000
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
73302-042004
692F1 - Wire Harness
70227-991999
68814-04A2004
68813-04A2004
68811-042004
70139-052005
68899-04A2004
66498-042004
55844-042004
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72268-941994
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
29950-911991
29984-062006
27580-881988
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
70586-931993
72119-94BK1994
72233-941994
72159-941994
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72100-042004
72312-042004
72179-941994
27250-96B1996
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
67184-941994
72260-042004
29312-951995
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72234-941994
68650-921992
72131-042004
70587-931993
73301-042004
72130-042004
72199-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72235-941994
72236-941994
72441-042004
72289-042004
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72427-002000
72291-941994
9937Unknown
72326-951995
72434-002000
74190-981998
74194-981998
72445-99TN1999
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72238-941994
68904-002000
74193-981998
73303-042004
74197-042004
68905-002000
68653-052005
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
70345-841984
74152-981998
73204-042004
72195-941994
72231-981998
72214-941994
70504-811981
73190-961996
73156-96BK1996
73106-96BK1996
73152-96WE1996
72230-981998
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
72143-941994
73203-042004
72033-931993
10200Unknown
72106-94BK1994
72405-98BK1998
72103-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
74159-981998
72190-941994
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
73305-042004
72056-921992
72295-941994
70578-891989
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67290-04A2004
67345-971997
67436-04A2004
67416-04A2004
67415-04A2004
67344-971997
67037-04A2004
67041-04A2004
709E1 - Tank Console
71276-04A2004
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71441-941994
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
31540-911991
33900-991999
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
67854-981998
71587-042004
71510-042004
71683-06A2006
71564-961996
71563-961996
71568-96A1996
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71567-961996
71621-082008
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74523-042004
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61459-971997
71451-94A1994
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
68939-002000
68927-002000
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER - 883/883L/883R/1200R:
SPEEDOMETER - 883C/1200C:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
10080CLAMP
11105O-RING
11165QUAD SEAL
11171O-RING
11304RETAINING RING
SHIFTER - 883C/1200C:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL - 883/883L/883R/1200R:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL - 883C/1200C:
FOOTRESTS:
FOOTRESTS:
FOOTRESTS:
11379RETAINING RING
12067BOIL SEAL
16715-83STUD
16800-84AGASKET
17358-84BGASKET
25463-94AGASKET
26995-86BSEAL
2952ASCREW
3275SCREW
34986-04GASKET
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL - CAST:
FRONT WHEEL - LACED & PROFILE LACED:
FRONT WHEEL - LACED & PROFILE LACED:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883/883L/883R/1200R:
HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883C/1200C:
4132SCREW
43567-92SCREW
45378-87OIL SEAL
45405-75ASCREW
4740ASCREW
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT
63858-49WASHER
6516HWWASHER
65324-83BGASKET
65325-83ARETAINING RING
65927-00GASKET
6702WASHER
HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883/883L/883R/1200R:
HEADLAMP & MIRROR - 883/883L/883R/1200R:
7041LOCKWASHER
HORN:
7593NUT
8692RIVET
9247WHEEL BEARING
9267ROLLER BEARING
FRONT WHEEL - CAST:
943SCREW
9955CLAMP
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883/883L/883R/1200R:
HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883C/1200C:
71621-08STOPLIGHT SWITCH
72330-95FUSE
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
37911-90FRICTION PLATE
FOOT CONTROLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
34611-65ASHIFTER PEG
SHIFTER - 883/883L/883R/1200R:
SHIFTER - 883C/1200C:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89SEAL RING
27361-76ADIAPHRAGM
29229-88DCARBURETOR ENRICHENER CABLE
29331-04FILTER ELEMENT
65296-95ACLAMP
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP & MIRROR - 883/883L/883R/1200R:
HEADLAMP & MIRROR - 883C/1200C:
68572-64BBULB
68973-00LENS
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
63796-77AOIL FILTER
OIL TANK & FILTER:
63805-80AOIL FILTER
65958-04ABATTERY
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL - CAST:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM
FRONT WHEEL - CAST: