2007 FLHRSE3 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99433-07
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2007 FLHRSE3 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2007 FLHRSE3 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
PG=FLHRSE3 Screamin' Eagle® Road King®
5
Engine type
8=110 cu. in. (1800cc)
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes
5=California/cosmetic changes
6=California/mid-year
7
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
7=2007
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA USA
10
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119176-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 110 cubic-inch (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, England)FLHRSE3
19261-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 96 cubic-inch (Japan)FLHRSE3

CYLINDERS, HEADS, & VALVES - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111907O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHRSE3
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLHRSE3
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLHRSE3
416595-99ADOWEL PIN, ring (4)FLHRSE3
4A16699-06SNAP RING, wire (4)FLHRSE3
516715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHRSE3
616801-07BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHRSE3
717285-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHRSE3
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHRSE3
917052-99BGASKET KIT, top-endFLHRSE3
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHRSE3
1017253-07BHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHRSE3
17257-07AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHRSE3
1118046-98VALVE SEAL (4)FLHRSE3
1218048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FLHRSE3
1318168-08VALVE GUIDE, exhaust (2)FLHRSE3
18153-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .001 OS (2)FLHRSE3
18155-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .002 OS (2)FLHRSE3
18157-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .003 OS (2)FLHRSE3
1418161-08VALVE GUIDE, intake (2)FLHRSE3
18154-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .001 OS (2)FLHRSE3
18156-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .002 OS (2)FLHRSE3
18158-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .003 OS (2)FLHRSE3
1518183-03EXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHRSE3
1618187-07INTAKE VALVE (2)FLHRSE3
1718189-07SEAT, intake valve (2)FLHRSE3
1818270-00ACOLLAR, valve spring lower (4)FLHRSE3
1918271-00KEY, valve spring collar (8)FLHRSE3
2018272-00SPRING VALVE, inner & outerFLHRSE3
2118280-07COLLAR, valve spring upper (4)FLHRSE3
2228861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression releaseFLHRSE3
2329517-07MEDALLION, black (2)FLHRSE3
23A72009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pinFLHRSE3
23B72011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLHRSE3
2494634-99SCREW, medallion (4)FLHRSE3

CYLINDERS, HEADS, & VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHRSE3
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLHRSE3
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLHRSE3
417458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (black) (2)FLHRSE3
516595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHRSE3
616606-05COLLAR GUIDE, exhaust only (2)FLHRSE3
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHRSE3
817178-06CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides, seats, & collars (black)FLHRSE3
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides, seats, & collars (black)FLHRSE3
916775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHRSE3
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHRSE3
1117052-99BGASKET KIT, top endFLHRSE3
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHRSE3
1218011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLHRSE3
1318020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLHRSE3
1418074-05INTAKE VALVE (2)FLHRSE3
1518085-05EXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHRSE3
1618094-02ASEAL, valve (4)FLHRSE3
1716465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake & exhaust (4)FLHRSE3
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLHRSE3
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLHRSE3
2018260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLHRSE3
NOTE: FLHR3-CVO Sold in Japan market only feature Twin Cam 96™ Parts Listed Below

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHRSE3
23692ASCREW (6)FLHRSE3
33693ASCREW (10)FLHRSE3
43736ASCREW (8)FLHRSE3
53746ASCREW (4)FLHRSE3
64741ASCREW (8)FLHRSE3
76762BWASHER (4)FLHRSE3
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLHRSE3
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLHRSE3
1011270O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
1111293O-RING (4)FLHRSE3
1216719-99AGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHRSE3
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHRSE3
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, & gasketsFLHRSE3
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHRSE3
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHRSE3
1717386-99GASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHRSE3
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLHRSE3
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHRSE3
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHRSE3
2117594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHRSE3
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHRSE3
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle, & gasketsFLHRSE3
2417922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHRSE3
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLHRSE3
2517939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FLHRSE3
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHRSE3
2717947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLHRSE3
2817948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FLHRSE3
2917964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHRSE3
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHRSE3
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHRSE3
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHRSE3
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHRSE3
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHRSE3
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)FLHRSE3
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FLHRSE3

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS -TWIN CAM 96™ - Japan

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHRSE3
23692ASCREW (6)FLHRSE3
33693ASCREW (10)FLHRSE3
43736ASCREW (8)FLHRSE3
53746ASCREW (4)FLHRSE3
64741ASCREW (8)FLHRSE3
76762BWASHER (4)FLHRSE3
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLHRSE3
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLHRSE3
1011270O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
1111293O-RING (4)FLHRSE3
1216719-99AGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHRSE3
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHRSE3
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, & gasketsFLHRSE3
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHRSE3
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHRSE3
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHRSE3
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLHRSE3
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHRSE3
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHRSE3
2117964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHRSE3
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHRSE3
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHRSE3
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle, & gasketsFLHRSE3
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHRSE3
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHRSE3
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLHRSE3
2617939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FLHRSE3
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHRSE3
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLHRSE3
2917948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FLHRSE3
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHRSE3
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHRSE3
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHRSE3
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHRSE3
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)FLHRSE3
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FLHRSE3
NOTE: FLHR3-CVO Sold in Japan market only feature Twin Cam 96™ Parts Listed Below

PISTON & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHRSE3
222285-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHRSE3
22286-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
22287-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
322284-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLHRSE3
22288-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
22290-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHRSE3
522269-07PISTON PIN (2)FLHRSE3
623729-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLHRSE3

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHRSE3
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHRSE3
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLHRSE3
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHRSE3
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLHRSE3
623729-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLHRSE3
NOTE: FLHR3-CVO Sold in Japan market only feature Twin Cam 96™ Parts Listed Below

CRANKCASE & ENGINE - OIL FILTER & COOLER - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFLHRSE3
2895SCREW (8)FLHRSE3
3924SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
41090SCREWFLHRSE3
56703WASHER (3)FLHRSE3
67671LOCKNUT (3)FLHRSE3
78972WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
89215BEARING, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHRSE3
910198CLAMP (4)FLHRSE3
1011140O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
1111290O-RINGFLHRSE3
1212068SEAL, oilFLHRSE3
1311273O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
1414448-94LOGO, bar and shieldFLHRSE3
1516574-99ADOWEL, pin (2)FLHRSE3
1616589-99ADOWEL, pin (2)FLHRSE3
1716595-99ADOWEL, pin (4)FLHRSE3
1822307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHRSE3
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02, & inner race (not illustrated)FLHRSE3
1924008-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHRSE3
2024604-00DBEARING, mainFLHRSE3
2124605-07BEARING, mainFLHRSE3
2224758-07CRANKCASE SET, w/ 895, 9215, 11140, 22307-99, 24604-00D, 24605-07, 35114-02, & 68042-99 (black)FLHRSE3
2326041-05AADAPTERFLHRSE3
2426356-05ACOVERFLHRSE3
2526432-76AO-RING (2)FLHRSE3
2635114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHRSE3
2762108-03BRACKET, mounting, oil-coolerFLHRSE3
2862629-05HOSE, oil - shortFLHRSE3
2962641-05HOSE, oil - longFLHRSE3
3063059-07ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 26356-05A, 63066-07, 63084-07, & 63533-41AFLHRSE3
3163066-07GASKETFLHRSE3
3363068-07OIL COOLER COREFLHRSE3
3463071-07COVER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler, w/ 14448-94 (chrome)FLHRSE3
3563084-07GASKETFLHRSE3
3663533-41AFITTING (2)FLHRSE3
3763798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FLHRSE3
3868042-99SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
Index number 32 is not used in this illustration.

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER -TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFLHRSE3
2895SCREW (5)FLHRSE3
39215NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FLHRSE3
411140O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
511273O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
612068OIL SEALFLHRSE3
716574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHRSE3
816589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHRSE3
916595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHRSE3
1022307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ o-ring (2)FLHRSE3
24004-03BEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24604-00D, 35114-02, & inner race (not illustrated)FLHRSE3
1124008-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHRSE3
1224654-06ASET OF CRANKCASES (black) w/ brearings, cooling jets, & through boltsFLHRSE3
1324604-00DBEARING, main (2)FLHRSE3
1426352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFLHRSE3
1526432-76AO-RING (2)FLHRSE3
1635114-02RETAINING RING (2)FLHRSE3
1763798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLHRSE3
1868042-99SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
NOTE: FLHR3-CVO Sold in Japan market only feature Twin Cam 96™ Parts Listed Below

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - NON JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLHRSE3
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FLHRSE3
34740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)FLHRSE3
4740ASCREW, cam cover (10)FLHRSE3
44741ASCREW (8)FLHRSE3
56294WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
68873BALL (12)FLHRSE3
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLHRSE3
811293O-RINGFLHRSE3
911301O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
1011461RETAINING RINGFLHRSE3
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHRSE3
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)FLHRSE3
1325344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLHRSE3
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHRSE3
1525355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLHRSE3
1625369-01ACAM COVER (chrome)FLHRSE3
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFLHRSE3
1825638-07CAMSHAFT KITFLHRSE3
1925673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLHRSE3
2025675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLHRSE3
2125683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLHRSE3
2225728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLHRSE3
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
2425731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
2526037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06, & 40323-00FLHRSE3
2626210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHRSE3
2726278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHRSE3
2826281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHRSE3
2926282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHRSE3
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLHRSE3
3132578-07COVER, timer cover (chrome)FLHRSE3
3239968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLHRSE3
3339969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLHRSE3
3440323-00SPRING, separatorFLHRSE3
3568042-99SCREW (5)FLHRSE3

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™ - JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLHRSE3
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FLHRSE3
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)FLHRSE3
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)FLHRSE3
44741ASCREW (8)FLHRSE3
56294WASHERFLHRSE3
68873BALL (12)FLHRSE3
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLHRSE3
811293O-RINGFLHRSE3
911301O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
1011461RETAINING RINGFLHRSE3
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHRSE3
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screws (2)FLHRSE3
1325344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLHRSE3
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHRSE3
1525355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLHRSE3
1625369-01ACAM COVER (chrome)FLHRSE3
1725585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITFLHRSE3
1824608-07CAMSHAFT KIT, frontFLHRSE3
1925590-07CAMSHAFT KIT, rearFLHRSE3
2025673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLHRSE3
2125675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLHRSE3
2225683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLHRSE3
2325728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLHRSE3
2425729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
2525731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE3
2626037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies, & separator plateFLHRSE3
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHRSE3
2826278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHRSE3
2926281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHRSE3
3026282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHRSE3
3126400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLHRSE3
3232543-07COVER, timer coverFLHRSE3
3339968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLHRSE3
3439969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLHRSE3
3540323-00SPRING, separatorFLHRSE3
3668042-99SCREW (5)FLHRSE3
NOTE: FLHR3-CVO Sold in Japan market only feature Twin Cam 96™ Parts Listed Below
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTFLHRSE3
24313SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
34319BOLT (2)FLHRSE3
44648SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
54716WSCREWFLHRSE3
64721BOLTFLHRSE3
74775SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
86701WASHERFLHRSE3
96019WASHER (7)FLHRSE3
106400HBWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
117601LOCKNUT, flange lockingFLHRSE3
127780LOCKNUT, flange locking (3)FLHRSE3
137783NUT (2)FLHRSE3
1416207-79CENGINE MOUNT, frontFLHRSE3
1516219-79CSTABLIZER LINK (2)FLHRSE3
1616316-99WELDMENT, engine strap/horn mountFLHRSE3
1747159-07BHPBRACKET, front engine mountFLHRSE3
1896210-80WASHERFLHRSE3

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFLHRSE3
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLHRSE3
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLHRSE3
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsFLHRSE3
627708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLHRSE3
727709-06AFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)FLHRSE3
827651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeFLHRSE3
927655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & o-ringsFLHRSE3
1027658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ 2 screwsFLHRSE3
1127659-06SENSOR, throttle position, w/ screwsFLHRSE3
1227684-06BRACKET, cableFLHRSE3
1332316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressureFLHRSE3
1432424-98SENSOR, map, w/o sealFLHRSE3

AIR CLEANER - DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, & CANADA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13118SCREW (5)FLHRSE3
23652SCREW (3)FLHRSE3
311292O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
429197-07AIR CLEANER COVER, w/ 29180-07FLHRSE3
529206-07INSERT, air cleanerFLHRSE3
629327-94SCREW, air cleaner coverFLHRSE3
729442-99DELEMENT, filterFLHRSE3
829447-99ASTUD, mounting, air cleaner (3)FLHRSE3
929465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLHRSE3
1029510-05BACKPLATE, air cleanerFLHRSE3
1129557-05PLUG, breather (2)FLHRSE3
1229583-01AGASKET, backplateFLHRSE3
1329591-99GASKETFLHRSE3
1429180-07AIR CLEANER WARNING LABELFLHRSE3

AIR CLEANER - HDI, ENGLAND, & JAPAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945SCREW, bracket (HDI, England, Japan) (3)FLHRSE3
23048SCREW (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
311292O-RING (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
429104-06ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI, England)FLHRSE3
29582-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (Japan)FLHRSE3
529269-83ASCREW, air cleaner (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
629313-95GASKET, filter element (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
729353-05COVER, air cleaner (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
829465-99SCREW, breather (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
929474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner cover (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
1029476-99TUBE, breather (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
1129509-06ELEMENT, filter, w/ 29313-95 (HDI, England)FLHRSE3
29461-99ELEMENT, filter, w/ 29313-95 (Japan)FLHRSE3
1229583-01AGASKET, induction module to backplate (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
1329584-01SEAL, cover, air cleaner (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
1429821-06INSERT, air cleaner cover (Japan)FLHRSE3
29861-07INSERT, air cleaner cover (HDI, England)FLHRSE3

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE3
310039CABLE STRAP (3)FLHRSE3
410065CABLE STRAPFLHRSE3
510073CABLE STRAPFLHRSE3
610092CLAMP, J (2)FLHRSE3
710132CLIP, anchor (2)FLHRSE3
24009-06SPACER, sprocket shaft (not illustrated)FLHRSE3
829987-06ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMP, w/ plugFLHRSE3
940356-07ROTOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phaseFLHRSE3
1070430-07BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1174115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1274622-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR KIT, 45 AMP w/ 10006 (chrome)FLHRSE3

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)FLHRSE3
24718ASCREW (2)FLHRSE3
37716NUT (2)FLHRSE3
410110CLIP, single, rear wireFLHRSE3
510113CLIP, doubleFLHRSE3
610183CLIP, single, rear wireFLHRSE3
731743-01IGNITION COILFLHRSE3
831992-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)FLHRSE3
932362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLHRSE3
1032534-05BELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, blank (service)FLHRSE3
1147420-02BRACKET, coilFLHRSE3
1270348-02ELECTRICAL PANELFLHRSE3
Requires digital tech programming

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFLHRSE3
211289AO-RINGFLHRSE3
311291SEAL, barometric pressure sensorFLHRSE3
426561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFLHRSE3
532316-99SENSOR, barometric pressure (MAP), w/ 11291 & 32424-98FLHRSE3
632424-98SENSOR, barometric pressure (MAP), w/o sealFLHRSE3
732446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLHRSE3
832707-01BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, & 74194-98FLHRSE3
972199-94CONNECTORFLHRSE3
1074194-98PIN TERMINAL (2)FLHRSE3

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)FLHRSE3
2929ASCREW, w/ o-ring (2)FLHRSE3
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFLHRSE3
43332BOLT, starterFLHRSE3
54419SCREW, starter mount (2)FLHRSE3
68871BALL BEARINGFLHRSE3
78879BEARINGFLHRSE3
88883BALL BEARINGFLHRSE3
99077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FLHRSE3
1010957O-RINGFLHRSE3
1127444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseFLHRSE3
1231328-91RING, snapFLHRSE3
1331345-06GEAR, pinionFLHRSE3
1431515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1531542-06BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1631508-06FRAME, starter endFLHRSE3
1731525-90IDLER GEARFLHRSE3
1831530-90RETAINER, idlerFLHRSE3
1931604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITFLHRSE3
31619-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)FLHRSE3
2031633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
2131631-06SOLENOID ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
2231681-07CLUTCH, starterFLHRSE3
2331641-06SPRING, solenoidFLHRSE3
2431643-06CAP, terminal, rubberFLHRSE3
2531660-90DRAIN VENTFLHRSE3
2631661-06SPRING, brush (4)FLHRSE3
2731688-90COVER, solenoidFLHRSE3
2831689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FLHRSE3
2931692-90SPRINGFLHRSE3
3031695-90O-RING (2)FLHRSE3

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWFLHRSE3
2856ASCREWFLHRSE3
33275SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
44192SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
54196SCREWFLHRSE3
65817SPACERFLHRSE3
75826SPACER, shifter coverFLHRSE3
86497HWWASHERFLHRSE3
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
107904ACORN NUT (polished stainless steel)FLHRSE3
1111150RING, retaining, externalFLHRSE3
1211389RING, shift cam retainingFLHRSE3
1311575RING, shift cam retainingFLHRSE3
1433389-07SPRING DETENTFLHRSE3
1533409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07FLHRSE3
1633413-06ASHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLY, w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingFLHRSE3
1733709-82ASHAFTFLHRSE3
1833718-82ALEVER, gearshift (chrome)FLHRSE3
1933819-98ASHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904, 33888-99, 33889-99, & 33890-99AFLHRSE3
2033849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLHRSE3
2133888-99ROD END, self-aligning (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSE3
2233889-99NUT, rod-end (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSE3
2333890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLHRSE3
2434064-00CSPRING, shifter returnFLHRSE3
2534532-00BLEVER, shifter heel (chrome)FLHRSE3
2634568-00BLEVER, shifter toe (chrome)FLHRSE3
2734720-07SHIFTER PEG KIT, Ironside w/ 4196, 49292-07, 49295-07, 94081-90T, & spacer tube (2)FLHRSE3
2834740-07TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)FLHRSE3
2934987-06SPRING, ratchet leverFLHRSE3
3035081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06FLHRSE3
3135082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFLHRSE3
3235186-06SLEEVEFLHRSE3
3335187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2FLHRSE3
3435210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4FLHRSE3
3535217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6FLHRSE3
3635222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkFLHRSE3
3735223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkFLHRSE3
3835243-06SLEEVEFLHRSE3
3935244-06SCREW, detentFLHRSE3
4035249-06LOCK PLATE, shift camFLHRSE3
4135259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)FLHRSE3
4237101-84BOIL SEALFLHRSE3
4349292-07CASTING, shifter peg (chrome) (2)FLHRSE3
4449295-07TREAD, shifter peg (2)FLHRSE3

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLHRSE3
23249SCREW (6)FLHRSE3
33300SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
44718ASCREW (4)FLHRSE3
54741ASCREW (3)FLHRSE3
68963BEARING, needleFLHRSE3
78967BEARINGFLHRSE3
88970BEARING (2)FLHRSE3
99701BUSHINGFLHRSE3
1011132O-RING, dipstickFLHRSE3
1111161RETAINING RINGFLHRSE3
1211348O-RINGFLHRSE3
1312074SEALFLHRSE3
1416583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FLHRSE3
33118-07TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLHRSE3
1534163-02PINFLHRSE3
1635078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FLHRSE3
1735087-99ARETAINING RING (2)FLHRSE3
1835186-06SLEEVEFLHRSE3
1935260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 14, & 17 (black)FLHRSE3
2035607-06GASKETFLHRSE3
2135654-06GASKET, bearing housingFLHRSE3
2236805-06GASKET, coverFLHRSE3
2336822-04SLAVE CYLINDER KITFLHRSE3
2437065-06DIP STICK (chrome)FLHRSE3
2537101-84BOIL SEALFLHRSE3
2637137-07SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome) includes bleed screw and clutch pistonFLHRSE3
2743817-02CAP, bleed screwFLHRSE3
2844613-02BLEED SCREWFLHRSE3

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)FLHRSE3
23983SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
34705SCREWFLHRSE3
44741ASCREW (18)FLHRSE3
511105O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
611120O-RINGFLHRSE3
711289AO-RINGFLHRSE3
816574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLHRSE3
926077-99AGASKET, oil panFLHRSE3
1033118-07TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLHRSE3
1133926-06ANEUTRAL INDICATOR SWITCH, w/ o-ringFLHRSE3
1234917-06GASKET, upper coverFLHRSE3
1334469-06ATRANSMISSION COVER, top (chrome)FLHRSE3
1434740-07TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)FLHRSE3
1545893-99PIPE PLUG (2)FLHRSE3
1660328-98BPLUG, magnetic w/ 11105 (2)FLHRSE3
1762365-06FITTING, straightFLHRSE3
1862367-06AVENT HOSE, transmissionFLHRSE3
1962489-99OIL PAN ASSEMBLY (black) w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98BFLHRSE3
2062828-99SPRING, baffle (2)FLHRSE3
2162830-99BAFFLE, serpentineFLHRSE3
2262693-07DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (chrome)FLHRSE3
2374402-05SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AFLHRSE3

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERFLHRSE3
28026KBEARING, needle (4)FLHRSE3
38041BEARING, needleFLHRSE3
48042BEARING, needle (2)FLHRSE3
510991RETAINING RING (2)FLHRSE3
611061RETAINING RINGFLHRSE3
711081RING, lock (3)FLHRSE3
811082SECURING SEGMENT (6)FLHRSE3
911201O-RINGFLHRSE3
1011207WASHER, internal splineFLHRSE3
1111599SPACER, bearingFLHRSE3
1212077OIL SEALFLHRSE3
1334091-06BEARING, inner raceFLHRSE3
1435078-79NUTFLHRSE3
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven outputFLHRSE3
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHRSE3
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)FLHRSE3
1835201-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHRSE3
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHRSE3
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedFLHRSE3
2135467-06INPUT SHAFTFLHRSE3
2235470-06COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
2335801-06GEAR, fifth inputFLHRSE3
2435805-06GEAR, countershaft-firstFLHRSE3
2535807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondFLHRSE3
2635811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdFLHRSE3
2735814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthFLHRSE3

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLHRSE3
28885BEARINGFLHRSE3
311143RING, retaining, externalFLHRSE3
436819-07PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic-clutchFLHRSE3
537496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLHRSE3
637554-06AHUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFLHRSE3
737817-07CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FLHRSE3
837807-03SPRING, clutch (pink)FLHRSE3
937883-98SEAT, damper-springFLHRSE3
1037884-98SPRING, damperFLHRSE3
1137904-90RING, retaining, externalFLHRSE3
1237905-00RING, retaining, internalFLHRSE3
1337906-90BEARING, ball, double-rowFLHRSE3
1437909-90RING, retaining, internalFLHRSE3
1537913-98PLATE, clutch (steel) (8)FLHRSE3
1636731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885FLHRSE3
1737927-03PRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutch, w/ 37807-03, pressure plate, & spring seatFLHRSE3
1837932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, clutch (includes all 9 friction plates)FLHRSE3

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)FLHRSE3
1A791ASCREW (2)FLHRSE3
21062SCREW (5)FLHRSE3
31780SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
44813ASCREW (9)FLHRSE3
59231BEARINGFLHRSE3
611105O-RINGFLHRSE3
712052ASEAL (2)FLHRSE3
816583-00ADOWEL BUSHING (2)FLHRSE3
917369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverFLHRSE3
1024754-75ADOWEL BUSHING, starter (4)FLHRSE3
1134901-07GASKET, primary coverFLHRSE3
1234934-06GASKET, primary housing to caseFLHRSE3
12A39929-06ACHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1342642-00BUSHING (2)FLHRSE3
1460328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain w/ 11105FLHRSE3
1560432-07INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)FLHRSE3
1660553-07COVER, primary (chrome)FLHRSE3
1760678-85RETAINING RINGFLHRSE3
1860827-07COVER, clutch (blue)FLHRSE3
60828-07COVER, clutch (red)FLHRSE3
18A25700226GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 1, 6, 7, 9, 12, 11150, 27444-00Y, 37909-90FLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
19797ASCREW (Japan)FLHRSE3
2060766-06COVER, clutch (chrome) (Japan)FLHRSE3
2160818-07SLEEVE, primary cover (Japan)FLHRSE3

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREWFLHRSE3
22573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLHRSE3
34293SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
46099WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
56703WASHERFLHRSE3
67688NUTFLHRSE3
10039STRAP, cable (not illustrated)FLHRSE3
711143RING, retainingFLHRSE3
828919-04TUBING, splitFLHRSE3
938749-05RETAINER, cableFLHRSE3
1038797-07LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutchFLHRSE3
1141731-01GASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLHRSE3
1241747-82ABOLT, banjoFLHRSE3
1345032-82PIN, pivotFLHRSE3
1445282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHRSE3
1545423-92BUSHING, hand leverFLHRSE3
1645483-05GASKET, reservoir cover, front master cylinderFLHRSE3
1746113-02RESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ 46244-01 (chrome)FLHRSE3
1846115-02ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)FLHRSE3
1946244-01REPAIR KIT, master-cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01FLHRSE3
2046246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFLHRSE3
2146424-05MASTER CYLINDER COVER KITFLHRSE3

BELTS, CHAINS, & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1791ASCREW (2)FLHRSE3
21001SCREWFLHRSE3
33109SCREW, w/ washer assembly (5)FLHRSE3
43368SCREWFLHRSE3
53594SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
64407SCREWFLHRSE3
76229WWASHERFLHRSE3
86445WASHERFLHRSE3
96703WASHERFLHRSE3
107601LOCKNUTFLHRSE3
1135241-06NUT, sprocketFLHRSE3
1235242-06LOCKPLATEFLHRSE3
1337749-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FLHRSE3
1439929-06ACHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1540024-07REAR BELT, 137 T, 1 inchFLHRSE3
1640037-07PRIMARY CHAINFLHRSE3
1740296-06COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1840297-06SHAFT EXTENSIONFLHRSE3
1940320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34 TFLHRSE3
2040333-06CAM SLIDERFLHRSE3
2140659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFLHRSE3
2260589-07DEBRIS DEFLECTORFLHRSE3
2367633-01GROMMETFLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2440056-07REAR BELT, 136T, 1 inch (Japan only)FLHRSE3
2540633-07SPROCKET, rear, 64T, black (Japan only)FLHRSE3
40287-07KIT, compensated sprocketFLHRSE3

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
23331SCREWFLHRSE3
34293SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
46099WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
511143RING, retaining, externalFLHRSE3
641731-01GASKET, banjo bolt (6)FLHRSE3
741747-82ABOLT, banjo (3)FLHRSE3
842259-07BRAKE LINE, braidedFLHRSE3
945032-82PIN, pivotFLHRSE3
1045072-96CPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinder, 11/16 in. boreFLHRSE3
1145076-96LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand (chrome), w/ 45423-96FLHRSE3
1245282-99CLAMP, master cylinder (chrome)FLHRSE3
1345423-96BUSHING, hand leverFLHRSE3
1445483-05GASKET, reservoir coverFLHRSE3
1546424-05AMASTER CYLINDER COVER KITFLHRSE3
1646431-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, DOT-4 (chrome)FLHRSE3

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83ASCREW, bleeder (2)FLHRSE3
244082-00DPAD KIT, brake (2)FLHRSE3
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FLHRSE3
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FLHRSE3
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FLHRSE3
644177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FLHRSE3
744313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brake (2)FLHRSE3
844314-00PIN KIT, brake pad (2)FLHRSE3
944315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brake (2)FLHRSE3
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FLHRSE3
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left, (silver)FLHRSE3
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right, (silver)FLHRSE3
1244477-99INSERT KIT, caliper (chrome) (2)FLHRSE3

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13267SCREW, set (2)FLHRSE3
26590HWWASHERFLHRSE3
33762MBOLT (10)FLHRSE3
46966MWASHER (10)FLHRSE3
57068LOCKWASHERFLHRSE3
67956NUTFLHRSE3
79247BEARING, sealed, ball (2)FLHRSE3
841148-98VALVE STEM CAP KIT, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield (chrome)FLHRSE3
941999-07TIRE, front 18 in. 130/70R18FLHRSE3
1042085-07RIM, 18 in. frontFLHRSE3
1143157-83ASTEM ASSEMBLY, tire valveFLHRSE3
1243364-00AXLE, frontFLHRSE3
1343375-00COVER KIT, axle nut left & right, w/ 3267 (chrome)FLHRSE3
1443517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLHRSE3
1544343-01BRAKE DISC (2)FLHRSE3
1644583-05ASPACER, leftFLHRSE3
1744585-05ASPACER, rightFLHRSE3
1895595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz., cast wheels (silver)FLHRSE3

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLHRSE3
21783CSCREWFLHRSE3
32573SCREW (chrome) (2)FLHRSE3
42903SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
53588SCREWFLHRSE3
64240SCREWFLHRSE3
76220WWASHERFLHRSE3
86334WASHERFLHRSE3
96421WASHER, offsetFLHRSE3
107825LOCKNUTFLHRSE3
117951JAM NUTFLHRSE3
11A9907TERMINAL, flag (2)FLHRSE3
1210031CLAMPFLHRSE3
1310108CLIP, brake hose (2)FLHRSE3
1411364O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
14A11688RETAINING RINGFLHRSE3
1540918-87RETAINING RINGFLHRSE3
1640920-87SPRING, brake rod returnFLHRSE3
1740922-87BOOT, master cylinderFLHRSE3
1840971-00ABRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, rearFLHRSE3
1941731-01GASKET (4)FLHRSE3
2041747-82ABANJO BOLT (2)FLHRSE3
2141782-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome)FLHRSE3
2241957-97APUSH ROD KITFLHRSE3
2342146-07PAD, brake pedalFLHRSE3
2442147-07COVER, brake pedalFLHRSE3
2542382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLHRSE3
2642638-03BRAKE LEVER KIT, w/ 515, 6334, 7825, 11364, & break lever asm.FLHRSE3
2742454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ o-ringsFLHRSE3
2842460-80BCLEVIS PINFLHRSE3
2942568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoirFLHRSE3
3042644-00BEARING, .25 x .177FLHRSE3
3144437-04BACK PLATE, brake pedalFLHRSE3
3246467-05MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear w/ 42568-05, & sight-glassFLHRSE3
3346959-07BRAKE PEDAL PAD KIT, w/ 1783C, 2903, 6421, 42146-07, 44437-04, 42147-07 & 94006-90TFLHRSE3
3457217-02BUSHING (2)FLHRSE3
3572023-51DSWITCH, stop lamp, w/ 9907FLHRSE3
3694006-90TNUT, acornFLHRSE3

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83ASCREW, bleederFLHRSE3
244082-00DPAD KIT, brakeFLHRSE3
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLHRSE3
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLHRSE3
544313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brakeFLHRSE3
644314-00PIN KIT, brake padFLHRSE3
744315-00SEAL KIT, caliper brakeFLHRSE3
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLHRSE3
944595-07CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, complete (silver)FLHRSE3
1044351-00BUMPER, rubberFLHRSE3

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FLHRSE3
28020NUTFLHRSE3
39247BEARING, sealed ball (2)FLHRSE3
437749-07SPROCKET, rear belt drive, 66 T (silver)FLHRSE3
541084-02ASPACER, brake sideFLHRSE3
641139-02CLIP, springFLHRSE3
741148-98VALVE STEM CAP KIT, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield (chrome)FLHRSE3
841240-02SPACER, sprocket sideFLHRSE3
941797-00DISC, rear brakeFLHRSE3
1041819-02CAM, axle, adjusterFLHRSE3
1141994-07AXLE, rearFLHRSE3
1243157-83ASTEM ASSEMBLY, tire valve w/ 54312-85FLHRSE3
1341998-07TIRE, rear 17 in. 170/60R17FLHRSE3
1442082-07RIM, rear 17 in.FLHRSE3
1543567-92SCREW (5)FLHRSE3
1643622-07SPACER, sleeve, bearingFLHRSE3
1754321-85NUTFLHRSE3
1895595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. cast wheels (silver)FLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1940633-07SPROCKET, rear belt drive, 64 T (black) (Japan)FLHRSE3

FRONT FORK - BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608PIN, rollFLHRSE3
23331SCREWFLHRSE3
33537SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
43892SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
54240SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
64752BOLT (2)FLHRSE3
76703WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
87039LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
945435-95BRACKET, upper forkFLHRSE3
1045446-87ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, fork stem, w/ 3265A, 3892, 4752, 48365-48A, & bearing coneFLHRSE3
1145718-60NUT, fork stemFLHRSE3
1245780-03COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FLHRSE3
1345963-97FORK TUBE COVER KITFLHRSE3
1447530-79BSTOP, fork, rubber (2)FLHRSE3
1548300-60BEARING KIT, roller, w/ 48315-60 (2)FLHRSE3
1648315-60CUP, roller-bearing (2)FLHRSE3
1748333-80ADJUSTER, bearingFLHRSE3
1848361-80SHIELD, dust, upper bearingFLHRSE3
1948365-48ASHIELD, dust, lower bearingFLHRSE3
2072332-02BRACKET, mountingFLHRSE3

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER, right (2)FLHRSE3
27041LOCKWASHER, right (2)FLHRSE3
37748WNUT, right (2)FLHRSE3
445405-75ASCREW, damper tube, w/ captive washer (2)FLHRSE3
545419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHRSE3
645733-48SEAL, oil, bolt (2)FLHRSE3
745803-97STOP, lower (2)FLHRSE3
845838-77BOLT, front fork (2)FLHRSE3
945842-77ARING, retaining, oil-seal (2)FLHRSE3
1045845-77O-RING (2)FLHRSE3
1145858-77SCREW, drain, w/ copper washer (2)FLHRSE3
1245859-77ARING, piston damper tube (2)FLHRSE3
1345865-84SPACER, seal (2)FLHRSE3
1445866-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLHRSE3
1545875-84ASEAL, oil (2)FLHRSE3
1645890-97TUBE ASSEMBLY, stanchion, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLHRSE3
1745933-86SPRING, rebound (2)FLHRSE3
1845940-84BUSHING, guide (2)FLHRSE3
1945998-73STUD (2)FLHRSE3
2045891-97DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FLHRSE3
2145892-02SPRING, fork (2)FLHRSE3
2246240-02FORK ASSEMBLY, left frontFLHRSE3
2346241-02FORK ASSEMBLY, right frontFLHRSE3
2446473-00ASLIDER, fork, left (chrome)FLHRSE3
2546474-00ASLIDER, fork, right (chrome)FLHRSE3
2646499-00HOLDER, right axleFLHRSE3
2759481-00REFLECTOR, rightFLHRSE3
59482-00REFLECTOR, leftFLHRSE3

FRAME, REAR FORK, & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
22708ASCREWFLHRSE3
32782SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
42882WSCREWFLHRSE3
53057SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
63678SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
73987BOLT (2)FLHRSE3
84094SCREWFLHRSE3
94124SCREWFLHRSE3
105207WELLNUTFLHRSE3
116047WASHERFLHRSE3
126702WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
136703WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
147041LOCKWASHER (3)FLHRSE3
157495NUT (2)FLHRSE3
167601LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE3
177688NUT (2)FLHRSE3
188483ARIVETFLHRSE3
199208BEARING (2)FLHRSE3
2010076CLAMPFLHRSE3
2110092CLAMP (2)FLHRSE3
2211491AGROMMET, side cover (6)FLHRSE3
2338730-04RETAINER, cable, upperFLHRSE3
2438749-05RETAINER, cable, lowerFLHRSE3
2547491-02WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
2647505-02SHAFT, rear forkFLHRSE3
2747558-07COVER, leftFLHRSE3
47560-07COVER, rightFLHRSE3
2847564-86BSPACER, large (2)FLHRSE3
2947606-02LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE3
3047900-07BHPFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75 (black)FLHRSE3
47900-07CKDFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75 (razor red)FLHRSE3
47900-07BKOFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75 (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
3148315-60CUP, bearing (2)FLHRSE3
3248419-04WEAR PAD, rightFLHRSE3
48420-04WEAR PAD, leftFLHRSE3
3348487-02SPACER, outer (2)FLHRSE3
3448489-02SPACER, inner (2)FLHRSE3
3548613-07DHFORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02 (black)FLHRSE3
48613-07CKDFORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02 (razor red)FLHRSE3
48613-07BKOFORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02 (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
3649293-07ENGINE GUARDFLHRSE3
3749725-07SPRING, jiffy-standFLHRSE3
3850015-74ASTOP, legFLHRSE3
3950075-07LEG, jiffy-standFLHRSE3
4050078-81ABRACKET, leg, jiffy standFLHRSE3
4150245-07BUMPER, leg, jiffy standFLHRSE3
4250588-07BRACKET, rear fork, left (black)FLHRSE3
50588-07CKDBRACKET, rear fork, left (razor red)FLHRSE3
50588-07BKOBRACKET, rear fork, left (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
4350589-07BRACKET, rear fork, right (black)FLHRSE3
50589-07CKDBRACKET, rear fork, right (razor red)FLHRSE3
50589-07BKOBRACKET, rear fork, right (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
4450972-75FITTING, lubricationFLHRSE3
4566055-93WEAR PAD (2)FLHRSE3

FRAME, REAR FORK, & JIFFY STAND (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4666620-07CKECOVER, side, left (black ice)FLHRSE3
66620-07CKCCOVER, side, left (razor red)FLHRSE3
66620-07CJECOVER, side, left (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
66621-07CKECOVER, side, right (Black ice)FLHRSE3
66621-07CKCCOVER, side, right (razor red)FLHRSE3
66621-07CJECOVER, side, right (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
4767865-89CAP (2)FLHRSE3
4868750-93CLAMPFLHRSE3
4969318-02CLAMPFLHRSE3
5090469-94PLUG (3)FLHRSE3
5190493-83PLUG, hole (2)FLHRSE3

SEAT & BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW (2)FLHRSE3
23540SCREW, adjusterFLHRSE3
33546BOLTFLHRSE3
43574SCREWFLHRSE3
53588SCREWFLHRSE3
66703WASHERFLHRSE3
77434WASHER, nylon (2)FLHRSE3
87531LOCKNUTFLHRSE3
97716LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE3
108108NUT, clipFLHRSE3
1151652-97BRACKET, seat mountingFLHRSE3
1251823-07PAD, rider backrestFLHRSE3
1351880-07GRAB STRAP, passenger, w/ 2952A & 6703FLHRSE3
1451791-07SEAT, w/ 51652-97FLHRSE3
1553293-04BACKREST MOUNT ASSEMBLY, rider w/ 52618-04FLHRSE3
1652567-93BMOUNTING BRACKET, rider backrestFLHRSE3
1752618-04INSERTFLHRSE3
1852624-05BRACKETFLHRSE3
1953202-04SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
2059768-97NUT KIT, seat, w/ retention washerFLHRSE3

PASSENGER BACKREST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
24016SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
34502SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
46378WASHER (4)FLHRSE3
56474WASHERFLHRSE3
66701WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
76702WASHER (6)FLHRSE3
87041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSE3
97667NUT (2)FLHRSE3
1051822-07PAD, backrestFLHRSE3
1151861-07BRACKETFLHRSE3
1252408-07BACKREST PAD KIT, w/ 51822-07, 52605-04, 53202-04, & 53294-04FLHRSE3
1352935-04BRACKET ASSEMBLY, passengerFLHRSE3
1452605-04BRACKET PASSENGER DETACH KITFLHRSE3
1567621-94BUSHING, front (2)FLHRSE3
1653202-04SCREW (3)FLHRSE3
1753294-04MOUNT ASSEMBLY, passenger backrest w/ 52605-04FLHRSE3
1853684-96ABUSHING, rear (2)FLHRSE3
1953805-99BRACKET (2)FLHRSE3

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)FLHRSE3
23599SCREW (3)FLHRSE3
34017BOLT (2)FLHRSE3
46738WASHER (3)FLHRSE3
57038LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
67041LOCKWASHERFLHRSE3
77068LOCKWASHER (3)FLHRSE3
87716LOCKNUT (4)FLHRSE3
97748WNUTFLHRSE3
1011304RING, retaining (2)FLHRSE3
1145041-01ACLEVIS PIN, passenger footpeg support (2)FLHRSE3
1249015-04ABRACKET, right passenger footpegFLHRSE3
1349036-04ASUPPORT, left passenger footpegFLHRSE3
1447370-04SUPPORT, support footboard, front (2)FLHRSE3
1550351-03MOUNT, footpeg support (2)FLHRSE3
1650571-04BRACKET, support footboard, rear rightFLHRSE3
1750635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLHRSE3
1850683-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right, w/ hingeFLHRSE3
1950688-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left, w/ hingeFLHRSE3
2050806-07BRACKET, support, footboard, rear leftFLHRSE3
2150812-07FOOTBOARD INSERT ASSEMBLY, leftFLHRSE3
2250816-07FOOTBOARD INSERT ASSEMBLY, rightFLHRSE3
2350834-07FOOTPEG BODY (2)FLHRSE3
2450835-07FOOTPEG TREAD (2)FLHRSE3
2550912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
2650935-07FOOTPEG KIT, w/ 50351-03, 50834-07, 50835-07, & 94409-03 (2)FLHRSE3
2750968-07FOOTBOARD KIT, w/ 50812-07, & 50816-07 (2)FLHRSE3
2894409-03SCREW (2)FLHRSE3

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (2)FLHRSE3
24622SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
36590HWWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
57084SPACER (2)FLHRSE3
654320-97FITTING, 5/32 in. push-in (2)FLHRSE3
754321-85NUTFLHRSE3
854323-85AVALVE CAPFLHRSE3
954357-03UNION FITTING, 5/32 in. push-inFLHRSE3
1054536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54357-03, 54354-94A, & bracketFLHRSE3
1154669-07SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 54320-97 (2)FLHRSE3
90820-93BDECAL, air suspension, inside right saddlebag (not illustrated)FLHRSE3
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1254354-94AHOSE, 5/32 in. O.D. (25 ft. length) (black)FLHRSE3

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FLHRSE3
23605BOLT (2)FLHRSE3
36083WASHER (right only)FLHRSE3
46113WASHER (right only)FLHRSE3
511403AGROMMET (2)FLHRSE3
655962-02CLAMP, upper (2)FLHRSE3
756030-07HANDLEBAR KIT, w/ 11403A (chrome)FLHRSE3
856159-73WASHER, cup (4)FLHRSE3
956161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)FLHRSE3
1056163-93SPACER (2)FLHRSE3
1156380-02RISER, lower (2)FLHRSE3
1270142-94CABLE, groundFLHRSE3

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14628SCREWFLHRSE3
28483ARIVETFLHRSE3
310076CLAMPFLHRSE3
411271RING, retaining, idle cableFLHRSE3
511272RING, retaining, throttle cableFLHRSE3
656480-01ENDCAP (chrome) (2)FLHRSE3
756508-76BARREL (brass) (2)FLHRSE3
856971-07HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 56480-01FLHRSE3
956972-07HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56480-01FLHRSE3
1056987-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, idle control, braided, w/ 11271FLHRSE3
1156988-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, throttle control, braided, w/ 11272FLHRSE3
1256991-07CLAMP, bottomFLHRSE3
1356992-07CLAMP, topFLHRSE3
1457202-07HANDGRIP KIT, w/ 56971-07, & 56972-07FLHRSE3

CRUISE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17499NUT, flange (3)FLHRSE3
211497GROMMET (3)FLHRSE3
356372-98STEPPER CABLEFLHRSE3
470345-84RETAINER, cable (2)FLHRSE3
570989-04MODULE, cruise controlFLHRSE3

NACELLE & HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1787SCREW (7)FLHRSE3
22519SCREW (3)FLHRSE3
32647BSCREW (2)FLHRSE3
42806SCREWFLHRSE3
52933SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
65210WELLNUT (7)FLHRSE3
76150WWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
86789WASHERFLHRSE3
97889NUT, w/ washerFLHRSE3
107888ANUT, speedFLHRSE3
117992ACORN NUT (4)FLHRSE3
129990WCLAMPFLHRSE3
1311489TRIM (2)FLHRSE3
1414019-83LABEL, on - off (2)FLHRSE3
1561081-92COVER, key-head, set (2)FLHRSE3
1667616-03ADOOR ASSEMBLY KITFLHRSE3
1767674-03ANACELLE, rightFLHRSE3
67682-03ANACELLE, leftFLHRSE3
1967718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHRSE3
2067720-03ASPRING, top door, headlampFLHRSE3
2167721-48SCREW (3)FLHRSE3
2267726-71ARETAINING RINGFLHRSE3
2367893-02COVER, handlebarFLHRSE3
2467868-03TRIM, nacelleFLHRSE3
2568096-04BULB, high beamFLHRSE3
2668124-04AMOUNTING RING ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
2767864-04HEADLAMP ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
2868881-01BULB, low beamFLHRSE3
2971310-94TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockFLHRSE3
3071452-91AKEY (specify key #)FLHRSE3
3171540-94AFORK LOCKFLHRSE3
3271522-96SWITCH, spotlamp & accessories (2)FLHRSE3
3374408-89ABOOT (2)FLHRSE3
Index number 18 is not used in this illustration.

NACELLE & HEADLAMP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
342934SCREW (England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
352935ASCREW (England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
3615346-98LABEL, spotlamp, right (England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
14019-83LABEL, on - off, left (England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
3753438-92BULB, position lamp (England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
3867668-05MEDALLION, 7 inch bilb (England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
3967724-71ADJUSTING SCREW (England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
4067728-02BUCKET ASSEMBLY (England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
4167732-71BMOUNTING RING (England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
4268329-03BULB (England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
4368344-05REFLECTOR ASSMEBLY, left dip, (England, Japan)FLHRSE3
68345-05REFLECTOR ASSMEBLY, right dip (HDI)FLHRSE3
68359-05JUMPER HARNESS, position bulb w/ 9898, &72253-94 (not illustrated) (England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
4468380-05BOOT, bulb (England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
4568653-05SOCKET, position lamp (England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3

WINDSHIELD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
22921SCREW (11)FLHRSE3
33265ASTUD (4)FLHRSE3
46119WASHER (8)FLHRSE3
57651ACORN NUT (13)FLHRSE3
67992ACORN NUT (4)FLHRSE3
738736-07SPRING LATCH (2)FLHRSE3
858796-02WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (gray) (Domestic, Canada)FLHRSE3
958542-02ADJUSTING BRACKET, rightFLHRSE3
1058543-02ADJUSTING BRACKET, leftFLHRSE3
1158674-02BRACE, outer vertical, rightFLHRSE3
1258677-02BRACE, outer vertical, leftFLHRSE3
1358476-02BRACE, outer horizontalFLHRSE3
1458462-02BRACE, inner horizontalFLHRSE3
1558537-02TAPE, horizontal brace (2)FLHRSE3
1658664-02TAPE, outer vertical (2)FLHRSE3
1767621-94BUSHING (4)FLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1857316-07WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (clear) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26771AWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
37127LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
47736ACORN NUT (2)FLHRSE3
57744JAM NUT (2)FLHRSE3
667316-03ABRACKET MOUNTING, right turn signalFLHRSE3
767355-04BRACKET MOUNTING, left turn signalFLHRSE3
867015-02SET SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
967822-88BALL STUD (2)FLHRSE3
1068614-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 69325-02, 69331-02, & 68904-00 (2)FLHRSE3
1168904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (2)FLHRSE3
1269325-02LENS, turn signal (2)FLHRSE3
1369331-02BULB, turn signal (2)FLHRSE3
1473156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLHRSE3
1573191-96TERMINAL SOCKET (6)FLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1668886-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68163-84, 68976-00, & 68906-00 (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
1768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
1868976-00LENS (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
1968906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
Index number 1 is not used in this illustration.

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13081SCREW (8)FLHRSE3
27531LOCKNUT (4)FLHRSE3
358972-07CJEFENDER, front (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
58972-07CKCFENDER, front (razor red)FLHRSE3
58972-07CKEFENDER, front (black ice)FLHRSE3
59139-00AFENDER ASSEMBLY (prime)FLHRSE3
459013-02AFENDER ADAPTER KITFLHRSE3

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLHRSE3
23676SCREWFLHRSE3
33684SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
44017SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
56036WASHERFLHRSE3
66476WASHER, outer front location (2)FLHRSE3
76477WASHER, outer rear location (2)FLHRSE3
87127LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSE3
97434WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
107499NUT (6)FLHRSE3
117531LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE3
127683LOCKNUTFLHRSE3
138076NUT SPACER, rear location (2)FLHRSE3
148081NUT SPACER, front location (2)FLHRSE3
158144NUT, clipFLHRSE3
1610006CABLE STRAP, lighting harnessFLHRSE3
1748421-04PROTECTIVE TAPE, rear fenderFLHRSE3
1853956-07TUBE SUPPORT, luggage rackFLHRSE3
1959583-07CJEFENDER, rear (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
59583-07CKCFENDER, rear (razor red)FLHRSE3
59583-07CKEFENDER, rear (black ice)FLHRSE3
60275-07FENDER, rear (prime)FLHRSE3
2059174-99PLATE, studFLHRSE3
2159682-07PROTECTIVE TAPE, rear fender (2)FLHRSE3
2259768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLHRSE3
2359799-07PLUG (2)FLHRSE3
2459818-06STUD PLATE (2)FLHRSE3
2559786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner rear (2)FLHRSE3
2660292-07BOSS, fender mounting, inner front (2)FLHRSE3
2767266-94GROMMET, 1/2 in. I.D. (nylon) (2)FLHRSE3

REAR FENDER (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2869811-07WIRE HARNESS, rear lightingFLHRSE3
2970527-07CONDUIT, wire harness, self-adhesiveFLHRSE3
3072199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (4)FLHRSE3
3173158-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 8-wayFLHRSE3
3273191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (8)FLHRSE3
3374102-05GYHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (gray)FLHRSE3
3474102-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FLHRSE3
3574103-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)FLHRSE3
3674104-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-way (black)FLHRSE3
3774142-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 2-way (2)FLHRSE3
3874143-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 3-wayFLHRSE3
3974144-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 4-wayFLHRSE3
4074190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (11)FLHRSE3
4191169-07BRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportFLHRSE3
4291628-07BKOFASCIA, fender left w/ 59799-07 (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
91628-07CKDFASCIA, fender left w/ 59799-07 (razor red)FLHRSE3
91628-07CKFFASCIA, fender left w/ 59799-07 (black ice)FLHRSE3
91629-07BKOFASCIA, fender right w/ 59799-07 (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
91629-07CKDFASCIA, fender right w/ 59799-07 (razor red)FLHRSE3
91629-07CKFFASCIA, fender right w/ 59799-07 (black ice)FLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4310102CLIP (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
4459604-07FENDER, rear (prime) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
59661-07CJEFENDER, rear (candy cobalt) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
59661-07CKCFENDER, rear (razer red) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
59661-07CKEFENDER, rear (black ice) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (3)FLHRSE3
210038ACLAMP (2)FLHRSE3
310065CABLE STRAPFLHRSE3
410102CLIP (2)FLHRSE3
510222CLAMPFLHRSE3
611323O-RINGFLHRSE3
727207-07TUBE, tank to valve, w/ 48469-00FLHRSE3
827291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphere, w/ 48469-00FLHRSE3
27297-97ATUBE, fuel vapor vent (California only) (not illustrated)FLHRSE3
948469-00FITTINGFLHRSE3
1061387-07CJEFUEL TANK (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
61387-07CKCFUEL TANK (razor red)FLHRSE3
61387-07CKEFUEL TANK (black ice)FLHRSE3
61268-03FUEL TANK (prime)FLHRSE3
1162228-03CHECK VALVE, fitting assembly, w/ 11323FLHRSE3
1262150-85VAPOR VALVEFLHRSE3
1363039-07TRIM RINGFLHRSE3
1463074-07FUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01FLHRSE3
1562900-01BFUEL LINEFLHRSE3
1662825-06AGAS CAPFLHRSE3
1762834-07HOUSING ASSEMBLY, fuel gaugeFLHRSE3
1870999-94TRIM, fuel tank (2)FLHRSE3
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1962555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D., nylon (8 ft. length)FLHRSE3
2063521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D., rubber (25 ft. length)FLHRSE3

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLHRSE3
21314SCREWFLHRSE3
310006CABLE STRAP, pump (2)FLHRSE3
410222CLAMP, 8mm (2)FLHRSE3
511351O-RINGFLHRSE3
627408-01REGULATORFLHRSE3
761402-02GASKET, sending unitFLHRSE3
861001-01FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11351, & 62357-00FLHRSE3
961209-01ABAILFLHRSE3
1061231-01BRACKET, bailFLHRSE3
1161583-02SPRINGFLHRSE3
1261960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLHRSE3
1361961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLHRSE3
1462163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLHRSE3
1562165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLHRSE3
1662188-04SPACER, rubberFLHRSE3
1762357-00HOSE, pump to filterFLHRSE3
1862373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLHRSE3
1962897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 12, 13, 14, 15 & 16FLHRSE3
2075076-06TOP PLATE, w/ connectorFLHRSE3
75127-06FUEL PUMP, module assembly - completeFLHRSE3
2175205-06FUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHRSE3

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLHRSE3
23033SCREWFLHRSE3
33317STUDFLHRSE3
44194SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
56485WASHERFLHRSE3
67549AACORN NUTFLHRSE3
77964STAKED NUTFLHRSE3
810197RETAINER CLIP (2)FLHRSE3
8A67190-89SEAL, speedometerFLHRSE3
967346-07BACK CLAMPFLHRSE3
1067854-98SWITCH, resetFLHRSE3
1167880-94BOOT, reset switchFLHRSE3
1268112-99AINDICATOR BEZELFLHRSE3
1368113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ LED lights, electrical connector & bezelFLHRSE3
1469105-02INSTRUMENT PANELFLHRSE3
1569106-02TRIMFLHRSE3
1671452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLHRSE3
1771605-07IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLHRSE3
1871617-07NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLHRSE3
1963603-05SOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLHRSE3
2074158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socket housingFLHRSE3
2174191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLHRSE3
2274195-98SEAL PINFLHRSE3
2374718-07SPEEDOMETER KIT, mphFLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2474719-07SPEEDOMETER KIT, kph (Canada, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
75330-07SPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (England)FLHRSE3
2571307-94ANAMEPLATE, ignition switch (Japan)FLHRSE3

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12225SCREW (6)FLHRSE3
23929SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
35416BOLTFLHRSE3
47041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSE3
57593NUT (4)FLHRSE3
67601LOCKNUTFLHRSE3
77796NUT, w/ washerFLHRSE3
88146NUT, clip (6)FLHRSE3
99955CLAMP, shield (12)FLHRSE3
1027714-06SEAL RINGFLHRSE3
1127719-07SENSOR, oxygen (O2) w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)FLHRSE3
1264993-07END CAP (2)FLHRSE3
1365283-94CLAMP, ring (3)FLHRSE3
1465324-83AGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLHRSE3
1565325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLHRSE3
1665328-83CLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLHRSE3
1765619-98BRACKET TAB, exhaust mount at starterFLHRSE3
1865620-98CLAMP & BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLHRSE3
1965621-07EXHAUST PIPE, right, frontFLHRSE3
2065626-07EXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLHRSE3
2165627-07EXHAUST PIPE, leftFLHRSE3
2265654-97CLAMP, pipe to bracketFLHRSE3
2365694-05ASHIELD, front exhaust pipeFLHRSE3
2465634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLHRSE3
2565636-07SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLHRSE3
2665647-98SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, frontFLHRSE3
2765678-07BRACKET, rear exhaust mountFLHRSE3
2865723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLHRSE3
2965724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)FLHRSE3
3065913-06AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left, catalytic (chrome)FLHRSE3
3165951-98AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLHRSE3
3265952-98AHEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLHRSE3
3365988-07SUPPORT BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLHRSE3
3466047-05CLAMP, worm (6)FLHRSE3
3566078-06RING, retention (2)FLHRSE3
3666080-06AMUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome)FLHRSE3
3766219-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, rightFLHRSE3
66220-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, leftFLHRSE3
3872009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pinFLHRSE3
3972011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4065626-07EXHAUST PIPE, right, rear (Japan)FLHRSE3
65905-07EXHAUST PIPE, right, rear (HDI, England)FLHRSE3
4165748-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome) (Japan)FLHRSE3
65863-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome) (HDI, England)FLHRSE3
4265949-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left, catalytic (chrome) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
4365742-05SHIELD MUFFLER, right (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
65743-05SHIELD MUFFLER, left (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3

ACTIVE INTAKE & EXHAUST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14240SCREW (HDI, ENGLAND)FLHRSE3
27716LOCKNUT (HDI, ENGLAND) (2)FLHRSE3
366761-07CABLE, contol, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI, ENGLAND)FLHRSE3
466762-07BRACKET, exhaust actuator (HDI, ENGLAND)FLHRSE3
566767-07RETAINER CABLE (HDI, ENGLAND)FLHRSE3
666788-07SPACER (HDI, ENGLAND)FLHRSE3
766799-07CLIP (HDI, ENGLAND)FLHRSE3
870991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR w/ 71019-07 (HDI, ENGLAND)FLHRSE3
971019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator, (HDI, ENGLAND)FLHRSE3

BATTERY, TRAY, & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13684SCREWFLHRSE3
24278SCREW (3)FLHRSE3
34312BSCREW (2)FLHRSE3
49834TERMINAL, ringFLHRSE3
510006CABLE STRAPFLHRSE3
610116CLIP, t-studFLHRSE3
766004-93PAD, battery clampFLHRSE3
866010-97ABATTERY, 28 AMP hours, w/ 4312BFLHRSE3
966185-97CLAMP, batteryFLHRSE3
1066281-02ABATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1170003-04COVER, battery terminalFLHRSE3
1270267-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94FLHRSE3
1370377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 9834 & 70584-94FLHRSE3
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveFLHRSE3
1572242-94TERMINAL, ringFLHRSE3
1689577-95CAP, thread protectorFLHRSE3

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14166SCREW (3)FLHRSE3
27792NUT (5)FLHRSE3
37671NUTFLHRSE3
460289-07STUD PLATEFLHRSE3
568004-05CLIP, tail lamp connector cover, topFLHRSE3
668089-05CLIP, tail lamp connector cover, bottomFLHRSE3
768226-97GASKET, lensFLHRSE3
868168-89ABULB, tail lampFLHRSE3
968238-97LENSFLHRSE3
1069807-07TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1169809-07COVERFLHRSE3
1269810-07PAD, mountingFLHRSE3
1374113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLHRSE3
1474153-98SOCKET LOCK, 3-placeFLHRSE3
1574191-98TERMINAL SOCKET (3)FLHRSE3
1674195-98SEAL PINFLHRSE3
1789587-05CAP, thread protector (2)FLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1868169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
1968239-97LENS (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
2069808-07TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3

REAR TURN SIGNALS & LICENSE PLATE HOLDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12660SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
23576SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
33728SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
46716WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
57036WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
67069LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
752441-95BULB, back liteFLHRSE3
860089-05BRACKET, license plate, topFLHRSE3
960090-05BRACKET, license plate, bottomFLHRSE3
1067266-94BUSHING, nylon (2)FLHRSE3
1167845-05BUMPER, rubberFLHRSE3
1268629-05LIGHTBAR, turn signalFLHRSE3
1368905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal (2)FLHRSE3
1469837-07LIGHTBAR ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1569846-07LAMP ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1669848-07REFLECTORFLHRSE3
1769325-02LENS, turn signal (2)FLHRSE3
1869330-02BULB, turn signal (amber) (2)FLHRSE3
1974112-05GYSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place - left (gray) (2)FLHRSE3
74112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place - right (black) (2)FLHRSE3
2074191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (6)FLHRSE3
2194412-05SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
222420SCREW (HDI, England, Japan) (3)FLHRSE3
232731WSCREW (HDI, England, Japan) (4)FLHRSE3
243574SCREW (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
257499NUT (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
2653436-97BULB, wedge (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
2759259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
2859292-94NUT, plastic (HDI, England, Japan) (4)FLHRSE3
2960026-97PLATE, license back (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
3060039-97BRACKET, license plate mounting (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
3160309-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLY (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
3260315-07LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
3368163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
3468508-04LIGHTBAR, turn signal (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
3568907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
3668973-00LENS, turn signal (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
3768969-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear turn signal (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
3869355-07BRACKET, reflector (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
3973153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
4074191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (HDI, England, Japan) (6)FLHRSE3

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16109WASHERFLHRSE3
27495NUTFLHRSE3
37507ACORN NUTFLHRSE3
469012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLHRSE3
569060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FLHRSE3
669062-91ACLAMPFLHRSE3
769123-92MOUNT, horn, rubberFLHRSE3

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70363-07WIRING HARNESS, mainFLHRSE3
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, #12 AWGFLHRSE3
29825TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ringFLHRSE3
39838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, w/ internal star, #10-12 AWGFLHRSE3
49842TERMINAL, .31 ring, #10-12 AWGFLHRSE3
59847CONNECTOR, right hand spade, femaleFLHRSE3
69848CONNECTOR, left hand spade, female (2)FLHRSE3
79898TERMINAL FLAG (4)FLHRSE3
89937TERMINAL, female, spade, 1/4 in. slot (4)FLHRSE3
910006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHRSE3
1010039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHRSE3
1110065CABLE STRAP (26)FLHRSE3
1210073CABLE STRAP, rosebud mountFLHRSE3
1310177CABLE STRAP, x-mas tree mountFLHRSE3
1431504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (2)FLHRSE3
1531511-01BRELAY, w/ diode (black)FLHRSE3
1631579-04RELAY (2)FLHRSE3
1767488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip reset (2)FLHRSE3
1870291-89HOUSING, 4-place pin (2)FLHRSE3
1970598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHRSE3
2070976-06WIRE GUIDEFLHRSE3
2170980-06COVER, wire troughFLHRSE3
2270981-06TRAY, wire troughFLHRSE3
2372006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)FLHRSE3
2472007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (5)FLHRSE3
2572011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (14)FLHRSE3
2672012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLHRSE3
2772014-07SEAL PINFLHRSE3
2872033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLHRSE3
2972039-71AHOUSING, 2-way socket (4)FLHRSE3
3072046-79HOUSING, 5-way socket (2)FLHRSE3
3172056-92HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHRSE3
3272062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHRSE3
3372063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHRSE3
3472064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)FLHRSE3
3572065-06HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHRSE3
3672066-06HOUSING, 4-way socket (2)FLHRSE3
3772076-00TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (31)FLHRSE3
3872077-00SEAL PIN (5)FLHRSE3
3972094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (21)FLHRSE3
4072096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (21)FLHRSE3
4172098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLHRSE3

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70363-07WIRING HARNESS, main (CONTINUED)FLHRSE3
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4272099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (4)FLHRSE3
4372100-04HOUSING, 1-way pinFLHRSE3
4472104-94BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLHRSE3
4572110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLHRSE3
4672111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHRSE3
4772124-94GYHOUSING, 2-way pinFLHRSE3
4872130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLHRSE3
4972135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (2)FLHRSE3
5072139-94GYHOUSING, socket, w/ 72179-94 (gray) (2)FLHRSE3
5172179-94SEAL, internal, 12-circuitFLHRSE3
5272142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pin (2)FLHRSE3
5372144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FLHRSE3
5472145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)FLHRSE3
5572159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFLHRSE3
5672164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FLHRSE3
5772168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (9)FLHRSE3
5872189-04SEAL PIN (2)FLHRSE3
5972190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FLHRSE3
6072191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FLHRSE3
6172195-94SEAL PINFLHRSE3
6272204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCKFLHRSE3
6372211-94CONNECTOR, 10-way socketFLHRSE3
6472212-94SECONDARY LOCKFLHRSE3
6572213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (13)FLHRSE3
6672214-94CABLE SEAL (13)FLHRSE3
6772230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHRSE3
6872231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFLHRSE3
6972249-94SHRINK TUBE, black (3)FLHRSE3
7072260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FLHRSE3
7172263-95HOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHRSE3
7272265-04SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block (9)FLHRSE3
7372272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (8)FLHRSE3
7472279-04TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (11)FLHRSE3
7572286-04TERMINAL, socket, #12-14 AWG (9)FLHRSE3
7672289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFLHRSE3
7772290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FLHRSE3
7872291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG, 56 seriesFLHRSE3
7972292-94TERMINAL, #12 AWG, 56 series (3)FLHRSE3
8072294-94BKTERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (black) (2)FLHRSE3
8172295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLHRSE3
8272309-04TERMINAL, #16-18 AWG (3)FLHRSE3

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70363-07WIRING HARNESS, main (CONTINUED)FLHRSE3
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8372325-97RELAY HOLDER (2)FLHRSE3
8472327-03CONNECTOR, 3-way receptacleFLHRSE3
8572330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (14)FLHRSE3
8672359-05TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWG (2)FLHRSE3
8772377-02BOOT, 10-way connector, cruise controlFLHRSE3
8872414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FLHRSE3
8972427-00TERMINAL, .187 in., #22-16 AWG (2)FLHRSE3
9072429-00TERMINAL, .25 faston, #16-12 AWG (2)FLHRSE3
9172431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, type 1FLHRSE3
9272434-00TERMINAL, power timer, #14-16 AWG (9)FLHRSE3
9372468-07DECAL, fuse block coverFLHRSE3
9472469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FLHRSE3
9572473-07SEAL PIN (3)FLHRSE3
9672512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHRSE3
9772514-07GYHOUSING, 3-way socket (gray)FLHRSE3
9872516-01DUST CAPFLHRSE3
9972533-06DUST CAPFLHRSE3
10072537-07COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLHRSE3
10172553-07DUST CAPFLHRSE3
10272611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHRSE3
10372914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLHRSE3
10472991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FLHRSE3
10573102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FLHRSE3
10673102-96WEHOUSING, 2-way pin (white)FLHRSE3
10773106-96BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FLHRSE3
10873108-96BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FLHRSE3
10973190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (16)FLHRSE3
11073198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)FLHRSE3
11173301-04HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHRSE3
11273303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHRSE3
11373304-04TERMINAL, .31 female, #10 AWG (2)FLHRSE3
11473305-04WIRE SEAL, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FLHRSE3
11574108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FLHRSE3
11674112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHRSE3
11774115-06VOLTAGE REGULATOR, 2-terminal overmoldFLHRSE3
11874148-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way pinFLHRSE3
11974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHRSE3
12074190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FLHRSE3
12174191-98TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (2)FLHRSE3
12274195-98SEAL PIN, socket, #16-20 AWGFLHRSE3
12374196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (10)FLHRSE3
12474197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socket (10)FLHRSE3

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
22955SCREW (6)FLHRSE3
34292SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
410006STRAP, cable (3)FLHRSE3
10181STRAP, cable (2)FLHRSE3
511402GROMMET, 3/16 in. I.D. (2)FLHRSE3
670373-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLHRSE3
770375-96BRACKET, switch, lower rightFLHRSE3
871183-04LENS, rightFLHRSE3
971184-04LENS, leftFLHRSE3
1071509-00CLIP, springFLHRSE3
1171590-96ASWITCH CLUTCH, leftFLHRSE3
1271589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine start/off/run, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE3
1371590-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94AFLHRSE3
1471591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181FLHRSE3
1571828-02KNOB, cruise contol, on/offFLHRSE3
1671842-02SWITCH, cruise control, on/offFLHRSE3
1771597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, headlamp high/low & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE3
1871598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181FLHRSE3
1971614-96HOUSING, upper right, (chrome)FLHRSE3
2071615-96HOUSING, upper leftFLHRSE3
2171706-02AHOUSING, lower left (chrome)FLHRSE3
2271707-02HOUSING, lower right (chrome)FLHRSE3
2371825-96AKNOB, cruise control, set/resumeFLHRSE3
2472169-07TERMINAL, socket, formed (right) (8)FLHRSE3
72169-07TERMINAL, socket, formed (left) (9)FLHRSE3
2572188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way, right (black)FLHRSE3
2672266-94TUBE, heat shrink, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (black) (8)FLHRSE3
2772447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way, left (gray)FLHRSE3
2873212-07RETAINER (2)FLHRSE3
2977101-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE3

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLHRSE3
210065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHRSE3
331504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (2)FLHRSE3
433926-06ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLHRSE3
553461-07LOCKSET COMPLETE, w/ keys, fork lock, & ignition switchFLHRSE3
661081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLHRSE3
768924-07MODULE, security system & turn signal cancellerFLHRSE3
868926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)FLHRSE3
968956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemFLHRSE3
1068958-07SIRENFLHRSE3
1169018-00SIREN ALARM, battery replacement kitFLHRSE3
1270045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFLHRSE3
1370447-01CLIPFLHRSE3
1470616-07WIRE HARNESS, antenna jumperFLHRSE3
1571031-04KIT KEY (specify key code)FLHRSE3
71030-04KEY, deco cvo markFLHRSE3
1671540-94AFORK LOCKFLHRSE3
1771605-07IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLHRSE3
17A72023-51DSTOPLIGHT, rearFLHRSE3
1872134-94GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (grey)FLHRSE3
1972154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHRSE3
2072191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (3)FLHRSE3
2172195-94SEAL PIN, socket, 16-18 AWGFLHRSE3
2272314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPFLHRSE3
73302-04MAXI-FUSE COVER (not illustrated)FLHRSE3
2372325-97RELAY HOLDERFLHRSE3
2472720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHRSE3
2572721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2668922-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (Japan)FLHRSE3
68924-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (England, & HDI)FLHRSE3
2768926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (England, & HDI) (2)FLHRSE3
68939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan) (2)FLHRSE3
2868956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security system (England, & HDI)FLHRSE3
2968958-07SIREN ALARM (England, HDI, & Japan)FLHRSE3
3069018-00BATTERY REPLACE KIT, siren alarm (England, HDI, & Japan)FLHRSE3
3170616-07WIRE HARNESS, antenna jumper (England, & HDI)FLHRSE3

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16229WWASHER (4)FLHRSE3
26919WASHER (12)FLHRSE3
38083ACORN NUT (12)FLHRSE3
411468GROMMET (4)FLHRSE3
559287-92REFLECTOR, rightFLHRSE3
659288-92REFLECTOR, leftFLHRSE3
761121-04WASHER (12)FLHRSE3
888220-07SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, complete, rightFLHRSE3
988221-07SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, complete, leftFLHRSE3
1088222-07TRIM SADDLEBAG, right (chrome)FLHRSE3
1188223-07TRIM SADDLEBAG, left (chrome)FLHRSE3
1290382-98SPRING HINGE KITFLHRSE3
1390400-00BAIL HEAD STUD (4)FLHRSE3
1491328-04COVER, actuator shroud (2)FLHRSE3
1591329-04SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
1691342-04EXTRUSION, reflector (2)FLHRSE3
1791406-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, actuator (2)FLHRSE3
1891411-04LATCH & SPRING KIT, rightFLHRSE3
91445-04LATCH & SPRING KIT, leftFLHRSE3
1991625-04COVER KIT, motorcycleFLHRSE3
2091887-98LINER SADDLEBAG KITFLHRSE3
2194819-02TOOL KITFLHRSE3

SADDLEBAG GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13443SCREW (2)FLHRSE3
23684SCREW (4)FLHRSE3
33787BOLT (4)FLHRSE3
46701WASHER (2)FLHRSE3
56703WASHER (6)FLHRSE3
67490CLIP NUT (2)FLHRSE3
77531LOCKNUT (4)FLHRSE3
870909-95RECEPTACLE (4)FLHRSE3
990594-85EXTRUSION (2)FLHRSE3
1090718-79CSUPPORT BRACKET KIT, leftFLHRSE3
90720-79CSUPPORT BRACKET KIT, rightFLHRSE3
1190801-06BRACKET, saddlebag mounting (2)FLHRSE3
1291069-07SUPPORT, saddlebag, left (chrome)FLHRSE3
91074-07SUPPORT, saddlebag, right (chrome)FLHRSE3
1391130-07BRACKET, front (2)FLHRSE3

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE3
37736ACORN NUT (2)FLHRSE3
491927-03MIRROR, right (chrome)FLHRSE3
91928-03MIRROR, left (chrome)FLHRSE3
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
57720ACORN NUT (HDI) (2)FLHRSE3
691840-03AMIRROR KIT, right, short (chrome), w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FLHRSE3
91845-03AMIRROR KIT, left, short (chrome), w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)FLHRSE3

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELFLHRSE3
214272-06SHIFT LABEL (Japan)FLHRSE3
315342-06AMIRROR WARNING LABELFLHRSE3
415368-01ABATTERY DISCONNECT LABELFLHRSE3
529180-07AIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL, Domestic, Calif.FLHRSE3
672468-07FUSEBLOCK COVER DECALFLHRSE3

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
227045-97CANISTER RETAINING CLIPFLHRSE3
327297-97ATUBE, fuel vapor vent, from vapor valveFLHRSE3
427298-97TUBE, induction module, to canisterFLHRSE3
527461-02HOSE, induction module, to canisterFLHRSE3
629312-95CONNECTOR ELBOWFLHRSE3
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1090SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head
11207WASHER
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2225SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket flat countersink head
2420SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 truss head (Grade 2)
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2519SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (black)
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
25700226GASKET KIT
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2660SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 pan head
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2782SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 truss head (Grade 2)
2806SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2903SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 pan head
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3033SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket button head
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3081SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex socket head cap
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3118SCREW 10-32 X 3/8 hex button head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3443SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/8 hex head
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4094SCREW No. 10-32 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4166SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8) (chrome)
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4278SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/8 hex socket button head
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4312BSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4407SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4502SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 button head (Grade 8)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4622SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 hex flange with lockpatch
4628SCREW #6-32 X 5/16 socket button head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
53202-04SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 cap internal hex
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
61121-04WASHER 5/32 X 3/4 X 1/16 EPDM (black)
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6378WASHER 21/64 X 7/8 X 11/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6474WASHER 3/8 X 5/16 X 3/16 hardened
6476WASHER 21/32 X 1.0 X 5/32
6477WASHER 21/32 X 1.0 X 3/32
6485WASHER 17/64 X 45/64 X 1/16 stainless steel
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
6789WASHER No. 6 X 7/8 X .05
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6919WASHER 9/64 X 5/8 X 1/32 (stainless)
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7651ACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7671LOCKNUT 1/4-20 nylon
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7888ANUT No. 6-32 flange head
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8083ACORN NUT 6-32 (stainless)
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
91329-04SCREW #6-19 X 1/4 hi-low, hex washer head.
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
94409-03SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket button head with lock patch
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
717285-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHRSE3
1017253-07BHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHRSE3
17257-07AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHRSE3
1618187-07INTAKE VALVE (2)FLHRSE3
1718189-07SEAT, intake valve (2)FLHRSE3
2118280-07COLLAR, valve spring upper (4)FLHRSE3
2228861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression releaseFLHRSE3
2329517-07MEDALLION, black (2)FLHRSE3
23A72009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pinFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
417458-07CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (black) (2)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
222285-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHRSE3
22286-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
22287-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
322284-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLHRSE3
22288-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
22290-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
522269-07PISTON PIN (2)FLHRSE3
623729-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHRSE3
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLHRSE3
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE3
623729-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2124605-07BEARING, mainFLHRSE3
2224758-07CRANKCASE SET, w/ 895, 9215, 11140, 22307-99, 24604-00D, 24605-07, 35114-02, & 68042-99 (black)FLHRSE3
3063059-07ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 26356-05A, 63066-07, 63084-07, & 63533-41AFLHRSE3
3163066-07GASKETFLHRSE3
3363068-07OIL COOLER COREFLHRSE3
3463071-07COVER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler, w/ 14448-94 (chrome)FLHRSE3
3563084-07GASKETFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1825638-07CAMSHAFT KITFLHRSE3
3132578-07COVER, timer cover (chrome)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1824608-07CAMSHAFT KIT, frontFLHRSE3
1925590-07CAMSHAFT KIT, rearFLHRSE3
3232543-07COVER, timer coverFLHRSE3
3540323-00SPRING, separatorFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429197-07AIR CLEANER COVER, w/ 29180-07FLHRSE3
529206-07INSERT, air cleanerFLHRSE3
1429180-07AIR CLEANER WARNING LABELFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
29861-07INSERT, air cleaner cover (HDI, England)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2031633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
2231681-07CLUTCH, starterFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1433389-07SPRING DETENTFLHRSE3
2734720-07SHIFTER PEG KIT, Ironside w/ 4196, 49292-07, 49295-07, 94081-90T, & spacer tube (2)FLHRSE3
2834740-07TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)FLHRSE3
3135082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFLHRSE3
4349292-07CASTING, shifter peg (chrome) (2)FLHRSE3
4449295-07TREAD, shifter peg (2)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211348O-RINGFLHRSE3
33118-07TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLHRSE3
2637137-07SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome) includes bleed screw and clutch pistonFLHRSE3
2844613-02BLEED SCREWFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1033118-07TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLHRSE3
1434740-07TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)FLHRSE3
2262693-07DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (chrome)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
436819-07PUSH ROD KIT, hydraulic-clutchFLHRSE3
737817-07CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1134901-07GASKET, primary coverFLHRSE3
1560432-07INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)FLHRSE3
1660553-07COVER, primary (chrome)FLHRSE3
1860827-07COVER, clutch (blue)FLHRSE3
60828-07COVER, clutch (red)FLHRSE3
18A25700226GASKET KIT, inner primary, w/ 1, 6, 7, 9, 12, 11150, 27444-00Y, 37909-90FLHRSE3
2160818-07SLEEVE, primary cover (Japan)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1038797-07LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutchFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1540024-07REAR BELT, 137 T, 1 inchFLHRSE3
1640037-07PRIMARY CHAINFLHRSE3
2260589-07DEBRIS DEFLECTORFLHRSE3
2440056-07REAR BELT, 136T, 1 inch (Japan only)FLHRSE3
2540633-07SPROCKET, rear, 64T, black (Japan only)FLHRSE3
40287-07KIT, compensated sprocketFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KIT, brake (2)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2342146-07PAD, brake pedalFLHRSE3
2442147-07COVER, brake pedalFLHRSE3
3346959-07BRAKE PEDAL PAD KIT, w/ 1783C, 2903, 6421, 42146-07, 44437-04, 42147-07 & 94006-90TFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KIT, brakeFLHRSE3
944595-07CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, complete (silver)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437749-07SPROCKET, rear belt drive, 66 T (silver)FLHRSE3
1141994-07AXLE, rearFLHRSE3
1341998-07TIRE, rear 17 in. 170/60R17FLHRSE3
1442082-07RIM, rear 17 in.FLHRSE3
1643622-07SPACER, sleeve, bearingFLHRSE3
1940633-07SPROCKET, rear belt drive, 64 T (black) (Japan)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2747558-07COVER, leftFLHRSE3
47560-07COVER, rightFLHRSE3
3047900-07BHPFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75 (black)FLHRSE3
47900-07CKDFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75 (razor red)FLHRSE3
47900-07BKOFRAME, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75 (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
3548613-07DHFORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02 (black)FLHRSE3
48613-07CKDFORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02 (razor red)FLHRSE3
48613-07BKOFORK, rear, w/ 9208 & 48489-02 (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
3649293-07ENGINE GUARDFLHRSE3
3749725-07SPRING, jiffy-standFLHRSE3
3950075-07LEG, jiffy-standFLHRSE3
4150245-07BUMPER, leg, jiffy standFLHRSE3
4250588-07BRACKET, rear fork, left (black)FLHRSE3
50588-07CKDBRACKET, rear fork, left (razor red)FLHRSE3
50588-07BKOBRACKET, rear fork, left (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
4350589-07BRACKET, rear fork, right (black)FLHRSE3
50589-07CKDBRACKET, rear fork, right (razor red)FLHRSE3
50589-07BKOBRACKET, rear fork, right (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4666620-07CKECOVER, side, left (black ice)FLHRSE3
66620-07CKCCOVER, side, left (razor red)FLHRSE3
66620-07CJECOVER, side, left (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
66621-07CKECOVER, side, right (Black ice)FLHRSE3
66621-07CKCCOVER, side, right (razor red)FLHRSE3
66621-07CJECOVER, side, right (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1251823-07PAD, rider backrestFLHRSE3
1351880-07GRAB STRAP, passenger, w/ 2952A & 6703FLHRSE3
1451791-07SEAT, w/ 51652-97FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1051822-07PAD, backrestFLHRSE3
1151861-07BRACKETFLHRSE3
1252408-07BACKREST PAD KIT, w/ 51822-07, 52605-04, 53202-04, & 53294-04FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2050806-07BRACKET, support, footboard, rear leftFLHRSE3
2150812-07FOOTBOARD INSERT ASSEMBLY, leftFLHRSE3
2250816-07FOOTBOARD INSERT ASSEMBLY, rightFLHRSE3
2350834-07FOOTPEG BODY (2)FLHRSE3
2450835-07FOOTPEG TREAD (2)FLHRSE3
2650935-07FOOTPEG KIT, w/ 50351-03, 50834-07, 50835-07, & 94409-03 (2)FLHRSE3
2750968-07FOOTBOARD KIT, w/ 50812-07, & 50816-07 (2)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
756030-07HANDLEBAR KIT, w/ 11403A (chrome)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
856971-07HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 56480-01FLHRSE3
956972-07HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56480-01FLHRSE3
1056987-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, idle control, braided, w/ 11271FLHRSE3
1156988-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, throttle control, braided, w/ 11272FLHRSE3
1256991-07CLAMP, bottomFLHRSE3
1356992-07CLAMP, topFLHRSE3
1457202-07HANDGRIP KIT, w/ 56971-07, & 56972-07FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
738736-07SPRING LATCH (2)FLHRSE3
1857316-07WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (clear) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
358972-07CJEFENDER, front (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
58972-07CKCFENDER, front (razor red)FLHRSE3
58972-07CKEFENDER, front (black ice)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1853956-07TUBE SUPPORT, luggage rackFLHRSE3
1959583-07CJEFENDER, rear (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
59583-07CKCFENDER, rear (razor red)FLHRSE3
59583-07CKEFENDER, rear (black ice)FLHRSE3
60275-07FENDER, rear (prime)FLHRSE3
2159682-07PROTECTIVE TAPE, rear fender (2)FLHRSE3
2359799-07PLUG (2)FLHRSE3
2660292-07BOSS, fender mounting, inner front (2)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2869811-07WIRE HARNESS, rear lightingFLHRSE3
4191169-07BRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportFLHRSE3
4291628-07BKOFASCIA, fender left w/ 59799-07 (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
91628-07CKDFASCIA, fender left w/ 59799-07 (razor red)FLHRSE3
91628-07CKFFASCIA, fender left w/ 59799-07 (black ice)FLHRSE3
91629-07BKOFASCIA, fender right w/ 59799-07 (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
91629-07CKDFASCIA, fender right w/ 59799-07 (razor red)FLHRSE3
91629-07CKFFASCIA, fender right w/ 59799-07 (black ice)FLHRSE3
4459604-07FENDER, rear (prime) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
59661-07CJEFENDER, rear (candy cobalt) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
59661-07CKCFENDER, rear (razer red) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
59661-07CKEFENDER, rear (black ice) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
727207-07TUBE, tank to valve, w/ 48469-00FLHRSE3
1061387-07CJEFUEL TANK (candy cobalt)FLHRSE3
61387-07CKCFUEL TANK (razor red)FLHRSE3
61387-07CKEFUEL TANK (black ice)FLHRSE3
1363039-07TRIM RINGFLHRSE3
1463074-07FUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01FLHRSE3
1762834-07HOUSING ASSEMBLY, fuel gaugeFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2075076-06TOP PLATE, w/ connectorFLHRSE3
2175205-06FUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
967346-07BACK CLAMPFLHRSE3
1771605-07IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLHRSE3
1871617-07NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLHRSE3
2374718-07SPEEDOMETER KIT, mphFLHRSE3
2474719-07SPEEDOMETER KIT, kph (Canada, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE3
75330-07SPEEDOMETER, dual mph/kph (England)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1264993-07END CAP (2)FLHRSE3
1965621-07EXHAUST PIPE, right, frontFLHRSE3
2065626-07EXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLHRSE3
2165627-07EXHAUST PIPE, leftFLHRSE3
2565636-07SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLHRSE3
2765678-07BRACKET, rear exhaust mountFLHRSE3
3365988-07SUPPORT BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterFLHRSE3
4065626-07EXHAUST PIPE, right, rear (Japan)FLHRSE3
65905-07EXHAUST PIPE, right, rear (HDI, England)FLHRSE3
4165748-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome) (Japan)FLHRSE3
65863-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right, catalytic (chrome) (HDI, England)FLHRSE3
4265949-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left, catalytic (chrome) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
460289-07STUD PLATEFLHRSE3
1069807-07TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1169809-07COVERFLHRSE3
1269810-07PAD, mountingFLHRSE3
2069808-07TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1469837-07LIGHTBAR ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1569846-07LAMP ASSEMBLYFLHRSE3
1669848-07REFLECTORFLHRSE3
3160309-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLY (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
3260315-07LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
3869355-07BRACKET, reflector (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70363-07WIRING HARNESS, mainFLHRSE3
2672012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLHRSE3
2772014-07SEAL PINFLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70363-07WIRING HARNESS, main (CONTINUED)FLHRSE3
5772168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (9)FLHRSE3
7372272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (8)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70363-07WIRING HARNESS, main (CONTINUED)FLHRSE3
8872414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FLHRSE3
9372468-07DECAL, fuse block coverFLHRSE3
9472469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FLHRSE3
9572473-07SEAL PIN (3)FLHRSE3
9672512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLHRSE3
9772514-07GYHOUSING, 3-way socket (gray)FLHRSE3
10072537-07COVER ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLHRSE3
10172553-07DUST CAPFLHRSE3
10272611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (gold) (4)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1171590-96ASWITCH CLUTCH, leftFLHRSE3
1971614-96HOUSING, upper right, (chrome)FLHRSE3
2472169-07TERMINAL, socket, formed (right) (8)FLHRSE3
72169-07TERMINAL, socket, formed (left) (9)FLHRSE3
2572188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way, right (black)FLHRSE3
2772447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way, left (gray)FLHRSE3
2873212-07RETAINER (2)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
553461-07LOCKSET COMPLETE, w/ keys, fork lock, & ignition switchFLHRSE3
768924-07MODULE, security system & turn signal cancellerFLHRSE3
868926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)FLHRSE3
968956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemFLHRSE3
1068958-07SIRENFLHRSE3
1470616-07WIRE HARNESS, antenna jumperFLHRSE3
1571031-04KIT KEY (specify key code)FLHRSE3
1771605-07IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLHRSE3
2472720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHRSE3
2572721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHRSE3
2668922-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (Japan)FLHRSE3
68924-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (England, & HDI)FLHRSE3
2768926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (England, & HDI) (2)FLHRSE3
2868956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security system (England, & HDI)FLHRSE3
2968958-07SIREN ALARM (England, HDI, & Japan)FLHRSE3
3170616-07WIRE HARNESS, antenna jumper (England, & HDI)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
888220-07SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, complete, rightFLHRSE3
988221-07SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, complete, leftFLHRSE3
1088222-07TRIM SADDLEBAG, right (chrome)FLHRSE3
1188223-07TRIM SADDLEBAG, left (chrome)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1291069-07SUPPORT, saddlebag, left (chrome)FLHRSE3
91074-07SUPPORT, saddlebag, right (chrome)FLHRSE3
1391130-07BRACKET, front (2)FLHRSE3
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
529180-07AIR CLEANER WARNING LABEL, Domestic, Calif.FLHRSE3
672468-07FUSEBLOCK COVER DECALFLHRSE3
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10031
10038A
10039
10065
10073
10076
10092
10102
10108
10110
10113
10116
10132
10177
10181
10183
10197
10198
10222
1039
1062
1090
10957
10991
11061
11081
11082
11105
11120
11132
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11161
11177A
11201
11207
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11301
11304
11323
11348
11351
11364
11389
11402
11403A
11461
11468
11489
11491A
11497
11575
11599
11688
11907
12052A
12068
12074
12077
1311D
1314
14019-83
14148-86
14272-06
14448-94
15342-06A
15346-98
15368-01A
16207-79C
16219-79C
16316-99
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16606-05
16699-06
16715-83
16719-99A
16775-99B
16801-07B
16834-99A
17045-99C
17052-99B
17053-99B
17162-03
17178-06
17179-06
17253-07B
17257-07A
17285-07A
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99
17386-99A
17428-57
17458-07
17572-99
17573-99
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1780
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18046-98
18048-98A
18074-05
18085-05
18094-02A
18153-05
18154-05
18155-05
18156-05
18157-05
18158-05
18161-08
18168-08
18183-03
18187-07
18189-07
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18270-00A
18271-00
18272-00
18280-07
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19176-07
19261-07
21949-07
21950-07
21955-07
21959-07
21960-07
21961-07
22097-99
221
22131-05
2225
22269-07
22284-07
22285-07
22286-07
22287-07
22288-07
22290-07
22307-99
23729-07
24004-03
24004-03A
24008-03
24009-06
2420
2452
24604-00D
24605-07
24608-07
24654-06A
24754-75A
24758-07
2501A
2519
25244-99A
25344-99
25355-06
25369-01A
25566-06
25585-06
2559
25590-07
25638-07
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700226
25728-06
25729-06
2573
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
26037-06
26041-05A
26077-99A
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26352-95A
26356-05A
26400-82B
26432-76A
2647B
26561-99
2660
26858-99
26993-06
26995-86B
27042-84A
27045-97
2708A
27207-07
27291-97A
27297-97A
27298-97
2731W
27381-06
27408-01
27444-00Y
27461-02
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27684-06
27708-06
27709-06A
27714-06
27719-07
2782
2806
2882W
28861-07A
28919-04
2903
29104-06A
29180-07
29197-07
29206-07
2921
29269-83A
29312-95
29313-95
29327-94
2933
2934
29353-05
2935A
29442-99D
29447-99A
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
29509-06
29510-05
29517-07
2952A
2955
29557-05
29582-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
29591-99
2980
29821-06
29861-07
2998
29987-06A
3033
3048
3050
3057
3081
3109
3118
31328-91
31345-06
31504-91B
31508-06
31511-01B
31515-90
31525-90
31530-90
31542-06
31579-04
31604-06
31619-06A
31631-06
31633-07
31641-06
31643-06
31660-90
31661-06
31681-07
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31992-99A
3210A
32316-99
32362-04
32424-98
32446-99
3249
32534-05B
32543-07
32578-07
3265A
3267
32707-01B
3275
3300
33118-07
3317
3331
3332
33389-07
33409-06B
33413-06A
3368
33709-82A
33718-82A
33819-98A
33849-97
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
33926-06A
3403
34064-00C
34091-06
34163-02
3443
34469-06A
34532-00B
34568-00B
34720-07
34740-07
34901-07
34917-06
34934-06
34987-06
35078-79
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
3512
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
35186-06
35187-06
35201-06
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06
35259-06
35260-06
3537
3540
3546
35467-06
35470-06
35607-06
35654-06
3574
3576
35801-06
35805-06
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3599
3605
3607
3634
3652
36731-91
3676
3678
36805-06
36819-07
36822-04
3684
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37101-84B
37137-07
3728
3736A
3746A
37496-90A
37554-06A
3762M
37749-07
37807-03
37817-07
3787
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37913-98
37927-03
37932-98
38730-04
38736-07
38749-05
38797-07
3892
3929
3983
3987
39929-06A
39968-06
39969-06
40024-07
40037-07
40056-07
4016
4017
40287-07
40296-06
40297-06
40320-06
40323-00
40333-06
40356-07
40633-07
40659-06
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
4094
40971-00A
41084-02A
41139-02
41148-98
4124
41240-02
4166
41731-01
41747-82A
41782-05A
41797-00
41819-02
4192
4194
41957-97A
4196
41994-07
41998-07
41999-07
42082-07
42085-07
42146-07
42147-07
42259-07
42382-87C
4240
42454-99A
42460-80B
42568-05
42638-03
42642-00
42644-00
4278
4292
4293
4312B
4313
43157-83A
4319
43364-00
43375-00
43517-00
43567-92
43622-07
43817-02
44048-83A
4407
44082-00D
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
4419
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44343-01
44351-00
44381-99C
44382-99C
44437-04
44477-99
44583-05A
44585-05A
44595-07
44613-02
4502
45032-82
45041-01A
45072-96C
45076-96
45282-99
45282-99A
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45435-95
45446-87A
45483-05
45718-60
45733-48
45780-03
45803-97
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45891-97
45892-02
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
45963-97
45998-73
46113-02
46115-02A
4622
46240-02
46241-02
46244-01
46246-01
4628
46424-05
46424-05A
46431-05A
46467-05
46473-00A
46474-00A
4648
46499-00
46959-07
4705
47159-07BHP
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47370-04
4740A
4741A
47420-02
47491-02
47505-02
4752
47530-79B
47558-07
47560-07
47564-86B
47606-02
4775
47900-07BHP
47900-07BKO
47900-07CKD
4813A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
48419-04
48420-04
48421-04
48469-00
48487-02
48489-02
48613-07BKO
48613-07CKD
48613-07DH
49015-04A
49036-04A
49292-07
49293-07
49295-07
49725-07
50015-74A
50075-07
50078-81A
50245-07
50351-03
50571-04
50588-07
50588-07BKO
50588-07CKD
50589-07
50589-07BKO
50589-07CKD
50635-82A
50683-04
50688-04
50806-07
50812-07
50816-07
50834-07
50835-07
50912-72
50935-07
50968-07
50972-75
515
51652-97
51791-07
51822-07
51823-07
51861-07
51880-07
5207
5210
52408-07
52441-95
52567-93B
52605-04
52618-04
52624-05
52935-04
53202-04
53293-04
53294-04
53436-97
53438-92
53461-07
53684-96A
53805-99
53956-07
5416
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54354-94A
54357-03
54536-02A
54669-07
55962-02
56030-07
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56372-98
56380-02
56480-01
56508-76
56971-07
56972-07
56987-07
56988-07
56991-07
56992-07
57202-07
57217-02
57316-07
5817
5826
5837A
58462-02
58476-02
58537-02
58542-02
58543-02
58664-02
58674-02
58677-02
58796-02
58972-07CJE
58972-07CKC
58972-07CKE
59013-02A
59139-00A
59174-99
59259-90
59287-92
59288-92
59292-94
59481-00
59482-00
59583-07CJE
59583-07CKC
59583-07CKE
59604-07
59661-07CJE
59661-07CKC
59661-07CKE
59682-07
59768-97
59786-01
59799-07
59818-06
60026-97
60039-97
60089-05
60090-05
601
6019
60275-07
60289-07
60292-07
60309-07
60315-07
60328-98B
6036
60432-07
6047
60553-07
60589-07
60678-85
60766-06
608
60818-07
60827-07
60828-07
6083
6099
61001-01
61081-92
6109
61121-04
6113
6119
61209-01A
61231-01
61268-03
61387-07CJE
61387-07CKC
61387-07CKE
61402-02
6150W
61583-02
61960-04
61961-00
62108-03
62150-85
62163-04
62165-01
62188-04
6220W
62228-03
6229W
62357-00
62365-06
62367-06A
62373-01
62489-99
62555-95
62629-05
62641-05
62693-07
62825-06A
62828-99
62830-99
62834-07
62897-01B
62900-01B
6294
63039-07
63059-07
63066-07
63068-07
63071-07
63074-07
63084-07
6334
63521-95
63533-41A
63603-05
6378
63798-99A
63815-99
6400HB
6421
6445
6474
6476
6477
6485
6497HW
64993-07
65283-94
65324-83A
65325-83A
65328-83
65619-98
65620-98
65621-07
65626-07
65627-07
65634-98A
65636-07
65647-98
65654-97
65678-07
65694-05A
65723-85
65724-85
65742-05
65743-05
65748-07
65863-07
65905-07
6590HW
65913-06A
65949-07
65951-98A
65952-98A
65988-07
66004-93
66010-97A
66047-05
66055-93
66078-06
66080-06A
66185-97
66219-06
66220-06
66281-02A
66620-07CJE
66620-07CKC
66620-07CKE
66621-07CJE
66621-07CKC
66621-07CKE
66761-07
66762-07
66767-07
66788-07
66799-07
6701
67015-02
6702
6703
6716
67190-89
67266-94
67316-03A
67346-07
67355-04
6738
67488-04
67616-03A
67621-94
6762B
67633-01
67668-05
67674-03A
67682-03A
67718-60A
6771A
67720-03A
67721-48
67724-71
67726-71A
67728-02
67732-71B
67822-88
67845-05
67854-98
67864-04
67865-89
67868-03
67880-94
6789
67893-02
68004-05
68042-99
68089-05
68096-04
68112-99A
68113-99B
68124-04A
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68226-97
68238-97
68239-97
68329-03
68344-05
68345-05
68359-05
68380-05
68508-04
68614-03
68629-05
68653-05
68750-93
68881-01
68886-00
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68922-07
68924-07
68926-07
68939-00
68956-07
68958-07
68969-05
68973-00
68976-00
69012-93A
69018-00
69060-90D
69062-91A
69105-02
69106-02
69123-92
6919
69318-02
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69355-07
6966M
69807-07
69808-07
69809-07
69810-07
69811-07
69837-07
69846-07
69848-07
70003-04
70045-94A
70142-94
70267-07
70291-89
70345-84
70348-02
7036
70363-07
70373-96
70375-96
70377-97A
7038
7039
7041
70430-07
70447-01
70527-07
70584-94
70598-99
70616-07
7068
7069
7084
70909-95
70976-06
70980-06
70981-06
70989-04
70991-07
70999-94
71019-07
71030-04
71031-04
71183-04
71184-04
7127
71307-94A
71310-94
71452-91A
71509-00
71522-96
71540-94A
71589-96B
71590-96
71590-96A
71591-00
71597-96B
71598-00
71605-07
71614-96
71615-96
71617-07
71706-02A
71707-02
71825-96A
71828-02
71842-02
72006-05
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72012-07
72014-07
72023-51D
72033-93
72039-71A
72046-79
72056-92
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06
72066-06
72076-00
72077-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72100-04
72104-94BK
72110-06
72111-06
72124-94GY
72130-04
72134-94GY
72135-06
72139-94GY
72142-94
72144-94
72145-06
72154-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72168-07
72169-07
72179-94
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72204-04
72211-94
72212-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72249-94
72260-04
72263-95
72265-04
72266-94
72272-07
72279-04
72286-04
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72294-94BK
72295-94
72309-04
72314-01
72325-97
72327-03
72330-95
72332-02
72359-05
72377-02
72414-07BK
72427-00
72429-00
72431-00
72434-00
72447-07GY
72468-07
72469-07GY
72473-07
72512-07BK
72514-07GY
72516-01
72533-06
72537-07
72553-07
72611-07
72720-07
72721-07
72914-01BK
72991-01
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73153-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
73212-07
73301-04
73302-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
74102-05GY
74102-98BK
74103-98BK
74104-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-05GY
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74115-06
74142-98
74143-98
74144-98
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
7434
74402-05
74408-89A
74622-06
74718-07
74719-07
7490
7495
7499
7507
75076-06
75127-06
75205-06
7531
75330-07
7549A
7593
7601
765
7651
7667
7671
7683
7688
77101-98
7716
7720
7736
7744
7748W
7780
7783
7792
7796
780
7825
786A
787
7888A
7889
7904
791A
7951
7956
7964
797A
7992
8020
8026K
8041
8042
8076
8081
8083
8108
8144
8146
8483A
856A
861A
88220-07
88221-07
88222-07
88223-07
8871
8873
8879
8883
8885
895
89577-95
89587-05
8963
8967
8970
8972
90382-98
90400-00
90469-94
90493-83
90594-85
90718-79C
90720-79C
9077
90801-06
90820-93B
91069-07
91074-07
91130-07
91169-07
91328-04
91329-04
91342-04
91406-04
91411-04
91445-04
91625-04
91628-07BKO
91628-07CKD
91628-07CKF
91629-07BKO
91629-07CKD
91629-07CKF
91840-03A
91845-03A
91887-98
91927-03
91928-03
9208
9215
9231
924
9247
928
929A
94006-90T
942
94409-03
94412-05
945
94634-99
94819-02
95595-84
96210-80
9701
9819
9825
9834
9838
9842
9847
9848
9898
9907
9937
9955
9990W
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
8144Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
77922012
7796Unknown
77801973
7888AUnknown
8076Unknown
8083Unknown
8081Unknown
79041998
7748WUnknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
52101991
94006-90T1990
35078-791979
79922010
7889Unknown
74951994
7499Unknown
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
47606-022002
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
1001Unknown
2225Unknown
39832005
3987Unknown
2903Unknown
2573Unknown
44613-022002
30482016
35462013
1314Unknown
2452Unknown
4752Unknown
3109Unknown
4741A1994
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
67718-60A2009
3692AUnknown
3634Unknown
5416Unknown
94409-032003
3057Unknown
3249Unknown
29341995
4718A1994
29551996
2933Unknown
3512Unknown
35259-062006
44177-002000
43567-921992
53202-042004
25591996
4313Unknown
43192009
791A2007
9421992
4094Unknown
2921Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
47052005
4740A1994
2782Unknown
45405-75A1975
2660Unknown
32671999
4240Unknown
36072009
3652Unknown
43817-022002
36052009
2731WUnknown
2952A2003
33312003
2647BUnknown
89587-052005
4407Unknown
47212009
35762013
35941992
3762M2000
2806Unknown
45838-771977
2519Unknown
928Unknown
4292Unknown
2708AUnknown
2998Unknown
4293Unknown
3081Unknown
924Unknown
861AUnknown
3599Unknown
68042-991999
37282014
3746A2004
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
3699D2006
39292009
3300Unknown
787Unknown
45858-771977
35881990
35244-062014
2882W2009
40172009
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
4016Unknown
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
67721-481948
1780Unknown
3210AUnknown
50635-82A1982
10902000
42782009
67724-711971
4717AUnknown
4622Unknown
3118Unknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
797AUnknown
91329-042004
4312B2005
2420Unknown
3684Unknown
3787Unknown
4628Unknown
4716W2009
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
1062Unknown
29327-941994
3678Unknown
44048-83A1983
34432009
4813A1990
3368Unknown
4166Unknown
4648Unknown
2935A1998
3736A2005
4194Unknown
4196Unknown
4124Unknown
3540Unknown
3892Unknown
41921998
47752000
3033Unknown
16480-92A1992
3537Unknown
4502Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
27714-062006
6445Unknown
6474Unknown
6477Unknown
6476Unknown
56159-731973
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
6485Unknown
74341999
7084Unknown
6220WUnknown
62942010
8972Unknown
6378Unknown
6789Unknown
6113Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
6083Unknown
6047Unknown
112072000
31689-901990
6919Unknown
6590HWUnknown
6036Unknown
64211996
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6966MUnknown
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
96210-801980
6229WUnknown
47491-022002
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
8146Unknown
7671Unknown
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
29447-99A1999
108A1 - Hose Clamps
65283-941994
10038A1994
100312010
10198Unknown
9990W2010
68750-931993
66047-052005
102222000
9955Unknown
10113Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
7490Unknown
100922010
100762010
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
59818-062006
90400-002000
3265AUnknown
16715-831983
33172009
45998-731973
60289-072007
70909-951995
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
42642-002000
42644-002000
89672005
46246-012001
25344-991999
97012006
17428-571957
12077Unknown
67266-941994
45866-841984
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
9247Unknown
8963Unknown
24004-032003
89702004
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
9825Unknown
9819Unknown
9907Unknown
9838Unknown
74196-042004
72110-062006
111B1 - Tape
48419-042004
48420-042004
111D1 - Isolating Tape
61960-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
59682-072007
66055-931993
69810-072007
48421-042004
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
119A1 - O-Rings
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
113482002
113512001
111401982
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11201Unknown
111321979
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
27444-00Y2000
11907Unknown
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
608Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
45041-01A2001
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
11403AUnknown
114022005
11497Unknown
59799-072007
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
71183-042004
67865-891989
71184-042004
7651997
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109912000
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
31328-911991
35114-022002
11688Unknown
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
111501984
10108Unknown
10197Unknown
41139-022002
66078-062006
31530-901990
27045-971997
11143Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110612006
11389Unknown
11304Unknown
16699-062006
10132Unknown
110812006
110822016
60678-851985
11461Unknown
11575Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7069Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
11599Unknown
62188-042004
5826Unknown
5837AUnknown
66788-072007
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
31692-901990
8041Unknown
45892-022002
29557-052005
59292-941994
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
90493-831983
61583-022002
54320-971997
56161-83A1983
31641-062006
26041-05A2005
88731984
114682002
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
70291-891989
8483AUnknown
126C1 - Bolt Covers
94412-052005
127A1 - Miscellaneous, Non-System-Specific Component
91342-042004
91328-042004
91406-042004
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
51652-971997
53956-072007
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
14148-861986
90820-93B1993
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15342-06A2006
14019-831983
140M2 - Shift Pattern Label
14272-062006
141A1 - Medallion
67668-052005
14448-941994
15346-981998
71307-94A1994
71617-072007
149A1 - Tool
94819-022002
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19261-072007
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19176-072007
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79C2006
16316-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-07BHP2007
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7720Unknown
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7667Unknown
76882000
52071980
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
165A1 - Cylinder Head
17253-07B2007
18280-072007
18011-861986
17178-062006
17257-07A2007
17179-062006
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16801-07B2007
16775-99B1999
17369-062006
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
38736-072007
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
17285-07A2011
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
36819-072007
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18085-052005
18074-052005
181B1 - Valve Seals
18158-052005
18153-052005
18154-052005
18157-052005
18046-981998
18271-002000
18161-082008
18187-072007
18183-032003
18168-082008
18156-052005
16465-062006
18020-831983
18189-072007
18094-02A2002
29517-072007
18155-052005
18048-98A1998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18270-00A2000
18272-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
18260-022002
16606-052005
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18245-022002
18258-022002
219A1 - Piston
21960-072007
21961-072007
17458-072007
21959-072007
220A1 - Piston Ring
21955-072007
21950-072007
21949-072007
67726-71A1971
221A1 - Piston Pin
22131-052005
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03A2007
23729-072007
244A1 - Crankcase
24654-06A2007
24758-072007
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
34934-062006
35607-062006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24009-062006
24008-032003
244F1 - Oil Pan
62489-991999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25638-072007
25675-062006
24608-072007
25590-072007
25673-062006
25728-062006
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40333-062006
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25355-062006
41819-022002
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
256A1 - Timer Cover
32543-072007
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01A2002
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60828-072007
60827-072007
60766-062006
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
61402-022002
33890-99A1999
35654-062006
41731-012001
17053-99B2005
29583-01A2001
16719-99A2005
17045-99C2006
29591-991999
34901-072007
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
45733-481948
17386-991999
257002262012
18635-99B1999
17052-99B2005
26077-99A1999
34917-062006
17386-99A1999
257G1 - Ignition Cover
32578-072007
257L1 - Primary Cover
60553-072007
25585-062006
37137-072007
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
17573-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
62373-012001
34469-06A2007
60818-072007
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
62367-06A2006
17650-022002
270A1 - Carburetor
36822-042004
27461-022002
22284-072007
22269-072007
22287-072007
22288-072007
22286-072007
22290-072007
22285-072007
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27708-062006
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27684-062006
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27655-062006
27658-062006
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
56991-072007
56992-072007
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27651-062006
27408-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27709-06A2006
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
67346-072007
29582-01B2001
29104-06A2006
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
29353-052005
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
28919-042004
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
29442-99D2006
29509-062006
29510-052005
299F1 - Stator Assembly
31579-042004
29987-06A2007
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31681-072007
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31619-06A2006
31515-901990
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31508-062006
31660-901990
31643-062006
31542-062006
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
28861-07A2007
31604-062006
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31743-012001
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31992-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
27719-072007
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32424-981998
32316-991999
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-052005
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27381-062006
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27659-062006
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
58172000
33819-98A2001
33888-991999
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33849-971997
34532-00B2000
339A1 - Shift Lever
34568-00B2000
34720-072007
49295-072007
49292-072007
33718-82A1982
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
33709-82A1982
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
33389-072014
34163-022002
34091-062006
34987-062006
35186-062006
35249-062006
35081-062006
33413-06A2006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33118-072007
347B1 - Transmission Case
34740-072007
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40659-062006
350B1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensating Cushion
37749-072007
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31345-062006
35801-062006
35122-062006
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35467-062006
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
35814-062006
35811-062006
35470-062006
35805-062006
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35201-062006
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
40297-062006
62830-991999
35241-062006
35242-062006
35260-062006
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-072007
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39968-062006
39929-06A2007
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40296-062006
40323-002000
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60432-072007
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46115-02A2007
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
46113-022002
367E1 - Clutch Lever Mount Clamp
45282-991999
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37906-901990
31633-072007
37909-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37817-072007
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37554-06A2008
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37927-032003
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38749-052005
372G1 - Clutch Hose
38797-072007
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40056-072007
40024-072007
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40320-062006
40356-072007
40287-072007
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32534-05B2005
410D2 - ECM Calibration
75330-072007
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-072007
68922-072007
69018-002000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44595-072007
44163-002000
44382-99C1999
44477-991999
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44343-012001
41797-002000
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40920-871987
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
41782-05A2005
46424-05A2006
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
46431-05A2005
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
46424-052005
45032-821982
46467-052005
45423-921992
45423-961996
42568-052005
74143-981998
40922-871987
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45076-961996
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
40971-00A2004
42259-072007
420A1 - Wheel Rim
42082-072007
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40633-072007
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
54323-85A1985
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-841984
430C1 - Axle Nut
43375-002000
430D1 - Front Axle
43364-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41994-072007
431A1 - Front Tire
41998-072007
41999-072007
433A1 - Front Wheel
42085-072007
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43517-002000
41240-022002
56163-931993
44583-05A2005
43622-072007
44585-05A2005
48489-022002
41084-02A2003
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
48613-07CKD2007
48613-07BKO2007
45963-971997
46240-022002
48613-07DH2007
46241-022002
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46474-00A2000
46473-00A2000
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
71310-941994
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45890-971997
45933-861986
46499-002000
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
456C1 - Fork Lock
71540-94A1994
457A1 - Steering Stop Block
47530-79B1979
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
45780-032003
45446-87A1987
48333-801980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45435-951995
470A1 - Frame
47900-07BHP2007
47900-07BKO2007
47900-07CKD2007
472A1 - Frame sub-component
47560-072007
7036Unknown
47558-072007
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
65619-981998
68508-042004
68629-052005
66762-072007
51861-072007
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47564-86B1986
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48487-022002
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47505-022002
490C1 - Engine Guard
49293-072007
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
50078-81A1981
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50075-072007
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50015-74A1974
50245-072007
49725-072007
505A1 - Footboard
50816-072007
50968-072007
50688-042004
50812-072007
50683-042004
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
47370-042004
49036-04A2004
50588-072007
50588-07BKO2007
50589-07BKO2007
50588-07CKD2007
50571-042004
50589-07CKD2007
50351-032009
50806-072007
50589-072007
49015-04A2004
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50935-072007
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
50834-072007
50835-072007
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42638-032003
42147-072007
41957-97A1997
50912-721972
42146-072007
46959-072007
44437-042004
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
52618-042004
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
45891-971997
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
53293-042004
52408-072007
53294-042004
51823-072007
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
53805-991999
52624-052005
52567-93B1993
52935-042004
523D2 - Docking Hardware
53684-96A1996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51880-072007
530C2 - Case Latch
90382-981998
540B1 - Rear Shock
54669-072007
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54357-032003
54536-02A2002
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
55962-022002
41148-981998
56030-072007
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56380-022002
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
67893-022002
560A1 - Mirror
91840-03A2003
91927-032003
91928-032003
91845-03A2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56988-072007
56987-072007
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56480-012001
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
66761-072007
56372-981998
561F1 - Grip Kit
56971-072007
57202-072007
56972-072007
572E1 - Side Cover
66621-07CKE2007
66621-07CKC2007
66620-07CKE2007
66620-07CKC2007
66621-07CJE2007
32707-01B2005
66620-07CJE2007
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
7651Unknown
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
58542-022002
59786-012001
60292-072007
58543-022002
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
58462-022002
58796-022002
58476-022002
58677-022002
58674-022002
58537-022002
67621-941994
57316-072007
58664-022002
589A1 - Front Fender
59013-02A2002
58972-07CKE2007
58972-07CKC2007
58972-07CJE2007
59139-00A2000
595D1 - Rear Fender
60275-072007
59583-07CJE2007
59661-07CKC2007
59661-07CKE2007
59583-07CKC2007
59583-07CKE2007
59661-07CJE2007
59768-971997
59174-991999
59604-072007
596B1 - Fender Tip
61121-042004
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60589-072007
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27298-971997
27291-97A1998
27207-072007
27297-97A1998
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61231-012001
61192016
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61387-07CKC2007
61387-07CJE2007
61268-032003
61387-07CKE2007
611B1 - Fuel Cap
62825-06A2006
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
63521-951995
62357-002000
62555-951995
612A1 - Fuel Filter
61001-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75205-062006
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62900-01B2006
612D1 - Fuel Line Fitting
48469-002000
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62897-01B2001
62165-012001
62163-042004
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75127-062006
75076-062006
61209-01A2001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613C1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover
29861-072007
29821-062006
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
61961-002000
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29206-072007
29197-072007
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
29180-072007
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
67732-71B1971
67674-03A2003
67682-03A2003
614C1 - Trim
70999-941994
67868-032003
63039-072007
69106-022002
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26037-062006
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26210-991999
26278-062006
26282-062006
26281-062006
26400-82B1982
625A1 - Oil Cooler Grille
63071-072007
627A1 - Oil Cooler
63068-072007
62108-032003
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627C1 - Oil Drain Plug Gasket
63066-072007
63084-072007
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
37065-062006
62693-072007
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
62641-052005
62629-052005
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
62365-062006
26352-95A1995
63533-41A1941
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
62228-032003
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
63059-072007
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65988-072007
70991-072007
65694-05A2005
66799-072007
650B1 - Active Exhaust Valve sub-components
66767-072007
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
64993-072007
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65743-052005
65636-072007
66220-062006
65951-98A1998
65952-98A1998
65742-052005
66219-062006
65634-98A1998
65647-981998
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65723-851985
65724-851985
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65678-072007
656E1 - Header Pipe
65626-072007
65621-072007
65627-072007
65905-072007
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65748-072007
65949-072007
66080-06A2006
65863-072007
65913-06A2006
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65620-981998
65654-972017
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-831983
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65324-83A1985
660A1 - Battery
66010-97A1997
660C1 - Battery Pan
66281-02A2002
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70267-072007
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70377-97A1997
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
70584-941994
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
67616-03A2003
67316-03A2004
68096-042004
114891995
69330-022002
69325-022002
67864-042004
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
67728-022002
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
69807-072007
68004-052005
69808-072007
68226-971997
678B1 - Taillight Housing
69809-072007
678C1 - Taillight Lens
68238-971997
68239-971997
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68614-032003
67015-022002
68969-052005
68886-002000
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
68976-002000
679B1 - Reflector
68345-052005
59287-921992
59259-901990
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
69848-072007
68344-052005
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60309-072007
60026-971997
60090-052005
67845-052005
60039-971997
60089-052005
679E1 - License Plate Light
60315-072007
680A1 - Decorative Light
69837-072007
680B1 - Emergency Light
67633-012001
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68169-90A1990
68881-012001
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
52441-951995
53438-921992
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-072007
690C1 - Horn
69060-90D1990
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68112-99A1999
72062-062006
74115-062006
70348-022002
70981-062006
90469-941994
68113-99B1999
67720-03A2003
72189-042004
72377-022002
68089-052005
68124-04A2004
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70447-012001
89577-951995
66185-971997
69123-921992
71019-072007
67355-042004
70430-072007
66004-931993
69062-91A1991
47420-022002
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72431-002000
72204-042004
72468-072007
72325-971997
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
73302-042004
72537-072007
692F1 - Wire Harness
70363-072007
70142-941994
68359-052005
70616-072007
69811-072007
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
54354-94A1994
70527-072007
72249-941994
72266-941994
692H1 - Connector
72065-062006
72553-072007
74104-98BK1998
72159-941994
72144-941994
72063-062006
72100-042004
74142-981998
72111-062006
72179-941994
72066-062006
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72098-062006
72260-042004
72009-052005
29312-951995
72139-94GY1994
72007-052005
72064-062006
73301-042004
74102-05GY2005
73198-961996
72533-062006
72516-012001
72130-042004
72199-941994
72211-941994
73212-072007
692H2 - Terminal
72286-042004
72076-002000
72272-072007
72289-042004
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72429-002000
72309-042004
72721-072007
72290-941994
72427-002000
72169-072007
72242-941994
72294-94BK1994
72279-042004
72327-032003
72168-072007
72291-941994
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
72094-062006
72434-002000
72991-012001
72611-072007
74190-981998
72359-052005
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72265-042004
68904-002000
72142-941994
73303-042004
72006-052005
72212-941994
74144-981998
72134-94GY1994
72039-71A1971
72154-941994
74197-042004
68905-002000
68653-052005
72104-94BK1994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72512-07BK2007
74112-05GY2005
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72099-062006
74158-981998
72231-981998
72473-072007
72214-941994
73190-961996
10102Unknown
73156-96BK1996
74103-98BK1998
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
73106-96BK1996
70598-991999
72230-981998
72145-062006
74153-981998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72720-072007
73102-96WE1996
72033-931993
72011-052005
72514-07GY2007
73191-961996
72447-07GY2007
72190-941994
72096-062006
72188-07BK2007
72469-07GY2007
73305-042004
70976-062006
69318-022002
73102-96BK1996
72014-072007
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
72046-791979
72012-072007
70045-94A1994
72414-07BK2007
73108-96BK1996
72135-062006
72914-01BK2001
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
70980-062006
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
74718-072007
67190-891989
74719-072007
69846-072007
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
63074-072007
62834-072007
709E1 - Tank Console
69105-022002
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71605-072007
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
71522-961996
33926-06A2006
31631-062006
74408-89A1989
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
67488-042004
714D1 - Relay
31504-91B2000
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71825-96A1996
67854-981998
70375-961996
71614-961996
70373-961996
71615-961996
71828-022002
77101-981998
71590-96A1996
71707-022002
71590-961996
70989-042004
71706-02A2002
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74622-062006
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
38730-042004
760D1 - Infotainment Mount
72332-022002
902A1 - Saddlebag
88221-072007
90720-79C1985
91411-042004
88220-072007
91445-042004
902C1 - Saddlebag Inner
91887-981998
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
90718-79C1985
91629-07CKF2007
91629-07CKD2007
88222-072007
91169-072007
90801-062006
91628-07CKD2007
91628-07CKF2007
91628-07BKO2007
91629-07BKO2007
91074-072007
90594-851985
88223-072007
91130-072007
91069-072007
903A1 - Lockset
53461-072007
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-072007
68939-002000
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91625-042004
960ZA - UNASSIGNED
69355-072007
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
FUEL TANK CONSOLE:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
FUEL TANK:
10102CLIP
REAR FENDER (CONTINUED):
FUEL TANK:
10222CLAMP
FUEL TANK:
FUEL PUMP:
1062SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - NON JAPAN:
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS -TWIN CAM 96™ - Japan:
11143RING
CLUTCH:
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL: