2014 FLHRSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99433-14
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2014 FLHRSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2014 FLHRSE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in Brazil market
MEG=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in India market
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
PG=FLHRSE CVO™ Road King®
PG=FLHR CVO™ Road King®
4
Engine type
8=Air-Cooled 1802 cm3 High Output Twin Cam 110, fuel-injected
M=Air-Cooled 1690 cm3 High Output Twin Cam 103, fuel-injected
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
E=2014
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-14ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 103 cubic-inch (black)FLHR 103

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119792-14ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 110 cubic-inch (black)FLHRSE

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FLHR 103
216465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake & exhaust, w/ 16699-06 (4)FLHR 103
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLHR 103
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLHR 103
516547-99ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHR 103
616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHR 103
716699-06SNAP RING (4)FLHR 103
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHR 103
916787-99AGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHR 103
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHR 103
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFLHR 103
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHR 103
1217460-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLHR 103
1317728-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FLHR 103
17729-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)FLHR 103
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FLHR 103
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FLHR 103
1618074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)FLHR 103
1718085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHR 103
1818094-02ASEAL KIT, valveFLHR 103
1918245-02VALVE SPRING (4)FLHR 103
2018258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)FLHR 103
2118260-02KEEPER, valve (8)FLHR 103
2228861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLHR 103
2372009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pin (2)FLHR 103
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHR 103

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111907O-RING KIT, cylinder base, w/ crankcase dowel o-ringsFLHRSE
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLHRSE
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLHRSE
416595-99ADOWEL PIN, ring (4)FLHRSE
516699-06SNAP RING, wire (4)FLHRSE
616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHRSE
716801-07CGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHRSE
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHRSE
917257-07AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHRSE
17293-08AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHRSE
1017349-07BGASKET KIT, top-endFLHRSE
17350-07BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHRSE
1117285-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHRSE
1218067-09VALVE SEAL (4)FLHRSE
1318048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FLHRSE
1418161-08VALVE GUIDE, intake (2)FLHRSE
18154-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .001 OS (2)FLHRSE
18156-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .002 OS (2)FLHRSE
18158-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .003 OS (2)FLHRSE
1518168-08VALVE GUIDE, exhaust (2)FLHRSE
18153-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .001 OS (2)FLHRSE
18155-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .002 OS (2)FLHRSE
18157-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .003 OS (2)FLHRSE
1618183-03EXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHRSE
1718187-07INTAKE VALVE (2)FLHRSE
1818189-07SEAT, intake valve (2)FLHRSE
1918270-00ACOLLAR, valve spring lower (4)FLHRSE
2018271-00KEY, valve spring collar (8)FLHRSE
2118272-00SPRING VALVE, inner & outer (4)FLHRSE
2218280-07COLLAR, valve spring upper (4)FLHRSE
2328861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLHRSE
2429517-07AMEDALLION KIT, w/ 2 medallionsFLHRSE
2572009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pinFLHRSE
2672011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLHRSE
2725800017SCREW, medallion (4)FLHRSE

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHR 103
23692ASCREW (6)FLHR 103
33693ASCREW (10)FLHR 103
43736BSCREW (8)FLHR 103
54400BOLT (4)FLHR 103
64741ASCREW (8)FLHR 103
76762BWASHER (4)FLHR 103
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHR 103
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHR 103
1011270O-RING (2)FLHR 103
1111293O-RING (4)FLHR 103
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHR 103
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400 (2)FLHR 103
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHR 103
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLHR 103
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FLHR 103
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHR 103
1817429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FLHR 103
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHR 103
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHR 103
2117594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHR 103
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHR 103
2317922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHR 103
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLHR 103
2417939-99COVER, pushrod, lower (4)FLHR 103
2517945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHR 103
2617947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLHR 103
2717948-99COVER, pushrod, upper (4)FLHR 103
2817964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHR 103
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHR 103
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHR 103
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHR 103
3118538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHR 103
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHR 103
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ breather valve & filter (2)FLHR 103

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHRSE
23692ASCREW (6)FLHRSE
33693ASCREW (10)FLHRSE
43736BSCREW (8)FLHRSE
54400BOLT (4)FLHRSE
64741ASCREW (8)FLHRSE
76762BWASHER (4)FLHRSE
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHRSE
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHRSE
1011270O-RING (2)FLHRSE
1111293O-RING (4)FLHRSE
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHRSE
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHRSE
1417360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHRSE
1517375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHRSE
1617386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHRSE
1717429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLHRSE
1817707-11ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FLHRSE
1917709-11ROCKER HOUSING (black) (2)FLHRSE
2017594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHRSE
2117611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHRSE
2217025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400 (2)FLHRSE
2317922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHRSE
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLHRSE
2417939-99COVER, pushrod, lower (4)FLHRSE
2517945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHRSE
2617947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLHRSE
2717948-99COVER, pushrod, upper (4)FLHRSE
2817964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHRSE
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHRSE
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHRSE
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHRSE
3118635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHRSE
3218572-13HYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHRSE
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ breather valve & filter (2)FLHRSE

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHR 103
221918-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHR 103
21919-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHR 103
21945-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHR 103
321962-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FLHR 103
21963-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLHR 103
21964-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHR 103
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHR 103
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)FLHR 103
623729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLHR 103

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHRSE
221951-11PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHRSE
21953-11PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE
322097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHRSE
423729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLHRSE
522000001PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLHRSE
22000003PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE

CRANKCASE, ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLHR 103
2765PLUG (3)FLHR 103
3895SCREW (9)FLHR 103
44266ASCREW (2)FLHR 103
57601LOCKNUT (2)FLHR 103
68972WASHER (2)FLHR 103
79215NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaft (2)FLHR 103
810198CLAMP (2)FLHR 103
910354CLAMP (2)FLHR 103
1011140O-RING (2)FLHR 103
1111273O-RING (2)FLHR 103
1211692GROMMET, oil cooler cover (2)FLHR 103
1312068SEAL, oilFLHR 103
1416574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHR 103
1516589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHR 103
1616595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHR 103
1722307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHR 103
1824004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02, & inner raceFLHR 103
1924009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHR 103
2024605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHR 103
2124621-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ 1, 2, 3, 7, 10, 14, 15, 16, 17, 20, 23, 31 & 3983 (not shown) bolts (black)FLHR 103
2226041-05AADAPTERFLHR 103
2335114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHR 103
2462533-11COVER, oil-coolerFLHR 103
2562629-11HOSE, oil cooler, rightFLHR 103
2662641-11HOSE, oil cooler, leftFLHR 103
2763059-09AADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 63533-41A, 11900010, 11900039 & 62800013FLHR 103
2863083-11OIL COOLER CORE, w/ mounting bracketFLHR 103
2963533-41AFITTING (2)FLHR 103
3063731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLHR 103
3168042-99SCREW (4)FLHR 103
3211900010O-RING (2)FLHR 103
3311900039O-RINGFLHR 103
3462800013PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11900010 (2)FLHR 103

CRANKCASE, ENGINE OIL FILTER & COOLER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLHRSE
2765PLUG (3)FLHRSE
3895SCREW (9)FLHRSE
41090ASCREWFLHRSE
54266ASCREW (2)FLHRSE
67601LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE
78972WASHER (2)FLHRSE
824018-10NEEDLE BEARING, left side, camshaft (2)FLHRSE
910198CLAMP (2)FLHRSE
1010354CLAMP (2)FLHRSE
1111140O-RING (2)FLHRSE
1211273O-RING (2)FLHRSE
1311692GROMMET, oil cooler cover (2)FLHRSE
1412068SEAL, oilFLHRSE
1516574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHRSE
1616589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHRSE
1716595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHRSE
1822307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHRSE
1924004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02, & inner raceFLHRSE
2024009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHRSE
2124605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHRSE
2224758-07ACRANKCASE SET, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, 24, 32 (black)FLHRSE
2326041-05AADAPTERFLHRSE
2435114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHRSE
2562629-11HOSE, oil cooler, rightFLHRSE
2662641-11HOSE, oil cooler, leftFLHRSE
2763059-09AADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 63533-41A, 11900010, 11900039 & 62800013FLHRSE
2863083-11OIL COOLER CORE, w/ mounting bracketFLHRSE
2963121-11ACOVER, oil-coolerFLHRSE
3063533-41AFITTING (2)FLHRSE
3163798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLHRSE
3268042-99SCREW (4)FLHRSE
3311900010O-RING (2)FLHRSE
3411900039O-RINGFLHRSE
3562800013PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11900010 (2)FLHRSE

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLHR 103
2942SCREW (2)FLHR 103
34740ASCREW (12)FLHR 103
44741ASCREW (10)FLHR 103
56294WASHERFLHR 103
68873BALL (12)FLHR 103
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)FLHR 103
811293O-RINGFLHR 103
911301O-RING (2)FLHR 103
1011461RETAINING RINGFLHR 103
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHR 103
1225244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHR 103
1325355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLHR 103
1425369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FLHR 103
1525566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294, screws & washerFLHR 103
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KIT, w/ 25573-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 & 25728-06FLHR 103
1725673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLHR 103
1825675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLHR 103
1925683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLHR 103
2025728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLHR 103
2125729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLHR 103
2225729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLHR 103
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLHR 103
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLHR 103
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLHR 103
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLHR 103
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLHR 103
2326037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06, 40323-00 & bodyFLHR 103
2426210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHR 103
2526278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHR 103
2626281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHR 103
2726282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHR 103
2826400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLHR 103
2939968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLHR 103
3039969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLHR 103
3140323-00SPRING, separatorFLHR 103
3268120-00SCREW (5)FLHR 103
3325400002CAMSHAFT, frontFLHR 103
3425400003CAMSHAFT, rearFLHR 103
3525600012COVER, timer coverFLHR 103

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLHRSE
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FLHRSE
34740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)FLHRSE
4740ASCREW, cam cover (10)FLHRSE
44741ASCREW (10)FLHRSE
56294WASHERFLHRSE
68873BALL (12)FLHRSE
724018-10BEARING KIT, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHRSE
811293O-RINGFLHRSE
911301O-RING (2)FLHRSE
1011461RETAINING RINGFLHRSE
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHRSE
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screwsFLHRSE
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHRSE
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLHRSE
1537198-11CAM COVER (black)FLHRSE
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KIT, w/ 25566-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 & 25728-06FLHRSE
1725638-07CAMSHAFT KITFLHRSE
1825673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLHRSE
1925675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLHRSE
2025683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLHRSE
2125728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLHRSE
2225729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLHRSE
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE
2426037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06 & 40323-00FLHRSE
2526210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHRSE
2626278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHRSE
2726281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHRSE
2826282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHRSE
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLHRSE
3032586-07COVER, timer cover (chrome)FLHRSE
3139968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLHRSE
3239969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLHRSE
3340323-00SPRING, separatorFLHRSE
3468120-00SCREW (5)FLHRSE
3514100345INSERT, timer coverFLHRSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14313SCREW (2)ALL
24688SCREW (3)ALL
34721BOLT (2)ALL
44838SCREW (2)ALL
54868SCREW (2)ALL
66127WASHER (5)ALL
77783NUT (2)ALL
816207-09ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)ALL
916219-09STABILIZER LINKALL
1016321-08WELDMENT, engine strapALL
1124754-75ADOWEL, bushing (2)ALL
1247159-09BHPBRACKET, front engine mountALL
1316400004END CAP, front mountALL

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
24705SCREW (2)ALL
316325-10BRACKET, induction moduleALL
426993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
526995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
627609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ o-ring (2)ALL
727711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITALL
827721-08FUEL RAILALL
932319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure w/ o-ringALL
1061208-10FUEL LINEALL
1190383-98CAP, purge tubeALL
1227200002INDUCTION MODULE KIT, w/ 27711-08 & 90383-98ALL

AIR CLEANER - TWIN CAM 103™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FLHR 103
210398CLIP, ACR connector retentionFLHR 103
329269-83ASCREWFLHR 103
429465-08ABREATHER BOLT (2)FLHR 103
514000347WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (chrome) (Domestic, California)FLHR 103
629000026SEAL, air cleaner coverFLHR 103
729000033BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLHR 103
829400043BREATHER HOSEFLHR 103
929400045FILTER ELEMENTFLHR 103
1029400046GASKET, induction module to backplateFLHR 103
1129200014SCREEN, air cleanerFLHR 103
1229200015SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHR 103
29200018SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (HDI)FLHR 103
1329200017BEZEL, air cleanerFLHR 103
1460900005BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverFLHR 103
1561300063INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHR 103
1661300273COVER KIT, air cleaner, w/ 14000347FLHR 103

AIR CLEANER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1926BOLT (3)FLHRSE
22484SCREW (3)FLHRSE
310074CLAMPFLHRSE
429241-08GASKETFLHRSE
510200235SCREWFLHRSE
611900040O-RING (2)FLHRSE
711900042SQUARE-RING, adhesive (2)FLHRSE
814000377LABEL, warningFLHRSE
914100574MEDALLION INSERTFLHRSE
1014100583MEDALLION ASSEMBLY, intake, w/ 10200235FLHRSE
1129000063GASKET, intakeFLHRSE
1229000075TUBE, intakeFLHRSE
1329400122PRE-CHARGER, air filterFLHRSE
1429400141FILTER KIT, air cleanerFLHRSE
1529400142BREATHER BOLT (2)FLHRSE
1661300312BACKPLATE, w/ 14000377 (2)FLHRSE

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
310039CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
410177CABLE STRAPALL
524009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
629987-06DSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMP, w/ plugALL
730041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phaseALL
874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)ALL
974622-09VOLTAGE REGULATOR ASSEMBLY (chrome)ALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (2)ALL
24826SCREW (2)ALL
310177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (3)ALL
431696-07AIGNITION COILALL
532013-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinder, w/ 10177ALL
632014-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinder, w/ 10177ALL
732362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
866200-09BRACKET, battery hold downALL
970681-09RETAINER, wire harnessALL
1041000057ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level (Domestic, HDI) Requires digital programming.ALL
1169200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
326561-99OIL PRESSURE SENDERALL
432319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (MAP), w/ o-ringALL
532446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
632707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 73198-96, & 74194-98ALL
773198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
874194-98PIN TERMINAL (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREWALL
24419SCREW (2)ALL
37838NUT (2)ALL
427444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
531527-90BRACKET ASSEMBLY, starter coverALL
631611-08COVER (chrome)ALL
731604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
831618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
931633-07ACLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWALL
2856ASCREWALL
33275SCREW (2)ALL
44192SCREW (2)ALL
54196SCREWALL
65817SPACERALL
75826SPACER, shifter coverALL
86497HWWASHERALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107326NUT, rod-end (2)ALL
117904ACORN NUT (polished stainless steel)ALL
1211150RING, retaining, externalALL
1311389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1411575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1533389-07SPRING DETENTALL
1633409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07ALL
1733413-06ASHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLY, w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1833709-82ASHAFTALL
1933718-82BLEVER, gearshift (chrome)ALL
2033760-09SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7326, 7904, 33899-08 & 33890-99AALL
2133849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
2233890-99ACOVER, shifter rodALL
2333899-08ROD END, self-aligning (2)ALL
2434064-00CSPRING, shifter returnALL
2534568-00BLEVER, shifter toe (short) (chrome)ALL
2634719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black)ALL
2734987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2835081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C, & 34987-06ALL
2935082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
3035186-06SLEEVEALL
3135187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
3235210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
3335217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
3435222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3535223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3635243-06SLEEVEALL
3735244-06SCREW, detentALL
3835249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 15, 17, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 7340, 35260-06A, input shaft, counter shaft (black)ALL
3935259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)ALL
4011000101OIL SEALALL
4112400026SLEEVE (2)ALL
4233600003LEVER, shifter heel (long) (chrome)ALL
4333600007SHIFTER PEG, w/ 12400026 & screw (2)ALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)ALL
33300SCREW (2)ALL
44705SCREW (3)ALL
54718ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (2)ALL
78963BEARING, needleALL
88967BEARINGALL
98970ABEARING (2)ALL
109701ABUSHINGALL
1111132AO-RING, dipstickALL
1211161RETAINING RINGALL
1311348O-RINGALL
1412074SEALALL
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
33214-14TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black)ALL
1635082-07SCREW, centering, shifter leverALL
1735087-99ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1835186-06SLEEVEALL
1935260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)ALL
2035607-06GASKETALL
2135654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
2236805-06GASKET, coverALL
2437065-06DIPSTICK (chrome)ALL
2544613-02BLEEDER SCREWALL
2611000101OIL SEALALL
2711900035O-RINGALL
2825700178INNER SIDE COVERALL
2925700179SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome)FLHR 103
25700180SIDE COVER, transmission (black)FLHRSE
3037200034CAP, bleeder screwALL
3137200023SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 44613-02, 11900035, 37200034ALL
Index number 23 is not used in this illustration.

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)ALL
23983SCREW (2)ALL
34705SCREWALL
44741ASCREW, trans. top cover (6)ALL
4741ASCREW, oil pan (12)ALL
57792NUTALL
611105O-RING (2)ALL
711120O-RINGALL
811289AO-RINGALL
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1026077-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1162489-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY (black) w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98BALL
1233166-10ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers, & sensors (black)ALL
1333926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
1434469-06BTRANSMISSION COVER, top w/ 62372-09 (chrome)FLHR 103
37195-11TRANSMISSION COVER, top w/ 62372-09 (black)FLHRSE
1534719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black)ALL
1634917-06GASKET, upper coverALL
1745893-99PIPE PLUGALL
1860328-98BPLUG, magnetic w/ 11105 (2)ALL
1962372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionALL
2062693-07ADIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (chrome)FLHRSE
62700026DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (black)FLHR 103
2166290-06STUD, groundALL
2274402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUT (2)ALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011201O-RINGALL
1111207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1211599ASPACER, bearingALL
1312077OIL SEALALL
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599A & 12077ALL
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ shifter cam & forks (black)ALL
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, w/ 11061A, 34091-08, & 35201-10ALL
2235470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2335801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2435805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2535807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2635811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2735814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18885BEARINGALL
211143RETAINING RING, externalALL
336706-08KBOLT (3)ALL
436731-91PLATE, release w/ 8885ALL
537092-06ROD, clutch releaseALL
637496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
737904-90RING, retaining, externalALL
837905-00RING, retaining, internalALL
937906-11BEARING, ball, double-rowALL
1037909-90RING, retaining, internalALL
1111700002COIL SPRING (3)ALL
1237000026CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, completeALL
1337000032PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
1437000033STOPPER PLATEALL
1537000034SPRING, damperALL
1637000035SEAT (3)ALL
1737000036SEAT, damper-springALL
1837000083HUB ASSEMBLYALL
1937000111SUB ASSEMBLY, w/ 11143, 36731-91 & 37000112ALL
2037000112PUSHROD, clutch release plateALL
2137000113ROD ENDALL
2237000118CLUTCH DISKS KITALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
3791ASCREW (Japan)ALL
41062SCREW (5)ALL
51780SCREW (4)ALL
64813ASCREW (9)ALL
79231BEARINGALL
811105O-RINGALL
912052ASEALALL
1016583-00ADOWEL BUSHING (2)ALL
1117369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverALL
1224754-75ADOWEL BUSHING, starter (4)ALL
1334901-07GASKET, primary coverALL
1434948-08GASKET, primary housing to caseALL
1539929-06BCHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYALL
1642642-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
1760328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain w/ 11105ALL
1860432-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)ALL
1960678-85RETAINING RINGALL
2060709-07ACOVER, clutch (chrome)FLHRSE
60766-06COVER, clutch (chrome) (not shown)FLHR 103
2160818-07SLEEVE, dampener (Japan)ALL
2260886-11ACOVER, primary (black)FLHRSE
60553-07ACOVER, primary (chrome)FLHR 103
2314100344INSERT, clutch coverFLHRSE
2425700226GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL

BELT, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
23892SCREW (3)ALL
39276ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
411843SPACER, compensatorALL
535241-06NUT, sprocketALL
635242-06LOCKPLATEALL
740024-09REAR BELT, 140 T, 1 inchALL
840037-07PRIMARY CHAINALL
940217-09SPROCKET & BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 T, w/ 9276A & 11843 (black)ALL
1040278-09ISOLATOR, rubberALL
1140659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1260386-09DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
1383936-09ASPRING PACKALL
1410500031SCREWALL
1540100041RETAINER, sprocketALL
1640100046COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 10500031ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12590SCREW (2)ALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
410264CLIP, clutch cable (2)ALL
511143RING, retainingALL
638738-08PIVOT PINALL
741750-06BBOLT, banjoALL
841751-06AGASKET, banjo-bolt (2)ALL
942145-06SIGHT GLASS KITALL
1045138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL
1145423-92BUSHING, hand leverALL
1246244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
1346246-01KIT, bushing & rollerALL
1446322-06GASKETALL
1546324-06MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 46322-06ALL
1612100028GROMMETALL
1736700049MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (black), w/ 42145-06, 42115-06, 45032-82, 46244-01, 36700038ALL
1836700051LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (black)ALL
1937200031LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 12100028ALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26099WASHER (2)ALL
341751-06AGASKET (2)ALL
442010-06ABOLT, banjo, brakelineALL
544985-10BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), w/ 8, 9, 10, 13, 14ALL
642105-06APIVOT PIN, w/ retaining ringALL
745138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL
842855-06CCOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06B & 42858-06AALL
942276-06ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 42105-06AALL
1042854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirALL
1142856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
1242857-06BGASKET, reservoir coverALL
1342861-06BPUSHROD, master cylinderALL
1442862-06BPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderALL
1542858-06ASCREW KIT, coverALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
112404WASHER (2)ALL
27155LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
37352ACORN NUT (2)ALL
492426-08AMIRROR, right (black) (Domestic)ALL
92424-08AMIRROR, left (black) (Domestic) (not shown)ALL
592614-10MIRROR KIT, right (black), w/ 7155 & 7352 (HDI) (not shown)ALL
92615-10MIRROR KIT, left (black), w/ 7155 & 7352 (HDI)ALL

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14890BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
241750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
341751-06AGASKET (10)ALL
441783-08BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, w/ 4890 (2)ALL
542853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)ALL
610200223SCREW (2)ALL
710600007GASKET (2)ALL
811600001BOLT, BANJO, brake line (2)ALL
911600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1041600029BRACKET, brakeline, frontALL
1141600031BRACKET, brake lineALL
1241600032BRACKET, brake lineALL
1341800208BRAKE LINE, front, right, ABSALL
1441800209BRAKE LINE, front, left, ABSALL
1541800210BRAKE LINE, front, upper, ABSALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22479SCREW (2)ALL
33340SCREWALL
46220WWASHERALL
56333WASHERALL
66416WASHERALL
77825LOCKNUTALL
89907WIRE TERMINALALL
910065CABLE STRAPALL
1010076CLAMPALL
1111902GASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverALL
1212102DUST BOOTALL
1341750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakelineALL
1441751-06AGASKET (2)ALL
1542460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
1642644-00BUSHING, brake leverALL
1742854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASSALL
1842856-06DECAL, reservoir coverALL
1942882-06SCREW (2)ALL
2042889-06PUSHROD SPRING E-CLIP KIT, master cylinderALL
2142932-08AREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2242934-08SPRING, pedal returnALL
2346463-08MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, (chrome) w/ 11902, 42856-06 & 42882-06ALL
2472023-51EKIT SWITCH, rear stop lamp, w/ 9907ALL
2510600007GASKET, ABS (2)ALL
2610800028TUBE CLIP, lowerALL
2711000050BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2811600009BOLT, BANJO, brake line, ABSALL
2911900021O-RING (2)ALL
3012600025SCREWALL
3141600082LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 1, 6, 7, 16, 27 & 29ALL
3241600091BRACKETALL
3341700072MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 & 34 (chrome)ALL
3441700195PUSHROD KIT, master cylinderALL
3541800012BRAKE LINE, right-rear, master cylinder to ABS UNIT, ABS, w/ 10065, 10076, 10800028 & 41600091ALL
3650600040KIT, brake pedal pad, w/ 3, 5, 30 & medallionALL
373563SCREWALL

BRAKE LINES & MODULE, REAR - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11062SCREWALL
23563SCREWALL
310065CABLE STRAPALL
410076CLAMPALL
510340ACLIP, brake hoseALL
641750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brake line, ABS (2)ALL
741751-06AGASKET (6)ALL
870631-08CLIP, conduitALL
910600007GASKET (2)ALL
1010800028TUBE CLIP, lowerALL
1111600001BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1211600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1312100007GROMMET, ABS mountingALL
1441100013CONTROL UNIT, ABSALL
1541600078BRACKET, ABS brake line alignmentALL
1641600091TUBE CLIP, upperALL
1741800012BRAKE LINE, ABS module to master cylinderALL
1841800013BRAKE LINE, ABS module to caliperALL
1969200231CADDY, ABS moduleALL
2010100049LOCKNUTALL
2112100060DAMPER, rubberALL
2212400077SLEEVE, guideALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08PAD & PIN KIT, w/ 42849-08 (2)ALL
242054-05COVER, caliper (chrome) (2)ALL
342849-08PAD PIN KIT (2)ALL
442852-06APAD SPRING, anti-rattle (2)ALL
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (4)ALL
644935-06MEDALLION, brake caliper (2)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
746368-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)ALL
46369-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)ALL

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14597MSCREW, rear caliper to reaction bracket (2)ALL
24890SCREW, bleederALL
341852-08BPAD & PIN KITALL
442853-06CAP, bleeder screwALL
542863-06BUMPERALL
642865-06BPAD PIN KITALL
742867-06ASPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
844080-08CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 4890, 41852-08B, 42853-06, 42865-06B & 42867-06A (black)ALL
944089-08BRACKET, reaction, rear brake, w/ 42863-06ALL
1044313-01APISTON KIT, caliper brakeALL

WHEEL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13267SCREW, set (2)ALL
23655ASCREW (14)ALL
36594WASHERALL
47813ANUTALL
59252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
69276ABALL BEARINGALL
740786-08COVER, wheel speed sensor (chrome)ALL
841148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield, set of 2 (chrome)ALL
941547-07AAXLEALL
1041900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1143157-83AVALVE STEM, tire valve w/ 54321-85ALL
1243475-08COVER KIT, axle nut left & right, w/ 3267 (chrome) (2)ALL
1344160-00BOLT (2)ALL
1444583-08SPACERALL
1554321-85NUT, valve stemALL
1655071-11WHEEL KIT, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)ALL
1770494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSALL
1870674-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABS (chrome)ALL
1974190-98TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)ALL
2032700017SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 74190-98ALL
2141500002BRAKE DISC, leftALL
2141500004BRAKE DISC, rightALL
2242300006WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., cast wheels (chrome) (6)ALL
2343100013TIREALL

WHEEL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18020NUT, slottedALL
29252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
39276ABALL BEARING (3)ALL
410147CLIP, connectorALL
511843SPACER, compensatorALL
611848SPACERALL
740615-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72639-10ALL
841148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield, set of 2 (chrome)ALL
941229-08SPRING CLIPALL
1041349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1141810-08BBRAKE DISCALL
1241819-02AXLE CAMALL
1343157-83AVALVE STEM, cast wheels, w/ 54321-85ALL
1443567-92SCREW (5)ALL
1544006-09TIREALL
1647951-10WHEEL KIT, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)ALL
1754321-85NUTALL
1872607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinALL
1972608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)ALL
2072639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black)ALL
2142300006WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. cast wheels (chrome)ALL
2243000002REAR AXLEALL

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (2)ALL
210138TAB, electrical groundALL
310200042SCREW (4)ALL
410200223SCREW (2)ALL
510500022SCREW (6)ALL
610500036SCREWALL
741600029BRACKET, brakeline, frontALL
845600029DEACOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, left (Titanium Dust)ALL
45600029DQICOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, left (Tribal Orange)ALL
45600029DUDCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, left (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
945700009BEARING KIT, steering head, w/ bearing cups, bearing cones & dirt guardsALL
1045700020STEM ASSEMBLY, upper steering, w/ bearing cone & dirt guardALL
1145600028DEACOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, right (Titanium Dust)ALL
45600028DQICOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, right (Tribal Orange)ALL
45600028DUDCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, right (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
1245900024BRACKET, upper fork stemALL
1345900091BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, w/ bearing cone & dirt guardALL
1469200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumperALL

FORK, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
146080-01BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
246236-02SPRING SEAT (left)ALL
346237-02SPRINGWASHER (left)ALL
446262-02LOCKNUT, damper (left)ALL
546508-01O-RING (2)ALL
646509-01WASHER (right)ALL
746513-01RING, stopper (2)ALL
846514-01AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
946515-01SPACER, seal (2)ALL
1046516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)ALL
1146517-01SPRING, rebound (right)ALL
1246615-06PACKING SEAL (2)ALL
1346670-07COLLAR, spring (right)ALL
1459481-00REFLECTOR (right) (amber)ALL
1559482-00REFLECTOR (left) (amber)ALL
1622000031PISTON RING (right)ALL
1745400048FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)ALL
1845400049FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)ALL
1945500117BOLT, fork (right)ALL
2045500118SCREW (right)ALL
2145500132SCREW (right)ALL
2245500173SLIDER, fork (right)ALL
2345500174SLIDER, fork (left)ALL
2445500225SPRING, fork (right)ALL
2545500233OIL LOCK PIECE (left)ALL
2645500234SPRING, fork (left)ALL
2745500235BOLT, fork (left)ALL
2845500236SCREW (left)ALL
2945500237CARTRIDGE DAMPER (left)ALL
3045500251OIL LOCK PIECE (right)ALL
3145500252FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, w/ 46080-01 (2)ALL
3245500253DAMPER TUBE, w/ 22000031 (right)ALL
3391700025FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 1, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 16 & 20 (2)ALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)ALL
26012WASHER (4)ALL
37068LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
454674-10REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LOW, leftALL
554675-10REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LOW, rightALL
654677-10KNOB SERVICE KITALL

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWALL
23594SCREW (England, HDI)ALL
33987BOLTALL
44688SCREW (2)ALL
54924SCREW (2)ALL
66116WASHERALL
76702WASHERALL
87041LOCKWASHERALL
97495NUT (2)ALL
1010039CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
1110177CABLE STRAP, tree mount, jiffy stand (England, HDI)ALL
1210264CLIP, clutch line (2)ALL
1311650GROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
1447900-14BHPFRAME, main, w/ bearing cups (Also order 45700009)ALL
1548419-04WEAR PAD, side cover - right (clear)ALL
48420-04WEAR PAD, side cover - left (clear)ALL
1649050-09AENGINE GUARD, w/ 2708A, 6116 & labelALL
1749725-07ASPRING, jiffy standALL
1850015-74ALEG STOPALL
1950075-07ALEG, jiffy standALL
2050096-09BRACKET, jiffy stand legALL
2150126-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK & 73213-07 (England, HDI)ALL
2250245-07BUMPER, jiffy stand legALL
2366048-09ASIDE COVER, right (prime)ALL
66250-09SIDE COVER, left (prime)ALL
57200001DUFSIDE COVER, left (Tribal Orange/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200001DUGSIDE COVER, left (Titanium Dust/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200001DUHSIDE COVER, left (Deep Sherwood Pearl/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200002DUFSIDE COVER, right (Tribal Orange/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200002DUGSIDE COVER, right (Titanium Dust/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
57200002DUHSIDE COVER, right (Deep Sherwood Pearl/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
2472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (England, HDI) (3)ALL
2572511-07BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black) (England, HDI)ALL
2673213-07RETAINER, xmas tree clip (England, HDI)ALL
2790520-07HOLE PLUG, jiffy stand (except England, HDI)ALL
2810800024CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountALL
2910800025CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountALL
3012600067FASTENER, plastic (2)ALL
3145700009BEARING KIT, steering head, w/ bearing cups, bearing cones & dirt guardsALL
3269200202TRAY, wire trough (main harness)ALL
3369200203COVER, wire trough (main harness)ALL

FRAME & FORK, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13057SCREW (4)ALL
23536BOLT (6)ALL
36532WASHER (6)ALL
46982WASHER, hex cup (2)ALL
59208BEARING (2)ALL
611779FASTENER, push-in (black)ALL
747540-11SHAFT, rear forkALL
847549-09REAR FORK, w/ 9208, 11779 & 48489-02ALL
947584-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)ALL
1048079-09BHPFRAME, rearALL
1148487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
1248489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
1367875-11CAP (2)ALL
1416400005BRACKET, rear fork, leftALL

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1762NUT CAPALL
2941SCREW (2)ALL
33633NUT (2)ALL
46441WASHERALL
514628-96EMBLEMALL
651652-97ABRACKETALL
751676-97AKIT, hardware w/ 4 & 5ALL
852000081SEATALL
952300221SEAT PILLION, passenger, w/ 1, 2, 6ALL
1052400036SEAT STRAPALL

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14032ASCREW (2)ALL
24688SCREW (2)ALL
37038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
47601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
57716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
650635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)ALL
750683-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right, w/ hingeALL
850688-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left, w/ hingeALL
912600025SCREW (2)ALL
1050500051BRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear leftALL
1150500052ABRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear rightALL
1250500055MOUNTING BRACKET, front footboard (2)ALL
1350500058INSERT ASSEMBLY, left, rider, w/ 12600025ALL
1450500059INSERT ASSEMBLY, right, rider, w/ 12600025ALL

FOOTPEGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14625SCREW (2)ALL
24688SCREW (2)ALL
37038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
411304RING, retaining (2)ALL
545041-01ACLEVIS PIN, passenger footpeg support (2)ALL
649015-04ABRACKET, right passenger footpegALL
49036-04ABRACKET, left passenger footpeg (not shown)ALL
750351-03MOUNT, footpeg support (2)ALL
850912-72SPRING WASHER (2)ALL
912400018SPACER (2)ALL
1050500069FOOTPEG INSERT, rubber (2)ALL
1150500070FOOTPEG BODY (2)ALL
1250500116FOOTPEG, top (2)ALL

FENDER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110500015SCREW (4)ALL
258900009FENDER, front (prime)ALL
58900009DUFFENDER, front (Tribal Orange/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58900009DUGFENDER, front (Titanium Dust/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58900009DUHFENDER, front (Deep Sherwood Pearl/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL

FENDER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13684SCREW (4)ALL
26703WASHER (2)ALL
37434WASHER (2)ALL
47499NUT (6)ALL
57686LOCKNUTALL
67880NUT (4)ALL
710102CLIP (2)ALL
810183CLIP, t-stud (Canada)ALL
910184CLIP, t-stud (Canada)ALL
1011891SPACER (3)ALL
1159174-99STUD PLATEALL
1259768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITALL
1359786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner (4)ALL
1459788-01WASHER (4)ALL
1559818-09STUD PLATE (2)ALL
1660463-09AFENDER, rear (prime)ALL
59500086DEAFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Titanium Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
59500086DQIFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Tribal Orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
59500086DUDFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Deep Sherwood Pearl)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
60472-09AFENDER, rear (prime) (Canada)ALL
59500087DEAFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Titanium Dust) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
59500087DQIFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Tribal Orange) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
59500087DUDFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Deep Sherwood Pearl) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
1791140-09BRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportALL
1811100024PAD (2)ALL
1959500107FASCIA, rear fender (prime)ALL
59500107DEAFASCIA, rear fender (Titanium Dust)ALL
59500107DQIFASCIA, rear fender (Tribal Orange)ALL
59500107DUDFASCIA, rear fender (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
2067900185BRACKET, fascia support (2)ALL

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (4)ALL
26119WASHER (2)ALL
36549PAD (Canada)ALL
47499NUTALL
557637-09GASKETALL
659259-90REFLECTOR (HDI)ALL
59359-06REFLECTOR (Domestic, Canada)ALL
759840-09STUD PLATEALL
860915-09ABRACKET, license plateALL
960916-09COVERALL
1060920-09LITE ASSEMBLYALL
1160921-09BRACKET, w/ 59359-06 (Canada)ALL
60922-09BRACKET, w/ 59359-06 (Domestic)ALL
67900182BRACKET, w/ 59259-90 (HDI)ALL
1260934-10COVER, license plate lite (prime)ALL
67900096DEACOVER, license plate lite (Titanium Dust)ALL
67900096DUDCOVER, license plate lite (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
67900096DQICOVER, license plate lite (Tribal Orange)ALL
1374112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayALL
1474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayALL
1574191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)ALL

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)ALL
210039CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
310396RETAINER, fuel line 3/8 (natural)ALL
411323O-RING, check valve-to-tankALL
527291-09EVAP LINE, evaporative line, tankALL
627440-09TUBE, evaporative line (except California)ALL
761109-85AGASKET (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
861192-96AGASKET (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
961208-10FUEL LINE, tank to intakeALL
1061268-08FUEL TANK (prime)ALL
61000097DUFFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Tribal Orange/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
61000097DUGFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Titanium Dust/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
61000097DUHFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Deep Sherwood Pearl/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
1162228-08ACHECK VALVE, assembly w/ 10396ALL
1263028-06TRIM RING (chrome)FLHRSE
1363038-06HOUSING ASSEMBLY (chrome)ALL
1470901-09BOOT, tank bracket, leftALL
1570999-09BOOT, tank bracket, rightALL
1672904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black)ALL
1772990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 gauge (3)ALL
1811900004O-RING, filler capFLHRSE
1914100544MEDALLION, right (for Tribal Orange tanks)ALL
14100545MEDALLION, left (for Tribal Orange tanks)ALL
14100542MEDALLION, right (for Titanium Dust tanks)ALL
14100543MEDALLION, left (for Titanium Dust tanks)ALL
14100546MEDALLION, right (for Deep Sherwood Pearl tanks)ALL
14100547MEDALLION, left (for Deep Sherwood Pearl tanks)ALL
2061100052FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, flush mount, w/ 11900004FLHRSE
2161100055FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, flush mount, w/ 7, 24 (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
2269200096WIRE HARNESS, w/ 72990-01ALL
2370900364FUEL GAUGEFLHRSE
75241-08FUEL GAUGE (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
2490300093KEY, locking fuel cap (set of 2) (specify key code) (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103

INSTRUMENTS, FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREWALL
23622SCREW (4)ALL
34194SCREW (2)ALL
44856SCREWALL
58142NUT, speedALL
610065CABLE STRAPALL
710102CLIPALL
810103CLIPALL
962519-03HOSE, shield 1/4 in. I.D., 5.00 in. long, fuel gauge wiresALL
1062775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankALL
1167208-08SEAL, speedometerALL
1267341-04BBACKCLAMP, 5-speedo (red)ALL
1367493-08BRACKET, console mountALL
1468893-00AINDICATOR BEZELALL
1571294-08TRIM (2)ALL
1672130-04HOUSING, 12-way socketALL
1772168-07TERMINAL (8)ALL
1872189-04SEAL PIN (2)ALL
1972479-07BKHOUSING, 8-way socketALL
2072485-07HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
2172493-07TERMINAL (4)ALL
2272494-07WIRE SEAL (4)ALL
2372557-07SECONDARY LOCKALL
2472662-11TERMINAL (5)ALL
2574102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)ALL
2674112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)ALL
2774142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinALL
2874152-98SECONDARY LOCKALL
2974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)ALL
3074191-98TERMINAL (2)ALL
3174196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (5)ALL
3274197-04SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 12-wayALL
3314100347INSERT, consoleALL
3469200449WIRE HARNESS, consoleALL
3570900298CONSOLEALL
3670900365LIGHT, w/ 74142-98, 74190-98, 74102-98BK
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
3770900389SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)ALL
70900390SPEEDOMETER, kph (Australia, Canada, HDI & Japan, Asia-Pacific)ALL
70900391SPEEDOMETER, dual, mph/kph (England)ALL

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)ALL
211686O-RINGALL
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 11686ALL
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerALL
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings & screenALL
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerALL
761402-08GASKET, top plateALL
862229-08BFILTER SHELLALL
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AALL
1075076-08BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 16 & 17ALL
1175089-08RING, fuel tank, camALL
1275205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERALL
1375229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleALL
1475254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletALL
1575269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pump w/ 10396ALL
1675291-08ATOP PLATEALL
1775322-09GROUND HARNESSALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14612SCREW (2)ALL
227291-09EVAP LINE, tankALL
327297-09EVAP LINE, canisterALL
427298-09EVAP LINE, purge to canisterALL
560800006CARBON CANISTERALL
627439-09TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleALL
727715-07SOLENOID, purge valveALL
870681-09RETAINERALL

NACELLE & HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1787SCREW (8)ALL
22647BSCREW (2)ALL
32933SCREW (2)ALL
43088SCREW (3)ALL
53225BOLTALL
63265ASTUD (4)ALL
75210WELL NUT (8)ALL
86150WWASHER (2)ALL
96789WASHERALL
107888ANUTALL
117889NUTALL
1214019-83ALABEL ON/OFF SWITCH (2)ALL
1353436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
1461081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
1567717-01BULB, high beam halogen (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
1667720-03ASPRING, trim ring, headlampALL
1767721-48SCREW (3)ALL
1867726-08RETAINING RINGALL
1968881-01BULB, low beam halogen (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
2069604-03ATRIM RING, headlamp, w/ 67720-03AALL
2170292-89SOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (2)ALL
2271522-08SWITCH, auxiliary lamp & accessories, w/ 70292-89 & 72038-71A (2)ALL
2371540-94AFORK LOCKALL
2472038-71ATERMINAL SOCKET (8)ALL
2574408-08ADRESS NUT (chrome) (2)ALL
2610200156SCREWALL
2714100348INSERT, handlebar coverALL
2814100603TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockALL
2955800091COVER, handlebar (chrome)ALL
3061300230DEANACELLE, right (Titanium Dust)ALL
61300230DQINACELLE, right (Tribal Orange)ALL
61300230DUDNACELLE, right (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
3161300231DEANACELLE, left (Titanium Dust)ALL
61300231DQINACELLE, left (Tribal Orange)ALL
61300231DUDNACELLE, left (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
3261400077TRIM, nacelle (chrome)ALL
3367700065HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 53436-97, 67717-01, 68881-01 & 68000038 (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
3467700060HEADLAMP, LED, with 67721-48, 67726-08 and 67700204 (Domestic, Japan)ALL
3567700105TRIM (2)ALL
3667700204MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3088 & 67700205ALL
3767700205MOUNTING RINGALL
3868000038CONNECTOR, position bulb (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
3971400097LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, fork lock & saddlebag lockALL
4090300043KEY (specify key code)ALL

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PIN (4)ALL
27744JAMNUT (2)ALL
367015-02SET SCREW (2)ALL
467316-03BBRACKET MOUNTING, right turn signalALL
567355-04ABRACKET MOUNTING, left turn signalALL
667822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (Domestic) (2)ALL
869325-02LENS, turn signal (2)ALL
68973-00LENS (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)ALL
969331-02BULB, turn signal (2)ALL
68163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)ALL
1069587-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 69325-02, 69331-02, & 68904-00 (2)ALL
68838-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68163-84, 68973-00 (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)ALL
1172907-11HOUSING, 4-way, pin (2)ALL
1272909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (6)ALL
1312100043GROMMET (2)ALL

WINDSHIELD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13265ASTUD (4)ALL
27154MACORN NUT (6)ALL
37992ACORN NUT (4)ALL
411564GROMMET (6)ALL
567621-94BUSHING (4)ALL
610200204SCREW (6)ALL
710200218SCREW (6)ALL
812700065BRACKET, rightALL
912700066BRACKET, leftALL
1029200027VENT, air ductALL
1129200028SHROUD, air ductALL
1229200029VANE, air ductALL
1357400175TAPEALL
1457400176WINDSHIELD KIT, w/ bracketsALL
1557400178MOUNT (6)ALL
1657400196WINDSHIELDALL

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PIN (2)ALL
272560-07TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (3)ALL
372906-11HOUSING, socket, 2-wayALL
472908-11HOUSING, socket, 4-way (4)ALL
573154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-wayALL
673156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-wayALL
769200305HOUSING, socket, 2-wayALL
869200306HOUSING, socket, 4-way (2)ALL
969200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (12)ALL
1069200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (15)ALL
1169200627WIRE HARNESS, jumper, leftALL
1269200628WIRE HARNESS, jumper, rightALL
1371500121COVER, rightALL
1471500094KEY CAP, trigger fingerALL
1571500119COVER, leftALL
1671500163SWITCHPACK ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 71500168, 71500169, 71500176ALL
1771500164SWITCHPACK ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 71500165, 71500166, 71500175 & 71500226ALL
1871500165KEY CAP, hornALL
1971500166KEY CAP, headlamp, high/lowALL
2071500168KEY CAP, start/hazardALL
2171500169KEY CAP, run/stopALL
2271500175KEY CAP, left turn signalALL
2371500176KEY CAP, right turn signalALL
2471500226KEY CAP, audioALL
2571500231COVER ASSEMBLY, left, w/ screwsALL
2671500232COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ screwsALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)ALL
24240SCREW (2)ALL
39853TAB, fasteningALL
410006CABLE STRAP (7)ALL
510138TAB, electrical groundALL
656159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
756161-83ABUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
856163-93SPACER (2)ALL
970345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
1072053-92PIN HOUSING, 1-wayALL
1172241-94ATERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 gaugeALL
1212600032SCREW (2)ALL
1355800227HANDLEBARALL
1455900050CLAMP, upperALL
1555900051RISER, lower, leftALL
1655900052RISER, lower, rightALL
1769200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumper, w/ 9853, 72053-92, 72241-94A & 69200536ALL
1869200536TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 gaugeALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132305-08ASENSOR, twist gripALL
232306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorALL
372168-07TERMINAL, pin, 18-20 AWG (6)ALL
472414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
572902-01BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)ALL
672902-01BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black) (3)ALL
772912-01BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (3)ALL
872990-01TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
972990-01TERMINAL, pin (4)ALL
1072991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (2)ALL
1156100021HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56100024ALL
1256100023HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 56100024ALL
1356100024ENDCAP (2)ALL
1469200338HARNESS, throttle jumperALL

TAIL LAMP (DOMESTIC) & TURN SIGNALS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13152SCREW (6)ALL
210006CABLE STRAPALL
356073-83CLIP RETAINER (2)ALL
472114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)ALL
572154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (2)ALL
672168-07TERMINAL, socket 18-20 AWG (5)ALL
772191-94TERMINAL, socket (8)ALL
872414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
972473-07SEAL PIN, pinALL
1074102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)ALL
1174142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinALL
1274190-98TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
1312400072SPACER (2)ALL
1467800201ENVELOPE TAIL LIGHT/TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 12400072 (Domestic, Canada) (2)ALL
67800204ENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (Amber) (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)ALL
67800203ENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (Amber) (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)ALL
1569200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, 50ft.ALL
1669200720HARNESS, rear lighting (Domestic)ALL

TAIL LAMP (CANADA)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PINALL
23022ASCREWALL
37964J-NUTALL
410006CABLE STRAPALL
510183CLIP, t-studALL
610184CLIP, t-studALL
756073-83CLIP RETAINER (2)ALL
868026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
968066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AALL
1068296-99ATAIL LAMP BASE (chrome)ALL
1168830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERALL
1272114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)ALL
1372154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (2)ALL
1472168-07TERMINAL, socket 18-20 AWG (6)ALL
1572191-94TERMINAL, socket (8)ALL
1672199-94ANCHOR, t-studALL
1772213-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)ALL
1872230-98HOUSING, 3-way socket, sealedALL
1972414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)ALL
2072610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (3)ALL
2173154-96BKHOUSING, 4-way socketALL
2273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
2373191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (7)ALL
2474102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)ALL
2574142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinALL
2674190-98TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG (2)ALL
2767800317LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68026-99, 67800424, 69200599ALL
2867800424LENSALL
2967800428GASKETALL
3069200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, 50ft.ALL
3169200599JUMPER, harnessALL
3269200719HARNESS, rear lightingALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12225SCREW (6)ALL
23576SCREWALL
33929SCREW (4)ALL
44705SCREW (2)ALL
55416BOLTALL
67041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
77593NUT (4)ALL
87601LOCKNUTALL
98146NUT CLIP (6)ALL
109955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (7)ALL
119956CLAMP, worm drive #40ALL
1211936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)ALL
1327729-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, w/ 12, 37, 38 & 39ALL
1427809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, w/ 12, 36, 37 & 39ALL
1565296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP (2)ALL
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1865328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1965587-11END CAP (black w/ chrome grooves) (2)ALL
2065634-09SHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
2165636-09SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
2265678-09BRACKET, rear exhaust mountALL
2365723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)ALL
2465724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)ALL
2565951-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear exhaust pipeALL
2665952-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
2766047-05CLAMP, worm (6)ALL
2866078-06RING, retention (2)ALL
2966219-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, rightALL
66220-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, leftALL
3066813-09GASKET, clampALL
3166849-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (chrome) (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
66855-10AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (chrome)FLHRSE
3266858-09CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)ALL
3366859-09CLAMP, exhaustALL
3466861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedALL
3566881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerALL
3672177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
3772344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22AWG (gold) (2)ALL
3872444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way (gray)ALL
3973307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22AWG (2)ALL
4064900198MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHRSE
65949-09MUFFLER, left (chrome) (Japan)FLHRSE
64768-09AMUFFLER, left (chrome) (HDI, England, Australia)FLHRSE
65949-09MUFFLER, left (chrome) (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
4164900199MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHRSE
65748-09MUFFLER, right (chrome) (Japan)FLHRSE
64769-09AMUFFLER, right (chrome) (HDI, England, Australia)FLHRSE
65863-09MUFFLER, right (chrome) (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103

ACTIVE INTAKE & EXHAUST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
13993BOLT (HDI except Japan) (2)ALL
26119WASHER (HDI except Japan) (2)ALL
310006CABLE STRAPALL
466767-07RETAINER CABLE (HDI except Japan)ALL
570991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07 (HDI except Japan)ALL
671019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator, (HDI except Japan)ALL
710800028TUBE CLIP, exhaust cable (HDI except Japan)ALL
831500009CABLE, contol, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI except Japan)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHR 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINALL
26990WEATHER PLUG, 6-way pinALL
39819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWG (3)ALL
410006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
510065CABLE STRAP (18)ALL
610147CLIP, connectorALL
710177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (3)ALL
811779FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)ALL
931586-07RELAYALL
1070291-89HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)ALL
1172007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)ALL
1272010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (4)FLHRSE
1272010-05WIRE SEAL, 22-26 AWG (green) (8)FLHR 103
1372012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLHR 103
1472014-07SEAL PINFLHR 103
1572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHRSE
1572024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 AWG (8)FLHR 103
1672039-71ATERMINAL, pin (5)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1772063-06HOUSING, 2-wayALL
1872064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleALL
1972066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket, female (black)ALL
2072081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketALL
2172106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black) (replaces gray connector)ALL
2272111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, female (gray)ALL
2372135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket, femaleALL
2472146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pinALL
2572168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)ALL
2672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (28)ALL
2772175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)ALL
2872188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (2)ALL
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (2)ALL
3072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (4)ALL
3172209-11COVER, wire dressALL
3272213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHR 103
3272213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHRSE
3372222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (21)ALL
3472226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFLHRSE
3472226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (3)FLHR 103

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (3 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3572227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHRSE
3572227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FLHR 103
3672249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)ALL
3772251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (yellow) (2)ALL
3872256-11SEAL PIN (9)ALL
3972283-09TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG, 90 degree (2)ALL
4072291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGALL
4172295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingALL
4272296-95TERMINAL, female, sealed (2)ALL
4372298-95PLUG, cavity (2)ALL
4472299-95PLUG, cavity (10)ALL
4572308-97TERMINAL, female, 12-14 AWG (2)ALL
4672331-95FUSE, 5-amp, mini (tan) (2)ALL
4772343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (gold) (4)ALL
4872345-02FUSE, 20-amp, mini (yellow) (2)ALL
4972350-11HOUSING, 1-way socketALL
5072356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)ALL
5172364-06TERMINAL, 10-14 AWG, femaleALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (4 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5272402-07HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)ALL
5372405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (3)ALL
5472406-07AHOUSING, 4-way socketALL
5572407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
5672408-07WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)ALL
5772412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (2)ALL
5872413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)ALL
5972415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray)ALL
6072447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)ALL
6172449-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHR 103
6272450-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)FLHR 103
6372473-07SEAL PIN (4)ALL
6472478-07BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)ALL
6572483-08BKHOUSING, 6-way socketALL
6672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (12)ALL
6772486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (green) (12)ALL
6872512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (5 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6972518-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (red)ALL
7072519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socket (black)ALL
7172527-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHR 103
7272533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorALL
7372543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)ALL
7472544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socket, femaleALL
7572575-11SECONDARY LOCKALL
7672606-08HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
7772609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black) (2)ALL
7872610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHR 103
7872610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (8)FLHRSE
7972633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLHR 103
8072663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (6)ALL
8172664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)ALL
8272666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (36)FLHRSE
8272666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (38)FLHR 103
8372720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
8472721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (6 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8572905-11HOUSING, 2-way pin (black)ALL
8672907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)ALL
8772909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (9)ALL
8872914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)ALL
8972991-01TERMINAL, socket 18-22 AWG (3)ALL
9073104-96BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)ALL
9173106-96BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
9273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHRSE
9273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHR 103
9373213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (5)ALL
9473301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
9573303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket, femaleALL
9673304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWG (2)ALL
9773305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue) (2)ALL
9874112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)ALL
9974120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (7 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
10074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (2)ALL
10174191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)ALL
10269200137WIRE HARNESS, positive cableALL
10369200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelALL
10469200183HOUSING, 26-way socketALL
10569200184COVER, 26-way socketALL
10669200185TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)ALL
10769200186TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)ALL
10869200187TERMINAL, socket, 12 AWG (2)ALL
10969200188WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (6)ALL
11069200189WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)ALL
11169200190WIRE SEAL, 12 AWG (2)ALL
11269200191SEAL PIN (16)ALL
11369200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockALL
11469200195COVER, fuse blockALL
11569200199COVER, fuse block (10)ALL
11669200202WIRE TROUGHALL
11769200203COVER, wire troughALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (8 OF 8)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
11869200204PLUG, 8-way pin, weatherALL
11969200212HOUSING, 2-wayALL
12069200220HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHR 103
12169200221TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHR 103
12269200222WIRE SEAL, 16 AWG (2)FLHR 103
12369200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)ALL
12469200254HOUSING, 4-way socketFLHR 103
12469200254HOUSING, 4-way socket (2)FLHRSE
12569200256SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHR 103
12569200256SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (2)FLHRSE
12669200267HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)ALL
12769200268HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)ALL
12869200284BRACKET, mountingALL
12969200285BRACKET, mountingALL
13069200293FUSE, 7.5-amp, mini (brown) (2)ALL
13169200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)ALL
13269200336MAIN FUSE, 50 amp (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessALL
13369200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorALL
13411100115CLOTH, harness wrap, 50m (not shown)ALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13403LOCKNUTALL
23634SCREW (6)ALL
34312CSCREW (2)ALL
47792NUTALL
515368-01ALABEL BATTERY WARNINGALL
666010-97CBATTERY, w/ 4312CALL
766051-08STRAP, battery removalALL
866200-09BRACKET, battery hold downALL
970267-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94ALL
1070578-89BOOT, battery positiveALL
1172242-94TERMINAL, ringALL
1273304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWGALL
1373305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)ALL
1466000010BATTERY TRAYALL
1569200137CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70578-89, 73304-04 & 73305-04ALL
1669200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46109WASHERALL
57495NUTALL
67549AACORN NUTALL
78108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
810039CABLE STRAPALL
916316-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountALL
1069012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
1169060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYALL
1269062-91ACLAMPALL
1369120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1469123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberALL

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
233926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
361081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
466373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032ALL
568926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)ALL
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan) (2)ALL
668956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
768958-07CSIREN ALARMALL
869309-10SIREN ALARM, battery replacement kitALL
969994-12ABODY CONTROL MODULEALL
69996-12ABODY CONTROL MODULE (Japan)ALL
1071540-94AFORK LOCKALL
71400097LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, fork lock & saddlebag lockALL
1190300043KEY (specify key code)ALL

SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13656SCREW (4)ALL
26229WWASHER (4)ALL
37586JAMNUT (2)ALL
490834-95BBAIL HEAD STUD (NOTE: Remove Bail for HDI sale, excluding Japan) (4)ALL
591885-97ALINER (2)ALL
610200062SCREW (6)ALL
710200063SCREW (12)ALL
810200064SCREW (2)ALL
910200065SCREW (8)ALL
1010200103SCREW (16)ALL
1114900001TOOL KITALL
1267900065REFLECTOR, left (red) (Domestic)ALL
67900066REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)ALL
67900067REFLECTOR, right (red) (Domestic)ALL
67900068REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)ALL
1371400097LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, fork lock & saddlebag lockALL
1490200411SADDLEBAG COVER, right (prime)ALL
90201118DQISADDLEBAG COVER, right, w/ 90200415 (Tribal Orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90201118DEASADDLEBAG COVER, right, w/ 90200415 (Titanium Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90201118DUDSADDLEBAG COVER, right, w/ 90200415 (Deep Sherwood Pearl)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200413SADDLEBAG COVER, left (prime)ALL
90201117DQISADDLEBAG COVER, left, w/ 90200415 (Tribal Orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90201117DEASADDLEBAG COVER, left, w/ 90200415 (Titanium Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90201117DUDSADDLEBAG COVER, left, w/ 90200415 (Deep Sherwood Pearl)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
1590200415GASKET, cover (2)ALL
1690200467CUSHION, saddlebag support (4)ALL
1790200519STRIKE, saddlebag (4)ALL
1890200520LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 90200899 & 90200901ALL
90200521LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 90200900 & 90200901ALL
1990200522TETHER, saddlebag (2)ALL
2090200611ISOLATOR, saddlebag (4)ALL

SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2190200774DUFSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (Tribal Orange/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200774DUGSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (Titanium Dust/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200774DUHSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (Deep Sherwood Pearl/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200775DUFSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (Tribal Orange/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200775DUGSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (Titanium Dust/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200775DUHSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (Deep Sherwood Pearl/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
2290200899HINGE ASSEMBLY, rightALL
90200900HINGE ASSEMBLY, leftALL
2390200901SEAL (2)ALL
2490200902HANDLE KIT, saddlebag, w/ 10200064 & grommet, rightALL
90200903HANDLE KIT, saddlebag, w/ 10200064 & grommet, leftALL
2590200963WEAR STRIP, leftALL
90200964WEAR STRIP, rightALL
2690201034DQIFACE PLATE, left (Tribal Orange)ALL
90201034DEAFACE PLATE, left (Titanium Dust)ALL
90201034DUDFACE PLATE, left (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
90201035DQIFACE PLATE, right (Tribal Orange)ALL
90201035DEAFACE PLATE, right (Titanium Dust)ALL
90201035DUDFACE PLATE, right (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
2790300024LOCK, w/ 7586 (specify key code) (2)ALL
2890300043KEY, w/ 61081-92 (set of 2) (specify key code - for key codes 5000 & up)ALL
2993100031COVER, indoor storageALL

GUARDS, SADDLEBAG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13684SCREW (6)ALL
23901SCREW (2)ALL
34924SCREW (2)ALL
47531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
57601LOCKNUT (4)ALL
610200217SCREW (2)ALL
710900009RECEPTACLE (4)ALL
811100068CUSHION (2)ALL
969200313CLIP (6)ALL
1090200543SCREW (2)ALL
1190200547INSERT ASSEMBLY, saddlebag support (2)ALL
1290200549SUPPORT, left (black)ALL
90200550SUPPORT, right (black)ALL
1390200717DQISUPPORT, saddlebag, right, w/ 11100068 (Tribal Orange)ALL
90200717DEASUPPORT, saddlebag, right, w/ 11100068 (Titanium Dust)ALL
90200717DUDSUPPORT, saddlebag, right, w/ 11100068 (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
90200718DQISUPPORT, saddlebag, left, w/ 11100068 (Tribal Orange)ALL
90200718DEASUPPORT, saddlebag, left, w/ 11100068 (Titanium Dust)ALL
90200718DUDSUPPORT, saddlebag, left, w/ 11100068 (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114019-83ALABEL ON/OFF SWITCHALL
214151-02ENGINE GUARD LABELALL
314272-06SHIFT PATTERN LABEL (Japan)ALL
415342-06AWARNING LABEL, mirror (HDI)ALL
515368-01AWARNING LABEL, batteryALL
690820-93DWARNING LABEL, saddlebagALL
714000377WARNING LABEL, air cleanerFLHRSE
814000347WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
Part No.Description
10200042SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-5/8 hex flange head full thread (Grade 5) (zinc)
10200062SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200063SCREW No. 8 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head (stainless)
10200064SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 TORX pan head (zinc)
10200065SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 TORX SEMS pan head, with lockpatch (stainless)
10200103SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX SEMS pan head, with lockpatch (stainless)
10200156SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 phillips round head (stainless steel)
10200217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX SEMS, with lockpatch (zinc)
10200223SCREW No. 10-24 UNRC X 3/4 TORX truss head (zinc)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
10500015SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-7/8 SEMS hex socket head
10500022SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 SEMS hex socket head (Grade 8) (zinc)
10500036SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 SEMS socket head (Grade 8.8) (black)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1090ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head with seal ring
12404WASHER 21/64 X 33/64 X 1/16
12600032SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head cap lock patch(Grade 5)
2225SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket flat countersink head
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2590SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3088SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (chrome)
3152SCREW #10 X 1/2 TORX pan head
3225BOLT No. 6 X 5/8 long phillips pan head (zinc)
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3622SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
36706-08KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3901SCREW 1/4-20 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
45500132SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 hex socket cap (Grade 8.8)
4597MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex socket head
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4625SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 button socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4688SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head, with lock patch
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
4838SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/2 hex socket head, with washer, with lockpatch
4856SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head (stainless)
4868SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex flange head, with washer, with lockpatch
4924SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (zinc plate) (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6416WASHER 3/8 X 1 X 5/64
6441WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16 nylon
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
6789WASHER No. 6 X 7/8 X .05
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7326NUT 5/16-18 polished stainless steel
7352ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (black)
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7888ANUT No. 6-32 flange head
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90200543SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (zinc)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119678-14ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 103 cubic-inch (black)FLHR 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119792-14ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 110 cubic-inch (black)FLHRSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
716801-07CGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHRSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43736BSCREW (8)FLHRSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2763059-09AADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 63533-41A, 11900010, 11900039 & 62800013FLHR 103
3063731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLHR 103
3211900010O-RING (2)FLHR 103
3311900039O-RINGFLHR 103
3462800013PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11900010 (2)FLHR 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2763059-09AADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 63533-41A, 11900010, 11900039 & 62800013FLHRSE
2963121-11ACOVER, oil-coolerFLHRSE
3163798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLHRSE
3311900010O-RING (2)FLHRSE
3411900039O-RINGFLHRSE
3562800013PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11900010 (2)FLHRSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3268120-00SCREW (5)FLHR 103
3325400002CAMSHAFT, frontFLHR 103
3425400003CAMSHAFT, rearFLHR 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3514100345INSERT, timer coverFLHRSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1316400004END CAP, front mountALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429465-08ABREATHER BOLT (2)FLHR 103
514000347WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (chrome) (Domestic, California)FLHR 103
629000026SEAL, air cleaner coverFLHR 103
729000033BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLHR 103
829400043BREATHER HOSEFLHR 103
929400045FILTER ELEMENTFLHR 103
1029400046GASKET, induction module to backplateFLHR 103
1129200014SCREEN, air cleanerFLHR 103
1229200015SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (Domestic, California, Canada)FLHR 103
29200018SNORKEL, air cleaner cover (HDI)FLHR 103
1329200017BEZEL, air cleanerFLHR 103
1460900005BRACKET ASSEMBLY, air cleaner coverFLHR 103
1561300063INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHR 103
1661300273COVER KIT, air cleaner, w/ 14000347FLHR 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429241-08GASKETFLHRSE
510200235SCREWFLHRSE
611900040O-RING (2)FLHRSE
711900042SQUARE-RING, adhesive (2)FLHRSE
814000377LABEL, warningFLHRSE
914100574MEDALLION INSERTFLHRSE
1014100583MEDALLION ASSEMBLY, intake, w/ 10200235FLHRSE
1129000063GASKET, intakeFLHRSE
1229000075TUBE, intakeFLHRSE
1329400122PRE-CHARGER, air filterFLHRSE
1429400141FILTER KIT, air cleanerFLHRSE
1529400142BREATHER BOLT (2)FLHRSE
1661300312BACKPLATE, w/ 14000377 (2)FLHRSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410177CABLE STRAPALL
629987-06DSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMP, w/ plugALL
730041-08AROTOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phaseALL
874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLY, voltage regulator (from main wiring harness)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1041000057ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level (Domestic, HDI) Requires digital programming.ALL
1169200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
831618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4011000101OIL SEALALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33214-14TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black)ALL
2611000101OIL SEALALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
537092-06ROD, clutch releaseALL
1937000111SUB ASSEMBLY, w/ 11143, 36731-91 & 37000112ALL
2037000112PUSHROD, clutch release plateALL
2137000113ROD ENDALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2260886-11ACOVER, primary (black)FLHRSE
60553-07ACOVER, primary (chrome)FLHR 103
2314100344INSERT, clutch coverFLHRSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1410500031SCREWALL
1540100041RETAINER, sprocketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12590SCREW (2)ALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
410264CLIP, clutch cable (2)ALL
638738-08PIVOT PINALL
741750-06BBOLT, banjoALL
1446322-06GASKETALL
1546324-06MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 46322-06ALL
1736700049MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (black), w/ 42145-06, 42115-06, 45032-82, 46244-01, 36700038ALL
1836700051LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (black)ALL
1937200031LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 12100028ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
544985-10BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (black), w/ 8, 9, 10, 13, 14ALL
745138-08AHALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (black)ALL
842855-06CCOVER KIT, master cylinder (black), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06B & 42858-06AALL
942276-06ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 42105-06AALL
1242857-06BGASKET, reservoir coverALL
1542858-06ASCREW KIT, coverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
112404WASHER (2)ALL
37352ACORN NUT (2)ALL
492426-08AMIRROR, right (black) (Domestic)ALL
92424-08AMIRROR, left (black) (Domestic) (not shown)ALL
592614-10MIRROR KIT, right (black), w/ 7155 & 7352 (HDI) (not shown)ALL
92615-10MIRROR KIT, left (black), w/ 7155 & 7352 (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
610200223SCREW (2)ALL
710600007GASKET (2)ALL
811600001BOLT, BANJO, brake line (2)ALL
911600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1041600029BRACKET, brakeline, frontALL
1141600031BRACKET, brake lineALL
1241600032BRACKET, brake lineALL
1341800208BRAKE LINE, front, right, ABSALL
1441800209BRAKE LINE, front, left, ABSALL
1541800210BRAKE LINE, front, upper, ABSALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
66416WASHERALL
1010076CLAMPALL
2346463-08MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, (chrome) w/ 11902, 42856-06 & 42882-06ALL
2510600007GASKET, ABS (2)ALL
2610800028TUBE CLIP, lowerALL
2711000050BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2811600009BOLT, BANJO, brake line, ABSALL
2911900021O-RING (2)ALL
3141600082LEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 1, 6, 7, 16, 27 & 29ALL
3241600091BRACKETALL
3341700072MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 & 34 (chrome)ALL
3441700195PUSHROD KIT, master cylinderALL
3541800012BRAKE LINE, right-rear, master cylinder to ABS UNIT, ABS, w/ 10065, 10076, 10800028 & 41600091ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410076CLAMPALL
910600007GASKET (2)ALL
1010800028TUBE CLIP, lowerALL
1111600001BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1211600009BOLT, BANJO, brake lineALL
1312100007GROMMET, ABS mountingALL
1441100013CONTROL UNIT, ABSALL
1541600078BRACKET, ABS brake line alignmentALL
1641600091TUBE CLIP, upperALL
1741800012BRAKE LINE, ABS module to master cylinderALL
1841800013BRAKE LINE, ABS module to caliperALL
1969200231CADDY, ABS moduleALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1044313-01APISTON KIT, caliper brakeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1344160-00BOLT (2)ALL
1974190-98TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)ALL
2032700017SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 74190-98ALL
2141500002BRAKE DISC, leftALL
2141500004BRAKE DISC, rightALL
2343100013TIREALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
941229-08SPRING CLIPALL
2243000002REAR AXLEALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
310200042SCREW (4)ALL
510500022SCREW (6)ALL
610500036SCREWALL
741600029BRACKET, brakeline, frontALL
845600029DEACOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, left (Titanium Dust)ALL
45600029DQICOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, left (Tribal Orange)ALL
45600029DUDCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, left (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
945700009BEARING KIT, steering head, w/ bearing cups, bearing cones & dirt guardsALL
1045700020STEM ASSEMBLY, upper steering, w/ bearing cone & dirt guardALL
1145600028DEACOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, right (Titanium Dust)ALL
45600028DQICOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, right (Tribal Orange)ALL
45600028DUDCOVER ASSEMBLY, fork tube, right (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
1245900024BRACKET, upper fork stemALL
1345900091BRACKET ASSEMBLY, lower fork, w/ bearing cone & dirt guardALL
1469200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumperALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
146080-01BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
246236-02SPRING SEAT (left)ALL
346237-02SPRINGWASHER (left)ALL
446262-02LOCKNUT, damper (left)ALL
546508-01O-RING (2)ALL
646509-01WASHER (right)ALL
746513-01RING, stopper (2)ALL
846514-01AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
946515-01SPACER, seal (2)ALL
1046516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)ALL
1146517-01SPRING, rebound (right)ALL
1246615-06PACKING SEAL (2)ALL
1346670-07COLLAR, spring (right)ALL
1459481-00REFLECTOR (right) (amber)ALL
1622000031PISTON RING (right)ALL
1745400048FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right)ALL
1845400049FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left)ALL
1945500117BOLT, fork (right)ALL
2045500118SCREW (right)ALL
2145500132SCREW (right)ALL
2245500173SLIDER, fork (right)ALL
2345500174SLIDER, fork (left)ALL
2445500225SPRING, fork (right)ALL
2545500233OIL LOCK PIECE (left)ALL
2645500234SPRING, fork (left)ALL
2745500235BOLT, fork (left)ALL
2845500236SCREW (left)ALL
2945500237CARTRIDGE DAMPER (left)ALL
3045500251OIL LOCK PIECE (right)ALL
3145500252FORK PIPE ASSEMBLY, w/ 46080-01 (2)ALL
3245500253DAMPER TUBE, w/ 22000031 (right)ALL
3391700025FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 1, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 16 & 20 (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1210264CLIP, clutch line (2)ALL
1447900-14BHPFRAME, main, w/ bearing cups (Also order 45700009)ALL
1548419-04WEAR PAD, side cover - right (clear)ALL
48420-04WEAR PAD, side cover - left (clear)ALL
1649050-09AENGINE GUARD, w/ 2708A, 6116 & labelALL
1950075-07ALEG, jiffy standALL
2366048-09ASIDE COVER, right (prime)ALL
2810800024CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountALL
2910800025CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountALL
3012600067FASTENER, plastic (2)ALL
3145700009BEARING KIT, steering head, w/ bearing cups, bearing cones & dirt guardsALL
3269200202TRAY, wire trough (main harness)ALL
3369200203COVER, wire trough (main harness)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1416400005BRACKET, rear fork, leftALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
852000081SEATALL
952300221SEAT PILLION, passenger, w/ 1, 2, 6ALL
1052400036SEAT STRAPALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1150500052ABRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear rightALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
258900009FENDER, front (prime)ALL
58900009DUFFENDER, front (Tribal Orange/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58900009DUGFENDER, front (Titanium Dust/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
58900009DUHFENDER, front (Deep Sherwood Pearl/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59500086DEAFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Titanium Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
59500086DQIFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Tribal Orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
59500086DUDFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Deep Sherwood Pearl)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
59500087DEAFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Titanium Dust) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
59500087DQIFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Tribal Orange) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
59500087DUDFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Deep Sherwood Pearl) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
1959500107FASCIA, rear fender (prime)ALL
59500107DEAFASCIA, rear fender (Titanium Dust)ALL
59500107DQIFASCIA, rear fender (Tribal Orange)ALL
59500107DUDFASCIA, rear fender (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
2067900185BRACKET, fascia support (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67900182BRACKET, w/ 59259-90 (HDI)ALL
67900096DEACOVER, license plate lite (Titanium Dust)ALL
67900096DUDCOVER, license plate lite (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
67900096DQICOVER, license plate lite (Tribal Orange)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
761109-85AGASKET (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
861192-96AGASKET (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
61000097DUFFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Tribal Orange/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
61000097DUGFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Titanium Dust/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
61000097DUHFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Deep Sherwood Pearl/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
1914100544MEDALLION, right (for Tribal Orange tanks)ALL
14100545MEDALLION, left (for Tribal Orange tanks)ALL
14100542MEDALLION, right (for Titanium Dust tanks)ALL
14100543MEDALLION, left (for Titanium Dust tanks)ALL
14100546MEDALLION, right (for Deep Sherwood Pearl tanks)ALL
14100547MEDALLION, left (for Deep Sherwood Pearl tanks)ALL
2061100052FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, flush mount, w/ 11900004FLHRSE
2161100055FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, flush mount, w/ 7, 24 (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
2269200096WIRE HARNESS, w/ 72990-01ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1672130-04HOUSING, 12-way socketALL
1772168-07TERMINAL (8)ALL
1972479-07BKHOUSING, 8-way socketALL
2072485-07HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
2172493-07TERMINAL (4)ALL
2272494-07WIRE SEAL (4)ALL
2372557-07SECONDARY LOCKALL
2472662-11TERMINAL (5)ALL
2574102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)ALL
2674112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)ALL
2774142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinALL
2874152-98SECONDARY LOCKALL
2974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (2)ALL
3074191-98TERMINAL (2)ALL
3314100347INSERT, consoleALL
3469200449WIRE HARNESS, consoleALL
3570900298CONSOLEALL
3670900365LIGHT, w/ 74142-98, 74190-98, 74102-98BK
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
3770900389SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)ALL
70900390SPEEDOMETER, kph (Australia, Canada, HDI & Japan, Asia-Pacific)ALL
70900391SPEEDOMETER, dual, mph/kph (England)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43088SCREW (3)ALL
1567717-01BULB, high beam halogen (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
1667720-03ASPRING, trim ring, headlampALL
1968881-01BULB, low beam halogen (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
2069604-03ATRIM RING, headlamp, w/ 67720-03AALL
2610200156SCREWALL
2714100348INSERT, handlebar coverALL
2814100603TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockALL
3061300230DEANACELLE, right (Titanium Dust)ALL
61300230DQINACELLE, right (Tribal Orange)ALL
61300230DUDNACELLE, right (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
3161300231DEANACELLE, left (Titanium Dust)ALL
61300231DQINACELLE, left (Tribal Orange)ALL
61300231DUDNACELLE, left (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
3261400077TRIM, nacelle (chrome)ALL
3367700065HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 53436-97, 67717-01, 68881-01 & 68000038 (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
3467700060HEADLAMP, LED, with 67721-48, 67726-08 and 67700204 (Domestic, Japan)ALL
3567700105TRIM (2)ALL
3667700204MOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3088 & 67700205ALL
3767700205MOUNTING RINGALL
3868000038CONNECTOR, position bulb (HDI, Asia-Pacific)ALL
3971400097LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, fork lock & saddlebag lockALL
4090300043KEY (specify key code)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PIN (4)ALL
1069587-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 69325-02, 69331-02, & 68904-00 (2)ALL
68838-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68163-84, 68973-00 (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)ALL
1172907-11HOUSING, 4-way, pin (2)ALL
1272909-11TERMINAL, pin, 20-22 AWG (6)ALL
1312100043GROMMET (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15118SEAL PIN (2)ALL
272560-07TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (3)ALL
372906-11HOUSING, socket, 2-wayALL
472908-11HOUSING, socket, 4-way (4)ALL
573154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-wayALL
673156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-wayALL
769200305HOUSING, socket, 2-wayALL
869200306HOUSING, socket, 4-way (2)ALL
969200307TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (12)ALL
1069200308TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (15)ALL
1169200627WIRE HARNESS, jumper, leftALL
1269200628WIRE HARNESS, jumper, rightALL
1371500121COVER, rightALL
1471500094KEY CAP, trigger fingerALL
1571500119COVER, leftALL
1671500163SWITCHPACK ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 71500168, 71500169, 71500176ALL
1771500164SWITCHPACK ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 71500165, 71500166, 71500175 & 71500226ALL
1871500165KEY CAP, hornALL
1971500166KEY CAP, headlamp, high/lowALL
2071500168KEY CAP, start/hazardALL
2171500169KEY CAP, run/stopALL
2271500175KEY CAP, left turn signalALL
2371500176KEY CAP, right turn signalALL
2471500226KEY CAP, audioALL
2571500231COVER ASSEMBLY, left, w/ screwsALL
2671500232COVER ASSEMBLY, right, w/ screwsALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
39853TAB, fasteningALL
1072053-92PIN HOUSING, 1-wayALL
1212600032SCREW (2)ALL
1355800227HANDLEBARALL
1455900050CLAMP, upperALL
1555900051RISER, lower, leftALL
1655900052RISER, lower, rightALL
1769200224WIRE HARNESS, triple clamp, ground jumper, w/ 9853, 72053-92, 72241-94A & 69200536ALL
1869200536TERMINAL, ring, 12-14 gaugeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132305-08ASENSOR, twist gripALL
372168-07TERMINAL, pin, 18-20 AWG (6)ALL
472414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
572902-01BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)ALL
672902-01BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black) (3)ALL
772912-01BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (3)ALL
872990-01TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
972990-01TERMINAL, pin (4)ALL
1072991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 AWG (2)ALL
1469200338HARNESS, throttle jumperALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
872414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
1312400072SPACER (2)ALL
1467800201ENVELOPE TAIL LIGHT/TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 12400072 (Domestic, Canada) (2)ALL
67800204ENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (Amber) (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)ALL
67800203ENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (Amber) (HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)ALL
1669200720HARNESS, rear lighting (Domestic)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1872230-98HOUSING, 3-way socket, sealedALL
1972414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)ALL
2767800317LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68026-99, 67800424, 69200599ALL
2867800424LENSALL
2967800428GASKETALL
3169200599JUMPER, harnessALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965587-11END CAP (black w/ chrome grooves) (2)ALL
65949-09MUFFLER, left (chrome) (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
65863-09MUFFLER, right (chrome) (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710800028TUBE CLIP, exhaust cable (HDI except Japan)ALL
831500009CABLE, contol, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI except Japan)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHR 103
15118SEAL PINALL
26990WEATHER PLUG, 6-way pinALL
410006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
1872064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket, femaleALL
2072081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketALL
2172106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black) (replaces gray connector)ALL
3072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (4)ALL
3172209-11COVER, wire dressALL
3372222-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (21)ALL
3472226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWGFLHRSE
3472226-11TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (3)FLHR 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
3572227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHRSE
3572227-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (3)FLHR 103
3872256-11SEAL PIN (9)ALL
4972350-11HOUSING, 1-way socketALL
5072356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (10)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
5372405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, right angle molded, 65-1/2 in. length (3)ALL
6072447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)ALL
6172449-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHR 103
6472478-07BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
7572575-11SECONDARY LOCKALL
7972633-02WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLHR 103
8172664-12HOUSING, 18-way socket (black)ALL
8272666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (36)FLHRSE
8272666-12TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver) (38)FLHR 103
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
8672907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)ALL
9974120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
10269200137WIRE HARNESS, positive cableALL
10369200175CADDY, fuse block, electrical panelALL
10469200183HOUSING, 26-way socketALL
10569200184COVER, 26-way socketALL
10669200185TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (6)ALL
10769200186TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (2)ALL
10869200187TERMINAL, socket, 12 AWG (2)ALL
10969200188WIRE SEAL, 20 AWG (6)ALL
11069200189WIRE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)ALL
11169200190WIRE SEAL, 12 AWG (2)ALL
11269200191SEAL PIN (16)ALL
11369200194HOUSING, 24-way fuse blockALL
11469200195COVER, fuse blockALL
11569200199COVER, fuse block (10)ALL
11669200202WIRE TROUGHALL
11769200203COVER, wire troughALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200446MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHRSE
69200718MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHR 103
11869200204PLUG, 8-way pin, weatherALL
11969200212HOUSING, 2-wayALL
12069200220HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHR 103
12169200221TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (2)FLHR 103
12269200222WIRE SEAL, 16 AWG (2)FLHR 103
12369200238TERMINAL, 20 AWG (black) (2)ALL
12469200254HOUSING, 4-way socketFLHR 103
12469200254HOUSING, 4-way socket (2)FLHRSE
12569200256SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHR 103
12569200256SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (2)FLHRSE
12669200267HOUSING, 18-way socket (gray)ALL
12769200268HOUSING, 18-way socket (brown)ALL
12869200284BRACKET, mountingALL
12969200285BRACKET, mountingALL
13069200293FUSE, 7.5-amp, mini (brown) (2)ALL
13169200312SECONDARY LOCK, 24-way fuse block (3)ALL
13269200336MAIN FUSE, 50 amp (red), NOTE: Fuse is sold separately and is not part of main harnessALL
13369200437RUBBER BOOT, wire connectorALL
13411100115CLOTH, harness wrap, 50m (not shown)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1466000010BATTERY TRAYALL
1569200137CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70578-89, 73304-04 & 73305-04ALL
1669200174CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
466373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032ALL
969994-12ABODY CONTROL MODULEALL
69996-12ABODY CONTROL MODULE (Japan)ALL
71400097LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, fork lock & saddlebag lockALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
591885-97ALINER (2)ALL
610200062SCREW (6)ALL
710200063SCREW (12)ALL
810200064SCREW (2)ALL
910200065SCREW (8)ALL
1010200103SCREW (16)ALL
1267900065REFLECTOR, left (red) (Domestic)ALL
67900066REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)ALL
67900067REFLECTOR, right (red) (Domestic)ALL
67900068REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)ALL
1371400097LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, fork lock & saddlebag lockALL
1490200411SADDLEBAG COVER, right (prime)ALL
90201118DQISADDLEBAG COVER, right, w/ 90200415 (Tribal Orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90201118DEASADDLEBAG COVER, right, w/ 90200415 (Titanium Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90201118DUDSADDLEBAG COVER, right, w/ 90200415 (Deep Sherwood Pearl)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200413SADDLEBAG COVER, left (prime)ALL
90201117DQISADDLEBAG COVER, left, w/ 90200415 (Tribal Orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90201117DEASADDLEBAG COVER, left, w/ 90200415 (Titanium Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90201117DUDSADDLEBAG COVER, left, w/ 90200415 (Deep Sherwood Pearl)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
1590200415GASKET, cover (2)ALL
1690200467CUSHION, saddlebag support (4)ALL
1790200519STRIKE, saddlebag (4)ALL
1890200520LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 90200899 & 90200901ALL
90200521LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 90200900 & 90200901ALL
1990200522TETHER, saddlebag (2)ALL
2090200611ISOLATOR, saddlebag (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2190200774DUFSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (Tribal Orange/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200774DUGSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (Titanium Dust/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200774DUHSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, right (Deep Sherwood Pearl/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200775DUFSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (Tribal Orange/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200775DUGSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (Titanium Dust/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
90200775DUHSADDLEBAG BOTTOM, left (Deep Sherwood Pearl/Galactic Black)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
2290200899HINGE ASSEMBLY, rightALL
90200900HINGE ASSEMBLY, leftALL
2390200901SEAL (2)ALL
2490200902HANDLE KIT, saddlebag, w/ 10200064 & grommet, rightALL
90200903HANDLE KIT, saddlebag, w/ 10200064 & grommet, leftALL
2590200963WEAR STRIP, leftALL
90200964WEAR STRIP, rightALL
2690201034DQIFACE PLATE, left (Tribal Orange)ALL
90201034DEAFACE PLATE, left (Titanium Dust)ALL
90201034DUDFACE PLATE, left (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
90201035DQIFACE PLATE, right (Tribal Orange)ALL
90201035DEAFACE PLATE, right (Titanium Dust)ALL
90201035DUDFACE PLATE, right (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
2993100031COVER, indoor storageALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23901SCREW (2)ALL
610200217SCREW (2)ALL
710900009RECEPTACLE (4)ALL
811100068CUSHION (2)ALL
969200313CLIP (6)ALL
1090200543SCREW (2)ALL
1190200547INSERT ASSEMBLY, saddlebag support (2)ALL
1290200549SUPPORT, left (black)ALL
90200550SUPPORT, right (black)ALL
1390200717DQISUPPORT, saddlebag, right, w/ 11100068 (Tribal Orange)ALL
90200717DEASUPPORT, saddlebag, right, w/ 11100068 (Titanium Dust)ALL
90200717DUDSUPPORT, saddlebag, right, w/ 11100068 (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
90200718DQISUPPORT, saddlebag, left, w/ 11100068 (Tribal Orange)ALL
90200718DEASUPPORT, saddlebag, left, w/ 11100068 (Titanium Dust)ALL
90200718DUDSUPPORT, saddlebag, left, w/ 11100068 (Deep Sherwood Pearl)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
214151-02ENGINE GUARD LABELALL
690820-93DWARNING LABEL, saddlebagALL
714000377WARNING LABEL, air cleanerFLHRSE
814000347WARNING LABEL, air cleaner (Asia-Pacific)FLHR 103
Part No.Description
10006
10039
10065
10074
10076
10100049
10102
10103
10138
10147
10177
10183
10184
10198
10200042
10200062
10200063
10200064
10200065
10200103
10200156
10200204
10200217
10200218
10200223
10200235
10264
10340A
10354
1039
10395
10396
10398
10500015
10500022
10500031
10500036
10600007
1062
10800024
10800025
10800028
10900009
1090A
10991A
11000050
11000101
11061A
11081A
11082
11100024
11100068
11100115
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11161
11177A
11201
11207A
11256
11270
11273
11289A
11293
11301
11304
11323
11348
11389
11461
11564
11575
11599A
11600001
11600009
11650
11686
11692
11700002
11779
11843
11848
11891
11900004
11900010
11900021
11900035
11900039
11900040
11900042
11902
11907
11936
12052A
12068
12074
12077
12100007
12100028
12100043
12100060
12102
12400018
12400026
12400072
12400077
12404
12600025
12600032
12600067
12700065
12700066
14000347
14000377
14019-83A
14100344
14100345
14100347
14100348
14100542
14100543
14100544
14100545
14100546
14100547
14100574
14100583
14100603
14151-02
14272-06
14628-96
14900001
15342-06A
15368-01A
16207-09
16219-09
16316-08
16321-08
16325-10
16400004
16400005
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16547-99A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16699-06
16715-83
16719-99B
16787-99A
16801-07C
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17257-07A
17285-07A
17293-08A
17349-07B
17350-07B
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17460-07A
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17707-11
17709-11
17728-08
17729-08
1780
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18048-98A
18067-09
18074-05A
18085-05B
18094-02A
18153-05
18154-05
18155-05
18156-05
18157-05
18158-05
18161-08
18168-08
18183-03
18187-07
18189-07
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18270-00A
18271-00
18272-00
18280-07
18535-99
18538-99C
18572-13
18635-99B
19678-14
19792-14
21918-99
21919-99
21945-99
21951-11
21953-11
21962-07
21963-07
21964-07
22000001
22000003
22000031
22097-99
221
22131-05
2225
22307-99
23729-07B
24004-03B
24009-06
24018-10
24605-07
24621-06B
24754-75A
24758-07A
2479
2484
25244-99A
25355-06A
25369-01B
25400002
25400003
25566-06
25585-06
25600012
25638-07
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700178
25700179
25700180
25700226
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
25800017
2590
26037-06
26041-05A
26077-99A
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26400-82B
2647B
26500002
26561-99
26993-06
26995-86B
2708A
27200002
27291-09
27297-09
27298-09
27439-09
27440-09
27444-00Y
27609-01B
27711-08
27715-07
27721-08
27729-10
27809-10
28861-07A
29000026
29000033
29000063
29000075
29200014
29200015
29200017
29200018
29200027
29200028
29200029
29241-08
29269-83A
2933
29400043
29400045
29400046
29400122
29400141
29400142
29465-08A
29517-07A
29987-06D
30041-08A
3022A
3050
3057
3088
31500009
3152
31527-90
31586-07
31604-06
31611-08
31618-06A
31633-07A
31696-07A
32013-09A
32014-09A
3225
32305-08A
32306-08
32319-07
32362-04
32446-99
3249
32586-07
3265A
3267
32700017
32707-01C
3275
3300
33166-10A
33214-14
33389-07
3340
33409-06B
33413-06A
33600003
33600007
33709-82A
33718-82B
33760-09
33849-97
33890-99A
33899-08
33926-06B
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
34469-06B
34568-00B
34719-07B
34901-07
34917-06
34948-08
34987-06
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
35186-06
35187-06
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35246-10A
35249-06A
35259-06
35260-06A
3536
35467-06B
35470-10
35607-06
3563
35654-06
3576
35801-10
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3607
3622
3633
3634
3655A
3656
36700049
36700051
36706-08K
36731-91
36805-06
3684
3692A
3693A
3699D
37000026
37000032
37000033
37000034
37000035
37000036
37000083
37000111
37000112
37000113
37000118
37065-06
37092-06
37195-11
37198-11
37200023
37200031
37200034
3736B
37496-90A
37904-90
37905-00
37906-11
37909-90
38738-08
3892
3901
3929
3983
3987
39929-06B
3993
39968-06
39969-06
40024-09
40037-07
40100041
40100046
40217-09
40278-09
40323-00
4032A
40615-08
40659-06
40786-08
41000057
41100013
41148-98
41229-08
4132
41349-07
41500002
41500004
41547-07A
41600029
41600031
41600032
41600078
41600082
41600091
41700072
41700195
41750-06B
41751-06A
41783-08
41800012
41800013
41800208
41800209
41800210
41810-08B
41819-02
41852-08B
41854-08
41900-08
4192
4194
4196
42010-06A
42054-05
42105-06A
42145-06
42276-06A
42300006
4240
42460-80B
42642-00A
42644-00
4266A
42849-08
42852-06A
42853-06
42854-06
42855-06C
42856-06
42857-06B
42858-06A
42861-06B
42862-06B
42863-06
42865-06B
42867-06A
42882-06
42889-06
42932-08A
42934-08
43000002
43100013
4312C
4313
43157-83A
43475-08
43567-92
4400
44006-09
44080-08C
44089-08
44160-00
4419
44313-01A
44583-08
44613-02
44935-06
44985-10B
45041-01A
45138-08A
45400048
45400049
45423-92
45500117
45500118
45500132
45500173
45500174
45500225
45500233
45500234
45500235
45500236
45500237
45500251
45500252
45500253
45600028DEA
45600028DQI
45600028DUD
45600029DEA
45600029DQI
45600029DUD
45700009
45700020
45893-99
45900024
45900091
4597M
46080-01
4612
46236-02
46237-02
46244-01
46246-01
4625
46262-02
46322-06
46324-06
46368-10
46369-10
46463-08
46508-01
46509-01
46513-01
46514-01A
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46615-06
46670-07
4688
4705
47159-09BHP
4718A
4721
4740A
4741A
47540-11
47549-09
47584-09
4775
47900-14BHP
47951-10
48079-09BHP
4813A
4826
4838
48419-04
48420-04
48487-02
48489-02
4856
4868
4890
49015-04A
49036-04A
49050-09A
4924
49725-07A
50015-74A
50075-07A
50096-09
50126-08A
50245-07
50351-03
50500051
50500052A
50500055
50500058
50500059
50500069
50500070
50500116
50600040
50635-82A
50683-04
50688-04
50912-72
5118
515
51652-97A
51676-97A
52000081
5210
52300221
52400036
53436-97
5416
54321-85
54674-10
54675-10
54677-10
55071-11
55800091
55800227
55900050
55900051
55900052
56073-83
56100021
56100023
56100024
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
57200001DUF
57200001DUG
57200001DUH
57200002DUF
57200002DUG
57200002DUH
57400175
57400176
57400178
57400196
57637-09
5817
5826
5837A
58900009
58900009DUF
58900009DUG
58900009DUH
59174-99
59259-90
59359-06
59481-00
59482-00
59500086DEA
59500086DQI
59500086DUD
59500087DEA
59500087DQI
59500087DUD
59500107
59500107DEA
59500107DQI
59500107DUD
59768-97
59786-01
59788-01
59818-09
59840-09
601
6012
6019
60328-98B
60386-09
60432-07A
60463-09A
60472-09A
60553-07A
60678-85
60709-07A
60766-06
60800006
60818-07
60886-11A
60900005
60915-09A
60916-09
60920-09
60921-09
60922-09
60934-10
6099
61000097DUF
61000097DUG
61000097DUH
6101
61011-04A
61012-04A
61015-04A
61081-92
6109
61100052
61100055
61109-85A
6116
6119
61192-96A
61208-10
61213-04A
61268-08
6127
61300063
61300230DEA
61300230DQI
61300230DUD
61300231DEA
61300231DQI
61300231DUD
61300273
61300312
61400077
61402-08
6150W
6220W
62228-08A
62229-08B
6229W
62372-09
62489-99A
62519-03
62533-11
62629-11
62641-11
62693-07A
62700026
62775-08
62800013
62908-08
6294
63028-06
63038-06
63059-09A
63083-11
63121-11A
6333
63533-41A
63731-99A
63798-99A
6416
6441
64768-09A
64769-09A
64900198
64900199
6497HW
65296-95A
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
6549
65587-11
65634-09
65636-09
65678-09
65723-85
65724-85
65748-09
65863-09
6594
65949-09
65951-09
65952-09
66000010
66010-97C
66047-05
66048-09A
66051-08
66078-06
66200-09
66219-06
66220-06
66250-09
66290-06
66373-06
66767-07
66813-09
66849-10
66855-10A
66858-09
66859-09
66861-09A
66881-09
67015-02
6702
6703
67208-08
67316-03B
67341-04B
67355-04A
67493-08
67621-94
6762B
67700060
67700065
67700105
67700204
67700205
67717-01
67720-03A
67721-48
67726-08
67800201
67800203
67800204
67800317
67800424
67800428
67822-88
67875-11
6789
67900065
67900066
67900067
67900068
67900096DEA
67900096DQI
67900096DUD
67900182
67900185
68000038
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68120-00
68163-84
68296-99A
68830-99A
68838-06
68881-01
68893-00A
68904-00
68926-07
68956-07
68958-07C
68973-00
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69200018
69200096
69200137
69200174
69200175
69200183
69200184
69200185
69200186
69200187
69200188
69200189
69200190
69200191
69200194
69200195
69200199
69200202
69200203
69200204
69200212
69200220
69200221
69200222
69200224
69200231
69200238
69200254
69200256
69200267
69200268
69200284
69200285
69200293
69200305
69200306
69200307
69200308
69200312
69200313
69200336
69200338
69200437
69200446
69200449
69200536
69200599
69200627
69200628
69200718
69200719
69200720
69309-10
69325-02
69331-02
69587-07
69604-03A
6982
6990
69994-12A
69995-11
69996-12A
70267-09
70291-89
70292-89
70345-84
7038
703B
7041
70494-08
70578-89
70631-08
70674-08
7068
70681-09
70900298
70900364
70900365
70900389
70900390
70900391
70901-09
70991-07
70999-09
71019-07
71294-08
71400097
71500094
71500119
71500121
71500163
71500164
71500165
71500166
71500168
71500169
71500175
71500176
71500226
71500231
71500232
71522-08
71540-94A
7154M
7155
72007-05
72009-05
72010-05
72011-05
72012-07
72014-07
72023-51E
72024-08
72038-71A
72039-71A
72053-92
72063-06
72064-06
72066-06A
72081-11
72106-94BK
72111-06
72114-94BK
72130-04
72135-06
72146-94
72154-94
72168-07
72169-07
72175-07BK
72177-07BK
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72199-94
72209-11
72213-94
72222-11
72226-11
72227-11
72230-98
72241-94A
72242-94
72249-94
72251-07
72256-11
72283-09
72291-94
72295-94
72296-95
72298-95
72299-95
72308-97
72331-95
72343-10
72344-10
72345-02
72350-11
72356-95
72364-06
72402-07
72405-98BK
72406-07A
72407-07
72408-07
72412-97
72413-07
72414-07BK
72415-07GY
72444-07GY
72447-07GY
72449-01
72450-01
72473-07
72478-07BK
72479-07BK
72483-08BK
72484-08
72485-07
72486-08
72493-07
72494-07
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72518-01
72519-09BK
72527-01
72533-06
72543-07BK
72544-07
72557-07
72560-07
72575-11
72606-08
72607-08
72608-08
72609-08
72610-08
72633-02
72639-10
72662-11
72663-11
72664-12
72666-12
72720-07
72721-07
72902-01BK
72904-01BK
72905-11
72906-11
72907-11
72908-11
72909-11
72912-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
73213-07
7326
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
73307-10
7340
7352
74102-98BK
74112-98BK
74120-08
74142-98
74152-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74196-04
74197-04
7434
74402-05B
74408-08A
74622-09
7495
7499
75076-08B
75089-08
75205-08A
75229-08
75241-08
75254-04A
75269-08
75291-08A
7531
75322-09
7549A
7586
7593
7601
762
765
7686
7716
7744
7783
7792
780
7813A
7825
7838
786A
787
7880
7888A
7889
7904
791A
7964
7992
8020
8026K
8041
8042
8108
8142
8146
83936-09A
856A
8873
8885
895
8963
8967
8970A
8972
90200411
90200413
90200415
90200467
90200519
90200520
90200521
90200522
90200543
90200547
90200549
90200550
90200611
90200717DEA
90200717DQI
90200717DUD
90200718DEA
90200718DQI
90200718DUD
90200774DUF
90200774DUG
90200774DUH
90200775DUF
90200775DUG
90200775DUH
90200899
90200900
90200901
90200902
90200903
90200963
90200964
90201034DEA
90201034DQI
90201034DUD
90201035DEA
90201035DQI
90201035DUD
90201117DEA
90201117DQI
90201117DUD
90201118DEA
90201118DQI
90201118DUD
90300024
90300043
90300093
90383-98
90520-07
90820-93D
90834-95B
91140-09
91700025
91885-97A
9208
9215
9231
92424-08A
92426-08A
925
9252
926
92614-10
92615-10
9276A
93100031
940
941
942
946
9701A
9819
9853
9907
9955
9956
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7586Unknown
8142Unknown
7838Unknown
77922012
7813AUnknown
3633Unknown
7888AUnknown
79041998
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
52101991
79922010
74408-08A2008
7889Unknown
74951994
7499Unknown
7621997
7340Unknown
7326Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3340Unknown
3536Unknown
4266AUnknown
2225Unknown
39832005
3987Unknown
42882-062006
44613-022002
4826Unknown
68026-991999
3622Unknown
4741A1994
1090AUnknown
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
3634Unknown
5416Unknown
3057Unknown
3249Unknown
4688Unknown
4718A1994
4838Unknown
2479Unknown
2933Unknown
35259-062006
3022AUnknown
43567-921992
102001562014
24842009
4313Unknown
4597MUnknown
941Unknown
791A2007
9421992
940Unknown
32752002
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4890Unknown
47052005
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3656Unknown
32671999
4240Unknown
36072009
2647BUnknown
68120-002000
47212009
44002011
4924Unknown
35762013
35941992
3088Unknown
4856Unknown
102002042013
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
926Unknown
68042-991999
3152Unknown
3993Unknown
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
4612Unknown
3699D2006
39292009
3300Unknown
787Unknown
3225Unknown
35881990
35244-062014
3901Unknown
35631999
102001032014
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
4032AUnknown
67721-481948
1780Unknown
50635-82A1982
102000422014
4868Unknown
102002232014
46252007
946Unknown
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
102002352014
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
102002182013
102002172014
4813A1990
102000622014
102000632014
703BUnknown
102000642014
102000652014
3736B2010
4194Unknown
4196Unknown
42858-06A2006
3892Unknown
41921998
25902005
47752000
16480-92A1992
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6549Unknown
6441Unknown
46237-022002
11891Unknown
6012Unknown
56159-731973
6497HW2010
74341999
6220WUnknown
62942010
46509-012001
8972Unknown
6116Unknown
6789Unknown
59788-012001
6333Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
61012011
6594Unknown
6127Unknown
65322000
6416Unknown
7068Unknown
70381998
6762BUnknown
6229WUnknown
70411958
67031970
6702Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
8146Unknown
7154MUnknown
73522010
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
105000222014
105000152014
105000312014
105000362014
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10354Unknown
10198Unknown
66861-09A2009
66047-052005
10340AUnknown
99561972
9955Unknown
10074Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
108000242014
108000252014
108000282014
100762010
109A1 - Studs
59818-092009
3265AUnknown
66290-062006
16715-831983
10184Unknown
90834-95B1995
109000092014
59840-092009
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
42644-002000
89672005
110000502014
9252Unknown
17429-911991
46246-012001
12077Unknown
37906-112011
8885Unknown
9701A2011
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
110001012013
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
8963Unknown
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8970A2012
9276A2011
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
72194-941994
9819Unknown
72560-072007
9907Unknown
72527-012001
72990-012001
74196-042004
111B1 - Tape
48419-042004
48420-042004
111C1 - Insulating Tape
111001152014
111F1 - Protective Tape
111000682014
63028-062006
111000242012
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41750-06B2006
41783-082008
42010-06A2006
116000092014
116000012012
117A1 - Coil Springs
117000022013
119A1 - O-Rings
11270Unknown
119000102013
11273Unknown
113232004
11686Unknown
11105Unknown
11145A2007
113482002
111401982
119000352013
11289AUnknown
119000392013
46508-012001
11201Unknown
119000402014
119000422014
11120Unknown
11132A2007
112931996
11301Unknown
119000042011
112561996
27444-00Y2000
11907Unknown
119000212014
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
45041-01A2001
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
115642006
11692Unknown
121000432014
121000282013
116502010
121000072014
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
70292-891989
7651997
90383-981998
90520-072007
122A1 - Retaining Rings
17945-36B1936
10264Unknown
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
10103Unknown
61012-04A2004
111501984
66078-062006
11061A2008
11143Unknown
10398Unknown
10395Unknown
10396Unknown
9853Unknown
10991AUnknown
37905-002000
61213-04A2004
11177A1996
11389Unknown
11304Unknown
16699-062006
110822016
11081A2008
60678-851985
10147Unknown
11461Unknown
41229-082008
11575Unknown
11161Unknown
123A1 - Sealing Washers
41751-06A2006
123B1 - Spring Washers
7155Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
124000262012
124000182012
41900-082008
5826Unknown
124000722014
46515-012001
5837AUnknown
11599A2012
11848Unknown
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101771996
100061960
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
8041Unknown
27711-082008
56161-83A1983
126000322014
46236-022002
26041-05A2005
126000252012
88731984
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
70291-891989
126000672014
117792008
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
127000652013
127000662013
51652-97A1997
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
140003472014
140003772012
14151-022002
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15342-06A2006
14019-83A1983
90820-93D1993
140M2 - Shift Pattern Label
14272-062006
141A1 - Medallion
141005832014
141005742014
141005452014
141005462014
141005472014
141005422014
141005432014
141005442014
14628-961996
141003452014
141003442014
141003482014
141003472014
42856-062006
141006032014
149A1 - Tool
149000012011
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19678-142014
19792-142014
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-092009
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16325-102010
164000052014
164000042014
47159-09BHP2009
16321-082008
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
46262-022002
7686Unknown
16219-092009
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16787-99A1999
18280-072007
17728-082008
18011-861986
17729-082008
17293-08A2008
17257-07A2007
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16801-07C2011
17349-07B2011
17369-062006
17350-07B2011
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
33899-082008
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
17285-07A2011
16547-99A2012
173A1 - Rocker Arm
17709-112011
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18572-132013
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18074-05A2007
18085-05B2005
181B1 - Valve Seals
18158-052005
18153-052005
18154-052005
18067-092009
18157-052005
18271-002000
18161-082008
18187-072007
18183-032003
18168-082008
18156-052005
16465-062006
18020-831983
18189-072007
18094-02A2002
18155-052005
18048-98A1998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18270-00A2000
18272-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
18260-022002
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18245-022002
37198-112011
18258-022002
17707-112011
219A1 - Piston
17460-07A2012
21963-072007
21962-072007
21964-072007
220A1 - Piston Ring
21953-112011
21951-112011
220000012012
220000032012
220000312014
221A1 - Piston Pin
22131-052005
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03B2012
23729-07B2011
244A1 - Crankcase
24758-07A2011
24621-06B2011
244B1 - Crankcase Gasket
35607-062006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
25355-06A2006
24009-062006
244F1 - Oil Pan
62489-99A1999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25638-072007
24018-102010
25675-062006
254000022014
254000032014
25673-062006
25728-062006
254D1 - Camshaft Support
41819-022002
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
39929-06B2008
256A1 - Timer Cover
256000122014
32586-072007
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60709-07A2007
60766-062006
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
61402-082008
33890-99A1999
65324-83B2009
67208-082008
35654-062006
71294-082008
17053-99C2011
61109-85A1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
34901-072007
11936Unknown
25244-99A1999
42857-06B2013
34948-082008
257002262012
18635-99B1999
17052-99C2011
26077-99A1999
34917-062006
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
11902Unknown
257L1 - Primary Cover
60886-11A2013
25585-062006
60553-07A2013
60432-07A2008
257001802013
257001792013
257001782013
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
258000172012
34469-06B2008
60818-072007
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17025-03A2011
265000022011
270A1 - Carburetor
21918-991999
29241-082008
21945-991999
21919-991999
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
272000022011
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273G1 - Throttle Body
29517-07A2007
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27721-082008
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27609-01B2001
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
290000332014
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
290000752014
290D1 - Airbox Seal
290000632014
290000262014
292B1 - Air Duct Bezel
292000172014
292000272013
292000282013
292000292013
292C1 - Vent Screen
292000142014
292D1 - Intake Snorkel
292000182014
292000152014
294A1 - Air Filter Element
294000452014
294001222014
294B1 - Breather Bolt
294001422014
29465-08A2014
294C1 - Breather Hose
294000432014
294E1 - Breather Hose Filter Gasket
294000462014
294G1 - Air Cleaner
294001412014
299B1 - Charging Rotor Assembly
30041-08A2013
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29987-06D2014
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31633-07A2010
314F1 - Starter Motor
31618-06A2006
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31527-901990
31611-082008
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
28861-07A2007
27715-072007
31604-062006
315C1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator Cable
315000092014
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31696-07A2008
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
32013-09A2011
32014-09A2011
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
27729-102010
27809-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32305-08A2008
40615-082008
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
327000172014
50126-08A2008
74402-05B2012
32707-01C2007
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32319-072007
32446-991999
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
58172000
336D1 - Shift Pedal
336000032012
33849-971997
336F1 - Toepeg
336000072012
339A1 - Shift Lever
34568-00B2000
33718-82B1982
33760-092009
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
33709-82A1982
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
33389-072014
34091-082008
35249-06A2006
34987-062006
35186-062006
35081-062006
33413-06A2006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33166-10A2012
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34719-07B2007
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40659-062006
350E1 - Transmission Gear
35801-102010
35246-10A2016
35122-062006
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35467-06B2008
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
11207A2009
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
35814-062006
35811-062006
35805-06A2006
35470-102010
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35201-102010
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
37195-112011
35260-06A2012
35241-062006
35242-062006
365A1 - Primary Chain
40037-072007
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39968-062006
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
367000512014
367000492014
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
44985-10B2013
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
38738-082008
36706-08K2008
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37904-901990
37909-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37496-90A1990
370000262013
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
370001182013
370C1 - Clutch Hub
370000832013
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37092-062006
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
370001122014
370001132014
370001112014
370000322013
370J1 - Miscellaneous Clutch Sub-Component
370000332013
370000342013
370000352013
370000362013
372C1 - Clutch Bleeder Screw Cap
372000342013
372G1 - Clutch Hose
372000312014
372H1 - Clutch Hydraulic Cylinder
372000232013
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40024-092009
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
83936-09A2013
401000462014
401000412014
409A1 - Rear Wheel
47951-102010
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
410000572014
410G1 - Security System Control Module
69996-12A2014
69994-12A2014
411A1 - ABS Control Unit
40786-082008
411000132014
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44160-002000
46368-102010
46369-102010
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
42853-062006
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
42054-052005
12102Unknown
413D1 - Brake Pad
42867-06A2006
41854-082008
41852-08B2012
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
42865-06B2006
42849-082008
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-01A2013
415B1 - Brake Rotor
415000042011
415000022011
41810-08B2012
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
42642-00A2011
416000822014
44935-062006
42852-06A2006
42934-082008
42863-062006
72023-51E2012
44089-082008
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
416000292014
416000912014
416000782014
416000322014
416000312014
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
46463-082008
46322-062006
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
417000722014
42889-062006
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
417001952014
42861-06B2006
42932-08A2013
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42862-06B2010
45423-921992
42855-06C2013
46324-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
42105-06A2006
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45138-08A2008
418B1 - Brake Line
42276-06A2006
418000132014
418000122014
418002092014
418002102014
418002082014
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40217-092009
422C1 - Wheel Sprocket Compensating Cushion
40278-092009
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423K1 - Wheel Weights
423000062011
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44080-08C2012
430D1 - Front Axle
41547-07A2007
430E1 - Rear Axle
430000022014
431A1 - Front Tire
431000132014
44006-092009
433A1 - Front Wheel
55071-112011
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
56163-931993
44583-082008
48489-022002
118432009
41349-072007
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
47549-092009
454000482014
454000492014
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
455001732014
455001742014
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46517-012001
455002342014
455002252014
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
455002362014
455002352014
455002372014
46080-012001
46514-01A2010
46516-012001
455002332014
46670-072007
46513-012001
455001322014
455002532014
455002512014
455002522014
455001182014
455001172014
456A1 - Fork Protector
45600029DUD2014
45600028DEA2014
45600029DQI2014
45600028DUD2014
45600028DQI2014
45600029DEA2014
456C1 - Fork Lock
71540-94A1994
457D1 - Steering Stem
457000202014
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
457000092014
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
46615-062006
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
459000242014
459000912014
470A1 - Frame
48079-09BHP2009
47900-14BHP2014
472A1 - Frame sub-component
6982Unknown
124042010
106000072014
472D1 - Chassis Structure Miscellaneous Component
49050-09A2014
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
70674-082008
91140-092009
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
47584-092009
67875-112011
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48487-022002
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47540-112011
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
50096-092009
500C1 - Sidestand Bracket sub-component
49725-07A2007
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50075-07A2011
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50015-74A1974
50245-072007
505A1 - Footboard
505000592012
505000582012
505000512012
50688-042004
50683-042004
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49036-04A2004
505000552012
50500052A2014
50351-032009
49015-04A2004
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
505000702012
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
505001162012
505H1 - Footpeg Insert
505000692012
506A1 - Brake Pedal
50912-721972
506000402012
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
520000812014
51676-97A1997
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
523002212014
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
524000362012
540B1 - Rear Shock
54675-102010
54674-102010
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54677-102010
558A1 - Handlebar
41148-981998
558002272014
558B1 - Handlebar Tube
558000912014
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
559000512014
559000522014
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
559000502014
560A1 - Mirror
92424-08A2011
92426-08A2011
92615-102010
92614-102010
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
561000232012
561000242012
561E1 - Throttle Grip
561000212012
572E1 - Side Cover
57200001DUH2014
57200001DUG2014
57200001DUF2014
57200002DUG2014
57200002DUH2014
57200002DUF2014
32306-082008
66048-09A2012
66250-092009
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59786-012001
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
574001962013
574001782013
67621-941994
574001762013
574001752013
589A1 - Front Fender
589000092014
58900009DUG2014
58900009DUF2014
58900009DUH2014
595A1 - Tailsection
59500107DQI2014
595001072014
59500107DEA2014
59500107DUD2014
595D1 - Rear Fender
59500087DUD2014
59500086DEA2014
59500087DQI2014
59500086DQI2014
59500087DEA2014
60463-09A2009
59768-971997
59174-991999
59500086DUD2014
60472-09A2009
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60386-092009
608A1 - Carbon Canister
608000062012
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27297-092009
27291-092009
27439-092009
27298-092009
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
70999-092009
61192016
62229-08B2011
75076-08B2011
75291-08A2011
75254-04A2004
75269-082008
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
609000052014
70901-092009
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61268-082008
61000097DUG2014