2017 V-Rod Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
94000409
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2017 V-Rod Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2017 V-ROD MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured in the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured in the United States for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in Brazil
MEG=Originally manufactured in India
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
See VIN model table
4
Engine type
H=Revolution®, 1247 cm3 liquid-cooled, fuel injected
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
H=2017
8
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO USA
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
HH
VRSCDX Night Rod® Special
HP
VRSCF V-Rod Muscle®
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119973-17KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/gloss black)VRSCDX
19974-17KENGINE ASSEMBLY (polished/platinum)VRSCF

CYLINDER HEADS, CAMSHAFTS AND VALVES (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1769MAPLUG (4)ALL
2966MSCREW (2)ALL
3984MBOLT (8)ALL
41014MSCREW (16)ALL
51017MSCREW (4)ALL
61031MSCREW (8)ALL
711391KO-RINGALL
816448-01KASTUD (4)ALL
917147-08KBCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (black)VRSCDX
17148-08KBCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear (not shown) (black)VRSCDX
17242-09KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (platinum)VRSCF
17246-09KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear (not shown) (platinum)VRSCF
1017431-05KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)ALL
1117421-08KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust (2)ALL
1217423-01KSPROCKET, camshaft (4)ALL
1317691-08KGASKET, cylinder head (front)ALL
17692-08KGASKET, cylinder head (rear) (not shown)ALL
1418052-01KVALVE SPRING, inner valve (8)ALL
1518055-01KVALVE SPRING, outer valve (8)ALL
1618057-01KCOLLET, valve (8)ALL
1718181-01KTAPPET (8)ALL
1818661-01KCOLLAR, valve spring (lower) (8)ALL
1918662-01KCOLLAR, valve spring (upper) (8)ALL
2018663-01KEXHAUST VALVE (4)ALL
2118688-06KINTAKE VALVE (4)ALL
2218665-01KVALVE GUIDE (8)ALL
2318687-01KSEAL, valve (8)ALL
2429601-05KTUBE ASSEMBLY, front breather, with 11391KALL
2518696-01KSHIM, 1.825 mmALL
18697-01KSHIM, 1.850 mmALL
18698-01KSHIM, 1.875 mmALL
18699-01KSHIM, 1.900 mmALL
18700-01KSHIM, 1.925 mmALL
18701-01KSHIM, 1.950 mmALL
18702-01KSHIM, 1.975 mmALL
18666-01KSHIM, 2.000 mmALL
18624-01KSHIM, 2.025 mmALL
18667-01KSHIM, 2.050 mmALL
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 2.050 mm LISTED BELOW

CYLINDER HEADS, CAMSHAFTS AND VALVES (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2618625-01KSHIM, 2.075 mmALL
18668-01KSHIM, 2.100 mmALL
18626-01KSHIM, 2.125 mmALL
18669-01KSHIM, 2.150 mmALL
18627-01KSHIM, 2.175 mmALL
18670-01KSHIM, 2.200 mmALL
18628-01KSHIM, 2.225 mmALL
18671-01KSHIM, 2.250 mmALL
18629-01KSHIM, 2.275 mmALL
18672-01KSHIM, 2.300 mmALL
18630-01KSHIM, 2.325 mmALL
18673-01KSHIM, 2.350 mmALL
18631-01KSHIM, 2.375 mmALL
18674-01KSHIM, 2.400 mmALL
18632-01KSHIM, 2.425 mmALL
18675-01KSHIM, 2.450 mmALL
18638-01KSHIM, 2.475 mmALL
18676-01KSHIM, 2.500 mmALL
18639-01KSHIM, 2.525 mmALL
18677-01KSHIM, 2.550 mmALL
18655-01KSHIM, 2.575 mmALL
18678-01KSHIM, 2.600 mmALL
18656-01KSHIM, 2.625 mmALL
18679-01KSHIM, 2.650 mmALL
18657-01KSHIM, 2.675 mmALL
18680-01KSHIM, 2.700 mmALL
18658-01KSHIM, 2.725 mmALL
18681-01KSHIM, 2.750 mmALL
18659-01KSHIM, 2.775 mmALL
18682-01KSHIM, 2.800 mmALL
18692-01KSHIM, 2.825 mmALL
18683-01KSHIM, 2.850 mmALL
18693-01KSHIM, 2.875 mmALL
18684-01KSHIM, 2.900 mmALL
18694-01KSHIM, 2.925 mmALL
18685-01KSHIM, 2.950 mmALL
18695-01KSHIM, 2.975 mmALL
18686-01KSHIM, 3.000 mmALL
SHIMS 2.075 mm - 3.500 mm LISTED BELOW

PISTONS AND CRANKSHAFTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1983MBOLT (6)ALL
211314KO-RING (4)ALL
311329KKEY (2)ALL
422919-05KPISTON RING SET KITALL
522953-08KPISTON PIN (2)ALL
622121-01KRETAINING RING (4)ALL
722928-05KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, with 11314K, 22121-01K and 22953-08K (2)ALL
822934-08KPISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, with pistons, rings, and pins (2)ALL
923712-01KPRIMARY CRANK GEARALL
1023725-01KCRANK ASSEMBLY, with 11329KALL
1124307-01KCONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, with 24311-01K (2)ALL
1224311-01KBOLT, connecting rod (4)ALL
1324312-01KBEARING, thrust (2)ALL
1424409-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (red) (2)ALL
24410-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (green) (2)ALL
24411-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)ALL
1524412-01KROD BEARING SHELL (red) (2)ALL
24413-01KROD BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)ALL

CRANKCASE, UPPER AND LOWER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)ALL
2482KDOWEL (4)ALL
3485KPINALL
4486KPINALL
5487KPIN (4)ALL
6488KDOWEL RING (2)ALL
7965MSCREWALL
8968MSCREW (4)ALL
9970MSCREW (7)ALL
10972MSCREWALL
11973MSCREW (3)ALL
121025MSCREW (4)ALL
136137KWASHERALL
1424457-09KCRANKCASE SET KIT (not shown) (no dipstick) (platinum)VRSCF
24467-09KCRANKCASE SET KIT (black)VRSCDX
1527798-08STUD, bracket O2 sensorALL

CAMSHAFT COVERS - FRONT SHOWN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (6)ALL
21004MSCREW (16)ALL
33716MSCREW (4)ALL
411392KO-RINGALL
517010-01KGASKET KIT, camshaft coverALL
617416-01KACAMSHAFT COVER GASKET (outer) (2)ALL
717418-01KCAMSHAFT COVER GASKET (inner) (2)ALL
817641-01KSECONDARY TOP GUIDE (2)ALL
917679-04KCAMSHAFT COVER, lower front (polished)VRSCF
25700075CAMSHAFT COVER, lower front (denim black)VRSCDX
1017680-04KCAMSHAFT COVER (upper) (polished) (2)VRSCF
25700079CAMSHAFT COVER (upper) (denim black) (2)VRSCDX
1117666-01KCAMSHAFT COVER GASKET (upper) (2)ALL
1217689-04KCAMSHAFT COVER, lower rear (polished)VRSCF
25700077CAMSHAFT COVER, lower rear (denim black)VRSCDX
1363654-04KFITTING ASSEMBLY, breather, with 11392KALL

CAMSHAFT DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)ALL
2485KPINALL
3489KDOWELALL
4966MSCREW (2)ALL
51007MSCREWALL
617406-01KACHAIN, primary camshaft driveALL
717407-01KACHAIN, secondary camshaft drive (2)ALL
817629-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, primary, with 489K, guide, shaft, rings and housingALL
917632-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, secondary (2)ALL
1017637-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, primary - frontALL
1117638-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary - frontALL
1217639-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary - rearALL
1317640-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary (2)ALL
1425800-01KSPROCKET, tripleALL
1540095-01KSHIM, tensionerALL

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11033MBOLTALL
211335KE-CLIP (3)ALL
314794-01KBEARING (left)ALL
414795-01KBEARING (right)ALL
514791-01KABALANCE SHAFTALL
614758-01KGEAR, balance shaftALL

WATER PUMP AND THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (7)ALL
21030MSCREW (2)ALL
31023MSCREWALL
411312KO-RING (4)ALL
525911-01KWASHERALL
626582-01KASHAFT, intermediateALL
726737-01KTUBE, thermostat (2)ALL
826740-01KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY (platinum)VRSCF
26769-04KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCDX
925295-04KCOVER, water pump (polished)VRSCF
26821-07KACOVER, water pump (gloss black)VRSCDX
1026749-01KGASKET OUTER, water pumpALL
1126750-01KAHOUSING, water pump assembly, with 11900003 (platinum)VRSCF
26759-04KAHOUSING, water pump assembly, with 11900003 (black)VRSCDX
1226752-01KGASKET, water pumpALL
1326765-01KGASKET, thermostatALL
1411900003O-RING (2)ALL
1532700028SENSOR, engine coolant temperatureALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (3)ALL
211312KO-RINGALL
311331KO-RINGALL
426575-01KBOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 11312K and 11331K (978M not part of assembly)ALL
62400031KOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, with 11312K, 11331K, 62400019K, 62400025K, 62400026K, 62400027K, 62400028K, 62400029K and 62400030K (978M not part of assembly) (Brazil only)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREW (6)ALL
23703MSCREWALL
33704MSTUD (2)ALL
43966MSCREWALL
53919MSCREW (2)ALL
63920MSCREWALL
76839MWASHER (8)ALL
87427MNUT (4)ALL
916298-05AENGINE MOUNT (2)ALL
1016299-01BRACKET, engine mount rearALL
1116306-04ASTABILIZER LINKALL
1216307-05ENGINE MOUNTALL
1316308-01BRACKET, engine mount frontALL
1416311-05BRACKET, mount frontALL
1516312-04ASPACERALL
1694756-01WASHERALL

THROTTLE BODY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1964STUDALL
21114MSCREW (6)ALL
310232KHOSE CLAMP (2)ALL
427216-95SCREW (2)ALL
527225-01SCREW (3)ALL
627408-01FUEL PRESSURE REGULATORALL
727628-01AIDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, with 27216-95, O-ring, and motorALL
827657-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, with 7, 12, 13, 14 and 17ALL
927662-01BFUEL RAIL ASSEMBLY, with 6, 10 and 16ALL
1027665-01AINJECTOR, with O-ringsALL
1127669-01KRUBBER BOOT (2)ALL
1227975-01THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, with 27225-01, screws for sensor, throttle position sensor and plateALL
1327977-01CAM LEVER KIT, with bushing, clip, spring cam, shim roller, cam roller assembly and cam leverALL
1427982-01LINKAGE ROD KIT, with bushing, clip, linkage rod assembly, nut and rod endALL
1527990-01FUEL TUBE KITALL
1627993-01CHECK VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, with washersALL
1727995-01HARDWARE KIT, throttle body, with 27216-95, 27225-01, shim, cable bracket, washer shaft purge tube cap, clip, spring, screws and O-ringALL
1828002-01FUEL RAIL HARDWARE KIT, with O-rings, washer and pressure regulator plateALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREW (6)ALL
29998CLAMPALL
311361O-RINGALL
424927-01PLUGALL
527388-01SENSOR, intake air temperature, with 11361ALL
628862-01O-RING (2)ALL
728863-01CAPALL
829434-03BCOVER, with 29647-01ALL
929435-05ABOTTOM, with 29504-05B and 29505-05AALL
1029436-01GASKETALL
1129437-01AFILTER ELEMENTALL
1229438-01VELOCITY STACK, front - 115 HP (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)ALL
1329439-01GASKET, throttle bodyALL
1429519-01CLIP (7)ALL
1529521-01VELOCITY STACK, rear - 115 HP (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)ALL
1629522-01WING NUTALL
1729504-05BBREATHER TUBE, frontALL
1829505-05ABREATHER TUBE, rearALL
1929647-01CLIPALL

ALTERNATOR AND REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
2966MSCREW (2)ALL
3978MSCREW (3)ALL
41035MSCREWALL
51027MSCREWALL
66176MAWASHERALL
78002KNEEDLE ROLLER and CAGE ASSEMBLYALL
810006CABLE STRAPALL
910108CLIPALL
1011328MRETAINING CLIPALL
1125311-04KALTERNATOR COVER (polished)VRSCF
25899-07KAALTERNATOR COVER (gloss black)VRSCDX
1230731-01KROTOR ASSEMBLY, with ball catch assemblyALL
1330734-08KASTATOR ASSEMBLY, with plug assembly statorALL
1431301-01KGEAR, ball clutchALL
1531303-01KLIMITER ASSEMBLYALL
1674440-08VOLTAGE REGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) AND COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11024MSCREW (2)ALL
232335-04SPARK PLUGS (2)ALL
332477-01ACOIL ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
432534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), Requires digital tech programingALL
570394-07AELECTRICAL CADDYALL

SENSORS AND SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
21009MSCREW (2)ALL
33701MSCREW (2)ALL
46298MWASHERALL
56839MWASHER (2)ALL
611289AO-RING (2)ALL
711290O-RINGALL
811291SEALALL
911362KO-RINGALL
1024986-01KTHROTTLE PLUG ASSEMBLY, with 11362KALL
1126561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
1227667-01KBRACKETALL
1332313-01ASENSOR, crankshaft position, with 11289A and 74194-98ALL
1432417-10MAP SENSOR, with 11291ALL
1533902-98ASWITCH, neutral gear, with 11290ALL
1674194-98TERMINAL (2)ALL
1774402-05BSPEED SENSOR, with 11289AALL

STARTER MOTOR AND SOLENOID

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)ALL
27495NUT (3)ALL
310110CLIPALL
411346KO-RINGALL
531717-01KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, with 11346K (silver)VRSCF
31718-07KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, with 11346K (black)VRSCDX
670018-07BOOTALL
770106-07ACABLE, solenoid to battery with 10065 and 70003-04ALL
870108-07ACABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starter, with 70578-89ALL
970578-89BOOTALL
1071474-07SOLENOID, with 73152-96BK and 73191-96ALL
1173152-96BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, two-wayALL
1273191-96RECEPTACLE CONTACT (2)ALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWALL
24793MSCREW (2)ALL
311356KSNAP RING (silver)ALL
411355KSNAP RING (black)ALL
512071KSEALALL
633757-01ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, with 42569-03ALL
733738-04SHIFTER ROD, long (ALL VRSCF) (Japan VRSCDX)ALL
33758-01SHIFTER ROD, short (ALL VRSCDX - except Japan)ALL
834567-01LEVER, shift rodALL
934611-65ASHIFTER KIT, with peg and rubberVRSCDX
1034647-04SPACER, peg assembly (ALL VRSCF) (Japan VRSCDX)ALL
1134696-04PEG, shift lever (ALL VRSCF) (Japan VRSCDX)ALL
1235017-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR KITALL
1335420-01KBUSHINGALL
1435428-01KASHIFTER FORK, first and third gearsALL
1535429-01KASHIFTER FORK, second gearALL
1635430-01KASHIFTER FORK, fourth and fifth gearsALL
1735432-01KSHIFT SHAFTALL
1835434-01KSHIFTER FORKALL
1935441-01KSHIFT DRUM AXISALL
2035442-01KBUSHINGALL
2135443-01KSPRINGALL
2235445-01KSPRINGALL
2342569-03BUSHINGALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11021MSCREW (8)ALL
27910MNUTALL
38026KBEARING (5)ALL
48027KBEARING (2)ALL
58028KBEARINGALL
68029KBEARINGALL
711200KRING (2)ALL
811353KO-RINGALL
911354KSEALALL
1012072KSEALALL
1134007-01KCAPALL
1235001-01KBEARING RETAINER (upper) outerALL
1335002-01KBEARING RETAINER (upper) innerALL
1435003-01KBEARING RETAINER (lower) outerALL
1535004-01KBEARING RETAINER (lower) innerALL
1635423-04KFLANGE OUTPUTALL
1735433-01KSEAL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, with 11353K and 12072KALL
1835451-01KLOCKING PLATEALL
1935454-01KAINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2035455-01KAOUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY KITALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (3)ALL
28008MNUTALL
38885BEARINGALL
411347KO-RINGALL
511363KRETAINING RINGALL
636699-01KBCLUTCH SHELLALL
736701-08KACLUTCH HUBALL
836702-08KCLUTCH PLATE (7)ALL
936704-08KACLUTCH PRESSURE PLATEALL
1036705-08KSPRING (4)ALL
1136706-08KBOLT (4)ALL
1236707-01KCOLLARALL
1336709-01KTHRUST WASHERALL
1436710-08KLIFTER PLATEALL
1536711-08KSEATALL
1636712-08KSPRINGALL
1736713-01KFRICTION CLUTCH (2)ALL
1836720-08KFRICTION CLUTCH (7)ALL
1936731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, with 8885ALL
2036757-05KBLEEDER SCREW, with O-ringALL
2136779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORALL
2236780-01KCONTACT BUTTONALL
2337909-90RETAINING RINGALL
2437938-08KACLUTCH KITALL
2538841-08KCLUTCH PLATEALL
2638842-08KSEAT, spring (4)ALL

OIL PAN, FILTER AND PICKUP COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (48)ALL
21009MSCREW (5)ALL
33729MSCREW (3)ALL
47124LOCKWASHERALL
510994KO-RING (2)ALL
611130KO-RINGALL
711140O-RING (2)ALL
811312KO-RING (2)ALL
911341KO-RINGALL
1011347KO-RINGALL
1111384KRETAINER WIRE CLIP (2)ALL
1217011-01KBGASKET KIT, ENGINE COMPLETE WITH-OUT HEAD GASKETSALL
1325080-01KGASKET, cover alternatorALL
1425292-09KCOVER, clutch (not shown) (polished)VRSCF
25894-07KACOVER, clutch (gloss black)VRSCDX
1525311-04KALTERNATOR COVER (polished)VRSCF
25899-07KAALTERNATOR COVER (gloss black)VRSCDX
1625891-01KGASKET, clutch coverALL
1725943-08KCOVER, alternator (polished)ALL
1826034-01KGASKET, oil panALL
1926103-01KOIL PAN (platinum)VRSCF
26107-04KOIL PAN (black)VRSCDX
2026393-01KOIL PICKUP ASSEMBLY, with 11312K and oil pickupALL
2126399-01KOIL FILTER ADAPERALL
2226539-01KOIL FILTER MOUNT (platinum)VRSCF
26762-04KOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)VRSCDX
2326541-01KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, with 11341K and dipstickVRSCF
26778-04KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, with 11341K and dipstickVRSCDX
2426542-01KPLUG, oil drain, with magnetALL
2534877-07EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCDX
34918-08EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCF
2634876-07ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (gloss black)VRSCDX
34927-05ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (polished)VRSCF
2736757-05KBLEEDER SCREWALL
2836779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, with 11347K, and 36757-05KALL
2963650-04KCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, with 10994K, 11140, 11384K, and fitting (2)ALL
3063793-01KENGINE OIL FILTERALL
3170441-01ACABLE, engine ground to chassis, with 70578-89ALL
3270578-89BOOTALL

BELT AND SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1966MSCREW (3)ALL
24543SCREW (3)ALL
36110WASHER (3)ALL
46859MWASHER (3)ALL
57910MNUTALL
69254BEARINGALL
711354KSEALALL
811542BUSHING (6)ALL
926812-07SPACER (3)ALL
1034007-01KCAPALL
1137124-08COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, with 4543, 6110, 76231-08 and cover (polished)VRSCF
34800001COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, with 4543, 6110, cover and insert (denim black)VRSCDX
1235423-04KFLANGE OUTPUTALL
1335451-01KLOCKING PLATEALL
1440144-07REAR BELT - 151 teeth (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
40145-07REAR BELT - 152 teeth (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)ALL
1540656-06BSPROCKET, transmission 28 teeth (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
40657-06BSPROCKET, transmission 30 teeth (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)ALL
1640399-01MSCREW (3)ALL
1740590-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72 TEETH, with sprocket (black)ALL
1876231-08INSERTVRSCF

RADIATOR AND OIL COOLER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13725MNUT (2)ALL
25235PLUGALL
35236MSCREW (2)ALL
45237MSCREW (8)ALL
55238MLOCKNUT (4)ALL
66838MWASHER (2)ALL
711101O-RING (2)ALL
811568BUSHING (2)ALL
26721-01CRADIATOR/OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY KITALL
926724-04FAN ASSEMBLYALL
1026757-01GROMMET (4)ALL
1126758-01SPACER (2)ALL
1226772-04BRACKETALL
1362909-04CAPALL
1462940-04AOIL LINE, oil cooler - inletALL
1562941-04AOIL LINE, oil cooler - outletALL
1673152-96BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, two-way (2)ALL
1773191-96RECEPTACLE CONTACT (4)ALL
1862700054OIL COOLER ASSEMBLYALL
1926800027RADIATORALL
2026800028RADIATOR BRACKET (left)ALL
2126800029RADIATOR BRACKET (right)ALL

COOLANT HOSES AND BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREWALL
25234PLUG ASSEMBLYALL
37036WASHERALL
49830CLAMPALL
510006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
610014CLAMPALL
711519BUSHING (2)ALL
826730-01CLAMP (3)ALL
926733-01CAP, pressureALL
1026753-01HOSE COOLANT, engine out frontALL
1126754-01HOSE COOLANT, engine out rearALL
1226755-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in frontALL
1326756-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in rearALL
1426767-01PIPE COOLANT, engine outALL
1526768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inALL
1626770-01CLAMP, shrink (4)ALL
1726777-01CLAMPALL
1826780-05ACAPALL
1926810-06ACOVER, hose (satin black)VRSCF
66306-07DHCOVER, hose (vivid black)VRSCDX
2026790-01CLAMP (black) (3)ALL
2126803-07ACOOLANT BOTTLE AND CAP ASSEMBLY, with 26780-05A and bottleALL
2226834-08HOSE, drainALL
2326835-08SLEEVE, hoseALL
2462943-01CLAMP, drain hose (2)ALL
2562953-09HOSE, drain coolant bottle to groundALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12590SCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
410006CABLE STRAPALL
510177CABLE STRAPALL
611143RETAINING RING (2)ALL
738744-09AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black)ALL
838658-01BLINE ASSEMBLY, clutch (silver)VRSCF
38692-04CLINE ASSEMBLY, clutch (black)VRSCDX
941750-06BBOLT, BANJOALL
1041756-08GASKET (2)ALL
1142145-06SIGHT GLASS KITALL
1242876-06ACLUTCH LEVER KIT, with 11143ALL
1345050-06PIVOT PIN KIT, with 38738-08ALL
1445138-08ACLAMP, master cylinder (black)ALL
1537200096AREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
1646322-06GASKET COVERALL
1746324-06COVER MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, with 46322-06ALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
342854-06SIGHT GLASS KITALL
442855-06CCOVER KIT, with 42856-06, 42857-06B and 42858-06A (black)ALL
542856-06DECALALL
642857-06BGASKETALL
742858-06ASCREW (2)ALL
842859-06BHAND LEVER, with 42860-06BALL
942860-06BPIVOT PINALL
1042861-06BPUSHROD KITALL
1142862-06BREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch diameter)ALL
1244551-08EMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black)ALL
1345138-08ACLAMP, master cylinder (black)ALL
1441700367BUTTON, anti-bubbleALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14974MSCREW (2)VRSCF
27432MNUT (2)VRSCF
37155LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
491909-03BMIRROR KIT (right)VRSCDX
591910-03BMIRROR KIT (left)VRSCDX
692094-09MIRROR (right)VRSCF
792095-09MIRROR (left)VRSCF

BRAKE LINES, ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12228SCREWALL
23707MSCREW (5)ALL
33731MSCREWALL
44240SCREW (5)ALL
54741ASCREWALL
64890BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
76859MWASHERALL
87495NUTALL
99907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
1010006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
1110231CLAMP (5)ALL
1210390J-CLIPALL
1310289ACLIP (2)ALL
1410867CLAMPALL
1511904GASKETALL
1641750-06BBOLT, BANJO (7)ALL
1741751-06AGASKET (13)ALL
1841783-08BLEEDER ASSEMBLY BOLT, BANJO (2)ALL
1941855-08BRACKET, ABS mount - topALL
2041861-08BRACKET, ABS mount - leftALL
2142021-09BRAKE LINE, front master cylinder to ABS moduleVRSCF
41800136BRAKE LINE, front master cylinder to ABS moduleVRSCDX
2242022-09ABRAKE LINE, ABS module to front brake caliperVRSCF
41800135BRAKE LINE, ABS module to front brake caliperVRSCDX
2344724-08ABRAKE LINE, ABS module to rear master cylinderALL
2444725-08ABRAKE LINE, ABS module to rear brake caliperALL
2542853-06CAP (2)ALL
2648344-09ABS MODULE (HCU)ALL
2740649-08ABS MODULE (ECU), with 11904ALL
2866208-08COVER, ABS moduleALL
2966494-01PADALL
3070631-08CLIP, front (3)ALL
70635-08CLIP, rear (4)ALL
3172023-51ESWITCH, rear with 9907ALL
72547-08DIODE ASSEMBLY ABS, is part of the ABS wire harnessALL

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
27951JAMNUTALL
311608CLAMP (2)ALL
442375-87SCREW (2)ALL
542460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
642569-03BUSHINGALL
742883-06AMASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KITALL
842884-06AMASTER CYLINDER PUSHROD KITALL
942885-06BOOTALL
1042886-06SPRINGALL
1142887-06RESERVOIR PORT KITALL
1242888-06HOSEALL
1342889-06SPRING RETENTION KITALL
1443914-06RESERVOIR BODYALL
1543915-06COVERALL
1643917-01GASKETALL
1744738-06BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, with 42569-03 (Domestic, HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)ALL
1844740-06AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYALL

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14890BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
241783-08BOLT, BANJO BLEEDER ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
342849-08PIN BRAKE PAD, with clip (2)ALL
442897-08BRAKE PAD KIT, with 42849-08 (2)ALL
542851-06COVER (2)ALL
642852-06ASPRING PAD (2)ALL
744160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (4)ALL
844731-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (right) (not shown) (black)ALL
44732-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (left) (black)ALL
970505-09BRACKET - ABS, wire clip speed sensorALL
1070494-08WIRE CLIP - ABS, speed sensorALL

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14890BLEEDER SCREWALL
24597MSCREW (2)ALL
342850-06BBRAKE PAD KIT, with 42865-06BALL
442853-06CAPALL
542863-06BUMPERALL
642865-06BPIN BRAKE PAD, with clipALL
742866-06COVERALL
842867-06ASPRING PAD KITALL
943050-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)ALL
1044089-08BRACKET, caliper with 42863-06 (black)ALL

WHEELS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13762MBOLT (10)ALL
26655WASHERALL
36966MWASHER (10)ALL
47813ANUTALL
59252BEARING, ABS (left)ALL
69276ABEARING, ABS (right) (1)ALL
710147CLIP, connector - ABSALL
811804SPACER, ABS - right (1)ALL
940648-08SENSOR, wheel - ABS with 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08 and 72639-10ALL
1040999-87VALVE STEMVRSCDX
43157-83AVALVE STEM, with 54321-85 (not shown)VRSCF
1141123-79VALVE CAPALL
1241628-08AXLEALL
1341670-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, with-out bearings and sleeveVRSCF
1441748-08SLEEVEALL
1543213-11TIREALL
1644553-06ABRAKE DISC (2)ALL
1754321-85NUTVRSCF
1870631-08CLIP, conduit - ABS (3)ALL
1972607-08PIN HOUSING, two-way - ABSALL
2072608-08TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG - ABS (2)ALL
2172639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket - ABSALL
2295595-84BWEIGHT, 5g (silver)VRSCF
2295594-84BWEIGHT, 5g (black)VRSCDX
2343300072WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 5 spoke with-out bearings and sleeve (black with orange pin stripe)VRSCDX
43300194WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 5 spoke with-out bearings and sleeve (black)VRSCDX

WHEELS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14552SCREW (5)ALL
27039LOCKWASHER (5)ALL
38020NUTALL
49252BEARING, ABS (right)ALL
59254BEARINGALL
69276ABEARING, ABS (left)ALL
710147CLIP, connector - ABSALL
840434-01CUSHION, compensatorALL
940590-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72 teeth, with sprocket (black)ALL
1040652-08SENSOR, wheel - ABS with 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08 and 72639-10ALL
1140668-07SPACERALL
1240669-07COMPENSATOR BOWLALL
1340999-87VALVE STEMVRSCDX
43157-83AVALVE STEM, with 54321-85 (not shown)VRSCF
1441123-79VALVE CAPALL
1541139-02E-CLIPALL
1641544-08AXLE, rearALL
1741550-08SPACER (left)ALL
1841667-06DISC, brakeVRSCDX
48952-09DISC, brake (not shown)VRSCF
1943189-11TIREALL
2041714-05REAR AXLE ADJUSTERALL
2143567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2243704-08SLEEVE BEARINGALL
2354321-85NUTVRSCF
2470635-08CLIP, conduit - ABS (4)ALL
2572607-08PIN HOUSING, two-way - ABSALL
2672608-08TERMINAL, pin 16-20 gage - ABS (2)ALL
2772639-10SECONDARY LOCK, two-way socket - ABSALL
2895594-84BWEIGHT, 5g (black)VRSCDX
2895595-84BWEIGHT, 5g (silver)VRSCF
2940900079AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 5 spoke with-out bearings and sleeve (black with orange stripe)VRSCDX
40900192WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 5 spoke with-out bearings and sleeve (black)VRSCDX
3040900169WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 5 spoke with-out bearings and sleeve (black)VRSCF

FORK, FRONT BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14534MSCREW (7)ALL
24870MBOLTVRSCF
4892MBOLTVRSCDX
36513STEERING WASHER (black)VRSCDX
6514STEERING WASHER (silver)VRSCF
446891-09CBRACKET UPPER (silver)VRSCF
45900017BRACKET UPPER (black)VRSCDX
546892-09BSTEM AND BRACKET, with bearing and shield (silver)VRSCF
45900019STEM AND BRACKET, with bearing and shield (black)VRSCDX
648184-01SEAL (2)ALL
748300-60ROLLER BEARING, with cupALL
848315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL

FORK, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14499MBOLT (right)ALL
24575BOLT, inner fork (right)ALL
35925WASHER (right)ALL
47468MNUT (right)ALL
58199MNUT (left)ALL
645405-75ASCREW (left)ALL
745842-77ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
846329-06O-RING (2)ALL
946343-06GUIDE BUSHING (2)ALL
1046344-06COVER, slider (2)ALL
1146346-06SEAL (2)ALL
1246348-06BUSHING (2)ALL
1346350-06CAP (2)VRSCF
4574CAP (2)VRSCDX
1446352-06SPRING SEAT (left)ALL
1546353-06CENTERING PLATE (left)ALL
1648700-09FORK ASSEMBLY (left) (silver)VRSCF
45400003FORK ASSEMBLY (left) (black)VRSCDX
1748701-09FORK ASSEMBLY (right) (silver)VRSCF
45400004FORK ASSEMBLY (right) (black)VRSCDX
1848702-09SLIDER (left) (silver)VRSCF
45500012SLIDER (left) (black)VRSCDX
1948703-09SLIDER (right) (silver)VRSCF
45500013SLIDER (right) (black)VRSCDX
2048704-09SPRING (2)ALL
2148705-09OUTER TUBE (2)VRSCF
45500011OUTER TUBE (2)VRSCDX
2248708-09SPRING COLLAR (right)ALL
2348777-09JOINT ROD (right)ALL
2448779-09DAMPER COMP (left)ALL
2549380-09FORK REBUILD KITALL
2659481-00REFLECTOR, amber with silver base (right)VRSCF
69861-07REFLECTOR, amber with black base (right)VRSCDX
2759482-00REFLECTOR, amber with silver base (left)VRSCF
69862-07REFLECTOR, amber with black base (left)VRSCDX
28J0117.3A8SPRING JOINT (left)ALL
29J8127.3A8OIL SEAL (2)VRSCF
12085OIL SEAL (2)VRSCDX
30J8130.3A8DUST SEAL (2)ALL
31J8135.1AESPRING COLLAR (left)ALL
32J8146.1ASSTOPPER, rubber (2)ALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13074MSCREW (3)ALL
24603MSCREWALL
37433MLOCKNUTALL
454556-84BUSHING (2)VRSCDX
554617-09SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear (2)VRSCF
54000012SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, with 54473-79, 54474-79, 54475-79 and 54556-84 (2)VRSCDX
659018-98WASHER (2)ALL

FRAME AND JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2755PLUG (3)VRSCDX
33292MASCREW (2)ALL
43731MSCREW (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
53755MSCREW (2)ALL
63718MANCHORALL
74530MSCREW (8)ALL
86302WASHER (2)ALL
96876MWASHER (2)ALL
1010040CLIP (Canada, HDI) (4)VRSCF
1110065CABLE STRAPALL
1245804-01AFORK LOCK, with O-ring, bearing and 71578-01A (specify key number)ALL
1347764-08FRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER, with 48315-60 (black)ALL
1447987-12BKFRAME LOWER (left) (black)ALL
1547988-12BKFRAME LOWER (right) (black)ALL
1648086-01CROSS MEMBER, frontALL
1748315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1848486-07NUT, shock mount (2)ALL
1948527-09SEAT PANVRSCF
47000001SEAT PAN (not shown)VRSCDX
2049733-07BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCDX
49755-09BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCF
2150003-89BPINALL
2250005-85ASPRINGALL
2353176-08BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)ALL
2450277-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand with 72169-07 and 72511-07BK (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
2559440-09REFLECTOR, rear with 59407-01 (red) (Domestic, Canada) (2)VRSCF
2662107-01BUMPERALL
2771578-01APLUNGER FORK LOCKALL
2872169-07TERMINAL PIN (HDI, England, Brazil) (3)ALL
2972511-07BKHOUSING, three-way (HDI, England, Brazil)ALL
3090520-07PLUG (Domestic, California, Canada, Australia, Japan)ALL
3190300043KEY SET, with key, 10065 and 61081-92 (specify key number) (2)ALL
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)ALL
71400075IGNITION SWITCH AND FORK LOCK SET, with 45804-01A, 90300043 and ignition switch (specify key number)ALL

FORK REAR, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR AND BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREWALL
23755MSCREW (3)ALL
36703WASHERALL
46838MWASHER (3)ALL
56864APLUG (8)ALL
610040CLIP (2)ALL
77460MLOCKNUTALL
89208BEARINGALL
910950RETAINING RINGALL
1048606-07AREAR FORK ASSEMBLY, with 48389-01, 48712-07 and pin axle adjuster (polished)VRSCF
48612-07AREAR FORK ASSEMBLY, with 48389-01, 48712-07 and pin axle adjuster (black)VRSCDX
1148386-05ASPACER (left)ALL
1248389-01BUSHING, pivot (right)ALL
1348392-05PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
1448712-07BEARING KIT, with 10950 and 9208ALL
1560473-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
1667621-94BUSHING (3)ALL
1760300003BELT GUARDALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13108MSCREW (2)ALL
26838MWASHER (2)ALL
36859MWASHERALL
47495NUTALL
511651GROMMETALL
652041-82SLEEVEALL
752386-07BSTRAPALL
852402-01LANYARDALL
952410-07SEAT POSTALL
1052433-09SEAT, riderVRSCF
1152438-09SEAT, passengerVRSCF
1252000005SEAT, riderVRSCDX
1352400003SEAT, passengerVRSCDX

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13163MSCREW (2)ALL
23703MSCREW (4)VRSCDX
37432MNUT (4)VRSCF
411304RETAINING RING (4)ALL
533129-06WEAR PEG (2)ALL
633133-06COVER (4)ALL
733134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (right), with 33133-06 (black) (2)ALL
833135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY (left), with 33133-06 (black) (2)ALL
943097-12PIVOT SHAFT (2)ALL
1045041-01APIN, clevis (4)ALL
1150822-09FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER (left) (not shown)VRSCF
1250826-09FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER (right)VRSCF
1350912-72WASHER, SPRING (4)ALL
1451723-07FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER (left)VRSCDX
1551722-07FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER (right)VRSCDX
1654046-12CLEVIS (black) (2)ALL
1765786-09STUD PLATE (2)VRSCF
1890520-07PLUG (4)ALL

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12243MSCREW (4)VRSCF
24250MSCREW (4)ALL
33731MSCREW (4)VRSCDX
47495NUT (4)VRSCDX
559022-07BDKFENDER (prime)VRSCDX
659024-09FENDERVRSCF
759026-09ABRACKET FENDER (left) (satin black)VRSCF
859130-09ABRACKET FENDER (right) (satin black)VRSCF
959403-08BRACKET FENDER (satin black)VRSCDX
NOTE: For fender color part numbers see Service Section of h-dnet.com

FENDERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13108MSCREW (2)ALL
24250MSCREW (2)ALL
36838MWASHER (4)ALL
459287-92REFLECTOR (right) (red)(Domestic)VRSCDX
59288-92REFLECTOR (left) (red)(Domestic)VRSCDX
59289-92REFLECTOR (right) (amber)(HDI)VRSCDX
59290-92REFLECTOR (left) (amber)(HDI)VRSCDX
559690-07MUDFLAPALL
667900036REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, with 59288-92 (right) (red)(Domestic)VRSCDX
67900037REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, with 59287-92 (lef) (red)(Domestic)VRSCDX
67900060REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, with 59290-92 (right) (amber)(HDI)VRSCDX
67900061REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, with 59289-92 (left) (amber)(HDI)VRSCDX
NOTE: For fender color part numbers see Service Section of h-dnet.comNOTE: Rear fender prime level not sold or supplied, see fender color part numbers

FUEL TANK AND FUEL MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREW (2)ALL
24484MSCREW (6)ALL
36856MWASHER (2)ALL
410224CLIPALL
510297CLAMP (2)ALL
611570O-RINGALL
711630O-RING (2)ALL
811632SNAP RINGALL
927431-07CTUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to atmosphere (all except California and Brazil)ALL
1060970-07BRACKETALL
1161109-85DGASKETALL
1261274-92FILLER CAP, with 61109-85DALL
1361284-06CLAMP RINGALL
1461285-06PADALL
1561504-07AFUEL LINE, pressureALL
1661505-07FUEL LINE, returnALL
1762109-07FUEL PUMP, with 75254-04AALL
1862113-07HOSE, filter to fuelALL
1962921-07AFUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, with 61285-06ALL
2072169-07TERMINAL PIN (3)ALL
2172506-07CONNECTOR, four-wayALL
2272541-07BNHOUSING, three-way (brown)ALL
2375169-07FILTER, pressure sideALL
2475210-09SENSOR, fuel level with 11630, 72169-07 and 72541-07BNALL
2575254-04ASTRAINERALL
2675272-07FLANGE, with 72506-07ALL
2775274-07ELECTRICAL HARNESSALL
2875310-07FUEL MODULE ASSEMBLYALL

INSTRUMENTS AND COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13386SCREW (4)VRSCDX
23716MSCREW (6)VRSCF
33798MSCREW (2)VRSCDX
446383-06INSTRUMENT HOUSING (gloss black)VRSCDX
567308-09INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, km/h, with 67854-98 and 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, Brazil)VRSCDX
67394-09INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph and km/h, with 67854-98 and 67880-94 (England)VRSCDX
67453-09AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, with 67854-98 and 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCDX
671963-09INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, km/h, with 67854-98 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, Brazil)VRSCF
71962-09AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, with 67854-98 (Domestic, California)VRSCF
71964-09INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph and km/h, with 67854-98 (England)VRSCF
767854-98SWITCH, reset, with 70585-93ALL
867880-94BOOT, reset switchALL
970585-93CONNECTOR (2)ALL
1071352-07BEZEL, instrument housing (black)VRSCDX
1171958-09BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCF
1271959-09INSTRUMENT HOUSINGVRSCF
1374191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Brazil.
13123SCREW (2)ALL
210006CABLE STRAP, throttle body hoseALL
327378-08BTUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to canisterALL
427382-08BTUBE ASSEMBLY, canister to solenoidALL
527391-07CTUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyALL
627715-07VALVE SOLENOID, purgeALL
760800006CARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYALL

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (2)VRSCF
23753MSCREW (2)ALL
33832MSCREW (2)ALL
43853MSCREW (6)ALL
510065CABLE STRAPALL
653436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
767657-05HARNESS HEADLAMPALL
67658-05HARNESS HEADLAMP (HDI)ALL
867717-01BULB, high beamALL
968228-09BRACKET, headlamp mountingVRSCF
1068254-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, with 3853M and 68807-01 (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
68255-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp - right dip with 3853M and 68807-01 (HDI, Brazil)ALL
68256-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp - left dip with 3853M and 68807-01 (England, Australia, Japan)ALL
1168807-01BRACKET, reflector mounting (2)ALL
1269873-07BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY (Domestic, California, Canada) (satin black)ALL
69875-07BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - left dip (England, Australia, Japan) (black)ALL
69874-07AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - right dip (HDI, Brazil) (black)ALL
1368881-01BULB, low beamALL
1472449-01HOUSING SOCKET, two-way (black)ALL
1572450-01HOUSING SOCKET, two-way (gray)ALL
1672527-01TERMINAL SOCKET, 18-20 AWG (4)ALL
1772633-02SEAL WIRE, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)ALL
1873154-96BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, four-wayALL
1973191-96RECEPTACLE CONTACT, 20-16 AWG (as required)ALL
2010200078SCREW (2)VRSCDX
For BRACKET HEADLAMP MOUNTING color part numbers see Service Section of h-dnet.com

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
27432MNUT (2)VRSCF
37744JAMNUT (2)VRSCDX
411524ARUBBER MOUNTVRSCF
567822-88BALL STUD (2)VRSCDX
667827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)VRSCDX
767831-03RETAINER (2)VRSCDX
869331-02BULB (amber) (Domestic) (2)VRSCDX
68163-84BULB, P21W (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil) (2)VRSCDX
968904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (Domestic) (2)VRSCDX
1069587-07TURN SIGNAL SUBASSEMBLY (black)(Domestic) (2)VRSCDX
68838-06TURN SIGNAL SUBASSEMBLY (black) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil) (2)VRSCDX
1169325-02LENS (gray) (Domestic) (2)VRSCDX
68976-00LENS (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil) (2)VRSCDX
1269395-09ATURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (right), with 74191-98 (Domestic, California)VRSCF
69402-09ATURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (right), with 74191-98 (HDI, Australia, England, Canada, Japan, Brazil)VRSCF
1369396-09ATURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (left), with 74191-98 (Domestic, California)VRSCF
69403-09ATURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (left), with 74191-98 (HDI, Australia, England, Canada, Japan, Brazil)VRSCF
1469457-09TURN SIGNAL MODULE, with 73156-96BK, 73191-96, 74104-98BK, 74144-98 and 74190-98 (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCF
69529-09TURN SIGNAL MODULE, with 73156-96BK, 73191-96, 74104-98BK, 74144-98 and 74190-98 (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)VRSCF
1572168-07TERMINAL SOCKET (6)VRSCDX
1673156-96BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, six-wayALL
1773191-96RECEPTACLE CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (6)ALL
1874104-98BKSOCKET HOUSING (black)VRSCF
1974114-98BKSOCKET HOUSING (black)VRSCF
2074144-98SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayVRSCF
2174154-98SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayVRSCF
2274190-98TERMINAL, pin (4)VRSCF
2374191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)VRSCF

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
411402GROMMETVRSCF
570345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCDX
671587-04CLIPALL
771684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, with 10181 and 72266-94ALL
871621-08STOPLAMP AND CLUTCH SWITCH, with 10181 and 72266-94 (2)ALL
971683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, with 10181 and 72266-94ALL
1071682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer and horn, with 10181 and 72266-94ALL
1171685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, with 10181ALL
1271568-96AHOUSING (lower) (left) (black)VRSCDX
71571-06AHOUSING (lower) (left), with hole (black)VRSCF
1371567-96HOUSING (upper) (left) (black)ALL
1471563-96HOUSING (lower) (right) (black)VRSCDX
71569-06HOUSING (lower) (right), with hole (black)VRSCF
1571564-96HOUSING (upper) (right) (black)ALL
1672188-07BKHOUSING, six-way (right) (black)ALL
1772447-07GYHOUSING, eight-way (left) (gray)ALL
1872169-07TERMINAL PIN (14)ALL
1972266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in (as required)ALL

HANDLEBAR AND THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13385MSCREW (4)VRSCDX
23726MSCREW (2)ALL
34889MSCREW (2)VRSCF
411155SNAP RINGALL
511271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
611272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
738653-01BOOT, throttle cableALL
856012-09HANDLEBARVRSCF
956220-94AGRIP AND SLEEVE, throttle (right)VRSCF
1056248-08GRIP (left)VRSCF
1156284-06CLAMP HANDLEBAR (black)VRSCDX
1256365-01THROTTLE CONTROL ASM, with 11272, 38653-01 and 56508-76ALL
1356367-01IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, with 11271 and 56508-76ALL
1456394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1556396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1656402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1756508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1856666-04GRIP and SLEEVE, throttle (right)VRSCDX
1956667-04GRIP (left)VRSCDX
2070504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL
2155800027HANDLEBAR (satin black)VRSCDX
2255900002RISER HANDLEBAR (black)VRSCDX

TAIL LAMP, TURN SIGNALS REAR AND LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - VRSCDX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14091SCREW (6)VRSCDX
24863MSCREW (2)VRSCDX
310006CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCDX
410177CABLE STRAPVRSCDX
553436-97BULB, license plate illumination (2)VRSCDX
659259-90REFLECTOR (HDI, England, Japan, Brazil)VRSCDX
759988-72AREFLECTOR (Domestic, California, Canada, Australia)VRSCDX
860908-09ABRACKET, with 59259-90 (HDI, England, Japan, Brazil)VRSCDX
960907-09BRACKET (Domestic, California, Canada, Australia)VRSCDX
1068168-89ABULB, turn signal (Domestic) (2)VRSCDX
68163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCDX
1168559-07LENS (red) (Domestic) (2)VRSCDX
68755-07LENS (amber) (HDI) (2)VRSCDX
1268497-07SOCKET ASSEMBLY (Domestic) (2)VRSCDX
1373104-96BKPIN HOUSING, four-way (black)VRSCDX
1473108-96BKPIN HOUSING, eight-way (black)VRSCDX
1573154-96BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, four-way (black) (2)VRSCDX
1673156-96BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, six-way (black) (2)VRSCDX
1773158-96BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, eight-way (black) (2)VRSCDX
1873190-96TERMINAL PIN (9)VRSCDX
1973191-96RECEPTACLE CONTACT (as required)VRSCDX
2010100048NUT (4)VRSCDX
2141000062MODULE, stop/ turn/ tailVRSCDX
2259600001SPLASH GUARD (right) (Australia only)VRSCDX
2359600002SPLASH GUARD (left) (Australia only)VRSCDX
2467800051TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (Domestic) (2)VRSCDX
67800052TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)VRSCDX
2567800054TAILLIGHT ASSEMBLY, with 10006, 10177, 73154-96BK, 73191-96 (Domestic, HDI)VRSCDX
2667900032BRACKET ASSEMBLY (Domestic)VRSCDX
67900033BRACKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)VRSCDX
2767900044BRACKET (Domestic, HDI)VRSCDX
2867900048LIGHT, license plate illumination with 73191-96 (HDI)VRSCDX

TAIL LAMP, TURN SIGNALS REAR, AND LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - VRSCF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13711MSCREW (Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil) (2)VRSCF
24863MSCREW (4)VRSCF
34873MSCREW (Domestic, California) (2)VRSCF
45403BBOLTVRSCF
56859MWASHER (Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil) (2)VRSCF
67495NUT (Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil) (6)VRSCF
77716LOCKNUTVRSCF
810177CABLE STRAPVRSCF
959472-09STUD PLATE (Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil) (2)VRSCF
1060254-07REFLECTOR (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil) (amber) (2)VRSCF
69490-07REFLECTOR (Canada) (red) (2)VRSCF
1160924-09BRACKET (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Canada, Brazil)VRSCF
1268702-07BRACKET ADJUSTVRSCF
1369390-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, with 5403B, 7716, 10177, 69420-09 and 68702-07 (Domestic, California)VRSCF
1469391-09TAILLAMP, with 73102-96BK, 73154-96BK, 73156-96BK, 73190-96 and 73191-96 (Domestic)VRSCF
69392-09TAILLAMP, with 73102-96BK, 73154-96BK, 73156-96BK, 73190-96 and 73191-96 (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)VRSCF
1569394-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, with 60254-07, 69424-09, 69523-09 and 69585-09 (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)VRSCF
67900108LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, with 69490-07, 69424-09, 69523-09 and 69585-09 (Canada)VRSCF
1669420-09ILLUMINATOR, license plate with 75152-96BK and 73191-96VRSCF
1769424-09LAMP ASSEMBLY, with 73152-96BK, and 73191-96 (Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)VRSCF
1869523-09LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, with 60924-09 (Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)VRSCF
1969585-09COVER, license plate (Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)VRSCF
2073102-96BKPIN HOUSING, two-way (black)VRSCF
2173152-96BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, two-way (black) (2)VRSCF
2273154-96BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, four-way (black)VRSCF
2373156-96BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, six-way (black)VRSCF
2473190-96TERMINAL PIN, 20-16 AWG (26)VRSCF
2573191-96RECEPTACLE CONTACT (as required)VRSCF

EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (6)VRSCF
24561MSCREW (8)VRSCF
36302WASHER (6)VRSCF
46454WASHER (8)VRSCF
57081LOCKWASHER (8)VRSCF
67432MNUT (5)VRSCF
77495NUTVRSCF
89955CLAMP (8)VRSCF
910119CLAMP (2)VRSCF
1011936GASKET (2)VRSCF
1164959-10ENDCAP (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Canada, Brazil) (black) (2)VRSCF
1264971-09SEAL (2)VRSCF
1365045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCF
1465102-01FLANGE (2)VRSCF
1565126-09ISOLATOR (2)VRSCF
1665296-95ACLAMP (2)VRSCF
1765268-09MUFFLER, with 7432M and 65800-09 (left and right) (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Brazil) (2)VRSCF
65285-09AMUFFLER, with 7432M and 65800-09 (left and right) (Japan) (2)VRSCF
1865286-09SUPPORT EXHAUST (right) with 65126-09VRSCF
65616-09SUPPORT EXHAUST (left) (not shown)VRSCF
1966813-09SEALVRSCF
2065786-09STUD PLATE (2)VRSCF
2165787-09SHIELD (upper) (right)VRSCF
2265799-09SHIELD (lower) (right)VRSCF
2365800-09PIN (2)VRSCF
2466253-09ENDCAP, outer (Domestic, California) (2)VRSCF
2566254-10ENDCAP, inner (Domestic, California) (2)VRSCF
2666255-10SHIELD, cross overVRSCF
2766277-09CLAMPVRSCF
2870580-08BRACKET, oxygen sensor - rearVRSCF
2972177-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, four-way (black)VRSCF
3072444-07GYHOUSING, eight-way (gray) (4)VRSCF
3172344-10TERMINAL SOCKET (4)VRSCF
3273307-10TERMINAL SOCKET (4)VRSCF
3332700005OXYGEN SENSOR (front) with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10VRSCF
32700006OXYGEN SENSOR (rear) with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10VRSCF
3465400012SHIELD (front)VRSCF
3565600069EXHAUST PIPE (front) (Domestic, California, Canada) (chrome)VRSCF
65600073EXHAUST PIPE (front) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)VRSCF
3665600071EXHAUST PIPE (rear) with 66277-09 (Domestic, California, Canada) (chrome)VRSCF
65600074EXHAUST PIPE (rear) with 66277-09 (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)VRSCF

EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCDX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (5)VRSCDX
24485MSCREW (2)VRSCDX
34560MSCREW (4)VRSCDX
44561MSCREW (6)VRSCDX
54608MASCREW (6)VRSCDX
66302WASHER (7)VRSCDX
76454WASHER (6)VRSCDX
86917MWASHER (6)VRSCDX
97081LOCKWASHER (6)VRSCDX
107432MNUT (5)VRSCDX
117495NUTVRSCDX
128006NUT (4)VRSCDX
138070MANUT (6)VRSCDX
149954CLAMP (2)VRSCDX
159955CLAMP (4)VRSCDX
1611936GASKET (2)VRSCDX
1764801-10SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY (rear) (black)VRSCDX
1864802-10SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY (front) (black)VRSCDX
1964803-10SHIELD, lower exhaust (black)VRSCDX
2064810-10SHIELD, upper exhaust (black)VRSCDX
2164832-09CLAMPVRSCDX
2264971-09SEAL (2)VRSCDX
2365045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCDX
2465089-05AMUFFLER, top (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Brazil)VRSCDX
64817-07BMUFFLER, top (Japan)VRSCDX
2565096-05AMUFFLER, bottom (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Brazil)VRSCDX
64816-07BMUFFLER, bottom (Japan)VRSCDX
2665102-01FLANGE (2)VRSCDX
2765108-01CLAMP (2)VRSCDX
2865341-10ENDCAP, muffler inlet (black) (2)VRSCDX
2965342-10ENDCAP, muffler outlet (black) (2)VRSCDX
3066777-07ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCDX
3170580-08BRACKET, oxygen sensor (rear)VRSCDX
3272177-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, four-way (black)VRSCDX
3372444-07GYHOUSING, eight-way (gray) (4)VRSCDX
3472344-10TERMINAL SOCKET (4)VRSCDX
3573307-10TERMINAL SOCKET (4)VRSCDX
3632700005OXYGEN SENSOR, front with 11936, 72344-10, 72444-07GY and 73307-10VRSCDX
32700006OXYGEN SENSOR, rear with 11936, 72177-07BK, 72344-10 and 73307-10VRSCDX
3764900014AUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada) (chrome)VRSCDX
64900015AAUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil) (chrome)VRSCDX
3865600064EXHAUST PIPE (rear) (chrome)VRSCDX

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABS (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200093WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
131586-07RELAY (2)ALL
272094-06TERMINAL SOCKET (3)ALL
372096-06WIRE SEAL (3)ALL
472134-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, four-way (gray)ALL
572154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayALL
672168-07TERMINAL SOCKET (21)ALL
772169-07TERMINAL PIN (12)ALL
872191-94TERMINAL SOCKET (4)ALL
972213-94TERMINAL, socket 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
1072272-07TERMINAL SOCKET (14)ALL
1172326-95TERMINAL (8)ALL
1272330-95FUSE, 15A (3)ALL
1372343-10TERMINAL PIN (gold) (2)ALL
1472414-07BKHOUSING, six-way (black)ALL
1572415-07GYHOUSING PIN, four-way (gray)ALL
1672430-00FUSE BLOCKALL
1772434-00TERMINAL (6)ALL
1872469-07GYHOUSING SOCKET, eight-way (gray)ALL
1972473-07SEAL PIN (8)ALL
2072500-07ABKHOUSING SOCKET, 20-way (black)ALL
2172519-09BKHOUSING, pin three-way (black)ALL
2272512-07BKHOUSING, socket three-way (black)ALL
2372525-01TERMINAL, ringALL
2472526-01HOUSING SOCKET, two-wayALL
2572527-01TERMINAL SOCKET (2)ALL
2672528-01SEAL WIRE (2)ALL
2772539-06FUSE, mini type 30A (green)ALL
2872544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-wayALL
2972547-08DIODE ASSEMBLY ABSALL
3072606-08HOUSING SOCKET, two-wayALL
3172609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-wayALL
3272610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)ALL
3373101-96BKPIN HOUSING, two-way (black) (2)ALL
3473102-96BKPIN HOUSING, two-way (black)ALL
3573104-96BKPIN HOUSING, four-way (black)ALL
3673106-96BKPIN HOUSING, six-way (black)ALL
3773190-96TERMINAL PIN, 20-16 AWG (14)ALL
3874112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, two-way (black)ALL
3974119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)ALL
4074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - two-wayALL
4174159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 12-wayALL
4274191-98TERMINAL, socket (13)ALL
4374195-98SEAL PIN, plugALL
4469200690HOUSING SOCKET, three-way (black)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABS (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200093WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19838TERMINAL RING, 10-12 AWGALL
29898TERMINAL RING (2)ALL
310247CLIPALL
410279CLIPALL
572066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, four-wayALL
672094-06TERMINAL SOCKET (13)ALL
772096-06WIRE SEAL (19)ALL
872124-94GYPIN HOUSING, four-way (gray)ALL
972135-06SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayALL
1072144-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayALL
1172164-94APLUG, four-wayALL
1272168-07TERMINAL SOCKET (3)ALL
1372169-07TERMINAL PIN (12)ALL
1472175-07BKPIN HOUSING, four-way (black)ALL
1572190-94TERMINAL PIN (3)ALL
1672195-94SEAL PINALL
1772213-94TERMINAL, socket 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
1872290-94TERMINAL (2)ALL
1972303-08TERMINALALL
2072304-08TERMINAL (2)ALL
2172314-01MAIN FUSE, 40AALL
2272327-03ACONNECTOR, three-wayALL
2372343-10TERMINAL PIN (gold) (4)ALL
2472405-98BKTERMINAL, right angle (2)ALL
2572478-07BKPIN HOUSING, eight-way (black)ALL
2672485-07HOUSING SOCKET, four-wayALL
2772493-07TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
2872494-07WIRE SEAL (2)ALL
2972521-01FUSE HOLDER, one-wayALL
3072522-01TERMINAL SOCKET MAINFUSE (2)ALL
3172524-01SECONDARY LOCK, maxifuseALL
3272525-01TERMINAL, ringALL
3372542-07BNHOUSING SOCKET, three-way (brown)ALL
3472543-07BKHOUSING SOCKET, three-way (black) (4)ALL
3572544-07SECONDARY LOCK, three-way (3)ALL
3672557-07SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayALL
3772558-07SEAL PIN, plug (2)ALL
3872606-08HOUSING SOCKET, two-wayALL
3972609-08SECONDARY LOCK, two-wayALL
4072610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (2)ALL
4174120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYALL
4269200690HOUSING SOCKET, three-way (black)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABS (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200093WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ABSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAPALL
231586-07RELAYALL
372064-06SOCKET HOUSING, three-wayALL
472076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, 18 AWG (29)ALL
572077-00SEAL PIN (7)ALL
672078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36-wayALL
772094-06TERMINAL SOCKET (3)ALL
872096-06WIRE SEAL (19)ALL
972100-04HOUSING, one-wayALL
1072139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, with 72179-94 (gray)ALL
1172159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayALL
1272191-94TERMINAL SOCKET (12)ALL
1372213-94TERMINAL, socket 18-20 AWG (2)ALL
1472214-94CABLE SEAL, 14-16 AWG (2)ALL
1572260-04HOUSING, one-wayALL
1672289-04TERMINALALL
1772326-95TERMINAL (12)ALL
1872330-95FUSE, 15A (6)ALL
1972430-00FUSE BLOCKALL
2072434-00TERMINAL (7)ALL
2172516-01DUST CAPALL
2272518-01HOUSING, socket two-way (red)ALL
2372520-01SECONDARY LOCK, two-wayALL
2473104-96BKPIN HOUSING, four-way (black)ALL
2573106-96BKPIN HOUSING, six-way (black)ALL
2673190-96TERMINAL PIN, 20-16 AWG (12)ALL
2773215-07COVER, fuse block two-way (black)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70155-07WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172063-06HOUSING, two-wayALL
272094-06TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
372096-06WIRE SEAL (2)ALL
472111-06SECONDARY LOCK, two-wayALL
572168-07TERMINAL SOCKET (8)ALL
672213-94TERMINAL, socket, 18-21 AWG (3)ALL
772214-94CABLE SEAL (3)ALL
872230-98SOCKET HOUSING, three-wayALL
972231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary three-wayALL
1072244-95SOCKET HOUSING, two-way (2)ALL
1172245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)ALL
1272405-98GNTERMINAL, push on 18 AWGALL
1372479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, eight-way (black)ALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113725-08LABEL FUSE BLOCK, ABSALL
213729-15YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL (Brazil)ALL
13729-16YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL (Brazil)ALL
13729-17YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL (Brazil)(not shown)ALL
314270-92LABEL SHIFT PATTERN (silver or black) (Japan)ALL
14263-04LABEL SHIFT PATTERN (Brazil)(not shown)ALL
415368-01ABATTERY WARNING LABEL (silver or black)ALL
515370-01AMIRROR LABEL (silver or black)(Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan)ALL
15385-08MIRROR LABEL (Brazil)(not shown)ALL
614000384WARNING LABELALL
NOTE: When ordering any V.I.N., Emissions, Anti Tampering, or Noise Labels you must contact your local dealer with the V.I.N. number and model year of your motorcycle and the label type needed. Replacement V.I.N. and Emissions labels can only be ordered for warranty purposes through h-dnet Service eForm.

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
24312CSCREW (2)ALL
34576MSCREWALL
47495NUT (4)ALL
565989-97CBATTERY (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England, Japan)ALL
66000065BATTERY (Brazil)ALL
666017-01BATTERY STRAPALL
766056-00ADAPTER KIT, with 7495ALL
866494-01PAD (1)ALL
970003-04COVERALL
1070106-07ACABLE, battery to solenoid with 10065 and 70003-04ALL
1170393-07BATTERY TRAYALL
1270110-07ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery - negative to engineALL
1370441-01ACABLE, engine to chassis guard, with 70578-89ALL
1470473-07BATTERY CADDY (left)ALL
1570475-07BATTERY CADDY (right)ALL
1670578-89BOOTALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13711MSCREW (2)ALL
23724MACORN NUTALL
37435MLOCKNUTALL
47495NUTALL
57999MNUT (2)ALL
669053-09HORN COVER (satin chrome)VRSCF
69537-07HORN COVER (gloss black)VRSCDX
769060-90HHORN KIT, with 69152-01A and 10300085ALL
869143-01MOUNT (rubber)ALL
969152-01ABRACKET, horn mountALL
1070480-07ABRACKET, harness mountALL

TURN SIGNAL MODULE AND IGNITION SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13556BSCREW (4)ALL
23815MSCREW (2)ALL
310065CABLE STRAPALL
445804-01AFORK LOCK, with O-ring, bearing and 71578-01A (specify key number)ALL
568921-07MODULE, turn signal canceller (Domestic, HDI)ALL
69976-08MODULE, security system (Domestic, HDI)ALL
68923-07MODULE, security system (Japan)ALL
668926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Domestic, HDI) (2)ALL
68939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan) (2)ALL
66373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032 (2)ALL
768956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security system (Domestic, HDI)ALL
868958-07CSIREN, with 68959-00 (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)ALL
969309-10SIREN ALARM, battery replacement (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil)ALL
1070020-05IGNITION SWITCH KIT, with key and ignition switch (specify key number)ALL
1170406-06BRACKET, ignition switchALL
1270432-06NAMEPLATEALL
1370433-06COVER ASSEMBLY, ignition, with 70432-06ALL
1470620-07HARNESS, hands free (Domestic, HDI)ALL
1571578-01APLUNGER FORK LOCKALL
1672134-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, four-way (gray)ALL
1772154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayALL
1872191-94TERMINAL SOCKET (3)ALL
1972195-94SEAL PINALL
2072720-07SOCKET HOUSING, two-wayALL
2172721-07SOCKET TERMINAL (2)ALL
2271400075IGNITION SWITCH and FORK LOCK SET, with 9278, 45804-01A, 71578-01A, 90300043 and ignition switch (specify key number)ALL
2390300043KEY SET, with key, 10065 and 61081-92 (specify key numbers) (2)ALL
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)ALL

COSMETIC COVERS - VRSCDX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (4)VRSCDX
23716MSCREW (4)VRSCDX
33729MSCREW (2)VRSCDX
43731MSCREW (2)VRSCDX
56837MWASHER (4)VRSCDX
66872MWASHER (2)VRSCDX
78130SPEED NUT (6)VRSCDX
88235RIVET (2)VRSCDX
911519BUSHING, ABS (2)VRSCDX
1011523WASHERVRSCDX
1111524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)VRSCDX
1211558BUMPER, air box (4)VRSCDX
1326813-08ACOVER ASSEMBLY, radiator with 3612, 8130, 26788-08A, 26814-07 and 26815-07 (black)VRSCDX
1426788-08ACOVER ASSEMBLY, radiator moldedVRSCDX
1566154-07BEOCOVER, air box (prime)VRSCDX
1626814-07BEZEL INLET, radiator (left)VRSCDX
26815-07BEZEL INLET, radiator (right)VRSCDX
1766157-07BDKRADIATOR, trim cover (left) (prime)VRSCDX
66158-07BDKRADIATOR, trim cover (right) (prime)VRSCDX
1866712-01S-SPRINGVRSCDX
1966713-01STUD BAIL HEADVRSCDX
NOTE: For part numbers for RADIATOR, trim cover (left/right) and all color part numbers see service section of h-dnet.com

COSMETIC COVERS - VRSCF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13716MSCREW (4)VRSCF
23731MSCREW (4)VRSCF
34965MSCREW (10)VRSCF
46837MWASHER (4)VRSCF
58235RIVET (2)VRSCF
611519BUSHING, ABS (2)VRSCF
711523WASHERVRSCF
811524ARUBBER MOUNT (2)VRSCF
926826-09COVER ASSEMBLYVRSCF
1062272-09MEDALLION (2)VRSCF
1166385-09BRACKET, airboxVRSCF
1266390-09COVER ASSEMBLY, air box with 3731M and 66385-09 (prime)VRSCF
1366547-09SIDECOVER, front (left) with 62272-09 and 67718-60A (prime)VRSCF
1466548-09SIDECOVER, front (right) with 62272-09 and 67718-60A (prime)VRSCF
1526836-09RADIATOR, trim cover (right) (prime)VRSCF
26837-09RADIATOR, trim cover (left) (prime)VRSCF
1666712-01S-SPRINGVRSCF
1766713-01STUD BAIL HEADVRSCF
1867718-60ASCREW (12)VRSCF
NOTE: For part numbers for RADIATOR, trim cover (left/right) and all color part numbers see service section of h-dnet.com

LOOSE PARTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
160908-09ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET/REFLECTOR, w/ 59259-90 (HDI)VRSCDX
68926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Domestic, HDI) (2)ALL
68939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan) (2)ALL
72314-01MAIN FUSE, 40AALL
99687-17DOWNER'S KIT (Domestic)ALL
99736-17OWNER'S MANUAL (Domestic, Australia, England)ALL
90300043KEYS (set of 2) (specify key number)ALL
94000084ABS DVDALL
94000326OWNER'S MANUAL CONTENT (Domestic)ALL
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1007MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
1014MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
1017MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 95 socket head
10200078SCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex socket cap
1021MSCREW M8 X 29 TORX head
1023MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 hex flange head
1024MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 60 socket head
1025MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 90 hex flange head
1027MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 hex flange head
1030MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 50 socket head
1031MSCREW M8 X 1.0 X 18 hex head
1035MSCREW M14 X 1.5 X 70 hex flange head
1114MSCREW M6 X 1 X 20 socket head
2228SCREW M5 X 0.8 X 20.7 TORX pan head (Grade 9.8)
2243MSCREW M6 X 1.0 hex button head with washer & lock patch (black)
24311-01KBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 55
2590SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head
25911-01KWASHER 8.2 X 28 X 5.0
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3074MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 70 TORX recessed button head
3108MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 hex head
3123SCREW 10-14 X 1.0 torx pan head
3163MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 90 hex socket cap
3292MASCREW M12 X 1.75 X 20 hex head
3385MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
3386SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket head
3556BSCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex socket head cap
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
36706-08KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
3700MASCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket button head
3701MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 25 socket head
3703MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket head
3707MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3711MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 hex head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
3724MACORN NUT M8 X 1.25
3725MNUT M8 X 1.25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3726MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 50 hex flange head
3729MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 socket head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3753MSCREW M3 X 1.06 cross recesss pan head
3755MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 16 hex head
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3798MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 12 socket head
3815MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket button head
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3853MSCREW M5 X 1.59 X1.30 hex flat head, self-tapping
3919MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 40 socket head
3920MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 flat socket head
3966MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 65 socket head
40399-01MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4250MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket head cap
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4484MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 16 SEMS hex head
4485MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 socket head
4499MBOLT M10 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
4534MSCREW M10 X 1.5 x 30 socket head
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4543SCREW 8-32 X .31 SEMS TORX recessed, self tapping
4552SCREW 3/8-14 X 2-3/8 12 pt. FLG, with lockpatch
4560MSCREW M4 X .7 filister head
4561MSCREW M5 X .8 X 10 hex socket head cap
4576MSCREW M6 X 1 X 12 hex head
4597MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex socket head
4603MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 60 TORX recessed button head
4608MASCREW 6 X 1 X 8.0 TORX button head (T25 TORX)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4793MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex button head
4863MSCREW M5 X .8 X 10 button head
4870MBOLT M12 X 1.75X 30 M8 drive
4873MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 15 button head
4889MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X12 #4 hex flange head
4892MBOLT M12 X 1.75X 35 M8 drive
4974MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 hex socket head cap with lock patch
5236MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
5237MSCREW M6, X 1.0 X 16 hex flange head
5238MLOCKNUT M6 flange
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
59018-98WASHER 17/32 X 1-1/4 X 1/8
5925WASHER 29 X 39 X 2-19/64
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6137KWASHER 6.35 X 9.80 X 1.0
6176MAWASHER 37 X 47 X 2.5
6298MWASHER 12.45 X 15.3 X 1.5
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6454WASHER 5.3 X 9.9 X 1.0
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
6839MWASHER M10 narrow
6856MWASHER M10
6859MWASHER M6 special
6872MWASHER M6 special
6876MWASHER M12
6917MWASHER M6
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7081LOCKWASHER M5 stainless steel
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7433MLOCKNUT M12 X 1.75 flexlock height
7435MLOCKNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7460MLOCKNUT M20 X 2.5 flange
7468MNUT M10 X 1 X 6
7495NUT M6 flange
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7999MNUT M6 X 1.0
8006NUT M4 X .7
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8070MANUT M6 X 1 square
8199MNUT M10 X 1.0
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
968MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 150 hex flange head
970MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 40 hex head
972MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 150 hex flange head
973MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 120 hex flange head
978MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 socket head
983MBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 33 - 12 point flange head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119973-17KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/gloss black)VRSCDX
19974-17KENGINE ASSEMBLY (polished/platinum)VRSCF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
829434-03BCOVER, with 29647-01ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
65285-09AMUFFLER, with 7432M and 65800-09 (left and right) (Japan) (2)VRSCF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64817-07BMUFFLER, top (Japan)VRSCDX
64816-07BMUFFLER, bottom (Japan)VRSCDX
64900015AAUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, Japan, Brazil) (chrome)VRSCDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729-17YEAR OF MANUFACTURING LABEL (Brazil)(not shown)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
99687-17DOWNER'S KIT (Domestic)ALL
99736-17OWNER'S MANUAL (Domestic, Australia, England)ALL
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10040
1004M
10065
1007M
1009M
10100048
10108
10110
10119
10147
1014M
10177
1017M
10181
10200078
1021M
10224
10231
10232K
1023M
10247
1024M
1025M
10279
1027M
10289A
10297
1030M
1031M
1033M
1035M
10390
10867
10950
10994K
11101
11130K
11140
11143
1114M
11155
11200K
11271
11272
11289A
11290
11291
11304
11312K
11314K
11328M
11329K
11331K
11335K
11341K
11346K
11347K
11353K
11354K
11355K
11356K
11361
11362K
11363K
11384K
11391K
11392K
11402
11519
11523
11524A
11542
11558
11568
11570
11608
11630
11632
11651
11804
11900003
11904
11936
12071K
12072K
12085
13725-08
13729-15
13729-16
13729-17
14000384
14263-04
14270-92
14758-01K
14791-01KA
14794-01K
14795-01K
15368-01A
15370-01A
15385-08
16298-05A
16299-01
16306-04A
16307-05
16308-01
16311-05
16312-04A
16448-01KA
17010-01K
17011-01KB
17147-08KB
17148-08KB
17242-09KA
17246-09KA
17406-01KA
17407-01KA
17416-01KA
17418-01K
17421-08K
17423-01K
17431-05K
17629-01K
17632-01K
17637-01K
17638-01K
17639-01K
17640-01K
17641-01K
17666-01K
17679-04K
17680-04K
17689-04K
17691-08K
17692-08K
18052-01K
18055-01K
18057-01K
18181-01K
18624-01K
18625-01K
18626-01K
18627-01K
18628-01K
18629-01K
18630-01K
18631-01K
18632-01K
18638-01K
18639-01K
18655-01K
18656-01K
18657-01K
18658-01K
18659-01K
18661-01K
18662-01K
18663-01K
18665-01K
18666-01K
18667-01K
18668-01K
18669-01K
18670-01K
18671-01K
18672-01K
18673-01K
18674-01K
18675-01K
18676-01K
18677-01K
18678-01K
18679-01K
18680-01K
18681-01K
18682-01K
18683-01K
18684-01K
18685-01K
18686-01K
18687-01K
18688-06K
18692-01K
18693-01K
18694-01K
18695-01K
18696-01K
18697-01K
18698-01K
18699-01K
18700-01K
18701-01K
18702-01K
19973-17K
19974-17K
22121-01K
2228
2243M
22919-05K
22928-05KA
22934-08K
22953-08K
23712-01K
23725-01K
24307-01K
24311-01K
24312-01K
24409-01K
24410-01K
24411-01K
24412-01K
24413-01K
24457-09K
24467-09K
24927-01
24986-01K
25080-01K
25292-09K
25295-04K
25311-04K
25700075
25700077
25700079
25800-01K
25891-01K
25894-07KA
25899-07KA
2590
25911-01K
25943-08K
26034-01K
26103-01K
26107-04K
26393-01K
26399-01K
26539-01K
26541-01K
26542-01K
26561-99
26575-01KB
26582-01KA
26721-01C
26724-04
26730-01
26733-01
26737-01K
26740-01K
26749-01K
26750-01KA
26752-01K
26753-01
26754-01
26755-01
26756-01
26757-01
26758-01
26759-04KA
26762-04K
26765-01K
26767-01
26768-01A
26769-04K
26770-01
26772-04
26777-01
26778-04K
26780-05A
26788-08A
26790-01
26800027
26800028
26800029
26803-07A
26810-06A
26812-07
26813-08A
26814-07
26815-07
26821-07KA
26826-09
26834-08
26835-08
26836-09
26837-09
27216-95
27225-01
27378-08B
27382-08B
27388-01
27391-07C
27408-01
27431-07C
27628-01A
27657-01
27662-01B
27665-01A
27667-01K
27669-01K
27715-07
27798-08
27975-01
27977-01
27982-01
27990-01
27993-01
27995-01
28002-01
28862-01
28863-01
29434-03B
29435-05A
29436-01
29437-01A
29438-01
29439-01
29504-05B
29505-05A
29519-01
29521-01
29522-01
2955
29601-05K
29647-01
30731-01K
30734-08KA
3074M
3108M
3123
31301-01K
31303-01K
31586-07
3163M
31717-01K
31718-07K
32313-01A
32335-04
32417-10
32477-01A
32534-11
32700005
32700006
32700028
3292MA
33129-06
33133-06
33134-07CAZ
33135-07CAZ
33738-04
33757-01A
33758-01
3385M
3386
33902-98A
34007-01K
34567-01
34611-65A
34647-04
34696-04
34800001
34876-07A
34877-07
34918-08
34927-05A
35001-01K
35002-01K
35003-01K
35004-01K
35017-01K
35420-01K
35423-04K
35428-01KA
35429-01KA
35430-01KA
35432-01K
35433-01K
35434-01K
35441-01K
35442-01K
35443-01K
35445-01K
35451-01K
35454-01KA
35455-01KA
3556B
3612
3658
36699-01KB
36701-08KA
36702-08K
36704-08KA
36705-08K
36706-08K
36707-01K
36709-01K
36710-08K
36711-08K
36712-08K
36713-01K
36720-08K
36731-91
36757-05K
36779-05K
36780-01K
3700MA
3701M
3703M
3704M
3707M
3708M
3709M
3711M
37124-08
3716M
3718M
37200096A
3724M
3725M
3726M
3729M
3731M
3753M
3755M
3762M
37909-90
37938-08KA
3798M
3815M
3832M
3853M
38653-01
38658-01B
38692-04C
38744-09A
38841-08K
38842-08K
3919M
3920M
3966M
40095-01K
40144-07
40145-07
40399-01M
40434-01
40590-07
40648-08
40649-08
40652-08
40656-06B
40657-06B
40668-07
40669-07
40900079A
40900169
40900192
4091
40999-87
409K
41000062
41123-79
41139-02
4132
41544-08
41550-08
41628-08
41667-06
41670-09
41700367
41714-05
41748-08
41750-06B
41751-06A
41756-08
41783-08
41800135
41800136
41855-08
41861-08
42021-09
42022-09A
42145-06
42375-87
4240
42460-80B
4250M
42569-03
42849-08
42850-06B
42851-06
42852-06A
42853-06
42854-06
42855-06C
42856-06
42857-06B
42858-06A
42859-06B
42860-06B
42861-06B
42862-06B
42863-06
42865-06B
42866-06
42867-06A
42876-06A
42883-06A
42884-06A
42885-06
42886-06
42887-06
42888-06
42889-06
42897-08
43050-08
43097-12
4312C
43157-83A
43189-11
43213-11
43300072
43300194
43567-92
43704-08
43914-06
43915-06
43917-01
44089-08
44160-00
44551-08E
44553-06A
44724-08A
44725-08A
44731-08
44732-08
44738-06
44740-06A
4484M
4485M
4499M
45041-01A
45050-06
45138-08A
4530M
4534M
45400003
45400004
45405-75A
4543
45500011
45500012
45500013
4552
4560M
4561M
4574
4575
4576M
45804-01A
45842-77A
45900017
45900019
4597M
4603M
4608MA
46322-06
46324-06
46329-06
46343-06
46344-06
46346-06
46348-06
46350-06
46352-06
46353-06
46383-06
46891-09C
46892-09B
47000001
4741A
47764-08
4793M
47987-12BK
47988-12BK
48086-01
48184-01
482K
48300-60
48315-60
48344-09
48386-05A
48389-01
48392-05
48486-07
48527-09
485K
48606-07A
48612-07A
4863M
486K
48700-09
48701-09
48702-09
48703-09
48704-09
48705-09
48708-09
4870M
48712-07
4873M
48777-09
48779-09
487K
4889M
488K
4890
4892M
48952-09
489K
49380-09
4965M
49733-07BK
4974M
49755-09BK
50003-89B
50005-85A
50277-08A
50822-09
50826-09
50912-72
515
51722-07
51723-07
52000005
52041-82
5234
5235
5236M
5237M
52386-07B
5238M
52400003
52402-01
52410-07
52433-09
52438-09
53176-08
53436-97
54000012
5403B
54046-12
54321-85
54556-84
54617-09
554A
55800027
55900002
56012-09
56220-94A
56248-08
56284-06
56365-01
56367-01
56394-74
56396-74A
56402-83A
56508-76
56666-04
56667-04
59018-98
59022-07BDK
59024-09
59026-09A
59130-09A
5925
59259-90
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59403-08
59440-09
59472-09
59481-00
59482-00
59600001
59600002
59690-07
59988-72A
60254-07
60300003
60473-07A
60800006
60907-09
60908-09A
60924-09
60970-07
6101
61081-92
6110
61109-85D
61274-92
61284-06
61285-06
6137K
61504-07A
61505-07
6176MA
62107-01
62109-07
62113-07
62272-09
62400031K
62700054
62909-04
62921-07A
62940-04A
62941-04A
62943-01
62953-09
6298M
6302
63650-04K
63654-04K
63793-01K
6454
64801-10
64802-10
64803-10
64810-10
64816-07B
64817-07B
64832-09
64900014
64900015A
64959-10
64971-09
65045-01
65089-05A
65096-05A
65102-01
65108-01
65126-09
6513
6514
65268-09
65285-09A
65286-09
65296-95A
65341-10
65342-10
65400012
65600064
65600069
65600071
65600073
65600074
65616-09
65786-09
65787-09
65799-09
65800-09
65989-97C
66000065
66017-01
66056-00
66154-07BEO
66157-07BDK
66158-07BDK
66208-08
66253-09
66254-10
66255-10
66277-09
66306-07DH
66373-06
66385-09
66390-09
66494-01
66547-09
66548-09
6655
66712-01
66713-01
66777-07A
66813-09
6703
67308-09
67394-09
67453-09A
67621-94
67657-05
67658-05
67717-01
67718-60A
67800051
67800052
67800054
67822-88
67827-88A
67831-03
67854-98
67880-94
67900032
67900033
67900036
67900037
67900044
67900048
67900060
67900061
67900108
68163-84
68168-89A
68228-09
68254-01
68255-01
68256-01
6837M
6838M
6839M
68497-07
68559-07
6856M
6859M
6864A
68702-07
6872M
68755-07
6876M
68807-01
68838-06
68881-01
68904-00
68921-07
68923-07
68926-07
68939-00
68956-07
68958-07C
68976-00
69053-09
69060-90H
69143-01
69152-01A
6917M
69200093
69200690
69309-10
69325-02
69331-02
69390-09
69391-09
69392-09
69394-09
69395-09A
69396-09A
69402-09A
69403-09A
69420-09
69424-09
69457-09
69490-07
69523-09
69529-09
69537-07
69585-09
69587-07
6966M
69861-07
69862-07
69873-07B
69874-07A
69875-07B
69976-08
70003-04
70018-07
70020-05
70106-07A
70108-07A
70110-07A
70155-07
70345-84
7036
7039
70393-07
70394-07A
70406-06
70432-06
70433-06
70441-01A
70473-07
70475-07
70480-07A
70494-08
70504-81
70505-09
70578-89
70580-08
70585-93
70620-07
70631-08
70635-08
7081
7124
71352-07
71400075
71474-07
7155
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71569-06
71571-06A
71578-01A
71587-04
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71958-09
71959-09
71962-09A
71963-09
71964-09
72023-51E
72063-06
72064-06
72066-06A
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72094-06
72096-06
72100-04
72111-06
72124-94GY
72134-94GY
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72154-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72168-07
72169-07
72175-07BK
72177-07BK
72188-07BK
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72244-95
72245-95
72260-04
72266-94
72272-07
72289-04
72290-94
72303-08
72304-08
72314-01
72326-95
72327-03A
72330-95
72343-10
72344-10
72405-98BK
72405-98GN
72414-07BK
72415-07GY
72430-00
72434-00
72444-07GY
72447-07GY
72449-01
72450-01
72469-07GY
72473-07
72478-07BK
72479-07BK
72485-07
72493-07
72494-07
72500-07ABK
72506-07
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72516-01
72518-01
72519-09BK
72520-01
72521-01
72522-01
72524-01
72525-01
72526-01
72527-01
72528-01
72539-06
72541-07BN
72542-07BN
72543-07BK
72544-07
72547-08
72557-07
72558-07
72606-08
72607-08
72608-08
72609-08
72610-08
72633-02
72639-10
72720-07
72721-07
73101-96BK
73102-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73215-07
73307-10
74104-98BK
74112-98BK
74114-98BK
74119-98BK
74120-08
74144-98
74152-98
74154-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
7427M
7432M
7433M
7435M
74402-05B
74440-08
7460M
7468M
7495
75169-07
75210-09
75254-04A
75272-07
75274-07
75310-07
755
76231-08
769MA
7716
7744
7813A
7910M
7951
7999M
8002K
8006
8008M
8020
8026K
8027K
8028K
8029K
8070MA
8130
8199M
8235
8885
90300043
90520-07
91909-03B
91910-03B
9208
92094-09
92095-09
9252
9254
9276A
94000084
94000326
94756-01
95594-84B
95595-84B
964
965M
966M
968M
970M
972M
973M
978M
9830
9838
983M
984M
9898
9907
9954
9955
99687-17D
99736-17
9998
J0117.3A8
J8127.3A8
J8130.3A8
J8135.1AE
J8146.1AS
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7433MUnknown
7951Unknown
3724MUnknown
7427MUnknown
7813AUnknown
8130Unknown
8070MAUnknown
7999MUnknown
8199MUnknown
7910MUnknown
74951994
29522-012001
7435MUnknown
101000482014
7468M2006
8006Unknown
80202002
77441943
7432MUnknown
3725MUnknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
1023MUnknown
40399-01M2001
4561MUnknown
4250MUnknown
4608MAUnknown
1014MUnknown
2228Unknown
4560MUnknown
42375-871987
1004MUnknown
978MUnknown
4741A1994
1025MUnknown
67718-60A2009
4530MUnknown
3731MUnknown
29551996
1027MUnknown
1035MUnknown
43567-921992
4597MUnknown
4499MUnknown
1024MUnknown
1017MUnknown
4552Unknown
4091Unknown
36122012
4543Unknown
3753MUnknown
4890Unknown
4132Unknown
1114MUnknown
968MUnknown
4576MUnknown
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3853M2001
4240Unknown
4485MUnknown
3798MUnknown
3755MUnknown
3815MUnknown
4870MUnknown
3762M2000
4484MUnknown
3703MUnknown
3919MUnknown
3708M2011
4889MUnknown
3700MAUnknown
3707MUnknown
984MUnknown
970MUnknown
1033MUnknown
3386Unknown
3163M2012
3108MUnknown
3729MUnknown
3711MUnknown
3704MUnknown
983MUnknown
27225-012001
972MUnknown
4873MUnknown
973MUnknown
56402-83A1983
3701MUnknown
4974MUnknown
1031MUnknown
3556B2007
3074MUnknown
4603MUnknown
4575Unknown
4863MUnknown
4793MUnknown
1009MUnknown
1021MUnknown
4312CUnknown
5236M2004
3123Unknown
1030MUnknown
3920MUnknown
2243MUnknown
3966MUnknown
966MUnknown
4534M2010
3716MUnknown
5403BUnknown
3726MUnknown
1007MUnknown
4965MUnknown
42858-06A2006
27216-951995
25902005
3709MUnknown
965MUnknown
3832MUnknown
3385MUnknown
102000782012
4892MUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6454Unknown
59018-981998
6302Unknown
6876MUnknown
6872MUnknown
6837MUnknown
6859MUnknown
6514Unknown
6513Unknown
6110Unknown
6917MUnknown
6838MUnknown
6137KUnknown
61012011
11523Unknown
6839MUnknown
7039Unknown
6966MUnknown
94756-012001
6856MUnknown
66551979
67031970
104A1 - Custom Nuts
5238M2004
48486-072007
54321-851985
8008MUnknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
3292MAUnknown
5237M2004
106A1 - Custom Washers
25911-01K2001
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
9954Unknown
26770-012001
9830Unknown
62943-012001
61284-062006
9998Unknown
11608Unknown
10232KUnknown
10390Unknown
10014Unknown
26730-012001
56284-062006
26777-012001
9955Unknown
102972007
10119Unknown
26790-012001
108B1 - P Clamps
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16448-01KA2001
65786-092009
27798-082008
964Unknown
10224Unknown
66713-012001
110B1 - Plain Bushings
8029KUnknown
115682004
8028KUnknown
11519Unknown
35420-01K2001
9252Unknown
92542006
54556-841984
42569-032003
53176-082008
8027KUnknown
48389-012001
11542Unknown
8885Unknown
46348-062006
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12072KUnknown
12071KUnknown
6298MUnknown
11291Unknown
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
14794-01K2001
14795-01K2001
6176MAUnknown
9276A2011
111A1 - Adhesive
72525-012001
72524-012001
9907Unknown
72527-012001
72522-012001
9838Unknown
111F1 - Protective Tape
61285-062006
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41750-06B2006
41783-082008
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11570Unknown
11347KUnknown
28862-012001
11341KUnknown
11130KUnknown
46329-062006
11630Unknown
27669-01K2001
11353KUnknown
11362KUnknown
111011949
11391KUnknown
11392KUnknown
111401982
11289AUnknown
11354KUnknown
112901998
11331KUnknown
11312K2011
10994KUnknown
119000032012
11361Unknown
11314KUnknown
11346KUnknown
120A1 - Pins
482KUnknown
409KUnknown
488KUnknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
485KUnknown
487KUnknown
515Unknown
45041-01A2001
486KUnknown
65800-092009
121A1 - Grommets
26757-012001
114022005
26758-012001
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
5234Unknown
769MAUnknown
72164-94A1994
6864A2010
755Unknown
90520-072007
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
65045-012001
11632Unknown
10279Unknown
11363KUnknown
100401982
489KUnknown
10950Unknown
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
22121-01K2001
11355KUnknown
41139-022002
11143Unknown
11356KUnknown
11328MUnknown
11335KUnknown
11304Unknown
11200KUnknown
10147Unknown
11384KUnknown
102472006
29519-012001
123A1 - Sealing Washers
41756-082008
41751-06A2006
123B1 - Spring Washers
7081Unknown
7155Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
59252006
16312-04A2004
11804Unknown
46346-062006
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
101771996
101811996
100061960
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
66712-012001
11524AUnknown
40434-012001
11329KUnknown
11558Unknown
27995-012001
48708-092009
56394-741974
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8235Unknown
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
15385-082008
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
13725-082008
15370-01A2001
140G6 - VIN Overlay
13729-152015
13729-162016
140H1 - Label Set
140003842012
140P2 - General Label
13729-172017
141A1 - Medallion
14270-921992
34918-082008
34877-072007
70432-062006
42856-062006
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19974-17K2017
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19973-17K2017
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16307-052005
16311-052005
65126-092009
16298-05A2005
16308-012001
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16299-012001
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
7460MUnknown
27667-01K2001
164C1 - Tiebar
16306-04A2004
165A1 - Cylinder Head
17242-09KA2010
17246-09KA2010
17692-08K2008
17148-08KB2010
17147-08KB2010
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17691-08K2008
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168B1 - Cylinder Liner
22928-05KA2005
179A1 - Lifters
18181-01K2001
180A1 - Valves
18057-01K2001
18665-01K2001
18688-06K2006
181B1 - Valve Seals
17638-01K2001
17640-01K2001
17637-01K2001
18687-01K2001
17639-01K2001
181C1 - Valve Collars
35004-01K2001
35002-01K2001
35003-01K2001
35001-01K2001
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18055-01K2001
18661-01K2001
18662-01K2001
17641-01K2001
18052-01K2001
219A1 - Piston
22934-08K2008
220A1 - Piston Ring
22919-05K2005
221A1 - Piston Pin
22953-08K2008
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24307-01K2001
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
27982-012001
24311-01K2001
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
25800-01K2001
35445-01K2001
8002KUnknown
14791-01KA2001
35443-01K2001
35441-01K2001
8026KUnknown
35423-04K2004
35433-01K2001
241A1 - Flywheel
23712-01K2001
23725-01K2001
24312-01K2001
244A1 - Crankcase
24457-09K2009
24467-09K2009
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24411-01K2001
24412-01K2001
24409-01K2001
24410-01K2001
24413-01K2001
32313-01A2001
244F1 - Oil Pan
26107-04K2004
254B1 - Camshaft
17431-05K2005
17421-08K2008
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
17423-01K2001
40590-072007
254D1 - Camshaft Support
41714-052005
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
17407-01KA2001
17406-01KA2001
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
17632-01K2001
17629-01K2001
257A1 - Cam Cover
17680-04K2004
17689-04K2004
257000792012
257000772012
257000752012
17679-04K2004
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25292-09K2009
25943-08K2008
25894-07KA2012
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
17418-01K2001
17416-01KA2001
17010-01K2001
61109-85D1985
11936Unknown
17011-01KB2001
42857-06B2013
17666-01K2001
12085Unknown
64971-092009
25891-01K2001
25080-01K2001
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34876-07A2009
25899-07KA2012
34927-05A2005
266E1 - Water Pump Housing
26750-01KA2012
26821-07KA2012
26759-04KA2012
25295-04K2004
266F1 - Water Pump Housing Gasket
26749-01K2001
26752-01K2001
267A1 - Thermostat Housing Gasket
26765-01K2001
268C1 - Radiator
268000272013
268D1 - Radiator Bleeder Valve
52352004
268E1 - Radiator sub-component
268000282013
268000292013
268F1 - Radiator Pressure Cap
62909-042004
26733-012001
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
26813-08A2008
26814-072007
66157-07BDK2007
66158-07BDK2007
26788-08A2008
268J1 - Cooling System Module
26721-01C2001
269B1 - Radiator Hose
26767-012001
26754-012001
62953-092009
26768-01A2001
26753-012001
26834-082008
26756-012001
26835-082008
26755-012001
26737-01K2001
269F1 - Radiator Overflow Tank Cap
26780-05A2006
269G1 - Radiator Overflow Tank
26803-07A2007
270A1 - Carburetor
27990-012001
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27657-012001
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
27977-012001
272E1 - Velocity Stack
29521-012001
29438-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
24986-01K2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27662-01B2001
27408-012001
28002-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27665-01A2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29435-05A2015
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29439-012001
29436-012001
290E1 - Airbox Helmholtz Chamber
29647-012001
292A1 - Air Duct
29434-03B2016
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29437-01A2011
294C1 - Breather Hose
29601-05K2005
29505-05A2015
29504-05B2015
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
26724-042004
28863-012001
299A1 - Alternator
25311-04K2004
299C1 - Charging Rotor
30731-01K2001
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30734-08KA2012
314F1 - Starter Motor
31717-01K2001
31718-07K2007
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
71474-072007
27715-072007
315A1 - Quick Shift Actuator
35017-01K2001
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18663-01K2001
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32477-01A2011
316C1 - Spark Plug
32335-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
327000052012
327000062012
32417-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
40652-082008
40648-082008
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-05B2012
50277-08A2008
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27388-012001
327000282006
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27975-012001
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
34696-042004
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33738-042004
35434-01K2001
33758-012001
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
336G1 - Toepeg Rubber
33133-062006
339A1 - Shift Lever
33757-01A2001
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35428-01KA2001
35430-01KA2001
35429-01KA2001
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
26582-01KA2001
35432-01K2001
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34567-012001
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
35442-01K2001
34007-01K2001
35451-01K2001
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
348000012012
37124-082008
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40657-06B2009
40656-06B2009
350C1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensator Driving Element
40669-072007
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35454-01KA2001
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
18628-01K2001
18678-01K2001
18629-01K2001
40095-01K2001
18698-01K2001
18632-01K2001
18630-01K2001
18656-01K2001
18667-01K2001
18673-01K2001
18683-01K2001
18700-01K2001
18676-01K2001
18666-01K2001
18655-01K2001
18686-01K2001
18627-01K2001
18693-01K2001
18680-01K2001
18695-01K2001
18696-01K2001
18659-01K2001
18699-01K2001
18701-01K2001
18679-01K2001
18669-01K2001
18675-01K2001
18624-01K2001
18685-01K2001
18684-01K2001
18626-01K2001
18697-01K2001
18670-01K2001
18639-01K2001
18674-01K2001
18702-01K2001
18672-01K2001
18671-01K2001
18682-01K2001
18658-01K2001
18681-01K2001
18677-01K2001
18668-01K2001
18692-01K2001
18657-01K2001
18631-01K2001
18625-01K2001
18694-01K2001
18638-01K2001
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14758-01K2001
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35455-01KA2001
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
26103-01K2001
76231-082008
367A1 - Clutch Lever
42876-06A2006
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
38744-09A2014
44740-06A2006
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
36757-05K2005
36706-08K2008
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
36709-01K2001
36705-08K2008
36711-08K2008
36712-08K2008
38842-08K2008
37909-901990
31301-01K2001
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37938-08KA2008
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
36713-01K2001
36707-01K2001
36720-08K2008
370C1 - Clutch Hub
36701-08KA2008
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
36780-01K2001
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
36704-08KA2008
36710-08K2008
38841-08K2008
36702-08K2008
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36699-01KB2005
370H1 - Clutch Sprocket
36779-05K2005
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38658-01B2001
38692-04C2004
372F1 - Clutch Diaphragm Plate
31303-01K2001
372H1 - Clutch Hydraulic Cylinder
37200096A2015
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40144-072007
40145-072007
409A1 - Rear Wheel
409001922013
409001692012
40900079A2012
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68921-072007
69529-092009
32534-112011
69457-092009
410E1 - Lighting / Siren Control Module
410000622012
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68923-072007
69976-082008
411A1 - ABS Control Unit
66208-082008
41861-082008
41855-082008
411A2 - ABS Electrical Control Unit
40649-082008
411A3 - ABS Hydraulic Control Unit
48344-092009
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44731-082008
44732-082008
44160-002000
43050-082008
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
42853-062006
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
42866-062006
42851-062006
413D1 - Brake Pad
42850-06B2006
42867-06A2006
42897-082008
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
42865-06B2006
42849-082008
415B1 - Brake Rotor
41667-062006
48952-092009
44553-06A2006
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
108672010
43097-122012
42860-06B2006
42886-062006
42852-06A2006
42863-062006
72023-51E2012
44089-082008
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
44551-08E2015
46322-062006
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
42889-062006
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42861-06B2006
42884-06A2006
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
43915-062006
42887-062006
42862-06B2010
42855-06C2013
417003672015
43914-062006
45050-062006
46324-062006
43917-012001
42883-06A2006
42885-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
42859-06B2006
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45138-08A2008
418B1 - Brake Line
44724-08A2008
44725-08A2008
42888-062006
42021-092009
42022-09A2012
418001362012
418001352012
422A1 - Wheel Sprocket Cover
26812-072007
423G1 - Valve Stem
40999-871987
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84B2014
95594-84B2014
430D1 - Front Axle
41628-082008
430E1 - Rear Axle
41544-082008
431A1 - Front Tire
43213-112011
432A1 - Rear Tire
43189-112011
433A1 - Front Wheel
433001942013
433000722012
41670-092009
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43704-082008
34647-042004
40668-072007
41748-082008
41550-082008
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
48705-092009
48700-092009
49380-092009
48701-092009
454000032012
454000042012
454B1 - Springer Fork
48704-092009
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
48703-092009
48702-092009
455000132012
455000122012
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
48777-092009
J8135.1AE2003
46343-062006
J8127.3A82005
46353-062006
46344-062006
J8146.1AS2007
J0117.3A82005
455000112012
46352-062006
J8130.3A82005
456C1 - Fork Lock
45804-01A2001
457D1 - Steering Stem
46350-062006
45742008
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45842-77A1977
48184-012001
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
46891-09C2011
459000172012
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
459000192012
46892-09B2009
470A1 - Frame
470000012012
47764-082008
472A1 - Frame sub-component
47988-12BK2012
47987-12BK2012
48086-012001
7036Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
70406-062006
68807-012001
474C1 - Swingarm
48612-07A2008
48606-07A2008
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48712-072007
48386-05A2005
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
48392-052005
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49733-07BK2007
49755-09BK2009
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50005-85A1985
3718MUnknown
62107-012001
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50822-092009
51723-072007
50826-092009
51722-072007
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
33134-07CAZ2007
33135-07CAZ2007
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
33129-062006
506A1 - Brake Pedal
50912-721972
44738-062006
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
54046-122012
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
520000052012
52433-092009
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
52402-012001
52041-821982
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
52410-072007
48527-092009
116512010
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
48779-092009
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
52386-07B2011
524B1 - Passenger Seat
52438-092009
524000032012
540B1 - Rear Shock
540000122012
54617-092009
558A1 - Handlebar
56012-092009
558000272012
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
559000022012
560A1 - Mirror
92094-092009
67831-032003
92095-092009
91909-03B2003
91910-03B2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56367-012001
56365-012001
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56667-042004
561C1 - Throttle Assembly w/Grip
56666-042004
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
56248-082008
572E1 - Side Cover
26837-092009
66548-092009
66547-092009
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59403-082008
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
67621-941994
589A1 - Front Fender
59022-07BDK2007
59026-09A2010
59130-09A2010
59024-092009
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
59690-072007
596000012012
596000022012
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
603000032012
60473-07A2007
608A1 - Carbon Canister
608000062012
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27431-07C2014
27378-08B2014
27382-08B2014
27391-07C2014
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
75254-04A2004
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
60970-072007
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62921-07A2007
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61274-921992
612A1 - Fuel Filter
75169-072007
62113-072007
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75210-092009
612C1 - Fuel Line
61504-07A2010
61505-072007
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75310-072007
62109-072007
75272-072007
613B1 - Horn Cover
69053-092009
69537-072007
66306-07DH2007
613H1 - Radiator Mud Guard
26826-092009
26815-072007
26836-092009
613K1 - Airbox Cover
66154-07BEO2007
66390-092009
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
66385-092009
614C1 - Trim
71958-092009
71352-072007
62272-092009
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26575-01KB2001
62400031K2013
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
27993-012001
26539-01K2001
627A1 - Oil Cooler
627000542013
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
26542-01K2001
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
26778-04K2004
26541-01K2001
627E2 - Sight Glass
42854-062006
42145-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63793-01K2001
627H1 - Oil Line
62940-04A2004
62941-04A2004
26772-042004
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
63654-04K2004
26399-01K2001
63650-04K2004
627K2 - Oil Line Fitting Cover
26810-06A2006
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
26034-01K2001
627P1 - Oil Thermostat
26740-01K2001
26769-04K2004
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
26393-01K2001
628B1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Mounting Bracket
26762-04K2004
649A1 - Muffler
64816-07B2016
65268-092009
65089-05A2005
649000142012
64817-07B2016
64900015A2016
65096-05A2005
65285-09A2016
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
65342-102010
64959-102010
66253-092009
65341-102010
653A1 - Muffler sub-component
66254-102010
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65799-092009
64803-102010
66255-102010
654000122012
64810-102010
64802-102010
66277-092009
65787-092009
64801-102010
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65286-092009
65616-092009
66777-07A2007
656E1 - Header Pipe
656000692012
656000642012
656000712012
656000742012
656000732012
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
64832-092009
65108-012001
65296-95A1995
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65102-012001
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
66813-092009
660A1 - Battery
660000652013
66373-062006
65989-97C1997
660B1 - Battery Pad
66494-012001
660C1 - Battery Pan
70393-072007
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660E1 - Ground Strap
70441-01A2001
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70110-07A2007
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70108-07A2007
70106-07A2007
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
70018-072007
660J1 - Battery Charger
66056-002000
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
69873-07B2015
69874-07A2007
69875-07B2015
68228-092009
69325-022002
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68255-012001
68256-012001
67717-012001
67880-941994
68254-012001
678A1 - Taillight
678000542012
69391-092009
69392-092009
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
69587-072007
69402-09A2011
678000522012
678000512012
69403-09A2011
69396-09A2011
67827-88A1988
68838-062006
69395-09A2011
68497-072007
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68755-072007
68559-072007
68976-002000
679B1 - Reflector
69490-072007
679000362012
679000372012
59287-921992
60907-092009
59259-901990
59482-002000
59481-002000
60254-072007
69862-072007
59290-921992
59289-921992
59288-921992
59440-092009
69861-072007
59988-72A1972
679000602012
679000612012
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
679000322012
69585-092009
679000332012
69523-092009
59472-092009
68702-072007
69424-092009
679000442012
69390-092009
60924-092009
679001082011
60908-09A2014
69394-092009
679E1 - License Plate Light
679000482012
69420-092009
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68881-012001
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68163-841984
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
690C1 - Horn
69060-90H2014
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
70475-072007
72547-082008
70394-07A2011
70473-072007
70480-07A2007
10289AUnknown
11904Unknown
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70433-062006
70505-092009
69143-012001
69152-01A2001
70580-082008
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
72539-062006
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
31586-072007
72521-012001
72430-002000
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
73215-072007
692F1 - Wire Harness
692000932012
67657-052005
70620-072007
67658-052005
70155-072007
75274-072007
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72266-941994
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72506-072007
72519-09BK2009
74104-98BK1998
72159-941994
72144-941994
72063-062006
72100-042004
72111-062006
72526-012001
72124-94GY1994
72444-07GY2007
72260-042004
72139-94GY1994
72064-062006
72078-002000
72518-012001
72516-012001
72639-102010
692H2 - Terminal
72343-102010
72245-951995
72076-002000
72304-082008
72272-072007
72289-042004
72608-082008
72303-082008
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72493-072007
72344-102010
72721-072007
72290-941994
72169-072007
72168-072007
73307-102010
72326-951995
72094-062006
72434-002000
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
74144-981998
72134-94GY1994
72449-012001
72520-012001
72154-941994
72450-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
72606-082008
70345-841984
72512-07BK2007
72541-07BN2007
72558-072007
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72415-07GY2007
72231-981998
72633-022002
72175-07BK2007
72473-072007
72214-941994
70585-931993
70504-811981
73190-961996
72511-07BK2007
72177-07BK2007
73101-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
73106-96BK1996
72542-07BN2007
72479-07BK2007
72230-981998
74120-082008
72557-072007
74195-981998
73158-96BK1996
72478-07BK2007
72720-072007
72528-012001
70494-082008
72244-951995
72327-03A2003
72405-98BK1998
72066-06A2006
72500-07ABK2007
73191-961996
24927-012001
74159-981998
72447-07GY2007
72190-941994
72096-062006
72609-082008
72188-07BK2007
72543-07BK2007
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
72469-07GY2007
72607-082008
70635-082008
72544-072007
74154-981998
72405-98GN1998
73102-96BK1996
72485-072007
70578-891989
72191-941994
70631-082008
72494-072007
74112-98BK1998
74114-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
692006902013
72414-07BK2007
73108-96BK1996
72135-062006
72610-082008
709A1 - Dash Panel
46383-062006
71959-092009
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
71962-09A2015
67308-092009
71964-092009
67453-09A2015
71963-092009
67394-092009
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71578-01A2001
70020-052005
714000752012
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33902-98A1998
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
67854-981998
71569-062006
71587-042004
71571-06A2006
71683-06A2006
71564-961996
71563-961996
71568-96A1996
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71567-961996
71621-082008
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74440-082008
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-072007
68939-002000
940A1 - Owner's Kit
940003262016
940A2 - Owner's Manual
99736-172017
940H1 - Electronic / Digital Media
940000842014
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
11143RETAINING RING
11304RETAINING RING
3658SCREW
4132SCREW
41751-06AGASKET
43567-92SCREW
45405-75ASCREW
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
7716LOCKNUT
TAIL LAMP, TURN SIGNALS REAR, AND LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - VRSCF:
9252BEARING
9276ABEARING
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCF:
EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCDX:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
DECORATIVE & TRIM
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61274-92FILLER CAP
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR:
71621-08STOPLAMP AND CLUTCH SWITCH
72023-51ESWITCH
72330-95FUSE
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
FOOT CONTROLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
34611-65ASHIFTER KIT
SHIFTER, GEAR:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCF:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
TAIL LAMP, TURN SIGNALS REAR AND LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - VRSCDX:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32335-04SPARK PLUGS
63793-01KENGINE OIL FILTER
65989-97CBATTERY
66373-06BATTERY
95594-84BWEIGHT
WHEELS, FRONT:
WHEELS, REAR:
95595-84BWEIGHT
WHEELS, FRONT:
WHEELS, REAR:
SECURITY & STORAGE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
40999-87VALVE STEM
WHEELS, FRONT:
WHEELS, REAR:
43157-83AVALVE STEM
WHEELS, FRONT:
WHEELS, REAR:
WINDSHIELDS & AIR DEFLECTORS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67621-94BUSHING