2013 FLHRSE5 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99433-13
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2013 FLHRSE5 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2013 FLHRSE5 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in Brazil market
MEG=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in India market
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
3
Model
PG=FLHRSE5 CVO Road King®
PG=FLHRSE5 ANV CVO Road King® 110th Anniversary Edition
4
Engine type
8=Twin Cam 110 (1802 cm3) air-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Calibration/configuration, introduction
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic (DOM)
3=California (CAL)
A=Canada (CAN)
C=HDI
E=Japan (JPN)
G=Australia (AUS)
J=Brazil (BRZ)
L=Asia Pacific (APC)
N=India (IND)
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic (DOM)
5, 6=California (CAL)
B=Canada (CAN)
D=HDI
F=Japan (JPN)
H=Australia (AUS)
K=Brazil (BRZ)
M=Asia Pacific (APC)
P=India (IND)
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
D=2013
8
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119792-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 110 cubic-inch (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
19838-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 110 cubic-inch (granite)FLHRSE5

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111907O-RING KIT, cylinder base, w/ crankcase dowel o-ringsFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
416595-99ADOWEL PIN, ring (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
516699-06SNAP RING, wire (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
716801-07BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
917257-07AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
17293-08AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
17331-08AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (gray)FLHRSE5
17337-08AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (gray)FLHRSE5
1017349-07BGASKET KIT, top-endFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
17350-07BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1117285-07ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (black) (2)FLHRSE5 ANV
17454-08ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (gray) (2)FLHRSE5
1218067-09VALVE SEAL (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1318048-98ASEAT, exhaust valve (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1418161-08VALVE GUIDE, intake (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
18154-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .001 OS (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
18156-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .002 OS (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
18158-05VALVE GUIDE, intake, .003 OS (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1518168-08VALVE GUIDE, exhaust (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
18153-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .001 OS (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
18155-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .002 OS (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
18157-05VALVE GUIDE, exhaust, .003 OS (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1618183-03EXHAUST VALVE (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1718187-07INTAKE VALVE (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1818189-07SEAT, intake valve (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1918270-00ACOLLAR, valve spring lower (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2018271-00KEY, valve spring collar (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2118272-00SPRING VALVE, inner & outer (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2218280-07COLLAR, valve spring upper (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2328861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release, w/ 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2429517-07AMEDALLION KIT, w/ 2 medallionsFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2572009-05HOUSING, 2-way, pinFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2672011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2725800017SCREW, medallion (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSHRODS - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23692ASCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33693ASCREW (10)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
43736ASCREW (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
54400BOLT (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
64741ASCREW (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
76762BWASHER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
811132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
911145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1011270O-RING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1111293O-RING (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1417360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1517375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1617386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1717429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1817707-11ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FLHRSE5 ANV
17572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHRSE5
1917709-11ROCKER HOUSING (black) (2)FLHRSE5 ANV
17573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHRSE5
2017594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2117611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2217025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2317922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2417939-99COVER, pushrod, lower (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2517945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2617947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2717948-99COVER, pushrod, upper (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2817964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3118635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3218572-13HYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ breather valve & filter (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
221951-11PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
21953-11PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
322097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
423729-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
522000001PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - std. (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
22000003PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2765PLUG (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3895SCREW (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4924SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
51090ASCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
64266ASCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
77601LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
88972WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
924018-10BEARING KIT, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1010198CLAMP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1110354CLAMP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1211140O-RING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1311290O-RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1411692GROMMET (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1511907O-RING KIT, w/ cylinder base o-ringsFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1612068SEAL, oilFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1716574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1816589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1916595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2022307-99JET, cooling, piston, w/ 11140 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2124004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner raceFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2224009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2324605-07BEARING, main (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2424758-07ACRANKCASE SET, w/ 765, 895, 1090A, 9215, 11140, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24605-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99 (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
24760-08ACRANKCASE SET, w/ 765, 895, 1090A, 9215, 11140, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24605-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99 (granite)FLHRSE5
2526041-05AADAPTERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2635114-02RING, retaining, internalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2762629-11HOSE, oil cooler, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2862641-11HOSE, oil cooler, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2963059-09ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & cover (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
63076-09ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & cover (granite)FLHRSE5
3063066-07GASKETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3163083-11OIL COOLER COREFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3263084-07GASKETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3363533-41AFITTING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3463798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3568042-99SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3663121-11ACOVER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 110™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4740ASCREW, cam cover (10)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
44741ASCREW (10)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
56294WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68873BALL (12)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
724018-10BEARING KIT, needle, left side, camshaft (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
811293O-RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
911301O-RING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1011461RETAINING RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1225566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & screwsFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1325244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1425355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1537198-11CAM COVER (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FLHRSE5
1625585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KIT, w/ 25566-06, 25673-06, 25675-06 & 25728-06FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1725638-07CAMSHAFT KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1825673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1925675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2025683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2125728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2225729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2325729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2426037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26278-06, 26281-06, 26282-06 & 40323-00FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2526210-99SPRING, relief valveFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2626278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2726281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2826282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3032586-07COVER, timer cover (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3139968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3239969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3340323-00SPRING, separatorFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3468120-00SCREW (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3514100391INSERT, timer coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14313SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
24688SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34721BOLT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
44838SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
54868SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
66127WASHER (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
77783NUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
816207-09ENGINE MOUNT, front (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
916219-09STABLIZER LINKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1016321-08WELDMENT, engine strapFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1124754-75ADOWEL, bushing (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1247159-09BHPBRACKET, front engine mountFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1347460-09BHPEND CAP, front mountFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
24705SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
316325-10BRACKET, induction moduleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
426993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
526995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
627609-01BFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ o-ring (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
727711-08INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
827721-08FUEL RAILFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
932319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure w/ o-ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1061208-10FUEL LINEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1190383-98CAP, purge tubeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1227200002INDUCTION MODULE KIT, w/ 27711-08 & 90383-98FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13048SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23938SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
38250STUD, air cleaner (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
411292O-RING (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
529241-08GASKETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
629267-08ABOLT, breather (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
729269-83ASCREW, air cleanerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
829670-09ELEMENT, air filterFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
929400025COVER, air cleaner (chrome), w/ labelFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1029696-09BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (granite)FLHRSE5
29763-09BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
1129762-09RAINSOCKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1214100310INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13050SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
27716LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
310039CABLE STRAP (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
529987-06BSTATOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phase, 50 AMP, w/ plugFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
630041-08ROTOR ASSEMBLY, 3-phaseFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
774115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
874622-09VOLTAGE REGULATOR KIT, 45 AMP (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
989584-07PROTECTOR CAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
24826SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
310177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
431696-07AIGNITION COILFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
532013-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinder, w/ 10177FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
632014-09ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinder, w/ 10177FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
732362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
834246-08BELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM), base level, requires digital programming.FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
966200-09BRACKET, battery hold downFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1070344-09CADDY, electronic control module (ECM)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1170681-09RETAINER, wire harnessFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
211289AO-RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
326561-99OIL PRESSURE SENDERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
432319-07SENSOR, temperature manifold absolute pressure (MAP), w/ o-ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
532446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
632707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 73198-96, & 74194-98FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
773198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
874194-98PIN TERMINAL (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW, starter mount (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
331604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
431619-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
531633-07ACLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10957FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1780SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2856ASCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33275SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
44192SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
54196SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
65817SPACERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
75826SPACER, shifter coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
86497HWWASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
107326NUT, rod-end (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
117904ACORN NUT (polished stainless steel)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1211150RING, retaining, externalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1311389RING, shift cam retainingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1411575RING, shift cam retainingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1533389-07SPRING DETENTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1633409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1733413-06ASHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLY, w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1833709-82ASHAFTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1933718-82BLEVER, gearshift (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2033760-09SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7326, 7904, 33899-08 & 33890-99AFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2133849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2233890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2333899-08ROD END, self-aligning (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2434064-00CSPRING, shifter returnFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2534568-00BLEVER, shifter toe (short) (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2634719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
34853-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (granite)FLHRSE5
2734987-06SPRING, ratchet leverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2835081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C, & 34987-06FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2935082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3035186-06SLEEVEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3135187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3235210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3335217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3435222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3535223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3635243-06SLEEVEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3735244-06SCREW, detentFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3835249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 15, 17, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, counter shaft (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
35255-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 15, 17, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, counter shaft (granite)FLHRSE5
3935259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4037101-84BOIL SEALFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4112400026SLEEVE (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4233600003LEVER, shifter heel (long) (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4333600007SHIFTER PEG, w/ 12400026 & screw (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23249SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33300SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
44705SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
54718ASCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
64741ASCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
78963BEARING, needleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
88967BEARINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
98970ABEARING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
109701ABUSHINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1111132AO-RING, dipstickFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1211161RETAINING RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1412074SEALFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33166-10ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1635082-07SCREW, centering, shifter leverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1735087-99ARETAINING RING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1835186-06SLEEVEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1935260-06ABEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970A, 16583-00A & 35087-99A (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2035607-06GASKETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2135654-06GASKET, bearing housingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2236805-06GASKET, coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2336822-04SLAVE CYLINDER KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2437065-06DIPSTICK (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2537101-84BOIL SEALFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2625700180SIDE COVER, transmission (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
25700179SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome)FLHRSE5
2737200034CAP, bleeder screwFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2844613-02BLEEDER SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2911900035O-RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3025700178INNER SIDE COVERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3137200023SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 43817-02, 44613-02, 11900035FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index number 13 is not used in this illustration.

TRANSMISSION HOUSING, TOP COVER & OIL PAN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13699DSCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23983SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34705SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
44741ASCREW, trans. top cover (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4741ASCREW, oil pan (12)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57792NUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
611105O-RING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
711120O-RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
811289AO-RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1026077-99AGASKET, oil panFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1162489-99AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY (black) w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98BFLHRSE5 ANV
26166-08AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY (granite) w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98BFLHRSE5
1233166-10ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers, & sensors (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1333926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1434469-06BTRANSMISSION COVER, top w/ 62372-09 (chrome)FLHRSE5
37195-11TRANSMISSION COVER, top w/ 62372-09 (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
1534719-07BTRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
34853-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (granite)FLHRSE5
1634917-06GASKET, upper coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1745893-99PIPE PLUGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1860328-98BPLUG, magnetic w/ 11105 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1962372-09VENT HOSE, transmissionFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2062693-07ADIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2166290-06STUD, groundFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2274402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
27340NUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
38026KBEARING, needle (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
48041BEARING, needleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
58042BEARING, needle (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
610991ARETAINING RING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
711061ARETAINING RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
811081ARING, lock (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1011201O-RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1111207AWASHER, internal splineFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1211599ASPACER, bearingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1312077OIL SEALFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599 & 12077FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
35246-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ shifter cam & forks (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
35255-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ shifter cam & forks (granite)FLHRSE5
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, w/ 11061A, 34091-08, & 35201-10FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2235470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2335801-10GEAR, fifth inputFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2435805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2535807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2635811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2735814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18885BEARINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
211143RING, retaining, externalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
336706-08KBOLT (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
436731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
536819-07PUSHROD, hydraulic-clutchFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
637496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
737904-90RING, retaining, externalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
837905-00RING, retaining, internalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
937906-11BEARING, ball, double-rowFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1037909-90RING, retaining, internalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1111700002COILSPRING (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1237000026CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, completeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1337000032PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1437000033STOPPER PLATEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1537000034SPRING, damperFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1637000035SEAT (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1737000036SEAT, damper-springFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1837000118KIT, clutch disksFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1937000083HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2791ASCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3791ASCREW (Japan only)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
41062SCREW (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
51780SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
64813ASCREW (9)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
79231BEARINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
811105O-RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
912052ASEALFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1016583-00ADOWEL BUSHING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1117369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K), w/ 11105 & seal clutch coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1224754-75ADOWEL BUSHING, starter (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1334901-07GASKET, primary coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1434948-08GASKET, primary housing to caseFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1539929-06BCHAIN TENSIONER ASSEMBLYFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1642642-00ABUSHING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1760328-98BPLUG, magnetic drain w/ 11105FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1860432-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
60850-08AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (granite)FLHRSE5
1960678-85RETAINING RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2060709-07ACOVER, clutch (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2160818-07SLEEVE, dampener (Japan only)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2260886-11COVER, primary (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
60553-07COVER, primary (chrome)FLHRSE5
2314100390INSERT, clutch coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2425700226GASKET KIT, inner primaryFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

BELT, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13368SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23594SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33892SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46557WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59276ABALL BEARING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
611843SPACER, compensatorFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
735241-06NUT, sprocketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
835242-06LOCKPLATEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
940024-09REAR BELT, 140 T, 1 inchFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1040037-07PRIMARY CHAINFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1140217-09SPROCKET & BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 T, w/ 9276A & 11843 (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1240278-09ISOLATOR, rubberFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1340659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1460386-09DEBRIS DEFLECTORFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1583935-09ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 6557 & 40100009FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1683936-09ASPRING PACKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1740100009RETAINER, sprocketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23089SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34293SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46099WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
56703WASHER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67688NUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
711143RING, retainingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
938938-09RETAINER, clutch line, lowerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1038969-10RETAINER, clutch line, upperFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1141751-06AGASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1242010-06ABOLT, banjoFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1342115-06MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 3089 & gasketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1442119-08HALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1542145-06SIGHT GLASS KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1645032-82PIVOT PINFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1745423-92BUSHING, hand leverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1846244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinderFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1946246-01KIT, bushing & rollerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2012100028GROMMETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2136700025MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (chrome), w/ 42145-06, 42115-06, 45032-82, 46244-01, 36700038FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2236700038LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2337200019LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 12100028FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index number 8 is not used in this illustration.

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14293SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
26099WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
341751-06AGASKET (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
442010-06ABOLT, banjo, brakelineFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
542102-08BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front-dual (chrome), w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 & 15FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
642105-06APIVOT PIN, w/ retaining ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
742119-08HALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
842123-08COVER KIT, master cylinder (chrome), w/ 42856-06, 42857-06A & 42882-06FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
942271-06ABRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 42105-06AFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1042854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASS, reservoirFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1142856-06DECAL, reservoir coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1242857-06AGASKET, reservoir coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1342861-06BPUSHROD, master cylinderFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1442862-06BPISTON SERVICE KIT, master cylinderFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1542882-06SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
27155LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
37331ACORN NUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
491840-03BMIRROR KIT, right (chrome), w/ 7155 & 7331 (HDI) (not shown)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, left (chrome), w/ 7155 & 7331 (HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
556000063MIRROR, right (chrome) (Domestic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
56000062MIRROR, left (chrome) (Domestic) (not shown)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

BRAKE LINES, FRONT - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13331SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23643SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34890BLEEDER SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46702WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
510860ACLIP, brakelineFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
611663RIVNUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
738937-09BRAKELINE, front, upper, ABSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
841750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
941751-06AGASKET (10)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1041783-08BOLT, BANJO, bleeder assembly, w/ 42853-06 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1142010-06ABOLT, banjo, brakelineFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1242388-09BRAKELINE, front, lower, ABSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1342853-06CAP, bleeder screw (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1470631-08CLIP, conduit (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
22479SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33340SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
43563SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
56220WWASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
66333WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
76334WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
87825LOCKNUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
99907WIRE TERMINALFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1010340ACLIP, brake hose (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1111364O-RING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1211902GASKET, master cylinder reservoir coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1312102DUST BOOTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1440611-09BRAKELINE, right-rear, master cylinder to ABS moduleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1541750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1641751-06AGASKET (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1742460-80BCLEVIS PINFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1842638-08ALEVER ASSEMBLY, foot-brake, w/ 515, 6334, 7825, 11364, 42644-00, 57217-02 & brake leverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1942644-00BEARING, .25 x .177 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2042854-06KIT, SIGHT GLASSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2142856-06DECAL, reservoir coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2242882-06SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2342889-06PUSHROD SPRING E-CLIP KIT, master cylinderFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2442932-08AREBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2542933-08APUSHROD KIT, master cylinderFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2642934-08SPRING, pedal returnFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2746459-08BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 28 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2846463-08MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, rear, DOT4, (chrome) w/ 11902, 42856-06 & 42882-06FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2957217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3072023-51EKIT SWITCH, rear stop lamp, w/ 9907FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3112600025SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3250600040KIT, brake pedal pad, w/ 3, 6, 31 & medallionFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

BRAKE LINES & MODULE, REAR - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11095MSCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
22228SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
311904GASKET, ABS moduleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
440603-08GROMMET (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
540610-09BRAKELINE, ABS module to caliperFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
640611-09BRAKELINE, ABS module to master cylinderFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
740628-08BUSHING, ABS (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
840649-08CONTROLLER, electronic, ABS unit, w/ 11904FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
941750-06BBOLT, BANJO, brakeline (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1041751-06AGASKET (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1148343-09MODULATOR ASSEMBLY, hydraulic, ABS unitFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1270631-08CLIP, conduitFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141854-08PAD & PIN KIT, w/ 42849-08 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
242054-05COVER, caliper (chrome) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
342849-08PAD PIN KIT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
442852-06APAD SPRING, anti-rattle (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
644935-06MEDALLION, brake caliper (2)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
746368-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46369-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14597MSCREW, rear caliper to reaction bracket (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
24890SCREW, bleederFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
341852-08BPAD & PIN KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
442853-06CAP, bleeder screwFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
542863-06BUMPERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
642865-06BPAD PIN KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
742867-06ASPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
844080-08CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 4890, 41852-08A, 42853-06, 42865-06B & 42867-06A (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
944089-08BRACKET, reaction, rear brake, w/ 42863-06FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1044313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brakeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

WHEEL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13267SCREW, set (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23655ASCREW (14)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
36594WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47813ANUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
69276ABALL BEARINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
710147CLIP, connectorFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
840614-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 10147, 72607-08, 72609-08, 72608-08 & 72610-08FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
940786-08COVER, wheel speed sensor (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1041148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield, set of 2 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1141547-07AAXLEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1241900-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1343157-83AVALVE STEM, tire valve w/ 54321-85FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1443475-08COVER KIT, axle nut left & right, w/ 3267 (chrome) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1544583-08SPACERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1654321-85NUT, valve stemFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1755055-11TIREFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1855071-11WHEEL KIT, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1970494-08CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2070674-08BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABS (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2172607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2272608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, secondary, 2-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2472610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2541500002BRAKE DISC, front - leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2641500004BRAKE DISC, front - rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2742300006WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., cast wheels (chrome) (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

WHEEL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18020NUT, slottedFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
29252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
39276ABALL BEARING (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
410147CLIP, connectorFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
511843SPACER, compensatorFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
611848SPACERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
740217-09SPROCKET & BEARING ASSEMBLY, rear, 68 T w/ 9276A & 11843 (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
840278-09ISOLATOR, rubberFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
940615-08SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08, 72609-08 & 72610-08FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1041056-09REAR AXLEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1141139-02SPRING CLIPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1241148-98CAP, tire valve acorn, w/ bar & shield, set of 2 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1341349-07SLEEVE, bearing spacerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1441810-08BBRAKE DISCFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1541819-02AXLE CAMFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1643157-83AVALVE STEM, cast wheels, w/ 54321-85FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1743567-92SCREW (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1844006-09TIREFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1947951-10WHEEL KIT, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2054321-85NUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2172607-08HOUSING, 2 way pinFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2272608-08TERMINAL PIN, 16-20 awg (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2372609-08SECONDARY LOCK, secondary, 2-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2472610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2542300006WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. cast wheels (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608PIN, rollFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23331SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33537SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
43892SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
54240SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
64855SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
76703WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
87039LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
910138TAB, electrical groundFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1045435-10BRACKET, upper forkFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1145442-86GUIDE BUSHINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1245446-09BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fork stem, w/ 48365-48A & bearing coneFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1345718-60NUT, fork stemFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1445780-03COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1545727-08WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1645963-97FORK SLIDER COVERS, pairFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1748300-60BEARING KIT, roller, w/ 48315-60 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1848315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1948333-80ADJUSTER, bearingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2048361-80SHIELD, dust, upper bearingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2148365-48ASHIELD, dust, lower bearingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2272332-09BRACKETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FORK, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16702WASHER (right-hand) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
27041LOCKWASHER (right-hand) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
37748WNUT (right-hand) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
445419-80BOLT, fork (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
545733-48OIL SEAL (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
645803-97STOP, oil lock piece (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
745838-77BOLT, front fork (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
845858-77SCREW, drain, w/ washer (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
945933-86REBOUND SPRING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1045972-09STANCHION TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ slider bushing (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1145998-73STUD (right-hand) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1246209-06DAMPING VALVE (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1346422-09DAMPER TUBE, w/ piston ring (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1446473-00BSLIDER, fork (left-hand)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1546474-00CSLIDER, fork (right-hand), w/ 45998-73FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1646658-07HOLDER, axle (right-hand)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1748787-09SPRING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1848789-09FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (left-hand) (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1948790-09FORK ASSEMBLY, complete (right-hand) (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2049377-09AFORK REBUILT KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2159481-00REFLECTOR (right-hand) (amber)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2259482-00REFLECTOR (left-hand) (amber)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
26012WASHER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
37068LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
454674-10REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LOW, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
554675-10REAR SHOCK ABSORBER LOW, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
654677-10KNOB SERVICE KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FRAME & JIFFY STAND (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
22708ASCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33594SCREW, jiffy stand (England, HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
43987BOLTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
54688SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
64924SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
76116WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
86702WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
96703WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
107041LOCKWASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
117495NUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
127688NUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
138483ARIVET, blind (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1410039CABLE STRAP (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1510177CABLE STRAP, tree mount, jiffy stand (England, HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1610336CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1710394CLIP, conduit, rosebud mountFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1811650GROMMET, side cover (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1911663RIVNUT, flathead, with ABSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2038969-10RETAINER, cable, upperFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2138938-09RETAINER, clutch lineFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2247900-11BHPFRAME, main, w/ 48315-60 & 50972-75FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2348315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2448419-04WEAR PAD, side cover - right (clear)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
48420-04WEAR PAD, side cover - left (clear)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2549184-09ENGINE GUARD KIT, w/ 2, 7 & labelFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2649725-07ASPRING, jiffy standFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2750015-74ALEG STOPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2850075-07ALEG, jiffy standFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2950096-09BRACKET, jiffy stand legFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3050126-08ASENSOR, jiffy stand, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK & 73213-07 (England, HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3150245-07BUMPER, jiffy stand legFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3250972-75FITTING, lubricationFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FRAME & JIFFY STAND (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3366048-09ASIDE COVER, right (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
66250-09SIDE COVER, left (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57200001DQWSIDE COVER, left (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57200001DQYSIDE COVER, left (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57200001DRISIDE COVER, left (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57200002DQWSIDE COVER, right (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57200002DQYSIDE COVER, right (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57200002DRISIDE COVER, right (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3466055-09WEAR PAD (clear) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3569318-02CLAMPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3669336-03CLAMP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3770980-09TRAY, wire trough (main harness)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3870981-09COVER, wire trough w/ 15368-01A (main harness)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4072511-07BKHOUSING, pin, 3-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4173213-07RETAINER, xmas tree clipFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4290329-98PLUG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4390469-94HOLE PLUG (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4490520-07HOLE PLUG, jiffy standFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4512200004CLIPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FRAME & FORK, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13057SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23536BOLT (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33684SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46532WASHER (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
56982WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
69208BEARING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
711779PUSH-IN FASTENERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
847502-09BDKCOVER, left (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47504-09BDKCOVER, right (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47200139DQXCOVER, right (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47200139DLECOVER, right (Diamond Dust)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47200139DQZCOVER, right (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47200138DQXCOVER, left (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47200138DLECOVER, left (Diamond Dust)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47200138DQZCOVER, left (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
947540-11SHAFT, rear forkFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1047549-09REAR FORK, w/ 9208, 11779 & 48489-02FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1147584-09RUBBER MOUNT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1248079-09BHPFRAME, rearFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1348487-02SPACER, outer (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1448489-02SPACER, inner (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1550588-09ABRACKET, rear fork, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1667875-11CAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1790493-83HOLE PLUG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1811100020PROTECTIVE PADFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1762NUT CAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2941SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33633NUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46441WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
514628-96EMBLEMFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
651652-97ABRACKETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
751676-97AKIT, hardware w/ 4 & 5FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
852000076SEATFLHRSE5
52000110SEATFLHRSE5 ANV
952300209SEAT PILLION, passengerFLHRSE5
52300236SEAT PILLION, passengerFLHRSE5 ANV
1052400035SEAT STRAPFLHRSE5
52400026SEAT STRAPFLHRSE5 ANV

BACKREST, PASSENGER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
22246SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33148SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46702WASHER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
56703WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
652605-04INSERT, passenger backrestFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
752610-09UPRIGHT KIT, detach, short (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
852682-09BUSHING, front (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
952825-05BACKREST PLATE KIT, w/ 52605-04 & screwFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1053684-96ABUSHING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1154040-09BRACKET, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1254042-09BRACKET, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1394067-90TFLATWASHER (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1452300219PAD, backrestFLHRSE5
52300238PAD, backrestFLHRSE5 ANV

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14032ASCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
24688SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
37038LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47601LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57716LOCKNUT (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
650635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
750683-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right, w/ hingeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
850688-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left, w/ hingeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
912600025SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1050500051BRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1150500052BRACKET SUPPORT, footboard, rear rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1250500055MOUNTING BRACKET, front footboard (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1350500058INSERT ASSEMBLY, left, rider, w/ 12600025FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1450500059INSERT ASSEMBLY, right, rider, w/ 12600025FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FOOTPEGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14625SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
24688SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
37038LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
411304RING, retaining (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
545041-01ACLEVIS PIN, passenger footpeg support (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
649015-04ABRACKET, right passenger footpegFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
49036-04ABRACKET, left passenger footpeg (not shown)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
750351-03MOUNT, footpeg support (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
850912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
912400018SPACER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1050500069FOOTPEG INSERT, rubber (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1150500070FOOTPEG BODY (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1250500116FOOTPEG, top (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FENDER, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13462BOLT (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
245279-00WASHER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
359166-80PLATE, lock (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
460819-10FENDER, front (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
58900004DQWFENDER, front (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
58900004DQYFENDER, front (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
58900004DRIFENDER, front (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FENDER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23684SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
36703WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47434WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57499NUT (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67531LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
77686LOCKNUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
87716LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
97880NUT (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1010102CLIP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1110183CLIP, t-studFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1210184CLIP, t-studFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1311891SPACER (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1459174-99STUD PLATEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1659786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1759788-01WASHER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1859818-09STUD PLATE (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1960463-09AFENDER, rear (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59500086DLEFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Diamond Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59500086DQWFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59500086DQYFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
60472-09AFENDER, rear (prime) (Australia, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59500087DLEFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Diamond Dust) (Australia, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59500087DQWFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics) (Australia, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59500087DQYFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics) (Australia, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2060465-09FASCIA, rear fender (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57300010DQXFASCIA, rear fender (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57300010DLEFASCIA, rear fender (Diamond Dust)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57300010DQZFASCIA, rear fender (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2160919-09PLATE, stiffner (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2291140-09BRACKET, fender to saddlebag supportFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2311100024PAD (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
26119WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
36549PAD (HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47499NUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
557637-09GASKETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
659259-90REFLECTOR (HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
759359-06REFLECTOR (Domestic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
859840-09STUD PLATEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
960915-09ABRACKET, license plateFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1060916-09COVERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1160920-09LITE ASSEMBLYFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1260921-09BRACKET, reflector (HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1360922-09BRACKET, reflector (Domestic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1460934-10COVER, license plate lite (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67900096DQXCOVER, license plate lite (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67900096DLECOVER, license plate lite (Diamond Dust)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67900096DQZCOVER, license plate lite (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1574112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1774191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13634SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
210039CABLE STRAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
310396RETAINER, fuel line 3/8(natural)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
411323O-RING, check valve-to-tankFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
527291-09EVAP LINE, evaporative line, tankFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
627440-09TUBE, evaporative line (except California)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
761268-08FUEL TANK (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
61000006DQWFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
61000006DQYFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
61000057DRIFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
862228-08ACHECK VALVE, assembly w/ 10396FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
961208-10FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1063028-06TRIM RING (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1163038-06HOUSING ASSEMBLY (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1270901-09BOOT, tank bracket, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1370999-09BOOT, tank bracket, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1472904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1572990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 gaugeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1611900004O-RING, filler capFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1714100302MEDALLION, right (for Burgundy Blaze tanks)FLHRSE5
14100303MEDALLION, left (for Burgundy Blaze tanks)FLHRSE5
14100386MEDALLION, right (for Crushed Sapphire tanks)FLHRSE5
14100387MEDALLION, left (for Crushed Sapphire tanks)FLHRSE5
1814100305MEDALLION, right, w/ 14100372 (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
14100307MEDALLION, left, w/ 14100372 (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
1914100372MEDALLION (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks) (2)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
2061100004FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, flush mount (chrome), w/ 11900004FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2169200096WIRE HARNESSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2270900364FUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

INSTRUMENTS, FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23622SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34194SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
44856SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
58142NUT, speedFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
610065CABLE STRAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
710102CLIP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
810103CLIPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
961081-92COVER, key-head, set of 2FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1062519-03HOSE, shield 1/4 in. I.D., 5.00 in. long, fuel gauge wiresFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1162775-08TRIM COVER, fuel tankFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1267208-08SEAL, speedometerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1367341-04BBACKCLAMP, 5-speedo (red)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1467488-04SWITCH, odometer reset w/ connectorFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1567493-08BRACKET, console mountFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1667880-94BOOT, odometer reset switchFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1768892-00AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ LED lights, 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1868893-00AINDICATOR BEZELFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1971294-08TRIM (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2071313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (keyed-to-match), w/ 72327-03AFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2172130-04HOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2272114-94BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2372154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2472189-04SEAL PIN (9)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2572327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2674118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way, (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2774158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socket housingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2874193-98SOCKET TERMINAL SOLID (10)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2974195-98SEAL PIN (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3074196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3174197-04SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 12-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3214100301INSERT, console
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5
3314100393INSERT, console, serialized
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
3414100407MEDALLION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
3514100410DECALFLHRSE5 ANV
14100413DECAL, serial
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
3669200176WIRE HARNESSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3770900070ASPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ 69200176 (Domestic, California)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
70900071ASPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ 69200176 (Australia, Canada, HDI & Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
70900072ASPEEDOMETER, dual, mph/kph, w/ 69200176 (England)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3870900256INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3971400067LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch, fork lock & saddlebag lockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4090300043KEY (specify key code)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110395RETAINER, fuel line, 5/16 (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
211686O-RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
361011-04AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 11686FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
461012-04ACLIP, filter retainerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ o-rings & screenFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
661213-04ACLIP, regulator retainerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
761402-08GASKET, top plateFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
962908-08PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 10395, 75229-08 & 75254-04AFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1075076-08BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 16 & 17FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1175089-08RING, fuel tank, camFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1275205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1375229-08HARNESS, fuel pump moduleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1475254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1575269-08TRANSFER TUBE, fuel pump w/ 10396FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1675291-08ATOP PLATEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1775322-09GROUND HARNESSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14612SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
227291-09EVAP LINE, tankFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
327297-09EVAP LINE, canisterFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
427298-09EVAP LINE, purge to canisterFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
560800006CARBON CANISTERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
627439-09TUBE, solenoid to induction moduleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
727715-07SOLENOID, purge valveFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
870681-09RETAINER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

NACELLE & HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1787SCREW (7)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
22647BSCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2934SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
32806SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
42933SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2935ASCREW (HDI) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53088SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
65210WELL NUT (7)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
76150WWASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
86717WASHER (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
96789WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
107889NUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
117888ANUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
129898TERMINAL FLAG, 18-20 ga, (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1410065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1511489TRIM (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1614019-83ALABEL ON/OFF SWITCH (Domestic) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
14019-83ALABEL ON/OFF SWITCH, left (HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
15346-98ALABEL, spotlamp, right (HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1753436-97BULB, position lamp (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1861081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1969604-03TRIM RING, headlampFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2067668-05MEDALLION, 7 inch bulbFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2167674-03BNACELLE, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67682-03BNACELLE, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2267717-01BULB, high beam halogenFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2367718-60ASCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2467720-03ASPRING, trim ring, headlampFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2567721-48SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2667724-71ADJUSTING SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2767726-08RETAINING RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2867728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 67724-71 & 67782-60AFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2967732-08MOUNTING RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3067782-60ABRACKET, trim ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3167866-08ACOVER, handlebar (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3267868-03TRIM, nacelleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3368124-04BMOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3088FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3468329-03BULBFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3568344-05HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, left dip (Australia, England, Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68345-05HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3668359-05JUMPER HARNESS, position bulb, w/ 9898 & 72253-94 (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3768380-05BOOT, bulb (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3868653-05SOCKET, position lamp (Australia, England, HDI, Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3968881-01BULB, low beam halogenFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4070291-89HOUSING, pin, 4-way (Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4170292-89SOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

NACELLE & HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4271522-08SWITCH, auxiliary/fog lamp & accessories, w/ 70292-89 & 72038-71A (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
71565-08SWITCH, illuminated (Japan), w/ 70292-89 & 72038-71A (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4371540-94AFORK LOCKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4472038-71ATERMINAL SOCKET (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4572039-71ATERMINAL, pinFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4672253-94TERMINAL, 18-20 ga (Australia, England, HDI, Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4772449-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4872450-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4972527-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5072633-02SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5173271-11HEADLAMP, w/ 67717-01, 68881-01FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5273272-11WIRE HARNESS, interconnect, w/ 14, 47, 48, 49, 50FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5374408-08ADRESS NUT (chrome) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5414100389INSERT, handlebar cover
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5514100396TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5667700032KIT, headlamp, w/ 8, 13, 33, 51, 52FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5769200262WIRE HARNESS, jumper (Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5871400067LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch, fork lock & saddlebag lockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5990300043KEY (specify key code)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAMNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
267015-02SET SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
367316-03BBRACKET MOUNTING, right turn signalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
467355-04ABRACKET MOUNTING, left turn signalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
567822-88BALL STUD (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
668614-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 69325-02, 69331-02, & 68904-00 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68163-84, 68976-00, & 68906-00 (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (Domestic only) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
869325-02LENS, turn signal (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68976-00LENS (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
969331-02BULB, turn signal (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1173191-96SOCKET TERMINAL (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

WINDSHIELD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13265ASTUD (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
27154MACORN NUT (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
37992ACORN NUT (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
411564GROMMET (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
567621-94BUSHING (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
610200204SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
710200218SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
812700065BRACKET, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
912700066BRACKET, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1029200027VENT, air ductFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1129200028SHROUD, air ductFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1229200029VANE, air ductFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1357400175TAPEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1457400176WINDSHIELD KIT, w/ bracketsFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1557400178MOUNT (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1657400196WINDSHIELDFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

FAIRING LOWERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12995SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23655ASCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
35429BOLT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46235WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57415AWASHER, rubber (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67576NUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
77686LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
87716LOCKNUT (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
98175CLIP (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1027048-84CLAMP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1158104-05COMPRESSION SPRING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1258105-05WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1358173-05WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1458491-10CAP, lower fairing, left (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100095DQXCAP, lower fairing, left (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100095DQZCAP, lower fairing, left (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100095DRJCAP, lower fairing, left (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
58492-10CAP, lower fairing, right (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100096DQXCAP, lower fairing, right (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100096DQZCAP, lower fairing, right (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100096DRJCAP, lower fairing, right (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1558817-05ALOWER FAIRING, right (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100222DQXLOWER FAIRING, right (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100222DQZLOWER FAIRING, right (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100222DRJLOWER FAIRING, right (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
58816-05ALOWER FAIRING, left (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100223DQXLOWER FAIRING, left (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100223DQZLOWER FAIRING, left (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100223DRJLOWER FAIRING, left (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1658889-05VENT, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
58890-05VENT, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1757419-11SPEAKERBOX, right (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100220DQXSPEAKERBOX, right (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100220DQZSPEAKERBOX, right (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100220DRJSPEAKERBOX, right (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57410-11SPEAKERBOX, left (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100221DQXSPEAKERBOX, left (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100221DQZSPEAKERBOX, left (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100221DRJSPEAKERBOX, left (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1872009-05HOUSING, 2-way pinFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1972011-05WIRE SEAL (yellow)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2072063-06HOUSING, 2-way, femaleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2172094-06TERMINAL, 18-gauge (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2272096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-gauge (yellow) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2372111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2472533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connector (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2572676-11JUMPER, speaker (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2625700015PLUG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12559SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
22955SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34292SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
410006CABLE STRAP (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10181CABLE STRAP (17)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
555928-08PLUG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
670373-96BRACKET, switch, lower leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
770375-96BRACKET, switch, lower rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
871587-04V-CLIPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
971621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1071642-08SWITCH KIT, volume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1171614-96HOUSING, upper right, (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1271615-96HOUSING, upper left, (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1371787-08SWITCH KIT, mode select, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1471682-06ASWITCH KIT, headlamp high/low & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1571683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1671684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine start/off/run, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1771685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1871699-07SWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1971707-02HOUSING, lower right (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2071752-08SWITCH KIT, cruiseFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2171820-98KNOB, +/- audioFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2271822-98KNOB, mode select, up/downFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2371825-96AKNOB, cruise control, set/resumeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2471828-02KNOB, cruiseFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2572169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (26)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2672266-94TUBE, heat shrink, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (black) (9)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2772473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2872488-07BKHOUSING, pin, 12-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2972492-07GYHOUSING, pin, 16-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3073212-07CONNECTOR ANCHOR, t-stud (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3171788-08SWITCH KIT, cruise control, set/resume, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3271500157HOUSING, lower left (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13605BOLT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
211642GROMMETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
311698GROMMETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
456159-73WASHER, cup (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
556161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
656163-93SPACER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
756380-02RISER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
870142-94CABLE, ground w/ 72241-94AFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
972241-94ARING TERMINAL, 10 ring, 14-18 gaugeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1012600003SCREW, torx head (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1155800218HANDLEBAR KIT, w/ 11698 & 11642 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1255900017CLAMP, upperFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132306-08SEAL CAP, throttle sensorFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
232310-08SENSOR, twist grip, w/ 10006, 32306-08, 72102-94BK, 72112-94BK, 72142-94, 72152-94, 72188-07BK, 72194-94, 72195-94, 72549-07 & 73212-07 (72195-94 SEAL PIN not used w/ heated grips)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
372102-94BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
472112-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
572142-94LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
672152-94SEAL, front, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
772188-07BKPIN HOUSING, 6-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
872194-94TERMINAL, pin, #20 AWG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
972549-07TERMINAL, pin, #22 AWG (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1073212-07CONNECTOR ANCHOR, t-stud (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1156100021HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56100024FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1256100023HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 56100024FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1356100024ENDCAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

TAIL LAMP (DOMESTIC) & TURN SIGNALS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13152SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
210006CABLE STRAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
356073-83CLIP RETAINER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
469383-09AENVELOPE TAIL LIGHT/TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (Domestic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
69407-09AENVELOPE TAIL LIGHT/TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (Domestic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
69496-09BENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (Amber) (Canada, HDI, England, Japan, Australia)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
69518-09BENVELOPE TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (Amber) (Canada, HDI, England, Japan, Australia)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
570338-09HARNESS, rear lighting w/ 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 & 17 (Domestic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
672114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
772154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
872168-07TERMINAL, socket 16-20GA (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
972191-94TERMINAL, socket (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1072199-94ANCHOR, t-studFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1172272-07TERMINAL, socket 14-16GA (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1272473-07SEAL PIN, pin (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1372479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1474102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1574142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1674190-98TERMINAL, pin 16-20AWG (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1769200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, 50ft.FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

TAIL LAMP (CANADA, HDI, ENGLAND, JAPAN & AUSTRALIA)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
27964J-NUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
310006CABLE STRAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
410183CLIP, t-studFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
510184CLIP, t-studFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
656073-83CLIP RETAINER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
768026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
868066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
968142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (HDI, England, Japan, Australia)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1068167-04BULB, tail light, wedge mountFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1168296-99ATAIL LAMP BASE (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1268558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI, England, Japan, Australia)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68245-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (Canada)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1368830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1469187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96 (HDI, England, Japan, Australia)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96 (Canada)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1570450-09HARNESS, rear lightingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1672114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1772154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1872168-07TERMINAL, socket 16-20GA (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2072195-94SEAL PIN (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2172199-94ANCHOR, t-studFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2272272-07TERMINAL, socket 14-16GAFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2372473-07SEAL PIN, pin (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2472479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2573154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2673156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2773191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (9)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2874102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2974142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pinFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3074190-98TERMINAL, pin 16-20AWG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3169200018CONDUIT, self-adhesive, 50ft.FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12225SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23576SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33929SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
44705SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
55416BOLTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67041LOCKWASHER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
77593NUT (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
87601LOCKNUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
98146NUT CLIP (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
109955CLAMP, worm drive #24 (7)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
119956CLAMP, worm drive #40FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1211936GASKET, oxygen (O2) sensor (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1327729-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), front, w/ 12, 37, 38 & 39FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1427809-10SENSOR, oxygen (O2), rear, w/ 12, 37, 38 & 39FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1565296-95AMUFFLER CLAMP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1865328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1965586-11END CAP (chrome w/ black grooves) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2065634-09SHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2165636-09SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2265678-09BRACKET, rear exhaust mountFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2365723-85MOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2465724-85MOUNT, rubber (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2565951-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, rear exhaust pipeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2665952-09HEAT SHIELD ASSEMBLY, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2766047-05CLAMP, worm (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2866078-06RING, retention (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2966219-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
66220-06HEAT SHIELD, muffler, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3066813-09GASKET, clampFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3166855-10AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, catalytic (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3266858-09CROSSOVER PIPE ASSEMBLY (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3366859-09CLAMP, exhaustFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3466861-09ACLAMP, exhaust pipe, hingedFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3566881-09BRACKET, exhaust pipe hangerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3672177-07BKHOUSING, 4-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3772344-10TERMINAL, socket, 22AWG (gold) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3872444-07GYHOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3973307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22AWG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4064900198MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
65949-09MUFFLER, left (chrome) (Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
64768-09AMUFFLER, left (chrome) (HDI, England, Australia)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4164900199MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
65748-09MUFFLER, right (chrome) (Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
64769-09AMUFFLER, right (chrome) (HDI, England, Australia)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

ACTIVE INTAKE & EXHAUST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13993BOLT (HDI except Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
26119WASHER (HDI except Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
318083-09RETAINER, exhaust cable (HDI except Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
466761-09ACABLE, contol, exhaust valve w/ 66767-07 (HDI except Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
566767-07RETAINER CABLE (HDI except Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
670991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07 (HDI except Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
771019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator, (HDI except Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200412WIRING HARNESS, mainFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 12 AWGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
29825TERMINAL, 14-18 AWGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
39838TERMINAL, 1/4 in. ring, 10-12 AWGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
49847CONNECTOR, female spade, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59848CONNECTOR, female spade, left (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
69898TERMINAL, instulated (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
710039CABLE STRAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
810065CABLE STRAP (18)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
910147CLIP, connectorFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1010177CABLE STRAP, tree mount (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1111321CABLE STRAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1211779PUSH-IN FASTENER, push-in (black) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1331586-07RELAY (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1431595-09RELAYFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1570291-89HOUSING, 4-place (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1670348-09CADDY, fuse blockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1770377-09CABLE, battery, positive, w/ 70578-09, 73304-04, 73305-04FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1870578-89RUBBER BOOTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1970598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2070980-08COVER, wire troughFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2170981-08TRAY, wire troughFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2272006-05SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2372007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2572024-08SOCKET TERMINAL, 20-22 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200412WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2672039-71APIN, terminal (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2772056-92HOUSING, terminal, 3-way, femaleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2872063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2972066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3072079-08SOCKET HOUSING, 73-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3172094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3272096-06WIRE SEAL, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3372100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3472104-94BKHOUSING, 4 pinFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3572111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way, female (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3672115-08COVER, 73-way socket housingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3772116-94BKHOUSING, 6-way, socket, sealedFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3872124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pin w 72179-94 (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3972114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4072135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way socket, femaleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4172139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (gray) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4272144-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 4-way (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4372154-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4472155-08LOCK, secondary, 73-way, socket housingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4572156-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way, socketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4672157-08PLR, GT280FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4772159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4872164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4972166-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 16-way 18-20 AWG (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (46)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5272175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way, pin (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5372179-94SEAL (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200412WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5472190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (7)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5572191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (30)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5672195-94SEAL PIN (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5772204-04FUSE/RELAY BLOCK, bussed (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5872206-94CONNECTOR, 4-position, femaleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5972213-94TERMINAL, socket, female, 16-20 AWG (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6072214-94CABLE SEAL (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6172249-94SHRINK TUBE, .415 x 1 (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6272251-07LOCK, secondary, 2-way (yellow) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6372260-04HOUSING, female (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6472265-04SECONDARY LOCK, bussed fuse blockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6572272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (13)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6672279-04TERMINAL, female, 14-16 AWG (17)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6772282-09SECONDARY LOCK (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6872283-09TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6972286-04TERMINAL, buss, female, 12-14 AWG (12)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7072289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7172290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch insulated (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7272291-94TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7372295-94CONNECTOR, starter housingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7472309-04TERMINAL, 16-18 AWG (9)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7572314-01MAXI-FUSE 40 AMP (not illustrated) NOTE: Fuse is sold seperately and is not part of main harnessFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7672330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (12)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7772343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7872359-05TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7972395-97TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8072402-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8172405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, w/ 60 in. wire lead (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200412WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8272406-07ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8372407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8472408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 AWG (blue) (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8572413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8672414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8772415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, pin (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8872440-08SEAL PIN, plug (16)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8972473-07SEAL PIN (14)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9072478-07BKHOUSING, 8-way, pin (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9172483-08BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9272484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9372486-08SEAL WIRE, 20 AWG (green) (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9472487-07BKHOUSING, 12-way, socket (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9572491-07GYHOUSING, 16-way, socket (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9672495-08TERMINAL, socket, 12-14 AWG (gold)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9772500-07ABKSOCKET HOUSING, 20-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9872512-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9972518-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (red)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10072519-09BKDUSTCAP, 3-way socketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10172533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connectorFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10272539-06FUSE, 30 amp, mini type (green) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10372543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way, socket (black) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10472544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10572547-08DIODE PACKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10672556-08SEAL WIRE, 12-14 AWGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10772599-10CPA AXIAL LOCKING STRAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10872605-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (gold) (40)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10972606-08SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200412WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
11072609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (black) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11172610-08SEAL, 18-20 AWG (white) (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11272620-08FUSE COVER, rearFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11372639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11472663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11572914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11672991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11773102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-position (white)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11873106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-place (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11973152-96WEHOUSING, 2-way, socket (white)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
12073190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
12173198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
12273213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clip (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
12373301-04HOUSING, pin, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
12473303-04SECONDARY LOCK, female, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
12573304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
12673305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
12774112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
12874115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
12974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
13074191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
13169200494COVER, fuseblockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

WIRING HARNESS, CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70495-08AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, consoleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
210147CLIP, connector, rosebud mountFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
367488-04SWITCH, trip resetFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
472130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, blackFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
572167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (14)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
772189-04SEAL PIN (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
872205-94CONNECTOR, 4-way, maleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
972208-94TERMINAL, 12 AWG, male (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1072303-08TERMINAL, 12 AWG, male (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1172327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1272473-07SEAL PIN (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1372485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1472493-07TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1572494-07WIRE SEAL, 16-18 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1672557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1774108-98BKHOUSING, pin, 8-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1874148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1974190-98TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (7)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2074195-98SEAL PINFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2174196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (9)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2274197-04SECONDARY LOCK, secondary 12-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13403LOCKNUT, flangeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23634SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34312CSCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47792NUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
510368ARETENTION CLIP, battery boxFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
666010-97CBATTERYFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
766051-08STRAP, battery removalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
866281-09BBATTERY TRAYFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
970267-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to ground, w/ 72242-94FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1070377-09CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter, w/ 70578-89, 73304-04 & 73305-04FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1170578-89BOOT, battery positiveFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1272242-94TERMINAL, ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1373304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 AWGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1473305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 AWG (blue)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
24775SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
36019WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46109WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57495NUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67549AACORN NUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
78108SPEEDNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
810039CABLE STRAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
916316-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, horn mountFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1069012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1169060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1269062-91ACLAMPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1369120-91BRACKET, hornFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1469123-92AMOUNT, horn, rubberFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
210065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
333926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
461081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
568924-07MODULE, security system & turn signal cancellerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68922-07MODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
668926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
768956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
868958-07CSIREN ALARMFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
969309-10ASIREN ALARM, battery replacement kitFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1070617-07WIRE HARNESS, antenna jumperFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 72327-03A (specify key code)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1271540-94AFORK LOCKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
71400067LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch, fork lock & saddlebag lockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1372114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1472154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1572191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1672195-94SEAL PIN, socket, 16-18 AWGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1772327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1872720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1972721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2090300043KEY (specify key code)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

SOUND SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23658SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
37878NUT (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
410120CLIP, adhesive backed (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
511697GROMMET (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
611891SPACER (7)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
772166-07BKHOUSING, socket, 16-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
872167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, pin (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
972168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1072169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (13)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1172473-07SEAL PIN (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1273307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (7)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1373212-07CONNECTORFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1410200012SCREW (16)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1510200095SCREW (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1611100049TAPEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1712600068CLIP (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1825700117WASHER (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1925700156COVER, bracket (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2069200499BRACKET, interface moduleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2176000139BRACKET, ampFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2276000140COVER, ampFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2376000141POWER AMPLIFIER, w/ 8, 10 & 11FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2476000142SPEAKER, 5x7 in., w/ 76000274 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2576000180SPEAKER GRILL, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
76000181SPEAKER GRILL, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2676000182SPEAKER BASKET (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
76000274GASKET (not shown) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2776000205GRILLE (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2876000274GASKET (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2976000285MODULE, audio interfaceFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3076000286SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in., w/ grille & screws (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index 31Dealer: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please refer to the latest Warranty Bulletin revision of the Advanced Audio Systems Warranty Procedures located on h-dnet.com.Customer: For all service and warranty claims on Advanced Audio System components please contact your Harley-Davidson dealership.Power Amplifier is not a Harman product and should not be returned for repair.Index 32iPod: To obtain service or support for the iPod provided with the motorcycle, see support.apple.com, visit an Apple Retail Store, or contact Apple, Inc. at 1-800-275-2273.

SADDLEBAGS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
22524BSCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33592ASCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
43593SCREW (16)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53595SCREW (10)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
63612SCREW (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
73656SCREW (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
86229WWASHER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
96703WASHER (right side only) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
107586JAMNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
117608NUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1210065CABLE STRAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1310102CLIP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1410103CLIPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1510120CLIP, right (10)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1611468GROMMET (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1753482-93RUB BAR, left, rear (plastic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53483-93RUB BAR, right, rear (plastic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1853567-93CHECK STRAP, right (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200002CHECK STRAP, left (not shown) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1953710-93LOCK, w/ 7586, 90682-93 & keys (specify key code) (set of 2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
71400067LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300042 keys, ignition switch, fork lock & saddlebag lockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2059287-92REFLECTOR, right (red) (Domestic, Canada)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red) (Domestic, Canada)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI, England, Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2161081-92COVER, keyFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2272063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2372094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2472096-06WIRE SEAL, 18 AWG (yellow) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2572111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2672146-94PIN LOCKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2772149-94PIN LOCKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2872166-07BKHOUSING, socket, 16-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2972167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (13)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3272190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (9)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3372195-94SEAL PIN, 4-way receptacle (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3472272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3572473-07SEAL PIN (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3688335-09PROTECTOR, left handFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
88336-09PROTECTOR, right handFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3790115-04PROTECTORFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3890400-00ABAIL HEAD STUD (Bail must be removed for ALL HDI MODELS EXCEPT JAPAN) (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3990664-93LATCH ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 53482-93 & spring, also order 90981-09FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90665-93LATCH ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 53483-93 & spring, also order 90980-09FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

SADDLEBAGS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4090682-93CAM HOOK (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4190707-00ASPRING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4290958-93MOUNTING BRACKET (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4390962-93WEARPLATE, cover (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4490980-09RUB BAR, right, front (plastic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90981-09RUB BAR, left, front (plastic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4591884-97ALINER, removable (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4610200199SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4712100001GROMMET, right saddlebagFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4812700035BACKING PLATE (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4912700064PLATE, 6-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5014900001TOOL KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5125700155GASKET, plugFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5225700176CAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5325700254GASKET, cover (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5453000155DQXLATCH COVER, right (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53000155DQZLATCH COVER, right (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53000155DLELATCH COVER, right (Diamond Dust)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53000156DQXLATCH COVER, left (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53000156DQZLATCH COVER, left (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53000156DLELATCH COVER, left (Diamond Dust)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5569200290RECEPTACLE, 12-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5669200329COVER, plug (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5769200415WIRE HARNESS, jumper, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5869200416WIRE HARNESS, jumper, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5969200506RECEPTACLE, 6-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6090200609DQWCOVER ASSEMBLY, left w/ 43, 53 & label (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200609DQYCOVER ASSEMBLY, left w/ 43, 53 & label (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200609DLECOVER ASSEMBLY, left w/ 43, 53 & label (Diamond Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200610DQWCOVER ASSEMBLY, right w/ 43, 53 & label (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200610DQYCOVER ASSEMBLY, right w/ 43, 53 & label (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200610DLECOVER ASSEMBLY, right w/ 43, 53 & label (Diamond Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6190200580DQWBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200580DQYBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200580DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200581DQWBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200581DQYBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200581DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6290200898CUSHION, front (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6390300043KEY (specify key code)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6493100031COVER, indoor storageFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

GUARDS, SADDLEBAG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13684SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23787BOLT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34924SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46703WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57531LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67601LOCKNUT (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
747449-09BRACKET, saddlebag mounting, front (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
849206-09ASUPPORT, saddlebag, left (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
49207-09ASUPPORT, saddlebag, right (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
966069-10BUMPER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1070909-95RECEPTACLE (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114019-83ALABEL ON/OFF SWITCHFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
214148-86ENGINE GUARD LABELFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
314272-06SHIFT PATTERN LABEL (Japan only)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
415342-06AWARNING LABEL, mirror (HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
515368-01AWARNING LABEL, batteryFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
628012-09WARNING LABEL, air cleanerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
714000069WARNING LABEL, saddlebagFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
10200012SCREW 8-18 X 3/4 HI-LO TORX head
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1090ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head with seal ring
1095MSCREW M6 x 1.0 X 22 SEMS socket head
12600003SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX with scotch grip (Grade 8)
2225SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket flat countersink head
2228SCREW M5 X 0.8 X 20.7 TORX pan head (Grade 9.8)
2246SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex socket button head
2479SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 SEMS socket head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2524BSCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX button head, self-tapping
2559SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2806SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2995SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/4 pan head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3057SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head with washer, with lock patch
3088SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (chrome)
3089SCREW 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head (stainless)
3148SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.60 TORX head
3152SCREW #10 X 1/2 TORX pan head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3331SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
3340SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3536BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3592ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 TORX truss head with dogpoint lead (stainless)
3593SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 TORX truss head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3622SCREW No. 10-16 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
3634SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 self-tapping
3643SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
36706-08KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3938SCREW button hex socket
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
45279-00WASHER 11/32 X 5/8 X 1/32 Aluminum
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
4597MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex socket head
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
4625SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 button socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4688SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex socket head, with lock patch
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
4838SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/2 hex socket head, with washer, with lockpatch
4855SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-3/8 hex head (Grade 8)
4856SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket head (stainless)
4868SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex flange head, with washer, with lockpatch
4924SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (zinc plate) (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5429BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 carriage (Grade 2)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6441WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16 nylon
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6717WASHER No. 6 X 3/8 X 3/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
6789WASHER No. 6 X 7/8 X .05
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7326NUT 5/16-18 polished stainless steel
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7415AWASHER 11/32 X 7/8 X 1/8 rubber
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7608NUT No. 8-32 X 1/8 X 11/32 (Grade 2)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7878NUT No. 10-24 X 7/32 X 3/8 flange
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7888ANUT No. 6-32 flange head
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7992ACORN NUT 5/16-18
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
94067-90TFLATWASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 1/16 (chrome)
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119792-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 110 cubic-inch (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
19838-13ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete - 110 cubic-inch (granite)FLHRSE5
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17331-08AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18161-08, 18168-08 & 18189-07 (gray)FLHRSE5
17454-08ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (gray) (2)FLHRSE5
2725800017SCREW, medallion (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLHRSE5
17573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLHRSE5
3218572-13HYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2124004-03BBEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner raceFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
24760-08ACRANKCASE SET, w/ 765, 895, 1090A, 9215, 11140, 16574-99A, 16589-99A, 16595-99A, 22307-99, 24605-07, 35114-02 & 68042-99 (granite)FLHRSE5
63076-09ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler w/ 924, 11290, 63066-07, 63084-07, 63533-41A & cover (granite)FLHRSE5
3663121-11ACOVER ASSEMBLY, oil cooler (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FLHRSE5
3514100391INSERT, timer coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
629267-08ABOLT, breather (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
29763-09BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
1129762-09RAINSOCKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1214100310INSERT, air cleaner coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326561-99OIL PRESSURE SENDERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34853-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (granite)FLHRSE5
35255-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 15, 17, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, counter shaft (granite)FLHRSE5
4112400026SLEEVE (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4233600003LEVER, shifter heel (long) (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4333600007SHIFTER PEG, w/ 12400026 & screw (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44705SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33166-10ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2625700180SIDE COVER, transmission (black)FLHRSE5 ANV
25700179SIDE COVER, transmission (chrome)FLHRSE5
2911900035O-RINGFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3025700178INNER SIDE COVERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3137200023SECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 43817-02, 44613-02, 11900035FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26166-08AOIL PAN ASSEMBLY (granite) w/ 45893-99 & 60328-98BFLHRSE5
1233166-10ATRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers, & sensors (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34853-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35082-07, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06 & 66290-06 (granite)FLHRSE5
2274402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211599ASPACER, bearingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
35255-10AGEAR PACK, FORKS, & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ shifter cam & forks (granite)FLHRSE5
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, w/ 11061A, 34091-08, & 35201-10FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
336706-08KBOLT (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1111700002COILSPRING (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1237000026CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, completeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1337000032PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1437000033STOPPER PLATEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1537000034SPRING, damperFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1637000035SEAT (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1737000036SEAT, damper-springFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1837000118KIT, clutch disksFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1937000083HUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
60850-08AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 16583-00A, 42642-00A, 60328-98B & 60678-85 (granite)FLHRSE5
2314100390INSERT, clutch coverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2425700226GASKET KIT, inner primaryFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1683936-09ASPRING PACKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23089SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
34293SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46099WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
711143RING, retainingFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1242010-06ABOLT, banjoFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1342115-06MASTER CYLINDER COVER KIT, w/ 3089 & gasketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1442119-08HALF-CLAMP, master cylinder and clutch (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1645032-82PIVOT PINFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1745423-92BUSHING, hand leverFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1846244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinderFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1946246-01KIT, bushing & rollerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2012100028GROMMETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2136700025MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (chrome), w/ 42145-06, 42115-06, 45032-82, 46244-01, 36700038FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2236700038LEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2337200019LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutch, w/ 12100028FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27155LOCKWASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
491840-03BMIRROR KIT, right (chrome), w/ 7155 & 7331 (HDI) (not shown)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, left (chrome), w/ 7155 & 7331 (HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
556000063MIRROR, right (chrome) (Domestic)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
56000062MIRROR, left (chrome) (Domestic) (not shown)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34890BLEEDER SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33340SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2442932-08AREBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2746459-08BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 28 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3072023-51EKIT SWITCH, rear stop lamp, w/ 9907FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3112600025SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3250600040KIT, brake pedal pad, w/ 3, 6, 31 & medallionFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
341852-08BPAD & PIN KITFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
844080-08CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 4890, 41852-08A, 42853-06, 42865-06B & 42867-06A (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1044313-01PISTON KIT, caliper brakeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855071-11WHEEL KIT, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2742300006WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., cast wheels (chrome) (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1947951-10WHEEL KIT, cast, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2542300006WEIGHT, 1/2 oz. cast wheels (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2272332-09BRACKETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
76116WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2138938-09RETAINER, clutch lineFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2850075-07ALEG, jiffy standFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3366048-09ASIDE COVER, right (prime)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57200001DQWSIDE COVER, left (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57200001DQYSIDE COVER, left (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57200002DQWSIDE COVER, right (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57200002DQYSIDE COVER, right (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3569318-02CLAMPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3669336-03CLAMP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4290329-98PLUG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4512200004CLIPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
711779PUSH-IN FASTENERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47200139DQXCOVER, right (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47200139DQZCOVER, right (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47200138DQXCOVER, left (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
47200138DQZCOVER, left (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1762NUT CAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2941SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
33633NUTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
46441WASHERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
514628-96EMBLEMFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
651652-97ABRACKETFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
751676-97AKIT, hardware w/ 4 & 5FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
852000076SEATFLHRSE5
52000110SEATFLHRSE5 ANV
952300209SEAT PILLION, passengerFLHRSE5
52300236SEAT PILLION, passengerFLHRSE5 ANV
1052400035SEAT STRAPFLHRSE5
52400026SEAT STRAPFLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1452300219PAD, backrestFLHRSE5
52300238PAD, backrestFLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
912600025SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1350500058INSERT ASSEMBLY, left, rider, w/ 12600025FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1450500059INSERT ASSEMBLY, right, rider, w/ 12600025FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
912400018SPACER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1050500069FOOTPEG INSERT, rubber (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1150500070FOOTPEG BODY (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1250500116FOOTPEG, top (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
58900004DQWFENDER, front (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
58900004DQYFENDER, front (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1010102CLIP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1110183CLIP, t-studFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1210184CLIP, t-studFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59500086DQWFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59500086DQYFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59500087DQWFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics) (Australia, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
59500087DQYFENDER, rear, w/ 11100024 (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics) (Australia, Canada, HDI, England, Japan)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57300010DQXFASCIA, rear fender (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57300010DQZFASCIA, rear fender (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26119WASHER (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
36549PAD (HDI)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
960915-09ABRACKET, license plateFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67900096DQXCOVER, license plate lite (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
67900096DQZCOVER, license plate lite (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1774191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
61000006DQWFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
61000006DQYFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
61000057DRIFUEL TANK, w/ medallions (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
961208-10FUEL LINE, tank to intakeFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1714100302MEDALLION, right (for Burgundy Blaze tanks)FLHRSE5
14100303MEDALLION, left (for Burgundy Blaze tanks)FLHRSE5
14100386MEDALLION, right (for Crushed Sapphire tanks)FLHRSE5
14100387MEDALLION, left (for Crushed Sapphire tanks)FLHRSE5
1814100305MEDALLION, right, w/ 14100372 (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
14100307MEDALLION, left, w/ 14100372 (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
1914100372MEDALLION (for Diamond Dust/Obsidian tanks) (2)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
2270900364FUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710102CLIP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1768892-00AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ LED lights, 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1868893-00AINDICATOR BEZELFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2172130-04HOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2272114-94BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2372154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2472189-04SEAL PIN (9)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3074196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3174197-04SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 12-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3214100301INSERT, console
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5
3314100393INSERT, console, serialized
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
3414100407MEDALLION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
3514100410DECALFLHRSE5 ANV
14100413DECAL, serial
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5 ANV
3669200176WIRE HARNESSFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3770900070ASPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ 69200176 (Domestic, California)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
70900071ASPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ 69200176 (Australia, Canada, HDI & Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
70900072ASPEEDOMETER, dual, mph/kph, w/ 69200176 (England)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3870900256INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3971400067LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch, fork lock & saddlebag lockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
862229-08BFILTER SHELLFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1075076-08BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 16 & 17FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1275205-08AFUEL LEVEL SENDERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1675291-08ATOP PLATEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
560800006CARBON CANISTERFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53088SCREW (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
86717WASHER (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1410065CABLE STRAP (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1969604-03TRIM RING, headlampFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2267717-01BULB, high beam halogenFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2467720-03ASPRING, trim ring, headlampFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3167866-08ACOVER, handlebar (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3368124-04BMOUNTING RING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3088FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3968881-01BULB, low beam halogenFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4772449-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4872450-01HOUSING, 2-way socket (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4972527-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5072633-02SEAL, 14-16 AWG (white) (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5173271-11HEADLAMP, w/ 67717-01, 68881-01FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5273272-11WIRE HARNESS, interconnect, w/ 14, 47, 48, 49, 50FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5414100389INSERT, handlebar cover
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5514100396TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5667700032KIT, headlamp, w/ 8, 13, 33, 51, 52FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5769200262WIRE HARNESS, jumper (Japan)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5871400067LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch, fork lock & saddlebag lockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5990300043KEY (specify key code)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
367316-03BBRACKET MOUNTING, right turn signalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
467355-04ABRACKET MOUNTING, left turn signalFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
668614-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 69325-02, 69331-02, & 68904-00 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68163-84, 68976-00, & 68906-00 (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68976-00LENS (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27154MACORN NUT (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
411564GROMMET (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
610200204SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
710200218SCREW (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
812700065BRACKET, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
912700066BRACKET, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1029200027VENT, air ductFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1129200028SHROUD, air ductFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1229200029VANE, air ductFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1357400175TAPEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1457400176WINDSHIELD KIT, w/ bracketsFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1557400178MOUNT (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1657400196WINDSHIELDFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57100095DQXCAP, lower fairing, left (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100095DQZCAP, lower fairing, left (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100095DRJCAP, lower fairing, left (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100096DQXCAP, lower fairing, right (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100096DQZCAP, lower fairing, right (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100096DRJCAP, lower fairing, right (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100222DQXLOWER FAIRING, right (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100222DQZLOWER FAIRING, right (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100222DRJLOWER FAIRING, right (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100223DQXLOWER FAIRING, left (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100223DQZLOWER FAIRING, left (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100223DRJLOWER FAIRING, left (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100220DQXSPEAKERBOX, right (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100220DQZSPEAKERBOX, right (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100220DRJSPEAKERBOX, right (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100221DQXSPEAKERBOX, left (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100221DQZSPEAKERBOX, left (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
57100221DRJSPEAKERBOX, left (Obsidian)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2372111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2472533-06DUST CAP, 2-pin connector (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2625700015PLUG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1971707-02HOUSING, lower right (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2071752-08SWITCH KIT, cruiseFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2471828-02KNOB, cruiseFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3271500157HOUSING, lower left (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1155800218HANDLEBAR KIT, w/ 11698 & 11642 (chrome)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1255900017CLAMP, upperFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1156100021HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 56100024FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1256100023HANDGRIP ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 56100024FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1356100024ENDCAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
410183CLIP, t-studFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
510184CLIP, t-studFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68245-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (Canada)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
68370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96 (Canada)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4064900198MUFFLER, left, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4164900199MUFFLER, right, (chrome) (Domestic, Canada, California)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200412WIRING HARNESS, mainFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1111321CABLE STRAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1431595-09RELAYFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1670348-09CADDY, fuse blockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1770377-09CABLE, battery, positive, w/ 70578-09, 73304-04, 73305-04FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1870578-89RUBBER BOOTFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200412WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2972066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way female (black) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3772116-94BKHOUSING, 6-way, socket, sealedFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3972114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4572156-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way, socketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (10)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5272175-07BKHOUSING, 4-way, pin (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5372179-94SEAL (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200412WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6772282-09SECONDARY LOCK (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6872283-09TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
7772343-10TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8172405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, w/ 60 in. wire lead (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200412WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8272406-07ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
8772415-07GYHOUSING, 4-way, pin (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9072478-07BKHOUSING, 8-way, pin (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9472487-07BKHOUSING, 12-way, socket (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9572491-07GYHOUSING, 16-way, socket (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
9772500-07ABKSOCKET HOUSING, 20-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10072519-09BKDUSTCAP, 3-way socketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10372543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way, socket (black) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10472544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
10772599-10CPA AXIAL LOCKING STRAPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200412WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11372639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11472663-11TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (silver)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
11973152-96WEHOUSING, 2-way, socket (white)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
333926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
69995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
868958-07CSIREN ALARMFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
969309-10ASIREN ALARM, battery replacement kitFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1070617-07WIRE HARNESS, antenna jumperFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
71400067LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300043 keys, ignition switch, fork lock & saddlebag lockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1372114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1772327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2090300043KEY (specify key code)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
23658SCREWFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
37878NUT (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
511697GROMMET (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
611891SPACER (7)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
772166-07BKHOUSING, socket, 16-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
872167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, pin (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
972168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1072169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (13)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1172473-07SEAL PIN (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1273307-10TERMINAL, socket, 22 AWG (7)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1373212-07CONNECTORFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1510200095SCREW (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1611100049TAPEFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1712600068CLIP (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1825700117WASHER (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1925700156COVER, bracket (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2069200499BRACKET, interface moduleFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2176000139BRACKET, ampFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2276000140COVER, ampFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2376000141POWER AMPLIFIER, w/ 8, 10 & 11FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2476000142SPEAKER, 5x7 in., w/ 76000274 (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2576000180SPEAKER GRILL, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
76000181SPEAKER GRILL, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2676000182SPEAKER BASKET (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
76000274GASKET (not shown) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2776000205GRILLE (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2876000274GASKET (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2976000285MODULE, audio interfaceFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3076000286SPEAKER, 5-1/4 in., w/ grille & screws (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
63612SCREW (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
96703WASHER (right side only) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1310102CLIP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
1410103CLIPFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
71400067LOCKSET, complete (for key codes 5000 & up), w/ 90300042 keys, ignition switch, fork lock & saddlebag lockFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2272063-06HOUSING, 2-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2372094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 AWG (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2472096-06WIRE SEAL, 18 AWG (yellow) (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2572111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2672146-94PIN LOCKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2772149-94PIN LOCKFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2872166-07BKHOUSING, socket, 16-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
2972167-07BKHOUSING, pin, 16-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 AWG (5)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 AWG (13)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3272190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 AWG (9)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3372195-94SEAL PIN, 4-way receptacle (3)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3472272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 AWG (8)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3572473-07SEAL PIN (6)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
3790115-04PROTECTORFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4190707-00ASPRING (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4591884-97ALINER, removable (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4610200199SCREW (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4812700035BACKING PLATE (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
4912700064PLATE, 6-wayFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5125700155GASKET, plugFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5225700176CAP (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5325700254GASKET, cover (2)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5453000155DQXLATCH COVER, right (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53000155DQZLATCH COVER, right (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53000155DLELATCH COVER, right (Diamond Dust)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53000156DQXLATCH COVER, left (Burgundy Blaze)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53000156DQZLATCH COVER, left (Crushed Sapphire)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
53000156DLELATCH COVER, left (Diamond Dust)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5569200290RECEPTACLE, 12-way (gray)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5769200415WIRE HARNESS, jumper, leftFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5869200416WIRE HARNESS, jumper, rightFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
5969200506RECEPTACLE, 6-way (black)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6090200609DQWCOVER ASSEMBLY, left w/ 43, 53 & label (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200609DQYCOVER ASSEMBLY, left w/ 43, 53 & label (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200609DLECOVER ASSEMBLY, left w/ 43, 53 & label (Diamond Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200610DQWCOVER ASSEMBLY, right w/ 43, 53 & label (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200610DQYCOVER ASSEMBLY, right w/ 43, 53 & label (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200610DLECOVER ASSEMBLY, right w/ 43, 53 & label (Diamond Dust)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6190200580DQWBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200580DQYBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200580DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, left (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200581DQWBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right (Burgundy Blaze w/ Hot Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200581DQYBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right (Crushed Sapphire w/ Cold Fusion Graphics)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
90200581DRIBOTTOM ASSEMBLY, right (Diamond Dust/Obsidian)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6290200898CUSHION, front (4)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6390300043KEY (specify key code)FLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
6493100031COVER, indoor storageFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114019-83ALABEL ON/OFF SWITCHFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
628012-09WARNING LABEL, air cleanerFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
714000069WARNING LABEL, saddlebagFLHRSE5, FLHRSE5 ANV
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10039
10065
10102
10103
10120
10138
10147
10177
10181
10183
10184
10198
10200012
10200095
10200199
10200204
10200218
10336
10340A
10354
10368A
1039
10394
10395
10396
1062
10860A
1090A
1095M
10991A
11061A
11081A
11082
11100020
11100024
11100049
11105
11120
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11161
11177A
11201
11207A
11270
11289A
11290
11292
11293
11301
11304
11321
11323
11364
11389
11461
11468
11489
11564
11575
11599A
11642
11650
11663
11686
11692
11697
11698
11700002
11779
11843
11848
11891
11900004
11900035
11902
11904
11907
11936
12052A
12068
12074
12077
12100001
12100028
12102
12200004
12400018
12400026
12600003
12600025
12600068
12700035
12700064
12700065
12700066
14000069
14019-83A
14100301
14100302
14100303
14100305
14100307
14100310
14100372
14100386
14100387
14100389
14100390
14100391
14100393
14100396
14100407
14100410
14100413
14148-86
14272-06
14628-96
14900001
15342-06A
15346-98A
15368-01A
16207-09
16219-09
16316-08
16321-08
16325-10
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16699-06
16715-83
16719-99B
16801-07B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17257-07A
17285-07A
17293-08A
17331-08A
17337-08A
17349-07B
17350-07B
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17454-08A
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17707-11
17709-11
1780
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18048-98A
18067-09
18083-09
18153-05
18154-05
18155-05
18156-05
18157-05
18158-05
18161-08
18168-08
18183-03
18187-07
18189-07
18270-00A
18271-00
18272-00
18280-07
18535-99
18572-13
18635-99B
19792-13
19838-13
21951-11
21953-11
22000001
22000003
22097-99
221
2225
2228
22307-99
2246
23729-07B
24004-03B
24009-06
24018-10
24605-07
24754-75A
24758-07A
24760-08A
2479
2501A
25244-99A
2524B
25355-06A
25369-01B
25566-06
25585-06
2559
25638-07
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700015
25700117
25700155
25700156
25700176
25700178
25700179
25700180
25700226
25700254
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
25800017
26037-06
26041-05A
26077-99A
26166-08A
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26400-82B
2647B
26500002
26561-99
26993-06
26995-86B
27048-84
2708A
27200002
27291-09
27297-09
27298-09
27439-09
27440-09
27444-00Y
27609-01B
27711-08
27715-07
27721-08
27729-10
27809-10
28012-09
2806
28861-07A
29200027
29200028
29200029
29241-08
29267-08A
29269-83A
2933
2934
2935A
29400025
29517-07A
2952A
2955
29670-09
29696-09
29762-09
29763-09
2995
29987-06B
30041-08
3022A
3048
3050
3057
3088
3089
3148
3152
31586-07
31595-09
31604-06
31619-06A
31633-07A
31696-07A
32013-09A
32014-09A
32306-08
32310-08
32319-07
32362-04
32446-99
3249
32586-07
3265A
3267
32707-01C
3275
3300
33166-10A
3331
33389-07
3340
33409-06B
33413-06A
33600003
33600007
3368
33709-82A
33718-82B
33760-09
33849-97
33890-99A
33899-08
33926-06B
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
34246-08B
34469-06B
34568-00B
3462
34719-07B
34853-08
34901-07
34917-06
34948-08
34987-06
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
35186-06
35187-06
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35246-10A
35249-06A
35255-10A
35259-06
35260-06A
3536
3537
35467-06B
35470-10
35607-06
3563
35654-06
3576
35801-10
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3592A
3593
3594
3595
3605
3607
3612
3622
3633
3634
3643
3655A
3656
3658
36700025
36700038
36706-08K
36731-91
36805-06
36819-07
36822-04
3684
3692A
3693A
3699D
37000026
37000032
37000033
37000034
37000035
37000036
37000083
37000118
37065-06
37101-84B
37195-11
37198-11
37200019
37200023
37200034
3736A
37496-90A
3787
37904-90
37905-00
37906-11
37909-90
3892
38937-09
38938-09
38969-10
3929
3938
3983
3987
39929-06B
3993
39968-06
39969-06
40024-09
40037-07
40100009
40217-09
40278-09
40323-00
4032A
40603-08
40610-09
40611-09
40614-08
40615-08
40628-08
40649-08
40659-06
40786-08
41056-09
41139-02
41148-98
41349-07
41500002
41500004
41547-07A
41750-06B
41751-06A
41783-08
41810-08B
41819-02
41852-08B
41854-08
41900-08
4192
4194
4196
42010-06A
42054-05
42102-08B
42105-06A
42115-06
42119-08
42123-08
42145-06
42271-06A
42300006
42388-09
4240
42460-80B
42638-08A
42642-00A
42644-00
4266A
42849-08
42852-06A
42853-06
42854-06
42856-06
42857-06A
42861-06B
42862-06B
42863-06
42865-06B
42867-06A
42882-06
42889-06
4292
4293
42932-08A
42933-08A
42934-08
4312C
4313
43157-83A
43475-08
43567-92
4400
44006-09
44080-08C
44089-08
44160-00
4419
44313-01
44583-08
44613-02
44935-06
45032-82
45041-01A
45279-00
45419-80
45423-92
45435-10
45442-86
45446-09
45718-60
45727-08
45733-48
45780-03
45803-97
45838-77
45858-77
45893-99
45933-86
45963-97
45972-09
4597M
45998-73
4612
46209-06
46244-01
46246-01
4625
46368-10
46369-10
46422-09
46459-08B
46463-08
46473-00B
46474-00C
46658-07
4688
4705
47159-09BHP
4718A
47200138DLE
47200138DQX
47200138DQZ
47200139DLE
47200139DQX
47200139DQZ
4721
4740A
4741A
47449-09
47460-09BHP
47502-09BDK
47504-09BDK
47540-11
47549-09
47584-09
4775
47900-11BHP
47951-10
48079-09BHP
4813A
4826
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48343-09
48361-80
48365-48A
4838
48419-04
48420-04
48487-02
48489-02
4855
4856
4868
48787-09
48789-09
48790-09
4890
49015-04A
49036-04A
49184-09
49206-09A
49207-09A
4924
49377-09A
49725-07A
50015-74A
50075-07A
50096-09
50126-08A
50245-07
50351-03
50500051
50500052
50500055
50500058
50500059
50500069
50500070
50500116
50588-09A
50600040
50635-82A
50683-04
50688-04
50912-72
50972-75
515
51652-97A
51676-97A
52000076
52000110
5210
52300209
52300219
52300236
52300238
52400026
52400035
52605-04
52610-09
52682-09
52825-05
53000155DLE
53000155DQX
53000155DQZ
53000156DLE
53000156DQX
53000156DQZ
53436-97
53482-93
53483-93
53567-93
53684-96A
53710-93
54040-09
54042-09
5416
5429
54321-85
54674-10
54675-10
54677-10
55055-11
55071-11
55800218
55900017
55928-08
56000062
56000063
56073-83
56100021
56100023
56100024
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56380-02
57100095DQX
57100095DQZ
57100095DRJ
57100096DQX
57100096DQZ
57100096DRJ
57100220DQX
57100220DQZ
57100220DRJ
57100221DQX
57100221DQZ
57100221DRJ
57100222DQX
57100222DQZ
57100222DRJ
57100223DQX
57100223DQZ
57100223DRJ
57200001DQW
57200001DQY
57200001DRI
57200002DQW
57200002DQY
57200002DRI
57217-02
57300010DLE
57300010DQX
57300010DQZ
57400175
57400176
57400178
57400196
57410-11
57419-11
57637-09
58104-05
58105-05
5817
58173-05
5826
5837A
58491-10
58492-10
58816-05A
58817-05A
58889-05
58890-05
58900004DQW
58900004DQY
58900004DRI
59166-80
59174-99
59259-90
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59359-06
59481-00
59482-00
59500086DLE
59500086DQW
59500086DQY
59500087DLE
59500087DQW
59500087DQY
59768-97
59786-01
59788-01
59818-09
59840-09
601
6012
6019
60328-98B
60386-09
60432-07A
60463-09A
60465-09
60472-09A
60553-07
60678-85
60709-07A
608
60800006
60818-07
60819-10
60850-08A
60886-11
60915-09A
60916-09
60919-09
60920-09
60921-09
60922-09
60934-10
6099
61000006DQW
61000006DQY
61000057DRI
61011-04A
61012-04A
61015-04A
61081-92
6109
61100004
6116
6119
61208-10
61213-04A
61268-08
6127
61402-08
6150W
6220W
62228-08A
62229-08B
6229W
6235
62372-09
62489-99A
62519-03
62629-11
62641-11
62693-07A
62775-08
62908-08
6294
63028-06
63038-06
63059-09
63066-07
63076-09
63083-11
63084-07
63121-11A
6333
6334
63533-41A
63798-99A
6441
64768-09A
64769-09A
64900198
64900199
6497HW
65296-95A
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
6549
6557
65586-11
65634-09
65636-09
65678-09
65723-85
65724-85
65748-09
6594
65949-09
65951-09
65952-09
66010-97C
66047-05
66048-09A
66051-08
66055-09
66069-10
66078-06
66200-09
66219-06
66220-06
66250-09
66281-09B
66290-06
66761-09A
66767-07
66813-09
66855-10A
66858-09
66859-09
66861-09A
66881-09
67015-02
6702
6703
6717
67208-08
67316-03B
67341-04B
67355-04A
67488-04
67493-08
67621-94
6762B
67668-05
67674-03B
67682-03B
67700032
67717-01
67718-60A
6771A
67720-03A
67721-48
67724-71
67726-08
67728-02A
67732-08
67782-60A
67822-88
67866-08A
67868-03
67875-11
67880-94
6789
67900096DLE
67900096DQX
67900096DQZ
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68120-00
68124-04B
68142-04
68163-84
68167-04
68245-03
68296-99A
68329-03
68344-05
68345-05
68359-05
68370-03A
68380-05
68558-03
68614-03
68653-05
68830-99A
68881-01
68892-00A
68893-00A
68904-00
68922-07
68924-07
68926-07
68956-07
68958-07C
68975-00
68976-00
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69187-03A
69200018
69200096
69200176
69200262
69200290
69200329
69200412
69200415
69200416
69200494
69200499
69200506
69309-10A
69318-02
69325-02
69331-02
69336-03
69383-09A
69407-09A
69496-09B
69518-09B
69604-03
6982
69995-11
70142-94
70267-09
70291-89
70292-89
70338-09
70344-09
70348-09
70373-96
70375-96
70377-09
7038
7039
703B
7041
70450-09
70494-08
70495-08A
70578-89
70598-99
70617-07
70631-08
70674-08
7068
70681-09
70900070A
70900071A
70900072A
70900256
70900364
70901-09
70909-95
70980-08
70980-09
70981-08
70981-09
70991-07
70999-09
71019-07
71294-08
71313-96A
71400067
71500157
71522-08
71540-94A
7154M
7155
71565-08
71587-04
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71642-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71699-07
71707-02
71752-08
71787-08
71788-08
71820-98
71822-98
71825-96A
71828-02
72006-05
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72023-51E
72024-08
72038-71A
72039-71A
72056-92
72063-06
72066-06A
72079-08
72094-06
72096-06
72100-04
72102-94BK
72104-94BK
72111-06
72112-94BK
72114-94BK
72115-08
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72130-04
72135-06
72139-94GY
72142-94
72144-94
72146-94
72149-94
72152-94
72154-94
72155-08
72156-94
72157-08
72159-94
72164-94A
72166-07BK
72167-07BK
72168-07
72169-07
72175-07BK
72177-07BK
72179-94
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
72204-04
72205-94
72206-94
72208-94
72213-94
72214-94
72241-94A
72242-94
72249-94
72251-07
72253-94
72260-04
72265-04
72266-94
72272-07
72279-04
72282-09
72283-09
72286-04
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72295-94
72303-08
72309-04
72314-01
72327-03A
72330-95
72332-09
72343-10
72344-10
72359-05
72395-97
72402-07
72405-98BK
72406-07A
72407-07
72408-07
72413-07
72414-07BK
72415-07GY
72440-08
72444-07GY
72449-01
72450-01
72473-07
72478-07BK
72479-07BK
72483-08BK
72484-08
72485-07
72486-08
72487-07BK
72488-07BK
72491-07GY
72492-07GY
72493-07
72494-07
72495-08
72500-07ABK
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72518-01
72519-09BK
72527-01
72533-06
72539-06
72543-07BK
72544-07
72547-08
72549-07
72556-08
72557-07
72599-10
72605-08
72606-08
72607-08
72608-08
72609-08
72610-08
72620-08
72633-02
72639-10
72663-11
72676-11
72720-07
72721-07
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73102-96WE
73106-96BK
73152-96WE
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
73212-07
73213-07
7326
73271-11
73272-11
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
73307-10
7331
7340
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74115-06
74118-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74152-98
74158-98
7415A
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
7434
74402-05B
74408-08A
74622-09
7495
7499
75076-08B
75089-08
75205-08A
75229-08
75254-04A
75269-08
75291-08A
7531
75322-09
7549A
7576
7586
7593
76000139
76000140
76000141
76000142
76000180
76000181
76000182
76000205
76000274
76000285
76000286
7601
7608
762
765
7686
7688
7716
7744
7748W
7783
7792
780
7813A
7825
786A
787
7878
7880
7888A
7889
7904
791A
7964
7992
8020
8026K
8041
8042
8108
8142
8146
8175
8250
83935-09A
83936-09A
8483A
856A
88335-09
88336-09
8873
8885
895
89584-07
8963
8967
8970A
8972
90115-04
90200002
90200580DQW
90200580DQY
90200580DRI
90200581DQW
90200581DQY
90200581DRI
90200609DLE
90200609DQW
90200609DQY
90200610DLE
90200610DQW
90200610DQY
90200898
90300043
90329-98
90383-98
90400-00A
90469-94
90493-83
90520-07
90664-93
90665-93
90682-93
90707-00A
90958-93
90962-93
90980-09
90981-09
91140-09
91840-03B
91845-03B
91884-97A
9208
9231
924
9252
9276A
93100031
940
94067-90T
941
942
9701A
9819
9825
9838
9847
9848
9898
9907
9955
9956
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7586Unknown
8142Unknown
75761990
77922012
7813AUnknown
3633Unknown
7888AUnknown
79041998
7748WUnknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
52101991
79922010
74408-08A2008
7889Unknown
11663Unknown
74951994
7499Unknown
8250Unknown
7621997
7340Unknown
78781993
7326Unknown
7880Unknown
7331Unknown
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
77441943
7608Unknown
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3340Unknown
3536Unknown
4266AUnknown
1001Unknown
2225Unknown
39832005
2228Unknown
3987Unknown
42882-062006
44613-022002
30482016
4826Unknown
68026-991999
102000952012
3622Unknown
4741A1994
1090AUnknown
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
67718-60A2009
3692AUnknown
3634Unknown
5416Unknown
3057Unknown
3249Unknown
29341995
4688Unknown
4718A1994
4838Unknown
29551996
2479Unknown
2933Unknown
35259-062006
3022AUnknown
43567-921992
25591996
4313Unknown
4597MUnknown
941Unknown
791A2007
9421992
36432003
940Unknown
36122012
32752002
3693AUnknown
3592AUnknown
895Unknown
4890Unknown
54292005
47052005
4740A1994
3658Unknown
3656Unknown
32671999
4240Unknown
36072009
36052009
1095MUnknown
2952A2003
33312003
2647BUnknown
68120-002000
3148Unknown
47212009
44002011
4924Unknown
35762013
3089Unknown
35941992
3088Unknown
4856Unknown
2806Unknown
45838-771977
4855Unknown
3593Unknown
4292Unknown
102002042013
2995Unknown
2708AUnknown
35951993
4293Unknown
102000122011
924Unknown
68042-991999
3152Unknown
3993Unknown
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
4612Unknown
3699D2006
39292009
3300Unknown
787Unknown
45858-771977
35881990
35244-062014
35631999
2501AUnknown
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
4032AUnknown
67721-481948
1780Unknown
2524BUnknown
50635-82A1982
4868Unknown
67724-711971
81752004
46252007
3938Unknown
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
3787Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
102001992013
102002182013
4813A1990
3462Unknown
3368Unknown
703BUnknown
22462010
2935A1998
3736A2005
4194Unknown
4196Unknown