2002 Softail Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99455-02C
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2002 Softail Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2002 SOFTAIL MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
Y=Twin Cam 88B™ carbureted, balanced
B=Twin Cam 88B™ fuel injected, balanced
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
2=2002
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
BH
FXST
BW
FLSTCI
BR
FLSTS
BZ
FXSTSI
BS
FXSTD
BV
FXSTI
BM
FLSTF
BY
FLSTSI
BT
FXSTB
JB
FXSTDI
BJ
FLSTC
BX
FLSTFI
BL
FXSTS
JA
FXSTBI
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116118-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (polished & silver painted)FXST
16119-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (polished & silver painted) (California only)FXST
16121-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTS
16126-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTS
16128-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FXSTD
16129-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California only)FXSTD
16132-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle) (California only)FXSTB
16155-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle)FXSTB
16113-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ EFI (black wrinkle)FXSTBI
16114-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ EFI (polished & silver painted)FXSTI
16142-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ EFI (chrome & black texture)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTSI
16184-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ EFI (chrome & black)FXSTDI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14175SCREW (plugs temperature sensor hole on front cylinder head)ALL
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
311273O-RING (4)ALL
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 inch long (4)ALL
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
616525-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXST, FXSTI
16526-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
716595-99ADOWEL, cylinder to head (4)ALL
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
916716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ 18011-86, 18020-83 & 18101-83D (silver)FXST, FXSTI
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ 18011-86, 18020-83 & 18101-83D (silver)FXST, FXSTI
16722-99CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ 18011-86, 18020-83 & 18101-83D (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
16724-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ 18011-86, 18020-83 & 18101-83D (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
1918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
2018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
2118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
2218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)ALL
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (8)ALL
86762BWASHER (4)ALL
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1111270O-RING (2)ALL
1211293O-RING (4)ALL
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2017572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FXST, FXSTI
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black texture (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXST, FXSTI
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING, black texture (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2217576-99LIFTER COVER, front, polishedFXST, FXSTI
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear, polishedFXST, FXSTI
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front, chromeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear, chromeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2317594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2517907-01BREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine (use 17025-03A) (2)ALL
2617922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)ALL
2717939-99COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
2817945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2917947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
3017948-99COVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
3117968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3218535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3318538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3418635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (used w/ 17907-01) (2)ALL
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A)ALL

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221930-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard, w/ 21936-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)ALL
21931-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S., w/ 21937-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)ALL
21933-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S., w/ 21938-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)ALL
321936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623912-00DFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, expansion plug, crankpin, connecting rods, bearings & flywheelsALL
724316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGALL
2895SCREW (12)ALL
39028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftALL
49110SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0905 - .0895 inchALL
9120SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0925 - .0915 inchALL
9121SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0945 - .0935 inchALL
9122SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0965 - .0955 inchALL
9123SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0985 - .0975 inchALL
9124SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1005 - .0995 inchALL
9125SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1025 - .1015 inchALL
9126SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1045 - .1035 inchALL
9127SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1065 - .1055 inchALL
9128SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1085 - .1075 inchALL
9129SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1105 - .1095 inchALL
9130SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1125 - .1115 inchALL
9131SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1145 - .1135 inchALL
9132SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1165 - .1155 inchALL
9133SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1185 - .1175 inchALL
9134SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1205 - .1195 inchALL
59198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
611140O-RING (2)ALL
711273O-RING (2)ALL
812068OIL SEALALL
916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1016589-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1116595-99ADOWEL RING (4)ALL
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)ALL
1324039-01ASPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1424619-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (silver)FXST, FXSTI
24620-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1524605-07BEARING, main, right side of crankshaftALL
1626352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1726432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
1835093-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2068042-99SCREW (6)ALL

ENGINE BALANCER - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1956SCREW (6)ALL
26852WASHER (2)ALL
37974JAM NUT (2)ALL
48991BEARING (2)ALL
58989BEARING (2)ALL
614716-00SUPPORT, front balance shaftALL
714717-00SUPPORT, rear balance shaftALL
814728-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, includes tensioner pistonsALL
914761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, includes lower, front and rear guidesALL
1014762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, includes chain, front and rear sprocketsALL
1114764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)ALL
1214780-00SPACER, .130 inch thickALL
14781-00SPACER, .140 inch thickALL
14782-00SPACER, .150 inch thickALL
14783-00SPACER, .160 inch thickALL
14784-00SPACER, .170 inch thickALL
14785-00SPACER, .180 inch thickALL
14786-00SPACER, .190 inch thickALL
14787-00SPACER, .200 inch thickALL
14788-00SPACER, .210 inch thickALL
1314789-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, front, includes balance shaft and sprocketALL
1414790-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, rear, includes balance shaft and sprocketALL
1516583-00ADOWEL (4)ALL
1645359-00SEAL, oil interconnectALL

CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - Twin Cam 88B™ (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23290PLUG, cam support plateALL
34740ASCREW (10)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68983BEARING ASSEMBLYALL
78990ABALL BEARINGALL
811031RETAINING RING (2)ALL
911286O-RINGALL
1011293O-RINGALL
1111298O-RING, vitonALL
1211301O-RING (2)ALL
1311494RETAINING RINGALL
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1524983-00SCREEN, oilALL
1625244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1725267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveALL
1825344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1925364-01BCAM COVER (black texture)FXSTB, FXSTBI
25367-01BCAM COVER (silver)FXST, FXSTI
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2025533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ screws & washersALL
2125534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)ALL
2225544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
2325607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2425609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17TALL
2525610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2625716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34TALL
2725938-00SPACER KITALL
25717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.327 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.317 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.307 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.287 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.297 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25725-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment, 0.337 inch thick (use as required)ALL

CAMSHAFTS AND CAMSHAFT COVER - Twin Cam 88B™ (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2826035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00ALL
2926210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
3026248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3126255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3226400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3326464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3432543-99TIMER COVER (silver)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
32727-00TIMER COVER (black)FXSTB, FXSTBI
3535060-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3639954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3739964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3839965-99CHAIN GUIDEALL
3940323-00SPRING, separatorALL
4068042-99SCREW (9)ALL

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14716WSCREW (2)ALL
24726BOLTALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46516HWWASHERALL
56530WASHER (4)ALL
67039LOCKWASHERALL
77601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
87879NUT (2)ALL
916247-00BRACKET, top engine mountALL
1024603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1148054-00BOLTALL
1248093-00BOLTALL
1348094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)ALL
1469046-01BRACKET, EFI, top engine mount, horn and enrichener cableFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
69047-01BRACKET, EFI, top engine mount, auxiliary lamp switch and enrichener cableFLSTSI
69137-00BRACKET, top engine mount, auxiliary lamp switch and enrichener cableFLSTS
69136-00BRACKET, top engine mount, horn and enrichener cableFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
210014CLAMP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
427002-89SEAL RINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
727100-88NEEDLE JETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
827101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
927122-89RODFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1027123-89ASPRINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1127124-89E-CLIPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1227125-89WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1327126-89LEVERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1427127-89WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1527128-89PIN (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1627130-90IDLE SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1727136-90ASPRINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1827137-81WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1927146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2027147-89COLLARFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2127148-89WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2227156-89RODFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2327162-89SPRINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2427170-89SLOW JETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2527231-98COLLARFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2627243-95MAIN JETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2727260-00PUMP HOUSINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2827261-96TOP, carburetorFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27267-00TOP, carburetor (chrome)FXSTD
2927262-96SCREW, top (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3027263-96COLLAR, carb topFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3127311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3227315-88ASPRINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3327317-88SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3427339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3527360-76O-RINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3627361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3727362-76SPRING, diaphragmFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3827371-76AFITTINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3927405-00CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4027406-00JET NEEDLEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4127414-99CCARBURETOR (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27421-99CCARBURETORFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27428-00BCARBURETOR (California only)FXSTD
27429-00BCARBURETORFXSTD
4227575-88APINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4327576-92FLOATFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4427577-92O-RING, float chamberFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4527579-88ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4627580-88CABLE GUIDEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4727581-88STARTER CAPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4827582-88CABLE SEALING CAPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4927583-88STARTER VALVEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5027585-88VACUUM PISTONFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5127586-88SPRING SEATFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5227587-88SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5327613-99MANIFOLDFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5427886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5562555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
427009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
27010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
527270-95INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE KIT, w/ 2 screws & gasketFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
627600-01AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
727603-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ idle screwFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
827604-01ATHROTTLE HOUSING, stopFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
927608-01AFUEL RAILFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1127612-01TUBE, fuel supplyFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1227627-01CLIP, fuel tube retainingFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1327628-01AIDLE KIT, air control, w/ 2 screws, O-ring & idle controlFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1427629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensor, w/ 2 screws & sensor throttleFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1527630-01MANIFOLD INTAKEFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1627635-01BKIT HARDWARE INDUCTION MODULEFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1732416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

AIR CLEANER AND ENRICHENER - CARBURETED MODELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
211292O-RING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
329062-95BGASKET, carburetor to backplate (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
429075-99COVER, air cleaner (chrome) (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
29089-99COVER, air cleaner (black wrinkle) (California only)FXSTB
529094-01COVER, air cleaner (black wrinkle)FXSTB
29121-01COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
629126-90BSAFETY LABEL (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
29449-98BSAFETY LABEL (California only)FXSTB
729127-95BSAFETY LABELFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
829161-00TRIM, air cleaner, "Heritage Softail"FLSTC
29169-00TRIM, air cleaner, "Softail"FXST, FXSTD
29181-00TRIM, air cleaner, "Springer Softail"FXSTS
29256-00TRIM, air cleaner, "Fat Boy"FLSTF
29366-00TRIM, air cleaner, "Heritage Springer"FLSTS
29482-00TRIM, air cleaner, "Softail" (black)FXSTB
929229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1029269-83ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1129313-95GASKET, filter elementFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1229338-99SEAL, air cleaner cover (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1329342-99GROMMET, backplate (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1429404-01ASAFETY LABELFXSTB
1529456-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 29342-99 (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1629461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1729465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1829474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1929476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2029581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2129583-01AGASKET, carburetor to backplateFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2229584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2329582-01BBACKPLATE (HDI only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

AIR CLEANER - FUEL INJECTED MODELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
211292O-RING (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
329094-01COVER, air cleaner (black wrinkle)FXSTBI
29121-01COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
429127-95BSAFETY LABELFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
529269-83ASCREWFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
629313-95GASKET, filter elementFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
729404-01ASAFETY LABELFXSTBI
829461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
929465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1029474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1129476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1229581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1329583-01AGASKET, backplateFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1429584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1529658-01TRIM, sequential port injection, "Softail"FXSTDI, FXSTI
29660-01TRIM, sequential port injection, "Softail" (black)FXSTBI
29662-01TRIM, sequential port injection, "Springer Softail"FXSTSI
29664-01TRIM, sequential port injection, "Heritage Softail"FLSTCI
29666-01TRIM, sequential port injection, "Fat Boy"FLSTFI
29668-01TRIM, sequential port injection, "Heritage Springer"FLSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1629582-01BBACKPLATE (HDI only)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)ALL
22941SCREW (2)ALL
34741ASCREW (2)ALL
49843TERMINAL, #10 ring, 10-12 AWGALL
510006CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
610177RETAINERALL
729981-95ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
830017-01BSTATORALL
948127-01BRACKET, regulator mountingALL
1072195-94SEAL PINALL
1172199-94ANCHOR, connectorALL
1272242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring, 10-12 AWGALL
1372249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)ALL
1472366-95SHRINK TUBE (yellow)ALL
1572604-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
1672614-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
1772644-01SECONDARY LOCK, pin housingALL
1872654-01SECONDARY LOCK, socket housingALL
1972690-01TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
2072691-01TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
2174540-01VOLTAGE REGULATORALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL - CARBURETED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1960SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
23602ASCREW, w/ washerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
34741ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
46099WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
631655-99IGNITION COIL, dualFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
731725-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (black wrinkle)FXSTB
31606-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
831682-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (chrome)FXSTD
931983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1031981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1132362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1232568-00CIGNITION MODULEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1331742-00PAD, coil coverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13601SCREW (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
23602ASCREW, w/ washerFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
34717ASCREW (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
46099WASHER (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6716WASHER (4)FXSTDI
57629NUT (4)FXSTDI
610177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
730202-01COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (chrome)FXSTDI
831742-00PAD, coil coverFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
931743-01IGNITION COIL, dualFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1031772-01COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (chrome)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
31773-01COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (black wrinkle)FXSTBI
1131981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1231983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1332362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1432534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level, blank (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

ENGINE SENSORS AND SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
311291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
426561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
632446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
732707-01SENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94 & 74192-98 (use 32707-01C)ALL
32707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94 & 74194-98 (replaces 32707-01)ALL
838712-68CLAMPALL
938723-99RETAINING CLIP, manifold air pressure sensorFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1068042-99SCREWFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1068042-99SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1172199-94ANCHOR, T-studALL
1274102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeALL
1374142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pin housingALL
1474192-98TERMINAL PIN, solid gold-plated (used w/32707-01) (2)ALL
74194-98TERMINAL PIN, #20-24 AWG (used w/32707-01C) (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2929ASCREW (2)ALL
33403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
43559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
54326ASCREW (2)ALL
64358ASCREWALL
77041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
87838NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
98871BALL BEARINGALL
108879BALLALL
118883BALL BEARINGALL
129077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1310957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1411182RETAINING RINGALL
1511248RETAINING RINGALL
1631342-94PINION GEARALL
1731430-94WASHER, thrustALL
1831510-90HOUSING, starterALL
1931515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2031516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31664-94, 31692-90 & return springALL
2131518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYALL
2231519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2331527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2431530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2531535-91COVER (chrome) (used w/ 31553-94B)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
31703-98COVER (black wrinkle) (used w/ 37102-98)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2631538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticALL
2731548-90COUPLINGALL
2831553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture) (replaces 31702-98 BT & JA)ALL
31702-98STARTER, complete (black wrinkle) (use 31553-94B)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2931604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3031612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterALL
3131662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3231664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)ALL
3331688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3431689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3531692-90SPRINGALL
3631695-90O-RING (2)ALL
3733126-94LOCKPLATEALL
3833127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
3933449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)ALL
2780SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
3856ASCREWALL
43784SET SCREW, shift fork shaft, leftALL
53909SCREW (4)ALL
64017BOLTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
76057WASHER, nylonALL
86497HWWASHERALL
96702WASHERALL
107041LOCKWASHERFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
117736ACORN NUTALL
129837BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1311150RETAINING RINGALL
1411191O-RING (2)ALL
1511319ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1611342RETAINING RINGALL
1712045SEALALL
1833301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ 9837 & 11319AALL
1933304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ 9837 & 11319AALL
2033364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYALL
2133374-00SPRING, detent armALL
2233375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springALL
2333376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armALL
2433383-02SHIFTER CAMALL
2533660-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
33668-90CSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2633708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
2733719-79BSHIFTER RODALL
2833849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
2933895-82DSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
3034064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3134088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3234191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3334193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3434195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3534564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3634611-65APEG, shift leverFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3634611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
3734972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AALL
3834977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3934978-00ACENTERING PINALL
4034979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVE, shift lever pivotALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN (6)ALL
4634PINALL
53249SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
63300SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
73594SCREWALL
83699DSCREW (4)ALL
94168SCREW (2)ALL
104313SCREW (2)ALL
114717ASCREW (5)ALL
124740ASCREW (4)ALL
134814ASCREW (4)ALL
146532WASHER (4)ALL
158873BALL (3)ALL
168977NEEDLE BEARINGALL
178992ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
188996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideALL
1910998RETAINING RINGALL
2011105O-RING, drain plugALL
2111132AO-RING, filler plugALL
2211161RETAINING RING, ball bearingALL
2311165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
2411179O-RING, clutch cableALL
2511289AO-RINGALL
2611290O-RINGALL
2712067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideALL
2816574-99ADOWEL (2)ALL
2925604-00AINNER RAMPALL
3025605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
3133005-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (silver)FXST, FXSTI
33006-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
33007-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
33051-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
33052-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3233344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
3333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
3434541-00COVER, upper (chrome) (replaces 34546-00)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
34544-00COVER, upper (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
34546-00COVER, upper (silver painted) (use 34541-00)FXST, FXSTI

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3534732-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
34774-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver)FXST, FXSTI
3634904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
3734920-86ACOUPLINGALL
3835076-79SPACER (2)ALL
3935078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
4035087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
4135251-93CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (silver)FXST, FXSTI
35252-93BBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
4235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
4336801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
4437071-87FILLER PLUG (polished) (use 37075-87)FXST, FXSTI
37075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome) (replaces 37071-87)ALL
4537105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
37189-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
37232-00CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (silver)FXST, FXSTI
4642533-91AVENT HOSEALL
4748052-00ABRACKET, transmission mounting, rightALL
48053-00BRACKET, transmission mounting, leftALL
4860328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105ALL
4962375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL
5072143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleALL
5172163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinALL
5272194-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
5374430-00DSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK & 72194-94ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseALL
637090-98AEND, push rod, leftALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBALL
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90ALL
1237802-98BCLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23 & 24ALL
1337871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)ALL
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
1537883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1637884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1737903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1837904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
2137909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATEALL
2337913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)ALL
2437932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINALL
2739APLUG, magneticALL
3858ABOLT (4)ALL
4941SCREW (2)ALL
5945SCREW (2)ALL
6961SCREW (5)ALL
72887WASCREW (4)ALL
84740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)ALL
94820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
106016WASHER (2)ALL
119135BEARINGALL
1211147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1312052AOIL SEALALL
1412066AOIL SEALALL
1525414-99COVER, clutch (polished)FXST, FXSTI
60668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60713-99COVER, clutch (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
1625416-99CSEAL, clutch coverALL
1733318-85LOCKING TAB (6)ALL
1833445-94ABUSHINGALL
1933446-94ABUSHINGALL
2060539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2160543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
60721-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (silver)FXST, FXSTI
2260567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2360572-86COVER, primary chain inspection (chrome) (replaces 60714-98)ALL
60714-98COVER, primary chain inspection (black wrinkle paint) (use 60572-86)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2460586-99APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver)FXST, FXSTI
60630-94BPRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black texture)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60724-98APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2663859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
2725700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2814270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

BELTS, CHAINS AND SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33737ASCREW (5)ALL
45416BOLTALL
56400HBWASHERALL
66516HWWASHER (5)ALL
77778LOCKNUTALL
811085RETAINING RINGALL
929923-01ASPACERALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerALL
1239990-01CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1339998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1440007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1540307-00BREAR BELT, 135 TALL
1640250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1740295-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FLSTF, FLSTFI
40289-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
40303-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1840251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
1940266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2040299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2140308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TALL
2240384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2340392-91NUTALL
2443727-00SEAL RINGFXSTD, FXSTDI

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12566SCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
410124CLAMPALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
611179O-RINGALL
738608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
838630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
938664-00CABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXSTD, FXSTDI
38665-00CABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FXSTB, FXSTBI
38666-00CABLE, clutch control, w/ 11179, 38630-88 & 45036-88FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1045015-96HAND LEVER, clutchALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREWALL

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTALL
24383SCREWALL
36702WASHERALL
47507ACORN NUTALL
57669NUTALL
67899ABOLT, acorn (2)ALL
711413GROMMETALL
860362-00DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
960533-00ABELT GUARD (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60564-00ABELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
13538SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33594SCREWFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
44091SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
54132SCREW (2)ALL
66101WASHER (2)ALL
76703WASHERFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
87220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
910031CLAMPFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1010053CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1110065CABLE STRAP (3)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1210076CLAMPFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1310209CLAMP (used w/ 45209-97B) (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1411143RETAINING RINGALL
1541713-86CLAMP (3)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1641731-01GASKET (2)ALL
41731-88AGASKET (used w/ 45209-97B) (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1741733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)ALL
1841739-84AFITTING, master cylinderALL
1941747-82AFITTINGALL
2042303-00ABRAKE LINE, front (use 42317-06A)FLSTF, FLSTFI
42305-00BRAKE LINE, front (use 42317-06A)FLSTC, FLSTCI
45091-97BRAKE LINE, front (use 45209-97B)FLSTS, FLSTSI
45110-96BRAKE LINE, frontFXSTS, FXSTSI
45119-00BBRAKE LINE, frontFXSTD, FXSTDI
45199-99BBRAKE LINE, frontFXST, FXSTI
45250-98BBRAKE LINE, frontFXSTB, FXSTBI
2142317-06ABRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88 & 68562-84FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
45119-00BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXSTD, FXSTDI
45199-99BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXST, FXSTI
45209-97BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 10209, 41731-88A, 41733-88 & 68562-84FLSTS, FLSTSI
45250-98BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXSTB, FXSTBI
2245006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2345016-96HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-96ALL
2445019-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 11143, 45006-96C, 45016-96, 45030-03C & 45032-82 (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2545030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A (black)ALL
2645032-82PIVOT PINALL
2745044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2845423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
2968562-84CLAMP (used w/ 45119-00B, 45199-99B, 45209-97B & 45250-98B)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
2968562-84CLAMP (used w/ 42317-06A) (3)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3071795-63ACLAMP (used w/ 45119-00B, 45199-99B & 45250-98B)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33588SCREWALL
43655ASCREWALL
56099WASHERALL
66237WASHERALL
77742LOCKNUTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
87951JAM NUTALL
910108CLIP, engine harnessALL
1011364O-RING (2)ALL
1111688RETAINING RINGALL
1240918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1340920-87SPRING, brake returnALL
1440922-87ABOOT, push rodALL
1541731-01GASKET (4)ALL
1641747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
1741755-99DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 12, 13, 14, 18, 19, 21 & 30ALL
1841957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688ALL
1942382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2042416-83PAD, brake lever (used w/ 42597-00A)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2142454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/o O-ringsALL
2242455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (use 46458-05)ALL
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 46458-05)ALL
2342460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2442515-00ALEVER, foot brake, w/ 57217-02 (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
42597-00ALEVER, foot brake, w/ 57217-02 (chrome) (not shown)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2542532-82PAD, brake lever (used w/ 42515-00A)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2645042-96SIGHT GLASSALL
2745108-04BRACKET, brake line (used w/ 45133-04B)ALL
2845133-04BBRAKE LINE KIT, rear, w/ 3588, 41731-01 & 45108-04ALL
2945156-00BRAKE LINE, rear (use 45133-04B)ALL
3046458-05COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 42568-05AALL
3157217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
3272023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, rearALL
3372463-00ABRACKET, brake lineALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - SPRINGER MODELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509SPRING PINFLSTS, FLSTSI
2534COTTER PINFXSTS, FXSTSI
33562SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
46019WASHERFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
56758WASHERFXSTS, FXSTSI
644020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83 & 44047-83FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
744021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
844022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
944047-83SEAL, pistonFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1044048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1144053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83 & 44059-83FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1244054-83PIN BOOTFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1344059-83O-RING (3)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1444061-83SPRING CLIPFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1544062-83RETAINING PADFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1644063-83CBRAKE PAD SET, frontFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1744074-88BBRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS, FXSTSI
44097-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTS, FLSTSI
1844077-88FCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
44079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, leftFLSTS, FLSTSI
1944190-88ASCREW, flangeFXSTS, FXSTSI
2044197-77LABELFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2144215-97ASCREW, flangeFLSTS, FLSTSI

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
244048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
344082-00DPAD KITFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
444147-87ACAP, bleederFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
844313-01PISTON KITFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
944314-00PAD PIN KITFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1044315-00SEAL KITFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1244338-00DECALFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144016-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
44441-00CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFXSTD, FXSTDI
244048-83SCREW, bleederALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)ALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
744314-00PAD PIN KITALL
844315-00SEAL KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1044338-00DECALALL
1144351-00BUMPERALL

FRONT WHEEL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508RETAINING PINFLSTS, FLSTSI
23655ASCREW (5)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
23655ASCREW (10)FLSTF
36590HWWASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
46639WASHERFXSTS, FXSTSI
57068LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
67956NUTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTDI, FXSTI
7987NUTFLSTS, FLSTSI
7994LOCKNUTFXSTS, FXSTSI
78001ACORN NUT (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
89267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)ALL
911280SNAP RINGFLSTC, FLSTCI
1040910-00ASPACER, right side of wheelFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
43617-00ASPACER, right side of wheelFLSTF, FLSTFI
44029-00SPACER, right side of wheelFXSTS, FXSTSI
1141038-00WHEEL, front, 16 inch, solid cast disc, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTF, FLSTFI
1241109-88AAXLE, frontFXSTS, FXSTSI
41116-97AXLE, frontFLSTS, FLSTSI
41584-86AAXLE, frontFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
43346-83BAXLE, frontFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1341123-79VALVE CAPALL
1443005-05AWHEEL, front, 16 inch, laced, w/ 43085-97, 43241-05 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC, FLSTCI
43016-00BWHEEL, front, 16 inch, laced, w/ 43085-97, 43241-05 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTS, FLSTSI
43671-05AWHEEL, front, 21 inch, laced, w/ 43239-05, 43662-80B & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
43676-05AWHEEL, front, 21 inch, laced, w/ 43239-05, 43662-80B & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFXSTS, FXSTSI
43700-05AWHEEL, front, 21 inch, laced, w/ 43239-05, 43662-80B & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFXST, FXSTI
1543067-97CAP, hub (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1643085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
43662-80BRIM, 21 inch (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1743155-00HUB CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11280, 43067-97 & 43614-00FLSTC, FLSTCI
1843157-83AVALVE STEMFLSTF, FLSTFI
1943241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch (set of 40)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch (set of 40)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2043354-00AXLE, frontFXSTD, FXSTDI
2143360-00SPACER, left side of wheelFLSTS, FLSTSI
43683-00ASPACER, left side of wheelFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2243608-00SLEEVEALL
2343614-00HUB SPACERFLSTC, FLSTCI
2443623-00SPACER, right side of wheelFXSTD, FXSTDI
43624-00SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTS, FLSTSI
2543672-00HUB, w/ 9267 & 43608-00 (use wheel 43005-05A, 43016-00B, 43671-05A, 43676-05A) (chrome plated)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
43701-00HUB, w/ 9267 & 43608-00 (use wheel 43700-05A) (polished)FXST, FXSTI

FRONT WHEEL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2644156-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
44260-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2744447-00COVER, disc wheelFLSTF, FLSTFI
2854321-85NUT, valve stemFXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2854321-85NUT, valve stem (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2995578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3095595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (for cast wheel) (silver)FLSTF, FLSTFI

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508RETAINING PINALL
23737ASCREW (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987NUTALL
69267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)ALL
740295-00SPROCKET, rear, 70T (silver)FLSTF, FLSTFI
40289-00SPROCKET, rear, 70T (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
40303-00SPROCKET, rear, 70T, w/ 43727-00 (silver)FXSTD, FXSTDI
840975-05AWHEEL, rear, 16 inch, laced, w/ 43085-97, 43241-05 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
940976-00HUB ASSEMBLY, w/ 9267 & 43608-00 (use wheel 40975-05A)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1041074-00WHEEL, rear, 17 inch, disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1141058-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 16 inch disc, (silver) w/ sleeve & bearingsFLSTF, FLSTFI
41059-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 16 inch disc, (black) w/ sleeve & bearingsFXSTB, FXSTBI
1241110-79AAXLE KIT, w/ 5756, 7987, spring pin & cotter pinALL
1341123-79VALVE CAPALL
1441595-00BSPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1541797-00BRAKE DISC, rearALL
1643085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1743157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1843241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch rim (set of 40)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1943567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2043608-00SLEEVEALL
2143654-00ASPACER, wheelALL
2243727-00SEAL RINGFXSTD, FXSTDI
2354321-85NUT, valve stemFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2495578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2595595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2640964-00COVER, axle nut (HDI only)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

FRONT FORK - FXST/I & FXSTB/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
24729BOLT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
35710WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
77962NUT, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
945417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1045418-00DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1445640-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 45648-85A & 48365-48AFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1845685-93COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2245803-97LOWER STOP (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2345832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2745858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2845859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2945865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3045866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3145873-00SLIDER, leftFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3245875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3345933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3445940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3545998-73STUD (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3646004-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3746006-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3846048-00SPRING (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3948300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ 48315-60 (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4148330-48ABEARING & SHIELD KIT, upper, w/ 48332-48C & 48361-80FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4248332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4348361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4448365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4559481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4659482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI

FRONT FORK - FXSTD/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1992SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
24213SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
35710WASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
47039LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
57062LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
645066-00AXLE HOLDER, rightFXSTD, FXSTDI
745405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
845417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
945419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1045475-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 48365-48AFXSTD, FXSTDI
1145611-86RETAINING RINGFXSTD, FXSTDI
1245670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTD, FXSTDI
1345717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXSTD, FXSTDI
1445718-60NUT, fork stemFXSTD, FXSTDI
1545733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1645769-00BRACKET, upperFXSTD, FXSTDI
1745790-80SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1845803-97LOWER STOP (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1945838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2045842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2145845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2245859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2345865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2445866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2545875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2645933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2745940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2846000-00CAP FORK, slider (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2946048-00SPRING (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3046064-00FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTD, FXSTDI
3146066-00FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTD, FXSTDI
3246067-00SLIDER, leftFXSTD, FXSTDI
46068-00SLIDER, rightFXSTD, FXSTDI
3346175-00DUST SHIELD (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3446176-00DAMPER TUBE, complete tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3548300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ 48315-60 (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3648315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3748324-00SEAT, upper head coneFXSTD, FXSTDI
3848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTD, FXSTDI
3948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTD, FXSTDI
4059481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXSTD, FXSTDI
4159482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXSTD, FXSTDI

FRONT FORK - FLSTC/I & FLSTF/I (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
23538SCREW (4)FLSTF, FLSTFI
33892SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
43953WBOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
54350ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
64453BOLTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
74729BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
85710WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
96655WASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
106702WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
117039LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
127041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
137124LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
147686LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
157748WNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
168108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1714150-86WARNING LABELFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1841713-86CLAMP (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1945405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2045419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2145456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2245605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 48365-48AFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2345611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2445670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2545733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2645832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2745834-77LOWER STOP (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2845838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2945842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3045845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3145858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3245859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI

FRONT FORK - FLSTC/I & FLSTF/I (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3345865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3445866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3545875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3645915-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3745916-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3845917-86SLIDER, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3945918-00SLIDER, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4045930-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4145931-00SPRING (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4245932-00DAMPER TUBE (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4345933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4445940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4545964-86COVER, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4645998-73STUD (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ 48315-60 (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4848315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4948361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
5048365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
5150991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
5259481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
5359482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
5467808-86FRONT PANEL (buffed stainless steel)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
5567814-86BACK PANEL, right, rearFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
5667816-86BACK PANEL, left, rearFLSTF, FLSTFI
67821-87BACK PANEL, left, rear, w/ switch holeFLSTC, FLSTCI
5767819-86TRIM STRIP, front panel (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI

FRONT FORK - FXSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW, shock absorber mounting (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
23533SCREW, spring reaction bracket, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
33538SCREW, spring reaction bracket, leftFXSTS, FXSTSI
44350ASCREW, upper triple clampFXSTS, FXSTSI
56353WASHER, spring rod (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
66812WASHER, shock absorber mounting (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
76829WASHER, rubberFXSTS, FXSTSI
87232LOCKWASHER, spring reaction bracketFXSTS, FXSTSI
97680WACORN NUT (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
107959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFXSTS, FXSTSI
1111456BUMPERFXSTS, FXSTSI
1245473-88UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFXSTS, FXSTSI
1345567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1445569-00RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 45611-86 & 48365-48AFXSTS, FXSTSI
1545607-93SPRING FORKFXSTS, FXSTSI
1645611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFXSTS, FXSTSI
1745628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1845935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1945936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2045937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2146053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2246054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2346055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2446056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2546057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2646060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2746062-88SPRING BRIDGEFXSTS, FXSTSI
2848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ 48315-60 (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2948306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFXSTS, FXSTSI
3048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
3148361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTS, FXSTSI
3248365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTS, FXSTSI
3354485-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFXSTS, FXSTSI
3459289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)FXSTS, FXSTSI
3559290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)FXSTS, FXSTSI
3666030-88DECAL, shock absorberFXSTS, FXSTSI

FRONT FORK - FLSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI
23533SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI
33538SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI
44029ASCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI
54350ASCREW, upper triple clampFLSTS, FLSTSI
66353WASHER, spring rod (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
76812WASHER (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
86829WASHER, rubberFLSTS, FLSTSI
97232LOCKWASHERFLSTS, FLSTSI
107680WACORN NUT (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
117959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFLSTS, FLSTSI
1245491-97UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFLSTS, FLSTSI
1345567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1445619-97SPRING FORKFLSTS, FLSTSI
1545628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1645633-00RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 48365-48AFLSTS, FLSTSI
1745935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1845936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1945937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2046053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2146054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2246055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2346056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2446057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2546060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2646062-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTS, FLSTSI
2748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ 48315-60 (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2848306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFLSTS, FLSTSI
2948315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
3048361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTS, FLSTSI
3148365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTS, FLSTSI
3254484-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFLSTS, FLSTSI
3359289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLSTS, FLSTSI
3459290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLSTS, FLSTSI

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FXSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PIN, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
24747SCREW, brake link to bracketFXSTS, FXSTSI
36040AWASHER, front axle, outside rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
46042AWASHER, front axle, inside rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
56371WASHERFXSTS, FXSTSI
66498WASHERFXSTS, FXSTSI
76812WASHER, brake reaction linkFXSTS, FXSTSI
87012WAVE WASHER, front axle, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
97588NUT, shaftFXSTS, FXSTSI
107627ACORN NUT, rockers to forks (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
117667NUT, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
129139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
139140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
149141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1511244SPACER (rubber)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1641040-88BBRAKE REACTION LINKFXSTS, FXSTSI
1744029-00SPACER, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
1844030-88ABUSHING, caliper mountingFXSTS, FXSTSI
1944044-00BRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS, FXSTSI
2045649-91ROCKER, leftFXSTS, FXSTSI
45651-91ROCKER, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
2145655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2245659-88JAM NUT, bearing retainer (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2345660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2445662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2545663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FLSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14163SCREW (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
24164SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI
34165SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI
46042AWASHER, front axleFLSTS, FLSTSI
56812WASHER (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
67862ACORN NUT (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
77880NUT (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
89139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
99140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
109141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1111260RUBBER SPACERFLSTS, FLSTSI
1241047-97BRAKE REACTION LINKFLSTS, FLSTSI
1344031-97PIVOT SLEEVE, leftFLSTS, FLSTSI
1444086-97BUSHING, caliper mountingFLSTS, FLSTSI
1544235-97BRACKET ASSEMBLY, caliperFLSTS, FLSTSI
1644236-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTS, FLSTSI
1745629-97FORK ROCKER, rightFLSTS, FLSTSI
45631-97FORK ROCKER, leftFLSTS, FLSTSI
1845655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1945656-97FORK LEG BRACKETFLSTS, FLSTSI
2045659-88JAM NUT, bearing retainer (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2145660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2245662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2345663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1728PLUG, frame (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2939SCREW (2)ALL
32882WSCREWALL
43233SCREWALL
54163SCREW (3)ALL
64311SCREWALL
76400HBWASHERALL
86702WASHERALL
96812WASHER (3)ALL
107041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
1110006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
10065CABLE STRAP, keysALL
10081CABLE STRAP, clutch cable to frameFXSTD, FXSTDI
1210040PLUG (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1210040PLUG (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1310193WIRE CLAMPALL
1431741-00PLUG, seat postALL
1533630-00ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footboard, w/ shifter bushingsFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
33683-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrest, w/ shifter bushingsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1645680-90FORKLOCK (specify key code)ALL
1747008-00CFRAMEFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
48887-00BFRAMEFXSTD, FXSTDI
1848315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1948868-00POST, seatALL
2050005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand legALL
2150015-74ALEG STOPALL
2250087-89BLEG, jiffy stand (chrome)ALL
2350972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
2461081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
2562123-66BUMPERALL
2671450-04LOCKSET, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A & ignition switchALL
2771452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL

REAR FORK AND SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13574SCREW (2)ALL
24074ABOLT (2)ALL
36534WASHER, hardened, right sideALL
46535WASHER, hardened, left sideALL
56724WASHER (2)ALL
67479NUTALL
77783NUT, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
88108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
99270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
1011282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)ALL
1111514BUMPER, rear forkFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
11565BUMPER, rear forkFXSTD, FXSTDI
1245764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
1347573-00AREAR FORK, w/ 9270A & 11282ALL
1447577-00SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
1547579-00ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
1647610-00PIVOT SHAFTALL
1748048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)ALL
1848049-00ASPACER, rear fork (2)ALL
1954508-00BSHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)ALL
2056182-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
2156183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)ALL
2260363-00BSPLASH GUARDALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
22534SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
32538SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
43574SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
53767BBOLTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
64180SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
75244RETAINER CLIP (6)FLSTC, FLSTCI
86019WASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
96036WASHERFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
106333WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
116379WWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
126409WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
137601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1411294SPRING RING, seat strapFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1551184-00PASSENGER STRAPFXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
51188-00PASSENGER STRAPFXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1651185-00PASSENGER STRAPFLSTC, FLSTCI
51186-00PASSENGER STRAPFLSTF, FLSTFI
1752097-00SEAT BRACKET KIT, w/ 3574FXSTD, FXSTDI
52467-00SEAT BRACKET KIT, w/ 3574FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1852189-00BACKREST PADFLSTC, FLSTCI
1952210-00SEAT KIT, passenger (w/ textured panel)FLSTF, FLSTFI
2052218-00SEAT, front (w/ textured panel)FLSTF, FLSTFI
2152506-00SEAT, assembly solo, frontFLSTC, FLSTCI
2252507-00SEAT, passengerFLSTC, FLSTCI
2352560-00SEATFXSTS, FXSTSI
2452602-00SEATFXSTB, FXSTBI
2552720-00ANUT, seat retention (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2652731-00SISSY BAR UPRIGHTFLSTC, FLSTCI
2752771-82BRACKET, backrestFLSTC, FLSTCI
2852787-00SIDE PLATE, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI
52788-00SIDE PLATE, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI
2959255-91REFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3059768-97SEAT NUT KITFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3059768-97SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3161657-00BUSHING, seat strapFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3291710-00SEATFXST, FXSTI
3391806-00ASEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 3574, 51650-00 & 91765-00FXSTD, FXSTDI
3491850-00CONCHO KIT (3)FLSTC, FLSTCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3559256-84AREFLECTOR (amber) (HDI only) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI

SEATS - FLSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1762CAP, plastic (chrome)FLSTS, FLSTSI
22927SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI
33574SCREW (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
43633NUT, seat mounting (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
56036WASHER (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
67434WASHER (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
77686LOCKNUT (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
851792-01SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 5, 7, 9, 13 & 16FLSTS, FLSTSI
951793-01SEAT, w/o rail (black trim)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1051796-00PASSENGER SEAT (black trim)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1152015-97ABRACKET KIT, seat mountingFLSTS, FLSTSI
1252467-00BRACKET, passenger seat mounting, rearFLSTS, FLSTSI
1352687-97GRAB RAIL, seatFLSTS, FLSTSI
1459174-99STUD PLATEFLSTS, FLSTSI
1559768-97SEAT NUT KITFLSTS, FLSTSI
1691877-97CONCHO (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI

FOOTRESTS & FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14163SCREW (12)ALL
24314SCREW, leftFLSTS, FLSTSI
34315SCREW, right rear footpegFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
44355BSCREWFLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
44355BSCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
54716WSCREW, leftFLSTS, FLSTSI
4721BOLT, rightFLSTS, FLSTSI
54721BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
54721BOLT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
66812WASHER (12)ALL
77667NUT, leftFLSTS, FLSTSI
7778LOCKNUT, rightFLSTS, FLSTSI
77778LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
77778LOCKNUT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
87716LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
910866CLIP, retention (used w/ 50600026)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
1033048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
1033048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1133189-63COVER, footrest (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
1133189-63COVER, footrest (black) (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1233630-00ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footboard, w/ shifter bushingsFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
1333683-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrest, w/ shifter bushingsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1433708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
1542431-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brake (use 50600026)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
42431-11SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brake (used w/ 50600026)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
50600026SUPPORT BRACKET KIT, right footboard & brake, w/ 10866 & 42431-11 (replaces 42431-00)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
1642507-00BBRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1749166-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest, leftFLSTS, FLSTSI
1850614-91APAD (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
1950621-79AFOOTBOARD, w/ 50614-91A (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2050635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2150912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2150912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2250942-00SUPPORT, passenger footrestFLSTS, FLSTSI
2250942-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
23494ABOLT (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
34816ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
46590HWWASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
56753WASHER (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
6756WASHER (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
67068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
77129LOCKWASHER, right side onlyFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
87768WLOCKNUT (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
910039CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1045544-88STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
56550-97STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1146058-97SPRING, right side onlyFLSTS, FLSTSI
46059-90SPRINGFXSTS, FXSTSI
1253156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
53157-97BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1355919-01HANDLEBARFLSTF, FLSTFI
55933-97HANDLEBARFLSTS, FLSTSI
56224-99AHANDLEBAR, drag styleFXSTB, FXSTBI
56569-86HANDLEBARFLSTC, FLSTCI
1456093-88AHANDLEBARFXSTS, FXSTSI
56102-99HANDLEBARFXST, FXSTI
1556119-77ACLAMP, upperFXST, FXSTI
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTB, FXSTBI
1656122-77CLAMP, lower, leftFXST, FXSTI
56124-77CLAMP, lower, rightFXST, FXSTI
1756133-00ACLAMP, upper (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1856135-00ACLAMP, lower (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1956153-73SPACER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2056159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2156188-00HANDLEBARFXSTD, FXSTDI
2256538-88CLAMP (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2356540-88RISER (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
56548-97RISER (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2456541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2557464-09HANDLEBAR RISER, right (chrome)FXSTB, FXSTBI
56019-98AHANDLEBAR RISER, left (chrome)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2670345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
2770197-86CABLE, ground, w/ 9859FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPALL
210190WIRE GUIDE, throttle cablesFLSTS, FLSTSI
310263ACLAMP, throttle cablesFXSTS, FXSTSI
411155RETAINING RINGALL
511271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
611272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
738653-01BOOT, throttle cableALL
856206-96GRIP, leftALL
956220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
1056305-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76FXSTS, FXSTSI
56342-01IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
56433-98IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76FXSTB, FXSTBI
1156306-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76FXSTS, FXSTSI
56343-01THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
56432-98THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76FXSTB, FXSTBI
1256394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1356396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1456397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITALL
1556402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1656508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1770504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

WINDSHIELD - FLSTC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
22921SCREW (7)FLSTC, FLSTCI
33589SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
44343SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
56400HBWASHER (8)FLSTC, FLSTCI
66703WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
77651AACORN NUT (9)FLSTC, FLSTCI
857062-00ABRACKET, windshield, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI
57063-00ABRACKET, windshield, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI
958241-95WINDSHIELD, replacement, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77FLSTC, FLSTCI
1058252-95RETAINER, windshield, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI
58253-95RETAINER, windshield, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI
1158272-95BUSHING, nylon (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1258406-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer rightFLSTC, FLSTCI
1358408-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer leftFLSTC, FLSTCI
1458416-77ATAPE, windshield, horizontal (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1558417-77TAPE, windshield, vertical (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1658428-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, outerFLSTC, FLSTCI
1758431-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, innerFLSTC, FLSTCI
1867621-94BUSHING (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1994004-90TACORN NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2094426-95SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2157400112WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20 & 22FLSTC, FLSTCI
2291800025HARDWARE KIT, windshield, w/ 4343, 6400HB & 67621-94 (used w/ 57400112)FLSTC, FLSTCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2357060-00WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete w/ 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19 & 20FLSTC, FLSTCI
2458213-00WINDSHIELD, replacement, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77FLSTC, FLSTCI

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12917SCREW (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
23214SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
33514SCREWALL
44411BOLTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
54722BOLTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3775SCREWFXSTD, FXSTDI
64724BOLTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3509BOLTFXSTD, FXSTDI
76379WWASHER (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
86701WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
6400HBWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
6474WASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
97038LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
107130WLOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
117606LOCKNUTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
127800WNUTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
7862ACORN NUT, acornFXSTD, FXSTDI
139847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, R.H.ALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, L.H. (2)ALL
1410065CABLE STRAPALL
1545685-93MOUNTING PLATEFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1667601-94AGASKET, headlampFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1767603-94AADAPTER RINGFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1867685-92CLIP, bulbFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1967698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2067705-92BOOT, connectorFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2167713-86SEALED BEAM UNIT, 7 inchFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2267757-92LENS, w/ clipFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2367768-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2467769-93ADAPTER RINGFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2567772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2667790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2767892-93MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2867894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2968050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3068051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3168052-93SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3268329-03BULB, halogen, H-4FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3368705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ wires, terminals & splice connectorsALL
3469163-00MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTD, FXSTDI
3569696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3669715-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXSTD, FXSTDI
3769717-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXSTS, FXSTSI
69769-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFLSTS, FLSTSI
3869748-05BSHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ housing & wiring, 7 inchFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3970586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 16-22 gauge (4)ALL
4072056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal (3-way)ALL
4172243-94TERMINAL, 1/4 femaleFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
4272249-94SHRINK TUBEFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
4373190-96PIN TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
4473102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
4573154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
4673191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4753438-92BULB, position lampALL
4867602-94GASKET, headlampFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
4967604-94ADAPTER RINGFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
5067691-92GROMMET, position lampALL
5167763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. DipFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. DipFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
5267793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. DipFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
67801-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. DipFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
5367798-92BOOTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
5468259-00CHEADLAMP, complete w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (L.H. dip)FXSTD, FXSTDI
69715-05AHEADLAMP, complete w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (R.H. dip)FXSTD, FXSTDI
5568650-92SOCKET, position lampFLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
68654-92SOCKET, position lampFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
5669696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (L.H. dip)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
5769717-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (L.H. dip)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
5869750-05BSHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ wiring, 7 inch (R.H. dip)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI

AUXILIARY/FOG LAMPS - FLSTC/I & FLSTS/I, FRONT TURN SIGNALS - FLSTC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
23514SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
33538SCREW (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
45885SPACER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
56072WASHER, belleville (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
67601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
77606LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
87892NUT, auxiliary lamp (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
910065CABLE STRAPFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
1011410GROMMET (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1158082-02ABRACKET, auxiliary lampsFLSTC, FLSTCI
1258089-97BRACKET, auxiliary lampsFLSTS, FLSTSI
1367615-96WIRING HARNESS, auxiliary lampsFLSTC, FLSTCI
1467858-89TOGGLE SWITCH, auxiliary lampsFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
67915-00TOGGLE SWITCH ASSEMBLY, auxiliary lamps, w/ wire harnessFLSTS, FLSTSI
1567846-70NUT, toggle switchFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
1668168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1768766-94TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1868440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1968452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2068519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2168619-83LABEL, auxiliary lamp switchFLSTC, FLSTCI
68798-97ALABEL, auxiliary lamp switchFLSTS, FLSTSI
2268671-69DAUXILIARY LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3514 (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2368674-69ASEALED UNIT, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2468720-62CLAMP BLOCK, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2568721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2668725-62AMOLDING, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2773191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (8)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2873152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI
2973152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (white)FLSTS, FLSTSI
3073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3168163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI only) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3268505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI only) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3368730-98LABEL, fog lamp switch (HDI only)FLSTS, FLSTSI
3468767-94TURN SIGNAL (HDI only) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3568846-98CFOG LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3514 (HDI only) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
3668847-98ASEALED UNIT, fog lamps (HDI only) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI

FRONT FENDER - FXST/I, FXSTB/I, FXSTD/I, FLSTC/I, & FLSTF/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1994SCREW (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2755HOLE PLUGFLSTC, FLSTCI
32531SCREW (8)FLSTC, FLSTCI
42604SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
53485ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI
63560WABOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
73561WCBOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
86702WASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
97507ACORN NUT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
107531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
117600NUT (8)FLSTC, FLSTCI
127613APUSH NUT (6)FLSTC, FLSTCI
137624LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
147629NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1510065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1610102CLIPFLSTC, FLSTCI
1711437GROMMETFLSTC, FLSTCI
1814142-86ATRIM, Heritage Softail (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1945323-01WASHER (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2059129-86AFENDER (prime)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2159139-00AFENDER (prime)FLSTF, FLSTFI
2259180-80LENS, fender lamp (amber)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2359211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2459235-86TRIM SKIRT, lowerFLSTC, FLSTCI
2559876-00AFENDER (prime)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2659924-80BFENDER (prime)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2768193-95BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC, FLSTCI
2868706-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tip, includes lens, bulb & connector assemblyFLSTC, FLSTCI
2970196-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, front fender tip lightFLSTC, FLSTCI
3073191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3173102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI
3273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI
3373190-96PIN TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
34755HOLE PLUG (HDI only) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3559116-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY (HDI only)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3659201-96LENS, fender tip (chrome) (HDI only)FLSTC, FLSTCI

FRONT FENDER - FXSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12723ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
22738PIVOT SHAFT (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
36409WASHER (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
47531LOCKNUT (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
511244SPACER (rubber) (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
633714-90BBUSHINGFXSTS, FXSTSI
733720-93BEARING (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
841042-93PIVOT LINK, w/ 33720-93 (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
959043-93INSERT, fender (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1059176-96AFENDER (prime)FXSTS, FXSTSI

FRONT FENDER - FLSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1509SPRING PINFLSTS, FLSTSI
22447SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI
32448SCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI
43268SCREW, w/ hole for spring clipFLSTS, FLSTSI
55216CRIMP NUTFLSTS, FLSTSI
66109WASHERFLSTS, FLSTSI
77739LOCKNUTFLSTS, FLSTSI
87838NUTFLSTS, FLSTSI
99194SPHERICAL BEARING (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
109196SPACER, rightFLSTS, FLSTSI
9268SPACER, left, axle nut (not shown)FLSTS, FLSTSI
119207NYLON INSERT, w/ 11261 O-ring (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1211261O-RING (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1311437GROMMETFLSTS, FLSTSI
1443466-97FENDER HUB CAP (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1543467-97SEAL, fender hub cap (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1652441-95BULB, front fenderFLSTS, FLSTSI
1759118-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, front fenderFLSTS, FLSTSI
1859164-97AFENDER (prime)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1959355-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lampFLSTS, FLSTSI
2059357-00LENS ASSEMBLY, fender lampFLSTS, FLSTSI
2173191-96CONTACT SOCKET (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
22755PLUGFLSTS, FLSTSI
2359122-97DECORATIVE LENS ASSEMBLY (HDI only)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2459355-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lamp (HDI only)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2559358-97LENS, front fender (chrome) (HDI only)FLSTS, FLSTSI

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FXST/I, FXSTS/I & FXSTB/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14188SCREW (6)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
26379WWASHER (6)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
37601LOCKNUT (8)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
459255-91REFLECTOR, rectangular (red) (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
559567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPE, rear fenderFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
659768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
759914-00AFENDER ASSEMBLY (prime)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
859964-00SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
59969-00SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
58991-00SUPPORT, right (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
59066-00SUPPORT, left (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
994605-98SCREW (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1059254-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLSTC/I, FLSTF/I & FLSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12604SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
24188SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
24188SCREW (4)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
36379WWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
36379WWASHER (4)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
47601LOCKNUT (6)FLSTF, FLSTFI
47601LOCKNUT (8)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
57629NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
659255-91REFLECTOR, rectangular (red) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
759567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
859144-00AREAR FENDER (primed)FLSTC, FLSTCI
959155-00BREAR FENDER (primed)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1059287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLSTS, FLSTSI
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1159596-00AREAR FENDER (primed)FLSTF, FLSTFI
1259672-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear fender tipFLSTC, FLSTCI
1359768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
1459955-00SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
59954-00SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
1559964-00SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTF, FLSTFI
59969-00SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTF, FLSTFI
1667266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1768046-79LENS, rear fender lampFLSTC, FLSTCI
1868193-95BULB, rear fender tip lampFLSTC, FLSTCI
1968446-00PLUG, button (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2073191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (3)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2173153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI
2294605-98SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2359251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, rear (red)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
2459254-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2559289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI only)FLSTS, FLSTSI
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI only)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2659117-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY (HDI only)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2768081-96LENS, rear fender tip, chrome (HDI only)FLSTC, FLSTCI

REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - FXSTD/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12646SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
22917SCREW (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
33987BOLT (6)FXSTD, FXSTDI
46296SPACER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
56702WASHER (8)FXSTD, FXSTDI
66716WASHER (2)FXSTD
66716WASHER (EFI) (4)FXSTDI
77601LOCKNUT (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
87629NUT (2)FXSTD
87629NUT (EFI) (4)FXSTDI
97792NUT (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1010228PLUG (3)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1153436-97BULB, wedge #W5WFXSTD, FXSTDI
1256627-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, rightFXSTD, FXSTDI
56628-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, leftFXSTD, FXSTDI
1359053-00BRACKET, fender mounting (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1459287-92REFLECTOR, R.H. (red)FXSTD, FXSTDI
59288-92REFLECTOR, L.H. (red)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1559438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFXSTD, FXSTDI
1659465-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ignition module (carburetor)FXSTD
1759543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, electronic control module (EFI)FXSTDI
1859567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFXSTD, FXSTDI
1959759-00FENDER, primeFXSTD, FXSTDI
2059768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2159988-72AREFLECTOR, redFXSTD, FXSTDI
2260019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXSTD, FXSTDI
2360028-00FENDER SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXSTD, FXSTDI
60035-00FENDER SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2460120-00ABRACKET, license plate, w/ illuminatorFXSTD, FXSTDI
2568889-00ILLUMINATOR ASSEMBLY, license plateFXSTD, FXSTDI
2668890-00ABRACKET, license plateFXSTD, FXSTDI
2768891-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, license plate illuminatorFXSTD, FXSTDI
2873154-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (2) (white)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2973191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 20-16 gauge (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
303689BOLT (HDI only) (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
316703WASHER (HDI only) (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
327792NUT (HDI only) (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3359259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI only)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3459289-92REFLECTOR, R.H. (amber) (HDI only)FXSTD, FXSTDI
59290-92REFLECTOR, L.H. (amber) (HDI only)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3559994-93ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI only)FXSTD, FXSTDI

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12604SCREW (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
22773SCREW (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
22773SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
33929SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
45403BBOLTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
56702WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
66703WASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
66703WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
77230LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
87629NUT (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
97792NUT (3)FLSTS, FLSTSI
97792NUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
97792NUT (5)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1059984-73BRACKET, license plateFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1160020-97BRACKET, license plateFLSTS, FLSTSI
1259986-75SUPPORT, license plateFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1360021-97SUPPORT, license plateFLSTS, FLSTSI
1459988-72AREFLECTORALL
1559993-00ABRACKET, license plate & tail lampFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1660001-55CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1760003-89CLAMPFLSTS, FLSTSI
1860019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
193689BOLTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD
193689BOLT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
206703WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
217792NUT (HDI only) (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2259259-90REFLECTOR, redFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2359994-93ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI only)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1758PLUG, drainFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
23893SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
33017SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
44197BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
54763SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
65818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
76400HBWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
86702WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
96716WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
107862ACORN NUT, acornFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
117965TEE NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1210014CLAMP, fuel hose (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1310038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1410226PUSH-IN FASTENERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1510236TY-WRAP, doubleFLSTS, FXSTS
1611529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1711533RETAINING RING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1826567-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1927016-00HOSE REDUCERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2027072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2127153-01BRACKET, vapor valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2228838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve, w/ 27249-96 & 28828-00FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2356076-97CLIP, vapor valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2460993-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank - black leatherFLSTS
61155-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank, rubberFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
61165-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank, laced leatherFLSTF
2561109-85DGASKETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2661272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2761338-02FUEL VALVE, vacuum actuated, includes gasketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2862150-85VAPOR VALVEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2962161-02NUT, fuel valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3062166-02FILTER, fuel valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3162172-02GASKET, fuel valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3262180-00DFUEL TANK, 5-gallon (primed)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3362880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3462881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear and front (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3562555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3763521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS

FUEL TANK - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1758PLUG, drainFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
23017SCREWFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
33893SCREWFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
44197BOLTFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
54763SCREWFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
65818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
76400HBWASHER (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
86702WASHERFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
96716WASHERFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
107862ACORN NUT, acornFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
117965TEE NUTFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1210038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1310222CLAMPFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1410226PUSH-IN FASTENERFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1510236TY-WRAP, doubleFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1611323O-RING (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1711529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1811533RETAINING RING (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1927016-00HOSE REDUCERFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2027072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2127153-01BRACKET, vapor valveFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2227249-96CONNECTOR, straightFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2328828-00TUBE, tank to valveFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2428838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve, w/ 27249-96 & 28828-00FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2556076-97CLIP, vapor valveFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2660993-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank, black leatherFLSTSI
61155-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank, rubberFLSTCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
61165-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank, laced leatherFLSTFI
2761109-85DGASKETFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2861272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2961625-01DFUEL TANK, 5-gallon (primed)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3062150-85VAPOR VALVEFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3162189-01ACHECK VALVE, out (w/ O-ring 11323 and flex tubing)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3262843-00PLUG, fuel tankFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3362880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3462881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear and front (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3562900-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3662555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3763521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

FUEL TANK - FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1758PLUG, drainFXSTD
23893SCREWFXSTD
34197BOLTFXSTD
44763SCREWFXSTD
55818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTD
66400HBWASHER (2)FXSTD
76702WASHERFXSTD
87748WNUTFXSTD
97862ACORN NUT, acornFXSTD
107965TEE NUTFXSTD
1110014CLAMP, fuel hose (2)FXSTD
1210038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXSTD
1311323O-RING (2)FXSTD
1426567-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFXSTD
1527560-00HOSE REDUCERFXSTD
1627072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFXSTD
1727153-01BRACKET, vapor valveFXSTD
1827249-96CONNECTOR, straightFXSTD
1928828-00TUBE, tank to valveFXSTD
2028838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve, w/ 27249-96 & 28828-00FXSTD
2156076-97CLIP, vapor valveFXSTD
2262082-00DFUEL TANK (primed)FXSTD
2361109-85DGASKETFXSTD
2461272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTD
2561338-02FUEL VALVE, vacuum actuated, includes gasketFXSTD
2661721-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rearFXSTD
2762146-00FRONT TANK MOUNT (2)FXSTD
2862150-85VAPOR VALVEFXSTD
2962161-02NUT, fuel valveFXSTD
3062166-02FILTER, fuel valveFXSTD
3162172-02GASKET, fuel valveFXSTD
3262842-00ADAPTER, fuel valveFXSTD
3362843-00PLUG, fuel valveFXSTD
3462919-00RUBBER SPACER, fuel tank, upper rearFXSTD
3562881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear and front (3)FXSTD
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3662555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXSTD
3763501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTD
3863521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTD

FUEL TANK - FXSTD - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1758PLUG, drainFXSTDI
23893SCREWFXSTDI
34197BOLTFXSTDI
44763SCREWFXSTDI
55818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTDI
66400HBWASHERFXSTDI
76701WASHER (2)FXSTDI
87748WNUTFXSTDI
97862ACORN NUT, acornFXSTDI
107965TEE NUTFXSTDI
1110038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXSTDI
1210222CLAMPFXSTDI
1311323O-RING (2)FXSTDI
1427016-00HOSE REDUCERFXSTDI
1527072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFXSTDI
1627153-01BRACKET, vapor valveFXSTDI
1727249-96CONNECTOR, straightFXSTDI
1828828-00TUBE, tank to valveFXSTDI
1928838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve, w/ 27249-96 & 28828-00FXSTDI
2056076-97CLIP, vapor valveFXSTDI
2161109-85DGASKETFXSTDI
2261272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTDI
2361721-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rearFXSTDI
2462082-00DFUEL TANK (primed)FXSTDI
2562146-00FRONT TANK MOUNT (2)FXSTDI
2662150-85VAPOR VALVEFXSTDI
2762189-01ACHECK VALVE, out (w/ O-ring and flex tubing)FXSTDI
2862190-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFXSTDI
2962843-00PLUG, fuel tankFXSTDI
3062919-00RUBBER SPACER, fuel tank, upper rearFXSTDI
3162881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear and front (3)FXSTDI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3262555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXSTDI
3363521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTDI

FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
21314SCREWFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
410222CLAMP (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
511351O-RINGFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
611380O-RINGFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
727408-01REGULATORFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
861001-01FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11351 & 62357-00FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
961192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1061209-01ABAILFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1161231-01BAIL BRACKETFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1261315-02GASKET, top plateFXSTDI
1361381-02GASKET, top plateFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1461583-02SPRINGFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1561960-00RUBBER CUSHION (used w/ 62897-01)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
61960-04RUBBER CUSHION (used w/ 62897-01B)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1661961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1762163-01AHOUSING FUEL PUMP (used w/ 62897-01)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
62163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMP (used w/ 62897-01B)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1862165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1962188-01SPACER, rubber (used w/ 62897-01)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
62188-04SPACER, rubber (used w/ 62897-01B)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2062357-00HOSE, fuel pump to filterFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2162373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2262897-01PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 19 (use 62897-01B)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
62897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 15, 16, 17, 18 & 19 (replaces 62897-01)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2372439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-way, w/ 72458-00FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2472458-00CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 11380FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2572904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2672990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2774191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2875099-01AFUEL GAUGEFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2975130-01AMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete, w/ 2, 7, 8, 10, 11, 14, 21, 22, 23 & 30 (use 75130-01D)FXSTDI
75130-01DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete, w/ 2, 7, 8, 10, 11, 14, 21, 22 & 30 (replaces 75130-01A)FXSTDI
75132-01DMODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, complete, w/ 2, 7, 8, 10, 11, 14, 21, 22 & 30FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3075142-02FUEL LEVEL SENDER (used w/ 75130-01B)FXSTDI
75298-05FUEL LEVEL SENDER KIT, w/ 72439-00B (used w/ 75130-01D)FXSTDI
75300-05FUEL LEVEL SENDER KIT, w/ 72439-00B (used w/ 71532-01D)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

SENDING UNITS - CARBURETED MODELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
11311DSCREW (10)FXSTD
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTD
310102CLIP, adhesive backFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
10103CLIP, adhesive backFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
411380O-RINGFXSTD
561192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
661315-02GASKET, top plateFXSTD
761324-01GASKET, fuel sending unitFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
870280-01HARNESS, fuel gauge to sending unitFXSTD
972439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-way, w/ 72458-00FXSTD
1072458-00CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 11380FXSTD
1172904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1272914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFXSTD
1372990-01PIN TERMINAL (7)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1472991-01TERMINAL, socket (3)FXSTD
1573165-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1673166-01TERMINAL, pin (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1773167-01TERMINAL, boot, male (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1873168-01TERMINAL, boot, female (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1974113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXSTD
2074153-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXSTD
2174191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (12)FXSTD
2274195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXSTD
2375049-01AFUEL GAUGEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2475053-01BFUEL GAUGEFXSTD
2575062-01SENDING UNIT, w/ 61324-01, 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01 & 73168-01FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2675129-00BTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 10065, 11380, 72439-00B & 75206-01A (use 75129-00C)FXSTD
75129-00CTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 10065, 11380, 72439-00B & sending unit (replaces 75129-00B)FXSTD
2775206-01AFUEL LEVEL SENDER KIT (used w/ 75129-00B)FXSTD

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113774-00DECAL, left (for concord purple tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
13775-00DECAL, right (for concord purple tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
13914-99DECAL, left (for vivid black, luxury rich red tanks, 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
13915-99DECAL, right (for vivid black, luxury rich red tanks, 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
13918-99DECAL, left (for impact blue tanks, 2-tone luxury blue/diamond ice tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
13919-99DECAL, right (for impact blue tanks, 2-tone luxury blue/diamond ice tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
213549-02DECAL, left (for vivid black, luxury rich red tanks, 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks, 2-tone real red/diamond ice tanks)FLSTC, FLSTCI
13550-02DECAL, right (for vivid black, luxury rich red tanks, 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks, 2-tone real red/diamond ice tanks)FLSTC, FLSTCI
13551-02DECAL, left (for jade sunglo, real teal, & suede green tanks, 2-tone suede green/vivid black tanksFLSTC, FLSTCI
13552-02DECAL, right (for jade sunglo, real teal, & suede green tanks, 2-tone suede green/vivid black tanksFLSTC, FLSTCI
13553-02DECAL, left (for luxury blue tanks, 2-tone luxury blue/diamond ice tanks)FLSTC, FLSTCI
13554-02DECAL, right (for luxury blue tanks, 2-tone luxury blue/diamond ice tanks)FLSTC, FLSTCI
313778-00DECAL (for jade sunglo, & real teal tanks) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI
13926-99DECAL (for vivid black, luxury rich red, white pearl, real red, concord purple, & diamond ice tanks, 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks, 2-tone real red/diamond ice tanks) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI
13928-99DECAL (for impact blue, 2-tone luxury blue/diamond ice tanks) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI
413618-01DECAL (for jade sunglo tanks) (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
15363-98DECAL (for vivid black tanks) (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
562156-00MEDALLION, left (for 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks, 2-tone real red/diamond ice tanks)FLSTS, FLSTSI
62157-00MEDALLION, right (for 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks, 2-tone real red/diamond ice tanks)FLSTS, FLSTSI
62196-01MEDALLION, left (for 2-tone suede green/vivid black tanks)FLSTS, FLSTSI
62197-01MEDALLION, right (for 2-tone suede green/vivid black tanks)FLSTS, FLSTSI
62773-02MEDALLION, left (for vivid black tanks)FLSTS, FLSTSI
62774-02MEDALLION, right (for vivid black tanks)FLSTS, FLSTSI
Index number 6 is a decal only sold as part of FXST fuel tank assembly (for vivid black, luxury rich red, luxury blue & diamond ice tanks).Index number 7 is a decal only sold as part of FXSTD fuel tank assembly (for vivid black, luxury rich red, luxury blue, concord purple, real teal, & real red tanks).

OIL TANK AND LINES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14206SCREWALL
24216SCREW (2)ALL
34217SCREW (2)ALL
45775WASHER (3)ALL
58144LOCKNUT (2)ALL
610080CLAMP, drain hose (3)ALL
710208CLAMP (2)ALL
810216CLIP, oil linesALL
911105O-RINGALL
1011326O-RING (3)ALL
1111345O-RING, dipstickALL
1211447GROMET (3)ALL
1333525-00OIL LINE, feedALL
1433531-00OIL LINE, returnALL
1545468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, ventALL
1645806-00OIL LINE, ventALL
1762492-01AOIL TANK (gloss black) (also order 8144)FXST, FXSTI
62498-01AOIL TANK (chrome) (also order 8144)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS
62840-00AOIL TANK, w/ 8144 (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
1862769-00ABRACKET, oil tank topALL
1962845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
2063553-00BHOSE, oil tank drainALL
2163601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line (2)ALL
2263628-00ELBOW, oil drainALL
2363632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
2463783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)ALL
2563611-00HOSE, oil feedALL
2660328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ O-ringALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXST/I, FLSTC/I, FXSTS/I & FXSTB/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13728SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
26701WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
36703WASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
47593NUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
57601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
69955CLAMP, shield (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
710074CLAMP, muffler shield (California) (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
811860SPACER STUD (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
965296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1065324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1165325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1265328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1365401-00BEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1465413-00MUFFLER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
65842-00AMUFFLER, catalytic (California) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1565463-00SHIELD, muffler (California) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1665603-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1765702-00ASHIELD, rear exhaustFLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1865732-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
65750-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFLSTC, FLSTCI
1965912-00ATUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2065927-00GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2110074CLAMP, muffler shield (front muffler) (HDI only) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2265463-00SHIELD, muffler (on front muffler only) (HDI only)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2365682-00AMUFFLER, catalytic (HDI only)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2465885-00MUFFLER (HDI only)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTF/I & FXSTD/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13728SCREW (6)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
23987BOLT (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
34190SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
45416BOLTFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
56702WASHER (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
66703WASHERFLSTFI, FXSTDI
66703WASHER (2)FLSTF
66703WASHER (6)FXSTD
77593NUT (4)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
87601LOCKNUTFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
99955CLAMP (7)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1010074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1165090-00BMUFFLER, front, catalytic (California)FLSTF, FXSTD
65094-00AMUFFLER, frontFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1265148-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTF, FLSTFI
65085-00ASHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1465324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1565325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1665328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1765435-00MUFFLER SUPPORTFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1865445-00HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1965463-00HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2065464-00AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTFI
2165499-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2265503-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2365652-97ABRACKET, exhaustFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2465654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipeFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2565734-95BRACKET, mufflerFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2665826-90ASEAL, exhaust interconnectFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2765827-90WASHERFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2865890-00AMUFFLER, rearFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
65900-00AMUFFLER, rear, catalytic (California)FLSTF, FXSTD
2965926-00MUFFLER BRACKET, rearFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3065894-00MUFFLER, rear (HDI only)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
3165939-00AMUFFLER, front, catalytic (HDI only)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREWFLSTS, FLSTSI
23728SCREW (8)FLSTS, FLSTSI
33775SCREW, left (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
44017BOLT (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
54719WBOLT, right (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
65416BOLT (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
76701WASHERFLSTS, FLSTSI
86702WASHER (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
96703WASHER (8)FLSTS, FLSTSI
107038LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
117041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
127593NUT (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
137601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
149955CLAMP (11)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1565081-00AEXHAUST PIPE, leftFLSTS, FLSTSI
1665296-95ACLAMP, muffler (3)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1765311-97SUPPORT TUBE, muffler (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1865324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTS, FLSTSI
1965325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2065328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2165364-00AMUFFLER, right, catalytic (California only)FLSTS
2265366-00MUFFLER, left, catalytic (California only)FLSTS
2365498-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTS, FLSTSI
2465513-00AEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLSTS, FLSTSI
2565652-97ABRACKET, exhaustFLSTS, FLSTSI
2665654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipe (3)FLSTS, FLSTSI
2765655-00MUFFLER, rightFLSTS, FLSTSI
2865679-00MUFFLER, leftFLSTS, FLSTSI
2965708-97BRACKET, exhaustFLSTS, FLSTSI
3065734-95BRACKET, muffler (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
3165781-82GASKET, interconnectFLSTS, FLSTSI
3265782-82WASHER, interconnectFLSTS, FLSTSI
3365907-97AHEAT SHIELD, frontFLSTS, FLSTSI
3465908-00AHEAT SHIELD, rearFLSTS, FLSTSI
3565909-00HEAT SHIELD, right, lower, rearFLSTS, FLSTSI
3665910-97HEAT SHIELD, left, frontFLSTS, FLSTSI
3765911-97HEAT SHIELD, left, rearFLSTS, FLSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3865793-00MUFFLER, left (HDI)FLSTS, FLSTSI
3965806-00AMUFFLER, right, catalytic (HDI)FLSTS, FLSTSI

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
215368-01AWARNING LABELALL
365989-97CBATTERY, sealed, w/ terminal boltsALL
466210-00CUSHION, rubberALL
570060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
670078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
770584-94BOOTALL

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
25443CARRIAGE BOLTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
36771AWASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
47549AACORN NUT, acornFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
510065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
661081-92COVER KEY HEAD SET (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
767033-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
867190-89SEAL, speedometerFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
967271-99BACK CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1067854-98SWITCH, odometer resetFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1167880-94BOOT, reset switchFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1268112-99ABEZEL, indicator lampsFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1368113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lights, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74191-98 & 74195-98FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1471248-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL, blackFXSTB, FXSTBI
71250-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL, chromeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1571265-95TRIM, instrument panelFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1671302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1771313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1871450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ 10065, 61081-92, 71452-91A, fork lock & ignition switchFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1971452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2074158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2174191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2274195-98SEAL PINFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2374118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2467197-99ASPEEDOMETER, kphFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
67196-99ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kphFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

INSTRUMENTS - FXSTD/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
23008SCREWFXSTD, FXSTDI
33658SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
44194SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
56716WASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
610065CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
761081-92COVER KEY HEAD SET (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
867223-00ASEAL, speedometerFXSTD, FXSTDI
967423-00BRACKET, instrument panel mountingFXSTD, FXSTDI
1067854-98RESET, switch speedometerFXSTD, FXSTDI
1167880-94BOOT, reset switchFXSTD, FXSTDI
1268892-00AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lights, includes connectorFXSTD, FXSTDI
1368893-00ABEZEL, indicator lightsFXSTD, FXSTDI
1468894-00BACK CLAMPFXSTD, FXSTDI
1568901-00ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXSTD, FXSTDI
1671313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1771439-00INSTRUMENT PANELFXSTD, FXSTDI
1871440-00ATRIM INSERT, dashboardFXSTD, FXSTDI
1971450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ 10065, 61081-92, 71452-91A, fork lock & ignition switchFXSTD, FXSTDI
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2171464-00TRIM, instrument panelFXSTD, FXSTDI
2274118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2374158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFXSTD, FXSTDI
2474191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (12)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2574195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2668902-00ASPEEDOMETER, kphFXSTD, FXSTDI
68903-00ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kphFXSTD, FXSTDI

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (4)FXSTB, FXSTBI
24391BOLT (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
37744JAM NUT (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
47753NUT (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
510006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
10006CABLE STRAP (4)FXSTD
10065CABLE STRAPFLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
10181CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
658060-93MOUNTING CLAMP, front turn signal (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
767822-88BALL STUD (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
867827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
967828-88ARETAINER, rightFLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1067829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1168168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1268904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1368972-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68168-89A, 68904-00 & 68973-00 (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1468973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1568989-98STANDOFF, front turn signal (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
1673191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1773156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1868163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1968906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (use 68975-00) (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2068973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2168975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68163-84, 68973-00 & socket assembly (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
23576SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
34232SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2871WBOLT (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
46702WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
6771AWASHER (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
568440-86LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
668452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
768480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
868510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalFLSTC, FLSTCI
968572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1068713-94ATURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68440-86, 68452-86 & 68572-64B (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1168821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1268905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68974-00 (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1368977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68572-64B, 68905-00 & 68973-00 (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1468973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1573152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1573152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, right (black)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1573152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, left (white)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1673191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1768163-84BULB (HDI only) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1868506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI only) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1968765-94ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI only) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2068907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68974-00 (use 68978-00) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2168973-00LENS (HDI only) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2268978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68163-84, 689793-00 & socket assembly (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

TAIL LAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
24166SCREW (3)FLSTS, FLSTSI
37792NUT (3)FLSTS, FLSTSI
47964J-NUTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
510113CLIP, double (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
610183CLIP, T-stud (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
610183CLIP, T-stud (5)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
610183CLIP, T-stud (7)FLSTC, FLSTCI
710184CLIP, T-studFLSTC, FLSTCI
710184CLIP, T-stud (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
710184CLIP, T-stud (3)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
852441-95BULB, license lampFLSTS, FLSTSI
968026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1068066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1168140-99ALENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (use 68140-04)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1268140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99A)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1368167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mount (used w/ 68370-03A)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
68168-89ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68233-97)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1468226-97GASKET, lensFLSTS, FLSTSI
1568233-97TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTS, FLSTSI
1668235-97GASKET, license plate lensFLSTS, FLSTSI
1768236-97LENS, license plateFLSTS, FLSTSI
1868237-97PAD, mountingFLSTS, FLSTSI
1968238-97LENSFLSTS, FLSTSI
2068296-99ATAIL LIGHT CHROMEFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2168369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2268370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68140-04)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2368818-00HARNESS, rear lampsFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2468819-00HARNESS, rear lampsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2568830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD AND COVERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2668832-99BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, includes socket housing & terminal pins (use 68140-04)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2773154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2873156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2973158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3073191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (16)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

TAIL LAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3153436-97BULB, license lamp (HDI only)FLSTS, FLSTSI
3268141-99ALIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (use 68141-04) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
68141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68141-99A) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68833-99) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3368169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI only)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3468234-97TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI only)FLSTS, FLSTSI
3568239-97LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI only)FLSTS, FLSTSI
3668372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
68558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (red) (used w/ 68142-04) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3768833-99BULB & SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (use 68142-04) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3869187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68141-04 & 68142-04) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

TAIL LAMP - FXSTD/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168168-89ABULB, tail lampFXSTD, FXSTDI
268353-00HARNESS, rear lamp, w/ 72412-97, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FXSTD, FXSTDI
368354-00ATAIL LAMP LENS ASSEMBLYFXSTD, FXSTDI
468817-00HARNESS, rear lightingFXSTD, FXSTDI
568931-00ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68353-00 & 68354-00AFXSTD, FXSTDI
672266-94SHRINK TUBEFXSTD, FXSTDI
772412-97SEAL, cable, #12-14 AWG (3)FXSTD, FXSTDI
873102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXSTD, FXSTDI
973102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1073104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1173104-96WEPIN HOUSING, 4-way (white)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXSTD, FXSTDI
1373158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFXSTD, FXSTDI
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin (12)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1573191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (11)FXSTD, FXSTDI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1668169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1768356-00ATAIL LAMP LENS ASSEMBLY, w/ clips & gasket (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1868381-00HARNESS, rear lamp, w/ 72412-97, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1968932-00ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68169-90A, 68356-00A & 68381-00 (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12447SCREW (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
23563SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
36109WASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
47481ACORN NUTFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
57495NUTALL
67624LOCKNUT (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
78108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
832617-00YSCREW (3)FLSTS, FLSTSI
968385-97PAD, horn mountingFLSTS, FLSTSI
1069012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
69039-09COVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
1169060-90FHORN ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1269062-91ACLAMPFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1369069-97HORN COVERFLSTS, FLSTSI
1469070-97BHORN ASSEMBLYFLSTS, FLSTSI
1569120-91BRACKET, hornFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1669123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - CARBURETED (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70216-01MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19840TERMINAL, ring typeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
210065CABLE STRAP (17)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
310136ANCHOR (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
427667-00AFUSE BLOCK COVERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
531522-00CRELAYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
670974-00BSHIELD, loomFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
772033-93TERMINAL, socket (6)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
872039-71ATERMINAL, pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
972043-71APIN HOUSING., 1-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1072106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1172106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (replaces gray connector) (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1272113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1372119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1472124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1572139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1672144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1772146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1872153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1972159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2072164-94APLUG, 4-pin connectorFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2172190-94TERMINAL, pin (15)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2272191-94TERMINAL, socket (30)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2372195-94SEAL PIN (9)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2472199-94ANCHOR T-STUD (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2572213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2672214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 wire (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2772230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2872231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2972242-94TERMINAL, ring (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3072266-94SHRINK TUBE (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3172280-95SOCKET HOUSING (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3272290-94TERMINAL, female (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3372291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gauge (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - CARBURETED (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70216-01MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3472292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 gaugeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3572293-94HOUSING, female, 3-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3672295-94HOUSING, starter connection, femaleFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3872366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3972369-00BRACKET, fuse block mountingFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4072411-97SHRINK TUBE (not illustrated) (15)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4172428-00TERMINAL, female (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4272429-00TERMINAL, female #12-16 wire (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4372430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4472432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4572434-00TERMINAL (12)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4672516-01DUST CAPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4772912-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4872991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #14-16 wire (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4973104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5073106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5173108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5273190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (18)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5373196-96ANCHOR T-STUD (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5474108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5574112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5674119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5774148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5974159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 12-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
6074190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
6174191-98TERMINAL, socket (10)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
6274195-98SEAL PIN, plug (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FUEL INJECTED (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-01MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19840TERMINAL, ring typeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
29937TERMINAL, female, #14-16 wire (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
310006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
410065CABLE STRAP (15)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
527667-00AFUSE BLOCK COVERFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
631511-01BRELAY, blackFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
731522-00CRELAYFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
870598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
970974-00BSHIELD, loomFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1072033-93TERMINAL, socket (18)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1172039-71ATERMINAL, pinFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1272043-71APIN HOUSING, 1-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1372076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, #18 wire (27)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1472077-00SEAL PIN (9)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1572106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1672106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (replaces gray connector) (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1772113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1872124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1972139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2072144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2172146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2272153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2372159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2472164-94APLUG, 4-way connectorFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2572190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (14)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2772199-94ANCHOR T-STUD (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2872213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2972214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 wire (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3072230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3172231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3272242-94TERMINAL, ring (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3372244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3472245-95SOCKET TERMINAL, #16-18 wire (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3572247-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3672263-95SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3772266-94HEAT SHRINK (not illustrated) (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3872273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3972280-95SOCKET HOUSING (black) (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4072290-94TERMINAL, female (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4172291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gauge (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FUEL INJECTED (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-01MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4272292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 gaugeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4372293-94HOUSING, female, 3-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4472295-94HOUSING, starter connection, femaleFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4572330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4672366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4772369-00BRACKET, fuse block mountingFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4872411-97HEAT SHRINK (not illustrated) (18)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4972428-00TERMINAL, female (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5072430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5172432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5272434-00TERMINAL (16)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5372516-01DUST CAPFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5472914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5572991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #14-16 wire (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5673104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5773106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5873108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5973190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (18)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6073196-96ANCHOR T-STUD (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6174108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6274112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6374113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6474119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6574148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6774153-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 3-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6874159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 12-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6974190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
7074191-98TERMINAL, socket (15)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
7174195-98SEAL PIN, plug (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
470345-84RETAINER, wiring (2)ALL
571563-96HOUSING, lower, rightALL
671564-96HOUSING, upper, rightALL
771567-96HOUSING, upper, leftALL
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
971587-04CLIPALL
1071621-08STOP LAMP SWITCH KIT, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1171682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1271683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1371684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1572116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket (2)ALL
1672156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)ALL
1772176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)ALL
1872191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
1972266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)ALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)ALL
23574SCREW (2)ALL
33892SCREW (2)ALL
46047WASHERALL
57626WLOCKNUT (2)ALL
67629NUT (2)ALL
78483ARIVET (3)ALL
89989ACLIP, circuit breakerALL
910065CABLE STRAPALL
1010108CLIP (5)ALL
1110149CLIP, T-stud (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1210177CABLE STRAP (for non-siren vehicles)ALL
1310183CLIP, T-studALL
1410224CLIP, T-studALL
1510225FASTENER, nylonFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1611290O-RING, neutral indicator switchALL
1727153-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, vapor valve (This bracket is mounted to part 72467-01 for siren bikes only. For non-siren bikes, this bracket will be mounted as usual.)ALL
1831522-00CSTARTER RELAYALL
1933904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringALL
2048099-01BRACKET, moduleALL
2066373-06BATTERY, 3V CR2032ALL
2268921-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68923-00DMODULE, security systemALL
2368926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06ALL
2470045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterALL
2571313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code) w/ 10065ALL
71452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2672023-51ESTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearALL
2772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (6)ALL
2872368-00ELECTRICAL BOXFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2972369-00BRACKET, fuse blockALL
3072374-00WIRE TROUGHALL
3172380-00BRACKET, electrical connectors (located behind steering head)ALL
3272456-01ELECTRICAL BOX, EFIFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3372466-01BRACKET, electrical, rear (located behind oil tank)ALL
3474599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp, batteryALL
3589577-95CAP, thread protector (for non-siren vehicles)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
363588SCREW (for siren vehicles) (HDI) (2)ALL
377499NUT (for siren vehicles) (HDI)ALL
3810039CABLE STRAP (for siren vehicles) (HDI) (2)ALL
3968921-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68925-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
4068927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (HDI)ALL
4168958-07CSIREN (for siren vehicles) (HDI)ALL
4269309-10BATTERY, sirenALL
4372467-01BRACKET, siren (for siren vehicles) (HDI)ALL

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15244FASTENER, self-locking (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
26229WWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
36702WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
47507ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
57531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
67601LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
790247-00BUCKLE ASSEMBLY (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
890346-00SUPPORT, lower, front (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
990367-03STUD (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1090438-10SADDLEBAG STRAP REPAIR KITFLSTC, FLSTCI
1190476-00SADDLEBAG, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI
90477-00SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI
1290524-01ISOLATOR (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1391679-00BACKPLATE (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1491850-00CONCHO KIT, w/ 5244 & 91679-00 (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1598837-97SADDLEBAG REMOVAL KIT, w/ 4 thread protector capsFLSTC, FLSTCI

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16229WWASHER (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
26702WASHER (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
37507ACORN NUT (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
47531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
57601LOCKNUT (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
690291-03BUCKLE, saddlebag (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
790346-00SUPPORT, lower front (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
890367-03STUD (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
990524-01ISOLATOR (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1091299-01SADDLEBAG, left (black trim)FLSTS, FLSTSI
91300-01SADDLEBAG, right (black trim)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1191877-97CONCHO (4)FLSTS, FLSTSI
1298837-97SADDLEBAG REMOVAL KIT, w/ 4 thread protector capsFLSTS, FLSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1398837-97SADDLEBAG REMOVAL KIT, w/ 4 thread protector caps (HDI)FLSTS, FLSTSI

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15774SPACER (2)ALL
27127LOCKWASHER, right sideFLSTC, FLSTCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI
37736ACORN NUT (left side)ALL
37736ACORN NUT (right side)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI
491875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
91909-90AMIRROR KIT, long, right, convex (black)FXSTB, FXSTBI
91910-90AMIRROR KIT, long, left, convex (black)FXSTB, FXSTBI

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14195SCREW, canister to transmission housing (2)ALL
26116WASHER, canister to transmission housing (2)ALL
311321CABLE STRAP, canister to mounting bracket (2)ALL
427042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
527293-00CANISTER MOUNTING BRACKETALL
627328-00HOSE, rollover valve to canisterALL
728839-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve & carburetor to canisterALL
828884-00EVAPORATIVE TUBE ASSEMBLY, large diameter tube from canister to carburetor backplateFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
929312-95CONNECTOR, evaporativeALL
1056076-97RETAINER, vent lineALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1126571-89HOSE, 7/32 inch I.D. x 7/16 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet)ALL
27138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet)ALL
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2447SCREW 3/16-24 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
2448SCREW 3/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2534SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
2538SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2566SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2646SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2927SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket flat head
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3008SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head, with adhesive
3017SCREW No. 10-24 X 0.44 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3268SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3589SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 socket head (chrome)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3689BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 (Grade 2)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3775SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4163SCREW 3/4-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 8)
4164SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4165SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-39/64 hex head (Grade 8)
4166SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8) (chrome)
4168SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4175SCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 socket button head, with lockpatch
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4188SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 TORX button head
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4195SCREW 3/8-18 X 3 socket head
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4206SCREW 3/16-18 X 1 hex head
4213SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 button head
4216SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4232SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4311SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4314SCREW 3/4-16 X 3 TORX head (Grade 8)
4315SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-1/2 TORX head (Grade 8)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4343SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/4 socket button head, with adhesive
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4355BSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4391BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4719WBOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4726BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4747SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
4763SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6040AWASHER 3/4 X 1-1/2 X 1/16
6042AWASHER 1 X 1-1/5 X 1/16 layered
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6353WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16 (chrome)
6371WASHER 25/64 X 1 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6409WASHER 1/2 X 3/4 X 1/32 plastic
6474WASHER 3/8 X 5/16 X 3/16 hardened
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6498WASHER 9/16 X 13/16 X 1/32 nylon
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6530WASHER 1/2 X 1 X 3/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6534WASHER 3/8 X 1-3/4 X 3/32 hardened
6535WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 3/32 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6639WASHER 5/8 X 1-5/16 X 3/32 (chrome)
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6753WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 notched
6756WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6758WASHER 3/8 X 37/64 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6829WASHER 31/64 X 1 X 7/64
6852WASHER 41/64 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7479NUT 5/8-11 flange (Grade 6)
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7626WLOCKNUT No. 10-32 X 3/16 X 3/8
7627ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 3/4 (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7669NUT 5/16-18
7680WACORN NUT 3/8-16 X 25/32 X 9/16 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7753NUT 5/16-24 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7879NUT 1/2-13 X 1/2 X 3/4 flange (Grade 6)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7959ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 13/16 X 3/4 (chrome)
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7974JAMNUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 1
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
7994LOCKNUT 5/8-18 X 15/16
8001ACORN NUT 1/2-20 X 1.0 X 3/4 (Grade 5) (chrome)
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
94004-90TACORN NUT 1/4-20 X 5/8 X 7/16 (chrome)
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
956SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
960SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
992SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
994SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 5)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116118-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (polished & silver painted)FXST
16119-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (polished & silver painted) (California only)FXST
16121-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTS
16126-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTS
16128-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FXSTD
16129-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California only)FXSTD
16132-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle) (California only)FXSTB
16155-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle)FXSTB
16113-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ EFI (black wrinkle)FXSTBI
16114-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ EFI (polished & silver painted)FXSTI
16142-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ EFI (chrome & black texture)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTSI
16184-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ EFI (chrome & black)FXSTDI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXST, FXSTI
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING, black texture (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
3318538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3418635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623912-00DFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, expansion plug, crankpin, connecting rods, bearings & flywheelsALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1424619-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (silver)FXST, FXSTI
24620-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1524605-07BEARING, main, right side of crankshaftALL
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXSTB, FXSTBI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1516583-00ADOWEL (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1625244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1925364-01BCAM COVER (black texture)FXSTB, FXSTBI
25367-01BCAM COVER (silver)FXST, FXSTI
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2625716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34TALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3226400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4127414-99CCARBURETOR (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27421-99CCARBURETORFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27428-00BCARBURETOR (California only)FXSTD
27429-00BCARBURETORFXSTD
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927608-01AFUEL RAILFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1227627-01CLIP, fuel tube retainingFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1327628-01AIDLE KIT, air control, w/ 2 screws, O-ring & idle controlFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1427629-01ATHROTTLE KIT, position sensor, w/ 2 screws & sensor throttleFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1627635-01BKIT HARDWARE INDUCTION MODULEFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1732416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429075-99COVER, air cleaner (chrome) (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
29089-99COVER, air cleaner (black wrinkle) (California only)FXSTB
529094-01COVER, air cleaner (black wrinkle)FXSTB
29121-01COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
629126-90BSAFETY LABEL (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
29449-98BSAFETY LABEL (California only)FXSTB
729127-95BSAFETY LABELFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
929229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1429404-01ASAFETY LABELFXSTB
1829474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2029581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2129583-01AGASKET, carburetor to backplateFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2329582-01BBACKPLATE (HDI only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329094-01COVER, air cleaner (black wrinkle)FXSTBI
29121-01COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
429127-95BSAFETY LABELFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
729404-01ASAFETY LABELFXSTBI
1029474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1229581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1329583-01AGASKET, backplateFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1629582-01BBACKPLATE (HDI only)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
830017-01BSTATORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34741ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
931983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1031981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1232568-00CIGNITION MODULEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1131981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1231983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1332362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1432534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level, blank (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTSI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
32707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94 & 74194-98 (replaces 32707-01)ALL
1474192-98TERMINAL PIN, solid gold-plated (used w/32707-01) (2)ALL
74194-98TERMINAL PIN, #20-24 AWG (used w/32707-01C) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2929ASCREW (2)ALL
1310957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
2031516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31664-94, 31692-90 & return springALL
2831553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture) (replaces 31702-98 BT & JA)ALL
2931604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3031612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2933895-82DSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
3034064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3534564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3634611-65APEG, shift leverFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3634611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
4034979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVE, shift lever pivotALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
83699DSCREW (4)ALL
2111132AO-RING, filler plugALL
2712067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideALL
2925604-00AINNER RAMPALL
3025605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
3133005-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (silver)FXST, FXSTI
33006-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
33007-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
33051-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
33052-03TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3534732-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
34774-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver)FXST, FXSTI
3634904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
4035087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
4235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
4336801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
37075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome) (replaces 37071-87)ALL
4748052-00ABRACKET, transmission mounting, rightALL
4860328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105ALL
5272194-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
5374430-00DSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK & 72194-94ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATEALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1312052AOIL SEALALL
1412066AOIL SEALALL
1625416-99CSEAL, clutch coverALL
2060539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2160543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
60721-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (silver)FXST, FXSTI
2260567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
60714-98COVER, primary chain inspection (black wrinkle paint) (use 60572-86)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2663859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
2725700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
929923-01ASPACERALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1540307-00BREAR BELT, 135 TALL
1640250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1045015-96HAND LEVER, clutchALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1310209CLAMP (used w/ 45209-97B) (2)FLSTS, FLSTSI
45119-00BBRAKE LINE, frontFXSTD, FXSTDI
45199-99BBRAKE LINE, frontFXST, FXSTI
45250-98BBRAKE LINE, frontFXSTB, FXSTBI
2142317-06ABRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88 & 68562-84FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
45119-00BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXSTD, FXSTDI
45199-99BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXST, FXSTI
45209-97BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 10209, 41731-88A, 41733-88 & 68562-84FLSTS, FLSTSI
45250-98BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXSTB, FXSTBI
2445019-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 11143, 45006-96C, 45016-96, 45030-03C & 45032-82 (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2545030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A (black)ALL
2745044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2968562-84CLAMP (used w/ 45119-00B, 45199-99B, 45209-97B & 45250-98B)FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
2968562-84CLAMP (used w/ 42317-06A) (3)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3071795-63ACLAMP (used w/ 45119-00B, 45199-99B & 45250-98B)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111688RETAINING RINGALL
1440922-87ABOOT, push rodALL
1741755-99DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 12, 13, 14, 18, 19, 21 & 30ALL
2142454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/o O-ringsALL
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 46458-05)ALL
2745108-04BRACKET, brake line (used w/ 45133-04B)ALL
2845133-04BBRAKE LINE KIT, rear, w/ 3588, 41731-01 & 45108-04ALL
3046458-05COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 42568-05AALL
3272023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, rearALL
3372463-00ABRACKET, brake lineALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1844077-88FCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
44079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, leftFLSTS, FLSTSI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
344082-00DPAD KITFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144016-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
344082-00DPAD KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1141038-00WHEEL, front, 16 inch, solid cast disc, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTF, FLSTFI
1241109-88AAXLE, frontFXSTS, FXSTSI
1443005-05AWHEEL, front, 16 inch, laced, w/ 43085-97, 43241-05 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC, FLSTCI
43016-00BWHEEL, front, 16 inch, laced, w/ 43085-97, 43241-05 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTS, FLSTSI
43671-05AWHEEL, front, 21 inch, laced, w/ 43239-05, 43662-80B & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
43676-05AWHEEL, front, 21 inch, laced, w/ 43239-05, 43662-80B & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFXSTS, FXSTSI
43700-05AWHEEL, front, 21 inch, laced, w/ 43239-05, 43662-80B & hub, w/o bearings & sleeveFXST, FXSTI
1943241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch (set of 40)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch (set of 40)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3095595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (for cast wheel) (silver)FLSTF, FLSTFI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
840975-05AWHEEL, rear, 16 inch, laced, w/ 43085-97, 43241-05 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1041074-00WHEEL, rear, 17 inch, disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1141058-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 16 inch disc, (silver) w/ sleeve & bearingsFLSTF, FLSTFI
41059-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 16 inch disc, (black) w/ sleeve & bearingsFXSTB, FXSTBI
1441595-00BSPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1843241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch rim (set of 40)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTS, FLSTSI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2595595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1445640-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 45648-85A & 48365-48AFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4248332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1045475-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 48365-48AFXSTD, FXSTDI
1245670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTD, FXSTDI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2145456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2245605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 48365-48AFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
2445670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5567814-86BACK PANEL, right, rearFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI