2006 VRSC Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99457-06B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2006 VRSC Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2006 VRSC MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle 901cc and larger
4
Model
HA=VRSCA
HC=VRSCR
HD=VRSCD
5
Engine type
A=Revolution, 1130cc liquid-cooled, fuel injected 105 HP HDI only
Z=Revolution, 1130cc liquid-cooled, fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
6=2006
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO USA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119532-06KENGINE ASSEMBLY (platinum & chrome)VRSCA
19535-06KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black & polished)VRSCR
19536-06KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black & polished)VRSCD
19589-06KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black & chrome)VRSCD

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS, & VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1769MAPLUG, expansion (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2966MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3984MBOLT (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
41014MSCREW (16)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
51017MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
61031MSCREW (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
71043MASCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
811391KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
96215MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1016448-01KASTUD (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1117012-03KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, frontVRSCA, VRSCR
17013-03KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear - not shownVRSCA, VRSCR
1217419-01KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1317421-01KACAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1417423-01KSPROCKET, camshaft (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
17617-01KOIL JET, front cylinder only (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1517625-01KGASKET, cylinder head - frontVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
17626-01KGASKET, cylinder head - rear - not shownVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1618052-01KVALVE SPRING, inner valve (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1718055-01KVALVE SPRING, outer valve (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1818057-01KCOLLET, valve (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1918181-01KATAPPET (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2018661-01KCOLLAR, valve spring - lower (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2118662-01KCOLLAR, valve spring - upper (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2218663-01KEXHAUST VALVE (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2318664-01KINTAKE VALVE (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2418665-01KVALVE GUIDE (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2518687-01KSEAL, valve (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
27043-02KACYLINDER HEAD KIT, frontVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2629601-05KTUBE ASSEMBLY, front breather, w/ 11391KVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2718696-01KSHIM, 1.825 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18697-01KSHIM, 1.850 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18698-01KSHIM, 1.875 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18699-01KSHIM, 1.900 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18700-01KSHIM, 1.925 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18701-01KSHIM, 1.950 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18702-01KSHIM, 1.975 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18666-01KSHIM, 2.000 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18624-01KSHIM, 2.025 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18667-01KSHIM, 2.050 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18625-01KSHIM, 2.075 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18668-01KSHIM, 2.100 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18626-01KSHIM, 2.125 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18669-01KSHIM, 2.150 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.000 mm LISTED BELOWSHIMS CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS, & VALVES (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2718627-01KSHIM, 2.175 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18670-01KSHIM, 2.200 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18628-01KSHIM, 2.225 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18671-01KSHIM, 2.250 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18629-01KSHIM, 2.275 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18672-01KSHIM, 2.300 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18630-01KSHIM, 2.325 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18673-01KSHIM, 2.350 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18631-01KSHIM, 2.375 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18674-01KSHIM, 2.400 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18632-01KSHIM, 2.425 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18675-01KSHIM, 2.450 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18638-01KSHIM, 2.475 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18676-01KSHIM, 2.500 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18639-01KSHIM, 2.525 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18677-01KSHIM, 2.550 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18655-01KSHIM, 2.575 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18678-01KSHIM, 2.600 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18656-01KSHIM, 2.625 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18679-01KSHIM, 2.650 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18657-01KSHIM, 2.675 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18680-01KSHIM, 2.700 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18658-01KSHIM, 2.725 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18681-01KSHIM, 2.750 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18659-01KSHIM, 2.775 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18682-01KSHIM, 2.800 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18692-01KSHIM, 2.825 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18683-01KSHIM, 2.850 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18693-01KSHIM, 2.875 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18684-01KSHIM, 2.900 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18694-01KSHIM, 2.925 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18685-01KSHIM, 2.950 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18695-01KSHIM, 2.975 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
18686-01KSHIM, 3.000 mmVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2817210-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front, (black)VRSCD
2817211-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear, (black)VRSCD
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.000 mm LISTED BELOW

CAM DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2485KPINVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3966MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
41007MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
517406-01KACHAIN, primary cam driveVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
617407-01KACHAIN, secondary cam drive (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
717629-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ guide, shaft, clips, & dowelVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
817632-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, secondary (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
917637-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, primary - frontVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1017638-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary - frontVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1117639-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary - rearVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1217640-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1325800-01KSPROCKET, tripleVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1440095-01KSHIM, tensionerVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

WATER PUMP & THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (7)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
21030MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
31023MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
411312KO-RING (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
511366KO-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
625911-01KWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
726582-01KSHAFT, intermediateVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
826737-01KTUBE, thermostat (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
926740-01KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLYVRSCA
26769-04KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
1026748-01KCOVER, water pumpVRSCA
25295-04KCOVER, water pump (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR
1126749-01KGASKET OUTER, water pumpVRSCA
1226750-01KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366KVRSCA
26759-04KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366K (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
1326752-01KGASKET, water pumpVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1426765-01KGASKET, thermostatVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1532315-01SENSOR, engine coolant temperatureVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

CAM COVERS - FRONT SHOWN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
21004MSCREW (16)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
33716MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
411392KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
517010-01KGASKET KIT, cam coverVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
617416-01KACAM COVER GASKET, outer (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
717418-01KCAM COVER GASKET, inner (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
817641-01KSECONDARY TOP GUIDE (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
917661-01KCAM COVER, lower front (chrome)VRSCA
17679-04KCAM COVER, lower front (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR
1017664-01KCAM COVER, upper (chrome) (2)VRSCA
17680-04KCAM COVER, upper (polished) (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1117666-01KCAM COVER GASKET, upper (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1217689-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, lower rear cam, w/ 11392K (polished)VRSCR
17690-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, lower rear cam, w/ 11392K (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCD
1363654-04KFITTING ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ 11392KVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

PISTONS & CRANKSHAFTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1983MBOLT (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
211314KO-RING, cylinder liner (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
311329KKEY (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
421910-06KPISTON RING SETVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
522117-01KPISTON PIN (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
622121-01KRETAINING RING (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
722926-01KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 4, 5, & 6 (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
822927-01KPISTON ASSEMBLY, w/ pistons, rings, & pins (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
923712-01KPRIMARY CRANK GEARVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1023725-01KCRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11329KVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1124307-01KCONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 24311-01 (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1224311-01KBOLT, connecting rod (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1324312-01KBEARING, thrust (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1424409-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (red) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
24410-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (green) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
24411-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1524412-01KROD BEARING SHELL (red) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
24413-01KROD BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

CRANKCASE - UPPER & LOWER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2482KDOWEL (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3485KPINVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
4486KPINVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
5487KPIN (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
6488KDOWEL RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
7965MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
8968MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
9970MSCREW (7)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
10972MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
11973MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
121025MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
131034MPLUGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
146137KWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
156298MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1624440-05KCRANKCASE SET, upper & lowerVRSCA
24464-05KCRANKCASE SET, upper & lower (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
35420-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
35442-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11033MBOLTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
211335KE-CLIP (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
314794-01KBEARING, leftVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
414795-01KBEARING, rightVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
514791-01KBALANCE SHAFTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
614758-01KGEAR, balance shaftVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
21010MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
311312KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
411331KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
526534-01KSPRING, oil pumpVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
626022-06KROTOR ASSEMBLY INNER/OUTER, oil pumpVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
726575-01KAOIL PUMP ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
826578-01KCOVER, oil pumpVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
926738-01KVALVE PISTONVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1026739-01KPLUG, screwVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
23703MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1794756-01WASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
33704MSTUD, dual threaded (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
43966MSCREW, setVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
53919MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCR
3919MSCREW (2)VRSCA
63920MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
76839MWASHER (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
87427MNUT, locking (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
916298-05ENGINE MOUNT, rear (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1016299-01BRACKET, engine mount rearVRSCA, VRSCD
1116300-06BRACKET, engine mount rearVRSCR
1216306-04STABLILIZER LINKVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1316307-05ENGINE MOUNT, frontVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1416308-01BRACKET, front engine mountVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1516311-05BRACKET, front mount - frameVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1616312-04SPACERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

THROTTLE BODY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1964STUDVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
21114MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
310232KHOSE CLAMP (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
427225-01SCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
527408-01FUEL PRESSURE REGULATORVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
627628-01IDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ o-ring, screw, & motorVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
727657-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 11, 12, 13, & 15VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
827662-01AFUEL RAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 9, 14, & 15VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
927665-01INJECTOR, w/ o-ringsVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1027669-01KRUBBER BOOT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1127975-01THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, w/ screws for sensor, plate t.p.s., & throttle position sensorVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1227977-01CAM LEVER KIT, w/ bushing, clip, spring cam, shim roller, cam roller assembly, & cam leverVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1327982-01LINKAGE ROD KIT, w/ bushing, clip, linkage rod assembly, nut, & rod endVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
27990-01FUEL TUBE KIT (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1427993-01CHECK VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ washersVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1527995-01HARDWARE KIT, throttle body, w/ shim, cable bracket, washer shaft purge tube cap, clip, spring, screws, & o-ringVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1628002-01FUEL RAIL HARDWARE KIT, w/ o-rings, washer, & pressure regulator plateVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
29998CLAMPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
311361O-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
424927-01PLUGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
527388-01SENSOR, intake air temperature, w/11361VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
628862-01O-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
728863-01CAP, filter elementVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
829434-03COVER, air cleanerVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
929435-05BOTTOM, air cleaner, w/ 29504-05 & 29505-05VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1029436-01GASKETVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1129437-01FILTER ELEMENTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1229438-01VELOCITY STACK, front - 120 H.P.VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1329439-01GASKET, throttle bodyVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1429519-01CLIP (7)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1529521-01VELOCITY STACK, rear - 120 H.P.VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1629522-01WING NUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1729504-05BREATHER TUBE, frontVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1829505-05BREATHER TUBE, rearVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1929647-01CLIPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2029566-06VELOCITY STACK, front - 105 H.P. (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2129568-06VELOCITY STACK, rear - 105 H.P. (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2978MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
31035MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
41027MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
53701MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
63729MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
76176MAWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
86839MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
98002KNEEDLE ROLLER & CAGE ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1010006CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1110108CLIPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1210141CLIPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1311328MRETAINING CLIPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1425895-04KALTERNATOR COVER (chrome)VRSCA
25311-04KALTERNATOR COVER (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR
1525918-04KSTATOR CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 21, 23, 26, & 30VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1625919-04KREGULATOR CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 21, 22, 24, & 25VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1730731-01KROTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ ball catch assemblyVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1830734-04KSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ plug assembly statorVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1931301-01KGEAR, ball clutchVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2031303-01KLIMITER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2172087-04SEAL CABLE (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2272088-04TERMINAL, pin (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2372089-04SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way female (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2472090-04PIN HOUSING, 3-way male (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2572091-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2672092-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2772171-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #8-10 AWGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2872183-01SOCKET HOUSING, 1-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2972249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3072308-97TERMINAL, female (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3172412-97SEAL CABLE (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3274440-01VOLTAGE REGULATOR, w/ 12, 21, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28, & 29VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
21024MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
33707MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
43708MSCREW (4)VRSCR
3708MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
531651-01COIL BOOT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
632335-04SPARK PLUG (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
732477-01COIL ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
832534-05ARequires digital tech programing, base level -120/105 H.P. (DOM/HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
932616-01CBRACKET, ECMVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
21009MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
36298MWASHER, throttle plug assemblyVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
411289AO-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
511290O-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
611291SEALVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
711362KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
824986-01KTHROTTLE PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11362KVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
926561-99SWITCH, oil pressureVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1027667-01KBRACKET, map sensorVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1132313-01ASENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 74194-98VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1232316-99MAP SENSOR, w/11291, 32424-98VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1332424-98SENSOR BODYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1433902-98ASWITCH, neutral gear, w/11290VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1574194-98TERMINAL (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1674402-05SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

STARTER & SOLENOID

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
27495NUT (5)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
311346KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
431717-01KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, w/11346KVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
570441-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starter, w/ 70578-89VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
670578-89BOOT, starterVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
771023-04COVER, starter solenoidVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
871474-04SOLENOID, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
973152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1073191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
24793MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
311356KSNAP RING - silverVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
411355KSNAP RING - blackVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
512071KSHAFT SEALVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
633757-01ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCA
733758-01SHIFTER RODVRSCA
833785-06SHIFTER RODVRSCD, VRSCR
934567-01LEVER, shift rodVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1034611-65PEG, shift leverVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1134686-06SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AVRSCD, VRSCR
1235017-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR KIT, w/ 35427-01K & 35486-05KVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1335427-01KDRUM SHIFTER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1435428-01KSHIFTER FORK, 1st & 3rd gearsVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1535429-01KSHIFTER FORK, 2nd gearVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1635430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1735432-01KSHIFT SHAFTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1835434-01KSHIFTER FORKVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1935441-01KSHIFT DRUM AXISVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2035443-01KSPRINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2135445-01KSPRINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2235487-05KSHIFT ACTUATORVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2342443-80ABUSHINGVRSCD, VRSCR
2442569-03BUSHINGVRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14270-92LABEL SHIFT PATTERN (not illustrated) (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2533738-04SHIFTER ROD (Japan)VRSCA
2634647-04SPACER, peg assembly (Japan)VRSCA
2734696-04PEG, sift lever (Japan)VRSCA

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11021MSCREW (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
27910MNUT COLLARVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
38027KBEARINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
48028KBEARINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
58029KBEARING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
611200KRING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
711353KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
811354KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
912072KSEALVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1034007-01KCAP, threadVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1135001-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper - outerVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1235002-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper - innerVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1335003-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower - outerVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1435004-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower - innerVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1535423-04KFLANGE OUTPUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1635433-01KSEAL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11353K & 12072KVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1735451-01KLOCKING PLATEVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1835454-01KINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1935455-01KAOUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
28008MNUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
38885BEARINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
411347KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
511363KRETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
636699-01KCLUTCH SHELLVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
736701-01KCLUTCH HUBVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
836702-01KCLUTCH PLATE (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
936704-01KCLUTCH PRESSURE PLATEVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1036705-01KSPRING, pressure plate (5)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1136706-01KBOLT (5)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1236707-01KCOLLAR, distanceVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1336709-01KTHRUST WASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1436710-01KLIFTER PLATEVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1536711-01KSEAT, springVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1636712-01KSPRINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1736713-01KFRICTION PLATE (9)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1836714-01KRETAINING CLIPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1936731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2036757-05KBLEEDER SCREW, w/ o-ringVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2136781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCD
36782-04KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (polished)VRSCR
2236779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
36784-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, rebuilt kitVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2336780-01KCONTACT BUTTONVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2437909-90RETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (48)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
21009MSCREW (5)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
33729MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
47124LOCKWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
510994KO-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
611130KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
711140O-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
811312KO-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
911341KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1011347KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1111384KRETAINER WIRE CLIP (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1217011-01KENGINE GASKET KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1325080-01KGASKET, cover alternatorVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1425302-01KCOVER, derby (chrome)VRSCA
25291-04KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCD
25390-06KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCR
1525732-01KCOVER, clutch (chrome)VRSCA
25294-04KCOVER, clutch (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR
1625895-04KCOVER, alternator (chrome)VRSCA
25311-04KCOVER, alternator (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR
1725891-01KGASKET, clutch coverVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1826034-01KGASKET, baffle plateVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1926103-01KOIL PANVRSCA
26107-04KOIL PAN (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
2026393-01KOIL PICKUP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11312K & oil pickupVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2126399-01KOIL FILTER ADAPERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2226539-01KOIL FILTER MOUNTVRSCA
26762-04KOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
2326541-01KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCA
26778-04KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCD, VRSCR
2426542-01KPLUG, oil drain, w/ magnetVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2534783-05COVER, secondary clutch actuator (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCD
34927-05COVER, secondary clutch actuator (polished)VRSCR
2634918-04EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCA, VRSCD
34930-06EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCR
2736757-05KSCREW, bleeder, w/ o-ringVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2836779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2963650-04KCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 10994K, 11140, 11384K, & fitting (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3063793-01KENGINE OIL FILTERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3170441-01CABLE, engine ground to chassis, w/ 70578-89VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3270578-89BOOT, cable assemblyVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

BELT & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13858MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
24279SCREW (3)VRSCR
36192WASHER (3)VRSCR
46859MWASHER (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
57910MNUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
611354KSPACER, rubber sealVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
711542BUSHING (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
826791-01SPACER (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
934007-01KCAP, plasticVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1034965-01EMBLEM, sprocket cover - lowerVRSCA, VRSCD
1134985-01COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 34965-01, 34988-01, & cover (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCD
34905-04COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 34965-01, 34988-01, & cover (polished)VRSCD
1234988-01EMBLEM, sprocket coverVRSCA, VRSCD
1335423-04KFLANGE, outputVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1435451-01KLOCKING PLATEVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
40014-04KCONVERSION KIT - 28T, w/ 5, 6, 9, 13, 14, 16, 17, & 18VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1537124-06COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4279, 6192, 73231-06, & cover (polished)VRSCR
1640105-04REAR BELT - 149T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1740345-04SPROCKET, transmission 28T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1840399-01MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1940429-01SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket & 40433-01VRSCA
40583-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket & 40433-01 (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
2040433-01BEARINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2176231-06INSERT, coverVRSCR
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2240027-01REAR BELT - 150T (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
40008-04KCONVERSION KIT 30T, w/ 5, 6, 9, 13, 14, 18, 22, & 23 (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2340341-04SPROCKET, transmission 30T (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

RADIATOR / OIL COOLER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13725MNUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
25235PLUGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
35236MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
45237MSCREW (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
55238MLOCKNUT (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
66838MWASHER, front (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
710065CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
811101O-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
911568BUSHING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
26721-01ARADIATOR/OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1026722-04RADIATORVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1126723-04OIL COOLER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1226724-04FAN ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1326757-01GROMMET (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1426758-01SPACER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1526772-04BRACKETVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1662909-04CAPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1762940-04OIL LINE, oil cooler - inletVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1862941-04OIL LINE, oil cooler - outletVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1962953-01HOSE DRAINVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2173191-96CONTACT SOCKET (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

COOLANT HOSES / BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
25234PLUG, w/ sealVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
37036WASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
49830CLAMPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
510014CLAMPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
626730-01CLAMP, bright (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
726731-05COOLANT BOTTLE & CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26780-05A & bottleVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
826733-01CAP, pressureVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
926753-01HOSE COOLANT, engineVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1026754-01HOSE COOLANTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1126755-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in - frontVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1226756-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in - rearVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1326767-01PIPE COOLANT, engine outVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1426768-01PIPE COOLANT, engine inVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1526770-01CLAMP, shrink (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1626777-01CLAMPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1726780-05ACAPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1826782-01COVER, hose (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCD
26810-06COVER, hose (black)VRSCR
1926790-01CLAMP, black (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2062942-01AHOSE, drainVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2162943-01CLAMP, drain hose (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2262953-01HOSE, drain coolant bottle to groundVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12590SCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
24132SCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
35774SPACER (2)VRSCR
46101WASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
57127LOCKWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
610006CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
710110CLIP (3)VRSCA
10116CLIP (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
811348O-RINGVRSCA
911577RETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1038744-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1138658-01ALINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCA
38692-04BLINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCD, VRSCR
1241750-06BOLT, banjoVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1341751-06GASKET, brake line (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1442145-06SIGHT GLASS KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1542876-06HAND LEVER, polished w/ 11577VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1645044-96CLAMP, master cylinder clutch (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1745050-06PIVOT PIN KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1846244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1946246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2046322-06GASKET COVERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2146324-06COVER MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2256073-83RETAINERVRSCA
2391848-03AMIRROR, kit - leftVRSCA
91910-03AMIRROR, kit - leftVRSCD
91914-01MIRROR, kit - leftVRSCR

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREWVRSCR
4741ASCREWVRSCA, VRSCD
24132SCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
34495SCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
45431BOLT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
55774SPACER (2)VRSCR
66101WASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
77127LOCKWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
811615RETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
941750-06BOLT, banjoVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1041751-06GASKET (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1141752-06BANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4495, 5431, 42853-06 (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1242853-06CAP (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1342854-06SIGHT GLASS KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1442855-06COVER KIT, w/ 42856-06, 42857-06, & 42858-06 (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1542856-06DACALVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1642857-06GASKET, coverVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1742858-06SCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1842859-06AHAND LEVER, front brake control, polished w/ 42860-06AVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1942860-06APIVOT PIN, w/ 11615VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2042861-06PUSHROD KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2142862-06REPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. diameter)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2244551-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 8, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, & 21 (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2344555-06BRAKE LINEVRSCR
44735-06BRAKE LINEVRSCA
44736-06BRAKE LINEVRSCD
2445044-96CLAMP, master cylinder front brake (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2591846-03AMIRROR, kit - rightVRSCA
91909-03AMIRROR, kit - rightVRSCD
91915-01MIRROR, kit - rightVRSCR

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - VRSCA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINVRSCA
23731MSCREWVRSCA
34240SCREW (4)VRSCA
47951JAM NUTVRSCA
510184CLIPVRSCA
610231CLIP (4)VRSCA
711608CLAMP (2)VRSCA
841677-06BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCA
941751-06GASKET (4)VRSCA
1041750-06BOLT (2)VRSCA
1142375-87SCREW (2)VRSCA
1242460-80BCLEVIS PINVRSCA
1342569-03BUSHING, brake pedalVRSCA
1442586-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinder, w/ 11, 22, 23, & 24VRSCA
1542883-06MASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KITVRSCA
1642884-06MASTER CYLINDER PUSHROD KITVRSCA
1742885-06BOOT, pushrodVRSCA
1842886-06SPRINGVRSCA
1942887-06RESERVOIR PORT KITVRSCA
2042888-06HOSE, reservoirVRSCA
2142889-06SPRING RETENTION KITVRSCA
2243914-01RESERVOIR, bodyVRSCA
2343915-06COVER, reservoirVRSCA
2443917-01GASKET, master cylinder reservoirVRSCA
2544738-06BREAK PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCA
2644740-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, & 21VRSCA
2772023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear, w/ 9898VRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2844741-06BREAK PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03 (Japan)VRSCA

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - VRSCD & VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
21009MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
310116CLIP (3)VRSCD, VRSCR
410231CLIP (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
511608CLAMP (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
611607CLIP, retainingVRSCD, VRSCR
741538-06SPRING RETENTION KITVRSCD, VRSCR
841668-06BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCD, VRSCR
941669-06HOSE, master cylinder rearVRSCD, VRSCR
1041751-06GASKET (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
1141750-06BOLTVRSCD, VRSCR
1242375-87SCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1342586-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinder, w/ 12, 23, 24, & 25VRSCD, VRSCR
1442704-06BREAK PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11607 & 42569-03VRSCD, VRSCR
1542819-06SET SCREWVRSCD, VRSCR
1642868-06MASTER CYLINDER KITVRSCD, VRSCR
1742869-06PUSHROD KITVRSCD, VRSCR
1842870-06BOOT, pushrodVRSCD, VRSCR
1942871-06SPRING, pedal returnVRSCD, VRSCR
2042872-06RESERVOIR PORT KITVRSCD, VRSCR
2142873-06PEDAL MOUNT KIT, w/ 42819-06VRSCD, VRSCR
2242569-03BUSHING, brake pedalVRSCD, VRSCR
2343914-01RESERVOIR, bodyVRSCD, VRSCR
2443915-06COVER, reservoirVRSCD, VRSCR
2543917-01GASKET, master cylinder reservoirVRSCD, VRSCR
2644571-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYVRSCD, VRSCR
2772025-06BREAK SWITCH, banjo boltVRSCD, VRSCR

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142849-06PIN BRAKE PAD, w/ clip (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
242897-06BRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42849-06 (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
342851-06COVER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
442852-06SPRING PAD (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
644505-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (silver)VRSCA, VRSCR
44731-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)VRSCD
44506-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver)VRSCA, VRSCR
44732-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)VRSCD

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14495SCREW, bleederVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
242850-06BRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42865-06VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
342853-06CAP, bleeder screwVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
442863-06BUMPERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
542865-06PIN BRAKE PAD, w/ clipVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
642866-06COVERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
742867-06SPRING PAD KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
844557-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCA, VRSCR
44739-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCD

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13762MBOLT (10)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
26655WASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
36966MWASHER (10)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
47813NUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
59247BEARING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
640769-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ sleeve, bearings, & cast slot disc (silver)VRSCD
741089-01WHEEL ASSEMBLY 19 in., w/ sleeve, bearings, & cast solid discVRSCA
841123-79VALVE CAPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
941300-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY 19 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, cast 10 spoke (black)VRSCD
1041540-04AXLE, frontVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1143157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1243172-01ATIREVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1343212-01PLUG (solid disc only) (10)VRSCA, VRSCD
1443366-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY 19 in., w/ sleeve, bearings, & cast 10 spokeVRSCA, VRSCR
1543641-01SLEEVEVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1643642-01ASPACER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1744553-06BRAKE DISC (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1895595-84WEIGHT 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17039LOCKWASHER (5)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
28020NUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
39247BEARING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
440429-01SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ 40433-01VRSCA
40583-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ 40433-01 (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
540433-01BEARINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
640434-01CUSHION, compensatorVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
740436-01ASPACERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
840437-01ASPACERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
940438-01COMPENSATOR BOWLVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1040439-01SCREW (5)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1140772-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ sleeve, bearings, & cast slot disc (silver)VRSCD
1241062-01WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., w/ sleeve, bearings, & cast solid discVRSCA
1341123-79VALVE CAPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1441139-02E-CLIPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1541225-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, cast 10 spokeVRSCA, VRSCR
1641303-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, cast 10 spoke (black)VRSCD
1741541-05AXLE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1841667-06DISC, brakeVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1941714-05REAR AXLE ADJUSTERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2043157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2143173-01TIREVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2243567-92SCREW (5)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2343571-01ASPACERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2443704-01SLEEVE BEARINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2543708-01PLUG (solid disc only) (5)VRSCA, VRSCD
2654321-85NUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2795595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

FRONT FORK - VRSCA & VRSCD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW, right (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
24534MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD
345069-01HOLDER AXLE, rightVRSCA, VRSCD
445070-01COVER, slider (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
545611-86RETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCD
645670-80CAP, fork stemVRSCA, VRSCD
745717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutVRSCA, VRSCD
845718-60NUT, fork stemVRSCA, VRSCD
946504-01SLIDER TUBE, w/ 46080-01 (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1046505-01SLIDER, rightVRSCA, VRSCD
1146506-01SLIDER, leftVRSCA, VRSCD
1246507-01CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1346508-01O-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1446509-01WASHER, leftVRSCA, VRSCD
1546510-01COLLAR, spring (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1646511-01SPRING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1746512-01DUST COVER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1846513-01RING, stopper (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1946514-01OIL SEAL (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2046515-01SPACER, seal (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2146516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2246517-01SPRING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2346518-01SEAT PIPE (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2446519-01STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2546520-01BOLT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2646752-01STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCA
46788-06STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCD
2746755-01BRACKET UPPERVRSCA
46787-06BRACKET UPPERVRSCD
2846756-01FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCA, VRSCD
2946757-01FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCA, VRSCD
3046080-01BUSHING, slider (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
3148184-01SEAL (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
3248300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupVRSCA, VRSCD
3348315-60BEARING CUP (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
3448324-00SEAT UPPER HEAD CONEVRSCA, VRSCD
3559481-00REFLECTOR, amber -right handVRSCA, VRSCD
3659482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handVRSCA, VRSCD

FRONT FORK - VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14534MSCREW (8)VRSCR
24499MBOLT, right onlyVRSCR
35925WASHER, right onlyVRSCR
47468MNUTVRSCR
545405-75ASCREW, w/ washer - left onlyVRSCR
645611-86RETAINING RINGVRSCR
745717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutVRSCR
845718-60NUT, fork stemVRSCR
945842-77ARETAINING RING - left onlyVRSCR
1046329-06O-RING (2)VRSCR
1146339-06DUST SEAL (2)VRSCR
1246342-06OIL SEAL (2)VRSCR
1346343-06GUIDE BUSHING (2)VRSCR
1446344-06COVER, slider (2)VRSCR
1546346-06SEAL SPACER (2)VRSCR
1646347-06SLIDER, leftVRSCR
1746348-06SLIDE BUSHING (2)VRSCR
1846349-06SPRING (2)VRSCR
1946350-06CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCR
2046351-06OUTER TUBE (2)VRSCR
2146352-06SPRING SEAT - left onlyVRSCR
2246353-06CENTERING PLATE - left onlyVRSCR
2346354-06SPRING COLLAR - left onlyVRSCR
2446355-06SPRING JOINT - left onlyVRSCR
2546358-06SPRING COLLAR - right onlyVRSCR
2646359-06JOINT ROD - right onlyVRSCR
2746360-06BOLT, inner fork - right onlyVRSCR
2846361-06SLIDER, rightVRSCR
2946362-06STOPPER, rubber - right onlyVRSCR
3046338-06DAMPER COMP - left onlyVRSCR
3146539-06CAP, upper (2)VRSCR
3246774-06FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCR
3346775-06FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCR
3446781-06STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCR
3546780-06BRACKET UPPERVRSCR
3648184-01SEAL (2)VRSCR
3748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupVRSCR
3848315-60BEARING CUP (2)VRSCR
3948324-00SEAT UPPER HEAD CONEVRSCR
4059481-00REFLECTOR, amber - right handVRSCR
4159482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handVRSCR
427469NUT, jamVRSCR

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13379MSCREW (2)VRSCR
23705MSCREW, lower leftVRSCR
23705MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
33713MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
44480MSCREW, lower rightVRSCR
55809ASPACER, shock - left handVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
65812ASPACER, shock - right handVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
76012WASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
87433MLOCKNUT, rightVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
954556-84BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCD
1054582-01SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54715-96 (2)VRSCA
54583-04SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54556-84 (2)VRSCD
1154589-06SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear (2)VRSCR
1254715-96BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCA

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINVRSCA, VRSCD
2970MSCREW (2)VRSCR
33292MSCREW (2)VRSCR
43701MSCREW (8)VRSCA
53725MNUT (2)VRSCR
63755MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
73718MANCHORVRSCA, VRSCD
84530MSCREW (8)VRSCD, VRSCR
96702WASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCR
106873MWASHER (2)VRSCR
118235RIVET (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1210065CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCD
1310132ANCHOR CLIPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1445804-01FORK LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01VRSCA, VRSCD
1547915-06BGOFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (leafy aluminum)VRSCR
47915-06BKFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCR
1647923-06SEAT PANVRSCR
1747936-06BUMPERVRSCR
1847959-06BGOFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (leafy aluminum)VRSCA, VRSCD
47959-06BKFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCD
1947961-06BRACKETVRSCR
2047984-06BGOFRAME LOWER, left (leafy aluminum)VRSCR
47984-06BKFRAME LOWER, left (black)VRSCR
2147986-06BGOFRAME LOWER, right (leafy aluminum)VRSCR
47986-06BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCR
2247987-05BGOFRAME LOWER, left (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
47987-05BKFRAME LOWER, left (black)VRSCD
2347988-05BGOFRAME LOWER, right (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
48067-06BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCD
2448086-01CROSS MEMBER, frontVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2548315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2649703-06BGOLEG, jiffy stand (leafy aluminum)VRSCR
49703-06BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCR
2749733-06BGOLEG, jiffy stand (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
49733-06BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCD
2850003-89BPINVRSCA, VRSCD
2950005-85ASPRINGVRSCA, VRSCD
3050015-74ACATCHVRSCR
3150057-02SPRINGVRSCR
3253158-98BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
3362107-01BUMPERVRSCA, VRSCD
3466712-01S-SPRINGVRSCA, VRSCD
3571452-91AKEY (specify key code)VRSCA, VRSCD
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
3671578-01PLUNGER FORK LOCKVRSCA, VRSCD

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
23755MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
36703WASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
46838MWASHER (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
56863PLUG, largeVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
66864PLUG, small (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
77460MLOCKNUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
89208BEARINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
948372-05REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 48389-01, & pin axle adjusterVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1048386-05SPACER, leftVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1148389-01BUSHING, pivot - rightVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1248392-05PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1360466-01DEBRIS DEFLECTORVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1460467-01BELT GUARDVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1567621-94BUSHING (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCR
33755MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD
46837MWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
56838MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
67432MNUTVRSCR
752041-82SLEEVEVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
852326-06SEAT, riderVRSCD
952371-06SEAT, passengerVRSCD
1052383-01SEAT, rider, w/ 52402-01VRSCA
1152386-01STRAP, seatVRSCA
52405-06STRAP, seatVRSCD
1252387-01SEAT, passengerVRSCA
1352402-01LANYARD, seatVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1452415-06SEAT, riderVRSCR
1552416-06SEAT, passengerVRSCR
1652417-06STRAP, seatVRSCR
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1752453-04SEAT, rider (Japan)VRSCA

FOOTRESTS - VRSCA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCA
23729MSCREW (2)VRSCA
311304RING, retaining (4)VRSCA
433048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (4)VRSCA
533189-63COVER (black) (4)VRSCA
642584-01CLEVIS, footrest (2)VRSCA
745041-01PIN, clevis (4)VRSCA
850912-72SPRING WASHER (4)VRSCA
950994-04BGOFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger - rightVRSCA
1050995-04BGOFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger - leftVRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1150272-02ACLEVIS, footrest - right (Japan)VRSCA
1250274-02ACLEVIS, footrest - left (Japan)VRSCA

FOOTRESTS - VRSCD & VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13703MSCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
23729MSCREW (2)VRSCD
33815MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
44250MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
54470MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCR
64471MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCR
74515MSCREWVRSCD
86874WASHER (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
911304RING, retaining (4)VRSCR
911304RING, retaining (6)VRSCD
1033084-06HEELREST, rider, rightVRSCD, VRSCR
1133129-06WEAR PEG (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1233133-06COVER (4)VRSCR
33133-06COVER (6)VRSCD
1333134-06CBAFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 33133-06 (silver) (2)VRSCR
33134-06CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 33133-06 (black) (3)VRSCD
1433135-06CBAFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 33133-06 (silver) (2)VRSCR
33135-06CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 33133-06 (black) (3)VRSCD
1545065-06SPRING (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1645067-06PIN (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1745041-01ACLEVIS PIN (2)VRSCR
1745041-01ACLEVIS PIN (4)VRSCD
1849072-06SPACERVRSCD
1949114-06SPACERVRSCD
2049135-06FOOTREST SUPPORT HIGHWAY PEGS (2)VRSCD
2150912-72SPRING WASHER (2)VRSCR
50912-72SPRING WASHER (4)VRSCD
2251087-06FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, rightVRSCR
51094-06FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, rightVRSCD
2351088-06FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, leftVRSCR
51095-06FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, leftVRSCD
2451089-06BGOCLEVIS RIDER, front, rightVRSCR
51089-06BKCLEVIS RIDER, front, rightVRSCD
2551090-06CLEVIS RIDER, front, leftVRSCR
51097-06CLEVIS RIDER, front, leftVRSCD
2651091-06BGOFOOTPEG MOUNTING RIDER, left (silver)VRSCR
51091-06BKFOOTPEG MOUNTING RIDER, left (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
27755PLUG (black) (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
2890513-06PLUG (2)VRSCR
90513-06PLUG (4)VRSCD

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13385MSCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
23726MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
311155SNAP RINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
411271RETAINING RING, idle controlVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
511272RETAINING RING, throttle controlVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
638653-01BOOT, throttle cableVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
755945-06RISER HANDLEBARVRSCR
855988-04HANDLEBARVRSCD
955995-06CLAMP HANDLEBARVRSCR
1055997-06HANDLEBARVRSCR
1155999-06RISER HANDLEBAR (black)VRSCD
1256046-01HANDLEBARVRSCA
1356206-96GRIP, leftVRSCA
1456220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightVRSCA
1556365-01THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01, & 56508-76VRSCA
56593-04THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01, & 56508-76VRSCD, VRSCR
1656367-01IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76VRSCA
56594-04IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76VRSCD, VRSCR
1756284-06CLAMP HANDLEBAR (black)VRSCD
1856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1956396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2056402-83AADJUSTING SCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2156508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2256666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightVRSCD, VRSCR
2356667-04GRIP, leftVRSCD, VRSCR
2470345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCA
70345-84RETAINER (4)VRSCD
2570504-81CLIP, throttle cablesVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
23658SCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
470010-03CONDUIT, 3/8 in. I.D. (25' length) (silver)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
570345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
671509-00CLIPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
771589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 21VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
871590-96STOPLAMP SWITCH (w/ 3 & 20)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
971591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 21VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1071597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 21VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1171598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 21VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1271568-96HOUSING, lower - left (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1371567-96HOUSING, upper - left (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1471563-96HOUSING, lower - right (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1571564-96HOUSING, upper - right (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1672116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket - right (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1772136-94GYPLUG, 6-way socket - left (white)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1872156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1972176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2072191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2172266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in. (as required)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13385MSCREW (2)VRSCD
23514SCREWVRSCD
33709MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCR
43753MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCR
53832MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCR
66839MWASHERVRSCD
73853MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCR
83919MSCREWVRSCD
94363SCREW (4)VRSCD
106424WASHER (4)VRSCD
117427MNUTVRSCD
127606LOCKNUTVRSCD
139847CONNECTOR, right hand, spade femaleVRSCD
149848CONNECTOR, left hand, spade female (2)VRSCD
1510065CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCR
1667657-05HARNESS HEADLAMPVRSCA, VRSCR
1767717-01BULB - high beamVRSCA, VRSCR
1867790-93BEZELVRSCD
1967883-04RING, lamp adaptorVRSCD
2068134-97SEALVRSCD
2168297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY 5-3/4 in.VRSCD
2268329-03BULB HB2/H4VRSCD
2368380-05BOOT HB2/H4VRSCD
2468807-01BRACKET, reflector mounting (2)VRSCA, VRSCR
2568254-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 3853M & 68807-01VRSCA, VRSCR
2668880-01HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY (Domestic/ California/ Canada)VRSCA, VRSCR
2768881-01BULB - low beamVRSCA, VRSCR
2868884-01BRACKET, headlamp mounting (chrome)VRSCA
2968895-04BRACKET, headlamp mounting (chrome)VRSCR

HEADLAMP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3068957-02HEADLAMP BUCKETVRSCA, VRSCR
3168971-98BVISOR KIT - primedVRSCD
3269271-06BRACKET, headlamp assemblyVRSCD
3369356-06HEADLAMP BUCKETVRSCD
3472056-92HOUSING TERMINAL, female - 3-wayVRSCD
3572449-01HOUSING SOCKET - 2-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCR
3672450-01HOUSING SOCKET - 2-way (gray)VRSCA, VRSCR
3772527-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #18-20 AWG. (4)VRSCA, VRSCR
3872633-02SEAL WIRE, 14-16 AWG. (white) (4)VRSCA, VRSCR
3973154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING - 4-wayVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
4073191-96SOCKET CONTACT 20-16 gauge (as required)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
4190338-01BRACKET, headlamp visorVRSCD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
429898TERMINAL (2) (HDI)VRSCD
4353436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
4467658-05HARNESS HEADLAMP (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCR
4568255-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp - right dip (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCR
68256-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp - left dip (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCR
4668335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY 5-3/4 in. - left dip (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCD
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY 5-3/4 in. - right dip (HDI)VRSCD
4768653-05SOCKET, bulb (HDI)VRSCD
4868882-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - left dip (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCA, VRSCR
68883-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - right dip (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCR
4969089-01HEADLAMP BUCKET (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)VRSCA, VRSCR
5069356-06HEADLAMP BUCKET (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)VRSCD

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD
23731MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
34250MSCREW (4)VRSCR
47495NUT (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
559020-01BRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCA, VRSCD
659377-06BRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCR
759789-03BEOFENDER, front (prime)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
13706MSCREW (4)VRSCR
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
33714MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
46837MWASHER (4)VRSCA, VRSCD
57432MNUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
67495NUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
748483-01AFENDER SUPPORT, right handVRSCA, VRSCD
848485-01AFENDER SUPPORT, left handVRSCA, VRSCD
948486-01NUT, shock mountVRSCA, VRSCD
1048390-06SPACER (4)VRSCR
1159033-01AFENDER REAR, innerVRSCA, VRSCD
1259040-01STUD PLATE, mud flapVRSCA, VRSCD
1359275-01FASTENER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1459376-06FENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCR
1559605-03BEOFENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCA, VRSCD
1659709-01MUDFLAP, w/ part number, 59275-01 & 59040-01VRSCA, VRSCD
1759710-06MUDFLAPVRSCR

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
27744JAM NUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
367822-88BALL STUD (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
467827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
567831-03RETAINER, rightVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
668168-89BULB, front turn signals (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
868972-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ 6, 7, & 9 (2)VRSCA
68804-06TURN SIGNAL, w/ 6, 7, & 9 (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
968973-00LENS (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1268163-84BULB, P21W (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1368906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1468975-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ 12, 13, & 15 (HDI) (2)VRSCA
68838-06TURN SIGNAL, w/ 12, 13, & 15 (HDI) (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1568976-00LENS (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS, & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13711MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
24576MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
34593MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
47495NUT (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
553436-97BULB, license plate illumination (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
659407-01REFLECTOR, side - left/right (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
759464-06STUD PLATE (2)VRSCR
859988-72AREFLECTORVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
968163-84BULB, turn signal (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1068168-89BULB, tail lampVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1168205-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination, w/ 53436-97, 73153-96BK, &73191-96VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1268324-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1368326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1468340-01BRACKET, reflector rear, w/ 59988-72AVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1568876-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89, 68324-01, & 68326-01AVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1668984-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 68163-84, 69066-01, 69110-01, & 73191-96 (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1769051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1869066-01SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1969110-01LENS, turn signal (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2069148-01SUPPORT PLATE (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2173152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2273152-96WEHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (white)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2373153-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2473191-96TERMINAL (12)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2553436-97BULB, license plate illumination (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2659259-90REFLECTOR (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2759407-01REFLECTOR, side - right/left (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2860119-03BRACKET, reflector (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2968163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3068169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3168205-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination, w/ 53436-97, 73153-96BK, 73191-96 (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3268325-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3368327-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3468879-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68169-90A, 68325-01, & 68327-01A (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3568985-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 73191-96, 68163-84, 69068-01, & 69110-01 (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3669051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3769068-01SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
3869110-01LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

FUEL TANK - VRSCA & VRSCD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
26856MWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
10039CABLE STRAP, fuel pump connector to frame (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCD
310108CLIPVRSCA, VRSCD
410238CLAMP (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
510239CLAMP (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
611380O-RINGVRSCA, VRSCD
727378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCA, VRSCD
860966-01BRACKET, fuel tankVRSCA, VRSCD
961109-85DGASKET, filler capVRSCA, VRSCD
1061274-92FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DVRSCA, VRSCD
1161329-01LOCK RING, fuel moduleVRSCA, VRSCD
1261498-01SEAL, fuel moduleVRSCA, VRSCD
1361504-01AFUEL LINE, pressureVRSCA, VRSCD
1461505-01AFUEL LINE, returnVRSCA, VRSCD
1561828-01BOOT, fuel fillerVRSCA, VRSCD
1662109-01AFUEL PUMP, w/ 10239, 62927-01, & 75170-04AVRSCA, VRSCD
1762150-85VAPOR VALVEVRSCA, VRSCD
1862921-01FUEL TANK ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD
1962926-01HOSE, filter to fuel outletVRSCA, VRSCD
2062927-01HOSE, pump to filterVRSCA, VRSCD
2172458-00CLIP & O-RING KIT, w/ 11380VRSCA, VRSCD
2272439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 72458-00VRSCA, VRSCD
2374191-98TERMINAL (3)VRSCA, VRSCD
2475122-01SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeVRSCA, VRSCD
2575123-01BFUEL MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ 4, 16, 19, 24, 26, 28, 29, & 30VRSCA, VRSCD
2675169-01FILTER, pressure sideVRSCA, VRSCD
2875171-01CARRIER FUEL PUMP/FILTERVRSCA, VRSCD
2975172-01AELECTRICAL HARNESSVRSCA, VRSCD
3075173-01AFLANGE, fuel moduleVRSCA, VRSCD
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3127138-90HOSE, 3/16 in. I.D. (rubber) (10' length) (cut 13.75 - 14.00)VRSCA, VRSCD
Index number 27 is not used in this illustration.

FUEL TANK - VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MSCREW (2)VRSCR
24484MSCREW (6)VRSCR
36856MWASHER (2)VRSCR
410108CLIPVRSCR
510238CLAMP (2)VRSCR
610239CLAMP (2)VRSCR
711570O-RINGVRSCR
827249-96CONNECTOR, straightVRSCR
927392-06HOSE ASSEMBLY, tank to atmosphere, w/ 27249-96VRSCR
1060966-01BRACKET, fuel tankVRSCR
1161109-85DGASKET, filler capVRSCR
1261274-92FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DVRSCR
1361284-06CLAMP RINGVRSCR
1461285-06PADVRSCR
1561384-06FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 61285-06VRSCR
1661511-06FUEL LINE, pressureVRSCR
1761512-06FUEL LINE, returnVRSCR
1862109-01AFUEL PUMP, w/ 10239, 62927-01, & 75170-04AVRSCR
1962927-01HOSE, pump to filterVRSCR
2062997-06HOSE, filter to fuel outletVRSCR
2175273-06SENDER ASSEMBLYVRSCR
75275-06FUELPUMP MODULE KIT (not illustrated)VRSCR
2275146-06FUEL MODULE ASSEMBLYVRSCR
2375169-01FILTER, pressure sideVRSCR
2575171-01CARRIER FUEL PUMP/FILTERVRSCR
2675272-06FLANGE ASSEMBLY, w/ 72436-04VRSCR
2775274-06HARNESS ASSEMBLYVRSCR
Index number 24 is not used in this illustration.

EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCA
23756MASCREW (5)VRSCA
36302WASHER (4)VRSCA
47432MNUT (7)VRSCA
57444MNUT (5)VRSCA
69955CLAMP (6)VRSCA
764930-01PINVRSCA
865043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCA
965045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCA
1065046-01SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCA
1165101-01EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCA
1265102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCA
1365104-01EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCA
1465106-01SUPPORT BARVRSCA
1565107-01ISOLATOR MOUNTVRSCA
1665108-01CLAMP, exhaust (2)VRSCA
1765109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCA
1865110-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)VRSCA
1965111-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCA
2065112-01SHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCA
2165113-01AEXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCA
2265151-01AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCA
2365152-01AMUFFLER, rear (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA
2465153-01AMUFFLER, front (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA
2565165-01BRACKET, exhaust supportVRSCA
2665200-01RUBBER ISOLATOR (2)VRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2764929-01AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Australia, England, 105 H.P.)VRSCA
64908-04AUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCA
2864909-04MUFFLER, rear (Japan)VRSCA
2964911-04MUFFLER, front (Japan)VRSCA

EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCD & VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
23756MASCREW (6)VRSCD, VRSCR
34250MSCREWVRSCD
4250MSCREW (4)VRSCR
44485MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
56302WASHER (5)VRSCD
6302WASHER (8)VRSCR
67432MNUT (4)VRSCR
7432MNUT (7)VRSCD
77444MNUT (6)VRSCD, VRSCR
89955CLAMP (6)VRSCD, VRSCR
965043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCD, VRSCR
1065045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1165101-01EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1265102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1365104-01EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1465108-01CLAMP, exhaust (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1565109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1665110-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1765111-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1865204-06SHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1965205-06SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
2065206-06AUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCD, VRSCR
2165215-06MUFFLER, top (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCR
2265226-06MUFFLER, rear (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCR
2365444-06SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCR
2465511-06SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCD
2565633-06STRAPVRSCD, VRSCR
2966820-06SHIELD EXHAUST PIPE/STAINLESS, rea (not shown)VRSCD, VRSCR
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2665211-06AUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCR
65246-06AUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCR
2765428-06MUFFLER, top (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCR
2865429-06MUFFLER, bottom (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCR

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
24312ASCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
37495NUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
465948-00BATTERY, w/ 4312AVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
566017-01BATTERY STRAPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
666056-00ADAPTER KIT, w/ 7495VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
766494-01PAD, battery (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
866495-01PAD, battery bottomVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
966496-01TRIM, battery (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1070439-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery - negative to engineVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1170441-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, engine to chassis guard, w/ boot 70578-89VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1270578-89BOOTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

INSTRUMENTS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW (2)VRSCR
23386SCREW (4)VRSCD
33707MSCREW (2)VRSCA
43759MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCR
56837MWASHER (2)VRSCR
68176MLOCKNUT (2)VRSCR
73798MSCREW (2)VRSCD
846095-04BGOCOVER HANDLEBAR, bottomVRSCA
946096-04BGOCOVER HANDLEBAR, topVRSCA
1046256-06INSTRUMENT COVER, lowerVRSCR
1146260-06INSTRUMENT COVER, upperVRSCR
1246383-06INSTRUMENT HOUSING (gloss black)VRSCD
1367392-01CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 12 & 13 (Domestic, California)VRSCA
1467395-06AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 12 & 13 (Domestic, California)VRSCR
1567399-01BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCA
1667409-06BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCR
1767453-05AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 12 & 13 (Domestic, California)VRSCD
1867591-04BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCD
1967854-98SWITCH, reset, w/ 70585-93VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2067880-94BOOT, reset switchVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2170585-93CONNECTORVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2271212-06COVER, instrument harnessVRSCR
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2367308-05AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 12 & 13 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCD
2467393-01CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 12 & 13 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCA
2567394-01CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph, w/ 12 & 13 (England)VRSCA, VRSCD
2667396-06AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 12 & 13 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCR
2767397-06AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph (England)VRSCR

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
33724MACORN NUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
46838MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
56839MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
67435MLOCKNUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
77495NUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
87999MNUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
969040-01HORN COVER (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCD
69164-06HORN COVER (satin black)VRSCR
1069060-90DHORNVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1169143-01MOUNT (rubber)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1269152-01BRACKET, horn mountVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1370068-96WIRE, groundVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

WIRING HARNESS - VRSCA & VRSCD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-06MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCA, VRSCD
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19833RING, #4 AWGVRSCA, VRSCD
29834RING, #6 AWGVRSCA, VRSCD
39937TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gauge (3)VRSCA, VRSCD
410065CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCA, VRSCD
510073CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCD
610136ANCHORVRSCA, VRSCD
731511-01BRELAY, blackVRSCA, VRSCD
831522-00CRELAY (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
948454-05CLIP ADAPTERVRSCA, VRSCD
1070003-04COVER, battery terminalVRSCA, VRSCD
70374-04CADDY, electrical components (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCD
1172033-93TERMINAL, socket (19)VRSCA, VRSCD
1272076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, 18 gauge (29)VRSCA, VRSCD
1372077-00SEAL PIN (7)VRSCA, VRSCD
13A72070-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36-positionVRSCA, VRSCD
1472106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)VRSCA, VRSCD
1572124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCA, VRSCD
1672126-94GYPIN HOUSING, 6-way (gray)VRSCA, VRSCD
1772139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)VRSCA, VRSCD
1872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCA, VRSCD
1972146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2072159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRSCA, VRSCD
2172164-94APLUG, 4-wayVRSCA, VRSCD
2272170-01TERMINAL, pin #8-10 AWGVRSCA, VRSCD
2372182-01HOUSING, pinVRSCA, VRSCD
2472190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)VRSCA, VRSCD
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)VRSCA, VRSCD
2672195-94SEAL PIN (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2772199-94ANCHORVRSCA, VRSCD
2872213-94TERMINAL, female 18-20 gauge (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2972214-94CABLE SEAL, 14-16 gauge (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
3072218-94TERMINAL AUTO FUSE (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
3172252-01TERMINALVRSCA, VRSCD
3272263-95SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCA, VRSCD
3372312-04SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (5)VRSCA, VRSCD
3472326-95TERMINAL (8)VRSCA, VRSCD
3572314-01FUSE, 40 ampVRSCA, VRSCD
3672330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)VRSCA, VRSCD
3772416-01HOUSING, female #10-12 AWGVRSCA, VRSCD
3872427-00TERMINAL (4)VRSCA, VRSCD
3972428-00TERMINAL, female (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
4072429-00TERMINAL (3)VRSCA, VRSCD

WIRING HARNESS - VRSCA & VRSCD (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-06MAIN WIRING HARNESS (COUNTINUED)VRSCA, VRSCD
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4172431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, 6 fuses, relayVRSCA, VRSCD
4272432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2VRSCA, VRSCD
4372434-00TERMINAL (8)VRSCA, VRSCD
4472516-01DUST CAPVRSCA, VRSCD
4572518-01HOUSING, socket 2-way (red)VRSCA, VRSCD
4672520-01SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (blue)VRSCA, VRSCD
4772521-01FUSE HOLDER, 1-wayVRSCA, VRSCD
4872522-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSEVRSCA, VRSCD
4972523-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSEVRSCA, VRSCD
5072524-01SECONDARY LOCK, maxifuseVRSCA, VRSCD
5172525-01TERMINAL, ring (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
5272526-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRSCA, VRSCD
5372527-01TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
5472529-01PLUGVRSCA, VRSCD
5572532-02TERMINAL, ringVRSCA, VRSCD
5672535-04FUSE BLOCK COVERVRSCA, VRSCD
5772633-02SEAL WIRE (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
5873101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
5973102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
6073102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)VRSCA, VRSCD
6173103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCD
6273104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
6373106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCD
6473169-01FUSE MOUNTVRSCA, VRSCD
6573190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (24)VRSCA, VRSCD
6674108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCD
6774112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCD
6874113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCD
6974119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCD
7074148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin - 8-wayVRSCA, VRSCD
7174152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 2-wayVRSCA, VRSCD
7274153-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 3-wayVRSCA, VRSCD
7374159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 12-wayVRSCA, VRSCD
7474190-98TERMINAL, pin (8)VRSCA, VRSCD
7574191-98TERMINAL, socket (16)VRSCA, VRSCD
7674195-98SEAL PIN, plugVRSCA, VRSCD
7772405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, 90 degree, 65 in. lengthVRSCA, VRSCD

WIRING HARNESS - VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70162-06MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCR
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19833RING, #4 AWGVRSCR
29834RING, #6 AWGVRSCR
39839TERMINAL (2)VRSCR
49937TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gauge (3)VRSCR
510065CABLE STRAP (5)VRSCR
610073CABLE STRAP (2)VRSCR
710136ANCHORVRSCR
810177CABLE STRAP (2)VRSCR
910247CLIP (2)VRSCR
10279CLIP, harness (not illustrated) (3)VRSCR
1031511-01BRELAY, blackVRSCR
1131522-00CRELAY (2)VRSCR
1248454-05CLIP ADAPTERVRSCR
1370003-04COVER, battery terminalVRSCR
70374-04CADDY, electrical components (not illustrated)VRSCR
1472033-93TERMINAL, socket (23)VRSCR
1572076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, 8 gauge (24)VRSCR
1672077-00SEAL PIN (5)VRSCR
16A72078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36-positionVRSCR
1772106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)VRSCR
1872124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCR
1972126-94GYPIN HOUSING, 6-way (gray)VRSCR
2072139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)VRSCR
2172144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCR
2272146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)VRSCR
2372159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRSCR
2472164-94APLUG, 4-wayVRSCR
2572170-01TERMINAL, pin #8-10 AWGVRSCR
2672182-01HOUSING, pinVRSCR
2772190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)VRSCR
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)VRSCR
2972195-94SEAL PIN (2)VRSCR
3072199-94ANCHORVRSCR
3172213-94TERMINAL, female 18-20 gauge (2)VRSCR
3272214-94CABLE SEAL, 14-16 gauge (2)VRSCR
3372263-95SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (2)VRSCR
3472291-94TERMINAL (2)VRSCR
3572292-94TERMINAL (2)VRSCR
3672312-04SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (5)VRSCR
3772326-95TERMINAL (8)VRSCR
3872327-03CONNECTOR, 3-wayVRSCR
3972314-01FUSE, 40 ampVRSCR
4072330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)VRSCR
4172427-00TERMINAL (4)VRSCR
4272428-00TERMINAL, female (2)VRSCR
4372429-00TERMINAL (3)VRSCR

WIRING HARNESS - VRSCR (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70162-06MAIN WIRING HARNES (CONTINUED)VRSCR
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4472431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, 6 fuses, relayVRSCR
4572432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2VRSCR
4672434-00TERMINAL (8)VRSCR
4772516-01DUST CAPVRSCR
4872518-01HOUSING, socket 2-way (red)VRSCR
4972520-01SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (blue)VRSCR
5072521-01FUSE HOLDER, 1-wayVRSCR
5172522-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSEVRSCR
5272523-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSEVRSCR
5372524-01SECONDARY LOCK, maxifuseVRSCR
5472525-01TERMINAL, ringVRSCR
5572526-01HOUSING SOCKET 2-wayVRSCR
5672527-01TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCR
5772528-01SEAL (2)VRSCR
5872529-01PLUGVRSCR
5972532-02TERMINAL, ringVRSCR
6072535-04FUSE BLOCK COVERVRSCR
6173101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCR
6273102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCR
6373102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)VRSCR
6473103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)VRSCR
6573104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)VRSCR
6673106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCR
6773169-01FUSE MOUNTVRSCR
6873190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (26)VRSCR
6974108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCR
7074112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCR
7174119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCR
7274148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin - 8-wayVRSCR
7374152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 2-wayVRSCR
7474159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 12-wayVRSCR
7574190-98TERMINAL, pin (8)VRSCR
7674191-98TERMINAL, socket (13)VRSCR
7774195-98SEAL PIN, plug (4)VRSCR
7872405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, 90 degree, 65 in. lengthVRSCR

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70155-03WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172033-93TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
272213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
372214-94CABLE SEAL (3)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
472230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
572231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
672244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
772245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
872273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
972405-98GNTERMINAL, push on #18 AWGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1074118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1174158-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 8-wayVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1274191-98TERMINAL, socket (8)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & IGNITION SWITCH - VRSCA & VRSCD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
36837MWASHER (3)VRSCA, VRSCD
47629NUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
510065CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCD
611548GROMMETVRSCA, VRSCD
745804-01LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01VRSCA, VRSCD
848493-01TAPE, protectiveVRSCA, VRSCD
948096-00BRACKET, moduleVRSCA, VRSCD
1052385-01LOCK ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD
1159283-01ADHESIVE STRIP (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1266494-01PADVRSCA, VRSCD
1368920-01CMODULE, turn signal canceller (Domestic, HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD
68922-00CMODULE, security systemVRSCA, VRSCD
1468926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1571403-01IGNITION SWITCH, w/ 5, 10, 16, & 18 (specify key code)VRSCA, VRSCD
1671452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
1771578-01PLUNGERVRSCA, VRSCD
1871702-01ADAPTERVRSCA, VRSCD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1959274-01STRAP, siren (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA, VRSCD
2059275-01FASTENER (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2168924-00CMODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA, VRSCD
2268927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI, Australia, England) (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
2368958-00SIREN (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA, VRSCD
2469018-00SIREN ALARM, battery replacement kit (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & IGNITION SWITCH - VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13556ASCREW (4)VRSCR
23815MSCREW (2)VRSCR
310065CABLE STRAPVRSCR
445429-05FORK LOCK KIT, w/ 71452-91A & 71585-06 (specify key code)VRSCR
559283-01ADHESIVE STRIP (2)VRSCR
668921-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (Domestic, HDI)VRSCR
68923-00DMODULE, security systemVRSCR
768926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)VRSCR
870406-06BRACKET, ignition switchVRSCR
970432-06NAMEPLATEVRSCR
1070433-06COVER ASSEMBLY, ignition, w/ 70432-06VRSCR
1171404-06LOCKSET, complete, w/ 45429-05, 70020-05, 71452-91A, & 71585-06VRSCR
1270020-05IGNITION SWITCH KIT, w/ 71452-91A & ignition switch (specify key code)VRSCR
1371452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)VRSCR
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)VRSCR
1471585-06PLUNGERVRSCR
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1568925-00DMODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCR
1668927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI, Australia, England) (2)VRSCR
1768958-00SIREN (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCR
1869018-00SIREN ALARM, battery replacement kit (HDI)VRSCR

COSMETIC COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
23707MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
33716MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
43731MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
56837MWASHER (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
66872MWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
78130SPEED NUT (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
88235RIVET (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
911519BUSHING (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1011523WASHERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1111524RUBBER MOUNT (4)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1211558BUMPER, air box (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1315348-01WARNING LABELVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1426788-01ACOVER, radiatorVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
48403-03PROTECTIVE TAPE (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1562791-06EMBLEM - leftVRSCA
62792-06EMBLEM - rightVRSCA
1662797-06EMBLEM - rightVRSCD
62798-06EMBLEM - leftVRSCD
1766154-03BEOCOVER, air box (prime)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1866155-03BEOSIDECOVER, front - right (prime)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1966156-03BEOSIDECOVER, front - left (prime)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2066115-01BEZEL INLET, radiator - rightVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
66116-01BEZEL INLET, radiator - leftVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
21SEE NOTERADIATOR, trim cover - leftVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
SEE NOTERADIATOR, trim cover - rightVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2266712-01S-SPRINGVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2366713-01STUD BAIL HEADVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT - VRSCA & VRSCD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13707MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCD
210006CABLE STRAP, throttle body hose (2)VRSCA, VRSCD
310108CLIPVRSCA, VRSCD
427042-84ACARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD
527378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCA, VRSCD
627382-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister to solenoidVRSCA, VRSCD
727391-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyVRSCA, VRSCD
827660-01VALVE SOLENOID, purgeVRSCA, VRSCD
962150-85VAPOR VALVEVRSCA, VRSCD
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1027138-90HOSE VAPOR VALVE TO ATM/CANNISTER, 3/16 in. I.D. (rubber) (10' length) (cut 13.75 - 14.00)VRSCA, VRSCD

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT - VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13707MSCREWVRSCR
28235RIVET (2)VRSCR
310006CABLE STRAP, throttle body hose (2)VRSCR
410108CLIPVRSCR
527042-84ACARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYVRSCR
627047-84BBRACKET CANISTERVRSCR
727393-06TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to canisterVRSCR
827395-06TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyVRSCR
927398-06TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to canisterVRSCR
1027660-01VALVE SOLENOID, purgeVRSCR
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1007MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
1010MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
1014MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
1017MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 95 socket head
1021MSCREW M8 X 29 TORX head
1023MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 hex flange head
1024MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 60 socket head
1025MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 90 hex flange head
1027MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 hex flange head
1030MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 50 socket head
1031MSCREW M8 X 1.0 X 18 hex head
1035MSCREW M14 X 1.5 X 70 hex flange head
1043MASCREW M5 X 0.8 X 10 socket head
1114MSCREW M6 X 1 X 20 socket head
24311-01KBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 55
2590SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head
25911-01KWASHER 8.2 X 28 X 5.0
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3292MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 20 hex head
3385MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
3386SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket head
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
3556ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 knurled head
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
36706-01KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 30 hex flange head
3700MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex head
3701MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 25 socket head
3703MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket head
3705MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 80 socket button head
3706MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex head
3707MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3711MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 hex head
3713MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 80 socket button head
3714MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 14 hex head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
3724MACORN NUT M8 X 1.25
3725MNUT M8 X 1.25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3726MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 50 hex flange head
3729MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 socket head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3753MSCREW M3 X 1.06 cross recesss pan head
3755MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 16 hex head
3756MASCREW 6 X 1.0 X 6 TORX button head, with powerlock threads
3759MSCREW M4 X 0.7 X 12 socket head
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3798MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 12 socket head
3815MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket button head
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3853MSCREW M5 X 1.59 X1.30 hex flat head, self-tapping
3858MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 30 socket head
3919MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 40 socket head
3920MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 flat socket head
3966MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 65 socket head
40399-01MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
40439-01SCREW 7/16-14 X 2.0 - 12 point flange head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4250MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket head cap
4279SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4312ASCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12mm, flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4470MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 110 socket head
4471MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 socket head
4480MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 65 button head
4484MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 16 SEMS hex head
4485MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 socket head
4499MBOLT M10 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
4515MSCREW M8 X 1.25 x 73 socket head
4534MSCREW M10 X 1.5 x 30 socket head
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4576MSCREW M6 X 1 X 12 hex head
4593MSCREW M6 X 1 X 16 hex head, with lockpatch
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
46520-01BOLT M8 X 1.250 X 8 X 27 socket head
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4793MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex button head
5236MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
5237MSCREW M6, X 1.0 X 16 hex flange head
5238MLOCKNUT M6 flange
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5925WASHER 29 X 39 X 2-19/64
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6137KWASHER 6.35 X 9.80 X 1.0
6176MAWASHER 37 X 47 X 2.5
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6215MWASHER 7.3 X 5.35 X 1.0
6298MWASHER 12.45 X 15.3 X 1.5
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6424WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
6839MWASHER M10 narrow
6856MWASHER M10
6859MWASHER M6 special
6872MWASHER M6 special
6873MWASHER 13.5 X 24 X 2.5
6874WASHER 25/64 X 5/8 X 1/16
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7433MLOCKNUT M12 X 1.75 flexlock height
7435MLOCKNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7444MNUT M6 X 1 square
7460MLOCKNUT M20 X 2.5 flange
7468MNUT M10 X 1 X 6
7469NUT M10 X 1 X 11
7495NUT M6 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7813NUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7999MNUT M6 X 1.0
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8176MLOCKNUT M4 X 0.7 nylon
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
968MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 150 hex flange head
970MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 40 hex head
972MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 150 hex flange head
973MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 120 hex flange head
978MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 socket head
983MBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 33 - 12 point flange head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19535-06KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black & polished)VRSCR
19536-06KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black & polished)VRSCD
19589-06KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black & chrome)VRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2817210-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front, (black)VRSCD
2817211-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear, (black)VRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
421910-06KPISTON RING SETVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24464-05KCRANKCASE SET, upper & lower (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
626022-06KROTOR ASSEMBLY INNER/OUTER, oil pumpVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1116300-06BRACKET, engine mount rearVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2029566-06VELOCITY STACK, front - 105 H.P. (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2129568-06VELOCITY STACK, rear - 105 H.P. (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
833785-06SHIFTER RODVRSCD, VRSCR
1134686-06SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AVRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1535423-04KFLANGE OUTPUTVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25390-06KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCR
34930-06EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1537124-06COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4279, 6192, 73231-06, & cover (polished)VRSCR
40583-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket & 40433-01 (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
2176231-06INSERT, coverVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1726780-05ACAPVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
26810-06COVER, hose (black)VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1038744-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1241750-06BOLT, banjoVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1341751-06GASKET, brake line (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1442145-06SIGHT GLASS KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1542876-06HAND LEVER, polished w/ 11577VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1745050-06PIVOT PIN KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2046322-06GASKET COVERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2146324-06COVER MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
941750-06BOLT, banjoVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1041751-06GASKET (6)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1141752-06BANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4495, 5431, 42853-06 (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1242853-06CAP (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1342854-06SIGHT GLASS KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1442855-06COVER KIT, w/ 42856-06, 42857-06, & 42858-06 (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1542856-06DACALVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1642857-06GASKET, coverVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1742858-06SCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1842859-06AHAND LEVER, front brake control, polished w/ 42860-06AVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
1942860-06APIVOT PIN, w/ 11615VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2042861-06PUSHROD KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2142862-06REPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. diameter)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2244551-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 8, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, & 21 (black)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
2344555-06BRAKE LINEVRSCR
44735-06BRAKE LINEVRSCA
44736-06BRAKE LINEVRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
841677-06BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCA
941751-06GASKET (4)VRSCA
1041750-06BOLT (2)VRSCA
1442586-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinder, w/ 11, 22, 23, & 24VRSCA
1542883-06MASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KITVRSCA
1642884-06MASTER CYLINDER PUSHROD KITVRSCA
1742885-06BOOT, pushrodVRSCA
1842886-06SPRINGVRSCA
1942887-06RESERVOIR PORT KITVRSCA
2042888-06HOSE, reservoirVRSCA
2142889-06SPRING RETENTION KITVRSCA
2343915-06COVER, reservoirVRSCA
2544738-06BREAK PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCA
2644740-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, & 21VRSCA
2844741-06BREAK PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03 (Japan)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
741538-06SPRING RETENTION KITVRSCD, VRSCR
841668-06BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCD, VRSCR
941669-06HOSE, master cylinder rearVRSCD, VRSCR
1041751-06GASKET (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
1141750-06BOLTVRSCD, VRSCR
1342586-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinder, w/ 12, 23, 24, & 25VRSCD, VRSCR
1442704-06BREAK PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11607 & 42569-03VRSCD, VRSCR
1542819-06SET SCREWVRSCD, VRSCR
1642868-06MASTER CYLINDER KITVRSCD, VRSCR
1742869-06PUSHROD KITVRSCD, VRSCR
1842870-06BOOT, pushrodVRSCD, VRSCR
1942871-06SPRING, pedal returnVRSCD, VRSCR
2042872-06RESERVOIR PORT KITVRSCD, VRSCR
2142873-06PEDAL MOUNT KIT, w/ 42819-06VRSCD, VRSCR
2443915-06COVER, reservoirVRSCD, VRSCR
2644571-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYVRSCD, VRSCR
2772025-06BREAK SWITCH, banjo boltVRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142849-06PIN BRAKE PAD, w/ clip (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
242897-06BRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42849-06 (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
342851-06COVER (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
442852-06SPRING PAD (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
644505-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (silver)VRSCA, VRSCR
44731-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)VRSCD
44506-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver)VRSCA, VRSCR
44732-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)VRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
242850-06BRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42865-06VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
342853-06CAP, bleeder screwVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
442863-06BUMPERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
542865-06PIN BRAKE PAD, w/ clipVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
642866-06COVERVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
742867-06SPRING PAD KITVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
844557-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCA, VRSCR
44739-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
640769-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ sleeve, bearings, & cast slot disc (silver)VRSCD
941300-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY 19 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, cast 10 spoke (black)VRSCD
1744553-06BRAKE DISC (2)VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
40583-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ 40433-01 (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
1140772-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ sleeve, bearings, & cast slot disc (silver)VRSCD
1641303-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, cast 10 spoke (black)VRSCD
1841667-06DISC, brakeVRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46788-06STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCD
46787-06BRACKET UPPERVRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1046329-06O-RING (2)VRSCR
1146339-06DUST SEAL (2)VRSCR
1246342-06OIL SEAL (2)VRSCR
1346343-06GUIDE BUSHING (2)VRSCR
1446344-06COVER, slider (2)VRSCR
1546346-06SEAL SPACER (2)VRSCR
1646347-06SLIDER, leftVRSCR
1746348-06SLIDE BUSHING (2)VRSCR
1846349-06SPRING (2)VRSCR
1946350-06CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCR
2046351-06OUTER TUBE (2)VRSCR
2146352-06SPRING SEAT - left onlyVRSCR
2246353-06CENTERING PLATE - left onlyVRSCR
2346354-06SPRING COLLAR - left onlyVRSCR
2446355-06SPRING JOINT - left onlyVRSCR
2546358-06SPRING COLLAR - right onlyVRSCR
2646359-06JOINT ROD - right onlyVRSCR
2746360-06BOLT, inner fork - right onlyVRSCR
2846361-06SLIDER, rightVRSCR
2946362-06STOPPER, rubber - right onlyVRSCR
3046338-06DAMPER COMP - left onlyVRSCR
3146539-06CAP, upper (2)VRSCR
3246774-06FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCR
3346775-06FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCR
3446781-06STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCR
3546780-06BRACKET UPPERVRSCR
427469NUT, jamVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1154589-06SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear (2)VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1547915-06BGOFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (leafy aluminum)VRSCR
47915-06BKFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCR
1647923-06SEAT PANVRSCR
1747936-06BUMPERVRSCR
1847959-06BGOFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (leafy aluminum)VRSCA, VRSCD
47959-06BKFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCD
1947961-06BRACKETVRSCR
2047984-06BGOFRAME LOWER, left (leafy aluminum)VRSCR
47984-06BKFRAME LOWER, left (black)VRSCR
2147986-06BGOFRAME LOWER, right (leafy aluminum)VRSCR
47986-06BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCR
48067-06BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCD
2649703-06BGOLEG, jiffy stand (leafy aluminum)VRSCR
49703-06BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCR
2749733-06BGOLEG, jiffy stand (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
49733-06BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
852326-06SEAT, riderVRSCD
952371-06SEAT, passengerVRSCD
52405-06STRAP, seatVRSCD
1452415-06SEAT, riderVRSCR
1552416-06SEAT, passengerVRSCR
1652417-06STRAP, seatVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1033084-06HEELREST, rider, rightVRSCD, VRSCR
1133129-06WEAR PEG (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1233133-06COVER (4)VRSCR
33133-06COVER (6)VRSCD
1333134-06CBAFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 33133-06 (silver) (2)VRSCR
33134-06CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 33133-06 (black) (3)VRSCD
1433135-06CBAFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 33133-06 (silver) (2)VRSCR
33135-06CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 33133-06 (black) (3)VRSCD
1545065-06SPRING (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1645067-06PIN (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1849072-06SPACERVRSCD
1949114-06SPACERVRSCD
2049135-06FOOTREST SUPPORT HIGHWAY PEGS (2)VRSCD
2251087-06FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, rightVRSCR
51094-06FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, rightVRSCD
2351088-06FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, leftVRSCR
51095-06FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, leftVRSCD
2451089-06BGOCLEVIS RIDER, front, rightVRSCR
51089-06BKCLEVIS RIDER, front, rightVRSCD
2551090-06CLEVIS RIDER, front, leftVRSCR
51097-06CLEVIS RIDER, front, leftVRSCD
2651091-06BGOFOOTPEG MOUNTING RIDER, left (silver)VRSCR
51091-06BKFOOTPEG MOUNTING RIDER, left (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
27755PLUG (black) (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
2890513-06PLUG (2)VRSCR
90513-06PLUG (4)VRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
755945-06RISER HANDLEBARVRSCR
955995-06CLAMP HANDLEBARVRSCR
1055997-06HANDLEBARVRSCR
1155999-06RISER HANDLEBAR (black)VRSCD
1756284-06CLAMP HANDLEBAR (black)VRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3269271-06BRACKET, headlamp assemblyVRSCD
3369356-06HEADLAMP BUCKETVRSCD
5069356-06HEADLAMP BUCKET (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)VRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
659377-06BRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1048390-06SPACER (4)VRSCR
1459376-06FENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCR
1759710-06MUDFLAPVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
68804-06TURN SIGNAL, w/ 6, 7, & 9 (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
68838-06TURN SIGNAL, w/ 12, 13, & 15 (HDI) (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
759464-06STUD PLATE (2)VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927392-06HOSE ASSEMBLY, tank to atmosphere, w/ 27249-96VRSCR
1361284-06CLAMP RINGVRSCR
1461285-06PADVRSCR
1561384-06FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 61285-06VRSCR
1661511-06FUEL LINE, pressureVRSCR
1761512-06FUEL LINE, returnVRSCR
2062997-06HOSE, filter to fuel outletVRSCR
2175273-06SENDER ASSEMBLYVRSCR
75275-06FUELPUMP MODULE KIT (not illustrated)VRSCR
2275146-06FUEL MODULE ASSEMBLYVRSCR
2675272-06FLANGE ASSEMBLY, w/ 72436-04VRSCR
2775274-06HARNESS ASSEMBLYVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23756MASCREW (5)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23756MASCREW (6)VRSCD, VRSCR
1865204-06SHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1965205-06SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
2065206-06AUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCD, VRSCR
2165215-06MUFFLER, top (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCR
2265226-06MUFFLER, rear (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCR
2365444-06SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCR
2465511-06SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCD
2565633-06STRAPVRSCD, VRSCR
2966820-06SHIELD EXHAUST PIPE/STAINLESS, rea (not shown)VRSCD, VRSCR
2665211-06AUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCR
65246-06AUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCR
2765428-06MUFFLER, top (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCR
2865429-06MUFFLER, bottom (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1046256-06INSTRUMENT COVER, lowerVRSCR
1146260-06INSTRUMENT COVER, upperVRSCR
1246383-06INSTRUMENT HOUSING (gloss black)VRSCD
1467395-06AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 12 & 13 (Domestic, California)VRSCR
1667409-06BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCR
2271212-06COVER, instrument harnessVRSCR
2667396-06AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 12 & 13 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCR
2767397-06AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph (England)VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69164-06HORN COVER (satin black)VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-06MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCA, VRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-06MAIN WIRING HARNESS (COUNTINUED)VRSCA, VRSCD
7772405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, 90 degree, 65 in. lengthVRSCA, VRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70162-06MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70162-06MAIN WIRING HARNES (CONTINUED)VRSCR
7872405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on, 90 degree, 65 in. lengthVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
870406-06BRACKET, ignition switchVRSCR
970432-06NAMEPLATEVRSCR
1070433-06COVER ASSEMBLY, ignition, w/ 70432-06VRSCR
1171404-06LOCKSET, complete, w/ 45429-05, 70020-05, 71452-91A, & 71585-06VRSCR
1471585-06PLUNGERVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1562791-06EMBLEM - leftVRSCA
62792-06EMBLEM - rightVRSCA
1662797-06EMBLEM - rightVRSCD
62798-06EMBLEM - leftVRSCD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
727393-06TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to canisterVRSCR
827395-06TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyVRSCR
927398-06TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to canisterVRSCR
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10039
1004M
10065
10073
1007M
1009M
10108
1010M
10110
10116
10132
10136
10141
1014M
10177
1017M
10181
10184
1021M
10231
10232K
10238
10239
1023M
10247
1024M
1025M
10279
1027M
1030M
1031M
1033M
1034M
1035M
1043MA
10994K
11101
11130K
11140
1114M
11155
11200K
11271
11272
11289A
11290
11291
11304
11312K
11314K
11328M
11329K
11331K
11335K
11341K
11346K
11347K
11348
11353K
11354K
11355K
11356K
11361
11362K
11363K
11366K
11380
11384K
11391K
11392K
11519
11523
11524
11542
11548
11558
11568
11570
11577
11607
11608
11615
12071K
12072K
14270-92
14758-01K
14791-01K
14794-01K
14795-01K
15348-01
16298-05
16299-01
16300-06
16306-04
16307-05
16308-01
16311-05
16312-04
16448-01KA
17010-01K
17011-01K
17012-03KA
17013-03KA
17210-06K
17211-06K
17406-01KA
17407-01KA
17416-01KA
17418-01K
17419-01K
17421-01KA
17423-01K
17617-01K
17625-01K
17626-01K
17629-01K
17632-01K
17637-01K
17638-01K
17639-01K
17640-01K
17641-01K
17661-01K
17664-01K
17666-01K
17679-04K
17680-04K
17689-04K
17690-04K
18052-01K
18055-01K
18057-01K
18181-01KA
18624-01K
18625-01K
18626-01K
18627-01K
18628-01K
18629-01K
18630-01K
18631-01K
18632-01K
18638-01K
18639-01K
18655-01K
18656-01K
18657-01K
18658-01K
18659-01K
18661-01K
18662-01K
18663-01K
18664-01K
18665-01K
18666-01K
18667-01K
18668-01K
18669-01K
18670-01K
18671-01K
18672-01K
18673-01K
18674-01K
18675-01K
18676-01K
18677-01K
18678-01K
18679-01K
18680-01K
18681-01K
18682-01K
18683-01K
18684-01K
18685-01K
18686-01K
18687-01K
18692-01K
18693-01K
18694-01K
18695-01K
18696-01K
18697-01K
18698-01K
18699-01K
18700-01K
18701-01K
18702-01K
19532-06K
19535-06K
19536-06K
19589-06K
21910-06K
22117-01K
22121-01K
22926-01KA
22927-01K
23712-01K
23725-01K
24307-01K
24311-01K
24312-01K
24409-01K
24410-01K
24411-01K
24412-01K
24413-01K
24440-05K
24464-05K
24927-01
24986-01K
25080-01K
25291-04K
25294-04K
25295-04K
25302-01K
25311-04K
25390-06K
25732-01K
25800-01K
25891-01K
25895-04K
2590
25911-01K
25918-04K
25919-04K
26022-06K
26034-01K
26103-01K
26107-04K
26393-01K
26399-01K
26534-01K
26539-01K
26541-01K
26542-01K
26561-99
26575-01KA
26578-01K
26582-01K
26721-01A
26722-04
26723-04
26724-04
26730-01
26731-05
26733-01
26737-01K
26738-01K
26739-01K
26740-01K
26748-01K
26749-01K
26750-01K
26752-01K
26753-01
26754-01
26755-01
26756-01
26757-01
26758-01
26759-04K
26762-04K
26765-01K
26767-01
26768-01
26769-04K
26770-01
26772-04
26777-01
26778-04K
26780-05A
26782-01
26788-01A
26790-01
26791-01
26810-06
27042-84A
27043-02KA
27047-84B
27138-90
27225-01
27249-96
27378-01
27382-01
27388-01
27391-01
27392-06
27393-06
27395-06
27398-06
27408-01
27628-01
27657-01
27660-01
27662-01A
27665-01
27667-01K
27669-01K
27975-01
27977-01
27982-01
27990-01
27993-01
27995-01
28002-01
28862-01
28863-01
29434-03
29435-05
29436-01
29437-01
29438-01
29439-01
29504-05
29505-05
29519-01
29521-01
29522-01
2955
29566-06
29568-06
29601-05K
29647-01
30731-01K
30734-04K
31301-01K
31303-01K
31511-01B
31522-00C
31651-01
31717-01K
32313-01A
32315-01
32316-99
32335-04
32424-98
32477-01
32534-05A
32616-01C
3292M
33048-72
33084-06
33129-06
33133-06
33134-06CAZ
33134-06CBA
33135-06CAZ
33135-06CBA
33189-63
33738-04
33757-01A
33758-01
33785-06
3379M
3385M
3386
33902-98A
34007-01K
34567-01
34611-65
34647-04
34686-06
34696-04
34783-05
3480A
34905-04
34918-04
34927-05
34930-06
34965-01
34985-01
34988-01
35001-01K
35002-01K
35003-01K
35004-01K
35017-01K
3514
35420-01K
35423-04K
35427-01K
35428-01K
35429-01K
35430-01KA
35432-01K
35433-01K
35434-01K
35441-01K
35442-01K
35443-01K
35445-01K
35451-01K
35454-01K
35455-01KA
35487-05K
3556A
3612
3658
36699-01K
36701-01K
36702-01K
36704-01K
36705-01K
36706-01K
36707-01K
36709-01K
36710-01K
36711-01K
36712-01K
36713-01K
36714-01K
36731-91
36757-05K
36779-05K
36780-01K
36781-01K
36782-04K
36784-05K
3700M
3701M
3703M
3704M
3705M
3706M
3707M
3708M
3709M
3711M
37124-06
3713M
3714M
3716M
3718M
3724M
3725M
3726M
3729M
3731M
3753M
3755M
3756MA
3759M
3762M
37909-90
3798M
3815M
3832M
3853M
3858M
38653-01
38658-01A
38692-04B
38744-06
3919M
3920M
3966M
40008-04K
40014-04K
40027-01
40095-01K
40105-04
40341-04
40345-04
40399-01M
4042
40429-01
40433-01
40434-01
40436-01A
40437-01A
40438-01
40439-01
40583-06
40769-06
40772-06
409K
41062-01
41089-01
41123-79
41139-02
41225-05
41300-06
41303-06
4132
41538-06
41540-04
41541-05
41667-06
41668-06
41669-06
41677-06
41714-05
41750-06
41751-06
41752-06
42145-06
42375-87
4240
42443-80A
42460-80B
4250M
42569-03
42584-01
42586-06
42704-06
4279
42819-06
42849-06
42850-06
42851-06
42852-06
42853-06
42854-06
42855-06
42856-06
42857-06
42858-06
42859-06A
42860-06A
42861-06
42862-06
42863-06
42865-06
42866-06
42867-06
42868-06
42869-06
42870-06
42871-06
42872-06
42873-06
42876-06
42883-06
42884-06
42885-06
42886-06
42887-06
42888-06
42889-06
42897-06
4312A
43157-83A
43172-01A
43173-01
43212-01
43366-05
43567-92
43571-01A
4363
43641-01
43642-01A
43704-01
43708-01
43914-01
43915-06
43917-01
44160-00
44505-06
44506-06
44551-06
44553-06
44555-06
44557-06
44571-06
4470M
4471M
44731-06
44732-06
44735-06
44736-06
44738-06
44739-06
44740-06
44741-06
4480M
4484M
4485M
4495
4499M
45041-01
45041-01A
45044-96
45050-06
45065-06
45067-06
45069-01
45070-01
4515M
4530M
4534M
45405-75A
45429-05
45611-86
45670-80
45717-63
45718-60
4576M
45804-01
45842-77A
4593M
46080-01
46095-04BGO
46096-04BGO
46244-01
46246-01
46256-06
46260-06
46322-06
46324-06
46329-06
46338-06
46339-06
46342-06
46343-06
46344-06
46346-06
46347-06
46348-06
46349-06
46350-06
46351-06
46352-06
46353-06
46354-06
46355-06
46358-06
46359-06
46360-06
46361-06
46362-06
46383-06
46504-01
46505-01
46506-01
46507-01
46508-01
46509-01
46510-01
46511-01
46512-01
46513-01
46514-01
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46518-01
46519-01
46520-01
46539-06
46752-01
46755-01
46756-01
46757-01
46774-06
46775-06
46780-06
46781-06
46787-06
46788-06
4741A
47915-06BGO
47915-06BK
47923-06
47936-06
4793M
47959-06BGO
47959-06BK
47961-06
47984-06BGO
47984-06BK
47986-06BGO
47986-06BK
47987-05BGO
47987-05BK
47988-05BGO
48067-06BK
48086-01
48096-00
48184-01
482K
48300-60
48315-60
48324-00
48372-05
48386-05
48389-01
48390-06
48392-05
48403-03
48454-05
48483-01A
48485-01A
48486-01
48493-01
485K
486K
487K
488K
49072-06
49114-06
49135-06
49703-06BGO
49703-06BK
49733-06BGO
49733-06BK
50003-89B
50005-85A
50015-74A
50057-02
50272-02A
50274-02A
50912-72
50994-04BGO
50995-04BGO
51087-06
51088-06
51089-06BGO
51089-06BK
51090-06
51091-06BGO
51091-06BK
51094-06
51095-06
51097-06
515
52041-82
52326-06
5234
5235
5236M
52371-06
5237M
52383-01
52385-01
52386-01
52387-01
5238M
52402-01
52405-06
52415-06
52416-06
52417-06
52453-04
53158-98
53436-97
5431
54321-85
54556-84
54582-01
54583-04
54589-06
54715-96
554A
55945-06
55988-04
55995-06
55997-06
55999-06
56046-01
56073-83
56206-96
56220-94A
56284-06
56365-01
56367-01
56394-74
56396-74A
56402-83A
56508-76
56593-04
56594-04
56666-04
56667-04
5774
5809A
5812A
59020-01
59033-01A
59040-01
5925
59259-90
59274-01
59275-01
59283-01
59376-06
59377-06
59407-01
59464-06
59481-00
59482-00
59605-03BEO
59709-01
59710-06
59789-03BEO
59988-72A
60119-03
6012
60466-01
60467-01
60966-01
6101
61081-92
61109-85D
61274-92
61284-06
61285-06
61329-01
6137K
61384-06
61498-01
61504-01A
61505-01A
61511-06
61512-06
6176MA
61828-01
6192
62107-01
62109-01A
62150-85
6215M
62791-06
62792-06
62797-06
62798-06
62909-04
62921-01
62926-01
62927-01
62940-04
62941-04
62942-01A
62943-01
62953-01
6298M
62997-06
6302
63650-04K
63654-04K
63793-01K
6424
64908-04
64909-04
64911-04
64929-01A
64930-01
65043-01A
65045-01
65046-01
65101-01
65102-01
65104-01
65106-01
65107-01
65108-01
65109-01
65110-01
65111-01
65112-01
65113-01A
65151-01A
65152-01A
65153-01A
65165-01
65200-01
65204-06
65205-06
65206-06
65211-06
65215-06
65226-06
65246-06
65428-06
65429-06
65444-06
65511-06
65633-06
65948-00
66017-01
66056-00
66115-01
66116-01
66154-03BEO
66155-03BEO
66156-03BEO
66494-01
66495-01
66496-01
6655
66712-01
66713-01
66820-06
6702
6703
67308-05A
67392-01C
67393-01C
67394-01C
67395-06A
67396-06A
67397-06A
67399-01
67409-06
67453-05A
67591-04
67621-94
67657-05
67658-05
67717-01
67790-93
67822-88
67827-88A
67831-03
67854-98
67880-94
67883-04
68134-97
68163-84
68168-89
68169-90A
68205-02
68254-01
68255-01
68256-01
68297-05
68324-01
68325-01
68326-01A
68327-01A
68329-03
68335-05
68340-01
68341-05
6837M
68380-05
6838M
6839M
6856M
6859M
6863
6864
68653-05
6872M
6873M
6874
68804-06
68807-01
68838-06
68876-01A
68879-01A
68880-01
68881-01
68882-01A
68883-01A
68884-01
68895-04
68904-00
68906-00
68920-01C
68921-01D
68922-00C
68923-00D
68924-00C
68925-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68957-02
68958-00
68971-98B
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68976-00
68984-01
68985-01
69018-00
69040-01
69051-01A
69060-90D
69066-01
69068-01
69089-01
69110-01
69143-01
69148-01
69152-01
69164-06
69271-06
69356-06
6966M
70003-04
70010-03
70020-05
70068-96
70125-06
70155-03
70162-06
70345-84
7036
70374-04
7039
70406-06
70432-06
70433-06
70439-01
70441-01
70504-81
70578-89
70585-93
71023-04
71212-06
7124
7127
71403-01
71404-06
71452-91A
71474-04
71509-00
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96
71578-01
71585-06
71589-96B
71590-96
71591-00
71597-96B
71598-00
71702-01
72023-51D
72025-06
72033-93
72056-92
72070-00
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72087-04
72088-04
72089-04
72090-04
72091-04
72092-04
72106-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72126-94GY
72136-94GY
72139-94GY
72144-94
72146-94
72156-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72170-01
72171-01
72176-94
72182-01
72183-01
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72218-94
72230-98
72231-98
72244-95
72245-95
72249-94
72252-01
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72291-94
72292-94
72308-97
72312-04
72314-01
72326-95
72327-03
72330-95
72405-98BK
72405-98GN
72412-97
72416-01
72427-00
72428-00
72429-00
72431-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72449-01
72450-01
72458-00
72516-01
72518-01
72520-01
72521-01
72522-01
72523-01
72524-01
72525-01
72526-01
72527-01
72528-01
72529-01
72532-02
72535-04
72633-02
73101-96BK
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73169-01
73190-96
73191-96
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
7427M
7432M
7433M
7435M
74402-05
74440-01
7444M
7460M
7468M
7469
7495
75122-01
75123-01B
75146-06
75169-01
75171-01
75172-01A
75173-01A
75272-06
75273-06
75274-06
75275-06
755
7606
76231-06
7629
769MA
7744
7813
7910M
7951
7999M
8002K
8008M
8020
8027K
8028K
8029K
8130
8176M
8235
8885
90338-01
90513-06
91846-03A
91848-03A
91909-03A
91910-03A
91914-01
91915-01
9208
9247
94756-01
95595-84
964
965M
966M
968M
970M
972M
973M
978M
9830
9833
9834
9839
983M
9847
9848
984M
9898
9937
9955
9998
SEE NOTE
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7433MUnknown
7951Unknown
3724MUnknown
7427MUnknown
76291990
8130Unknown
74692006
7999MUnknown
7910MUnknown
74951994
29522-012001
7435MUnknown
7468M2006
80202002
48486-012001
7444MUnknown
77441943
7432MUnknown
3725MUnknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
1023MUnknown
40399-01M2001
4250MUnknown
3858MUnknown
1014MUnknown
42375-871987
3292MUnknown
1004MUnknown
978MUnknown
4741A1994
1025MUnknown
4530MUnknown
3731MUnknown
29551996
1027MUnknown
1035MUnknown
43567-921992
3514Unknown
4499MUnknown
1024MUnknown
1017MUnknown
4042Unknown
36122012
3753MUnknown
4132Unknown
1114MUnknown
968MUnknown
4576MUnknown
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3853M2001
4240Unknown
4485MUnknown
46360-062006
3798MUnknown
3379MUnknown
3755MUnknown
3815MUnknown
3762M2000
4484MUnknown
3703MUnknown
3919MUnknown
3708M2011
4480MUnknown
4515MUnknown
42858-062006
3707MUnknown
984MUnknown
970MUnknown
1033MUnknown
3386Unknown
3729MUnknown
4495Unknown
3711MUnknown
3704MUnknown
3706MUnknown
46520-012001
983MUnknown
27225-012001
972MUnknown
42819-062006
3759MUnknown
973MUnknown
3705MUnknown
56402-83A1983
3701MUnknown
1031MUnknown
3480AUnknown
3556AUnknown
3713M2006
4279Unknown
4312AUnknown
3714M2009
4363Unknown
4793MUnknown
1009MUnknown
1021MUnknown
3756MAUnknown
5236M2004
40439-012001
1030MUnknown
3920MUnknown
3966MUnknown
4470MUnknown
966MUnknown
4534M2010
3716MUnknown
4593M2007
3726MUnknown
1007MUnknown
1010MUnknown
25902005
3709MUnknown
4471MUnknown
965MUnknown
3832MUnknown
3385MUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6302Unknown
6012Unknown
6424Unknown
6872MUnknown
6837MUnknown
46509-012001
6859MUnknown
6838MUnknown
6137KUnknown
45717-631963
61012011
11523Unknown
6839MUnknown
7039Unknown
6966MUnknown
94756-012001
6856MUnknown
6192Unknown
66551979
67031970
6215MUnknown
6702Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
5238M2004
78131989
54321-851985
76061983
8008MUnknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
1043MAUnknown
5237M2004
106A1 - Custom Washers
25911-01K2001
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
10239Unknown
26770-012001
102382003
9830Unknown
62943-012001
61284-062006
9998Unknown
11608Unknown
10232KUnknown
10014Unknown
26730-012001
55995-062006
56284-062006
26777-012001
9955Unknown
26790-012001
108B1 - P Clamps
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
16448-01KA2001
10184Unknown
59464-062006
10136Unknown
964Unknown
66713-012001
110B1 - Plain Bushings
8029KUnknown
115682004
8028KUnknown
11519Unknown
40433-012001
35420-01K2001
46246-012001
54556-841984
42569-032003
8027KUnknown
48389-012001
11542Unknown
8885Unknown
46348-062006
42443-80A1980
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12072KUnknown
12071KUnknown
6298MUnknown
11291Unknown
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
14794-01K2001
14795-01K2001
9247Unknown
6176MAUnknown
111A1 - Adhesive
72525-012001
72524-012001
72523-012001
72527-012001
72522-012001
72171-012001
72170-012001
72088-042004
72252-012001
111F1 - Protective Tape
61285-062006
48403-032003
59283-012001
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41750-062006
41752-062006
5431Unknown
72025-062006
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11570Unknown
11347KUnknown
72458-002000
28862-012001
11341KUnknown
11130KUnknown
46329-062006
27669-01K2001
11353KUnknown
11362KUnknown
111011949
11391KUnknown
11392KUnknown
113482002
111401982
11289AUnknown
11354KUnknown
11366KUnknown
46508-012001
112901998
11380Unknown
11331KUnknown
11312K2011
10994KUnknown
11361Unknown
11314KUnknown
11346KUnknown
120A1 - Pins
482KUnknown
409KUnknown
488KUnknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
485KUnknown
487KUnknown
515Unknown
45041-01A2001
486KUnknown
64930-012001
121A1 - Grommets
26757-012001
26758-012001
11548Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
5234Unknown
90513-062006
43212-012001
769MAUnknown
43708-012001
6863Unknown
6864Unknown
72164-94A1994
755Unknown
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
1034MUnknown
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
65045-012001
10279Unknown
11363KUnknown
45611-861986
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
22121-01K2001
11355KUnknown
41139-022002
11607Unknown
11356KUnknown
11328MUnknown
11335KUnknown
11304Unknown
10132Unknown
11200KUnknown
11384KUnknown
102472006
11577Unknown
29519-012001
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
48390-062006
59252006
46346-062006
26791-012001
48386-052005
46515-012001
5774Unknown
49114-062006
49072-062006
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
66712-012001
48324-002000
59275-012001
9834Unknown
46354-062006
46358-062006
46355-062006
40434-012001
11524Unknown
68134-971997
59274-012001
69148-012001
11329KUnknown
11558Unknown
27995-012001
45065-062006
42871-062006
56394-741974
61828-012001
46510-012001
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8235Unknown
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15348-012001
141A1 - Medallion
34930-062006
14270-921992
34918-042004
62798-062006
62792-062006
62797-062006
34988-012001
70432-062006
42856-062006
62791-062006
34965-012001
161A1 - Powertrain Assembly
19589-06K2006
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19536-06K2006
19532-06K2006
19535-06K2006
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16307-052005
65107-012001
16311-052005
16298-052005
16308-012001
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16299-012001
16300-062006
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7460MUnknown
27667-01K2001
16312-042004
8176M2008
164D1 - Tiebar Mount
16306-042004
165A1 - Cylinder Head
17210-06K2006
17012-03KA2005
17013-03KA2005
27043-02KA2012
17211-06K2006
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17626-01K2001
17011-01K2001
17625-01K2001
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168B1 - Cylinder Liner
22926-01KA2001
180A1 - Valves
18057-01K2001
18181-01KA2001
18665-01K2001
18664-01K2001
181B1 - Valve Seals
17638-01K2001
17640-01K2001
17637-01K2001
18687-01K2001
17639-01K2001
181C1 - Valve Collars
35004-01K2001
35002-01K2001
35003-01K2001
35001-01K2001
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18055-01K2001
18661-01K2001
18662-01K2001
17641-01K2001
18052-01K2001
220A1 - Piston Ring
21910-06K2006
22927-01K2001
221A1 - Piston Pin
22117-01K2001
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24307-01K2001
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
27982-012001
24311-01K2001
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
25800-01K2001
35445-01K2001
8002KUnknown
26582-01K2001
35443-01K2001
35441-01K2001
35423-04K2004
35433-01K2001
241A1 - Flywheel
23712-01K2001
23725-01K2001
24312-01K2001
244A1 - Crankcase
24464-05K2005
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24411-01K2001
24412-01K2001
24409-01K2001
24410-01K2001
24413-01K2001
32313-01A2001
244F1 - Oil Pan
26107-04K2004
254B1 - Camshaft
17419-01K2001
17421-01KA2001
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
17423-01K2001
254D1 - Camshaft Support
41714-052005
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
17407-01KA2001
17406-01KA2001
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
17632-01K2001
17629-01K2001
257A1 - Cam Cover
17680-04K2004
17664-01K2001
17689-04K2004
17661-01K2001
17679-04K2004
17690-04K2004
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25294-04K2004
25390-06K2006
25291-04K2004
25732-01K2001
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
25302-01K2001
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
17418-01K2001
17416-01KA2001
17010-01K2001
72087-042004
61109-85D1985
41751-062006
17666-01K2001
25891-01K2001
25080-01K2001
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34927-052005
34783-052005
76231-062006
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
29504-052005
29505-052005
266E1 - Water Pump Housing
26748-01K2001
26750-01K2001
26759-04K2004
25295-04K2004
266F1 - Water Pump Housing Gasket
26749-01K2001
26752-01K2001
267A1 - Thermostat Housing Gasket
26765-01K2001
268C1 - Radiator
26721-01A2002
26722-042004
268D1 - Radiator Bleeder Valve
52352004
268F1 - Radiator Pressure Cap
62909-042004
26733-012001
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
66115-012001
66116-012001
26788-01A2001
269B1 - Radiator Hose
26767-012001
26754-012001
26768-012001
62953-012001
26753-012001
26756-012001
26755-012001
26737-01K2001
62942-01A2001
269F1 - Radiator Overflow Tank Cap
26780-05A2006
269G1 - Radiator Overflow Tank
26731-052005
270A1 - Carburetor
27378-012001
27395-062006
27391-012001
27392-062006
27990-012001
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27657-012001
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
27977-012001
272E1 - Velocity Stack
29521-012001
29438-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
24986-01K2001
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27662-01A2001
27408-012001
28002-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27665-012001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29435-052005
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29439-012001
29436-012001
290E1 - Airbox Helmholtz Chamber
29647-012001
292A1 - Air Duct
29434-032003
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29437-012001
294C1 - Breather Hose
29601-05K2005
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
26724-042004
17617-01K2001
29566-062006
27628-012001
29568-062006
28863-012001
299A1 - Alternator
25311-04K2004
25895-04K2004
299C1 - Charging Rotor
30731-01K2001
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30734-04K2004
314F1 - Starter Motor
31717-01K2001
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
71023-042004
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
27660-012001
71474-042004
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
315A1 - Quick Shift Actuator
35017-01K2001
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18663-01K2001
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32477-012001
31651-012001
316C1 - Spark Plug
32335-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32424-981998
32316-991999
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-052005
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32315-012001
27388-012001
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27975-012001
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
34696-042004
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33738-042004
33785-062006
35434-01K2001
33758-012001
336G1 - Toepeg Rubber
34611-651965
33133-062006
339A1 - Shift Lever
34686-062006
33757-01A2001
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35429-01K2001
35430-01KA2001
35428-01K2001
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
35432-01K2001
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34567-012001
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
35442-01K2001
34007-01K2001
35451-01K2001
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34985-012001
34905-042004
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40341-042004
40345-042004
350C1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensator Driving Element
40438-012001
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35454-01K2001
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
18628-01K2001
18678-01K2001
18629-01K2001
40095-01K2001
18698-01K2001
18632-01K2001
18630-01K2001
18656-01K2001
18667-01K2001
18673-01K2001
18683-01K2001
18700-01K2001
18676-01K2001
18666-01K2001
18655-01K2001
18686-01K2001
18627-01K2001
18693-01K2001
18680-01K2001
18695-01K2001
18696-01K2001
18659-01K2001
18699-01K2001
18701-01K2001
18679-01K2001
18669-01K2001
18675-01K2001
18624-01K2001
18685-01K2001
18684-01K2001
18626-01K2001
18697-01K2001
18670-01K2001
18639-01K2001
18674-01K2001
18702-01K2001
18672-01K2001
18671-01K2001
18682-01K2001
18658-01K2001
18681-01K2001
18677-01K2001
18668-01K2001
18692-01K2001
18657-01K2001
18631-01K2001
18625-01K2001
18694-01K2001
18638-01K2001
352A1 - Engine Balancer
14791-01K2001
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14758-01K2001
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35455-01KA2001
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
26103-01K2001
41538-062006
367A1 - Clutch Lever
42876-062006
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
36706-01K2001
36757-05K2005
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
36709-01K2001
36714-01K2001
36712-01K2001
36705-01K2001
37909-901990
31301-01K2001
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
36713-01K2001
36707-01K2001
370C1 - Clutch Hub
36701-01K2001
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
36780-01K2001
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
36710-01K2001
36704-01K2001
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
36711-01K2001
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36699-01K2001
370H1 - Clutch Sprocket
36781-01K2001
36782-04K2004
36784-05K2005
36779-05K2005
372F1 - Clutch Diaphragm Plate
36702-01K2001
31303-01K2001
372G1 - Clutch Hose
38658-01A2001
38692-04B2004
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40027-012001
40105-042004
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41225-052005
41062-012001
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68958-002000
68921-01D2001
32534-05A2005
68920-01C2001
68922-00C2000
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68923-00D2000
68924-00C2000
69018-002000
68925-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44732-062006
44160-002000
44739-062006
44731-062006
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
42853-062006
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
46512-012001
42866-062006
42851-062006
413D1 - Brake Pad
42850-062006
42897-062006
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44553-062006
41667-062006
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
42860-06A2006
45067-062006
42886-062006
42852-062006
42849-062006
42865-062006
42867-062006
42863-062006
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
44740-062006
46322-062006
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
38744-062006
44551-062006
42862-062006
42889-062006
44571-062006
42855-062006
42857-062006
42868-062006
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42883-062006
45044-961996
43915-062006
42870-062006
42887-062006
41669-062006
43914-012001
45050-062006
46324-062006
43917-012001
42872-062006
42885-062006
42873-062006
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42586-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
42859-06A2006
418B1 - Brake Line
44555-062006
44735-062006
44736-062006
41677-062006
42888-062006
41668-062006
422A1 - Wheel Sprocket Cover
37124-062006
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40008-04K2004
40014-04K2004
40583-062006
40429-012001
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-841984
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44505-062006
44506-062006
44557-062006
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
41089-012001
41303-062006
40772-062006
41300-062006
430D1 - Front Axle
41540-042004
430E1 - Rear Axle
41541-052005
45069-012001
431A1 - Front Tire
43172-01A2001
432A1 - Rear Tire
43173-012001
433A1 - Front Wheel
43366-052005
40769-062006
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
40437-01A2001
40436-01A2001
43704-012001
34647-042004
43641-012001
43571-01A2001
43642-01A2001
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46757-012001
46775-062006
46774-062006
46756-012001
46351-062006
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46505-012001
46347-062006
46361-062006
46506-012001
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46517-012001
46511-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
46362-062006
46080-012001
46343-062006
46359-062006
46516-012001
45070-012001
46353-062006
46519-012001
46344-062006
46349-062006
46504-012001
46513-012001
46352-062006
456C1 - Fork Lock
45429-052005
457D1 - Steering Stem
46507-012001
46350-062006
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45842-77A1977
46514-012001
46339-062006
48184-012001
45670-801980
46539-062006
46342-062006
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
46787-062006
46755-012001
46780-062006
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
46781-062006
46788-062006
46752-012001
470A1 - Frame
47959-06BGO2006
47987-05BK2005
47959-06BK2006
48067-06BK2006
47915-06BGO2006
47984-06BGO2006
47986-06BK2006
47988-05BGO2005
47987-05BGO2005
47915-06BK2006
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48086-012001
7036Unknown
472B1 - Structural Tailsection
48485-01A2001
48483-01A2001
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
70406-062006
49703-06BGO2006
47986-06BGO2006
49703-06BK2006
47984-06BK2006
68807-012001
474C1 - Swingarm
48372-052005
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
48392-052005
500B1 - Sidestand Bracket
47961-062006
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49733-06BK2006
49733-06BGO2006
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
53158-981998
50015-74A1974
50005-85A1985
3718MUnknown
50057-022002
62107-012001
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
51088-062006
33048-721972
50995-04BGO2004
50994-04BGO2004
51095-062006
51094-062006
51087-062006
505C1 - Heel Guard / Pad
33084-062006
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
33134-06CBA2006
33134-06CAZ2006
33135-06CAZ2006
33135-06CBA2006
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
50272-02A2002
50274-02A2002
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
33129-062006
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42884-062006
44741-062006
42869-062006
50912-721972
42861-062006
42704-062006
44738-062006
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
51089-06BK2006
51097-062006
51090-062006
51089-06BGO2006
45041-012001
42584-012001
49135-062006
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
51091-06BGO2006
51091-06BK2006
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52383-012001
52326-062006
52453-042004
52415-062006
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
52402-012001
52041-821982
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
46518-012001
47923-062006
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
54715-961996
46338-062006
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
52405-062006
52417-062006
52386-012001
524B1 - Passenger Seat
52387-012001
52371-062006
52416-062006
540B1 - Rear Shock
54583-042004
54589-062006
54582-012001
540H1 - Rear Suspension Miscellaneous Component
5809AUnknown
5812AUnknown
558A1 - Handlebar
56046-012001
55997-062006
55988-042004
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
55999-062006
55945-062006
46095-04BGO2004
46096-04BGO2004
560A1 - Mirror
91909-03A2003
67831-032003
91915-012001
91914-012001
91846-03A2003
91848-03A2003
91910-03A2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56367-012001
56365-012001
56593-042004
56594-042004
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-961996
56667-042004
561C1 - Throttle Assembly w/Grip
56666-042004
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
572E1 - Side Cover
66155-03BEO2003
66156-03BEO2003
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59020-012001
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
67621-941994
589A1 - Front Fender
59377-062006
59789-03BEO2003
595D1 - Rear Fender
59605-03BEO2003
59033-01A2001
59376-062006
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
59040-012001
59710-062006
59709-012001
596B1 - Fender Tip
47936-062006
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60466-012001
60467-012001
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27393-062006
27398-062006
27382-012001
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
62927-012001
72439-00B2000
3700MUnknown
61329-012001
61498-012001
75272-062006
75173-01A2001
27047-84B1984
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
60966-012001
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62921-012001
61384-062006
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61274-921992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
612A1 - Fuel Filter
75169-012001
75171-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75273-062006
75122-012001
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
61512-062006
61511-062006
61505-01A2001
61504-01A2001
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75123-01B2001
75146-062006
62109-01A2001
75275-062006
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
62926-012001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69040-012001
613K1 - Airbox Cover
66154-03BEO2003
614C1 - Trim
67399-012001
67591-042004
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26575-01KA2001
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26578-01K2001
27993-012001
26022-06K2006
26738-01K2001
26539-01K2001
26534-01K2001
26739-01K2001
627A1 - Oil Cooler
26723-042004
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
26542-01K2001
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
26778-04K2004
26541-01K2001
627E2 - Sight Glass
42854-062006
42145-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63793-01K2001
62997-062006
627H1 - Oil Line
62941-042004
62940-042004
26772-042004
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
63654-04K2004
26399-01K2001
63650-04K2004
627K2 - Oil Line Fitting Cover
26782-012001
26810-062006
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
26034-01K2001
627P1 - Oil Thermostat
26740-01K2001
26769-04K2004
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
26393-01K2001
628B1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Mounting Bracket
26762-04K2004
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65246-062006
65200-012001
649A1 - Muffler
65152-01A2004
64911-042004
65206-062006
65153-01A2004
65226-062006
64908-042004
65211-062006
65428-062006
65429-062006
64909-042004
65215-062006
65151-01A2004
64929-01A2001
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65205-062006
65110-012001
65112-012001
65111-012001
65204-062006
65046-012001
66820-062006
655B1 - Exhaust Mount Strap / Clamp
65633-062006
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65511-062006
65165-012001
65113-01A2001
65106-012001
65444-062006
656E1 - Header Pipe
65104-012001
65101-012001
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65108-012001
65043-01A2001
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65102-012001
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65109-012001
660A1 - Battery
65948-002000
660B1 - Battery Pad
66495-012001
66494-012001
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70439-012001
70441-012001
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
660J1 - Battery Charger
66056-002000
677A1 - Headlight
69271-062006
68335-052005
68882-01A2005
68341-052005
69356-062006
68884-012001
68880-012001
90338-012001
68883-01A2005
68297-052005
67790-931993
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
68255-012001
68256-012001
68957-022002
67717-012001
67883-042004
67880-941994
68254-012001
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
68895-042004
678A1 - Taillight
68326-01A2002
68879-01A2002
68327-01A2002
68876-01A2002
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
68804-062006
69068-012001
68985-012001
68984-012001
67827-88A1988
68972-002000
69066-012001
68838-062006
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
69110-012001
68976-002000
679B1 - Reflector
59259-901990
59482-002000
68340-012001
59481-002000
60119-032003
59407-012001
59988-72A1972
679C1 - Reflector Mount Bracket / Holder
69051-01A2002
679E1 - License Plate Light
68205-022002
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68168-891989
68169-90A1990
68881-012001
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
68324-012001
68325-012001
690C1 - Horn
69060-90D1990
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68971-98B1998
32616-01C2001
72532-022002
72529-012001
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70433-062006
69143-012001
69164-062006
48096-002000
66496-012001
71702-012001
67409-062006
70374-042004
69152-012001
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72521-012001
72432-002000
72431-002000
73169-012001
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72535-042004
692F1 - Wire Harness
70125-062006
70162-062006
67657-052005
67658-052005
70155-032003
75172-01A2001
75274-062006
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72249-941994
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
72412-971997
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
27249-961996
72159-941994
25919-04K2004
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72312-042004
72526-012001
72124-94GY1994
72416-012001
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72090-042004
72183-012001
72136-94GY1994
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72126-94GY1994
72273-951995
72078-002000
72182-012001
72518-012001
48454-052005
72516-012001
72199-941994
72092-042004
25918-04K2004
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72429-002000
72428-002000
72308-971997
72427-002000
72218-941994
72327-032003
72291-941994
98391996
9937Unknown
72326-951995
72434-002000
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
72449-012001
72091-042004
72520-012001
68653-052005
72450-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
72633-022002
72214-941994
70585-931993
70504-811981
73190-961996
73103-96BK1996
73101-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
72089-042004
73106-96BK1996
73152-96WE1996
71212-062006
72230-981998
74153-981998
74195-981998
73153-96BK1996
70068-961996
72528-012001
73102-96WE1996
72244-951995
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
72405-98BK1998
73191-961996
24927-012001
72146-941994
74159-981998
72190-941994
56073-831983
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
72405-98GN1998
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
70578-891989
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
709A1 - Dash Panel
46383-062006
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67397-06A2006
67394-01C2001
67453-05A2005
46260-062006
67393-01C2001
67308-05A2006
67392-01C2001
67395-06A2006
46256-062006
67396-06A2006
714A1 - Ignition Switch
70020-052005
45804-012001
71404-062006
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33902-98A1998
52385-012001
714C1 - Pressure Switch
71403-012001
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
67854-981998
71585-062006
71578-012001
71564-961996
71563-961996
71590-961996
71567-961996
71568-961996
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74440-012001
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
68927-002000
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS & COVERS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
COOLANT HOSES / BOTTLE:
11304RING
FOOTRESTS - VRSCA:
FOOTRESTS - VRSCD & VRSCR:
FOOTRESTS - VRSCD & VRSCR:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK - VRSCR:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK - VRSCA & VRSCD:
FRONT FORK - VRSCR:
6702WASHER
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
9247BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCA:
EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCD & VRSCR:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
DECORATIVE & TRIM
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61274-92FILLER CAP
FUEL TANK - VRSCA & VRSCD:
FUEL TANK - VRSCR:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL:
HANDLEBAR & THROTT