2006 VRXSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99452-06A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2006 VRXSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2006 VRXSE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1, 2, 3
World manufacturer code
HDR
4
Off Road Vehicle
7=Racing
5
Motorcycle type
R=Racing
6
Model
C=VRXSE
7
Engine type and BHP
7=1300 cc, 165 BHP
8
Introduction date
1=Regular
9
V.I.N. check digit
Per VIN Calculation Guide
10
Model year
6=2006
11
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO USA
12
Sequential number (last 6 digits)
975000 - 999999
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119627-06KENGINE ASSEMBLYVRXSE

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS & VALVES (FRONT SHOWN) (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1489KDOWEL (16)VRXSE
2769MPLUG, expansion (4)VRXSE
3966MSCREW (2)VRXSE
4984MBOLT (8)VRXSE
51014MSCREW (16)VRXSE
61017MSCREW (4)VRXSE
71031MSCREW (8)VRXSE
81043MSCREWVRXSE
911391KO-RINGVRXSE
1016448-01KASTUD (4)VRXSE
1117233-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, frontVRXSE
17235-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear (not shown)VRXSE
1217423-01KSPROCKET, camshaft (4)VRXSE
1317445-06KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)VRXSE
1417447-06KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust (2)VRXSE
1517691-05KGASKET, cylinder head, frontVRXSE
17692-05KGASKET, cylinder head (not shown)VRXSE
1618115-06KVALVE SPRING, front & rear (8)VRXSE
1718116-06KCOLLAR, valve spring, lower (8)VRXSE
1818117-06KEXHAUST VALVE (4)VRXSE
1918118-06KINTAKE VALVE (4)VRXSE
2018119-06KCOLLAR, valve spring, upper (8)VRXSE
2118120-06KCOLLET, valve (16)VRXSE
2218181-01KTAPPET (8)VRXSE
2318665-01KVALVE GUIDE (8)VRXSE
2418687-01KSEAL, valve (8)VRXSE
2529601-05KTUBE ASSEMBLY, front breather, w/ 11391KVRXSE

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS & VALVES (FRONT SHOWN) (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2618696-01KSHIM, 1.825 mmVRXSE
18697-01KSHIM, 1.850 mmVRXSE
18698-01KSHIM, 1.875 mmVRXSE
18699-01KSHIM, 1.900 mmVRXSE
18700-01KSHIM, 1.925 mmVRXSE
18701-01KSHIM, 1.950 mmVRXSE
18702-01KSHIM, 1.975 mmVRXSE
18666-01KSHIM, 2.000 mmVRXSE
18624-01KSHIM, 2.025 mmVRXSE
18667-01KSHIM, 2.050 mmVRXSE
18625-01KSHIM, 2.075 mmVRXSE
18668-01KSHIM, 2.100 mmVRXSE
18626-01KSHIM, 2.125 mmVRXSE
18669-01KSHIM, 2.150 mmVRXSE
18627-01KSHIM, 2.175 mmVRXSE
18670-01KSHIM, 2.200 mmVRXSE
18628-01KSHIM, 2.225 mmVRXSE
18671-01KSHIM, 2.250 mmVRXSE
18629-01KSHIM, 2.275 mmVRXSE
18672-01KSHIM, 2.300 mmVRXSE
18630-01KSHIM, 2.325 mmVRXSE
18673-01KSHIM, 2.350 mmVRXSE
18631-01KSHIM, 2.375 mmVRXSE
18674-01KSHIM, 2.400 mmVRXSE
18632-01KSHIM, 2.425 mmVRXSE
18675-01KSHIM, 2.450 mmVRXSE
18638-01KSHIM, 2.475 mmVRXSE
18676-01KSHIM, 2.500 mmVRXSE
18639-01KSHIM, 2.525 mmVRXSE
18677-01KSHIM, 2.550 mmVRXSE
18655-01KSHIM, 2.575 mmVRXSE
18678-01KSHIM, 2.600 mmVRXSE
18656-01KSHIM, 2.625 mmVRXSE
18679-01KSHIM, 2.650 mmVRXSE
18657-01KSHIM, 2.675 mmVRXSE
18680-01KSHIM, 2.700 mmVRXSE
18658-01KSHIM, 2.725 mmVRXSE
18681-01KSHIM, 2.750 mmVRXSE
18659-01KSHIM, 2.775 mmVRXSE
18682-01KSHIM, 2.800 mmVRXSE
18692-01KSHIM, 2.825 mmVRXSE
18683-01KSHIM, 2.850 mmVRXSE
18693-01KSHIM, 2.875 mmVRXSE
18684-01KSHIM, 2.900 mmVRXSE
18694-01KSHIM, 2.925 mmVRXSE
18685-01KSHIM, 2.950 mmVRXSE
18695-01KSHIM, 2.975 mmVRXSE
18686-01KSHIM, 3.000 mmVRXSE

CAM DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRXSE
2485KPINVRXSE
3966MSCREW (2)VRXSE
41007MSCREWVRXSE
517406-01KACHAIN, primary cam driveVRXSE
617407-01KACHAIN, secondary cam drive (2)VRXSE
717629-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ guide, shaft, clips & dowelVRXSE
817632-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, secondary (2)VRXSE
917637-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, primary, frontVRXSE
1017638-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary, frontVRXSE
1117639-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary, rearVRXSE
1217640-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary (2)VRXSE
1325800-01KSPROCKET, tripleVRXSE
1440095-01KSHIM, tensionerVRXSE

WATER PUMP & THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (7)VRXSE
21030MSCREW (2)VRXSE
31023MSCREWVRXSE
411312KO-RING (4)VRXSE
511366KO-RING (2)VRXSE
625911-01KWASHERVRXSE
726582-01KASHAFT, intermediateVRXSE
826737-01KTUBE, thermostat (2)VRXSE
926740-01KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLYVRXSE
1025295-04KCOVER, water pump (polished)VRXSE
1126749-01KGASKET OUTER, water pumpVRXSE
1226750-01KAHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366KVRXSE
1326752-01KGASKET, water pumpVRXSE
1426765-01KGASKET, thermostatVRXSE
1532315-01SENSOR, engine coolant temperatureVRXSE

CAM COVERS (FRONT SHOWN)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (6)VRXSE
21004MSCREW (16)VRXSE
33716MSCREW (4)VRXSE
411392KO-RINGVRXSE
517010-01KGASKET KIT, cam coverVRXSE
617416-01KACAM COVER GASKET, outer (2)VRXSE
717418-01KCAM COVER GASKET, inner (2)VRXSE
817641-01KSECONDARY TOP GUIDE (2)VRXSE
917679-04KCAM COVER, lower front (polished)VRXSE
1017680-04KCAM COVER, upper (polished) (2)VRXSE
1117666-01KCAM COVER GASKET, upper (2)VRXSE
1217689-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, lower rear cam, w/ 11392K (polished)VRXSE
1363654-04KFITTING ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ 11392KVRXSE

PISTONS & CRANKSHAFTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1983MBOLT (6)VRXSE
211314KO-RING, cylinder liner (4)VRXSE
311329KKEY (2)VRXSE
422121-01KRETAINING RING (4)VRXSE
522126-05KPISTON PIN (2)VRXSE
622919-05KPISTON RING SETVRXSE
722927-06KPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 4 & 5 (2)VRXSE
822935-06KPISTON ASSEMBLY, w/ pistons, rings & pins (use 22927-06K)VRXSE
923712-01KPRIMARY CRANK GEARVRXSE
1024731-06KCRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11329KVRXSE
1124307-01KCONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 24311-01 (2)VRXSE
1224311-01KBOLT, connecting rod (4)VRXSE
1324312-01KBEARING, thrust (2)VRXSE
1424409-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL, red (2)VRXSE
24410-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL, green (2)VRXSE
24411-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL, blue (2)VRXSE
1524412-01KROD BEARING SHELL, red (2)VRXSE
24413-01KROD BEARING SHELL, blue (2)VRXSE

CRANKCASE - UPPER & LOWER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRXSE
2482KDOWEL (4)VRXSE
3485KPINVRXSE
4486KPINVRXSE
5487KPIN (4)VRXSE
6488KDOWEL RING (2)VRXSE
7965MSCREWVRXSE
8968MSCREW (4)VRXSE
9970MSCREW (7)VRXSE
10972MSCREWVRXSE
11973MSCREW (3)VRXSE
121025MSCREW (4)VRXSE
131034MPLUGVRXSE
146137KWASHERVRXSE
156298MWASHERVRXSE
1624733-06KCRANKCASE SET, upper & lowerVRXSE
1735420-01KBUSHING, not illustratedVRXSE
35442-01KBUSHING, not illustratedVRXSE

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11033MBOLTVRXSE
211335KE-CLIP (3)VRXSE
314794-01KBEARING, leftVRXSE
414795-01KBEARING, rightVRXSE
514791-01KABALANCE SHAFTVRXSE
614758-01KGEAR, balance shaftVRXSE

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (3)VRXSE
21010MSCREW (6)VRXSE
311312KO-RINGVRXSE
411331KO-RINGVRXSE
526534-01KSPRING, oil pumpVRXSE
626022-02KROTOR ASSEMBLY INNER/OUTER, oil pumpVRXSE
726575-01KBOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11312KVRXSE
826578-01KCOVER, oil pumpVRXSE
926738-01KVALVE PISTONVRXSE
1026739-01KPLUG, screwVRXSE

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREW (6)VRXSE
23703MSCREWVRXSE
33704MSTUD, dual threaded (2)VRXSE
43966MSCREW, setVRXSE
53919MSCREW (2)VRXSE
63920MSCREWVRXSE
76839MWASHER (8)VRXSE
87427MNUT, locking (4)VRXSE
916298-05AENGINE MOUNT, rear (2)VRXSE
1016306-04ASTABILIZER LINKVRXSE
1116307-05ENGINE MOUNT, frontVRXSE
1216308-01BRACKET, front engine mountVRXSE
1316311-05BRACKET, front mount, frameVRXSE
1416312-04ASPACERVRXSE
1547014-05CFZBRACKET, engine mount rear (orange)VRXSE
1694756-01WASHERVRXSE

THROTTLE BODY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1964STUDVRXSE
21114MSCREW (6)VRXSE
310232KHOSE CLAMP (2)VRXSE
427225-01SCREW (3)VRXSE
527408-01FUEL PRESSURE REGULATORVRXSE
627628-01AIDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ O-ring, screw & motorVRXSE
727670-05THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 27676-06K (2)VRXSE
827676-06KRUBBER BOOT, intake throttle body w/ 27669-01K (2)VRXSE
927720-06FUEL RAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 27408-01, 27772-06 & 27993-01VRXSE
1027791-05FUEL INJECTOR KIT, w/ O-ringsVRXSE
1127975-01THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, w/ screws for sensor, plate t.p.s. & throttle position sensorVRXSE
1227977-01CAM LEVER KIT, w/ bushing, clip, spring cam, shim roller, cam roller assembly & cam leverVRXSE
1327982-01LINKAGE ROD KIT, w/ bushing, clip, linkage rod assembly, nut & rod endVRXSE
1427990-01FUEL TUBE KIT, not illustratedVRXSE
1527993-01CHECK VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ washersVRXSE
1627995-01HARDWARE KIT, throttle body, w/ shim, cable bracket, washer shaft purge tube cap, clip, spring, screws & O-ringVRXSE
1728002-01FUEL RAIL HARDWARE KIT, w/ O-rings, washer & pressure regulator plateVRXSE

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREW (6)VRXSE
29998CLAMPVRXSE
311361O-RINGVRXSE
411519GROMMETVRXSE
527388-01SENSOR, intake air temperature, w/ 11361VRXSE
628862-01O-RING (2)VRXSE
729439-01GASKET, throttle bodyVRXSE
829504-05ABREATHER TUBE, frontVRXSE
929505-05BREATHER TUBE, rearVRXSE
1029435-05BOTTOM, air cleaner, w/ 29504-05 & 29505-05VRXSE
1129595-06VELOCITY STACK, frontVRXSE
1229596-06VELOCITY STACK, rearVRXSE
Modify by drilling hole in front left hand corner for air sensor

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRXSE
2978MSCREW (3)VRXSE
31035MSCREWVRXSE
41027MSCREWVRXSE
53701MSCREWVRXSE
63729MSCREW (2)VRXSE
76176MAWASHERVRXSE
86839MWASHERVRXSE
98002KNEEDLE ROLLER & CAGE ASSEMBLYVRXSE
1010006CABLE STRAPVRXSE
1110108CLIPVRXSE
1210141CLIPVRXSE
1311328MRETAINING CLIPVRXSE
1425311-04KALTERNATOR COVER, polishedVRXSE
1525918-04KSTATOR CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 21, 23, 26 & 30VRXSE
1625919-04KREGULATOR CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 21, 22, 24 & 25VRXSE
1730731-01KROTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ ball catch assemblyVRXSE
1830734-04KSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ plug assembly statorVRXSE
1931301-01KGEAR, ball clutchVRXSE
2031303-01KLIMITER ASSEMBLYVRXSE
2172087-04SEAL CABLE (3)VRXSE
2272088-04TERMINAL, pin (3)VRXSE
2372089-04SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way female (black)VRXSE
2472090-04PIN HOUSING, 3-way male (black)VRXSE
2572091-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRXSE
2672092-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRXSE
2772171-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #8-10 AWGVRXSE
2872183-01SOCKET HOUSING, 1-way (black)VRXSE
2972249-94SHRINK TUBE, blackVRXSE
3072308-97TERMINAL, female (3)VRXSE
3172412-97SEAL CABLE (3)VRXSE
3274440-01VOLTAGE REGULATOR, w/ 12, 21, 22, 24, 25, 27, 28 & 29VRXSE

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRXSE
21024MSCREW (2)VRXSE
33707MSCREW (2)VRXSE
43708MSCREW (2)VRXSE
531651-01COIL BOOT (used w/ 32477-01A) (2)VRXSE
632302-06KSPARK PLUG, surface gap (2)VRXSE
732477-01ACOIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 31651-01 (2)VRXSE
833225-06ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, special raceVRXSE
932616-01CBRACKET, ECMVRXSE
1033232-06CD, for Destroyer Race Tuner (not shown)VRXSE

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRXSE
21009MSCREW (2)VRXSE
36298MWASHER, throttle plug assemblyVRXSE
411289AO-RING (2)VRXSE
511290O-RINGVRXSE
611291SEALVRXSE
711362KO-RINGVRXSE
824986-01KTHROTTLE PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11362KVRXSE
926561-99SWITCH, oil pressureVRXSE
1027667-01KBRACKET, map sensorVRXSE
1132313-01ASENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98VRXSE
1232416-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291VRXSE
1333902-98ASWITCH, neutral gear, w/ 11290VRXSE
1474194-98TERMINAL (2)VRXSE
1574402-05BSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AVRXSE

STARTER & SOLENOID

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRXSE
27495NUT (5)VRXSE
311346KO-RINGVRXSE
431717-01KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 11346KVRXSE
570441-01ACABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starter, w/ 70578-89VRXSE
670578-89BOOT, starterVRXSE
771023-04COVER, starter solenoidVRXSE
871474-04SOLENOID, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96VRXSE
973152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRXSE
1073191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)VRXSE

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRXSE
211356KSNAP RING (silver)VRXSE
311355KSNAP RING (black)VRXSE
412071KSHAFT SEALVRXSE
533784-06SHIFT LEVERVRXSE
635017-01KDRUM SHIFTER ASSEMBLYVRXSE
735428-01KASHIFTER FORK, 1st & 3rd gearsVRXSE
835429-01KASHIFTER FORK, 2nd gearVRXSE
935430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsVRXSE
1035432-01KSHIFT SHAFTVRXSE
1135434-01KSHIFT RAILVRXSE
1235441-01KSHIFT DRUM AXISVRXSE
1335443-01KSPRINGVRXSE
1435445-01KSPRINGVRXSE
1535494-06KSHIFT ACTUATOR ASSEMBLYVRXSE

SHIFT LEVER, AIR SHIFTER & AIR BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13229SCREW, setVRXSE
23396SCREWVRXSE
33703MSCREW (2)VRXSE
43708MSCREWVRXSE
53709MSCREW (4)VRXSE
64793MSCREWVRXSE
74797SCREWVRXSE
811000RETAINING RINGVRXSE
911516PINVRXSE
1029018-06BRACKET, solenoidVRXSE
1129021-06AIR SHIFTER SOLENOID ASSEMBLYVRXSE
1233782-06SHIFTER LEVERVRXSE
1333783-06BRACKET, shift cylinderVRXSE
1433784-06LEVER, shift shaftVRXSE
1533786-06STRAP, air bottleVRXSE
1633804-06BRACKET, air bottleVRXSE
1733808-06HIEM JOINT, rod endVRXSE
1850795-06PEG, shift leverVRXSE
1952298-06AIR BOTTLE ASSEMBLYVRXSE
2054655-06AIR SHIFTER CYLINDER, w/ 33808-06VRXSE
2173152-96BKTERMINAL SOCKET (2)VRXSE
2273191-96HOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRXSE
Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11021MSCREW (8)VRXSE
27910MNUT COLLARVRXSE
38027KBEARING (2)VRXSE
48028KBEARINGVRXSE
58029KBEARINGVRXSE
611200KRING (2)VRXSE
711353KO-RINGVRXSE
811354KSEAL, output shaftVRXSE
912072KSEALVRXSE
1035001-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper, outerVRXSE
1135002-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper, innerVRXSE
1235003-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower, outerVRXSE
1335004-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower, innerVRXSE
1435433-01KSEAL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11353K & 12072KVRXSE
1535482-06KAINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRXSE
1635481-06KAOUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY KITVRXSE

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (3)VRXSE
21087MBOLT (5)VRXSE
38008MNUTVRXSE
48885BEARINGVRXSE
511347KO-RINGVRXSE
611363KRETAINING RINGVRXSE
736723-05KCLUTCH SHELLVRXSE
836702-01KCLUTCH PLATE (8)VRXSE
936704-01KCLUTCH PRESSURE PLATEVRXSE
1036707-01KCOLLAR, distanceVRXSE
1136709-01KTHRUST WASHERVRXSE
1236710-01KLIFTER PLATEVRXSE
1336711-01KSEAT, springVRXSE
1436712-01KSPRINGVRXSE
1536713-01KFRICTION PLATE (9)VRXSE
1636714-01KRETAINING CLIPVRXSE
1736731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885VRXSE
1836757-05KBLEEDER SCREW, w/ O-ringVRXSE
1936779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRXSE
2036781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (chrome)VRXSE
36782-04KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (polished)VRXSE
2136826-06KCLUTCH ASSEMBLYVRXSE
2236827-06KCENTER CLUTCH, w/ 36724-05KVRXSE
2336828-06KSPRING, pressure plate (5)VRXSE
2436829-06KFLIPPER CLUTCHVRXSE
2536831-06KWASHER (30)VRXSE
2636836-06KBASE, clutch flipperVRXSE
2736842-06KCONTACT BUTTONVRXSE
2836843-06KCLUTCH TUNER KITVRXSE
2937909-90RETAINING RINGVRXSE
Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @ 321-636-9480Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @ 321-636-9480Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @ 321-636-9480Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @ 321-636-9480Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @ 321-636-9480Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @ 321-636-9480Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @ 321-636-9480Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @ 321-636-9480

COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (31)VRXSE
21009MSCREW (5)VRXSE
31087MSCREW (17)VRXSE
43070KSCREW (8)VRXSE
53729MSCREW (3)VRXSE
67124LOCKWASHERVRXSE
710994KO-RING (2)VRXSE
810995KO-RING (2)VRXSE
911130KO-RINGVRXSE
1011312KO-RING (2)VRXSE
1111324O-RINGVRXSE
1211341KO-RINGVRXSE
1311347KO-RINGVRXSE
1411614KO-RINGVRXSE
1517011-01KBENGINE GASKET KITVRXSE
1625080-01KGASKET, cover alternatorVRXSE
1725291-04KCOVER, derby (polished)VRXSE
1825311-04KCOVER, alternator (polished)VRXSE
1925891-01KGASKET, clutch coverVRXSE
2026034-01KBAFFLE PLATEVRXSE
2126103-01KOIL PANVRXSE
2226146-06SPACER, oil panVRXSE
2326147-06KGASKET BAFFLEVRXSE
2426148-06KSPACER, oil pick-upVRXSE
2526393-01KOIL PICKUP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11312K & oil pickupVRXSE
2626399-01KOIL FILTER ADAPTERVRXSE
2726539-01KOIL FILTER MOUNTVRXSE
2826542-01KPLUG, oil drain, w/ magnetVRXSE
2934927-05ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (polished)VRXSE
3034996-05MEDALLION, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRXSE
3136757-05KSCREW, bleeder, w/ O-ringVRXSE
3236779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRXSE
3336830-06KCOVER, clutch (polished) w/ 11614K, 36837-06K & 36840-06KVRXSE
3436837-06KCOVER, clutchVRXSE
3536840-06KCOVER, secondary clutchVRXSE
3636841-06KPLUG KIT, w/ 11324VRXSE
3762961-06KJUMPER HOSE ASSEMBLYVRXSE
3863037-06OIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11341KVRXSE
3963655-06KCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 10994K & 10995K (2)VRXSE
4063793-01KENGINE OIL FILTERVRXSE
4170441-01ACABLE, engine ground to chassis, w/ 70578-89VRXSE
4270578-89BOOT, cable assemblyVRXSE
Must also order head gaskets 17691-05K and 17692-05KPart number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @ 321-636-9480Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @321-636-9480Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @321-636-9480Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: MTC @321-636-9480

CHAIN & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1966MSCREW (3)VRXSE
23709MSCREW (2)VRXSE
34279SCREW (3)VRXSE
46192WASHER (3)VRXSE
56702WASHER (2)VRXSE
66859MWASHER (3)VRXSE
77910MNUTVRXSE
811354KSPACER, rubber sealVRXSE
911542BUSHING (6)VRXSE
1017696-06CHAIN DEFLECTOR, padVRXSE
1126798-06SPACER (3)VRXSE
1237124-06COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4279, 6192, 73231-06 & cover (polished)VRXSE
1340043-06LINK MASTERVRXSE
1440715-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 59T (For additional sprocket sizes 57T, 58T, 60T & 61T contact RC Components)VRXSE
1540716-06SPROCKET, transmission-20T (For additional sprocket sizes 19T & 21T contact Precision)VRXSE
1640717-06REAR CHAINVRXSE
1776231-06INSERT, coverVRXSE
Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: RC Components @ 888-721-6495Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Precision Metal Fab Racing @ 952-496-0053Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999

RADIATOR / OIL COOLER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRXSE
23725MNUT (2)VRXSE
35235PLUGVRXSE
45237MSCREW (7)VRXSE
55238MLOCKNUT (4)VRXSE
66838MWASHER, front (2)VRXSE
76859MWASHER (2)VRXSE
811548GROMMETVRXSE
911568BUSHING (2)VRXSE
1026800042RADIATORVRXSE
1126731-06BOX LOWER RADIATORVRXSE
1226729-06FAN ASSEMBLYVRXSE
1326757-01GROMMET (4)VRXSE
1426758-01SPACER (2)VRXSE
1533228-06LAUNCH BOXVRXSE
1633229-06KNOB (2)VRXSE
1733230-06DECALVRXSE
1870345-04CLIP (2)VRXSE
1973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRXSE
2073191-96CONTACT SOCKET (4)VRXSE
2174119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-wayVRXSE
2274159-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRXSE

COOLANT HOSES / BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRXSE
25234PLUG, w/ sealVRXSE
37036WASHERVRXSE
49830CLAMPVRXSE
510014CLAMPVRXSE
626730-01CLAMP, bright (3)VRXSE
726731-05COOLANT BOTTLE & CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26780-05 & bottleVRXSE
826733-01CAP, pressureVRXSE
926753-01HOSE COOLANT, engineVRXSE
1026754-01HOSE COOLANTVRXSE
1126755-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in, frontVRXSE
1226756-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in, rearVRXSE
1326767-01PIPE COOLANT, engine outVRXSE
1426768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inVRXSE
1526770-01CLAMP, shrink (4)VRXSE
1626777-01CLAMPVRXSE
1726780-05ACAPVRXSE
1826810-06ACOVER, hose (black)VRXSE
1926790-01CLAMP (black) (3)VRXSE
2062942-01AHOSE, drain-coolant pipe to coolant bottleVRXSE
2162943-01CLAMP, drain hose (2)VRXSE
2262953-01HOSE, drain, coolant bottle to groundVRXSE

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111143RING, retainingVRXSE
22579ASCREW (2)VRXSE
34132SCREW (2)VRXSE
46101WASHER (2)VRXSE
538676-06LINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRXSE
641731-01GASKET, brake line (2)VRXSE
741747-82ABOLT, banjoVRXSE
845032-82PIVOT PINVRXSE
945044-96ACLAMP, master cylinder clutch (black)VRXSE
1045423-92BUSHING, pivot pinVRXSE
1145505-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 8, 10, 13, 14 & 15VRXSE
1246244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinder w/ 11143 & 41731-01VRXSE
1346246-01BUSHING AND ROLLER KITVRXSE
1446309-06CLUTCH LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45432-92 & 46246-01VRXSE
1546423-05BCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AVRXSE
1656073-83RETAINERVRXSE

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)VRXSE
24132SCREW (2)VRXSE
34741ASCREWVRXSE
46036WASHERVRXSE
56101WASHER (2)VRXSE
610059ACLAMPVRXSE
711143RETAINING RINGVRXSE
841731-01GASKET (2)VRXSE
941733-88GASKET (2)VRXSE
1041739-84ABANJO BOLTVRXSE
1141747-82ABANJO BOLTVRXSE
1245006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inches bore)VRXSE
1345016-96HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-96VRXSE
1445029-11BMASTER CYLINDER, front w/ hand lever (9/16 inches bore), w/ 1, 7, 12, 13, 15 & 19VRXSE
1545032-82PIVOT PINVRXSE
1645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlVRXSE
1745423-96BUSHING, lever pivotVRXSE
1846423-05BCOVER KIT, reservoir w/ 2579AVRXSE
1946866-06BRAKE LINE, frontVRXSE
2054752-06WASHER (2)VRXSE

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINVRXSE
23700MASCREWVRXSE
34240SCREWVRXSE
46366WASHERVRXSE
56839MWASHERVRXSE
67951JAMNUTVRXSE
710031CLAMPVRXSE
810036CLAMPVRXSE
910038ACLAMP (2)VRXSE
1040903-87RETAINING RINGVRXSE
1140918-87RETAINING RINGVRXSE
1240920-87COMPRESSION SPRINGVRXSE
1340922-87ABOOTVRXSE
1441731-01GASKET (4)VRXSE
1541747-82ABANJO BOLT (2)VRXSE
1642730-06APUSHRODVRXSE
1742375-87SCREW (2)VRXSE
1842382-87CMASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KITVRXSE
1942443-80ABUSHINGVRXSE
2042447-96PEDAL, w/ 42443-80A & 42460-80BVRXSE
2142460-80BCLEVIS PINVRXSE
2242471-01AHOUSING, cartridgeVRXSE
2342730-06AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 16, 18, 22, 24 & 28VRXSE
2442731-06HOSEVRXSE
2543914-01RESERVOIRVRXSE
2643915-06COVERVRXSE
2743917-01GASKET, reservoirVRXSE
2844126-87SPRING RETAINERVRXSE
2946867-06BRAKE LINEVRXSE
3046868-06BRACKET, reservoirVRXSE

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)VRXSE
244048-83SCREW, bleeder (2)VRXSE
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)VRXSE
444147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)VRXSE
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)VRXSE
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)VRXSE
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)VRXSE
844313-01APISTON KIT (2)VRXSE
944314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)VRXSE
1044315-00ASEAL KIT (2)VRXSE
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)VRXSE
1244338-00DECAL (2)VRXSE

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederVRXSE
244082-00DPAD KITVRXSE
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwVRXSE
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)VRXSE
544313-01APISTON KITVRXSE
644314-00PAD PIN KITVRXSE
744315-00ASEAL KITVRXSE
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti rattleVRXSE
944338-00DECALVRXSE
1044351-00BUMPERVRXSE
1144680-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY, blackVRXSE

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)VRXSE
26655WASHERVRXSE
37813ANUTVRXSE
49247BEARING (2)VRXSE
541539-06RTIREVRXSE
641540-04AXLE, frontVRXSE
741687-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ bearingsVRXSE
843641-01SLEEVEVRXSE
943642-01ASPACER (2)VRXSE
1044358-00ABRAKE DISC, w/ 3655A (5)VRXSE
1195595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (4)VRXSE
Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: RC Components @ 888-721-6495

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (13)VRXSE
26874WASHERVRXSE
37783NUTVRXSE
48020NUTVRXSE
59247BEARING (3)VRXSE
611807SPACER, LHVRXSE
711808SPACER, RHVRXSE
840715-06SPROCKETVRXSE
941139-02E-CLIPVRXSE
1041531-06RTIREVRXSE
1141692-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ bearingsVRXSE
1241715-06AXLE ADJUSTER, LH, w/ 47579-00, 6874 & 7783VRXSE
1341717-06AXLE ASSEMBLY, rearVRXSE
1441718-06AXLE ADJUSTER, RH, w/ 47579-00, 6874 & 7783VRXSE
1543173-01TIREVRXSE
1643704-01SLEEVE BEARINGVRXSE
1744358-00ABRAKE DISC, w/ 3655A (5)VRXSE
1847579-00SCREW (2)VRXSE
1995595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (4)VRXSE
Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: RC Components @ 888-721-6495Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: RC Components @ 888-721-6495

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW, right (2)VRXSE
24534MSCREW (4)VRXSE
34741ASCREWVRXSE
46036WASHERVRXSE
545069-01HOLDER AXLE, rightVRXSE
645070-01COVER, slider (2)VRXSE
745611-86RETAINING RINGVRXSE
845670-80ACAP, fork stemVRXSE
945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutVRXSE
1045718-60NUT, fork stemVRXSE
1146504-01SLIDER TUBE, w/ 46080-01 (2)VRXSE
1246505-01SLIDER, rightVRXSE
1346506-01ASLIDER, leftVRXSE
1446507-01CAP, slider tube (2)VRXSE
1546508-01O-RING (2)VRXSE
1646509-01WASHER, leftVRXSE
1746510-01COLLAR, spring (2)VRXSE
1846511-01SPRING (2)VRXSE
1946512-01ADUST COVER (2)VRXSE
2046513-01RING, stopper (2)VRXSE
2146514-01AOIL SEAL (2)VRXSE
2246515-01SPACER, seal (2)VRXSE
2346516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)VRXSE
2446517-01SPRING (2)VRXSE
2546518-01SEAT PIPE (2)VRXSE
2646519-01STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)VRXSE
2745405-75ASCREW (2)VRXSE
2846752-01ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 45611-86 & 48184-01VRXSE
2946755-01BRACKET UPPERVRXSE
3046756-01FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRXSE
3146757-01FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRXSE
3246080-01BUSHING, sliderVRXSE
3348184-01SEAL (2)VRXSE
3448300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupVRXSE
3548315-60BEARING CUP (2)VRXSE
3648324-00SEAT UPPER HEAD CONEVRXSE
3754751-06BRACKET, steering stabilizerVRXSE
3854752-06FRICTION PAD (2)VRXSE
3949379-09FORK REBUILD KITVRXSE

REAR STRUTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13705MSCREWVRXSE
24555MSCREW (2)VRXSE
34578MSCREWVRXSE
47433MLOCKNUTVRXSE
540582-05WASHER (2)VRXSE
648486-01NUT (2)VRXSE
754657-06STRUT ASSEMBLY-LHVRXSE
854658-06STRUT ASSEMBLY-RHVRXSE
part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999

FRAME & SIDE STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13755MSCREW (2)VRXSE
24530MSCREW (8)VRXSE
36702WASHER (2)VRXSE
48235RIVET (2)VRXSE
510132ANCHOR CLIPVRXSE
647984-06CFZFRAME LOWER, left (orange)VRXSE
747986-06CFZFRAME LOWER, right (orange)VRXSE
848086-01CROSSMEMBER, frontVRXSE
948122-06CFZFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER, orangeVRXSE
1048315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)VRXSE
1150127-06SIDE STANDVRXSE
1266712-01S-SPRINGVRXSE
part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13108MSCREW (3)VRXSE
23729MSCREWVRXSE
36702WASHERVRXSE
46703WASHERVRXSE
56838MWASHER (2)VRXSE
66863PLUG, largeVRXSE
76864APLUG, smallVRXSE
87460MLOCKNUTVRXSE
99208BEARINGVRXSE
1011611BUSHING (2)VRXSE
1113500-06DECAL, swingarm (not illustrated) (2)VRXSE
1217706-06BUMPER, chain deflectorVRXSE
1348443-06REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 48389-01 & pin axle adjusterVRXSE
1448386-05ASPACER, leftVRXSE
1548389-01BUSHING, pivot, rightVRXSE
1648444-06SOLID PIVOT MOUNT KITVRXSE
1760524-06DEBRIS DEFLECTORVRXSE
1860527-06CHAIN GUARDVRXSE

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRXSE
23711MSCREW (2)VRXSE
36837MWASHER (3)VRXSE
446560-06SEAT LATCH ASSEMBLYVRXSE
551709-06SEATVRXSE
651716-06BUTTON, seat releaseVRXSE
752041-82SLEEVEVRXSE
852402-01LANYARD, seatVRXSE

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13703MSCREW (5)VRXSE
26839MWASHERVRXSE
310036CLAMPVRXSE
410076CLAMPVRXSE
53709MSCREW (2)VRXSE
650781-06SUPPORT LH, footpegVRXSE
750785-06ASUPPORT RH, footpegVRXSE
850787-06FOOTPEG, LHVRXSE
950790-06FOOTPEG, RHVRXSE
Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111271RETAINING RING, idle controlVRXSE
211272RETAINING RING, throttle controlVRXSE
338653-01BOOT, throttle cableVRXSE
44283MSCREW (7)VRXSE
54486MSCREW (4)VRXSE
66101WASHER (7)VRXSE
756206-96GRIP, leftVRXSE
856220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightVRXSE
956508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)VRXSE
1056872-06THROTTLE CONTROL, w/ 11272VRXSE
1156919-06HANDLEBARVRXSE
1256920-06RISER, handlebar, rightVRXSE
1356921-06RISER, handlebar, leftVRXSE
1456922-06CLAMP, handlebar (2)VRXSE
1556932-06IDLE CONTROL, w/ 11272VRXSE
1667413-06BRACKET, instrument lightVRXSE
1768608-83PUSHNUT (3)VRXSE
1868714-06LIGHT, oil warningVRXSE
1968716-06LIGHT, turnVRXSE
2068717-06LIGHT, neutralVRXSE
2169429-06SHIFT LIGHT & BRACKET ASSEMBLYVRXSE
2270345-84RETAINERVRXSE
2367414-06BRACKET, shift lightVRXSE
248679SCREW, button head (not shown)VRXSE
253934MSCREW (not shown) (2)VRXSE
267427MNUT, hex flange lock (not shown) (2)VRXSE

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)VRXSE
23658SCREW (4)VRXSE
310006CABLE STRAP, as requiredVRXSE
471620-08SWITCH, clutchVRXSE
571587-04CLIPVRXSE
671684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine run/stop/start, w/ 3 & 21VRXSE
771621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH KIT, w/ 3 & 21VRXSE
871770-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, tach mode, w/ 3 & 21VRXSE
971610-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, AF & Data ACQ, w/ 3 & 21VRXSE
1071609-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, shift, w/ 3 & 21VRXSE
1171568-96AHOUSING, lower, left (black)VRXSE
1271567-96HOUSING, upper, left (black)VRXSE
1371563-96HOUSING, lower, right (black)VRXSE
1471564-96HOUSING, upper, right (black)VRXSE
1572116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket, right (black)VRXSE
1672116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket, left (black) (replaces gray connector)VRXSE
1772156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)VRXSE
1872176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)VRXSE
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)VRXSE
2072195-94PIN, sealVRXSE
2172266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inch (as required)VRXSE
2275080-06SWITCH, shutdownVRXSE
2346865-06CLUTCH SWITCH SPRING CLIP (not illustrated)VRXSE
242594ASCREW (not illustrated)VRXSE
Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (2)VRXSE
23832MSCREW (2)VRXSE
37495NUT (2)VRXSE
468298-06HEADLAMP ASSEMBLYVRXSE
568895-06DHBRACKET, headlamp mountingVRXSE

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRXSE
260189-06DHFENDER ASSEMBLY, front (vivid black)VRXSE

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13711MSCREW (4)VRXSE
25696WASHER (4)VRXSE
36837MWASHER (4)VRXSE
47495NUT (2)VRXSE
533227-06MODULE ASSEMBLY, electric kill w/ 8, 9 & 10VRXSE
659605-06CCWFENDER REAR, orange/black/silverVRXSE
759764-06MUDFLAPVRXSE
874114-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRXSE
974154-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRXSE
1074191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (4)VRXSE
Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168168-89ABULB, tail lampVRXSE
268324-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLYVRXSE
368326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampVRXSE
468876-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89, 68324-01 & 68326-01AVRXSE
573153-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRXSE
673191-96TERMINAL (12)VRXSE

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREW (2)VRXSE
26856MWASHERVRXSE
310039CABLE STRAP, fuel pump connector to frame (not illustrated)VRXSE
410108CLIPVRXSE
510238CLAMP (2)VRXSE
610239CLAMP (2)VRXSE
711380O-RINGVRXSE
827378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRXSE
960966-01BRACKET, fuel tankVRXSE
1061109-85DGASKET, filler capVRXSE
1161274-92FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DVRXSE
1261329-01LOCK RING, fuel moduleVRXSE
1361498-01SEAL, fuel moduleVRXSE
1461504-01AFUEL LINE, pressure (use 61516-07)VRXSE
1561505-01AFUEL LINE, return (use 61516-07)VRXSE
1661828-01BOOT, fuel fillerVRXSE
1762109-01AFUEL PUMP, w/ 10239 & 62927-01VRXSE
1862150-85VAPOR VALVEVRXSE
1962921-01FUEL TANK ASSEMBLYVRXSE
2062926-01HOSE, filter to fuel outletVRXSE
2162927-01HOSE, pump to filterVRXSE
2272458-00CLIP & O-RING KIT, w/ 11380VRXSE
2372439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 72458-00VRXSE
2474191-98TERMINAL (3)VRXSE
2575122-01SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeVRXSE
2675123-01BFUEL MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ 4, 16, 19, 24, 26, 28, 29 & 30 (order components separately)VRXSE
2775169-01FILTER, pressure sideVRXSE
2875170-04AFILTER, suction side (use 62109-01A)VRXSE
2975171-01CARRIER FUEL PUMP/FILTERVRXSE
3075172-01AELECTRICAL HARNESS, w/ 11380VRXSE
3175173-01AFLANGE, fuel moduleVRXSE
3261516-07FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 10065 & 61513-07VRXSE
3310065CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)VRXSE
3461513-07CLIP (not illustrated)VRXSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3527138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (rubber) (10 feet length) (cut 13.75-14.00)VRXSE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13376SCREW (2)VRXSE
26239WASHER (4)VRXSE
37432MNUT (4)VRXSE
47742LOCKNUT (2)VRXSE
58054MNUT (4)VRXSE
69955CLAMP (2)VRXSE
711809SPACER, exhaustVRXSE
865045-01RING, retaining (2)VRXSE
965102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRXSE
1065109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRXSE
1166802-06EXHAUST PIPE, frontVRXSE
1266803-06EXHAUST PIPE, rearVRXSE
1366804-06EXHAUST PIPE, collectorVRXSE
1466806-06SHIELD, rear exhaustVRXSE

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRXSE
24312CSCREW (2)VRXSE
37495NUTVRXSE
465948-00ABATTERY, w/ 4312CVRXSE
566017-01BATTERY STRAPVRXSE
666056-00ADAPTER KIT, w/ 7495VRXSE
766494-01PAD, battery (2)VRXSE
866495-01PAD, battery bottomVRXSE
966496-01TRIM, battery (2)VRXSE
1070439-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, batteryVRXSE
1170578-89BOOTVRXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70126-06MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19833RING, #4 AWG, 1/4 inch studVRXSE
29834RING, #6 AWG, 1/4 inch studVRXSE
39937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female, #14-18 AWG (3)VRXSE
410065CABLE STRAP (3)VRXSE
510073CABLE STRAPVRXSE
610136MOUNTING CLIPVRXSE
731511-01BRELAY, blackVRXSE
831522-00CRELAY, gray (2)VRXSE
948454-05CLIP ADAPTERVRXSE
1070003-04COVER, battery terminal (red)VRXSE
1170374-04CADDY, electrical components (not illustrated)VRXSE
1272033-93TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (19)VRXSE
1372076-00TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (29)VRXSE
1472077-00SEAL PIN (7)VRXSE
1572106-94BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)VRXSE
1672124-94GYHOUSING, 4-way pin (gray)VRXSE
1772106-94BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black) (replaces gray connector)VRXSE
1872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pinVRXSE
1972146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pin (2)VRXSE
2072164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pinVRXSE
2172170-01TERMINAL, pin, #8-10 AWGVRXSE
2272182-01HOUSING, 1-way pinVRXSE
2372190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (16)VRXSE
2472199-94ANCHORVRXSE
2572263-95HOUSING, 4-way socketVRXSE
2672312-04HOUSING, 3-way socket (5)VRXSE
2772326-95TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (8)VRXSE
2872330-95FUSE, mini, 15 AMP (8)VRXSE
2972427-00TERMINAL, .187 female, #16-20 AWG (4)VRXSE
3072428-00TERMINAL, .187 female, #14-18 AWG (2)VRXSE
3172429-00TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female, #12-16 AWG (3)VRXSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70126-06MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3272432-00MOUNTING BLOCK, 3 fuses/2 relaysVRXSE
3372434-00TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (8)VRXSE
3472521-01FUSE HOLDER, 1-way MAXIFUSEVRXSE
3572522-01TERMINAL, female, #10 AWG MAXIFUSEVRXSE
3672523-01TERMINAL, female, #10 AWG MAXIFUSEVRXSE
3772524-01SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way femaleVRXSE
3872525-01TERMINAL, 3/8 inch stud, #12-14 AWG (2)VRXSE
3972526-01HOUSING, 2-way socketVRXSE
4072527-01TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (2)VRXSE
4172555-06FUSE BLOCK COVERVRXSE
4272633-02CABLE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (white) (2)VRXSE
4373101-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black) (2)VRXSE
4473102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black) (2)VRXSE
4573102-96WEHOUSING, 2-way pin (white)VRXSE
4673104-96BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (2)VRXSE
4773106-96BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)VRXSE
4873152-96WEHOUSING, 2-way pin (white)VRXSE
4973169-01FUSE MOUNTVRXSE
5073190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (24)VRXSE
5174104-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)VRXSE
5274108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)VRXSE
5374109-98BKHOUSING, 12-way pin (black)VRXSE
5474112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)VRXSE
5574113-98BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)VRXSE
5674144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pinVRXSE
5774148-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way pinVRXSE
5874149-98SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketVRXSE
5974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketVRXSE
6074153-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketVRXSE
6174190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (8)VRXSE
6274191-98TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (16)VRXSE
6374195-98SEAL PIN, plugVRXSE

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70155-03WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEVRXSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172033-93TERMINAL, socket (2)VRXSE
272213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)VRXSE
372214-94CABLE SEAL (3)VRXSE
472230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayVRXSE
572231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRXSE
672244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRXSE
772245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)VRXSE
872273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayVRXSE
972405-98GNTERMINAL, push on #18 AWGVRXSE
1074118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRXSE
1174158-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 8-wayVRXSE
1274191-98TERMINAL, socket (8)VRXSE

COSMETIC COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12916SCREW (2)VRXSE
23612SCREW (4)VRXSE
33707MSCREW (2)VRXSE
43716MSCREW (4)VRXSE
53731MSCREW (2)VRXSE
66837MWASHER (4)VRXSE
76872MWASHER (2)VRXSE
88130SPEED NUT (6)VRXSE
98235RIVET (2)VRXSE
1010092J-CLAMP, not illustratedVRXSE
1111519BUSHING (2)VRXSE
1211523WASHERVRXSE
1311524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)VRXSE
1411558BUMPER, air box (2)VRXSE
1515348-01WARNING LABELVRXSE
1626735-01ACOVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 3612, 8130, 26788-01A, 66115-01 & 66116-01VRXSE
1726788-01ACOVER, radiatorVRXSE
1829678-06BRACKET ASSEMBLY KIT, air box mounting, w/2916VRXSE
1948403-03PROTECTIVE TAPE, not illustratedVRXSE
2066108-06CCWCOVER, air box, w/ 11558 & 48403-03VRXSE
2166115-01BEZEL INLET, radiator, rightVRXSE
66116-01BEZEL INLET, radiator, leftVRXSE
2266291-06CFZRADIATOR, trim cover, leftVRXSE
66292-06CFZRADIATOR, trim cover, rightVRXSE
2366320-03SIDECOVER KIT, w/ left & right sidecovers & 11524 (4)VRXSE
2466712-01S-SPRINGVRXSE
2566713-01STUD BAIL HEADVRXSE
2691691-05INDOOR STORAGE COVER (not illustrated)VRXSE

WHEELIE BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116303-06WHEELIE BAR ASSEMBLYVRXSE
216310-06SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLYVRXSE
Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999Part number not sold through Harley-Davidson; Supplier reference only contact: Pingel Enterprises @ 608-339-7999
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1007MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
1010MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
1014MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
1017MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 95 socket head
1021MSCREW M8 X 29 TORX head
1023MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 hex flange head
1024MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 60 socket head
1025MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 90 hex flange head
1027MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 hex flange head
1030MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 50 socket head
1031MSCREW M8 X 1.0 X 18 hex head
1035MSCREW M14 X 1.5 X 70 hex flange head
1043MSCREW M5 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
1114MSCREW M6 X 1 X 20 socket head
24311-01KBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 55
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
25911-01KWASHER 8.2 X 28 X 5.0
2594ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head, with lockwasher (Grade 2)
2916SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3108MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 hex head
3376SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 hex head
3396SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-1/4 hex head
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3700MASCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket button head
3701MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 25 socket head
3703MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket head
3705MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 80 socket button head
3707MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3711MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 hex head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
3725MNUT M8 X 1.25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3729MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 socket head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3755MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 16 hex head
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3919MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 40 socket head
3920MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 flat socket head
3966MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 65 socket head
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
40582-05WASHER 0.815 X 1.67 X 0.125
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4279SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4283MSCREW M4 X 0.7 X 8 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4486MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4534MSCREW M10 X 1.5 x 30 socket head
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4555MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 90 TORX button head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4578MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 70 button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4793MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex button head
5237MSCREW M6, X 1.0 X 16 hex flange head
5238MLOCKNUT M6 flange
5696WASHER M6 6.75 X 18.5 X 3
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6137KWASHER 6.35 X 9.80 X 1.0
6176MAWASHER 37 X 47 X 2.5
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6298MWASHER 12.45 X 15.3 X 1.5
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
6839MWASHER M10 narrow
6856MWASHER M10
6859MWASHER M6 special
6872MWASHER M6 special
6874WASHER 25/64 X 5/8 X 1/16
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7433MLOCKNUT M12 X 1.75 flexlock height
7460MLOCKNUT M20 X 2.5 flange
7495NUT M6 flange
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8679SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/16, TORX button head
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
968MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 150 hex flange head
970MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 40 hex head
972MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 150 hex flange head
973MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 120 hex flange head
978MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 socket head
983MBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 33 - 12 point flange head
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10036
10038A
10039
1004M
10059A
10065
10073
10076
1007M
10092
1009M
10108
1010M
10132
10136
10141
1014M
1017M
1021M
10232K
10238
10239
1023M
1024M
1025M
1027M
1030M
1031M
1033M
1034M
1035M
1043M
1087M
10994K
10995K
11000
11130K
11143
1114M
11200K
11271
11272
11289A
11290
11291
11312K
11314K
11324
11328M
11329K
11331K
11335K
11341K
11346K
11347K
11353K
11354K
11355K
11356K
11361
11362K
11363K
11366K
11380
11391K
11392K
11516
11519
11523
11524A
11542
11548
11558
11568
11611
11614K
11807
11808
11809
12071K
12072K
13500-06
14758-01K
14791-01KA
14794-01K
14795-01K
15348-01
16298-05A
16303-06
16306-04A
16307-05
16308-01
16310-06
16311-05
16312-04A
16448-01KA
17010-01K
17011-01KB
17233-06K
17235-06K
17406-01KA
17407-01KA
17416-01KA
17418-01K
17423-01K
17445-06K
17447-06K
17629-01K
17632-01K
17637-01K
17638-01K
17639-01K
17640-01K
17641-01K
17666-01K
17679-04K
17680-04K
17689-04K
17691-05K
17692-05K
17696-06
17706-06
18115-06K
18116-06K
18117-06K
18118-06K
18119-06K
18120-06K
18181-01K
18624-01K
18625-01K
18626-01K
18627-01K
18628-01K
18629-01K
18630-01K
18631-01K
18632-01K
18638-01K
18639-01K
18655-01K
18656-01K
18657-01K
18658-01K
18659-01K
18665-01K
18666-01K
18667-01K
18668-01K
18669-01K
18670-01K
18671-01K
18672-01K
18673-01K
18674-01K
18675-01K
18676-01K
18677-01K
18678-01K
18679-01K
18680-01K
18681-01K
18682-01K
18683-01K
18684-01K
18685-01K
18686-01K
18687-01K
18692-01K
18693-01K
18694-01K
18695-01K
18696-01K
18697-01K
18698-01K
18699-01K
18700-01K
18701-01K
18702-01K
19627-06K
22121-01K
22126-05K
22919-05K
22927-06K
22935-06K
23712-01K
24307-01K
24311-01K
24312-01K
24409-01K
24410-01K
24411-01K
24412-01K
24413-01K
24731-06K
24733-06K
24986-01K
25080-01K
25291-04K
25295-04K
25311-04K
2579A
25800-01K
25891-01K
25911-01K
25918-04K
25919-04K
2594A
26022-02K
26034-01K
26103-01K
26146-06
26147-06K
26148-06K
26393-01K
26399-01K
26534-01K
26539-01K
26542-01K
26561-99
26575-01KB
26578-01K
26582-01KA
26729-06
26730-01
26731-05
26731-06
26733-01
26735-01A
26737-01K
26738-01K
26739-01K
26740-01K
26749-01K
26750-01KA
26752-01K
26753-01
26754-01
26755-01
26756-01
26757-01
26758-01
26765-01K
26767-01
26768-01A
26770-01
26777-01
26780-05A
26788-01A
26790-01
26798-06
26800042
26810-06A
27138-90
27225-01
27378-01
27388-01
27408-01
27628-01A
27667-01K
27670-05
27676-06K
27720-06
27791-05
27975-01
27977-01
27982-01
27990-01
27993-01
27995-01
28002-01
28862-01
29018-06
29021-06
2916
29435-05
29439-01
29504-05A
29505-05
2955
29595-06
29596-06
29601-05K
29678-06
3070K
30731-01K
30734-04K
3108M
31301-01K
31303-01K
31511-01B
31522-00C
31651-01
31717-01K
3229
32302-06K
32313-01A
32315-01
32416-10
32477-01A
32616-01C
33225-06
33227-06
33228-06
33229-06
33230-06
33232-06
3376
33782-06
33783-06
33784-06
33786-06
33804-06
33808-06
33902-98A
3396
34927-05A
34996-05
35001-01K
35002-01K
35003-01K
35004-01K
35017-01K
35420-01K
35428-01KA
35429-01KA
35430-01KA
35432-01K
35433-01K
35434-01K
35441-01K
35442-01K
35443-01K
35445-01K
35481-06KA
35482-06KA
35494-06K
3612
3655A
3658
36702-01K
36704-01K
36707-01K
36709-01K
36710-01K
36711-01K
36712-01K
36713-01K
36714-01K
36723-05K
36731-91
36757-05K
36779-05K
36781-01K
36782-04K
36826-06K
36827-06K
36828-06K
36829-06K
36830-06K
36831-06K
36836-06K
36837-06K
36840-06K
36841-06K
36842-06K
36843-06K
3700MA
3701M
3703M
3704M
3705M
3707M
3708M
3709M
3711M
37124-06
3716M
3725M
3729M
3731M
3755M
37909-90
3832M
38653-01
38676-06
3919M
3920M
3934M
3966M
40043-06
40095-01K
4042
40582-05
40715-06
40716-06
40717-06
40903-87
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
409K
41139-02
4132
41531-06R
41539-06R
41540-04
41687-06
41692-06
41715-06
41717-06
41718-06
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
42375-87
42382-87C
4240
42443-80A
42447-96
42460-80B
42471-01A
42730-06A
42731-06
4279
4283M
4312C
43173-01
43641-01
43642-01A
43704-01
43914-01
43915-06
43917-01
44046-00D
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01A
44314-00
44315-00A
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
44358-00A
44680-05
4486M
45006-96C
45016-96
45029-11B
45032-82
45044-96A
45069-01
45070-01
4530M
4534M
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45505-06
4555M
45611-86
45670-80A
45717-63
45718-60
4578M
46080-01
46244-01
46246-01
46309-06
46423-05B
46504-01
46505-01
46506-01A
46507-01
46508-01
46509-01
46510-01
46511-01
46512-01A
46513-01
46514-01A
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46518-01
46519-01
46560-06
46752-01A
46755-01
46756-01
46757-01
46865-06
46866-06
46867-06
46868-06
47014-05CFZ
4741A
47579-00
4793M
4797
47984-06CFZ
47986-06CFZ
48086-01
48122-06CFZ
48184-01
482K
48300-60
48315-60
48324-00
48386-05A
48389-01
48403-03
48443-06
48444-06
48454-05
48486-01
485K
486K
487K
488K
489K
49379-09
50127-06
50781-06
50785-06A
50787-06
50790-06
50795-06
515
51709-06
51716-06
52041-82
52298-06
5234
5235
5237M
5238M
52402-01
54655-06
54657-06
54658-06
54751-06
54752-06
56073-83
56206-96
56220-94A
56508-76
56872-06
56919-06
56920-06
56921-06
56922-06
56932-06
5696
59605-06CCW
59764-06
60189-06DH
6036
60524-06
60527-06
60966-01
6101
61109-85D
61274-92
61329-01
6137K
61498-01
61504-01A
61505-01A
61513-07
61516-07
6176MA
61828-01
6192
62109-01A
62150-85
6239
62921-01
62926-01
62927-01
62942-01A
62943-01
62953-01
62961-06K
6298M
63037-06
63654-04K
63655-06K
6366
63793-01K
65045-01
65102-01
65109-01
65948-00A
66017-01
66056-00
66108-06CCW
66115-01
66116-01
66291-06CFZ
66292-06CFZ
66320-03
66494-01
66495-01
66496-01
6655
66712-01
66713-01
66802-06
66803-06
66804-06
66806-06
6702
6703
67413-06
67414-06
68168-89A
68298-06
68324-01
68326-01A
6837M
6838M
6839M
6856M
6859M
68608-83
6863
6864A
68714-06
68716-06
68717-06
6872M
6874
68876-01A
68895-06DH
69429-06
70003-04
70126-06
70155-03
70345-04
70345-84
7036
70374-04
70439-01
70441-01A
70578-89
71023-04
7124
71474-04
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71587-04
71609-06
71610-06
71620-08
71621-08
71684-06A
71770-06
72033-93
72076-00
72077-00
72087-04
72088-04
72089-04
72090-04
72091-04
72092-04
72106-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72144-94
72146-94
72156-94
72164-94A
72170-01
72171-01
72176-94
72182-01
72183-01
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72244-95
72245-95
72249-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72308-97
72312-04
72326-95
72330-95
72405-98GN
72412-97
72427-00
72428-00
72429-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72458-00
72521-01
72522-01
72523-01
72524-01
72525-01
72526-01
72527-01
72555-06
72633-02
73101-96BK
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73169-01
73190-96
73191-96
74104-98BK
74108-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74114-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74144-98
74148-98
74149-98
74152-98
74153-98
74154-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
7427M
7432M
7433M
74402-05B
74440-01
7460M
7495
75080-06
75122-01
75123-01B
75169-01
75170-04A
75171-01
75172-01A
75173-01A
76231-06
769M
7742
7783
7813A
7910M
7951
8002K
8008M
8020
8027K
8028K
8029K
8054M
8130
8235
8679
8885
91691-05
9208
9247
94756-01
95595-84A
964
965M
966M
968M
970M
972M
973M
978M
9830
9833
9834
983M
984M
9937
9955
9998
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7433MUnknown
68608-831983
7951Unknown
7427MUnknown
7813AUnknown
8130Unknown
7910MUnknown
74951994
8054MUnknown
80202002
48486-012001
7432MUnknown
7742Unknown
3725MUnknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
1023MUnknown
2916Unknown
4555MUnknown
1014MUnknown
1043M2000
42375-871987
1004MUnknown
2579AUnknown
978MUnknown
4741A1994
1025MUnknown
3655AUnknown
4530MUnknown
3731MUnknown
29551996
8679Unknown
1027MUnknown
44177-002000
1035MUnknown
1024MUnknown
1017MUnknown
3070KUnknown
4042Unknown
36122012
4132Unknown
4283MUnknown
1114MUnknown
968MUnknown
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
4240Unknown
3934MUnknown
3755MUnknown
3703MUnknown
3919MUnknown
3708M2011
4578MUnknown
3700MAUnknown
2594A1996
3707MUnknown
3229Unknown
984MUnknown
970MUnknown
1033MUnknown
3108MUnknown
3729MUnknown
3711MUnknown
3704MUnknown
983MUnknown
27225-012001
972MUnknown
973MUnknown
3705MUnknown
3396Unknown
3701MUnknown
1031MUnknown
47579-002000
4279Unknown
4793MUnknown
1009MUnknown
1021MUnknown
4312CUnknown
4797Unknown
1030MUnknown
3920MUnknown
3966MUnknown
966MUnknown
4534M2010
3716MUnknown
33761998
1087MUnknown
1007MUnknown
1010MUnknown
3709MUnknown
4486MUnknown
965MUnknown
3832MUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
40582-052005
11809Unknown
118082006
11807Unknown
6872MUnknown
6837MUnknown
46509-012001
63661987
6859MUnknown
6838MUnknown
6137KUnknown
45717-631963
61012011
11523Unknown
6839MUnknown
6036Unknown
5696Unknown
94756-012001
6856MUnknown
6192Unknown
66551979
67031970
6702Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
5238M2004
8008MUnknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
5237M2004
106A1 - Custom Washers
25911-01K2001
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
56922-062006
10239Unknown
26770-012001
102382003
9830Unknown
62943-012001
10038A1994
9998Unknown
100312010
10232KUnknown
10014Unknown
26730-012001
10059A2010
26777-012001
9955Unknown
45044-96A1996
26790-012001
108B1 - P Clamps
100362010
100922010
100762010
109A1 - Studs
16448-01KA2001
10136Unknown
964Unknown
66713-012001
110B1 - Plain Bushings
8029KUnknown
115682004
8028KUnknown
11519Unknown
35420-01K2001
46246-012001
8027KUnknown
48389-012001
11542Unknown
8885Unknown
42443-80A1980
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12072KUnknown
12071KUnknown
6298MUnknown
11291Unknown
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
14794-01K2001
14795-01K2001
9247Unknown
6176MAUnknown
111A1 - Adhesive
72525-012001
72524-012001
72523-012001
72527-012001
72522-012001
72171-012001
72170-012001
72088-042004
111B1 - Tape
17706-062006
17696-062006
111F1 - Protective Tape
48403-032003
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
119A1 - O-Rings
11347KUnknown
11614KUnknown
72458-002000
28862-012001
11341KUnknown
11130KUnknown
11324Unknown
11353KUnknown
11362KUnknown
11391KUnknown
11392KUnknown
11289AUnknown
11354KUnknown
11366KUnknown
46508-012001
112901998
11380Unknown
10995KUnknown
11331KUnknown
11312K2011
10994KUnknown
11361Unknown
11314KUnknown
11346KUnknown
120A1 - Pins
482KUnknown
11516Unknown
409KUnknown
488KUnknown
42460-80B1980
485KUnknown
487KUnknown
515Unknown
486KUnknown
121A1 - Grommets
26757-012001
26758-012001
11548Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
5234Unknown
6863Unknown
72164-94A1994
6864A2010
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
1034MUnknown
769M2001
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
65045-012001
11363KUnknown
11000Unknown
489KUnknown
45611-861986
10108Unknown
22121-01K2001
11355KUnknown
41139-022002
11143Unknown
11356KUnknown
11328MUnknown
11335KUnknown
61513-072007
10132Unknown
11200KUnknown
46865-062006
124A1 - Spacers
16312-04A2004
26798-062006
46515-012001
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
66712-012001
48324-002000
11524AUnknown
63655-06K2006
44126-871987
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
11329KUnknown
11558Unknown
44315-00A2013
27995-012001
61828-012001
46510-012001
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
11611Unknown
8235Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
46868-062006
68895-06DH2006
54751-062006
50781-062006
50785-06A2006
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15348-012001
141A1 - Medallion
34996-052005
33230-062006
44338-002000
13500-062006
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19627-06K2006
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16307-052005
16311-052005
16298-05A2005
16308-012001
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47014-05CFZ2005
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7783Unknown
7460MUnknown
27667-01K2001
164C1 - Tiebar
16306-04A2004
165A1 - Cylinder Head
17235-06K2006
17233-06K2006
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17691-05K2005
17692-05K2005
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
33229-062006
179A1 - Lifters
18181-01K2001
180A1 - Valves
18118-06K2006
18665-01K2001
181B1 - Valve Seals
17638-01K2001
17640-01K2001
18120-06K2006
17637-01K2001
18687-01K2001
17639-01K2001
181C1 - Valve Collars
35004-01K2001
35002-01K2001
35003-01K2001
35001-01K2001
18115-06K2006
18116-06K2006
18119-06K2006
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17641-01K2001
220A1 - Piston Ring
22927-06K2006
22919-05K2005
22935-06K2006
221A1 - Piston Pin
22126-05K2005
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24307-01K2001
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
27982-012001
24311-01K2001
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
25800-01K2001
35445-01K2001
8002KUnknown
14791-01KA2001
35443-01K2001
35441-01K2001
35433-01K2001
241A1 - Flywheel
23712-01K2001
24312-01K2001
24731-06K2006
244A1 - Crankcase
24733-06K2006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24411-01K2001
62961-06K2006
24412-01K2001
24409-01K2001
24410-01K2001
24413-01K2001
32313-01A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
17447-06K2006
17445-06K2006
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
17423-01K2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
17407-01KA2001
17406-01KA2001
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
17632-01K2001
17629-01K2001
257A1 - Cam Cover
17680-04K2004
17689-04K2004
17679-04K2004
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25291-04K2004
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
17418-01K2001
17416-01KA2001
17010-01K2001
41731-012001
72087-042004
61109-85D1985
17011-01KB2001
41733-881988
17666-01K2001
25891-01K2001
25080-01K2001
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34927-05A2005
76231-062006
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
29505-052005
266E1 - Water Pump Housing
26750-01KA2012
25295-04K2004
266F1 - Water Pump Housing Gasket
26749-01K2001
26752-01K2001
267A1 - Thermostat Housing Gasket
26765-01K2001
268D1 - Radiator Bleeder Valve
52352004
268F1 - Radiator Pressure Cap
26733-012001
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
66115-012001
66116-012001
26788-01A2001
268J1 - Cooling System Module
26731-062006
26729-062006
268000422013
269B1 - Radiator Hose
26767-012001
26754-012001
26768-01A2001
62953-012001
26753-012001
26756-012001
26755-012001
26737-01K2001
62942-01A2001
269F1 - Radiator Overflow Tank Cap
26780-05A2006
269G1 - Radiator Overflow Tank
26731-052005
270A1 - Carburetor
27378-012001
27990-012001
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
27977-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
24986-01K2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273G1 - Throttle Body
27670-052005
27676-06K2006
27791-052005
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27408-012001
28002-012001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29435-052005
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29439-012001
294C1 - Breather Hose
29601-05K2005
29504-05A2005
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
29596-062006
29595-062006
299A1 - Alternator
25311-04K2004
299C1 - Charging Rotor
26022-02K2002
30731-01K2001
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30734-04K2004
314F1 - Starter Motor
31717-01K2001
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
71023-042004
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
71474-042004
315A1 - Quick Shift Actuator
35017-01K2001
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18117-06K2006
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31651-012001
32477-01A2011
316C1 - Spark Plug
32302-06K2006
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-05B2012
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32315-012001
27388-012001
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27975-012001
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
35434-01K2001
339A1 - Shift Lever
33784-062006
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35428-01KA2001
35430-01KA2001
35429-01KA2001
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
26582-01KA2001
35432-01K2001
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
33783-062006
35442-01K2001
33804-062006
69429-062006
35494-06K2006
33782-062006
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35482-06KA2007
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
26146-062006
18628-01K2001
18678-01K2001
18629-01K2001
40095-01K2001
26148-06K2006
18698-01K2001
18632-01K2001
18630-01K2001
18656-01K2001
18667-01K2001
18673-01K2001
18683-01K2001
18700-01K2001
18676-01K2001
18666-01K2001
18655-01K2001
18686-01K2001
18627-01K2001
18693-01K2001
18680-01K2001
18695-01K2001
18696-01K2001
18659-01K2001
18699-01K2001
18701-01K2001
18679-01K2001
18669-01K2001
18675-01K2001
18624-01K2001
18685-01K2001
18684-01K2001
18626-01K2001
18697-01K2001
18670-01K2001
18639-01K2001
18674-01K2001
18702-01K2001
18672-01K2001
18671-01K2001
18682-01K2001
18658-01K2001
18681-01K2001
18677-01K2001
18668-01K2001
18692-01K2001
18657-01K2001
18631-01K2001
18625-01K2001
18694-01K2001
18638-01K2001
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14758-01K2001
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35481-06KA2008
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
26103-01K2001
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46309-062006
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
45505-062006
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
36757-05K2005
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
36709-01K2001
36714-01K2001
36712-01K2001
37909-901990
31301-01K2001
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
36713-01K2001
36707-01K2001
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
36710-01K2001
36704-01K2001
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
36711-01K2001
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36723-05K2005
370H1 - Clutch Sprocket
36781-01K2001
36782-04K2004
36779-05K2005
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38676-062006
372F1 - Clutch Diaphragm Plate
36702-01K2001
31303-01K2001
399E1 - Drive-Chain Master Link
40043-062006
410C1 - Calibration Tool
33232-062006
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
33225-062006
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44046-00D2000
44680-052005
44160-002000
44163-002000
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44147-87A1987
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-01A2013
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
44358-00A2011
40903-871987
40920-871987
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45029-11B2011
46423-05B2005
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
42730-06A2006
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
42471-01A2001
43915-062006
48444-062006
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
43914-012001
43917-012001
44351-002000
417E1 - Brake Master Cylinder Hose
42731-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
46867-062006
46866-062006
422A1 - Wheel Sprocket Cover
37124-062006
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
430C1 - Axle Nut
41718-062006
41715-062006
41717-062006
430D1 - Front Axle
41540-042004
430E1 - Rear Axle
45069-012001
431A1 - Front Tire
41539-06R2006
432A1 - Rear Tire
43173-012001
41531-06R2006
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43704-012001
43641-012001
43642-01A2001
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46757-012001
49379-092009
46756-012001
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46505-012001
46506-01A2001
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46517-012001
46511-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
46080-012001
46512-01A2010
46514-01A2010
46516-012001
45070-012001
46519-012001
46504-012001
46513-012001
457D1 - Steering Stem
46507-012001
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
54752-062006
45670-80A1980
48184-012001
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
46755-012001
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
46752-01A2001
470A1 - Frame
47986-06CFZ2006
47984-06CFZ2006
48122-06CFZ2006
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48086-012001
7036Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
67413-062006
29678-062006
474C1 - Swingarm
48443-062006
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48386-05A2005
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42447-961996
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
51709-062006
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
52402-012001
52041-821982
51716-062006
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
46518-012001
530C2 - Case Latch
46560-062006
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
56919-062006
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56920-062006
56921-062006
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56872-062006
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-961996
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
572E1 - Side Cover
66320-032003
589A1 - Front Fender
60189-06DH2006
595D1 - Rear Fender
59605-06CCW2006
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
59764-062006
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60524-062006
60527-062006
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
62927-012001
72439-00B2000
61329-012001
61498-012001
75173-01A2001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
60966-012001
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62921-012001
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61274-921992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
612A1 - Fuel Filter
75169-012001
75170-04A2004
75171-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75122-012001
612B2 - Fuel Valve
27720-062006
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
61516-072007
61505-01A2001
61504-01A2001
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75123-01B2001
62109-01A2001
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
62926-012001
613K1 - Airbox Cover
66108-06CCW2006
614C1 - Trim
66291-06CFZ2006
66292-06CFZ2006
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26575-01KB2001
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26578-01K2001
27993-012001
26738-01K2001
26539-01K2001
26534-01K2001
26739-01K2001
6239Unknown
624F1 - Oil Pump Seal
26147-06K2006
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
26542-01K2001
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
63037-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63793-01K2001
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
63654-04K2004
26399-01K2001
627K2 - Oil Line Fitting Cover
26810-06A2006
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
26034-01K2001
627P1 - Oil Thermostat
26740-01K2001
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
26393-01K2001
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
66806-062006
656E1 - Header Pipe
66802-062006
66803-062006
66804-062006
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65102-012001
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65109-012001
660A1 - Battery
65948-00A2000
660B1 - Battery Pad
66495-012001
66494-012001
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660E1 - Ground Strap
70441-01A2001
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70439-012001
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
660J1 - Battery Charger
66056-002000
677A1 - Headlight
68298-062006
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67414-062006
678A1 - Taillight
68326-01A2002
68876-01A2002
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68168-89A1989
68324-012001
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
68714-062006
32616-01C2001
72176-941994
33228-062006
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
66496-012001
70374-042004
692D1 - Fuse
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72521-012001
72432-002000
73169-012001
692F1 - Wire Harness
70155-032003
75172-01A2001
70126-062006
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72249-941994
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
72412-971997
56932-062006
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
74104-98BK1998
25919-04K2004
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72312-042004
72526-012001
72124-94GY1994
72090-042004
72183-012001
72156-941994
72273-951995
72182-012001
48454-052005
72199-941994
72092-042004
25918-04K2004
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72213-941994
72429-002000
72428-002000
72308-971997
72427-002000
9937Unknown
72326-951995
72434-002000
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
74144-981998
72091-042004
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
72633-022002
72214-941994
73190-961996
73101-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
72089-042004
73106-96BK1996
73152-96WE1996
72230-981998
74153-981998
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
73153-96BK1996
73102-96WE1996
72244-951995
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
73191-961996
72146-941994
74159-981998
72190-941994
56073-831983
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
74154-981998
72405-98GN1998
73102-96BK1996
70578-891989
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74114-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
68716-062006
68717-062006
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33902-98A1998
714C1 - Pressure Switch
71770-062006
71610-062006
71609-062006
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71587-042004
71564-961996
71563-961996
71568-96A1996
71620-082008
71567-961996
71621-082008
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74440-012001
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91691-052005
960ZA - UNASSIGNED
72555-062006
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
COOLANT HOSES / BOTTLE:
10038ACLAMP
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
11143RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11324O-RING
COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
41733-88GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
6702WASHER
CHAIN & SPROCKETS:
FRAME & SIDE STAND:
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD:
9247BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
46514-01AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
DECORATIVE & TRIM
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61274-92FILLER CAP
FUEL TANK:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL:
71621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH KIT
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2):
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
TAIL LAMP:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63793-01KENGINE OIL FILTER
COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: