2006 Softail Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99455-06A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2006 Softail Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2006 SOFTAIL MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Orginally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Orginally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
Y=1450cc carbureted, balanced
B=1450cc fuel injected, balanced
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes
5=California/cosmetic changes
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
6=2006
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA, USA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
BH
FXST
BT
FXSTB
BZ
FXSTSI
BJ
FLSTC
BN
FLSTN
BX
FLSTFI
BL
FXSTS
BR
FLSTSC
JB
FXSTDI
BM
FLSTF
BV
FXSTI
JA
FXSTBI
BS
FXSTD
BW
FLSTCI
JD
FLSTNI
BY
FLSTSCI
JG
FLSTFI Shrine (see BX in this catalog)
JH
FLSTCI Shrine (see BW in this catalog)
JE
FLST
JF
FLSTI
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119257-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXSTB, FXSTBI
19258-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/polish)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
19259-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

CYLINDERS, HEADS, & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)ALL
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)ALL
416525-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (silver) (2)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
16526-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin, & retaining rings (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
516595-99ADOWEL, cylinder-to-head (4)ALL
616606-05COLLAR GUIDE (2)ALL
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
817106-06CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
17112-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
17178-06CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
916775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1117052-99BGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1218011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83AINSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1318020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83AINSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1418074-05INTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
1518085-05EXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1618094-02SEAL, valve (4)ALL
1716465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
2018260-02RETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS -TWIN CAM 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132O-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145O-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99AGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly (2)ALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, includes bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, includes bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black texture (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2017573-99ROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
17574-99ROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
17618-99ROCKER HOUSING, black texture (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front, polishedFLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear, polishedFLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front, chromeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear, chromeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, engine, w/ 34 & 35 (2)ALL
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2517922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)ALL
2617939-99COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2817947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
2917948-99COVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)ALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY -TWIN CAM 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321930-99PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21931-99PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21933-99PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)ALL
624316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 in. O.S. (2)ALL
723971-03AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLYALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER -TWIN CAM 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGALL
2895SCREW (12)ALL
38972WASHER, thrustALL
8989BEARING (not illustrated) (2)ALL
49198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
511140O-RING (2)ALL
611273O-RING (2)ALL
712068OIL SEALALL
816574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
916589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1016595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
1122307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)ALL
24004-03BEARING KIT, w/ 3, 15, & 18 (not illustrated)ALL
1224039-03SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1324620-00ASET OF CRANKCASES (black), w/ 3, 4, 11, 14, 15, 18, 20, & 8989FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
24619-00ASET OF CRANKCASES (silver), w/ 3, 4, 11, 14, 15, 18, 20, & 8989FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
1424603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1524604-00DBEARING, main (2)ALL
1626352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1726432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
1835114-02RETAINING RINGALL
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2068042-99SCREW (4)ALL

ENGINE BALANCER - TWIN CAM 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1956SCREW (6)ALL
26852WASHER (2)ALL
37974JAM NUT (2)ALL
48991BEARING (2)ALL
58989BEARING (2)ALL
614716-00SUPPORT, front balance shaftALL
714717-00SUPPORT, rear balance shaftALL
814728-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, includes tensioner pistonsALL
914761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, includes lower, front, & rear guidesALL
1014762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, includes chain, front, & rear sprocketsALL
1114764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)ALL
1214780-00SPACER .130 in. thickALL
14781-00SPACER .140 in. thickALL
14782-00SPACER .150 in. thickALL
14783-00SPACER .160 in. thickALL
14784-00SPACER .170 in. thickALL
14785-00SPACER .180 in. thickALL
14786-00SPACER .190 in. thickALL
14787-00SPACER .200 in. thickALL
14788-00SPACER .210 in. thickALL
1314789-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, front, includes balance shaft & sprocketALL
1414790-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, rear, includes balance shaft & sprocketALL
1516583-00DOWEL (4)ALL
1645359-00SEAL, oil interconnectALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23290PLUG, cam support plateALL
34740ASCREW (10)ALL
44741ASCREW (8)ALL
56294WASHER (2)ALL
68983BEARING ASSEMBLYALL
78990ABALL BEARINGALL
811031RETAINING RING (2)ALL
911286O-RINGALL
1011157O-RINGALL
1111298O-RING, vitonALL
1211301O-RING (2)ALL
1311494RETAINING RINGALL
1417045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1524983-00SCREEN, oilALL
1625267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners, & bypass valveALL
1725344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1825244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1925369-01ACAM COVER, chromeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
25364-01ACAM COVER, black textureFXSTB, FXSTBI
25363-01ACAM COVER, polishedFLST, FLSTI
25367-01ACAM COVER, silver paintedFXST, FXSTI
2025534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)ALL
2125544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
2225533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENSION KIT, w/ 2 screws & washersALL
2325938-00SPACER KITALL
25717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25725-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.337 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2425607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2525609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
2625610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2725716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TALL
2826035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body & internal partsALL
2926210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
3026248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3126255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3226400-82RELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3326464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3432543-99TIMER COVER (silver)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
32727-00TIMER COVER (black)FXSTB, FXSTBI
3535060-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3639954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3739964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3839965-99CHAIN GUIDEALL
3940323-00SPRING, separatorALL
4068042-99SCREW (9)ALL

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14726BOLTALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46516HWWASHERALL
56530WASHER (4)ALL
67039LOCKWASHERALL
77601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
87879NUT, flange (2)ALL
916247-06BRACKET, top engine mountALL
1024603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1148054-00BOLTALL
1248093-00BOLTALL
1348094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)ALL
1469136-06BRACKET, top engine mount, horn, & enrichener cableFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
69046-06EFI BRACKET, top engine mount, horn, & enrichener cableFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

CARBURETOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
210014CLAMP (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
527002-89SEAL RINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
627100-88NEEDLE JETFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
727101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
827243-95MAIN JETFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
927124-89E-CLIPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1027125-89WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1127126-89LEVERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1227127-89WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1327128-89PIN (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1427130-90IDLE SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1527136-90ASPRINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1627137-81WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1727146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1827147-89COLLARFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1927148-89WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2027156-89RODFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2127260-00PUMP HOUSINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2227162-89SPRINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2327170-89SLOW JETFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2427261-96TOP, carburetorFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
27267-00TOP, carburetor (chrome)FXSTD
2527262-96SCREW, top (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2627263-96COLLAR, carburetor topFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2727421-99CCARBURETORFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California only)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27429-00BCARBURETORFXSTD
27428-00BCARBURETOR (California only)FXSTD

CARBURETOR (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2827311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2927315-88ASPRINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3027317-88SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3127360-76O-RINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3227361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3327362-76SPRING, diaphragmFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3427371-76AFITTINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3527405-00CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3627575-88APINFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3727576-92FLOATFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3827577-92O-RING, float chamberFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3927579-88ASCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4027580-88CABLE GUIDEFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4127581-88STARTER CAPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4227582-88CABLE SEALING CAPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4327583-88STARTER VALVEFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4427585-88VACUUM PISTONFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4527586-88SPRING SEATFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4627587-88SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4727613-06MANIFOLDFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4827886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
28015-01PLUG IDLE MIXTURE SCREW (not illustrated)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4928025-03JET NEEDLE, N9EFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5062555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5163501-68AHOSE, 1/4 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

INDUCTION MODULE - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
27708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
627709-06AFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & o-ringsFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ 2 screwsFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1127684-06BRACKET, cableFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1232316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressureFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1332424-98SENSOR MAP, w/o sealFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1490383-98CAP PLUG (California only)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER - CARBURETED MODELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
211292O-RING (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
329062-95BGASKET, carburetor to backplate (California only)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
429126-90ASAFETY LABEL (California only)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
29449-98ASAFETY LABEL (California only)FXSTB
529127-95ASAFETY LABELFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
629161-00TRIM, air cleaner, Heritage SoftailFLST, FLSTC
29169-00TRIM, air cleaner, SoftailFLSTN, FXST, FXSTD
29181-00TRIM, air cleaner, Springer SoftailFLSTSC, FXSTS
29256-00TRIM, air cleaner, Fat BoyFLSTF
29482-00TRIM, air cleaner, Softail (black)FXSTB
729229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
829269-83ASCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
929313-95GASKET, filter elementFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1029338-99SEAL, air cleaner cover (California only)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1129350-99COVER, air cleaner (chrome) (California only)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
29501-99COVER, air cleaner (black wrinkle) (California only)FXSTB
1229404-01SAFETY LABELFXSTB
1329456-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 29342-99 (California only)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
29342-99GROMMET, backplate (California only) (not illustrated)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1429461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1529465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1629474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1729476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1829581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1929583-01AGASKET, carburetor to backplateFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2029584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2129588-01COVER, air cleaner (black wrinkle)FXSTB
29121-01COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2229582-01BBACKPLATE (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

AIR CLEANER - FUEL INJECTED MODELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
211292O-RING (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
329127-95ASAFETY LABELFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
429269-83ASCREWFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
529313-95GASKET, filter elementFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
629404-01SAFETY LABELFXSTBI
729461-99ELEMENT, air filterFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
829465-99SCREW, breather (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
929474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1029476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1129581-01BBACKPLATE, air cleanerFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1229583-01AGASKET, backplateFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1329584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1429588-01COVER, air cleaner (black wrinkle)FXSTBI
29121-01COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1529658-01INSERT, air cleaner, SoftailFLSTNI, FXSTDI, FXSTI
29660-01INSERT, air cleaner, Softail (black)FXSTBI
29662-01INSERT, air cleaner, Springer SoftailFLSTSCI, FXSTSI
29664-01INSERT, air cleaner, Heritage SoftailFLSTCI, FLSTI
29666-01INSERT, air cleaner, Fat BoyFLSTFI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1629582-01BBACKPLATE, air cleaner (HDI, Australia, England, & Japan)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)ALL
22941SCREW (2)ALL
34814ASCREW (2)ALL
49843TERMINAL, #10 ring, #10-12 AWGALL
510006CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
610177RETAINERALL
729923-01ASPACERALL
829981-95ROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
930017-01ASTATORALL
1048127-01BRACKET, regulator mountingALL
1172195-94SEAL PINALL
1272199-94ANCHOR, connectorALL
1372242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring, #10-12 AWGALL
1472249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)ALL
1572366-95SHRINK TUBE (yellow)ALL
1672604-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
1772614-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
1872644-01LOCK, secondary, pin housingALL
1972654-01LOCK, secondary, socket housingALL
2072690-01TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
2172691-01TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
2274540-01VOLTAGE REGULATORALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL - CARBURETED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
24741ASCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
33602ASCREW, w/ washerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
48047NUT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
631655-99IGNITION COIL, dualFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
731725-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (black wrinkle)FXSTB
31606-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTS
831682-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (chrome)FXSTD
931983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1031981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1132362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1232622-04AIGNITION MODULEFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1331742-00PAD, coil coverFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14740ASCREW (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI
23602ASCREW, w/ washerFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
34717ASCREW (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
48047NUT (4)FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
630202-01COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (chrome)FXSTDI
731742-00PAD, coil coverFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
831743-01IGNITION COIL, dualFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
931772-01COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (chrome)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
31773-01COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (black wrinkle)FXSTBI
1031981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1131983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1232362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1332534-05AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level (Domestic, HDI)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
Requires digital tech programming.

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
311291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
426561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
532316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291 & 32424-98FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
632424-98SENSOR, w/o sealFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
732446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
832707-01BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, & 74194-98ALL
938712-68CLAMPALL
1038723-99RETAINING CLIP, manifold air pressure sensorFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1168042-99SCREWFLST
68042-99SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1272199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
1374194-98TERMINAL PIN, solid (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUTALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64358ASCREWALL
74326ASCREW (2)ALL
87041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
108871BALL BEARINGALL
118879BALLALL
128883BALL BEARINGALL
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1411116O-RINGALL
1511182RETAINING RINGALL
1611248RETAINING RINGALL
1731342-94PINION GEARALL
1831430-94WASHER, thrustALL
1931510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
2131516-94CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 36 & 39ALL
2231538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housing, 8, 32, & 37ALL
2331518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYALL
2431519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2531525-90IDLER GEARALL
2631527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2731535-91COVER (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
31703-98COVER (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2831530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2931548-90COUPLINGALL
31553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
31702-98STARTER, complete (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
3031600-90SPRING, returnALL
3131604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3231660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3331661-90SPRING, brush (4)ALL
3431662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3531664-94SHAFT, outputALL
3631688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3731689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3831692-90SPRINGALL
3931695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4033126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4133127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4233449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4360647-94COUPLINGALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)ALL
2856ASCREWALL
33784SET SCREW, shift fork shaft, leftALL
43909SCREW (4)ALL
54017BOLTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
63275SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
76057WASHER, nylonALL
86497HWWASHERALL
96702WASHERALL
107041LOCKWASHERFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
117736ACORN NUTALL
129837BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1311150RETAINING RINGALL
1411191O-RING (2)ALL
1511319ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
1611342RETAINING RINGALL
1712045SEALALL
1833301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ bearing & retaining ringALL
1933304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ bearing & retaining ringALL
2033364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYALL
2133374-00SPRING, detent armALL
2233375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springALL
2333376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armALL
2433383-02SHIFTER CAMALL
2533660-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
33668-90CSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2633708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
2733849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
2833719-79BSHIFTER RODALL
2933895-82BSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275, & shifter pedal (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3034088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3134064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3234191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3334193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3434195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3534564-90ASHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3634611-65PEG, shift leverFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
34611-65PEG, shift lever (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3734972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlALL
3834977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3934978-00ACENTERING PINALL
4034979-00SLEEVE, shaft lever pivotALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN (6)ALL
4634PINALL
53249SCREW (2)ALL
5A3300SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
63594SCREWALL
73699CSCREW (4)ALL
84168SCREWALL
94313SCREWALL
104717ASCREW (5)ALL
114740ASCREW (4)ALL
124814ASCREW (4)ALL
136532WASHER (2)ALL
148873BALL (3)ALL
158977NEEDLE BEARINGALL
168996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideALL
178992ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
1810998RETAINING RINGALL
1911105O-RING, drain plugALL
2011132O-RING, filler plugALL
2111161RETAINING RING, ball bearingALL
2211165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
2311179O-RING, clutch cableALL
2411290O-RINGALL
2512067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideALL
2616574-99ADOWEL (2)ALL
2725604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2825605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
2933005-06ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXST, FXSTI
33006-06ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTC, FLSTCI
33007-06ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
33051-06ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
33052-06ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
33053-06ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FXSTS, FXSTSI
33098-06ATRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (silver & polished)FLST, FLSTI
3033344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
3133904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
3234541-00COVER, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
34544-00COVER, upper (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
34546-00COVER, upper (silver painted)FXST, FXSTI
34549-01COVER, upper (polished)FLST, FLSTI

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3334732-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
34774-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
3434904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
3534920-86ACOUPLINGALL
3635087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
3735251-93CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A, & 65087-99 (sliver)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
35252-93BBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A, & 65087-99 (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3835076-79SPACER (2)ALL
3935078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftALL
4035653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
4136801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
4237075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
4337105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
37189-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
37232-00CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (silver painted)FXST, FXSTI
37081-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FLST, FLSTI
4448052-00ABRACKET, transmission mounting, rightALL
4542533-91AVENT HOSEALL
4660328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ o-ringALL
4762375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL
4874430-00DSENSOR, speedometerALL
4911289AO-RINGALL
5072143-94LOCK, secondary, 3-way receptacleALL
5172163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinALL
5272190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
538970BALL BEARING (Japan) (2)ALL
5433008-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (Japan)FXST
5533009-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (Japan)FLSTC, FLSTCI
5633010-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (Japan)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTSC
5733011-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (Japan)FXSTB
5833012-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (Japan)FLSTN, FXSTD, FXSTDI
5933071-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (Japan)FXSTS, FXSTSI
6033074-06TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (Japan)FLST, FLSTI
6135180-04BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8970, & 35087-99 (black) (Japan)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
35182-04BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8970, & 35087-99 (silver) (Japan)FLST, FLSTI, FXST

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER, thrust (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-06BEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft second & countershaft third (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft third & countershaft second (2)ALL
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft, w/ 12035B & 35051-89ALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89NEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
196003WASHER, thrust (JAPAN) (6)ALL
208876ABEARING (Japan) (3)ALL
218884BEARING (Japan)ALL
2211067RETAINING RING (Japan) (6)ALL
2335023-04FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft, w/ 12035B & 35051-89 (Japan)ALL
2435092-04SPACER, mainshaft (Japan)ALL
2535102-04FIRST GEAR, mainshaft (Japan)ALL
2635108-04FOURTH GEAR, countershaft (Japan)ALL
2735109-04FOURTH GEAR, mainshaft (Japan)ALL
2835110-04MAINSHAFT (Japan)ALL
2935600-04SPACER (Japan)ALL
3035646-04COUNTERSHAFT, w/ pinion gear (Japan)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90PUSH ROD ENDALL
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseALL
637090-98AEND, push rod, leftALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
937496-90NUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer, & retaining ringALL
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, 36-tooth, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90ALL
37802-04ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, & 21ALL
1237882-06SPRING, diaphragm (blue)ALL
1337883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1437884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1537903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1637904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1737905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
1937909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037912-98APRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutchALL
2137913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2237932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINALL
2836SCREW (4)ALL
3941SCREW (2)ALL
4945SCREW (2)ALL
5961SCREW (5)ALL
62885SCREW (4)ALL
74740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)ALL
84820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
99135BEARINGALL
1011147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1111324O-RING, magnetic drain plugALL
1212052AOIL SEALALL
1312066AOIL SEALALL
13A17361-05GASKET SERVICE KIT (fits all twin cams from 1999-2006)ALL
1425414-99COVER, clutch (polished)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
60668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60713-99COVER, clutch (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
1525416-99CSEAL, clutch coverALL
1633445-94ABUSHINGALL
1733446-94ABUSHINGALL
1860391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11324ALL
1960572-86COVER, primary chain inspection (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60714-98COVER, primary chain inspection (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2060539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2160543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60721-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (silver)FXST, FXSTI
60715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
60562-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (polished)FLST, FLSTI
2260567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2360630-94BPRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black texture)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60586-99APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
60724-98APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
2460678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2563859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
25A25700225GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 22, 25 and 31430-94, 33318-85, 34906-85D, 33126-94, 37909-90ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2614270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

BELTS, CHAINS, & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33737ASCREW (5)ALL
45416BOLTALL
56400HBWASHERALL
66516HWWASHER (5)ALL
77778LOCKNUTALL
811085RETAINING RINGALL
935211-91ANUT, sprocketALL
1039976-01PAD, chain tensionerALL
1139990-01CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1239998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1340007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1440307-00REAR BELT, 135 TFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
40655-06REAR BELT, 135 TFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1540250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
40210-85DSPROCKET KIT, 32 TALL
1640295-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FLSTF, FLSTFI
40289-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
40303-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FXSTD, FXSTDI
40599-06SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
40606-06SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1740251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
1840266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
1940299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2040308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TALL
2140384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2240392-91NUTALL
2343727-00SEAL RINGFXSTD, FXSTDI

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12566SCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
410124CLAMPALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
611179O-RINGALL
738666-00CABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
38665-00CABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFXSTB, FXSTBI
38664-00CABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
838608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1045017-93HAND LEVER, clutchALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96CLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREWALL

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTALL
24407SCREWALL
36702WASHERALL
47507ACORN NUTALL
57669NUT, teeALL
67899ABOLT, acorn (2)ALL
711413GROMMETALL
860362-00DEBRIS DEFLECTORFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
60457-06DEBRIS DEFLECTORFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
960533-00ABELT GUARD (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
60564-06BELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
60570-05BELT GUARD (gloss black)FLST, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
60576-06BELT GUARD (chrome)FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3538SCREWFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33594SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
44091SCREWFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
54132SCREW (2)ALL
66101WASHER (2)ALL
76703WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
87220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
910031CLAMPFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1010039CABLE STRAPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
10065CABLE STRAPFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1110053CLAMPFLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1210076CLAMPFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1311143RETAINING RINGALL
1441713-86CLAMP (1)FXSTS, FXSTSI
41713-86CLAMP (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
41713-86CLAMP (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
1541731-01GASKET (2)ALL
1641733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)ALL
1741739-84AFITTING, master cylinderALL
1841747-82AFITTINGALL
1942303-00BBRAKE LINE, frontFLSTF, FLSTFI
42305-00ABRAKE LINE, frontFLSTC, FLSTCI
42314-05ABRAKE LINE, frontFLSTN, FLSTNI
45115-95ABRAKE LINE, frontFXSTS, FXSTSI
45119-00ABRAKE LINE, frontFXSTD, FXSTDI
45139-05ABRAKE LINE, frontFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
45199-99ABRAKE LINE, frontFXST, FXSTI
45250-98ABRAKE LINE, frontFXSTB, FXSTBI
42317-06BRAKE LINE, frontFLST, FLSTI
2046456-05COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 45483-05ALL
2145483-05GASKET, reservoir coverALL
2245006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)ALL
2345016-96HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-96ALL
2445019-06MASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 in. bore)ALL
2545032-82PIVOT PINALL
2645044-96CLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2745423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
3961SCREWALL
43655ASCREWALL
56099WASHERALL
66237WASHERALL
77951JAM NUTALL
810108CLIP, engine harnessALL
911364O-RING (2)ALL
1040918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1140920-87SPRING, brake returnALL
1240922-87BOOT, push rodALL
1341767-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYALL
1441957-97APUSHROD KITALL
1542382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
1642416-06PAD, brake leverFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1742454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ o-ringsALL
1842568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoirALL
1942515-06LEVER, foot brake, includes bushings (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2042532-06PAD, brake leverFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2142597-00ALEVER, foot brake, includes bushings, w/ 57217-02 (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2242460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2346457-05COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 42568-05ALL
2445133-04ABRAKE LINE, rearFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
46649-06BRAKE LINE, rearFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2557217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2641731-01GASKET (4)ALL
2741747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2872023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearALL
2972463-00ABRACKET, brake lineALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - SPRINGER MODELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509SPRING PINFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2534COTTER PINFXSTS, FXSTSI
33562SCREWFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
46019WASHERFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
56758WASHERFXSTS, FXSTSI
644020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 7, 8, & 10FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
744021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
844022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
944077-88FCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
44079-97BCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brakeFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1044047-83SEAL, pistonFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1144048-83ABLEEDER FITTINGFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1244053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 3, 14, & mounting pinsFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1344054-83PIN BOOTFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1444059-83O-RING (3)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1544074-88BBRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS, FXSTSI
44097-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1644061-83SPRING CLIPFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1744062-83RETAINING PADFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1844063-83CBRAKE PAD SET, frontFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1944190-88ASCREW, flangeFXSTS, FXSTSI
2044197-77LABELFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2144215-97ASCREW, flangeFLSTSC, FLSTSCI

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
244048-83ABLEEDER FITTINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
344082-00CPAD KITFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
444147-87ACAP, bleederFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
844313-01PISTON KIT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
944314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1044315-00SEAL KIT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1244338-00DECALFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14556MBOLT, lowerFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
24557MBOLT, upperFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
34564MBOLT, bridge (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
440908-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
44016-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
44441-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFXSTD, FXSTDI
542895-06MOUNTING BRACKET, rearFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
644048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
744082-00DPAD KITFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
46721-06APAD KITFXST, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
844147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
944177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1044313-01PISTON KITALL
1144314-00PAD PIN KITALL
1244315-00SEAL KITALL
1344337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1444338-00DECALALL
1544351-00BUMPERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1646721-06PAD KIT (not shown)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508PINFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
23655ASCREW (5)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3655ASCREW, 10FLSTF
36590HWWASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
46639WASHERFXSTS, FXSTSI
57068LOCKWASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
67956NUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTDI, FXSTI
7987NUTFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
7994LOCKNUTFXSTS, FXSTSI
78001ACORN NUT (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
89267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)ALL
911280SNAP RINGFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
1040558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
40575-05INNER TUBE, 16 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43140-80INNER TUBE, 21 in.FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1140910-00ASPACER, right side of wheelFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
43617-00ASPACER, right side of wheelFLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
43624-00SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
44029-00SPACER, right side of wheelFXSTS, FXSTSI
1243623-00SPACER, right side of wheelFXSTD, FXSTDI
1343683-00ASPACER, left side of wheelFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
43360-00SPACER, left side of wheel, w/ thrust washerFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1441043-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. solid cast discFLSTF, FLSTFI
1541109-88AXLE, frontFXSTS, FXSTSI
41116-97AXLE, frontFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
41584-86AAXLE, frontFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
43346-83BAXLE, frontFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1643354-00AXLE, frontFXSTD, FXSTDI
1741123-79VALVE CAPALL
1843005-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. lacedFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43671-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. lacedFXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
43676-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. lacedFXSTS, FXSTSI
43700-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. lacedFXST, FXSTI
42947-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. lacedFLST, FLSTI
1943011-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. profile lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
44607-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. profile lacedFXSTS, FXSTSI
44608-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. profile lacedFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2043022-91ATIRE, 16 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43104-93ATIRE, 21 in.FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
43118-92ATIRE, 16 in.FLSTN, FLSTNI
2143147-40RIM FLAP, 16 in. lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43164-05RIM FLAP, 16 in. profile lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43939-89RIM FLAP, 21 in. laced/profile lacedFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

FRONT WHEEL (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2243052-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. (set of 40) (used on 43011-05 wheel assembly)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43055-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 in. (set of 40) (used on 44607-05, & 44608-05 wheel assembly)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
43241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. (set of 40)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 in. (set of 40)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2343067-97CAP, hub (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2443085-97RIM, 16 in. (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43662-80BRIM, 21 in. (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2543440-05RIM, 16 in. (chrome) (used on 43011-05 wheel assembly)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43445-05RIM, 21 in. (chrome) (used on 44607-05, & 44608-05 wheel assembly)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2643155-00HUB CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ snap ring, spacer, & capFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2743157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FLSTFI
2843608-00SLEEVE, spacerALL
2943614-00HUB SPACERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3043672-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (chrome plated)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
43701-00HUB, w/ bearings (polished)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
3144260-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
44156-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
3244447-00COVER, disc wheelFLSTF, FLSTFI
3354321-85NUT, valve stem (2-BJ/H/L/R/V/W/Y/Z)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3495578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3595595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. for cast wheel (silver) (4)FLSTF, FLSTFI

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508RETAINING PINALL
23737ASCREW (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987CASTLE NUTALL
69267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)ALL
740295-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FLSTF, FLSTFI
40289-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
40303-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver), w/ 43727-00FXSTD, FXSTDI
40599-06SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
40606-06SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
840558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in. lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
40575-05INNER TUBE, 16 in. profile lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
940700-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., laced (chrome), w/ sleeve & bearingsFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1040976-00HUB ASSEMBLY, w/ sleeve & bearingsFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1141091-03WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in. disc (silver), w/ sleeve & bearingsFLSTF, FLSTFI
1241079-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (silver), w/ sleeve & bearingsFXSTD, FXSTDI
1341110-79AAXLE KITALL
1441123-79VALVE CAPALL
1541228-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (black), w/ sleeve & bearingsFXSTB, FXSTBI
41231-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (clear), w/ sleeve & bearingsFXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1641332-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (mirror), w/ sleeve & bearingsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1741595-00ASPACER, rear axle, leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
41599-06SPACER, leftFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1841797-00BRAKE DISC, rearALL
1943014-05WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., profile lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2043241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. rim (set of 40)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
43052-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. rim (set of 40) (used on 43014-05 wheel assembly)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2143085-97RIM, 16 in. (used on 40700-05 wheel assembly) (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2243147-40RIM FLAP, 16 in. lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43164-05RIM FLAP, 16 in. profile lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2343157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2443169-00ATIRE, 17 in.FXSTD, FXSTDI
43242-06TIRE, 17 in.FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
43264-02TIRE, 16 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43353-03TIRE, 16 in.FLSTN, FLSTNI
2543440-05RIM, 16 in. (used on 43014-05 wheel assembly)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2643567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2743608-00SLEEVE, spacerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
43618-06SLEEVE, bearingFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2843654-00ASPACER, wheelALL
2943727-00SEAL RINGFXSTD, FXSTDI
3054321-85NUT, valve stemFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3195578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3295595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3340964-00COVER, axle nut (HDI)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

FRONT FORK - FXST/I & FXSTB/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
24729BOLT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
35710WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
77962NUT, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer & damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
945417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1045418-00DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1445640-00STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1545648-85PAD, felt (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1645670-80CAP, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1745672-80ABRACKET, upper (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1845685-93COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2245803-97LOWER STOP (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2345832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2745858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2845859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2945865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3045866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3145873-00SLIDER, leftFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3245875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3345933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3445940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3545998-73STUD (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3646004-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3746006-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3846048-00SPRING (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3948300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4148330-48AADJUSTING NUT, upper, w/ shieldFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4248332-48BADJUSTING NUT, upperFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4348361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4448365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4559481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4659482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI

FRONT FORK - FXSTD/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1992SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
24213SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
35710WASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
47039LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
57062LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
645066-00AXLE HOLDER, rightFXSTD, FXSTDI
745405-75ASCREW, w/ washer & damper tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
845417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
945419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1045475-00STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXSTD, FXSTDI
1145611-86RETAINING RINGFXSTD, FXSTDI
1245670-80CAP, fork stemFXSTD, FXSTDI
1345717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXSTD, FXSTDI
1445718-60NUT, fork stemFXSTD, FXSTDI
1545733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1645769-00BRACKET, upperFXSTD, FXSTDI
1745790-80SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1845803-97LOWER STOP (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1945838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2045842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2145845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2245859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2345865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2445866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2545875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2645933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2745940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2846000-00CAP FORK, slider (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2946048-00SPRING (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3046064-00FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTD, FXSTDI
3146066-00FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTD, FXSTDI
3246067-00SLIDER, leftFXSTD, FXSTDI
46068-00SLIDER, rightFXSTD, FXSTDI
3346175-00DUST SHIELD (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3446176-00DAMPER TUBE, complete tube (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3548300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3648315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3748324-00SEAT, upper head coneFXSTD, FXSTDI
3848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTD, FXSTDI
3948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTD, FXSTDI
4059481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXSTD, FXSTDI
4159482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXSTD, FXSTDI

FRONT FORK - FLST/I, FLSTC/I, FLSTF/I, & FLSTN/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
23537SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
33538SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
43953WBOLT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
54350ASCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
64453BOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
74729BOLT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
85710WASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
96655WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
106702WASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
117039LOCKWASHER (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
127041LOCKWASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
137686LOCKNUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
147748WNUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
158108CLIP NUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
1614150-86WARNING LABELFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
1741713-86CLAMP (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
1845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
1945419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2045456-86ABRACKET, upperFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2145605-00STEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, including lower bearing coneFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2245611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2345670-80CAP, fork stemFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2445733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2545832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2645834-77PIECE OIL LOCK (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2745838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2845842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2945845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3045858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer & slider (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3145859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI

FRONT FORK - FLST/I, FLSTC/I, FLSTF/I, & FLSTN/I (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3245865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3345866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3445875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3545915-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3645916-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3745917-86SLIDER, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3845918-00SLIDER, leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3945930-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4045931-00SPRING (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4145932-00DAMPER TUBE (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4245933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4345940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4445964-86COVER, slider (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4545998-73STUD (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4648300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4748315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
5050991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
5159481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
5259482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
5367605-05FRONT PANEL (chrome)FLSTN, FLSTNI
67808-86FRONT PANEL (stainless steel)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
5467816-86BACK PANEL, left rear (stainless steel)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
67821-87BACK PANEL, left rear w/ switch hole (stainless steel)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
5567819-86TRIM STRIP, front panel (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
5667814-86BACK PANEL, right rear (stainless steel)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI

FRONT FORK - FXSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW, shock absorber mounting (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
23533SCREW, spring reaction bracket, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
33538SCREW, spring reaction bracket, leftFXSTS, FXSTSI
44350ASCREW, upper triple clampFXSTS, FXSTSI
56353WASHER, spring rod (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
66812WASHER, shock absorber mounting (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
76829WASHER, rubberFXSTS, FXSTSI
87232LOCKWASHER, spring reaction bracketFXSTS, FXSTSI
97959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFXSTS, FXSTSI
107680WACORN NUT (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1111456BUMPERFXSTS, FXSTSI
1245473-88UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFXSTS, FXSTSI
1345567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1445569-00RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ stem, lower bearing, & dust shieldFXSTS, FXSTSI
1545607-93SPRING FORKFXSTS, FXSTSI
1645611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFXSTS, FXSTSI
1745628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1845935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1945936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2045937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2146053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2246054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2346055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2446056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2546057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2646060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2746065-88SPRING BRIDGEFXSTS, FXSTSI
2848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2948306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFXSTS, FXSTSI
3048361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTS, FXSTSI
3148365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTS, FXSTSI
3254485-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFXSTS, FXSTSI
3359289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)FXSTS, FXSTSI
3459290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)FXSTS, FXSTSI
3566030-88DECAL, shock absorberFXSTS, FXSTSI

FRONT FORK - FLSTSC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
23533SCREWFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
33538SCREW (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
44350ASCREW, upper triple clampFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
56353WASHER, spring rod (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
66812WASHER (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
76829WASHER, rubberFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
87232LOCKWASHERFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
97680WACORN NUT (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
107959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1145543-88SPRING ROD, upperFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1245566-88SPRING ROD, lowerFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1345567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1445611-86RETAINING RINGFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1545628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBY, w/ 45543-88 & 45566-88 (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1645935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1745936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1845937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1945989-05UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2054484-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2146053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2246054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2346055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2446056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2546057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2646060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2746065-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2846173-05RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 45611-86, 46242-05, & 48365-48AFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2946174-05SPRING FORKFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3048300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3148306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3248361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3348365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3459289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3559290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FXSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PIN, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
24747SCREW, brake link to bracketFXSTS, FXSTSI
36040AWASHER, front axle, outside rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
46042AWASHER, front axle, inside rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
56371WASHERFXSTS, FXSTSI
66498WASHERFXSTS, FXSTSI
76812WASHER, brake reaction linkFXSTS, FXSTSI
87012WAVE WASHER, front axle, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
97588NUT, shaftFXSTS, FXSTSI
107627ACORN NUT, rockers to forks (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
117667NUT, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
129139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
139140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
149141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1511244SPACER, rubberFXSTS, FXSTSI
1641040-88BBRAKE REACTION LINKFXSTS, FXSTSI
1744029-00SPACER, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
1844030-88BEARING, brake caliperFXSTS, FXSTSI
1944044-00BRACKET, caliper mounting, w/ 44030-88AFXSTS, FXSTSI
2045649-91ROCKER, leftFXSTS, FXSTSI
45651-91ROCKER, rightFXSTS, FXSTSI
2145655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2245659-88JAM NUT, bearing retainer (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2345660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2445662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
2545663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FLSTSC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14163SCREW (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
24164SCREWFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
34165SCREWFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
46042AWASHER, front axleFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
56812WASHER (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
67862ACORN NUT (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
77880NUT (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
89139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
99140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
109141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1111260RUBBER SPACERFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1241070-05BRAKE REACTION LINKFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1344031-97PIVOT SLEEVE, leftFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
44086-97BUSHING, caliper mounting (not illustrated)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1444350-05BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1545655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1645659-88JAM NUT, bearing retainer (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1745660-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1845662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1945663-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2046210-05FORK ROCKER, rightFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
46216-05FORK ROCKER, left, w/ 44031-97FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2146277-05FORK LEG BRACKETFLSTSC, FLSTSCI

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1939SCREW (2)ALL
22882WSCREWALL
33233SCREWALL
44266ASCREW (6)ALL
54311SCREWALL
66400HBWASHERALL
76702WASHERALL
87041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
910006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
10065CABLE STRAP, keysALL
10081CABLE STRAP, clutch cable to frameFXSTD, FXSTDI
1010040PLUG (4)ALL
1110193WIRE CLAMPALL
1231741-00PLUG, seat postALL
1333630-00ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard, includes shifter bushingsFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
33683-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushingsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1445680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)ALL
1547008-00BFRAMEFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
47687-06BHPFRAMEFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
48887-00AFRAMEFXSTD, FXSTDI
1648315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1748868-00POST, seatALL
1850005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand legALL
1950015-74ALEG STOPALL
2050087-89BLEG, jiffy stand, w/ 50122-35 (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2150103-05LEG, jiffy stand, w/ 50122-35FLSTN, FLSTNI
2350972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
2461081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
2562123-66BUMPERALL
2671450-04LOCK SETALL
2771452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
2890505-05PLUG, frame (2)FLST, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
Index number 22 is not used in this illustration.

REAR FORK & SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13574SCREW (2)ALL
24074ABOLT (2)ALL
36534WASHER, hardened, right sideALL
46535WASHER, hardened, left sideALL
56724WASHER (2)ALL
67479NUT, flangeALL
77783NUT, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
88108SPEED NUT (2)ALL
99270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
1011282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)ALL
1111514BUMPER, rear forkALL
1245764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
1347573-00AREAR FORK, w/ 11282 & 9270AFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
47614-06BHPREAR FORK, w/ 11282 & 9270AFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1447577-00SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
1547579-00ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
1647610-00PIVOT SHAFTALL
1748048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)ALL
1848049-00ASPACER, rear fork (2)ALL
1954508-00BSHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
54549-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
2056182-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
2156183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)ALL
2260363-00SPLASH GUARDFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
60456-06SPLASH GUARDFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
22534SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
32538SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
43574SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTSI
53588SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTI, FXSTS
63633NUT, seat mounting (2)FLST, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
73767BBOLTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
84180SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
95244RETAINER CLIP (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
106019WASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
116036WASHER (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
126333WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
136379WWASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
146409WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1511294SPRING RING, seat strapFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
1651184-00PASSENGER STRAPFXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
51187-86PASSENGER STRAPFXSTD, FXSTDI
51188-00PASSENGER STRAPFXST, FXSTI
1751185-00PASSENGER STRAPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
51186-00PASSENGER STRAPFLSTF, FLSTFI
1851203-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 52125-05FLST, FLSTI
1951669-05BRACKETFLSTN, FLSTNI
2051798-00BRACKET, seat mountingFLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
51799-06BRACKET, seat mountingFLSTC, FLSTCI
2151806-05SEAT ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 3588, 52125-05, 58654-05, 58696-05, & 91679-00FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2251807-05SEAT, passenger, w/ 3588 & 51798-00FLST, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2351808-05PASSENGER STRAPFLST, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2452125-05BRACKETFLST, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2552126-05BRACKETFLSTN, FLSTNI
2652097-00BRACKET KIT, w/ 3574 & bracketFXSTD, FXSTDI
52467-00BRACKET KIT, w/ 3574 & bracketFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

SEATS (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2752189-00BACKREST PADFLSTC, FLSTCI
2852210-00SEAT, passengerFLSTF, FLSTFI
2952218-00SEAT, frontFLSTF, FLSTFI
3052237-05SEAT, passenger, w/ 3588 & 51669-05FLSTN, FLSTNI
3152502-05SEAT ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 3588, 6036, 52126-05, & 52691-05FLSTN, FLSTNI
3252506-00SEAT, frontFLSTC, FLSTCI
3352507-00SEAT, passengerFLSTC, FLSTCI
3452988-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51798-00FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3552691-05GRABRAILFLSTN, FLSTNI
3652720-00ANUT, seat retention (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
3752731-00SISSY BAR UPRIGHTFLSTC, FLSTCI
3852771-82BRACKET, backrestFLSTC, FLSTCI
3952787-00SIDE PLATE, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI
52788-00SIDE PLATE, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI
4058654-05CONCHO, rightFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
58696-05CONCHO, leftFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
4159255-91REFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
4259768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washer (1)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
59768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washer (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
4361657-00BUSHING, seat strapFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4491679-00BACKING PLATEFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
4591767-06SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51798-00FXST, FXSTI
4692028-04SEAT, w/ 3574 & 52097-00FXSTD, FXSTDI
4791850-00CONCHO KIT, w/ 5221, 91679-00, & concho (3)FLSTC, FLSTCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4859259-90REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
49762CAP, plastic (chrome) (not shown)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI

FOOTRESTS & FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14266ASCREW (12)ALL
24355BSCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
4355BSCREWFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
4314SCREW, leftFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
4454SCREW (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
34315SCREW, right rear footpegFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
44390SCREW (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
54721BOLT, right (1)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
4721BOLT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
4721BOLT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
4716WSCREW, leftFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
645041-01PIN, clevis (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
76400HBWASHER, leftFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
87716LOCKNUT (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
97778LOCKNUT (right) (1)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
7778LOCKNUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
7778LOCKNUT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
7667NUT, leftFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1011304RING RETAINER (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
1133048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
33048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
33189-63FOOTREST COVER (black) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
33189-63FOOTREST COVER (black) (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1233630-00ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard- includes shifter bushingsFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1333683-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushingsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1433708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
1542431-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brake, w/ 11278FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1642507-00ABRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1749166-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest, left sideFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1850614-06PAD (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1950617-05FOOTBOARD BOTTOM, right sideFLSTN, FLSTNI
2050621-06FOOTBOARD, includes pad (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2150624-05FOOTBOARD BOTTOM, left sideFLSTN, FLSTNI
2250625-05FOOTBOARD COVER (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
2350630-05FOOTBOARD PAD (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
2450674-05BOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI
2550698-05FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 50617-05, 50625-05, & 50630-05FLSTN, FLSTNI
2650699-05FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 50624-05, 50625-05, & 50630-05FLSTN, FLSTNI
2750912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
50912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2850942-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest (right) (1)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
50942-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2950943-05SUPPORT, passenger footrest (black) (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
3050944-05FOOTREST SUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLSTN, FLSTNI

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
23494ABOLT (4)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
34816ASCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
46590HWWASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
56753WASHER (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
6756WASHER (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
67068LOCKWASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
77129LOCKWASHER, right side onlyFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
87768WLOCKNUT (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
910039CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1045544-88STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
56550-97STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1146059-90SPRINGFXSTS, FXSTSI
46058-97SPRING, right sideFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1253156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
53157-97BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1355901-05HANDLEBARFLSTN, FLSTNI
1455919-01HANDLEBARFLSTF, FLSTFI
56224-99AHANDLEBAR, drag styleFXSTB, FXSTBI
56569-86HANDLEBARFLSTC, FLSTCI
1555943-05HANDLEBARFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1656018-98AHANDLEBAR RISER, right (chrome)FXSTB, FXSTBI
56019-98AHANDLEBAR RISER, left (chrome)FXSTB, FXSTBI
1756094-95HANDLEBARFXSTS, FXSTSI
56102-99HANDLEBARFLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
1855903-05CLAMP, upperFLSTN, FLSTNI
1956119-77ACLAMP, upperFXST, FXSTI
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXSTB, FXSTBI
2056541-86ACLAMP, lower left (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
56542-86ACLAMP, lower right (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
2156122-77CLAMP, lower leftFXST, FXSTI
56124-77CLAMP, lower rightFXST, FXSTI
2256133-00ACLAMP, upper (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2355902-05CLAMP, lower (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
56135-00ACLAMP, lower (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2456153-73SPACER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2556159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2656188-00HANDLEBARFXSTD, FXSTDI
2756538-88CLAMP (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2856540-88RISER (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
56548-97RISER (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2970197-86CABLE, ground, w/ 9859FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3070345-84RETAINER (4)ALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPALL
210263WIRE GUIDE, throttle cablesFXSTS, FXSTSI
10190WIRE GUIDE, throttle cablesFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
311155RETAINING RINGALL
411271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
511272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
638653-01BOOT, throttle cableALL
756206-96GRIP, leftALL
856220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
956342-01IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
56433-98IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXSTB, FXSTBI
1056343-01THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 38653-01FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
56432-98THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 38653-01FXSTB, FXSTBI
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1356397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITALL
1456402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1670504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

WINDSHIELD - FLSTC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
22921SCREW (7)FLSTC, FLSTCI
33589SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
44343SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
56400HBWASHER (8)FLSTC, FLSTCI
66703WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
77651ACORN NUT (9)FLSTC, FLSTCI
857061-00WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTC, FLSTCI
957062-00BRACKET, windshield, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI
57063-00BRACKET, windshield, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI
1058241-95WINDSHIELD, replacement, w/ cushion tapeFLSTC, FLSTCI
1158252-95RETAINER, windshield, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI
58253-95RETAINER, windshield, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI
1258272-95BUSHING, nylon (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1358406-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer rightFLSTC, FLSTCI
1458408-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer leftFLSTC, FLSTCI
1558416-77ATAPE, windshield, horizontal (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1658417-77TAPE, windshield, vertical (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1758428-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, outerFLSTC, FLSTCI
1858431-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, innerFLSTC, FLSTCI
1967621-94BUSHING (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2094004-90TACORN NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2194426-95SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2257091-06WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2357250-06WINDSHIELD, replacement, w/ cushion tape (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREWFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
23615SCREWALL
34190SCREW (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
44411BOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
54722BOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3775SCREWFXSTD, FXSTDI
64724BOLTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3509BOLTFXSTD, FXSTDI
76379WWASHER (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
86701WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
6400HBWASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
6474WASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
97038LOCKWASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
107073LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
117130WLOCKWASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
127230LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
137606LOCKNUTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
147689WJAM NUT (3)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
157716NUTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
167800WNUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
7862ACORN NUT, acornFXSTD, FXSTDI
178625RIVET (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
189847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, right handALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left hand (2)ALL
1910065CABLE STRAPALL
2045685-93MOUNTING PLATEFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
20A67601-94AGASKET, headlamp, This gasket is sold separately and is not part of items 35 & 53FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2167603-94ADAPTER RINGFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2267768-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2367769-93ADAPTER RINGFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2469696-05HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2567772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2667790-93TRIM RING (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2767892-93MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2867894-93TRIM RING (chrome)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2969748-05HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3069769-05HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3168050-93RETAINING RINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3268051-93TRIM RING (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3368052-93SCREW (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3469715-05HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FXSTD, FXSTDI
3568297-05LENS ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3668329-03BULB, HB2/H4ALL
36A68342-05LENS ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in.FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI

HEADLAMP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3768380-05BOOTFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
68390-05BOOTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3869163-00MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTD, FXSTDI
3969609-00BUMPERFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
4072056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, 3-wayALL
4172249-94SHRINK TUBEFLST, FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
4273190-96PIN TERMINAL, #16-20 gauge (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
4373102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
4473154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
4573191-96CONTACT SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
469841TERMINAL (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
479898TERMINAL, female flag (HDI) (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
4853438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
4967601-94AGASKET, headlamp (HDI)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
5067603-94ADAPTER RING (HDI)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
5167769-93ADAPTER RING (HDI)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
5267894-93TRIM RING (HDI)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
5368335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, left hand dip, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, right hand dip, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
53A68344-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, left hand dip, 7.0 in. (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
68345-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, right hand dip, 7.0 in. (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
5468380-05BOOT (HDI)ALL
5568653-05SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)ALL
5669696-05HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
5769715-05HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI
5869717-05HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
5969750-05HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in. (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
6067667-05MEDALLION, headlamp, 5-3/4 in.ALL
6067668-05MEDALLION, headlamp, 7 in.ALL

PASSING LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS - FLSTC/I & FLSTN/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3383SCREW (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
23514SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
34481SCREW (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
44482SCREW (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
55885SPACER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
66072WASHER, belleville (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
76109WASHER (4)FLSTN, FLSTNI
87137NUT (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
97601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
107606LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
119839TERMINAL (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
1210065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
1358082-02ABRACKET, passing lampsFLSTC, FLSTCI
1458092-05LIGHTBARFLSTN, FLSTNI
1567615-96WIRING HARNESS, passing lampsFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
1667858-89TOGGLE SWITCH, passing lamps, w/ 67846-70FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
1767846-70NUT, toggle switchFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
1868168-89BULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
1968331-02RING, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
19A68337-05JUMPER WIRE, passing lampFLSTN, FLSTNI
2068440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2168452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2268453-05BULB (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2368519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2468619-83LABEL, passing lamp switchFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2568673-05COLLAR (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
2672160-06HOUSING, w/ 72161-06, 72356-95 & 72298-95 (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2768414-05SEALED UNIT, passing lamps, w/ 68453-05 (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
68351-05SEALED UNIT, passing lamps (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
2868722-05HOUSING (DOM) (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
2968720-62CLAMP BLOCK, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3068721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3168725-62ARING BEZEL, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3268766-94TURN SIGNAL, front, w/ 68168-89, 68440-86, & 68452-86 (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3368840-05SUPPORT (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
3468973-00LENS, turn signal (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
3569220-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTN, FLSTNI
3669221-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTN, FLSTNI
72049-92HOUSING, wire harness jumper (not illustrated) (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
72290-94TERMINAL, harness passing lamp (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3773191-96SOCKET CONTACT, #16-20 gauge (8)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3873152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
3973156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4068163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4168505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
4268767-94TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
4368846-98CFOGLAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4468847-98ASEALED UNIT, passing lamps, w/ 68851-98 & 68853-98 (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
4568851-98BULB H3-35W (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTNI
4668853-98DUST CAP (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTNI
4768973-00LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
4869222-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTNI
4969223-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTNI
5068719-05HOUSING (HDI) (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI

FRONT FENDER - FXST/I, B/I, D/I, & FLST/I, C/I, F/I, N/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1994SCREW (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2755HOLE PLUGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
32531SCREW (8)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
42604SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
53485ASCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI
63560WABOLT, tee (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
73561WCBOLT, tee (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
86702WASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
97507ACORN NUT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
107531LOCKNUT (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
117600NUT (8)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
127613APUSH NUT (6)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
137624LOCKNUT (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
147629NUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
158037NUT (5)FLSTN, FLSTNI
1610065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1710102CLIPFLSTC, FLSTCI
1811437GROMMETFLSTC, FLSTCI
1914142-86TRIM, Heritage Softail (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
2014152-06TRIMPIECE, rightFLST, FLSTI
14153-06TRIMPIECE, leftFLST, FLSTI
2145323-01WASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
45323-01WASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
2259019-05FRONT FENDER TIPFLSTN, FLSTNI
2359129-03FENDER (prime)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
2459139-00FENDER (prime)FLSTF, FLSTFI
2559180-80LENS, fender tip lamp (amber)FLSTC, FLSTCI
59201-96LENS, fender tip lamp (chrome)FLST, FLSTI
2659211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI
2759234-05FENDERFLSTN, FLSTNI
2859235-86TRIM SKIRT, lowerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
2959360-05TRIM SKIRT, lowerFLSTN, FLSTNI
3059876-00FENDER (prime)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3159924-80AFENDER (prime)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI
3262274-05NAMEPLATEFLSTN, FLSTNI
3368193-95BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC, FLSTCI
3468706-00LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP, w/ 59180-80, 68193-95, 73152-96BK, & 73191-96FLSTC, FLSTCI
59116-96LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP, w/ 59182-84 & 59201-96FLST, FLSTI
3570196-00AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, fender tip light, w/ 73102-96BK, 73190-96, & 73191-96FLSTC, FLSTCI
3673191-96SOCKET CONTACT, #16-20 gauge (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3773102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI
3873152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI
3973190-96PIN TERMINAL, #16-20 gauge (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
40755HOLE PLUG (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
4159116-96LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI
4259201-96LENS, fender tip (chrome) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI

FRONT FENDER - FXSTS/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12723ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
22738PIVOT SHAFT (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
36409WASHER (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
47531LOCKNUT (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
511244SPACER, rubber (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
633714-90ABUSHINGFXSTS, FXSTSI
733720-93BEARING (4)FXSTS, FXSTSI
841042-93PIVOT LINK, w/ 33720-93 (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
959043-93INSERT, fender (2)FXSTS, FXSTSI
1059176-96AFENDER, primeFXSTS, FXSTSI

FRONT FENDER - FLSTSC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1509SPRING PINFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
22447SCREWFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
32448SCREWFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
43268SCREW, w/ hole for spring clipFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
55216CRIMP NUTFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
66109WASHERFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
77739LOCKNUTFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
87838NUTFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
99194SPHERICAL BEARING (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
109196SPACER, rightFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
9268SPACER, left, axle nut (not illustrated)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
119207NYLON INSERT, w/ 11261 (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1210065CABLE STRAPFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1311261O-RING (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1411437GROMMETFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1543466-97FENDER HUB CAP (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1643467-97SEAL, fender hub cap (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1752441-95BULB, front fenderFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1859118-00LAMP ASEMBLY, front fenderFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1959164-97AFENDER (prime), w/ 5216FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2059355-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lampFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2159357-00LENS ASSEMBLY, fender lampFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2373191-96CONTACT SOCKET (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
24755PLUG (HDI)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2559122-97DECORATIVE LENS ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2659356-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lamp (HDI)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2759358-97LENS, front fender (chrome) (HDI)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FXST/I, FXSTS/I, & FXSTB/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
24266ASCREW (6)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
34267SCREW (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
46701WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
57601LOCKNUT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
67792NUT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
78047NUT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
8047NUT (4)FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
810184CLIP, t-stud (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
910228PLUGFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1059076-06BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1159287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1259438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1359465-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ignition module (carburetor)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1459543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, electronic control module (EFI)FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1659798-06BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1759914-06FENDER ASSEMBLY (prime)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1859744-06PROTECTIVE TAPE, rear fenderFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1960143-06ASUPPORT, right (chrome)FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60146-06ASUPPORT, left (chrome)FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
60144-06ASUPPORT, right (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
60147-06ASUPPORT, left (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLST/I, C/I, F/I, & SC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12604SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
24180SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
34266ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
4266ASCREW (4)FLSTF, FLSTFI
4266ASCREW (6)FLST, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
44267SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
4267SCREW (6)FLST, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
56019WASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
66379WWASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
76701WASHER (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI
87434WASHER (2)FLST, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
97601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI
107629NUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
1110282PLUGFLSTC, FLSTCI
1210283PLUGFLSTC, FLSTCI
1345550-03PLATE, wire retainer (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1453830-00PLUGFLST, FLSTI
1559050-03BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1659088-03BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI
1759119-03BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1859567-00BPROTECTIVE TAPEFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1959144-06REAR FENDER (primed)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
2059174-99STUD PLATEFLST, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2159287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2259455-05REAR FENDER (primed)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2359596-03BREAR FENDER (primed)FLSTF, FLSTFI
2459683-03LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIPFLSTC, FLSTCI
59117-96LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIPFLST, FLSTI
2559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2659955-03SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
59954-03SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2759964-03SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTF, FLSTFI
59969-03SUPPORT, left (chromeFLSTF, FLSTFI
2867266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
2968046-79LENS, rear fender lampFLSTC, FLSTCI
68081-96LENS, rear fender lampFLST, FLSTI
3068193-95BULB, rear fender tip lampFLSTC, FLSTCI
3168446-00PLUG, button (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3273191-96SOCKET CONTACT, #16-20 gauge (3)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3373153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLSTC, FLSTCI
3490367-03STUD, saddle bag (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3559117-96LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI
3668081-96LENS, rear fender tip, chrome (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTCI

REAR FENDER - FLSTN/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13767BBOLT (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
24266ASCREW (4)FLSTN, FLSTNI
34267SCREW (6)FLSTN, FLSTNI
46110WASHER (3)FLSTN, FLSTNI
56455WASHER, adhesive (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
66701WASHER (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
77434WASHER (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
87601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
98037NUT (3)FLSTN, FLSTNI
1053462-05STUD, rear seat mountingFLSTN, FLSTNI
1153830-00PLUG (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
1253860-05LUGGAGE RACKFLSTN, FLSTNI
1359026-05REAR FENDER TIPFLSTN, FLSTNI
1459174-99STUD PLATEFLSTN, FLSTNI
1559238-05REAR FENDER (primed)FLSTN, FLSTNI
1659287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLSTN, FLSTNI
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLSTN, FLSTNI
1759474-05BRACKET FENDER MOUNT, rearFLSTN, FLSTNI
1859475-05BRACKET FENDER MOUNT, frontFLSTN, FLSTNI
1959572-05PROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTN, FLSTNI
2059770-05SUPPORT, fenderFLSTN, FLSTNI
2159964-03SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTN, FLSTNI
59969-03SUPPORT, left (chromeFLSTN, FLSTNI
2267267-05GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
2368446-00PLUG, button (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI

REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS, & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - FXSTD/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12646SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
24190SCREW (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
33987SCREW (6)FXSTD, FXSTDI
46296SPACER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
56702WASHER (8)FXSTD, FXSTDI
67601LOCKNUT (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
78047NUT (2)FXSTD
8047NUT (4)FXSTDI
87792NUT (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
910228PLUG (3)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1053436-97BULB, wedge #W5WFXSTD, FXSTDI
1156627-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, rightFXSTD, FXSTDI
56628-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, leftFXSTD, FXSTDI
1259053-00BRACKET, fender mounting (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1359287-92REFLECTOR, right hand (red)FXSTD, FXSTDI
59288-92REFLECTOR, left hand (red)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1459438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFXSTD, FXSTDI
1559465-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ignition module (carbureted)FXSTD
1659543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, electronic control module (EFI)FXSTDI
1759567-00BPROTECTIVE TAPEFXSTD, FXSTDI
1859759-00FENDER, primeFXSTD, FXSTDI
1959768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2059988-72AREFLECTOR, redFXSTD, FXSTDI
2160019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXSTD, FXSTDI
2260028-00FENDER SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXSTD, FXSTDI
60035-00FENDER SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2360120-00ABRACKET, license plate, w/ illuminatorFXSTD, FXSTDI
2468889-00ILLUMINATOR ASSEMBLY, license plateFXSTD, FXSTDI
2568890-00ABRACKET, license plateFXSTD, FXSTDI
2668891-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, license plate illuminatorFXSTD, FXSTDI
2773154-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (white) (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2873191-96SOCKET CONTACT, #20-16 gauge (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2959259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI
3060123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12604SCREW (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
22773SCREW (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
22773SCREW (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
33440BOLT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
45403BBOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
56110WASHERFLST, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
66379WWASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
76703WASHERFLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI
87629NUT (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
97792NUT (3)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
7792NUT (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
1059984-73BRACKET, license plateFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
1159986-75SUPPORT, license plateFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
1259988-72AREFLECTORALL
1359995-06BRACKET, license plate & tail lampFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1460001-55CLAMPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
60003-89CLAMPFLSTN, FLSTNI
1560019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1660020-97BRACKET, license plateFLSTN, FLSTNI
60082-05BRACKET, license plateFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1760021-97SUPPORT, license plateFLSTN, FLSTNI
60083-05SUPPORT, license plateFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1868004-05CLIPFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1959259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2060123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

FUEL TANK - CARBURETOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13017SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
24197BOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
34763SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
45818BUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
56400HBWASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
66702WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
76716WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
87862ACORN NUT, acornFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
97965TEE NUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1010014CLAMP, fuel hose (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1110038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1210226PUSH-IN FASTENERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1311323O-RINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1410236CABLE STRAP, doubleFLSTSC, FXSTS
1511529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1611533RETAINING RING (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1726567-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1827016-00HOSE REDUCERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1927072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2028838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2160994-05TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTSC
61155-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLST, FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
61165-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTF
61257-05TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTN
2261109-85DGASKETFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2361272-92BCAP, fuel filler, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2461338-02FUEL VALVE, vacuum actuated, includes gasketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2562150-85VAPOR VALVEFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2662161-02NUT, fuel valveFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2762166-02FILTER, fuel valveFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2862172-02GASKET, fuel valveFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2961625-01CFUEL TANK, 5 gallon (primed)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3062842-00ADAPTERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3162880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3262881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3362555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3463501-68AHOSE, 1/4 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3563521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3663505-84INSULATOR, 9/16 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS

FUEL TANK - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13017SCREWFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
24197BOLTFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
34763SCREWFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
45818BUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
56400HBWASHER (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
66702WASHERFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
76716WASHERFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
87862ACORN NUT, acornFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
97965TEE NUTFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1010038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1110222CLAMPFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1210226PUSH-IN FASTENERFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1310236CABLE STRAP, doubleFLSTSCI, FXSTSI
1411323O-RINGFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1511529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1611533RETAINING RING (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1727016-00HOSE REDUCERFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1827072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1927249-96CONNECTOR, straightFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2028828-00TUBE, tank to valveFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2128838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2260994-05TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTSCI
61155-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTCI, FLSTI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
61165-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTFI
61257-05TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTNI
2361109-85DGASKETFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2461272-92BCAP, fuel filler, rightFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
61450-95FUEL FILLER RESRICTOR KIT (not illustrated) (required w/ catalytic mufflers)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2561625-01CFUEL TANK, 5 gallon (primed)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2662150-85VAPOR VALVEFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2762189-01ACHECK VALVE, out, w/ 11323FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2862880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2962881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3062900-01AFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3162555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3263521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

FUEL TANK - FXSTD - CARBURETOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14197BOLTFXSTD
24763SCREWFXSTD
35818BUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTD
46400HBWASHER (2)FXSTD
56702WASHERFXSTD
67748WNUTFXSTD
77862ACORN NUT, acornFXSTD
87965TEE NUTFXSTD
910014CLAMP, fuel hose (2)FXSTD
1010038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXSTD
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FXSTD
1111323O-RINGFXSTD
1226567-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFXSTD
1327560-00HOSE REDUCERFXSTD
1427072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFXSTD
1527249-96CONNECTOR, straightFXSTD
1628828-00TUBE, tank to valveFXSTD
1728838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFXSTD
1862082-00CFUEL TANK (primed)FXSTD
1961109-85DGASKETFXSTD
2061272-92BCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTD
2161338-02FUEL VALVE, vacuum actuated, includes gasketFXSTD
61450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (not illustrated) (required w/ catalytic mufflers)FXSTD
2261721-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rearFXSTD
2362146-00FRONT TANK MOUNT (2)FXSTD
2462150-85VAPOR VALVEFXSTD
2562161-02NUT, fuel valveFXSTD
2662166-02FILTER, fuel valveFXSTD
2762172-02GASKET, fuel valveFXSTD
2862842-00ADAPTER, fuel valveFXSTD
2962919-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFXSTD
3062881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FXSTD
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3162555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FXSTD
3263501-68AHOSE, 1/4 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FXSTD
3363521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FXSTD
3463505-84INSULATOR, 9/16 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FXSTD

FUEL TANK - FXSTD/I - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14197BOLTFXSTDI
24763SCREWFXSTDI
35818BUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTDI
46400HBWASHER (2)FXSTDI
56702WASHER (2)FXSTDI
67748WNUTFXSTDI
77862ACORN NUT, acornFXSTDI
87965TEE NUTFXSTDI
910038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXSTDI
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FXSTDI
1010222CLAMPFXSTDI
1111323O-RINGFXSTDI
1227016-00HOSE REDUCERFXSTDI
1327072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFXSTDI
1427249-96CONNECTOR, straightFXSTDI
1528828-00TUBE, tank to valveFXSTDI
1628838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFXSTDI
1761109-85DGASKETFXSTDI
1861272-92BCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTDI
61450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (not illustrated) (required w/ catalytic mufflers)FXSTDI
1961721-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rearFXSTDI
2062082-00CFUEL TANK (primed)FXSTDI
2162146-00FRONT TANK MOUNT (2)FXSTDI
2262150-85VAPOR VALVEFXSTDI
2362189-01ACHECK VALVE, out, w/ 11323FXSTDI
2462190-01AFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFXSTDI
2562919-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFXSTDI
2662881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FXSTDI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2762555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FXSTDI
2863521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FXSTDI

FUEL PUMP - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
210006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
310222CLAMP (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
411351O-RINGFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
527408-01REGULATORFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
661001-01FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11351, & 62357-00FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
761192-96GASKET, fuel gaugeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
861209-01ABAILFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
961231-01BAIL BRACKETFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1061315-02GASKET, top plateFXSTDI
1161381-02GASKET, top plateFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1261583-02SPRINGFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1361960-04RUBBER CUSHIONFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1461961-00RUBBER SLEEVEFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1562163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1662165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1762188-04SPACER, rubberFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1862357-00HOSE, fuel pump to filterFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1962373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2062897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 2, 13, 14, 15, 16, &17FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2172904-01BKPIN HOUSING, 4-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2272990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2375053-01BFUEL GAUGEFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2475276-06FUEL LEVEL SENDER, w/ harnessFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2575130-06MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 12, 18, 19, 20 & 28FXSTDI
2675132-06MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 12, 18, 19, 20 & 27FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2775141-06TOP PLATE, w/ connectorFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2875143-06TOP PLATE, w/ connectorFXSTDI

SENDING UNITS - CARBURETED MODELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
310102CLIP, adhesive backFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
10103CLIP, adhesive backFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
461192-96GASKET, cap gaugeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
561315-02GASKET, top plateFXSTD
661381-02GASKET, top plateFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
772904-01BKPIN HOUSING 4-wayFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
872990-01PIN TERMINAL (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
975053-01BFUEL GAUGEFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1075129-06TOP PLATE FUEL LEVEL SENDER, w/ connectorFXSTD
1175207-06TOP PLATE FUEL LEVEL SENDER, w/ connectorFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1275276-06SENDER FUEL LEVELFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113310-05DECAL, left (for black cherry tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
13311-05DECAL, right (for black cherry tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
13312-05DECAL, left (for chopper blue & rich sunglo blue tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
13313-05DECAL, right (for chopper blue & rich sunglo blue tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
13314-05DECAL, left (for vivid black, brandy wine sunglo; 2-tone chopper blue, brilliant silver; & 2-tone black cherry, black pearl tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
13315-05DECAL, right (for vivid black, brandy wine sunglo; 2-tone chopper blue, brilliant silver; & 2-tone black cherry, black pearl tanks)FXSTS, FXSTSI
313379-06DECAL, left (for vivid black, black cherry, fire red pearl, & deep cobalt pearl tanks)FLST, FLSTI
13380-06DECAL, right (for vivid black, black cherry, fire red pearl, & deep cobalt pearl tanks)FLST, FLSTI
413381-06DECAL (for vivid black, black pearl, yellow pearl, brandy wine sunglo, 2-tone chopper blue, brilliant silver; 2-tone black cherry, black pearl; 2-tone fire red pearl, vivid black; & 2-tone deep cobalt pearl, brilliant silver tanks) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI
13382-06DECAL (for brilliant silver, glacier white pearl, arctic white, & concord purple tanks) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI
13383-06DECAL (for deep cobalt pearl tanks) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI
Index 2Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of arctic white, black cherry, brandy wine sunglo, brilliant silver, concord purple, deep cobalt pearl, glacier white pearl, rich sunglo blue, vivid black, 2-tone black cherry/black pearl, 2-tone deep cobalt pearl/brilliant silver, 2-tone fire red pearl/vivid black and 2-tone rich sunglo blue/chopper blue FLSTC and FLSTCI fuel tank assemblies.

FUEL TANK TRIM (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
562299-06MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black cherry, & black pearl tanks)FXSTB, FXSTBI
62300-06MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black cherry, & black pearl tanks)FXSTB, FXSTBI
662224-05NAMEPLATE, left (for vivid black, black cherry, black pearl, rich sunglo blue; 2-tone chopper blue, brilliant silver; & 2-tone fire red pearl, vivid black tanks)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
14831-05NAMEPLATE KIT, w/ trim strip, & 62224-05 (not illustrated)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
62225-05NAMEPLATE, right (for vivid black, black cherry, black pearl, rich sunglo blue; 2-tone chopper blue, brilliant silver; & 2-tone fire red pearl, vivid black tanks)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
14832-05NAMEPLATE KIT, w/ trim strip, & 62225-05 (not illustrated)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
762276-05MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black cherry, black pearl, deep cobalt pearl, brandy wine sunglo; 2-tone glacier white pearl, vivid black; & 2-tone glacier white pearl, deep cobalt pearl tanks)FLSTN, FLSTNI
62277-05MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black cherry, black pearl, deep cobalt pearl, brandy wine sunglo; 2-tone glacier white pearl, vivid black; 2-tone glacier white pearl, deep cobalt pearl tanks)FLSTN, FLSTNI
Index 8Silkscreen that is only sold as part of vivid black, brilliant silver, chopper blue & fire red pearl FXST and FXSTI fuel tank assemblies.Index 9Silkscreen that is only sold as part of vivid black, brilliant silver, black cherry, black pearl, deep cobalt pearl, glacier white pearl, rich sunglo blue, brandy wine sunglo; 2-tone rich sunglo blue/chopper blue; 2-tone black cherry/black pearl; 2-tone fire red pearl/vivid black; & 2-tone deep cobalt pearl/brilliant silver FXSTD and FXSTDI fuel tank assemblies.

OIL TANK & LINES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14216SCREW (5)ALL
25775WASHER (3)ALL
38144CLIP NUT (2)ALL
410080CLAMP, drain hose (3)ALL
510208CLAMP (3)ALL
610216CLIP, oil linesALL
711105O-RINGALL
811326O-RING (3)ALL
911447GROMMET (3)ALL
1033525-00OIL LINE, feedALL
1133531-00OIL LINE, returnALL
1245468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, vent, w/ 11326, & 63783-00ALL
1345806-00OIL LINE, ventALL
1462492-00AOIL TANK (gloss black)FLST, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTI
62498-00AOIL TANK (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
62840-00AOIL TANK (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
1562769-00BRACKET, oil tank topALL
1662845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
1763553-00AHOSE, oil tank drainALL
1863590-00RIVNUT (2)ALL
1963601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line, w/ 11326 & 63632-00 (2)ALL
2063628-00ELBOW, oil drainALL
2163632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
2263783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)ALL
2363611-00HOSE, oil feedALL
2460328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ o-ringALL
2566041-05NAMEPLATEFLSTSC, FLSTSCI

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLST/I, FLSTC/I, FXST/I, FXSTS/I, & FXSTB/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
26701WASHER (2)FLST, FLSTI
37593NUT (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
47601LOCKNUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
59955CLAMP, shield (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
610074CLAMP, muffler shield, EFI, front (49-state, California, & Canada) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
10074CLAMP, muffler shield, EFI, front (all carburetor, front/rear) (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
765086-00SPACER STUD (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
865283-94CLAMP, muffler (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
965184-02CLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1065401-00BEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1165413-00MUFFLER, Domestic, EFI, rear (49-state, California, & Canada)FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
65842-00AMUFFLER, Domestic, catalytic - EFI, all carburetor, front (49-state, California, Canada) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1265463-00SHIELD, muffler, EFI, front (49-state, California, & Canada) (2)FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
65463-00SHIELD, muffler, all carburetor, front/rear (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1365603-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1465702-00SHIELD, rear exhaustFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1565732-00SHIELD, front exhaustFXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
65750-00SHIELD, front exhaustFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
1665912-00ATUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1765927-00GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1865324-83AGASKET, exhaust portFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1965325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2010074CLAMP, muffler shield (HDI, Australia, England, & Japan) (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2165463-00SHIELD, muffler (HDI, Australia, England, & Japan) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2265682-04MUFFLER, HDI, catalytic (Carbureted/EFI, HDI, Australia, England, & Japan) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTF/I, FLSTN/I, & FXSTD/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (4)FLSTN, FLSTNI
3391SCREW (6)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
24216SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
34190SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
4190SCREW (3)FLSTN, FLSTNI
45416CARRAIGE BOLTFLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
57593NUT (4)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
67601LOCKNUTFLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
79955CLAMP (7)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
9955CLAMP (8)FLSTN, FLSTNI
810074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
910119CLAMPFLSTN, FLSTNI
1065090-00BMUFFLER, catalytic, carburetor/ EFI, front (49-state, California, & Canada)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1165148-00SHIELD, front exhaustFLSTF, FLSTFI
65085-00SHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1265283-94CLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1365300-05EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLYFLSTN, FLSTNI
1465358-05MUFFLER, carburetor/ EFI, front (49-state, California, & Canada)FLSTN, FLSTNI
1565357-05MUFFLER, EFI, rear (49-state, California, & Canada)FLSTNI
65360-05MUFFLER, carburetor, rear (49-state, California, & Canada)FLSTN
1665383-05HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTN, FLSTNI
1765389-05HEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTN, FLSTNI
1865395-05SHIELD, interconnectFLSTN, FLSTNI
1965184-02CLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2065435-00MUFFLER SUPPORTFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
65399-05MUFFLER SUPPORTFLSTN, FLSTNI
2165445-00HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2265463-00HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2365464-00AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTFI
2465499-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2565503-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2665654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipeFLSTF, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2765734-95BRACKET, mufflerFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
2865890-00AMUFFLER, EFI, rear (49-state, California, & Canada)FLSTFI, FXSTDI
65900-00AMUFFLER, catalytic, carburetor, rear (49-state, California, & Canada)FLSTF, FXSTD
2965926-00MUFFLER BRACKET, rearFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
65412-05MUFFLER BRACKET, rear (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
3065324-83AGASKET, exhaust portFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
3165325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
3265652-97ABRACKET, exhaustFLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
3365830-03SEAL, exhaust interconnectFLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3465368-05MUFFLER, front (carbureted & EFI) (HDI, Australia, England, & Japan)FLSTN, FLSTNI
3565372-05MUFFLER, rear (carbureted & EFI) (HDI, Australia, England, & Japan)FLSTN, FLSTNI
3665939-04MUFFLER, front (carbureted & EFI) catalytic (HDI, Australia, England, & Japan)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
3765950-04MUFFLER, rear (carbureted & EFI) catalytic (HDI, Australia, England, & Japan)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FXSTD, FXSTDI

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTSC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREWFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
23391SCREW (8)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
33775SCREW, left (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
44017BOLT (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
54719WBOLT, right (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
65416CARRIAGE BOLT (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
76701WASHERFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
86702WASHER (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
107041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
117593NUT (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
127601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
139955CLAMP (11)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1410074CLAMP (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1565283-94CLAMP, muffler (3)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1665311-97SUPPORT TUBE, muffler (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1765324-83AGASKET, exhaust portFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1865325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1965184-02CLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2065753-05MUFFLER, domestic, catalytic, carburetor/ EFI, right (49-state, California, & Canada)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2165751-05MUFFLER, domestic, EFI, left (49-state, California, & Canada)FLSTSCI
65756-05MUFFLER, domestic, catalytic, carburetor, left (49-state, California, & Canada)FLSTSC
2265498-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2365513-00AEXHAUST PIPE, right rearFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2465081-00AEXHAUST PIPE, leftFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2565651-05SHIELD, mufflers (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2665652-97ABRACKET, exhaustFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2765654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipe (3)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2865708-97BRACKET, exhaustFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2965734-95BRACKET, muffler (4)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3065781-82GASKET, interconnectFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3165782-82WASHER, interconnectFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3265907-97HEAT SHIELD, frontFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3365908-00HEAT SHIELD, rearFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3465909-00HEAT SHIELD, lower right rearFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3565910-97HEAT SHIELD, left frontFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3665911-97HEAT SHIELD, left rearFLSTSC, FLSTSCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3765759-05MUFFLER, catalytic, carburetor/EFI, left (HDI, Australia, England, & Japan)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3865757-05MUFFLER, catalytic, carburetor/EFI, right (HDI, Australia, & England)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3965763-05MUFFLER, catalytic, carburetor, right (Japan)FLSTSC

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312ASCREW (2)ALL
265989-97ABATTERY, sealed, includes terminal boltsALL
366042-79AWARNING LABELALL
466210-00CUSHION, rubberALL
570060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
670078-00ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
770584-94BOOTALL

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
25419BOLT, carriageFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
36771AWASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
47549AACORN NUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
510065CABLE STRAP (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
610177CABLE STRAP, plug inFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
761081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
867033-04ASPEEDOMETER, mphFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
67439-05SPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTN, FLSTNI
967190-89SEAL, speedometerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1067271-04BACK CLAMPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1167488-04SWITCH, odometer resetFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1267880-94BOOT, reset switchFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1368112-99BEZEL, indicator lampsFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1468113-99AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lights, includes connectorFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1571248-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL, blackFXSTB, FXSTBI
71250-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL, chromeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1671265-95TRIM, instrument panelFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1771302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
71669-05NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTN, FLSTNI
1871313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1971450-04LOCK SET, complete, w/ 10065, 61081-92, keys, fork lock, & ignition switchFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2171664-05NAMEPLATE INLAY, consoleFLSTN, FLSTNI
2274158-98LOCK, secondary, 8-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2374193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2474195-98SEAL PINFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2574118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2667197-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, & Japan)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
67196-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

INSTRUMENTS - FXSTD/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXSTD, FXSTDI
23008SCREWFXSTD, FXSTDI
33658SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
44194SCREW (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
56716WASHER (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
610177CABLE STRAP, plug inFXSTD, FXSTDI
767223-00SEAL, speedometerFXSTD, FXSTDI
867423-00BRACKET, instrument panel mountingFXSTD, FXSTDI
967488-04RESET, switch speedometerFXSTD, FXSTDI
1067880-94BOOT, reset switchFXSTD, FXSTDI
1168892-00HOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lights, includes connectorFXSTD, FXSTDI
1268893-00BEZEL, indicator lightsFXSTD, FXSTDI
1368894-04BACK CLAMPFXSTD, FXSTDI
1467033-04ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXSTD, FXSTDI
1571313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXSTD, FXSTDI
71452-91AKEY (specify key code) (not illustrated) (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1671450-04LOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, & fork lockFXSTD, FXSTDI
1771439-00INSTRUMENT PANELFXSTD, FXSTDI
1871440-00ATRIM INSERTFXSTD, FXSTDI
1971464-00TRIM, instrument panelFXSTD, FXSTDI
2074118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2174158-98LOCK, secondary, 8-way socketFXSTD, FXSTDI
2274193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (12)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2374195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2467197-04ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, & Japan)FXSTD, FXSTDI
67196-04ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXSTD, FXSTDI

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (4)FXSTB, FXSTBI
24391BOLT (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
37744JAM NUT (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
47753NUT (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
510181CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
658060-93MOUNTING CLAMP, front turn signal (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
767013-04BRACKET MOUNTING, right turn signalFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
867019-04BRACKET MOUNTING, left turn signalFLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
967015-02SET SCREW (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1067822-88BALL STUD (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1167827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1267831-03RETAINER, rightFLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
1367829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1468168-89BULB, front turn signals (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1568904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1668972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1768973-00LENS (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1868989-98STANDOFF, front turn signal (2)FXSTB, FXSTBI
1973191-96SOCKET CONTACT, #16-20 gauge (6)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2168163-84BULB (2) (HDI)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2268906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2368975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2468976-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
23576SCREW (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
33987BOLT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
44232SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
4549SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
56336BWASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
66702WASHER (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
767267-05BUSHING (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI
868440-86LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
968452-86SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
1068480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
69438-06SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1168508-04REAR TURN SIGNAL BARFLSTN, FLSTNI
1268510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
1368572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1468713-94ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
1568821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1668905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1768968-05REAR DIRECTINAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 13, 16, 19, & 25FLSTN, FLSTNI
1868977-00TURN SIGNAL, rear (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1968973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
73152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (black) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (right) (black) (2)FXSTD, FXSTDI
73152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, left (white)FXSTD, FXSTDI
2173191-96CONTACT SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (4)ALL
2274112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way, right (black)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2374112-05GYSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way, left (gray)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2474152-98LOCK, secondary, terminal (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2574191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2668506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
2768765-94ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTI
2868978-00TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2968163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3068907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
3168969-05REAR DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 19, 25, 30, & 31 (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTNI
3268973-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
68979-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
27964J-NUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
310113CLIP, double (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
410115CABLE STRAPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
510183CLIP, T-studFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
668026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
768066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chrome, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
868369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
968167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1068296-99ATAIL LIGHT, chromeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
1168140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1268370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1368818-03AHARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10115, 70523-06, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, & 73191-96FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI
68819-06HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 70523-06, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, & 73191-96FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1468830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1570523-06CONDUIT, harnessFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1673154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1773156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1873158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1973191-96CONTACT SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (16)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2068372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2168167-04BULB, tail lamp (HDI), wedge mount (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2268141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03, & 69187-03A (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
2369187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04 (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI

TAIL LAMP - FLSTN/I & FLSTSC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14166SCREW (3)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
27686NUTFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
37792NUT (3)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
10065CABLE STRAP, harness rear lighting (not illustrated)FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
410115CABLE STRAPFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
552441-95BULB, license lampFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
668003-05COVER, tail light connectorFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
768089-05CLIP, tail light connector coverFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
868168-89ABULB, tail lampFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
968226-97GASKET, lensFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1068280-05TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLYFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1168235-97GASKET, license plate lensFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1268236-97LENS, license plateFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1368237-97PAD, mountingFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1468238-97LENSFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1568834-05HARNESS, rear lightingFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1670521-05CONDUITFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1772199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (3)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1873158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING 8-way (black)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
1973191-96TERMINAL SOCKET (8)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2074102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2174102-05GYPIN HOUSING, 2-way (gray)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2274104-98BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2374114-98BKSOCKET HOUSING 4-wayFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2474142-98LOCK, secondary, 2-way (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2574144-98LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2674154-98LOCK, secondary, 4-way socketFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2774195-98SEAL PINFLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2874190-98TERMINAL PIN (8)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
2974191-98SOCKET (3)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3089587-05CAP, thread protector (2)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3153436-97BULB, license lamp (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3268169-90ABULB, tail light (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3368281-05TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI
3468239-97LENS, tail light (red) (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI

TAIL LAMP - FXSTD/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168168-89ABULB, tail lampFXSTD, FXSTDI
268353-00HARNESS, rear lampFXSTD, FXSTDI
368354-00ATAIL LIGHT LENS ASSEMBLY, includes clips & gasketFXSTD, FXSTDI
468817-00HARNESS, rear lightingFXSTD, FXSTDI
568931-00ATAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLYFXSTD, FXSTDI
672266-94SHRINK TUBEFXSTD, FXSTDI
772412-97SEAL, cable, #12-14 AWG (3)FXSTD, FXSTDI
873102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXSTD, FXSTDI
973102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1073104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1173104-96WEPIN HOUSING, 4-way (white)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXSTD, FXSTDI
1373158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFXSTD, FXSTDI
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin (12)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1573191-96CONTACT SOCKET, #16-20 gauge (11)FXSTD, FXSTDI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1668169-90ABULB, tail light (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1768356-00ATAIL LIGHT LENS ASSEMBLY, includes clips & gasket (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1868381-00HARNESS, rear lamp (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI
1968932-00ATAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY (HDI)FXSTD, FXSTDI

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37481ACORN NUTALL
47495NUTALL
58108NUT, speed (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
69042-98COVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXSTB, FXSTBI
769060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495 nutALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92MOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - CARBURETED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70216-06MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19840TERMINAL, ring typeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
29937TERMINAL, female (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
310065CABLE STRAP (16)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
410136ANCHORFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
527667-04FUSE BLOCK COVERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
631522-00CRELAYFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
767488-04SWITCH, resetFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
870974-00ASHIELD, loomFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
972064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1072066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1172094-06TERMINAL SOCKET (8)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1272096-06WIRE SEAL (8)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1372097-06PLUG (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1472100-04TERMINALFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1572106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1672113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1772119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1872124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1972126-94GYPIN HOUSING, 6-way (gray)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2072130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2172139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2272144-94LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2372146-94LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2472153-94LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2572159-94LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2672164-94APLUG, 4-pin connectorFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2772189-04SEAL PIN (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2872190-94TERMINAL, pin (15)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket (26)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3072195-94SEAL PIN (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3172199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3272213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3372214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 gauge (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3472230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3572231-98LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3672254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3772289-04TERMINAL, femaleFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3872291-94TERMINAL, female spade, #14-16 gauge (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - CARBURETED (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70216-06MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3972292-94TERMINAL, female, #12 gaugeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4072327-03CONNECTOR, 3-wayFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4172295-94HOUSING, starter connection, femaleFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4272330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (8)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4372366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
72369-00BRACKET, fuse block mounting (not illustrated)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
43A72405-98GNTERMINAL, push on right angle (green)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4472428-00TERMINAL, female (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4572430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4672432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4772434-00TERMINAL (15)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4872914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4972991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 14-16 gauge wire (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5073104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5173106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5273108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5373190-96TERMINAL, pin, #20-16 gauge (18)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5473196-96ANCHOR T-STUDFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5573202-04CONNECTOR ANCHOR (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5674108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5774112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5874148-98LOCK, secondary, 8-way pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5974152-98SLOCK, secondary, 2-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
6074190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
6174191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
6274195-98SEAL PIN, plug (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
6374196-04TERMINAL, socket (8)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
6474197-04LOCK, secondaryFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-06MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19840TERMINAL, ring typeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
29937TERMINAL, female, #14-16 gauge (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
310065CABLE STRAP (18)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
427667-04FUSE BLOCK COVERFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
531511-01BRELAY, blackFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
631522-00CRELAYFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
767488-04SWITCH, resetFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
870598-99BOOT, engine temperature sensorFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
970974-00ASHIELD, loomFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1070976-06WIRE GUIDEFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1172062-06HOUSING, 2-way, femaleFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1272063-06HOUSING, 2-way, femaleFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1372064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1472065-06HOUSING, 3-way, femaleFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1572066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way, female (black) (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1672076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, #18 gauge (25)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1772077-00SEAL PIN (12)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1872078-00CONNECTOR SOCKET HOUSING KITFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
1972094-06TERMINAL, socket (22)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2072096-06WIRE SEAL, #18-20 AWG (yellow) (22)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2172098-06HOUSING, 2-way (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2272099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2372106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2472110-06TERMNAL, #16-18 AWG (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2572111-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way (gray)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2672113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2772124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2872126-94GYPIN HOUSING, 6-way (gray)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
2972130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3072135-06LOCK, secondary, 4-way (gray) (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3172139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3272144-94LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3372145-06LOCK, secondary, 2-way (blue) (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3472146-94LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3572153-94LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3672159-94LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3772164-94APLUG, 4-way connectorFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3872189-04SEAL PIN (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
3972190-94TERMINAL, pin (15)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4072191-94TERMINAL, socket (14)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4172195-94SEAL PIN (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4272199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4372213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4472214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 AWG (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4572230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4672231-98LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FUEL INJECTED (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-06MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4772254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4872260-04HOUSING, 1-way (gray)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
4972289-04TERMINAL, femaleFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5072291-94TERMINAL, female spade, #14-16 gauge (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5172292-94TERMINAL, female, #12 gaugeFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5272327-03HOUSING, female, 3-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5372295-94HOUSING, starter connection, femaleFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5472330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (9)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5572366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
72369-00BRACKET, fuse block mounting (not illustrated)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5672428-00TERMINAL, female (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5772430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5872432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
5972434-00TERMINAL (19)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6072914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6172991-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #14-16 gauge (3)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6273104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6373106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6473108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6573190-96TERMINAL, pin, #20-16 gauge (18)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6673196-96ANCHOR T-STUDFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6773202-04CONNECTOR ANCHOR (4)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6874108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
6974112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
7074148-98LOCK, secondary, pin, 8-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
7174152-98LOCK, secondary, socket, 2-wayFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
7274190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
7374191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
7474195-98SEAL PIN, plugFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
7574196-04TERMINAL, socket (9)FLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI
7674197-04LOCK, secondaryFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI, FXSTBI, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTSI

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
470345-84RETAINER, wiring (2)ALL
571509-00CLIPALL
671563-96HOUSING, lower rightALL
771564-96HOUSING, upper rightALL
871567-96HOUSING, upper leftALL
971568-96HOUSING, lower leftALL
1071589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 20ALL
1171590-96STOPLAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 3 & 20ALL
1271591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal ,w/ 3 & 20ALL
1371597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 20ALL
1471598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 20ALL
1572116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, right, 6-way (black)ALL
1672136-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, left, 6-way (gray)ALL
1772156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)ALL
1872176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)ALL
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
2072266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in. (as required)ALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)ALL
23892SCREW (2)ALL
33574SCREW (2)ALL
47629NUT (2)ALL
58483ARIVET (2)ALL
69842TERMINALALL
79843TERMINALALL
810065CABLE STRAPALL
910108CLIP (5)ALL
1010149CLIP, T-stud (2)FLST, FLSTI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI
1110224CLIP, T-studALL
1210226FASTENER, nylonFLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1311290O-RING, neutral indicator switchALL
1431522-00BSTARTER RELAYALL
1533904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
1661081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
1768921-01CMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68923-00CMODULE, security systemALL
1868926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
1970048-03WIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterALL
2070354-03BRACKET, electricalALL
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 10065 (specify key code)ALL
2271450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, & fork lockALL
2371452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
2472249-94SHRINK TUBEALL
2572330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (6)ALL
2672368-00ELECTRICAL BOX, carburetorFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
2772369-00BRACKET, fuse blockALL
2872374-00WIRE TROUGHALL
2972380-04BRACKET, electrical connectors (located behind steering head)ALL
3072456-01ELECTRICAL BOX, EFIFLSTCI, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTNI, FLSTSCI
3172023-51CSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearALL
3274599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 AMP, batteryALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3368921-01CMODULE, turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
68925-00CMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
3468927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI)ALL
3568958-00SIREN (for siren vehicles) (HDI)ALL
3669018-00BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, siren (HDI)ALL

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTC/I

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15221FASTENER, self-locking (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
26229WWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
36702WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
47507ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
57531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
690346-00SUPPORT, lower front (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
790367-03STUD (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
890524-01ISOLATOR (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
990476-06ASADDLEBAG, leftFLSTC, FLSTCI
90477-06SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTC, FLSTCI
1091679-00BACKPLATE (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1191850-00CONCHO KIT, w/ 5221, 91679-000, & concho (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI
1290247-00BUCKLE ASSEMBLY (4)FLSTC, FLSTCI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
98837-97SADDLEBAG REMOVAL KIT, includes four thread protector caps (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTCI

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27720ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
7720ACORN NUT (left side)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI
391840-03AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convex (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
91845-03AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convex (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
91909-03AMIRROR KIT, long, right, convex (black)FXSTB, FXSTBI
91910-03AMIRROR KIT, long, left, convex (black)FXSTB, FXSTBI

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
4195SCREW, canister to transmission housing (not illustrated) (2)ALL
6139WASHER, canister to transmission housing (not illustrated) (2)ALL
11321CABLE STRAP, canister to mounting bracket (not illustrated) (2)ALL
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
28839-06VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve & carb to canister (not illustrated)ALL
28884-00EVAPORATIVE TUBE ASSEMBLY, large diameter tube from canister to carb backplate (not illustrated)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
27293-00CANISTER MOUNTING BRACKET (not illustrated)ALL
27328-00HOSE, rollover valve to canister (not illustrated)ALL
29312-95CONNECTOR, evaporator (not illustrated) (carburetor only)ALL
56076-97RETAINER, vent line (not illustrated)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
27138-90HOSE, 3/16 in. I.D. x 11/32 in. O.D. (rubber) (10 ft. length) (not illustrated)ALL
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2447SCREW 3/16-24 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
2448SCREW 3/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2534SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
2538SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2566SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2646SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2885SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3008SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head, with adhesive
3017SCREW No. 10-24 X 0.44 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3268SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3383SCREW No. 8-32 X 1-1/4 fillister head (Grade 2)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3440BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3589SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 socket head (chrome)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699CSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3775SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4163SCREW 3/4-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 8)
4164SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4165SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-39/64 hex head (Grade 8)
4166SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8) (chrome)
4168SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4195SCREW 3/8-18 X 3 socket head
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4213SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 button head
4216SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4232SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4267SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 button head (Grade 5)
4311SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 socket head
4312ASCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12mm, flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4314SCREW 3/4-16 X 3 TORX head (Grade 8)
4315SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-1/2 TORX head (Grade 8)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4343SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/4 socket button head, with adhesive
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4355BSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4390SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4391BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
4407SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4454SCREW 3/4-16 X 2-1/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4481SCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4482SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/8 socket button head, with lockptach (Grade 8)
4549SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4719WBOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4726BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4747SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
4763SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5419BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6040AWASHER 3/4 X 1-1/2 X 1/16
6042AWASHER 1 X 1-1/5 X 1/16 layered
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6336BWASHER 5/16 X 15/16 X 3/16
6353WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16 (chrome)
6371WASHER 25/64 X 1 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6409WASHER 1/2 X 3/4 X 1/32 plastic
6474WASHER 3/8 X 5/16 X 3/16 hardened
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6498WASHER 9/16 X 13/16 X 1/32 nylon
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6530WASHER 1/2 X 1 X 3/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6534WASHER 3/8 X 1-3/4 X 3/32 hardened
6535WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 3/32 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6639WASHER 5/8 X 1-5/16 X 3/32 (chrome)
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6753WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 notched
6756WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6758WASHER 3/8 X 37/64 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6829WASHER 31/64 X 1 X 7/64
6852WASHER 41/64 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7073LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7137NUT keps 5/16-18 (Grade 5)
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7479NUT 5/8-11 flange (Grade 6)
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7627ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 3/4 (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651ACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7669NUT 5/16-18
7680WACORN NUT 3/8-16 X 25/32 X 9/16 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7689WJAMNUT 1/4-20 X 5/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7753NUT 5/16-24 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7879NUT 1/2-13 X 1/2 X 3/4 flange (Grade 6)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7959ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 13/16 X 3/4 (chrome)
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7974JAMNUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 1
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
7994LOCKNUT 5/8-18 X 15/16
8001ACORN NUT 1/2-20 X 1.0 X 3/4 (Grade 5) (chrome)
8047NUT No. 10-32 X 7/32 flange lock
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
94004-90TACORN NUT 1/4-20 X 5/8 X 7/16 (chrome)
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
956SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
992SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
994SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 5)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119257-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXSTB, FXSTBI
19258-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/polish)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
19259-06ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
817106-06CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
17112-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLST, FLSTI, FXST, FXSTI
17178-06CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTCI, FLSTF, FLSTFI, FLSTN, FLSTNI, FLSTSC, FLSTSCI, FXSTB, FXSTBI, FXSTD, FXSTDI, FXSTS, FXSTSI
1716465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
9