2006 VRSCSE2 Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99458-06
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2006 VRSCSE2 Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2006 VRSCSE2 MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States.
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States.
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
PP=VRSCSE2
5
Engine type
G= Revolution, 1244 c.c. liquid-cooled, fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
6=2006
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO USA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119624-06KENGINE ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS, & VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1769MAPLUG, expansion (4)VRSCSE2
2966MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
3984MBOLT (8)VRSCSE2
41014MSCREW (16)VRSCSE2
51017MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
61031MSCREW (8)VRSCSE2
71043MASCREWVRSCSE2
84496MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
96215MWASHERVRSCSE2
1011391KO-RINGVRSCSE2
1169280-06KBRACKET (2)VRSCSE2
1229530-05KBADGE, Screamin' EagleVRSCSE2
1329544-06KBADGE, 1250 VRSCSE2 (front shown)VRSCSE2
1416448-01KASTUD (4)VRSCSE2
1517139-06KCYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ seats & guides (black)VRSCSE2
17143-06KCYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ seats & guides (black)VRSCSE2
1617147-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete - front (black)VRSCSE2
17148-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete - rear - not shown (black)VRSCSE2
1717431-05KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)VRSCSE2
1817421-01KACAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust (2)VRSCSE2
1917423-01KSPROCKET, camshaft (4)VRSCSE2
2017691-05KGASKET, cylinder head - frontVRSCSE2
17692-05KGASKET, cylinder head - rear - not shownVRSCSE2
2118052-01KVALVE SPRING, inner valve (8)VRSCSE2
2218055-01KVALVE SPRING, outer valve (8)VRSCSE2
2318057-01KCOLLER, valve (8)VRSCSE2
2418181-01KTAPPET (8)VRSCSE2
2518661-01KCOLLAR, valve spring - lower (8)VRSCSE2
2618662-01KCOLLAR, valve spring - upper (8)VRSCSE2
2718663-01KEXHAUST VALVE (4)VRSCSE2
2818688-06KINTAKE VALVE (4)VRSCSE2
2918665-01KVALVE GUIDE (8)VRSCSE2
3018687-01KSEAL, valve (8)VRSCSE2
3129601-05KTUBE ASSEMBLY, front breather, w/ 11391KVRSCSE2
3218696-01KSHIM, 1.825 mmVRSCSE2
18697-01KSHIM, 1.850 mmVRSCSE2
18698-01KSHIM, 1.875 mmVRSCSE2
18699-01KSHIM, 1.900 mmVRSCSE2
18700-01KSHIM, 1.925 mmVRSCSE2
18701-01KSHIM, 1.950 mmVRSCSE2
18702-01KSHIM, 1.975 mmVRSCSE2
18666-01KSHIM, 2.000 mmVRSCSE2
18624-01KSHIM, 2.025 mmVRSCSE2
18667-01KSHIM, 2.050 mmVRSCSE2
18625-01KSHIM, 2.075 mmVRSCSE2
18668-01KSHIM, 2.100 mmVRSCSE2
18626-01KSHIM, 2.125 mmVRSCSE2
18669-01KSHIM, 2.150 mmVRSCSE2
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.000 mm LISTED BELOWSHIMS CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS, & VALVES (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3218627-01KSHIM, 2.175 mmVRSCSE2
18670-01KSHIM, 2.200 mmVRSCSE2
18628-01KSHIM, 2.225 mmVRSCSE2
18671-01KSHIM, 2.250 mmVRSCSE2
18629-01KSHIM, 2.275 mmVRSCSE2
18672-01KSHIM, 2.300 mmVRSCSE2
18630-01KSHIM, 2.325 mmVRSCSE2
18673-01KSHIM, 2.350 mmVRSCSE2
18631-01KSHIM, 2.375 mmVRSCSE2
18674-01KSHIM, 2.400 mmVRSCSE2
18632-01KSHIM, 2.425 mmVRSCSE2
18675-01KSHIM, 2.450 mmVRSCSE2
18638-01KSHIM, 2.475 mmVRSCSE2
18676-01KSHIM, 2.500 mmVRSCSE2
18639-01KSHIM, 2.525 mmVRSCSE2
18677-01KSHIM, 2.550 mmVRSCSE2
18655-01KSHIM, 2.575 mmVRSCSE2
18678-01KSHIM, 2.600 mmVRSCSE2
18656-01KSHIM, 2.625 mmVRSCSE2
18679-01KSHIM, 2.650 mmVRSCSE2
18657-01KSHIM, 2.675 mmVRSCSE2
18680-01KSHIM, 2.700 mmVRSCSE2
18658-01KSHIM, 2.725 mmVRSCSE2
18681-01KSHIM, 2.750 mmVRSCSE2
18659-01KSHIM, 2.775 mmVRSCSE2
18682-01KSHIM, 2.800 mmVRSCSE2
18692-01KSHIM, 2.825 mmVRSCSE2
18683-01KSHIM, 2.850 mmVRSCSE2
18693-01KSHIM, 2.875 mmVRSCSE2
18684-01KSHIM, 2.900 mmVRSCSE2
18694-01KSHIM, 2.925 mmVRSCSE2
18685-01KSHIM, 2.950 mmVRSCSE2
18695-01KSHIM, 2.975 mmVRSCSE2
18686-01KSHIM, 3.000 mmVRSCSE2
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.000 mm LISTED BELOW (CONTINUED)

CAM DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRSCSE2
2485KPINVRSCSE2
3966MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
41007MSCREWVRSCSE2
517406-01KACHAIN, primary cam driveVRSCSE2
617407-01KACHAIN, secondary cam drive (2)VRSCSE2
717629-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ guide, shaft, clips, & dowelVRSCSE2
817632-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, secondary (2)VRSCSE2
917637-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, primary - frontVRSCSE2
1017638-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary - frontVRSCSE2
1117639-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary - rearVRSCSE2
1217640-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary (2)VRSCSE2
1325800-01KSPROCKET, tripleVRSCSE2
1440095-01KSHIM, tensionerVRSCSE2

WATER PUMP & THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (7)VRSCSE2
21030MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
31023MSCREWVRSCSE2
411312KO-RING (4)VRSCSE2
511366KO-RING (2)VRSCSE2
625911-01KWASHERVRSCSE2
726582-01KSHAFT, intermediateVRSCSE2
826737-01KTUBE, thermostat (2)VRSCSE2
926769-04KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
1026748-01KCOVER, water pumpVRSCSE2
1126749-01KGASKET OUTER, water pumpVRSCSE2
1226759-04KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366KVRSCSE2
1326752-01KGASKET, water pumpVRSCSE2
1426765-01KGASKET, thermostatVRSCSE2
1532315-01SENSOR, engine coolant temperatureVRSCSE2

CAM COVERS - FRONT SHOWN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (6)VRSCSE2
21004MSCREW (16)VRSCSE2
33716MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
417010-01KGASKET KIT, cam coverVRSCSE2
517416-01KACAM COVER GASKET, outer (2)VRSCSE2
617418-01KCAM COVER GASKET, INNER (2)VRSCSE2
717641-01KSECONDARY TOP GUIDE (2)VRSCSE2
817661-01KCAM COVER, lower front (chrome)VRSCSE2
917664-01KCAM COVER, upper (chrome) (2)VRSCSE2
1017666-01KCAM COVER GASKET, upper (2)VRSCSE2

PISTONS & CRANKSHAFTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1983MBOLT (6)VRSCSE2
211314KO-RING, cylinder liner (4)VRSCSE2
311329KKEYVRSCSE2
422919-05KPISTON RINGSVRSCSE2
522126-05KPISTON PIN (2)VRSCSE2
622121-01KRETAINING RING (4)VRSCSE2
722928-05KPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 5, & 6 (2)VRSCSE2
823712-01KPRIMARY CRANK GEARVRSCSE2
923725-01KCRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11329KVRSCSE2
1024307-01KCONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 24311-01 (2)VRSCSE2
1124311-01KBOLT, connecting rod (4)VRSCSE2
1224312-01KBEARING, thrust (2)VRSCSE2
1324409-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (red) (2)VRSCSE2
24410-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (green) (2)VRSCSE2
24411-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)VRSCSE2
1424412-01KROD BEARING SHELL (red) (2)VRSCSE2
24413-01KROD BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)VRSCSE2

CRANKCASE - UPPER & LOWER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRSCSE2
2482KDOWEL (4)VRSCSE2
3485KPINVRSCSE2
4486KPINVRSCSE2
5487KPIN (4)VRSCSE2
6488KDOWEL RINGVRSCSE2
7965MSCREWVRSCSE2
8968MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
9970MSCREW (7)VRSCSE2
10972MSCREWVRSCSE2
11973MSCREW (3)VRSCSE2
121025MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
131034MPLUGVRSCSE2
35420-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)VRSCSE2
35442-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)VRSCSE2
146137KWASHERVRSCSE2
156298MWASHERVRSCSE2
1624468-06KCRANKCASE COMPLETE (black)VRSCSE2

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11033MBOLTVRSCSE2
211335KE-CLIP (3)VRSCSE2
314794-01KBEARING, leftVRSCSE2
414795-01KBEARING, rightVRSCSE2
514791-01KBALANCE SHAFTVRSCSE2
614758-01KGEAR, balance shaftVRSCSE2

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (3)VRSCSE2
21010MSCREW (6)VRSCSE2
311312KO-RINGVRSCSE2
411331KO-RINGVRSCSE2
526534-01KSPRING, oil pumpVRSCSE2
626022-02KROTOR ASSEMBLY INNER/OUTER, oil pumpVRSCSE2
726575-01KOIL PUMP ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
826578-01KCOVER, oil pumpVRSCSE2
926738-01KVALVE PISTONVRSCSE2
1026739-01KPLUG, screwVRSCSE2

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREW (6)VRSCSE2
23703MSCREWVRSCSE2
33704MSTUD, dual threaded (2)VRSCSE2
43966MSCREW, setVRSCSE2
53919MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
63920MSCREWVRSCSE2
76839MWASHER (8)VRSCSE2
87427MNUT, locking (4)VRSCSE2
916298-05ENGINE MOUNT, rear (2)VRSCSE2
1047014-05CFZBRACKET, engine mount rear (electric orange & black)VRSCSE2
47014-06BKRBRACKET, engine mount rear (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
47014-06BZNBRACKET, engine mount rear (scarlet red pearl & charcoal)VRSCSE2
1116306-04STABILIZER LINKVRSCSE2
1216307-05ENGINE MOUNT, frontVRSCSE2
1316308-01BRACKET, front engine mountVRSCSE2
1416311-05BRACKET, front mount - frameVRSCSE2
1516312-04SPACERVRSCSE2
1694756-01WASHERVRSCSE2

THROTTLE BODY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1964STUDVRSCSE2
21114MSCREW (6)VRSCSE2
310232KHOSE CLAMP (2)VRSCSE2
427225-01SCREW (3)VRSCSE2
527408-01FUEL PRESSURE REGULATORVRSCSE2
627628-01IDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ o-ring, screw, & motorVRSCSE2
727657-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
827662-01AFUEL RAIL ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
927665-01INJECTOR, w/ o-ringsVRSCSE2
1027669-01KRUBBER BOOT (2)VRSCSE2
1127975-01THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, w/ plate t.p.s. & throttle position sensor.VRSCSE2
1227977-01CAM LEVER KIT, w/ bushing, clip, spring cam, shim roller, cam roller assembly, & cam leverVRSCSE2
1327982-01LINKAGE ROD KIT, w/ bushing, clip, linkage rod assembly., nut, & rod endVRSCSE2
1427993-01CHECK VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ washersVRSCSE2
1527995-01HARDWARE KIT, throttle body, w/ shim, cable bracket, washer shaft purge tube cap, clip, spring, screws, & o-ringVRSCSE2
1628002-01FUEL RAIL HARDWARE KIT, w/ o-rings, washer, & pressure regulator plateVRSCSE2

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREW (6)VRSCSE2
29998CLAMPVRSCSE2
311361O-RINGVRSCSE2
424927-01PLUGVRSCSE2
527388-01SENSOR, intake air temperature, w/11361VRSCSE2
628862-01O-RING (2)VRSCSE2
728863-01CAP, filter elementVRSCSE2
829434-03COVER, air cleanerVRSCSE2
929435-05BOTTOM, air cleaner, w/ 29504-05, & 29505-05VRSCSE2
1029436-01GASKETVRSCSE2
1129437-01FILTER ELEMENTVRSCSE2
1229438-01VELOCITY STACK, front - 115 H.P.VRSCSE2
1329439-01GASKET, throttle bodyVRSCSE2
1429519-01CLIP (7)VRSCSE2
1529521-01VELOCITY STACK, rear - 115 H.P.VRSCSE2
1629522-01WING NUTVRSCSE2
1729504-05BREATHER TUBE, frontVRSCSE2
1829505-05BREATHER TUBE, rearVRSCSE2
1929647-01CLIPVRSCSE2

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCSE2
2978MSCREW (14)VRSCSE2
31035MSCREWVRSCSE2
41027MSCREWVRSCSE2
53701MSCREWVRSCSE2
63729MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
76176MAWASHERVRSCSE2
86839MWASHERVRSCSE2
98002KNEEDLE ROLLER & CAGE ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
1010006CABLE STRAPVRSCSE2
1110108CLIPVRSCSE2
1210141CLIPVRSCSE2
1311328MRETAINING CLIPVRSCSE2
1425881-01KACOVER KIT/STATOR, w/ 1, 2, 15, 19, 24, & 27 (chrome)VRSCSE2
1525895-04KALTERNATOR COVER (chrome)VRSCSE2
1625918-04KSTATOR CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 22, 24, 27, & 31VRSCSE2
1725919-04KREGULATOR CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 22, 23, 25, & 26VRSCSE2
1830731-01KROTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ ball catch assemblyVRSCSE2
1930734-04KSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ plug assembly statorVRSCSE2
2031301-01KGEAR, ball clutchVRSCSE2
2131303-01KLIMITER ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
2272087-04SEAL CABLE (3)VRSCSE2
2372088-04TERMINAL, pin (3)VRSCSE2
2472089-04SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way female (black)VRSCSE2
2572090-04PIN HOUSING, 3-way male (black)VRSCSE2
2672091-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCSE2
2772092-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCSE2
2872171-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 8-10 AWG.VRSCSE2
2972183-01SOCKET HOUSING, 1-way (black)VRSCSE2
3072249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)VRSCSE2
3172308-97TERMINAL, female (3)VRSCSE2
3272412-97SEAL CABLE (3)VRSCSE2
3374440-01VOLTAGE REGULATOR, w/ 12, 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29, & 30VRSCSE2

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
21009MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
31024MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
43708MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
532335-04SPARK PLUG ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCSE2
631651-01COIL BOOT (2)VRSCSE2
732477-01COIL ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCSE2
832534-05AELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (DOM, HDI)VRSCSE2
932616-01CBRACKET, ECMVRSCSE2
Requires digital tech programming

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCSE2
21009MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
36298MWASHER, throttle plug assemblyVRSCSE2
411289AO-RING (2)VRSCSE2
511290O-RINGVRSCSE2
611291SEALVRSCSE2
711362KO-RINGVRSCSE2
824986-01KTHROTTLE PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11362KVRSCSE2
926561-99SWITCH, oil pressureVRSCSE2
1027667-01KBRACKET, map sensorVRSCSE2
1132313-01ASENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, & 74194-98VRSCSE2
1232316-99MAP SENSOR, w/11291, 32424-98VRSCSE2
1332424-98SENSOR BODYVRSCSE2
1433902-98ASWITCH, neutral gear, w/11290VRSCSE2
1574194-98TERMINAL (2)VRSCSE2
1674402-05SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AVRSCSE2

STARTER & SOLENOID

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
27495NUT (5)VRSCSE2
311346KO-RINGVRSCSE2
431717-01KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 11346KVRSCSE2
570442-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starter, w/ 70578-89 & 70590-04VRSCSE2
670578-89BOOT, starterVRSCSE2
770590-04BOOT, solenoidVRSCSE2
871023-04COVER, starter solenoidVRSCSE2
971474-04SOLENOID, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96VRSCSE2
1073152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRSCSE2
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)VRSCSE2

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRSCSE2
24261SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
36314WWASHERVRSCSE2
411356KSNAP RING, silverVRSCSE2
511355KSNAP RING, blackVRSCSE2
612071KSHAFT SEALVRSCSE2
733793-02ROD ENDVRSCSE2
833794-02LOCKNUT (2)VRSCSE2
933795-02COVER, shift rod leverVRSCSE2
1033796-02SHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, slotted, w/ 4261, 33791-02, & 33795-02VRSCSE2
1133798-02ROD END, shortVRSCSE2
1234602-06PAD, shifter lever kitVRSCSE2
1334567-01LEVER, shift rodVRSCSE2
1435427-01KDRUM SHIFTER ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
1535428-01KSHIFTER FORK, 1st & 3rd gearsVRSCSE2
1635429-01KSHIFTER FORK, 2nd gearVRSCSE2
1735430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsVRSCSE2
1835432-01KSHIFT SHAFT, 1 in.VRSCSE2
1935434-01KSHIFTER FORKVRSCSE2
2035441-01KSHIFT DRUM AXISVRSCSE2
2135443-01KSPRINGVRSCSE2
2235444-01KSHIFT ACTUATORVRSCSE2
2335445-01KSPRINGVRSCSE2
2435446-01KDETENT ARM ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
2535486-05KSHIFT ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 18, 21, 23, & 24VRSCSE2
2642569-03BUSHINGVRSCSE2
2750253-01ASHIFT LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/42569-03VRSCSE2
2894337-91TSCREWVRSCSE2

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11021MSCREW (8)VRSCSE2
27910MNUT COLLARVRSCSE2
38027KBEARINGVRSCSE2
48028KBEARINGVRSCSE2
58029KBEARING (2)VRSCSE2
611200KRING (2)VRSCSE2
711353KO-RINGVRSCSE2
811354KO-RINGVRSCSE2
912072KSEALVRSCSE2
1034007-01KCAP, threadVRSCSE2
1135001-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper - outerVRSCSE2
1235002-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper - innerVRSCSE2
1335003-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower - outerVRSCSE2
1435004-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower - innerVRSCSE2
1535423-04KFLANGE OUTPUTVRSCSE2
1635433-01KSEAL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11353K & 12072KVRSCSE2
1735451-01KLOCKING PLATEVRSCSE2
1835454-01KINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
1935455-01KAOUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY KITVRSCSE2

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (3)VRSCSE2
28008MNUTVRSCSE2
38885BEARINGVRSCSE2
411347KO-RINGVRSCSE2
511363KRETAINING RINGVRSCSE2
636723-05KCLUTCH SHELLVRSCSE2
736724-05KCLUTCH HUBVRSCSE2
836702-01KCLUTCH PLATE (8)VRSCSE2
936704-01KCLUTCH PRESSURE PLATEVRSCSE2
1036825-05KSPRING, pressure plate (5)VRSCSE2
1136706-01KBOLT (5)VRSCSE2
1236707-01KCOLLAR, distanceVRSCSE2
1336709-01KTHRUST WASHERVRSCSE2
1436710-01KLIFTER PLATEVRSCSE2
1536711-01KSEAT, springVRSCSE2
1636712-01KSPRINGVRSCSE2
1736713-01KFRICTION PLATE (9)VRSCSE2
1836714-01KRETAINING CLIPVRSCSE2
1936731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885VRSCSE2
2036757-05KBLEEDER SCREW, w/ o-ringVRSCSE2
2136781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ASSEMBLY KIT (chrome)VRSCSE2
2236779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCSE2
2336780-01KCONTACT BUTTONVRSCSE2
2437909-90RETAINING RINGVRSCSE2

COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (48)VRSCSE2
21009MSCREW (5)VRSCSE2
33729MSCREW (3)VRSCSE2
47124LOCKWASHERVRSCSE2
510994KO-RING (2)VRSCSE2
611130KO-RINGVRSCSE2
711140O-RING (2)VRSCSE2
811312KO-RING (2)VRSCSE2
911341KO-RINGVRSCSE2
1011347KO-RINGVRSCSE2
1111384KRETAINER WIRE CLIP (2)VRSCSE2
1217011-01KENGINE GASKET KITVRSCSE2
1325080-01KGASKET, cover alternatorVRSCSE2
1425302-01KCOVER, derby (chrome)VRSCSE2
1525732-01KCOVER, clutch (chrome)VRSCSE2
1625895-04KCOVER, alternator (chrome)VRSCSE2
1725881-01KACOVER KIT/STATOR (chrome)VRSCSE2
1825891-01KGASKET, clutch coverVRSCSE2
1926034-01KGASKET, baffle plateVRSCSE2
2026107-04KOIL PANVRSCSE2
2126393-01KOIL PICKUP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11312K & oil pickupVRSCSE2
2226399-01KOIL FILTER ADAPTERVRSCSE2
2326762-04KOIL FILTER MOUNTVRSCSE2
2462957-03OIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCSE2
2526542-01KPLUG, oil drain, w/ magnetVRSCSE2
2634783-05COVER, secondary clutch actuator (chrome)VRSCSE2
2734828-06MEDALLION, cvo/clutchVRSCSE2
2836757-01KSCREW, bleeder, w/ o-ringVRSCSE2
2936779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCSE2
3063650-04KFITTING ASSEMBLY, oil feed,, w/ 10994K, 11140, & 11384KVRSCSE2
3163793-01KOIL FILTERVRSCSE2
3270441-01CABLE, engine ground to chassis, w/ 70578-89VRSCSE2
3370578-89BOOT, cable assemblyVRSCSE2

BELT & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13816MSCREW (3)VRSCSE2
26859MWASHER (3)VRSCSE2
37910MNUTVRSCSE2
411354KSPACER, rubber sealVRSCSE2
511542BUSHING (6)VRSCSE2
626798-06SPACER (3)VRSCSE2
734007-01KCAP, plasticVRSCSE2
835099-06COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 35121-06 (chrome)VRSCSE2
935121-06INSERT, sprocket coverVRSCSE2
1035423-04KFLANGE, outputVRSCSE2
1135451-01KLOCKING PLATEVRSCSE2
1240399-01MSCREW (3)VRSCSE2
1340619-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 72 T, w/ sprocket & 40670-06VRSCSE2
1440627-06REAR BELT, 149 T (DOM, CAL, CAN)VRSCSE2
1540656-06SPROCKET, transmission 28 T (DOM, CAL, CAN)VRSCSE2
1640670-06BEARINGVRSCSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1740658-06REAR BELT, 150 T (HDI)VRSCSE2
1840657-06SPROCKET, transmission 30 T (HDI)VRSCSE2

RADIATOR / OIL COOLER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13725MNUT (2)VRSCSE2
25235PLUGVRSCSE2
35236MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
45237MSCREW (8)VRSCSE2
55238MLOCKNUT (4)VRSCSE2
66838MWASHER, front (2)VRSCSE2
710014CLAMPVRSCSE2
810065CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCSE2
911101O-RING (2)VRSCSE2
1011568BUSHING (2)VRSCSE2
1126722-04RADIATORVRSCSE2
1226723-04OIL COOLER ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
1326724-04FAN ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
1426757-01GROMMET (4)VRSCSE2
1526758-01SPACER (2)VRSCSE2
1626772-04BRACKETVRSCSE2
1762909-04CAPVRSCSE2
1862940-04OIL LINE, oil cooler - inletVRSCSE2
1962941-04OIL LINE, oil cooler - outletVRSCSE2
2062953-01HOSE DRAINVRSCSE2
2173152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)VRSCSE2
2273191-96CONTACT SOCKET (4)VRSCSE2

COOLANT HOSES / BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCSE2
25234PLUG, w/ sealVRSCSE2
37036WASHERVRSCSE2
49830CLAMPVRSCSE2
526003-01SLEEVE HOSEVRSCSE2
626730-01CLAMP, bright (2)VRSCSE2
726731-05COOLANT BOTTLE & CAP ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
826733-01CAP, pressureVRSCSE2
926753-01HOSE, engine coolantVRSCSE2
1026754-01HOSE, engine coolantVRSCSE2
1126755-01HOSE, coolant engine in - frontVRSCSE2
1226756-01HOSE, coolant engine in - rearVRSCSE2
1326767-01PIPE, coolant engine outVRSCSE2
1426768-01PIPE, coolant engine inVRSCSE2
1526770-01CLAMP, shrink (4)VRSCSE2
1626777-01CLAMPVRSCSE2
1726790-01CLAMP, black (4)VRSCSE2
1829770-01COVER HOSE KIT, w/ 6, 19, 20, 24, & 25VRSCSE2
1929776-05BRACKET, front coolantVRSCSE2
2029827-05BRACKET, rear coolantVRSCSE2
2126780-05CAPVRSCSE2
2262942-01HOSE, drainVRSCSE2
2362943-01CLAMP, drain hose (2)VRSCSE2
2494427-02SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
2594429-02SCREW (4)VRSCSE2

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
24293SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
36099WASHER (2)VRSCSE2
46771AWASHERVRSCSE2
510006CABLE STRAPVRSCSE2
610110CLIP (3)VRSCSE2
711605RETAINING RINGVRSCSE2
834648-06HAND LEVER KIT (chrome)VRSCSE2
938678-06LINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCSE2
1041751-06GASKET, brake line (2)VRSCSE2
1142010-06BOLT, banjoVRSCSE2
1242101-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCSE2
1342115-06COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)VRSCSE2
1442116-06COVERVRSCSE2
1542876-06CLUTCH LEVER KITVRSCSE2
1645032-82PIVOT PINVRSCSE2
1745282-99CLAMP, master cylinder clutch (chrome)VRSCSE2
1845423-92BUSHING, lever pivotVRSCSE2
1956073-83RETAINERVRSCSE2
2046244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
2146246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITVRSCSE2
2292063-06MIRROR, left, w/ 6771AVRSCSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
235774SPACER (HDI)VRSCSE2
247127LOCKWASHER (HDI)VRSCSE2
2591845-03AMIRROR KIT, left, w/ 7127 (HDI)VRSCSE2

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14293SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
24741ASCREWVRSCSE2
35455MBOLT, banjo (2)VRSCSE2
45457BOLT, banjo, w/ bleeder assembly, 5455M, 42011-06, & 42853-06 (2)VRSCSE2
56099WASHER (2)VRSCSE2
66771AWASHERVRSCSE2
711615RETAINING RINGVRSCSE2
841751-06GASKET (6)VRSCSE2
942010-06BOLT, banjoVRSCSE2
1042102-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 12,15,16,17,20,21,& 22(chrome)VRSCSE2
1142011-06BLEEDER SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
1242116-06COVER, master cylinder, w/ 42856-06, 42857-06, & 42882-06 (chrome)VRSCSE2
1342140-06BRAKE LINEVRSCSE2
1442853-06CAP (2)VRSCSE2
1542854-06SIGHT GLASS KITVRSCSE2
1642856-06DECALVRSCSE2
1742857-06GASKET, coverVRSCSE2
1838760-06HAND LEVER, w/ bushing (chrome)VRSCSE2
1942860-06APIVOT PIN KIT, w/ 11615VRSCSE2
2042861-06PUSH ROD KITVRSCSE2
2142862-06REPAIR KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
2242882-06SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
2345282-99CLAMP, master cylinder front brake (chrome)VRSCSE2
2492062-06MIRROR, right, w/ 6771AVRSCSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
255774SPACER (HDI)VRSCSE2
267127LOCKWASHER (HDI)VRSCSE2
2791840-03AMIRROR KIT, right, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)VRSCSE2

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINVRSCSE2
23731MSCREWVRSCSE2
34240SCREW (4)VRSCSE2
47671LOCKNUTVRSCSE2
57951JAM NUTVRSCSE2
610116CLIP (3)VRSCSE2
710231CLIP (4)VRSCSE2
811608CLIP, hose (2)VRSCSE2
941751-06GASKET (4)VRSCSE2
1042010-06BOLT (2)VRSCSE2
1142375-87SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
1242460-80BCLEVIS PINVRSCSE2
1342467-06INSERT, brake pedalVRSCSE2
1442569-03BUSHING, brake pedalVRSCSE2
1542586-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinder, w/ 11, 24, 25, & 26VRSCSE2
1642883-06REPAIR KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
1742884-06PUSH ROD KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
1842885-06PUSH ROD BOOTVRSCSE2
1942886-06SPRING, pedal returnVRSCSE2
2042887-06RESERVOIR PORT KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
2142888-06CONDUIT, reservoir hoseVRSCSE2
2242889-06SPRING RETENTION KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
2342964-01ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCSE2
2443914-01RESERVOIR, bodyVRSCSE2
2543915-06COVER, reservoirVRSCSE2
2643917-01GASKET, master cylinder reservoirVRSCSE2
2746898-06BRAKE LINE, rear w/ 41751-06VRSCSE2
2845513-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, & 22VRSCSE2
2972023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear, w/ 9898VRSCSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3044854-05FOOTPAD, rubber (HDI)VRSCSE2

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142019-06COVER (2)VRSCSE2
242897-06PAD KIT, front (2)VRSCSE2
342852-06SPRING PAD (2)VRSCSE2
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (4)VRSCSE2
544726-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCSE2
44874-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCSE2
644935-06BRAKE CALIPER INSERTVRSCSE2

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15435SCREW, bleederVRSCSE2
242004-06COVER (chrome)VRSCSE2
342853-06CAP, bleeder screwVRSCSE2
442850-06PAD KIT, rearVRSCSE2
542867-06SPRING PADVRSCSE2
644226-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCSE2
742863-06RUBBER BUMPERVRSCSE2
844935-06BRAKE CALIPER INSERTVRSCSE2

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13347SET SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
23762MBOLT (10)VRSCSE2
36655WASHERVRSCSE2
46966MWASHER (10)VRSCSE2
57813NUTVRSCSE2
69247BEARING (2)VRSCSE2
741123-79VALVE CAPVRSCSE2
841540-04AXLE, frontVRSCSE2
943157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85VRSCSE2
1043172-01ATIREVRSCSE2
1143219-04WHEEL KIT, 19 in., w/ 3762MVRSCSE2
1243317-01AXLE COVER KITVRSCSE2
1343641-01SLEEVEVRSCSE2
1443756-06SPACER (2)VRSCSE2
1544553-06ABRAKE DISC (2)VRSCSE2
1695595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCSE2

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17039LOCKWASHER (5)VRSCSE2
28020NUTVRSCSE2
39247BEARING (2)VRSCSE2
440185-06COMPENSATOR BOWLVRSCSE2
540619-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 72 T, w/ 40670-06VRSCSE2
640434-01CUSHION, compensatorVRSCSE2
740439-01SCREW (5)VRSCSE2
840670-06BEARINGVRSCSE2
941123-79VALVE CAPVRSCSE2
1041357-06SPACERVRSCSE2
1141139-02E-CLIPVRSCSE2
1241345-06SLEEVE BEARINGVRSCSE2
1341473-06TIREVRSCSE2
1441541-05AXLE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCSE2
1541667-06BRAKE DISCVRSCSE2
1641714-05REAR AXLE ADJUSTERVRSCSE2
1743157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85VRSCSE2
1843567-92SCREW (5)VRSCSE2
1943766-06SPACER (2)VRSCSE2
2054321-85NUTVRSCSE2
2141428-06WHEELVRSCSE2
2295595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCSE2

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13321SET SCREWVRSCSE2
23347SET SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
33703MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
44152BOLT, right (2)VRSCSE2
57062LOCKWASHER (2)VRSCSE2
645069-01HOLDER AXLE, rightVRSCSE2
745189-05DUST COVER (2)VRSCSE2
845611-86RETAINING RINGVRSCSE2
945670-80CAP, fork stemVRSCSE2
1045717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutVRSCSE2
1145718-60NUT, fork stemVRSCSE2
1246213-02COVER KIT, fork stemVRSCSE2
1346319-04DUST COVER KIT, w/ 3321, & 45189-05VRSCSE2
1446504-01SLIDER TUBE (2)VRSCSE2
1546505-01SLIDER, rightVRSCSE2
1646506-01SLIDER, leftVRSCSE2
1746507-01CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCSE2
1846508-01O-RING (2)VRSCSE2
1946509-01WASHERVRSCSE2
2046510-01COLLAR, spring (2)VRSCSE2
2146511-01SPRING (2)VRSCSE2
2246512-01DUST COVER (2)VRSCSE2
2346513-01RING, stopper (2)VRSCSE2
2446514-01OIL SEAL (2)VRSCSE2
2546515-01SPACER, seal (2)VRSCSE2
2646516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)VRSCSE2
2746518-01SEAT PIPE (2)VRSCSE2
2846519-01STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)VRSCSE2
2946520-01BOLT (2)VRSCSE2
3046527-02ASLIDER, left, w/ 46506-01 (chrome)VRSCSE2
3146529-02ASLIDER, right, w/ 46505-01 (chrome)VRSCSE2
3246531-02AXLE CAP, right, w/ 45069-01VRSCSE2
3346860-06TRIPLE CLAMP ASSEMBLY, lower, w/ 45611-86, 48184-01, stem, triple clamp, & bearingVRSCSE2
3446804-06BRACKET UPPERVRSCSE2
3546784-05AFORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCSE2
3646785-05AFORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCSE2
3748184-01SEAL (2)VRSCSE2
3848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupVRSCSE2
3948315-60BEARING CUP (2)VRSCSE2
4048324-00SEAT UPPER HEAD CONEVRSCSE2
4159481-00REFLECTOR, amber - right handVRSCSE2
4259482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handVRSCSE2

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13705MSCREWVRSCSE2
24555MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
34578MSCREWVRSCSE2
45857SPACER, shock upper - R.H.VRSCSE2
55859SPACER, shock upper - L.H.VRSCSE2
66012WASHER (2)VRSCSE2
77433MLOCKNUTVRSCSE2
854743-06SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54715-96 (2)VRSCSE2
954715-96BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCSE2

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINVRSCSE2
23108MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
33718MANCHORVRSCSE2
44530MSCREW (8)VRSCSE2
56702WASHER (2)VRSCSE2
68235RIVET (2)VRSCSE2
710065CABLE STRAPVRSCSE2
845804-01FORK LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01VRSCSE2
948086-01CROSS MEMBER, frontVRSCSE2
1048116-06CFZFRAME LOWER, left (electric orange)VRSCSE2
48116-06BKRFRAME LOWER, left (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
48116-06BZNFRAME LOWER, left (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
1148117-06CFZFRAME LOWER, right (electric orange)VRSCSE2
48117-06BKRFRAME LOWER, right (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
48117-06BZNFRAME LOWER, right (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
1248122-06CFZFRAME ASSEMBLY, upper (electric orange)VRSCSE2
48122-06BKRFRAME ASSEMBLY, upper (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
48122-06BZNFRAME ASSEMBLY, upper (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
1348315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)VRSCSE2
1449742-01JIFFY STAND KIT (chrome)VRSCSE2
1549930-01PIN, clevis (chrome)VRSCSE2
1650005-85ASPRINGVRSCSE2
1762107-01BUMPERVRSCSE2
1853158-98BUSHING (2)VRSCSE2
1966712-01S-SPRINGVRSCSE2
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code)VRSCSE2
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)VRSCSE2
71031-04KEY, deco CVO markVRSCSE2
71468-06LOCK SET, completeVRSCSE2
2171578-01PLUNGER FORK LOCKVRSCSE2

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13755MSCREW (3)VRSCSE2
24591MSCREWVRSCSE2
36703WASHERVRSCSE2
46838MWASHER (3)VRSCSE2
56863PLUG, largeVRSCSE2
66864PLUG, small (2)VRSCSE2
77460MLOCKNUTVRSCSE2
89208BEARINGVRSCSE2
911611BUSHING (2)VRSCSE2
1045622-06COVER, swingarm axle, right handVRSCSE2
45623-06COVER, swingarm axle, left handVRSCSE2
1148600-06SWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208 & 48389-01VRSCSE2
1248386-05SPACER, leftVRSCSE2
1348389-01BUSHING, pivot - rightVRSCSE2
1448392-05PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
1560501-06BELT GUARD, upperVRSCSE2
1660515-06ABELT GUARD, lowerVRSCSE2
1768444-05GROMMETVRSCSE2

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13108MSCREWVRSCSE2
23708MSCREWVRSCSE2
33711MSCREW (3)VRSCSE2
46837MWASHER (4)VRSCSE2
56838MWASHERVRSCSE2
652041-82SLEEVEVRSCSE2
751636-06BUTTON, seat latchVRSCSE2
851648-06SEAT KIT, passengerVRSCSE2
951647-06SEAT KIT, rider,VRSCSE2
1052402-01LANYARD, seatVRSCSE2
1146560-06LATCH, seat assemblyVRSCSE2
1269142-05STRAP, seatVRSCSE2

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
23729MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
34478SCREW (4)VRSCSE2
411304RING, retaining (4)VRSCSE2
542670-02ACLEVIS, footrest (2)VRSCSE2
642671-02PIN, clevis (4)VRSCSE2
742977-01FOOTPEG, right (2)VRSCSE2
842978-01FOOTPEG, left (2)VRSCSE2
950135-95MOUNT, footpeg support (4)VRSCSE2
1050912-72SPRING WASHER (4)VRSCSE2
1151001-02FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger - rightVRSCSE2
1251002-02FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger - leftVRSCSE2
1356867-06PAD, left (2)VRSCSE2
56868-06PAD, right (2)VRSCSE2
1490507-06PLUG (2)VRSCSE2
1594381-92TSCREW (4)VRSCSE2

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13726MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
24486MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
34491MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)VRSCSE2
411155SNAP RINGVRSCSE2
511271RETAINING RING, idle controlVRSCSE2
611272RETAINING RING, throttle controlVRSCSE2
711403AGROMMET (2)VRSCSE2
856227-05HANDLEBARVRSCSE2
956394-74SPRING, adjusting screwVRSCSE2
1056396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleVRSCSE2
1156402-83AADJUSTING SCREWVRSCSE2
1256532-06GRIP, left, w/ 56480-01VRSCSE2
1356531-06GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right, w/ 56480-01VRSCSE2
1456480-01END CAP, grip (2)VRSCSE2
1556505-05BRACKET, speedometer/tachometerVRSCSE2
1656508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)VRSCSE2
1756595-03ATHROTTLE/IDLE CABLE KITVRSCSE2
1856742-05COVER, riserVRSCSE2
1956745-05RISER, handlebarVRSCSE2
70488-02CLIP, throttle, idle, brakes (not illustrated)VRSCSE2
2070514-01CLIP, throttle cablesVRSCSE2

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)VRSCSE2
24292SCREW (4)VRSCSE2
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)VRSCSE2
11402GROMMET (not illustrated) (2)VRSCSE2
470010-03CONDUIT, 3/8 in. I.D. (25 ft. length) (silver)VRSCSE2
570345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCSE2
671509-00CLIPVRSCSE2
771511-03SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181VRSCSE2
871589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181, & 72266-94)VRSCSE2
971590-96STOPLAMP SWITCH, w/ 10181 & 72266-94)VRSCSE2
1071597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181, & 72266-94VRSCSE2
1171598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181VRSCSE2
1271614-96HOUSING, upper - right (chrome)VRSCSE2
1371615-96HOUSING, upper - left (chrome)VRSCSE2
1471719-03HOUSING, lower - right (chrome)VRSCSE2
1571720-03HOUSING, lower - left (chrome)VRSCSE2
1672116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket - right (black)VRSCSE2
1772136-94GYPLUG, 6-way socket - left (white)VRSCSE2
1872156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)VRSCSE2
1972176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)VRSCSE2
2072191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)VRSCSE2
2172266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in. (as required)VRSCSE2

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1966MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
23709MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
33753MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
43832MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
53853MSCREW (6)VRSCSE2
667717-01BULB, high beamVRSCSE2
768254-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 3853M & 68807-01VRSCSE2
868625-05HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, Domestic, California, & Canada), w/ 3, 6, 7, & 11VRSCSE2
968897-06CFZBRACKET MOUNTING HEADLAMP (electric orange)VRSCSE2
68897-06BKRBRACKET MOUNTING HEADLAMP (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
68897-06BZNBRACKET MOUNTING HEADLAMP (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
1068807-01BRACKET, reflector mounting (2)VRSCSE2
1168881-01BULB, low beamVRSCSE2
1269246-05CLIP, bracket headlampVRSCSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1353436-97BULB, position lamp w5w (HDI)VRSCSE2
1468255-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp - right dip, w/ 3853M & 68807-01 (HDI)VRSCSE2
1568256-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp - left dip, w/ 3853M & 68807-01 (HDI)VRSCSE2
1668882-01HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, left dip, w/ 3, 5, 6, 10, 11, 15, & 17 (HDI)VRSCSE2
1769770-05HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, right dip, w/ 3, 6, 11, 14, & 18 (HDI)VRSCSE2
1870004-01SOCKET HARNESS, position lamp, w/ 13, 19, 20, & 21 (HDI)VRSCSE2
1974112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black) (HDI)VRSCSE2
2074152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-way (HDI)VRSCSE2
2174191-98TERMINAL SOCKET (HDI) (2)VRSCSE2

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
23731MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
37495NUT (4)VRSCSE2
459020-01BRACKET FENDER, front (chrome)VRSCSE2
559115-06BZMFENDER, front (electric orange)VRSCSE2
59115-06BZPFENDER, front (charcoal)VRSCSE2
59115-06BZSFENDER, front (platinum pearl)VRSCSE2

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13711MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
23755MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
34577MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
46837MWASHER (4)VRSCSE2
56838MWASHER (2)VRSCSE2
67495NUT (2)VRSCSE2
754744-06FENDER SUPPORT, R.H.VRSCSE2
854746-06FENDER SUPPORT, L.H.VRSCSE2
958948-05TAPE, protectiveVRSCSE2
1059040-01STUD PLATE, mud flapVRSCSE2
1159275-01FASTENER (2)VRSCSE2
1259287-92REFLECTOR, red (right)VRSCSE2
59288-92REFLECTOR, red (left)VRSCSE2
1359467-06BZLREAR FENDER ASSEMBLY, outer (electric orange), w/ 12 & 13VRSCSE2
59467-06BZOREAR FENDER ASSEMBLY, outer (scarlet red pearl), w/ 12 & 13VRSCSE2
59467-06BZRREAR FENDER ASSEMBLY, outer (chrome yellow pearl), w/ 12 & 13VRSCSE2
1459693-06REAR FENDER, innerVRSCSE2
1559764-06MUD FLAP, w/ 59275-01 & 59040-01VRSCSE2

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAM NUT (2)VRSCSE2
267015-02LOCK SCREW, turn signal ball stud (2)VRSCSE2
367316-03ABRACKET, turn signal mounting RHVRSCSE2
467355-04BRACKET, turn signal mounting LHVRSCSE2
567822-88BALL STUD (2)VRSCSE2
668614-03TURN SIGNAL (2)VRSCSE2
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCSE2
869325-02LENS (2)VRSCSE2
969331-02BULB, front turn signals (2)VRSCSE2
1073191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)VRSCSE2
1173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeVRSCSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1268163-84BULB, P21W (HDI) (2)VRSCSE2
1368906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)VRSCSE2
1468975-00TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)VRSCSE2
1568976-00LENS (HDI) (2)VRSCSE2

TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS, & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12667BOLT (2)VRSCSE2
24576MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
353436-97BULB, license plate illumination (2)VRSCSE2
459988-72AREFLECTORVRSCSE2
568168-89BULB, tail lampVRSCSE2
668205-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination, w/ 53436-97, 73153-96BK, & 73191-96VRSCSE2
768324-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
868326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampVRSCSE2
968340-01BRACKET, reflector rear, w/ 59988-72AVRSCSE2
1068829-05SUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)VRSCSE2
1168876-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89, 68324-01, & 68326-01AVRSCSE2
1268905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)VRSCSE2
1369052-06BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCSE2
1469196-03TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68905-00, 69325-02, & 69330-02 (2)VRSCSE2
1569325-02LENS, turn signal (2)VRSCSE2
1669330-02BULB, turn signal (2)VRSCSE2
1769434-06PROTECTIVE BACKING, license plateVRSCSE2
1869460-06LICENSE PLATE BRACKETVRSCSE2
1969469-06BRACKET (2)VRSCSE2
2073152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCSE2
2173152-96WEHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (white)VRSCSE2
2273153-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRSCSE2
2373191-96TERMINAL (9)VRSCSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2459259-90REFLECTOR (HDI)VRSCSE2
2569052-06BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCSE2
2660119-03BRACKET, reflector (HDI)VRSCSE2
2768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCSE2
2868169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCSE2
2968325-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)VRSCSE2
3068327-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCSE2
3168879-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68169-90A, 68325-02, & 68327-01A (HDI)VRSCSE2
3268907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCSE2
3368978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 68907-00, & 68979-00 (HDI) (2)VRSCSE2
3468979-00LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCSE2

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
26856MWASHER (2)VRSCSE2
10039CABLE STRAP, fuel pump connected to frame (not illustrated)VRSCSE2
310108CLIPVRSCSE2
410238CLAMP (2)VRSCSE2
510239CLAMP (2)VRSCSE2
611380O-RINGVRSCSE2
727378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCSE2
860966-01BRACKET, fuel tankVRSCSE2
961109-85DGASKET, filler capVRSCSE2
1061274-92FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DVRSCSE2
1161329-01LOCK RING, fuel moduleVRSCSE2
1261498-01SEAL, fuel moduleVRSCSE2
1361504-01AFUEL LINE, pressureVRSCSE2
1461505-01AFUEL LINE, returnVRSCSE2
1561828-01BOOT, fuel fillerVRSCSE2
1662109-01AFUEL PUMP, w/ 5, 20, & 27VRSCSE2
1762150-85VAPOR VALVEVRSCSE2
1862921-01FUEL TANK ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
1962926-01HOSE, filter to fuel outletVRSCSE2
2062927-01HOSE, pump to filterVRSCSE2
2172439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KITVRSCSE2
2272458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380VRSCSE2
2374191-98TERMINAL (3)VRSCSE2
2475122-01SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeVRSCSE2
2575123-01BFUEL MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ 4, 16, 19, 24, 26, 28, 29, & 30VRSCSE2
2675169-01FILTER, pressure sideVRSCSE2
2775170-04AFILTER, suction sideVRSCSE2
2875171-01CARRIER FUEL PUMP/FILTERVRSCSE2
2975172-01AELECTRICAL HARNESSVRSCSE2
3075173-01AFLANGE, fuel moduleVRSCSE2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3127138-90HOSE, 3/16 I.D. (rubber) (10 ft. length) (cut 13.75 - 14.00)VRSCSE2

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
23756MASCREW (5)VRSCSE2
33934MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
46302WASHER (2)VRSCSE2
57076WASHER (2)VRSCSE2
67432MNUT (8)VRSCSE2
77444MNUT (5)VRSCSE2
89955CLAMP (6)VRSCSE2
964930-01PINVRSCSE2
1065000-04ENDCAP EXHAUST KIT, w/ 65040-04VRSCSE2
1165040-04RIVET (6)VRSCSE2
1265043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCSE2
1365045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCSE2
1465046-01SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCSE2
1565101-01EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCSE2
1665102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCSE2
1765104-01EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCSE2
1865106-01SUPPORT BARVRSCSE2
1965107-01ISOLATOR MOUNTVRSCSE2
2065109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCSE2
2165110-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)VRSCSE2
2265111-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCSE2
2365112-01SHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCSE2
2465113-01AEXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCSE2
2565151-01AAUXILIARY VOLUME (DOM, CAL, CAN)VRSCSE2
2665152-01AMUFFLER, rear (DOM, CAL, CAN, HDI, ENG)VRSCSE2
2765153-01AMUFFLER, front (DOM, CAL, CAN, HDI, ENG)VRSCSE2
2865165-01BRACKET, exhaust supportVRSCSE2
2965200-01RUBBER ISOLATOR (2)VRSCSE2
3065271-03CLAMP EXHAUST KIT, w/ 3934M, 7076, & 65272-03VRSCSE2
3165272-03CLAMP (2)VRSCSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3264929-01AAUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI)VRSCSE2

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCSE2
24312ASCREW (2)VRSCSE2
37229WLOCKWASHERVRSCSE2
47495NUTVRSCSE2
565948-00BATTERY, w/ 4312AVRSCSE2
666017-01BATTERY STRAPVRSCSE2
766056-00ADAPTER KIT, w/ 7495VRSCSE2
866494-01PAD, battery (2)VRSCSE2
966495-01PAD, battery bottomVRSCSE2
1066496-01TRIM, battery (2)VRSCSE2
1170439-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery - negative to engineVRSCSE2
1270441-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, engine - engine to chassis ground, w/ boot, & 70578-89VRSCSE2
1370578-89BOOTVRSCSE2

INSTRUMENTS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
24404MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
34405MSCREWVRSCSE2
44488MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
54489MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
64490MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
79856TERMINAL (3)VRSCSE2
811571GROMMETVRSCSE2
956505-05BRACKET, speedometer/tachometerVRSCSE2
1061414-05GASKET, console bezelVRSCSE2
1162256-05MEDALLIONVRSCSE2
1266171-05GASKETVRSCSE2
1367121-95CUSHION, speedometerVRSCSE2
1467488-04SWITCH, resetVRSCSE2
1567880-94BOOT, reset switchVRSCSE2
1667925-04CAN HOUSING, tachometerVRSCSE2
1767952-96GASKET, tachometerVRSCSE2
1867956-96SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
1969238-05CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 4405M, 4490M, 61414-05, 69239-05, & 69275-05VRSCSE2
2069239-05CONSOLE DISPLAY LED, w/gasket 61412-05VRSCSE2
2169242-05BRACKET, frontVRSCSE2
2269243-05BRACKET, rearVRSCSE2
2310103CLIPVRSCSE2
2469245-05TACHOMETERVRSCSE2
2569266-05BRACKET, middleVRSCSE2
2669275-05LENSVRSCSE2
2771321-05CONSOLE, air boxVRSCSE2
2871771-05WIRE HARNESS, speedometerVRSCSE2
2971776-05WIRE HARNESS, tachometerVRSCSE2
3072130-04HOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCSE2
3172189-04SEAL PIN (3)VRSCSE2
3274113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET (black)VRSCSE2
3374153-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayVRSCSE2
3474158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayVRSCSE2
3574118-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 8-way (black)VRSCSE2
3674191-98TERMINAL, socket (10)VRSCSE2
3774195-98SEAL PINVRSCSE2
3874196-04TERMINAL, socket (9)VRSCSE2
3974197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRSCSE2
4074480-05SPEEDOMETER (CAL, 49-st.)VRSCSE2
40A52425-98BULB, replacementVRSCSE2
40B61412-05GASKET, consoleVRSCSE2
40C74541-00BEZELVRSCSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4167424-05SPEEDOMETER (CAN, HDI)VRSCSE2
67580-05SPEEDOMETER, dual range (ENG, HDI)VRSCSE2

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREWVRSCSE2
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
33724MACORN NUTVRSCSE2
46838MWASHERVRSCSE2
56839MWASHERVRSCSE2
67435MLOCKNUTVRSCSE2
77495NUTVRSCSE2
87999MNUT (2)VRSCSE2
969040-01HORN COVERVRSCSE2
1069060-90DHORNVRSCSE2
1169143-01MOUNT, rubberVRSCSE2
1269152-01BRACKET, horn mountVRSCSE2
1369253-05BRACKET, reset switchVRSCSE2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70130-06WIRING HARNESS, MAINVRSCSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19833RING, #4 AWGVRSCSE2
29834RING, #6 AWGVRSCSE2
39937TERMINAL, female, #18-14 AWG (3)VRSCSE2
410065CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCSE2
510073CABLE STRAPVRSCSE2
631511-01BRELAY, black, w/ diodeVRSCSE2
731522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (2)VRSCSE2
867488-04SWITCH, reset, clockVRSCSE2
967880-94BOOT, switchVRSCSE2
1070003-04COVER, battery terminalVRSCSE2
70374-04ELECTRICAL CADDY (not illustrated)VRSCSE2
1172033-93TERMINAL, socket #6-20 AWG (19)VRSCSE2
1272076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, #18 AWG (30)VRSCSE2
1372077-00SEAL PIN (7)VRSCSE2
1472106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCSE2
1572124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCSE2
1672126-94GYPIN HOUSING, 6-way (gray)VRSCSE2
1772139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)VRSCSE2
1872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCSE2
1972146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)VRSCSE2
2072159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRSCSE2
2172164-94APLUG, pin 4-wayVRSCSE2
2272170-01TERMINAL, pin #8-10 AWGVRSCSE2
2372182-01HOUSING, pin (black)VRSCSE2
2472190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)VRSCSE2
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (11)VRSCSE2
2672195-94SEAL PIN (2)VRSCSE2
2772199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORVRSCSE2
2872213-94SOCKET TERMINAL, female #16-20 AWG (2)VRSCSE2
2972214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 AWG (2)VRSCSE2
3072263-95SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCSE2
3172291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 gaugeVRSCSE2
3272292-94TERMINAL, 12 gaugeVRSCSE2
3372312-04SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (5)VRSCSE2
3472314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPVRSCSE2
3572326-95TERMINAL, ecm (8)VRSCSE2
3672327-03CONNECTOR, 3-wayVRSCSE2
3772330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (8)VRSCSE2
3872427-00TERMINAL, #22-16 AWG (4)VRSCSE2
3972428-00TERMINAL, female #18-14 AWG (2)VRSCSE2
4072429-00TERMINAL, #16-12 AWG (3)VRSCSE2

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70130-06WIRING HARNESS, MAINVRSCSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4172431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, 6 fuses,relayVRSCSE2
4272432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2, relay/3-fusesVRSCSE2
4372434-00TERMINAL, #16-14 AWG (8)VRSCSE2
4472449-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCSE2
4572450-01HOUSING, 2-way (gray)VRSCSE2
4672516-01DUST CAP, siren connectorVRSCSE2
4772518-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (red)VRSCSE2
4872520-01SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayVRSCSE2
4972521-01FUSE HOLDER MAXI-FUSE, 1-wayVRSCSE2
5072522-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXI-FUSE, #10 AWGVRSCSE2
5172523-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXI-FUSE 2, #10 AWGVRSCSE2
5272524-01SECONDARY LOCK MAXI-FUSE, terminalVRSCSE2
5372525-01TERMINAL, ring, #12 AWG (2)VRSCSE2
5472526-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (gray)VRSCSE2
5572527-01TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (6)VRSCSE2
5672529-01PLUG, resistor terminating purgeVRSCSE2
5772532-02TERMINAL, ring 3/8 studVRSCSE2
5872535-04FUSE BLOCK COVERVRSCSE2
5972633-02SEAL WIRE, #14-16 AWG (6)VRSCSE2
6073101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way, w/ panel mount (black) (2)VRSCSE2
6173102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCSE2
6273102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)VRSCSE2
6373103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)VRSCSE2
6473104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)VRSCSE2
6573106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCSE2
6673169-01FUSE MOUNTVRSCSE2
6773190-96TERMINAL, #20-16 AWG (30)VRSCSE2
6874102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way (black)VRSCSE2
6974103-98BKHOUSING, 3-way (black)VRSCSE2
7074108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black) (2)VRSCSE2
7174109-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCSE2
7274112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCSE2
7374113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRSCSE2
7474142-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 2-wayVRSCSE2
7574143-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 3-wayVRSCSE2
7674148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-way (2)VRSCSE2
7774149-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin,12-wayVRSCSE2
7874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayVRSCSE2
7974153-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 3-wayVRSCSE2
8074190-98TERMINAL, pin (30)VRSCSE2
8174191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)VRSCSE2
8274195-98SEAL PIN, plug (5)VRSCSE2

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70155-03WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEVRSCSE2
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172033-93TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCSE2
272213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)VRSCSE2
372214-94CABLE SEAL (3)VRSCSE2
472230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayVRSCSE2
572231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayVRSCSE2
672244-95SOCKET HOUSING 2-way (2)VRSCSE2
772245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)VRSCSE2
872273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayVRSCSE2
972405-98GNTERMINAL, push on #18 awg.VRSCSE2
1074118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCSE2
1174158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayVRSCSE2
1274191-98TERMINAL, socket (8)VRSCSE2

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & IGNITION SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
23058SCREW (4)VRSCSE2
37495NUT (2)VRSCSE2
47629NUT (2)VRSCSE2
510065CABLE STRAPVRSCSE2
611548GROMMETVRSCSE2
745804-01LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01VRSCSE2
848493-01TAPE, protectiveVRSCSE2
948096-00BRACKET, moduleVRSCSE2
1059283-01ADHESIVE STRIP (2)VRSCSE2
1166494-01PADVRSCSE2
1268920-01CMODULE, turn signal canceller (DOM, HDI)VRSCSE2
68922-00DMODULE, security systemVRSCSE2
1368926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)VRSCSE2
1470432-06NAMEPLATEVRSCSE2
15A71542-06IGNITION SWITCH KIT (specify key code)VRSCSE2
1671452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)VRSCSE2
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)VRSCSE2
71031-04KEY, decorative CVO markVRSCSE2
71468-06LOCK SET, completeVRSCSE2
1771578-01PLUNGERVRSCSE2
1871601-06BRACKETVRSCSE2
1971641-06COVERVRSCSE2
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2059274-01STRAP, siren (HDI, ENG)VRSCSE2
2159275-01FASTENER (HDI) (2)VRSCSE2
2268924-00DMODULE, security system (HDI, ENG)VRSCSE2
2368927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (DOM, HDI, ENG) (2)VRSCSE2
2468958-00SIREN (HDI, ENG)VRSCSE2
2569018-00SIREN ALARM, battery replacement kit (HDI)VRSCSE2

COSMETIC COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (4)VRSCSE2
23707MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
33716MSCREW (4)VRSCSE2
44559MSCREW (2)VRSCSE2
56837MWASHER (4)VRSCSE2
66859MWASHER (2)VRSCSE2
76872MWASHER (2)VRSCSE2
88130SPEED NUT (6)VRSCSE2
98235RIVET (2)VRSCSE2
1011519BUSHING (2)VRSCSE2
1111523WASHERVRSCSE2
1211524RUBBER MOUNT (4)VRSCSE2
1311558BUMPER, air box (2)VRSCSE2
1426744-06SCREEN, chin fairingVRSCSE2
1526788-01ACOVER, radiatorVRSCSE2
1629553-05PROTECTIVE TAPEVRSCSE2
1766097-06BZLAIR BOX COVER ASSEMBLY (electric orange)VRSCSE2
66097-06BZOAIR BOX COVER ASSEMBLY (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
66097-06BZRAIR BOX COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
1866115-01BEZEL INLET, radiator - rightVRSCSE2
66116-01BEZEL INLET, radiator - leftVRSCSE2
1966160-04RADIATOR, trim cover - right (chrome)VRSCSE2
66161-04RADIATOR, trim cover - left (chrome)VRSCSE2
2066337-05SIDE COVER, front - rightVRSCSE2
2166338-05SIDE COVER, front - leftVRSCSE2
2266339-06BZNSIDE COVER, fuel cell, right (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
66339-06BKRSIDE COVER, fuel cell, right (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
66339-06CFZSIDE COVER, fuel cell, right (electric orange)VRSCSE2
66342-06BZNSIDE COVER, fuel cell, left (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
66342-06BKRSIDE COVER, fuel cell, left (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
66342-06CFZSIDE COVER, fuel cell, left (electric orange)VRSCSE2
2357234-06BZNCHIN FAIRING (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
57234-06BKRCHIN FAIRING (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
57236-06CFZCHIN FAIRING (electric orange)VRSCSE2
2457236-06BZNCHIN FAIRING ASSEMBLY (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
57236-06BKRCHIN FAIRING ASSEMBLY (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
57236-06CFZCHIN FAIRING ASSEMBLY (electric orange)VRSCSE2
2566712-01S-SPRINGVRSCSE2
2666713-01STUD BAIL HEADVRSCSE2
2791691-05COVER, motorcycleVRSCSE2

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13707MSCREWVRSCSE2
210006CABLE STRAP, throttle body hose (2)VRSCSE2
310108CLIPVRSCSE2
427042-84ACARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
527378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCSE2
627382-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister to solenoidVRSCSE2
727391-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyVRSCSE2
827660-01SOLENOID VALVE, purgeVRSCSE2
962150-85VAPOR VALVEVRSCSE2
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1027138-90HOSE VAPOR VALVE TO ATM/CANNISTER, 3/16 I.D. (rubber) (10 ft. length) (cut 13.75 - 14.00)VRSCSE2
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1007MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
1010MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
1014MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
1017MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 95 socket head
1021MSCREW M8 X 29 TORX head
1023MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 hex flange head
1024MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 60 socket head
1025MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 90 hex flange head
1027MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 hex flange head
1030MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 50 socket head
1031MSCREW M8 X 1.0 X 18 hex head
1035MSCREW M14 X 1.5 X 70 hex flange head
1043MASCREW M5 X 0.8 X 10 socket head
1114MSCREW M6 X 1 X 20 socket head
24311-01KBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 55
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
25911-01KWASHER 8.2 X 28 X 5.0
2667BOLT 5/16-18 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
36706-01KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 30 hex flange head
3700MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex head
3701MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 25 socket head
3703MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket head
3705MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 80 socket button head
3707MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3711MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 hex head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
3724MACORN NUT M8 X 1.25
3725MNUT M8 X 1.25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3726MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 50 hex flange head
3729MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 socket head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3753MSCREW M3 X 1.06 cross recesss pan head
3755MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 16 hex head
3756MASCREW 6 X 1.0 X 6 TORX button head, with powerlock threads
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3853MSCREW M5 X 1.59 X1.30 hex flat head, self-tapping
3919MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 40 socket head
3920MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 flat socket head
3966MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 65 socket head
40399-01MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
40439-01SCREW 7/16-14 X 2.0 - 12 point flange head, with lockpatch
4152BOLT M8 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4312ASCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12mm, flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4404MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 8 button socket head
4486MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4488MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 10 hex button head
4489MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 6 hex button head
4491MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 12 hex button head
4555MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 90 TORX button head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4576MSCREW M6 X 1 X 12 hex head
4578MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 70 button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
46520-01BOLT M8 X 1.250 X 8 X 27 socket head
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
5236MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
5237MSCREW M6, X 1.0 X 16 hex flange head
5238MLOCKNUT M6 flange
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6137KWASHER 6.35 X 9.80 X 1.0
6176MAWASHER 37 X 47 X 2.5
6215MWASHER 7.3 X 5.35 X 1.0
6298MWASHER 12.45 X 15.3 X 1.5
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6314WWASHER 21/64 X 9/16 X 1/8 (zinc)
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
6839MWASHER M10 narrow
6856MWASHER M10
6859MWASHER M6 special
6872MWASHER M6 special
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7433MLOCKNUT M12 X 1.75 flexlock height
7435MLOCKNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7444MNUT M6 X 1 square
7460MLOCKNUT M20 X 2.5 flange
7495NUT M6 flange
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7671LOCKNUT 1/4-20 nylon
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7813NUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7999MNUT M6 X 1.0
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
94337-91TSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 4772 socket head
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
968MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 150 hex flange head
970MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 40 hex head
972MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 150 hex flange head
973MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 120 hex flange head
978MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 socket head
983MBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 33 - 12 point flange head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119624-06KENGINE ASSEMBLYVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1169280-06KBRACKET (2)VRSCSE2
1329544-06KBADGE, 1250 VRSCSE2 (front shown)VRSCSE2
1517139-06KCYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ seats & guides (black)VRSCSE2
17143-06KCYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ seats & guides (black)VRSCSE2
1617147-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete - front (black)VRSCSE2
17148-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, complete - rear - not shown (black)VRSCSE2
2818688-06KINTAKE VALVE (4)VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
47014-06BKRBRACKET, engine mount rear (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
47014-06BZNBRACKET, engine mount rear (scarlet red pearl & charcoal)VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1234602-06PAD, shifter lever kitVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2734828-06MEDALLION, cvo/clutchVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
626798-06SPACER (3)VRSCSE2
835099-06COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 35121-06 (chrome)VRSCSE2
935121-06INSERT, sprocket coverVRSCSE2
1340619-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 72 T, w/ sprocket & 40670-06VRSCSE2
1440627-06REAR BELT, 149 T (DOM, CAL, CAN)VRSCSE2
1540656-06SPROCKET, transmission 28 T (DOM, CAL, CAN)VRSCSE2
1640670-06BEARINGVRSCSE2
1740658-06REAR BELT, 150 T (HDI)VRSCSE2
1840657-06SPROCKET, transmission 30 T (HDI)VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
834648-06HAND LEVER KIT (chrome)VRSCSE2
938678-06LINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCSE2
1041751-06GASKET, brake line (2)VRSCSE2
1142010-06BOLT, banjoVRSCSE2
1242101-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCSE2
1342115-06COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome)VRSCSE2
1442116-06COVERVRSCSE2
1542876-06CLUTCH LEVER KITVRSCSE2
2292063-06MIRROR, left, w/ 6771AVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
841751-06GASKET (6)VRSCSE2
942010-06BOLT, banjoVRSCSE2
1042102-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 12,15,16,17,20,21,& 22(chrome)VRSCSE2
1142011-06BLEEDER SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
1242116-06COVER, master cylinder, w/ 42856-06, 42857-06, & 42882-06 (chrome)VRSCSE2
1342140-06BRAKE LINEVRSCSE2
1442853-06CAP (2)VRSCSE2
1542854-06SIGHT GLASS KITVRSCSE2
1642856-06DECALVRSCSE2
1742857-06GASKET, coverVRSCSE2
1838760-06HAND LEVER, w/ bushing (chrome)VRSCSE2
1942860-06APIVOT PIN KIT, w/ 11615VRSCSE2
2042861-06PUSH ROD KITVRSCSE2
2142862-06REPAIR KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
2242882-06SCREW (2)VRSCSE2
2492062-06MIRROR, right, w/ 6771AVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
941751-06GASKET (4)VRSCSE2
1042010-06BOLT (2)VRSCSE2
1342467-06INSERT, brake pedalVRSCSE2
1542586-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinder, w/ 11, 24, 25, & 26VRSCSE2
1642883-06REPAIR KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
1742884-06PUSH ROD KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
1842885-06PUSH ROD BOOTVRSCSE2
1942886-06SPRING, pedal returnVRSCSE2
2042887-06RESERVOIR PORT KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
2142888-06CONDUIT, reservoir hoseVRSCSE2
2242889-06SPRING RETENTION KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE2
2543915-06COVER, reservoirVRSCSE2
2746898-06BRAKE LINE, rear w/ 41751-06VRSCSE2
2845513-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, & 22VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142019-06COVER (2)VRSCSE2
242897-06PAD KIT, front (2)VRSCSE2
342852-06SPRING PAD (2)VRSCSE2
544726-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCSE2
44874-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
242004-06COVER (chrome)VRSCSE2
342853-06CAP, bleeder screwVRSCSE2
442850-06PAD KIT, rearVRSCSE2
542867-06SPRING PADVRSCSE2
644226-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCSE2
742863-06RUBBER BUMPERVRSCSE2
844935-06BRAKE CALIPER INSERTVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1443756-06SPACER (2)VRSCSE2
1544553-06ABRAKE DISC (2)VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
440185-06COMPENSATOR BOWLVRSCSE2
540619-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 72 T, w/ 40670-06VRSCSE2
840670-06BEARINGVRSCSE2
1041357-06SPACERVRSCSE2
1241345-06SLEEVE BEARINGVRSCSE2
1341473-06TIREVRSCSE2
1541667-06BRAKE DISCVRSCSE2
1943766-06SPACER (2)VRSCSE2
2141428-06WHEELVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3346860-06TRIPLE CLAMP ASSEMBLY, lower, w/ 45611-86, 48184-01, stem, triple clamp, & bearingVRSCSE2
3446804-06BRACKET UPPERVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
854743-06SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54715-96 (2)VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1048116-06CFZFRAME LOWER, left (electric orange)VRSCSE2
48116-06BKRFRAME LOWER, left (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
48116-06BZNFRAME LOWER, left (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
1148117-06CFZFRAME LOWER, right (electric orange)VRSCSE2
48117-06BKRFRAME LOWER, right (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
48117-06BZNFRAME LOWER, right (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
1248122-06CFZFRAME ASSEMBLY, upper (electric orange)VRSCSE2
48122-06BKRFRAME ASSEMBLY, upper (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
48122-06BZNFRAME ASSEMBLY, upper (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
71468-06LOCK SET, completeVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1045622-06COVER, swingarm axle, right handVRSCSE2
45623-06COVER, swingarm axle, left handVRSCSE2
1148600-06SWINGARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208 & 48389-01VRSCSE2
1560501-06BELT GUARD, upperVRSCSE2
1660515-06ABELT GUARD, lowerVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
751636-06BUTTON, seat latchVRSCSE2
851648-06SEAT KIT, passengerVRSCSE2
951647-06SEAT KIT, rider,VRSCSE2
1146560-06LATCH, seat assemblyVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1356867-06PAD, left (2)VRSCSE2
56868-06PAD, right (2)VRSCSE2
1490507-06PLUG (2)VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1256532-06GRIP, left, w/ 56480-01VRSCSE2
1356531-06GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - right, w/ 56480-01VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
968897-06CFZBRACKET MOUNTING HEADLAMP (electric orange)VRSCSE2
68897-06BKRBRACKET MOUNTING HEADLAMP (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
68897-06BZNBRACKET MOUNTING HEADLAMP (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
559115-06BZMFENDER, front (electric orange)VRSCSE2
59115-06BZPFENDER, front (charcoal)VRSCSE2
59115-06BZSFENDER, front (platinum pearl)VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
754744-06FENDER SUPPORT, R.H.VRSCSE2
854746-06FENDER SUPPORT, L.H.VRSCSE2
1359467-06BZLREAR FENDER ASSEMBLY, outer (electric orange), w/ 12 & 13VRSCSE2
59467-06BZOREAR FENDER ASSEMBLY, outer (scarlet red pearl), w/ 12 & 13VRSCSE2
59467-06BZRREAR FENDER ASSEMBLY, outer (chrome yellow pearl), w/ 12 & 13VRSCSE2
1459693-06REAR FENDER, innerVRSCSE2
1559764-06MUD FLAP, w/ 59275-01 & 59040-01VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1369052-06BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCSE2
1769434-06PROTECTIVE BACKING, license plateVRSCSE2
1869460-06LICENSE PLATE BRACKETVRSCSE2
1969469-06BRACKET (2)VRSCSE2
2569052-06BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1470432-06NAMEPLATEVRSCSE2
15A71542-06IGNITION SWITCH KIT (specify key code)VRSCSE2
71468-06LOCK SET, completeVRSCSE2
1871601-06BRACKETVRSCSE2
1971641-06COVERVRSCSE2
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1426744-06SCREEN, chin fairingVRSCSE2
1766097-06BZLAIR BOX COVER ASSEMBLY (electric orange)VRSCSE2
66097-06BZOAIR BOX COVER ASSEMBLY (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
66097-06BZRAIR BOX COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
2266339-06BZNSIDE COVER, fuel cell, right (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
66339-06BKRSIDE COVER, fuel cell, right (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
66339-06CFZSIDE COVER, fuel cell, right (electric orange)VRSCSE2
66342-06BZNSIDE COVER, fuel cell, left (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
66342-06BKRSIDE COVER, fuel cell, left (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
66342-06CFZSIDE COVER, fuel cell, left (electric orange)VRSCSE2
2357234-06BZNCHIN FAIRING (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
57234-06BKRCHIN FAIRING (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
57236-06CFZCHIN FAIRING (electric orange)VRSCSE2
2457236-06BZNCHIN FAIRING ASSEMBLY (scarlet red pearl)VRSCSE2
57236-06BKRCHIN FAIRING ASSEMBLY (chrome yellow pearl)VRSCSE2
57236-06CFZCHIN FAIRING ASSEMBLY (electric orange)VRSCSE2
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10039
1004M
10065
10073
1007M
1009M
10103
10108
1010M
10110
10116
10141
1014M
1017M
10181
1021M
10231
10232K
10238
10239
1023M
1024M
1025M
1027M
1030M
1031M
1033M
1034M
1035M
1043MA
10994K
11101
11130K
11140
1114M
11155
11200K
11271
11272
11289A
11290
11291
11304
11312K
11314K
11328M
11329K
11331K
11335K
11341K
11346K
11347K
11353K
11354K
11355K
11356K
11361
11362K
11363K
11366K
11380
11384K
11391K
11402
11403A
11519
11523
11524
11542
11548
11558
11568
11571
11605
11608
11611
11615
12071K
12072K
14758-01K
14791-01K
14794-01K
14795-01K
16298-05
16306-04
16307-05
16308-01
16311-05
16312-04
16448-01KA
17010-01K
17011-01K
17139-06K
17143-06K
17147-06K
17148-06K
17406-01KA
17407-01KA
17416-01KA
17418-01K
17421-01KA
17423-01K
17431-05K
17629-01K
17632-01K
17637-01K
17638-01K
17639-01K
17640-01K
17641-01K
17661-01K
17664-01K
17666-01K
17691-05K
17692-05K
18052-01K
18055-01K
18057-01K
18181-01K
18624-01K
18625-01K
18626-01K
18627-01K
18628-01K
18629-01K
18630-01K
18631-01K
18632-01K
18638-01K
18639-01K
18655-01K
18656-01K
18657-01K
18658-01K
18659-01K
18661-01K
18662-01K
18663-01K
18665-01K
18666-01K
18667-01K
18668-01K
18669-01K
18670-01K
18671-01K
18672-01K
18673-01K
18674-01K
18675-01K
18676-01K
18677-01K
18678-01K
18679-01K
18680-01K
18681-01K
18682-01K
18683-01K
18684-01K
18685-01K
18686-01K
18687-01K
18688-06K
18692-01K
18693-01K
18694-01K
18695-01K
18696-01K
18697-01K
18698-01K
18699-01K
18700-01K
18701-01K
18702-01K
19624-06K
22121-01K
22126-05K
22919-05K
22928-05K
23712-01K
23725-01K
24307-01K
24311-01K
24312-01K
24409-01K
24410-01K
24411-01K
24412-01K
24413-01K
24468-06K
24927-01
24986-01K
25080-01K
25302-01K
2548
2573
25732-01K
25800-01K
25881-01KA
25891-01K
25895-04K
25911-01K
25918-04K
25919-04K
26003-01
26022-02K
26034-01K
26107-04K
26393-01K
26399-01K
26534-01K
26542-01K
26561-99
26575-01K
26578-01K
26582-01K
2667
26722-04
26723-04
26724-04
26730-01
26731-05
26733-01
26737-01K
26738-01K
26739-01K
26744-06
26748-01K
26749-01K
26752-01K
26753-01
26754-01
26755-01
26756-01
26757-01
26758-01
26759-04K
26762-04K
26765-01K
26767-01
26768-01
26769-04K
26770-01
26772-04
26777-01
26780-05
26788-01A
26790-01
26798-06
27042-84A
27138-90
27225-01
27378-01
27382-01
27388-01
27391-01
27408-01
27628-01
27657-01
27660-01
27662-01A
27665-01
27667-01K
27669-01K
27975-01
27977-01
27982-01
27993-01
27995-01
28002-01
28862-01
28863-01
29434-03
29435-05
29436-01
29437-01
29438-01
29439-01
29504-05
29505-05
29519-01
29521-01
29522-01
29530-05K
29544-06K
2955
29553-05
29601-05K
29647-01
29770-01
29776-05
29827-05
3058
30731-01K
30734-04K
3108M
31301-01K
31303-01K
31511-01B
31522-00C
31651-01
31717-01K
32313-01A
32315-01
32316-99
32335-04
32424-98
32477-01
32534-05A
32616-01C
3321
3347
33793-02
33794-02
33795-02
33796-02
33798-02
33902-98A
34007-01K
34567-01
34602-06
34648-06
34783-05
34828-06
35001-01K
35002-01K
35003-01K
35004-01K
35099-06
35121-06
35420-01K
35423-04K
35427-01K
35428-01K
35429-01K
35430-01KA
35432-01K
35433-01K
35434-01K
35441-01K
35442-01K
35443-01K
35444-01K
35445-01K
35446-01K
35451-01K
35454-01K
35455-01KA
35486-05K
3612
36702-01K
36704-01K
36706-01K
36707-01K
36709-01K
36710-01K
36711-01K
36712-01K
36713-01K
36714-01K
36723-05K
36724-05K
36731-91
36757-01K
36757-05K
36779-05K
36780-01K
36781-01K
36825-05K
3700M
3701M
3703M
3704M
3705M
3707M
3708M
3709M
3711M
3716M
3718M
3724M
3725M
3726M
3729M
3731M
3753M
3755M
3756MA
3762M
37909-90
3816M
3832M
3853M
38678-06
38760-06
3919M
3920M
3934M
3966M
40095-01K
40185-06
40399-01M
40434-01
40439-01
40619-06
40627-06
40656-06
40657-06
40658-06
40670-06
409K
41123-79
41139-02
41345-06
41357-06
41428-06
41473-06
4152
41540-04
41541-05
41667-06
41714-05
41751-06
42004-06
42010-06
42011-06
42019-06
42101-06
42102-06
42115-06
42116-06
42140-06
42375-87
4240
42460-80B
42467-06
42569-03
42586-06
4261
42670-02A
42671-02
42850-06
42852-06
42853-06
42854-06
42856-06
42857-06
42860-06A
42861-06
42862-06
42863-06
42867-06
42876-06
42882-06
42883-06
42884-06
42885-06
42886-06
42887-06
42888-06
42889-06
42897-06
4292
4293
42964-01A
42977-01
42978-01
4312A
43157-83A
43172-01A
43219-04
43317-01
43567-92
43641-01
43756-06
43766-06
43914-01
43915-06
43917-01
4404M
4405M
44160-00
44226-06
44553-06A
44726-06
4478
44854-05
4486M
44874-06
4488M
4489M
4490M
4491M
44935-06
4496M
45032-82
45069-01
45189-05
45282-99
4530M
45423-92
45513-06
4555M
4559M
45611-86
45622-06
45623-06
45670-80
45717-63
45718-60
4576M
4577M
4578M
45804-01
4591M
46213-02
46244-01
46246-01
46319-04
46504-01
46505-01
46506-01
46507-01
46508-01
46509-01
46510-01
46511-01
46512-01
46513-01
46514-01
46515-01
46516-01
46518-01
46519-01
46520-01
46527-02A
46529-02A
46531-02
46560-06
46784-05A
46785-05A
46804-06
46860-06
46898-06
47014-05CFZ
47014-06BKR
47014-06BZN
4741A
48086-01
48096-00
48116-06BKR
48116-06BZN
48116-06CFZ
48117-06BKR
48117-06BZN
48117-06CFZ
48122-06BKR
48122-06BZN
48122-06CFZ
48184-01
482K
48300-60
48315-60
48324-00
48386-05
48389-01
48392-05
48493-01
485K
48600-06
486K
487K
488K
49742-01
49930-01
50005-85A
50135-95
50253-01A
50912-72
51001-02
51002-02
515
51636-06
51647-06
51648-06
52041-82
5234
5235
5236M
5237M
5238M
52402-01
52425-98
53158-98
53436-97
54321-85
5435
5455M
5457
54715-96
54743-06
54744-06
54746-06
554A
56073-83
56227-05
56394-74
56396-74A
56402-83A
56480-01
56505-05
56508-76
56531-06
56532-06
56595-03A
56742-05
56745-05
56867-06
56868-06
57234-06BKR
57234-06BZN
57236-06BKR
57236-06BZN
57236-06CFZ
5774
5857
5859
58948-05
59020-01
59040-01
59115-06BZM
59115-06BZP
59115-06BZS
59259-90
59274-01
59275-01
59283-01
59287-92
59288-92
59467-06BZL
59467-06BZO
59467-06BZR
59481-00
59482-00
59693-06
59764-06
59988-72A
60119-03
6012
60501-06
60515-06A
60966-01
6099
61081-92
61109-85D
61274-92
61329-01
6137K
61412-05
61414-05
61498-01
61504-01A
61505-01A
6176MA
61828-01
62107-01
62109-01A
62150-85
6215M
62256-05
62909-04
62921-01
62926-01
62927-01
62940-04
62941-04
62942-01
62943-01
62953-01
62957-03
6298M
6302
6314W
63650-04K
63793-01K
64929-01A
64930-01
65000-04
65040-04
65043-01A
65045-01
65046-01
65101-01
65102-01
65104-01
65106-01
65107-01
65109-01
65110-01
65111-01
65112-01
65113-01A
65151-01A
65152-01A
65153-01A
65165-01
65200-01
65271-03
65272-03
65948-00
66017-01
66056-00
66097-06BZL
66097-06BZO
66097-06BZR
66115-01
66116-01
66160-04
66161-04
66171-05
66337-05
66338-05
66339-06BKR
66339-06BZN
66339-06CFZ
66342-06BKR
66342-06BZN
66342-06CFZ
66494-01
66495-01
66496-01
6655
66712-01
66713-01
67015-02
6702
6703
67121-95
67316-03A
67355-04
67424-05
67488-04
67580-05
67717-01
6771A
67822-88
67880-94
67925-04
67952-96
67956-96
68163-84
68168-89
68169-90A
68205-02
68254-01
68255-01
68256-01
68324-01
68325-01
68326-01A
68327-01A
68340-01
6837M
6838M
6839M
68444-05
6856M
6859M
68614-03
68625-05
6863
6864
6872M
68807-01
68829-05
68876-01A
68879-01A
68881-01
68882-01
68897-06BKR
68897-06BZN
68897-06CFZ
68904-00
68905-00
68906-00
68907-00
68920-01C
68922-00D
68924-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68958-00
68975-00
68976-00
68978-00
68979-00
69018-00
69040-01
69052-06
69060-90D
69142-05
69143-01
69152-01
69196-03
69238-05
69239-05
69242-05
69243-05
69245-05
69246-05
69253-05
69266-05
69275-05
69280-06K
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69434-06
69460-06
69469-06
6966M
69770-05
70003-04
70004-01
70010-03
70130-06
70155-03
70345-84
7036
70374-04
7039
70432-06
70439-01
70441-01
70442-04
70488-02
70514-01
70578-89
70590-04
7062
7076
71023-04
71031-04
7124
7127
71321-05
71452-91A
71468-06
71474-04
71509-00
71511-03
71542-06
71578-01
71589-96B
71590-96
71597-96B
71598-00
71601-06
71614-96
71615-96
71641-06
71719-03
71720-03
71771-05
71776-05
72023-51D
72033-93
72076-00
72077-00
72087-04
72088-04
72089-04
72090-04
72091-04
72092-04
72106-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72126-94GY
72130-04
72136-94GY
72139-94GY
72144-94
72146-94
72156-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72170-01
72171-01
72176-94
72182-01
72183-01
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72244-95
72245-95
72249-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72291-94
72292-94
7229W
72308-97
72312-04
72314-01
72326-95
72327-03
72330-95
72405-98GN
72412-97
72427-00
72428-00
72429-00
72431-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72449-01
72450-01
72458-00
72516-01
72518-01
72520-01
72521-01
72522-01
72523-01
72524-01
72525-01
72526-01
72527-01
72529-01
72532-02
72535-04
72633-02
73101-96BK
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73156-96BK
73169-01
73190-96
73191-96
74102-98BK
74103-98BK
74108-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74118-98BK
74142-98
74143-98
74148-98
74149-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
7427M
7432M
7433M
7435M
74402-05
74440-01
7444M
74480-05
74541-00
7460M
7495
75122-01
75123-01B
75169-01
75170-04A
75171-01
75172-01A
75173-01A
7629
7671
769MA
7744
7813
7910M
7951
7999M
8002K
8008M
8020
8027K
8028K
8029K
8130
8235
8885
90507-06
91691-05
91840-03A
91845-03A
92062-06
92063-06
9208
9247
94337-91T
94381-92T
94427-02
94429-02
94756-01
95595-84
964
965M
966M
968M
970M
972M
973M
978M
9830
9833
9834
983M
984M
9856
9937
9955
9998
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7433MUnknown
7951Unknown
3724MUnknown
7427MUnknown
76291990
8130Unknown
33794-022002
7999MUnknown
7910MUnknown
74951994
29522-012001
7435MUnknown
80202002
7444MUnknown
77441943
7432MUnknown
3725MUnknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
1023MUnknown
40399-01M2001
26672016
42019-062006
42004-062006
4555MUnknown
1014MUnknown
42882-062006
94337-91T1991
42375-871987
2573Unknown
1004MUnknown
33472003
4496MUnknown
978MUnknown
4741A1994
1025MUnknown
4530MUnknown
3731MUnknown
29551996
1027MUnknown
1035MUnknown
43567-921992
1024MUnknown
1017MUnknown
33212006
36122012
2548Unknown
3753MUnknown
1114MUnknown
968MUnknown
4478Unknown
4576MUnknown
3853M2001
3058Unknown
3816M2001
4240Unknown
4404MUnknown
3934MUnknown
4577MUnknown
4559MUnknown
3755MUnknown
3762M2000
3703MUnknown
3919MUnknown
3708M2011
4405MUnknown
4292Unknown
4293Unknown
4578MUnknown
3707MUnknown
984MUnknown
970MUnknown
4261Unknown
1033MUnknown
3108MUnknown
3729MUnknown
3711MUnknown
3704MUnknown
94427-022002
94381-92T1992
46520-012001
983MUnknown
27225-012001
972MUnknown
973MUnknown
3705MUnknown
4591M2003
56402-83A1983
3701MUnknown
1031MUnknown
4312AUnknown
4489MUnknown
4490MUnknown
1009MUnknown
1021MUnknown
4152Unknown
3756MAUnknown
5236M2004
40439-012001
1030MUnknown
42011-062006
3920MUnknown
4488MUnknown
3966MUnknown
4491MUnknown
966MUnknown
3716MUnknown
67956-961996
3726MUnknown
1007MUnknown
1010MUnknown
3709MUnknown
4486MUnknown
965MUnknown
3832MUnknown
94429-022002
103A1 - Generic Washers
6314W1964
6302Unknown
7229WUnknown
6012Unknown
6771AUnknown
6872MUnknown
6837MUnknown
46509-012001
6859MUnknown
6838MUnknown
6137KUnknown
45717-631963
60992011
11523Unknown
6839MUnknown
7039Unknown
6966MUnknown
7076Unknown
94756-012001
6856MUnknown
66551979
67031970
6215MUnknown
6702Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
5238M2004
7671Unknown
78131989
54321-851985
8008MUnknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
1043MAUnknown
5237M2004
106A1 - Custom Washers
25911-01K2001
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
10239Unknown
26770-012001
102382003
9830Unknown
62943-012001
9998Unknown
11608Unknown
10232KUnknown
10014Unknown
26730-012001
29776-052005
29827-052005
26777-012001
9955Unknown
26790-012001
108B1 - P Clamps
65271-032003
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
16448-01KA2001
964Unknown
66713-012001
110B1 - Plain Bushings
8029KUnknown
115682004
8028KUnknown
11519Unknown
35420-01K2001
46246-012001
42569-032003
8027KUnknown
48389-012001
11542Unknown
8885Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12072KUnknown
12071KUnknown
6298MUnknown
11291Unknown
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
14794-01K2001
14795-01K2001
9247Unknown
6176MAUnknown
41357-062006
40670-062006
41345-062006
111A1 - Adhesive
72525-012001
72524-012001
72523-012001
72527-012001
72522-012001
72171-012001
72170-012001
74196-042004
72088-042004
111C1 - Insulating Tape
44854-052005
111F1 - Protective Tape
58948-052005
59283-012001
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
54572003
42010-062006
5455MUnknown
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11347KUnknown
72458-002000
28862-012001
11341KUnknown
11130KUnknown
27669-01K2001
11353KUnknown
11362KUnknown
111011949
11391KUnknown
111401982
11289AUnknown
11354KUnknown
11366KUnknown
46508-012001
112901998
11380Unknown
11331KUnknown
11312K2011
10994KUnknown
11361Unknown
11314KUnknown
11346KUnknown
36757-01K2001
120A1 - Pins
482KUnknown
409KUnknown
488KUnknown
49930-012001
42460-80B1980
485KUnknown
487KUnknown
515Unknown
486KUnknown
64930-012001
121A1 - Grommets
11571Unknown
26757-012001
68444-052005
11403AUnknown
114022005
26758-012001
11548Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
5234Unknown
769MAUnknown
6863Unknown
6864Unknown
72164-94A1994
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
1034MUnknown
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
65045-012001
11363KUnknown
45611-861986
10103Unknown
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
22121-01K2001
11355KUnknown
41139-022002
11605Unknown
11356KUnknown
11328MUnknown
11335KUnknown
11304Unknown
11200KUnknown
70488-022002
11384KUnknown
70514-012001
29519-012001
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7062Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
26798-062006
48386-052005
46515-012001
5774Unknown
5857Unknown
5859Unknown
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
66712-012001
48324-002000
59275-012001
9834Unknown
40434-012001
11524Unknown
59274-012001
11329KUnknown
11558Unknown
27995-012001
56394-741974
61828-012001
46510-012001
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
11611Unknown
8235Unknown
126C1 - Bolt Covers
43317-012001
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
59693-062006
69460-062006
69469-062006
54744-062006
54746-062006
69052-062006
69280-06K2006
141A1 - Medallion
66097-06BZR2006
66097-06BZO2006
62256-052005
70432-062006
42856-062006
34828-062006
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19624-06K2006
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16307-052005
65107-012001
16311-052005
16298-052005
16308-012001
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47014-05CFZ2005
47014-06BZN2006
47014-06BKR2006
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7460MUnknown
27667-01K2001
16312-042004
164D1 - Tiebar Mount
16306-042004
165A1 - Cylinder Head
17148-06K2006
17147-06K2006
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
29544-06K2006
17691-05K2005
17011-01K2001
17692-05K2005
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168B1 - Cylinder Liner
22928-05K2005
179A1 - Lifters
18181-01K2001
180A1 - Valves
18057-01K2001
18665-01K2001
18688-06K2006
181B1 - Valve Seals
17638-01K2001
17640-01K2001
17637-01K2001
18687-01K2001
17639-01K2001
181C1 - Valve Collars
35004-01K2001
35002-01K2001
35003-01K2001
35001-01K2001
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18055-01K2001
18661-01K2001
18662-01K2001
17641-01K2001
18052-01K2001
220A1 - Piston Ring
22919-05K2005
221A1 - Piston Pin
22126-05K2005
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24307-01K2001
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
27982-012001
24311-01K2001
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
25800-01K2001
35445-01K2001
8002KUnknown
26582-01K2001
35443-01K2001
35441-01K2001
35423-04K2004
35433-01K2001
241A1 - Flywheel
23712-01K2001
23725-01K2001
24312-01K2001
244A1 - Crankcase
24468-06K2006
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24411-01K2001
24412-01K2001
24409-01K2001
24410-01K2001
24413-01K2001
32313-01A2001
244F1 - Oil Pan
26107-04K2004
254B1 - Camshaft
17431-05K2005
17421-01KA2001
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
17423-01K2001
254D1 - Camshaft Support
41714-052005
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
17407-01KA2001
17406-01KA2001
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
17632-01K2001
17629-01K2001
257A1 - Cam Cover
17664-01K2001
17661-01K2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25732-01K2001
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
25302-01K2001
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
17418-01K2001
17416-01KA2001
61414-052005
17010-01K2001
72087-042004
61109-85D1985
41751-062006
17666-01K2001
25891-01K2001
25080-01K2001
66171-052005
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34783-052005
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
29504-052005
29505-052005
266E1 - Water Pump Housing
26748-01K2001
26759-04K2004
266F1 - Water Pump Housing Gasket
26749-01K2001
26752-01K2001
267A1 - Thermostat Housing Gasket
26765-01K2001
268B1 - Cooling Fan
26780-052005
268C1 - Radiator
26722-042004
268D1 - Radiator Bleeder Valve
52352004
268F1 - Radiator Pressure Cap
62909-042004
26733-012001
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
66115-012001
66116-012001
66160-042004
66161-042004
26788-01A2001
269B1 - Radiator Hose
26767-012001
26754-012001
26768-012001
62953-012001
26753-012001
26756-012001
62942-012001
26755-012001
26737-01K2001
269G1 - Radiator Overflow Tank
26731-052005
270A1 - Carburetor
27378-012001
27391-012001
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27657-012001
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
27977-012001
272E1 - Velocity Stack
29521-012001
29438-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
24986-01K2001
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27662-01A2001
27408-012001
28002-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27665-012001
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
29530-05K2005
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29435-052005
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29439-012001
29436-012001
290E1 - Airbox Helmholtz Chamber
29647-012001
29553-052005
292A1 - Air Duct
29434-032003
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29437-012001
294C1 - Breather Hose
29601-05K2005
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
26724-042004
27628-012001
28863-012001
299A1 - Alternator
25881-01KA2001
25895-04K2004
299C1 - Charging Rotor
26022-02K2002
30731-01K2001
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30734-04K2004
314F1 - Starter Motor
31717-01K2001
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
71023-042004
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
27660-012001
71474-042004
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18663-01K2001
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32477-012001
31651-012001
316C1 - Spark Plug
32335-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32424-981998
32316-991999
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-052005
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32315-012001
27388-012001
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27975-012001
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33796-022002
33795-022002
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33793-022002
35434-01K2001
33798-022002
339A1 - Shift Lever
34602-062006
50253-01A2001
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35429-01K2001
35430-01KA2001
35428-01K2001
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
35432-01K2001
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34567-012001
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
35442-01K2001
34007-01K2001
35451-01K2001
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
35099-062006
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40657-062006
40656-062006
350B1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensating Cushion
40619-062006
350D2 - Transmission Output Sprocket sub-component
35121-062006
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35454-01K2001
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
18628-01K2001
18678-01K2001
18629-01K2001
40095-01K2001
18698-01K2001
18632-01K2001
18630-01K2001
18656-01K2001
18667-01K2001
18673-01K2001
18683-01K2001
18700-01K2001
18676-01K2001
18666-01K2001
18655-01K2001
18686-01K2001
18627-01K2001
18693-01K2001
18680-01K2001
18695-01K2001
18696-01K2001
18659-01K2001
18699-01K2001
18701-01K2001
18679-01K2001
18669-01K2001
18675-01K2001
18624-01K2001
18685-01K2001
18684-01K2001
18626-01K2001
18697-01K2001
18670-01K2001
18639-01K2001
18674-01K2001
18702-01K2001
18672-01K2001
18671-01K2001
18682-01K2001
18658-01K2001
18681-01K2001
18677-01K2001
18668-01K2001
18692-01K2001
18657-01K2001
18631-01K2001
18625-01K2001
18694-01K2001
18638-01K2001
352A1 - Engine Balancer
14791-01K2001
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14758-01K2001
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35455-01KA2001
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
40185-062006
40627-062006
367A1 - Clutch Lever
42876-062006
367E1 - Clutch Lever Mount Clamp
45282-991999
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
36706-01K2001
36757-05K2005
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
36709-01K2001
36714-01K2001
36825-05K2005
36712-01K2001
37909-901990
31301-01K2001
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
36713-01K2001
36707-01K2001
370C1 - Clutch Hub
36724-05K2005
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
36780-01K2001
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
36710-01K2001
36704-01K2001
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
36711-01K2001
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36723-05K2005
370H1 - Clutch Sprocket
36781-01K2001
36779-05K2005
372D1 - Clutch Cable
56595-03A2006
372F1 - Clutch Diaphragm Plate
36702-01K2001
31303-01K2001
372G1 - Clutch Hose
38678-062006
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40658-062006
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41428-062006
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68958-002000
32534-05A2005
68920-01C2001
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-00D2000
69018-002000
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44226-062006
44726-062006
44160-002000
44874-062006
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
42853-062006
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
46512-012001
413D1 - Brake Pad
42850-062006
42897-062006
415B1 - Brake Rotor
41667-062006
44553-06A2006
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
42860-06A2006
42886-062006
42852-062006
44935-062006
42867-062006
42863-062006
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42102-062006
42101-062006
42115-062006
42116-062006
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45513-062006
42862-062006
42889-062006
42857-062006
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42883-062006
43915-062006
42887-062006
45032-821982
45423-921992
43914-012001
74143-981998
43917-012001
42885-062006
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42586-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
34648-062006
418B1 - Brake Line
46898-062006
42140-062006
42888-062006
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-841984
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
45622-062006
430D1 - Front Axle
41540-042004
430E1 - Rear Axle
41541-052005
45069-012001
431A1 - Front Tire
43172-01A2001
432A1 - Rear Tire
41473-062006
433A1 - Front Wheel
43219-042004
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43756-062006
43641-012001
43766-062006
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46785-05A2005
46527-02A2002
46784-05A2005
46529-02A2002
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46505-012001
46506-012001
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46511-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
46516-012001
46519-012001
46504-012001
46531-022002
46513-012001
456A1 - Fork Protector
46319-042004
456C1 - Fork Lock
46213-022002
457D1 - Steering Stem
46507-012001
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
46514-012001
48184-012001
45670-801980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
46804-062006
470A1 - Frame
48116-06BKR2006
48117-06BZN2006
48116-06BZN2006
48116-06CFZ2006
48122-06BZN2006
48122-06BKR2006
48117-06CFZ2006
48122-06CFZ2006
48117-06BKR2006
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48086-012001
7036Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
69242-052005
69243-052005
68807-012001
474C1 - Swingarm
48600-062006
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
45623-062006
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
48392-052005
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
49742-012001
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
53158-981998
50005-85A1985
3718MUnknown
62107-012001
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
51002-022002
51001-022002
50135-951995
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
42670-02A2002
42671-022002
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
42977-012001
42978-012001
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
56868-062006
56867-062006
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42884-062006
42467-062006
42964-01A2001
50912-721972
42861-062006
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
51647-062006
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
51636-062006
52402-012001
52041-821982
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
46518-012001
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
54715-961996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
69142-052005
524B1 - Passenger Seat
51648-062006
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
52425-981998
530C2 - Case Latch
46560-062006
540B1 - Rear Shock
54743-062006
558A1 - Handlebar
56227-052005
559C1 - Handlebar Mount Isolator
56742-052005
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
46860-062006
56745-052005
560A1 - Mirror
91840-03A2003
92063-062006
92062-062006
91845-03A2003
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56480-012001
561F1 - Grip Kit
56531-062006
56532-062006
572A1 - Chin Spoiler
57236-06BZN2006
57236-06BKR2006
572E1 - Side Cover
66339-06BZN2006
66338-052005
66342-06CFZ2006
66339-06CFZ2006
66339-06BKR2006
66337-052005
66342-06BZN2006
66342-06BKR2006
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
26744-062006
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59020-012001
589A1 - Front Fender
59115-06BZS2006
59115-06BZP2006
59115-06BZM2006
595D1 - Rear Fender
59467-06BZR2006
59467-06BZO2006
59467-06BZL2006
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
59040-012001
59764-062006
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60501-062006
60515-06A2006
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27382-012001
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
62927-012001
72439-00B2000
3700MUnknown
61329-012001
61498-012001
75173-01A2001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
69266-052005
60966-012001
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62921-012001
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61274-921992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
612A1 - Fuel Filter
75169-012001
75170-04A2004
75171-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75122-012001
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
61505-01A2001
61504-01A2001
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75123-01B2001
62109-01A2001
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
62926-012001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69040-012001
613K1 - Airbox Cover
66097-06BZL2006
614C1 - Trim
29770-012001
62957-032003
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26575-01K2001
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26578-01K2001
27993-012001
26738-01K2001
26534-01K2001
26739-01K2001
627A1 - Oil Cooler
26723-042004
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
26542-01K2001
627E2 - Sight Glass
42854-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63793-01K2001
627H1 - Oil Line
62941-042004
62940-042004
26772-042004
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26399-01K2001
63650-04K2004
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
26034-01K2001
627P1 - Oil Thermostat
26769-04K2004
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
26393-01K2001
628B1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Mounting Bracket
26762-04K2004
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65200-012001
649A1 - Muffler
65152-01A2004
65153-01A2004
65040-042004
65151-01A2004
64929-01A2001
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
65000-042004
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65110-012001
65112-012001
65111-012001
65046-012001
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65165-012001
65113-01A2001
65106-012001
656E1 - Header Pipe
65104-012001
65101-012001
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65043-01A2001
65272-032003
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65102-012001
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65109-012001
660A1 - Battery
65948-002000
660B1 - Battery Pad
66495-012001
66494-012001
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660E1 - Ground Strap
70442-042004
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70439-012001
70441-012001
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
660J1 - Battery Charger
66056-002000
670A1 - Tachometer
67925-042004
67952-961996
69245-052005
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
67316-03A2004
69330-022002
68882-012001
69325-022002
69770-052005
68625-052005
69246-052005
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68255-012001
68256-012001
67717-012001
67880-941994
68254-012001
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
68897-06CFZ2006
68897-06BKR2006
68897-06BZN2006
678A1 - Taillight
68326-01A2002
68879-01A2002
68327-01A2002
68876-01A2002
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
69196-032003
71511-032003
68614-032003
68978-002000
68829-052005
67015-022002
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68979-002000
69275-052005
68976-002000
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
59259-901990
59482-002000
68340-012001
59481-002000
60119-032003
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679E1 - License Plate Light
68205-022002
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68168-891989
68169-90A1990
68881-012001
53436-971997
68163-841984
68324-012001
68325-012001
690C1 - Horn
69060-90D1990
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
32616-01C2001
69434-062006
70590-042004
72532-022002
72189-042004
72529-012001
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
69143-012001
48096-002000
56505-052005
66496-012001
67355-042004
69253-052005
70374-042004
69152-012001
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72521-012001
72432-002000
72431-002000
73169-012001
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72535-042004
692F1 - Wire Harness
70130-062006
71771-052005
70155-032003
71776-052005
75172-01A2001
70004-012001
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72249-941994
26003-012001
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
72412-971997
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
72159-941994
25919-04K2004
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72312-042004
74142-981998
72526-012001
72124-94GY1994
72090-042004
72183-012001
72136-94GY1994
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72126-94GY1994
72273-951995
72182-012001
72518-012001
72516-012001
72130-042004
72199-941994
72092-042004
25918-04K2004
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72292-941994
72213-941994
72429-002000
72428-002000
72308-971997
72427-002000
72327-032003
72291-941994
9937Unknown
72326-951995
9856Unknown
72434-002000
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
72449-012001
72091-042004
72520-012001
74197-042004
68905-002000
72450-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
72633-022002
72214-941994
73190-961996
73103-96BK1996
73101-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
74103-98BK1998
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
72089-042004
73106-96BK1996
73152-96WE1996
72230-981998
74153-981998
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
73102-96WE1996
72244-951995
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
73191-961996
24927-012001
72146-941994
72190-941994
56073-831983
73104-96BK1996
72405-98GN1998
73102-96BK1996
70578-891989
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67580-052005
74480-052005
67424-052005
74541-002000
67121-951995
709D1 - LCD
69239-052005
709E1 - Tank Console
71321-052005
69238-052005
714A1 - Ignition Switch
45804-012001
71542-062006
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33902-98A1998
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
67488-042004
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71641-062006
71614-961996
71615-961996
71601-062006
71578-012001
71590-961996
71719-032003
71720-032003
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74440-012001
903A1 - Lockset
71468-062006
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
68927-002000
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91691-052005
960ZA - UNASSIGNED
45189-052005
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS & COVERS:
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
RADIATOR / OIL COOLER:
11304RING
FOOTRESTS:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
6702WASHER
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
9247BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
DECORATIVE & TRIM
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61274-92FILLER CAP
FUEL TANK:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32335-04SPARK PLUG ASSEMBLY
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL:
63793-01KOIL FILTER
COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: