2008 VRSC Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99457-08A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2008 VRSC Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2008 VRSC MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson V.I.N. Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
HD=VRSCD Night Rod™
HF=VRSCAW V-Rod®
HH=VRSCDX Night Rod Special™
HK=VRSCAWA V-Rod® with ABS
HL=VRSCDA Night Rod™ with ABS
HM=VRSCDXA Night Rod Special™ with ABS
5
Engine type
H=Revolution®, 1250 cc liquid-cooled, fuel injected
J=Revolution®, 1250 cc liquid-cooled, fuel injected 105 HP HDI only
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
5=California/cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
8=2008
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119556-08KENGINE ASSEMBLY (chrome/platinum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
19558-08KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
19569-08KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/gloss black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
19590-08KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)(optional)VRSCD, VRSCDA

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS, & VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1769MAPLUG, expansion (4)ALL
2966MSCREW (2)ALL
3984MBOLT (8)ALL
41014MSCREW (16)ALL
51017MSCREW (4)ALL
61031MSCREW (8)ALL
71043MASCREWALL
86215MWASHERALL
911391KO-RINGALL
1016448-01KASTUD (4)ALL
1117125-08KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
17126-08KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear - not shown (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
17122-08KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
17123-08KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear - not shown (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1217431-05KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)ALL
1317421-08KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust (2)ALL
1417423-01KSPROCKET, camshaft (4)ALL
17617-01KOIL JET, front cylinder only (not illustrated)ALL
1517691-08KGASKET, cylinder head - frontALL
17692-08KGASKET, cylinder head - rear - not shownALL
1618052-01KVALVE SPRING, inner valve (8)ALL
1718055-01KVALVE SPRING, outer valve (8)ALL
1818057-01KCOLLET, valve (8)ALL
1918181-01KTAPPET (8)ALL
2018661-01KCOLLAR, valve spring - lower (8)ALL
2118662-01KCOLLAR, valve spring - upper (8)ALL
2218663-01KEXHAUST VALVE (4)ALL
2318688-06KINTAKE VALVE (4)ALL
2418665-01KVALVE GUIDE (8)ALL
2518687-01KSEAL, valve (8)ALL
27043-02KACYLINDER HEAD KIT, frontALL
2629601-05KTUBE ASSEMBLY, front breather, w/ 11391KALL

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS, & VALVES (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2718696-01KSHIM, 1.825 mmALL
18697-01KSHIM, 1.850 mmALL
18698-01KSHIM, 1.875 mmALL
18699-01KSHIM, 1.900 mmALL
18700-01KSHIM, 1.925 mmALL
18701-01KSHIM, 1.950 mmALL
18702-01KSHIM, 1.975 mmALL
18666-01KSHIM, 2.000 mmALL
18624-01KSHIM, 2.025 mmALL
18667-01KSHIM, 2.050 mmALL
18625-01KSHIM, 2.075 mmALL
18668-01KSHIM, 2.100 mmALL
18626-01KSHIM, 2.125 mmALL
18669-01KSHIM, 2.150 mmALL
18627-01KSHIM, 2.175 mmALL
18670-01KSHIM, 2.200 mmALL
18628-01KSHIM, 2.225 mmALL
18671-01KSHIM, 2.250 mmALL
18629-01KSHIM, 2.275 mmALL
18672-01KSHIM, 2.300 mmALL
18630-01KSHIM, 2.325 mmALL
18673-01KSHIM, 2.350 mmALL
18631-01KSHIM, 2.375 mmALL
18674-01KSHIM, 2.400 mmALL
18632-01KSHIM, 2.425 mmALL
18675-01KSHIM, 2.450 mmALL
18638-01KSHIM, 2.475 mmALL
18676-01KSHIM, 2.500 mmALL
18639-01KSHIM, 2.525 mmALL
18677-01KSHIM, 2.550 mmALL
18655-01KSHIM, 2.575 mmALL
18678-01KSHIM, 2.600 mmALL
18656-01KSHIM, 2.625 mmALL
18679-01KSHIM, 2.650 mmALL
18657-01KSHIM, 2.675 mmALL
18680-01KSHIM, 2.700 mmALL
18658-01KSHIM, 2.725 mmALL
18681-01KSHIM, 2.750 mmALL
18659-01KSHIM, 2.775 mmALL
18682-01KSHIM, 2.800 mmALL
18692-01KSHIM, 2.825 mmALL
18683-01KSHIM, 2.850 mmALL
18693-01KSHIM, 2.875 mmALL
18684-01KSHIM, 2.900 mmALL
18694-01KSHIM, 2.925 mmALL
18685-01KSHIM, 2.950 mmALL
18695-01KSHIM, 2.975 mmALL
18686-01KSHIM, 3.000 mmALL
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.000 mm LISTED BELOW

CAM DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)ALL
2485KPINALL
3966MSCREW (2)ALL
41007MSCREWALL
517406-01KACHAIN, primary cam driveALL
617407-01KACHAIN, secondary cam drive (2)ALL
717629-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ guide, shaft, clips, & dowelALL
817632-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, secondary (2)ALL
917637-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, primary - frontALL
1017638-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary - frontALL
1117639-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary - rearALL
1217640-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary (2)ALL
1325800-01KSPROCKET, tripleALL
1440095-01KSHIM, tensionerALL

WATER PUMP & THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (7)ALL
21030MSCREW (2)ALL
31023MSCREWALL
411312KO-RING (4)ALL
511366KO-RING (2)ALL
625911-01KWASHERALL
726582-01KSHAFT, intermediateALL
826737-01KTUBE, thermostat (2)ALL
926740-01KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLYVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
26769-04KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1025295-04KCOVER, water pump (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
26748-01KCOVER, water pump (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
26821-07KCOVER, water pump (gloss black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1126749-01KGASKET OUTER, water pumpALL
1226750-01KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366K (platinum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
26759-04KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366K (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1326752-01KGASKET, water pumpALL
1426765-01KGASKET, thermostatALL
1532315-01SENSOR, engine coolant temperatureALL

CAM COVERS - FRONT SHOWN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (6)ALL
21004MSCREW (16)ALL
33716MSCREW (4)ALL
411392KO-RINGALL
517010-01KGASKET KIT, cam coverALL
617416-01KACAM COVER GASKET, outer (2)ALL
717418-01KCAM COVER GASKET, inner (2)ALL
817641-01KSECONDARY TOP GUIDE (2)ALL
917661-01KCAM COVER, lower front (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
17679-04KCAM COVER, lower front (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
17699-07KCAM COVER, lower front (gloss black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1017664-01KCAM COVER, upper (chrome) (2) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
17680-04KCAM COVER, upper (polished) (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
17705-07KCAM COVER, upper (gloss black) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1117666-01KCAM COVER GASKET, upper (2)ALL
1217689-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, lower rear cam, w/ 11392K (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
17690-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, lower rear cam, w/ 11392K (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
17701-07KCAM COVER, lower rear (gloss black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1363654-04KFITTING ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ 11392KVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA

PISTONS & CRANKSHAFTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1983MBOLT (6)ALL
211314KO-RING, cylinder liner (4)ALL
311329KKEY (2)ALL
422919-05KPISTON RINGSALL
522953-08KPISTON PIN (2)ALL
622121-01KRETAINING RING (4)ALL
722928-05KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 5, & 6 (2)ALL
822934-08KPISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ pistons, rings, & pins (2)ALL
923712-01KPRIMARY CRANK GEARALL
1023725-01KCRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11329KALL
1124307-01KCONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 24311-01K (2)ALL
1224311-01KBOLT, connecting rod (4)ALL
1324312-01KBEARING, thrust (2)ALL
1424409-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (red) (2)ALL
24410-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (green) (2)ALL
24411-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)ALL
1524412-01KROD BEARING SHELL (red) (2)ALL
24413-01KROD BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)ALL

CRANKCASE - UPPER & LOWER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)ALL
2482KDOWEL (4)ALL
3485KPINALL
4486KPINALL
5487KPIN (4)ALL
6488KDOWEL RING (2)ALL
7965MSCREWALL
8968MSCREW (4)ALL
9970MSCREW (7)ALL
10972MSCREWALL
11973MSCREW (3)ALL
121025MSCREW (4)ALL
131034MPLUGALL
146137KWASHERALL
156298MWASHERALL
35420-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)ALL
35442-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)ALL
1624465-08KCRANKCASE SET KIT (platinum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
24467-08KCRANKCASE SET KIT (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11033MBOLTALL
211335KE-CLIP (3)ALL
314794-01KBEARING, leftALL
414795-01KBEARING, rightALL
514791-01KBALANCE SHAFTALL
614758-01KGEAR, balance shaftALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (3)ALL
21010MSCREW (6)ALL
311312KO-RINGALL
411331KO-RINGALL
526534-01KSPRING, oil pumpALL
626022-02KROTOR ASSEMBLY INNER/OUTER, oil pumpALL
726575-01KOIL PUMP ASSEMBLYALL
826578-01KCOVER, oil pumpALL
926738-01KVALVE PISTONALL
1026739-01KPLUG, screwALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREW (6)ALL
23703MSCREWALL
33704MSTUD, dual threaded (2)ALL
43966MSCREW, setALL
53919MSCREW (1)VRSCD, VRSCDA
3919MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
63920MSCREWALL
76839MWASHER (8)ALL
87427MNUT, locking (4)ALL
916298-05ENGINE MOUNT, rear (2)ALL
1016299-01BRACKET, engine mount rearVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1116300-06BRACKET, engine mount rearVRSCD, VRSCDA
1216306-04STABLILIZER LINKALL
1316307-05ENGINE MOUNT, frontALL
1416308-01BRACKET, front engine mountALL
1516311-05BRACKET, front mount - frameALL
1616312-04SPACERALL
1794756-01WASHERALL

THROTTLE BODY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1964STUDALL
21114MSCREW (6)ALL
310232KHOSE CLAMP (2)ALL
427225-01SCREW (3)ALL
527408-01FUEL PRESSURE REGULATORALL
627628-01IDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ o-ring, screw, & motorALL
727657-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 11, 12, 13, & 15ALL
827662-01BFUEL RAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 9, &14,ALL
927665-01AINJECTOR, w/ o-ringsALL
1027669-01KRUBBER BOOT (2)ALL
1127975-01THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, w/ screws for sensor, plate t.p.s., & throttle position sensorALL
1227977-01CAM LEVER KIT, w/ bushing, clip, spring cam, shim roller, cam roller assembly, & cam leverALL
1327982-01LINKAGE ROD KIT, w/ bushing, clip, linkage rod assembly, nut, & rod endALL
27990-01FUEL TUBE KIT (not illustrated)ALL
1427993-01CHECK VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ washersALL
1527995-01HARDWARE KIT, throttle body, w/ shim, cable bracket, washer shaft purge tube cap, clip, spring, screws, & o-ringALL
1628002-01FUEL RAIL HARDWARE KIT, w/ o-rings, washer, & pressure regulator plateALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREW (6)ALL
29998CLAMPALL
311361O-RINGALL
424927-01PLUGALL
527388-01SENSOR, intake air temperature, w/11361ALL
628862-01O-RING (2)ALL
728863-01CAP, filter elementALL
829434-03COVER, air cleaner w/ 29647-01ALL
929435-05BOTTOM, air cleaner, w/ 29504-05 & 29505-05ALL
1029436-01GASKETALL
1129437-01FILTER ELEMENTALL
1229438-01VELOCITY STACK, front - 115 H.P.ALL
1329439-01GASKET, throttle bodyALL
1429519-01CLIP (7)ALL
1529521-01VELOCITY STACK, rear - 115 H.P.ALL
1629522-01WING NUTALL
1729504-05ABREATHER TUBE, frontALL
1829505-05BREATHER TUBE, rearALL
1929647-01CLIPALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2029566-06VELOCITY STACK, front - 105 H.P. (HDI)ALL
2129568-06VELOCITY STACK, rear - 105 H.P. (HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
2966MSCREWALL
3978MSCREW (3)ALL
41035MSCREWALL
51027MSCREWALL
66176MAWASHERALL
78002KNEEDLE ROLLER & CAGE ASSEMBLYALL
810006CABLE STRAPALL
910108CLIPALL
1011328MRETAINING CLIPALL
1125895-04KALTERNATOR COVER (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
25311-04KALTERNATOR COVER (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
25899-07KALTERNATOR COVER (gloss black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1230731-01KROTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ ball catch assemblyALL
1330734-08KSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ plug assembly statorALL
1431301-01KGEAR, ball clutchALL
1531303-01KLIMITER ASSEMBLYALL
1674440-08VOLTAGE REGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)ALL
21024MSCREW (2)ALL
331651-01COIL BOOT (2)ALL
432335-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
532477-01COIL ASSEMBLY, w/31651-01 (2)ALL
632534-05CECM, base level -115/105 H.P. (DOM/HDI) Requires digital tech programingALL
770394-07ELECTRICAL CADDYALL

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
21009MSCREW (2)ALL
36298MWASHER, throttle plug assemblyALL
411289AO-RING (2)ALL
511290O-RINGALL
611291SEALALL
711362KO-RINGALL
824986-01KTHROTTLE PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11362KALL
926561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
1027667-01KBRACKET, map sensorALL
1132313-01ASENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 74194-98ALL
1232316-99MAP SENSOR, w/11291, 32424-98ALL
1332424-98SENSOR BODYALL
1433902-98ASWITCH, neutral gear, w/11290ALL
1574194-98TERMINAL (2)ALL
1674402-05SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

STARTER & SOLENOID

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)ALL
27495NUT (3)ALL
310110CLIPALL
411346KO-RINGALL
531717-01KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, w/11346KVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
31718-07KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, w/11346KVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
670018-07BOOT, solenoid coverALL
770106-07CABLE, solenoid to batteryALL
870108-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starter, w/ 70578-89ALL
970578-89BOOT, starterALL
1071474-07SOLENOID, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96ALL
1173152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayALL
1273191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)ALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWALL
24793MSCREW (2)ALL
311356KSNAP RING - silverALL
411355KSNAP RING - blackALL
512071KSHAFT SEALALL
633757-01ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
733758-01SHIFTER RODVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
833785-06SHIFTER RODVRSCD, VRSCDA
934567-01LEVER, shift rodALL
1034611-65ASHIFTER KIT, w/ peg & rubberALL
1134686-06SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AVRSCD, VRSCDA
1235017-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR KITALL
1335427-01KDRUM SHIFTER ASSEMBLYALL
1435428-01KSHIFTER FORK, 1st & 3rd gearsALL
1535429-01KSHIFTER FORK, 2nd gearALL
1635430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsALL
1735432-01KSHIFT SHAFTALL
1835434-01KSHIFTER FORKALL
1935441-01KSHIFT DRUM AXISALL
2035443-01KSPRINGALL
2135445-01KSPRINGALL
2242443-80ABUSHINGVRSCD, VRSCDA
2342569-03BUSHINGVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2433738-04SHIFTER ROD (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2534647-04SPACER, peg assembly (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2634696-04PEG, sift lever (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11021MSCREW (8)ALL
27910MNUT COLLARALL
38026KBEARING (3)ALL
48027KBEARINGALL
58028KBEARINGALL
68029KBEARING (2)ALL
711200KRING (2)ALL
811353KO-RINGALL
911354KO-RINGALL
1012072KSEALALL
1134007-01KCAP, threadALL
1235001-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper - outerALL
1335002-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper - innerALL
1435003-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower - outerALL
1535004-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower - innerALL
1635423-04KFLANGE OUTPUTALL
1735433-01KSEAL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11353K & 12072KALL
1835451-01KLOCKING PLATEALL
1935454-01KAINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2035455-01KAOUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (3)ALL
28008MNUTALL
38885BEARINGALL
411347KO-RINGALL
511363KRETAINING RINGALL
636699-01KACLUTCH SHELLALL
736701-08KCLUTCH HUBALL
836702-08KCLUTCH PLATE (7)ALL
936704-08KCLUTCH PRESSURE PLATEALL
1036705-08KSPRING, pressure plate (4)ALL
1136706-08KBOLT (4)ALL
1236707-01KCOLLAR, distanceALL
1336709-01KTHRUST WASHERALL
1436710-08KLIFTER PLATEALL
1536711-08KSEAT, springALL
1636712-08KSPRINGALL
1736713-01KFRICTION CLUTCH (2)ALL
1836714-01KRETAINING CLIPALL
1936720-08KFRICTION CLUTCH (7)ALL
2036731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885ALL
2136757-05KBLEEDER SCREW, w/ o-ringALL
2236779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORALL
36781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (chrome) w/36779-05K, & cover (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
36782-04KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (polished) w/36779-05K, & coverVRSCD, VRSCDA
2336780-01KCONTACT BUTTONALL
2437909-90RETAINING RINGALL
2537938-08KCLUTCH KITALL
2638841-08KCLUTCH PLATEALL
2738842-08KSEAT, spring (4)ALL

COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (48)ALL
21009MSCREW (5)ALL
33729MSCREW (3)ALL
47124LOCKWASHERALL
510994KO-RING (2)ALL
611130KO-RINGALL
711140O-RING (2)ALL
811312KO-RING (2)ALL
911341KO-RINGALL
1011347KO-RINGALL
1111384KRETAINER WIRE CLIP (2)ALL
1217011-01KAENGINE GASKET KITALL
1325080-01KGASKET, cover alternatorALL
1425878-07KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
25941-08KCOVER, derby (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
25943-08KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1525732-01KCOVER, clutch (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
25294-04KCOVER, clutch (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
25894-07KCOVER, clutch (gloss black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1625895-04KCOVER, alternator (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
25311-04KCOVER, alternator (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
25899-07KCOVER, alternator (gloss black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1725891-01KGASKET, clutch coverALL
1826034-01KGASKET, baffle plateALL
1926103-01KOIL PANVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
26107-04KOIL PAN (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2026393-01KOIL PICKUP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11312K & oil pickupALL
2126399-01KOIL FILTER ADAPERALL
2226539-01KOIL FILTER MOUNT (platinum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
26762-04KOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2326541-01KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
26778-04KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2426542-01KPLUG, oil drain, w/ magnetALL
2534783-05COVER, secondary clutch actuator (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
34878-07COVER, secondary clutch actuator (gloss black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
34927-05COVER, secondary clutch actuator (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2634877-07EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
34918-08EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
34949-08EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2736757-05KSCREW, bleeder, w/ o-ringALL
2836779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORALL
36781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (chrome) w/36779-05K, & cover (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
36782-04KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (polished) w/36779-05K, & coverVRSCD, VRSCDA
2963650-04KCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 10994K, 11140, 11384K, & fitting (2)ALL
3063793-01KENGINE OIL FILTERALL
3170441-01CABLE, engine ground to chassis, w/ 70578-89ALL
3270578-89BOOT, cable assemblyALL

BELT & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1966MSCREW (3)ALL
24543SCREW (3)ALL
36110WASHER (3)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46859MWASHER (3)ALL
57910MNUTALL
69254BEARINGALL
711354KSPACER, rubber sealALL
811542BUSHING (6)ALL
926812-07SPACER (3)ALL
1034007-01KCAP, plasticALL
1134985-08COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4543, 6110, & 76231-08 (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
37124-08COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4543, 6110, & 73231-06 (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
37156-07COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4543, 6110, 37157-07, & cover (gloss black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1235423-04KFLANGE, outputALL
1335451-01KLOCKING PLATEALL
40014-04KCONVERSION KIT - 28TALL
1440144-07REAR BELT - 151T (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
1540656-06ASPROCKET, transmission 28T (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
1640399-01MSCREW (3)ALL
1740564-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
40590-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1876231-08INSERT, cover (not shown)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
37157-07INSERT, coverVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1940145-07REAR BELT - 152T (HDI)ALL
2040657-06ASPROCKET, transmission 30T (HDI)ALL

RADIATOR / OIL COOLER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13725MNUT (2)ALL
25235PLUGALL
35236MSCREW (2)ALL
45237MSCREW (8)ALL
55238MLOCKNUT (4)ALL
66838MWASHER, front (2)ALL
710065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
811101O-RING (2)ALL
911568BUSHING (2)ALL
1026722-04RADIATORALL
1126723-04OIL COOLER ASSEMBLYALL
1226724-04FAN ASSEMBLYALL
1326757-01GROMMET (4)ALL
1426758-01SPACER (2)ALL
1526772-04BRACKETALL
1662909-04CAPALL
1762940-04OIL LINE, oil cooler - inletALL
1862941-04OIL LINE, oil cooler - outletALL
1962953-08HOSE DRAINALL
2073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)ALL
2173191-96CONTACT SOCKET (4)ALL

COOLANT HOSES / BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
25234PLUG, w/ sealALL
37036WASHERALL
49830CLAMPALL
510014CLAMPALL
611519GROMMET (2)ALL
726730-01CLAMP, bright (3)ALL
826733-01CAP, pressureALL
926753-01HOSE COOLANT, engineALL
1026754-01HOSE COOLANTALL
1126755-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in - frontALL
1226756-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in - rearALL
1326767-01PIPE COOLANT, engine outALL
1426768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inALL
1526770-01CLAMP, shrink (4)ALL
1626777-01CLAMPALL
1726780-05ACAPALL
1826782-01ACOVER, hose (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
66306-07DHCOVER, hose (vivid black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
66306-07BYMCOVER, hose (denim black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1926790-01CLAMP, black (3)ALL
2026803-07ACOOLANT BOTTLE & CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26780-05A & bottleALL
2126834-08HOSE, drainALL
2226835-08SLEEVE, hoseALL
2362943-01CLAMP, drain hose (2)ALL
2462953-08HOSE, drain coolant bottle to groundALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12590SCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
47127LOCKWASHERALL
510006CABLE STRAPALL
610116CLIPVRSCD, VRSCDA
711143RETAINING RING (2)ALL
838744-06AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (black)ALL
938658-01BLINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
38692-04CLINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1041750-06ABOLT, banjoALL
1141751-06AGASKET, brake line (2)ALL
1242145-06SIGHT GLASS KITALL
1342876-06ACLUTCH LEVER KIT, w/ 11143ALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, master cylinder clutch (black)ALL
1545050-06PIVOT PIN KITALL
1646244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01ALL
1746246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITALL
1846322-06GASKET COVERALL
1946324-06COVER MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 46322-06ALL
2056073-83RETAINER, clutch lineVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
70345-84RETAINER, clutch lineVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2191848-03AMIRROR, kit - leftVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
91910-03AMIRROR, kit - leftVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
34700BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
410965O-RING (2)ALL
56101WASHER (2)ALL
67127LOCKWASHERALL
841750-06ABANJO BOLTALL
941751-06AGASKET (3)ALL
1041783-08BANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4700, & 5441 (2)ALL
1142853-06CAP (2)ALL
1242854-06SIGHT GLASS KITALL
1342855-06ACOVER KIT, w/ 42857-06, & 42858-06 (black)ALL
1442857-06AGASKET, coverALL
1542858-06SCREW (2)ALL
1642859-06BHAND LEVER, front brake control w/ 42860-06BALL
1742860-06BPIVOT PIN, w/ 11615ALL
1842861-06APUSHROD KITALL
1942862-06AREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. diameter)ALL
2044551-08MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, (black)ALL
2144735-06BRAKE LINE, non ABSVRSCAW
44736-06BRAKE LINE, non ABSVRSCD
46957-07BRAKE LINE, non ABSVRSCDX
2245138-08CLAMP, master cylinder front brake (black)ALL
2391846-03AMIRROR, kit - rightVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
91909-03AMIRROR, kit - rightVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
Index number 7 is not used in this illustration.

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
23731MSCREWVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
34240SCREW (5)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
47951JAM NUTVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
510006CABLE STRAP (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
610231CLIP (5)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
711608CLAMP (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
841751-06AGASKET (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
941750-06ABOLT (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1041967-07ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCAW, VRSCDX
1142375-87SCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1242460-80BCLEVIS PINVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1342569-03BUSHING, brake pedalVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1442586-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinderVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1542883-06AMASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KITVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1642884-06MASTER CYLINDER PUSHROD KITVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1742885-06BOOT, pushrodVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1842886-06SPRINGVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1942887-06RESERVOIR PORT KITVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2042888-06HOSE, reservoirVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2142889-06SPRING RETENTION KITVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2243914-06RESERVOIR, bodyVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2343915-06COVER, reservoirVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2443917-01GASKET, master cylinder reservoirVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2544738-06BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2644740-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 7, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, & 24VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2770634-08WIRE RETAINER, brakeline (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2872023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear, w/ 9898VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2944741-06BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03 (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - VRSCD, VRSCDA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (5)VRSCD, VRSCDA
21009MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
310006CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCD, VRSCDA
410116CLIPVRSCD, VRSCDA
510231CLIP (5)VRSCD, VRSCDA
611608CLAMP (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
711607CLIP, retainingVRSCD, VRSCDA
841538-06SPRING RETENTION KIT, w/ 11605VRSCD, VRSCDA
941968-07BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCD
1041669-06HOSE, master cylinder rear w/conduitVRSCD, VRSCDA
1141751-06AGASKET (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1241750-06ABOLTVRSCD, VRSCDA
1342375-87SCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1442586-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinder, w/ 13, 24, 25, & 26VRSCD, VRSCDA
1542704-06BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11607 & 42569-03VRSCD, VRSCDA
1642819-06SET SCREWVRSCD, VRSCDA
1742868-06MASTER CYLINDER KITVRSCD, VRSCDA
1842869-06APUSHROD KITVRSCD, VRSCDA
1942870-06BOOT, pushrodVRSCD, VRSCDA
2042871-06SPRING, pedal returnVRSCD, VRSCDA
2142872-06RESERVOIR PORT KITVRSCD, VRSCDA
2242873-06PEDAL MOUNT KIT, w/ 42819-06VRSCD, VRSCDA
2342569-03BUSHING, brake pedalVRSCD, VRSCDA
2443914-06RESERVOIR, bodyVRSCD, VRSCDA
2543915-06COVER, reservoirVRSCD, VRSCDA
2643917-01GASKET, master cylinder reservoirVRSCD, VRSCDA
2744571-06AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYVRSCD, VRSCDA
2870634-08WIRE RETAINER, brakeline (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2972025-06BRAKE SWITCH, banjo boltVRSCD, VRSCDA

ABS BRAKE LINES & MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13707MSCREW (5)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
24240SCREW (5)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
34700BLEEDER SCREW (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
44741ASCREWVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
510965O-RING (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
66859MWASHERVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
77495NUTVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
89907WIRE TERMINAL (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
910006CABLE STRAP (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1010231CLAMP (5)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1140689-08ABS MODULE KITVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1241750-06ABOLT (6)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1341751-06AGASKET (11)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1441783-08BANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4700, & 10965 (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1541855-08BRACKET, ABS mount - topVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1641861-08BRACKET, ABS mount - leftVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1742264-08BRAKE LINE, front master cylinder to ABS moduleVRSCDA
42265-08BRAKE LINE, front master cylinder to ABS moduleVRSCDXA
44722-08BRAKE LINE, front master cylinder to ABS moduleVRSCAWA
1842268-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to rear master cylinderVRSCDA
44724-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to rear master cylinderVRSCAWA, VRSCDXA
1942285-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to rear brake caliperVRSCDA
44725-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to rear brake caliperVRSCAWA, VRSCDXA
2042294-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to front brake caliperVRSCDA, VRSCDXA
44723-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to front brake caliperVRSCAWA
2142853-06CAP (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2266208-08COVER, ABS moduleVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2366494-01PADVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2470634-08RETAINER, wire (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2570631-08CLIP, conduit - front (3)VRSCAWA
2670635-08CLIP, conduit (front) (3)VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
70635-08CLIP, conduit (rear) (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2772023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear w/ 9907VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14700BLEEDER SCREW (2)ALL
210965O-RING (2)ALL
341783-08BANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4700, & 10965 (2)ALL
442849-08PIN BRAKE PAD, w/ clip (2)ALL
542897-08BRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42849-06 (2)ALL
642851-06COVER (2)ALL
742852-06ASPRING PAD (2)ALL
844160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (4)ALL
944505-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right - not shown (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
44731-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right - not shown (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
44506-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
44732-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1070493-08BRACKET - ABS, wire clip speed sensorVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1170494-08WIRE CLIP - ABS, speed sensorVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14700SCREW, bleederALL
24597MSCREW (2)ALL
342850-06BBRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42865-06AALL
442853-06CAP, bleeder screwALL
542863-06BUMPERALL
642865-06APIN BRAKE PAD, w/ clipALL
742866-06COVERALL
842867-06ASPRING PAD KITALL
943050-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
43045-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1043214-08BRACKET, caliper (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
44089-08BRACKET, caliper (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13762MBOLT (10)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3655ASCREW (10)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
26655WASHERALL
36966MWASHER (10)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
47813ANUTALL
59252BEARING, ABS - leftVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
69276BEARING (ABS - right) (1)ALL
9276BEARING (Non ABS - right & left) (2)ALL
710147CLIP, connector - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
811804SPACER (1)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
11804SPACER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
940648-08SENSOR, wheel - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1040761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. rim - short (20)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1140762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. rim - long (20)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1240999-87VALVE STEMVRSCD, VRSCDA
1341007-07INNER TUBEVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1441123-79VALVE CAPALL
1541469-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/o bearings & sleeveVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1641628-08AXLE, frontALL
1741748-08SLEEVEALL
1841996-07RIM FLAPVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1943380-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/o bearings & sleeveVRSCD, VRSCDA
2043157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2143172-01BTIREALL
2243212-01PLUG (solid disc only) (10)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2343507-07RIM 19 in.VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2443534-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/o bearings & sleeveVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2544405-07BRAKE DISC (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2644553-06ABRAKE DISC (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2754321-85NUT, valve stemVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2870631-08CLIP, conduit - ABS (3)VRSCAWA
70635-08CLIP, conduit - ABS (3)VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2972607-08PIN HOUSING, 2-way - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3072608-08TERMINAL, pin 16-20 awg - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3172609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3272610-08CABLE SEAL, 18-20 awg - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3395578-41WEIGHTVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
95581-47WEIGHT 3/4 oz.VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
95582-47WEIGHT 1 oz.VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3495594-84WEIGHT 1/4 oz. (black) (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14552SCREW (5)ALL
27039LOCKWASHER (5)ALL
38020NUTALL
49252BEARING, ABS - rightVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
59254BEARINGALL
69276BEARING, ABS - leftALL
9276BEARING, left and right (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
710147CLIP, connector - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
840434-01CUSHION, compensatorALL
940564-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
40590-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1040652-08SENSOR, wheel - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1140668-07SPACERALL
1240669-07COMPENSATOR BOWLALL
1341123-79VALVE CAPALL
1441139-02E-CLIPALL
1541242-08SPACER, wheel bearingVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1641471-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., slot, w/ plugs, w/o bearings & sleeve (black w/ stripe)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1741473-06TIREVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
43173-01TIREVRSCD, VRSCDA
1841529-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., slot, w/ plugs, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1941544-08AXLE, rear, w/ 8019ALL
2041550-08SPACER, leftALL
2141667-06DISC, brakeALL
2241714-05REAR AXLE ADJUSTERALL
2343509-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., 5 spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2443157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
40999-87VALVE STEMVRSCD, VRSCDA
2543567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2643704-08SLEEVE BEARINGALL
2743708-01PLUG (solid disc only) (5)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2854321-85NUTVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2970635-08CLIP, conduit - ABS (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3072607-08PIN HOUSING, 2-way - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3172608-08TERMINAL, pin 16-20 awg - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3272609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3372610-08CABLE SEAL, 18-20 awg - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3495594-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (black) (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
95595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW, right (2)ALL
24534MSCREW (4)ALL
345069-01HOLDER AXLE, rightVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46849-07HOLDER AXLE, rightVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
445070-01COVER, slider (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46691-07COVER, slider, (gloss black) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
545611-86RETAINING RINGALL
645670-80ACAP, fork stemVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
45701-07ACAP, fork stemVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
745727-08WASHER, fork stem nutALL
845718-60NUT, fork stemALL
946504-07SLIDER TUBE, w/ 46080-01 (2)ALL
1046505-01SLIDER, rightVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46764-07SLIDER, rightVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1146506-01ASLIDER, leftVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46798-07ASLIDER, leftVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1246507-01CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
46612-06CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
1346508-01O-RING (2)ALL
1446509-01WASHER, leftALL
1546510-07COLLAR, spring (2)ALL
1646511-07SPRING (2)ALL
1746512-01DUST COVER (2)ALL
1846513-01RING, stopper (2)ALL
1946514-01OIL SEAL (2)ALL
2046515-01SPACER, seal (2)ALL
2146516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)ALL
2246517-01SPRING (2)ALL
2346518-01SEAT PIPE (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
46635-07SEAT PIPE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
2446519-01STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)ALL
2545405-75ASCREWVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
2646788-06ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46855-07ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2746787-06BRACKET UPPERVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46859-07BRACKET UPPERVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2846756-07FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46762-07FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2946757-07FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46763-07FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3046080-01BUSHING, slider (2)ALL
3148184-01SEAL (2)ALL
3248300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupALL
3348315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
3448324-00SEAT UPPER HEAD CONEALL
3559481-00REFLECTOR, amber -right handVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
69861-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - right handVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3659482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
69862-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - left handVRSCDX, VRSCDXA

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13074MSCREW (3)ALL
24603MSCREWALL
37433MLOCKNUT, rightALL
454556-84BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
554582-07SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54715-96 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
54583-07SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54473-79, 54474-79, 54475-79, & 54710-84 (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
54667-07SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54473-79, 54474-79, 54475-79, & 54556-84 (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
654715-96BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
759018-98WASHER (2)ALL

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2755PLUG (1)VRSCD, VRSCDA
755PLUG (3)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
33292MASCREW (2)ALL
43755MSCREW (2)ALL
53718MANCHORALL
64530MSCREW (8)ALL
76302WASHER (2)ALL
86876MWASHER (2)ALL
910065CABLE STRAPALL
1045804-01FORK LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01ALL
1148517-07SEAT PANVRSCD, VRSCDA
48523-07SEAT PANVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1247765-08FRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
47764-08FRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
47959-07BKFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1347987-07BGOFRAME LOWER, left (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
47987-07BKFRAME LOWER, left (black)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1447988-08BGOFRAME LOWER, right (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
47988-08BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
48067-08BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1548086-01CROSS MEMBER, frontALL
1648315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
1748486-07NUT, shock mount (2)ALL
1849733-07BGOLEG, jiffy stand (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
49733-07BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1950003-89BPINALL
2050005-85ASPRINGALL
2153158-98BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)ALL
2262107-01BUMPERALL
2371452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)ALL
2471578-01PLUNGER FORK LOCKALL
2590520-07PLUGALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
263731MSCREW (HDI, England, H105)ALL
2750277-08SENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI, England, H105)ALL
2872169-07TERMINAL, pin (HDI, England, H105) (3)ALL
2972511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (HDI, England, H105)ALL

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREWALL
23755MSCREW (3)ALL
36703WASHERALL
46838MWASHER (3)ALL
56864PLUG, small (6)ALL
610040CLIP (2)ALL
77460MLOCKNUTALL
89208BEARINGALL
910950RETAINING RING, internalALL
1048606-07REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 48389-01, 48712-07, & pin axle adjuster (polished)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
48612-07REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 48389-01, 48712-07, & pin axle adjuster (black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1148386-05SPACER, leftALL
1248389-01BUSHING, pivot - rightALL
1348392-05PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
1448712-07BEARING KIT, w/ 10950, & 9208ALL
1560473-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
1660474-07BELT GUARDALL
1767621-94BUSHING (3)ALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13108MSCREW (2)ALL
23540SCREWALL
36302WASHERALL
46838MWASHER (2)ALL
56859MWASHERALL
67041LOCKWASHERALL
77495NUTALL
851547-07SEAT, riderVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
951574-07SEAT, passengerVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1051952-07NUT, seat retentionALL
1152041-82SLEEVEALL
1252326-07SEAT, riderVRSCD, VRSCDA
1352371-07SEAT, passengerVRSCD, VRSCDA
1452383-07SEAT, riderVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
51836-08SEAT, riderVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1552386-07STRAP, seatALL
1652387-07SEAT, passengerVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
51864-08SEAT, passengerVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1752402-01LANYARD, seatALL
1852410-07SEAT POSTALL

FOOTRESTS - VRSCAW, VRSCAWA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13703MSCREW (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
23729MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
311304RING, retaining (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
433048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
533189-63COVER (black) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
642584-01CLEVIS, footrest (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
745041-01APIN, clevis (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
850912-72SPRING WASHER (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
951180-07FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger - rightVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1051723-07FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger - leftVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1150272-02CLEVIS, footrest - right (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1250274-02CLEVIS, footrest - left (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA

FOOTRESTS - VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13703MSCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
23729MSCREW (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
33815MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
44250MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
54470MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCDA
64471MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCDA
76874WASHER (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
811304RING, retaining (4)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
11304RING, retaining (6)VRSCD, VRSCDA
933084-06HEELREST, rider, rightVRSCD, VRSCDA
1033129-06WEAR PEG (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
33129-06WEAR PEG (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1133133-06COVER, 4VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
33133-06COVER (6)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1233134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 33133-06 (black) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
33134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 33133-06 (black) (3)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1333135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 33133-06 (black) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
33135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 33133-06 (black) (3)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1442584-01CLEVIS, footrest (not shown) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1545041-01APIN, clevis (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1645065-06SPRING (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1745067-06PIN (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1849135-06FOOTREST SUPPORT HIGHWAY PEGS (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1950912-72SPRING WASHER (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2051089-06BKCLEVIS RIDER, front, rightVRSCD, VRSCDA
2151097-06CLEVIS RIDER, front, leftVRSCD, VRSCDA
2251091-06BKFOOTPEG MOUNTING RIDER, left (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2390520-07PLUG (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2390520-07PLUG (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2451723-07FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, leftVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2551722-07FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, rightVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2650272-02CLEVIS, footrest - right (Japan) (not shown)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
50274-02CLEVIS, footrest - left (Japan) (not shown)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13385MSCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
23726MSCREW (2)ALL
311155SNAP RINGALL
411271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
511272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
638653-01BOOT, throttle cableALL
755988-04HANDLEBARVRSCD, VRSCDA
855999-06RISER HANDLEBAR (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
956046-01HANDLEBARVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1056206-96GRIP, leftVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1156220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1256284-06CLAMP HANDLEBAR (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1356365-01THROTTLE CONTROL ASM, w/ 11272, 38653-01, & 56508-76VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
56593-04THROTTLE CONTROL ASM, w/ 11272, 38653-01, & 56508-76VRSCD, VRSCDA
56984-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, & 38653-01VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1456367-01IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
56594-04IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76VRSCD, VRSCDA
56985-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 38653-01VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1556394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1656396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1756402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1856508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1956666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2056667-04GRIP, leftVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2156953-07HANDLEBARVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2270345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
70345-84RETAINER (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2370504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
470010-03CONDUIT, 3/8 in. I.D. (25' length) (silver)ALL
570345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
70345-84RETAINER (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA
671509-00CLIPALL
771589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
871590-96ASTOPLAMP & CLUTCH SWITCH w/10181 & 72266-94 (2)ALL
971591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1071597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1171598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181ALL
1271568-96AHOUSING, lower - left (black)ALL
1371567-96HOUSING, upper - left (black)ALL
1471563-96HOUSING, lower - right (black)ALL
1571564-96HOUSING, upper - right (black)ALL
1672188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way - right (black)ALL
1772447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way - left (gray)ALL
1872169-07TERMINAL, socket (14)ALL
1972266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in. (as required)ALL

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13385MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
23514SCREWVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
33709MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
43753MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
53832MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
66839MWASHERVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
73853MSCREW (6)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
83919MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
94363SCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
106424WASHER (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
117427MNUTVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
127606LOCKNUTVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
139847CONNECTOR, right hand, spade femaleVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
149848CONNECTOR, left hand, spade female (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1510065CABLE STRAPVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1667657-05HARNESS HEADLAMPVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1767717-01BULB - high beamVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1867667-05MEDALLIONVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1967790-93ABEZELVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2067883-04ARING, lamp adaptorVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2168134-97SEALVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2268297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY 5-3/4 in.VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2368329-03BULB HB2/H4VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2468380-05BOOT HB2/H4VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2568807-01BRACKET, reflector mounting (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2668254-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 3853M & 68807-01VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2768880-01HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY (Domestic/ California/ Canada), silverVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
69873-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCAW
2868881-01BULB - low beamVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2968884-01BRACKET, headlamp mounting (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA

HEADLAMP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3068971-98BVISOR KIT - primedVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3169271-06BRACKET, headlamp assemblyVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3269356-06HEADLAMP BUCKETVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3372056-92HOUSING TERMINAL, female - 3-wayVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3472449-01HOUSING SOCKET - 2-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3572450-01HOUSING SOCKET - 2-way (gray)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3672527-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #18-20 AWG. (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3772633-02SEAL WIRE, 14-16 AWG. (white) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING - 4-wayALL
3973191-96SOCKET CONTACT 20-16 gauge (as required)ALL
4090339-06BRACKET, headlamp visorVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
419898TERMINAL (2) (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
4253436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
4353438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
4467658-05HARNESS HEADLAMP (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
4568255-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp - right dip (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
68256-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp - left dip (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
4668335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY 5-3/4 in. - left dip (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY 5-3/4 in. - right dip (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
4768650-92SOCKET, bulb (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
4868882-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - left dip (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
69874-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - right dip (black)VRSCAW
69875-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - left dip (black)VRSCAW
68883-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - right dip (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
4969356-06HEADLAMP BUCKET (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)ALL
23731MSCREW (4)ALL
37495NUT (4)ALL
459020-01ABRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
59447-07BRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
559789-07BEOFENDER, front (prime)ALL
NOTE: For fender color part numbers see Service Section of h-dnet.com

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13108MSCREW (6)ALL
26838MWASHER (6)ALL
359605-07BEOFENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCD, VRSCDA
59823-07BEOFENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
459690-07MUDFLAPALL
569490-07REFLECTOR, rear fender (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
NOTE: For fender color part numbers see Service Section of h-dnet.com

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27744JAM NUT (2)ALL
367822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
467827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)ALL
567831-03RETAINER (2)ALL
668168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
69331-02BULB, front turn signals (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
868972-00TURN SIGNAL SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 7, & 9 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
68804-06TURN SIGNAL SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 7, & 9 (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
69587-07TURN SIGNAL SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 7, & 9 (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
968973-00LENS (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
69325-02LENS (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1268163-84BULB, P21W (HDI) (2)ALL
1368906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)ALL
1468975-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ 12, 13, & 15 (HDI) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
68838-06TURN SIGNAL, w/ 12, 13, & 15 (HDI) (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1568976-00LENS (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS, & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14593MSCREW (4)ALL
27495NUT (4)ALL
353436-97BULB, license plate illumination (2)ALL
459407-01REFLECTOR, side - left/right (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
4A59464-06STUD PLATE (2)ALL
559557-07ASHROUD, tail lampALL
659988-72AREFLECTORALL
768163-84BULB, turn signal (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
69330-02BULB, turn signal (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
868168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
968205-07LAMP ASM, license plate illum., w/ 53436-97, &73191-96ALL
1068324-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLYALL
1168326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampALL
1268340-01BRACKET, reflector rear, w/ 59988-72AALL
1368876-07TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68324-01, & 68326-01AALL
1469051-07ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (not shown)VRSCD, VRSCDA
69086-07ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1569066-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)ALL
1669110-01LENS, turn signal (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
69323-02LENS, turn signal (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1769148-01SUPPORT PLATE (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
69190-07SUPPORT PLATE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1869581-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 69066-01A, 69110-01, & 73191-96 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
69584-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 69066-01A, 69323-02, 69330-02 & 73191-96 (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1972412-97CABLE SEAL (3)ALL
2073154-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-way (black)ALL
2173156-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 6-way (black)ALL
2273191-96TERMINAL (as required)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2353436-97BULB, license plate illumination (HDI) (2)ALL
2459259-90REFLECTOR (HDI)ALL
2559407-01REFLECTOR, side - right/left (HDI) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2660119-03BRACKET, reflector (HDI)ALL
2768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)ALL
2868169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
2968205-07LAMP ASM, license plate illum., w/ 53436-97, 73191-96 (HDI)ALL
3068325-07BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL
3168327-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
3268879-07TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68169-90A, 68325-07, & 68327-01A (HDI)ALL
3368985-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
69583-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 69068-01A, 69110-01, & 73191-96 (HDI) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3469051-07ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (not shown) (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCDA
69086-07ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3569068-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)ALL
3669110-01LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)ALL

FUEL TANK & FUEL MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREW (2)ALL
24484MSCREW (6)ALL
36856MWASHER (2)ALL
410108CLIPALL
510297CLAMP (2)ALL
611570O-RINGALL
711630O-RING (2)ALL
811632SNAP RINGALL
927431-07ATUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveALL
1060970-07BRACKET, fuel tankALL
1161109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1261274-92FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DALL
1361284-06CLAMP RINGALL
1461285-06PADALL
1561504-07FUEL LINE, pressureALL
1661505-07FUEL LINE, returnALL
1762109-07FUEL PUMPALL
1862113-07HOSE, filter to fuelALL
1962921-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 61285-06ALL
2072169-07TERMINAL PIN (3)ALL
2172506-07CONNECTOR, 4-wayALL
2272541-07BNHOUSING, 3-way (brown)ALL
2375169-07FILTER, pressure sideALL
2475210-07ASENSOR, fuel level w/ 11630, 72169-07, & 72541-07BNALL
2575254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletALL
2675272-07FLANGE, fuel moduleALL
2775274-07ELECTRICAL HARNESSALL
2875310-07FUEL MODULE ASSEMBLYALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCAW, VRSCAWA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (7)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
24608MSCREW (5)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
36302WASHER (7)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
47432MNUT (5)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
57495NUTVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
68070MNUT (5)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
79954CLAMP (6)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
827703-08OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
927714-06SEAL RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1064751-08EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1164752-08EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1264930-01PINVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1365043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1465045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1565046-01SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1665102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1765106-01SUPPORT BARVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1865107-01ISOLATOR MOUNTVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1965108-01CLAMP, exhaust (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2065109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2165110-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2265111-01ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2365112-01SHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2465113-07EXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2565151-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2665152-01AMUFFLER, rear (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2765153-01AMUFFLER, front (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2865165-01BRACKET, exhaust supportVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2965200-01RUBBER ISOLATOR (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3070580-08BRACKET, oxygen sensor - rearVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3172009-05PIN HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3272011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3364929-08AUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105 H.P.)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
64908-04AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3464909-04MUFFLER, rear (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3564911-04MUFFLER, front (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA

EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCD, VRSCDA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (5)VRSCD, VRSCDA
24608MSCREW (6)VRSCD, VRSCDA
34250MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCDA
44485MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
56302WASHER (8)VRSCD, VRSCDA
67432MNUT (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA
77495NUTVRSCD, VRSCDA
88070MNUT (6)VRSCD, VRSCDA
99954CLAMP (6)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1027703-08OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1127714-06SEAL RING (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1264751-08EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1364752-08EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1465043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCD, VRSCDA
1565045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1665102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1765108-01CLAMP, exhaust (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1865109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1965110-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2065111-01ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2165204-06SHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2265205-06SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2365206-06AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2465215-06AMUFFLER, top (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2565226-06AMUFFLER, bottom (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2666777-07SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCD, VRSCDA
2765633-06STRAPVRSCD, VRSCDA
2866820-06SHIELD, pipe lowerVRSCD, VRSCDA
2970580-08BRACKET, oxygen sensor - rearVRSCD, VRSCDA
3072009-05PIN HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
3172011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3265211-08AUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCDA
65246-06AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCDA
3365428-06AMUFFLER, top (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCDA
3465429-06AMUFFLER, bottom (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCDA

EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (5)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
24250MSCREWVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
34485MSCREW (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
44560MSCREW (4)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
54561MSCREW (6)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
64608MSCREW (6)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
76302WASHER (8)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
86454WASHER (6)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
96917MWASHER (6)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
107081LOCKWASHER (6)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
117432MNUT (4)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
127495NUTVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
138006NUT (4)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
148070MNUT (6)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
159954CLAMP (6)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1627703-08OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1727714-06SEAL RING (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1864751-08EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1964752-08EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2064801-07ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2164802-07SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2264803-07SHIELD, lower exhaust (black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2364810-07SHIELD, upper exhaust (black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2464813-07AUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2565043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2665045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2765089-05AMUFFLER, top (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2865096-05AMUFFLER, bottom (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2965102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3065108-01CLAMP, exhaust (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3165109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3265341-07ENDCAP, muffler inlet (black) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3365342-07ENDCAP, muffler outlet (black) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3466777-07SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3570580-08BRACKET, oxygen sensor - rearVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3672009-05PIN HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3772011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3864814-08AUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
64815-07AUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3964816-07AMUFFLER, bottom (Japan)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
4064817-07AMUFFLER, top (Japan)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
24312BSCREW (2)ALL
34576MSCREW (2)ALL
47495NUT (4)ALL
510006CABLE STRAPALL
665989-97BBATTERY, w/ 4312BALL
766017-01BATTERY STRAPALL
866056-00ADAPTER KIT, w/ 7495ALL
966494-01PAD, battery (1)ALL
1070003-04COVER, battery terminalALL
1170106-07CABLE, battery to solenoid w/ 10065, & 70003-04ALL
1270393-07BATTERY TRAYALL
1370110-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery - negative to engineALL
1470441-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, engine to chassis guard, w/ boot 70578-89ALL
1570473-07BATTERY CADDY, leftALL
1670475-07BATTERY CADDY, rightALL
1770578-89BOOTALL

INSTRUMENTS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13386SCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
23707MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
33759MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
43798MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
546095-04BGOCOVER HANDLEBAR, bottomVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
46095-08BKCOVER HANDLEBAR, bottomVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
646096-04BGOCOVER HANDLEBAR, topVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
46096-08BKCOVER HANDLEBAR, topVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
746383-06INSTRUMENT HOUSING (gloss black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
867392-07AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98, & 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
967399-01BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1067453-07AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1167591-04BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCD, VRSCDA
71352-07BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1267854-98SWITCH, reset, w/ 70585-93ALL
1367880-94BOOT, reset switchALL
1470585-93CONNECTOR (2)ALL
1574191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1667308-07AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1767393-07AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1867394-07AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (England)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREWALL
23711MSCREW (2)ALL
33724MACORN NUTALL
46839MWASHERALL
57435MLOCKNUTALL
67495NUTALL
77999MNUT (2)ALL
869040-01AHORN COVER (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
69537-07HORN COVER (black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
969060-90DHORNALL
1069143-01MOUNT (rubber)ALL
1169152-01ABRACKET, horn mountALL
1270068-96WIRE, groundALL
1370480-07ABRACKET, harness mountALL

WIRING HARNESS - NON ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-08MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825TERMINAL RING, #14-18 AWGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
29838TERMINAL RING, #10-12 AWGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
39898TERMINAL RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
410065CABLE STRAP (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
510177CABLE STRAPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
610247CLIPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
731586-07RELAY (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7A72007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7B72011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 awg (yellow) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
70394-07CADDY, electrical components (not illustrated)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
872064-06TERMINAL, socketVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
972066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1072076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, 18 gauge (30)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1172077-00SEAL PIN (6)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1272078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36-positionVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1372094-06TERMINAL, socket (19)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1472096-06WIRE SEAL (19)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1572100-04HOUSING, 1-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1672124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1772135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1872139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1972144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2072159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2172164-94APLUG, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2272168-07TERMINAL, socket (13)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2372169-07TERMINAL, pin (8)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2472190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX

WIRING HARNESS - NON ABS (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (COUNTINUED)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2672195-94SEAL PINVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2772213-94TERMINAL, female 18-20 gauge (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2872214-94CABLE SEAL, 14-16 gauge (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2972260-04HOUSING, 1-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3072272-07TERMINAL, socket (6)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3172289-04TERMINALVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3272290-94TERMINAL (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3372291-94TERMINAL (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3472292-94TERMINALVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3572314-01FUSE, 40 ampVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3672326-95TERMINAL (18)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3772327-03CONNECTOR, 3-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3872330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3972405-98BKTERMINAL, right angle (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
4072414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
4172430-00FUSE BLOCK (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
4272434-00TERMINAL (13)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
4372469-07GYHOUSING SOCKET, 8-way (gray)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
4472473-07SEAL PIN (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
4572478-07BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
4672485-07HOUSING SOCKET, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
4772493-07TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
4872494-07WIRE SEAL (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
4972511-07BKHOUSING, pin 3-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
5072512-07BKHOUSING, socket 3-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
5172516-01DUST CAPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
5272518-01HOUSING, socket 2-way (red)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX

WIRING HARNESS - NON ABS (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (COUNTINUED)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5372520-01SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (blue)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
5472521-01FUSE HOLDER, 1-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
5572522-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSEVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
5672523-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSEVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
5772524-01SECONDARY LOCK, maxifuseVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
5872525-01TERMINAL, ring (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
5972526-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
6072527-01TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
6172528-01SEAL WIRE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
6272532-02TERMINAL, ringVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
6372539-06FUSE, mini type 30 amp (green)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
6472542-07BNHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (brown)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
6572543-07BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
6672544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
6772557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
6872558-07SEAL PIN, plug (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
6972611-07TERMINAL, socket (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7073101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7173102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7273104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7373106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7473190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (26)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7573215-07COVER, fuse blockVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7674112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7774119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 2-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
7974159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 12-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
8074191-98TERMINAL, socket (13)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
8174195-98SEAL PIN, plugVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX

WIRING HARNESS - ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70170-08MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19838TERMINAL RING, #10-12 AWGVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
29898TERMINAL RING (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
310065CABLE STRAPVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
410247CLIPVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
510279CLIP (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
631586-07RELAY (3)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
70394-07CADDY, electrical components (not illustrated)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
772007-05SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
872011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 awg (yellow) (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
972066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1072076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, 18 gauge (30)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1172077-00SEAL PIN (6)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1272078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36-positionVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1372094-06TERMINAL, socket (16)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1472096-06WIRE SEAL (16)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1572100-04HOUSING, 1-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1672124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1772134-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1972139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2072144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2172154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2372164-94APLUG, 4-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2472168-07TERMINAL, socket (21)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2572169-07TERMINAL, pin (8)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2672190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2772191-94TERMINAL, socket (15)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA

WIRING HARNESS - ABS (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70170-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2872195-94SEAL PIN (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2972213-94TERMINAL, female 18-20 gauge (6)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3072214-94CABLE SEAL, 14-16 gauge (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3172260-04HOUSING, 1-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3272272-07TERMINAL, socket (10)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3372289-04TERMINALVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3472290-94TERMINAL (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3572291-94TERMINAL (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3672292-94TERMINALVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3772314-01MAXI FUSE, 40 ampVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3872326-95TERMINAL (18)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3972327-03CONNECTOR, 3-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
4072330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
4172405-98BKTERMINAL, right angle (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
4272414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
4372430-00FUSE BLOCK (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
4472434-00TERMINAL (13)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
4572469-07GYHOUSING SOCKET, 8-way (gray)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
4672473-07SEAL PIN (11)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
4772478-07BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
4872485-07HOUSING SOCKET, 4-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
4972493-07TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
5072494-07WIRE SEAL (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
50A72500-07BKHOUSING SOCKET, 20-way (black)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
5172511-07BKHOUSING, pin 3-way (black)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
5272512-07BKHOUSING, socket 3-way (black)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
5372518-01HOUSING, socket 2-way (red)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA

WIRING HARNESS - ABS (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70170-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5472520-01SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
5572521-01FUSE HOLDER, 1-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
5672522-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSE (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
5772524-01SECONDARY LOCK, maxifuseVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
5872525-01TERMINAL, ring (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
5972526-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6072527-01TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6172528-01SEAL WIRE (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6272539-06FUSE, mini type 30 amp (green)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6372542-07BNHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (brown)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6472543-07BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black) (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6572544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6672547-08DIODE PACKVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6772557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6872558-07SEAL PIN, plug (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6972606-08HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7072609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (5)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7172610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7272611-07TERMINAL, socket (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7373101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7473102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7573104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7673106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7773190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (26)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7874112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7974119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
8074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 2-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
8174159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 12-wayVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
8274191-98TERMINAL, socket (13)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
8374195-98SEAL PIN, plugVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70155-07WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172063-06HOUSING, 2-wayALL
272094-06TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
372096-06WIRE SEAL (2)ALL
472111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayALL
572168-07TERMINAL, socket (8)ALL
672213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)ALL
772214-94CABLE SEAL (3)ALL
872230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayALL
972231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayALL
1072244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL
1172245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)ALL
1272405-98GNTERMINAL, push on #18 AWGALL
1372479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)ALL

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & IGNITION SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13556ASCREW (4)ALL
23815MSCREW (2)ALL
310065CABLE STRAPALL
445804-01FORK LOCK KIT, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01 (specify key code)ALL
559283-01ADHESIVE STRIP (2)ALL
668921-07MODULE, turn signal canceller (Domestic, HDI)ALL
68925-07MODULE, security systemALL
768926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)ALL
868956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
970020-05IGNITION SWITCH KIT, w/ 71452-91A & ignition switch (specify key code)ALL
1070406-06BRACKET, ignition switchALL
1170432-06NAMEPLATEALL
1270433-06COVER ASSEMBLY, ignition, w/ 70432-06ALL
1370620-07HARNESS, hands free w/ 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, & 22ALL
1471402-07LOCKSET, completeALL
1571452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)ALL
1671578-01PLUNGERALL
1772134-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayALL
1872154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayALL
1972191-94SOCKET TERMINAL (3)ALL
2072195-94SEAL PINALL
2172720-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2272721-07SOCKET TERMINAL (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2368925-07MODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)ALL
2468926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI, Australia, England) (2)ALL
2568958-07ASIREN (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)ALL
2669018-00SIREN ALARM, battery replacement kit (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)ALL

COSMETIC COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (4)ALL
23707MSCREW (4)ALL
33716MSCREW (4)ALL
43731MSCREW (2)ALL
56837MWASHER (4)ALL
66872MWASHER (2)ALL
78130SPEED NUT (6)ALL
88235RIVET (2)ALL
911519BUSHING (ABS) (2)ALL
11519BUSHING (NON-ABS) (4)ALL
1011523WASHERALL
1111524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)ALL
1211558BUMPER, air box (2)ALL
1326735-08COVER ASSEMBLY, radiator w/ 3612, 8130, 26813-08, 66115-01, & 66116-01 (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
26813-08COVER ASSEMBLY, radiator w/ 3612, 8130, 26813-08, 26814-07, & 26815-07 (black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1426788-08COVER ASSEMBLY, radiator moldedALL
1562254-08NAMEPLATE, airboxVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1662392-08MEDALLION, airbox - leftVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
62393-08MEDALLION, airbox - rightVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1762791-06EMBLEM - leftVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
62792-06EMBLEM - rightVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1862797-06EMBLEM - rightVRSCD, VRSCDA
62798-06EMBLEM - leftVRSCD, VRSCDA
1966154-07BEOCOVER, air box (prime)ALL
2066155-07SIDECOVER, front - right, louvered (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
2166156-07SIDECOVER, front - left, louvered (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
2266115-01BEZEL INLET, radiator - rightVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
66116-01BEZEL INLET, radiator - leftVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
26814-07BEZEL INLET, radiator - leftVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
26815-07BEZEL INLET, radiator - rightVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2366209-08COVER, non ABSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2466221-08BRACKET, cover - non ABSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2566157-07BDKRADIATOR, trim cover - left (primed)ALL
66158-07BDKRADIATOR, trim cover - right (primed)ALL
2666712-01S-SPRINGALL
2766713-01STUD BAIL HEADALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113694-07LABEL FUSE BLOCK, non ABSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
13725-08LABEL FUSE BLOCK, ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
215348-01AWARNING LABELALL
315368-01ABATTERY WARNING LABELALL
415370-01AMIRROR LABELALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
514270-92LABEL SHIFT PATTERN (Japan)ALL
13728-08NOISE LABEL (Australia) (not illustrated)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
15399-08NOISE LABEL (Australia) (not illustrated)VRSCD, VRSCDA
15351-08NOISE LABEL, silver frame (Australia) (not illustrated)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
15311-08NOISE LABEL, black frame (Australia) (not illustrated)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14612SCREW (2)ALL
210006CABLE STRAP, throttle body hoseALL
327378-08TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to canisterALL
427382-08TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister to solenoidALL
527391-07ATUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyALL
627433-08CARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
727715-07VALVE SOLENOID, purgeALL
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1007MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
1010MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
1014MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
1017MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 95 socket head
1021MSCREW M8 X 29 TORX head
1023MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 hex flange head
1024MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 60 socket head
1025MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 90 hex flange head
1027MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 hex flange head
1030MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 50 socket head
1031MSCREW M8 X 1.0 X 18 hex head
1035MSCREW M14 X 1.5 X 70 hex flange head
1043MASCREW M5 X 0.8 X 10 socket head
1114MSCREW M6 X 1 X 20 socket head
24311-01KBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 55
2590SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head
25911-01KWASHER 8.2 X 28 X 5.0
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3074MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 70 TORX recessed button head
3108MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 hex head
3292MASCREW M12 X 1.75 X 20 hex head
3385MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
3386SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket head
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3556ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 knurled head
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
36706-08KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
3700MASCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket button head
3701MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 25 socket head
3703MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket head
3707MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3711MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 hex head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
3724MACORN NUT M8 X 1.25
3725MNUT M8 X 1.25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3726MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 50 hex flange head
3729MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 socket head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3753MSCREW M3 X 1.06 cross recesss pan head
3755MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 16 hex head
3759MSCREW M4 X 0.7 X 12 socket head
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3798MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 12 socket head
3815MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket button head
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3853MSCREW M5 X 1.59 X1.30 hex flat head, self-tapping
3919MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 40 socket head
3920MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 flat socket head
3966MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 65 socket head
40399-01MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4250MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket head cap
4312BSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4470MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 110 socket head
4471MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 socket head
4484MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 16 SEMS hex head
4485MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 socket head
4534MSCREW M10 X 1.5 x 30 socket head
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4543SCREW 8-32 X .31 SEMS TORX recessed, self tapping
4552SCREW 3/8-14 X 2-3/8 12 pt. FLG, with lockpatch
4560MSCREW M4 X .7 filister head
4561MSCREW M5 X .8 X 10 hex socket head cap
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
4576MSCREW M6 X 1 X 12 hex head
4593MSCREW M6 X 1 X 16 hex head, with lockpatch
4597MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex socket head
4603MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 60 TORX recessed button head
4608MSCREW 6 X 1 X 8.0 TORX button head (T25 TORX)
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4793MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex button head
5236MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
5237MSCREW M6, X 1.0 X 16 hex flange head
5238MLOCKNUT M6 flange
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
59018-98WASHER 17/32 X 1-1/4 X 1/8
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6137KWASHER 6.35 X 9.80 X 1.0
6176MAWASHER 37 X 47 X 2.5
6215MWASHER 7.3 X 5.35 X 1.0
6298MWASHER 12.45 X 15.3 X 1.5
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6424WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6454WASHER 5.3 X 9.9 X 1.0
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
6839MWASHER M10 narrow
6856MWASHER M10
6859MWASHER M6 special
6872MWASHER M6 special
6874WASHER 25/64 X 5/8 X 1/16
6876MWASHER M12
6917MWASHER M6
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7081LOCKWASHER M5 stainless steel
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7433MLOCKNUT M12 X 1.75 flexlock height
7435MLOCKNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7460MLOCKNUT M20 X 2.5 flange
7495NUT M6 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7999MNUT M6 X 1.0
8006NUT M4 X .7
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8070MNUT M6 X 1 square
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
968MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 150 hex flange head
970MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 40 hex head
972MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 150 hex flange head
973MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 120 hex flange head
978MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 socket head
983MBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 33 - 12 point flange head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119556-08KENGINE ASSEMBLY (chrome/platinum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
19558-08KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
19569-08KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/gloss black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
19590-08KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)(optional)VRSCD, VRSCDA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1117125-08KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
17126-08KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear - not shown (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
17122-08KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
17123-08KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear - not shown (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1317421-08KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust (2)ALL
1517691-08KGASKET, cylinder head - frontALL
17692-08KGASKET, cylinder head - rear - not shownALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
522953-08KPISTON PIN (2)ALL
722928-05KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 5, & 6 (2)ALL
822934-08KPISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ pistons, rings, & pins (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1624465-08KCRANKCASE SET KIT (platinum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
24467-08KCRANKCASE SET KIT (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
827662-01BFUEL RAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 9, &14,ALL
927665-01AINJECTOR, w/ o-ringsALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1330734-08KSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ plug assembly statorALL
1674440-08VOLTAGE REGULATORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
632534-05CECM, base level -115/105 H.P. (DOM/HDI) Requires digital tech programingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
636699-01KACLUTCH SHELLALL
736701-08KCLUTCH HUBALL
836702-08KCLUTCH PLATE (7)ALL
936704-08KCLUTCH PRESSURE PLATEALL
1036705-08KSPRING, pressure plate (4)ALL
1136706-08KBOLT (4)ALL
1436710-08KLIFTER PLATEALL
1536711-08KSEAT, springALL
1636712-08KSPRINGALL
1936720-08KFRICTION CLUTCH (7)ALL
2537938-08KCLUTCH KITALL
2638841-08KCLUTCH PLATEALL
2738842-08KSEAT, spring (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25941-08KCOVER, derby (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
25943-08KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
34918-08EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
34949-08EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69254BEARINGALL
1134985-08COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4543, 6110, & 76231-08 (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
37124-08COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4543, 6110, & 73231-06 (polished)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1876231-08INSERT, cover (not shown)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1962953-08HOSE DRAINALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2126834-08HOSE, drainALL
2226835-08SLEEVE, hoseALL
2462953-08HOSE, drain coolant bottle to groundALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
938658-01BLINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
38692-04CLINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1041783-08BANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4700, & 5441 (2)ALL
1342855-06ACOVER KIT, w/ 42857-06, & 42858-06 (black)ALL
1442857-06AGASKET, coverALL
1642859-06BHAND LEVER, front brake control w/ 42860-06BALL
1742860-06BPIVOT PIN, w/ 11615ALL
1842861-06APUSHROD KITALL
1942862-06AREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. diameter)ALL
2245138-08CLAMP, master cylinder front brake (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2770634-08WIRE RETAINER, brakeline (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2870634-08WIRE RETAINER, brakeline (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1140689-08ABS MODULE KITVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1441783-08BANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4700, & 10965 (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1541855-08BRACKET, ABS mount - topVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1641861-08BRACKET, ABS mount - leftVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1742264-08BRAKE LINE, front master cylinder to ABS moduleVRSCDA
42265-08BRAKE LINE, front master cylinder to ABS moduleVRSCDXA
44722-08BRAKE LINE, front master cylinder to ABS moduleVRSCAWA
1842268-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to rear master cylinderVRSCDA
44724-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to rear master cylinderVRSCAWA, VRSCDXA
1942285-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to rear brake caliperVRSCDA
44725-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to rear brake caliperVRSCAWA, VRSCDXA
2042294-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to front brake caliperVRSCDA, VRSCDXA
44723-08BRAKE LINE, ABS module to front brake caliperVRSCAWA
2266208-08COVER, ABS moduleVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2470634-08RETAINER, wire (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2570631-08CLIP, conduit - front (3)VRSCAWA
2670635-08CLIP, conduit (front) (3)VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
70635-08CLIP, conduit (rear) (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
341783-08BANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4700, & 10965 (2)ALL
442849-08PIN BRAKE PAD, w/ clip (2)ALL
542897-08BRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42849-06 (2)ALL
742852-06ASPRING PAD (2)ALL
944505-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right - not shown (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
44731-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right - not shown (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
44506-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
44732-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1070493-08BRACKET - ABS, wire clip speed sensorVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1170494-08WIRE CLIP - ABS, speed sensorVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
342850-06BBRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42865-06AALL
642865-06APIN BRAKE PAD, w/ clipALL
842867-06ASPRING PAD KITALL
943050-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
43045-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1043214-08BRACKET, caliper (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
44089-08BRACKET, caliper (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
59252BEARING, ABS - leftVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
69276BEARING (ABS - right) (1)ALL
9276BEARING (Non ABS - right & left) (2)ALL
710147CLIP, connector - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
811804SPACER (1)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
11804SPACER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
940648-08SENSOR, wheel - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1541469-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/o bearings & sleeveVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1641628-08AXLE, frontALL
1741748-08SLEEVEALL
1943380-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/o bearings & sleeveVRSCD, VRSCDA
2443534-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/o bearings & sleeveVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2870631-08CLIP, conduit - ABS (3)VRSCAWA
70635-08CLIP, conduit - ABS (3)VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
2972607-08PIN HOUSING, 2-way - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3072608-08TERMINAL, pin 16-20 awg - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3172609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3272610-08CABLE SEAL, 18-20 awg - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
710147CLIP, connector - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1040652-08SENSOR, wheel - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
1140668-07SPACERALL
1541242-08SPACER, wheel bearingVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1641471-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., slot, w/ plugs, w/o bearings & sleeve (black w/ stripe)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1841529-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., slot, w/ plugs, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1941544-08AXLE, rear, w/ 8019ALL
2343509-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., 5 spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2643704-08SLEEVE BEARINGALL
2970635-08CLIP, conduit - ABS (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3072607-08PIN HOUSING, 2-way - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3172608-08TERMINAL, pin 16-20 awg - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3272609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
3372610-08CABLE SEAL, 18-20 awg - ABSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
645670-80ACAP, fork stemVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
45701-07ACAP, fork stemVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
745727-08WASHER, fork stem nutALL
845718-60NUT, fork stemALL
946504-07SLIDER TUBE, w/ 46080-01 (2)ALL
1146506-01ASLIDER, leftVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46798-07ASLIDER, leftVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2646788-06ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
46855-07ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1247765-08FRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
47764-08FRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1447988-08BGOFRAME LOWER, right (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
47988-08BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
48067-08BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2750277-08SENSOR, jiffy stand (HDI, England, H105)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1560473-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
51836-08SEAT, riderVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
51864-08SEAT, passengerVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69873-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCAW
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69874-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - right dip (black)VRSCAW
69875-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - left dip (black)VRSCAW
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
559557-07ASHROUD, tail lampALL
1469051-07ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (not shown)VRSCD, VRSCDA
69086-07ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3469051-07ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (not shown) (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCDA
69086-07ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927431-07ATUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveALL
2475210-07ASENSOR, fuel level w/ 11630, 72169-07, & 72541-07BNALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
827703-08OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1064751-08EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1164752-08EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3070580-08BRACKET, oxygen sensor - rearVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
3364929-08AUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105 H.P.)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1027703-08OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1264751-08EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCDA
1364752-08EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2065111-01ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2465215-06AMUFFLER, top (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2565226-06AMUFFLER, bottom (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCDA
2970580-08BRACKET, oxygen sensor - rearVRSCD, VRSCDA
3265211-08AUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCDA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1627703-08OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1864751-08EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1964752-08EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2064801-07ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2765089-05AMUFFLER, top (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
2865096-05AMUFFLER, bottom (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3570580-08BRACKET, oxygen sensor - rearVRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3864814-08AUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
3964816-07AMUFFLER, bottom (Japan)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
4064817-07AMUFFLER, top (Japan)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
665989-97BBATTERY, w/ 4312BALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46095-08BKCOVER HANDLEBAR, bottomVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
46096-08BKCOVER HANDLEBAR, topVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
867392-07AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98, & 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1067453-07AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1667308-07AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1767393-07AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1867394-07AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (England)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1169152-01ABRACKET, horn mountALL
1370480-07ABRACKET, harness mountALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70170-08MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70170-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70170-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6672547-08DIODE PACKVRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
6972606-08HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (2)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7072609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (5)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
7172610-08SEAL, 18-20 awg (white) (4)VRSCAWA, VRSCDA, VRSCDXA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
172063-06HOUSING, 2-wayALL
272094-06TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
372096-06WIRE SEAL (2)ALL
472111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayALL
572168-07TERMINAL, socket (8)ALL
1372479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1326735-08COVER ASSEMBLY, radiator w/ 3612, 8130, 26813-08, 66115-01, & 66116-01 (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCD, VRSCDA
26813-08COVER ASSEMBLY, radiator w/ 3612, 8130, 26813-08, 26814-07, & 26815-07 (black)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
1426788-08COVER ASSEMBLY, radiator moldedALL
1562254-08NAMEPLATE, airboxVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
1662392-08MEDALLION, airbox - leftVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
62393-08MEDALLION, airbox - rightVRSCAW, VRSCAWA
2366209-08COVER, non ABSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2466221-08BRACKET, cover - non ABSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2566157-07BDKRADIATOR, trim cover - left (primed)ALL
66158-07BDKRADIATOR, trim cover - right (primed)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13728-08NOISE LABEL (Australia) (not illustrated)VRSCDX, VRSCDXA
15399-08NOISE LABEL (Australia) (not illustrated)VRSCD, VRSCDA
15351-08NOISE LABEL, silver frame (Australia) (not illustrated)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
15311-08NOISE LABEL, black frame (Australia) (not illustrated)VRSCAW, VRSCAWA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
327378-08TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to canisterALL
427382-08TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister to solenoidALL
527391-07ATUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyALL
627433-08CARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10040
1004M
10065
1007M
1009M
10108
1010M
10110
10116
10147
1014M
10177
1017M
10181
1021M
10231
10232K
1023M
10247
1024M
1025M
10279
1027M
10297
1030M
1031M
1033M
1034M
1035M
1043MA
10950
10965
10994K
11101
11130K
11140
11143
1114M
11155
11200K
11271
11272
11289A
11290
11291
11304
11312K
11314K
11328M
11329K
11331K
11335K
11341K
11346K
11347K
11353K
11354K
11355K
11356K
11361
11362K
11363K
11366K
11384K
11391K
11392K
11519
11523
11524A
11542
11558
11568
11570
11607
11608
11630
11632
11804
12071K
12072K
13694-07
13725-08
13728-08
14270-92
14758-01K
14791-01K
14794-01K
14795-01K
15311-08
15348-01A
15351-08
15368-01A
15370-01A
15399-08
16298-05
16299-01
16300-06
16306-04
16307-05
16308-01
16311-05
16312-04
16448-01KA
17010-01K
17011-01KA
17122-08K
17123-08K
17125-08K
17126-08K
17406-01KA
17407-01KA
17416-01KA
17418-01K
17421-08K
17423-01K
17431-05K
17617-01K
17629-01K
17632-01K
17637-01K
17638-01K
17639-01K
17640-01K
17641-01K
17661-01K
17664-01K
17666-01K
17679-04K
17680-04K
17689-04K
17690-04K
17691-08K
17692-08K
17699-07K
17701-07K
17705-07K
18052-01K
18055-01K
18057-01K
18181-01K
18624-01K
18625-01K
18626-01K
18627-01K
18628-01K
18629-01K
18630-01K
18631-01K
18632-01K
18638-01K
18639-01K
18655-01K
18656-01K
18657-01K
18658-01K
18659-01K
18661-01K
18662-01K
18663-01K
18665-01K
18666-01K
18667-01K
18668-01K
18669-01K
18670-01K
18671-01K
18672-01K
18673-01K
18674-01K
18675-01K
18676-01K
18677-01K
18678-01K
18679-01K
18680-01K
18681-01K
18682-01K
18683-01K
18684-01K
18685-01K
18686-01K
18687-01K
18688-06K
18692-01K
18693-01K
18694-01K
18695-01K
18696-01K
18697-01K
18698-01K
18699-01K
18700-01K
18701-01K
18702-01K
19556-08K
19558-08K
19569-08K
19590-08K
22121-01K
22919-05K
22928-05KA
22934-08K
22953-08K
23712-01K
23725-01K
24307-01K
24311-01K
24312-01K
24409-01K
24410-01K
24411-01K
24412-01K
24413-01K
24465-08K
24467-08K
24927-01
24986-01K
25080-01K
25294-04K
25295-04K
25311-04K
25732-01K
25800-01K
25878-07K
25891-01K
25894-07K
25895-04K
25899-07K
2590
25911-01K
25941-08K
25943-08K
26022-02K
26034-01K
26103-01K
26107-04K
26393-01K
26399-01K
26534-01K
26539-01K
26541-01K
26542-01K
26561-99
26575-01K
26578-01K
26582-01K
26722-04
26723-04
26724-04
26730-01
26733-01
26735-08
26737-01K
26738-01K
26739-01K
26740-01K
26748-01K
26749-01K
26750-01K
26752-01K
26753-01
26754-01
26755-01
26756-01
26757-01
26758-01
26759-04K
26762-04K
26765-01K
26767-01
26768-01A
26769-04K
26770-01
26772-04
26777-01
26778-04K
26780-05A
26782-01A
26788-08
26790-01
26803-07A
26812-07
26813-08
26814-07
26815-07
26821-07K
26834-08
26835-08
27043-02KA
27225-01
27378-08
27382-08
27388-01
27391-07A
27408-01
27431-07A
27433-08
27628-01
27657-01
27662-01B
27665-01A
27667-01K
27669-01K
27703-08
27714-06
27715-07
27975-01
27977-01
27982-01
27990-01
27993-01
27995-01
28002-01
28862-01
28863-01
29434-03
29435-05
29436-01
29437-01
29438-01
29439-01
29504-05A
29505-05
29519-01
29521-01
29522-01
2955
29566-06
29568-06
29601-05K
29647-01
30731-01K
30734-08K
3074M
3108M
31301-01K
31303-01K
31586-07
31651-01
31717-01K
31718-07K
32313-01A
32315-01
32316-99
32335-04
32424-98
32477-01
32534-05C
3292MA
33048-72
33084-06
33129-06
33133-06
33134-07CAZ
33135-07CAZ
33189-63
33738-04
33757-01A
33758-01
33785-06
3385M
3386
33902-98A
34007-01K
34567-01
34611-65A
34647-04
34686-06
34696-04
34783-05
34877-07
34878-07
34918-08
34927-05
34949-08
34985-08
35001-01K
35002-01K
35003-01K
35004-01K
35017-01K
3514
3540
35420-01K
35423-04K
35427-01K
35428-01K
35429-01K
35430-01KA
35432-01K
35433-01K
35434-01K
35441-01K
35442-01K
35443-01K
35445-01K
35451-01K
35454-01KA
35455-01KA
3556A
3612
3655A
3658
36699-01KA
36701-08K
36702-08K
36704-08K
36705-08K
36706-08K
36707-01K
36709-01K
36710-08K
36711-08K
36712-08K
36713-01K
36714-01K
36720-08K
36731-91
36757-05K
36779-05K
36780-01K
36781-01K
36782-04K
3700MA
3701M
3703M
3704M
3707M
3708M
3709M
3711M
37124-08
37156-07
37157-07
3716M
3718M
3724M
3725M
3726M
3729M
3731M
3753M
3755M
3759M
3762M
37909-90
37938-08K
3798M
3815M
3832M
3853M
38653-01
38658-01B
38692-04C
38744-06A
38841-08K
38842-08K
3919M
3920M
3966M
40014-04K
40095-01K
40144-07
40145-07
40399-01M
4042
40434-01
40564-07
40590-07
40648-08
40652-08
40656-06A
40657-06A
40668-07
40669-07
40689-08
40761-05
40762-05
40999-87
409K
41007-07
41123-79
41139-02
41242-08
4132
41469-08
41471-08
41473-06
41529-08
41538-06
41544-08
41550-08
41628-08
41667-06
41669-06
41714-05
41748-08
41750-06A
41751-06A
41783-08
41855-08
41861-08
41967-07A
41968-07
41996-07
42145-06
42264-08
42265-08
42268-08
42285-08
42294-08
42375-87
4240
42443-80A
42460-80B
4250M
42569-03
42584-01
42586-06
42704-06
42819-06
42849-08
42850-06B
42851-06
42852-06A
42853-06
42854-06
42855-06A
42857-06A
42858-06
42859-06B
42860-06B
42861-06A
42862-06A
42863-06
42865-06A
42866-06
42867-06A
42868-06
42869-06A
42870-06
42871-06
42872-06
42873-06
42876-06A
42883-06A
42884-06
42885-06
42886-06
42887-06
42888-06
42889-06
42897-08
43045-08
43050-08
4312B
43157-83A
43172-01B
43173-01
43212-01
43214-08
43380-08
43507-07
43509-08
43534-08
43567-92
4363
43704-08
43708-01
43914-06
43915-06
43917-01
44089-08
44160-00
44405-07
44505-08
44506-08
44551-08
44553-06A
44571-06A
4470M
4471M
44722-08
44723-08
44724-08
44725-08
44731-08
44732-08
44735-06
44736-06
44738-06
44740-06
44741-06
4484M
4485M
45041-01A
45044-96A
45050-06
45065-06
45067-06
45069-01
45070-01
45138-08
4530M
4534M
45405-75A
4543
4552
4560M
45611-86
4561M
45670-80A
45701-07A
45718-60
45727-08
4576M
45804-01
4593M
4597M
4603M
46080-01
4608M
46095-04BGO
46095-08BK
46096-04BGO
46096-08BK
4612
46244-01
46246-01
46322-06
46324-06
46383-06
46504-07
46505-01
46506-01A
46507-01
46508-01
46509-01
46510-07
46511-07
46512-01
46513-01
46514-01
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46518-01
46519-01
46612-06
46635-07
46691-07
46756-07
46757-07
46762-07
46763-07
46764-07
46787-06
46788-06A
46798-07A
46849-07
46855-07A
46859-07
46957-07
4700
4741A
47764-08
47765-08
4793M
47959-07BK
47987-07BGO
47987-07BK
47988-08BGO
47988-08BK
48067-08BK
48086-01
48184-01
482K
48300-60
48315-60
48324-00
48386-05
48389-01
48392-05
48486-07
48517-07
48523-07
485K
48606-07
48612-07
486K
48712-07
487K
488K
49135-06
49733-07BGO
49733-07BK
50003-89B
50005-85A
50272-02
50274-02
50277-08
50912-72
51089-06BK
51091-06BK
51097-06
51180-07
515
51547-07
51574-07
51722-07
51723-07
51836-08
51864-08
51952-07
52041-82
52326-07
5234
5235
5236M
52371-07
5237M
52383-07
52386-07
52387-07
5238M
52402-01
52410-07
53158-98
53436-97
53438-92
54321-85
54556-84
54582-07
54583-07
54667-07
54715-96
554A
55988-04
55999-06
56046-01
56073-83
56206-96
56220-94A
56284-06
56365-01
56367-01
56394-74
56396-74A
56402-83A
56508-76
56593-04
56594-04
56666-04
56667-04
56953-07
56984-07
56985-07
59018-98
59020-01A
59259-90
59283-01
59407-01
59447-07
59464-06
59481-00
59482-00
59557-07A
59605-07BEO
59690-07
59789-07BEO
59823-07BEO
59988-72A
60119-03
60473-07A
60474-07
60970-07
6101
61081-92
6110
61109-85D
61274-92
61284-06
61285-06
6137K
61504-07
61505-07
6176MA
62107-01
62109-07
62113-07
6215M
62254-08
62392-08
62393-08
62791-06
62792-06
62797-06
62798-06
62909-04
62921-07
62940-04
62941-04
62943-01
62953-08
6298M
6302
63650-04K
63654-04K
63793-01K
6424
6454
64751-08
64752-08
64801-07A
64802-07
64803-07
64810-07
64813-07
64814-08
64815-07
64816-07A
64817-07A
64908-04A
64909-04
64911-04
64929-08
64930-01
65043-01A
65045-01
65046-01
65089-05A
65096-05A
65102-01
65106-01
65107-01
65108-01
65109-01
65110-01
65111-01A
65112-01
65113-07
65151-01B
65152-01A
65153-01A
65165-01
65200-01
65204-06
65205-06
65206-06A
65211-08
65215-06A
65226-06A
65246-06A
65341-07
65342-07
65428-06A
65429-06A
65633-06
65989-97B
66017-01
66056-00
66115-01
66116-01
66154-07BEO
66155-07
66156-07
66157-07BDK
66158-07BDK
66208-08
66209-08
66221-08
66306-07BYM
66306-07DH
66494-01
6655
66712-01
66713-01
66777-07
66820-06
6703
67308-07A
67392-07A
67393-07A
67394-07A
67399-01
67453-07A
67591-04
67621-94
67657-05
67658-05
67667-05
67717-01
67790-93A
67822-88
67827-88A
67831-03
67854-98
67880-94
67883-04A
68134-97
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68205-07
68254-01
68255-01
68256-01
68297-05
68324-01
68325-07
68326-01A
68327-01A
68329-03
68335-05
68340-01
68341-05
6837M
68380-05
6838M
6839M
6856M
6859M
6864
68650-92
6872M
6874
6876M
68804-06
68807-01
68838-06
68876-07
68879-07
68880-01
68881-01
68882-01A
68883-01A
68884-01
68904-00
68906-00
68921-07
68925-07
68926-07
68956-07
68958-07A
68971-98B
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68976-00
68985-07
69018-00
69040-01A
69051-07A
69060-90D
69066-01A
69068-01A
69086-07A
69110-01
69143-01
69148-01
69152-01A
6917M
69190-07
69271-06
69323-02
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69356-06
69490-07
69537-07
69581-07
69583-07
69584-07
69587-07
6966M
69861-07
69862-07
69873-07
69874-07
69875-07
70003-04
70010-03
70018-07
70020-05
70068-96
70106-07
70108-07
70110-07
70125-08
70155-07
70170-08
70345-84
7036
7039
70393-07
70394-07
70406-06
7041
70432-06
70433-06
70441-01
70473-07
70475-07
70480-07A
70493-08
70494-08
70504-81
70578-89
70580-08
70585-93
70620-07
70631-08
70634-08
70635-08
7081
7124
7127
71352-07
71402-07
71452-91A
71474-07
71509-00
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71578-01
71589-96B
71590-96A
71591-00
71597-96B
71598-00
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72023-51D
72025-06
72056-92
72063-06
72064-06
72066-06
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72094-06
72096-06
72100-04
72111-06
72124-94GY
72134-94GY
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72154-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72168-07
72169-07
72188-07BK
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72244-95
72245-95
72260-04
72266-94
72272-07
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72314-01
72326-95
72327-03
72330-95
72405-98BK
72405-98GN
72412-97
72414-07BK
72430-00
72434-00
72447-07GY
72449-01
72450-01
72469-07GY
72473-07
72478-07BK
72479-07BK
72485-07
72493-07
72494-07
72500-07BK
72506-07
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72516-01
72518-01
72520-01
72521-01
72522-01
72523-01
72524-01
72525-01
72526-01
72527-01
72528-01
72532-02
72539-06
72541-07BN
72542-07BN
72543-07BK
72544-07
72547-08
72557-07
72558-07
72606-08
72607-08
72608-08
72609-08
72610-08
72611-07
72633-02
72720-07
72721-07
73101-96BK
73102-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73215-07
74112-98BK
74119-98BK
74152-98
74159-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
7427M
7432M
7433M
7435M
74402-05
74440-08
7460M
7495
75169-07
75210-07A
75254-04A
75272-07
75274-07
75310-07
755
7606
76231-08
769MA
7744
7813A
7910M
7951
7999M
8002K
8006
8008M
8020
8026K
8027K
8028K
8029K
8070M
8130
8235
8885
90339-06
90520-07
91846-03A
91848-03A
91909-03A
91910-03A
9208
9252
9254
9276
94756-01
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84
95595-84
964
965M
966M
968M
970M
972M
973M
978M
9825
9830
9838
983M
9847
9848
984M
9898
9907
9954
9998
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7433MUnknown
7951Unknown
3724MUnknown
7427MUnknown
7813AUnknown
8130Unknown
7999MUnknown
7910MUnknown
8070M2003
74951994
29522-012001
7435MUnknown
8006Unknown
80202002
77441943
7432MUnknown
3725MUnknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
1023MUnknown
40399-01M2001
4561MUnknown
4250MUnknown
46612-062006
1014MUnknown
4560MUnknown
42375-871987
1004MUnknown
978MUnknown
4741A1994
1025MUnknown
3655AUnknown
4530MUnknown
3731MUnknown
29551996
1027MUnknown
1035MUnknown
43567-921992
3514Unknown
4597MUnknown
1024MUnknown
1017MUnknown
4042Unknown
4552Unknown
36122012
4543Unknown
3753MUnknown
4132Unknown
1114MUnknown
968MUnknown
4576MUnknown
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3853M2001
4240Unknown
4485MUnknown
3798MUnknown
3755MUnknown
3815MUnknown
3762M2000
4484MUnknown
3703MUnknown
3919MUnknown
3708M2011
42858-062006
3700MAUnknown
4612Unknown
3707MUnknown
984MUnknown
970MUnknown
1033MUnknown
3386Unknown
3108MUnknown
3729MUnknown
3711MUnknown
3704MUnknown
983MUnknown
27225-012001
972MUnknown
42819-062006
3759MUnknown
973MUnknown
56402-83A1983
3701MUnknown
1031MUnknown
3074MUnknown
3556AUnknown
4363Unknown
4312B2005
4603MUnknown
4793MUnknown
1009MUnknown
1021MUnknown
5236M2004
1030MUnknown
3920MUnknown
3966MUnknown
4470MUnknown
966MUnknown
4534M2010
3716MUnknown
4593M2007
3726MUnknown
1007MUnknown
1010MUnknown
3540Unknown
25902005
3709MUnknown
4471MUnknown
965MUnknown
3832MUnknown
3385MUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6454Unknown
59018-981998
27714-062006
6302Unknown
6876MUnknown
6424Unknown
6872MUnknown
6837MUnknown
46509-012001
6859MUnknown
6110Unknown
6917MUnknown
6838MUnknown
6137KUnknown
61012011
11523Unknown
6839MUnknown
45727-082008
7039Unknown
6966MUnknown
94756-012001
6856MUnknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6215MUnknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
5238M2004
48486-072007
54321-851985
76061983
8008MUnknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
1043MAUnknown
3292MAUnknown
5237M2004
106A1 - Custom Washers
25911-01K2001
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
9954Unknown
26770-012001
9830Unknown
62943-012001
61284-062006
9998Unknown
11608Unknown
10232KUnknown
10014Unknown
26730-012001
56284-062006
26777-012001
102972007
45044-96A1996
26790-012001
108B1 - P Clamps
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
16448-01KA2001
59464-062006
964Unknown
66713-012001
110B1 - Plain Bushings
8029KUnknown
115682004
8028KUnknown
11519Unknown
35420-01K2001
9252Unknown
46246-012001
92542006
54556-841984
42569-032003
8027KUnknown
48389-012001
11542Unknown
8885Unknown
42443-80A1980
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12072KUnknown
12071KUnknown
6298MUnknown
11291Unknown
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
14794-01K2001
14795-01K2001
6176MAUnknown
92762007
111A1 - Adhesive
9825Unknown
72525-012001
72524-012001
9907Unknown
72523-012001
72527-012001
72522-012001
9838Unknown
111F1 - Protective Tape
61285-062006
59283-012001
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41750-06A2007
41783-082008
72025-062006
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11570Unknown
11347KUnknown
28862-012001
11341KUnknown
11130KUnknown
11630Unknown
27669-01K2001
11353KUnknown
11362KUnknown
111011949
11391KUnknown
11392KUnknown
111401982
11289AUnknown
11354KUnknown
11366KUnknown
46508-012001
112901998
11331KUnknown
11312K2011
10994KUnknown
11361Unknown
11314KUnknown
11346KUnknown
120A1 - Pins
482KUnknown
409KUnknown
488KUnknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
485KUnknown
487KUnknown
515Unknown
45041-01A2001
486KUnknown
64930-012001
121A1 - Grommets
26757-012001
41471-082008
26758-012001
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
5234Unknown
43212-012001
769MAUnknown
43708-012001
6864Unknown
72164-94A1994
755Unknown
90520-072007
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
1034MUnknown
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
65045-012001
11632Unknown
10279Unknown
11363KUnknown
100401982
45611-861986
10950Unknown
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
22121-01K2001
11355KUnknown
41139-022002
11607Unknown
11143Unknown
11356KUnknown
11328MUnknown
11335KUnknown
11304Unknown
11200KUnknown
10147Unknown
11384KUnknown
102472006
29519-012001
123A1 - Sealing Washers
41751-06A2006
123B1 - Spring Washers
7081Unknown
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
11804Unknown
48386-052005
46515-012001
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
101771996
101811996
100061960
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
66712-012001
48324-002000
11524AUnknown
40434-012001
68134-971997
69148-012001
11329KUnknown
11558Unknown
27995-012001
45065-062006
42871-062006
56394-741974
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8235Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
43214-082008
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
13725-082008
15370-01A2001
15348-01A2001
140D3 - Fuse Block Label
13694-072007
140G3 - Noise Label
15351-082008
15311-082008
15399-082008
141A1 - Medallion
67667-052005
34949-082008
14270-921992
34918-082008
62798-062006
62792-062006
62797-062006
34877-072007
70432-062006
62791-062006
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19556-08K2008
19569-08K2008
19590-08K2008
19558-08K2008
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16307-052005
65107-012001
16311-052005
16298-052005
16308-012001
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16299-012001
16300-062006
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7460MUnknown
27667-01K2001
16312-042004
164D1 - Tiebar Mount
16306-042004
165A1 - Cylinder Head
17123-08K2008
17122-08K2008
17692-08K2008
27043-02KA2012
17125-08K2008
17126-08K2008
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17691-08K2008
17011-01KA2002
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168B1 - Cylinder Liner
22928-05KA2005
179A1 - Lifters
18181-01K2001
180A1 - Valves
18057-01K2001
18665-01K2001
18688-06K2006
181B1 - Valve Seals
17638-01K2001
17640-01K2001
17637-01K2001
18687-01K2001
17639-01K2001
181C1 - Valve Collars
35004-01K2001
35002-01K2001
35003-01K2001
35001-01K2001
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18055-01K2001
18661-01K2001
18662-01K2001
17641-01K2001
18052-01K2001
219A1 - Piston
22934-08K2008
220A1 - Piston Ring
22919-05K2005
221A1 - Piston Pin
22953-08K2008
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24307-01K2001
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
27982-012001
24311-01K2001
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
25800-01K2001
35445-01K2001
8002KUnknown
26582-01K2001
35443-01K2001
35441-01K2001
8026KUnknown
35423-04K2004
35433-01K2001
241A1 - Flywheel
23712-01K2001
23725-01K2001
24312-01K2001
244A1 - Crankcase
24465-08K2008
24467-08K2008
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24411-01K2001
24412-01K2001
24409-01K2001
24410-01K2001
24413-01K2001
32313-01A2001
244F1 - Oil Pan
26107-04K2004
254B1 - Camshaft
17431-05K2005
17421-08K2008
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40657-06A2007
40656-06A2007
17423-01K2001
40590-072007
254D1 - Camshaft Support
41714-052005
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
17407-01KA2001
17406-01KA2001
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
17632-01K2001
17629-01K2001
257A1 - Cam Cover
17680-04K2004
17664-01K2001
17705-07K2007
17689-04K2004
17661-01K2001
17679-04K2004
17690-04K2004
17699-07K2007
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25294-04K2004
25894-07K2007
25943-08K2008
25941-08K2008
25732-01K2001
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
25878-07K2007
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
17418-01K2001
17416-01KA2001
17010-01K2001
61109-85D1985
37156-072007
42857-06A2006
17666-01K2001
25891-01K2001
25080-01K2001
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17701-07K2007
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34927-052005
34783-052005
34878-072007
25899-07K2007
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
29505-052005
266E1 - Water Pump Housing
26748-01K2001
26750-01K2001
26759-04K2004
25295-04K2004
26821-07K2007
266F1 - Water Pump Housing Gasket
26749-01K2001
26752-01K2001
267A1 - Thermostat Housing Gasket
26765-01K2001
268C1 - Radiator
26722-042004
268D1 - Radiator Bleeder Valve
52352004
268F1 - Radiator Pressure Cap
62909-042004
26733-012001
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
26813-082008
26735-082008
66115-012001
66116-012001
26814-072007
66157-07BDK2007
26788-082008
66158-07BDK2007
269B1 - Radiator Hose
26767-012001
26754-012001
62953-082008
26768-01A2001
26753-012001
26834-082008
26756-012001
26835-082008
26755-012001
26737-01K2001
269F1 - Radiator Overflow Tank Cap
26780-05A2006
269G1 - Radiator Overflow Tank
26803-07A2007
270A1 - Carburetor
27431-07A2007
27990-012001
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27657-012001
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
27977-012001
272E1 - Velocity Stack
29521-012001
29438-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
24986-01K2001
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27662-01B2001
27408-012001
28002-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27665-01A2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29435-052005
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29439-012001
29436-012001
290E1 - Airbox Helmholtz Chamber
29647-012001
292A1 - Air Duct
29434-032003
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29437-012001
294C1 - Breather Hose
29601-05K2005
29504-05A2005
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
26724-042004
17617-01K2001
29566-062006
27628-012001
29568-062006
28863-012001
299A1 - Alternator
25311-04K2004
25895-04K2004
299C1 - Charging Rotor
26022-02K2002
30731-01K2001
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30734-08K2008
314F1 - Starter Motor
31717-01K2001
31718-07K2007
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
71474-072007
27715-072007
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
315A1 - Quick Shift Actuator
35017-01K2001
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18663-01K2001
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32477-012001
31651-012001
316C1 - Spark Plug
32335-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
27703-082008
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32424-981998
40652-082008
32316-991999
40648-082008
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-052005
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32315-012001
27388-012001
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27975-012001
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
34696-042004
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33738-042004
33785-062006
35434-01K2001
33758-012001
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
336G1 - Toepeg Rubber
33133-062006
339A1 - Shift Lever
34686-062006
33757-01A2001
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35429-01K2001
35430-01KA2001
35428-01K2001
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
35432-01K2001
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34567-012001
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
35442-01K2001
34007-01K2001
35451-01K2001
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34985-082008
37124-082008
350C1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensator Driving Element
40669-072007
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35454-01KA2001
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
18628-01K2001
18678-01K2001
18629-01K2001
40095-01K2001
18698-01K2001
18632-01K2001
18630-01K2001
18656-01K2001
18667-01K2001
18673-01K2001
18683-01K2001
18700-01K2001
18676-01K2001
18666-01K2001
18655-01K2001
18686-01K2001
18627-01K2001
18693-01K2001
18680-01K2001
18695-01K2001
18696-01K2001
18659-01K2001
18699-01K2001
18701-01K2001
18679-01K2001
18669-01K2001
18675-01K2001
18624-01K2001
18685-01K2001
18684-01K2001
18626-01K2001
18697-01K2001
18670-01K2001
18639-01K2001
18674-01K2001
18702-01K2001
18672-01K2001
18671-01K2001
18682-01K2001
18658-01K2001
18681-01K2001
18677-01K2001
18668-01K2001
18692-01K2001
18657-01K2001
18631-01K2001
18625-01K2001
18694-01K2001
18638-01K2001
352A1 - Engine Balancer
14791-01K2001
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14758-01K2001
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35455-01KA2001
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
26103-01K2001
41538-062006
76231-082008
367A1 - Clutch Lever
42876-06A2006
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
36757-05K2005
36706-08K2008
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
36709-01K2001
36714-01K2001
36705-08K2008
36711-08K2008
36712-08K2008
38842-08K2008
37909-901990
31301-01K2001
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37938-08K2008
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
36713-01K2001
36707-01K2001
36720-08K2008
370C1 - Clutch Hub
36701-08K2008
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
36780-01K2001
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
36710-08K2008
36704-08K2008
38841-08K2008
36702-08K2008
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36699-01KA2003
370H1 - Clutch Sprocket
36781-01K2001
36782-04K2004
36779-05K2005
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38658-01B2001
38692-04C2004
372F1 - Clutch Diaphragm Plate
31303-01K2001
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40144-072007
40145-072007
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41529-082008
43509-082008
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68921-072007
32534-05C2008
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68925-072007
69018-002000
411A1 - ABS Control Unit
40689-082008
66208-082008
41861-082008
41855-082008
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44731-082008
44505-082008
44732-082008
44160-002000
44506-082008
43050-082008
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
42853-062006
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
46512-012001
42866-062006
42851-062006
413D1 - Brake Pad
42850-06B2006
42867-06A2006
42897-082008
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
42849-082008
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44405-072007
41667-062006
44553-06A2006
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
43045-082008
42860-06B2006
45067-062006
42886-062006
42865-06A2006
42852-06A2006
42863-062006
72023-51D2004
44089-082008
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
44740-062006
44551-082008
46322-062006
42862-06A2008
42855-06A2006
44571-06A2006
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
38744-06A2007
42889-062006
42868-062006
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
43915-062006
42870-062006
42887-062006
41669-062006
43914-062006
45050-062006
46324-062006
43917-012001
42872-062006
42883-06A2006
42885-062006
42873-062006
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42586-062006
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
42859-06B2006
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45138-082008
418B1 - Brake Line
42294-082008
42268-082008
44735-062006
42264-082008
42285-082008
46957-072007
44736-062006
44724-082008
41967-07A2007
44722-082008
42888-062006
41968-072007
44723-082008
44725-082008
42265-082008
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43507-072007
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
40761-052005
40762-052005
422A1 - Wheel Sprocket Cover
26812-072007
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40014-04K2004
40564-072007
423C1 - Rim Strip
41996-072007
423D1 - Tire Inner Tube
41007-072007
423G1 - Valve Stem
40999-871987
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95578-411941
95595-841984
95581-471947
95582-471947
95594-841984
430D1 - Front Axle
41628-082008
430E1 - Rear Axle
46849-072007
41544-082008
45069-012001
431A1 - Front Tire
43172-01B2001
432A1 - Rear Tire
43173-012001
41473-062006
433A1 - Front Wheel
43380-082008
43534-082008
41469-082008
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43704-082008
34647-042004
40668-072007
41748-082008
41550-082008
41242-082008
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46757-072007
46762-072007
46763-072007
46756-072007
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46505-012001
46764-072007
46506-01A2001
46504-072007
46798-07A2007
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46517-012001
46511-072007
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
46080-012001
46691-072007
46516-012001
45070-012001
46519-012001
46513-012001
46510-072007
457D1 - Steering Stem
46507-012001
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45670-80A1980
46514-012001
45701-07A2007
48184-012001
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
46787-062006
46859-072007
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
46855-07A2007
46788-06A2006
470A1 - Frame
47765-082008
46635-072007
47988-08BK2008
47988-08BGO2008
47764-082008
48067-08BK2008
472A1 - Frame sub-component
47987-07BGO2007
47987-07BK2007
48086-012001
7036Unknown
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
70406-062006
68807-012001
474C1 - Swingarm
48606-072007
48612-072007
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48712-072007
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
48392-052005
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49733-07BK2007
49733-07BGO2007
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
53158-981998
50005-85A1985
3718MUnknown
62107-012001
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
51180-072007
51723-072007
33048-721972
51722-072007
505C1 - Heel Guard / Pad
33084-062006
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
33134-07CAZ2007
33135-07CAZ2007
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
33129-062006
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42884-062006
44741-062006
42861-06A2006
50912-721972
42869-06A2006
42704-062006
44738-062006
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
51089-06BK2006
51097-062006
42584-012001
49135-062006
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
51091-06BK2006
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52383-072007
51836-082008
52326-072007
51547-072007
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
52402-012001
52041-821982
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
46518-012001
52410-072007
48517-072007
51952-072007
48523-072007
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
54715-961996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
52386-072007
524B1 - Passenger Seat
52387-072007
52371-072007
51864-082008
51574-072007
540B1 - Rear Shock
54583-072007
54667-072007
54582-072007
558A1 - Handlebar
56046-012001
56953-072007
55988-042004
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
55999-062006
46095-04BGO2004
46095-08BK2008
46096-04BGO2004
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
46096-08BK2008
560A1 - Mirror
91909-03A2003
67831-032003
91846-03A2003
91848-03A2003
91910-03A2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56367-012001
56365-012001
56593-042004
56985-072007
56594-042004
56984-072007
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-961996
56667-042004
561C1 - Throttle Assembly w/Grip
56666-042004
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
572E1 - Side Cover
66155-072007
66156-072007
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
67621-941994
589A1 - Front Fender
59789-07BEO2007
59447-072007
59020-01A2001
595D1 - Rear Fender
59823-07BEO2007
59605-07BEO2007
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
59690-072007
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60474-072007
60473-07A2007
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27433-082008
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27378-082008
27382-082008
27391-07A2007
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
75254-04A2004
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
60970-072007
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62921-072007
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61274-921992
612A1 - Fuel Filter
75169-072007
62113-072007
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75210-07A2007
612C1 - Fuel Line
61505-072007
61504-072007
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75310-072007
62109-072007
75272-072007
613B1 - Horn Cover
69537-072007
69040-01A2001
66306-07DH2007
613H1 - Radiator Mud Guard
26815-072007
613K1 - Airbox Cover
66154-07BEO2007
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
90339-062006
614C1 - Trim
67399-012001
62393-082008
62392-082008
71352-072007
67591-042004
62254-082008
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26575-01K2001
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26578-01K2001
27993-012001
26738-01K2001
26539-01K2001
26534-01K2001
26739-01K2001
627A1 - Oil Cooler
26723-042004
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
26542-01K2001
627D1 - Oil Duct Cover
66306-07BYM2007
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
26778-04K2004
26541-01K2001
627E2 - Sight Glass
42854-062006
42145-062006
627F1 - Oil Filter
63793-01K2001
627H1 - Oil Line
62941-042004
62940-042004
26772-042004
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
63654-04K2004
26399-01K2001
63650-04K2004
627K2 - Oil Line Fitting Cover
26782-01A2001
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
26034-01K2001
627P1 - Oil Thermostat
26740-01K2001
26769-04K2004
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
26393-01K2001
628B1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Mounting Bracket
26762-04K2004
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
4608M2006
65200-012001
649A1 - Muffler
64816-07A2007
64929-082008
65428-06A2006
65152-01A2004
64911-042004
65206-06A2006
65153-01A2004
65089-05A2005
64813-072007
65246-06A2006
64815-072007
65211-082008
64817-07A2007
64810-072007
64908-04A2004
64814-082008
65429-06A2006
65096-05A2005
64909-042004
65215-06A2006
65151-01B2001
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
65342-072007
65341-072007
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65205-062006
65110-012001
65112-012001
64803-072007
64802-072007
65204-062006
64801-07A2007
65046-012001
66820-062006
65111-01A2001
655B1 - Exhaust Mount Strap / Clamp
65633-062006
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65165-012001
65106-012001
66777-072007
65113-072007
656E1 - Header Pipe
64751-082008
64752-082008
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65226-06A2006
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65108-012001
65043-01A2001
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65102-012001
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65109-012001
660A1 - Battery
65989-97B1997
660B1 - Battery Pad
66494-012001
660C1 - Battery Pan
70393-072007
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70441-012001
70110-072007
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70108-072007
70106-072007
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
70018-072007
660J1 - Battery Charger
66056-002000
677A1 - Headlight
69271-062006
69331-022002
68335-052005
68882-01A2005
67883-04A2004
68341-052005
69356-062006
69873-072007
69323-022002
68884-012001
68880-012001
69330-022002
67790-93A1993
69874-072007
69325-022002
68883-01A2005
69875-072007
68297-052005
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
68255-012001
68256-012001
67717-012001
67880-941994
68254-012001
678A1 - Taillight
59557-07A2007
68326-01A2002
68876-072007
68879-072007
68327-01A2002
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
68804-062006
69587-072007
69066-01A2002
69583-072007
69068-01A2002
69190-072007
67827-88A1988
68985-072007
69584-072007
68972-002000
69581-072007
68838-062006
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
69110-012001
68976-002000
679B1 - Reflector
69490-072007
59259-901990
59482-002000
68340-012001
59481-002000
69862-072007
60119-032003
59407-012001
69861-072007
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
69086-07A2010
69051-07A2008
679E1 - License Plate Light
68205-072007
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68169-90A1990
68881-012001
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
68324-012001
53438-921992
68325-072007
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07A2007
690C1 - Horn
69060-90D1990
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
70475-072007
72547-082008
68971-98B1998
70473-072007
70480-07A2007
72532-022002
70394-072007
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70433-062006
69143-012001
69152-01A2001
70493-082008
66209-082008
66221-082008
70580-082008
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
72539-062006
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
31586-072007
72521-012001
72430-002000
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
73215-072007
692F1 - Wire Harness
70125-082008
67657-052005
70170-082008
70620-072007
67658-052005
70155-072007
75274-072007
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
72412-971997
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72506-072007
72159-941994
72144-941994
72063-062006
72100-042004
72111-062006
72526-012001
72066-062006
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72260-042004
72009-052005
72139-94GY1994
72007-052005
68650-921992
72500-07BK2007
72064-062006
72078-002000
72518-012001
72516-012001
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72272-072007
72289-042004
72608-082008
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72493-072007
72721-072007
72290-941994
72169-072007
72327-032003
72168-072007
72291-941994
72326-951995
72094-062006
72434-002000
72611-072007
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
72134-94GY1994
72449-012001
72520-012001
72154-941994
72450-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
72606-082008
70345-841984
72512-07BK2007
72541-07BN2007
72558-072007
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72231-981998
72633-022002
72473-072007
72214-941994
70585-931993
70504-811981
73190-961996
72511-07BK2007
73101-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
73106-96BK1996
72542-07BN2007
72479-07BK2007
72230-981998
72557-072007
74195-981998
70068-961996
72478-07BK2007
72720-072007
72528-012001
70494-082008
72244-951995
72011-052005
72405-98BK1998
73191-961996
24927-012001
74159-981998
72447-07GY2007
72190-941994
56073-831983
72096-062006
72609-082008
72188-07BK2007
72543-07BK2007
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
72469-07GY2007
72607-082008
70635-082008
72544-072007
72405-98GN1998
73102-96BK1996
72485-072007
72056-921992
70578-891989
72191-941994
70631-082008
72494-072007
74112-98BK1998
70634-082008
73154-96BK1996
72414-07BK2007
72135-062006
72610-082008
709A1 - Dash Panel
46383-062006
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67394-07A2007
67392-07A2007
67308-07A2007
67393-07A2007
67453-07A2007
714A1 - Ignition Switch
70020-052005
45804-012001
71402-072007
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33902-98A1998
714C1 - Pressure Switch
50277-082008
26561-991999
715A1 - Hand Control
67854-981998
71590-96A1996
71578-012001
71564-961996
71563-961996
71568-96A1996
71567-961996
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74440-082008
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-072007
960ZA - UNASSIGNED
50272-022002
50274-022002
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
11143RETAINING RING
11304RING
FOOTRESTS - VRSCAW, VRSCAWA:
FOOTRESTS - VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA:
FOOTRESTS - VRSCD, VRSCDA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
3658SCREW
4132SCREW
41751-06AGASKET
REAR BRAKE CONTROL - VRSCAW, VRSCAWA, VRSCDX, VRSCDXA:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL - VRSCD, VRSCDA:
ABS BRAKE LINES & MODULE:
43567-92SCREW
45405-75ASCREW
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
7041LOCKWASHER
9252BEARING
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
DECORATIVE & TRIM
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61274-92FILLER CAP
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
CLUTCH CONTROL:
HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL:
HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL:
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS - NON ABS (CONTINUED):
WIRING HARNESS - ABS (CONTINUED):
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
FOOT CONTROLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
34611-65ASHIFTER KIT
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
68329-03BULB HB2/H4
68973-00LENS
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32335-04SPARK PLUG
63793-01KENGINE OIL FILTER
95582-47WEIGHT 1 oz.
FRONT WHEEL:
SECURITY & STORAGE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
40999-87VALVE STEM
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
43157-83AVALVE STEM
WINDSHIELDS & AIR DEFLECTORS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67621-94BUSHING