2007 VRSC Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99457-07A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2007 VRSC Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2007 VRSC MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle 901cc and larger
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
A=Revolution, 1130cc liquid-cooled, fuel injected 105 HP HDI only
G=1250cc liquid-cooled, fuel injected
Z=Revolution, 1130cc liquid-cooled, fuel injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
5=California/cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
7=2007
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO USA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
HC
VRSCR Street Rod
HD
VRSCD Night Rod
HF
VRSCAW V-Rod®
HH
VRSCDX Night Rod Special
HJ
VRSCX
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119556-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (chrome/platinum)VRSCAW
19557-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (polished/black)VRSCR
19558-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/polished)VRSCD
19569-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/gloss black)VRSCDX
19590-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)(optional)VRSCD
19592-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/polished)VRSCX

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS, & VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1769MAPLUG, expansion (4)ALL
2966MSCREW (2)ALL
3984MBOLT (8)ALL
41014MSCREW (16)ALL
51017MSCREW (4)ALL
61031MSCREW (8)ALL
71043MASCREWALL
84496MSCREWVRSCX
96215MWASHERALL
1011391KO-RINGALL
1116448-01KASTUD (4)ALL
1217210-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
17211-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear - not shown (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
17012-03KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (silver)VRSCAW
17013-03KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear - not shown (silver)VRSCAW
17047-07KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY KIT, front (silver)VRSCX
17030-07KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY KIT, rear - not shown (silver)VRSCX
1317419-01KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
17431-05KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)VRSCX
1417421-01KACAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust (2)ALL
1517423-01KSPROCKET, camshaft (4)ALL
17617-01KOIL JET, front cylinder only (not illustrated)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
1617625-01KGASKET, cylinder head - frontVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
17626-01KGASKET, cylinder head - rear - not shownVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
17691-05KGASKET, cylinder head - frontVRSCX
17692-05KGASKET, cylinder head - rear - not shownVRSCX
1718052-01KVALVE SPRING, inner valve (8)ALL
1818055-01KVALVE SPRING, outer valve (8)ALL
1918057-01KCOLLET, valve (8)ALL
2018181-01KTAPPET (8)ALL
2118661-01KCOLLAR, valve spring - lower (8)ALL
2218662-01KCOLLAR, valve spring - upper (8)ALL
2318663-01KEXHAUST VALVE (4)ALL
2418664-01KINTAKE VALVE (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
18688-06KINTAKE VALVE (4)VRSCX
2518665-01KVALVE GUIDE (8)ALL
2618687-01KSEAL, valve (8)ALL
27043-02KACYLINDER HEAD KIT, frontVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
2729601-05KTUBE ASSEMBLY, front breather, w/ 11391KALL
2861787-05KBADGE SCRIPT, rearVRSCX
61788-07KBADGE SCRIPT, frontVRSCX

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS, & VALVES (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2918696-01KSHIM, 1.825 mmALL
18697-01KSHIM, 1.850 mmALL
18698-01KSHIM, 1.875 mmALL
18699-01KSHIM, 1.900 mmALL
18700-01KSHIM, 1.925 mmALL
18701-01KSHIM, 1.950 mmALL
18702-01KSHIM, 1.975 mmALL
18666-01KSHIM, 2.000 mmALL
18624-01KSHIM, 2.025 mmALL
18667-01KSHIM, 2.050 mmALL
18625-01KSHIM, 2.075 mmALL
18668-01KSHIM, 2.100 mmALL
18626-01KSHIM, 2.125 mmALL
18669-01KSHIM, 2.150 mmALL
18627-01KSHIM, 2.175 mmALL
18670-01KSHIM, 2.200 mmALL
18628-01KSHIM, 2.225 mmALL
18671-01KSHIM, 2.250 mmALL
18629-01KSHIM, 2.275 mmALL
18672-01KSHIM, 2.300 mmALL
18630-01KSHIM, 2.325 mmALL
18673-01KSHIM, 2.350 mmALL
18631-01KSHIM, 2.375 mmALL
18674-01KSHIM, 2.400 mmALL
18632-01KSHIM, 2.425 mmALL
18675-01KSHIM, 2.450 mmALL
18638-01KSHIM, 2.475 mmALL
18676-01KSHIM, 2.500 mmALL
18639-01KSHIM, 2.525 mmALL
18677-01KSHIM, 2.550 mmALL
18655-01KSHIM, 2.575 mmALL
18678-01KSHIM, 2.600 mmALL
18656-01KSHIM, 2.625 mmALL
18679-01KSHIM, 2.650 mmALL
18657-01KSHIM, 2.675 mmALL
18680-01KSHIM, 2.700 mmALL
18658-01KSHIM, 2.725 mmALL
18681-01KSHIM, 2.750 mmALL
18659-01KSHIM, 2.775 mmALL
18682-01KSHIM, 2.800 mmALL
18692-01KSHIM, 2.825 mmALL
18683-01KSHIM, 2.850 mmALL
18693-01KSHIM, 2.875 mmALL
18684-01KSHIM, 2.900 mmALL
18694-01KSHIM, 2.925 mmALL
18685-01KSHIM, 2.950 mmALL
18695-01KSHIM, 2.975 mmALL
18686-01KSHIM, 3.000 mmALL
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.000 mm LISTED BELOW

CAM DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)ALL
2485KPINALL
3966MSCREW (2)ALL
41007MSCREWALL
517406-01KACHAIN, primary cam driveALL
617407-01KACHAIN, secondary cam drive (2)ALL
717629-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ guide, shaft, clips, & dowelALL
817632-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, secondary (2)ALL
917637-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, primary - frontALL
1017638-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary - frontALL
1117639-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary - rearALL
1217640-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary (2)ALL
1325800-01KSPROCKET, tripleALL
1440095-01KSHIM, tensionerALL

WATER PUMP & THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (7)ALL
21030MSCREW (2)ALL
31023MSCREWALL
411312KO-RING (4)ALL
511366KO-RING (2)ALL
625911-01KWASHERALL
726582-01KSHAFT, intermediateALL
826737-01KTUBE, thermostat (2)ALL
926740-01KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLYVRSCAW
26769-04KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
26828-07KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCX
1025295-04KCOVER, water pump (polished) (optional HD)VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
26748-01KCOVER, water pump (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCD
26821-07KCOVER, water pump (gloss black)VRSCDX
1126749-01KGASKET OUTER, water pumpALL
1226750-01KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366K (platinum)VRSCAW
26759-04KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366K (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
26799-07KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366K (silver)VRSCX
1326752-01KGASKET, water pumpALL
1426765-01KGASKET, thermostatALL
1532315-01SENSOR, engine coolant temperatureALL

CAM COVERS - FRONT SHOWN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (6)ALL
21004MSCREW (16)ALL
33716MSCREW (4)ALL
411392KO-RINGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
517010-01KGASKET KIT, cam coverALL
617416-01KACAM COVER GASKET, outer (2)ALL
717418-01KCAM COVER GASKET, inner (2)ALL
817641-01KSECONDARY TOP GUIDE (2)ALL
917661-01KCAM COVER, lower front (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCD
17679-04KCAM COVER, lower front (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
17699-07KCAM COVER, lower front (gloss black)VRSCDX
1017664-01KCAM COVER, upper (chrome) (2) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCD
17680-04KCAM COVER, upper (polished) (2)VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
17705-07KCAM COVER, upper (gloss black) (2)VRSCDX
1117666-01KCAM COVER GASKET, upper (2)ALL
1217689-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, lower rear cam, w/ 11392K (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR
17690-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, lower rear cam, w/ 11392K (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCD
17701-07KCAM COVER, lower rear (gloss black)VRSCDX
1363654-04KFITTING ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ 11392KVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR

PISTONS & CRANKSHAFTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1983MBOLT (6)ALL
211314KO-RING, cylinder liner (4)ALL
311329KKEY (2)ALL
421910-06KPISTON RINGSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
22919-05KPISTON RINGSVRSCX
522117-01KPISTON PIN (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
22126-05KPISTON PIN (2)VRSCX
622121-01KRETAINING RING (4)ALL
722926-01KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 5, & 6 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
22928-05KPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 5, & 6 (2)VRSCX
822927-01KPISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ pistons, rings, & pins (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
923712-01KPRIMARY CRANK GEARALL
1023725-01KCRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11329KALL
1124307-01KCONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 24311-01 (2)ALL
1224311-01KBOLT, connecting rod (4)ALL
1324312-01KBEARING, thrust (2)ALL
1424409-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (red) (2)ALL
24410-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (green) (2)ALL
24411-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)ALL
1524412-01KROD BEARING SHELL (red) (2)ALL
24413-01KROD BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)ALL

CRANKCASE - UPPER & LOWER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)ALL
2482KDOWEL (4)ALL
3485KPINALL
4486KPINALL
5487KPIN (4)ALL
6488KDOWEL RING (2)ALL
7965MSCREWALL
8968MSCREW (4)ALL
9970MSCREW (7)ALL
10972MSCREWALL
11973MSCREW (3)ALL
121025MSCREW (4)ALL
131034MPLUGALL
146137KWASHERALL
156298MWASHERALL
35420-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)ALL
35442-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)ALL
1624463-05KCRANKCASE SET KIT (platinum)VRSCAW
24464-05KCRANKCASE SET KIT (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
24453-07KCRANKCASE SET KIT (silver)VRSCX

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11033MBOLTALL
211335KE-CLIP (3)ALL
314794-01KBEARING, leftALL
414795-01KBEARING, rightALL
514791-01KBALANCE SHAFTALL
614758-01KGEAR, balance shaftALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (3)ALL
21010MSCREW (6)ALL
311312KO-RINGALL
411331KO-RINGALL
526534-01KSPRING, oil pumpALL
626022-02KROTOR ASSEMBLY INNER/OUTER, oil pumpALL
726575-01KOIL PUMP ASSEMBLYALL
826578-01KCOVER, oil pumpALL
926738-01KVALVE PISTONALL
1026739-01KPLUG, screwALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREW (6)ALL
23703MSCREWALL
33704MSTUD, dual threaded (2)ALL
43966MSCREW, setALL
53919MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCR
53919MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
63920MSCREWALL
76839MWASHER (8)ALL
87427MNUT, locking (4)ALL
916298-05ENGINE MOUNT, rear (2)ALL
1016299-01BRACKET, engine mount rearVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1116300-06BRACKET, engine mount rearVRSCD, VRSCR
1216306-04STABLILIZER LINKALL
1316307-05ENGINE MOUNT, frontALL
1416308-01BRACKET, front engine mountALL
1516311-05BRACKET, front mount - frameALL
1616312-04SPACERALL
1794756-01WASHERALL

THROTTLE BODY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1964STUDALL
21114MSCREW (6)ALL
310232KHOSE CLAMP (2)ALL
427225-01SCREW (3)ALL
527408-01FUEL PRESSURE REGULATORALL
627628-01IDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ o-ring, screw, & motorALL
727657-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 11, 12, 13, & 15ALL
827662-01AFUEL RAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 9, 14, & 15ALL
927665-01INJECTOR, w/ o-ringsALL
1027669-01KRUBBER BOOT (2)ALL
1127975-01THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, w/ screws for sensor, plate t.p.s., & throttle position sensorALL
1227977-01CAM LEVER KIT, w/ bushing, clip, spring cam, shim roller, cam roller assembly, & cam leverALL
1327982-01LINKAGE ROD KIT, w/ bushing, clip, linkage rod assembly, nut, & rod endALL
27990-01FUEL TUBE KIT (not illustrated)ALL
1427993-01CHECK VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ washersALL
1527995-01HARDWARE KIT, throttle body, w/ shim, cable bracket, washer shaft purge tube cap, clip, spring, screws, & o-ringALL
1628002-01FUEL RAIL HARDWARE KIT, w/ o-rings, washer, & pressure regulator plateALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREW (6)ALL
29998CLAMPALL
311361O-RINGALL
424927-01PLUGALL
527388-01SENSOR, intake air temperature, w/11361ALL
628862-01O-RING (2)ALL
728863-01CAP, filter elementALL
829434-03COVER, air cleaner w/ 29647-01ALL
929435-05BOTTOM, air cleaner, w/ 29504-05 & 29505-05ALL
1029436-01GASKETALL
1129437-01FILTER ELEMENTALL
1229438-01VELOCITY STACK, front - 115 H.P.ALL
1329439-01GASKET, throttle bodyALL
1429519-01CLIP (7)ALL
1529521-01VELOCITY STACK, rear - 115 H.P.ALL
1629522-01WING NUTALL
1729504-05BREATHER TUBE, frontALL
1829505-05BREATHER TUBE, rearALL
1929647-01CLIPALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2029566-06VELOCITY STACK, front - 105 H.P. (HDI)ALL
2129568-06VELOCITY STACK, rear - 105 H.P. (HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
2978MSCREW (3)ALL
31035MSCREWALL
41027MSCREWALL
53701MSCREWALL
63729MSCREW (2)VRSCR
3729MSCREW (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
76176MAWASHERALL
86839MWASHERALL
98002KNEEDLE ROLLER & CAGE ASSEMBLYALL
1010006CABLE STRAPALL
1110108CLIPALL
1210141CLIPALL
1311328MRETAINING CLIPALL
1425881-01KACOVER KIT/STATOR (chrome)ALL
1525895-04KALTERNATOR COVER (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCD
25311-04KALTERNATOR COVER (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
25899-07KALTERNATOR COVER (gloss black)VRSCDX
1625918-04KSTATOR CONNECTOR KITALL
1725919-04KREGULATOR CONNECTOR KITALL
1830731-01KROTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ ball catch assemblyALL
1930734-04KSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ plug assembly statorALL
2031301-01KGEAR, ball clutchALL
2131303-01KLIMITER ASSEMBLYALL
2270481-07BRACKET, voltage regulatorALL
2372087-04SEAL CABLE (3)ALL
2472088-04TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
2572089-04SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way female (black)ALL
2672090-04PIN HOUSING, 3-way male (black)ALL
2772091-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayALL
2872092-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayALL
2972171-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #8-10 AWGALL
3072183-01SOCKET HOUSING, 1-way (black)ALL
3172249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)ALL
3272308-97TERMINAL, female (3)ALL
3372412-97SEAL CABLE (3)ALL
3474440-01VOLTAGE REGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)ALL
21024MSCREW (2)ALL
33707MSCREW (2)VRSCR
43708MSCREW (4)VRSCR
531651-01COIL BOOT (2)ALL
632335-04SPARK PLUG (2)ALL
732477-01COIL ASSEMBLY, w/31651-01 (2)ALL
832534-05BECM, base level -115/105 H.P. (DOM/HDI) Requires digital tech programingALL
932616-01CBRACKET, ECMVRSCR
1070394-07ELECTRICAL CADDYVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
21009MSCREW (2)ALL
36298MWASHER, throttle plug assemblyALL
411289AO-RING (2)ALL
511290O-RINGALL
611291SEALALL
711362KO-RINGALL
824986-01KTHROTTLE PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11362KALL
926561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
1027667-01KBRACKET, map sensorALL
1132313-01ASENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 74194-98ALL
1232316-99MAP SENSOR, w/11291, 32424-98ALL
1332424-98SENSOR BODYALL
1433902-98ASWITCH, neutral gear, w/11290ALL
1574194-98TERMINAL (2)ALL
1674402-05SPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289AALL

STARTER & SOLENOID

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)ALL
27495NUT (3)ALL
310110CLIPALL
411346KO-RINGALL
531717-01KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, w/11346KVRSCAW, VRSCX
31718-07KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, w/11346KVRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
670018-07BOOT, solenoid coverALL
770106-07CABLE, solenoid to batteryVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
870108-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starter, w/ 70578-89ALL
970578-89BOOT, starterALL
1071474-07SOLENOID, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96ALL
1173152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayALL
1273191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)ALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWALL
24793MSCREW (2)ALL
311356KSNAP RING - silverALL
411355KSNAP RING - blackALL
512071KSHAFT SEALALL
633757-01ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
733758-01SHIFTER RODVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
833785-06SHIFTER RODVRSCD, VRSCR
934567-01LEVER, shift rodALL
1034611-65PEG, shift leverALL
1134686-06SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AVRSCD, VRSCR
1235017-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR KITALL
1335427-01KDRUM SHIFTER ASSEMBLYALL
1435428-01KSHIFTER FORK, 1st & 3rd gearsALL
1535429-01KSHIFTER FORK, 2nd gearALL
1635430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsALL
1735432-01KSHIFT SHAFTALL
1835434-01KSHIFTER FORKALL
1935441-01KSHIFT DRUM AXISALL
2035443-01KSPRINGALL
2135445-01KSPRINGALL
2242443-80ABUSHINGVRSCD, VRSCR
2342569-03BUSHINGVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2433738-04SHIFTER ROD (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2534647-04SPACER, peg assembly (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2634696-04PEG, sift lever (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11021MSCREW (8)ALL
27910MNUT COLLARALL
38026KBEARING (3)ALL
48027KBEARINGALL
58028KBEARINGALL
68029KBEARING (2)ALL
711200KRING (2)ALL
811353KO-RINGALL
911354KO-RINGALL
1012072KSEALALL
1134007-01KCAP, threadALL
1235001-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper - outerALL
1335002-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper - innerALL
1435003-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower - outerALL
1535004-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower - innerALL
1635423-04KFLANGE OUTPUTALL
1735433-01KSEAL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11353K & 12072KALL
1835451-01KLOCKING PLATEALL
1935454-01KINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2035455-01KAOUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (3)ALL
28008MNUTALL
38885BEARINGALL
411347KO-RINGALL
511363KRETAINING RINGALL
636699-01KCLUTCH SHELLVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
36723-05KCLUTCH SHELLVRSCX
736701-01KCLUTCH HUBVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
36724-05KCLUTCH HUBVRSCX
836702-01KCLUTCH PLATE (8)ALL
936704-01KCLUTCH PRESSURE PLATEALL
1036705-01KSPRING, pressure plate (5)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
36825-05KSPRING, pressure plate (5)VRSCX
1136706-01KBOLT (5)ALL
1236707-01KCOLLAR, distanceALL
1336709-01KTHRUST WASHERALL
1436710-01KLIFTER PLATEALL
1536711-01KSEAT, springALL
1636712-01KSPRINGALL
1736713-01KFRICTION PLATE (9)ALL
1836714-01KRETAINING CLIPALL
1936731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885ALL
2036757-05KBLEEDER SCREW, w/ o-ringALL
2136781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (chrome) w/36779-05K, & cover (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCD
36782-04KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (polished) w/36779-05K, & coverVRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
36779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORALL
2236780-01KCONTACT BUTTONALL
2337909-90RETAINING RINGALL

COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (48)ALL
21009MSCREW (5)ALL
33729MSCREW (3)ALL
47124LOCKWASHERALL
510994KO-RING (2)ALL
611130KO-RINGALL
711140O-RING (2)ALL
811312KO-RING (2)ALL
911341KO-RINGALL
1011347KO-RINGALL
1111384KRETAINER WIRE CLIP (2)ALL
1217011-01KAENGINE GASKET KITALL
1325080-01KGASKET, cover alternatorALL
1425302-01KCOVER, derby (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCD
25291-04KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCD, VRSCX
25390-06KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCR
25878-07KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCDX
1525732-01KCOVER, clutch (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCD
25294-04KCOVER, clutch (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
25894-07KCOVER, clutch (gloss black)VRSCDX
1625895-04KCOVER, alternator (chrome) (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCD
25311-04KCOVER, alternator (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
25899-07KCOVER, alternator (gloss black)VRSCDX
1725891-01KGASKET, clutch coverALL
1826034-01KGASKET, baffle plateALL
1926103-01KOIL PANVRSCAW
26107-04KOIL PAN (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
26515-07KOIL PANVRSCX
2026393-01KOIL PICKUP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11312K & oil pickupALL
2126399-01KOIL FILTER ADAPERALL
2226539-01KOIL FILTER MOUNT (platinum)VRSCAW
26762-04KOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
26513-07KOIL FILTER MOUNT (silver)VRSCX
2326541-01KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCAW, VRSCX
26778-04KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
2426542-01KPLUG, oil drain, w/ magnetALL
2534783-05COVER, secondary clutch actuator (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCX
34878-07COVER, secondary clutch actuator (gloss black)VRSCDX
34927-05COVER, secondary clutch actuator (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR
2634877-07EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCDX
34918-04EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
34930-06EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCR
2736757-05KSCREW, bleeder, w/ o-ringALL
2836781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (chrome) w/36779-05K, & cover (optional HD)VRSCAW, VRSCD
36782-04KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (polished) w/36779-05K, & coverVRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
2963650-04KCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 10994K, 11140, 11384K, & fitting (2)ALL
3063793-01KENGINE OIL FILTERALL
3170441-01CABLE, engine ground to chassis, w/ 70578-89ALL
3270578-89BOOT, cable assemblyALL

BELT & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1966MSCREW (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3858MSCREW (3)VRSCR
24543SCREW (3)ALL
36859MWASHER (3)ALL
47910MNUTALL
511354KSPACER, rubber sealALL
611542BUSHING (6)ALL
726791-01SPACER (3)VRSCR
26812-07SPACER (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
834007-01KCAP, plasticALL
934985-07COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4543, 76231-06, & cover (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
37124-06COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4543, 73231-06, & cover (polished)VRSCD, VRSCR
37156-07COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4543, 37158-07, & cover (gloss black)VRSCDX
1035423-04KFLANGE, outputALL
1135451-01KLOCKING PLATEALL
40014-04KCONVERSION KIT - 28T, w/ 5, 6, 9, 13, 14, 16, 17, & 18VRSCR
1240105-04REAR BELT - 149T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCR
40144-07REAR BELT - 151T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1340345-04SPROCKET, transmission 28T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCR
40656-06ASPROCKET, transmission 28T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1440399-01MSCREW (3)ALL
1540564-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
40583-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket & 40433-01 (black)VRSCR
40590-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
1640433-01BEARINGVRSCR
40670-06BEARINGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1776231-06INSERT, coverVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
37157-07INSERT, coverVRSCDX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1840027-01AREAR BELT - 150T (HDI)VRSCR
40145-07REAR BELT - 152T (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
40008-04KCONVERSION KIT 30T, w/ 5, 6, 9, 13, 14, 18, 22, & 23 (HDI)VRSCR
1940341-04SPROCKET, transmission 30T (HDI)VRSCR
40657-06ASPROCKET, transmission 30T (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

RADIATOR / OIL COOLER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13725MNUT (2)ALL
25235PLUGALL
35236MSCREW (2)ALL
45237MSCREW (8)ALL
55238MLOCKNUT (4)ALL
66838MWASHER, front (2)ALL
710065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
811101O-RING (2)ALL
911568BUSHING (2)ALL
26721-01ARADIATOR/OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY KITALL
1026722-04RADIATORALL
1126723-04OIL COOLER ASSEMBLYALL
1226724-04FAN ASSEMBLYALL
1326757-01GROMMET (4)ALL
1426758-01SPACER (2)ALL
1526772-04BRACKETALL
1662909-04CAPALL
1762940-04OIL LINE, oil cooler - inletALL
1862941-04OIL LINE, oil cooler - outletALL
1962953-01HOSE DRAINALL
2073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)ALL
2173191-96CONTACT SOCKET (4)ALL

COOLANT HOSES / BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
25234PLUG, w/ sealALL
37036WASHERALL
49830CLAMPALL
510014CLAMPALL
611519AGROMMET (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
726730-01CLAMP, bright (3)ALL
826731-05COOLANT BOTTLE & CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26780-05A & bottleVRSCR
926733-01CAP, pressureALL
1026753-01HOSE COOLANT, engineALL
1126754-01HOSE COOLANTALL
1226755-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in - frontALL
1326756-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in - rearALL
1426767-01PIPE COOLANT, engine outALL
1526768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inALL
1626770-01CLAMP, shrink (4)ALL
1726777-01CLAMPALL
1826780-05ACAPALL
1926782-01ACOVER, hose (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
26810-06ACOVER, hose (black)VRSCR
66306-07DHCOVER, hose (vivid black)VRSCDX
66306-07BYMCOVER, hose (denim black)VRSCDX
2026790-01CLAMP, black (3)ALL
2126803-07COOLANT BOTTLE & CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26780-05A & bottleVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2226819-07HOSE, drainVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2326822-07HOSE, over flowVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2427249-96COUPLING, hoseVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2562942-01ADRAIN HOSE KITVRSCR
2662943-01CLAMP, drain hose (2)ALL
2762953-01HOSE, drain coolant bottle to groundALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12590SCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
35774SPACER (2)VRSCR
46101WASHER (2)ALL
57127LOCKWASHERALL
610006CABLE STRAPALL
710116CLIP (3)VRSCAW
10116CLIP (4)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR, VRSCX
811348O-RINGVRSCAW
911143RETAINING RING (2)ALL
1038744-06AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (black)ALL
1138658-01ALINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCAW, VRSCX
38692-04BLINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
1241750-06BOLT, banjoALL
1341751-06GASKET, brake line (2)ALL
1442145-06SIGHT GLASS KITALL
1542876-06ACLUTCH LEVER KIT, w/ 11143ALL
1645044-96CLAMP, master cylinder clutch (black)ALL
1745050-06PIVOT PIN KITALL
1846244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01ALL
1946246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITALL
2046322-06GASKET COVERALL
2146324-06COVER MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYALL
2256073-83RETAINER, clutch lineVRSCAW, VRSCX
70345-84RETAINER, clutch lineVRSCDX
2391848-03AMIRROR, kit - leftVRSCAW, VRSCX
91910-03AMIRROR, kit - leftVRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREWVRSCR
4741ASCREWVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
24132SCREW (2)ALL
34596SCREW (2)ALL
45431ABOLT (2)ALL
55774SPACER (2)VRSCR
66101WASHER (2)ALL
77127LOCKWASHERALL
941750-06BOLT, banjoALL
1041751-06AGASKET (6)ALL
1141752-06ABANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4596, & 5431A (2)ALL
1242853-06CAP (2)ALL
1342854-06SIGHT GLASS KITALL
1442855-06COVER KIT, w/ 42856-06, 42857-06, & 42858-06 (black)ALL
1542856-06DACALALL
1642857-06GASKET, coverALL
1742858-06SCREW (2)ALL
1842859-06AHAND LEVER, front brake controlALL
1942860-06BPIVOT PIN, w/ 11615ALL
2042861-06PUSHROD KITALL
2142862-06REPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 in. diameter)ALL
2244551-06AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ snap ring, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, & 21 (black)ALL
2344555-07BRAKE LINEVRSCR
44735-06BRAKE LINEVRSCAW
44736-06BRAKE LINEVRSCD
46957-07BRAKE LINEVRSCDX
42290-07BRAKE LINEVRSCX
2445044-96CLAMP, master cylinder front brake (black)ALL
2591846-03AMIRROR, kit - rightVRSCAW, VRSCX
91909-03AMIRROR, kit - rightVRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - VRSCA, VRSCDX, VRSCX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
23731MSCREWVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
34240SCREW (5)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
47951JAM NUTVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
510184CLIPVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
610231CLIP (5)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
711608CLAMP (2)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
841751-06AGASKET (4)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
941750-06BOLT (2)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1041967-07BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1142375-87SCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1242460-80BCLEVIS PINVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1342569-03BUSHING, brake pedalVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1442883-06MASTER CYLINDER REPAIR KITVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1542884-06MASTER CYLINDER PUSHROD KITVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1642885-06BOOT, pushrodVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1742886-06SPRINGVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1842887-06RESERVOIR PORT KITVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1942888-06HOSE, reservoirVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2042889-06SPRING RETENTION KITVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2143915-06COVER, reservoirVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2243917-01GASKET, master cylinder reservoirVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2344738-06BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2444740-06MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 7, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, & 22VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2572023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear, w/ 9898VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2644741-06BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03 (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - VRSCD, VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (4)VRSCR
4240SCREW (5)VRSCD
21009MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
310116CLIP (3)VRSCD, VRSCR
410231CLIP (4)VRSCR
10231CLIP (5)VRSCD
511608CLAMP (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
611607CLIP, retainingVRSCD, VRSCR
741538-06SPRING RETENTION KIT, w/ 11605VRSCD, VRSCR
841668-06BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCR
41968-07BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCD
941669-06HOSE, master cylinder rear w/conduitVRSCD, VRSCR
1041751-06AGASKET (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
1141750-06BOLTVRSCD, VRSCR
1242375-87SCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1342586-06RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinder, w/ 12, 23, 24, & 25VRSCD, VRSCR
1442704-06BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11607 & 42569-03VRSCD, VRSCR
1542819-06SET SCREWVRSCD, VRSCR
1642868-06MASTER CYLINDER KITVRSCD, VRSCR
1742869-06APUSHROD KITVRSCD, VRSCR
1842870-06BOOT, pushrodVRSCD, VRSCR
1942871-06SPRING, pedal returnVRSCD, VRSCR
2042872-06RESERVOIR PORT KITVRSCD, VRSCR
2142873-06PEDAL MOUNT KIT, w/ 42819-06VRSCD, VRSCR
2242569-03BUSHING, brake pedalVRSCD, VRSCR
2343914-06RESERVOIR, bodyVRSCD, VRSCR
2443915-06COVER, reservoirVRSCD, VRSCR
2543917-01GASKET, master cylinder reservoirVRSCD, VRSCR
2644571-06AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYVRSCD, VRSCR
2772025-06BRAKE SWITCH, banjo boltVRSCD, VRSCR

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142849-06PIN BRAKE PAD, w/ clip (2)ALL
242897-06ABRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42849-06 (2)ALL
342851-06COVER (2)ALL
442852-06SPRING PAD (2)ALL
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (4)ALL
644505-06ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
44731-06ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
44506-06ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
44732-06ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14495SCREW, bleederVRSCR
4596SCREW, bleederVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
24597MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
342850-06ABRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42865-06ALL
442853-06CAP, bleeder screwALL
542863-06BUMPERALL
642865-06PIN BRAKE PAD, w/ clipALL
742866-06COVERALL
842867-06SPRING PAD KITALL
943050-07CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
43045-07CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
44739-06ACALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCR
1043034-07BRACKET, caliper (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
43214-07BRACKET, caliper (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13762MBOLT (10)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
3655ASCREW (10)VRSCX
26655WASHERALL
36966MWASHER (10)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
47813NUTALL
59247BEARING (2)ALL
640761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. rim - short (20)VRSCX
740762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. rim - long (20)VRSCX
840769-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ sleeve, bearings, & cast slot disc (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCD
940980-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY 19 in., w/ sleeve, bearings, & disc slotted (black)VRSCDX
1041007-07INNER TUBEVRSCX
1141123-79VALVE CAPALL
1241300-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY 19 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, cast 10 spoke (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
1341540-04AXLE, frontALL
1441996-07RIM FLAPVRSCX
1544405-07BRAKE DISC (2)VRSCX
44553-06ABRAKE DISC (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
1643157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
1743172-01BTIREALL
1843212-01PLUG (solid disc only) (10)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
1943507-07RIM 19 in.VRSCX
2043534-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY 19 in. lacedVRSCX
2143584-07HUB ASSEMBLY, w/ 9247, & 43641-01VRSCX
2243641-01SLEEVEALL
2343642-01ASPACER (2)ALL
2454321-85NUT, valve stemVRSCX
2595578-41WEIGHTVRSCX
95581-47WEIGHT 3/4 oz.VRSCX
95582-47WEIGHT 1 oz.VRSCX
2695594-84WEIGHT 1/4 oz. (black) (4)VRSCDX
95595-84WEIGHT 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17039LOCKWASHER (5)ALL
28019NUTALL
39247BEARING (2)ALL
440433-01BEARINGVRSCR
40670-06BEARINGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
540434-01CUSHION, compensatorALL
640436-01ASPACERVRSCR
40668-07SPACERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
740437-01ASPACERVRSCR
41550-07SPACERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
840438-01COMPENSATOR BOWLVRSCR
40669-07COMPENSATOR BOWLVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
940439-01SCREW (5)VRSCR
4552SCREW (5)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1040564-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
40583-06SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket & 40433-01 (black)VRSCR
40590-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
1140772-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., w/ sleeve, & bearings, cast slot disc (silver)VRSCD
1241123-79VALVE CAPALL
1341134-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, slot disc (black)VRSCDX
1441139-02E-CLIPALL
1541303-06WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, cast 10 spoke (black) (option wheel HD)VRSCD, VRSCR
1641473-06TIREVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
43173-01TIREVRSCD, VRSCR
1741528-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, disc (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1841541-05AXLE, rear, w/ 8019VRSCR
41544-07AXLE, rear, w/ 8019VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1941667-06DISC, brakeALL
2041714-05REAR AXLE ADJUSTERALL
2143157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85ALL
2243567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2343571-01ASPACERVRSCR
2443704-01SLEEVE BEARINGALL
2543708-01PLUG (solid disc only) (5)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2654321-85NUTALL
2795594-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (black) (4)VRSCDX
95595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX

FRONT FORK - VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW, right (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
24534MSCREW (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
345069-01HOLDER AXLE, rightVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46849-07HOLDER AXLE, rightVRSCDX
445070-01COVER, slider (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46691-07COVER, slider, (gloss black) (2)VRSCDX
545611-86RETAINING RINGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
645670-80CAP, fork stemVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
45701-07CAP, fork stemVRSCDX
745717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
845718-60NUT, fork stemVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
946504-07SLIDER TUBE, w/ 46080-01 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1046505-01SLIDER, rightVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46764-07SLIDER, rightVRSCDX
1146506-01SLIDER, leftVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46798-07SLIDER, leftVRSCDX
1246507-01CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCDX
46612-06CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
1346508-01O-RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1446509-01WASHER, leftVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1546510-07COLLAR, spring (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1646511-07SPRING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1746512-01DUST COVER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1846513-01RING, stopper (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1946514-01OIL SEAL (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2046515-01SPACER, seal (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2146516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2246517-01SPRING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2346518-01SEAT PIPE (2)VRSCDX
46635-07SEAT PIPE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
2446519-01STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2546520-01BOLT (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD
2646788-06STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46855-07STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCDX
2746787-06BRACKET UPPERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46859-07BRACKET UPPERVRSCDX
2846756-07FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46762-07FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCDX
2946757-07FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46763-07FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCDX
3046080-01BUSHING, slider (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3148184-01SEAL (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3248300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3348315-60BEARING CUP (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3448324-00SEAT UPPER HEAD CONEVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3559481-00REFLECTOR, amber -right handVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
69861-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - right handVRSCDX
3659482-00REFLECTOR, amber - left handVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
69862-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - left handVRSCDX

FRONT FORK - VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14534MSCREW (8)VRSCR
24499MBOLT, right onlyVRSCR
35925WASHER, right onlyVRSCR
47468MNUT, rightVRSCR
7469NUT, leftVRSCR
545405-75ASCREW, w/ washer - left onlyVRSCR
645611-86RETAINING RINGVRSCR
745717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutVRSCR
845718-60NUT, fork stemVRSCR
945842-77ARETAINING RING - left onlyVRSCR
1046329-06O-RING (2)VRSCR
1146339-06DUST SEAL (2)VRSCR
1246342-06OIL SEAL (2)VRSCR
1346343-06GUIDE BUSHING (2)VRSCR
1446344-06COVER, slider (2)VRSCR
1546346-06SEAL SPACER (2)VRSCR
1646347-07SLIDER, leftVRSCR
1746348-06SLIDE BUSHING (2)VRSCR
1846349-06SPRING (2)VRSCR
1946350-06CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCR
2046351-07OUTER TUBE (2)VRSCR
2146352-06SPRING SEAT - left onlyVRSCR
2246353-06CENTERING PLATE - left onlyVRSCR
2346354-06SPRING COLLAR - left onlyVRSCR
2446355-06SPRING JOINT - left onlyVRSCR
2546358-06SPRING COLLAR - right onlyVRSCR
2646359-06JOINT ROD - right onlyVRSCR
2746360-06BOLT, inner fork - right onlyVRSCR
2846361-07SLIDER, rightVRSCR
2946362-06STOPPER, rubber - right onlyVRSCR
3046338-06DAMPER COMP - left only w/ 7469VRSCR
3246774-07FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCR
3346775-07FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCR
3446781-06STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCR
3546780-06BRACKET UPPERVRSCR
3146929-07CAP, upper (2)VRSCR
3648184-01SEAL (2)VRSCR
3748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupVRSCR
3848315-60BEARING CUP (2)VRSCR
3948324-00SEAT UPPER HEAD CONEVRSCR
4069861-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - right handVRSCR
4169862-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - left handVRSCR

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13074MSCREW, lower (2)VRSCR
13074MSCREW (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
23734MSCREW, upper (2)VRSCR
34603MSCREWVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
45809ASPACER, shock - left handVRSCR
55812ASPACER, shock - right handVRSCR
67433MLOCKNUT, rightALL
754556-84BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCDX
854582-07SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54715-96 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
54583-07SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54473-79, 54474-79, 54475-79, & 54710-84 (2)VRSCD
54667-07SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54473-79, 54474-79, 54475-79, & 54556-84 (2)VRSCDX
954589-06SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear (2)VRSCR
1054715-96BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1159018-98WASHER (2)ALL

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2755PLUGVRSCD, VRSCR
755PLUG (3)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3970MSCREW (2)VRSCR
43292MASCREW (2)ALL
53725MNUT (2)VRSCR
63755MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
3755MSCREW (3)VRSCR
73718MANCHORVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
84530MSCREW (8)ALL
96702WASHER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6702WASHER (3)VRSCR
106873MWASHER (2)VRSCR
116876MWASHER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1210065CABLE STRAPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1310132ANCHOR CLIPVRSCR
1445804-01FORK LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1547915-06BKFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCR
1647923-06SEAT PANVRSCR
48517-07SEAT PANVRSCD
48523-07SEAT PANVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1747936-06BUMPERVRSCR
1847959-07BGOFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCX
47959-07BKFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
1947961-06BRACKETVRSCR
2047984-07BKFRAME LOWER, left (black)VRSCR
2147986-06BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCR
2247987-07BGOFRAME LOWER, left (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCX
47987-07BKFRAME LOWER, left (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
2347988-05BGOFRAME LOWER, right (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCX
47988-05BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCDX
48067-06BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCD
2448086-01CROSS MEMBER, frontALL
2548315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
2648486-07NUT, shock mount (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2749703-06BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCR
2849733-07BGOLEG, jiffy stand (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCX
49733-07BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
2950003-89BPINVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3050005-85ASPRINGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3150015-74ACATCHVRSCR
3250057-02SPRINGVRSCR
3353158-98BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3462107-01BUMPERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3571452-91AKEY (specify key code)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3671578-01PLUNGER FORK LOCKVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3790520-07PLUGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1755PLUG (4)VRSCR
23729MSCREWALL
33755MSCREW (3)ALL
46703WASHERALL
56838MWASHER (3)ALL
66863PLUG, largeVRSCR
76864PLUG, small (2)VRSCR
6864PLUG, small (10)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
810040CLIP (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
97460MLOCKNUTALL
109208BEARINGALL
1110950RETAINING RING, internalALL
1248372-05AREAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 48389-01, 48712-07, & pin axle adjusterVRSCR
48606-07REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 48389-01, 48712-07, & pin axle adjuster (polished)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
48612-07REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 48389-01, 48712-07, & pin axle adjuster (black)VRSCDX
1348386-05SPACER, leftALL
1448389-01BUSHING, pivot - rightALL
1548392-05PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
1648712-07BEARING KIT, w/ 10950, & 9208ALL
1760466-01DEBRIS DEFLECTORVRSCR
17A60473-07DEBRIS DEFLECTORVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1860467-01ABELT GUARDVRSCR
60474-07BELT GUARDVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1967621-94BUSHING (3)ALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13108MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
23540SCREWVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
33711MSCREW (2)VRSCR
46702WASHERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
56837MWASHER (2)VRSCR
66838MWASHERVRSCR
6838MWASHER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
76859MWASHERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
87041LOCKWASHERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
97432MNUTVRSCR
107495NUTVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1151547-07SEAT, riderVRSCDX
1251574-07SEAT, passengerVRSCDX
1352041-82SLEEVEALL
1452326-07SEAT, riderVRSCD
1552371-07SEAT, passengerVRSCD
1652383-07SEAT, riderVRSCAW
1752386-07STRAP, seatVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1852387-07SEAT, passengerVRSCAW
1952394-07SEAT, riderVRSCX
2052401-07SEAT, passengerVRSCX
2152402-01LANYARD, seatALL
2252410-07SEAT POSTVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2352415-06SEAT, riderVRSCR
2452416-06SEAT, passengerVRSCR
2552417-06STRAP, seatVRSCR
2651952-07NUT, grabstrapVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

FOOTRESTS - VRSCA, VRSCX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13703MSCREW (4)VRSCAW, VRSCX
23729MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
311304RING, retaining (4)VRSCAW, VRSCX
433048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (4)VRSCAW, VRSCX
533189-63COVER (black) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCX
642584-01CLEVIS, footrest (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
745041-01APIN, clevis (4)VRSCAW, VRSCX
850912-72SPRING WASHER (4)VRSCAW, VRSCX
951180-07FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger - rightVRSCAW, VRSCX
1051723-07FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger - leftVRSCAW, VRSCX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1150272-02ACLEVIS, footrest - right (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1250274-02ACLEVIS, footrest - left (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCX

FOOTRESTS - VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13703MSCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
23729MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCDX
33815MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
44250MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
54470MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCR
64471MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCR
76874WASHER (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
811304RING, retaining (4)VRSCDX, VRSCR
11304RING, retaining (6)VRSCD
933084-06HEELREST, rider, rightVRSCD, VRSCR
1033129-06WEAR PEG (2)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
1133133-06COVER (4)VRSCDX, VRSCR
33133-06COVER (6)VRSCD
1233134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 33133-06 (black) (3)VRSCD
33134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 33133-06 (black) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCR
1333135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 33133-06 (black) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCR
33135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 33133-06 (black) (3)VRSCD
1442584-01CLEVIS, footrest (not shown) (2)VRSCDX
1545041-01APIN, clevis (2)VRSCR
45041-01APIN, clevis (4)VRSCD, VRSCDX
1645065-06SPRING (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1745067-06PIN (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1849135-06FOOTREST SUPPORT HIGHWAY PEGS (2)VRSCD
1950912-72SPRING WASHER (2)VRSCR
50912-72SPRING WASHER (4)VRSCD, VRSCDX
2051087-06FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, rightVRSCR
2151088-06FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, leftVRSCR
2251089-06BKCLEVIS RIDER, front, rightVRSCD, VRSCR
2351090-06CLEVIS RIDER, front, leftVRSCR
51097-06CLEVIS RIDER, front, leftVRSCD
2451091-06BKFOOTPEG MOUNTING RIDER, left (black)VRSCD, VRSCR
2590520-07PLUG (2)VRSCDX, VRSCR
90520-07PLUG (4)VRSCD
2651722-07FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, rightVRSCD, VRSCDX
2751723-07FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, leftVRSCD, VRSCDX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2850272-02ACLEVIS, footrest - right (Japan) (not shown)VRSCDX
50274-02ACLEVIS, footrest - left (Japan) (not shown)VRSCDX

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13385MSCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR, VRSCX
23726MSCREW (2)ALL
311155SNAP RINGALL
411271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
511272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
638653-01BOOT, throttle cableALL
755898-07HANDLEBARVRSCX
855945-06RISER HANDLEBARVRSCR
955988-04HANDLEBARVRSCD
1055995-06CLAMP HANDLEBARVRSCR
1155999-06RISER HANDLEBAR (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
55989-04RISER HANDLEBAR (silver)VRSCX
1256046-01HANDLEBARVRSCAW
1356206-96GRIP, leftVRSCAW, VRSCX
1456220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightVRSCAW, VRSCX
1556284-06CLAMP HANDLEBAR (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
55990-04CLAMP HANDLEBAR (silver)VRSCX
1656365-01THROTTLE CONTROL ASM, w/ 11272, 38653-01, & 56508-76VRSCAW
56593-04THROTTLE CONTROL ASM, w/ 11272, 38653-01, & 56508-76VRSCD, VRSCR
56984-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, & 38653-01VRSCDX, VRSCX
1756367-01IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76VRSCAW
56594-04IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76VRSCD, VRSCR
56985-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 38653-01VRSCDX, VRSCX
1856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1956396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
2056402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
2156508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
2256666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightVRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
2356667-04GRIP, leftVRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
2456953-07HANDLEBARVRSCDX
2556981-07HANDLEBARVRSCR
2670345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCAW
70345-84RETAINER (4)VRSCD
2770504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL
284234MSCREW (4)VRSCX
294235MSCREW (2)VRSCX
304252MSCREW (3)VRSCX
3111557GROMMET (2)VRSCX
3257350-07WINDSHIELDVRSCX
3357351-07POST, upper mount (2)VRSCX
3457782-01TOP MOUNT, upper mount (2)VRSCX
3557783-01GROMMET, lower mountVRSCX
3657784-01PIVOT MOUNT, lowerVRSCX
3757786-01WINDSHIELD MOUNTING, lowerVRSCX
3857788-01CLAMP, handlebar (2)VRSCX
3957794-01MOUNT SNAP, upper (2)VRSCX
4057795-01CLAMP MOUNTING, lowerVRSCX
NOTE: WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY includes the following parts:

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
470010-03CONDUIT, 3/8 in. I.D. (25' length) (silver)ALL
570345-84RETAINERVRSCDX
70345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
671509-00CLIPALL
771589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
871590-96ASTOPLAMP & CLUTCH SWITCH w/10181 & 72266-94 (2)ALL
971591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1071597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1171598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181ALL
1271568-96AHOUSING, lower - left (black)ALL
1371567-96HOUSING, upper - left (black)ALL
1471563-96HOUSING, lower - right (black)ALL
1571564-96HOUSING, upper - right (black)ALL
1672188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way - right (black)ALL
1772447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way - left (gray)ALL
1872169-07TERMINAL, socket (14)ALL
1972266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in. (as required)ALL

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13385MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCDX
23514SCREWVRSCD, VRSCDX
33709MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
43753MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
53832MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
66839MWASHERVRSCD, VRSCDX
73853MSCREW (6)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
83919MSCREWVRSCD, VRSCDX
94363SCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCDX
106424WASHER (4)VRSCD, VRSCDX
117427MNUTVRSCD, VRSCDX
127606LOCKNUTVRSCD, VRSCDX
139847CONNECTOR, right hand, spade femaleVRSCD, VRSCDX
149848CONNECTOR, left hand, spade female (2)VRSCD, VRSCDX
1510065CABLE STRAPVRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
1667657-05HARNESS HEADLAMPVRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
1767717-01BULB - high beamVRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
17A67667-05MEDALLIONVRSCD, VRSCDX
1867790-93BEZELVRSCD, VRSCDX
1967883-04RING, lamp adaptorVRSCD, VRSCDX
2068134-97SEALVRSCD, VRSCDX
2168297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY 5-3/4 in.VRSCD, VRSCDX
2268329-03BULB HB2/H4VRSCD, VRSCDX
2368380-05BOOT HB2/H4VRSCD, VRSCDX
2468807-01BRACKET, reflector mounting (2)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
2568254-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 3853M & 68807-01VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
2668880-01HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY (Domestic/ California/ Canada), silverVRSCAW, VRSCX
69873-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY (Domestic/ California/ Canada), blackVRSCR
2768881-01BULB - low beamVRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
2868884-01BRACKET, headlamp mounting (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCX
2969860-07BRACKET, headlamp mounting (black satin)VRSCR

HEADLAMP (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3168971-98BVISOR KIT - primedVRSCD, VRSCDX
3269271-06BRACKET, headlamp assemblyVRSCD, VRSCDX
3472056-92HOUSING TERMINAL, female - 3-wayVRSCD, VRSCDX
3572449-01HOUSING SOCKET - 2-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
3672450-01HOUSING SOCKET - 2-way (gray)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
3772527-01SOCKET TERMINAL, #18-20 AWG. (4)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
3872633-02SEAL WIRE, 14-16 AWG. (white) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
3973154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING - 4-wayALL
4073191-96SOCKET CONTACT 20-16 gauge (as required)ALL
4190339-06BRACKET, headlamp visorVRSCD, VRSCDX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
429898TERMINAL (2) (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCDX
4353436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
4453438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCDX
4567658-05HARNESS HEADLAMP (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
4668255-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp - right dip (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
68256-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp - left dip (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCR, VRSCX
4768335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY 5-3/4 in. - left dip (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCD, VRSCDX
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY 5-3/4 in. - right dip (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCDX
4868650-92SOCKET, bulb (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCDX
4968882-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - left dip (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCX
68883-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - right dip (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCX
69874-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - right dip (HDI)VRSCR
69875-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - left dip (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCR
5169356-06HEADLAMP BUCKET (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)VRSCD, VRSCDX
Index number 30 is not used in this illustration.Index number 33 is not used in this illustration.

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
23731MSCREW (4)ALL
34250MSCREW (4)VRSCR
47495NUT (4)ALL
559020-01ABRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
59447-07BRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCDX
659404-07BRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCR
759789-07BEOFENDER, front (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
59022-07BDKFENDER, front (prime)VRSCR, VRSCX

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (4)VRSCR
23108MSCREW (6)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
36838MWASHER (6)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
448390-06SPACER (4)VRSCR
559376-06FENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCR
659605-07BEOFENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCD
59823-07BEOFENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
759690-07MUDFLAPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
859710-06MUDFLAPVRSCR
969490-07REFLECTOR, rear fender (2)VRSCD, VRSCR

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27744JAM NUT (2)ALL
367822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
467827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)ALL
567831-03RETAINER, rightALL
668168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
69331-02BULB, front turn signals (2)VRSCDX
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
868972-00TURN SIGNAL SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 7, & 9 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
68804-06TURN SIGNAL SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 7, & 9 (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
69587-07TURN SIGNAL SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 7, & 9 (2)VRSCDX
968973-00LENS (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
69325-02LENS (2)VRSCDX
1073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeALL
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1268163-84BULB, P21W (HDI) (2)ALL
1368906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)ALL
1468975-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ 12, 13, & 15 (HDI) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
68838-06TURN SIGNAL, w/ 12, 13, & 15 (HDI) (2)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
1568976-00LENS (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS, & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13711MSCREW (2)ALL
27495NUT (4)ALL
353436-97BULB, license plate illumination (2)ALL
459407-01REFLECTOR, side - left/right (2)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
559557-07SHROUD, tail lampVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
659988-72AREFLECTORALL
768163-84BULB, turn signal (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
69330-02BULB, turn signal (2)VRSCDX
868168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
968205-07LAMP ASM, license plate illum., w/ 53436-97, &73191-96ALL
1068324-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLYALL
1168326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampALL
1268340-01BRACKET, reflector rear, w/ 59988-72AALL
1368876-07TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68324-01, & 68326-01AALL
1469051-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (not shown)VRSCD, VRSCR
69086-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1569066-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)ALL
1669110-01LENS, turn signal (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
69323-02LENS, turn signal (2)VRSCDX
1769148-01SUPPORT PLATE (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
69190-07SUPPORT PLATE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1869581-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 69066-01A, 69110-01, & 73191-96 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
69584-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 69066-01A, 69323-02, 69330-02 & 73191-96 (2)VRSCDX
1972412-97CABLE SEALALL
2073154-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-way (black)ALL
2173156-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 6-way (black)ALL
2273191-96TERMINAL (as required)ALL
22A59464-06STUD PLATE (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2353436-97BULB, license plate illumination (HDI) (2)ALL
2459259-90REFLECTOR (HDI)ALL
2559407-01REFLECTOR, side - right/left (HDI) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2660119-03BRACKET, reflector (HDI)ALL
2768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
69330-02BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCDX
2868169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
2968205-07LAMP ASM, license plate illum., w/ 53436-97, 73191-96 (HDI)ALL
3068325-07BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL
3168327-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
3268879-07TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68169-90A, 68325-07, & 68327-01A (HDI)ALL
3368985-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 69068-01A, 69110-01, & 73191-96 (HDI) (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
69583-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 69068-01A, 69110-01, & 73191-96 (HDI) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3469051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (not shown) (HDI)VRSCD, VRSCR
69086-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3569068-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)ALL
3669110-01LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
69323-02LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCDX

FUEL TANK - VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
24484MSCREW (6)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
36856MWASHER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
410108CLIPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
510297CLAMP (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
611570O-RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
711630O-RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
811632SNAP RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
927431-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1060970-07BRACKET, fuel tankVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1161109-85DGASKET, filler capVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1261274-92FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1361284-06CLAMP RINGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1461285-06PADVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1561504-07FUEL LINE, pressureVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1661505-07FUEL LINE, returnVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1762109-07FUEL PUMPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1862113-07HOSE, filter to fuelVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1962921-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 61285-06VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2072169-07TERMINAL PIN (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2172506-07CONNECTOR, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2272541-07BNHOUSING, 3-way (brown)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2475169-07FILTER, pressure sideVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2575210-07SENSOR, fuel level w/ 11630, 72169-07, & 72541-07BNVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2675254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2775272-07FLANGE, fuel moduleVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2875274-07ELECTRICAL HARNESSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2975310-07FUEL MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 17, 18, 21, 24, 26, 27, & 28VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index number 23 is not used in this illustration.

FUEL TANK - VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MSCREW (2)VRSCR
24484MSCREW (6)VRSCR
36856MWASHER (2)VRSCR
410108CLIPVRSCR
610297CLAMP (2)VRSCR
711570O-RINGVRSCR
811630O-RINGVRSCR
911632SNAP RINGVRSCR
1027431-07HOSE ASSEMBLY, tank to atmosphereVRSCR
1160966-01ABRACKET, fuel tankVRSCR
1261109-85DGASKET, filler capVRSCR
1361274-92FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DVRSCR
1461284-06CLAMP RINGVRSCR
1561285-06PADVRSCR
1661384-06FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 61285-06VRSCR
1761511-07FUEL LINE, pressureVRSCR
1861512-07FUEL LINE, returnVRSCR
1962109-07FUEL PUMPVRSCR
2062113-07HOSE, filter to fuel outletVRSCR
2172169-07TERMINAL, pin (3)VRSCR
2272506-07CONNECTOR, 4-wayVRSCR
2372534-07GNPIN HOUSING, 3-way (green)VRSCR
2475254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletVRSCR
75275-06FUELPUMP MODULE KIT (not illustrated)VRSCR
2575164-07SENSOR, fuel level w/11630, 72169-07, & 72534-07GNVRSCR
2675169-07FUEL FILTERVRSCR
2775272-07FLANGE ASSEMBLY, w/ 72506-07VRSCR
2875274-07HARNESS ASSEMBLYVRSCR
2975310-07FUEL MODULE ASSEMBLYVRSCR

EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCA, VRSCX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (7)VRSCAW, VRSCX
24608MSCREW (5)VRSCAW, VRSCX
36302WASHER (7)VRSCAW, VRSCX
47432MNUT (4)VRSCAW, VRSCX
58070MNUT (5)VRSCAW, VRSCX
69954CLAMP (6)VRSCAW, VRSCX
764930-01PINVRSCAW, VRSCX
865043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCAW, VRSCX
965045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1065046-01SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1165101-01EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1265102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1365104-01EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1465106-01SUPPORT BARVRSCAW, VRSCX
1565107-01ISOLATOR MOUNTVRSCAW, VRSCX
1665108-01CLAMP, exhaust (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1765109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1865110-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1965111-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCX
2065112-01SHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCX
2165113-07EXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCAW, VRSCX
2265151-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCAW, VRSCX
2365152-01AMUFFLER, rear (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCAW, VRSCX
2465153-01AMUFFLER, front (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCAW, VRSCX
2565165-01BRACKET, exhaust supportVRSCAW, VRSCX
2665200-01RUBBER ISOLATOR (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2764929-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Australia, England, 105 H.P.)VRSCAW, VRSCX
64908-04AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCX
2864909-04MUFFLER, rear (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCX
2964911-04MUFFLER, front (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCX

EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCD, VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (2)VRSCR
3709MSCREW (5)VRSCD
24608MSCREW (6)VRSCD, VRSCR
34250MSCREW (1)VRSCD
4250MSCREW (4)VRSCR
44485MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
56302WASHER (8)VRSCD, VRSCR
67432MNUT (4)VRSCD, VRSCR
78070MNUT (6)VRSCD, VRSCR
89954CLAMP (6)VRSCD, VRSCR
965043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCD, VRSCR
1065045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1165101-01EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1265102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1365104-01EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1465108-01CLAMP, exhaust (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1565109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
1665110-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1765111-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1865204-06SHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
1965205-06SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCD, VRSCR
2065206-06AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCD, VRSCR
2165215-06MUFFLER, top (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCR
2265226-06MUFFLER, rear (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCR
2365444-06SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCR
2466777-07SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCD
2565633-06STRAPVRSCD, VRSCR
2666820-06SHIELD, pipe lowerVRSCD, VRSCR
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2765211-06AAUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCR
65246-06AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCR
2865428-06MUFFLER, top (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCR
2965429-06MUFFLER, bottom (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCR

EXHAUST SYSTEM - VRSCDX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (5)VRSCDX
24250MSCREWVRSCDX
34485MSCREW (2)VRSCDX
44560MSCREW (4)VRSCDX
54561MSCREW (6)VRSCDX
64608MSCREW (6)VRSCDX
76302WASHER (8)VRSCDX
86454WASHER (6)VRSCDX
96917MWASHER (6)VRSCDX
107081LOCKWASHER (6)VRSCDX
117432MNUT (4)VRSCDX
128006NUT (4)VRSCDX
138070MNUT (6)VRSCDX
149954CLAMP (6)VRSCDX
1564801-07SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (black)VRSCDX
1664802-07SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (black)VRSCDX
1764803-07SHIELD, upper exhaust (black)VRSCDX
1864810-07SHIELD, lower exhaust (black)VRSCDX
1964813-07AUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCDX
2065043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCDX
2165045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCDX
2265089-05MUFFLER, top (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX
2365096-05MUFFLER, bottom (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX
2465101-01EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCDX
2565102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCDX
2665104-01EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCDX
2765108-01CLAMP, exhaust (2)VRSCDX
2865109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCDX
2965341-07ENDCAP, muffler inlet (black) (2)VRSCDX
3065342-07ENDCAP, muffler outlet (black) (2)VRSCDX
3166777-07SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCDX
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3264814-07AUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX
64815-07AUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCDX
3364816-07MUFFLER, bottom (Japan)VRSCDX
3464817-07MUFFLER, top (Japan)VRSCDX

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWALL
24312BSCREW (2)ALL
34576MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
47495NUTALL
510065CABLE STRAPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
665948-00BATTERY, w/ 4312BVRSCR
65989-97ABATTERY, w/ 4312BVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
766017-01BATTERY STRAPALL
866056-00ADAPTER KIT, w/ 7495ALL
966494-01PAD, batteryVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
66494-01PAD, battery (2)VRSCR
1066495-01PAD, battery bottomVRSCR
1166496-01TRIM, battery (2)VRSCR
1270003-04COVER, battery terminalVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1370106-07CABLE, battery to solenoid w/ 10065, & 70003-04VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1470393-07BATTERY TRAYVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1570439-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery - negative to engineVRSCR
70110-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery - negative to engineVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1670441-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, engine to chassis guard, w/ boot 70578-89ALL
1770473-07BATTERY CADDY, leftVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1870475-07BATTERY CADDY, rightVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1970479-07BATTERY CADDYVRSCR
2070578-89BOOTALL

INSTRUMENTS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW (2)VRSCR
23386SCREW (4)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
33707MSCREW (2)VRSCAW
43759MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCR
56837MWASHER (2)VRSCR
68176MLOCKNUT (2)VRSCR
73798MSCREW (2)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
846095-04BGOCOVER HANDLEBAR, bottomVRSCAW
946096-04BGOCOVER HANDLEBAR, topVRSCAW
1046256-07INSTRUMENT COVER, lowerVRSCR
1146260-07INSTRUMENT COVER, upperVRSCR
1246383-06INSTRUMENT HOUSING (gloss black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
46150-04INSTRUMENT HOUSING (silver)VRSCX
1367392-07INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98, & 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCAW
1467395-06BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCR
1567399-01BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCAW
1667409-06BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCR
1767453-07INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1867591-04BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCD, VRSCX
71352-07BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCDX
1967854-98SWITCH, reset, w/ 70585-93ALL
2067880-94BOOT, reset switchALL
2170585-93CONNECTOR (2)ALL
2271212-06COVER, instrument harnessVRSCR
2374191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2467308-07INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2567393-07INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCAW
2667394-07INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (England)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2767396-06BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCR
2867397-06BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph (England)VRSCR

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREWALL
23711MSCREW (2)ALL
33724MACORN NUTALL
46839MWASHERALL
57435MLOCKNUTALL
67495NUTALL
77999MNUT (2)ALL
869040-01AHORN COVER (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
69164-06AHORN COVER (satin black)VRSCR
69537-07HORN COVER (black)VRSCDX
969060-90DHORNALL
1069143-01MOUNT (rubber)ALL
1169152-01BRACKET, horn mountALL
1270068-96WIRE, groundALL
1370480-07BRACKET, harness mountALL

WIRING HARNESS - VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-07MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19838TERMINAL RING, #10-12 AWGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
210065CABLE STRAP (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
310073CABLE STRAPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
410177CABLE STRAPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
510247CLIPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
631586-07RELAY (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
70394-07CADDY, electrical components (not illustrated)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
772064-06TERMINAL, socketVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
872066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
972076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, 18 gauge (28)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1072077-00SEAL PIN (8)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1172078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36-positionVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1272094-06TERMINAL, socket (19)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1372096-06WIRE SEAL (19)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1472100-04HOUSING, 1-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1572124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1672135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1772139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1972159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2072164-94APLUG, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2172168-07TERMINAL, socket (14)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2272169-07TERMINAL, pin (8)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2372170-01TERMINAL, pin #8-10 AWGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2472182-01HOUSING, pinVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2572190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

WIRING HARNESS - VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (COUNTINUED)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2772195-94SEAL PINVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2872213-94TERMINAL, female 18-20 gauge (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2972214-94CABLE SEAL, 14-16 gauge (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3072260-04HOUSING, 1-way (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3172272-07TERMINAL, socket (6)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3272289-04TERMINALVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3372291-94TERMINAL (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3472292-94TERMINALVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3572314-01FUSE, 40 ampVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3672326-95TERMINAL (18)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3772327-03CONNECTOR, 3-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3872330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
38A72405-98BKTERMINAL, right angle (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3972414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4072430-00FUSE BLOCK (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4172434-00TERMINAL (13)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4272469-07GYHOUSING SOCKET, 8-way (gray)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4372478-07BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4472485-07HOUSING SOCKET, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4572493-07TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4672494-07WIRE SEAL (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4772516-01DUST CAPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4872518-01HOUSING, socket 2-way (red)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

WIRING HARNESS - VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (COUNTINUED)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4972520-01SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (blue)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5072521-01FUSE HOLDER, 1-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5172522-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSEVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5272523-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSEVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5372524-01SECONDARY LOCK, maxifuseVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5472525-01TERMINAL, ring (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5572526-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5672527-01TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5772528-01SEAL WIRE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5872532-02TERMINAL, ringVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5972542-07BNHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (brown)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6072543-07BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6172544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6272557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6372558-07SEAL PIN, plug (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6473101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6573102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6673104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6773106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6873190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (26)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6974112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
7074119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
7174152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 2-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
7274159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 12-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
7374191-98TERMINAL, socket (13)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
7474195-98SEAL PIN, plugVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

WIRING HARNESS - VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70162-07MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCR
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19834RING, #6 AWGVRSCR
29898TERMINAL (2)VRSCR
39937TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gauge (3)VRSCR
410065CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCR
510073CABLE STRAPVRSCR
610177CABLE STRAP (2)VRSCR
710247CLIPVRSCR
10279CLIP, harness (not illustrated) (3)VRSCR
831511-01BRELAY, blackVRSCR
931522-00CRELAY (2)VRSCR
1070003-04COVER, battery terminalVRSCR
70374-04CADDY, electrical components (not illustrated)VRSCR
1172064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayVRSCR
1272066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCR
1372076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, 8 gauge (28)VRSCR
1472077-00SEAL PIN (8)VRSCR
1572094-06SOCKET TERMINAL (19)VRSCR
1672096-06WIRE SEAL (19)VRSCR
1772078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36-positionVRSCR
1872124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCR
1972135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCR
2072139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)VRSCR
2172144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCR
2272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRSCR
2372164-94APLUG, 4-wayVRSCR
2472168-07SOCKET TERMINAL (17)VRSCR
2572169-07TERMINAL, pin (8)VRSCR
2672170-01TERMINAL, pin #8-10 AWGVRSCR
2772182-01HOUSING, pinVRSCR
2872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)VRSCR
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)VRSCR
3072195-94SEAL PINVRSCR
3172199-94ANCHORVRSCR
3272213-94TERMINAL, female 18-20 gauge (2)VRSCR
3372214-94CABLE SEAL, 14-16 gauge (2)VRSCR
3472290-94CABLE SEAL (2)VRSCR
3572291-94TERMINAL (2)VRSCR
3672292-94TERMINALVRSCR
3772326-95TERMINAL (8)VRSCR
3872327-03CONNECTOR, 3-wayVRSCR
3972314-01FUSE, 40 ampVRSCR
4072330-95FUSE, 15 amp (7)VRSCR
4172405-98BKTERMINAL, right angle (2)VRSCR
4272414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCR
4372427-00TERMINAL (4)VRSCR
4472428-00TERMINAL, female (2)VRSCR
4572429-00TERMINAL (3)VRSCR

WIRING HARNESS - VRSCR (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70162-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)VRSCR
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4672431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, 6 fuses, relayVRSCR
4772432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2VRSCR
4872434-00TERMINAL (8)VRSCR
4972469-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)VRSCR
5072478-07BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCR
5172485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCR
5272493-07TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCR
5372494-07WIRE SEAL (2)VRSCR
5472516-01DUST CAPVRSCR
5572518-01HOUSING, socket 2-way (red)VRSCR
5672520-01SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (blue)VRSCR
5772521-01FUSE HOLDER, 1-wayVRSCR
5872522-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSEVRSCR
5972523-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSEVRSCR
6072524-01SECONDARY LOCK, maxifuseVRSCR
6172525-01TERMINAL, ringVRSCR
6272526-01HOUSING SOCKET 2-wayVRSCR
6372527-01TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCR
6472528-01SEAL (2)VRSCR
6572532-02TERMINAL, ringVRSCR
6672535-04FUSE BLOCK COVERVRSCR
6772540-07GNSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (green)VRSCR
6872543-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black) (4)VRSCR
6972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (4)VRSCR
7072557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCR
7172558-07SEAL PIN (2)VRSCR
7273101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCR
7373102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)VRSCR
7473104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)VRSCR
7573106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)VRSCR
7673169-01FUSE MOUNTVRSCR
7773190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (26)VRSCR
7874112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCR
7974119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCR
8074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 2-wayVRSCR
8174159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket - 12-wayVRSCR
8274191-98TERMINAL, socket (13)VRSCR
8374195-98SEAL PIN, plugVRSCR

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70155-07WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172063-06HOUSING, 2-wayALL
272094-06TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
372096-06WIRE SEAL (2)ALL
472111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayALL
572168-07TERMINAL, socket (8)ALL
672213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)ALL
772214-94CABLE SEAL (3)ALL
872230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayALL
972231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayALL
1072244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)ALL
1172245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)ALL
1272405-98GNTERMINAL, push on #18 AWGALL
1372479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)ALL

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & IGNITION SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13556ASCREW (4)ALL
23815MSCREW (2)ALL
310065CABLE STRAPALL
445429-05FORK LOCK KIT, w/ 71452-91A, 71585-06, & forklock (specify key code)VRSCR
45804-01FORK LOCK KIT, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01 (specify key code)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
559283-01ADHESIVE STRIP (2)ALL
668921-07MODULE, turn signal canceller (Domestic, HDI)ALL
68925-07MODULE, security systemALL
768926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)ALL
868956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
970020-05IGNITION SWITCH KIT, w/ 71452-91A & ignition switch (specify key code)ALL
1070406-06BRACKET, ignition switchALL
1170432-06NAMEPLATEALL
1270433-06COVER ASSEMBLY, ignition, w/ 70432-06ALL
1370620-07HARNESS, hands free w/ 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, & 22ALL
1471404-06LOCKSET, completeVRSCR
71402-07LOCKSET, completeVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1571452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)ALL
1671585-06PLUNGERVRSCR
71578-01PLUNGERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1772134-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayALL
1872154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayALL
1972191-94SOCKET TERMINAL (3)ALL
2072195-94SEAL PINALL
2172720-07SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayALL
2272721-07SOCKET TERMINAL (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2368925-07MODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)ALL
2468926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI, Australia, England) (2)ALL
2568958-00SIREN (HDI, Australia, England)ALL
2669018-00SIREN ALARM, battery replacement kit (HDI)ALL

COSMETIC COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (4)ALL
23707MSCREW (2)ALL
33716MSCREW (4)ALL
43731MSCREW (2)ALL
56837MWASHER (4)ALL
66872MWASHER (2)ALL
78130SPEED NUT (6)ALL
88235RIVET (2)ALL
911519ABUSHING (2)ALL
1011523WASHERALL
1111524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)ALL
1211558BUMPER, air box (2)ALL
1313390-07DECAL-FLAG, rear fenderALL
1426788-01ACOVER, radiatorALL
1562339-07MEDALLION - left
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
62343-07MEDALLION - right
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
1662791-06EMBLEM - leftVRSCAW
62792-06EMBLEM - rightVRSCAW
1762797-06EMBLEM - rightVRSCD
62798-06EMBLEM - leftVRSCD
1866154-03BEOCOVER, air box (prime)ALL
1966155-07SIDECOVER, front - right, louvered (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
2066156-07SIDECOVER, front - left, louvered (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
2166115-01BEZEL INLET, radiator - rightVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
66116-01BEZEL INLET, radiator - leftVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
26814-07BEZEL INLET, radiator - leftVRSCDX
26815-07BEZEL INLET, radiator - rightVRSCDX
2266157-07BDKRADIATOR, trim cover - left (primed)ALL
66158-07BDKRADIATOR, trim cover - right (primed)ALL
2366712-01S-SPRINGALL
2466713-01STUD BAIL HEADALL
2592261-07INSERT - ARMY BRANCHALL
92262-07INSERT - AIR FORCE BRANCHALL
92263-07INSERT - NAVY BRANCHALL
92264-07INSERT - MARINES BRANCHALL
92265-07INSERT - COAST GUARD BRANCHALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113694-07LABEL FUSE BLOCKALL
215348-01AWARNING LABELALL
315368-01ABATTERY WARNING LABELALL
415370-01AMIRROR LABELALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
514270-92LABEL SHIFT PATTERN (Japan)ALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT - VRSCA, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14612SCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
210006CABLE STRAP, throttle body hoseVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
327378-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
427382-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister to solenoidVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
527391-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
627433-07CARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
727715-07VALVE SOLENOID, purgeVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT - VRSCR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13707MSCREWVRSCR
28235RIVET (2)VRSCR
310006CABLE STRAP, throttle body hoseVRSCR
410108CLIPVRSCR
527042-84ACARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYVRSCR
627047-84BBRACKET CANISTERVRSCR
727393-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to canisterVRSCR
827395-06TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyVRSCR
927398-06TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to canisterVRSCR
1027715-07VALVE SOLENOID, purgeVRSCR
1127716-07BRACKET, solenoidVRSCR
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1007MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
1010MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
1014MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
1017MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 95 socket head
1021MSCREW M8 X 29 TORX head
1023MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 hex flange head
1024MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 60 socket head
1025MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 90 hex flange head
1027MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 hex flange head
1030MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 50 socket head
1031MSCREW M8 X 1.0 X 18 hex head
1035MSCREW M14 X 1.5 X 70 hex flange head
1043MASCREW M5 X 0.8 X 10 socket head
1114MSCREW M6 X 1 X 20 socket head
24311-01KBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 55
2590SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 Phillips head
25911-01KWASHER 8.2 X 28 X 5.0
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3074MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 70 TORX recessed button head
3108MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 hex head
3292MASCREW M12 X 1.75 X 20 hex head
3385MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
3386SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket head
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3556ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 knurled head
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
36706-01KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 30 hex flange head
3700MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex head
3701MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 25 socket head
3703MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket head
3706MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex head
3707MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3711MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 hex head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
3724MACORN NUT M8 X 1.25
3725MNUT M8 X 1.25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3726MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 50 hex flange head
3729MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 socket head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3734MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 100 TORX recessed button head
3753MSCREW M3 X 1.06 cross recesss pan head
3755MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 16 hex head
3759MSCREW M4 X 0.7 X 12 socket head
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3798MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 12 socket head
3815MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket button head
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3853MSCREW M5 X 1.59 X1.30 hex flat head, self-tapping
3858MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 30 socket head
3919MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 40 socket head
3920MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 flat socket head
3966MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 65 socket head
40399-01MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
40439-01SCREW 7/16-14 X 2.0 - 12 point flange head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4234MSCREW M5 X .8 X 12 hex socket head cap
4235MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 hex socket head cap
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4250MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket head cap
4252MSCREW M6 X 1 X 20 hex socket head cap with lock patch
4312BSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4470MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 110 socket head
4471MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 socket head
4484MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 16 SEMS hex head
4485MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 45 socket head
4496MSCREW M3 X 0.5 X 8 countersunk hex hed
4499MBOLT M10 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
4534MSCREW M10 X 1.5 x 30 socket head
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4543SCREW 8-32 X .31 SEMS TORX recessed, self tapping
4552SCREW 3/8-14 X 2-3/8 12 pt. FLG, with lockpatch
4560MSCREW M4 X .7 filister head
4561MSCREW M5 X .8 X 10 hex socket head cap
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4576MSCREW M6 X 1 X 12 hex head
4597MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 hex socket head
4603MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 60 TORX recessed button head
4608MSCREW 6 X 1 X 8.0 TORX button head (T25 TORX)
4612SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 TORX pan head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
46520-01BOLT M8 X 1.250 X 8 X 27 socket head
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4793MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex button head
5236MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
5237MSCREW M6, X 1.0 X 16 hex flange head
5238MLOCKNUT M6 flange
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
59018-98WASHER 17/32 X 1-1/4 X 1/8
5925WASHER 29 X 39 X 2-19/64
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6137KWASHER 6.35 X 9.80 X 1.0
6176MAWASHER 37 X 47 X 2.5
6215MWASHER 7.3 X 5.35 X 1.0
6298MWASHER 12.45 X 15.3 X 1.5
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6424WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6454WASHER 5.3 X 9.9 X 1.0
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
6839MWASHER M10 narrow
6856MWASHER M10
6859MWASHER M6 special
6872MWASHER M6 special
6873MWASHER 13.5 X 24 X 2.5
6874WASHER 25/64 X 5/8 X 1/16
6876MWASHER M12
6917MWASHER M6
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7081LOCKWASHER M5 stainless steel
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7433MLOCKNUT M12 X 1.75 flexlock height
7435MLOCKNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7460MLOCKNUT M20 X 2.5 flange
7468MNUT M10 X 1 X 6
7469NUT M10 X 1 X 11
7495NUT M6 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7813NUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7999MNUT M6 X 1.0
8006NUT M4 X .7
8019NUT M24 X 2 X 36
8070MNUT M6 X 1 square
8176MLOCKNUT M4 X 0.7 nylon
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
968MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 150 hex flange head
970MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 40 hex head
972MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 150 hex flange head
973MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 120 hex flange head
978MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 socket head
983MBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 33 - 12 point flange head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119556-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (chrome/platinum)VRSCAW
19557-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (polished/black)VRSCR
19558-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/polished)VRSCD
19569-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/gloss black)VRSCDX
19590-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)(optional)VRSCD
19592-07KENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/polished)VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
84496MSCREWVRSCX
1217210-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
17211-06KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear - not shown (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
17047-07KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY KIT, front (silver)VRSCX
17030-07KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY KIT, rear - not shown (silver)VRSCX
17431-05KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)VRSCX
17691-05KGASKET, cylinder head - frontVRSCX
17692-05KGASKET, cylinder head - rear - not shownVRSCX
18688-06KINTAKE VALVE (4)VRSCX
2861787-05KBADGE SCRIPT, rearVRSCX
61788-07KBADGE SCRIPT, frontVRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26828-07KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCX
26821-07KCOVER, water pump (gloss black)VRSCDX
26799-07KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366K (silver)VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17699-07KCAM COVER, lower front (gloss black)VRSCDX
17705-07KCAM COVER, upper (gloss black) (2)VRSCDX
17701-07KCAM COVER, lower rear (gloss black)VRSCDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22919-05KPISTON RINGSVRSCX
22126-05KPISTON PIN (2)VRSCX
22928-05KPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 5, & 6 (2)VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24453-07KCRANKCASE SET KIT (silver)VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1425881-01KACOVER KIT/STATOR (chrome)ALL
25899-07KALTERNATOR COVER (gloss black)VRSCDX
2270481-07BRACKET, voltage regulatorALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
832534-05BECM, base level -115/105 H.P. (DOM/HDI) Requires digital tech programingALL
1070394-07ELECTRICAL CADDYVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
310110CLIPALL
31718-07KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, w/11346KVRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
670018-07BOOT, solenoid coverALL
770106-07CABLE, solenoid to batteryVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
870108-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starter, w/ 70578-89ALL
1071474-07SOLENOID, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25878-07KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCDX
25894-07KCOVER, clutch (gloss black)VRSCDX
25899-07KCOVER, alternator (gloss black)VRSCDX
26515-07KOIL PANVRSCX
26513-07KOIL FILTER MOUNT (silver)VRSCX
34878-07COVER, secondary clutch actuator (gloss black)VRSCDX
2634877-07EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1966MSCREW (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
24543SCREW (3)ALL
26812-07SPACER (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
934985-07COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4543, 76231-06, & cover (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
37156-07COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket, w/ 4543, 37158-07, & cover (gloss black)VRSCDX
40144-07REAR BELT - 151T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
40656-06ASPROCKET, transmission 28T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1540564-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
40590-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T, w/ sprocket (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
40670-06BEARINGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
37157-07INSERT, coverVRSCDX
1840027-01AREAR BELT - 150T (HDI)VRSCR
40145-07REAR BELT - 152T (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
40657-06ASPROCKET, transmission 30T (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611519AGROMMET (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1526768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inALL
1826780-05ACAPALL
66306-07DHCOVER, hose (vivid black)VRSCDX
66306-07BYMCOVER, hose (denim black)VRSCDX
2126803-07COOLANT BOTTLE & CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26780-05A & bottleVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2226819-07HOSE, drainVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2326822-07HOSE, over flowVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
911143RETAINING RING (2)ALL
1038744-06AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (black)ALL
1542876-06ACLUTCH LEVER KIT, w/ 11143ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1141752-06ABANJO BOLT BLEEDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4596, & 5431A (2)ALL
2244551-06AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ snap ring, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, & 21 (black)ALL
46957-07BRAKE LINEVRSCDX
42290-07BRAKE LINEVRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1041967-07BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (4)VRSCR
4240SCREW (5)VRSCD
41968-07BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCD
1742869-06APUSHROD KITVRSCD, VRSCR
2343914-06RESERVOIR, bodyVRSCD, VRSCR
2644571-06AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYVRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
242897-06ABRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42849-06 (2)ALL
644505-06ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
44731-06ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
44506-06ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
44732-06ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4596SCREW, bleederVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
24597MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
342850-06ABRAKE PAD KIT, w/ 42865-06ALL
943050-07CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
43045-07CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
44739-06ACALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCR
1043034-07BRACKET, caliper (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
43214-07BRACKET, caliper (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
940980-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY 19 in., w/ sleeve, bearings, & disc slotted (black)VRSCDX
1041007-07INNER TUBEVRSCX
1441996-07RIM FLAPVRSCX
1544405-07BRAKE DISC (2)VRSCX
1743172-01BTIREALL
1943507-07RIM 19 in.VRSCX
2043534-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY 19 in. lacedVRSCX
2143584-07HUB ASSEMBLY, w/ 9247, & 43641-01VRSCX
2595578-41WEIGHTVRSCX
95581-47WEIGHT 3/4 oz.VRSCX
95582-47WEIGHT 1 oz.VRSCX
2695594-84WEIGHT 1/4 oz. (black) (4)VRSCDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
28019NUTALL
40670-06BEARINGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
40668-07SPACERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
41550-07SPACERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
40669-07COMPENSATOR BOWLVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4552SCREW (5)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1040564-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
40590-07SPROCKET ASSEMBLY - 72T (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
1341134-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, slot disc (black)VRSCDX
1641473-06TIREVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1741528-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY 18 in., w/ sleeve & bearings, disc (silver)VRSCAW, VRSCX
41544-07AXLE, rear, w/ 8019VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46849-07HOLDER AXLE, rightVRSCDX
46691-07COVER, slider, (gloss black) (2)VRSCDX
45701-07CAP, fork stemVRSCDX
946504-07SLIDER TUBE, w/ 46080-01 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
46764-07SLIDER, rightVRSCDX
46798-07SLIDER, leftVRSCDX
46612-06CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
1546510-07COLLAR, spring (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1646511-07SPRING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
46635-07SEAT PIPE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46855-07STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldVRSCDX
46859-07BRACKET UPPERVRSCDX
2846756-07FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46762-07FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCDX
2946757-07FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
46763-07FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCDX
69861-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - right handVRSCDX
69862-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - left handVRSCDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1646347-07SLIDER, leftVRSCR
2046351-07OUTER TUBE (2)VRSCR
2846361-07SLIDER, rightVRSCR
3246774-07FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCR
3346775-07FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCR
3146929-07CAP, upper (2)VRSCR
4069861-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - right handVRSCR
4169862-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - left handVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13074MSCREW, lower (2)VRSCR
13074MSCREW (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
23734MSCREW, upper (2)VRSCR
34603MSCREWVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
854582-07SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54715-96 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCX
54583-07SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54473-79, 54474-79, 54475-79, & 54710-84 (2)VRSCD
54667-07SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54473-79, 54474-79, 54475-79, & 54556-84 (2)VRSCDX
1159018-98WASHER (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2755PLUGVRSCD, VRSCR
755PLUG (3)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
43292MASCREW (2)ALL
116876MWASHER (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
48517-07SEAT PANVRSCD
48523-07SEAT PANVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1847959-07BGOFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCX
47959-07BKFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
2047984-07BKFRAME LOWER, left (black)VRSCR
2247987-07BGOFRAME LOWER, left (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCX
47987-07BKFRAME LOWER, left (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
47988-05BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCDX
2648486-07NUT, shock mount (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2849733-07BGOLEG, jiffy stand (leafy aluminum)VRSCAW, VRSCX
49733-07BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCD, VRSCDX
3790520-07PLUGVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1755PLUG (4)VRSCR
1110950RETAINING RING, internalALL
1248372-05AREAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 48389-01, 48712-07, & pin axle adjusterVRSCR
48606-07REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 48389-01, 48712-07, & pin axle adjuster (polished)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
48612-07REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 48389-01, 48712-07, & pin axle adjuster (black)VRSCDX
1648712-07BEARING KIT, w/ 10950, & 9208ALL
17A60473-07DEBRIS DEFLECTORVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1860467-01ABELT GUARDVRSCR
60474-07BELT GUARDVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13108MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
23540SCREWVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
46702WASHERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
76859MWASHERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
87041LOCKWASHERVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
107495NUTVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1151547-07SEAT, riderVRSCDX
1251574-07SEAT, passengerVRSCDX
1452326-07SEAT, riderVRSCD
1552371-07SEAT, passengerVRSCD
1652383-07SEAT, riderVRSCAW
1752386-07STRAP, seatVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1852387-07SEAT, passengerVRSCAW
1952394-07SEAT, riderVRSCX
2052401-07SEAT, passengerVRSCX
2252410-07SEAT POSTVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2651952-07NUT, grabstrapVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13703MSCREW (4)VRSCAW, VRSCX
745041-01APIN, clevis (4)VRSCAW, VRSCX
951180-07FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger - rightVRSCAW, VRSCX
1051723-07FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger - leftVRSCAW, VRSCX
1150272-02ACLEVIS, footrest - right (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCX
1250274-02ACLEVIS, footrest - left (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1233134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 33133-06 (black) (3)VRSCD
33134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 33133-06 (black) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCR
1333135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 33133-06 (black) (2)VRSCDX, VRSCR
33135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 33133-06 (black) (3)VRSCD
2590520-07PLUG (2)VRSCDX, VRSCR
90520-07PLUG (4)VRSCD
2651722-07FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, rightVRSCD, VRSCDX
2751723-07FOOTREST SUPPORT PASSENGER, leftVRSCD, VRSCDX
2850272-02ACLEVIS, footrest - right (Japan) (not shown)VRSCDX
50274-02ACLEVIS, footrest - left (Japan) (not shown)VRSCDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
755898-07HANDLEBARVRSCX
55989-04RISER HANDLEBAR (silver)VRSCX
55990-04CLAMP HANDLEBAR (silver)VRSCX
56984-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, & 38653-01VRSCDX, VRSCX
56985-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 38653-01VRSCDX, VRSCX
2456953-07HANDLEBARVRSCDX
2556981-07HANDLEBARVRSCR
284234MSCREW (4)VRSCX
294235MSCREW (2)VRSCX
304252MSCREW (3)VRSCX
3111557GROMMET (2)VRSCX
3257350-07WINDSHIELDVRSCX
3357351-07POST, upper mount (2)VRSCX
3457782-01TOP MOUNT, upper mount (2)VRSCX
3557783-01GROMMET, lower mountVRSCX
3657784-01PIVOT MOUNT, lowerVRSCX
3757786-01WINDSHIELD MOUNTING, lowerVRSCX
3857788-01CLAMP, handlebar (2)VRSCX
3957794-01MOUNT SNAP, upper (2)VRSCX
4057795-01CLAMP MOUNTING, lowerVRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1672188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way - right (black)ALL
1772447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way - left (gray)ALL
1872169-07TERMINAL, socket (14)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2969860-07BRACKET, headlamp mounting (black satin)VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69874-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - right dip (HDI)VRSCR
69875-07HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY - left dip (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
559020-01ABRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
59447-07BRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCDX
659404-07BRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCR
759789-07BEOFENDER, front (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
59022-07BDKFENDER, front (prime)VRSCR, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23108MSCREW (6)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
36838MWASHER (6)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
659605-07BEOFENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCD
59823-07BEOFENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
759690-07MUDFLAPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
969490-07REFLECTOR, rear fender (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69587-07TURN SIGNAL SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 7, & 9 (2)VRSCDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
559557-07SHROUD, tail lampVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
69330-02BULB, turn signal (2)VRSCDX
1469051-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (not shown)VRSCD, VRSCR
69086-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
69323-02LENS, turn signal (2)VRSCDX
69190-07SUPPORT PLATE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1869581-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 69066-01A, 69110-01, & 73191-96 (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
69584-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 69066-01A, 69323-02, 69330-02 & 73191-96 (2)VRSCDX
1972412-97CABLE SEALALL
2073154-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 4-way (black)ALL
2173156-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 6-way (black)ALL
22A59464-06STUD PLATE (2)ALL
69330-02BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCDX
2968205-07LAMP ASM, license plate illum., w/ 53436-97, 73191-96 (HDI)ALL
3268879-07TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68169-90A, 68325-07, & 68327-01A (HDI)ALL
3368985-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 69068-01A, 69110-01, & 73191-96 (HDI) (2)VRSCD, VRSCR
69583-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 69068-01A, 69110-01, & 73191-96 (HDI) (2)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
69086-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCAW, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3569068-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)ALL
69323-02LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510297CLAMP (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
611570O-RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
711630O-RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
811632SNAP RING (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
927431-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1060970-07BRACKET, fuel tankVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1561504-07FUEL LINE, pressureVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1661505-07FUEL LINE, returnVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1762109-07FUEL PUMPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1962921-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 61285-06VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2072169-07TERMINAL PIN (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2172506-07CONNECTOR, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2272541-07BNHOUSING, 3-way (brown)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2475169-07FILTER, pressure sideVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2575210-07SENSOR, fuel level w/ 11630, 72169-07, & 72541-07BNVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2675254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2775272-07FLANGE, fuel moduleVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2875274-07ELECTRICAL HARNESSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2975310-07FUEL MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 17, 18, 21, 24, 26, 27, & 28VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
610297CLAMP (2)VRSCR
811630O-RINGVRSCR
911632SNAP RINGVRSCR
1027431-07HOSE ASSEMBLY, tank to atmosphereVRSCR
1160966-01ABRACKET, fuel tankVRSCR
1761511-07FUEL LINE, pressureVRSCR
1861512-07FUEL LINE, returnVRSCR
1962109-07FUEL PUMPVRSCR
2062113-07HOSE, filter to fuel outletVRSCR
2172169-07TERMINAL, pin (3)VRSCR
2272506-07CONNECTOR, 4-wayVRSCR
2372534-07GNPIN HOUSING, 3-way (green)VRSCR
2475254-04ASTRAINER, fuel pump inletVRSCR
2575164-07SENSOR, fuel level w/11630, 72169-07, & 72534-07GNVRSCR
2675169-07FUEL FILTERVRSCR
2775272-07FLANGE ASSEMBLY, w/ 72506-07VRSCR
2875274-07HARNESS ASSEMBLYVRSCR
2975310-07FUEL MODULE ASSEMBLYVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24608MSCREW (5)VRSCAW, VRSCX
58070MNUT (5)VRSCAW, VRSCX
69954CLAMP (6)VRSCAW, VRSCX
2165113-07EXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCAW, VRSCX
2265151-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCAW, VRSCX
2764929-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Australia, England, 105 H.P.)VRSCAW, VRSCX
64908-04AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCAW, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24608MSCREW (6)VRSCD, VRSCR
78070MNUT (6)VRSCD, VRSCR
89954CLAMP (6)VRSCD, VRSCR
2466777-07SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCD
2666820-06SHIELD, pipe lowerVRSCD, VRSCR
2765211-06AAUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCD, VRSCR
65246-06AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCD, VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44560MSCREW (4)VRSCDX
54561MSCREW (6)VRSCDX
64608MSCREW (6)VRSCDX
86454WASHER (6)VRSCDX
96917MWASHER (6)VRSCDX
107081LOCKWASHER (6)VRSCDX
128006NUT (4)VRSCDX
138070MNUT (6)VRSCDX
149954CLAMP (6)VRSCDX
1564801-07SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (black)VRSCDX
1664802-07SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (black)VRSCDX
1764803-07SHIELD, upper exhaust (black)VRSCDX
1864810-07SHIELD, lower exhaust (black)VRSCDX
1964813-07AUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCDX
2265089-05MUFFLER, top (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX
2365096-05MUFFLER, bottom (Domestic, Cal., Canada, HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX
2965341-07ENDCAP, muffler inlet (black) (2)VRSCDX
3065342-07ENDCAP, muffler outlet (black) (2)VRSCDX
3166777-07SUPPORT ASSEMBLY EXHAUSTVRSCDX
3264814-07AUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI, Australia, England, 105)VRSCDX
64815-07AUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCDX
3364816-07MUFFLER, bottom (Japan)VRSCDX
3464817-07MUFFLER, top (Japan)VRSCDX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24312BSCREW (2)ALL
34576MSCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
65989-97ABATTERY, w/ 4312BVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1270003-04COVER, battery terminalVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1370106-07CABLE, battery to solenoid w/ 10065, & 70003-04VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1470393-07BATTERY TRAYVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
70110-07CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery - negative to engineVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1770473-07BATTERY CADDY, leftVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1870475-07BATTERY CADDY, rightVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1970479-07BATTERY CADDYVRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1046256-07INSTRUMENT COVER, lowerVRSCR
1146260-07INSTRUMENT COVER, upperVRSCR
46150-04INSTRUMENT HOUSING (silver)VRSCX
1367392-07INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98, & 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCAW
1467395-06BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCR
1767453-07INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Domestic, California)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
71352-07BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCDX
2467308-07INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2567393-07INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCAW
2667394-07INSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (England)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX
2767396-06BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, & H105)VRSCR
2867397-06BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph (England)VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
869040-01AHORN COVER (chrome)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCX
69164-06AHORN COVER (satin black)VRSCR
69537-07HORN COVER (black)VRSCDX
1370480-07BRACKET, harness mountALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-07MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
410177CABLE STRAPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
510247CLIPVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
631586-07RELAY (3)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
70394-07CADDY, electrical components (not illustrated)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
772064-06TERMINAL, socketVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
872066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1272094-06TERMINAL, socket (19)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1372096-06WIRE SEAL (19)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1472100-04HOUSING, 1-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
1672135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2172168-07TERMINAL, socket (14)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2272169-07TERMINAL, pin (8)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (COUNTINUED)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3072260-04HOUSING, 1-way (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3172272-07TERMINAL, socket (6)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3272289-04TERMINALVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3372291-94TERMINAL (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
3472292-94TERMINALVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4272469-07GYHOUSING SOCKET, 8-way (gray)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4372478-07BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4472485-07HOUSING SOCKET, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
4672494-07WIRE SEAL (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (COUNTINUED)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5772528-01SEAL WIRE (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
5972542-07BNHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (brown)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6072543-07BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black) (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6172544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (4)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6272557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
6372558-07SEAL PIN, plug (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70162-07MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCR
1172064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayVRSCR
1272066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCR
1572094-06SOCKET TERMINAL (19)VRSCR
1672096-06WIRE SEAL (19)VRSCR
1972135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCR
2472168-07SOCKET TERMINAL (17)VRSCR
2572169-07TERMINAL, pin (8)VRSCR
4272414-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70162-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)VRSCR
4972469-07GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)VRSCR
5072478-07BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCR
5172485-07SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCR
5272493-07TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCR
5372494-07WIRE SEAL (2)VRSCR
6772540-07GNSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (green)VRSCR
6872543-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black) (4)VRSCR
6972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (4)VRSCR
7072557-07SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCR
7172558-07SEAL PIN (2)VRSCR
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70155-07WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEALL
172063-06HOUSING, 2-wayALL
272094-06TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
372096-06WIRE SEAL (2)ALL
472111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayALL
572168-07TERMINAL, socket (8)ALL
1372479-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45804-01FORK LOCK KIT, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01 (specify key code)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
668921-07MODULE, turn signal canceller (Domestic, HDI)ALL
68925-07MODULE, security systemALL
768926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)ALL
868956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
1370620-07HARNESS, hands free w/ 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, & 22ALL
71402-07LOCKSET, completeVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
2272721-07SOCKET TERMINAL (2)ALL
2368925-07MODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)ALL
2468926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI, Australia, England) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
911519ABUSHING (2)ALL
1111524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)ALL
1313390-07DECAL-FLAG, rear fenderALL
1562339-07MEDALLION - left
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
62343-07MEDALLION - right
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
1966155-07SIDECOVER, front - right, louvered (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
2066156-07SIDECOVER, front - left, louvered (prime)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCR, VRSCX
26814-07BEZEL INLET, radiator - leftVRSCDX
26815-07BEZEL INLET, radiator - rightVRSCDX
2266157-07BDKRADIATOR, trim cover - left (primed)ALL
66158-07BDKRADIATOR, trim cover - right (primed)ALL
2592261-07INSERT - ARMY BRANCHALL
92262-07INSERT - AIR FORCE BRANCHALL
92263-07INSERT - NAVY BRANCHALL
92264-07INSERT - MARINES BRANCHALL
92265-07INSERT - COAST GUARD BRANCHALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113694-07LABEL FUSE BLOCKALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14612SCREW (2)VRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
327378-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
427382-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister to solenoidVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
527391-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
627433-07CARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
727715-07VALVE SOLENOID, purgeVRSCAW, VRSCD, VRSCDX, VRSCX
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
727393-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to canisterVRSCR
1027715-07VALVE SOLENOID, purgeVRSCR
1127716-07BRACKET, solenoidVRSCR
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10040
1004M
10065
10073
1007M
1009M
10108
1010M
10110
10116
10132
10141
1014M
10177
1017M
10181
10184
1021M
10231
10232K
1023M
10247
1024M
1025M
10279
1027M
10297
1030M
1031M
1033M
1034M
1035M
1043MA
10950
10994K
11101
11130K
11140
11143
1114M
11155
11200K
11271
11272
11289A
11290
11291
11304
11312K
11314K
11328M
11329K
11331K
11335K
11341K
11346K
11347K
11348
11353K
11354K
11355K
11356K
11361
11362K
11363K
11366K
11384K
11391K
11392K
11519A
11523
11524A
11542
11557
11558
11568
11570
11607
11608
11630
11632
12071K
12072K
13390-07
13694-07
14270-92
14758-01K
14791-01K
14794-01K
14795-01K
15348-01A
15368-01A
15370-01A
16298-05
16299-01
16300-06
16306-04
16307-05
16308-01
16311-05
16312-04
16448-01KA
17010-01K
17011-01KA
17012-03KA
17013-03KA
17030-07K
17047-07K
17210-06K
17211-06K
17406-01KA
17407-01KA
17416-01KA
17418-01K
17419-01K
17421-01KA
17423-01K
17431-05K
17617-01K
17625-01K
17626-01K
17629-01K
17632-01K
17637-01K
17638-01K
17639-01K
17640-01K
17641-01K
17661-01K
17664-01K
17666-01K
17679-04K
17680-04K
17689-04K
17690-04K
17691-05K
17692-05K
17699-07K
17701-07K
17705-07K
18052-01K
18055-01K
18057-01K
18181-01K
18624-01K
18625-01K
18626-01K
18627-01K
18628-01K
18629-01K
18630-01K
18631-01K
18632-01K
18638-01K
18639-01K
18655-01K
18656-01K
18657-01K
18658-01K
18659-01K
18661-01K
18662-01K
18663-01K
18664-01K
18665-01K
18666-01K
18667-01K
18668-01K
18669-01K
18670-01K
18671-01K
18672-01K
18673-01K
18674-01K
18675-01K
18676-01K
18677-01K
18678-01K
18679-01K
18680-01K
18681-01K
18682-01K
18683-01K
18684-01K
18685-01K
18686-01K
18687-01K
18688-06K
18692-01K
18693-01K
18694-01K
18695-01K
18696-01K
18697-01K
18698-01K
18699-01K
18700-01K
18701-01K
18702-01K
19556-07K
19557-07K
19558-07K
19569-07K
19590-07K
19592-07K
21910-06K
22117-01K
22121-01K
22126-05K
22919-05K
22926-01KA
22927-01K
22928-05K
23712-01K
23725-01K
24307-01K
24311-01K
24312-01K
24409-01K
24410-01K
24411-01K
24412-01K
24413-01K
24453-07K
24463-05K
24464-05K
24927-01
24986-01K
25080-01K
25291-04K
25294-04K
25295-04K
25302-01K
25311-04K
25390-06K
25732-01K
25800-01K
25878-07K
25881-01KA
25891-01K
25894-07K
25895-04K
25899-07K
2590
25911-01K
25918-04K
25919-04K
26022-02K
26034-01K
26103-01K
26107-04K
26393-01K
26399-01K
26513-07K
26515-07K
26534-01K
26539-01K
26541-01K
26542-01K
26561-99
26575-01K
26578-01K
26582-01K
26721-01A
26722-04
26723-04
26724-04
26730-01
26731-05
26733-01
26737-01K
26738-01K
26739-01K
26740-01K
26748-01K
26749-01K
26750-01K
26752-01K
26753-01
26754-01
26755-01
26756-01
26757-01
26758-01
26759-04K
26762-04K
26765-01K
26767-01
26768-01A
26769-04K
26770-01
26772-04
26777-01
26778-04K
26780-05A
26782-01A
26788-01A
26790-01
26791-01
26799-07K
26803-07
26810-06A
26812-07
26814-07
26815-07
26819-07
26821-07K
26822-07
26828-07K
27042-84A
27043-02KA
27047-84B
27225-01
27249-96
27378-07
27382-07
27388-01
27391-07
27393-07
27395-06
27398-06
27408-01
27431-07
27433-07
27628-01
27657-01
27662-01A
27665-01
27667-01K
27669-01K
27715-07
27716-07
27975-01
27977-01
27982-01
27990-01
27993-01
27995-01
28002-01
28862-01
28863-01
29434-03
29435-05
29436-01
29437-01
29438-01
29439-01
29504-05
29505-05
29519-01
29521-01
29522-01
2955
29566-06
29568-06
29601-05K
29647-01
30731-01K
30734-04K
3074M
3108M
31301-01K
31303-01K
31511-01B
31522-00C
31586-07
31651-01
31717-01K
31718-07K
32313-01A
32315-01
32316-99
32335-04
32424-98
32477-01
32534-05B
32616-01C
3292MA
33048-72
33084-06
33129-06
33133-06
33134-07CAZ
33135-07CAZ
33189-63
33738-04
33757-01A
33758-01
33785-06
3385M
3386
33902-98A
34007-01K
34567-01
34611-65
34647-04
34686-06
34696-04
34783-05
3480A
34877-07
34878-07
34918-04
34927-05
34930-06
34985-07
35001-01K
35002-01K
35003-01K
35004-01K
35017-01K
3514
3540
35420-01K
35423-04K
35427-01K
35428-01K
35429-01K
35430-01KA
35432-01K
35433-01K
35434-01K
35441-01K
35442-01K
35443-01K
35445-01K
35451-01K
35454-01K
35455-01KA
3556A
3612
3655A
3658
36699-01K
36701-01K
36702-01K
36704-01K
36705-01K
36706-01K
36707-01K
36709-01K
36710-01K
36711-01K
36712-01K
36713-01K
36714-01K
36723-05K
36724-05K
36731-91
36757-05K
36779-05K
36780-01K
36781-01K
36782-04K
36825-05K
3700M
3701M
3703M
3704M
3706M
3707M
3708M
3709M
3711M
37124-06
37156-07
37157-07
3716M
3718M
3724M
3725M
3726M
3729M
3731M
3734M
3753M
3755M
3759M
3762M
37909-90
3798M
3815M
3832M
3853M
3858M
38653-01
38658-01A
38692-04B
38744-06A
3919M
3920M
3966M
40008-04K
40014-04K
40027-01A
40095-01K
40105-04
40144-07
40145-07
40341-04
40345-04
40399-01M
4042
40433-01
40434-01
40436-01A
40437-01A
40438-01
40439-01
40564-07
40583-06
40590-07
40656-06A
40657-06A
40668-07
40669-07
40670-06
40761-05
40762-05
40769-06
40772-06
40980-07
409K
41007-07
41123-79
41134-07
41139-02
41300-06
41303-06
4132
41473-06
41528-07
41538-06
41540-04
41541-05
41544-07
41550-07
41667-06
41668-06
41669-06
41714-05
41750-06
41751-06
41751-06A
41752-06A
41967-07
41968-07
41996-07
42145-06
42290-07
4234M
4235M
42375-87
4240
42443-80A
42460-80B
4250M
4252M
42569-03
42584-01
42586-06
42704-06
42819-06
42849-06
42850-06A
42851-06
42852-06
42853-06
42854-06
42855-06
42856-06
42857-06
42858-06
42859-06A
42860-06B
42861-06
42862-06
42863-06
42865-06
42866-06
42867-06
42868-06
42869-06A
42870-06
42871-06
42872-06
42873-06
42876-06A
42883-06
42884-06
42885-06
42886-06
42887-06
42888-06
42889-06
42897-06A
43034-07
43045-07
43050-07
4312B
43157-83A
43172-01B
43173-01
43212-01
43214-07
43507-07
43534-07
43567-92
43571-01A
43584-07
4363
43641-01
43642-01A
43704-01
43708-01
43914-06
43915-06
43917-01
44160-00
44405-07
44505-06A
44506-06A
44551-06A
44553-06A
44555-07
44571-06A
4470M
4471M
44731-06A
44732-06A
44735-06
44736-06
44738-06
44739-06A
44740-06
44741-06
4484M
4485M
4495
4496M
4499M
45041-01A
45044-96
45050-06
45065-06
45067-06
45069-01
45070-01
4530M
4534M
45405-75A
45429-05
4543
4552
4560M
45611-86
4561M
45670-80
45701-07
45717-63
45718-60
4576M
45804-01
45842-77A
4596
4597M
4603M
46080-01
4608M
46095-04BGO
46096-04BGO
4612
46150-04
46244-01
46246-01
46256-07
46260-07
46322-06
46324-06
46329-06
46338-06
46339-06
46342-06
46343-06
46344-06
46346-06
46347-07
46348-06
46349-06
46350-06
46351-07
46352-06
46353-06
46354-06
46355-06
46358-06
46359-06
46360-06
46361-07
46362-06
46383-06
46504-07
46505-01
46506-01
46507-01
46508-01
46509-01
46510-07
46511-07
46512-01
46513-01
46514-01
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46518-01
46519-01
46520-01
46612-06
46635-07
46691-07
46756-07
46757-07
46762-07
46763-07
46764-07
46774-07
46775-07
46780-06
46781-06
46787-06
46788-06
46798-07
46849-07
46855-07
46859-07
46929-07
46957-07
4741A
47915-06BK
47923-06
47936-06
4793M
47959-07BGO
47959-07BK
47961-06
47984-07BK
47986-06BK
47987-07BGO
47987-07BK
47988-05BGO
47988-05BK
48067-06BK
48086-01
48184-01
482K
48300-60
48315-60
48324-00
48372-05A
48386-05
48389-01
48390-06
48392-05
48486-07
48517-07
48523-07
485K
48606-07
48612-07
486K
48712-07
487K
488K
49135-06
49703-06BK
49733-07BGO
49733-07BK
50003-89B
50005-85A
50015-74A
50057-02
50272-02A
50274-02A
50912-72
51087-06
51088-06
51089-06BK
51090-06
51091-06BK
51097-06
51180-07
515
51547-07
51574-07
51722-07
51723-07
51952-07
52041-82
52326-07
5234
5235
5236M
52371-07
5237M
52383-07
52386-07
52387-07
5238M
52394-07
52401-07
52402-01
52410-07
52415-06
52416-06
52417-06
53158-98
53436-97
53438-92
5431A
54321-85
54556-84
54582-07
54583-07
54589-06
54667-07
54715-96
554A
55898-07
55945-06
55988-04
55989-04
55990-04
55995-06
55999-06
56046-01
56073-83
56206-96
56220-94A
56284-06
56365-01
56367-01
56394-74
56396-74A
56402-83A
56508-76
56593-04
56594-04
56666-04
56667-04
56953-07
56981-07
56984-07
56985-07
57350-07
57351-07
5774
57782-01
57783-01
57784-01
57786-01
57788-01
57794-01
57795-01
5809A
5812A
59018-98
59020-01A
59022-07BDK
5925
59259-90
59283-01
59376-06
59404-07
59407-01
59447-07
59464-06
59481-00
59482-00
59557-07
59605-07BEO
59690-07
59710-06
59789-07BEO
59823-07BEO
59988-72A
60119-03
60466-01
60467-01A
60473-07
60474-07
60966-01A
60970-07
6101
61081-92
61109-85D
61274-92
61284-06
61285-06
6137K
61384-06
61504-07
61505-07
61511-07
61512-07
6176MA
61787-05K
61788-07K
62107-01
62109-07
62113-07
6215M
62339-07
62343-07
62791-06
62792-06
62797-06
62798-06
62909-04
62921-07
62940-04
62941-04
62942-01A
62943-01
62953-01
6298M
6302
63650-04K
63654-04K
63793-01K
6424
6454
64801-07
64802-07
64803-07
64810-07
64813-07
64814-07
64815-07
64816-07
64817-07
64908-04A
64909-04
64911-04
64929-01B
64930-01
65043-01A
65045-01
65046-01
65089-05
65096-05
65101-01
65102-01
65104-01
65106-01
65107-01
65108-01
65109-01
65110-01
65111-01
65112-01
65113-07
65151-01B
65152-01A
65153-01A
65165-01
65200-01
65204-06
65205-06
65206-06A
65211-06A
65215-06
65226-06
65246-06A
65341-07
65342-07
65428-06
65429-06
65444-06
65633-06
65948-00
65989-97A
66017-01
66056-00
66115-01
66116-01
66154-03BEO
66155-07
66156-07
66157-07BDK
66158-07BDK
66306-07BYM
66306-07DH
66494-01
66495-01
66496-01
6655
66712-01
66713-01
66777-07
66820-06
6702
6703
67308-07
67392-07
67393-07
67394-07
67395-06B
67396-06B
67397-06B
67399-01
67409-06
67453-07
67591-04
67621-94
67657-05
67658-05
67667-05
67717-01
67790-93
67822-88
67827-88A
67831-03
67854-98
67880-94
67883-04
68134-97
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68205-07
68254-01
68255-01
68256-01
68297-05
68324-01
68325-07
68326-01A
68327-01A
68329-03
68335-05
68340-01
68341-05
6837M
68380-05
6838M
6839M
6856M
6859M
6863
6864
68650-92
6872M
6873M
6874
6876M
68804-06
68807-01
68838-06
68876-07
68879-07
68880-01
68881-01
68882-01A
68883-01A
68884-01
68904-00
68906-00
68921-07
68925-07
68926-07
68956-07
68958-00
68971-98B
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68976-00
68985-07
69018-00
69040-01A
69051-01A
69051-07
69060-90D
69066-01A
69068-01A
69086-07
69110-01
69143-01
69148-01
69152-01
69164-06A
6917M
69190-07
69271-06
69323-02
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69356-06
69490-07
69537-07
69581-07
69583-07
69584-07
69587-07
6966M
69860-07
69861-07
69862-07
69873-07
69874-07
69875-07
70003-04
70010-03
70018-07
70020-05
70068-96
70106-07
70108-07
70110-07
70125-07
70155-07
70162-07
70345-84
7036
70374-04
7039
70393-07
70394-07
70406-06
7041
70432-06
70433-06
70439-01
70441-01
70473-07
70475-07
70479-07
70480-07
70481-07
70504-81
70578-89
70585-93
70620-07
7081
71212-06
7124
7127
71352-07
71402-07
71404-06
71452-91A
71474-07
71509-00
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71578-01
71585-06
71589-96B
71590-96A
71591-00
71597-96B
71598-00
72023-51D
72025-06
72056-92
72063-06
72064-06
72066-06
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72087-04
72088-04
72089-04
72090-04
72091-04
72092-04
72094-06
72096-06
72100-04
72111-06
72124-94GY
72134-94GY
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72154-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72168-07
72169-07
72170-01
72171-01
72182-01
72183-01
72188-07BK
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72244-95
72245-95
72249-94
72260-04
72266-94
72272-07
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72308-97
72314-01
72326-95
72327-03
72330-95
72405-98BK
72405-98GN
72412-97
72414-07BK
72427-00
72428-00
72429-00
72430-00
72431-00
72432-00
72434-00
72447-07GY
72449-01
72450-01
72469-07GY
72478-07BK
72479-07BK
72485-07
72493-07
72494-07
72506-07
72516-01
72518-01
72520-01
72521-01
72522-01
72523-01
72524-01
72525-01
72526-01
72527-01
72528-01
72532-02
72534-07GN
72535-04
72540-07GN
72541-07BN
72542-07BN
72543-07BK
72544-07
72557-07
72558-07
72633-02
72720-07
72721-07
73101-96BK
73102-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73169-01
73190-96
73191-96
74112-98BK
74119-98BK
74152-98
74159-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
7427M
7432M
7433M
7435M
74402-05
74440-01
7460M
7468M
7469
7495
75164-07
75169-07
75210-07
75254-04A
75272-07
75274-07
75275-06
75310-07
755
7606
76231-06
769MA
7744
7813
7910M
7951
7999M
8002K
8006
8008M
8019
8026K
8027K
8028K
8029K
8070M
8130
8176M
8235
8885
90339-06
90520-07
91846-03A
91848-03A
91909-03A
91910-03A
9208
92261-07
92262-07
92263-07
92264-07
92265-07
9247
94756-01
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84
95595-84
964
965M
966M
968M
970M
972M
973M
978M
9830
9834
9838
983M
9847
9848
984M
9898
9937
9954
9998
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7433MUnknown
7951Unknown
3724MUnknown
7427MUnknown
8130Unknown
74692006
7999MUnknown
7910MUnknown
8070M2003
74951994
29522-012001
7435MUnknown
7468M2006
8006Unknown
77441943
7432MUnknown
8019Unknown
3725MUnknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
1023MUnknown
40399-01M2001
4561MUnknown
4250MUnknown
46612-062006
3858MUnknown
4234MUnknown
1014MUnknown
4560MUnknown
42375-871987
1004MUnknown
4496MUnknown
978MUnknown
4741A1994
1025MUnknown
3655AUnknown
4530MUnknown
3731MUnknown
29551996
1027MUnknown
1035MUnknown
43567-921992
3514Unknown
4597MUnknown
4499MUnknown
1024MUnknown
1017MUnknown
4042Unknown
4552Unknown
36122012
4543Unknown
3753MUnknown
4132Unknown
1114MUnknown
968MUnknown
4576MUnknown
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3853M2001
4240Unknown
4485MUnknown
46360-062006
3798MUnknown
3755MUnknown
3815MUnknown
3762M2000
4484MUnknown
3703MUnknown
3919MUnknown
3708M2011
42858-062006
4612Unknown
3707MUnknown
984MUnknown
970MUnknown
1033MUnknown
3386Unknown
3108MUnknown
3729MUnknown
4495Unknown
3711MUnknown
3704MUnknown
3706MUnknown
46520-012001
983MUnknown
27225-012001
972MUnknown
42819-062006
3759MUnknown
973MUnknown
3734MUnknown
56402-83A1983
3701MUnknown
1031MUnknown
3480AUnknown
3074MUnknown
3556AUnknown
4252MUnknown
4363Unknown
4312B2005
4603MUnknown
4793MUnknown
1009MUnknown
1021MUnknown
5236M2004
40439-012001
1030MUnknown
3920MUnknown
3966MUnknown
4470MUnknown
966MUnknown
4534M2010
3716MUnknown
3726MUnknown
1007MUnknown
1010MUnknown
3540Unknown
25902005
3709MUnknown
4235MUnknown
4471MUnknown
965MUnknown
3832MUnknown
3385MUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6454Unknown
59018-981998
6302Unknown
6876MUnknown
6424Unknown
6872MUnknown
6837MUnknown
46509-012001
6859MUnknown
6917MUnknown
6838MUnknown
6137KUnknown
45717-631963
61012011
11523Unknown
6839MUnknown
7039Unknown
6966MUnknown
94756-012001
6856MUnknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6215MUnknown
6702Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
5238M2004
78131989
48486-072007
54321-851985
76061983
8008MUnknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
1043MAUnknown
3292MAUnknown
5237M2004
106A1 - Custom Washers
25911-01K2001
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
9954Unknown
26770-012001
9830Unknown
62943-012001
61284-062006
9998Unknown
11608Unknown
10232KUnknown
10014Unknown
26730-012001
55995-062006
56284-062006
26777-012001
102972007
26790-012001
108B1 - P Clamps
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
16448-01KA2001
10184Unknown
59464-062006
964Unknown
66713-012001
110B1 - Plain Bushings
8029KUnknown
115682004
8028KUnknown