2008 Sportster Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99451-08A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2008 Sportster Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2008 SPORTSTER MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson V.I.N. Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351 cc to 900 cc)
4
Model
See V.I.N. model table
5
Engine type
2=Evolution® 883 cc air-cooled, fuel-injected
3=Evolution® 1200 cc air-cooled, fuel-injected
3=Evolution® 1200 cc precision-cooled, fuel-injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
5=California/cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
8=2008
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
Varies
Table 2. V.I.N. Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
CN
XL 883 Sportster® 883
CV
XL 1200R Sportster® 1200 Roadster
CP
XL 883C Sportster® 883 Custom
CX
XL 1200L Sportster® 1200 Low
CR
XL 883L Sportster® 883 Low
CZ
XL 1200N Sportster® 1200 Nightster
CS
XL 883R Sportster® 883R
LA
XR 1200 Sportster® 1200
CT
XL 1200C Sportster® 1200 Custom
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119518-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883
19527-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (50 State)XL1200C
19528-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (50 State)XL1200R
19566-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883L
19567-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883C
19604-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (50 State)XL1200L
19637-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (50 State)XL1200N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
219519-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (HDI)XL883R
19606-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200C
19607-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200R
19622-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200L
19638-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI) (not illustrated)XR1200
19734-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200N

CYLINDER, HEAD, & VALVES - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14266ASCREW (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4748SCREW (2)XL1200C
26787WASHER (2)XL1200C
316353-04BRACKET, center engine mountXL1200C
416443-04CYLINDER, w/ piston (883 cc) (silver) (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
16452-05CYLINDER, w/ piston (883 cc) (black) (2)XL883R
16463-04CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R
17496-07CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (gray) (2)XL1200N
516461-02VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
616478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
716480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
816573-83ADOWEL (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
916660-07HEAD, rear cylinder (883 cc) (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883, XL883C, XL883L
16661-07HEAD, front cylinder (883 cc) (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883, XL883C, XL883L
16666-07HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R
16667-07HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R
16865-07HEAD, rear cylinder (883 cc) (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883R
16867-07HEAD, front cylinder (883 cc) (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883R
17488-07HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (black w/o fin highlights), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200N
17485-07HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (black w/o fin highlights), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200N
1016664-86CGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
1116715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1216774-86EGASKET, cylinder base (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
16789-04GASKET, cylinder base (2)XL1200N
1316832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1417027-04BGASKET KIT, engine overhaulXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
17049-04AGASKET KIT, top overhaulXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1518011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
18012-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
18020-07INSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
18021-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1618053-04INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
18690-02INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
18059-04EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
18691-02EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
1718094-02ASEAL, valve (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring - upper (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
2018260-02KEEPER, valve collar (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L

CYLINDER, HEAD, & VALVES - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14266ASCREW (2)XR1200
216466-04ACYLINDER, w/ piston & rings (silver) (2)XR1200
316465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake & exhaust, w/ retaining ring (4)XR1200
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)XR1200
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)XR1200
616573-83ADOWEL (4)XR1200
717523-08HEAD, front cylinder (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200
17524-08HEAD, rear cylinder (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200
816771-08GASKET, cylinder head (2)XR1200
916715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)XR1200
1016789-04GASKET, cylinder base (2)XR1200
1116832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)XR1200
1217027-08GASKET KIT, engine overhaulXR1200
17049-08GASKET KIT, top overhaulXR1200
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XR1200
18020-07INSERT, intake valve seat (2)XR1200
1418690-02INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XR1200
18691-02EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XR1200
1518094-02ASEAL, valve (4)XR1200
1618245-02VALVE SPRING (4)XR1200
1718258-02COLLAR, valve spring - upper (4)XR1200
1818260-02KEEPER, valve collar (8)XR1200

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS, & PUSH RODS - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
21039SCREW (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
311190O-RING, push rod cover-upper (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
411377O-RING (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
52441SCREW, pan head (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
63849SCREW, w/ washer (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
73976SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
84718ASCREW, w/ washer (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
94741ASCREW (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1016800-84AGASKET, rocker box (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1117036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker coverXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1217362-07AGASKET, rocker cover - lower (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1317695-07AGASKET, rocker cover - inner (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1417360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1517375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1617393-07SEAL, breatherXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1717428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1817501-04ROCKER COVER, outer (polished) (2)XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
17551-04ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L
17655-05ROCKER COVER, outer (black) (2)XL1200R, XL883R
1917532-07ROCKER COVER, inner (polished) (2)XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
17537-07ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L
17614-07ROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XL883R
17645-07ROCKER COVER, inner (black) (2)XL1200R
2017611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2117972-04TAPPET COVER, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
17981-04TAPPET COVER, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2217976-04GASKET, tappet cover (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2317946-04COVER, push rod (chrome) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2417908-02PUSH ROD, exhaust (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
17909-02PUSH ROD, intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2518505-06ANTI-ROTATION DEVICEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2618538-99BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2726012-07BREATHER, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
26020-07BREATHER, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
26856-89AVALVE, umbrella-check, breather (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2863858-49GASKET (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS, & PUSH RODS - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1882SCREW (8)XR1200
2943SCREW (2)XR1200
31039SCREW (8)XR1200
411190O-RING, push rod cover-upper (4)XR1200
511377O-RING (4)XR1200
611621O-RING (2)XR1200
711625O-RING (2)XR1200
83849SCREW, w/ washer (6)XR1200
93976SCREW (2)XR1200
104718ASCREW, w/ washer (4)XR1200
114741ASCREW (8)XR1200
1216800-84AGASKET, rocker box (2)XR1200
1317036-08GASKET KIT, rocker coverXR1200
1417695-07AGASKET, rocker cover - inner (2)XR1200
1517633-08AGASKET, rocker cover - lower (2)XR1200
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust (2)XR1200
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake (2)XR1200
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (4)XR1200
1917569-08ROCKER BOX GUARD, rear cyclinderXR1200
2017585-08ROCKER COVER, outer (silver) (2)XR1200
2117590-08ROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XR1200
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)XR1200
2317956-08TAPPET COVER, frontXR1200
17957-08TAPPET COVER, rearXR1200
2417976-04GASKET, tappet cover (2)XR1200
2517954-08COVER, push rod (silver) (4)XR1200
2617908-02PUSH ROD, exhaust (2)XR1200
17909-02PUSH ROD, intake (2)XR1200
2718505-06ANTI-ROTATION DEVICEXR1200
2818538-99BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)XR1200
2926016-08BREATHER (2)XR1200
3026856-89AVALVE, umbrella-check, breatherXR1200
3163548-08FITTING (2)XR1200
3263858-49GASKET (8)XR1200

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
211317KEYALL
321948-02PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XR1200
22231-04PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XR1200
22238-04PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XR1200
22266-86PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22261-86PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22271-86PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
422221-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22224-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22228-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22223-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
22227-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
22230-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
22244-04APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200C, XR1200
522589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
622719-04PISTON PIN (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22765-02PISTON PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XR1200
723905-04AFLYWHEELS & SHAFTS SET, w/ rodsALL
824331-36BUSHING, piston pin - 0.002 O.S. (2)ALL
24332-36BUSHING, piston pin - 0.01 O.S. (2)ALL
924658-87INNER RINGALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1022245-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XR1200
22246-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XR1200
1123999-08FLYWHEELS & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 24658-87XR1200
1226332-08SPACER, oil gearXR1200

CRANKCASE & GEARCASE - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2358DOWEL PIN (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3835SCREW (11)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
41048SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
54091SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
68881BEARING RACEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6A8972WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
710080CLAMP, hose (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
810177CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
911177ARETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1012068OIL SEALXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1122265-00YOIL JET ASSEMBLY, complete (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1224466-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883R
24470-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (silver)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
24745-07ACRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (gray)XL1200N
1324604-00DBEARINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1424647-87BEARING, gear shaft (blue)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24650-87BEARING, gear shaft (red)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24659-87BEARING, gear shaft (white/gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24660-87BEARING, gear shaft (green)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1524754-75ADOWEL PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1629950-91COVER, stator wiresXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1732617-00YSCREW, self-tapping (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1835114-02RING, retainingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1935118-03RING, retainingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2040254-02SPACER, sprocket shaftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2145830-48PLUG (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2263508-04HOSE, transmission ventXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2363533-41AFITTING, connector - ventXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2465088-04STUD, ground (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

CRANKCASE & GEARCASE - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1215PIN (2)XR1200
2358DOWEL PIN (4)XR1200
3835SCREW (12)XR1200
41028SCREWXR1200
51048SCREW (4)XR1200
62501ASCREW (3)XR1200
74091SCREW (2)XR1200
88881BEARING RACEXR1200
910080CLAMP, hose (2)XR1200
1010177CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200
1111177ARETAINING RINGXR1200
1211290O-RINGXR1200
1312068OIL SEALXR1200
1416899-02STUD, tap end (2)XR1200
1517525-08PLATE, oil deflectorXR1200
1622265-00YOIL JET ASSEMBLY, w/ gasket (2)XR1200
1724475-08CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XR1200
1824604-00DBEARINGXR1200
1924647-87BEARING, gear shaft (blue)XR1200
24650-87BEARING, gear shaft (red)XR1200
24659-87BEARING, gear shaft (white/gray)XR1200
24660-87BEARING, gear shaft (green)XR1200
2024754-75ADOWEL PIN (2)XR1200
2126638-00YGASKET (1)XR1200
2229950-91COVER, stator wiresXR1200
2332617-00YSCREW, self-tapping (4)XR1200
2435114-02RING, retainingXR1200
2535118-03RING, retainingXR1200
2640254-02SPACER, sprocket shaftXR1200
2745830-48PLUG (2)XR1200
2860330-08PLUG, w/ o-ring (2)XR1200
2963508-04HOSE, transmission ventXR1200
3063533-41AFITTING, connector - ventXR1200
3165088-04STUD, ground (2)XR1200

INSPECTION COVER & PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (6)ALL
24820ASCREW (16)ALL
311171O-RING, inspection cover screws (2)ALL
411105O-RING, drain plugALL
525307-06PRIMARY COVER (black) w/ 40574-06XL1200R, XL883R
25430-06PRIMARY COVER (polished) w/ 40574-06XL883, XL883L
25460-06PRIMARY COVER (chrome) w/ 40574-06XL1200C, XL1200L
25471-06PRIMARY COVER (silver) w/ 40574-06XL883C, XR1200
60830-07PRIMARY COVER (gray) w/ 40574-06XL1200N
625463-94AGASKET, clutch inspection coverALL
734760-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200L
34790-05INSPECTION COVER, clutch (black)XL883R
34992-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (polished)XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XR1200
834993-04INSPECTION COVER, chain (polished)XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XR1200
34761-04INSPECTION COVER, chain (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200L
34794-05INSPECTION COVER, chain (black)XL883R
934955-04GASKET, primary coverALL
1034986-04GASKET, chain inspection coverALL
1140574-06BUSHINGALL
1241191-74ASCREW, inspection covers (2)ALL
1360328-98BOIL DRAIN PLUG ASSEMBLYALL

CAMSHAFTS & GEAR COVER - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24740ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
34717ASCREW (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
47916AJAM NUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
58679SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
610014CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
711317T-KEYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
824047-00PINION GEARXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
925194-06CAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1025219-04COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (polished), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL883, XL883L
25213-04COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (chrome), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200C, XL1200L
25252-04COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (silver), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL883C
25486-05COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (black), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200R, XL883R
25546-07COVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (gray), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200N
1125263-90DGASKET, gearcase coverXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1225586-37OUTER BUSHING, cam gear shafts (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1325588-91BUSHING, rear intake cam gear shaftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1425593-74BUSHING, flywheel gear shaftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1525598-91INNER BUSHING, camshaft gear (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1626318-88ADRIVE GEAR, oil pumpXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1732506-90TIMER COVERXL883, XL883L
32514-04TIMER COVERXL1200C, XL883C
32531-07TIMER COVERXL1200N
32555-04TIMER COVERXL1200R
32587-06TIMER COVERXL1200L
32699-05TIMER COVERXL883R
32742-08TIMER COVER, black/copperXL1200C, XL1200L
1862375-57AFITTING, oil vent hoseXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1962360-04ALINE, vent tube, w/ 10014XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

CAMSHAFTS & GEAR COVER - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
13480ASCREW (3)XR1200
24717ASCREW (3)XR1200
34740ASCREWXR1200
44822ASCREWXR1200
57916AJAM NUTXR1200
611317T-KEYXR1200
724047-00PINION GEARXR1200
825246-08COVER, gear (silver)XR1200
925271-08CAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXR1200

OIL PUMP - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24765SCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
36157WASHER, thrustXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
411002RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
526204-91AOIL PUMP, completeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
626434-91O-RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
726239-07GEAR SHAFTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
826502-07GEROTOR SET, returnXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
926503-07GEROTOR SET, feedXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1026495-89BGASKET, pump mountingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1126496-75AFITTING, 90 degreeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1262601-91AFITTING, connector - frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1363533-41AFITTING, connector - rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

OIL PUMP - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1942SCREW (6)XR1200
210966O-RINGXR1200
310967O-RINGXR1200
410969O-RINGXR1200
510971O-RINGXR1200
611110O-RINGXR1200
711140O-RINGXR1200
811290O-RINGXR1200
911326O-RINGXR1200
1011384KRETAINER, wire clipXR1200
1111408RETAINER, wire clipXR1200
1225279-08GASKET, gear coverXR1200
1326064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, oil pump, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408XR1200
1426182-08CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLYXR1200
1526184-08FITTINGXR1200
1626210-99SPRING, compressionXR1200
1726400-82BVALVE, bypass - oil pumpXR1200
1826432-76AO-RINGXR1200
1926522-08COVER ASSEMBLY, oil pumpXR1200
2026525-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, oil pump, w/ 11140, 11326 & 11384KXR1200
2126526-08GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, feedXR1200
2226529-08THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLYXR1200
2326546-08GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, returnXR1200
2426592-08OIL PUMP ASSEMBLYXR1200
254741ASCREW (2)XR1200
2660330-08PLUG, w/ o-ringXR1200
274718ASCREW (3)XR1200

INDUCTION MODULE - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLT, flange (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24798SCREW, bracket throttle bodyXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
316361-07BRACKET, throttle bodyXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
426995-86BSEAL, intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
527327-07FLANGE, intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
627628-01AKIT, IAC motorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
727629-01AKIT, throttle position sensorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
827795-07INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ fuel rail, fuel injector, intake manifold, TMAP sensor, cap, IAC Kit, TPS Kit, hardware kitXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
927693-07FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 62351-07XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
1027700-07KIT, hardware & o-ringsXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1127701-07CABLE BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1227704-07FUEL RAILXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1327706-07AFUEL INJECTOR, w/ o-ring (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1427707-07INTAKE MANIFOLDXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1527774-07FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 62350-07XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1632319-07T-MAP SENSORXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1762350-07FUEL LINEXL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1862351-07FUEL LINEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
1990383-98CAPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

INDUCTION MODULE - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
13987BOLT, flange (4)XR1200
24551SCREW (2)XR1200
34798SCREW, bracket throttle bodyXR1200
416360-08COVER, induction module (black)XR1200
526995-86BSEAL, intake (2)XR1200
627327-07FLANGE, intake (2)XR1200
727628-01AKIT, IAC motorXR1200
827629-01AKIT, throttle position sensorXR1200
927695-08INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ fuel rail, fuel injector, intake manifold, TMAP sensor, cap, IAC Kit, TPS KitXR1200
1027698-08BRACKET, throttle cableXR1200
1127704-07FUEL RAILXR1200
1227706-07AFUEL INJECTOR, w/ o-ring (2)XR1200
1327792-08FUEL LINE KITXR1200
1432319-07T-MAP SENSORXR1200
1590383-98CAPXR1200

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111289AO-RINGALL
23594SCREWALL
326554-77BSWITCH, oil pressureALL
432472-07BSENSOR, engine temperature w/ 72009-05, 72011-05ALL
532707-01CSENSOR, crank position w/ 11289A, 72199-94 & 74194-98ALL
672009-05HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
772011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (2)ALL
872199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
974194-98TERMINALALL
1074402-05SENSOR, vehicle speed, w/ 11289AALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1110973O-RINGXR1200
1225394-08PIPE ADAPTER, w/ 10973XR1200

AIR CLEANER - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22460SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
33565SCREW, breather (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
411202O-RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
529062-95BGASKET, backplateXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
629084-04COVER, air cleanerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
29113-07COVER, air cleaner (gray)XL1200N
29122-05COVER, air cleaner (black)XL883R
729123-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL883, XL883L
29125-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL883R
29346-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200C
29389-08TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200C
29352-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200R
29354-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200L
29391-08TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200L
29355-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200N
29802-07TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL883C
829313-95GASKET, filter elementXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
929315-04SEAL, air cleanerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1029331-04FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1129367-07BACKPLATE, air cleanerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1229369-07BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleanerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

AIR BOX - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1673CLIP, canoe, truss head (2)XR1200
24802SCREW (2)XR1200
32407SCREW (9)XR1200
42612SCREW (2)XR1200
526162-08BREATHER HOSE ASSEMBLYXR1200
626169-08HOSE, breather (2)XR1200
729371-08AIR BOX ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9 & 11XR1200
829377-08ELEMENT, air filterXR1200
929379-08CLAMP, hose (2)XR1200
1029380-08COUPLING, air box to induction moduleXR1200
1165258-08AIRBOX FASCIA KITXR1200

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13029SCREW (4)ALL
24329SCREW (2)ALL
34751BOLT (8)ALL
429997-07ASTATORALL
532493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40241-02AXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40290-04AXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
640241-02ASPROCKET, triple row, 34TXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row, 38TXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
770364-07CADDY, voltage regulatorALL
874546-07AREGULATORXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
930018-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocketXR1200
1074711-08REGULATORXR1200

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13124SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
23480ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
37220LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
431656-07COIL, ignitionXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
531753-07PLATE, nutXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
631807-07BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
732006-07CABLE, spark plug, rear (long)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
832003-07CABLE, spark plug, front (short)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
932534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1032362-04SPARK PLUG (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1170444-07MOUNTING, ECMXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1268919-07PLUG, antenna moduleXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
13480ASCREW (2)XR1200
23708MSCREWXR1200
331656-07COIL, ignitionXR1200
431753-07PLATE, nutXR1200
531801-08BRACKETXR1200
632004-08CABLE, spark plug, rear (long)XR1200
732005-08ACABLE, spark plug, front (short)XR1200
827794-08SPARK PLUG (2)XR1200
932534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEXR1200

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
2929ASCREW (2)ALL
33559BOLT, through (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUTALL
58871BALL BEARINGALL
68879BALLALL
78883BALL BEARINGALL
89077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
910957O-RINGALL
1031328-91RING, snapALL
1131692-90SPRINGALL
31390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
1231488-81CGASKET, starter motorALL
1331515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
1431518-90HOLDER ASSEMBLY, starter brush w/ springALL
1531525-90GEAR, idlerALL
1631530-90RETAINER, idlerALL
1731537-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticALL
1831556-91CCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLY, w/ 31328-91 & 31692-90ALL
1931599-91FRAME, starter endALL
2031600-90SPRING, returnALL
2131603-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
2231662-90CAP TERMINAL, rubberALL
2331688-90COVER, solenoidALL
2431689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
2531695-90O-RING, yoke (2)ALL
2645902-00SCREW (2)ALL
2789581-04ACAP, thread protector (2-LA)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13990SCREWALL
26003WASHER, thrust (4)ALL
36021SPACERALL
48862BEARING (3)ALL
58884BEARINGALL
68964BEARING, ballXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
78966BEARING, closed endALL
88970BEARING, ballALL
910984SNAP RINGALL
1011067RETAINING RING (4)ALL
1111113O-RINGALL
1211161RETAINING RINGALL
1312030SEALALL
1412074OIL SEALALL
1535030-89ABEARING, mainshaftALL
1635038-89ARETAINING RINGALL
1735051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
1835087-99ARETAINING RINGALL
1935107-06SPACERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2035159-06GEAR, fifth-mainshaftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2135163-06GEAR, mainshaftALL
2235165-06GEAR, fourth-mainshaftALL
2335167-06GEAR, first-mainshaftALL
2435172-06GEAR, countershaftALL
2535174-06GEAR, first-countershaftALL
2635190-06RING, dogALL
2735191-06GEAR, fourth-countershaftALL
2835193-06GEAR, third-countershaftALL
2935196-06RING, dogALL
3035197-06GEAR, second-countershaftALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
318956BEARING, ballXR1200
3211631O-RINGXR1200
3333354-08SPACERXR1200
3435234-08GEAR, fifth-mainshaftXR1200

SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17080WASHER, non-metallicALL
29187BEARINGALL
311360RING, retainingALL
433540-06SPRING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY, detentALL
533641-06SHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLY, w/ 11360ALL
33900-99SWITCH, neutral (not illustrated)ALL
634014-06SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34064-00C & 34491-02A (2)ALL
734064-00CSPRING, shifter returnALL
834076-02ABUSHINGALL
934157-06FORK ASSEMBLY, shifter (2)ALL
1034163-02PIN, shifter stopALL
1134483-06SPRING, detentALL
1234491-02ASPRING, extension (2)ALL
1334981-02ASHAFT, shifter forks (2)ALL
1434982-02BUSHING, right hand crankcaseALL
1537107-06OIL SEALALL
1634162-06FORK ASSEMBLY, shifterALL

SHIFT LEVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW, w/ washerALL
24016SCREWXL1200C, XL883C, XR1200
34359SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
44748SCREW, socket head (4)XL1200C, XL883C
510179AJ-CLIPXL1200C, XL883C
634572-04LEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter, w/ 42569-03XL1200C, XL883C
734573-04SHIFTER ROD LINKXL1200C, XL883C
834611-65ASHIFTER TOE PEG KITXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
934660-04ASHIFT LEVER, foot (chrome)XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
34721-07SHIFT LEVER, foot (black)XL1200N
1034670-06SHIFT LEVERXL1200C, XL883C
1142569-03BUSHINGXL1200C, XL883C
42930-07BRAKE PEDAL SHIFTLEVER KIT, w/ retaining ring (black)XL1200N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1233831-08SHIFTER ARMXR1200
1333832-08SHIFTER LINKXR1200
1433875-08SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AXR1200
1534672-08TOE PEG ASSEMBLYXR1200
1642443-80ABUSHINGXR1200

CLUTCH - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
28885BEARINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
311046RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
411250RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
511730AWELL NUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
611765YADJUSTMENT SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
725453-87ARAMP, innerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
825409-94BRAMP, outerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
934920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1036715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1136731-91RELEASE PLATE, w/ 8885XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1236785-91CLUTCH HUBXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1336790-04CLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 36799-91 & 37905-90XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1436799-91BALL BEARINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1536802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1637495-91NUT, main shaftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1737870-91SPRING WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1837872-90SEAT, spring-innerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1937904-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2037905-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2137908-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2237909-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2337910-04BSPRING, clutch plateXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
37924-04ASPRING, clutch plateXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
2437911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2537912-91PRESSURE PLATEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2637913-90STEEL PLATE (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2737977-90SPRING PLATEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

CLUTCH - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
18873BALL (3)XR1200
28885BEARINGXR1200
39214BEARINGXR1200
411046RETAINING RINGXR1200
511250RETAINING RINGXR1200
611730AWELL NUTXR1200
711765YADJUSTMENT SCREWXR1200
825409-94BRAMP, outerXR1200
925453-87ARAMP, innerXR1200
1034920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableXR1200
1136715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentXR1200
1236731-91RELEASE PLATE, w/ 8885XR1200
1336802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeXR1200
1437495-91NUT, main shaftXR1200
1537870-91SPRING WASHERXR1200
1637872-90SEAT, spring-innerXR1200
1737890-02THRUST WASHER, innerXR1200
1837891-02THRUST WASHER, outerXR1200
1937892-02INNER RACE, needle bearingXR1200
2037894-02SPRING, clutchXR1200
2137895-02SEAT, damper springXR1200
2237896-02PRESSURE PLATEXR1200
2337897-02FRICTION PLATE, narrowXR1200
2437898-02ACLUTCH HUBXR1200
2537899-02ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 9214XR1200
2637908-90RETAINING RINGXR1200
2737909-90RETAINING RINGXR1200
2837911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (7)XR1200
2937913-90STEEL PLATE (7)XR1200
3037934-06SPRING, clutchXR1200

BELTS & SPROCKETS - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
23594SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
33899SCREW (for Japan see REAR WHEEL - LACED & PROFILE LACED) (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
44717ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
54751BOLTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
66516HWWASHER (for Japan see REAR WHEEL - LACED & PROFILE LACED) (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
77804LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
87839NUT, engine sprocketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
932493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40241-02AXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40290-04AXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
1034911-04SPROCKET COVERXL883, XL883L
34932-04SPROCKET COVERXL1200C, XL1200L
34938-04SPROCKET COVERXL883C
34943-05SPROCKET COVERXL1200R, XL883R
34954-07SPROCKET COVER (gray)XL1200N
1135211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1240039-02CCHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1340005-57BPRIMARY CHAIN, 94 linksXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40147-04PRIMARY CHAIN, 96 linksXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
1440254-02SPACER, sprocketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1540241-02ASPROCKET, triple row - 34TXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row - 38TXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
1640251-92ARETENTION PLATEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1740350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883R
40352-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (silver)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
40444-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200N
1840379-04SPROCKET, transmission - 28T (World)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40409-04SPROCKET, transmission - 29T (50 State)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
1940371-07BELT, 136TXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40591-07BELT, 137TXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2040380-04SPROCKET, transmission - 30T (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R

BELTS & SPROCKETS - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1675SCREWXR1200
21751SCREW (2)XR1200
33480ASCREWXR1200
43594SCREW (2)XR1200
53899SCREW (5)XR1200
64589SCREWXR1200
74678SCREWXR1200
84751BOLT (8)XR1200
96400HBWASHER (2)XR1200
106445WASHERXR1200
116516HWWASHER (5)XR1200
126701WASHERXR1200
137804LOCKNUTXR1200
149704DOWEL PIN, idler locatingXR1200
1530018-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocketXR1200
1631630-08BUSHING, idler (2)XR1200
1731698-08IDLERXR1200
1831699-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, idler, w/ 9704XR1200
31602-08IDLER WHEEL KIT, w/ 7, 9, 14, 16, 17, 18, & 28XR1200
1934941-08SPROCKET COVER, silverXR1200
2035211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketXR1200
2140039-02CCHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYXR1200
2240057-08PRIMARY CHAIN, 94 linksXR1200
2340254-02SPACER, sprocketXR1200
2440251-92ARETENTION PLATEXR1200
2540353-08SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XR1200
2640379-04SPROCKET, transmission - 28TXR1200
2740591-07BELT, 137TXR1200
28DA0600.12FAZBLOCKNUT (2)XR1200

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (3)ALL
23854SCREW (2)ALL
34180SCREW (3)ALL
44188SCREW (2)ALL
54290SCREW (9)ALL
66026WASHER, flat (4)ALL
76152SPACERALL
87039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
916232-04TIE-LINK (3)ALL
1016287-04MOUNT, front isolatorALL
1116291-04MOUNT, rear isolatorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1241561-04NUT, lower front motor mountALL
1341562-04BOLT, lower front motor mountALL
1441568-04SHAFT, swing arm pivotALL
1541699-04LOCKPLATE, rear pivotALL
1647470-04BRACKET, tie-link (2)ALL
1747471-04ABRACKET, tie-link mounting, engineALL
1848463-04ISOLATOR, front mount (2)ALL
1948492-04ISOLATOR, rear mount (2)ALL
2070297-04STRAP, groundingALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2116301-08MOUNT, rear isolatorXR1200

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13244SCREW, setALL
24535MSCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
42425-05KIT, washer & screw, w/ 4535M (2) & 6101 (2)ALL
411179O-RINGALL
511379RETAINING RINGALL
638630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
738671-04BRACKET, clutch leverALL
838699-04BCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
38702-05BCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883L
942807-04BOLTALL
1042808-04CLAMP, clutch control, w/ 4535M & 6101ALL
1145356-07HAND LEVER, w/ 45799-04, 45800-04, & 45801-04XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
46945-07AHAND LEVER, w/ 45799-04, 45800-04, & 45801-04XL1200N
1245799-04SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1345800-04SCREW, spring - clutch leverALL
1445801-04BUSHINGALL
1546268-04PIN, clutch cableALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1638786-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04XR1200

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12586ASCREW, flat (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
23244SCREW, w/ thread lockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
34104SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
44535MSCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
54741ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
66101WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
42425-05KIT, washer & screw, w/ 4535M (2) & 6101 (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
710053CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
810031CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
911142RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1011379RETAINING RING, lever pivotXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1141732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1241736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1341737-04BANJO BOLT, 12mmXL1200R, XL883R
1441743-04SEALING WASHER, 12mm (2)XL1200R, XL883R
1542803-07AREBUILD KIT, front master cylinder, single, w/ 9, 10, 11XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42809-07AREBUILD KIT, front master cylinder, dual, w/ 9, 10, 14XL1200R, XL883R
1642804-07CAP, front master cylinder, w/ decalXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1742805-04GASKET KIT, master cylinderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1842806-04LEVER, front brakeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
46946-06ALEVER, front brake (black)XL1200N
1942807-04BOLT, leverXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2042808-04CLAMP, master cylinder, w/ 4535M & 6101XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2145052-07MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, dual, frontXL1200R, XL883R
45146-07MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, single, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42745-07MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, single, front (black)XL1200N
2245074-95GUIDE, front brakelineXL1200R, XL883R
2345319-04ABRAKELINE, front, dualXL1200R, XL883R
2445449-04ABRAKELINE, front, singleXL1200C, XL1200N, XL883C
46400-04ABRAKELINE, front, singleXL883
46411-05CBRAKELINE, front, singleXL1200L, XL883L

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14104SCREW, hex headXR1200
22586ASCREWXR1200
33244SCREWXR1200
44535MSCREW (2)XR1200
54741ASCREWXR1200
66101WASHER (2)XR1200
42425-05KIT, washer & screw, w/ 4535M (2) & 6101 (2) (2)XR1200
710031CLAMPXR1200
811379RETAINING RING, lever pivotXR1200
911142RETAINING RINGXR1200
1041732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XR1200
1141736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)XR1200
1241737-04BANJO BOLT, 12mmXR1200
1341743-04SEALING WASHER, 12mm (2)XR1200
1442736-08REBUILD KIT, front master cylinder, dual, w/ 7, 8, 9XR1200
1542804-07CAP, front master cylinder, w/ decalXR1200
1642805-04GASKET KIT, master cylinderXR1200
1742806-04LEVER, front brakeXR1200
1842807-04BOLT, leverXR1200
1942808-04CLAMP, master cylinder, w/ 4535M & 6101XR1200
2042941-08MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, dual, frontXR1200
2142942-08BRAKELINE, front, dualXR1200
2244791-07DECAL, front master cylinder, DOT 4XR1200
2345074-95GUIDE, front brakelineXR1200

REAR BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2995SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3997SCREW, hex socket, button head (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
42501ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
54076SCREWXL883, XL883L
64816ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
76702WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
87477NUT, hex, 8mmXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
99907TERMINAL, wireXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1010031CLAMP (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1110252CLAMP, reservoir (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1210255CLAMP, double tubeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1311031RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1411121RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1511407GROMMETXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1640946-04BOOT, externalXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1740948-04DUSTCOVERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1841732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1941736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2042521-07MASTER CYLINDER AND RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2142595-04TANK, rear brake reservoirXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2242810-07AREBUILD KIT, master cylinder, w/ 11121, 41732-04, 42811-04, & 44189-04XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2342811-04BOOT, master cylinder, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2442812-04PUSH ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2542813-04YOKE, master cylinderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2642814-04PORT, rear master cylinderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2742815-04SEAL KIT, port, w/ retaining ring & o-ringXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2842816-07RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, brake, w/ 42595-04, 42817-07, & 42845-07XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2942817-07CAP, rear brake reservoirXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3042845-07GASKET KIT, rear brake reservoirXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3142821-04HOSEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3242460-80BPIN, brake leverXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3342593-04SPRING, external returnXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3442846-04BUSHING, bell crankXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3542976-04BRACKET, mounting, rear master cylinderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3642979-04BELL CRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 42846-04XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3744189-04SPRING PINXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3844429-06ABRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11407XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3944590-04RETAINER, springXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4051938-04COTTER CIRCLEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4167804-04COVER, reservoirXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4272023-51DBRAKE LIGHT SWITCH, w/ 9907XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4394432-04SHOULDER BOLT, bell crankXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4494612-04SCREW, dog pointXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

REAR BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1855BSCREWXR1200
210092CLAMPXR1200
310252CLAMP (2)XR1200
411031RETAINING RINGXR1200
511121RETAINING RINGXR1200
611407GROMMETXR1200
73579ASCREWXR1200
83832MSCREW (3)XR1200
940948-04DUSTCOVERXR1200
1041732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XR1200
1141736-04BANJO BOLT (2)XR1200
1242460-80BCLEVIS PINXR1200
1342737-08HOSEXR1200
1442738-08REBUILD KIT, w/ 11121, 42811-04XR1200
1542744-08RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 42817-07, 42845-07XR1200
1642811-04BOOT, master cylinderXR1200
1742815-04SEAL KIT, w/ o-ringXR1200
1842817-07CAP, reservoirXR1200
1942845-07GASKET KIT, rear brake reservoirXR1200
2042945-08MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rearXR1200
2142975-08BRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 11031, 11407XR1200
2251045-08BRACKET, footpeg supportXR1200
2351938-04COTTER CIRCLEXR1200

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - 883/L/R, 1200L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14076SCREW, hex socket (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
210179AJ-CLIPXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
334582-04BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
442569-03BUSHINGXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
542969-04PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
42341-07PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200N
42930-07BRAKE PEDAL SHIFTLEVER KIT (black)XL1200N

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - 883C, 1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110179AJ-CLIPXL1200C, XL883C
24748SCREW, socket head (4)XL1200C, XL883C
334581-04BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
442569-03BUSHINGXL1200C, XL883C
542685-04PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200C, XL883C

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1855BSCREW (2)XR1200
242443-80ABUSHINGXR1200
342949-08BRAKE PEDAL, rear, w/ 42443-80AXR1200
451045-08BRACKET, footpeg supportXR1200

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142028-07PISTON KIT, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
242823-04BOOT, caliper bushingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
342824-04BOOT, caliper pinXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
442825-04CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front left, w/ 42824-04XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42826-04CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front right, w/ 42824-04 (not illustrated)XL1200R
42880-05CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front left, w/ 42824-04XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883R
42878-05CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, front right, w/ 42824-04 (not illustrated)XL883R
542875-07SCREW, bleeder w/ o-ring (front left - CN/CP/CR/CT/CV)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42827-04SCREW, bleeder (front left - CS/CX/CZ, front right - CS/CV)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883R
642828-04CAP, bleeder screw (front left - CS/CX/CZ, front right - CS/CV)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883R
42893-07CAP, bleeder screw (front left - CN/CP/CR/CT/CV)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
742829-04SPRING, pad, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
842831-04APAD KIT, front w/ retainer clipXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
942832-04PAD PIN, front caliperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1042838-04PLUG, pad pinXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1144119-07CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front right (not illustrated)XL1200R
44121-07CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42877-07CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front right (not illustrated)XL883R
42879-07CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883R
1244160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (2-CN/CP/CR/CT/CX/CZ, 4-CS/CV)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1344440-04DECAL, caliperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
121965-08PISTON KIT, front w/ 42820-04XR1200
242739-08PAD Kit, front w/ spring & pinsXR1200
342827-04SCREW, bleeder, right caliperXR1200
42875-07SCREW, bleeder w/ o-ring, left caliperXR1200
442828-04CAP, bleeder screw, right caliperXR1200
42893-07CAP, bleeder screw, left caliperXR1200
542899-08BOLT KIT, front caliper (4)XR1200
642943-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front leftXR1200
742944-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front rightXR1200
844160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (2)XR1200

REAR BRAKE CALIPER - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140968-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rearXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
42881-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rearXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883R
242823-04BOOT, caliper bushingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
342824-04BOOT, caliper pinXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
442875-07SCREW, bleeder w/ o-ringXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
542828-04CAP, bleeder screwXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
642834-04PISTON KIT, rear caliperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
742835-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rear caliper, w/ 42824-04, 42840-04, & 44178-04XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
842029-07PAD KIT, rear w/ retainer clipXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
942837-04PAD PIN, rear caliperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1042838-04PLUG, pad pinXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1142839-04SPRING, pad, rearXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1242840-04DAMPERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1344178-04PIN, boltXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1444184-04PIN, boltXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1544440-04DECAL, caliperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

REAR BRAKE CALIPER - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
142310-08PAD KIT, rearXR1200
242824-04BOOT, caliper pinXR1200
342834-04PISTON KIT, rear caliper, w/ 43528-04XR1200
442837-04PAD PIN, rear caliperXR1200
542838-04PLUG, pad pinXR1200
642839-04SPRING, pad, rearXR1200
742840-04DAMPERXR1200
842875-07SCREW, bleeder w/ o-ringXR1200
942892-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, rear caliper, w/ 42834-04, 42310-08, 42875-07, 42892-08, 42900-08, 42,837-04, 42838-04, 42839-04, 42893-07 & 44184-04XR1200
1042893-07CAP, bleeder screwXR1200
1142900-08BOOT, rearXR1200
1242948-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rearXR1200
1343528-04SEAL KITXR1200
1444184-04PIN, boltXR1200

FRONT WHEEL, CAST - 883/L/R, 1200L/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
26594WASHERXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
37068LOCKWASHERXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
47813ANUTXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
59276BALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
641123-79VALVE CAPXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
743157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
843499-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200R, XL883R
41659-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200L
43426-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (gloss black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200L
43594-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (silver) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883, XL883L
943355-00HUB PLATE (flat black)XL1200L
43359-00HUB PLATE (silver)XL883, XL883L
1043358-08SPACER, bearing - RHXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1143906-08SPACER, hubXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1243522-08SPACER, bearing - LHXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1343895-08AXLE (front)XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1444136-00DISC, brake - RHXL1200R, XL883R
1544156-00DISC, brake - LHXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1654321-85NUT, hexXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1795595-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1843112-91ATIREXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R

FRONT WHEEL, CAST - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
13655ASCREW (10)XR1200
26594WASHERXR1200
37813ANUTXR1200
49276BALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XR1200
511804SPACER, bearing (2)XR1200
641123-79VALVE CAPXR1200
741628-08AXLE (front)XR1200
841748-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerXR1200
941820-08DISC, brake - RHXR1200
1041821-08DISC, brake - LHXR1200
1143103-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in. (3 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXR1200
1243157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XR1200
1343229-08TIREXR1200
1454321-85NUT, hexXR1200
1595594-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (black)XR1200

FRONT WHEEL, LACED & PROFILE LACED - 883/C/L, 1200C/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3655ASCREW (10)XL1200R
26594WASHERXL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
37068LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
47813ANUTXL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
59276BALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
641123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
741426-07RIM, laced wheel, 19 in. (black)XL1200N
43001-06RIM, laced wheel, 19 in. (steel)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
43662-80BRIM, laced wheel, 21 in. (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
843445-05RIM, profile laced wheel, 21 in. (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
940762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. rim - long (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
40761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. rim - short (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
40760-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. rim - short (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
40759-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. rim - long (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
43056-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 21 in. rim - long (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
43064-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 21 in. rim - short (set of 20)XL1200C, XL883C
1043312-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, single disc, 19 in. w/o bearings & sleevesXL883, XL883L
43547-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, dual disc, 19 in. w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200R
43557-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 21 in. w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200C, XL883C
43831-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced wheel, 19 in.(black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200N
1144610-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, profile laced wheel, 21 in. w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200C, XL883C
1243358-08SPACER, bearing - RHXL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1343522-08SPACER, bearing - LHXL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1443895-08AXLE (front)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1543906-08SPACER, hubXL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1644136-00DISC, brake - RHXL1200R
1744156-00DISC, brake - LHXL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1854321-85NUT, valve stemXL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1941339-06INNER TUBEXL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
43140-80INNER TUBEXL1200C, XL883C
2043104-93ATIREXL1200C, XL883C
43112-91ATIREXL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
2143145-47RIM FLAPXL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
43939-89RIM FLAPXL1200C, XL883C
2295578-41AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
95581-47AWHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
95582-47AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

REAR WHEEL, CAST - 883/L/R, 1200C/L/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
26516HWWASHER (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
36551WASHER, left side, rear axleALL
48190NUT, flangeALL
59276BALL BEARING, 25mm (2)ALL
640350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883R
40352-07SPROCKET, 68T (silver)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
740930-05SPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
840992-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (silver) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883, XL883L
41012-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200R, XL883R
41660-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (matte black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200L
43427-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (gloss black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200L
941013-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid w/ slots (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200C
41058-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid, w/ holes (silver) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883C
1041123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1141176-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1241229-08RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1341730-08SPACER, disk sideXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1441797-00BRAKE DISCXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1543157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1643264-02TIREXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1743567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1843905-08SLEEVE, spacerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1954321-85NUT, valve stemXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2095595-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
213814SCREW, w/ washer (Japan) (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
229254BEARING (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2340518-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (black) (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883R
40544-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (silver) (Japan)XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
2440560-05BOWL COMPENSATOR (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2540561-05ISOLATOR, rubber (Japan) (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2640562-05SPACER (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

REAR WHEEL, CAST - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
13899SCREW (5)XR1200
26516HWWASHER (5)XR1200
36551WASHER, rear axle (2)XR1200
48190NUTXR1200
59276BALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XR1200
640353-08SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XR1200
740930-05SPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideXR1200
841123-79VALVE CAPXR1200
941229-08RETAINING RINGXR1200
1041627-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXR1200
1141730-08SPACER, disk sideXR1200
1241833-08BRAKE DISCXR1200
1341858-08SLEEVE, spacerXR1200
1443107-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in. (3 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleeveXR1200
1543157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XR1200
1643231-08TIREXR1200
1743567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)XR1200
1854321-85NUT, valve stemXR1200
1995594-84WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (black) (4)XR1200

REAR WHEEL, LACED & PROFILE LACED - 883/C/L, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
26516HWWASHER (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
36551WASHER, left side, rear axleXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
48190NUT, flangeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
59276BALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
640350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
40444-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200N
740558-82INNER TUBEXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
40575-05INNER TUBEXL1200C, XL883C
840930-05SPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
941082-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced, 16 in. (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
43832-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, laced, 16 in. (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200N
1041083-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, profile laced, 16 in. (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200C, XL883C
1141123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1241176-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1341229-08RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1441730-08SPACER, disk sideXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1541797-00BRAKE DISCXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
1643017-07RIM, laced wheel, 16 in. (black)XL1200N
43085-97RIM, laced wheel, 16 in. (chrome)XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
1743052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, profile laced wheel, 16 in. rim (set of 40)XL1200C, XL883C
43241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, laced wheel, 16 in. rim (chrome) (set of 40)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
1843147-40RIM FLAPXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
43164-05RIM FLAPXL1200C, XL883C
1943264-02TIREXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
2043440-05ARIM, profile laced wheel, 16 in. (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
2143567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
2243905-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
2354321-85NUT, valve stemXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
2495578-41AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
95581-47AWHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
95582-47AWHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
253814SCREW, w/ washer (Japan) (5)XL1200N
2640518-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (black) (Japan)XL1200N
2740560-05BOWL COMPENSATOR (Japan)XL1200N
2840561-05ISOLATOR, rubber (Japan) (6)XL1200N
2940562-05SPACER (Japan)XL1200N

STEERING HEAD BRACKET ASSEMBLY - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
24351SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
34352SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
44453BOLT, tappedXL1200L, XL1200R
4460BOLTXL1200C, XL1200N, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
56655WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
645611-86RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
745668-90CAP, fork stemXL1200L, XL1200R
845966-04BRACKET, upperXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
46758-07BRACKET, upper (black)XL1200N
946126-04BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXL1200C, XL883C
46127-04BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
46767-07BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXL1200N
1048184-01SEAL, tapered bearingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1148300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1248315-60BEARING CUP (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1368041-04COVER, upper triple clampXL1200C, XL883C

STEERING HEAD BRACKET ASSEMBLY - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
12445SCREWXR1200
24352SCREW (5)XR1200
34460BOLTXR1200
46655WASHERXR1200
545155-08GUIDE, control cableXR1200
645611-86RETAINING RINGXR1200
746028-08BRACKET, upperXR1200
846050-08BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXR1200
948184-01SEAL, tapered bearingXR1200
1048300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)XR1200
1148315-60BEARING CUP (2)XR1200

FRONT FORK - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
26701WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
47783NUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
545361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
645374-87SPRING, slider (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
745376-04SPRING (2)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
46267-05SPRING (2)XL1200L
845377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
945378-87OIL SEAL (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1045395-04SLIDER TUBE, w/ 45465-87 (2)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
46218-05SLIDER TUBE, w/ 45465-87 (2)XL1200L, XL883L
1145401-87SEAL, dust (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1245405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1345461-87BUSHING, upper (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1445460-90RING, damper tube (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
1545465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1645790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1745900-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200C, XL883, XL883C
46307-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200L
46390-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL883L
1845901-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C
46308-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200L
46394-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL883L
46454-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL883R
1945905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2046075-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
46450-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL883R
2145922-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200R
46449-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL883R
2246076-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
2345925-04DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45460-90 (2)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883R
45938-92DAMPER TUBE (2)XL1200L
2445984-87O-RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2545996-87CAP, slider tube (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2646002-87COVER, slider (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2746029-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200R
46453-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL883R
2847299-07SPRING (2)XL883L
2947313-07DAMPER TUBE (2)XL883L
3048737-07COLLAR, spring (2)XL883L
3148738-07WASHER, spring (2)XL883L
3259481-00REFLECTOR, amber - rightXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3359482-00REFLECTOR, amber - leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

FRONT FORK - 1200N

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200N
26701WASHERXL1200N
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200N
47783NUTXL1200N
545374-87SPRING, slider (2)XL1200N
645361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL1200N
745377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)XL1200N
845378-87OIL SEAL (2)XL1200N
945401-87SEAL, dust (2)XL1200N
1045405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200N
1145451-07FORK GAITERS, front fork (2)XL1200N
1245461-87BUSHING, upper (2)XL1200N
1345462-87RING (2)XL1200N
1445465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)XL1200N
1545790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200N
1645905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)XL1200N
1745984-87O-RING (2)XL1200N
1845996-87CAP, slider tube (2)XL1200N
1946218-05SLIDER TUBE, w/ 45465-87 (2)XL1200N
2047299-07SPRING (2)XL1200N
2147313-07PIPE, compression w/ 45462-87 (2)XL1200N
2248714-08FORK ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200N
2348715-08FORK ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200N
2448716-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200N
2548726-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200N
2648737-07COLLAR, spring (2)XL1200N
2748738-07WASHER, spring (2)XL1200N
2869861-07REFLECTOR, amber - rightXL1200N
2969862-07REFLECTOR, amber - leftXL1200N

FRONT FORK - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14250MSCREW (4)XR1200
24499MBOLT, right onlyXR1200
34574BOLT, fork (2)XR1200
44575BOLT, inner fork, right onlyXR1200
55925WASHER, right onlyXR1200
67468MNUT, right onlyXR1200
77469NUT, left onlyXR1200
844160-00BOLT, caliper mounting (4)XR1200
945405-75ASCREW, left onlyXR1200
1045842-77ARETAINING RING, oil (2)XR1200
1146329-06O-RING (2)XR1200
1246343-06GUIDE BUSHING (2)XR1200
1346344-06COVER, slider (2)XR1200
1446346-06SPACER, seal (2)XR1200
1546348-06BUSHING, slider tube (2)XR1200
1646352-06SPRING SEAT, left onlyXR1200
1746353-06CENTERING PLATE, left onlyXR1200
1846354-06SPRING COLLAR, left onlyXR1200
1946355-06SPRING JOINT, left onlyXR1200
2046358-06SPRING COLLAR, right onlyXR1200
2146359-06JOINT ROD, right onlyXR1200
2246878-08DAMPER COMP, left only, w/ 7469XR1200
2346879-08SLIDER, rightXR1200
2446880-08SLIDER, leftXR1200
2546882-08SPRING (2)XR1200
2646884-08OUTER TUBE (black) (2)XR1200
2746886-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left, completeXR1200
2846887-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right, completeXR1200
2969861-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - right handXR1200
3069862-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - left handXR1200
31J8127.3A8OIL SEAL (2)XR1200
32J8130.3A8DUST SEAL (2)XR1200

SHOCK ABSORBERS - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW, upper (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24354SCREW, lower (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
36718WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
46738WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
57824LOCKNUT (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
654473-79SEAT, spring - upper (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
854566-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 54473-79, 54701-82 & bushings (2)XL1200R, XL883
54568-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 54473-79, 54701-82 & bushings (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
54626-07SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 54473-79, 54701-82 & bushings (2)XL883L
54570-05SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 54473-79, 54701-82 & bushings (2)XL883R
54540-07SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 54473-79, 54701-82 & bushings (2)XL1200N
954701-82COVER, shock absorber (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1054724-04COVER, shock absorber stud (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
54741-07COVER, shock absorber stud, upper (black) (2)XL1200N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1154570-05SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 54473-79, 54701-82 & bushings (HDI, England) (2)XL1200N
54540-07SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ 54473-79, 54701-82 & bushings (Australia, Japan) (2)XL1200N
Index number 7 is not used in this illustration.

SHOCK ABSORBERS - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
13880SCREW, upper (2)XR1200
24354SCREW, lower (2)XR1200
36718WASHER (4)XR1200
47824LOCKNUT (2)XR1200
654668-08SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (2)XR1200

FRAME & JIFFY STAND - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
21594PIN, lockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
38135BPUSH NUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
410289ACLIP, clutch cable (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
543595-99SPRING, fork lockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
648027-99O-RING, fork lockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
48154-05LOCKSET ASSEMBLY, completeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
748153-02AFORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594, 43595-99, 61459-97 (specify key code)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
848315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
949348-09FRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
49439-10FRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200C, XL883C
1050003-89BPIN, clevisXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1150005-85ASPRING, jiffy standXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1250185-04AJIFFY STANDXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
50238-08BHPJIFFY STAND (CZ - Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200N, XL883L
49722-08BHPJIFFY STANDXL1200R, XL883, XL883R
1349735-08BUMPER, jiffystand sensorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1453176-08BUSHING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1561459-97COVER, key head setXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1662122-89ABUMPERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1766251-04SIDE COVER, leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
66272-05SIDE COVER, leftXL883R
1866252-04SIDE COVER, rightXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
66273-05SIDE COVER, rightXL883R
1970416-04BCLIP, side cover, front mountingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2070417-04BCLIP, side cover, rear mountingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2171472-04BEZEL, oil tank filler (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
62534-07BEZEL, oil tank filler (satin chrome)XL1200N
2290520-07PLUG, jiffystandXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
234871SCREW, jiffystand switch (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2448153-02AFORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594, 43595-99, 61459-97 (specify key code)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2550126-08ASENSOR, jiffystand (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2650185-04AJIFFY STAND (HDI, England)XL1200N
50238-08BHPJIFFY STAND (Australia, Japan)XL1200N
2772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2872511-07BKHOUSING (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2973213-07RETAINER, jiffystand (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

FRAME & JIFFY STAND - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1554APRETZEL CLIPXR1200
21594PIN, lockXR1200
33696SCREWXR1200
44549SCREW (6)XR1200
54871SCREW, jiffystand switchXR1200
66302WASHER (7)XR1200
77531LOCKNUT (2)XR1200
810006CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200
910289ACLIP, clutch cableXR1200
1011491AGROMMET, side cover (3)XR1200
1111598SNAP RINGXR1200
1243595-99SPRING, fork lockXR1200
1348027-99O-RING, fork lockXR1200
48154-05LOCKSET ASSEMBLY, completeXR1200
1448153-02AFORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594, 43595-99, 61459-97 (specify key code)XR1200
1548315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)XR1200
1648879-08FRAME, w/ bearing cupsXR1200
1749735-08BUMPER, jiffystand sensorXR1200
1850003-89BPIN, clevisXR1200
1950005-85ASPRING, jiffy standXR1200
2050124-08BHPJIFFY STANDXR1200
2150126-08ASENSOR, jiffystand (HDI, England)XR1200
2253176-08BUSHING (2)XR1200
22A59400-08REAR FENDER SUPPORTXR1200
22B59401-08MIDDLE FENDER SUPPORTXR1200
2361459-97COVER, key head setXR1200
2462122-89ABUMPERXR1200
2566269-08BDKSIDE COVER, right (primed)XR1200
66269-08CHJSIDE COVER, right (black)XR1200
2666270-08BDKSIDE COVER, left (primed)XR1200
66270-08CHJSIDE COVER, left (black)XR1200
2765316-08SUPPORT, muffler, rearXR1200
2870633-08CLIP, caddyXR1200
2971287-08WIRE GUARDXR1200
3071478-08BEZEL, oil tank filler (chrome)XR1200
3172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (3)XR1200
3272511-07BKHOUSINGXR1200
3373213-07RETAINER, jiffystandXR1200

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
23579ASCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
36702WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
47766LOCKNUT (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
57531LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
69209BEARING, swing arm, w/ 11282 (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
711282RETAINING RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
841573-05ADJUSTER, rear axle (2) (1-Japan, left)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
941698-04BOLT, swing arm pivot (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1047587-05REAR FORK, w/ bearingsXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1160367-04BELT GUARDXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1260371-07BELT GUARDXL1200N
1360435-04DEBRIS DEFLECTORXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1489579-91CAP, protective (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
152445SCREW (5)XR1200
166863PLUG, swing arm, largeXR1200
176864PLUG, swing arm, small (4)XR1200
187766LOCKNUT (2)XR1200
199209BEARING, swing arm, w/ 11282 (2)XR1200
2011282RETAINING RING (2)XR1200
2141573-05ADJUSTER, rear axle, left (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
41623-05ADJUSTER, rear axle, right (Japan) (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2241626-08ADJUSTER, rear axle (2)XR1200
2341698-04BOLT, swing arm pivot (2)XR1200
2447674-08REAR FORK, w/ bearingsXR1200
2560403-08BELT GUARDXR1200
2660416-08DEBRIS DEFLECTORXR1200
2789586-04CAP, protective (2)XR1200

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREW, seat mountingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
251530-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97XL1200C
51833-08SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97XL1200C
351532-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97XL883
451550-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97XL883L
551558-08SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 351652-97XL1200R
651551-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97XL883R
751652-97BRACKET, seat mountingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
851706-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97XL1200L
51835-08SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 351652-97XL1200L
952608-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97XL883C
1051899-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97XL1200N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1151382-08SEAT, riderXR1200
1251383-08SEAT, pillionXR1200

FOOTRESTS - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
740HOLE PLUG (2-CS/CV, 4-CP/CT/CX, 5-CN/CR) (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
13210ASCREW (1-CP/CT/CZ, 2-CN/CR/CS/CX/CV)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24748SCREW, socket head (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
311304RETAINING RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
411390RETAINING RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
533032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33216-06, front (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
633048-72FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33189-63, rear (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883C, XL883R
733130-07AWEAR PEG, footrest - shown (2)XL1200N, XL883L
833133-06RUBBER, foot pegs (2)XL1200N, XL883L
933134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, RH, w/33133-06 (black)XL1200N, XL883L
1033135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, LH, w/33133-06 (black)XL1200N, XL883L
33148-07WEAR PEG, footrest (not illustrated) (2)XL883L
1133189-63RUBBER, footrest, rear (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883C, XL883R
1233216-99RUBBER, footrest, frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1342541-04CLEVIS, right rider footpegXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1442541-04CLEVIS, left rider footpegXL1200C, XL883C
42566-04CLEVIS, right rider footpeg (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL883C
1542651-04SUPPORT BRACKET, left rider footpegXL1200C, XL883C
42652-04SUPPORT BRACKET, right rider footpeg (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL883C
1642971-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - rightXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1742972-04BRACKET, rider footrest support - leftXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1845041-01ACLEVIS PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1949314-04BRACKET, passenger footrest - right (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883C, XL883R
49315-04BRACKET, passenger footrest - leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883C, XL883R
2050912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

FOOTRESTS - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1855BSCREW (2)XR1200
23210ASCREWXR1200
33048SCREW (2)XR1200
44350ASCREW (2)XR1200
56400HBWASHER (2)XR1200
611304RETAINING RING (4)XR1200
733084-06HEEL RESTXR1200
833130-07AWEAR PEG, footrest (2)XR1200
933133-06RUBBER, footpeg (4)XR1200
1033134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, RH, w/ 33133-06 (2)XR1200
1133135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, LH, w/ 33133-06 (2)XR1200
1245041-01ACLEVIS PIN (4)XR1200
1350912-72SPRING WASHER (4)XR1200
1451044-08BRACKET, rider support, LHXR1200
1551046-08CLEVIS, rider footpeg (2)XR1200
1651048-08BRACKET, passenger support, LHXR1200
1751049-08BRACKET, passenger support, RHXR1200
1890520-07PLUG, passenger (2)XR1200

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883/L/R, 1200L/N/R, XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)XL1200L, XL1200N
23605BOLT (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
33658SCREW (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
44326ASCREW (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
54816ASCREW (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
66109WASHER (2)XL1200R
76590HWWASHER (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
86702WASHER (2)XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
911155RETAINING RINGXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
1011271RING RETAINER, idleXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
1111272RING RETAINER, retainer - throttleXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
1238653-01BOOT, cable, throttleXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
1355845-04HANDLEBARXL883
56004-00HANDLEBARXL1200R
56051-06HANDLEBARXL1200L, XL883L
56085-83AHANDLEBARXL1200N, XL883R, XR1200
1455846-05ABRACKET, handlebar - upper (chrome)XL1200L
55847-05ABRACKET, handlebar - upper (black wrinkle)XL1200N
1556115-95CLAMP, handlebar - upper (black)XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
56567-86BCLAMP, handlebar - upper (chrome)XL1200R
1656116-82ACLAMP, handlebar - lower leftXL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
56541-86ACLAMP, handlebar - lower leftXL1200L, XL1200R
1756117-82ACLAMP, handlebar - lower rightXL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
56542-86ACLAMP, handlebar - lower rightXL1200L, XL1200R
1856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
1956396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
2056397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74 ,& 56402-83AXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
2156884-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2256885-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2356402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
2456508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
2556666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttleXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
2656667-04HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
66448-08NAMEPLATE (not illustrated)XL1200L
2770345-84RETAINER, wire harness (4)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
2870504-81CLIP, throttle cables (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
2971563-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control - lowerXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
3071564-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control - upperXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3146028-08BRACKET, upperXR1200
3256637-08IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271XR1200
3356639-08THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01XR1200

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883C, 1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL883C
23605BOLT (2)XL1200C, XL883C
33658SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
43666ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL883C
56590HWWASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (2)XL1200C, XL883C
611155RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL883C
711271RING RETAINER (idle)XL1200C, XL883C
811272RING RETAINER (throttle)XL1200C, XL883C
914448-94LOGO BAR & SHIELDXL1200C, XL883C
1038653-01BOOT, cable, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
1155840-04HANDLEBARXL1200C, XL883C
1255842-04COVER, riserXL1200C, XL883C
1356017-04RISER ASSEMBLY, handlebar, w/ 14448-94XL1200C, XL883C
1456667-04HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200C, XL883C
1556666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
1656884-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
1756885-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
1856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwXL1200C, XL883C
1956396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripXL1200C, XL883C
2056397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74, & 56402-83AXL1200C, XL883C
2156402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleXL1200C, XL883C
2256508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200C, XL883C
2370345-84RETAINER, wire harness (4)XL1200C, XL883C
2470504-81CLIP, throttle cables (2)XL1200C, XL883C
2571563-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control - lowerXL1200C, XL883C
2671564-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control - upperXL1200C, XL883C

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13210ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
27531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
358998-83DFRONT FENDER, primeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
59712-07FRONT FENDER, primeXL1200N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
43731MSCREW (4)XR1200
54250MSCREW (4)XR1200
67495NUT (4)XR1200
759022-07BDKFENDER, primeXR1200
859403-08FENDER SUPPORTXR1200

REAR FENDER & LICENSE PLATE BRKT - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/R, 1200N (JAPAN)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
22607SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
32773SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
44017BOLTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
54778SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
64779SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
75403BBOLT, carriageXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
86192WASHER (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
96702WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
106703WASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
116798WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
127531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
137792NUT, kept (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
147882TEE SPACERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
158692RIVET (7)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1610200BRACKET, wire retention (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1710242CLIP, threadedXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1811474GROMMETXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1956104-02SCREW, rear fender (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2059287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2159502-04REAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2259673-04FENDER SUPPORTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2359723-04SEAT POSTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2459768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2559847-07FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2659902-04COVER, rear fender support - right (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
59903-04COVER, rear fender support - left (chrome) (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
60203-06COVER, rear fender support - right (vivid black)XL1200L
60204-06COVER, rear fender support - left (vivid black) (not illustrated)XL1200L
2759984-73BRACKET, license plateXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2859986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2959988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3060001-55CLAMP, license plate bracketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3159254-91REFLECTOR, amber (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

REAR FENDER & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - 1200N (NON-JAPAN)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12952ASCREWXL1200N
23085SCREWXL1200N
34017BOLTXL1200N
44778SCREW (2)XL1200N
54779SCREW (2)XL1200N
65403BBOLT, carriageXL1200N
75531SCREW, rear fender (2)XL1200N
86192WASHER (5)XL1200N
96702WASHER (2)XL1200N
106703WASHERXL1200N
116798WASHER (4)XL1200N
127531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200N
137792NUT, keptXL1200N
147882TEE SPACERXL1200N
158692RIVET (9)XL1200N
1610318CLIP (2)XL1200N
1710323CLIP, threaded (2)XL1200N
1811474GROMMETXL1200N
1959359-06REFLECTOR (red)XL1200N
2059502-04REAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200N
2159723-04SEAT POSTXL1200N
2259727-07FENDER SUPPORTXL1200N
2359768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200N
2459865-07FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200N
2560203-06COVER, rear fender support - right (vivid black)XL1200N
60204-06COVER, rear fender support - left (vivid black) (not illustrated)XL1200N
2660318-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET MOUNT ASSEMBLY, left w/ 5403B, 6703, 7792, 68183-07 & 68702-07XL1200N
2768183-07ILLUMINATOR, license plate w/ 73152-96BK, & 73191-96XL1200N
2868702-07BRACKET ADJUST, license plateXL1200N
2968724-07MOUNTING BLOCK, w/ tapeXL1200N
3068704-07BRACKET REFLECTOR MOUNT, rightXL1200N
3169490-07REFLECTOR (red) (2)XL1200N
3272566-08WIRE TROUGH, rightXL1200N
3372567-08WIRE TROUGH, leftXL1200N
3473152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XL1200N
3573191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (2)XL1200N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
362362SCREW (HDI) (2)XL1200N
372446SCREW (HDI) (2)XL1200N
3859259-90REFLECTOR (red) (HDI) (3)XL1200N
3960901-07LICENSE PLATE MODULE (HDI)XL1200N
4060903-08ILLUMINATOR, license plate (HDI)XL1200N
4160188-08BRACKET, reflector w/ 59259-90 (HDI)XL1200N
4268857-07BRACKET, license plate (HDI)XL1200N
4368966-08BRACKET, reflector, LH (HDI)XL1200N
4468992-08BRACKET, reflector, RH (HDI)XL1200N
4569498-08COVER, side reflector (HDI) (2)XL1200N

REAR FENDER - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12445SCREWXR1200
22872WBOLT (2)XR1200
33574SCREWXR1200
43802WBOLT (3)XR1200
56703WASHER (2)XR1200
67900LOCKNUTXR1200
748390-06SPACER (3)XR1200
852429-08SEAT POSTXR1200
959901-08BDKFENDER, rear (prime)XR1200
1059916-08FENDER ASSEMBLY, innerXR1200

FUEL TANK - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14758ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24771SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
36702WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
47531LOCKNUT, flange (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
527067-07AVENTLINE, tank-to-valve, w/ 27250-96BXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
627096-04AVENT LINE, vapor valve-to-atmosphereXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
727250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degreeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
828911-04AHOSE, vapor valve-to-evaporative canister (California)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
952494-04FUEL CAP, medallionXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
60982-08NAMEPLATE (not illustrated)XL1200C
1061109-85DGASKET, fuel capXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1161260-04FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, vented, w/ 52494-04 & 61109-85DXL1200C, XL1200L, XL883C
1261272-92BFUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 61109-85DXL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
61289-07FUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, vented, w/ 61109-85DXL1200N
1361348-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1462150-85VAPOR VALVEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1562213-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883C
1670903-04TRIM, left frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883C
1770904-04TRIM, left frontXL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1870917-04TRIM, right frontXL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1970919-04TRIM, right frontXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883C
2071276-04CONSOLE ASSEMBLY, fuel tankXL1200C
2189579-91CAP, protectiveXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2289586-04CAP, protectiveXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

FUEL TANK - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
11081ASCREW (6)XR1200
23059SCREW (4)XR1200
33060SCREW (4)XR1200
43485ASCREWXR1200
54553SCREWXR1200
65845BUSHING, tank mount (3)XR1200
76400HBWASHER, ferrous (3)XR1200
87531LOCKNUT, flangeXR1200
98102SPEEDNUTXR1200
1011570O-RING, fuel tank sealXR1200
1111668PAD, fuel tank (8)XR1200
1227096-04AVENT LINE, vapor valve-to-atmosphereXR1200
1327200-08VENT LINE, fuel tankXR1200
1461392-08FUEL TANKXR1200
1561572-08FILLER CAPXR1200
1661573-08O-RINGXR1200
1761574-08TOP PLATEXR1200
1861576-08CLAMP RINGXR1200
1961577-08TRIM RINGXR1200
2062881-00BUSHING, rubber (6)XR1200
2166271-08BDKCOVER, fuel cell (primed)XR1200
2289586-04CAP, protectiveXR1200

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
75268-07CFUEL PUMP MODULEALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
11081ASCREW (not included in pump) (5)ALL
21091SCREW (3)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
410303CLAMP, pump assemblyALL
510304CLAMP, tubeALL
656871-08BRACKET, throttle cable guideXR1200
761015-04APRESSURE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL
861213-04ARETAINING CLIP (2)ALL
975301-07SEAL, cover plateALL
1075302-07SENSOR, fuel levelALL
1175303-07HARNESS, fuel sender, w/ retaining ringALL
1275304-07AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10181, 10303, strainer & filter elementALL
1375305-07AFUEL PUMP, w/ 1091, 10181, 10303 & 10304ALL
1475309-07VALVE ASSEMBLYALL
1575317-07FILTER HOUSINGALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113304-08DECAL, fuel tank (gold, burgundy)XL883L
13305-08DECAL, fuel tank (silver, blue)XL883L
213340-08DECAL, fuel tank (red, black, silver)XL883
13341-08DECAL, fuel tank (blue, black, silver)XL883
313342-08DECAL, fuel tank, LH (silver, burgandy)XL883C
13343-08DECAL, fuel tank, RH (silver, burgandy)XL883C
13386-08DECAL, fuel tank, LH (silver, blue)XL883C
13397-08DECAL, fuel tank, RH (silver, blue)XL883C
13578-08DECAL, fuel tank, LH (gold, burgandy)XL883C
13579-08DECAL, fuel tank, RH (gold, burgandy)XL883C
413566-05DECAL, fuel tank (LH)XL883R
13567-05DECAL, fuel tank (RH)XL883R
562260-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, LH (red)XL1200C
62261-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, RH (red)XL1200C
62262-08MEDALLION, fuel tank LH (blue)XL1200C
62263-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, RH (blue)XL1200C
662320-06MEDALLION, fuel tank, LHXL1200L
62321-06MEDALLION, fuel tank, RHXL1200L
762386-08MEDALLION, fuel tank LHXL1200C, XL1200L
62387-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, RHXL1200C, XL1200L
8SEE NOTE(for vivid black, mirage orange pearl, brilliant silver denim, suede blue pearl, olive pearl denim tanks)XL1200N
9SEE NOTE(for vivid black, pacific blue pearl, crimson red sunglow, black pearl tanks)XL1200R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
10SEE NOTE(for mirage orange pearl, pewter pearl, pewter denim, dark blue pearl, pacific blue pearl)XR1200

OIL TANK & FILTER - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW, flange (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
23799SCREW, flangeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
37624LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
49969HOSE CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
510014CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
610038ACLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
710080CLAMP (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
810142CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
911120O-RINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1026436-90ASPRINGXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1126437-86BBALLXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1231512-04HOSE CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1333117-91AADAPTOR, oil filterXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1433123-06APLUG, oil tank drainXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1533138-06SLEEVE, oil drain lineXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1662338-01YLINE, oil feedXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1762360-04ALINE, vent tube, w/ 10014XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1862361-04LINE, oil returnXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1962651-04LINE, oil pumpXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2062888-04AOIL TANK ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2163000-04BDIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, oil tank, w/ 11120XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
62592-07ADIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, oil tank, w/ 11120XL1200N
2263596-06LINE, oil drainXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2363805-80AOIL FILTERXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
63796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)XL1200C
2466199-04BRACKET, oil tankXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2570503-04HOSE CLIPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

OIL TANK & FILTER - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
13588SCREW, flange (4)XR1200
24705SCREWXR1200
39969HOSE CLAMPXR1200
410014CLAMPXR1200
510038ACLAMPXR1200
610344CLAMP (2)XR1200
710142CLAMPXR1200
811120O-RINGXR1200
926436-90ASPRINGXR1200
1026437-86BBALLXR1200
1133117-91AADAPTOR, oil filterXR1200
1233123-06APLUG, oil tank drainXR1200
1333138-06SLEEVE, oil drain lineXR1200
1462360-04ALINE, oil vent, upper, w/ 10014XR1200
1562888-08OIL TANK ASSEMBLYXR1200
1663008-08DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, oil tank, w/ 11120XR1200
1763099-08LINE, oil feedXR1200
1863103-08LINE, oil vent, lowerXR1200
1963596-06LINE, oil drainXR1200
2063805-80AOIL FILTERXR1200
2166199-04BRACKET, oil tankXR1200

OIL LINES & COOLER - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1882SCREW (2)XR1200
21094SCREW (2)XR1200
34705SCREW (2)XR1200
44886SCREW, specialXR1200
54897SCREWXR1200
66110WASHERXR1200
77686LOCKNUTXR1200
810344CLAMPXR1200
910970O-RING (2)XR1200
1010972SPACER (2)XR1200
1111110O-RING (2)XR1200
1211140O-RING (2)XR1200
1311290O-RING (4)XR1200
1411351O-RING (2)XR1200
1511384KRETAINER, wire clip (2)XR1200
1611408RETAINER, wire clip (2)XR1200
1711652BUMPER, rubber (2)XR1200
1826064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408 (2)XR1200
1926183-08FITTING, w/ 11290 (2)XR1200
2063050-08AOIL COOLERXR1200
2163080-08LINE, oil, front head returnXR1200
2263081-08LINE, oil, rear cylinder headXR1200
2363097-08LINE, oil cooler feed, w/ 11140, 11384K & quick connect fittingXR1200
2463098-08LINE, oil cooler return, w/ 11140, 11384K & quick connect fittingXR1200
2563108-08CLAMPXR1200
2663110-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, manifold, w/ 11652XR1200
2763111-08LINE, oil, savenge returnXR1200
2863112-08MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, oil tank return, w/ 10970 & 10972XR1200
2963116-08MANIFOLDXR1200
3063119-08BRACKETXR1200
3163120-08LINE, oil, front cylinder headXR1200
3263125-08CLAMP (2)XR1200

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12535SCREW (3)ALL
23574SCREW, flangeALL
34312CSCREW, flange (2)ALL
47770NUT, flangeALL
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)ALL
565958-04BATTERY, w/ 4312CALL
666194-04CTRAY, batteryALL
766476-04ASTRAP, batteryALL
870003-04COVER, battery terminalALL
970295-04CABLE, battery-to-starter, w/ 70578-89ALL
1070296-04CABLE, battery-to-groundALL
1170578-89RUBBER BOOTALL

HEADLAMP & MIRROR - 883/L/R, 1200L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
23514SCREWXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
36702WASHER (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
47068LOCKWASHER, lockXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
57127LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
67606LOCKNUTXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
77720ACORN NUT (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
87880NUTXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
99847CONNECTOR, rightXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
109848CONNECTOR, leftXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
10A67667-05MEDALLIONXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1167790-93ABEZELXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
68443-07ABEZEL, black/satinXL1200N
1267805-92BRACKET, headlampXL883, XL883L
67963-05BRACKET, headlampXL883R
69709-00BRACKET KIT, headlamp, w/ trim (chrome)XL1200L, XL1200R
67950-07BRACKET, headlamp (gloss black)XL1200N
1367815-59AWASHER, headlampXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1467834-83TRIM, headlamp bracketXL883, XL883L
67972-98TRIM, headlamp bracketXL1200N, XL883R
1567865-89PLUGXL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L
69449-05PLUGXL883R
67951-07PLUG (gloss black)XL1200N
1667883-04AADAPTER RINGXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1768297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 67667-05, 68329-03 & 68380-05XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1868329-03BULBXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1968380-05BOOT, headlamp connectorXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2069774-07AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (black), w/ 9847, 9848, 9898, 72056-92, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2172056-92HOUSING, femaleXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)XL1200N
73160-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 10-way (black)XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2373191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (4)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2489586-04CAP, protective (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2591840-03AMIRROR KIT, right, short (chrome)XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883L
91846-03AMIRROR KIT, right, long (chrome)XL883
91982-03AMIRROR KIT, right, short (black)XL1200N, XL883R
2691845-03AMIRROR KIT, left, short (chrome)XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883L
91848-03AMIRROR KIT, left, long (chrome)XL883
91983-03AMIRROR KIT, left, short (black)XL1200N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
279898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2853436-97BULBXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2968335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, left 5-3/4 in. (Australia, England, Japan), w/ 53436-97, 68329-03, 68380-05, 68653-05 & 67667-05XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, right 5-3/4 (HDI), w/ 53436-97, 68329-03, 68380-05, 68653-05 & 67667-05XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3068653-05SOCKET, bulb (2 spade)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3169774-07AHEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (black), w/ 9847, 9848, 9898, 72056-92, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R

HEADLAMP & MIRROR - 883C, 1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13615SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
24350ASCREWXL1200C, XL883C
34420SCREWXL1200C, XL883C
46701WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
57045LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL883C
67127LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200C, XL883C
77727LOCKNUT (2)XL1200C, XL883C
87778LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL883C
99847CONNECTOR, rightXL1200C, XL883C
109848CONNECTOR, leftXL1200C, XL883C
1167601-94AGASKET, headlamp, This gasket is sold separately and is not part of items 15, 26, & 27.XL1200C, XL883C
1267603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200C, XL883C
12A67667-05MEDALLIONXL1200C, XL883C
1367894-93ABEZEL ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL883C
1467742-06MOUNT, headlampXL1200C, XL883C
1568297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 68329-03 & 68380-05XL1200C, XL883C
1668329-03BULBXL1200C, XL883C
1768380-05BOOT, headlamp connectorXL1200C, XL883C
1869681-07HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 9847, 9848, 9898, 72056-92, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96XL1200C, XL883C
1972056-92HOUSING, femaleXL1200C, XL883C
2073191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awgXL1200C, XL883C
2173154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
2289586-04CAP, protectiveXL1200C, XL883C
2391846-03AMIRROR KIT, rightXL1200C, XL883C
2491848-03AMIRROR KIT, leftXL1200C, XL883C
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
259898TERMINAL FLAGXL1200C, XL883C
2653436-97BULBXL1200C, XL883C
2768335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, left 5-3/4 in. (Australia, England, Japan) w/ 53436-97, 68329-03, 68380-05, 68653-05 & 67667-05XL1200C, XL883C
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, right 5-3/4 in. (HDI) w/ 53436-97, 68329-03, 68380-05, 68653-05 & 67667-05XL1200C, XL883C
2868653-05SOCKET, bulb (2 spade)XL1200C, XL883C
2969681-07HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in., w/ 9847, 9848, 9898, 72056-92, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96XL1200C, XL883C

HEADLAMP & MIRROR - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
13514SCREWXR1200
27068LOCKWASHER, lockXR1200
37127LOCKWASHER (2)XR1200
47606LOCKNUTXR1200
57720ACORN NUT (2)XR1200
67880NUTXR1200
79847CONNECTOR, rightXR1200
89848CONNECTOR, leftXR1200
99898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XR1200
1053436-97BULBXR1200
1167667-05MEDALLIONXR1200
1267815-59AWASHER, headlampXR1200
1367865-89PLUGXR1200
1467883-04AADAPTER RINGXR1200
1568329-03BULBXR1200
1668335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, left 5-3/4 in. (England) w/ 53436-97, 68329-03, 68380-05, 68653-05 & 67667-05XR1200
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, right 5-3/4 in. (HDI) w/ 53436-97, 68329-03, 68380-05, 68653-05 & 67667-05XR1200
1768380-05BOOT, headlamp connectorXR1200
1868653-05SOCKET, bulb (2 spade)XR1200
1969386-08HEADLAMP SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (black), w/ 9847, 9848, 9898, 72056-92, 73154-96BK, & 73191-96XR1200
2069397-08BEZEL, blackXR1200
2172056-92HOUSING, femaleXR1200
2273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)XR1200
2373191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (4)XR1200
2489586-04CAP, protective (2)XR1200
2591982-03AMIRROR KIT, right, short (black)XR1200
2691983-03AMIRROR KIT, left, short (black)XR1200

EXHAUST SYSTEM - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14032ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
24269SCREW, flanged (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
34748SCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
45414BOLT, carriageXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
56139WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
66701WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
77593NUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
87862ACORN NUT, w/ lockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
99955CLAMP, heat shield (5)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1010074CLAMP, muffler heat shield (HDI, England) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
10A27714-06SEAL RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1127719-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1264842-04MUFFLER, front (CN/CP/CR/CT/CV/CX - Domestic, California, Canada), rear (CP/CR/CT/CX - Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
64890-04MUFFLER, rear (CN/CS/CV - Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200R, XL883, XL883R
80399-04MUFFLER, front & rear (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200N
1364846-04AHEAT SHIELD, front exhaust pipeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1464847-04AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipe, chromeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
66851-07HEAT SHIELD, upper rear exhaust pipe, stainless steel (not illustrated)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1564855-04MUFFLER INTERCONNECT BRACKET, support assembly (CZ - Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL883C, XL883L
65339-04MUFFLER INTERCONNECT BRACKET, support assemblyXL1200R, XL883, XL883R
1664889-04HEAT SHIELD, muffler, (All models - HDI, England) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1764942-07EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1864943-07EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1965184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2065283-94CLAMP, muffler (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2165302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2265324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2365325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2465927-00GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2565974-04ABRACKET, exhaust clampXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2672009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2772011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2864848-04MUFFLER, front (Japan), rear (CP/CR/CT/CX/CZ - Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
64857-04MUFFLER, rear (CN/CS/CV - Japan)XL1200R, XL883, XL883R
64853-04MUFFLER, front (Australia), rear (CP/CR/CT/CX/CZ - Australia)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
64854-04MUFFLER, rear (CN/CS/CV - Australia)XL1200R, XL883, XL883R
64891-04AMUFFLER, front (HDI, England), rear (CP/CR/CT/CX - HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
64893-04AMUFFLER, rear (CN/CS/CV/CZ - HDI, England)XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883R
2964855-04MUFFLER INTERCONNECT BRACKET, support assembly (Australia, Japan)XL1200N
65339-04MUFFLER INTERCONNECT BRACKET, support assembly (HDI, England)XL1200N

EXHAUST SYSTEM - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14269SCREW, flanged (2)XR1200
24549SCREW (2)XR1200
34748SCREW (3)XR1200
44859SCREW, flangedXR1200
55416BOLTXR1200
66701WASHER (2)XR1200
76702WASHER (3)XR1200
86930WASHERXR1200
97593NUT (4)XR1200
107601LOCKNUTXR1200
1127690-08SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XR1200
1227714-06SEAL RING (2)XR1200
1364850-08SUPPORT BAR ASSEMBLY, exhaustXR1200
1464859-08MUFFLER, lowerXR1200
1564883-08MUFFLER, upperXR1200
1664927-08HEAT SHIELD, lowerXR1200
1764934-08HEAT SHIELD, upperXR1200
1864935-08SHIELD, collectorXR1200
1964936-08EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, upperXR1200
2064954-08EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, lowerXR1200
2164965-08EXHAUST, assemblyXR1200
2265328-83FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)XR1200
22A65240-08KIT, exhaust isolator w/ 4859, 6930 & 65453-08XR1200
22B65257-08CLAMPXR1200
2365316-08SUPPORT, muffler, rearXR1200
2465317-08GASKET, muffler inlet (2)XR1200
2565325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)XR1200
2665453-08WASHER, snubbingXR1200
2772009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)XR1200
2872011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (4)XR1200
299955CLAMP, heat shield (9)XR1200
309956CLAMP, heat shield (2)XR1200

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER - 883/L/R, 1200L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
22361SCREW (2)XL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2361SCREW (4)XL1200R
2548SCREW (2)XL1200L
355846-05ABRACKET, speedometer (chrome)XL1200L
55847-05ABRACKET, speedometer (black)XL1200N
467037-08SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)XL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
567049-04BTACHOMETERXL1200R
667053-95BRACKET, speedometerXL883, XL883L, XL883R
767085-95COVER, speedometer back (chrome rim)XL1200R
867089-05COVER, speedometer back (chrome rim)XL1200L
967103-95COVER, tachometer back (chrome rim)XL1200R
1067104-95CUSHION, rearXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1167121-95AGASKET, frontXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1267320-95COVER, speedometer back (black)XL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1367338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerXL1200R
1467344-97CUSHION, rear (2)XL1200R
1567345-97CUSHION, front (2)XL1200R
1667436-08SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic, California)XL1200L, XL1200R
1767450-99SWITCH, resetXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1867880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
1968513-95BEZEL, indicator lampsXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2068551-07LENS, indicator lampsXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2168811-07HARNESS, warning lamp assembly, w/ LED indicatorXL1200R
2268813-07HARNESS, warning lamp assembly, w/ LED indicatorXL1200L, XL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2372130-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2472131-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (gray)XL1200R
2572169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (7)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2672189-04SEAL, pin (4-CA/CM, 11-CL)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2772488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2872549-07TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (5)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
2974196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG. (8-CA/CM, 13-CL)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3074197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2-CL)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3167041-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada/HDI/Australia/Japan)XL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
67290-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)XL1200N, XL883, XL883L, XL883R
3267415-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)XL1200L, XL1200R
67416-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada/HDI/Australia/Japan)XL1200L, XL1200R

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
12325SCREW (2)XR1200
22361SCREW (4)XR1200
367087-08SPEEDOMETER, speedometer (chrome)XR1200
467091-08HARNESS, instrument assemblyXR1200
567121-95AGASKET, tachometerXR1200
667157-08BRACKET, instrument mountingXR1200
767170-08BACK COVER, instrumentXR1200
867174-08GASKET, speedometerXR1200
967450-99SWITCH, resetXR1200
1067576-08TACHOMETERXR1200
1167880-94BOOT, reset switchXR1200
1268513-95BEZEL, indicator lampsXR1200
1368551-07LENS, indicator lampsXR1200
1472032-93PLUG, connectorXR1200
1572033-93TERMINAL, socket 16-20 AWG (4)XR1200
1672130-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XR1200
1772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (7)XR1200
1872189-04SEAL, pin (3)XR1200
1972329-08HOUSING, socket 5-wayXR1200
2072488-07BKHOUSING, pin 12-way (black)XR1200
2172549-07TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (5)XR1200
2274196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (9)XR1200
2374197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayXR1200

SPEEDOMETER - 883C, 1200C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW, countersunkXL1200C, XL883C
255844-04HOUSING, instrument (chrome)XL1200C, XL883C
367121-95AGASKET, shock, frontXL1200C, XL883C
467436-08SPEEDOMETER, mph (Domestic)XL1200C, XL883C
567450-99SWITCH, trip resetXL1200C, XL883C
667880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200C, XL883C
768382-07BEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampsXL1200C, XL883C
868814-07INSTRUMENT HARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ LED indicatorXL1200C, XL883C
972130-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
1072169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (7)XL1200C, XL883C
1172189-04SEAL, pin (4)XL1200C, XL883C
1272488-07BKHOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL883C
1372549-07TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (5)XL1200C, XL883C
1474196-04TERMINAL, 22 AWG. (9)XL1200C, XL883C
1574197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayXL1200C, XL883C
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1667415-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)XL1200C, XL883C
67416-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Australia, Canada, HDI, Japan)XL1200C, XL883C

TURN SIGNALS - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
256104-02SCREW, rear turn signal (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
368168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
468265-04BALL STUD (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
668480-02SUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
868905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
968972-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (amber) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1068977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (amber) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1168973-00LENS (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black), rightXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
73152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (white), leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1473191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (left & right turn signals) (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1568163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1668906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, front (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1768907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1868975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1968976-00LENS, front (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2068978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2168979-00LENS, rear (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

FRONT TURN SIGNALS - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
168163-84BULB (2)XR1200
268265-04BALL STUD (2)XR1200
368838-06TURN SIGNAL SUB-ASSEMBLY, black (2)XR1200
468906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)XR1200
568976-00LENS (2)XR1200
673191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (2)XR1200

TURN SIGNALS & TAIL LAMP - 1200N

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200N
25531SCREW, rear turn signal (2)XL1200N
368168-89ABULB, turn signal (Domestic) (2)XL1200N
468265-04BALL STUD (2)XL1200N
568277-07SUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)XL1200N
668278-07CONVERTER MODULE, rear turn signal & tail lamp (Domestic)XL1200N
768299-07HOLDER, module (Domestic)XL1200N
868730-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front (Domestic) (2)XL1200N
968449-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic) (2)XL1200N
1068559-07LENS, rear (2)XL1200N
1168755-07LENS, front (Domestic, HDI), rear (Japan) (2)XL1200N
1272904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black) (2)XL1200N
1372914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (rear) (2)XL1200N
1472990-01TERMINAL, pin (6)XL1200N
1572991-01TERMINAL, socket (rear) (6)XL1200N
1673102-96BKHOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)XL1200N
1773190-96TERMINAL, pin (2)XL1200N
1873156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (module)XL1200N
73156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (front turn signal) (2)XL1200N
1973191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (module) (6)XL1200N
73191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (front turn signal) (6)XL1200N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2068163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI, Japan) (2)XL1200N
2168955-08HARNESS, rear turn signal & tail lamp (HDI) (2)XL1200N
2269360-08TURN SIGNAL, rear (HDI) (2)XL1200N
2369362-08TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI, Japan) (2)XL1200N
2469478-08TURN SIGNAL, rear (Japan) w/o terminals (2)XL1200N

REAR TURN SIGNALS, TAIL LAMP & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1930SCREWXR1200
22653SCREW (2)XR1200
33706MSCREW (4)XR1200
459256-84AREFLECTOR, amber (2)XR1200
559259-90REFLECTOR, redXR1200
660183-08BRACKET, side reflector mount (2)XR1200
760188-08BRACKET, reflector w/ 59259-90XR1200
868026-99SCREW (2)XR1200
968163-84BULB (2)XR1200
1068167-04BULBXR1200
1168257-08LICENSE PLATE, moduleXR1200
1268830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVER ASSEMBLYXR1200
1369110-01LENS, turn signal, rear (2)XR1200
1469148-01PLATE, support (2)XR1200
1569187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, rear, w/ 10, 20, 21XR1200
1669530-08TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLYXR1200
1769864-08TAIL LAMP ENVELOPEXR1200
1873152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XR1200
1973152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (white)XR1200
2073154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)XR1200
2173191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (4)XR1200

TAIL LAMP - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
27964CLIP NUTXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
368026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
468066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chromedXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
568140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (Domestic)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
668167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
768296-99ABASE TAIL LAMP, chromeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
868369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (Domestic)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
968370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 12, 14 (Domestic)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1068830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1168899-04HARNESS, rear lightingXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1473191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1568141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1668372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1769187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 12, 14 (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13026SCREW (2)XL1200C
23563SCREW (2)XL1200C
33658SCREW (3)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
44180SCREW (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
56026WASHER (2)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
67041LOCKWASHERXL1200C
77069LOCKWASHER (3)XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
87481ACORN NUTXL1200C
97495NUTALL
107531LOCKNUTXL1200C
118108SPEEDNUT (2)XL1200C
1210120CLIPXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
1369049-07BRACKET, hornXL1200C
1469012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)XL1200C
1569043-96BHORN, complete, w/ bracket & 7495XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
1669060-90DHORN, w/ 7495XL1200C
1769062-91ACLAMP, horn wireXL1200C
1869120-91HORN BRACKETXL1200C
1969123-92RUBBER MOUNTXL1200C
2069135-04HORN BRACKETXL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200
216237WASHER (2)XL1200C

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70181-08WIRING HARNESS, mainXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3123SCREW, caddy mount (not part of wiring harness) (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
13124SCREWXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
27220LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
39838TERMINAL RING, 1/4, 10-12 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
49898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
59937TERMINAL, female, 14-18 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
610006CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
710065CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
810279CLIP, harness mountXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
910287CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1011778FASTENER, push inXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1111785CLIP, push in fastenerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1231601-04RELAY (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1331797-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ignition switchXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
56073-83RETAINER, h-clip (not part of wiring harness) (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1470466-07AWIRE HARNESS CADDY, leftXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1570598-99BOOT, temperature sensorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
70640-07CLIP, caddy (not part of wiring harness) (not illustrated)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1670642-07WIRE HARNESS CADDY, rightXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1770645-07H-CLIP, fuseblockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1870649-07WIRE GUIDEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1970664-08BOOT, jiffystand sensorXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2071510-04HOUSING, IGNITION SWITCHXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
20A72405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, w/ 60 in. wire lead (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2171550-94LABEL, ignition switchXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2271552-94FACE NUT, ignition switchXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2372006-05TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2472007-05HOUSING, socket, 2-way (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2572011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2672033-93TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2772064-06SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2872066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way, female (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
2972076-00TERMINAL, socket (26)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3072077-00SEAL PIN (10)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
30A72078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 position socketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3172094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 gauge (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3272096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (8)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3372100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3472124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, female (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3672139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3772144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3872159-94SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 12-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3972164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4072167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, pin (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4172168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (25)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4272169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (17)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4372175-07BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
43A72179-94SEAL (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70181-08WIRING HARNESS, mainXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4472190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 gauge (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4572191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 gauge (12)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4672195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4772199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4872260-04HOUSING, female, 1-way (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
4972272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 gauge (6)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5072289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 gaugeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5172290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5272291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gaugeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5372295-94TERMINAL HOUSING, 1-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5472312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5572330-95FUSE, 15 amp (10)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5672414-07BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5772427-00TERMINAL, 16-22 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5872430-00FUSEBLOCK MOUNTING, relay, 9 fusesXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
5972432-00FUSEBLOCK MOUNTING, relay, 3 fusesXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6072434-00TERMINAL, 14-16 gauge (17)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6172441-04TERMINAL, 12-14 gaugeXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6272445-99TNTERMINAL, female (tan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6372469-07GYHOUSING, socket, 8-way (gray)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6472473-07SEAL PIN (7)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6572487-07BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6672511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6772512-07BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6872516-01DUSTCAPXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
6972545-08RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
7072611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
7173104-96BKCONNECTOR, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
7273106-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
7373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 gauge (16)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
7473213-07RETAINER (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
7573301-04HOUSING, 2-way, femaleXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
7673302-04COVER, maxi-fuse, fuse blockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
7773303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way, femaleXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
7873304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
7973305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 gauge (blue) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
8074112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
8174152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
8274191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
8374195-98SEAL PINXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
70225-08WIRING HARNESS, mainXR1200
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
13124SCREWXR1200
27220LOCKWASHERXR1200
39814OVERMOLD, fuel tank, groundXR1200
49838TERMINAL RING, 1/4, 10-12 gauge (2)XR1200
59898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XR1200
69937TERMINAL, female, 14-18 gauge (4)XR1200
710006CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200
810065CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200
910279CLIP, harness mountXR1200
1031601-04RELAY (2)XR1200
1131806-08BRACKET ASSEMBLYXR1200
56073-83RETAINER, h-clip (not part of wiring harness) (not illustrated)XR1200
1270368-08WIRE HARNESS CADDYXR1200
1370598-99BOOT, temperature sensorXR1200
1470632-08CADDY COVERXR1200
1570645-07H-CLIP, fuseblockXR1200
1670664-08BOOT, jiffystand sensorXR1200
1771510-04HOUSING, ignition switchXR1200
1871550-94LABEL, ignition switchXR1200
1971552-94FACE NUT, ignition switch (2)XR1200
2072006-05TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (2)XR1200
20A72405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, w/ 60 in. wire lead (black)XR1200
2172007-05HOUSING, socket, 2-way (3)XR1200
2272011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (6)XR1200
2372033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (3)XR1200
2472066-06SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayXR1200
2572076-00TERMINAL, socket (27)XR1200
2672077-00SEAL PIN (9)XR1200
26A72078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 position socketXR1200
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, female, 18 gauge (7)XR1200
2872096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (7)XR1200
2972100-04HOUSING, 1-way, maleXR1200
3072124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)XR1200
3172135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, female (gray)XR1200
3272139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)XR1200
3372144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayXR1200
3472159-94SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 12-wayXR1200
3572164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-wayXR1200
3672167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, pin (black)XR1200
3772168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (25)XR1200
3872169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (18)XR1200
3972175-07BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black) (2)XR1200
4072179-94SEAL (2)XR1200
4172190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 gauge (3)XR1200
4272191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 gauge (12)XR1200
4372195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayXR1200
4472199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)XR1200
4572260-04HOUSING, female, 1-way (gray)XR1200
4672272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 gauge (6)XR1200
4772289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 gaugeXR1200

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - XR1200 (CONTINUED)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
70225-08WIRING HARNESS, mainXR1200
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4872290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)XR1200
4972291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gaugeXR1200
5072295-94TERMINAL HOUSING, 1-wayXR1200
5172312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayXR1200
5272330-95FUSE, 15-amp (10)XR1200
5372414-07BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way (black)XR1200
5472427-00TERMINAL, 16-22 gauge (4)XR1200
5572430-00FUSEBLOCK MOUNTING, relay, 9 fusesXR1200
5672432-00FUSEBLOCK MOUNTING, relay, 3 fusesXR1200
5772434-00TERMINAL, 14-16 gauge (19)XR1200
5872441-04TERMINAL, 12-14 gauge (2)XR1200
5972445-99TNTERMINAL, female (tan)XR1200
6072469-07GYHOUSING, socket, 8-way (gray)XR1200
6172473-07SEAL PIN (6)XR1200
6272487-07BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)XR1200
6372511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way (black)XR1200
6472512-07BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black) (2)XR1200
6572516-01DUSTCAPXR1200
6672543-07BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)XR1200
6772544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way, femaleXR1200
6872545-08RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderXR1200
6972611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (gold) (4)XR1200
7073104-96BKCONNECTOR, 4-way (black)XR1200
7173106-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black)XR1200
7273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)XR1200
7373190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (10)XR1200
7473191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (6)XR1200
7573213-07RETAINER (2)XR1200
7673301-04HOUSING, 2-way, femaleXR1200
7773302-04COVER, maxi-fuse, fuse blockXR1200
7873303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way, femaleXR1200
7973304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 gauge (2)XR1200
8073305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 gauge (blue) (2)XR1200
8174112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XR1200
8274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayXR1200
8374191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)XR1200

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE - 883/C/L/R, 1200C/L/N/R

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70167-08WIRING HARNESS, engineXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110279CLIP, harness mountXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
272033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
372094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 gauge (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
472096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (3)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
572166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, socket (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (15)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
772251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
872263-95HOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
972402-07HOUSING, 2-way, socket (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1072406-07HOUSING, 4-way, socketXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1172407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1272408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 gauge (blue) (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1372413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1472473-07SEAL PINXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1572543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way, socket (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1672544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE - XR1200

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
70163-08WIRING HARNESS, engineXR1200
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200
272006-05TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)XR1200
372007-05HOUSING, socket, 2-wayXR1200
472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (2)XR1200
572033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XR1200
672094-06TERMINAL, socket, female, 18 gauge (3)XR1200
772096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (3)XR1200
872166-07BKHOUSING, socket, 16-way (black)XR1200
972168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (14)XR1200
1072251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)XR1200
1172263-95HOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)XR1200
1272402-07HOUSING, 2-way, socket (black) (2)XR1200
1372406-07HOUSING, 4-way, socketXR1200
1472407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XR1200
1572408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 gauge (blue) (4)XR1200
1672413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (4)XR1200
1772473-07SEAL PIN (2)XR1200
1872543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way, socket (black)XR1200
1972544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayXR1200

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & SECURITY SIREN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
68919-07PLUG, antenna module (not shown)ALL
268920-07TURN SIGNAL MODULE, standardALL
368924-07MODULE, security systemALL
469018-00BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, sirenALL
570617-07HARNESS, security module w/ 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11ALL
672134-94GYHOUSING, 4-way (gray)ALL
772154-94LOCK, secondary, 4-wayALL
872191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 gauge (3)ALL
972195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayALL
1072720-07HOUSING, socket, 2-wayALL
1172721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gaugeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
123732SCREW (HDI) (3)ALL
1366523-06PLATE, siren mounting bracket (HDI)ALL
1466524-06COVER, siren (HDI)ALL
1568922-07MODULE, security system (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1668958-07ASIREN (HDI)ALL
76522-08BRACKET, antenna module (not illustrated)XR1200

SWITCHES, SENSORS & ELECTRICAL CONNECTORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13658SCREWALL
26288WASHERALL
39862TERMINAL RING (3)ALL
49907TERMINAL, wire (2)ALL
527629-01AKIT, throttle position sensorALL
627690-08SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XR1200
727714-06SEAL RING (2)ALL
827719-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
931601-04RELAY (2)ALL
1032319-07T-MAP SENSORALL
1133900-99SWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ washerALL
1248154-05LOCKSET ASSEMBLYALL
1361459-97COVER, key head setALL
1468926-07FOB, remote controlALL
1570247-07JUMPER WIRE, neutral switchALL
1670586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice (blue) (3)ALL
1770587-93CONNECTOR, butt splice (yellow) (2)ALL
1871441-94IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)ALL
1971451-94AKEY SET, ignition switch (specify key code)ALL
2071510-04HOUSING, ignition switchALL
2171550-94LABEL, ignition switchALL
2271552-94FACE NUT, ignition switch (2)ALL
2372009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)ALL
2472011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (4)ALL
2572023-51DBRAKE LIGHT SWITCH, w/ 9907ALL
2672268-94SHRINK TUBEALL
2772318-04FUSE, 30AALL
2872330-95FUSE, 15A (6)ALL
2975302-07SENSOR, fuel levelALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3050126-08SENSOR, jiffystand (HDI, England) w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK, 73213-07ALL
3168939-00FOB, remote control (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
3272169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (HDI, England) (3)ALL
3372511-07BKHOUSING (HDI, England)ALL
3473213-07RETAINER (HDI, England)ALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
411155RETAINING RINGALL
570345-84RETAINER, wiring harness (4)ALL
656394-74SPRING, throttle adjusting screwALL
756396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle adjustingALL
856397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74, & 56402-83AALL
956402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1071509-00CLIPALL
1171563-96HOUSING, lower rightALL
1271564-96HOUSING, upper rightALL
1371567-96HOUSING, upper leftALL
1471568-96AHOUSING, lower leftALL
1571584-96ASWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671589-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop & start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1771590-96ASTOPLIGHT SWITCH, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871591-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right directional, w/ 10181ALL
1971597-96BSWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
2071598-00SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left directional, w/ 10181ALL
2172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (14)ALL
2272188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
2372266-94SHRINK TUBE (as required)ALL
2472447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)ALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113571-07LABEL, fuse blockXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
215368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
315370-01ALABEL, mirror warningALL
415376-06LABEL, battery removalALL
513699-08LABEL, fuse blockXR1200
629127-95BLABEL, general warning, air cleanerXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L
29147-07LABEL, general warning, air cleanerXL1200N
29404-01ALABEL, general warning, air cleanerXL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
714270-92LABEL, shift label (Japan)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13767BBOLT (2)ALL
24363SCREW (2)ALL
36099WASHER (2)ALL
410006CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
527042-84ACANNISTERALL
627047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
728908-04ABRACKET, canisterALL
828909-04GUARD, canisterALL
928822-07AHOSE, canister-to-manifoldALL
1028911-04AHOSE, canister-to-vapor valveALL
Part No.Description
1028SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1048SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex flange head
1081ASCREW 10-24 X 0.895 SEMS pan head
1091SCREW 10-24 X 9.5 SEMS socket head
1751SCREW No. 1/4-20 X 3.0 hex socket
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2407SCREW No. 8 X 1/2 pan head, Phillips drive, plastite
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2460SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 socket countersink head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2535SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2586ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 12 flat head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2612SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2653SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 fillister head
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2872WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3026SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket button head
3029SCREW No. 10-24 X 1 TORX head, with adhesive
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3059SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 hex flat head
3060SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 hex flat head
3085SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 with washer
3123SCREW 10-14 X 1.0 torx pan head
3124SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 torx pan head with lock patch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3244SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 12
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3666ASCREW No. 10-24 X 1.500 TORX recessed head, with washer
3696SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3706MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3732SCREW 3/16-16 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3799SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange head
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3814SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 8)
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3854SCREW 7/16-14 X 1, hex head (Grade 8)
3880SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 TORX recessed button head
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3976SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4076SCREW 3/8-16 X 1/2 socket head
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4104SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer
41191-74ASCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 hex socket flat head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4188SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 TORX button head
4250MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket head cap
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4269SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, flange head
4290SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4, TORX button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4354SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/2, TORX button head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4359SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 socket button head
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4499MBOLT M10 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
4535MSCREW M6 X 1 x 25 TORX button head
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4549SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4551SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 hex socket head, with adhesive
4553SCREW 5/16-18 X 6.0 socket head cap
4589SCREW 9/16-12 X 2-5/16 hex flange head
4678SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 hex flange
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4758ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3.48 socket head (Grade 8)
4765SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4771SCREW 5/16-18 X 4-1/4 socket head (Grade 5)
4778SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/8 TORX button head
4779SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head
4798SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4859SCREW 5/16-18 X 2.0 hex flange head
4871SCREW 1/4-20 X 29/64 flange head
4897SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head (black)
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5925WASHER 29 X 39 X 2-19/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6152SPACER 13/32 X 1.0 X 5/16
6157WASHER 27/64 X 5/8 X 1/64 heat treated
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6288WASHER 17/32 X 25/32 X 1/32
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
675SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 socket head
6787WASHER 7/16 X 13/16 X 5/64 flat
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
6930WASHER 0.344 X 1-1/8 X 0.078 heat treated
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7080WASHER 9/16 X 3/4 X 1/4
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7468MNUT M10 X 1 X 6
7469NUT M10 X 1 X 11
7477NUT M8 X 1.25
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7727LOCKNUT 5/16-24 X 1/4 X 1/2
7766LOCKNUT 5/16-18 flange
7770NUT 1/4-20 keps flat washer
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7804LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 15/32 X 7/8 self-sealing
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7839NUT 3/4-16 X 21/32 flange (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8190NUT M24 X 2.0
835SCREW 5/16-18 X 3 flange head, with lockpatch
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
8679SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/16, TORX button head
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
930SCREW 10-24 X 1-1/4 fillister head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
995SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX button head
997SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head
DA0600.12FAZBLOCKNUT 3/8-24 flange (Grade 5)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119518-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883
19527-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (50 State)XL1200C
19528-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (50 State)XL1200R
19566-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883L
19567-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883C
19604-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (50 State)XL1200L
19637-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (50 State)XL1200N
219519-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (HDI)XL883R
19606-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200C
19607-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200R
19622-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200L
19638-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI) (not illustrated)XR1200
19734-08ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200N
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1016664-86CGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14266ASCREW (2)XR1200
216466-04ACYLINDER, w/ piston & rings (silver) (2)XR1200
316465-06VALVE GUIDE ASSEMBLY, intake & exhaust, w/ retaining ring (4)XR1200
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)XR1200
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)XR1200
616573-83ADOWEL (4)XR1200
717523-08HEAD, front cylinder (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200
17524-08HEAD, rear cylinder (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200
816771-08GASKET, cylinder head (2)XR1200
916715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)XR1200
1016789-04GASKET, cylinder base (2)XR1200
1116832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)XR1200
1217027-08GASKET KIT, engine overhaulXR1200
17049-08GASKET KIT, top overhaulXR1200
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XR1200
18020-07INSERT, intake valve seat (2)XR1200
1418690-02INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XR1200
18691-02EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XR1200
1518094-02ASEAL, valve (4)XR1200
1618245-02VALVE SPRING (4)XR1200
1718258-02COLLAR, valve spring - upper (4)XR1200
1818260-02KEEPER, valve collar (8)XR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)XR1200
2943SCREW (2)XR1200
31039SCREW (8)XR1200
411190O-RING, push rod cover-upper (4)XR1200
511377O-RING (4)XR1200
611621O-RING (2)XR1200
711625O-RING (2)XR1200
83849SCREW, w/ washer (6)XR1200
93976SCREW (2)XR1200
104718ASCREW, w/ washer (4)XR1200
114741ASCREW (8)XR1200
1216800-84AGASKET, rocker box (2)XR1200
1317036-08GASKET KIT, rocker coverXR1200
1417695-07AGASKET, rocker cover - inner (2)XR1200
1517633-08AGASKET, rocker cover - lower (2)XR1200
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust (2)XR1200
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake (2)XR1200
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (4)XR1200
1917569-08ROCKER BOX GUARD, rear cyclinderXR1200
2017585-08ROCKER COVER, outer (silver) (2)XR1200
2117590-08ROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XR1200
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)XR1200
2317956-08TAPPET COVER, frontXR1200
17957-08TAPPET COVER, rearXR1200
2417976-04GASKET, tappet cover (2)XR1200
2517954-08COVER, push rod (silver) (4)XR1200
2617908-02PUSH ROD, exhaust (2)XR1200
17909-02PUSH ROD, intake (2)XR1200
2718505-06ANTI-ROTATION DEVICEXR1200
2818538-99BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)XR1200
2926016-08BREATHER (2)XR1200
3026856-89AVALVE, umbrella-check, breatherXR1200
3163548-08FITTING (2)XR1200
3263858-49GASKET (8)XR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
211317KEYALL
22244-04APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200C, XR1200
1022245-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XR1200
22246-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XR1200
1123999-08FLYWHEELS & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 24658-87XR1200
1226332-08SPACER, oil gearXR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1224466-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200R, XL883R
24470-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (silver)XL883, XL883C, XL883L
24745-07ACRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (gray)XL1200N
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215PIN (2)XR1200
2358DOWEL PIN (4)XR1200
3835SCREW (12)XR1200
41028SCREWXR1200
51048SCREW (4)XR1200
62501ASCREW (3)XR1200
74091SCREW (2)XR1200
88881BEARING RACEXR1200
910080CLAMP, hose (2)XR1200
1010177CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200
1111177ARETAINING RINGXR1200
1211290O-RINGXR1200
1312068OIL SEALXR1200
1416899-02STUD, tap end (2)XR1200
1517525-08PLATE, oil deflectorXR1200
1622265-00YOIL JET ASSEMBLY, w/ gasket (2)XR1200
1724475-08CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XR1200
1824604-00DBEARINGXR1200
1924647-87BEARING, gear shaft (blue)XR1200
24650-87BEARING, gear shaft (red)XR1200
24659-87BEARING, gear shaft (white/gray)XR1200
24660-87BEARING, gear shaft (green)XR1200
2024754-75ADOWEL PIN (2)XR1200
2126638-00YGASKET (1)XR1200
2229950-91COVER, stator wiresXR1200
2332617-00YSCREW, self-tapping (4)XR1200
2435114-02RING, retainingXR1200
2535118-03RING, retainingXR1200
2640254-02SPACER, sprocket shaftXR1200
2745830-48PLUG (2)XR1200
2860330-08PLUG, w/ o-ring (2)XR1200
2963508-04HOSE, transmission ventXR1200
3063533-41AFITTING, connector - ventXR1200
3165088-04STUD, ground (2)XR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
32742-08TIMER COVER, black/copperXL1200C, XL1200L
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (3)XR1200
24717ASCREW (3)XR1200
34740ASCREWXR1200
44822ASCREWXR1200
57916AJAM NUTXR1200
611317T-KEYXR1200
724047-00PINION GEARXR1200
825246-08COVER, gear (silver)XR1200
925271-08CAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (6)XR1200
210966O-RINGXR1200
310967O-RINGXR1200
410969O-RINGXR1200
510971O-RINGXR1200
611110O-RINGXR1200
711140O-RINGXR1200
811290O-RINGXR1200
911326O-RINGXR1200
1011384KRETAINER, wire clipXR1200
1111408RETAINER, wire clipXR1200
1225279-08GASKET, gear coverXR1200
1326064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, oil pump, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408XR1200
1426182-08CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLYXR1200
1526184-08FITTINGXR1200
1626210-99SPRING, compressionXR1200
1726400-82BVALVE, bypass - oil pumpXR1200
1826432-76AO-RINGXR1200
1926522-08COVER ASSEMBLY, oil pumpXR1200
2026525-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, oil pump, w/ 11140, 11326 & 11384KXR1200
2126526-08GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, feedXR1200
2226529-08THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLYXR1200
2326546-08GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, returnXR1200
2426592-08OIL PUMP ASSEMBLYXR1200
254741ASCREW (2)XR1200
2660330-08PLUG, w/ o-ringXR1200
274718ASCREW (3)XR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
827795-07INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ fuel rail, fuel injector, intake manifold, TMAP sensor, cap, IAC Kit, TPS Kit, hardware kitXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1327706-07AFUEL INJECTOR, w/ o-ring (2)XL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLT, flange (4)XR1200
24551SCREW (2)XR1200
34798SCREW, bracket throttle bodyXR1200
416360-08COVER, induction module (black)XR1200
526995-86BSEAL, intake (2)XR1200
627327-07FLANGE, intake (2)XR1200
727628-01AKIT, IAC motorXR1200
827629-01AKIT, throttle position sensorXR1200
927695-08INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ fuel rail, fuel injector, intake manifold, TMAP sensor, cap, IAC Kit, TPS KitXR1200
1027698-08BRACKET, throttle cableXR1200
1127704-07FUEL RAILXR1200
1227706-07AFUEL INJECTOR, w/ o-ring (2)XR1200
1327792-08FUEL LINE KITXR1200
1432319-07T-MAP SENSORXR1200
1590383-98CAPXR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1110973O-RINGXR1200
1225394-08PIPE ADAPTER, w/ 10973XR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
29389-08TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200C
29391-08TRIM INSERT, air cleanerXL1200L
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1673CLIP, canoe, truss head (2)XR1200
24802SCREW (2)XR1200
32407SCREW (9)XR1200
42612SCREW (2)XR1200
526162-08BREATHER HOSE ASSEMBLYXR1200
626169-08HOSE, breather (2)XR1200
729371-08AIR BOX ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9 & 11XR1200
829377-08ELEMENT, air filterXR1200
929379-08CLAMP, hose (2)XR1200
1029380-08COUPLING, air box to induction moduleXR1200
1165258-08AIRBOX FASCIA KITXR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429997-07ASTATORALL
532493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40241-02AXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40290-04AXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
640241-02ASPROCKET, triple row, 34TXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row, 38TXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
874546-07AREGULATORXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
930018-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocketXR1200
1074711-08REGULATORXR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
932534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1268919-07PLUG, antenna moduleXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (2)XR1200
23708MSCREWXR1200
331656-07COIL, ignitionXR1200
431753-07PLATE, nutXR1200
531801-08BRACKETXR1200
632004-08CABLE, spark plug, rear (long)XR1200
732005-08ACABLE, spark plug, front (short)XR1200
827794-08SPARK PLUG (2)XR1200
932534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEXR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
31390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
1231488-81CGASKET, starter motorALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1535030-89ABEARING, mainshaftALL
1835087-99ARETAINING RINGALL
318956BEARING, ballXR1200
3211631O-RINGXR1200
3333354-08SPACERXR1200
3435234-08GEAR, fifth-mainshaftXR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17080WASHER, non-metallicALL
834076-02ABUSHINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
834611-65ASHIFTER TOE PEG KITXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R, XL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
1233831-08SHIFTER ARMXR1200
1333832-08SHIFTER LINKXR1200
1433875-08SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AXR1200
1534672-08TOE PEG ASSEMBLYXR1200
1642443-80ABUSHINGXR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)XR1200
28885BEARINGXR1200
39214BEARINGXR1200
411046RETAINING RINGXR1200
511250RETAINING RINGXR1200
611730AWELL NUTXR1200
711765YADJUSTMENT SCREWXR1200
825409-94BRAMP, outerXR1200
925453-87ARAMP, innerXR1200
1034920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableXR1200
1136715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentXR1200
1236731-91RELEASE PLATE, w/ 8885XR1200
1336802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeXR1200
1437495-91NUT, main shaftXR1200
1537870-91SPRING WASHERXR1200
1637872-90SEAT, spring-innerXR1200
1737890-02THRUST WASHER, innerXR1200
1837891-02THRUST WASHER, outerXR1200
1937892-02INNER RACE, needle bearingXR1200
2037894-02SPRING, clutchXR1200
2137895-02SEAT, damper springXR1200
2237896-02PRESSURE PLATEXR1200
2337897-02FRICTION PLATE, narrowXR1200
2437898-02ACLUTCH HUBXR1200
2537899-02ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 9214XR1200
2637908-90RETAINING RINGXR1200
2737909-90RETAINING RINGXR1200
2837911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (7)XR1200
2937913-90STEEL PLATE (7)XR1200
3037934-06SPRING, clutchXR1200
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1540241-02ASPROCKET, triple row - 34TXL883, XL883C, XL883L, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row - 38TXL1200C, XL1200L, XL1200N, XL1200R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1675SCREWXR1200
21751SCREW (2)XR1200
33480ASCREWXR1200
43594SCREW (2)XR1200
53899SCREW (5)XR1200
64589SCREWXR1200
74678SCREWXR1200
84751BOLT (8)XR1200
96400HBWASHER (2)XR1200
106445WASHERXR1200
116516HWWASHER (5)XR1200
126701WASHERXR1200
137804LOCKNUTXR1200
149704DOWEL PIN, idler locatingXR1200
1530018-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocketXR1200
1631630-08BUSHING, idler (2)XR1200
1731698-08IDLERXR1200
1831699-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, idler, w/ 9704XR1200
31602-08IDLER WHEEL KIT, w/ 7, 9, 14, 16, 17, 18, & 28XR1200
1934941-08SPROCKET COVER, silverXR1200
2035211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketXR1200
2140039-02CCHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYXR1200
2240057-08PRIMARY CHAIN, 94 linksXR1200
2340254-02SPACER, sprocketXR1200
2440251-92ARETENTION PLATEXR1200
2540353-08SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XR1200
2640379-04SPROCKET, transmission - 28TXR1200
2740591-07BELT, 137TXR1200
28DA0600.12FAZBLOCKNUT (2)XR1200