2000 Softail Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99455-00B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2000 Softail Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2000 SOFTAIL MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
Y=Twin Cam 88B™ carbureted, balanced
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
Y=2000
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
BH
FXST
BJ
FLSTC
BL
FXSTS
BM
FLSTF
BR
FLSTS
BS
FXSTD
BT
FXSTB
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116118-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (polished & silver painted)FXST
16119-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (polished & silver painted) (California only)FXST
16121-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTS
16126-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTS
16128-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FXSTD
16129-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California only)FXSTD
16132-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle) (California only)FXSTB
16155-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle)FXSTB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14175SCREW (plugs temperature sensor hole on front cylinder head)ALL
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
311273O-RING (4)ALL
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread, 3-3/16 inch long (4)ALL
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
616525-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXST
16526-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
716595-99ADOWEL, cylinder to head (4)ALL
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
916716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front w/ guides & seats (silver)FXST
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear w/ guides & seats (silver)FXST
16722-99CYLINDER HEAD, front w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
16724-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
1918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
2018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
2118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
2218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13500ABOLT (4)ALL
23501ABOLT (4)ALL
33692ASCREW (6)ALL
43693ASCREW (10)ALL
53736BSCREW (8)ALL
63746ASCREW (used w/ 17596-99) (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (8)ALL
86016WASHER (8)ALL
96762BWASHER (4)ALL
1011132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1111145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1211270O-RING (2)ALL
1311293O-RING (4)ALL
1416719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2017572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
17575-99ROCKER COVER (polished) (2)FXST
17620-99ROCKER COVER (black texture) (2)FXSTB
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING (polished) (2)FXST
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING (black texture) (2)FXSTB
2217576-99LIFTER COVER, front (polished)FXST
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear (polished)FXST
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2317591-99GASKET, breather cover (use 17162-03) (2)ALL
2417592-99GASKET, breather baffle (use 17162-03) (2)ALL
2517594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2617595-99COVER, breather (use 17025-03A) (2)ALL
2717596-99BAFFLE, breather (use 17025-03A) (2)ALL
2817611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2917922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)ALL
3017939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)ALL
3117945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
3217947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
3317948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)ALL
3417968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3518535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3618538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3718635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3826858-99VALVE, umbrella (used w/ 17162-03) (2)ALL
3963815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (used w/ 17162-03) (2)ALL
4017025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17595-99 & 17596-99) (2)ALL
414400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
4226500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)ALL
4317162-03GASKET KIT, breather, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99) (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
121936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
221930-99PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard, w/ 21936-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)ALL
21931-99PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S., w/ 21937-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)ALL
21933-99PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S., w/ 21938-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)ALL
322097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
422132-99PISTON PIN (2)ALL
524316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
623912-00DFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, expansion plug, crankpin, connecting rods, bearings & flywheelsALL
711177ARETAINING RINGALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGALL
2895SCREW (12)ALL
39028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftALL
49110SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0905 - .0895 inchALL
9120SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0925 - .0915 inchALL
9121SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0945 - .0935 inchALL
9122SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0965 - .0955 inchALL
9123SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0985 - .0975 inchALL
9124SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1005 - .0995 inchALL
9125SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1025 - .1015 inchALL
9126SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1045 - .1035 inchALL
9127SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1065 - .1055 inchALL
9128SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1085 - .1075 inchALL
9129SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1105 - .1095 inchALL
9130SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1125 - .1115 inchALL
9131SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1145 - .1135 inchALL
9132SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1165 - .1155 inchALL
9133SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1185 - .1175 inchALL
9134SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1205 - .1195 inchALL
59198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
611140O-RING (2)ALL
711273O-RING (2)ALL
812068OIL SEALALL
916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1016589-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1116595-99ADOWEL RING (4)ALL
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ O-ring (2)ALL
1324038-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1424619-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (silver)FXST
24620-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1524605-07BEARING, main, right side of crankshaftALL
1626352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1726432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
1835093-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXSTB
2068042-99SCREW (6)ALL

ENGINE BALANCER - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1956SCREW (6)ALL
26852WASHER (2)ALL
37974JAM NUT (2)ALL
48991BEARING (2)ALL
58989BEARING (2)ALL
614716-00SUPPORT, front balance shaftALL
714717-00SUPPORT, rear balance shaftALL
814728-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, w/ tensioner pistonsALL
914761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, w/ lower, front & rear guidesALL
1014762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, w/ chain, front & rear sprocketsALL
1114764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)ALL
1214780-00SPACER, .130 inch thickALL
14781-00SPACER, .140 inch thickALL
14782-00SPACER, .150 inch thickALL
14783-00SPACER, .160 inch thickALL
14784-00SPACER, .170 inch thickALL
14785-00SPACER, .180 inch thickALL
14786-00SPACER, .190 inch thickALL
14787-00SPACER, .200 inch thickALL
14788-00SPACER, .210 inch thickALL
1314789-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, front, w/ balance shaft & sprocketALL
1414790-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, rear, w/ balance shaft & sprocketALL
1516583-00ADOWEL (4)ALL
1645359-00SEAL, oil interconnectALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - Twin Cam 88B™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
23290PLUG, cam support plateALL
34740ASCREW (10)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
58990ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
611031RETAINING RING (2)ALL
711286O-RINGALL
811293O-RINGALL
911298O-RING, vitonALL
1011301O-RING (2)ALL
1111494RETAINING RINGALL
1217045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1325267-99BCAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveALL
1424983-00SCREEN, oilALL
1525344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1625244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1725247-99CAM COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
25788-99CAM COVER (black texture)FXSTB
25790-00CAM COVER (polished)FXST
1825534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)ALL
1925544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
2025533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, includes 2 screws & washersALL
2125717-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.270 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25719-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.260 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25721-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.250 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25722-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.230 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25723-99SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.240 inch thick (use as required)ALL
2225607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2325609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothALL
2425610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2525716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothALL
2626035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00ALL
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2826248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
2926255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3126464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3232543-99CAM POSITION SENSOR COVER (silver)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
32727-00CAM POSITION SENSOR COVER (black)FXSTB
3335060-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3439954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3539964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3639965-99CHAIN GUIDEALL
3740323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3868042-99SCREW (9)ALL
3924985-99ACAM BEARING KIT, w/ gaskets, chains & oil pumpALL

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14716WSCREW (2)ALL
24726BOLTALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46516HWWASHERALL
56530WASHER (4)ALL
67039LOCKWASHERALL
77601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
87879NUT (2)ALL
916247-00BRACKET, top engine mountALL
1024603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1148054-00BOLTALL
1248093-00BOLTALL
1348094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)ALL
1469136-00BRACKET, top engine mount, horn & enrichener cableFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
69137-00BRACKET, top engine mount, spotlamp switch & enrichener cableFLSTS

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
427002-89SEAL RINGALL
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
727613-99MANIFOLDALL
827100-88NEEDLE JETALL
927101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1027243-95MAIN JETALL
1127122-89RODALL
1227123-89ASPRINGALL
1327124-89E-CLIPALL
1427125-89WASHERALL
1527126-89LEVERALL
1627127-89WASHERALL
1727128-89PIN (2)ALL
1827130-90IDLE SCREWALL
1927136-90ASPRINGALL
2027137-81WASHERALL
2127146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2227147-89COLLARALL
2327148-89WASHERALL
2427156-89RODALL
2527260-00PUMP HOUSINGALL
2627162-89SPRINGALL
2727170-89SLOW JETALL
2827261-96TOP, carburetorFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27267-00TOP, carburetor (chrome)FXSTD
2927262-96SCREW, top (3)ALL
3027263-96COLLAR, carburetor topALL
3127406-00JET NEEDLEALL
3227421-99CCARBURETORFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27429-00BCARBURETORFXSTD
27428-00BCARBURETOR (California only)FXSTD
3327311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpALL
3427315-88ASPRINGALL
3527317-88SCREWALL
3627339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesALL
3727360-76O-RINGALL
3827361-76ADIAPHRAM, accelerator pumpALL
3927362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4027371-76AFITTINGALL
4127405-00CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatALL
4227575-88APINALL
4327576-92FLOATALL
4427577-92O-RING, float chamberALL
4527579-88ASCREW (4)ALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4627580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
4727581-88STARTER CAPALL
4827582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
4927583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5027585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5127586-88SPRING SEATALL
5227587-88SCREWALL
5327886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
5427231-98COLLARALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5562555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)ALL
211292O-RING (2)ALL
329062-95BGASKET, carburetor to backplateALL
429126-90BSAFETY LABELFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
29449-98BSAFETY LABELFXSTB
529229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
629269-83ASCREWALL
729161-00TRIM, air cleaner, HERITAGE SOFTAILFLSTC
29169-00TRIM, air cleaner, SOFTAILFXST, FXSTD
29181-00TRIM, air cleaner, SPRINGER SOFTAILFXSTS
29256-00TRIM, air cleaner, FAT BOYFLSTF
29366-00TRIM, air cleaner, HERITAGE SPRINGERFLSTS
29482-00TRIM, air cleaner, SOFTAIL (black)FXSTB
829313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
929338-99SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
1029075-99COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
29089-99COVER, air cleaner (black)FXSTB
1129454-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1229456-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California only)ALL
1329461-99FILTER ELEMENTALL
1429465-99SCREW, breather (2)ALL
1529474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverALL
1629476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)ALL
1729342-99GROMMET, backplate (California only)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1829455-99BACKPLATE (HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (2)ALL
22720SCREW (4)ALL
34134SCREWALL
46099WASHER (2)ALL
57688NUT (2)ALL
610006CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
729951-99ASTATORALL
829957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
947182-00BRACKET, regulator mountingALL
1070041-95CABLE, regulator groundALL
1172030-97SOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeALL
1272031-97TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
1372069-97SEAL, cable (4)ALL
1470201-97LOCK, pin terminalALL
1570202-97LOCK, socket terminalALL
1672042-97PIN HOUSING, 2-placeALL
1772058-97PIN TERMINAL (2)ALL
1874512-00VOLTAGE REGULATORALL
1910049CLIP, T-studALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1960SCREW (2)ALL
24741ASCREW (2)ALL
36099WASHER (2)ALL
43602ASCREW, w/ washerALL
510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (2)ALL
631655-99IGNITION COIL, dualALL
731725-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (black wrinkle)FXSTB
31606-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
831682-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (chrome)FXSTD
931983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1031981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1132362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
1232568-00CIGNITION MODULEALL
1331742-00PAD, coil coverALL

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREWALL
24741ASCREWALL
36239WASHERALL
411288O-RINGALL
511289AO-RINGALL
611291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
726561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
832417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291ALL
932794-00CAM POSITION SENSOR, w/ O-ring & terminal pinsALL
1032707-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ O-ring, terminal pins & pin housingALL
1110231CLAMP (2)ALL
1238723-99RETAINING CLIP, manifold air pressure sensorALL
1368042-99SCREW (2)ALL
1474102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2 placeALL
1574103-98BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, pin 3-place (black)ALL
1674142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-place pin housingALL
1774143-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-place pin housingALL
1874192-98TERMINAL PIN (solid gold-plated) (5)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64358ASCREWALL
74326ASCREW (2)ALL
86217WASHER (use 31604-91A) (2)ALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107838NUT (2)ALL
118871BALL BEARINGALL
128879BALLALL
138883BALL BEARINGALL
149077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1611182RETAINING RINGALL
1711248RETAINING RINGALL
1831342-94PINION GEARALL
1931430-94WASHER, thrustALL
2031510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2131521-98YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-94B)ALL
2231515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2331538-98SWITCH KIT, magneticALL
2431518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springALL
2531519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2631525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)ALL
2731527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2831535-91COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
31703-98COVER (black wrinkle)FXSTB
2931530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL
3131600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)ALL
3231604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3331660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3431662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3531663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-94A)ALL
3631664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)ALL
3731688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3831689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3931692-90SPRINGALL
4031695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4133126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4233127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4333449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4460647-94COUPLING (use 31612-09)ALL
4531516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 8879, 10957, 31663-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
4631553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
31702-98STARTER, complete (black wrinkle) (use 31553-94B)FXSTB
4731612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 30, 41, 42, 43 & 44FXSTB

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)ALL
2856ASCREWALL
33784SET SCREW, shift fork shaft, leftALL
43993BOLT (4)ALL
54017BOLTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
64741ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
76057WASHER (nylon)ALL
86486HWWASHERALL
96497HWWASHERALL
106702WASHERALL
116736WASHER (4)ALL
126846WASHERALL
137041LOCKWASHERFXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
147736ACORN NUTALL
159837BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1611016RETAINING RINGALL
1711150RETAINING RINGALL
1811191O-RING (2)ALL
1911319ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2011342RETAINING RINGALL
2112045SEALALL
2233301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, w/ 9837 & 11319AALL
2333304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, w/ 9837 & 11319AALL
2433364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYALL
2533374-00SPRING, detent armALL
2633375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springALL
2733376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armALL
2833386-02SHIFTER CAM (use 33386-02)ALL
33383-02SHIFTER CAM (used w/ 33386-02)ALL
2933660-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
33668-90CSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3033708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
3133715-85ALEVER, shifter rodFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
33849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD
3233719-79BSHIFTER RODALL
3333895-82DSHIFT LEVER (chrome) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3434088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3534064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3634095-00PAWL, shifter camALL
3734191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3834193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
3934195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4034564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4134611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC
4134611-65APEG, shift leverFLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4234972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlALL
4334977-00ASPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
4434978-00CENTERING PINALL
4534979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVEALL
4633386-02CAM SHIFTER/LEVER KIT, w/ 11342, 33301-00A, 33383-02, 34972-02B & 34978-00ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4714270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan only)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN (6)ALL
4634PINALL
53210ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
53210ASCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD
3300SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD
63594SCREWALL
73699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
84168ASCREW (2)ALL
94313SCREW (2)ALL
104717ASCREW (5)ALL
114741ASCREW (4)ALL
124814ASCREW (4)ALL
136016WASHER (4)ALL
146448HBWASHER (use 3699D) (4)ALL
156532WASHER (4)ALL
168873BALL (3)ALL
178977NEEDLE BEARINGALL
188996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideALL
198992ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
2010998RETAINING RINGALL
2111105O-RING, drain plugALL
2211132AO-RING, filler plugALL
2311161RETAINING RING, ball bearingALL
2411165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
2511179O-RING, clutch cableALL
2611290O-RINGALL
2712067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideALL
2816574-99ADOWEL (2)ALL
2925604-00AINNER RAMPALL
3025605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
3133005-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXST
33006-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTC, FXSTS
33007-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTF, FLSTS
33051-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXSTB
33052-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FXSTD
3233344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
3333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
3434541-00COVER, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
34544-00COVER, upper (black wrinkle)FXSTB
34546-00COVER, upper (use 34541-00) (silver painted)FXST
3534732-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
34774-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXST
3634904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
3734920-86ACOUPLINGALL
3835087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3935260-90CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings & retaining rings (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTB, FXSTS
35250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings & retaining rings (silver)FXST
35252-93BBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings & retaining rings (black)FXSTD
4035076-79SPACER (2)ALL
4135078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
4235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
4336801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
4437071-87FILLER PLUG (use 37075-87) (polished)FXST
37075-87FILLER PLUG (replaces 37071-87) (chrome)ALL
4537105-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
37189-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXSTB
37232-00CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (silver painted)FXST
4648052-00ABRACKET, transmission mounting, rightALL
48053-00BRACKET, transmission mounting, leftALL
4742533-91AVENT HOSEALL
4860328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105ALL
4962375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL
5074430-00SENSOR, speedometer, w/ 11140, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72190-94 & 72199-94 (use 74430-00D)ALL
74430-00DSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK & 72194-94 (replaces 74430-00)ALL
5111140O-RING (used w/ 74430-00)ALL
11289AO-RING (used w/ 74430-00D)ALL
5272143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleALL
5372163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinALL
5472190-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74430-00) (3)ALL
72194-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74430-00D) (3)ALL
5572199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseALL
637090-98AEND, push rod, leftALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBALL
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90ALL
1237871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)ALL
1337883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1437884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1537903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1637904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1737905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
1937909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
2137913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)ALL
2237932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, w/ all 9 friction platesALL
2337872-00SEAT, clutch springALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINALL
2739APLUG, magnetic (used w/ 60543-99, 60721-99 & 60715-99)ALL
60391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, drain, magnetic, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60543-99B, 60721-99B & 60715-99B)ALL
3858ABOLT (4)ALL
4941SCREW (2)ALL
5945SCREW (2)ALL
6961SCREW (5)ALL
72887WASCREW (4)ALL
84740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)ALL
94820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
106016WASHER (2)ALL
119135BEARINGALL
1211147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1312052AOIL SEALALL
1412066AOIL SEALALL
1525414-99COVER, clutch (polished)FXST
60668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
60713-99COVER, clutch (black wrinkle paint)FXSTB
1625416-99CSEAL, clutch coverALL
1733318-85LOCKING TAB (6)ALL
1833445-94ABUSHINGALL
1933446-94ABUSHINGALL
2060572-86COVER, primary chain inspection (chrome)ALL
60714-98COVER, primary chain inspection (use 60572-86) (black wrinkle paint)FXSTB
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2260543-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A & 33446-94A (use 60543-99B) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
60543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60543-99) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
60721-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A & 33446-94A (use 60721-99B) (silver painted)FXST
60721-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60721-99) (silver painted)FXST
60715-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 739A & 33446-94A (use 60715-99B) (black wrinkle paint)FXSTB
60715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60715-99)(black wrinkle paint)FXSTB
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2460630-94BPRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black texture paint)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
60586-99APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXST
60724-98APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle paint)FXSTB
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2663859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
2711324O-RING (used w/ 60391-04)ALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
22614BOLT (2)ALL
33594SCREW (2)ALL
43737ASCREW (5)ALL
55444BOLTALL
66400HBWASHERALL
76516HWWASHER (5)ALL
86703WASHER (2)ALL
97778LOCKNUTALL
1029960-91ASPACERALL
1135211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1239976-65BPAD, chain tensionerALL
1339990-65CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1439992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 5444, 6400HB & 7778ALL
1539993-65PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1639996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateALL
1739998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1840007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
2040295-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FLSTF
40289-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
40303-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T, w/ 43727-00 (silver)FXSTD
2140251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
2240266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2340307-00BREAR BELT, 135 TALL
2440308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TALL
2540299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2640384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2740392-91NUTALL
2843727-00SEAL RINGFXSTD

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12566SCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
410124CLAMPALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
611179O-RINGALL
738666-00CABLE, clutch control, w/ O-ring, anchor pin & bootFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
38665-00CABLE, clutch control, w/ O-ring, anchor pin & bootFXSTB
38664-00CABLE, clutch control, w/ O-ring, anchor pin & bootFXSTD
838608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1045015-96HAND LEVER, clutch, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79ALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREWALL

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTALL
24383SCREWALL
36702WASHERALL
47507ACORN NUTALL
57669NUTALL
67899ABOLT, acorn (2)ALL
711413GROMMETALL
860362-00DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
960533-00ABELT GUARD (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
60564-00ABELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXSTB

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3538SCREWFLSTS, FXSTS
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33594SCREWALL
44091SCREWFLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
54132SCREW (2)ALL
66101WASHER (2)ALL
76703WASHERFLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
87220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
910031CLAMPFXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
1010053CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
1110076CLAMPFLSTS, FXSTS
1211143RETAINING RINGALL
1341713-86CLAMP (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTS
1441731-88AGASKET (2)ALL
1541733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)ALL
1641739-84AFITTING, master cylinderALL
1741747-82AFITTINGALL
1842303-00BRAKE LINE, front (use 42317-06A)FLSTF
42305-00BRAKE LINE, front (use 42317-06A)FLSTC
45209-97BBRAKE LINE, front, w/ 10065, 10209, 41731-88A, 41733-88 & 68562-84FLSTS
45110-96BRAKE LINE, front, w/ fittingsFXSTS
1945004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
2045030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AALL
2145006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2245016-96HAND LEVER, front brake controlALL
2345019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ 11143, 45016-96, 45030-03C & 45032-82 (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2445032-82PIVOT PINALL
2545042-96SIGHT GLASSALL
2645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2745423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
2842317-06ABRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88 & 68562-84 (replaces 42303-00 & 42305-00)FLSTC, FLSTF
45119-00BBRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXSTD
45199-99BBRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXST
45250-98BBRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXSTB
2910065CABLE STRAPALL
3068562-84CLAMPALL
3171795-63ACLAMP (used w/ 445119-00, 45199-99 & 45250-98)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
3210209CLAMP (used w/ 45209-97B)FLSTS

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - SPRINGER MODELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509SPRING PINFLSTS
2534COTTER PINFXSTS
33562SCREWFLSTS, FXSTS
46019WASHERFLSTS, FXSTS
56758WASHERFXSTS
644020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83 & 44047-83FLSTS, FXSTS
744021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFLSTS, FXSTS
844022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFLSTS, FXSTS
944077-88FCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, rightFXSTS
44079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, leftFLSTS
1044047-83SEAL, pistonFLSTS, FXSTS
1144048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFLSTS, FXSTS
1244053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83, 44059-83 & mounting pinsFLSTS, FXSTS
1344054-83PIN BOOTFLSTS, FXSTS
1444059-83O-RING (3)FLSTS, FXSTS
1544074-88BBRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS
44097-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTS
1644061-83SPRING CLIPFLSTS, FXSTS
1744062-83RETAINING PADFLSTS, FXSTS
1844063-83CBRAKE PAD SET, frontFLSTS, FXSTS
1944190-88ASCREW, flangeFXSTS
2044197-77LABELFLSTS, FXSTS
2144215-97ASCREW, flangeFLSTS, FXSTS

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
244048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
344082-00DPAD KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
444147-87ACAP, bleederFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
844313-01PISTON KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
944314-00PAD PIN KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
1044315-00SEAL KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
1244338-00DECALFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD

FRONT WHEEL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508RETAINING PINFLSTS
23655ASCREW (5)ALL
23655ASCREW (10)FLSTF
36590HWWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
46639WASHERFXSTS
57068LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
67956NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
7987NUTFLSTS
7994LOCKNUTFXSTS
78001ACORN NUT (2)FXSTD
89267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)ALL
911280SNAP RINGFLSTC
1040910-00ASPACER, right side of wheelFXST, FXSTB
43617-00ASPACER, right side of wheelFLSTF
43623-00SPACER, right side of wheelFXSTD
43624-00SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTS
44029-00SPACER, left side of wheelFXSTS
1143360-00SPACER, left side of wheelFLSTS
43683-00ASPACER, left side of wheelFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1241038-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 inch solid cast disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FLSTF
1341109-88AAXLE, frontFXSTS
41116-97AXLE, frontFLSTS
41584-86AAXLE, frontFLSTC, FLSTF
43346-83BAXLE, frontFXST, FXSTB
1443354-00AXLE, frontFXSTD
1541123-79VALVE CAPALL
1643005-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC
43016-00BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTS
43671-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (w/ chrome plated hub)FXSTB, FXSTD
43676-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (w/ chrome plated hub)FXSTS
43700-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (w/ polished hub)FXST
1743241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch, set of 40FLSTC, FLSTS
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch, set of 40FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1843067-97CAP, hub (chrome)FLSTC
1943085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS
43662-80BRIM, 21 inch (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2043155-00HUB CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ snap ring, spacer & capFLSTC
2143157-83AVALVE STEMFLSTF
2243608-00SLEEVEALL
2343614-00HUB SPACERFLSTC
2443672-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (use 43005-05A) (chrome plated)FLSTC
43672-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (use 43676-05A) (chrome plated)FXSTS
43672-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (use 43016-00B) (chrome plated)FLSTS
43672-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (use 43671-05A) (chrome plated)FXSTB, FXSTD
43701-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (use 43700-05A) (polished)FXST
2544260-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTS, FXSTS
44156-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
2644447-00COVER, disc wheelFLSTF
2754321-85NUT, valve stemFLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS

FRONT WHEEL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2895578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2995595-84AWEIGHT, .5 grams, for cast wheel (silver)FLSTF

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33588SCREWALL
43655ASCREWALL
56099WASHERALL
66237WASHERALL
76366WASHERALL
87742LOCKNUTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
97951JAM NUTALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1140918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1240920-87SPRING, brake returnALL
1340922-87ABOOT, push rodALL
1441755-99DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 11, 12, 13, 15, 17, 30 & 37ALL
1541957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688ALL
1642416-83PAD, brake lever (use w/ 42597-00A)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1742454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinderALL
1842455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (use 46458-05)ALL
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (replaces 42455-99) (used w/ 46458-05)ALL
1942515-00LEVER, foot brake, w/ 50972-75 & 57215-75 (use 42515-00A) (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
42515-00ALEVER, foot brake, w/ 57217-02 (replaces 42515-00) (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2042532-82PAD, brake lever (use w/ 42515-00A)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2142597-00LEVER, foot brake, w/ 50972-75 & 57215-75 (use 42597-00A) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
42597-00ALEVER, foot brake, w/ 57217-02 (replaces 42597-00) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2244126-87RETAINER, brake return springALL
2345042-96SIGHT GLASSALL
2445057-99COVER, reservoirALL
2545156-00BRAKE LINE, rear (use 45133-04B)ALL
45133-04BBRAKE LINE, rear, w/ 3588, 41731-88A & 45108-04 (replaces 45156-00)ALL
2650972-75FITTING, lubrication (used w/ 42515-00 & 42597-00)ALL
2757215-75BUSHING, brake lever (used w/ 42515-00 & 42597-00) (2)ALL
57217-02BUSHING, brake lever (used w/ 42515-00A & 42597-00A)ALL
2841731-88AGASKET (4)ALL
2941747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
3042382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
3142460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3272023-51EKIT, stop lamp, rear, w/ 9907ALL
3372463-00ABRACKET, brake lineALL
3411688RETAINING RINGALL
3545108-04BRACKET, brake line (used w/ 45133-04B)ALL
369907TERMINAL, wire (2)ALL
3746458-05COVER KIT, master cylinder reservoir, w/ cover, sight glass, warning label & 42568-05A (replaces 42455-99)ALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144016-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
44441-00CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFXSTD
244048-83SCREW, bleederALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)ALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
744314-00PAD PIN KITALL
844315-00SEAL KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1044338-00DECALALL
1144351-00BUMPERALL

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508RETAINING PINALL
23737ASCREW (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987NUTALL
69267SEALED BALL BEARING (2)ALL
740295-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FLSTF
40289-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
40303-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T, w/ 43727-00 (silver)FXSTD
840975-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 16 inch laced, w/ 43085-97, 43241-05 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
940976-00HUB ASSEMBLY, w/ 9267 & 43608-00 (use 40975-05A)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
1041058-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 16 inch disc, w/ sleeve & bearings (silver)FLSTF
41059-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 16 inch disc, w/ sleeve & bearings (black)FXSTB
1141074-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 17 inch disc, w/o sleeve & bearings (silver)FXSTD
1241110-79AAXLE KIT, w/ 5756, 7987, spring pin & cotter pinALL
1341123-79VALVE CAPALL
1441595-00BSPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1541797-00BRAKE DISC, rearALL
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch rim, set of 40FLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
1743085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
1843157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FXSTB, FXSTD
1943567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2043608-00SLEEVEALL
2143654-00ASPACER, wheelALL
2243727-00SEAL RINGFXSTD
2354321-85NUT, valve stemFLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
2495578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
2595595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLSTF, FXSTB, FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2640964-00COVER, axle nut (HDI)FXSTD

FRONT FORK - FXST & FXSTB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB
24729BOLT (2)FXST, FXSTB
35710WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB
77962NUT, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB
845405-75ASCREW, damper tube, w/ washer (2)FXST, FXSTB
945417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXST, FXSTB
1045418-00DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXST, FXSTB
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXST, FXSTB
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXST, FXSTB
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXST, FXSTB
1445640-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 45648-85A & 48365-48AFXST, FXSTB
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXST, FXSTB
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXST, FXSTB
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXST, FXSTB
1845685-93COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FXST, FXSTB
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXST, FXSTB
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXST, FXSTB
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXST, FXSTB
2245803-97LOWER STOP (2)FXST, FXSTB
2345832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXST, FXSTB
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXST, FXSTB
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXST, FXSTB
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXST, FXSTB
2745858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXST, FXSTB
2845859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB
2945865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB
3045866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXST, FXSTB
3145873-00SLIDER, leftFXST, FXSTB
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXST, FXSTB
3245875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB
3345933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB
3445940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB
3545998-73STUD (2)FXST, FXSTB
3646004-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXST, FXSTB
3746006-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXST, FXSTB
3846048-00SPRING (2)FXST, FXSTB
3948300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXST, FXSTB
4048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXST, FXSTB
4148330-48ABEARING & SEAT KIT, upper, w/ 48332-48C & 48361-80FXST, FXSTB
4248332-48CSEAT, upperFXST, FXSTB
4348361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXST, FXSTB
4448365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXST, FXSTB
4559481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXST, FXSTB
4659482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXST, FXSTB
4749377-09AREBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 32 & 34FXST, FXSTB

FRONT FORK - FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1992SCREW (2)FXSTD
24042SCREW (2)FXSTD
35710WASHER (2)FXSTD
47039LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTD
545066-00AXLE HOLDER, rightFXSTD
64213SCREW (2)FXSTD
745419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXSTD
845475-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 48365-48A & shieldFXSTD
945611-86RETAINING RINGFXSTD
1045670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTD
1145717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXSTD
1245718-60NUT, fork stemFXSTD
1345733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXSTD
1445769-00BRACKET, upperFXSTD
1545803-97LOWER STOP (2)FXSTD
1645838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXSTD
1745842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXSTD
1845845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXSTD
1945859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXSTD
2045865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXSTD
2145866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXSTD
2245875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXSTD
2345933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXSTD
2445940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXSTD
2546000-00CAP FORK, slider (2)FXSTD
2646064-00FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTD
2746066-00FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTD
2846067-00SLIDER, leftFXSTD
46068-00SLIDER, rightFXSTD
2945417-00SLIDER TUBE, w/ 45866-84 (2)FXSTD
3046048-00SPRING (2)FXSTD
3146175-00DUST SHIELD (2)FXSTD
3246176-00DAMPER TUBE, complete tube (2)FXSTD
3348300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXSTD
3448315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTD
3548324-00SEAT, upper head coneFXSTD
3648361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTD
3748365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTD
3859481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXSTD
3959482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXSTD
4049377-09AREBUILD KIT, w/ 6, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24 & 31FXSTD

FRONT FORK - FLSTC & FLSTF (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
23538SCREW (4)FLSTF
33892SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
43953WBOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
54352SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF
64453BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF
74729BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
85710WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
96655WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF
106702WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
117039LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
127041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
137124LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
147748WNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
158108SPEEDNUTFLSTC, FLSTF
1614150-86WARNING LABELFLSTC, FLSTF
1745405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
1845419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
1945456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTC, FLSTF
2045605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 48365-48AFLSTC, FLSTF
2145611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF
2245670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF
2345733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2445832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFLSTC, FLSTF
2545834-77LOWER STOP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2645838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2745842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2845845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2945858-77DRAIN SCREW, slider, w/ washer (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3045859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3145865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3245866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3345875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3445915-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTC, FLSTF
3545916-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTF
3645917-86SLIDER, rightFLSTC, FLSTF
3745918-00SLIDER, leftFLSTC, FLSTF
3845930-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3945931-00SPRING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4045932-00DAMPER TUBE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF

FRONT FORK - FLSTC & FLSTF (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4145933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4245940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4345964-86COVER, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4445998-73STUD (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4548300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4648315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4748361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTC, FLSTF
4848365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTC, FLSTF
4950991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
5059481-00REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLSTC, FLSTF
5159482-00REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLSTC, FLSTF
5267808-86FRONT PANEL (buffed stainless steel)FLSTC, FLSTF
5367816-86BACK PANEL, left, rearFLSTF
67821-87BACK PANEL, left, rear w/ switch holeFLSTC
5467819-86TRIM STRIP, front panel (2)FLSTF
5567814-86BACK PANEL, right, rearFLSTC, FLSTF
5649377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 17, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33 & 42FLSTC, FLSTF

FRONT FORK - FXSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW, shock absorber mounting (2)FXSTS
23533SCREW, spring reaction bracket, rightFXSTS
33538SCREW, spring reaction bracket, leftFXSTS
44350ASCREW, upper triple clampFXSTS
56353WASHER, spring rod (2)FXSTS
66812WASHER, shock absorber mounting (4)FXSTS
76829WASHER (rubber)FXSTS
87232LOCKWASHER, spring reaction bracketFXSTS
97959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFXSTS
107680WACORN NUT (4)FXSTS
1111456BUMPERFXSTS
1245473-88UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFXSTS
1345567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FXSTS
1445569-00RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ stem, lower bearing & dust shieldFXSTS
1545607-93SPRING FORKFXSTS
1645611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFXSTS
1745628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTS
1845935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FXSTS
1945936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FXSTS
2045937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FXSTS
2146053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FXSTS
2246054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FXSTS
2346055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FXSTS
2446056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FXSTS
2546057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FXSTS
2646060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FXSTS
2746062-88SPRING BRIDGEFXSTS
2848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXSTS
2948306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFXSTS
3048361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTS
3148365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTS
3254485-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFXSTS
3359289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)FXSTS
3459290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)FXSTS
3566030-88DECAL, shock absorberFXSTS

FRONT FORK - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWFLSTS
23533SCREWFLSTS
33538SCREWFLSTS
44029ASCREWFLSTS
54350ASCREW, upper triple clampFLSTS
66353WASHER, spring rod (2)FLSTS
76812WASHER (4)FLSTS
86829WASHER, rubberFLSTS
97232LOCKWASHERFLSTS
107680WACORN NUT (4)FLSTS
117959ACORN NUT, steering stem, w/ washerFLSTS
1245491-97UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFLSTS
1345567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FLSTS
1445619-97SPRING FORKFLSTS
1545628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTS
1645633-00RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ stem, lower bearing & dust shieldFLSTS
1745935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FLSTS
1845936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FLSTS
1945937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FLSTS
2046053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FLSTS
2146054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FLSTS
2246055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FLSTS
2346056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FLSTS
2446057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FLSTS
2546060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FLSTS
2646062-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTS
2748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTS
2848306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFLSTS
2948361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTS
3048365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTS
3154484-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFLSTS
3259289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLSTS
3359290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLSTS

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FXSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PIN, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS
24747SCREW, brake link to bracketFXSTS
36040AWASHER, front axle, outside rightFXSTS
46042AWASHER, front axle, inside rightFXSTS
56371WASHERFXSTS
66498WASHERFXSTS
76812WASHER, brake reaction linkFXSTS
87012WAVE WASHER, front axle, rightFXSTS
97588NUT, shaftFXSTS
107627ACORN NUT, rockers to forks (4)FXSTS
117667NUT, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS
129139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FXSTS
139140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS
149141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS
1511244SPACER (rubber)FXSTS
1641040-88BBRAKE REACTION LINKFXSTS
1744029-00SPACER, rightFXSTS
1844030-88ABUSHING, caliper mountingFXSTS
1944044-00BRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS
2045649-91ROCKER, leftFXSTS
45651-91ROCKER, rightFXSTS
2145655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FXSTS
2245659-88JAM NUT, bearing retainer (2)FXSTS
2345660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FXSTS
2445662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FXSTS
2545663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FXSTS

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14163SCREW (2)FLSTS
24164SCREWFLSTS
34165SCREWFLSTS
46042AWASHER, front axleFLSTS
56812WASHER (2)FLSTS
67862ACORN NUT (2)FLSTS
77880NUT (4)FLSTS
89139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FLSTS
99140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTS
109141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTS
1111260RUBBER SPACERFLSTS
1241047-97BRAKE REACTION LINKFLSTS
1344031-97PIVOT SLEEVE, leftFLSTS
1444086-97BUSHING, caliper mountingFLSTS
1544236-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTS
1645629-97FORK ROCKER, rightFLSTS
45631-97FORK ROCKER, leftFLSTS
1745655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FLSTS
1845656-97FORK LEG BRACKETFLSTS
1945659-88JAM NUT, bearing retainer (2)FLSTS
2045660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FLSTS
2145662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FLSTS
2245663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FLSTS

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1728PLUG, frame (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2939SCREW (2)ALL
32882WSCREWALL
43233SCREWALL
54163SCREW (3)ALL
64311SCREWALL
76379WWASHERALL
86702WASHER (2)ALL
96812WASHER (3)ALL
107041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
1110040PLUG (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1110040PLUG (2)FLSTS
1210193WIRE CLAMPALL
1331741-00PLUG, seat postALL
1433630-00ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footboard, w/ 33708-94FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
33683-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrest, w/ 33708-94FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1547008-00CFRAMEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
48887-00BFRAMEFXSTD
1648315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1748868-00POST, seatALL
1850005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand legALL
1950015-74ALEG STOPALL
2050087-89BLEG, jiffy stand (chrome)ALL
2150972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
2262123-66BUMPERALL
2371450-04LOCKSET, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A & ignition switchALL
2433708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
2510065CABLE STRAPALL
2645680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)ALL
2761081-92COVER, key head setALL
2871452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL

REAR FORK & SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13574SCREW (2)ALL
24074ABOLT (2)ALL
36534WASHER, hardened, right sideALL
46535WASHER, hardened, left sideALL
56724WASHER (2)ALL
67479NUTALL
77783NUT, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
88108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
99270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
1011282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)ALL
1111514BUMPER, rear forkALL
1245764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
1347573-00AREAR FORK, w/ 9270A & 11282ALL
1447577-00SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
1547579-00ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
1647610-00PIVOT SHAFTALL
1748048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)ALL
1848049-00ASPACER, rear fork (2)ALL
1954508-00BSHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 56182-00A & 56183-00 (2)ALL
2056182-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
2156183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)ALL
2260363-00BSPLASH GUARDALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLSTC
22534SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
32538SCREW (2)FLSTC
43574SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
53767BBOLTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
64180SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
75244RETAINER CLIP (6)FLSTC
86019WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF
96036WASHERFXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
106333WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
116379WWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
127601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
1311294SPRING RING, seat strapFLSTC, FLSTF
1451184-00PASSENGER STRAPFXSTB, FXSTS
51188-00PASSENGER STRAPFXST, FXSTD
1551185-00PASSENGER STRAPFLSTC
51186-00PASSENGER STRAPFLSTF
1652467-00BRACKET, seat mountingFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
52097-00BRACKET, seat mountingFXSTD
1752189-00BACKREST PADFLSTC
1852210-00SEAT KIT, passenger, w/ textured panelFLSTF
1952218-00SEAT, front, w/ textured panelFLSTF
2052506-00SEAT KIT, frontFLSTC
2152507-00SEAT KIT, passengerFLSTC
2252560-00SEATFXSTS
2352602-00SEATFXSTB
2452731-00SISSY BAR UPRIGHTFLSTC
2552771-82BRACKET, backrestFLSTC
2652787-00SIDE PLATE, rightFLSTC
52788-00SIDE PLATE, leftFLSTC
2759255-91REFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTC
2859768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washerFLSTC, FLSTF
2859768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washer (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2961657-00BUSHING, seat strapFLSTC, FLSTF
3091710-00SEATFXST
3191806-00ASEATFXSTD
3291850-00CONCHO KIT (3)FLSTC
3352720-00ANUT, seat retention (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
346409WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3559261-91REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC

SEAT - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1762CAP, plastic (chrome)FLSTS
22927SCREWFLSTS
33574SCREW (2)FLSTS
43633NUT, seat mounting (2)FLSTS
56036WASHER (2)FLSTS
67434WASHER (2)FLSTS
77686LOCKNUT (2)FLSTS
852015-97ABRACKET KIT, seat mountingFLSTS
952467-00BRACKET, passenger seat mounting, rearFLSTS
1051793-00SEAT (black trim)FLSTS
1152687-97GRAB RAIL KIT, seat, w/ 2927, 6036, 7686 & mounting hardwareFLSTS
1251796-00PASSENGER SEAT (black trim)FLSTS
1359174-99STUD PLATEFLSTS
1459768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washerFLSTS
1591877-97CONCHO (2)FLSTS

FOOTRESTS & FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14163SCREW (12)ALL
24314SCREWFLSTS
34355BSCREW (1)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD
34355BSCREW (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
44315SCREW, right rear footpegFLSTF, FXSTD
54721BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
54721BOLT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
66812WASHER (12)ALL
77716LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
87778LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
87778LOCKNUT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
933048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
933048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
933189-63FOOTREST COVER (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
933189-63FOOTREST COVER (black) (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1033630-00ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footboard, w/ 33708-94FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1133683-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrest, w/ 33708-94FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1233708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
1342431-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brake (use 50600026)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
42431-11SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brake (used w/ 50600026)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
50600026SUPPORT ASSEMBLY KIT, right footboard & brake, w/ 10866 & 42431-11 (replaces 42431-00)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1442507-00BBRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1549166-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest, leftFLSTS
1650614-91APAD (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1750621-79AFOOTBOARD, w/ pad (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1850635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1950942-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest, (1)FLSTS
1950942-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest, (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2050912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2050912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2110866CLIP, retention (used w/ 50600026) (not illustrated)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
23494ABOLT (4)FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
34816ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
46590HWWASHER (2)FXSTD
56753WASHER (2)FXSTS
6756WASHER (2)FLSTS
67068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
77129LOCKWASHER, right side onlyFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
87768WLOCKNUT (2)FLSTS, FXSTS
910065CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTS
1045544-88STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FXSTS
56550-97STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FLSTS
1146059-90SPRINGFXSTS
46058-97SPRING, right side onlyFLSTS
1253156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
53157-97BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTS
1355919-82HANDLEBARFLSTF
55933-97HANDLEBARFLSTS
56224-99AHANDLEBAR, drag styleFXSTB
56569-86HANDLEBARFLSTC
1457464-09HANDLEBAR RISER, right (chrome)FXSTB
57465-09HANDLEBAR RISER, left (chrome)FXSTB
1556093-88AHANDLEBARFXSTS
56102-99HANDLEBARFXST
1670345-84RETAINER (4)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
56073-83RETAINER (4)FLSTC
1756119-77ACLAMP, upperFXST
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTB
1856541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
1956122-77CLAMP, lower, leftFXST
56124-77CLAMP, lower, rightFXST
2056133-00ACLAMP, upper (2)FXSTD
2156135-00ACLAMP, lower (2)FXSTD
2256153-73SPACER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
2356159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
2456188-00HANDLEBARFXSTD
2556538-88CLAMP (2)FLSTS, FXSTS
2656540-88RISER (2)FXSTS
56548-97RISER (2)FLSTS
2770197-86CABLE, groundFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2894331-91TBOLT (4)FXSTS

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPALL
210263ACLAMP, throttle cablesFXSTS
310190WIRE GUIDE, throttle cablesFLSTS
411155RETAINING RINGALL
511271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
611272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
756206-96GRIP, leftALL
856220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
956305-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXSTS
56342-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD
56433-98IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76FXSTB
1056306-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76FXSTS
56343-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD
56432-98THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76FXSTB
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1356397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITALL
1456402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1670504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL
1738653-01BOOT, cableALL

WINDSHIELD - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLSTC
22921SCREW (7)FLSTC
33589SCREW (2)FLSTC
4482SCREW (used w/ 91800025) (2)FLSTC
44343SCREW (2)FLSTC
56400HBWASHER (8)FLSTC
66703WASHER (2)FLSTC
77651AACORN NUT (9)FLSTC
857400112WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 1, 2, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22 & windshieldFLSTC
957062-00ABRACKET, windshield, rightFLSTC
57063-00ABRACKET, windshield, leftFLSTC
1058241-95WINDSHIELD, replacement, w/ cushion tapeFLSTC
1158252-95RETAINER, windshield, leftFLSTC
58253-95RETAINER, windshield, rightFLSTC
1258272-95BUSHING, nylon (4)FLSTC
1358406-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer rightFLSTC
1458408-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer leftFLSTC
1558416-77ATAPE, windshield, horizontal (2)FLSTC
1658417-77TAPE, windshield, vertical (2)FLSTC
1758428-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, outerFLSTC
1858431-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, innerFLSTC
1967621-94BUSHING (4)FLSTC
2094004-90TACORN NUT (2)FLSTC
2194426-95SCREW (2)FLSTC
2291800025HARDWARE KIT, windshield mounting, w/ 4482, 4343, 6400HB & 67621-94FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2357060-00WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 1, 2, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21 & windshield (HDI)FLSTC
2458213-00WINDSHIELD, replacement, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77 (HDI)FLSTC

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12917SCREW (2)FLSTS, FXSTS
23214SCREWFLSTS, FXSTS
33514SCREWFXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3615SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD
44411BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF
54722BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
3775SCREWFXSTD
64724BOLTFXST, FXSTB
4719WBOLTFXSTD
76379WWASHER (2)FXSTS
6474WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
86701WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
97038LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
107130WLOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
117606LOCKNUTFXST, FXSTB
127800WNUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
7862ACORN NUT, acornFXSTD
139847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, rightALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left (2)ALL
1410065CABLE STRAPALL
1567601-94AGASKET, headlampFLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
1667603-94AADAPTER RINGFLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
1767685-92CLIP, bulbFLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1868329-03BULB, halogen H-4ALL
1967698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 67705-92, 67757-92 & 68329-03FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2067770-00BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLYFXST, FXSTB
2167903-00HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3615, 67713-86, 68050-93A, 68051-93A, 68052-93, 69748-05B & 69969-08FLSTC, FLSTF
2267841-00BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLYFXSTS
67906-00BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY (use 69769-05A)FLSTS
69769-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, w/ 72056-92, 72249-94, 73101-96BK, 73154-96BK, 73190-96, 73191-96, hardware & connections (replaces 67906-00B)FLSTS
2367705-92BOOT, connectorFLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2467713-86SEALED BEAM UNIT, 7 inchFLSTC, FLSTF
2567757-92LENS, w/ 67685-92FLSTC, FLSTF
2667768-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTC, FLSTF
2767769-93ADAPTER RINGFXST, FXSTB
2867772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXST, FXSTB
2945685-93MOUNTING PLATEFXST, FXSTB
3067790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXST, FXSTB
3167892-93MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTS, FXSTS
3267894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
3368050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTF
3468051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
3568052-93SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF
3668258-00BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLYFXSTD
3769163-00MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTD
3868705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ wires, terminals & splice connectorsALL

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3970586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 16-22 AWG (4)ALL
4072056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, 3-wayALL
4172249-94SHRINK TUBEFXSTD
4273190-96PIN TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
4373102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTS
73101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTF
4473154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
4573191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
4669609-00BUMPER (rubber) (4)FXST, FXSTB
4769748-05BSHELL ASSEMBLY, w/ 9907, 73101-96BK, 73154-96BK, 73190-96, 73191-96, hardware & connectionsFLSTC, FLSTF
4867667-05MEDALLIONFLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4967668-05MEDALLIONFLSTC, FLSTF
5069969-08SLEEVEFLSTC, FLSTF
519907TERMINALFLSTC, FLSTF
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5253438-92BULB, position lampALL
5367602-94GASKET, headlampFLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
5467604-94ADAPTER RINGFLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
5567691-92GROMMET, position lampALL
5667763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, left hand dip, w/ bulb & bootFLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, right hand dip, w/ bulb & bootFLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
5767793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, right hand dip, w/ bulb & bootFLSTC, FLSTF
67801-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, left hand dip, w/ bulb & bootFLSTC, FLSTF
5867798-92BOOTFLSTC, FLSTF
5967656-00BHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, left hand dip (use 69696-05)FXST, FXSTB
67653-00BHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, right hand dip (use 69696-05)FXST, FXSTB
69696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 72056-92, 73154-96BK, 73191-96, hardware & connections (replaces 67653-00C & 67656-00C)FXST, FXSTB
6067655-00CHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, left hand dip (use 69717-05A)FLSTS, FXSTS
67652-00CHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, right hand dip (use 69717-05A)FLSTS, FXSTS
9717-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ hardware (replaces 67652-00D & 67655-00D)FLSTS, FXSTS
6167904-00AHEADLAMP, 7 inch, right hand dip, w/ 3615, 69783-08A, 69969-08 & hardware (use 69750-05C)FLSTC, FLSTF
67905-00AHEADLAMP, 7 inch, left hand dip (use 69750-05C)FLSTC, FLSTF
69750-05CSHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 inch, w/ 72056-92, 73154-96BK, 73191-96, hardware & connections (replaces 67905-00A)FLSTC, FLSTF
6268259-00CHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, left hand dip (use 69715-05A)FXSTD
68260-00CHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, right hand dip (use 69715-05A)FXSTD
69715-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 72056-92, 73154-96BK, 73191-96, hardware & connections (replaces 68259-00C & 68260-00C)FXSTD
6368650-92SOCKET, position lampFLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
68654-92SOCKET, position lampFLSTC, FLSTF
6469783-08ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 inch, w/ 9907, 72056-92, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FLSTC, FLSTF

PASSING LAMPS - FLSTC & FLSTS, FRONT TURN SIGNALS - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREW (2)FLSTC
22647BSCREW (4)FLSTC
33538SCREW (2)FLSTS
45885SPACER (2)FLSTC
56072WASHER, belleville (2)FLSTC
67069LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC
77601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC
87892NUT, passing lamp (2)FLSTS
910006CABLE STRAPFLSTC
10065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTS
1011410GROMMET (2)FLSTS
1157852-02ABRACKET, passing lampsFLSTC
1258089-97BRACKET, passing lampsFLSTS
1367615-96WIRING HARNESS, passing lampsFLSTC
1467858-89TOGGLE SWITCH, passing lampsFLSTC, FLSTS
67915-00TOGGLE SWITCH ASSEMBLY, passing lamps, w/ wire harnessFLSTS
1567846-70NUT, toggle switchFLSTC, FLSTS
1668168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC
1768766-94TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLSTC
1868440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTC
1968452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC
2068519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLSTC
2168619-83LABEL, passing lamp switchFLSTC
68798-97LABEL, passing lamp switchFLSTS
2268671-69DAUXILIARY LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3514, 68331-02, 68683-02 & 68725-62A (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
2368672-38SCREW, passing lamp molding (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
2468674-69ASEALED UNIT, passing lamps (use 68348-05) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
2568720-62CLAMP BLOCK, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
2668721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, passing lamps (2)FLSTC
2768725-62AMOLDING, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
2873191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (8)FLSTC, FLSTS
2973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC
3073152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (white)FLSTS
3173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTC
3268453-05BULB, turn signal (used w/ 68414-05)FLSTC, FLSTC
3368355-05WIRE HARNESS (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3468348-05AUXILIARY LAMP KIT, passing lamps, w/ 68355-05 & 68414-05 (replaces 68674-69A) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3568683-02HOUSING, lamp (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS
3668414-05AUXILIARY LAMP, passing lamps, w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68348-05) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTC
3868505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
3968730-98LABEL, fog lamp switch (HDI)FLSTS
4068767-94TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4168846-98CFOGLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3514 (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
4268847-98ASEALED UNIT, passing lamps (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS

FRONT FENDER - FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FLSTC & FLSTF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1994SCREW (4)FXSTD
22531SCREW (8)FLSTC
32604SCREW (2)FLSTC
43485ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
53560WABOLT (2)FLSTC
63561WCBOLT (2)FLSTC
76702WASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
87507ACORN NUT (4)FXST, FXSTB
97531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
107600NUT (8)FLSTC
117613APUSH NUT (6)FLSTC
127624LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC
137629NUT (2)FLSTC
1411437GROMMETFLSTC
1514142-86ATRIM, "Heritage Softail" (2)FLSTC
1668193-95BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC
1768706-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tip, includes lens, bulb & connector assemblyFLSTC
1859129-86AFENDER (prime)FLSTC
1959139-00AFENDER (prime)FLSTF
2059180-80LENS, fender lamp (amber)FLSTC
2159211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLSTC
2259235-86TRIM SKIRT, lowerFLSTC
2359876-00AFENDER (prime)FXSTD
2459924-80BFENDER (prime)FXST, FXSTB
2570196-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, front fender tip lightFLSTC
2673191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC
2773102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC
2873152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC
2973190-96PIN TERMINAL, 16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
30755HOLE PLUG (HDI)FLSTC
3159116-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTC
3259201-96LENS, fender tip (chrome) (HDI)FLSTC

FRONT FENDER - FXSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12723ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXSTS
22738PIVOT SHAFT (2)FXSTS
36409WASHER (2)FXSTS
47531LOCKNUT (2)FXSTS
511244SPACER (rubber) (2)FXSTS
633714-90BBEARINGFXSTS
733720-93BEARING (4)FXSTS
841042-93PIVOT LINK, w/ 33720-93 (2)FXSTS
959043-93INSERT, fender (2)FXSTS
1059176-96AFENDER (prime)FXSTS

FRONT FENDER - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1509SPRING PINFLSTS
22447SCREWFLSTS
32448SCREWFLSTS
43268SCREW, w/ hole for spring clipFLSTS
55216CRIMP NUTFLSTS
66109WASHERFLSTS
77739LOCKNUTFLSTS
89194SPHERICAL BEARING (2)FLSTS
99196SPACER, rightFLSTS
9268SPACER, left, axle nut (not shown)FLSTS
109207NYLON INSERT, w/ 11261 (2)FLSTS
1111261O-RING (2)FLSTS
1211437GROMMETFLSTS
1313783-00DECAL, front fender, left (for luxury rich red fenders)FLSTS
13784-00DECAL, front fender, right (for luxury rich red fenders)FLSTS
13789-00DECAL, front fender, left (for diamond ice fenders)FLSTS
13790-00DECAL, front fender, right (for diamond ice fenders)FLSTS
13795-00DECAL, front fender, left (for sinister blue fenders)FLSTS
13796-00DECAL, front fender, right (for sinister blue fenders)FLSTS
13801-00DECAL, front fender, left (for concord purple fenders)FLSTS
13802-00DECAL, front fender, right (for concord purple fenders)FLSTS
13807-00DECAL, front fender, left (for suede green fenders)FLSTS
13808-00DECAL, front fender, right (for suede green fenders)FLSTS
1443466-97FENDER HUB CAP (2)FLSTS
1543467-97SEAL, fender hub cap (2)FLSTS
1652441-95BULB, front fenderFLSTS
1759118-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, front fenderFLSTS
1859164-97AFENDER (prime)FLSTS
1959355-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lampFLSTS
2059357-00LENS ASSEMBLY, fender lampFLSTS
2173191-96CONTACT SOCKET (2)FLSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
22755PLUGFLSTS
2359122-97DECORATIVE LENS ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTS
2459355-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lamp (HDI)FLSTS
2559358-97LENS, front fender (chrome) (HDI)FLSTS

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FXST, FXSTS & FXSTB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
194605-98SCREW (4)FLSTC
24188SCREW (6)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
36379WWASHER (6)FLSTF, FLSTS
47601LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC
559255-91REFLECTOR, rectangular (red) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS
659914-00AFENDER ASSEMBLY (prine)FLSTC
759964-00SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
59969-00SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
58991-00SUPPORT, right (black wrinkle)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
59066-00SUPPORT, left (black wrinkle)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
859567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPE, rear fenderFLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
959254-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLSTC, FLSTF & FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12604SCREW (2)FLSTC
294605-98SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
34188SCREW (2)FLSTC
46379WWASHER (4)FLSTF, FLSTS
46379WWASHER (2)FLSTC
57601LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
67629NUT (2)FLSTC
713781-00DECAL, rear fender, left (for luxury rich red fenders)FLSTS
13782-00DECAL, rear fender, right (for luxury rich red fenders)FLSTS
13787-00DECAL, rear fender, left (for diamond ice fenders)FLSTS
13788-00DECAL, rear fender, right (for diamond ice fenders)FLSTS
13793-00DECAL, rear fender, left (for sinister blue fenders)FLSTS
13794-00DECAL, rear fender, right (for sinister blue fenders)FLSTS
13799-00DECAL, rear fender, left (for concord purple fenders)FLSTS
13800-00DECAL, rear fender, right (for concord purple fenders)FLSTS
13805-00DECAL, rear fender, left (for suede green fenders)FLSTS
13806-00DECAL, rear fender, right (for suede green fenders)FLSTS
859255-91REFLECTOR, rectangular (red) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
959567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1059144-00AREAR FENDER (primed)FLSTC
1159155-00BREAR FENDER (primed)FLSTS
1259596-00AREAR FENDER (primed)FLSTF
1359672-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, rear fender tipFLSTC
1459955-00SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS
59954-00SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS
1559964-00SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTF
59969-00SUPPORT, left (chromeFLSTF
1667266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLSTC
1768046-79LENS, rear fender lampFLSTC
1868193-95BULB, rear fender tip lampFLSTC
1968446-00PLUG, button (2)FLSTC
2073191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (3)FLSTC
2173153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-placeFLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2259251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, rear (red)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2359254-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2459117-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTC
2568081-96LENS, rear fender tip (chrome) (HDI)FLSTC

REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12646SCREW (2)FXSTD
22917SCREW (4)FXSTD
33987BOLT (6)FXSTD
46296SPACER (2)FXSTD
56702WASHER (8)FXSTD
66716WASHER (2)FXSTD
77601LOCKNUT (4)FXSTD
87629NUT (2)FXSTD
97792NUT (2)FXSTD
1010228PLUG (3)FXSTD
1153436-97BULB, wedge, #W5WFXSTD
1256627-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, rightFXSTD
56628-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, leftFXSTD
1359053-00BRACKET, fender mounting (2)FXSTD
1459287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXSTD
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXSTD
1559438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFXSTD
1659465-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ignition moduleFXSTD
1759567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFXSTD
1859759-00FENDER (prime)FXSTD
1959768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFXSTD
2059988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FXSTD
2160019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXSTD
2260028-00FENDER SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXSTD
60035-00FENDER SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXSTD
2360120-00ABRACKET, license plate, w/ illuminatorFXSTD
2468889-00ILLUMINATOR ASSEMBLY, license plateFXSTD
2568890-00ABRACKET, license plateFXSTD
2668891-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, license plate illuminatorFXSTD
2773154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (2)FXSTD
2873191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (4)FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
293689BOLT (HDI) (2)FXSTD
306703WASHER (HDI) (2)FXSTD
317792NUT (HDI) (2)FXSTD
3259259-90REFLECTOR (red) (HDI)FXSTD
3359289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)FXSTD
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)FXSTD
3459994-93ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXSTD

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12604SCREW (2)FLSTS
22773SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
22773SCREW (2)FLSTS
33929SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
45403BBOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
56702WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
66703WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
66703WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
77629NUT (2)FLSTS
87792NUT (3)FLSTS
87792NUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
87792NUT (5)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
959984-73BRACKET, license plateFLSTC, FLSTF
1060020-97BRACKET, license plateFLSTS
1159986-75SUPPORT, license plateFLSTC, FLSTF
1260021-97SUPPORT, license plateFLSTS
1359988-72AREFLECTOR (red)ALL
1459993-00ABRACKET, license plate & tail lampFXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1560001-55CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF
1660003-89CLAMPFLSTS
1760019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
183689BOLT (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
183689BOLT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
196703WASHER (2)ALL
207792NUT (HDI) (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2131589-80ACORN NUT (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2259259-90REFLECTOR (red)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2360026-97LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, w/ 2731W & 59292-94 (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2459994-93ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
252731WSCREW (HDI) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2659292-94NUT, plastic (HDI) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1758PLUG, drainFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
23893SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
33017SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
44197BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
54763SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
65818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
76400HBWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
86702WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
96716WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
107862ACORN NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
117965TEE NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1210014CLAMP, fuel hose (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1310038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1410226PUSH-IN FASTENERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1511529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1611533RETAINING RING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1726567-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1827016-00HOSE REDUCERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1927072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2027095-00ABRACKET, vapor valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2128838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2256076-97CLIP, vapor valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2360993-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank (black leather)FLSTS
61155-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank (rubber)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
61165-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank (laced leather)FLSTF
2461109-85DGASKETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2561200-97DIAPHRAGM, fuel valve, kitFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2661272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2761338-94DFUEL VALVE, vacuum actuated, w/ filter, 61338-94D, 62161-02 & 62172-02FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2862150-85VAPOR VALVEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2962161-02NUT, fuel valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3062166-81AFILTER, fuel valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3162172-02GASKET, fuel valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3262180-00DFUEL TANK, 5-gallon, w/ 62275-04 (primed)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3362880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3462881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3510236TY-WRAP, doubleFLSTS, FXSTS
3662275-04HARDWARE KIT, fuel tankFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3762555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3963521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS

FUEL TANK - FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1758PLUG, drainFXSTD
23893SCREWFXSTD
34197BOLTFXSTD
44763SCREWFXSTD
55818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTD
66474WASHER (2)FXSTD
76702WASHER (2)FXSTD
87748WNUTFXSTD
97862ACORN NUTFXSTD
107965TEE NUTFXSTD
1110014CLAMP, fuel hose (2)FXSTD
1210038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXSTD
1311323O-RING (2)FXSTD
1426567-99VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYFXSTD
1527016-00HOSE REDUCERFXSTD
1627072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFXSTD
1727095-00ABRACKET, vapor valveFXSTD
1827249-96CONNECTOR, straightFXSTD
1928828-00TUBE, tank to valveFXSTD
2028838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFXSTD
2156076-97CLIP, vapor valveFXSTD
2262082-00DFUEL TANK, w/ adapter bracket, locknut & screw (primed)FXSTD
2361109-85DGASKETFXSTD
2461200-97DIAPHRAGM, fuel valve, kitFXSTD
2561272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTD
2661338-94DFUEL VALVE, vacuum actuated, w/ filter, 61338-94D, 62161-02 & 62172-02FXSTD
2761721-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rearFXSTD
2862146-00FRONT TANK MOUNT (2)FXSTD
2962150-85VAPOR VALVEFXSTD
3062161-02NUT, fuel valveFXSTD
3162166-81AFILTER, fuel valveFXSTD
3262172-02GASKET, fuel valveFXSTD
3362842-00ADAPTER, fuel valveFXSTD
3462843-00PLUG, fuel tankFXSTD
3562880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFXSTD
3662881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FXSTD
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3762555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXSTD
3863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTD
3963521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTD
4063581-95INSULATOR, 9/16 inch I.D. (nylon) (13 feet)FXSTD

FUEL TANK TRIM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113774-00DECAL, left (for concord purple tanks)FXSTS
13775-00DECAL, right (for concord purple tanks)FXSTS
13914-99DECAL, left (for vivid black, diamond ice, luxury rich red & 2-tone luxury rich red/sinister blue tanks)FXSTS
13915-99DECAL, right (for vivid black, diamond ice, luxury rich red & 2-tone luxury rich red/sinister blue tanks)FXSTS
13916-99DECAL, left (for aztec orange pearl, 2-tone aztec orange pearl/diamond ice & 2-tone vivid black/chrome yellow tanks)FXSTS
13917-99DECAL, right (for aztec orange pearl, 2-tone aztec orange pearl/diamond ice & 2-tone vivid black/chrome yellow tanks)FXSTS
13918-99DECAL, left (for sinister blue & 2-tone sinister blue/diamond ice tanks)FXSTS
13919-99DECAL, right (for sinister blue & 2-tone sinister blue/diamond ice tanks)FXSTS
213776-00DECAL, left (for 2-tone suede green/vivid black tanks)FLSTC
13777-00DECAL, right (for 2-tone suede green/vivid black tanks)FLSTC
13920-99DECAL, left (for vivid black, luxury rich red, white pearl & 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks)FLSTC
13921-99DECAL, right (for vivid black, luxury rich red, white pearl & 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks)FLSTC
13922-99DECAL, left (for aztec orange pearl, chrome yellow, bronze pearl, 2-tone aztec orange pearl/diamond ice, 2-tone vivid black/chrome yellow tanks)FLSTC
13923-99DECAL, right (for aztec orange pearl, chrome yellow, bronze pearl, 2-tone aztec orange pearl/diamond ice, 2-tone vivid black/chrome yellow tanks)FLSTC
13924-99DECAL, left (for sinister blue, 2-tone sinister blue/diamond ice tanks)FLSTC
13925-99DECAL, right (for sinister blue, 2-tone sinister blue/diamond ice tanks)FLSTC
313778-00DECAL (for 2-tone suede green/vivid black tanks) (2)FLSTF
13926-99DECAL (for vivid black, luxury rich red, white pearl & 2-tone luxury rich red/vivid black tanks) (2)FLSTF
13927-99DECAL (for aztec orange pearl, chrome yellow, bronze pearl, 2-tone aztec orange pearl/diamond ice, 2-tone vivid black/chrome yellow tanks) (2)FLSTF
13928-99DECAL (for sinister blue, 2-tone sinister blue/diamond ice tanks) (2)FLSTF
413779-00DECAL, left (for luxury rich red tanks)FLSTS
13780-00DECAL, right (for luxury rich red tanks)FLSTS
13785-00DECAL, left (for diamond ice tanks)FLSTS
13786-00DECAL, right (for diamond ice tanks)FLSTS
13791-00DECAL, left (for sinister blue tanks)FLSTS
13792-00DECAL, right (for sinister blue tanks)FLSTS
13797-00DECAL, left (for concord purple tanks)FLSTS
13798-00DECAL, right (for concord purple tanks)FLSTS
13803-00DECAL, left (for suede green tanks)FLSTS
13804-00DECAL, right (for suede green tanks)FLSTS
515363-98DECAL (for vivid black tanks) (2)FXSTB

FUEL TANK TRIM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
661834-00EMBLEM, left (for concord purple tanks)FLSTS
61835-00EMBLEM, right (for concord purple tanks)FLSTS
62156-00EMBLEM, left (for luxury rich red tanks)FLSTS
62157-00EMBLEM, right (for luxury rich red tanks)FLSTS
62173-00EMBLEM, left (for diamond ice & suede green tanks)FLSTS
62174-00EMBLEM, right (for diamond ice & suede green tanks)FLSTS
62183-00EMBLEM, left (for sinister blue tanks)FLSTS
62184-00EMBLEM, right (for sinister blue tanks)FLSTS
Index number 7 fuel tank decal is a silkscreen for the FXSTD which is only sold as a part ot the painted fuel tank assembly.Index number 8 fuel tank decal is a silkscreen for the FXST which is only sold as a part ot the painted fuel tank assembly.

OIL TANK & LINES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13991BOLT (2)ALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
34206SCREWALL
45775WASHER (3)ALL
56229WWASHER (2)ALL
66702WASHER (3)ALL
77576NUT (used w/ 62840-00A) (2)FXSTB
810142CLAMP (2)ALL
910249CLAMP, drain hose (2)ALL
1010208CLAMP (2)ALL
1110216CLIP, oil linesALL
1211105O-RINGALL
1311326O-RING (2)ALL
1411345O-RING, dipstickALL
1511447GROMMET (3)ALL
1633525-00OIL LINE, feedALL
1733531-00OIL LINE, returnALL
1845468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, ventALL
1945806-00OIL LINE, ventALL
2062492-01AOIL TANK (gloss black)FXST
62498-01AOIL TANK (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
2162769-00ABRACKET, oil tank topALL
2262845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
2363553-00BHOSE, oil tank drainALL
2463601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line (2)ALL
2563628-00ELBOW, oil drainALL
2663632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
2763553-00BHOSE, oil tank drain, lowerALL
2863783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)ALL
2963611-00HOSE, oil feedALL
3060328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105ALL
318144LOCKNUT (used w/ 62492-01A & 62498-01A)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
3262840-00AOIL TANK (black wrinkle)FXSTB

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FXST, FLSTC, FXSTS & FXSTB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13728SCREW (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
26701WASHER (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
36703WASHER (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
47593NUT (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
57601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
69955CLAMP, shield (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
710074CLAMP, muffler shield, (2)FLSTC
710074CLAMP, muffler shield, (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
811860SPACER STUD (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
965296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1065328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1165401-00BEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1265413-00MUFFLER (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
65842-00AMUFFLER, catalytic (California) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1365463-00SHIELD, muffler (California) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1465603-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1565702-00ASHIELD, rear exhaustFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1665732-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
65750-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFLSTC
1765912-00ATUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1865927-00GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1965324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2065325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2165682-00AMUFFLER, catalytic (HDI)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2265885-00MUFFLER (HDI)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTF & FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13728SCREW (6)FLSTF, FXSTD
23987BOLT (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
34190SCREW (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
45416BOLTFLSTF, FXSTD
56702WASHER (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
66703WASHER (2)FLSTF
66703WASHER (6)FXSTD
77593NUT (4)FLSTF, FXSTD
87601LOCKNUTFLSTF, FXSTD
99955CLAMP (7)FLSTF, FXSTD
1010074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)FLSTF, FXSTD
1165090-00BMUFFLER, front, catalytic (California)FLSTF, FXSTD
65094-00AMUFFLER, frontFLSTF, FXSTD
1265148-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTF
65085-00ASHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXSTD
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
1465328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
1565435-00MUFFLER SUPPORTFLSTF, FXSTD
1665445-00HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTF, FXSTD
1765463-00HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
1865464-00HEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTF, FXSTD
1965499-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTF, FXSTD
2065503-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTF, FXSTD
2165654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipeFLSTF, FXSTD
2265734-95BRACKET, mufflerFLSTF, FXSTD
2365827-90WASHERFLSTF, FXSTD
2465890-00AMUFFLER, rearFLSTF, FXSTD
65900-00AMUFFLER, rear, catalytic (California)FLSTF, FXSTD
2565926-00MUFFLER BRACKET, rearFLSTF, FXSTD
2665324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTF, FXSTD
2765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
2865652-97ABRACKET, exhaustFLSTF, FXSTD
2965826-90ASEAL, exhaust interconnectFLSTF, FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3065894-00MUFFLER, rear (HDI)FLSTF, FXSTD
3165939-00AMUFFLER, front, catalytic (HDI)FLSTF, FXSTD

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREWFLSTS
23728SCREW (8)FLSTS
33775SCREW (2)FLSTS
44017BOLT (4)FLSTS
54719WBOLT (2)FLSTS
65416BOLT (2)FLSTS
76701WASHERFLSTS
86702WASHER (4)FLSTS
96703WASHER (8)FLSTS
107038LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTS
117041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTS
127593NUT (4)FLSTS
137601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTS
149955CLAMP (11)FLSTS
1565296-95ACLAMP, muffler (3)FLSTS
1665311-97SUPPORT TUBE, muffler (2)FLSTS
1765324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTS
1865325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTS
1965328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTS
2065364-00AMUFFLER, right, catalytic (California)FLSTS
2165366-00MUFFLER, left, catalytic (California)FLSTS
2265498-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTS
2365513-00AEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLSTS
2465081-00AEXHAUST PIPE, leftFLSTS
2565652-97ABRACKET, exhaustFLSTS
2665654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipe (3)FLSTS
2765655-00MUFFLER, rightFLSTS
2865679-00MUFFLER, leftFLSTS
2965708-97BRACKET, exhaustFLSTS
3065734-95BRACKET, muffler (4)FLSTS
3165781-82GASKET, interconnectFLSTS
3265782-82WASHER, interconnectFLSTS
3365907-97AHEAT SHIELD, frontFLSTS
3465908-00AHEAT SHIELD, rearFLSTS
3565909-00HEAT SHIELD, right, lower, rearFLSTS
3665910-97HEAT SHIELD, left, frontFLSTS
3765911-97HEAT SHIELD, left, rearFLSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3865793-00MUFFLER, left (HDI)FLSTS
3965806-00AMUFFLER, right, catalytic (HDI)FLSTS

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
265989-97CBATTERY, sealed, w/ terminal boltsALL
315368-01AWARNING LABELALL
466210-00CUSHION (rubber)ALL
570060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
670078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
770584-94BOOT (rubber)ALL

INSTRUMENTS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
22501ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
35443CARRIAGE BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
46771AWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
57549AACORN NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
67889NUT (7)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
710065CABLE STRAP (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
810102CLIP, adhesive back (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
910103CLIP, adhesive back (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1161324-88AGASKET, fuel level sender (used w/ 75062-90)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
61324-01GASKET, fuel level sender (used w/ 75062-01)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1267033-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1367136-85BULBFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1467190-89SEAL, speedometerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1567271-99BACK CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1667854-98SWITCH, odometer resetFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1767880-94BOOT, reset switchFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1868112-99ABEZEL, indicator lamps, w/ LED lightsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1968113-99CHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lights, w/ 74158-98, 74191-98, 74195-98 & 74118-98BKFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2071248-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL (black)FXSTB
71250-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
2171265-95TRIM, instrument panelFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2271302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2371450-04LOCKSET, complete vehicle, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A, 72327-03A & ignition switchFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2471452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2573152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
73191-96SOCKET HOUSING, 16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2674158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way, socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2774191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2874195-98SEAL PINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2974118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3075049-88CFUEL GAUGE KIT, w/ 72266-94, 72902-01BK, 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01, 73168-01, 75049-01A & connectorsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3175062-90FUEL LEVEL SENDER, w/ 61324-88A (use 75062-01)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
75062-01FUEL LEVEL SENDER, w/ 61324-01 (replaces 75062-90)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3275120-96AHARNESS, fuel gauge, w/ 9856FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3371313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 72327-03A (specify key code)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3461081-92COVER KEY HEAD SETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3545680-90FORK LOCKFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3672327-03AHOUSING, 3-way, femaleFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
379856TERMINAL, ring (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3873165-01SOCKET, terminal (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3973166-01PIN, terminal (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4073167-01BOOT, terminal, male (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4173168-01BOOT, terminal, female (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS

INSTRUMENTS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4275062-90AFUEL LEVEL SENDER KIT, w/ 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01, 73168-01 & 75062-01FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4375049-01AFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01, 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01 & 73168-01FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4472266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4572990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4672902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4767197-99ASPEEDOMETER, kphFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
67196-99ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kphFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS

INSTRUMENTS - FXSTD (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FXSTD
22501ASCREW (4)FXSTD
33008SCREWFXSTD
43658SCREW (2)FXSTD
54194SCREW (2)FXSTD
66716WASHER (2)FXSTD
79856TERMINAL, ring (3)FXSTD
810006TIE WRAP (2)FXSTD
910102CLIP, adhesive back (3)FXSTD
1011117AO-RINGFXSTD
11380O-RING (used w/ 72458-00 & 75129-00C)FXSTD
1161192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXSTD
1261623-00GASKET, top plateFXSTD
1367223-00ASEAL, speedometerFXSTD
1467423-00BRACKET, instrument panel mountingFXSTD
1567854-98RESET, switch speedometerFXSTD
1667880-94BOOT, reset switchFXSTD
1768892-00AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FXSTD
1868893-00ABEZEL, indicator lightsFXSTD
1968894-00BACK CLAMPFXSTD
2068901-00ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXSTD
2170280-00HARNESS, fuel gauge to sending unitFXSTD
2272902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXSTD
2371450-04LOCKSET, complete vehicle, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A, 72327-03A & ignition switchFXSTD
2471439-00INSTRUMENT PANELFXSTD
2571440-00ATRIM INSERT, dashboardFXSTD
2671452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FXSTD
2771464-00TRIM, instrument panelFXSTD
2872439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-way, w/ 72442-05, 72443-05 & 72458-00FXSTD
2972458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380 & connector clipFXSTD
3073103-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FXSTD
3173152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (black)FXSTD
3273153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-place (black)FXSTD
3373190-96TERMINAL, pin (3)FXSTD
3473191-96TERMINAL, socket (5)FXSTD
3574113-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXSTD
3674118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FXSTD
3774153-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXSTD
3874158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFXSTD
3974191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (12)FXSTD
74193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (used w/ 68892-00A) (7)FXSTD
4074195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXSTD
4175049-88CFUEL GAUGE KIT, w/ 72266-94, 72902-01BK, 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01, 73168-01, 75049-01A & connectorsFXSTD
4275129-00CTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 10065, 11380, 72442-05, 72443-05 & sending unitFXSTD
4372442-05HEADER, 3-wayFXSTD
4475140-00HARNESS, fuel gauge, w/ 9856 & 73191-96FXSTD
4510103CLIP, adhesive back (2)FXSTD
4671313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 71452-91A (specify key code)FXSTD

INSTRUMENTS - FXSTD (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4761081-92COVER KEY HEAD SETFXSTD
4845680-90FORK LOCKFXSTD
4972327-03AHOUSING, 3-way, femaleFXSTD
5075049-01AFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01, 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01 & 73168-01FXSTD
5172266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FXSTD
5273165-01SOCKET, terminal (2)FXSTD
5373166-01TERMINAL, pin (2)FXSTD
5473167-01BOOT, terminal, male (2)FXSTD
5573168-01BOOT, terminal, female (2)FXSTD
5672990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (2)FXSTD
5772443-05CONNECTOR, 3-wayFXSTD
5810065CABLE STRAPFXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5968902-00ASPEEDOMETER, kphFXSTD
68903-00ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kphFXSTD

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (4)FXSTB
24391BOLT (2)FXSTB
37127LOCKWASHERFLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
47744JAM NUT (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
57753NUT (2)FXSTB
610006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
610006CABLE STRAP (4)FXSTD
10065CABLE STRAPFLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
10181CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTB
758060-93MOUNTING CLAMP, front turn signal (2)FXSTB
867822-88BALL STUD (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
967827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
1067828-88ARETAINER, rightFLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
1167829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
1268168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1368452-86SCREW, turn signal lens (4)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1468457-86LENS, front turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1568709-94TURN SIGNAL LAMP, w/ wire, front (does not include electrical connector) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1668972-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68168-89A, 68739-00, 68973-00, 68904-00 & socket housing (2)FXSTD
1768973-00LENS (2)FXSTD
1868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ vibration mountFXSTD
1968989-98STANDOFF, front turn signal (2)FXSTB
2073191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 AWG (6)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2268163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2368566-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2468710-94TURN SIGNAL LAMP, w/ wire, front (does not include electrical connector) (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2568975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, housing, lens, socket & vibration mount (HDI) (2)FXSTD

REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLSTC
23576SCREW (2)FLSTC
34196SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2871WBOLT (2)FXSTD
46702WASHER (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
568440-86LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLSTC
668452-86SCREW (4)ALL
768457-86LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
868480-93ASUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
968510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalFLSTC
1068572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1168713-94ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTC
1268760-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1368821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXSTD
1468977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68572-64B, 68973-00 & 68905-00 (2)FXSTD
1568973-00LENS (2)FXSTD
1668905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ vibration mount (2)FXSTD
1773152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (black) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1773152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, right (black)FXSTD
73152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place, left (white)FXSTD
1873191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 AWG (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1968763-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2068506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
2168507-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2268765-94ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
2368978-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ 68163-84, housing, lens, socket & vibration mount (HDI) (2)FXSTD
2468163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FXSTD

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12607SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
24166SCREW (3)FLSTS
37792NUT (3)FLSTS
47964J-NUTFLSTC, FLSTF
510183CLIP, T-stud (7)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
610184CLIP, T-studFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
752441-95BULB, license lampFLSTS
868026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
968066-99ATAIL LAMP BASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1068140-99LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (use 68140-04)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
68369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1168168-89ABULB, tail lampFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
68167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68370-03A)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1268226-97GASKET, lensFLSTS
1368233-97TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTS
1468235-97GASKET, license plate lensFLSTS
1568236-97LENS, license plateFLSTS
1668237-97PAD, mountingFLSTS
1768238-97LENSFLSTS
1868818-00HARNESS, rear lampsFLSTC, FLSTF
1968819-00HARNESS, rear lampsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2068830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2168832-99BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ socket housing & terminal pins (use 68140-04)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2473158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2573191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 AWG (16)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2668296-99ABASE, tail lamp (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2768140-04TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2868370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (replaces 68140-99)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2910113CLIP, doubleFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3053436-97BULB, license lamp (HDI)FLSTS
3168141-99TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, includes screws, bulb & bulb socket assembly (use 68141-04) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
68141-04TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68141-99) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
68142-04TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68141-99) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3268169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3368234-97TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTS
3468239-97LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)FLSTS
3568833-99BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, includes socket housing & terminal pins (use 68141-04)(HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3669187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68141-04 & 68142-04)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3768372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68141-04)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
68558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (red) (used w/ 68142-04)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS

TAIL LAMP - FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168168-89ABULB, tail lampFXSTD
268353-00HARNESS, rear lamp, w/ 72412-97, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FXSTD
368354-00ATAIL LAMP LENS ASSEMBLY, w/ clips & gasketFXSTD
468817-00HARNESS, rear lightingFXSTD
568931-00ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68353-00 & 68354-00AFXSTD
672266-94SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FXSTD
772412-97SEAL, cable, 12-14 AWG (3)FXSTD
873102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXSTD
973102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)FXSTD
1073104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXSTD
1173104-96WEPIN HOUSING, 4-way (white)FXSTD
1273154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXSTD
1373158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFXSTD
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin (12)FXSTD
1573191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 AWG (11)FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1668169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)FXSTD
1768356-00ATAIL LAMP LENS ASSEMBLY, w/ clips & gasket (HDI)FXSTD
1868381-00HARNESS, rear lamp, w/ 72412-97, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FXSTD
1968932-00ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68169-90A, 68356-00A & 68381-00 (HDI)FXSTD

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12447SCREW (2)FLSTS
232617-00YSCREW (3)FLSTS
33563SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
46109WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
57481ACORN NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
67495NUTALL
77624LOCKNUT (2)FLSTS
88108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
968385-97PAD, horn mountingFLSTS
1069012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
69039-09COVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXSTB
1169060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495 (use 69060-90F)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
69060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 69152-01A (replaces 69060-90D)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1269062-91ACLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1369069-97HORN COVERFLSTS
1469120-91BRACKET, hornFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
69152-01ABRACKET, horn (used w/ 69060-90F)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1569123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1669070-97BHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495 & 68385-97FLSTS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170216-00MAIN WIRING HARNESSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
29840TERMINAL, ring typeALL
39898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 AWGALL
410065CABLE STRAP (13)ALL
510136ANCHOR T-STUD (2)ALL
610230CLIP RETAINERALL
731522-00CRELAYALL
870974-00BSHIELD, loomALL
972033-93TERMINAL, socket (6)ALL
1072106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)ALL
1172113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)ALL
1272119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)ALL
1372138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)ALL
1472139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)ALL
1572144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayALL
1672146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)ALL
1772153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayALL
1872158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayALL
1972159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way (2)ALL
2072190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)ALL
2172191-94TERMINAL, socket (26)ALL
2272195-94SEAL PIN (9)ALL
2372199-94ANCHOR T-STUD (3)ALL
2472213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
2572230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayALL
2672231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayALL
2772242-94TERMINAL, ring (3)ALL
2872280-95SOCKET HOUSING (black)ALL
2972290-94TERMINAL, female (2)ALL
3072291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 AWG (3)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170216-00MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3172292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 AWGALL
3272293-94HOUSING, female, 3-wayALL
3372295-94HOUSING, starter connection, femaleALL
3472330-95FUSE, 15 amp (6)ALL
3572366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)ALL
3672399-98HOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (gray)ALL
3772428-00TERMINAL, female (2)ALL
3872429-00TERMINAL, female (2)ALL
3972430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0ALL
4072432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2ALL
4172434-00TERMINAL (11)ALL
4273102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)ALL
4373104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
4473106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)ALL
4573108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)ALL
4673190-96TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG (20)ALL
4773196-96ANCHOR T-STUD (3)ALL
4874108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)ALL
4974112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)ALL
5074113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)ALL
5174119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)ALL
5274148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-wayALL
5374152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayALL
5474153-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 3-wayALL
5574159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 12-wayALL
5674190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)ALL
5774191-98TERMINAL, socket (8)ALL
5874191-98GDTERMINAL, socket (gold-plated) (5)ALL
5974195-98SEAL PIN, plug (4)ALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
456073-83RETAINER, wiring (2)FLSTC
70345-84RETAINER, wiring, (4)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
70345-84RETAINER, wiring, (2)FXSTB
571563-96HOUSING, lower, rightALL
671564-96HOUSING, upper, rightALL
771567-96HOUSING, upper, leftALL
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
971684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1171683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1271682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1371685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1472116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket (2)ALL
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)ALL
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)ALL
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)ALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1939SCREWALL
22362SCREW (2)ALL
32501ASCREW (4)ALL
43892SCREW (2)ALL
54329SCREW (2)ALL
66047WASHERALL
77629NUT (2)ALL
88483ARIVET (3)ALL
99989ACLIP, circuit breakerALL
1010108CLIP (5)ALL
1110149CLIP, T-stud (4)ALL
1210183CLIP, T-studALL
1310224CLIP, T-stud (2)ALL
1410225FASTENER (nylon)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1511290O-RING, neutral indicator switchALL
1627667-00AFUSE BLOCK COVERALL
1731522-00CSTARTER RELAYALL
1832495-98SWITCH, bank angleALL
1933904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringALL
2068540-96MODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
2171450-04LOCKSET, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A & ignition switchALL
2272330-95FUSE, 15 amp (6)ALL
2372368-00ELECTRICAL BOXFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2472369-00BRACKET, fuse blockALL
2572374-00WIRE TROUGHALL
2672380-00BRACKET, electrical connectors, located behind steering headALL
2772386-00BRACKET, electrical, rear, located behind oil tankALL
2870045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterALL
2971452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
3072023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, rearALL
3174599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp, batteryALL
3271313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 72327-03A (specify key code)ALL
3310065CABLE STRAPALL
3445680-90FORK LOCKALL
3561081-92COVER, key head setALL
3672327-03AHOUSING, 3-way, femaleALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3768441-00MODULE, turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
Note: For additional fuse, relay & circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15244FASTENER, self-locking (4)FLSTC
26229WWASHER (4)FLSTC
36702WASHER (2)FLSTC
47507ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC
57531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC
67601LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC
790247-00BUCKLE ASSEMBLY (4)FLSTC
890346-00SUPPORT, lower, front (2)FLSTC
990367-97STUD (4)FLSTC
1090473-94ISOLATOR (2)FLSTC
1190476-00SADDLEBAG, leftFLSTC
90477-00SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTC
1291850-00CONCHO KIT, w/ 5244 & 91679-00 (2)FLSTC
1391679-00BACKPLATE (2)FLSTC
1490438-10SADDLEBAG STRAP REPAIR KITFLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1598837-97SADDLEBAG REMOVAL KIT, w/ 4 thread protector capsFLSTC

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16229WWASHER (2)FLSTS
26702WASHER (2)FLSTS
37507ACORN NUT (2)FLSTS
47531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTS
57601LOCKNUT (4)FLSTS
67901SPEED NUT (8)FLSTS
759396-07REFLECTOR, saddlebag (red) (black base) (8)FLSTS
890346-00SUPPORT, lower front (2)FLSTS
990367-97STUD (4)FLSTS
1090473-94ISOLATOR (2)FLSTS
1191300-99ASADDLEBAG, right (black trim)FLSTS
91299-99ASADDLEBAG, left (black trim)FLSTS
1291877-97CONCHO (6)FLSTS
1390291-03BUCKLE ASSEMBLY (6)FLSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1498837-97SADDLEBAG REMOVAL KIT, w/ 4 thread protector capsFLSTS

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15714SPACER (2)ALL
27127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
37736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
491875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
91909-90AMIRROR KIT, long, right, convex (black)FXSTB
91910-90AMIRROR KIT, long, left, convex (black)FXSTB

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14195SCREW, canister to transmission housing (2)ALL
26116WASHER, canister to transmission housing (2)ALL
311321CABLE STRAP, canister to mounting bracket (2)ALL
427042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
527293-00CANISTER MOUNTING BRACKETALL
627328-00HOSE, rollover valve to canisterALL
728839-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve & carburetor to canisterALL
828884-00EVAPORATIVE TUBE ASSEMBLY, large diameter tube from canister to carburetor backplateALL
929312-95CONNECTOR, evaporativeALL
1056076-97RETAINER, vent lineALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1126571-89HOSE, 7/32 inch I.D. x 7/16 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet)ALL
1227138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet)ALL
Part No.Description
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2447SCREW 3/16-24 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
2448SCREW 3/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2534SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
2538SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2566SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2646SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2927SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket flat head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3008SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head, with adhesive
3017SCREW No. 10-24 X 0.44 TORX pan head, self-tapping
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3268SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3589SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 socket head (chrome)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3689BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 (Grade 2)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3775SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3991BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4163SCREW 3/4-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 8)
4164SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4165SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-39/64 hex head (Grade 8)
4166SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8) (chrome)
4168ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4175SCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 socket button head, with lockpatch
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4188SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 TORX button head
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4195SCREW 3/8-18 X 3 socket head
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4206SCREW 3/16-18 X 1 hex head
4213SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 button head
4311SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4314SCREW 3/4-16 X 3 TORX head (Grade 8)
4315SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-1/2 TORX head (Grade 8)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4343SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/4 socket button head, with adhesive
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4355BSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4391BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4482SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/8 socket button head, with lockptach (Grade 8)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4719WBOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4726BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4747SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
4763SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6040AWASHER 3/4 X 1-1/2 X 1/16
6042AWASHER 1 X 1-1/5 X 1/16 layered
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6353WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16 (chrome)
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6371WASHER 25/64 X 1 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6409WASHER 1/2 X 3/4 X 1/32 plastic
6448HBWASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 3/32
6474WASHER 3/8 X 5/16 X 3/16 hardened
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6498WASHER 9/16 X 13/16 X 1/32 nylon
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6530WASHER 1/2 X 1 X 3/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6534WASHER 3/8 X 1-3/4 X 3/32 hardened
6535WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 3/32 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6639WASHER 5/8 X 1-5/16 X 3/32 (chrome)
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6753WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 notched
6756WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6758WASHER 3/8 X 37/64 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6829WASHER 31/64 X 1 X 7/64
6852WASHER 41/64 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7479NUT 5/8-11 flange (Grade 6)
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7627ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 3/4 (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7669NUT 5/16-18
7680WACORN NUT 3/8-16 X 25/32 X 9/16 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7753NUT 5/16-24 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7879NUT 1/2-13 X 1/2 X 3/4 flange (Grade 6)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7959ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 13/16 X 3/4 (chrome)
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7974JAMNUT 5/8-18 X 3/8 X 1
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
7994LOCKNUT 5/8-18 X 15/16
8001ACORN NUT 1/2-20 X 1.0 X 3/4 (Grade 5) (chrome)
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
94004-90TACORN NUT 1/4-20 X 5/8 X 7/16 (chrome)
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
956SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
960SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
992SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
994SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 5)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116118-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (polished & silver painted)FXST
16119-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (polished & silver painted) (California only)FXST
16121-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTS
16126-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTS
16128-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture)FXSTD
16129-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black texture) (California only)FXSTD
16132-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle) (California only)FXSTB
16155-00ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle)FXSTB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread, 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
716595-99ADOWEL, cylinder to head (4)ALL
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53736BSCREW (8)ALL
63746ASCREW (used w/ 17596-99) (4)ALL
1011132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1111145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1416719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
2117573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING (polished) (2)FXST
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING (black texture) (2)FXSTB
3618538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3718635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
4017025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17595-99 & 17596-99) (2)ALL
414400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
4226500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)ALL
4317162-03GASKET KIT, breather, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623912-00DFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, expansion plug, crankpin, connecting rods, bearings & flywheelsALL
711177ARETAINING RINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1016589-99ADOWEL RING (2)ALL
1116595-99ADOWEL RING (4)ALL
1324038-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1424619-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (silver)FXST
24620-00ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1524605-07BEARING, main, right side of crankshaftALL
1835093-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXSTB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
614716-00SUPPORT, front balance shaftALL
714717-00SUPPORT, rear balance shaftALL
814728-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, w/ tensioner pistonsALL
914761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, w/ lower, front & rear guidesALL
1014762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, w/ chain, front & rear sprocketsALL
1114764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)ALL
1214780-00SPACER, .130 inch thickALL
14781-00SPACER, .140 inch thickALL
14782-00SPACER, .150 inch thickALL
14783-00SPACER, .160 inch thickALL
14784-00SPACER, .170 inch thickALL
14785-00SPACER, .180 inch thickALL
14786-00SPACER, .190 inch thickALL
14787-00SPACER, .200 inch thickALL
14788-00SPACER, .210 inch thickALL
1314789-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, front, w/ balance shaft & sprocketALL
1414790-00BALANCE SHAFT KIT, rear, w/ balance shaft & sprocketALL
1516583-00ADOWEL (4)ALL
1645359-00SEAL, oil interconnectALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1217045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1325267-99BCAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveALL
1424983-00SCREEN, oilALL
1625244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
25790-00CAM COVER (polished)FXST
1925544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)ALL
2626035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11286, 26248-00, 26255-00, 26464-99 & 40323-00ALL
2826248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
2926255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
32727-00CAM POSITION SENSOR COVER (black)FXSTB
3335060-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3439954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3539964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3740323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3924985-99ACAM BEARING KIT, w/ gaskets, chains & oil pumpALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916247-00BRACKET, top engine mountALL
1024603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1148054-00BOLTALL
1248093-00BOLTALL
1348094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)ALL
1469136-00BRACKET, top engine mount, horn & enrichener cableFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
69137-00BRACKET, top engine mount, spotlamp switch & enrichener cableFLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
2527260-00PUMP HOUSINGALL
27267-00TOP, carburetor (chrome)FXSTD
3127406-00JET NEEDLEALL
3227421-99CCARBURETORFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27414-99CCARBURETOR (California only)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
27429-00BCARBURETORFXSTD
27428-00BCARBURETOR (California only)FXSTD
3827361-76ADIAPHRAM, accelerator pumpALL
4027371-76AFITTINGALL
4127405-00CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429126-90BSAFETY LABELFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
29449-98BSAFETY LABELFXSTB
529229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
729161-00TRIM, air cleaner, HERITAGE SOFTAILFLSTC
29169-00TRIM, air cleaner, SOFTAILFXST, FXSTD
29181-00TRIM, air cleaner, SPRINGER SOFTAILFXSTS
29256-00TRIM, air cleaner, FAT BOYFLSTF
29366-00TRIM, air cleaner, HERITAGE SPRINGERFLSTS
29482-00TRIM, air cleaner, SOFTAIL (black)FXSTB
1029075-99COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
29089-99COVER, air cleaner (black)FXSTB
1529474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
729951-99ASTATORALL
947182-00BRACKET, regulator mountingALL
1874512-00VOLTAGE REGULATORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24741ASCREW (2)ALL
731725-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (black wrinkle)FXSTB
31606-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
831682-00COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ pad (chrome)FXSTD
931983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1031981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1132362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
1232568-00CIGNITION MODULEALL
1331742-00PAD, coil coverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
511289AO-RINGALL
832417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291ALL
932794-00CAM POSITION SENSOR, w/ O-ring & terminal pinsALL
1032707-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ O-ring, terminal pins & pin housingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
3231604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
4531516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 8879, 10957, 31663-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
4631553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
31702-98STARTER, complete (black wrinkle) (use 31553-94B)FXSTB
4731612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 30, 41, 42, 43 & 44FXSTB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64741ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1911319ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
2233301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, w/ 9837 & 11319AALL
2333304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, w/ 9837 & 11319AALL
2433364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYALL
2533374-00SPRING, detent armALL
2633375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springALL
2733376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armALL
2833386-02SHIFTER CAM (use 33386-02)ALL
33383-02SHIFTER CAM (used w/ 33386-02)ALL
33668-90CSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3333895-82DSHIFT LEVER (chrome) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3434088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3534064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3634095-00PAWL, shifter camALL
4034564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4134611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC
4134611-65APEG, shift leverFLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4234972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlALL
4334977-00ASPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
4434978-00CENTERING PINALL
4534979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVEALL
4633386-02CAM SHIFTER/LEVER KIT, w/ 11342, 33301-00A, 33383-02, 34972-02B & 34978-00ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3300SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD
73699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
84168ASCREW (2)ALL
198992ABALL BEARING (2)ALL
2211132AO-RING, filler plugALL
2712067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideALL
2816574-99ADOWEL (2)ALL
2925604-00AINNER RAMPALL
3025605-00AOUTER RAMPALL
3133005-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXST
33006-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTC, FXSTS
33007-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FLSTF, FLSTS
33051-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXSTB
33052-00TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY (chrome & black)FXSTD
3333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
3434541-00COVER, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
34544-00COVER, upper (black wrinkle)FXSTB
34546-00COVER, upper (use 34541-00) (silver painted)FXST
3534732-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
34774-00ATRANSMISSION HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXST
3634904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
3734920-86ACOUPLINGALL
3835087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
4336801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
37232-00CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (silver painted)FXST
4648052-00ABRACKET, transmission mounting, rightALL
48053-00BRACKET, transmission mounting, leftALL
4860328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105ALL
4962375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL
5074430-00SENSOR, speedometer, w/ 11140, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72190-94 & 72199-94 (use 74430-00D)ALL
74430-00DSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK & 72194-94 (replaces 74430-00)ALL
11289AO-RING (used w/ 74430-00D)ALL
72194-94TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 74430-00D) (3)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1737905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchALL
2337872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
60391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, drain, magnetic, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60543-99B, 60721-99B & 60715-99B)ALL
1211147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1312052AOIL SEALALL
1412066AOIL SEALALL
1625416-99CSEAL, clutch coverALL
60543-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60543-99) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
60721-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60721-99) (silver painted)FXST
60715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60715-99)(black wrinkle paint)FXSTB
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2663859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
2711324O-RING (used w/ 60391-04)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
1029960-91ASPACERALL
1135211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1739998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
2040295-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FLSTF
40289-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
40303-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T, w/ 43727-00 (silver)FXSTD
2340307-00BREAR BELT, 135 TALL
2843727-00SEAL RINGFXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
738666-00CABLE, clutch control, w/ O-ring, anchor pin & bootFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
38665-00CABLE, clutch control, w/ O-ring, anchor pin & bootFXSTB
38664-00CABLE, clutch control, w/ O-ring, anchor pin & bootFXSTD
1045015-96HAND LEVER, clutch, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79ALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
860362-00DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
960533-00ABELT GUARD (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
60564-00ABELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXSTB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1842303-00BRAKE LINE, front (use 42317-06A)FLSTF
42305-00BRAKE LINE, front (use 42317-06A)FLSTC
45209-97BBRAKE LINE, front, w/ 10065, 10209, 41731-88A, 41733-88 & 68562-84FLSTS
1945004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
2045030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AALL
2145006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2345019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ 11143, 45016-96, 45030-03C & 45032-82 (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2842317-06ABRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88 & 68562-84 (replaces 42303-00 & 42305-00)FLSTC, FLSTF
45119-00BBRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXSTD
45199-99BBRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXST
45250-98BBRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AFXSTB
2910065CABLE STRAPALL
3068562-84CLAMPALL
3171795-63ACLAMP (used w/ 445119-00, 45199-99 & 45250-98)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
3210209CLAMP (used w/ 45209-97B)FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
944077-88FCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, rightFXSTS
44079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, leftFLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
344082-00DPAD KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
844313-01PISTON KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
944314-00PAD PIN KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
1044315-00SEAL KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
1244338-00DECALFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1040910-00ASPACER, right side of wheelFXST, FXSTB
43617-00ASPACER, right side of wheelFLSTF
43623-00SPACER, right side of wheelFXSTD
43624-00SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTS
44029-00SPACER, left side of wheelFXSTS
1143360-00SPACER, left side of wheelFLSTS
43683-00ASPACER, left side of wheelFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1241038-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 inch solid cast disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FLSTF
1341109-88AAXLE, frontFXSTS
1443354-00AXLE, frontFXSTD
1643005-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC
43016-00BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTS
43671-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (w/ chrome plated hub)FXSTB, FXSTD
43676-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (w/ chrome plated hub)FXSTS
43700-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 inch laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (w/ polished hub)FXST
1743241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch, set of 40FLSTC, FLSTS
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch, set of 40FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2043155-00HUB CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ snap ring, spacer & capFLSTC
2243608-00SLEEVEALL
2343614-00HUB SPACERFLSTC
2443672-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (use 43005-05A) (chrome plated)FLSTC
43672-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (use 43676-05A) (chrome plated)FXSTS
43672-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (use 43016-00B) (chrome plated)FLSTS
43672-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (use 43671-05A) (chrome plated)FXSTB, FXSTD
43701-00HUB, w/ bearings & sleeve (use 43700-05A) (polished)FXST
2544260-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTS, FXSTS
44156-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
2644447-00COVER, disc wheelFLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2995595-84AWEIGHT, .5 grams, for cast wheel (silver)FLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1340922-87ABOOT, push rodALL
1441755-99DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 11, 12, 13, 15, 17, 30 & 37ALL
1541957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688ALL
1742454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinderALL
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (replaces 42455-99) (used w/ 46458-05)ALL
1942515-00LEVER, foot brake, w/ 50972-75 & 57215-75 (use 42515-00A) (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
42515-00ALEVER, foot brake, w/ 57217-02 (replaces 42515-00) (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2142597-00LEVER, foot brake, w/ 50972-75 & 57215-75 (use 42597-00A) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
42597-00ALEVER, foot brake, w/ 57217-02 (replaces 42597-00) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2545156-00BRAKE LINE, rear (use 45133-04B)ALL
45133-04BBRAKE LINE, rear, w/ 3588, 41731-88A & 45108-04 (replaces 45156-00)ALL
57217-02BUSHING, brake lever (used w/ 42515-00A & 42597-00A)ALL
3042382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
3372463-00ABRACKET, brake lineALL
3411688RETAINING RINGALL
3545108-04BRACKET, brake line (used w/ 45133-04B)ALL
369907TERMINAL, wire (2)ALL
3746458-05COVER KIT, master cylinder reservoir, w/ cover, sight glass, warning label & 42568-05A (replaces 42455-99)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144016-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
44441-00CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFXSTD
344082-00DPAD KITALL
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)ALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
744314-00PAD PIN KITALL
844315-00SEAL KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1044338-00DECALALL
1144351-00BUMPERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
740295-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FLSTF
40289-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
40303-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T, w/ 43727-00 (silver)FXSTD
840975-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 16 inch laced, w/ 43085-97, 43241-05 & hub, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
1041058-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 16 inch disc, w/ sleeve & bearings (silver)FLSTF
41059-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 16 inch disc, w/ sleeve & bearings (black)FXSTB
1141074-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear 17 inch disc, w/o sleeve & bearings (silver)FXSTD
1441595-00BSPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1541797-00BRAKE DISC, rearALL
2043608-00SLEEVEALL
2143654-00ASPACER, wheelALL
2243727-00SEAL RINGFXSTD
2595595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLSTF, FXSTB, FXSTD
2640964-00COVER, axle nut (HDI)FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
945417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXST, FXSTB
1045418-00DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXST, FXSTB
1445640-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 45648-85A & 48365-48AFXST, FXSTB
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXST, FXSTB
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXST, FXSTB
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXST, FXSTB
3145873-00SLIDER, leftFXST, FXSTB
3646004-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXST, FXSTB
3746006-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXST, FXSTB
3846048-00SPRING (2)FXST, FXSTB
4248332-48CSEAT, upperFXST, FXSTB
4559481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXST, FXSTB
4659482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXST, FXSTB
4749377-09AREBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 28, 29, 30, 32 & 34FXST, FXSTB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24042SCREW (2)FXSTD
545066-00AXLE HOLDER, rightFXSTD
64213SCREW (2)FXSTD
845475-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 48365-48A & shieldFXSTD
1045670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTD
1445769-00BRACKET, upperFXSTD
2546000-00CAP FORK, slider (2)FXSTD
2646064-00FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTD
2746066-00FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTD
2846067-00SLIDER, leftFXSTD
46068-00SLIDER, rightFXSTD
2945417-00SLIDER TUBE, w/ 45866-84 (2)FXSTD
3046048-00SPRING (2)FXSTD
3146175-00DUST SHIELD (2)FXSTD
3246176-00DAMPER TUBE, complete tube (2)FXSTD
3548324-00SEAT, upper head coneFXSTD
3859481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightFXSTD
3959482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftFXSTD
4049377-09AREBUILD KIT, w/ 6, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 24 & 31FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTC, FLSTF
2045605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 48365-48AFLSTC, FLSTF
2245670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF
3445915-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTC, FLSTF
3545916-00FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTF
3745918-00SLIDER, leftFLSTC, FLSTF
3845930-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3945931-00SPRING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4045932-00DAMPER TUBE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5059481-00REFLECTOR, right (amber)FLSTC, FLSTF
5159482-00REFLECTOR, left (amber)FLSTC, FLSTF
5567814-86BACK PANEL, right, rearFLSTC, FLSTF
5649377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 17, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33 & 42FLSTC, FLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1445569-00RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ stem, lower bearing & dust shieldFXSTS
2746062-88SPRING BRIDGEFXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1645633-00RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ stem, lower bearing & dust shieldFLSTS
2646062-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1744029-00SPACER, rightFXSTS
1944044-00BRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1331741-00PLUG, seat postALL
1433630-00ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footboard, w/ 33708-94FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
33683-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrest, w/ 33708-94FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1547008-00CFRAMEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
48887-00BFRAMEFXSTD
1748868-00POST, seatALL
2371450-04LOCKSET, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A & ignition switchALL
2433708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
2510065CABLE STRAPALL
2645680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)ALL
2761081-92COVER, key head setALL
2871452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24074ABOLT (2)ALL
99270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
1245764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
1347573-00AREAR FORK, w/ 9270A & 11282ALL
1447577-00SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
1547579-00ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
1647610-00PIVOT SHAFTALL
1748048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)ALL
1848049-00ASPACER, rear fork (2)ALL
1954508-00BSHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 56182-00A & 56183-00 (2)ALL
2056182-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
2156183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)ALL
2260363-00BSPLASH GUARDALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
75244RETAINER CLIP (6)FLSTC
1451184-00PASSENGER STRAPFXSTB, FXSTS
51188-00PASSENGER STRAPFXST, FXSTD
1551185-00PASSENGER STRAPFLSTC
51186-00PASSENGER STRAPFLSTF
1652467-00BRACKET, seat mountingFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
52097-00BRACKET, seat mountingFXSTD
1752189-00BACKREST PADFLSTC
1852210-00SEAT KIT, passenger, w/ textured panelFLSTF
1952218-00SEAT, front, w/ textured panelFLSTF
2052506-00SEAT KIT, frontFLSTC
2152507-00SEAT KIT, passengerFLSTC
2252560-00SEATFXSTS
2352602-00SEATFXSTB
2452731-00SISSY BAR UPRIGHTFLSTC
2652787-00SIDE PLATE, rightFLSTC
52788-00SIDE PLATE, leftFLSTC
2961657-00BUSHING, seat strapFLSTC, FLSTF
3091710-00SEATFXST
3191806-00ASEATFXSTD
3291850-00CONCHO KIT (3)FLSTC
3352720-00ANUT, seat retention (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
952467-00BRACKET, passenger seat mounting, rearFLSTS
1051793-00SEAT (black trim)FLSTS
1251796-00PASSENGER SEAT (black trim)FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1033630-00ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footboard, w/ 33708-94FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1133683-00BRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrest, w/ 33708-94FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1342431-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brake (use 50600026)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
42431-11SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brake (used w/ 50600026)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
50600026SUPPORT ASSEMBLY KIT, right footboard & brake, w/ 10866 & 42431-11 (replaces 42431-00)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1442507-00BBRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1549166-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest, leftFLSTS
1950942-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest, (1)FLSTS
1950942-00SUPPORT, passenger footrest, (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
2110866CLIP, retention (used w/ 50600026) (not illustrated)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
56224-99AHANDLEBAR, drag styleFXSTB
1457464-09HANDLEBAR RISER, right (chrome)FXSTB
57465-09HANDLEBAR RISER, left (chrome)FXSTB
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTB
2056133-00ACLAMP, upper (2)FXSTD
2156135-00ACLAMP, lower (2)FXSTD
2456188-00HANDLEBARFXSTD
2894331-91TBOLT (4)FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210263ACLAMP, throttle cablesFXSTS
1738653-01BOOT, cableALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4482SCREW (used w/ 91800025) (2)FLSTC
77651AACORN NUT (9)FLSTC
857400112WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 1, 2, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21, 22 & windshieldFLSTC
957062-00ABRACKET, windshield, rightFLSTC
57063-00ABRACKET, windshield, leftFLSTC
1058241-95WINDSHIELD, replacement, w/ cushion tapeFLSTC
2291800025HARDWARE KIT, windshield mounting, w/ 4482, 4343, 6400HB & 67621-94FLSTC
2357060-00WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 1, 2, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, 21 & windshield (HDI)FLSTC
2458213-00WINDSHIELD, replacement, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77 (HDI)FLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
86701WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
1567601-94AGASKET, headlampFLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
1667603-94AADAPTER RINGFLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
1868329-03BULB, halogen H-4ALL
1967698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 67705-92, 67757-92 & 68329-03FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
69769-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, w/ 72056-92, 72249-94, 73101-96BK, 73154-96BK, 73190-96, 73191-96, hardware & connections (replaces 67906-00B)FLSTS
2367705-92BOOT, connectorFLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
3067790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXST, FXSTB
3267894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
3368050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTF
3468051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
3668258-00BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLYFXSTD
3769163-00MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4669609-00BUMPER (rubber) (4)FXST, FXSTB
4769748-05BSHELL ASSEMBLY, w/ 9907, 73101-96BK, 73154-96BK, 73190-96, 73191-96, hardware & connectionsFLSTC, FLSTF
4867667-05MEDALLIONFLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
4967668-05MEDALLIONFLSTC, FLSTF
5069969-08SLEEVEFLSTC, FLSTF
519907TERMINALFLSTC, FLSTF
5767793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, right hand dip, w/ bulb & bootFLSTC, FLSTF
67801-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, left hand dip, w/ bulb & bootFLSTC, FLSTF
5967656-00BHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, left hand dip (use 69696-05)FXST, FXSTB
67653-00BHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, right hand dip (use 69696-05)FXST, FXSTB
69696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 72056-92, 73154-96BK, 73191-96, hardware & connections (replaces 67653-00C & 67656-00C)FXST, FXSTB
6067655-00CHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, left hand dip (use 69717-05A)FLSTS, FXSTS
67652-00CHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, right hand dip (use 69717-05A)FLSTS, FXSTS
9717-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ hardware (replaces 67652-00D & 67655-00D)FLSTS, FXSTS
6167904-00AHEADLAMP, 7 inch, right hand dip, w/ 3615, 69783-08A, 69969-08 & hardware (use 69750-05C)FLSTC, FLSTF
67905-00AHEADLAMP, 7 inch, left hand dip (use 69750-05C)FLSTC, FLSTF
69750-05CSHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 inch, w/ 72056-92, 73154-96BK, 73191-96, hardware & connections (replaces 67905-00A)FLSTC, FLSTF
6268259-00CHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, left hand dip (use 69715-05A)FXSTD
68260-00CHEADLAMP, 5-3/4 inch, right hand dip (use 69715-05A)FXSTD
69715-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 72056-92, 73154-96BK, 73191-96, hardware & connections (replaces 68259-00C & 68260-00C)FXSTD
6469783-08ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 inch, w/ 9907, 72056-92, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FLSTC, FLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1157852-02ABRACKET, passing lampsFLSTC
67915-00TOGGLE SWITCH ASSEMBLY, passing lamps, w/ wire harnessFLSTS
1668168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC
2268671-69DAUXILIARY LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3514, 68331-02, 68683-02 & 68725-62A (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
2768725-62AMOLDING, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3268453-05BULB, turn signal (used w/ 68414-05)FLSTC, FLSTC
3368355-05WIRE HARNESS (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3468348-05AUXILIARY LAMP KIT, passing lamps, w/ 68355-05 & 68414-05 (replaces 68674-69A) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3568683-02HOUSING, lamp (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS
3668414-05AUXILIARY LAMP, passing lamps, w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68348-05) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3968730-98LABEL, fog lamp switch (HDI)FLSTS
4168846-98CFOGLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3514 (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
4268847-98ASEALED UNIT, passing lamps (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1514142-86ATRIM, "Heritage Softail" (2)FLSTC
1768706-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tip, includes lens, bulb & connector assemblyFLSTC
1959139-00AFENDER (prime)FLSTF
2159211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLSTC
2359876-00AFENDER (prime)FXSTD
2459924-80BFENDER (prime)FXST, FXSTB
2570196-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, front fender tip lightFLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12723ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXSTS
633714-90BBEARINGFXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1313783-00DECAL, front fender, left (for luxury rich red fenders)FLSTS
13784-00DECAL, front fender, right (for luxury rich red fenders)FLSTS
13789-00DECAL, front fender, left (for diamond ice fenders)FLSTS
13790-00DECAL, front fender, right (for diamond ice fenders)FLSTS
13795-00DECAL, front fender, left (for sinister blue fenders)FLSTS
13796-00DECAL, front fender, right (for sinister blue fenders)FLSTS
13801-00DECAL, front fender, left (for concord purple fenders)FLSTS
13802-00DECAL, front fender, right (for concord purple fenders)FLSTS
13807-00DECAL, front fender, left (for suede green fenders)FLSTS
13808-00DECAL, front fender, right (for suede green fenders)FLSTS
1759118-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, front fenderFLSTS
1859164-97AFENDER (prime)FLSTS
2059357-00LENS ASSEMBLY, fender lampFLSTS
2459355-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lamp (HDI)FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
194605-98SCREW (4)FLSTC
659914-00AFENDER ASSEMBLY (prine)FLSTC
859567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPE, rear fenderFLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
294605-98SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
713781-00DECAL, rear fender, left (for luxury rich red fenders)FLSTS
13782-00DECAL, rear fender, right (for luxury rich red fenders)FLSTS
13787-00DECAL, rear fender, left (for diamond ice fenders)FLSTS
13788-00DECAL, rear fender, right (for diamond ice fenders)FLSTS
13793-00DECAL, rear fender, left (for sinister blue fenders)FLSTS
13794-00DECAL, rear fender, right (for sinister blue fenders)FLSTS
13799-00DECAL, rear fender, left (for concord purple fenders)FLSTS
13800-00DECAL, rear fender, right (for concord purple fenders)FLSTS
13805-00DECAL, rear fender, left (for suede green fenders)FLSTS
13806-00DECAL, rear fender, right (for suede green fenders)FLSTS
959567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1059144-00AREAR FENDER (primed)FLSTC
1159155-00BREAR FENDER (primed)FLSTS
1259596-00AREAR FENDER (primed)FLSTF
1459955-00SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS
59954-00SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS
1559964-00SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTF
59969-00SUPPORT, left (chromeFLSTF
1968446-00PLUG, button (2)FLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1256627-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, rightFXSTD
56628-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, leftFXSTD
1359053-00BRACKET, fender mounting (2)FXSTD
1559438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFXSTD
1659465-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ignition moduleFXSTD
1759567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFXSTD
1859759-00FENDER (prime)FXSTD
2059988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FXSTD
2160019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXSTD
2260028-00FENDER SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXSTD
60035-00FENDER SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXSTD
2360120-00ABRACKET, license plate, w/ illuminatorFXSTD
2468889-00ILLUMINATOR ASSEMBLY, license plateFXSTD
2568890-00ABRACKET, license plateFXSTD
2668891-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, license plate illuminatorFXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1359988-72AREFLECTOR (red)ALL
1459993-00ABRACKET, license plate & tail lampFXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1760019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
252731WSCREW (HDI) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2659292-94NUT, plastic (HDI) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
65818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1827016-00HOSE REDUCERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1927072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2027095-00ABRACKET, vapor valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2128838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2360993-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank (black leather)FLSTS
61155-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank (rubber)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
61165-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tank (laced leather)FLSTF
2661272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2761338-94DFUEL VALVE, vacuum actuated, w/ filter, 61338-94D, 62161-02 & 62172-02FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2962161-02NUT, fuel valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3162172-02GASKET, fuel valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3262180-00DFUEL TANK, 5-gallon, w/ 62275-04 (primed)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3362880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3462881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3662275-04HARDWARE KIT, fuel tankFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3963521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
55818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTD
66474WASHER (2)FXSTD
1527016-00HOSE REDUCERFXSTD
1627072-00HOSE, valve to atmosphereFXSTD
1727095-00ABRACKET, vapor valveFXSTD
1928828-00TUBE, tank to valveFXSTD
2028838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFXSTD
2262082-00DFUEL TANK, w/ adapter bracket, locknut & screw (primed)FXSTD
2561272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTD
2661338-94DFUEL VALVE, vacuum actuated, w/ filter, 61338-94D, 62161-02 & 62172-02FXSTD
2761721-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rearFXSTD
2862146-00FRONT TANK MOUNT (2)FXSTD
3062161-02NUT, fuel valveFXSTD
3262172-02GASKET, fuel valveFXSTD
3362842-00ADAPTER, fuel valveFXSTD
3462843-00PLUG, fuel tankFXSTD
3562880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFXSTD
3662881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FXSTD
3863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTD
3963521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113774-00DECAL, left (for concord purple tanks)FXSTS
13775-00DECAL, right (for concord purple tanks)FXSTS
213776-00DECAL, left (for 2-tone suede green/vivid black tanks)FLSTC
13777-00DECAL, right (for 2-tone suede green/vivid black tanks)FLSTC
313778-00DECAL (for 2-tone suede green/vivid black tanks) (2)FLSTF
413779-00DECAL, left (for luxury rich red tanks)FLSTS
13780-00DECAL, right (for luxury rich red tanks)FLSTS
13785-00DECAL, left (for diamond ice tanks)FLSTS
13786-00DECAL, right (for diamond ice tanks)FLSTS
13791-00DECAL, left (for sinister blue tanks)FLSTS
13792-00DECAL, right (for sinister blue tanks)FLSTS
13797-00DECAL, left (for concord purple tanks)FLSTS
13798-00DECAL, right (for concord purple tanks)FLSTS
13803-00DECAL, left (for suede green tanks)FLSTS
13804-00DECAL, right (for suede green tanks)FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
661834-00EMBLEM, left (for concord purple tanks)FLSTS
61835-00EMBLEM, right (for concord purple tanks)FLSTS
62156-00EMBLEM, left (for luxury rich red tanks)FLSTS
62157-00EMBLEM, right (for luxury rich red tanks)FLSTS
62173-00EMBLEM, left (for diamond ice & suede green tanks)FLSTS
62174-00EMBLEM, right (for diamond ice & suede green tanks)FLSTS
62183-00EMBLEM, left (for sinister blue tanks)FLSTS
62184-00EMBLEM, right (for sinister blue tanks)FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
910249CLAMP, drain hose (2)ALL
1633525-00OIL LINE, feedALL
1733531-00OIL LINE, returnALL
1845468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, ventALL
1945806-00OIL LINE, ventALL
2062492-01AOIL TANK (gloss black)FXST
62498-01AOIL TANK (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTD, FXSTS
2162769-00ABRACKET, oil tank topALL
2262845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
2363553-00BHOSE, oil tank drainALL
2463601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line (2)ALL
2563628-00ELBOW, oil drainALL
2663632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
2763553-00BHOSE, oil tank drain, lowerALL
2863783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)ALL
2963611-00HOSE, oil feedALL
3060328-98BDRAIN PLUG, w/ 11105ALL
318144LOCKNUT (used w/ 62492-01A & 62498-01A)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTD, FXSTS
3262840-00AOIL TANK (black wrinkle)FXSTB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
811860SPACER STUD (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
965296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1065328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1165401-00BEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1265413-00MUFFLER (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
65842-00AMUFFLER, catalytic (California) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1365463-00SHIELD, muffler (California) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1465603-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1565702-00ASHIELD, rear exhaustFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1665732-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
65750-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFLSTC
1765912-00ATUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1865927-00GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1965324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2165682-00AMUFFLER, catalytic (HDI)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2265885-00MUFFLER (HDI)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1165090-00BMUFFLER, front, catalytic (California)FLSTF, FXSTD
65094-00AMUFFLER, frontFLSTF, FXSTD
1265148-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTF
65085-00ASHIELD, front exhaust (chrome)FXSTD
1365296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
1465328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
1565435-00MUFFLER SUPPORTFLSTF, FXSTD
1665445-00HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTF, FXSTD
1765463-00HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
1865464-00HEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTF, FXSTD
1965499-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTF, FXSTD
2065503-00AEXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTF, FXSTD
2465890-00AMUFFLER, rearFLSTF, FXSTD
65900-00AMUFFLER, rear, catalytic (California)FLSTF, FXSTD
2565926-00MUFFLER BRACKET, rearFLSTF, FXSTD
2665324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTF, FXSTD
3065894-00MUFFLER, rear (HDI)FLSTF, FXSTD
3165939-00AMUFFLER, front, catalytic (HDI)FLSTF, FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1565296-95ACLAMP, muffler (3)FLSTS
1765324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTS
1965328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTS
2065364-00AMUFFLER, right, catalytic (California)FLSTS
2165366-00MUFFLER, left, catalytic (California)FLSTS
2265498-00AEXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTS
2365513-00AEXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLSTS
2465081-00AEXHAUST PIPE, leftFLSTS
2765655-00MUFFLER, rightFLSTS
2865679-00MUFFLER, leftFLSTS
3365907-97AHEAT SHIELD, frontFLSTS
3465908-00AHEAT SHIELD, rearFLSTS
3565909-00HEAT SHIELD, right, lower, rearFLSTS
3865793-00MUFFLER, left (HDI)FLSTS
3965806-00AMUFFLER, right, catalytic (HDI)FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
265989-97CBATTERY, sealed, w/ terminal boltsALL
315368-01AWARNING LABELALL
466210-00CUSHION (rubber)ALL
570060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
670078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
770584-94BOOT (rubber)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
61324-01GASKET, fuel level sender (used w/ 75062-01)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1267033-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1968113-99CHOUSING ASSEMBLY, indicator lights, w/ 74158-98, 74191-98, 74195-98 & 74118-98BKFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2071248-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL (black)FXSTB
71250-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTS
2271302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2371450-04LOCKSET, complete vehicle, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A, 72327-03A & ignition switchFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
73191-96SOCKET HOUSING, 16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3075049-88CFUEL GAUGE KIT, w/ 72266-94, 72902-01BK, 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01, 73168-01, 75049-01A & connectorsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
75062-01FUEL LEVEL SENDER, w/ 61324-01 (replaces 75062-90)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3275120-96AHARNESS, fuel gauge, w/ 9856FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3371313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 72327-03A (specify key code)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3461081-92COVER KEY HEAD SETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3545680-90FORK LOCKFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3672327-03AHOUSING, 3-way, femaleFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
379856TERMINAL, ring (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3873165-01SOCKET, terminal (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3973166-01PIN, terminal (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4073167-01BOOT, terminal, male (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4173168-01BOOT, terminal, female (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4275062-90AFUEL LEVEL SENDER KIT, w/ 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01, 73168-01 & 75062-01FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4375049-01AFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01, 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01 & 73168-01FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4472266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4572990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4672902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
4767197-99ASPEEDOMETER, kphFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
67196-99ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kphFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FXSTD
1011117AO-RINGFXSTD
11380O-RING (used w/ 72458-00 & 75129-00C)FXSTD
1161192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXSTD
1261623-00GASKET, top plateFXSTD
1367223-00ASEAL, speedometerFXSTD
1467423-00BRACKET, instrument panel mountingFXSTD
1768892-00AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FXSTD
1868893-00ABEZEL, indicator lightsFXSTD
1968894-00BACK CLAMPFXSTD
2068901-00ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXSTD
2170280-00HARNESS, fuel gauge to sending unitFXSTD
2272902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXSTD
2371450-04LOCKSET, complete vehicle, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92, 71452-91A, 72327-03A & ignition switchFXSTD
2471439-00INSTRUMENT PANELFXSTD
2571440-00ATRIM INSERT, dashboardFXSTD
2771464-00TRIM, instrument panelFXSTD
2872439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, 3-way, w/ 72442-05, 72443-05 & 72458-00FXSTD
2972458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380 & connector clipFXSTD
74193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (used w/ 68892-00A) (7)FXSTD
4175049-88CFUEL GAUGE KIT, w/ 72266-94, 72902-01BK, 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01, 73168-01, 75049-01A & connectorsFXSTD
4275129-00CTOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 10065, 11380, 72442-05, 72443-05 & sending unitFXSTD
4372442-05HEADER, 3-wayFXSTD
4475140-00HARNESS, fuel gauge, w/ 9856 & 73191-96FXSTD
4671313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 71452-91A (specify key code)FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4761081-92COVER KEY HEAD SETFXSTD
4845680-90FORK LOCKFXSTD
4972327-03AHOUSING, 3-way, femaleFXSTD
5075049-01AFUEL GAUGE, w/ 72990-01, 73165-01, 73166-01, 73167-01 & 73168-01FXSTD
5172266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)FXSTD
5273165-01SOCKET, terminal (2)FXSTD
5373166-01TERMINAL, pin (2)FXSTD
5473167-01BOOT, terminal, male (2)FXSTD
5573168-01BOOT, terminal, female (2)FXSTD
5672990-01TERMINAL, pin, 18-22 AWG (2)FXSTD
5772443-05CONNECTOR, 3-wayFXSTD
5810065CABLE STRAPFXSTD
5968902-00ASPEEDOMETER, kphFXSTD
68903-00ASPEEDOMETER, mph/kphFXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1268168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD, FXSTS
1668972-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 68168-89A, 68739-00, 68973-00, 68904-00 & socket housing (2)FXSTD
1768973-00LENS (2)FXSTD
1868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ vibration mountFXSTD
2568975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, housing, lens, socket & vibration mount (HDI) (2)FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868480-93ASUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1368821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXSTD
1468977-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68572-64B, 68973-00 & 68905-00 (2)FXSTD
1568973-00LENS (2)FXSTD
1668905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ vibration mount (2)FXSTD
2368978-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ 68163-84, housing, lens, socket & vibration mount (HDI) (2)FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
68369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
68167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68370-03A)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
1868818-00HARNESS, rear lampsFLSTC, FLSTF
1968819-00HARNESS, rear lampsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2068830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2668296-99ABASE, tail lamp (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2768140-04TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
2868370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (replaces 68140-99)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
68141-04TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68141-99) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
68142-04TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68141-99) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3669187-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68141-04 & 68142-04)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
3768372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68141-04)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
68558-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (red) (used w/ 68142-04)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
268353-00HARNESS, rear lamp, w/ 72412-97, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FXSTD
368354-00ATAIL LAMP LENS ASSEMBLY, w/ clips & gasketFXSTD
468817-00HARNESS, rear lightingFXSTD
568931-00ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68353-00 & 68354-00AFXSTD
1768356-00ATAIL LAMP LENS ASSEMBLY, w/ clips & gasket (HDI)FXSTD
1868381-00HARNESS, rear lamp, w/ 72412-97, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)