2005 VRSC Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99457-05A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2005 VRSC Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2005 VRSC MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
HA=VRSCA
HA=VRSCA 98
HB=VRSCB
HB=VRSCB 98
5
Engine type
Z=VRSC (Domestic)
A=VRSC (98 HP International Only)
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
5=2005
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119532-05KAENGINE ASSEMBLY (chrome)VRSCA
19533-05KAENGINE ASSEMBLY (polished)VRSCB

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS, & VALVES (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1769MPLUG, expansion (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
2966MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
3984MBOLT (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
41014MSCREW (16)VRSCA, VRSCB
51017MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
61031MSCREW (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
71043MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
811391KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
96215MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
1016448-01KASTUD (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
1117012-03KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
17013-03KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCB
1217419-01KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1317421-01KACAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1417423-01KSPROCKET, camshaft (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
17461-01KOIL JET, front cylinder only (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCB
1517625-01KGASKET, cylinder head - frontVRSCA, VRSCB
17626-01KGASKET, cylinder head, rear (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCB
1618052-01KVALVE SPRING, inner valve (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
1718055-01KVALVE SPRING, outer valve (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
1818057-01KCOLLET, valve (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
1918181-01KTAPPET (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
2018661-01KCOLLAR, valve spring, lower (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
2118662-01KCOLLAR, valve spring, upper (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
2218663-01KEXHAUST VALVE (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
2318664-01KINTAKE VALVE (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
2418665-01KVALVE GUIDE (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
2518687-01KSEAL, valve (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
27043-02KACYLINDER HEAD KIT, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
2629601-05KTUBE ASSEMBLY, front breather with #11391KVRSCA, VRSCB
2718696-01KSHIM, 1.825 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18697-01KSHIM, 1.850 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18698-01KSHIM, 1.875 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18699-01KSHIM, 1.900 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18700-01KSHIM, 1.925 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18701-01KSHIM, 1.950 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18702-01KSHIM, 1.975 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18666-01KSHIM, 2.000 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18624-01KSHIM, 2.025 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18667-01KSHIM, 2.050 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18625-01KSHIM, 2.075 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18668-01KSHIM, 2.100 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18626-01KSHIM, 2.125 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18669-01KSHIM, 2.150 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.000 mm Listed BelowSHIMS Continued

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS, & VALVES (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2718627-01KSHIM, 2.175 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18670-01KSHIM, 2.200 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18628-01KSHIM, 2.225 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18671-01KSHIM, 2.250 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18629-01KSHIM, 2.275 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18672-01KSHIM, 2.300 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18630-01KSHIM, 2.325 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18673-01KSHIM, 2.350 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18631-01KSHIM, 2.375 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18674-01KSHIM, 2.400 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18632-01KSHIM, 2.425 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18675-01KSHIM, 2.450 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18638-01KSHIM, 2.475 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18676-01KSHIM, 2.500 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18639-01KSHIM, 2.525 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18677-01KSHIM, 2.550 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18655-01KSHIM, 2.575 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18678-01KSHIM, 2.600 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18656-01KSHIM, 2.625 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18679-01KSHIM, 2.650 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18657-01KSHIM, 2.675 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18680-01KSHIM, 2.700 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18658-01KSHIM, 2.725 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18681-01KSHIM, 2.750 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18659-01KSHIM, 2.775 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18682-01KSHIM, 2.800 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18692-01KSHIM, 2.825 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18683-01KSHIM, 2.850 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18693-01KSHIM, 2.875 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18684-01KSHIM, 2.900 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18694-01KSHIM, 2.925 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18685-01KSHIM, 2.950 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18695-01KSHIM, 2.975 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
18686-01KSHIM, 3.000 mmVRSCA, VRSCB
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.000 mm Listed Below (Continued)

CAM DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2485KPINVRSCA, VRSCB
3966MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
41007MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
517406-01KACHAIN, primary cam driveVRSCA, VRSCB
617407-01KACHAIN, secondary cam drive (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
717629-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, primary with guide, shaft, clips & dowelVRSCA, VRSCB
817632-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, secondary (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
917637-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, primary, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
1017638-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
1117639-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary, rearVRSCA, VRSCB
1217640-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1325800-01KSPROCKET, tripleVRSCA, VRSCB
1440095-01KSHIM, tensionerVRSCA, VRSCB

WATER PUMP & THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (7)VRSCA, VRSCB
21030MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
31023MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
411312KO-RING (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
511366KO-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
625911-01KWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
726582-01KSHAFT, intermediateVRSCA, VRSCB
826737-01KTUBE, thermostat (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
926740-01KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 26745-01K & housingVRSCA
26769-04KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 26745-01K & housing (black)VRSCB
1026748-01KCOVER, water pumpVRSCA
25295-04KCOVER, water pump (polished)VRSCB
1126749-01KGASKET OUTER, water pumpVRSCA, VRSCB
1226750-01KHOUSING, water pump assembly with #11366KVRSCA
26759-04KHOUSING, water pump assembly with #11366K (black)VRSCB
1326752-01KGASKET, water pumpVRSCA, VRSCB
1426765-01KGASKET, thermostatVRSCA, VRSCB
1532315-01SENSOR, engine coolant temperatureVRSCA, VRSCB

CAM COVERS - FRONT SHOWN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
21004MSCREW (16)VRSCA, VRSCB
33716MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
411392KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
517010-01KGASKET KIT, cam coverVRSCA, VRSCB
617416-01KACAM COVER GASKET, outer (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
717418-01KCAM COVER GASKET, inner (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
817641-01KSECONDARY TOP GUIDE (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
917661-01KCAM COVER, lower front (chrome)VRSCA
17679-04KCAM COVER, lower front (polished)VRSCB
1017664-01KCAM COVER, upper (chrome) (2)VRSCA
17680-04KCAM COVER, upper (polished) (2)VRSCB
1117666-01KCAM COVER GASKET, upper (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1217689-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, lower rear cam, w/ 11392 (polished)VRSCA
17690-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY KIT, lower rear cam, w/ 11392 (chrome)VRSCB
1363654-04KFITTING ASSEMBLY, breatherVRSCA, VRSCB

PISTONS AND CRANKSHAFTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1983MBOLT (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
211314KO-RING, cylinder liner (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
311329KKEY (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
422117-01KPISTON PIN (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
522121-01KRETAINING RING (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
622926-01KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11314K, 22117-01K & 22121-01K (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
722927-01KPISTON ASSEMBLY, w/ pistons, rings & pins (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
823712-01KPRIMARY CRANK GEARVRSCA, VRSCB
923725-01KCRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11329KVRSCA, VRSCB
1024307-01KCONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 24311-01 (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1124311-01KBOLT, connecting rod (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
1224312-01KBEARING, thrust (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1324409-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (red) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
24410-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (green) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
24411-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1424412-01KROD BEARING SHELL (red) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
24413-01KROD BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB

CRANKCASE - UPPER & LOWER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2482KDOWEL (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
3485KPINVRSCA, VRSCB
4486KPINVRSCA, VRSCB
5487KPIN (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
6488KDOWEL RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
7965MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
8968MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
9970MSCREW (7)VRSCA, VRSCB
10972MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
11973MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
121025MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
131034MPLUGVRSCA, VRSCB
146137KWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
156298MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
1624440-05KCRANK CASE SET, upper & lower (use 24463-05K)VRSCA
24463-05KCRANK CASE SET KIT, w/ 35420-01K & 35442-01K (platinum) (replaces 24440-05K)VRSCA
24464-05KCRANK CASE SET, upper & lower (black)VRSCB
35420-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)VRSCB
35442-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)VRSCB

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11033MBOLTVRSCA, VRSCB
211335KE-CLIP (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
314794-01KBEARING, leftVRSCA, VRSCB
414795-01KBEARING, rightVRSCA, VRSCB
514791-01KBALANCE SHAFTVRSCA, VRSCB
614758-01KGEAR, balance shaftVRSCA, VRSCB

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
21010MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
311312KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
411331KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
526534-01KSPRING, oil pumpVRSCA, VRSCB
626022-02KROTOR ASSEMBLY INNER/OUTER, oil pumpVRSCA, VRSCB
726575-01KBOIL PUMP ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
826578-01KCOVER, oil pumpVRSCA, VRSCB
926738-01KVALVE PISTONVRSCA, VRSCB
1026739-01KPLUG, screwVRSCA, VRSCB

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
23703MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
33704MSTUD, dual-threaded (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
43966MSCREW, setVRSCA, VRSCB
53919MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
63920MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
76839MWASHER (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
87427MNUT, locking (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
916298-05AENGINE MOUNT, rear (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1016299-01BRACKET, engine mount rearVRSCA, VRSCB
1116306-04ASTABLILIZER LINKVRSCA, VRSCB
1216307-05ENGINE MOUNT, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
1316308-01BRACKET, front engine mountVRSCA, VRSCB
1416311-05BRACKET, front mount, frameVRSCA, VRSCB
1516312-04ASPACERVRSCA, VRSCB
1694756-01WASHERVRSCA, VRSCB

THROTTLE BODY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1964STUDVRSCA, VRSCB
21114MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
310232KHOSE CLAMP (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
427225-01SCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
527408-01FUEL PRESSURE REGULATORVRSCA, VRSCB
627628-01AIDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ O-ring, screw, & motorVRSCA, VRSCB
727657-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 11, 12, 13 & 15VRSCA, VRSCB
827662-01BFUEL RAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 9, 14 & 15VRSCA, VRSCB
927665-01AINJECTOR, w/ O-ringsVRSCA, VRSCB
1027669-01KRUBBER BOOT (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1127975-01THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, w/ screws for sensor, plate t.p.s. , & sensor - throttle positionVRSCA, VRSCB
1227977-01CAM LEVER KIT, w/ bushing, clip, spring cam, shim roller, cam roller assembly, & cam leverVRSCA, VRSCB
1327982-01LINKAGE ROD KIT, w/ bushing, clip, linkage rod assembly, nut, & rod endVRSCA, VRSCB
1427993-01CHECK VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ washersVRSCA, VRSCB
1527995-01HARDWARE KIT, throttle body w/ shim, cable bracket, washer shaft purge tube cap, clip, spring, screws & O-ringVRSCA, VRSCB
1628002-01FUEL RAIL HARDWARE KIT, w/ O-rings, washer & pressure regulator plateVRSCA, VRSCB

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREW (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
29998CLAMPVRSCA, VRSCB
311361O-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
424927-01PLUGVRSCA, VRSCB
527388-01SENSOR, intake air temperature, w/ 11361VRSCA, VRSCB
628862-01O-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
728863-01CAP, filter elementVRSCA, VRSCB
829434-03ACOVER, air cleanerVRSCA, VRSCB
929435-05BOTTOM, air cleaner w/ 29504-05 & 29505-05VRSCA, VRSCB
1029436-01GASKETVRSCA, VRSCB
1129437-01FILTER ELEMENTVRSCA, VRSCB
1229438-01VELOCITY STACK, front - 115 H.P.VRSCA, VRSCB
1329439-01GASKET, throttle bodyVRSCA, VRSCB
1429519-01CLIP (7)VRSCA, VRSCB
1529521-01VELOCITY STACK, rear - 115 H.P.VRSCA, VRSCB
1629522-01WING NUTVRSCA, VRSCB
1729504-05ABREATHER TUBE, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
1829505-05BREATHER TUBE, rearVRSCA, VRSCB
1929647-01CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2029464-01VELOCITY STACK, front - 98 H.P. (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
2129484-01VELOCITY STACK, rear - 98 H.P. (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
2978MSCREW (14)VRSCA, VRSCB
31035MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
41027MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
53701MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
63729MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
76176MAWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
86839MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
98002KNEEDLE ROLLER AND CAGE ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
1010006CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCB
1110108CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
1210141CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
1311328MRETAINING CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
1425881-01KACOVER KIT/STATOR, w/ 1, 2, 15, 19, 24 & 27 (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
1525895-04KALTERNATOR COVER (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
1625918-04KSTATOR CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 22, 24, 27 & 31VRSCA, VRSCB
1725919-04KREGULATOR CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 22, 23, 25 & 26VRSCA, VRSCB
1830731-01KROTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ ball catch assemblyVRSCA, VRSCB
1930734-04KSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ plug assembly statorVRSCA, VRSCB
2031301-01KGEAR, ball clutchVRSCA, VRSCB
2131303-01KLIMITER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
2272087-04SEAL CABLE (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
2372088-04TERMINAL, pin (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
2472089-04SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way female (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
2572090-04PIN HOUSING, 3-way male (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
2672091-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
2772092-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
2872171-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 8-10 AWGVRSCA, VRSCB
2972183-01SOCKET HOUSING, 1-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
3072249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
3172308-97TERMINAL, female (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
3274440-01VOLTAGE REGULATOR, w/ 12, 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29 & 30VRSCA, VRSCB

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
21024MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
33707MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
43708MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
527671-01KSPARK PLUG ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
631651-01COIL BOOT (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
732477-01ACOIL ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
832534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level - 120/98 H.P. (Domestic/HDI) (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)VRSCA, VRSCB
932616-01CBRACKET, E.C.M.VRSCA, VRSCB

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
21009MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
36298MWASHER, throttle plug assemblyVRSCA, VRSCB
411290O-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
511291SEALVRSCA, VRSCB
611362KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
724986-01KTHROTTLE PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11362KVRSCA, VRSCB
826561-99SWITCH, oil pressureVRSCA, VRSCB
927667-01KBRACKET, map sensorVRSCA, VRSCB
1032313-01ASENSOR, crankshaft positionVRSCA, VRSCB
1132416-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291VRSCA, VRSCB
1233902-98ASWITCH, neutral gear, w/ 11290VRSCA, VRSCB
1374402-05ASPEED SENSORVRSCA, VRSCB

STARTER & SOLENOID

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
27495NUT (5)VRSCA, VRSCB
311346KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
431717-01KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 11346KVRSCA, VRSCB
570442-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starter w/ 70578-89 & 70590-04VRSCA, VRSCB
670578-89BOOT, starterVRSCA, VRSCB
770590-04BOOT, solenoidVRSCA, VRSCB
871023-04COVER, starter solenoidVRSCA, VRSCB
971474-04SOLENOID, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96VRSCA, VRSCB
1073152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)VRSCA, VRSCB

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
24772MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
311356KSNAP RING, silverVRSCA, VRSCB
411355KSNAP RING, blackVRSCA, VRSCB
512071KSHAFT SEALVRSCA, VRSCB
633757-01ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCA, VRSCB
733758-01SHIFTER RODVRSCA, VRSCB
834567-01LEVER, shift rodVRSCA, VRSCB
934611-65APEG, shift leverVRSCA, VRSCB
1035017-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 14, 17, 20, drum shifter, shift actuator & detent armVRSCA, VRSCB
1135428-01KSHIFTER FORK, 1st & 3rd gearsVRSCA, VRSCB
1235429-01KSHIFTER FORK, 2nd gearVRSCA, VRSCB
1335430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsVRSCA, VRSCB
1435432-01KSHIFT SHAFTVRSCA, VRSCB
1535434-01KSHIFTER FORKVRSCA, VRSCB
1635441-01KSHIFT DRUM AXISVRSCA, VRSCB
1735443-01KSPRINGVRSCA, VRSCB
1835445-01KSPRINGVRSCA, VRSCB
1942569-03BUSHINGVRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
14270-92LABEL SHIFT PATTERN (Japan) (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCB
2033738-04SHIFTER ROD (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB
2134647-04SPACER, peg assembly (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB
2234696-04PEG, shift lever (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11021MSCREW (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
27910MNUT COLLARVRSCA, VRSCB
38027KBEARINGVRSCA, VRSCB
48028KBEARINGVRSCA, VRSCB
58029KBEARING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
611200KRING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
711353KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
811354KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
912072KSEALVRSCA, VRSCB
1034007-01KCAP, threadVRSCA, VRSCB
1135001-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper, outerVRSCA, VRSCB
1235002-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper, innerVRSCA, VRSCB
1335003-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower, outerVRSCA, VRSCB
1435004-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower, innerVRSCA, VRSCB
1535423-04KFLANGE OUTPUTVRSCA, VRSCB
1635433-01KSEAL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11353K & 12072KVRSCA, VRSCB
1735451-01KLOCKING PLATEVRSCA, VRSCB
1835454-01KAINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
1935455-01KAOUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY KITVRSCA, VRSCB

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
28008MNUTVRSCA, VRSCB
38885BEARINGVRSCA, VRSCB
411347KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
511363KRETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
636699-01KBCLUTCH SHELLVRSCA, VRSCB
736701-01KCLUTCH HUBVRSCA, VRSCB
836702-01KCLUTCH PLATE (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
936704-01KCLUTCH PRESSURE PLATEVRSCA, VRSCB
1036705-01KSPRING, pressure plate (5)VRSCA, VRSCB
1136706-01KBOLT (5)VRSCA, VRSCB
1236707-01KCOLLAR, distanceVRSCA, VRSCB
1336709-01KTHRUST WASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
1436710-01KLIFTER PLATEVRSCA, VRSCB
1536711-01KSEAT, springVRSCA, VRSCB
1636712-01KSPRINGVRSCA, VRSCB
1736713-01KFRICTION PLATE (9)VRSCA, VRSCB
1836714-01KRETAINING CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
1936731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885VRSCA, VRSCB
2036779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH BODYVRSCA, VRSCB
2136757-05KBLEEDER SCREW, w/ O-ringVRSCA, VRSCB
2236781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (chrome)VRSCA
36782-04KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, repair kit (polished)VRSCB
2336779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCA, VRSCB
2436780-01KCONTACT BUTTONVRSCA, VRSCB
2537909-90RETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCB

COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (48)VRSCA, VRSCB
21009MSCREW (5)VRSCA, VRSCB
33729MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
47124LOCKWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
510994KO-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
611130KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
711140O-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
811312KO-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
911341KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
1011347KO-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
1111384KRETAINER WIRE CLIP (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1217011-01KBENGINE GASKET KITVRSCA, VRSCB
1325080-01KGASKET, cover alternatorVRSCA, VRSCB
1425302-01KCOVER, derby (chrome)VRSCA
25291-04KCOVER, derby (polished)VRSCB
1525732-01KCOVER, clutch (chrome)VRSCA
25294-04KCOVER, clutch (polished)VRSCB
1625895-04KCOVER, alternator (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
1725881-01KACOVER KIT/STATOR (chrome) (Note: For parts, see Alternator & Regulator.)VRSCA, VRSCB
1825891-01KGASKET, clutch coverVRSCA, VRSCB
1926034-01KGASKET, baffle plateVRSCA, VRSCB
2026103-01KOIL PANVRSCA
26107-04KOIL PAN (black)VRSCB
2126393-01KOIL PICKUP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11312K & oil pickupVRSCA, VRSCB
2226399-01KOIL FILTER ADAPTERVRSCA, VRSCB
2326539-01KOIL FILTER MOUNTVRSCA
26762-04KOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)VRSCB
2426541-01KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCA
26778-04KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCB
2526542-01KPLUG, oil drain with magnetVRSCA, VRSCB
2634783-05ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (chrome)VRSCA
34927-05ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (polished)VRSCB
2734918-04EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCA, VRSCB
2836757-05KSCREW, bleeder with O-ringVRSCA, VRSCB
2936779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCA, VRSCB
3063650-04KCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 10994K, 11140, 11384K & fitting (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
3163793-01KENGINE OIL FILTERVRSCA, VRSCB
3270441-01ACABLE, engine ground to chassis w/ 70578-89VRSCA, VRSCB
3370578-89BOOT, cable assemblyVRSCA, VRSCB

BELT & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13858MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
26859MWASHER (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
37910MNUTVRSCA, VRSCB
411354KSPACER, rubber sealVRSCA, VRSCB
511542BUSHING (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
626791-01SPACER (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
734007-01KCAP, plasticVRSCA, VRSCB
834985-01COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket w/ 34965-01, 34988-01 & cover (chrome)VRSCA
34905-04COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket w/ 34965-01, 34988-01 & cover (polished)VRSCB
935423-04KFLANGE, outputVRSCA, VRSCB
1035451-01KLOCKING PLATEVRSCA, VRSCB
40014-04KCONVERSION KIT, 28T w/ 3, 4, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13VRSCA, VRSCB
1140105-04REAR BELT, 149T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCA, VRSCB
1240345-04SPROCKET, transmission, 28T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCA, VRSCB
1340399-01MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
1440429-01SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 72T w/ sprocket & 40433-01VRSCA, VRSCB
1540433-01BEARINGVRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1640027-01AREAR BELT, 150T (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
40008-04KCONVERSION KIT, 30T w/ 3, 4, 7, 9, 10, 13, 16 & 17 (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
1740341-04SPROCKET, transmission, 30T (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB

RADIATOR / OIL COOLER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13725MNUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
25235PLUGVRSCA, VRSCB
35236MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
45237MSCREW (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
55238MLOCKNUT (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
66838MWASHER, front (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
710065CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
811101O-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
911568BUSHING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
26721-01CRADIATOR/OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY KITVRSCA, VRSCB
1026722-04RADIATORVRSCA, VRSCB
1126723-04OIL COOLER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
1226724-04FAN ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
1326757-01GROMMET (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
1426758-01SPACER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1526772-04BRACKETVRSCA, VRSCB
1662909-04CAPVRSCA, VRSCB
1762940-04AOIL LINE, oil cooler, inletVRSCA, VRSCB
1862941-04AOIL LINE, oil cooler, outletVRSCA, VRSCB
1962953-01HOSE DRAINVRSCA, VRSCB
2073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2173191-96CONTACT SOCKET (4)VRSCA, VRSCB

COOLANT HOSES / BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
25234PLUG, w/ sealVRSCA, VRSCB
37036WASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
49830CLAMPVRSCA, VRSCB
526003-01ASLEEVE HOSE (Note: part no longer sold)VRSCA, VRSCB
626730-01CLAMP, bright (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
726731-01COOLANT BOTTLE W/ CAP & HOSE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61813-01 (use 26731-01A)VRSCA, VRSCB
26731-01ACOOLANT BOTTLE KIT & CAP, w/ 26731-05 & 62942-01A (replaces 26731-01)VRSCA, VRSCB
826733-01CAP, pressureVRSCA, VRSCB
926753-01HOSE COOLANT, engineVRSCA, VRSCB
1026754-01HOSE COOLANTVRSCA, VRSCB
1126755-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
1226756-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in, rearVRSCA, VRSCB
1326767-01PIPE COOLANT, engine outVRSCA, VRSCB
1426768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inVRSCA, VRSCB
1526770-01CLAMP, shrink (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
1626777-01CLAMPVRSCA, VRSCB
1726782-01ACOVER, hoseVRSCA, VRSCB
1826790-01CLAMP, black (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
1961813-01CAP & HOSE ASSEMBLY (used with 26731-01)VRSCA, VRSCB
26780-05ACAP, coolant bottle (used with 26731-01A)VRSCA, VRSCB
2062942-01AHOSE DRAIN KIT, w/ 62943-01 &10014VRSCA, VRSCB
2162943-01CLAMP, drain hose (2)VRSCA, VRSCB

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
24132SCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
35774SPACERVRSCA
46101WASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
57127LOCKWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
610006CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCB
710110CLIP (3)VRSCA
10116CLIP (3)VRSCB
811143RETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
911348O-RINGVRSCA
1038657-01BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch w/ 1, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, & 21 (silver)VRSCA
38690-04AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch w/ 1, 15, 16, 17, 18, 20, & 21 (black) (use 38690-04B)VRSCB
38690-04BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black) (replaces 38690-04A)VRSCB
1138658-01BLINE ASSEMBLY, clutch w/ 11348VRSCA
38692-04CLINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCB
1241731-01GASKET, brake line (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1341747-82ABOLT, banjoVRSCA, VRSCB
1444456-01CLAMP, master cylinder clutch (silver)VRSCA
45044-96ACLAMP, master cylinder clutch (black)VRSCB
1545005-05GASKET COVER (used with 38657-01B & 38690-04A)VRSCA, VRSCB
1645032-82PIVOT PINVRSCA, VRSCB
1745042-96SIGHT GLASS (used with 38657-01B & 38690-04A)VRSCA, VRSCB
1845379-01ACOVER, master cylinder assembly (silver) (used with 38657-01B)VRSCA
45004-96ACOVER, master cylinder assembly (black) (used with 38690-04A)VRSCB
45030-03CCOVER MASTER CYLINDER KIT, w/ 2579A (black) (used with 38690-04B)VRSCB
1945423-92BUSHING, lever pivotVRSCA, VRSCB
2046243-01HAND LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01VRSCA, VRSCB
2146244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinder w/ 11143 & 41731-01VRSCA, VRSCB
2246246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITVRSCA, VRSCB
2356073-83RETAINERVRSCA
70345-84RETAINERVRSCB
2491914-01MIRROR, kit, leftVRSCA
91848-03BMIRROR, kit, leftVRSCB

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
24132SCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
34741ASCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
45774SPACERVRSCA
56101WASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
67127LOCKWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
711143RETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
841731-01GASKET (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
941747-82ABOLT, banjo (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
1044454-01CBRAKE LINEVRSCA
44463-04BRAKE LINEVRSCB
1144455-01AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front w/ 1, 7, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, & 18 (silver)VRSCA
45013-96CMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front w/ 1, 7, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, & 18 (black) (use 45013-96D)VRSCB
45013-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black) (replaces 45013-96C)VRSCB
1244456-01CLAMP, master cylinder front brake (silver)VRSCA
45044-96ACLAMP, master cylinder front brake (black)VRSCB
1345005-05GASKET, cover (used with 44455-01A & 45013-96C)VRSCA, VRSCB
1445016-96HAND LEVER, front brake control w/ 45423-96VRSCA, VRSCB
1545032-82PIVOT PINVRSCA, VRSCB
1645042-96SIGHT GLASS (used with 44455-01A & 45013-96C)VRSCA, VRSCB
1745072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch diameter)VRSCA, VRSCB
1845379-01ACOVER, master cylinder (silver) (used with 44455-01A)VRSCA
45004-96ACOVER, master cylinder (black) (used with 45013-96C)VRSCB
45030-03CCOVER MASTER CYLINDER KIT, w/ 2579A (black) (used with 45013-96D)VRSCB
1945423-96BUSHING, lever pivotVRSCA, VRSCB
2091915-01MIRROR, kit, rightVRSCA
91846-03BMIRROR, kit, rightVRSCB

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINVRSCA, VRSCB
23588SCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
34240SCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
46366WASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
57744JAM NUTVRSCA, VRSCB
67951JAM NUTVRSCA, VRSCB
710038ACLAMP (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
810184CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
910231CLIP (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
1040903-87RETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
1140918-87RETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
1240920-87SPRING, brake returnVRSCA, VRSCB
1340922-87ADUST BOOTVRSCA, VRSCB
1440949-01ABRAKE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCA, VRSCB
1540953-01BRAKE LINE, rearVRSCA, VRSCB
1641731-01GASKET (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
1741747-82ABOLT (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1842375-87SCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1942382-87CREBUILT KIT, master cylinderVRSCA, VRSCB
2042397-01HOSE, master cylinder rearVRSCA, VRSCB
2142400-01ABREAK PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 5, 24, 25 & 26VRSCA, VRSCB
2242409-01CONDUITVRSCA, VRSCB
2342448-87PUSH RODVRSCA, VRSCB
2442682-01ROD ENDVRSCA, VRSCB
2542569-03BUSHING, brake pedalVRSCA, VRSCB
2642460-80BCLEVIS PINVRSCA, VRSCB
2742471-01AHOUSING, cartridgeVRSCA, VRSCB
2842585-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
2942586-01RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinderVRSCA, VRSCB
3043914-01RESERVOIR, bodyVRSCA, VRSCB
3143915-01COVER, reservoirVRSCA, VRSCB
3243917-01GASKET, master cylinder reservoirVRSCA, VRSCB
3344126-87RETAINER, brake return springVRSCA, VRSCB
3472023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear w/ 9907VRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3542699-04BREAK PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 5, 24, 25 & 26 (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83ABLEEDER FITTING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCA, VRSCB
344147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
644177-00BOLT, bridge (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
744313-01PISTON KITVRSCA, VRSCB
844314-00PAD PIN KITVRSCA, VRSCB
944315-00SEAL KITVRSCA, VRSCB
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleVRSCA, VRSCB
1144338-00DECAL (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1244382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (silver) (also order 44338-00)VRSCA
44023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (black)VRSCB
44381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver) (also order 44338-00)VRSCA
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)VRSCB

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83ASCREW, bleederVRSCA, VRSCB
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCA, VRSCB
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwVRSCA, VRSCB
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
544313-01PISTON KITVRSCA, VRSCB
644314-00PAD PIN KITVRSCA, VRSCB
744315-00SEAL KITVRSCA, VRSCB
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleVRSCA, VRSCB
944338-00DECALVRSCA, VRSCB
1044351-00BUMPERVRSCA, VRSCB
1144681-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCA
44680-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCB

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13762MBOLT (10)VRSCA, VRSCB
26655WASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
36966MWASHER (10)VRSCA, VRSCB
47813ANUTVRSCA, VRSCB
59247BEARING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
641123-79VALVE CAPVRSCA, VRSCB
741540-04AXLE, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
843157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85VRSCA, VRSCB
943212-01PLUG (10)VRSCA, VRSCB
1041089-01WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch cast with sleeve & bearingsVRSCA, VRSCB
1143641-01SLEEVEVRSCA, VRSCB
1243642-01ASPACER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1344343-01BRAKE DISC (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1495595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCA, VRSCB

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17039LOCKWASHER (5)VRSCA, VRSCB
28020NUTVRSCA, VRSCB
39247BEARING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
440429-01SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 72T w/ 40433-01VRSCA, VRSCB
540433-01BEARINGVRSCA, VRSCB
640434-01CUSHION, compensatorVRSCA, VRSCB
740436-01ASPACERVRSCA, VRSCB
840437-01ASPACERVRSCA, VRSCB
940438-01COMPENSATOR BOWLVRSCA, VRSCB
1040439-01SCREW (5)VRSCA, VRSCB
1141062-01WHEEL ASSEMBLY, with sleeve & bearingsVRSCA, VRSCB
1241123-79VALVE CAPVRSCA, VRSCB
1341139-02E-CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
1441666-01DISC, brakeVRSCA, VRSCB
1541541-05AXLE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCA, VRSCB
1641714-05REAR AXLE ADJUSTERVRSCA, VRSCB
1743157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85VRSCA, VRSCB
1843567-92SCREW (5)VRSCA, VRSCB
1943571-01ASPACERVRSCA, VRSCB
2043704-01SLEEVE BEARINGVRSCA, VRSCB
2143708-01PLUG (5)VRSCA, VRSCB
2295595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCA, VRSCB

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13703MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
24213SCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
37062LOCKWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
445069-01HOLDER AXLE, rightVRSCA, VRSCB
545070-01COVER, slider (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
645611-86RETAINING RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
745670-80ACAP, fork stemVRSCA, VRSCB
845717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutVRSCA, VRSCB
945718-60NUT, fork stemVRSCA, VRSCB
1046504-01SLIDER TUBE (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1146505-01SLIDER, rightVRSCA, VRSCB
1246506-01ASLIDER, leftVRSCA, VRSCB
1346507-01CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1446508-01O-RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1546509-01WASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
1646510-01COLLAR, spring (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1746511-01SPRING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1846512-01ADUST COVER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1946513-01RING, stopper (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2046514-01AOIL SEAL (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2146515-01SPACER, seal (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2246516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2346517-01SPRING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2446518-01SEAT PIPE (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2546519-01STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2645405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2746752-01ASTEM & BRACKET, with bearing & shieldVRSCA, VRSCB
2846755-01BRACKET UPPERVRSCA, VRSCB
2946756-01FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCA, VRSCB
3046757-01FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCA, VRSCB
3148184-01SEAL (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
3248300-60ROLLER BEARING, with cupVRSCA, VRSCB
3348315-60BEARING CUP (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
3448324-00SEAT UPPER HEAD CONEVRSCA, VRSCB
3559481-00REFLECTOR, amber, R.H.VRSCA, VRSCB
3659482-00REFLECTOR, amber, L.H.VRSCA, VRSCB

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13705MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
23713MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
34480MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
45809ASPACER, shock, L.H.VRSCA, VRSCB
55812ASPACER, shock, R.H.VRSCA, VRSCB
66012WASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
77433MLOCKNUT, rightVRSCA, VRSCB
854556-84BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCB
954582-01SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear w/ 54715-96 (2)VRSCA
54583-04SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear w/ 54556-84 (2)VRSCB
1054715-96BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCA

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINVRSCA, VRSCB
23701MSCREW (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
33755MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
43718MANCHORVRSCA, VRSCB
56702WASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
68235RIVET (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
710065CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCB
845804-01FORK LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, 71578-01 & key (keyed to match)VRSCA, VRSCB
947959-04BGOFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
47959-04BKFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (black)VRSCB
1047987-05BGOFRAME LOWER, left (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
47987-05BKFRAME LOWER, left (black)VRSCB
1147988-05BGOFRAME LOWER, right (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
47988-05BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCB
1248086-01CROSS MEMBER, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
1348315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1449733-07BGOLEG, jiffy stand (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
49733-07BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCB
1550003-89BPINVRSCA, VRSCB
1650005-85ASPRINGVRSCA, VRSCB
1753158-98BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1862107-01BUMPERVRSCA, VRSCB
1966712-01S-SPRINGVRSCA, VRSCB
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code)VRSCA, VRSCB
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2171578-01APLUNGER FORK LOCKVRSCA, VRSCB

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
23755MSCREW (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
36703WASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
46838MWASHER (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
56863PLUG, largeVRSCA, VRSCB
66864APLUG, small (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
77460MLOCKNUTVRSCA, VRSCB
89208BEARINGVRSCA, VRSCB
948372-05AREAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 48389-01 & pin axle adjusterVRSCA, VRSCB
1048386-05ASPACER, leftVRSCA, VRSCB
1148389-01BUSHING, pivot, rightVRSCA, VRSCB
1248392-05PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
1360466-01DEBRIS DEFLECTORVRSCA, VRSCB
1460467-01ABELT GUARDVRSCA, VRSCB
1567621-94BUSHING (3)VRSCA, VRSCB

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
23755MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
36837MWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
46838MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
552041-82SLEEVEVRSCA, VRSCB
652383-01SEAT, rider w/ 52402-01VRSCA
52393-04SEAT, riderVRSCB
752386-01STRAP, seatVRSCA, VRSCB
852387-01SEAT, passengerVRSCA
52389-04SEAT, passengerVRSCB
952402-01LANYARD, seatVRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1052453-04SEAT, rider (Japan)VRSCA
52904-04SEAT, rider (Japan)VRSCB

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
23729MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
311304RING, retaining (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
433048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
533189-63COVER (black) (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
642584-01CLEVIS, footrest (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
745041-01APIN, clevis (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
850912-72SPRING WASHER (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
950994-04BGOFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, rightVRSCA
50994-04BKFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, rightVRSCB
1050995-04BGOFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, leftVRSCA
50995-04BKFOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, leftVRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1150272-02BCLEVIS, footrest, right (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB
1250274-02BCLEVIS, footrest, left (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13385MSCREW (4)VRSCB
23726MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
311155SNAP RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
411271RETAINING RING, idle controlVRSCA, VRSCB
511272RETAINING RING, throttle controlVRSCA, VRSCB
638653-01BOOT, throttle cableVRSCA, VRSCB
755988-04HANDLEBARVRSCB
855989-04RISER HANDLEBAR (silver)VRSCB
955990-04CLAMP HANDLEBAR (silver)VRSCB
1056046-01HANDLEBARVRSCA
1156206-96GRIP, leftVRSCA, VRSCB
1256220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightVRSCA, VRSCB
1356365-01THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01, 56508-76VRSCA
56593-04THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01, 56508-76VRSCB
1456367-01IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271, 56508-76VRSCA
56594-04IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271, 56508-76VRSCB
1556394-74SPRING, adjusting screwVRSCA, VRSCB
1656396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleVRSCA, VRSCB
1756402-83AADJUSTING SCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
1856508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1970504-81CLIP, throttle cablesVRSCA, VRSCB

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
23658SCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)VRSCA, VRSCB
470010-03CONDUIT, 3/8 inch I.D. (25 feet long) (silver)VRSCA, VRSCB
570345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
671587-04CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
771684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start w/ 3 & 20VRSCA, VRSCB
871621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, w/ 3 & 19VRSCA, VRSCB
971683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal w/ 3 & 20VRSCA, VRSCB
1071682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn w/ 3 & 20VRSCA, VRSCB
1171685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal w/ 3 & 20VRSCA, VRSCB
1271797-01HOUSING, lower, left (silver)VRSCA
71568-96AHOUSING, lower, left (black)VRSCB
1371798-01HOUSING, upper, left (silver)VRSCA
71567-96HOUSING, upper, left (black)VRSCB
1471799-01HOUSING, lower, right (silver)VRSCA
71563-96HOUSING, lower, right (black)VRSCB
1571801-01HOUSING, upper, right (silver)VRSCA
71564-96HOUSING, upper, right (black)VRSCB
1672116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket, right (black) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1772156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1872176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)VRSCA, VRSCB
2072266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inch (as required)VRSCA, VRSCB

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWVRSCB
23709MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
33753MSCREW (2)VRSCA
43832MSCREW (2)VRSCA
53853MSCREW (6)VRSCA
67068LOCKWASHERVRSCB
77606LOCKNUTVRSCB
87880NUTVRSCB
99847CONNECTOR R.H., spade femaleVRSCB
109848CONNECTOR L.H., spade female (2)VRSCB
1110065CABLE STRAPVRSCA
1267657-05HARNESS HEAD LIGHTVRSCA
1367717-01BULB, high beamVRSCA
1467790-93ABEZELVRSCB
1567815-59AWASHERVRSCB
1667883-04ARING, lamp adaptorVRSCB
1768297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4VRSCB
1868329-03BULB, HB2/H4VRSCB
1968380-05BOOT, HB2/H4VRSCB
2068807-01BRACKET, reflector mounting (2)VRSCA
2168254-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp w/ bucketVRSCA
2268880-01HEAD LIGHT ASSEMBLY (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCA
2368881-01BULB, low beamVRSCA
2468884-01BRACKET, head light mounting (chrome)VRSCA

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2569082-05BRACKET, headlamp mounting (polished)VRSCB
2669083-05PLUGVRSCB
2769683-05HEAD LIGHT SHELL ASSEMBLYVRSCB
2872056-92HOUSING TERMINAL, female, 3-wayVRSCB
2972449-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCA
3072450-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (gray)VRSCA
3172527-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG (4)VRSCA
3272633-02SEAL WIRE, #14-16 AWG (white) (4)VRSCA
3373154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
3473191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 20-16 gage (as required)VRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
359898TERMINAL (HDI) (2)VRSCB
3653436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
3767658-05HARNESS HEADLAMP (HDI)VRSCA
3868255-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, right dip (HDI)VRSCA
68256-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, left dip (HDI)VRSCA
3968335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4, left dip (HDI)VRSCB
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4, right dip (HDI)VRSCB
4068653-05CONNECTOR, position bulb (HDI)VRSCB
4168882-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, left dip (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCA
68883-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, right dip w/ bucket (HDI)VRSCA
4269088-01HEADLAMP BUCKET, left dip (HDI)VRSCA
4369683-05HEAD LIGHT SHELL ASSEMBLY (HDI)VRSCB

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
23731MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
37495NUT (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
459020-01ABRACKET FENDER, front (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
559789-07BEOFENDER, front (prime)VRSCA, VRSCB

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
33714MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
43755MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
56837MWASHER (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
66838MWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
77432MNUT (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
87495NUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
948483-01AFENDER SUPPORT, R.H.VRSCA, VRSCB
1048485-01AFENDER SUPPORT, L.H.VRSCA, VRSCB
1148486-01NUT, shock mountVRSCA, VRSCB
1259033-01AFENDER REAR, innerVRSCA, VRSCB
1359040-01STUD PLATE, mud flapVRSCA, VRSCB
1459275-01FASTENER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1559605-03BEOFENDER REAR, outer (prime)VRSCA, VRSCB
1659709-01MUDFLAP, w/ 59275-01 & 59040-01VRSCA, VRSCB

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
27744JAM NUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
367822-88BALL STUD (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
467827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
567831-03RETAINER, rightVRSCA, VRSCB
668168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
868972-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ 6, 7 & 9 (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
968973-00LENS (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeVRSCA, VRSCB
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1268163-84BULB, P21W (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1368975-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ 12, 14 & socket assembly (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1468973-00LENS (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB

TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
23711MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
37495NUT (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
453436-97BULB, license plate illumination (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
559407-01REFLECTOR, side, left/right (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
659988-72AREFLECTORVRSCA, VRSCB
768163-84BULB, turn signal (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
868168-89ABULB, tail lampVRSCA, VRSCB
968205-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination w/ 4, 21 & 22VRSCA, VRSCB
1068324-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
1168326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampVRSCA, VRSCB
1268340-01BRACKET, reflector rear w/ 59988-72AVRSCA, VRSCB
1368876-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 10, & 11VRSCA, VRSCB
1468984-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 7, 16, 17 & 22 (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1569051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCA, VRSCB
1669066-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1769110-01LENS, turn signal (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1869148-01SUPPORT PLATE (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1973152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
2073152-96WEHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (white)VRSCA, VRSCB
2173153-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
2273191-96TERMINAL (12)VRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2353436-97BULB, license plate illumination (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2459259-90REFLECTOR (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
2559407-01REFLECTOR, side, right/left (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2660119-03BRACKET, reflector (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
2768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2868169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
2968205-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination w/ 4, 21 & 22 (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
3068325-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
3168327-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
3268879-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 28, 30, & 31 (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
3368985-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 22, 27, 35 & 36 (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
3469051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
3569068-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
3669110-01LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
26856MWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
10039CABLE STRAP, fuel pump connector to frame (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCB
310108CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
410238CLAMP (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
510239CLAMP (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
611380O-RINGVRSCA, VRSCB
727378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCA, VRSCB
860966-01BRACKET, fuel tankVRSCA, VRSCB
961109-85DGASKET, filler capVRSCA, VRSCB
1061274-92FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DVRSCA, VRSCB
1161329-01LOCK RING, fuel moduleVRSCA, VRSCB
1261498-01SEAL, fuel moduleVRSCA, VRSCB
1361516-07FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 10065VRSCA, VRSCB
1461828-01BOOT, fuel fillerVRSCA, VRSCB
1562109-01AFUEL PUMP, w/ 5, 20 & 27VRSCA, VRSCB
1662150-85VAPOR VALVEVRSCA, VRSCB
1762921-01FUEL TANK ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
1862926-01HOSE, filter to fuel outletVRSCA, VRSCB
1962927-01HOSE, pump to filterVRSCA, VRSCB
2072458-00CLIP, w/ 11380VRSCA, VRSCB
2172439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 6, 21 & 23VRSCA, VRSCB
2274191-98TERMINAL (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
2375122-01SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeVRSCA, VRSCB
2475123-01BFUEL MODULE ASSEMBLY, Note: components must be purchased separatelyVRSCA, VRSCB
2575169-01FILTER, pressure sideVRSCA, VRSCB
2675171-01CARRIER FUEL PUMP/FILTERVRSCA, VRSCB
2775172-01AELECTRICAL HARNESSVRSCA, VRSCB
2875173-01AFLANGE, fuel moduleVRSCA, VRSCB
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2927138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (rubber) (10 feet long) (cut 13.75 - 14.00)VRSCA, VRSCB

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
23756MASCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
36702WASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
47432MNUT (7)VRSCA, VRSCB
57444MNUT (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
69955CLAMP (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
764930-01PINVRSCA, VRSCB
865043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCA, VRSCB
965045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1065046-01SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
1165101-01EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
1265102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1365104-01EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
1465106-01SUPPORT BARVRSCA, VRSCB
1565107-01ISOLATOR MOUNTVRSCA, VRSCB
1665108-01CLAMP, exhaust (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1765109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1865110-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
1965111-01ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
2065112-01BSHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
2165113-01AEXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCA, VRSCB
2265151-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCA, VRSCB
2365152-01AMUFFLER, rear (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA, VRSCB
2465153-01AMUFFLER, front (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA, VRSCB
2565165-01BRACKET, exhaust supportVRSCA, VRSCB
2665200-01RUBBER ISOLATOR (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2764929-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Australia, England, 98 H.P.)VRSCA, VRSCB
64908-04AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB
2864909-04MUFFLER, rear (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB
2964911-04MUFFLER, front (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
24312CSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
37229WLOCKWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
47495NUTVRSCA, VRSCB
565948-00ABATTERYVRSCA, VRSCB
666017-01BATTERY STRAPVRSCA, VRSCB
766056-00ADAPTER KIT, w/ 7495VRSCA, VRSCB
866494-01PAD, battery (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
966495-01PAD, battery bottomVRSCA, VRSCB
1066496-01TRIM, battery (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1170439-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery, negative to engineVRSCA, VRSCB
1270441-01ACABLE ASSEMBLY, engine, engine to chassis ground w/ 70578-89VRSCA, VRSCB
1370578-89BOOTVRSCA, VRSCB

INSTRUMENTS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13386SCREW (4)VRSCB
23707MSCREW (2)VRSCA
33759MSCREW (2)VRSCA
43798MSCREW (2)VRSCB
546095-04BGOCOVER HANDLEBAR, bottomVRSCA
646096-04BGOCOVER HANDLEBAR, topVRSCA
746150-04INSTRUMENT HOUSING (silver)VRSCB
867392-01CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph w/ 12 & 13 (Domestic, California)VRSCA
967399-01BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCA
1067453-05AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph (Domestic, California)VRSCB
1167591-04BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCB
1267854-98SWITCH, reset w/ 70585-93VRSCA, VRSCB
1367880-94BOOT, reset switchVRSCA, VRSCB
1470585-93CONNECTORVRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1567308-05AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph w/ 12 & 13 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)VRSCB
1667393-01CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph w/ 12 & 13 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)VRSCA
1767394-01BINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph w/ 12 & 13 (England)VRSCA, VRSCB

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
33724MACORN NUTVRSCA, VRSCB
46838MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
56839MWASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
67435MLOCKNUTVRSCA, VRSCB
77495NUTVRSCA, VRSCB
87999MNUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
969040-01AHORN COVERVRSCA, VRSCB
1069060-90FHORNVRSCA, VRSCB
1169143-01MOUNT (rubber)VRSCA, VRSCB
1269152-01ABRACKET, horn mountVRSCA, VRSCB
1370068-96WIRE, groundVRSCA, VRSCB

WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-05MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCA, VRSCB
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19833RING, #4 AWGVRSCA, VRSCB
29834RING, #6 AWGVRSCA, VRSCB
39937TERMINAL, female, #14-16 wire (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
410065CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
510073CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCB
610136ANCHOR (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
731511-01BRELAY, blackVRSCA, VRSCB
831522-00CRELAY (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
948454-05CLIP ADAPTERVRSCA, VRSCB
1070003-04COVER, battery terminalVRSCA, VRSCB
70374-04CADDY, electrical components (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCB
1170590-04BOOT, starter solenoidVRSCA, VRSCB
1272033-93TERMINAL, socket (19)VRSCA, VRSCB
1372076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, #18 wire (29)VRSCA, VRSCB
1472077-00SEAL PIN (7)VRSCA, VRSCB
72078-00ECM CONNECTOR KIT, 36 position socket housing (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCB
1572106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
1672124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCA, VRSCB
1772106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
1872139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-w/ 72179-94 (gray)VRSCA, VRSCB
1972144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
2072146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2172159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2272164-94APLUG, 4-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
2372170-01TERMINAL, pin #8-10 AWGVRSCA, VRSCB
2472182-01HOUSING, pinVRSCA, VRSCB
2572190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)VRSCA, VRSCB
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)VRSCA, VRSCB
2772195-94SEAL PIN (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2872199-94ANCHOR, connectorVRSCA, VRSCB
2972213-94TERMINAL, female 18-20 gauge (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
3072214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 wire (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
3172218-94TERMINAL AUTO FUSE (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
3272252-01TERMINAL (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
3372263-95SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
3472312-04SOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (5)VRSCA, VRSCB
3572326-95TERMINAL (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
3672314-01FUSE, 40 AMPVRSCA, VRSCB
3772330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
3872416-01HOUSING, female #10-12 AWGVRSCA, VRSCB
3972427-00TERMINAL (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
4072428-00TERMINAL, female (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
4172429-00TERMINAL (3)VRSCA, VRSCB

WIRING HARNESS, (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)VRSCA, VRSCB
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4272431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, 6 fuses, relayVRSCA, VRSCB
4372432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2VRSCA, VRSCB
4472434-00TERMINAL (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
4572516-01DUST CAPVRSCA, VRSCB
4672518-01HOUSING, socket 2-way (red)VRSCA, VRSCB
4772520-01SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (blue)VRSCA, VRSCB
4872521-01FUSE HOLDER, 1-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
4972522-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXI FUSEVRSCA, VRSCB
5072523-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXI FUSEVRSCA, VRSCB
5172524-01SECONDARY LOCK, maxi fuseVRSCA, VRSCB
5272525-01TERMINAL, ring (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
5372526-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
5472527-01TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
5572529-01PLUGVRSCA, VRSCB
5672532-02TERMINAL, ringVRSCA, VRSCB
5772535-04FUSE BLOCK COVERVRSCA, VRSCB
5872633-02SEAL WIRE (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
5973101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
6073102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
6173102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)VRSCA, VRSCB
6273103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
6373104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
6473106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
6573169-01FUSE MOUNTVRSCA, VRSCB
6673190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (24)VRSCA, VRSCB
6774108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
6874112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
6974113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
7074119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
7174148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
7274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
7374153-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 3-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
7474159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 12-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
7574190-98TERMINAL, pin (8)VRSCA, VRSCB
7674191-98TERMINAL, socket (16)VRSCA, VRSCB
7774195-98SEAL PIN, plugVRSCA, VRSCB

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70155-03WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEVRSCA, VRSCB
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172033-93TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
272213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
372214-94CABLE SEAL (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
472230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
572231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
672244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
772245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
872273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
972405-98GNTERMINAL, push-on #18 AWGVRSCA, VRSCB
1074118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
1174158-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 8-wayVRSCA, VRSCB
1274191-98TERMINAL, socket (8)VRSCA, VRSCB

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & IGNITION SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
36837MWASHER (3)VRSCA, VRSCB
47629NUT (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
510065CABLE STRAPVRSCA, VRSCB
611548GROMMETVRSCA, VRSCB
745804-01LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, 71578-01 (specify key code)VRSCA, VRSCB
848493-01TAPE, protectiveVRSCA, VRSCB
948096-00BRACKET, moduleVRSCA, VRSCB
1052385-01SEAT LOCK ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
1159283-01ADHESIVE STRIP (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1266494-01PADVRSCA, VRSCB
1368920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (Domestic, HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
68922-00DMODULE, security systemVRSCA, VRSCB
1468926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1571403-01IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code) w/ 5, 10, 16 & 18VRSCA, VRSCB
1671452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1771578-01APLUNGERVRSCA, VRSCB
1871702-01ADAPTERVRSCA, VRSCB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1959274-01STRAP, siren (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA, VRSCB
2059275-01FASTENER (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2168924-00DMODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA, VRSCB
2268927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI, Australia, England) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2368958-07CSIREN (Domestic, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA, VRSCB
2469018-00SIREN ALARM, battery replacement kit (HDI) (use 69309-10)VRSCA, VRSCB
69309-10SIREN ALARM, battery (replaces 69018-00)VRSCA, VRSCB

COSMETIC COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
23707MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
33716MSCREW (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
43731MSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
56837MWASHER (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
66872MWASHER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
78130SPEED NUT (6)VRSCA, VRSCB
88235RIVET (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
911519BUSHING (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1011523WASHERVRSCA, VRSCB
1111524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
1211558BUMPER, air box (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1315348-01WARNING LABELVRSCA, VRSCB
1426788-01ACOVER, radiatorVRSCA, VRSCB
48403-03PROTECTIVE TAPE (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCB
1562791-04EMBLEM, leftVRSCA
62792-04EMBLEM, rightVRSCA
13375-04DECAL, left (Racing Orange)VRSCB
13376-04DECAL, right (Racing Orange)VRSCB
13377-04DECAL, left (Vivid Black &Black Cherry)VRSCB
13378-04DECAL, right (Vivid Black &Black Cherry)VRSCB
13465-05DECAL, left (Chopper Blue)VRSCB
13466-05DECAL, right (Chopper Blue)VRSCB
62792-04EMBLEM, rightVRSCA
1666154-07BEOCOVER, air box (prime)VRSCA, VRSCB
1766155-03BEOSIDECOVER, front, right (prime)VRSCA, VRSCB
1866156-03BEOSIDECOVER, front, left (prime)VRSCA, VRSCB
1966115-01BEZEL INLET, radiator, rightVRSCA, VRSCB
66116-01BEZEL INLET, radiator, leftVRSCA, VRSCB
2066157-03BEORADIATOR, trim cover, left (prime)VRSCA, VRSCB
66158-03BEORADIATOR, trim cover, right (prime)VRSCA, VRSCB
2166712-01S-SPRINGVRSCA, VRSCB
2266713-01STUD BAIL HEADVRSCA, VRSCB

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13707MSCREWVRSCA, VRSCB
210006CABLE STRAP, throttle body hose (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
310108CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
427042-84ACARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
527378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCA, VRSCB
627382-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister to solenoidVRSCA, VRSCB
727391-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyVRSCA, VRSCB
827660-01VALVE SOLENOID, purgeVRSCA, VRSCB
962150-85VAPOR VALVEVRSCA, VRSCB
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1027138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (rubber) (10 feet long) (cut 13.75 - 14.00) HOSE VAPOR VALVE TO ATM/CANISTERVRSCA, VRSCB
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1007MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
1010MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
1014MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
1017MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 95 socket head
1021MSCREW M8 X 29 TORX head
1023MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 hex flange head
1024MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 60 socket head
1025MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 90 hex flange head
1027MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 hex flange head
1030MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 50 socket head
1031MSCREW M8 X 1.0 X 18 hex head
1035MSCREW M14 X 1.5 X 70 hex flange head
1043MSCREW M5 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
1114MSCREW M6 X 1 X 20 socket head
24311-01KBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 55
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
25911-01KWASHER 8.2 X 28 X 5.0
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3385MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
3386SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket head
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
36706-01KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 30 hex flange head
3700MASCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket button head
3701MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 25 socket head
3703MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket head
3705MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 80 socket button head
3706MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex head
3707MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3711MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 hex head
3713MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 80 socket button head
3714MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 14 hex head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
3724MACORN NUT M8 X 1.25
3725MNUT M8 X 1.25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3726MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 50 hex flange head
3729MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 socket head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3753MSCREW M3 X 1.06 cross recesss pan head
3755MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 16 hex head
3756MASCREW 6 X 1.0 X 6 TORX button head, with powerlock threads
3759MSCREW M4 X 0.7 X 12 socket head
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3798MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 12 socket head
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3853MSCREW M5 X 1.59 X1.30 hex flat head, self-tapping
3858MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 30 socket head
3919MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 40 socket head
3920MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 flat socket head
3966MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 65 socket head
40399-01MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
40439-01SCREW 7/16-14 X 2.0 - 12 point flange head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4213SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4480MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 65 button head
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4772MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 socket button head
5236MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
5237MSCREW M6, X 1.0 X 16 hex flange head
5238MLOCKNUT M6 flange
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6137KWASHER 6.35 X 9.80 X 1.0
6176MAWASHER 37 X 47 X 2.5
6215MWASHER 7.3 X 5.35 X 1.0
6298MWASHER 12.45 X 15.3 X 1.5
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
6839MWASHER M10 narrow
6856MWASHER M10
6859MWASHER M6 special
6872MWASHER M6 special
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7433MLOCKNUT M12 X 1.75 flexlock height
7435MLOCKNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7444MNUT M6 X 1 square
7460MLOCKNUT M20 X 2.5 flange
7495NUT M6 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7999MNUT M6 X 1.0
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
968MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 150 hex flange head
970MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 40 hex head
972MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 150 hex flange head
973MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 120 hex flange head
978MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 socket head
983MBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 33 - 12 point flange head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119532-05KAENGINE ASSEMBLY (chrome)VRSCA
19533-05KAENGINE ASSEMBLY (polished)VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2629601-05KTUBE ASSEMBLY, front breather with #11391KVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
622926-01KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11314K, 22117-01K & 22121-01K (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1624440-05KCRANK CASE SET, upper & lower (use 24463-05K)VRSCA
24463-05KCRANK CASE SET KIT, w/ 35420-01K & 35442-01K (platinum) (replaces 24440-05K)VRSCA
24464-05KCRANK CASE SET, upper & lower (black)VRSCB
35420-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)VRSCB
35442-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
726575-01KBOIL PUMP ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916298-05AENGINE MOUNT, rear (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1116306-04ASTABLILIZER LINKVRSCA, VRSCB
1216307-05ENGINE MOUNT, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
1416311-05BRACKET, front mount, frameVRSCA, VRSCB
1516312-04ASPACERVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
627628-01AIDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ O-ring, screw, & motorVRSCA, VRSCB
827662-01BFUEL RAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 9, 14 & 15VRSCA, VRSCB
927665-01AINJECTOR, w/ O-ringsVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
829434-03ACOVER, air cleanerVRSCA, VRSCB
929435-05BOTTOM, air cleaner w/ 29504-05 & 29505-05VRSCA, VRSCB
1729504-05ABREATHER TUBE, frontVRSCA, VRSCB
1829505-05BREATHER TUBE, rearVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
732477-01ACOIL ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
832534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level - 120/98 H.P. (Domestic/HDI) (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)VRSCA, VRSCB
932616-01CBRACKET, E.C.M.VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1132416-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291VRSCA, VRSCB
1374402-05ASPEED SENSORVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
934611-65APEG, shift leverVRSCA, VRSCB
1035017-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 14, 17, 20, drum shifter, shift actuator & detent armVRSCA, VRSCB
1335430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1835454-01KAINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
636699-01KBCLUTCH SHELLVRSCA, VRSCB
2036779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH BODYVRSCA, VRSCB
2136757-05KBLEEDER SCREW, w/ O-ringVRSCA, VRSCB
2336779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1217011-01KBENGINE GASKET KITVRSCA, VRSCB
2634783-05ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (chrome)VRSCA
34927-05ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (polished)VRSCB
2836757-05KSCREW, bleeder with O-ringVRSCA, VRSCB
2936779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCA, VRSCB
3270441-01ACABLE, engine ground to chassis w/ 70578-89VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26721-01CRADIATOR/OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY KITVRSCA, VRSCB
1762940-04AOIL LINE, oil cooler, inletVRSCA, VRSCB
1862941-04AOIL LINE, oil cooler, outletVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
526003-01ASLEEVE HOSE (Note: part no longer sold)VRSCA, VRSCB
1426768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inVRSCA, VRSCB
1726782-01ACOVER, hoseVRSCA, VRSCB
26780-05ACAP, coolant bottle (used with 26731-01A)VRSCA, VRSCB
2062942-01AHOSE DRAIN KIT, w/ 62943-01 &10014VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
38690-04BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black) (replaces 38690-04A)VRSCB
1138658-01BLINE ASSEMBLY, clutch w/ 11348VRSCA
38692-04CLINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCB
45044-96ACLAMP, master cylinder clutch (black)VRSCB
1545005-05GASKET COVER (used with 38657-01B & 38690-04A)VRSCA, VRSCB
1745042-96SIGHT GLASS (used with 38657-01B & 38690-04A)VRSCA, VRSCB
45030-03CCOVER MASTER CYLINDER KIT, w/ 2579A (black) (used with 38690-04B)VRSCB
91848-03BMIRROR, kit, leftVRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1044454-01CBRAKE LINEVRSCA
45013-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (black) (replaces 45013-96C)VRSCB
45044-96ACLAMP, master cylinder front brake (black)VRSCB
1345005-05GASKET, cover (used with 44455-01A & 45013-96C)VRSCA, VRSCB
1645042-96SIGHT GLASS (used with 44455-01A & 45013-96C)VRSCA, VRSCB
45030-03CCOVER MASTER CYLINDER KIT, w/ 2579A (black) (used with 45013-96D)VRSCB
91846-03BMIRROR, kit, rightVRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1340922-87ADUST BOOTVRSCA, VRSCB
2842585-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
3472023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear w/ 9907VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCA, VRSCB
1244382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (silver) (also order 44338-00)VRSCA
44381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver) (also order 44338-00)VRSCA
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCA, VRSCB
1144681-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCA
44680-05CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
47813ANUTVRSCA, VRSCB
1495595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1541541-05AXLE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCA, VRSCB
1641714-05REAR AXLE ADJUSTERVRSCA, VRSCB
2295595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
745670-80ACAP, fork stemVRSCA, VRSCB
1246506-01ASLIDER, leftVRSCA, VRSCB
1846512-01ADUST COVER (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2046514-01AOIL SEAL (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
2746752-01ASTEM & BRACKET, with bearing & shieldVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45809ASPACER, shock, L.H.VRSCA, VRSCB
55812ASPACER, shock, R.H.VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1047987-05BGOFRAME LOWER, left (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
47987-05BKFRAME LOWER, left (black)VRSCB
1147988-05BGOFRAME LOWER, right (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
47988-05BKFRAME LOWER, right (black)VRSCB
1449733-07BGOLEG, jiffy stand (leafy aluminum)VRSCA
49733-07BKLEG, jiffy stand (black)VRSCB
2171578-01APLUNGER FORK LOCKVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
66864APLUG, small (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
948372-05AREAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 9208, 48389-01 & pin axle adjusterVRSCA, VRSCB
1048386-05ASPACER, leftVRSCA, VRSCB
1248392-05PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA, VRSCB
1460467-01ABELT GUARDVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
745041-01APIN, clevis (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
1150272-02BCLEVIS, footrest, right (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB
1250274-02BCLEVIS, footrest, left (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
671587-04CLIPVRSCA, VRSCB
771684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start w/ 3 & 20VRSCA, VRSCB
871621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, w/ 3 & 19VRSCA, VRSCB
971683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal w/ 3 & 20VRSCA, VRSCB
1071682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn w/ 3 & 20VRSCA, VRSCB
1171685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal w/ 3 & 20VRSCA, VRSCB
71568-96AHOUSING, lower, left (black)VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1267657-05HARNESS HEAD LIGHTVRSCA
1467790-93ABEZELVRSCB
1667883-04ARING, lamp adaptorVRSCB
1768297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4VRSCB
1968380-05BOOT, HB2/H4VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2569082-05BRACKET, headlamp mounting (polished)VRSCB
2669083-05PLUGVRSCB
2769683-05HEAD LIGHT SHELL ASSEMBLYVRSCB
3767658-05HARNESS HEADLAMP (HDI)VRSCA
3968335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4, left dip (HDI)VRSCB
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4, right dip (HDI)VRSCB
4068653-05CONNECTOR, position bulb (HDI)VRSCB
4168882-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, left dip (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCA
68883-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, right dip w/ bucket (HDI)VRSCA
4369683-05HEAD LIGHT SHELL ASSEMBLY (HDI)VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
459020-01ABRACKET FENDER, front (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
559789-07BEOFENDER, front (prime)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
948483-01AFENDER SUPPORT, R.H.VRSCA, VRSCB
1048485-01AFENDER SUPPORT, L.H.VRSCA, VRSCB
1259033-01AFENDER REAR, innerVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
668168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1468973-00LENS (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868168-89ABULB, tail lampVRSCA, VRSCB
1168326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampVRSCA, VRSCB
1368876-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 10, & 11VRSCA, VRSCB
1669066-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
3168327-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
3268879-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 28, 30, & 31 (HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
3569068-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
1361516-07FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 10065VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965111-01ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
2065112-01BSHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCA, VRSCB
2165113-01AEXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCA, VRSCB
2265151-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCA, VRSCB
2764929-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Australia, England, 98 H.P.)VRSCA, VRSCB
64908-04AAUXILIARY VOLUME (Japan)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24312CSCREW (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
565948-00ABATTERYVRSCA, VRSCB
1270441-01ACABLE ASSEMBLY, engine, engine to chassis ground w/ 70578-89VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
867392-01CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph w/ 12 & 13 (Domestic, California)VRSCA
1067453-05AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph (Domestic, California)VRSCB
1567308-05AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph w/ 12 & 13 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)VRSCB
1667393-01CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph w/ 12 & 13 (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
969040-01AHORN COVERVRSCA, VRSCB
1069060-90FHORNVRSCA, VRSCB
1269152-01ABRACKET, horn mountVRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-05MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCA, VRSCB
731511-01BRELAY, blackVRSCA, VRSCB
831522-00CRELAY (2)VRSCA, VRSCB
948454-05CLIP ADAPTERVRSCA, VRSCB
72078-00ECM CONNECTOR KIT, 36 position socket housing (not illustrated)VRSCA, VRSCB
1772106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70125-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1368920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (Domestic, HDI)VRSCA, VRSCB
68922-00DMODULE, security systemVRSCA, VRSCB
1771578-01APLUNGERVRSCA, VRSCB
2168924-00DMODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA, VRSCB
2368958-07CSIREN (Domestic, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA, VRSCB
69309-10SIREN ALARM, battery (replaces 69018-00)VRSCA, VRSCB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)VRSCA, VRSCB
1426788-01ACOVER, radiatorVRSCA, VRSCB
13465-05DECAL, left (Chopper Blue)VRSCB
13466-05DECAL, right (Chopper Blue)VRSCB
1666154-07BEOCOVER, air box (prime)VRSCA, VRSCB
Part No.Description
10006
10038A
10039
1004M
10065
10073
1007M
1009M
10108
1010M
10110
10116
10136
10141
1014M
1017M
10181
10184
1021M
10231
10232K
10238
10239
1023M
1024M
1025M
1027M
1030M
1031M
1033M
1034M
1035M
1043M
10994K
11101
11130K
11140
11143
1114M
11155
11200K
11271
11272
11290
11291
11304
11312K
11314K
11328M
11329K
11331K
11335K
11341K
11346K
11347K
11348
11353K
11354K
11355K
11356K
11361
11362K
11363K
11366K
11380
11384K
11391K
11392K
11519
11523
11524A
11542
11548
11558
11568
12071K
12072K
13375-04
13376-04
13377-04
13378-04
13465-05
13466-05
14270-92
14758-01K
14791-01K
14794-01K
14795-01K
15348-01
16298-05A
16299-01
16306-04A
16307-05
16308-01
16311-05
16312-04A
16448-01KA
17010-01K
17011-01KB
17012-03KA
17013-03KA
17406-01KA
17407-01KA
17416-01KA
17418-01K
17419-01K
17421-01KA
17423-01K
17461-01K
17625-01K
17626-01K
17629-01K
17632-01K
17637-01K
17638-01K
17639-01K
17640-01K
17641-01K
17661-01K
17664-01K
17666-01K
17679-04K
17680-04K
17689-04K
17690-04K
18052-01K
18055-01K
18057-01K
18181-01K
18624-01K
18625-01K
18626-01K
18627-01K
18628-01K
18629-01K
18630-01K
18631-01K
18632-01K
18638-01K
18639-01K
18655-01K
18656-01K
18657-01K
18658-01K
18659-01K
18661-01K
18662-01K
18663-01K
18664-01K
18665-01K
18666-01K
18667-01K
18668-01K
18669-01K
18670-01K
18671-01K
18672-01K
18673-01K
18674-01K
18675-01K
18676-01K
18677-01K
18678-01K
18679-01K
18680-01K
18681-01K
18682-01K
18683-01K
18684-01K
18685-01K
18686-01K
18687-01K
18692-01K
18693-01K
18694-01K
18695-01K
18696-01K
18697-01K
18698-01K
18699-01K
18700-01K
18701-01K
18702-01K
19532-05KA
19533-05KA
22117-01K
22121-01K
22926-01KA
22927-01K
23712-01K
23725-01K
24307-01K
24311-01K
24312-01K
24409-01K
24410-01K
24411-01K
24412-01K
24413-01K
24440-05K
24463-05K
24464-05K
24927-01
24986-01K
25080-01K
25291-04K
25294-04K
25295-04K
25302-01K
25732-01K
2579A
25800-01K
25881-01KA
25891-01K
25895-04K
25911-01K
25918-04K
25919-04K
26003-01A
26022-02K
26034-01K
26103-01K
26107-04K
26393-01K
26399-01K
26534-01K
26539-01K
26541-01K
26542-01K
26561-99
26575-01KB
26578-01K
26582-01K
26721-01C
26722-04
26723-04
26724-04
26730-01
26731-01
26731-01A
26733-01
26737-01K
26738-01K
26739-01K
26740-01K
26748-01K
26749-01K
26750-01K
26752-01K
26753-01
26754-01
26755-01
26756-01
26757-01
26758-01
26759-04K
26762-04K
26765-01K
26767-01
26768-01A
26769-04K
26770-01
26772-04
26777-01
26778-04K
26780-05A
26782-01A
26788-01A
26790-01
26791-01
27042-84A
27043-02KA
27138-90
27225-01
27378-01
27382-01
27388-01
27391-01
27408-01
27628-01A
27657-01
27660-01
27662-01B
27665-01A
27667-01K
27669-01K
27671-01K
27975-01
27977-01
27982-01
27993-01
27995-01
28002-01
28862-01
28863-01
29434-03A
29435-05
29436-01
29437-01
29438-01
29439-01
29464-01
29484-01
29504-05A
29505-05
29519-01
29521-01
29522-01
2955
29601-05K
29647-01
30731-01K
30734-04K
31301-01K
31303-01K
31511-01B
31522-00C
31651-01
31717-01K
32313-01A
32315-01
32416-10
32477-01A
32534-05C
32616-01C
33048-72
33189-63
33738-04
33757-01A
33758-01
3385M
3386
33902-98A
34007-01K
34567-01
34611-65A
34647-04
34696-04
34783-05A
34905-04
34918-04
34927-05A
34985-01
35001-01K
35002-01K
35003-01K
35004-01K
35017-01K
3514
35420-01K
35423-04K
35428-01K
35429-01K
35430-01KA
35432-01K
35433-01K
35434-01K
35441-01K
35442-01K
35443-01K
35445-01K
35451-01K
35454-01KA
35455-01KA
3588
3612
3658
36699-01KB
36701-01K
36702-01K
36704-01K
36705-01K
36706-01K
36707-01K
36709-01K
36710-01K
36711-01K
36712-01K
36713-01K
36714-01K
36731-91
36757-05K
36779-05K
36780-01K
36781-01K
36782-04K
3700MA
3701M
3703M
3704M
3705M
3706M
3707M
3708M
3709M
3711M
3713M
3714M
3716M
3718M
3724M
3725M
3726M
3729M
3731M
3753M
3755M
3756MA
3759M
3762M
37909-90
3798M
3832M
3853M
3858M
38653-01
38657-01B
38658-01B
38690-04A
38690-04B
38692-04C
3919M
3920M
3966M
40008-04K
40014-04K
40027-01A
40095-01K
40105-04
40341-04
40345-04
40399-01M
40429-01
40433-01
40434-01
40436-01A
40437-01A
40438-01
40439-01
40903-87
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40949-01A
40953-01
409K
41062-01
41089-01
41123-79
41139-02
4132
41540-04
41541-05
41666-01
41714-05
41731-01
41747-82A
4213
42375-87
42382-87C
42397-01
4240
42400-01A
42409-01
42448-87
42460-80B
42471-01A
42569-03
42584-01
42585-05
42586-01
42682-01
42699-04
4312C
43157-83A
43212-01
43567-92
43571-01A
43641-01
43642-01A
43704-01
43708-01
43914-01
43915-01
43917-01
44023-00C
44046-00D
44048-83A
44082-00D
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44343-01
44351-00
44381-99C
44382-99C
44454-01C
44455-01A
44456-01
44463-04
44680-05
44681-05
4480M
45004-96A
45005-05
45013-96C
45013-96D
45016-96
45030-03C
45032-82
45041-01A
45042-96
45044-96A
45069-01
45070-01
45072-96C
45379-01A
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45611-86
45670-80A
45717-63
45718-60
45804-01
46095-04BGO
46096-04BGO
46150-04
46243-01
46244-01
46246-01
46504-01
46505-01
46506-01A
46507-01
46508-01
46509-01
46510-01
46511-01
46512-01A
46513-01
46514-01A
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46518-01
46519-01
46752-01A
46755-01
46756-01
46757-01
4741A
4772M
47959-04BGO
47959-04BK
47987-05BGO
47987-05BK
47988-05BGO
47988-05BK
48086-01
48096-00
48184-01
482K
48300-60
48315-60
48324-00
48372-05A
48386-05A
48389-01
48392-05
48403-03
48454-05
48483-01A
48485-01A
48486-01
48493-01
485K
486K
487K
488K
49733-07BGO
49733-07BK
50003-89B
50005-85A
50272-02B
50274-02B
50912-72
50994-04BGO
50994-04BK
50995-04BGO
50995-04BK
515
52041-82
5234
5235
5236M
5237M
52383-01
52385-01
52386-01
52387-01
52389-04
5238M
52393-04
52402-01
52453-04
52904-04
53158-98
53436-97
54556-84
54582-01
54583-04
54715-96
554A
55988-04
55989-04
55990-04
56046-01
56073-83
56206-96
56220-94A
56365-01
56367-01
56394-74
56396-74A
56402-83A
56508-76
56593-04
56594-04
5774
5809A
5812A
59020-01A
59033-01A
59040-01
59259-90
59274-01
59275-01
59283-01
59407-01
59481-00
59482-00
59605-03BEO
59709-01
59789-07BEO
59988-72A
60119-03
6012
60466-01
60467-01A
60966-01
6101
61081-92
61109-85D
61274-92
61329-01
6137K
61498-01
61516-07
6176MA
61813-01
61828-01
62107-01
62109-01A
62150-85
6215M
62791-04
62792-04
62909-04
62921-01
62926-01
62927-01
62940-04A
62941-04A
62942-01A
62943-01
62953-01
6298M
63650-04K
63654-04K
6366
63793-01K
64908-04A
64909-04
64911-04
64929-01B
64930-01
65043-01A
65045-01
65046-01
65101-01
65102-01
65104-01
65106-01
65107-01
65108-01
65109-01
65110-01
65111-01A
65112-01B
65113-01A
65151-01B
65152-01A
65153-01A
65165-01
65200-01
65948-00A
66017-01
66056-00
66115-01
66116-01
66154-07BEO
66155-03BEO
66156-03BEO
66157-03BEO
66158-03BEO
66494-01
66495-01
66496-01
6655
66712-01
66713-01
6702
6703
67308-05A
67392-01C
67393-01C
67394-01B
67399-01
67453-05A
67591-04
67621-94
67657-05
67658-05
67717-01
67790-93A
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67831-03
67854-98
67880-94
67883-04A
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68205-02
68254-01
68255-01
68256-01
68297-05
68324-01
68325-01
68326-01A
68327-01A
68329-03
68335-05
68340-01
68341-05
6837M
68380-05
6838M
6839M
6856M
6859M
6863
6864A
68653-05
6872M
68807-01
68876-01A
68879-01A
68880-01
68881-01
68882-01A
68883-01A
68884-01
68904-00
68920-01D
68922-00D
68924-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68958-07C
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68984-01
68985-01
69018-00
69040-01A
69051-01A
69060-90F
69066-01A
69068-01A
69082-05
69083-05
69088-01
69110-01
69143-01
69148-01
69152-01A
69309-10
6966M
69683-05
70003-04
70010-03
70068-96
70125-05
70155-03
70345-84
7036
70374-04
7039
70439-01
70441-01A
70442-04
70504-81
70578-89
70585-93
70590-04
7062
7068
71023-04
7124
7127
71403-01
71452-91A
71474-04
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71578-01A
71587-04
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71702-01
71797-01
71798-01
71799-01
71801-01
72023-51D
72033-93
72056-92
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72087-04
72088-04
72089-04
72090-04
72091-04
72092-04
72106-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72139-94GY
72144-94
72146-94
72156-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72170-01
72171-01
72176-94
72182-01
72183-01
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72218-94
72230-98
72231-98
72244-95
72245-95
72249-94
72252-01
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
7229W
72308-97
72312-04
72314-01
72326-95
72330-95
72405-98GN
72416-01
72427-00
72428-00
72429-00
72431-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72449-01
72450-01
72458-00
72516-01
72518-01
72520-01
72521-01
72522-01
72523-01
72524-01
72525-01
72526-01
72527-01
72529-01
72532-02
72535-04
72633-02
73101-96BK
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73169-01
73190-96
73191-96
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74195-98
7427M
7432M
7433M
7435M
74402-05A
74440-01
7444M
7460M
7495
75122-01
75123-01B
75169-01
75171-01
75172-01A
75173-01A
7606
7629
769M
7744
7813A
7880
7910M
7951
7999M
8002K
8008M
8020
8027K
8028K
8029K
8130
8235
8885
91846-03B
91848-03B
91914-01
91915-01
9208
9247
94756-01
95595-84A
964
965M
966M
968M
970M
972M
973M
978M
9830
9833
9834
983M
9847
9848
984M
9898
9937
9955
9998
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7433MUnknown
7951Unknown
3724MUnknown
7427MUnknown
76291990
7813AUnknown
8130Unknown
7999MUnknown
7910MUnknown
74951994
29522-012001
7435MUnknown
7880Unknown
80202002
48486-012001
7444MUnknown
77441943
7432MUnknown
3725MUnknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
1023MUnknown
40399-01M2001
3858MUnknown
1014MUnknown
1043M2000
42375-871987
4213Unknown
1004MUnknown
2579AUnknown
978MUnknown
4741A1994
1025MUnknown
3731MUnknown
29551996
1027MUnknown
44177-002000
1035MUnknown
43567-921992
3514Unknown
1024MUnknown
1017MUnknown
36122012
3753MUnknown
4132Unknown
1114MUnknown
968MUnknown
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3853M2001
4240Unknown
3798MUnknown
3755MUnknown
3762M2000
3703MUnknown
3919MUnknown
3708M2011
4480MUnknown
3700MAUnknown
3707MUnknown
984MUnknown
970MUnknown
1033MUnknown
35881990
3386Unknown
3729MUnknown
3711MUnknown
3704MUnknown
3706MUnknown
983MUnknown
27225-012001
972MUnknown
3759MUnknown
973MUnknown
3705MUnknown
56402-83A1983
3701MUnknown
1031MUnknown
3713M2006
3714M2009
1009MUnknown
1021MUnknown
4312CUnknown
3756MAUnknown
5236M2004
4772M2001
40439-012001
1030MUnknown
3920MUnknown
44048-83A1983
3966MUnknown
966MUnknown
3716MUnknown
3726MUnknown
1007MUnknown
1010MUnknown
3709MUnknown
965MUnknown
3832MUnknown
3385MUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
7229WUnknown
6012Unknown
6872MUnknown
6837MUnknown
46509-012001
63661987
6859MUnknown
6838MUnknown
6137KUnknown
45717-631963
61012011
11523Unknown
67815-59A1959
6839MUnknown
7068Unknown
7039Unknown
6966MUnknown
94756-012001
6856MUnknown
66551979
67031970
6215MUnknown
6702Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
5238M2004
76061983
8008MUnknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
5237M2004
106A1 - Custom Washers
25911-01K2001
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
10239Unknown
26770-012001
102382003
9830Unknown
62943-012001
10038A1994
9998Unknown
10232KUnknown
26730-012001
26777-012001
9955Unknown
45044-96A1996
26790-012001
108B1 - P Clamps
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
16448-01KA2001
10184Unknown
10136Unknown
964Unknown
66713-012001
110B1 - Plain Bushings
8029KUnknown
115682004
8028KUnknown
11519Unknown
40433-012001
35420-01K2001
46246-012001
54556-841984
42569-032003
8027KUnknown
48389-012001
11542Unknown
8885Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12072KUnknown
12071KUnknown
6298MUnknown
11291Unknown
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
14794-01K2001
14795-01K2001
9247Unknown
6176MAUnknown
111A1 - Adhesive
72525-012001
72524-012001
72523-012001
72527-012001
72522-012001
72171-012001
72170-012001
72088-042004
72252-012001
111F1 - Protective Tape
48403-032003
59283-012001
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11347KUnknown
72458-002000
28862-012001
11341KUnknown
11130KUnknown
27669-01K2001
11353KUnknown
11362KUnknown
111011949
11391KUnknown
11392KUnknown
113482002
111401982
11354KUnknown
11366KUnknown
46508-012001
112901998
11380Unknown
11331KUnknown
11312K2011
10994KUnknown
11361Unknown
11314KUnknown
11346KUnknown
120A1 - Pins
482KUnknown
409KUnknown
488KUnknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
485KUnknown
487KUnknown
515Unknown
45041-01A2001
486KUnknown
64930-012001
121A1 - Grommets
26757-012001
26758-012001
11548Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
5234Unknown
43212-012001
43708-012001
6863Unknown
72164-94A1994
6864A2010
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
1034MUnknown
769M2001
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
65045-012001
11363KUnknown
45611-861986
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
22121-01K2001
11355KUnknown
41139-022002
11143Unknown
11356KUnknown
11328MUnknown
11335KUnknown
11304Unknown
11200KUnknown
11384KUnknown
29519-012001
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7062Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
16312-04A2004
26791-012001
46515-012001
5774Unknown
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
66712-012001
45005-052005
48324-002000
11524AUnknown
59275-012001
44126-871987
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
40434-012001
59274-012001
69148-012001
11329KUnknown
11558Unknown
27995-012001
56394-741974
61828-012001
46510-012001
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8235Unknown
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15348-012001
141A1 - Medallion
13465-052005
13466-052005
14270-921992
34918-042004
13375-042004
13378-042004
62792-042004
44338-002000
13377-042004
13376-042004
62791-042004
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19532-05KA2006
19533-05KA2005
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16307-052005
65107-012001
16311-052005
16298-05A2005
16308-012001
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16299-012001
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7460MUnknown
27667-01K2001
164C1 - Tiebar
16306-04A2004
165A1 - Cylinder Head
17012-03KA2005
17013-03KA2005
27043-02KA2012
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17626-01K2001
17625-01K2001
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168B1 - Cylinder Liner
22926-01KA2001
179A1 - Lifters
18181-01K2001
180A1 - Valves
18057-01K2001
18665-01K2001
18664-01K2001
181B1 - Valve Seals
17638-01K2001
17640-01K2001
17637-01K2001
18687-01K2001
17639-01K2001
181C1 - Valve Collars
35004-01K2001
35002-01K2001
35003-01K2001
35001-01K2001
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18055-01K2001
18661-01K2001
18662-01K2001
17641-01K2001
18052-01K2001
220A1 - Piston Ring
22927-01K2001
221A1 - Piston Pin
22117-01K2001
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24307-01K2001
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
27982-012001
24311-01K2001
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
25800-01K2001
35445-01K2001
8002KUnknown
26582-01K2001
35443-01K2001
35441-01K2001
35423-04K2004
35433-01K2001
241A1 - Flywheel
23712-01K2001
23725-01K2001
24312-01K2001
244A1 - Crankcase
24463-05K2005
24464-05K2005
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24411-01K2001
24412-01K2001
24409-01K2001
24410-01K2001
24413-01K2001
32313-01A2001
244F1 - Oil Pan
26107-04K2004
254B1 - Camshaft
17419-01K2001
17421-01KA2001
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
17423-01K2001
254D1 - Camshaft Support
41714-052005
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
17407-01KA2001
17406-01KA2001
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
17632-01K2001
17629-01K2001
257A1 - Cam Cover
17680-04K2004
17664-01K2001
17689-04K2004
17661-01K2001
17679-04K2004
17690-04K2004
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25294-04K2004
25291-04K2004
25732-01K2001
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
25302-01K2001
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
17418-01K2001
17416-01KA2001
17010-01K2001
41731-012001
72087-042004
61109-85D1985
17011-01KB2001
17666-01K2001
25891-01K2001
25080-01K2001
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34927-05A2005
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
29505-052005
266E1 - Water Pump Housing
26748-01K2001
26750-01K2001
26759-04K2004
25295-04K2004
266F1 - Water Pump Housing Gasket
26749-01K2001
26752-01K2001
267A1 - Thermostat Housing Gasket
26765-01K2001
268C1 - Radiator
26722-042004
268D1 - Radiator Bleeder Valve
52352004
268F1 - Radiator Pressure Cap
62909-042004
26733-012001
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
66115-012001
66116-012001
66158-03BEO2003
66157-03BEO2003
26788-01A2001
268J1 - Cooling System Module
26721-01C2001
269B1 - Radiator Hose
26767-012001
26754-012001
26768-01A2001
62953-012001
26753-012001
26756-012001
26755-012001
26737-01K2001
62942-01A2001
269F1 - Radiator Overflow Tank Cap
26780-05A2006
61813-012001
269G1 - Radiator Overflow Tank
26731-012001
270A1 - Carburetor
27378-012001
27391-012001
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27657-012001
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
27977-012001
272E1 - Velocity Stack
29521-012001
29438-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
24986-01K2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27662-01B2001
27408-012001
28002-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27665-01A2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29435-052005
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29439-012001
29436-012001
290E1 - Airbox Helmholtz Chamber
29647-012001
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29437-012001
294C1 - Breather Hose
29601-05K2005
29504-05A2005
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
26724-042004
29484-012001
29464-012001
28863-012001
299A1 - Alternator
25881-01KA2001
25895-04K2004
299C1 - Charging Rotor
26022-02K2002
30731-01K2001
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30734-04K2004
314F1 - Starter Motor
31717-01K2001
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
71023-042004
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
27660-012001
71474-042004
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
315A1 - Quick Shift Actuator
35017-01K2001
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18663-01K2001
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31651-012001
32477-01A2011
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-05A2005
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32315-012001
27388-012001
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27975-012001
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
34696-042004
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33738-042004
35434-01K2001
33758-012001
42682-012001
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
33757-01A2001
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35429-01K2001
35430-01KA2001
35428-01K2001
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
35432-01K2001
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34567-012001
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
35442-01K2001
34007-01K2001
35451-01K2001
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34985-012001
34783-05A2007
34905-042004
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40341-042004
40345-042004
350C1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensator Driving Element
40438-012001
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35454-01KA2001
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
18628-01K2001
18678-01K2001
18629-01K2001
40095-01K2001
18698-01K2001
18632-01K2001
18630-01K2001
18656-01K2001
18667-01K2001
18673-01K2001
18683-01K2001
18700-01K2001
18676-01K2001
18666-01K2001
18655-01K2001
18686-01K2001
18627-01K2001
18693-01K2001
18680-01K2001
18695-01K2001
18696-01K2001
18659-01K2001
18699-01K2001
18701-01K2001
18679-01K2001
18669-01K2001
18675-01K2001
18624-01K2001
18685-01K2001
18684-01K2001
18626-01K2001
18697-01K2001
18670-01K2001
18639-01K2001
18674-01K2001
18702-01K2001
18672-01K2001
18671-01K2001
18682-01K2001
18658-01K2001
18681-01K2001
18677-01K2001
18668-01K2001
18692-01K2001
18657-01K2001
18631-01K2001
18625-01K2001
18694-01K2001
18638-01K2001
352A1 - Engine Balancer
14791-01K2001
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14758-01K2001
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35455-01KA2001
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
26103-01K2001
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
36706-01K2001
36757-05K2005
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
36709-01K2001
36714-01K2001
36712-01K2001
36705-01K2001
37909-901990
31301-01K2001
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
36713-01K2001
36707-01K2001
370C1 - Clutch Hub
36701-01K2001
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
36780-01K2001
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
36710-01K2001
36704-01K2001
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
36711-01K2001
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36699-01KB2005
370H1 - Clutch Sprocket
36781-01K2001
36782-04K2004
36779-05K2005
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38658-01B2001
38692-04C2004
372F1 - Clutch Diaphragm Plate
36702-01K2001
31303-01K2001
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40105-042004
40027-01A2002
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41062-012001
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68920-01D2001
32534-05C2008
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-00D2000
69018-002000
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44046-00D2000
44381-99C1999
44680-052005
44681-052005
44160-002000
44163-002000
44023-00C2000
44382-99C1999
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44343-012001
41666-012001
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
40920-871987
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45030-03C2003
42585-052005
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45013-96D1996
45013-96C1996
44455-01A2001
38657-01B2001
38690-04B2004
38690-04A2004
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45004-96A1996
42471-01A2001
43915-012001
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45379-01A2001
45423-921992
45423-961996
44456-012001
43914-012001
43917-012001
44351-002000
417E1 - Brake Master Cylinder Hose
42397-012001
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42586-012001
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
46243-012001
45016-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
44454-01C2002
40953-012001
44463-042004
40949-01A2001
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40008-04K2004
40014-04K2004
40429-012001
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
41089-012001
430D1 - Front Axle
41540-042004
430E1 - Rear Axle
41541-052005
45069-012001
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
40437-01A2001
40436-01A2001
43704-012001
34647-042004
43641-012001
43571-01A2001
43642-01A2001
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46757-012001
46756-012001
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46505-012001
46506-01A2001
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46517-012001
46511-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
46512-01A2010
46514-01A2010
46516-012001
45070-012001
46519-012001
46504-012001
46513-012001
457D1 - Steering Stem
46507-012001
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45670-80A1980
48184-012001
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
46755-012001
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
46752-01A2001
470A1 - Frame
47959-04BGO2004
47987-05BK2005
47959-04BK2004
47988-05BK2005
47988-05BGO2005
47987-05BGO2005
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48086-012001
7036Unknown
472B1 - Structural Tailsection
48485-01A2001
48483-01A2001
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
68807-012001
474C1 - Swingarm
48372-05A2005
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48386-05A2005
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
48392-052005
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49733-07BK2007
49733-07BGO2007
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
53158-981998
50005-85A1985
3718MUnknown
62107-012001
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
33048-721972
50995-04BGO2004
50994-04BK2004
50994-04BGO2004
50995-04BK2004
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42699-042004
50912-721972
42400-01A2001
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
50272-02B2002
50274-02B2002
42584-012001
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52383-012001
52393-042004
52453-042004
52904-042004
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
52402-012001
52041-821982
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
46518-012001
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
54715-961996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
52386-012001
524B1 - Passenger Seat
52387-012001
52389-042004
540B1 - Rear Shock
54583-042004
54582-012001
540H1 - Rear Suspension Miscellaneous Component
5809AUnknown
5812AUnknown
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
56046-012001
55988-042004
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
55989-042004
46095-04BGO2004
46096-04BGO2004
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
55990-042004
560A1 - Mirror
67831-032003
91915-012001
91914-012001
91846-03B2003
91848-03B2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56367-012001
56365-012001
56593-042004
56594-042004
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-961996
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
572E1 - Side Cover
66155-03BEO2003
66156-03BEO2003
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
67621-941994
589A1 - Front Fender
59789-07BEO2007
59020-01A2001
595D1 - Rear Fender
59605-03BEO2003
59033-01A2001
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
59040-012001
59709-012001
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60467-01A2001
60466-012001
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27382-012001
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
62927-012001
72439-00B2000
61329-012001
61498-012001
75173-01A2001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
60966-012001
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62921-012001
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61274-921992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
612A1 - Fuel Filter
75169-012001
75171-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75122-012001
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
61516-072007
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75123-01B2001
62109-01A2001
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
62926-012001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69040-01A2001
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29434-03A2003
66154-07BEO2007
614C1 - Trim
67399-012001
67591-042004
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26575-01KB2001
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26578-01K2001
27993-012001
26738-01K2001
26539-01K2001
26534-01K2001
26739-01K2001
627A1 - Oil Cooler
26723-042004
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
26542-01K2001
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
26778-04K2004
26541-01K2001
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63793-01K2001
627H1 - Oil Line
62940-04A2004
62941-04A2004
26772-042004
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
63654-04K2004
26399-01K2001
63650-04K2004
627K2 - Oil Line Fitting Cover
26782-01A2001
627L1 - Oil Overflow Catch Bottle
26731-01A2001
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
26034-01K2001
627P1 - Oil Thermostat
26740-01K2001
26769-04K2004
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
26393-01K2001
628B1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Mounting Bracket
26762-04K2004
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65200-012001
649A1 - Muffler
65152-01A2004
64911-042004
65153-01A2004
64908-04A2004
64909-042004
65151-01B2001
64929-01B2001
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65110-012001
65046-012001
65111-01A2001
65112-01B2001
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65165-012001
65113-01A2001
65106-012001
656E1 - Header Pipe
65104-012001
65101-012001
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65108-012001
65043-01A2001
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65102-012001
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65109-012001
660A1 - Battery
65948-00A2000
660B1 - Battery Pad
66495-012001
66494-012001
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660E1 - Ground Strap
70441-01A2001
70442-042004
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70439-012001
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
660J1 - Battery Charger
66056-002000
677A1 - Headlight
68335-052005
68882-01A2005
67883-04A2004
68341-052005
68884-012001
68880-012001
67790-93A1993
68883-01A2005
69082-052005
68297-052005
69683-052005
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
69088-012001
68380-052005
68255-012001
68256-012001
67717-012001
67880-941994
68254-012001
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
69083-052005
678A1 - Taillight
68326-01A2002
68879-01A2002
68327-01A2002
68876-01A2002
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
69066-01A2002
68985-012001
69068-01A2002
68984-012001
67827-88A1988
68972-002000
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
69110-012001
679B1 - Reflector
59259-901990
59482-002000
68340-012001
59481-002000
60119-032003
59407-012001
59988-72A1972
679C1 - Reflector Mount Bracket / Holder
69051-01A2002
679E1 - License Plate Light
68205-022002
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68169-90A1990
68881-012001
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
68324-012001
68325-012001
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
32616-01C2001
70590-042004
72532-022002
72529-012001
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
69143-012001
69152-01A2001
48096-002000
66496-012001
71702-012001
69060-90F2010
70374-042004
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72521-012001
72432-002000
72431-002000
73169-012001
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72535-042004
692F1 - Wire Harness
70125-052005
67657-052005
67658-052005
70155-032003
75172-01A2001
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
42409-012001
72249-941994
72266-941994
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72159-941994
25919-04K2004
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72312-042004
72526-012001
72124-94GY1994
72416-012001
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72090-042004
72183-012001
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72273-951995
72078-002000
72182-012001
72518-012001
48454-052005
72516-012001
72199-941994
72092-042004
25918-04K2004
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72429-002000
72428-002000
72308-971997
72427-002000
72218-941994
9937Unknown
72326-951995
72434-002000
74190-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
72449-012001
72091-042004
72520-012001
68653-052005
72450-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
72633-022002
72214-941994
70585-931993
70504-811981
73190-961996
73103-96BK1996
73101-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
72089-042004
73106-96BK1996
73152-96WE1996
72230-981998
74153-981998
74195-981998
73153-96BK1996
70068-961996
73102-96WE1996
72244-951995
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
73191-961996
24927-012001
72146-941994
74159-981998
72190-941994
56073-831983
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
72405-98GN1998
73102-96BK1996
72056-921992
70578-891989
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
73154-96BK1996
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67394-01B2001
67453-05A2005
67393-01C2001
46150-042004
67308-05A2006
67392-01C2001
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71578-01A2001
45804-012001
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33902-98A1998
52385-012001
714C1 - Pressure Switch
71403-012001
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71797-012001
67854-981998
71799-012001
71587-042004
71798-012001
71683-06A2006
71564-961996
71563-961996
71568-96A1996
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71567-961996
71621-082008
71801-012001
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74440-012001
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
68927-002000
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS & COVERS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11304RING
FOOTRESTS:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
6702WASHER
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
9247BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
46514-01AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
DECORATIVE & TRIM
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61274-92FILLER CAP
FUEL TANK:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
CLUTCH CONTROL:
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
71621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2):
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
FOOT CONTROLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
34611-65APEG
GEAR SHIFTER:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP (1 OF 2):
68973-00LENS
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63793-01KENGINE OIL FILTER
COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
WINDSHIELDS & AIR DEFLECTORS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67621-94BUSHING
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, & BELT GUARD: