2012 Sportster Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99451-12A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2012 Sportster Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2012 SPORTSTER MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
World manufacturer identifier
1HD=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5HD=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
932=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in Brazil market
MEG=Originally manufactured in and for sale only in India market
2
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 or larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351 cm3 to 900 cm3)
3
Model
See model table
4
Engine type
2=Evolution® 883 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
3=Evolution® 1202 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected
6=Evolution® 1202 cm3 precision-cooled, fuel-injected
5
Introduction date/Configuration and calibration recognition
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic
3=California
A=Canada
C=HDI
E=Japan
G=Australia
J=Brazil
L=Asia Pacific
N=India
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic
5, 6=California
B=Canada
D=HDI
F=Japan
H=Australia
K=Brazil
M=Asia Pacific
P=India
6
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
7
Model year
C=2012
8
Assembly plant
C=Kansas City, MO U.S.A.
D=H-D Brazil-Manaus, Brazil (CKD)
N=Haryana India (Bawal District Rewari)
9
Sequential number
Varies
Table 2. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
NAME
CODE
MODEL
NAME
CR
XL 883L
SuperLow®
CZ
XL 1200N
Nightster®
CS
XL 883R
883 Roadster
LF
XL 1200V
Seventy-Two
LE
XL 883N
Iron 883
LC
XL 1200X
Forty-Eight
CT
XL 1200C
1200 Custom
LD
XR 1200X
XR 1200X
LH
XL 1200CP
1200 Custom
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119519-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883N, XL883R
19527-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada) (1200CP - Chrome Engine w/ Drag or Pull Back Handlebar)XL1200C, XL1200CP
19566-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (883cc) (World)XL883L
19637-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200N
19766-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200X
19768-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI) (not shown)XR1200X
19778-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200V
19925-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada) (1200CP - Chrome Engine w/ Mini-Ape Handlebar)XL1200CP
19926-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada) (1200CP - Black Engine w/ Drag or Pull Back Handlebar)XL1200CP
19927-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada) (1200CP - Black Engine w/ Mini-Ape Handlebar)XL1200CP
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
219606-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200C
19734-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200N
19767-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200X
19779-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200V

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111190O-RING (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24266ASCREW (not illustrated) (2)XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4748SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X
36787WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X
416353-04BRACKET, center engine mountXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
516443-04CYLINDER, w/ piston (883 cc) (silver) (2)XL883L
16452-05CYLINDER, w/ piston (883 cc) (black) (2)XL883N, XL883R
16463-04CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (LH - black w/ fin highlights) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP
16469-10CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (LH - black w/o fin highlights) (2)XL1200CP, XL1200X
17496-07CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (gray) (2)XL1200N
16800019CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (gray) (2)XL1200V
616465-06VALVE GUIDE, w/ 16699-06 (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
716478-85ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
816480-92ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
916573-83ADOWEL (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1016660-07HEAD, rear cylinder (883 cc) (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883L
16661-07HEAD, front cylinder (883 cc) (silver), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883L
16865-07HEAD, rear cylinder (883 cc) (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883N, XL883R
16867-07HEAD, front cylinder (883 cc) (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXL883N, XL883R
16666-07HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (LH - black w/ fin highlights), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200C, XL1200CP
16667-07HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (LH - black w/ fin highlights), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200C, XL1200CP
17485-07HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (LH - black w/o fin highlights), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X
17488-07HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (LH - black w/o fin highlights), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X
16500068HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (gray), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200V
16500071HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (gray), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200V
1116664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1216699-06SNAP RING (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1316715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1416789-04GASKET, cylinder base (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1516832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1617027-08GASKET KIT, engine overhaulXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
17049-08GASKET KIT, top overhaulXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1718011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
18012-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
18020-07INSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
18021-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1818053-04INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
18690-02INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
18059-04EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
18691-02EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1918094-02ASEAL, valve (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2018245-02VALVE SPRING (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2118258-02COLLAR, valve spring - upper (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2218260-02KEEPER, valve collar (8)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14266ASCREW (2)XR1200X
216468-08CYLINDER, w/ piston & rings (black) (2)XR1200X
316465-06VALVE GUIDE, w/ 16699-06 (4)XR1200X
416478-85ASCREW (4)XR1200X
516480-92ASCREW (4)XR1200X
616573-83ADOWEL (4)XR1200X
716699-06SNAP RING (4)XR1200X
817562-10HEAD, front cylinder (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200X
17565-10HEAD, rear cylinder (black), w/ valve guides & seatsXR1200X
916771-08GASKET, cylinder head (2)XR1200X
1016715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)XR1200X
1116789-04GASKET, cylinder base (2)XR1200X
1216832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)XR1200X
1317027-08GASKET KIT, engine overhaulXR1200X
17049-08GASKET KIT, top overhaulXR1200X
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XR1200X
18020-07INSERT, intake valve seat (2)XR1200X
1518690-02INTAKE VALVE, 7mm (2)XR1200X
18691-02EXHAUST VALVE, 7mm (2)XR1200X
1618094-02ASEAL, valve (4)XR1200X
1718245-02VALVE SPRING (4)XR1200X
1818258-02COLLAR, valve spring - upper (4)XR1200X
1918260-02KEEPER, valve collar (8)XR1200X

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22441SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
32486SCREW (8)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
43849SCREW (6)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
53976SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64718ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
74741ASCREW (8)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
86589WASHER (8)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
911190O-RING (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1011377O-RING (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1116800-84AGASKET (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1217036-08GASKET KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1317362-07BGASKET, lower (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1417695-07BGASKET, inner (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1717393-07SEALXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1817429-91BUSHING (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1917501-04ROCKER COVER, outer (polished) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L
17551-04ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
17655-05ROCKER COVER, outer (black) (2)XL1200CP, XL883N, XL883R
2017532-07AROCKER COVER, inner (polished) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L
17537-07AROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
17614-07AROCKER COVER, inner (silver) (2)XL1200CP, XL883N, XL883R
2117611-83SHAFT (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2217972-04TAPPET COVER, frontXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
17981-04TAPPET COVER, rearXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2317976-04GASKET (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2417946-04COVER (chrome) (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2517908-02PUSH ROD, exhaust (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
17909-02PUSH ROD, intake (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2618505-06ANTI-ROTATION DEVICEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2718538-99CTAPPET, w/ roller (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2826010-04BREATHER, frontXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
26011-04BREATHER, rearXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2926012-07BREATHER, front w/ sealXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
26020-07BREATHER, rear w/ sealXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (2)XR1200X
21039SCREW (8)XR1200X
32486SCREW (8)XR1200X
43849SCREW (6)XR1200X
53976SCREW (2)XR1200X
64718ASCREW (4)XR1200X
74741ASCREW (8)XR1200X
86589WASHER (8)XR1200X
911190O-RING (4)XR1200X
1011377O-RING (4)XR1200X
1111621O-RING (2)XR1200X
1211625O-RING (2)XR1200X
1316800-84AGASKET (2)XR1200X
1417036-08GASKET KITXR1200X
1517695-07BGASKET, inner (2)XR1200X
1617633-08BGASKET, lower (2)XR1200X
1717360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust (2)XR1200X
1817375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake (2)XR1200X
1917429-91BUSHING (4)XR1200X
2017569-08ROCKER BOX GUARDXR1200X
2117615-10ROCKER COVER, outer (black) (2)XR1200X
2217591-10ROCKER COVER, inner (black) (2)XR1200X
2317611-83SHAFT (4)XR1200X
2417903-10TAPPET COVER, front (black)XR1200X
17911-10TAPPET COVER, rear (black)XR1200X
2517976-04GASKET (2)XR1200X
2617963-10COVER (black) (4)XR1200X
2717908-02PUSH ROD, exhaust (2)XR1200X
17909-02PUSH ROD, intake (2)XR1200X
2818505-06ANTI-ROTATION DEVICEXR1200X
2918538-99CTAPPET, w/ roller (4)XR1200X
3026016-08BREATHER (2)XR1200X
3126856-89AVALVE, umbrella-check, breatherXR1200X
3263548-08FITTING (2)XR1200X

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
211317KEYALL
322266-86PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22261-86PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22271-86PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
21948-02PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
22231-04PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
22238-04PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
422221-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22224-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22228-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22223-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
22227-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
22230-04PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
22244-04APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XR1200X
522589-83BLOCK RING (4)ALL
622719-04PISTON PIN (2)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22765-02PISTON PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
723905-04BFLYWHEELS & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 11317XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23999-08FLYWHEELS & CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 11317XR1200X
824332-36BUSHING, 0.01 O.S. (2)ALL
924658-87INNER RINGALL

CRANKCASE & GEARCASE - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2358DOWEL PIN (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3835SCREW (11)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
41028SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
51048SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64091SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
78881BEARING RACEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
88972WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
910080CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1010177CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1111177ARETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1212068OIL SEALXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1324466-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
24470-06BCRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (silver)XL883L
24745-07ACRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (gray)XL1200N, XL1200V
1424605-07BEARINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1524647-87BEARING (blue)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24650-87BEARING (red)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24659-87BEARING (white/gray)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24660-87BEARING (green)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1624754-75ADOWEL PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1726436-90ASPRINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1826437-86BBALLXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1926638-00YGASKET (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2029950-91COVERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2168042-99SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2233117-91AADAPTERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2335114-02RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2435118-03RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2540254-02SPACERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2645830-48PLUG (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2762651-04LINE, oil pumpXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2863508-04HOSE, transmission ventXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2963533-41AFITTINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3063805-80AOIL FILTER (black)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
63796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
3165088-04STUD, ground (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3262700014OIL JET ASSEMBLY (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

CRANKCASE & GEARCASE - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215PINXR1200X
2232PINXR1200X
3358DOWEL PIN (4)XR1200X
4835SCREW (12)XR1200X
51028SCREWXR1200X
61048SCREW (4)XR1200X
72487SCREW (3)XR1200X
84091SCREW (2)XR1200X
98881BEARING RACEXR1200X
108972WASHERXR1200X
1110080CLAMP (2)XR1200X
1210177CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200X
1311177ARETAINING RINGXR1200X
1411290O-RINGXR1200X
1512068OIL SEALXR1200X
1616899-02STUD (2)XR1200X
1717525-08PLATEXR1200X
1824475-08CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XR1200X
1924605-07BEARINGXR1200X
2024647-87BEARING (blue)XR1200X
24650-87BEARING (red)XR1200X
24659-87BEARING (white/gray)XR1200X
24660-87BEARING (green)XR1200X
2124754-75ADOWEL PIN (2)XR1200X
2226436-90ASPRINGXR1200X
2326437-86BBALLXR1200X
2426638-00YGASKET (2)XR1200X
2529950-91COVERXR1200X
2633117-91AADAPTORXR1200X
2735114-02RETAINING RINGXR1200X
2835118-03RETAINING RINGXR1200X
2940254-02SPACERXR1200X
3045830-48PLUGXR1200X
3160330-08PLUG, w/ O-ring (2)XR1200X
3263508-04HOSE, transmission ventXR1200X
3363533-41AFITTINGXR1200X
3463805-80AOIL FILTERXR1200X
3565088-04STUD, ground (2)XR1200X
3668042-99SCREW (4)XR1200X
3762700013OIL JET ASSEMBLY, w/ gasket (2)XR1200X

INSPECTION COVER & PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW (6)ALL
24820ASCREW (16)ALL
311171O-RING (2)ALL
411105O-RINGALL
525307-06PRIMARY COVER (black) w/ 40574-06XL1200CP, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
25430-06PRIMARY COVER (polished) w/ 40574-06XL883L
25460-06PRIMARY COVER (chrome) w/ 40574-06XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
60830-07PRIMARY COVER (gray) w/ 40574-06XL1200N
60836-10PRIMARY COVER (black) w/ 40574-06XR1200X
625463-94AGASKETALL
734760-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
34992-04INSPECTION COVER, clutch (polished)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
37718-10INSPECTION COVER, clutch (black)XR1200X
834993-04AINSPECTION COVER, chain, w/ gasket (polished)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L
34761-04AINSPECTION COVER, chain, w/ gasket (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
34794-05AINSPECTION COVER, chain, w/ gasket (polished)XL883N, XL883R
35077-10INSPECTION COVER, chain, w/ gasket (black)XR1200X
934955-04GASKETALL
1034990-08GASKETALL
1140574-06BUSHINGALL
1241191-74ASCREW (2)ALL
1360328-98BOIL DRAIN PLUG ASSEMBLYALL

CAMSHAFTS & GEAR COVER - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24740ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34717ASCREW (6)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
47916AJAM NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
568120-00SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
611317T-KEYXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
724047-00PINION GEARXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
825194-06CAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
925219-04COVER ASSEMBLY (polished), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL883L
25213-04COVER ASSEMBLY (chrome), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
25486-05COVER ASSEMBLY (black), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200CP, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
25546-07COVER ASSEMBLY (gray), w/ 62375-57A & bushingsXL1200N
1025263-90DGASKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1125586-37OUTER BUSHING, cam gear shafts (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1225588-91BUSHING, rear intake cam gear shaftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1325593-74BUSHING, flywheel gear shaftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1425598-91INNER BUSHING, camshaft gear (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1526318-88ADRIVE GEAR, oil pumpXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1632506-90TIMER COVERXL883L
32514-04TIMER COVERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883N, XL883R
32531-07TIMER COVERXL1200N, XL1200X
25600007TIMER COVERXL1200V
1762375-57AFITTING, oil vent hoseXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

CAMSHAFTS & GEAR COVER - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (3)XR1200X
24717ASCREW (3)XR1200X
34740ASCREWXR1200X
44822ASCREWXR1200X
57916AJAM NUTXR1200X
611317T-KEYXR1200X
724047-00PINION GEARXR1200X
825250-10COVER (black)XR1200X
925271-08CAM GEAR SET, complete, w/ pinion gearXR1200X
1026332-08SPACERXR1200X

OIL PUMP - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24765SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
36157WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
411002RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
526204-91AOIL PUMP, completeXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
626434-91O-RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
726239-07GEAR SHAFTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
826502-07GEROTOR SET, returnXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
926503-07GEROTOR SET, feedXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1026495-89BGASKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1126496-75AFITTINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1262601-91AFITTING, frontXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1363533-41AFITTING, rearXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

OIL PUMP - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (6)XR1200X
210966O-RINGXR1200X
310967O-RINGXR1200X
410969O-RINGXR1200X
510971O-RINGXR1200X
611110O-RINGXR1200X
711140O-RING (2)XR1200X
811290O-RING (4)XR1200X
911326O-RING (2)XR1200X
1011384KRETAINER (2)XR1200X
1111408RETAINERXR1200X
1225279-08GASKETXR1200X
1326064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408XR1200X
1426182-08CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 10971XR1200X
1526184-08FITTINGXR1200X
1626210-99SPRING, compressionXR1200X
1726400-82BVALVE, bypass - oil pumpXR1200X
1826432-76AO-RINGXR1200X
1926522-08COVER ASSEMBLYXR1200X
2026525-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11140, 11326 & 11384K (2)XR1200X
2126526-08GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, feedXR1200X
2226529-08THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLYXR1200X
2326546-08GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, returnXR1200X
2426592-08OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 20, 22, 25 & 26XR1200X
254741ASCREW (2)XR1200X
2660330-08PLUG, w/ 11290 (3)XR1200X
274718ASCREW (3)XR1200X

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12481MSCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23987BOLT (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34798SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
416361-07BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
526995-86BSEAL (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
627216-95SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
727327-07FLANGE (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
827628-01AKIT, IAC motorXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
927629-01AKIT, throttle position sensorXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1027795-07INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ fuel rail, fuel injector, intake manifold, TMAP sensor, cap, IAC Kit, TPS Kit, hardware kitXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1127693-07FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 27216-95 & bracketXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
27829-10FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 27216-95 & bracketXL1200V, XL1200X
1227700-07KIT, hardware & O-ringsXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1327701-07ACABLE BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1427704-07FUEL RAILXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1527706-07AFUEL INJECTOR, w/ O-ring (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1627707-07INTAKE MANIFOLDXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1732319-07T-MAP SENSORXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1890383-98CAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12481MSCREWXR1200X
23987BOLT (4)XR1200X
34551SCREW (2)XR1200X
44798SCREWXR1200X
516360-08COVER (black)XR1200X
626995-86BSEAL (2)XR1200X
727216-95SCREWXR1200X
827327-07FLANGE (2)XR1200X
927628-01AKIT, IAC motorXR1200X
1027629-01AKIT, throttle position sensorXR1200X
1127695-08INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, w/ fuel rail, fuel injector, intake manifold, TMAP sensor, cap, IAC Kit, TPS KitXR1200X
1227698-08ABRACKETXR1200X
1327704-07FUEL RAILXR1200X
1427706-07AFUEL INJECTOR, w/ O-ring (2)XR1200X
1527792-08FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 27216-95 & bracketXR1200X
1632319-07T-MAP SENSORXR1200X
1790383-98CAPXR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
27300029RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT (HDI) (not shown)XR1200X

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14705SCREW (2)ALL
211289AO-RING (2)ALL
311290O-RINGXR1200X
425394-08PIPE ADAPTER, w/ 11290XR1200X
526554-77BSWITCH, oil pressureALL
632472-10SENSOR, engine temperature w/ 72009-05, 72011-05 & cable strapALL
732707-01CSENSOR, crank position w/ 11289A & 74194-98ALL
872009-05HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
972011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (2)ALL
1074194-98TERMINALALL
1174402-05BSENSOR, vehicle speed, w/ 11289AALL

AIR CLEANER - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22460SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
33565SCREW, breather (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
411202O-RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
529062-95BGASKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
628794-10COVER (gloss black) w/ labelXL1200X
28792-10COVER (chrome) w/ labelXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L
28793-10COVER (gray) w/ labelXL1200N
28790-10COVER (black) w/ labelXL883N, XL883R
729123-07TRIM INSERTXL883L
29200001TRIM INSERTXL883N, XL883R
29355-07TRIM INSERTXL1200N, XL1200X
29346-07TRIM INSERTXL1200C, XL1200CP
829313-95GASKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
929315-04SEALXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1029331-04FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1129369-07ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1229000015BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYXL1200V
1329000016SEALXL1200V
1429400015FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95XL1200V
1561300131COVER (chrome) w/ labelXL1200V

AIR BOX - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1673CLIP (2)XR1200X
24802SCREW (2)XR1200X
32407SCREW (9)XR1200X
42612SCREW (2)XR1200X
56703WASHER (2)XR1200X
626162-08BREATHER HOSE ASSEMBLYXR1200X
726169-08HOSE, breather (2)XR1200X
829867-09AIR BOX ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, & 10 (Domestic, Canada, Australia, Asia-Pacific)XR1200X
929377-08ELEMENTXR1200X
1029379-08CLAMP (2)XR1200X
1129380-08COUPLINGXR1200X
1265258-08AIR BOX FASCIA KITXR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1329371-08AIR BOX ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, & 10 (HDI, England, Japan)XR1200X

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13029SCREW (4)ALL
24329SCREW (2)ALL
34751SCREW (8)ALL
410177STRAP (3)ALL
529997-07ASTATORALL
630018-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocketXR1200X
732493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40241-02AXL883L, XL883N, XL883R
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40290-04AXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
840241-02ASPROCKET, 34TXL883L, XL883N, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, 38TXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
972195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayALL
1074711-08REGULATOR, w/ 10177ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1130029-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocket (Japan, Brazil)XR1200X

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12513SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23124SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
33480ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
47220LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
510177STRAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
631656-07IGNITION COILXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
731753-07PLATE, nutXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
831807-07BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
932006-07CABLE, spark plug, rear (long)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1032003-07CABLE, spark plug, front (short)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1132534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1232362-04SPARK PLUG (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1373227-10COVERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (2)XR1200X
23708MSCREW (2)XR1200X
331656-07IGNITION COILXR1200X
431753-07PLATE, nutXR1200X
531801-08BRACKETXR1200X
632004-08CABLE, spark plug, rear (long)XR1200X
732005-08ACABLE, spark plug, front (short)XR1200X
827794-08SPARK PLUG (2)XR1200X
932534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULEXR1200X

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
131390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
231488-81CGASKETALL
331556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLYALL
431603-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
545902-00SCREW (2)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13990SCREWALL
26003WASHER (4)ALL
36021SPACERALL
48862BEARING (3)ALL
58884BEARINGALL
68956ROLLER BEARINGXR1200X
78964BALL BEARINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
88966BEARING, closed endALL
98970ABALL BEARINGALL
1010984SNAP RINGALL
1111067RETAINING RING (4)ALL
1211113O-RINGALL
1311161RETAINING RINGALL
1411631O-RINGXR1200X
1512030SEALALL
1612074OIL SEALALL
1733354-08SPACERXR1200X
1835030-89ABEARING, mainshaftALL
1935038-89ARETAINING RINGALL
2035051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
2135087-99ARETAINING RINGALL
2235107-06SPACERALL
2335159-06GEAR, fifth-mainshaftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
35234-08GEAR, fifth-mainshaftXR1200X
2435163-06GEAR, mainshaftALL
2535165-06GEAR, fourth-mainshaftALL
2635167-06GEAR, first-mainshaftALL
2735172-06GEAR, countershaftALL
2835174-06GEAR, first-countershaftALL
2935190-06DOG RINGALL
3035191-06GEAR, fourth-countershaftALL
3135193-06GEAR, third-countershaftALL
3235196-06DOG RINGALL
3335197-06GEAR, second-countershaftALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17080WASHERALL
29187ABEARINGALL
333540-06SPRING SLEEVE ASSEMBLY, detentALL
433641-06SHIFTER CAM ASSEMBLYALL
534014-06ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 34064-00C & 34491-02AALL
634064-00CSPRING, shifter returnALL
734076-02ABUSHINGALL
834157-06FORK ASSEMBLY, shifter (2)ALL
934163-02PIN, shifter stopALL
1034483-06SPRING, detentALL
1134491-02ASPRING, extension (2)ALL
1234981-02ASHAFT, shifter forks (2)ALL
1334982-02ABUSHING, right hand crankcaseALL
1437107-06OIL SEALALL
1534162-06FORK ASSEMBLY, shifterALL

SHIFTER LEVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREWALL
24016SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XR1200X
34359SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XR1200X
434665-10SHIFTER ARM (black)XR1200X
534572-04LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03 (1200CP - Forward Foot Controls)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
34723-10LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200X
633832-08SHIFTER LINKXR1200X
734573-04SHIFTER ROD LINKXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
34663-10SHIFTER ROD LINKXL1200X
833875-08SHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42443-80AXR1200X
934611-65ASHIFTER TOE PEG KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1034660-04ASHIFT LEVER (chrome) (1200CP - Mid Foot Controls)XL1200CP, XL883L
34721-07SHIFT LEVER (black)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
1134670-06SHIFT LEVER (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
34724-10SHIFT LEVER (gloss black)XL1200X
1234672-08TOE PEG ASSEMBLYXR1200X
1342443-80ABUSHINGXR1200X
1442569-03BUSHINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X

CLUTCH - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
28885BEARINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
311046RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
411250RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
511730AWELL NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
611765YADJUSTMENT SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
725453-87ARAMP, innerXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
825409-94BRAMP, outerXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
934920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1036715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1136731-91RELEASE PLATE, w/ 8885XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1236785-91CLUTCH HUBXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1336790-04CLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 36799-91 & 37905-90XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1436799-91BALL BEARINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1536802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1637495-91NUT, main shaftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1737870-91SPRING WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1837872-90SEAT, spring-innerXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1937904-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2037905-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2137908-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2237909-90RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2337910-04BSPRING, clutch plateXL883L, XL883N, XL883R
37924-04ASPRING, clutch plateXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
2437911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (8)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2537912-91PRESSURE PLATEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2637913-90STEEL PLATE (6)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2737977-90SPRING PLATEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

CLUTCH - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)XR1200X
28885BEARINGXR1200X
39214BEARINGXR1200X
411046RETAINING RINGXR1200X
511250RETAINING RINGXR1200X
611730AWELL NUTXR1200X
711765YADJUSTMENT SCREWXR1200X
825409-94BRAMP, outerXR1200X
925453-87ARAMP, innerXR1200X
1034920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableXR1200X
1136715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentXR1200X
1236731-91RELEASE PLATE, w/ 8885XR1200X
1336802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeXR1200X
1437495-91NUT, main shaftXR1200X
1537870-91SPRING WASHERXR1200X
1637872-90SEAT, spring-innerXR1200X
1737890-02THRUST WASHER, innerXR1200X
1837891-02THRUST WASHER, outerXR1200X
1937892-02INNER RACE, needle bearingXR1200X
2037894-02SPRING, clutchXR1200X
2137895-02SEAT, damper springXR1200X
2237896-02PRESSURE PLATEXR1200X
2337897-02FRICTION PLATE, narrowXR1200X
2437898-02ACLUTCH HUBXR1200X
2537899-02ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 9214XR1200X
2637908-90RETAINING RINGXR1200X
2737909-90RETAINING RINGXR1200X
2837911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (7)XR1200X
2937913-90STEEL PLATE (7)XR1200X
3037934-06SPRING, clutchXR1200X

BELT & SPROCKETS - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23594SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
33899SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
44717ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
54751SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
66516HWWASHER (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
77804LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
87839NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
932493-02BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40241-02AXL883L, XL883N, XL883R
32494-04BROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & 40290-04AXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1034911-04SPROCKET COVERXL883L
34932-04SPROCKET COVERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
34943-05SPROCKET COVERXL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
34954-07SPROCKET COVER (gray)XL1200N
1135211-91BNUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1240039-02CCHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1340005-57BPRIMARY CHAIN, 94 linksXL883L, XL883N, XL883R
40147-04PRIMARY CHAIN, 96 linksXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1440254-02SPACER, sprocketXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1540241-02ASPROCKET, triple row - 34TXL883L, XL883N, XL883R
40290-04ASPROCKET, triple row - 38TXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1640251-92ARETENTION PLATEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1740350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
40444-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
1840409-04SPROCKET, transmission - 29T (Domestic - CT/CZ/LC/LF/LH, World - CR/CS/LE)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1940591-07BELT, 137TXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
203814SCREW (Japan) (5)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
219254BEARING (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2240380-04SPROCKET, transmission - 30T (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
2340518-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, final drive, w/ bearing - 68T (black) (Japan/Asia-Pacific)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2440560-05BOWL COMPENSATOR (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2540561-05ISOLATOR (Japan) (6)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2640562-05SPACER (Japan)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

BELT & SPROCKETS - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1675SCREWXR1200X
21751SCREW (2)XR1200X
33480ASCREWXR1200X
43594SCREW (2)XR1200X
53899SCREW (5)XR1200X
64589SCREWXR1200X
74678SCREWXR1200X
84751SCREW (8)XR1200X
96400HBWASHER (2)XR1200X
106445WASHERXR1200X
116516HWWASHER (5)XR1200X
126701WASHERXR1200X
137804LOCKNUTXR1200X
149704DOWEL PIN, idler locatingXR1200X
1530018-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocketXR1200X
1631630-08BUSHING (2)XR1200X
1731698-08IDLERXR1200X
1831699-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, idler, w/ 9704XR1200X
31602-08IDLER WHEEL KIT, w/ 7, 9, 14, 16, 17, 18, & 28XR1200X
1935211-91BNUTXR1200X
2037716-10SPROCKET COVER (black)XR1200X
2140039-02CCHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYXR1200X
2240057-08PRIMARY CHAIN, 94 linksXR1200X
2340254-02SPACERXR1200X
2440251-92ARETENTION PLATEXR1200X
2540350-07SPROCKET, belt - 68T (black)XR1200X
2640379-04SPROCKET, transmission - 28TXR1200X
2740591-07BELT, 137TXR1200X
28DA0600.12FAZBLOCKNUT (2)XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
293814SCREW (Japan) (5)XR1200X
309254BEARING (Japan)XR1200X
3130029-08ROTOR SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 4751 & sprocket (Japan, Brazil)XR1200X
3237797-09SPACER (Japan)XR1200X
3340147-04PRIMARY CHAIN, 96 links (Japan, Brazil)XR1200X
3440518-08SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 68T (Japan)XR1200X
3540560-05BOWL COMPENSATOR (Japan)XR1200X
3640561-05ISOLATOR (Japan)XR1200X

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1940SCREW (3)ALL
23854SCREW (2)ALL
34180SCREW (3)ALL
44188SCREW (2)ALL
54290SCREW (9)ALL
66026WASHER (4)ALL
76152SPACERALL
87039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
916232-04BTIE-LINK (3)ALL
1016287-04MOUNT, front isolatorALL
1116291-04MOUNT, rear isolatorXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1216301-08MOUNT, rear isolatorXR1200X
1341561-04NUTALL
1441562-04BOLTALL
1541568-04SHAFT, swing arm pivotALL
1641699-04LOCKPLATEALL
1747470-04BRACKET (2)ALL
1847471-04ABRACKETALL
1948463-04AISOLATOR, front mount (2)ALL
2048492-04AISOLATOR, rear mount (2)ALL
2170297-04ASTRAP, groundingALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13244SCREWALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
311179O-RINGALL
411379RETAINING RINGALL
538630-88BOOTALL
638671-04BRACKETALL
738699-04CCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04 (1200CP - Pullback or Drag Handlebar)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
38702-05CCABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04XL1200N
38786-08ACABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04XR1200X
37000041CABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11179, 11379, 38630-88, & 46268-04 (1200CP - Mini-Ape Handlebar)XL1200CP, XL1200V
842425-05KIT, w/ 6101 (2) & screw (2)ALL
942807-04BOLTALL
1042808-04CLAMPALL
1145356-07HAND LEVER, w/ 45799-04, 45800-04, & 45801-04XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
46945-07AHAND LEVER, w/ 45799-04, 45800-04, & 45801-04XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XR1200X
1245799-04SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1345800-04SCREWALL
1445801-04BUSHINGALL
1546268-04PINALL

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12586ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23244SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34240SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
44741ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
54748SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
66101WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
77045LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
810053CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
910031CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1011142RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1111379RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1241732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1341736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1441737-04BANJO BOLT, 12mmXL883R
1541743-04SEALING WASHER, 12mm (2)XL883R
1642425-05KIT, w/ 6101 (2) & screw (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1742803-07AREBUILD KIT, single, w/ 10, 11, 12XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
42809-07AREBUILD KIT, dual, w/ 10, 11, 15XL883R
1842804-07CAP, w/ decalXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1942805-04GASKET KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2042806-04LEVERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
46946-06ALEVER (black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2142807-04BOLTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2242808-04CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2345052-07AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, dualXL883R
45146-07MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, singleXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L
42745-07MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, single (black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2445074-95GUIDEXL883R
2545319-04DBRAKELINE, dualXL883R
2645449-04CBRAKELINE, single (1200CP - Pullback Handlebar)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N
46400-04CBRAKELINE, singleXL883N
46417-10ABRAKELINE, singleXL1200X
46688-11BRAKELINE, single (not shown) (1200CP - Mini-Ape Handlebar)XL1200CP, XL1200V
46680-11BRAKELINE, singleXL883L
46986-11BRAKELINE, single (not shown) (1200CP - Drag Handlebar)XL1200CP
2710800003P-CLAMP (1200CP - Drag or Mini-Ape Handlebar)XL1200CP, XL1200V
10053P-CLAMP (1200CP - Pullback Handlebar)XL1200C, XL1200CP

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREWXR1200X
22586ASCREWXR1200X
33244SCREWXR1200X
44741ASCREWXR1200X
56101WASHER (2)XR1200X
610031CLAMPXR1200X
711379RETAINING RINGXR1200X
811142RETAINING RINGXR1200X
941732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XR1200X
1041736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)XR1200X
1141737-04BANJO BOLT, 12mmXR1200X
1241743-04SEALING WASHER, 12mm (2)XR1200X
1342736-08REBUILD KIT, w/ 7 & 8XR1200X
1442425-05KIT, w/ 6101 (2) & screw (2)XR1200X
1542804-07CAP, w/ decalXR1200X
1642805-04GASKET KITXR1200X
1746946-06ALEVER (black)XR1200X
1842807-04BOLTXR1200X
1942808-04CLAMPXR1200X
2042941-10MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXR1200X
2142942-08ABRAKELINEXR1200X
2245074-95GUIDEXR1200X

BRAKE, MASTER CYLINDER, REAR - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2995SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3997SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
42501ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
54076SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
64816ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
76701WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
86702WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
97477NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
109907TERMINALXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1110031CLAMP (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1210252CLAMP (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1310255CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1411031RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1511121RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1611407GROMMETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1740946-04BOOTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1840948-04DUSTCOVERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1941732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2041736-04BANJO BOLT, 10mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2142521-07MASTER CYLINDER AND RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2242595-04TANKXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2342810-07AREBUILD KIT, w/ 11121, 41732-04, 42811-04, & 44189-04XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2442811-04BOOTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2542812-04PUSH ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2642813-04YOKEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2742814-04PORTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2842815-04SEAL KIT, w/ retaining ring & O-ringXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2942816-07RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, w/ 42595-04, 42817-07, & 42845-07XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3042817-07CAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3142845-07GASKET KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3242821-04HOSEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3342460-80BPINXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3442593-04SPRINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3542846-04BUSHINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3642976-04BRACKET, mountingXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3742979-04BELL CRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 42846-04XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3844189-04SPRING PINXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3944429-11BRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, w/ 11407XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4044590-04RETAINER SPRINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4151938-04COTTER CIRCLEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4267804-04COVER, reservoirXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4372023-51DBRAKE LIGHT SWITCH, w/ 9907XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4494432-04SHOULDER BOLTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4594612-04SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

BRAKE, MASTER CYLINDER, REAR - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWXR1200X
2997SCREW (2)XR1200X
39907TERMINALXR1200X
410092CLAMP (2)XR1200X
510252CLAMP (2)XR1200X
610031RETAINING RINGXR1200X
711121RETAINING RINGXR1200X
811407GROMMETXR1200X
93579ASCREWXR1200X
1042425-05KIT, screw & washerXR1200X
114975MSCREW (2)XR1200X
126099WASHER (2)XR1200X
137124LOCKWASHERXR1200X
1440948-04DUSTCOVERXR1200X
1541732-04SEALING WASHER, 10mm (4)XR1200X
1641736-04BANJO BOLT (2)XR1200X
1742460-80BCLEVIS PINXR1200X
1842737-08HOSEXR1200X
1942738-08REBUILD KIT, w/ 11121, 42811-04XR1200X
2042744-08RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 42817-07, 42845-07XR1200X
2142811-04BOOTXR1200X
2242815-04SEAL KIT, w/ O-ringXR1200X
2342817-07CAPXR1200X
2442845-07GASKET KITXR1200X
2542945-08MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, rearXR1200X
2642975-08ABRAKELINE ASSEMBLY, w/ 10031, 11407XR1200X
2751045-08BRACKETXR1200X
2851938-04COTTER CIRCLEXR1200X
2972023-51DBRAKE LIGHT SWITCH, w/ 9907XR1200X

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW (2)XR1200X
234582-04BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200CP, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
342569-03BUSHINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
442969-04PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03 (1200CP - Mid Foot Controls)XL1200CP, XL883L
42341-07PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
542443-80ABUSHINGXR1200X
634581-04BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
42645-07BRAKE ROD ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200X
742649-07PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03XL1200C, XL1200X
42685-04PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03 (1200CP - Forward Foot Controls)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
842949-08ABRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80AXR1200X
951045-08BRACKETXR1200X

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142028-07PISTON KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
242823-04BOOT, bushingXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
342824-04BOOT, pinXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
442825-04CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 42824-04XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L
42880-10CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 42824-04XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
42878-10CALIPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 42824-04 (not shown)XL883R
542875-07BLEEDER SCREW, w/ O-ring, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
42827-04BLEEDER SCREW, rightXL883R
642828-04CAP, rightXL883R
42893-07CAP, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
742829-04SPRINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
842831-04APAD KIT, w/ retainer clipXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
942832-04PAD PINXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1042838-04PLUGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1144121-07ACALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L
42877-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL883R
42879-10CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
1244160-00BOLT (2-CR/CT/LF/LH/CZ/LE/LC, 4-CS)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1344440-04DECALXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
121965-08PISTON KITXR1200X
242739-08PAD KIT, w/ spring & pinsXR1200X
342827-04BLEEDER SCREW, rightXR1200X
42875-07BLEEDER SCREW, left, w/ O-ringXR1200X
442828-04CAP, rightXR1200X
42893-07CAP, leftXR1200X
542899-08BOLT KIT (4)XR1200X
642943-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftXR1200X
742944-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightXR1200X
844160-00BOLT (2)XR1200X

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140968-11CALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L
42881-11CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
242823-04BOOT, bushingXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
342824-04BOOT, pinXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
442875-07BLEEDER SCREW, w/ O-ringXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
542893-07CAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
642834-04PISTON KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
742029-07PAD KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
842837-04PAD PINXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
942838-04PLUGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1042839-04SPRINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1142840-04DAMPERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1243528-04SEAL KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1344178-04PINXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1444184-04PINXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1544440-04DECALXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
142310-08PAD KITXR1200X
242824-04BOOT, pinXR1200X
342834-04PISTON KIT, w/ 43528-04XR1200X
442837-04PAD PINXR1200X
542838-04PLUGXR1200X
642839-04SPRINGXR1200X
742840-04DAMPERXR1200X
842875-07BLEEDER SCREW, w/ O-ringXR1200X
942892-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 42824-04, 42840-04XR1200X
1042893-07CAPXR1200X
1142900-08BOLT & SLEEVE KITXR1200X
1242948-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11 & 14XR1200X
1343528-04SEAL KITXR1200X
1444184-04PINXR1200X

WHEELS, FRONT, CAST - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
26594WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
37813ANUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
49276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
511804SPACER, rightXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L
43358-08SPACER, rightXL883N, XL883R
640999-87VALVE STEMXL1200C, XL1200CP
741123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
841242-08SPACER, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L
43522-08SPACER, leftXL883N, XL883R
941628-08AXLEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L
43895-08AXLEXL883N, XL883R
1043157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1143499-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883R
47875-09AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883N
43689-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in. (5 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleeves (not shown)XL883L
55018-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (5 spoke) (chrome) w/o bearings & sleeves (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP
55074-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (5 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleeves (not shown)XL1200CP
1243355-00HUB PLATE (flat black)XL883N
43359-00HUB PLATE (silver)XL883L
1343906-08SPACERXL883N, XL883R
11888SPACERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L
1444136-00BRAKE DISC, rightXL883R
1544156-00BRAKE DISC, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1654321-85NUTXL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1740879-11ATIREXL883L
43258-07BTIREXL883N, XL883R
55035-11TIREXL1200C, XL1200CP
1895595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

WHEEL, FRONT, CAST - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)XR1200X
26594WASHERXR1200X
37813ANUTXR1200X
49276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XR1200X
511804SPACER (2)XR1200X
641123-79VALVE CAPXR1200X
741628-08AXLE (front)XR1200X
841748-08SLEEVEXR1200X
943343-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 18 in. (3 spoke) (black w/ stripe) w/o bearings & sleevesXR1200X
1043157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XR1200X
1140879-11ATIREXR1200X
1254321-85NUTXR1200X
1395594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XR1200X
1441822-10BRAKE DISC (2)XR1200X

WHEELS, FRONT, LACED - 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
26594WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
37813ANUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
49276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
541123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
641426-07RIM, 19 in. (black)XL1200N
41389-10RIM, 16 in. (black)XL1200CP, XL1200X
43662-80BRIM, 21 in. (chrome)XL1200V
55127-11RIM, 16 in. (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CP
740759-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. rim - long (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200V
40760-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. rim - short (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200V
40762-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. rim - long (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200N
40761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 19 in. rim - short (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200N
47887-10SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 in. rim (set of 32)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200X
843831-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 in.(black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200N
41388-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200CP, XL1200X
43557-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 in. (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200V
55126-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200C, XL1200CP
943358-08SPACER, rightXL1200N, XL1200V
11804SPACER, rightXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200X
1043522-08SPACER, leftXL1200N, XL1200V
41242-08SPACER, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200X
1143895-08AXLEXL1200N, XL1200V
41628-08AXLEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200X
1243906-08SPACERXL1200N, XL1200V
11888SPACERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200X
1344156-00BRAKE DISCXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1454321-85NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1541188-06INNER TUBEXL1200N
40558-82INNER TUBEXL1200X
40572-11INNER TUBEXL1200C, XL1200CP
43140-80INNER TUBEXL1200V
1643258-07BTIREXL1200N
55035-11TIREXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200X
43100004TIREXL1200V
1743145-47RIM STRIPXL1200N
40875-11RIM STRIPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200X
43939-89RIM STRIPXL1200V
1895595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200N, XL1200V
95594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200X

WHEELS, REAR, CAST - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
26516HWWASHER (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
36551WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
48190NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
59276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
740930-05SPACER, rightXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
840999-87VALVE STEMXL1200C, XL1200CP
941012-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883R
47878-09AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (13 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL883N
55019-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (5 spoke) (chrome) w/o bearings & sleeves (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP
55076-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (5 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleeves (not shown)XL1200CP
44012-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in. (5 spoke) (black) w/o bearings & sleeves (not shown)XL883L
1041123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1141176-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1241229-08RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1341242-08SPACER, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1441833-08BRAKE DISCXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1543157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1640878-11TIREXL883N, XL883R
43216-11TIREXL883L
40878-11TIREXL1200C, XL1200CP
1743567-92SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1843905-08SLEEVEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1954321-85NUTXL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2095594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (5)XL1200CP
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

WHEEL, REAR, CAST - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)XR1200X
26516HWWASHER (5)XR1200X
36551WASHER (2)XR1200X
48190NUTXR1200X
59276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XR1200X
640930-05SPACER, leftXR1200X
741123-79VALVE CAPXR1200X
841229-08RETAINING RINGXR1200X
941627-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXR1200X
1041730-08SPACER, rightXR1200X
1141833-08BRAKE DISCXR1200X
1241858-08SLEEVEXR1200X
1343348-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings & sleeveXR1200X
1443157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85XR1200X
1543567-92SCREW (5)XR1200X
1654321-85NUTXR1200X
1795594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (4)XR1200X
1843200011TIREXR1200X

WHEELS, REAR, LACED - 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
26516HWWASHER (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
36551WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
48190NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
59276ABALL BEARING, 25mm (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
640558-82INNER TUBEXL1200V
40572-11INNER TUBEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X
740930-05SPACER, wheel bearing, sprocket sideXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
841082-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
41478-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200CP, XL1200X
43832-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 in. (black) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200N
941123-79VALVE CAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1041176-08AXLE ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1141229-08RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1241242-08SPACER, disk sideXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1341833-08BRAKE DISCXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1443017-07RIM, laced wheel, 16 in. (black)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X
43085-97RIM, laced wheel, 16 in. (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1543241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 16 in. rim (chrome) (set of 40)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1643147-40RIM STRIPXL1200V
40875-11RIM STRIPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X
1740878-11TIREXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X
43200007TIREXL1200V
1843567-92SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1943905-08SLEEVE, bearing spacerXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
2054321-85NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
2195595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver) (LH - chrome wheel)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V
95594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black) (LH - black wheel)XL1200CP, XL1200X

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13056SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24359SCREW (2)XL1200V
34352SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
44993BOLTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56611WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
645611-86RETAINING RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
745966-04BRACKET, upperXL1200V
46009-10BRACKET, upper (not shown)XL1200X
46758-07BRACKET, upper (black)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
46997-11BRACKET, upper (not shown)XL883L
49419-11BRACKET, upper (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP
846014-10BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ring (not shown)XL1200X
46126-04BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXL1200V
46767-07BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
46998-11BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXL883L
49422-11BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXL1200C, XL1200CP
948184-01SEAL, tapered bearingXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1048300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1148315-60BEARING CUP (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1268041-04COVER, upper triple clampXL1200V

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREWXR1200X
24352SCREW (5)XR1200X
34993BOLTXR1200X
46611WASHERXR1200X
545155-08GUIDEXR1200X
645611-86RETAINING RINGXR1200X
748184-01SEAL, tapered bearing (2)XR1200X
848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)XR1200X
948315-60BEARING CUP (2)XR1200X
1046927-10BRACKET, lower, w/ bearing, seal & retaining ringXR1200X
1146928-10BRACKET, upperXR1200X

FORK, FRONT - 883L/R, 1200C/CP/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
26701WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
47783NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
545361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
645374-87SPRING (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
710417SPRING (2)XL1200X
45376-09SPRING (2)XL883R
46245-09SPRING (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP
46267-05SPRING (2)XL883L
45500142SPRING (2)XL1200V
845395-09SLIDER TUBE, w/ bushing (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883R
46218-05SLIDER TUBE, w/ bushing (2)XL883L
945790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200V, XL883R
1049400-11FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL883L
49410-11FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP
45988-10FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200X
46453-09FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL883R
45400042FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200V
1149382-11FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL883L
49409-11FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP
45968-10FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200X
46454-09FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL883R
45400041FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200V
1249401-11SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL883L
46075-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200V
46450-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL883R
48850-10SLIDER ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200X
49411-11SLIDER ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP
1349403-11SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL883L
46076-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200V
46449-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL883R
48849-10SLIDER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200X
49412-11SLIDER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP
1410627DAMPER TUBE, w/ ring (2)XL1200X
45458-09DAMPER TUBE, w/ ring (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP
45925-09DAMPER TUBE, w/ ring (2)XL1200V, XL883R
45938-92DAMPER TUBE, w/ ring (2)XL883L
1545996-87CAP (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
1646002-87COVER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
1748791-09SPRING COLLAR (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883R
1848738-07WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883R
1949378-09FRONT FORK SERVICE KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
2059481-00REFLECTOR, amber - rightXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
2159482-00REFLECTOR, amber - leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
2245377-87SPACER SEALXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
2345378-87OIL SEALXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
2445401-87DUST SEALXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
2545405-75ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
2645461-87GUIDE BUSHINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
2745460-90PISTON RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L
45462-87PISTON RING (2)XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883R
2845465-87SLIDE BUSHINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
2945905-87STOPPER RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
3045984-87O-RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R

FORK, FRONT - 883N, 1200N

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200N, XL883N
26701WASHERXL1200N, XL883N
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200N, XL883N
47783NUTXL1200N, XL883N
545374-87SPRING (2)XL1200N, XL883N
645361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL1200N, XL883N
745451-07FORK GAITERS (2)XL1200N, XL883N
845790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200N, XL883N
945996-87CAP (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1046218-05SLIDER TUBE, w/ bushing (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1147299-07SPRING (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1247313-07COMPRESSION PIPE, w/ ring (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1348714-08FORK ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200N, XL883N
1448715-08FORK ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200N, XL883N
1548716-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200N, XL883N
1648726-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200N, XL883N
1748737-07COLLAR (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1848738-07WASHER (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1949378-09FRONT FORK SERVICE KITXL1200N, XL883N
2059481-00REFLECTOR, amber - rightXL1200N, XL883N
2159482-00REFLECTOR, amber - leftXL1200N, XL883N
2245377-87SPACER SEALXL1200N, XL883N
2345378-87OIL SEALXL1200N, XL883N
2445401-87DUST SEALXL1200N, XL883N
2545405-75ASCREWXL1200N, XL883N
2645461-87GUIDE BUSHINGXL1200N, XL883N
2745462-87PISTON RING (2)XL1200N, XL883N
2845465-87SLIDE BUSHINGXL1200N, XL883N
2945905-87STOPPER RINGXL1200N, XL883N
3045984-87O-RINGXL1200N, XL883N

FORK, FRONT - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14977BOLT (2)XR1200X
27341MNUT (2)XR1200X
310418SPRING (2)XR1200X
410628OUTER TUBE (2)XR1200X
512200SPRING COLLAR (2)XR1200X
612201SPRING COLLAR (2)XR1200X
74250MSCREW (4)XR1200X
84499MBOLTXR1200X
944160-00BOLT (4)XR1200X
1046372-10ROD GUIDE CASE (2)XR1200X
1146681-10PISTON ROD, complete (2)XR1200X
1248771-10FORK ASSEMBLY, leftXR1200X
1348778-10FORK ASSEMBLY, rightXR1200X
1448785-10SLIDER, rightXR1200X
1548786-10SLIDER, leftXR1200X
1649372-10REBOUND SPRING (2)XR1200X
1749406-10FRONT FORK SERVICE KIT (2)XR1200X
1869861-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - rightXR1200X
1969862-07REFLECTOR, amber w/black base - leftXR1200X
20J8130.3A8DUST SEALXR1200X
2110926O-RINGXR1200X
2212085OIL SEALXR1200X
2345690-10PISTON RING 'B'XR1200X
2445693-10PISTON RINGXR1200X
2545842-77ARETAINING RINGXR1200X
2646329-06O-RINGXR1200X
2746343-06GUIDE BUSHINGXR1200X
2846346-06SEAL SPACERXR1200X
299742SLIDE BUSHINGXR1200X

SHOCK ABSORBERS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13880SCREW (2)ALL
24354SCREW (2)ALL
36718WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6718WASHER (4)XR1200X
46738WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
57824LOCKNUT (2)ALL
754568-09SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (LC - HDI, England) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L
54570-09SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (2)XL883R
54550-10SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (LC - Domestic) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
854671-10SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, left, w/ bushingsXR1200X
54700-10SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, right, w/ bushingsXR1200X
1054724-04COVER (chrome) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883R
54741-07COVER (black) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1154570-09SHOCK ABSORBER, complete, w/ bushings (HDI, England, Australia, Asia-Pacific) (2)XL1200N, XL883N
Index number 6 is not used in this illustration.Index number 9 is not used in this illustration.

FRAME & JIFFY STAND - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
21594PIN LOCKXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34076SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
44991SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
58135BPUSH NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
610179AJ-CLIPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
710289ACLIP (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
848027-99O-RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
948315-60BEARING CUP (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1049376-11FRAME, w/ bearing cupsXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1150003-89BPINXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1250005-85ASPRINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1350124-09BHPJIFFY STANDXL883R
50000025BHPJIFFY STAND (CZ/LE - Domestic, HDI, Japan)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
50185-04CJIFFY STAND (CZ/LE - England, Australia, Asia-Pacific)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883N
1449735-08BUMPERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1553176-08BUSHING (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1662122-89ABUMPERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1766251-04ASIDE COVER, left (use w/ all paint except denim)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
66272-05ASIDE COVER, left (use w/ black denim paint)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883N
1866252-04ASIDE COVER, right (use w/ all paint except denim)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
66273-05ASIDE COVER, right (use w/ black denim paint)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883N
1970417-04CSIDE COVER MOUNTING KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2071472-04BEZEL (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
62534-07BEZEL (satin chrome)XL1200N, XL883N
2190520-07PLUGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2245600014FORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594 & 48027-99 (specify key code)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
90300037LOCKSET ASSEMBLY, complete (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
234871SCREW (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2450126-08ASENSOR (HDI, England), w/ 25, 26, 27XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2572169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2672511-07BKHOUSING (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2773213-07RETAINER (HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

FRAME & JIFFY STAND - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIPXR1200X
21594PIN LOCKXR1200X
33696SCREWXR1200X
44076SCREW (4)XR1200X
54549SCREW (6)XR1200X
66302WASHER (7)XR1200X
77531LOCKNUT (2)XR1200X
810006CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200X
910179AJ-CLIP (2)XR1200X
1010289ACLIPXR1200X
1111491AGROMMET (3)XR1200X
1211598SNAP RINGXR1200X
1348027-99O-RINGXR1200X
1445600014FORK LOCK KIT, w/ 1594 & 48027-99 (specify key code)XR1200X
90300037LOCKSET ASSEMBLY, complete (not shown)XR1200X
1548315-60BEARING CUP (2)XR1200X
1648879-08AFRAME, w/ bearing cupsXR1200X
1749735-08BUMPERXR1200X
1850003-89BPINXR1200X
1950005-85ASPRINGXR1200X
2050124-09BHPJIFFY STANDXR1200X
2153176-08BUSHING (2)XR1200X
2259400-08REAR FENDER SUPPORTXR1200X
2359401-08MIDDLE FENDER SUPPORTXR1200X
2462122-89ABUMPERXR1200X
2566269-08BDKSIDE COVER, right (primed)XR1200X
66269-08CHJSIDE COVER, right (black)XR1200X
2666270-08BDKSIDE COVER, left (primed)XR1200X
66270-08CHJSIDE COVER, left (black)XR1200X
2765316-08SUPPORT, mufflerXR1200X
2870633-08CLIPXR1200X
2971287-08WIRE GUARDXR1200X
3071478-08BEZEL (chrome)XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
314871SCREW (HDI, England, Asia-Pacific)XR1200X
3250126-08ASENSOR (HDI, England, Asia-Pacific)XR1200X
3372169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (HDI, England, Asia-Pacific) (3)XR1200X
3472511-07BKHOUSING (HDI, England, Asia-Pacific)XR1200X
3573213-07RETAINER (HDI, England, Asia-Pacific)XR1200X

FORK, REAR, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (5)XR1200X
22708ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
33579ASCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
46702WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56863PLUGXR1200X
66864APLUG (4)XR1200X
77766LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87531LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
99209BEARING, w/ 11282 (2)ALL
1011282RETAINING RING (2)ALL
1141573-05ADJUSTER (2) (1-Japan, left)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1241626-08ADJUSTER (2) (1-Japan, left)XR1200X
1341698-04BOLT (2)ALL
1447587-05REAR FORK, w/ bearings & 9209XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1547682-10REAR FORK, w/ bearings (black)XR1200X
1660367-04BELT GUARDXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1760379-09BELT GUARDXL1200N, XL1200X
1860403-08BELT GUARDXR1200X
1960416-08DEBRIS DEFLECTORXR1200X
2060435-04ADEBRIS DEFLECTORXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2189579-91CAP (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2289586-04CAP (2)XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2341623-05ADJUSTER, right (Japan) (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2442174-09ADJUSTER, right (Japan) (not shown)XR1200X

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12952ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23574SCREW (2)XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L
351382-08SEAT, riderXR1200X
451383-08SEAT, pillionXR1200X
551532-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97AXL883N
651550-11SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 3574 & 51652-97A (1200CP - Solo)XL1200CP, XL883L
751551-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97AXL883R
851652-97ABRACKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
951530-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97A (1200CP - 2-Up)XL1200C, XL1200CP
1051740-10BRACKETXL1200V, XL1200X
1151899-07SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 51652-97AXL1200N
1251911-10SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 3574 & 51740-10XL1200V, XL1200X

FOOTRESTS - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13162SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23214SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
311304RETAINING RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
11304RETAINING RING (4)XL883R
411390RETAINING RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
533032-99FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33216-06 (2)XL883R
633048-72FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33189-63 (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883R
733130-07AWEAR PEG (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
833133-06RUBBER, footpegs (2)XL1200N, XL883N
933134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33133-06, right (black)XL1200N, XL883N
1033135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33133-06, left (black)XL1200N, XL883N
1133189-63RUBBER, footrest (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883R
1233216-99RUBBER, footrest (2)XL883R
1342541-04CLEVIS, rightXL1200CP, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1442651-04SUPPORT BRACKET, left (1200CP - Forward Foot Controls)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X
42652-04SUPPORT BRACKET, right (not shown) (1200CP - Forward Foot Controls)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X
1542971-04BRACKET, right (1200CP - Mid Foot Controls)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1642972-04BRACKET, left (1200CP - Mid Foot Controls)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1745041-01ACLEVIS PIN (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
45041-01ACLEVIS PIN (4)XL883R
1849314-04BRACKET, right (not shown) (1200CP - 2Up)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883R
49315-04BRACKET, left (1200CP - 2Up)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883R
1950912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
50912-72SPRING WASHER (4)XL883R
2051323-08FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L
2151327-08FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L
2251731-10CLEVIS, right (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X
51730-10CLEVIS, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X
90493-83HOLE PLUG (not illustrated) (as required)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R

FOOTRESTS - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW (2)XR1200X
23162SCREW (2)XR1200X
33048SCREW (2)XR1200X
44350ASCREW (2)XR1200X
56400HBWASHER (2)XR1200X
66874WASHER (2)XR1200X
711304RETAINING RING (4)XR1200X
833084-06HEEL RESTXR1200X
933130-07AWEAR PEG (2)XR1200X
1033133-06RUBBER (4)XR1200X
1133134-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33133-06, right (2)XR1200X
1233135-07CAZFOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, w/ 33133-06, left (2)XR1200X
1345041-01ACLEVIS PIN (2)XR1200X
1445067-06CLEVIS PIN (4)XR1200X
1545065-06RETURN SPRING (2)XR1200X
1650912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XR1200X
1751044-08BRACKET, leftXR1200X
1851046-09CLEVIS (2)XR1200X
1951048-08BRACKET, leftXR1200X
2051049-08BRACKET, rightXR1200X
2190520-07PLUG (2)XR1200X

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 883L/N/R, 1200N/X, XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
23605BOLT (2)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
34326ASCREW (2)XL883R, XR1200X
44816ASCREW (2)XL883R, XR1200X
56590HWWASHER (2)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
66702WASHER (2)XL883R, XR1200X
711271RING RETAINER, idleXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
811272RING RETAINER, throttleXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
938653-01BOOT, throttleXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1056014-09AHANDLEBARXL1200X, XL883N
56085-83AHANDLEBARXL1200N, XL883R, XR1200X
57209-11HANDLEBARXL883L
1156115-95CLAMP, upper (black)XL883R, XR1200X
1256116-82ACLAMP, lower leftXL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
1356117-82ACLAMP, lower rightXL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
1456637-08THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01XR1200X
56884-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1556639-08IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271XR1200X
56885-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1656508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1756666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttleXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1856667-04HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1970345-84RETAINER (4)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
2070504-81CLIP (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 1200C/CP/V

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
23605BOLT (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
33666ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP
46590HWWASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
510006CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200CP
611271RING RETAINER, idleXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
711272RING RETAINER, throttleXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
814448-94LOGO BAR & SHIELDXL1200C, XL1200CP
938653-01BOOT, throttleXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1055785-11THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-11XL1200CP, XL1200V
1155786-11IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271XL1200CP, XL1200V
1255840-04AHANDLEBAR (1200CP - Pull Back)XL1200C, XL1200CP
1355842-04COVER, riserXL1200C, XL1200CP
1456017-04RISER ASSEMBLY, w/ 14448-94XL1200C, XL1200CP
1556079-93HANDLEBAR (1200CP - Mini-Ape)XL1200CP, XL1200V
1656508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1756541-86ACLAMP, lower leftXL1200CP, XL1200V
1856542-86ACLAMP, lower rightXL1200CP, XL1200V
1956666-04GRIP & SLEEVE, throttleXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
2056667-04HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
2156884-07THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-11XL1200C, XL1200CP
2256885-07IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271XL1200C, XL1200CP
2357472-11HANDLEBAR (1200CP - Drag)XL1200CP
2470345-84RETAINER (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
2570504-81CLIP (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
411155RETAINING RINGALL
570345-84RETAINER, wiring harness (4)ALL
656394-74SPRINGALL
756396-74AFRICTION SPRINGALL
856397-74CTHROTTLE ADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 11155, 56394-74, & 56402-83AALL
956402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1071587-04CLIPALL
1171563-96HOUSING, lower rightALL
1271564-96HOUSING, upper rightALL
1371567-96HOUSING, upper leftALL
1471568-96AHOUSING, lower leftALL
1571620-08SWITCH, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop & start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1771621-08SWITCH ASSEMBLY, stoplight, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right directional, w/ 10181ALL
1971682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
2071685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left directional, w/ 10181ALL
2172169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (14)ALL
2272188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)ALL
2372266-94SHRINK TUBE (as required)ALL
2472447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin (gray)ALL

FENDERS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13018ASCREW (4)XL1200X
23210ASCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
33731MSCREW (4)XR1200X
44250MSCREW (4)XR1200X
54978SCREW (4)XL1200X
67495NUT (4)XR1200X
77531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
846420-10BRACEXL1200X
958998-83EFRONT FENDER, primeXL883N, XL883R
60955-11FRONT FENDER, primeXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L
59712-07AFRONT FENDER, primeXL1200N, XL1200V
1059022-07BDKFRONT FENDER, primeXR1200X
1160574-10FRONT FENDER, primeXL1200X
1259441-10FENDER SUPPORTXR1200X

FENDERS, REAR - 883L/R/1200C/CP (ALL), 883N/1200N/V/X (CANADA ONLY)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24017BOLTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34778SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
44779SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56192WASHER (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
66702WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
76798WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
87531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
97882TEE SPACERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
108692RIVET (7)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1110200BRACKET, wire retention (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1210242CLIP, threadedXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1311474GROMMETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1456104-02SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1559259-90REFLECTOR, redXL1200C, XL1200CP
1659287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1759502-04AREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1859673-04AFENDER SUPPORTXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
59500034FENDER SUPPORTXL1200C, XL1200CP
1959723-04SEAT POSTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2059768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2159847-10FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
59885-11FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200C, XL1200CP
2259902-04COVER, rear fender support - right (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883R
59903-04COVER, rear fender support - left (chrome) (not shown)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883R
60203-06COVER, rear fender support - right (vivid black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
60204-06COVER, rear fender support - left (vivid black) (not shown)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N
2369302-11WIRE GUIDE (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP
2467900006BRACKET, reflectorXL1200C, XL1200CP
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2559256-84AREFLECTOR, amber (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883R

FENDERS, REAR - 883N/1200N/V/X (ALL EXCEPT CANADA)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12952ASCREWXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
23085SCREWXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
34017BOLTXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
44778SCREW (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
54779SCREW (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
65531SCREW (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
76192WASHER (5)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
86702WASHER (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
96703WASHERXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
106798WASHER (4)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
117531LOCKNUT (4)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
127716LOCKNUTXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
137882TEE SPACERXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
148692RIVET (9)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
1510323CLIP, threaded (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
1611474GROMMETXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
1759359-06REFLECTOR (red)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
1859502-04AREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
1959723-04SEAT POSTXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2059727-07FENDER SUPPORTXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2159768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2259865-10FENDER, rear (prime)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2360203-06COVER, rear fender support - right (vivid black)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
60204-06COVER, rear fender support - left (vivid black) (not shown)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2468724-07MOUNTING BLOCK, w/ tapeXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2568704-07BRACKET REFLECTOR MOUNT, rightXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2669490-07REFLECTOR (red) (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
272446SCREW (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2859256-84AREFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2968857-07BRACKET, reflector mount, left (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
3068966-08BRACKET, reflector, LH (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
3169498-08COVER, side reflector (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
3273504-11BRACKET, reflector, RH (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N

FENDERS, REAR - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12445SCREWXR1200X
22653SCREW (2)XR1200X
32872WBOLT (2)XR1200X
43574SCREWXR1200X
53706MSCREW (4)XR1200X
63802WBOLT (3)XR1200X
76703WASHER (2)XR1200X
87900LOCKNUTXR1200X
948390-06SPACER (3)XR1200X
1051710-08POST, grabstrap (2)XR1200X
1152429-08SEAT POSTXR1200X
1259259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)XR1200X
59259-90REFLECTOR, red (domestic) (2)XR1200X
1359901-08BDKFENDER, rear (prime)XR1200X
1459916-08FENDER ASSEMBLY, innerXR1200X
1560183-08BRACKET, reflector (2)XR1200X
1669148-01SUPPORT PLATE (2)XR1200X
1792500-10TOOL KIT, w/ C2045.1AK, C2050.1AM, C2051.1AMXR1200X
C2045.1AKHEX KEY, 5mm (tool kit) (not illustrated)XR1200X
C2050.1AMWRENCH, rear shock (tool kit) (not illustrated)XR1200X
C2051.1AMHANDLE, wrench (tool kit) (not illustrated)XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1859256-84AREFLECTOR, amber (HDI) (2)XR1200X

GUARDS, SAREE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the India market.
12708ASCREWXL883R
24778SCREW (2)XL883R
34779SCREW (2)XL883R
46109WASHER (2)XL883R
56798WASHER (4)XL883R
67531LOCKNUTXL883R
756104-02SCREW (2)XL883R
893511-10FIRST AID KITXL883R
994435-10FOLDING TOOLXL883R
1047200177COVER, shock studXL883R
1150500227BRACKET, supportXL883R
1260300007SAREE GUARD, left - rearXL883R
1360300008SAREE GUARD, rightXL883R
1460300009SAREE GUARD, left - frontXL883R

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP
22607SCREWXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3085SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP
32773SCREW (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
45403BBOLTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56703WASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
66716WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP
77716LOCKNUTXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
87792NUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
959259-90REFLECTOR, redXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XR1200X
1059984-73BRACKET, license plateXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1159986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracketXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1259988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracketXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1360001-55CLAMP, license plate bracketXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1460225-08BHPBRACKET, license plateXL1200C, XL1200CP
1560318-07LICENSE PLATE BRACKET MOUNT ASSEMBLY, left w/ 5403B, 7716, 60375-10 & 68702-07XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
1660375-10ILLUMINATOR, license plate w/ 73152-96BK, & 73191-96XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
1768257-08LICENSE PLATE MODULEXR1200X
1868561-09BRACKET, reflectorXR1200X
1968702-07BRACKET ADJUST, license plateXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2173191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
22927ASCREW (India)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2360188-08BRACKET, w/ 59259-90 (HDI, England, Japan, Asia-Pacific)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XR1200X
2460901-07LICENSE PLATE MODULE (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2510800006P-CLAMP, 39mm (India)XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2667900079BRACKET (India)XL1200X
2767900088LICENSE PLATE, front (India)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
67900089LICENSE PLATE, front (India)XL1200X, XL883L
2867900093LICENSE PLATE, rear (India)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

FUEL TANK - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14758ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24771SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
36702WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
47531LOCKNUT (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
527067-07AVENTLINE, tank-to-valve, w/ 27250-96BXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
27071-10VENTLINE, tank-to-valve, w/ 27250-96BXL1200V, XL1200X
627096-04AVENTLINE, vapor valve-to-atmosphereXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
727250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degreeXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
828911-04AHOSE, vapor valve-to-evaporative canister (California)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
961109-85DGASKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1061272-92CFUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 61109-85DXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
61289-07AFUEL CAP ASSEMBLY, vented, w/ 61109-85DXL1200N, XL883N
1161405-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
61724-10FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200V, XL1200X
1262150-85VAPOR VALVEXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1362213-07FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L
1470903-04TRIM, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L
1570904-04TRIM, leftXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
1670917-04TRIM, rightXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
1770919-04TRIM, rightXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL883L
1889579-91CAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1989586-04CAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

FUEL TANK - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
11081ASCREW (6)XR1200X
23059SCREW (4)XR1200X
33060SCREW (4)XR1200X
43485ASCREWXR1200X
54553SCREWXR1200X
65845BUSHING (3)XR1200X
76400HBWASHER (3)XR1200X
87531LOCKNUTXR1200X
98102SPEEDNUTXR1200X
1011570O-RINGXR1200X
1111668PAD (8)XR1200X
1227096-04AVENT LINE, vapor valve-to-atmosphereXR1200X
1327200-08VENT LINE, fuel tankXR1200X
1461392-08FUEL TANKXR1200X
1561572-08AFILLER CAPXR1200X
1661573-08AO-RINGXR1200X
1761574-08TOP PLATEXR1200X
1861576-08CLAMP RINGXR1200X
1961577-08TRIM RINGXR1200X
2062881-00BUSHING, rubber (6)XR1200X
2166271-08BDKCOVER, fuel cell (primed)XR1200X
2289586-04CAPXR1200X

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11081ASCREW (5)ALL
256871-08BRACKETXR1200X
375268-07EFUEL PUMP MODULE, w/ fuel sender harnessALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
41091SCREW (3)ALL
510181CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
610303CLAMP, pump assemblyALL
710304CLAMP, tubeALL
861015-04APRESSURE REGULATOR ASSEMBLYALL
961213-04ARETAINING CLIP (2)ALL
1075301-07SEAL, cover plateALL
1175302-07BSENSOR, fuel level w/ retaining ringALL
1275304-07AFUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10181, 10303, strainer & filter elementALL
1375305-07AFUEL PUMP, w/ 1091, 10181, 10303 & 10304ALL
1475309-07VALVE ASSEMBLYALL
1575317-07FILTER HOUSINGALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113566-05DECAL, fuel tank (left)XL883R
13567-05DECAL, fuel tank (right)XL883R
262426-11MEDALLION, fuel tank (left) (red/black)XL1200C, XL1200CP
62439-11MEDALLION, fuel tank (right) (red/black)XL1200C, XL1200CP
62580-11MEDALLION, fuel tank (left) (blue/black)XL1200CP
62581-11MEDALLION, fuel tank (right) (blue/black)XL1200CP
Index 3Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL883L fuel tank assemblies.Index 4Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL1200N fuel tank assemblies.Index 5Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL883N fuel tank assemblies.Index 6Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XR1200X fuel tank assemblies.Index 7Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL1200X fuel tank assemblies.Index 8Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL1200CP fuel tank assemblies.Index 9Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL1200CP fuel tank assemblies.Index 10Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL1200CP fuel tank assemblies.Index 11Silkscreen that is only sold as part of XL1200V fuel tank assemblies.

OIL TANK & LINES - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
23696SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
37624LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
49969HOSE CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
510014CLAMP (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
610080CLAMP (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
710142CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
811120O-RINGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
931512-04HOSE CLAMPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1033123-06APLUG, oil tank drainXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1133138-06SLEEVE, oil drain lineXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1262338-01YLINE, oil feedXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1362360-10LINE, vent tube, w/ 10014XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1462361-10LINE, oil returnXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1562954-10OIL TANK ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1663000-04BDIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
62592-07ADIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120XL1200N, XL883N
1763596-06LINE, oil drainXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1866199-10BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1970503-10HOSE CLIPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

OIL TANK & LINES- XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (5)XR1200X
23696SCREWXR1200X
34705SCREWXR1200X
49969HOSE CLAMPXR1200X
510014CLAMP (2)XR1200X
610344CLAMP (2)XR1200X
710142CLAMPXR1200X
811120O-RINGXR1200X
933123-06APLUG, oil tank drainXR1200X
1033138-06SLEEVE, oil drain lineXR1200X
1162360-04ALINE, oil vent, upper, w/ 10014XR1200X
1262888-08AOIL TANK ASSEMBLYXR1200X
1363008-08DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11120XR1200X
1463099-08LINE, oil feedXR1200X
1563103-08LINE, oil vent, lowerXR1200X
1663596-06LINE, oil drainXR1200X
1766199-10BRACKETXR1200X

OIL LINES & COOLER - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (2)XR1200X
21094SCREW (2)XR1200X
34705SCREW (2)XR1200X
44886SCREWXR1200X
54897SCREWXR1200X
66110WASHERXR1200X
77686LOCKNUTXR1200X
810344CLAMPXR1200X
910970O-RING (2)XR1200X
1010972SPACER (2)XR1200X
1111110O-RING (2)XR1200X
1211140O-RING (2)XR1200X
1311290O-RING (4)XR1200X
1411351O-RING (2)XR1200X
1511384KRETAINER, wire clip (2)XR1200X
1611408RETAINER, wire clip (2)XR1200X
1711652BUMPER, rubber (2)XR1200X
1826064-08FITTING ASSEMBLY, w/ 11110, 11290 & 11408 (2)XR1200X
1926183-08FITTING, w/ 11290 (2)XR1200X
2063050-08AOIL COOLERXR1200X
2163080-08LINE, front head returnXR1200X
2263081-08LINE, rear cylinder headXR1200X
2363097-08LINE, oil cooler feed, w/ 11140, 11384K & quick connect fittingXR1200X
2463098-08LINE, oil cooler return, w/ 11140, 11384K & quick connect fittingXR1200X
2563108-08CLAMPXR1200X
2663110-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, manifold, w/ 11652XR1200X
2763111-08LINE, scavenge returnXR1200X
2863112-08MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY, oil tank return, w/ 10970 & 10972XR1200X
2963116-08MANIFOLDXR1200X
3063119-08BRACKETXR1200X
3163120-08LINE, front cylinder headXR1200X
3263125-08CLAMP (2)XR1200X

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12535SCREW (3)ALL
23588SCREWALL
33696SCREWALL
44312CSCREW (2)ALL
57792NUTALL
610006CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
765958-04ABATTERY, w/ 4312CALL
866194-04DTRAYALL
966476-04ASTRAPALL
1070003-04COVER, terminalALL
1170295-10CABLE, battery-to-starter, w/ 70578-89ALL
1270296-04ACABLE, battery-to-groundALL
1370578-89RUBBER BOOTALL

HEADLAMP - 883L/N/R, 1200N/X, XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
23655ASCREW (2)XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34724BOLTXL1200X
44748SCREWXL1200X
56701WASHER (2)XL1200X
66702WASHER (2)XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
77038LOCKWASHERXL1200X
87045LOCKWASHERXL1200X
97068LOCKWASHERXL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
107606LOCKNUTXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
117800WNUTXL1200X
127880NUTXL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
139847CONNECTOR, rightXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
149848CONNECTOR, leftXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1567883-04AADAPTER RINGXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1667667-05MEDALLIONXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1767790-93ABEZEL (chrome)XL1200X, XL883L, XL883R
68443-07ABEZEL (satin chrome)XL1200N, XL883N
69397-08BEZEL (black)XR1200X
1867805-92BRACKET (polished)XL883L
67963-05BRACKET (denim black / satin)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
1967815-59AWASHERXL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
2067834-83TRIM (brushed)XL883L
67972-98TRIM (gloss black)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
2167865-89PLUG (chrome)XL883L
69449-05PLUG (denim black / satin)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
2268297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 16, 23 & 24XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
2368329-03BULBXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
2468380-05BOOTXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
2573264-10HEADLAMP SHELL, w/ 13, 14, 27, 28, 29, 31 (black)XL1200X
2669386-08HEADLAMP SHELL, w/ 13, 14, 27, 28, 29, 31 (black)XR1200X
69774-07AHEADLAMP SHELL, w/ 13, 14, 27, 28, 29, 31 (black)XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2772056-92HOUSING, femaleXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
2873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
2973191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (4)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
3073266-10MOUNTXL1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
7073LOCKWASHER (not shown) (India) (3)XL1200X
7230LOCKWASHER (not shown) (India) (6)XL1200X
7716LOCKNUT (not shown) (India) (3)XL1200X
319898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
3253436-97BULBXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
3368335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, left (Australia, England, Japan), w/ 16, 23, 24, 32 & 34XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, right (HDI, Asia-Pacific), w/ 16, 23, 24, 32 & 34XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
3468653-05SOCKET, bulb (2 spade)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
3567700094HEADLAMP SHELL, w/ 13, 14, 27, 28, 29, 31, 7073, 7230 & 7716 (India) (not shown)XL1200X

HEADLAMP - 1200C/CP/V

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP
22708ASCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP
33615SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
44420SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
54748SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
66701WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
76702WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP
87045LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
97778LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
109847CONNECTOR, rightXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
119848CONNECTOR, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1238999-11GUIDE, clutch cableXL1200C, XL1200CP
1367667-05MEDALLIONXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1467601-94AGASKET (This gasket is sold seperately and is not part of items 18 & 28)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1567746-11MOUNTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1667603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200CP, XL1200V
67883-04AADAPTER RINGXL1200C
1767894-93ABEZELXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1868297-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 13, 19 & 20XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1968329-03BULBXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
2068380-05BOOTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
2169681-07BHEADLAMP SHELL, w/ 10, 11, 22, 23, 24 & 26XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
2272056-92HOUSING, femaleXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
2373154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
2473191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
2573246-11VISORXL1200C, XL1200CP
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
269898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XL1200C, XL1200V
2753436-97BULBXL1200C, XL1200V
2868335-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, left (Australia, England, Japan), w/ 13, 19, 20, 27 & 29XL1200C, XL1200V
68341-05LAMP ASSEMBLY, right (HDI, Asia-Pacific), w/ 13, 19, 20, 27 & 29XL1200C, XL1200V
2968653-05SOCKET, bulb (2 spade)XL1200C, XL1200V

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27331ACORN NUT (2)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
37357BULLET NUT (2)XL1200X
47725LOCKNUT (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XR1200X
591982-03BMIRROR KIT, right, short (black), w/ 1, 2XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
691983-03BMIRROR KIT, left, short (black), w/ 1, 2XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
792381-09MIRROR KIT, right, long (chrome), w/ 1, 4 (LH - Pull Back & Drag Handlebar)XL1200C, XL1200CP
92401-09MIRROR KIT, right, short (chrome), w/ 1, 4 (LH - Mini-Ape Handlebar)XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L
92376-09MIRROR KIT, right, short (black), w/ 1, 4XR1200X
892400-09MIRROR KIT, left, long (chrome), w/ 1, 4 (LH - Pull Back & Drag Handlebar)XL1200C, XL1200CP
92402-09MIRROR KIT, left, short (chrome), w/ 1, 4 (LH - Mini-Ape Handlebar)XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L
92377-09MIRROR KIT, left, short (black), w/ 1, 4XR1200X
991960-10MIRROR KIT, right, short (black), w/ 1, 3XL1200X
1091961-10MIRROR KIT, left, short (black), w/ 1, 3XL1200X

EXHAUST SYSTEM - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14032ASCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
24269SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
34748SCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
45414BOLTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
56139WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
66701WASHER (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
77593NUT (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
87862ACORN NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
99955CLAMP, heat shield (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1027714-06SEAL RING (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1127719-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1264842-04MUFFLER, front (CR/CS/LE), rear (CR/LE)XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64890-04MUFFLER, rear (CS)XL883R
80399-04MUFFLER, front & rearXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1364846-04AHEAT SHIELD, front exhaust pipeXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1464847-04AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipe, chromeXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1566851-07HEAT SHIELD, upper rear exhaust pipe, stainless steel (LH - Mid Foot Controls)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1665339-04MUFFLER INTERCONNECT BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1764942-07EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1864943-07EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1965184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2065296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2165302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipeXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2265324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2365325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2465927-00GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2565974-04ABRACKET, exhaust clampXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2672009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2772011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2810074CLAMP, muffler heat shield (HDI, England, Japan, Asia-Pacific, CZ - Brazil) (4)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2964737-09MUFFLER, front (Japan), rear (CR/CT/CZ/LE/LF - Japan, CZ - Brazil)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64738-09MUFFLER, rear (CS - Japan, CZ - Brazil)XL1200N, XL883R
64853-04MUFFLER, front (Australia), rear (CR/CT/CZ/LF - Australia)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64854-04MUFFLER, rear (Australia)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
64891-04AMUFFLER, front (HDI, England, Asia-Pacific), rear (CR/CT - HDI, England)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
64893-04AMUFFLER, rear (HDI, England, Asia-Pacific)XL1200N, XL883N, XL883R
3064889-04HEAT SHIELD, muffler, (HDI, England, Japan, Asia-Pacific, CZ - Brazil) (2)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

EXHAUST SYSTEM - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14269SCREW (2)XR1200X
24549SCREW (2)XR1200X
34748SCREW (3)XR1200X
44859SCREWXR1200X
55416BOLTXR1200X
66701WASHER (2)XR1200X
76702WASHER (3)XR1200X
86930WASHERXR1200X
97593NUT (4)XR1200X
107601LOCKNUTXR1200X
119955CLAMP, heat shield (9)XR1200X
129956CLAMP, heat shield (2)XR1200X
1327690-08SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XR1200X
1427714-06SEAL RING (2)XR1200X
1564850-08SUPPORT BAR ASSEMBLY, exhaustXR1200X
1665218-10MUFFLER, lower (black)XR1200X
1765219-10MUFFLER, upper (black)XR1200X
1865168-10HEAT SHIELD, lower (black)XR1200X
1965176-10HEAT SHIELD, upper (black)XR1200X
2065189-10SHIELD, collector (black)XR1200X
2165197-10EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, upper (black)XR1200X
2265198-10EXHAUST SHIELD ASSEMBLY, lower (black)XR1200X
2364851-09EXHAUST ASSEMBLYXR1200X
2465328-83AFLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)XR1200X
2565240-08KIT, exhaust isolator w/ 4859, 6930 & 65453-08XR1200X
2665257-08CLAMPXR1200X
2765316-08SUPPORT, muffler, rearXR1200X
2865317-08AGASKET, muffler inlet (2)XR1200X
2965324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)XR1200X
3065325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)XR1200X
3165453-08WASHER, snubbingXR1200X
3272009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)XR1200X
3372011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (4)XR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3465218-10MUFFLER, lower (England, HDI, Asia-Pacific) (black)XR1200X
3565219-10MUFFLER, upper (England, HDI, Asia-Pacific) (black)XR1200X
3664965-08AEXHAUST ASSEMBLY (HDI, England, Japan, Asia-Pacific)XR1200X

SPEEDOMETER - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
22361SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
355844-04HOUSING, instrument (chrome) (1200CP - Drag & Pullback Handlebar)XL1200C, XL1200CP
455846-05ABRACKET, speedometer (chrome) (1200CP - Mini-Ape Handlebar)XL1200CP, XL1200V
55847-05ABRACKET, speedometer (black) (1200CP - Mini-Ape Handlebar)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
567037-08SPEEDOMETER, mphXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
67436-08SPEEDOMETER, mphXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
667089-05COVER, speedometer back (chrome)XL1200V
67320-95COVER, speedometer back (black)XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
767104-95CUSHION, rearXL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
867121-95ACUSHION, frontXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1067854-98SWITCH, resetXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1167880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1268382-07ABEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampsXL1200C, XL1200CP
1368513-07BEZEL, indicator lampsXL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1468813-07HARNESS, w/ LED indicatorXL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1568814-07HARNESS, w/ LED indicatorXL1200C, XL1200CP
1671980-10BRACKET, speedometerXL1200X
1771988-10COVER, speedometer backXL1200X
1872130-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (7)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2072189-04SEAL, pinXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2172488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2272549-07TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2374196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWGXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2474197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2567041-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan, Asia-Pacific)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
67290-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
67415-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)XL1200C, XL1200V
67416-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (Australia, Canada, HDI, Japan, Asia-Pacific)XL1200C, XL1200V

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)XR1200X
22361SCREW (4)XR1200X
370714-10SPEEDOMETER (black)XR1200X
467091-08HARNESS, instrument assemblyXR1200X
567121-95AGASKET, tachometerXR1200X
667157-08BRACKET, instrument mountingXR1200X
767170-08BACK COVER, instrumentXR1200X
867174-08GASKET, speedometerXR1200X
967854-98SWITCH, resetXR1200X
1074714-10TACHOMETERXR1200X
1167880-94BOOT, reset switchXR1200X
1268513-07BEZEL, indicator lampsXR1200X
1372032-93PLUG, connectorXR1200X
1472033-93TERMINAL, socket 16-20 AWG (4)XR1200X
1572130-04HOUSING, socket 12-way (black)XR1200X
1672169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (7)XR1200X
1772189-04SEAL, pin (3)XR1200X
1872329-08HOUSING, socket 5-wayXR1200X
1972488-07BKHOUSING, pin 12-way (black)XR1200X
2072549-07TERMINAL, pin, 22 AWG (5)XR1200X
2174196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (9)XR1200X
2274197-04SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayXR1200X

TURN SIGNALS, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14351SCREW (2)XL1200X
26610WASHER (2)XL1200X
37038LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200X
47783NUT (2)XL1200X
568168-89ABULB, dual contactXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
668265-04BALL STUD (1200CP - Mini Ape & Pullback Handlebar) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
67800070BALL STUD (1200CP - Drag Handlebar) (2)XL1200CP
768730-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ socket & vibration mount (2)XL1200N, XL883N
68804-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ socket & vibration mount (2)XR1200X
68972-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ socket & vibration mount (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
868755-07LENS (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
68973-00LENS (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200X
968904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ vibration mount (All HDI & CZ,LC,LE Domestic - not sold seperately) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200X
1073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1173191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awgXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1273267-10MOUNT, turn signal (2)XL1200X
1373282-10TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ socket & vibration mount (2)XL1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1468163-84BULB, single contact (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1568838-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ socket & vibration mount (HDI) (2)XR1200X
68975-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ socket & vibration mount (HDI) (2)XL1200C, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
69362-08TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ socket & vibration mount (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL883N
1673284-10TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ socket & vibration mount (HDI) (2)XL1200X

TAIL LAMP & TURN SIGNALS, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
25531SCREW (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
56104-02SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
368163-84BULB, single contact (LF - Canada) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200X
68168-89ABULB, dual contact (Domestic) (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
68572-64BBULB, single contact (Canada) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
468277-07SUPPORT (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
68480-02SUPPORT (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
568278-07HARNESSXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
668299-07HOLDER, harnessXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
768449-07TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (Domestic), w/ 68168-89A, 68559-07, 68497-07 (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
73318-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (Canada), w/ 68572-64B, 68755-07 (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
68978-00TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 68979-00 (LF - Canada) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
68461-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68497-07, 68559-07 (2)XL1200V
868559-07LENS (Domestic) (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
68755-07LENS (Canada) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
68973-00LENS (LF - Canada) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
968899-04AHARNESSXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1068497-07SOCKET ASSEMBLY (CR,CS,CT,LH - All & CZ,LC,LE - Canada - not sold seperately) (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
1168984-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 69066-01A, 69110-01 (2)XR1200X
1269066-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI - not sold seperately) (2)XR1200X
1369110-01LENS (2)XR1200X
1470025-11HARNESS (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP
1572904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black) (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
1672914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-way (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X
1772990-01TERMINAL, pin (6)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
1872991-01TERMINAL, socket, 18-22 awg (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
73191-96TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 awg (4)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1973102-96BKHOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2073103-96BKHOUSING, pin, 3-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP
2173152-96BKHOUSING, socket, 2-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2273152-96WEHOUSING, socket, 2-way (white)XR1200X
2373156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way (black)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2473190-96TERMINAL, pin (2)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2568955-08HARNESS (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883N
2669406-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 72991-01 (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
73358-12TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 72991-01 (HDI) (2)XL1200V
2769530-08TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68163-84, 69110-01, 73191-96 (HDI) (2)XR1200X

TAIL LAMPS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1930SCREWXR1200X
22508SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP
33022ASCREWXL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
44365SCREW (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP
57964CLIP NUTXL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
611954GASKETXL1200C, XL1200CP
768026-99SCREW (2)XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200X
868066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chromed, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AXL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
968140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AXL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XR1200X
1068167-04BULBXL1200V, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200X
1168296-99ABASE TAIL LAMP, chromeXL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
1268369-03LENS, w/ 68026-99 (LD - HDI not sold seperately)XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200X
1368370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, 73191-96XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200X
1468830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVER ASSEMBLYXL1200V, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200X
1568899-04AHARNESS, rear lighting, w/ 73156-96BK & 73191-96XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
1669352-11TAIL LAMPXL1200C, XL1200CP
1769361-11TAIL LAMP BASEXL1200C, XL1200CP
1870025-11HARNESSXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2073154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200X
2173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
2273191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awgALL
22A73153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
232362SCREW (HDI) (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2452441-95BULB (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N
2568141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY (HDI), w/ 68372-03 & 69187-03AXL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
2668372-03LENS, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R
2769187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK, 73191-96 (HDI)XL1200V, XL883L, XL883R, XR1200X
2869864-08TAIL LAMP ENVELOPE (HDI), w/ 68026-99XR1200X
2973504-11ILLUMINATOR, license plate w/ 73191-96 (HDI)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13026SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
23563SCREW (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
33124SCREW (3)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
44180SCREW (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
56026WASHER (2)XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
67041LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
77549AACORN NUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
87495NUTALL
97531LOCKNUTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
108108SPEEDNUT (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1169049-07BRACKET, hornXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1269012-93ACOVERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1369000014HORN, complete, w/ bracket & 7495XL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
1469060-90FHORN, w/ 7495XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1569062-91ACLAMP, horn wireXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1669120-91HORN BRACKETXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1769123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V
1869135-04HORN BRACKETXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R, XR1200X
196237WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13123SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
210039CABLE STRAPXL1200V, XL1200X
370640-07CLIP, caddyXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
456073-83RETAINER, h-clipXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
69200317WIRING HARNESS, mainXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
53124SCREWXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
67220LOCKWASHERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
79838TERMINAL RING, 1/4, 10-12 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
89898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
910006CABLE STRAP (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1010065CABLE STRAP (15)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1110279CLIP, harness mountXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1210287CABLE STRAP (as required)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1311778FASTENER, push inXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1411785CLIP, push in fastenerXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1531586-07RELAY (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1631797-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ignition switchXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1770466-07AWIRE HARNESS CADDY, leftXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1870598-99BOOT, temperature sensorXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1970642-07WIRE HARNESS CADDY, rightXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2070664-08BOOT, jiffy stand sensorXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2170679-10CADDY, ECM & wire distributionXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2270680-10CADDY, RHXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2371510-04HOUSING, IGNITION SWITCHXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2471550-94LABEL, ignition switchXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2571552-94FACE NUT, ignition switchXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2672006-05TERMINAL, 16-20 gaugeXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2772007-05HOUSING, socket, 2-way (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2872011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (6)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
2972024-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3072066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-way, female (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3172076-00TERMINAL, socket (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3272077-00SEAL PIN (10)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3372094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 gauge (5)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3472078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 position socketXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200317WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3572096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3672124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3772135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, female (gray)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3872139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
3972144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4072159-94SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 12-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4172164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4272167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, pin (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4372168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (26)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4472169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (16)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4572175-07BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4672190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 gauge (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4772191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 gauge (12)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4872195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
4972199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5072260-04HOUSING, female, 1-way (gray)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5172272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 gauge (6)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5272289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 gaugeXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5372290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5472291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gaugeXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5572295-94TERMINAL HOUSING, 1-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5672312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (6)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5872335-10TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
5972378-04CAP, redXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6072405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, w/ 60 in. wire lead (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6172414-07BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6272430-00FUSEBLOCK MOUNTING, relay, 9 fusesXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6372434-00TERMINAL, 14-16 gauge (12)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6472441-04TERMINAL, 12-14 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200317WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6572445-99TNTERMINAL, female (tan)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6672484-08TERMINAL, socket, 20 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6772469-07GYHOUSING, socket, 8-way (gray)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6872473-07SEAL PIN (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
6972486-08WIRE SEAL, 20 gauge (green) (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7072487-07BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7172512-07BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7272516-01DUSTCAPXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7372519-09BKDUSTCAP, 3-way socketXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7472543-07BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7572544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way, femaleXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7672545-08RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7772568-08TERMINAL, socket, 20-22 gauge (22)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7872592-10TERMINAL, socket, 18 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
7972611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8073104-96BKCONNECTOR, 4-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8173106-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8273190-96TERMINAL, pin, 20-16 gauge (16)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8373213-07RETAINERXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8473214-10COVER ASSEMBLY, fuseblockXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8573301-04HOUSING, 2-way, femaleXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8673302-04COVER, maxi-fuse, fuse blockXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8773303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way, femaleXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8873304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
8973305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 gauge (blue) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
9074112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
9174120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
9274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
9374191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - XR1200X (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
156073-83RETAINER, h-clipXR1200X
69200316WIRING HARNESS, mainXR1200X
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
23124SCREWXR1200X
37220LOCKWASHERXR1200X
49810OVERMOLD, fuel tank, groundXR1200X
59838TERMINAL RING, 1/4, 10-12 gauge (2)XR1200X
69898TERMINAL FLAG (2)XR1200X
710006CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200X
810065CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200X
910279CLIP, harness mountXR1200X
1010287CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200X
1131586-07RELAY (2)XR1200X
1231806-08ABRACKET ASSEMBLYXR1200X
1370368-08WIRE HARNESS CADDYXR1200X
1470598-99BOOT, temperature sensorXR1200X
1570632-08CADDY COVERXR1200X
1670664-08BOOT, jiffy stand sensorXR1200X
1771341-10CADDYXR1200X
1871510-04HOUSING, ignition switchXR1200X
1971550-94LABEL, ignition switchXR1200X
2071552-94FACE NUT, ignition switch (2)XR1200X
2172006-05TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (2)XR1200X
2272007-05HOUSING, socket, 2-way (3)XR1200X
2372011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (6)XR1200X
2472033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (3)XR1200X
2572066-06ASOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayXR1200X
2672076-00TERMINAL, socket (27)XR1200X
2772077-00SEAL PIN (9)XR1200X
2872078-00KIT, connector, 36-position socket housingXR1200X
2972094-06TERMINAL, socket, female, 18 gauge (7)XR1200X
3072096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (7)XR1200X

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - XR1200X (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200316WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)XR1200X
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3172124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)XR1200X
3272135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way, female (gray)XR1200X
3372139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)XR1200X
3472144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayXR1200X
3572159-94SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 12-wayXR1200X
3672164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-wayXR1200X
3772167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, pin (black)XR1200X
3872168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (25)XR1200X
3972169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (17)XR1200X
4072175-07BKHOUSING, pin, 4-way (black)XR1200X
4172190-94TERMINAL, pin, 16-18 gauge (3)XR1200X
4272191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 gauge (12)XR1200X
4372195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayXR1200X
4472199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)XR1200X
4572260-04HOUSING, female, 1-way (gray)XR1200X
4672272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 gauge (6)XR1200X
4772289-04TERMINAL, female, 10-12 gaugeXR1200X
4872290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)XR1200X
4972291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gaugeXR1200X
5072295-94TERMINAL HOUSING, 1-wayXR1200X
5172312-04HOUSING, socket, 3-wayXR1200X
5272330-95FUSE, 15-amp (6)XR1200X
5372378-04CAP, redXR1200X
5472405-98BKPUSH ON WIRE ASSEMBLY, right angle molded, w/ 60 in. wire lead (black)XR1200X
5572414-07BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way (black)XR1200X
5672430-00FUSEBLOCK MOUNTING, relay, 9 fusesXR1200X
5772434-00TERMINAL, 14-16 gauge (12)XR1200X
5872441-04TERMINAL, 12-14 gauge (2)XR1200X
5972445-99TNTERMINAL, female (tan)XR1200X
6072469-07GYHOUSING, socket, 8-way (gray)XR1200X

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - XR1200X (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69200316WIRING HARNESS, main (continued)XR1200X
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6172473-07SEAL PIN (4)XR1200X
6272487-07BKHOUSING, socket, 12-way (black)XR1200X
6372512-07BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black) (2)XR1200X
6472516-01DUSTCAPXR1200X
6572519-09BKCAPXR1200X
6672543-07BKHOUSING, socket, 3-way (black)XR1200X
6772544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way, femaleXR1200X
6872545-08RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderXR1200X
6972592-10TERMINAL, socket, 18 gauge (4)XR1200X
7072611-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (gold) (4)XR1200X
7173104-96BKCONNECTOR, 4-way (black)XR1200X
7273106-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black)XR1200X
7373156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-way (black)XR1200X
7473190-96TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (10)XR1200X
7573191-96SOCKET TERMINAL, 16-20 awg (6)XR1200X
7673213-07RETAINER (2)XR1200X
7773228-10COVER, fuseblockXR1200X
7873301-04HOUSING, 2-way, femaleXR1200X
7973302-04COVER, maxi-fuse, fuse blockXR1200X
8073303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way, femaleXR1200X
8173304-04TERMINAL, female, 10 gauge (2)XR1200X
8273305-04SEAL WIRE, 10 gauge (blue) (2)XR1200X
8374112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)XR1200X
8474120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYXR1200X
8574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayXR1200X
8674191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)XR1200X

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE - 883L/N/R, 1200C/CP/N/V/X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70167-08AWIRING HARNESS, engineXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110279CLIP, harness mountXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
272033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
372094-06TERMINAL, socket, 18 gauge (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
472096-06SEAL WIRE, 18-20 AWG (yellow) (3)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
572166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, socket (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
672168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (10)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
772251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
872263-95HOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
972272-07TERMINAL, socket, 14-16 gauge (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1072402-07HOUSING, 2-way, socket (black) (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1172406-07AHOUSING, 4-way, socketXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1272407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1372408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 gauge (blue) (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1472413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1572473-07SEAL PIN (4)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1672543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way, socket (black)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
1772544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE - XR1200X

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70163-10WIRING HARNESS, engineXR1200X
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
110177CABLE STRAP (as required)XR1200X
210279CLIPXR1200X
372006-05TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (2)XR1200X
472007-05HOUSING, socket, 2-wayXR1200X
572009-05HOUSING, pin, 2-wayXR1200X
672011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (2)XR1200X
772014-07SEAL PIN (2)XR1200X
872033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XR1200X
972166-07BKHOUSING, socket, 16-way (black)XR1200X
1072168-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (14)XR1200X
1172251-07SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)XR1200X
1272263-95HOUSING, 4-way, socket (black)XR1200X
1372312-04HOUSING, 3-way, socketXR1200X
1472402-07HOUSING, 2-way, socket (black) (2)XR1200X
1572406-07AHOUSING, 4-way, socketXR1200X
1672407-07TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 gauge (4)XR1200X
1772408-07SEAL WIRE, 16-20 gauge (blue) (4)XR1200X
1872413-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (4)XR1200X
1972473-07SEAL PIN (2)XR1200X

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & SECURITY SIREN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168956-07ANTENNA MODULE, security systemALL
268920-07TURN SIGNAL MODULE, standardALL
368924-07MODULE, security systemALL
470617-07HARNESS, security module w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10XR1200X
70619-07HARNESS, security module w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
572114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way (black)ALL
672154-94LOCK, secondary, 4-wayALL
772191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 gauge (3)ALL
872195-94SEAL, pin, 4-wayALL
972720-07HOUSING, socket, 2-wayALL
1072721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gaugeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
113732SCREW (HDI) (3)ALL
1266523-06PLATE, siren mounting bracket (HDI)ALL
1366524-06COVER, siren (HDI)ALL
1468958-07CSIREN (HDI)ALL
1569309-10BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, sirenALL

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13658SCREWALL
26288WASHERALL
39907TERMINAL, wire (2)ALL
427629-01ATHROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KITALL
527690-08SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XR1200X
627714-06SEAL RING (2)ALL
727719-07SENSOR, oxygen, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, 72011-05 (2)XL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200N, XL1200V, XL1200X, XL883L, XL883N, XL883R
831586-07RELAY (2)ALL
932319-07T-MAP SENSORALL
1033900-99SWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ washerALL
1166373-06BATTERY, 3V, CR2032ALL
1268926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06ALL
1370247-07JUMPER WIRE, neutral switchALL
1471510-04HOUSING, ignition switchALL
1571550-94LABEL, ignition switchALL
1672009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)ALL
1772011-05WIRE SEAL, 16-20 gauge (yellow) (4)ALL
1872023-51DBRAKE LIGHT SWITCH, w/ 9907ALL
1972318-04FUSE, 30AALL
2072330-95FUSE, 15A (6)ALL
2175302-07BSENSOR, fuel levelALL
2271400058IGNITION SWITCH, w/ 90300035 & 90300036 (specify key code)ALL
2390300034KEY SET (specify key code)ALL
2490300036FACE NUT, ignition switch (2)ALL
90300037LOCKSET ASSEMBLY, complete (not shown)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2550126-08ASENSOR, jiffystand (HDI, England) w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK, 73213-07ALL
2668939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)ALL
2772169-07TERMINAL, pin, 16-20 gauge (HDI, England) (3)ALL
2872511-07BKHOUSING (HDI, England)ALL
2973213-07RETAINER (HDI, England)ALL

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
115368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
215370-01ALABEL, mirror warningALL
315376-06ALABEL, battery removalALL
429127-95BLABEL, air cleanerXL1200C, XL1200CP, XL1200V, XL883L
29147-07LABEL, air cleanerXL1200N, XL1200X, XL883N, XL883R
29466-08LABEL, air cleanerXR1200X
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
514270-92LABEL, shift (Japan)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific markets.
13767BBOLT (2)ALL
24363SCREW (2)ALL
36099WASHER (2)ALL
410006CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
510177CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
627042-84ACANNISTERALL
727047-84BBRACKET, mountingALL
828908-04ABRACKETALL
928909-04GUARDALL
1028822-07AHOSE, canister-to-manifoldALL
1128911-04AHOSE, canister-to-vapor valveALL
Part No.Description
1028SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1048SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex flange head
1081ASCREW 10-24 X 0.895 SEMS pan head
1091SCREW 10-24 X 9.5 SEMS socket head
1751SCREW No. 1/4-20 X 3.0 hex socket
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2407SCREW No. 8 X 1/2 pan head, Phillips drive, plastite
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2460SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 socket countersink head
2481MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 16 TORX head, self-tapping
2486SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex socket, SEMS/Lock
2487SCREW 6-32 X 3/8 hex washer head, self-tapping
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2513SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket head (black)
2535SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2586ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 12 flat head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2612SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2653SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 fillister head
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2872WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3018ASCREW 10-24 X 3/8 TORX head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3026SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket button head
3029SCREW No. 10-24 X 1 TORX head, with adhesive
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3056SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
3059SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 hex flat head
3060SCREW 10-24 X 3/4 hex flat head
3085SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 with washer
3123SCREW 10-14 X 1.0 torx pan head
3124SCREW 10-24 X 1/2 torx pan head with lock patch
3162SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3244SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 12
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3666ASCREW No. 10-24 X 1.500 TORX recessed head, with washer
3696SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3706MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3732SCREW 3/16-16 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3814SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 8)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3854SCREW 7/16-14 X 1, hex head (Grade 8)
3880SCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/4 TORX recessed button head
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3976SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4032ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 socket head
4076SCREW 3/8-16 X 1/2 socket head
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
41191-74ASCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 hex socket flat head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4180SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
4188SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 TORX button head
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4250MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex socket head cap
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4269SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4, flange head
4290SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4, TORX button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4354SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/2, TORX button head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4359SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 socket button head
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4365SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4499MBOLT M10 X 1.25 X 35 socket head
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4549SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4551SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 hex socket head, with adhesive
4553SCREW 5/16-18 X 6.0 socket head cap
4589SCREW 9/16-12 X 2-5/16 hex flange head
4678SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-3/4 hex flange
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4758ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3.48 socket head (Grade 8)
4765SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4771SCREW 5/16-18 X 4-1/4 socket head (Grade 5)
4778SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/8 TORX button head
4779SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head
4798SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4859SCREW 5/16-18 X 2.0 hex flange head
4871SCREW 1/4-20 X 29/64 flange head
4897SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head (black)
4975MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex socket head cap with lock patch
4978SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.5 hex socket head cap
4991SCREW M6 torx pan head,
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6152SPACER 13/32 X 1.0 X 5/16
6157WASHER 27/64 X 5/8 X 1/64 heat treated
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6288WASHER 17/32 X 25/32 X 1/32
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6610WASHER 0.375 X 0.7 X 0.035
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
675SCREW 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 socket head
6787WASHER 7/16 X 13/16 X 5/64 flat
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6874WASHER 25/64 X 5/8 X 1/16
6930WASHER 0.344 X 1-1/8 X 0.078 heat treated
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7073LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7080WASHER 9/16 X 3/4 X 1/4
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7155LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth (black)
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7331ACORN NUT 5/16-24
7357BULLET NUT 5/16-24 (black)
7477NUT M8 X 1.25
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7725LOCKNUT 5/16-24 X 11/32 X 1/2
7766LOCKNUT 5/16-18 flange
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7804LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 15/32 X 7/8 self-sealing
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7839NUT 3/4-16 X 21/32 flange (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8190NUT M24 X 2.0
835SCREW 5/16-18 X 3 flange head, with lockpatch
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
930SCREW 10-24 X 1-1/4 fillister head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
995SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX button head
997SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX button head
DA0600.12FAZBLOCKNUT 3/8-24 flange (Grade 5)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19778-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (Domestic, California, Canada)XL1200V
19779-12ENGINE ASSEMBLY (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200V
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16800019CYLINDER, w/ piston (1200 cc) (gray) (2)XL1200V
16500068HEAD, front cylinder (1200 cc) (gray), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200V
16500071HEAD, rear cylinder (1200 cc) (gray), w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200V
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25600007TIMER COVERXL1200V
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27829-10FUEL LINE KIT, w/ 27216-95 & bracketXL1200V, XL1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1174402-05BSENSOR, vehicle speed, w/ 11289AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1229000015BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYXL1200V
1329000016SEALXL1200V
1429400015FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95XL1200V
1561300131COVER (chrome) w/ labelXL1200V
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
842949-08ABRAKE PEDAL, w/ 42443-80AXR1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1740879-11ATIREXL883L
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43662-80BRIM, 21 in. (chrome)XL1200V
740759-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. rim - long (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200V
40760-05SPOKE & NIPPLE KIT, 21 in. rim - short (chrome) (set of 20)XL1200V
43557-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 in. (chrome) w/o bearings & sleevesXL1200V
43140-80INNER TUBEXL1200V
43100004TIREXL1200V
43939-89RIM STRIPXL1200V
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43200007TIREXL1200V
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45400042FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200V
45400041FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200V
46075-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, left (not shown)XL1200V
46076-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, right (not shown)XL1200V
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
893511-10FIRST AID KITXL883R
994435-10FOLDING TOOLXL883R
1047200177COVER, shock studXL883R
1150500227BRACKET, supportXL883R
1260300007SAREE GUARD, left - rearXL883R
1360300008SAREE GUARD, rightXL883R
1460300009SAREE GUARD, left - frontXL883R
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
455846-05ABRACKET, speedometer (chrome) (1200CP - Mini-Ape Handlebar)XL1200CP, XL1200V
667089-05COVER, speedometer back (chrome)XL1200V
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
68461-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68497-07, 68559-07 (2)XL1200V
2073103-96BKHOUSING, pin, 3-wayXL1200C, XL1200CP
73358-12TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 72991-01 (HDI) (2)XL1200V
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210039CABLE STRAPXL1200V, XL1200X
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1572406-07AHOUSING, 4-way, socketXR1200X
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
10065
10074
10080
10092
10142
10177
10179A
10181
10200
10242
10252
10255
10279
1028
10287
10289A
10303
10304
10323
10344
1039
10417
10418
1048
10627
10628
10800003
10800006
1081A
1091
10926
1094
10966
10967
10969
10970
10971
10972
10984
11002
11031
11046
11067
11105
11110
11113
11120
11121
11140
11142
11155
11161
11171
11177A
11179
11190
11202
11250
11271
11272
11282
11289A
11290
11304
11317
11326
11351
11377
11379
11384K
11390
11407
11408
11474
11491A
11570
11598
11621
11625
11631
11652
11668
11730A
11765Y
11778
11785
11804
11888
11954
12030
12068
12074
12085
12200
12201
13566-05
13567-05
14270-92
14448-94
15368-01A
15370-01A
15376-06A
1594
16232-04B
16287-04
16291-04
16301-08
16353-04
16360-08
16361-07
16443-04
16452-05
16463-04
16465-06
16468-08
16469-10
16478-85A
16480-92A
16500068
16500071
16573-83A
16660-07
16661-07
16664-86D
16666-07
16667-07
16699-06
16715-83
16770-84F
16771-08
16789-04
16800-84A
16800019
16832-86C
16865-07
16867-07
16899-02
17027-08
17036-08
17049-08
17360-83A
17362-07B
17375-83A
17393-07
17429-91
17485-07
17488-07
17496-07
17501-04
1751
17525-08
17532-07A
17537-07A
17551-04
17562-10
17565-10
17569-08
17591-10
17611-83
17614-07A
17615-10
17633-08B
17655-05
17695-07B
17903-10
17908-02
17909-02
17911-10
17946-04
17963-10
17972-04
17976-04
17981-04
18011-86
18012-87A
18020-07
18021-87A
18053-04
18059-04
18094-02A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18505-06
18538-99C
18690-02
18691-02
19519-12
19527-12
19566-12
19606-12
19637-12
19734-12
19766-12
19767-12
19768-12
19778-12
19779-12
19925-12
19926-12
19927-12
215
21948-02
21965-08
22221-04
22223-04
22224-04
22227-04
22228-04
22230-04
22231-04
22238-04
22244-04A
22261-86
22266-86
22271-86
22589-83B
22719-04
22765-02
232
2325
2361
2362
23905-04B
23999-08
24047-00
2407
24332-36
2441
2445
2446
24466-06B
24470-06B
24475-08
2460
24605-07
24647-87
24650-87
24658-87
24659-87
24660-87
24745-07A
24754-75A
2481M
2486
2487
2501A
2508
2513
25194-06
25213-04
25219-04
25250-10
25263-90D
25271-08
25279-08
25307-06
2535
25394-08
25409-94B
25430-06
25453-87A
25460-06
25463-94A
25486-05
25546-07
25586-37
25588-91
25593-74
25598-91
25600007
2586A
26010-04
26011-04
26012-07
26016-08
26020-07
26064-08
2607
2612
26162-08
26169-08
26182-08
26183-08
26184-08
26204-91A
26210-99
26239-07
26318-88A
26332-08
26400-82B
26432-76A
26434-91
26436-90A
26437-86B
26495-89B
26496-75A
26502-07
26503-07
26522-08
26525-08
26526-08
26529-08
2653
26546-08
26554-77B
26592-08
26638-00Y
26856-89A
26995-86B
27042-84A
27047-84B
27067-07A
27071-10
2708A
27096-04A
27200-08
27216-95
27250-96B
27300029
27327-07
27628-01A
27629-01A
27690-08
27693-07
27695-08
27698-08A
27700-07
27701-07A
27704-07
27706-07A
27707-07
27714-06
27719-07
2773
27792-08
27794-08
27795-07
27829-10
2872W
28790-10
28792-10
28793-10
28794-10
28822-07A
28908-04A
28909-04
28911-04A
29000015
29000016
29062-95B
29123-07
29127-95B
29147-07
29200001
29313-95
29315-04
29331-04
29346-07
29355-07
29369-07A
29371-08
29377-08
29379-08
29380-08
29400015
29466-08
2952A
2955
29867-09
29950-91
29997-07A
30018-08
30029-08
3018A
3022A
3026
3029
3048
3056
3059
3060
3085
3123
3124
31390-91F
31488-81C
31512-04
31556-91D
31586-07
31602-08
31603-91
3162
31630-08
31656-07
31698-08
31699-08
31753-07
31797-07
31801-08
31806-08A
31807-07
32003-07
32004-08
32005-08A
32006-07
3210A
3214
32319-07
32362-04
3244
32472-10
32493-02B
32494-04B
32506-90
32514-04
32531-07
32534-11
32707-01C
33032-99
33048-72
33084-06
33117-91A
33123-06A
33130-07A
33133-06
33134-07CAZ
33135-07CAZ
33138-06
33189-63
33216-99
33354-08
33540-06
33641-06
33832-08
33875-08
33900-99
34014-06A
34064-00C
34076-02A
34157-06
34162-06
34163-02
34483-06
34491-02A
34572-04
34573-04
34581-04
34582-04
34611-65A
34660-04A
34663-10
34665-10
34670-06
34672-08
34721-07
34723-10
34724-10
34760-04
34761-04A
34794-05A
3480A
3485A
34911-04
34920-86A
34932-04
34943-05
34954-07
34955-04
34981-02A
34982-02A
34990-08
34992-04
34993-04A
35030-89A
35038-89A
35051-89A
35077-10
35087-99A
35107-06
35114-02
35118-03
3514
35159-06
35163-06
35165-06
35167-06
35172-06
35174-06
35190-06
35191-06
35193-06
35196-06
35197-06
35211-91B
35234-08
3563
3565
3574
3579A
358
3588