1993-1994 XLH Sportster Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99451-94A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1993-1994 XLH Sportster Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1993 & 1994 XLH MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901cc and larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351-900cc)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
M=XLH 883cc
P=XLH 1200cc
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
P=1993
R=1994
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 2. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CA
XLH 883
CA
XLH 1200
CE
XLH 883 Hugger
CF
XLH 883 Deluxe
NOTES

CYLINDER, HEAD & VALVES - V2™ EVOLUTION (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14716WSCREW (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
289579-91CAP, protectiveALL
34748SCREW (4)ALL
46701WASHER (6)ALL
56812WASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
67038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77145WLOCKWASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
87531LOCKNUTALL
97861NUTALL
1011727ASTUD, left frontALL
16047-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (Swiss)XL1200 1993
16047-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (Swiss)XL1200 1994
16048-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (Swiss)XL883 1993
16048-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc Swiss)XL883 1994
16049-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (Swiss)XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
16049-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (Swiss)XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
16051-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
16051-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
16052-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc)XL883 1993
16052-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994
16054-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (California)XL1200 1993
16054-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (California)XL1200 1994
16055-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (California)XL883 1993
16055-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (California)XL883 1994
16061-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc)XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
16061-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc)XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
16062-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (California)XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
16062-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (California)XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
16063-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200 1993
16063-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200 1994
16064-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (HDI)XL883 1993
16064-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (HDI)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994
16066-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (HDI)XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
16066-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (HDI)XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1116214-86BRACKET, upper frontXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
16222-86BRACKET, upper frontXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1216226-94NUT PLATEALL
1316228-86ANUT PLATE, w/ 4716WALL
1416231-86SHIM, 0.06ALL
16232-86SHIM, 0.09ALL
16233-86SHIM, 0.03ALL
1516278-86BBRACKET, center engine mountALL

CYLINDER, HEAD & VALVES - V2™ EVOLUTION (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1616446-86BCYLINDER, w/ piston (883 cc) (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
16447-88ACYLINDER W/ PISTON (1200 cc) (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1716478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1816480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1916573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
2016660-89BHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ valve guides & seatsXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
16661-89BHEAD, front cylinder, w/ valve guides & seatsXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
16688-90AHEAD, front cylinder, w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
16698-90AHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2116664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
16770-84DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2216715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
2316774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
2416832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
2517026-91DGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
17032-91GASKET KIT, top endALL
17036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker coversALL
2618001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
2718011-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
18012-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2818020-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
18021-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2918023-87AINTAKE VALVE (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
18031-86BINTAKE VALVE (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
3018024-87AEXHAUST VALVE (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
18030-86BEXHAUST VALVE (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
3118101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
3218201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
3318202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
3418219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
3518222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3618229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3726432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL
3826558-84VACUUM SWITCH, carburetorXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
26558-94AVACUUM SWITCH, carburetor (w/ connector assembly)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V2™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
294313-91TSSCREW (2)ALL
33228ASCREW (4)ALL
4891SCREW (4)ALL
53500ABOLT (4)ALL
63501ABOLT (4)ALL
73849SCREW (6)ALL
86016WASHER (8)ALL
96099WASHER (6)ALL
106736WASHER (6)ALL
116771AWASHER (4)ALL
1211176O-RING (4)ALL
1311190O-RING, pushrod cover, upper (4)ALL
1416778-84AGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84B) (2)ALL
1516779-84AGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84B) (2)ALL
1617036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker covers, w/ 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 33 & 35ALL
1717353-89CGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1817354-89GASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
2017360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust (2)ALL
2117375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake (2)ALL
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2317501-86BROCKER COVER, outer (2)ALL
2417532-86EROCKER COVER, inner (2)ALL
2517533-90ASPACER, rocker cover (2)ALL
2617611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2717952-91RETAINER, pushrod, front intake & rear exhaust (2)ALL
17953-91RETAINER, pushrod, front exhaust & rear intake (2)ALL
2817944-89SEAL, pushrod cover (4)ALL
2917946-89COVER, pushrod (4)ALL
3017897-89APUSHROD, intake (2)ALL
17904-89APUSHROD, exhaust (2)ALL
3118526-89ATAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3218532-89PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3326856-89AVALVE, umbrella (2)ALL
3436804-89PIN PLATE (2)ALL
3563858-49GASKET (8)ALL
3616800-84BGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84A & 16779-84A)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16508WASHER, crank pin boss (2)ALL
211177ARETAINING RINGALL
311218KEY, crank pinALL
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
22266-86PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
22261-86PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
22262-86PISTON RING SET, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
22263-86PISTON RING SET, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
22271-86PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
522242-86APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
22201-86APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
22253-86APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
22254-86APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
22255-86APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
22243-88APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
22205-88APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
22216-88APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
22220-88APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
22225-88APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
722719-85PISTON PIN (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
22765-88PISTON PIN (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
823900-90SET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFTS, w/ rods (use 23905-89A)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
923980-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
1023905-89ASET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFTS, w/ rods (replaces 23900-90)ALL
1123960-80ACRANK PIN, standardALL
23948-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 O.S.ALL
23949-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 O.S.ALL
1224275-86ASET OF CONN. RODS, w/ bearings, crank pin & nutsALL
1324331-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 O.S. (2)ALL
24332-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.01 O.S. (2)ALL
1424341-52ABEARING RACE, rear connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1524352-52ABEARING RACE, front connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1624354-87ABEARING SET, connecting rodsALL
1724658-87INNER RINGALL

CRANKCASE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2358DOWEL PIN (4)ALL
3604ROLL PIN (4)ALL
4720PLUG, timingALL
5727PLUG (2)ALL
61028SCREW (4)ALL
73512BOLTALL
83728SCREW, overflow plugXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
93787BOLT (3)ALL
104091SCREW (2)ALL
114319BOLT (4)ALL
124435WBOLT (3)ALL
136019WASHER (2)ALL
146026WASHER (4)ALL
156314WWASHER (4)ALL
166701WASHER (6)ALL
177038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
187775LOCKNUTALL
197780LOCKNUT (5)ALL
207789LOCKNUTALL
217861NUTALL
228881BEARING RACEALL
239119ARETAINING RINGALL
249142SHIM, roller bearing, 0.100ALL
9143SHIM, roller bearing, 0.102ALL
9144SHIM, roller bearing, 0.104ALL
9145SHIM, roller bearing, 0.106ALL
9146SHIM, roller bearing, 0.108ALL
9147SHIM, roller bearing, 0.110ALL
9148SHIM, roller bearing, 0.112ALL
9149SHIM, roller bearing, 0.114ALL
9155SHIM, roller bearing, 0.098ALL
2510080CLAMPALL

CRANKCASE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2611105O-RINGALL
2711177ARETAINING RINGALL
2816210-84AMOUNTING PLATE, lower right, frontALL
2916212-84MOUNTING PLATE, lower left, frontALL
3016235-52ABOLT (2)ALL
3116240-82BUSHING (2)ALL
3224470-91ECRANKCASE SET, w/ bearingsALL
3324647-87BEARING, gear shaft (blue)ALL
24650-87BEARING, gear shaft (red)ALL
24659-87BEARING, gear shaft (white/gray)ALL
24660-87BEARING, gear shaft (green)ALL
3425598-91DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
3525598-91BUSHING, camshaft gear (not shown)ALL
3629950-91COVER, stator wiresALL
3731433-84AOIL SEALXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3835151-74AOIL SEALALL
3942449-80ASTUDALL
4048302-85BEARING, complete (2)ALL
4148315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
4260348-65BDRAIN PLUG KIT, w/ 26ALL
4363547-89BREATHER TUBEALL
4424729-74BEARING KIT ASSEMBLY, w/ 23, 24, 40 & 41 (not shown)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
4563500-68HOSE, 3/8 I.D. x 5/8 O.D. rubber (25 ft. long)ALL

ACCESS DOOR & PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1600PIN (CAM94, CAP94, CE94, CF94 - early model year)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2943SCREW, SEMSXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
33480ASCREW, SEMS (7)ALL
43610SCREW (5)ALL
54717ASCREW, SEMS (4)ALL
66109WASHER (not illustrated) (5)ALL
78998BEARINGALL
89187BUSHINGALL
911171O-RING, inspection cover screws (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
11171O-RING, inspection cover screws (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
10111187O-RING, clutch insp. coverXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1111188O-RING, chain insp. coverALL
1214270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL
1316573-83AINSERT, access door (2)ALL
1425238-90ACCESS DOOR ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 1,7,8, 21 & 22 (CAM94, CAP94, CE94, CF94 - early model year)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
25238-94ACCESS DOOR ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 7,8, 21 & 22 (late model year)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1525430-89APRIMARY COVER (polished)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
25430-94APRIMARY COVER (polished)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1625463-94AGASKET, clutch coverXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1734742-90INSPECTION COVER, clutchXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1834992-94INSPECTION COVER, clutchXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1934993-90INSPECTION COVER, chainALL
2034955-89BGASKET, primary coverALL
2135021-89RETAINING RINGALL
2235030-89ABEARINGALL
2335038-89ARETAINING RINGALL
2411000101OIL SEALALL
2540520-63BUSHINGALL
2641191-74ASCREW, inspection covers (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
41191-74ASCREW, inspection covers (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

GEARCASE & COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW, SEMS (3)ALL
24740ASCREWALL
34717ASCREW (5)ALL
44820ASCREW (2)ALL
57916AJAMNUTALL
610117CLAMPALL
711124SEALALL
811219T-KEYALL
925219-91CCOVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (polished) w/ 7, 16 & bushingsALL
1025263-90DGASKET, gearcase coverALL
1125488-89CCOVER W/ CAM GEAR SET, matchedXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
25488-94COVER W/ CAM GEAR SET, matchedXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1225586-37BUSHING, cam gear shafts (3)ALL
1325588-91BUSHING, rear intake cam gear shaftALL
1425593-74BUSHING, flywheel gear shaftALL
1526318-88ADRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
1662375-57AFITTING, oil vent hoseALL
1725598-91INNER BUSHING, cam gear shafts (4)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. x 1/2 O.D. (rubber)ALL
Refer to the CAM GEARS pages for complete list arranged by color code.

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13478ASCREW (2)ALL
23482ASCREW (2)ALL
36157WASHERALL
46242WWASHER (4)ALL
57036WASHER (4)ALL
611002RETAINING RINGALL
726434-91O-RINGALL
826488-91GEAR SHAFTALL
926491-91GEROTOR SET, return (use 26204-91A)ALL
1026492-91GEROTOR SET, feedALL
1126493-91SEPARATOR PLATEALL
1226495-89BGASKET, pump mountingALL
1326496-75AFITTING, 90 degreeALL
1462601-91AFITTING, connector, frontALL
1563533-41AFITTING, connector, rearALL
1626204-91AOIL PUMP, completeALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13201WASCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMPALL
326990-91INTAKE MANIFOLD (Swiss)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527002-89SEAL RING, carburetorALL
627004-88AINTAKE MANIFOLD KIT, w/ 26995-86B & 27002-89ALL
727009-86AMOUNTING FLANGE, frontALL
827010-86AMOUNTING FLANGE, rearALL
927040-88TOP, carburetorALL
1027115-88MAIN JETXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
27152-89MAIN JETXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
27185-90MAIN JET (California) (early model)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1127183-92JET, needleXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
27278-93JET, needle (California) (early model)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
27279-93JET, needle (California) (early model)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
27280-92JET, needleXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1227100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1327101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1427281-92SLOW JETALL
1527122-89RODALL
1627123-89ASPRINGALL
1727124-89E-CLIPALL
1827125-89WASHERALL
1927126-89LEVERALL
2027127-89WASHERALL
2127128-89PIN (2)ALL
2227129-88SCREW, top (3)ALL
2327130-90IDLE SCREWALL
2427136-90ASPRINGALL
2527137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2627146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2727147-89COLLARALL
2827148-89WASHERALL
2927156-89RODALL
3027157-89O-RINGALL
3127158-89DRAIN SCREWALL
3227159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYALL
3327160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
3427162-89SPRINGALL
3527311-76CAP, accelerator pump (rubber)ALL
3627315-88ASPRINGALL
3727316-88BRACKETALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3827317-88SCREWALL
3927360-76O-RINGALL
4027361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4127362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4227369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ 27368-76ALL
4327368-76CLIP, overflow hoseALL
4427371-76AFITTINGALL
4527486-92ACARBURETOR (California)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
27487-92CARBURETORXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
27488-92ACARBURETOR (California)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
27489-92CARBURETORXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
4627575-88APINALL
4727576-92FLOATALL
4827577-92O-RINGALL
4927579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
5027580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5127581-88STARTER CAPALL
5227582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5327583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5427585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5527586-88SPRING SEATALL
5627587-88SCREWALL
5727886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5826570-84HOSE, 3/16 I.D. x 3/8 O.D. (rubber) (10 ft. long)ALL
5963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. x 1/2 O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)ALL
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 I.D. nylon (8 ft. long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6127152-89MAIN JETALL
6227187-93JET, needle (HDI & Swiss)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
6327503-92ACARBURETOR (HDI & Swiss)ALL

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1869SCREW (3)ALL
22405ASCREW (2)ALL
32711SCREW (California)ALL
42737SCREW (California) (2)ALL
52916SCREWALL
63206BSCREW (California)ALL
73221SCREW (California)ALL
83534BSCREW, breather (2)ALL
93652SCREW (California) (2)ALL
108535RIVET (California) (2)ALL
1128820-86REED BOTTOM (HDI) (2)ALL
1228821-86REED TOP (HDI) (2)ALL
1370291-89HOUSING, 4 pin (California)ALL
1428841-89SOLENOID (California)ALL
1528842-89LINK (California)ALL
1629009-89BBACKPLATE, air cleanerALL
29018-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
1729331-96FILTER ELEMENTALL
1829059-88AGASKETALL
1929084-73COVER, air cleanerALL
2029111-88TRIM, air cleanerXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2129229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
2261107-92FITTING (California)ALL
2369027-92BRACKET, enrichment cableXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
71516-92BRACKET, enrichment cableXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2428826-86AREED SUPPORT ASSEMBLY (HDI) w/ 28820-86 & 28821-86ALL
2529078-91BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Swiss) (not illustrated)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)ALL
23787BOLT (early model year) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
4329SCREW (late model year) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
34751SCREW (4)ALL
47124LOCKWASHER (late model year) (2)ALL
57229WLOCKWASHER (late model year) (2)ALL
67688NUT (late model year) (2)ALL
710065STRAP, cableALL
829967-89CSTATORALL
932413-92CROTOR, w/ 4751ALL
1074523-92AREGULATORXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
74523-94AREGULATORXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12339BOLT (2)ALL
21601SCREW (2)ALL
32611CBOLTALL
43993BOLT (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
56716WASHER (2)ALL
67036WASHER (2)ALL
77624LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87629NUT (2)ALL
98699POP RIVET (2)ALL
1010006CABLE STRAPALL
10039CABLE STRAPALL
1111124SEALALL
1231614-83ASPARK COILALL
1331723-71BBRACKET, spark coil mountingALL
1431727-85PLATE, spark coil mountingALL
1531986-86ACABLE, spark plug, 6 1/2 inchALL
1631996-86BCABLE, spark plug, 20 inchALL
1732362-04SPARK PLUG, No. 6R12 (0.040 gap) (2)ALL
1832400-80BSENSOR ASSEMBLYXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
32400-94ASENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 72190-94XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1932402-83TRIGGER ROTORALL
2032410-91BIGNITION MODULEXL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
32410-94AIGNITION MODULE, w/ 26, 28, 29, 31 & 32XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
32433-91AIGNITION MODULE (883 Swiss)XL1200 1993
32433-94IGNITION MODULE (883 Swiss), w/ 26, 28, 29, 31 & 32XL1200 1994
2132504-80AINNER COVERALL
2232506-90COVER, timerALL
2332591-80GASKET, ignitionALL
2432606-82STUD, timer plate (2)ALL
2572103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-pin (black)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2672118-94BKPLUG, 8-way (black)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2772143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-pin receptacle (black)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2872158-94LOCK, plug (8-way)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2972178-94SEAL, front (8-way plug)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3072190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3172191-94TERMINAL, socket (7)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3272195-94PIN SEALXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3374536-77APIN, ignition module (not illustrated) (7)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
74539-83APIN, ignition sensor (not illustrated) (3)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993

STARTER MOTOR - 883 MODELS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1910SCREW (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2917SCREW (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
33401BOLT (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
43402NUTXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
53403LOCKNUTXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
66005WASHER (felt)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
76239WASHER (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
86812WASHER (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
97036WASHER (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
107041LOCKWASHERXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
118877BALL BEARINGXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
128878BALL BEARINGXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
138879BALLXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
149077ROLLER, bearing (5)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1510957O-RING, starter housingXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1631605-90STARTER REPAIR KIT (not illustrated) (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994

STARTER MOTOR - 883 MODELS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1731488-81CGASKET, starter motorXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1831546-81SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1931557-81SPRING, compressionXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2031567-81CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starterXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2131574-81HOUSING, starterXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2231590-81ARMATURE ASSEMBLYXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2331591-81YOKE ASSEMBLY, starterXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2431592-81BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2531593-81SPRING, brush (4)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2631594-81CAP, starter terminal (rubber)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2731595-81FRAME, starter endXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2831597-81RETAINER, rollerXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2931598-89PINIONXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
3045902-00SCREW, starter mounting (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
3131596-85BRUSHES, set (not illustrated)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994

STARTER MOTOR - 1200 MODEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1929ASCREW (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
23350BOLT, throughXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
33403LOCKNUTXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
431514-90YOKE ASSEMBLYXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
58871BALL BEARINGXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
68879BALLXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
78883BALL BEARINGXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
89077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
931693-90CLIP, cordXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1031322-91COVERXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
116812WASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1231390-91ASTARTER MOTOR, completeXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1331488-81CGASKET, starter motorXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1431515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1531518-90HOLDER ASSEMBLY, starter brushXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1631530-90RETAINER, idlerXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1731539-91HOUSING ASSEMBLYXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1831540-91SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1931556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLYXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2031599-91FRAME, starter endXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2131603-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2231555-90CAP TERMINAL (rubber)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2331688-90COVER, solenoidXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2431689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2531330-91SPRINGXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2631695-90O-RING, yoke (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2745902-00SCREW (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW, SEMSALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33675SCREWALL
44820ASCREW, SEMSALL
54826SCREW, SEMSALL
66003WASHER (6)ALL
78876ABEARING (4)ALL
88977BEARING, closed endALL
98996ABEARING, ballALL
10111067RETAINING RING (7)ALL
1111161RETAINING RINGALL
1211165QUAD SEALALL
1312030OIL SEALALL
1412050OIL SEAL (early model year)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
12067BOIL SEAL (late model year)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1533334-85SPACER (early model year)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
33334-94SPACER (late model year)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1634911-91ASPROCKET COVERALL
1735020-89RETAINER, countershaftALL
1835022-89ASPACERALL
1935034-89AGEAR ASSEMBLY, w/ 13 & 20, fifth-mainshaftALL
2035051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
2135063-89SPACERALL
2235211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
2335633-89AGEAR, fifth-countershaftALL
2435640-89MAINSHAFTALL
2535641-89COUNTERSHAFTALL
2635762-89AGEAR, first-mainshaftALL
2735763-89AGEAR, first-countershaftALL
2835771-89AGEAR, second-mainshaft, third-countershaft (2)ALL
2935772-89AGEAR, third-mainshaft, second-countershaft (2)ALL
3035773-89AGEAR, fourth-mainshaftALL
3135775-89AGEAR, fourth-countershaftALL
3237495-91NUT, mainshaftALL
3337870-91SPRING WASHERALL
3440202-91BSPROCKET KIT, 29T (belt) w/ 2, 22, 35, oil seal & spacerXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
40285-91BSPROCKET KIT, 27T (belt) w/ 2, 22, 35, oil seal & spacerXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
3540205-95SPROCKET, 29T (belt) (used w/ 40202-91B)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
40288-95SPROCKET, 27T (belt) (used w/ 40285-91B)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
3640251-92ARETENTION PLATEALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3735034-94GEAR ASSEMBLY, w/ 13 & 20, fifth-mainshaft (HDI except Japan & Swiss)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3835633-94GEAR, fifth-countershaft (HDI except Japan & Swiss)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3935771-94GEAR, second-mainshaft, third-countershaft (HDI except Japan & Swiss) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
4035772-94GEAR, third-mainshaft, second-countershaft (HDI except Japan & Swiss) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
4135773-94GEAR, fourth-mainshaft (HDI except Japan & Swiss)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
4235775-94GEAR, fourth-countershaft (HDI except Japan & Swiss)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PIN (3)ALL
2601ROLL PINALL
34741ASCREW, w/ washerALL
45226BSTUD (2)ALL
56016WASHER, detent arm (2)ALL
66099WASHER, lever (3)ALL
77019WASHER (rubber)ALL
87683LOCKNUT (2)ALL
97710WLOCKNUT, detent armALL
109151BEARING, closed endALL
1111019RETAINING RINGALL
1211031RETAINING RINGALL
1311185RETAINING RINGALL
1424530-90PIN, springALL
1533178-90APLATE, shift drumALL
1633204-91PLATE, shift drumALL
1733319-90ROLLER (3)ALL
1833634-91ASHIFTER DRUM ASSEMBLY, w/ 601ALL
1933652-90ROLLER, detentALL
2033653-90RETAINING RINGALL
2133655-90DETENT ARMALL
2233656-90APLATE, detentALL
2334015-91SHIFTER SHAFTALL
2434073-91SPACER, pawlALL
2534075-89WASHERALL
2634076-89BUSHINGALL
2734077-91WASHERALL
2834142-89CSHIFTER FORK, first & secondALL
2934144-89CSHIFTER FORK, third & fifthALL
3034147-89CSHIFTER FORK, fourthALL
3134481-91ASPRINGALL
3234483-90SPRINGALL
3334486-90SCREW, detent armALL
3434491-91SPRINGALL
3534492-91SHIFTER PAWLALL
3634560-91BASEPLATEALL
3734615-94SHIFT LEVER, foot (chrome)ALL
3834611-65ASHIFTER PEGALL
3911000101OIL SEALALL
4033178-90BSHIFTER PLATE KIT, w/ 33178-90A & 33204-91ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13583SCREW (3)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
28873BALL (3)ALL
38885BEARINGALL
411046RETAINING RINGALL
511250RETAINING RINGALL
611730AWELL NUTALL
711735BADJUSTMENT SCREWXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
11752ADJUSTMENT SCREWXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
825408-84RAMP, innerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
25453-87ARAMP, innerXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
925409-86ARAMP, outerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
25409-94BRAMP, outerXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1025409-84ARAMP & COUPLING KITXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1125448-84LOCKPLATEXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1234920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableALL
1336715-84SPRING, clutch adjustmentXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
36715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1436785-91CLUTCH HUBALL
1536790-91CLUTCH SHELL AND SPROCKET, w/ 17 & 23ALL
1636792-91SPRING, diaphragmALL
1736799-91BALL BEARINGALL
1836802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeALL
1937495-91NUT, main shaftALL
2037870-91SPRING WASHERALL
2137872-90SEAT, spring, innerALL
2237904-90RETAINING RINGALL
2337905-90RETAINING RINGALL
2437908-90RETAINING RINGALL
2537909-90RETAINING RINGALL
2637911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (8)ALL
2737912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2837913-90STEEL PLATE (6)ALL
2936731-91RELEASE PLATEALL
3037977-90SPRING PLATEALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14015SCREW (2)ALL
26099WASHER (2)ALL
37145WLOCKWASHERALL
410123CLIPALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
611179O-RINGALL
738608-82BBRACKET, clutch leverALL
838619-86ACABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 9 & 14XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994
38621-86ACABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 9 & 14XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1045015-96HAND LEVER, w/ 11, 15, & 16ALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIVOT PINALL
1345044-82CLAMP, clutch controlALL
1445036-88PIN, clutch cableALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREW, spring, clutch leverALL

BELTS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
139975-90ASCREW, adjusterALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33769BOLT (5)ALL
440240-89SPACER, sprocketALL
56516HWWASHER (5)ALL
67839NUT, engine sprocketALL
77667NUTALL
87804LOCKNUT, sealingALL
97827WLOCKNUT, laced wheel (5)ALL
1035211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketALL
1140251-92ALOCK PLATEALL
1240005-57BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1340022-91BELT, 128TALL
1440205-95SPROCKET KIT, transmission, 29T (belt) w/ 2, 10, 18, oil seal & spacerXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
40285-91BSPROCKET KIT, transmission, 27T (belt) w/ 2, 10, 18, oil seal & spacerXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1540213-91SPROCKET, rear wheel, 61T (belt) (black)ALL
40227-93SPROCKET, rear wheel, 61T (belt) (silver)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1640235-89BENGINE SPROCKET, 35TALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1740038-91BELT, 125T (883 Swiss; 1200 HDI)ALL
1840252-91ASPROCKET, rear wheel, 55T (belt) (883 Swiss; 1200 HDI) (black)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREWALL
34015SCREW (2)ALL
44240SCREWALL
56099WASHER (2)ALL
66703WASHERALL
77220LOCKWASHERALL
810031CLAMPALL
910053CLAMPALL
1011143RETAINING RING, externalALL
1141731-88AGASKET, caliper (2)ALL
1241733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)ALL
1341739-84ABOLT, master cylinderALL
1441747-82ABOLT, caliperALL
1545004-85COVER, master cylinderALL
1645005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverALL
1745016-93HAND LEVER, w/ 27ALL
1845019-93MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ hand leverALL
1945031-82APIN, stoplight switch & pushrodALL
2045032-82PIN, handleverALL
2145042-82FLUID LEVEL WINDOW KITALL
2245044-82CLAMP, master cylinderALL
2345051-82PUSHROD, stoplight switch & master cylinderALL
2445072-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2545092-66ACLAMP, clutch & speedometer cablesALL
2645121-88CBRAKE LINE, frontXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
45143-96ABRAKE LINE, frontXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994
2745423-92BUSHING, pivot pinALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWALL
23562SCREWALL
36019WASHERALL
444020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 5, 6 & 8ALL
544021-83RETAINING RING, pistonALL
644022-83DUST BOOT, pistonALL
744046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
844047-83SEAL, pistonALL
944048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 11, 12 & pinsALL
1144054-83PIN BOOTALL
1244059-83O-RING (3)ALL
1344072-92ABRACKET, caliper mountingALL
1444061-83SPRING CLIPALL
1544062-83RETAINING PADALL
1644063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562ALL
1744197-77LABELALL
1844147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL

FRONT WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47845NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
641123-79VALVE CAPALL
743150-83VALVE STEM, tubeless tireALL
843290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
943338-83WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch (9 spoke) (silver)ALL
1043355-84HUB PLATE (black) (use 43359-84)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
43359-84HUB PLATE (silver) (replaces 43355-84)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1143358-83ASPACER, bearingALL
1243613-92SPACERALL
1343499-84WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch (9 spoke) (black)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1443895-87BFRONT AXLEALL
1544136-92DISC, brakeALL
1643650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1747519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
1895594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
95595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994

FRONT WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47845NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
643001-06RIM, 19 inch chromeALL
741123-79VALVE CAPALL
840761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE, 19 inch rim, short (20)ALL
43025-73BSPOKE & NIPPLE, 19 inch rim, long (20)ALL
943290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
1043312-84BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inchALL
1143358-83ASPACER, left bearingALL
1243613-92SPACERALL
1343619-84WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLYALL
1443650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1543895-87BFRONT AXLEALL
1644136-92DISC, brakeALL
1747519-83ASEAL (2)ALL
1854321-85NUT, valve stemALL
1995578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.ALL
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.ALL
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.ALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
2853ASCREW (2)ALL
32523SCREW (2)ALL
44092SCREW (black)ALL
54240SCREWALL
66192WASHERALL
76366WASHERALL
87041LOCKWASHERALL
97042LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107220LOCKWASHERALL
117669NUTXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
8102SPEEDNUT (shown)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
127744JAMNUTALL
1310031CLAMP (2)ALL
1434909-90STIFFENER, master cylinderALL
1535078-79NUTALL
1640903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1740922-87ABOOT, pushrodALL
1841642-82BOOT, brake switchALL
1941713-86CLAMPALL
2041731-88AGASKETALL
2141747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2242375-87BOLT (2)ALL
2342381-87COVER, master cylinder (2)ALL
2442382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2542436-87PUSHRODALL
2642437-87ROD ENDALL
2742441-90ACLEVIS, footrest mountingALL
2842443-80ABUSHINGALL
2942456-87CMASTER CYLINDERALL
3042447-96PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 26, 28 & 31ALL
3142460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3242472-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyALL
3342479-90SPRINGALL
3444126-87RETAINER, springALL
3544438-87BHOSE, rear brake w/ 4240 & 7041ALL
3645005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverALL
3772023-51ESTOPLIGHT SWITCHALL
3845042-82REPAIR KIT, sight glass (not illustrated)ALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140929-87MOUNTING BRACKET, w/ 4, 12 & shimsALL
243946-86APISTON REPAIR KITALL
343960-86RETAINERALL
444035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
544039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ guide pins & bushingsALL
644045-87ASEAL & BOOT KITALL
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)ALL
844048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1044152-77SEAL, pistonALL
1144198-87LABELALL
1244199-79BUMPER, mounting bracketALL
1344209-87CPAD SET, w/ shimsALL

REAR WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1511COTTER PINALL
23730ABOLT (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987NUTALL
69052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
740213-91SPROCKET, 61T (belt) (black)ALL
40227-93SPROCKET, 61T (belt) (silver)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
840983-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (9 spoke) (silver) (use 41015-86)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
41015-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (9 spoke) (black) (replaces 40983-86)ALL
941123-79VALVE CAPALL
1041563-77AAXLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3 & 5ALL
1141594-73SPACERALL
1241789-92BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 15ALL
1343157-83AVALVE STEMALL
1443290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
1543567-92SCREW, brake discALL
1643608-82SPACERALL
1743650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1843654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
1947519-83ASEAL (2)ALL
2095594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
95595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2140252-91SPROCKET, 55T (belt) (883-Swiss;1200-HDI) (black)ALL

REAR WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1511COTTER PINALL
23769BOLT (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57778LOCKNUT (5)ALL
67827WLOCKNUT (5)ALL
77987NUTALL
89052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
940213-91SPROCKET, 61T (belt) (black)ALL
1040975-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (chrome)ALL
1140976-86AHUB ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 inchALL
1241123-79VALVE CAPALL
1341563-77AAXLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3 & 7ALL
1441594-73SPACERALL
1541789-92BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 43567-92ALL
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE, 16 inch rim (40)ALL
1743085-81RIM, 16 inch (chrome)ALL
1843290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
1943567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)ALL
2043650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2143654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
2243668-82SPACERALL
2347519-83ASEAL (2)ALL
2454321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2595578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 ozALL
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.ALL
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2640252-91SPROCKET, 55T (belt) (883-Swiss; 1200- HDI) (black)ALL

FRONT FORK (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWALL
24240SCREW (2)ALL
34351SCREW (4)ALL
34351SCREW (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994
44352SCREWALL
54453BOLT, tappedXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
54460BOLTXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
66655WASHERALL
76701WASHERALL
87038LOCKWASHERALL
97220LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107783NUTALL
1145361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
45463-87LOWER STOP (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994
1245372-92SPRING (2)XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1345376-87SPRING (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993
45376-94SPRING (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994
45374-87SPRING, slider (2)ALL
1445377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)ALL
1545378-87OIL SEAL (2)ALL
1645381-87SLIDER TUBE (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993
45395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)ALL
1745401-87SEAL, dust (2)ALL
1845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
1945461-87BUSHING, upper (2)ALL
2045460-90RING, damper tube (2)XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
45462-87RING, damper tube (2)XL883HUG 1993
45462-87RING, damper tube (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993
2145465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)ALL
2245549-88BRACKET, lower, w/ stemXL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
45563-87BRACKET, lower, w/ stemXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
45563-87BRACKET, lower, w/ stemXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

FRONT FORK (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2345611-86RETAINING RINGALL
2445668-90CAP, fork stemXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
2545739-87BRACKET, upperALL
2645790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
2745900-88FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993
45900-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994
45928-92FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2845901-88FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993
45901-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994
45929-92FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2945905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealALL
3045921-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993
3145923-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightALL
3245925-88DAMPER TUBE (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993
45925-94DAMPER TUBE (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994
45938-92DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45460-90 (2)XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
3345934-86BUSHING, brake caliperALL
3445984-87O-RING (2)ALL
3545996-87CAP, slider tube (2)ALL
3646002-87COVER, slider (2)ALL
3748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)ALL
3848315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
3948361-80DUST SHIELD, upperALL
4048365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4148140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2740HOLE PLUG (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
31357WSCREW (3)ALL
42925ASCREWALL
55741SPACER, pivot boltALL
63802WBOLT (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
76073SPACER (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
86701WASHERALL
97725LOCKNUT (2)ALL
108099WELL NUT (5)ALL
1141568-81BPIVOT BOLT, rear fork w/ 4 & 5ALL
1241570-77ADJUSTER, rear axle (2)ALL
1341579-81DUST SHIELD, bearing (2)ALL
1446988-94ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, electrical, w/ circuit breaker clipXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1547082-81BEARING, rear fork, rightALL
1647083-81ABEARING, rear fork, leftALL
1747150-91BFRAMEXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
47150-94AFRAMEXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1847547-87BREAR FORK, w/ bearingsALL
1947554-73AEND COVER, rear fork (2)ALL
2048315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
2148361-80DUST SHIELD, steering head bearing (not illustrated)ALL
2248365-48ADUST SHIELD, steering head bearing (not illustrated)ALL
2350003-89BPIN, clevisALL
2450005-85ASPRING, jiffy standALL
2550006-89JIFFY STANDXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994
2550072-92JIFFY STANDXL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2650101-91DECKING BUMPERALL
2750972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
2853487-87PAD, protective (not illustrated)ALL
2959273-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
3062122-89ABUMPERALL
3166325-82SIDE COVER, ignition module (black)ALL
3248300-60BEARING, steering head, complete (not illustrated) (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3347209-91BFRAME (HDI)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3447209-94AFRAME (HDI)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1924SCREW (2)ALL
22739SCREW, seat mountingALL
33765BOLTXL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1994
44092SCREW (2)XL1200 1993, XL883DLX 1993
56036WASHERXL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1994
66410WASHER (2)ALL
76702WASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL883DLX 1993
87036WASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1994
7124LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97531LOCKNUT (2)XL1200 1993, XL883DLX 1993
1051187-86PASSENGER STRAPXL1200 1993
51191-83PASSENGER STRAPXL883DLX 1993
1151187-94APASSENGER STRAPXL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1994
1251652-83BBRACKET, seat mountingALL
1352004-84DSEATXL1200 1993
52004-94BSEAT ASSEMBLY, two-up, pillow w/ 3, 5 & 11XL1200 1994
1452101-92CSEAT, two-upXL883DLX 1993
1552101-92CSEAT, two-upXL883DLX 1994
1652129-92CSEAT, soloXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883HUG 1993
1652131-83BSEAT, soloXL883 1993
1752132-94SEAT, solo, ruffleXL883HUG 1994

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINALL
2855BSCREW (2)ALL
3879ASCREW (2)ALL
44721BOLT (2)ALL
44721BOLT (4)ALL
57045LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL883DLX 1993
67778LOCKNUTALL
77824LOCKNUTALL
833048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994
933189-63COVER, footrest (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994
1042441-90ACLEVIS, footrest mounting, rightALL
1150615-83FOOTREST SUPPORT (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994
1250643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, rightALL
1350646-82COVER, footrest (2)ALL
1450647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, leftALL
1550912-72SPRING WASHER (2)ALL
1550912-72SPRING WASHER (4)ALL
1650951-90FOOTREST SUPPORT, leftALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13958BOLT, leftALL
4743BOLT, rightALL
26012WASHER (2)ALL
36701WASHER (4)ALL
47655ACORN NUT (2)ALL
57824LOCKNUT (2)ALL
635078-79NUT (2)ALL
747384-91BOLT, shock mount (upper) (2)ALL
47384-94BOLT, shock mount (upper) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
854473-79SEAT, spring, upper (2)ALL
954475-79SPRING GUIDE, lower (2)ALL
1054476-82ADJUSTER, spring (2)ALL
1154556-84BUSHING, damper (4)ALL
1254566-91SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993
54566-94SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994
54568-92SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1354701-82COVER, shock absorber (2)ALL
1454705-91COVER, shock absorber stud (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
54705-94COVER, shock absorber stud (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
27531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
358998-83EFRONT FENDER, primeALL

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (2)ALL
24326ASCREW (2)ALL
34816ASCREW (2)ALL
45736SPACER, handlebar mounting (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
56702WASHER (2)ALL
67768WLOCKNUT (2)ALL
710065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
811155RETAINING RINGALL
956081-82AHANDLEBARXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
56082-83HANDLEBARXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994
1056105-84STUD, handlebar (2)ALL
1156115-79BCLAMP, handlebar, upperALL
1256116-82ACLAMP, handlebar, lower leftALL
1356117-82ACLAMP, handlebar, lower rightALL
1456158-73RUBBER BUSHING, handlebar mounting (4)ALL
1556159-73CUP WASHER, handlebar mounting (4)ALL
1656206-94AHANDLEBAR GRIPALL
1756220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttleALL
1856308-88THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYALL
1956394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
2056396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripALL
2156397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 8, 19 & 22ALL
2256402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleALL
2356508-76FERRULE (2)ALL
2467009-72SPACER, handlebar mounting (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
2570504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL
2670191-73AGROUND WIREXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2771563-82AHOUSING, switches & throttle control, lowerALL
2871564-82AHOUSING, switches & throttle control, upperALL
2956309-88IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYALL
3011271RING, retainer, idleALL
3111272RING, retainer, throttleALL
3238653-01BOOT, throttle cableALL

REAR FENDER & BELT GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13537SCREW (3)ALL
22773SCREW (3)ALL
33670SCREW (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
43767BBOLTXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
53987BOLTALL
660436-91DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
74816ASCREW (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
85403BBOLTALL
96056CUP WASHER (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
106109WASHERALL
116192WASHER (7)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
126703WASHERALL
136717WASHER (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
147124LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
157531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
1660419-91BUMPERALL
177686LOCKNUTALL
187792NUT, keps (4)ALL
198483ARIVET (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
208692RIVET (7)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
219952CLIP (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2259242-90MOUNTING PLATE (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2360381-91BELT GUARD KIT, w/ 16ALL
2460001-55CLAMP, license plate bracketALL
2559259-90REFLECTOR (red) (3)ALL
2659594-82CFENDER EXTENSION ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 13 & 20XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2759674-81CREAR FENDER (prime)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2859950-89SUPPORT, rear fender, leftXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
59951-89SUPPORT, rear fender, rightXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2959984-73BRACKET, license plateALL
3059986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracketALL
3159988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracketALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
324044SCREW (HDI) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
337531LOCKNUT (HDI) (2)ALL
347667NUT (HDI) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3559251-90REFLECTOR (red) w/ 37 (HDI)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3659256-84AREFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3759259-90REFLECTOR (red) (HDI)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

REAR FENDER - 1994

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
24007SCREW (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
36192WASHER (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
47531LOCKNUT (7)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
57882TEE SPACER (7)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
68692RIVET (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
711474GROMMET (7)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
859594-82CREAR FENDER EXTENSIONXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
959674-94BREAR FENDER (prime)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1059896-94COVER, rear fender support, rightXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
59897-94COVER, rear fender support, leftXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1159287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1259289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

FUEL TANK & TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14067BOLTXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
24116SCREWXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
34117SCREWALL
45787T-SPACER (4)ALL
56702WASHERALL
66788WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
810014CLAMP, fuel hose (2)ALL
910083CLIP, cableALL
1011473GROMMET (4)ALL
1114343-92DECAL (black & orange) (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
14232-91DECAL (blue) (2)XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1214235-91DECAL, left (blue)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
14238-91DECAL, right (blue)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
14346-92DECAL, left (wineberry)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
14347-92DECAL, right (wineberry)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1314276-93TRIM, 90th anniversary, rightXL1200 1993
14277-93TRIM, 90th anniversary, leftXL1200 1993
1410108CLIP, vapor valve (not illustrated)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1527018-85CLAMPXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1663501-68BTUBE, tank to valveXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1727096-94TUBE, valve to atmosphereXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1842520-80ASPACER, fuel tank, frontXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1961109-85DGASKETALL
2061131-92VENT LINE CONNECTORALL
2161023-93FUEL TANK (prime)ALL
2261272-92CFILLER CAPALL
2362150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
2462161-02NUT, fuel valveALL
2562166-81AFILTER, fuel valveALL
2662169-81FUEL VALVEALL
2762172-02GASKET, fuel valveALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. x 1/2 O.D. (rubber ) (25 ft. long)ALL
2962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3014260-91DECAL, unleaded fuel (Swiss)ALL
3127097-92TUBE, valve to atmosphere (HDI)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993

OIL TANK & FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16703WASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
27629NUTALL
37686LOCKNUT (3)ALL
410014CLAMP, crankcase vent hose (2)ALL
510080CLAMP, oil hose (as required)ALL
610049CLAMP, oil drain hoseALL
710142CLAMP, oil hose (5)ALL
826436-90ASPRINGALL
926437-86BBALLALL
1026554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
1133117-91AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1260618-91STREET ELBOWALL
1362472-93AOIL TANK ASSEMBLYXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1462475-94AOIL TANK ASSEMBLYXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1562493-89TEE, oil hoseXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1662494-94BELBOW, 90 degreeXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1762540-83TRIM STRIP (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
62540-83TRIM STRIP (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1862563-65MOUNT, oil tank (3)ALL
1962634-84AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
2062631-91HOSE, oil pump to filterALL
2163504-84HOSE, oil drainXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2263504-94HOSE, oil drainXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2363542-94AHOSE, oil drain/feedXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2463564-94HOSE, oil drain/feed (use 63542-94A)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2563805-80AOIL FILTERXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2663500-68HOSE, 3/8 I.D. x 5/8 O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)ALL
2763501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. x 1/2 O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)ALL
2862361-94HOSE, oil return to tankXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
297624LOCKNUTXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3031532-94CLIPXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
166476-73ASTRAP, batteryALL
23974HWBOLT (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3930ASCREW (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
36220WWASHERALL
46702WASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
46702WASHER (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
57686LOCKNUT (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
7739LOCKNUT (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
67688NUTALL
710067CLAMP, vent hoseALL
810108CLIP, vapor valveALL
929112-83WARNING LABELALL
1047403-75APAD, rearXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1162540-83TRIM STRIPXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1262563-65MOUNT, battery trayXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
62569-94MOUNT, battery trayXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1365991-82BBATTERYALL
1465995-88AVENT TUBEALL
1566000-80BATTERY TERMINAL KIT, w/ 1ALL
1615368-01ALABEL, warning, disconnect battery etc.ALL
1766103-74APAD, batteryALL
1866191-83TRAY, batteryXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
66194-94ATRAY, batteryXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1966352-65PAD, battery cover (2)ALL
2066359-80COVER, battery, top (black) (use 66367-73)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
66367-73COVER, battery, top (chrome) (replaces 66359-80)ALL

HEADLAMP & MIRROR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11203SCREW (2)ALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
35774SPACER (2)ALL
46265WASHER (rubber)ALL
572507-94GROMMETXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
67041LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994
77068LOCKWASHERALL
87127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97736ACORN NUTXL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
97736ACORN NUT (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883 1993, XL883 1994
107880NUTALL
1191875-88AMIRROR KIT, right, shortXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, left, shortXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
91902-88AMIRROR KIT, left, longXL1200 1994, XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883 1994
91904-88AMIRROR KIT, right, longXL1200 1994, XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883 1994
1256073-83RETAINER, speedometer cableALL
1367685-92CLIP, bulbALL
1467691-92GROMMET (HDI)ALL
1568329-03BULB, halogenALL
1667698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 13, 15, 17 & 22ALL
1767705-92BOOT, headlampALL
1867719-63MOUNTING RING (rubber)ALL
1967725-63MOLDING RING, outerALL
2067743-75HOUSING, headlampXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2167744-75MOLDING RING, innerALL
2267757-92LENS, headlamp w/ 67685-92ALL
2367805-92BRACKET, headlampALL
2467815-59AWASHER, headlamp mountingALL
2567865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketALL
2667834-83TRIM, headlamp bracketALL
2770048-92WIRE, position lamp (HDI)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2853438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
2967763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 13, 15, 17 & 22, right dip (HDI)ALL
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 13, 15, 17 & 22, left dip (HDI, Japan, UK & Australia)ALL
3068650-92SOCKET, bulb (HDI)ALL
3168061-94BHOUSING KIT, headlamp, w/ 72507-94XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12818BOLT (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
24377SCREW (2)ALL
35440BOLTALL
46702WASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
57531LOCKNUT (3)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
57531LOCKNUTXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
67593NUT (4)ALL
77844LOCKNUTALL
89955CLAMP, heat shield (6)ALL
99955CLAMP, crossover pipe shield (2)ALL
1065276-62CLAMP, muffler (chrome) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1165296-95ACLAMP, muffler (chrome) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1265324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1365325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1465328-83ACLAMP, exhaust pipe to manifoldALL
1565419-86HEAT SHIELD, crossover pipe (chrome)ALL
1665568-86AEXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)ALL
1765569-86AEXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)ALL
1865599-80DSUPPORT KIT, rear muffler w/ 2 & 3ALL
1965605-87BMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, front (chrome)ALL
2065613-86BMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, rear (chrome)ALL
2165712-86HEAT SHIELD, rear (chrome)ALL
2265782-82WASHERALL
2365719-86HEAT SHIELDALL
2465781-82GASKETALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2565766-89EMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, front (chrome) (HDI)ALL
65860-91AMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, front (catalytic) (Swiss)ALL
2665769-89EMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, rear (chrome) (HDI)ALL
65861-91AMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, rear (catalytic) (Swiss)ALL
2765716-91TAPE, catalytic muffler (Swiss) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2865813-91HEAT SHIELD (Swiss) (2)ALL
2910074CLAMP, heat shield (Swiss) (4)ALL

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER - 1993

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16265WASHER (rubber)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
29857WIRE TERMINAL, ring type, No. 10 holeXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
345092-66AGUIDE, speedometer cableXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
453439-79BULB, as requiredXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
556073-83RETAINER, speedometerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
667016-92SPEEDOMETER, mph, complete (use 67037-91)XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
67037-91SPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ wiring (replaces 67016-92)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
67041-91SPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ wiringXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
767063-89CABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
867053-92BRACKET, speedometerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
967085-83TRIM, tachometerXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1067098-87SEAL, speedometer driveXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1167099-92SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER, mphXL1200 1993
1267103-91TRIM, speedometerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1367121-92CUSHION (rubber) (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1367121-92CUSHION (rubber)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1467105-91ACOVER, speedometer, lower (black)XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1567106-83ACORN NUT (chrome) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1567106-83ACORN NUT (chrome) (4)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1667107-91BULB & SOCKET, w/ terminals, speedometerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1767108-83KNOB, odometer reset (chrome)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1867110-92BRACKET, instrument supportXL1200 1993
1967111-85TACHOMETERXL1200 1993
2067112-83COVER, tachometer, lower (black)XL1200 1993
2167117-85SCREW, odometer reset knobXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2267127-84ADRIVE UNIT, speedometerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2368020-92AINDICATOR LAMP, oil pressure (red) w/ 29 & 30XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2468021-92AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green) w/ 2, 29 & 30 (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2568023-92AINDICATOR LAMP, high beam (blue), w/ 2, 29 & 30XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2668024-92AINDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green) w/ 29 & 30XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2768513-92BEZEL, indicator lampsXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2868516-92TRIM, indicator lampsXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2968608-83SPEED NUT (5)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3072038-71ASOCKET, single pin (8)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3172039-71APIN, single socket (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER - 1994

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16265WASHER (rubber)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
245092-66AGUIDE, speedometer cableXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
353439-79BULB, as requiredXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
456073-83RETAINER, speedometerXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
567165-94SPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ 14, 18 & 25XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
67240-94SPEEDOMETER, kph w/ 3, 14, 18 & 25XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
667063-89CABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
767053-92BRACKET, speedometerXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
867085-83TRIM, tachometerXL1200 1994
967098-87SEAL, speedometer driveXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1067103-91TRIM, speedometerXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1167121-92CUSHION (rubber)XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1167121-92CUSHION (rubber) (2)XL1200 1994
1267105-91ACOVER, speedometer, lower (black)XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1367106-83ACORN NUT (chrome) (2)XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1367106-83ACORN NUT (chrome) (4)XL1200 1994
1467108-83KNOB, odometer reset (chrome)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1567110-92BRACKET, instrument supportXL1200 1994
1667259-94TACHOMETER, w/ 67262-94XL1200 1994
1767112-83COVER, tachometer, lower (black)XL1200 1994
1867117-85SCREW, odometer reset knobXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1967127-84ADRIVE UNIT, speedometerXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2068020-92AINDICATOR LAMP, oil pressure (red)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
68021-92AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
68023-92AINDICATOR LAMP, high beam (blue)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
68024-92AINDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2168513-92BEZEL, indicator lampsXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2268516-92TRIM, indicator lampsXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2368608-83SPEED NUT (5)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2467262-94WIRE HARNESS (tachometer) w/ bulbXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2567263-94WIRE HARNESS (speedometer) w/ 72191-94 & bulbXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2672119-94BKPLUG, 12-way (black)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2772159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way plugXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2872179-94SEAL, front (12-way plug)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3072195-94SEAL PIN (as required)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

TURN SIGNALS - 1993

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREW (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993
23572BSCREWXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
33767BBOLTXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
44047SCREW (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993
56056CUP WASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
66195AWASHER (rubber)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
76333WASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
87127LOCKWASHER (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
97042LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993
107744JAMNUT (2)XL1200 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
117789LOCKNUT (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1210065CABLE STRAP (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1366107-91PAD, cancellerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1467822-88BALL STUD (2)XL1200 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1567827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)XL1200 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1667828-88ARETAINER, rightXL1200 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1767829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftXL1200 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1868168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1968406-86CLAMP, w/ wire, front (amber) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
68410-87BLAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2068452-86SCREW, w/ o-ring (8)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2168457-86LENS (amber) (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2268493-90STUD, rear turn signal (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2372039-71APIN, single socketXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2468537-89GTURN SIGNAL CANCELLERXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2568555-87SUPPORT, front turn signal (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993
2668572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
277725LOCKNUT, w/ washer (HDI) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2868163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2968403-86ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3068408-86DLAMP, w/ wire, front (amber) (HDI)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3168507-90LENS, rear, (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
68566-90LENS, front, (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3268559-87SPACER, rear turn signal (HDI) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3368578-84ASTUD, rear turn signal (HDI) (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993

TURN SIGNALS - 1994

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREW (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994
24047SCREW (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994
37042LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994
47127LOCKWASHER (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
57744JAMNUT (2)XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
67531LOCKNUT (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
710065CABLE STRAP (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
856104-94ASTUD, rear turn signal (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
967822-88BALL STUD (2)XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1067827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1167828-88ARETAINER, rightXL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1267829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftXL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1368163-84BULB, turn signal (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
68168-89BULB, front turn signal (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
68572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1468452-86SCREW (8)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1568457-86LENS (amber) (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1668480-93ASUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1768555-87SUPPORT, front turn signal (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994
1868570-94ATURN SIGNAL CANCELLER, w/ 7, 22, 25, 27, 29 & 30XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1968760-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) w/ 13, 14 & 15 (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
68709-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (amber) w/ 13, 14 & 15 (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2072112-94BKPLUG, 2-way (black) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2172119-94BKPLUG, 12-way (right front lamp) (black)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2272138-94GYPLUG, 8-way (gray)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2372139-94GYPLUG, 12-way (left front lamp) (gray)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2472152-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way plug (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2572158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way plugXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2672159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way plug (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2772172-94SEAL, front (2-way plug)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2872178-94SEAL, front (8-way plug)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2972179-94SEAL, front (12-way plug) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3072191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3172195-94SEAL PIN (as required)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3268507-90LENS, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
68566-90LENS, front (amber) (HDI) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3368763-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) w/ 13, 14 & 15 (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
68710-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (amber) (HDI) w/ 13, 14 & 15 (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17501SPEED NUT (2)ALL
268008-73BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5 & 8XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
68048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5 & 8XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
368026-73SCREW, lens (2)ALL
468027-90GASKET, lensALL
568033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)ALL
672191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
768123-73GASKET, tail lamp mountingALL
868168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
972114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1072154-94SECONDARY LOCK, four-wayXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1172172-94SEAL, frontXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1268010-90TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI) w/ 3, 4, 5, 6 & 8XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
68049-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI) w/ 3, 4, 5, 6 & 8XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1368032-90LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)ALL
1468169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
1568036-91REFLECTOR, tail lamp (HDI)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
24067BOLTXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
37041LOCKWASHERXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
47127LOCKWASHERXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
57531LOCKNUTXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
67527ACORN NUTXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
78108SPEEDNUT (2)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
842520-80ASPACERXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
969012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1069027-92SUPPORT BRACKETXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1169043-91DHORN, complete w/ bracketXL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
1269060-90HHORNXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1369062-91CLAMP, horn wireXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1469120-91HORN BRACKETXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1569123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994

WIRING & MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade-R.H.ALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade-L.H.ALL
9849WIRE TERMINAL, female spade typeXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
29857WIRE TERMINAL, ring type, No. 10 holeXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
9858WIRE TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 dia. HoleXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
9862WIRE TERMINAL, ring type, No. 10 holeXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
9863WIRE TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 dia. HoleXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
339875WIRE TERMINAL, female spade type, 5/16 slotXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
49885WIRE TERMINAL, female spade type, 13/64 slotXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
59898WIRE TERMINAL, female spade type, 1/4 slotXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
69900WIRE TERMINAL, female spade type, 3/16 slotXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
79930WIRE TERMINAL, female spade type, 3/16 slotXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
9937WIRE TERMINAL, female spade type, 1/4 slotALL
810006CABLE STRAPALL
10039CABLE STRAP, 15 inchALL
10073CABLE STRAPALL
10081CABLE STRAP (double loop)ALL
910110CLIP, T-studXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
10116CLIP, T-studXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1031998-91AINSULATOR, receptacle housing (Mod. conn.)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1156073-83CLIP, handlebar wires (4)ALL
1267839-74BOOT, headlamp connectorXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1368705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ wires, terminals & splice connectorsALL
1470022-83WIRE, to front left handlebar switch (violet)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
70027-83WIRE, to front right handlebar switch (brown)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1570049-83WIRE, indicator lamp connection (orange)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1670050-92WIRE, headlamp groundXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1770076-89ACABLE, battery positive to solenoidXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1870079-94CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive & negative, w/ 25 & grommetXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
70097-75BCABLE, battery negative groundXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
70129-79AWIRE, battery positive to circuit breakerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1970135-92AMAIN WIRING HARNESSXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
70157-92BREAKER HARNESSXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2070191-73AWIRE, handlebar groundXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2170287-81ACONNECTOR, 8 socketXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2270288-81CONNECTOR, 8 pinXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2370293-87ACONNECTOR, 10 socketXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2470551-69CONDUIT, 1/8 ID x 10 ft (black vinyl) (high temp)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
70552-69CONDUIT, 3/8 I.D. x 10 ft. long (black vinyl)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
70553-69CONDUIT, 7/16 I.D. x 10 ft. long (black vinyl)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
70554-69CONDUIT, 1/4 I.D. x 10 ft. long (black vinyl)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
70555-69CONDUIT, 1/4 I.D. x 10 ft. long (black vinyl)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
70556-71CONDUIT, 5/16 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
70558-71CONDUIT, 1/2 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
70559-71CONDUIT, 1/8 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993

WIRING & MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2570578-89BOOT, insulatingALL
2670580-89BOOT, circuit breakerXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2770585-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 18-22 gaugeXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
70586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 14-16 gaugeXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
70587-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 10-12 gaugeXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2872034-71CONNECTOR, double socketXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2972035-71CONNECTOR, double pinXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3072037-71CONNECTOR, six socketXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3172038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
3272039-71APIN, single socketXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3372041-71CONNECTOR, six pinXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3472043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3572046-79HOUSING SOCKET, starter relayALL
3672049-92HOUSING, femaleXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3772051-77ARECEPTACLE, regulator plugXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3872053-92HOUSING, maleXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
3972056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal (3-way)ALL
4072266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, encapsulating, 0.3 X 2 inchXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
4172275-74CONNECTOR TAB, two terminal (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
4272276-74HOUSING, pin terminal (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
4372277-74CONNECTOR TAB, three terminal (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
4472278-74AHOUSING, socket terminal (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
4572501-74BUSHING, straightXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
4672502-74BUSHING, right angle (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
4774521-77APLUG, stator wiring harnessXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
4874536-77APIN, stator connector (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
4974539-77ASOCKET, stator connector (9)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
5074539-83APIN, ignition sensor (3)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 1994 (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70135-94MAIN WIRING HARNESSXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172241-94ATERMINAL RING, 14-16 gauge (not illustrated)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
210136ANCHOR T-STUDXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
367719-63MOUNTING RING (rubber)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
468061-94BHOUSING KIT, headlampXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
571441-94IGNITION & LIGHT SWITCH ASSEMBLYXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
672046-79SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
772056-92HOUSING, 3-wayXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
872102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way (black) (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
972103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way (black)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1072104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way (black)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1172108-94BKRECEPTACLE, 8-way (black)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1272109-94BKRECEPTACLE, 12-way (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1372113-94BKPLUG, 3-way (black)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1472128-94GYRECEPTACLE, 8-way (gray)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1572129-94GYRECEPTACLE, 12-way (gray)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1672142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way receptacle (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1772143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way receptacleXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1972148-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way receptacle (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2072149-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way receptacle (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2172153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way plugXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 1994 (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2272173-94SEAL, front (3-way plug)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2372190-94TERMINAL, pin (53)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2572195-94SEAL PIN (8)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2672198-94ATTACHMENT CLIP, 8-way receptacle (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2772199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP, 2, 3, 4, 6 & 12-way receptacle (6)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2872216-94FUSE BLOCKXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2972217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18-20 gauge) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3072218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3172219-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge) (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3272241-94ATERMINAL, ring (18-20 gauge) (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3372243-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female (14-18 gauge)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3472249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 X 1 inch (8)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3572259-94TERMINAL, 0.32 inch female (16-20 gauge) (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3672507-94GROMMETXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
379842TERMINAL, ring, 5/16 stud (10-12 gauge)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
389847TERMINAL, female spade, R.H.XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
399905TERMINAL, cap type, 1/4’ diameterXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
409937TERMINAL, female spade type, 1/4 slotXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
4172295-94HOUSING, starter connector (not illustrated)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13581BOLTXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
27127LOCKWASHER, internal toothALL
37220LOCKWASHERXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
47602ACORN NUT (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
57629NUT, keps (8)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993
57629NUT, keps (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883HUG 1994
67686LOCKNUTALL
78483APOP RIVET, circuit breaker clip (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993
78483APOP RIVET, circuit breaker clipXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883HUG 1994
89952CLIP, circuit breaker (4)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993
89952CLIP, circuit breakerXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883HUG 1994
910039CABLE STRAPXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1026554-77CSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
1131504-91BSTARTER RELAY (late model year)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1131504-91BSTARTER RELAYXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
31506-79BSTARTER RELAY (early model year)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1233043-80WASHERALL
1333900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1462540-83TRIM STRIPALL
1570586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice (3)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1671425-77IGNITION & LIGHT SWITCH, w/ keys (use 71441-94)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1771441-94IGNITION & LIGHT SWITCH, w/ 9, 15, 25 & keys (replaces 71425-77)ALL
1871451-78KEY SET, ignition switch (specify key #)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1971451-94AKEY SET, ignition switch (specify key #)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2071510-92COVER, ignition switchXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
71510-94COVER, ignition switchXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2145790-80SCREW, w/ washer (3)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2271550-75LABEL, ignition switchXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2371550-94LABEL, ignition switchXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2471552-75FACE NUT, ignition switchXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2571552-94FACE NUT, ignition switchXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2671554-75WASHER, ignition switchXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
2772023-51ESTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear brakeALL
2874587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp. (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
74588-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 10 amp. (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2974589-73CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp. (3)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
74599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp.XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
74600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 amp.XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
3074598-73CONNECTOR BAR, circuit breaker (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES - 1993

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (4)ALL
22907SCREW (8)ALL
39875WIRE TERMINAL, female (2)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
49898WIRE TERMINAL, female, insulatedXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
511155RETAINING RINGALL
656073-83RETAINER, wiring harness (4)ALL
756394-74SPRING, throttle adjusting screwALL
856396-74APAD, throttle adjustingALL
956397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 5, 7, & 10ALL
1056402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1170047-82WIRE ASSEMBLY, 5 inch (white)ALL
1270218-87ASWITCH KIT, complete leftALL
1370219-87SWITCH KIT, complete rightALL
1471557-93PLATE, switch (2)ALL
1571563-82AHOUSING, lower rightALL
1671564-82AHOUSING, upper rightALL
1771567-82HOUSING, upper leftALL
1871568-82AHOUSING, lower leftALL
1971589-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop & startALL
2071590-92ASTOPLIGHT SWITCHALL
2171591-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right directionalALL
2271597-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & hornALL
2371598-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left directionalALL
2472039-71APIN, single socket (12)XL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES - 1994

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
22907SCREW (8)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
311155RETAINING RINGXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
456073-83RETAINER, wiring harness (4)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994
70345-84RETAINER, wiring harness (4)XL1200 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
556394-74SPRING, throttle adjusting screwXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
656396-74APAD, throttle adjustingXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
756397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 3, 5 & 8XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
856402-83AADJUSTING SCREWXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
970218-87ASWITCH KIT, complete leftXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1070219-87SWITCH KIT, complete rightXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1171557-93PLATE, switch (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1271563-82AHOUSING, lower rightXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1371564-82AHOUSING, upper rightXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1471567-82HOUSING, upper leftXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1571568-82AHOUSING, lower leftXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1671589-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop & startXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1771590-92ASTOPLIGHT SWITCHXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1871591-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right directionalXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
1971597-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & hornXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2071598-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left directionalXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2172119-94BKPLUG, 12-way (right) (black)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
72139-94GYPLUG, 12-way (left) (gray)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way plug (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2372179-94SEAL, front (12-way plug) (2)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
2572195-94SEAL PIN (as required)XL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13767BBOLT, mounting bracket (2)ALL
23802WBOLT, bracket to plate (2)ALL
34091SCREW (2)ALL
46099WASHER (2)XL883 1993, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1993, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1993, XL883HUG 1994
46099WASHER (4)XL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
56703WASHER (2)ALL
67686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
78099WELL NUT (2)ALL
810006CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
927042-84ACANISTERALL
1027047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
1128857-90BRACKET, canisterALL
1228859-90PLATE, canister mountingALL
1310039CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
10108CLAMP, battery vent hose (not illustrated)ALL
27018-85CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
1428860-89GUARD, evaporative canisterALL
1528865-89CHOSE, canister (not illustrated)ALL
1632440-94WIRING HARNESS, solenoidXL1200 1994, XL883 1994, XL883DLX 1994, XL883HUG 1994
70148-92WIRING HARNESS, solenoidXL1200 1993, XL883 1993, XL883DLX 1993, XL883HUG 1993
1766352-65PAD (vinyl foam)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1826571-89HOSE 7/32 inch, I.D. (10 ft. long) (black)ALL
27138-90HOSE 3/16 inch, I.D. (10 ft. long) (black)ALL

CAM GEARS (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125660-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 brown dot)ALL
25661-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 blue dot)ALL
25662-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 red dot)ALL
25663-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 white dot)ALL
25664-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 green dot)ALL
25665-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1yellow dot)ALL
25666-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 black dot)ALL
25640-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 brown dot)ALL
25641-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 blue dot)ALL
25642-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 red dot)ALL
25643-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 white dot)ALL
25644-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 green dot)ALL
25645-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 yellow dot)ALL
25646-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 black dot)ALL
24055-91PINION GEAR (1 brown dot)ALL
24056-91PINION GEAR (1 blue dot)ALL
24057-91PINION GEAR (1 red dot)ALL
24058-91PINION GEAR (1 white dot)ALL
24059-91PINION GEAR (1green dot)ALL
24060-91PINION GEAR (1 yellow dot)ALL
24061-91PINION GEAR (1 black dot)ALL
25804-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25808-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25812-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25816-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25820-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25824-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25828-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1brown dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25832-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25836-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25840-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25844-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25848-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL

CAM GEARS (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125852-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25856-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25860-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25864-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25868-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25872-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25876-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25880-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25884-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25888-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 white dotALL
25892-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25896-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25900-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 white dotALL
25904-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25908-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25912-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25916-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25920-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25924-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25928-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 green dotALL
25932-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL

CAM GEARS (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125936-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25940-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25944-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25948-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25952-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25956-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25960-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25964-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25968-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25972-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25976-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25980-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25984-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25988-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25992-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25996-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 black dotALL
25650-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 brown dot)ALL
25651-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 blue dot)ALL
25652-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 red dot)ALL
25653-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 white dot)ALL
25654-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 green dot)ALL
25655-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 yellow dot)ALL
25656-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 black dot)ALL
Part No.Description
1028SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
1203SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 Pozidriv fillister head (Grade 2)
1357WSCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Phillips oval countersink head (stainless)
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2339BOLT No. 10-24 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 2)
2405ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 Phillips oval head (chrome)
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2523SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 hex head, self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2739SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, with lockwasher (chrome)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2907SCREW M3 X .05 X 8mm cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2916SCREW 3/8-16 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
2925ASCREW 7/16-20 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3206BSCREW No. 8-32 X 1-7/8
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3228ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head with washer (Grade 8)
3350BOLT M5 X 0.87 X 115mm hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
34075-89WASHER 3/64 X 11/16 X 1/16
3478ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 hex socket head
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3482ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3534BSCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 socket head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3581BOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex head (Grade 2)
3583SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3610SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3675SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3765BOLT 1/4-28 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3769BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3930ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3974HWBOLT 5/16-24 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4007SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4015SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4044SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4067BOLT 5/16-18 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4092SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket button head
4116SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-5/8 hex head
4117SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
41191-74ASCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 hex socket flat head, with lockpatch
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4377SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
4435WBOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4743BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-3/8 hex head (Grade 5)
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5440BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 carriage
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6157WASHER 27/64 X 5/8 X 1/64 heat treated
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6242WWASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/32
6265WASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64 plastic
6314WWASHER 21/64 X 9/16 X 1/8 (zinc)
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6717WASHER No. 6 X 3/8 X 3/64
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
6788WASHER 21/6 X 1/2 X 1/16
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
7019WASHER 1/2 X 3/4 X 1/4 rubber
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7145WLOCKWASHER 3/8 external tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7527ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7602ACORN NUT No. 10-32 nylon
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7655ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7669NUT 5/16-18
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7710WLOCKNUT 5/16-18
7725LOCKNUT 5/16-24 X 11/32 X 1/2
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7789LOCKNUT 3/8-24
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7804LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 15/32 X 7/8 self-sealing
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7827WLOCKNUT 7/16-14
7839NUT 3/4-16 X 21/32 flange (Grade 2)
7844LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 5/16 X 3/4
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7861NUT 3/8-24
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
853ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 knurled head
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
869SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
879ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 knurled head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
910SCREW M4 X 0.7 X 10mm SEMS cross recess pan head
917SCREW M6 X 42mm pan head
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
94313-91TSSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1231390-91ASTARTER MOTOR, completeXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1331488-81CGASKET, starter motorXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1831540-91SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
1931556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLYXL1200 1993, XL1200 1994
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10049
10053
10065
10067
10073
10074
10080
10081
10083
10108
10110
10116
10117
10123
10136
10142
1028
10957
11000101
11002
11019
11031
11046
11105
111067
111187
11124
11143
11155
11161
11165
11171
11176
11177A
11179
11185
11188
11190
11218
11219
11250
11271
11272
11473
11474
11727A
11730A
11735B
11752
1203
12030
12050
12067B
1357W
14232-91
14235-91
14238-91
14260-91
14270-92
14276-93
14277-93
14343-92
14346-92
14347-92
15368-01A
1601
16047-93
16047-94
16048-93
16048-94
16049-93
16049-94
16051-93
16051-94
16052-93
16052-94
16054-93
16054-94
16055-93
16055-94
16061-93
16061-94
16062-93
16062-94
16063-93
16063-94
16064-93
16064-94
16066-93
16066-94
16210-84A
16212-84
16214-86
16222-86
16226-94
16228-86A
16231-86
16232-86
16233-86
16235-52A
16240-82
16278-86B
16446-86B
16447-88A
16478-85A
16480-92A
16573-83A
16660-89B
16661-89B
16664-86D
16688-90A
16698-90A
16715-83
16770-84D
16774-86D
16778-84A
16779-84A
16800-84B
16832-86C
17026-91D
17032-91
17036-91A
17353-89C
17354-89
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17501-86B
17532-86E
17533-90A
17611-83
17897-89A
17904-89A
17944-89
17946-89
17952-91
17953-91
18001-83B
18011-87A
18012-87A
18020-87A
18021-87A
18023-87A
18024-87A
18030-86B
18031-86B
18101-83D
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18526-89A
18532-89
215
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
22201-86A
22205-88A
22216-88A
22220-88A
22225-88A
22242-86A
22243-88A
22253-86A
22254-86A
22255-86A
22261-86
22262-86
22263-86
22266-86
22271-86
22589-83B
22719-85
22765-88
2339
23900-90
23905-89A
23948-87
23949-87
23960-80A
23980-98
24055-91
24056-91
24057-91
24058-91
24059-91
2405A
24060-91
24061-91
24275-86A
24331-36
24332-36
24341-52A
24352-52A
24354-87A
24470-91E
24530-90
24647-87
24650-87
24658-87
24659-87
24660-87
24729-74
2508
25219-91C
2523
25238-90
25238-94
25263-90D
25408-84
25409-84A
25409-86A
25409-94B
25430-89A
25430-94A
25448-84
25453-87A
25463-94A
25488-89C
25488-94
25586-37
25588-91
25593-74
25598-91
25640-91
25641-91
25642-91
25643-91
25644-91
25645-91
25646-91
25650-91
25651-91
25652-91
25653-91
25654-91
25655-91
25656-91
25660-91
25661-91
25662-91
25663-91
25664-91
25665-91
25666-91
2579A
25804-91
25808-91
25812-91
25816-91
25820-91
25824-91
25828-91
25832-91
25836-91
25840-91
25844-91
25848-91
25852-91
25856-91
25860-91
25864-91
25868-91
25872-91
25876-91
25880-91
25884-91
25888-91
25892-91
25896-91
25900-91
25904-91
25908-91
25912-91
25916-91
25920-91
25924-91
25928-91
25932-91
25936-91
25940-91
25944-91
25948-91
25952-91
25956-91
25960-91
25964-91
25968-91
25972-91
25976-91
25980-91
25984-91
25988-91
25992-91
25996-91
2611C
26204-91A
26318-88A
26432-76A
26434-91
26436-90A
26437-86B
26488-91
26491-91
26492-91
26493-91
26495-89B
26496-75A
26554-77B
26554-77C
26558-84
26558-94A
26570-84
26571-89
26856-89A
2698A
26990-91
26995-86B
27002-89
27004-88A
27009-86A
27010-86A
27018-85
27040-88
27042-84A
27047-84B
27096-94
27097-92
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27115-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27129-88
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27152-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27183-92
27185-90
27187-93
2720
27278-93
27279-93
27280-92
27281-92
27311-76
27315-88A
27316-88
27317-88
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
2739
27486-92A
27487-92
27488-92A
27489-92
27503-92A
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
2818
28820-86
28821-86
28826-86A
28841-89
28842-89
28857-90
28859-90
28860-89
28865-89C
29009-89B
29018-92
29059-88A
2907
29078-91
29084-73
29111-88
29112-83
2916
29229-88D
2925A
29331-96
29950-91
29967-89C
31322-91
31330-91
31390-91A
31433-84A
31488-81C
31504-91B
31506-79B
31514-90
31515-90
31518-90
31530-90
31532-94
31539-91
31540-91
31546-81
31555-90
31556-91D
31557-81
31567-81
31574-81
31590-81
31591-81
31592-81
31593-81
31594-81
31595-81
31596-85
31597-81
31598-89
31599-91
31603-91
31605-90
31614-83A
31688-90
31689-90
31693-90
31695-90
31723-71B
31727-85
31986-86A
31996-86B
31998-91A
3201WA
3206B
3210A
3221
3228A
32362-04
32400-80B
32400-94A
32402-83
32410-91B
32410-94A
32413-92C
32433-91A
32433-94
32440-94
32504-80A
32506-90
32591-80
32606-82
33043-80
33048-72
33117-91A
33178-90A
33178-90B
33189-63
33204-91
33319-90
33334-85
33334-94
3350
33634-91A
33652-90
33653-90
33655-90
33656-90A
33900-59C
3401
34015-91
3402
3403
34073-91
34075-89
34076-89
34077-91
34142-89C
34144-89C
34147-89C
34481-91A
34483-90
34486-90
34491-91
34492-91
34560-91
34611-65A
34615-94
34742-90
3478A
3480A
3482A
34909-90
34911-91A
34920-86A
34955-89B
34992-94
34993-90
3500A
3501A
35020-89
35021-89
35022-89A
35030-89A
35034-89A
35034-94
35038-89A
35051-89A
35063-89
35078-79
3512
35151-74A
35211-91B
3534B
3537
3562
35633-89A
35633-94
35640-89
35641-89
3572B
35762-89A
35763-89A
35771-89A
35771-94
35772-89A
35772-94
35773-89A
35773-94
35775-89A
35775-94
358
3581
3583
3588
3594
3610
3652
3655A
3670
36715-84
36715-94
36731-91
3675
36785-91
36790-91
36792-91
36799-91
36802-84B
36804-89
3728
3730A
37495-91
3765
3767B
3769
3787
37870-91
37872-90
37904-90
37905-90
37908-90
37909-90
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
37977-90
3802W
3849
38608-82B
38619-86A
38621-86A
38630-88
38653-01
3930A
3958
3974HW
3987
39875
3993
39975-90A
40005-57B
40022-91
40038-91
4007
4015
4017
40202-91B
40205-95
40213-91
40227-93
40235-89B
40240-89
40251-92A
40252-91
40252-91A
40285-91B
40288-95
4029A
4044
4047
40520-63
4067
40761-05
40903-87
4091
4092
40922-87A
40929-87
40975-86
40976-86A
40983-86
41015-86
41123-79
4116
4117
41191-74A
41563-77A
41568-81B
41570-77
41579-81
41594-73
41642-82
41713-86
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41789-92
42375-87
42381-87
42382-87C
4240
42436-87
42437-87
42441-90A
42443-80A
42447-96
42449-80A
42456-87C
42460-80B
42472-87
42479-90
42520-80A
43001-06
43025-73B
43085-81
43150-83
43157-83A
4319
43241-05
4326A
4329
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43312-84B
43338-83
43355-84
43358-83A
43359-84
43499-84
4351
4352
43567-92
43608-82
43613-92
43619-84
43650-82
43654-86A
43668-82
4377
43895-87B
43946-86A
43960-86
44020-83A
44021-83
44022-83
44035-86A
44039-86
44045-87A
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44126-87
44136-92
44147-87A
44152-77
44197-77
44198-87
44199-79
44209-87C
4435W
44438-87B
4453
4460
45004-85
45005-85
45015-96
45016-93
45019-93
45021-86
45031-82A
45032-82
45036-88
45042-82
45044-82
45051-82
45072-87
45092-66A
45121-88C
45143-96A
45361-90
45372-92
45374-87
45376-87
45376-94
45377-87
45378-87
45381-87
45395-92
45401-87
45405-75A
45423-92
45460-90
45461-87
45462-87
45463-87
45465-87
45549-88
45563-87
45611-86
45668-90
45739-87
45790-80
45900-88
45900-94
45901-88
45901-94
45902-00
45905-87
45921-87
45923-87
45925-88
45925-94
45928-92
45929-92
45934-86
45938-92
45984-87
45996-87
46002-87
46988-94A
47082-81
47083-81A
47150-91B
47150-94A
4716W
4717A
47209-91B
47209-94A
4721
47384-91
47384-94
47403-75A
4740A
4741A
4743
4748
4751
47519-83A
47547-87B
47554-73A
48140-84A
4816A
4820A
4826
48300-60
48302-85
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
50003-89B
50005-85A
50006-89
50072-92
50101-91
50615-83
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50912-72
50951-90
50972-75
511
51187-86
51187-94A
51191-83
515
51652-83B
52004-84D
52004-94B
52101-92C
52129-92C
52131-83B
52132-94
5226B
534
53438-92
53439-79
53487-87
5403B
54321-85
5440
54473-79
54475-79
54476-82
54556-84
54566-91
54566-94
54568-92
54701-82
54705-91
54705-94
554A
56073-83
56081-82A
56082-83
56104-94A
56105-84
56115-79B
56116-82A
56117-82A
56158-73
56159-73
56206-94A
56220-94A
56308-88
56309-88
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
5736
5741
5756
5774
5787
58998-83E
59242-90
59251-90
59256-84A
59259-90
59273-91
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59594-82C
59674-81C
59674-94B
59896-94
59897-94
59950-89
59951-89
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
600
60001-55
6003
6005
601
6012
6016
6019
6026
60348-65B
6036
60381-91
604
60419-91
60436-91
6056
60618-91
6073
6099
61023-93
6109
61107-92
61109-85D
61131-92
61272-92C
6157
6192
6195A
62122-89A
62150-85
62161-02
62166-81A
62169-81
62172-02
6220W
62361-94
62375-57A
6239
6242W
62472-93A
62475-94A
62493-89
62494-94B
62540-83
62555-95
62563-65
62569-94
62601-91A
62631-91
62634-84A
6265
6314W
6333
63500-68
63501-68B
63504-84
63504-94
63533-41A
63542-94A
63547-89
63564-94
6366
63805-80A
63858-49
6410
6508
6516HW
65276-62
65296-95A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65419-86
65568-86A
65569-86A
65599-80D
65605-87B
65613-86B
65712-86
65716-91
65719-86
65766-89E
65769-89E
65781-82
65782-82
65813-91
65860-91A
65861-91A
6590HW
65991-82B
65995-88A
66000-80
66103-74A
66107-91
66191-83
66194-94A
66325-82
66352-65
66359-80
66367-73
66476-73A
6655
67009-72
6701
67016-92
6702
6703
67037-91
67041-91
67053-92
67063-89
67085-83
67098-87
67099-92
67103-91
67105-91A
67106-83
67107-91
67108-83
67110-92
67111-85
67112-83
67117-85
67121-92
67127-84A
6716
67165-94
6717
67240-94
67259-94
67262-94
67263-94
6736
67685-92
67691-92
67698-81D
67705-92
67719-63
6771A
67725-63
67743-75
67744-75
67757-92
67763-92A
67781-92A
67805-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67834-83
67839-74
67865-89
6788
68008-73B
68010-90
68020-92A
68021-92A
68023-92A
68024-92A
68026-73
68027-90
68032-90
68033-90
68036-91
68048-93B
68049-93B
68061-94B
6812
68123-73
68163-84
68168-89
68168-89A
68169-90A
68329-03
68403-86A
68406-86C
68408-86D
68410-87B
68452-86
68457-86
68480-93A
68493-90
68507-90
68513-92
68516-92
68537-89G
68555-87
68559-87
68566-90
68570-94A
68572-64B
68578-84A
68608-83
68650-92
68705-93A
68709-94
68710-94
68760-94
68763-94
69012-93A
69027-92
69043-91D
69060-90H
69062-91
69120-91
69123-92A
70022-83
70027-83
70047-82
70048-92
70049-83
70050-92
70076-89A
70079-94
70097-75B
70129-79A
70135-92A
70135-94
70148-92
70157-92
7019
70191-73A
70218-87A
70219-87
70287-81A
70288-81
70291-89
70293-87A
70345-84
7036
7038
7041
7042
7045
70504-81
70551-69
70552-69
70553-69
70554-69
70555-69
70556-71
70558-71
70559-71
70578-89
70580-89
70585-93
70586-93
70587-93
7068
7124
7127
71425-77
71441-94
71451-78
71451-94A
7145W
71510-92
71510-94
71516-92
71550-75
71550-94
71552-75
71552-94
71554-75
71557-93
71563-82A
71564-82A
71567-82
71568-82A
71589-92
71590-92A
71591-92
71597-92
71598-92
720
72023-51E
72034-71
72035-71
72037-71
72038-71A
72039-71A
72041-71
72043-71A
72046-79
72049-92
72051-77A
72053-92
72056-92
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72104-94BK
72108-94BK
72109-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72114-94BK
72118-94BK
72119-94BK
72128-94GY
72129-94GY
72138-94GY
72139-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72144-94
72148-94
72149-94
72152-94
72153-94
72154-94
72158-94
72159-94
72172-94
72173-94
72178-94
72179-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72198-94
72199-94
7220
72216-94
72217-94
72218-94
72219-94
72241-94A
72243-94
72249-94
72259-94
72266-94
72275-74
72276-74
72277-74
72278-74A
72295-94
7229W
72501-74
72502-74
72507-94
727
740
74521-77A
74523-92A
74523-94A
74536-77A
74539-77A
74539-83A
74587-94
74588-94
74589-73
74598-73
74599-77B
74600-94
7501
7527
7531
7593
7602
7624
7629
7655
7667
7669
7683
7686
7688
7710W
7725
7736
7739
7744
7768W
7775
7778
7780
7783
7789
7792
7804
7824
7827W
7839
7844
7845
7861
7880
7882
7916A
7987
8099
8102
8108
8483A
8535
853A
855B
869
8692
8699
879A
882
8871
8873
8876A
8877
8878
8879
8881
8883
8885
891
89579-91
8977
8996A
8998
9052
9077
90770-79
910
9119A
9142
9143
9144
9145
9146
9147
9148
9149
9151
9155
917
9187
91875-88A
91892-88A
91902-88A
91904-88A
924
929A
943
94313-91TS
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84B
95595-84B
9842
9847
9848
9849
9857
9858
9862
9863
9875
9885
9898
9900
9905
9930
9937
9952
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
7739Unknown
7845Unknown
78442013
7725Unknown
68608-831983
7839Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
77922012
76551990
77801973
7527Unknown
7778Unknown
7775Unknown
7916AUnknown
75012010
23980-981998
7827W1976
3402Unknown
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
7710WUnknown
11730AUnknown
7768WUnknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
8099Unknown
7880Unknown
37495-911991
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7602Unknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
2916Unknown
39581993
3802W2009
3730AUnknown
8822000
3478AUnknown
94313-91TS1991
3987Unknown
4460Unknown
42375-871987
4826Unknown
2907Unknown
3849Unknown
2579AUnknown
12031974
11735BUnknown
4741A1994
33502003
3655AUnknown
3512Unknown
43567-921992
23391999
2925AUnknown
2698AUnknown
3201WAUnknown
56104-94A1994
2405AUnknown
43192009
47431999
40921982
4047Unknown
47482009
943Unknown
36101984
4044Unknown
4091Unknown
8912013
4326A1990
2773Unknown
4751Unknown
68452-861986
4740A1994
45405-75A1975
4240Unknown
2508Unknown
3652Unknown
35831994
3581Unknown
3670Unknown
67117-851985
28182009
90770-791979
47212009
3401Unknown
2711Unknown
45996-871987
35941992
27129-881988
924Unknown
4816AUnknown
43771980
37282014
3993Unknown
4029A1990
869Unknown
27202012
45902-002000
35881990
917Unknown
40172009
3562Unknown
929AUnknown
4015Unknown
1028Unknown
4435W1993
27371986
3534B1999
2739Unknown
4351Unknown
3210AUnknown
4820AUnknown
2611CUnknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
27146-891989
3480AUnknown
4007Unknown
16011999
4717AUnknown
3767B2009
117521993
855B2014
879AUnknown
1357WUnknown
40672009
3787Unknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
3206BUnknown
16478-85A1985
3675Unknown
34486-901990
56397-74C1974
3500AUnknown
3974HW2009
3482AUnknown
37651947
41162009
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
4117Unknown
37691978
3572BUnknown
5440Unknown
44531986
3228A2000
45790-801980
16480-92A1992
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6717Unknown
6019Unknown
6026Unknown
6314W1964
6157Unknown
34077-911991
7229WUnknown
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
27125-891989
6771AUnknown
36802-84B1984
43650-821982
27148-891989
6220WUnknown
6005Unknown
7145WUnknown
63661987
71554-751975
6788Unknown
6333Unknown
60992011
27127-891989
61091980
65081989
67815-59A1959
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6516HWUnknown
62651986
6036Unknown
6242WUnknown
6812Unknown
65782-821982
7220Unknown
27137-811981
7068Unknown
7019Unknown
70381998
6410Unknown
6195AUnknown
6736Unknown
6192Unknown
7042Unknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
33043-801980
7045Unknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
77891989
78611993
67106-831983
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
3930AUnknown
16235-52A1953
41191-74A1974
25232004
853AUnknown
27130-901990
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100672006
100532010
100491993
100312010
27018-851985
65276-621962
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10117Unknown
10074Unknown
108B1 - P Clamps
10142Unknown
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
5226BUnknown
42449-80A1980
16715-831983
56105-841984
16832-86C1986
10136Unknown
11727A1995
110B1 - Plain Bushings
25586-371937
16240-821982
47083-81A1981
35030-89A1989
56158-731973
34076-891989
8996A1996
17429-911991
48302-851985
54556-841984
25598-911991
89981996
25593-741974
24647-871987
45465-871987
8876AUnknown
72501-741974
72502-741974
45934-861986
40520-631963
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8878Unknown
8877Unknown
25588-911991
8879Unknown
44035-86A1986
47082-811981
9151Unknown
42443-80A1980
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
110001012013
12050Unknown
67098-871987
111241971
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
91872000
8977Unknown
24650-871987
24729-741974
8871Unknown
9052Unknown
24659-871987
24660-871987
111A1 - Adhesive
9885Unknown
74521-77A1977
9862Unknown
111F1 - Protective Tape
65716-911991
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
27577-921992
11190Unknown
44059-831983
45984-871987
31695-901990
11188Unknown
26434-911991
11171Unknown
11176Unknown
111791986
27157-891989
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
6001991
604Unknown
215Unknown
16573-83A1983
534Unknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
511Unknown
515Unknown
358Unknown
121A1 - Grommets
72507-941994
11474Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
70287-81A1981
67865-891989
740Unknown
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
727Unknown
7202013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
8102Unknown
11271Unknown
101231992
11272Unknown
41713-861986
9119A1994
11019Unknown
45021-861986
44021-831983
11002Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
11031Unknown
27368-761976
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11046Unknown
11177A1996
35020-891989
33653-901990
11185Unknown
27124-891989
35021-891989
100832009
112501992
35038-89A1989
11161Unknown
99521973
123A1 - Sealing Washers
26436-90A1990
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
43290-821982
35063-891989
34073-911991
57361983
43294-821982
57411999
42520-80A1980
5756Unknown
60731989
43293-821982
5774Unknown
45377-871987
33334-851985
67009-721972
35022-89A1989
7882Unknown
68559-871987
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
100061960
100811984
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
42479-901990
50972-751975
31593-811981
44126-871987
27136-90A1990
42472-871987
12030Unknown
31557-811981
62493-891989
11219Unknown
11218Unknown
54476-821982
27040-881988
44045-87A2013
56394-741974
31594-811981
88731984
31592-811981
44061-831983
67121-921992
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
70291-891989
8535Unknown
86991980
8692Unknown
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
59951-891989
68578-84A1984
31591-811981
45563-871987
59950-891989
28857-901990
51652-83B1983
38608-82B1982
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
29112-831983
44197-771977
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
71550-751975
141A1 - Medallion
71550-941994
14238-911991
14276-931993
14270-921992
14260-911991
14232-911991
14235-911991
53487-871987
14277-931993
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16066-941994
16066-931993
16061-931993
16061-941994
16052-931993
16064-931993
16064-941994
16047-941994
16047-931993
16055-931993
16055-941994
16054-931993
16054-941994
16063-931993
16062-931993
16062-941994
16063-941994
16049-941994
16051-941994
16051-931993
16049-931993
16048-931993
16048-941994
16052-941994
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16222-861986
16278-86B1989
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16214-861986
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
16231-861986
16232-861986
16228-86A1995
7783Unknown
75311980
7804Unknown
16226-941994
7669Unknown
7667Unknown
76882000
7686Unknown
16212-841984
71516-921992
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16661-89B1996
16688-90A1990
16698-90A1990
16660-89B2002
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16800-84B2013
16664-86D1986
16774-86D1986
16770-84D2006
16778-84A1984
16779-84A1984
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
16210-84A1984
168A1 - Cylinder
16447-88A1988
179B1 - Push Rod
18526-89A1989
17897-89A1989
17904-89A1989
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18532-891989
180A1 - Valves
18020-87A1987
18101-83D1999
18030-86B1988
18031-86B1988
18023-87A1988
18021-87A1987
18011-87A1989
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18012-87A1987
17953-911991
18130-83D1983
17952-911991
18219-83A1983
18131-83D1983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17358-84B2010
219A1 - Piston
22216-88A1988
22225-88A1988
22205-88A1988
22243-88A1988
22220-88A1988
16446-86B1986
22255-86A1986
220A1 - Piston Ring
22266-861986
22262-861986
21921-831983
21923-831983
22263-861986
22242-86A1987
22201-86A1995
22261-861986
21924-831983
22271-861986
21920-831983
22254-86A1986
21922-831983
22253-86A1986
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22765-881988
22719-851985
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24275-86A1986
23949-871987
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24354-87A1987
24341-52A1952
24332-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
24352-52A1952
24331-361936
24658-871987
48365-48A1981
241A1 - Flywheel
23905-89A1990
23948-871987
23900-901990
23960-80A1982
244A1 - Crankcase
24470-91E1998
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24055-911991
24060-911991
24061-911991
24056-911991
24058-911991
25488-941994
8881Unknown
24530-901990
254B1 - Camshaft
25996-911991
25655-911991
25888-911991
25876-911991
25860-911991
25988-911991
25848-911991
25944-911991
25664-911991
25646-911991
25960-911991
25880-911991
25948-911991
25904-911991
25656-911991
25936-911991
25956-911991
25852-911991
25808-911991
25650-911991
25824-911991
25932-911991
25804-911991
25912-911991
25972-911991
25832-911991
25666-911991
25654-911991
25992-911991
25976-911991
25820-911991
25651-911991
25864-911991
25660-911991
25665-911991
25812-911991
25968-911991
25868-911991
25884-911991
25640-911991
25940-911991
25908-911991
25828-911991
25642-911991
25856-911991
25964-911991
25952-911991
25924-911991
25896-911991
25920-911991
25653-911991
25916-911991
25643-911991
25644-911991
25892-911991
25652-911991
25641-911991
25816-911991
25662-911991
25840-911991
25900-911991
25844-911991
25872-911991
25645-911991
25836-911991
25980-911991
25928-911991
25661-911991
25663-911991
25984-911991
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39975-90A1990
256A1 - Timer Cover
32506-901990
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
34992-941994
34993-901990
34742-901990
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
17032-911991
65324-83B2009
31433-84A1984
35151-74A1974
61109-85D1985
17036-91A1991
25463-94A1994
34955-89B1989
41733-881988
45005-851985
17944-891989
17026-91D1991
45378-871987
63858-491949
41731-88A1988
32591-801980
47519-83A1983
17353-89C1989
25263-90D1990
17354-891989
257G1 - Ignition Cover
71510-941994
257L1 - Primary Cover
25430-89A1990
25430-94A1994
25219-91C1991
25488-89C1989
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17946-891989
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17532-86E1986
17501-86B1988
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17533-90A1990
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
25238-901990
25238-941994
270A1 - Carburetor
27280-921992
27361-76A1976
27360-761976
27362-761976
27147-891989
27159-921992
27583-881988
27152-891989
27156-891989
27369-761976
29059-88A1988
27115-881988
27489-921992
27371-76A1976
27487-921992
27582-881988
27587-881988
27183-921992
27311-761976
27488-92A1992
27101-881988
27187-931993
27585-881988
27586-881988
27185-901990
27278-931993
27281-921992
27575-88A1988
27100-881988
27486-92A1992
27128-891989
27126-891989
27503-92A1992
27315-88A1988
27576-921992
271C1 - Intercooler Gasket
65781-821982
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
26990-911991
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27004-88A1988
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29009-89B1989
29018-921992
29078-911991
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29331-961996
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
28820-861986
27886-78A1978
25448-841984
28821-861986
28842-891989
28826-86A1986
29111-881988
29229-88D1988
299C1 - Charging Rotor
32402-831983
32413-92C2008
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29967-89C2006
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31556-91D2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31514-901990
31518-901990
31390-91A1991
31506-79B1979
31598-891989
31567-811981
31515-901990
31574-811981
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31727-851985
27581-881988
31590-811981
31688-901990
31539-911991
31488-81C2008
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
28841-891989
31603-911991
31605-901990
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18024-87A1987
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31614-83A1983
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31597-811981
31986-86A1986
31996-86B1986
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
26554-77B1977
26554-77C2015
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
34615-941994
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
42437-871987
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339C1 - Shifter Drum
33634-91A2009
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34147-89C1989
34144-89C1989
34142-89C1989
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34015-911991
34560-911991
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
33178-90B1992
34481-91A1991
33655-901990
34491-911991
33652-901990
33204-911991
33656-90A1990
33319-901990
34483-901990
33178-90A1990
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34492-911991
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34911-91A1991
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40288-951995
40202-91B1991
40205-951995
40285-91B1991
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35771-89A1989
35034-941994
35772-89A1989
35034-89A2005
35773-941994
35773-89A1989
35640-891989
35762-89A1991
35771-941994
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
16233-861986
91421994
91431994
91481994
91491994
91441994
91451994
9146Unknown
91471994
91551996
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35633-941994
35772-941994
35633-89A1989
35641-891989
35763-89A1991
35775-941994
35775-89A1989
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
34909-901990
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
36804-891989
365A1 - Primary Chain
40005-57B1957
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40235-89B2007
40240-891989
40251-92A1992
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
34920-86A1986
36715-841984
37904-901990
37870-911991
36715-941994
36792-911991
38630-881988
37872-901990
25409-84A1985
37905-901990
37909-901990
36799-911991
37977-901990
37908-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37911-901990
370C1 - Clutch Hub
36785-911991
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-911991
37913-901990
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36790-911991
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38619-86A1988
38621-86A1987
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25408-841984
25453-87A1987
25409-86A1986
25409-94B1994
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26570-841984
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40022-911991
40038-911991
409A1 - Rear Wheel
40983-861986
41015-861986
40975-861986
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32400-80B2010
32504-80A1982
32410-91B1991
32433-91A1991
32433-941994
32400-94A1994
32606-821982
32410-94A2009
410E1 - Lighting / Siren Control Module
68537-89G1989
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44053-92A1995
44046-84C1984
44050-871987
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
40929-871987
44054-831983
44147-87A1987
44022-831983
45401-871987
41579-811981
48361-801980
413D1 - Brake Pad
43960-861986
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44020-83A2013
43946-86A2013
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44136-921992
41789-921992
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
45031-82A1982
40903-871987
72023-51E2012
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
74598-731973
44072-92A1995
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42456-87C1987
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45019-931993
45044-821982
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
44152-771977
45072-871987
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
44199-791979
44047-831983
45004-851985
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
41642-821982
45423-921992
42381-871987
42436-871987
45042-821982
44198-871987
44039-861986
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-931993
418B1 - Brake Line
45121-88C2010
44438-87B1990
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43001-062006
43085-811981
43025-73B1973
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
40761-052005
43241-052005
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40213-911991
40227-931993
40252-911991
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
43150-831983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95578-411941
95595-84B2014
95581-471947
95582-471947
95594-84B2014
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44062-831983
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
43668-821982
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
47554-73A1973
41570-771977
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-87B1987
430E1 - Rear Axle
41563-77A1977
433A1 - Front Wheel
40976-86A1986
43338-831983
43499-841984
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43358-83A1983
41594-731973
43312-84B1984
43608-821982
43613-921992
43291-821982
43654-86A1986
43292-821982
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43619-841984
43359-841984
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
45929-921992
45928-921992
45901-881988
45901-941994
454B1 - Springer Fork
45900-941994
45900-881988
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45921-871987
45395-921992
45923-871987
45381-871987
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
45372-921992
45376-871987
45376-941994
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45925-941994
45374-871987
45462-871987
45461-871987
45739-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
45463-871987
45938-921992
45925-881988
45905-871987
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48140-84A1993
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45549-881988
45668-901990
470A1 - Frame
47150-91B1991
47150-94A1994
31599-911991
47209-91B1991
47209-94A1994
472A1 - Frame sub-component
60561981
34075-891989
7036Unknown
472D1 - Chassis Structure Miscellaneous Component
47403-75A1977
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
62563-651965
59896-941994
59897-941994
474C1 - Swingarm
47547-87B1998
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
41568-81B1989
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50072-921992
50006-891989
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
62122-89A1989
50005-85A1985
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505A1 - Footboard
50643-821982
42441-90A1990
50647-821982
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50951-901990
33048-721972
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50615-831983
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
50646-821982
506A1 - Brake Pedal
45051-821982
50912-721972
42447-961996
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52004-94B1994
52132-941994
52131-83B1983
52129-92C1995
52101-92C1992
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51187-94A1994
51187-861986
51191-831983
540B1 - Rear Shock
54568-921992
54566-941994
54566-911991
54705-941994
54705-911991
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54701-821982
54475-791979
47384-941994
47384-911991
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44063-83C1983
44209-87C1987
558A1 - Handlebar
56082-831983
56081-82A1983
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56117-82A1982
56116-82A1982
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
56115-79B1979
560A1 - Mirror
91875-88A1989
91892-88A1989
91904-88A1988
91902-88A1989
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56308-881988
56309-881988
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-94A1994
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60436-911991
572E1 - Side Cover
66325-821982
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59242-901990
59594-82C1982
589A1 - Front Fender
58998-83E2008
595D1 - Rear Fender
59674-94B1994
59674-81C1991
596B1 - Fender Tip
60419-911991
50101-911991
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60381-911991
608A1 - Carbon Canister
28860-891989
28859-901990
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27097-921992
28865-89C1989
27096-941994
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
11473Unknown
5787Unknown
89579-911991
27047-84B1984
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61023-931993
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
63504-941994
27138-901990
63500-681968
62555-951995
63501-68B1968
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62166-81A1981
62161-022002
62172-022002
62169-811981
62150-851985
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29084-731973
614C1 - Trim
45092-66A1966
62540-831983
68513-921992
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26204-91A1991
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
62601-91A1991
26488-911991
62631-911991
26493-911991
31532-941994
26495-89B1989
26437-86B1986
33117-91A1991
26492-911991
26491-911991
6239Unknown
624D1 - Oil Pump Drive Gear
26318-88A1988
625B1 - Oil Tank
62472-93A1993
62475-94A1994
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60348-65B1965
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62634-84A1984
627F1 - Oil Filter
63805-80A1980
627H1 - Oil Line
63504-841984
63564-941994
63542-94A1995
26571-891989
62361-941994
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26496-75A1975
60618-911991
62375-57A1957
62494-94B1996
63533-41A1941
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
26856-89A1989
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
61131-921992
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65569-86A1998
65568-86A1998
649A1 - Muffler
65613-86B1986
65605-87B1987
65766-89E1989
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65769-89E1989
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65419-861986
65719-861986
65813-911991
65712-861986
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65599-80D1985
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65861-91A1991
65860-91A1991
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
65991-82B1982
660B1 - Battery Pad
62569-941994
66107-911991
660C1 - Battery Pan
66194-94A1994
66191-831983
660D1 - Battery Strap
66476-73A1973
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70129-79A1979
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70076-89A1989
70079-941994
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31555-901990
660K1 - Battery Vent Hose
65995-88A1988
670A1 - Tachometer
67111-851985
67085-831983
67259-941994
67112-831983
677A1 - Headlight
68705-93A1993
67757-921992
67743-751975
67763-92A1993
68061-94B1994
67834-831983
67725-631963
67781-92A1993
67705-921992
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67744-751975
67839-741974
67719-631963
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
67805-921992
678A1 - Taillight
68049-93B1993
68033-901990
68123-731973
68048-93B1995
68026-731973
68008-73B1975
68032-901990
68457-861986
68010-901990
68027-901990
68036-911991
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68570-94A1994
68410-87B1987
68709-941994
68403-86A1986
68408-86D1986
67828-88A1988
68555-871987
67827-88A1988
68493-901990
68763-941994
68480-93A1993
67829-881988
68406-86C1986
68760-941994
71591-921992
68710-941994
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68566-901990
68507-901990
68516-921992
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
59259-901990
59256-84A1984
59290-921992
59273-911991
59289-921992
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
59251-901990
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60001-551955
59986-751975
59984-731973
680B1 - Emergency Light
67691-921992
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68572-64B1964
68168-891989
68169-90A1990
68168-89A1989
68163-841984
53439-791979
68329-032003
53438-921992
690C1 - Horn
69043-91D1991
69060-90H2014
690D1 - Horn Bracket
69062-911991
69027-921992
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
70580-891989
68023-92A1993
68024-92A1993
71552-941994
70049-831983
68020-92A1993
72051-77A1977
74539-83A1983
70027-831983
33900-59C1959
68021-92A1993
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
66359-801980
66367-731973
69123-92A1992
69120-911991
66103-74A1974
66352-651965
46988-94A1994
31998-91A1992
31723-71B1975
692D1 - Fuse
74589-731973
74600-941994
74587-941994
74599-77B1977
74588-941994
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72216-941994
692F1 - Wire Harness
70148-921992
72041-711971
67262-941994
32440-941994
72152-941994
70157-921992
70097-75B1975
70135-92A1992
70135-941994
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
70558-711971
70556-711971
70555-691969
72249-941994
72266-941994
70554-691969
70552-691969
70551-691969
70553-691969
692G2 - Wire Guide
29950-911991
27580-881988
692H1 - Connector
70586-931993
72119-94BK1994
72109-94BK1994
72114-94BK1994
72159-941994
72178-941994
72129-94GY1994
72144-941994
72138-94GY1994
72108-94BK1994
74536-77A1977
72179-941994
72118-94BK1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
9849Unknown
72277-741974
72113-94BK1994
70293-87A1989
72102-94BK1994
72276-741974
72049-921992
72139-94GY1994
68650-921992
72172-941994
70288-811981
72128-94GY1994
70587-931993
72148-941994
72035-711971
72199-941994
72275-741974
72198-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
9930Unknown
98751985
9898Unknown
9905Unknown
72218-941994
66000-801980
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9863Unknown
9857Unknown
9858Unknown
72241-94A1994
72217-941994
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72142-941994
72173-941994
72112-94BK1994
72039-71A1971
72154-941994
72278-74A1974
72104-94BK1994
72149-941994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
72037-711971
70345-841984
72195-941994
74539-77A1979
70585-931993
70504-811981
9900Unknown
72038-71A1971
72043-71A1971
72143-941994
70048-921992
70050-921992
72034-711971
72053-921992
72103-94BK1994
72190-941994
56073-831983
70022-831983
72056-921992
72295-941994
70578-891989
72191-941994
72046-791979
72158-941994
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
67107-911991
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67105-91A1991
67127-84A1984
67108-831983
67263-941994
67053-921992
67037-911991
67103-911991
67110-921992
67099-921992
67165-941994
67240-941994
67063-891989
67041-911991
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71425-771977
71441-941994
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
26558-94A1994
31540-911991
26558-841984
31546-811981
714D1 - Relay
31504-91B2000
715A1 - Hand Control
71590-92A1992
71598-921992
70218-87A1987
71597-921992
71568-82A1982
71557-931993
71564-82A1982
70219-871987
71563-82A1982
71567-821982
71589-921992
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74523-92A1992
74523-94A1994
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
71552-751975
903B1 - Key or Key-set
71451-94A1994
931A1 - Protective / Storage Cover
71510-921992
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
10080CLAMP
11000101OIL SEAL
11105O-RING
11143RETAINING RING
11165QUAD SEAL
11171O-RING
ACCESS DOOR & PRIMARY COVER:
ACCESS DOOR & PRIMARY COVER:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
16715-83STUD
17358-84BGASKET
25463-94AGASKET
ACCESS DOOR & PRIMARY COVER:
26995-86BSEAL
2720SCREW
31433-84AOIL SEAL
CRANKCASE (2 OF 2):
3655ASCREW
41731-88AGASKET
41733-88GASKET
43567-92SCREW
45378-87OIL SEAL
45405-75ASCREW
4740ASCREW
47519-83AOIL SEAL
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
63858-49GASKET
6516HWWASHER
65324-83BGASKET
65325-83ARETAINING RING
6702WASHER
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR - 883 MODELS (1 OF 2):
7593NUT
8692RIVET
REAR FENDER & BELT GUARDS:
REAR FENDER - 1994:
9052ROLLER BEARING
943SCREW
ACCESS DOOR & PRIMARY COVER:
9955CLAMP
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44063-83CPAD SET
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES - 1994:
72023-51ESTOPLIGHT SWITCH
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
37911-90FRICTION PLATE
FOOT CONTROLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
34611-65ASHIFTER PEG
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89SEAL RING
27361-76ADIAPHRAGM
29229-88DCABLE
65296-95ACLAMP
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
TURN SIGNALS - 1993:
68329-03BULB
68572-64BBULB
TURN SIGNALS - 1993:
TURN SIGNALS - 1994:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
63805-80AOIL FILTER
OIL TANK & FILTER:
65991-82BBATTERY
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT
95594-84BWHEEL WEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL - CAST:
REAR WHEEL - CAST:
95595-84BWHEEL WEIGHT
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM