1993-1994 Dyna Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99439-94B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1993-1994 Dyna Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1993 & 1994 DYNA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle 901 cc and larger
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
L=Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
P=1993
R=1994
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CODE
MODEL NAME
GD
FXDL
GG
FXDS-CON
GE
FXDWG
NOTES

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - V2™ - REAR SHOWN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWALL
24716WSCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (3)ALL
46701WASHERALL
57601LOCKNUT, flangeALL
616165-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black wrinkle)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
16165-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black wrinkle)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
16166-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black wrinkle) (California)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
16166-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black wrinkle) (California)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
716219-79CSTABILIZER LINK, topALL
816242-90BRACKET, engine mountingALL
916241-90SPACERALL
1016478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1116480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1216512-86ACYLINDER W/ PISTON, black wrinkle (2)ALL
1316573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1416692-95HEAD, front cylinder w/ guides & seats (black wrinkle)ALL
16696-92AHEAD, rear cylinder w/ guides & seats (black wrinkle)ALL
1516715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
1616770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1716774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
1816837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
1917040-92AGASKET KIT, top endALL
17041-92AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
2018001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
2118011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2218020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2318074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
2418082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
18087-83EXHAUST VALVE, 0.030 short (2)ALL
2518101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
2618201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
2718202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
2818219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
2918222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3018229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3126432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3216167-93ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black wrinkle) (HDI)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
16167-94ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black wrinkle) (HDI)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V2™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
23500ABOLT (4)ALL
33501ABOLT (4)ALL
43770SCREW (8)ALL
53849SCREW (6)ALL
64718ASCREW (4)ALL
76016WASHER (8)ALL
816800-84BGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84A & 16779-84A) (2)ALL
96736WASHER (6)ALL
106737WASHER (4)ALL
116762BWASHER (4)ALL
1211132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1311145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1411157O-RING (4)ALL
1516778-84AGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84B) (2)ALL
1616779-84AGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84B) (2)ALL
1717042-92AGASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 37 & 38ALL
1817355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1917356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
2017358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
2117360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust (2)ALL
2217375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust (2)ALL
2317429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2417528-92ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)ALL
2517529-92SPACER, rocker covers (chrome) (2)ALL
2617530-92ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)ALL
2717611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2817921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inches longALL
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inches longALL
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inches longALL
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inches longALL
2917935-79BCOVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
3017938-83COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
3117945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
3217947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
3317950-66RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3418523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3518622-85BTAPPET GUIDE, rear (black wrinkle)ALL
18623-85BTAPPET GUIDE, front (black wrinkle)ALL
3618633-48DGASKET, tappet guide, rearALL
18634-48CGASKET, tappet guide, frontALL
3726856-89AVALVE, umbrellaALL
3863858-49GASKET (8)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16506WASHER, bronze (2)ALL
211218KEY, crank pin & gearshaftALL
311219T-KEYALL
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
521940-83PISTON RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)ALL
21941-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21942-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21943-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21944-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
722764-83PISTON PIN (2)ALL
823906-93BSET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFT W/ RODSALL
923928-87INNER RINGALL
1023961-80ACRANK PIN, standardALL
23974-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 inch O.S.ALL
23975-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 inch O.S.ALL
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
1224281-83SET OF RODS W/ BEARINGS & CRANKPINALL
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
24335-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
1424345-36ABUSHING, rear connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1524346-87ABEARING SETALL
1624356-36ABUSHING, front connecting rod, lowerALL

CRANKCASE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2653EXPANSION PLUGALL
3720PLUG, timing holeALL
43427BOLT (2)ALL
53430BOLTALL
63504BOLT (2)ALL
73506STUD (3)ALL
83528BOLT (2)ALL
93554BOLT (2)ALL
106016WASHER (7)ALL
116019WASHER (4)ALL
127593NUT, flange (7)ALL
137883NUT (2)ALL
149028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftALL
159110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905, .0895 inchALL
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925, .0915 inchALL
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945, .0935 inchALL
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965, .0955 inchALL
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985, .0975 inchALL
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005, .0995 inchALL
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025-.1015 inchALL
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045, .1035 inchALL
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065, .1055 inchALL
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085, .1075 inchALL
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105, .1095 inchALL
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125, .1115 inchALL
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145, .1135 inchALL
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165, .1155 inchALL
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185, .1175 inchALL
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205, .1195 inchALL

CRANKCASE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1611160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftALL
1711177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightALL
1812026BOIL SEALALL
1916837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
2024002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
2124032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.060 inch thickALL
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.090 inch thickALL
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.120 inch thickALL
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.150 inch thickALL
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.180 inch thickALL
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.210 inch thickALL
2224571-93SET OF CRANKCASES (black wrinkle)ALL
2324599-93BUSHING, right crankcase, standardALL
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S.O.D.ALL
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S.O.D.ALL
2424626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)ALL
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)ALL
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)ALL
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)ALL
2535850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.010 inch thickALL
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.020 inch thickALL
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.030 inch thick (use 35850-84 & 35851-84)ALL
2663533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
132606-82SCREW (2)ALL
2358DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
3653PLUG, crankcaseALL
41601SCREW (2)ALL
53480ASCREWALL
64813ASCREWALL
74718ASCREW (3)ALL
84740ASCREWALL
97629NUTALL
107916AJAMNUT, gear shaftALL
118699RIVET, ignition cover (2)ALL
129058ANEEDLE BEARING, crankcase cam coverALL
1310046CLAMP, ignition wire (not illustrated)ALL
1411105O-RINGALL
1511219T-KEYALL
1624040-93PINION GEAR, 1.4850-53 pd. (orange)ALL
24041-93PINION GEAR, 1.4846-49 pd. (white)ALL
24042-93PINION GEAR, 1.4842-45 pd. (yellow)ALL
24043-93PINION GEAR, 1.4838-41 pd. (red)ALL
24044-93PINION GEAR, 1.4834-37 pd. (blue)ALL
24045-93PINION GEAR, 1.4830-33 pd. (green)ALL
24046-93PINION GEAR, 1.4826-29 pd. (black)ALL
1724581-93SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS, matched (California)ALL
24586-93SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS, matchedALL
1824641-36BUSHING, oil pump shaftALL
1924981-70OIL SCREEN, crankcaseALL
2024982-70SPRING, oil screenALL
2125225-93BGASKET, gear coverALL
2225256-93AGEAR COVER, chromeALL
2325310-82ABREATHER VALVE GEARALL
2425320-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.130 inch thickALL
25321-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.135 inch thickALL
25322-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.140 inch thickALL
25323-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.145 inch thickALL
25325-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.150 inch thickALL
25326-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.155 inch thickALL
25327-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.160 inch thickALL
25328-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.165 inch thickALL
2525550-57ATHRUST WASHER, cam gearALL
2625581-70BUSHING, gear coverALL
2725582-93BUSHING, gear cover pinion shaftALL
2883162-51OIL SEAL, bearingALL
2926263-80PLUG, oil screenALL
3026354-93DRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
3126561-84OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
3232504-80ACOVER, innerALL
3332524-83TIMER COVERALL
3432591-80GASKET, ignition coverALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1239PIN, valve stopALL
2891SCREW (2)ALL
3927ASCREW (2)ALL
44742ASCREW (4)ALL
56099WASHER (2)ALL
66239WASHER (4)ALL
78873BALL, check valve, 3/8 inch diameterALL
811002RETAINING RING, oil pumpALL
911105O-RING, check valve cover screw (2)ALL
1011241O-RING (2)ALL
1126030-92AEND CAP (black wrinkle)ALL
1226225-92BODY, oil pumpALL
26226-92BODY, oil pump (black wrinkle)ALL
1326207-83SPRING, relief valveALL
1426227-58OIL SEALALL
1526267-92COVER, oil pump (black wrinkle)ALL
1626262-80SPRING, check valveALL
1726263-80COVER SCREW, check & relief valves (2)ALL
1826273-92AGASKET, body (paper)ALL
1926276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)ALL
2026315-68ADRIVE GEARALL
2126317-68AIDLER GEARALL
2226326-62ADRIVE IDLER GEARALL
2326327-68SHAFT, idler gearALL
2426328-74DRIVE GEARALL
2526345-73DRIVE GEAR, 24TALL
2626346-70DRIVE SHAFTALL
2726348-15KEY, drive shaft (3)ALL
2826348-36RETAINING RING, drive shaftALL
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpALL
3045830-48PLUG (2)ALL
3126050-92OIL PUMP (black wrinkle)ALL
26053-92OIL PUMPALL
3263554-90FITTING, 90 degrees elbowALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13201WASCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
311192RETAINING RINGALL
426566-91VACUUM SWITCHALL
526995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
626563-91AVACUUM HOSEALL
727886-78AVALVE W/ CLIPALL
827002-89SEAL RINGALL
927009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
1027010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
1127019-89AMANIFOLDALL
1227035-92ACARBURETOR (California)ALL
27038-92ACARBURETOR (early model year)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
27206-93BCARBURETOR (late model year)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1327040-88TOP, carburetorALL
1427116-88MAIN JET, 1.65 mm (California)ALL
1527100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1627101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1727122-89RODALL
1827123-89ASPRINGALL
1927124-89E-CLIPALL
2027125-89WASHERALL
2127126-89LEVERALL
2227127-89WASHERALL
2327128-89PIN (2)ALL
2427129-88SCREW, top (3)ALL
2527130-90IDLE SCREWALL
2627136-90ASPRINGALL
2727137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2827146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2927147-89COLLARALL
3027148-89WASHERALL
3127156-89RODALL
3227157-89O-RINGALL
3327158-89DRAIN SCREWALL
3427159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYALL
3527160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
3627162-89SPRINGALL
3727281-92SLOW JETALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3827186-92JET NEEDLEALL
27280-92JET NEEDLE (California)ALL
3927311-76CAP, accelerator pumpALL
4027315-88ASPRINGALL
4127317-88SCREWALL
4227339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesALL
4327360-76O-RINGALL
4427361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4527362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4627368-76CLIP, overflow hoseALL
4727369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ 27368-76ALL
4827371-76AFITTINGALL
4927575-88APINALL
5027576-92FLOATALL
5127577-92O-RINGALL
5227579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
5327580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5427581-88STARTER CAPALL
5527582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5627583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5727585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5827586-88SPRING SEATALL
5927587-88SCREWALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
6026570-84HOSE, 3/16 I.D. (10 ft. long) (black)ALL
6163501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. (25 ft. long) (black)ALL
6262555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6326994-90MANIFOLD (HDI)ALL

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1864ASCREW (3)ALL
21795ASCREW (California) (2)ALL
32711SCREW (California)ALL
42737SCREW (California) (2)ALL
53221SCREW (California)ALL
63577SCREW, breather (2)ALL
74713WBOLT (2)ALL
86048WWASHERALL
96109WASHERALL
106253WWASHER (California) (2)ALL
117601LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
128535RIVET (California) (2)ALL
138625POP RIVETALL
1470963-92WIRING HARNESS, solenoid (California) (not illustrated)ALL
1561095-92FITTING (California)ALL
1611460GROMMETALL
1714340-90DECALALL
1869126-92BRACKET, enrichment cableALL
1924922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (2)ALL
2028823-89BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
29068-89BAFFLE PLATEALL
2128841-89SOLENOID (California)ALL
2228842-89LINK (California)ALL
2329017-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
29134-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
2429059-88AGASKETALL
2529126-90BSAFETY LABELALL
2629142-91TRIM, "DYNA LOW RIDER"FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
29150-93TRIM, "DYNA WIDE GLIDE"FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
29307-94TRIM, "DYNA GLIDE CONVERTIBLE"FXDS CONV
2729165-89COVER, air cleanerALL
2829229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
2929252-89MOLDINGALL
3029258-91MOLDINGALL
3129259-91AFILTER ELEMENTALL
3229269-83ASCREWFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
29283-93SCREWFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3329070-89BBAFFLE PLATEALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12216WSCREW (2)ALL
22720SCREW (4)ALL
34329SCREW (2)ALL
49866WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeALL
529954-71ARETAINER, alternator plugALL
629957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
729961-85SPACERALL
829970-88DSTATORALL
974519-88AREGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16058SPACER (3)ALL
21601SCREW (2)ALL
32611CBOLTALL
44091SCREWFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
53473BOLT (3)ALL
64741ASCREW (2)ALL
76716WASHER (2)ALL
87069LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97626WLOCKNUT (3)ALL
107634NUT, brassALL
118699RIVET, timer cover (2)ALL
129857TERMINAL, ring typeALL
139863TERMINAL, female spade typeALL
149907TERMINAL, female spade typeALL
159951CLIP, sensor wireALL
1610065CABLE STRAPALL
1731614-83AIGNITION COILALL
1831640-91COVER, coil (chrome)ALL
1931727-85NUT PLATEALL
2031981-65CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
31983-71CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
2131998-91AINSULATOR, receptacle housingALL
2232311-83SPARK PLUG, No. 5R6A-0.40 gap (2)ALL
2332404-90SENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/o receptacleALL
2432402-83ROTORALL
2532405-91BIGNITION MODULEALL
2670339-91BWIRING HARNESS, ignition moduleALL
2732504-80ATIMER COVER, innerALL
2832524-83TIMER COVERALL
2932591-80GASKET, timer coverALL
3032606-82SCREW, timer plate (2)ALL
3172051-77ARECEPTACLE, three-wayALL
3274521-77APLUG, three-way-sensorALL
3374536-77APIN, single socket (10)ALL
3474539-77ASOCKET, single pin (10)ALL
3583162-51OIL SEALALL

STARTER MOTOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64326ASCREW (2)ALL
74325BOLTFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
4358ASCREWFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
87041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97838NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
108871BALL BEARINGALL
118879BALLALL
128883BALL BEARINGALL
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1411116O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1511182RETAINING RINGALL
1611183RETAINING RINGFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
11248RETAINING RINGFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1731342-93PINION GEARFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
31342-94PINION GEARFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1831430-93WASHER, thrustFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
31430-94WASHER, thrustFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1931510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2131516-90CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 37, 38 & 41FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
31516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 37, 38 & 41FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springALL
2331519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2431514-90YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-94B)ALL
2531525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)ALL
2631527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2831535-91COVER (chrome)ALL
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL

STARTER MOTOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3131553-90ASTARTER, completeFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
31553-94BSTARTER, completeFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)ALL
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITALL
3431693-90CLIP, CABLEALL
3531660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3731663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-94A)ALL
3831664-90SHAFT, outputFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
31664-94SHAFT, outputFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
3931688-90COVER, solenoidALL
4031689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
4131692-90SPRINGALL
4231695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4333126-93LOCKPLATEFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
33126-94LOCKPLATEFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
4433127-93SHAFT, extensionFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
33127-94SHAFT, extensionFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
4533449-90SPRING, pinion gearFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
33449-94SPRING, pinion gearFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
4660647-90COUPLING (use 31516-94A)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
60647-94COUPLINGFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
4731612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46ALL

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2856ASCREWALL
34017BOLTFXDS CONV
34017BOLT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
43784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftALL
53987BOLTFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
63993BOLT (4)ALL
76016WASHER, as requiredFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
86302WASHERFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
96497HWWASHERALL
106736WASHER (4)ALL
117041LOCKWASHERFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
127507ACORN NUTFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
7736ACORN NUTFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
137515JAMNUTALL
147744JAMNUT (3)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
159114NEEDLE BEARINGALL
169115NEEDLE BEARINGALL
1711016RETAINING RINGALL
1811083RETAINING RINGALL
1911150RETAINING RINGALL
2011117AO-RING, sleeve (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2111739BSHIFTER RODFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2212045SEALALL
2333119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armALL
2433205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)ALL
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)ALL
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)ALL
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)ALL
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)ALL
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)ALL
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)ALL
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)ALL
2533320-79DSHIFTER CAMALL
2633326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftALL

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2733332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightALL
2833660-90BSHIFT LEVER, chromeFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2933714-90BBUSHING (3)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3033715-85ALEVER, shifter rodALL
3133728-82BBALL JOINTFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3233728-90BSHIFTER RODFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3333871-85BEND, shifter rodFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3434082-79PIN, shifter shaft lever (use 34084-86A)ALL
3534083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3634084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 34 & 35ALL
3734085-79ACAM FOLLOWERALL
3834086-79PAWL, shifter camALL
3934087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftALL
4034088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
4134089-79SPRINGALL
4234191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4334193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4434195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4534561-84SLEEVE LOCATOR PLATEFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
4634564-90BSHIFT LEVER, chromeALL
4734611-65APEG, shift leverALL
4834621-90SHIFT LEVERFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
4934625-90WAVE WASHERFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
5034632-84BSLEEVE, shift leverALL
5135068-79PLATEALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5214270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (6)ALL
2634PINALL
33210ASCREW (4)ALL
44814ASCREW (2)ALL
56016WASHER (7)ALL
68873BALL (3)ALL
78998BALL BEARING (2)ALL
810998RETAINING RINGALL
911132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1011165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
1111179O-RING, clutch cableALL
1225452-87AINNER RAMPALL
1325453-87AOUTER RAMPALL
1433038-93TRANSMISSION (chrome & black wrinkle)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
33038-94TRANSMISSION (chrome & black wrinkle)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1533043-80WASHER, neutral indicator switchALL
1633334-85SPACER, sprocket (early model year)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
33344-94SPACER, sprocket (late model year)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1733900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1834920-86ACOUPLINGALL
1935021-89RETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
11020RETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
2035260-90CBEARING HOUSING, w/ 1, 7 & 19 (black wrinkle)ALL
2135076-79SPACER (2)ALL
2235078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftALL
2335652-79BGASKET, bearing housingALL
2436801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
2537075-87FILLER PLUG, chromeALL
2637105-87ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)ALL
2742533-91AVENT HOSEALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2833042-94TRANSMISSION (chrome & black wrinkle) (HDI except Japan)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN, pillow block (2)ALL
4631ROLL PINALL
54717ASCREW (4)ALL
64718ASCREW (2)ALL
74740ASCREWALL
84741ASCREW (11)ALL
94822ASCREWALL
108977BEARINGALL
118996ABEARINGALL
1211105O-RING (2)ALL
1311132AO-RINGALL
1411161RETAINING RINGALL
1510080CLAMP, hose (5)ALL
1612050OIL SEAL (early model year)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
12067BOIL SEAL (late model year)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1714263-91DECAL, dipstick cover (black)ALL
1826072-90AGASKET, oil panALL
1926074-90OIL PAN (black wrinkle)ALL
2033114-79SPACERALL
2134469-90ACOVER, upperALL
2234747-95HOUSING (black wrinkle)ALL
2334917-90BGASKET, transmission coverALL
2460348-65BMAGNETIC PLUG (2)ALL
2562375-57AFITTING, elbowALL
2662423-90AGASKET, oil spoutALL
2762421-90SPOUT, oil fill (chrome)ALL
2862649-90DIPSTICK COVERALL
2962672-90O-RINGALL
3062673-90O-RINGALL
3162681-92FILLER CAPALL
3263533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL
3363534-90HOSE, crankcase to tank ventALL
3463535-90HOSE, oil pan to pump (feed)ALL
3563554-90FITTING, elbow (2)ALL
3633038-93TRANSMISSIONFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
33038-94TRANSMISSIONFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3733042-94TRANSMISSION (chrome & black wrinkle) (HDI except Japan)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
411096RETAINING RINGALL
512035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
634091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
735025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
835026-79CGEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
935027-79BGEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
1035028-79BFOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1135029-91AFIFTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1235042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1335051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1435064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1535622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1635625-79BFOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735626-79BFIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1835629-79SPACERALL
1935632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL
2037069-90APUSHROD ENDALL
2137088-90PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
2237090-84AEND, clutch pushrod, left sideALL
2337312-75BEARINGALL
2437313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2535026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (HDI except Japan) (2)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2635027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (HDI except Japan) (2)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2735028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaft (HDI except Japan)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2835029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft (HDI except Japan)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2935625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaft (HDI except Japan)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
3035626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaft (HDI except Japan)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17848WJAMNUTALL
211096RETAINING RINGALL
337069-90APUSHROD ENDALL
437088-90PUSHROD, clutch releaseALL
537090-84AEND, pushrod, leftALL
637312-75BEARING, pushALL
737313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
837496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
937550-90ACLUTCH HUBALL
1037707-90SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gearFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
37707-94SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gearFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1137871-90SPRING, diaphragmALL
1237872-90SEAT, clutch springALL
1337903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1437904-90RETAINING RING, externalALL
1537905-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1637906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
1737908-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937911-90FRICTION PLATE, paper (set of 8)ALL
2037912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2137913-90STEEL PLATE, smooth (6)ALL
2237977-90SPRING PLATE, smoothALL
2337971-90CLUTCH PLATE KIT, w/ 19, 21 & 22ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14015SCREW (2)ALL
26099WASHER (2)ALL
310108CLIP (3)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
411143RETAINING RINGALL
538602-92CABLE, clutch controlALL
638608-82BBRACKET, hand leverALL
738630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
845015-96HAND LEVERALL
945021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1045032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1145036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1245044-82CLAMP, lever bracketALL
1345423-92BUSHINGALL
1490770-79SCREWALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
22614BOLT (2)ALL
33594SCREW (2)ALL
45444BOLTALL
56400HBWASHERALL
66703WASHER (2)ALL
77778LOCKNUTALL
824032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.06 thickALL
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.09 thickALL
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.12 thickALL
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.15 thickALL
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.18 thickALL
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.21 thickALL
35850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.01 thick (as required)ALL
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.02 thick (as required)ALL
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.03 thick (use 35850-84 & 35851-84)ALL
929960-91ASPACERALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1139976-65BPAD, chain tensionerALL
1239990-65CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1339992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 4, 5 & 7ALL
1439993-65PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1539996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateALL
1639998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1740015-90REAR BELT, 133TALL
1840007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1940210-85DTRANSMISSION SPROCKET KIT, includes seal, spacer, 3, 10 & 22 (early model year)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2040250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32T (late model year)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2140217-79ASPROCKET, rear, 70T (black)ALL
2240251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
2340266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2440269-85ACOMPENSATING SPROCKETFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
40308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25TFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2540299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2640384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2740392-91NUTALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2840012-90REAR BELT, 128T (HDI)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
40017-94REAR BELT, 130T (Swiss)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2940237-88ASPROCKET, rear, 61T (black) (HDI)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
40312-94SPROCKET, rear, 65T (black) (Swiss)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLTALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
33991BOLTALL
45883SPACERALL
55978WSPACERALL
66702WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
811411GROMMETALL
911458GROMMETALL
1060293-90ABELT GUARD, chromeALL
1160399-90ADEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1260294-90BELT GUARD (HDI)ALL
1360427-90BELT GUARD, chrome (Swiss)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1460403-90ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR (HDI & 1994 Swiss)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREWFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
4240SCREWFXDS CONV
34741ASCREWFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
44015SCREW (2)ALL
56099WASHER (2)ALL
66703WASHERFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
77220LOCKWASHERALL
810031CLAMP, brake lineALL
911143RETAINING RINGALL
1041713-86CLAMP, brake lineFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1141731-88AGASKET (6)ALL
41733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1241739-84AFITTING, master cylinder, single discFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
41747-82AFITTING (3)ALL
1345112-84BBRAKE LINEFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1445004-85COVER, master cylinderALL
1545005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1645006-87BREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1745013-93AMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand leverFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
45019-93MASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand leverFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1845016-93HAND LEVERALL
1945031-82APIN, stoplamp switch & pushrodALL
2045032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
2145042-82SIGHT GLASS REPAIR KITALL
2245044-82CLAMP, master cylinderALL
2345051-82PUSHROD, stoplamp switchALL
2445072-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2545111-89ABRAKE LINEFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2645423-92BUSHINGALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1855BSCREW (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
23562SCREWFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
23562SCREW (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
36019WASHERFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
36019WASHER (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
444020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9 & 10FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
444020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9 & 10 (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
544021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
544021-83RETAINING RING, piston (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
644022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
644022-83DUST BOOT, piston (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
744023-83CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
44046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
844047-83SEAL, pistonFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
844047-83SEAL, piston (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
944048-83BLEEDER FITTINGFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
944048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pinsFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pinsFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1144054-83PIN BOOTFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1144054-83PIN BOOT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1244059-83O-RING (3)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1244059-83O-RING (6)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1344072-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (left)ALL
1444073-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (right) (not illustrated)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1544061-83SPRING CLIPFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1544061-83SPRING CLIP (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1644062-83RETAINING PADFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1644062-83RETAINING PAD (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1744063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1744063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562 (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1844197-77LABELFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1844197-77LABEL (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47845NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
640910-84BSPACER, right bearingFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
741123-79VALVE CAPALL
843239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inches (40)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
943150-83VALVE STEMFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1043290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
1143499-84WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inches, 9 spoke (black)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1243346-83BAXLEFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1343358-83ASPACER, bearingFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1443608-82SPACER, sleeve (cast wheel)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1543613-92SLEEVEFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1643650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1743662-80BRIM, 21 inches (chrome)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1843671-84CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inches lacedFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1943672-84HUB, w/ bearings & seals (use 43671-84C)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2043895-87BAXLEFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2144136-92BRAKE DISCFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2144136-92BRAKE DISC (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2247519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2354321-85NUT, valve stemFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2495578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2595594-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (black)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
23537SCREWALL
34059SCREW (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
44713WBOLTFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
56099WASHERFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
66366WASHERALL
77003LOCKWASHER, springFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
87009WASHER, springFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
97229WLOCKWASHERALL
107742LOCKNUTFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
117744JAMNUTALL
127855WJAMNUTALL
137862ACORN NUT, lockingFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1410053CLAMPALL
1511005RETAINING RINGFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1633714-90BBEARING (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1737503-41LOCKWASHERALL
1840903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1940918-87RETAINING RINGALL
2040920-87SPRINGALL
2140922-87ABOOTALL
2240956-90BBRAKE LINEALL
2341731-88AGASKET (4)ALL
2441747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2541803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYALL
2641955-93PUSHRODFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2742375-87SCREW (2)ALL
2842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2942448-87PUSHRODALL
3042460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3142474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 6, 25, 27, 28, 29, 38, 39 & 40ALL
3242481-92BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3342502-90ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 33708-94 & 42460-80B (use 42502-90B)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
42502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 42460-80B & 51938-04 (replaces 42502-90A)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3442524-82ABUSHING, brake lever (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3542531-87WASHERFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3642532-82PAD, brake pedalFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3742542-93BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLYFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3844126-87SPRING RETAINERALL
3945004-85COVER, master cylinderALL
4045005-85GASKET, coverALL
4172023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9907ALL
429907WIRE TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51E)ALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
143946-86APISTON KIT, w/ 9ALL
243960-86RETAINERALL
344035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
444039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ 44035-86AALL
544045-87ASEAL & BOOT KITALL
644048-83SCREW, bleederALL
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/o bracketALL
844147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
944152-77BOOTALL
1044196-90BUMPERALL
1144198-87CALIPER INSERTALL
1244204-90BRACKET, mounting w/ 44035-86A, 44196-90 & insertALL
1344209-87CPAD SET, w/ insertsALL

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510COTTER PINALL
23730ABOLT (cast wheels) (5)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
3769BOLT (laced wheels) (5)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57827WLOCKNUT (5)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
67987NUTALL
79052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
840217-79ASPROCKET, 70T (black)ALL
940975-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inches, laced (chrome)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1040976-86AHUB ASSEMBLY, w/ spacerFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1141015-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, cast, 9 spoke (black)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1241114-90AXLEALL
1341123-79VALVE CAPALL
1441591-90SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1541789-92DISC, brake, w/ 43567-92ALL
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inches rim (40)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1743085-81RIM, 16 inches (chrome)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1843157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1943290-82SPACER, 0.032 inch thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 inch thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 inch thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 inch thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 inch thickALL
2043567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2143608-82SPACER (cast)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2243668-82SPACER (laced)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2343650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2443654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
2547519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2654321-85NUT, valve stemFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2795578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2895594-84BWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2940237-88ASPROCKET, 61T (black) (HDI)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
40312-94SPROCKET, 65T (black) (Swiss)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994

FRONT FORK - FXDL & FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
24240SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
34351SCREW (2)FXDL 1993
34351SCREW (4)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
4047SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
44352SCREWFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
54453BOLTFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
66655WASHERFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
76701WASHERFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
87038LOCKWASHERFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
97220LOCKWASHERFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
107783NUTFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1145360-90SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
45365-94SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDS CONV
1245361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1345362-90SPRING (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
45363-94SPRING (2)FXDS CONV
1445374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1545377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1645378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1745401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDS CONV
1945546-90SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
2045460-90RING, damper tube (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2145949-92FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
45976-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDS CONV
2245952-90FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
45977-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDS CONV
2345461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2445465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2545598-90BBRACKET, lower w/ stemFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2645611-86RETAINING RINGFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2745668-90CAP, fork stemFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2845739-87BRACKET, upperFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2945790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3045905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3145921-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3245922-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3345926-90DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
45364-94DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDS CONV
3445934-86BUSHING (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3545984-87O-RING (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3645990-88CAP, slider tube (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
45996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXDS CONV
3746002-87COVER, slider (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3948315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
4048361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
4148365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
4249378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 15-18, 20, 23, 24, 30 & 35FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV

FRONT FORK - FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
24729BOLT (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
35710WASHER (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
77748WNUT, right slider (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tube (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
945417-84SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1045418-84DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1445679-92STEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1545648-85APAD, felt (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1845685-93MOUNTING PLATE, headlamp (chrome)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2245832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2345834-77LOWER STOP (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2745855-77SPRING, damper tube (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2845858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer, slider (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2945859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3045865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3145866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3245873-91ASLIDER, leftFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3345875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3445934-86BUSHING, brake caliperFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3545940-84BUSHING, sliderFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3645998-73STUD (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3746004-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3846006-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3946020-84BUSHING, upper left slider, brake caliperFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
4046048-84SPRING (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
4148332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
4249377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 33 & 35FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINALL
2554ACOTTER PINALL
3740PLUG (4)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
43214SCREW (4)ALL
53233SCREW (2)ALL
63487BOLTALL
73509BOLT (4)ALL
83655ASCREWALL
96701WASHER (9)ALL
107038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
117601LOCKNUT (4)ALL
127734WNUT, flanged, castleALL
1310039CABLE STRAPALL
1411139O-RING (2)ALL
1511457PLUG, steering headALL
1641113-90PLATE (2)ALL
1741571-92BLOCK (2)ALL
1841585-90BDUST SHIELDALL
1945991-92SCREW (2)ALL
2047082-81BEARINGALL
2147226-90ABRACKET KIT, front engine mountALL
2247427-92DFRAMEFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
47456-94AFRAMEFXDS CONV
2347303-91ANCHORALL
2447496-90SPACER, leftALL
2547499-90SPACER, rightALL
2647817-90PIVOT BOLTALL
2747624-90BBUSHINGALL
2847564-90BISOLATOR, rearALL
2947565-90WASHERALL
3047583-90BISOLATOR, frontALL
3147820-90AREAR FORK, w/ bearingsALL
3249704-90HLEG, jiffy standFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
49710-94BLEG, jiffy standFXDS CONV
3349720-90PIVOT BLOCKALL
3449723-90THREADED SPACERALL
3550003-89BPINALL
3650053-90CATCHALL
3750054-90BUMPERFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
62123-66ABUMPERFXDS CONV
3850057-91SPRINGALL
3959272-90REFLECTOR, amber (2)ALL
4067859-90PLUG, chromeALL
4171450-04LOCK SET, fork & ignition, w/ key (not illustrated)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
71421-90BLOCK SET, fork & ignition, w/ key (not illustrated)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
71421-94LOCK SET, fork & ignition, w/ key (not illustrated)FXDL 1994
4271452-91AKEY (specify code no.)ALL
4314273-96DECAL, hole coverFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994

SEATS & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1919SCREW (4)ALL
21357WSCREWALL
32607SCREW (2)ALL
42739SCREWALL
52818BOLTALL
63574SCREW (2)ALL
76237WASHERALL
86410WASHERALL
96702WASHERALL
1051188-84PASSENGER STRAPALL
112711SCREW (not shown) (2)FXDS CONV
1251652-83BBRACKET, seatALL
1352166-93SEATFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1452174-93SEAT, frontFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1552175-93SEAT, rearFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1652183-94SEATFXDS CONV
1752543-94BACKRESTFXDS CONV
1852545-84BACKREST PAD KIT, w/ 2FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1952655-84SISSY BARFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
52739-83SISSY BAR KIT, w/ 1 & 22FXDS CONV
2052771-82BRACKET, backrestFXDS CONV, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2152780-90ASIDEPLATE, rightFXDS CONV
52799-90ASIDEPLATE, leftFXDS CONV
52800-93ASIDEPLATE, rightFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
52801-93ASIDEPLATE, leftFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2253554-81LABEL, bolt torqueFXDS CONV, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2399000-77MEDALLION, Made in U.S.A.FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
99013-82MEDALLION, Made in U.S.A.FXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2452764-90ASISSY BAR KIT, w/ 1 & 22FXDS CONV
2514259-90DECAL, Harley-Davidson (not shown)FXDS CONV
2652173-90BACKREST (not shown)FXDS CONV

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREW (2)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
22851BOLTALL
23214SCREWFXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
23214SCREW (2)FXDWG 1993
23214SCREW (9)FXDL 1994
23214SCREW (10)FXDL 1993
352721-90UPRIGHT BRACKET, leftFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
52740-94AUPRIGHT BRACKET, leftFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
44059SCREW (4)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
54721BOLT (as required)ALL
66701WASHER (4)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
66701WASHER (6)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
76718WASHER (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
87038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97039LOCKWASHERALL
107045LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
117068LOCKWASHER (as required)ALL
127778LOCKNUTFXDL 1993, FXDS CONV
127778LOCKNUT (4)FXDWG 1993
127778LOCKNUT (8)FXDWG 1994
127778LOCKNUT (10)FXDL 1994
137782LOCKNUT (2)ALL
147848WJAMNUT (2)ALL
157880NUT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1633048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1633048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1733189-63COVER (black) (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1733189-63COVER (black) (4)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1833693-93BRACKET, shifter & footrestFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1942481-92BRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2049035-03MOUNTING PLATE (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2149127-77AFOOTREST SUPPORT (2)ALL
2249165-90FOOTREST SUPPORTALL
2350639-90ABRACKET, left footrest, frontFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2450643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, rightFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1993
2450643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, right (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2550646-82COVER (black) (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1993
2550646-82COVER (black) (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2650647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, leftFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1993
2650647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, left (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2750649-90BRACKET, right, footrest, frontFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2850912-72SPRING WASHER (as required)ALL
3052729-90SUPPORT, leftFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
52742-94SUPPORT, leftFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994

SHOCK ABSORBERS - AIR & HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13891SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
23958BOLT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
36012WASHER (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
46113WASHER (6)ALL
57068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67554ACORN NUT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
67554ACORN NUT (4)FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
77812WLOCKNUT (2)FXDS CONV
87845NUT (2)ALL
954473-79SPRING SEAT (2)ALL
1054474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)ALL
1154475-79GUIDE, spring (2)ALL
1254512-90ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
54577-94SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXDS CONV
1354556-84BUSHING (4)ALL
1454569-84CAM SLEEVE (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1554557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)ALL
1654710-84COVER, upper (chrome)ALL
1754708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (2)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1853ASCREW (2)FXDS CONV
23471BOLT (2)ALL
34816ASCREW (2)FXDS CONV
34816ASCREW (4)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
45736SPACER (2)FXDS CONV
57068LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
653156-86BUSHING, rubber (4)ALL
756079-93HANDLEBAR, factory ape hangerFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
56081-82AHANDLEBARFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
856115-79BCLAMP, upperFXDS CONV
56119-77ACLAMP, upperFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
956116-82ACLAMP, lower, rightFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
56117-82ACLAMP, lower, leftFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
56541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1056153-73SPACER (2)ALL
1156159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110081CABLE STRAP, double loopALL
210103CLIP, throttle cablesALL
311155RETAINING RINGALL
456206-94AGRIP, leftALL
556220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
656355-92IDLE CONTROLALL
756356-92THROTTLE CONTROLALL
856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
956396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1056397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 3, 8 & 11ALL
1156402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1256508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1370504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

WINDSHIELD - FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11000SCREW (7)FXDS CONV
22607SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
34363SCREW (4)FXDS CONV
44364SCREW (4)FXDS CONV
514227-88DECAL, "Harley-Davidson"FXDS CONV
658109-88BWINDSHIELD CLAMP (4)FXDS CONV
758419-88BRACE, right (chrome)FXDS CONV
858420-88BRACE, left (chrome)FXDS CONV
958421-88BRACE, outer (chrome)FXDS CONV
1058422-88BRACE, innerFXDS CONV
1158423-88ACORN NUT (9)FXDS CONV
1258424-88MOUNTING BRACKET, rightFXDS CONV
58425-88MOUNTING BRACKET, leftFXDS CONV
1358426-88CUSHION TAPE, Cut to lengthFXDS CONV
1491849-85CWINDSHIELD, completeFXDS CONV

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14017BOLT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
23514SCREWALL
33945BOLTFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
44724BOLTFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
56701WASHER (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
67041LOCKWASHER (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
77068LOCKWASHERFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
87606LOCKNUTALL
97800WNUTFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
107880NUTFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1145685-93MOUNTING PLATEFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1267685-92CLIP, bulbALL
1368329-03BULB, halogen-H-4ALL
1467698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchesALL
1567757-92LENS, w/ clipALL
1667705-92BOOT, connectorALL
1767730-91HOUSING, headlamp (black)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1867769-82MOUNTING RINGFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
67769-93MOUNTING RINGFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1967772-80MOUNTING BLOCKFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2067777-80AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchesFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2167790-82TRIM RING (chrome)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
67790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2267805-92BRACKET (chrome)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2367807-92TRIM, warning lightsFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
2467815-59AWASHERFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2567834-83TRIM, headlamp bracketFXDS CONV
68516-92TRIM, warning lightsFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2667865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2753438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2867763-93LENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. Dip (HDI)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. Dip (HDI)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2968654-92SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994

FRONT FENDERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13210ASCREW (4)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
23485ASCREW (4)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
36702WASHER (4)FXDWG 1994
47507ACORN NUT (4)FXDWG 1994
57531LOCKNUT (4)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
68505RIVETALL
758998-83EFENDER, primeFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
859924-80BFENDER, primeFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13445BOLTALL
26702WASHERALL
38102SPEEDNUTALL
411400GROMMETALL
559150-90PLUG, fenderALL
659287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
759634-90AFENDER, primeFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
59655-94FENDER, primeFXDS CONV
859918-92FENDER, primeFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
967266-94GROMMETFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1067266-94GROMMET (2)FXDS CONV
116499SPACER (not illustrated) (2)FXDL 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1259251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, rear (red) w/ 59259-90FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1359259-90REFLECTOR, redALL
59289-92REFLECTOR, right, (amber)ALL
59290-92REFLECTOR, left, (amber)ALL

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
24098SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
24098SCREW (4)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
24098SCREW (6)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
35403BBOLTFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
46379WWASHER (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
56703WASHERFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
67792NUT (4)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
77869PUSH CAP (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
867067-76FOAM TAPEFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
959626-84LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1059983-75LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 9 & 14FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1159979-93LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1259984-73BRACKETFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1359986-75SUPPORTFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1459988-72AREFLECTORALL
1560001-55CLAMPFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1660019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1759259-90REFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1859994-93LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994

REAR FENDER SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14098SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
14098SCREW (4)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
14098SCREW (6)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
26379WWASHER (2)ALL
310102CLIP (2)ALL
456239-93HOLE PLUG (2)FXDS CONV
559112-90STRUT, leftALL
659113-90STRUT, rightALL
759136-94SUPPORT, rightFXDS CONV
59138-93SUPPORT, rightFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
59893-93SUPPORT, rightFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
859167-94SUPPORT, leftFXDS CONV
59171-93SUPPORT, leftFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
60007-93SUPPORT, leftFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)ALL
2739APLUG, magneticALL
3858ABOLT (2)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
4940SCREW (3)ALL
5941SCREW (4)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
5941SCREW (7)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
62818BOLT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
62818BOLT (4)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
760529-90ACOVER, inspection (chrome)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
60572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
84068ABOLT (4)ALL
94086ABOLTALL
1060539-89AGASKET, primary cover (use 60539-94B)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
60539-94BGASKET, primary cover (replaces 60539-89A)ALL
114740ASCREW (7)ALL
124820ASCREW (5)ALL
136016WASHER (2)ALL
146099WASHER (7)ALL
159135BEARINGALL
1611147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1712052AOIL SEALALL
1812053AOIL SEALFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
12066AOIL SEALFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1960668-84BCOVER, clutch (chrome)ALL
2025416-84O-RING, clutch coverALL
2131433-70AWASHER, nylon (3)ALL
2233318-85LOCKING TAB (5)ALL
2333445-89BUSHINGFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
33445-94ABUSHINGFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2433446-89BUSHINGFXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
33446-94ABUSHINGFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2560543-89COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
60543-94COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2660567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2760688-93PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL 1993
60691-94APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
60689-93PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG 1993
60692-94APRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FXDWG 1994
2860678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13427BOLT (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
23530SCREWFXDS CONV, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
23530SCREW (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
36109WASHER (4)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
47507ACORN NUT (chrome) (2)ALL
510014CLAMP (4)ALL
610102CLIP (2)ALL
710103CLIP (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
810108CLIP, vapor valveALL
962172-02GASKET, fuel filterALL
1010130CLIP, backboneFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1111460GROMMET, fuel hoseALL
1227296-92HOSEALL
1361039-93AFUEL TANK KIT, primeFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1461054-92AFUEL TANK, primeFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1561109-85DGASKET, filler capALL
1661112-82ABOOT, filler tubeFXDS CONV
1761131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineALL
1861267-94AFUEL TANK, primeFXDS CONV
1961272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventALL
2062150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
2162161-02NUTALL
2262167-81VALVE, bodyALL
2362170-81BFILTERALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2427138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 ft. long)ALL
2563501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)ALL
2662555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2710131CLIP, backbone (HDI)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2814260-91DECAL (Swiss) (not illustrated)ALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111174O-RINGFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
214261-91DECAL, silver, red, orange & black (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
14262-91DECAL, silver, meteor, gray & black (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
14396-93DECAL, silver, meteor, gray & black (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
314278-93TRIM, right, 90th anniversary (not illustrated)FXDWG 1993
14279-93TRIM, left, 90th anniversary (not illustrated)FXDWG 1993
414308-93DECAL, right (red, black, yellow, white & gold)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
14309-93DECAL, left (red, black, yellow, white & gold)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
14310-93DECAL, left (meteor, aqua, blue & silver)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
14313-93DECAL, right (meteor, aqua, blue & silver)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
14402-93DECAL, right (gold, black, yellow, white & red)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
14402-93DECAL, right (gold, black, yellow, white & red)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
561244-02TRIM PANELFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
661166-93ATRIM PANELFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994

OIL FILTERS & MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, socket head (2)ALL
26771AWASHER (2)ALL
310080CLAMP (4)ALL
410112CLAMPALL
526352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
626378-92AOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)ALL
733518-92TUBE, returnALL
833520-92TUBE, feedALL
963523-92AFITTING, straight, w/ 63525-92ALL
1063525-92SEALALL
1163528-92SEAL & FERRULE (2)ALL
1263530-92FITTING, male nut (2)ALL
1363538-92HOSE, filter line to tankALL
1463813-90OIL FILTER (chrome)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12818BOLT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
23210ASCREWALL
33485ASCREWALL
44718ASCREW, w/washer (3)ALL
55414BOLT, carriageALL
65445WBOLT, carriage (4)ALL
76016WASHER (2)ALL
86099WASHER (3)ALL
96701WASHERALL
106702WASHER (2)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
117507ACORN NUTALL
127531LOCKNUT, flange (4)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
127531LOCKNUT, flange (6)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
137593NUT, flange lock (4)ALL
147862ACORN NUTALL
158204RIVET (4)ALL
168672RIVETALL
179955CLAMP (7)ALL
1810119CLAMP (4)ALL
1965192-90BOLT, shoulderALL
2065213-92SHIELD KIT, w/ 18ALL
2165276-62CLAMP, muffler (2)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
2265302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)ALL
2365324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
2465325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
2565327-93CUP WASHERALL
2665328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
2765670-90AEXHAUST BRACKET, frontALL
2865674-90ASUPPORT, mufflerALL
2965668-92EXHAUST PIPE, rearALL
3065669-92EXHAUST PIPE, frontALL
3165701-90SHIELD, rear exhaustALL
3265746-90ASHIELD, front exhaustALL
3365747-90AMUFFLER KIT, w /clamp & hardware (2)ALL
3465824-90CLAMP BLOCK (not illustrated)ALL
3565826-90AGASKET, interconnectALL
3665827-90RING, gasket retainingALL
3765828-90BRACKET, rear exhaust (not illustrated)ALL
3865296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardwareFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3965374-90CMUFFLER KIT, w/ clamp & hardware (HDI) (2)ALL
4065868-91MUFFLER, catalytic (Swiss) (not illustrated) (2)ALL
4165716-91TAPE, catalytic muffler (Swiss) (not illustrated) (2)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
165989-90BBATTERYALL
266000-80BATTERY TERMINAL KITALL
315368-01AWARNING LABELALL

BATTERY TRAY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14086ABOLTALL
24383SCREW (2)ALL
36016WASHERALL
447132-93ATRAY, battery, w/ spacer & grommetALL
566346-91SIDE COVER, battery (black) (replaces 66347-91)ALL
66347-91SIDE COVER, battery (chrome) (use 66346-91)ALL
666368-90TOP COVER, battery (chrome)ALL
75883SPACER (not shown)ALL
811458GROMMET (not shown)ALL

INSTRUMENTS - FXDL & FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1853ASCREW (not illustrated) (2)FXDS CONV
25736SPACER (not illustrated) (2)FXDS CONV
36702WASHER (not illustrated)FXDS CONV
445094-92CABLE GUIDEFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
553439-79BULB (3)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
667110-92BRACKET, mounting (not illustrated)FXDS CONV
767206-94SPEEDOMETER, mphFXDS CONV
867168-88ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
967207-94TACHOMETERFXDS CONV
1067055-92BUSHINGFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1167171-88TACHOMETER, w/ wiringFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1271014-88ASPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER ASSEMBLY, w/ housing, mphFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1367063-89CABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXDS CONV
67186-88CABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1467085-83TRIM, tachometer (chrome)FXDS CONV
1567094-85NUT (4)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1667098-87SEAL, drive unitFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1767103-91TRIM, speedometer (chrome)FXDS CONV
1867121-92CUSHION, speedometer & tachometer mountingFXDS CONV
1967105-91ACOVER, speedometer, lower (black)FXDS CONV
2067106-83ACORN NUT (4)FXDS CONV
2167108-83RESET KNOB, odometer (chrome)FXDS CONV
2267112-83COVER, tachometer, lower (black)FXDS CONV
2367117-85SCREW, reset knobFXDS CONV
2467127-84ADRIVE UNIT, speedometerFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2567172-88AWIRING HARNESSFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
67264-94WIRING HARNESSFXDS CONV
2668024-92AINDICATOR LAMP, neutral (green)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2768023-92AINDICATOR LAMP, high beam (blue)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2868021-92AINDICATOR LAMP, turn signal (green) (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2968020-92AINDICATOR LAMP, oil pressure (red)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3068513-92BEZEL, indicator lampsFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3168516-92TRIM, indicator lampsFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3268608-83SPEED NUT (not illustrated) (5)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
3372038-71ASOCKET, single pin (7)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
3372038-71ASOCKET, single pin (9)FXDS CONV
3492061-83CUSHION, speedometer & tachometer mounting (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
3592079-88BRACKET, speedometerFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
3692080-88BRACKET, tachometerFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
3767122-84RESET KNOB, tachometer (not shown)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3867208-94SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDS CONV
3967169-88ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
4067187-88DRIVE UNIT, speedometer (HDI)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FXDL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
22519SCREW (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
38108SPEEDNUT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
49856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (4)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
511452GROMMETFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
661192-88GASKET, cap gaugeFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
761324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
867086-85GROMMETFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
967119-85TRIM (not illustrated)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1067136-85BULB, fuel gaugeFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1167185-88INSTRUMENT HOUSING (black wrinkle)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1272038-71ASOCKET, single pinFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1375047-88HARNESS, fuel gaugeFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1475049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1575062-90ASENDING UNITFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
1675058-88WIRE, fuel gauge, groundFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
179857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994

INSTRUMENTS - FXDWG

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
22501ASCREW (6)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
33256SCREWFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
47549AACORN NUTFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
58102SPEEDNUTFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
69856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 hole (4)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
79857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
810065CABLE STRAPFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
911480GROMMETFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1061192-88GASKET, cap gaugeFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1161324-88AGASKET, fuel sending unitFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1267024-84ACABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1367117-85SCREW, odometer knobFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1467118-87SEAL, speedometer driveFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1567120-84BDRIVE UNIT, speedometerFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1667136-85BULB, fuel gaugeFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1767175-89NUT (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1867176-89BRACKET, speedometer (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1967178-93SPEEDOMETER, mphFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
67179-93SPEEDOMETER, kphFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2067190-89SEAL, speedometerFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2167205-89WIRING HARNESS, speedometerFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2267212-93RESET KNOB KIT, w/ 13 & 23FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2367215-89KNOB, odometerFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2468708-93INDICATOR LIGHT (5)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2570185-93GROUND WIREFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2670982-93SHIELD, indicator light wiringFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2771099-74BULB, speedometer (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2871142-93LENS, indicator lightsFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2971246-92INSTRUMENT PANELFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3071299-93TRIM, instrument panelFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3171302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3271450-04LOCK SET, w/ fork lock & 71313-96AFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3371452-91AKEY (specify key code number)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3471313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ keysFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3572038-71ASOCKET, single pinFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3672039-71APIN, single socketFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3775047-88HARNESS, fuel gaugeFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3875049-88CFUEL GAUGEFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3975058-88WIRE, fuel gauge, groundFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
4075062-90ASENDING UNITFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
4114292-93NAMEPLATE, ignition switch (90th Anniversary) (not illustrated)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (5)FXDS CONV
23058SCREW (5)FXDS CONV
34363SCREW (black) (2)FXDS CONV
47017WASHER (black) (2)FXDS CONV
561235-94RING, trim panelFXDS CONV
661344-94GASKETFXDS CONV
761400-94HOUSING, fuel gaugeFXDS CONV
861223-02TRIM PANEL ASSEMBLYFXDS CONV
975067-94AFUEL GAUGEFXDS CONV
1075079-94HARNESS, fuel gaugeFXDS CONV
1175078-97SENDING UNITFXDS CONV

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREW (2)FXDS CONV
24047SCREW (2)FXDS CONV
37042LOCKWASHER (2)FXDS CONV
47127LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
57744JAMNUT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
668406-86CLAMP, w/ wire, front (2)ALL
767822-88BALL STUD (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
867827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
967828-88ARETAINER, rightFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1067829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1168168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)ALL
1268452-86SCREW, turn signal lens (4)ALL
1368555-87SUPPORT, front turn signal (2)FXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1468163-84BULB (HDI) (2)ALL
1568408-86DLAMP, w/wire, front (HDI)ALL
1668566-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13257SCREW (2)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
3409BOLT (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994
26701WASHER (not illustrated) (2)ALL
37100LOCKWASHER (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
47501SPEED NUT (2)ALL
510065CABLE STRAPALL
668008-73BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
68048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYFXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
768026-73SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
868027-90GASKET, tail lamp lensALL
968033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)ALL
1068123-73GASKET, tail lamp housingFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1168168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
1268407-86LAMP, w/wire, rear (amber) (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
68410-87BLAMP, w/wire, rear (amber) (2)FXDS CONV
1368424-89NUT (2)FXDS CONV
1468430-89ATURN SIGNAL BARFXDS CONV
1568452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1668457-86LENS, turn signalALL
1768480-93ASUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1868572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1972039-71APIN, single socket (2)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
1972039-71APIN, single socket (3)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2068010-90TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
68049-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
2168036-91REFLECTOR, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
2268032-90LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)ALL
2368169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
2468507-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
2568163-84BULB, rear turn signal (HDI)ALL
2668745-93LAMP, w/wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13767BBOLT (3)ALL
27686LOCKNUT (3)ALL
369114-90COVER, horn (black)ALL
469060-90HHORN ASSEMBLYALL
511458GROMMET (not shown) (later model year)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
65883SPACER (not shown) (later model year)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994

WIRING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14091SCREW, handlebar ground (2)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
27220LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
37796NUT, battery & starter ground (2)ALL
469558-92MAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)FXDL 1993
69558-94MAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
69631-93MAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)FXDWG 1993
69631-94MAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)FXDWG 1994
570032-90BWIRING HARNESS, electrical panel (not illustrated)ALL
670963-92WIRING HARNESS, air cleaner (not illustrated)ALL
770102-90ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveALL
870103-90CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
70107-90CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
970250-93WIRING HARNESS, ignition switch (not illustrated)FXDWG 1993, FXDWG 1994
1070191-73AWIRE ASSEMBLY, handlebar groundALL
1170344-92WIRING HARNESS, front section (not illustrated)FXDL 1993
70344-94WIRING HARNESS, front section (not illustrated)FXDL 1994

MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeALL
9858TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 inch diameter holeALL
29862TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeALL
9863TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 diameter holeALL
39898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 wireALL
49907TERMINAL, connectorALL
59905TERMINAL, cap type, 1/4 inch diameterALL
69937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 inch slotALL
710006CABLE STRAP (black)ALL
10039CABLE STRAPALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
10076CABLE STRAPALL
810073CABLE STRAPALL
931998-91AINSULATOR, receptacle housing (module connector)ALL
1070043-81LABEL, battery, positive (not illustrated)ALL
1170287-81ACONNECTOR, 8 socket (2)ALL
1270289-89CONNECTOR, 3 socketALL
1370291-89CONNECTOR, 4-pinALL
70292-89CONNECTOR, 4-pinALL
1470293-87ACONNECTOR, 10 socket (2)ALL
1570302-90CONNECTOR, 8-pinALL
1670305-90CONNECTOR, 10-pinALL

MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1770347-84RETAINER, wiring harnessALL
1870578-89BOOT, insulatingALL
70580-89BOOT, insulating (2)ALL
1970585-93CONNECTOR, splice, 18-22 gauge (red)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
70586-93CONNECTOR, splice, 14-16 gauge (blue)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
70587-93CONNECTOR, splice, 10-12 gauge (yellow)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
2072035-71CONNECTOR, 2 socketALL
2172038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
2272039-71APIN, single socketALL
2372043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinALL
2472044-71ACONNECTOR, single socketALL
2572046-79CONNECTOR, spade terminalsALL
2672051-77ACONNECTOR, 3 socketALL
2772276-74CONNECTOR, twelve pinALL
2872503-90CABLE RESTRAINTALL
2974536-77ASOCKET, single pinALL
3074539-77APIN, single socketALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12907SCREW (7)ALL
29875TERMINAL, female spade (2)ALL
39898TERMINAL, flagALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
511155RETAINING RINGALL
656073-83RETAINER, wiring harness (4)ALL
756394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
856396-74ASPRING, throttle gripALL
956397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 5, 7 & 10ALL
1056402-83ASCREW, throttle adjustingALL
1170047-82WIRE ASSEMBLY, 5 inches long (white)ALL
1270218-87ASWITCH ASSEMBLY KIT, complete, leftALL
1370219-87SWITCH ASSEMBLY KIT, complete, rightALL
1471557-93PLATE, switch (2)ALL
1571563-82AHOUSING, lower, rightALL
1671564-82AHOUSING, upper, rightALL
1771567-82HOUSING, upper, leftALL
1871568-82AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
1971589-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/startALL
2071590-92ASWITCH KIT, stop lampALL
2171591-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signalALL
2271597-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer and hornALL
2371598-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signalALL
2472038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
2572039-71APIN, single socket (14)ALL
2672043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (4)ALL
23993BOLTALL
34091SCREWALL
44384SCREWALL
56035AWASHER, rubberALL
66036WASHERALL
76099WASHER (4)ALL
87229WLOCKWASHER (4)ALL
97629NUT, keps (10)ALL
107716LOCKNUT (9)ALL
117796NUT (2)ALL
129952CLIP (4)ALL
1310130CLIP, backbone, ignition switchFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
1414117-94ADECAL, ignition switchFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
14117-90DECAL, ignition switchFXDL 1993
1531504-91BRELAY, starter (late model year)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV, FXDWG 1994
31506-79BRELAY, starter (early model year)FXDL 1993, FXDWG 1993
1666333-90COVER, electrical panel (chrome)ALL
1768537-89GTURN SIGNAL CANCELLERALL
1870347-84RETAINER, wireALL
1970984-90ABRACKET, ignition moduleFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2070987-90BELECTRICAL PANELALL
2171421-90BLOCK SET, fork & ignition w/ keyFXDL 1993
71421-94LOCK SET, fork & ignition w/ keyFXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2271428-90BIGNITION SWITCHFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2371452-91AKEY, specify 4 key numberALL
2471555-90FACE NUTFXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
2572342-90ASTAND OFF (4)ALL
2674589-73CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (3)ALL
74599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp, batteryALL
2774598-73CONNECTOR BAR (2)ALL
2867331-95GROMMETALL
2990483-85GROMMETALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3014121-90DECAL, ignition switch (HDI)FXDL 1993
14121-94ADECAL, ignition switch (HDI)FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV

SADDLEBAGS - FXDS-CON

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16379WWASHER (4)FXDS CONV
27601LOCKNUT, flangeFXDS CONV
38126APUSH NUT (4)FXDS CONV
48540RIVET (8)FXDS CONV
559279-94PROTECTOR, fender, rightFXDS CONV
59284-94PROTECTOR, fender, leftFXDS CONV
659293-94REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDS CONV
59294-94REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDS CONV
790365-96STUD (4)FXDS CONV
890817-94SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, leftFXDS CONV
90818-94SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, rightFXDS CONV
990823-94BUSHING (4)FXDS CONV
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1059295-94REFLECTOR, right (amber)FXDS CONV
59296-94REFLECTOR, left (amber)FXDS CONV

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15774SPACER (2)ALL
27127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
37736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
491875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexALL
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
110006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
227042-84ACANNISTER ASSEMBLYALL
327189-92TUBE, tank to cannisterALL
427190-90ATUBE, cannister to carburetorALL
528884-92EVAPORATIVE TUBE ASSEMBLY (not illustrated)ALL
628886-90UPTUBE ASSEMBLYALL
Part No.Description
1000SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 pan head
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1357WSCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Phillips oval countersink head (stainless)
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2216WSCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 Phillips oval countersink head, self-tapping
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2519SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 socket button head (black)
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2739SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, with lockwasher (chrome)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2851BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2907SCREW M3 X .05 X 8mm cross recess pan head, self-tapping
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
3058SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 hex socket head (stainless)
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3256SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3409BOLT 5/16-24 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3430BOLT 5/16-24 X 5 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3504BOLT 5/16-24 X 5-3/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3506STUD 5/16-24 X 5-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3528BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3769BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3770SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 12 pt. head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3891SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head
3945BOLT 3/8-24 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3991BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4015SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4098SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/ 4 socket button head (Grade 8)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4325BOLT 1/4-20 X 5-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4364SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4384SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 hex head, with washer, self-threading
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4742ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6048WWASHER 1/8 X 1/4 X 1/32
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6506WASHER 1-13/32 X 2-3/32 X 1/16 (bronze)
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6737WASHER 57/64 X 1-3/64 X 1/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
7003LOCKWASHER 9/16
7017WASHER 17/64 X 33/64 X 5/64 (black)
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7100LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal/external tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7554ACORN NUT 1/2-13
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7626WLOCKNUT No. 10-32 X 3/16 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7634NUT No. 10-32 X 1/8 X 5/16 (brass)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7734WNUT 1/2-20 X 9/16 X 3/4 slotted (Grade 5)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7782LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 3/8 X 9/16 (Grade 8)
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7812WLOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 5/16 X 3/4
7827WLOCKNUT 7/16-14
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7883NUT 5/16-24 X 1-1/16
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
853ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 knurled head
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
864ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket button head
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
919SCREW 1/4-28 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3331604-91ASTARTER REPAIR KITALL
3431693-90CLIP, CABLEALL
4731612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 43, 44, 45 & 46ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3142474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 6, 25, 27, 28, 29, 38, 39 & 40ALL
3342502-90ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 33708-94 & 42460-80B (use 42502-90B)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
42502-90BBRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 33708-94, 42460-80B & 51938-04 (replaces 42502-90A)FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4249378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 15-18, 20, 23, 24, 30 & 35FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4249377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 33 & 35FXDL 1993, FXDL 1994, FXDS CONV
Part No.Description
1000
10006
10014
10031
10039
10046
10053
10065
10073
10076
10080
10081
10102
10103
10108
10112
10119
10130
10131
10998
11002
11005
11016
11020
11067
11083
11096
11105
11116
11117A
11132A
11139
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11160A
11161
11165
11174
11177A
11179
11182
11183
11192
11218
11219
11241
11248
11400
11411
11452
11457
11458
11460
11480
11739B
12026B
12035B
12045
12050
12052A
12053A
12066A
12067B
1311D
1357W
14117-90
14117-94A
14121-90
14121-94A
14227-88
14259-90
14260-91
14261-91
14262-91
14263-91
14270-92
14273-96
14278-93
14279-93
14292-93
14308-93
14309-93
14310-93
14313-93
14340-90
14396-93
14402-93
15368-01A
1601
16165-93
16165-94
16166-93
16166-94
16167-93
16167-94
16219-79C
16241-90
16242-90
16478-85A
16480-92A
16512-86A
16573-83A
16692-95
16696-92A
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84A
16779-84A
16800-84B
16837-85C
17040-92A
17041-92A
17042-92A
17355-92A
17356-92A
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17528-92
17529-92
17530-92
17611-83
1783C
17921-83A
17924-83A
17927-83A
17930-83A
17935-79B
17938-83
17945-36B
17947-36
17950-66
1795A
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18087-83
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18523-86B
18622-85B
18623-85B
18633-48D
18634-48C
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
21940-83
21941-83
21942-83
21943-83
21944-83
2216W
22589-83B
22764-83
239
23906-93B
23928-87
23961-80A
23974-87
23975-87
23981-98
24002-70
24032-70
24033-70
24034-70
24035-70
24036-70
24037-70
24040-93
24041-93
24042-93
24043-93
24044-93
24045-93
24046-93
24281-83
24334-36
24335-36
24345-36A
24346-87A
24356-36A
24571-93
24581-93
24586-93
24599-93
24600-58B
24601-58B
24626-87A
24628-87A
24641-36
24641-87A
24643-87A
24922-93
24981-70
24982-70
2501A
2519
25225-93B
25256-93A
25310-82A
25320-82
25321-82
25322-82
25323-82
25325-82
25326-82
25327-82
25328-82
25416-84
25452-87A
25453-87A
25550-57A
25581-70
25582-93
2579A
26030-92A
26050-92
26053-92
2607
26072-90A
26074-90
2611C
2614
26207-83
26225-92
26226-92
26227-58
26262-80
26263-80
26267-92
26273-92A
26276-92A
26315-68A
26317-68A
26326-62A
26327-68
26328-74
26345-73
26346-70
26348-15
26348-36
26352-95A
26354-93
26378-92A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26561-84
26563-91A
26566-91
26570-84
26856-89A
2698A
26994-90
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27019-89A
27035-92A
27038-92A
27040-88
27042-84A
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27116-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27129-88
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27186-92
27189-92
27190-90A
2720
27206-93B
27280-92
27281-92
27296-92
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
2739
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
2818
2823
2851
2871W
28823-89
28841-89
28842-89
28884-92
28886-90
29017-92
29059-88A
29068-89
2907
29070-89B
29126-90B
29134-92
29142-91
29150-93
29165-89
29229-88D
29252-89
29258-91
29259-91A
29269-83A
29283-93
29307-94
29954-71A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
29970-88D
3058
31342-93
31342-94
31430-93
31430-94
31433-70A
31504-91B
31506-79B
31510-90
31514-90
31515-90
31516-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-90A
31553-94B
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31614-83A
31640-91
31660-90
31662-90
31663-90
31664-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31727-85
31981-65C
31983-71C
31998-91A
3201WA
3210A
3214
3221
32311-83
3233
32402-83
32404-90
32405-91B
32504-80A
32524-83
3256
3257
32591-80
32606-82
33038-93
33038-94
33042-94
33043-80
33048-72
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-93
33126-94
33127-93
33127-94
33189-63
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-79D
33326-79A
33332-79
33334-85
33344-94
33445-89
33445-94A
33446-89
33446-94A
33449-90
33449-94
33518-92
33520-92
33660-90B
33693-93
337
33714-90B
33715-85A
33728-82B
33728-90B
33871-85B
33900-59C
3403
34082-79
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
3409
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3430
3445
34469-90A
34561-84
34564-90B
34611-65A
34621-90
34625-90
34632-84B
3471
3473
34747-95
3480A
3485A
3487
34917-90B
34920-86A
3500A
3501A
35021-89
35025-79B
35026-79C
35026-94
35027-79B
35027-94
35028-79B
35028-94
35029-91A
35029-94
3504
35042-91
35051-89A
3506
35064-79
35068-79
35076-79
35078-79
3509
3514
35211-91B
35260-90C
3528
3530
3537
3554
3559
3562
35622-79C
35625-79B
35625-94
35626-79B
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35652-79B
3574
3577
3579A
358
35850-84
35851-84
35852-84
3594
3655A
36801-87C
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-84A
37105-87A
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-90A
3767B
3769
3770
37707-90
37707-94
3784
37871-90
37872-90
37903-90
37904-90
37905-90
37906-90
37908-90
37909-90
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
37971-90
37977-90
3849
38602-92
38608-82B
38630-88
3891
3945
3958
3987
3991
3993
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40007-36B
40012-90
40015-90
40017-94
4015
4017
40210-85D
40217-79A
40237-88A
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40269-85A
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40312-94
40384-91
40392-91
4047
4059
4068A
4086A
40903-87
4091
40910-84B
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40956-90B
40975-86
40976-86A
4098
41015-86
41113-90
41114-90
41123-79
41571-92
41585-90B
41591-90
41713-86
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41789-92
41803-90
41955-93
42375-87
42382-87C
4240
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-90B
42481-92
42502-90A
42502-90B
42524-82A
42531-87
42532-82
42533-91A
42542-93
43085-81
43150-83
43157-83A
43239-05
43241-05
4325
4326A
4329
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43346-83B
43358-83A
43499-84
4351
4352
43567-92
4358A
43608-82
43613-92
4363
4364
43650-82
43654-86A
43662-80B
43668-82
43671-84C
43672-84
4383
4384
43895-87B
43946-86A
43960-86
44020-83A
44021-83
44022-83
44023-83C
44035-86A
44039-86
44045-87A
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44073-92A
44126-87
44136-92
44147-87A
44152-77
44196-90
44197-77
44198-87
44204-90
44209-87C
4453
45004-85
45005-85
45006-87B
45013-93A
45015-96
45016-93
45019-93
45021-86
45031-82A
45032-82
45036-88
45042-82
45044-82
45051-82
45072-87
45094-92
45111-89A
45112-84B
45360-90
45361-90
45362-90
45363-94
45364-94
45365-94
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45401-87
45405-75A
45417-84
45418-84
45419-80
45420-80
45423-92
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45546-90
45598-90B
45611-86
45648-85A
45668-90
45670-80A
45672-80B
45679-92
45685-93
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45739-87
45790-80
45830-48
45832-77A
45834-77
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45855-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45873-91A
45874-91
45875-84A
45905-87
45921-87
45922-87
45926-90
45934-86
45940-84
45949-92
45952-90
45976-94
45977-94
45984-87
45990-88
45991-92
45996-87
45998-73
46002-87
46004-91A
46006-91A
46020-84
46048-84
47082-81
47132-93A
4713W
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47226-90A
4724
4729
47303-91
4740A
4741A
47427-92D
4742A
47456-94A
47496-90
47499-90
47519-83A
47564-90B
47565-90
47583-90B
47624-90B
47817-90
47820-90A
4813A
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48332-48C
48361-80
48365-48A
49035-03
49127-77A
49165-90
49377-09A
49378-09
49704-90H
49710-94B
49720-90
49723-90
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-90
50057-91
50639-90A
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50649-90
50912-72
510
51188-84
515
51652-83B
52166-93
52173-90
52174-93
52175-93
52183-94
52543-94
52545-84
52655-84
52721-90
52729-90
52739-83
52740-94A
52742-94
52764-90A
52771-82
52780-90A
52799-90A
52800-93A
52801-93A
53156-86
534
53438-92
53439-79
53554-81
5403B
5414
54321-85
5444
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54512-90A
54556-84
54557-90A
54569-84
54577-94
54708-65A
54710-84
554A
56073-83
56079-93
56081-82A
56115-79B
56116-82A
56117-82A
56119-77A
56153-73
56159-73
56206-94A
56220-94A
56239-93
56355-92
56356-92
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56541-86A
56542-86A
56567-86B
5710
5736
5756
5774
58109-88B
58419-88
58420-88
58421-88
58422-88
58423-88
58424-88
58425-88
58426-88
5883
58998-83E
59112-90
59113-90
59136-94
59138-93
59150-90
59167-94
59171-93
59251-90
59259-90
59272-90
59279-94
59284-94
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59293-94
59294-94
59295-94
59296-94
59626-84
59634-90A
59655-94
5978W
59893-93
59918-92
59924-80B
59979-93
59983-75
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
59994-93
60001-55
60007-93
60019-93A
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
60293-90A
60294-90
60348-65B
6035A
6036
60399-90A
60403-90A
60427-90
6048W
60529-90A
60539-89A
60539-94B
60543-89
60543-94
60567-90C
60572-86
6058
60647-90
60647-94
60668-84B
60678-85
60688-93
60689-93
60691-94A
60692-94A
609
6099
61039-93A
61054-92A
6109
61095-92
61109-85D
61112-82A
6113
61131-92
61166-93A
61192-88
61223-02
61235-94
61244-02
61267-94A
61272-92C
61324-88A
61344-94
61400-94
62123-66A
62150-85
62161-02
62167-81
62170-81B
62172-02
6237
62375-57A
6239
62421-90
62423-90A
6253W
62555-95
62649-90
62672-90
62673-90
62681-92
6302
631
634
63501-68B
63523-92A
63525-92
63528-92
63530-92
63533-41A
63534-90
63535-90
63538-92
63554-90
6366
6379W
63813-90
63858-49
6400HB
6410
6497HW
6499
6506
6516HW
65192-90
65213-92
65276-62
65296-95A
653
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65327-93
65328-83A
65374-90C
65668-92
65669-92
65670-90A
65674-90A
65701-90
65716-91
65746-90A
65747-90A
65824-90
65826-90A
65827-90
65828-90
65868-91
6590HW
65989-90B
66000-80
66333-90
66346-91
66347-91
66368-90
6655
6701
6702
67024-84A
6703
67055-92
67063-89
67067-76
67085-83
67086-85
67094-85
67098-87
67103-91
67105-91A
67106-83
67108-83
67110-92
67112-83
67117-85
67118-87
67119-85
67120-84B
67121-92
67122-84
67127-84A
67136-85
6716
67168-88A
67169-88A
67171-88
67172-88A
67175-89
67176-89
67178-93
67179-93
6718
67185-88
67186-88
67187-88
67190-89
67205-89
67206-94
67207-94
67208-94
67212-93
67215-89
67264-94
67266-94
67331-95
6736
6737
6762B
67685-92
67698-81D
67705-92
6771A
67730-91
67757-92
67763-93
67769-82
67769-93
67772-80
67777-80A
67781-92A
67790-82
67790-93A
67805-92
67807-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67834-83
67859-90
67865-89
68008-73B
68010-90
68020-92A
68021-92A
68023-92A
68024-92A
68026-73
68027-90
68032-90
68033-90
68036-91
68048-93B
68049-93B
68123-73
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68329-03
68406-86C
68407-86
68408-86D
68410-87B
68424-89
68430-89A
68452-86
68457-86
68480-93A
68507-90
68513-92
68516-92
68537-89G
68555-87
68566-90
68572-64B
68608-83
68654-92
68708-93
68745-93
69060-90H
69114-90
69126-92
69558-92
69558-94
69631-93
69631-94
7003
70032-90B
70043-81
70047-82
7009
70102-90A
70103-90
70107-90
7017
70185-93
70191-73A
70218-87A
70219-87
70250-93
70287-81A
70289-89
70291-89
70292-89
70293-87A
70302-90
70305-90
70339-91B
70344-92
70344-94
70347-84
7038
7039
7041
7042
7045
70504-81
70578-89
70580-89
70585-93
70586-93
70587-93
7068
7069
70963-92
70982-93
70984-90A
70987-90B
7100
71014-88A
71099-74
71142-93
71246-92
7127
71299-93
71302-93A
71313-96A
71421-90B
71421-94
71428-90B
71450-04
71452-91A
71555-90
71557-93
71563-82A
71564-82A
71567-82
71568-82A
71589-92
71590-92A
71591-92
71597-92
71598-92
720
72023-51E
72035-71
72038-71A
72039-71A
72043-71A
72044-71A
72046-79
72051-77A
7220
72276-74
7229W
72342-90A
72503-90
739A
740
74519-88A
74521-77A
74536-77A
74539-77A
74589-73
74598-73
74599-77B
7501
75047-88
75049-88C
75058-88
75062-90A
75067-94A
7507
75078-97
75079-94
7515
7531
7549A
7554
7593
7601
7606
7626W
7629
7634
7686
7716
7734W
7736
7742
7744
7748W
7778
7782
7783
7792
7796
7800W
7812W
7827W
7838
7845
7848W
7855W
7862
7869
7880
7883
7916A
7987
8102
8108
8126A
8204
83162-51
8505
8535
853A
8540
855B
856A
858A
861A
8625
864A
8672
8699
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
891
8977
8996A
8998
9028
90365-96
90483-85
9052
9058A
9077
90770-79
90817-94
90818-94
90823-94
9110
9114
9115
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91849-85C
91875-88A
91892-88A
919
92061-83
92079-88
92080-88
925
927A
928
929A
940
941
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84B
9856
9857
9858
9862
9863
9866
9875
9898
99000-77
99013-82
9905
9907
9937
9951
9952
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
7845Unknown
68608-831983
7554Unknown
58423-881988
7838Unknown
76291990
77922012
7515Unknown
7796Unknown
8126A2017
77822013
7778Unknown
7862Unknown
76341937
7916AUnknown
75012010
7827W1976
7748WUnknown
3403Unknown
37503-411941
7734WUnknown
111922000
35078-791979
7987Unknown
7883Unknown
7880Unknown
7626WUnknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
7742Unknown
7549AUnknown
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
39581993
3730AUnknown
1795AUnknown
3579AUnknown
39912009
8822000
3987Unknown
33119-79B1979
42375-871987
2907Unknown
3849Unknown
2579AUnknown
7869Unknown
4741A1994
3655AUnknown
1000Unknown
4718A1994
3485AUnknown
4742AUnknown
40981998
5414Unknown
43567-921992
3514Unknown
2698AUnknown
941Unknown
3201WAUnknown
3257Unknown
3256Unknown
940Unknown
4047Unknown
4091Unknown
8912013
1311D2001
4326A1990
864AUnknown
2773Unknown
3530Unknown
68452-861986
4740A1994
45405-75A1975
45990-881988
3058Unknown
3528Unknown
4240Unknown
2871W2017
37090-84A1984
67117-851985
34092003
45546-901990
4822A1994
4729Unknown
47242009
28182009
90770-791979
47212009
35771996
2711Unknown
45996-871987
35941992
5445WUnknown
45838-771977
2519Unknown
27129-881988
928Unknown
925Unknown
861AUnknown
4816AUnknown
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
919Unknown
4029A1990
27202012
45858-771977
40172009
3562Unknown
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
26142000
4384Unknown
29283-931993
2501AUnknown
4015Unknown
45991-921992
29269-83A1983
34301979
3509Unknown
27371986
4713W2009
2739Unknown
4351Unknown
28512009
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
4820AUnknown
2611CUnknown
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
4352Unknown
34272009
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2216W1963
4059Unknown
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
39452003
16011999
4717AUnknown
3767B2009
927AUnknown
4086AUnknown
3574Unknown
3214Unknown
4364Unknown
855B2014
4363Unknown
3784Unknown
1357WUnknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
2823Unknown
3500AUnknown
3770Unknown
4813A1990
3487Unknown
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
37691978
4068AUnknown
43251999
38912003
44531986
45790-801980
5444Unknown
3473Unknown
858AUnknown
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
65192-901990
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
25323-821982
6019Unknown
6718Unknown
6302Unknown
7229WUnknown
33212-801980
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
27125-891989
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
43650-821982
25550-57A1957
6035AUnknown
27148-891989
65327-931993
25325-821982
63661987
6379WUnknown
6113Unknown
45717-631963
60992011
27127-891989
25320-821982
61091980
67815-59A1959
31689-901990
6048W1975
6590HWUnknown
6253WUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
25327-821982
7220Unknown
25326-821982
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6410Unknown
25322-821982
25321-821982
25328-821982
6762BUnknown
62372014
6736Unknown
6737Unknown
7042Unknown
47565-901990
70171997
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
42531-871987
33043-801980
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
65827-901990
104A1 - Custom Nuts
23981-981998
67106-831983
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
853AUnknown
3504Unknown
27130-901990
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
6506Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100532010
65824-901990
100312010
65276-621962
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10119Unknown
99511991
108B1 - P Clamps
100462010
510Unknown
100762010
101121999
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
45998-731973
16837-85C1985
3506Unknown
54557-90A1990
110A1 - Bearing Dust Seals
24628-87A1987
24626-87A1987
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-931993
9058A2014
31430-941994
33211-801980
42524-82A1982
33446-891989
33445-891989
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
33714-90B2011
54556-841984
33207-801980
53156-861986
89981996
46020-841984
24600-58B1958
25582-931993
33205-801980
45465-871987
24601-58B1958
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
45934-861986
33209-801980
45866-841984
33208-801980
8883Unknown
33206-801980
67055-921992
8879Unknown
44035-86A1986
47082-811981
25581-701970
33210-801980
24641-361936
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
83162-511951
26227-581958
12050Unknown
12066AUnknown
67098-871987
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
12026BUnknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9115Unknown
9114Unknown
24643-87A1987
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
24346-87A1987
24641-87A1987
8871Unknown
9052Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
9907Unknown
74521-77A1977
9862Unknown
111B1 - Tape
14273-961996
111F1 - Protective Tape
65716-911991
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11241Unknown
62673-901990
11117AUnknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
11145A2007
111161981
111571983
27577-921992
11147B2006
45845-771977
111391979
11132A2007
25416-841984
44059-831983
45984-871987
31695-901990
11174Unknown
62672-901990
111791986
27157-891989
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
2392009
634Unknown
6311991
16573-83A1983
534Unknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
358Unknown
121A1 - Grommets
114522003
114581991
90483-851985
67067-761976
114802000
114002001
114601992
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
70287-81A1981
67865-891989
11457Unknown
26263-801980
739AUnknown
653Unknown
740Unknown
70292-891989
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
7202013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
41713-861986
17945-36B1936
11016Unknown
26348-361936
45021-861986
44021-831983
11002Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
10103Unknown
27368-761976
111501984
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
110201979
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11177A1996
10130Unknown
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
101312003
111832000
11160A1990
11083Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
35021-891989
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
99521973
123A1 - Sealing Washers
34625-901990
26262-801980
123B1 - Spring Washers
70091991
71001999
7127Unknown
7069Unknown
7003Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
43290-821982
35852-841984
29961-851985
5978WUnknown
24002-701970
24033-701970
57361983
33344-941994
43294-821982
60581991
5756Unknown
33114-791979
35850-841984
43293-821982
5883Unknown
35851-841984
5774Unknown
24037-701970
45377-871987
35629-791979
33334-851985
5710Unknown
47496-901990
47499-901990
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
100391981
100061960
100811984
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
31692-901990
44126-871987
60647-901990
11005Unknown
27136-90A1990
59150-901990
61095-921992
33126-941994
33126-931993
11219Unknown
11218Unknown
63530-921992
33318-851985
27040-881988
56239-931993
11739BUnknown
33449-941994
44045-87A2013
33449-901990
56394-741974
88731984
90365-961996
44061-831983
54474-791979
67121-921992
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8672Unknown
8204Unknown
70291-891989
8625Unknown
8535Unknown
86991980
85401994
8505Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
59994-931993
52729-901990
33518-921992
51652-83B1983
38608-82B1982
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
70043-811981
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
29126-90B1990
44197-771977
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14117-94A1994
14121-94A1994
14117-901990
14121-901990
141A1 - Medallion
14263-911991
14402-931993
67807-921992
14396-931993
14262-911991
14278-931993
14270-921992
14279-931993
14340-901990
14261-911991
14227-881988
14260-911991
14292-931993
14313-931993
14310-931993
14308-931993
71302-93A1993
14309-931993
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16167-941994
16167-931993
16165-931993
16165-941994
16166-941994
16166-931993
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-90B1990
47583-90B1990
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
7812W1970
7783Unknown
75311980
16242-901990
7686Unknown
7507Unknown
16219-79C1979
7848WUnknown
7855WUnknown
7800WUnknown
16241-901990
67094-851985
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16692-951995
18011-861986
16696-92A1992
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16800-84B2013
16774-86D1986
16770-84F1984
16778-84A1984
16779-84A1984
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
37971-901990
179A1 - Lifters
18523-86B1986
179B1 - Push Rod
17921-83A1983
17930-83A1983
17924-83A1983
17927-83A1983
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
18087-831983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17950-661966
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17355-92A2010
17356-92A2010
17358-84B2010
219A1 - Piston
16512-86A1986
21942-831983
21944-831983
21940-831983
21941-831983
21943-831983
220A1 - Piston Ring
21921-831983
21923-831983
21924-831983
21920-831983
21922-831983
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22764-831983
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24281-831983
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24356-36A1936
24335-361936
24334-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
23928-871987
24345-36A1936
70963-921992
48365-48A1981
241A1 - Flywheel
23906-93B1999
23961-80A1981
244A1 - Crankcase
24571-931993
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24032-701970
24034-701970
24035-701970
24046-931993
24043-931993
24044-931993
24045-931993
24042-931993
24040-931993
24041-931993
24599-931993
244E1 - Transmission Access Door
23974-871987
23975-871987
244F1 - Oil Pan
26074-901990
245A1 - PT Cases Miscellaneous Component
24036-701970
254B1 - Camshaft
24581-931993
24586-931993
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
254D1 - Camshaft Support
34085-79A1979
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39990-651965
39976-65B1965
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39993-651965
256A1 - Timer Cover
32524-831983
257A1 - Cam Cover
25256-93A1993
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60668-84B1984
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60529-90A1990
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
26072-90A1990
29252-891989
65324-83B2009
67119-851985
62423-90A1990
61109-85D1985
34917-90B1990
17041-92A1992
41733-881988
35652-79B1979
12053AUnknown
45005-851985
45733-481948
61192-881988
60567-90C1990
18633-48D1948
45378-871987
60539-89A1989
61324-88A1988
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
63858-491949
41731-88A1988
25225-93B1993
61344-941994
17042-92A1992
32591-801980
47519-83A1983
18634-48C1948
17040-92A1992
257L1 - Primary Cover
60692-94A1995
60691-94A1995
60543-941994
60543-891989
60688-931993
60689-931993
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17935-79B1979
17938-831983
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17529-921992
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
17530-921992
17528-921992
257P1 - Tappet Cover
18622-85B1985
18623-85B1985
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34469-90A1995
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
28886-901990
27190-90A1990
270A1 - Carburetor
27280-921992
27361-76A1976
27339-901990
27035-92A1992
27360-761976
27362-761976
27147-891989
27159-921992
27583-881988
27156-891989
27186-921992
27369-761976
29059-88A1988
63534-901990
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27206-93B1993
27311-761976
27101-881988
27038-92A1992
27585-881988
27586-881988
27116-881988
27281-921992
27575-88A1988
27100-881988
27128-891989
27126-891989
27315-88A1988
27576-921992
271D1 - Intercooler Hose
63535-901990
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
26994-901990
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27019-89A1989
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29134-921992
29017-921992
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29307-941994
29150-931993
29068-891989
28823-891989
29142-911991
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29259-91A1991
294B1 - Breather Bolt
25310-82A1982
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
29258-911991
28842-891989
29229-88D1988
29070-89B1989
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29957-81B1981
32402-831983
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29970-88D2007
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31514-901990
31516-901990
31518-901990
31506-79B1979
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-90A1990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
31535-911991
31727-851985
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31342-931993
31664-941994
31664-901990
31600-901990
31688-901990
33127-931993
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
28841-891989
31604-91A1991
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31614-83A1983
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31983-71C1971
31981-65C1965
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32404-901990
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33871-85B1985
33728-90B1990
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
33715-85A1985
34564-90B1990
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
34084-86A1986
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34086-791979
34632-84B1984
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34621-901990
34083-791979
34082-791979
34091-85A1985
33332-791979
33326-79A1980
33320-79D1982
33660-90B1990
34087-79A1979
33127-941994
33728-82B1985
34089-791979
339K2 - Gearshift Shaft Pawl Plate
34561-841984
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33038-931993
33038-941994
34747-951995
35076-791979
33042-941994
37105-87A1987
35064-791979
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
35028-79B1979
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35027-79B1979
35029-941994
35027-941994
35026-79C1979
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
35029-91A1991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35626-79B1979
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
35625-79B1981
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
42533-91A1991
35260-90C1990
35051-89A1989
35068-791979
35211-91B1991
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39998-65A1970
39996-651965
39992-65C1990
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
37871-901990
38630-881988
37872-901990
37905-901990
37909-901990
37977-901990
37908-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37911-901990
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-90A1990
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-911991
37913-901990
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-901990
37707-941994
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38602-921992
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25452-87A1987
25453-87A1987
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26563-91A1991
26570-841984
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40017-941994
40012-901990
40015-901990
401A1 - Engine Sprocket
40269-85A1985
40237-88A1988
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41015-861986
40975-861986
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32504-80A1982
32405-91B1991
32606-821982
410E1 - Lighting / Siren Control Module
68537-89G1989
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44023-83C1983
44053-92A1995
44046-84C1984
44073-92A1995
44050-871987
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
45420-801980
44054-831983
44204-901990
44147-87A1987
44022-831983
45401-871987
48361-801980
413D1 - Brake Pad
43960-861986
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44020-83A2013
43946-86A2013
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44136-921992
41789-921992
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
45031-82A1982
40903-871987
40920-871987
72023-51E2012
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
74598-731973
44072-92A1995
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
42474-90B1990
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45019-931993
45013-93A1995
45044-821982
45006-87B1987
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
44152-771977
45072-871987
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
44047-831983
45004-851985
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45042-821982
44198-871987
44039-861986
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-901990
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-931993
418B1 - Brake Line
45112-84B1987
40956-90B1992
45111-89A1990
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43662-80B1983
43085-811981
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
43239-052005
43241-052005
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40312-941994
40217-79A1979
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
43150-831983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95578-411941
95581-471947
95582-471947
95594-84B2014
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44062-831983
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
43668-821982
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-921992
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-87B1987
43346-83B1983
430E1 - Rear Axle
41114-901990
45832-77A1977
433A1 - Front Wheel
40976-86A1986
43499-841984
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43358-83A1983
40910-84B1987
43608-821982
43671-84C1984
43613-921992
43291-821982
43654-86A1986
43292-821982
41591-901990
56153-731973
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43672-841984
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
45977-941994
49378-092009
45949-921992
46006-91A1992
46004-91A1992
45976-941994
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45874-911991
45365-941994
45921-871987
45417-841984
45922-871987
45360-901990
45873-91A1991
45952-901990
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
45363-941994
45855-771977
45362-901990
46048-841984
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45418-841984
45374-871987
49377-09A2011
45865-841984
45926-901990
45940-841984
45419-801980
45461-871987
45739-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
45834-771977
45905-871987
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
457D1 - Steering Stem
45679-921992
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
48332-48C1948
45670-80A1980
45668-901990
45648-85A1985
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45672-80B1980
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
45598-90B1990
45685-931993
470A1 - Frame
31519-901990
47456-94A1995
47427-92D1995
472A1 - Frame sub-component
41113-901990
47303-911991
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
59167-941994
59171-931993
59112-901990
59138-931993
59136-941994
60007-931993
59893-931993
59113-901990
474C1 - Swingarm
47820-90A1991
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
47624-90B2011
67859-901990
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47817-901990
490C1 - Engine Guard
47226-90A1990
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
49704-90H2011
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49710-94B1994
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
49723-901990
62123-66A2013
50053-901990
50057-911991
50054-901990
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505A1 - Footboard
50643-821982
50647-821982
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50639-90A1990
49720-901990
49127-77A1977
49035-032003
49165-901990
33048-721972
33693-931993
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
42481-921992
52740-94A1994
50649-901990
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
50646-821982
506A1 - Brake Pedal
41955-931993
45051-821982
42502-90A1994
42502-90B2012
50912-721972
42532-821982
42542-931993
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
52721-901990
52742-941994
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52183-941994
51188-841984
52166-931993
52174-931993
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
45364-941994
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
52543-941994
52173-901990
52545-841984
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
52655-841984
52799-90A1990
52764-90A1990
52780-90A1990
52739-831983
52771-821982
52800-93A1993
99013-821982
52801-93A1993
524B1 - Passenger Seat
52175-931993
540B1 - Rear Shock
54569-841984
54512-90A1990
54708-65A1965
54577-941994
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54710-841984
54475-791979
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44063-83C1983
44209-87C1987
558A1 - Handlebar
56079-931993
56081-82A1983
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56542-86A1986
56541-86A1986
56117-82A1982
56116-82A1982
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
56119-77A1977
56567-86B1986
56115-79B1979
560A1 - Mirror
91875-88A1989
91892-88A1989
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56355-921992
56356-921992
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-94A1994
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
58426-881988
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
91849-85C1985
58109-88B1988
589A1 - Front Fender
59924-80B1980
58998-83E2008
595D1 - Rear Fender
59634-90A1990
59918-921992
59655-941994
596B1 - Fender Tip
59279-941994
59284-941994
44196-901990
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60294-901990
60399-90A1994
60427-901990
60293-90A1991
60403-90A1990
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27189-921992
28884-921992
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61112-82A1982
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61054-92A1992
61267-94A1994
61039-93A1993
611A1 - Filler Neck Trim
61166-93A1996
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27296-921992
27138-901990
62555-951995
63501-68B1968
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75078-971997
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62170-81B1981
62161-022002
62167-811981
62172-022002
62150-851985
612D1 - Fuel Line Fitting
63554-901990
613B2 - Battery Cover
66346-911991
66368-901990
66347-911991
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29165-891989
614A1 - Headlight Bezel
67769-821982
614C1 - Trim
99000-771977
61235-941994
71299-931993
68513-921992
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26053-921992
26050-921992
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26378-92A1992
26207-831983
26561-841984
26276-92A1992
26348-151915
26327-681968
45830-481948
6239Unknown
26400-82B1982
26273-92A1992
26267-921992
26226-921992
624C1 - Oil Pump Driven Gear
26326-62A1962
26317-68A1968
26315-68A1968
624D1 - Oil Pump Drive Gear
26345-731973
26346-701970
26328-741974
26354-931993
624E1 - Oil Pump Internal Cover
26225-921992
624G1 - Oil Screen
24981-701970
625B1 - Oil Tank
62421-901990
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60348-65B1965
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62649-901990
37075-871987
62681-921992
627F1 - Oil Filter
63538-921992
63813-901990
627H1 - Oil Line
33520-921992
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
63523-92A1992
62375-57A1957
63533-41A1941
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
26856-89A1989
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
61131-921992
63528-921992
63525-921992
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65670-90A1990
649A1 - Muffler
65374-90C1990
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65669-921992
65668-921992
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65746-90A1990
65213-921992
65701-901990
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65674-90A1990
65828-901990
656A1 - Exhaust Flex-Coupling
65826-90A1991
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65747-90A1990
65868-911991
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65302-82A1982
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
65989-90B1990
660C1 - Battery Pan
47132-93A1993
660E1 - Ground Strap
70185-931993
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70107-901990
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-90A1990
70103-901990
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
670A1 - Tachometer
67171-881988
67085-831983
67086-851985
92061-831983
67112-831983
67207-941994
677A1 - Headlight
67757-921992
67730-911991
67769-931993
67834-831983
67790-93A1993
67781-92A1993
67705-921992
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
67790-821982
67772-801980
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
67805-921992
678A1 - Taillight
68049-93B1993
68033-901990
68123-731973
68048-93B1995
68026-731973
68008-73B1975
68032-901990
68457-861986
68010-901990
68027-901990
68036-911991
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68424-891989
68410-87B1987
68407-861986
68408-86D1986
67828-88A1988
68555-871987
67827-88A1988
68745-931993
68480-93A1993
67829-881988
68406-86C1986
71591-921992
68430-89A1989
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68566-901990
68507-901990
68516-921992
679B1 - Reflector
59272-901990
59287-921992
60019-93A1993
59259-901990
59295-941994
59293-941994
59290-921992
59289-921992
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
59296-941994
59251-901990
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59983-751975
59626-841984
60001-551955
59979-931993
59986-751975
59984-731973
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
67136-851985
68572-64B1964
68169-90A1990
68168-89A1989
68163-841984
53439-791979
67205-891989
68329-032003
71099-741974
53438-921992
690C1 - Horn
69060-90H2014
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
71142-931993
70580-891989
92079-881988
68023-92A1993
68024-92A1993
67185-881988
71555-901990
72342-90A1999
92080-881988
68020-92A1993
114112013
72051-77A1977
70032-90B1990
68708-931993
66333-901990
33900-59C1959
68021-92A1993
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
31640-911991
69114-901990
70984-90A1990
31998-91A1992
70987-90B1990
69126-921992
692D1 - Fuse
74589-731973
74599-77B1977
692F1 - Wire Harness
70344-941994
70344-921992
69631-941994
69631-931993
69558-941994
75079-941994
69558-921992
67172-88A1988
70339-91B1991
67777-80A1981
75047-881988
692G2 - Wire Guide
27580-881988
45094-921992
692H1 - Connector
70586-931993
70302-901990
70289-891989
74536-77A1977
24922-931993
70293-87A1989
29954-71A1971
72276-741974
70305-901990
70587-931993
68654-921992
72035-711971
692H2 - Terminal
98751985
9898Unknown
9905Unknown
66000-801980
9937Unknown
9863Unknown
9856Unknown
9857Unknown
9858Unknown
9866Unknown
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
72039-71A1971
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
72503-901990
74539-77A1979
70347-841984
70585-931993
70504-811981
10102Unknown
72044-71A1971
72038-71A1971
72043-71A1971
56073-831983
70578-891989
72046-791979
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
67264-941994
709A1 - Dash Panel
71014-88A2003
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67190-891989
67105-91A1991
67127-84A1984
67108-831983
71246-921992
67212-931993
67187-881988
70982-931993
67208-941994
61244-022002
67168-88A1989
67103-911991
67175-891989
67169-88A1988
67110-921992
67179-931993
67186-881988
67176-891989
67206-941994
67178-931993
75049-88C1988
67024-84A1985
67063-891989
67118-871987
61223-022002
67120-84B1986
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
61400-941994
75062-90A1990
75067-94A1995
75058-881988
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71313-96A1996
71428-90B1990
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
26566-911991
714C1 - Pressure Switch
70250-931993
714D1 - Relay
31504-91B2000
715A1 - Hand Control
71590-92A1992
71598-921992
70218-87A1987
71597-921992
71568-82A1982
71557-931993
67215-891989
71564-82A1982
70219-871987
71563-82A1982
71567-821982
71589-921992
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74519-88A1988
902A1 - Saddlebag
90818-941994
90817-941994
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
90823-941994
59294-941994
903A1 - Lockset
71421-90B1990
71450-042004
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
10080CLAMP
10102CLIP
11105O-RING
11132AO-RING
11143RETAINING RING
11145AO-RING
11147BO-RING
11150RETAINING RING
11157O-RING
11165QUAD SEAL
12035BOIL SEAL
12045SEAL
12052AOIL SEAL
12066AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
1311DSCREW
FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FXDL:
INSTRUMENTS - FXDWG:
FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FXDS-CON:
16715-83STUD
17358-84BGASKET
26995-86BSEAL
2720SCREW
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR (1 OF 2):
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR (2 OF 2):
33318-85LOCKING TAB
3655ASCREW
36801-87CGASKET
41731-88AGASKET
41733-88GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
45378-87OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK - FXDL & FXDS-CON:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK - FXDL & FXDS-CON:
FRONT FORK - FXDWG:
45733-48OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK - FXDWG:
45845-77O-RING
FRONT FORK - FXDWG:
45858-77DRAIN SCREW
FRONT FORK - FXDWG:
4740ASCREW
47519-83AOIL SEAL
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK - FXDL & FXDS-CON:
53156-86BUSHING
60539-94BGASKET
60567-90CGASKET
60678-85RETAINING RING
63858-49GASKET
6516HWWASHER
65324-83BGASKET
65325-83ARETAINING RING
6702WASHER
FRONT FORK - FXDWG:
FRONT FENDERS:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
INSTRUMENTS - FXDL & FXDS-CON:
7041LOCKWASHER
GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2):
FRONT FORK - FXDWG:
739APLUG
7593NUT
7716LOCKNUT
856ASCREW
9052ROLLER BEARING
9955CLAMP
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44063-83CPAD SET
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
45875-84AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK - FXDWG:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
72023-51ESWITCH KIT
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
37911-90FRICTION PLATE
FOOT CONTROLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
34611-65APEG
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89SEAL RING
27361-76ADIAPHRAGM
29229-88DCABLE
65296-95ACLAMP KIT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
68329-03BULB
68572-64BBULB
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
95582-47WEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
95594-84BWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
REAR WHEEL: