2008 Softail Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99455-08B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2008 Softail Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2008 SOFTAIL MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson V.I.N. Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
See V.I.N. model table
5
Engine type
5=Twin Cam 96B, 1584 cc air cooled, fuel injected, balanced
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
5=California/cosmetic changes and/or special introductory date
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
8=2008
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. V.I.N. Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
BV
FXST Softail® Standard
JG
FLSTF Shrine
BW
FLSTC Heritage Softail® Classic
JH
FLSTC Shrine
BX
FLSTF Fat Boy®
JJ
FXCW Softail Rocker
JA
FXSTB Night Train®
JK
FXCWC Softail Rocker Custom
JD
FLSTN Softail® Deluxe
JL
FXSTC Softail Custom
JE
FLST Heritage Softail®
JM
FLSTSB Softail® X-Bones®
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119257-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXSTB
19258-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/polished)FLST, FXST
19259-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTC
19612-09ENGINE ASSEMBLYFXCWC
19613-09ENGINE ASSEMBLYFXCW
19643-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (Domestic, California, Canada)FLSTSB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
19648-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTSB
19649-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (Japan)FLSTSB

CYLINDERS, HEADS, VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, w/ retaining ring (4)ALL
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)ALL
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)ALL
516595-99ADOWEL PIN, cylinder-to-head (4)ALL
616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
716775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
816834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
917052-99BGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11140ALL
1017180-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLST, FXCW, FXST
17181-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLST, FXCW, FXST
17178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTB, FXSTC
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTB, FXSTC
17280-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black) (Domestic)FLSTSB
17283-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black) (Domestic)FLSTSB
1117458-07CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTB, FXSTC
17459-07CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (silver) (2)FLST, FXCW, FXST
17558-08CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (Domestic) (2)FLSTSB
1218011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
1318020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
1418074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1518085-05AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1618094-02ASEAL KIT, valveALL
1718245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
1818258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
1918260-02RETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2017365-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black) (HDI, Japan)FLSTSB
17366-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black) (HDI, Japan)FLSTSB
2117558-08CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (HDI) (2)FLSTSB
17559-08CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (Japan) (2)FLSTSB

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99 & gaskets (2)ALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, includes bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, includes bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTC
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FLST, FLSTSB, FXST
17627-08ROCKER COVER, satin stainless (2)FXCW
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black texture (2)FXSTB
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTC
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FLST, FLSTSB, FXST
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING, black texture (2)FXSTB
17635-08AROCKER COVER, satin stainless (2)FXCW
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front, polishedFLST, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXST
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear, polishedFLST, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXST
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTB, FXSTC
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTB, FXSTC
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, engine, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (2)ALL
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)ALL
2617939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)ALL
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2917948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)ALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623912-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUG (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
765PLUG (3)FLST
2895SCREW (12)ALL
38972WASHER (2)ALL
49215NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
511140O-RING (2)ALL
611273O-RING (2)ALL
712068OIL SEALALL
816574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
916589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1016595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
1122307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)ALL
1224004-03ABEARING KIT, left side w/ 8972, 24605-07, & 35114-02ALL
1324009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1424722-07ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, & through bolts (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXSTB, FXSTC
24724-07ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, & through bolts (silver)FLST, FXCW, FXST
1524603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
1726352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1835114-02RETAINING RINGALL
1963798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLST, FLSTSB, FXSTB
2068042-99SCREW (4)ALL

ENGINE BALANCER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)ALL
2956SCREW (6)ALL
33110BOLT, balancer shift bolt (2)ALL
46456WASHER, balancer shift bolt (2)ALL
58959BEARING, shell (2)ALL
68965BEARING (2)ALL
714728-07SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, includes tensioner pistonsALL
814761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, includes lower, front, & rear guidesALL
914762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, w/ 14769-00, front, & rear sprocketsALL
1014764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)ALL
1114769-00CHAIN, balancer driveALL
1214784-07SPACER, .039 in. thickFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
14784-07SPACER, .039 in. thick (2)FLST, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC
14785-07SPACER, .072 in. thickFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
14786-07SPACER, .105 in. thickFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1314789-07BALANCE SHAFT KIT, w/ 8959, 8965, & balance shaft (2)ALL
1416583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1535240-07RETAINING RING, balancer shift bearing (2)ALL
1645359-00SEAL, oil interconnectALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)ALL
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)ALL
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (14)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
811293O-RINGALL
911301O-RING (2)ALL
1011461RETAINING RINGALL
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1224608-07ACAMSHAFT, frontALL
1324983-00SCREEN, oilALL
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1525344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1625355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
1725363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLSTSB
25364-01BCAM COVER (black texture)FXSTB
25367-01BCAM COVER (silver painted)FLST, FXST
25369-01ACAM COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTC
37163-08CAM COVER (satin stainless)FXCW
1825566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ screws & washersALL
1925585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITALL
2025590-07ACAMSHAFT, rearALL
2125729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickALL
2225729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2325673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
2425683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2525675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2625728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TALL
2726037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body & internal partsALL
2826210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2926278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3126281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3226282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3332543-07TIMER COVER (silver)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
32579-08TIMER COVERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTC
32727-00TIMER COVER (black)FXSTB
3439968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3539969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3640323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3768042-99SCREW (5)ALL

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14729BOLTALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46516HWWASHERALL
56530WASHER (4)ALL
67601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
77879NUT, flange (2)ALL
10177CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (2)ALL
816247-06BRACKET, top engine mountALL
924603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1048054-00BOLTALL
1148093-00BOLTALL
1248094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)ALL
1369046-06BRACKET, top engine mountFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1416236-08BRACKET, top engine mountFXCW, FXCWC

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
27708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
627709-06AFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & o-ringsALL
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ 2 screwsALL
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
1232316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291 & 32424-98ALL
1332424-98SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/o sealALL
1490383-98CAP PLUGALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945SCREW (3)ALL
26109WASHER (Domestic)FLSTSB
329269-83ASCREWALL
429306-08BREATHER TUBE (Domestic) (2)FLSTSB
529313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
629314-08ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (Domestic)FLSTSB
729347-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (Domestic)FLSTSB
829393-08BRACKET, air cleaner cover (Domestic)FLSTSB
929396-08SEAL, air cleaner cover (Domestic)FLSTSB
1029400-08COVER, air cleaner (Domestic) (black)FLSTSB
1129461-99ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1229465-08SCREW, breather (2)ALL
1329474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1429476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1529581-08BACKPLATE, air cleanerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1629583-01AGASKET, backplateALL
1729584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1829658-07INSERT, air cleaner, SOFTAILFLST, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTC
29660-07INSERT, air cleaner, SOFTAIL (black)FXSTB
29664-07INSERT, air cleaner, HERITAGE SOFTAILFLSTC
29666-07INSERT, air cleaner, FAT BOYFLSTF
29707-08INSERT, air cleaner, DYLANFXCW, FXCWC
29937-08INSERT, air cleaner, SOFTAILFLSTN, FXSTC
29939-08INSERT, air cleaner, HERITAGE SOFTAILFLSTC
29940-08INSERT, air cleaner, FAT BOYFLSTF
1929121-07COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
29094-07COVER, air cleaner (black)FXSTB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2029104-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (HDI, England, Australia, Brazil)ALL
29582-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (Japan)ALL
2129173-08COVER, air cleaner (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (black)FLSTSB
2229461-99ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (HDI, England, Australia, Japan, Brazil)FLST, FLSTSB
2329474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner cover (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)FLSTSB
2429476-99BREATHER TUBE (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)FLSTSB
2529477-04BRACKET, air cleaner cover (Brazil)FLST
2629584-01SEAL, air cleaner cover (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)FLSTSB

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)ALL
23050SCREW, stator to crankcase (4)ALL
34814ASCREW (2)ALL
410006CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
530017-08STATORALL
630041-08ROTOR ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC
40356-07ROTOR/SPRING COVERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
748159-08BRACKET, regulator mountingALL
870424-08CADDY, voltage regulatorALL
972199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)ALL
1074517-07COVER, voltage regulatorALL
1174540-08VOLTAGE REGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14740ASCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC
23602ASCREW, w/ washerALL
34717ASCREW (2)ALL
48047NUT (4)FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (4)ALL
631742-00PAD, coil coverALL
731696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualALL
831772-07COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTC
31773-07COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (black wrinkle)FXSTB
31791-08COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (gloss black)FLSTSB
931981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1031983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1132362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
1232001-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, spark plug (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1371775-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ignition coilFXCW, FXCWC
1431684-08IGNITION COILFXCW, FXCWC
153391SCREWFXCW, FXCWC
1632534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelALL
Requires digital tech programming.

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
311291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
426561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
532316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291 & 32424-98ALL
632424-98SENSOR, w/o sealALL
732446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
832707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, & 74194-98ALL
938769-07CLAMPALL
1068042-99SCREWALL
1172199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
1274194-98TERMINAL, pin, solid (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
2929ASCREW (2)ALL
33403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
43559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
54419SCREW, starter mount (2)ALL
68871BALL BEARINGALL
78879BEARINGALL
88883BALL BEARINGALL
99077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1010957O-RINGALL
1127444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
1231328-91RING, snapALL
1331345-06GEAR, pinionALL
1431515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
1531518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYALL
1631519-90FRAME, starter endALL
1731525-90IDLER GEARALL
1831530-90RETAINER, idlerALL
1931604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
31618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
2031633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY, 31328-91, 31345-06, 31681-07 & 31692-90ALL
2131631-06SOLENOID ASSEMBLY, w/ 31688-90 & 31690-90ALL
2231681-07CLUTCH, starterALL
2331641-06SPRING, solenoidALL
2431643-06CAP, terminal, rubberALL
2531660-90DRAIN VENTALL
2631688-90COVER, solenoidALL
2731689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
2831692-90SPRINGALL
2931695-90O-RING (2)ALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWALL
23275SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
34017BOLTFXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
46057WASHER, nylonALL
56497HWWASHERALL
66702WASHERALL
77041LOCKWASHERFXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
87736ACORN NUTALL
911150RETAINING RINGALL
1011191O-RING (2)ALL
1111389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1211575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1333389-07SPRING, detentALL
1433409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07ALL
1533413-06ACAM, shift w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1633660-07SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
33668-07SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1733708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
1833719-79BSHIFTER RODALL
1933849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
2033895-82CSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 & shifter lever (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2134064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
2234564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2334611-65APEG, shift leverFXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
34611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2434987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2535081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06ALL
2635082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2735186-06SLEEVEALL
2835187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2935210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
3035217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
3135222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3235223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3335243-06SLEEVEALL
3435244-06SCREW, detentALL
3535249-06LOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3635259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)ALL
3737101-84BOIL SEALALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
3249SCREW (8)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
33300SCREW, bottom two holes of bearing housing (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
43699DSCREW (2)ALL
53983SCREW, top RRI (2)ALL
64168SCREWALL
74313SCREWALL
84705SCREWALL
94718ASCREW, side cover to bearing plate (4)ALL
104741ASCREW (8)ALL
116532WASHER (2)ALL
128873BALL (3)ALL
138963NEEDLE BEARINGALL
148967BALL BEARINGALL
158970BALL BEARING (2)ALL
169701BUSHINGALL
1710998RETAINING RINGALL
1811105O-RING, drain plugALL
1911132AO-RING, filler plugALL
2011161RETAINING RING, ball bearingALL
2111179O-RING, clutch cableALL
2211289AO-RINGALL
2312074OIL SEAL (4)ALL
2416574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2516583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
2625604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2725605-00AOUTER RAMPALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2833005-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted)FLST, FXST
33006-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTC, FXSTC
33051-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle)FXSTB
33052-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTF, FLSTN
33053-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, completeFXCWC
33153-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, completeFXCW
33161-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (black & polished)FLSTSB
34732-07TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXSTB, FXSTC
34860-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)FXCWC
34861-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (silver)FXCW
34774-07TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (silver painted)FLST, FXST
2933926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
3034469-06BCOVER, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTC
34521-06BCOVER, upper (black wrinkle)FXSTB
34528-06ACOVER, upper (silver painted)FLST, FXST
37143-07COVER, upper (polished)FLSTSB
37159-08COVER, upper (satin-stainless)FXCW
3134917-06GASKET, upper coverALL
3234920-86ACOUPLINGALL
3335087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
3435186-06SLEEVEALL
3535250-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY (sliver)FLST, FXCW, FXST
35260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXSTB, FXSTC
3635078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
3735654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
3836805-06GASKET, right side coverALL
3937065-06DIPSTICK (chrome)ALL
4037101-84BOIL SEALALL
4137116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTC
37135-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXSTB
37129-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (silver painted)FLST, FXST
37142-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FLSTSB
37144-08CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXCWC
37161-08CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (satin-stainless)FXCW
4248052-07BRACKET, transmission mounting, rightALL
4360328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
4462372-07VENT HOSEALL
4562365-06FITTING, straightALL
4674402-05SENSOR, speedometerALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
28026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
38041BEARING, needleALL
48042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
510991RETAINING RING (2)ALL
611061ARETAINING RINGALL
711081ARING, lock (3)ALL
811082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
911096RETAINING RINGALL
1011201O-RINGALL
1111207WASHER, internal splineALL
1211599SPACER, bearingALL
1312077OIL SEALALL
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1535078-79NUT (2)ALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 4, 5, 10, 12, & 13ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
2235467-08INPUT SHAFTALL
2335470-06COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-06GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2937069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
3037312-75BEARINGALL
3137313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
537092-06PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
637090-98ASCREW, adjusterALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037554-06ACLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer, & retaining ringALL
1137813-06ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22ALL
1237882-06SPRING, diaphragm (blue)ALL
1337883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1437884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1537903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1637904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1737905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837906-90BEARING, ball - double rowALL
1937909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037912-98APRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutchALL
2137913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2237932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1778SCREW (4)FXCW, FXCWC
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RINGALL
812052AOIL SEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K)ALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234934-06GASKET, primary housingALL
1339929-06ACHAIN TENSIONERALL
1460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
1560547-06GASKET, primary coverALL
1660678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1760767-06COVER, clutch (polished)FLST, FLSTSB, FXST
60766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTC
60713-07COVER, clutch (black wrinkle)FXSTB
37167-08COVER, clutch (satin-stainless)FXCW
1860782-06COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTC
60717-07COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60722-07COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (silver)FLST, FXST
60563-08COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (polished)FLSTSB
37165-08COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (satin-stainless)FXCW
1960791-06AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXSTC
60777-07INNER PRIMARY HOUSING (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60806-07INNER PRIMARY HOUSING (silver)FLST, FXST
60774-08INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, wide (silver)FXCW
60776-08INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, wide (black)FXCWC
2060813-07SCREW, primary coverALL
2125700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 12 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL

BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)ALL
23368SCREW, compensator to crankFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
33594SCREW (2)ALL
44857SCREWFXCW, FXCWC
56445WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66557WASHER, thrustFXCW, FXCWC
735241-06NUT, sprocketALL
835242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutALL
937710-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
37711-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FXST
37728-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (polished)FXCWC
40325-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
40412-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (satin stainless)FXCW
40690-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FLSTF
1037810-08ARETAINER, sprocketFXCW, FXCWC
1140036-06PRIMARY CHAINALL
1240058-07REAR BELT, 133 T, 1 in. wideFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC
40073-07REAR BELT, 133 T, 20 mm wideFLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1340370-08COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC
1440659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1540296-06ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1640297-06SHAFT EXTENSIONFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1740320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34 TFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1840333-06ASLIDING CAMFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1940794-08SPRING PACK ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2037726-08SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (polished)FXCWC
37768-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (silver)FLSTF, FXST
37770-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (black)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
40586-08SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (satin stainless)FXCW
2140074-07REAR BELT, 132 T, 20 mm wide (Japan)ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12566SCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
410124CLAMPALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
611179O-RINGALL
738666-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
38665-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFXSTB
38664-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTF, FLSTN
38883-08CABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTSB
838608-96BRACKET, hand leverFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
38640-08BRACKET, hand leverFXCW
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1045015-96HAND LEVER, clutchALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIVOT PIN, hand leverALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
45062-08CLAMP, lever bracketFXCW
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREWALL

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13652SCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
23987BOLTALL
34407SCREWALL
46702WASHERALL
57507ACORN NUTALL
67669NUT, teeALL
77899ABOLT, acorn (2)ALL
88183SPEED NUT (2)FXCW, FXCWC
911413GROMMETALL
1060362-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR, 1 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
60452-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR, 20 mmFLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1160444-08DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (black)FXCW, FXCWC
1260545-08DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, lower (black)FXCW, FXCWC
1360615-07BBELT GUARD, 1 in. (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
60564-07BBELT GUARD, 20 mm (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60550-08BELT GUARD (silver)FXCW
60570-07BBELT GUARD (gloss black)FLSTSB
1460380-08FENDER EXTENSIONFXCW, FXCWC

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33594SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXSTB, FXSTC
44091SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
54132SCREW (2)ALL
66101WASHER (2)ALL
76703WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
87220LOCKWASHER, external tooth (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
910039CABLE STRAP (3)FLSTC, FLSTN
10039CABLE STRAPFLST
1010053CLAMP (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
10053CLAMP (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
10083CLAMPFLSTSB
1111143RETAINING RINGALL
1241731-01GASKET (2)ALL
1341733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)ALL
1441739-84AFITTING, master cylinderALL
1541747-82AFITTINGALL
1642303-08BRAKE LINE, frontFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
42148-08BRAKE LINE, frontFXSTC
42314-08BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTN
45139-08BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTSB
45199-08BRAKE LINE, frontFXST
45250-08BRAKE LINE, frontFXSTB
46890-08BRAKE LINE, frontFXCW, FXCWC
1746423-05COVER KIT, reservoirFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
46521-08COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 45483-05FXCW
1845483-05GASKET, reservoir coverALL
1945006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)ALL
2045016-08HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-96ALL
2145019-08AMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 in. bore)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
45064-08MASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 in. bore)FXCW
2245032-82PIVOT PINALL
2345044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
45062-08CLAMP, handlebar controlFXCW
2445423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
3961SCREWALL
43655ASCREWALL
56099WASHERALL
66237WASHERALL
77951JAM NUTALL
89907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
911364O-RING (2)ALL
1040918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1140920-87SPRING, brake returnALL
1240922-87BOOT, push rodALL
1341731-01GASKET (4)ALL
1441747-82AFITTING (2)ALL
1541767-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYALL
1641957-97APUSH ROD KITALL
1742382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
1842416-06PAD, brake leverFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1942454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ o-ringsALL
2042568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoirALL
2142515-07LEVER, foot brake, includes bushings (chrome)FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2242532-06PAD, brake leverFXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2342597-00ALEVER, foot brake, includes bushings, w/ 57217-02 (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2442460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2542261-08ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearALL
2643992-08PAD, brake leverFLSTSB
2746457-05COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 42568-05ALL
2857217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2972023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907ALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
44464-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver)FXCW
244048-83ASCREW, bleederFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
344082-08PAD KITFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
444147-87ACAP, bleederFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
74564MBOLT, bridge (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
844313-08PISTON KITFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
944337-08PAD SPRING KIT (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1044338-00DECALFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509SPRING PINFLSTSB
23562SCREWFLSTSB
36019WASHERFLSTSB
46758WASHERFLSTSB
544020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83, & 44047-83FLSTSB
644021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFLSTSB
744022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFLSTSB
844079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brakeFLSTSB
944047-83SEAL, pistonFLSTSB
1044048-83ASCREW, bleederFLSTSB
1144053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83, 44059-83 & mounting pinsFLSTSB
1244054-83BOOT, pinFLSTSB
1344059-83O-RING (3)FLSTSB
1444061-83SPRING CLIPFLSTSB
1544062-83RETAINING PADFLSTSB
1644063-83CBRAKE PAD SET, front, w/ 3562FLSTSB
1744097-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTSB
1844197-77LABELFLSTSB
1944215-97ASCREW, flangeFLSTSB

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
44466-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFXCW
242895-08MOUNTING BRACKET, rearFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
42068-08MOUNTING BRACKET, rear (silver)FXCW
342143-08ABOLT, lowerALL
442298-08PAD KITALL
542344-08PISTON KITALL
642345-08PAD PIN KITALL
742347-08BRAKE SPRING KITALL
842348-08TORQUE CLIP KITALL
944048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
1044066-08CALIPER PIN KITALL
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1244338-00DECALALL
1344351-00BUMPERALL

FRONT WHEEL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3655ASCREW (10)FLSTN
26042AWASHER, front axleFLSTSB
36594WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6550WASHERFXCW, FXCWC
6639WASHERFLSTSB
47813ANUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7994LOCKNUTFLSTSB
4833BOLT, axleFXCW, FXCWC
59267BALL BEARING, 19 mm (2)FLSTSB
9276BALL BEARING, 25 mm (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
611180RETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTN
711260RUBBER SPACERFLSTSB
840558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB
40575-05INNER TUBE, 16 in.FLSTC, FLSTN
43140-80INNER TUBE, 21 in.FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
941038-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in. solid cast disc, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTF
1041109-88AAXLE, frontFLSTSB
1141123-79VALVE CAPALL
1241348-08AXLE, frontFXCW, FXCWC
1341349-07SLEEVE, spacerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
41548-08SLEEVE, spacerFXCW, FXCWC
43608-00SLEEVE, spacerFLSTSB
1441350-08SPACER, left side of wheelFXCW, FXCWC
41502-07SPACER, left side of wheelFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
43360-00SPACER, left side of wheelFLSTSB
1541504-07SPACER, right side of wheelFXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
41695-07SPACER, right side of wheelFLST, FLSTF
59413-08SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTSB
1641508-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC, FLSTN
44608-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1741510-07HUB CAP ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN
1841526-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 19 in.FXCW
41877-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 19 in.FXCWC
1941545-07AAXLE, frontFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2041547-07AAXLE, frontFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2141559-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
43671-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXSTB
43700-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXST
44937-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTSB
2243017-07RIM, 16 in. (black)FLSTSB
43085-97RIM, 16 in. (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
43662-80BRIM, 21 in. (chrome)FXST, FXSTB

FRONT WHEEL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2343022-91ATIRE, 16 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTSB
43390-08TIRE, 21 in.FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
43118-92ATIRE, 16 in.FLSTN
41474-06ATIRE, 17 in.FLSTF
41566-08TIRE, 19 in.FXCW, FXCWC
2443052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. (set of 40) (used on 41508-08 wheel assembly)FLSTC, FLSTN
43055-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 in. (set of 40) (used on 44608-08 wheel assembly)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
43241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. (set of 40)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 in. (set of 40)FXST, FXSTB
2543147-40RIM FLAP, 16 in. lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB
43164-05RIM FLAP, 16 in. profile lacedFLSTC, FLSTN
43939-89RIM FLAP, 21 in. laced/profile lacedFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2643157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FXCW, FXCWC
2743440-05ARIM, 16 in. (used on 41508-08 wheel assembly) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN
43445-05RIM, 21 in. (used on 44608-08 wheel assembly) (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2844156-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
44260-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTSB
2954321-85NUT, valve stem (2-BV/BW)ALL
3095578-41AWEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
95581-47AWEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
95582-47AWEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3195595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. for cast wheel (silver) (1)FXCW, FXCWC
95595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. for cast wheel (silver) (4)FLSTF

REAR WHEEL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141229-08RETAINING PINALL
23109SCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
36551WASHER (2-JJ/JK)ALL
48020NUTALL
59276BALL BEARING, 25 mm (2)ALL
68184NUT, axleFXCW, FXCWC
710326PLUG, axle endFXCW, FXCWC
837710-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
37711-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FXST
40325-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
40690-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FLSTF
937728-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (polished)FXCWC
1040412-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (satin stainless)FXCW
1140558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in. lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
41491-08INNER TUBEFLSTSB, FXST
40575-05INNER TUBE, 16 in. profile lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
1240700-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN
1340916-08RIM FLAP, 17 in.FLSTSB, FXST
43147-40RIM FLAP, 16 in. lacedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
43164-05RIM FLAP, 16 in. profile lacedFLSTC, FLSTN
1441092-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (silver)FLSTF
1541099-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXSTB
1641123-79VALVE CAPALL
1741124-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (mirror)FXSTB
1841242-08SPACER, wheelALL
1941347-08AXLE ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC
2041358-08SLEEVE, spacerFXCW, FXCWC
2141359-08SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
2241440-08RIM, 17 in. (used on 41558-08 wheel assembly) (chrome)FXST
43440-05ARIM, 16 in. (used on 43014-08 wheel assembly)FLSTC, FLSTN
43601-08RIM, 17 x 6 in. (used on 44936-08 wheel assembly) (black)FLSTSB
2341497-08WHEEL, 18 in. (polished)FXCWC
41501-08WHEEL, 18 in. (silver)FXCW
2441558-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in., w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FXST
43014-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC, FLSTN
40704-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in., profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FXST
44936-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in., laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FLSTSB
2541641-08AXLE ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2641688-08TIRE, 240FXCW, FXCWC
43242-06ATIRE, 17 in.FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
43264-02TIRE, 16 in.FLST, FLSTC
43353-03TIRE, 16 in.FLSTN
43970-08TIRE, 200/55R17FLSTSB
2741694-08SPACER, rear wheel adjustmentALL

REAR WHEEL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2841696-08SLEEVE, spacerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2941797-00BRAKE DISC, rearALL
3041995-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (mirror)FXSTC
3143052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 17 in. rim (set of 40)FLSTSB
43241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. rim (set of 40)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
3243085-97RIM, 16 in. (used on 40700-08 wheel assembly) (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
3343157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FXCW, FXCWC, FXSTB, FXSTC
3443567-92SCREW (5)ALL
3554321-85NUT, valve stemALL
3695578-41AWEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTC
95581-47AWEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTC
95582-47AWEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTC
3795595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (2-BX/JL/JA)FLSTF, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3837726-08SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (polished)FXCWC
3937768-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (silver)FLSTF, FXST
37770-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (black)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4040586-08SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (satin stainless)FXCW
4140964-08COVER, axle nut (HDI)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

FRONT FORK - FXST, FXSTB & FXSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
24729BOLT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
35710WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47039LOCKWASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
57062LOCKWASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
64042SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
745405-75ASCREW, w/ washer & damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
845417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
945836-07DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1045419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1145420-80CASE COVER (2)FXST, FXSTB
48624-07CASE COVER (2)FXSTC
1245611-86RETAINING RINGFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1345640-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1445648-85APAD, felt (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1545670-80ACAP, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1645672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1745685-93COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1845727-08WASHERFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1945718-60NUT, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2045733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2145803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2245835-00AXLE CAP, right sliderFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2345838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2445842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2545845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2645858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2745859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2845865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2945866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3045873-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXST, FXSTB
48625-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTC
45874-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXST, FXSTB
48626-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTC
3145875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3245933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3345940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3446004-07FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXST, FXSTB
48620-07FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTC
3546006-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXST, FXSTB
48621-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTC
3646048-00SPRING (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3746175-00DUST SHIELD (2)FXSTC
3848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3948315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4048332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4148361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4248365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4360253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4460254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

FRONT FORK - FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF & FLSTN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
941SCREW (3)FLST
23537SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
33538SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTF
43953WBOLT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
54350ASCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
64453BOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
74729BOLT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
85710WASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
96655WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
107039LOCKWASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
117062LOCKWASHER (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
127686LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
7686LOCKNUTFLST
134042SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
148108SPEEDNUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1541713-86CLAMP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1645405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1745419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1845456-86BBRACKET, upperFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1945605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, including lower bearing coneFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2045611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2145670-80ACAP, fork stemFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2245733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2345835-00AXLE CAP, right sliderFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2445803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2545838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2645842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2745845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2845858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer & slider (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2945859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN

FRONT FORK - FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF & FLSTN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3045865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3145866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3245875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3345915-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3445916-07FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3545917-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3645918-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3745930-00STANCHION TUBE, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3845931-00SPRING (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3945837-07DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4045933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4145940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4245964-86COVER, slider (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4348300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4448315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4548361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4648365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4750991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4860253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4960254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
5067605-05FRONT PANEL (chrome)FLSTN
67808-86FRONT PANEL (stainless steel)FLST, FLSTC
67982-07FRONT PANELFLSTF
5167816-86BACK PANEL, left rear (stainless steel)FLST, FLSTF
67821-87BACK PANEL, left rear w/ switch hole (stainless steel)FLSTC, FLSTN
5267819-86TRIM STRIP, front panel (2)FLST, FLSTF
5367814-86BACK PANEL, right rear (stainless steel)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN

FRONT FORK - FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
24313SCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
34832BOLT, fork (2)FXCW, FXCWC
47062LOCKWASHERFXCW, FXCWC
545070-01COVER, front fork (2)FXCW, FXCWC
645419-80CAP, slider tubeFXCW, FXCWC
745611-86RETAINING RINGFXCW, FXCWC
845670-80ACAPFXCW, FXCWC
945727-08WASHERFXCW, FXCWC
1045718-60NUTFXCW, FXCWC
1146080-01BUSHING, slider (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1246429-08BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXCW
46638-08BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXCWC
1346508-01O-RING (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1446509-01WASHER (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1546895-08COLLAR, spring (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1646512-01SEAL, dust (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1746513-01RING STOPPER (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1846514-01SEAL, oil (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1946515-01SEAL, spacer (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2046516-01BUSHING, guide (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2146517-01SPRING, rebound (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2246524-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXCW
46950-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXCWC
2346525-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXCW
46953-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXCWC
2446596-08SLIDER, left front forkFXCW
2546597-08SLIDER, right front forkFXCW
2646599-08HOLDER, axle, right front forkFXCW
2746609-06OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2846614-06BOLTFXCW, FXCWC
2946615-06PACKING SEALFXCW, FXCWC
3046705-08CLAMP, upperFXCW
46637-08CLAMP, upperFXCWC
3146853-08SPRING (2)FXCW, FXCWC
3246856-08FORK PIPE, with bushing (2)FXCW, FXCWC
3346894-08PIPE (2)FXCW, FXCWC
3446951-08SLIDER, right, front fork (chrome)FXCWC
3546952-08HOLDER, axle, right front forkFXCWC
3646954-08ASLIDER, left, front fork (chrome)FXCWC
3748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupFXCW, FXCWC
3848315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXCW, FXCWC
3948324-00NUTFXCW, FXCWC
4048361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXCW, FXCWC
4148365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXCW, FXCWC
4260253-07REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 60254-07 (2)FXCW, FXCWC
4360254-07REFLECTOR (2)FXCW, FXCWC

FRONT FORK - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW (2)FLSTSB
23533SCREWFLSTSB
33538SCREW (2)FLSTSB
44350ASCREW, upper triple clampFLSTSB
56353WASHER, spring rod (2)FLSTSB
66812WASHER (4)FLSTSB
76829WASHER, rubberFLSTSB
87232LOCKWASHERFLSTSB
97680WACORN NUT (4)FLSTSB
107959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFLSTSB
1145567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FLSTSB
1245611-86RETAINING RINGFLSTSB
1345628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTSB
1445935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FLSTSB
1545936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FLSTSB
1645937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FLSTSB
1745989-05UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFLSTSB
1846053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FLSTSB
1946054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FLSTSB
2046055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FLSTSB
2146056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FLSTSB
2246057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FLSTSB
2346060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FLSTSB
2446062-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTSB
2546173-05RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 45611-86 & 48365-48AFLSTSB
2646174-05SPRING FORKFLSTSB
2748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTSB
2848306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFLSTSB
2948361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTSB
3048365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTSB
3154484-97SHOCK ABSORBER, frontFLSTSB
3260254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FLSTSB

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14163SCREW (2)FLSTSB
24164SCREWFLSTSB
36042AWASHER, front axleFLSTSB
46701WASHERFLSTSB
56812WASHERFLSTSB
67862ACORN NUTFLSTSB
77880NUT (4)FLSTSB
88182ACORN STUDFLSTSB
99139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
109140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
119141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTSB
1211260RUBBER SPACERFLSTSB
1341070-05BRAKE REACTION LINKFLSTSB
1443360-00SPACER, left side of wheel, w/ thrust washerFLSTSB
44086-97BEARING, caliper mounting (not illustrated)FLSTSB
1544350-05BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTSB
1645655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FLSTSB
1745659-88JAM NUT, bearing retainer (2)FLSTSB
1845660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
1945662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FLSTSB
2045663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
2146216-05FORK ROCKER, subassembly, left w/ 44031-07 (black)FLSTSB
46659-08FORK ROCKER, subassembly, right w/ 46660-08 (black)FLSTSB
2246277-05FORK LEG BRACKETFLSTSB
2346660-08PIVOT SLEEVE, rightFLSTSB
44031-07PIVOT SLEEVE, leftFLSTSB

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIP, jiffy standALL
2939SCREW (2)ALL
33233SCREWALL
44266ASCREW (6)ALL
54813ASCREWALL
610006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
10065CABLE STRAP, keysALL
710040PLUG (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
10040PLUG (6)FXCW
10040PLUG (5)FLSTSB
10040PLUG (3)FLSTN
810193WIRE CLAMPALL
11778FASTENER, push-in on left side (not illustrated)ALL
933630-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard, includes shifter bushingsFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
33683-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (black)FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
33751-08CGPBRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (blue)FXCW, FXCWC
33751-08COZBRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (red)FXCW, FXCWC
1039986-08SCUFF PLATE, frameFXCW, FXCWC
1145680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)ALL
1247008-08FRAME (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47167-08FRAME (black)FXCW, FXCWC
47167-08COZFRAME (red pearl)FXCW, FXCWC
47167-08CGPFRAME (pacific blue)FXCW, FXCWC
1348315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1448868-07POST, seatALL
1549725-07SPRING, jiffy stand legALL
1650003-89BCLEVIS PIN, jiffy standALL
1750087-07LEG, jiffy stand (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1850103-07LEG, jiffy standFLSTN
1950972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
2053158-98BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)ALL
2161081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
2262123-07BUMPERALL
2371450-04LOCKSETALL
2471452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
90520-07PLUG (not illustrated)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
253594SCREW (HDI, England)ALL
2649716-08AJIFFY STAND SENSOR, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK, 73213-07 (HDI, England)ALL
2772169-07TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG (HDI, England) (3)ALL
2872511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way, pin (HDI, England)ALL
2973213-07RETAINER, X-mas tree clip (HDI, England)ALL

REAR FORK & SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13787BOLT (2)FXCW, FXCWC
24074ABOLT (2)ALL
34867SCREWALL
46110WASHER (2)FXCW, FXCWC
56534WASHER, hardened, right sideALL
66535WASHER, hardened, left sideALL
76724WASHER (2)ALL
87479NUT, flangeALL
99270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
1011282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)ALL
1111514BUMPER, rear forkFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1211618BUMPER, rear forkFXCW, FXCWC
1345764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
1447573-08REAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47628-08REAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (red)FXCWC
47681-08REAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (satin stainless)FXCW
47694-08REAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (black)FXCWC
47694-08CGPREAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (blue)FXCWC
1541694-08SPACER, rear axle adjusterALL
164433ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
1747610-08PIVOT SHAFTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47670-08PIVOT SHAFTFXCW, FXCWC
1848048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)ALL
1948619-07ASPACER, rear fork, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
48076-08SPACER, rear fork, leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
48104-08SPACER, rear fork, rightFXCW, FXCWC
48049-08SPACER, rear fork, leftFXCW, FXCWC
2054508-00BSHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
54549-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FLSTN, FLSTSB
54510-08SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2156182-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
2256183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)ALL
2360271-08REFLECTOR (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2460363-08SPLASH GUARDFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
60456-08SPLASH GUARDFLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

SEATS - FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF & FLSTN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (4)FLSTC
22538SCREW (2)FLSTC
33075SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
43633NUT, seat mounting (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
55244RETAINER CLIP (2)FLSTC
66036WASHER (2)FLSTN
751669-07BRACKETFLSTN
851652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingFLSTC, FLSTF
951808-05PASSENGER STRAPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FXCW, FXCWC
1051811-07PILLION ASSEMBLYFLSTF
1151812-07PILLION ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC
1251844-08SEATFLSTC
1351858-08SEATFLSTF
1451882-08PILLIONFLSTC
1551883-08SEATFLSTN
1651957-08PILLIONFLSTF
1751959-08PILLIONFLSTN
1852125-05BRACKETFLSTC, FLSTF
1952189-07BACKREST PADFLSTC
2052237-07SEAT, passenger, w/ 51669-07FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC
2152444-08MEDALLIONFLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC
2252502-05BSEAT ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 6036 & 52691-05FLSTN
2352504-07ASEAT ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 58916-07FLSTF
2452505-07ASEAT ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC
2552691-05GRAB RAILFLSTN
2652731-00SISSY BAR UPRIGHTFLSTC
2752771-82BRACKET, backrestFLSTC
2852787-00SIDE PLATE, rightFLSTC
52788-00SIDE PLATE, leftFLSTC
2958916-07DECO-SEAT KITFLSTF
3059255-91REFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTC
3191679-00BACKPLATEFLSTC
3291850-00CONCHO KIT, w/ 5244, 91679-00, & concho (3)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3359259-90REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC

SEATS - FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB & FXSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13056SCREW (4)FXCWC
23061SCREW (2)FXCWC
33075SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB
43391SCREW, small, flangeFXCW
53588SCREWFXST, FXSTB
63767BBOLTFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
76036WASHER (1)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6036WASHER (2)FLSTN
86342WASHER (2)FXSTC
96400HBWASHER (4)FXCWC
106558WASHER, spring (2)FXCWC
118084ACORN NUT (2)FXSTC
129724BUSHINGFXCWC
1311669GROMMETFXCW, FXCWC
1451184-00PASSENGER STRAPFXSTB
51188-00PASSENGER STRAPFXST
51680-07PASSENGER STRAPFXSTC
1551476-08ASEAT ASSEMBLY, riderFXCWC
1651480-08SEAT ASSEMBLY, soloFXCW
1751649-07ASEATFXSTC
1851652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
1951691-08PILLION PAD ASSEMBLY, w/ 52440-08FXCWC
2051845-08SEATFXSTC
2151849-07SISSY BARFXSTC
2252140-07DECO-BUTTON, seat (4)FXSTC
2351886-08BRACKET, solo seat supportFXCW
2451893-08SEAT SUPPORT, left handFXCWC
2551895-08SEAT SUPPORT, right handFXCWC
2651935-08SUPPORT ASSEMBLYFXCWC
2751966-08BATTERY COVERFXCWC
2851971-08SEAT BACK COVERFXCWC
2952440-08LATCH RING, pillionFXCWC
3052988-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97AFXSTB
3171695-08CAP, frame (gloss black)FXCW
71696-08CAP, frame (deep crimson pearl)FXCW
71697-08CAP, frame (pacific blue pearl)FXCW
3291767-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97AFXST
3399324-07MEDALLION, backrestFXSTC

SEAT - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13061SCREW (2)FLSTSB
23075SCREWFLSTSB
33275SCREW (2)FLSTSB
43487BOLT (2)FLSTSB
53584SCREWFLSTSB
63588SCREW (2)FLSTSB
75418BOLTFLSTSB
86116WASHER (2)FLSTSB
96400HBWASHER (2)FLSTSB
107778LOCKNUTFLSTSB
119725BUSHING, pivotFLSTSB
1211520SPRING, bushing (2)FLSTSB
1351481-08SEAT, soloFLSTSB
1451482-08HINGE, seatFLSTSB
1552253-08BUSHING (2)FLSTSB
1652254-08SPRING, seat (2)FLSTSB
1752257-08FAIRING, frameFLSTSB
1852258-08BRACKET, spring base seatFLSTSB
1952264-08BRACKET, frame mounting pivotFLSTSB
2052330-08BRACKET, spring seat supportFLSTSB

FOOTRESTS & FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14454SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4454SCREWFLSTF
4836SCREW, rightFLSTF
24390SCREW (2)FLSTN
34512ASCREW (6)ALL
445041-01APIN, clevis (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW
45041-01APIN, clevis (4)FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
57716LOCKNUT (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
611304RETAINING RING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW
11304RETAINING RING (4)FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
733048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW
33048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
33189-63FOOTREST COVER (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC
33189-63FOOTREST COVER (black) (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
833130-07AWEAR PEG, footrest (2)FXCW, FXCWC
933630-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard- includes shifter bushingsFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1033683-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (black)FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
33751-08CGPBRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (blue)FXCW, FXCWC
33751-08COZBRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (red)FXCW, FXCWC
1133708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
1242431-00BSUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brake, w/ 11278FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1342508-08BHPBRACKET, brake lever & footrest (black)FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
42508-08CGPBRACKET, brake lever & footrest (blue)FXCW, FXCWC
42508-08COZBRACKET, brake lever & footrest (crimson)FXCW, FXCWC
1450614-06PAD (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
1550617-05FOOTBOARD BOTTOM, right sideFLSTN
1650621-06FOOTBOARD, includes pad (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
1750624-05FOOTBOARD BOTTOM, left sideFLSTN
1850625-05FOOTBOARD COVER (2)FLSTN
1950630-05FOOTBOARD PAD (2)FLSTN
2050674-05BOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2150698-05FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 50617-05, 50625-05, & 50630-05FLSTN
2250699-05FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 50624-05, 50625-05, & 50630-05FLSTN
2350912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW
50912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2450943-05ASUPPORT, passenger footrest (black) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
50949-08ASUPPORT, passenger footrest (chrome) (2)FXCWC
2550944-05SUPPORT, passenger footrest, leftFLSTN
2651323-08FOOT PEG, rightFXCW, FXCWC
2751327-08FOOT PEG, leftFXCW, FXCWC
2851347-08FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, w/ 51403-08 (2)FLSTSB
2951403-08PAD, footboard (2)FLSTSB

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)FXSTC
23471BOLT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTB, FXSTC
33494ABOLT (4)FLSTN, FLSTSB
4350ASCREW (4)FLSTF, FXCW, FXCWC
44852SCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
54816ASCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66756WASHER (2)FLSTSB
77039LOCKWASHER (2)FXCW, FXCWC
87068LOCKWASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
97129LOCKWASHER, right side only-BW/BX/JD, left side only-JJ/JKALL
107768WLOCKNUT (2)FLSTSB
1110039CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1246058-97SPRING, right sideFLSTSB
1353156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1453157-97BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTSB
1555901-05HANDLEBARFLSTN
1655902-05CLAMP, lower (2)FLSTN
1755903-05CLAMP, upperFLSTN
1855984-07RISER (2)FXSTC
1955992-08RISERFXCW
56407-08RISER (chrome)FXCWC
2055994-08CLAMPFXCW
56335-08CLAMP (chrome)FXCWC
2156018-98AHANDLEBAR RISER, right (chrome)FXSTB
56019-98AHANDLEBAR RISER, left (chrome)FXSTB
2256102-99HANDLEBARFLST, FXST
2356103-08HANDLEBAR, rightFXCW, FXCWC
2456119-77ACLAMP, upperFXST
2556122-77CLAMP, lower leftFXST
56124-77CLAMP, lower rightFXST
2656153-73SPACER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2756159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2856224-99AHANDLEBARFXSTB
56569-86HANDLEBARFLSTC
2956273-08HANDLEBAR, leftFXCW, FXCWC
3056541-86ACLAMP, lower left (chrome)FLST, FLSTC
56542-86ACLAMP, lower right (chrome)FLST, FLSTC
3156559-07CAP (2)FXSTC
3256565-08STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FLSTSB
3356567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FXSTB
3456886-07HANDLEBARFLSTF
3556887-07RISER (2)FLSTF
3656889-07CAP (2)FLSTF
3756896-08RISER (2)FLSTSB
3856897-08CAP, handlebar riser (2)FLSTSB
3956962-07HANDLEBARFXSTC
56977-08HANDLEBARFLSTSB
4070191-73ACABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 72240-94FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4170197-86CABLE, ground, w/ 9859FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4270345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
4372240-94TERMINAL, #10 ringFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPALL
210190WIRE GUIDE, throttle cablesFLSTSB
311155RETAINING RINGALL
411271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
511272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
638653-01BOOT, throttle cableALL
756206-96GRIP, leftALL
856220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
956342-01IDLE CONTROL CABLEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST
56433-98IDLE CONTROL CABLEFXSTB
56934-07AIDLE CONTROL CABLEFLST, FLSTSB, FXSTC
1056343-01THROTTLE CONTROL CABLE, w/ 38653-01FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST
56432-98THROTTLE CONTROL CABLE, w/ 38653-01FXSTB
56939-07ATHROTTLE CONTROL CABLEFLST, FLSTSB, FXSTC
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1356397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITALL
1456402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1670504-81CLIP, throttle cablesFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB
1670504-81CLIP, throttle cables (2)FXSTC
70392-07RETAINER, throttle cable (not illustrated)ALL

WINDSHIELD - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLSTC
22921SCREW (7)FLSTC
33589SCREW (2)FLSTC
44343SCREW (2)FLSTC
56400HBWASHER (8)FLSTC
66703WASHER (2)FLSTC
77651AACORN NUT (9)FLSTC
857061-00WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTC
957062-00BRACKET, windshield, rightFLSTC
57063-00BRACKET, windshield, leftFLSTC
1058241-95WINDSHIELD, replacement, w/ cushion tapeFLSTC
1158252-95RETAINER, windshield, leftFLSTC
58253-95RETAINER, windshield, rightFLSTC
1258272-95BUSHING, nylon (4)FLSTC
1358406-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer rightFLSTC
1458408-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer leftFLSTC
1558416-77ATAPE, windshield, horizontal (2)FLSTC
1658417-77TAPE, windshield, vertical (2)FLSTC
1758428-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, outerFLSTC
1858431-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, innerFLSTC
1967621-94BUSHING (4)FLSTC
2094004-90TACORN NUT (2)FLSTC
2194426-95SCREW (2)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2257091-06WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FLSTC
2357250-06WINDSHIELD KIT, replacement, w/ 57108-06, 58416-77A, & 58417-77 (HDI)FLSTC

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREWFLSTSB
23514SCREWFXST, FXSTB
33615SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXSTC
44350ASCREWFLSTSB
54411BOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
64721BOLTFXCW
74722BOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB
3775SCREWFXSTC
84724BOLTFXST, FXSTB
3509BOLTFXCW, FXCWC, FXSTC
96701WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB
6400HBWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
6474WASHER (2)FXCW, FXCWC, FXSTC
106379WWASHER (2)FLSTSB
117038LOCKWASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB
127073LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
137130WLOCKWASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
147230LOCKWASHER (3)FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7230LOCKWASHER (6)FLSTSB
157606LOCKNUTFLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB
167680WACORN NUTFLSTSB
177689WJAM NUT (3)FXCW, FXCWC, FXSTC
187716LOCKNUTFXST, FXSTB
7716LOCKNUT (3)FLSTSB
197800WNUTFLST, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB
7862ACORN NUTFXCW, FXCWC, FXSTC
208625RIVET (4)FXSTC
219847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, right handALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left hand (2)ALL
2210065CABLE STRAPALL
2345685-93COVERFXST, FXSTB
2467601-94AGASKET, headlampFXSTC
2567603-94ADAPTER RINGFXSTC
2667667-05MEDALLION, lensFLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2767668-05MEDALLION, lensFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2867768-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2967769-93ADAPTER RINGFLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB
3067772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXST, FXSTB
3167790-93ABEZEL RING (chrome)FXST, FXSTB
69495-08BEZEL RING (satin stainless)FXCW
69782-08BEZEL RING (chrome)FXCWC
69925-08BEZEL RING (black)FLSTSB
3267894-93TRIM RING (chrome)FXSTC
3367938-08MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTSB
3468050-93ARETAINING RINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3568051-08TRIM RING (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3667721-48SCREW (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3768297-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3868329-03BULB, HB2/H4ALL
3968342-05LENS ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
This gasket is sold separately and is not part of items 37 & 60

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4068380-05BOOTFLST, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
68390-05BOOTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4169163-00MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTC
4269453-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (satin stainless)FXCW
69785-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (chrome)FXCWC
4369491-08MOUNTING BLOCKFXCW, FXCWC
4469609-00BUMPER, rubberFLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB
4569696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (chrome)FXST, FXSTB
4669715-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FXSTC
4769748-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4869923-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (black)FLSTSB
4972056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, 3-wayALL
5072249-94SHRINK TUBEFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
5173102-96BKHOUSING, pin, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
5273154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketALL
5373190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
5473191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
559841TERMINAL (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
569898TERMINAL, female flag (HDI , Australia, England, Japan) (2)ALL
5753436-97BULB, position lamp, wedge based (HDI , Australia, England, Japan)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
5853438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI , Australia, England, Japan)FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
5967769-93ADAPTER RING (HDI , Australia, England, Japan)FXST, FXSTB
6068335-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left hand dip, 5-3/4 in. (Australia, England, Japan)FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
68341-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right hand dip, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6168344-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left hand dip, 7 in. (Australia, England, Japan)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
68345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right hand dip, 7 in. (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
6268380-05BOOT (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)ALL
6368650-92SOCKET, position lamp (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6468653-05SOCKET, position lamp, wedge based (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
6569696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FXST, FXSTB
6669715-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FXSTC
6769750-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 in. (Australia, England, Japan)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
69783-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 in. (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
6869923-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)(black)FLSTSB
6969969-08SLEEVE (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN

PASSING LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS - FLSTC & FLSTN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FLSTC
23383SCREW (2)FLSTN
3514SCREW (2)FLSTC
34481SCREW (2)FLSTN
44482SCREW (2)FLSTN
55885SPACER (2)FLSTC
66072WASHER (2)FLSTC
76109WASHER (4)FLSTN
87137NUT (2)FLSTN
97601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC
107606LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1110065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1258082-02ABRACKET, passing lampsFLSTC
1358092-05LIGHT BARFLSTN
1467615-96WIRING HARNESS, passing lampsFLSTC, FLSTN
1567846-70NUT, toggle switchFLSTC, FLSTN
1667858-89TOGGLE SWITCH, passing lamps, w/ 67846-70FLSTC, FLSTN
1768168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1868331-02RING, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1968337-05JUMPER WIRE, passing lampFLSTN
2068440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTC
2168452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC
2268453-05BULB (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
2368519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLSTC
2468619-83LABEL, spotlightFLSTC, FLSTN
2568673-05COLLAR (2)FLSTN
2668414-05AUXILIARY LAMP, w/ 68453-05 (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
2768720-62CLAMP BLOCK, passing lamps (2)FLSTC
2868721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, passing lamps (2)FLSTC

PASSING LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS - FLSTC & FLSTN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2968722-06HOUSING, passing lamps, w/ 72298-95 & 72356-95 (2)FLSTN
3068725-62ABEZEL RING, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
3168766-94TURN SIGNAL, front, w/ 68168-89, 68440-86, & 68452-86 (2)FLSTC
3268840-05SUPPORT (2)FLSTN
3368973-00LENS, turn signal (2)FLSTN
3469220-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTN
3569221-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTN
3672160-06HOUSING, w/ 72161-06, 72298-95, & 72356-95 (2)FLSTC
3772161-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLSTC, FLSTN
72290-94TERMINAL, passing lamp harness (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTN
3872298-95CABLE SEAL, green (4)FLSTC
72298-95CABLE SEAL, green (3)FLSTN
3972356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (4)FLSTN
4073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (8)FLSTC, FLSTN
4173152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketFLSTC, FLSTN
4273156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFLSTC, FLSTN
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
9839TERMINAL (HDI) (not illustrated) (2)FLSTN
4368163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTN
4468337-05JUMPER WIRE, passing lamps, w/ 9839 & 72049-92 (HDI) (2)FLSTN
4568505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4668572-64BBULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4768683-02HOUSING, lamp (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4868719-05HOUSING, lamp (HDI) (2)FLSTN
4968731-98LABEL, spotlight (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTN
5068767-94TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC
5168847-98ABULB UNIT, passing lamps, w/ 68851-98 & 68853-98 (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
5268851-98BULB, H3-35W (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
5368853-98DUST CAP (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
5468973-00LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTN
5569222-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (HDI)FLSTN
5669223-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (HDI)FLSTN
72049-92HOUSING, jumper wire (HDI) (not illustrated) (2)FLSTN
5772290-94TERMINALFLSTC, FLSTN
5872446-06TERMINALFLSTC, FLSTN
5967873-08ATOGGLE SWITCH, passing lampsFLSTC, FLSTN

FRONT FENDER - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1994SCREW (4)FXCW, FXCWC
2755HOLE PLUGFLSTN
32531SCREW (8)FLST, FLSTC
42604SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC
53485ASCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
63560WABOLT, tee (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
73561WCBOLT, tee (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
86702WASHER (4)FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
97507ACORN NUT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
107531LOCKNUT (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
117600NUT (8)FLST, FLSTC
127613APUSH NUT (6)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
137624LOCKNUT (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
147629NUT (2)FLST, FLSTC
158037NUT (5)FLSTN
1610065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC
1710102CLIPFLSTC
1811437GROMMETFLSTC
1914142-86ATRIM, Heritage Softail (2)FLSTC
2014152-06TRIM, rightFLST
14153-06TRIM, leftFLST
2145323-01WASHER (4)FLSTF
2259019-05FRONT FENDER TIPFLSTN
2359129-03FENDER (prime)FLST, FLSTC
2459139-00AFENDER (prime)FLSTF
2559180-80LENS, fender tip lamp (amber)FLSTC
2659211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
2759234-05FENDER (prime)FLSTN
2859235-86TRIM SKIRT, lowerFLST, FLSTC
2959360-05TRIM SKIRT, lowerFLSTN
3059882-08MEDALLION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
3159924-80BFENDER (prime)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3260158-08FENDER (prime)FXCW, FXCWC
3362274-05NAMEPLATEFLSTN
3468193-95BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC
3568706-00LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP, w/ 59180-80, 68193-95, 73152-96BK, & 73191-96FLSTC
3670196-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, fender tip light, w/ 73102-96BK, 73190-96, & 73191-96FLSTC
3773102-96BKHOUSING, 2-pinFLSTC
3873152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketFLSTC
3973190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC
4073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
41755HOLE PLUG (HDI)FLST
755HOLE PLUG (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4259116-96LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP (HDI)FLST, FLSTC
4359201-96LENS, fender tip (HDI) (chrome)FLST, FLSTC

FRONT FENDER - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1924SCREW (4)FLSTSB
23268SCREWFLSTSB
36701WASHER (3)FLSTSB
47012WASHER, waveFLSTSB
57317LOCKNUTFLSTSB
67686LOCKNUT (4)FLSTSB
78181ACORN STUDFLSTSB
88182ACORN STUDFLSTSB
944086-97BEARING, brake caliperFLSTSB
1044261-08BEARINGFLSTSB
1144350-05BRACKET, caliper (black)FLSTSB
1248064-08STUD, strut mountingFLSTSB
1348077-08STRUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 44261-08 & 48064-08 (chrome)FLSTSB
1459347-08BHPBRACKET, fender (gloss black)FLSTSB
1559413-08SPACERFLSTSB
1659431-08REINFORCEMENT, fenderFLSTSB
1759495-08BEOFENDER, front (prime)FLSTSB

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLSTSB & FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (1)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB
761PLUG (2)FXSTC
24266ASCREW (6)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB
4266ASCREW (2)FXSTC
33056SCREW (4)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
44598SCREW (4)FXSTC
56400HBWASHER (4)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66701WASHER (2)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
77601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
87792NUT (2)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
98047NUT (4)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1010184CLIP, t-stud (2)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1110228PLUGFLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1259076-06BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1359438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1459543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB
1659798-06BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1759914-06FENDER ASSEMBLY (prime)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1859744-06PROTECTIVE TAPE, rear fenderFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1959430-08SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXST, FXSTC
59434-08SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXST, FXSTC
58991-08SUPPORT, right (black wrinkle)FXSTB
59066-08SUPPORT, left (black wrinkle)FXSTB
59821-08SUPPORT, right (black)FLSTSB
59824-08SUPPORT, left (black)FLSTSB
60834-07INNER FENDER DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2069490-07REFLECTOR, red (2)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2147813-08BHPSUPPORT, rightFLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47809-08BHPSUPPORT, leftFLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLST & FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12604SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC
24266ASCREW (2)FLSTC
4266ASCREW (6)FLST
34267SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC
43056SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC
57434WASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC
67629NUT (2)FLST, FLSTC
76400HBWASHER (4)FLST, FLSTC
859050-03BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FLST, FLSTC
959119-03BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLST, FLSTC
1059567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFLST, FLSTC
1159144-06AREAR FENDER (prime)FLST, FLSTC
1259174-99STUD PLATEFLST, FLSTC
60832-07INNER FENDER DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLST, FLSTC
1347798-08BHPSUPPORT, leftFLST, FLSTC
47807-08BHPSUPPORT, rightFLST, FLSTC
1453830-00PLUG (2)FLST
1559683-03LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIPFLSTC
1659768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLST, FLSTC
1759955-08SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLST, FLSTC
59954-08SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLST, FLSTC
1867266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLST, FLSTC
1968046-79LENS, rear fender lampFLSTC
2068193-95BULB, rear fender lampFLSTC
2168446-00PLUG, button (2)FLST, FLSTC
2269490-07REFLECTOR, rear fender (2)FLST
2373191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FLSTC
2473153-96BKHOUSING, 3-way socketFLSTC
2590367-03STUD, saddle bag (4)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2659117-96LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP (HDI)FLST, FLSTC
2768081-96LENS, rear fender tip, chrome (HDI)FLST, FLSTC

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLSTF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGFLSTF
23056SCREW (4)FLSTF
34266ASCREW (6)FLSTF
43056SCREW (4)FLSTF
56400HBWASHER (4)FLSTF
66701WASHER (3)FLSTF
77434WASHER (2)FLSTF
87601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTF
97792NUT (2)FLSTF
108047NUT (4)FLSTF
1110228PLUGFLSTF
1245550-03PLATE, wire retainer (2)FLSTF
1347809-08BHPSUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTF
47813-08BHPSUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTF
1451803-07STUD PLATE ASSEMBLYFLSTF
1559798-06BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FLSTF
1659088-03BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLSTF
1759438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLSTF
1859543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECMFLSTF
1959567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTF
2059768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FLSTF
2159819-06BREAR FENDER (prime)FLSTF
2259430-08SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTF
59434-08SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTF
60832-07INNER FENDER DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLSTF
2369490-07REFLECTOR, rear fender (2)FLSTF

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLSTN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13056SCREW (4)FLSTN
23767BBOLT (2)FLSTN
34266ASCREW (6)FLSTN
44267SCREW (2)FLSTN
56110WASHER (3)FLSTN
66400HBWASHER (4)FLSTN
76455WASHER, adhesive (2)FLSTN
86701WASHER (2)FLSTN
97434WASHER (2)FLSTN
107601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTN
118037NUT (3)FLSTN
1253462-05STUD, rear seat mountingFLSTN
1353830-00PLUG (2)FLSTN
1453860-05LUGGAGE RACKFLSTN
1559026-05REAR FENDER TIPFLSTN
1659174-99STUD PLATEFLSTN
1759238-05AREAR FENDER (prime)FLSTN
1869490-07REFLECTOR, red (2)FLSTN
1959474-07BRACKET FENDER MOUNT, rearFLSTN
2059475-05BRACKET FENDER MOUNT, frontFLSTN
2159572-05PROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTN
2259770-05BEOSUPPORT, fenderFLSTN
2359954-08SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTN
59955-08SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTN
60833-07INNER FENDER DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLSTN
2467267-05GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLSTN
2568446-00PLUG, button (2)FLSTN
2647798-08BHPSUPPORT, leftFLSTN
47807-08BHPSUPPORT, rightFLSTN

REAR FENDER & LICENSE PLATE ASSEMBLY - FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1940SCREW (3)FXCW, FXCWC
22508SCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
34355BSCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
44721BOLT (2)FXCW, FXCWC
55403BBOLTFXCW, FXCWC
66532WASHER (4)FXCW, FXCWC
76703WASHERFXCW, FXCWC
86716WASHERFXCW, FXCWC
97792NUTFXCW, FXCWC
1011648GROMMETFXCW, FXCWC
1159359-06REFLECTORFXCW, FXCWC
1260129-08HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ brake, taillight (Canada, HDI) (pntd)FXCW
60239-08HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ brake, taillight (Canada, HDI) (chrome)FXCWC
1360132-08REAR FENDER ASSEMBLY (prime)FXCW, FXCWC
1460225-08BHPBRACKET, license plateFXCW, FXCWC
1560226-08REFLECTOR BRACKETFXCW, FXCWC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
162508SCREW (Canada, HDI) (4)FXCW, FXCWC
176716WASHER (Canada, HDI) (3)FXCW, FXCWC
1859259-90REFLECTOR (Canada, HDI)FXCW, FXCWC
1960247-08REFLECTOR BRACKET (Canada, HDI)FXCW, FXCWC
2060904-08BRACKET, license plate (Canada, HDI)FXCW, FXCWC
2160905-08ANGLE BRACKET (Canada, HDI)FXCW, FXCWC
2260207-08AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, W/ brake, taillight (Canada, HDI)(pntd)FXCW
60242-08AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ brake, taillight (Canada, HDI) (chrome)FXCWC

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - FLST, C, F, N, SB & FXST, B, C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12604SCREW (2)FLSTN
22773SCREW (2)FLSTN
2773SCREW (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
33440BOLT (4)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
45403BBOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
56110WASHERFLST, FLSTN
66379WWASHER (4)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
76703WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF
87629NUT (2)FLSTN
97792NUT (1)FLST
7792NUT (3)FLSTN
7792NUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
1059984-73BRACKET, license plateFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
1159986-75SUPPORT, license plateFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
1259988-72AREFLECTORFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1359995-06BRACKET, license plate & tail lampFLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1460001-55CLAMPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
60003-89CLAMPFLSTN
1569490-07REFLECTORFLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1660019-93ABRACKET, reflectorFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1760020-97BRACKET, license plateFLSTN
1860021-97SUPPORT, license plateFLSTN
1968004-05CLIPFLSTN
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2059259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2160123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

FUEL TANK - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13017SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
24197BOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
34763SCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
45818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
56545WASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66702WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
76716WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
87862ACORN NUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
97965TEE NUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1010006CABLE STRAP (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
10006CABLE STRAP, right side only (1)FLSTSB
1110038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1210226FASTENER, nylonFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1310236CABLE STRAP, double widthFLSTSB
1411387AO-RINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1511529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1611533RETAINING RING (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1727016-08HOSE REDUCERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1827251-08CONNECTOR, straightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1927328-00AHOSE, valve-to-atmosphereFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2028828-00TUBE, tank-to-valveFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2128838-08VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve (Not used in vehicles sold in California.)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2261155-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFXST, FXSTB
61165-07TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTF
61172-07TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLST, FLSTC
61257-05TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTN
71206-07TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFXSTC
71210-08TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTSB
2361109-85DGASKETFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2461272-92BCAP, fuel filler, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2561625-08FUEL TANK, 5 gallon (prime)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2662150-85VAPOR VALVEFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2762189-08CHECK VALVE, outFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2862880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2962881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3062900-01CFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
75307-07ADAPTER KIT, fuel level sensor (not illustrated)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3162555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3263521-95AHOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

FUEL TANK - FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14197BOLTFXCW, FXCWC
24763SCREWFXCW, FXCWC
35818ABUSHING (2)FXCW, FXCWC
46545WASHER (2)FXCW, FXCWC
57862ACORN NUTFXCW, FXCWC
67965TEE NUTFXCW, FXCWC
710038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXCW, FXCWC
811387AO-RINGFXCW, FXCWC
927251-08CONNECTOR, straightFXCW, FXCWC
1027328-00AHOSE, valve-to-atmosphereFXCW, FXCWC
1127560-08HOSE REDUCERFXCW, FXCWC
1228828-00TUBE, tank-to-valveFXCW, FXCWC
1328838-08VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, w/ 27251-08, 27424-00A & 28828-00 (Not used in vehicles sold in California.)FXCW, FXCWC
1461109-85DGASKETFXCW, FXCWC
1561272-92BCAP, fuel filler w/ 61109-85DFXCW, FXCWC
1661721-08BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC
1762105-08FUEL TANK (prime)FXCW, FXCWC
1862150-85VAPOR VALVEFXCW, FXCWC
1962881-00GROMMET (3)FXCW, FXCWC
2062189-08CHECK VALVE, outFXCW, FXCWC
2162190-01CFUEL LINE, tank to intakeFXCW, FXCWC
2262919-00SPACER, rubberFXCW, FXCWC
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2362555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FXCW, FXCWC
2463521-95AHOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FXCW, FXCWC

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)ALL
210006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
311387AO-RINGALL
461011-04AFILTER, fuel w/ o-ringALL
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ o-rings, spacer & screenALL
661192-96AGASKET, fuel guageALL
761315-02GASKET, top plateFXCW, FXCWC
861381-02GASKET, top plateFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
972904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pinALL
1072990-01TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
1175141-08ATOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61381-02 & 75282-08AFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
75252-08TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61381-02 & 75282-08AFLSTSB
1275143-08ATOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61315-02 & 75282-08AFXCW, FXCWC
1375211-08TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61381-02FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
75308-08TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61381-02FLSTSB
1475214-08TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61315-02FXCW, FXCWC
1575241-08FUEL GAUGEALL
1675276-08SENDER, fuel levelFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1775281-08SENDER, fuel levelFXCW, FXCWC
1875282-08AFILTER MODULE ASSEMBLYALL
1975283-08MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump w/ 75289-08 & 75290-08FXCW, FXCWC
2075284-08MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump w/ 75289-08 & 75290-08FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2175289-08KIT-HARNESS ASSEMBLY, fuel pumpALL
2275290-08STRAINER, fuel pumpALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
262241-08INSERT, PEACE OFFICER
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
362242-08INSERT, FIREFIGHTER
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
462243-08INSERT, SPECIAL EDITION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
562276-05MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black pearl, dark blue pearl, crimson red sunglo, candy red sunglo, 2-tone suede blue pearl/vivid black, white gold pearl/pewter pearl, pearl/black pearl tanks)FLSTN
62277-05MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black pearl, dark blue pearl, crimson red sunglo, candy red sunglo, 2-tone suede blue pearl/vivid black, white gold pearl/pewter pearl, pearl/black pearl tanks)FLSTN
662299-06MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black pearl, crimson red sunglo, black denim, pewter denim, crimson red denim tanks)FXSTB
62300-06MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black pearl, crimson red sunglo, black denim, pewter denim, crimson red denim tanks)FXSTB
762314-08MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, pacific blue pearl, crimson red sunglo, vivid black delux tanks)FXCW
62315-08MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, pacific blue pearl, crimson red sunglo, vivid black delux tanks)FXCW
862381-08MEDALLION, left (for vivid black delux, pacific blue pearl delux, crimson red sunglo delux tanks)FXCWC
62382-08MEDALLION, right (for vivid black delux, pacific blue pearl delux, crimson red sunglo delux tanks)FXCWC
962388-08MEDALLION, left (for anniversary copper pearl tanks)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTC
62389-08MEDALLION, right (for anniversary copper pearl tanks)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTC
1062567-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, left
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
62568-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, right
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
11SEE NOTE(for vivid black, fire red pearl, pacific blue pearl and pewter pearl tanks)FXST
12SEE NOTE(for vivid black, fire red pearl, deep cobalt pearl; 2-tone suede blue pearl & vivid black, black cherry pearl & pewter pearl, fire red pearl & black pearl and deep cobalt pearl & pewter pearl tanks)FXSTC
13SEE NOTE(for vivid black, olive pearl, dark blue pearl, black denim, pewter denim and dark blue denim tanks)FLSTSB
14SEE NOTE(for vivid black, pacific blue pearl, black pearl, pewter pearl tanks, dark blue denim and candy red sunglo tanks)FLSTF
Index 1This decal is only available as part of the FLST and FLSTC fuel tank assemblies.

OIL TANK & LINES - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14216SCREW (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
24217SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
35775WASHER (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
48144CLIP NUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
510080CLAMP, drain hose (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
610208CLAMP (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
710216CLIP, oil linesFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
811105O-RINGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
911326O-RING (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1011447GROMMET (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1133525-07OIL LINE, feedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1233531-07OIL LINE, returnFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1345468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, vent, w/ 11326, & 63783-00FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1445806-07OIL LINE, ventFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1562492-00BOIL TANK (gloss black)FLST, FLSTSB, FXST
62498-00AOIL TANK (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTC
62840-00AOIL TANK (black wrinkle)FXSTB
1662769-00ABRACKET, oil tank topFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1762845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1863553-00AHOSE, oil tank drainFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1963601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line, w/ 11326 & 63632-00 (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2063628-00ELBOW, oil drainFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2163632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2263783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2363611-00HOSE, oil feedFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2566041-05NAMEPLATEFLSTSB

OIL TANK & LINES - FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14216SCREW (3)FXCW, FXCWC
24217SCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
35775WASHER (3)FXCW, FXCWC
410249CLAMP, drain hose (2)FXCW, FXCWC
511105O-RINGFXCW, FXCWC
611326O-RING (3)FXCW, FXCWC
711447GROMMET (3)FXCW, FXCWC
826314-99FITTINGFXCW, FXCWC
933527-08OIL LINE, feedFXCW, FXCWC
1033528-08OIL LINE, returnFXCW, FXCWC
1133529-08OIL LINE, ventFXCW, FXCWC
1233530-08HOSE, oil tank drainFXCW, FXCWC
1345468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, vent, w/ 11326, & 63783-00FXCW, FXCWC
1460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105FXCW, FXCWC
1562530-08CONDUIT, split, drainhoseFXCW, FXCWC
1662547-08CETOIL TANK, w/ 62557-08 & 26314-99 (satin stainless)FXCW
62547-08DHOIL TANK, w/ 62546-08 & 26314-99 (gloss black)FXCWC
62547-08COZOIL TANK, w/ 62546-08 & 26314-99 (deep red pearl)FXCWC
62547-08CGPOIL TANK, w/ 62546-08 & 26314-99 (pacific blue pearl)FXCWC
1762769-00ABRACKET, oil tank topFXCW, FXCWC
1863034-08FILLER CAP, w/ dipstick (silver)FXCW, FXCWC
1963601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line, w/ 11326 & 63632-00 (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2063632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2163783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLST, C & FXST, B, C & FXCW, C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
27593NUT (4)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
37601LOCKNUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
49955CLAMP, shield (4)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
10147CLIP, connector O² sensor (not illustrated) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
527683-07OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
27714-06SEAL RING (not illustrated) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
665086-00STUD, spacer (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
11860STUD, spacer (2)FXCW, FXCWC
765283-94CLAMP, muffler (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
865184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
965842-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (Domestic, Canada) (2)FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
64708-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (California) (2)FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1065463-00SHIELD, muffler (California) (2)FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1165702-00ASHIELD, rear exhaustFLST, FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66772-08SHIELD, rear exhaustFXCW, FXCWC
1265732-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
65750-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFLST, FLSTC
1366737-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFLST, FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66773-08TUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFXCW, FXCWC
1465830-03GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1565324-83AGASKET, exhaust portFLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1766780-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, frontFLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1866781-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, California, Canada)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66795-08EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, California, Canada)FXCW, FXCWC
1972009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2072011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (4)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
213574SCREW (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England) (4)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2210074CLAMP, shield (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England) (4)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2365463-00SHIELD, muffler (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England, Japan) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2465682-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England) (1)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
65682-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (Japan) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
65685-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2566763-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England)FLST, FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66847-08EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FXCW, FXCWC
2666767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2766781-07EXHAUST PIPE, rear (Japan)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66785-07EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England)FLST, FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66794-08EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, Australia, England)FXCW, FXCWC
66795-08EXHAUST PIPE, rear (Japan)FXCW, FXCWC
2866797-07BRACKET, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2970991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07 (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3071019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England)FLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTF, FLSTN & FLSTSB (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (6)FLSTF
3391SCREW (4)FLSTN, FLSTSB
24190SCREWFLSTN, FLSTSB
35416BOLTFLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
47593NUT (4)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
57601LOCKNUT (3)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
69955CLAMP (7)FLSTF
9955CLAMP (8)FLSTN, FLSTSB
710074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
810119CLAMPFLSTN, FLSTSB
910147CLIP, O2 sensor (2)FLSTF, FLSTN
10147CLIP, O2 sensor (1)FLSTSB
1027683-07OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1127714-06SEAL RING (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1264725-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (Domestic, Canada) (chrome)FLSTSB
64734-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front, catalytic (California) (chrome)FLSTSB
1364726-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, Canada) (chrome)FLSTSB
64735-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear, catalytic (California) (chrome)FLSTSB
1465086-00STUD, spacer (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1565090-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (Domestic, Canada)FLSTF
64709-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (California) (chrome)FLSTF
1665148-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTF, FLSTSB
65085-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTN
1765283-94CLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1865300-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (Domestic, Japan)FLSTN, FLSTSB
1965358-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (Domestic, Canada)FLSTN
64711-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (California) (chrome)FLSTN
2065357-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, Canada)FLSTN
64712-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (California) (chrome)FLSTN
2165383-05SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTN, FLSTSB
2265389-05ASHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTN, FLSTSB
2365395-05SHIELD, interconnectFLSTN, FLSTSB
2465184-02FLANGE, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2565435-07MUFFLER SUPPORTFLSTF
65399-07MUFFLER SUPPORTFLSTN, FLSTSB
2665463-00SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2765464-07SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTF
2865946-07EXHAUST CLAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2965890-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, Canada)FLSTF
64710-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (California) (chrome)FLSTF
3065324-83AGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
3165325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
3265652-07BRACKET, exhaustFLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
3366274-07SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTF
3466779-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (Domestic, Japan)FLSTF
3572009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
3672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTF, FLSTN & FLSTSB (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
373574SCREW (HDI, Australia, England) (4)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
3864727-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front, catalytic (HDI, Australia, England, Japan) (chrome)FLSTSB
3964728-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear, catalytic (HDI, Australia, England) (chrome)FLSTSB
4064729-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear, catalytic (Japan) (chrome)FLSTSB
4164960-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Japan)FLSTN
4264961-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Japan)FLSTF
4365368-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)FLSTN
4465372-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTN
4565939-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)FLSTF
4665950-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF
4766764-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF
66765-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTN, FLSTSB
4866767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
4966784-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTF
5066787-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTN, FLSTSB
5166797-07BRACKET, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
5270991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
5371019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
210065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
365989-97BBATTERY, sealedALL
466415-08COVER, battery terminalALL
570111-07CADDYFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
670112-08CADDYFXCW, FXCWC
770060-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
870078-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70593-08FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
70082-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70593-08FXCW, FXCWC
970593-08BOOTALL

INSTRUMENTS - FLST, C, F, N & FXST, B, C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
25419BOLTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
36771AWASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47549AACORN NUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
510065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
610177CABLE STRAP, plug-inFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
761081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
867033-08SPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
70700-08SPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTSB
67439-08SPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTN
967190-89SEAL, speedometerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1067271-04ABACKCLAMPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1167488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, odometer resetFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1267880-94BOOT, reset switchFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1368112-99ABEZEL, indicator lampsFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1468113-99BLED INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ connectorFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1571248-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL (black)FXSTB
71250-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTC
1671265-95TRIM, instrument panelFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1771302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
60987-08NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTF
60997-08NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTC
66434-08NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFXSTC
66438-08NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTN
71669-05NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTN
1871313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1971419-03LOCK SET, complete, w/ 10065, 61081-92, keys, fork lock, & ignition switchFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2171664-05NAMEPLATE INLAY, consoleFLSTN
2274158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2374193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2474195-98SEAL PINFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2574118-98BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2667197-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Australia, Canada, Japan)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
67196-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

INSTRUMENTS - FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12441SCREWFXCW, FXCWC
23008SCREWFXCW, FXCWC
33087SCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
46150WWASHERFXCW, FXCWC
56702WASHER (2)FXCW, FXCWC
67319ACORN NUTFXCW, FXCWC
77748WNUT, hexFXCW, FXCWC
867121-95AGASKET, speedometerFXCW, FXCWC
967517-08SPEEDOMETER, mphFXCW, FXCWC
1067584-08SWITCH, resetFXCW, FXCWC
1167880-94BOOT, reset switchFXCW, FXCWC
1268382-07BEZEL, indicator lampFXCW, FXCWC
1368954-08HARNESS, instrument consoleFXCW, FXCWC
1471576-08MOULDING, rubber (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1571687-08TRIM INSERT (satin stainless)FXCW
71688-08TRIM INSERT (gloss black)FXCWC
71689-08TRIM INSERT (crimson red)FXCWC
71691-08TRIM INSERT (blue)FXCWC
1671943-08INSTRUMENT PANEL (satin stainless)FXCW
71573-08INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FXCWC
1771946-08HOUSING, instrument panel (satin stainless)FXCW
71945-08HOUSING, instrument panel (chrome)FXCWC
1872130-04HOUSING, 12-way, socket (black)FXCW, FXCWC
1972189-04SEAL PIN (4)FXCW, FXCWC
2072488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way, pin (black)FXCW, FXCWC
2173213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFXCW, FXCWC
2274197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way, socketFXCW, FXCWC
2367357-08BACK CLAMP, 5 in. speedometerFXCW, FXCWC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2467520-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Australia, Canada, Japan)FXCW, FXCWC
67571-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXCW, FXCWC

INSTRUMENTS - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15442CARRIAGE BOLTFLSTSB
22501ASCREW (8)FLSTSB
36771AWASHERFLSTSB
47549AACORN NUTFLSTSB
567190-89SEALFLSTSB
667341-04BBACKCLAMPFLSTSB
767488-04ODOMETER, reset switch assemblyFLSTSB
867880-94BOOT, reset switchFLSTSB
968545-08INDICATOR LIGHTS, assemblyFLSTSB
1070700-08SPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTSB
1171419-03LOCK SETFLSTSB
1271953-08INSTRUMENT PANELFLSTSB
1371978-08TRIM, rubberFLSTSB
1471989-08NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTSB
1574118-98BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FLSTSB
1674158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFLSTSB
1774195-98SEAL PINFLSTSB
1874193-98SOCKET TERMINALFLSTSB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1967196-08SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FLSTSB
2067197-08SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Australia, Canada, Japan)FLSTSB

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (4)FXSTB
24391BOLT (2)FXSTB
37744JAM NUT (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
47753NUT (2)FXSTB
510181CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTB
658060-93MOUNTING CLAMP, front turn signal (2)FXSTB
767822-88BALL STUD (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
867827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
967831-03RETAINER, rightFLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
1067829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
1168168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
1268904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
1368972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLSTF, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
69965-08TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXCW
68804-06TURN SIGNAL, front (black) (2)FLSTSB
1468973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
1568989-98STANDOFF, front turn signal (2)FXSTB
1673191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
1773156-96BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1868163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
1968906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
2068975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTF, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
69968-08TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FXCW
68838-06TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (black) (2)FLSTSB
2168976-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
2273191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (HDI) (4)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC

REAR TURN SIGNALS - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC
23987BOLT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
34549SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
46336BWASHER (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
56702WASHER (2)FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
667267-05GROMMET (2)FLSTN
768440-86LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLSTC
868452-86SCREW (4)FLST, FLSTC
969438-06SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
69933-08SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (black) (2)FLSTSB
1068508-04REAR TURN SIGNAL BARFLSTN
1168510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalFLST, FLSTC
1268572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1368713-94ATURN SIGNAL, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTC
1468905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1568968-05REAR DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 12, 14, 17, & 23FLSTN
1668977-00TURN SIGNAL, rear (2)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
69934-08TURN SIGNAL, rear (Domestic) (2)FLSTSB
1768973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1873152-96BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2074112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket, right (black)FLSTN
2174112-05GYHOUSING, 2-way socket, left (gray)FLSTN
2274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, terminal (2)FLSTN
2374191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FLSTN
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2468506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTC
2568765-94ATURN SIGNAL, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLST, FLSTC
2668978-00TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
69935-08TURN SIGNAL, rear (HDI) (2)FLSTSB
2768163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2868907-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2968969-05REAR DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 23, 27, 28, & 30 (HDI)FLSTN
3068973-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTN
68976-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTSB
68979-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

REAR TURN SIGNALS - FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12818BOLT (2)FXCW, FXCWC
26702WASHER (2)FXCW, FXCWC
311784ARIVET (4)FXCW, FXCWC
460153-08TURN SIGNAL/BRAKE/TAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 72169-07 (Canada, Domestic) (pntd) (2)FXCW
60244-08TURN SIGNAL/BRAKE/TAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 72169-07 (Canada, Domestic) (chrome) (2)FXCWC
569351-08GASKET, turnsignal (2)FXCW, FXCWC
669608-08CONDUIT, wire harnessFXCW, FXCWC
769672-08CONDUIT, lightingFXCW, FXCWC
870038-08WIRE GUIDE (left)FXCW, FXCWC
70037-08WIRE GUIDE (right)FXCW, FXCWC
971035-08CLIP, wire retainer (left)FXCW, FXCWC
71036-08CLIP, wire retainer (right)FXCW, FXCWC
1072169-07TERMINALFXCW, FXCWC
1172488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way, pinFXCW, FXCWC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1260156-08TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FXCW
60248-08TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (HDI) (chrome) (2)FXCWC
60153-08TURN SIGNAL/BRAKE/TAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 72169-07 (Canada) (pntd) (2)FXCW
60244-08TURN SIGNAL/BRAKE/TAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 72169-07 (Canada) (chrome) (2)FXCWC

TAIL LAMP - FLST, C, F, SB & FXST, B, C

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
27964J-NUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
310113CLIP, double (2)FLSTC
410115CABLE STRAPFLSTC, FLSTF
510183CLIP, T-studFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
668026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
768066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, tail light, chrome, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
868369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
968167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1068296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF
1168140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1268370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73919-96FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1368818-03AHARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10115, 70523-06, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, & 73191-96FLST, FLSTC
68819-06HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 70523-06, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, & 73191-96FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
69486-06AHARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 70526-07, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, & 73191-96FLSTF
1468830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1570523-06CONDUIT, harnessFLSTC, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
70526-07CONDUIT, harnessFLSTF
1673154-96BKHOUSING, 4-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1773156-96BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1873158-96BKHOUSING, 8-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (16)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2068372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2168167-04BULB, tail lamp (HDI), wedge mount (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2268141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03, & 69187-03A (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2369187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73919-96 (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

TAIL LAMP - FLSTN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14166SCREW (3)FLSTN
27686LOCKNUTFLSTN
37792NUT (3)FLSTN
410115CABLE STRAPFLSTN
552441-95BULB, license lampFLSTN
668003-05COVER, tail light connectorFLSTN
768089-05CLIP, tail light connector coverFLSTN
868168-89ABULB, tail lampFLSTN
968226-97GASKET, lensFLSTN
1068280-05TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLYFLSTN
1168235-97GASKET, license plate lensFLSTN
1268236-97LENS, license plateFLSTN
1368237-97PAD, mountingFLSTN
1468238-97LENSFLSTN
1568834-05HARNESS, rear lightingFLSTN
1670521-05CONDUITFLSTN
1772199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (3)FLSTN
1873158-96BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FLSTN
1973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (8)FLSTN
2074102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FLSTN
2174102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)FLSTN
2274104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLSTN
2374114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLSTN
2474142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)FLSTN
2574144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLSTN
2674154-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLSTN
2774195-98SEAL PINFLSTN
2874190-98TERMINAL, pin (8)FLSTN
2974191-98TERMINAL, socket (3)FLSTN
3089587-05CAP, thread protector (2)FLSTN
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3153436-97BULB, license lamp (HDI)FLSTN
3268169-90ABULB, tail light (HDI)FLSTN
3368281-05TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTN
3468239-97LENS, tail light (red) (HDI)FLSTN

HORN - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
26109WASHERFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
37549AACORN NUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47495NUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
58108SPEEDNUT (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTC
69042-98COVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXSTB
69050-08COVER, horn (gloss black)FLSTSB
769060-90DHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495 nutFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
869062-91ACLAMPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1069123-92MOUNT, horn (rubber)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

HORN - FXCW & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12882WSCREWFXCW, FXCWC
24694SCREW (3)FXCW, FXCWC
36702WASHERFXCW, FXCWC
47495NUTFXCW, FXCWC
569170-08HORN COVER, chromeFXCW, FXCWC
669191-08HORN SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 7495 & 69835-08FXCW, FXCWC
769835-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY (black)FXCW, FXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXCW/FXCWC (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-08AMAIN WIRING HARNESSFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
29842TERMINAL RING, .31, #10-12 GAFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
39898TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
49937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
510006CABLE STRAP (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
610065CABLE STRAP (20)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
710177CABLE STRAP, plug-inFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTC
810287CABLE STRAP, x-mas treeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
931511-01BRELAY, system (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1031522-00CRELAY, starter (gray)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1167488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1270598-99BOOT, temperature sensorFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1370974-08LOOM SHIELD, wire harnessFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1470976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1572006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1672007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1772011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1872012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1972014-07SEAL PINFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2072062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2172063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2272064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2372065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2472066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2572568-08TERMINAL, socket (26)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2672077-00SEAL PIN (6)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2772078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2872484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (10)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2972486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (10)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3072098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3172499-07WIRE SEAL, #20-22 AWG (green) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3272569-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3372111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3472124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3572130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3672135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3772139-94GYHOUSING, socket, w/ 72179-94FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3872144-94PIN LOCK (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3972145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4072159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4172164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4272179-94SEAL, internal, 12-circuitFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4372168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (12)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4472189-04SEAL PIN (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4572190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4672191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4772195-94SEAL PINFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4872199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4972213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
5072214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
5172230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXCW/FXCWC (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-08AMAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5272231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
5372249-94SHRINK TUBE, black (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
5472254-94TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #14-16 AWG (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
5572260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
5672272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (5)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
5772289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
5872290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
5972291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6072292-94TERMINAL, #12 AWGFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6172295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6272314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6372327-03CONNECTOR, 3-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6472330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (11)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6572369-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6672405-98BKPUSH ON 90° CONNECTORFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6772414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6872428-00TERMINAL, .187, #18-14 AWG (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
6972430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0, relay, 9 fusesFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7072432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2, relay, 3 fusesFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7172434-00TERMINAL, #16-14 AWG (23)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7272469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7372473-07SEAL PIN (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7472511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7572512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7672533-06DUST CAP, 2-pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7772548-08COVER, fuse blockFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7872553-07DUST CAP, 5-pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7972611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
8072914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
8172991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
8273104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
8373106-96BKHOUSING, 6-pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
8473108-96BKHOUSING, 8-pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
8573190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
8673196-96ANCHOR, t-studFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
8773199-96ANCHOR, pin housing (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
8873213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
8973301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
9073303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
9173304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
9273305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
9374108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
9474112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
9574115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
9674148-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way pinFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
9774152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
9874190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
9974191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
10074195-98SEAL PINFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
10174196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (8)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
10274197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FXCW & FXCWC (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70452-08MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXCW, FXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FXCW, FXCWC
29842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAFXCW, FXCWC
39898TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (2)FXCW, FXCWC
49937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 GA (4)FXCW, FXCWC
510006CABLE STRAP (3)FXCW, FXCWC
610065CABLE STRAP (20)FXCW, FXCWC
710177CABLE STRAP, plug-inFXCW, FXCWC
810287CABLE STRAP, x-mas treeFXCW, FXCWC
931511-01BRELAY, system (black)FXCW, FXCWC
1031522-00CRELAY, starter (gray)FXCW, FXCWC
1170598-99BOOT, temperature sensorFXCW, FXCWC
1270976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFXCW, FXCWC
1370996-08LOOM SHIELD, wire harnessFXCW, FXCWC
1472006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)FXCW, FXCWC
1572007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXCW, FXCWC
1672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)FXCW, FXCWC
1772012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXCW, FXCWC
1872014-07SEAL PINFXCW, FXCWC
1972062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXCW, FXCWC
2072063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXCW, FXCWC
2172064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2272065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFXCW, FXCWC
2372066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)FXCW, FXCWC
2472076-00TERMINAL, socket (30)FXCW, FXCWC
2572077-00SEAL PIN (6)FXCW, FXCWC
2672078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXCW, FXCWC
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (yellow) (25)FXCW, FXCWC
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18 AWG (yellow) (25)FXCW, FXCWC
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXCW, FXCWC
3072099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (11)FXCW, FXCWC
3172110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (11)FXCW, FXCWC
3272111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXCW, FXCWC
3372124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pinFXCW, FXCWC
3472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)FXCW, FXCWC
3572139-94GYHOUSING, socket, w/ 72179-94FXCW, FXCWC
3672144-94PIN LOCK (2)FXCW, FXCWC
3772145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXCW, FXCWC
3872159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFXCW, FXCWC
3972164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FXCW, FXCWC
4072168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (36)FXCW, FXCWC
4172179-94SEAL, internal, 12-circuitFXCW, FXCWC
4272190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FXCW, FXCWC
4372191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FXCW, FXCWC
4472195-94SEAL PINFXCW, FXCWC
4572199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFXCW, FXCWC
4672205-94CONNECTOR, 4-wayFXCW, FXCWC
4772208-94TERMINAL, #12 AWGFXCW, FXCWC
4872210-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (2)FXCW, FXCWC
4972213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXCW, FXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FXCW & FXCWC (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70452-08MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FXCW, FXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5072214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXCW, FXCWC
5172230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFXCW, FXCWC
5272231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFXCW, FXCWC
5372249-94SHRINK TUBE, black (3)FXCW, FXCWC
5472254-94TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #14-16 AWG (2)FXCW, FXCWC
5572260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FXCW, FXCWC
5672272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (5)FXCW, FXCWC
5772289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFXCW, FXCWC
5872290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXCW, FXCWC
5972291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFXCW, FXCWC
6072295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXCW, FXCWC
6172314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPFXCW, FXCWC
6272330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (11)FXCW, FXCWC
6372405-98BKPUSH ON 90° CONNECTOR (3)FXCW, FXCWC
6472414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXCW, FXCWC
6572428-00TERMINAL, .187, #18-14 AWG (4)FXCW, FXCWC
6672430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0, relay, 9 fusesFXCW, FXCWC
6772432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2, relay, 3 fusesFXCW, FXCWC
6872434-00TERMINAL, #16-14 AWG (23)FXCW, FXCWC
6972469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FXCW, FXCWC
7072473-07SEAL PIN (3)FXCW, FXCWC
7172487-07BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (2)FXCW, FXCWC
7272511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFXCW, FXCWC
7372512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socketFXCW, FXCWC
7472533-06DUST CAP, 2-pinFXCW, FXCWC
7572553-07DUST CAP, 5-pinFXCW, FXCWC
7672564-08COVER, fuse blockFXCW, FXCWC
7772565-08BRACKET, fuse blockFXCW, FXCWC
7872611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXCW, FXCWC
7972914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXCW, FXCWC
8072991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXCW, FXCWC
8173104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFXCW, FXCWC
8273106-96BKHOUSING, 6-pinFXCW, FXCWC
8373190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (10)FXCW, FXCWC
8473199-96ANCHOR, pin housing (2)FXCW, FXCWC
8573213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFXCW, FXCWC
8673301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFXCW, FXCWC
8773303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXCW, FXCWC
8873304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (2)FXCW, FXCWC
8973305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXCW, FXCWC
9074112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXCW, FXCWC
9174115-06DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC
9274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXCW, FXCWC
9374191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXCW, FXCWC

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
411402GROMMETFLSTF
570345-84RETAINER, wiring (2)ALL
670636-08HOUSING, lower leftFXCW
71568-96AHOUSING, lower leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
71571-06AHOUSING, lower leftFLSTF, FXCWC
770637-08HOUSING, upper leftFXCW
71567-96HOUSING, upper leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
870638-08HOUSING, lower rightFXCW
71563-96HOUSING, lower rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
71569-06HOUSING, lower rightFLSTF, FXCWC
970639-08HOUSING, upper rightFXCW
71564-96HOUSING, upper rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1071509-00CLIPALL
1171584-96ACLUTCH SWITCHALL
1271621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1371682-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471683-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1571684-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471685-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1772169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (left) (8)ALL
72169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (right) (6)ALL
1872188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin, rightALL
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
2072266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in. (as required)ALL
2172447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin, leftALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)ALL
23391SCREW (4)ALL
34867SCREW (3)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4867SCREW (4)FXCW, FXCWC
46634WASHERFXCW, FXCWC
57305NUTFXCW, FXCWC
610065CABLE STRAPALL
710226FASTENER, nylonFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
811783PLUG, push-inFXCW, FXCWC
931522-00CRELAY, starterALL
1033926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1145680-90FORK LOCKFXCW, FXCWC
1261081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
1368921-07MODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68925-07MODULE, security systemFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
69976-08MODULE, security systemFXCW, FXCWC
1468926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
1568956-07MODULE, antenna securityALL
1670354-07BRACKET, electricalFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1770478-08BRACKET, electricalFXCW, FXCWC
1870387-08COVER, electrical compartmentFXCW, FXCWC
1970617-07HARNESS, hands-free, w/ 72134-94GY, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07, & 72721-07ALL
2070678-08BRACKET, vent valveFXCW, FXCWC
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 10065 (specify key code)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2271450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, & fork lockFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2371452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2471792-08LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, & fork lockFXCW, FXCWC
2571793-08KEY, blank, w/ chrome ring (specify key code)FXCW, FXCWC
2671794-08SWITCH, ignition (specify key code)FXCW, FXCWC
2772023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearALL
2872134-94GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
2972154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
3072191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)ALL
3172195-94SEAL PINALL
3272314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPALL
3372330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (6)ALL
3472369-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3572374-00WIRE TROUGHALL
3672380-07BRACKET, electrical connectors (located behind steering head)ALL
3772456-01ELECTRICAL BOXFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
3872548-08COVER, fuse blockFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
72564-08COVER, fuse blockFXCW, FXCWC
3972565-08BRACKET, fuse blockFXCW, FXCWC
4072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
4172721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWGALL
4273213-07RETAINER, christmas treeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4368925-07MODULE, security system (HDI)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
68923-07MODULE, security system (Japan)ALL
69976-08MODULE, security system (HDI)FXCW, FXCWC
4468939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (Japan)ALL
4568958-07ASIREN, for siren vehicles (HDI)ALL
4669018-00BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, siren (HDI)ALL

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15244SPRING CLIP (4)FLSTC
26229WWASHER (4)FLSTC
36702WASHER (2)FLSTC
47507ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC
57531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC
690346-00SUPPORT, lower front (2)FLSTC
790367-03STUD (4)FLSTC
890524-01ISOLATOR (2)FLSTC
990476-06ASADDLEBAG, leftFLSTC
90477-06SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTC
1091679-00BACKPLATE (2)FLSTC
1191850-00CONCHO KIT, w/ 5244, 91679-00, & concho (2)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
98837-97SADDLEBAG REMOVAL KIT, includes four thread protector caps (not illustrated)FLSTC

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27720ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTN, FXSTB
7720ACORN NUT, left (1)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTC
391840-03AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convex (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
91845-03AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convex (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
91909-03AMIRROR KIT, long, right, convex (black)FXSTB
91910-03AMIRROR KIT, long, left, convex (black)FXSTB
91982-03AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convex (black)FLSTSB
91983-03AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convex (black)FLSTSB

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
115368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
215370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warningFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
329127-95BLABEL, air cleaner warningFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
29404-01ALABEL, air cleaner warningFLSTSB, FXSTB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
414272-06LABEL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL
13595-08LABEL, noise (Australia) (not illustrated)FXCW, FXCWC
13596-07LABEL, noise (Australia) (not illustrated)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
13597-07LABEL, noise (Australia) (not illustrated)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTF
13888-07LABEL, noise (Australia) (not illustrated)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTN, FLSTSB
15385-08LABEL, mirror/general warning (not illustrated)FLST

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14751SCREW, canister to transmission housing (2)ALL
26703WASHER, canister to transmission housing (2)ALL
311321CABLE STRAP, canister to mounting bracket (2)ALL
427042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
528839-08VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveALL
627294-07CANISTER MOUNTING BRACKETALL
27328-00AHOSE, rollover valve to canister (not illustrated)ALL
756076-97RETAINER, vent lineALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
27138-90HOSE, 3/16 in. I.D. x 11/32 in. O.D. (rubber) (10 ft. length) (not illustrated)ALL
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
11207WASHER
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
1778SCREW 1/4-20 X 4-1/2 hex socket head with lock patch
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2538SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2566SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3008SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head, with adhesive
3017SCREW No. 10-24 X 0.44 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3056SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3075SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/32 pan head
3087SCREW socket button head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3110BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3268SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3383SCREW No. 8-32 X 1-1/4 fillister head (Grade 2)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3440BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3584SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3589SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 socket head (chrome)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3775SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4163SCREW 3/4-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 8)
4164SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4166SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8) (chrome)
4168SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4216SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4267SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4343SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/4 socket button head, with adhesive
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4355BSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4390SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4391BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
4407SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4454SCREW 3/4-16 X 2-1/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4481SCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4482SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/8 socket button head, with lockptach (Grade 8)
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4549SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
45727-08WASHER 1-1/32 X 2.0 X 1/16
4598SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 SEMS TORX button head
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
46614-06BOLT M14 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4694SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4763SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4833BOLT 5/8-18 X 1-1/8 hex button head
4836SCREW 3/8-16 X 4 TORX socket head (Grade 8)
4852SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-3/4 hex head
4857SCREW hex head, flange
4867SCREW hex head, socket
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5418BOLT 3/8-16 X 25/32 carriage
5419BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6042AWASHER 1 X 1-1/5 X 1/16 layered
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6116WASHER 5/16 X 16/16 X 1/8
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6336BWASHER 5/16 X 15/16 X 3/16
6342WASHER 17/64 X 1/2 X 1/32
6353WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16 (chrome)
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6456WASHER 13/32 X 1-3/16 X 9/64
6474WASHER 3/8 X 5/16 X 3/16 hardened
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6530WASHER 1/2 X 1 X 3/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6534WASHER 3/8 X 1-3/4 X 3/32 hardened
6535WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 3/32 hardened
6545WASHER ferrous, heat-treated
6550WASHER .825 X 1-1/4 X .1196
6551WASHER 1 X 1-5/8 X 1/8 hardened
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6634WASHER .765 X 1.09 X .02 lockhead
6639WASHER 5/8 X 1-5/16 X 3/32 (chrome)
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6756WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6758WASHER 3/8 X 37/64 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6829WASHER 31/64 X 1 X 7/64
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7073LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7137NUT keps 5/16-18 (Grade 5)
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7305NUT 3/4 X 24
7317LOCKNUT heavy, 3/8-16 X 9/16 X 11/16
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7479NUT 5/8-11 flange (Grade 6)
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7669NUT 5/16-18
7680WACORN NUT 3/8-16 X 25/32 X 9/16 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7689WJAMNUT 1/4-20 X 5/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7753NUT 5/16-24 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7879NUT 1/2-13 X 1/2 X 3/4 flange (Grade 6)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7959ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 13/16 X 3/4 (chrome)
7994LOCKNUT 5/8-18 X 15/16
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8047NUT No. 10-32 X 7/32 flange lock
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
94004-90TACORN NUT 1/4-20 X 5/8 X 7/16 (chrome)
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
956SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
994SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 5)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119257-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXSTB
19258-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/polished)FLST, FXST
19259-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTC
19612-09ENGINE ASSEMBLYFXCWC
19613-09ENGINE ASSEMBLYFXCW
19643-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (Domestic, California, Canada)FLSTSB
19648-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTSB
19649-09ENGINE ASSEMBLY (Japan)FLSTSB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1017180-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FLST, FXCW, FXST
17178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTB, FXSTC
17280-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black) (Domestic)FLSTSB
17283-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black) (Domestic)FLSTSB
17558-08CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (Domestic) (2)FLSTSB
1418074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1518085-05AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
2017365-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black) (HDI, Japan)FLSTSB
17366-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black) (HDI, Japan)FLSTSB
2117558-08CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (HDI) (2)FLSTSB
17559-08CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (Japan) (2)FLSTSB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
17627-08ROCKER COVER, satin stainless (2)FXCW
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTC
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FLST, FLSTSB, FXST
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING, black texture (2)FXSTB
17635-08AROCKER COVER, satin stainless (2)FXCW
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623912-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1224004-03ABEARING KIT, left side w/ 8972, 24605-07, & 35114-02ALL
1424722-07ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, & through bolts (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXSTB, FXSTC
24724-07ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, & through bolts (silver)FLST, FXCW, FXST
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)ALL
1114769-00CHAIN, balancer driveALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1224608-07ACAMSHAFT, frontALL
1725363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLSTSB
25364-01BCAM COVER (black texture)FXSTB
25367-01BCAM COVER (silver painted)FLST, FXST
37163-08CAM COVER (satin stainless)FXCW
2025590-07ACAMSHAFT, rearALL
32579-08TIMER COVERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14729BOLTALL
1416236-08BRACKET, top engine mountFXCW, FXCWC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429306-08BREATHER TUBE (Domestic) (2)FLSTSB
629314-08ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (Domestic)FLSTSB
729347-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (Domestic)FLSTSB
829393-08BRACKET, air cleaner cover (Domestic)FLSTSB
929396-08SEAL, air cleaner cover (Domestic)FLSTSB
1029400-08COVER, air cleaner (Domestic) (black)FLSTSB
1229465-08SCREW, breather (2)ALL
1529581-08BACKPLATE, air cleanerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
29707-08INSERT, air cleaner, DYLANFXCW, FXCWC
29937-08INSERT, air cleaner, SOFTAILFLSTN, FXSTC
29939-08INSERT, air cleaner, HERITAGE SOFTAILFLSTC
29940-08INSERT, air cleaner, FAT BOYFLSTF
2029104-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (HDI, England, Australia, Brazil)ALL
29582-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (Japan)ALL
2129173-08COVER, air cleaner (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (black)FLSTSB
2529477-04BRACKET, air cleaner cover (Brazil)FLST
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
530017-08STATORALL
630041-08ROTOR ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC
748159-08BRACKET, regulator mountingALL
870424-08CADDY, voltage regulatorALL
1174540-08VOLTAGE REGULATORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
731696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualALL
31791-08COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (gloss black)FLSTSB
1232001-08CABLE ASSEMBLY, spark plug (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1371775-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ignition coilFXCW, FXCWC
1431684-08IGNITION COILFXCW, FXCWC
153391SCREWFXCW, FXCWC
1632534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
832707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, & 74194-98ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1010957O-RINGALL
1931604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
31618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
2031633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY, 31328-91, 31345-06, 31681-07 & 31692-90ALL
2231681-07CLUTCH, starterALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1333389-07SPRING, detentALL
2334611-65APEG, shift leverFXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
34611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2833005-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted)FLST, FXST
33006-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTC, FXSTC
33051-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle)FXSTB
33052-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTF, FLSTN
33053-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, completeFXCWC
33153-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, completeFXCW
33161-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (black & polished)FLSTSB
34860-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)FXCWC
34861-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (silver)FXCW
2933926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
3034469-06BCOVER, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXSTC
34521-06BCOVER, upper (black wrinkle)FXSTB
37143-07COVER, upper (polished)FLSTSB
37159-08COVER, upper (satin-stainless)FXCW
37142-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FLSTSB
37144-08CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXCWC
37161-08CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (satin-stainless)FXCW
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611061ARETAINING RINGALL
711081ARING, lock (3)ALL
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
2235467-08INPUT SHAFTALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1778SCREW (4)FXCW, FXCWC
37167-08COVER, clutch (satin-stainless)FXCW
60563-08COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (polished)FLSTSB
37165-08COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (satin-stainless)FXCW
60774-08INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, wide (silver)FXCW
60776-08INNER PRIMARY HOUSING, wide (black)FXCWC
2125700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 12 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
66557WASHER, thrustFXCW, FXCWC
37728-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (polished)FXCWC
40412-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (satin stainless)FXCW
1037810-08ARETAINER, sprocketFXCW, FXCWC
1340370-08COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC
1540296-06ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1840333-06ASLIDING CAMFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1940794-08SPRING PACK ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC
2037726-08SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (polished)FXCWC
40586-08SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (satin stainless)FXCW
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
738666-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLST, FLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
38665-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFXSTB
38664-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTF, FLSTN
38883-08CABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTSB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13652SCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
88183SPEED NUT (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1060362-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR, 1 in.FLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
60452-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR, 20 mmFLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1160444-08DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (black)FXCW, FXCWC
1260545-08DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, lower (black)FXCW, FXCWC
1360615-07BBELT GUARD, 1 in. (chrome)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTC
60564-07BBELT GUARD, 20 mm (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60550-08BELT GUARD (silver)FXCW
60570-07BBELT GUARD (gloss black)FLSTSB
1460380-08FENDER EXTENSIONFXCW, FXCWC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
10083CLAMPFLSTSB
1642303-08BRAKE LINE, frontFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF
42148-08BRAKE LINE, frontFXSTC
42314-08BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTN
45139-08BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTSB
45199-08BRAKE LINE, frontFXST
45250-08BRAKE LINE, frontFXSTB
46890-08BRAKE LINE, frontFXCW, FXCWC
1746423-05COVER KIT, reservoirFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
46521-08COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 45483-05FXCW
2045016-08HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-96ALL
2145019-08AMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 in. bore)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
45064-08MASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 in. bore)FXCW
2445423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
89907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
2542261-08ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearALL
2643992-08PAD, brake leverFLSTSB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
44464-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver)FXCW
344082-08PAD KITFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
74564MBOLT, bridge (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
844313-08PISTON KITFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509SPRING PINFLSTSB
23562SCREWFLSTSB
46758WASHERFLSTSB
544020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83, & 44047-83FLSTSB
644021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFLSTSB
744022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFLSTSB
844079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brakeFLSTSB
944047-83SEAL, pistonFLSTSB
1144053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83, 44059-83 & mounting pinsFLSTSB
1244054-83BOOT, pinFLSTSB
1344059-83O-RING (3)FLSTSB
1444061-83SPRING CLIPFLSTSB
1544062-83RETAINING PADFLSTSB
1644063-83CBRAKE PAD SET, front, w/ 3562FLSTSB
1744097-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTSB
1844197-77LABELFLSTSB
1944215-97ASCREW, flangeFLSTSB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
44466-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFXCW
242895-08MOUNTING BRACKET, rearFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
42068-08MOUNTING BRACKET, rear (silver)FXCW
342143-08ABOLT, lowerALL
442298-08PAD KITALL
542344-08PISTON KITALL
642345-08PAD PIN KITALL
742347-08BRAKE SPRING KITALL
842348-08TORQUE CLIP KITALL
1044066-08CALIPER PIN KITALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
26042AWASHER, front axleFLSTSB
6550WASHERFXCW, FXCWC
6639WASHERFLSTSB
47813ANUTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4833BOLT, axleFXCW, FXCWC
711260RUBBER SPACERFLSTSB
941038-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in. solid cast disc, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTF
1041109-88AAXLE, frontFLSTSB
1241348-08AXLE, frontFXCW, FXCWC
41548-08SLEEVE, spacerFXCW, FXCWC
43608-00SLEEVE, spacerFLSTSB
1441350-08SPACER, left side of wheelFXCW, FXCWC
43360-00SPACER, left side of wheelFLSTSB
59413-08SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTSB
1641508-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC, FLSTN
44608-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1841526-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 19 in.FXCW
41877-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 19 in.FXCWC
1941545-07AAXLE, frontFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2041547-07AAXLE, frontFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2141559-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
43671-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXSTB
43700-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXST
44937-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTSB
2243017-07RIM, 16 in. (black)FLSTSB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43390-08TIRE, 21 in.FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
41566-08TIRE, 19 in.FXCW, FXCWC
44260-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTSB
3095578-41AWEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
95581-47AWEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
95582-47AWEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141229-08RETAINING PINALL
36551WASHER (2-JJ/JK)ALL
48020NUTALL
59276BALL BEARING, 25 mm (2)ALL
68184NUT, axleFXCW, FXCWC
710326PLUG, axle endFXCW, FXCWC
937728-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (polished)FXCWC
1040412-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (satin stainless)FXCW
1240700-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN
1340916-08RIM FLAP, 17 in.FLSTSB, FXST
1441092-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (silver)FLSTF
1541099-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXSTB
1741124-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (mirror)FXSTB
1841242-08SPACER, wheelALL
1941347-08AXLE ASSEMBLYFXCW, FXCWC
2041358-08SLEEVE, spacerFXCW, FXCWC
2141359-08SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
43601-08RIM, 17 x 6 in. (used on 44936-08 wheel assembly) (black)FLSTSB
2341497-08WHEEL, 18 in. (polished)FXCWC
41501-08WHEEL, 18 in. (silver)FXCW
2441558-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in., w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FXST
43014-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC, FLSTN
44936-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in., laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FLSTSB
2541641-08AXLE ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2641688-08TIRE, 240FXCW, FXCWC
43970-08TIRE, 200/55R17FLSTSB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2841696-08SLEEVE, spacerFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3041995-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (mirror)FXSTC
3695578-41AWEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTC
95581-47AWEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTC
95582-47AWEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTC
3837726-08SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (polished)FXCWC
4040586-08SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (satin stainless)FXCW
4140964-08COVER, axle nut (HDI)FLST, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57062LOCKWASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
64042SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1345640-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1445648-85APAD, felt (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1545670-80ACAP, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1845727-08WASHERFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
45874-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXST, FXSTB
48626-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTC
3546006-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXST, FXSTB
48621-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
117062LOCKWASHER (4)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
134042SCREW (2)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1945605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, including lower bearing coneFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2145670-80ACAP, fork stemFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3345915-08FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3545917-08SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
24313SCREW (2)FXCW, FXCWC
34832BOLT, fork (2)FXCW, FXCWC
47062LOCKWASHERFXCW, FXCWC
545070-01COVER, front fork (2)FXCW, FXCWC
645419-80CAP, slider tubeFXCW, FXCWC
745611-86RETAINING RINGFXCW, FXCWC
845670-80ACAPFXCW, FXCWC
945727-08WASHERFXCW, FXCWC
1045718-60NUTFXCW, FXCWC
1146080-01BUSHING, slider (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1246429-08BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXCW
46638-08BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXCWC
1346508-01O-RING (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1446509-01WASHER (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1546895-08COLLAR, spring (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1646512-01SEAL, dust (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1746513-01RING STOPPER (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1846514-01SEAL, oil (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1946515-01SEAL, spacer (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2046516-01BUSHING, guide (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2146517-01SPRING, rebound (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2246524-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXCW
46950-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXCWC
2346525-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXCW
46953-08FORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXCWC
2446596-08SLIDER, left front forkFXCW
2546597-08SLIDER, right front forkFXCW
2646599-08HOLDER, axle, right front forkFXCW
2746609-06OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2846614-06BOLTFXCW, FXCWC
2946615-06PACKING SEALFXCW, FXCWC
3046705-08CLAMP, upperFXCW
46637-08CLAMP, upperFXCWC
3146853-08SPRING (2)FXCW, FXCWC
3246856-08FORK PIPE, with bushing (2)FXCW, FXCWC
3346894-08PIPE (2)FXCW, FXCWC
3446951-08SLIDER, right, front fork (chrome)FXCWC
3546952-08HOLDER, axle, right front forkFXCWC
3646954-08ASLIDER, left, front fork (chrome)FXCWC
3948324-00NUTFXCW, FXCWC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW (2)FLSTSB
23533SCREWFLSTSB
56353WASHER, spring rod (2)FLSTSB
66812WASHER (4)FLSTSB
76829WASHER, rubberFLSTSB
87232LOCKWASHERFLSTSB
97680WACORN NUT (4)FLSTSB
107959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFLSTSB
1145567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FLSTSB
1345628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTSB
1445935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FLSTSB
1545936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FLSTSB
1645937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FLSTSB
1745989-05UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFLSTSB
1846053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FLSTSB
1946054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FLSTSB
2046055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FLSTSB
2146056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FLSTSB
2246057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FLSTSB
2346060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FLSTSB
2446062-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTSB
2546173-05RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 45611-86 & 48365-48AFLSTSB
2646174-05SPRING FORKFLSTSB
2848306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFLSTSB
3154484-97SHOCK ABSORBER, frontFLSTSB
3260254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FLSTSB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14163SCREW (2)FLSTSB
24164SCREWFLSTSB
36042AWASHER, front axleFLSTSB
46701WASHERFLSTSB
56812WASHERFLSTSB
67862ACORN NUTFLSTSB
77880NUT (4)FLSTSB
88182ACORN STUDFLSTSB
99139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
109140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
119141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTSB
1211260RUBBER SPACERFLSTSB
1341070-05BRAKE REACTION LINKFLSTSB
1443360-00SPACER, left side of wheel, w/ thrust washerFLSTSB
44086-97BEARING, caliper mounting (not illustrated)FLSTSB
1544350-05BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTSB
1645655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FLSTSB
1745659-88JAM NUT, bearing retainer (2)FLSTSB
1845660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
1945662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FLSTSB
2045663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
2146216-05FORK ROCKER, subassembly, left w/ 44031-07 (black)FLSTSB
46659-08FORK ROCKER, subassembly, right w/ 46660-08 (black)FLSTSB
2246277-05FORK LEG BRACKETFLSTSB
2346660-08PIVOT SLEEVE, rightFLSTSB
44031-07PIVOT SLEEVE, leftFLSTSB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
933630-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard, includes shifter bushingsFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB
33683-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (black)FXCW, FXCWC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
33751-08CGPBRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (blue)FXCW, FXCWC
33751-08COZBRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (red)FXCW, FXCWC
1039986-08SCUFF PLATE, frameFXCW, FXCWC
1247008-08FRAME (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47167-08FRAME (black)FXCW, FXCWC
47167-08COZFRAME (red pearl)FXCW, FXCWC
47167-08CGPFRAME (pacific blue)FXCW, FXCWC
253594SCREW (HDI, England)ALL
2649716-08AJIFFY STAND SENSOR, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK, 73213-07 (HDI, England)ALL
2772169-07TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG (HDI, England) (3)ALL
2872511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way, pin (HDI, England)ALL
2973213-07RETAINER, X-mas tree clip (HDI, England)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13787BOLT (2)FXCW, FXCWC
34867SCREWALL
46110WASHER (2)FXCW, FXCWC
1211618BUMPER, rear forkFXCW, FXCWC
1447573-08REAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (black)FLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47628-08REAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (red)FXCWC
47681-08REAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (satin stainless)FXCW
47694-08REAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (black)FXCWC
47694-08CGPREAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (blue)FXCWC
1541694-08SPACER, rear axle adjusterALL
164433ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
1747610-08PIVOT SHAFTFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47670-08PIVOT SHAFTFXCW, FXCWC
1848048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)ALL
1948619-07ASPACER, rear fork, rightFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
48076-08SPACER, rear fork, leftFLST, FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
48104-08SPACER, rear fork, rightFXCW, FXCWC
48049-08SPACER, rear fork, leftFXCW, FXCWC
54510-08SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2360271-08REFLECTOR (2)FXCW, FXCWC
2460363-08SPLASH GUARDFLST, FLSTC, FLSTN
60456-08SPLASH GUARDFLSTF, FLSTSB, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
851652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingFLSTC, FLSTF
1251844-08SEATFLSTC
1351858-08SEATFLSTF
1451882-08PILLIONFLSTC
1551883-08SEATFLSTN
1651957-08PILLIONFLSTF
1751959-08PILLIONFLSTN
2152444-08MEDALLIONFLSTC, FXCW, FXCWC
2252502-05BSEAT ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 6036 & 52691-05FLSTN
2352504-07ASEAT ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 58916-07FLSTF
2452505-07ASEAT ASSEMBLYFLST, FLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13056SCREW (4)FXCWC
23061SCREW (2)FXCWC
43391SCREW, small, flangeFXCW
96400HBWASHER (4)FXCWC
106558WASHER, spring (2)FXCWC
129724BUSHINGFXCWC
1311669GROMMETFXCW, FXCWC
1551476-08ASEAT ASSEMBLY, riderFXCWC
1651480-08SEAT ASSEMBLY, soloFXCW
1751649-07ASEATFXSTC
1851652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FX