2005 VRSCSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99458-05A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2005 VRSCSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2005 VRSCSE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally built for sale within the United States
5=Originally built for sale outside the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight 901cc and larger
4
Model
PM=VRSCSE
5
Engine type
G=1250cc
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
5=2005
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119541-05KENGINE ASSEMBLYVRSCSE

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS & VALVES (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1769MPLUG, expansion (4)VRSCSE
2966MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
3984MBOLT (8)VRSCSE
41014MSCREW (16)VRSCSE
51017MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
61031MSCREW (8)VRSCSE
71043MSCREWVRSCSE
84496MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
96215MWASHERVRSCSE
1011391KO-RINGVRSCSE
1116448-01KASTUD (4)VRSCSE
1216987-05KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, frontVRSCSE
17127-05KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear (not illustrated)VRSCSE
1317431-05KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)VRSCSE
1417421-01KACAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust (2)VRSCSE
1517423-01KSPROCKET, camshaft (4)VRSCSE
1617691-05KGASKET, cylinder head, frontVRSCSE
17692-05KGASKET, cylinder head, rear (not illustrated)VRSCSE
1718052-01KVALVE SPRING, inner valve (8)VRSCSE
1818055-01KVALVE SPRING, outer valve (8)VRSCSE
1918057-01KCOLLET, valve (8)VRSCSE
2018181-01KTAPPET (8)VRSCSE
2118661-01KCOLLAR, valve spring, lower (8)VRSCSE
2218662-01KCOLLAR, valve spring, upper (8)VRSCSE
2318663-01KEXHAUST VALVE (4)VRSCSE
2418664-01KINTAKE VALVE (4)VRSCSE
2518665-01KVALVE GUIDE (8)VRSCSE
2618687-01KSEAL, valve (8)VRSCSE
2729530-05KBADGE, Screamin' Eagle (use 61787-05K)VRSCSE
61787-05KBADGE SCRIPT, Screamin' Eagle, w/ badge & 69280-05KVRSCSE
2829544-05KBADGE, 1250 VRSCSE (front shown)VRSCSE
2929601-05KTUBE ASSEMBLY, front breather, w/ 11391KVRSCSE
3069280-05KBRACKET (2)VRSCSE
3118696-01KSHIM, 1.825 mmVRSCSE
18697-01KSHIM, 1.850 mmVRSCSE
18698-01KSHIM, 1.875 mmVRSCSE
18699-01KSHIM, 1.900 mmVRSCSE
18700-01KSHIM, 1.925 mmVRSCSE
18701-01KSHIM, 1.950 mmVRSCSE
18702-01KSHIM, 1.975 mmVRSCSE
18666-01KSHIM, 2.000 mmVRSCSE
18624-01KSHIM, 2.025 mmVRSCSE
18667-01KSHIM, 2.050 mmVRSCSE
18625-01KSHIM, 2.075 mmVRSCSE
18668-01KSHIM, 2.100 mmVRSCSE
18626-01KSHIM, 2.125 mmVRSCSE
18669-01KSHIM, 2.150 mmVRSCSE
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.0 mm Listed BelowSHIMS Continued

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS & VALVES (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3118627-01KSHIM, 2.175 mmVRSCSE
18670-01KSHIM, 2.200 mmVRSCSE
18628-01KSHIM, 2.225 mmVRSCSE
18671-01KSHIM, 2.250 mmVRSCSE
18629-01KSHIM, 2.275 mmVRSCSE
18672-01KSHIM, 2.300 mmVRSCSE
18630-01KSHIM, 2.325 mmVRSCSE
18673-01KSHIM, 2.350 mmVRSCSE
18631-01KSHIM, 2.375 mmVRSCSE
18674-01KSHIM, 2.400 mmVRSCSE
18632-01KSHIM, 2.425 mmVRSCSE
18675-01KSHIM, 2.450 mmVRSCSE
18638-01KSHIM, 2.475 mmVRSCSE
18676-01KSHIM, 2.500 mmVRSCSE
18639-01KSHIM, 2.525 mmVRSCSE
18677-01KSHIM, 2.550 mmVRSCSE
18655-01KSHIM, 2.575 mmVRSCSE
18678-01KSHIM, 2.600 mmVRSCSE
18656-01KSHIM, 2.625 mmVRSCSE
18679-01KSHIM, 2.650 mmVRSCSE
18657-01KSHIM, 2.675 mmVRSCSE
18680-01KSHIM, 2.700 mmVRSCSE
18658-01KSHIM, 2.725 mmVRSCSE
18681-01KSHIM, 2.750 mmVRSCSE
18659-01KSHIM, 2.775 mmVRSCSE
18682-01KSHIM, 2.800 mmVRSCSE
18692-01KSHIM, 2.825 mmVRSCSE
18683-01KSHIM, 2.850 mmVRSCSE
18693-01KSHIM, 2.875 mmVRSCSE
18684-01KSHIM, 2.900 mmVRSCSE
18694-01KSHIM, 2.925 mmVRSCSE
18685-01KSHIM, 2.950 mmVRSCSE
18695-01KSHIM, 2.975 mmVRSCSE
18686-01KSHIM, 3.000 mmVRSCSE
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.0 mm Listed Below (Continued)

CAM DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRSCSE
2485KPINVRSCSE
3966MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
41007MSCREWVRSCSE
517406-01KACHAIN, primary cam driveVRSCSE
617407-01KACHAIN, secondary cam drive (2)VRSCSE
717629-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ guide, shaft, clips & dowelVRSCSE
817632-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, secondary (2)VRSCSE
917637-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, primary, frontVRSCSE
1017638-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary, frontVRSCSE
1117639-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary, rearVRSCSE
1217640-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary (2)VRSCSE
1325800-01KSPROCKET, tripleVRSCSE
1440095-01KSHIM, tensionerVRSCSE

WATER PUMP & THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (7)VRSCSE
21030MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
31023MSCREWVRSCSE
411312KO-RING (4)VRSCSE
511366KO-RING (2)VRSCSE
625911-01KWASHERVRSCSE
726582-01KSHAFT, intermediateVRSCSE
826737-01KTUBE, thermostat (2)VRSCSE
926740-01KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY, w/ 26745-01K & housingVRSCSE
1026748-01KCOVER, water pumpVRSCSE
1126749-01KGASKET OUTER, water pumpVRSCSE
1226750-01KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366KVRSCSE
1326752-01KGASKET, water pumpVRSCSE
1426765-01KGASKET, thermostatVRSCSE
1532315-01SENSOR, engine coolant temperatureVRSCSE

CAM COVERS - FRONT SHOWN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (6)VRSCSE
21004MSCREW (16)VRSCSE
33716MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
417010-01KGASKET KIT, cam coverVRSCSE
517416-01KACAM COVER GASKET, outer (2)VRSCSE
617418-01KCAM COVER GASKET, inner (2)VRSCSE
717641-01KSECONDARY TOP GUIDE (2)VRSCSE
817661-01KCAM COVER, lower front (chrome)VRSCSE
917664-01KCAM COVER, upper (chrome) (2)VRSCSE
1017666-01KCAM COVER GASKET, upper (2)VRSCSE

PISTONS AND CRANKSHAFT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1983MBOLT (6)VRSCSE
211314KO-RING, cylinder liner (4)VRSCSE
311329KKEYVRSCSE
422919-05KPISTON RINGSVRSCSE
522126-05KPISTON PIN (2)VRSCSE
622121-01KRETAINING RING (4)VRSCSE
722928-05KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 5 & 6 (2)VRSCSE
822918-05KPISTON ASSEMBLY, w/ rings, pins & circlips (2)VRSCSE
923712-01KPRIMARY CRANK GEARVRSCSE
1023725-01KCRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11329KVRSCSE
1124307-01KCONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 24311-01 (2)VRSCSE
1224311-01KBOLT, connecting rod (4)VRSCSE
1324312-01KBEARING, thrust (2)VRSCSE
1424409-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (red) (2)VRSCSE
24410-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (green) (2)VRSCSE
24411-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)VRSCSE
1524412-01KROD BEARING SHELL (red) (2)VRSCSE
24413-01KROD BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)VRSCSE

CRANKCASE - UPPER & LOWER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRSCSE
2482KDOWEL (4)VRSCSE
3485KPINVRSCSE
4486KPINVRSCSE
5487KPIN (4)VRSCSE
6488KDOWEL RINGVRSCSE
7965MSCREWVRSCSE
8968MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
9970MSCREW (7)VRSCSE
10972MSCREWVRSCSE
11973MSCREW (3)VRSCSE
121025MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
131034MPLUGVRSCSE
35420-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)VRSCSE
35442-01KBUSHING (not illustrated)VRSCSE
146137KWASHERVRSCSE
156298MWASHERVRSCSE
1624459-05KCRANK CASE ASSEMBLY KITVRSCSE

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11033MBOLTVRSCSE
211335KE-CLIP (3)VRSCSE
314794-01KBEARING, leftVRSCSE
414795-01KBEARING, rightVRSCSE
514791-01KBALANCE SHAFTVRSCSE
614758-01KGEAR, balance shaftVRSCSE

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (3)VRSCSE
21010MSCREW (6)VRSCSE
311312KO-RINGVRSCSE
411331KO-RINGVRSCSE
526534-01KSPRING, oil pumpVRSCSE
626022-02KROTOR ASSEMBLY, inner/outer, oil pumpVRSCSE
726575-01KBOIL PUMP ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
826578-01KCOVER, oil pumpVRSCSE
926738-01KVALVE PISTONVRSCSE
1026739-01KPLUG, screwVRSCSE

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREW (6)VRSCSE
23703MSCREWVRSCSE
33704MSTUD, dual-threaded (2)VRSCSE
43966MSCREW, setVRSCSE
53919MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
63920MSCREWVRSCSE
76839MWASHER (8)VRSCSE
87427MNUT, locking (4)VRSCSE
916298-05AENGINE MOUNT, rear (2)VRSCSE
1047014-05CFZBRACKET, pivot block (orange)VRSCSE
47014-05BPHBRACKET, pivot block (blue)VRSCSE
47014-05BPJBRACKET, pivot block (cherry)VRSCSE
1116306-04ASTABLILIZER LINKVRSCSE
1216307-05ENGINE MOUNT, frontVRSCSE
1316308-01BRACKET, front engine mountVRSCSE
1416311-05BRACKET, front mount, frameVRSCSE
1516312-04SPACERVRSCSE
1694756-01WASHERVRSCSE

THROTTLE BODY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1964STUDVRSCSE
21114MSCREW (6)VRSCSE
310232KHOSE CLAMP (2)VRSCSE
427225-01SCREW (3)VRSCSE
527408-01FUEL PRESSURE REGULATORVRSCSE
627628-01AIDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ O-ring, screw & motorVRSCSE
727657-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ 6, 11, 12, 13 & 15VRSCSE
827662-01BMETER ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 5, 9 & 14VRSCSE
927665-01AINJECTOR, w/ O-ringsVRSCSE
1027669-01KRUBBER BOOT (2)VRSCSE
1127975-01THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, w/ screws for sensor, plate t.p.s. & sensor - throttle positionVRSCSE
1227977-01CAM LEVER KIT, w/ bushing,clip, spring cam,shim roller, cam roller assembly & cam leverVRSCSE
1327982-01LINKAGE ROD KIT, w/ bushing, clip, linkage rod assembly, nut & rod endVRSCSE
1427993-01CHECK VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ washersVRSCSE
1527995-01HARDWARE KIT, throttle body, w/ shim, cable bracket, washer shaft purge tube cap, clip, spring, screws, O-ringVRSCSE
1628002-01FUEL RAIL HARDWARE KIT, w/ O-rings, washer & pressure regulator plateVRSCSE

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREW (6)VRSCSE
29998CLAMPVRSCSE
311361O-RINGVRSCSE
424927-01PLUGVRSCSE
527388-01SENSOR, intake air temperature, w/ 11361VRSCSE
628862-01O-RING (2)VRSCSE
728863-01CAP, filter elementVRSCSE
829434-03ACOVER, air cleanerVRSCSE
929435-05BOTTOM, air cleaner, w/ 29504-05 & 29505-05VRSCSE
1029436-01GASKETVRSCSE
1129437-01FILTER ELEMENTVRSCSE
1229438-01VELOCITY STACK, front, 115 H.P.VRSCSE
1329439-01GASKET, throttle bodyVRSCSE
1429519-01CLIP (7)VRSCSE
1529521-01VELOCITY STACK, rear, 115 H.P.VRSCSE
1629522-01WING NUTVRSCSE
1729504-05ABREATHER TUBE, frontVRSCSE
1829505-05BREATHER TUBE, rearVRSCSE
1929647-01CLIPVRSCSE

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCSE
2978MSCREW (14)VRSCSE
31035MSCREWVRSCSE
41027MSCREWVRSCSE
53701MSCREWVRSCSE
63729MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
76176MAWASHERVRSCSE
86839MWASHERVRSCSE
98002KNEEDLE ROLLER AND CAGE ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
1010006CABLE STRAPVRSCSE
1110108CLIPVRSCSE
1210141CLIPVRSCSE
1311328MRETAINING CLIPVRSCSE
1425881-01KACOVER KIT/STATOR, w/ 1, 2, 15, 19, 24 & 27 (chrome)VRSCSE
1525895-04KALTERNATOR COVER (chrome)VRSCSE
1625918-04KSTATOR CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 22, 24, 27 & 31VRSCSE
1725919-04KREGULATOR CONNECTOR KIT, w/ 22, 23, 25 & 26VRSCSE
1830731-01KROTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ ball catch assemblyVRSCSE
1930734-04KSTATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ plug assembly statorVRSCSE
2031301-01KGEAR, ball clutchVRSCSE
2131303-01KLIMITER ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
2272087-04SEAL CABLE (3)VRSCSE
2372088-04TERMINAL, pin (3)VRSCSE
2472089-04SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way female (black)VRSCSE
2572090-04PIN HOUSING, 3-way male (black)VRSCSE
2672091-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCSE
2772092-04LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCSE
2872171-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 8-10 AWGVRSCSE
2972183-01SOCKET HOUSING, 1-way (black)VRSCSE
3072249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)VRSCSE
3172308-97TERMINAL, female (3)VRSCSE
3274440-01VOLTAGE REGULATOR, w/ 12, 22, 23, 25, 26, 28, 29 & 30VRSCSE

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
21024MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
33707MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
43708MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
527671-01KSPARK PLUG ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCSE
631651-01COIL BOOT (2)VRSCSE
732477-01ACOIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 31651-01 (2)VRSCSE
832534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)VRSCSE
932616-01CBRACKET, E.C.M.VRSCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1032534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (HDI) (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)VRSCSE

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCSE
21009MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
36298MWASHER, throttle plug assemblyVRSCSE
411290O-RINGVRSCSE
511291SEALVRSCSE
611362KO-RINGVRSCSE
724986-01KTHROTTLE PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11362KVRSCSE
826561-99SWITCH, oil pressureVRSCSE
927667-01KBRACKET, map sensorVRSCSE
1032313-01ASENSOR, crankshaft positionVRSCSE
1132416-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291 (replaces 32316-99)VRSCSE
1233902-98ASWITCH, neutral gear, w/ 11290VRSCSE
1374194-98TERMINAL (2)VRSCSE
1474402-05ASPEED SENSORVRSCSE

STARTER & SOLENOID

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
27495NUT (5)VRSCSE
311346KO-RINGVRSCSE
431717-01KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 11346KVRSCSE
570442-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to starter, w/ 70578-89 & 70590-04VRSCSE
670578-89BOOT, starterVRSCSE
770590-04BOOT, solenoidVRSCSE
871023-04COVER, starter solenoidVRSCSE
971474-04SOLENOID, w/ 73152-96BK & 73191-96VRSCSE
1073152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayVRSCSE
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT (2)VRSCSE

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRSCSE
24761SCREW (2)VRSCSE
36314WWASHERVRSCSE
411355KSNAP RING, blackVRSCSE
511356KSNAP RING, silverVRSCSE
612071KSHAFT SEALVRSCSE
733795-02COVER, shift rod leverVRSCSE
833796-02SHIFTER LINKAGE ASSEMBLY, slotted w/ 4261 & 33795-02VRSCSE
934555-01ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 21 , 22 & 23VRSCSE
1034567-01LEVER, shift rodVRSCSE
1135017-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ drum shifter &actuatorVRSCSE
1235428-01KSHIFTER FORK, 1st & 3rd gearsVRSCSE
1335429-01KSHIFTER FORK, 2nd gearVRSCSE
1435430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsVRSCSE
1535432-01KSHIFT SHAFT, 1 inchVRSCSE
1635434-01KSHIFTER FORKVRSCSE
1735441-01KSHIFT DRUM AXISVRSCSE
1835443-01KSPRINGVRSCSE
1935445-01KSPRINGVRSCSE
2042569-03BUSHINGVRSCSE
2150241-01PAD, shifter leverVRSCSE
2250243-01PAD TRIM, shifter leverVRSCSE
2394337-91TSCREWVRSCSE

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11021MSCREW (8)VRSCSE
27910MNUT COLLARVRSCSE
38027KBEARINGVRSCSE
48028KBEARINGVRSCSE
58029KBEARING (2)VRSCSE
611200KRING (2)VRSCSE
711353KO-RINGVRSCSE
811354KO-RINGVRSCSE
912072KSEALVRSCSE
1034007-01KCAP, threadVRSCSE
1135001-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper, outerVRSCSE
1235002-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper, innerVRSCSE
1335003-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower, outerVRSCSE
1435004-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower, innerVRSCSE
1535423-04KFLANGE OUTPUTVRSCSE
1635433-01KSEAL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11353K & 12072KVRSCSE
1735451-01KLOCKING PLATEVRSCSE
1835454-01KAINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
1935455-01KAOUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY KITVRSCSE

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (3)VRSCSE
28008MNUTVRSCSE
38885BEARINGVRSCSE
411347KO-RINGVRSCSE
511363KRETAINING RINGVRSCSE
636723-05KCLUTCH SHELLVRSCSE
736724-05KCLUTCH HUBVRSCSE
836702-01KCLUTCH PLATE (8)VRSCSE
936704-01KCLUTCH PRESSURE PLATEVRSCSE
1036825-05KSPRING, pressure plate (5)VRSCSE
1136706-01KBOLT (5)VRSCSE
1236707-01KCOLLAR, distanceVRSCSE
1336709-01KTHRUST WASHERVRSCSE
1436710-01KLIFTER PLATEVRSCSE
1536711-01KSEAT, springVRSCSE
1636712-01KSPRINGVRSCSE
1736713-01KFRICTION PLATE (9)VRSCSE
1836714-01KRETAINING CLIPVRSCSE
1936731-91RELEASE PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8885VRSCSE
2036757-05KBLEEDER SCREW, with O-ringVRSCSE
2136779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCSE
2236780-01KCONTACT BUTTONVRSCSE
2337909-90RETAINING RINGVRSCSE

COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (48)VRSCSE
21009MSCREW (5)VRSCSE
33729MSCREW (3)VRSCSE
47124LOCKWASHERVRSCSE
510994KO-RING (2)VRSCSE
611130KO-RINGVRSCSE
711140O-RING (2)VRSCSE
811312KO-RING (2)VRSCSE
911341KO-RINGVRSCSE
1011347KO-RINGVRSCSE
1111384KRETAINER WIRE CLIP (2)VRSCSE
1217011-01KBENGINE GASKET KITVRSCSE
1325080-01KGASKET, cover alternatorVRSCSE
1425302-01KCOVER, derby (chrome)VRSCSE
1525732-01KCOVER, clutch (chrome)VRSCSE
1625895-04KCOVER, alternator (chrome)VRSCSE
1725881-01KACOVER KIT/STATOR (chrome) (Note: For parts, see Alternator & Regulator.)VRSCSE
1825891-01KGASKET, clutch coverVRSCSE
1926034-01KGASKET, baffle plateVRSCSE
2026103-01KOIL PANVRSCSE
2126393-01KOIL PICKUP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11312K & oil pickupVRSCSE
2226399-01KOIL FILTER ADAPTERVRSCSE
2326539-01KOIL FILTER MOUNTVRSCSE
2462957-03OIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCSE
2526542-01KPLUG, oil drain with magnetVRSCSE
2634783-05ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (chrome)VRSCSE
2734996-05MEDALLION, CVO/clutch relVRSCSE
2836757-01KSCREW, bleeder with O-ringVRSCSE
2936779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCSE
3063650-04KFITTING ASSEMBLY, oil feed, w/ 10994K, 11140 &11384KVRSCSE
3163793-01KENGINE OIL FILTERVRSCSE
3270441-01ACABLE, engine ground to chassis, w/ 70578-89VRSCSE
3370578-89BOOT, cable assemblyVRSCSE

BELT & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13858MSCREW (3)VRSCSE
26859MWASHER (3)VRSCSE
37910MNUTVRSCSE
411354KSPACER, rubber sealVRSCSE
511542BUSHING (6)VRSCSE
626791-01SPACER (3)VRSCSE
734007-01KCAP, plasticVRSCSE
835019-05COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket (chrome)VRSCSE
935423-04KFLANGE, outputVRSCSE
1035451-01KLOCKING PLATEVRSCSE
40014-04KCONVERSION KIT, 28T w/ 3, 4, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13VRSCSE
1140118-05REAR BELT, 149T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCSE
1240345-04SPROCKET, transmission 28T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCSE
1340399-01MSCREW (3)VRSCSE
1440229-04SPROCKET KIT, 72T w/ sprocket & 40433-01VRSCSE
1540433-01BEARINGVRSCSE
1644493-02INSERT KIT, sprocket coverVRSCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1740119-05REAR BELT, 150T (HDI)VRSCSE
40008-04KCONVERSION KIT, 30T, w/ 3, 4, 7, 9, 10, 13, 17 & 18 (HDI)VRSCSE
1840341-04SPROCKET, transmission, 30T (HDI)VRSCSE

RADIATOR / OIL COOLER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13725MNUT (2)VRSCSE
25235PLUGVRSCSE
35236MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
45237MSCREW (8)VRSCSE
55238MLOCKNUT (4)VRSCSE
66838MWASHER, front (2)VRSCSE
710065CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCSE
811101O-RING (2)VRSCSE
911568BUSHING (2)VRSCSE
1026722-04RADIATORVRSCSE
1126723-04OIL COOLER ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
1226724-04FAN ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
1326757-01GROMMET (4)VRSCSE
1426758-01SPACER (2)VRSCSE
1526772-04BRACKETVRSCSE
1662909-04CAPVRSCSE
1762940-04AOIL LINE, oil cooler, inletVRSCSE
1862941-04AOIL LINE, oil cooler, outletVRSCSE
1962953-01HOSE DRAINVRSCSE
2073152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)VRSCSE
2173191-96CONTACT SOCKET (4)VRSCSE

COOLANT HOSES / BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCSE
25234PLUG, with sealVRSCSE
37036WASHERVRSCSE
49830CLAMPVRSCSE
526730-01CLAMP, bright (4)VRSCSE
626731-01COOLANT BOTTLE, w/ CAP & HOSE ASSEMBLY (use 26731-01A)VRSCSE
26731-01ACOOLANT BOTTLE KIT & CAP, w/ 26780-05A & 62942-01A (replaces 26731-01)VRSCSE
726733-01CAP, pressureVRSCSE
826753-01HOSE COOLANT, engineVRSCSE
926754-01HOSE COOLANTVRSCSE
1026755-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in, frontVRSCSE
1126756-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in, rearVRSCSE
1226767-01PIPE COOLANT, engine outVRSCSE
1326768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inVRSCSE
1426770-01CLAMP, shrink (4)VRSCSE
1526777-01CLAMPVRSCSE
1626780-05ACAP, coolant bottle (used with 26731-01A)VRSCSE
1726790-01CLAMP, black (2)VRSCSE
1829770-01COVER HOSE KIT, w/ 19, 20, 23 & 24VRSCSE
1929776-05BRACKET, front coolantVRSCSE
2029827-05BRACKET, rear coolantVRSCSE
2162942-01AHOSE DRAIN KITVRSCSE
2262943-01CLAMP, drain hose (2)VRSCSE
2394427-02SCREW (2)VRSCSE
2494429-02SCREW (4)VRSCSE

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)VRSCSE
24293SCREW (2)VRSCSE
35774SPACERVRSCSE
46099WASHER (2)VRSCSE
57127LOCKWASHER (2)VRSCSE
610006CABLE STRAPVRSCSE
710110CLIP (3)VRSCSE
811143RETAINING RINGVRSCSE
911348O-RINGVRSCSE
1014448-94LOGO, mirrorVRSCSE
1138669-03LINE ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ 11348VRSCSE
1241731-01GASKET, brake line (2)VRSCSE
1341747-82ABOLT, banjoVRSCSE
1444420-02EMBLEMVRSCSE
1545032-82PIVOT PINVRSCSE
1645078-96DCOVER MASTER CYLINDER KIT, w/ 2573, cover & gasketVRSCSE
1745197-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (chrome) (45197-05 no longer used all parts must be purchased individually)VRSCSE
1745282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder clutch (chrome)VRSCSE
1945423-96BUSHING, lever pivotVRSCSE
2045658-02HAND LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 45423-96 & 46246-01 (chrome)VRSCSE
2156073-83RETAINERVRSCSE
2246113-02ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ 46244-01 (chrome)VRSCSE
2346244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01VRSCSE
2446246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITVRSCSE
2591901-02MIRROR, left, w/ 14448-94VRSCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2691845-03BMIRROR KIT, left, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)VRSCSE

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (2)VRSCSE
24293SCREW (2)VRSCSE
34741ASCREWVRSCSE
45774SPACERVRSCSE
56099WASHER (2)VRSCSE
67127LOCKWASHERVRSCSE
711143RETAINING RINGVRSCSE
814448-94LOGO, mirrorVRSCSE
941731-01GASKET (6)VRSCSE
1041747-82ABOLT, banjo (3)VRSCSE
1144418-02EMBLEMVRSCSE
1244543-05BRAKE LINEVRSCSE
1345032-82PIVOT PINVRSCSE
1445072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch diameter)VRSCSE
1545078-96DCOVER MASTER CYLINDER KIT, w/ 2573, cover & gasketVRSCSE
1645200-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 1, 7, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 & 19 (use 45298-99) (chrome)VRSCSE
45298-99MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 45072-96C & body (replaces 45200-05) (chrome)VRSCSE
1745282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder front brake (chrome)VRSCSE
1845391-02HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-96VRSCSE
1945423-96BUSHING, lever pivotVRSCSE
2091900-02MIRROR, right, w/ 14448-94VRSCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2191840-03BMIRROR KIT, right, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)VRSCSE

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINVRSCSE
23588SCREWVRSCSE
34240SCREW (4)VRSCSE
46366WASHERVRSCSE
57671LOCKNUTVRSCSE
67744JAM NUTVRSCSE
77951JAM NUTVRSCSE
810038ACLAMP (2)VRSCSE
910184CLIPVRSCSE
1010231CLIP (4)VRSCSE
1140903-87RETAINING RINGVRSCSE
1240918-87RETAINING RINGVRSCSE
1340920-87SPRING, brake returnVRSCSE
1440922-87ADUST BOOTVRSCSE
1546379-05BRAKE LINE, rearVRSCSE
1641731-01GASKET (4)VRSCSE
1741747-82ABOLT (2)VRSCSE
1842375-87SCREW (2)VRSCSE
1942382-87CREBUILT KIT, master cylinderVRSCSE
2042397-01HOSE, master cylinder rearVRSCSE
2142409-01CONDUITVRSCSE
2242448-87PUSH RODVRSCSE
2342460-80BCLEVIS PINVRSCSE
2442471-01AHOUSING, cartridgeVRSCSE
2542569-03BUSHING, brake pedalVRSCSE
2642585-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 22, 24 & 33 (use 42585-01)VRSCSE
42585-01MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 22, 24 & 33 (replaces 42585-05)VRSCSE
2742586-01RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinder, w/ 18, 30, 31 & 32VRSCSE
2842682-01ROD ENDVRSCSE
2942964-01ABREAK PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 5 & 34VRSCSE
3043914-01RESERVOIR, bodyVRSCSE
3143915-01COVER, reservoirVRSCSE
3243917-01GASKET, master cylinder reservoirVRSCSE
3344126-87RETAINER, brake return springVRSCSE
3450240-01BREAK PEDAL PADVRSCSE
3572023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907VRSCSE

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)VRSCSE
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCSE
344147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)VRSCSE
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)VRSCSE
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)VRSCSE
644177-00BOLT, bridge (4)VRSCSE
744313-01PISTON KITVRSCSE
844314-00PAD PIN KITVRSCSE
944315-00SEAL KITVRSCSE
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleVRSCSE
1144381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (silver)VRSCSE
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (silver)VRSCSE
1244477-99INSERT CALIPER KIT (2)VRSCSE

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederVRSCSE
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCSE
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwVRSCSE
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)VRSCSE
544313-01PISTON KITVRSCSE
644314-00PAD PIN KITVRSCSE
744315-00SEAL KITVRSCSE
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleVRSCSE
944351-00BUMPERVRSCSE
1044423-02CCALIPER ASSEMBLY (silver)VRSCSE
1144477-99INSERT CALIPER KITVRSCSE

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13347SET SCREW (used with 43317-01) (2)VRSCSE
23762MBOLT (10)VRSCSE
36655WASHERVRSCSE
46966MWASHER (10)VRSCSE
57813ANUTVRSCSE
69247BEARING (2)VRSCSE
741148-98VALVE CAPVRSCSE
841540-04AXLE, frontVRSCSE
941615-02FRONT SPACER KITVRSCSE
1043157-83AVALVE STEM, w/ 54321-85VRSCSE
1143219-04WHEEL KIT, 19 inch, w/ 3762M & 44561-05 (use 43219-08)VRSCSE
43219-08WHEEL KIT (replaces 43219-04)VRSCSE
1243317-01AXLE COVER KIT (use 44117-07A)VRSCSE
44117-07AAXLE COVER KIT (replaces 43317-01)VRSCSE
1343641-01SLEEVEVRSCSE
1444343-01BRAKE DISC (2)VRSCSE
1595595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCSE

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17039LOCKWASHER (5)VRSCSE
28020NUTVRSCSE
39247BEARING (2)VRSCSE
440229-04SPROCKET KIT, 72T, w/ sprocket & 40433-01VRSCSE
540433-01BEARINGVRSCSE
640434-01CUSHION, compensatorVRSCSE
740436-01ASPACERVRSCSE
840439-01SCREW (5)VRSCSE
940541-05COMPENSATOR BOWLVRSCSE
1041139-02E-CLIPVRSCSE
1141148-98VALVE CAPVRSCSE
1241189-04SPACER KITVRSCSE
1341666-01DISC, brakeVRSCSE
1441541-05AXLE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCSE
1541714-05REAR AXLE ADJUSTERVRSCSE
1643157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85VRSCSE
1743567-92SCREW (5)VRSCSE
1843704-01SLEEVE BEARINGVRSCSE
1943215-08WHEEL KITVRSCSE
2095595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCSE

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13321SET SCREWVRSCSE
23347SET SCREW (2)VRSCSE
33703MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
44042SCREW, right (2)VRSCSE
57062LOCKWASHER (2)VRSCSE
645069-01HOLDER AXLE, rightVRSCSE
745611-86RETAINING RINGVRSCSE
845670-80ACAP, fork stemVRSCSE
945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutVRSCSE
1045718-60NUT, fork stemVRSCSE
1146213-02COVER KIT, fork stemVRSCSE
1246319-04DUST COVER KIT, w/ 3321VRSCSE
1346504-01SLIDER TUBE (2)VRSCSE
1446505-01SLIDER, rightVRSCSE
1546506-01ASLIDER, leftVRSCSE
1646507-01CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCSE
1746508-01O-RING (2)VRSCSE
1846509-01WASHERVRSCSE
1946510-01COLLAR, spring (2)VRSCSE
2046511-01SPRING (2)VRSCSE
2146512-01ADUST COVER (2)VRSCSE
2246513-01RING, stopper (2)VRSCSE
2346514-01AOIL SEAL (2)VRSCSE
2446515-01SPACER, seal (2)VRSCSE
2546516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)VRSCSE
2646518-01SEAT PIPE (2)VRSCSE
2746519-01STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)VRSCSE
2845405-75ASCREW (2)VRSCSE
2946527-02SLIDER, left, w/ 46506-01 (chrome)VRSCSE
3046529-02SLIDER, right, w/ 46505-01 (chrome)VRSCSE
3146531-02AXLE CAP, right, w/ 45069-01VRSCSE
3246771-02TRIPLE CLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ stem fork, lower triple clamp, 45611-86 & 48184-01VRSCSE
3346773-02BRACKET UPPERVRSCSE
3446784-05AFORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCSE
3546785-05AFORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCSE
3648184-01SEAL (2)VRSCSE
3748300-60ROLLER BEARING, with cupVRSCSE
3848315-60BEARING CUP (2)VRSCSE
3948324-00SEAT UPPER HEAD CONEVRSCSE
4059481-00REFLECTOR, amber, R.H.VRSCSE
4159482-00REFLECTOR, amber, L.H.VRSCSE

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13705MSCREWVRSCSE
23713MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
34480MSCREWVRSCSE
46012WASHER (2)VRSCSE
57433MLOCKNUT (2)VRSCSE
652558-05SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54715-96 (2)VRSCSE
54013-04REAR SUSPENSION HARDWARE KITVRSCSE
754016-04SPACER, shock upper, R.H.VRSCSE
854017-04SPACER, shock upper, L.H.VRSCSE
954715-96BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCSE

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINVRSCSE
23701MSCREW (8)VRSCSE
33755MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
43718MANCHORVRSCSE
56702WASHER (2)VRSCSE
68235RIVET (2)VRSCSE
710065CABLE STRAPVRSCSE
845804-01FORK LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A & 71578-01VRSCSE
948086-01CROSS MEMBER, frontVRSCSE
1048115-05CFZFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (electric orange)VRSCSE
48115-05BPHFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (candy blue)VRSCSE
48115-05BPJFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1148116-06CFZFRAME LOWER, left (electric orange)VRSCSE
48116-05BPHFRAME LOWER, left (candy blue)VRSCSE
48116-05BPJFRAME LOWER, left (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1248117-06CFZFRAME LOWER, right (electric orange)VRSCSE
48117-05BPHFRAME LOWER, right (candy blue)VRSCSE
48117-05BPJFRAME LOWER, right (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1348315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)VRSCSE
1449742-01AJIFFY STAND KIT (chrome)VRSCSE
1549930-01PIN, clevis (chrome)VRSCSE
1650005-85ASPRINGVRSCSE
1762107-01BUMPERVRSCSE
1853158-98BUSHING (2)VRSCSE
1966712-01S-SPRINGVRSCSE
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code)VRSCSE
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)VRSCSE
71031-04KEY, deco cvo markVRSCSE
2171578-01APLUNGER FORK LOCKVRSCSE

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREWVRSCSE
23755MSCREW (3)VRSCSE
36703WASHERVRSCSE
46838MWASHER (3)VRSCSE
56863PLUG, largeVRSCSE
66864APLUG, small (2)VRSCSE
77460MLOCKNUTVRSCSE
89208BEARINGVRSCSE
945621-02SWINGARM AXLE COVER KITVRSCSE
1048422-05SWINGARM ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 48389-01VRSCSE
1148386-05ASPACER, leftVRSCSE
1248389-01BUSHING, pivot, rightVRSCSE
1348392-05PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
48893-01SWINGARM PIVOT BOLT COVER KIT (not illustrated)VRSCSE
1460484-01BDEBRIS DEFLECTOR KIT, w/ 6368 & 67633-01VRSCSE
1560469-01ABELT GUARD KIT, w/ 7433MVRSCSE
1667621-94BUSHING (2)VRSCSE
1767633-01GROMMETVRSCSE

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
23755MSCREWVRSCSE
36837MWASHER (2)VRSCSE
46838MWASHERVRSCSE
552041-82SLEEVEVRSCSE
651594-05SEAT KIT, passengerVRSCSE
751595-05SEAT KIT, riderVRSCSE
852402-01LANYARD, seatVRSCSE
969142-05STRAP, seatVRSCSE

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
23729MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
34016SCREW (2)VRSCSE
411304RING, retaining (4)VRSCSE
542670-02ACLEVIS, footrest (2)VRSCSE
643280-01FOOTPEG KITVRSCSE
743281-01FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, right (2)VRSCSE
43282-01FOOTPEG ASSEMBLY, left (2)VRSCSE
843285-01PAD, right (2)VRSCSE
43286-01PAD, left (2)VRSCSE
942671-02PIN, clevis (4)VRSCSE
1050912-72SPRING WASHER (4)VRSCSE
1151001-02FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, rightVRSCSE
1251002-02FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, leftVRSCSE
1394381-92TSCREW (4)VRSCSE

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13726MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
24486MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
34491MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
411155SNAP RINGVRSCSE
511271RETAINING RING, idle controlVRSCSE
611272RETAINING RING, throttle controlVRSCSE
711403AGROMMET (2)VRSCSE
856227-05HANDLEBARVRSCSE
956394-74SPRING, adjusting screwVRSCSE
1056396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleVRSCSE
1156402-83AADJUSTING SCREWVRSCSE
1256460-01AGRIP, left, w/ 56480-01VRSCSE
1356461-01AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, right, w/ 56480-01VRSCSE
1456480-01END CAP, grip (2)VRSCSE
1556505-05BRACKET, speedometer/tachometerVRSCSE
1656508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)VRSCSE
1756595-03ATHROTTLE/IDLE KITVRSCSE
1856742-05COVER, riserVRSCSE
1956745-05RISER, handlebarVRSCSE
70488-02CLIP, throttle, idle, brakes (not illustrated)VRSCSE
2070504-81CLIP, throttle cablesVRSCSE

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)VRSCSE
24292SCREW (4)VRSCSE
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)VRSCSE
11402GROMMET (not illustrated) (2)VRSCSE
470010-03CONDUIT, 3/8 inch I.D. (25 feet long) (silver)VRSCSE
570345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCSE
671587-04CLIPVRSCSE
771683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 21VRSCSE
871684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 21VRSCSE
971621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, w/ 3 & 20VRSCSE
1071682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 21VRSCSE
1171685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 21VRSCSE
1271614-96HOUSING, upper, right (chrome)VRSCSE
1371615-96HOUSING, upper, left (chrome)VRSCSE
1471719-03HOUSING, lower, right (chrome)VRSCSE
1571720-03AHOUSING, lower, left (chrome)VRSCSE
1672116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket, right (black) (2)VRSCSE
1772156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)VRSCSE
1872176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)VRSCSE
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)VRSCSE
2072266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inch (as required)VRSCSE

HEADLIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1966MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
23709MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
33753MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
43832MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
53853MSCREW (6)VRSCSE
667717-01BULB, high beamVRSCSE
768254-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 3853M & 68807-01VRSCSE
868625-05HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY (Domestic, California, Canada), w/ 3, 6, 7, 10 & 11VRSCSE
968807-01BRACKET, reflector mounting (2)VRSCSE
1068881-01BULB, low beamVRSCSE
1169246-05CLIP, bracket headlightVRSCSE
1268778-04HEADLIGHT BUCKET, chromeVRSCSE
1369772-04BRACKET KIT, headlight mounting, w/ 966M & 69246-05 (chrome)VRSCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1453436-97BULB, position lamp # W5W (HDI)VRSCSE
1568255-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, right dip, w/ 3853M & 68807-01 (HDI)VRSCSE
1668778-04HEADLIGHT BUCKET KIT (HDI)VRSCSE
1769770-05HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, right dip, w/ 3, 6, 10, 15 & 18 (HDI)VRSCSE
1870004-01SOCKET HARNESS, position lamp, w/ 14, 19, 20 & 21 (HDI)VRSCSE
1974112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black) (HDI)VRSCSE
2074152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-way (HDI)VRSCSE
2174191-98TERMINAL SOCKET (HDI) (2)VRSCSE

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
23731MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
37495NUT (4)VRSCSE
459020-01ABRACKET FENDER, front (chrome)VRSCSE
559115-05CFZFENDER, front (electric orange)VRSCSE
59115-05BPHFENDER, front (candy blue)VRSCSE
59115-05BPJFENDER, front (candy cherry)VRSCSE

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
33714MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
43755MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
56837MWASHER (4)VRSCSE
66838MWASHER (2)VRSCSE
77432MNUT (4)VRSCSE
87495NUT (2)VRSCSE
948483-01AFENDER SUPPORT, R.H.VRSCSE
1048485-01AFENDER SUPPORT, L.H.VRSCSE
1148486-01NUT, shock mountVRSCSE
1258948-05TAPE, protectiveVRSCSE
1359033-01AFENDER REAR, innerVRSCSE
1459040-01STUD PLATE, mud flapVRSCSE
1559275-01FASTENER (2)VRSCSE
1659361-05BPKFENDER REAR, outer (candy blue)VRSCSE
59361-05BPLFENDER REAR, outer (electric orange)VRSCSE
59361-05BPMFENDER REAR, outer (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1759709-01MUDFLAP, w/ 59275-01 & 59040-01VRSCSE

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAM NUT (2)VRSCSE
267015-02LOCK SCREW, turn signal ball stud (2)VRSCSE
367316-03ABRACKET, turn signal mounting, RHVRSCSE
467355-04BRACKET, turn signal mounting, LHVRSCSE
567822-88BALL STUD (2)VRSCSE
668614-03TURN SIGNAL (2)VRSCSE
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCSE
869325-02LENS (2)VRSCSE
969331-02BULB, front turn signals (2)VRSCSE
1073191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)VRSCSE
1173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeVRSCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1268163-84BULB, P21W (HDI) (2)VRSCSE
1368975-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ socket assembly (HDI) (2)VRSCSE
1468973-00LENS (HDI) (2)VRSCSE

TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12887WASCREW (2)VRSCSE
23711MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
37495NUT (4)VRSCSE
453436-97BULB, license plate illumination (2)VRSCSE
559407-01REFLECTOR, side, left/right (2)VRSCSE
659988-72AREFLECTORVRSCSE
768168-89ABULB, tail lampVRSCSE
868205-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination, w/ 4, 22 & 23VRSCSE
968324-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
1068326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampVRSCSE
1168340-01BRACKET, reflector rear, w/ 59988-72AVRSCSE
1268829-05SUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)VRSCSE
1368876-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 7, 9 & 10VRSCSE
1468905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)VRSCSE
1569273-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 1, 14, 18, 19 & 23 (2)VRSCSE
1669051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCSE
1769148-01SUPPORT PLATE (2)VRSCSE
1869325-02LENS, turn signal (2)VRSCSE
1969330-02BULB, turn signal (2)VRSCSE
2073152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCSE
2173152-96WEHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (white)VRSCSE
2273153-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRSCSE
2373191-96TERMINAL (12)VRSCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
243706MSCREW (HDI) (4)VRSCSE
2553436-97BULB, license plate illumination (HDI) (2)VRSCSE
2659259-90REFLECTOR (HDI)VRSCSE
2759407-01REFLECTOR, side, right/left (HDI) (2)VRSCSE
2860119-03BRACKET, reflector (HDI)VRSCSE
2968163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCSE
3068169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCSE
3168205-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination, w/ 22, 23 & 25 (HDI)VRSCSE
3268325-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)VRSCSE
3368327-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCSE
3468879-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 30, 32 & 33 (HDI)VRSCSE
3568985-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 23, 29, 37 & 38 (HDI) (2)VRSCSE
3669051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCSE
3769068-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCSE
3869110-01LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCSE

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREW (2)VRSCSE
26856MWASHER (2)VRSCSE
10039CABLE STRAP, fuel pump connector to frame (not illustrated)VRSCSE
310108CLIPVRSCSE
410238CLAMP (2)VRSCSE
510239CLAMP (2)VRSCSE
611380O-RINGVRSCSE
727378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCSE
860966-01BRACKET, fuel tankVRSCSE
961109-85DGASKET, filler capVRSCSE
1061274-92FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DVRSCSE
1161329-01LOCK RING, fuel moduleVRSCSE
1261498-01SEAL, fuel moduleVRSCSE
1361516-07FUEL LINE KITVRSCSE
1461828-01BOOT, fuel fillerVRSCSE
1562109-01AFUEL PUMP, w/ 5, 19 & 25VRSCSE
1662150-85VAPOR VALVEVRSCSE
1762921-01FUEL TANK ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
1862926-01HOSE, filter to fuel outletVRSCSE
1962927-01HOSE, pump to filterVRSCSE
2072439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KITVRSCSE
72458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380VRSCSE
2174191-98TERMINAL (3)VRSCSE
2275122-01SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeVRSCSE
2375123-01BFUEL MODULE ASSEMBLY (order components)VRSCSE
2475169-01FILTER, pressure sideVRSCSE
2575170-04AFILTER, suction side (use 62109-01A)VRSCSE
2675171-01CARRIER FUEL PUMP/FILTERVRSCSE
2775172-01AELECTRICAL HARNESSVRSCSE
2875173-01AFLANGE, fuel moduleVRSCSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2927138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (rubber) (10 feet long) (cut 13.75 - 14.00)VRSCSE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
23756MASCREW (4)VRSCSE
33934MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
46702WASHER (2)VRSCSE
57076WASHER (2)VRSCSE
67432MNUT (7)VRSCSE
77444MNUT (4)VRSCSE
89955CLAMP (6)VRSCSE
964930-01PINVRSCSE
1065000-04ENDCAP EXHAUST KIT, w/ 65040-04VRSCSE
1165040-04RIVET (6)VRSCSE
1265043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCSE
1365045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCSE
1465046-01SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCSE
1565101-01EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCSE
1665102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCSE
1765104-01EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCSE
1865106-01SUPPORT BARVRSCSE
1965107-01ISOLATOR MOUNTVRSCSE
2065109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCSE
2165110-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)VRSCSE
2265111-01ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCSE
2365112-01BSHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCSE
2465113-01AEXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCSE
2565151-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCSE
2665152-01AMUFFLER, rear (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCSE
2765153-01AMUFFLER, front (Domestic, California, Canada, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCSE
2865165-01BRACKET, exhaust supportVRSCSE
2965200-01RUBBER ISOLATOR (2)VRSCSE
3065271-03CLAMP EXHAUST KIT, w/ 3934M, 7076 & 65272-03VRSCSE
3165272-03CLAMP (2)VRSCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3264929-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI)VRSCSE

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREWVRSCSE
24312CSCREW (2)VRSCSE
37229WLOCKWASHERVRSCSE
47495NUTVRSCSE
565948-00ABATTERYVRSCSE
666017-01BATTERY STRAPVRSCSE
766056-00ADAPTER KIT, w/ 7495VRSCSE
866494-01PAD, battery (2)VRSCSE
966495-01PAD, battery bottomVRSCSE
1066496-01TRIM, battery (2)VRSCSE
1170439-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery, negative to engineVRSCSE
1270441-01ACABLE ASSEMBLY, engine, engine to chassis ground, w/ 70578-89VRSCSE
1370578-89BOOTVRSCSE

INSTRUMENTS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW (2)VRSCSE
24404MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
34488MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
44489MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
59856TERMINAL (3)VRSCSE
611571GROMMETVRSCSE
752425-98BULB, tachometer, replacementVRSCSE
856505-05BRACKET, speedometer/tachometerVRSCSE
961412-05GASKET, consoleVRSCSE
1062256-05MEDALLIONVRSCSE
1166171-05GASKETVRSCSE
1267121-95ACUSHION, speedometerVRSCSE
1367488-04SWITCH, resetVRSCSE
1467880-94BOOT, reset switchVRSCSE
1567925-04CAN HOUSING, tachometerVRSCSE
1667952-96GASKET, tachometerVRSCSE
1767956-96SCREW (2)VRSCSE
1869238-05ACONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 69239-05, 69275-05VRSCSE
1969239-05ACONSOLE DISPLAY LED, w/ 61412-05VRSCSE
2069242-05BRACKET, frontVRSCSE
2169243-05BRACKET, rearVRSCSE
2210103CLIPVRSCSE
2369245-05TACHOMETERVRSCSE
2469266-05BRACKET, middleVRSCSE
2569275-05LENSVRSCSE
2671321-05CONSOLE, airboxVRSCSE
2771771-05WIRE HARNESS, speedometerVRSCSE
2871776-05WIRE HARNESS, tachometerVRSCSE
2972130-04HOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCSE
3072189-04SEAL PIN (3)VRSCSE
3174113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET (black)VRSCSE
3274153-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayVRSCSE
3374158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayVRSCSE
3474118-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 8-way (black)VRSCSE
3574191-98TERMINAL, socket (10)VRSCSE
3674195-98SEAL PINVRSCSE
3774196-04TERMINAL, socket (9)VRSCSE
3874197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRSCSE
3974480-05SPEEDOMETER (California, 49 state)VRSCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4067424-05SPEEDOMETER (Canada, HDI)VRSCSE
67580-05SPEEDOMETER (United Kingdom, HDI, dual-range)VRSCSE

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREWVRSCSE
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
33724MACORN NUTVRSCSE
46838MWASHERVRSCSE
56839MWASHERVRSCSE
67435MLOCKNUTVRSCSE
77495NUTVRSCSE
87999MNUT (2)VRSCSE
969040-01AHORN COVERVRSCSE
1069060-90FHORNVRSCSE
1169143-01MOUNT (rubber)VRSCSE
1269152-01ABRACKET, horn mountVRSCSE
1369253-05BRACKET, reset switchVRSCSE
1470068-96WIRE, groundVRSCSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70130-05MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19833RING, #4 AWGVRSCSE
29834RING, #6 AWGVRSCSE
39937TERMINAL, female, #18-14 AWG (3)VRSCSE
410065CABLE STRAP (3)VRSCSE
510073CABLE STRAPVRSCSE
610136ANCHOR (2)VRSCSE
731511-01BRELAY, black with diodeVRSCSE
831522-00CRELAY, with diode (2)VRSCSE
967488-04SWITCH, reset, clockVRSCSE
1067880-94BOOT, switchVRSCSE
1170003-04COVER, battery terminalVRSCSE
70374-04CADDY, electrical components (not illustrated)VRSCSE
1272033-93TERMINAL, socket #6-20 AWG (19)VRSCSE
1372076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, #18 AWG (30)VRSCSE
1472077-00SEAL PIN (7)VRSCSE
1572106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (2)VRSCSE
1672124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCSE
1772139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way, w/ 72179-94 (gray)VRSCSE
1872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCSE
1972146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)VRSCSE
2072159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-wayVRSCSE
2172164-94APLUG, pin 4-wayVRSCSE
2272170-01TERMINAL, pin #8-10 AWGVRSCSE
2372182-01HOUSING, pin (black)VRSCSE
2472190-94TERMINAL, pin (16)VRSCSE
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (11)VRSCSE
2672195-94SEAL PIN (2)VRSCSE
2772199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORVRSCSE
2872213-94SOCKET TERMINAL, female #16-20 AWG (2)VRSCSE
2972214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 AWG (2)VRSCSE
3072218-94TERMINAL AUTO FUSE, #14-16 AWG (2)VRSCSE
3172252-01TERMINAL, #10 AWG (2)VRSCSE
3272263-95SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCSE
3372312-04SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (5)VRSCSE
3472326-95TERMINAL, ecm (8)VRSCSE
3572330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (8)VRSCSE
3672416-01HOUSING, female 3-wayVRSCSE
3772427-00TERMINAL, #22-16 AWG (4)VRSCSE
3872428-00TERMINAL, female #18-14 AWG (2)VRSCSE
3972429-00TERMINAL, #16-12 AWG (3)VRSCSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70130-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)VRSCSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4072431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, 6 fuses, relayVRSCSE
4172432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2, relay, 3 fusesVRSCSE
4272434-00TERMINAL, #16-14 AWG (8)VRSCSE
4372449-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCSE
4472450-01HOUSING, 2-way (gray)VRSCSE
4572516-01DUST CAP, siren connectorVRSCSE
4672518-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (red)VRSCSE
4772520-01SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayVRSCSE
4872521-01FUSE HOLDER MAXIFUSE, 1-wayVRSCSE
4972522-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSE, #10 AWGVRSCSE
5072523-01TERMINAL FEMALE MAXIFUSE, 2, #10 AWGVRSCSE
5172524-01SECONDARY LOCK MAXIFUSE, terminalVRSCSE
5272525-01TERMINAL, ring, #12 AWG (2)VRSCSE
5372526-01HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (gray)VRSCSE
5472527-01TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (2)VRSCSE
5572529-01PLUG, resistor terminating purgeVRSCSE
5672532-02TERMINAL, ring 3/8 inch studVRSCSE
5772535-04FUSE BLOCK COVERVRSCSE
5872633-02SEAL WIRE, #14-16 AWG (6)VRSCSE
5973101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way, w/ panel mount (black) (2)VRSCSE
6073102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCSE
6173102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)VRSCSE
6273103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)VRSCSE
6373104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)VRSCSE
6473106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCSE
6573169-01FUSE MOUNTVRSCSE
6673190-96TERMINAL, #20-16 AWG (30)VRSCSE
6774102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way (black)VRSCSE
6874103-98BKHOUSING, 3-way (black)VRSCSE
6974108-98BKPIN HOUSING, 8-way (black) (2)VRSCSE
7074109-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCSE
7174112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCSE
7274113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRSCSE
7374142-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 2-wayVRSCSE
7474143-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 3-way (2)VRSCSE
7574148-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 8-way (2)VRSCSE
7674149-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin,12-wayVRSCSE
7774152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayVRSCSE
7874153-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 3-wayVRSCSE
7974190-98TERMINAL, pin (30)VRSCSE
8074191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)VRSCSE
8174195-98SEAL PIN, plug (5)VRSCSE

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70155-03WIRING HARNESS, ENGINEVRSCSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172033-93TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCSE
272213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)VRSCSE
372214-94CABLE SEAL (3)VRSCSE
472230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayVRSCSE
572231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCSE
672244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRSCSE
772245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)VRSCSE
872273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayVRSCSE
972405-98GNTERMINAL, push-on #18 AWGVRSCSE
1074118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)VRSCSE
1174158-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 8-wayVRSCSE
1274191-98TERMINAL, socket (8)VRSCSE

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & IGNITION SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRSCSE
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
36837MWASHER (3)VRSCSE
47629NUT (2)VRSCSE
510065CABLE STRAPVRSCSE
611548GROMMETVRSCSE
745804-01LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, 71578-01VRSCSE
848493-01TAPE, protectiveVRSCSE
948096-00BRACKET, moduleVRSCSE
1052385-01LOCK ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
1159283-01ADHESIVE STRIP (2)VRSCSE
1266494-01PADVRSCSE
1368920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (Domestic, HDI)VRSCSE
68922-00DMODULE, security systemVRSCSE
1468926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (2)VRSCSE
1571403-01IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code), w/ 5, 10, 16 & 18VRSCSE
1671452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)VRSCSE
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)VRSCSE
71031-04KEY, deco CVO markVRSCSE
1771578-01APLUNGERVRSCSE
1871702-01ADAPTERVRSCSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1959274-01STRAP, siren (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCSE
2059275-01FASTENER (HDI) (2)VRSCSE
2168924-00DMODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCSE
2268927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI, Australia, England) (2)VRSCSE
2368958-07CSIREN (Domestic, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCSE
2469309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI)VRSCSE

COSMETIC COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (4)VRSCSE
23707MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
33716MSCREW (4)VRSCSE
43731MSCREW (2)VRSCSE
56837MWASHER (4)VRSCSE
66872MWASHER (2)VRSCSE
78130SPEED NUT (6)VRSCSE
88235RIVET (2)VRSCSE
911519BUSHING (2)VRSCSE
1011523WASHERVRSCSE
1111524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)VRSCSE
1211558BUMPER, air box (2)VRSCSE
1326788-01ACOVER, radiatorVRSCSE
48403-03PROTECTIVE TAPE (not illustrated)VRSCSE
1462255-05MEDALLION (2)VRSCSE
1566097-05BPKCOVER ASSEMBLY AIRBOX (candy blue)VRSCSE
66097-05BPLCOVER ASSEMBLY AIRBOX (orange pearl)VRSCSE
66097-05BPMCOVER ASSEMBLY AIRBOX (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1666115-01BEZEL INLET, radiator, rightVRSCSE
66116-01BEZEL INLET, radiator, leftVRSCSE
1766172-05CFZRADIATOR, trim cover, left (electric orange)VRSCSE
66172-05BPHRADIATOR, trim cover, left (candy blue)VRSCSE
66172-05BPJRADIATOR, trim cover, left (candy cherry)VRSCSE
66173-05CFZRADIATOR, trim cover, right (electric orange)VRSCSE
66173-05BPHRADIATOR, trim cover, right (candy blue)VRSCSE
66173-05BPJRADIATOR, trim cover, right (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1866337-05SIDECOVER, front , rightVRSCSE
1966338-05SIDECOVER, front , leftVRSCSE
2066339-05SIDE COVER FUEL CELL, rightVRSCSE
66342-05SIDE COVER FUEL CELL, leftVRSCSE
2166712-01S-SPRINGVRSCSE
2266713-01STUD BAIL HEADVRSCSE
2391691-05COVER, motorcycleVRSCSE

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
13707MSCREWVRSCSE
210006CABLE STRAP, throttle body hose (2)VRSCSE
310108CLIPVRSCSE
427042-84ACARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
27047-84BBRACKET, canister (not illustrated)VRSCSE
527378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCSE
627382-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister to solenoidVRSCSE
727391-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyVRSCSE
827660-01VALVE SOLENOID, purgeVRSCSE
962150-85VAPOR VALVEVRSCSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1027138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (rubber) (10 feet long) (cut 13.75 - 14.00) HOSE VAPOR VALVE TO ATM/CANISTERVRSCSE
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1007MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
1010MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
1014MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
1017MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 95 socket head
1021MSCREW M8 X 29 TORX head
1023MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 hex flange head
1024MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 60 socket head
1025MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 90 hex flange head
1027MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 hex flange head
1030MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 50 socket head
1031MSCREW M8 X 1.0 X 18 hex head
1035MSCREW M14 X 1.5 X 70 hex flange head
1043MSCREW M5 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
1114MSCREW M6 X 1 X 20 socket head
24311-01KBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 55
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
25911-01KWASHER 8.2 X 28 X 5.0
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
36706-01KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 30 hex flange head
3700MASCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket button head
3701MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 25 socket head
3703MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket head
3705MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 80 socket button head
3706MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex head
3707MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3711MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 hex head
3713MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 80 socket button head
3714MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 14 hex head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
3724MACORN NUT M8 X 1.25
3725MNUT M8 X 1.25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3726MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 50 hex flange head
3729MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 socket head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3753MSCREW M3 X 1.06 cross recesss pan head
3755MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 16 hex head
3756MASCREW 6 X 1.0 X 6 TORX button head, with powerlock threads
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3853MSCREW M5 X 1.59 X1.30 hex flat head, self-tapping
3858MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 30 socket head
3919MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 40 socket head
3920MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 flat socket head
3966MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 65 socket head
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
40399-01MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
40439-01SCREW 7/16-14 X 2.0 - 12 point flange head, with lockpatch
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4404MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 8 button socket head
4480MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 65 button head
4486MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 socket head
4488MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 10 hex button head
4489MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 6 hex button head
4491MSCREW M5 X 0.8 X 12 hex button head
4496MSCREW M3 X 0.5 X 8 countersunk hex hed
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
5236MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
5237MSCREW M6, X 1.0 X 16 hex flange head
5238MLOCKNUT M6 flange
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6137KWASHER 6.35 X 9.80 X 1.0
6176MAWASHER 37 X 47 X 2.5
6215MWASHER 7.3 X 5.35 X 1.0
6298MWASHER 12.45 X 15.3 X 1.5
6314WWASHER 21/64 X 9/16 X 1/8 (zinc)
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
67956-96SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket flat head
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
6839MWASHER M10 narrow
6856MWASHER M10
6859MWASHER M6 special
6872MWASHER M6 special
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7433MLOCKNUT M12 X 1.75 flexlock height
7435MLOCKNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7444MNUT M6 X 1 square
7460MLOCKNUT M20 X 2.5 flange
7495NUT M6 flange
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7671LOCKNUT 1/4-20 nylon
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7999MNUT M6 X 1.0
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
94337-91TSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 4772 socket head
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
968MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 150 hex flange head
970MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 40 hex head
972MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 150 hex flange head
973MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 120 hex flange head
978MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 socket head
983MBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 33 - 12 point flange head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119541-05KENGINE ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1216987-05KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, frontVRSCSE
17127-05KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear (not illustrated)VRSCSE
1317431-05KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)VRSCSE
1617691-05KGASKET, cylinder head, frontVRSCSE
17692-05KGASKET, cylinder head, rear (not illustrated)VRSCSE
2729530-05KBADGE, Screamin' Eagle (use 61787-05K)VRSCSE
61787-05KBADGE SCRIPT, Screamin' Eagle, w/ badge & 69280-05KVRSCSE
2829544-05KBADGE, 1250 VRSCSE (front shown)VRSCSE
2929601-05KTUBE ASSEMBLY, front breather, w/ 11391KVRSCSE
3069280-05KBRACKET (2)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
422919-05KPISTON RINGSVRSCSE
522126-05KPISTON PIN (2)VRSCSE
722928-05KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 5 & 6 (2)VRSCSE
822918-05KPISTON ASSEMBLY, w/ rings, pins & circlips (2)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1624459-05KCRANK CASE ASSEMBLY KITVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
726575-01KBOIL PUMP ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916298-05AENGINE MOUNT, rear (2)VRSCSE
1047014-05CFZBRACKET, pivot block (orange)VRSCSE
47014-05BPHBRACKET, pivot block (blue)VRSCSE
47014-05BPJBRACKET, pivot block (cherry)VRSCSE
1116306-04ASTABLILIZER LINKVRSCSE
1216307-05ENGINE MOUNT, frontVRSCSE
1416311-05BRACKET, front mount, frameVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
627628-01AIDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ O-ring, screw & motorVRSCSE
827662-01BMETER ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 5, 9 & 14VRSCSE
927665-01AINJECTOR, w/ O-ringsVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
829434-03ACOVER, air cleanerVRSCSE
929435-05BOTTOM, air cleaner, w/ 29504-05 & 29505-05VRSCSE
1729504-05ABREATHER TUBE, frontVRSCSE
1829505-05BREATHER TUBE, rearVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
732477-01ACOIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 31651-01 (2)VRSCSE
832534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)VRSCSE
932616-01CBRACKET, E.C.M.VRSCSE
1032534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (HDI) (Note: Requires digital tech programming.)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1132416-10MAP SENSOR, w/ 11291 (replaces 32316-99)VRSCSE
1374194-98TERMINAL (2)VRSCSE
1474402-05ASPEED SENSORVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
934555-01ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 21 , 22 & 23VRSCSE
1435430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1535423-04KFLANGE OUTPUTVRSCSE
1835454-01KAINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
636723-05KCLUTCH SHELLVRSCSE
736724-05KCLUTCH HUBVRSCSE
1036825-05KSPRING, pressure plate (5)VRSCSE
2036757-05KBLEEDER SCREW, with O-ringVRSCSE
2136779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1217011-01KBENGINE GASKET KITVRSCSE
2634783-05ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (chrome)VRSCSE
2734996-05MEDALLION, CVO/clutch relVRSCSE
2936779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATORVRSCSE
3270441-01ACABLE, engine ground to chassis, w/ 70578-89VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
835019-05COVER ASSEMBLY, sprocket (chrome)VRSCSE
1140118-05REAR BELT, 149T (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCSE
1440229-04SPROCKET KIT, 72T w/ sprocket & 40433-01VRSCSE
1740119-05REAR BELT, 150T (HDI)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1762940-04AOIL LINE, oil cooler, inletVRSCSE
1862941-04AOIL LINE, oil cooler, outletVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1326768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inVRSCSE
1626780-05ACAP, coolant bottle (used with 26731-01A)VRSCSE
1929776-05BRACKET, front coolantVRSCSE
2029827-05BRACKET, rear coolantVRSCSE
2162942-01AHOSE DRAIN KITVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1444420-02EMBLEMVRSCSE
1645078-96DCOVER MASTER CYLINDER KIT, w/ 2573, cover & gasketVRSCSE
1745197-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (chrome) (45197-05 no longer used all parts must be purchased individually)VRSCSE
1745282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder clutch (chrome)VRSCSE
1945423-96BUSHING, lever pivotVRSCSE
2246113-02ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ 46244-01 (chrome)VRSCSE
2691845-03BMIRROR KIT, left, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1144418-02EMBLEMVRSCSE
1244543-05BRAKE LINEVRSCSE
1545078-96DCOVER MASTER CYLINDER KIT, w/ 2573, cover & gasketVRSCSE
1645200-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 1, 7, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 & 19 (use 45298-99) (chrome)VRSCSE
45298-99MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 45072-96C & body (replaces 45200-05) (chrome)VRSCSE
1745282-99ACLAMP, master cylinder front brake (chrome)VRSCSE
2191840-03BMIRROR KIT, right, w/ 7127 & 7720 (HDI)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1440922-87ADUST BOOTVRSCSE
1546379-05BRAKE LINE, rearVRSCSE
2642585-05MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 22, 24 & 33 (use 42585-01)VRSCSE
42585-01MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4, 8, 11, 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 22, 24 & 33 (replaces 42585-05)VRSCSE
3572023-51DSTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57813ANUTVRSCSE
1595595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
440229-04SPROCKET KIT, 72T, w/ sprocket & 40433-01VRSCSE
940541-05COMPENSATOR BOWLVRSCSE
1441541-05AXLE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCSE
1541714-05REAR AXLE ADJUSTERVRSCSE
1943215-08WHEEL KITVRSCSE
2095595-84AWEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver) (4)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44042SCREW, right (2)VRSCSE
845670-80ACAP, fork stemVRSCSE
1546506-01ASLIDER, leftVRSCSE
2146512-01ADUST COVER (2)VRSCSE
2346514-01AOIL SEAL (2)VRSCSE
2845405-75ASCREW (2)VRSCSE
3446784-05AFORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCSE
3546785-05AFORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
652558-05SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 54715-96 (2)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1048115-05CFZFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (electric orange)VRSCSE
48115-05BPHFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (candy blue)VRSCSE
48115-05BPJFRAME ASSEMBLY UPPER (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1148116-06CFZFRAME LOWER, left (electric orange)VRSCSE
48116-05BPHFRAME LOWER, left (candy blue)VRSCSE
48116-05BPJFRAME LOWER, left (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1248117-06CFZFRAME LOWER, right (electric orange)VRSCSE
48117-05BPHFRAME LOWER, right (candy blue)VRSCSE
48117-05BPJFRAME LOWER, right (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1449742-01AJIFFY STAND KIT (chrome)VRSCSE
2171578-01APLUNGER FORK LOCKVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
66864APLUG, small (2)VRSCSE
1048422-05SWINGARM ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 48389-01VRSCSE
1148386-05ASPACER, leftVRSCSE
1348392-05PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCSE
48893-01SWINGARM PIVOT BOLT COVER KIT (not illustrated)VRSCSE
1460484-01BDEBRIS DEFLECTOR KIT, w/ 6368 & 67633-01VRSCSE
1560469-01ABELT GUARD KIT, w/ 7433MVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
651594-05SEAT KIT, passengerVRSCSE
751595-05SEAT KIT, riderVRSCSE
969142-05STRAP, seatVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
856227-05HANDLEBARVRSCSE
1556505-05BRACKET, speedometer/tachometerVRSCSE
1756595-03ATHROTTLE/IDLE KITVRSCSE
1856742-05COVER, riserVRSCSE
1956745-05RISER, handlebarVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
671587-04CLIPVRSCSE
771683-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 21VRSCSE
871684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 21VRSCSE
971621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, w/ 3 & 20VRSCSE
1071682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 21VRSCSE
1171685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 21VRSCSE
1571720-03AHOUSING, lower, left (chrome)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868625-05HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY (Domestic, California, Canada), w/ 3, 6, 7, 10 & 11VRSCSE
1169246-05CLIP, bracket headlightVRSCSE
1268778-04HEADLIGHT BUCKET, chromeVRSCSE
1769770-05HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, right dip, w/ 3, 6, 10, 15 & 18 (HDI)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
459020-01ABRACKET FENDER, front (chrome)VRSCSE
559115-05CFZFENDER, front (electric orange)VRSCSE
59115-05BPHFENDER, front (candy blue)VRSCSE
59115-05BPJFENDER, front (candy cherry)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
948483-01AFENDER SUPPORT, R.H.VRSCSE
1048485-01AFENDER SUPPORT, L.H.VRSCSE
1258948-05TAPE, protectiveVRSCSE
1359033-01AFENDER REAR, innerVRSCSE
1659361-05BPKFENDER REAR, outer (candy blue)VRSCSE
59361-05BPLFENDER REAR, outer (electric orange)VRSCSE
59361-05BPMFENDER REAR, outer (candy cherry)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1468973-00LENS (HDI) (2)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
768168-89ABULB, tail lampVRSCSE
1068326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampVRSCSE
1268829-05SUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)VRSCSE
1368876-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 7, 9 & 10VRSCSE
1569273-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 1, 14, 18, 19 & 23 (2)VRSCSE
3368327-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCSE
3468879-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 30, 32 & 33 (HDI)VRSCSE
3769068-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREW (2)VRSCSE
2072439-00BCONNECTOR ASSEMBLY KITVRSCSE
2575170-04AFILTER, suction side (use 62109-01A)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2265111-01ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCSE
2365112-01BSHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCSE
2465113-01AEXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCSE
2565151-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCSE
3264929-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24312CSCREW (2)VRSCSE
565948-00ABATTERYVRSCSE
1270441-01ACABLE ASSEMBLY, engine, engine to chassis ground, w/ 70578-89VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
752425-98BULB, tachometer, replacementVRSCSE
856505-05BRACKET, speedometer/tachometerVRSCSE
961412-05GASKET, consoleVRSCSE
1062256-05MEDALLIONVRSCSE
1166171-05GASKETVRSCSE
1267121-95ACUSHION, speedometerVRSCSE
1869238-05ACONSOLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 69239-05, 69275-05VRSCSE
1969239-05ACONSOLE DISPLAY LED, w/ 61412-05VRSCSE
2069242-05BRACKET, frontVRSCSE
2169243-05BRACKET, rearVRSCSE
2369245-05TACHOMETERVRSCSE
2469266-05BRACKET, middleVRSCSE
2569275-05LENSVRSCSE
2671321-05CONSOLE, airboxVRSCSE
2771771-05WIRE HARNESS, speedometerVRSCSE
2871776-05WIRE HARNESS, tachometerVRSCSE
3974480-05SPEEDOMETER (California, 49 state)VRSCSE
4067424-05SPEEDOMETER (Canada, HDI)VRSCSE
67580-05SPEEDOMETER (United Kingdom, HDI, dual-range)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
969040-01AHORN COVERVRSCSE
1069060-90FHORNVRSCSE
1269152-01ABRACKET, horn mountVRSCSE
1369253-05BRACKET, reset switchVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70130-05MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70130-05MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1368920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (Domestic, HDI)VRSCSE
68922-00DMODULE, security systemVRSCSE
1771578-01APLUNGERVRSCSE
2168924-00DMODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCSE
2368958-07CSIREN (Domestic, HDI, Australia, England)VRSCSE
2469309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI)VRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)VRSCSE
1326788-01ACOVER, radiatorVRSCSE
1462255-05MEDALLION (2)VRSCSE
1566097-05BPKCOVER ASSEMBLY AIRBOX (candy blue)VRSCSE
66097-05BPLCOVER ASSEMBLY AIRBOX (orange pearl)VRSCSE
66097-05BPMCOVER ASSEMBLY AIRBOX (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1766172-05CFZRADIATOR, trim cover, left (electric orange)VRSCSE
66172-05BPHRADIATOR, trim cover, left (candy blue)VRSCSE
66172-05BPJRADIATOR, trim cover, left (candy cherry)VRSCSE
66173-05CFZRADIATOR, trim cover, right (electric orange)VRSCSE
66173-05BPHRADIATOR, trim cover, right (candy blue)VRSCSE
66173-05BPJRADIATOR, trim cover, right (candy cherry)VRSCSE
1866337-05SIDECOVER, front , rightVRSCSE
1966338-05SIDECOVER, front , leftVRSCSE
2066339-05SIDE COVER FUEL CELL, rightVRSCSE
66342-05SIDE COVER FUEL CELL, leftVRSCSE
2391691-05COVER, motorcycleVRSCSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27047-84BBRACKET, canister (not illustrated)VRSCSE
Part No.Description
10006
10038A
10039
1004M
10065
10073
1007M
1009M
10103
10108
1010M
10110
10136
10141
1014M
1017M
10181
10184
1021M
10231
10232K
10238
10239
1023M
1024M
1025M
1027M
1030M
1031M
1033M
1034M
1035M
1043M
10994K
11101
11130K
11140
11143
1114M
11155
11200K
11271
11272
11290
11291
11304
11312K
11314K
11328M
11329K
11331K
11335K
11341K
11346K
11347K
11348
11353K
11354K
11355K
11356K
11361
11362K
11363K
11366K
11380
11384K
11391K
11402
11403A
11519
11523
11524A
11542
11548
11558
11568
11571
12071K
12072K
14448-94
14758-01K
14791-01K
14794-01K
14795-01K
16298-05A
16306-04A
16307-05
16308-01
16311-05
16312-04
16448-01KA
16987-05K
17010-01K
17011-01KB
17127-05K
17406-01KA
17407-01KA
17416-01KA
17418-01K
17421-01KA
17423-01K
17431-05K
17629-01K
17632-01K
17637-01K
17638-01K
17639-01K
17640-01K
17641-01K
17661-01K
17664-01K
17666-01K
17691-05K
17692-05K
18052-01K
18055-01K
18057-01K
18181-01K
18624-01K
18625-01K
18626-01K
18627-01K
18628-01K
18629-01K
18630-01K
18631-01K
18632-01K
18638-01K
18639-01K
18655-01K
18656-01K
18657-01K
18658-01K
18659-01K
18661-01K
18662-01K
18663-01K
18664-01K
18665-01K
18666-01K
18667-01K
18668-01K
18669-01K
18670-01K
18671-01K
18672-01K
18673-01K
18674-01K
18675-01K
18676-01K
18677-01K
18678-01K
18679-01K
18680-01K
18681-01K
18682-01K
18683-01K
18684-01K
18685-01K
18686-01K
18687-01K
18692-01K
18693-01K
18694-01K
18695-01K
18696-01K
18697-01K
18698-01K
18699-01K
18700-01K
18701-01K
18702-01K
19541-05K
22121-01K
22126-05K
22918-05K
22919-05K
22928-05KA
23712-01K
23725-01K
24307-01K
24311-01K
24312-01K
24409-01K
24410-01K
24411-01K
24412-01K
24413-01K
24459-05K
24927-01
24986-01K
25080-01K
25302-01K
2548
2573
25732-01K
25800-01K
25881-01KA
25891-01K
25895-04K
25911-01K
25918-04K
25919-04K
26022-02K
26034-01K
26103-01K
26393-01K
26399-01K
26534-01K
26539-01K
26542-01K
26561-99
26575-01KB
26578-01K
26582-01K
26722-04
26723-04
26724-04
26730-01
26731-01
26731-01A
26733-01
26737-01K
26738-01K
26739-01K
26740-01K
26748-01K
26749-01K
26750-01K
26752-01K
26753-01
26754-01
26755-01
26756-01
26757-01
26758-01
26765-01K
26767-01
26768-01A
26770-01
26772-04
26777-01
26780-05A
26788-01A
26790-01
26791-01
27042-84A
27047-84B
27138-90
27225-01
27378-01
27382-01
27388-01
27391-01
27408-01
27628-01A
27657-01
27660-01
27662-01B
27665-01A
27667-01K
27669-01K
27671-01K
27975-01
27977-01
27982-01
27993-01
27995-01
28002-01
28862-01
28863-01
2887WA
29434-03A
29435-05
29436-01
29437-01
29438-01
29439-01
29504-05A
29505-05
29519-01
29521-01
29522-01
29530-05K
29544-05K
2955
29601-05K
29647-01
29770-01
29776-05
29827-05
30731-01K
30734-04K
31301-01K
31303-01K
31511-01B
31522-00C
31651-01
31717-01K
32313-01A
32315-01
32416-10
32477-01A
32534-05C
32616-01C
3321
3347
33795-02
33796-02
33902-98A
34007-01K
34555-01A
34567-01
34783-05A
34996-05
35001-01K
35002-01K
35003-01K
35004-01K
35017-01K
35019-05
35420-01K
35423-04K
35428-01K
35429-01K
35430-01KA
35432-01K
35433-01K
35434-01K
35441-01K
35442-01K
35443-01K
35445-01K
35451-01K
35454-01KA
35455-01KA
3588
3612
36702-01K
36704-01K
36706-01K
36707-01K
36709-01K
36710-01K
36711-01K
36712-01K
36713-01K
36714-01K
36723-05K
36724-05K
36731-91
36757-01K
36757-05K
36779-05K
36780-01K
36825-05K
3700MA
3701M
3703M
3704M
3705M
3706M
3707M
3708M
3709M
3711M
3713M
3714M
3716M
3718M
3724M
3725M
3726M
3729M
3731M
3753M
3755M
3756MA
3762M
37909-90
3832M
3853M
3858M
38669-03
3919M
3920M
3934M
3966M
40008-04K
40014-04K
40095-01K
40118-05
40119-05
4016
40229-04
40341-04
40345-04
40399-01M
4042
40433-01
40434-01
40436-01A
40439-01
40541-05
40903-87
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
409K
41139-02
41148-98
41189-04
41540-04
41541-05
41615-02
41666-01
41714-05
41731-01
41747-82A
42375-87
42382-87C
42397-01
4240
42409-01
42448-87
42460-80B
42471-01A
42569-03
42585-01
42585-05
42586-01
42670-02A
42671-02
42682-01
4292
4293
42964-01A
4312C
43157-83A
43215-08
43219-04
43219-08
43280-01
43281-01
43282-01
43285-01
43286-01
43317-01
43567-92
43641-01
43704-01
43914-01
43915-01
43917-01
44048-83
4404M
44082-00D
44117-07A
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44343-01
44351-00
44381-99C
44382-99C
44418-02
44420-02
44423-02C
44477-99
44493-02
44543-05
4480M
4486M
4488M
4489M
4491M
4496M
45032-82
45069-01
45072-96C
45078-96D
45197-05
45200-05
45282-99A
45298-99
45391-02
45405-75A
45423-96
45611-86
45621-02
45658-02
45670-80A
45717-63
45718-60
45804-01
46113-02A
46213-02
46244-01
46246-01
46319-04
46379-05
46504-01
46505-01
46506-01A
46507-01
46508-01
46509-01
46510-01
46511-01
46512-01A
46513-01
46514-01A
46515-01
46516-01
46518-01
46519-01
46527-02
46529-02
46531-02
46771-02
46773-02
46784-05A
46785-05A
47014-05BPH
47014-05BPJ
47014-05CFZ
4741A
4761
48086-01
48096-00
48115-05BPH
48115-05BPJ
48115-05CFZ
48116-05BPH
48116-05BPJ
48116-06CFZ
48117-05BPH
48117-05BPJ
48117-06CFZ
48184-01
482K
48300-60
48315-60
48324-00
48386-05A
48389-01
48392-05
48403-03
48422-05
48483-01A
48485-01A
48486-01
48493-01
485K
486K
487K
48893-01
488K
49742-01A
49930-01
50005-85A
50240-01
50241-01
50243-01
50912-72
51001-02
51002-02
515
51594-05
51595-05
52041-82
5234
5235
5236M
5237M
52385-01
5238M
52402-01
52425-98
52558-05
53158-98
53436-97
54013-04
54016-04
54017-04
54715-96
554A
56073-83
56227-05
56394-74
56396-74A
56402-83A
56460-01A
56461-01A
56480-01
56505-05
56508-76
56595-03A
56742-05
56745-05
5774
58948-05
59020-01A
59033-01A
59040-01
59115-05BPH
59115-05BPJ
59115-05CFZ
59259-90
59274-01
59275-01
59283-01
59361-05BPK
59361-05BPL
59361-05BPM
59407-01
59481-00
59482-00
59709-01
59988-72A
60119-03
6012
60469-01A
60484-01B
60966-01
6099
61081-92
61109-85D
61274-92
61329-01
6137K
61412-05
61498-01
61516-07
6176MA
61787-05K
61828-01
62107-01
62109-01A
62150-85
6215M
62255-05
62256-05
62909-04
62921-01
62926-01
62927-01
62940-04A
62941-04A
62942-01A
62943-01
62953-01
62957-03
6298M
6314W
63650-04K
6366
63793-01K
64929-01B
64930-01
65000-04
65040-04
65043-01A
65045-01
65046-01
65101-01
65102-01
65104-01
65106-01
65107-01
65109-01
65110-01
65111-01A
65112-01B
65113-01A
65151-01B
65152-01A
65153-01A
65165-01
65200-01
65271-03
65272-03
65948-00A
66017-01
66056-00
66097-05BPK
66097-05BPL
66097-05BPM
66115-01
66116-01
66171-05
66172-05BPH
66172-05BPJ
66172-05CFZ
66173-05BPH
66173-05BPJ
66173-05CFZ
66337-05
66338-05
66339-05
66342-05
66494-01
66495-01
66496-01
6655
66712-01
66713-01
67015-02
6702
6703
67121-95A
67316-03A
67355-04
67424-05
67488-04
67580-05
67621-94
67633-01
67717-01
67822-88
67880-94
67925-04
67952-96
67956-96
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68205-02
68254-01
68255-01
68324-01
68325-01
68326-01A
68327-01A
68340-01
6837M
6838M
6839M
6856M
6859M
68614-03
68625-05
6863
6864A
6872M
68778-04
68807-01
68829-05
68876-01A
68879-01A
68881-01
68904-00
68905-00
68920-01D
68922-00D
68924-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68958-07C
68973-00
68975-00
68985-01
69040-01A
69051-01A
69060-90F
69068-01A
69110-01
69142-05
69143-01
69148-01
69152-01A
69238-05A
69239-05A
69242-05
69243-05
69245-05
69246-05
69253-05
69266-05
69273-05
69275-05
69280-05K
69309-10
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
6966M
69770-05
69772-04
70003-04
70004-01
70010-03
70068-96
70130-05
70155-03
70345-84
7036
70374-04
7039
70439-01
70441-01A
70442-04
70488-02
70504-81
70578-89
70590-04
7062
7076
71023-04
71031-04
7124
7127
71321-05
71403-01
71452-91A
71474-04
71578-01A
71587-04
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71702-01
71719-03
71720-03A
71771-05
71776-05
72023-51D
72033-93
72076-00
72077-00
72087-04
72088-04
72089-04
72090-04
72091-04
72092-04
72106-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72130-04
72139-94GY
72144-94
72146-94
72156-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72170-01
72171-01
72176-94
72182-01
72183-01
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72218-94
72230-98
72231-98
72244-95
72245-95
72249-94
72252-01
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
7229W
72308-97
72312-04
72326-95
72330-95
72405-98GN
72416-01
72427-00
72428-00
72429-00
72431-00
72432-00
72434-00
72439-00B
72449-01
72450-01
72458-00
72516-01
72518-01
72520-01
72521-01
72522-01
72523-01
72524-01
72525-01
72526-01
72527-01
72529-01
72532-02
72535-04
72633-02
73101-96BK
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73156-96BK
73169-01
73190-96
73191-96
74102-98BK
74103-98BK
74108-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74118-98BK
74142-98
74143-98
74148-98
74149-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74190-98
74191-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
7427M
7432M
7433M
7435M
74402-05A
74440-01
7444M
74480-05
7460M
7495
75122-01
75123-01B
75169-01
75170-04A
75171-01
75172-01A
75173-01A
7629
7671
769M
7744
7813A
7910M
7951
7999M
8002K
8008M
8020
8027K
8028K
8029K
8130
8235
8885
91691-05
91840-03B
91845-03B
91900-02
91901-02
9208
9247
94337-91T
94381-92T
94427-02
94429-02
94756-01
95595-84A
964
965M
966M
968M
970M
972M
973M
978M
9830
9833
9834
983M
984M
9856
9937
9955
9998
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7433MUnknown
7951Unknown
3724MUnknown
7427MUnknown
76291990
7813AUnknown
8130Unknown
7999MUnknown
7910MUnknown
74951994
29522-012001
7435MUnknown
80202002
48486-012001
7444MUnknown
77441943
7432MUnknown
3725MUnknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
1023MUnknown
40399-01M2001
3858MUnknown
1014MUnknown
1043M2000
94337-91T1991
42375-871987
2573Unknown
1004MUnknown
33472003
4496MUnknown
4761Unknown
978MUnknown
4741A1994
1025MUnknown
3731MUnknown
29551996
1027MUnknown
44177-002000
1035MUnknown
43567-921992
1024MUnknown
1017MUnknown
4042Unknown
33212006
36122012
2548Unknown
3753MUnknown
1114MUnknown
968MUnknown
45405-75A1975
3853M2001
4240Unknown
4404MUnknown
3934MUnknown
2887WAUnknown
3755MUnknown
3762M2000
3703MUnknown
3919MUnknown
3708M2011
4480MUnknown
4292Unknown
4293Unknown
3700MAUnknown
3707MUnknown
984MUnknown
970MUnknown
1033MUnknown
35881990
3729MUnknown
3711MUnknown
3704MUnknown
3706MUnknown
4016Unknown
94427-022002
94381-92T1992
983MUnknown
27225-012001
972MUnknown
973MUnknown
3705MUnknown
56402-83A1983
3701MUnknown
1031MUnknown
3713M2006
3714M2009
4489MUnknown
1009MUnknown
1021MUnknown
4312CUnknown
3756MAUnknown
5236M2004
40439-012001
1030MUnknown
3920MUnknown
4488MUnknown
3966MUnknown
4491MUnknown
966MUnknown
3716MUnknown
67956-961996
3726MUnknown
1007MUnknown
1010MUnknown
3709MUnknown
4486MUnknown
965MUnknown
3832MUnknown
94429-022002
103A1 - Generic Washers
6314W1964
7229WUnknown
6012Unknown
6872MUnknown
6837MUnknown
46509-012001
63661987
6859MUnknown
6838MUnknown
6137KUnknown
45717-631963
60992011
11523Unknown
6839MUnknown
7039Unknown
6966MUnknown
7076Unknown
94756-012001
6856MUnknown
66551979
67031970
6215MUnknown
6702Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
5238M2004
7671Unknown
8008MUnknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
5237M2004
106A1 - Custom Washers
25911-01K2001
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
10239Unknown
26770-012001
102382003
9830Unknown
62943-012001
10038A1994
9998Unknown
10232KUnknown
26730-012001
29776-052005
29827-052005
26777-012001
9955Unknown
26790-012001
108B1 - P Clamps
65271-032003
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16448-01KA2001
10184Unknown
10136Unknown
964Unknown
66713-012001
110B1 - Plain Bushings
8029KUnknown
115682004
8028KUnknown
11519Unknown
40433-012001
35420-01K2001
46246-012001
42569-032003
8027KUnknown
48389-012001
11542Unknown
8885Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12072KUnknown
12071KUnknown
6298MUnknown
11291Unknown
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
14794-01K2001
14795-01K2001
9247Unknown
6176MAUnknown
111A1 - Adhesive
72525-012001
72524-012001
72523-012001
72527-012001
72522-012001
72171-012001
72170-012001
74196-042004
72088-042004
72252-012001
111F1 - Protective Tape
48403-032003
58948-052005
59283-012001
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11347KUnknown
72458-002000
28862-012001
11341KUnknown
11130KUnknown
27669-01K2001
11353KUnknown
11362KUnknown
111011949
11391KUnknown
113482002
111401982
11354KUnknown
11366KUnknown
46508-012001
112901998
11380Unknown
11331KUnknown
11312K2011
10994KUnknown
11361Unknown
11314KUnknown
11346KUnknown
36757-01K2001
120A1 - Pins
482KUnknown
409KUnknown
488KUnknown
49930-012001
42460-80B1980
485KUnknown
487KUnknown
515Unknown
486KUnknown
64930-012001
121A1 - Grommets
11571Unknown
26757-012001
11403AUnknown
114022005
26758-012001
11548Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
5234Unknown
6863Unknown
72164-94A1994
6864A2010
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
1034MUnknown
769M2001
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
65045-012001
11363KUnknown
45611-861986
10103Unknown
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
22121-01K2001
11355KUnknown
41139-022002
11143Unknown
11356KUnknown
11328MUnknown
11335KUnknown
11304Unknown
11200KUnknown
70488-022002
11384KUnknown
29519-012001
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7062Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
54017-042004
26791-012001
46515-012001
5774Unknown
54016-042004
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
66712-012001
48324-002000
11524AUnknown
59275-012001
44126-871987
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
40434-012001
59274-012001
69148-012001
11329KUnknown
11558Unknown
27995-012001
56394-741974
61828-012001
46510-012001
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8235Unknown
126C1 - Bolt Covers
48893-012001
43317-012001
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
69280-05K2005
141A1 - Medallion
62256-052005
34996-052005
62255-052005
14448-941994
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19541-05K2005
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16307-052005
65107-012001
16311-052005
16298-05A2005
16308-012001
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47014-05CFZ2005
47014-05BPH2005
47014-05BPJ2005
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7460MUnknown
27667-01K2001
16312-042004
164C1 - Tiebar
16306-04A2004
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16987-05K2005
17127-05K2005
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17691-05K2005
17692-05K2005
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168B1 - Cylinder Liner
22928-05KA2005
179A1 - Lifters
18181-01K2001
180A1 - Valves
18057-01K2001
18665-01K2001
18664-01K2001
181B1 - Valve Seals
17638-01K2001
17640-01K2001
17637-01K2001
18687-01K2001
17639-01K2001
181C1 - Valve Collars
35004-01K2001
35002-01K2001
35003-01K2001
35001-01K2001
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18055-01K2001
18661-01K2001
18662-01K2001
17641-01K2001
18052-01K2001
220A1 - Piston Ring
22919-05K2005
221A1 - Piston Pin
22126-05K2005
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24307-01K2001
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
27982-012001
24311-01K2001
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
25800-01K2001
35445-01K2001
8002KUnknown
26582-01K2001
35443-01K2001
35441-01K2001
35423-04K2004
35433-01K2001
241A1 - Flywheel
23712-01K2001
23725-01K2001
24312-01K2001
244A1 - Crankcase
24459-05K2005
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24411-01K2001
24412-01K2001
24409-01K2001
24410-01K2001
24413-01K2001
32313-01A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
17431-05K2005
17421-01KA2001
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
17423-01K2001
254D1 - Camshaft Support
41714-052005
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
17407-01KA2001
17406-01KA2001
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
17632-01K2001
17629-01K2001
257A1 - Cam Cover
17664-01K2001
17661-01K2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25732-01K2001
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
25302-01K2001
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
67121-95A1995
17418-01K2001
17416-01KA2001
17010-01K2001
41731-012001
72087-042004
61109-85D1985
17011-01KB2001
17666-01K2001
25891-01K2001
25080-01K2001
66171-052005
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
29505-052005
266E1 - Water Pump Housing
26748-01K2001
26750-01K2001
266F1 - Water Pump Housing Gasket
26749-01K2001
26752-01K2001
267A1 - Thermostat Housing Gasket
26765-01K2001
268C1 - Radiator
26722-042004
268D1 - Radiator Bleeder Valve
52352004
268F1 - Radiator Pressure Cap
62909-042004
26733-012001
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
66172-05CFZ2005
66115-012001
66172-05BPJ2005
66172-05BPH2005
66116-012001
26788-01A2001
66173-05BPJ2005
66173-05BPH2005
66173-05CFZ2005
269B1 - Radiator Hose
26767-012001
26754-012001
26768-01A2001
62953-012001
26753-012001
26756-012001
26755-012001
26737-01K2001
62942-01A2001
269F1 - Radiator Overflow Tank Cap
26780-05A2006
269G1 - Radiator Overflow Tank
26731-012001
270A1 - Carburetor
27378-012001
27391-012001
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27657-012001
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
27977-012001
272E1 - Velocity Stack
29521-012001
29438-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
24986-01K2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27662-01B2001
27408-012001
28002-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27665-01A2001
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
61787-05K2005
29544-05K2005
29530-05K2005
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29435-052005
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29439-012001
29436-012001
290E1 - Airbox Helmholtz Chamber
29647-012001
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29437-012001
294C1 - Breather Hose
29601-05K2005
29504-05A2005
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
26724-042004
28863-012001
299A1 - Alternator
25881-01KA2001
25895-04K2004
299C1 - Charging Rotor
26022-02K2002
30731-01K2001
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30734-04K2004
314F1 - Starter Motor
31717-01K2001
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
71023-042004
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
27660-012001
71474-042004
315A1 - Quick Shift Actuator
35017-01K2001
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18663-01K2001
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31651-012001
32477-01A2011
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-05A2005
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32315-012001
27388-012001
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27975-012001
327G1 - Police Radar
38669-032003
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33796-022002
33795-022002
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
35434-01K2001
42682-012001
336D1 - Shift Pedal
50243-012001
50241-012001
339A1 - Shift Lever
34555-01A2001
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35429-01K2001
35430-01KA2001
35428-01K2001
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
35432-01K2001
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34567-012001
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
35442-01K2001
34007-01K2001
35451-01K2001
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34783-05A2007
35019-052005
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40341-042004
40345-042004
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35454-01KA2001
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
18628-01K2001
18678-01K2001
18629-01K2001
40095-01K2001
18698-01K2001
18632-01K2001
18630-01K2001
18656-01K2001
18667-01K2001
18673-01K2001
18683-01K2001
18700-01K2001
18676-01K2001
18666-01K2001
18655-01K2001
18686-01K2001
18627-01K2001
18693-01K2001
18680-01K2001
18695-01K2001
18696-01K2001
18659-01K2001
18699-01K2001
18701-01K2001
18679-01K2001
18669-01K2001
18675-01K2001
18624-01K2001
18685-01K2001
18684-01K2001
18626-01K2001
18697-01K2001
18670-01K2001
18639-01K2001
18674-01K2001
18702-01K2001
18672-01K2001
18671-01K2001
18682-01K2001
18658-01K2001
18681-01K2001
18677-01K2001
18668-01K2001
18692-01K2001
18657-01K2001
18631-01K2001
18625-01K2001
18694-01K2001
18638-01K2001
352A1 - Engine Balancer
14791-01K2001
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14758-01K2001
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35455-01KA2001
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
26103-01K2001
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45658-022002
367B1 - Clutch Lever Master Cylinder
45197-052005
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
36706-01K2001
36757-05K2005
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
36709-01K2001
36714-01K2001
36825-05K2005
36712-01K2001
37909-901990
31301-01K2001
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
36713-01K2001
36707-01K2001
370C1 - Clutch Hub
36724-05K2005
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
36780-01K2001
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
36710-01K2001
36704-01K2001
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
36711-01K2001
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36723-05K2005
370H1 - Clutch Sprocket
36779-05K2005
372D1 - Clutch Cable
56595-03A2006
372F1 - Clutch Diaphragm Plate
36702-01K2001
31303-01K2001
372G1 - Clutch Hose
46113-02A2003
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40119-052005
40118-052005
409A1 - Rear Wheel
43215-082008
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68920-01D2001
32534-05C2008
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-00D2000
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44423-02C2004
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44163-002000
44382-99C1999
44477-991999
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44343-012001
41666-012001
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
40920-871987
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45078-96D1996
45298-991999
42585-012001
42585-052005
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45200-052005
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42471-01A2001
43915-012001
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-961996
43914-012001
74143-981998
43917-012001
44351-002000
417E1 - Brake Master Cylinder Hose
42397-012001
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42586-012001
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
44418-022002
44420-022002
50240-012001
45391-022002
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
44543-052005
46379-052005
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40541-052005
40008-04K2004
40229-042004
40014-04K2004
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44493-022002
45621-022002
430D1 - Front Axle
41540-042004
44117-07A2007
430E1 - Rear Axle
41541-052005
45069-012001
433A1 - Front Wheel
43219-042004
43219-082008
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
40436-01A2001
41189-042004
43704-012001
43641-012001
41615-022002
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46785-05A2005
46784-05A2005
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46505-012001
46527-022002
46506-01A2001
46529-022002
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46511-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
46512-01A2010
46514-01A2010
46516-012001
46519-012001
46504-012001
46531-022002
46513-012001
456A1 - Fork Protector
46319-042004
456C1 - Fork Lock
46213-022002
457D1 - Steering Stem
46507-012001
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45670-80A1980
48184-012001
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
46773-022002
459C1 - Triple Clamp Kit
46771-022002
470A1 - Frame
48117-05BPH2005
48117-05BPJ2005
48116-06CFZ2006
48116-05BPH2005
48115-05BPH2005
48116-05BPJ2005
48117-06CFZ2006
48115-05BPJ2005
48115-05CFZ2005
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48086-012001
7036Unknown
472B1 - Structural Tailsection
48485-01A2001
48483-01A2001
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
69242-052005
69243-052005
68807-012001
474C1 - Swingarm
48422-052005
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48386-05A2005
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
48392-052005
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
49742-01A2001
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
53158-981998
50005-85A1985
3718MUnknown
62107-012001
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
51002-022002
51001-022002
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
42670-02A2002
42671-022002
505G1 - Rider or Common Footpeg
43280-012001
43281-012001
43282-012001
505H1 - Footpeg Insert
43286-012001
43285-012001
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42964-01A2001
50912-721972
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
51595-052005
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
52402-012001
52041-821982
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
46518-012001
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
54715-961996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
69142-052005
524B1 - Passenger Seat
51594-052005
530B1 - Tour Pak sub-component
52425-981998
540B1 - Rear Shock
52558-052005
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
56227-052005
41148-981998
559C1 - Handlebar Mount Isolator
56742-052005
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56745-052005
560A1 - Mirror
91840-03B2003
91845-03B2003
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56460-01A2001
56461-01A2001
56480-012001
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60484-01B2001
572E1 - Side Cover
66339-052005
66338-052005
66337-052005
66342-052005
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
67621-941994
589A1 - Front Fender
59115-05CFZ2005
59115-05BPJ2005
59115-05BPH2005
59020-01A2001
595D1 - Rear Fender
59361-05BPM2005
59361-05BPL2005
59361-05BPK2005
59033-01A2001
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
59040-012001
59709-012001
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60469-01A2001
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27382-012001
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
62927-012001
72439-00B2000
61329-012001
61498-012001
75173-01A2001
27047-84B1984
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
69266-052005
60966-012001
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62921-012001
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61274-921992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
612A1 - Fuel Filter
75169-012001
75170-04A2004
75171-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75122-012001
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
61516-072007
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75123-01B2001
62109-01A2001
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
62926-012001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69040-01A2001
613K1 - Airbox Cover
66097-05BPM2005
66097-05BPL2005
66097-05BPK2005
29434-03A2003
614C1 - Trim
29770-012001
62957-032003
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26575-01KB2001
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26578-01K2001
27993-012001
26738-01K2001
26539-01K2001
26534-01K2001
26739-01K2001
627A1 - Oil Cooler
26723-042004
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
26542-01K2001
627F1 - Oil Filter
63793-01K2001
627H1 - Oil Line
62940-04A2004
62941-04A2004
26772-042004
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26399-01K2001
63650-04K2004
627L1 - Oil Overflow Catch Bottle
26731-01A2001
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
26034-01K2001
627P1 - Oil Thermostat
26740-01K2001
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
26393-01K2001
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65200-012001
649A1 - Muffler
65152-01A2004
65153-01A2004
65040-042004
65151-01B2001
64929-01B2001
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
65000-042004
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65110-012001
65046-012001
65111-01A2001
65112-01B2001
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65165-012001
65113-01A2001
65106-012001
656E1 - Header Pipe
65104-012001
65101-012001
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65043-01A2001
65272-032003
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65102-012001
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65109-012001
660A1 - Battery
65948-00A2000
660B1 - Battery Pad
66495-012001
66494-012001
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660E1 - Ground Strap
70441-01A2001
70442-042004
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70439-012001
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
660J1 - Battery Charger
66056-002000
670A1 - Tachometer
67925-042004
67952-961996
69245-052005
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
67316-03A2004
69330-022002
69325-022002
69770-052005
68625-052005
69246-052005
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68255-012001
67717-012001
68778-042004
67880-941994
68254-012001
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
69772-042004
678A1 - Taillight
68326-01A2002
68879-01A2002
68327-01A2002
68876-01A2002
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
68985-012001
68614-032003
69068-01A2002
68829-052005
67015-022002
69273-052005
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
69110-012001
69275-052005
679B1 - Reflector
59259-901990
59482-002000
68340-012001
59481-002000
60119-032003
59407-012001
59988-72A1972
679C1 - Reflector Mount Bracket / Holder
69051-01A2002
679E1 - License Plate Light
68205-022002
680B1 - Emergency Light
67633-012001
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68169-90A1990
68881-012001
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68163-841984
68324-012001
68325-012001
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
32616-01C2001
69239-05A2005
70590-042004
72532-022002
72189-042004
72529-012001
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
69143-012001
69152-01A2001
48096-002000
56505-052005
66496-012001
71702-012001
69060-90F2010
67355-042004
69253-052005
70374-042004
692D1 - Fuse
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72521-012001
72432-002000
72431-002000
73169-012001
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72535-042004
692F1 - Wire Harness
70130-052005
71771-052005
70155-032003
71776-052005
75172-01A2001
70004-012001
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
42409-012001
72249-941994
72266-941994
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
72159-941994
25919-04K2004
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72312-042004
74142-981998
72526-012001
72124-94GY1994
72416-012001
72090-042004
72183-012001
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72273-951995
72182-012001
72518-012001
72516-012001
72130-042004
72199-941994
72092-042004
25918-04K2004
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72213-941994
72429-002000
72428-002000
72308-971997
72427-002000
72218-941994
9937Unknown
72326-951995
9856Unknown
72434-002000
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
72449-012001
72091-042004
72520-012001
74197-042004
68905-002000
72450-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
74148-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
74158-981998
72231-981998
72633-022002
72214-941994
70504-811981
73190-961996
73103-96BK1996
73101-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
74103-98BK1998
74108-98BK1998
74113-98BK1998
72089-042004
73106-96BK1996
73152-96WE1996
72230-981998
74153-981998
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
70068-961996
73102-96WE1996
72244-951995
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
73191-961996
24927-012001
72146-941994
72190-941994
56073-831983
73104-96BK1996
72405-98GN1998
73102-96BK1996
70578-891989
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67580-052005
74480-052005
67424-052005
709E1 - Tank Console
69238-05A2005
71321-052005
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71578-01A2001
45804-012001
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33902-98A1998
52385-012001
714C1 - Pressure Switch
71403-012001
26561-991999
67488-042004
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71614-961996
71615-961996
71587-042004
71683-06A2006
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71719-032003
71621-082008
71720-03A2003
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74440-012001
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
68927-002000
918B1 - Hardware Kit
54013-042004
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91691-052005
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS & COVERS:
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2):
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11304RING
FOOTRESTS:
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
6702WASHER
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
9247BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
46514-01AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
DECORATIVE & TRIM
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61274-92FILLER CAP
FUEL TANK:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
71621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2):
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET:
68973-00LENS
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
63793-01KENGINE OIL FILTER
COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
WINDSHIELDS & AIR DEFLECTORS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67621-94BUSHING
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD: