2001 Dyna Police Model Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99544-01A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2001 Dyna Police Model Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2001 DYNA POLICE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Manufactured for sale outside the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4
Model
GK=FXDP
5
Engine type
V=Twin Cam 88™ Carbureted
W=Twin Cam 88™ Fuel Injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
1=2001
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116131-01ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXDP

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14175SCREW (plugs temperature sensor hole in cylinder head)FXDP
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXDP
311273O-RING (2)FXDP
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 inch long (4)FXDP
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)FXDP
616525-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXDP
716595-99ADOWEL (4)FXDP
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXDP
916716-99CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXDP
16717-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXDP
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDP
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDP
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXDP
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDP
1318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FXDP
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXDP
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat - 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDP
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXDP
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat - 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDP
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDP
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FXDP
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDP
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXDP
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust - 0.001 O.S. (4)FXDP
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust - 0.003 O.S. (4)FXDP
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust - 0.002 O.S. (4)FXDP
1918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FXDP
2018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FXDP
2118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXDP
2218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FXDP
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXDP

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDP
23692ASCREW (6)FXDP
33693ASCREW (10)FXDP
43736BSCREW (8)FXDP
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17596-99) (4)FXDP
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FXDP
74741ASCREW (8)FXDP
86762BWASHER (4)FXDP
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDP
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDP
1111270O-RING (2)FXDP
1211293O-RING (4)FXDP
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDP
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17595-99 & 17596-99) (2)FXDP
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDP
1617162-03GASKET KIT, breather, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99)FXDP
1717360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FXDP
1817375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)FXDP
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDP
2017429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXDP
2117575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FXDP
2217574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXDP
2317576-99LIFTER COVER, front, polishedFXDP
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear, polishedFXDP
2417591-99GASKET, breather cover (use 17162-03) (2)FXDP
2517592-99GASKET, breather baffle (use 17162-03) (2)FXDP
2617594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDP
2717595-99COVER, breather (use 17025-03A) (2)FXDP
2817596-99BAFFLE, breather (use 17025-03A) (2)FXDP
2917611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDP
3017922-99PUSHROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FXDP
17923-99PUSHROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FXDP
3117939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FXDP
3217945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDP
3317947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXDP
3417948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FXDP
3517968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDP
3618535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDP
3718538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDP
3818635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDP
3926858-99VALVE, umbrella (used w/ 17162-03) (2)FXDP
4063815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (used w/ 17162-03) (2)FXDP
4126500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FXDP

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXDP
221936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDP
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXDP
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXDP
321930-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)FXDP
21931-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXDP
21933-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXDP
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDP
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)FXDP
623957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin, plugs, thrust washer & ringFXDP
724316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FXDP

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFXDP
2895SCREW (9)FXDP
36099WASHER (3)FXDP
49028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftFXDP
59110SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0905 - .0895 inchFXDP
9120SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0925 - .0915 inchFXDP
9121SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0945 - .0935 inchFXDP
9122SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0965 - .0955 inchFXDP
9123SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0985 - .0975 inchFXDP
9124SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1005 - .0995 inchFXDP
9125SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1025 - .1015 inchFXDP
9126SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1045 - .1035 inchFXDP
9127SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1065 - .1055 inchFXDP
9128SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1085 - .1075 inchFXDP
9129SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1105 - .1095 inchFXDP
9130SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1125 - .1115 inchFXDP
9131SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1145 - .1135 inchFXDP
9132SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1165 - .1155 inchFXDP
9133SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1185 - .1175 inchFXDP
9134SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1205 - .1195 inchFXDP
69198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FXDP
711140O-RING (2)FXDP
811273O-RING (2)FXDP
911293O-RING (2)FXDP
1012068OIL SEALFXDP
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDP
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDP
1316595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FXDP
1422307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)FXDP
1524038-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftFXDP
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES (silver) w/ bearings, cooling jets & through boltsFXDP
1724623-99BBEARING, main, right side of crankshaftFXDP
1825259-93AFITTING, straightFXDP
1926274-99OIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, w/ lockplate kit, adaptor & O-rings (silver)FXDP
2026314-99FITTING, straight (2)FXDP
2126352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXDP
2226432-76AO-RING (2)FXDP
2335071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ screws, O-rings and washersFXDP
2435115-99RETAINING RING, spiral (2)FXDP
2563798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXDP
2668042-99SCREW (4)FXDP

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDP
23290PLUG, cam support plateFXDP
34740ASCREW (10)FXDP
44741ASCREW (10)FXDP
56294WASHERFXDP
68983BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearing assembly, inner race, washer, bearing & O-ringFXDP
78990ABALL BEARINGFXDP
811031RETAINING RING (2)FXDP
911286O-RINGFXDP
1011293O-RINGFXDP
1111298O-RING, vitonFXDP
1211301O-RING (2)FXDP
1311494RETAINING RINGFXDP
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDP
1525267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveFXDP
1625344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFXDP
1725244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDP
1825363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FXDP
1925533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ 6294 & 2 screwsFXDP
2025534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)FXDP
2125544-99BCAMSHAFT REPLACEMENT KIT, includes 9, 19, 22, 23 & 24FXDP
2225544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)FXDP
2325938-00SPACER KITFXDP
25717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
2425716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothFXDP
2525607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFXDP
2625609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothFXDP
2725610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFXDP
2826035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assembly and separator plateFXDP
2926210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDP
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDP
3126464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDP
3226255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDP
3326248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDP
3432543-99CAM POSITION SENSOR COVERFXDP
3535060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFXDP
3639954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFXDP
3739964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFXDP
3839965-99CHAIN GUIDEFXDP
3940323-00SPRING SEPARATORFXDP
4068042-99SCREW (9)FXDP

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWFXDP
22647BSCREWFXDP
33509BOLT (4)FXDP
43554BOLT (2)FXDP
54350ASCREW (2)FXDP
64716WSCREW (2)FXDP
74721BOLTFXDP
84748SCREW (2)FXDP
96019WASHER (5)FXDP
106701WASHER (8)FXDP
116716WASHERFXDP
127038LOCKWASHER (4)FXDP
137601LOCKNUT (6)FXDP
1410223RETAINER, engine harnessFXDP
1516241-90SPACERFXDP
1616258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topFXDP
1716315-99BRACKET, engine mountFXDP
1847226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountFXDP
1947564-99ISOLATOR, rearFXDP
2047583-90BISOLATOR, frontFXDP

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXDP
210014CLAMP (2)FXDP
326995-86BSEAL INTAKE MANIFOLDFXDP
427002-89SEAL RINGFXDP
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFXDP
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXDP
727613-99MANIFOLDFXDP
827100-88NEEDLE JETFXDP
927101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERFXDP
1027243-95MAIN JETFXDP
1127122-89RODFXDP
1227123-89ASPRINGFXDP
1327124-89E-CLIPFXDP
1427125-89WASHERFXDP
1527126-89LEVERFXDP
1627127-89WASHERFXDP
1727128-89PIN (2)FXDP
1827130-90IDLE SCREWFXDP
1927136-90ASPRINGFXDP
2027137-81WASHER (2)FXDP
2127146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)FXDP
2227147-89COLLARFXDP
2327148-89WASHERFXDP
2427156-89RODFXDP
2527260-00PUMP HOUSINGFXDP
2627162-89SPRINGFXDP
2727170-89SLOW JETFXDP
2827231-98COLLARFXDP
2927261-96TOP, carburetorFXDP
3027262-96SCREW, top (3)FXDP
3127263-96COLLAR, carb topFXDP
3227406-00JET NEEDLE (49 state, California)FXDP
3327421-99CCARBURETORFXDP

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3427311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpFXDP
3527315-88ASPRINGFXDP
3627317-88SCREWFXDP
3727339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesFXDP
3827360-76O-RINGFXDP
3927361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFXDP
4027362-76SPRING, diaphragmFXDP
4127371-76AFITTINGFXDP
4227405-00CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatFXDP
4327575-88APINFXDP
4427576-92FLOATFXDP
4527577-92O-RING, float chamberFXDP
4627579-88ASCREW (4)FXDP
4727580-88CABLE GUIDEFXDP
4827581-88STARTER CAPFXDP
4927582-88CABLE SEALING CAPFXDP
5027583-88STARTER VALVEFXDP
5127585-88VACUUM PISTONFXDP
5227586-88SPRING SEATFXDP
5327587-88SCREWFXDP
5427886-78AVALVE, w/ clipFXDP
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5562555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXDP
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)FXDP

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FXDP
211292O-RING, breather bolt (2)FXDP
329062-95BGASKET, carburetorFXDP
429126-90BSAFETY LABELFXDP
529158-99TRIM, "POLICE"FXDP
629229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXDP
729269-83ASCREW, button headFXDP
829313-95GASKET, filter elementFXDP
929338-99SEAL, air cleaner coverFXDP
1029075-99COVER, air cleanerFXDP
1129454-99BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXDP
1229461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95FXDP
1329465-99BOLT, BREATHER (2)FXDP
1429474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFXDP
1529476-99TUBE, breather (2)FXDP

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)FXDP
24231SCREW (2)FXDP
34350ASCREW (2)FXDP
46701WASHER (2)FXDP
57038LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
67716LOCKNUT (2)FXDP
79843TERMINAL, #10 ring 12-14 gaugeFXDP
829928-01ROTOR ASSEMBLY KITFXDP
929960-91ASPACERFXDP
1030020-01ASTATOR, 38 ampFXDP
1147284-01REGULATOR, bracketFXDP
1270201-97LOCK, pin terminalFXDP
1370202-97LOCK, socket terminalFXDP
1472031-97TERMINAL SOCKET (2)FXDP
1572030-97HOUSING SOCKET, 2-wayFXDP
1672042-97HOUSING PIN, 2-wayFXDP
1772058-97TERMINAL PIN (2)FXDP
1872069-97SEAL CABLE (4)FXDP
1972242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star 10-12 gaugeFXDP
2072249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall, 0.7 x 2 inchFXDP
2172366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBEFXDP
2274514-99COVER, regulator plugFXDP
2374594-01AVOLTAGE REGULATORFXDP

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1960SCREW, hex socket head cap (2)FXDP
22362SCREW, self-tapping (2)FXDP
37792NUT, hex, 0.250-20 (2)FXDP
410177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)FXDP
531655-99IGNITION COIL, dualFXDP
631960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXDP
731981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXDP
832362-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDP
932478-99CIGNITION MODULEFXDP
1048132-99BRACKET, ignition coilFXDP

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFXDP
210231CLAMPFXDP
311289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorFXDP
411291SEAL, mounting map sensorFXDP
526561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFXDP
632417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FXDP
732798-00SENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74192-98 (use 32798-00B)FXDP
32798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32798-00)FXDP
832800-00WIRE HARNESS, oil pressure switchFXDP
932807-00JUMPER, oil pressure switchFXDP
1038723-99CLIP, map sensorFXDP
1168042-99SCREW, self-tapping (2)FXDP
1274102-98BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, pin 2-way (black)FXDP
1374112-98BKHOUSING PLUG, socket 2-way (black)FXDP
1474142-98SECONDARY LOCK, receptacle 2-wayFXDP
1574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, plug 2-wayFXDP
1674192-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-00) (2)FXDP
74194-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-00B) (2)FXDP
1774193-98TERMINAL SOCKETFXDP
1874195-98SEAL PINFXDP

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFXDP
2929ASCREW (2)FXDP
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFXDP
43559BOLT, starter (2)FXDP
54326ASCREW (2)FXDP
64358ASCREWFXDP
77041LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
87838NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDP
98871BALL BEARINGFXDP
108879BALLFXDP
118883BALL BEARINGFXDP
129077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXDP
1310957O-RINGFXDP
1411182RETAINING RINGFXDP
1511248RETAINING RINGFXDP
1631342-94PINION GEARFXDP
1731430-94WASHER, thrustFXDP
1831510-90HOUSING, starterFXDP
1931515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883FXDP
2031516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31664-94, 31692-90 & return springFXDP
2131518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFXDP
2231519-90FRAME, starter endFXDP
2331527-90BRACKET, coverFXDP
2431530-90RETAINER, idler gearFXDP
2531538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticFXDP
2631548-90COUPLINGFXDP
2731553-94BSTARTER, completeFXDP
2831604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXDP
2931612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 14, 15, 16, 17, 26, 38, 39 & 40FXDP
3031662-90BOOT, insulatingFXDP
3131664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)FXDP
3231688-90COVER, solenoidFXDP
3331689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXDP
3431692-90SPRINGFXDP
3531693-90CLIP, cableFXDP
3631695-90O-RING (2)FXDP
3731703-98COVER (black wrinkle)FXDP
3833126-94LOCKPLATEFXDP
3933127-94SHAFT, extensionFXDP
4033449-94SPRING, pinion gearFXDP

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)FXDP
2856ASCREWFXDP
33023SCREW (2)FXDP
43784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftFXDP
53993BOLT (4)FXDP
64740ASCREWFXDP
76016WASHER (2)FXDP
86497HWWASHERFXDP
96846WASHERFXDP
106702WASHERFXDP
117736ACORN NUTFXDP
129837BALL, bearing (2)FXDP
1311016RETAINING RINGFXDP
1411150RETAINING RINGFXDP
1511319ARETAINING RING (2)FXDP
1611342RETAINING RINGFXDP
1712045SEALFXDP
1833301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ bearing & retaining ringFXDP
1933304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ bearing & retaining ringFXDP
2033364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYFXDP
2133374-00SPRING, detent armFXDP
2233375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFXDP
2333376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armFXDP
2433383-00ASHIFTER CAM (use 33386-02)FXDP
33383-02SHIFTER CAM (used w/ 33386-02)FXDP
2533703-01BUSHING, flange (2)FXDP
2633704-01ASHIFT LEVERFXDP
2733706-01SHIFTER LEVERFXDP
2833707-01SHIFTER PLATEFXDP
2933849-97LEVER, shifter rodFXDP
3033719-79BSHIFTER RODFXDP
3134064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXDP
3234088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXDP
3334095-00PAWL, shifter camFXDP
3434191-79ESHIFTER FORKFXDP
3534193-79ESHIFTER FORKFXDP
3634195-79ESHIFTER FORKFXDP
3734619-85COVER, shifter lever (2)FXDP
3834641-01WAVE WASHERFXDP
3934972-00ALEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl (use 33386-02)FXDP
34972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl (used w/ 33386-02)FXDP
4034977-00ASPRING, shifter shaft leverFXDP
4134978-00CENTERING PINFXDP
4250972-75FITTINGFXDP
4333386-02CAM SHIFTER/LEVER KIT, w/ 11342, 33301-00A, 33383-02, 34972-02B & 34978-00AFXDP

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFXDP
2375DOWEL PINFXDP
3609PIN (6)FXDP
4634PINFXDP
53210ASCREW (3)FXDP
64717ASCREW, w/ washer (6)FXDP
74814ASCREWFXDP
86016WASHER (3)FXDP
98873BALL (3)FXDP
108977BEARINGFXDP
118996ABEARING, mainshaft, left sideFXDP
128992ABALL BEARING (2)FXDP
1310998RETAINING RINGFXDP
1411132AO-RING, filler plugFXDP
1511161RETAINING RINGFXDP
1611165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFXDP
1711179O-RING, clutch cableFXDP
1812067BOIL SEALFXDP
1916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDP
2016708-95ASTUDFXDP
2116709-95STUDFXDP
2225604-00AINNER RAMPFXDP
2325605-00AOUTER RAMPFXDP
2433068-01TRANSMISSION (silver & polish)FXDP
2533114-79SPACERFXDP
2633344-94SPACER, sprocketFXDP
2734920-86ACOUPLINGFXDP
2835087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXDP
2935250-90DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (plain)FXDP
3035076-79SPACER (2)FXDP
3135078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FXDP
3235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXDP
3336801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXDP
3437071-87FILLER PLUG (polished) (use 37075-87)FXDP
37075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome) (replaces 37071-87)FXDP
3537081-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FXDP
3638661-00CLUTCH CABLEFXDP
3738709-99RETAINING CLIP, harnessFXDP
3845893-99PLUG, pipe hex socketFXDP

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)FXDP
23480ASCREWFXDP
33594SCREWFXDP
43699DSCREW, hex flange (4)FXDP
54717ASCREW (2)FXDP
64740ASCREW (4)FXDP
74741ASCREW (10)FXDP
84822ASCREWFXDP
910249CLAMP, hose (4)FXDP
1010198CLAMP, hose (2)FXDP
1110223CLAMPFXDP
1211105O-RING (2)FXDP
1311289AO-RINGFXDP
1411290O-RINGFXDP
1516305-99ELBOWFXDP
1626072-99AGASKET, oil panFXDP
1726085-99AOIL PAN (plain)FXDP
1833068-01TRANSMISSION (silver & polish)FXDP
1926314-99FITTING (2)FXDP
2033904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicatorFXDP
2134478-01COVER, upper (polished) (use 34469-01)FXDP
34469-01COVER, upper (chrome) (replaces 34478-01)FXDP
2234746-01BHOUSINGFXDP
2334917-99BGASKET, transmission coverFXDP
2437177-99COVER, oil hose (silver)FXDP
2542533-91AVENTHOSEFXDP
2645893-99PIPE PLUGFXDP
2745795-99HOSE, crankcase to tank ventFXDP
2860328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY DRAIN (2)FXDP
2962375-57AFITTING, elbowFXDP
3062853-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, w/ clear capFXDP
3162726-99HOSE, oil (2)FXDP
3262827-99BAFFLE, serpentineFXDP
3362826-99BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, serpentine, w/ 62827-99 & 62828-99FXDP
3462828-99SPRING, baffleFXDP
3572103-94BKHOUSING PIN, 3-wayFXDP
3672143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFXDP
3772163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFXDP
3872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FXDP
3972199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFXDP
4074420-94CSPEED SENSORFXDP

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FXDP
28876ABEARING (4)FXDP
311067RETAINING RING (6)FXDP
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFXDP
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXDP
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFXDP
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FXDP
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FXDP
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXDP
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFXDP
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFXDP
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXDP
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFXDP
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFXDP
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXDP
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXDP
1735629-79SPACERFXDP
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFXDP

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXDP
27848WJAM NUTFXDP
311096RETAINING RINGFXDP
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXDP
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseFXDP
637090-98AEND, clutch push rod, left sideFXDP
737312-75BEARING, push rodFXDP
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)FXDP
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDP
1037550-98CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer & retaining ringFXDP
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gear, 37905-00 & 37906-90FXDP
1237802-98BCLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 & 24FXDP
1337871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)FXDP
1437872-00SPRING SEATFXDP
1537883-98SEAT, damper springFXDP
1637884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXDP
1737903-90RELEASE PLATEFXDP
1837904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDP
1937905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXDP
2037906-90BEARING, ball, double rowFXDP
2137909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDP
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXDP
2337913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXDP
2437932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesFXDP

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)FXDP
2739APLUG, magneticFXDP
3941SCREW (2)FXDP
4945SCREW (2)FXDP
5961SCREW (5)FXDP
62887WASCREW (4)FXDP
74086ABOLT (3)FXDP
84740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)FXDP
94820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FXDP
106016WASHER (2)FXDP
119135BEARINGFXDP
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXDP
1312052AOIL SEALFXDP
1412066AOIL SEALFXDP
1525414-99COVER, clutchFXDP
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXDP
1733318-85LOCKING TAB (5)FXDP
1833445-94ABUSHINGFXDP
1933446-94ABUSHINGFXDP
2060572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)FXDP
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXDP
2260562-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (polished)FXDP
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFXDP
2460707-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver)FXDP
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)FXDP
2663859-95BGASKET (2)FXDP
2725700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXDP

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXDP
23594SCREW (2)FXDP
33737ASCREW (5)FXDP
45416BOLTFXDP
56400HBWASHERFXDP
66516HWWASHER (5)FXDP
77778LOCKNUTFXDP
811031RETAINING RINGFXDP
929960-91ASPACERFXDP
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFXDP
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerFXDP
1239990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFXDP
1339992-65DCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KITFXDP
1439998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXDP
1540007-36BPRIMARY CHAINFXDP
1640015-00BREAR BELT, 133 TFXDP
1740221-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (silver)FXDP
1840250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXDP
1940251-92ALOCKPLATEFXDP
2040266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONFXDP
2140299-83ASLIDING CAMFXDP
2240308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TFXDP
2340384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsFXDP
2440392-91NUTFXDP

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FXDP
25774SPACERFXDP
36101WASHER (2)FXDP
47127LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
57736ACORN NUTFXDP
610108CLIP (3)FXDP
711143RETAINING RINGFXDP
811179O-RINGFXDP
938661-00CABLE, clutch controlFXDP
1038608-96BRACKET, hand leverFXDP
1138630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXDP
1245015-96HAND LEVER, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79FXDP
1345021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFXDP
1445032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXDP
1545036-88ANCHOR PINFXDP
1645044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXDP
1745423-92BUSHINGFXDP
1890770-79SCREWFXDP
1991892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexFXDP

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FXDP
24240SCREWFXDP
34132SCREW (2)FXDP
44741ASCREWFXDP
55774SPACERFXDP
66101WASHER (2)FXDP
77127LOCKWASHER, right (2)FXDP
87220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXDP
97736ACORN NUTFXDP
1010031CLAMP, brake lineFXDP
1111143RETAINING RINGFXDP
1241731-88AGASKET (6)FXDP
1341747-82AFITTING (3)FXDP
1445083-01BRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDP
1545004-96ACOVER, reservoirFXDP
1645005-96GASKET, reservoir cover (use 45030-03C) (used w/ 45013-96)FXDP
1745013-96MASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (11/16 inch bore) (use 45013-96D)FXDP
45013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (11/16 inch bore) (replaces 45013-96)FXDP
1845016-96HAND LEVER, rightFXDP
1945030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A & gasket (used w/ 45013-96D)FXDP
2045032-82PIVOT PINFXDP
2145042-96SIGHT GLASS (used w/ 45013-96)FXDP
2245044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDP
2345072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FXDP
2445074-95GUIDE, brake lineFXDP
2545423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXDP
2691875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, flatFXDP

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXDP
23537SCREWFXDP
36099WASHERFXDP
46366WASHERFXDP
56516HWWASHERFXDP
67229WLOCKWASHERFXDP
77744JAM NUTFXDP
87827WLOCKNUTFXDP
97951JAM NUTFXDP
109898FLAG TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51C) (2)FXDP
9907TERMINAL, wire (used w/ 72023-51E) (2)FXDP
1110053CLAMPFXDP
1233699-01PEDAL ASSEMBLY, brakeFXDP
1333703-01BUSHING, flanged (2)FXDP
1434641-01WASHER, spring waveFXDP
1540903-87RETAINING RINGFXDP
1640918-87RETAINING RINGFXDP
1740920-87SPRINGFXDP
1840922-87ABOOTFXDP
1940956-00BBRAKE LINEFXDP
2041731-88AGASKET (4)FXDP
2141747-82ABOLT (2)FXDP
2241803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYFXDP
2341954-01PUSH RODFXDP
2442375-87SCREW (2)FXDP
2542382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDP
2642416-83PAD, brake pedalFXDP
2742448-87PUSH RODFXDP
2842460-80BCLEVIS PINFXDP
2942474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 4, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22, 24, 25, 27, 30, 31 & 32FXDP
3044126-87SPRING RETAINERFXDP
3145004-85COVER, master cylinderFXDP
3245005-85GASKET, coverFXDP
3350521-01SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, R.H., w/ 33703-01FXDP
3472023-51CSWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9898 (use 72023-51E)FXDP
72023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51C)FXDP

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
244048-83SCREW, bleeder (2)FXDP
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXDP
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FXDP
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)FXDP
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)FXDP
744177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FXDP
844313-01PISTON KIT (2)FXDP
944314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FXDP
1044315-00SEAL KIT (2)FXDP
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FXDP
1244338-00DECAL (2)FXDP

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144017-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXDP
244048-83SCREW, bleederFXDP
344082-00DPAD KITFXDP
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDP
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FXDP
644313-01PISTON KITFXDP
744314-00PAD PIN KITFXDP
844315-00SEAL KITFXDP
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDP
1044338-00DECALFXDP
1144351-00BUMPERFXDP

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDP
26590HWWASHERFXDP
37068LOCKWASHERFXDP
47956NUTFXDP
59267BEARING (2)FXDP
643358-00SPACER, bearing (right)FXDP
741123-79VALVE CAPFXDP
843157-83AVALVE STEMFXDP
943617-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXDP
1043594-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FXDP
1143613-00SLEEVEFXDP
1243895-00AXLEFXDP
1344136-00BRAKE DISC (RH)FXDP
1444156-00BRAKE DISC (LH)FXDP
1595595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams, for cast wheel (silver)FXDP

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPFXDP
23737ASCREW (5)FXDP
35756WASHERFXDP
46516HWWASHER (5)FXDP
57987NUTFXDP
69267ROLLER BEARING (2)FXDP
740221-00SPROCKET, 70T (silver)FXDP
840992-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FXDP
941114-90AXLEFXDP
1041123-79VALVE CAPFXDP
1141591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXDP
1241797-00DISC, brakeFXDP
1343157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXDP
1443567-92SCREW (5)FXDP
1543608-00SPACERFXDP
1643654-00ASPACER, disc sideFXDP
1754321-85NUT, valve stemFXDP
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDP

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXDP
24351SCREW (2)FXDP
34352SCREWFXDP
44460BOLTFXDP
56655WASHERFXDP
66701WASHERFXDP
77038LOCKWASHERFXDP
87783NUTFXDP
945365-94SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDP
1045361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXDP
1145374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXDP
1245377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXDP
1345378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXDP
1445384-01SPRING (2)FXDP
1545401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXDP
1645405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDP
1745460-90RING, damper tube (2)FXDP
1845347-01FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
1945348-01FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
2045461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXDP
2145465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDP
2245611-86RETAINING RINGFXDP
2345739-87BRACKET, upperFXDP
2445790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDP
2545905-87RETAINING RING, oil sealFXDP
2645921-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
2745922-00SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
2845926-90DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDP
2945984-87O-RING (2)FXDP
3045996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXDP
3146002-87COVER, slider (2)FXDP
3247668-90BFORK STEM, bearing assembly, w/ triple clamp assembly lower, bearing cone & dust shieldFXDP
3348300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXDP
3448315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDP
3548361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXDP
3648365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXDP
3759481-00REFLECTOR, amber R.H.FXDP
3859482-00REFLECTOR, amber L.H.FXDP
3949378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 20, 21, 25 & 29 (2)FXDP

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13958BOLT (2)FXDP
26012WASHER (2)FXDP
36113WASHER (4)FXDP
46718WASHER (2)FXDP
57068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
67554ACORN NUT (2)FXDP
77824LOCKNUT (2)FXDP
87845NUT (2)FXDP
954473-79SPRING SEAT (2)FXDP
1054474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)FXDP
1154475-79GUIDE, spring (2)FXDP
1254725-01SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXDP
1354556-84BUSHING (4)FXDP
1454557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)FXDP
1554708-65ACOVER, shock bolt (2)FXDP

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINFXDP
22851BOLTFXDP
32879WBOLT (2)FXDP
43233SCREWFXDP
53487BOLTFXDP
63655ASCREWFXDP
74098SCREW (4)FXDP
84721BOLT (2)FXDP
96379WWASHER (5)FXDP
106701WASHER (4)FXDP
117038LOCKWASHERFXDP
127127LOCKWASHERFXDP
137601LOCKNUT (4)FXDP
147601LOCKNUT, flange (4)FXDP
157796NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDP
1610006CABLE STRAPFXDP
10039CABLE STRAPFXDP
10073CABLE STRAPFXDP
1710186CLIP, wire saddleFXDP
1811503GROMMETFXDP
1911457PLUG, steering headFXDP
2014148-86LABELFXDP
2114273-96IGNITION LABEL, hole coverFXDP
2245680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)FXDP
2347456-99AFRAME, 28 degree rakeFXDP
2447318-98ANCHORFXDP
2548315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)FXDP
2649009-01AENGINE GUARD ASSEMBLYFXDP
2749710-94BLEG, jiffy stand, longFXDP
2849720-90PIVOT BLOCKFXDP
2949723-98THREADED SPACERFXDP
3050003-89BPINFXDP
3150053-90CATCHFXDP
3250054-01BUMPERFXDP
3350057-91SPRINGFXDP
3452575-01COVER SEAT, plasticFXDP
3558021-01BRACKET, mounting windshield/lampFXDP
3662123-66BUMPERFXDP
3771452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDP
3876162-01BRACKET, mounting radioFXDP

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWFXDP
23579ASCREW (3)FXDP
33987BOLTFXDP
44770SCREWFXDP
55883SPACERFXDP
65978WSPACERFXDP
76702WASHER (2)FXDP
87039LOCKWASHERFXDP
97531LOCKNUT (2)FXDP
1011139O-RING (2)FXDP
1111556GROMMETFXDP
1211458GROMMETFXDP
1341113-90PLATE (2)FXDP
1441571-92BLOCK (2)FXDP
1541585-90BDUST SHIELDFXDP
1645991-92SCREW (2)FXDP
1747082-81BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ snap ringFXDP
1847496-90SPACER, leftFXDP
1947499-90SPACER, rightFXDP
2047624-90BBUSHINGFXDP
2147565-00WASHERFXDP
2247817-00PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYFXDP
2347820-00AREAR FORK, w/ bearingsFXDP
2460297-00BELT GUARD (black)FXDP
2560310-00REINFORCEMENT BELT GUARDFXDP
2660356-00DEBRIS DEFLECTORFXDP
2767859-90PLUG (chrome)FXDP

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12887WASCREWFXDP
24017BOLT (4)FXDP
34343SCREW (2)FXDP
44067BOLTFXDP
56139WASHER (2)FXDP
66702WASHER (5)FXDP
77041LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
87549AACORN NUTFXDP
97531LOCKNUT (6)FXDP
1033871-85BROD END (2)FXDP
1152242-83ESEAT, soloFXDP
1252413-01ABRACKET, seat supportFXDP
1352561-93SPRING (2)FXDP

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW (8)FXDP
27045LOCKWASHER (8)FXDP
37716LOCKNUT (4)FXDP
433703-01BUSHING (2)FXDP
550521-01SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, R.H., front footboard, w/ 33703-01FXDP
650526-01SUPPORT, R.H., rear footboardFXDP
750529-01SUPPORT, L.H., front footboardFXDP
850530-01SUPPORT, L.H., rear footboardFXDP
950614-91APAD, footboard (2)FXDP
1050632-85FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY (2)FXDP
1150635-82ABOLT (4)FXDP

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FXDP
24240SCREWFXDP
34326ASCREW (2)FXDP
44816ASCREW (2)FXDP
56330WASHER (2)FXDP
67068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
77220LOCKWASHERFXDP
89857TERMINAL RINGFXDP
953156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FXDP
1055921-85AHANDLEBARFXDP
1170345-84RETAINER (4)FXDP
1256115-95CLAMP, upperFXDP
1356116-82ACLAMP, lower, left (black)FXDP
56117-82ACLAMP, lower, right (black)FXDP
1456153-73SPACER (2)FXDP
1556159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXDP
1670191-73ACABLE, ground, w/ 9857, right sideFXDP

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (6)FXDP
23619SCREW (4)FXDP
33658SCREW (4)FXDP
410181CABLE STRAPFXDP
570355-96HOUSING, lower, rightFXDP
670356-96AKNOB, pursuitFXDP
770357-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, pursuitFXDP
870358-96HOUSING, lower, leftFXDP
970359-96AKNOB, horn/sirenFXDP
1070361-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, horn/siren, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
1170388-96BRACKET, switch, leftFXDP
1270389-96BRACKET, switch, rightFXDP
1371515-08SWITCH KIT, siren/dimmer, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
1471564-96HOUSING, upper, rightFXDP
1571567-96HOUSING, upper, leftFXDP
1671587-04V-CLIPFXDP
1771620-08SWITCH KIT, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
1871621-08SWITCH KIT, stoplamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
1971683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
2071684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop & start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
2171685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
2272119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket, rightFXDP
2372139-94GYPLUG, 12-way socket, leftFXDP
2472159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)FXDP
2572179-94FRONT SEAL, 12-way plug (2)FXDP
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)FXDP
2772195-94SEAL PIN (as required)FXDP
2872266-94SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inchFXDP

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (2)FXDP
211155RETAINING RINGFXDP
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXDP
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXDP
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDP
656206-96GRIP, leftFXDP
756220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFXDP
856355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDP
956356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDP
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXDP
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle, w/11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AFXDP
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 2, 10 & 13FXDP
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXDP
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXDP
1570504-81CLIP, throttle cablesFXDP

WINDSHIELD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FXDP
22921SCREW (7)FXDP
36068WASHER, belleville (8)FXDP
47651AACORN NUT, acorn (9)FXDP
514227-88DECAL, windshieldFXDP
652255-93BOLT (4)FXDP
757774-01HARDWARE KIT, windshieldFXDP
858062-01WINDSHIELD KIT, completeFXDP
958078-49WINDSHIELD BRACKET, rightFXDP
1058079-49WINDSHIELD BRACKET, leftFXDP
1158339-01WIND DEFLECTOR WINDSHIELDFXDP
1258406-75ABRACE, rightFXDP
1358408-75ABRACE, leftFXDP
1458417-77TAPE, adhesive (2)FXDP
1558435-91AWINDSHIELD BRACKETFXDP
1658436-91AWINDSHIELD BRACKETFXDP
1758438-91TAPE, adhesive (2)FXDP
1894026-92TACORN NUT (4)FXDP

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FXDP
23514SCREWFXDP
34288BOLTFXDP
44721BOLT (3)FXDP
56019WASHER (2)FXDP
66139WASHER (2)FXDP
77130WLOCKWASHERFXDP
86701WASHER (2)FXDP
97549AACORN NUT, lockingFXDP
107601LOCKNUT, flange locking (3)FXDP
117606LOCKNUTFXDP
1210006CABLE STRAP (6)FXDP
1358020-01BRACKET, windshield mountFXDP
1458021-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, windshield/lamp mountingFXDP
1558671-01STRAP, pursuit lightFXDP
1658673-01BLOCK, pursuit lightFXDP
1767685-92CLIP, bulbFXDP
1867698-81DHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inch (replaces 67757-92)FXDP
1967705-92BOOT, connectorFXDP
2067757-92LENS, w/ 67685-92 (use 67698-81D)FXDP
2167769-93MOUNTING RINGFXDP
2267772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXDP
2367790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDP
2468168-89ABULB (2)FXDP
2568292-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 2, 11, 18, 21 & 23FXDP
2668329-03BULB, halogen-H-4FXDP
2768300-01AAUXILIARY/PURSUIT LAMP, left side (red)FXDP
68301-01AAUXILIARY/PURSUIT LAMP, right side (blue)FXDP
2868440-86LENS (2)FXDP
2968452-86SCREW (2)FXDP
3068672-38SCREWFXDP
3168721-62BLOCK, swivel (2)FXDP
3268725-62AMOLDING (2)FXDP
3368727-64DLAMP, seal unit 12v (red)FXDP
68728-64CLAMP, seal unit 12v (blue)FXDP
3469098-01DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY (black) (use 68766-94) (2)FXDP
68766-94DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68440-86 & 68452-86 (chrome) (replaces 69098-01) (2)FXDP
3569711-01BRACKET LAMP MOUNTING (2)FXDP
3670556-71TUBING, 5/16 (cut to length) (2)FXDP
3773164-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 14-way (black)FXDP
3873191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (requires (3) for 68766-94)FXDP
3990545-01SLEEVE, rubberFXDP

FRONT & REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (black)FXDP
23210ASCREW (4)FXDP
33445BOLTFXDP
46016WASHERFXDP
57531LOCKNUT (4)FXDP
68102SPEEDNUTFXDP
710183CLIP (7)FXDP
810184CLIPFXDP
958998-83EFENDER (prime) (front)FXDP
1059150-90PLUG, fenderFXDP
1159485-01FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDP
1267055-92GROMMET, left side onlyFXDP

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12607SCREWFXDP
26204WASHER, rubber (2)FXDP
36718WASHER (2)FXDP
47068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
57880NUT (2)FXDP
67964J-NUTFXDP
768026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FXDP
868066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chrome, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFXDP
968296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXDP
1068140-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99, 68168-89A & 68832-99 (use 68140-04)FXDP
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FXDP
1168168-89ABULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-99)FXDP
68167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)FXDP
1268310-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (2)FXDP
1368830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFXDP
1468832-99BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (use 68140-04) (used w/ 68140-99)FXDP
1568572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDP
1668762-99HARNESS, rear lightingFXDP
1773152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FXDP
1873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXDP
1973156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFXDP
2073158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFXDP
2173191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (as required)FXDP
2268369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FXDP
2368370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)FXDP

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, REAR MARKER LIGHTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXDP
23767BBOLT (2)FXDP
35403BBOLTFXDP
46703WASHER (5)FXDP
57792NUT (6)FXDP
68211RIVET (4)FXDP
759626-84LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXDP
859762-01WIRE HARNESS, license plateFXDP
959980-84BRACKET ASSEMBLY, marker lightsFXDP
1059984-73BRACKETFXDP
1159986-75SUPPORTFXDP
1259988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FXDP
1359989-84MARKER LIGHT (blue) (2)FXDP
1460001-55CLAMPFXDP
1573153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXDP
1673191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (2)FXDP

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13427BOLTFXDP
24288BOLTFXDP
33656SCREW (4)FXDP
43987BOLT (4)FXDP
56101WASHER (3)FXDP
66139WASHER (4)FXDP
77549AACORN NUT (2)FXDP
88102SPEEDNUTFXDP
98483ARIVETFXDP
1010014CLAMP (4)FXDP
1110108CLIP, vapor valveFXDP
1226567-99HOSE, vacuum carburetorFXDP
1327250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbow (2)FXDP
1427296-96TUBE, valve to atmosphere, w/ 27250-96FXDP
1527386-97ACLIP FLASHERFXDP
1661039-96FUEL TANK (prime)FXDP
1761131-92CONNECTOR, vent lineFXDP
1861142-01CONSOLE ASSEMBLYFXDP
1961168-81ADECAL (2)FXDP
2061192-96AGASKET, filler capFXDP
2161182-01CONSOLE OUTER ASSEMBLYFXDP
2261272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXDP
2361338-94CVALVE, fuel (use 61338-94D)FXDP
61338-02VALVE, fuel (used w/ 61338-94D)FXDP
2461338-94DFUEL VALVE KIT, w/ 61338-02, 62161-02, 62170-02 & 62172-02FXDP
2562150-85VAPOR VALVEFXDP
2662161-02NUTFXDP
2762170-81BFILTERFXDP
62170-02FILTER (used w/ 61338-94D)FXDP
2862172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXDP
2962349-99HOSE, valve to carburetor (use 63501-68B)FXDP
3071301-01GASKET, outer console (2)FXDP
3171305-01NAMEPLATE, igntion switchFXDP
3271313-96AIGNITION SWITCHFXDP
3371452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDP
3410073CABLE STRAPFXDP
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3562555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXDP
3663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXDP

FUEL SENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDP
261192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDP
361324-01GASKET FUEL SENDERFXDP
472902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFXDP
572990-01PIN TERMINAL (2)FXDP
673165-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDP
773166-01TERMINAL, pin (2)FXDP
873167-01TERMINAL, boot, male (2)FXDP
973168-01TERMINAL, boot, female (2)FXDP
1075049-01AFUEL GAUGEFXDP
1175062-01SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFXDP

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)FXDP
24017BOLTFXDP
35414BOLT, carriage (2)FXDP
45445WBOLT, carriage (4)FXDP
56702WASHERFXDP
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)FXDP
77593NUT, flange lock (4)FXDP
87601LOCKNUTFXDP
97862ACORN NUTFXDP
109955CLAMP (6)FXDP
1110119CLAMP (4)FXDP
1265376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rearFXDP
1365379-95SHIELD, crossover, frontFXDP
1465296-95ACLAMP KIT, w/ hardware (2)FXDP
1565302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)FXDP
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXDP
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDP
1865328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldFXDP
1965975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontFXDP
2065674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXDP
2165668-98EXHAUST PIPE, rearFXDP
2265669-98EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXDP
2365695-95BRACKET, rear exhaustFXDP
2465701-95SHIELD, rear exhaustFXDP
2565746-99SHIELD, front exhaustFXDP
2664941-01MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (chrome) (2)FXDP
2765747-90AMUFFLER KIT, w/ clamp & hardware (2)FXDP
2865826-90AGASKET, interconnectFXDP
2965827-90RING, gasket retainingFXDP

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXDP
24342SCREWFXDP
34383SCREWFXDP
447132-97BTRAY, battery (black)FXDP
565989-97CBATTERY, sealedFXDP
666033-96CUSHION, batteryFXDP
766060-96LABEL, warning, batteryFXDP
866190-00PAD, batteryFXDP
966366-97TOP COVER, battery (black)FXDP
1070102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ bootFXDP
1170103-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXDP
1270276-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFXDP
1390977-97BUSHING, front battery mountFXDP

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)FXDP
22361SCREW (4)FXDP
34326ASCREW (2)FXDP
46330WASHER (2)FXDP
510065CABLE STRAPFXDP
667025-99ASPEEDOMETER, mphFXDP
767042-99TACHOMETERFXDP
867085-95COVER, speedometer back (chrome rim)FXDP
967103-95COVER, tachometer back (chrome rim)FXDP
1067184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FXDP
1167344-97CUSHION, rear (2)FXDP
1267338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerFXDP
1367345-97CUSHION, front (2)FXDP
1467419-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY KIT, tachometer, w/ 70585-93FXDP
1567854-98SWITCH, reset, w/ 70585-93FXDP
1667880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDP
1768024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FXDP
1868820-98HARNESS ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXDP
1968841-98HARNESS ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXDP
2068513-95ABEZEL, indicator lampsFXDP
2168516-95HOUSING, indicator lampsFXDP
2270585-93CONNECTOR, switch, reset (2)FXDP
2372153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFXDP
2472266-94SHRINK TUBEFXDP
2574112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXDP
2674119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDP
2774152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-wayFXDP
2874159-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFXDP
2974193-98TERMINAL, socket (13)FXDP
3074195-98SEAL PINFXDP

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FXDP
26109WASHERFXDP
37481ACORN NUTFXDP
47495NUTFXDP
57531LOCKNUTFXDP
68108SPEEDNUT, push (2)FXDP
769012-93ACOVER ASSEMBLY (chorme)FXDP
869060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FXDP
969062-91ACLAMPFXDP
1069120-91BRACKET, hornFXDP
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDP

WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69601-01MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17602ACORN NUT, locking #10-32FXDP
27629NUT, w/ washer (2)FXDP
39840TERMINAL, ring typeFXDP
49842TERMINAL, ring typeFXDP
59843TERMINAL, ring type, #10 10-12 gaugeFXDP
69898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wireFXDP
79937TERMINAL, female, #14-18 gauge (7)FXDP
810065CABLE STRAP (5)FXDP
931522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter) (2)FXDP
1068563-04AFLASHERFXDP
1172032-93SEAL PIN (8)FXDP
1272033-93TERMINAL SOCKETFXDP
1372046-79TERMINAL HOUSING, female, relay/flasherFXDP
1472032-93SEAL PIN (8)FXDP
1572104-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXDP
1672109-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDP
1772112-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)FXDP
1872119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDP
1972124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FXDP
2072129-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXDP
2172139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray) (2)FXDP
2272144-94PIN LOCK, 4-way (2)FXDP
2372149-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way (2)FXDP
2472152-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)FXDP
2572159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (3)FXDP
2672164-94APLUG, weather (2)FXDP
2772190-94TERMINAL, pin (28)FXDP
2872191-94TERMINAL, socket (29)FXDP
2972195-94SEAL PIN (15)FXDP
3072199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (6)FXDP
3172213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)FXDP
3272214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDP
3372230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDP
3472231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXDP
3572250-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.37 x 1.0FXDP
3672280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDP

WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69601-01MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FXDP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3772281-93SOCKET HOUSING, 18-wayFXDP
3872290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXDP
3972291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gaugeFXDP
4072292-94TERMINAL, female, #12 gauge (3)FXDP
4172293-94HOUSING, female 3-wayFXDP
4272295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDP
4372330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)FXDP
4472365-96TERMINAL, ring type, 5/16 inch star (2)FXDP
4572366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE, yellowFXDP
4672428-00TERMINAL, #14-18 AWG (4)FXDP
4772430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDP
4872432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDP
4972434-00TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (20)FXDP
5072462-00FUSE, 10 amp (3)FXDP
5172912-01BKHOUSING, socket 2-way (black)FXDP
5272991-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDP
5373108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXDP
5473114-96BKPIN HOUSING, 14-place (black)FXDP
5573190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (22)FXDP
5673198-96ANCHOR, connectorFXDP
5774102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black) (2)FXDP
5874109-98BKHOUSING, 12-wayFXDP
5974112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDP
6074142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pin (2)FXDP
6174149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayFXDP
6274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDP
6374190-98TERMINAL, pin (14)FXDP
6474191-98TERMINAL, socket #16-20 AWG (2)FXDP
6574195-98SEAL, pin (2)FXDP
6674413-93BOOT CONNECTORFXDP
6774600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampFXDP
6876233-85MICROPHONE JACKFXDP

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (4)FXDP
23892SCREW, self-tappingFXDP
36099WASHER (4)FXDP
47629NUT, bracket module (2)FXDP
57716LOCKNUT (4)FXDP
67742LOCKNUT (4)FXDP
77796NUT, w/ washerFXDP
88483ARIVETFXDP
99989ACLIP, circuit breakerFXDP
1010065CABLE STRAPFXDP
1111491AGROMMET (4)FXDP
1213889-00LABEL, electrical panel coverFXDP
1331522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXDP
1448096-00BRACKET, moduleFXDP
1566361-99COVER, electrical panel (black)FXDP
1668920-01DMODULE, turn signalFXDP
1770911-01TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, electrical panelFXDP
1870986-01ELECTRICAL PANEL ASSEMBLYFXDP
1972330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)FXDP
2072342-90ASTAND OFF (4)FXDP
2174600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampFXDP
2276132-00PIN, cover mounting (4)FXDP
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information see Wiring Harness information.

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14017BOLT (6)FXDP
26109WASHER (4)FXDP
36702WASHER (12)FXDP
46717WASHER (32)FXDP
57507ACORN NUT (6)FXDP
68692RIVET, blind (32)FXDP
713581-01DECAL (Police)FXDP
13582-01DECAL (Sheriff)FXDP
859259-90REFLECTOR (red) (2)FXDP
990257-01SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, L.H., w/ 4, 6, 10, 11, 16, 17, 18 and spacerFXDP
90992-01SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, R.H., w/ 4, 6, 10, 11, 16, 17, 18 and spacerFXDP
1090278-01HINGE (2)FXDP
1190279-01LATCH, w/ 12, 13, 14 & 15 (2)FXDP
1290298-01KEYFXDP
1390398-01NUT (2)FXDP
1490399-01LOCKWASHER, internal (2)FXDP
1590403-01TAB PULL, latch (2)FXDP
1690423-01CATCH SADDLEBAG LATCH (2)FXDP
1790483-85GROMMET (6)FXDP
1890672-01GASKET (2)FXDP

SADDLEBAG GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLT, left sideFXDP
23214SCREWFXDP
33445BOLT (2)FXDP
44081BOLT, right sideFXDP
56016WASHER (2)FXDP
66113WASHER (3)FXDP
76701WASHER, left sideFXDP
86718WASHER (2)FXDP
97038LOCKWASHERFXDP
107601LOCKNUT, left sideFXDP
117824LOCKNUT (3)FXDP
127845NUT, right sideFXDP
1310006CABLE STRAP (4)FXDP
1452740-94AUPRIGHT BACKET, leftFXDP
1554557-90ASTUD, shock mount (2)FXDP
1659370-98REFLECTOR, red, rightFXDP
59371-98REFLECTOR, red, leftFXDP
1790923-01SADDLEBAG GUARD, right sideFXDP
1890924-01SADDLEBAG GUARD, left sideFXDP

AMPLIFIER, SIREN & STROBE LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12659SCREW (2)FXDP
23787BOLT (2)FXDP
36036WASHER (4)FXDP
46237WASHERFXDP
56716WASHER (2)FXDP
67531LOCKNUT (4)FXDP
77624LOCKNUT (2)FXDP
87716LOCKNUT (2)FXDP
99863TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 inch diameter holeFXDP
1014020-83LABEL, caution signalFXDP
1167623-88ASTROBE LAMP, w/ connectors (blue)FXDP
67624-88ASTROBE LAMP, w/ connectors (red)FXDP
1267599-88LENS (red)FXDP
67688-88LENS (blue)FXDP
1367598-88FLASH TUBE ASSEMBLY, self-containedFXDP
1472035-71HOUSING, double pin (2)FXDP
1572039-71APIN, single socket (4)FXDP
1672043-71AHOUSING CAP, single posFXDP
1772102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pin (2)FXDP
1872142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-way (2)FXDP
1972190-94TERMINAL, pin (4)FXDP
2072516-01CAP, dust (To be used on siren connection on main harness, when siren is not used.)FXDP
2176185-93MICROPHONEFXDP
2276201-80AHANGER, microphoneFXDP
2391127-85BRACKET, speaker mountingFXDP
2491154-87SPEAKER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 2, 3, 6, 8, 23 & 27FXDP
2591156-93AMPLIFIER SIRENFXDP
2691157-88ASPEAKER, w/ terminalsFXDP
2791159-82U-BOLT, speaker mounting (2)FXDP
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2659SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 pan head
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2851BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2879WBOLT 3/8-16 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3619SCREW No. 2-56 X 3/4 TORX pan head, with washer
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4067BOLT 5/16-18 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4081BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4098SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/ 4 socket button head (Grade 8)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4175SCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 socket button head, with lockpatch
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4342SCREW No. 16-18 X 1 1/4 hex washer head
4343SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/4 socket button head, with adhesive
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4770SCREW 7/16-20 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6330WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 3/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6717WASHER No. 6 X 3/8 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7554ACORN NUT 1/2-13
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7602ACORN NUT No. 10-32 nylon
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7827WLOCKNUT 7/16-14
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
960SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116131-01ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)FXDP
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDP
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXDP
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDP
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat - 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDP
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat - 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDP
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDP
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDP
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXDP
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17596-99) (4)FXDP
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FXDP
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDP
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDP
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDP
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17595-99 & 17596-99) (2)FXDP
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDP
1617162-03GASKET KIT, breather, w/ 26858-99 & 63815-99 (replaces 17591-99 & 17592-99)FXDP
2217574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXDP
4126500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin, plugs, thrust washer & ringFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDP
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDP
1316595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FXDP
1524038-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftFXDP
1624596-99CSET OF CRANKCASES (silver) w/ bearings, cooling jets & through boltsFXDP
2335071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, w/ screws, O-rings and washersFXDP
2563798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDP
1725244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDP
1825363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FXDP
2826035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assembly and separator plateFXDP
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1616258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topFXDP
1847226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3327421-99CCARBURETORFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5562555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXDP
5663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (black) (25 feet)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429126-90BSAFETY LABELFXDP
629229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXDP
1029075-99COVER, air cleanerFXDP
1429474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
829928-01ROTOR ASSEMBLY KITFXDP
929960-91ASPACERFXDP
1030020-01ASTATOR, 38 ampFXDP
1147284-01REGULATOR, bracketFXDP
2374594-01AVOLTAGE REGULATORFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
631960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXDP
731981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXDP
832362-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDP
932478-99CIGNITION MODULEFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
632417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2929ASCREW (2)FXDP
1310957O-RINGFXDP
2031516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31664-94, 31692-90 & return springFXDP
2731553-94BSTARTER, completeFXDP
2831604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXDP
2931612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter motor, w/ 6, 14, 15, 16, 17, 26, 38, 39 & 40FXDP
3531693-90CLIP, cableFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1833301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ bearing & retaining ringFXDP
2233375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFXDP
33383-02SHIFTER CAM (used w/ 33386-02)FXDP
2533703-01BUSHING, flange (2)FXDP
2633704-01ASHIFT LEVERFXDP
2733706-01SHIFTER LEVERFXDP
2833707-01SHIFTER PLATEFXDP
3033719-79BSHIFTER RODFXDP
3134064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXDP
3834641-01WAVE WASHERFXDP
34972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl (used w/ 33386-02)FXDP
4333386-02CAM SHIFTER/LEVER KIT, w/ 11342, 33301-00A, 33383-02, 34972-02B & 34978-00AFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1411132AO-RING, filler plugFXDP
1812067BOIL SEALFXDP
1916574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDP
2016708-95ASTUDFXDP
2225604-00AINNER RAMPFXDP
2325605-00AOUTER RAMPFXDP
2433068-01TRANSMISSION (silver & polish)FXDP
2734920-86ACOUPLINGFXDP
2835087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXDP
3235653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXDP
3336801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXDP
3437071-87FILLER PLUG (polished) (use 37075-87)FXDP
37075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome) (replaces 37071-87)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43699DSCREW, hex flange (4)FXDP
910249CLAMP, hose (4)FXDP
1311289AO-RINGFXDP
1626072-99AGASKET, oil panFXDP
1726085-99AOIL PAN (plain)FXDP
1833068-01TRANSMISSION (silver & polish)FXDP
2033904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicatorFXDP
2134478-01COVER, upper (polished) (use 34469-01)FXDP
34469-01COVER, upper (chrome) (replaces 34478-01)FXDP
2234746-01BHOUSINGFXDP
2334917-99BGASKET, transmission coverFXDP
2860328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY DRAIN (2)FXDP
4074420-94CSPEED SENSORFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXDP
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXDP
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftFXDP
1437872-00SPRING SEATFXDP
1937905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXDP
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1211147BO-RING, housing coverFXDP
1312052AOIL SEALFXDP
1412066AOIL SEALFXDP
1625416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXDP
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXDP
2260562-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary (polished)FXDP
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFXDP
2460707-01PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (silver)FXDP
2663859-95BGASKET (2)FXDP
2725700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXDP
929960-91ASPACERFXDP
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFXDP
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerFXDP
1239990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFXDP
1640015-00BREAR BELT, 133 TFXDP
1840250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1645044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXDP
1991892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (11/16 inch bore) (replaces 45013-96)FXDP
1945030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A & gasket (used w/ 45013-96D)FXDP
2245044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
9907TERMINAL, wire (used w/ 72023-51E) (2)FXDP
1233699-01PEDAL ASSEMBLY, brakeFXDP
1333703-01BUSHING, flanged (2)FXDP
1434641-01WASHER, spring waveFXDP
1840922-87ABOOTFXDP
1940956-00BBRAKE LINEFXDP
2341954-01PUSH RODFXDP
2542382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDP
2942474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 4, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22, 24, 25, 27, 30, 31 & 32FXDP
72023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51C)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXDP
844313-01PISTON KIT (2)FXDP
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144017-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXDP
344082-00DPAD KITFXDP
644313-01PISTON KITFXDP
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
943617-00ASPACER, bearing (left)FXDP
1043594-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FXDP
1595595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams, for cast wheel (silver)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
840992-00AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FXDP
1141591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXDP
1643654-00ASPACER, disc sideFXDP
1895595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1445384-01SPRING (2)FXDP
1845347-01FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
1945348-01FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
3949378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 12, 13, 15, 16, 17, 20, 21, 25 & 29 (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1254725-01SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINFXDP
2649009-01AENGINE GUARD ASSEMBLYFXDP
3250054-01BUMPERFXDP
3452575-01COVER SEAT, plasticFXDP
3558021-01BRACKET, mounting windshield/lampFXDP
3876162-01BRACKET, mounting radioFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
65978WSPACERFXDP
1111556GROMMETFXDP
1541585-90BDUST SHIELDFXDP
2047624-90BBUSHINGFXDP
2347820-00AREAR FORK, w/ bearingsFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1033871-85BROD END (2)FXDP
1152242-83ESEAT, soloFXDP
1252413-01ABRACKET, seat supportFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
433703-01BUSHING (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24240SCREWFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
670356-96AKNOB, pursuitFXDP
1371515-08SWITCH KIT, siren/dimmer, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
1671587-04V-CLIPFXDP
1771620-08SWITCH KIT, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
1971683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
2171685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDP
856355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDP
956356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
47651AACORN NUT, acorn (9)FXDP
757774-01HARDWARE KIT, windshieldFXDP
858062-01WINDSHIELD KIT, completeFXDP
1158339-01WIND DEFLECTOR WINDSHIELDFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34288BOLTFXDP
1867698-81DHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inch (replaces 67757-92)FXDP
2367790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDP
2468168-89ABULB (2)FXDP
2568292-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 2, 11, 18, 21 & 23FXDP
2668329-03BULB, halogen-H-4FXDP
2768300-01AAUXILIARY/PURSUIT LAMP, left side (red)FXDP
68301-01AAUXILIARY/PURSUIT LAMP, right side (blue)FXDP
3268725-62AMOLDING (2)FXDP
3368727-64DLAMP, seal unit 12v (red)FXDP
68728-64CLAMP, seal unit 12v (blue)FXDP
68766-94DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68440-86 & 68452-86 (chrome) (replaces 69098-01) (2)FXDP
3670556-71TUBING, 5/16 (cut to length) (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
958998-83EFENDER (prime) (front)FXDP
1159485-01FENDER (prime) (rear)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, chrome, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFXDP
968296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXDP
1068140-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99, 68168-89A & 68832-99 (use 68140-04)FXDP
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)FXDP
68167-04BULB, tail lamp (used w/ 68140-04)FXDP
1268310-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (2)FXDP
1368830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFXDP
2268369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FXDP
2368370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (used w/ 68140-04)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
859762-01WIRE HARNESS, license plateFXDP
1259988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24288BOLTFXDP
1327250-96BCONNECTOR, 90 degree elbow (2)FXDP
1861142-01CONSOLE ASSEMBLYFXDP
2061192-96AGASKET, filler capFXDP
2161182-01CONSOLE OUTER ASSEMBLYFXDP
2261272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum ventFXDP
61338-02VALVE, fuel (used w/ 61338-94D)FXDP
2461338-94DFUEL VALVE KIT, w/ 61338-02, 62161-02, 62170-02 & 62172-02FXDP
2662161-02NUTFXDP
2762170-81BFILTERFXDP
62170-02FILTER (used w/ 61338-94D)FXDP
2862172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXDP
2962349-99HOSE, valve to carburetor (use 63501-68B)FXDP
3071301-01GASKET, outer console (2)FXDP
3171305-01NAMEPLATE, igntion switchFXDP
3271313-96AIGNITION SWITCHFXDP
3562555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXDP
3663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (5)FXDP
261192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDP
361324-01GASKET FUEL SENDERFXDP
472902-01BKPIN HOUSING, 2-wayFXDP
572990-01PIN TERMINAL (2)FXDP
673165-01TERMINAL, socket (2)FXDP
773166-01TERMINAL, pin (2)FXDP
873167-01TERMINAL, boot, male (2)FXDP
973168-01TERMINAL, boot, female (2)FXDP
1075049-01AFUEL GAUGEFXDP
1175062-01SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1265376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rearFXDP
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXDP
1865328-83AFLANGE, exhaust manifoldFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXDP
447132-97BTRAY, battery (black)FXDP
565989-97CBATTERY, sealedFXDP
1070102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ bootFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1467419-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY KIT, tachometer, w/ 70585-93FXDP
2068513-95ABEZEL, indicator lampsFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
869060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FXDP
1169123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
931522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter) (2)FXDP
1068563-04AFLASHERFXDP
1472032-93SEAL PIN (8)FXDP
2672164-94APLUG, weather (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
6774600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111491AGROMMET (4)FXDP
1331522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FXDP
1668920-01DMODULE, turn signalFXDP
1770911-01TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, electrical panelFXDP
1870986-01ELECTRICAL PANEL ASSEMBLYFXDP
2174600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
990257-01SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, L.H., w/ 4, 6, 10, 11, 16, 17, 18 and spacerFXDP
90992-01SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY, R.H., w/ 4, 6, 10, 11, 16, 17, 18 and spacerFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1452740-94AUPRIGHT BACKET, leftFXDP
1790923-01SADDLEBAG GUARD, right sideFXDP
1890924-01SADDLEBAG GUARD, left sideFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2072516-01CAP, dust (To be used on siren connection on main harness, when siren is not used.)FXDP
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
10065
10073
10108
10119
10177
10181
10183
10184
10186
10198
10223
10231
10249
1039
10957
10998
11016
11031
11067
11096
11105
11132A
11139
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11319A
11342
11457
11458
11491A
11494
11503
11556
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
13581-01
13582-01
13889-00
14020-83
14148-86
14227-88
14273-96
16131-01
16241-90
16258-95C
16305-99
16315-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16525-99
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16708-95A
16709-95
16715-83
16716-99
16717-99
16719-99B
16775-99B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17574-99A
17575-99
17576-99
17577-99
17591-99
17592-99
17594-99
17595-99
17596-99
17611-83
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
21930-99
21931-99
21933-99
21936-99
21937-99
21938-99
22097-99
22132-99
22307-99
2325
2361
2362
23957-99E
24038-99A
24316-99
2452
24596-99C
24623-99B
25244-99A
25259-93A
25267-99B
25344-99
25363-01B
25414-99
25416-99C
25533-99A
25534-99
25544-00
25544-99B
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25700225
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
2579A
25938-00
26035-99B
2607
26072-99A
26085-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26274-99
26314-99
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
26561-99
26567-99
2659
26858-99
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27100-88
27101-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27162-89
27170-89
2720
27231-98
27243-95
27250-96B
27260-00
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27296-96
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27371-76A
27386-97A
27405-00
27406-00
27421-99C
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
27613-99
2773
27886-78A
2851
2879W
2887WA
29062-95B
29075-99
29126-90B
29158-99
2921
29229-88D
29269-83A
29313-95
29338-99
2941
29454-99
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2955
2980
29928-01
29960-91A
2998
30020-01A
3023
31342-94
31430-94
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31527-90
31530-90
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31604-91A
31612-09
31655-99
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31703-98
31960-99A
31981-99C
3210A
3214
3233
32362-04
32417-10
32478-99C
32543-99
3275
32798-00
32798-00B
32800-00
32807-00
3290
33068-01
33114-79
33126-94
33127-94
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-00A
33383-02
33386-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33699-01
337
33703-01
33704-01A
33706-01
33707-01
33719-79B
33849-97
33871-85B
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34095-00
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3445
34469-01
34478-01
34619-85
34641-01
3471
34746-01B
3480A
3487
34917-99B
34920-86A
34972-00A
34972-02B
34977-00A
34978-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3509
35115-99
3514
35211-91B
35250-90D
3537
3554
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3579A
3594
3619
3655A
3656
3658
36801-87C
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37071-87
37075-87
37081-99
37088-90
37090-98A
37177-99
37312-75
37313-80
3736B
3737A
3746A
37496-90A
375
37550-98
3767B
37707-98A
37802-98B
3784
3787
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38661-00
38709-99
38723-99
3892
3958
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39992-65D
39998-65A
40007-36B
40015-00B
4017
40221-00
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40323-00
40384-91
40392-91
4067
4081
4086A
40903-87
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40956-00B
4098
40992-00A
41113-90
41114-90
41123-79
4132
41571-92
41585-90B
41591-00A
41731-88A
41747-82A
4175
41797-00
41803-90
41954-01
4231
42375-87
42382-87C
4240
42416-83
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-90B
42533-91A
4288
4312C
43157-83A
4326A
43358-00
4342
4343
4350A
4351
4352
43567-92
4358A
43594-00A
43608-00
43613-00
43617-00A
43654-00A
4383
43895-00
4400
44017-00D
44023-00C
44046-00D
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
44136-00
44147-87A
44156-00
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
4460
45004-85
45004-96A
45005-85
45005-96
45013-96
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-96
45021-86
45030-03C
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45072-96C
45074-95
45083-01
45347-01
45348-01
45361-90
45365-94
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45384-01
45401-87
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45611-86
45680-90
45739-87
45790-80
45795-99
45893-99
45905-87
45921-00
45922-00
45926-90
45984-87
45991-92
45996-87
46002-87
47082-81
47132-97B
4716W
4717A
4721
47226-99A
47284-01
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47456-99A
4748
47496-90
47499-90
47564-99
47565-00
47583-90B
47624-90B
47668-90B
4770
47817-00
47820-00A
48096-00
48132-99
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
49009-01A
49378-09
49710-94B
49720-90
49723-98
50003-89B
50053-90
50054-01
50057-91
50521-01
50526-01
50529-01
50530-01
50614-91A
50632-85
50635-82A
50972-75
510
515
52242-83E
52255-93
52413-01A
52561-93
52575-01
52740-94A
53156-86
5403B
5414
5416
54321-85
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54556-84
54557-90A
54708-65A
54725-01
554A
55921-85A
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56153-73
56159-73
56206-96
56220-94A
56355-96A
56356-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
5756
5774
57774-01
58020-01
58021-01
58062-01
58078-49
58079-49
58339-01
58406-75A
58408-75A
58417-77
58435-91A
58436-91A
58438-91
58671-01
58673-01
5883
58998-83E
59150-90
59259-90
59370-98
59371-98
59481-00
59482-00
59485-01
59626-84
59762-01
5978W
59980-84
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
59989-84
60001-55
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
60297-00
60310-00
60328-98B
60356-00
6036
60539-94B
60562-99B
60567-90C
60572-86
60678-85
6068
60707-01
609
6099
6101
61039-96
6109
6113
61131-92
61142-01
61168-81A
61182-01
61192-96A
61272-92C
61324-01
61338-02
61338-94C
61338-94D
6139
6204
62123-66
62150-85
62161-02
62170-02
62170-81B
62172-02
62349-99
6237
62375-57A
62555-95
62726-99
62826-99
62827-99
62828-99
62853-99
6294
6330
634
63501-68B
6366
63798-99A
6379W
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
64941-01
6497HW
6516HW
65296-95A
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65376-95A
65379-95
65668-98
65669-98
65674-95
65695-95
65701-95
65746-99
65747-90A
65826-90A
65827-90
6590HW
65975-99
65989-97C
66033-96
66060-96
66190-00
66361-99
66366-97
6655
6701
6702
67025-99A
6703
67042-99
67055-92
67085-95
67103-95
6716
6717
6718
67184-94
67338-97
67344-97
67345-97
67419-99
67598-88
67599-88
67623-88A
67624-88A
6762B
67685-92
67688-88
67698-81D
67705-92
67757-92
67769-93
67772-97
67790-93A
67854-98
67859-90
67880-94
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68140-04
68140-99
68167-04
68168-89A
68292-01A
68296-99A
68300-01A
68301-01A
68310-01
68329-03
68369-03
68370-03A
68440-86
68452-86
6846
68513-95A
68516-95
68563-04A
68572-64B
68672-38
68721-62
68725-62A
68727-64D
68728-64C
68762-99
68766-94
68820-98
68830-99A
68832-99
68841-98
68920-01D
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69098-01
69120-91
69123-92A
69601-01
69711-01
70102-96A
70103-96
70191-73A
70201-97
70202-97
70276-96
70345-84
70355-96
70356-96A
70357-96
70358-96
70359-96A
70361-96
7038
70388-96
70389-96
7039
7041
7045
70504-81
70556-71
70585-93
7068
70911-01
70986-01
7127
71301-01
71305-01
7130W
71313-96A
71452-91A
71515-08
71564-96
71567-96
71587-04
71620-08
71621-08
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
72023-51C
72023-51E
72030-97
72031-97
72032-93
72033-93
72035-71
72039-71A
72042-97
72043-71A
72046-79
72058-97
72069-97
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72104-94BK
72109-94BK
72112-94BK
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72129-94GY
72139-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72144-94
72149-94
72152-94
72153-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72179-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72249-94
72250-94
72266-94
72280-95
72281-93
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72293-94
72295-94
7229W
72330-95
72342-90A
72365-96
72366-95
72428-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72462-00
72516-01
72902-01BK
72912-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73108-96BK
73114-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73164-96BK
73165-01
73166-01
73167-01
73168-01
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
739A
74102-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74149-98
74152-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74413-93
74420-94C
74514-99
74594-01A
74600-94
7481
7495
75049-01A
75062-01
7507
7531
7549A
7554
7593
7601
7602
7606
761
76132-00
76162-01
76185-93
76201-80A
76233-85
7624
7629
765
7651A
7716
7736
7742
7744
7778
7783
7792
7796
7824
7827W
7838
7845
7848W
7862
7880
7951
7956
7964
7987
8102
8108
8211
8483A
855B
856A
8692
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
90257-01
90278-01
90279-01
9028
90298-01
90398-01
90399-01
90403-01
90423-01
90483-85
90545-01
90672-01
9077
90770-79
90923-01
90924-01
90977-97
90992-01
9110
91127-85
91154-87
91156-93
91157-88A
91159-82
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91875-88A
91892-88A
9198
925
9267
929A
94026-92T
941
942
945
946
95595-84A
960
961
9837
9840
9842
9843
9857
9863
9898
9907
9937
9955
9989A
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7845Unknown
7951Unknown
7554Unknown
7838Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
77922012
7796Unknown
90398-012001
7778Unknown
7862Unknown
7827W1976
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
7742Unknown
7549AUnknown
76011990
7602Unknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
39581993
34978-002000
3579AUnknown
30232000
3987Unknown
4460Unknown
42375-871987
4770Unknown
41751998
68026-991999
2452Unknown
2579AUnknown
4741A1994
68672-381938
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
29551996
40981998
5414Unknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
3514Unknown
941Unknown
2941Unknown
3619Unknown
4350AUnknown
9421992
4231Unknown
47482009
2921Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
9602000
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
2659Unknown
68452-861986
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3656Unknown
4240Unknown
2647BUnknown
4822A1994
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
47212009
44002011
45996-871987
35941992
5445WUnknown
925Unknown
2998Unknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
3993Unknown
52255-931993
1039Unknown
2607Unknown
4029A1990
3699D2006
33376-002000
27202012
40812009
35631999
40172009
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
45991-921992
29269-83A1983
3509Unknown
4351Unknown
28512009
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
4820AUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
4352Unknown
34272009
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2361Unknown
2362Unknown
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
4717AUnknown
3767B2009
4086AUnknown
4288Unknown
945Unknown
3214Unknown
946Unknown
855B2014
3784Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
40672009
3787Unknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3737AUnknown
2879W2009
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
3487Unknown
5403BUnknown
3736B2010
3892Unknown
45790-801980
4342Unknown
16480-92A1992
4343Unknown
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6717Unknown
6019Unknown
47565-002000
6718Unknown
7229WUnknown
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
27125-891989
6497HW2010
90399-012001
27148-891989
62942010
63661987
60681999
6379WUnknown
6113Unknown
6330Unknown
60992011
27127-891989
61091980
61012011
6139Unknown
31689-901990
6846Unknown
6590HWUnknown
6516HWUnknown
34641-012001
6036Unknown
7220Unknown
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6762BUnknown
62372014
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
65827-901990
104A1 - Custom Nuts
94026-92T1992
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
91159-821982
27130-901990
37090-98A1998
27262-961996
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
100532010
100312010
10198Unknown
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10119Unknown
10249Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
510Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
10184Unknown
16708-95A1995
16709-951995
54557-90A1990
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
9198Unknown
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
54556-841984
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
53156-861986
9837Unknown
45465-871987
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
8883Unknown
67055-921992
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
47082-811981
33703-012001
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24623-99B1999
8871Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
73165-012001
58417-771977
9907Unknown
73166-012001
72990-012001
73167-012001
73168-012001
111B1 - Tape
14273-961996
111F1 - Protective Tape
58438-911991
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
27577-921992
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
111391979
11132A2007
11298Unknown
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
45984-871987
31695-901990
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
634Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
114581991
90483-851985
11503Unknown
11556Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
11457Unknown
739AUnknown
7651997
7611996
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
11016Unknown
45021-861986
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
101831996
11031Unknown
101862003
111501984
10108Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
38723-991999
31530-901990
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
35115-991999
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
102231996
27124-891989
60678-851985
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
5978WUnknown
33344-941994
5756Unknown
33114-791979
5883Unknown
5774Unknown
45377-871987
35629-791979
47496-901990
47499-901990
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
59762-012001
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
31692-901990
44126-871987
27136-90A1990
44337-00B2000
59150-901990
33126-941994
33318-851985
33375-00A2001
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
88731984
54474-791979
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8692Unknown
82111984
8483AUnknown
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
66060-961996
140A2 - General Warning Label
14148-861986
29126-90B1990
140G1 - EMC Label
13889-002000
141A1 - Medallion
13582-012001
14227-881988
61168-81A1981
71305-012001
44338-002000
13581-012001
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16131-012001
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-99A2011
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
16315-991999
7783Unknown
75311980
7507Unknown
7848WUnknown
16241-901990
164C1 - Tiebar
16258-95C1995
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
16716-991999
16717-991999
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16775-99B1999
49009-01A2002
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
17577-991999
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17968-991999
219A1 - Piston
21933-991999
16525-991999
21930-991999
21931-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21937-991999
21938-991999
21936-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23957-99E2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24596-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
25259-93A1993
22307-991999
24038-99A2001
244F1 - Oil Pan
26085-99A2012
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25544-99B2001
25544-002000
25938-002000
25534-991999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
256A1 - Timer Cover
32543-991999
257A1 - Cam Cover
25363-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25414-991999
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
26072-99A1999
17053-99C2011
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
61324-012001
25416-99C1999
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
63859-95B1995
45005-961996
71301-012001
90672-012001
29062-95B1995
45005-851985
34917-99B1999
60567-90C1990
257002252012
18635-99B1999
45378-871987
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
41731-88A1988
17052-99C2011
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257L1 - Primary Cover
60562-99B1999
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17575-991999
17574-99A1999
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17576-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34469-012001
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17596-991999
17025-03A2011
17595-991999
17592-991999
265000022011
17591-991999
270A1 - Carburetor
27361-76A1976
27339-901990
27360-761976
27362-761976
27260-002000
27147-891989
27583-881988
27156-891989
27405-002000
27261-961996
27243-951995
27371-76A1976
27406-002000
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27101-881988
27421-99C1999
27585-881988
27586-881988
27575-88A1988
27100-881988
27128-891989
27126-891989
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27576-921992
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27613-991999
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29454-991999
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29158-991999
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29338-991999
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
29229-88D1988
27170-891989
299C1 - Charging Rotor
29928-012001
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30020-01A2001
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31688-901990
31703-981998
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32478-99C2015
31655-991999
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31960-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
32417-102010
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32807-002000
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32798-00B2007
74420-94C1994
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33707-012001
33704-01A2004
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33871-85B1985
33719-79B1979
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33849-971997
339A1 - Shift Lever
34619-851985
33706-012001
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
33383-00A2000
33386-022002
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
33364-00A2000
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34095-002000
34972-02B2002
34972-00A2000
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
33068-012001
35076-791979
37081-991999
35064-791979
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34746-01B2001
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
91102013
91232013
91222013
91252013
91242013
91272013
91262013
9129Unknown
25723-002000
9128Unknown
91212013
9120Unknown
91342013
91332013
91322013
9131Unknown
9130Unknown
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
34977-00A2001
42533-91A1991
35250-90D1990
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
40266-851985
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60707-012001
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
37871-98A1998
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
37802-98B1998
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38661-002000
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25604-00A2000
25605-00A2000
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26567-991999
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40015-00B2011
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68920-01D2001
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44046-00D2000
44160-002000
44163-002000
44023-00C2000
44017-00D2000
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
45401-871987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44136-002000
44156-002000
41797-002000
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
40920-871987
72023-51C1951
72023-51E2012
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45030-03C2003
42474-90B1990
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45013-96D1996
45013-961996
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45004-96A1996
45004-851985
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-901990
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
40956-00B2002
45074-951995
45083-012001
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40221-002000
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
43594-00A2000
40992-00A2000
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-921992
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-002000
430E1 - Rear Axle
41114-901990
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
41591-00A2000
43608-002000
43654-00A2000
43358-002000
43617-00A2000
43613-002000
56153-731973
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
49378-092009
45347-012001
45348-012001
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45365-941994
45922-002000
45921-002000
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45374-871987
45926-901990
45461-871987
45739-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
45905-871987
456C1 - Fork Lock
45680-901990
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458B1 - Front Suspension and Steering Mounting Bracket
47668-90B1990
470A1 - Frame
47318-981998
31519-901990
47456-99A2000
472A1 - Frame sub-component
41113-901990
474C1 - Swingarm
47820-00A2000
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
47624-90B2011
67859-901990
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47817-002000
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49710-94B1994
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
62123-661966
50054-012001
50053-901990
50057-911991
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
49723-981998
554A2002
505A1 - Footboard
50632-851985
50521-012001
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49720-901990
50526-012001
50529-012001
50530-012001
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
52740-94A1994
505H1 - Footpeg Insert
50614-91A1991
506A1 - Brake Pedal
33699-012001
42416-831983
41954-012001
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52242-83E1983
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
52575-012001
52413-01A2001
521D1 - Seat Suspension Spring
52561-931993
530C2 - Case Latch
90279-012001
90298-012001
540B1 - Rear Shock
54708-65A1965
54725-012001
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54475-791979
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
55921-85A1986
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56117-82A1982
56116-82A1982
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
56115-951995
560A1 - Mirror
91875-88A1989
91892-88A1989
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56356-96A1996
56355-96A1996
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-961996
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
572E1 - Side Cover
32798-002000
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
7651AUnknown
58021-012001
58020-012001
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
57774-012001
58078-491949
58079-491949
58339-012001
58436-91A1991
58435-91A1991
58406-75A1975
58062-012001
58408-75A1975
589A1 - Front Fender
58998-83E2008
595D1 - Rear Fender
59485-012001
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60356-002000
60310-002000
60297-002000
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27296-961996
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61039-961996
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
45795-991999
62555-951995
63501-68B1968
612B2 - Fuel Valve
61338-94D1994
61338-94C1994
62170-81B1981
62161-022002
62170-022002
61338-022002
62172-022002
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62349-991999
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613B2 - Battery Cover
66366-971997
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29075-991999
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26274-991999
26400-82B1982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62853-991999
37071-871987
37075-871987
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
62827-991999
62726-991999
37177-991999
62826-991999
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26314-991999
26352-95A1995
62375-57A1957
16305-991999
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
61131-921992
649A1 - Muffler
64941-012001
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65669-981998
65668-981998
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65746-991999
65376-95A2010
65701-951995
65379-951995
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65674-951995
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65975-991999
65695-951995
656A1 - Exhaust Flex-Coupling
65826-90A1991
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65747-90A1990
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65302-82A1982
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
65989-97C1997
660E1 - Ground Strap
70276-961996
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70103-961996
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-96A1996
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31662-901990
670A1 - Tachometer
67042-991999
677A1 - Headlight
67757-921992
68832-991999
68292-01A2001
67769-931993
67790-93A1993
67705-921992
90545-012001
68725-62A1962
67698-81D2001
58673-012001
67685-921992
67772-971997
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
68140-991999
68440-861986
678B1 - Taillight Housing
68513-95A2010
678D1 - Turnsignal
68310-012001
68766-941994
69098-012001
68516-951995
679B1 - Reflector
59371-981998
59259-901990
59482-002000
59481-002000
59988-72A1972
59370-981998
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
59626-841984
60001-551955
59986-751975
59984-731973
680A1 - Decorative Light
59989-841984
68721-621962
680B1 - Emergency Light
67599-881988
67624-88A2009
67623-88A2009
68727-64D2010
68728-64C2010
68300-01A2001
68301-01A2001
67688-881988
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68572-64B1964
68168-89A1989
68024-941994
68329-032003
67598-881988
68167-042004
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
59980-841984
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
72342-90A1999
76233-851985
76132-002000
66361-991999
76201-80A1980
76185-931993
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
66190-002000
70911-012001
58671-012001
69711-012001
69123-92A1992
67085-951995
47132-97B1997
66033-961996
48096-002000
69120-911991
67103-951995
70986-012001
48132-991999
69060-90F2010
91154-871987
67338-971997
47284-012001
90977-971997
76162-012001
69062-91A1991
91127-851985
692D1 - Fuse
74600-941994
72462-002000
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72430-002000
692F1 - Wire Harness
32800-002000
75062-012001
67419-991999
69601-012001
68820-981998
72152-941994
68841-981998
68762-991999
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72366-951995
70556-711971
72249-941994
72250-941994
72266-941994
692G2 - Wire Guide
27580-881988
72069-971997
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
72119-94BK1994
72109-94BK1994
72159-941994
72129-94GY1994
72144-941994
72293-941994
73164-96BK1996
72280-951995
74142-981998
72179-941994
27250-96B1996
72124-94GY1994
67184-941994
72102-94BK1994
72139-94GY1994
73198-961996
72035-711971
72516-012001
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72058-971997
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72428-002000
72365-961996
72290-941994
72242-941994
74192-981998
72291-941994
9840Unknown
9843Unknown
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9863Unknown
9857Unknown
72434-002000
72991-012001
74190-981998
74194-981998
72281-931993
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
74193-981998
72142-941994
72912-01BK2001
72112-94BK1994
72039-71A1971
72104-94BK1994
72149-941994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
70345-841984
74152-981998
72195-941994
72231-981998
70201-971997
72042-971997
72902-01BK2001
72214-941994
70585-931993
70504-811981
73190-961996
73156-96BK1996
72230-981998
72030-971997
70202-971997
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
27386-97A1997
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72032-931993
72043-71A1971
72143-941994
72033-931993
72103-94BK1994
72163-94BK1994
74413-931993
73191-961996
74159-981998
72190-941994
74119-98BK1998
72031-971997
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
72046-791979
73154-96BK1996
73108-96BK1996
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
73114-96BK1996
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67345-971997
61142-012001
67025-99A2003
67344-971997
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75049-01A2001
709E1 - Tank Console
61182-012001
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71313-96A1996
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33904-00A2000
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
68563-04A2004
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
67854-981998
70357-961996
70356-96A1996
71587-042004
70361-961996
70389-961996
70358-961996
70388-961996
70359-96A1996
70355-961996
71683-06A2006
71564-961996
71685-06A2006
71515-082008
71620-082008
71567-961996
71621-082008
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74594-01A2002
760C1 - Audio System Amplifier
91156-931993
760C2 - Audio System Speaker
91157-88A1988
902A1 - Saddlebag
90257-012001
90992-012001
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
90923-012001
90924-012001
90403-012001
90278-012001
90423-012001
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
FUEL TANK:
10249CLAMP
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11165QUAD SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
11491AGROMMET
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
12035BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
1311DSCREW
FUEL SENDER:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
17045-99DGASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
25416-99CO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
25700225GASKET KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL INTAKE MANIFOLD
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
2720SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85LOCKING TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
3656SCREW
FUEL TANK:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-88AGASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45378-87OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
GEAR SHIFTER:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
53156-86BUSHING
HANDLEBAR:
60539-94BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60567-90CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
63859-95BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
6516HWWASHER
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR WHEEL:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
GEAR SHIFTER:
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD:
SEAT:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
SADDLEBAGS:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
SEAT:
739APLUG
PRIMARY HOUSING:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
FOOTRESTS:
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
AMPLIFIER, SIREN & STROBE LAMP:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
8692RIVET
SADDLEBAGS:
9267BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR:
71621-08SWITCH KIT
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72023-51ESWITCH KIT
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2):
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
17025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
18538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89SEAL RING
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
27361-76ADIAPHRAGM
CARBURETOR (2 OF 2):
29229-88DCABLE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
29476-99TUBE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
65296-95ACLAMP KIT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
HEADLAMP:
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
68572-64BBULB
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
IGNITION MODULE & COIL:
63798-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™:
65989-97CBATTERY
BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: