2002 FLT Police Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99545-02A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2002 FLT Police Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2002 FLT POLICE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 1. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Manufactured for sale outside the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
V=Twin Cam 88™ Carbureted
W=Twin Cam 88™ Fuel Injected
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
2=2002
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 2. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
FM
FLHTPI
FH
FLHPI
FT
FLHPEI
NOTES

COMPLETE ENGINE - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116144-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeALL

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
211273O-RING (4)ALL
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 inch long (4)ALL
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
516526-99CYLINDER, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (black) U.S.A. & Japan (2)ALL
616595-99ADOWEL, cylinder to head (4)ALL
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
816722-99HEAD, front cylinder w/ guides & seats (black) U.S.A. & JapanALL
16724-99HEAD, rear cylinder w/ guides & seats (black) U.S.A. & JapanALL
916775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
1218001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1518074-83BVALVE, intake (2)ALL
18076-83VALVE, intake, 0.03 short (2)ALL
1618082-83AVALVE, exhaust (2)ALL
1718101-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
1818201-83SPRING, valve, outer (4)ALL
1918202-83SPRING, valve, inner (4)ALL
2018219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
2118222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
2218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)ALL
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (8)ALL
86762BWASHER (4)ALL
911132AO-RING (4)ALL
1011145AO-RING (4)ALL
1111270O-RING (2)ALL
1211293O-RING (4)ALL
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 18 & 34ALL
1617360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1717375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake & front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2017572-99COVER, rocker arm (chrome) (2)ALL
2117573-99AHOUSING, rocker arm (chrome) (2)ALL
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2417907-01BREATHER ASSEMBLY, engine (use 17025-03A) (2)ALL
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)ALL
2617939-99COVER, lower, push rod (4)ALL
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2917948-99COVER, upper, push rod (4)ALL
3017964-99COVER, lifter, front (chrome)ALL
17966-99COVER, lifter, rear (chrome)ALL
3117968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3218535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3318538-99CLIFTER, hydraulic (4)ALL
3418635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3563815-99FILTER, element, breather (2)ALL
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARING, retainingALL
221930-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard, w/ 21936-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)ALL
21931-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S., w/ 21938-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)ALL
21933-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S., w/ 21938-99, 22097-99 & 22132-99 (2)ALL
321936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99RING, lock, piston pin (4)ALL
522132-99PIN, piston (2)ALL
623957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 11177AALL
724316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGALL
2895SCREW (9)ALL
34271SCREW (3)ALL
46099WASHER (3)ALL
59028BEARING ASSEMBLY, main, left side of crankshaftALL
69110SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0905 - .0895 inchALL
9120SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0925 - .0915 inchALL
9121SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0945 - .0935 inchALL
9122SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0965 - .0955 inchALL
9123SHIM, bearing assembly 0.0985 - .0975 inchALL
9124SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1005 - .0995 inchALL
9125SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1025 - .1015 inchALL
9126SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1045 - .1035 inchALL
9127SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1065 - .1055 inchALL
9128SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1085 - .1075 inchALL
9129SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1105 - .1095 inchALL
9130SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1125 - .1115 inchALL
9131SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1145 - .1135 inchALL
9132SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1165 - .1155 inchALL
9133SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1185 - .1175 inchALL
9134SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1205 - .1195 inchALL
79198BEARING, needle, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
811140O-RING (2)ALL
911273O-RING (2)ALL
1011293O-RING (2)ALL
1112068SEAL, oilALL
1216574-99ARING, dowel (2)ALL
1316589-99ARING, dowel (2)ALL
1416595-99ARING, dowel (4)ALL
1522307-99JET, piston cooling, w/ 1140 (2)ALL
1624008-99ASPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1724597-99CCRANKCASES, set, w/ 1, 2, 6, 7, 11, 12, 13, 14 & 25 (black)ALL
1824623-99BBEARING, main, right side of crankshaftALL
1926261-99MOUNT KIT, oil filter, w/ lockplate kit, adaptor & O-rings (black)ALL
2026314-99FITTING, straight (2)ALL
2126352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
2226432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
2335071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, oil filter mount, w/ 4271, 6099 & 11293ALL
2435115-99RING, retaining, spiral (2)ALL
2563798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)ALL
2668042-99SCREW (4)ALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601PIN, rollALL
23290PLUG, cam support plateALL
34740ASCREW (10)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
58983BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearing, race, thrustwasher & O-ringALL
68990ABEARING, ballALL
711031RING, retaining (2)ALL
811157O-RINGALL
911286O-RINGALL
1011298O-RING, vitonALL
1111301O-RINGALL
1211494RING, retainingALL
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1525267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, w/ bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveALL
1625296-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped B)ALL
1725297-99BCAM KIT, w/ 25297-00, 25533-99A, 25716-99 & 25938-00ALL
25297-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped B)ALL
1825344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1925369-01BCOVER, cam (chrome)ALL
2025533-99ARETENTION KIT, cam drive sprocket, includes 2 screws & washersALL
2125607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2225609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothALL
2325610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2425716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothALL
2525938-00SPACER KITALL
25717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thick (use as required)ALL
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thick (use as required)ALL
2626035-99BPUMP ASSEMBLY, oil, w/ body, both gerotor assemblies and separator plateALL
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2826248-00PLATE, separator, gerotor (2)ALL
2926255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3026400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpALL
3126464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3232543-99COVER, cam position sensorALL
3335060-00PLATE, bearing retainingALL
3439954-99ATENSIONER, chain, primary cam driveALL
3539964-99ATENSIONER, chain, secondary cam driveALL
3639965-99GUIDE, chainALL
3740323-00SEPARATOR, springALL
3868042-99SCREW (9)ALL

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIIZER LINKS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13512BOLTALL
23554BOLT (2)ALL
34319BOLT (2)ALL
44716WSCREW (4)ALL
54721BOLT (2)ALL
66019WASHER (7)ALL
76400HBWASHER (2)ALL
86701WASHER (3)ALL
97038LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107601LOCKNUT, flangeALL
117780LOCKNUT (3)ALL
127783NUT (2)ALL
1316207-79DMOUNT, engine, frontALL
1416219-79CLINK, stabilizer (2)ALL
1516316-99BRACKET, engine mounting, upperALL
1647159-79ABRACKET, front engine mountALL
1796210-80AWASHERALL

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
211291SEAL, sensor, air pressure sensorALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
427009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
27010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
527270-95SENSOR KIT, intake air, temperature, w/ 2 screws & gasketALL
627600-01AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
727603-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ idle adjustment screwALL
827604-01AHOUSING, throttle stopALL
927608-01ARAIL, fuelALL
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
1127612-01TUBE, fuel supplyALL
1227627-01CLIP, fuel tube retainingALL
1327628-01ACONTROL KIT, idle air, w/ idle air control motor, O-ring & 2 screwsALL
1427629-01ASENSOR KIT, throttle position, w/ 2 screwsALL
1527630-01MANIFOLD, intakeALL
1627635-01AHARDWARE KIT, induction module (includes O-rings for fuel injectors)ALL
1732416-10SENSOR ASSEMBLY, air pressure, manifold (MAP), w/ 11291ALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (4)ALL
211292O-RING (2)ALL
329121-01COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29127-95BALL
429127-95BLABEL, safetyALL
529158-99INSERTALL
629269-83ASCREWALL
729313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
829461-99ELEMENT, filter, w/ 29313-95ALL
929465-99SCREW, breather (2)ALL
1029474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverALL
1129476-99TUBE, breather (2)ALL
1229581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1329583-01AGASKET, air filter elementALL
1429584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12918SCREW (4)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
39843TERMINAL, ring, #10ALL
410039WRAP, tieALL
510065STRAP, cableALL
610073WRAP, tieALL
710108CLIP, t-stud (2)ALL
810116CLIP, t-studALL
910148CLAMP, "J"ALL
1029987-02ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, 45 amp, w/ 72085-02 & 2 of 72084-02ALL
1129999-97BROTOR KIT, 45 amp, w/ spacers, seal & primary cover gasketALL
1272082-02HOUSING, socket, 2-way (gray)ALL
1372083-02HOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)ALL
1472084-02SEAL, wire, 10 AWG (4)ALL
1572085-02TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (2)ALL
1672086-02TERMINAL, pin, 10 AWG (2)ALL
1772237-02LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 2-wayALL
1872242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 internal star, 10-12 AWGALL
1972249-94TUBING, heat shrink, 1 inch (black)ALL
2072366-95TUBING, heat shrink 1 inch (yellow)ALL
2174505-02REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, voltage, w/ 3, 5, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19 & 20ALL

IGNITION COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13993BOLT (2)ALL
210110CLIPALL
310113CLIP, doubleALL
410183CLIP, singleALL
531743-01IGNITION COILALL
631992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)ALL
732362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
847420-02COIL BRACKETALL

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
210231CLAMP (2)ALL
311289AO-RINGALL
426561-99SWITCH, oil pressureALL
532446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
632798-00SENSOR, crankshaft position (use 32798-00B)ALL
32798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32798-00)ALL
732800-00HARNESS, wire, oil pressure switch, w/ 2, 6, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 & 16ALL
832807-00JUMPER, oil pressure switch, w/ 74193-98ALL
968042-99SCREWALL
1074102-98BKHOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)ALL
1174112-98BKHOUSING, socket, 2-way (black)ALL
1274142-98LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 2-wayALL
1374152-98LOCK, secondary, socket housing, 2-wayALL
1474192-98TERMINAL, pin (used w/ 32798-00) (gold plated) (2)ALL
74194-98TERMINAL, pin, solid (used w/ 32798-00B)ALL
1574193-98TERMINAL, socketALL
1674195-98PLUG, sealALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64326ASCREW (2)ALL
74358ASCREWALL
87041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97838NUT (2)ALL
108871BEARING, ballALL
118879BALLALL
128883BEARING, ballALL
139077ROLLER, clutch (5)ALL
1410957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1511182RING, retainingALL
1611248RING, retainingALL
1731342-94GEAR, pinionALL
1831430-94WASHER, thrustALL
1931510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ spring (use 31553-94B)ALL
2331519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2431521-98YOKE ASSEMBLY, starter (use 31553-94B)ALL
2531525-90GEAR, idler (use 31553-94B)ALL
2631527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2731530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
2831535-91COVER (chrome)ALL
2931538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ housingALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeALL
3231600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)ALL
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, solenoidALL
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 42, 43, 44 & 45ALL
3531660-90VENT, drain (use 31553-94B)ALL
3631662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3731664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)ALL
3831688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3931689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
4031692-90SPRINGALL
4131695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4233126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4333127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4433449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4560647-94COUPLING (use 31516-94A)ALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)ALL
2780SCREW (2)ALL
3856ASCREWALL
43275SCREWALL
53784SET SCREW, shifter, fork shaft, leftALL
63909SCREW (4)ALL
75817SPACERALL
86016WASHERALL
96497HWWASHERALL
107041LOCKWASHERALL
117744JAM NUTALL
129837BEARING, ball (2)ALL
1311150RING, retainingALL
1411319ARING, retaining (2)ALL
1511342RING, retainingALL
1612045SEALALL
1733301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, L.H., w/ 9837 & 11319AALL
1833304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, R.H., w/ 9837 & 11319AALL
1933364-00AFOLLOWER ASSEMBLY, detentALL
2033374-00SPRING, detent armALL
2133375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springALL
2233376-00SCREW, pivot, detent armALL
2333383-02CAM, shifterALL
2433709-82ASHAFTALL
2533718-82BLEVERALL
2633759-99BROD, shifterALL
2733849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
2833895-82DLEVER, shifter (2)ALL
2934064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3034088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
3134191-79EFORK, shifterALL
3234193-79EFORK, shifterALL
3334195-79EFORK, shifterALL
3434611-65APEG, shift lever (2)ALL
3534972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AALL
3634977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3734978-00APIN, centeringALL
3834979-00SLEEVE, shifter shaft, bushingALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3914270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINALL
2609PIN (6)ALL
3634PINALL
43249SCREW (4)ALL
54717ASCREW (6)ALL
64740ASCREW (4)ALL
74814ASCREW (2)ALL
86016WASHER (4)ALL
98873BALL (3)ALL
108977BEARINGALL
118992ABEARING, ball (2)ALL
128996ABEARINGALL
1310998RING, retainingALL
1411132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1511161RING, retainingALL
1611165SEAL, quad, ball bearingALL
1711179O-RING, clutch cableALL
1811290O-RING, neutral indicator switchALL
1912067BSEAL, oilALL
2025604-00ARAMP, innerALL
2125605-00ARAMP, outerALL
2233344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
2333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
2434541-00COVER, transmission, upper (chrome)ALL
2534904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
2634920-86ACOUPLINGALL
2735076-79SPACER (2)ALL
2835078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftALL
2935087-99ARING, retaining, bearing (2)ALL
3035252-93BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, bearing, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (black)ALL
3135653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
3236801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
3337075-87PLUG, filler, transmission (chrome)ALL
3437105-99COVER, clutch release (chrome)ALL
3542533-91AHOSE, ventALL
3662375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337PIN, dowelALL
22941SCREWALL
33480ASCREWALL
43594SCREWALL
53699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
64740ASCREW (4)ALL
74741ASCREW (12)ALL
810249CLAMP (6)ALL
911105O-RING (2)ALL
1011289AO-RINGALL
1116574-99ARING, dowel (2)ALL
1226072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1326314-99FITTING, straight (4)ALL
1433035-02TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)ALL
1534740-02AHOUSING, transmission (black)ALL
1637174-99COVER, oil linesALL
1745808-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventALL
1845893-99PLUG, pipe (2)ALL
1960328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)ALL
2062432-93BGASKET, oil spoutALL
2162455-02SPOUT, oil fillerALL
2262489-99APAN, oil, w/ 11105, 45893-99 & 60328-98B (black)ALL
2362726-99HOSE, oil (2)ALL
2462828-99SPRING, baffle (2)ALL
2562830-99BAFFLE, serpentineALL
2662846-99CAP, filler, engine oil (black)ALL
2772113-94RDRECEPTACLE, 3-way pin (black)ALL
2872143-94LOCK, secondary, 3-way receptacleALL
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
3073198-96CLIP, attachmentALL
3174429-97CSENSOR, speed, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 73198-96ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RING, retaining (6)ALL
412035BSEAL, oil, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BGEAR, first, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
935028-94GEAR, fourth, mainshaftALL
1035029-94GEAR, fifth, mainshaftALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CGEAR, first, countershaftALL
1535625-94GEAR, fourth, countershaftALL
1635626-94GEAR, fifth, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RING, retainingALL
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
537088-90ROD, release, clutchALL
637090-98ASCREW, rod end adjusterALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80WASHER, thrust (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98HUB, clutch, completeALL
1137707-98ASHELL & SPROCKET, clutch, 36-tooth, w/ ring gear, bearing & retaining ringALL
1237802-98BCLUTCH ASSEMBLYALL
1337871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)ALL
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
1537883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1637884-98SPRING, damperALL
1737903-90PLATE, releaseALL
1837904-90RING, retaining, internalALL
1937905-00RING, retaining, internalALL
2037906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
2137909-90RING, retaining, internalALL
2237912-00PLATE, pressure, clutchALL
2337913-98PLATE, steel (8)ALL
2437932-98PLATE KIT, friction, includes all 9 friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
2739APLUG (used w/ 60665-99)ALL
3940SCREW (4)ALL
4961SCREW (5)ALL
52887WASCREW (4)ALL
64086ABOLT (3)ALL
74718ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
84740ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
96016WASHER (2)ALL
109135BEARINGALL
1111147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1211324O-RING, magnetic drain plug (used w/ 60665-99B)ALL
1312052ASEAL, oilALL
1412066ASEAL, oilALL
1525416-99CSEAL, clutch coverALL
1633318-85TAB, locking (5)ALL
1733445-94ABUSHINGALL
1833446-94ABUSHINGALL
1934901-94CGASKET, primary coverALL
2034906-85DGASKET, inspection coverALL
2142642-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
2260391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60665-99B)ALL
2360432-01HOUSING ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 1, 10, 13, 14, 17, 21 & 27 (black)ALL
2460665-99COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (use 60665-99B) (chrome)ALL
60665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60665-99) (chrome)ALL
2560668-99COVER, clutch (chrome)ALL
2660670-85ACOVER, inspection (chrome)ALL
2760678-85RING, retaining (2)ALL
2825700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
39990WCLAMPALL
411143RING, retainingALL
538608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
638630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
738667-00CABLE, clutch controlALL
845015-96LEVER, handALL
945021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1045032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1145036-88PIN, anchorALL
1245044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1345423-92BUSHINGALL
1490770-79SCREWALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33892SCREW (3)ALL
43899SCREW (5)ALL
55416BOLTALL
66400HBWASHERALL
76516HWWASHER (5)ALL
87778LOCKNUTALL
911085RING, retainingALL
1024032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.06 thick (as required)ALL
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.09 thick (as required)ALL
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.12 thick (as required)ALL
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.15 thick (as required)ALL
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.18 thick (as required)ALL
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.21 thick (as required)ALL
35850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.01 thick (as required)ALL
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft - 0.02 thick (as required)ALL
1135211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1239976-01PAD, chain tensionerALL
1339990-01TENSIONER, chainALL
1439998-65APLATE, anchor, chain tensionerALL
1540024-97BELT, rear, 139 TALL
1640037-79ACHAIN, primaryALL
1740217-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T (black)ALL
1840250-94CSPROCKET, rear, transmission, 32 T (black)ALL
1940251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
2040266-85EXTENSION, shaftALL
2140299-83ACAM, slidingALL
2240308-94SPROCKET, compensating, 25 TALL
2340384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2440392-91NUTALL
2560386-02DEFLECTOR, debris (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2660395-02DEFLECTOR, debris (HDI)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
23684SCREWALL
34132SCREW (2)ALL
46101WASHER (2)ALL
510065STRAP, cableALL
611143RING, retainingALL
741731-01GASKET (6)ALL
841747-82AFITTING (3)ALL
943349-96BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065 & 41731-01FLHTPI
43350-96CBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065 & 41731-01FLHPEI, FLHPI
1045004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
1145005-96GASKET, reservoir cover (use 45030-03C)ALL
1245013-96DCYLINDER, master, 11/16-inch bore, w/ 1, 6, 13, 14, 15 & 18ALL
1345016-96LEVER, hand, w/ 45423-96ALL
1445030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A & cover gasketALL
1545032-82PIN, pivotALL
1645042-96SIGHT GLASSALL
1745044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
1845072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder, 11/16-inch boreALL
1945423-96BUSHING, lever, pivotALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front, R.H., complete (includes all parts illustrated except 44160-00 & 44163-00) (black)ALL
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front, L.H., complete (includes all parts illustrated except 44160-00 & 44163-00) (black)ALL
244048-83SCREW, bleeder (2)ALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder (2)ALL
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)ALL
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)ALL
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)ALL
844313-01PISTON KITALL
944314-00PAD PIN KITALL
1044315-00SEAL KITALL
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1244338-00DECAL (2)ALL

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59247BEARING, ball, sealed (2)ALL
640999-87STEM, valveALL
741123-79CAP, valveALL
843364-00AXLEALL
943493-00WHEEL, front, w/o bearings & sleeve (cast)ALL
1043517-00SLEEVE, bearing spacerALL
1143520-00ASPACERALL
1243521-00ASPACERALL
1344136-00DISC, brake, front, R.H.ALL
1444156-00DISC, brake, front, L.H.ALL
1595595-84AWEIGHT, zinc, 5 grams (silver) (4)ALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515PIN, cotterALL
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33588SCREWALL
44240SCREWALL
56220WWASHERALL
66334WASHERALL
76366WASHERALL
87825LOCKNUTALL
97951JAM NUTALL
1010031CLAMPALL
1110108CLIP, brake hose (2)ALL
1211364O-RING (2)ALL
1311688RING, retainingALL
1440918-87RING, retainingALL
1540920-87SPRING, brake rod returnALL
1640922-87BOOT, master cylinder (used w/ 41755-99A) (use 40922-87A)ALL
40922-87ABOOT, master cylinder (used w/ 41755-99D) (replaces 40922-87)ALL
1740971-00BBRAKE LINE KIT, rearALL
1841731-01GASKET (4)ALL
1941747-82ABOLT, banjo (2)ALL
2041755-99AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 14, 15, 16, 21, 22, 25, 29 & 30 (use 41755-99D)ALL
41755-99DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 14, 15, 16, 21, 22, 25, 26 & 31 (replaces 41755-99A)ALL
2141957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688ALL
2242382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
2342407-02LEVER ASSEMBLY, footbrake, w/ bushingsALL
2442416-83PAD, brake pedalALL
2542454-99RESERVOIR, master cylinder (used w/ 41755-99A) (use 42454-99A)ALL
42454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ O-rings (used w/ 41755-99D) (replaces 42454-99)ALL
2642455-99GASKET, master cylinder reservoir (use 46458-05)ALL
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 46458-05)ALL
2742460-80BPIN, clevisALL
2844126-87RETAINER, brake return springALL
2945042-96SIGHT GLASS (used w/ 41755-99A) (use 46458-05)ALL
3045057-99COVER, reservoir (used w/ 41755-99A) (use 46458-05)ALL
3146458-05COVER KIT, w/ gasket, sight glass & warning label DOT5 (used w/ 41755-99D) (black)ALL
3257217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
3372023-51ESWITCH, stop lampALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederALL
244080-02CCALIPER ASSEMBLY (includes all parts illustrated except 44338-00)ALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)ALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
744314-00PAD PIN KITALL
844315-00SEAL KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1044338-00DECALALL
1144351-00BUMPERALL

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13899SCREW (5)ALL
26516HWWASHER (5)ALL
38020NUTALL
49247BEARING, ball, sealed (2)ALL
540217-00SPROCKET, 70-toothALL
640999-87STEM, valveALL
741056-02AXLE, rearALL
841084-02ASPACER, wheel bearingALL
941123-79CAP, valveALL
1041139-02CLIP, springALL
1141240-02SPACERALL
1241797-00BRAKE DISC, rearALL
1341819-02CAM, axleALL
1443402-00BWHEEL, rear, w/o bearings & sleeve (cast)ALL
1543517-00SPACER, sleeveALL
1643567-92SCREW (5)ALL
1795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 gramsALL

FRONT FORK - RIGHT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1608PIN, rollALL
23265ASTUD, double end (2)ALL
33739SCREW (4)ALL
43892SCREW (2)ALL
54124SCREW (2)ALL
64240SCREW, handlebar groundALL
74752BOLT (2)ALL
86702WASHER (2)ALL
97039LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
117124LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
127748WNUT (2)ALL
1310138TAB, electrical groundALL
1410225PLUG, upper fork bracket (3)ALL
1527070-02CLAMPALL
1645405-75ASCREW, damper tube, w/ washerALL
1745419-80BOLT, fork (2)ALL
1845435-95BRACKET, upper forkALL
1945446-87ABRACKET KIT, fork stem, w/ 3265A, 3892, 4752, 48365-48A & bearing coneALL
2045718-60NUT, fork stemALL
2145733-48WASHER (rubber) (2)ALL
2245803-97STOP, lowerALL
2345835-00HOLDER, axle, right sliderALL
2445838-77BOLT, front forkALL
2545842-77ARING, retaining, oil sealALL
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plugALL
2745858-77SCREW, drain, damper tube, w/ washer (2)ALL
2845859-77ARING, damper tubeALL
2945865-84SPACER, sliderALL
3045866-84BUSHING, sliderALL
3145875-84ASEAL, oilALL
3245890-97TUBE, slider, w/ 45866-84ALL
3345891-97TUBE, damper, w/ 45859-77AALL
3445892-02SPRINGALL
3545933-86SPRING, reboundALL
3645940-84BUSHING, sliderALL
3745964-86COVER, slider (stainless steel) (2)ALL
3845998-73STUD (2)ALL
3946497-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 10, 12, 16, 17, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36 & 40ALL
4046498-00ASLIDER, fork, right, w/ 45998-73ALL
4147530-79BSTOP, fork (rubber) (2)ALL
4248300-60BEARING, roller, w/ cup (2)ALL
4348315-60CUP, bearingALL
4448333-80ADJUSTER, bearingALL
4548361-80SHIELD, dust, bearing, upperALL
4648365-48ASHIELD, dust, bearing, lowerALL
4772332-02ABRACKET, mountingALL

FRONT FORK - LEFT (FAIRING MODEL)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145405-75ASCREWFLHTPI
245842-77ARING, retaining, oil sealFLHTPI
345845-77O-RING, slider tube plugFLHTPI
445858-77SCREW, drain, w/ washerFLHTPI
545865-84SPACER, sliderFLHTPI
645866-84BUSHING, sliderFLHTPI
745875-84ASEAL, oilFLHTPI
845940-84BUSHING, fork legFLHTPI
945972-02TUBE ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
1046209-02DAMPER, fork, leftFLHTPI
1146229-02CAP, fork, leftFLHTPI
1246235-02SPRING, fork, leftFLHTPI
1346236-02SEAT, fork spring, leftFLHTPI
1446237-02WASHER, spring, leftFLHTPI
1546238-02LOCK, oil, leftFLHTPI
1646262-02NUT, lock, damper, leftFLHTPI
1746495-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, left (includes all parts illustrated)FLHTPI
1846496-00ASLIDER, forkFLHTPI

FRONT FORK - LEFT (NONFAIRING MODEL)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
145405-75ASCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
245803-97STOP, oil lockFLHPEI, FLHPI
345838-77BOLT, front forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
445842-77ARING, retaining, oil sealFLHPEI, FLHPI
545845-77O-RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
645858-77SCREW, w/ washerFLHPEI, FLHPI
745859-77ARING, piston damper tubeFLHPEI, FLHPI
845865-84SPACER, sealFLHPEI, FLHPI
945866-84BUSHING, slideFLHPEI, FLHPI
1045875-84ASEAL, oilFLHPEI, FLHPI
1145890-97TUBE ASSEMBLYFLHPEI, FLHPI
1245891-97DAMPER, tube assemblyFLHPEI, FLHPI
1345892-02SPRING, forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
1445933-86SPRING, reboundFLHPEI, FLHPI
1545940-84BUSHING, fork legFLHPEI, FLHPI
1646496-00ASLIDER, forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
1746537-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, left, (includes all parts illustrated)FLHPEI, FLHPI

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12708ASCREWALL
22782SCREW (2)ALL
33678SCREW (2)ALL
44752BOLT (4)ALL
53987BOLT (2)ALL
64124SCREWALL
76702WASHERALL
87039LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107596LOCKNUTALL
117601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
127717NUT (2)ALL
139208BEARING (2)ALL
1411491AGROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
1547491-02AWASHER (2)ALL
1647502-97COVER, leftALL
47504-97COVER, rightALL
1747505-02SHAFT, rear forkALL
1847549-02AFORK, rearALL
1947564-86BSPACER, large (2)ALL
2047606-02NUT (2)ALL
2147900-02AFRAMEALL
2248315-60CUP, bearing (2)ALL
2348487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
2448489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
2549184-97GUARD, engineALL
2650015-74ASTOP, legALL
2750075-83BJIFFY STAND KIT, w/ 50075-91A, 50112-99 & 50245-99AALL
2850075-91ALEG, jiffy standALL
2950078-81BBRACKET, jiffy stand legALL
3050112-99SPRING, jiffy standALL
3150245-99ABUMPER, jiffy stand legALL
3250588-93BRACKET, rear fork (left)ALL
3350589-93BRACKET, rear fork (right)ALL
3450972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
3559258-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
3666055-93WEAR PAD, wear (2)ALL
3766619-97ACOVER, side, left (primed)ALL
66670-97ACOVER, side, right (primed)ALL
3867865-89CAP (2)ALL
3968750-93CLAMPALL
4090469-94PLUG (4)ALL
4190493-83PLUG, hole (4)ALL

SEATS & REAR FRAME RAILS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12443SCREW (2)ALL
22592SCREW (2)ALL
32774SCREWALL
42887WASCREWALL
52927SCREW (2)ALL
63278SCREW, set (2)ALL
73530SCREWALL
83684SCREW, pan (4)ALL
96333WASHER (2)ALL
106702WASHERALL
117234LOCKWASHER, lock (2)ALL
127499NUT, flange (2)ALL
137531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
147549AACORN NUT, lockingALL
157716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1611495BUMPER (rubber) (2)ALL
1711602RIVNUT, flathead (4)ALL
1841123-79CAP, valveALL
1952220-97BRACKET, mount seat, R.H.ALL
2052241-97PIN, quick releaseALL
2152242-83ESEATALL
2252249-97BRACKET, seat supportALL
2352256-97BRACKET, mount seat, L.H.ALL
2452261-97PLATE, topALL
2552262-97SEAT FAIRING ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
2652266-94ARESERVOIR, air, w/ bracketALL
2752273-97TRIM PANEL, battery (used w/ 52301-97B)ALL
2852282-94CAIR SPRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3278, 54300-94 & springALL
2952301-97BTRIM PANEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 52273-97 (use 52301-97C)ALL
52301-97CTRIM PANEL ASSEMBLY (replaces 52301-97B)ALL
3052307-97TETHERALL
3152972-98GUARD, air springALL
3253458-97BUSHINGALL
3354300-94FITTING, quick release (2)ALL
3454301-94AHOSE, air springALL
3554316-83AAIR VALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 41123-79ALL
3654326-94FITTING, tee (2)ALL
3761067-94DECAL, air pressureALL
3875059-94GAUGE, air pressureALL

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13599SCREW (3)ALL
24017BOLT (2)ALL
36738WASHER (3)ALL
47041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57068LOCKWASHER (3)ALL
67716LOCKNUT (4)ALL
77748WNUTALL
847365-83CBRACKET KIT, front (2)ALL
950518-92ABRACKET KIT, right rearALL
1050614-91APAD, footboard (2)ALL
1150621-79AFOOTBOARD, w/ 50614-91A (2)ALL
1250622-83CBRACKET KIT, left rear, w/ 4017ALL
1350635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)ALL

REAR SHOCK ABSORBERS & AIR SUSPENSION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13607BOLT (4)ALL
26012WASHER (4)ALL
37068LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
427269-97CLIP, air union to fenderALL
554320-97FITTING, 5/32 push-in (2)ALL
654321-85NUTALL
754323-85ACAP, valveALL
854328-97FITTING, union, 5/32 push-in (used w/ 54536-02)ALL
954357-03FITTING, union, 5/32 push-in (used w/ 54536-02A)ALL
1054536-02VALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54328-97 & 54354-94A (use 54536-02A)ALL
1154536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54357-03 & 54354-94A (replaces 54536-02)ALL
1254565-97CSHOCK ABSORBER, rear, w/ 54320-97 (2)ALL
1390820-93DDECAL, air suspension (inside right saddlebag)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1454354-94AHOSE, 5/32 inch O.D. (black) (25 feet)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
23605BOLT (2)ALL
36083WASHER, right onlyALL
46113WASHERALL
555918-08CLAMP, handlebar, upper (2)ALL
655924-97HANDLEBARFLHTPI
756149-88BCLAMP, handlebar, lower, rightALL
56151-88BCLAMP, handlebar, lower, leftALL
856159-73WASHER, cup (4)ALL
956161-83ABUSHING (rubber) (4)ALL
1056163-93SPACER (2)ALL
1156569-86HANDLEBARFLHPEI, FLHPI
1270142-94CABLE, groundALL
1370345-84RETAINER (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1933SCREWALL
25207WELLNUTALL
36047WASHERALL
48483ARIVETALL
510003CLAMPALL
610039STRAP, cableALL
710076CLAMPALL
810102CLIP (2)ALL
911155RING, retainingALL
1011271RING, retaining, idle controlALL
1111272RING, retaining, throttle controlALL
1256206-96GRIP, leftALL
1356220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
1456357-02CONTROL ASSEMBLY, throttleALL
1556358-02CONTROL ASSEMBLY, idleALL
1656394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1756396-74ASPRING, friction, throttleALL
1856397-74CSCREW KIT, adjustingALL
1956402-83ASCREW, adjustingALL
2056508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
2170345-84RETAINER, throttle cablesALL
2270504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL

WINDSHIELD, FAIRING & HEADLAMP - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12445SCREW (3)FLHTPI
22446SCREW (2)FLHTPI
33639SCREW (4)FLHTPI
416585-96INSERT, repair kit, threaded (4)FLHTPI
558187-96WINDSHIELDFLHTPI
658208-96ASKIRT, outer fairingFLHTPI
758236-96FAIRING, outer (primed)FLHTPI
858247-96TAPE, cushion, windshield mountingFLHTPI
958949-96NUT, extension (2)FLHTPI
1062786-96STRIP, trim, skirtFLHTPI
1162787-96SEAL, fairing skirtFLHTPI
1267001-08RING KIT, retaining, headlight, w/ 67721-48, 67726-08 & 67732-08 (replaces 67726-71 & 67732-71A)FLHTPI
1367702-81AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, complete (use 67702-81C)FLHTPI
67702-81CHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 14, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 23 & 27 (replaces 67702-81A)FLHTPI
1467712-83ADOOR (chrome)FLHTPI
1567716-60BGASKET, headlamp door (used w/ 67702-81A)FLHTPI
1667718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHTPI
1767721-48SCREW (used w/ 67001-08)FLHTPI
1867724-71SCREW, adjusting, headlamp (2)FLHTPI
1967726-71RING, retaining, headlamp (use 67001-08)FLHTPI
67726-08RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHTPI
2067728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 67724-71 & 67782-60A (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHTPI
2167732-71ARING, mounting, headlamp (use 67001-08)FLHTPI
67732-08RING, mounting, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHTPI
2267755-81ALENS, less bulb, w/ bootFLHTPI
2367778-60ASPRING, top, headlamp doorFLHTPI
2467780-60ASPRING, bottom, headlamp door (used w/ 67702-81A) (2)FLHTPI
2567782-60ABRACKET, headlamp doorFLHTPI
2668329-03BULB, headlamp, halogenFLHTPI
2768342-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 68329-03 & 68390-05FLHTPI
2868390-05BOOT (used w/ 68342-05)FLHTPI

INNER FAIRING - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1756PLUG, air deflector hole (6)FLHTPI
22445SCREW (2)FLHTPI
32446SCREW (2)FLHTPI
42941SCREW, w/ washer (9)FLHTPI
53612SCREW (4)FLHTPI
63639SCREW, front speaker mounting (4)FLHTPI
77688NUT (2)FLHTPI
87900LOCKNUT (4)FLHTPI
911445GROMMET, throttle & clutch cables (2)FLHTPI
1011488GROMMET, handlebar, rightFLHTPI
11492GROMMET, handlebar, leftFLHTPI
1116585-96INSERT, threaded (5)FLHTPI
1258311-96SEAL, trim, inner fairing (29 inches) (2)FLHTPI
1358478-96BBRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTPI
1458479-96BBRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTPI
1558497-96BFAIRING ASSEMBLY, inner, w/ 7688 & 58311-96FLHTPI
1658510-96CAP, inner fairingFLHTPI
1758938-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftFLHTPI
1858939-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightFLHTPI
1968642-96INDICATOR, lamp, pursuit, rightFLHTPI
2071431-96APLUG, switch hole (4)FLHTPI
2171434-96ABRACKET, switch (2)FLHTPI
2275105-96APLUG, microphone jackFLHTPI
2375119-96APLUG, pursuit lamp, w/ holeFLHTPI
2476233-85JACK, microphone, leftFLHTPI
2576286-96GLOVE BOX, w/ 7900FLHTPI
2677046-96ACOVER, speaker opening (2)FLHTPI
2791808-89ELEMENT, cigarette lighterFLHTPI
2891812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLHTPI

NACELLE & HEADLAMP - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1922SCREW (7)FLHPEI
22647BSCREW (2)FLHPEI
32806SCREWFLHPEI
42933SCREW (2)FLHPEI
55210WELLNUT (7)FLHPEI
66150WWASHER (2)FLHPEI
76789WASHERFLHPEI
87888ANUT, speedFLHPEI
97889NUT, w/ washerFLHPEI
1011489TRIM (2)FLHPEI
1114019-83ALABEL, on - offFLHPEI
1267001-08RING KIT, retaining, headlight, w/ 67721-48, 67726-08 & 67732-08 (replaces 67726-71 & 67732-71A)FLHPEI
1367702-81AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, complete (use 67702-81C)FLHPEI
67702-81CHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 14, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 23 & 27 (replaces 67702-81A)FLHPEI
1467712-83ADOOR (chrome)FLHPEI
1567716-60BGASKET, headlamp door (used w/ 67702-81A)FLHPEI
1667718-60ASCREW, headlamp doorFLHPEI
1767721-48SCREW (used w/ 67001-08)FLHPEI
1867724-71SCREW, adjusting, headlamp (2)FLHPEI
1967726-71RING, retaining, headlamp (use 67001-08)FLHPEI
67726-08RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2067728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 67724-71 & 67782-60A (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHPEI
2167732-71ARING, mounting, headlamp (use 67001-08)FLHPEI
67732-08RING, mounting, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHPEI
2267755-81ALENS, less bulb, w/ bootFLHPEI
2367778-60ASPRING, top, headlamp doorFLHPEI
2467780-60ASPRING, bottom, headlamp door (used w/ 67702-81A) (2)FLHPEI
2567782-60ABRACKET, headlamp doorFLHPEI
2667866-03COVER, handlebarFLHPEI
2767868-03TRIM, nacelleFLHPEI
2867924-06NACELLE KIT, w/ 67674-03B, 67682-03B, 67866-03 & 67868-03FLHPEI
67674-03BNACELLE, R.H.FLHPEI
67682-03BNACELLE, L.H.FLHPEI
2968329-03BULB, headlamp, halogenFLHPEI
3068342-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 68329-03 & 68390-05FLHPEI
3168390-05BOOT (used w/ 68342-05)FLHPEI
3271310-94TRIM ASSEMBLY, fork lockFLHPEI
3371452-91AKEYSET (specify key code)FLHPEI
3471522-96SWITCH, spotlamp & accessory (2)FLHPEI
3571540-94ALOCK, forkFLHPEI
3674408-89ABOOT (2)FLHPEI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
372934SCREW (HDI) (2)FLHPEI
382935ASCREW (HDI) (2)FLHPEI
3953438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)FLHPEI
4067793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 67798-92 & 68329-03, R.H. dip (HDI)FLHPEI
67801-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 67798-92 & 68329-03, L.H. dip (HDI)FLHPEI
4167798-92BOOT, bulb (HDI)FLHPEI
4268654-92SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)FLHPEI

WINDSHIELD - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12444SCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
22921SCREW (11)FLHPEI, FLHPI
33265ASTUD (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
46119WASHER (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
57073LOCKWASHER (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
67651AACORN NUT (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
77886ACORN NUT (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
838722-94LATCH, spring (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
957995-96WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1058084-94BRACKET, adjusting, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
58088-94BRACKET, adjusting, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
1158406-75ABRACE, rightFLHPEI, FLHPI
58408-75ABRACE, leftFLHPEI, FLHPI
1258416-77ATAPE (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1358417-77TAPE (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1458428-94BRACE, outerFLHPEI, FLHPI
1558431-94BRACE, innerFLHPEI, FLHPI
1658433-96REPLACEMENT KIT, windowFLHPEI, FLHPI
1767621-94BUSHING (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1858325-97WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FLHPEI, FLHPI

PASSING LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)ALL
23514SCREW (2)ALL
33684SCREW (4)FLHTPI
46072WASHER, belleville (2)ALL
57601LOCKNUT (2)ALL
67606LOCKNUTALL
710006STRAP, cableALL
868168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)ALL
968331-02RING, passing lamps (2)ALL
1068440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)ALL
1168452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1268453-05BULB, halogen (used w/ 68663-64G & 68665-84F) (2)ALL
1368519-68ABRACKET, mounting (2)ALL
1468663-64DLAMP, pursuit, w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A & 68727-64D (use 68663-64G) (red)ALL
68665-84CLAMP, pursuit, w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A & 68728-64B (use 68665-84F) (blue)ALL
1568663-64GLAMP, pursuit, w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68727-09A & 72160-06 (replaces 68663-64D) (red)ALL
68665-84FLAMP, pursuit, w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68728-09A & 72160-06 (replaces 68665-84C) (blue)ALL
1668712-94ABRACKET, pursuit lampsALL
1768720-62BLOCK, clamp, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1868721-62BLOCK, swivel, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
1968725-62AMOLDING, pursuit lamps (2)ALL
2068727-64DLAMP, pursuit, sealed unit (used w/ 68663-64D) (red)ALL
68728-64CLAMP, pursuit, sealed unit (used w/ 68665-84C) (blue)ALL
2168727-09ALAMP, pursuit, halogen, w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68663-64G) (red)ALL
68728-09ALAMP, pursuit, halogen, w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68665-84F) (blue)ALL
2268766-94TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68440-86 & 68452-86 (2)ALL
2372160-06HOUSING, auxiliary lamp, w/ 72161-06, 72298-95 & 72356-95 (used w/ 68663-64G & 68665-84F) (2)ALL
2472161-06HOUSING, socket, 2-way (used w/ 68663-64G & 68665-84F) (2)ALL
2572298-95SEAL, cable (used w/ 68663-64G & 68665-84F) (green) (4)ALL
2672356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (used w/ 68663-64G & 68665-84F) (4)ALL
2773152-96WEHOUSING, socket, 2-way (white)ALL
2873156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-way (black)ALL
2973191-96CONTACT, socket (8)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3068163-84BULB, turn signal (Japan) (2)ALL
3168505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (Japan) (2)ALL
3268767-94TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 68440-86, 72160-06 & 72298-95 (Japan) (2)ALL

FRONT FENDER, BUMPER ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12531SCREW (6)ALL
22604SCREW (2)ALL
33462BOLT (4)ALL
43560WABOLT (2)ALL
53561WCBOLT (2)ALL
64091SCREW (2)ALL
76703WASHER (3)ALL
86716WASHER (2)ALL
97220LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
107600NUT (6)ALL
117624LOCKNUT (4)ALL
127629NUT (2)ALL
137682LOCKNUT (2)ALL
147683LOCKNUTALL
158126ANUT, speed, reflector (2)ALL
1610102CLIP (3)ALL
1711437GROMMET, wiring harnessALL
1845279-00WASHER (4)ALL
1959093-00BFENDER (prime)ALL
2059166-80LOCKPLATE (2)ALL
2159180-80LENS, fender lamp (amber)ALL
2259211-74ATRIM, side (2)ALL
2359231-86SKIRT, trim, lowerALL
2459261-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
2568193-95BULB, fender tip lampALL
2668706-00LIGHT ASSEMBLY, fenderALL
2770196-00WIRE ASSEMBLYALL
2873102-96BKPIN, housing, 2-placeALL
2973190-96PIN, terminal (2)ALL
3073191-96PIN, single socket (2)ALL
3173152-96BKHOUSING, socket, 2-placeALL
3291085-83DBUMPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 6, 7, 8, 13, 14, 15, 20, 24, 33 & 34ALL
3391090-77ABRACKET, bumperALL
3491107-77CCUSHION, bumperALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
35755HOLE PLUG, hole (Japan)FLHPEI
3659116-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY (Japan)FLHPEI
3759201-96LENS, fender tip (chrome) (Japan)FLHPEI

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGALL
23658SCREW (2)ALL
33676SCREW (5)ALL
43684SCREW (2)ALL
56036WASHERALL
67434WASHER (2)ALL
77531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
87683LOCKNUTALL
97878NUT (2)ALL
107880NUT, outer (4)ALL
118135BNUT, speed (2)ALL
128144LOCKNUTALL
1359174-99PLATE, studALL
1459579-01BFENDER, rear (primed)ALL
1559672-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tipALL
1659786-01BOSS, fender mounting, inner (4)ALL
1759788-01WASHER, fender mounting (4)ALL
1873153-96BKHOUSING, socket, 3-placeALL
1973191-96PIN, single socket (2)ALL
2067266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)ALL
2168046-79LENS, rear fender lampALL
2268193-95BULB, fender tip lampALL
2391013-79ABUMPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 8135B, 91023-79A & 91123-77ALL
2491023-79ARAIL, rear bumperALL
2591123-77CUSHION, bumper, rearALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
262420SCREW (Japan) (3)ALL
272731WSCREW (Japan) (3)ALL
283574SCREW (Japan) (2)ALL
297499NUT (Japan) (2)ALL
3053436-97BULB, wedge (Japan)ALL
3159259-90REFLECTOR (red) (Japan) (2)ALL
3259292-94NUT, plastic (Japan) (4)ALL
3360026-97PLATE, license back (Japan)ALL
3460039-97BRACKET, license plate mounting (Japan)ALL
3568180-99LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination (Japan)ALL

FUEL TANK - FUEL INJECTED FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1758PLUGFLHTPI
23684SCREW (3)FLHTPI
36702WASHER (3)FLHTPI
410038ACLAMP (2)FLHTPI
511299O-RING (2)FLHTPI
627201-97ATUBE, tank to valveFLHTPI
727291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFLHTPI
848469-00FITTINGFLHTPI
956076-97CLIP, vapor valveFLHTPI
1061356-00TANK, fuel (primed)FLHTPI
1161408-00AVALVE, check, fitting assembly, w/ 11299 & flex tubingFLHTPI
1262150-85VALVE, vaporFLHTPI
1362349-04FFUEL LINE ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
1462958-02PLUGFLHTPI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1562555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FLHTPI
1663521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLHTPI

FUEL PUMP, FUEL INJECTED - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLHTPI
21314SCREWFLHTPI
310006STRAP, cable, pump (2)FLHTPI
410222CLAMP, 8mm (2)FLHTPI
511351O-RINGFLHTPI
611380O-RINGFLHTPI
727408-01REGULATORFLHTPI
861343-00FILTER KIT, fuel, w/ 61959-00, 62357-00, clamp, O-ring & tubeFLHTPI
61959-00FILTER, fuelFLHTPI
961209-01ABAILFLHTPI
1061231-01BRACKET, bailFLHTPI
1161402-02GASKET, sending unitFLHTPI
1261583-02SPRINGFLHTPI
1361960-04CUSHION (rubber)FLHTPI
1461961-00SLEEVE (rubber)FLHTPI
1562163-01HOUSING, fuel pump (use 62163-01A)FLHTPI
62163-01AHOUSING, fuel pump (replaces 62163-01)FLHTPI
1662165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLHTPI
1762188-01SPACER (used w/ 62897-01) (rubber)FLHTPI
62188-04SPACER (used w/ 62897-01B) (rubber)FLHTPI
1862357-00HOSE, pump to filter (2)FLHTPI
1962373-01HOUSING, regulatorFLHTPI
2062897-01PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel (use 62897-01B)FLHTPI
62897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 13, 14, 15, 16 & 17 (replaces 75126-02) (used w/ 75126-02C)FLHTPI
2172435-00CONNECTOR KIT, fuel tank, 3-way (use 72439-00B)FLHTPI
72439-00BCONNECTOR KIT, fuel tank, 3-way, w/ 72442-05 & 72443-05 (replaces 72435-00)FLHTPI
2272442-05HEADER, 3-wayFLHTPI
2372443-05CONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHTPI
2472458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380 & connector clipFLHTPI
2575069-02PLATE, topFLHTPI
2675071-02SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLHTPI
2775126-02FUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, filter (use 75126-02C)FLHTPI
75126-02CFUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25 & 26 (replaces 75126-02C)FLHTPI

FUEL TANK CONSOLE - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13529SCREW (2)FLHTPI
23652SCREWFLHTPI
34033SCREW (2)FLHTPI
47900LOCKNUT (2)FLHTPI
57964NUT, staked, j-typeFLHTPI
610105CLIPFLHTPI
760957-89AINSERT, console (black)FLHTPI
861029-92ALOCK, door (specify key code)FLHTPI
961081-92COVER, key, head set (2)FLHTPI
1061109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHTPI
1161112-82ABOOTFLHTPI
1261270-98ACONSOLE, w/ 61279-88FLHTPI
1361274-92CAP, filler, vacuum ventFLHTPI
1461278-92DOOR, consoleFLHTPI
1561279-88PIN, hingeFLHTPI
1661313-88BUMPER, cover (2)FLHTPI
1761450-95RESTRICTOR KIT, fuel (required w/ catalytic mufflers)FLHTPI
1871294-89CMOLDING (rubber) (bulk)FLHTPI
1971452-91AKEY SET (specify key code) (2)FLHTPI
2084850-92NUT, lockFLHTPI

FUEL TANK, FUEL INJECTED - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1758PLUGFLHPEI, FLHPI
23684SCREW (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
36702WASHER (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
410038ACLAMP (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
511299O-RING (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
627191-97ATUBE, tank to valveFLHPEI, FLHPI
727291-97ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFLHPEI, FLHPI
856076-97CLIP, vapor valveFLHPEI, FLHPI
961109-85DGASKET, filler capFLHPEI, FLHPI
1061168-81ADECAL, fuel tank (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1161268-00TANK, fuel (prime)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1261272-92CCAP, filler, vacuum ventFLHPEI, FLHPI
1361408-00AVALVE, check, fitting assembly, w/ 11299 & flex tubingFLHPEI, FLHPI
1461450-95RESTRICTOR KIT, fuelFLHPEI, FLHPI
1562150-85VALVE, vaporFLHPEI, FLHPI
1662349-04FFUEL LINE ASSEMBLY, tank to intakeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1762958-02PLUGFLHPEI, FLHPI
1870999-94TRIM, fuel tank (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1962555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2063521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLHPEI, FLHPI

FUEL PUMP, FUEL INJECTED - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW, sealing (10)FLHPEI, FLHPI
21314SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
310006STRAP, cable, pump (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
410222CLAMP, 8mm (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
511351O-RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
611380O-RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
727408-01REGULATORFLHPEI, FLHPI
861209-01ABAILFLHPEI, FLHPI
961231-01BRACKET, bailFLHPEI, FLHPI
1061343-00FILTER KIT, fuel, w/ 61959-00, 62357-00, clamp, O-ring & tubeFLHPEI, FLHPI
61959-00FILTER, fuelFLHPEI, FLHPI
1161402-02GASKET, sending unitFLHPEI, FLHPI
1261583-02SPRINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
1361960-04CUSHION (rubber)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1461961-00SLEEVE (rubber)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1562163-01HOUSING, fuel pump (use 62163-01A)FLHPEI, FLHPI
62163-01AHOUSING, fuel pump (replaces 62163-01)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1662165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpFLHPEI, FLHPI
1762188-01SPACER (rubber)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1862357-00HOSE, pump to filter (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1962373-01HOUSING, regulatorFLHPEI, FLHPI
2062897-01PUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel (use 62897-01B)FLHPEI, FLHPI
62897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18 (replaces 62897-01)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2172435-00CONNECTOR KIT, fuel tank, 3-way (use 72439-00B)FLHPEI, FLHPI
72439-00BCONNECTOR KIT, fuel, 3-way, w/ 72442-05 & 72443-05 (replaces 72435-00)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2272442-05HEADER, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2372443-00CONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2472458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380 & connector clipFLHPEI, FLHPI
2575076-02PLATE, topFLHPEI, FLHPI
2675127-02FUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE (use 65127-02C)FLHPEI, FLHPI
75127-02CFUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25 & 27 (replaces 65127-02)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2775205-02SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13993BOLTALL
23210ASCREW (4)ALL
33929SCREW (4)ALL
46016WASHER (4)ALL
56703WASHERALL
67041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
77593NUT (4)ALL
87742LOCKNUTALL
97796NUT, w/ washerALL
109955CLAMP, shield (13)ALL
1165296-95ACLAMP, muffler (3)ALL
1265324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1365325-83ARING, retaining, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1465328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1565519-52CCLAMP, pipe to bracketALL
1665538-95BMUFFLER, leftALL
65554-95BMUFFLER, left (catalytic) (California)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1765539-95AMUFFLER, rightALL
65846-95BMUFFLER, right (catalytic) (California)ALL
1865619-98TAB, bracket, exhaust mount at starterALL
1965620-98ACLAMP AND BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterALL
2065621-99BPIPE, exhaust, right, frontALL
2165626-98CPIPE, exhaust, right, rearALL
2265627-99APIPE, exhaust, leftALL
2365630-83CSHIELD, front exhaust pipeALL
2465634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
2565636-99SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, rearALL
2665647-98SHIELD, left exhaust pipe, frontALL
2765678-85DBRACKET, rear exhaust pipeALL
2865723-85BRACKET, mounting (2)ALL
2965724-85MOUNT (rubber) (2)ALL
3065951-98ASHIELD, heat, rear exhaust pipeALL
3165952-98ASHIELD, heat, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
3265988-98BRACKET, support, exhaust mount at starterALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3365552-95CMUFFLER, left (Japan)FLHPEI
3465863-95EMUFFLER, right (catalytic) (Japan)FLHPEI

BATTERY, TRAY & CABLES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13676SCREW (3)ALL
23684SCREWALL
34312CSCREWALL
47232LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
59834TERMINAL, ringALL
615368-01ALABEL, warningALL
766004-93PAD, battery clampALL
866010-97CBATTERYALL
966185-97CLAMP, batteryALL
1066281-02ATRAY ASSEMBLY, batteryALL
1170042-97CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negative to groundALL
1270377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter w/ 9834 & 70584-94ALL
1370267-97CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundALL
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveALL
1589577-95CAP, thread protectorALL

INSTRUMENTS - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12563SCREWFLHTPI
23691SCREW (4)FLHTPI
367043-96NUT (8)FLHTPI
467184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FLHTPI
567348-00TACHOMETERFLHTPI
667349-00SPEEDOMETER, mphFLHTPI
767352-96ACLAMP, 2 inch gauge (4)FLHTPI
867356-00GASKET, speedometer/tachometer (2)FLHTPI
967689-00CLAMP, back (2)FLHTPI
1068024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FLHTPI
1168382-96BEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampFLHTPI
1268620-96MODULE, low fuel warningFLHTPI
1368789-96LAMP ASSEMBLY, indicator (use 68789-96B)FLHTPI
1468789-96BLAMP ASSEMBLY, indicator, w/ 73160-96BK (replaces 68789-96)FLHTPI
1573160-96BKHOUSING, socket, 10-placeFLHTPI
1673191-96CONTACT, socket, 16-20 AWG (10)FLHTPI
1774419-96SENSOR, air temperatureFLHTPI
1874526-96CVOLTMETERFLHTPI
75032-99BGAUGE, oil pressureFLHTPI
75109-96CGAUGE, air temperatureFLHTPI
75111-96CGAUGE, fuelFLHTPI
1975044-96SOCKET (4)FLHTPI
2067445-00BULB, w/ rubber boot (4)FLHTPI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2167350-00SPEEDOMETER, kphFLHTPI
75112-00SPEEDOMETER, mph/kphFLHTPI

TACHOMETER AND BRACKET - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12361SCREW (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
214630-96DECALFLHPEI, FLHPI
367042-99TACHOMETERFLHPEI, FLHPI
467053-95BRACKETFLHPEI, FLHPI
567104-95CUSHION, rearFLHPEI, FLHPI
667121-95ACUSHION, frontFLHPEI, FLHPI
767319-95COVER, tachometer backFLHPEI, FLHPI
867419-99WIRE HARNESS KIT, w/ 70585-93 (replaces 68806-99)FLHPEI, FLHPI
968806-99CONNECTOR (use 67419-99)FLHPEI, FLHPI
70585-93CONNECTOR (used w/ 67419-99)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1068912-99HARNESS ASSEMBLY TACHOMETERFLHPEI, FLHPI
1172133-94GYHOUSING, socket, sealedFLHPEI, FLHPI
1272153-94LOCK, socket, secondary, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
1372191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI

FUEL TANK INSTRUMENTS - FLHPI & FLHPEI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11000SCREWFLHPEI, FLHPI
22501ASCREW (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
33317STUDFLHPEI, FLHPI
46279AWASHER, chromeFLHPEI, FLHPI
57549AACORN NUTFLHPEI, FLHPI
67964STAKED NUT, staked, j-typeFLHPEI, FLHPI
710103CLIPFLHPEI, FLHPI
810120CLIPFLHPEI, FLHPI
960960-99PANEL, instrumentFLHPEI, FLHPI
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1167033-99ASPEEDOMETER ASSEMBLY, mphFLHPEI, FLHPI
1267190-89SEAL, speedometerFLHPEI, FLHPI
1367271-99CLAMP, backFLHPEI, FLHPI
146854-98SWITCH, odometer resetFLHPEI, FLHPI
1567880-94BOOT, odometer reset switchFLHPEI, FLHPI
1668112-99ABEZEL, indicatorFLHPEI, FLHPI
1768113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 741193-98 & 74195-98FLHPEI, FLHPI
1871001-94TRIMFLHPEI, FLHPI
1971307-94ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLHPEI, FLHPI
2071313-96ASWITCH, ignition, w/ key (specify key code)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2171452-91AKEYSET (specify key code)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2272904-01BKHOUSING, pin, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2372990-01TERMINAL, pin (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2474118-98BKHOUSING, socket, 8-way, blackFLHPEI, FLHPI
2574158-98LOCK, secondary, 8-way socket housingFLHPEI, FLHPI
2674193-98TERMINAL, socket (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2774195-98PIN, sealFLHPEI, FLHPI
2875099-01AGAUGE, fuelFLHPEI, FLHPI
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2967197-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FLHPEI, FLHPI

STROBE LAMPS - REAR, LICENSE PLATE HOLDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12872WBOLT (5)ALL
23987BOLT (2)ALL
34017BOLT (4)ALL
46703WASHER (5)ALL
57887LOCKNUT (2)ALL
610006STRAP, cable (as required)ALL
711503GROMMETALL
814020-83LABEL, caution signalALL
953375-97AHOLDER, license plateALL
1053419-97APLATE, mountingALL
1153422-97TUBE, support, bottomALL
1253799-99SPACER, luggage rack, license plate (5)ALL
1353801-98TUBE, support, topALL
1461135-57SPACER (2)ALL
1567598-88FLASH TUBE ASSEMBLY (self contained)ALL
1667599-88LENS (red)ALL
67688-88LENS (blue)ALL
1767623-88ASTROBE LAMP, w/ connectors (blue)ALL
67624-88ASTROBE LAMP, w/ connectors (red)ALL
1872043-71ACAP, housingALL
1972102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pinALL
2072142-94LOCK, pin, secondary, 2-wayALL
2172190-94TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
2291137-97BRACKET, lowerALL

SIREN & AMPLIFIER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12871WBOLTALL
22979SCREWALL
33787BOLT (2)ALL
46035AWASHER (rubber) (4)ALL
56036WASHER (4)ALL
66237WASHERALL
77531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
87716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
910006STRAP, cableALL
1010065STRAP, cable (2)FLHTPI
1128867-88CLAMPALL
1270177-97HARNESS, wiring, siren amplifierFLHTPI
1372032-93PLUG, connector (8)FLHTPI
1472059-08TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 AWG (10)FLHTPI
1572112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socket (black) (2)FLHTPI
1672119-94BKHOUSING, 12-way (black)FLHTPI
1772152-94LOCK, socket, secondary, 2-way (2)FLHTPI
1872159-94LOCK, socket, 12-wayFLHTPI
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (11)FLHTPI
2072195-94PIN, seal (5)FLHTPI
2172281-93CONNECTOR, 18-pinFLHTPI
2274413-93BOOT, connectorFLHTPI
2372035-71HOUSING, double pinALL
2472039-71APIN, single socket (2)ALL
2572102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pin (black)ALL
2672142-94LOCK, pin, secondary, 2-wayALL
2772190-94TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
2872516-01CAP, dust (To be used on siren connection on main harness, when siren is not used.)ALL
2976233-85JACK, microphoneFLHTPI
3091127-85BRACKET, speaker mountingALL
3191154-87MOUNTING KIT, speaker, w/ 3787, 6035A, 6036, 7531, 7716, 91127-85 & 91159-82ALL
3291156-93AMPLIFIER, sirenALL
3391157-88ASPEAKER, w/ terminalsALL
3491159-82U-BOLT, speaker mounting (2)ALL
3591260-93AMOUNTING KIT, amplifier, w/ 2871W, 2979, 6237, 28867-88, spacer & bracketALL

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)ALL
23022ASCREWALL
33576SCREW (2)ALL
47230LOCKWASHERALL
57964J-NUTALL
610183CLIP, t-stud (4)ALL
710184CLIP, t-studALL
868026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
968066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AALL
1068140-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (use 68140-04)ALL
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)ALL
1168168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
1268296-99ABASE, tail lamp (chrome)ALL
1368369-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
1468370-03ASOCKET & BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68168-89A, 68832-99 & 73154-96BK (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
1568440-86LENS, turn signal (2)ALL
1668452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1768510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalALL
1868572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1968713-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ wire, lens, bulb & lens screws (amber) (2)ALL
2068772-99HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96ALL
2168830-99ACOVER, circuit boardALL
2268832-99SOCKET ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (use 68140-04)ALL
2373152-96BKHOUSING, socket, 2-place (2)ALL
2473154-96BKHOUSING, socket, 4-placeALL
2573156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-placeALL
2673158-96BKHOUSING, socket, 8-placeALL
2773191-96SOCKET, contact, 16-20 AWG (20)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2868142-99LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (use 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68142-99) (HDI)ALL
2968163-84BULB, rear turn signal (used w/68765-94A) (HDI)ALL
68562-84BULB, rear turn signal (HDI)ALL
3068169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
3168506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
3268558-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68142-04) (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
3368765-94ALAMP ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 68163-84, 68452-86 & 68506-92 (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
3468833-99SOCKET & BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68163-84, 68452-86 & 68506-92 (use 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
3569187-03ASOCKET & BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68142-04) (HDI)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37495NUTALL
47507ACORN NUTALL
58108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
769060-90FHORN KITALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
1189579-91CAP, protectiveALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHPI & FLHPEI (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-02WIRING HARNESS, MAINFLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT, 10-32FLHPEI, FLHPI
29840TERMINAL, 10 ringFLHPEI, FLHPI
39847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, R.H.FLHPEI, FLHPI
49848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, L.H.FLHPEI, FLHPI
59898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 wireFLHPEI, FLHPI
69937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female spade, 14-16 AWG (5)FLHPEI, FLHPI
710065STRAP, cable (6)FLHPEI, FLHPI
810136ANCHOR, T-studFLHPEI, FLHPI
910227CLIPFLHPEI, FLHPI
1031504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1131522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1268750-93CLAMPFLHPEI, FLHPI
1370291-89HOUSING, 4 pinFLHPEI, FLHPI
1472032-93PIN, seal (8)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1572033-93TERMINAL, socket (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1672039-71APIN, single socket (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1772046-79CONNECTOR, spade terminals (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1872056-92HOUSING, female 3-placeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1972103-94BKHOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2072104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way pin (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2172109-94BKRECEPTACLE, 12-way pin (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2272112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socket (black) (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2372113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socket (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2472129-94GYPLUG, 12-way pin (gray)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2572139-94GYPLUG, 8-way socket (gray)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2672143-94LOCK, pin, secondary, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2772144-94LOCK, pin, secondary, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2872149-94LOCK, pin, secondary, 12-way (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2972152-94LOCK, socket, 2-way (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3072153-94LOCK, socket, secondary, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
3172159-94LOCK, socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3272164-94APLUG, weather, 4-way pinFLHPEI, FLHPI
3372190-94TERMINAL, pin (34)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3472191-94TERMINAL, socket (19)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3572195-94PIN, seal (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3672199-94CLIP, attachment (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3772242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring w/ internal star, 10-12 AWG (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHPI & FLHPEI (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-02WIRING HARNESS, MAINFLHPEI, FLHPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3872280-95HOUSING, 3-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
3972281-93HOUSING, 18-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
4072290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4172291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 AWG (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4272292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 AWG (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4372295-94CONNECTOR, starterFLHPEI, FLHPI
4472325-97RELAY, holderFLHPEI, FLHPI
4572327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
4672330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)FLHPEI, FLHPI
4772366-95TUBE, heat shrinkFLHPEI, FLHPI
4872405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, terminal, w/ connector & wireFLHPEI, FLHPI
4972428-00TERMINAL, 14-18 AWG (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5072429-00TERMINAL, 12-14 AWG (4)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5172430-00BLOCK, mounting, type 0FLHPEI, FLHPI
5272432-00BLOCK, mounting, type 2FLHPEI, FLHPI
5372434-00TERMINAL, 14-16 AWG (22)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5472462-00FUSE, 10 amp (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5572516-01CAP, dustFLHPEI, FLHPI
5672531-02ACOVER, fuse blockFLHPEI, FLHPI
5772914-01BKHOUSING, socket, 4-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
5872991-01TERMINAL, socket, 14-20 AWG (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
5973102-96BKHOUSING, pin, 2-place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6073102-96WEHOUSING, pin, 2-place (white)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6173106-96BKHOUSING, pin, 6-place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6273108-96BKHOUSING, pin, 8-place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6373190-96TERMINAL, pin (18)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6473198-96ANCHOR, connector (3)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6574108-98BKHOUSING, pin, 8-place (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6674113-98BKSOCKET, housing 3-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6774119-98BKSOCKET, housing 12-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
6874148-98LOCK, socket, secondary, 8-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
6974153-98LOCK, socket, secondary, 3-way socketFLHPEI, FLHPI
7074159-98LOCK, socket, 12-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
7174190-98TERMINAL, pin (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7274191-98TERMINAL, socket (12)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7374195-98PIN, seal (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
7474413-93BOOT, siren amplifier connectorFLHPEI, FLHPI
7574600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampFLHPEI, FLHPI
7676233-85MICROPHONE JACKFLHPEI, FLHPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTPI (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170985-02MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
27629NUTFLHTPI
39840TERMINAL, ring type, 10 holeFLHTPI
49898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 gaugeFLHTPI
59937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 inch slot (4)FLHTPI
610065STRAP, cable (11)FLHTPI
710136ANCHOR, T-studFLHTPI
810147CLIP, connectorFLHTPI
910227CLIP, retainerFLHTPI
1031504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (2)FLHTPI
1131522-00CRELAY, micro spdtFLHTPI
1267854-98SWITCH, momentaryFLHTPI
1372033-93TERMINAL, socket, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHTPI
1472046-79INSULATOR, spade terminals (2)FLHTPI
1572104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way pinFLHTPI
1672113-94RDHOUSING, 3-way socketFLHTPI
1772119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socketFLHTPI
1872124-94GYHOUSING, 4-wayFLHTPI
1972129-94GYRECEPTACLE, 12-way pinFLHTPI
2072139-94GYHOUSING, socket, sealed (2)FLHTPI
2172144-94LOCK, pin, secondary, 4-way (2)FLHTPI
2272149-94LOCK, pin, secondary, 12-wayFLHTPI
2372153-94LOCK, socket, secondary, 3-wayFLHTPI
2472159-94LOCK, socket, secondary, 12-way (3)FLHTPI
2572164-94ACONNECTOR, plugFLHTPI
2672190-94TERMINAL, pin (18)FLHTPI
2772191-94TERMINAL, socket (38)FLHTPI
2872195-94PIN, seal (3)FLHTPI
2972199-94ANCHOR, connectorFLHTPI
3072205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLHTPI
3172206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayFLHTPI
3272207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 AWG (3)FLHTPI
3372208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 AWG (2)FLHTPI
3472210-94TERMINAL, male, 14-16 AWGFLHTPI
3572211-94CONNECTOR, 10-wayFLHTPI
3672212-94LOCK, socket, secondaryFLHTPI
3772213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 AWG (10)FLHTPI
3872214-94SEAL, cable (10)FLHTPI
3972242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring w/ internal star, 10-12 AWGFLHTPI

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN - FLHTPI (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170985-02MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHTPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4072254-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring (3)FLHTPI
4172280-95HOUSING, socket, 3-wayFLHTPI
4272290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female (2)FLHTPI
4372291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gaugeFLHTPI
4472294-94BKTERMINAL, female (2)FLHTPI
4572295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLHTPI
4672325-97HOLDER, relayFLHTPI
4772330-95FUSE, 15 amp, blue (9)FLHTPI
4872355-97TERMINAL, female 1FLHTPI
4972366-95TUBE, heat shrink (yellow)FLHTPI
5072428-00WIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on (2)FLHTPI
5172429-00TERMINAL, .25 (7)FLHTPI
5272430-00BLOCK, fuse mountingFLHTPI
5372432-00BLOCK, fuse mountingFLHTPI
5472434-00TERMINAL, power (22)FLHTPI
5572451-00CONNECTOR, 6-wayFLHTPI
5672452-00TERMINAL, 18-22 AWG (5)FLHTPI
5772453-00CONNECTOR, outer shell, speedometerFLHTPI
5872454-00CONNECTOR, outer shell, speedometerFLHTPI
5972455-00SOCKET, terminal (10)FLHTPI
6072462-00FUSE, mini-type, 10 amp (3)FLHTPI
6172516-01CAP, dustFLHTPI
6272531-02ACOVER, fuse blockFLHTPI
6373103-96BKHOUSING, pin, 3-placeFLHTPI
6473108-96BKHOUSING, pin, 8-placeFLHTPI
6573153-96BKHOUSING, socket, 3-placeFLHTPI
6673190-96TERMINAL, pin 16-20 AWG (11)FLHTPI
6773191-96SOCKET, contact, 16-20 AWG (3)FLHTPI
6873198-96ANCHOR, connector (2)FLHTPI
6974600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampFLHTPI
7076248-86CABLE, antennaFLHTPI

WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECT - FLHTPI

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69552-00WIRING HARNESS, INTERCONNECTFLHTPI
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19839TERMINAL, positive lock (4)FLHTPI
29847TERMINAL, female spadeFLHTPI
39848TERMINAL, female spade (2)FLHTPI
49937TERMINAL, female spade, 1/4 inch slot (8)FLHTPI
510065STRAP, cable (9)FLHTPI
610073STRAP, cable (3)FLHTPI
768563-04AFLASHERFLHTPI
872046-79INSULATOR, spade terminalsFLHTPI
972056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal (3-way)FLHTPI
1072109-94BKHOUSING, pin, 12-way (black) (3)FLHTPI
1172129-94GYHOUSING, pin, 12-way (gray) (2)FLHTPI
1272149-94LOCK, pin, secondary, 12-way (5)FLHTPI
1372190-94LOCK, socket, secondary, 2-way (47)FLHTPI
1472195-94PIN, seal (15)FLHTPI
1572199-94CLIP, attachment (5)FLHTPI
1672200-94ACONNECTOR, 3-way (2)FLHTPI
1772203-96CONNECTOR, 2-way (2)FLHTPI
1872205-94CONNECTOR, plug, 4-wayFLHTPI
1972208-94TERMINAL, male, 12 gaugeFLHTPI
2072210-94TERMINAL, male, 14-16 gauge (3)FLHTPI
2172266-94TUBE, heat shrink, dual wall 0.3 inch x 2 inch (8)FLHTPI
2272290-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female (2)FLHTPI
2372411-97TUBE, shrink, dual wall 0.22 inch X 1.97 inch (13)FLHTPI
2473102-96BKPIN, HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)FLHTPI
2573102-96WEHOUSING, pin, 2-way (white)FLHTPI
2673106-96BKHOUSING, pin, 6-place (black)FLHTPI
2773110-96BKHOUSING, pin, 10-place (black)FLHTPI
2873156-96BKHOUSING, socket, 6-place (black)FLHTPI
2973190-96PIN, terminal, 20-16 AWG (22)FLHTPI
3073191-96CONTACT, socket, 16-20 AWG (4)FLHTPI

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (6)ALL
23619SCREW (4)ALL
33658SCREW (4)ALL
410181STRAP, cableALL
570355-96HOUSING, lower, rightALL
670358-96HOUSING, lower, leftALL
770356-96AKNOB, pursuitALL
870357-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, pursuitALL
970359-96AKNOB, horn/sirenALL
1070361-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, horn/sirenALL
1170388-96BRACKET, switch, leftALL
1270389-96BRACKET, switch, rightALL
1371515-08SWITCH KIT, siren/dimmer, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471564-96HOUSING, upper, rightALL
1571567-96HOUSING, upper, leftALL
1671587-04V-CLIPALL
1771620-08SWITCH KIT, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871621-08SWITCH KIT, stoplamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1971683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
2071684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop & start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
2171685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
2272119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket, rightALL
2372139-94GYPLUG, 12-way socket, leftALL
2472159-94LOCK, socket, secondary, 12-way (2)ALL
2572179-94SEAL, front, 12-way plug (2)ALL
2672195-94PIN, seal (as required)ALL
2772191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
2872266-94TUBE, shrink, dual wall (as required)ALL

MICROPHONE & RADIO MOUNTING BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12659SCREW (2)ALL
26716WASHER (2)ALL
37624LOCKNUT (2)ALL
467895-96BRACKET, instrument mountingFLHPEI, FLHPI
576185-93MICROPHONEALL
676201-80AHANGER, microphoneALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (2)ALL
26150WWASHER (2)ALL
37629NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
48483ARIVETALL
59907TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGALL
69989ACLIP, circuit breakerALL
711290O-RING, neutral indicator switchALL
831504-91BRELAY (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
831504-91BRELAY (4)FLHTPI
933902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1066373-06BATTERY, remote control FOBALL
1168920-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
1268922-00DMODULE, security systemALL
1368926-00FOB, remote control (2)ALL
1470045-94AWIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterALL
1570447-01CLIPALL
1671427-96PLATE, ignition switchFLHTPI
1771452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
1871526-93BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, ignition switch, w/ 71543-93, 71544-93, 71545-93, 71640-99, terminal & connectorsFLHTPI
1971536-93KNOB, ignition switch (specify key code)FLHTPI
2071543-93NUT, ignition switchFLHTPI
2171544-93COLLAR, ignition switchFLHTPI
2271545-93SPACER, ignition switch, w/ 72206-94 & 72395-97FLHTPI
2371640-99SWITCH, ignition, w/ terminal & connectorFLHTPI
2472023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, rear, w/ 9907ALL
2572206-94CONNECTOR, receptacle, 4-wayALL
2672207-94TERMINAL, female, 14 AWG, ignition switch (4)ALL
2772325-97HOLDER, relayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2772325-97HOLDER, relay (2)FLHTPI
2874600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
29930SCREW (HDI) (4)ALL
302934SCREW (HDI) (2)ALL
3168920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
3268924-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
3368927-00FOB, remote control, w/ 66373-06 (HDI) (2)ALL
3471422-96PLATE, ignition switch (HDI)FLHTPI
3571530-95BHOUSING, ignition switch, w/ 71537-96, 72206-94 & 72395-97 (HDI)FLHTPI
3671532-95HOUSING, lock (HDI)FLHTPI
3771537-96DECAL, ignition switch knob (HDI)FLHTPI
3871643-00KNOB, ignition switch, w/ 930, 71422-96, 71532-95, 71537-96 & 90468-95ALL
3972395-97TERMINAL, female, 10-12 AWG, ignition switch (HDI) (4)ALL
4090468-95PLUG, lock knob (HDI) (4)FLHTPI
Note: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

CONTROL MODULE - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14718ASCREW (2)ALL
27716LOCKNUT (2)ALL
332534-11MODULE, electronic controlALL
470348-02CADDY, electricalALL

WIRING HARNESS, E.F.I. - FUEL INJECTED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170233-02WIRING HARNESS, EFIALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
29937TERMINAL, 1/4 female spade, 14-16 AWG (2)ALL
310065STRAP, cable, 5.5 inch long (3)ALL
431511-01BRELAY (black)ALL
570598-99BOOT, temperature sensorALL
672033-93TERMINAL, socket (15)ALL
772076-00TERMINAL, socket (27)ALL
872077-00PIN, seal (9)ALL
972124-94GYHOUSING, pin, 4-wayALL
1072139-94GYHOUSING, socket, 12-way (gray)ALL
1172144-94LOCK, pin, 4-wayALL
1272159-94LOCK, secondary, 12-wayALL
1372190-94TERMINAL, pin (4)ALL
1472191-94TERMINAL, socket (9)ALL
1572195-94PIN, seal (3)ALL
1672199-94CONNECTOR, anchor, t-studALL
1772213-94TERMINAL, 18-20 AWG, female (3)ALL
1872214-94SEAL, cable, 14-18 AWG (3)ALL
1972230-98HOUSING, socket, 3-way, sealed (2)ALL
2072231-98LOCK, secondary, 3-wayALL
2172244-95CONNECTOR, injector, 2-way (2)ALL
2272245-95TERMINAL, injector (4)ALL
2372247-95CONNECTOR, air temperature, 2-wayALL
2472263-95CONNECTOR, 4-way (2)ALL
2572273-95CONNECTOR, engine temperature, 2-wayALL
2672280-95CONNECTOR, 3-wayALL
2772330-95FUSE, 15 amp (2)ALL
2872428-00TERMINAL, female (2)ALL
2972431-00BLOCK, mounting, fuse, type 1ALL
3072434-00TERMINAL (6)ALL
3174102-98BKHOUSING, pin, 2-wayALL
3274112-98BKHOUSING, socket, 2-wayALL
3374142-98LOCK, pin, 2-wayALL
3474152-98LOCK, socket, 2-wayALL
3574190-98TERMINAL, pin (2)ALL
3674191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12664SCREW (4)ALL
23595SCREW (4)ALL
36229WWASHER (4)ALL
46368WASHER (4)ALL
56970WASHER (4)ALL
67128LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
77586JAM NUT (2)ALL
87838NUT (4)ALL
98483ARIVET (4)ALL
108502RIVET (4)ALL
118551RIVET (12)ALL
1211464GROMMET, isolator (4)ALL
1314274-93ADECAL, right (police)ALL
14275-93ADECAL, left (police)ALL
59223-93ADECAL, right (sheriff)ALL
59224-93ADECAL, left (sheriff)ALL
1453427-80HINGE (4)ALL
1553478-80PLATE, backing (4)ALL
1653563-82BRACKET, cable brace mounting (4)ALL
1753616-85CATCH (2)ALL
1853617-85GUIDE, latch (2)ALL
1953848-00LOCK SET, t-pak, (Specify 4-digit code) (2)ALL
53562-93ALOCK SET, complete w/ keys, key covers, cam lock, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock & 10065FLHTPI
53568-03ALOCK SET, complete w/ keys, key covers, cam lock, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock & 10065FLHPEI, FLHPI
2053861-93BRACE, cable, cover (2)ALL
2159221-93COVER, decal, leftALL
59222-93COVER, decal, rightALL
2259287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2371452-91AKEY (specify 4-digit key code) (2)ALL
2461081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
2579048-98SEAL, latchALL
2684850-92NUT (2)ALL
2790634-93BOTTOM, saddlebag, right (primed)ALL
90796-93BOTTOM, saddlebag, left (primed)ALL
2890675-93AGASKET, saddlebag cover (2)ALL
2990686-92HOOK, cam (2)ALL
3090687-85PLATE, reinforcing (2)ALL
3190754-93COVER, saddlebag, right (primed)ALL
90776-93COVER, saddlebag, left (primed)ALL
3290764-93CUSHION, saddlebag support (4)ALL
3390798-99GASKET (2)ALL
3490820-93DLABEL, load limits (2)ALL
3590902-93HINGE, plate (4)ALL
3690926-84BRACKET, spring latch (2)ALL
3790929-84LATCH, spring, w/ knob (2)ALL
3890964-63PLATE, backing (12)ALL
3990965-63RIVET (40)ALL
4090834-95BSTUD, bail head (4)ALL

SADDLEBAG GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11750SCREW (4)ALL
23584SCREW (4)ALL
33601SCREW (2)ALL
43676SCREW (4)ALL
53678SCREW (4)ALL
63684SCREW (4)ALL
73787BOLT (4)ALL
86703WASHER (4)ALL
97490NUT, clip (2)ALL
107531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
117667NUT (2)ALL
127686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1347449-97BRACKET, front (2)ALL
1449193-93GUARD, saddlebags (4)ALL
1549194-85SUPPORT, saddlebag, L.H.ALL
90781-93SUPPORT, saddlebag, R.H.ALL
1649188-97GUARD, R.H.ALL
49172-97GUARD, L.H.ALL
1770909-95RECEPTACLE (4)ALL
1890594-85ACUSHION (2)ALL
1990718-79CBRACKET, support, L.H.ALL
90720-79CBRACKET, support, R.H.ALL
2090801-95BRACKET, mounting, saddlebag (2)ALL
2190934-93ACLAMP, rear L.H., outerALL
90946-93ACLAMP, rear R.H., outerALL
2290935-93ACLAMP, rear R.H., innerALL
90936-93ACLAMP, rear L.H., innerALL
2390943-93AMOUNT, guard (4)ALL
2490945-93AMOUNT, guard (4)ALL
2591054-07PAD (2)ALL

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
391902-86AMIRROR KIT, long, leftALL
91904-86AMIRROR KIT, long, rightALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
127042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
227045-97CLIP, canister retainingALL
327297-97ATUBE, fuel vapor vent, from vapor valveALL
427298-97TUBE, purge to carburetor, canister endALL
527461-02TUBE, carburetor to valve, carburetor endALL
629312-95ELBOW, connectorALL
Part No.Description
1000SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 pan head
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1314SCREW K50-2.24 X 17.25MM TORX truss head
1750SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX flat head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2420SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 truss head (Grade 2)
2443SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 oval head
2444SCREW No. 12-24 X 7/8 TORX head, with lockpatch
2445SCREW 1/4-20 X 9/16 button head
2446SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX socket button head
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2563SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2592SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2659SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 pan head
2664SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2731WSCREW No. 10 X 3/8 Phillips truss head, self-tapping
2774SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2782SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 truss head (Grade 2)
2806SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2872WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2918SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2927SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket flat head
2933SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2
2934SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2979SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 wing.
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3462BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3529SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/4 hex slotted washer head, self-tapping
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3584SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3595SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 TORX head, with lockpatch
3599SCREW 1/2-13 X 1-1/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3601SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3605BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3607BOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3619SCREW No. 2-56 X 3/4 TORX pan head, with washer
3639SCREW 10-12 X 1-1/8 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3676SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 TORX pan head
3678SCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 TORX pan head
3684SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX pan head
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3892SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 self-tapping
3899SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3929SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4033SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-5/8 socket button head
4086ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4124SCREW No. 10 X 5/8 self-tapping
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
45279-00WASHER 11/32 X 5/8 X 1/32 Aluminum
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4752BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6083WASHER 1/2 X 11/16 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6279AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/2 X 1/16
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6368WASHER 1/8 X 3/8 X 1/16
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6738WASHER 17/32 X 7/8 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
67718-60ASCREW 8-14 x 1/2 phillips head self-tapping
67721-48SCREW 8-32 X 1/4 phillips head self-tapping
6789WASHER No. 6 X 7/8 X .05
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6970WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 1/16 spring
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7073LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7128LOCKWASHER 9/32 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7234LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7495NUT M6 flange
7499NUT 1/4-20 large flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7586JAMNUT 9/32-28 X 1/4
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7596LOCKNUT 7/16-20
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7682LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 3/16 X 7/16
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7717NUT 1/4-20 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7796NUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 external-tooth washer (Grade 2)
780SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7878NUT No. 10-24 X 7/32 X 3/8 flange
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7886ACORN NUT 5/16 X 11/16 X1/2
7887LOCKNUT 1/4-20 nylon
7888ANUT No. 6-32 flange head
7889NUT No. 6-32 keps
7900CLIP NUT 1/4-20
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
84850-92NUT 3/4-24 X 5/32
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
922SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/4 Phillips head (black)
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
930SCREW 10-24 X 1-1/4 fillister head
933SCREW No. 10-32 X 15/16 Pozidriv truss head (Grade 2)
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116144-02ENGINE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)ALL
916775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1016834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1117052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
1518074-83BVALVE, intake (2)ALL
1618082-83AVALVE, exhaust (2)ALL
1718101-83DGUIDE, valve, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
2218229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53746ASCREW (used w/ 17907-01) (4)ALL
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)ALL
911132AO-RING (4)ALL
1011145AO-RING (4)ALL
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17907-01) (2)ALL
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam service, w/ 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 18 & 34ALL
1817386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1917429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2117573-99AHOUSING, rocker arm (chrome) (2)ALL
3626500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623957-99EFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 11177AALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34271SCREW (3)ALL
1216574-99ARING, dowel (2)ALL
1316589-99ARING, dowel (2)ALL
1416595-99ARING, dowel (4)ALL
1724597-99CCRANKCASES, set, w/ 1, 2, 6, 7, 11, 12, 13, 14 & 25 (black)ALL
2335071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, oil filter mount, w/ 4271, 6099 & 11293ALL
2435115-99RING, retaining, spiral (2)ALL
2563798-99AFILTER, oil (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1317045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1925369-01BCOVER, cam (chrome)ALL
3026400-82BVALVE, relief, oil pumpALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1316207-79DMOUNT, engine, frontALL
1796210-80AWASHERALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
927608-01ARAIL, fuelALL
1027609-01BINJECTOR, fuel (2)ALL
1227627-01CLIP, fuel tube retainingALL
1327628-01ACONTROL KIT, idle air, w/ idle air control motor, O-ring & 2 screwsALL
1427629-01ASENSOR KIT, throttle position, w/ 2 screwsALL
1627635-01AHARDWARE KIT, induction module (includes O-rings for fuel injectors)ALL
1732416-10SENSOR ASSEMBLY, air pressure, manifold (MAP), w/ 11291ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
329121-01COVER, air cleaner, w/ 29127-95BALL
429127-95BLABEL, safetyALL
1029474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverALL
1229581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1329583-01AGASKET, air filter elementALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510065STRAP, cableALL
1029987-02ASTATOR ASSEMBLY, 45 amp, w/ 72085-02 & 2 of 72084-02ALL
1272082-02HOUSING, socket, 2-way (gray)ALL
1372083-02HOUSING, pin, 2-way (black)ALL
1472084-02SEAL, wire, 10 AWG (4)ALL
1572085-02TERMINAL, socket, 10 AWG (2)ALL
1672086-02TERMINAL, pin, 10 AWG (2)ALL
1772237-02LOCK, secondary, pin housing, 2-wayALL
2174505-02REGULATOR ASSEMBLY, voltage, w/ 3, 5, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19 & 20ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
631992-99BSPARK PLUG CABLE, front & rear cylinder (2)ALL
732362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
847420-02COIL BRACKETALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
311289AO-RINGALL
32798-00BSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32798-00)ALL
74194-98TERMINAL, pin, solid (used w/ 32798-00B)ALL
1574193-98TERMINAL, socketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1410957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 8879, 10957, 31600-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
3131553-94BSTARTER, completeALL
3331604-91AREPAIR KIT, solenoidALL
3431612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, w/ 7, 15, 16, 17, 18, 30, 42, 43, 44 & 45ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43275SCREWALL
2333383-02CAM, shifterALL
2433709-82ASHAFTALL
2533718-82BLEVERALL
2633759-99BROD, shifterALL
2833895-82DLEVER, shifter (2)ALL
2934064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
3434611-65APEG, shift lever (2)ALL
3534972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawl, w/ 34064-00C & 34977-02AALL
3634977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3834979-00SLEEVE, shifter shaft, bushingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1411132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1912067BSEAL, oilALL
2025604-00ARAMP, innerALL
2125605-00ARAMP, outerALL
2333904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ 11290ALL
2534904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
2935087-99ARING, retaining, bearing (2)ALL
3135653-98AGASKET, bearing housingALL
3236801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
53699DSCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
1011289AO-RINGALL
1226072-99AGASKET, oil panALL
1534740-02AHOUSING, transmission (black)ALL
1960328-98BPLUG, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)ALL
2062432-93BGASKET, oil spoutALL
2162455-02SPOUT, oil fillerALL
2262489-99APAN, oil, w/ 11105, 45893-99 & 60328-98B (black)ALL
3174429-97CSENSOR, speed, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 73198-96ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
1235051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
2237912-00PLATE, pressure, clutchALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1211324O-RING, magnetic drain plug (used w/ 60665-99B)ALL
1312052ASEAL, oilALL
1412066ASEAL, oilALL
1525416-99CSEAL, clutch coverALL
1934901-94CGASKET, primary coverALL
2034906-85DGASKET, inspection coverALL
2142642-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
2260391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11324 (used w/ 60665-99B)ALL
60665-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (replaces 60665-99) (chrome)ALL
2825700225GASKET KIT, inner primaryALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1245044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1135211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
2240308-94SPROCKET, compensating, 25 TALL
2560386-02DEFLECTOR, debris (Domestic, California, Canada)ALL
2660395-02DEFLECTOR, debris (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510065STRAP, cableALL
943349-96BBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065 & 41731-01FLHTPI
43350-96CBRAKE LINE KIT, w/ 10065 & 41731-01FLHPEI, FLHPI
1045004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
1245013-96DCYLINDER, master, 11/16-inch bore, w/ 1, 6, 13, 14, 15 & 18ALL
1445030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A & cover gasketALL
1745044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front, R.H., complete (includes all parts illustrated except 44160-00 & 44163-00) (black)ALL
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front, L.H., complete (includes all parts illustrated except 44160-00 & 44163-00) (black)ALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
943493-00WHEEL, front, w/o bearings & sleeve (cast)ALL
1595595-84AWEIGHT, zinc, 5 grams (silver) (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1311688RING, retainingALL
40922-87ABOOT, master cylinder (used w/ 41755-99D) (replaces 40922-87)ALL
1740971-00BBRAKE LINE KIT, rearALL
41755-99DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 2, 14, 15, 16, 21, 22, 25, 26 & 31 (replaces 41755-99A)ALL
2141957-97APUSH ROD KIT, w/ 11688ALL
2342407-02LEVER ASSEMBLY, footbrake, w/ bushingsALL
42454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ O-rings (used w/ 41755-99D) (replaces 42454-99)ALL
42568-05AGASKET, master cylinder reservoir (used w/ 46458-05)ALL
3146458-05COVER KIT, w/ gasket, sight glass & warning label DOT5 (used w/ 41755-99D) (black)ALL
3257217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
3372023-51ESWITCH, stop lampALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244080-02CCALIPER ASSEMBLY (includes all parts illustrated except 44338-00)ALL
344082-00DPAD KITALL
644313-01PISTON KITALL
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
741056-02AXLE, rearALL
841084-02ASPACER, wheel bearingALL
1041139-02CLIP, springALL
1141240-02SPACERALL
1341819-02CAM, axleALL
1443402-00BWHEEL, rear, w/o bearings & sleeve (cast)ALL
1795594-84AWEIGHT, 5 gramsALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43892SCREW (2)ALL
1527070-02CLAMPALL
3445892-02SPRINGALL
3946497-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 10, 12, 16, 17, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36 & 40ALL
4046498-00ASLIDER, fork, right, w/ 45998-73ALL
4772332-02ABRACKET, mountingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
945972-02TUBE ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
1046209-02DAMPER, fork, leftFLHTPI
1146229-02CAP, fork, leftFLHTPI
1246235-02SPRING, fork, leftFLHTPI
1346236-02SEAT, fork spring, leftFLHTPI
1446237-02WASHER, spring, leftFLHTPI
1546238-02LOCK, oil, leftFLHTPI
1646262-02NUT, lock, damper, leftFLHTPI
1746495-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, left (includes all parts illustrated)FLHTPI
1846496-00ASLIDER, forkFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1345892-02SPRING, forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
1646496-00ASLIDER, forkFLHPEI, FLHPI
1746537-02AFORK ASSEMBLY, left, (includes all parts illustrated)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1411491AGROMMET, side cover (6)ALL
1547491-02AWASHER (2)ALL
1747505-02SHAFT, rear forkALL
1847549-02AFORK, rearALL
1947564-86BSPACER, large (2)ALL
2047606-02NUT (2)ALL
2147900-02AFRAMEALL
2348487-02SPACER, outer (2)ALL
2448489-02SPACER, inner (2)ALL
2950078-81BBRACKET, jiffy stand legALL
3150245-99ABUMPER, jiffy stand legALL
3766619-97ACOVER, side, left (primed)ALL
66670-97ACOVER, side, right (primed)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2152242-83ESEATALL
2852282-94CAIR SPRING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3278, 54300-94 & springALL
52301-97CTRIM PANEL ASSEMBLY (replaces 52301-97B)ALL
3454301-94AHOSE, air springALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
847365-83CBRACKET KIT, front (2)ALL
1250622-83CBRACKET KIT, left rear, w/ 4017ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
554320-97FITTING, 5/32 push-in (2)ALL
854328-97FITTING, union, 5/32 push-in (used w/ 54536-02)ALL
1154536-02AVALVE ASSEMBLY, w/ 54321-85, 54357-03 & 54354-94A (replaces 54536-02)ALL
1254565-97CSHOCK ABSORBER, rear, w/ 54320-97 (2)ALL
1390820-93DDECAL, air suspension (inside right saddlebag)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
555918-08CLAMP, handlebar, upper (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1456357-02CONTROL ASSEMBLY, throttleALL
1556358-02CONTROL ASSEMBLY, idleALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
658208-96ASKIRT, outer fairingFLHTPI
1267001-08RING KIT, retaining, headlight, w/ 67721-48, 67726-08 & 67732-08 (replaces 67726-71 & 67732-71A)FLHTPI
1467712-83ADOOR (chrome)FLHTPI
1567716-60BGASKET, headlamp door (used w/ 67702-81A)FLHTPI
1767721-48SCREW (used w/ 67001-08)FLHTPI
67726-08RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHTPI
2067728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 67724-71 & 67782-60A (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHTPI
67732-08RING, mounting, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHTPI
2367778-60ASPRING, top, headlamp doorFLHTPI
2467780-60ASPRING, bottom, headlamp door (used w/ 67702-81A) (2)FLHTPI
2668329-03BULB, headlamp, halogenFLHTPI
2768342-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 68329-03 & 68390-05FLHTPI
2868390-05BOOT (used w/ 68342-05)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358478-96BBRACKET, fairing support, leftFLHTPI
1458479-96BBRACKET, fairing support, rightFLHTPI
1558497-96BFAIRING ASSEMBLY, inner, w/ 7688 & 58311-96FLHTPI
1758938-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, leftFLHTPI
1858939-96CSUPPORT, inner fairing, rightFLHTPI
2071431-96APLUG, switch hole (4)FLHTPI
2275105-96APLUG, microphone jackFLHTPI
2375119-96APLUG, pursuit lamp, w/ holeFLHTPI
2891812-89ASOCKET, cigarette lighterFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
87888ANUT, speedFLHPEI
1114019-83ALABEL, on - offFLHPEI
1267001-08RING KIT, retaining, headlight, w/ 67721-48, 67726-08 & 67732-08 (replaces 67726-71 & 67732-71A)FLHPEI
67702-81CHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, complete, w/ 14, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 23 & 27 (replaces 67702-81A)FLHPEI
1467712-83ADOOR (chrome)FLHPEI
1567716-60BGASKET, headlamp door (used w/ 67702-81A)FLHPEI
1767721-48SCREW (used w/ 67001-08)FLHPEI
67726-08RING ASSEMBLY, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2067728-02ABUCKET ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 67724-71 & 67782-60A (used w/ 67702-81C)FLHPEI
67732-08RING, mounting, headlamp (used w/ 67001-08)FLHPEI
2367778-60ASPRING, top, headlamp doorFLHPEI
2467780-60ASPRING, bottom, headlamp door (used w/ 67702-81A) (2)FLHPEI
2667866-03COVER, handlebarFLHPEI
2767868-03TRIM, nacelleFLHPEI
2867924-06NACELLE KIT, w/ 67674-03B, 67682-03B, 67866-03 & 67868-03FLHPEI
67674-03BNACELLE, R.H.FLHPEI
67682-03BNACELLE, L.H.FLHPEI
2968329-03BULB, headlamp, halogenFLHPEI
3068342-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 68329-03 & 68390-05FLHPEI
3168390-05BOOT (used w/ 68342-05)FLHPEI
3571540-94ALOCK, forkFLHPEI
3674408-89ABOOT (2)FLHPEI
4067793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 67798-92 & 68329-03, R.H. dip (HDI)FLHPEI
67801-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 67798-92 & 68329-03, L.H. dip (HDI)FLHPEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
67651AACORN NUT (13)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1268453-05BULB, halogen (used w/ 68663-64G & 68665-84F) (2)ALL
1568663-64GLAMP, pursuit, w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68727-09A & 72160-06 (replaces 68663-64D) (red)ALL
68665-84FLAMP, pursuit, w/ 3514, 7606, 68331-02, 68725-62A, 68728-09A & 72160-06 (replaces 68665-84C) (blue)ALL
2068727-64DLAMP, pursuit, sealed unit (used w/ 68663-64D) (red)ALL
68728-64CLAMP, pursuit, sealed unit (used w/ 68665-84C) (blue)ALL
2168727-09ALAMP, pursuit, halogen, w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68663-64G) (red)ALL
68728-09ALAMP, pursuit, halogen, w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68665-84F) (blue)ALL
2372160-06HOUSING, auxiliary lamp, w/ 72161-06, 72298-95 & 72356-95 (used w/ 68663-64G & 68665-84F) (2)ALL
2472161-06HOUSING, socket, 2-way (used w/ 68663-64G & 68665-84F) (2)ALL
2572298-95SEAL, cable (used w/ 68663-64G & 68665-84F) (green) (4)ALL
2672356-95TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gauge (used w/ 68663-64G & 68665-84F) (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1959093-00BFENDER (prime)ALL
2259211-74ATRIM, side (2)ALL
3291085-83DBUMPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 6, 7, 8, 13, 14, 15, 20, 24, 33 & 34ALL
3491107-77CCUSHION, bumperALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1459579-01BFENDER, rear (primed)ALL
2391013-79ABUMPER ASSEMBLY, rear, w/ 8135B, 91023-79A & 91123-77ALL
2491023-79ARAIL, rear bumperALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1362349-04FFUEL LINE ASSEMBLYFLHTPI
1462958-02PLUGFLHTPI
1663521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611380O-RINGFLHTPI
1161402-02GASKET, sending unitFLHTPI
1261583-02SPRINGFLHTPI
1361960-04CUSHION (rubber)FLHTPI
62163-01AHOUSING, fuel pump (replaces 62163-01)FLHTPI
62188-04SPACER (used w/ 62897-01B) (rubber)FLHTPI
62897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 13, 14, 15, 16 & 17 (replaces 75126-02) (used w/ 75126-02C)FLHTPI
72439-00BCONNECTOR KIT, fuel tank, 3-way, w/ 72442-05 & 72443-05 (replaces 72435-00)FLHTPI
2272442-05HEADER, 3-wayFLHTPI
2372443-05CONNECTOR, 3-wayFLHTPI
2472458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380 & connector clipFLHTPI
2575069-02PLATE, topFLHTPI
75126-02CFUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25 & 26 (replaces 75126-02C)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1261270-98ACONSOLE, w/ 61279-88FLHTPI
1871294-89CMOLDING (rubber) (bulk)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1261272-92CCAP, filler, vacuum ventFLHPEI, FLHPI
1662349-04FFUEL LINE ASSEMBLY, tank to intakeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1762958-02PLUGFLHPEI, FLHPI
2063521-95AHOSE, 5/16 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611380O-RINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
1161402-02GASKET, sending unitFLHPEI, FLHPI
1261583-02SPRINGFLHPEI, FLHPI
1361960-04CUSHION (rubber)FLHPEI, FLHPI
62163-01AHOUSING, fuel pump (replaces 62163-01)FLHPEI, FLHPI
62897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 3, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18 (replaces 62897-01)FLHPEI, FLHPI
72439-00BCONNECTOR KIT, fuel, 3-way, w/ 72442-05 & 72443-05 (replaces 72435-00)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2272442-05HEADER, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
2472458-00O-RING & CLIP KIT, w/ 11380 & connector clipFLHPEI, FLHPI
2575076-02PLATE, topFLHPEI, FLHPI
75127-02CFUEL PUMP, SENDER & FILTER MODULE, w/ 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25 & 27 (replaces 65127-02)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1165296-95ACLAMP, muffler (3)ALL
1265324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1465328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1665538-95BMUFFLER, leftALL
65554-95BMUFFLER, left (catalytic) (California)FLHPEI, FLHPI
65846-95BMUFFLER, right (catalytic) (California)ALL
1965620-98ACLAMP AND BRACKET, exhaust mount at starterALL
2065621-99BPIPE, exhaust, right, frontALL
2165626-98CPIPE, exhaust, right, rearALL
2265627-99APIPE, exhaust, leftALL
2365630-83CSHIELD, front exhaust pipeALL
2465634-98ASHIELD, right exhaust pipe, frontALL
2765678-85DBRACKET, rear exhaust pipeALL
3065951-98ASHIELD, heat, rear exhaust pipeALL
3165952-98ASHIELD, heat, exhaust pipe, right rear lowerALL
3465863-95EMUFFLER, right (catalytic) (Japan)FLHPEI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
615368-01ALABEL, warningALL
866010-97CBATTERYALL
1066281-02ATRAY ASSEMBLY, batteryALL
1270377-97ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive to starter w/ 9834 & 70584-94ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
767352-96ACLAMP, 2 inch gauge (4)FLHTPI
1468789-96BLAMP ASSEMBLY, indicator, w/ 73160-96BK (replaces 68789-96)FLHTPI
1874526-96CVOLTMETERFLHTPI
75032-99BGAUGE, oil pressureFLHTPI
75109-96CGAUGE, air temperatureFLHTPI
75111-96CGAUGE, fuelFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
667121-95ACUSHION, frontFLHPEI, FLHPI
867419-99WIRE HARNESS KIT, w/ 70585-93 (replaces 68806-99)FLHPEI, FLHPI
70585-93CONNECTOR (used w/ 67419-99)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1668112-99ABEZEL, indicatorFLHPEI, FLHPI
1768113-99BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 741193-98 & 74195-98FLHPEI, FLHPI
2071313-96ASWITCH, ignition, w/ key (specify key code)FLHPEI, FLHPI
2674193-98TERMINAL, socket (7)FLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
968066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AALL
68140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03A (replaces 68140-99)ALL
1268296-99ABASE, tail lamp (chrome)ALL
1368369-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
1468370-03ASOCKET & BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68168-89A, 68832-99 & 73154-96BK (used w/ 68140-04)ALL
2168830-99ACOVER, circuit boardALL
68142-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68558-03 & 69187-03A (replaces 68142-99) (HDI)ALL
2968163-84BULB, rear turn signal (used w/68765-94A) (HDI)ALL
3268558-03ENVELOPE, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (used w/ 68142-04) (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
3569187-03ASOCKET & BULB ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68167-04 (used w/ 68142-04) (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN KITALL
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-02WIRING HARNESS, MAINFLHPEI, FLHPI
1031504-91BRELAY, w/ diodeFLHPEI, FLHPI
1131522-00CRELAY, w/ diode (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
1972103-94BKHOUSING, 3-way (black)FLHPEI, FLHPI
3272164-94APLUG, weather, 4-way pinFLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70260-02WIRING HARNESS, MAINFLHPEI, FLHPI
4572327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFLHPEI, FLHPI
5672531-02ACOVER, fuse blockFLHPEI, FLHPI
7574600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampFLHPEI, FLHPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170985-02MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLHTPI
1031504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (2)FLHTPI
1131522-00CRELAY, micro spdtFLHTPI
1267854-98SWITCH, momentaryFLHTPI
2572164-94ACONNECTOR, plugFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170985-02MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)FLHTPI
6272531-02ACOVER, fuse blockFLHTPI
6974600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampFLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
768563-04AFLASHERFLHTPI
1672200-94ACONNECTOR, 3-way (2)FLHTPI
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
770356-96AKNOB, pursuitALL
970359-96AKNOB, horn/sirenALL
1371515-08SWITCH KIT, siren/dimmer, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671587-04V-CLIPALL
1771620-08SWITCH KIT, clutch, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871621-08SWITCH KIT, stoplamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1971683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
2071684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop & start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
2171685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
2872266-94TUBE, shrink, dual wall (as required)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
48483ARIVETALL
59907TERMINAL, 14-16 AWGALL
69989ACLIP, circuit breakerALL
831504-91BRELAY (2)FLHPEI, FLHPI
831504-91BRELAY (4)FLHTPI
933902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1066373-06BATTERY, remote control FOBALL
1168920-01DMODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
1268922-00DMODULE, security systemALL
2371640-99SWITCH, ignition, w/ terminal & connectorFLHTPI
2472023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, rear, w/ 9907ALL
2874600-94BREAKER, circuit, 50 ampALL
3168920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
3268924-00DMODULE, security system & turn signal canceller (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
332534-11MODULE, electronic controlALL
470348-02CADDY, electricalALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170233-02WIRING HARNESS, EFIALL
431511-01BRELAY (black)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1314274-93ADECAL, right (police)ALL
14275-93ADECAL, left (police)ALL
59223-93ADECAL, right (sheriff)ALL
59224-93ADECAL, left (sheriff)ALL
1953848-00LOCK SET, t-pak, (Specify 4-digit code) (2)ALL
53568-03ALOCK SET, complete w/ keys, key covers, cam lock, ignition switch, fork lock, cam lock & 10065FLHPEI, FLHPI
2890675-93AGASKET, saddlebag cover (2)ALL
3490820-93DLABEL, load limits (2)ALL
4090834-95BSTUD, bail head (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1890594-85ACUSHION (2)ALL
1990718-79CBRACKET, support, L.H.ALL
90720-79CBRACKET, support, R.H.ALL
2190934-93ACLAMP, rear L.H., outerALL
90946-93ACLAMP, rear R.H., outerALL
2290935-93ACLAMP, rear R.H., innerALL
90936-93ACLAMP, rear L.H., innerALL
2390943-93AMOUNT, guard (4)ALL
2490945-93AMOUNT, guard (4)ALL
2591054-07PAD (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
527461-02TUBE, carburetor to valve, carburetor endALL
Part No.Description
1000
10003
10006
10031
10038A
10039
10065
10073
10076
10102
10103
10105
10108
10110
10113
10116
10120
10136
10138
10147
10148
10181
10183
10184
10222
10225
10227
10231
10249
1039
10957
10998
11031
11067
11085
11096
11105
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11299
11301
11319A
11324
11342
11351
11364
11380
11437
11445
11464
11488
11489
11491A
11492
11494
11495
11503
11602
11688
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1311D
1314
14019-83A
14020-83
14270-92
14274-93A
14275-93A
14630-96
15368-01A
16144-02
16207-79D
16219-79C
16316-99
16478-85A
16480-92A
16526-99
16574-99A
16585-96
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16719-99B
16722-99
16724-99
16775-99B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
1750
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
1783C
17907-01
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
21930-99
21931-99
21933-99
21936-99
21937-99
21938-99
22097-99
221
22132-99
22307-99
2361
23957-99E
24008-99A
24032-70
24033-70
24034-70
24035-70
24036-70
24037-70
2420
24316-99
2443
2444
2445
2446
24597-99C
24623-99B
2501A
25244-99A
25267-99B
25296-99
25297-00
25297-99B
2531
25344-99
25369-01B
25416-99C
25533-99A
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
2563
25700225
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
2579A
2592
25938-00
26035-99B
2604
26072-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26261-99
26314-99
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
26561-99
2659
2664
2692WB
26995-86B
27009-86A
27010-86A
27042-84A
27045-97
27070-02
2708A
27191-97A
27201-97A
27269-97
27270-95
27291-97A
27297-97A
27298-97
2731W
27408-01
27461-02
27600-01A
27603-01
27604-01A
27608-01A
27609-01B
27612-01
27627-01
27628-01A
27629-01A
27630-01
27635-01A
2774
2782
2806
2871W
2872W
28867-88
2887WA
29121-01
29127-95B
29158-99
2918
2921
29269-83A
2927
29312-95
29313-95
2933
2934
2935A
2941
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2955
29581-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
2979
2980
29987-02A
29999-97B
3022A
31342-94
31430-94
31504-91B
31510-90
31511-01B
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31521-98
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31743-01
31992-99B
3210A
32362-04
32416-10
32446-99
3249
32534-11
32543-99
3265A
3275
3278
32798-00
32798-00B
32800-00
32807-00
3290
33035-02
33126-94
33127-94
3317
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
337
33709-82A
33718-82B
33759-99B
33849-97
33895-82D
33902-98A
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
34541-00
34611-65A
3462
34740-02A
3480A
34901-94C
34904-86D
34906-85D
34920-86A
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
35115-99
3512
3514
35211-91B
35252-93B
3529
3530
3554
3559
3560WA
3561WC
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3576
3584
35850-84
35851-84
3588
3594
3595
3599
3601
3605
3607
3612
3619
3639
3652
3655A
3658
3676
3678
36801-87C
3684
3691
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-99
37174-99
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3739
3746A
37496-90A
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37802-98B
3784
3787
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38667-00
38722-94
3892
3899
3909
3929
3987
3993
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40024-97
40037-79A
4017
40217-00
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40323-00
4033
40384-91
40392-91
4086A
4091
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
40922-87A
40971-00B
40999-87
41056-02
41084-02A
41123-79
41139-02
4124
41240-02
4132
41731-01
41747-82A
41755-99A
41755-99D
41797-00
41819-02
41957-97A
42382-87C
4240
42407-02
42416-83
42454-99
42454-99A
42455-99
42460-80B
42533-91A
42568-05A
42642-00A
4271
4312C
4319
4326A
43349-96B
43350-96C
43364-00
43402-00B
43493-00
43517-00
43520-00A
43521-00A
43567-92
4358A
4400
44023-00C
44046-00D
44048-83
44080-02C
44082-00D
44126-87
44136-00
44147-87A
44156-00
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
45004-96A
45005-96
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-96
45021-86
45030-03C
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45057-99
45072-96C
45279-00
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45435-95
45446-87A
45718-60
45733-48
45803-97
45808-02
45835-00
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45890-97
45891-97
45892-02
45893-99
45933-86
45940-84
45964-86
45972-02
45998-73
46209-02
46229-02
46235-02
46236-02
46237-02
46238-02
46262-02
46458-05
46495-02A
46496-00A
46497-02A
46498-00A
46537-02A
47159-79A
4716W
4717A
4718A
4721
47365-83C
4740A
4741A
47420-02
47449-97
47491-02A
47502-97
47504-97
47505-02
4752
47530-79B
47549-02A
47564-86B
47606-02
47900-02A
4814A
48300-60
48315-60
48333-80
48361-80
48365-48A
48469-00
48487-02
48489-02
49172-97
49184-97
49188-97
49193-93
49194-85
50015-74A
50075-83B
50075-91A
50078-81B
50112-99
50245-99A
50518-92A
50588-93
50589-93
50614-91A
50621-79A
50622-83C
50635-82A
50972-75
515
5207
5210
52220-97
52241-97
52242-83E
52249-97
52256-97
52261-97
52262-97
52266-94A
52273-97
52282-94C
52301-97B
52301-97C
52307-97
52972-98
53375-97A
53419-97A
53422-97
53427-80
53436-97
53438-92
53458-97
53478-80
53562-93A
53563-82
53568-03A
53616-85
53617-85
53799-99
53801-98
53848-00
53861-93
5416
54300-94
54301-94A
54316-83A
54320-97
54321-85
54323-85A
54326-94
54328-97
54354-94A
54357-03
54536-02
54536-02A
54565-97C
55918-08
55924-97
56076-97
56149-88B
56151-88B
56159-73
56161-83A
56163-93
56206-96
56220-94A
56357-02
56358-02
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56569-86
57217-02
57995-96
58084-94
58088-94
5817
58187-96
58208-96A
58236-96
58247-96
58311-96
58325-97
58406-75A
58408-75A
58416-77A
58417-77
58428-94
58431-94
58433-96
58478-96B
58479-96B
58497-96B
58510-96
58938-96C
58939-96C
58949-96
59093-00B
59116-96
59166-80
59174-99
59180-80
59201-96
59211-74A
59221-93
59222-93
59223-93A
59224-93A
59231-86
59258-91
59259-90
59261-91
59287-92
59288-92
59292-94
59579-01B
59672-99
59786-01
59788-01
60026-97
6003
60039-97
601
6012
6016
6019
60328-98B
6035A
6036
60386-02
60391-04
60395-02
60432-01
6047
60647-94
60665-99
60665-99B
60668-99
60670-85A
60678-85
6072
608
6083
609
60957-89A
60960-99
6099
6101
61029-92A
61067-94
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
61112-82A
6113
61135-57
61168-81A
6119
61192-96A
61209-01A
61231-01
61268-00
61270-98A
61272-92C
61274-92
61278-92
61279-88
61313-88
61343-00
61356-00
61402-02
61408-00A
61450-95
6150W
61583-02
61959-00
61960-04
61961-00
62150-85
62163-01
62163-01A
62165-01
62188-01
62188-04
6220W
6229W
62349-04F
62357-00
6237
62373-01
62375-57A
62432-93B
62455-02
62489-99A
62555-95
62726-99
62786-96
62787-96
6279A
62828-99
62830-99
62846-99
62897-01
62897-01B
62958-02
6333
6334
634
63521-95A
6366
6368
63798-99A
63815-99
6400HB
6497HW
6516HW
65296-95A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65519-52C
65538-95B
65539-95A
65552-95C
65554-95B
65619-98
65620-98A
65621-99B
65626-98C
65627-99A
65630-83C
65634-98A
65636-99
65647-98
65678-85D
65723-85
65724-85
65846-95B
65863-95E
6590HW
65951-98A
65952-98A
65988-98
66004-93
66010-97C
66055-93
66185-97
66281-02A
66373-06
66619-97A
66670-97A
67001-08
6701
6702
6703
67033-99A
67042-99
67043-96
67053-95
67104-95
67121-95A
6716
67184-94
67190-89
67197-99A
67266-94
67271-99
67319-95
67348-00
67349-00
67350-00
67352-96A
67356-00
6738
67419-99
67445-00
67598-88
67599-88
67621-94
67623-88A
67624-88A
6762B
67674-03B
67682-03B
67688-88
67689-00
67702-81A
67702-81C
67712-83A
67716-60B
67718-60A
67721-48
67724-71
67726-08
67726-71
67728-02A
67732-08
67732-71A
67755-81A
67778-60A
67780-60A
67782-60A
67793-92A
67798-92
67801-92A
67854-98
67865-89
67866-03
67868-03
67880-94
6789
67895-96
67924-06
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68046-79
68066-99A
68112-99A
68113-99B
68140-04
68140-99
68142-04
68142-99
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68180-99
68193-95
68296-99A
68329-03
68331-02
68342-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68382-96
68390-05
68440-86
68452-86
68453-05
68505-90
68506-92
68510-74C
68519-68A
6854-98
68558-03
68562-84
68563-04A
68572-64B
68620-96
68642-96
68654-92
68663-64D
68663-64G
68665-84C
68665-84F
68706-00
68712-94A
68713-94A
68720-62
68721-62
68725-62A
68727-09A
68727-64D
68728-09A
68728-64C
68750-93
68765-94A
68766-94
68767-94
68772-99
68789-96
68789-96B
68806-99
68830-99A
68832-99
68833-99
68912-99
68920-01D
68922-00D
68924-00D
68926-00
68927-00
69012-93A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69187-03A
69552-00
6970
70042-97
70045-94A
70142-94
70177-97
70196-00
70233-02
70260-02
70267-97
70291-89
70345-84
70348-02
70355-96
70356-96A
70357-96
70358-96
70359-96A
70361-96
70377-97A
7038
70388-96
70389-96
7039
7041
70447-01
70504-81
70584-94
70585-93
70598-99
7068
7073
70909-95
70985-02
70999-94
71001-94
7124
7127
7128
71294-89C
71307-94A
71310-94
71313-96A
71422-96
71427-96
71431-96A
71434-96A
71452-91A
71515-08
71522-96
71526-93B
71530-95B
71532-95
71536-93
71537-96
71540-94A
71543-93
71544-93
71545-93
71564-96
71567-96
71587-04
71620-08
71621-08
71640-99
71643-00
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
72023-51E
72032-93
72033-93
72035-71
72039-71A
72043-71A
72046-79
72056-92
72059-08
72076-00
72077-00
72082-02
72083-02
72084-02
72085-02
72086-02
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72104-94BK
72109-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72113-94RD
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72129-94GY
72133-94GY
72139-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72144-94
72149-94
72152-94
72153-94
72159-94
72160-06
72161-06
72164-94A
72179-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72200-94A
72203-96
72205-94
72206-94
72207-94
72208-94
72210-94
72211-94
72212-94
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72237-02
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72247-95
72249-94
72254-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72280-95
72281-93
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72294-94BK
72295-94
72298-95
7230
7232
72325-97
72327-03A
72330-95
72332-02A
7234
72355-97
72356-95
72366-95
72395-97
72405-98BK
72411-97
72428-00
72429-00
72430-00
72431-00
72432-00
72434-00
72435-00
72439-00B
72442-05
72443-00
72443-05
72451-00
72452-00
72453-00
72454-00
72455-00
72458-00
72462-00
72516-01
72531-02A
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73110-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73160-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
739A
74102-98BK
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74118-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74148-98
74152-98
74153-98
74158-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
7434
74408-89A
74413-93
74419-96
74429-97C
74505-02
74526-96C
74600-94
7490
7495
7499
75032-99B
75044-96
75059-94
75069-02
7507
75071-02
75076-02
75099-01A
75105-96A
75109-96C
75111-96C
75112-00
75119-96A
75126-02
75126-02C
75127-02
75127-02C
75205-02
7531
7549A
755
756
758
7586
7593
7596
7600
7601
7606
761
76185-93
76201-80A
76233-85
7624
76248-86
76286-96
7629
765
7651A
7667
7682
7683
7686
7688
77046-96A
7716
7717
7736
7742
7744
7748W
7778
7780
7783
7796
780
7825
7838
7848W
7878
7880
7886
7887
7888A
7889
7900
79048-98
7951
7956
7964
8020
8108
8126A
8135B
8144
8483A
84850-92
8502
8551
856A
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
89577-95
89579-91
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
9028
90468-95
90469-94
90493-83
90594-85A
90634-93
90675-93A
90686-92
90687-85
90718-79C
90720-79C
90754-93
90764-93
9077
90770-79
90776-93
90781-93
90796-93
90798-99
90801-95
90820-93D
90834-95B
90902-93
90926-84
90929-84
90934-93A
90935-93A
90936-93A
90943-93A
90945-93A
90946-93A
90964-63
90965-63
91013-79A
91023-79A
91054-07
91085-83D
91090-77A
9110
91107-77C
91123-77
91127-85
91137-97
91154-87
91156-93
91157-88A
91159-82
9120
9121
9122
9123
9124
9125
9126
91260-93A
9127
9128
9129
9130
9131
9132
9133
9134
9135
91808-89
91812-89A
91902-86A
91904-86A
9198
9208
922
9247
925
928
929A
930
933
940
946
95594-84A
95595-84A
961
96210-80A
9834
9837
9839
9840
9843
9847
9848
9898
9907
9937
9955
9989A
9990W
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7586Unknown
8144Unknown
7951Unknown
7838Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
8135BUnknown
7796Unknown
77801973
8126A2017
7778Unknown
7888AUnknown
7900Unknown
67043-961996
7748WUnknown
7825Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
7682Unknown
52101991
84850-921992
35078-791979
7889Unknown
74951994
78871993
7499Unknown
78781993
7886Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
80202002
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
58949-961996
75931991
7742Unknown
7596Unknown
7549AUnknown
47606-022002
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
2918Unknown
2446Unknown
38991999
26641971
2872W2009
3987Unknown
68026-991999
1314Unknown
25632009
4752Unknown
2579AUnknown
36391998
4741A1994
2692WBUnknown
3655AUnknown
67718-60A2009
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
1000Unknown
3249Unknown
29341995
4718A1994
29551996
2933Unknown
3512Unknown
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
3514Unknown
2927Unknown
2941Unknown
3619Unknown
43192009
940Unknown
3561WCUnknown
2921Unknown
4091Unknown
36122012
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
2659Unknown
3530Unknown
2979Unknown
68452-861986
2774Unknown
4132Unknown
4740A1994
2782Unknown
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
930Unknown
3529Unknown
4240Unknown
933Unknown
2871W2017
4033Unknown
3584Unknown
36072009
3652Unknown
36052009
2731WUnknown
3560WAUnknown
3601Unknown
2647BUnknown
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
47212009
44002011
35762013
35941992
2806Unknown
45838-771977
928Unknown
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
35951993
3599Unknown
68042-991999
922Unknown
3746A2004
3993Unknown
1039Unknown
2604Unknown
3699D2006
33376-002000
39292009
45858-771977
35881990
35631999
40172009
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
780Unknown
29269-83A1983
67721-481948
2531Unknown
4271Unknown
3210AUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
56402-83A1983
2361Unknown
3278Unknown
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
3739Unknown
67724-711971
4717AUnknown
4086AUnknown
3574Unknown
946Unknown
2420Unknown
3784Unknown
3684Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3787Unknown
17501993
4716W2009
3676Unknown
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
3678Unknown
56397-74C1974
3691Unknown
3462Unknown
2935A1998
3736A2005
25921973
4124Unknown
3892Unknown
24432008
16480-92A1992
2444Unknown
4814AUnknown
2445Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
60162013
46237-022002
6012Unknown
56159-731973
6497HW2010
6035AUnknown
74341999
6220WUnknown
63661987
6368Unknown
6789Unknown
59788-012001
6113Unknown
6333Unknown
6334Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
61012011
6083Unknown
6047Unknown
7128Unknown
31689-901990
6072Unknown
6590HWUnknown
72341991
7230Unknown
72321954
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
7220Unknown
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6279AUnknown
7073Unknown
6738Unknown
6762BUnknown
62372014
96210-80A1980
6229WUnknown
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6970Unknown
6400HBUnknown
45279-002000
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
91159-821982
37090-98A1998
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
10038A1994
100312010
90946-93A1993
90936-93A1993
9990W2010
68750-931993
55918-082008
90935-93A1993
102222000
9955Unknown
90934-93A1993
10249Unknown
10113Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
27070-022002
101051992
100032010
28867-881988
7490Unknown
101482003
100762010
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
10116Unknown
3265AUnknown
16715-831983
33172009
10184Unknown
90834-95B1995
45998-731973
70909-951995
10136Unknown
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
9198Unknown
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
9837Unknown
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
67266-941994
45866-841984
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8879Unknown
9208Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
67104-951995
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9247Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24623-99B1999
8871Unknown
90282009
111A1 - Adhesive
58247-961996
58417-771977
9907Unknown
72990-012001
111D1 - Isolating Tape
61960-042004
111F1 - Protective Tape
91054-072007
66055-931993
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
72458-002000
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
113512001
111571983
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11132A2007
11298Unknown
11299Unknown
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11380Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
31695-901990
113642002
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
608Unknown
634Unknown
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11445Unknown
11491A2012
11503Unknown
11437Unknown
114881996
114921996
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
90468-951995
67865-891989
739AUnknown
62958-022002
7651997
7611996
32902013
72164-94A1994
755Unknown
7562010
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
101201992
17945-36B1936
27627-012001
11319AUnknown
45021-861986
11688Unknown
65325-83A1983
35087-99A1999
101831996
10103Unknown
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
27269-971997
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
41139-022002
68562-841984
31530-901990
27045-971997
9989AUnknown
11143Unknown
35115-991999
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
102272003
11182Unknown
11085Unknown
60678-851985
10147Unknown
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
62188-042004
24033-701970
24008-99A1999
33344-941994
53799-991999
61135-571957
35850-841984
35851-841984
24037-701970
35629-791979
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
31692-901990
54536-022002
68331-022002
45892-022002
54326-941994
44126-871987
59292-941994
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
54328-971997
90902-931993
61279-881988
90493-831983
61583-022002
54320-971997
33126-941994
11495Unknown
56161-83A1983
33318-851985
53458-971997
54300-941994
16585-961996
33375-00A2001
46236-022002
53427-801980
42454-991999
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
88731984
114642011
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
70291-891989
11602Unknown
8551Unknown
10225Unknown
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
53422-971997
90687-851985
50622-83C1983
90945-93A1993
53801-981998
47365-83C1983
58311-961996
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
14019-83A1983
90820-93D1993
140G2 - EPA Label
29127-95B1995
141A1 - Medallion
14275-93A1993
59224-93A2008
14274-93A1993
14630-961996
14270-921992
59223-93A2008
59221-931993
61067-941994
59222-931993
71537-961996
61168-81A1981
71307-94A1994
44338-002000
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16144-022002
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16207-79D1979
16316-991999
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47159-79A1979
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7600Unknown
77161990
77172000
7783Unknown
75311980
46262-022002