1998 Softail Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99455-98B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1998 Softail Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1998 SOFTAIL MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
L=Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
W=1998
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
BK
FXSTC
BJ
FLSTC
BL
FXSTS
BM
FLSTF
BR
FLSTS
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116121-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black)ALL
16126-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (California)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
16122-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (HDI)ALL

CYLINDERS, VALVES & HEADS - V2™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLT (3)ALL
24716WSCREW (2)ALL
34726BOLTALL
46019WASHER (2)ALL
56516HWWASHERALL
67039LOCKWASHERALL
77601LOCKNUT, flange (3)ALL
816242-90BRACKET, engine mountingALL
916247-91BRACKET, engine mountingALL
1016284-84MOUNTING BLOCKALL
1116478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1216480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1316512-86ACYLINDER, w/ piston (black) (2)ALL
1416573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1516692-95HEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black)ALL
16696-92AHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black)ALL
1616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
1716770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1816774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
1916837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
2017040-92AGASKET KIT, top overhaulALL
17041-92AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
2118001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
2218011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2318020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2418074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
2518082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
18087-83EXHAUST VALVE, 0.030 short (2)ALL
2618101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
2718201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
2818202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
2918219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
3018222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3118229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3226432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V2™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
23500ABOLT (4)ALL
33501ABOLT (4)ALL
43770SCREW (8)ALL
53849SCREW (6)ALL
64718ASCREW (4)ALL
76016WASHER (8)ALL
86736WASHER (6)ALL
96737WASHER (4)ALL
106762BWASHER (4)ALL
1111132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1211145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1311157O-RING (4)ALL
1416778-84BGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1516779-84CGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1617042-92AGASKET KIT, rocker boxes, w/ 17, 18, 19, 36, 37 & 38ALL
1717355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1817356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
2017360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
2117375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake & front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2317528-92ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)ALL
2417529-92SPACER, rocker covers (chrome) (2)ALL
2517530-92ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)ALL
2617611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2717921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inch longALL
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inch longALL
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inch longALL
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inch longALL
2817935-79BCOVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
2917938-83COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
3017945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
3117947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
3217950-66RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3318523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3418622-85BTAPPET GUIDE, rear (black texture)ALL
18623-85BTAPPET GUIDE, front (black texture)ALL
3518633-48DGASKET, tappet guide, rearALL
18634-48CGASKET, tappet guide, frontALL
3626856-89AVALVE, umbrellaALL
3763858-49GASKET (8)ALL
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84C) (2)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16506WASHER (bronze) (2)ALL
211218KEY, crank pin & gearshaftALL
311219T-KEYALL
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
521940-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)ALL
21941-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21942-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21943-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21944-83PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
722764-83PISTON PIN (2)ALL
823906-93BSET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFT, w/ rodsALL
923928-87INNER RINGALL
1023961-80ACRANK PIN, standardALL
23974-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 inch O.S.ALL
23975-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 inch O.S.ALL
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
1224281-83SET OF RODS, w/ bearings & crank pinALL
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
24335-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
1424345-36ABUSHING, rear connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1524346-87ABEARING SETALL
1624356-36ABUSHING, front connecting rod, lowerALL

CRANKCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2653EXPANSION PLUGALL
3720PLUG, timing holeALL
43398SCREW (4)ALL
53504ABOLTALL
63506STUDALL
73512BOLT (2)ALL
83613SCREW (2)ALL
94416BOLT (2)ALL
106016WASHER (2)ALL
116019WASHER (4)ALL
127506NUT (4)ALL
137593NUT, flange (3)ALL
147883NUT (2)ALL
159028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftALL
169110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905 - .0895 inchALL
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925 - .0915 inchALL
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945 - .0935 inchALL
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965 - .0955 inchALL
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985 - .0975 inchALL
9124SHIM, bearing assembly 0.1005 - .0995 inchALL
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025 - .1015 inchALL
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045 - .1035 inchALL
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065 - .1055 inchALL
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085 - .1075 inchALL
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105 - .1095 inchALL
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125 - .1115 inchALL
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145 - .1135 inchALL
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165 - .1155 inchALL
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185 - .1175 inchALL
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205 - .1195 inchALL
1711160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftALL
1811177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightALL
1912026BOIL SEALALL
2016837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
2124002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
2224571-93SET OF CRANKCASES (black)ALL
2324599-93BUSHING, right crankcase, standardALL
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S.O.D.ALL
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S.O.D.ALL
2424626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)ALL
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)ALL
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)ALL
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)ALL
2563533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1275DOWEL PIN (as required) (2)ALL
2366DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
3653PLUG, crankcaseALL
43480ASCREWALL
54813ASCREWALL
64718ASCREW (2)ALL
74740ASCREWALL
87629NUTALL
97916AJAMNUT, gear shaftALL
109058NEEDLE BEARING, crankcase cam coverALL
1111105O-RINGALL
1211219T-KEYALL
1324040-93PINION GEAR, 1.4850-53 p.d. (orange)ALL
24041-93PINION GEAR, 1.4846-49 p.d. (white)ALL
24042-93PINION GEAR, 1.4842-45 p.d. (yellow)ALL
24043-93PINION GEAR, 1.4838-41 p.d. (red)ALL
24044-93PINION GEAR, 1.4834-37 p.d. (blue)ALL
24045-93PINION GEAR, 1.4830-33 p.d. (green)ALL
24046-93PINION GEAR, 1.4826-29 p.d. (black)ALL
1424586-93SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS (matched)ALL
1524641-36BUSHING, oil pump shaftALL
1624981-70OIL SCREEN, crankcaseALL
1724982-70SPRING, oil screenALL
1825225-93BGASKET, gear coverALL
1925256-93AGEAR COVER (chrome)ALL
2025310-82ABREATHER VALVE GEARALL
2125320-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.130 inch thickALL
25321-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.135 inch thickALL
25322-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.140 inch thickALL
25323-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.145 inch thickALL
25325-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.150 inch thickALL
25326-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.155 inch thickALL
25327-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.160 inch thickALL
25328-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.165 inch thickALL
2225550-57ATHRUST WASHER, cam gearALL
2325581-70BUSHING, gear coverALL
2425582-93BUSHING, gear cover pinion shaftALL
2526263-80PLUG, oil screenALL
2626354-93DRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
2726561-84OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
2883162-51OIL SEAL, bearingALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1239PIN, valve stopALL
2891SCREW (2)ALL
3942SCREW (2)ALL
44742ASCREW (4)ALL
56099WASHER (2)ALL
66239WASHER (4)ALL
78873BALL, check valve, 3/8 inch diameterALL
811002RETAINING RING, oil pumpALL
911105O-RING, check valve cover screw (2)ALL
1011241O-RING (2)ALL
1126030-92AEND CAP (black)ALL
1226226-92BODY, oil pump (black)ALL
1326207-83SPRING, relief valveALL
1426227-58OIL SEALALL
1526267-92COVER, oil pump (black)ALL
1626262-80SPRING, check valveALL
1726263-80COVER SCREW, check & relief valves (2)ALL
1826273-92AGASKET, body (paper)ALL
1926276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)ALL
2026315-68ADRIVE GEARALL
2126317-68AIDLER GEARALL
2226326-62ADRIVE IDLER GEARALL
2326327-68SHAFT, idler gearALL
2426328-74DRIVE GEARALL
2526345-73DRIVE GEAR, 24 TALL
2626346-70DRIVE SHAFTALL
2726348-15KEY, drive shaft (3)ALL
2826348-36RETAINING RING, drive shaftALL
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpALL
3045830-48PLUG (2)ALL
3163533-41AFITTING, straightALL
3226050-92OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 7, 9, 13, 14, 16, 17, 20-23 & 26-30 (black texture)ALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
427002-89SEAL RINGALL
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
727019-89AMANIFOLDALL
827492-96BCARBURETORALL
27504-96CARBURETOR (California)ALL
927090-89MAIN JET, 1.75 mm (California)ALL
27115-88MAIN JET, 1.70 mmALL
1027100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1127101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1227122-89RODALL
1327123-89ASPRINGALL
1427124-89E-CLIPALL
1527125-89WASHERALL
1627126-89LEVERALL
1727127-89WASHERALL
1827128-89PIN (2)ALL
1927130-90IDLE SCREWALL
2027136-90ASPRINGALL
2127137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2227146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2327147-89COLLARALL
2427148-89WASHERALL
2527156-89RODALL
2627157-89O-RINGALL
2727158-89DRAIN SCREWALL
2827159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYALL
2927160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
3027162-89SPRINGALL
3127171-89SLOW JETALL
3227253-96JET NEEDLEALL
27254-96JET NEEDLE (California)ALL
3327261-96TOP, carburetorALL
3427262-96SCREW, top (3)ALL
3527263-96COLLARALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3627311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpALL
3727315-88ASPRINGALL
3827317-88SCREWALL
3927339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesALL
4027360-76O-RINGALL
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4227362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4327368-76CLIP, overflow hoseALL
4427369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ clipALL
4527371-76AFITTINGALL
4627575-88APINALL
4727576-92FLOATALL
4827577-92O-RING, float chamberALL
4927579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
5027580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5127581-88STARTER CAPALL
5227582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5327583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5427585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5527586-88SPRING SEATALL
5627587-88SCREWALL
5727886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
5862356-95FUEL HOSE, preformedALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6027114-88MAIN JET, 1.80 mm (HDI)ALL
6127239-95JET NEEDLE (HDI)ALL
6227088-95CARBURETOR (HDI)ALL

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1864ASCREW (3)ALL
21795ASCREW (California) (2)ALL
32711SCREW (California)ALL
42737SCREW (California) (2)ALL
53221SCREW (California)ALL
63577SCREW, breather (2)ALL
74713WBOLT (2)ALL
86109WASHERALL
96253WWASHER (California) (2)ALL
107601LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
118535RIVET (California) (2)ALL
1210006CABLE STRAPALL
1311460GROMMETALL
1424922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (2)ALL
1528823-89BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
1628827-96ASOLENOID ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
1728842-89LINK (California)ALL
1829087-96BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (California)ALL
29134-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
1929059-88AGASKETALL
2029126-90BSAFETY LABELALL
2129161-86TRIM, "HERITAGE SOFTAIL"FLSTC
29169-84TRIM, "SOFTAIL"FXSTC
29181-88TRIM, "SPRINGER SOFTAIL"FXSTS
29256-90TRIM, "FAT BOY"FLSTF
29366-97TRIM, "HERITAGE SPRINGER"FLSTS
2229165-89COVER, air cleanerALL
2329229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
2429252-89MOLDINGALL
2529330-96FILTER ELEMENTALL
2629283-93SCREWALL
2761095-92FITTING (California)ALL
2869126-92BRACKET, enrichment cableFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
69127-97BRACKET, enrichment cable/auxiliary lamp switchFLSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
29946SCREW (HDI) (3)ALL
3024925-95PLUG (HDI) (2)ALL
3129062-95BGASKET (HDI)ALL
3229313-95GASKET (HDI)ALL
3329319-95ABACKPLATE, w/ 29323-95 (Switzerland)ALL
3429323-95INLET, snorkle (HDI)ALL
3529325-95AFILTER ELEMENT (HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12273ASCREW (2)ALL
22720SCREW (4)ALL
34134SCREWALL
47124LOCKWASHERALL
57688NUT (2)ALL
69840TERMINAL, #10 ring, 12-14 gaugeALL
79866WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeALL
810006CABLE STRAPALL
929954-71ARETAINER, alternator plugALL
1029957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
1129961-85SPACERALL
1229970-88DSTATORALL
1335854-96SPACER, sprocket shaft, w/ hex O.D., 0.070 thickALL
1470041-95CABLE, regulator groundALL
1572242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star 10-12 gaugeALL
1672249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall, 0.7 x 2 inchALL
1774519-88AREGULATORALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1949SCREW (2)ALL
23602ASCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
33993BOLT (2)ALL
45207WELL NUT (2)ALL
57036WASHER (2)ALL
67629NUT (2)ALL
79908TERMINAL, spark plug cable (2)ALL
810177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainerALL
931614-83AIGNITION COILALL
1031727-85NUT PLATEALL
1131800-78AIGNITION COIL COVER KIT (chrome)ALL
1231983-71CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
31985-91ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1332311-83SPARK PLUG, No. 5R6A (2)ALL
1432449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyALL
1572118-94BKPLUG, 8-way socketALL
1672158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayALL
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (7)ALL
1872195-94SEAL PINALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1932484-96IGNITION MODULE (Switzerland)ALL

CAM POSITION SENSOR & VACUUM SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)ALL
22611CBOLTALL
38699RIVET, timer cover (2)ALL
410065CABLE STRAPALL
10073CABLE STRAPALL
511192RETAINING RINGALL
626563-95VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYALL
726566-96VACUUM SWITCH, w/ connector assemblyALL
832402-83ROTORALL
932448-95BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeALL
1032504-80ATIMER COVER, innerALL
1132524-83TIMER COVERALL
1232606-82SCREW, sensor plate (2)ALL
1338713-97RETAINER, sensor wireALL
1472103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-wayALL
1572112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socketALL
1672143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleALL
1772152-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
1872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
2072199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64358ASCREWALL
74326ASCREW (2)ALL
86217WASHER (use 31604-91A) (2)ALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107838NUT (2)ALL
118871BALL BEARINGALL
128879BALLALL
138883BALL BEARINGALL
149077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1611182RETAINING RINGALL
1711248RETAINING RINGALL
1831342-94PINION GEARALL
1931430-94WASHER, thrustALL
2031510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2131514-90YOKE ASSEMBLY, starterALL
2231515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2331538-98SWITCH KIT, magneticALL
2431518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springALL
2531519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2631525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)ALL
2731527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2831535-91COVER (chrome)ALL
2931530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL
3131600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)ALL
3231604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3331660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3431662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3531663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-94A)ALL
3631664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)ALL
3731688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3831689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3931692-90SPRINGALL
4031695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4133126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4233127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4333449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4460647-94COUPLING (use 31612-09)ALL
4531516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 8879, 10957, 31663-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
4631553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)ALL
4731612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 30, 41, 42, 43 & 44ALL
4831693-90CLIP, cableALL

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2856ASCREWALL
33691SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
42902SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
53784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftALL
63993BOLT (4)ALL
74017BOLTFXSTC, FXSTS
84741ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
96016WASHER (as required)ALL
106057WASHER, nylonALL
116497HWWASHERALL
126702WASHERALL
136736WASHER (4)ALL
147041LOCKWASHERFXSTC, FXSTS
157230LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
167507ACORN NUTALL
177515JAMNUTALL
189114NEEDLE BEARINGALL
199115NEEDLE BEARINGALL
2011016RETAINING RINGALL
2111083RETAINING RINGALL
2211150RETAINING RINGALL
2311191O-RING (2)ALL
2412045SEALALL
2533119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armALL
2633205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)ALL
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)ALL
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)ALL
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)ALL
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)ALL
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)ALL
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)ALL
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)ALL
2733320-98SHIFTER CAMALL
2833326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftALL
2933332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightALL

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3033642-89COVER ASSEMBLY, shifter (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3133660-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXSTC, FXSTS
33668-90CSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3233708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
3333715-85ALEVER, shifter rodFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
33849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLSTS
3433719-79BSHIFTER RODFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
33670-97SHIFTER RODFLSTS
3533895-82DSHIFTER LEVER (chrome) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3634082-79PIN, shifter shaft lever (use 34084-86A)ALL
3734083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3834084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 36 & 37ALL
3934085-79ACAM FOLLOWERALL
4034086-79PAWL, shifter camALL
4134087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftALL
4234088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
4334089-79SPRINGALL
4434191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4534193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4634195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4734564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXSTC, FXSTS
4834611-65APEG, shift leverFXSTC, FXSTS
4834611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
4935068-79PLATEALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5014270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN (6)ALL
4634PINALL
5739APLUG, magneticALL
63210ASCREW (2)FLSTS
63210ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
3300SCREW (2)FLSTS
73594SCREWALL
84717ASCREW (5)ALL
94740ASCREW (4)ALL
104814ASCREW (2)ALL
116016WASHER (6)ALL
128873BALL (3)ALL
138977NEEDLE BEARINGALL
148996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideALL
158998BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1610998RETAINING RINGALL
1711132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1811161RETAINING RING, ball bearingALL
1911165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
2011179O-RING, clutch cableALL
2111290O-RINGALL
2211733ASTUD (5)ALL
2312067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideALL
2425452-87AINNER RAMPALL
2525453-87AOUTER RAMPALL
2633006-98TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
33007-98TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FLSTS
2733114-79SPACERALL
2833344-94SPACER, sprocketALL
2933902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringALL
3034468-98ACOVER, upper (chrome)ALL
3134732-96HOUSING (black)ALL
3234904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
3334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
3435021-89RETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
3535258-87DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 15 & 34 (black)ALL
3635076-79SPACER (2)ALL
3735078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)ALL
3835652-79BGASKET, bearing housingALL
3936801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
4037075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
4137105-87ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)ALL
4242533-91AVENT HOSEALL
4362375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL
4474437-96BSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 45-49ALL
4511140O-RINGALL
4672143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleALL
4772163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinALL
4872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
4972199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876AWASHER (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)ALL
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)ALL
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftALL
1135042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftALL
1735629-79SPACERALL
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAMNUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
537088-90PUSHROD, clutch releaseALL
637090-98AEND, pushrod, leftALL
737312-75BEARING, pushrodALL
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBALL
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gear, 37905-90 & 37906-90ALL
1237871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)ALL
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
1437883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837905-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEALL
2237913-98STEEL PLATE (8)ALL
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINALL
2739APLUG, magneticALL
3858ABOLT (4)ALL
4941SCREW (5)ALL
5945SCREW (2)ALL
62932ASCREW (4)ALL
74740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)ALL
84820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
96016WASHER (2)ALL
109135BEARINGALL
1111147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1212052AOIL SEALALL
1312066AOIL SEALALL
1460668-84BCOVER, clutch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
1525416-70AO-RING, clutch coverALL
1631433-84AWASHER (sealing) (3)ALL
1733318-85LOCKING TAB (6)ALL
1833445-94ABUSHINGALL
1933446-94ABUSHINGALL
2060572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)ALL
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2260543-95COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2460630-94BPRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)ALL
2560678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2663859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
NOTE: The FXSTB Night Train was built as a mid-model year for 1998. Items 14 (60713-98) and 22 (60715-98) are unique to the 1998 FXSTB. Refer to the 1999 Softail Models parts catalog model FXSTB, MODEL IDENTIFICATION CODE = BT, for any additional service parts for the 1998 FXSTB.

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
22614BOLT (2)ALL
33594SCREW (2)ALL
45444BOLTALL
56400HBWASHERALL
66703WASHER (2)ALL
77778LOCKNUTALL
835854-96SPACER, sprocket shaft, w/ hex O.D., 0.070 thickALL
929960-91ASPACERALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1139976-65BPAD, chain tensionerALL
1239990-65CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1339992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 4, 5 & 7ALL
1439993-65PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1539996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateALL
1639998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1740017-94REAR BELT, 130 TALL
1840007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
2040311-94SPROCKET, rear, 65 T (silver)FLSTF, FXSTC
40312-94SPROCKET, rear, 65 T (black)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
2140251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
2240266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2340308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TALL
2440299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2540384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2640392-91NUTALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12562SCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
49990WCLAMP, clutch cableALL
510124CLAMPALL
611143RETAINING RINGALL
738607-87ACABLE, clutch controlALL
838608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1045015-96HAND LEVERALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREWALL

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12882WSCREW (2)ALL
23987BOLTALL
36109WASHERALL
46702WASHER (2)ALL
57507ACORN NUTALL
67669NUTALL
77899ABOLT, acorn (2)ALL
811413GROMMETALL
960415-89CDEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
1060537-89BELT GUARD (chrome) w/ 1, 4, 6 & 8ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3538SCREWFLSTS, FXSTS
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33594SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
44091SCREWFLSTS
54132SCREW (2)ALL
66101WASHER (2)ALL
76703WASHERFLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
810209CLAMP (used w/ 45209-97B)FLSTS
968562-84CLAMPALL
1010053CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
1110076CLAMPFLSTS, FXSTS
1211143RETAINING RINGALL
1341713-86CLAMP (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTS
1441731-88AGASKET (2)ALL
1541733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)ALL
1641739-84AFITTING, master cylinderALL
1741747-82AFITTINGALL
1842303-96BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTF
42305-96BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTC
45209-97BBRAKE LINE, front, w/ 10065, 10209, 41731-88A, 41733-88 & 68562-84FLSTS
45110-96BRAKE LINE, frontFXSTS
45112-96ABRAKE LINE, frontFXSTC
1945004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
2045030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AALL
2145006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2245016-96HAND LEVER, front brake controlALL
2345019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ 11143, 45016-96, 45030-03C & 45032-82 (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2445032-82PIVOT PINALL
2545042-96SIGHT GLASSALL
2645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2745423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL
2810065CABLE STRAPALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509SPRING PINFLSTS
2534COTTER PINFXSTS
3855BSCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
43562SCREWALL
56019WASHERALL
66758WASHERFXSTS
744020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83 & 44047-83ALL
844021-83RETAINING RING, pistonALL
944022-83DUST BOOT, pistonALL
1044046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
44077-88FCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTS
44079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTS
1144047-83SEAL, pistonALL
1244048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
1344053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83, 44059-83 & mounting pinsFLSTS, FXSTS
44053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83, 44059-83 & mounting pinsFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
1444054-83PIN BOOTALL
1544059-83O-RING (3)ALL
1644072-92ABRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
44074-88BBRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS
44097-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTS
1744061-83SPRING CLIPALL
1844062-83RETAINING PADALL
1944063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562ALL
2044190-88ASCREW, flangeFXSTS
2144197-77LABELALL
2244215-97ASCREW, flangeFLSTS

FRONT WHEEL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508COTTER PINFLSTS
23655ASCREW (5)FLSTC, FXSTC
23655ASCREW (10)FLSTF
36590HWWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
6639WASHER, leftFXSTS
47068LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
57739LOCKNUT (5)ALL
67956NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
7987NUTFLSTS
7994LOCKNUTFXSTS
79052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
811280SNAP RINGFLSTC
940910-84BSPACER, right bearingFXSTC
43624-97SPACER, right bearingFLSTS
43657-89SPACER, right bearingFLSTF
1043360-97SPACER, leftFLSTS
43674-95SPACER, leftFLSTF
43683-97SPACER, leftFLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
1141038-92ADISC WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inchFLSTF
1241109-88AAXLEFXSTS
41116-97AXLEFLSTS
1341123-79VALVE CAPALL
1441584-86AAXLEFLSTC, FLSTF
43346-83BAXLEFXSTC
1543005-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch lacedFLSTC
43016-97BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch lacedFLSTS
43671-84CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXSTC
43676-88CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXSTS
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch (40)FLSTC, FLSTS
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch (40)FXSTC, FXSTS
1743067-97CAP, hub (chrome)FLSTC
1843085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS
43662-80BRIM, 21 inch (chrome)FXSTC, FXSTS
1943155-97HUB CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ snap ring, spacer & capFLSTC
2043157-83AVALVE STEMFLSTF
2143290-82SPACER, 0.032 inch thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 inch thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 inch thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 inch thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 inch thickALL

FRONT WHEEL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2243608-82SLEEVEFLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
43612-92SLEEVEFLSTF
2343614-97HUB SPACERFLSTC
2443650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2543672-84AHUB, w/ bearings & seals (use 43016-97B)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTC
43677-88AHUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXSTS
2644029-97SPACER, hub, rightFXSTS
2744136-92BRAKE DISCALL
2844447-92COVER, disc wheelFLSTF
2947519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
3054321-85NUT, valve stemFLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
3195578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
3295595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (silver)FLSTF

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - FXSTC & FXSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXSTC, FXSTS
23473BOLT (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
33509BOLTFXSTC, FXSTS
46099WASHER (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
56366WASHERFXSTC, FXSTS
66716WASHER (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
77742LOCKNUTFXSTC, FXSTS
87744JAMNUTFXSTC, FXSTS
97855WJAMNUTFXSTC, FXSTS
1010038ACLAMP, reservoir hose (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
1110122CLIPFXSTC, FXSTS
1237503-41LOCKWASHERFXSTC, FXSTS
1340903-87RETAINING RINGFXSTC, FXSTS
1440918-87RETAINING RINGFXSTC, FXSTS
1540920-87SPRING, brake returnFXSTC, FXSTS
1640922-87ABOOT, pushrodFXSTC, FXSTS
1741731-88AGASKET (4)FXSTC, FXSTS
1841747-82ABOLT (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
1941804-84ARESERVOIR, master cylinderFXSTC, FXSTS
2045057-82COVER, reservoirFXSTC, FXSTS
2142382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXSTC, FXSTS
2242446-87BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFXSTC, FXSTS
2342448-87PUSHROD, master cylinderFXSTC, FXSTS
2442452-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyFXSTC, FXSTS
2542455-80GASKET, reservoirFXSTC, FXSTS
2642460-80BPIN, rear brake rod clevisFXSTC, FXSTS
2742507-89ABRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXSTC, FXSTS
2842515-82LEVER, foot brake (chrome)FXSTC, FXSTS
2942522-87ACLEVIS, brake rodFXSTC, FXSTS
3042524-82ABUSHING (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
3142531-87WASHERFXSTC, FXSTS
3242532-82PAD, brake leverFXSTC, FXSTS
3342534-90SCREW (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
3444126-87RETAINER, return springFXSTC, FXSTS
3545156-89EREAR BRAKE HOSEFXSTC, FXSTS
3663546-87HOSE, reservoirFXSTC, FXSTS
3772023-51ESWITCH KIT, stoplamp, rearFXSTC, FXSTS

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - FLSTC, FLSTF & FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
23787BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
34068ABOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
44713WBOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
55797ASPACERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
66220WWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
76334WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
86352WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
96366WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
106702WASHER (5)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
117038LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
127740LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
137748WNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
147825LOCKNUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
158108SPEEDNUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1635078-79NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1740922-87ABOOT, pushrodFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1840957-87CBRAKE LINEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1941713-86CLAMP, rear brake lineFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2041731-88AGASKET (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2141745-79COVER, master cylinder (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2241747-82ABOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2342269-30PIN, rear brake rod clevisFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2442301-87ASTUD, master cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2542375-87SCREW, master cylinder cover (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2642382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2742407-87CLEVER, foot brake (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2842416-83PAD, brake leverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2942431-87ASUPPORT, foot brake leverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3042468-87EMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3142473-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3242479-90SPRINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3344126-87RETAINER, springFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3445004-85COVER, master cylinder (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3545005-85GASKET, coverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3645042-82REPAIR KIT, sight glassFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3750972-75FITTING, lubricationFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3850992-87AROD END, master cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3957215-75BUSHING, foot brake lever (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
4072023-51ESWITCH KIT, stoplamp, rearFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
143946-86PISTON KIT, w/ 44152-77ALL
243960-86RETAINERALL
344035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
444039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ guide pins & bushingsALL
544045-87SEAL & BOOT KITALL
644048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/o bracketALL
844146-77BLEEDER FITTINGALL
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1044152-77SEAL, pistonALL
1144198-87LABELALL
1244199-79BUMPERALL
1344207-87BRACKET, mounting, w/ 44035-86A, 44199-79 & shimsALL
1444209-87CPAD SET, w/ insertsALL

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPALL
23730ABOLT (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987NUTALL
69052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
740311-94SPROCKET, 65T (silver)FLSTF, FXSTC
40312-94SPROCKET, 65T (black)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
840975-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
940976-86AHUB ASSEMBLY, w/ spacer, bearings & sealsFLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
1041058-87BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch discFLSTF, FXSTC
1141110-79AAXLE ASSEMBLYALL
1241123-79VALVE CAPALL
1341595-86SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1441789-92DISC, brakeALL
1543241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch rim (40)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
1643085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
1743157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FXSTC
1843290-82SPACER, 0.032 inch thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 inch thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 inch thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 inch thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 inch thickALL
1943567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2043608-82SLEEVEALL
2143650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2243654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
2347519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2454321-85NUT, valve stemFLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
2595578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D. roundFLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
2695595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLSTF, FXSTC

FRONT FORK - FXSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXSTC
24729BOLT (2)FXSTC
35710WASHER (2)FXSTC
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXSTC
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTC
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXSTC
77962NUT, right slider (2)FXSTC
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tube (2)FXSTC
945417-84SLIDER TUBE (2)FXSTC
1045418-84DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXSTC
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXSTC
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXSTC
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXSTC
1445640-88BSTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXSTC
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXSTC
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTC
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXSTC
1845717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXSTC
1945718-60NUT, fork stemFXSTC
2045733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXSTC
2145832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXSTC
2245834-77LOWER STOP (2)FXSTC
2345838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXSTC
2445842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXSTC
2545845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXSTC
2645855-77SPRING, damper tube (2)FXSTC
2745858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXSTC
2845859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FXSTC
2945865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXSTC
3045866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXSTC
3145873-91ASLIDER, leftFXSTC
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXSTC
3245875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXSTC
3345934-86BUSHING, brake caliperFXSTC
3445940-84BUSHING, sliderFXSTC
3545998-73STUD (2)FXSTC
3646004-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTC
3746006-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTC
3846020-84BUSHING, upper, left slider, brake caliperFXSTC
3946048-84SPRING (2)FXSTC
4048300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXSTC
4148315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTC
4248330-48AADJUSTING NUT, upper, w/ shieldFXSTC
4348332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXSTC
4448361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTC
4548365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTC
4667773-80AMOUNTING PLATE, headlamp (chrome)FXSTC
4749377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 24, 25, 28, 29, 30, 32 & 34FXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4848140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)FXSTC

FRONT FORK - FLSTC & FLSTF (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
23538SCREW (4)FLSTF
33739SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
43953WBOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
54352SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF
64453BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF
74729BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
85710WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
96655WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF
106702WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
117039LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
127041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
137124LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
147748WNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
158108SPEEDNUTFLSTC, FLSTF
1614150-86WARNING LABELFLSTC, FLSTF
1745405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
1845419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
1945456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTC, FLSTF
2045605-88STEM & BRACKETFLSTC, FLSTF
2145611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF
2245670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF
2345733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2445832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFLSTC, FLSTF
2545834-77LOWER STOP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2645838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2745842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2845845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
2945858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3045859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FLSTC, FLSTF

FRONT FORK - FLSTC & FLSTF (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3145865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3245866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3345875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3445915-86FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTC, FLSTF
3545916-86FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTF
3645917-86SLIDER, rightFLSTC, FLSTF
3745918-86SLIDER, leftFLSTC, FLSTF
3845930-86SLIDER TUBE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3945931-86SPRING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4045932-86DAMPER TUBE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4145933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4245934-86BUSHING, brake caliperFLSTC, FLSTF
4345940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4445964-86COVER, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4545998-73STUD (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4648300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4748315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
4848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTC, FLSTF
4948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTC, FLSTF
5050991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
5167808-86FRONT PANEL (buffed stainless steel)FLSTC, FLSTF
5267816-86BACK PANEL, left, rearFLSTF
67821-87BACK PANEL, left, rear, w/ switch holeFLSTC
5367819-86TRIM STRIP, front panel (2)FLSTF
5467814-86BACK PANEL, right, rearFLSTC, FLSTF
5549377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 17, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33 & 43FLSTC, FLSTF
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5648140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTF

FRONT FORK - FXSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW, shock absober mounting (2)FXSTS
23533SCREW, spring reaction bracket, rightFXSTS
33538SCREW, spring reaction bracket, leftFXSTS
44350ASCREW, upper triple clampFXSTS
56353WASHER, spring rod (2)FXSTS
66756WASHER, steering stemFXSTS
76812WASHER, shock absorber mounting (4)FXSTS
86829WASHER, rubberFXSTS
97232LOCKWASHER, spring reaction bracketFXSTS
107959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFXSTS
117680WACORN NUT (4)FXSTS
1245473-88UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFXSTS
1345567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FXSTS
1445569-88BRIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ stem, lower bearing & dust shieldFXSTS
1545607-93SPRING FORKFXSTS
1645611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFXSTS
1745628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTS
1845935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FXSTS
1945936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FXSTS
2045937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FXSTS
2146053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FXSTS
2246054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FXSTS
2346055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FXSTS
2446056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FXSTS
2546057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FXSTS
2646060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FXSTS
2746062-88SPRING BRIDGEFXSTS
2848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXSTS
2948306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFXSTS
3048361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTS
3148365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTS
3254485-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFXSTS
3366030-88DECAL, shock absorberFXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3448140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)FXSTS

FRONT FORK - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWFLSTS
23533SCREWFLSTS
33538SCREWFLSTS
44029ASCREWFLSTS
54350ASCREW, upper triple clampFLSTS
66353WASHER, spring rod (2)FLSTS
76812WASHER (4)FLSTS
86829WASHER, rubberFLSTS
97232LOCKWASHERFLSTS
107680WACORN NUT (4)FLSTS
117959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFLSTS
1245491-97UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFLSTS
1345567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FLSTS
1445619-97SPRING FORKFLSTS
1545628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTS
1645633-97ARIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ stem, lower bearing & dust shieldFLSTS
1745935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FLSTS
1845936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FLSTS
1945937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FLSTS
2046053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FLSTS
2146054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FLSTS
2246055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FLSTS
2346056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FLSTS
2446057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FLSTS
2546060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FLSTS
2646062-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTS
2748300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTS
2848306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFLSTS
2948361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTS
3048365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTS
3154484-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFLSTS

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FXSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PIN, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS
24747SCREW, brake link to bracketFXSTS
36040AWASHER, front axle, outside rightFXSTS
46042AWASHER, front axle, inside rightFXSTS
56371WASHERFXSTS
66498WASHERFXSTS
76812WASHER, brake reaction linkFXSTS
87012WAVE WASHER, front axle, rightFXSTS
97588NUT, shaftFXSTS
107627ACORN NUT, rockers to forks (4)FXSTS
117667NUT, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS
129139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FXSTS
139140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS
149141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS
1511244SPACER (rubber)FXSTS
1641040-88BBRAKE REACTION LINKFXSTS
1744029-88SPACER, rightFXSTS
1844030-88ABUSHING, caliper mountingFXSTS
1944044-88BBRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS
2045649-91ROCKER, leftFXSTS
45651-91ROCKER, rightFXSTS
2145655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FXSTS
2245659-88JAMNUT, bearing retainer (2)FXSTS
2345660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FXSTS
2445662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FXSTS
2545663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FXSTS

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14163SCREW (2)FLSTS
24164SCREWFLSTS
34165SCREWFLSTS
46042AWASHER, front axleFLSTS
56812WASHER (2)FLSTS
67862ACORN NUT (2)FLSTS
77880NUT (4)FLSTS
89139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FLSTS
99140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTS
109141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTS
1111260RUBBER SPACERFLSTS
1241047-97BRAKE REACTION LINKFLSTS
1344031-97PIVOT SLEEVE, leftFLSTS
1444086-97BUSHING, caliper mountingFLSTS
1544236-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTS
1645629-97FORK ROCKER, rightFLSTS
45631-97FORK ROCKER, leftFLSTS
1745655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FLSTS
1845656-97FORK LEG BRACKETFLSTS
1945659-88JAMNUT, bearing retainer (2)FLSTS
2045660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FLSTS
2145662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FLSTS
2245663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FLSTS

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1728PLUG, frame side (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
2939SCREWALL
32871WBOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3987BOLT (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
42882WSCREWALL
53657BOLT (4)ALL
63787BOLT (4)ALL
73991BOLT (2)ALL
84044SCREW (4)ALL
94961BOLT (2)ALL
106702WASHER (2)ALL
116703WASHER (4)ALL
127041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
137124LOCKWASHERALL
147142LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
157230LOCKWASHERALL
167507ACORN NUT (3)FXSTC, FXSTS
7748WNUT (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
177742LOCKNUT (2)ALL
187778LOCKNUT (4)ALL
197783NUT, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
207942FLANGE LOCKNUTALL
218108SPEEDNUT (4)ALL
229076BEARING, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
2310040PLUG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
2410059ACLAMPALL
2511158RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)ALL
2611451CUSHION (2)ALL
2711456BUMPERFXSTS
2843283-86SPACER, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
2947573-89BREAR FORK, w/ 22 & 25ALL
3047008-92BFRAMEALL
3147577-94SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
3247579-93ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
3347698-86BTRANSMISSION MOUNTING PLATEALL
3448031-89ASWING AXIS TUBEALL
3548315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
3650005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand legALL
3750015-74ALEG STOPALL
3850018-85LEG BRACKET (chrome)ALL
3950028-91BRACKET, spring (chrome)ALL
4050087-89BLEG, jiffy stand (chrome)ALL
4150972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
4259258-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
4360363-86CREAR FENDER EXTENSIONALL
4462123-66BUMPERALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4548130-92BFRAME (HDI)ALL
4648140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL
4750025-84SPRING, jiffy stand (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL
4850027-84SPRING, jiffy stand (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL
4950034-84SPRING, jiffy stand (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL
5059265-90REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FXSTS

SEATS & SISSY BARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1868ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
21357WSCREWFLSTC, FXSTC
32534SCREW (2)FLSTF
3974HWBOLT (2)FLSTC
42538SCREW (2)FLSTC
2607SCREW (2)FXSTC
52952ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
62879WBOLT (2)FLSTC, FXSTC
73574SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
83793ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FXSTC
94721BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
106333WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
116379WWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
126701WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
137068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
147643WJAMNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
157680WACORN NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
1651175-95PASSENGER STRAP KIT (black)FXSTC
51184-88APASSENGER STRAP (black)FXSTS
51185-90PASSENGER STRAP (black)FLSTC
51186-89BPASSENGER STRAP (black)FLSTF
1751652-83BBRACKET, seatFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1852191-86BACKRESTFXSTC
1952912-00SEAT KIT, passenger (black)FLSTC
2052209-90CSEAT KIT, passenger (w/ textured panel)FLSTF
2152217-90CSEAT, front (w/ textured panel)FLSTF
2252236-86ESEAT KIT, solo (black)FLSTC
2352503-88ESEATFXSTS
2452541-87ABACKREST KIT, w/ concho (black)FLSTC
2552735-85UPRIGHT KIT, sissy bar, w/ mounting screwsFLSTC, FXSTC
2652771-82BRACKET, backrestFLSTC, FXSTC
2752787-92SIDE PLATE, rightFLSTC, FXSTC
2852788-92SIDE PLATE, leftFLSTC, FXSTC
2959255-91REFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTC
3059768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washerFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
3191768-96SEAT (black)FXSTC
3291850-87ACONCHOFLSTC
3399000-77MEDALLIONFXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3459254-91REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS

SEAT - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1762CAP, plastic (chrome)FLSTS
22927SCREWFLSTS
32952ASCREWFLSTS
43574SCREW (2)FLSTS
53662ASTUD, seat mounting (2)FLSTS
652014-97BRACKET, rear driver seatFLSTS
76036WASHER (2)FLSTS
87484RETENTION WASHER, seat (2)FLSTS
97485RETENTION NUT, seat (2)FLSTS
107686LOCKNUT (2)FLSTS
1152152-97BRACKET, passenger seatFLSTS
1252330-97SEAT (black/blue)FLSTS
52331-97SEAT (black/red)FLSTS
51623-98SEAT (black/burgundy) (95th anniversary)FLSTS
1351624-98PASSENGER SEAT KIT, w/ bracket & bolts (black/burgundy) (95th anniversary)FLSTS
1452606-97SEAT ASSEMBLY, w/ grab rail (black/red)FLSTS
1552687-97GRAB RAIL KIT, seat, w/ 2927, 6036 & 7686FLSTS
1652838-97PASSENGER SEAT (black/red)FLSTS
52839-97PASSENGER SEAT (black/blue)FLSTS
1759768-97SEAT NUT KIT, w/ retention washerFLSTS
1891877-97CONCHO (2)FLSTS

FOOTRESTS & FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1872ASCREW, rightFLSTF
22773SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
33440BOLTALL
44163SCREWFXSTC, FXSTS
53516ASCREW (2)FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
3549ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
64716WSCREWFXSTC, FXSTS
74721BOLT (as required)ALL
86400HBWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
97038LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
107068LOCKWASHER (as required)ALL
117230LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
127667NUTFXSTC, FXSTS
137716LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
147778LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1533048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1533048-72FOOTREST, w/ 33189-63 (4)FXSTC, FXSTS
1633630-90ABRACKET KIT, leftFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1733683-90ABRACKET, shifter & footrestFXSTC, FXSTS
1833708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
1942431-87ABRACKETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2042507-89ABRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXSTC, FXSTS
2149166-97SUPPORT, passenger footrest, leftFLSTS
2250614-91APAD (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2350621-79AFOOTBOARD, w/ 22 (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2450635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2550972-75FITTING, lubricationFXSTC, FXSTS
2650989-86STUD, left front (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2750900-72SUPPORT, passenger footrest (2)ALL
2850912-72SPRING WASHER (as required)ALL
2950990-86BSUPPORT BRACKET, left rearFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3033189-63COVER (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3033189-63COVER (black) (4)FXSTC, FXSTS

SHOCK ABSORBERS - REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14074ABOLT (4)ALL
26724WASHER (4)ALL
354508-89ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
23494ABOLT (4)FLSTS, FXSTS
34816ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
46753WASHER (2)FXSTS
6756WASHER (2)FLSTS
57068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
67129LOCKWASHER, right sideFLSTC, FLSTF
77768WLOCKNUT (2)FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
810065CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTS
945544-88STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FXSTS
56550-97STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FLSTS
1046059-90SPRINGFXSTS
46058-97SPRING, right sideFLSTS
1153156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
53157-97BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTS
1255919-82HANDLEBARFLSTF
55933-97HANDLEBARFLSTS
56569-86HANDLEBARFLSTC
1356081-82AHANDLEBARFXSTC
56093-88AHANDLEBARFXSTS
1456073-83RETAINER (4)ALL
1556119-77ACLAMP, upperFXSTC
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
1656541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
1756122-77CLAMP, lower, leftFXSTC
56124-77CLAMP, lower, rightFXSTC
1856153-73SPACER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
1956159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
2056538-88CLAMP (2)FLSTS, FXSTS
2156540-88RISER (2)FXSTS
56548-97RISER (2)FLSTS
2270197-86CABLE, groundFLSTC, FLSTF
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2394331-91TBOLT (4)FXSTS

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPALL
210263ACLAMP, throttle cablesFXSTS
310190WIRE GUIDE, throttle cablesFLSTS
411155RETAINING RINGALL
511271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
611272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
756206-96GRIP, leftALL
856220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
956305-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXSTS
56342-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC
1056306-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76FXSTS
56343-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1356397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITALL
1456402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1670504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL
1738653-01BOOT, cableALL

WINDSHIELD - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12444SCREW (2)FLSTC
22921SCREW (7)FLSTC
36645WASHER (4)FLSTC
47073LOCKWASHER (9)FLSTC
57651AACORN NUT (9)FLSTC
658018-86AWINDSHIELD KIT, completeFLSTC
58183-97WINDSHIELD, replacement Lexan, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77FLSTC
758078-49ADJUSTING BRACKET, rightFLSTC
58079-49ADJUSTING BRACKET, leftFLSTC
858406-75ABRACE, rightFLSTC
58408-75ABRACE, leftFLSTC
958411-76ABRACE, outerFLSTC
1058412-76ABRACE, innerFLSTC
1158416-77ATAPE (2)FLSTC
1258417-77TAPE (2)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1358013-97WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTC
58401-97WINDSHIELD, replacement Lexan, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77FLSTC

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12917SCREW (2)FLSTS, FXSTS
23214SCREWFLSTS, FXSTS
33514SCREWALL
44411BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF
54722BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
64724BOLTFXSTC
76379WWASHER (2)FXSTS
86701WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC
97038LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
107130WLOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
117606LOCKNUTFXSTC
127800WNUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
139847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, R.H.ALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, L.H. (2)ALL
1410065CABLE STRAPALL
1567601-94AGASKET, headlampFLSTS, FXSTS
1667603-94AADAPTER RINGFLSTS, FXSTS
1767685-92CLIP, bulbFLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
1868329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
1967698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchFLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
2067770-96HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXSTC
2167824-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 7 inchFLSTF
67903-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 7 inchFLSTC
2267841-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXSTS
67906-97AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFLSTS
2367705-92BOOT, connectorFLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
2467713-86SEALED BEAM UNIT, 7 inchFLSTC, FLSTF
2567757-92LENS, w/ 67685-92FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
2667768-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTC, FLSTF
2767769-93ADAPTER RINGFXSTC
2867772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTC
2967773-80AMOUNTING PLATEFXSTC
3067790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXSTC
3167892-93MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTS, FXSTS
3267894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTS, FXSTS
3368050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTF
3468051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
3568052-93SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3668705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ wires, terminals & splice connectorsALL
3770586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 16-22 gauge (4)ALL
3872056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal (3-way)ALL
3973190-96PIN TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
4073102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTS
4173154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeALL
4273191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4353438-92BULB, position lampALL
4467602-94GASKET, headlampFLSTS, FXSTS
4567691-92GROMMET, position lampALL
4667763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. dipFLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. dipFLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
4767793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. dipFLSTC, FLSTF
67801-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. dipFLSTC, FLSTF
4867798-92BOOTFLSTC, FLSTF
4967656-96HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (L.H. dip)FXSTC
67653-96HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (R.H. dip)FXSTC
5067655-96AHEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (L.H. dip)FLSTS, FXSTS
67652-96AHEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (R.H. dip)FLSTS, FXSTS
5167904-96HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 7 inch (R.H. dip)FLSTC
67905-96HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 7 inch (L.H. dip)FLSTC
67920-96HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 7 inch (L.H. dip) (Australia)FLSTC
67654-96HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 7 inch (R.H. dip)FLSTF
67659-96HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 7 inch (L.H. dip)FLSTF
5268650-92SOCKET, position lampFLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
68654-92SOCKET, position lampFLSTC, FLSTF

AUXILIARY/FOG LAMPS - FLSTC & FLSTS, FRONT TURN SIGNALS - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FLSTC
23538SCREW (2)FLSTS
33960WBOLT (2)FLSTC
44014WBOLT (2)FLSTC
54036BOLT (2)FLSTC
65885SPACER (2)FLSTC
76072WASHER, belleville (2)FLSTC
86109WASHER (2)FLSTC
96645WASHER (4)FLSTC
107041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTS
107041LOCKWASHER (6)FLSTC
117069LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC
127778LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC
137892NUT, auxiliary lamp (2)FLSTS
1410006CABLE STRAPFLSTC
10065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTS
1511410GROMMET (2)FLSTS
1657852-02ABRACKET, auxiliary lampsFLSTC
1758089-97BRACKET, auxiliary lampsFLSTS
1867615-96WIRING HARNESS, auxiliary lampsFLSTC
1967858-89TOGGLE SWITCH, auxiliary lampsFLSTC, FLSTS
67915-97TOGGLE SWITCH ASSEMBLY, auxiliary lamps, w/ wire harnessFLSTS
2067846-70NUT, toggle switchFLSTC, FLSTS
2168168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC
2268766-94TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLSTC
2368440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTC
2468452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC
2568519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLSTC
2668619-83LABEL, auxiliary lamp switchFLSTS
68798-97LABEL, auxiliary lamp switchFLSTC
2768671-69DAUXILIARY LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68683-02 & 68725-62A (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
2868672-38SCREW, auxiliary lamp molding (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
2968674-69ASEALED UNIT, auxiliary lamps (use 68348-05) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3068720-62CLAMP BLOCK, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3168721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC
3268725-62AMOLDING, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3373191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (8)FLSTC, FLSTS
3473152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC
3573152-96WESOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (white)FLSTS
3673156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFLSTC
3768348-05AUXILIARY LAMP KIT, w/ 68355-05 & 68414-05 (replaces 68674-69A) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3868453-05BULB, turn signal (used w/ 68414-05)FLSTC, FLSTC
3968355-05WIRE HARNESS (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
4068683-02HOUSING, lamp (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS
4168414-05AUXILIARY LAMP, w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68348-05) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4268163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4368505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4468730-98LABEL, fog lamp switch (HDI)FLSTS
68731-98LABEL, fog lamp switch (HDI)FLSTC
4568767-94TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4668846-98CFOG LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
4768847-98ASEALED UNIT, fog lamps (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS

FRONT FENDER - FXSTC, FLSTC & FLSTF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12531SCREW (8)FLSTC
22604SCREW (2)FLSTC
33485ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC
43560WABOLT (2)FLSTC
53561WCBOLT (2)FLSTC
66702WASHER (4)FXSTC
77507ACORN NUT (4)FXSTC
87531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
97600NUT (8)FLSTC
107613APUSH NUT (6)FLSTC
117624LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC
127629NUT (2)FLSTC
1310102CLIP, self-adhesiveFLSTC
1411437GROMMETFLSTC
1514142-86ATRIM, "Heritage Softail" (2)FLSTC
1653439-79BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC
1759082-96LAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTC
1859129-86AFENDER (prime)FLSTC
1959139-97FENDER (prime)FLSTF
2059180-80LENS, fender lamp (amber)FLSTC
2159181-80GASKET, fender lamp lensFLSTC
2259211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLSTC
2359235-86TRIM SKIRT, lower (black)FLSTC
2459924-80BFENDER (prime)FXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
25755HOLE PLUG (HDI)FLSTC
2659116-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTC
2759201-96LENS, fender tip (chrome) (HDI)FLSTC

FRONT FENDER - FXSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12723ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXSTS
22738PIVOT SHAFT (2)FXSTS
36409WASHER (2)FXSTS
47531LOCKNUT (2)FXSTS
511244SPACER (rubber) (2)FXSTS
633714-90BBEARINGFXSTS
733720-93BEARING (4)FXSTS
841042-93PIVOT LINK, w/ 33720-93 (2)FXSTS
959043-93INSERT, fender (2)FXSTS
1059176-96AFENDER (prime)FXSTS

FRONT FENDER - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1509SPRING PINFLSTS
22447SCREWFLSTS
32448SCREWFLSTS
43268SCREW, w/ hole for spring clipFLSTS
56109WASHERFLSTS
67739LOCKNUTFLSTS
79194SPHERICAL BEARING (2)FLSTS
89196SPACER, rightFLSTS
99207NYLON INSERT, w/ 11261 (2)FLSTS
1011261O-RING (2)FLSTS
1111437GROMMETFLSTS
1214507-97DECAL, front fender, left (blue)FLSTS
14508-97DECAL, front fender, right (blue)FLSTS
14692-98DECAL, front fender, LH (champagne pearl)FLSTS
14693-98DECAL, front fender, RH (champagne pearl)FLSTS
15309-98DECAL, front fender, LH (red)FLSTS
15310-98DECAL, front fender, LH (red)FLSTS
1343466-97FENDER HUB CAP (2)FLSTS
1443467-97SEAL, fender hub cap (2)FLSTS
1552441-95BULBFLSTS
1659118-97LAMP ASSEMBLY, front fender (replaces 59357-97)FLSTS
1759164-97AFENDER (prime)FLSTS
1859355-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lampFLSTS
1959357-97LENS ASSEMBLY, fender lamp (use 59118-97)FLSTS
2073191-96CONTACT SOCKET (2)FLSTS
219268SPACER, left, axle nut (not illustrated)FLSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
22755PLUGFLSTS
2359122-97DECORATIVE LENS ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTS
2459355-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lamp (HDI)FLSTS
2559358-97LENS, front fender (chrome) (HDI)FLSTS

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FXSTC & FXSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12005SCREW (4)FXSTC, FXSTS
294605-98SCREW (4)FXSTC, FXSTS
34716WSCREW (4)FXSTC, FXSTS
44721BOLT (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
56379WWASHER (8)FXSTC, FXSTS
66701WASHER (6)FXSTC, FXSTS
77643WJAMNUT (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
87680WACORN NUT (6)FXSTC, FXSTS
959255-91REFLECTOR, rectangular (red) (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
1059753-97FENDER ASSEMBLY (prime)FXSTC, FXSTS
1159955-86ASUPPORT, right (chrome)FXSTC, FXSTS
59954-86ASUPPORT, left (chrome)FXSTC, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1259254-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FXSTS
1359964-86ASUPPORT, right (chrome) (HDI)FXSTC, FXSTS
59969-86ASUPPORT, left (chrome) (HDI)FXSTC, FXSTS

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLSTC, FLSTF & FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12005SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
22604SCREW (2)FLSTC
394605-98SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
44716WSCREW (4)FLSTF, FLSTS
54721BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
66379WWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
76701WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
87629NUT (2)FLSTC
97643WJAMNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
107680WACORN NUT (2)FLSTC
107680WACORN NUT (4)FLSTF, FLSTS
117775LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
1211437GROMMETFLSTC
1314504-97DECAL, rear fender, right (blue)FLSTS
14503-97DECAL, rear fender, left (blue)FLSTS
14691-98DECAL, rear fender, RH (champagne pearl)FLSTS
14690-98DECAL, rear fender, LH (champagne pearl)FLSTS
15308-98DECAL, rear fender, RH (red)FLSTS
15307-98DECAL, rear fender LH (red)FLSTS
1453439-79BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC
1559255-91REFLECTOR, rectangular (red) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
1659754-97FENDER ASSEMBLY (primed)FLSTF
1759755-97FENDER ASSEMBLY (primed)FLSTC
1859757-97FENDER ASSEMBLY (primed)FLSTS
1959659-96LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tipFLSTC
2059955-86ASUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTS
59954-86ASUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTS
2159964-86ASUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
59969-86ASUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
2267055-92GROMMET, turn signalFLSTC
2368046-79LENS, rear fender lampFLSTC
2468047-79GASKET, rear fender lampFLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2559251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, rear (red) w/ 59259-90 (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2659254-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FLSTF
2759259-90REFLECTOR, red (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2859117-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTC
2968081-96LENS, rear fender tip, chrome (HDI)FLSTC

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12604SCREW (2)FLSTS
22773SCREW (2)FLSTS
22773SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF
35403BBOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
45465BOLT (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
56703WASHER (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
56703WASHER (5)FXSTC, FXSTS
66716WASHER (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
77624LOCKNUT (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
87629NUT (2)FLSTS
97792NUT (3)FLSTS
97792NUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
97792NUT (5)FXSTC, FXSTS
108483APOP RIVET (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
1152092-77FOAM TAPEFXSTC, FXSTS
1259626-84LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF
1359984-73BRACKET, license plateFLSTC, FLSTF
1460020-97BRACKET, license plateFLSTS
1559986-75SUPPORT, license plateFLSTC, FLSTF
1660021-97SUPPORT, license plateFLSTS
1759988-72AREFLECTORALL
1859993-80BLICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXSTC, FXSTS
1960001-55CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF
2060003-89CLAMPFLSTS
2160005-77CLAMPFXSTC, FXSTS
2261648-85MOULDING (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
233689BOLT (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
233689BOLT (5)FXSTC, FXSTS
243767BBOLT (HDI) (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
7036WASHER (HDI) (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
257688NUT (HDI) (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
2631589-80ACORN NUT (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2759262-90BREFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, rear (red) includes bracket & reflector (HDI)FXSTC, FXSTS
2859259-90REFLECTOR, redFXSTC, FXSTS
2960026-97LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)ALL

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1941SCREWFLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
23445BOLT (4)ALL
394331-91TBOLTALL
43987BOLT (2)ALL
54014WBOLT (2)ALL
65775WASHER (2)ALL
76365WASHER (2)ALL
86645WASHER (6)ALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
108108SPEEDNUTFLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
118476RIVETALL
129890CLIP, vapor valveALL
1310014CLAMP, fuel hose (4)ALL
1410040CLIPFLSTF, FLSTS
1511447GROMMET, fuel tank mounting (6)ALL
1611717FASTENING GROMMET (2)FLSTF, FLSTS
1727093-92AHOSE, tank to vapor valveALL
1827102-92HOSE, valve to airALL
1961103-83BCAP, fuel filler, leftALL
2061109-85DGASKET (2)ALL
2161131-92CONNECTION, ventlineALL
2261155-84BTRIM, fuel tank, w/ 29FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
2361165-89BTRIM PANEL, w/ 14 & 16FLSTF
61173-97TRIM PANEL, blue, w/ 14 & 16FLSTS
61254-97TRIM PANEL, red, w/ 14 & 16FLSTS
61485-98TRIM PANEL, burgundy (95th Anniversary) w/ 14 & 16FLSTS
2461228-97FUEL TANK, left, 5 gallon (prime)FXSTC
61426-97FUEL TANK, left, 3.5 gallon (prime)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTS
2561272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightALL
2661290-97FUEL TANK, right, 3.5 gallon (prime)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTS
61291-97FUEL TANK, right, 5 gallon (prime)FXSTC
2761338-94DFUEL VALVEALL
2861640-84FOAM STRIP (2)ALL
2961641-84SPACER, trimFLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
3061660-85BRACKET, fuel tank mounting, upperALL
3161667-90ABRACKET, fuel tank mounting, lowerALL
3262150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
3362161-02NUT, fuel valveALL
3462166-81AFILTER, fuel valveALL
3562172-02GASKET, fuel valveALL
3662356-95FUEL HOSE, preformedALL
3761450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (not illustrated) (Required w/ catalytic mufflers)ALL
3814456-95DECAL, unleaded fuel (California) (not illustrated)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4014456-95DECAL, unleaded fuel (United Kingdom, Switzerland) (not illustrated)ALL

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114469-95DECAL, left (black/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
14470-95DECAL, right (black/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
14528-96DECAL, left (violet pearl/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
14529-96DECAL, right (violet pearl/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
14640-97DECAL, left (cobalt pearl/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
14641-97DECAL, right (cobalt pearl/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
15301-98DECAL, left (laser red pearl/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
15302-98DECAL, right (laser red pearl/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
15303-98DECAL, left (sinister blue/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
15304-98DECAL, right (sinister blue/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
214546-96DECAL, left (pale gold/red/burgundy)FLSTC
14547-96DECAL, right (pale gold/red/burgundy)FLSTC
14548-96DECAL, left (pale gold/sky blue/dark blue)FLSTC
14549-96DECAL, right (pale gold/sky blue/dark blue)FLSTC
314550-96DECAL (pale gold/red/burgundy) (2)FLSTF
14551-96DECAL (pale gold/sky blue/dark blue) (2)FLSTF
414499-97DECAL, left (blue)FLSTS
14500-97DECAL, right (blue)FLSTS
14694-98DECAL, left (champagne pearl)FLSTS
14695-98DECAL, right (champagne pearl)FLSTS
15305-98DECAL, left (red)FLSTS
15306-98DECAL, right (red)FLSTS
562067-98EMBLEM, left (95th anniversary)FLSTF, FLSTS
62068-98EMBLEM, right (95th anniversary)FLSTF, FLSTS
662793-97EMBLEM, left (red)FLSTS
62794-97EMBLEM, right (red)FLSTS
62795-97EMBLEM, left (blue)FLSTS
62796-97EMBLEM, right (blue)FLSTS

OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13546BOLT (2)ALL
23987BOLTALL
37686LOCKNUT (5)ALL
47531LOCKNUTALL
59969CLAMP, drain hoseALL
610006CABLE STRAP, oil hoses (as required)ALL
710080CLAMP (6)ALL
810086CLAMP, drain hoseALL
962498-91OIL TANK (chrome)ALL
1062563-65RUBBER MOUNT (4)ALL
1162634-84AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
1262704-84ABRACKET, rearALL
1362707-84BRACKET, front, tank to frameALL
1462725-90PLUG, oil drainALL
1563515-92HOSE, tank to pumpALL
1663553-91HOSE, tank drainALL
1763556-87HOSE, filter to tankALL
1863572-86HOSE, tank ventALL
1915368-01AWARNING LABELALL

OIL FILTER & MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, socket head, (2)ALL
26771AWASHER (2)ALL
310080CLAMP (4)ALL
410112CLAMPALL
526352-95AADAPTER, oil filterALL
626378-92AOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)ALL
733519-92ATUBE, returnALL
833520-92TUBE, feedALL
963523-92AFITTING, straight, w/ 10ALL
1063525-92SEALALL
1163528-92SEAL & FERRULE (2)ALL
1263530-92FITTING, male nut (2)ALL
1363556-92HOSE, filter line to tankALL
1463796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLTFLSTF
12879WBOLT (2)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
23728SCREW (4)FLSTF
23728SCREW (6)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
34017BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
44722BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
56701WASHERFLSTF
56701WASHER (2)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
66702WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
76703WASHER (2)FLSTF
76703WASHER (6)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
87038LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTF
87038LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
97041LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
107593NUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
119955CLAMP (4)FXSTC, FXSTS
119955CLAMP (5)FLSTC, FLSTF
129955CLAMP (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
1310074CLAMP, shield (front)FLSTC
1310074CLAMP, shield (front & rear) (2)FLSTF
1465296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1865401-95EXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
65499-95EXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTF
1965822-95MUFFLER, front, catalytic (California)FXSTC, FXSTS
65840-95MUFFLER, front, catalytic, fishtail (California)FLSTC
65853-95MUFFLER, front (replaces 65855-95)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
65855-95MUFFLER, front, fishtail (use 65853-95)FLSTC
2065459-95SUPPORT TUBEFLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
2165464-95SHIELD, rear exhaust & mufflerFLSTF
2265603-95EXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
65503-95EXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTF
2365515-95SUPPORT TUBE, frontFLSTF
2465522-91MUFFLER SUPPORT, rearFLSTF
2565702-95SHIELD, rear exhaustFLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
2665750-95SHIELD, front exhaustFLSTC
65732-95SHIELD, front exhaustFXSTC, FXSTS
65761-95SHIELD, front exhaustFLSTF
2765734-95BRACKET, rear mufflerFLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
65869-97BRACKET, rear mufflerFLSTF

EXHAUST SYSTEM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2865777-95SHIELD, interconnectFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
2965781-82GASKET, interconnectFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
3065782-82WASHER, interconnectFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
3165813-95HEAT SHIELD, mufflerFLSTC
3165813-95HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTF
3165813-95HEAT SHIELD, muffler (California catalytic muffler-equipped models) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
3265887-95BRACKET, front mufflerFLSTF
3265887-95BRACKET, front muffler (2)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
3365896-95MUFFLER, rearFLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
3365896-95MUFFLER, rear (front & rear) (replaces 65898-95) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
3365898-95MUFFLER, rear, fishtail (use 65896-95)FLSTC
3365900-95MUFFLER, rear, catalytic (California)FXSTC, FXSTS
3365900-95MUFFLER, rear, catalytic (California) (front & rear) (2)FLSTF
3365902-95MUFFLER, rear, catalytic, fishtail (California)FLSTC
3459154-97LOCK PLATE, rear muffler mount (not illustrated)FLSTF
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3565864-95HEAT SHIELD, muffler (HDI) (front)FLSTC
3565864-95HEAT SHIELD, muffler (HDI) (front & rear) (2)FLSTF
3665682-97MUFFLER, front, catalytic (Switzerland)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
65885-97MUFFLER, front (HDI)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
3765890-97MUFFLER, rear (HDI)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
3765890-97MUFFLER, rear (HDI) (front & rear) (2)FLSTF
3765892-97MUFFLER, rear, catalytic (Switzerland) (rear)FLSTC, FXSTC, FXSTS
3765892-97MUFFLER, rear, catalytic (Switzerland) (front & rear) (2)FLSTF

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREWFLSTS
23728SCREW (8)FLSTS
33775SCREW (2)FLSTS
44017BOLT (4)FLSTS
54719WBOLT (2)FLSTS
65416BOLT (2)FLSTS
76701WASHERFLSTS
86702WASHER (4)FLSTS
96703WASHER (8)FLSTS
107038LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTS
117041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTS
127593NUT (4)FLSTS
137601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTS
149955CLAMP (11)FLSTS
1565296-95ACLAMP, muffler (4)FLSTS
1665311-97SUPPORT TUBE, muffler (2)FLSTS
1765324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTS
1865325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTS
1965328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTS
2065364-97MUFFLER, right, catalytic (California)FLSTS
2165366-97MUFFLER, left, catalytic (California)FLSTS
2265494-97EXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTS
2365513-97EXHAUST PIPE, right, rearFLSTS
2465650-97EXHAUST PIPE, leftFLSTS
2565652-97BRACKET, exhaustFLSTS
2665654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipe (3)FLSTS
2765655-97MUFFLER, rightFLSTS
2865679-97MUFFLER, leftFLSTS
2965708-97BRACKET, exhaustFLSTS
3065734-95BRACKET, muffler (4)FLSTS
3165907-97AHEAT SHIELD, frontFLSTS
3265908-97HEAT SHIELD, rearFLSTS
3365909-97HEAT SHIELD, right, lower, rearFLSTS
3465910-97HEAT SHIELD, left, frontFLSTS
3565911-97HEAT SHIELD, left, rearFLSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3665785-97MUFFLER, right (HDI, Australia, United Kingdom)FLSTS
3765793-97MUFFLER, left (HDI, Australia, United Kingdom)FLSTS
3865806-97MUFFLER, right, catalytic (Switzerland)FLSTS
3965833-97MUFFLER, left, catalytic (Switzerland)FLSTS

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
165989-97CBATTERY, w/ terminal kitALL
266020-97BATTERY TERMINAL KITALL
315368-01AWARNING LABELALL
466109-93BATTERY STRAP, frontALL
566111-93BATTERY STRAP, rearALL
666210-97CUSHION, rubberALL
770060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
870078-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveALL

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)ALL
23546BOLT (2)ALL
34761SCREWALL
46121WASHERALL
57497LOCKNUT, acornALL
67688NUTALL
710065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
810102CLIP, adhesive backALL
10103CLIP, adhesive backALL
953439-79BULB, backlightALL
67136-85BULB, backlightALL
1067027-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphALL
1167184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)ALL
1267190-89SEAL, speedometerALL
1367191-94SOCKET, instrument bulbs (2)ALL
1467260-96BRACKET, instrument panel mountingALL
1567271-94ABACKCLAMPALL
1667854-98SWITCH, resetALL
1767880-94BOOT, reset switchALL
1868024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)ALL
1971146-94LENS, indicator lampsALL
2071254-96INSTRUMENT PANEL, w/ 10102 & 10103 clipsALL
2171265-95TRIM, instrument panelALL
2271302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchALL
60987-98NAMEPLATE, serialized 95th anniversary for ignition switchFLSTF
60988-98NAMEPLATE, serialized 95th anniversary for ignition switchFLSTS
2371313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ keysALL
71452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2472113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketALL
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
2672153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayALL
2773162-96BKCONNECTOR, 12-placeALL
2873191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (12)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2967030-96CSPEEDOMETER, kphALL
67282-96CSPEEDOMETER, mph/kphALL

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
27744JAMNUT (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
10065CABLE STRAPFLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
467822-88BALL STUD (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
567827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
667828-88ARETAINER, rightFLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
767829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
968452-86SCREW, turn signal lens (4)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
1068457-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
1168709-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
1273191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1368163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
1468566-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
1568710-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS

REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLSTC
22696SCREW (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
32904ASCREW (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
43576SCREW (2)FLSTC
53893SCREW, turn signal groundALL
66127WASHER (2)FLSTS
77042LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
87045LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97101LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTF
107800WNUT (2)FLSTF, FLSTS
1110120CLIP (2)FLSTC
1210183CLIP, t-stud (6)ALL
1310184CLIP, t-stud (2)ALL
1410113CLIP, doubleALL
1510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainerALL
1659959-86SPACERFXSTC, FXSTS
1768440-86LENS, turn signal (2)FLSTC
1868452-86SCREW (4)ALL
1968457-86LENS, turn signal (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
2068480-73SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
2168493-90SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTF, FLSTS
2268510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalFLSTC
2368572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
2468713-94ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTC
2568760-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
68802-95LAMP, w/ 68452-86, 68457-86, 68572-64B & wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS
2673152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLSTC
2773158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeALL
2873191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2968803-95LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (use 68802-95) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
3068506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
3168163-84BULB, rear turn signal (HDI)ALL
3268765-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
3368507-90LENS, rear turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTC
347101LOCKWASHER (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
357800WNUT (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
3668493-90SUPPORT, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14166SCREW (3)FLSTS
27501SPEED NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
27501SPEED NUT (3)FLSTS
352441-95BULB, license lampFLSTS
468026-73SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
568027-90GASKET, tail lamp lensFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
668033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
768048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
868123-73GASKET, tail lamp housingFLSTC, FLSTF
968168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
1068226-97GASKET, lensFLSTS
1168233-97TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTS
1268235-97GASKET, license plate lensFLSTS
1368236-97LENS, license plateFLSTS
1468237-97PAD, mountingFLSTS
1568238-97LENSFLSTS
1673158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeALL
1773191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1853436-97BULB, license lampFLSTS
1968032-90LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
2068036-91REFLECTOR, tail lamp (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
2168049-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
2268169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
2368234-97TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTS
2468239-97LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)FLSTS

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12447SCREW (2)FLSTS
232617-00YSCREW (3)FLSTS
33588SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
46109WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
57481ACORN NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
67495NUTALL
77624LOCKNUT (2)FLSTS
88108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
968385-97PAD, horn mountingFLSTS
1069012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1169060-90CHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495 (use 69060-90F)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
69060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 69152-01A (replaces 69060-90C)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1269062-91ACLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1369069-97HORN COVERFLSTS
1469120-91BRACKET, hornFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
69152-01ABRACKET, horn (used w/ 69060-90F)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1569123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1669070-97BHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495 & 68385-97FLSTS
1710006CABLE STRAPFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1869122-95MOUNT, horn (rubber) (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170216-98MAIN WIRING HARNESSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
27629NUT, w/ washer (2)ALL
39840TERMINAL, ring typeALL
49898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wire (3)ALL
59937TERMINAL, 1/4 inch female spade, 14-16 gauge (4)ALL
610065CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
731504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)ALL
870579-65BOOT, rubberALL
972038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
1072039-71APIN, single socketALL
1172043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinALL
1272044-71ACONNECTOR, single socketALL
1372046-79SOCKET HOUSINGALL
1472102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pinALL
1572106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (2)ALL
1672108-94BKRECEPTACLE, 8-way pinALL
1772113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketALL
1872138-94GYPLUG, 8-way socketALL
1972142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-wayALL
2072146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)ALL
2172148-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayALL
2272153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayALL
2372158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayALL
2472190-94TERMINAL, pin (21)ALL
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)ALL
2672195-94SEAL PIN (2)ALL
2772199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP (3)ALL
2872216-94FUSEBLOCKALL
2972217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 18-20 gauge (4)ALL
3072218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 14-16 gauge (4)ALL
3172241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ring 18-20 gauge (3)ALL
3272255-94TERMINAL, ring 1/4 inch (4)ALL
3372266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (11)ALL
3472291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gauge (3)ALL
3572292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 gaugeALL
3672293-94CONNECTOR, female, 3-placeALL
3772295-94HOUSING, starter connectionALL
3872366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)ALL
3973103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-placeALL
4073104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-placeALL
4173106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-placeALL
4273108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-placeALL
4373112-96BKPIN HOUSING, 12-placeALL
4473190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (31)ALL
4573199-96ANCHOR, connector (3)ALL
4674412-91BOOT, turn signal module harnessALL
4774587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)ALL
4874599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampALL
4972405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on right angle (black)ALL
5072405-98TNWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on right angle (tan)ALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12558SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
470345-84RETAINER, wiring (4)ALL
571563-96HOUSING, lower, rightALL
671564-96HOUSING, upper, rightALL
771567-96HOUSING, upper, leftALL
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
971684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, front, stoplamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1171591-96ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1271682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1371598-96ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1472116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket (2)ALL
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)ALL
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)ALL
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)ALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)ALL
22872WBOLTALL
34091SCREW, self-tappingALL
46035AWASHER, rubberALL
56047WASHERALL
66084SPACER, nylonALL
76645WASHERALL
87629NUT (2)ALL
97945NUT, self-threadingALL
108483ARIVET, circuit breakersALL
119989ACLIP, circuit breakerALL
1210151FASTENER, nylon (2)ALL
1310170CLIP, adhesive backedALL
1411290O-RING, neutral indicator switchALL
1531504-91BSTARTER RELAY, w/ diodeALL
1633902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringALL
1768540-96MODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
1870044-96WIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterALL
1970932-96ABRACKET, electrical connector mountingALL
2070940-96BOOT, rubber, anti-rotationalALL
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ keysALL
2271452-91AKEY (specify key code)ALL
2372023-51ESWITCH KIT, stoplamp, rearALL
2472147-96ELECTRICAL BOX ASSEMBLYALL
2572328-96BRACKET, turn signal moduleALL
2674587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)ALL
2774599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp batteryALL

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12602ASCREW (6)FLSTC
23549ASCREW (2)FLSTC
34017BOLT (4)FLSTC
45787T-SPACER (4)FLSTC
56235WASHER (6)FLSTC
66701WASHER (4)FLSTC
76702WASHER (2)FLSTC
86788WASHER (4)FLSTC
97507ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC
107778LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC
117868T-SPACER (6)FLSTC
1211473GROMMET (10)FLSTC
1351923-86COTTER CIRCLE (2)FLSTC
1490346-94SUPPORT, lower, front (2)FLSTC
1590361-94ASUPPORT, upper (4)FLSTC
1690470-90ORNAMENT, teardrop, right (3)FLSTC
90471-90ORNAMENT, teardrop, left (3)FLSTC
1790473-94ISOLATOR (2)FLSTC
1890477-93SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTC
90476-93SADDLEBAG, leftFLSTC
1990785-94SUPPORT, rightFLSTC
90787-94SUPPORT, leftFLSTC
2090438-10SADDLEBAG STRAP REPAIR KITFLSTC

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13549ASCREW (2)FLSTS
25807NUT (2)FLSTS
36701WASHER (2)FLSTS
46702WASHER (2)FLSTS
57068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTS
67507ACORN NUT (2)FLSTS
77531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTS
87778LOCKNUT (2)FLSTS
97901SPEED NUT (8)FLSTS
1059336-97REFLECTOR, saddlebag (red) (use 59396-07) (8)FLSTS
59396-07REFLECTOR, saddlebag (black) (replaces 59336-97) (8)FLSTS
1190346-94SUPPORT, lower front (2)FLSTS
1290367-97STUD (4)FLSTS
1390473-94ISOLATOR (2)FLSTS
1490994-97SADDLEBAG, right (blue trim)FLSTS
90993-97SADDLEBAG, left (blue trim)FLSTS
90996-97SADDLEBAG, right (red trim)FLSTS
90995-97SADDLEBAG, left (red trim)FLSTS
91163-98SADDLEBAG, right (burgundy trim) (95th anniversary)FLSTS
91162-98SADDLEBAG, left (burgundy trim) (95th anniversary)FLSTS
1590998-97SADDLEBAG KIT, complete (red trim)FLSTS
91043-97SADDLEBAG KIT, complete (blue trim)FLSTS
1691877-97CONCHO (6)FLSTS
1790291-03BUCKLE ASSEMBLY, saddlebag (6)FLSTS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1890467-97ORNAMENT, saddlebag (not illustrated) (8)FLSTS
1998837-97SADDLEBAG REMOVAL KIT, includes 4 thread protector capsFLSTS

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15714SPACER (2)ALL
27127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
37736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
491875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexALL
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13574SCREW (2)ALL
28099WELL NUT (2)ALL
39988CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
410039CABLE STRAPALL
527042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
627047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
727292-95ELBOW, canister (not illustrated)ALL
870933-90PROTECTIVE TAPE (not illustrated)ALL
928884-95EVAPORATIVE TUBE ASSEMBLY, large diameter tube from canister to carburetor backplateALL
1029312-95CONNECTOR, evaporatorALL
1167239-83CLIP, cable guide (not illustrated)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1226571-89HOSE, 7/32 inch I.D. x 7/16 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet)ALL
1327138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10 feet)ALL
NOTE: These parts are for 1998 and later 1340 cc model motorcycles sold in the state of California.
Part No.Description
1357WSCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Phillips oval countersink head (stainless)
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2005SCREW 3/8-24 X 15/16 Pozidriv oval countersink head (Grade 2) (chrome)
2273ASCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 self-tapping, with sealant
2444SCREW No. 12-24 X 7/8 TORX head, with lockpatch
2447SCREW 3/16-24 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
2448SCREW 3/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2534SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
2538SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2558SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/16 pan head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2696SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2872WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2879WBOLT 3/8-16 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2904ASCREW 3/8-24 X 3/4 socket head
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
2927SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket flat head
2932ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex cap with scotch grip
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3268SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3398SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/8 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3440BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3504ABOLT 5/16-24 X 5-3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3506STUD 5/16-24 X 5-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
3516ASCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3549ASCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3613SCREW 5/16-24 X 5-1/2 flange head
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3689BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 (Grade 2)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3770SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 12 pt. head (Grade 5)
3775SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3793ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3960WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
3974HWBOLT 5/16-24 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3991BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4014WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4036BOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4044SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4163SCREW 3/4-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 8)
4164SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4165SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-39/64 hex head (Grade 8)
4166SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8) (chrome)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4416BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4719WBOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4726BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4742ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4747SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4961BOLT 3/4-16 X 1-5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5465BOLT No. 10-24 X 1/2 carriage
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6040AWASHER 3/4 X 1-1/2 X 1/16
6042AWASHER 1 X 1-1/5 X 1/16 layered
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6127WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 5/64
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6352WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 3/32 (chrome)
6353WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16 (chrome)
6365WASHER 17/32 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6371WASHER 25/64 X 1 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6409WASHER 1/2 X 3/4 X 1/32 plastic
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6498WASHER 9/16 X 13/16 X 1/32 nylon
6506WASHER 1-13/32 X 2-3/32 X 1/16 (bronze)
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6639WASHER 5/8 X 1-5/16 X 3/32 (chrome)
6645WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6737WASHER 57/64 X 1-3/64 X 1/32
6753WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 notched
6756WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6758WASHER 3/8 X 37/64 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
6788WASHER 21/6 X 1/2 X 1/16
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6829WASHER 31/64 X 1 X 7/64
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7073LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7101LOCKWASHER 3/8 internal/external tooth
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7142LOCKWASHER 3/4 internal tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7506NUT No. 4-48 X 3/32 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7627ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 3/4 (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7643WJAMNUT 3/8-16 X 7-32 X 9/16
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7669NUT 5/16-18
7680WACORN NUT 3/8-16 X 25/32 X 9/16 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7740LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7883NUT 5/16-24 X 1-1/16
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7959ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 13/16 X 3/4 (chrome)
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
7994LOCKNUT 5/8-18 X 15/16
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
872ASCREW 1/2-20 X 3-1/4 knurled head
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116121-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black)ALL
16126-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (California)ALL
16122-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome and black) (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1216480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1416573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1716770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
2418074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
2518082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
2618101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
2918219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
3018222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3118229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23500ABOLT (4)ALL
33501ABOLT (4)ALL
53849SCREW (6)ALL
1111132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1211145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1717355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1817356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
1917358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
2217429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2717921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inch longALL
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inch longALL
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inch longALL
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inch longALL
3318523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3626856-89AVALVE, umbrellaALL
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84C) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2563533-41AFITTING, oil hoseALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1826273-92AGASKET, body (paper)ALL
1926276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)ALL
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpALL
3163533-41AFITTING, straightALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
727019-89AMANIFOLDALL
827492-96BCARBURETORALL
1327123-89ASPRINGALL
2027136-90ASPRINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4127361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4527371-76AFITTINGALL
5962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1864ASCREW (3)ALL
1628827-96ASOLENOID ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
2029126-90BSAFETY LABELALL
2329229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
3129062-95BGASKET (HDI)ALL
3329319-95ABACKPLATE, w/ 29323-95 (Switzerland)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12273ASCREW (2)ALL
1229970-88DSTATORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1231983-71CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
31985-91ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1432449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
932448-95BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeALL
1032504-80ATIMER COVER, innerALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
2131514-90YOKE ASSEMBLY, starterALL
3231604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
4531516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 8879, 10957, 31663-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
4631553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)ALL
4731612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 30, 41, 42, 43 & 44ALL
4831693-90CLIP, cableALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33691SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
84741ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2733320-98SHIFTER CAMALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33668-90CSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3433719-79BSHIFTER RODFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
3533895-82DSHIFTER LEVER (chrome) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3834084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 36 & 37ALL
4234088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
4434191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4534193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4634195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4734564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXSTC, FXSTS
4834611-65APEG, shift leverFXSTC, FXSTS
4834611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3300SCREW (2)FLSTS
1711132AO-RING, filler plugALL
2211733ASTUD (5)ALL
2312067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideALL
2633006-98TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
33007-98TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FLSTS
2933902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringALL
3034468-98ACOVER, upper (chrome)ALL
3234904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
3334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
3535258-87DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 15 & 34 (black)ALL
3936801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
4362375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL
4474437-96BSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 45-49ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
637090-98AEND, pushrod, leftALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBALL
1137707-98ACLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ ring gear, 37905-90 & 37906-90ALL
1237871-98ASPRING, diaphragm (white)ALL
1337872-00SEAT, clutch springALL
1437883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
2137912-00PRESSURE PLATEALL
2237913-98STEEL PLATE (8)ALL
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3858ABOLT (4)ALL
62932ASCREW (4)ALL
1111147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1212052AOIL SEALALL
1312066AOIL SEALALL
1833445-94ABUSHINGALL
1933446-94ABUSHINGALL
2160539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2360567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2460630-94BPRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)ALL
2663859-95BGASKET (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
929960-91ASPACERALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1639998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1840007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1045015-96HAND LEVERALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33594SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
810209CLAMP (used w/ 45209-97B)FLSTS
968562-84CLAMPALL
45209-97BBRAKE LINE, front, w/ 10065, 10209, 41731-88A, 41733-88 & 68562-84FLSTS
45112-96ABRAKE LINE, frontFXSTC
1945004-96ACOVER, reservoirALL
2045030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AALL
2145006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2345019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ 11143, 45016-96, 45030-03C & 45032-82 (9/16 inch bore)ALL
2645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2810065CABLE STRAPALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44077-88FCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTS
44079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23655ASCREW (5)FLSTC, FXSTC
23655ASCREW (10)FLSTF
1141038-92ADISC WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inchFLSTF
1241109-88AAXLEFXSTS
1543005-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch lacedFLSTC
43016-97BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch lacedFLSTS
43671-84CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXSTC
43676-88CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXSTS
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch (40)FLSTC, FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3295595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (silver)FLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1640922-87ABOOT, pushrodFXSTC, FXSTS
2142382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXSTC, FXSTS
2242446-87BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFXSTC, FXSTS
3042524-82ABUSHING (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
3545156-89EREAR BRAKE HOSEFXSTC, FXSTS
3772023-51ESWITCH KIT, stoplamp, rearFXSTC, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
34068ABOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1740922-87ABOOT, pushrodFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
1840957-87CBRAKE LINEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2442301-87ASTUD, master cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2642382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
2742407-87CLEVER, foot brake (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
3042468-87EMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
4072023-51ESWITCH KIT, stoplamp, rearFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
840975-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch laced (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
1041058-87BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch discFLSTF, FXSTC
1543241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 inch rim (40)FLSTC, FLSTS, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1545648-85APAD (felt) (2)FXSTC
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTC
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXSTC
4348332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXSTC
4749377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 24, 25, 28, 29, 30, 32 & 34FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTC, FLSTF
2245670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5467814-86BACK PANEL, right, rearFLSTC, FLSTF
5549377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 17, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33 & 43FLSTC, FLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2746062-88SPRING BRIDGEFXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2646062-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1844030-88ABUSHING, caliper mountingFXSTS
1944044-88BBRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46042AWASHER, front axleFLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4050087-89BLEG, jiffy stand (chrome)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1868ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF
52952ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1952912-00SEAT KIT, passenger (black)FLSTC
2252236-86ESEAT KIT, solo (black)FLSTC
2452541-87ABACKREST KIT, w/ concho (black)FLSTC
3191768-96SEAT (black)FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
32952ASCREWFLSTS
652014-97BRACKET, rear driver seatFLSTS
51623-98SEAT (black/burgundy) (95th anniversary)FLSTS
1351624-98PASSENGER SEAT KIT, w/ bracket & bolts (black/burgundy) (95th anniversary)FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44163SCREWFXSTC, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14074ABOLT (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
2394331-91TBOLT (4)FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
210263ACLAMP, throttle cablesFXSTS
1738653-01BOOT, cableALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
57651AACORN NUT (9)FLSTC
1358013-97WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1567601-94AGASKET, headlampFLSTS, FXSTS
1667603-94AADAPTER RINGFLSTS, FXSTS
1868329-03BULB, Halogen-H-4FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
1967698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inchFLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
2167824-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 7 inchFLSTF
67903-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 7 inchFLSTC
2267841-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFXSTS
67906-97AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4 inchFLSTS
3067790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXSTC
3267894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTS, FXSTS
3368050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTF
3468051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4667763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. dipFLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. dipFLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
4767793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. dipFLSTC, FLSTF
67801-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. dipFLSTC, FLSTF
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1657852-02ABRACKET, auxiliary lampsFLSTC
2168168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC
2568519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLSTC
2768671-69DAUXILIARY LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68683-02 & 68725-62A (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3268725-62AMOLDING, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3768348-05AUXILIARY LAMP KIT, w/ 68355-05 & 68414-05 (replaces 68674-69A) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
3868453-05BULB, turn signal (used w/ 68414-05)FLSTC, FLSTC
3968355-05WIRE HARNESS (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
4068683-02HOUSING, lamp (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTS
4168414-05AUXILIARY LAMP, w/ 68453-05 (used w/ 68348-05) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
4668846-98CFOG LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
4768847-98ASEALED UNIT, fog lamps (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1310102CLIP, self-adhesiveFLSTC
1514142-86ATRIM, "Heritage Softail" (2)FLSTC
2259211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLSTC
2459924-80BFENDER (prime)FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12723ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXSTS
633714-90BBEARINGFXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14692-98DECAL, front fender, LH (champagne pearl)FLSTS
14693-98DECAL, front fender, RH (champagne pearl)FLSTS
15309-98DECAL, front fender, LH (red)FLSTS
15310-98DECAL, front fender, LH (red)FLSTS
1759164-97AFENDER (prime)FLSTS
2459355-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lamp (HDI)FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
294605-98SCREW (4)FXSTC, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
394605-98SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTS
14691-98DECAL, rear fender, RH (champagne pearl)FLSTS
14690-98DECAL, rear fender, LH (champagne pearl)FLSTS
15308-98DECAL, rear fender, RH (red)FLSTS
15307-98DECAL, rear fender LH (red)FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1759988-72AREFLECTORALL
2261648-85MOULDING (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
394331-91TBOLTALL
61485-98TRIM PANEL, burgundy (95th Anniversary) w/ 14 & 16FLSTS
2561272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightALL
2761338-94DFUEL VALVEALL
3362161-02NUT, fuel valveALL
3562172-02GASKET, fuel valveALL
3962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15301-98DECAL, left (laser red pearl/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
15302-98DECAL, right (laser red pearl/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
15303-98DECAL, left (sinister blue/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
15304-98DECAL, right (sinister blue/pale gold)FXSTC, FXSTS
14694-98DECAL, left (champagne pearl)FLSTS
14695-98DECAL, right (champagne pearl)FLSTS
15305-98DECAL, left (red)FLSTS
15306-98DECAL, right (red)FLSTS
562067-98EMBLEM, left (95th anniversary)FLSTF, FLSTS
62068-98EMBLEM, right (95th anniversary)FLSTF, FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1915368-01AWARNING LABELALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
129955CLAMP (2)FXSTC, FXSTS
1465296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1565296-95ACLAMP, muffler (4)FLSTS
1765324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTS
1965328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTS
3165907-97AHEAT SHIELD, frontFLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
165989-97CBATTERY, w/ terminal kitALL
315368-01AWARNING LABELALL
770060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1067027-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphALL
1567271-94ABACKCLAMPALL
1667854-98SWITCH, resetALL
2271302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchALL
60987-98NAMEPLATE, serialized 95th anniversary for ignition switchFLSTF
60988-98NAMEPLATE, serialized 95th anniversary for ignition switchFLSTS
2371313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ keysALL
2967030-96CSPEEDOMETER, kphALL
67282-96CSPEEDOMETER, mph/kphALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLSTF, FLSTS, FXSTC, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2468713-94ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTC
3368507-90LENS, rear turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
968168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
2268169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
232617-00YSCREW (3)FLSTS
69060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 69152-01A (replaces 69060-90C)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
69152-01ABRACKET, horn (used w/ 69060-90F)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
1569123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXSTC, FXSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
170216-98MAIN WIRING HARNESSALL
731504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)ALL
3172241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ring 18-20 gauge (3)ALL
4972405-98BKWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on right angle (black)ALL
5072405-98TNWIRE ASSEMBLY, push-on right angle (tan)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftALL
971684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, front, stoplamp, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1171591-96ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1271682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1371598-96ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
46035AWASHER, rubberALL
1531504-91BSTARTER RELAY, w/ diodeALL
1633902-98ASWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringALL
2171313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ keysALL
2372023-51ESWITCH KIT, stoplamp, rearALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12602ASCREW (6)FLSTC
1590361-94ASUPPORT, upper (4)FLSTC
2090438-10SADDLEBAG STRAP REPAIR KITFLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
91163-98SADDLEBAG, right (burgundy trim) (95th anniversary)FLSTS
91162-98SADDLEBAG, left (burgundy trim) (95th anniversary)FLSTS
1790291-03BUCKLE ASSEMBLY, saddlebag (6)FLSTS
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
491875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexALL
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
627047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10038A
10039
10040
10053
10059A
10065
10073
10074
10076
10080
10086
10102
10103
10112
10113
10120
10122
10124
10151
10170
10177
10181
10183
10184
10190
10209
10263A
10957
10998
11002
11016
11067
11083
11096
11105
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11158
11160A
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11191
11192
11218
11219
11241
11244
11248
11260
11261
11271
11272
11280
11290
11410
11413
11437
11447
11451
11456
11460
11473
11717
11733A
12026B
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
1357W
14142-86A
14150-86
14270-92
14456-95
14469-95
14470-95
14499-97
14500-97
14503-97
14504-97
14507-97
14508-97
14528-96
14529-96
14546-96
14547-96
14548-96
14549-96
14550-96
14551-96
14640-97
14641-97
14690-98
14691-98
14692-98
14693-98
14694-98
14695-98
15301-98
15302-98
15303-98
15304-98
15305-98
15306-98
15307-98
15308-98
15309-98
15310-98
15368-01A
1601
16121-98
16122-98
16126-98
16242-90
16247-91
16284-84
16478-85A
16480-92A
16512-86A
16573-83A
16692-95
16696-92A
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84B
16779-84C
16800-84A
16837-85C
17040-92A
17041-92A
17042-92A
17355-92A
17356-92A
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17528-92
17529-92
17530-92
17611-83
1783C
17921-83A
17924-83A
17927-83A
17930-83A
17935-79B
17938-83
17945-36B
17947-36
17950-66
1795A
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18087-83
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18523-86B
18622-85B
18623-85B
18633-48D
18634-48C
2005
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
21940-83
21941-83
21942-83
21943-83
21944-83
22589-83B
2273A
22764-83
239
23906-93B
23928-87
23961-80A
23974-87
23975-87
23981-98
24002-70
24040-93
24041-93
24042-93
24043-93
24044-93
24045-93
24046-93
24281-83
24334-36
24335-36
24345-36A
24346-87A
24356-36A
2444
2447
2448
24571-93
24586-93
24599-93
24600-58B
24601-58B
24626-87A
24628-87A
24641-36
24641-87A
24643-87A
24922-93
24925-95
24981-70
24982-70
2501A
25225-93B
25256-93A
2531
25310-82A
25320-82
25321-82
25322-82
25323-82
25325-82
25326-82
25327-82
25328-82
2534
2538
25416-70A
25452-87A
25453-87A
25550-57A
2558
25581-70
25582-93
2562
2579A
2602A
26030-92A
2604
26050-92
2607
2611C
2614
26207-83
26226-92
26227-58
26262-80
26263-80
26267-92
26273-92A
26276-92A
26315-68A
26317-68A
26326-62A
26327-68
26328-74
26345-73
26346-70
26348-15
26348-36
26352-95A
26354-93
26378-92A
26400-82B
26432-76A
2647B
26561-84
26563-95
26566-96
26571-89
26856-89A
2692WB
2696
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27019-89A
27042-84A
27047-84B
27088-95
27090-89
27093-92A
27100-88
27101-88
27102-92
2711
27114-88
27115-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
2720
27239-95
2723A
27253-96
27254-96
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27292-95
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
2738
27492-96B
275
27504-96
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
2823
2871W
2872W
2879W
28823-89
28827-96A
2882W
28842-89
28884-95
2902
2904A
29059-88A
29062-95B
29087-96
29126-90B
29134-92
29161-86
29165-89
29169-84
2917
29181-88
2921
29229-88D
29252-89
29256-90
2927
29283-93
29312-95
29313-95
29319-95A
29323-95
29325-95A
2932A
29330-96
29366-97
2952A
2980
29954-71A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
29970-88D
31342-94
31430-94
31433-84A
31504-91B
31510-90
31514-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31589-80
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31614-83A
31660-90
31662-90
31663-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31727-85
31800-78A
31983-71C
31985-91A
3210A
3214
3221
32311-83
32402-83
32448-95B
32449-95C
32484-96
32504-80A
32524-83
32606-82
32617-00Y
3268
3275
3300
33006-98
33007-98
33048-72
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-94
33127-94
33189-63
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-98
33326-79A
33332-79
33344-94
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33519-92A
33520-92
33630-90A
33642-89
33660-90B
33668-90C
33670-97
33683-90A
337
33708-94
33714-90B
33715-85A
33719-79B
33720-93
33849-97
33895-82D
33902-98A
3398
3403
34082-79
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3440
3445
34468-98A
34564-90B
34611-65A
3471
3473
34732-96
3480A
3485A
34904-86D
34920-86A
3494A
3500A
3501A
35021-89
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
3504A
35051-89A
3506
35064-79
35068-79
35076-79
35078-79
3509
3512
3514
3516A
35211-91B
35258-87D
3533
3538
3546
3549A
3559
3560WA
3561WC
3562
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35652-79B
3574
3576
3577
358
35854-96
3588
3594
3602A
3613
3655A
3657
3658
366
3662A
36801-87C
3689
3691
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37105-87A
3728
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
3739
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-98
3767B
3770
37707-98A
3775
3784
3787
37871-98A
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-90
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
3793A
3849
38607-87A
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38713-97
3893
3953W
3960W
3974HW
3987
3991
3993
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40007-36B
40017-94
4014W
4017
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40311-94
40312-94
4036
40384-91
40392-91
4044
4068A
4074A
40903-87
4091
40910-84B
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40957-87C
40975-86C
40976-86A
41038-92A
41040-88B
41042-93
41047-97
41058-87B
41109-88A
41110-79A
41116-97
41123-79
4132
4134
41584-86A
41595-86
4163
4164
4165
4166
41713-86
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41745-79
41747-82A
41789-92
41804-84A
42269-30
42301-87A
42303-96
42305-96
42375-87
42382-87C
42407-87C
42416-83
42431-87A
42446-87B
42448-87
42452-87
42455-80
42460-80B
42468-87E
42473-87
42479-90
42507-89A
42515-82
42522-87A
42524-82A
42531-87
42532-82
42533-91A
42534-90
43005-86C
43016-97B
43067-97
43085-97
43155-97
43157-83A
43239-05
43241-05
4326A
43283-86
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43346-83B
43360-97
43466-97
43467-97
4350A
4352
43567-92
4358A
43608-82
43612-92
43614-97
43624-97
43650-82
43654-86A
43657-89
43662-80B
43671-84C
43672-84A
43674-95
43676-88C
43677-88A
43683-97
43946-86
43960-86
44020-83
44021-83
44022-83
44029-88
44029-97
44030-88A
44031-97
44035-86A
44039-86
44044-88B
44045-87
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-83B
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44074-88B
44077-88F
44079-97C
44086-97
44097-97
4411
44126-87
44136-92
44146-77
44147-87A
44152-77
4416
44190-88A
44197-77
44198-87
44199-79
44207-87
44209-87C
44215-97A
44236-97
44447-92
4453
45004-85
45004-96A
45005-85
45006-96C
45015-96
45016-96
45019-96D
45021-86
45030-03C
45032-82
45036-88
45042-82
45042-96
45044-96A
45057-82
45110-96
45112-96A
45156-89E
45209-97B
45405-75A
45417-84
45418-84
45419-80
45420-80
45423-92
45423-96
45456-86B
45473-88
45491-97
45544-88
45567-88
45569-88B
45605-88
45607-93
45611-86
45619-97
45628-92
45629-97
45631-97
45633-97A
45640-88B
45648-85A
45649-91
45651-91
45655-88
45656-97
45659-88
45660-88A
45662-88
45663-88A
45670-80A
45672-80B
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45830-48
45832-77A
45834-77
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45855-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45873-91A
45874-91
45875-84A
45915-86
45916-86
45917-86
45918-86
45930-86
45931-86
45932-86
45933-86
45934-86
45935-88
45936-88
45937-88
45940-84
45964-86
45998-73
46004-91A
46006-91A
46020-84
46048-84
46053-88
46054-88
46055-88
46056-88
46057-88
46058-97
46059-90
46060-88
46062-88
47008-92B
4713W
4716W
4717A
4718A
4719W
4721
4722
4724
4726
4729
4740A
4741A
4742A
4747
47519-83A
47573-89B
47577-94
47579-93
4761
47698-86B
48031-89A
48130-92B
4813A
48140-84A
4814A
4816A
4820A
48300-60
48306-88
48315-60
48330-48A
48332-48C
48361-80
48365-48A
49166-97
49377-09A
4961
50005-85A
50015-74A
50018-85
50025-84
50027-84
50028-91
50034-84
50087-89B
50614-91A
50621-79A
50635-82A
508
509
50900-72
50912-72
50972-75
50989-86
50990-86B
50991-86
50992-87A
510
51175-95
51184-88A
51185-90
51186-89B
515
51623-98
51624-98
51652-83B
51923-86
52014-97
5207
52092-77
52152-97
52191-86
52209-90C
52217-90C
52236-86E
52330-97
52331-97
52441-95
52503-88E
52541-87A
52606-97
52687-97
52735-85
52771-82
52787-92
52788-92
52838-97
52839-97
52912-00
53156-86
53157-97
534
53436-97
53438-92
53439-79
5403B
5416
54321-85
5444
54484-97
54485-97
54508-89A
5465
55919-82
55933-97
56073-83
56081-82A
56093-88A
56119-77A
56122-77
56124-77
56153-73
56159-73
56206-96
56220-94A
56305-96
56306-96
56342-96
56343-96
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56538-88
56540-88
56541-86A
56542-86A
56548-97
56550-97
56567-86B
56569-86
5710
5714
57215-75
5756
5775
57852-02A
5787
5797A
58013-97
58018-86A
5807
58078-49
58079-49
58089-97
58183-97
58401-97
58406-75A
58408-75A
58411-76A
58412-76A
58416-77A
58417-77
5885
59043-93
59082-96
59116-96
59117-96
59118-97
59122-97
59129-86A
59139-97
59154-97
59164-97A
59176-96A
59180-80
59181-80
59201-96
59211-74A
59235-86
59251-90
59254-91
59255-91
59258-91
59259-90
59262-90B
59265-90
59336-97
59355-97
59357-97
59358-97
59396-07
59626-84
59659-96
59753-97
59754-97
59755-97
59757-97
59768-97
59924-80B
59954-86A
59955-86A
59959-86
59964-86A
59969-86A
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
59993-80B
60001-55
60003-89
60005-77
60020-97
60021-97
60026-97
6003
601
6016
6019
6035A
6036
60363-86C
6040A
60415-89C
6042A
6047
60537-89
60539-94B
60543-95
60567-90C
6057
60572-86
60630-94B
60647-94
60668-84B
60678-85
6072
6084
609
60987-98
60988-98
6099
6101
6109
61095-92
61103-83B
61109-85D
61131-92
61155-84B
61165-89B
61173-97
6121
61228-97
61254-97
6127
61272-92C
61290-97
61291-97
61338-94D
61426-97
61450-95
61485-98
61640-84
61641-84
61648-85
61660-85
61667-90A
62067-98
62068-98
62123-66
62150-85
62161-02
62166-81A
6217
62172-02
6220W
6235
62356-95
62375-57A
6239
62498-91
6253W
62555-95
62563-65
62634-84A
62704-84A
62707-84
62725-90
62793-97
62794-97
62795-97
62796-97
6333
6334
634
63515-92
6352
63523-92A
63525-92
63528-92
6353
63530-92
63533-41A
63546-87
63553-91
63556-87
63556-92
63572-86
6365
6366
6371
63796-77A
6379W
63858-49
63859-95B
6400HB
6409
6497HW
6498
6506
6516HW
65296-95A
653
65311-97
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65364-97
65366-97
65401-95
65459-95
65464-95
65494-97
65499-95
65503-95
65513-97
65515-95
65522-91
65603-95
65650-97
65652-97
65654-97
65655-97
65679-97
65682-97
65702-95
65708-97
65732-95
65734-95
65750-95
65761-95
65777-95
65781-82
65782-82
65785-97
65793-97
65806-97
65813-95
65822-95
65833-97
65840-95
65853-95
65855-95
65864-95
65869-97
65885-97
65887-95
65890-97
65892-97
65896-95
65898-95
65900-95
65902-95
65907-97A
65908-97
65909-97
6590HW
65910-97
65911-97
65989-97C
66020-97
66030-88
66109-93
66111-93
66210-97
6639
6645
6655
6701
6702
67027-96C
6703
67030-96C
67055-92
67136-85
6716
67184-94
67190-89
67191-94
67239-83
6724
67260-96
67271-94A
67282-96C
6736
6737
6753
6756
6758
67601-94A
67602-94
67603-94A
67615-96
6762B
67652-96A
67653-96
67654-96
67655-96A
67656-96
67659-96
67685-92
67691-92
67698-81D
67705-92
67713-86
6771A
67757-92
67763-92A
67768-97
67769-93
67770-96
67772-97
67773-80A
67781-92A
67790-93A
67793-92A
67798-92
67801-92A
67808-86
67814-86
67816-86
67819-86
67821-87
67822-88
67824-96A
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67841-96A
67846-70
67854-98
67858-89
6788
67880-94
67892-93
67894-93A
67903-96A
67904-96
67905-96
67906-97A
67915-97
67920-96
68024-94
68026-73
68027-90
68032-90
68033-90
68036-91
68046-79
68047-79
68048-93B
68049-93B
68050-93A
68051-93A
68052-93
68081-96
6812
68123-73
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68226-97
68233-97
68234-97
68235-97
68236-97
68237-97
68238-97
68239-97
6829
68329-03
68348-05
68355-05
68385-97
68414-05
68440-86
68452-86
68453-05
68457-86
68480-73
68493-90
68505-90
68506-92
68507-90
68510-74C
68519-68A
68540-96
68562-84
68566-90
68572-64B
68619-83
68650-92
68654-92
68671-69D
68672-38
68674-69A
68683-02
68705-93A
68709-94
68710-94
68713-94A