2007 Softail Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99455-07B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2007 Softail Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2007 SOFTAIL MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
5=1584cc fuel injected, balanced
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California/regular
4=Cosmetic changes
5=California/cosmetic changes
6=California/mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
7=2007
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA, USA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
BV
FXST Softail Standard
JB
FXSTD Deuce
BW
FLSTC Heritage Classic
JD
FLSTN Deluxe
BX
FLSTF Fat Boy
JG
FLSTF Shrine
BY
FLSTSC Springer Classic
JH
FLSTC Shrine
JA
FXSTB Night Train
JL
FXSTC Softail Custom
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119257-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black)FXSTB
19258-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/polished)FXST
19259-07ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY

CYLINDERS, HEADS, VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11140O-RING (not illustrated) (2)ALL
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)ALL
316480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)ALL
417458-07CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
17459-07CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (silver) (2)FXST
516595-99ADOWEL PIN, cylinder-to-head (4)ALL
616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
717180-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXST
17181-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXST
17178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
816775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1017052-99BGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99BGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11140ALL
1118011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
1218020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
1318074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
1418085-05AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1518094-02ASEAL, valve (4)ALL
1616465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
1718245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
1818258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
1918260-02RETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736ASCREW (8)ALL
53746ASCREW (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly (2)ALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, includes bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, includes bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FXST
17620-99ROCKER COVER, black texture (2)FXSTB
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXST
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING, black texture (2)FXSTB
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front, polishedFXST
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear, polishedFXST
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, engine, w/ 34 & 35 (2)ALL
2417611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2517922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)ALL
2617939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)ALL
2717945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2817947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2917948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)ALL
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)ALL
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
17458-07CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
17459-07CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (silver) (2)FXST
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623912-07FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGALL
2895SCREW (12)ALL
38972WASHER (2)ALL
49215NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
511140O-RING (2)ALL
611273O-RING (2)ALL
712068OIL SEALALL
816574-99ADOWEL (2)ALL
916589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1016595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
1122307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)ALL
1224004-03ABEARING KIT, left side w/ 3, 16, & 19ALL
1324009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1424722-07ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, & through bolts (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
24724-07ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, & through bolts (silver)FXST
1524603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1624605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
1726352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1826432-76AO-RING (2)ALL
1935114-02RETAINING RINGALL
2063798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXSTB
2168042-99SCREW (4)ALL

ENGINE BALANCER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREWALL
2956SCREW (6)ALL
33110BOLT, balancer shift bolt (2)ALL
46456WASHER, balancer shift bolt (2)ALL
58959BEARING, shell (2)ALL
68992ABEARING (2)ALL
714728-07SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, includes tensioner pistonsALL
814761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, includes lower, front, & rear guidesALL
914762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, includes chain, front, & rear sprocketsALL
1014764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)ALL
1114784-07SPACER, .039 in. thickALL
14785-07SPACER, .072 in. thickALL
14786-07SPACER, .105 in. thickALL
1214789-07BALANCE SHAFT KIT, w/ 8959, 8965, & balance shaft (2)ALL
1316583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1435240-07RETAINING RING, balancer shift bearingALL
1545359-00SEAL, oil interconnectALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensionerALL
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)ALL
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)ALL
44741ASCREW (8)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (12)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaftALL
811293O-RINGALL
911301O-RING (2)ALL
1011461RETAINING RINGALL
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1224608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontALL
1324983-00SCREEN, oilALL
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1525344-99BUSHING, crankshaftALL
1625355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
1725369-01ACAM COVER, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
25364-01BCAM COVER, black textureFXSTB
25367-01BCAM COVER, silver paintedFXST
1825566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ screws & washersALL
1925585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITALL
2025590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearALL
2125729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2225731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2325673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
2425683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2525675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2625728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TALL
2726037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body & internal partsALL
2826210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2926278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
3026400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3126281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3226282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3332543-07TIMER COVER (silver)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
32727-00TIMER COVER (black)FXSTB
3439968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3539969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3640323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3768042-99SCREW (5)ALL

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14726BOLTALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46516HWWASHERALL
56530WASHER (4)ALL
67039LOCKWASHERALL
77601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
87879NUT, flange (2)ALL
10177CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (2)ALL
916247-06BRACKET, top engine mountALL
1024603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1148054-00BOLTALL
1248093-00BOLTALL
1348094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)ALL
1469046-06BRACKET, top engine mountALL

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
27708-06INDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
627709-06AFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings, & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & o-ringsALL
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ 2 screwsALL
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
1232316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291 & 32424-98ALL
1332424-98SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/o sealALL
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
1490383-98CAP PLUGALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945SCREW (3)ALL
211292O-RING (2)ALL
329269-83ASCREWALL
429313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
529404-01ALABEL, air cleaner warningFXSTB
629461-99ELEMENT, air filterALL
729465-99SCREW, breather (2)ALL
829474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverALL
929476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)ALL
1029581-01BBACKPLATE, air cleanerALL
1129583-01AGASKET, backplateALL
1229584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverALL
1329658-07INSERT, air cleaner, SOFTAILFLSTN, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
29660-07INSERT, air cleaner, SOFTAIL (black)FXSTB
29662-07INSERT, air cleaner, SPRINGER SOFTAILFLSTSC
29664-07INSERT, air cleaner, HERITAGE SOFTAILFLSTC
29666-07INSERT, air cleaner, FAT BOYFLSTF
1429121-07COVER, air cleaner (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
29094-07COVER, air cleaner (black)FXSTB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1529104-06ABACKPLATE, air cleaner (HDI, ENGLAND, AUSTRALIA)ALL
29582-01BBACKPLATE, air cleaner (JAPAN)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)ALL
23050SCREW, stator to crankcase (4)ALL
34814ASCREW (2)ALL
410006CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
511783FASTENER, push-in (2)ALL
630017-07STATORALL
740356-07ROTOR/SPRING COVERALL
848159-07BRACKET, regulator mountingALL
970424-07CADDY, voltage regulatorALL
1070500-07COVER, lower voltage regulatorALL
1172195-94SEAL PINALL
1272199-94ANCHOR, connector (2)ALL
1372242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring, #10-12 AWGALL
1472249-94SHRINK TUBE (black)ALL
1572602-06BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)ALL
1672604-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)ALL
1772614-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)ALL
1872642-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayALL
1972644-01SECONDARY LOCK, pin housingALL
2072654-01SECONDARY LOCK, socket housingALL
2172690-01TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
2272691-01TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
2372693-06TERMINAL, #10 AWG pinALL
2474517-07COVER, voltage regulatorALL
2574540-07VOLTAGE REGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14740ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
23602ASCREW, w/ washerALL
34717ASCREW (2)ALL
48047NUT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
510177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (4)ALL
630202-07COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 & 31790-07 (chrome)FXSTD
731742-00PAD, coil coverALL
831696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualALL
931772-07COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC
31773-07COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (black wrinkle)FXSTB
1031790-07PAD, coil coverFXSTD
1131981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1231983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
1332362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
1432534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelALL
Requires digital tech programming.

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
311291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
426561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
532316-99SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291 & 32424-98ALL
632424-98SENSOR, w/o sealALL
732446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
832707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A,72199-94, & 74194-98ALL
938769-07CLAMPALL
1038723-99RETAINING CLIP, manifold air pressure sensorALL
1168042-99SCREWALL
1272199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
1374194-98TERMINAL, pin, solid (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)ALL
2929ASCREW (2)ALL
33403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
43559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
54419SCREW, starter mount (2)ALL
68871BALL BEARINGALL
78879BEARINGALL
88883BALL BEARINGALL
99077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1011116O-RINGALL
1127444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
1231328-91RING, snapALL
1331345-06GEAR, pinionALL
1431515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYALL
1531518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYALL
1631519-90FRAME, starter endALL
1731525-90IDLER GEARALL
1831530-90RETAINER, idlerALL
1931604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
31618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
2031633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY, 31328-91, 31345-06, 31681-07 & 31692-90ALL
2131631-06SOLENOID ASSEMBLY, w/ 31688-90 & 31690-90ALL
2231681-07CLUTCH, starterALL
2331641-06SPRING, solenoidALL
2431643-06CAP, terminal, rubberALL
2531660-90DRAIN VENTALL
2631688-90COVER, solenoidALL
2731689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
2831692-90SPRINGALL
2931695-90O-RING (2)ALL

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWALL
23275SCREW (2)ALL
34017BOLTFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
46057WASHER, nylonALL
56497HWWASHERALL
66702WASHERALL
77041LOCKWASHERFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
87736ACORN NUTALL
911150RETAINING RINGALL
1011191O-RING (2)ALL
1111389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1211575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1333409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLYALL
1433413-06ACAM, shift w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1533660-07SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
33668-07SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
1633708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
1733719-79BSHIFTER RODALL
1833849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
1933895-82CSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 & shifter lever (2)ALL
2034064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
2134564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2234611-65APEG, shift leverFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
34611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
2334987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2435081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06ALL
2535082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2635186-06SLEEVEALL
2735187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2835210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
2935217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
3035222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3135223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3235243-06SLEEVEALL
3335244-06SCREW, detentALL
3435249-06LOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3535259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)ALL
3637101-84BOIL SEALALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
3249SCREW (8)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
33300SCREW, bottom two holes of bearing housing (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
43594SCREWALL
53699DSCREW (2)ALL
63983SCREW, top RRI (2)ALL
74168SCREWALL
84313SCREWALL
94705SCREWALL
104718ASCREW, side cover to bearing plate (4)ALL
114741ASCREW (8)ALL
126532WASHER (2)ALL
138873BALL (3)ALL
148963NEEDLE BEARINGALL
158967BALL BEARINGALL
168970BALL BEARING (2)ALL
179701BUSHINGALL
1810998RETAINING RINGALL
1911105O-RING, drain plugALL
2011132AO-RING, filler plugALL
2111161RETAINING RING, ball bearingALL
2211179O-RING, clutch cableALL
2311289AO-RINGALL
2412074OIL SEAL (4)ALL
2516574-99ADOWEL (2)ALL
2616583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
2725604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2825605-00AOUTER RAMPALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2933005-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted)FXST
33006-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTC, FXSTC
33007-07BTRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTF, FLSTSC
33051-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle)FXSTB
33052-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTN, FXSTD
34732-07TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
34774-07TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXST
3033926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
3134469-06ACOVER, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
34521-06ACOVER, upper (black wrinkle)FXSTB
34528-06ACOVER, upper (silver painted)FXST
3234917-06GASKET, upper coverALL
3334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
3435087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
3535186-06SLEEVEALL
3635250-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY (sliver)FXST
35260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
3735078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftALL
3835654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
3936805-06GASKET, right side coverALL
4037065-06FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
4137101-84BOIL SEALALL
4237116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
37135-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXSTB
37129-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (silver painted)FXST
4348052-07BRACKET, transmission mounting, rightALL
4460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ 11105 (2)ALL
4562372-07VENT HOSEALL
4662365-06FITTING, straightALL
4774402-05SENSOR, speedometerALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
28026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
38041BEARING, needleALL
48042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
510991RETAINING RING (2)ALL
611061ARETAINING RINGALL
711081ARING, lock (3)ALL
811082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
911096RETAINING RINGALL
1011201O-RINGALL
1111207WASHER, internal splineALL
1211599SPACER, bearingALL
1312077OIL SEALALL
1434091-06BEARING, inner raceALL
1535078-79NUTALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 4, 5, 10, 12, & 13ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
2235467-06AINPUT SHAFTALL
2335470-06COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-06GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2937069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
3037312-75BEARINGALL
3137313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90ROD ASSEMBLYALL
537092-06PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
637090-98ASCREW, adjusterALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037554-06ACLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer, & retaining ringALL
1137813-06ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22ALL
1237882-06SPRING, diaphragm(blue)ALL
1337883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1437884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1537903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1637904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1737905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837906-90BEARING, ball - double rowALL
1937909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2037912-98APRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutchALL
2137913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2237932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (3)ALL
3961SCREWFLSTSC
1062SCREW (5)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
41775SCREW (4)ALL
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RINGALL
812052AOIL SEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K)ALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234934-06GASKET, primary housingALL
1339929-06ACHAIN TENSIONERALL
1460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
1560547-06GASKET, primary coverALL
1660678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1760767-06COVER, clutch (polished)FXST
60766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
60713-07COVER, clutch (black wrinkle)FXSTB
1860782-06COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
60717-07COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60722-07COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (polished)FXST
1960791-06BINNER PRIMARY HOUSING (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
60777-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60806-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING (silver)FXST
2060813-07SCREW, primary coverALL
2125700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 12 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL

BELTS, CHAINS, SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)ALL
23368SCREW, compensator to crankALL
33594SCREW (2)ALL
46445WASHERALL
535241-06NUT, sprocketALL
635242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutALL
737710-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
37711-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FXST
40325-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
40661-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FXSTD
40690-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FLSTF
840036-06PRIMARY CHAINALL
940058-07REAR BELT, 133 T, 1 in. wideFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
40073-07REAR BELT, 133 T, 20mm wideFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1040659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1140296-06ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYALL
1240297-06SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
1340320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34 TALL
1440333-06SLIDING CAMALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1537768-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (silver) (JAPAN)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
37770-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
40660-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXSTD
1640074-07REAR BELT, 132 T, 20mm wide (JAPAN)ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12566SCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
410124CLAMPALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
611179O-RINGALL
738666-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC
38665-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFXSTB
38664-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTN, FXSTD
838608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1045015-96HAND LEVER, clutchALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREWALL

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTALL
24407SCREWALL
36702WASHERALL
47507ACORN NUTALL
57669NUT, teeALL
67899ABOLT, acorn (2)ALL
711413GROMMETALL
860362-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR, 1 in.FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
60452-07DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, 20mmFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
960867-08BELT GUARD, w/ air cleaner warning label (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
60564-07BBELT GUARD, 20mm (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60570-07BBELT GUARD, 1 in. (gloss black)FLSTSC

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3538SCREWFLSTSC
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
33594SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
44091SCREWFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
54132SCREW (2)ALL
66101WASHER (2)ALL
76703WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
87220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
910031CLAMPFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1010039CABLE STRAPFLSTC, FLSTN
10065CABLE STRAPFLSTSC
1110053CLAMPFLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1210076CLAMPFLSTSC
1311143RETAINING RINGALL
1441713-86CLAMP (3)FLSTC, FLSTF
41713-86CLAMP (2)FLSTN
1541731-01GASKET (2)ALL
1641733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)ALL
1741739-84AFITTING, master cylinderALL
1841747-82ABOLTALL
1942317-06ABRAKE LINE, frontFLSTC, FLSTF
42148-07BRAKE LINE, frontFXSTC
42314-05ABRAKE LINE, frontFLSTN
45119-00ABRAKE LINE, frontFXSTD
45139-05BBRAKE LINE, frontFLSTSC
45199-99ABRAKE LINE, frontFXST
45250-98BBRAKE LINE, frontFXSTB
2046423-05COVER KIT, reservoirALL
2145483-05GASKET, reservoir coverALL
2245006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)ALL
2345016-96HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-92ALL
2445019-06AMASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 in. bore)ALL
2545032-82PIN, pivotALL
2645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
2745423-92BUSHING, lever pivotALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
3961SCREWALL
43655ASCREWALL
56099WASHERALL
66237WASHERALL
77951JAM NUTALL
810108CLIP, engine harnessALL
911364O-RING (2)ALL
1040918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1140920-87SPRING, brake returnALL
1240922-87BOOT, push rodALL
1341767-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYALL
1441957-97APUSH ROD KITALL
1542382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
1642416-06PAD, brake leverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
1742454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ o-ringsALL
1842568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoirALL
1942515-07LEVER, foot brake, includes bushings (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2042532-06PAD, brake leverFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2142597-00ALEVER, foot brake, includes bushings, w/ 57217-02 (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
2242460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2346457-05COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 42568-05ALL
2442283-07BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
45133-07BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2557217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
2641731-01GASKET (4)ALL
2741747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2872023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearALL
2972463-00ABRACKET, brake lineFLSTN

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER - SPRINGER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509SPRING PINFLSTSC
23562SCREWFLSTSC
36019WASHERFLSTSC
444020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83 & 44047-83FLSTSC
544021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFLSTSC
644022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFLSTSC
744079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brakeFLSTSC
844047-83SEAL, pistonFLSTSC
944048-83ASCREW, bleederFLSTSC
1044053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 3, 14, & mounting pinsFLSTSC
1144054-83PIN BOOTFLSTSC
1244059-83O-RING (3)FLSTSC
1344097-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTSC
1444061-83SPRING CLIPFLSTSC
1544062-83RETAINING PADFLSTSC
1644063-83CBRAKE PAD SET, frontFLSTSC
1744197-77LABELFLSTSC
1844215-97ASCREW, flangeFLSTSC

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
244048-83ASCREW, bleederFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
344082-00DPAD KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
444147-87ACAP, bleederFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
744177-00BOLT, bridge (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
844313-01PISTON KIT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
944314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1044315-00SEAL KIT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1244338-00DECALFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14556MBOLT, lowerFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
24557MBOLT, upperFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
34564MBOLT, bridge (2)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
440908-06CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4A44016-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
44441-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeFXSTD
542895-06MOUNTING BRACKET, rearFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
644048-83ASCREW, bleederALL
744082-00DPAD KITFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
844147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
944177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
1044313-01PISTON KITALL
1144314-00PAD PIN KITALL
1244315-00SEAL KITALL
1344337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleALL
1444338-00DECALALL
1544351-00BUMPERFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
1646721-06APAD KIT (not shown)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

FRONT WHEEL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508PINFLSTSC
23655ASCREW (5)ALL
36594WASHERFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
47813ANUTFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
7987NUTFLSTSC
58055ACORN NUT (2)FXSTD
69267BALL BEARING (2)FLSTSC
9276BALL BEARING, 25mm (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
711180RETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTN
840558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in.FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
40575-05INNER TUBE, 16 in.FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
43140-80INNER TUBE, 21 in.FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
941502-07SPACER, left side of wheelFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
43360-00SPACER, left side of wheel, w/ thrust washerFLSTSC
1041505-07SPACER, right side of wheelFXSTD
1141510-07HUB CAP ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN
1241504-07SPACER, right side of wheelFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
41695-07SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTF
43624-00SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTSC
1341038-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in. solid cast discFLSTF
1441116-97AXLE, frontFLSTSC
41545-07AAXLE, frontFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
41547-07AAXLE, frontFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1541549-07AXLE, frontFXSTD
1641123-79VALVE CAPALL
1741559-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. lacedFLSTC, FLSTN
43005-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. lacedFLSTSC
43671-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. lacedFXSTB, FXSTD
43700-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. lacedFXST
1843011-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. profile lacedFLSTSC
44608-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. profile lacedFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
41508-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. profile lacedFLSTC, FLSTN
1943022-91ATIRE, 16 in.FLSTC, FLSTSC
43104-93ATIRE, 21 in.FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
43118-92ATIRE, 16 in.FLSTN
41474-06ATIRE, 17 in.FLSTF
2043147-40RIM FLAP, 16 in. lacedFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
43164-05RIM FLAP, 16 in. profile lacedFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
43939-89RIM FLAP, 21 in. laced/profile lacedFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD

FRONT WHEEL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2143052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. (set of 40) (used on 43011-05A & 41508-08 wheel assemblies)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
43055-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 in. (set of 40) (used on 44608-08 wheel assembly)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
43241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. (set of 40)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 in. (set of 40)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
2243085-97RIM, 16 in. (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
43662-80BRIM, 21 in. (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
2343440-05ARIM, 16 in. (chrome) (used on 43011-05A & 41508-08 wheel assemblies)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
43445-05RIM, 21 in. (chrome) (used on 44608-08 wheel assembly)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2443157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF
2543608-00SLEEVE, spacerFLSTSC
41349-07SLEEVE, spacerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2644260-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTSC
44156-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2754321-85NUT, valve stem (2-BV/BW/BY)ALL
2895578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2995595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. for cast wheel (silver) (4)FLSTF

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1508RETAINING PINALL
23109SCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
47987NUTALL
59267BALL BEARING (2)ALL
637710-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
37711-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FXST
40325-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
40661-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FXSTD
40690-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FLSTF
740558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in. lacedFLSTC, FLSTN
40575-05INNER TUBE, 16 in. profile lacedFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
840700-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., laced (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
941092-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (silver)FLSTF
1041079-00WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (silver)FXSTD
1141110-89AXLE KITALL
1241123-79VALVE CAPALL
1341228-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (black), w/ sleeve & bearingsFXSTB
41231-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (clear), w/ sleeve & bearingsFXST
1441332-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (mirror), w/ sleeve & bearingsFXST, FXSTB
1541595-00BSPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1641797-00BRAKE DISC, rearALL
1741980-07WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc, w/ sleeve & bearingsFXSTC
1843014-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., profile lacedFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
1943241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. rim (set of 40)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
2043085-97RIM, 16 in. (used on 40700-05A wheel assembly) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
2143147-40RIM FLAP, 16 in. lacedFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
43164-05RIM FLAP, 16 in. profile lacedFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
2243157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2343169-00ATIRE, 17 in.FXSTD
43242-06ATIRE, 17 in.FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
43264-02TIRE, 16 in.FLSTC, FLSTSC
43353-03TIRE, 16 in.FLSTN
2443440-05ARIM, 16 in. (used on 43014-05A wheel assembly)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
2543567-92SCREW (5)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2643608-00SLEEVE, spacerFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
2743618-07SLEEVE, spacerFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2843654-00ASPACER, wheelALL
2940075-07SEAL RINGFXSTD
3054321-85NUT, valve stemFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC
3195578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 in. I.D., roundFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC
3295595-84WEIGHT, 1/4 oz. (silver)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3337768-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (silver) (JAPAN)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB
37770-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
40660-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (black) (JAPAN)FXSTD
3440964-00COVER, axle nut (HDI)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD

FRONT FORK - FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
24729BOLT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
35710WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
77962NUT, right slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer & damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
945417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1045836-07DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1245420-80CASE COVER (2)FXST, FXSTB
48624-07CASE COVER (2)FXSTC
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1445640-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1545648-85APAD, felt (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1845685-93COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2245803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2345835-00AXLE CAP, right sliderFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2745858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2845859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2945865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3045866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3145873-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXST, FXSTB
48625-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTC
45874-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXST, FXSTB
48626-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTC
3245875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3345933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3445940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3546004-07FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXST, FXSTB
48620-07FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTC
3646006-07FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXST, FXSTB
48621-07FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTC
3746048-00SPRING (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3846175-00DUST SHIELD (2)FXSTC
3948300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXST, FXSTB
4048315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4148332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4248361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4348365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4460253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
4560254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

FRONT FORK - FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1992SCREW (2)FXSTD
24213SCREW (2)FXSTD
35710WASHER (2)FXSTD
47039LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTD
57062LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTD
645066-07AXLE HOLDER, rightFXSTD
745405-75ASCREW, w/ washer & damper tube (2)FXSTD
845417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXSTD
945419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXSTD
1045475-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXSTD
1145611-86RETAINING RINGFXSTD
1245670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTD
1345717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXSTD
1445718-60NUT, fork stemFXSTD
1545733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXSTD
1645769-00BRACKET, upperFXSTD
1745790-80SCREW (2)FXSTD
1845803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FXSTD
1945838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXSTD
2045842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXSTD
2145845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXSTD
2245859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FXSTD
2345865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXSTD
2445866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXSTD
2545875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXSTD
2645933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FXSTD
2745940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FXSTD
2846000-00CAP FORK, slider (2)FXSTD
2946048-00SPRING (2)FXSTD
3046064-07FORK ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTD
3146066-07FORK ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTD
3246067-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTD
46068-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTD
3346175-00DUST SHIELD (2)FXSTD
3446176-00DAMPER TUBE, complete tube (2)FXSTD
3548300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXSTD
3648315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTD
3748324-00SEAT, upper head coneFXSTD
3848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTD
3948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTD
4060253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector (2)FXSTD
4160254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FXSTD

FRONT FORK - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
23537SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
33538SCREW (4)FLSTF
43953WBOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
54350ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
64453BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
74729BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
85710WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
96655WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
9A6702WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
107039LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
117041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
127686LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
137962NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
148108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1541713-86CLAMP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1645405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1745419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1845456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
1945605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, including lower bearing coneFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2045611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2145670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2245733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2345835-00AXLE CAP, right sliderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2445803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2545838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2645842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2745845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2845858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer & slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2945859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTN

FRONT FORK - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3045865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3145866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
3245875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3345915-07FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTC, FLSTN
48717-07AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ 48666-07, rightFLSTF
3445916-07FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTN
48720-07AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, w/ 48666-07, leftFLSTF
3545917-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTC, FLSTN
48718-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTF
3645918-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTN
48721-07SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTF
3745930-00STANCHION TUBE, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
48724-07STANCHION TUBE, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLSTF
3845931-00SPRING (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
48725-07SPRING (2)FLSTF
3945837-07DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
48723-07DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FLSTF
4045933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4145940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4245964-86COVER, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
47728-07COVER, slider, leftFLSTF
47718-07COVER, slider, rightFLSTF
4348300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4448315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4548361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4648365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
48666-07CASE COVER (not illustrated) (2)FLSTF
4750991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4860253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4960254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
5067605-05FRONT PANEL (chrome)FLSTN
67808-86FRONT PANEL (stainless steel)FLSTC
67982-07FRONT PANELFLSTF
5167816-86BACK PANEL, left rear (stainless steel)FLSTF
67821-87BACK PANEL, left rear w/ switch hole (stainless steel)FLSTC, FLSTN
5267819-86TRIM STRIP, front panel (2)FLSTF
5367814-86BACK PANEL, right rear (stainless steel)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN

FRONT FORK - FLSTSC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW (2)FLSTSC
23533SCREWFLSTSC
33538SCREW (2)FLSTSC
44350ASCREW, upper triple clampFLSTSC
56353WASHER, spring rod (2)FLSTSC
66812WASHER (4)FLSTSC
76829WASHER, rubberFLSTSC
87232LOCKWASHERFLSTSC
97680WACORN NUT (4)FLSTSC
107959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFLSTSC
1145567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FLSTSC
1245611-86RETAINING RINGFLSTSC
1345628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTSC
1445935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FLSTSC
1545936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FLSTSC
1645937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FLSTSC
1745989-05UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFLSTSC
1854484-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFLSTSC
1946053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FLSTSC
2046054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FLSTSC
2146055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FLSTSC
2246056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FLSTSC
2346057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FLSTSC
2446060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FLSTSC
2546062-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTSC
2646173-05RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 45611-86 & 48365-48AFLSTSC
2746174-05SPRING FORKFLSTSC
2848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTSC
2948306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFLSTSC
3048361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTSC
3148365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTSC
3260254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FLSTSC

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FLSTSC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14163SCREW (2)FLSTSC
24164SCREWFLSTSC
34165SCREWFLSTSC
46042AWASHER, front axleFLSTSC
56812WASHER (2)FLSTSC
67862ACORN NUT (2)FLSTSC
77880NUT (4)FLSTSC
89139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FLSTSC
99140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTSC
109141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTSC
1111260RUBBER SPACERFLSTSC
1241070-05BRAKE REACTION LINKFLSTSC
12A43360-00SPACER, left side of wheel, w/ thrust washerFLSTSC
1344031-97PIVOT SLEEVE, leftFLSTSC
44086-97BUSHING, caliper mounting (not illustrated)FLSTSC
1444350-05BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTSC
1545655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FLSTSC
1645659-88JAM NUT, bearing retainer (2)FLSTSC
1745660-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FLSTSC
1845662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FLSTSC
1945663-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FLSTSC
2046210-05FORK ROCKER, rightFLSTSC
46216-05FORK ROCKER, left, w/ 44031-97FLSTSC
2146277-05FORK LEG BRACKETFLSTSC

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIP, jiffy standALL
2939SCREW (2)ALL
33233SCREWALL
44266ASCREW (6)ALL
54311SCREWFXSTD
64813ASCREWALL
710006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
10065CABLE STRAP, keysALL
10081CABLE STRAP, clutch cable to frameFXSTD
810040PLUG (4)ALL
910193WIRE CLAMPALL
11778FASTENER, push-in on left side (not illustrated)ALL
1011781PLUGALL
1133630-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard, includes shifter bushingsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
33683-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushingsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1245680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)ALL
1347008-00CFRAMEFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
47687-06AFRAMEFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
48887-00BFRAMEFXSTD
1448315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1548868-07POST, seatALL
1649725-07SPRING, jiffy stand legALL
1750003-89BCLEVIS PIN, jiffy standALL
1850087-07LEG, jiffy stand (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1950103-07LEG, jiffy standFLSTN
2050972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
2153158-98BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)ALL
2261081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
2362123-07BUMPERALL
2471450-04LOCK SETALL
2571452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
2690505-05PLUG, frame (2)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
90520-07PLUG (not illustrated)ALL

REAR FORK & SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13574SCREW (2)ALL
24074ABOLT (2)ALL
36534WASHER, hardened, right sideALL
46535WASHER, hardened, left sideALL
56724WASHER (2)ALL
67479NUT, flangeALL
77783NUT, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
88108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
99270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
1011282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)ALL
1111514BUMPER, rear forkALL
1211780PROTECTIVE TAPEALL
1345764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
1447577-00SPACER, rear axle adjuster (2)ALL
1547579-00ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
1647610-00PIVOT SHAFTALL
1748048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)ALL
1848619-07ASPACER, rear fork (2)ALL
1948746-07REAR FORK KIT, black, w/ tape, narrow tire onlyFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
48747-07REAR FORK KIT, black, w/ tape, wide tire onlyFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2054508-00BSHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
54549-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FLSTN, FXSTD
2156182-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
2256183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)ALL
2360363-00BSPLASH GUARDFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
60456-06SPLASH GUARDFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

SEATS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (4)FLSTC
22538SCREW (2)FLSTC
33075SCREWALL
53633NUT, seat mounting (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
63767BBOLTFLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
75244RETAINER CLIP (2)FLSTC
86036WASHERFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
6036WASHER (2)FLSTN
96342WASHER (2)FXSTC
108084ACORN NUT (2)FXSTC
1151184-00PASSENGER STRAPFXSTB
51187-86PASSENGER STRAPFXSTD
51188-00PASSENGER STRAPFXST
51680-07PASSENGER STRAPFXSTC
1251649-07ASEATFXSTC
1351669-07BRACKETFLSTN
1451652-97BRACKET, seat mountingFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB
1551806-05SEAT ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 3588, 52125-05, 58654-05, 58696-05, & 91679-00FLSTSC
1651807-07SEAT, passenger, w/ 3075 & 51652-97FLSTSC
1751808-05PASSENGER STRAPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC
1851811-07PILLION ASSEMBLYFLSTF
1951812-07PILLION ASSEMBLYFLSTC
2051849-07SISSY BARFXSTC
2152140-07SEAT BUTTON REPAIR KITFXSTC
2252125-05BRACKETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC
2352126-05BRACKETFLSTN
2452097-07BRACKET KITFXSTD
2558916-07REPLACEMENT KIT, deco-spotFLSTF
Index number 4 is not used in this illustration.

SEATS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2652189-07BACKREST PADFLSTC
2752237-07SEAT, passenger, w/ 51669-07FLSTN
2852502-05CSEAT ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 3588, 6036, 52126-05, & 52691-05FLSTN
2952504-07ASEAT ASSEMBLY, frontFLSTF
3052505-07ASEAT ASSEMBLY, frontFLSTC
3152988-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXSTB
3252691-05GRAB RAILFLSTN
3352731-00SISSY BAR UPRIGHTFLSTC
3452771-82BRACKET, backrestFLSTC
3552787-00SIDE PLATE, rightFLSTC
52788-00SIDE PLATE, leftFLSTC
3658654-05CONCHO, rightFLSTSC
58696-05CONCHO, leftFLSTSC
3759255-91REFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTC
3891679-00BACKPLATEFLSTC, FLSTSC
3991767-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97FXST
4092028-07SEAT, w/ 3574 & 52097-07FXSTD
4191850-00CONCHO KIT, w/ 5221, 91679-00, & concho (3)FLSTC
4299324-07MEDALLION, backrestFXSTC
762CAP, plastic (chrome)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4359259-90REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC

FOOTRESTS & FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14266ASCREW (12)ALL
24314SCREW, leftFLSTSC
4454SCREW (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
4454SCREWFLSTF, FLSTSC, FXSTD
4836SCREW, rightFLSTF, FXSTD
34390SCREW (2)FLSTN
44512ASCREW (6)ALL
545041-01APIN, clevis (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
45041-01APIN, clevis (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
66400HBWASHER, leftFLSTSC
77716LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
811304RETAINING RING (3)ALL
933048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
33048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
33189-63FOOTREST COVER (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
33189-63FOOTREST COVER (black) (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1033630-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard- includes shifter bushingsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
1133683-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushingsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1233708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
1342431-00BSUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brakeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
1442508-08BHPBRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1549166-00ASUPPORT, passenger footrest, left sideFLSTSC
1650614-06PAD (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC
1750617-05FOOTBOARD BOTTOM, right sideFLSTN
1850621-06FOOTBOARD, includes pad (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC
1950624-05FOOTBOARD BOTTOM, left sideFLSTN
2050625-05FOOTBOARD COVER (2)FLSTN
2150630-05FOOTBOARD PAD (2)FLSTN
2250674-05BOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
2350698-05FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 50617-05, 50625-05, & 50630-05FLSTN
2450699-05FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 50624-05, 50625-05, & 50630-05FLSTN
2550912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
50912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2650943-05SUPPORT, passenger footrest (black) (1)FLSTN, FLSTSC
50943-05SUPPORT, passenger footrest (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2750944-05FOOTREST SUPPORT BRACKET, leftFLSTN

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (4)FXSTC
23471BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
33494ABOLT (4)FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
4350ASCREW (4)FLSTF
44816ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
56590HWWASHER (2)FXSTD
66756WASHER (2)FLSTSC
77068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
87129LOCKWASHER, right side onlyFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
97768WLOCKNUT (2)FLSTSC
1010039CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1156550-97STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FLSTSC
1246058-97SPRING, right sideFLSTSC
1353156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
53157-97BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTSC
1455901-05HANDLEBARFLSTN
1555984-07RISER (2)FXSTC
1656224-99AHANDLEBARFXSTB
56569-86HANDLEBARFLSTC
1755943-05HANDLEBARFLSTSC
1856018-98AHANDLEBAR RISER, right (chrome)FXSTB
56019-98AHANDLEBAR RISER, left (chrome)FXSTB
1956102-99HANDLEBARFXST
2055903-05CLAMP, upperFLSTN
2156119-77ACLAMP, upperFXST
2256559-07CAP (2)FXSTC
2356567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FXSTB
2456541-86ACLAMP, lower left (chrome)FLSTC
56542-86ACLAMP, lower right (chrome)FLSTC
2556122-77CLAMP, lower leftFXST
56124-77CLAMP, lower rightFXST
2656133-00ACLAMP, upper (2)FXSTD
2755902-05CLAMP, lower (2)FLSTN
56135-00ACLAMP, lower (2)FXSTD
2856153-73SPACER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2956159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3056188-00HANDLEBARFXSTD
3156538-88CLAMP (2)FLSTSC
3256548-97RISER (2)FLSTSC
3356886-07HANDLEBARFLSTF
3456887-07RISER (2)FLSTF
3556889-07CAP (2)FLSTF
3656962-07HANDLEBARFXSTC
3770191-73ACABLE ASSEMBLYFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3870197-86CABLE, ground, w/ 9859FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB
3970345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
4072241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ringFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPALL
210190WIRE GUIDE, throttle cablesFLSTSC
311155RETAINING RINGALL
411271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
511272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
638653-01BOOT, throttle cableALL
756206-96GRIP, leftALL
856220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
956342-01IDLE CONTROL CABLEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTD
56433-98IDLE CONTROL CABLEFXSTB
56934-07AIDLE CONTROL CABLEFXSTC
1056343-01THROTTLE CONTROL CABLE, w/ 38653-01FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTD
56432-98THROTTLE CONTROL CABLE, w/ 38653-01FXSTB
56939-07ATHROTTLE CONTROL CABLEFXSTC
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1356397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITALL
1456402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1670504-81CLIP, throttle cablesFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
1670504-81CLIP, throttle cables (2)FXSTC
70392-07RETAINER, throttle cable (not illustrated)ALL

WINDSHIELD - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLSTC
22921SCREW (7)FLSTC
33589SCREW (2)FLSTC
44343SCREW (2)FLSTC
56400HBWASHER (8)FLSTC
66703WASHER (2)FLSTC
77651AACORN NUT (9)FLSTC
857061-00WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTC
957062-00BRACKET, windshield, rightFLSTC
57063-00BRACKET, windshield, leftFLSTC
1058241-95WINDSHIELD, replacement, w/ cushion tapeFLSTC
1158252-95RETAINER, windshield, leftFLSTC
58253-95RETAINER, windshield, rightFLSTC
1258272-95BUSHING, nylon (4)FLSTC
1358406-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer rightFLSTC
1458408-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer leftFLSTC
1558416-77ATAPE, windshield, horizontal (2)FLSTC
1658417-77TAPE, windshield, vertical (2)FLSTC
1758428-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, outerFLSTC
1858431-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, innerFLSTC
1967621-94BUSHING (4)FLSTC
2094004-90TACORN NUT (2)FLSTC
2194426-95SCREW (2)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2257091-06WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI)FLSTC
2357250-06WINDSHIELD KIT, replacement, w/ 58416-77A, & 58417-77 (HDI)FLSTC

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREWFLSTSC
23514SCREWFXST, FXSTB
33615SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
44190SCREW (2)FLSTSC
54411BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
64722BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB
3775SCREWFXSTC, FXSTD
74724BOLTFXST, FXSTB
3509BOLTFXSTC, FXSTD
86379WWASHER (2)FLSTSC
96701WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB
6400HBWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
6474WASHER (2)FXSTC, FXSTD
107038LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB
117073LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
127130WLOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
137230LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
147606LOCKNUTFXST, FXSTB
157689WJAM NUT (3)FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
167716LOCKNUTFXST, FXSTB
177800WNUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB
7862ACORN NUT, acornFXSTC, FXSTD
188625RIVET (4)FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
199847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, right handALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left hand (2)ALL
2010065CABLE STRAPALL
2145685-93COVERFXST, FXSTB
2267601-94AGASKET, headlampFLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
2367603-94AADAPTER RINGFLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
2467667-05MEDALLION, lensFLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2567668-05MEDALLION, lensFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2667768-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2767769-93ADAPTER RINGFXST, FXSTB
2869696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FXST, FXSTB
2967772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXST, FXSTB
3067790-93ABEZEL RING (chrome)FXST, FXSTB
3167892-93MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTSC
3267894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
3369748-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in.FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3469769-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FLSTSC
3568050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3668051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3768052-93SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3869715-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FXSTC, FXSTD
3968297-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
4068329-03BULB, HB2/H4ALL
4168342-05LENS ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in.FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
This gasket is sold separately and is not part of items 39 & 58

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4268380-05BOOTFLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
68390-05BOOTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4369163-00MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTC, FXSTD
4469609-00BUMPERFXST, FXSTB
4572056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, 3-wayALL
4672249-94SHRINK TUBEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
4773190-96TERMINAL, #16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
4873102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
4973154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketALL
5073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
519841TERMINAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
529898TERMINAL, female flag (HDI) (2)FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTD
5353438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
5467601-94AGASKET, headlamp (HDI)FLSTSC, FXSTD
5567603-94AADAPTER RING (HDI)FLSTSC, FXSTD
5667769-93ADAPTER RING (HDI)FXST, FXSTB
5767894-93ATRIM RING (HDI)FLSTSC, FXSTD
5868335-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left hand dip, 5-3/4 in. (AUSTRALIA) (ENGLAND) (JAPAN)FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
68341-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right hand dip, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
5968344-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left hand dip, 7 in. (AUSTRALIA) (ENGLAND) (JAPAN)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
68345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right hand dip, 7 in. (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
6068380-05BOOT (HDI)ALL
6168653-05SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
68650-92SOCKET, position lamp (HDI)FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
6269696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FXST, FXSTB
6369715-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FXSTC, FXSTD
6469717-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FLSTSC
6569750-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 in. (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
6669969-08SLEEVE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN

PASSING LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS - FLSTC & FLSTN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FLSTC
23383SCREW (2)FLSTN
3514SCREW (2)FLSTC
34481SCREW (2)FLSTN
44482SCREW (2)FLSTN
55885SPACER (2)FLSTC
66072WASHER (2)FLSTC
76109WASHER (4)FLSTN
87137NUT (2)FLSTN
97601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC
107606LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1110065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1258082-02ABRACKET, passing lampsFLSTC
1358092-05LIGHT BARFLSTN
1467615-96WIRING HARNESS, passing lampsFLSTC, FLSTN
1567846-70NUT, toggle switchFLSTC, FLSTN
1667858-89TOGGLE SWITCH, passing lamps, w/ 67846-70FLSTC, FLSTN
1768168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1868331-02RING, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1968337-05JUMPER WIRE, passing lampFLSTN
2068440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTC
2168452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC
2268453-05BULB (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
2368519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLSTC
2468619-83LABEL, spotlightFLSTC, FLSTN
2568673-05COLLAR (2)FLSTN
2668414-05AUXILIARY LAMP, w/ 68453-05 (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
2768720-62CLAMP BLOCK, passing lamps (2)FLSTC
2868721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, passing lamps (2)FLSTC

PASSING LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS - FLSTC & FLSTN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2968722-06HOUSING, passing lamps, w/ 72298-95 & 72356-95 (2)FLSTN
3068725-62ABEZEL RING, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
3168766-94TURN SIGNAL, front, w/ 68168-89, 68440-86, & 68452-86 (2)FLSTC
3268840-05SUPPORT (2)FLSTN
3368973-00LENS, turn signal (2)FLSTN
3469220-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTN
3569221-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTN
3672160-06HOUSING, w/ 72161-06, 72298-95, & 72356-95 (2)FLSTC
3772161-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLSTC, FLSTN
72290-94TERMINAL, passing lamp harness (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTN
3872298-95CABLE SEAL, green (4)FLSTC
72298-95CABLE SEAL, green (3)FLSTN
3972356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (4)FLSTN
4073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (8)FLSTC, FLSTN
4173152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketFLSTC, FLSTN
4273156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFLSTC, FLSTN
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
9839TERMINAL (HDI) (not illustrated) (2)FLSTN
4368163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTN
4468337-05JUMPER WIRE, passing lamps, w/ 9839 & 72049-92 (HDI) (2)FLSTN
4568505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4668572-64BBULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4768683-02HOUSING, lamp (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4868719-05HOUSING, lamp (HDI) (2)FLSTN
4968731-98LABEL, spotlight (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTN
5068767-94TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC
5168847-98ABULB UNIT, passing lamps, w/ 68851-98 & 68853-98 (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
5268851-98BULB, H3-35W (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
5368853-98DUST CAP (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
5468973-00LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTN
5569222-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (HDI)FLSTN
5669223-05TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (HDI)FLSTN
72049-92HOUSING, jumper wire (HDI) (not illustrated) (2)FLSTN

FRONT FENDER - FXST/B/C/D & FLSTC/F/N

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1994SCREW (4)FXSTD
2755HOLE PLUGFLSTN
32531SCREW (8)FLSTC
42604SCREW (2)FLSTC
53485ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
63560WABOLT, tee (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
73561WCBOLT, tee (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
86702WASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
97507ACORN NUT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
107531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
117600NUT (8)FLSTC
127613APUSH NUT (6)FLSTC, FLSTN
137624LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTN
147629NUT (2)FLSTC
158037NUT (5)FLSTN
1610065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC
1710102CLIPFLSTC
1811437GROMMETFLSTC
1914142-86ATRIM, Heritage Softail (2)FLSTC
2045323-01WASHER (4)FLSTF, FXSTD
2159019-05FRONT FENDER TIPFLSTN
2259129-03FENDER (prime)FLSTC
2359139-00AFENDER (prime)FLSTF
2459180-80LENS, fender tip lamp (amber)FLSTC
2559211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
2659234-05FENDERFLSTN
2759235-86TRIM SKIRT, lowerFLSTC
2859360-05TRIM SKIRT, lowerFLSTN
2959876-00FENDER (prime)FXSTD
3059924-80AFENDER (prime)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3162274-05NAMEPLATEFLSTN
3268193-95BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC
3368706-00LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP, w/ 59180-80, 68193-95, 73152-96BK & 73191-96FLSTC
3470196-00AHARNESS ASSEMBLY, fender tip light, w/ 73102-96BK, 73190-96 & 73191-96FLSTC
3573191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC
3673102-96BKHOUSING, 2-pinFLSTC
3773152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketFLSTC
3873190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
39755HOLE PLUG (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4059116-96LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP (HDI)FLSTC
4159201-96LENS, fender tip (chrome) (HDI)FLSTC

FRONT FENDER - FLSTSC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1509SPRING PINFLSTSC
22447SCREWFLSTSC
32448SCREWFLSTSC
43268SCREW, w/ hole for spring clipFLSTSC
55216CRIMP NUTFLSTSC
66109WASHERFLSTSC
77739LOCKNUTFLSTSC
87838NUTFLSTSC
99194BEARING (2)FLSTSC
109196SPACER, rightFLSTSC
9268SPACER, left, axle nut (not illustrated)FLSTSC
119207NYLON INSERT, w/ 11261 (2)FLSTSC
1210065CABLE STRAPFLSTSC
1311261O-RING (2)FLSTSC
1411437GROMMETFLSTSC
1543466-97FENDER HUB CAP (2)FLSTSC
1643467-97SEAL, fender hub cap (2)FLSTSC
1752441-95BULB, front fenderFLSTSC
1859118-00LAMP ASSEMBLY, front fenderFLSTSC
1959164-97AFENDER, prime, w/ 5216FLSTSC
2059355-97MOUNTING PAD, fender lampFLSTSC
2159357-00LENS ASSEMBLY, fender lampFLSTSC
2273152-96BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLSTSC
2373191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (2)FLSTSC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
24755HOLE PLUG (HDI)FLSTSC
2559122-97DECORATIVE LENS ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTSC
2659358-97LENS, front fender (chrome) (HDI)FLSTSC

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGFXST, FXSTB
761PLUG (2)FXSTC
24266ASCREW (6)FXST, FXSTB
4266ASCREW (2)FXSTC
34267SCREW (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
44598SCREW (4)FXSTC
56701WASHER (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
67601LOCKNUT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
77792NUT (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
88047NUT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
910184CLIP, t-stud (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1010228PLUGFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1159076-06BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1259438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1359543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1459768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXST, FXSTB
1559798-06BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1659914-06FENDER ASSEMBLY (prime)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1759744-06PROTECTIVE TAPE, rear fenderFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1860143-06ASUPPORT, right (chrome)FXST, FXSTC
60146-06ASUPPORT, left (chrome)FXST, FXSTC
60144-06ASUPPORT, right (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60147-06ASUPPORT, left (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60834-07INNER FARING DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1969490-07REFLECTOR, red (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLSTC & FLSTSC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12604SCREW (2)FLSTC
24266ASCREW (2)FLSTC
4266ASCREW (6)FLSTSC
34267SCREW (6)FLSTC, FLSTSC
47434WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTSC
57629NUT (2)FLSTC
645550-03PLATE, wire retainer (2)FLSTSC
759050-03BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FLSTC, FLSTSC
859119-03BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLSTC, FLSTSC
959567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTC, FLSTSC
1059144-06AREAR FENDER (prime)FLSTC
1159174-99STUD PLATEFLSTC, FLSTSC
60832-07INNER FARING DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTSC
1269490-07REFLECTOR, red (2)FLSTSC
1359455-05REAR FENDER (prime)FLSTSC
1459683-03LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIPFLSTC
1559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLSTC, FLSTSC
1659955-03SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTSC
59954-03SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTSC
1767266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLSTC
1868046-79LENS, rear fender lampFLSTC
1968193-95BULB, rear fender lampFLSTC
2068446-00PLUG, button (2)FLSTC
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FLSTC
2273153-96BKHOUSING, 3-way socketFLSTC
2390367-03STUD, saddle bag (4)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2459117-96LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP (HDI)FLSTC
2568081-96LENS, rear fender tip, chrome (HDI)FLSTC

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLSTF

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGFLSTF
23767BBOLTFLSTF
34266ASCREW (6)FLSTF
44267SCREW (4)FLSTF
56701WASHER (2)FLSTF
67434WASHER (2)FLSTF
77601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTF
87792NUT (2)FLSTF
98047NUT (4)FLSTF
1010228PLUGFLSTF
1145550-03PLATE, wire retainer (2)FLSTF
1251803-07STUD PLATE ASSEMBLYFLSTF
1359798-06BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FLSTF
1459088-03BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLSTF
1559438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLSTF
1659543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECMFLSTF
1759567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTF
1859768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FLSTF
1959819-06BREAR FENDER (prime)FLSTF
2060143-06ASUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTF
60146-06ASUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTF
60832-07INNER FENDER DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLSTF
2169490-07REFLECTOR, rear fender (2)FLSTF

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS - FLSTN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13767BBOLT (2)FLSTN
24266ASCREW (6)FLSTN
34267SCREW (6)FLSTN
46110WASHER (3)FLSTN
56379WWASHER, adhesive (2)FLSTN
66701WASHER (2)FLSTN
77434WASHER (2)FLSTN
87601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTN
98037NUT (3)FLSTN
1053462-05STUD, rear seat mountingFLSTN
1153830-00PLUG (2)FLSTN
1253860-05LUGGAGE RACKFLSTN
1359026-05REAR FENDER TIPFLSTN
1459174-99STUD PLATEFLSTN
1559238-05AREAR FENDER (prime)FLSTN
1669490-07REFLECTOR, red (2)FLSTN
1759474-07BRACKET FENDER MOUNT, rearFLSTN
1859475-05BRACKET FENDER MOUNT, frontFLSTN
1959572-05PROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTN
2059770-05BEOSUPPORT, fenderFLSTN
2159954-03SUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTN
59955-03SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTN
60833-07INNER FENDER DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLSTN
2267267-05GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLSTN
2368446-00PLUG, button (2)FLSTN

REAR FENDER, SUPPORTS, LICENSE PLATE BRACKET - FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12646SCREW (2)FXSTD
24190SCREW (4)FXSTD
33987BOLT (6)FXSTD
46296SPACER (2)FXSTD
56702WASHER (8)FXSTD
67601LOCKNUT (4)FXSTD
78047NUT (4)FXSTD
87792NUT (2)FXSTD
910228PLUG (3)FXSTD
1053436-97BULB, wedge #W5WFXSTD
1156627-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, rightFXSTD
56628-00FENDER REINFORCEMENT, leftFXSTD
1259053-00BRACKET, fender mounting (2)FXSTD
1359438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFXSTD
1459543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECMFXSTD
1559567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFXSTD
1659759-00FENDER, primeFXSTD
1759768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXSTD
1859988-72AREFLECTOR, redFXSTD
1960019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXSTD
2060028-00FENDER SUPPORT, right (chrome)FXSTD
60035-00FENDER SUPPORT, left (chrome)FXSTD
2160120-00ABRACKET, license plate, w/ illuminatorFXSTD
60835-07INNER FARING DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FXSTD
2268889-00ILLUMINATOR ASSEMBLY, license plateFXSTD
2368890-00ABRACKET, license plateFXSTD
2468891-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, license plate illuminatorFXSTD
2569490-07REFLECTOR (red) (2)FXSTD
2673154-96WEHOUSING, 4-way socket (white) (2)FXSTD
2773191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2859259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)FXSTD
2960123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXSTD

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12604SCREW (2)FLSTN, FLSTSC
22773SCREW (2)FLSTN, FLSTSC
2773SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF
33440BOLT (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
45403BBOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
56110WASHERFLSTN, FLSTSC
66379WWASHER (4)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
76703WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF
87629NUT (2)FLSTN, FLSTSC
97792NUT (3)FLSTN, FLSTSC
7792NUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF
1059984-73BRACKET, license plateFLSTC, FLSTF
1159986-75SUPPORT, license plateFLSTC, FLSTF
1259988-72AREFLECTORFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
1359995-06ABRACKET, license plate & tail lampFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1460001-55CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC
60003-89CLAMPFLSTN
1569490-07REFLECTORFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
15A60019-93AREFLECTOR BRACKETFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1660020-97BRACKET, license plateFLSTN
60082-05BRACKET, license plateFLSTSC
1760021-97SUPPORT, license plateFLSTN
60083-05SUPPORT, license plateFLSTSC
1868004-05CLIPFLSTN, FLSTSC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1959259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2060123-02LICENSE PLATE BRACKET (HDI)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13017SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
24197BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
34763SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
45818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
56400HBWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
66702WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
76716WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
87862ACORN NUT, acornFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
97965TEE NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1010038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1110222CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1210226FASTENER, nylonFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1310236CABLE STRAP, doubleFLSTSC
1411323O-RINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1511529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1611533RETAINING RING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1727016-00HOSE REDUCERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1827072-00HOSE, valve-to-atmosphereFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1927249-96CONNECTOR, straightFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2028828-00TUBE, tank-to-valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2128838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2260994-05TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTSC
61155-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFXST, FXSTB
61165-07TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTF
61172-07TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTC
61257-05TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTN
71206-07TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFXSTC
2361109-85DGASKETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2461272-92BCAP, fuel filler, rightFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2561625-01CFUEL TANK, 5 gallon (prime)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2662150-85VAPOR VALVEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2762189-01ACHECK VALVE, out, w/ 11323FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2862880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2962881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3062900-01CFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3162555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
3263521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

FUEL TANK - FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14197BOLTFXSTD
24763SCREWFXSTD
35818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXSTD
46400HBWASHER (2)FXSTD
56702WASHER (2)FXSTD
67748WNUTFXSTD
77862ACORN NUT, acornFXSTD
87965TEE NUTFXSTD
910038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXSTD
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FXSTD
1010222CLAMPFXSTD
1111323O-RINGFXSTD
1227016-00HOSE REDUCERFXSTD
1327072-00HOSE, valve-to-atmosphereFXSTD
1427249-96CONNECTOR, straightFXSTD
1528828-00TUBE, tank-to-valveFXSTD
1628838-00VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveFXSTD
1761109-85DGASKETFXSTD
1861272-92BCAP, fuel filler, rightFXSTD
1961721-00ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rearFXSTD
2062082-00CFUEL TANK (primed)FXSTD
2162146-00FRONT TANK MOUNT (2)FXSTD
2262150-85VAPOR VALVEFXSTD
2362189-01ACHECK VALVE, out, w/ 11323FXSTD
2462190-01BFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFXSTD
2562919-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFXSTD
2662881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FXSTD
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2762555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FXSTD
2863521-95HOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FXSTD

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)ALL
210006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
310222CLAMP (2)ALL
411351O-RINGALL
527408-01REGULATORALL
661001-01FUEL FILTER KIT, w/ 10222, 11351, & 62357-00ALL
761192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeALL
861209-01ABAILALL
961231-01BAIL BRACKETALL
1061315-02GASKET, top plateFXSTD
1161381-02GASKET, top plateFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1261583-02SPRINGALL
1361960-04RUBBER CUSHIONALL
1461961-00RUBBER SLEEVEALL
1562163-04HOUSING FUEL PUMPALL
1662165-01ENDCAP, housing fuel pumpALL
1762188-04SPACER, rubberALL
1862357-00HOSE, fuel pump to filterALL
1962373-01REGULATOR HOUSINGALL
2062897-01BPUMP ASSEMBLY, fuel, w/ 2, 13, 14, 15, 16, &17ALL
2172904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pinALL
2272990-01TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
2375053-01BFUEL GAUGEALL
75130-06MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 12, 18, 19, 20, & 26FXSTD
75132-06MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump, w/ 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 12, 18, 19, 20, & 25FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2475276-06AFUEL LEVEL SENDER, w/ harnessALL
2575141-06TOP PLATE, w/ connectorFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2675143-06TOP PLATE, w/ connectorFXSTD

FUEL TANK TRIM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
213390-07DECAL, flag, rear fender
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
362299-06MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, black denim, pacific blue denim, pewter denim tanks)FXSTB
62300-06MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, black denim, pacific blue denim, pewter denim tanks)FXSTB
462224-05NAMEPLATE, left (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, olive pearl; 2-tone olive pearl & vivid black, fire red pearl & black pearl tanks)FLSTSC
14831-05NAMEPLATE KIT, w/ trim strip, & 62224-05 (not illustrated)FLSTSC
62225-05NAMEPLATE, right (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, olive pearl; 2-tone olive pearl & vivid black, fire red pearl & black pearl tanks)FLSTSC
14832-05NAMEPLATE KIT, w/ trim strip, & 62225-05 (not illustrated)FLSTSC
562276-05MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, deep cobalt pearl; 2-tone olive pearl & vivid black, white gold pearl & vivid black, white gold pearl & deep cobalt pearl tanks)FLSTN
62277-05MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, deep cobalt pearl; 2-tone olive pearl & vivid black, white gold pearl & vivid black, white gold pearl & deep cobalt pearl tanks)FLSTN
662344-07MEDALLION, left
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
62346-07MEDALLION, right
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
ALL
792261-07INSERT - ARMY BRANCHALL
92262-07INSERT - AIR FORCE BRANCHALL
92263-07INSERT - NAVY BRANCHALL
92264-07INSERT - MARINES BRANCHALL
92265-07INSERT - COAST GUARD BRANCHALL
Index 1This decal is only available as part of the FLSTC fuel tank assembly.

FUEL TANK TRIM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
Index 1Silkscreen that is only sold as part of vivid black, fire red pearl, pacific blue pearl and pewter pearl painted FXST fuel tank assemblies.Index 2Silkscreen that is only sold as part of vivid black, fire red pearl, deep cobalt pearl; 2-tone suede blue pearl & vivid black, black cherry pearl & pewter pearl, fire red pearl & black pearl and deep cobalt pearl & pewter pearl painted FXSTC fuel tank assemblies.Index 3Silkscreen that is only sold as part of vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, deep cobalt pearl, pewter pearl, white gold pearl; 2-tone suede blue pearl & vivid black, black cherry pearl & pewter pearl, fire red pearl & black pearl, and deep cobalt pearl & pewter pearl painted FXSTD fuel tank assemblies.Index 4Waterslide that is only sold as part of vivid black, black cherry pearl, black pearl, fire red pearl, deep cobalt pearl, suede blue pearl, olive pearl, pacific blue pearl, pewter pearl, yellow pearl & white gold pearl painted FLSTF fuel tank assemblies.

OIL TANK & LINES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14216SCREW (3)ALL
24217SCREW (2)ALL
35775WASHER (3)ALL
48144CLIP NUT (2)ALL
510080CLAMP, drain hose (2)ALL
610208CLAMP (3)ALL
710216CLIP, oil linesALL
811105O-RINGALL
911326O-RING (3)ALL
1011447GROMMET (3)ALL
1133525-07OIL LINE, feedALL
1233531-07OIL LINE, returnALL
1345468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, vent, w/ 11326, & 63783-00ALL
1445806-07OIL LINE, ventALL
1562492-00BOIL TANK (gloss black)FLSTSC, FXST
62498-00AOIL TANK (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTC, FXSTD
62840-00AOIL TANK (black wrinkle)FXSTB
1662769-00BRACKET, oil tank topALL
1762845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
1863553-00AHOSE, oil tank drainALL
1963601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line, w/ 11326 & 63632-00 (2)ALL
2063628-00ELBOW, oil drainALL
2163632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
2263783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)ALL
2363611-00HOSE, oil feedALL
2460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ o-ringALL
2566041-05NAMEPLATEFLSTSC

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
27593NUT (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
37601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
49955CLAMP, shield (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
10147CLIP, connector (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
527683-07OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
27714-06SEAL RING (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
665086-00STUD, spacer (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
765296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
865184-02CLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
965463-00SHIELD, muffler (CALIFORNIA) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1065842-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, CANADA) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1165702-00ASHIELD, rear exhaustFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1265732-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
65750-00BSHIELD, front exhaustFLSTC
1366737-07TUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1465830-03GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1565324-83AGASKET, exhaust portFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1766780-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, frontFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1866781-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (DOMESTIC, CALIFORNIA, CANADA, JAPAN)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1972009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2072011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
213574SCREW (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND) (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2210074CLAMP, shield (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND) (4)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2365463-00SHIELD, muffler (CALIFORNIA, HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND, JAPAN) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2465682-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND) (1)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
65682-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (JAPAN) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
65685-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2566763-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2666767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2766785-07EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2866797-07BRACKET, exhaust actuator (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2970991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, AUSTRALIA, ENGLAND)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (6)FLSTF, FXSTD
3391SCREW (4)FLSTN
24190SCREWFLSTN
35416BOLTFLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
47593NUT (4)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
57601LOCKNUT (3)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
69955CLAMP (7)FLSTF, FXSTD
9955CLAMP (8)FLSTN
710074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
810119CLAMPFLSTN
910147CLIP (not illustrated) (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
1027683-07OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
27714-06SEAL RING (not illustrated) (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
1165086-00STUD, spacer (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
1265090-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (DOM, CAL, CAN)FLSTF, FXSTD
1365148-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTF
65085-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTN, FXSTD
1465296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
1565300-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (DOM, JAP)FLSTN
1665358-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (DOM, CAL, CAN)FLSTN
1765357-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (DOM, CAL, CAN)FLSTN
1865383-05HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTN
1965389-05AHEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTN
2065395-05SHIELD, interconnectFLSTN
2165184-02CLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
2265435-07MUFFLER SUPPORTFLSTF, FXSTD
65399-07MUFFLER SUPPORTFLSTN
2366274-07HEAT SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTF, FXSTD
2465463-00SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
2565464-07HEAT SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTF, FXSTD
2665946-07EXHAUST CLAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
2766779-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (DOM, JAP)FLSTF, FXSTD
2865890-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (DOM, CAL, CAN)FLSTF, FXSTD
2965324-83AGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLSTF, FXSTD
3065325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
3165652-07BRACKET, exhaustFLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
3272009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
3372011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
343574SCREW (HDI, AUS, ENG) (4)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
3564960-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (JAP)FLSTN
3664961-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (JAP)FLSTF, FXSTD
3765368-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, AUS, ENG, JAP)FLSTN
3865372-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, AUS, ENG, JAP)FLSTN
3965939-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, AUS, ENG, JAP)FLSTF, FXSTD
4065950-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTF, FXSTD
4166764-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTF, FXSTD
66765-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTN
4266767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
4366784-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTF, FXSTD
4466787-07EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTN
4566797-07BRACKET, exhaust actuator (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTF, FLSTN
4670991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTSC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1861ASCREWFLSTSC
23391SCREW (8)FLSTSC
33775SCREW, left (2)FLSTSC
44017BOLT (4)FLSTSC
54722BOLT (2)FLSTSC
65416BOLT (2)FLSTSC
76701WASHERFLSTSC
86702WASHER (4)FLSTSC
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTSC
107041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTSC
117593NUT (4)FLSTSC
127601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTSC
139955CLAMP (11)FLSTSC
1410074CLAMP (6)FLSTSC
1510147CLIP (not illustrated) (2)FLSTSC
1627683-07OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05 & 72011-05 (2)FLSTSC
27714-06SEAL RING (not illustrated) (2)FLSTSC
1765296-95ACLAMP, muffler (3)FLSTSC
1865311-97SUPPORT TUBE, muffler (2)FLSTSC
1965324-83AGASKET, exhaust portFLSTSC
2065325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTSC
2165184-02CLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTSC
2265753-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right (DOM, CAL, CAN)FLSTSC
2365751-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left (DOM, CAL, CAN)FLSTSC
2466782-07EXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTSC
2566783-07EXHAUST PIPE, right rear (DOM, CAL, CAN, JAP)FLSTSC
2666754-07EXHAUST PIPE, leftFLSTSC
2765651-05SHIELD, mufflers (2)FLSTSC
2865652-07BRACKET, exhaustFLSTSC
2965654-97CLAMP, exhaust pipe (1)FLSTSC
3065708-07BRACKET, rear mountingFLSTSC
3165734-95BRACKET, muffler (4)FLSTSC
3265781-82GASKET, interconnectFLSTSC
3365782-82WASHER, interconnectFLSTSC
3465907-97AHEAT SHIELD, frontFLSTSC
3565908-00AHEAT SHIELD, rearFLSTSC
3665909-00HEAT SHIELD, lower right rearFLSTSC
3765910-97HEAT SHIELD, left frontFLSTSC
3865911-97HEAT SHIELD, left rearFLSTSC
3965946-07EXHAUST CLAMP ASSEMBLY, 2-piece clamp (2)FLSTSC
4072009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FLSTSC
4172011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTSC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
423574SCREW (HDI, AUS, ENG) (4)FLSTSC
4365759-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTSC
64962-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, left (JAP)FLSTSC
4465757-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTSC
64963-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, right (JAP)FLSTSC
4566786-07EXHAUST PIPE, right rear (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTSC
4666766-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTSC
4766767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTSC
4866797-07BRACKET, exhaust actuator (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTSC
4970991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTSC
71019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, AUS, ENG)FLSTSC

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
265989-97BBATTERY, sealed, includes terminal boltsALL
366210-07CUSHION, rubberALL
470060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
570078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
670584-94BOOTALL

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
25419BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
36771AWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
47549AACORN NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB
7507ACORN NUTFXSTC
510065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
610177CABLE STRAP, plug-inFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
761081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
867033-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
67439-05ASPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTN
967190-89SEAL, speedometerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1067271-04ABACK CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1167488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1267880-94BOOT, reset switchFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1368112-99ABEZEL, indicator lampsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1468113-99BLED INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ connectorFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1571248-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL, blackFXSTB
71250-00AINSTRUMENT PANEL, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC
1671265-95TRIM, instrument panelFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1771302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
71669-05NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTN
1871313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1971450-04LOCK SET, complete, w/ 10065, 61081-92, keys, fork lock, & ignition switchFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2171664-05NAMEPLATE INLAY, consoleFLSTN
2274158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2374193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (7)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2474195-98SEAL PINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2574118-98BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2667197-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, AUSTRALIA, CANADA, JAPAN)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
67196-04BSPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

INSTRUMENTS - FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FXSTD
23008SCREWFXSTD
33658SCREW (2)FXSTD
44194SCREW (2)FXSTD
56716WASHER (2)FXSTD
610177CABLE STRAP, plug inFXSTD
767223-00ASEAL, speedometerFXSTD
867423-00BRACKET, instrument panel mountingFXSTD
967488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetFXSTD
1067880-94BOOT, reset switchFXSTD
1168892-00ALED INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ connectorFXSTD
1268893-00ABEZEL, indicator lightsFXSTD
1368894-04ABACK CLAMPFXSTD
1467033-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXSTD
1571313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FXSTD
71452-91AKEY (specify key code) (not illustrated) (2)FXSTD
61081-92COVER, key head set (not illustrated) (2)FXSTD
1671450-04LOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, & fork lockFXSTD
1771439-00INSTRUMENT PANELFXSTD
1871440-00ATRIM INSERTFXSTD
1971464-00TRIM, instrument panelFXSTD
2074118-98BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FXSTD
2174158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFXSTD
2274193-98SOCKET TERMINAL (12)FXSTD
2374195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2467197-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, AUSTRALIA, CANADA, JAPAN)FXSTD
67196-04BSPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (ENGLAND)FXSTD

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1927ASCREW (4)FXSTB
24391BOLT (2)FXSTB
37744JAM NUT (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
47753NUT (2)FXSTB
510181CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTB
658060-93MOUNTING CLAMP, front turn signal (2)FXSTB
767013-04ABRACKET MOUNTING, right turn signalFLSTSC
867019-04ABRACKET MOUNTING, left turn signalFLSTSC
967015-02SET SCREW (2)FLSTSC
1067822-88BALL STUD (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
1167827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
1267831-03RETAINER, rightFLSTF, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
1367829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFLSTF, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
1468168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1568904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1668972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1768973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1868989-98STANDOFF, front turn signal (2)FXSTB
1973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (6)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2073156-96BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2168163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2268975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD

REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLSTC
22871WBOLT (2)FXSTD
33987BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTN, FXSTD
44232SCREW (2)FLSTSC
4549SCREW (2)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
56336BWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
66702WASHER (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
767267-05BUSHING (2)FLSTN
868440-86LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLSTC
968452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC
1068480-02SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTSC
69438-06SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1168508-04REAR TURN SIGNAL BARFLSTN
1268510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalFLSTC
1368572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1468713-94ATURN SIGNAL, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTC
1568821-00SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXSTD
1668905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1768968-05REAR DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 13, 16, 19, & 25FLSTN
1868977-00TURN SIGNAL, rear (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1968973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2073152-96BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (JB-right) (black) (2)ALL
73152-96WEHOUSING, 2-way socket, left (white)FXSTD
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)ALL
2274112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket, right (black)FLSTN, FLSTSC
2374112-05GYHOUSING, 2-way socket, left (gray)FLSTN, FLSTSC
2474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, terminal (2)FLSTN, FLSTSC
2574191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FLSTN, FLSTSC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2668506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
2768765-94ATURN SIGNAL, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
2868978-00TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
2968163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
3068969-05REAR DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 25, 29 & 31 (HDI)FLSTN
3168973-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTN
68979-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
27964J-NUTFLSTC, FLSTF
310113CLIP, double (2)FLSTC
410115CABLE STRAPFLSTC, FLSTF
510183CLIP, T-studFLSTC, FLSTF
668026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
768066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, tail light, chrome, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLSTC, FLSTF
868369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
968167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1068296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF
1168140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1268370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1368818-03AHARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10115, 70523-06, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FLSTC
68819-06HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 70523-06, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
69486-06AHARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 70526-07, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK & 73191-96FLSTF
1468830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1570523-06CONDUIT, harnessFLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
70526-07CONDUIT, harnessFLSTF
1673154-96BKHOUSING, 4-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1773156-96BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1873158-96BKHOUSING, 8-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (16)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2068372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2168167-04BULB, tail lamp (HDI), wedge mount (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2268141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03, & 69187-03A (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
2369187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04 (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC

TAIL LAMP - FLSTN & FLSTSC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14166SCREW (3)FLSTN, FLSTSC
27686LOCKNUTFLSTN, FLSTSC
37792NUT (3)FLSTN, FLSTSC
10065CABLE STRAP, harness rear lighting (not illustrated)FLSTSC
410115CABLE STRAPFLSTN, FLSTSC
552441-95BULB, license lampFLSTN, FLSTSC
668003-05COVER, tail light connectorFLSTN, FLSTSC
768089-05CLIP, tail light connector coverFLSTN, FLSTSC
868168-89ABULB, tail lampFLSTN, FLSTSC
968226-97GASKET, lensFLSTN, FLSTSC
1068280-05TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLYFLSTN, FLSTSC
1168235-97GASKET, license plate lensFLSTN, FLSTSC
1268236-97LENS, license plateFLSTN, FLSTSC
1368237-97PAD, mountingFLSTN, FLSTSC
1468238-97LENSFLSTN, FLSTSC
1568834-05HARNESS, rear lightingFLSTN, FLSTSC
1670521-05CONDUITFLSTN, FLSTSC
1772199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (3)FLSTN, FLSTSC
1873158-96BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FLSTN, FLSTSC
1973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (8)FLSTN, FLSTSC
2074102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FLSTN, FLSTSC
2174102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)FLSTN, FLSTSC
2274104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLSTN, FLSTSC
2374114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socketFLSTN, FLSTSC
2474142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)FLSTN, FLSTSC
2574144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLSTN, FLSTSC
2674154-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLSTN, FLSTSC
2774195-98SEAL PINFLSTN, FLSTSC
2874190-98TERMINAL PIN (8)FLSTN, FLSTSC
2974191-98TERMINAL (3)FLSTN, FLSTSC
3089587-05CAP, thread protector (2)FLSTN, FLSTSC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3153436-97BULB, license lamp (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTSC
3268169-90ABULB, tail light (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTSC
3368281-05TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTSC
3468239-97LENS, tail light (red) (HDI)FLSTN, FLSTSC

TAIL LAMP - FXSTD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
168168-89ABULB, tail lampFXSTD
268353-00HARNESS, rear lampFXSTD
368354-00AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, w/ clips & gasketFXSTD
468817-00HARNESS, rear lightingFXSTD
568931-00ATAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLYFXSTD
672266-94SHRINK TUBEFXSTD
772412-97SEAL, cable, #12-14 AWG (3)FXSTD
873102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FXSTD
973102-96WEHOUSING, 2-way pin (white)FXSTD
1073104-96BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FXSTD
1173104-96WEHOUSING, 4-way pin (white)FXSTD
1273154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFXSTD
1373158-96BKHOUSING, 8-place socketFXSTD
1473190-96TERMINAL, pin (12)FXSTD
1573191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (11)FXSTD
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1668169-90ABULB, tail light (HDI)FXSTD
1768356-00AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, w/ clips & gasket (HDI)FXSTD
1868381-00HARNESS, rear lamp (HDI)FXSTD
1968932-00ATAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY (HDI)FXSTD

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)ALL
26109WASHERALL
37481ACORN NUTALL
47495NUTALL
58108SPEEDNUT (2)ALL
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
69042-98ACOVER, horn (black wrinkle)FXSTB
769060-90EHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
869062-91ACLAMPALL
969120-91BRACKETALL
1069123-92MOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-07MAIN WIRING HARNESSALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19838TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #10-12 AWGALL
1A9898TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGALL
29937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)ALL
310006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
410065CABLE STRAP (20)ALL
510147CLIP, connectorALL
610177CABLE STRAP, plug-inALL
710287CABLE STRAP, x-mas treeALL
831511-01BRELAY, speedometer, w/ diode suppress, system, blackALL
931522-00CRELAY, speedometer, w/ diode suppress, starter, greyALL
1067488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, trip resetALL
1170598-99BOOT, temperature sensorALL
1270974-00BLOOM SHIELD, wire harnessALL
1370976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsALL
1472006-05TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (10)ALL
1572007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)ALL
1672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)ALL
1772012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketALL
1872014-07SEAL PINALL
1972062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
2072063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
2172064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)ALL
2272065-06HOUSING, 3-way socketALL
2372066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)ALL
2472076-00TERMINAL, socket (29)ALL
2572077-00SEAL PIN (7)ALL
25A72078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionALL
2672094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (yellow) (25)ALL
2772096-06WIRE SEAL, #18 AWG (yellow) (25)ALL
2872098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)ALL
2972099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (11)ALL
3072104-94BKHOUSING, 4-pinALL
3172110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (11)ALL
3272111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)ALL
3372124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pinALL
3472130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)ALL
3572135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)ALL
3672139-94GYHOUSING, socketALL
3772144-94PIN LOCK (2)ALL
3872145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)ALL
3972159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinALL
4072164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)ALL
4172168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (9)ALL
4272189-04SEAL PIN (4)ALL
4372190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)ALL
4472191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)ALL
4572195-94SEAL PIN (2)ALL
4672199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
4772213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)ALL
4872214-94CABLE SEAL (3)ALL
4972230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketALL
5072231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-07MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)ALL
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
5172249-94SHRINK TUBE, black (2)ALL
5272254-94TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #14-16 AWG (2)ALL
5372260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)ALL
5472272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (5)ALL
5572289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGALL
5672291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (3)ALL
5772292-94TERMINAL, #12 AWGALL
5872295-94HOUSING, starter connectionALL
5972314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPALL
6072327-03CONNECTOR, 3-way socketALL
6172330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue)ALL
6272369-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fuse blockALL
62A72405-98BKPUSH ON 90 CONNECTORALL
6372414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)ALL
6472428-00TERMINAL, .187, #18-14 AWG (4)ALL
6572430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0, relay, 9 fusesALL
6672432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2, relay, 3 fusesALL
6772434-00TERMINAL, #16-14 AWG (23)ALL
6872469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)ALL
6972533-06DUST CAP, 2-pinALL
7072548-07COVER, fuse blockALL
7172553-07DUST CAP, 5-pinALL
7272612-06BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)ALL
7372652-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketALL
7472694-06TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGALL
7572914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)ALL
7672991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)ALL
7773104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinALL
7873106-96BKHOUSING, 6-pinALL
7973108-96BKHOUSING, 8-pinALL
8073190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)ALL
8173196-96ANCHOR, t-studALL
8273199-96ANCHOR, pin housing (2)ALL
8373301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinALL
8473302-04MAXI-FUSE COVER, fuse blockALL
8573303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketALL
8673304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (2)ALL
8773305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (2)ALL
8874108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)ALL
8974112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)ALL
9074148-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way pinALL
9174152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketALL
9274190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)ALL
9374191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)ALL
9474195-98SEAL PINALL
9574196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWGALL
9674197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)ALL
411402GROMMETFLSTF
570345-84RETAINER, wiring (2)ALL
671587-04CLIPALL
771563-96HOUSING, lower rightFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
71569-06HOUSING, lower rightFLSTF
871564-96HOUSING, upper rightALL
971567-96HOUSING, upper leftALL
1071568-96AHOUSING, lower leftFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
71571-06AHOUSING, lower leftFLSTF
1171620-08CLUTCH SWITCH, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1271684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1371621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471683-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1571682-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671685-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1772169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (left) (8)ALL
72169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (right) (6)ALL
1872188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin, rightALL
1972191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
2072266-94SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in. (as required)ALL
2172447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin, leftALL

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)ALL
23391SCREW (4)ALL
33588SCREW (3)ALL
410065CABLE STRAPALL
573213-07RETAINER, christmas treeALL
610226FASTENER, nylonFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
831522-00CRELAY, starterALL
933926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringALL
1061081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
1168921-07MODULE, turn signal cancellerALL
68925-07MODULE, security systemALL
1268926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBALL
1368956-07MODULE, antenna securityALL
1470354-07BRACKET, electricalALL
1570617-07HARNESS, hands-free, w/ 72134-94GY, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07, & 72721-07ALL
1671313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ 10065 (specify key code)ALL
1771450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, & fork lockALL
1871452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
1972134-94GYHOUSING, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
2072154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
2172191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)ALL
2272195-94SEAL PINALL
2372720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
2472721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWGALL
2572330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (6)ALL
2672369-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fuse blockALL
2772374-00WIRE TROUGHALL
2872380-07BRACKET, electrical connectors (located behind steering head)ALL
2972456-01ELECTRICAL BOXFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
3072548-07COVER, fuse blockALL
3172023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearALL
3272314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPALL
73302-04MAXI-FUSE COVER (not illustrated)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3368925-07MODULE, security system (HDI)ALL
68923-07MODULE, security system (JAPAN)ALL
3468939-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (JAPAN)ALL
3568958-07ASIREN, for siren vehicles (HDI)ALL
3669018-00BATTERY REPLACEMENT KIT, siren (HDI)ALL
Index number 7 is not used in this illustration.

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15244RETAINER CLIP (4)FLSTC
26229WWASHER (4)FLSTC
36702WASHER (2)FLSTC
47507ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC
57531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC
690346-00SUPPORT, lower front (2)FLSTC
790367-03STUD (4)FLSTC
890524-01ISOLATOR (2)FLSTC
990476-06ASADDLEBAG, leftFLSTC
90477-06SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTC
1091679-00BACKPLATE (2)FLSTC
1191850-00CONCHO KIT, w/ 5244, 91679-000, & concho (2)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
98837-97SADDLEBAG REMOVAL KIT, includes four thread protector caps (not illustrated)FLSTC

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27720ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB
7720ACORN NUT (left)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
391840-03AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convex (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
91845-03AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convex (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
91909-03AMIRROR KIT, long, right, convex (black)FXSTB
91910-03AMIRROR KIT, long, left, convex (black)FXSTB

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
115368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
215370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warningALL
329127-95BLABEL, air cleaner warningFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
29404-01ALABEL, air cleaner warningFXSTB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
414272-06LABEL, shift pattern (JAPAN)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14751SCREW, canister to transmission housing (2)ALL
26703WASHER, canister to transmission housing (2)ALL
311321CABLE STRAP, canister to mounting bracket (2)ALL
427042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
528839-06VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valveALL
627294-07CANISTER MOUNTING BRACKETALL
27328-00HOSE, rollover valve to canister (not illustrated)ALL
756076-97RETAINER, vent lineALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
27138-90HOSE, 3/16 in. I.D. x 11/32 in. O.D. (rubber) (10 ft. length) (not illustrated)ALL
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
11207WASHER
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
2447SCREW 3/16-24 X 3/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
2448SCREW 3/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2538SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2566SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2646SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3008SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head, with adhesive
3017SCREW No. 10-24 X 0.44 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3075SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/32 pan head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3110BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3268SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3383SCREW No. 8-32 X 1-1/4 fillister head (Grade 2)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3440BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3589SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 socket head (chrome)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3775SCREW 3/8-16 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4163SCREW 3/4-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 8)
4164SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4165SCREW 3/4-16 X 1-39/64 hex head (Grade 8)
4166SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8) (chrome)
4168SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4194SCREW No. 10-24 X 5/16 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4213SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 button head
4216SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4232SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4267SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 button head (Grade 5)
4311SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4314SCREW 3/4-16 X 3 TORX head (Grade 8)
4343SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/4 socket button head, with adhesive
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4390SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4391BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
4407SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4454SCREW 3/4-16 X 2-1/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4481SCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4482SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/8 socket button head, with lockptach (Grade 8)
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4549SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4598SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 SEMS TORX button head
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4726BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4763SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4836SCREW 3/8-16 X 4 TORX socket head (Grade 8)
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5419BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6042AWASHER 1 X 1-1/5 X 1/16 layered
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6110WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6229WWASHER 5/16 X 1-1/16 X 3/64
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6336BWASHER 5/16 X 15/16 X 3/16
6342WASHER 17/64 X 1/2 X 1/32
6353WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16 (chrome)
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6445WASHER 1/2 X 2 X 0.300
6456WASHER 13/32 X 1-3/16 X 9/64
6474WASHER 3/8 X 5/16 X 3/16 hardened
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6530WASHER 1/2 X 1 X 3/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6534WASHER 3/8 X 1-3/4 X 3/32 hardened
6535WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 3/32 hardened
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6756WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6829WASHER 31/64 X 1 X 7/64
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7073LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7137NUT keps 5/16-18 (Grade 5)
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7479NUT 5/8-11 flange (Grade 6)
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7669NUT 5/16-18
7680WACORN NUT 3/8-16 X 25/32 X 9/16 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7689WJAMNUT 1/4-20 X 5/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7753NUT 5/16-24 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7879NUT 1/2-13 X 1/2 X 3/4 flange (Grade 6)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7959ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 13/16 X 3/4 (chrome)
7962NUT 5/16-18 X 1-11/16
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8047NUT No. 10-32 X 7/32 flange lock
8055ACORN NUT No. 5/8-18 high crown897
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
927ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
94004-90TACORN NUT 1/4-20 X 5/8 X 7/16 (chrome)
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
956SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
992SCREW 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
994SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 5)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
717180-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXST
17178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1318074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1418085-05AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1518094-02ASEAL, valve (4)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FXST
17618-99AROCKER HOUSING, black texture (2)FXSTB
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1224004-03ABEARING KIT, left side w/ 3, 16, & 19ALL
1424722-07ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, & through bolts (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
24724-07ASET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, & through bolts (silver)FXST
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREWALL
68992ABEARING (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1224608-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, frontALL
25364-01BCAM COVER, black textureFXSTB
25367-01BCAM COVER, silver paintedFXST
2025590-07ACAMSHAFT KIT, rearALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
831696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualALL
1432534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
832707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A,72199-94, & 74194-98ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1931604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
31618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
2031633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY, 31328-91, 31345-06, 31681-07 & 31692-90ALL
2231681-07CLUTCH, starterALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2234611-65APEG, shift leverFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
34611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2933005-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted)FXST
33006-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTC, FXSTC
33007-07BTRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTF, FLSTSC
33051-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (black wrinkle)FXSTB
33052-09TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTN, FXSTD
3033926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
611061ARETAINING RINGALL
711081ARING, lock (3)ALL
2235467-06AINPUT SHAFTALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1960791-06BINNER PRIMARY HOUSING (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
60777-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60806-07AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING (silver)FXST
2125700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 12 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1140296-06ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
738666-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTC
38665-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFXSTB
38664-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes o-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTN, FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
860362-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR, 1 in.FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
960867-08BELT GUARD, w/ air cleaner warning label (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTC, FXSTD
60564-07BBELT GUARD, 20mm (black wrinkle)FXSTB
60570-07BBELT GUARD, 1 in. (gloss black)FLSTSC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942317-06ABRAKE LINE, frontFLSTC, FLSTF
45139-05BBRAKE LINE, frontFLSTSC
45250-98BBRAKE LINE, frontFXSTB
2046423-05COVER KIT, reservoirALL
2645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
744079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brakeFLSTSC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
344082-00DPAD KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
744082-00DPAD KITFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXSTD
1646721-06APAD KIT (not shown)FLSTF, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
47813ANUTFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
41545-07AAXLE, frontFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
41547-07AAXLE, frontFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1741559-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. lacedFLSTC, FLSTN
43005-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. lacedFLSTSC
43671-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. lacedFXSTB, FXSTD
43700-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. lacedFXST
44608-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. profile lacedFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
41508-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. profile lacedFLSTC, FLSTN
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
840700-05AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., laced (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1445640-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1545648-85APAD, felt (2)FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1245670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, including lower bearing coneFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
2145670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2546062-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTSC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1133630-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard, includes shifter bushingsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
33683-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushingsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1848619-07ASPACER, rear fork (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1251649-07ASEATFXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2852502-05CSEAT ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 3588, 6036, 52126-05, & 52691-05FLSTN
2952504-07ASEAT ASSEMBLY, frontFLSTF
3052505-07ASEAT ASSEMBLY, frontFLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1033630-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard- includes shifter bushingsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
1133683-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushingsFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
1342431-00BSUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brakeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC
1442508-08BHPBRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4072241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ringFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
56934-07AIDLE CONTROL CABLEFXSTC
56939-07ATHROTTLE CONTROL CABLEFXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
77651AACORN NUT (9)FLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2367603-94AADAPTER RINGFLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
3067790-93ABEZEL RING (chrome)FXST, FXSTB
3267894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTSC, FXSTC, FXSTD
3369748-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in.FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3469769-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FLSTSC
3568050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3668051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
3869715-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FXSTC, FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5567603-94AADAPTER RING (HDI)FLSTSC, FXSTD
5767894-93ATRIM RING (HDI)FLSTSC, FXSTD
6369715-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FXSTC, FXSTD
6569750-05ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 in. (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
6669969-08SLEEVE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1914142-86ATRIM, Heritage Softail (2)FLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1059144-06AREAR FENDER (prime)FLSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
56379WWASHER, adhesive (2)FLSTN
1559238-05AREAR FENDER (prime)FLSTN
2059770-05BEOSUPPORT, fenderFLSTN
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1359995-06ABRACKET, license plate & tail lampFXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3062900-01CFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
765296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
965463-00SHIELD, muffler (CALIFORNIA) (2)FLSTC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1465296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765296-95ACLAMP, muffler (3)FLSTSC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
265989-97BBATTERY, sealed, includes terminal boltsALL
570078-00BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70584-94ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1971450-04LOCK SET, complete, w/ 10065, 61081-92, keys, fork lock, & ignition switchFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1671450-04LOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, & fork lockFXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
767013-04ABRACKET MOUNTING, right turn signalFLSTSC
867019-04ABRACKET MOUNTING, left turn signalFLSTSC
1468168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLSTF, FLSTSC, FXST, FXSTB, FXSTC, FXSTD
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
37481ACORN NUTALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
671587-04CLIPALL
1171620-08CLUTCH SWITCH, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1271684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1371621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1471683-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1571682-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671685-06SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
933926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringALL
3568958-07ASIREN, for siren vehicles (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15244RETAINER CLIP (4)FLSTC
990476-06ASADDLEBAG, leftFLSTC
Part No.Description
10006
1001
10031
10038A
10039
10040
10053
10065
10074
10076
10080
10081
10102
10108
10113
10115
10119
10124
10147
10177
10181
10183
10184
10190
10193
10208
10216
10222
10226
10228
10236
10287
1039
1062
10991
10998
11061A
11081A
11082
11096
11105
11116
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11179
11180
11191
11201
11207
11256
11260
11261
11270
11271
11272
11273
11282
11289A
11291
11292
11293
11301
11304
11321
11323
11326
11351
11364
11389
11402
11413
11437
11447
11461
11514
11529
11533
11575
11599
11778
11780
11781
11783
12052A
12068
12074
12077
1311D
13390-07
14142-86A
14272-06
14728-07
14761-00
14762-00
14764-00
14784-07
14785-07
14786-07
14789-07
14831-05
14832-05
15368-01A
15370-01A
16247-06
16465-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16715-83
16719-99B
16775-99B
16834-99A
17045-99C
17052-99B
17053-99B
17162-03
17178-06A
17179-06
17180-06A
17181-06
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17428-57
17458-07
17459-07
17572-99
17573-99A
17574-99A
17575-99
17576-99
17577-99
17594-99
17611-83
17618-99A
17620-99
17650-02
1775
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18011-86
18020-83
18074-05A
18076-83
18085-05A
18094-02A
18245-02
18258-02
18260-02
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19257-07
19258-07
19259-07
21949-07
21950-07
21955-07
21959-07
21960-07
21961-07
22097-99
221
22131-05
22307-99
23912-07
24004-03A
24009-06
2447
2448
2452
24603-00
24605-07
24608-07A
24722-07A
24724-07A
24754-75A
24983-00
2501A
25244-99A
2531
25344-99
25355-06
25364-01B
25367-01B
25369-01A
2538
25566-06
25585-06
25590-07A
25604-00A
25605-00A
2566
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25700226
25728-06
25729-06
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
2579A
26037-06
2604
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
2646
2647B
26561-99
26858-99
2692WB
26993-06
26995-86B
27016-00
27042-84A
27072-00
2708A
27138-90
27249-96
27294-07
27328-00
27381-06
27408-01
27444-00Y
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27683-07
27684-06
27708-06
27709-06A
27714-06
2773
2823
2871W
28828-00
28838-00
28839-06
29094-07
29104-06A
29121-07
29127-95B
2921
29269-83A
29313-95
29404-01A
2941
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2955
29581-01B
29582-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
29658-07
29660-07
29662-07
29664-07
29666-07
2980
30017-07
3008
3017
30202-07
3022A
3050
3075
3109
3110
31328-91
31345-06
31511-01B
31515-90
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31530-90
31604-06
31618-06A
31631-06
31633-07
31641-06
31643-06
31660-90
31681-07
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31696-07A
31742-00
31772-07
31773-07
31790-07
31981-99C
31983-00C
3214
32316-99
3233
32362-04
32424-98
32446-99
3249
32534-05C
32543-07
3268
32707-01C
32727-00
3275
3300
33005-09
33006-09
33007-07B
33048-72
33051-09
33052-09
33189-63
33409-06B
33413-06A
33525-07
33531-07
33630-07A
33660-07
33668-07
3368
33683-07A
33708-94
33719-79B
3383
33849-97
33895-82C
3391
33926-06B
3403
34064-00C
34091-06
3440
34469-06A
34521-06A
34528-06A
34564-90B
34611-65A
3471
34732-07
34774-07
3485A
34917-06
34920-86A
34934-06
3494A
34987-06
35078-79
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
3509
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35201-06
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35240-07
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06
35250-06
35259-06
35260-06
3533
3537
3538
35467-06A
35470-06
3559
3560WA
3561WC
3562
3563
35654-06
3574
35801-06
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3589
3594
3602A
3615
3633
3655A
3658
36805-06
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37069-90
37090-98A
37092-06
37101-84B
37116-06
37129-06
37135-06
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3746A
37496-90A
37554-06A
3767B
37710-07
37711-07
3775
37768-07
37770-07
37813-06A
37882-06
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-98A
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38664-07B
38665-07B
38666-07B
38723-99
38769-07
3953W
3983
3987
39929-06A
39968-06
39969-06
40036-06
40058-07
40073-07
40074-07
40075-07
4017
40296-06A
40297-06
40320-06
40323-00
40325-07
40333-06
40356-07
40558-82
40575-05
40659-06
40660-07
40661-07
40690-07
40700-05A
4074A
40908-06
4091
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
40964-00
41038-07
41070-05
41079-00
41092-07
41110-89
41116-97
41123-79
41228-07
41231-07
4132
41332-07
41349-07
41474-06A
41502-07
41504-07
41505-07
41508-08
41510-07
41545-07A
41547-07A
41549-07
41559-08
41595-00B
4163
4164
4165
4166
4168
41695-07
41713-86
41731-01
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41767-05A
41797-00
4190
4194
41957-97A
4197
41980-07
4213
42148-07
4216
4217
42283-07
42314-05A
42317-06A
4232
42382-87C
42416-06
42431-00B
42454-99A
42460-80B
42508-08BHP
42515-07
42532-06
42568-05
42597-00A
4266A
4267
42895-06
43005-05A
43011-05A
43014-05A
43022-91A
43052-05A
43055-05
43085-97
43104-93A
4311
43118-92A
4312C
4313
4314
43140-80
43147-40
43157-83A
43164-05
43169-00A
43239-05
43241-05
43242-06A
43264-02
43353-03
43360-00
4343
43440-05A
43445-05
43466-97
43467-97
4350A
43567-92
43608-00
43618-07
43624-00
43654-00A
43662-80B
43671-08
43700-08
4390
4391
43939-89
44016-00D
44020-83
44021-83
44022-83
44031-97
44046-00D
44047-83
44048-83A
44053-83B
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
4407
44079-97C
44082-00D
44086-97
44097-97
4411
44147-87A
44156-00
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
4419
44197-77
44215-97A
44260-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44350-05
44351-00
44441-00D
4453
4454
44608-08
4481
4482
45006-96C
45015-96
45016-96
45019-06A
45021-86
45032-82
45036-88
45041-01A
45044-96A
45066-07
45119-00A
4512A
45133-07
45139-05B
45199-99A
45250-98B
45323-01
45359-00
45405-75A
45417-00
45419-80
45420-80
45423-92
45456-86B
45468-00
45475-00A
45483-05
4549
45550-03
45567-88
4556M
4557M
45605-00A
45611-86
45628-92
45640-00A
45648-85A
4564M
45655-88
45659-88
45660-88A
45662-88
45663-88A
45670-80A
45672-80B
45680-90
45685-93
45717-63
45718-60
45733-48
45764-00
45769-00
45790-80
45803-97
45806-07
45835-00
45836-07
45837-07
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45858-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45873-07
45874-07
45875-84A
45915-07
45916-07
45917-07
45918-07
45930-00
45931-00
45933-86
45935-88
45936-88
45937-88
45940-84
45964-86
4598
45989-05
46000-00
46004-07
46006-07
46048-00
46053-88
46054-88
46055-88
46056-88
46057-88
46058-97
46060-88
46062-88
46064-07
46066-07
46067-07
46068-07
46173-05
46174-05
46175-00
46176-00
46210-05
46216-05
46277-05
46423-05
46457-05
46721-06A
47008-00C
4705
4717A
4718A
4722
4724
4726
4729
4740A
4741A
4751
47577-00
47579-00
47610-00
4763
47687-06A
47718-07
47728-07
4775
48048-00A
48052-07
48054-00
48093-00
48094-00
4813A
4814A
48159-07
4816A
48300-60
48306-88
48315-60
48324-00
48332-48C
4836
48361-80
48365-48A
48619-07A
48620-07
48621-07
48624-07
48625-07
48626-07
48666-07
48717-07A
48718-07
48720-07A
48721-07
48723-07
48724-07
48725-07
48746-07
48747-07
48868-07
48887-00B
49166-00A
49725-07
50003-89B
50087-07
50103-07
50614-06
50617-05
50621-06
50624-05
50625-05
50630-05
50674-05
50698-05
50699-05
508
509
50912-72
50943-05
50944-05
50972-75
50991-86
51184-00
51187-86
51188-00
515
51649-07A
51652-97
51669-07
51680-07
51803-07
51806-05
51807-07
51808-05
51811-07
51812-07
51849-07
52097-07
52125-05
52126-05
52140-07
5216
52189-07
52237-07
5244
52441-95
52502-05C
52504-07A
52505-07A
52691-05
52731-00
52771-82
52787-00
52788-00
52988-07
53156-86
53157-97
53158-98
53436-97
53438-92
53462-05
53830-00
53860-05
5403B
5416
5419
54321-85
54484-97
54508-00B
54549-04
554A
55901-05
55902-05
55903-05
55943-05
55984-07
56018-98A
56019-98A
56076-97
56102-99
56119-77A
56122-77
56124-77
56133-00A
56135-00A
56153-73
56159-73
56182-00A
56183-00
56188-00
56206-96
56220-94A
56224-99A
56342-01
56343-01
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56432-98
56433-98
56508-76
56538-88
56541-86A
56542-86A
56548-97
56550-97
56559-07
56567-86B
56569-86
56627-00
56628-00
56886-07
56887-07
56889-07
56934-07A
56939-07A
56962-07
57061-00
57062-00
57063-00
57091-06
5710
57217-02
57250-06
5756
5775
58060-93
58082-02A
58092-05
5818A
58241-95
58252-95
58253-95
58272-95
5837A
58406-75A
58408-75A
58416-77A
58417-77
58428-94
58431-94
58654-05
58696-05
5885
58916-07
59019-05
59026-05
59050-03
59053-00
59076-06
59088-03
59116-96
59117-96
59118-00
59119-03
59122-97
59129-03
59139-00A
59144-06A
59164-97A
59174-99
59180-80
59201-96
59211-74A
59234-05
59235-86
59238-05A
59255-91
59259-90
59355-97
59357-00
59358-97
59360-05
59438-00
59455-05
59474-07
59475-05
59543-01
59567-00C
59572-05
59683-03
59744-06
59759-00
59768-97
59770-05BEO
59798-06
59819-06B
59876-00
59914-06
59924-80A
59954-03
59955-03
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
59995-06A
60001-55
60003-89
60019-93A
60020-97
60021-97
60028-00
60035-00
60082-05
60083-05
601
60120-00A
60123-02
60143-06A
60144-06A
60146-06A
60147-06A
6019
60253-07
60254-07
60328-98B
6036
60362-07A
60363-00B
6042A
60452-07
60456-06
60547-06
60564-07B
6057
60570-07B
60678-85
60713-07
60717-07
6072
60722-07
60766-06
60767-06
60777-07A
60782-06
60791-06B
60806-07A
60813-07
60832-07
60833-07
60834-07
60835-07
60867-08
6099
60994-05
61001-01
6101
61081-92
6109
6110
61109-85D
61155-00
61165-07
61172-07
61192-96A
61209-01A
61231-01
61257-05
61272-92B
61315-02
61381-02
61583-02
61625-01C
61721-00A
61960-04
61961-00
62082-00C
62123-07
62146-00
62150-85
62163-04
62165-01
62188-04
62189-01A
62190-01B
62224-05
62225-05
62274-05
62276-05
62277-05
62299-06
6229W</