1998 XLH Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99451-98B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1998 XLH Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1998 XLH MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901cc and larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351-900cc)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
M=XLH 883cc
P=XLH 1200cc
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
W=1998
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
K=Kansas City, MO
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CA
XLH 883
CA
XLH 1200
CE
XLH 883 Hugger
CG
XLH 1200 Custom
CH
XLH 1200 Sport
CJ
XLH 883 Custom
NOTES

CYLINDER, HEAD & VALVES - V2™ EVOLUTION (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14716WSCREW (3)ALL
24748SCREW (4)ALL
36701WASHER (8)ALL
47038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
57861NUTALL
611727ASTUD, left frontALL
716051-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200ccXL1200
16052-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883ccXL883
16054-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (California)XL1200
16055-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (California)XL883
16061-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883ccXL883HUG
16062-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (California)XL883HUG
16068-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200ccXL1200C
16069-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (California)XL1200C
16074-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200ccXL1200S
16075-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (California)XL1200S
816214-86BRACKET, upper frontXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
16222-86BRACKET, upper frontXL883, XL883HUG
916226-94NUT PLATEALL
1016228-86ANUT PLATEALL
1116233-86SHIM, 0.030 (as required)ALL
1216278-95BBRACKET, center engine mountALL
1316446-86BCYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 883cc, w/ 16573-83A, piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (2)XL883, XL883HUG
16447-88ACYLINDER ASSEMBLY, 1200cc, w/ 16573-83A, piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
1416478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1516480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1616573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1716660-92AHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ 18012-87A, 18021-87A & 18101-83DXL883, XL883HUG
16661-92AHEAD, front cylinder, w/ 18012-87A, 18021-87A & 18101-83DXL883, XL883HUG
16688-92HEAD, front cylinder, w/ 18011-87A, 18020-87B & 18101-83DXL1200, XL1200C
16698-92HEAD, rear cylinder, w/ 18011-87A, 18020-87B & 18101-83DXL1200, XL1200C
16630-98HEAD, front cylinder, w/ 18020-87B, 18022-96YA & 18113-96YAXL1200S
16633-98HEAD, rear cylinder, w/ 18020-87B, 18022-96YA & 18113-96YAXL1200S
1816664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883, XL883HUG
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
1916715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
2016774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
2116832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL

CYLINDER, HEAD & VALVES - V2™ EVOLUTION (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2217026-91DGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
17032-91GASKET KIT, top overhaulALL
17036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker coversALL
2318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
2418011-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200, XL1200C
18012-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL883, XL883HUG
18022-96YAINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200S
2518020-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
18021-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL883, XL883HUG
2618023-87INTAKE VALVE (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
18031-86INTAKE VALVE (2)XL883, XL883HUG
2718024-87AEXHAUST VALVE (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
18030-86EXHAUST VALVE (2)XL883, XL883HUG
2818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
18113-96YAVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)XL1200S
2918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
3018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
3118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
3218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3426432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3516063-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (HDI)XL1200
16064-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (HDI)XL883
16066-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 883cc (HDI)XL883HUG
16071-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (HDI)XL1200C
16077-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete, 1200cc (Switzerland)XL1200S

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
26016WASHER (4)ALL
33228ASCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
43849SCREW (6)ALL
54718ASCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
66736WASHER (6)ALL
711190O-RING, pushrod cover, upper (4)ALL
816778-84BGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
916779-84DGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1016800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84D) (2)ALL
1117036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker covers, w/ 10, 12, 13, 14, 28 & 29ALL
1217353-89CGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1317354-89GASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
1417358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
1717429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1817501-86BROCKER COVER, outer (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
17551-96ROCKER COVER, outer (2)XL1200C
17527-98ROCKER COVER, outer, silver (2)XL1200S
1917532-86EROCKER COVER, inner (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
17537-96CROCKER COVER, inner (2)XL1200C
17614-98CROCKER COVER, inner, silver (2)XL1200S
2017533-90ASPACER, rocker cover (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
17538-96SPACER, rocker cover (2)XL1200C
2117611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2217952-91SEAL PLATE ASSEMBLY, front intake & rear exhaust, w/ cover & 17944-89 (2)ALL
17953-91SEAL PLATE ASSEMBLY, front exhaust & rear intake, w/ cover & 17944-89 (2)ALL
2317944-89SEAL, pushrod cover (4)ALL
2417946-89COVER, pushrod (4)ALL
2517897-89APUSHROD, intake (2)ALL
17904-89APUSHROD, exhaust (2)ALL
2618526-89ATAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
2718532-89PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
2826856-89AVALVE, umbrella (2)ALL
2963858-49GASKET (8)ALL
303500ABOLT (4)ALL
313501ABOLT (4)ALL
3294313-91TSSCREW (2)ALL
336099WASHER (2)ALL
3411176O-RING (4)ALL
3536804-89PIN PLATE (2)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16508WASHER, crank pin boss (2)ALL
211177ARETAINING RINGALL
311218KEY, crank pinALL
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
22266-86PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22261-86PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22262-86PISTON RING SET, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22263-86PISTON RING SET, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22271-86PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883HUG
522242-86APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22201-86APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22253-86APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22254-86APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22255-86APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22243-88APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
22205-88APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
22216-88APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
22220-88APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
22225-88APISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
722719-85PISTON PIN (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22765-88PISTON PIN (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
823980-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
923905-89ASET OF FLYWHEELS AND SHAFTS, w/ rodsALL
1023960-80ACRANK PIN, standardALL
23948-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 O.S.ALL
23949-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 O.S.ALL
1124275-86ASET OF CONNECTING RODS, w/ bearings, crank pin & nutsALL
1224331-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 O.S. (2)ALL
24332-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.01 O.S. (2)ALL
1324341-52ABEARING RACE, rear connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1424352-52ABEARING RACE, front connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1524354-87ABEARING SET, connecting rodsALL
1624658-87INNER RINGALL

CRANKCASE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2358DOWEL PIN (4)ALL
3604ROLL PIN (4)ALL
4720PLUG, timingALL
51028SCREW (4)ALL
63696SCREW (4)ALL
74091SCREW (2)ALL
84319BOLT (4)ALL
94435WBOLT (4)ALL
106019WASHER (2)ALL
116026WASHER (4)ALL
126314WWASHER (4)ALL
136701WASHER (6)ALL
147145WLOCKWASHER, star (2)ALL
157775LOCKNUTALL
167780LOCKNUT (5)ALL
177789LOCKNUTALL
187861NUTALL
198881BEARING RACEALL
209119ARETAINING RINGALL
219142SHIM, roller bearing, 0.100ALL
9143SHIM, roller bearing, 0.102ALL
9144SHIM, roller bearing, 0.104ALL
9145SHIM, roller bearing, 0.106ALL
9146SHIM, roller bearing, 0.108ALL
9147SHIM, roller bearing, 0.110ALL
9148SHIM, roller bearing, 0.112ALL
9149SHIM, roller bearing, 0.114ALL
9155SHIM, roller bearing, 0.098ALL
2210080CLAMPALL
2311105O-RINGALL
2411177ARETAINING RINGALL
2516210-84AMOUNTING PLATE, lower right, frontALL
2616212-84MOUNTING PLATE, lower left, frontALL
2716235-52ABOLT (2)ALL
2816240-82BUSHING (2)ALL
2924470-98CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearingsXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
24466-98CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black) w/ 3996XL1200C
3024647-87BEARING, gear shaft (blue)ALL
24650-87BEARING, gear shaft (red)ALL
24659-87BEARING, gear shaft (white/gray)ALL
24660-87BEARING, gear shaft (green)ALL
3124754-75ADOWEL PIN (3)ALL
3229950-91COVER, stator wiresALL
3335151-74AOIL SEALALL
3442449-80ASTUDALL
3545830-48PLUG PIPEALL
3648302-85BEARING, complete (2)ALL
3748315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
3860348-65BDRAIN PLUG KIT, w/ O-ringALL
3963547-89BREATHER TUBEALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
4063500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL

ACCESS DOOR & PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW, sems (4)ALL
23480ASCREW, sems (7)ALL
33610SCREW, flange (5)ALL
44717ASCREW, sems (4)ALL
58998BEARINGALL
69187BUSHINGALL
711171O-RING, inspection cover screws (2)ALL
811188O-RING., chain inspection coverALL
916573-83AINSERT, access door (2)ALL
1025238-94ACCESS DOOR ASSY, transmission, w/ 5, 6, 16, 17 & 18ALL
1125430-94APRIMARY COVER (polished)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
25460-94PRIMARY COVER (chrome)XL1200C
25471-97YPRIMARY COVER (silver)XL1200S
1225463-94AGASKET, clutch coverALL
1334992-94INSPECTION COVER, clutchXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
34760-94INSPECTION COVER, clutch (chrome)XL1200C
1434993-90INSPECTION COVER, chainXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
34761-94INSPECTION COVER, chain (chrome)XL1200C
1534955-89BGASKET, primary coverALL
1635021-89RETAINING RINGALL
1735030-89ABEARINGALL
1835038-89ARETAINING RINGALL
1937101-84BOIL SEALALL
2040520-63BUSHINGXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2141191-74ASCREW, inspection covers (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2214270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

GEARCASE & COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW (3)ALL
24740ASCREWALL
34717ASCREW (5)ALL
44820ASCREW (2)ALL
57916AJAMNUTALL
610117CLAMPALL
711124SEALALL
811219T-KEYALL
925219-91CCOVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase, w/ 11124 & 62375-57A (polished)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
25213-96BCOVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase, w/ 11124 & 62375-57A (chrome)XL1200C
25252-97YBCOVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase, w/ 11124 & 62375-57A (silver)XL1200S
1025263-90DGASKET, gearcase coverALL
1125488-89CCOVER W/ CAM GEAR SET, matchedXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
25213-96BCOVER W/ CAM GEAR SET, matched (chrome)XL1200C
25491-98ACOVER W/ CAM GEAR SET, matched (silver)XL1200S
1225586-37OUTER BUSHING, cam gear shafts (3)ALL
1325588-91BUSHING, rear intake cam gear shaftALL
1425593-74BUSHING, flywheel gear shaftALL
1525598-91INNER BUSHING, camshaft gear (4)ALL
1626318-88ADRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
1762375-57AFITTING, oil vent hoseALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber)ALL
Refer to the CAM GEARS pages for complete list arranged by color code.

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
24765SCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
36157WASHERALL
411002RETAINING RINGALL
526434-91O-RINGALL
626488-98GEAR SHAFT (use 26204-91A)ALL
726491-98GEROTOR SET, return (use 26204-91A)ALL
826492-91GEROTOR SET, feedALL
926493-91SEPARATOR PLATEALL
1026495-89BGASKET, pump mountingALL
1126496-75AFITTING, 90 degreeALL
1262601-91AFITTING, connector, frontALL
1363533-41AFITTING, connector, rearALL
1426204-91AOIL PUMP, completeALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMPALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
427002-89SEAL RING, carburetorALL
527004-88AINTAKE MANIFOLD KIT, w/ 26995-86B & 27002-89ALL
627009-86AMOUNTING FLANGE, frontALL
727010-86AMOUNTING FLANGE, rearALL
827115-88MAIN JETXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
27115-88MAIN JET (California)XL883, XL883HUG
27275-96YMAIN JETXL1200S
27152-89MAIN JETXL883, XL883HUG
27185-90MAIN JET (California)XL1200, XL1200C
927241-95JET, needle (California)XL883, XL883HUG
927241-95JET, needleXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
27279-93JET, needle (California)XL1200, XL1200C
27254-96JET, needle (California)XL1200S
1027100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1127101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1227122-89RODALL
1327123-89ASPRINGALL
1427124-89E-CLIPALL
1527125-89WASHERALL
1627126-89LEVERALL
1727127-89WASHERALL
1827128-89PIN (2)ALL
1927130-90IDLE SCREWALL
2027136-90ASPRINGALL
2127137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2227146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2327147-89COLLARALL
2427148-89WASHERALL
2527156-89RODALL
2627157-89O-RINGXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2727158-89DRAIN SCREWXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2827159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
27380-98FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYXL1200S
2927160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
3027162-89SPRINGALL
3127171-89SLOW JETALL
3227261-96TOP, carburetorALL
3327262-96SCREW, top (3)ALL
3427263-96COLLARALL
3527311-76CAP, accelerator pump (rubber)ALL
3627315-88ASPRINGALL
3727316-88BRACKETALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3827317-88SCREWALL
3927360-76O-RINGALL
4027361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4127362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4227368-76CLIP, overflow hoseXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
4327369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ clipXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
4427371-76AFITTINGALL
4527498-96ACARBURETOR (California)XL1200, XL1200C
27480-97ACARBURETORXL1200, XL1200C
27732-98ACARBURETOR (California)XL1200S
27731-98ACARBURETORXL1200S
27495-96ACARBURETOR (California)XL883, XL883HUG
27490-96ACARBURETORXL883, XL883HUG
4627575-88APINALL
4727576-92FLOATALL
4827577-92O-RINGALL
4927579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
5027580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5127581-88STARTER CAPALL
5227582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5327583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5427585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5527586-88SPRING SEATALL
5627587-88SCREWALL
5727886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
5827231-98COLLARALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6127076-95ACARBURETOR (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C
27734-98CARBURETOR (HDI)XL1200S
27733-98CARBURETOR (Switzerland)XL1200S
27031-95ACARBURETOR (HDI)XL883, XL883HUG
6227243-95MAIN JET (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
27114-88MAIN JET (Switzerland)XL1200S
6327171-89SLOW JET (HDI)ALL
6427241-95JET, needle (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C
27242-95JET, needle (HDI)XL883, XL883HUG
27278-93JET, needle (HDI)XL1200S

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1869SCREW (3)ALL
22405ASCREW (2)ALL
32711SCREW (California)ALL
42737SCREW (California) (2)ALL
53206BSCREW (California)ALL
63221SCREW (California)ALL
73534BSCREW, breather (2)ALL
83652SCREW (California) (2)ALL
98535RIVET (California) (2)ALL
1028827-96ASOLENOID (California)ALL
1128842-89LINK (California)ALL
1229367-97ABACKPLATE, air cleanerALL
29018-97BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
1329331-96FILTER ELEMENTALL
1429059-88AGASKET, carburetor intakeALL
1529084-73COVER, air cleanerALL
1629111-88TRIM, air cleanerXL1200
29100-96TRIM, air cleanerXL1200C
29300-98TRIM, air cleanerXL1200S
1729229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
1861107-92FITTING (California)ALL
1969037-95ACOVER, enrichment cableXL883, XL883HUG
2073153-96BKHOUSING, socket 3-pin (California)ALL
2173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (California)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
22946SCREW (HDI) (3)ALL
233577SCREW, breather (HDI) (2)ALL
246410WASHER (HDI) (3)ALL
2524922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (HDI) (2)ALL
2624925-95PLUG, threaded (HDI)ALL
2729062-95BGASKET, carburetor intake (HDI)ALL
2829313-95GASKET, filter element (HDI)ALL
2929325-95AFILTER ELEMENT, w/ 6410, 24925-95 & 29313-95 (HDI)ALL
3029315-95MOLDING, air cleaner cover (HDI)ALL
3129316-95CBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)ALL
24329SCREW (2)ALL
34751SCREW (4)ALL
410065STRAP, cableALL
529967-89CSTATORALL
632413-92CROTOR, w/ 4751ALL
774523-94AREGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
22611CBOLTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
33987BOLTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
43993BOLT (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
56702WASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
67036WASHER (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
77531LOCKNUTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
87629NUT (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
98699POP RIVET (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1010039CABLE STRAPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1110065CABLE STRAPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1210108CLIPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1311124SEALXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1426558-94AVACUUM SWITCH, w/ electrical connector assemblyXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1531614-83AIGNITION COILXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1631723-95BRACKET, ignition coil mountingXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1731727-85PLATE, ignition coil mountingXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1831986-86ACABLE, spark plug, 6 1/2 inchXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1931996-86BCABLE, spark plug, 20 inch (front)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2032362-04SPARK PLUG, No. 6R12, w/ conduit (rear) (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2132402-83TRIGGER ROTORXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2232465-98BIGNITION MODULE, integrated sensorXL1200, XL1200C
32466-98BIGNITION MODULE, integrated sensorXL883, XL883HUG
2332504-80AINNER COVERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2432506-90COVER, timerXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2532606-82STUD, timer plate (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2672106-94BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2772112-94BKCONNECTOR, 2-way (black)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2872146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-pinXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2972152-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-pinXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
3072190-94TERMINAL, pin (5)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
3172191-94TERMINAL, socket (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
3272195-94PIN SEALXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
3372199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM - 1200 SPORT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)XL1200S
22611CBOLTXL1200S
34820ASCREWXL1200S
494025-92TNUT (2)XL1200S
58699POP RIVET (2)XL1200S
610039CABLE STRAPXL1200S
711124SEALXL1200S
810214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITXL1200S
926556-98HOSE ASSEMBLEY, vacuumXL1200S
1027067-98ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 29XL1200S
1127249-96CONNECTOR, straightXL1200S
1227250-96BCONNECTOR, elbow 90 degreeXL1200S
1331646-98IGNITION COIL, quad towerXL1200S
1431732-98ABRACKET ASSEMBLEY COIL (black)XL1200S
1532400-94ASENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 72190-94XL1200S
1632043-98CABLE SPARK PLUG, front leftXL1200S
1732044-98CABLE SPARK PLUG, front chimneyXL1200S
1832045-98CABLE SPARK PLUG, rear leftXL1200S
1932046-98CABLE SPARK PLUG, rear chimneyXL1200S
2032362-04SPARK PLUG, No. 6R12 (4)XL1200S
2132422-98TRIGGER ROTORXL1200S
2232417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291XL1200S
2332480-98MODULE ELECTRONIC IGNITION DUAL PLUGXL1200S
2432504-80AINNER COVERXL1200S
2532549-98COVER, timerXL1200S
2632606-82STUD, timer plate (2)XL1200S
2772103-94BKCONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200S
2872143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayXL1200S
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)XL1200S
3072199-94ANCHORXL1200S
3172375-98BRACKET, map sensorXL1200S
3211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorXL1200S

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1929ASCREW (2)ALL
23350BOLT, throughALL
33403LOCKNUTALL
43559BOLT, throughALL
58871BALL BEARINGALL
68879BALLALL
78883BALL BEARINGALL
89077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
910957O-RINGALL
1031322-91COVERALL
1131328-91RING, snapALL
1231390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
1331488-81CGASKET, starter motorALL
1431515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
1531518-90HOLDER ASSEMBLY, starter brushALL
1631530-90RETAINER, idlerALL
1731539-91HOUSING ASSEMBLYALL
1831540-91SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticALL
1931556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLY, w/ 8879, 10957, 31328-91 & 31692-90ALL
2031599-91FRAME, starter endALL
2131603-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
2231662-90CAP TERMINAL (rubber)ALL
2331688-90COVER, solenoidALL
2431689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
2531692-90SPRINGALL
2631695-90O-RING, yoke (2)ALL
2745902-00SCREW (2)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW, semsALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33675SCREWALL
44820ASCREW, semsALL
54826SCREW, semsALL
66003WASHER (6)ALL
78876ABEARING (4)ALL
88977BEARING, closed endALL
98996ABEARING, ballALL
1011067RETAINING RING (7)ALL
1111161RETAINING RINGALL
1211165QUAD SEALALL
1312030OIL SEALALL
1412067BOIL SEALALL
1533344-94SPACERALL
1634911-91ASPROCKET COVERXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
34932-96SPROCKET COVERXL1200C
34938-98SPROCKET COVERXL1200S
1735020-89RETAINER, countershaftALL
1835022-89ASPACERALL
1935034-94GEAR ASSEMBLY, w/ 12030 & 35051-89A, fifth-mainshaftALL
2035051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
2135063-89SPACERALL
2235211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
2335633-94GEAR, fifth-countershaftALL
2435640-89MAINSHAFTALL
2535641-89COUNTERSHAFTALL
2635762-89AGEAR, first-mainshaftALL
2735763-89AGEAR, first-countershaftALL
2835771-94GEAR, second-mainshaft, third-countershaft (2)ALL
2935772-94GEAR, third-mainshaft, second-countershaft (2)ALL
3035773-94GEAR, fourth-mainshaftALL
3135775-94GEAR, fourth-countershaftALL
3240202-91BSPROCKET KIT, 29T (belt) w/ 2, 12, 14, 15, 22 & 35XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
40285-91BSPROCKET KIT, 27T (belt) w/ 2, 12, 14, 15, 22 & 35XL883, XL883HUG
3340205-95SPROCKET, 29T (belt) (used w/ 40202-91B)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
40288-95SPROCKET, 27T (belt) (used w/ 40285-91B)XL883, XL883HUG
3440251-92ARETENTION PLATEALL

SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1518COTTER PIN (3)ALL
2601ROLL PINALL
34741ASCREW, w/ washerALL
45226BSTUD (2)ALL
56016WASHERALL
66099WASHER (2)ALL
77019WASHER (rubber)ALL
87683LOCKNUT (2)ALL
97739LOCKNUT, detent armALL
109151BEARING, closed endALL
1111019RETAINING RINGALL
1211031RETAINING RINGALL
1311185RETAINING RINGALL
1424530-90PIN, springALL
1533178-98PLATE, shift drum (use 33178-90B)ALL
1633204-98PLATE, shift drum (use 33178-90B)ALL
1733319-90ROLLER (3)ALL
1833634-91ASHIFTER DRUM ASSEMBLY, w/ 601ALL
1933652-90ROLLER, detentALL
2033653-90RETAINING RINGALL
2133655-90DETENT ARMALL
2233656-90APLATE, detentALL
2334015-91SHIFTER SHAFTALL
2434073-91SPACER, pawlALL
2534075-89WASHERALL
2634076-89BUSHINGALL
2734077-91WASHERALL
2834142-89CSHIFTER FORK, first & secondALL
2934144-89CSHIFTER FORK, third & fifthALL
3034147-89CSHIFTER FORK, fourthALL
3134481-91ASPRINGALL
3234483-90SPRINGALL
3334486-90SCREW, detent armALL
3434491-91SPRINGALL
3534492-91SHIFTER PAWLALL
3634560-91BASEPLATEALL
3734615-94SHIFT LEVER, foot (chrome)ALL
3834611-65ASHIFTER PEGALL
3937101-84BOIL SEALALL
4033178-90BSHIFTER PLATE KIT, w/ 33178-98 & 33204-98ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)ALL
28885BEARINGALL
311046RETAINING RINGALL
411250RETAINING RINGALL
511730AWELL NUTALL
611752ADJUSTMENT SCREWALL
725453-87ARAMP, innerALL
825409-94BRAMP, outerALL
934920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableALL
1036715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentALL
1136785-91CLUTCH HUBALL
1236790-91CLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 36799-91 & 37905-90ALL
1336792-91SPRING, diaphragmALL
1436799-91BALL BEARINGALL
1536802-84BLOCKPLATE, well-typeALL
1637495-91NUT, main shaftALL
1737870-91SPRING WASHERALL
1837872-90SEAT, spring-innerALL
1937904-90RETAINING RINGALL
2037905-90RETAINING RINGALL
2137909-90RETAINING RINGALL
2237908-90RETAINING RINGALL
2337911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (8)ALL
2437912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2537913-90STEEL PLATE (6)ALL
2636731-91RELEASE PLATEALL
2737977-90SPRING PLATEALL

BELTS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)ALL
23730ABOLT (5)ALL
36516HWWASHER (5)ALL
47667NUTALL
57804LOCKNUT, sealingALL
67839NUT, engine sprocketALL
735211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketALL
839975-90ACHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYALL
940005-57BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1040022-91BELT, 128TALL
1140202-91BSPROCKET KIT, transmission, 29T (belt), w/ 1, 7, 12, 16, seal and spacerXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
40285-91BSPROCKET KIT, transmission, 27T (belt), w/ 1, 7, 12, 16, seal and spacerXL883, XL883HUG
1240205-95SPROCKET, transmission, 29T (used w/ 40202-91B)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
40288-95SPROCKET, transmission, 27T (used w/ 40285-91B)XL883, XL883HUG
1340213-91SPROCKET, rear wheel, 61T (belt) (black)ALL
40227-93SPROCKET, rear wheel, 61T (belt) (silver)XL883, XL883HUG
1440235-89BENGINE SPROCKET, 35TALL
1540240-89SPACER, sprocketALL
1640251-92ARETENTION PLATEALL
177827WLOCKNUT, laced wheel (5)ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)ALL
26101WASHER (2)ALL
37145WLOCKWASHERALL
410123CLIPALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
611179O-RINGALL
725437-86WASHERALL
838608-96BRACKET, clutch leverALL
938619-86ACABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 25437-86, 38630-88 & 45036-88XL1200S, XL883
38620-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 25437-86, 38630-88 & 45036-88XL1200, XL1200C, XL883HUG
1038630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1145015-96HAND LEVER, w/ 45021-86, 45423-92 & 90770-79ALL
1245021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1345032-82PIVOT PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, clutch controlALL
1545036-88PIN, clutch cableALL
1645423-92BUSHINGALL
1790770-79SCREW, spring, clutch leverALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
24240SCREWALL
34132SCREW (2)ALL
44741ASCREWALL
56101WASHER (2)ALL
67220LOCKWASHERALL
710031CLAMPALL
810053CLAMPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
910065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1011143RETAINING RING, externalALL
1141731-88AGASKET, brake line (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1141731-88AGASKET, brake line (6)XL1200S
1241733-88GASKET, master cylinder top (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1341739-84ABOLT, master cylinder topXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1441747-82ABOLT, brake lineXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1441747-82ABOLT, brake line (3)XL1200S
1545004-96ACOVER, master cylinderALL
1645006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
45072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderXL1200S
1745013-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXL1200S
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1845016-96LEVER ASSEMBLY, brakeALL
1945030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AALL
2045032-82PIN, hand leverALL
2145042-96SIGHT GLASSALL
2245044-96ACLAMP, master cylinderALL
2345074-95GUIDE, anti-rotationXL1200S
2445121-96BRAKE LINE, front (use 45121-96A)XL1200, XL883HUG
45143-88BBRAKE LINE, front (use 45121-96A)XL1200C, XL883
45084-96BRAKE LINE, frontXL1200C
2545121-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2645148-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01 & 71795-63AXL1200S
2745423-96BUSHING, pivot leverALL
2868562-84CLAMPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2971795-63ACLAMPXL1200S

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
2853ASCREW (2)ALL
32501ASCREW (2)ALL
43201WASCREWALL
53549ASCREWXL1200C
64240SCREWALL
76366WASHERALL
86702WASHERALL
97042LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107220LOCKWASHERALL
117744JAMNUTALL
128144LOCKNUTALL
1310031CLAMP (2)ALL
1410065CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
1534909-90STIFFENER, master cylinderXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
34933-96STIFFENER, master cylinderXL1200C
1635078-79NUTALL
1740903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1840922-87ABOOT, pushrodALL
1941642-82BOOT, brake switchALL
2041713-86CLAMPALL
2141731-88AGASKET (4)ALL
2241747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2342375-87BOLT (2)ALL
2442381-87COVER, master cylinderALL
2542382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2642436-87PUSHRODALL
2742437-87ROD ENDALL
2842441-90ACLEVIS, footrest mountingALL
2942443-80ABUSHINGALL
3042447-96PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 42437-87, 42443-80A & 42460-80BALL
3142456-87CMASTER CYLINDERALL
3242460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3342472-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyALL
3442479-90SPRINGALL
3544126-87RETAINER, springALL
3644438-87CHOSE KIT, rear brake, w/ 10065, 41731-88A, 68562-84 & 71795-63AALL
3745005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverALL
3845042-82REPAIR KIT, sight glassALL
3968562-84CLAMPALL
4071795-63ACLAMPALL
4172023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, w/ terminalALL

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1855BSCREW (2)XL1200S
23562SCREWXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
23562SCREW (2)XL1200S
36019WASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
36019WASHER (2)XL1200S
444020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 5, 6, & 8XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
444020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 5, 6, & 8 (2)XL1200S
544021-83RETAINING RING, pistonXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
544021-83RETAINING RING, piston (2)XL1200S
644022-83DUST BOOT, pistonXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
644022-83DUST BOOT, piston (2)XL1200S
744046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
44023-83CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200S
844047-83SEAL, pistonXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
844047-83SEAL, piston (2)XL1200S
944048-83BLEEDER FITTINGXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
944048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)XL1200S
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 11, 12 & pinsXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 11, 12 & pins (2)XL1200S
1144054-83PIN BOOTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1144054-83PIN BOOT (2)XL1200S
1244059-83O-RING (3)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1244059-83O-RING (6)XL1200S
1344072-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting leftALL
44073-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting rightXL1200S
1444061-83SPRING CLIPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1444061-83SPRING CLIP (2)XL1200S
1544062-83RETAINING PADXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1544062-83RETAINING PAD (2)XL1200S
1644063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1644063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3562 (2)XL1200S
1744197-77LABELXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1744197-77LABEL (2)XL1200S

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140929-87MOUNTING BRACKET, w/ 44035-86A, 44199-79 & shimsALL
243946-86PISTON REPAIR KITALL
343960-86RETAINERALL
444035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
544039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ guide pins & bushingsALL
644045-87SEAL AND BOOT KITALL
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)ALL
844048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1044152-77SEAL, pistonALL
1144198-87LABELALL
1244199-79BUMPER, mounting bracketALL
1344209-87CPAD SET, w/ shimsALL

FRONT WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)XL1200S
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
641123-79VALVE CAPALL
743290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
843594-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (silver)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
943355-84HUB PLATE (use 43359-84) (black)XL1200
43359-84HUB PLATE (replaces 43355-84) (silver)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1043358-83ASPACER, bearingALL
1143613-92SPACER, hubALL
1243617-95SPACERALL
1343499-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (black)XL1200
1443895-87BFRONT AXLEALL
1544136-92DISC, brakeALL
1643650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1747519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
1895594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200, XL1200C
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1943157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG

FRONT WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47956NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
643001-06RIM, 19 inch chromeXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
43662-80BRIM, 21 inch chromeXL1200C
741123-79VALVE CAPALL
840761-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 19 inch rim, short (20)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
43025-73BSPOKE AND NIPPLE, 19 inch rim, long (20)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
40760-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 21 inch rim, short (20)XL1200C
40759-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 21 inch rim, long (20)XL1200C
943290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
1043312-84BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inchXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
43557-87BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inchXL1200C
1143358-83ASPACERALL
1243613-92SPACER, hubALL
1343619-84WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
43610-87WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLYXL1200C
1443650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1543895-87BFRONT AXLEALL
1643617-95SPACERALL
1744136-92DISC, brakeXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
44101-95ADISC, brakeXL1200C, XL1200S
1847519-83ASEAL (2)ALL
1954321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2095578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.ALL
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.ALL
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.ALL
2141814-76ASPACER, disc brake (not illustrated)XL1200C

REAR WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1511COTTER PINALL
23730ABOLT (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987NUTALL
69052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
740213-91SPROCKET, 61T (belt) (black)ALL
40227-93SPROCKET, 61T (belt) (silver)XL883, XL883HUG
840992-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch, 13-spoke (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
41012-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch, 13-spoke (black)XL1200
41013-95WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid, w/ slots (not illustrated)XL1200C
941123-79VALVE CAPALL
1041563-77AAXLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3 & 5ALL
1141594-73SPACERALL
1241789-92BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 15XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
44108-95ABRAKE DISC, floatingXL1200C, XL1200S
1343157-83AVALVE STEMALL
1443290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
1543567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)ALL
1643608-82SPACERALL
1743650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1843654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
1947519-83ASEAL (2)ALL
2095594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200, XL1200C
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG

REAR WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1511COTTER PINALL
23769BOLT (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57778LOCKNUT (5)ALL
67827WLOCKNUT (5)ALL
77987NUTALL
89052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
940213-91SPROCKET, 61T (belt) (black)ALL
1040975-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (chrome)ALL
1140976-86AHUB ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 inchALL
1241123-79VALVE CAPALL
1341563-77AAXLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 511, 5756 & 7987ALL
1441594-73SPACERALL
1541789-92BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 43567-92ALL
1643241-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 16 inch rim (40)ALL
1743085-97RIM, 16 inch (chrome)ALL
1843290-82SPACER, 0.032 inch thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 inch thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 inch thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 inch thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 inch thickALL
1943567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)ALL
2043650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2143654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
2243668-82SPACERALL
2347519-83ASEAL (2)ALL
2454321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2595578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.ALL
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.ALL
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.ALL

STEERING HEAD BRACKET ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (2)ALL
24351SCREW, upper (2)ALL
4351SCREW, lower (2)ALL
34352SCREWALL
44453BOLT, tappedXL1200, XL1200S
4460BOLTXL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
56655WASHERALL
67129LOCKWASHERALL
77220LOCKWASHERALL
845563-87BRACKET, lower, w/ stemXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
45561-87BRACKET, lower, w/ stemXL1200C
945611-86RETAINING RINGALL
1045668-90CAP, fork stemXL1200, XL1200S
1145739-87BRACKET, upperALL
1248300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)ALL
1348315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1448361-80DUST SHIELD, upperALL
1548365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerALL
1670191-73AGROUND WIREALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1748140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
26701WASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
47783NUTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
545361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG
45463-87LOWER STOP (2)XL1200, XL883
645372-92SPRING (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG
45376-97SPRING (2)XL1200, XL883
745374-87SPRING, slider (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
845377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
945378-87OIL SEAL (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1045395-97SLIDER TUBE (2)XL1200, XL883
45395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG
1145401-87SEAL, dust (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1245405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1345461-87BUSHING, upper (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1445460-90RING, damper tube (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1545465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1645790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1745900-97FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200, XL883
45928-92FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200C, XL883HUG
1845901-97FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200, XL883
45929-92FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200C, XL883HUG
1945905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2045921-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2145923-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2245925-97DAMPER TUBE (2)XL1200, XL883
45938-92DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45460-90 (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG
2345934-86BUSHING, brake caliperXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2445984-87O-RING (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2545996-87CAP, slider tube (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2646002-87COVER, slider (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2749378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 19 & 24XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG

FRONT FORK - 1200 SPORT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200S
26701WASHERXL1200S
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200S
47783NUTXL1200S
545366-96SLIDER TUBE ASSEMBLY (2)XL1200S
645367-96SPRING (2)XL1200S
745368-96LOWER STOP (2)XL1200S
845377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)XL1200S
945378-87OIL SEAL (2)XL1200S
1045398-96WASHER (2)XL1200S
1145399-96SCREW (2)XL1200S
1245401-87SEAL, dust (2)XL1200S
1345461-87BUSHING, upper (2)XL1200S
1445465-87SLIDE BUSHING (2)XL1200S
1545723-96KNOB ADJUSTER (2)XL1200S
1645726-96PLUG BOLT (2)XL1200S
1745905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)XL1200S
1845943-96FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200S
1945944-96FORK SLIDER AND TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200S
2045980-96SPACER (4)XL1200S
2145981-96SPRING COLLAR (2)XL1200S
2245985-96O-RING, kit (2)XL1200S
2345986-96CAP ADJUSTABLE, slider tube (2)XL1200S
2446002-87COVER, slider (2)XL1200S
2546024-96DAMPER TUBE (2)XL1200S
2646022-96SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200S
2746023-96SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200S
2859481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightXL1200S
2959482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftXL1200S
3049381-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 17 & 22XL1200S

SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13958BOLT, leftALL
4743BOLT, rightALL
26012WASHER, upper (2)XL1200S
26012WASHER (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
36701WASHER, upper shock mount (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
47655ACORN NUT (2)ALL
57824LOCKNUT (2)ALL
635078-79NUT (2)ALL
747384-94BOLT, shock mount (upper) (2)ALL
854473-79SEAT, spring, upper (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
954475-79SPRING GUIDE, lower (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1054476-82ADJUSTER, spring (2)XL1200, XL883
54474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG
1154481-96KNOB, rear shock (2)XL1200S
1254556-84BUSHING, damper (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1354566-97SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)XL1200, XL883
54568-92SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG
1454552-96ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete, rightXL1200S
54542-96ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete, leftXL1200S
1554701-82COVER, shock absorber (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1654705-94COVER, shock absorber stud (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1754713-96COVER, upper (2)XL1200S
1854714-96COVER, lower (2)XL1200S
1954715-96BUSHING, damper (4)XL1200S

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2761HOLE PLUG (2)XL883, XL883HUG
31392SCREW (3)ALL
42925ASCREWALL
55741SPACER, pivot boltALL
63802WBOLT (2)XL1200S
77778LOCKNUT (2)ALL
88099WELL NUT (2)XL1200S
910110CLIP (2)ALL
1011491AGROMMET, electrical bracket (3)ALL
1141568-81BPIVOT BOLT, rear fork, w/ 2925A & 5741ALL
1241573-97ADJUSTER, rear axle (2)ALL
1341579-81DUST SHIELD, bearing (2)ALL
1447082-81BEARING, rear fork, rightALL
1547083-81ABEARING, rear fork, leftALL
1647150-98AFRAMEALL
1747547-87BREAR FORK, w/ bearingsALL
1847554-73AEND COVER, rear fork (2)ALL
1947937-98BRACKET, ignition assembly electricalXL1200S
2048315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
2150003-89BPIN, clevisALL
2250005-85ASPRING, jiffy standALL
2350006-89JIFFY STANDXL1200, XL1200S, XL883
50072-92JIFFY STANDXL1200C, XL883HUG
2450101-91DECKING BUMPERALL
2550972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
2653176-08BUSHING (2)ALL
2759273-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
2862122-89ABUMPERALL
2966325-82SIDE COVER, electrical bracket (black)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3047209-98FRAME (HDI)ALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
22952ASCREW, seat mountingALL
33594SCREW (2)XL1200
43767BBOLTXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
56036WASHERXL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
66703WASHER (2)XL1200
77124LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
87487WASHER, guideALL
951187-94APASSENGER STRAPXL1200, XL1200C
52968-98PASSENGER STRAPXL1200S
1051652-83BBRACKET, seat mountingXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1152136-98SEAT, 2-upXL1200S
1252129-92CSEAT, soloXL883
1352132-94ASEAT, solo, ruffleXL883HUG
1452577-96SEAT, 2-up (smooth cover)XL1200C
1552357-97SEAT, solo (front)XL1200
1652358-97SEAT, pillow (rear)XL1200

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINALL
2855BSCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
3879ASCREW (2)ALL
44721BOLT (2)XL883, XL883HUG
44721BOLT (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
57778LOCKNUT (2)XL883, XL883HUG
57778LOCKNUT (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
67824LOCKNUTALL
733048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
833189-63COVER, footrest (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
942441-90ACLEVIS, footrest mounting, rightALL
1050615-83FOOTREST SUPPORT (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
1150643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, rightALL
1250646-82COVER, footrest (2)ALL
1350647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, leftALL
1450912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XL883, XL883HUG
1450912-72SPRING WASHER (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
1550951-90FOOTREST SUPPORT, leftALL

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13658SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
23498SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
34326ASCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
44816ASCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
56702WASHER (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
611155RETAINING RINGXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
711271RING, retainer, idleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
811272RING, retainer, throttleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
953156-86RUBBER BUSHING, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1056081-82AHANDLEBARXL1200, XL883HUG
56082-83HANDLEBARXL883
56110-98HANDLEBAR (flat black)XL1200S
1156115-95CLAMP, handlebar, upperXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1256116-82ACLAMP, handlebar, lower leftXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1356117-82ACLAMP, handlebar, lower rightXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1456159-73CUP WASHER, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1556153-73SPACER (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1656206-96HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1756220-94AGRIP AND SLEEVE, throttleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1856308-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76XL1200, XL883HUG
56400-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76XL1200S, XL883
1956309-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76XL1200, XL883HUG
56401-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76XL1200S, XL883
2056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2256397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2356402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2456508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2570504-81CLIP, throttle cablesXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2671563-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, lowerXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2771564-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, upperXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2838653-01BOOT, throttle cableXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 1200 CUSTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13201WASCREWXL1200C
23210ASCREW (4)XL1200C
33498SCREWXL1200C
43658SCREW (2)XL1200C
53666ASCREW (6)XL1200C
66702WASHER (4)XL1200C
711155RETAINING RINGXL1200C
811271RING RETAINER (idle)XL1200C
911272RING RETAINER (throttle)XL1200C
1014448-94LOGO BAR & SHIELDXL1200C
1146991-96PANEL ELECTRICAL BRACKETXL1200C
1253156-86RUBBER BUSHING, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200C
1356074-96CLAMP, handlebar, upper (chrome)XL1200C
1456153-73SPACER (2)XL1200C
1556159-73CUP WASHER, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200C
1656164-96HANDLEBARXL1200C
1756167-96CLAMP, handlebar, lower leftXL1200C
1856168-96CLAMP, handlebar, lower rightXL1200C
1956206-96HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200C
2056220-94AGRIP AND SLEEVE, throttleXL1200C
2156381-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76XL1200C
2256382-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200C
2356394-74SPRING, adjusting screwXL1200C
2456396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripXL1200C
2556397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83AXL1200C
2656402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleXL1200C
2756508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200C
2867861-96COVER, bracket upperXL1200C
2967902-96ACOVER, rearXL1200C
3068030-96COVER, frontXL1200C
3170504-81CLIP, throttle cablesXL1200C
3271563-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, lowerXL1200C
3371564-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, upperXL1200C
3438653-01BOOT, throttle cableXL1200C

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
27531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
358998-83EFRONT FENDER, primeALL

REAR FENDER & BELT GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG, blackXL883, XL883HUG
22551WBOLTALL
32607SCREWALL
42773SCREW (2)ALL
53201WASCREWALL
63579ASCREW (3)ALL
73987BOLTALL
84767SCREW (4)ALL
95403BBOLTALL
106192WASHER (4)ALL
116702WASHERALL
126703WASHER (2)ALL
136798WASHER (4)ALL
147531LOCKNUT (5)ALL
157792NUT, keps (4)ALL
167882TEE SPACER (5)ALL
178692RIVET (4)ALL
1810114CLIP (6)ALL
1911474GROMMET (7)ALL
2011512DAMPER, vibrationALL
2159287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
2259594-82CREAR FENDER EXTENSIONALL
2359671-98FENDER SUPPORT KITALL
2459756-97REAR FENDER (prime)ALL
2559768-97KIT FENDER SEAT NUT ASSEMBLYALL
2659853-98COVER, rear fender support, right (black)XL1200S
59854-98COVER, rear fender support, left (black)XL1200S
59896-94COVER, rear fender support, rightXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
59897-94COVER, rear fender support, leftXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2759984-73BRACKET, license plateALL
2859986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracketALL
2959988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracketALL
3060001-55CLAMP, license plate bracketALL
3160381-91BELT GUARD KIT, w/ 60419-91ALL
3260419-91BUMPERALL
3360436-91DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
3468540-96TURN SIGNAL CANCELLER, w/ connector assemblyALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
353689BOLT, license plate (HDI) (3)XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883
366703WASHER, license plate (HDI) (3)XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883
3731589-80NUT ACORN, license plate (HDI) (3)XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883
3859251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 26 (red) (HDI)ALL
3959259-90REFLECTOR (red) (HDI)ALL
4059289-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)ALL
59290-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)ALL
4159669-97REAR FENDER EXTENSION (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883
4260026-97LICENSE PLATE BRACKET, w/ 59292-94 (HDI)XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883
4359292-94NUT, license plate backing (not illustrated)ALL

FUEL TANK & TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14758ASCREW (2)ALL
25787T-SPACER (4)ALL
36333WASHER (2)ALL
47531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
510108CLIP, vapor valveALL
610214CLIPXL1200S
710014CLAMP, fuel hose (2)ALL
811473GROMMET (4)ALL
914515-96DECAL (red, black, pale gold) (2)XL1200
14516-96DECAL (sky blue, black, pale gold) (2)XL1200
1014638-97DECAL (pale gold, dark platinum, victory red)XL883, XL883HUG
14639-97DECAL (silver, dark states blue)XL883, XL883HUG
1115336-98DECAL (left, orange, burgundy, silver, black)XL1200S
15337-98DECAL (right, orange, burgundy, silver, black)XL1200S
1226559-95HOSE ASSEMBLY, vacuumXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
26556-98HOSE ASSEMBLY, vacuumXL1200S
1327067-98ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 27250-96BALL
1427096-94TUBE, valve to atmosphereALL
1527250-96BCONNECTOR, elbow 90 degreeALL
1661348-03FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)ALL
1761109-85DGASKETALL
1861131-92VENT LINE CONNECTORALL
1961272-9CFILLER CAPALL
2061799-96MEDALLION, left (red)XL1200C
61800-96MEDALLION, right (red)XL1200C
61801-96MEDALLION, left (blue)XL1200C
61802-96MEDALLION, right (blue)XL1200C
2162061-98EMBLEM, cloisonne, left (95th anniversary) (midnight red)XL1200C
62062-98EMBLEM, cloisonne, right (95th anniversary) (midnight red)XL1200C
2262150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
2362161-02NUT, fuel valveALL
2462166-81AFILTER, fuel valveALL
2562169-95CFUEL VALVE, w/ gasketALL
2662172-02GASKET, fuel valveALL
2762347-95HOSE, fuelALL
2889579-91CAP, protectiveALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3061450-95FUEL INLET RESTRICTOR KIT (Switzerland) (not illustrated)XL883, XL883HUG

OIL TANK & FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17629NUTALL
27624LOCKNUTALL
37686LOCKNUT (3)ALL
410014CLAMP, crankcase vent hoseALL
59969CLAMP, oil drain hoseALL
610080CLAMP, oil hose (4)ALL
710117CLAMP, crankcase vent hoseALL
810142CLAMP, oil hose (5)ALL
926436-90ASPRINGALL
1026437-86BBALLALL
1126554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
1231532-94CLIPALL
1333117-91AADAPTER, oil filterALL
1460439-98RUBBER BUMPERXL1200S
1562361-94HOSE, oil return to tankALL
1662475-97AOIL TANK ASSEMBLYALL
1762493-89TEE, oil hoseALL
1862494-94BELBOW, 90 degreeALL
1962540-83TRIM STRIP (3)ALL
2062563-65MOUNT, oil tank (3)ALL
2162634-84AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
2262631-91HOSE, oil pump to filterALL
2363504-94HOSE, oil drainALL
2463542-94AHOSE, oil drain/feedALL
2563564-94HOSE, oil drain/feedALL
2663576-95SHIELD, hose 1 inch convolute tubingALL
2763805-80AOIL FILTER (black)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
63796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)XL1200C
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2863500-68HOSE, 3/8 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
2963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12362SCREWALL
23930ASCREW (3)ALL
36220WWASHERALL
46702WASHER (3)ALL
57686LOCKNUTALL
67688NUTALL
77739LOCKNUTALL
829112-83WARNING LABELALL
932495-98SENSOR, bank angleALL
1060429-97BUMPER (2)ALL
1162540-83TRIM STRIPALL
1262569-94MOUNT, battery trayALL
1365989-97CBATTERYALL
1466020-97BATTERY TERMINAL KITALL
1515368-01ALABEL, warning, disconnect batteryALL
1666214-97PAD, batteryALL
1766194-98TRAY, batteryALL
1866346-91COVER, battery front (black)XL1200C
1966359-97COVER, battery, top assembly (black)XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
66367-97COVER, battery, top assembly (chrome)XL1200, XL1200S
2066476-98STRAP, batteryALL
2170076-97CABLE BATTERY, positive, w/ bootALL
2270097-97CABLE BATTERY, negativeALL
2370578-89BOOT, insulatingALL

HEADLAMP & MIRROR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11203SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
22708ASCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
33514SCREWXL1200C
44350ASCREWXL1200C
54420SCREWXL1200C
65774SPACER (2)XL1200S
76272GROMMETXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
86701WASHER (2)XL1200C
96702WASHER (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
107045LOCKWASHERXL1200C
117068LOCKWASHERXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
127127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
137736ACORN NUTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883HUG
137736ACORN NUT (2)XL1200S, XL883
147778LOCKNUTXL1200C
157880NUTXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
169847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, R.H.ALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, L.H. (2)ALL
1767601-94AGASKET, headlampXL1200C
1867603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200C
1967685-92CLIP, bulbALL
2067698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 67685-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lensALL
2167705-92BOOT, headlampALL
2267719-63MOUNTING RING (rubber)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2367725-63MOLDING RING, outerXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2467744-75MOLDING RING, innerXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2567805-92BRACKET, headlampXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
67963-98BRACKET, headlamp, (black)XL1200S
2667815-59AWASHER, headlamp mountingXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2767834-83DECAL, trimXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
67972-98DECAL, trimXL1200S

HEADLAMP & MIRROR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2867865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketXL883HUG
67973-98PLUG, headlamp bracket (black)XL1200S
2967881-96BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLYXL1200C
3067894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)XL1200C
3167919-96HEADLAMP MOUNTINGXL1200C
3268061-94BHOUSING, headlampXL1200S, XL883HUG
3368329-03BULB, halogenALL
3468705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ wires, terminals & splice connectorALL
3570586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 16-22 gauge (4)ALL
3672056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal (3-way)ALL
3772507-94GROMMETXL1200S, XL883HUG
3873154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-positionXL1200C
3973191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gaugeXL1200C
4091875-88AMIRROR KIT, right, shortXL1200, XL883HUG
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, left, shortXL1200, XL883HUG
91902-88AMIRROR KIT, left, longXL1200C, XL883
91904-88AMIRROR KIT, right, longXL1200C, XL883
91909-90AMIRROR KIT, rightXL1200S
91910-90AMIRROR KIT, leftXL1200S
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
419898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wire (HDI)ALL
4253438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
4367602-94GASKET, headlamp (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C
4467604-94RETAINING RING, headlamp (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C
4567691-92GROMMET (HDI)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
4667763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, right dip, w/ 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, left dip, w/ 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens (HDI, Australia)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
4767771-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200C
4867882-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, left dip (HDI) (order 67771-08 & headlamp assembly components)XL1200, XL1200C
67901-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI)XL1200C
4967850-96HEADLAMP MOUNTING (HDI)XL1200C
5068650-92SOCKET, bulb (HDI)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13201WASCREWALL
24377SCREW (2)ALL
36702WASHERALL
47531LOCKNUTALL
57593NUT (4)ALL
67844LOCKNUTALL
79955CLAMP, heat shield & crossover pipe shield (6)ALL
865782-82WASHERALL
965296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)ALL
1065324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1165325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1265328-83ACLAMP, exhaust pipe to manifoldALL
1365419-86HEAT SHIELD, crossover pipe (chrome)ALL
1465568-86AEXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)ALL
1565569-86AEXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)ALL
1665599-80DSUPPORT KIT, rear muffler, w/ 1 & 2ALL
1765605-97MUFFLER, front (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
65171-98AMUFFLER, front (chrome)XL1200S
1865613-97MUFFLER, rear (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
65177-98AMUFFLER, rear (chrome)XL1200S
1965712-95HEAT SHIELD, rear (chrome)ALL
2065719-95HEAT SHIELD, front (chrome)ALL
2165781-82GASKETALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
10074CLAMP, heat shield (Switzerland) (not illustrated) (4)ALL
2265766-97MUFFLER, front (chrome) (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
65193-98MUFFLER, front (chrome) (HDI)XL1200S
65860-97MUFFLER, front (Switzerland)ALL
2365769-97MUFFLER, rear (chrome) (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
65312-98AMUFFLER, rear (chrome) (HDI)XL1200S
65861-97MUFFLER, rear (Switzerland)ALL
2465813-95HEAT SHIELD (Switzerland) (2)ALL

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
22361SCREW (2)XL883, XL883HUG
22361SCREW (4)XL1200, XL1200S
33594SCREWXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
411140O-RINGXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
567136-85BULB, odometerXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
53439-79BULB, speedometerXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
52441-95BULB, tachometerXL1200
667037-98BSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL883, XL883HUG
67283-96CSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200, XL1200S
767152-95BTACHOMETER, w/ bulbXL1200, XL1200S
867053-95BRACKET, speedometerXL883, XL883HUG
967085-95COVER, speedometer back (chrome rim)XL1200, XL1200S
67320-95COVER, speedometer back (black)XL883, XL883HUG
1067103-95COVER, tachometer back (chrome rim)XL1200, XL1200S
1167104-95CUSHION, rearXL883, XL883HUG
67344-97CUSHION, rear (2)XL1200, XL1200S
1267338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerXL1200, XL1200S
1367121-95ACUSHION, frontXL883, XL883HUG
67345-97CUSHION, front (2)XL1200, XL1200S
1467184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1567191-94SOCKET, speedometer & tachometer (2)XL883, XL883HUG
1567191-94SOCKET, speedometer & tachometer (4)XL1200, XL1200S
1667854-98SWITCH, resetXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1767880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1868805-98HARNESS, warning lamp assemblyXL1200S
68811-98HARNESS, warning lamp assemblyXL1200
68813-98HARNESS, warning lamp assemblyXL883, XL883HUG
1968024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2068513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lampsXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2168516-95HOUSING, indicator lampsXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
227069LOCKWASHER, speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2368820-98HARNESS, assembly speedometerXL883, XL883HUG
2472113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2572143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2672153-94SECONDARY LOCKXL883, XL883HUG
2772163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2872173-94SEAL, front (3-way plug)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2972190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
3072191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3172199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
3272241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 hole, 18-20 gauge (6)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
3372266-94SHRINK TUBEXL883, XL883HUG
3473164-96BKSOCKET, housing 14-wayXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
3573191-96TERMINAL, socket (as required)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
3674402-95BSENSOR, speedALL
377634NUT, speedometer/tachometer (as required) (not illustrated)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
3868841-98HARNESS, assembly speedometer, w/ 67854-98 & 70585-93 (not illustrated)XL883, XL883HUG
3970585-93CONNECTOR (switch reset) (not illustrated) (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4067041-98BSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL883, XL883HUG
67285-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200, XL1200S
67290-98BSPEEDOMETER, mph (Great Britain) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL883, XL883HUG
67284-95CSPEEDOMETER, mph (Great Britain) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200, XL1200S

SPEEDOMETER - 1200 CUSTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW (2)XL1200C
23594SCREWXL1200C
33210ASCREW (2)XL1200C
46702WASHER (2)XL1200C
511140O-RINGXL1200C
611496GROMMETXL1200C
753439-79BULB, speedometerXL1200C
67136-85BULB, odometerXL1200C
867084-96BRACKET, speedometerXL1200C
967088-96COVER, speedometer backXL1200C
1067121-95ACUSHION, front and rear (2)XL1200C
1167184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)XL1200C
1267191-94SOCKET, speedometer (2)XL1200C
1367283-96CSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200C
1467854-98SWITCH, resetXL1200C
1567880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200C
1668024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)XL1200C
1768382-96BEZEL, lens & jewel assembly, indicator lampXL1200C
1868415-96LENS, indicator lamp (use 68382-96)XL1200C
1968423-96JEWEL, indicator lamp (use 68382-96)XL1200C
2068715-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLYXL1200C
2168792-96HOUSING, indicator lampXL1200C
2268814-96HARNESS, warning light assemblyXL1200C
2372113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketXL1200C
2472143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleXL1200C
2572153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayXL1200C
2672163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way plugXL1200C
2772173-94SEAL, front, 3-way plugXL1200C
2872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)XL1200C
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket (13)XL1200C
3072199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPXL1200C
3172241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 hole, 18-20 gauge (5)XL1200C
3273164-96BKPLUG, 14-way (black)XL1200C
3373191-96TERMINAL, socket (10)XL1200C
3474402-95BSENSOR, speedXL1200C
357069LOCKWASHER, speedometer (as required) (not illustrated)XL1200C
367634NUT, speedometer (as required) (not illustrated)XL1200C
3770585-93CONNECTOR, switch reset (not illustrated)XL1200C
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3867285-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200C
67284-95CSPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (Great Britain) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200C

TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
27744JAMNUT (2)ALL
37531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
410065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
556104-94ASTUD, rear turn signal (2)ALL
667822-88BALL STUD (2)ALL
767827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)ALL
867828-88ARETAINER, rightALL
967829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftALL
1068168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)ALL
68572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1168452-86SCREW (8)ALL
1268457-86LENS (amber) (4)ALL
1368480-93ASUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1468760-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) w/ 10, 11 & 12 (2)ALL
68709-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (amber) w/ 10, 11 & 12 (2)ALL
1573152-96BKPLUG, 2-way (black) (right rear)ALL
73152-96WEPLUG, 2-way (white) (left rear)ALL
1673156-96BKPLUG, 6-way (left & right turn signals) (front)ALL
1773191-96PIN, #16, 20 gauge (left & right turn signals) (as required)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1868163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (4)ALL
1968507-90LENS, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
68566-90LENS, front (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
2068763-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) w/ 10, 11 & 19 (2)ALL
68710-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (amber) (HDI) w/ 10, 11 & 19 (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17501SPEED NUT (2)ALL
268048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5 & 7ALL
368026-73SCREW, lens (2)ALL
468027-90GASKET, lensALL
568033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)ALL
668123-73GASKET, tail lamp mountingALL
768168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
872154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayALL
972172-94SEAL, frontALL
1072191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
1173154-96BKTERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
1273191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gaugeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1368036-91REFLECTOR, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
1468049-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI) w/ 3, 4, 13, 15 & 16ALL
1568032-90LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)ALL
1668169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (2)XL1200, XL1200C
23606SCREW (3)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
33987BOLTXL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
44716WSCREW (2)ALL
56701WASHER (2)ALL
66702WASHERXL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
77041LOCKWASHERXL1200, XL1200C
87127LOCKWASHERXL1200, XL1200C
97481ACORN NUTALL
107495NUTXL1200, XL1200C
117531LOCKNUTALL
128098NUT, well (3)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
138108SPEEDNUT (2)XL1200, XL1200C
1410120CLIPXL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1516228-86ANUT PLATEALL
1669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)XL1200, XL1200C
1769035-95SUPPORT BRACKETALL
1869037-95ACOVER, enrichment cableXL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1969000014HORN, complete, w/ bracketXL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2069060-90FHORNXL1200, XL1200C
2169062-91ACLAMP, horn wireXL1200, XL1200C
2269120-91HORN BRACKETXL1200, XL1200C
2369123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200, XL1200C
2469135-96AHORN BRACKETXL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70135-98MAIN WIRING HARNESSXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
29840TERMINAL, ringXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
39842TERMINAL, ring, 5/16 stud (10-12 gauge)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
49843TERMINAL, ring, #10 (10-12 gauge)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
59847TERMINAL, female spade, R.H. (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
69848TERMINAL, female spade, L.H.XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
79869TERMINAL, ring, 3/8 (12 gauge)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
89898TERMINAL, female, 1/4 (5)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
99905TERMINAL, cap-type, 1/4 inch diameterXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
109937TERMINAL, female spade-type, 1/4 slot (4)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1110065CABLE STRAP (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1210136ANCHOR, T-stud (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1331504-91BRELAYXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1467719-63MOUNTING RING (rubber)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1571441-94IGNITION SWITCH ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1672033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (3)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1772046-79SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1872056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal (3-way)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1972102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
2072106-94BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
2172116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
2272138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
2372142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way receptacle (3)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
2472146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way pin (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
2572156-94SOCKET LOCK, 6-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70135-98MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2672158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
2772180-94RECEPTACLE, 1-pinXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
2872190-94TERMINAL, pin (14)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
3072195-94SEAL PIN (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
3172196-94TERMINAL, pinXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
3272216-94FUSE BLOCKXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
3372217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18-20 gauge)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
3472218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
3572219-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
3672220-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (4)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
3772249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 x 1 inch (3)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
3872290-94TERMINAL, female (18 gauge) (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
3972291-94TERMINAL, female spade (14-16 gauge)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4072295-94TERMINAL HOUSING, 1-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4172347-94FUSE, 15 amp (4)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4272366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBING, yellowXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4372399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4472507-94GROMMETXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4573102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-place (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4673102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-place (white)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4773103-96BKCONNECTOR, 3-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4873104-96BKCONNECTOR, 4-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4973106-96BKCONNECTOR, 6-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
5073114-96BKCONNECTOR, 14-way (black)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
5173190-96TERMINAL, pin (20-16 gauge) (29)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
5273198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
5373199-96CONNECTOR MOUNTINGXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
5474599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
5572405-98GNTERMINAL, push-on, #18 AWGXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 1200 CUSTOM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70153-98MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 1200 CustomXL1200C
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT (2)XL1200C
29840TERMINAL, ringXL1200C
39842TERMINAL, ring, 5/16 stud (10-12 gauge)XL1200C
49843TERMINAL, ring, #10 (10-12 gauge)XL1200C
59869TERMINAL, ring, 3/8 (12 gauge)XL1200C
69898TERMINAL, flag (3)XL1200C
79905TERMINAL, cap-type, 1/4 diameterXL1200C
89937TERMINAL, female spade-type, 1/4 slot (4)XL1200C
910065CABLE STRAP (2)XL1200C
1010136ANCHOR, T-stud (2)XL1200C
1131504-91BRELAYXL1200C
1271441-94IGNITION SWITCH ASSEMBLYXL1200C
1372033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (3)XL1200C
1472046-79SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayXL1200C
1572102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way (black)XL1200C
1672106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way (black) (2)XL1200C
1772116-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-wayXL1200C
1872138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-wayXL1200C
1972142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way receptacleXL1200C
2072146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)XL1200C
2172156-94SOCKET LOCK, 6-wayXL1200C

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 1200 CUSTOM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70153-98MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 1200 Custom (continued)XL1200C
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2272158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayXL1200C
2372180-94RECEPTACLE, 1-pinXL1200C
2472190-94PIN (14)XL1200C
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)XL1200C
2672195-94SEAL PIN (2)XL1200C
2772196-94CONTACT PINXL1200C
2872216-94FUSE BLOCKXL1200C
2972217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18-20 gauge)XL1200C
3072218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge)XL1200C
3172219-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge) (2)XL1200C
3272220-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (4)XL1200C
3372249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 x 1 inch (3)XL1200C
3472266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 x 1 inch (5)XL1200C
3572290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)XL1200C
3672291-94TERMINAL, female spade (14-16 gauge)XL1200C
3772295-94HOUSING, starter connectorXL1200C
3872347-94FUSE, 15 amp (4)XL1200C
3972366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBING, yellowXL1200C
4072399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200C
4173102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)XL1200C
4273102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)XL1200C
4373103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200C
4473104-96BKTAB HOUSING, 4-way (black) (2)XL1200C
4573106-96BKTAB HOUSING, 6-way (black)XL1200C
4673114-96BKPIN HOUSING, 14-way (black)XL1200C
4773190-96PIN, #16 (20 gauge) (25)XL1200C
4873198-96CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)XL1200C
4973199-96CLIP, connector mountingXL1200C
5074599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampXL1200C
5172405-98GNTERMINAL, push-on, #18 AWGXL1200C

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 1200 SPORT (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70139-98MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 1200 SportXL1200S
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
17629NUT (2)XL1200S
29840TERMINAL, ringXL1200S
39842TERMINAL, ring, 5/16 stud (10-12 gauge)XL1200S
49843TERMINAL, ring, #10 (10-12 gauge)XL1200S
59847CONNECTOR SPADE, left handXL1200S
69848CONNECTOR SPADE, right handXL1200S
79869TERMINAL, ring, 3/8 (12 gauge)XL1200S
89898TERMINAL, flag (3)XL1200S
99905TERMINAL, cap-type, 1/4 diameterXL1200S
109937TERMINAL, female spade-type, 1/4 slot (4)XL1200S
1110065CABLE STRAP (2)XL1200S
1210136ANCHOR, T-stud (2)XL1200S
1331504-91BRELAYXL1200S
1467719-63HEADLAMP MOUNTING RINGXL1200S
1571441-94IGNITION SWITCH ASSEMBLYXL1200S
1672033-93SOCKET TERMINAL (6)XL1200S
1772046-79SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayXL1200S
1872056-92HOUSING, 3-wayXL1200S
1972106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way (black)XL1200S
2072113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200S
2172119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200S
2272138-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (gray)XL1200S
2372139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)XL1200S
2472144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayXL1200S
2572146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)XL1200S
2672153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayXL1200S
2772158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-wayXL1200S
2872159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way (2)XL1200S

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 1200 SPORT (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70139-98MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 1200 Sport (continued)XL1200S
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2972180-94RECEPTACLE, 1-pinXL1200S
3072190-94PIN (16)XL1200S
3172191-94TERMINAL, socket (25)XL1200S
3272195-94SEAL PIN (11)XL1200S
3372196-94CONTACT PINXL1200S
3472213-94TERMINAL, socket (3)XL1200S
3572216-94FUSE BLOCKXL1200S
3672217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18-20 gauge)XL1200S
3772218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (2)XL1200S
3872219-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge)XL1200S
3972220-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (4)XL1200S
4072230-98HOUSING SOCKET, 3-wayXL1200S
4172231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayXL1200S
4272249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 x 1 inch (3)XL1200S
4372280-95CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200S
4472290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)XL1200S
4572291-94TERMINAL, female spade (14-16 gauge)XL1200S
4672295-94HOUSING, starter connectorXL1200S
4772347-94FUSE, 15 amp (4)XL1200S
4872366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBING, yellowXL1200S
4972399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200S
5072507-94GROMMETXL1200S
5173102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)XL1200S
5273102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)XL1200S
5373103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)XL1200S
5473104-96BKTAB HOUSING, 4-way (black)XL1200S
5573106-96BKTAB HOUSING, 6-way (black)XL1200S
5673114-96BKPIN HOUSING, 14-way (black)XL1200S
5773190-96PIN, #16 (20 gauge) (30)XL1200S
5873198-96CONNECTOR ANCHORXL1200S
5973199-96CLIP, connector mountingXL1200S
6074599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampXL1200S
6172405-98GNTERMINAL, push-on, #18 AWGXL1200S

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12528SCREWALL
27629NUT, keps (2)ALL
39898TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51C) (2)ALL
9907TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51E) (2)ALL
410039CABLE STRAPALL
526554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
631504-91BSTARTER RELAYALL
733043-80WASHERALL
833900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ washerALL
970586-93CONNECTOR, butt-splice (3)ALL
1071441-94LOCK SET ASSEMBLY, ignition switch, w/ keyALL
1171451-94AKEY SET, ignition switch (specify key code)ALL
1271510-95COVER, ignition switchALL
1371550-94LABEL, ignition switchALL
1471552-94FACE NUT, ignition switchALL
1572023-51BSWITCH KIT, stop lamp, rear brake, w/ 9898 (use 72023-51E)ALL
72023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, rear brake, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51B)ALL
1672347-94FUSE, 15 amp (6)ALL
1774599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampALL
1872373-97FUSE PULLER (not illustrated)ALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12558SCREW (4)ALL
23658SCREW (4)ALL
310181CABLE TIE (as required)ALL
411155RETAINING RINGALL
570345-84RETAINER, wiring harness (4)ALL
656394-74SPRING, throttle adjusting screwALL
756396-74APAD, throttle adjustingALL
856397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 11155, 56394-74 & 56402-83ALL
956402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1071563-96HOUSING, lower rightALL
1171564-96HOUSING, upper rightALL
1271567-96HOUSING, upper leftALL
1371568-96AHOUSING, lower leftALL
1471684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1571621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671591-96ASWITCH KIT, right directional, w/ 10181 & 72266-947ALL
1771682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871598-96ASWITCH KIT, left directional, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1972116-94BKPLUG, 6-way (black) (2)XL1200C
2072119-94BKPLUG, 12-way (right) (black)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2172156-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)XL1200C
2272176-94SEAL, front (6-way plug) (2)XL1200C
2372179-94SEAL, front (12-way plug) (2)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
2572195-94SEAL PIN (as required)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2672266-94SHRINK TUBEALL
2772139-94GYPLUG, 12-way (left) (gray)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13767BBOLT, mounting bracket (2)ALL
23802WBOLT, bracket to plate (2)ALL
34240SCREW (2)ALL
46099WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
46099WASHER (4)XL1200
56703WASHER (2)ALL
67686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
78099WELL NUT (2)ALL
810006CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
927042-84ACANISTERALL
1027047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
1128857-90BRACKET, canisterALL
1228859-90PLATE, canister mountingALL
1328860-89GUARD, evaporative canisterALL
1428875-95HOSE, canister to a/c backplateALL
1532440-97WIRING HARNESS, solenoidALL
1667133-98PAD (vinyl foam)ALL
1710039CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
1827018-85CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1927138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (black) (10 feet)ALL
Note: These parts are for 1998 and later XLH model motorcycles sold for use in the state of California.

CAM GEARS (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125660-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25661-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25662-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25663-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25664-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25665-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25666-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25705-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 brown dot)XL1200S
25706-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 blue dot)XL1200S
25707-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 red dot)XL1200S
25708-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 white dot)XL1200S
25709-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 green dot)XL1200S
25710-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1yellow dot)XL1200S
25711-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 black dot)XL1200S
25640-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25641-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25642-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25643-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25644-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25645-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25646-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25690-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 brown dot)XL1200S
25691-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 blue dot)XL1200S
25692-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 red dot)XL1200S
25693-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 white dot)XL1200S
25694-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 green dot)XL1200S
25695-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25696-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 black dot)XL1200S
24055-91PINION GEAR (1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
24056-91PINION GEAR (1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
24057-91PINION GEAR (1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
24058-91PINION GEAR (1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
24059-91PINION GEAR (1green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
24060-91PINION GEAR (1 yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
24061-91PINION GEAR (1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25804-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25805-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25806-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25807-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25808-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25809-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25810-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25812-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25813-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S

CAM GEARS (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125814-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25815-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25816-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25817-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25818-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25819-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25820-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25821-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25822-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25823-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25824-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25825-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25826-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25827-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25828-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25830-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25831-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25832-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25833-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25834-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25835-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25836-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25837-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25838-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25839-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25840-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25841-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25842-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25843-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25844-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG

CAM GEARS (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125845-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25846-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25847-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25848-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25849-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25850-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25851-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25852-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25853-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25854-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25855-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25856-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25857-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25858-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25859-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25860-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25861-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25862-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25863-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25864-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25865-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25866-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25867-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25868-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25869-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25870-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25871-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25872-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25876-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25880-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG

CAM GEARS (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125884-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25888-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot,drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25892-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25896-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25900-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25904-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25908-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25912-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25916-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25920-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25924-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25928-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot,drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25932-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25936-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25940-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25944-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25948-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25952-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25956-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25960-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25964-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25968-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25972-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25976-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25980-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25984-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25988-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25992-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25996-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25650-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 brown dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG

CAM GEARS (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125651-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25652-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 red dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25653-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 white dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25654-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 green dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25655-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 yellow dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25656-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 black dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25697-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 brown dot)XL1200S
25698-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 blue dot)XL1200S
25699-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 red dot)XL1200S
25701-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 white dot)XL1200S
25702-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 green dot)XL1200S
25703-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25704-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 black dot)XL1200S

1998.5 XL883C SPORTSTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13606SCREW (3)XL883C
18098NUT WELL, horn (3)XL883C
110120CLIP, hornXL883C
113998-98DECAL, fuel tank (2)XL883C
113999-98DECAL, fuel tank (2)XL883C
116078-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI-CAM)XL883C
116222-86ENGINE MOUNT, upper frontXL883C
125471-97YACOVER, primaryXL883C
125473-97YBCOVER ASSEMBLY GEARXL883C
129488-98TRIM AIR CLEANERXL883C
134909-90BRACKET ASSEMBLY, stiffenerXL883C
134938-98COVER SPROCKETXL883C
141058-87BREAR WHEEL DISC, assemblyXL883C
144136-92DISC, front brakeXL883C
152136-98SEATXL883C
152968-98PASSENGER STRAPXL883C
167415-99AINSTRUMENT ASSEMBLY, dual (Great Britain)XL883C
167416-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Switzerland)XL883C
169037-95ACOVER, enrichmentXL883C
169000014HORN ASSEMBLYXL883C
169135-96ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, hornXL883C
This section has been prepared for your convenience when ordering parts for the 1998 XL883C Custom Sportster. Only parts unique to XL883C are included in this section. When using the 1998 Sportster, refer to the following model listings for parts information for items not included in this section: Use 883 Standard model for the XL883C model parts listings for powertrainUse 1200C model for the XL883C model parts listings for chassis
Part No.Description
1028SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
1203SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 Pozidriv fillister head (Grade 2)
1392SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 oval head (stainless)
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2362SCREW No. 10 X 3/4 hex head, self-tapping
2405ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 Phillips oval head (chrome)
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2528SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket button head
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2551WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2558SCREW No. 6-32 X 3/16 pan head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2925ASCREW 7/16-20 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3206BSCREW No. 8-32 X 1-7/8
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3350BOLT M5 X 0.87 X 115mm hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
34075-89WASHER 3/64 X 11/16 X 1/16
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3498SCREW 1/2-13 X 3 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3534BSCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 socket head (Grade 8)
3549ASCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3606SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 hex head
3610SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3666ASCREW No. 10-24 X 1.500 TORX recessed head, with washer
3675SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3689BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 (Grade 2)
3696SCREW 5/16 X 3/4 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3769BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3930ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
41191-74ASCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 hex socket flat head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4377SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4435WBOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4743BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-3/8 hex head (Grade 5)
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4758ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3.48 socket head (Grade 8)
4765SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-5/8 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4767SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 button head (stainless)
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6157WASHER 27/64 X 5/8 X 1/64 heat treated
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6314WWASHER 21/64 X 9/16 X 1/8 (zinc)
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
7019WASHER 1/2 X 3/4 X 1/4 rubber
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7145WLOCKWASHER 3/8 external tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7481ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 5/8 X 1/2
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7634NUT No. 10-32 X 1/8 X 5/16 (brass)
7655ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7789LOCKNUT 3/8-24
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7804LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 15/32 X 7/8 self-sealing
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7827WLOCKNUT 7/16-14
7839NUT 3/4-16 X 21/32 flange (Grade 2)
7844LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 5/16 X 3/4
7861NUT 3/8-24
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
853ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 knurled head
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
869SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
879ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 knurled head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1516480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1616573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1816664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883, XL883HUG
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2217026-91DGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
17036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker coversALL
2518020-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
2718024-87AEXHAUST VALVE (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S
2818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
18113-96YAVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)XL1200S
3318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
33228ASCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
1016800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84B & 16779-84D) (2)ALL
1117036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker covers, w/ 10, 12, 13, 14, 28 & 29ALL
1217353-89CGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1417358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
1917532-86EROCKER COVER, inner (2)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
17537-96CROCKER COVER, inner (2)XL1200C
17614-98CROCKER COVER, inner, silver (2)XL1200S
2517897-89APUSHROD, intake (2)ALL
17904-89APUSHROD, exhaust (2)ALL
2618526-89ATAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
2826856-89AVALVE, umbrella (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
823980-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
51028SCREW (4)ALL
2924470-98CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearingsXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
24466-98CRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black) w/ 3996XL1200C
3124754-75ADOWEL PIN (3)ALL
3335151-74AOIL SEALALL
3442449-80ASTUDALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
916573-83AINSERT, access door (2)ALL
1225463-94AGASKET, clutch coverALL
1334992-94INSPECTION COVER, clutchXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1434993-90INSPECTION COVER, chainXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1534955-89BGASKET, primary coverALL
1735030-89ABEARINGALL
1835038-89ARETAINING RINGALL
1937101-84BOIL SEALALL
2141191-74ASCREW, inspection covers (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1025263-90DGASKET, gearcase coverALL
1125488-89CCOVER W/ CAM GEAR SET, matchedXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
25213-96BCOVER W/ CAM GEAR SET, matched (chrome)XL1200C
25491-98ACOVER W/ CAM GEAR SET, matched (silver)XL1200S
1762375-57AFITTING, oil vent hoseALL
1863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
626488-98GEAR SHAFT (use 26204-91A)ALL
726491-98GEROTOR SET, return (use 26204-91A)ALL
1026495-89BGASKET, pump mountingALL
1126496-75AFITTING, 90 degreeALL
1262601-91AFITTING, connector, frontALL
1363533-41AFITTING, connector, rearALL
1426204-91AOIL PUMP, completeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
627009-86AMOUNTING FLANGE, frontALL
727010-86AMOUNTING FLANGE, rearALL
2027136-90ASPRINGALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4027361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4427371-76AFITTINGALL
4527498-96ACARBURETOR (California)XL1200, XL1200C
27480-97ACARBURETORXL1200, XL1200C
27732-98ACARBURETOR (California)XL1200S
27731-98ACARBURETORXL1200S
27495-96ACARBURETOR (California)XL883, XL883HUG
27490-96ACARBURETORXL883, XL883HUG
5963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
6062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
6127076-95ACARBURETOR (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C
27031-95ACARBURETOR (HDI)XL883, XL883HUG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1028827-96ASOLENOID (California)ALL
1229367-97ABACKPLATE, air cleanerALL
1729229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
3129316-95CBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22611CBOLTXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1426558-94AVACUUM SWITCH, w/ electrical connector assemblyXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1831986-86ACABLE, spark plug, 6 1/2 inchXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1931996-86BCABLE, spark plug, 20 inch (front)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2032362-04SPARK PLUG, No. 6R12, w/ conduit (rear) (2)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2232465-98BIGNITION MODULE, integrated sensorXL1200, XL1200C
32466-98BIGNITION MODULE, integrated sensorXL883, XL883HUG
2332504-80AINNER COVERXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22611CBOLTXL1200S
926556-98HOSE ASSEMBLEY, vacuumXL1200S
1027067-98ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 29XL1200S
1227250-96BCONNECTOR, elbow 90 degreeXL1200S
1331646-98IGNITION COIL, quad towerXL1200S
1431732-98ABRACKET ASSEMBLEY COIL (black)XL1200S
1532400-94ASENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 72190-94XL1200S
1632043-98CABLE SPARK PLUG, front leftXL1200S
1732044-98CABLE SPARK PLUG, front chimneyXL1200S
1832045-98CABLE SPARK PLUG, rear leftXL1200S
1932046-98CABLE SPARK PLUG, rear chimneyXL1200S
2032362-04SPARK PLUG, No. 6R12 (4)XL1200S
2132422-98TRIGGER ROTORXL1200S
2232417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291XL1200S
2332480-98MODULE ELECTRONIC IGNITION DUAL PLUGXL1200S
2432504-80AINNER COVERXL1200S
2532549-98COVER, timerXL1200S
3172375-98BRACKET, map sensorXL1200S
3211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorXL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
910957O-RINGALL
1231390-91FSTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
1331488-81CGASKET, starter motorALL
1831540-91SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticALL
1931556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLY, w/ 8879, 10957, 31328-91 & 31692-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1412067BOIL SEALALL
2035051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
2235211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45226BSTUD (2)ALL
1533178-98PLATE, shift drum (use 33178-90B)ALL
1633204-98PLATE, shift drum (use 33178-90B)ALL
1833634-91ASHIFTER DRUM ASSEMBLY, w/ 601ALL
2233656-90APLATE, detentALL
3834611-65ASHIFTER PEGALL
3937101-84BOIL SEALALL
4033178-90BSHIFTER PLATE KIT, w/ 33178-98 & 33204-98ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
825409-94BRAMP, outerALL
934920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableALL
2636731-91RELEASE PLATEALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
735211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketALL
1440235-89BENGINE SPROCKET, 35TALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1445044-96ACLAMP, clutch controlALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1545004-96ACOVER, master cylinderALL
1745013-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXL1200S
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
1945030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AALL
2245044-96ACLAMP, master cylinderALL
2545121-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2645148-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41731-01 & 71795-63AXL1200S
2868562-84CLAMPXL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
2971795-63ACLAMPXL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1840922-87ABOOT, pushrodALL
3644438-87CHOSE KIT, rear brake, w/ 10065, 41731-88A, 68562-84 & 71795-63AALL
3968562-84CLAMPALL
4071795-63ACLAMPALL
4172023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, w/ terminalALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
843594-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (silver)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
1343499-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch, 13-spoke (black)XL1200
1895594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200, XL1200C
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
643001-06RIM, 19 inch chromeXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
840761-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 19 inch rim, short (20)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
40760-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 21 inch rim, short (20)XL1200C
40759-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 21 inch rim, long (20)XL1200C
1043312-84BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inchXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
43557-87BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inchXL1200C
44101-95ADISC, brakeXL1200C, XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
840992-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch, 13-spoke (silver)XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
41012-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch, 13-spoke (black)XL1200
41013-95WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid, w/ slots (not illustrated)XL1200C
44108-95ABRAKE DISC, floatingXL1200C, XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1040975-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (chrome)ALL
1643241-05SPOKE AND NIPPLE, 16 inch rim (40)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
45395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG
2749378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 19 & 24XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2859481-00REFLECTOR, amber, rightXL1200S
2959482-00REFLECTOR, amber, leftXL1200S
3049381-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 17 & 22XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
1011491AGROMMET, electrical bracket (3)ALL
1547083-81ABEARING, rear fork, leftALL
1647150-98AFRAMEALL
1947937-98BRACKET, ignition assembly electricalXL1200S
2150003-89BPIN, clevisALL
2653176-08BUSHING (2)ALL
2862122-89ABUMPERALL
3047209-98FRAME (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
22952ASCREW, seat mountingALL
33594SCREW (2)XL1200
52968-98PASSENGER STRAPXL1200S
1152136-98SEAT, 2-upXL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
56110-98HANDLEBAR (flat black)XL1200S
1756220-94AGRIP AND SLEEVE, throttleXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2838653-01BOOT, throttle cableXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2056220-94AGRIP AND SLEEVE, throttleXL1200C
2967902-96ACOVER, rearXL1200C
3438653-01BOOT, throttle cableXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
358998-83EFRONT FENDER, primeALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2259594-82CREAR FENDER EXTENSIONALL
2359671-98FENDER SUPPORT KITALL
2659853-98COVER, rear fender support, right (black)XL1200S
59854-98COVER, rear fender support, left (black)XL1200S
2959988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracketALL
3360436-91DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14758ASCREW (2)ALL
1115336-98DECAL (left, orange, burgundy, silver, black)XL1200S
15337-98DECAL (right, orange, burgundy, silver, black)XL1200S
26556-98HOSE ASSEMBLY, vacuumXL1200S
1327067-98ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 27250-96BALL
1527250-96BCONNECTOR, elbow 90 degreeALL
1661348-03FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (prime)ALL
1961272-9CFILLER CAPALL
2162061-98EMBLEM, cloisonne, left (95th anniversary) (midnight red)XL1200C
62062-98EMBLEM, cloisonne, right (95th anniversary) (midnight red)XL1200C
2362161-02NUT, fuel valveALL
2562169-95CFUEL VALVE, w/ gasketALL
2962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1126554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
1460439-98RUBBER BUMPERXL1200S
1662475-97AOIL TANK ASSEMBLYALL
2963501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 1/2 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
932495-98SENSOR, bank angleALL
1365989-97CBATTERYALL
1515368-01ALABEL, warning, disconnect batteryALL
1766194-98TRAY, batteryALL
2066476-98STRAP, batteryALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1767601-94AGASKET, headlampXL1200C
1867603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2967881-96BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLYXL1200C
3067894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)XL1200C
3368329-03BULB, halogenALL
4667763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, right dip, w/ 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens (HDI)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, left dip, w/ 67691-92, 67705-92, 68329-03 & lens (HDI, Australia)XL1200, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
4767771-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, headlamp (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200C
4867882-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, left dip (HDI) (order 67771-08 & headlamp assembly components)XL1200, XL1200C
67901-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI)XL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
965296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)ALL
1065324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1265328-83ACLAMP, exhaust pipe to manifoldALL
65171-98AMUFFLER, front (chrome)XL1200S
65177-98AMUFFLER, rear (chrome)XL1200S
65193-98MUFFLER, front (chrome) (HDI)XL1200S
65312-98AMUFFLER, rear (chrome) (HDI)XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
667037-98BSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL883, XL883HUG
67283-96CSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200, XL1200S
767152-95BTACHOMETER, w/ bulbXL1200, XL1200S
1367121-95ACUSHION, frontXL883, XL883HUG
1868805-98HARNESS, warning lamp assemblyXL1200S
68811-98HARNESS, warning lamp assemblyXL1200
68813-98HARNESS, warning lamp assemblyXL883, XL883HUG
2068513-95ATRIM PLATE, indicator lampsXL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2368820-98HARNESS, assembly speedometerXL883, XL883HUG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3272241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 hole, 18-20 gauge (6)XL1200, XL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
3674402-95BSENSOR, speedALL
3868841-98HARNESS, assembly speedometer, w/ 67854-98 & 70585-93 (not illustrated)XL883, XL883HUG
4067041-98BSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL883, XL883HUG
67285-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200, XL1200S
67290-98BSPEEDOMETER, mph (Great Britain) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL883, XL883HUG
67284-95CSPEEDOMETER, mph (Great Britain) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200, XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1067121-95ACUSHION, front and rear (2)XL1200C
1367283-96CSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200C
1467854-98SWITCH, resetXL1200C
1768382-96BEZEL, lens & jewel assembly, indicator lampXL1200C
3172241-94ATERMINAL, ring type, #10 hole, 18-20 gauge (5)XL1200C
3474402-95BSENSOR, speedXL1200C
3867285-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200C
67284-95CSPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (Great Britain) w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
556104-94ASTUD, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1068168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)ALL
1368480-93ASUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
768168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
1668169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1969000014HORN, complete, w/ bracketXL1200S, XL883, XL883HUG
2069060-90FHORNXL1200, XL1200C
2369123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200, XL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70135-98MAIN WIRING HARNESSXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1331504-91BRELAYXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
1571441-94IGNITION SWITCH ASSEMBLYXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70135-98MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)XL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
4372399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
5572405-98GNTERMINAL, push-on, #18 AWGXL1200, XL883, XL883HUG
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70153-98MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 1200 CustomXL1200C
1131504-91BRELAYXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70153-98MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 1200 Custom (continued)XL1200C
4072399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200C
5172405-98GNTERMINAL, push-on, #18 AWGXL1200C
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70139-98MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 1200 SportXL1200S
1331504-91BRELAYXL1200S
1571441-94IGNITION SWITCH ASSEMBLYXL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70139-98MAIN WIRING HARNESS, 1200 Sport (continued)XL1200S
4072230-98HOUSING SOCKET, 3-wayXL1200S
4172231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayXL1200S
4972399-98CONNECTOR, 3-wayXL1200S
6172405-98GNTERMINAL, push-on, #18 AWGXL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
9907TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51E) (2)ALL
526554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
631504-91BSTARTER RELAYALL
1071441-94LOCK SET ASSEMBLY, ignition switch, w/ keyALL
72023-51ESWITCH KIT, stop lamp, rear brake, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51B)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1371568-96AHOUSING, lower leftALL
1471684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1571621-08SWITCH KIT, stop lamp, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1671591-96ASWITCH KIT, right directional, w/ 10181 & 72266-947ALL
1771682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
1871598-96ASWITCH KIT, left directional, w/ 10181 & 72266-94ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1027047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25705-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 brown dot)XL1200S
25706-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 blue dot)XL1200S
25707-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 red dot)XL1200S
25708-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 white dot)XL1200S
25709-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 green dot)XL1200S
25710-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1yellow dot)XL1200S
25711-98CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 black dot)XL1200S
25690-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 brown dot)XL1200S
25691-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 blue dot)XL1200S
25692-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 red dot)XL1200S
25693-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 white dot)XL1200S
25694-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 green dot)XL1200S
25695-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25696-98CAM GEAR, front intake (1 black dot)XL1200S
25805-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25806-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25807-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25809-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25810-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25813-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125814-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)XL1200S
25815-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25817-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25818-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25819-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25821-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200, XL1200C, XL883, XL883HUG
25822-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25823-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)XL1200S
25825-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25826-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25827-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25830-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25831-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25833-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25834-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 red dot)XL1200S
25835-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25837-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25838-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25839-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25841-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25842-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
25843-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 white dot)XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125845-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25846-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25847-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25849-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25850-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25851-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25853-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 green dot)XL1200S
25854-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25855-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25857-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25858-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25859-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25861-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25862-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25863-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25865-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25866-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25867-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25869-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25870-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
25871-98CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 black dot)XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
25697-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 brown dot)XL1200S
25698-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 blue dot)XL1200S
25699-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 red dot)XL1200S
25701-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 white dot)XL1200S
25702-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 green dot)XL1200S
25703-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 yellow dot)XL1200S
25704-98CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 black dot)XL1200S
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113998-98DECAL, fuel tank (2)XL883C
113999-98DECAL, fuel tank (2)XL883C
116078-98ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI-CAM)XL883C
125471-97YACOVER, primaryXL883C
129488-98TRIM AIR CLEANERXL883C
134938-98COVER SPROCKETXL883C
141058-87BREAR WHEEL DISC, assemblyXL883C
152136-98SEATXL883C
152968-98PASSENGER STRAPXL883C
167415-99AINSTRUMENT ASSEMBLY, dual (Great Britain)XL883C
167416-99ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Switzerland)XL883C
169000014HORN ASSEMBLYXL883C
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
10065
10074
10080
10108
10110
10114
10117
10120
10123
10136
10142
10181
10214
1028
10957
11002
11019
11031
11046
11067
11105
11124
11140
11143
11155
11161
11165
11171
11176
11177A
11179
11185
11188
11190
11218
11219
11250
11271
11272
11291
11473
11474
11491A
11496
11512
11727A
11730A
11752
1203
12030
12067B
1392
13998-98
13999-98
14270-92
14448-94
14515-96
14516-96
14638-97
14639-97
15336-98
15337-98
15368-01A
1601
16051-98
16052-98
16054-98
16055-98
16061-98
16062-98
16063-98
16064-98
16066-98
16068-98
16069-98
16071-98
16074-98
16075-98
16077-98
16078-98
16210-84A
16212-84
16214-86
16222-86
16226-94
16228-86A
16233-86
16235-52A
16240-82
16278-95B
16446-86B
16447-88A
16478-85A
16480-92A
16573-83A
16630-98
16633-98
16660-92A
16661-92A
16664-86D
16688-92
16698-92
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84B
16779-84D
16800-84A
16832-86C
17026-91D
17032-91
17036-91A
17353-89C
17354-89
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17501-86B
17527-98
17532-86E
17533-90A
17537-96C
17538-96
17551-96
17611-83
17614-98C
17897-89A
17904-89A
17944-89
17946-89
17952-91
17953-91
18001-83B
18011-87A
18012-87A
18020-87A
18021-87A
18022-96YA
18023-87
18024-87A
18030-86
18031-86
18101-83D
18113-96YA
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18526-89A
18532-89
215
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
22201-86A
22205-88A
22216-88A
22220-88A
22225-88A
22242-86A
22243-88A
22253-86A
22254-86A
22255-86A
22261-86
22262-86
22263-86
22266-86
22271-86
22589-83B
22719-85
22765-88
2325
2361
2362
23905-89A
23948-87
23949-87
23960-80A
23980-98
24055-91
24056-91
24057-91
24058-91
24059-91
2405A
24060-91
24061-91
24275-86A
24331-36
24332-36
24341-52A
24352-52A
24354-87A
24466-98
24470-98
24530-90
24647-87
24650-87
24658-87
24659-87
24660-87
24754-75A
24922-93
24925-95
2501A
25213-96B
25219-91C
25238-94
25252-97YB
25263-90D
2528
25409-94B
25430-94A
25437-86
25453-87A
25460-94
25463-94A
25471-97Y
25471-97YA
25473-97YB
2548
25488-89C
25491-98A
2551W
2558
25586-37
25588-91
25593-74
25598-91
25640-91
25641-91
25642-91
25643-91
25644-91
25645-91
25646-91
25650-91
25651-91
25652-91
25653-91
25654-91
25655-91
25656-91
25660-91
25661-91
25662-91
25663-91
25664-91
25665-91
25666-91
25690-98
25691-98
25692-98
25693-98
25694-98
25695-98
25696-98
25697-98
25698-98
25699-98
25701-98
25702-98
25703-98
25704-98
25705-98
25706-98
25707-98
25708-98
25709-98
25710-98
25711-98
2579A
25804-91
25805-98
25806-98
25807-98
25808-91
25809-98
25810-98
25812-91
25813-98
25814-98
25815-98
25816-91
25817-98
25818-98
25819-98
25820-91
25821-98
25822-98
25823-98
25824-91
25825-98
25826-98
25827-98
25828-91
25830-98
25831-98
25832-91
25833-98
25834-98
25835-98
25836-91
25837-98
25838-98
25839-98
25840-91
25841-98
25842-98
25843-98
25844-91
25845-98
25846-98
25847-98
25848-91
25849-98
25850-98
25851-98
25852-91
25853-98
25854-98
25855-98
25856-91
25857-98
25858-98
25859-98
25860-91
25861-98
25862-98
25863-98
25864-91
25865-98
25866-98
25867-98
25868-91
25869-98
25870-98
25871-98
25872-91
25876-91
25880-91
25884-91
25888-91
25892-91
25896-91
25900-91
25904-91
25908-91
25912-91
25916-91
25920-91
25924-91
25928-91
25932-91
25936-91
25940-91
25944-91
25948-91
25952-91
25956-91
25960-91
25964-91
25968-91
25972-91
25976-91
25980-91
25984-91
25988-91
25992-91
25996-91
2607
2611C
26204-91A
26318-88A
26432-76A
26434-91
26436-90A
26437-86B
26488-98
26491-98
26492-91
26493-91
26495-89B
26496-75A
26554-77B
26556-98
26558-94A
26559-95
26856-89A
26995-86B
27002-89
27004-88A
27009-86A
27010-86A
27018-85
27031-95A
27042-84A
27047-84B
27067-98A
27076-95A
2708A
27096-94
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27114-88
27115-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27152-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
27185-90
2720
27231-98
27241-95
27242-95
27243-95
27249-96
27250-96B
27254-96
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27275-96Y
27278-93
27279-93
27311-76
27315-88A
27316-88
27317-88
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
27380-98
27480-97A
27490-96A
27495-96A
27498-96A
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27731-98A
27732-98A
27733-98
27734-98
27886-78A
28827-96A
28842-89
28857-90
28859-90
28860-89
28875-95
29018-97
29059-88A
29062-95B
29084-73
29100-96
29111-88
29112-83
29229-88D
2925A
29300-98
29313-95
29315-95
29316-95C
29325-95A
29331-96
29367-97A
29488-98
2952A
29950-91
29967-89C
31322-91
31328-91
31390-91F
31488-81C
31504-91B
31515-90
31518-90
31530-90
31532-94
31539-91
31540-91
31556-91D
31589-80
31599-91
31603-91
31614-83A
31646-98
31662-90
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31723-95
31727-85
31732-98A
31986-86A
31996-86B
3201WA
32043-98
32044-98
32045-98
32046-98
3206B
3210A
3221
3228A
32362-04
32400-94A
32402-83
32413-92C
32417-10
32422-98
32440-97
32465-98B
32466-98B
32480-98
32495-98
32504-80A
32506-90
32549-98
32606-82
3275
33043-80
33048-72
33117-91A
33178-90B
33178-98
33189-63
33204-98
33319-90
33344-94
3350
33634-91A
33652-90
33653-90
33655-90
33656-90A
33900-59C
34015-91
3403
34073-91
34075-89
34076-89
34077-91
34142-89C
34144-89C
34147-89C
34481-91A
34483-90
34486-90
34491-91
34492-91
34560-91
34611-65A
34615-94
34760-94
34761-94
3480A
34909-90
34911-91A
34920-86A
34932-96
34933-96
34938-98
34955-89B
3498
34992-94
34993-90
3500A
3501A
35020-89
35021-89
35022-89A
35030-89A
35034-94
35038-89A
35051-89A
35063-89
35078-79
3514
35151-74A
35211-91B
3534B
3549A
3559
3562
35633-94
35640-89
35641-89
35762-89A
35763-89A
3577
35771-94
35772-94
35773-94
35775-94
3579A
358
3588
3594
3606
3610
3652
3655A
3658
3666A
36715-94
36731-91
3675
36785-91
36790-91
36792-91
36799-91
36802-84B
36804-89
3689
3696
37101-84B
3730A
37495-91
3767B
3769
37870-91
37872-90
37904-90
37905-90
37908-90
37909-90
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
37977-90
3802W
3849
38608-96
38619-86A
38620-96
38630-88
38653-01
3930A
3958
3987
3993
39975-90A
40005-57B
40022-91
40202-91B
40205-95
40213-91
40227-93
40235-89B
40240-89
40251-92A
40285-91B
40288-95
4029A
40520-63
40759-05
40760-05
40761-05
40903-87
4091
40922-87A
40929-87
40975-86C
40976-86A
40992-96
41012-96
41013-95
41058-87B
41123-79
41191-74A
4132
41563-77A
41568-81B
41573-97
41579-81
41594-73
41642-82
41713-86
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41789-92
41814-76A
42375-87
42381-87
42382-87C
4240
42436-87
42437-87
42441-90A
42443-80A
42447-96
42449-80A
42456-87C
42460-80B
42472-87
42479-90
43001-06
43025-73B
43085-97
43157-83A
4319
43241-05
4326A
4329
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43312-84B
43355-84
43358-83A
43359-84
43499-96
4350A
4351
4352
43557-87B
43567-92
43594-96
43608-82
43610-87
43613-92
43617-95
43619-84
43650-82
43654-86A
43662-80B
43668-82
4377
43895-87B
43946-86
43960-86
44020-83
44021-83
44022-83
44023-83C
44035-86A
44039-86
44045-87
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44073-92A
44101-95A
44108-95A
44126-87
44136-92
44147-87A
44152-77
44197-77
44198-87
44199-79
4420
44209-87C
4435W
44438-87C
4453
4460
45004-96A
45005-85
45006-96C
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-96
45019-96D
45021-86
45030-03C
45032-82
45036-88
45042-82
45042-96
45044-96A
45072-96C
45074-95
45084-96
45121-96
45121-96A
45143-88B
45148-96A
45361-90
45366-96
45367-96
45368-96
45372-92
45374-87
45376-97
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45395-97
45398-96
45399-96
45401-87
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45463-87
45465-87
45561-87
45563-87
45611-86
45668-90
45723-96
45726-96
45739-87
45790-80
45830-48
45900-97
45901-97
45902-00
45905-87
45921-87
45923-87
45925-97
45928-92
45929-92
45934-86
45938-92
45943-96
45944-96
45980-96
45981-96
45984-87
45985-96
45986-96
45996-87
46002-87
46022-96
46023-96
46024-96
46991-96
47082-81
47083-81A
47150-98A
4716W
4717A
4718A
47209-98
4721
47384-94
4740A
4741A
4743
4748
4751
47519-83A
47547-87B
47554-73A
4758A
4765
4767
47937-98
48140-84A
4816A
4820A
4826
48300-60
48302-85
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
49378-09
49381-09
50003-89B
50005-85A
50006-89
50072-92
50101-91
50615-83
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50912-72
50951-90
50972-75
511
51187-94A
515
51652-83B
518
52129-92C
52132-94A
52136-98
5226B
52357-97
52358-97
52441-95
52577-96
52968-98
53156-86
53176-08
534
53438-92
53439-79
5403B
54321-85
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54476-82
54481-96
54542-96A
54552-96A
54556-84
54566-97
54568-92
54701-82
54705-94
54713-96
54714-96
54715-96
554A
56074-96
56081-82A
56082-83
56104-94A
56110-98
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56153-73
56159-73
56164-96
56167-96
56168-96
56206-96
56220-94A
56308-96
56309-96
56381-96
56382-96
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56400-96
56401-96
56402-83A
56508-76
5741
5756
5774
5787
58998-83E
59251-90
59259-90
59273-91
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59292-94
59481-00
59482-00
59594-82C
59669-97
59671-98
59756-97
59768-97
59853-98
59854-98
59896-94
59897-94
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
60026-97
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
6026
60348-65B
6036
60381-91
604
60419-91
60429-97
60436-91
60439-98
6099
6101
61107-92
61109-85D
61131-92
61272-9C
61348-03
61450-95
6157
61799-96
61800-96
61801-96
61802-96
6192
62061-98
62062-98
62122-89A
62150-85
62161-02
62166-81A
62169-95C
62172-02
6220W
62347-95
62361-94
62375-57A
62475-97A
62493-89
62494-94B
62540-83
62555-95
62563-65
62569-94
62601-91A
62631-91
62634-84A
6272
6314W
6333
63500-68
63501-68B
63504-94
63533-41A
63542-94A
63547-89
63564-94
63576-95
6366
63796-77A
63805-80A
63858-49
6410
6508
6516HW
65171-98A
65177-98A
65193-98
65296-95A
65312-98A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65419-86
65568-86A
65569-86A
65599-80D
65605-97
65613-97
65712-95
65719-95
65766-97
65769-97
65781-82
65782-82
65813-95
65860-97
65861-97
6590HW
65989-97C
66020-97
66194-98
66214-97
66325-82
66346-91
66359-97
66367-97
66476-98
6655
6701
6702
6703
67037-98B
67041-98B
67053-95
67084-96
67085-95
67088-96
67103-95
67104-95
67121-95A
67133-98
67136-85
67152-95B
67184-94
67191-94
67283-96C
67284-95C
67285-95C
67290-98B
67320-95
67338-97
67344-97
67345-97
6736
67415-99A
67416-99A
67601-94A
67602-94
67603-94A
67604-94
67685-92
67691-92
67698-81D
67705-92
67719-63
67725-63
67744-75
67763-92A
67771-08
67781-92A
67805-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67834-83
67850-96
67854-98
67861-96
67865-89
67880-94
67881-96B
67882-96A
67894-93A
67901-96A
67902-96A
67919-96
67963-98
67972-98
67973-98
6798
68024-94
68026-73
68027-90
68030-96
68032-90
68033-90
68036-91
68048-93B
68049-93B
68061-94B
68123-73
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68329-03
68382-96
68415-96
68423-96
68452-86
68457-86
68480-93A
68507-90
68513-95A
68516-95
68540-96
68562-84
68566-90
68572-64B
68650-92
68705-93A
68709-94
68710-94
68715-96
68760-94
68763-94
68792-96
68805-98
68811-98
68813-98
68814-96
68820-98
68841-98
69000014
69012-93A
69035-95
69037-95A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69135-96A
70076-97
70097-97
70135-98
70139-98
70153-98
7019
70191-73A
70345-84
7036
7038
7041
7042
7045
70504-81
70578-89
70585-93
70586-93
7068
7069
7124
7127
7129
71441-94
71451-94A
7145W
71510-95
71550-94
71552-94
71563-96
71564-96
71567-96
71568-96A
71591-96A
71598-96A
71621-08
71682-06A
71684-06A
71795-63A
720
72023-51B
72023-51E
72033-93
72046-79
72056-92
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72106-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72119-94BK
72138-94GY
72139-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72152-94
72153-94
72154-94
72156-94
72158-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72172-94
72173-94
72176-94
72179-94
72180-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72196-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72216-94
72217-94
72218-94
72219-94
72220-94
72230-98
72231-98
72241-94A
72249-94
72266-94
72280-95
72290-94
72291-94
72295-94
72347-94
72366-95
72373-97
72375-98
72399-98
72405-98GN
72507-94
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73114-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73164-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
73199-96
74402-95B
74523-94A
74599-77B
7481
7487
7495
7501
7531
7593
761
7624
7629
7634
7655
7667
7683
7686
7688
7736
7739
7744
7775
7778
7780
7783
7789
7792
7804
7824
7827W
7839
7844
7861
7880
7882
7916A
7956
7987
8098
8099
8108
8144
8535
853A
855B
869
8692
8699
879A
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8881
8883
8885
89579-91
8977
8996A
8998
9052
9077
90770-79
9119A
9142
9143
9144
9145
9146
9147
9148
9149
9151
9155
9187
91875-88A
91892-88A
91902-88A
91904-88A
91909-90A
91910-90A
923
929A
94025-92T
943
94313-91TS
946
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84A
95595-84A
9840
9842
9843
9847
9848
9869
9898
9905
9907
9937
9955
9969
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7739Unknown
8144Unknown
78442013
7839Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
77922012
76551990
77801973
7778Unknown
7775Unknown
76341937
7916AUnknown
75012010
23980-981998
7827W1976
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
11730AUnknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
8099Unknown
7880Unknown
37495-911991
7481Unknown
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
31589-801980
102A1 - Generic Screws
4767Unknown
39581993
3802W2009
3730AUnknown
47651998
3579AUnknown
3549AUnknown
8822000
94313-91TS1991
3987Unknown
4460Unknown
42375-871987
4826Unknown
3849Unknown
2579AUnknown
12031974
4741A1994
33502003
3655AUnknown
4718A1994
43567-921992
25582000
2925AUnknown
3514Unknown
3201WAUnknown
56104-94A1994
2405AUnknown
4350AUnknown
43192009
47431999
47482009
943Unknown
36101984
4091Unknown
32752002
4326A1990
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
2548Unknown
4751Unknown
68452-861986
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
2551W2009
4240Unknown
3652Unknown
3606Unknown
2952A2003
90770-791979
47212009
35771996
2711Unknown
45996-871987
35941992
2708AUnknown
45399-961996
923Unknown
4816AUnknown
43771980
3993Unknown
2607Unknown
4029A1990
869Unknown
44202009
27202012
25281994
45902-002000
35881990
1392Unknown
3562Unknown
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
1028Unknown
4435W1993
27371986
3534B1999
4351Unknown
3210AUnknown
4820AUnknown
2611CUnknown
3559Unknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2361Unknown
3666A1997
2362Unknown
27146-891989
3480AUnknown
16011999
4717AUnknown
3767B2009
117521993
946Unknown
855B2014
4758AUnknown
879AUnknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
3206BUnknown
16478-85A1985
3675Unknown
34486-901990
56397-74C1974
3500AUnknown
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
37691978
3498Unknown
44531986
3228A2000
45790-801980
16480-92A1992
3696Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6026Unknown
6314W1964
6157Unknown
34077-911991
45398-961996
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
27125-891989
36802-84B1984