2010 FLSTSE Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99458-10
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2010 FLSTSE Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2010 FLSTSE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer/vehicle type
HD=Harley-Davidson motorcycle
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
PY=FLSTSE Custom Vehicle Operations Softail® Convertible
5
Engine type
9=110 cu. in. (1800 cc) air-cooled, fuel-injected, balanced
6
Introduction date/calibration
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic
3=California
A=Canada
C=HDI
E=Japan
G=Australia
J=Brazil
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic
5, 6=California
B=Canada
D=HDI
F=Japan
H=Australia
K=Brazil
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
A=2010
9
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119840-10ENGINE ASSEMBLY (granite/chrome)FLSTSE

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111907O-RING KIT, cylinder-baseFLSTSE
216478-85ASCREW, internal-thread, 3-3/16 in. long (4)FLSTSE
316480-92ASCREW, internal-thread, 1-7/8 in. long (4)FLSTSE
416595-99ADOWEL, ring (4)FLSTSE
516699-06RETAINING RING (4)FLSTSE
616715-83STUD, exhaust-port (4)FLSTSE
716801-07BGASKET, cylinder-head (2)FLSTSE
817454-08CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ 16595-99A (granite) (2)FLSTSE
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FLSTSE
1017349-07GASKET KIT, top-endFLSTSE
17350-07GASKET KIT, engine overhaulFLSTSE
1117328-08AHEAD, cylinder, front, w/ 18048-98A, 18189-07 & valve guides (granite)FLSTSE
17331-08AHEAD, cylinder, rear, w/ 18048-98A, 18189-07 & valve guides (granite)FLSTSE
1218067-09SEAL, valve (4)FLSTSE
1318048-98ASEAT, exhaust-valve (2)FLSTSE
1418161-08GUIDE, intake-valve (2)FLSTSE
1518168-08GUIDE, exhaust-valve (2)FLSTSE
1618183-03VALVE, exhaust (2)FLSTSE
1718187-07VALVE, intake (2)FLSTSE
1818189-07SEAT, intake-valve (2)FLSTSE
1918270-00ACOLLAR, lower, valve-spring (4)FLSTSE
2018271-00KEY, collar, valve-spring (8)FLSTSE
2118272-00SPRING SET, inner & outer, valve (4)FLSTSE
2218280-07COLLAR, upper, valve-spring (4)FLSTSE
2328861-07ASOLENOID, auto compression release (2)FLSTSE
2429517-07AMEDALLION KITFLSTSE
2572009-05HOUSING, 2-way pinFLSTSE
2672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (2)FLSTSE
2794634-99SCREW, medallion (4)FLSTSE

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FLSTSE
23692ASCREW (6)FLSTSE
33693ASCREW (10)FLSTSE
43736ASCREW (8)FLSTSE
53746ASCREW (4)FLSTSE
64741ASCREW (8)FLSTSE
76762BWASHER (4)FLSTSE
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLSTSE
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FLSTSE
1011270O-RING (2)FLSTSE
1111293O-RING (4)FLSTSE
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FLSTSE
1317045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLSTSE
1417162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99 & gasketsFLSTSE
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLSTSE
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ bushings (2)FLSTSE
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FLSTSE
1817428-57BUSHING, rocker arm (8)FLSTSE
1917572-99ROCKER COVER (chrome) (2)FLSTSE
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING (chrome) (2)FLSTSE
2117594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FLSTSE
2217611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FLSTSE
2317650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle & gasketsFLSTSE
2417922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. long (black oxide finish) (2)FLSTSE
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. long (plain finish) (2)FLSTSE
2517939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)FLSTSE
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FLSTSE
2717947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FLSTSE
2817948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)FLSTSE
2917964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FLSTSE
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FLSTSE
3017968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FLSTSE
3118535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FLSTSE
3218538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FLSTSE
3318635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FLSTSE
3426858-99VALVE, breather (2)FLSTSE
3563815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FLSTSE

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFLSTSE
222097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FLSTSE
322269-07PISTON PIN (2)FLSTSE
422284-07KIT PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - standard (2)FLSTSE
22290-07KIT PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLSTSE
522285-07KIT PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FLSTSE
22286-07KIT PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)FLSTSE
22287-07KIT PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)FLSTSE
623912-07AFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, plugs, inner race, connecting rods, flywheels, bearings, crankpin & ringFLSTSE

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLSTSE
2765PLUGFLSTSE
3895SCREW, 3.0 in. (11)FLSTSE
48992ABEARING (2)FLSTSE
51090ASCREW, 3.75 in.FLSTSE
68972WASHER, thrust (2)FLSTSE
79215NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FLSTSE
811140O-RING (2)FLSTSE
911907O-RING KIT, w/ cylinder base o-ring (2)FLSTSE
1012068OIL SEALFLSTSE
1116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLSTSE
1216589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLSTSE
1316595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FLSTSE
1422307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)FLSTSE
1524009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftFLSTSE
24004-03ABEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 (not illustrated)FLSTSE
1624603-00SPACER (4)FLSTSE
1724605-07BEARING (2)FLSTSE
1824759-08SET OF CRANKCASES, w/ 1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 14, 16, 17, 18, 21, 23 (granite)FLSTSE
1926352-95AADAPTER, oil filterFLSTSE
2035114-02RETAINING RINGFLSTSE
2163798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTSE
2268042-99SCREW (4)FLSTSE

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)FLSTSE
2956SCREW (6)FLSTSE
33110BOLT, balancer shift bolt (2)FLSTSE
46456WASHER, balancer shift bolt (2)FLSTSE
514728-07SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, includes tensioner pistonsFLSTSE
614761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, includes lower, front & rear guidesFLSTSE
714762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, includes chain, front & rear sprocketsFLSTSE
814764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)FLSTSE
914784-07SPACER, .039 in. thickFLSTSE
14785-07SPACER, .072 in. thickFLSTSE
14786-07SPACER, .105 in. thickFLSTSE
1014789-07BALANCE SHAFT KIT, includes balance shaft, bearings & sprocket (2)FLSTSE
1116583-00ADOWEL (2)FLSTSE
1235240-07RETAINING RING, balancer shift bearingFLSTSE
1345359-00SEAL, oil interconnectFLSTSE

CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFLSTSE
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)FLSTSE
34740ASCREW, cam cover (12)FLSTSE
44741ASCREW (8)FLSTSE
56294WASHERFLSTSE
68873BALL (12)FLSTSE
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaftFLSTSE
811293O-RINGFLSTSE
911301O-RING (2)FLSTSE
1011461RETAINING RINGFLSTSE
1117045-99CGASKET KIT, cam serviceFLSTSE
1225638-07CAMSHAFT KITFLSTSE
1324983-00SCREEN, oilFLSTSE
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverFLSTSE
1525344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFLSTSE
1625355-06CAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveFLSTSE
1725369-01BCAM COVER, chromeFLSTSE
1825566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ screws & washersFLSTSE
1925585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KIT, w/ 18, 22, 24, 25FLSTSE
2025729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickFLSTSE
2125729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)FLSTSE
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)FLSTSE
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)FLSTSE
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)FLSTSE
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)FLSTSE
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)FLSTSE
2225673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TFLSTSE
2325683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveFLSTSE
2425675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveFLSTSE
2525728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TFLSTSE
2626037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body & internal partsFLSTSE
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveFLSTSE
2826278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFLSTSE
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFLSTSE
3026281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFLSTSE
3126282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FLSTSE
3232577-10INSERT, timer coverFLSTSE
3332586-07TIMER COVER (chrome)FLSTSE
3439968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFLSTSE
3539969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFLSTSE
3640323-00SPRING, separatorFLSTSE
3768120-00SCREW (5)FLSTSE

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14729BOLTFLSTSE
24775SCREW (2)FLSTSE
36019WASHER (2)FLSTSE
46516HWWASHERFLSTSE
56530WASHER (4)FLSTSE
67601LOCKNUT (3)FLSTSE
77879NUT, flange (2)FLSTSE
810177CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTSE
916247-06BRACKET, top engine mountFLSTSE
1024603-00SPACER (4)FLSTSE
1148054-00BOLTFLSTSE
1248093-00BOLTFLSTSE
1348094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)FLSTSE
1469046-06ABRACKET, top engine mountFLSTSE

INDUCTION MODULE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FLSTSE
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorFLSTSE
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)FLSTSE
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)FLSTSE
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsFLSTSE
627708-06AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTSE
727709-06AFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTSE
827651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, o-rings & tubeFLSTSE
927655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor o-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer & o-ringsFLSTSE
1027658-06KIT IAC MOTOR, w/ 2 screwsFLSTSE
1127659-06KIT SENSOR, throttle position, w/ screwsFLSTSE
1227684-06BRACKET, cableFLSTSE
1332417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressureFLSTSE

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13048SCREW (2)FLSTSE
23938SCREW (6)FLSTSE
38250STUD, mounting (3)FLSTSE
411934GASKET (2)FLSTSE
528012-09LABEL, warningFLSTSE
628100-10BACKPLATE, air cleanerFLSTSE
728101-10ADAPTER PLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleanerFLSTSE
828705-10INSERT, air cleanerFLSTSE
929059-88AGASKET, backplateFLSTSE
1029269-83ASCREW, A/C coverFLSTSE
1129465-08BOLT, breather (2)FLSTSE
1229557-05PLUG, breather (2)FLSTSE
1329670-09ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95FLSTSE
1429671-09COVER, air filter (chrome)FLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
15945SCREW (HDI) (3)FLSTSE
166099WASHER (HDI) (2)FLSTSE
1729104-08ABACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleaner (HDI)FLSTSE
1829313-95GASKET, filter element (HDI)FLSTSE
1929474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner cover (HDI)FLSTSE
2029476-99BREATHER TUBE (HDI) (2)FLSTSE
2129509-06ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (HDI)FLSTSE
2229583-01AGASKET, filter element (HDI)FLSTSE
2329584-01SEAL, air cleaner cover (HDI)FLSTSE
2429852-09COVER (chrome) (HDI)FLSTSE

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)FLSTSE
23050SCREW, stator to crankcase (4)FLSTSE
34814ASCREW (2)FLSTSE
410006CABLE STRAP (4)FLSTSE
530017-08STATORFLSTSE
630041-08ROTOR/SPRING COVERFLSTSE
748159-08BRACKET, regulator mountingFLSTSE
870424-08CADDY, voltage regulatorFLSTSE
974517-07COVER, voltage regulatorFLSTSE
1074610-08VOLTAGE REGULATOR, kit (chrome)FLSTSE

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13144SCREWFLSTSE
24717ASCREW (2)FLSTSE
38047NUT (4)FLSTSE
410177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (4)FLSTSE
531696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualFLSTSE
631742-00PAD, coil coverFLSTSE
731772-07COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (chrome)FLSTSE
831981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLSTSE
931983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLSTSE
1032362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)FLSTSE
1132534-05CELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base levelFLSTSE
Requires digital tech programming.

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFLSTSE
211289AO-RINGFLSTSE
326561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHFLSTSE
432446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureFLSTSE
532707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position - w/ o-ring, terminal pins & pin housingFLSTSE
668120-00SCREWFLSTSE
768750-93CLAMPFLSTSE
872199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLSTSE
974194-98TERMINAL PIN, solid (2)FLSTSE

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1928BOLT, starter (2)FLSTSE
2929ASCREW (2)FLSTSE
33403LOCKNUT, flangeFLSTSE
43559BOLT, starter (2)FLSTSE
54419SCREW, starter mount (2)FLSTSE
67838NUT, bracket (2)FLSTSE
78871BALL BEARINGFLSTSE
88879BEARINGFLSTSE
98883BALL BEARINGFLSTSE
109077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FLSTSE
1110957O-RINGFLSTSE
1227444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseFLSTSE
1331328-91RING, snapFLSTSE
1431345-06GEAR, pinionFLSTSE
1531508-06FRAME, starter endFLSTSE
1631515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1731542-06BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ brush springFLSTSE
1831525-90IDLER GEARFLSTSE
1931530-90RETAINER, idlerFLSTSE
2031604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITFLSTSE
31619-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)FLSTSE
2131633-07CLUTCH SUBASSEMBLYFLSTSE
2231631-06SOLENOID ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
2331681-07CLUTCH, starterFLSTSE
2431641-06SPRING, solenoidFLSTSE
2531643-06CAP, terminal, rubberFLSTSE
2631660-90DRAIN VENTFLSTSE
2731688-90COVER, solenoidFLSTSE
2831689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FLSTSE
2931692-90SPRINGFLSTSE
3031695-90O-RING (2)FLSTSE

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWFLSTSE
23275SCREW (2)FLSTSE
34192SCREW (2)FLSTSE
44196SCREWFLSTSE
55826SPACER, shift coverFLSTSE
65977WASHER, rubberFLSTSE
76497HWWASHERFLSTSE
87041LOCKWASHERFLSTSE
97904ACORN NUT, stainlessFLSTSE
1011150RETAINING RINGFLSTSE
1111191O-RING (2)FLSTSE
1211389RING, shift cam retainingFLSTSE
1311575RING, shift cam retainingFLSTSE
1433389-07SPRING, detentFLSTSE
1533409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07FLSTSE
1633413-06ACAM, shifter, assembly, w/ 11389, 11575 & bearingFLSTSE
1733668-07SHIFTER LEVERFLSTSE
1833708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FLSTSE
1933814-98ASHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904 & 33890-99AFLSTSE
2033849-97LEVER, shifter rodFLSTSE
2133888-99ROD END, shifter rod (2)FLSTSE
2233889-99NUT, rod end (2)FLSTSE
2333890-99ACOVER, shifter rodFLSTSE
2433960-09TREAD, shifter pegFLSTSE
2533961-09COVER, shifter pegFLSTSE
2634064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFLSTSE
2734568-00BKIT, shift leverFLSTSE
2834987-06SPRING, ratchet leverFLSTSE
2935081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06FLSTSE
3035082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverFLSTSE
3135186-06SLEEVEFLSTSE
3235187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2FLSTSE
3335210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4FLSTSE
3435217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6FLSTSE
3535222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkFLSTSE
3635223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkFLSTSE
3735243-06SLEEVEFLSTSE
3835244-06SCREW, detentFLSTSE
3935249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camFLSTSE
35255-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 15, 16, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 7340, 35256-08, input shaft, countershaft & gears (granite)FLSTSE
4035259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)FLSTSE
4135471-05COVER, gearshifter shaft, w/ setscrewFLSTSE
4237101-84BOIL SEALFLSTSE
4350784-97SPACER TUBEFLSTSE

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)FLSTSE
23249SCREW (8)FLSTSE
33699DSCREW (2)FLSTSE
43983SCREW, top RRI (2)FLSTSE
54168SCREWFLSTSE
64313SCREWFLSTSE
74705SCREWFLSTSE
84718ASCREW, side cover to bearing plate (4)FLSTSE
94741ASCREW (8)FLSTSE
106532WASHER (2)FLSTSE
117340NUT, mainshaft & countershaftFLSTSE
128963NEEDLE BEARINGFLSTSE
138967BALL BEARINGFLSTSE
148970BALL BEARING (2)FLSTSE
159701BUSHINGFLSTSE
1611105O-RING, drain plugFLSTSE
1711132AO-RING, filler plugFLSTSE
1811161RETAINING RING, ball bearingFLSTSE
1911289AO-RINGFLSTSE
2012074OIL SEALFLSTSE
2116574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FLSTSE
2216583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FLSTSE
2332200-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensorsFLSTSE
34857-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06, 60328-98B & shift lever centering screw(granite)FLSTSE
2433926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLSTSE
2534469-06BCOVER, upper (chrome)FLSTSE
2634917-06GASKET, upper coverFLSTSE
2735087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FLSTSE
2835186-06SLEEVEFLSTSE
2935256-08BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 221, 8970, 16583-00A & 35087-99AFLSTSE
3035654-06GASKET, bearing housingFLSTSE
3136805-06GASKET, right side coverFLSTSE
36822-04PISTON KIT, hydraulic clutch (not illustrated)FLSTSE
3237065-06FILLER PLUG (chrome)FLSTSE
3337101-84BOIL SEALFLSTSE
3437137-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLSTSE
3544613-02BLEEDER SCREWFLSTSE
43817-02CAP, bleeder screwFLSTSE
3648052-07BRACKET, transmission mounting, rightFLSTSE
3760328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic, w/ 11105FLSTSE
3862372-09VENT HOSEFLSTSE
3974402-05SENSOR, speedometerFLSTSE

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERFLSTSE
27340NUTFLSTSE
38026KBEARING, needle (4)FLSTSE
48041BEARING, needleFLSTSE
58042BEARING, needle (2)FLSTSE
610991ARETAINING RING (2)FLSTSE
711061ARETAINING RINGFLSTSE
811081ARING, lock (3)FLSTSE
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)FLSTSE
1011201O-RINGFLSTSE
1111207WASHER, internal splineFLSTSE
1211599SPACER, bearingFLSTSE
1312077OIL SEALFLSTSE
1434091-08BEARING, inner raceFLSTSE
1535122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599 & 12077FLSTSE
1635124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLSTSE
1735126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)FLSTSE
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLSTSE
1935202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLSTSE
2035204-06DOG RING, pocketedFLSTSE
35255-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 7340, 35256-08, shifter cam & forks (granite)FLSTSE
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFTFLSTSE
2235470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
2335801-10GEAR, fifth inputFLSTSE
2435805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstFLSTSE
2535807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondFLSTSE
2635811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdFLSTSE
2735814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthFLSTSE

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FLSTSE
28885BEARINGFLSTSE
311143RETAINING RING, externalFLSTSE
436819-07PUSH ROD, hydraulic-clutchFLSTSE
537496-90ANUT, mainshaftFLSTSE
637554-06AHUB ASSEMBLY, clutch, w/ thrust washer & spring washerFLSTSE
737817-07CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, complete (includes all parts except 11143 & push rod)FLSTSE
837807-03SPRING, diaphragm (pink)FLSTSE
937883-98SEAT, damper-springFLSTSE
1037884-98SPRING, damperFLSTSE
1137904-90RING, retaining, externalFLSTSE
1237905-00RING, retaining, internalFLSTSE
1337906-90BEARING, ball, double-rowFLSTSE
1437909-90RING, retaining, internalFLSTSE
1537913-98PLATE, clutch (steel) (8)FLSTSE
1636731-91PLATE, release w/ 8885FLSTSE
1737872-00SEAT, clutch springFLSTSE
1837912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLSTSE
1937932-98FRICTION-PLATE KIT, clutch, (includes all 9 friction plates)FLSTSE

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)FLSTSE
2791ASCREW (3)FLSTSE
31062SCREWFLSTSE
41775SCREW (4)FLSTSE
54813ASCREW (9)FLSTSE
69231BEARINGFLSTSE
711105O-RINGFLSTSE
812052AOIL SEALFLSTSE
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)FLSTSE
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K)FLSTSE
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (2)FLSTSE
1234948-08GASKET, primary housingFLSTSE
1339929-06BCHAIN TENSIONERFLSTSE
1460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105FLSTSE
1560547-06GASKET, primary coverFLSTSE
1660678-85RETAINING RINGFLSTSE
1760709-07ACOVER, clutch (chrome)FLSTSE
1860742-10INSERT, coverFLSTSE
1960782-06COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLSTSE
2060813-07SCREW, primary coverFLSTSE
2160854-08AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 60678-85 & 16583-00A (granite)FLSTSE

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)FLSTSE
23368SCREW, compensator to crankFLSTSE
33594SCREW (2)FLSTSE
46557WASHERFLSTSE
535241-06NUT, sprocketFLSTSE
635242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutFLSTSE
737810-08ARETAINER, sprocketFLSTSE
837834-10KIT SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 66 TFLSTSE
940036-06PRIMARY CHAINFLSTSE
1040073-07REAR BELT, 133 T, 20mm wideFLSTSE
1140659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFLSTSE
1283935-09COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1383936-09SPRING PACK ASSEMBLYFLSTSE

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12573SCREW (polished stainless steel) (2)FLSTSE
24293SCREW (2)FLSTSE
36099WASHER (2)FLSTSE
411143RETAINING RINGFLSTSE
538801-10LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutchFLSTSE
5A11348O-RINGFLSTSE
638814-07CLAMPFLSTSE
738815-07BACKPLATE, clutch line clampFLSTSE
841731-01GASKET, banjo-bolt (2)FLSTSE
941747-82ABANJO BOLT, brakelineFLSTSE
1046424-05BCOVER, reservoir (chrome), w/ 2573 & sight glassFLSTSE
1145032-82PIVOT PINFLSTSE
1245282-99ACLAMP, master-cylinder (chrome)FLSTSE
1345423-92BUSHING, hand-leverFLSTSE
1446115-02ALEVER ASSEMBLY, hand, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01 (chrome)FLSTSE
1546113-02ARESERVOIR, master-cylinder, w/ 46244-01 (chrome)FLSTSE
1646244-01REPAIR KIT, master-cylinder, w/ 11143 & 41731-01FLSTSE
1746246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITFLSTSE
1868120-00SCREW, self tappingFLSTSE

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13987BOLTFLSTSE
24407SCREWFLSTSE
36702WASHERFLSTSE
47549AACORN NUTFLSTSE
57669NUTFLSTSE
68201BOLT, acorn (2)FLSTSE
711413GROMMETFLSTSE
860599-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR (chrome)FLSTSE
960615-07BBELT GUARD (chrome)FLSTSE

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLSTSE
22573SCREW (2)FLSTSE
34293SCREW (2)FLSTSE
46099WASHER (2)FLSTSE
56119WASHER (4)FLSTSE
611143RETAINING RINGFLSTSE
738902-08CLAMP (4)FLSTSE
841731-01GASKET (4)FLSTSE
941747-82ABANJO BOLT, brakelineFLSTSE
9A41739-84ABANJO BOLT, brakeline @ m/cFLSTSE
1042286-10BRAKE LINE, front, braidedFLSTSE
1145006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FLSTSE
1245032-82PIVOT PINFLSTSE
1345076-08HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-96FLSTSE
1445282-99ACLAMP, handlebar controlFLSTSE
1545297-08MASTER CYLINDER, frontFLSTSE
1645423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFLSTSE
1746424-05ACOVER, reservoir (chrome), w/ 2573, 45483-05 & sight glassFLSTSE

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLSTSE
2961SCREWFLSTSE
32573SCREW (2)FLSTSE
43655ASCREWFLSTSE
54998SCREWFLSTSE
66099WASHERFLSTSE
76237WASHERFLSTSE
86421WASHERFLSTSE
97951JAM NUTFLSTSE
109907WIRE TERMINAL (2)FLSTSE
1110006CABLE STRAP (3)FLSTSE
1211364O-RING (2)FLSTSE
1340918-87RETAINING RINGFLSTSE
1440920-87SPRING, brake returnFLSTSE
1540922-87BOOT, push rodFLSTSE
1641731-01GASKET (4)FLSTSE
1741747-82ABANJO BOLT, brakeline (2)FLSTSE
1841782-05AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1941957-97APUSH ROD KITFLSTSE
2042261-08ABRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rearFLSTSE
2142382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderFLSTSE
2242454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ o-ringsFLSTSE
2342460-80BCLEVIS PINFLSTSE
2442568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoirFLSTSE
2542640-03BRAKE LEVER KIT, includes bushings (chrome)FLSTSE
2642644-00BEARING, .25 x .177FLSTSE
2742684-09PAD, brake pedalFLSTSE
2842733-09COVER, brake pedal, (chrome)FLSTSE
2946467-05COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 42568-05FLSTSE
3057217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)FLSTSE
3172023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907FLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3244854-05PAD, rubberFLSTSE

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge (2)FLSTSE
241392-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, left (granite)FLSTSE
344048-83ASCREW, bleederFLSTSE
444082-08PAD KITFLSTSE
544147-87ACAP, bleederFLSTSE
644160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFLSTSE
744163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFLSTSE
844313-08PISTON KITFLSTSE
944337-08PAD SPRING KIT (4)FLSTSE
1044477-99CALIPER INSERT KITFLSTSE

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
141393-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/ 3,4,5 & 11 (granite)FLSTSE
242143-08APIN, caliper sliderFLSTSE
342298-08PAD KIT, caliperFLSTSE
442344-08PISTON KIT, rear caliperFLSTSE
542345-08PAD PIN KIT, rear caliperFLSTSE
642347-08BRAKE SPRING KITFLSTSE
742348-08TORQUE CLIP KITFLSTSE
842928-08ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rear caliper (granite)FLSTSE
944048-83ASCREW, bleederFLSTSE
1044066-08CALIPER PIN KITFLSTSE
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFLSTSE
1244351-00BUMPER, rubberFLSTSE
1344477-99CALIPER INSERT KIT (chrome)FLSTSE

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FLSTSE
26594WASHERFLSTSE
37813ANUTFLSTSE
49276BALL BEARING, 25 mm (2)FLSTSE
511923SPACER, left side of wheelFLSTSE
611924SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTSE
741123-79VALVE CAPFLSTSE
841349-07SLEEVE, spacerFLSTSE
941503-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in., w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLSTSE
1041545-07AAXLE, frontFLSTSE
1141999-07ATIRE, 18 in.FLSTSE
1243157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1344117-07AKIT-COVER, axle nut, w/ screw (2)FLSTSE
1448993-10BRAKE DISC KIT, frontFLSTSE
1554321-85NUT, valve stem (2)FLSTSE
1695613-04WEIGHT, wheel, 1/4 oz.FLSTSE

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13007SCREW (4)FLSTSE
23109SCREW, w/ washer (5)FLSTSE
36150WWASHER (4)FLSTSE
46553WASHER (2)FLSTSE
58020NUT (2)FLSTSE
69276BALL BEARING (2)FLSTSE
737834-10KIT SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 66TFLSTSE
841509-10WHEEL KIT, 18 in.FLSTSE
941148-98KIT, valve stem caps (2)FLSTSE
1041229-08C-CLIP, axleFLSTSE
1141641-08AXLE ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1241693-08SPACER, wheel, rightFLSTSE
1341694-08SPACER, axle adjusterFLSTSE
1441696-08SLEEVEFLSTSE
1541841-08SPACER, wheel, leftFLSTSE
1642025-08COVER, axle, rightFLSTSE
1742026-08COVER, axle, leftFLSTSE
1842027-08BRACKET, axle cover, rightFLSTSE
1942033-08BRACKET, axle cover, leftFLSTSE
2043157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
2141771-10TIRE, rearFLSTSE
2243567-92SCREW (5)FLSTSE
2343991-04BCOVER, bolts (5)FLSTSE
2448979-10BRAKE DISC KIT, rearFLSTSE
2554321-85NUTFLSTSE
2695613-04WEIGHT, wheel 1/4 oz.FLSTSE

FRONT FORK (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLSTSE
23537SCREW (4)FLSTSE
33953WBOLT (2)FLSTSE
44042SCREW (2)FLSTSE
54350ASCREWFLSTSE
64453BOLTFLSTSE
74481SCREW (2)FLSTSE
84945SCREW (2)FLSTSE
96119WASHER (3)FLSTSE
106235WASHER (8)FLSTSE
116314WWASHER (4)FLSTSE
126655WASHERFLSTSE
137039LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTSE
147041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTSE
157062LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTSE
167792NUTFLSTSE
178108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTSE
1838902-08CLAMP (3)FLSTSE
1944503-03COVER, fork bolt (chrome) (2)FLSTSE
2044504-03WASHER, fork bolt (2)FLSTSE
2145369-99SCREW (2)FLSTSE
2245405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLSTSE
2345419-80BOLT, top, fork upper bracket (2)FLSTSE
2445456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTSE
2545605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, including lower bearing coneFLSTSE
2645611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLSTSE
2745670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTSE
2845733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLSTSE
2945803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FLSTSE
3045837-07DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FLSTSE
3145838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLSTSE
3245842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLSTSE
3345845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLSTSE
3445859-77ARING, damper tube (2)FLSTSE
3545865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLSTSE
3645866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FLSTSE
3745875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLSTSE

FRONT FORK (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3845930-00STANCHION TUBE, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLSTSE
3945931-00SPRING (2)FLSTSE
4045933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLSTSE
4145940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLSTSE
4245963-97COVER KIT, slidersFLSTSE
4346483-07ASLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTSE
4446484-08ASLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTSE
4546658-07AXLE CAP, right sliderFLSTSE
4648300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTSE
4748315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTSE
4848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTSE
4948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTSE
5049377-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 22, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37 & 41FLSTSE
5149386-10FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTSE
5249387-10FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTSE
5350991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLSTSE
5458268-95PIN, mounting, windshield (2)FLSTSE
5560253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector (2)FLSTSE
5660254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FLSTSE
5767621-94BUSHING (4)FLSTSE
5867766-10FRONT PANEL (chrome)FLSTSE
5967887-91ABACK PANEL, right rear (chrome)FLSTSE
6067888-91ABACK PANEL, left rear w/ switch hole (chrome)FLSTSE
6167891-99MOULDING KIT, triple clamp coverFLSTSE
6290357-89PLUGFLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6360254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FLSTSE

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1939SCREW (2)FLSTSE
2520WCOTTER PINFLSTSE
33233SCREWFLSTSE
44512ASCREW (3)FLSTSE
54813ASCREWFLSTSE
610193WIRE CLAMPFLSTSE
733708-94BEARING, sleeve (2)FLSTSE
833670-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrest (chrome) w/ 33708-94FLSTSE
945680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)FLSTSE
1047173-10CCRFRAME, w/ 50972-75 (2) (abyss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
47173-10COZFRAME, w/ 50972-75 (2) (crimson red sunglo)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
47173-08CROFRAME, w/ 50972-75 (2) (inferno orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
1148315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTSE
1248885-10POST ASSEMBLY, seat (granite)FLSTSE
1349725-07SPRING, jiffy stand legFLSTSE
1450003-89BCLEVIS PINFLSTSE
1549768-09ALEG, jiffy stand (chrome)FLSTSE
1650972-75FITTING, lubricationFLSTSE
1753176-08BUSHING (2)FLSTSE
1861081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLSTSE
1962123-07BUMPERFLSTSE
2068446-00PLUG (2)FLSTSE
2170446-08RETAINER, throttle cableFLSTSE
2271031-04KEY KIT, decoFLSTSE
2371450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch & fork lock (does not include CVO gold key)FLSTSE
2471452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLSTSE
2591625-04COVER KIT, motorcycleFLSTSE
2694090-91TPLUG, domestic onlyFLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
273594SCREW (HDI, England)FLSTSE
2849716-08AJIFFY STAND SENSOR, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK, 73213-07 (HDI, England)FLSTSE
2972169-07TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG (HDI, England) (3)FLSTSE
3072511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way, pin (HDI, England)FLSTSE
3173213-07RETAINER, X-mas tree clip (HDI, England)FLSTSE

REAR FORK & SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREWFLSTSE
24074ABOLT (2)FLSTSE
34433ADJUSTER SCREW, right sideFLSTSE
8195ADJUSTER SCREW, left sideFLSTSE
44967SET SCREW (2)FLSTSE
56534WASHER, hardened - right sideFLSTSE
66535WASHER, hardened - left sideFLSTSE
76724WASHER (2)FLSTSE
87479NUTFLSTSE
99270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)FLSTSE
1011282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)FLSTSE
1111514BUMPER, rear forkFLSTSE
1244502-03COVER, pivot (2)FLSTSE
1345764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)FLSTSE
1447574-08CROREAR FORK (inferno orange)FLSTSE
49404-10CCRREAR FORK (abyss blue)FLSTSE
49404-10COZREAR FORK (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
1547610-08PIVOT SHAFTFLSTSE
1648048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)FLSTSE
1748076-08SPACER, rear fork, left handFLSTSE
1848619-07ASPACER, rear fork, right handFLSTSE
1948185-08CROINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (inferno orange)FLSTSE
48185-10CCRINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTSE
48185-10COZINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
2048186-08CROINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (inferno orange)FLSTSE
48186-10CCRINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTSE
48186-10COZINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
2148194-08CROINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (inferno orange)FLSTSE
48194-10CCRINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTSE
48194-10COZINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
2248195-08CROINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (inferno orange)FLSTSE
48195-10CCRINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTSE
48195-10COZINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
2354549-04SHOCK ABSORBER, w/ 45764-00, 56182-00A & 56183-00 (2)FLSTSE
2456182-00ABUSHING (2)FLSTSE
2556183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (2)FLSTSE
2660271-08REFLECTOR, assembly (red)FLSTSE
2760456-08SPLASH GUARDFLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2860253-07REFLECTOR, assembly (amber) (HDI)FLSTSE

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLSTSE
23633NUT, seat mounting (2)FLSTSE
33767BBOLTFLSTSE
46441WASHERFLSTSE
56701WASHERFLSTSE
66827WASHER (2)FLSTSE
76828WASHER (2)FLSTSE
813883-00LOGOFLSTSE
914628-96EMBLEMFLSTSE
1051188-00PASSENGER STRAPFLSTSE
1151676-97AKIT, hardware w/ 14628-96 & 6441FLSTSE
1251876-10UPRITE ASSEMBLY, lowFLSTSE
1351884-10SEAT ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1451950-10PILLION ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1551975-10PAD, passenger backrestFLSTSE
1653202-04SCREW (2)FLSTSE
1753508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTSE
1853509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTSE
1953602-95COMPRESSION SPRING, left (2)FLSTSE
2053810-00BSIDEPLATE KITFLSTSE

FOOTRESTS & FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14339ASCREW, footpeg (2)FLSTSE
24512ASCREW (6)FLSTSE
37042LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTSE
47716LOCKNUT (2)FLSTSE
511304RETAINING RING (2)FLSTSE
633670-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, left sideFLSTSE
733688-03ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, right sideFLSTSE
845041-01APIN, clevis (2)FLSTSE
950351-03MOUNT, footpeg (2)FLSTSE
1050674-05BOLT, footboard hinge (2)FLSTSE
1150683-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTSE
1250688-04BOTTOM ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTSE
1350912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLSTSE
1451050-05ASUPPORT, passenger footrest (2)FLSTSE
1551453-09FOOTPEG BODY (2)FLSTSE
1651459-09FOOTPEG TREAD (2)FLSTSE
1751498-09AFOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, rider, leftFLSTSE
1851499-09FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, rider, rightFLSTSE
194016SCREW (2)FLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2044854-05PAD, rubber (not illustrated) (HDI)FLSTSE

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FLSTSE
23471BOLT (2)FLSTSE
37068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTSE
47129LOCKWASHER, right side onlyFLSTSE
59859TERMINAL RINGFLSTSE
11403AGROMMET (not illustrated) (2)FLSTSE
653156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTSE
756153-73SPACER (2)FLSTSE
856159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLSTSE
956706-10RISERFLSTSE
1056806-10HANDLEBAR, w/ 11403AFLSTSE
1156895-08CLAMPFLSTSE
1270197-86CABLE, ground, w/ 9859FLSTSE

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111155RETAINING RINGFLSTSE
256162-09ENDCAP ASSEMBLY, hand grip (2)FLSTSE
356394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFLSTSE
456396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFLSTSE
556397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITFLSTSE
656402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFLSTSE
756508-76FERRULE (2)FLSTSE
857005-10GRIP, throttle - right, w/ 56162-09FLSTSE
955944-09GRIP, left, w/ 56162-09FLSTSE
1055724-10THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1155725-10IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1270446-08RETAINER, throttle cableFLSTSE

WINDSHIELD & FAIRING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11327SCREW (2)FLSTSE
22508SCREW (2)FLSTSE
34015SCREW (2)FLSTSE
44363SCREW (2)FLSTSE
54986SCREW (4)FLSTSE
66703WASHER (2)FLSTSE
76771AWASHER (4)FLSTSE
857061-10COZWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
57061-10CROWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY (inferno orange)FLSTSE
57061-10DDVWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY (sapphire)FLSTSE
957639-10WINDSHIELDFLSTSE
1057650-10COZFAIRING (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
57650-10CROFAIRING (inferno orange)FLSTSE
57650-10DDVFAIRING (sapphire)FLSTSE
1157654-10MOUNTING BRACKET, windshield, leftFLSTSE
1257662-10BRACE ASSEMBLY, innerFLSTSE
1357663-10MOUNTING BRACKET, windshield, rightFLSTSE
1457664-10GASKET, inner brace windshieldFLSTSE
1557665-10GASKET, windshieldFLSTSE
1657666-10COVER ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1758272-95BUSHING, detachable windshieldFLSTSE
1858579-96ARETAINER, windshieldFLSTSE
1958580-96ARETAINER, windshieldFLSTSE
2094004-90TACORN NUT (2)FLSTSE

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWFLSTSE
24722BOLTFLSTSE
34724BOLTFLSTSE
46701WASHER (2)FLSTSE
57038LOCKWASHERFLSTSE
67073LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTSE
77130WLOCKWASHERFLSTSE
87230LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTSE
97606LOCKNUTFLSTSE
107716LOCKNUT (3)FLSTSE
117800WNUTFLSTSE
129847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, right handFLSTSE
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left hand (2)FLSTSE
1367667-05MEDALLION, lensFLSTSE
1467769-93ADAPTER RINGFLSTSE
1567772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTSE
1669735-05BEZEL RINGFLSTSE
1768297-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FLSTSE
1868329-03BULB, HB2/H4FLSTSE
1968380-05BOOTFLSTSE
2069609-00BOOT, rubberFLSTSE
2169696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FLSTSE
2272056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, 3-wayFLSTSE
2373154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketFLSTSE
2473191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
259898TERMINAL, female flag (HDI , England) (2)FLSTSE
2653436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI , England)FLSTSE
2768335-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left dip, 5-3/4 in. (England)FLSTSE
68341-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FLSTSE
2868653-05SOCKET, position lamp (HDI, England)FLSTSE
2969696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FLSTSE

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13485ASCREW (4)FLSTSE
27531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTSE
359962-10DDRFENDER (inferno orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
59962-10DDSFENDER (abyss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
59962-10DDTFENDER (crimson red sunglo)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13056SCREW (4)FLSTSE
23767BBOLTFLSTSE
34266ASCREW (2)FLSTSE
44997SCREW (4)FLSTSE
56400HBWASHER (4)FLSTSE
66701WASHER (5)FLSTSE
77434WASHER (2)FLSTSE
87792NUT (2)FLSTSE
98047NUT (4)FLSTSE
1047809-08BHPSUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTSE
47813-08BHPSUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTSE
1151760-10TRIM, pillion mount (rubber) (3)FLSTSE
1251761-10TRIM, pillion mount (chrome) (3)FLSTSE
1351803-07STUD PLATE ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1453683-96DOCKING POINT, front (2)FLSTSE
1553684-96ADOCKING POINT, rear (2)FLSTSE
1653967-06DOCKING POINT, mini (4)FLSTSE
1759438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1859457-10COVER ASSEMBLY, left hand fender support (chrome)FLSTSE
59458-10COVER ASSEMBLY, right hand fender support (chrome)FLSTSE
1959543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECMFLSTSE
2059560-10BRACKET, inner, leftFLSTSE
59633-10BRACKET, inner, rightFLSTSE
2159641-10DDRFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (inferno orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
59641-10DDSFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (abyss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
59641-10DDTFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (autumn haze)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
2259646-10ADHESIVE (2)FLSTSE
2359768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2459676-10ADHESIVE, left, rear fender (England, HDI)FLSTSE
59677-10ADHESIVE, right, rear fender (England, HDI)FLSTSE
2560176-10DDRFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (inferno orange) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
60176-10DDSFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (abyss blue) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
60176-10DDTFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (autumn haze) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13063SCREW (2)FLSTSE
259988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FLSTSE
360182-10BUMPER, license plate bracketFLSTSE
460907-09BRACKET, license plateFLSTSE
573255-10BRACKETFLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
6926BOLT (2)FLSTSE
759259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)FLSTSE
860291-10BRACKET (HDI)FLSTSE

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14197BOLTFLSTSE
24763SCREWFLSTSE
35818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTSE
411805SPACER, left sideFLSTSE
511806SPACER, right sideFLSTSE
66702WASHERFLSTSE
77862ACORN NUTFLSTSE
87965TEE NUTFLSTSE
910006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTSE
1010038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLSTSE
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FLSTSE
1110226FASTENER, nylonFLSTSE
1211387AO-RINGFLSTSE
1311529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLSTSE
1411533RETAINING RING (2)FLSTSE
1527016-08HOSE REDUCERFLSTSE
1627251-08CONNECTOR, straightFLSTSE
1727328-00AHOSE, valve-to-atmosphereFLSTSE
1828828-00TUBE, tank-to-valveFLSTSE
1928838-08VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve (Not used in vehicles sold in California.)FLSTSE
2061109-85DGASKETFLSTSE
2161272-92BCAP, fuel filler, right, w/ 61109-85DFLSTSE
2261625-10DDRFUEL TANK, 5 gallon, w/ medallions (inferno orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
61625-10DDSFUEL TANK, 5 gallon, w/ medallions (abyss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
61625-10DDTFUEL TANK, 5 gallon, w/ medallions (crimson red sunglo)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
2362150-85VAPOR VALVEFLSTSE
2462189-08CHECK VALVE, outFLSTSE
2562329-10MEDALLION, left sideFLSTSE
62334-10MEDALLION, right sideFLSTSE
2662880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLSTSE
2762881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FLSTSE
2862900-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFLSTSE
75307-07ADAPTER KIT, fuel level sensor (not illustrated)FLSTSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2962555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FLSTSE
3063521-95AHOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FLSTSE

FUEL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FLSTSE
210006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTSE
311387AO-RINGFLSTSE
461011-04AFILTER, fuel w/ o-ringFLSTSE
561015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ o-rings, spacer & screenFLSTSE
661192-96AGASKET, fuel guageFLSTSE
761381-02GASKET, top plateFLSTSE
872904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pinFLSTSE
972990-01TERMINAL, pin (3)FLSTSE
1075252-08TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61381-02 & 75282-08AFLSTSE
1175308-08TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61381-02FLSTSE
1275241-08FUEL GAUGEFLSTSE
1375276-08ASENDER, fuel levelFLSTSE
1475282-08AFILTER MODULE ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1575284-08MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump w/ 75289-08 & 75290-08FLSTSE
1675289-08KIT-HARNESS ASSEMBLY, fuel pumpFLSTSE
1775290-08STRAINER, fuel pumpFLSTSE

OIL TANK & LINES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14216SCREW (3)FLSTSE
24217SCREW (2)FLSTSE
35775SPACER (3)FLSTSE
48144CLIP NUT (2)FLSTSE
510080CLAMP, drain hose (2)FLSTSE
610208CLAMP (3)FLSTSE
710216CLIP, oil linesFLSTSE
811105O-RINGFLSTSE
911326O-RING (3)FLSTSE
1011447GROMMET (3)FLSTSE
1133525-07OIL LINE, feedFLSTSE
1233531-07OIL LINE, returnFLSTSE
1345468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, vent, w/ 11326, & 63783-00FLSTSE
1445806-07OIL LINE, ventFLSTSE
1562488-08CROOIL TANK (inferno orange)FLSTSE
62488-07CCROIL TANK (abyss blue)FLSTSE
62488-10COZOIL TANK (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
1662769-00ABRACKET, oil tank topFLSTSE
1762845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFLSTSE
1863553-00AHOSE, oil tank drainFLSTSE
1963601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line, w/ 11326 & 63632-00 (2)FLSTSE
2063628-00ELBOW, oil drainFLSTSE
2163632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTSE
2263783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)FLSTSE
2363611-00HOSE, oil feedFLSTSE
2460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105FLSTSE

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (4)FLSTSE
27593NUT (4)FLSTSE
37601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTSE
49955CLAMP, shield (4)FLSTSE
510074CLAMP, shield (4)FLSTSE
10147CLIP, connector O² sensor (not illustrated) (2)FLSTSE
627683-07OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)FLSTSE
27714-06SEAL RING (not illustrated) (2)FLSTSE
711860STUD, spacer (2)FLSTSE
865296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTSE
965184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FLSTSE
1065872-09MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (California, Canada, Domestic) (2)FLSTSE
1166846-10SHIELD, muffler, frontFLSTSE
66876-09SHIELD, muffler, rearFLSTSE
1265702-00ASHIELD, rear exhaustFLSTSE
1365715-10SHIELD, front exhaustFLSTSE
1465521-10KIT-CLAMP, interconnect (2)FLSTSE
1566737-10TUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFLSTSE
1665324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTSE
1765325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTSE
1865830-10GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)FLSTSE
1966780-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, frontFLSTSE
2066781-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, California, Canada)FLSTSE
2172009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FLSTSE
2272011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (4)FLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
233574SCREW (HDI, England) (4)FLSTSE
2465463-00SHIELD, muffler, front/rear (HDI, England) (2)FLSTSE
2565682-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (HDI, England)FLSTSE
65685-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, England)FLSTSE
2666763-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, England)FLSTSE
2766767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, England)FLSTSE
2866785-10EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, England)FLSTSE
2966797-07BRACKET, exhaust actuator (HDI, England)FLSTSE
3070991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07 (HDI, England)FLSTSE
3171019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, England)FLSTSE

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FLSTSE
265989-97CBATTERY, sealedFLSTSE
366415-08ACOVER, battery terminalFLSTSE
470111-07CADDYFLSTSE
570060-08ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFLSTSE
670078-08ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70593-08FLSTSE
770593-08BOOTFLSTSE

FUEL TANK CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)FLSTSE
22501ASCREW (8)FLSTSE
34620SCREWFLSTSE
410102CLIP, adhesive, smallFLSTSE
510103CLIP, adhesive, largeFLSTSE
653463-06MEDALLIONFLSTSE
767223-00ASEAL, speedometerFLSTSE
867488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, odometer resetFLSTSE
967880-94BOOT, reset switchFLSTSE
1068513-95BEZEL, housing, warning lampFLSTSE
1168551-07WARNING JEWELFLSTSE
1270724-10HARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FLSTSE
1371307-94ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTSE
1471313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLSTSE
71450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch & fork lock (does not include CVO gold key)FLSTSE
1571758-10DHCONSOLE, fuel tank, bottom (vivid black)FLSTSE
71758-10BYWCONSOLE, fuel tank, bottom (autumn haze)FLSTSE
71758-10DDVCONSOLE, fuel tank, bottom (sapphire)FLSTSE
1671759-10TRIM, instrument panelFLSTSE
1771766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFLSTSE
1871786-10NUT PLATE ASSEMBLY, console mountFLSTSE
1971815-10CONSOLE, fuel tank, top (chrome)FLSTSE
2074118-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-way (black)FLSTSE
2174158-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way socketFLSTSE
2274193-98TERMINAL, socket, solid (7)FLSTSE
2374195-98SEAL PIN (2)FLSTSE
2474717-10KIT-SPEEDOMETER (mph/kph)FLSTSE
2553202-04SCREW (2)FLSTSE

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17744JAM NUT (2)FLSTSE
210065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTSE
367015-02SCREW LOCK (2)FLSTSE
467822-88BALL STUD (2)FLSTSE
567355-04BALL RECEPTACLE, left sideFLSTSE
667316-03ABALL RECEPTACLE, right sideFLSTSE
769331-02BULB, front turn signals (2)FLSTSE
868904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTSE
968614-03TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLSTSE
1069325-02LENS, smoked (2)FLSTSE
1173156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFLSTSE
1273191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1368163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTSE
1468975-00TURN SIGNAL, front (HDI) (2)FLSTSE
1568976-00LENS, amber (HDI) (2)FLSTSE

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFLSTSE
23576SCREW (2)FLSTSE
34628SCREW (2)FLSTSE
47964NUT, staked J-type, 1/4-20 (2)FLSTSE
510065CABLE STRAPFLSTSE
668026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLSTSE
768066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, tail light, chrome, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (Canada)FLSTSE
868167-04BULB, wedge base (Canada)FLSTSE
968168-89ABULB, turn signals (clear) (2)FLSTSE
1068217-00LENS (red)FLSTSE
1168245-03TAIL LAMP (Canada)FLSTSE
1268278-07CONVERTER MODULE, tail/turn signalFLSTSE
1368296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE, chromeFLSTSE
1468370-03ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (Canada) (2)FLSTSE
1568830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLSTSE
1669325-02LENS (smoked) (Canada)FLSTSE
1769330-02BULB, turn signal (amber) (Canada) (2)FLSTSE
1870445-10HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 70523-06, 73156-96BK & 73191-96 (Canada)FLSTSE
1970524-06CONDUIT, harnessFLSTSE
2072904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FLSTSE
2172914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket, (black)FLSTSE
2272990-01TERMINAL, pin (2)FLSTSE
2373102-96BKHOUSING, pinFLSTSE
2473152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socket (Canada)FLSTSE
2573154-96BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (Canada)FLSTSE
2673156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socket (Canada)FLSTSE
2773190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWGFLSTSE
2873191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (Domestic & Canada) (2-Canada)FLSTSE
2973322-10LIGHTBAR, license turn signalFLSTSE
3073360-10LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ lens, license plate (Canada)FLSTSE
3173361-10LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ lens, license plateFLSTSE
3273363-10TURN SIGNAL (Domestic) (chrome) (2)FLSTSE
3373365-10TURN SIGNAL (Canada) (2)FLSTSE
3490563-94SCREW, 5/16-18x2 (2)FLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3568955-08HARNESS, rear lamps (England, HDI)FLSTSE
3672991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (England, HDI) (2)FLSTSE
3773366-10TURN SIGNAL (England, HDI) (2)FLSTSE

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLSTSE
26109WASHERFLSTSE
37495NUTFLSTSE
47549AACORN NUTFLSTSE
58108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTSE
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLSTSE
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495 nutFLSTSE
869062-91ACLAMPFLSTSE
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLSTSE
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLSTSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70132-10MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLSTSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FLSTSE
29842TERMINAL RING, .31, #10-12 GAFLSTSE
39898TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (2)FLSTSE
49937TERMINAL, .25 faston, #18-14 AWG (4)FLSTSE
510006CABLE STRAP (3)FLSTSE
610065CABLE STRAP (22)FLSTSE
710177CABLE STRAP, plug-inFLSTSE
811785FASTENER, push-in (2)FLSTSE
931511-01BRELAY, system (black)FLSTSE
1031522-00CRELAY, starter (gray)FLSTSE
1170598-99BOOT, temperature sensorFLSTSE
1270974-08ALOOM SHIELD, wire harnessFLSTSE
1370976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFLSTSE
1470982-08WIRE SHIELDFLSTSE
1572007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FLSTSE
1672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (yellow) (10)FLSTSE
1772012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLSTSE
1872014-07SEAL PINFLSTSE
1972024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (6)FLSTSE
2072062-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLSTSE
2172063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLSTSE
2272064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)FLSTSE
2372065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFLSTSE
2472066-06HOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)FLSTSE
2572076-00TERMINAL, socket (30)FLSTSE
2672077-00SEAL PIN (6)FLSTSE
2772078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFLSTSE
2872094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (yellow) (25)FLSTSE
2972096-06WIRE SEAL, #18 AWG (yellow) (25)FLSTSE
3072098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLSTSE
3172099-06WIRE SEAL, #16-18 AWG (blue) (11)FLSTSE
3272100-04HOUSING, 1-way, male (gray)FLSTSE
3372105-04TERMINAL, male, #12 AWGFLSTSE
3472110-06TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (11)FLSTSE
3572111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FLSTSE
3672124-94GYHOUSING, 4-pinFLSTSE
3772135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)FLSTSE
3872139-94GYHOUSING, socket, w/ 72179-94FLSTSE
3972144-94PIN LOCK (2)FLSTSE
4072145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FLSTSE
4172159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way pinFLSTSE
4272164-94AWEATHER PLUG, 4-way pin (2)FLSTSE
4372166-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, socket (black)FLSTSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70132-10MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FLSTSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4472179-94SEAL, internal, 12-circuitFLSTSE
4572168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (12)FLSTSE
4672190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (7)FLSTSE
4772191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (12)FLSTSE
4872195-94SEAL PINFLSTSE
4972199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLSTSE
5072213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FLSTSE
5172214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FLSTSE
5272230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFLSTSE
5372231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socketFLSTSE
5472249-94SHRINK TUBE, black (3)FLSTSE
5572254-94TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #14-16 AWG (2)FLSTSE
5672260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FLSTSE
5772272-07TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (5)FLSTSE
5872289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFLSTSE
5972290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FLSTSE
6072295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLSTSE
6172304-08TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (2)FLSTSE
6272314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPFLSTSE
6372330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (11)FLSTSE
6472369-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLSTSE
6572405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FLSTSE
6672414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FLSTSE
6772427-00TERMINAL, .187, #16-22 AWG (4)FLSTSE
6872430-00FUSE BLOCK, type 0, relay, 9 fusesFLSTSE
6972432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2, relay, 3 fusesFLSTSE
7072434-00TERMINAL, #16-14 AWG (23)FLSTSE
7172469-07GYHOUSING, 8-way socket (gray)FLSTSE
7272473-07SEAL PIN (3)FLSTSE
7372484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (10)FLSTSE
7472486-08SEAL WIRE, #20 AWG (green) (10)FLSTSE
7572512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socketFLSTSE
7672519-09BKDUST CAPFLSTSE
7772533-06DUST CAP, 2-pinFLSTSE
7872548-08COVER, fuse blockFLSTSE
7972553-07DUST CAP, 5-pinFLSTSE
8072611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTSE
8172914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLSTSE
8272991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FLSTSE

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70132-10MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FLSTSE
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8373104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFLSTSE
8473106-96BKHOUSING, 6-pinFLSTSE
8573190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (18)FLSTSE
8673196-96ANCHOR, t-studFLSTSE
8773199-96ANCHOR, pin housing (2)FLSTSE
8873213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLSTSE
8973301-04HOUSING, 2-way pinFLSTSE
9073303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLSTSE
9173304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (2)FLSTSE
9273305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FLSTSE
9374112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLSTSE
9474120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
9574152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLSTSE
9674191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLSTSE

WIRING HARNESS, CONSOLE OVERLAY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110065CABLE STRAP, 4-pin (2)FLSTSE
267488-04SWITCH ASSEMBLY, odometer resetFLSTSE
370148-10WIRING HARNESS, console overlayFLSTSE
472066-06HOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)FLSTSE
572094-06TERMINAL, socket, #18 AWG (yellow) (4)FLSTSE
672096-06WIRE SEAL, #18 AWG (yellow) (4)FLSTSE
772130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLSTSE
872135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)FLSTSE
972167-07BKHOUSING, 16-way, pin (black)FLSTSE
1072169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (left) (8)FLSTSE
72169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (right) (6)FLSTSE
1172189-04SEAL PIN (4)FLSTSE
1272225-09TERMINAL, pin #14 AWGFLSTSE
1372260-04HOUSING, 1-way socket (gray)FLSTSE
1472289-04TERMINAL, socket, #10-12 AWGFLSTSE
1572303-08TERMINAL, #12 AWGFLSTSE
1672304-08TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (2)FLSTSE
1772327-03ACONNECTOR, 3-way socketFLSTSE
1872473-07SEAL PIN (3)FLSTSE
1974108-98BKHOUSING, 8-way pin (black)FLSTSE
2074148-98SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way pinFLSTSE
2174190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (7)FLSTSE
2274195-98SEAL PINFLSTSE
2374196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (8)FLSTSE
2474197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLSTSE

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FLSTSE
24292SCREW (4)FLSTSE
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FLSTSE
411402GROMMET (2)FLSTSE
571511-03SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signal, w/ 10181FLSTSE
671699-07SWITCH, clutchFLSTSE
771684-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTSE
871621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH, front, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTSE
971682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTSE
1071685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181FLSTSE
1171614-96HOUSING, upper - right (chrome)FLSTSE
1271615-96HOUSING, upper - left (chrome)FLSTSE
1371719-03HOUSING, lower - right (chrome)FLSTSE
1471720-03AHOUSING, lower - left (chrome)FLSTSE
1572188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin, right (black)FLSTSE
1672169-07TERMINAL, pin (14)FLSTSE
1772266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 in. (as required.)FLSTSE
1872447-07GYHOUSING, 8-way pin, left (gray)FLSTSE
1973213-07RETAINER, christmas tree clip (2)FLSTSE

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (2)FLSTSE
24867SCREW (4)FLSTSE
311778FASTENER, push-inFLSTSE
433926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLSTSE
545680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)FLSTSE
661081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLSTSE
768925-07MODULE, security systemFLSTSE
868926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOBFLSTSE
968956-07MODULE, antennaFLSTSE
1068958-07BSIRENFLSTSE
1169018-00BATTERY REPLACE KIT, siren alarmFLSTSE
1270354-07BRACKET, electricalFLSTSE
1370617-07HARNESS, antenna jumperFLSTSE
1471031-04KEY KIT, decoFLSTSE
1571313-96AIGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLSTSE
1671450-04LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch & fork lock (does not include CVO gold key)FLSTSE
1771452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLSTSE
1872023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFLSTSE
1972114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way (black)FLSTSE
2072154-94LOCK, secondary, 4-wayFLSTSE
2172191-94TERMINAL, socket, 16-18 gauge (3)FLSTSE
2272195-94SEAL PINFLSTSE
2372314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40-ampFLSTSE
2472330-95FUSE, 15-ampFLSTSE
2572369-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLSTSE
2672374-00WIRE TROUGHFLSTSE
2772380-07BRACKET, electrical connectors (located behind steering head)FLSTSE
2872548-08COVER, fuseblockFLSTSE
2972720-07HOUSING, socket, 2-wayFLSTSE
3072721-07TERMINAL, socket, 18-20 gaugeFLSTSE
3176498-06FOAM PATCH, adhesive backFLSTSE

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13148SCREW (3)FLSTSE
24359SCREW (3)FLSTSE
36333WASHER (3)FLSTSE
47041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTSE
57145WLOCKWASHER (2)FLSTSE
611927DOCKING SPACERFLSTSE
759480-04AREFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTSE
888229-07DOCKING POINTFLSTSE
988252-10SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTSE
88253-10SADDLEBAG, leftFLSTSE
9A88260-07SUPPORT ARM KIT, right w/ 4359, 6333 & 7041FLSTSE
88330-07SUPPORT ARM KIT, left w/ 4359, 6333 & 7041FLSTSE
1090346-10CCRSUPPORT ASSEMBLY (abyss blue) (2)FLSTSE
90346-10COZSUPPORT ASSEMBLY (crimson red sunglo) (2)FLSTSE
90346-10CROSUPPORT ASSEMBLY (inferno orange) (2)FLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1192247-10REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTSE

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16771AWASHER (2)FLSTSE
27127LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTSE
37736ACORN NUT (2)FLSTSE
492341-09MIRROR KIT, right (chrome)FLSTSE
92342-09MIRROR KIT, left (chrome)FLSTSE
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
57720ACORN NUT (HDI) (2)FLSTSE
691840-03BMIRROR KIT, right , short (chrome) (HDI)FLSTSE
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, left , short (chrome) (HDI)FLSTSE

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
113334-04LABEL, dipstickFLSTSE
213850-10LABEL, emissions (Domestic, Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
13851-10LABEL, emissions (California)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
13852-10LABEL, emissions (Canada-French) (not illustrated)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
315342-06ALABEL, customer informationFLSTSE
415368-01ALABEL, batteryFLSTSE
528012-09LABEL, warningFLSTSE

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
14751SCREW, canister to transmission housing (2)FLSTSE
26703WASHER, canister to transmission housing (2)FLSTSE
311321CABLE STRAP, canister to mounting bracket (2)FLSTSE
427042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
528839-08VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve & carb to canisterFLSTSE
627294-07CANISTER MOUNTING BRACKETFLSTSE
27328-00AHOSE, rollover valve to canister (not illustrated)FLSTSE
28839-08VENT LINE (not illustrated)FLSTSE
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
27138-90HOSE, 3/16 in. I.D. x 11/32 in. O.D. (rubber) (10 ft. length) (not illustrated)FLSTSE
Part No.Description
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1090ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head with seal ring
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1327SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket button head
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3007SCREW No. 10-32 X 3/8 socket head
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3048SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 hex button head
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3056SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
3063SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex button head, with lock patch
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3110BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3148SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.60 TORX head
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3938SCREW button hex socket
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4015SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4168SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4192SCREW 5/16-24 X 59/64 hex head
4196SCREW 5/16-24 X 2-3/4 TORX button head
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4216SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4292SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX button head
4293SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4339ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4359SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 socket button head
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4407SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4481SCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4512ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX recessed button head (Grade 8)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4620SCREW No. 10-24 x 5/8 hex socket button head
4628SCREW #6-32 X 5/16 socket button head
4705SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/16 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4763SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 TORX button head (Grade 5)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4867SCREW hex head, socket
4945SCREW 7/16-20 UNRF X 1-1/4 hex head (zinc plate)
4997SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.25 TORX button head
4998SCREW 5/16-24 X 5/8 TORX button head
53202-04SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 cap internal hex
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6119WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16
6150WWASHER 3/16 X 3/8 X 1/16
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6314WWASHER 21/64 X 9/16 X 1/8 (zinc)
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6421WASHER 21/64 X 1-1/2 X 1/16 offset 7/32
6441WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16 nylon
6456WASHER 13/32 X 1-3/16 X 9/64
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6530WASHER 1/2 X 1 X 3/16
6532WASHER 3/8 X 3/4 X 1/8
6534WASHER 3/8 X 1-3/4 X 3/32 hardened
6535WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/4 X 3/32 hardened
6553WASHER 1 X 1-1/2 X 5/16 hardened
6594WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
68120-00SCREW No. 8-32 x 1-2 TORX head, self-tapping
6827WASHER 13/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
703BSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 TORX socket button head
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7062LOCKWASHER M8.4 X 13 X 1.2
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7073LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7145WLOCKWASHER 3/8 external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7434WASHER 1/4 X 1-29/64 X 1/16 nylon
7479NUT 5/8-11 flange (Grade 6)
7495NUT M6 flange
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7669NUT 5/16-18
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7720ACORN NUT 5/16-24 (chrome)
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7813ANUT 5/8-18 X 9/16 X 15/16 (Grade 2)
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
786ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
7879NUT 1/2-13 X 1/2 X 3/4 flange (Grade 6)
7904ACORN NUT 0.312-24 (stainless)
791ASCREW 3/8-18 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
8020NUT M24 X 2.0 X 15
8047NUT No. 10-32 X 7/32 flange lock
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
926BOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 button head
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
94004-90TACORN NUT 1/4-20 X 5/8 X 7/16 (chrome)
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
956SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/4 button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119840-10ENGINE ASSEMBLY (granite/chrome)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3232577-10INSERT, timer coverFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
627708-06AINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTSE
1332417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressureFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23938SCREW (6)FLSTSE
38250STUD, mounting (3)FLSTSE
411934GASKET (2)FLSTSE
528012-09LABEL, warningFLSTSE
628100-10BACKPLATE, air cleanerFLSTSE
728101-10ADAPTER PLATE ASSEMBLY, air cleanerFLSTSE
828705-10INSERT, air cleanerFLSTSE
1229557-05PLUG, breather (2)FLSTSE
1329670-09ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95FLSTSE
1429671-09COVER, air filter (chrome)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1733668-07SHIFTER LEVERFLSTSE
1933814-98ASHIFTER LINKAGE KIT, w/ 4192, 5826, 7904 & 33890-99AFLSTSE
2433960-09TREAD, shifter pegFLSTSE
2533961-09COVER, shifter pegFLSTSE
2734568-00BKIT, shift leverFLSTSE
35255-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 12, 13, 15, 16, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 7340, 35256-08, input shaft, countershaft & gears (granite)FLSTSE
4135471-05COVER, gearshifter shaft, w/ setscrewFLSTSE
4350784-97SPACER TUBEFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
117340NUT, mainshaft & countershaftFLSTSE
2332200-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensorsFLSTSE
34857-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 3594, 8963, 8967, 9701, 11161, 12074, 16574-99A, 35122-06, 35186-06, 35241-06, 35242-06, 37101-84B, 40659-06, 60328-98B & shift lever centering screw(granite)FLSTSE
2433926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
27340NUTFLSTSE
610991ARETAINING RING (2)FLSTSE
1835201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringFLSTSE
35255-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 11, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 7340, 35256-08, shifter cam & forks (granite)FLSTSE
2135467-06BINPUT SHAFTFLSTSE
2235470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
2335801-10GEAR, fifth inputFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1737872-00SEAT, clutch springFLSTSE
1837912-00PRESSURE PLATE, clutchFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
41775SCREW (4)FLSTSE
1860742-10INSERT, coverFLSTSE
2160854-08AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, w/ 9231, 12052A, 60678-85 & 16583-00A (granite)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
837834-10KIT SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 66 TFLSTSE
1040073-07REAR BELT, 133 T, 20mm wideFLSTSE
1283935-09COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1383936-09SPRING PACK ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
538801-10LINE ASSEMBLY, hydraulic-clutchFLSTSE
5A11348O-RINGFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
860599-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR (chrome)FLSTSE
960615-07BBELT GUARD (chrome)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
56119WASHER (4)FLSTSE
1042286-10BRAKE LINE, front, braidedFLSTSE
1145006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)FLSTSE
1545297-08MASTER CYLINDER, frontFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
54998SCREWFLSTSE
86421WASHERFLSTSE
2542640-03BRAKE LEVER KIT, includes bushings (chrome)FLSTSE
2642644-00BEARING, .25 x .177FLSTSE
2742684-09PAD, brake pedalFLSTSE
2842733-09COVER, brake pedal, (chrome)FLSTSE
2946467-05COVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 42568-05FLSTSE
3244854-05PAD, rubberFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
241392-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brake, left (granite)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
842928-08ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, rear caliper (granite)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
511923SPACER, left side of wheelFLSTSE
611924SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTSE
941503-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in., w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLSTSE
1344117-07AKIT-COVER, axle nut, w/ screw (2)FLSTSE
1448993-10BRAKE DISC KIT, frontFLSTSE
1695613-04WEIGHT, wheel, 1/4 oz.FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13007SCREW (4)FLSTSE
46553WASHER (2)FLSTSE
737834-10KIT SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, rear, 66TFLSTSE
841509-10WHEEL KIT, 18 in.FLSTSE
1041229-08C-CLIP, axleFLSTSE
1441696-08SLEEVEFLSTSE
1842027-08BRACKET, axle cover, rightFLSTSE
1942033-08BRACKET, axle cover, leftFLSTSE
2141771-10TIRE, rearFLSTSE
2448979-10BRAKE DISC KIT, rearFLSTSE
2695613-04WEIGHT, wheel 1/4 oz.FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
74481SCREW (2)FLSTSE
96119WASHER (3)FLSTSE
106235WASHER (8)FLSTSE
116314WWASHER (4)FLSTSE
157062LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTSE
167792NUTFLSTSE
1944503-03COVER, fork bolt (chrome) (2)FLSTSE
2044504-03WASHER, fork bolt (2)FLSTSE
2145369-99SCREW (2)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
4245963-97COVER KIT, slidersFLSTSE
4346483-07ASLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTSE
4446484-08ASLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTSE
4546658-07AXLE CAP, right sliderFLSTSE
5149386-10FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTSE
5249387-10FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTSE
5458268-95PIN, mounting, windshield (2)FLSTSE
5767621-94BUSHING (4)FLSTSE
5867766-10FRONT PANEL (chrome)FLSTSE
5967887-91ABACK PANEL, right rear (chrome)FLSTSE
6067888-91ABACK PANEL, left rear w/ switch hole (chrome)FLSTSE
6167891-99MOULDING KIT, triple clamp coverFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2520WCOTTER PINFLSTSE
833670-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, jiffy stand, shift lever & footrest (chrome) w/ 33708-94FLSTSE
1047173-10CCRFRAME, w/ 50972-75 (2) (abyss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
47173-10COZFRAME, w/ 50972-75 (2) (crimson red sunglo)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
47173-08CROFRAME, w/ 50972-75 (2) (inferno orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
1248885-10POST ASSEMBLY, seat (granite)FLSTSE
1753176-08BUSHING (2)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREWFLSTSE
1111514BUMPER, rear forkFLSTSE
1244502-03COVER, pivot (2)FLSTSE
1447574-08CROREAR FORK (inferno orange)FLSTSE
49404-10CCRREAR FORK (abyss blue)FLSTSE
49404-10COZREAR FORK (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
1547610-08PIVOT SHAFTFLSTSE
1748076-08SPACER, rear fork, left handFLSTSE
1848619-07ASPACER, rear fork, right handFLSTSE
1948185-08CROINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (inferno orange)FLSTSE
48185-10CCRINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTSE
48185-10COZINSERT RIGHT HAND/TOP FRAME (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
2048186-08CROINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (inferno orange)FLSTSE
48186-10CCRINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTSE
48186-10COZINSERT RIGHT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
2148194-08CROINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (inferno orange)FLSTSE
48194-10CCRINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTSE
48194-10COZINSERT LEFT HAND/TOP FRAME (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
2248195-08CROINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (inferno orange)FLSTSE
48195-10CCRINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (abyss blue)FLSTSE
48195-10COZINSERT LEFT HAND/BOTTOM FRAME (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
2660271-08REFLECTOR, assembly (red)FLSTSE
2860253-07REFLECTOR, assembly (amber) (HDI)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
66827WASHER (2)FLSTSE
76828WASHER (2)FLSTSE
813883-00LOGOFLSTSE
1051188-00PASSENGER STRAPFLSTSE
1251876-10UPRITE ASSEMBLY, lowFLSTSE
1351884-10SEAT ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1451950-10PILLION ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1551975-10PAD, passenger backrestFLSTSE
1653202-04SCREW (2)FLSTSE
1753508-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTSE
1853509-95LATCH ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTSE
1953602-95COMPRESSION SPRING, left (2)FLSTSE
2053810-00BSIDEPLATE KITFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14339ASCREW, footpeg (2)FLSTSE
633670-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, left sideFLSTSE
733688-03ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, right sideFLSTSE
1551453-09FOOTPEG BODY (2)FLSTSE
1651459-09FOOTPEG TREAD (2)FLSTSE
1751498-09AFOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, rider, leftFLSTSE
1851499-09FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, rider, rightFLSTSE
194016SCREW (2)FLSTSE
2044854-05PAD, rubber (not illustrated) (HDI)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW (4)FLSTSE
59859TERMINAL RINGFLSTSE
956706-10RISERFLSTSE
1056806-10HANDLEBAR, w/ 11403AFLSTSE
1156895-08CLAMPFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
256162-09ENDCAP ASSEMBLY, hand grip (2)FLSTSE
857005-10GRIP, throttle - right, w/ 56162-09FLSTSE
955944-09GRIP, left, w/ 56162-09FLSTSE
1055724-10THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1155725-10IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11327SCREW (2)FLSTSE
22508SCREW (2)FLSTSE
34015SCREW (2)FLSTSE
44363SCREW (2)FLSTSE
54986SCREW (4)FLSTSE
857061-10COZWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
57061-10CROWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY (inferno orange)FLSTSE
57061-10DDVWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY (sapphire)FLSTSE
957639-10WINDSHIELDFLSTSE
1057650-10COZFAIRING (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
57650-10CROFAIRING (inferno orange)FLSTSE
57650-10DDVFAIRING (sapphire)FLSTSE
1157654-10MOUNTING BRACKET, windshield, leftFLSTSE
1257662-10BRACE ASSEMBLY, innerFLSTSE
1357663-10MOUNTING BRACKET, windshield, rightFLSTSE
1457664-10GASKET, inner brace windshieldFLSTSE
1557665-10GASKET, windshieldFLSTSE
1657666-10COVER ASSEMBLYFLSTSE
1758272-95BUSHING, detachable windshieldFLSTSE
1858579-96ARETAINER, windshieldFLSTSE
1958580-96ARETAINER, windshieldFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13514SCREWFLSTSE
24722BOLTFLSTSE
34724BOLTFLSTSE
57038LOCKWASHERFLSTSE
77130WLOCKWASHERFLSTSE
97606LOCKNUTFLSTSE
117800WNUTFLSTSE
1467769-93ADAPTER RINGFLSTSE
1567772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTSE
1669735-05BEZEL RINGFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
359962-10DDRFENDER (inferno orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
59962-10DDSFENDER (abyss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
59962-10DDTFENDER (crimson red sunglo)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
44997SCREW (4)FLSTSE
1151760-10TRIM, pillion mount (rubber) (3)FLSTSE
1251761-10TRIM, pillion mount (chrome) (3)FLSTSE
1453683-96DOCKING POINT, front (2)FLSTSE
1553684-96ADOCKING POINT, rear (2)FLSTSE
1653967-06DOCKING POINT, mini (4)FLSTSE
1859457-10COVER ASSEMBLY, left hand fender support (chrome)FLSTSE
59458-10COVER ASSEMBLY, right hand fender support (chrome)FLSTSE
2059560-10BRACKET, inner, leftFLSTSE
59633-10BRACKET, inner, rightFLSTSE
2159641-10DDRFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (inferno orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
59641-10DDSFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (abyss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
59641-10DDTFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (autumn haze)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
2259646-10ADHESIVE (2)FLSTSE
2459676-10ADHESIVE, left, rear fender (England, HDI)FLSTSE
59677-10ADHESIVE, right, rear fender (England, HDI)FLSTSE
2560176-10DDRFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (inferno orange) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
60176-10DDSFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (abyss blue) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
60176-10DDTFENDER ASSEMBLY, w/ pillion mount trim (autumn haze) (Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13063SCREW (2)FLSTSE
360182-10BUMPER, license plate bracketFLSTSE
573255-10BRACKETFLSTSE
759259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)FLSTSE
860291-10BRACKET (HDI)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2261625-10DDRFUEL TANK, 5 gallon, w/ medallions (inferno orange)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
61625-10DDSFUEL TANK, 5 gallon, w/ medallions (abyss blue)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
61625-10DDTFUEL TANK, 5 gallon, w/ medallions (crimson red sunglo)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
2562329-10MEDALLION, left sideFLSTSE
62334-10MEDALLION, right sideFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375276-08ASENDER, fuel levelFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1562488-08CROOIL TANK (inferno orange)FLSTSE
62488-07CCROIL TANK (abyss blue)FLSTSE
62488-10COZOIL TANK (crimson red sunglo)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1166846-10SHIELD, muffler, frontFLSTSE
1365715-10SHIELD, front exhaustFLSTSE
1465521-10KIT-CLAMP, interconnect (2)FLSTSE
1566737-10TUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFLSTSE
1865830-10GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)FLSTSE
1966780-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, frontFLSTSE
2066781-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, California, Canada)FLSTSE
2866785-10EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, England)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
265989-97CBATTERY, sealedFLSTSE
366415-08ACOVER, battery terminalFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
653463-06MEDALLIONFLSTSE
1068513-95BEZEL, housing, warning lampFLSTSE
1168551-07WARNING JEWELFLSTSE
1270724-10HARNESS ASSEMBLY, w/ 74118-98BK, 74158-98, 74193-98 & 74195-98FLSTSE
1371307-94ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTSE
1571758-10DHCONSOLE, fuel tank, bottom (vivid black)FLSTSE
71758-10BYWCONSOLE, fuel tank, bottom (autumn haze)FLSTSE
71758-10DDVCONSOLE, fuel tank, bottom (sapphire)FLSTSE
1671759-10TRIM, instrument panelFLSTSE
1771766-08BRACKET, ignition switchFLSTSE
1871786-10NUT PLATE ASSEMBLY, console mountFLSTSE
1971815-10CONSOLE, fuel tank, top (chrome)FLSTSE
2474717-10KIT-SPEEDOMETER (mph/kph)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23576SCREW (2)FLSTSE
34628SCREW (2)FLSTSE
47964NUT, staked J-type, 1/4-20 (2)FLSTSE
868167-04BULB, wedge base (Canada)FLSTSE
1068217-00LENS (red)FLSTSE
1168245-03TAIL LAMP (Canada)FLSTSE
1268278-07CONVERTER MODULE, tail/turn signalFLSTSE
1368296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE, chromeFLSTSE
1870445-10HARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 70523-06, 73156-96BK & 73191-96 (Canada)FLSTSE
1970524-06CONDUIT, harnessFLSTSE
2973322-10LIGHTBAR, license turn signalFLSTSE
3073360-10LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ lens, license plate (Canada)FLSTSE
3173361-10LIGHT ASSEMBLY, w/ lens, license plateFLSTSE
3273363-10TURN SIGNAL (Domestic) (chrome) (2)FLSTSE
3373365-10TURN SIGNAL (Canada) (2)FLSTSE
3490563-94SCREW, 5/16-18x2 (2)FLSTSE
3568955-08HARNESS, rear lamps (England, HDI)FLSTSE
3773366-10TURN SIGNAL (England, HDI) (2)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495 nutFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70132-10MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70132-10MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FLSTSE
7672519-09BKDUST CAPFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70132-10MAIN WIRING HARNESS (CONTINUED)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
370148-10WIRING HARNESS, console overlayFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
971682-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94FLSTSE
1071685-06ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signal, w/ 10181FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
433926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ o-ringFLSTSE
1270354-07BRACKET, electricalFLSTSE
3176498-06FOAM PATCH, adhesive backFLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24359SCREW (3)FLSTSE
36333WASHER (3)FLSTSE
57145WLOCKWASHER (2)FLSTSE
611927DOCKING SPACERFLSTSE
759480-04AREFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTSE
888229-07DOCKING POINTFLSTSE
988252-10SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTSE
88253-10SADDLEBAG, leftFLSTSE
9A88260-07SUPPORT ARM KIT, right w/ 4359, 6333 & 7041FLSTSE
88330-07SUPPORT ARM KIT, left w/ 4359, 6333 & 7041FLSTSE
1090346-10CCRSUPPORT ASSEMBLY (abyss blue) (2)FLSTSE
90346-10COZSUPPORT ASSEMBLY (crimson red sunglo) (2)FLSTSE
90346-10CROSUPPORT ASSEMBLY (inferno orange) (2)FLSTSE
1192247-10REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
492341-09MIRROR KIT, right (chrome)FLSTSE
92342-09MIRROR KIT, left (chrome)FLSTSE
691840-03BMIRROR KIT, right , short (chrome) (HDI)FLSTSE
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, left , short (chrome) (HDI)FLSTSE
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
213850-10LABEL, emissions (Domestic, Canada)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
13851-10LABEL, emissions (California)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
13852-10LABEL, emissions (Canada-French) (not illustrated)
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTSE
528012-09LABEL, warningFLSTSE
Part No.Description
10006
10038A
10065
10074
10080
10102
10103
10147
10177
10181
10193
10208
10216
10226
1039
1062
1090A
10957
10991A
11061A
11081A
11082
11105
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11150
11155
11161
11177A
11191
11201
11207
11270
11282
11289A
11291
11293
11301
11304
11321
11326
11348
11364
11387A
11389
11402
11403A
11413
11447
11461
11514
11529
11533
11575
11599
11778
11785
11805
11806
11860
11907
11923
11924
11927
11934
12052A
12068
12074
12077
1311D
1327
13334-04
13850-10
13851-10
13852-10
13883-00
14628-96
14728-07
14761-00
14762-00
14764-00
14784-07
14785-07
14786-07
14789-07
15342-06A
15368-01A
16247-06
16478-85A
16480-92A
16574-99A
16583-00A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16699-06
16715-83
16719-99B
16801-07B
16834-99A
17045-99C
17162-03
17328-08A
17331-08A
17349-07
17350-07
17360-83A
17369-06
17375-83A
17386-99A
17428-57
17454-08
17572-99
17573-99A
17594-99
17611-83
17650-02
1775
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18048-98A
18067-09
18161-08
18168-08
18183-03
18187-07
18189-07
18270-00A
18271-00
18272-00
18280-07
18535-99
18538-99B
18635-99B
19840-10
22097-99
221
22269-07
22284-07
22285-07
22286-07
22287-07
22290-07
22307-99
2325
23912-07A
24004-03A
24009-06
24603-00
24605-07
24754-75A
24759-08
24983-00
2501A
2508
25244-99A
25344-99
25355-06
25369-01B
25566-06
25585-06
25638-07
25673-06
25675-06
25683-06
25728-06
25729-06
2573
25731-06
25734-06
25736-06
25737-06
25738-06
26037-06
26210-99
26278-06
26281-06
26282-06
26352-95A
26400-82B
26561-99
26858-99
26993-06
26995-86B
27016-08
27042-84A
27138-90
27251-08
27294-07
27328-00A
27381-06
27444-00Y
27651-06
27655-06
27658-06
27659-06
27683-07
27684-06
27708-06A
27709-06A
27714-06
28012-09
28100-10
28101-10
28705-10
28828-00
28838-08
28839-08
28861-07A
29059-88A
29104-08A
29269-83A
29313-95
2941
29465-08
29474-99A
29476-99
29509-06
29517-07A
2955
29557-05
29583-01A
29584-01
29670-09
29671-09
2980
29852-09
30017-08
30041-08
3007
3022A
3048
3050
3056
3063
3109
3110
31328-91
31345-06
3144
3148
31508-06
31511-01B
31515-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31530-90
31542-06
31604-06
31619-06A
31631-06
31633-07
31641-06
31643-06
31660-90
31681-07
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31695-90
31696-07A
31742-00
31772-07
31981-99C
31983-00C
3210A
32200-10
3233
32362-04
32417-10
32446-99
3249
32534-05C
32577-10
32586-07
32707-01C
3275
33389-07
33409-06B
33413-06A
33525-07
33531-07
33668-07
33670-07
3368
33688-03A
33708-94
33814-98A
33849-97
33888-99
33889-99
33890-99A
3391
33926-06B
33960-09
33961-09
3403
34064-00C
34091-08
34469-06B
34568-00B
3471
34857-08
3485A
34917-06
34948-08
34987-06
35081-06
35082-07
35087-99A
35114-02
35122-06
35124-06
35126-06
3514
35186-06
35187-06
35201-10
35202-06
35204-06
35210-06
35217-06
35222-06
35223-06
35240-07
35241-06
35242-06
35243-06
35244-06
35249-06A
35255-10
35256-08
35259-06
3537
35467-06B
35470-10
35471-05
3559
3563
35654-06
3574
3576
35801-10
35805-06A
35807-06
35811-06
35814-06
3588
3594
3633
3655A
36731-91
36805-06
36819-07
36822-04
3692A
3693A
3699D
37065-06
37101-84B
37137-07
3736A
3746A
37496-90A
37554-06A
3767B
37807-03
37810-08A
37817-07
37834-10
37872-00
37883-98
37884-98
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38801-10
38814-07
38815-07
38902-08
3938
3953W
3983
3987
39929-06B
39968-06
39969-06
40036-06
40073-07
4015
4016
40323-00
4042
40659-06
4074A
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87
41123-79
41148-98
41229-08
41349-07
41392-08
41393-08
41503-10
41509-10
41545-07A
41641-08
4168
41693-08
41694-08
41696-08
41731-01
41739-84A
41747-82A
41771-10
41782-05A
41841-08
4192
41957-97A
4196
4197
41999-07A
42025-08
42026-08
42027-08
42033-08
42143-08A
4216
4217
42261-08A
42286-10
42298-08
42344-08
42345-08
42347-08
42348-08
42382-87C
42454-99A
42460-80B
42568-05
42640-03
42644-00
4266A
42684-09
42733-09
4292
42928-08A
4293
4312C
4313
43157-83A
4339A
4350A
43567-92
4359
4363
43817-02
43991-04B
44048-83A
44066-08
4407
44082-08
44117-07A
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
4419
44313-08
4433
44337-08
44351-00
44477-99
44502-03
44503-03
44504-03
4453
44613-02
4481
44854-05
45006-96C
45032-82
45041-01A
45076-08
4512A
45282-99A
45297-08
45359-00
45369-99
45405-75A
45419-80
45423-92
45423-96
45456-86B
45468-00
45605-00A
45611-86
4564M
45670-80A
45680-90
45733-48
45764-00
45803-97
45806-07
45837-07
45838-77
45842-77A
45845-77
45859-77A
45865-84
45866-84
45875-84A
45930-00
45931-00
45933-86
45940-84
45963-97
46113-02A
46115-02A
4620
46244-01
46246-01
4628
46424-05A
46424-05B
46467-05
46483-07A
46484-08A
46658-07
4705
47173-08CRO
47173-10CCR
47173-10COZ
4717A
4718A
4722
4724
4729
4740A
4741A
4751
47574-08CRO
47610-08
4763
4775
47809-08BHP
47813-08BHP
48048-00A
48052-07
48054-00
48076-08
48093-00
48094-00
4813A
4814A
48159-08
48185-08CRO
48185-10CCR
48185-10COZ
48186-08CRO
48186-10CCR
48186-10COZ
48194-08CRO
48194-10CCR
48194-10COZ
48195-08CRO
48195-10CCR
48195-10COZ
48300-60
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
48619-07A
4867
48885-10
48979-10
48993-10
49377-09
49386-10
49387-10
49404-10CCR
49404-10COZ
4945
4967
49716-08A
49725-07
49768-09A
4986
4997
4998
50003-89B
50351-03
50674-05
50683-04
50688-04
50784-97
50912-72
50972-75
50991-86
51050-05A
51188-00
51453-09
51459-09
51498-09A
51499-09
515
51676-97A
51760-10
51761-10
51803-07
51876-10
51884-10
51950-10
51975-10
520W
53156-86
53176-08
53202-04
53436-97
53463-06
53508-95
53509-95
53602-95
53683-96
53684-96A
53810-00B
53967-06
54321-85
54549-04
55724-10
55725-10
55944-09
56153-73
56159-73
56162-09
56182-00A
56183-00
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
56706-10
56806-10
56895-08
57005-10
57061-10COZ
57061-10CRO
57061-10DDV
57217-02
57639-10
57650-10COZ
57650-10CRO
57650-10DDV
57654-10
57662-10
57663-10
57664-10
57665-10
57666-10
5775
5818A
5826
58268-95
58272-95
5837A
58579-96A
58580-96A
59259-90
59438-00
59457-10
59458-10
59480-04A
59543-01
59560-10
59633-10
59641-10DDR
59641-10DDS
59641-10DDT
59646-10
59676-10
59677-10
59768-97
5977
59962-10DDR
59962-10DDS
59962-10DDT
59988-72A
601
60176-10DDR
60176-10DDS
60176-10DDT
60182-10
6019
60253-07
60254-07
60271-08
60291-10
60328-98B
60456-08
60547-06
60599-07A
60615-07B
60678-85
60709-07A
60742-10
60782-06
60813-07
60854-08A
60907-09
6099
61011-04A
61015-04A
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
6119
61192-96A
61272-92B
61381-02
6150W
61625-10DDR
61625-10DDS
61625-10DDT
62123-07
62150-85
62189-08
62329-10
62334-10
6235
6237
62372-09
62488-07CCR
62488-08CRO
62488-10COZ
62555-95
62769-00A
62845-00A
62880-00
62881-00
62900-01D
6294
6314W
6333
63521-95A
63553-00A
63601-00
63611-00
63628-00
63632-00
63783-00
63798-99A
63815-99
6400HB
6421
6441
6456
6497HW
6516HW
65184-02
65296-95A
6530
6532
65324-83B
65325-83A
6534
6535
65463-00
65521-10
6553
6557
65682-07
65685-07
65702-00A
65715-10
65830-10
65872-09
6594
65989-97C
66415-08A
6655
66737-10
66763-07
66767-07
66780-10
66781-10
66785-10
66797-07
66846-10
66876-09
6701
67015-02
6702
6703
67223-00A
6724
67316-03A
67355-04
67488-04
67621-94
6762B
67667-05
6771A
67766-10
67769-93
67772-97
67822-88
67880-94
67887-91A
67888-91A
67891-99
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68120-00
68163-84
68167-04
68168-89A
68217-00
68245-03
6827
68278-07
6828
68296-99A
68297-05
68329-03
68335-05
68341-05
68370-03A
68380-05
68446-00
68513-95
68551-07
68614-03
68653-05
68750-93
68830-99A
68904-00
68925-07
68926-07
68955-08
68956-07
68958-07B
68975-00
68976-00
69012-93A
69018-00
69046-06A
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69325-02
69330-02
69331-02
69609-00
69696-05
69735-05
70060-08A
70078-08A
70111-07
70132-10
70148-10
70197-86
70354-07
7038
7039
703B
7041
7042
70424-08
70445-10
70446-08
70524-06
70593-08
70598-99
70617-07
7062
7068
70724-10
7073
70974-08A
70976-06
70982-08
70991-07
71019-07
71031-04
7127
7129
71307-94A
7130W
71313-96A
71450-04
71452-91A
7145W
71511-03
71614-96
71615-96
71621-08
71682-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71699-07
71719-03
71720-03A
71758-10BYW
71758-10DDV
71758-10DH
71759-10
71766-08
71786-10
71815-10
72007-05
72009-05
72011-05
72012-07
72014-07
72023-51D
72024-08
72056-92
72062-06
72063-06
72064-06
72065-06A
72066-06
72076-00
72077-00
72078-00
72094-06
72096-06
72098-06
72099-06
72100-04
72105-04
72110-06
72111-06
72114-94BK
72124-94GY
72130-04
72135-06
72139-94GY
72144-94
72145-06
72154-94
72159-94
72164-94A
72166-07BK
72167-07BK
72168-07
72169-07
72179-94
72188-07BK
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72225-09
72230-98
72231-98
72249-94
72254-94
72260-04
72266-94
72272-07
72289-04
72290-94
72295-94
7230
72303-08
72304-08
72314-01
72327-03A
72330-95
72369-08
72374-00
72380-07
72405-98BK
72414-07BK
72427-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72447-07GY
72469-07GY
72473-07
72484-08
72486-08
72511-07BK
72512-07BK
72519-09BK
72533-06
72548-08
72553-07
72611-07
72720-07
72721-07
72904-01BK
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73102-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73196-96
73199-96
73213-07
73255-10
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
73322-10
73360-10
73361-10
73363-10
73365-10
73366-10
7340
74108-98BK
74112-98BK
74118-98BK
74120-08
74148-98
74152-98
74158-98
74190-98
74191-98
74193-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
7434
74402-05
74517-07
74610-08
74717-10
7479
7495
75241-08
75252-08
75276-08A
75282-08A
75284-08
75289-08
75290-08
75307-07
75308-08
7531
7549A
7593
7601
7606
76498-06
765
7669
7716
7720
7736
7744
7792
7800W
7813A
7838
7862
786A
7879
7904
791A
7951
7964
7965
8020
8026K
8041
8042
8047
8108
8144
8195
8201
8250
83935-09
83936-09
856A
88229-07
88252-10
88253-10
88260-07
88330-07
8871
8873
8879
8883
8885
895
8963
8967
8970
8972
8992A
90346-10CCR
90346-10COZ
90346-10CRO
90357-89
90563-94
9077
91625-04
91840-03B
91845-03B
9215
92247-10
9231
92341-09
92342-09
926
9270A
9276
928
929A
939
94004-90T
94090-91T
941
942
945
94634-99
956
95613-04
961
9701
9819
9842
9847
9848
9859
9898
9907
9937
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
8144Unknown
33889-991999
7951Unknown
80472005
7838Unknown
77922012
7813AUnknown
3633Unknown
7862Unknown
74792000
79041998
3403Unknown
94004-90T1990
8195Unknown
74951994
8250Unknown
7340Unknown
78792000
7964Unknown
7965Unknown
80202002
71786-102010
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
76011990
45764-002000
102A1 - Generic Screws
4266AUnknown
4763Unknown
39832005
49672000
3987Unknown
3110Unknown
2573Unknown
44613-022002
30482016
42171999
68026-991999
42161999
3109Unknown
4741A1994
1090AUnknown
3050Unknown
786AUnknown
3655AUnknown
30562011
3692AUnknown
3249Unknown
4718A1994
29551996
3953W2009
3485AUnknown
13272005
35259-062006
3022AUnknown
43567-921992
53202-042004
43991-04B2004
4512A2007
3514Unknown
4313Unknown
49862018
941Unknown
45369-991999
2941Unknown
4350AUnknown
791A2007
9421992
4042Unknown
2980Unknown
32752002
1311D2001
3693AUnknown
49982010
895Unknown
2325Unknown
4751Unknown
47052005
4740A1994
4997Unknown
45405-75A1975
4339AUnknown
956Unknown
2508Unknown
43817-022002
9391991
4729Unknown
68120-002000
3148Unknown
47242009
4407Unknown
47222009
3063Unknown
35762013
35941992
45838-771977
928Unknown
4292Unknown
4293Unknown
926Unknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
4419Unknown
1039Unknown
4564MUnknown
3699D2006
35881990
35244-062014
35631999
929AUnknown
2501AUnknown
4015Unknown
3144Unknown
4016Unknown
29269-83A1983
1775Unknown
4945Unknown
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
3559Unknown
56402-83A1983
4867Unknown
3391Unknown
4433Unknown
4620Unknown
4717AUnknown
3767B2009
3574Unknown
945Unknown
4363Unknown
3938Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
3007Unknown
4628Unknown
48093-002000
90563-941994
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1062Unknown
44048-83A1983
4359Unknown
56397-74C1974
4813A1990
3368Unknown
703BUnknown
41682000
3736A2005
4197Unknown
4196Unknown
44531986
41921998
47752000
16480-92A1992
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6456Unknown
27714-062006
6314W1964
6441Unknown
6553Unknown
56159-731973
7130WUnknown
6497HW2010
6771AUnknown
74341999
11806Unknown
62942010
11805Unknown
7145WUnknown
8972Unknown
11924Unknown
11923Unknown
11927Unknown
6333Unknown
6150WUnknown
60992011
61091980
6594Unknown
7129Unknown
112072000
5977Unknown
31689-901990
65342000
65352000
7230Unknown
6516HWUnknown
6530Unknown
65322000
44504-032003
64211996
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
67241984
6827Unknown
7073Unknown
6762BUnknown
62372014
56183-002000
7042Unknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
6235Unknown
6400HBUnknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
4481Unknown
4074A2006
48054-002000
106A1 - Custom Washers
6557Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
38814-072007
65521-102010
56895-082008
10038A1994
38902-082008
68750-931993
10208Unknown
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10074Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
51803-072007
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
5818AUnknown
62881-002000
42644-002000
89672005
46246-012001
25344-991999
9270AUnknown
8992AUnknown
97012006
53156-861986
17428-571957
12077Unknown
48076-082008
56182-00A2000
53176-082008
33708-941994
48048-00A2000
45866-841984
57217-022002
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
8879Unknown
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
45359-002000
12068Unknown
12074Unknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9215Unknown
8042Unknown
8963Unknown
89702004
9231Unknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
92762007
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
9819Unknown
59646-102010
9907Unknown
59676-102010
72990-012001
74196-042004
59677-102010
72110-062006
111C1 - Insulating Tape
44854-052005
111F1 - Protective Tape
51760-102010
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
50674-052005
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
53602-951995
119A1 - O-Rings
11270Unknown
11326Unknown
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
113482002
111401982
11289AUnknown
45845-771977
11201Unknown
11132A2007
111911989
112931996
11301Unknown
31695-901990
11387AUnknown
113642002
27444-00Y2000
11907Unknown
120A1 - Pins
16583-00A2000
601Unknown
520W2010
221Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
60813-072007
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
45041-01A2001
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
114471984
62880-002000
11403AUnknown
114022005
94090-91T1991
11413Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
68446-002000
7651997
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
17945-36B1936
31328-911991
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
10103Unknown
111501984
10193Unknown
11155Unknown
115332014
31530-901990
11061A2008
11143Unknown
35240-072007
10991AUnknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
11389Unknown
11304Unknown
11282Unknown
102262000
16699-062006
110822016
11081A2008
102162013
60678-851985
10147Unknown
11461Unknown
41229-082008
11575Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
7062Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
11599Unknown
24603-002000
14784-072007
57751984
5826Unknown
11860Unknown
5837AUnknown
14785-072007
48094-002000
14786-072007
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
113212000
101771996
101811996
100061960
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
31692-901990
8041Unknown
29557-052005
115141998
11529Unknown
31641-062006
56394-741974
90357-891989
88731984
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
11778Unknown
11785Unknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
57654-102010
57663-102010
60291-102010
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
13883-002000
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
28012-092009
140A3 - Other Special Warning Label
15342-06A2006
13334-042004
140G2 - EPA Label
13851-102010
13850-102010
13852-102010
141A1 - Medallion
67667-052005
62334-102010
53463-062006
14628-961996
71307-94A1994
62329-102010
162D1 - Engine Assembly
19840-102010
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16247-062006
69046-06A2006
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
7720Unknown
77161990
75311980
7669Unknown
7800WUnknown
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18280-072007
17328-08A2008
17331-08A2008
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16801-07B2007
17369-062006
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168A1 - Cylinder
17454-082008
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99B1999
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
36819-072007
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
181B1 - Valve Seals
18067-092009
18271-002000
18161-082008
18187-072007
18183-032003
18168-082008
18189-072007
18048-98A1998
181C1 - Valve Collars
18270-00A2000
18272-002000
17947-361936
17968-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22097-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
8026KUnknown
241A1 - Flywheel
24004-03A2007
23912-07A2007
14789-072007
244A1 - Crankcase
24759-082008
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
22307-991999
24009-062006
244E1 - Transmission Access Door
35256-082008
245A1 - PT Cases Miscellaneous Component
24983-002000
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25566-062006
254B1 - Camshaft
25638-072007
25675-062006
25673-062006
25728-062006
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25355-062006
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25683-062006
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39969-062006
39929-06B2008
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
14764-002000
256A1 - Timer Cover
32586-072007
32577-102010
257A1 - Cam Cover
25369-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60709-07A2007
60742-102010
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
36805-062006
33890-99A1999
65324-83B2009
35654-062006
41731-012001
57664-102010
67223-00A2000
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99C2006
61381-022002
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
34948-082008
45733-481948
18635-99B1999
17349-072007
60547-062006
34917-062006
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
17350-072007
257L1 - Primary Cover
60854-08A2008
60782-062006
25585-062006
37137-072007
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17573-99A1999
17360-83A1983
17572-991999
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
34469-06B2008
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17650-022002
28838-082008
270A1 - Carburetor
36822-042004
22284-072007
22269-072007
29059-88A1988
27294-072007
22287-072007
22286-072007
22290-072007
22285-072007
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27708-06A2010
273A2 - Intake Manifold to Cylinder Head Seal
26993-062006
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
27684-062006
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27655-062006
27658-062006
273G1 - Throttle Body
29517-07A2007
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27651-062006
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27709-06A2006
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29104-08A2008
28100-102010
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-082008
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
28828-002000
294G1 - Air Cleaner
11934Unknown
29509-062006
29670-092009
28101-102010
299B1 - Charging Rotor Assembly
30041-082008
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30017-082008
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31681-072007
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31619-06A2006
31515-901990
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31508-062006
31660-901990
31643-062006
31542-062006
31688-901990
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
28861-07A2007
31604-062006
316A1 - Ignition Coil
31696-07A2008
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31983-00C2000
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327B1 - Chemical / Gas Sensor
32417-102010
27683-072007
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32707-01C2007
49716-08A2008
74402-052005
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
27381-062006
32446-991999
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27659-062006
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33888-991999
33814-98A1998
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33960-092009
33849-971997
339A1 - Shift Lever
34568-00B2000
35471-052005
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35222-062014
35217-062006
35223-062014
35210-062006
35187-062006
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
35243-062014
33389-072014
33961-092009
34091-082008
35249-06A2006
34987-062006
35186-062006
35081-062006
33413-06A2006
33409-06B2006
35082-072007
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
32200-102010
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34857-082008
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40659-062006
350E1 - Transmission Gear
35801-102010
31525-901990
35255-102010
31345-062006
35122-062006
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35467-06B2008
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25736-062006
25731-062006
25729-062006
25738-062006
25737-062006
25734-062006
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14728-072007
14762-002000
14761-002000
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35807-062006
35814-062006
35811-062006
35805-06A2006
35470-102010
356B1 - Transmission Dog Ring
35204-062006
35126-062006
356C1 - Transmission Dog Ring Guide Hub
35202-062006
35201-102010
35124-062006
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35241-062006
35242-062006
365A1 - Primary Chain
40036-062006
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39968-062006
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
83935-092009
83936-092009
37810-08A2008
40323-002000
367A1 - Clutch Lever
46115-02A2007
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37807-032003
37904-901990
37906-901990
31633-072007
37909-901990
37872-002000
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37817-072007
37496-90A1990
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37554-06A2008
370D1 - Clutch Hub Backing Plate
38815-072007
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37883-981998
37884-981998
372G1 - Clutch Hose
38801-102010
46113-02A2003
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40073-072007
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32534-05C2008
59543-012001
68278-072007
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68925-072007
69018-002000
70617-072007
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44066-082008
42143-08A2008
44160-002000
41393-082008
44163-002000
44477-991999
41392-082008
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44337-082008
44147-87A1987
42347-082008
42348-082008
48361-801980
413D1 - Brake Pad
42298-082008
48979-102010
48993-102010
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
42344-082008
44313-082008
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40920-871987
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
41782-05A2005
46424-05A2006
46424-05B2005
45297-082008
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45006-96C1996
45032-821982
46467-052005
45423-921992
45423-961996
42568-052005
40922-871987
42345-082008
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42454-99A1999
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
42640-032003
45076-082008
417H1 - Front Brake Master Cylinder Mount Clamp
45282-99A1999
418B1 - Brake Line
42261-08A2009
42286-102010
420A1 - Wheel Rim
41509-102010
41503-102010
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
37834-102010
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95613-042004
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
42025-082008
430D1 - Front Axle
41545-07A2007
44117-07A2007
42033-082008
42027-082008
430E1 - Rear Axle
41641-082008
431A1 - Front Tire
41999-07A2007
432A1 - Rear Tire
41771-102010
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
41694-082008
41693-082008
50784-971997
41841-082008
48619-07A2007
41696-082008
56153-731973
41349-072007
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46484-08A2008
49387-102010
46483-07A2007
49386-102010
45963-971997
49377-092009
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
45837-072007
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
45931-002000
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45803-971997
44503-032003
46658-072007
45930-002000
45865-841984
45940-841984
45419-801980
45933-861986
456A1 - Fork Protector
45859-77A1977
456C1 - Fork Lock
45680-901990
457D1 - Steering Stem
45605-00A2000
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45875-84A1984
45842-77A1977
45670-80A1980
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
45456-86B1986
67887-91A1991
67888-91A1991
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
50991-861986
459C1 - Triple Clamp Kit
67891-991999
470A1 - Frame
47173-10CCR2010
47173-10COZ2010
47173-08CRO2008
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48195-10COZ2010
48194-10COZ2010
48185-10COZ2010
42026-082008
48194-10CCR2010
48186-10COZ2010
48185-10CCR2010
48185-08CRO2008
48194-08CRO2008
48195-10CCR2010
48186-08CRO2008
48195-08CRO2008
6828Unknown
48186-10CCR2010
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
66797-072007
48052-072007
62769-00A2000
474C1 - Swingarm
49404-10CCR2010
47574-08CRO2008
49404-10COZ2010
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47610-082008
44502-032003
500A1 - Sidestand Assembly
49768-09A2009
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
62123-072007
49725-072007
505A1 - Footboard
51050-05A2005
51499-092009
50688-042004
51498-09A2009
50683-042004
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
51453-092009
33670-072007
33688-03A2004
50351-032009
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
33668-072007
505H1 - Footpeg Insert
51459-092009
506A1 - Brake Pedal
41957-97A1997
50912-721972
42733-092009
42684-092009
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
51950-102010
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
51676-97A1997
51884-102010
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
48885-102010
523B1 - Back Rest Pad
51975-102010
523C1 - Back Rest Support Structure
51876-102010
523D2 - Docking Hardware
53684-96A1996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51188-002000
540B1 - Rear Shock
54549-042004
540L1 - Shock-Mount Bracket
42928-08A2008
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-082008
558A1 - Handlebar
41148-981998
56806-102010
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56706-102010
560A1 - Mirror
91840-03B2003
92341-092009
92342-092009
91845-03B2003
561A1 - Throttle Cable
55724-102010
70446-082008
55725-102010
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
66763-072007
561E1 - Throttle Grip
57005-102010
561F1 - Grip Kit
55944-092009
570A1 - Front Fairing
57650-10COZ2010
57650-10DDV2010
57650-10CRO2010
571B1 - Fairing Lower sub-component
57666-102010
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
58268-951995
53683-961996
58272-951995
58580-96A1996
58579-96A1996
53810-00B2000
57662-102010
53509-951995
59480-04A2004
53508-951995
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
47813-08BHP2008
47809-08BHP2008
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
57061-10COZ2010
57061-10DDV2010
57061-10CRO2010
67621-941994
57639-102010
589A1 - Front Fender
59438-002000
59962-10DDS2010
59962-10DDT2010
59962-10DDR2010
595A1 - Tailsection
59457-102010
59458-102010
595D1 - Rear Fender
60176-10DDS2010
60176-10DDR2010
60176-10DDT2010
59633-102010
59560-102010
59768-971997
59641-10DDR2010
59641-10DDT2010
59641-10DDS2010
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
60456-082008
596B1 - Fender Tip
69609-002000
60182-102010
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
8201Unknown
60615-07B2007
60599-07A2007
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
28839-082008
27016-082008
27328-00A2000
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
61192016
75290-082008
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
75307-072007
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61625-10DDR2010
61625-10DDS2010
61625-10DDT2010
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92B1999
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
62555-951995
612A1 - Fuel Filter
75282-08A2008
61011-04A2004
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75276-08A2008
612B2 - Fuel Valve
61015-04A2004
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62900-01D2009
63521-95A1995
612F1 - Fuel Pump
75284-082008
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75252-082008
75308-082008
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613D1 - Intake / Fuel Tank Cover Trim
71759-102010
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29852-092009
613L1 - Airbox Cover sub-component
28705-102010
613M1 - Headlight Cover
69735-052005
614C1 - Trim
57665-102010
51761-102010
67766-102010
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26037-062006
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26210-991999
26278-062006
26282-062006
26281-062006
26400-82B1982
625B1 - Oil Tank
62488-07CCR2007
62488-10COZ2010
62488-08CRO2008
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
37065-062006
62845-00A2000
627F1 - Oil Filter
63798-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
33531-072007
63553-00A2000
63601-002000
33525-072007
63783-002000
63628-002000
63611-002000
45806-072007
62372-092009
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26352-95A1995
45468-002000
63632-002000
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
62189-082008
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
70991-072007
649A1 - Muffler
65872-092009
65682-072007
65685-072007
650B1 - Active Exhaust Valve sub-components
66767-072007
651A1 - Muffler End-Cap / Outlet Finisher
56162-092009
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65715-102010
65463-002000
65702-00A2000
66846-102010
66876-092009
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
66737-102010
656E1 - Header Pipe
66785-102010
66780-102010
66781-102010
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65830-102010
660A1 - Battery
65989-97C1997
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70060-08A2008
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70078-08A2008
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
66415-08A2008
677A1 - Headlight
69331-022002
68335-052005
68217-002000
67316-03A2004
68341-052005
69330-022002
67769-931993
69696-052005
69325-022002
68297-052005
67772-971997
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68380-052005
67880-941994
678A1 - Taillight
68245-032003
68066-99A2004
68830-99A1999
68296-99A2004
68370-03A2003
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
71511-032003
68614-032003
67015-022002
73363-102009
73366-102010
73322-102010
73365-102010
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68976-002000
679B1 - Reflector
60253-072007
60907-092009
59259-901990
60254-072007
60271-082008
92247-102010
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
73255-102010
679E1 - License Plate Light
73361-102010
73360-102010
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68163-841984
68329-032003
68167-042004
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07B2007
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
72062-062006
72369-082008
72374-002000
70982-082008
72189-042004
68513-951995
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
70111-072007
74517-072007
31772-072007
70424-082008
69123-92A1992
71019-072007
70354-072007
69120-911991
48159-082008
69060-90F2010
67355-042004
31742-002000
69062-91A1991
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72430-002000
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72548-082008
692F1 - Wire Harness
68955-082008
75289-082008
70197-861986
70132-102010
70445-102010
70724-102010
70148-102010
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72249-941994
72266-941994
70524-062006
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
72553-072007
72519-09BK2009
72114-94BK1994
72159-941994
72144-941994
72063-062006
72100-042004
73199-961996
72111-062006
72179-941994
72066-062006
72124-94GY1994
9848Unknown
9847Unknown
72098-062006
72260-042004
72009-052005
72139-94GY1994
72007-052005
27251-082008
72064-062006
72078-002000
73301-042004
72533-062006
72130-042004
72199-941994
70593-082008
692H2 - Terminal
72076-002000
72304-082008
72272-072007
72105-042004
72289-042004
72303-082008
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72484-082008
72024-082008
72721-072007
72290-941994
72427-002000
72254-941994
72169-072007
72168-072007
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
72094-062006
9859Unknown
72434-002000
72991-012001
72611-072007
74190-981998
74194-981998
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
74193-981998
73303-042004
72154-941994
74197-042004
72225-092009
68653-052005
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
73213-072007
70974-08A2008
74148-981998
72512-07BK2007
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72099-062006
74158-981998
72231-981998
72473-072007
72214-941994
73190-961996
72511-07BK2007
10102Unknown
73156-96BK1996
74108-98BK1998
73106-96BK1996
72904-01BK2001
70598-991999
72380-072007
72230-981998
72145-062006
74120-082008
72486-082008
74195-981998
72167-07BK2007
72166-07BK2007
72720-072007
72327-03A2003
72011-052005
72405-98BK1998
73191-961996
72065-06A2006
72447-07GY2007
72190-941994
72096-062006
72188-07BK2007
73104-96BK1996
72469-07GY2007
73196-961996
73305-042004
70976-062006
73102-96BK1996
72014-072007
72056-921992
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
74118-98BK1998
72012-072007
73154-96BK1996
72414-07BK2007
72135-062006
72914-01BK2001
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
74717-102010
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75241-082008
709E1 - Tank Console
71815-102010
71758-10DH2010
71758-10DDV2010
71758-10BYW2010
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71313-96A1996
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33926-06B2006
31631-062006
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
67488-042004
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71614-961996
71615-961996
71766-082008
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71719-032003
71699-072007
71621-082008
71720-03A2003
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74610-082008
760B1 - Antenna
68956-072007
902A1 - Saddlebag
53967-062006
88252-102010
88253-102010
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
90346-10COZ2010
90346-10CRO2010
90346-10CCR2010
903A1 - Lockset
71450-042004
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
71031-042004
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-072007
940A1 - Owner's Kit
91625-042004
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
FUEL TANK CONSOLE:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10038ACLAMP
FUEL TANK:
10080CLAMP
OIL TANK & LINES:
10102CLIP
FUEL TANK:
FUEL TANK CONSOLE:
1062SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
OIL TANK & LINES:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
11304RETAINING RING
FOOTRESTS & FOOTBOARDS:
11447GROMMET
OIL TANK & LINES:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12074OIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
1311DSCREW
FUEL PUMP:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
17369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
26995-86BSEAL
INDUCTION MODULE:
27444-00YO-RING
STARTER MOTOR:
3050SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
3109SCREW
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR WHEEL:
3275SCREW
INDUCTION MODULE:
GEAR SHIFTER:
3368SCREW
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
34091-08BEARING
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
34917-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
35654-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
FRONT WHEEL :
36805-06GASKET
TRANSMISSION HOUSING:
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
45733-48OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
45845-77O-RING
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS & CAM COVER:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK (2 OF 2):
53156-86BUSHING
HANDLEBAR:
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT
REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS:
60547-06GASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
61381-02GASKET
FUEL PUMP:
6516HWWASHER
ENGINE MOUNTS:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
REAR BELT GUARD:
FUEL TANK:
7041LOCKWASHER
GEAR SHIFTER:
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
SADDLEBAGS:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
FOOTRESTS & FOOTBOARDS:
HEADLAMP:
786ABOLT
PRIMARY HOUSING:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
961SCREW
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
42298-08PAD KIT
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
45875-84AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK (1 OF 2):
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
71621-08STOPLAMP SWITCH
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 3):
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
29476-99BREATHER TUBE
AIR CLEANER:
61011-04AFILTER
FUEL PUMP:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL:
63798-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER:
65989-97CBATTERY
BATTERY:
SECURITY & STORAGE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB
SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLY
FRONT WHEEL :
REAR WHEEL:
WINDSHIELDS & AIR DEFLECTORS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67621-94BUSHING
FRONT FORK (2 OF 2):