1995-1996 XLH Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99451-96B
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1995-1996 XLH Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1995 & 1996 XLH MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901cc and larger)
4=Middleweight motorcycle (351-900cc)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
M=XLH 883cc
P=XLH 1200cc
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
S=1995
T=1996
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL NAME
CA
XLH 883
CA
XLH 1200
CE
XLH 883 Hugger
CF
XLH 883 Deluxe
CG
XLH 1200 Custom
CH
XLH 1200 Sport
NOTES

CYLINDER, HEAD & VALVES - V²™ EVOLUTION (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14716WSCREW (3)ALL
24748SCREW (4)ALL
36701WASHER (6)ALL
46812WASHER (2)ALL
57038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
67861NUTALL
711727ASTUD, left frontALL
816051-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc)XL1200 1995
16051-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc)XL1200 1996
16052-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc)XL883 1995
16052-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc)XL883 1996
16054-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (California)XL1200 1995
16054-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (California)XL1200 1996
16055-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (California)XL883 1995
16055-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (California)XL883 1996
16061-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc)XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
16061-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc)XL883HUG 1996
16062-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (California)XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
16062-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (California)XL883HUG 1996
16068-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc)XL1200C
16069-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (California)XL1200C
16074-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc)XL1200S
16075-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (California)XL1200S
916214-86BRACKET, upper frontXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
16222-86BRACKET, upper frontXL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1016226-94NUT PLATEALL
1116228-86ANUT PLATEALL
1216233-86SHIM, 0.030 (as required)ALL
1316278-95BBRACKET, center engine mountALL
1416446-86BCYLINDER W/ PISTON (883cc) (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
16447-88ACYLINDER W/ PISTON (1200cc) (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
1516478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1616480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1716573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1816660-89BHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ valve guides & seatsXL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
16661-89BHEAD, front cylinder, w/ valve guides & seatsXL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
16688-90AHEAD, front cylinder, w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
16698-90AHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ valve guides & seatsXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
1916664-86DGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
16770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
2016715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
2116774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
2216832-86CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL

CYLINDER, HEAD & VALVES - V²™ EVOLUTION (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2317026-91DGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
17032-91GASKET KIT, top endALL
17036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker coversALL
2418001-83BSEAL, valve (2)ALL
2518011-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
18012-87AINSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2618020-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
18021-87AINSERT, intake valve seat (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2718023-87AINTAKE VALVE (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
18031-86BINTAKE VALVE (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2818024-87AEXHAUST VALVE (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
18030-86BEXHAUST VALVE (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2918101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
3018201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
3118202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
3218219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
3318222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3418229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3526432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3616047-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (Swiss )XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996
16048-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (Swiss )XL883 1995, XL883 1996
16049-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (Swiss)XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
16063-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200 1995
16063-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200 1996
16064-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (HDI)XL883 1995
16064-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (HDI)XL1200 1996, XL883 1996
16066-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (HDI)XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
16066-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (883cc) (HDI)XL883HUG 1996
16071-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (HDI)XL1200C
16076-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (1200cc) (Swiss)XL1200S

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
294313-91TSSCREW (2)ALL
33228ASCREW, w/ washer (4)ALL
4891SCREW (4)ALL
53500ABOLT (4)ALL
63501ABOLT (4)ALL
73849SCREW (6)ALL
86016WASHER (8)ALL
96099WASHER (6)ALL
106736WASHER (6)ALL
1111176O-RING (4)ALL
1211190O-RING, pushrod cover, upper (4)ALL
1316778-84AGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1416779-84BGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1517036-91AGASKET KIT, rocker covers, w/ 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 32 & 34ALL
1617353-89CGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1717354-89GASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
1817358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
1917360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake & rear exhaust (2)ALL
2017375-83AROCKER ARM, front exhaust & rear intake (2)ALL
2117429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2217501-86BROCKER COVER, outer (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
17551-96ROCKER COVER, outer (2)XL1200C
2317532-86EROCKER COVER, inner (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
17537-96CROCKER COVER, inner (2)XL1200C
2417533-90ASPACER, rocker cover (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
17538-96SPACER, rocker cover (2)XL1200C
2517611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2617952-91RETAINER, pushrod, front intake & rear exhaust (2)ALL
17953-91RETAINER, pushrod, front exhaust & rear intake (2)ALL
2717944-89SEAL, pushrod cover (4)ALL
2817946-89COVER, pushrod (4)ALL
2917897-89APUSHROD, intake (2)ALL
17904-89APUSHROD, exhaust (2)ALL
3018526-89ATAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3118532-89PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3226856-89AVALVE, umbrella (2)ALL
3336804-89PIN PLATE (2)ALL
3463858-49GASKET (8)ALL
3516800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84A & 16779-84B)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16508WASHER, crank pin boss (2)ALL
211177ARETAINING RINGALL
311218KEY, crank pinALL
421920-83PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
22266-86PISTON RING SET, standard (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22261-86PISTON RING SET, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22262-86PISTON RING SET, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22263-86PISTON RING SET, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22271-86PISTON RING SET, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
522242-86APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22201-86APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22253-86APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22254-86APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22255-86APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22243-88APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, standard (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
22205-88APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 O.S. (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
22216-88APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 O.S. (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
22220-88APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 O.S. (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
22225-88APISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 O.S. (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
722719-85PISTON PIN (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22765-88PISTON PIN (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
823980-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
923905-89ASET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFTS W/ RODSALL
1023960-80ACRANK PIN, standardALL
23948-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 O.S.ALL
23949-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 O.S.ALL
1124275-86ASET OF CONNECTING RODS, w/ bearings, crank pin & nutsALL
1224331-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 O.S. (2)ALL
24332-36BUSHING, 0.01 O.S. piston pin (2)ALL
1324341-52ABEARING RACE, rear connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1424352-52ABEARING RACE, front connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1524354-87ABEARING SET, connecting rodsALL
1624658-87INNER RINGALL

CRANKCASE (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1215DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2358DOWEL PIN (4)ALL
3604ROLL PIN (4)ALL
4720PLUG, timingALL
5727PLUG (2)ALL
61028SCREW (4)ALL
73512BOLTALL
83787BOLT (3)ALL
94091SCREW (2)ALL
104319BOLT (4)ALL
114435WBOLT (3)ALL
126019WASHER (2)ALL
136026WASHER (4)ALL
146314WWASHER (4)ALL
156701WASHER (6)ALL
167038LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
177775LOCKNUTALL
187780LOCKNUT (5)ALL
197789LOCKNUTALL
207861NUTALL

CRANKCASE (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
218881BEARING RACEALL
229119ARETAINING RINGALL
239142SHIM, roller bearing, 0.100ALL
9143SHIM, roller bearing, 0.102ALL
9144SHIM, roller bearing, 0.104ALL
9145SHIM, roller bearing, 0.106ALL
9146SHIM, roller bearing, 0.108ALL
9147SHIM, roller bearing, 0.110ALL
9148SHIM, roller bearing, 0.112ALL
9149SHIM, roller bearing, 0.114ALL
9155SHIM, roller bearing, 0.098ALL
2410080CLAMPALL
2511105O-RINGALL
2611177ARETAINING RINGALL
2716210-84AMOUNTING PLATE, lower right, frontALL
2816212-84MOUNTING PLATE, lower left, frontALL
2916235-52ABOLT (2)ALL
3016240-82BUSHING (2)ALL
3124470-91ECRANKCASE SET, w/ bearingsXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
24466-96ACRANKCASE SET, w/ bearings (black)XL1200C
3224647-87BEARING, gear shaft (blue)ALL
24650-87BEARING, gear shaft (red)ALL
24659-87BEARING, gear shaft (white/gray)ALL
24660-87BEARING, gear shaft (green)ALL
3324754-75ADOWEL PIN (3)ALL
3429950-91COVER, stator wiresALL
3535151-74AOIL SEALALL
3642449-80ASTUDALL
3748302-85BEARING, complete (2)ALL
3848315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
3960348-65BDRAIN PLUG KIT, w/ o-ringALL
4063547-89BREATHER TUBEALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
4163500-68HOSE, 3/8 I.D. x 5/8 O.D. rubber (25 ft. lg.)ALL

ACCESS DOOR & PRIMARY COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1943SCREW, SEMS (4)ALL
23480ASCREW, SEMS (7)ALL
33610SCREW, flange (5)ALL
44717ASCREW, SEMS (4)ALL
58998BEARINGALL
69187BUSHINGALL
711171O-RING, inspection cover screws (2)ALL
811188O-RING, chain insp. coverALL
916573-83AINSERT, access door (2)ALL
1025238-94ACCESS DOOR ASSEMBLY, transmission, w/ 5, 6, 16, 17 & 18ALL
1125430-94APRIMARY COVER (polished)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
25460-94PRIMARY COVER (chrome)XL1200C
1225463-94AGASKET, clutch coverALL
1334992-94INSPECTION COVER, clutchXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
34760-94INSPECTION COVER, clutch (chrome)XL1200C
1434993-90INSPECTION COVER, chainXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
34761-94INSPECTION COVER, chain (chrome)XL1200C
1534955-89BGASKET, primary coverALL
1635021-89RETAINING RINGALL
1735030-89ABEARINGALL
1835038-89ARETAINING RINGALL
1937101-84BOIL SEALALL
2040520-63BUSHINGALL
2141191-74ASCREW, inspection covers (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2214270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

GEARCASE & COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW, SEMS (3)ALL
24740ASCREW, SEMSALL
34717ASCREW, SEMS (5)ALL
44820ASCREW, SEMS (2)ALL
57916AJAMNUTALL
610117CLAMPALL
711124SEALALL
811219T-KEYALL
925219-91CCOVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (polished) w/ 7, 17 & bushingsXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
25213-96BCOVER ASSEMBLY, gearcase (chrome) w/ 7, 17 & bushingsXL1200C
1025263-90DGASKET, gearcase coverALL
1125488-89CCOVER W/ CAM GEAR SET, matchedXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
25483-96COVER W/ CAM GEAR SET, matched (chrome) (use 25213-96B)XL1200C
1225586-37OUTER BUSHING, cam gear shafts (3)ALL
1325588-91BUSHING, rear intake cam gear shaftALL
1425593-74BUSHING, flywheel gear shaftALL
1525598-91INNER BUSHING, camshaft gear (4)ALL
1626318-88ADRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
1762375-57AFITTING, oil vent hoseALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1863501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. x 1/2 O.D. (rubber)ALL
Refer to the CAM GEARS pages for complete list arranged by color code.

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14740ASCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
24753SCREW, w/ washer (2)ALL
36157WASHERALL
411002RETAINING RINGALL
526434-91O-RINGALL
626488-91GEAR SHAFTALL
726491-91GEROTOR SET, return (use 26204-91A)ALL
826492-91GEROTOR SET, feedALL
926493-91SEPARATOR PLATEALL
1026495-89BGASKET, pump mountingALL
1126496-75AFITTING, 90 degreeALL
1262601-91AFITTING, connector, frontALL
1363533-41AFITTING, connector, rearALL
1426204-91AOIL PUMP, completeALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMPALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
427002-89SEAL RING, carburetorALL
527004-88AINTAKE MANIFOLD KIT, w/ 3 & 4ALL
627009-86AMOUNTING FLANGE, frontALL
727010-86AMOUNTING FLANGE, rearALL
827261-96TOP, carburetorALL
927115-88MAIN JET (California)XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
27115-88MAIN JET (California)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
27152-89MAIN JETXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
27152-89MAIN JETXL1200 1996, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
27185-90MAIN JET (California)XL1200 1995
27185-90MAIN JET (California)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
1027183-92JET, needleXL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
27241-95JET, needle (California)XL1200 1996, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
27278-93JET, needle (California)XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
27279-93JET, needle (California)XL1200 1995
27279-93JET, needle (California)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
27280-92JET, needleXL1200 1995
1127100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1227101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1327281-92SLOW JETXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
27171-89SLOW JETXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1427122-89RODALL
1527123-89ASPRINGALL
1627124-89E-CLIPALL
1727125-89WASHERALL
1827126-89LEVERALL
1927127-89WASHERALL
2027128-89PIN (2)ALL
2127262-96SCREW, top (3)ALL
2227130-90IDLE SCREWALL
2327136-90ASPRINGALL
2427137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2527146-89SCREW, w/washer (3)ALL
2627263-96COLLARALL
2727148-89WASHERALL
2827156-89RODALL
2927157-89O-RINGALL
3027158-89DRAIN SCREWALL
3127159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYALL
3227160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
3327162-89SPRINGALL
3427311-76CAP, accelerator pump (rubber)ALL
3527315-88ASPRINGALL
3627316-88BRACKETALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3727317-88SCREWALL
3827360-76O-RINGALL
3927361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4027362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4127369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ clipALL
4227368-76CLIP, overflow hoseALL
4327371-76AFITTINGALL
4427486-92BCARBURETOR (California)XL1200 1995
27498-96ACARBURETOR (California)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
27487-92ACARBURETORXL1200 1995
27491-96CARBURETORXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
27488-92BCARBURETOR (California)XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
27495-96ACARBURETOR (California)XL1200 1996, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
27489-92ACARBURETORXL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
27490-96ACARBURETORXL1200 1996, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
4527575-88APINALL
4627576-92FLOATALL
4727577-92O-RINGALL
4827579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
4927580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5027581-88STARTER CAPALL
5127582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5227583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5327585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5427586-88SPRING SEATALL
5527587-88SCREWALL
5627886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5763501-68BHOSE, 1/4 I.D. x 1/2 O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. long)ALL
5862555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 I.D. nylon (8 ft. long)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5926990-91INTAKE MANIFOLD (Swiss)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
6027152-89MAIN JET (Swiss)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
27243-95MAIN JET (HDI)ALL
6127187-93JET, needle (Swiss)ALL
6227171-89SLOW JET (HDI)ALL
27281-92SLOW JET (Swiss)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
6327503-92CARBURETOR (Swiss)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
27076-95ACARBURETOR (HDI)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
27031-95ACARBURETOR (HDI)XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1869SCREW (3)ALL
22405ASCREW (2)ALL
32711SCREW (California)ALL
42737SCREW (California) (2)ALL
53206BSCREW (California)ALL
63221SCREW (California)ALL
73534BSCREW, breather (2)ALL
83652SCREW (California) (2)ALL
98535RIVET (California) (2)ALL
1028841-89SOLENOID (California)ALL
1128842-89LINK (California)ALL
1229009-89BBACKPLATE, air cleanerALL
29018-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, carburetor intake (California)ALL
1329331-96FILTER ELEMENTALL
1429059-88AGASKETALL
1529084-73COVER, air cleanerALL
1629111-88TRIM, air cleanerXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
29100-96TRIM, air cleanerXL1200C
1729229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
1861107-92FITTING (California)ALL
1969037-95ACOVER, enrichment cableALL
2070291-89HOUSING, 4 pin (California)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
21946SCREW (HDI except Swiss) (3)ALL
223577SCREW, breather (HDI except Swiss) (2)ALL
2324922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (HDI except Swiss) (2)ALL
2424925-95PLUG, threaded (HDI except Swiss)ALL
2528820-86REED BOTTOM (Swiss) (2)ALL
2628821-86REED TOP (Swiss) (2)ALL
2728826-86AREED SUPPORT ASSEMBLY (Swiss)ALL
2829062-95BGASKET, carburetor intake (HDI except Swiss)ALL
2929313-95GASKET, filter element (HDI except Swiss)ALL
3029325-95AFILTER ELEMENT, w/ 24 & 29 (HDI except Swiss)ALL
3129315-95MOLDING, air cleaner cover (HDI except Swiss)ALL
3229316-95CBACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (HDI except Swiss)ALL
29078-91BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY (Swiss) (not illustrated)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12720SCREW (4)ALL
24329SCREW (2)ALL
34751SCREW (4)ALL
410065STRAP, cableALL
529967-89CSTATORALL
632413-92CROTOR, w/ 4751ALL
774523-94AREGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC IGNITION SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)ALL
22339BOLT (2)ALL
32611CBOLTALL
43987BOLTALL
53993BOLT (2)ALL
66702WASHERALL
76716WASHER (2)ALL
87036WASHER (2)ALL
97531LOCKNUTALL
107629NUT (2)ALL
118699POP RIVET (2)ALL
1210006CABLE STRAPALL
10039CABLE STRAPALL
1311124SEALALL
1426558-94AVACUUM SWITCH, w/ electrical connector assemblyALL
1531614-83AIGNITION COILALL
1631723-95BRACKET, ignition coil mountingALL
1731727-85PLATE, ignition coil mountingALL
1831986-86ACABLE, spark plug, 6 1/2 inchALL
1931996-86BCABLE, spark plug, 20 inchALL
2032362-04SPARK PLUG, No. 6R12 (2)ALL
2132400-94ASENSOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 36ALL
2232402-83TRIGGER ROTORALL
2332433-94IGNITION MODULE, w/ 30, 33, 35, 37 & 38XL1200 1995
32465-95BIGNITION MODULE, w/ 30, 33, 35, 37 & 38XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
32410-94AIGNITION MODULE, w/ 30, 33, 35, 37 & 38XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
32466-95AIGNITION MODULE, w/ 30, 33, 35, 37 & 38XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2432504-80AINNER COVERALL
2532506-90COVER, timerALL
2632591-80GASKET, ignitionALL
2732606-82STUD, timer plate (2)ALL
2872103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3 pin (black)ALL
2972112-94BKPLUG, 2-way (black) (2)ALL
3072118-94BKPLUG, 8-way (black)ALL
3172143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3 pin receptacle (black)ALL
3272152-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way plug (2)ALL
3372158-94LOCK, plug (8-way)ALL
3472172-94SEAL, front (2-way plug)ALL
3572178-94SEAL, front (8-way plug)ALL
3672190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)ALL
3772191-94TERMINAL, socket (9)ALL
3872195-94PIN SEALALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3932465-95BIGNITION MODULE, w/ 30, 33, 35, 37 & 38XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996
32465-95BIGNITION MODULE (Swiss) w/ 30, 33, 35, 37 & 38XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
32466-95AIGNITION MODULE, w/ 30, 33, 35, 37 & 38XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
32433-94IGNITION MODULE (Swiss) w/ 30, 33, 35, 37 & 38XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
32485-96IGNITION MODULE (Swiss) w/ 30, 33, 35, 37 & 38XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1929ASCREW (2)ALL
23350BOLT, throughALL
33403LOCKNUTALL
43559BOLT, throughALL
58871BALL BEARINGALL
68879BALLALL
78883BALL BEARINGALL
89077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
910957O-RINGALL
1031322-91COVERALL
1131328-91RING, snapALL
1231390-91ASTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
1331488-81CGASKET, starter motorALL
1431515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
1531518-90HOLDER ASSEMBLY, starter brushALL
1631530-90RETAINER, idlerALL
1731539-91HOUSING ASSEMBLYALL
1831540-91SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticALL
1931556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLY, w/ 8879, 10957, 31328-91 & 31692-90ALL
2031599-91FRAME, starter endALL
2131603-91REPAIR KIT, starter solenoidALL
2231555-90CAP TERMINAL (rubber)ALL
2331688-90COVER, solenoidALL
2431689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
2531330-91SPRINGALL
2631695-90O-RING, yoke (2)ALL
2745902-00SCREW (2)ALL
2831514-90YOKE ASSEMBLYALL
2931693-90CLIP, cordALL
306812WASHER (2)ALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13480ASCREW, SEMSALL
23594SCREW, SEMS (2)ALL
33675SCREWALL
44820ASCREW, SEMSALL
54826SCREW, SEMSALL
66003WASHER (6)ALL
78876ABEARING (4)ALL
88977BEARING, closed endALL
98996ABEARING, ballALL
1011067RETAINING RING (7)ALL
1111161RETAINING RINGALL
1211165QUAD SEALALL
1312030OIL SEALALL
1412067BOIL SEALALL
1533344-94SPACERALL
1634911-91ASPROCKET COVERXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
34932-96SPROCKET COVERXL1200C
1735020-89RETAINER, countershaftALL
1835022-89ASPACERALL
1935034-89AGEAR ASSEMBLY, w/ 13 & 20, fifth-mainshaftXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
35034-94GEAR ASSEMBLY, w/ 13 & 20, fifth-mainshaftXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2035051-89ABEARING, needle (2)ALL
2135063-89SPACERALL
2235211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
2335633-89AGEAR, fifth-countershaftXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
35633-94GEAR, fifth-countershaftXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2435640-89MAINSHAFTALL
2535641-89COUNTERSHAFTALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2635762-89AGEAR, first-mainshaftALL
2735763-89AGEAR, first-countershaftALL
2835771-89AGEAR, second-mainshaft, third-countershaft (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
35771-94GEAR, second-mainshaft, third-countershaft (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2935772-89AGEAR, third-mainshaft, second-countershaft (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
35772-94GEAR, third-mainshaft, second-countershaft (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
3035773-89AGEAR, fourth-mainshaftXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
35773-94GEAR, fourth-mainshaftXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
3135775-89AGEAR, fourth-countershaftXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
35775-94GEAR, fourth-countershaftXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
3237495-91NUT, mainshaftALL
3337870-91SPRING WASHERALL
3440202-91BSPROCKET KIT, 29T (belt) w/ 2, 14, 15, 16, 22 & 35XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
40285-91BSPROCKET KIT, 27T (belt) w/ 2, 14, 15, 16, 22 & 35XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
40205-95SPROCKET, 29T (belt) (used w/ 40202-91B)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
40288-95SPROCKET, 27T (belt) (used w/ 40285-91B)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3540251-92ARETENTION PLATEALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3635034-94GEAR ASSEMBLY, w/ 13 & 20, fifth-mainshaft (HDI except Japan, Swiss)ALL
3735633-94GEAR, fifth-countershaft (HDI except Japan, Swiss)ALL
3835771-94GEAR, second-mainshaft, third-countershaft (HDI except Japan, Swiss) (2)ALL
3935772-94GEAR, third-mainshaft, second-countershaft (HDI except Japan, Swiss) (2)ALL
4035773-94GEAR, fourth-mainshaft (HDI except Japan, Swiss)ALL
4135775-94GEAR, fourth-countershaft (HDI except Japan, Swiss)ALL

SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PIN (3)ALL
2601ROLL PINALL
34741ASCREW, w/ washerALL
45226BSTUD (2)ALL
56016WASHER (2)ALL
66099WASHER (3)ALL
77019WASHER (rubber)ALL
87683LOCKNUT (2)ALL
97710WLOCKNUT, detent armALL
109151BEARING, closed endALL
1111019RETAINING RINGALL
1211031RETAINING RINGALL
1311185RETAINING RINGALL
1424530-90PIN, springALL
1533178-90APLATE, shift drum (use 33178-90B)ALL
1633204-91PLATE, shift drum (use 33178-90B)ALL
1733319-90ROLLER (3)ALL
1833634-91ASHIFTER DRUM ASSEMBLY, w/ 601ALL
1933652-90ROLLER, detentALL
2033653-90RETAINING RINGALL
2133655-90DETENT ARMALL
2233656-90APLATE, detentALL
2334015-91SHIFTER SHAFTALL
2434073-91SPACER, pawlALL
2534075-89WASHERALL
2634076-89BUSHINGALL
2734077-91WASHERALL
2834142-89CSHIFTER FORK, first & secondALL
2934144-89CSHIFTER FORK, third & fifthALL
3034147-89CSHIFTER FORK, fourthALL
3134481-91ASPRINGALL
3234483-90SPRINGALL
3334486-90SCREW, detent armALL
3434491-91SPRINGALL
3534492-91SHIFTER PAWLALL
3634560-91BASEPLATEALL
3734615-94SHIFT LEVER, foot (chrome)ALL
3834611-65ASHIFTER PEGALL
3911000101OIL SEALALL
4033178-90BSHIFTER PLATE KIT, w/ 33178-90A & 33204-91ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
18873BALL (3)ALL
28885BEARINGALL
311046RETAINING RINGALL
411250RETAINING RINGALL
511730AWELL NUTALL
611752ADJUSTMENT SCREWALL
725453-87ARAMP, innerALL
825409-94BRAMP, outerALL
934920-86ACOUPLING, clutch cableALL
1036715-94SPRING, clutch adjustmentALL
1136785-91CLUTCH HUBALL
1236790-91CLUTCH SHELL & SPROCKET, w / 36799-91 & 37905-90ALL
1336792-91SPRING, diaphragmALL
1436799-91BALL BEARINGALL
1536802-84BLOCKPLATE, well typeALL
1637495-91NUT, main shaftALL
1737870-91SPRING WASHERALL
1837872-90SEAT, spring, innerALL
1937904-90RETAINING RINGALL
2037905-90RETAINING RINGALL
2137908-90RETAINING RINGALL
2237909-90RETAINING RINGALL
2337911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (8)ALL
2437912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2537913-90STEEL PLATE (6)ALL
2636731-91RELEASE PLATEALL
2737977-90SPRING PLATEALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14015SCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
4132SCREW (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
26099WASHER (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
6101WASHER (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
37145WLOCKWASHERALL
410123CLIPALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
611179O-RINGALL
738608-82BBRACKET, clutch leverXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
38608-96BRACKET, clutch leverXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
838619-86ACABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 14 & 17XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996
38621-86ACABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 14 & 17XL1200 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
38620-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 9, 14 & 17XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883HUG 1996
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1045015-96HAND LEVER, w/ 11, 15 & 16ALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIVOT PINALL
1345044-82CLAMP, clutch controlXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
45044-96ACLAMP, clutch controlXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1445036-88PIN, clutch cableALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREW, spring, clutch leverALL
1725437-86WASHERALL

BELTS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
139975-90ACHAIN ADJUSTER ASSEMBLYALL
23594SCREW (2)ALL
33769BOLT (5)ALL
440240-89SPACER, sprocketALL
56516HWWASHER (5)ALL
67839NUT, engine sprocketALL
77667NUTALL
87804LOCKNUT, sealingALL
97827WLOCKNUT, laced wheel (5)ALL
1035211-91BNUT, transmission sprocketALL
1140251-92ALOCK PLATEALL
1240005-57BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1340022-91BELT, 128TALL
1440202-91BSPROCKET KIT, transmission, 29T (belt) w/ 2, 10, 18, seal & spacerXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
40285-91BSPROCKET KIT, transmission, 27T (belt) w/ 2, 10, 18, seal & spacerXL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1540205-95SPROCKET, transmission, 29T (used w/ 40202-91B)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
40288-95SPROCKET, transmission, 27T (used w/ 40285-91B)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1640213-91SPROCKET, rear wheel, 61T (belt) (black)ALL
40227-93SPROCKET, rear wheel, 61T (belt) (silver)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1740235-89BENGINE SPROCKET, 35TALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1840022-91BELT, 128TXL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
40038-91BELT, 125T (Swiss)ALL
1940252-91SPROCKET, rear wheel, 55T (belt) (883 Swiss; 1200 HDI) (black)ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
23594SCREWXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
34015SCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
44240SCREWXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
56099WASHER (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
66703WASHERXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
77220LOCKWASHERXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
810031CLAMPXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
910053CLAMPXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1011143RETAINING RING, externalXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1141731-88AGASKET, caliper (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1241733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1341739-84ABOLT, master cylinderXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1441747-82ABOLT, caliperXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1545004-85COVER, master cylinderXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1645005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1745016-93HAND LEVER, w/ 28XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1845019-93MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ hand leverXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1945031-82APIN, stoplight switch & pushrodXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2045032-82PIN, hand leverXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2145042-82FLUID LEVEL WINDOW KITXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2245044-82CLAMP, master cylinderXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2345051-82PUSHROD, stoplight switch & master cylinderXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2445072-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinderXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2545092-66ACLAMP, clutch & speedometer cablesXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2645121-88CBRAKE LINE, frontXL1200 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
45143-88BBRAKE LINE, front (use 45121-96A)XL883 1995
2745121-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AXL883 1995
2845423-92BUSHING, pivot pinXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
24240SCREWXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
34132SCREW (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
44741ASCREWXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
56101WASHER (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
67220LOCKWASHERXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
710031CLAMPXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
810053CLAMPXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
911143RETAINING RINGXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1041731-88AGASKET, brake line (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1041731-88AGASKET, brake line (6)XL1200S
1141733-88GASKET, master cylinder top (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1241739-84ABOLT, master cylinder topXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1341747-82ABOLT, brake lineXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1341747-82ABOLT, brake line (3)XL1200S
1445004-96ACOVER, master cylinderXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1545030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1645006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
45072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderXL1200S
1745013-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXL1200S
45019-96DMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1845016-96LEVER ASSEMBLY, brakeXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1945032-82PIN, hand leverXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2045042-96SIGHT GLASSXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2145044-96ACLAMP, master cylinderXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2245074-95GUIDE, anti rotationXL1200S
2345084-96BRAKE LINE, frontXL1200C
45121-96BRAKE LINE, front (use 45121-96A)XL1200 1996, XL883HUG 1996
45143-88BBRAKE LINE, front (use 45121-96A)XL883 1996
2445148-96ABRAKE LINE, frontXL1200S
2545121-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2645423-96BUSHING, pivot leverXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1855BSCREW (2)XL1200S
23562SCREWXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
23562SCREW (2)XL1200S
36019WASHERXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
36019WASHER (2)XL1200S
444020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 5, 6 & 8XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
444020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 5, 6 & 8 (2)XL1200S
544021-83RETAINING RING, pistonXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
544021-83RETAINING RING, piston (2)XL1200S
644022-83DUST BOOT, pistonXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
644022-83DUST BOOT, piston (2)XL1200S
744046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftALL
44023-83CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200S
844047-83SEAL, pistonXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
844047-83SEAL, piston (2)XL1200S
944048-83BLEEDER FITTINGXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
944048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)XL1200S

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 11, 12 & pinsXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1044053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 11, 12 & pins (2)XL1200S
1144054-83PIN BOOTXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1144054-83PIN BOOT (2)XL1200S
1244059-83O-RING (3)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1244059-83O-RING (6)XL1200S
1344072-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting leftALL
1344072-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting rightXL1200S
1444061-83SPRING CLIPXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1444061-83SPRING CLIP (2)XL1200S
1544062-83RETAINING PADXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1544062-83RETAINING PAD (2)XL1200S
1644063-83CPAD SET, w/ 2XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1644063-83CPAD SET, w/ 2 (2)XL1200S
1744197-77LABELXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1744197-77LABEL (2)XL1200S

FRONT WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47845NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
641123-79VALVE CAPALL
743150-83VALVE STEM, tubeless tireALL
843290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
943499-84WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch (9 spoke), w/o bearings (black)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
43594-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch (13 spoke), w/o bearings (silver)XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1043355-84HUB PLATE (black) (use 43359-84)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996
43359-84HUB PLATE (silver) (replaces 43355-84)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1143358-83ASPACER, bearingALL
1243613-92SPACER, hubALL
1343617-95SPACERALL
1443499-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inch (13 spoke), w/o bearings (black)XL1200 1996
1543895-87BFRONT AXLEALL
1644136-92DISC, brakeALL
1743650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1847519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
1995594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

FRONT WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)ALL
26590HWWASHERALL
37068LOCKWASHERALL
47845NUTALL
59052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
643001-06RIM, 19 inch chromeXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
43662-80BRIM, 21 inch chromeXL1200C
741123-79VALVE CAPALL
840761-05SPOKE & NIPPLE, 19 inch rim, short (20)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
43025-73BSPOKE & NIPPLE, 19 inch rim, long (20)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
40760-05SPOKE & NIPPLE, 21 inch rim, short (20)XL1200C
40759-05SPOKE & NIPPLE, 21 inch rim, long (20)XL1200C
943290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
1043312-84BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 19 inchXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
43557-87BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inchXL1200C
1143358-83ASPACER, left bearingALL
1243613-92SPACER, hubALL
1343619-84WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLYXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
43610-87WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLYXL1200C
1443650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1543895-87BFRONT AXLEALL
1643617-95SPACERALL
1744136-92DISC, brakeXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
44101-95ADISC, brakeXL1200C
1847519-83ASEAL (2)ALL
1954321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2095578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.ALL
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.ALL
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.ALL

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
2853ASCREW (2)ALL
32523SCREW (2)ALL
44240SCREWALL
54128SCREWALL
3201WASCREW (early model year)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
66366WASHERALL
77041LOCKWASHERALL
6702WASHER (early model year)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
87042LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
97220LOCKWASHERALL
107744JAMNUTALL
118144LOCKNUT (early model year)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1210031CLAMP (2)ALL
1334909-90STIFFENER, master cylinderXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
34933-96STIFFENER, master cylinderXL1200C
1435078-79NUTALL
1540903-87RETAINING RINGALL
1640922-87ABOOT, pushrodALL
1741642-82BOOT, brake switchALL
1841713-86CLAMPALL
1941731-88AGASKET (4)ALL
2041747-82ABOLT (2)ALL
2142375-87BOLT (2)ALL
2242381-87COVER, master cylinder (2)ALL
2342382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderALL
2442436-87PUSHRODALL
2542437-87ROD ENDALL
2642441-90ACLEVIS, footrest mountingALL
2742443-80ABUSHINGALL
2842456-87CMASTER CYLINDERALL
2942447-96PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 25, 27 & 30ALL
3042460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
3142472-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyALL
3242479-90SPRINGALL
3344126-87RETAINER, springALL
3444438-87CHOSE, rear brakeALL
3545005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverALL
3672023-51ESWITCH KIT, stoplightALL
3745042-82REPAIR KIT, sight glass (not illustrated)ALL

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140929-87MOUNTING BRACKET, w/ 4, 12 & shimsALL
243946-86APISTON REPAIR KITALL
343960-86RETAINERALL
444035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
544039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ guide pins & bushingsALL
644045-87ASEAL & BOOT KITALL
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY (black)ALL
844048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1044152-77SEAL, pistonALL
1144198-87LABELALL
1244199-79BUMPER, mounting bracketALL
1344209-87CPAD SET, w/ shimsALL

REAR WHEEL - CAST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1511COTTER PINALL
23730ABOLT (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57987NUTALL
69052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
740213-91SPROCKET, 61T (belt) (black)ALL
40227-93SPROCKET, 61T (belt) (silver)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
841015-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (9 spoke) (black)XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
40992-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (13 spoke), w/o bearings (silver)XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
41015-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (9 spoke) (black)XL1200 1995
41012-96WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (13 spoke), w/o bearings (black)XL1200 1996
41013-95WHEEL ASSEMBLY, solid, w/ slots, w/o bearings (not illustrated)XL1200C
941123-79VALVE CAPALL
1041563-77AAXLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3 & 5ALL
1141594-73SPACERALL
1241789-92BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 15XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
44108-95ABRAKE DISC, floatingXL1200C, XL1200S
1343157-83AVALVE STEMALL
1443290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
1543567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)ALL
1643608-82SPACERALL
1743650-82SPACER WASHERALL
1843654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
1947519-83ASEAL (2)ALL
2095594-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (black)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996
95595-84AWHEEL WEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2140252-91SPROCKET, 55T (belt) (883-Swiss;1200-HDI) (black)ALL

REAR WHEEL - LACED

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1511COTTER PINALL
23769BOLT (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57778LOCKNUT (5)ALL
67827WLOCKNUT (5)ALL
77987NUTALL
89052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
940213-91SPROCKET, 61T (belt) (black)ALL
1040975-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch (chrome)ALL
1140976-86AHUB ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 inchALL
1241123-79VALVE CAPALL
1341563-77AAXLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 3 & 7ALL
1441594-73SPACERALL
1541789-92BRAKE DISC KIT, w/ 43567-92ALL
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE, 16 inch rimALL
1743085-81RIM, 16 inch (chrome)ALL
1843290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
1943567-92SCREW, brake disc (5)ALL
2043650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2143654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
2243668-82SPACERALL
2347519-83ASEAL (2)ALL
2454321-85NUT, valve stemALL
2595578-41WHEEL WEIGHT, 1/2 oz.ALL
95581-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 3/4 oz.ALL
95582-47WHEEL WEIGHT, 1 oz.ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2640252-91SPROCKET, 55T- (belt) (883-Swiss;1200-HDI) (black)ALL

STEERING HEAD BRACKET ASSEMBLY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14240SCREW (2)ALL
24351SCREW (4)XL1200C, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
24351SCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995
34047SCREW, upper (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996
44352SCREWALL
54453BOLT, tappedXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
4460BOLTXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
66655WASHERALL
77220LOCKWASHERALL
845563-87BRACKET, lower, w/ stemXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
45561-87BRACKET, lower, w/ stemXL1200C
945611-86RETAINING RINGALL
1045668-90CAP, fork stemXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
1145739-87BRACKET, upperALL
1248300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)ALL
1348315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1448361-80DUST SHIELD, upperALL
1548365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1648140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL

FRONT FORK (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
26701WASHERXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
47783NUTXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
545361-90LOWER STOP (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
45463-87LOWER STOP (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX
645372-92SPRING (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
45376-94SPRING (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883DLX
745374-87SPRING, slider (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
845377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
945378-87OIL SEAL (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1045395-92SLIDER TUBE (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1145401-87SEAL, dust (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1245405-75ASCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1345461-87BUSHING, upper (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1445460-90RING, damper tube (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

FRONT FORK (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1545465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1645790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/washer (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1745900-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883DLX
45928-92FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200C, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1845901-94FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883DLX
45929-92FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200C, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1945905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2045921-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2145923-87SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2245925-94DAMPER TUBE (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX
45938-92DAMPER TUBE, w/45460-90 (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2345934-86BUSHING, brake caliperXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2445984-87O-RING (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2545996-87CAP, slider tube (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2646002-87COVER, slider (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2749378-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 19 & 24 (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

FRONT FORK - 1200 SPORT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWXL1200S
26701WASHERXL1200S
37038LOCKWASHERXL1200S
47783NUTXL1200S
545366-96SLIDER TUBE ASSEMBLY (2)XL1200S
645367-96SPRING (2)XL1200S
745368-96LOWER STOP (2)XL1200S
845377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)XL1200S
945378-87OIL SEAL (2)XL1200S
1045398-96WASHER (2)XL1200S
1145399-96SCREW (2)XL1200S
1245401-87SEAL, dust (2)XL1200S
1345461-87BUSHING, upper (2)XL1200S
1445723-96KNOB ADJUSTER (2)XL1200S
1545726-96PLUG BOLT (2)XL1200S
1645905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)XL1200S
1745943-96FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200S
1845944-96FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200S
1945980-96SPACER (4)XL1200S
2045981-96SPRING COLLAR (3)XL1200S
2145985-96O-RING KIT (2)XL1200S
2245986-96CAP ADJUSTABLE, slider tube (2)XL1200S
2346002-87COVER, slider (2)XL1200S
2446024-96DAMPER TUBE (2)XL1200S
2546022-96SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightXL1200S
2646023-96SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftXL1200S
2745465-87SLIDE BUSHING (2)XL1200S
2849381-09FORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 16, 21 & 27 (2)XL1200S

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINALL
2740HOLE PLUG (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
31357WSCREW (3)ALL
42925ASCREWALL
55741SPACER, pivot boltALL
63802WBOLT (2)ALL
76701WASHERALL
87725LOCKNUT (2)ALL
98099WELL NUT (5)ALL
1041568-81BPIVOT BOLT, rear fork, w/ 4 & 5ALL
1141570-77ADJUSTER, rear axle (2)ALL
1241579-81DUST SHIELD, bearing (2)ALL
1346988-94ABRACKET ASSEMBLY, electrical, w/ circuit breaker clipALL
1447082-81BEARING, rear fork, rightALL
1547083-81ABEARING, rear fork, leftALL
1647150-94AFRAMEALL
1747547-87BREAR FORK, w/ bearingsALL
1847554-73AEND COVER, rear fork (2)ALL
1948315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)ALL
2050003-89BPIN, clevisALL
2150005-85ASPRING, jiffy standALL
2250006-89JIFFY STANDXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX
50072-92JIFFY STANDXL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2350101-91DECKING BUMPERALL
2450972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
2559273-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
2662122-89ABUMPERALL
2766325-82SIDE COVER, ignition module (black)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2847209-94AFRAME (HDI)ALL

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (2)ALL
22739SCREW, seat mountingXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2952ASCREW, seat mountingXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2953SCREW, fender plugXL1200 1996, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
33765BOLTXL1200 1995, XL883DLX
3767BBOLTXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
46036WASHERXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883DLX
56410WASHER (2)ALL
67036WASHER (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883DLX
7124LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
751187-94APASSENGER STRAPXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883DLX
851652-83BBRACKET, seat mountingALL
952004-94BSEAT ASSEMBLY, two-up, pillowXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996
1052102-96SEAT, two-upXL1200S
1152101-92CSEAT, two-upXL883DLX
1252129-92CSEAT, soloXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996
1352132-94SEAT, solo, ruffleXL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1452577-96SEAT, two up (smooth cover)XL1200C

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINALL
2855BSCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883DLX
3879ASCREW (2)ALL
44721BOLT (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
4721BOLT (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883DLX
57045LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883DLX
67778LOCKNUT (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
7778LOCKNUT (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883DLX
77824LOCKNUTALL
833048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883DLX
933189-63COVER, footrest (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883DLX
1042441-90ACLEVIS, footrest mounting, rightALL
1150615-83FOOTREST SUPPORT (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883DLX
1250643-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, rightALL
1350646-82COVER, footrest (2)ALL
1450647-82FOOTREST, w/ cover, leftALL
1550912-72SPRING WASHER (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
50912-72SPRING WASHER (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883DLX
1650951-90FOOTREST SUPPORT, leftALL

SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13958BOLT, leftALL
4743BOLT, rightALL
26012WASHER (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
26012WASHER, upper 1200S (2)XL1200S
36701WASHER, upper shock mount (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
47655ACORN NUT (2)ALL
57824LOCKNUT (2)ALL
635078-79NUT (2)ALL
747384-94BOLT, shock mount (upper) (2)ALL
854473-79SEAT, spring, upper (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
954475-79SPRING GUIDE, lower (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1054476-82ADJUSTER, spring (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX
54474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)XL1200C, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1154481-96KNOB, rear shock (2)XL1200S
1254556-84BUSHING, damper (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1354566-94SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX
54568-92SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200C, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1454552-96ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete, rightXL1200S
54542-96ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete, leftXL1200S
1554701-82COVER, shock absorber (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1654705-94COVER, shock absorber stud (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1754713-96COVER, upper (2)XL1200S
1854714-96COVER, lower (2)XL1200S
1954715-96BUSHING, damper (4)XL1200S

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13210ASCREW (4)ALL
27531LOCKNUT (4)ALL
358998-83EFRONT FENDER, primeALL

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
3658SCREW (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
23498SCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
34326ASCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
44816ASCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
56702WASHER (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
611155RETAINING RINGXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
711271RING, retainer, idleXL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
811272RING, retainer, throttleXL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
953156-86RUBBER BUSHING, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1056081-82AHANDLEBARXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
56082-83HANDLEBARXL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996
1156115-95CLAMP, handlebar, upperXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1256116-82ACLAMP, handlebar, lower leftXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1356117-82ACLAMP, handlebar, lower rightXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1456159-73CUP WASHER, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1556153-73SPACER (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1656206-94AHANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
56206-96HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1756220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttleXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1856308-88THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 23XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
56308-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 23 & 28XL1200 1996, XL883HUG 1996
56400-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 8, 23 & 28XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996
1956394-74SPRING, adjusting screwXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2056396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2156397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 6, 19 & 22XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2256402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2356508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2470504-81CLIP, throttle cablesXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2571563-82AHOUSING, switches & throttle control, lowerXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
71563-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, lowerXL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2671564-82AHOUSING, switches & throttle control, upperXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
71564-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, upperXL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2756309-88IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
56309-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 7 & 23XL1200 1996, XL883HUG 1996
56401-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 7 & 23XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996
2838653-01BOOT, throttle cableXL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL - 1200 CUSTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13201WASCREWXL1200C
23210ASCREW (2)XL1200C
34816ASCREW (2)XL1200C
43498SCREWXL1200C
53658SCREW (2)XL1200C
63666ASCREW (6)XL1200C
76109WASHER (under speedometer bracket) (2)XL1200C
86702WASHER (4)XL1200C
911155RETAINING RINGXL1200C
1011271RING RETAINER (idle)XL1200C
1111272RING RETAINER (throttle)XL1200C
1246991-96PANEL ELECTRICAL BRACKETXL1200C
1353156-86RUBBER BUSHING, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200C
1456074-96CLAMP, handlebar, upper (chrome)XL1200C
1556153-73SPACER (2)XL1200C
1656159-73CUP WASHER, handlebar mounting (4)XL1200C
1756164-96HANDLEBARXL1200C
1856167-96CLAMP, handlebar, lower leftXL1200C
1956168-96CLAMP, handlebar, lower rightXL1200C
2056206-96HANDLEBAR GRIPXL1200C
2156220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttleXL1200C
2256381-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 28 & 35XL1200C
2356382-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYXL1200C
2456394-74SPRING, adjusting screwXL1200C
2556396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttle gripXL1200C
2656397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 9, 24 & 27XL1200C
2756402-83AADJUSTING SCREW, throttleXL1200C
2856508-76FERRULE (2)XL1200C
2967861-96COVER, bracket upperXL1200C
3067902-96ACOVER, rearXL1200C
3168030-96COVER, frontXL1200C
3270504-81CLIP, throttle cablesXL1200C
3371563-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, lowerXL1200C
3471564-96HOUSING, switches & throttle control, upperXL1200C
3538653-01BOOT, throttle cableXL1200C

REAR FENDER & BELT GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12773SCREW (3)ALL
23579ASCREW (3)ALL
33987BOLT (2)ALL
44007SCREW (4)ALL
55403BBOLTALL
66109WASHERALL
76192WASHER (4)ALL
86703WASHERALL
97531LOCKNUT (7)ALL
107792NUT, keps (4)ALL
117882TEE SPACER (7)ALL
128692RIVET (4)ALL
1311474GROMMET (7)ALL
1459287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)ALL
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)ALL
1559594-82CREAR FENDER EXTENSIONALL
1659674-94BREAR FENDER (prime)ALL
1759896-94COVER, rear fender support, rightALL
59897-94COVER, rear fender support, leftALL
1859984-73BRACKET, license plateALL
1959986-75SUPPORT, license plate bracketALL
2059988-72AREFLECTOR, license plate bracketALL
2160001-55CLAMP, license plate bracketALL
2260381-91BELT GUARD KIT, w/ 60419-91ALL
2360419-91BUMPERALL
2460436-91DEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2559251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 26 (red) (HDI)ALL
2659259-90REFLECTOR (red) (HDI)ALL
2759289-92REFLECTOR, right (amber) (HDI)ALL
59290-92REFLECTOR, left (amber) (HDI)ALL

FUEL TANK & TRIM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14067BOLTXL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
24016SCREWXL1200 1995
34117SCREWXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
4758ASCREW (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
45787T-SPACER (4)ALL
56788WASHER (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
6333WASHER (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
67531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
710108CLIP, vapor valveALL
810014CLAMP, fuel hose (2)ALL
911473GROMMET (4)ALL
1014431-95DECAL, orange (2)XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
14480-95DECAL, sky blue (2)XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
14514-96DECAL, emerald green (2)XL1200 1996, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1114432-95DECAL, orange (2)XL1200 1995
14433-95DECAL, sky blue (2)XL1200 1995
14515-96DECAL, red (2)XL1200 1996
14516-96DECAL, sky blue (2)XL1200 1996
1214517-96DECAL, left (pale gold, burgundy)XL1200S
14518-96DECAL, right (pale gold, burgundy)XL1200S
14519-96DECAL, left (pale gold, dark blue)XL1200S
14520-96DECAL, right (pale gold, dark blue)XL1200S
1326559-95HOSE ASSEMBLY, vacuumALL
1463501-68BTUBE, tank to valveXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
27067-96ATUBE, tank to valve, w/ 16 & 17XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
1527096-94TUBE, valve to atmosphereALL

FUEL TANK & TRIM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1627249-96CONNECTOR, straightXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1727250-96BCONNECTOR, elbow 90 degreeXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1842520-80ASPACER, fuel tank-frontXL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1961023-95FUEL TANK (prime)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
61618-96CFUEL TANK, 3.25 gallon (prime)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
2061109-85DGASKETALL
2161131-92VENT LINE CONNECTORALL
2261272-92CFILLER CAPALL
2361799-96MEDALLION, left (red)XL1200C
61800-96MEDALLION, right (red)XL1200C
61801-96MEDALLION, left (blue)XL1200C
61802-96MEDALLION, right (blue)XL1200C
2462150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
2562161-02NUT, fuel valveALL
2662166-81AFILTER, fuel valveALL
2762169-95CFUEL VALVE, w/ gasketALL
2862172-02GASKET, fuel valveALL
2962347-95HOSE, fuelALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
3062555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. lg.)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3114456-95DECAL, unleaded fuel (HDI)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
3261450-95FUEL INLET RESTRICTOR KIT (Swiss) (not illustrated)ALL

OIL TANK & FILTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17629NUTALL
27624LOCKNUTALL
37686LOCKNUT (3)ALL
410014CLAMP, crankcase vent hoseALL
59969CLAMP, oil drain hoseALL
610080CLAMP, oil hose (4)ALL
710117CLAMP, crankcase vent hoseALL
810142CLAMP, oil hose (5)ALL
926437-86BBALLALL
1026554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
1131532-94CLIPALL
1233117-91AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1360618-91STREET ELBOW (early model year)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1462361-94HOSE, oil return to tankALL
1562475-94AOIL TANK ASSEMBLYALL
1662493-89TEE, oil hoseALL
1762494-94BELBOW, 90 degreeALL
1862540-83TRIM STRIP (3)ALL
1962563-65MOUNT, oil tank (3)ALL
2062634-84AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
2162631-91HOSE, oil pump to filterALL
2263504-94HOSE, oil drainALL
2363542-94AHOSE, oil drain/feedALL
2463564-94HOSE, oil drain/feed (use 63542-94A)ALL
2563805-80AOIL FILTER (black)ALL
63796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2663500-68HOSE (rubber) (25 ft. long.), 3/8 I.D. x 5/8 O.D.ALL
2763501-68BHOSE (rubber) (25 ft. long.), 1/4 I.D. x 1/2 O.D.ALL

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13930ASCREW (3)ALL
26220WWASHERALL
36702WASHERALL
47686LOCKNUT (3)ALL
57688NUTALL
67739LOCKNUTALL
710067CLAMP, vent hoseALL
810110CLIPALL
911412GROMMETALL
1029112-83WARNING LABELALL
1147403-75APAD, battery tray side (2)ALL
1262540-83TRIM STRIPALL
1362569-94MOUNT, battery trayALL
1465991-82BBATTERYALL
1565995-88AVENT TUBEALL
1666000-80BATTERY TERMINAL KITALL
1766032-91FILLER CAP, battery (6)ALL
1815368-01ALABEL, warning, disconnect battery etc.ALL
1966103-74APAD, batteryALL
2066194-94ATRAY, batteryALL
2166346-91COVER, battery front (black)XL1200C
2266352-65PAD, battery cover (2)ALL
2366367-73COVER, battery, top (chrome)ALL
2466476-73ASTRAP, batteryALL
2570079-94CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive & negative, w/ 9 & 26ALL
2670578-89BOOT, insulatingALL

HEADLAMP & MIRROR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11203SCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22708ASCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
33514SCREWXL1200C
44350ASCREWXL1200C
54420SCREWXL1200C
65774SPACER (2)ALL
76272GROMMETXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
86701WASHER (2)XL1200C
96702WASHER (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
107045LOCKWASHERXL1200C
117068LOCKWASHERXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
127127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
137736ACORN NUTXL1200C, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
137736ACORN NUT (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996
147778LOCKNUTXL1200C
157880NUTXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
169847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade-R.H.ALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade-L.H. (2)ALL
1767601-94AGASKET, headlampXL1200C
1867603-94AADAPTER RINGXL1200C
1967685-92CLIP, bulbALL
2068329-03BULB, halogenALL
2167705-92BOOT, headlampALL
2267719-63MOUNTING RING (rubber)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2367725-63MOLDING RING, outerXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2467744-75MOLDING RING, innerXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2567757-92LENS, headlamp, w/ 19ALL
2667698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 19, 20, 21 & 25ALL
2767805-92BRACKET, headlampXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2867815-59AWASHER, headlamp mountingXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2967834-83DECAL, TRIMXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

HEADLAMP & MIRROR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3067865-89PLUG, headlamp bracketXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3167881-96BHEADLIGHT ASSEMBLYXL1200C
3267894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)XL1200C
3367919-96HEADLAMP MOUNTINGXL1200C
3468061-94BHOUSING, headlampXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3568705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ wires, terminals & splice conn.ALL
3670583-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 16-22 gauge (4)ALL
3772056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal (3-way)ALL
3872507-94GROMMETXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3973154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-positionXL1200C
4073191-96CONTACT SOCKET (16-20 gauge)XL1200C
4191875-88AMIRROR KIT, right, shortXL1200 1995, XL1200C, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, left, shortXL1200 1995, XL1200C, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
91902-88AMIRROR KIT, left, longXL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996
91904-88AMIRROR KIT, right, longXL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4253438-92BULB, position lamp (HDI)ALL
4367691-92GROMMET (HDI)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
4467602-94GASKET, headlight (HDI)XL1200C
4567604-94RETAINING RING, headlight (HDI)XL1200C
4667763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 19, 20, 21 & 25, right dip (HDI)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ 19, 20, 21 & 25, left dip (HDI)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
4767882-96AHEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, left dip (HDI) (order 67771-08 & headlamp assembly components)XL1200C
67901-96AHEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, right dip (HDI) (order 67771-08 & headlamp assembly components)XL1200C
4867850-96HEADLAMP MOUNTING (HDI)XL1200C
4968650-92SOCKET, bulb, (HDI)ALL
5070048-92WIRE, position lamp, (HDI)ALL
5167771-08SHELL, headlamp (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)XL1200C
529898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 wire (HDI)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14377SCREW (2)ALL
25440BOLTALL
37531LOCKNUTALL
47593NUT (4)ALL
57844LOCKNUTALL
69955CLAMP, heat shield (4)ALL
710048CLAMP, crossover pipe shield (use 9955) (2)ALL
865296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)ALL
965324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1065325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1165328-83ACLAMP, exhaust pipe to manifoldALL
1265419-86HEAT SHIELD, crossover pipe (chrome)ALL
1365568-86AEXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)ALL
1465569-86AEXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)ALL
1565599-80DSUPPORT KIT, rear muffler w/ 1 & 2ALL
1665605-87BMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, front (chrome)ALL
1765613-86BMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, rear (chrome)ALL
1865712-95HEAT SHIELD, rear (chrome)ALL
1965719-95HEAT SHIELD, front (chrome)ALL
2065781-82GASKETALL
2165782-82WASHERALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2210074CLAMP, heat shield (Swiss) (not illustrated) (4)ALL
2365766-89EMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, front (chrome) (HDI)ALL
65860-91AMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, front (catalytic) (Swiss)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
65860-94AMUFFLER, front (Swiss)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2465769-89EMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, rear (chrome) (HDI)ALL
65861-91AMUFFLER & CLAMP KIT, rear (catalytic) (Swiss)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
65861-94AMUFFLER, rear (Swiss)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2565813-95HEAT SHIELD (Swiss) (2)ALL

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22361SCREW (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
22361SCREW (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
33594SCREWXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
411140O-RINGXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
567136-85BULB, odometerXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
553439-79BULB, speedometerXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
52441-95BULB, tachometerXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
667037-95DSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
67037-96DSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200 1996, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
67283-95CSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200 1995
67283-96CSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200 1996, XL1200S
767152-95BTACHOMETER, w/ bulbXL1200 1995, XL1200S
867053-95BRACKET, speedometerXL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
967085-95COVER, speedometer back (chrome rim)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
67320-95COVER, speedometer back (black)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1067103-95COVER, tachometer back (chrome rim)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
1167104-95CUSHION, frontXL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
67104-95CUSHION, front (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
1267338-97BRACKET, speedo & tachXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
1367121-95ACUSHION, rearXL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1367121-95ACUSHION, rear (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
1467184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1567191-94SOCKET (2)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1567191-94SOCKET (3)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1667854-98SWITCH, resetXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1767880-94BOOT, reset switchXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1868024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1968513-95TRIM PLATE, indicator lampsXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2068516-95HOUSING, indicator lampsXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2168551-95LENS, indicator lampsXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2272113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2372119-94BKPLUG, 12-way (black)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2472143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2572153-94SOCKET LOCK, sec. 3-wayXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2672159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way plugXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2772163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2872173-94SEAL, front (3-way plug)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2972179-94SEAL, front (12-way plug)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3072190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

SPEEDOMETER & TACHOMETER (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3172191-94TERMINAL, socket (15)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3272195-94SEAL PIN (as required)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3372199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3472241-94TERMINAL, ring type, #10 hole, 18-20 gauge (3)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3574421-95SENSOR, speedXL1200 1995, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
74402-95BSENSOR, speedXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3667041-95DSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (HDI)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
67285-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (HDI)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
67290-95DSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Great Britain)XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
67284-95CSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Great Britain)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S
67292-95DSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Swiss)XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
67292-96DSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Swiss)XL1200 1996, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
67303-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Swiss)XL1200 1995
67303-96CSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Swiss)XL1200 1996, XL1200S
67289-95DSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Japan & Canada)XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
67383-98BSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Japan & Canada)XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
67286-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Japan & Canada)XL1200 1995
3774402-95BSENSOR, speedXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

SPEEDOMETER - 1200 CUSTOM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12548SCREW (2)XL1200C
23594SCREWXL1200C
34816ASCREW (2)XL1200C
46109WASHER (2)XL1200C
56702WASHER (2)XL1200C
611140O-RINGXL1200C
711496GROMMETXL1200C
853439-79BULB, speedometerXL1200C
867136-85BULB, odometerXL1200C
967084-96BRACKET, speedometerXL1200C
1067088-96COVER, speedometer backXL1200C
1167121-95ACUSHION, front & rear (2)XL1200C
1267184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)XL1200C
1367191-94SOCKET, speedometer (2)XL1200C
1467283-96CSPEEDOMETER, mph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plugXL1200C
1567854-98SWITCH, reset (2)XL1200C
1667880-94BOOT, reset switch (2)XL1200C
1768024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)XL1200C
1868382-96BEZEL, indicator lampXL1200C
1968415-96LENS, indicator lamp (use 68382-96)XL1200C
2068423-96JEWEL, indicator lamp (use 68382-96)XL1200C
2168715-96INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLYXL1200C
2268792-96HOUSING, indicator lampXL1200C
2372113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketXL1200C
2472143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleXL1200C
2572153-94SOCKET LOCK, sec. 3-wayXL1200C
2672163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way plugXL1200C
2772173-94SEAL, front (3-way plug)XL1200C
2872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)XL1200C
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket (13)XL1200C
3072199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPXL1200C
3173162-96BKPLUG, 12-way (black)XL1200C
3273191-96TERMINAL, socket (10)XL1200C
3374402-95BSENSOR, engine speedXL1200C
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3467285-95CSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (HDI)XL1200C
67303-96CSPEEDOMETER, kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Swiss)XL1200C
67284-95CSPEEDOMETER, mph/ kph, w/ bulbs, reset switch & 3-way plug (Great Britain)XL1200C

TURN SIGNALS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12698ASCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996
24047SCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996
37042LOCKWASHER (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996
47127LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
57744JAMNUT (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
67531LOCKNUT (2)ALL
710065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
856104-94ASTUD, rear turn signal (2)ALL
967822-88BALL STUD (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1067827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1167828-88ARETAINER, rightXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1267829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1368168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)ALL
68572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1468452-86SCREW (8)ALL
1568457-86LENS (amber) (4)ALL
1668480-93ASUPPORT, rear turn signal (2)ALL
1768555-87SUPPORT, front turn signal (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996
1868570-94BTURN SIGNAL CANCELLER, w/ connector assemblyALL
1968760-94LAMP W/ WIRE, rear (amber) w/ 13, 14, & 15 (2)ALL
68709-94LAMP W/ WIRE, front (amber) w/ 13, 14, & 15 (2)ALL

TURN SIGNALS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2072112-94BKPLUG, 2-way (rear) (black) (2)ALL
2172119-94BKPLUG, 12-way (right front lamp) (black)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2272138-94GYPLUG, 8-way (gray)ALL
2372139-94GYPLUG, 12-way (left front lamp) (gray)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2472152-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way plug (2)ALL
2572158-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way plugALL
2672159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way plug (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2772172-94SEAL, front (2-way plug)ALL
2872178-94SEAL, front (8-way plug)ALL
2972179-94SEAL, front (12-way plug) (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3072191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)ALL
3172195-94SEAL PIN (as required)ALL
3273156-96BKPLUG, 6-way (left & right turn signals)XL1200C
3373191-96PIN, #16 (20 gauge) (left & right turn signals) (6)XL1200C
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3468163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (4)ALL
3568507-90LENS, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
68566-90LENS, front (amber) (HDI) (2)ALL
3668763-94LAMP W/WIRE, rear (amber) (HDI) w/ 13, 14 & 15 (2)ALL
68710-94LAMP W/WIRE, front (amber) (HDI) w/ 13, 14 & 15 (2)ALL

TAIL LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17501SPEED NUT (2)ALL
268048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 4, 5 & 7ALL
368026-73SCREW, lens (2)ALL
468027-90GASKET, lensALL
568033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)ALL
668123-73GASKET, tail lamp mountingALL
768168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
872114-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayALL
972154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayALL
1072172-94SEAL, frontALL
1172191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1268049-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI) w/ 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7ALL
1368032-90LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)ALL
1468036-91REFLECTOR, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
1568169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
23606SCREW (2)XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
34067BOLTXL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
44716WSCREW (2)ALL
56701WASHER (2)ALL
67041LOCKWASHERXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
77127LOCKWASHERXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
87495NUTXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
97531LOCKNUTALL
107527ACORN NUTXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
118098NUT, well (2)XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
128108SPEEDNUT (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
1310120CLIPXL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1416228-94NUT PLATEALL
1542520-80ASPACERXL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
1769035-95SUPPORT BRACKETXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
1869043-91DHORN, complete w/ bracketXL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
69000014HORN, complete, w/ bracketXL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1969060-90HHORNXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
2069062-91ACLAMP, horn wireXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
2169120-91HORN BRACKETXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
2269123-92ARUBBER MOUNTXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S
2369135-96AHORN BRACKETXL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2475101-82BUMPERXL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2569060-90HHORNXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70135-95AMAIN WIRING HARNESSXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19842TERMINAL, ring, 5/16 stud (10-12 gauge)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
29843TERMINAL, ring, #10 (10-12 gauge)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
39847TERMINAL, female spade, R.H. (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
49848TERMINAL, female spade, L.H.XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
59905TERMINAL, cap type, 1/4' diameterXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
69937TERMINAL, female spade type, 1/4 slot (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
710136ANCHOR, T-studXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
867719-63MOUNTING RINGXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
968061-94BHOUSING, headlampXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1071441-94IGNITION & LIGHT SWITCH ASSEMBLYXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1172046-79SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1272056-92CONNECTOR, spade terminal (3-way)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1372102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way (black) (3)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1472103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way (black)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1572104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way (black)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1672108-94BKRECEPTACLE, 8-way (black)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70135-95AMAIN WIRING HARNESSXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
1772109-94BKRECEPTACLE, 12-way (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1872113-94BKPLUG, 3-way (black)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1972128-94GYRECEPTACLE, 8-way (gray)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2072129-94GYRECEPTACLE, 12-way (gray)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2172142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way receptacle (3)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2272143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2372144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way receptacleXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2472148-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way receptacle (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2572149-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way receptacle (3)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2672153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way plugXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2772173-94SEAL, front (3-way plug)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2872190-94TERMINAL, pin (53)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
2972191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3072195-94SEAL PIN (8)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3172198-94ATTACHMENT CLIP, 8-way receptacle (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3272199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP, 2, 3, 4, 6 & 12-way receptacle (5)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3372216-94FUSE BLOCKXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3472217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18-20 gauge)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

MAIN WIRING HARNESS (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70135-95AMAIN WIRING HARNESSXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3572218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3672219-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge) (3)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3772220-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3872240-94TERMINAL, ring, #10 (18-20 gauge) (use 72241-94A) (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
3972241-94ATERMINAL, ring (18-20 gauge) (2)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
4072249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 X 1 inch (7)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
4172259-94TERMINAL, 0.32 inch female (16-20 gauge)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
4272291-94TERMINAL, female spade (14-16 gauge)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
4372295-94HOUSING, starter connectorXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
4472507-94GROMMETXL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
4570551-69CONDUIT, 1/8 I.D. x 10 ft. (black vinyl) (high temp) (not illustrated)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
70552-69CONDUIT, 3/8 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
70553-69CONDUIT, 7/16 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
70554-69CONDUIT, 1/4 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
70555-69CONDUIT, 1/4 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
70556-71CONDUIT, 5/16 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
70558-71CONDUIT, 1/2 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
70559-71CONDUIT, 1/8 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 1200 CUSTOM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70153-96MAIN WIRING HARNESS 1200 CUSTOMXL1200C
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19842TERMINAL, ring, 5/16 stud (10-12 gauge)XL1200C
29843TERMINAL, ring, #10 (10-12 gauge)XL1200C
39869TERMINAL, ring, 3/8 (12 gauge)XL1200C
49905TERMINAL, cap type, 1/4 diameterXL1200C
59937TERMINAL, female spade type, 1/4 slot (4)XL1200C
610136ANCHOR, T-stud (2)XL1200C
771441-94IGNITION & LIGHT SWITCH ASSEMBLYXL1200C
872046-79SOCKET HOUSING, 5-wayXL1200C
972102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way (black) (2)XL1200C
1072103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way (black)XL1200C
1172104-94BKRECEPTACLE, 4-way (black)XL1200C
1272106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way (black) (2)XL1200C
1372108-94BKRECEPTACLE, 8-way (black)XL1200C
1472113-94BKPLUG, 3-way (black)XL1200C
1572128-94GYRECEPTACLE, 8-way (gray)XL1200C
1672142-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way receptacle (3)XL1200C
1772143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleXL1200C
1872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way receptacleXL1200C
1972146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)XL1200C
2072148-94SECONDARY LOCK, 8-way receptacle (2)XL1200C
2172153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way plugXL1200C
2272173-94SEAL, front (3-way plug)XL1200C
2372190-94PIN (39)XL1200C
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)XL1200C

MAIN WIRING HARNESS - 1200 CUSTOM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70153-96MAIN WIRING HARNESS 1200 CUSTOMXL1200C
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2572195-94SEAL PIN (2)XL1200C
2672198-94ATTACHMENT CLIP, 8-way receptacle (2)XL1200C
2772199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP, 2, 3 ,4, 8 & 12-way receptacle (5)XL1200C
2872216-94FUSE BLOCKXL1200C
2972217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18-20 gauge)XL1200C
3072218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (2)XL1200C
3172219-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (18 gauge) (3)XL1200C
3272220-94TERMINAL, auto fuse (14-16 gauge) (2)XL1200C
3372240-94TERMINAL, ring, #10 (18-20 gauge) (use 72241-94A)XL1200C
3472241-94ATERMINAL, ring (18-20 gauge) (2)XL1200C
3572249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, 0.3 X 1 inch (7)XL1200C
3672259-94TERMINAL, 0.32 inch female (16-20 gauge)XL1200C
3772291-94TERMINAL, female spade (14-16 gauge)XL1200C
3872295-94HOUSING, starter connectorXL1200C
3973104-96BKTAB HOUSING, 4-way (black)XL1200C
4073106-96BKTAB HOUSING, 6-way (black)XL1200C
4173112-96BKTAB HOUSING, 12-way (black)XL1200C
4273190-96PIN #16 (20 gauge) (22)XL1200C
4370553-69CONDUIT, 7/16 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200C
70554-69CONDUIT, 1/4 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200C
70555-69CONDUIT, 1/4 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200C
70558-71CONDUIT, 1/2 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200C
70559-71CONDUIT, 1/8 I.D. x 10 ft. lg. (black vinyl) (not illustrated)XL1200C

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12528SCREWALL
27127LOCKWASHER, internal toothALL
37602ACORN NUT, nylon (2)ALL
47629NUT, keps (2)ALL
58483APOP RIVET, circuit breaker clip (2)ALL
69952CLIP, circuit breakerALL
710039CABLE STRAPALL
826554-77BSWITCH, oil pressure indicatorALL
931504-91BSTARTER RELAYALL
1033043-80WASHERALL
1133900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ washerALL
1270586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice (3)ALL
1371441-94IGNITION & LIGHT SWITCH, w/ 7, 12, 17 & keysALL
1471451-94AKEY SET, ignition switch (specify key code)ALL
1571510-95COVER, ignition switchALL
1671550-94LABEL, ignition switchALL
1771552-94FACE NUT, ignition switchALL
1872023-51ESTOPLIGHT SWITCH, rear brakeALL
1974587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (2)ALL
74588-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 10 amp (2)ALL
2074600-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 50 ampALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (4)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
22907SCREW (8)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
311155RETAINING RINGXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
456073-83RETAINER, wiring harness (4)XL883 1995
70345-84RETAINER, wiring harness (4)XL1200 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
556394-74SPRING, throttle adjusting screwXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
656396-74APAD, throttle adjustingXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
756397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 3, 5 & 8XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
856402-83AADJUSTING SCREWXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
970218-87ASWITCH KIT, complete leftXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1070219-87SWITCH KIT, complete rightXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1171557-93PLATE, switch (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1271563-82AHOUSING, lower rightXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1371564-82AHOUSING, upper rightXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1471567-82HOUSING, upper leftXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1571568-82AHOUSING, lower leftXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1671589-92SWITCH KIT, engine stop & startXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1771590-92ASWITCH KIT, stoplightXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1871591-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right directionalXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
1971597-92SWITCH KIT, dimmer & hornXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2071598-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left directionalXL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2172119-94BKPLUG, 12-way (right) (black)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
72139-94GYPLUG, 12-way (left) (gray)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way plug (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2372179-94SEAL, front (12-way plug) (2)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
2572195-94SEAL PIN (as required)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
23658SCREW (4)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
310181CABLE TIE (as required)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
411155RETAINING RINGXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
556073-83RETAINER, wiring harness (4)XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996
70345-84RETAINER, wiring harness (4)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL883HUG 1996
656394-94SPRING, throttle adjusting screwXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
756396-74APAD, throttle adjustingXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
856397-74CKIT, throttle adjusting screw, w/ 4, 6 & 9XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
956402-83AADJUSTING SCREWXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1071563-96HOUSING, lower rightXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1171564-96HOUSING, upper rightXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1271567-96HOUSING, upper leftXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1371568-96AHOUSING, lower leftXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1471684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop & start, w/ 3 & 27XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1571621-08SWITCH KIT, stoplightXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1671591-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, right directional, w/ 3 & 27XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1771682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 27XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1871598-96ASWITCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 3 & 27, left directionalXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
1972116-94BKPLUG, 6-way (black) (2)XL1200C
2072119-94BKPLUG, 12-way (right) (black)XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2172156-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)XL1200C
2272159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way plug (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2372176-94SEAL, front (6-way plug) (2)XL1200C
2472179-94SEAL, front (12-way plug) (2)XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2672195-94SEAL PIN (as required)XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2772266-94SHRINK TUBEXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2872139-94GYPLUG, 12-way (left) (gray)XL1200 1996, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13767BBOLT, mounting bracket (2)ALL
23802WBOLT, bracket to plate (2)ALL
34091SCREW (2)ALL
46099WASHER (2)XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
46099WASHER (4)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996
56703WASHER (2)ALL
67686LOCKNUT (2)ALL
78099WELL NUT (2)ALL
810006CABLE STRAP (6)ALL
910039CLAMP (Not illustrated)ALL
1010108CLAMP, battery vent hose (not illustrated)ALL
1110110CLIP, vent hose (not illustrated)ALL
1227018-85CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
1327042-84ACANISTERALL
1427047-84BBRACKET, canister mountingALL
1528857-90BRACKET, canisterALL
1628859-90PLATE, canister mountingALL
1728860-89GUARD, evaporative canisterALL
1828865-89CHOSE, canister (not illustrated) (early models)XL1200 1995, XL883 1995, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995
28875-95HOSE, canister (not illustrated) (early models)XL1200 1995, XL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1995, XL883 1996, XL883DLX, XL883HUG 1995, XL883HUG 1996
1932440-94WIRING HARNESS, solenoidALL
2066352-65PAD (vinyl foam)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2126571-89HOSE, 7/32 inch I.D. (10 ft. lg.) (black)ALL
27138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (10 ft. lg.) (black)ALL
These parts are for 1995 and later XLH model motorcycles sold for use in the state of California.

CAM GEARS (1 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125660-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 brown dot)ALL
25661-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 blue dot)ALL
25662-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 red dot)ALL
25663-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 white dot)ALL
25664-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 green dot)ALL
25665-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1yellow dot)ALL
25666-91CAM GEAR, front exhaust (1 black dot)ALL
25640-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 brown dot)ALL
25641-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 blue dot)ALL
25642-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 red dot)ALL
25643-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 white dot)ALL
25644-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 green dot)ALL
25645-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 yellow dot)ALL
25646-91CAM GEAR, front intake (1 black dot)ALL
24055-91PINION GEAR (1 brown dot)ALL
24056-91PINION GEAR (1 blue dot)ALL
24057-91PINION GEAR (1 red dot)ALL
24058-91PINION GEAR (1 white dot)ALL
24059-91PINION GEAR (1green dot)ALL
24060-91PINION GEAR (1 yellow dot)ALL
24061-91PINION GEAR (1 black dot)ALL
25804-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot- drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25808-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25812-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25816-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25820-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25824-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25828-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1brown dot, drive gear 1 brown dot)ALL
25832-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25836-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25840-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25844-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25848-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL

CAM GEARS (2 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125852-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25856-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 blue dot)ALL
25860-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25864-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25868-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25872-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25876-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25880-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25884-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 red dot)ALL
25888-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25892-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25896-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25900-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 white dotALL
25904-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25908-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25912-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 white dot)ALL
25916-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25920-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25924-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25928-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot -drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25932-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL

CAM GEARS (3 OF 3)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
125936-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25940-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 green dot)ALL
25944-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25948-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25952-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25956-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25960-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25964-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25968-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 yellow dot)ALL
25972-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 black dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25976-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 yellow dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25980-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 green dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25984-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 white dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25988-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 red dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25992-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 blue dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25996-91CAM GEAR, rear intake (cam gear 1 brown dot, drive gear 1 black dot)ALL
25650-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 brown dot)ALL
25651-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 blue dot)ALL
25652-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 red dot)ALL
25653-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 white dot)ALL
25654-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 green dot)ALL
25655-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 yellow dot)ALL
25656-91CAM GEAR, rear exhaust (1 black dot)ALL
Part No.Description
1028SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 SEMS socket head, with lockpatch
1203SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 Pozidriv fillister head (Grade 2)
1357WSCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Phillips oval countersink head (stainless)
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2339BOLT No. 10-24 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 2)
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2405ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 Phillips oval head (chrome)
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2523SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 hex head, self-tapping
2528SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket button head
25437-86WASHER 23/64 X 41/64 X 1/16
2548SCREW No.8-32 X 3/4 socket head, with lockpatch
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2739SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, with lockwasher (chrome)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2907SCREW M3 X .05 X 8mm cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2925ASCREW 7/16-20 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3201WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3206BSCREW No. 8-32 X 1-7/8
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3228ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head with washer (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3350BOLT M5 X 0.87 X 115mm hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
34075-89WASHER 3/64 X 11/16 X 1/16
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3498SCREW 1/2-13 X 3 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3534BSCREW 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 socket head (Grade 8)
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3606SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 hex head
3610SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3666ASCREW No. 10-24 X 1.500 TORX recessed head, with washer
3675SCREW 5/16-18 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3765BOLT 1/4-28 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3769BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3802WBOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3930ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3958BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4007SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4015SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
4016SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 socket button head
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4067BOLT 5/16-18 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4117SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
41191-74ASCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 hex socket flat head, with lockpatch
4128SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket button head
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4319BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4329SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head with washer, self-tapping
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4377SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
4420SCREW 3/8-16 X 2.75 hex head (Grade 5)
4435WBOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4743BOLT 1/2-20 X 2-3/8 hex head (Grade 5)
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4751SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8) (zinc)
4753SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4758ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3.48 socket head (Grade 8)
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4826SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 socket head, with washer
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5440BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 carriage
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6026WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 7/64
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6157WASHER 27/64 X 5/8 X 1/64 heat treated
6192WASHER No. 8 X 7/16 X 3/64
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6314WWASHER 21/64 X 9/16 X 1/8 (zinc)
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6788WASHER 21/6 X 1/2 X 1/16
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
7019WASHER 1/2 X 3/4 X 1/4 rubber
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7145WLOCKWASHER 3/8 external tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7495NUT M6 flange
7527ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7602ACORN NUT No. 10-32 nylon
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7655ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7683LOCKNUT 1/4-28 X 5/16 X 7/16
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7710WLOCKNUT 5/16-18
7725LOCKNUT 5/16-24 X 11/32 X 1/2
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7789LOCKNUT 3/8-24
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7804LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 15/32 X 7/8 self-sealing
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7827WLOCKNUT 7/16-14
7839NUT 3/4-16 X 21/32 flange (Grade 2)
7844LOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 5/16 X 3/4
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7861NUT 3/8-24
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
8144NUT CLIP 5/16-18
853ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 knurled head
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
869SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 socket button head (Grade 8)
879ASCREW 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 knurled head (Grade 8)
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
943SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head
94313-91TSSCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket head
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
910957O-RINGALL
1231390-91ASTARTER MOTOR, completeALL
1331488-81CGASKET, starter motorALL
1831540-91SWITCH ASSEMBLY, magneticALL
1931556-91DCLUTCH SUB-ASSEMBLY, w/ 8879, 10957, 31328-91 & 31692-90ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2745121-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AXL883 1995
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1545030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
2545121-96ABRAKE LINE KIT, front, w/ 10065, 41733-88, 68562-84 & 71795-63AXL1200 1996, XL1200C, XL1200S, XL883 1996, XL883HUG 1996
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10048
10053
10065
10067
10074
10080
10108
10110
10117
10120
10123
10136
10142
10181
1028
10957
11000101
11002
11019
11031
11046
11067
11105
11124
11140
11143
11155
11161
11165
11171
11176
11177A
11179
11185
11188
11190
11218
11219
11250
11271
11272
11412
11473
11474
11496
11727A
11730A
11752
1203
12030
12067B
1357W
14270-92
14431-95
14432-95
14433-95
14456-95
14480-95
14514-96
14515-96
14516-96
14517-96
14518-96
14519-96
14520-96
15368-01A
1601
16047-95
16048-95
16049-95
16051-95
16051-96
16052-95
16052-96
16054-95
16054-96
16055-95
16055-96
16061-95
16061-96
16062-95
16062-96
16063-95
16063-96
16064-95
16064-96
16066-95
16066-96
16068-96
16069-96
16071-96
16074-96
16075-96
16076-96
16210-84A
16212-84
16214-86
16222-86
16226-94
16228-86A
16228-94
16233-86
16235-52A
16240-82
16278-95B
16446-86B
16447-88A
16478-85A
16480-92A
16573-83A
16660-89B
16661-89B
16664-86D
16688-90A
16698-90A
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84A
16779-84B
16800-84A
16832-86C
17026-91D
17032-91
17036-91A
17353-89C
17354-89
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17501-86B
17532-86E
17533-90A
17537-96C
17538-96
17551-96
17611-83
17897-89A
17904-89A
17944-89
17946-89
17952-91
17953-91
18001-83B
18011-87A
18012-87A
18020-87A
18021-87A
18023-87A
18024-87A
18030-86B
18031-86B
18101-83D
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18526-89A
18532-89
215
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
22201-86A
22205-88A
22216-88A
22220-88A
22225-88A
22242-86A
22243-88A
22253-86A
22254-86A
22255-86A
22261-86
22262-86
22263-86
22266-86
22271-86
22589-83B
22719-85
22765-88
2325
2339
2361
23905-89A
23948-87
23949-87
23960-80A
23980-98
24055-91
24056-91
24057-91
24058-91
24059-91
2405A
24060-91
24061-91
24275-86A
24331-36
24332-36
24341-52A
24352-52A
24354-87A
24466-96A
24470-91E
24530-90
24647-87
24650-87
24658-87
24659-87
24660-87
24754-75A
24922-93
24925-95
2508
25213-96B
25219-91C
2523
25238-94
25263-90D
2528
25409-94B
25430-94A
25437-86
25453-87A
25460-94
25463-94A
2548
25483-96
25488-89C
25586-37
25588-91
25593-74
25598-91
25640-91
25641-91
25642-91
25643-91
25644-91
25645-91
25646-91
25650-91
25651-91
25652-91
25653-91
25654-91
25655-91
25656-91
25660-91
25661-91
25662-91
25663-91
25664-91
25665-91
25666-91
2579A
25804-91
25808-91
25812-91
25816-91
25820-91
25824-91
25828-91
25832-91
25836-91
25840-91
25844-91
25848-91
25852-91
25856-91
25860-91
25864-91
25868-91
25872-91
25876-91
25880-91
25884-91
25888-91
25892-91
25896-91
25900-91
25904-91
25908-91
25912-91
25916-91
25920-91
25924-91
25928-91
25932-91
25936-91
25940-91
25944-91
25948-91
25952-91
25956-91
25960-91
25964-91
25968-91
25972-91
25976-91
25980-91
25984-91
25988-91
25992-91
25996-91
2611C
26204-91A
26318-88A
26432-76A
26434-91
26437-86B
26488-91
26491-91
26492-91
26493-91
26495-89B
26496-75A
26554-77B
26558-94A
26559-95
26571-89
26856-89A
2698A
26990-91
26995-86B
27002-89
27004-88A
27009-86A
27010-86A
27018-85
27031-95A
27042-84A
27047-84B
27067-96A
27076-95A
2708A
27096-94
27100-88
27101-88
2711
27115-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27148-89
27152-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
27183-92
27185-90
27187-93
2720
27241-95
27243-95
27249-96
27250-96B
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27278-93
27279-93
27280-92
27281-92
27311-76
27315-88A
27316-88
27317-88
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
2739
27486-92B
27487-92A
27488-92B
27489-92A
27490-96A
27491-96
27495-96A
27498-96A
27503-92
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
28820-86
28821-86
28826-86A
28841-89
28842-89
28857-90
28859-90
28860-89
28865-89C
28875-95
29009-89B
29018-92
29059-88A
29062-95B
2907
29078-91
29084-73
29100-96
29111-88
29112-83
29229-88D
2925A
29313-95
29315-95
29316-95C
29325-95A
29331-96
2952A
2953
2955
29950-91
29967-89C
31322-91
31328-91
31330-91
31390-91A
31488-81C
31504-91B
31514-90
31515-90
31518-90
31530-90
31532-94
31539-91
31540-91
31555-90
31556-91D
31599-91
31603-91
31614-83A
31688-90
31689-90
31693-90
31695-90
31723-95
31727-85
31986-86A
31996-86B
3201WA
3206B
3210A
3221
3228A
32362-04
32400-94A
32402-83
32410-94A
32413-92C
32433-94
32440-94
32465-95B
32466-95A
32485-96
32504-80A
32506-90
32591-80
32606-82
3275
33043-80
33048-72
33117-91A
33178-90A
33178-90B
33189-63
33204-91
33319-90
33344-94
3350
33634-91A
33652-90
33653-90
33655-90
33656-90A
33900-59C
34015-91
3403
34073-91
34075-89
34076-89
34077-91
34142-89C
34144-89C
34147-89C
34481-91A
34483-90
34486-90
34491-91
34492-91
34560-91
34611-65A
34615-94
34760-94
34761-94
3480A
34909-90
34911-91A
34920-86A
34932-96
34933-96
34955-89B
3498
34992-94
34993-90
3500A
3501A
35020-89
35021-89
35022-89A
35030-89A
35034-89A
35034-94
35038-89A
35051-89A
35063-89
35078-79
3512
3514
35151-74A
35211-91B
3534B
3559
3562
35633-89A
35633-94
35640-89
35641-89
35762-89A
35763-89A
3577
35771-89A
35771-94
35772-89A
35772-94
35773-89A
35773-94
35775-89A
35775-94
3579A
358
3588
3594
3606
3610
3652
3655A
3658
3666A
36715-94
36731-91
3675
36785-91
36790-91
36792-91
36799-91
36802-84B
36804-89
37101-84B
3730A
37495-91
3765
3767B
3769
3787
37870-91
37872-90
37904-90
37905-90
37908-90
37909-90
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
37977-90
3802W
3849
38608-82B
38608-96
38619-86A
38620-96
38621-86A
38630-88
38653-01
3930A
3958
3987
3993
39975-90A
40005-57B
40022-91
40038-91
4007
4015
4016
40202-91B
40205-95
40213-91
40227-93
40235-89B
40240-89
40251-92A
40252-91
40285-91B
40288-95
4029A
4047
40520-63
4067
40759-05
40760-05
40761-05
40903-87
4091
40922-87A
40929-87
40975-86
40976-86A
40992-96
41012-96
41013-95
41015-86
41123-79
4117
41191-74A
4128
4132
41563-77A
41568-81B
41570-77
41579-81
41594-73
41642-82
41713-86
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41747-82A
41789-92
42375-87
42381-87
42382-87C
4240
42436-87
42437-87
42441-90A
42443-80A
42447-96
42449-80A
42456-87C
42460-80B
42472-87
42479-90
42520-80A
43001-06
43025-73B
43085-81
43150-83
43157-83A
4319
43241-05
4326A
4329
43290-82
43291-82
43292-82
43293-82
43294-82
43312-84B
43355-84
43358-83A
43359-84
43499-84
43499-96
4350A
4351
4352
43557-87B
43567-92
43594-96
43608-82
43610-87
43613-92
43617-95
43619-84
43650-82
43654-86A
43662-80B
43668-82
4377
43895-87B
43946-86A
43960-86
44020-83A
44021-83
44022-83
44023-83C
44035-86A
44039-86
44045-87A
44046-84C
44047-83
44048-83
44050-87
44053-92A
44054-83
44059-83
44061-83
44062-83
44063-83C
44072-92A
44101-95A
44108-95A
44126-87
44136-92
44147-87A
44152-77
44197-77
44198-87
44199-79
4420
44209-87C
4435W
44438-87C
4453
4460
45004-85
45004-96A
45005-85
45006-96C
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-93
45016-96
45019-93
45019-96D
45021-86
45030-03C
45031-82A
45032-82
45036-88
45042-82
45042-96
45044-82
45044-96A
45051-82
45072-87
45072-96C
45074-95
45084-96
45092-66A
45121-88C
45121-96
45121-96A
45143-88B
45148-96A
45361-90
45366-96
45367-96
45368-96
45372-92
45374-87
45376-94
45377-87
45378-87
45395-92
45398-96
45399-96
45401-87
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45463-87
45465-87
45561-87
45563-87
45611-86
45668-90
45723-96
45726-96
45739-87
45790-80
45900-94
45901-94
45902-00
45905-87
45921-87
45923-87
45925-94
45928-92
45929-92
45934-86
45938-92
45943-96
45944-96
45980-96
45981-96
45984-87
45985-96
45986-96
45996-87
46002-87
46022-96
46023-96
46024-96
46988-94A
46991-96
47082-81
47083-81A
47150-94A
4716W
4717A
47209-94A
4721
47384-94
47403-75A
4740A
4741A
4743
4748
4751
47519-83A
4753
47547-87B
47554-73A
4758A
48140-84A
4816A
4820A
4826
48300-60
48302-85
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
49378-09
49381-09
50003-89B
50005-85A
50006-89
50072-92
50101-91
50615-83
50643-82
50646-82
50647-82
50912-72
50951-90
50972-75
511
51187-94A
515
51652-83B
52004-94B
52101-92C
52102-96
52129-92C
52132-94
5226B
52441-95
52577-96
53156-86
534
53438-92
53439-79
5403B
54321-85
5440
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54476-82
54481-96
54542-96A
54552-96A
54556-84
54566-94
54568-92
54701-82
54705-94
54713-96
54714-96
54715-96
554A
56073-83
56074-96
56081-82A
56082-83
56104-94A
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56153-73
56159-73
56164-96
56167-96
56168-96
56206-94A
56206-96
56220-94A
56308-88
56308-96
56309-88
56309-96
56381-96
56382-96
56394-74
56394-94
56396-74A
56397-74C
56400-96
56401-96
56402-83A
56508-76
5741
5756
5774
5787
58998-83E
59251-90
59259-90
59273-91
59287-92
59288-92
59289-92
59290-92
59594-82C
59674-94B
59896-94
59897-94
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
60001-55
6003
601
6012
6016
6019
6026
60348-65B
6036
60381-91
604
60419-91
60436-91
60618-91
6099
6101
61023-95
6109
61107-92
61109-85D
61131-92
61272-92C
61450-95
6157
61618-96C
61799-96
61800-96
61801-96
61802-96
6192
62122-89A
62150-85
62161-02
62166-81A
62169-95C
62172-02
6220W
62347-95
62361-94
62375-57A
62475-94A
62493-89
62494-94B
62540-83
62555-95
62563-65
62569-94
62601-91A
62631-91
62634-84A
6272
6314W
6333
63500-68
63501-68B
63504-94
63533-41A
63542-94A
63547-89
63564-94
6366
63796-77A
63805-80A
63858-49
6410
6508
6516HW
65296-95A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65328-83A
65419-86
65568-86A
65569-86A
65599-80D
65605-87B
65613-86B
65712-95
65719-95
65766-89E
65769-89E
65781-82
65782-82
65813-95
65860-91A
65860-94A
65861-91A
65861-94A
6590HW
65991-82B
65995-88A
66000-80
66032-91
66103-74A
66194-94A
66325-82
66346-91
66352-65
66367-73
66476-73A
6655
6701
6702
6703
67037-95D
67037-96D
67041-95D
67053-95
67084-96
67085-95
67088-96
67103-95
67104-95
67121-95A
67136-85
67152-95B
6716
67184-94
67191-94
67283-95C
67283-96C
67284-95C
67285-95C
67286-95C
67289-95D
67290-95D
67292-95D
67292-96D
67303-95C
67303-96C
67320-95
67338-97
6736
67383-98B
67601-94A
67602-94
67603-94A
67604-94
67685-92
67691-92
67698-81D
67705-92
67719-63
67725-63
67744-75
67757-92
67763-92A
67771-08
67781-92A
67805-92
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67834-83
67850-96
67854-98
67861-96
67865-89
6788
67880-94
67881-96B
67882-96A
67894-93A
67901-96A
67902-96A
67919-96
68024-94
68026-73
68027-90
68030-96
68032-90
68033-90
68036-91
68048-93B
68049-93B
68061-94B
6812
68123-73
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68329-03
68382-96
68415-96
68423-96
68452-86
68457-86
68480-93A
68507-90
68513-95
68516-95
68551-95
68555-87
68566-90
68570-94B
68572-64B
68650-92
68705-93A
68709-94
68710-94
68715-96
68760-94
68763-94
68792-96
69000014
69012-93A
69035-95
69037-95A
69043-91D
69060-90H
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69135-96A
70048-92
70079-94
70135-95A
70153-96
7019
70218-87A
70219-87
70291-89
70345-84
7036
7038
7041
7042
7045
70504-81
70551-69
70552-69
70553-69
70554-69
70555-69
70556-71
70558-71
70559-71
70578-89
70583-93
70586-93
7068
7124
7127
71441-94
71451-94A
7145W
71510-95
71550-94
71552-94
71557-93
71563-82A
71563-96
71564-82A
71564-96
71567-82
71567-96
71568-82A
71568-96A
71589-92
71590-92A
71591-92
71591-96A
71597-92
71598-92
71598-96A
71621-08
71682-06A
71684-06A
720
72023-51E
72046-79
72056-92
72102-94BK
72103-94BK
72104-94BK
72106-94BK
72108-94BK
72109-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72114-94BK
72116-94BK
72118-94BK
72119-94BK
72128-94GY
72129-94GY
72138-94GY
72139-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72148-94
72149-94
72152-94
72153-94
72154-94
72156-94
72158-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72172-94
72173-94
72176-94
72178-94
72179-94
72190-94
72191-94
72195-94
72198-94
72199-94
7220
72216-94
72217-94
72218-94
72219-94
72220-94
72240-94
72241-94
72241-94A
72249-94
72259-94
72266-94
72291-94
72295-94
72507-94
727
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73112-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73162-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
740
74402-95B
74421-95
74523-94A
74587-94
74588-94
74600-94
7495
7501
75101-82
7527
7531
7593
7602
7624
7629
7655
7667
7683
7686
7688
7710W
7725
7736
7739
7744
7775
7778
7780
7783
7789
7792
7804
7824
7827W
7839
7844
7845
7861
7880
7882
7916A
7987
8098
8099
8108
8144
8483A
8535
853A
855B
869
8692
8699
879A
882
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8881
8883
8885
891
8977
8996A
8998
9052
9077
90770-79
9119A
9142
9143
9144
9145
9146
9147
9148
9149
9151
9155
9187
91875-88A
91892-88A
91902-88A
91904-88A
923
929A
943
94313-91TS
946
95578-41
95581-47
95582-47
95594-84A
95595-84A
9842
9843
9847
9848
9869
9898
9905
9937
9952
9955
9969
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
77361949
7739Unknown
8144Unknown
7845Unknown
78442013
7725Unknown
7839Unknown
7624Unknown
76291990
77922012
76551990
77801973
7527Unknown
7778Unknown
7775Unknown
7916AUnknown
75012010
23980-981998
7827W1976
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
7683Unknown
7710WUnknown
11730AUnknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
8099Unknown
7880Unknown
37495-911991
8108Unknown
77441943
75931991
7602Unknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
39581993
3802W2009
3730AUnknown
3579AUnknown
8822000
94313-91TS1991
3987Unknown
4460Unknown
42375-871987
4826Unknown
2907Unknown
4753Unknown
3849Unknown
2579AUnknown
12031974
4741A1994
33502003
3655AUnknown
2953Unknown
29551996
3512Unknown
43567-921992
23391999
2925AUnknown
3514Unknown
2698AUnknown
4128Unknown
3201WAUnknown
56104-94A1994
2405AUnknown
4350AUnknown
43192009
47431999
4047Unknown
47482009
943Unknown
36101984
4091Unknown
8912013
32752002
4326A1990
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
2548Unknown
4751Unknown
68452-861986
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
4240Unknown
2508Unknown
3652Unknown
3606Unknown
2952A2003
90770-791979
47212009
35771996
2711Unknown
45996-871987
35941992
2708AUnknown
45399-961996
923Unknown
4816AUnknown
43771980
3993Unknown
4029A1990
869Unknown
44202009
27202012
25281994
45902-002000
35881990
3562Unknown
929AUnknown
4015Unknown
1028Unknown
4016Unknown
4435W1993
27371986
3534B1999
2739Unknown
4351Unknown
3210AUnknown
4820AUnknown
2611CUnknown
3559Unknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2361Unknown
3666A1997
27146-891989
3480AUnknown
4007Unknown
16011999
4717AUnknown
3767B2009
117521993
946Unknown
855B2014
4758AUnknown
879AUnknown
1357WUnknown
40672009
3787Unknown
3501AUnknown
4716W2009
3206BUnknown
16478-85A1985
3675Unknown
34486-901990
56397-74C1974
3500AUnknown
37651947
5403BUnknown
4329Unknown
4117Unknown
37691978
5440Unknown
3498Unknown
44531986
3228A2000
45790-801980
16480-92A1992
103A1 - Generic Washers
6019Unknown
6026Unknown
6314W1964
6157Unknown
34077-911991
45398-961996
60162013
6012Unknown
56159-731973
27125-891989
36802-84B1984
43650-821982
27148-891989
25437-861986
6220WUnknown
7145WUnknown
63661987
6788Unknown
45980-961996
6333Unknown
60992011
27127-891989
61091980
61012011
65081989
67815-59A1959
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6516HWUnknown
6036Unknown
6812Unknown
65782-821982
7220Unknown
27137-811981
7068Unknown
7019Unknown
70381998
6410Unknown
6736Unknown
6192Unknown
7042Unknown
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
33043-801980
7045Unknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
77891989
78611993
54321-851985
105A1 - Custom Screws
27158-891989
3930AUnknown
16235-52A1953
41191-74A1974
25232004
853AUnknown
27130-901990
27262-961996
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100672006
100532010
100482001
100312010
27018-851985
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10080Unknown
10117Unknown
10074Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
10142Unknown
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
5226BUnknown
42449-80A1980
16715-831983
16832-86C1986
10136Unknown
11727A1995
110B1 - Plain Bushings
25586-371937
16240-821982
47083-81A1981
35030-89A1989
34076-891989
8996A1996
17429-911991
48302-851985
54556-841984
25598-911991
53156-861986
89981996
25593-741974
24647-871987
45465-871987
8876AUnknown
45934-861986
40520-631963
8883Unknown
8885Unknown
25588-911991
8879Unknown
44035-86A1986
47082-811981
9151Unknown
42443-80A1980
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
37101-84B1984
110001012013
111241971
67104-951995
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
91872000
8977Unknown
24650-871987
8871Unknown
9052Unknown
24659-871987
24660-871987
111A1 - Adhesive
72240-941994
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41739-84A1984
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
27577-921992
111401982
11190Unknown
44059-831983
45984-871987
31695-901990
11188Unknown
45985-961996
26434-911991
11171Unknown
11176Unknown
111791986
27157-891989
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
604Unknown
215Unknown
16573-83A1983
534Unknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
511Unknown
515Unknown
24754-75A1975
358Unknown
121A1 - Grommets
72507-941994
11474Unknown
62722001
11412Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
67865-891989
740Unknown
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
24925-951995
727Unknown
7202013
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
101231992
11272Unknown
101201992
41713-861986
9119A1994
31328-911991
11019Unknown
45021-861986
44021-831983
11002Unknown
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
11031Unknown
27368-761976
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11046Unknown
11177A1996
35020-891989
33653-901990
11067Unknown
11185Unknown
27124-891989
35021-891989
112501992
35038-89A1989
67604-941994
11161Unknown
99521973
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
43290-821982
35063-891989
75101-821982
34073-911991
33344-941994
43294-821982
57411999
42520-80A1980
5756Unknown
43293-821982
5774Unknown
45377-871987
35022-89A1989
7882Unknown
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101811996
100061960
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
42479-901990
50972-751975
45981-961996
54481-961996
44126-871987
27136-90A1990
42472-871987
12030Unknown
62493-891989
11219Unknown
11218Unknown
54476-821982
44045-87A2013
56394-741974
88731984
44061-831983
54474-791979
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
70291-891989
8535Unknown
86991980
8692Unknown
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
45561-871987
45563-871987
28857-901990
51652-83B1983
38608-82B1982
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
15368-01A2001
140A2 - General Warning Label
29112-831983
44197-771977
141A1 - Medallion
61802-961996
14431-951995
61800-961996
14518-961996
71550-941994
61801-961996
14515-961996
14270-921992
14433-951995
14520-961996
14519-961996
14514-961996
14516-961996
14432-951995
14517-961996
14480-951995
61799-961996
14456-951995
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16061-961996
16066-961996
16066-951995
16069-961996
16064-961996
16064-951995
16071-961996
16074-961996
16068-961996
16047-951995
16055-951995
16055-961996
16054-951995
16054-961996
16076-961996
16063-961996
16075-961996
16062-951995
16063-951995
16062-961996
16049-951995
16051-961996
16051-951995
16048-951995
16052-951995
163A1 - Engine Isolator
16278-95B1995
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
16222-861986
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16214-861986
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
16228-86A1995
7783Unknown
75311980
7804Unknown
16226-941994
7667Unknown
76882000
7686Unknown
16228-941994
8098Unknown
16212-841984
165A1 - Cylinder Head
16661-89B1996
16688-90A1990
16698-90A1990
16660-89B2002
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16664-86D1986
16774-86D1986
16770-84F1984
16778-84A1984
16779-84B1984
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
16210-84A1984
168A1 - Cylinder
16447-88A1988
179B1 - Push Rod
18526-89A1989
17897-89A1989
17904-89A1989
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18532-891989
180A1 - Valves
18020-87A1987
18101-83D1999
18030-86B1988
18031-86B1988
18023-87A1988
18021-87A1987
18011-87A1989
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18012-87A1987
17953-911991
18130-83D1983
17952-911991
18219-83A1983
18131-83D1983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
17358-84B2010
219A1 - Piston
22216-88A1988
22225-88A1988
22205-88A1988
22243-88A1988
22220-88A1988
16446-86B1986
22255-86A1986
220A1 - Piston Ring
22266-861986
22262-861986
21921-831983
21923-831983
22263-861986
22242-86A1987
22201-86A1995
22261-861986
21924-831983
22271-861986
21920-831983
22254-86A1986
21922-831983
22253-86A1986
221A1 - Piston Pin
22589-83B1983
22765-881988
22719-851985
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24275-86A1986
23949-871987
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24354-87A1987
24341-52A1952
24332-361936
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
24352-52A1952
24331-361936
24658-871987
48365-48A1981
241A1 - Flywheel
23905-89A1990
23948-871987
23960-80A1982
244A1 - Crankcase
24466-96A1998
24470-91E1998
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24055-911991
24060-911991
24061-911991
24056-911991
24058-911991
8881Unknown
24530-901990
254B1 - Camshaft
25996-911991
25655-911991
25888-911991
25876-911991
25860-911991
25988-911991
25848-911991
25944-911991
25664-911991
25646-911991
25960-911991
25880-911991
25948-911991
25904-911991
25656-911991
25936-911991
25956-911991
25852-911991
25808-911991
25650-911991
25824-911991
25932-911991
25804-911991
25912-911991
25972-911991
25832-911991
25666-911991
25654-911991
25992-911991
25976-911991
25820-911991
25651-911991
25864-911991
25660-911991
25665-911991
25812-911991
25968-911991
25868-911991
25884-911991
25640-911991
25940-911991
25908-911991
25828-911991
25642-911991
25856-911991
25964-911991
25952-911991
25924-911991
25896-911991
25920-911991
25653-911991
25916-911991
25643-911991
25644-911991
25892-911991
25652-911991
25641-911991
25816-911991
25662-911991
25840-911991
25900-911991
25844-911991
25872-911991
25645-911991
25836-911991
25980-911991
25928-911991
25661-911991
25663-911991
25984-911991
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
39975-90A1990
256A1 - Timer Cover
32506-901990
257B1 - Clutch Cover
34760-941994
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
34992-941994
34761-941994
34993-901990
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
67121-95A1995
17032-911991
65324-83B2009
67602-941994
35151-74A1974
16800-84A1984
61109-85D1985
17036-91A1991
25463-94A1994
67601-94A1994
34955-89B1989
41733-881988
29313-951995
29062-95B1995
45005-851985
17944-891989
17026-91D1991
45378-871987
63858-491949
41731-88A1988
32591-801980
47519-83A1983
17353-89C1989
25263-90D1990
17354-891989
257L1 - Primary Cover
25430-94A1994
25219-91C1991
25460-941994
25483-961996
25213-96B1998
25488-89C1989
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17946-891989
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17375-83A1983
17532-86E1986
17537-96C1996
17501-86B1988
17611-831983
17551-961996
17360-83A1983
17533-90A1990
17538-961996
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
69037-95A1995
25238-941994
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
27067-96A1997
270A1 - Carburetor
27280-921992
27361-76A1976
27491-961996
27360-761976
27362-761976
27159-921992
27583-881988
27152-891989
27171-891989
27156-891989
27261-961996
27241-951995
27498-96A1998
27369-761976
29059-88A1988
69035-951995
27115-881988
62169-95C1995
27243-951995
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27490-96A1996
27183-921992
27487-92A1992
27311-761976
27488-92B1992
27101-881988
27187-931993
27031-95A1995
27585-881988
27586-881988
27489-92A1992
27185-901990
27278-931993
27281-921992
27575-88A1988
27503-921992
27486-92B1992
27100-881988
27128-891989
27495-96A1998
27126-891989
27076-95A1998
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27576-921992
271C1 - Intercooler Gasket
65781-821982
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
26990-911991
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27004-88A1988
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29009-89B1989
29018-921992
29078-911991
29316-95C2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29100-961996
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29331-961996
29325-95A1996
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
28820-861986
27886-78A1978
28821-861986
28842-891989
29315-951995
28826-86A1986
29111-881988
29229-88D1988
299C1 - Charging Rotor
32402-831983
32413-92C2008
299F1 - Stator Assembly
29967-89C2006
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31556-91D2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31514-901990
31518-901990
31390-91A1991
31515-901990
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31727-851985
27581-881988
31688-901990
31539-911991
31488-81C2008
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
28841-891989
31603-911991
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18024-87A1987
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32485-961996
31614-83A1983
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31986-86A1986
31996-86B1986
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
74421-951995
26554-77B1977
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74402-95B1995
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
34615-941994
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
42437-871987
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339C1 - Shifter Drum
33634-91A2009
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34147-89C1989
34144-89C1989
34142-89C1989
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34015-911991
34560-911991
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
33178-90B1992
34481-91A1991
33655-901990
34491-911991
33652-901990
33204-911991
33656-90A1990
33319-901990
34483-901990
33178-90A1990
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34492-911991
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34932-961996
34911-91A1991
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40288-951995
40202-91B1991
40205-951995
40285-91B1991
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35771-89A1989
35034-941994
35772-89A1989
35034-89A2005
35773-941994
35773-89A1989
35640-891989
35762-89A1991
35771-941994
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
16233-861986
91421994
91431994
91481994
91491994
91441994
91451994
9146Unknown
91471994
91551996
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35633-941994
35772-941994
35633-89A1989
35641-891989
35763-89A1991
35775-941994
35775-89A1989
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
34909-901990
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
36804-891989
365A1 - Primary Chain
40005-57B1957
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40235-89B2007
40240-891989
40251-92A1992
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37870-911991
36715-941994
36792-911991
38630-881988
37872-901990
37905-901990
37909-901990
36799-911991
37977-901990
37908-901990
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
45036-881988
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37911-901990
370C1 - Clutch Hub
36785-911991
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-911991
37913-901990
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36790-911991
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38620-961996
38619-86A1988
38621-86A1987
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25453-87A1987
25409-94B1994
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40022-911991
40038-911991
409A1 - Rear Wheel
41012-961996
41015-861986
40992-961996
40975-861986
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
32504-80A1982
32433-941994
32466-95A1995
32465-95B2009
32400-94A1994
32606-821982
32410-94A2009
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44023-83C1983
44053-92A1995
44046-84C1984
44050-871987
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
40929-871987
44054-831983
44147-87A1987
44022-831983
45401-871987
41579-811981
48361-801980
413D1 - Brake Pad
43960-861986
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44020-83A2013
43946-86A2013
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44136-921992
41789-921992
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
45031-82A1982
40903-871987
44108-95A2011
72023-51E2012
44101-95A2011
416B1 - Brake Mounting Bracket
44072-92A1995
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45030-03C2003
42456-87C1987
34933-961996
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45013-96D1996
45019-931993
45044-821982
45019-96D1996
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
44152-771977
45072-871987
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45004-96A1996
45006-96C1996
44199-791979
44047-831983
45004-851985
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
41642-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
42381-871987
42436-871987
45042-821982
44198-871987
44039-861986
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-961996
45016-931993
418B1 - Brake Line
45121-88C2010
45143-88B1988
45074-951995
44438-87C1990
45121-96A1997
45121-961996
45148-96A2008
45084-961996
420A1 - Wheel Rim
43662-80B1983
43001-062006
43085-811981
43025-73B1973
421A1 - Wheel Spoke with Nipple
40760-052005
40761-052005
43241-052005
40759-052005
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40213-911991
40227-931993
40252-911991
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
43150-831983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95578-411941
95595-84A2010
95581-471947
95582-471947
95594-84A2010
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
44062-831983
425A1 - Wheel sub-component
43668-821982
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
47554-73A1973
41570-771977
430D1 - Front Axle
43895-87B1987
430E1 - Rear Axle
41563-77A1977
433A1 - Front Wheel
40976-86A1986
43499-841984
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43358-83A1983
41594-731973
43557-87B1987
43312-84B1984
43608-821982
43617-951995
43613-921992
43291-821982
43654-86A1986
43292-821982
56153-731973
433C1 - Front Wheel Hub
43619-841984
43610-871987
43359-841984
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
45929-921992
49378-092009
49381-092009
45928-921992
45944-961996
45901-941994
454B1 - Springer Fork
45900-941994
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46022-961996
46023-961996
45921-871987
45395-921992
45923-871987
45943-961996
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
45372-921992
45367-961996
45376-941994
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45925-941994
45374-871987
45986-961996
45366-961996
45461-871987
45739-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
45463-871987
45938-921992
45368-961996
45905-871987
45723-961996
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48140-84A1993
48315-601960
48300-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
45668-901990
45726-961996
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
67861-961996
470A1 - Frame
47150-94A1994
31599-911991
47209-94A1994
472A1 - Frame sub-component
34075-891989
7036Unknown
472D1 - Chassis Structure Miscellaneous Component
47403-75A1977
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
62563-651965
59896-941994
59897-941994
474C1 - Swingarm
47547-87B1998
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
41568-81B1989
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
50072-921992
50006-891989
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
62122-89A1989
50005-85A1985
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505A1 - Footboard
50643-821982
42441-90A1990
50647-821982
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
50951-901990
33048-721972
505D1 - Passenger Footpeg
50615-831983
505K1 - Footpeg Wear Peg
50646-821982
506A1 - Brake Pedal
45051-821982
50912-721972
42447-961996
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
56168-961996
56167-961996
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52577-961996
52102-961996
52004-94B1994
52132-941994
52129-92C1995
52101-92C1992
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
54715-961996
46024-961996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
51187-94A1994
540B1 - Rear Shock
54568-921992
54566-941994
54542-96A1997
54552-96A1997
54705-941994
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54701-821982
54714-961996
54713-961996
54475-791979
47384-941994
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44063-83C1983
44209-87C1987
558A1 - Handlebar
56082-831983
56164-961996
56081-82A1983
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
67902-96A1996
56117-82A1982
68030-961996
56116-82A1982
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
56074-961996
56115-951995
560A1 - Mirror
91875-88A1989
91892-88A1989
91904-88A1988
91902-88A1989
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56308-961996
56401-961996
56308-881988
56309-961996
56309-881988
56381-961996
56400-961996
56382-961996
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-94A1994
56206-961996
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
571D1 - Debris Deflector
60436-911991
572E1 - Side Cover
66325-821982
573B1 - Bodywork Mounting Bracket
59594-82C1982
589A1 - Front Fender
58998-83E2008
595D1 - Rear Fender
59674-94B1994
596B1 - Fender Tip
60419-911991
50101-911991
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60381-911991
608A1 - Carbon Canister
28860-891989
28859-901990
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
28875-951995
28865-89C1989
27096-941994
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
11473Unknown
61618-96C1996
5787Unknown
27047-84B1984
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61023-951995
61450-951995
611B1 - Fuel Cap
66032-911991
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
63504-941994
27138-901990
63500-681968
62555-951995
63501-68B1968
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62166-81A1981
62161-022002
62172-022002
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
62347-951995
613B1 - Horn Cover
69012-93A1993
613B2 - Battery Cover
66346-911991
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29084-731973
614C1 - Trim
45092-66A1966
62540-831983
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26204-91A1991
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
62601-91A1991
26488-911991
62631-911991
26493-911991
31532-941994
26495-89B1989
26437-86B1986
33117-91A1991
26492-911991
26491-911991
624D1 - Oil Pump Drive Gear
26318-88A1988
625B1 - Oil Tank
62475-94A1994
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60348-65B1965
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62634-84A1984
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63796-77A1977
63805-80A1980
627H1 - Oil Line
63564-941994
63542-94A1995
26571-891989
9969Unknown
62361-941994
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26496-75A1975
60618-911991
62375-57A1957
62494-94B1996
63533-41A1941
627M1 - Oil Pressure Regulator Valve
26856-89A1989
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
61131-921992
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65569-86A1998
65568-86A1998
649A1 - Muffler
65613-86B1986
65605-87B1987
65766-89E1989
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65769-89E1989
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65419-861986
65719-951995
65813-951995
65712-951995
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65599-80D1985
658A1 - Exhaust Catalyst
65861-91A1991
65860-91A1991
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65328-83A2010
660A1 - Battery
65991-82B1982
660B1 - Battery Pad
62569-941994
660C1 - Battery Pan
66194-94A1994
660D1 - Battery Strap
66476-73A1973
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70079-941994
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
31555-901990
660K1 - Battery Vent Hose
65995-88A1988
670A1 - Tachometer
67152-95B1998
677A1 - Headlight
67850-961996
68705-93A1993
67757-921992
67603-94A1994
67894-93A1993
67763-92A1993
67919-961996
68061-94B1994
67834-831983
67725-631963
67901-96A1996
67781-92A1993
67705-921992
67882-96A1996
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
67881-96B1996
67771-082008
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67744-751975
67880-941994
67719-631963
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
67805-921992
678A1 - Taillight
68049-93B1993
68033-901990
68792-961996
68123-731973
68048-93B1995
68026-731973
68032-901990
68457-861986
68027-901990
68036-911991
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988