2011 Softail Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99455-11A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2011 Softail Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2011 SOFTAIL MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Originally manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Originally manufactured for sale outside of the United States
2
Manufacturer/vehicle type
HD=Harley-Davidson motorcycle
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cm3 and larger)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
5=Twin Cam 96B, 1584 cm3 air-cooled, fuel-injected,balanced
6
Introduction date/calibration
Normal Introduction
1=Domestic
3=California
A=Canada
C=HDI
E=Japan
G=Australia
J=Brazil
L=Asia Pacific
N=India
Mid-year or Special Introduction
2, 4=Domestic
5, 6=California
B=Canada
D=HDI
F=Japan
H=Australia
K=Brazil
M=Asia Pacific
P=India
7
VIN check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
B=2011
9
Assembly plant
B=York, PA U.S.A.
10
Sequential number
Varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
BV
FXST Softail® Standard (HDI, JPN, AUS markets)
JH
FLSTC Shrine
BW
FLSTC Heritage Softail® Classic
JK
FXCWC Softail Rocker C
BX
FLSTF Fat Boy®
JM
FLSTSB Softail Cross Bones
JD
FLSTN Softail® Deluxe
JN
FLSTFB Softail® Fat Boy® Lo (CAL, CAN, DOM, JPN markets)
FLSTFB Softail® Fat Boy® Special (HDI, HDE markets)
JG
FLSTF Shrine
JP
FXS Blackline™
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
119246-11ENGINE ASSEMBLYFXS
19258-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (silver/polished)FXST
19259-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (black/chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
19612-11ENGINE ASSEMBLYFXCWC
19643-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (Domestic, California, Canada)FLSTSB
19877-11ENGINE ASSEMBLYFLSTFB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
19245-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (Japan)FXS
19648-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (HDI, England)FLSTSB
19649-11ENGINE ASSEMBLY (Japan)FLSTSB

CYLINDERS, HEADS, VALVES - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111256O-RING, cylinder base (2)ALL
216465-06VALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, w/ retaining ring (4)ALL
316478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 in. long (4)ALL
416480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 in. long (4)ALL
516595-99ADOWEL PIN, cylinder-to-head (4)ALL
616699-06SNAP RING (2)ALL
716715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
816775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
916834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)ALL
1017052-99CGASKET KIT, top endALL
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaul, w/ 11140ALL
1117180-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXS, FXST
17181-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (silver)FXS, FXST
17178-06ACYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC
17179-06CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC
17280-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black) (Domestic)FLSTSB
17283-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black) (Domestic)FLSTSB
1217458-07CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC
17459-07CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (silver) (2)FXST
17558-08CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (Domestic) (2)FLSTSB, FXS
1318011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
1418020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
1518074-05AINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
1618085-05BEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
1718094-02ASEAL KIT, valveALL
1818245-02VALVE SPRING (4)ALL
1918258-02COLLAR, valve spring (4)ALL
2018260-02RETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2117365-08CYLINDER HEAD, front, w/ guides & seats (black) (HDI, Japan)FLSTSB
17366-08CYLINDER HEAD, rear, w/ guides & seats (black) (HDI, Japan)FLSTSB
2217558-08CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (HDI) (2)FLSTSB, FXS
17559-08CYLINDER/PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT (black) (Japan) (2)FLSTSB, FXS

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)ALL
23692ASCREW (6)ALL
33693ASCREW (10)ALL
43736BSCREW (8)ALL
54400BOLT (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (8)ALL
76762BWASHER (4)ALL
811132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
911145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)ALL
1011270O-RING (2)ALL
1111293O-RING (4)ALL
1216719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)ALL
1317025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY, w/ 4400 (2)ALL
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1517360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, includes bushings (2)ALL
1617375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, includes bushings (2)ALL
1717386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)ALL
1817429-91BUSHING, rocker arm (8)ALL
1917572-99ROCKER COVER, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC
17575-99ROCKER COVER, polished (2)FLSTSB, FXST
17595-10ROCKER COVER, satin chrome (2)FLSTFB
17707-11ROCKER COVER, black (2)FXS
2017573-99AROCKER HOUSING, chrome (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS
17574-99AROCKER HOUSING, polished (2)FLSTSB, FXST
17587-10ROCKER HOUSING, satin chrome (2)FLSTFB
2117576-99LIFTER COVER, front, polishedFLSTSB, FXST
17577-99LIFTER COVER, rear, polishedFLSTSB, FXST
17596-10LIFTER COVER, front, satin chromeFLSTFB
17654-10LIFTER COVER, rear, satin chromeFLSTFB
17964-99LIFTER COVER, front, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS
2217594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)ALL
2317611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2417922-99PUSH ROD, exhaust, 10.536 in. length (black oxide finish) (2)ALL
17923-99PUSH ROD, intake, 10.418 in. length (plain finish) (2)ALL
2517939-99COVER, push rod, lower (4)ALL
2617945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
2717947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)ALL
2817948-99COVER, push rod, upper (4)ALL
2917968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3018535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)ALL
3118538-99BHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)ALL
3218635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)ALL
3326500002BREATHER, baffle assembly, w/ gaskets (2)ALL

PISTONS & FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGALL
221949-07PISTON RING SET, standard (2)ALL
21950-07PISTON RING SET, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21955-07PISTON RING SET, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
321959-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, standard (2)ALL
21960-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.005 in. O.S. (2)ALL
21961-07PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings, 0.010 in. O.S. (2)ALL
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
522131-05PISTON PIN (2)ALL
623912-07BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY KITALL

CRANKCASE & ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)ALL
2765PLUG (4)ALL
3895SCREW (12)ALL
48972WASHER (2)ALL
59215NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)ALL
611140O-RING (2)ALL
711273O-RING (2)ALL
812068OIL SEALALL
916574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1016589-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
1116595-99ADOWEL PIN (4)ALL
1222307-99PISTON COOLING JET, w/ 11140 (2)ALL
1324004-03ABEARING KIT, left side w/ 8972, 24605-07, & 35114-02ALL
1424009-06SPACER, sprocket shaftALL
1524722-07BSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, & through bolts (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
1624603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1724605-07BEARING, main (2)ALL
1826352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
1935114-02RETAINING RINGALL
2063798-99AOIL FILTER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC
63731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2168042-99SCREW (4)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2224724-07BSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets, & through bolts (silver)FXST

ENGINE BALANCER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1703BSCREW (2)ALL
2956SCREW (6)ALL
33110BOLT, balancer shift bolt (2)ALL
46456WASHER, balancer shift bolt (2)ALL
58959BEARING, shell (2)ALL
68992ABEARING (2)ALL
714728-07SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, chain guide, includes tensioner pistonsALL
814761-00GUIDE KIT, chain tensioner, includes lower, front, & rear guidesALL
914762-00CHAIN DRIVE KIT, w/ 14769-00, front, & rear sprocketsALL
1014764-00PISTON ASSEMBLY KIT, chain tensioner (2)ALL
1114769-00CHAIN, balancer driveALL
1214784-07SPACER, .039 in. thickFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
14784-07SPACER, .039 in. thick (2)FLSTSB, FXCWC
1314789-07BALANCE SHAFT KIT, w/ 8959, 8992A & balance shaft (2)ALL
1416583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1535240-07RETAINING RING, balancer shift bearing (2)ALL
1645359-00SEAL, oil interconnectALL

CAMSHAFTS & CAMSHAFT COVER - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2942SCREW, primary cam chain tensioner (2)ALL
34740ASCREW, cam cover (10)ALL
4740ASCREW, secondary cam tensioner (2)ALL
44741ASCREW (10)ALL
56294WASHERALL
68873BALL (14)ALL
79215NEEDLE BEARING, camshaft (2)ALL
811293O-RINGALL
911301O-RING (2)ALL
1011461RETAINING RINGALL
1117045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceALL
1224608-07ACAMSHAFT, frontALL
1324983-00SCREEN, oilALL
1425244-99AGASKET, cam coverALL
1525355-06ACAM SUPPORT PLATE, w/ bypass valveALL
1625363-01BCAM COVER (polished)FLSTSB
25367-01BCAM COVER (silver painted)FXST
25369-01BCAM COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS
25395-10CAM COVER (satin chrome)FLSTFB
1725566-06CAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, w/ screws & washersALL
1825585-06CAMSHAFT CHAIN & FASTENER KITALL
1925590-07ACAMSHAFT, rearALL
2025729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thickALL
2125729-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.100 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25731-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.110 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25734-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.120 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25736-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.130 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25737-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.140 in. thick (use as required)ALL
25738-06SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.150 in. thick (use as required)ALL
2225673-06SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17 TALL
2325683-06CHAIN, secondary cam driveALL
2425675-06CHAIN, primary cam driveALL
2525728-06SPROCKET, cam drive, 34 TALL
2626037-06OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body & internal partsALL
2726210-99SPRING, relief valveALL
2826278-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeALL
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpALL
3026281-06GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureALL
3126282-06SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)ALL
3232543-07TIMER COVER (silver)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST
32727-00TIMER COVER (black)FLSTFB, FXS
3339968-06CHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainALL
3439969-06CHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainALL
3540323-00SPRING, separatorALL
3668042-99SCREW (5)ALL

ENGINE MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14729BOLTALL
24775SCREW (2)ALL
36019WASHER (2)ALL
46516HWWASHERALL
56530WASHER (4)ALL
67601LOCKNUT (3)ALL
77879NUT, flange (2)ALL
10177CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
816247-06BRACKET, top engine mountALL
924603-00SPACER (4)ALL
1048054-00BOLTALL
1148093-00BOLTALL
1248094-00SPACER, engine mount (3)ALL
1369046-06ABRACKET, top engine mountFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1416236-08ABRACKET, top engine mountFXCWC, FXS

INDUCTION MODULE, FUEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
211291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
326993-06FLANGE, mounting (2)ALL
426995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
527381-06INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR KIT, w/ screwsALL
27708-06BINDUCTION MODULE ASSEMBLY, completeALL
627709-06AFUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY (2)ALL
727651-06FUEL RAIL SERVICE KIT, w/ fuel rail, screws, washers, O-rings, & tubeALL
827655-06INDUCTION MODULE SERVICE KIT, sensor O-rings & screws, injector clips, fuel tube seal retainer, & O-ringsALL
927658-06IAC MOTOR, w/ 2 screwsALL
1027659-06THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR, w/ screwsALL
1127684-06BRACKET, cableALL
1232417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressureALL
1390383-98CAP PLUG (2)ALL
1390383-98CAP PLUG (California) (1)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
27300015RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 35 kw (not illustrated) (HDI)ALL
27300018RESTRICTOR PLATE KIT, 25 kw (not illustrated) (HDI)ALL

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945SCREW (3)ALL
26109WASHER (Domestic)FLSTSB
328719-10COVER, air cleaner, w/ label (black denim)FLSTFB
29121-07COVER, air cleaner, w/ label (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
429269-83ASCREWALL
529306-08BREATHER TUBE (Domestic) (2)FLSTSB, FXS
629313-95GASKET, filter elementALL
729314-08ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (Domestic)FLSTSB, FXS
829347-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (Domestic)FLSTSB, FXS
929393-08BRACKET, air cleaner cover (Domestic)FLSTSB, FXS
1029396-08SEAL, air cleaner cover (Domestic)FLSTSB, FXS
1129461-99ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
1229465-08SCREW, breather (2)ALL
1329474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner coverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
1429476-99BREATHER TUBE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
1529581-08BACKPLATE, air cleanerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
1629583-01AGASKET, backplateALL
1729584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1829658-07INSERT, air cleaner, SOFTAILFLSTC, FLSTN, FXST
29666-07INSERT, air cleaner, FAT BOYFLSTF
29707-08INSERT, air cleaner, ROCKERFXCWC
30073-10INSERT, air cleaner, FAT BOYFLSTFB
1961300111COVER, air cleaner, w/ label (Domestic) (black)FLSTSB
61300112COVER, air cleaner, w/ label (Domestic) (chrome)FXS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2029104-08ABACKPLATE, air cleaner (HDI, England, Australia)ALL
29582-08BACKPLATE, air cleaner (Asia-Pacific, Japan)ALL
2129461-99ELEMENT, air filter, w/ 29313-95 (HDI, England, Australia, Japan, Brazil)FLSTSB, FXS
2229474-99ABRACKET, air cleaner cover (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)FLSTSB, FXS
2329476-99BREATHER TUBE (HDI, England, Australia, Japan) (2)FLSTSB, FXS
2429584-01SEAL, air cleaner cover (HDI, England, Australia, Japan)FLSTSB, FXS
2561300113COVER, air cleaner, w/ label (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, Japan) (black)FLSTSB

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)ALL
23050SCREW, stator to crankcase (4)ALL
34814ASCREW (2)ALL
410006CABLE STRAP (4)ALL
530017-08STATORALL
630041-08ROTOR ASSEMBLYFXCWC
40356-07ROTOR/SPRING COVER (shown)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
746668-11BRACKET, front HCUFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
848159-08BRACKET, regulator mountingALL
970424-08CADDY, voltage regulatorALL
1072199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (2)ALL
1174517-07COVER, voltage regulatorALL
1274540-11VOLTAGE REGULATORALL

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE (ECM) & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11565LOCK PINFXCWC, FXS
23144SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
34717ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
44740ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS
57343NUTFXCWC, FXS
68047NUT (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
710177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainer (4)ALL
831684-11IGNITION COILFXCWC, FXS
931696-07AIGNITION COIL, dualFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1031742-00PAD, coil coverFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1131772-07COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST
31791-08COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (gloss black)FLSTSB
31802-10COIL COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 31742-00 (black denim)FLSTFB
1231981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1331983-00CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1432001-08ACABLE ASSEMBLY, spark plug (2)FXCWC, FXS
1532362-04SPARK PLUG, 6R12 (2)ALL
1631904-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level Requires digital programming.ALL
1771796-11KNOB, ignition switch kit, w/ 1565FXCWC, FXS
183391SCREWFXCWC, FXS

SENSORS & SWITCHES, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWALL
211289AO-RINGALL
311291SEAL, manifold air pressure sensorALL
426561-99OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
532417-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291ALL
632446-99SENSOR, engine temperatureALL
732707-01CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, & 74194-98ALL
838769-07ACLAMPALL
968042-99SCREWALL
1072199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORALL
1174194-98TERMINAL, pin, solid (2)ALL

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14419SCREW, starter mount (2)ALL
210957O-RINGALL
327444-00YO-RING, starter-to-caseALL
431604-06SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
531618-06ASTARTER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (black)ALL
631633-07ACLUTCH SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 10957ALL

SHIFTER, GEAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1856ASCREWALL
23275SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
34017BOLTFXCWC, FXS, FXST
46057WASHER, nylonALL
56497HWWASHERALL
66702WASHERALL
77041LOCKWASHERFXCWC, FXS, FXST
87330ACORN NUTALL
911150RETAINING RINGALL
1011191O-RING (2)ALL
1111389RING, shift cam retainingALL
1211575RING, shift cam retainingALL
1333389-07SPRING, detentALL
1433409-06BDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY, w/ 33389-07ALL
1533413-06ACAM, shift, W/ 11389, 11575 & bearingALL
1633660-07SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXCWC, FXS, FXST
33668-07SHIFT LEVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1733708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
1833719-79BSHIFTER RODALL
1933849-97LEVER, shifter rodALL
2033895-82DSHIFT LEVER KIT, w/ 3275 & shifter lever (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2134064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringALL
2234564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXCWC, FXS, FXST
2334611-65APEG, shift leverFXCWC, FXS, FXST
34611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2434987-06SPRING, ratchet leverALL
2535081-06SHIFT MECHANISM, w/ 34064-00C & 34987-06ALL
2635082-07CENTERING SCREW, shift leverALL
2735186-06SLEEVEALL
2835187-06FORK, shift 1 - 2ALL
2935210-06FORK, shift 3 - 4ALL
3035217-06FORK, shift 5 - 6ALL
3135222-06SHAFT, 5 - 6 shift forkALL
3235223-06SHAFT, 1 - 2 & 3 - 4 shift forkALL
3335243-06SLEEVEALL
3435244-06SCREW, detentALL
35246-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, countershaft & gears (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
35247-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 7340, 35260-06, input shaft, countershaft & gears (silver)FXST
3535249-06ALOCK PLATE, shift camALL
3635259-06SCREW, shift drum support (2)ALL
3737101-84BOIL SEALALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1221PIN (2)ALL
23249SCREW (6)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
3249SCREW (8)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
33300SCREW, bottom two holes of bearing housing (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
43699DSCREW (2)ALL
53983SCREW, top RRI (2)ALL
64168ASCREWALL
74313SCREWALL
84705SCREWALL
94718ASCREW, side cover to bearing plate (4)ALL
104741ASCREW (8)ALL
116532WASHER (2)ALL
127340NUT (2)ALL
138873BALL (3)ALL
148963NEEDLE BEARINGALL
158967BALL BEARINGALL
168970BALL BEARING (2)ALL
179701ABUSHINGALL
1810998RETAINING RINGALL
1911105O-RING, drain plugALL
2011132AO-RING, filler plugALL
2111161RETAINING RING, ball bearingALL
2211179O-RING, clutch cableALL
2311289AO-RINGALL
2412074OIL SEAL (4)ALL
2516574-99ADOWEL PIN (2)ALL
2616583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
2725604-00AINNER RAMPALL
2825605-00AOUTER RAMPALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2933001-10TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, complete (silver painted)FXST
33009-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors, wide (black)FXCWC
33012-10TRANSMISSION REPLACEMENT, w/o cable, covers & sensors (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
34799-07TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
34854-08TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (black)FXCWC
34801-07TRANSMISSION CASE SUBASSEMBLY (silver painted)FXST
3033926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicator, w/ O-ringALL
3134469-06BCOVER, upper (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC
34521-06BCOVER, upper (black wrinkle)FLSTFB, FXS
34528-06BCOVER, upper (silver painted)FXST
37143-07ACOVER, upper (polished)FLSTSB
3234917-06GASKET, upper coverALL
3334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
3435087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
3535186-06SLEEVEALL
3635250-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY (sliver)FXST
35260-06BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
3735654-06GASKET, bearing housingALL
3836805-06GASKET, right side coverALL
3937065-06DIPSTICK (chrome)ALL
4037101-84BOIL SEALALL
4137116-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
37129-06CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (silver painted)FXST
37142-07CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (polished)FLSTSB
37144-08CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)FXCWC
37186-10CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (satin chrome)FLSTFB
37193-11CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black)FXS
4248052-07BRACKET, transmission mounting, rightALL
4360328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
4462372-09VENT HOSEALL
4574402-05ASENSOR, speedometerALL

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15837ASPACERALL
27340NUT (2)ALL
38026KBEARING, needle (4)ALL
48041BEARING, needleALL
58042BEARING, needle (2)ALL
610991ARETAINING RING (2)ALL
711061ARETAINING RINGALL
811081ARING, lock (3)ALL
911082SECURING SEGMENT (6)ALL
1011096RETAINING RINGALL
1111201O-RINGALL
1211207AWASHER, internal splineALL
1311599SPACER, bearingALL
1412077OIL SEALALL
1534091-08BEARING, inner raceALL
1635122-06GEAR ASSEMBLY, driven output, w/ 8042, 10991A, 11201, 11599 & 12077ALL
1735124-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
1835126-06DOG RING, lugged (2)ALL
1935201-10GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2035202-06GUIDE HUB, dog ringALL
2135204-06DOG RING, pocketedALL
35246-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35260-06, shifter cam & forks (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
35247-10GEAR PACK, FORKS & DRUM SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 35260-06, shifter cam & forks (silver)FXST
2235467-06BINPUT SHAFT KIT, w/ 11061A, 34091-08 & 35201-10ALL
2335470-10COUNTER SHAFT ASSEMBLYALL
2435801-10GEAR, fifth inputALL
2535805-06AGEAR, countershaft-firstALL
2635807-06GEAR, countershaft-secondALL
2735811-06GEAR, countershaft-thirdALL
2835814-06GEAR, countershaft-fourthALL
2937069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
3037312-75BEARINGALL
3137313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL

CLUTCH - TWIN CAM 96™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)ALL
27848WJAM NUTALL
311096RETAINING RINGALL
437069-90AROD ASSEMBLYALL
537090-98ASCREW, adjusterALL
637092-06PUSH ROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
737312-75BEARING, push rodALL
837313-80THRUST RACE BEARING (2)ALL
937496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
1037554-11CLUTCH HUB, w/ hub, thrust washer, spring washer, & retaining ringALL
1137813-11CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 & 23ALL
1237872-00CLUTCH SPRING SEATALL
1337882-06ASPRING, diaphragm (blue)ALL
1437883-98SEAT, damper springALL
1537884-98DAMPER SPRINGALL
1637903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1737904-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837905-00RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937906-11BEARING, ball - double rowALL
2037909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
2137912-00PLATE, clutch, pressureALL
2237913-98PLATE CLUTCH (8)ALL
2337932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all nine friction platesALL

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1786ABOLT (5)ALL
2791ASCREW (2)ALL
31062SCREW (5)ALL
41775SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1778SCREW (4)FXCWC
54813ASCREW (9)ALL
69231BEARINGALL
711105O-RINGALL
812052AOIL SEALALL
916583-00ABUSHING, dowel (2)ALL
1017369-06GASKET SERVICE KIT (1K, 5K, 10K)ALL
1124754-75ADOWEL BUSHING (4)ALL
1234934-06GASKET, primary housingALL
1339929-06BCHAIN TENSIONERALL
1460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105ALL
1560547-06GASKET, primary coverALL
1660678-85RETAINING RINGALL
1760767-06COVER, clutch (polished)FLSTSB, FXST
60766-06COVER, clutch (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS
37192-10COVER, clutch (denim black)FLSTFB
1860782-06COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC
60563-08COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (polished)FLSTSB
60876-11COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (gloss black)FXS
60882-10COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (satin chrome)FLSTFB
1960791-06CINNER PRIMARY HOUSING (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
60776-08AINNER PRIMARY HOUSING, wide (black)FXCWC
2060813-07SCREW, primary coverALL
20A25700226GASKET KIT, inner primary w/ 1, 7, 8, 12 and 25418-06, 27444-00Y, 37909-90ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2160722-07COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (silver) (Australia, HDI, Japan)FXST
2260806-07BINNER PRIMARY HOUSING (silver) (Australia, HDI, Japan)FXST

BELT, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW (5)ALL
23368SCREW, compensator to crankFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
4857SCREWFXCWC
33594SCREW (2)ALL
46445WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
56557WASHER, thrustFXCWC
635241-06NUT, sprocketALL
735242-06LOCKPLATE, sprocket nutALL
837710-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
37728-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (polished)FXCWC
40325-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FLSTC, FLSTN, FXS
40690-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FLSTF
937810-08ARETAINER, sprocketFXCWC
1040036-06PRIMARY CHAINALL
1140058-07REAR BELT, 133 T, 1 in. wideFLSTC, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS
40073-07REAR BELT, 133 T, 20 mm wideFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
1240370-08COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY, 34 TFXCWC
1340659-06SPROCKET, transmission, 32 TALL
1440296-06ACOMPENSATOR ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1540297-06SHAFT EXTENSIONFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1640320-06COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 34 TFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1740333-06ASLIDING CAMFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1840794-08SPRING PACK ASSEMBLYFXCWC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1937726-08SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (polished)FXCWC
37768-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (silver)FLSTF
37770-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2040074-07REAR BELT, 132 T, 20 mm wide (Japan)ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12566SCREWALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
10039CABLE STRAP (not illustrated)ALL
410124CLAMPALL
511143RETAINING RINGALL
611179O-RINGALL
738664-07CCABLE, clutch control, includes O-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
38665-07BCABLE, clutch control, includes O-ring, anchor pin, & bootFXS
38666-07CCABLE, clutch control, includes O-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
38883-08ACABLE, clutch control, includes O-ring, anchor pin, & bootFLSTSB
838608-96BRACKET, hand leverALL
938630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1045015-96HAND LEVER, clutchALL
1145021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1245032-82PIVOT PIN, hand leverALL
1345036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1445044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketALL
1545423-92BUSHINGALL
1690770-79SCREWALL

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13652SCREW (2)FXCWC
23987BOLTALL
34407SCREWALL
46702WASHERALL
57549AACORN NUTALL
67669NUT, teeALL
78183SPEED NUT (2)FXCWC
88201BOLT, acorn (2)ALL
911413GROMMETALL
1060362-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR, 1 in.FLSTC, FLSTN, FXS
60452-07ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR, 20 mmFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
1160380-08FENDER EXTENSION (prime)FXCWC
60380-09BYMFENDER EXTENSION (black denim)FXCWC
60380-11DBJFENDER EXTENSION (scarlet red)FXCWC
60380-11DGRFENDER EXTENSION (cool blue pearl)FXCWC
60380-08DHFENDER EXTENSION (gloss black)FXCWC
1260444-08DEBRIS DEFLECTOR (black)FXCWC
1360545-08DEBRIS DEFLECTOR, lower (black)FXCWC
1460570-07BBELT GUARD (gloss black)FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXS
60867-08BELT GUARD, 1 in., w/ warning label (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST

BRAKE CONTROL, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)ALL
24132SCREW (2)ALL
36101WASHER (2)ALL
411143RETAINING RINGALL
546423-05BCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AALL
645006-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (9/16 in. bore)ALL
745016-96HAND LEVER, front brake control, w/ 45423-96ALL
845029-11MASTER CYLINDER, front, w/ hand lever (9/16 in. bore)ALL
945032-82PIVOT PINALL
1045044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlALL
1145423-96BUSHING, lever pivotALL

BRAKE LINES, FRONT, NON-ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
23594SCREWALL
34091SCREW (2)FXST
46703WASHERALL
57220LOCKWASHER, external tooth (2)FXST
610053CLAMP (2)FXST
10053CLAMP (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC
10083CLAMPFLSTSB
741731-01GASKET (2)ALL
841733-88GASKET, master cylinder (2)ALL
941739-84AFITTING, master cylinderALL
1041747-82AFITTINGALL
1142303-08BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTF
42314-08BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTN
42411-09BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTC
45139-08BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTSB
45199-08BRAKE LINE, frontFXST
48980-10BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTFB
38154-11BRAKE LINE, frontFXS
41800021BRAKE LINE, front, kit w/ 10053, 3594 & 6703FXCWC

BRAKE LINES, FRONT, ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14484MSCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
24717ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
34741ASCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
45001BOLT, banjo, brake lineFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
55002BOLT, banjo, brake lineFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
65004BOLT, shoulder, bearingFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
710861CLIP, brake line (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
10861CLIP, brake line (3)FXS
832009-11TRIM RING, HCUFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
941731-01GASKET, brake line (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1041733-88GASKET, banjo (6)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1141739-84ABOLT, banjoFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1242369-11BRAKE LINE, frontFXCWC, FXST
42552-11BRAKE LINE, frontFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
41800008BRAKE LINE, frontFXS
1345555-11BRAKE LINE, front, HCU to master cylinderFLSTFB
45824-11BRAKE LINE, front, HCU to master cylinderFXST
45828-11BRAKE LINE, front, HCU to master cylinderFXCWC
45829-11BRAKE LINE, front, HCU to master cylinderFLSTN
45831-11BRAKE LINE, front, HCU to master cylinderFLSTF
45856-11BRAKE LINE, front, HCU to master cylinderFLSTC
38152-11BRAKE LINE, front, HCU to master cylinderFXS
1446663-11HOLDER, front, HCUFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1546664-11CAP, front, HCU holderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1646668-11BRACKET, front, HCUFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1748349-11ABS HYDRAULIC CONTROL UNIT (HCU)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1870631-08CLIP, conduit (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST

BRAKE CONTROL, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINALL
22579ASCREW (2)ALL
3961SCREWALL
43655ASCREWALL
56099WASHERALL
66237WASHERALL
78405JAM NUTALL
89907WIRE TERMINAL (2)ALL
910039CABLE STRAPALL
1011364O-RING (2)ALL
1140918-87RETAINING RINGALL
1240920-87SPRING, brake returnALL
1340922-87ABOOT, push rodALL
1441731-01GASKET (4)ALL
1541747-82AFITTING (2)ALL
1641767-05BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYALL
1741957-97APUSH ROD KITALL
1842382-87CREBUILD KIT, master cylinderALL
1942416-06PAD, brake leverFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
2042454-99ARESERVOIR, master cylinder, w/ O-ringsALL
2142568-05GASKET, master cylinder reservoirALL
2242515-07LEVER, foot brake, includes bushings (chrome)FXCWC, FXS, FXST
2342532-06PAD, brake leverFXCWC, FXS, FXST
2442597-00ALEVER, foot brake, includes bushings, w/ 57217-02 (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2542460-80BCLEVIS PINALL
2642261-11BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rear, NON-ABSALL
43373-11BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rear, ABS, HCU to master cylinderALL
43384-11BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rear, ABS, HCU to caliper (not illustrated)ALL
2743992-08PAD, brake leverFLSTC, FLSTSB
2846457-05ACOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 42568-05ALL
2957217-02BUSHING, brake lever (2)ALL
3072023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907ALL

BRAKE LINE & MODULE, REAR, ABS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13061SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
24168ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
34751SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
45001BOLT, banjo, brake lineFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
55002BOLT, banjo, brake lineFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
66532WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
76703WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
88405JAM NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
99907TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1010006CABLE STRAPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1110851CLAMP, rear HCU (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1241731-01GASKET (6)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1341733-88GASKET (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1441747-82ABANJO BOLT, brake line (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1543373-11BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rear, ABS, HCU to master cylinderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1643384-11BRAKE LINE ASSEMBLY, rear, ABS, HCU to caliperFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1746677-11BRACKET, rear HCUFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1848349-11ABS HYDRAULIC CONTROL UNIT (HCU)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1970635-08CLIP, conduit (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
2072023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rear, w/ 9907FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
2141600017BRAKE LINE GUIDE, anti-rotationFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14564MBOLT, bridge/pad pin (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
244048-83ASCREW, bleederFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
344147-87ACAP, bleederFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lowerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upperFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
644313-08PISTON KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
744337-08PAD SPRING KIT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
844338-00DECALFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
946356-11CALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1046363-11PAD KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST

BRAKE CALIPER, FRONT - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1509SPRING PINFLSTSB
23562SCREWFLSTSB
36019WASHERFLSTSB
46758WASHERFLSTSB
544020-83PISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 44021-83, 44022-83, & 44047-83FLSTSB
644021-83RETAINING RING, pistonFLSTSB
744022-83DUST BOOT, pistonFLSTSB
844079-97CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, front brakeFLSTSB
944047-83SEAL, pistonFLSTSB
1044048-83ASCREW, bleederFLSTSB
1144053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 44054-83, 44059-83 & mounting pinsFLSTSB
1244054-83BOOT, pinFLSTSB
1344059-83O-RING (3)FLSTSB
1444061-83SPRING CLIPFLSTSB
1544062-83RETAINING PADFLSTSB
1644063-83CBRAKE PAD SET, front, w/ 3562FLSTSB
1744097-97BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTSB
1844197-77LABELFLSTSB
1944215-97ASCREW, flangeFLSTSB

BRAKE CALIPER, REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
140908-08CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rear brakeALL
242143-08ABOLT, lowerALL
342298-08PAD KITALL
442344-08PISTON KITALL
642345-08PAD PIN KITALL
642347-08BRAKE SPRING KITALL
742348-08TORQUE CLIP KITALL
842895-08AMOUNTING BRACKET, rearALL
944048-83SCREW, bleederALL
1044066-08CALIPER PIN KITALL
1144147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1244338-00DECALALL
1344351-00BUMPERALL

WHEELS, FRONT (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3655ASCREW (10)FLSTN
24833BOLT, axleFXCWC
36042AWASHER, front axleFLSTSB
46594WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
6550WASHERFXCWC
6639WASHERFLSTSB
57813ANUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
7994LOCKNUTFLSTSB
69252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
79267ABALL BEARING, 19 mm (2)FLSTSB
9276ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (NON-ABS) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
9276ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
810147CLIP, connectorFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
910850CLIP, wheel speed sensor, ABSFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1011180RETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTN
1111260RUBBER SPACERFLSTSB
1240558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in., offset valveFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB
40575-05INNER TUBE, 16 in., center valve, (used on 41508-08 wheel assemby)FLSTC, FLSTN
43140-80INNER TUBE, 21 in.FXS, FXST
1340716-11sensor, wheel speed, ABSFXCWC
40982-11sensor, wheel speed, ABSFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
1441038-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in. solid cast disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (silver)FLSTF
41837-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FLSTFB
43590-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 17 in., w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLSTF
1541109-88AAXLE, frontFLSTSB
1641123-79VALVE CAPALL
1741348-08AXLE, frontFXCWC
1841349-07SLEEVE, spacerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
41548-08SLEEVE, spacerFXCWC
43608-00SLEEVE, spacerFLSTSB
1941350-08SPACER, left side of wheelFXCWC
41502-07SPACER, left side of wheelFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
43360-00SPACER, left side of wheelFLSTSB
2041504-07SPACER, right side of wheelFXCWC, FXS, FXST
41695-07SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTF, FLSTFB
59413-08SPACER, right side of wheelFLSTSB
2141508-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC, FLSTN
2241510-07HUB CAP ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN
2341545-07AAXLE, frontFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
2441547-07AAXLE, frontFXS, FXST
2541559-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC, FLSTN
43700-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXST
44937-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 16 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTSB
55038-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 21 in. laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFXS
2641877-08AWHEEL ASSEMBLY, front, 19 in.FXCWC
2743017-07RIM, 16 in. (black)FLSTSB
43085-97RIM, 16 in. (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN
43662-80BRIM, 21 in. (chrome)FXST
55039-11RIM, 21 in. (black)FXS

WHEELS, FRONT (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2843022-91ATIRE, 16 in.FLSTC, FLSTSB
43104-93ATIRE, 21 in.FXS
43118-92ATIRE, 16 in., wide white wallFLSTC, FLSTN
43390-08ATIRE, 21 in.FXST
41474-06BTIRE, 17 in.FLSTF, FLSTFB
41566-08BTIRE, 19 in.FXCWC
2943052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. (set of 40) (used on 41508-08 wheel assemby)FLSTC, FLSTN
43055-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 in. (set of 40) (used on 55038-11 wheel assemby)FXS
43241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. (set of 40)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 in. (set of 40)FXST
3043147-40RIM FLAP, 16 in. lacedFLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB
43164-05RIM FLAP, 16 in. profile laced, (used on 41508-08 wheel assemby)FLSTC, FLSTN
43939-89RIM FLAP, 21 in. laced/profile lacedFXS, FXST
3143157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC
3243440-05ARIM, 16 in. (used on 41508-08 wheel assemblies) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN
3344156-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
44260-00BRAKE DISC, frontFLSTSB
3454321-85NUT, valve stem (2-BV/BW/JM)ALL
3570684-11BRACKET, wheel speed sensor, ABSFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3672607-08HOUSING, 2-way pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3772608-08TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3872639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3995595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)ALL

WHEELS, REAR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13109SCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
26551WASHER (2-JK)ALL
38020NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
49252BALL BEARING, w/ encoder, ABSALL
58184NUT, axleFXCWC
69276ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (NON-ABS) (2)ALL
9276ABALL BEARING, 25 mm (ABS)ALL
710147CLIP, connector, ABSFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
810326PLUG, axle endFXCWC
937710-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
40325-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (black)FLSTC, FLSTN, FXS
40690-07SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (silver)FLSTF
1037728-08SPROCKET, rear, 66 T (polished)FXCWC
1140558-82INNER TUBE, 16 in. laced, offset valveFLSTC, FLSTN
41491-08INNER TUBEFLSTSB
40575-05INNER TUBE, 16 in. profile laced, center valve, (used on 43014-08 wheel assemby)FLSTC, FLSTN, FXS
1240700-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN
1340916-08RIM FLAP, 17 in.FLSTSB
43147-40RIM FLAP, 16 in. lacedFLSTC, FLSTN
43164-05RIM FLAP, 16 in. profile lacedFLSTC, FLSTN, FXS
1440985-11SENSOR, wheel speed, ABS, w/ 10147, 72607-08, 72608-08 & 72639-10FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1541092-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (silver)FLSTF
41840-10WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (black)FLSTFB
43596-09WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc (chrome)FLSTF
1641123-79VALVE CAPALL
1741229-08RETAINING PINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1841242-08SPACER, wheel, NON-ABSALL
1941347-08AXLE ASSEMBLYFXCWC
2041358-08SLEEVE, spacerFXCWC
2141359-08SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
2241497-08AWHEEL, 18 in. (polished)FXCWC
2341641-08AXLE ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2441688-08TIRE, 18 in.FXCWC
43242-06ATIRE, 17 in.FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXST
43264-02TIRE, 16 in.FLSTC
43353-03TIRE, 16 in., wide white wallFLSTC, FLSTN
43970-08TIRE, 17 in.FLSTSB
43200001TIRE, 16 in.FXS
2541694-08SPACER, rear wheel adjustmentALL

WHEELS, REAR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2641696-08SLEEVE, spacerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2741797-00BRAKE DISC, rearALL
2843014-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., profile laced, w/o bearings & sleeveFLSTC, FLSTN
44936-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in., laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FLSTSB
55043-11WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 16 in., laced, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXS
2943052-05ASPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16/17 in. rim (set of 40)FLSTSB, FXS
43241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16 in. rim (set of 40)FLSTC, FLSTN
3043085-97RIM, 16 in. (used on 40700-08 wheel assembly) (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTN
3143157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC, FXST
3243440-05ARIM, 16 in. (used on 43014-08 wheel assembly)FLSTC, FLSTN
43601-08RIM, 17 in. (used on 44936-08 wheel assembly) (black)FLSTSB
55044-11RIM, 16 in. (used on 55043-11 wheel assembly) (black)FXS
3343567-92SCREW (5)ALL
3454321-85NUT, valve stemALL
3572607-08HOUSING, 2-way pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3672608-08TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3772639-10SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3895594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FLSTSB, FXS
3995595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4037726-08SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (polished)FXCWC
4137768-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (silver)FLSTF
37770-07SPROCKET, rear, 64 T (Japan) (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
4240964-08COVER, axle nut (HDI) (10)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
4341995-08WHEEL ASSEMBLY, rear, 17 in. disc, w/o bearings & sleeve (mirror) (Japan) (6)FXST

FORK BRACKETS, FRONT - ALL EXCEPT FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1941SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
22708ASCREW (6)FXS
32823SCREW (2)FXST
43538SCREW (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB
53953WBOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
64313SCREW (2)FXCWC
74350ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
84453BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
94729BOLT (2)FXST
104945SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
116655WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
127039LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
137062LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS
147686LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
158108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1610053CLAMP (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1745456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1845605-00ASTEM & BRACKET ASSEMBLY, including lower bearing coneFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1945611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
2045640-00ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXST
2145648-85APAD, felt (2)FXST
2245670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
2345672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXS, FXST
2445685-93COVER, fork bracket (chrome)FXST
2545710-11BRACKET, upper (denim black)FXS
2645718-60NUT, fork stemFXCWC, FXS, FXST
2745727-08WASHERFXCWC, FXS, FXST
2846637-08CLAMP, upperFXCWC
2946638-08BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXCWC
3048300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3148315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3248324-00NUTFXCWC, FXS
3348332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXST
3448361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3548365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3648477-11BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 45611-86 & 48365-48AFXS
3750991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
3867814-86BACK PANEL, right rear (stainless steel)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
67988-10BHPBACK PANEL, right rear (gloss black)FLSTFB
3967819-86TRIM STRIP, front panel (2)FLSTF
68055-10BHPTRIM STRIP, front panel (2)FLSTFB
4067821-87BACK PANEL, left rear w/ switch hole (stainless steel)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
67993-10BHPBACK PANEL, left rear w/ switch hole (gloss black)FLSTFB
4167605-05FRONT PANEL (chrome)FLSTN
67830-09FRONT PANEL (chrome)FLSTC
67982-07FRONT PANEL (chrome)FLSTF
67987-10BHPFRONT PANEL (gloss black)FLSTFB
4290357-89PLUGFLSTF, FLSTFB

FORK, FRONT - FXST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15710WASHER (2)FXST
27062LOCKWASHER (2)FXST
34042SCREW (2)FXST
445417-00SLIDER TUBE (2)FXST
545836-07DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FXST
645419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXST
745420-80CASE COVER (2)FXST
845733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXST
945803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FXST
1045835-00AXLE CAP, right sliderFXST
1145838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXST
1245858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXST
1345873-07ASLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXST
45874-08ASLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXST
1446004-07AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXST
1546006-08AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXST
1646048-00SPRING (2)FXST
1749377-09AFORK REBUILD KITFXST
1860253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector (2)FXST
1960254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FXST

FORK, FRONT - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB & FLSTN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13537SCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
25710WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
37062LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
44042SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
545419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
645733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
745803-97STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
845835-00AXLE CAP, right sliderFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
945837-07DAMPER TUBE, w/ 45859-77A (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1045838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1145858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer & slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1245915-08AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1345916-07AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1445917-08ASLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1545918-07ASLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1645930-00STANCHION TUBE, w/ 45866-84 (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1745931-00SPRING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1845933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1945964-86COVER, slider (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
54673-10BYMCOVER, sliderFLSTFB
2049377-09AFORK REBUILD KITFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
2160253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
2260254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN

FORK, FRONT - FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW (2)FXCWC
24832BOLT, fork (2)FXCWC
35710WASHER (2)FXCWC
47062LOCKWASHERFXCWC
545419-80CAP, slider tubeFXCWC
645070-01COVER, front fork (2)FXCWC
746509-01WASHER (2)FXCWC
846517-01SPRING, rebound (2)FXCWC
946609-06OIL LOCK PIECE (2)FXCWC
1046853-08SPRING (2)FXCWC
1146856-08FORK PIPE, with bushing (2)FXCWC
1246894-08PIPE (2)FXCWC
1346895-08COLLAR, spring (2)FXCWC
1446950-08FORK ASSEMBLY, right handFXCWC
1546951-08SLIDER, right, front fork (chrome)FXCWC
1646952-08HOLDER, axle, right front forkFXCWC
1746953-08BFORK ASSEMBLY, left handFXCWC
1846954-08BSLIDER, left, front fork (chrome)FXCWC
1949379-09FORK REBUILD KITFXCWC
2060253-07REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 60254-07 (2)FXCWC
2160254-07REFLECTOR (2)FXCWC

FORK, FRONT - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW (2)FLSTSB
23061SCREWFLSTSB
33533SCREWFLSTSB
43538SCREW (2)FLSTSB
54350ASCREW, upper triple clampFLSTSB
66353WASHER, spring rod (2)FLSTSB
76812WASHER (4)FLSTSB
86829WASHER, rubberFLSTSB
97232LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTSB
107680WACORN NUT (4)FLSTSB
117959ACORN NUT, w/ washer, steering stemFLSTSB
1245567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FLSTSB
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFLSTSB
1445628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTSB
1545935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FLSTSB
1645936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FLSTSB
1745937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FLSTSB
1845989-05UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFLSTSB
1946053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FLSTSB
2046054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FLSTSB
2146055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FLSTSB
2246056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FLSTSB
2346057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FLSTSB
2446060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FLSTSB
2546062-88SPRING BRIDGEFLSTSB
2646173-05RIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 45611-86 & 48365-48AFLSTSB
2746174-05SPRING FORKFLSTSB
2848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTSB
2948306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFLSTSB
3048315-60CUP, bearing (2)FLSTSB
3148361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTSB
3248365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTSB
3354484-97SHOCK ABSORBER, frontFLSTSB
3460254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FLSTSB

FORK, FRONT - FXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14042SCREW (2)FXS
25003BOLT (2)FXS
37062LOCKWASHER (2)FXS
412203SPRINGFXS
545405-75ASCREW (2)FXS
645803-97OIL LOCK STOP (2)FXS
745836-07DAMPER TUBE (2)FXS
845842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXS
945858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXS
1045859-77APISTON RING, damper tube (2)FXS
1145865-84SPACER, sealFXS
1245866-84BUSHING, sliderFXS
1345875-84AOIL SEALFXS
1445933-86SPRING, rebound (2)FXS
1545940-84BUSHING (2)FXS
1646175-00DUST SEAL (2)FXS
1746550-03AXLE CAP, right sideFXS
1848624-07CASE COVER (2)FXS
1949377-09AFORK REBUILD KITFXS
2049408-11SLIDER TUBE (2)FXS
2149415-11FORK ASSEMBLY, right sideFXS
2249416-11FORK ASSEMBLY, left sideFXS
2349417-11SLIDER ASSEMBLY, left sideFXS
49418-11SLIDER ASSEMBLY, right sideFXS
2460253-07BRACKET ASSEMBLY, reflector (2)FXS
2560254-07REFLECTOR, amber (2)FXS

FORK ROCKERS & BRAKE CALIPER MOUNTING - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14163SCREW (2)FLSTSB
24164SCREWFLSTSB
36042AWASHER, front axleFLSTSB
46701WASHERFLSTSB
56812WASHERFLSTSB
67862ACORN NUTFLSTSB
77880NUT (4)FLSTSB
88182AACORN STUDFLSTSB
99139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
109140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
119141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FLSTSB
1211260RUBBER SPACERFLSTSB
1341070-05BRAKE REACTION LINKFLSTSB
1443360-00SPACER, left side of wheel, w/ thrust washerFLSTSB
44086-97BEARING, caliper mounting (not illustrated)FLSTSB
1544350-05BRACKET, caliper mountingFLSTSB
1645655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FLSTSB
1745659-88JAM NUT, bearing retainer (2)FLSTSB
1845660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
1945662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FLSTSB
2045663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FLSTSB
2146216-05FORK ROCKER, subassembly, left w/ 44031-97 (black)FLSTSB
46659-08FORK ROCKER, subassembly, right w/ 46660-08 (black)FLSTSB
2246277-05FORK LEG BRACKETFLSTSB
2346660-08PIVOT SLEEVE, rightFLSTSB
44031-97PIVOT SLEEVE, leftFLSTSB

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554APRETZEL CLIP, jiffy standALL
2939SCREW (2)ALL
33233SCREWALL
44266ASCREW (6)ALL
54813ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
610006CABLE STRAP (3)ALL
10065CABLE STRAP, keysALL
710040PLUG (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
10040PLUG (3)FLSTN, FLSTSB
810193WIRE CLAMPALL
933630-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard, includes shifter bushingsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
33683-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (black)FXCWC, FXS, FXST
33751-09BYMBRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (black denim)FXCWC
33751-11DGRBRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (cool blue pearl)FXCWC
33751-11DBJBRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (scarlet red)FXCWC
1039986-08SCUFF PLATE, frameFXCWC
1145680-90FORK LOCK (specify key code)ALL
1247173-11BHPFRAME (gloss black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
47173-11BYMFRAME (denim black)FLSTFB, FXS
47167-11BHPFRAME (gloss black)FXCWC
47167-11DBJFRAME (scarlet red)FXCWC
47167-11DGRFRAME (cool blue pearl)FXCWC
47167-11BYMFRAME (denim black)FXCWC
1348315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
1448868-07POST, seatFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1549725-07ASPRING, jiffy stand legALL
1650003-89BCLEVIS PIN, jiffy standALL
1750087-07LEG, jiffy stand (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1850103-07LEG, jiffy standFLSTFB, FLSTN
1950972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
2053176-08BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)ALL
2161081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
2262123-07BUMPERALL
2362146-00MOUNT, front fuel tank (2)FXCWC
2471044-11WIRE TROUGHALL
2571419-11LOCKSET, complete, w/ 10065, 45680-90 & 61081-92ALL
2671452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)ALL
90520-07PLUG (not illustrated)ALL
12600015FASTENER, tree (not illustrated)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
273594SCREW (HDI, England)ALL
2849716-08AJIFFY STAND SENSOR, w/ 72169-07, 72511-07BK, 73213-07 (HDI, England)ALL
2972169-07TERMINAL, pin #16-20 AWG (HDI, England) (3)ALL
3072511-07BKHOUSING, 3-way, pin (HDI, England)ALL
3173213-07RETAINER, X-mas tree clip (HDI, England)ALL

FORK, REAR & SHOCK ABSORBERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13767BBOLT (2)FXCWC
24074ABOLT (2)ALL
34433ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
44867SCREWALL
56110WASHER (2)FXCWC
66534WASHER, hardened, right sideALL
76535WASHER, hardened, left sideALL
86724WASHER (2)ALL
97479NUT, flangeALL
109270ABEARING, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
1111282RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)ALL
1211514BUMPER, rear forkFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1311653BUMPER, rear forkFXCWC
1441694-08SPACER, rear axle adjusterALL
1545764-00LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
1647573-11BHPREAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (gloss black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
47573-11BYMREAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (black denim)FLSTFB, FXS
47694-11BHPREAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (gloss black)FXCWC
47694-11BYMREAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (black denim)FXCWC
47694-11DGRREAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (cool blue)FXCWC
47694-11DBJREAR FORK KIT, w/ 11282 & 9270A (scarlet red)FXCWC
1747610-08PIVOT SHAFTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
47670-08PIVOT SHAFTFXCWC
1848048-00ABUSHING, rear fork (2)ALL
1948619-07ASPACER, rear fork, rightFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
48076-08SPACER, rear fork, leftFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
48104-08SPACER, rear fork, rightFXCWC
48049-08SPACER, rear fork, leftFXCWC
2054508-00BSHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FXST
54549-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
54510-09SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXCWC
2156182-00ABUSHING (2)ALL
2256183-00WASHER, w/ grommet (4)ALL
2360271-08REFLECTOR (red) (2)FXCWC
2460363-11SPLASH GUARDFLSTC, FLSTN, FXS
60456-11SPLASH GUARDFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2554508-00BSHOCK ABSORBER, complete (HDI, England) (2)FLSTFB
54549-04SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (Asia-Pacific, Australia, Japan) (2)FLSTFB
2659405-09REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FXCWC

SEATS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB & FLSTN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11001SCREW (4)FLSTC
22538SCREW (3)FLSTC
33075SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
43633NUT, seat mounting (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
56036WASHER (2)FLSTN
68126ARETAINER CLIP (2)FLSTC
751808-05PASSENGER STRAPFLSTF
51184-00PASSENGER STRAPFLSTC, FLSTFB
851494-11TRIM PANEL, backrestFLSTC
951669-07BRACKETFLSTN
1051740-10BRACKET, seat mounting (gloss black)FLSTFB
51652-97ABRACKET, seat mountingFLSTC, FLSTF
1151811-07PILLION ASSEMBLYFLSTF
1251812-09PILLION ASSEMBLYFLSTC
1351873-10SEAT ASSEMBLYFLSTFB
1451874-10PILLION ASSEMBLYFLSTFB
1552125-05BRACKETFLSTFB
1652189-09BACKRESTFLSTC
1752237-07SEAT, passenger, w/ 51669-07FLSTN
1852502-05CSEAT ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 6036 & 52691-05FLSTN
1952504-07ASEAT ASSEMBLY, frontFLSTF
2052505-09SEAT ASSEMBLYFLSTC
2152691-05GRAB RAILFLSTN
2252731-00SISSY BAR UPRIGHTFLSTC
2352771-82BRACKET, backrestFLSTC
2452787-00SIDE PLATE, rightFLSTC
52788-00SIDE PLATE, leftFLSTC
2558916-07DECO-SEAT KITFLSTF
2659259-90REFLECTOR (Domestic, Canada) (2)FLSTC
2791678-09CONCHOFLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2859256-84AREFLECTOR (amber) (HDI, Australia, England, Japan) (2)FLSTC

SEATS - FXCWC, FXS & FXST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13056SCREW (4)FXCWC
23061SCREW (2)FXCWC
33075SCREWFXCWC, FXS
43391SCREW, small, flangeFXCWC
53767BBOLTFXCWC, FXS
66036WASHERFXCWC, FXS
76532WASHER (4)FXCWC
86558WASHER, spring (2)FXCWC
99724BUSHING (2)FXCWC
1011669GROMMET (2)FXCWC
1151476-08BSEAT ASSEMBLY, rider (2)FXCWC
1251691-08PILLION PAD ASSEMBLY, w/ 52440-08FXCWC
1351893-08SEAT SUPPORT, left handFXCWC
1451895-08SEAT SUPPORT, right handFXCWC
1551935-08SUPPORT ASSEMBLYFXCWC
1651966-08BATTERY COVERFXCWC
1751971-08SEAT BACK COVERFXCWC
1852440-08LATCH RING, pillionFXCWC
1954168-11SEAT ASSEMBLYFXS
2052400002PASSENGER STRAPFXS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
213075SCREW (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST
223588SCREW (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST
233767BBOLT (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST
246036WASHER (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST
2551188-00PASSENGER STRAP (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST
2651652-97ABRACKET, seat mounting (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST
2791767-07SEAT, w/ 3588 & 51652-97A (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST

SEATS - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13061SCREW (2)FLSTSB
23075SCREWFLSTSB
33275SCREW (2)FLSTSB
43487BOLT (2)FLSTSB
53584SCREWFLSTSB
63588SCREW (2)FLSTSB
75418BOLTFLSTSB
86116WASHER (2)FLSTSB
96400HBWASHER (2)FLSTSB
107667NUTFLSTSB
119725BUSHING, pivotFLSTSB
1211520SPRING, bushing (2)FLSTSB
1351481-08SEATFLSTSB
1451482-08HINGE, seatFLSTSB
1552253-08BUSHING (2)FLSTSB
1652254-08SPRING, seat (2)FLSTSB
1752257-08FAIRING, frameFLSTSB
1852258-08BRACKET, spring base seatFLSTSB
1952264-08BRACKET, frame mounting pivotFLSTSB
2052330-08BRACKET, spring seat supportFLSTSB

FOOTRESTS & FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14454SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
4454SCREW (1)FLSTF, FLSTFB
4836SCREW, rightFLSTF, FLSTFB, FXS
24390SCREW (2)FLSTN
34512ASCREW (6)ALL
445041-01APIN, clevis (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXS
45041-01APIN, clevis (4)FXCWC, FXST
57716LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
610866CLIP, master cylinder retentionFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
711304RETAINING RING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS
11304RETAINING RING (4)FXCWC, FXST
833048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS
33048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXCWC, FXST
33189-63FOOTREST COVER (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS
33189-63FOOTREST COVER (black) (4)FXST
933630-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footboard- includes shifter bushingsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1033683-07ABRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (black)FXCWC, FXS, FXST
33751-09BYMBRACKET, jiffy stand, shift lever, & footrest, includes shifter bushings (black denim)FXCWC
1133708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
1242431-11SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, right footboard & brakeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1342508-11BHPBRACKET, brake lever & footrest (black)FXCWC, FXS, FXST
42508-11DGRBRACKET, brake lever & footrest (cool blue pearl)FXCWC
42508-11BYMBRACKET, brake lever & footrest (black denim)FXCWC
42508-11DBJBRACKET, brake lever & footrest (scarlet red)FXCWC
1450614-06PAD (2)FLSTF
1550617-05FOOTBOARD BOTTOM, right sideFLSTN
1650621-06FOOTBOARD, includes pad (2)FLSTF
1750624-05FOOTBOARD BOTTOM, left sideFLSTN
1850625-05FOOTBOARD COVER (2)FLSTN
1950630-05FOOTBOARD PAD (2)FLSTN
2050674-05BOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
2150698-05FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, right, w/ 50617-05, 50625-05, & 50630-05FLSTN
2250699-05FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, left, w/ 50624-05, 50625-05, & 50630-05FLSTN
2350912-72SPRING WASHER (4)FXCWC, FXST
50912-72SPRING WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS
2450943-05ASUPPORT, passenger footrest (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
50949-08ASUPPORT, passenger footrest (chrome) (2)FXCWC
2550944-05SUPPORT, passenger footrest, leftFLSTN
2651218-09FOOTBOARD BOTTOM (polished) (2)FLSTC
2751323-08FOOT PEG, rightFXCWC, FXS
2851327-08FOOT PEG, leftFXCWC, FXS
2951347-08FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY, w/ 51403-08 w/ bottom (black) (No sold Footboard Assembly for BW. Parts sold separately.) (2)FLSTFB, FLSTSB
3051403-08PAD, footboard (2)FLSTC, FLSTFB, FLSTSB
3154204-11WEAR PEG, footrest (2)FXCWC, FXS

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
23494ABOLT (4)FLSTC, FLSTN, FLSTSB
4350ASCREW (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC
34852SCREW (2)FXCWC
46756WASHER (2)FLSTSB
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXCWC
67068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
77086WASHER (2)FXS
87360NUT (2)FXS
97768WLOCKNUT (2)FLSTSB
1046058-97SPRING, right sideFLSTSB
1153156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
1253157-97BUSHING (rubber) (4)FLSTSB
1355901-05HANDLEBARFLSTN
1455902-05CLAMP, lower (2)FLSTN
1555903-05CLAMP, upperFLSTN
1655980-10AHANDLEBARFLSTFB
1755984-07RISER (2)FLSTC
1856073-83RETAINER (3)FLSTC, FLSTN, FXST
1956407-08RISER (chrome)FXCWC
2056335-08CLAMP (chrome)FXCWC
2156103-08AHANDLEBAR, rightFXCWC
2256153-73SPACER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
2356159-73CUP WASHER (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
2456273-08AHANDLEBAR, leftFXCWC
2556565-08ASTUD, rigid fork leg (2)FLSTSB
2656886-07AHANDLEBARFLSTF
2756887-07RISER (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
2856889-07CAP (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
2956896-08RISER (2)FLSTSB
3056897-08CAP, handlebar riser (2)FLSTSB
3156977-08HANDLEBARFLSTSB
56569-09HANDLEBARFLSTC
3256998-09CLAMPFLSTC
3370345-84RETAINER (4)ALL
3455800048HANDLEBAR, right side, w/ 7360FXS
3555800049HANDLEBAR, left side, w/ 7360FXS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
364816ASCREW (HDI, Australia, Japan) (4)FXST
3710006CABLE STRAP (HDI, Australia, Japan) (2)FXST
3856102-99HANDLEBAR (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST
3956119-77ACLAMP, upper, (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST
4056122-77CLAMP, lower left, (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST
56124-77CLAMP, lower right, (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPALL
210263AWIRE GUIDE, throttle cablesFLSTSB
311155RETAINING RINGALL
411271RETAINING RING, idle controlALL
511272RETAINING RING, throttle controlALL
638653-01BOOT, throttle cableALL
756248-08GRIP, leftALL
856220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightALL
956342-01IDLE CONTROL CABLEFLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
56433-98IDLE CONTROL CABLEFLSTFB, FXS
56934-07AIDLE CONTROL CABLEFLSTC, FLSTSB
1056343-01THROTTLE CONTROL CABLE, w/ 38653-01FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
56432-98THROTTLE CONTROL CABLE, w/ 38653-01FLSTFB, FXS
56939-07ATHROTTLE CONTROL CABLEFLSTC, FLSTSB
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwALL
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleALL
1356397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITALL
1456402-83AADJUSTING SCREWALL
1556508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)ALL
1670504-81CLIP, throttle cablesALL
70392-07RETAINER, throttle cable (not illustrated)ALL

WINDSHIELD - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12452SCREW (2)FLSTC
22921SCREW (7)FLSTC
34343SCREW (2)FLSTC
44482SCREW (2)FLSTC
56400HBWASHER (8)FLSTC
66703WASHER (2)FLSTC
77651AACORN NUT (9)FLSTC
857061-09WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTC
957062-00ABRACKET, windshield, rightFLSTC
57063-00ABRACKET, windshield, leftFLSTC
1058294-09WINDSHIELD KIT, replacement, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77FLSTC
1158252-95RETAINER, windshield, leftFLSTC
58253-95RETAINER, windshield, rightFLSTC
1258272-95BUSHING, nylon (4)FLSTC
1358406-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer rightFLSTC
1458408-75ABRACKET, windshield, outer leftFLSTC
1558416-77ATAPE, windshield, horizontal (2)FLSTC
1658417-77TAPE, windshield, vertical (2)FLSTC
1758428-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, outerFLSTC
1858431-94HORIZONTAL BRACE, windshield, innerFLSTC
1967621-94BUSHING (4)FLSTC
2094004-90TACORN NUT (2)FLSTC
2194426-95SCREW (2)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2257061-09WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Australia)FLSTC
57091-06AWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (HDI, England, Japan)FLSTC
57400023WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, complete (Asia-Pacific)FLSTC
2357250-06WINDSHIELD KIT, replacement, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77 (HDI)FLSTC
57634-07WINDSHIELD KIT, low, replacement, w/ 58416-77A & 58417-77 (Asia-Pacific & HDI)FLSTC

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREWFLSTSB
23514SCREWFLSTSB, FXS, FXST
33615SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC
44350ASCREWFLSTSB
54411BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
64721BOLTFXCWC, FXS
74722BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
84724BOLTFXS, FXST
93509BOLTFXCWC
106400HBWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
6474WASHER (2)FXCWC
116379WWASHER (2)FLSTSB
126701WASHER (2)FXS, FXST
137038LOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
157130WLOCKWASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
177606LOCKNUTFLSTSB, FXS, FXST
187680WACORN NUTFLSTSB
207800WNUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
7862ACORN NUTFXCWC
219847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, right handALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, left hand (2)ALL
2210065CABLE STRAPALL
2367667-05MEDALLION, lensFLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
2467668-05MEDALLION, lensFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
2567721-48SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
2667768-97MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
2767769-93ADAPTER RINGFLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2867772-97MOUNTING BLOCKFXS, FXST
2967790-93ABEZEL RING (chrome)FXS, FXST
3069782-08BEZEL RING (chrome)FXCWC
69925-08BEZEL RING (black)FLSTSB
3167938-08MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTSB
3268050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
3368051-08TRIM RING (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
3468297-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in.FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
3568329-03BULB, HB2/H4ALL
3668342-05LENS ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in.FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
Index number 14 is not used in this illustration.Index number 16 is not used in this illustration.Index number 19 is not used in this illustration.

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3768380-05BOOTFLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
68390-05BOOTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
3869785-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (chrome)FXCWC
3969491-08MOUNTING BLOCKFXCWC
4069609-00BUMPER, rubberFLSTSB, FXS, FXST
4169748-05BSHELL ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in.FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
73295-10SHELL ASSEMBLY, 7.0 in.FLSTFB
4269923-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (black)FLSTSB
4372056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal, 3-wayALL
4472249-94SHRINK TUBEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4573102-96BKHOUSING, pin, 2-placeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
4673154-96BKHOUSING, 4-place socketALL
4773190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
4873191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)ALL
4967700029SHELL ASSEMBLYFXS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
509841TERMINAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
519898TERMINAL, female flag (HDI , Australia, England, Japan) (2)ALL
5245685-93COVERFXST
5353436-97BULB, position lamp (HDI , Australia, England, Japan)ALL
5468335-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left dip, 5-3/4 in. (Australia, England, Japan)FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST
68341-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip, 5-3/4 in. (HDI)FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST
5568344-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, left dip, 7 in. (Australia, England, Japan)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
68345-05REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, right dip, 7 in. (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
5668380-05BOOT (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)ALL
5768653-05SOCKET, position lamp (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)ALL
5869696-05SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (HDI, Australia, Japan)FXST
5969750-05BSHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 in., left dip (HDI, Australia, England, Japan)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
69783-08ASHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 in., right dip (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
73293-10SHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 in., left dip (Australia, England, Japan)FLSTFB
73294-10SHELL ASSEMBLY, 7 in., right dip (HDI)FLSTFB
6069923-08SHELL ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 in. (black) (HDI)FLSTSB
6169969-08SLEEVE (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN

PASSING LAMPS & TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLSTC & FLSTN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FLSTC
23383SCREW (2)FLSTN
3514SCREW (2)FLSTC
34481SCREW (2)FLSTN
44482SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
55885SPACER (2)FLSTC
66072WASHER (2)FLSTC
76109WASHER (4)FLSTN
87137NUT (2)FLSTN
97601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC
107606LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1110065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1258082-02ABRACKET, passing lampsFLSTC
1358092-05LIGHT BARFLSTN
1467615-96WIRING HARNESS, passing lampsFLSTC, FLSTN
1567846-70NUT, toggle switchFLSTC, FLSTN
1667858-89TOGGLE SWITCH, passing lamps, w/ 67846-70FLSTC, FLSTN
1768168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1868331-02RING, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
1968337-05JUMPER WIRE, passing lampFLSTN
2068440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTC
2168452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC
2268453-05BULB (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
2368519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLSTC
2468619-83LABEL, spotlightFLSTC, FLSTN
2568673-05COLLAR (2)FLSTN
2668414-05AUXILIARY LAMP, w/ 68453-05 (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
2768720-62CLAMP BLOCK, passing lamps (2)FLSTC
2868721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, passing lamps (2)FLSTC

PASSING LAMPS & TURN SIGNALS, FRONT - FLSTC & FLSTN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2968722-06HOUSING, passing lamps, w/ 72298-95 & 72356-95 (2)FLSTN
3068725-62ABEZEL RING, passing lamps (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
3168766-94TURN SIGNAL, front, w/ 68168-89, 68440-86, & 68452-86 (2)FLSTC
3268840-05SUPPORT (2)FLSTN
3368973-00LENS, turn signal (2)FLSTN
3469220-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTN
3569221-06TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTN
3672160-06HOUSING, w/ 72161-06, 72298-95, & 72356-95 (2)FLSTC
3772161-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLSTC, FLSTN
72290-94TERMINAL, passing lamp harness (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTN
3872298-95WIRE SEAL, green (4)FLSTC, FLSTN
3972356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (4)FLSTC, FLSTN
4073191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (8)FLSTC, FLSTN
4173152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketFLSTC, FLSTN
4273156-96BKHOUSING, 6-place socketFLSTC, FLSTN
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
9839TERMINAL (HDI) (not illustrated) (2)FLSTN
4368163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTN
4468337-05JUMPER WIRE, passing lamps, w/ 9839 & 72049-92 (HDI) (2)FLSTN
4568505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4668572-64BBULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4768731-98LABEL, spotlight (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTN
4868767-94TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC
4968846-09FOGLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3514, 7606, 68831-02, 68725-62A, 68847-09 & 72160-06FLSTC
5068847-09BULB UNIT, passing lamps, w/ 68453-05 (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
5168453-05BULB, 26.9W (HDI) (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
5268973-00LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTN
5369222-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, right (HDI)FLSTN
5469223-09TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY, left (HDI)FLSTN
72049-92HOUSING, jumper wire (HDI) (not illustrated) (2)FLSTN
5572290-94TERMINALFLSTC, FLSTN
5672446-06TERMINALFLSTC, FLSTN
5767873-08ATOGGLE SWITCH, passing lampsFLSTC, FLSTN
5862900263WIRING HARNESS, kit, fog lamp (Japan)FLSTC, FLSTN

FENDER, FRONT - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1994SCREW (4)FXCWC
2755HOLE PLUGFLSTN
32604SCREW (2)FLSTC
43485ASCREW (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
53560WABOLT, tee (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
63561WCBOLT, tee (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
76702WASHER (4)FXCWC, FXS, FXST
87507ACORN NUT (4)FXS, FXST
97531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
107613APUSH NUT (6)FLSTC, FLSTN
117624LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTN
127629NUT (2)FLSTC
138037NUT (5)FLSTN
8037NUT (3)FLSTC
1410065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC
1510102CLIPFLSTC
1611437GROMMETFLSTC
1714142-09TRIM, Heritage Softail (2)FLSTC
1859019-05FRONT FENDER TIPFLSTN
1959129-09FENDER (prime)FLSTC
2059139-00AFENDER (prime)FLSTF, FLSTFB
2159180-80LENS, fender tip lamp (amber)FLSTC
2259211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
2359234-05FENDER (prime)FLSTN
2459235-09TRIM SKIRT, lowerFLSTC
2559360-05TRIM SKIRT, lowerFLSTN
2659924-80BFENDER (prime)FXS
2760158-08FENDER (prime)FXCWC
2862274-05NAMEPLATEFLSTN
2968193-95BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC
3068706-00LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP, w/ 59180-80, 68193-95, 73152-96BK & 73191-96FLSTC
3170196-00HARNESS ASSEMBLY, fender tip light, w/ 73102-96BK, 73190-96 & 73191-96FLSTC
3273102-96BKHOUSING, 2-pinFLSTC
3373152-96BKHOUSING, 2-place socketFLSTC
3473190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (2)FLSTC
3573191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
36755HOLE PLUG (HDI) (2)FLSTC
3759116-96LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP, W/ 59201-96 (HDI)FLSTC
3859201-96LENS, fender tip (HDI) (chrome)FLSTC
3959924-80BFENDER (prime) (Australia)FXST

FENDER, FRONT - FLSTSB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1509COTTER PINFLSTSB
2924SCREW (4)FLSTSB
33268SCREWFLSTSB
46701WASHER (3)FLSTSB
57012WASHER, waveFLSTSB
67317LOCKNUTFLSTSB
77686LOCKNUT (4)FLSTSB
88181ACORN STUDFLSTSB
98182AACORN STUD KIT, w/ 509FLSTSB
1044086-97BEARING, brake caliperFLSTSB
1144261-08BEARINGFLSTSB
1244350-05BRACKET, caliper (black)FLSTSB
1348064-08STUD, strut mountingFLSTSB
1448077-08STRUT ASSEMBLY, w/ 44261-08 & 48064-08 (chrome)FLSTSB
1559347-08BHPBRACKET, fender (gloss black)FLSTSB
1659413-08SPACERFLSTSB
1759431-08REINFORCEMENT, fenderFLSTSB
1859495-08BEOFENDER, front (prime)FLSTSB

FENDERS & SUPPORTS, REAR - FLSTSB & FXST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUG (2)FLSTSB
761PLUGFXST
24266ASCREW (6)FLSTSB, FXST
33056SCREW (4)FLSTSB, FXST
46400HBWASHER (4)FLSTSB, FXST
56701WASHER (2)FLSTSB, FXST
67601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTSB, FXST
77792NUT (2)FLSTSB, FXST
88047NUT (4)FLSTSB, FXST
910184CLIP, t-stud (2)FLSTSB, FXST
1010228PLUGFLSTSB, FXST
1159076-06BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLSTSB, FXST
1259438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECM mountingFLSTSB, FXST
1359543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLSTSB, FXST
1459768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FLSTSB, FXST
1559798-06BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FLSTSB, FXST
1659914-06FENDER ASSEMBLY (prime)FLSTSB, FXST
1759821-08COVER, right (black)FLSTSB
59824-08COVER, left (black)FLSTSB
60834-07INNER FENDER DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLSTSB, FXST
1869490-07REFLECTOR, red (2)FLSTSB, FXST
1947813-08BHPSUPPORT, rightFLSTSB, FXST
47809-08BHPSUPPORT, leftFLSTSB, FXST
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2059430-08COVER, right (chrome)FXST
59434-08COVER, left (chrome)FXST
2159744-06PROTECTIVE TAPE, rear fenderFXST
2260254-07REFLECTOR, amber (HDI, Australia, England & Japan) (2)FLSTSB, FXST

FENDERS & SUPPORTS, REAR - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12604SCREW (2)FLSTC
24266ASCREW (2)FLSTC
34267SCREW (2)FLSTC
43056SCREW (4)FLSTC
57434WASHER (2)FLSTC
67629NUT (2)FLSTC
76400HBWASHER (4)FLSTC
859050-03BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FLSTC
959119-03BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLSTC
1059144-06AREAR FENDER (prime)FLSTC
1159174-99STUD PLATEFLSTC
60832-07INNER FENDER DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLSTC
1247798-08BHPSUPPORT, leftFLSTC
47807-08BHPSUPPORT, rightFLSTC
1359567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTC
1459683-03LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIPFLSTC
1559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KITFLSTC
1659955-08COVER, right (chrome)FLSTC
59954-08COVER, left (chrome)FLSTC
1767266-94GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLSTC
1868046-79LENS, rear fender lampFLSTC
1968193-95BULB, rear fender lampFLSTC
2068446-00PLUG, button (2)FLSTC
2173191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FLSTC
2273153-96BKHOUSING, 3-way socketFLSTC
2390367-03STUD, saddle bag (4)FLSTC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2459117-96LAMP ASSEMBLY FENDER TIP (HDI)FLSTC
2568081-96LENS, rear fender tip, chrome (HDI)FLSTC

FENDERS & SUPPORTS, REAR - FLSTF & FLSTFB

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1761PLUGFLSTF, FLSTFB
23056SCREW (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB
33767BBOLT (6)FLSTF, FLSTFB
44266ASCREW (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB
56400HBWASHER (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB
66701WASHER (3)FLSTF, FLSTFB
77434WASHER (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
87601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
97792NUT (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
108047NUT (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB
1110228PLUGFLSTF, FLSTFB
1245550-03PLATE, wire retainer (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
1347809-08BHPCOVER, left (chrome)FLSTF, FLSTFB
47813-08BHPCOVER, right (chrome)FLSTF, FLSTFB
1451803-07STUD PLATE ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FLSTFB
1559798-06BRACKET, fender mounting, front (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
1659088-03BRACKET, fender mounting, rear (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
1759438-00BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FLSTFB
1859543-01BRACKET ASSEMBLY, ECMFLSTF, FLSTFB
1959567-00CPROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTF
61008-10PROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTFB
2059768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
2159819-06BREAR FENDER (prime)FLSTF, FLSTFB
2259430-08COVER, right (chrome)FLSTF
59434-08COVER, left (chrome)FLSTF
59821-08COVER, right (black)FLSTFB
59824-08COVER, left (black)FLSTFB
60832-07INNER FENDER DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLSTF, FLSTFB
2369490-07REFLECTOR, rear fender (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2460254-07REFECTOR, amber (HDI, Australia, England & Japan) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB

FENDERS & SUPPORTS, REAR - FLSTN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13056SCREW (4)FLSTN
23767BBOLT (2)FLSTN
34266ASCREW (6)FLSTN
44267SCREW (2)FLSTN
56110WASHER (3)FLSTN
66400HBWASHER (4)FLSTN
76701WASHER (2)FLSTN
87434WASHER (2)FLSTN
97601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTN
108037NUT (3)FLSTN
1153462-05STUD, rear seat mountingFLSTN
1253830-00PLUG (2)FLSTN
1353860-05LUGGAGE RACKFLSTN
1459026-05REAR FENDER TIPFLSTN
1559174-99STUD PLATEFLSTN
1659238-05AREAR FENDER (prime)FLSTN
1769490-07REFLECTOR, red (2)FLSTN
1859474-07BRACKET FENDER MOUNT, rearFLSTN
1959475-05BRACKET FENDER MOUNT, frontFLSTN
2059572-05PROTECTIVE TAPEFLSTN
2159770-05BEOCOVER, fenderFLSTN
2259954-08COVER, left (chrome)FLSTN
59955-08SUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTN
60833-07INNER FENDER DAMPING KIT (not illustrated)FLSTN
2367267-05GROMMET, turn signal (2)FLSTN
2468446-00PLUG, button (2)FLSTN
2547798-08BHPSUPPORT, leftFLSTN
47807-08BHPSUPPORT, rightFLSTN
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2660254-07REFLECTOR, amber (HDI, Australia, England, Japan) (2)FLSTN

FENDER, REAR & LICENSE PLATE ASSEMBLY - FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
11104SCREW (3)FXCWC
22508SCREW (2)FXCWC
34355BSCREW (2)FXCWC
44721BOLT (2)FXCWC
55403BBOLTFXCWC
66532WASHER (4)FXCWC
76703WASHERFXCWC
86716WASHER (2)FXCWC
97792NUTFXCWC
1011648AGROMMETFXCWC
1159359-06REFLECTORFXCWC
1260239-08AHOUSING ASSEMBLY, license plate (chrome)FXCWC
1360132-08AREAR FENDER ASSEMBLY (prime)FXCWC
1460225-08BHPBRACKET, license plateFXCWC
1560226-08REFLECTOR BRACKETFXCWC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
162508SCREW (Canada, HDI) (4)FXCWC
176716WASHER (Canada, HDI) (3)FXCWC
1859259-90REFLECTOR (Canada, HDI)FXCWC
1960247-08REFLECTOR BRACKET (Canada, HDI)FXCWC
2060904-08BRACKET, license plate (Canada, HDI)FXCWC
2160905-08ANGLE BRACKET (Canada, HDI)FXCWC
2260242-08BHOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ brake/ tailight (Canada, HDI) (chrome)FXCWC

FENDER, REAR & LICENSE PLATE ASSEMBLY - FXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1940SCREW (2)FXS
23056SCREW (4)FXS
33612SCREW (2)FXS
44091SCREW (2)FXS
54266ASCREW (4)FXS
64705SCREW (2)FXS
76400HBWASHER (4)FXS
86703WASHER (4)FXS
97792NUT (2)FXS
1010177CABLE STRAP, x-mas treeFXS
1152441-95BULB, illuminator (2)FXS
1259259-90REFLECTOR, red (2)FXS
1359500-11FENDERFXS
1459548-11BRACKET, fender mount (2)FXS
1559679-11BRACKET ASSEMBLY, license plate supportFXS
1659768-97FENDER SEAT NUT KIT (2)FXS
1759904-11BYMSUPPORT, left side fenderFXS
1859988-72AREFLECTOR, redFXS
1960154-11BRACKET, license plateFXS
2060187-11BYMSUPPORT, right side fenderFXS
2168966-08BRACKET, left reflector mountFXS
2268992-08BRACKET, right reflector mountFXS
2373403-11TAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (Canada)FXS
2473410-11BRACKET, reflectorFXS
2573412-11WIRE GUIDE (2)FXS
2673422-11WIRE CLIPFXS
2773504-11ILLUMINATOR, license plateFXS
2874113-98BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXS
2974153-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way socket (black)FXS
3074191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (2)FXS
3174195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXS
3211100010TAPE, pad mounting (2)FXS
3311100014PROTECTIVE TAPE, fenderFXS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3459256-84AREFLECTOR, amber (HDI) (2)FXS
3559259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)FXS
3660123-02BRACKET, reflector, license plateFXS

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FLSTFB & FXST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12604SCREW (2)FLSTN
22773SCREW (2)FLSTN
2773SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB
33440BOLT (4)FLSTSB, FXST
45403BBOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
56110WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
66379WWASHER (4)FLSTSB, FXST
76703WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF
87629NUT (2)FLSTN
97792NUT (3)FLSTN
97792NUT (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB
1059984-73BRACKET, license plateFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB
1159986-75SUPPORT, license plateFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB
1259988-72AREFLECTORFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN
1359995-06BBRACKET, license plate & tail lampFLSTSB, FXST
1460001-55CLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB
60003-89CLAMPFLSTN
1569490-07REFLECTORFLSTSB, FXST
1660020-97BRACKET, license plateFLSTN
1760021-97SUPPORT, license plateFLSTN
1868004-05CLIPFLSTN
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1959259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI)FLSTSB, FXST
2060123-02BRACKET REFLECTOR, licnese plate (HDI)FLSTSB, FXST

FUEL TANK - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FLSTFB & FXST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13017SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
24197BOLTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
34763SCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
45818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
56545WASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
66702WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
76716WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
87862ACORN NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
97965TEE NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1010006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
10006CABLE STRAP, right side onlyFLSTSB
1110038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10102CLIP (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1210226FASTENER, nylonFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1310236CABLE STRAP, double widthFLSTSB
1411323O-RINGFLSTSB
1511387AO-RINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1611529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1711533RETAINING RING (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1828838-11VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve (except California & Asia-Pacific)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1961155-00TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFXST
61165-07TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTF
61183-10TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTFB
61257-05TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTN
62377-11TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTC
71210-08TRIM PANEL, fuel tankFLSTSB
2061109-85DGASKETFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2161272-92CCAP, fuel filler, right, w/ 61109-85DFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2261625-11FUEL TANK, 5 gallon (prime)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2362189-08CHECK VALVE, outFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2462880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2562881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2662900-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
75307-07ADAPTER KIT, fuel level sensor (not illustrated)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2762555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2863521-95AHOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

FUEL TANK - FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14197BOLTFXCWC
24763SCREWFXCWC
35818ABUSHING (2)FXCWC
46545WASHER (2)FXCWC
57862ACORN NUTFXCWC
67965TEE NUTFXCWC
710038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXCWC
810102CLIPFXCWC
910103CLIPFXCWC
1011323O-RINGFXCWC
1111387AO-RINGFXCWC
1228838-11VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, w/ 27251-08, 27424-00A & 28828-00 (except California & Asia-Pacific)FXCWC
1361109-85DGASKETFXCWC
1461272-92CCAP, fuel filler w/ 61109-85DFXCWC
1561721-08BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXCWC
1662105-11FUEL TANK (prime)FXCWC
1762146-00MOUNT, front tank (2)FXCWC
1862189-08CHECK VALVE, outFXCWC
1962190-01DFUEL LINE, tank to intakeFXCWC
2062881-00GROMMETFXCWC
2162919-00SPACER, rubberFXCWC
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2262555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FXCWC
2363521-95AHOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FXCWC

FUEL TANK - FXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
14197BOLTFXS
24763SCREWFXS
35471BOLTFXS
45818ABUSHING, front tank mount (2)FXS
56545WASHER (2)FXS
66702WASHERFXS
77576NUTFXS
87862ACORN NUTFXS
97965TEE NUTFXS
1010006CABLE STRAP (2)FXS
1110038ACLAMP, fuel crossover hose (2)FXS
1210226FASTENER, nylonFXS
1311323O-RINGFXS
1411387AO-RINGFXS
1511529RUBBER TRIM, fuel tankFXS
1611533RETAINING RING (2)FXS
1728838-11VENT LINE ASSEMBLY, fuel tank to vapor valve (except California & Asia-Pacific)FXS
1861109-85DGASKETFXS
1962189-08CHECK VALVE, outFXS
2062322-11FUEL TANK, 5 gallon (prime)FXS
2162543-11CAP, fuel, low profile w/ 61109-85DFXS
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2262555-95INSULATOR, 5/8 in. I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. length)FXS
2363521-95AHOSE, 5/16 in. I.D. x 5/8 in. O.D. (rubber) (25 ft. length)FXS
2462880-00GROMMET, fuel tank, upper rearFXS
2562881-00GROMMET, fuel tank, lower rear & front (3)FXS
2662900-01DFUEL LINE, from tank to intakeFXS
2771340-11CONSOLE, fuel tankFXS
2871576-08AMOULDING, rubber, instrument panelFXS
2972775-11TRIM INSERT, consoleFXS

FUEL PUMP - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
27576NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
410065CABLE STRAPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
510871CLAMP (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
611387AO-RINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
761011-04AFILTER, fuel w/ O-ringFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
861015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ O-rings, spacer & screenFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
961192-96AGASKET, fuel guageFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1061381-02GASKET, top plateFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1162143-11TUBE, ROV to top plateFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1262155-11VALVE, roll overFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1362158-11BRACKET, ROVFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1472904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1572990-01TERMINAL, pin (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1675141-11TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61381-02 & 75282-08AFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
75252-11TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61381-02 & 75282-08AFLSTC, FLSTSB
1775241-08FUEL GAUGEFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1875276-08ASENDER, fuel levelFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1975282-08AFILTER MODULE ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2075284-08MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump w/ 75289-08 & 75290-08FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2175289-08KIT-HARNESS ASSEMBLY, fuel pumpFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2275290-08STRAINER, fuel pumpFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2391072-11BUMPER, rubberFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2460900001TOP PLATE, w/ 61381-02FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXS, FXST
60900003TOP PLATE, w/ 61381-02FLSTC, FLSTSB

FUEL PUMP - FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11311DSCREW (10)FXCWC
27576NUTFXCWC
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FXCWC
410065CABLE STRAPFXCWC
510103CLIP, adhesive backedFXCWC
610871CLAMP (2)FXCWC
711387AO-RINGFXCWC
861011-04AFILTER, fuel w/ O-ringFXCWC
961015-04AFUEL REGULATOR KIT, w/ O-rings, spacer & screenFXCWC
1061192-96AGASKET, fuel gaugeFXCWC
1161315-02GASKET, top plateFXCWC
1262143-11TUBE, ROV to top plateFXCWC
1362155-11VALVE, roll overFXCWC
1462158-11BRACKET, ROVFXCWC
1572904-01BKHOUSING, 4-way pinFXCWC
1672990-01TERMINAL, pin (3)FXCWC
1775143-11TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61315-02 & 75282-08AFXCWC
1875241-08FUEL GAUGEFXCWC
1975281-08SENDER, fuel levelFXCWC
2075282-08AFILTER MODULE ASSEMBLYFXCWC
2175283-08MODULE ASSEMBLY, fuel pump w/ 75289-08 & 75290-08FXCWC
2275289-08KIT-HARNESS ASSEMBLY, fuel pumpFXCWC
2375290-08STRAINER, fuel pumpFXCWC
2491072-11BUMPER, rubberFXCWC
2560900002TOP PLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ 61315-02FXCWC

FUEL TANK TRIM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
161264-10MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, brilliant silver, black denim and white hot denim tanks)FLSTFB
61265-10MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, brilliant silver, black denim and white hot denim tanks)FLSTFB
14100035MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, scarlet red, cool blue pearl and chrome yellow tanks)FLSTF
14100036MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, scarlet red, cool blue pearl and chrome yellow tanks)FLSTF
262241-08INSERT, PEACE OFFICER
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
362242-08INSERT, FIREFIGHTER
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
462243-08INSERT, SPECIAL EDITION
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
562276-05MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, cool blue pearl, merlot sunglo, 2-tone birch white/vivid black and dark candy root beer/light candy root beer tanks)FLSTN
62277-05MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, cool blue pearl, merlot sunglo, 2-tone birch white/vivid black and dark candy root beer/light candy root beer tanks)FLSTN
662381-08MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, scarlet red, cool blue pearl and black denim tanks)FXCWC
62382-08MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, scarlet red, cool blue pearl and black denim tanks)FXCWC
762394-09MEDALLION, left (for vivid black, chrome yellow and 2-tone merlot sunglo/vivid black tanks)FLSTC
62395-09MEDALLION, right (for vivid black, chrome yellow and 2-tone merlot sunglo/vivid black tanks)FLSTC
62416-09MEDALLION, left (for brilliant silver pearl and 2-tone cool blue pearl/vivid black tanks)FLSTC
62427-09MEDALLION, right (for brilliant silver pearl and 2-tone cool blue pearl/vivid black tanks)FLSTC
862567-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, left
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
62568-08MEDALLION, fuel tank, right
**RESTRICTED SALES PART**
FLSTC, FLSTF
Index 9Silkscreen that is only sold as part of vivid black, brilliant silver and chrome yellow FXST fuel tank assemblies.Index 10Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of vivid black, cool blue pearl, sedona orange and black denim FLSTSB fuel tank assemblies.Index 11Factory applied decal that is only sold as part of scarlet red, sedona orange, cool blue pearl and vivid black FXS fuel tank assemblies.

OIL TANK & LINES - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14216SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
24217SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
35775WASHER (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
48144CLIP NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
510208CLAMP (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
610216CLIP, oil linesFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
711105O-RINGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
811326O-RING (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
911447GROMMET (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1033525-07OIL LINE, feedFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1133531-07OIL LINE, returnFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1245468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, vent, w/ 11326, & 63783-00FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1345806-07OIL LINE, ventFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1462492-00BOIL TANK (gloss black)FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
62498-00AOIL TANK (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN
62507-10BYMOIL TANK (denim black)FLSTFB
1562769-00ABRACKET, oil tank topFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1662845-00AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1763553-00BHOSE, oil tank drainFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1863601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line, w/ 11326 & 63632-00 (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1963632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2063783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2163611-00HOSE, oil feedFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2260328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST

OIL TANK & LINES - FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14216SCREW (3)FXCWC
24217SCREW (2)FXCWC
35775WASHER (3)FXCWC
410080CLAMP, drain hoseFXCWC
510208CLAMPFXCWC
611105O-RINGFXCWC
711326O-RING (3)FXCWC
811447GROMMET (3)FXCWC
926314-99FITTINGFXCWC
1033527-08OIL LINE, feedFXCWC
1133528-08OIL LINE, returnFXCWC
1233529-08OIL LINE, ventFXCWC
1345468-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, vent, w/ 11326, & 63783-00FXCWC
1460328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11105FXCWC
1562530-08CONDUIT, splitFXCWC
1662547-08DHOIL TANK, w/ 26314-99 (gloss black)FXCWC
62547-10BYMOIL TANK, w/ 26314-99 (black denim)FXCWC
62547-11DGROIL TANK, w/ 26314-99 (cool blue pearl)FXCWC
62547-11DBJOIL TANK, w/ 26314-99 (scarlet red)FXCWC
1762769-00ABRACKET, oil tank topFXCWC
1863034-08FILLER CAP, w/ dipstick (silver)FXCWC
1933530-08HOSE, oil tank drainFXCWC
2063601-00CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, oil line, w/ 11326 & 63632-00 (2)FXCWC
2163632-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLY (2)FXCWC
2263783-00OIL LINE RETAINER ASSEMBLYFXCWC

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTC, FXST & FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (4)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
27593NUT (4)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
37601LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
49955CLAMP, shield (4)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
510074CLAMP, shield (California) (5)FXCWC
10074CLAMP, shield (California) (4)FLSTC, FXST
10147CLIP, connector O² sensor (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
611860STUD, spacer (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
727683-07OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
27714-06SEAL RING (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
864708-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (California, Canada, Domestic) (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
965184-02FLANGE, exhaust pipe (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
1065296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
1165324-83BGASKET, exhaust portFLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
1265325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
1365463-00SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
1465521-10KIT-CLAMP, interconnect (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
1565702-00ASHIELD, rear exhaustFLSTC, FXST
66772-08SHIELD, rear exhaustFXCWC
1665707-10SHIELD, front exhaustFXCWC, FXST
65715-10SHIELD, front exhaustFLSTC
1765830-10GASKET, exhaust interconnect (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
1866737-10TUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFLSTC, FXST
66773-10TUBE ASSEMBLY, interconnectFXCWC
1966780-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, frontFLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
2066781-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, California, Canada)FLSTC, FXST
66795-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (Domestic, California, Canada)FXCWC
2172009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
2272011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
233574SCREW (HDI, Australia, Brazil, England) (4)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
2465682-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan) (2)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
65682-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front/rear (HDI, England)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
65685-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, England)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
64900105MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (Australia)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
64900106MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Australia)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
2566763-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTC, FXST
66847-08EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FXCWC
2666767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
2766781-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FLSTC, FXST
66785-10EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTC, FXST
66794-10EXHAUST PIPE, rear (HDI, Australia, England)FXCWC
66795-10EXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FXCWC
2866797-07BRACKET, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
2970991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST
3071019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTC, FXCWC, FXST

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB & FXS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13391SCREW (6)FLSTF
3391SCREW (4)FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
24190SCREWFLSTN, FLSTSB
35416BOLTFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
47593NUT (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
57601LOCKNUT (3)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
69955CLAMP (7)FLSTF, FLSTFB
9955CLAMP (8)FLSTN, FLSTSB
710074CLAMP, muffler shield (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
810119CLAMPFLSTN, FLSTSB
910147CLIP, O² sensorFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
1011860STUD, spacer (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
1127683-07OXYGEN SENSOR, w/ 27714-06, 72009-05, & 72011-05 (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
1227714-06SEAL RING (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
1364709-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (California, Canada, Domestic) (chrome)FLSTF
65822-10MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (California, Canada, Domestic) (satin chrome)FLSTFB
1464710-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (California, Canada, Domestic) (chrome)FLSTF
65862-10MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (California, Canada, Domestic) (satin chrome)FLSTFB
1564711-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (California, Canada, Domestic) (chrome)FLSTN
1664712-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (California, Canada, Domestic) (chrome)FLSTN
1764734-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front, catalytic (California, Canada, Domestic) (chrome)FLSTSB, FXS
1864735-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear, catalytic (California, Canada, Domestic) (chrome)FLSTSB, FXS
1965148-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTF, FXS
65085-00ASHIELD, front exhaustFLSTN, FLSTSB
66899-10SHIELD, front exhaustFLSTFB
2065184-02FLANGE, exhaust manifold (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
2165296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
2265300-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (Domestic)FLSTN, FLSTSB
2365324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
2465325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
2565383-05SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTN, FLSTSB
2665389-05ASHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTN, FLSTSB
2765395-05SHIELD, interconnectFLSTN, FLSTSB
2865435-07BHPMUFFLER SUPPORT, gloss blackFLSTF, FLSTFB
65399-07MUFFLER SUPPORTFLSTN, FLSTSB
65688-11BHPMUFFLER SUPPORTFXS
2965463-00SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
66901-10SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTFB
3065464-07SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTF, FXS
66897-10SHIELD, rear exhaust pipeFLSTFB
3165652-07BRACKET, exhaustFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
3265946-07EXHAUST CLAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
3366274-07SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTF, FXS
66882-10SHIELD, exhaust pipeFLSTFB
3466779-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (Domestic)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXS
3572009-05HOUSING, 2-way pin (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
3672011-05WIRE SEAL, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS

EXHAUST SYSTEM - FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB & FXS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
373574SCREW (HDI, Australia, England) (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
3864727-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front, catalytic (HDI, Asia-Pacific, England, Japan) (chrome)FLSTSB, FXS
3964728-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear, catalytic (Australia, HDI, England) (chrome)FLSTSB, FXS
4064729-08MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear, catalytic (Asia-Pacific, Japan) (chrome)FLSTSB, FXS
4164960-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FLSTN
4264961-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FLSTF
65920-10MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FLSTFB
4365368-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, Japan)FLSTN
4465372-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTN
4565939-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, England, Japan)FLSTF
65870-10MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, front (HDI, Asia-Pacific, England, Japan)FLSTFB
4665950-07MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF
65880-10MUFFLER ASSEMBLY, rear (HDI, England)FLSTFB
4766764-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXS
66765-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR CABLE, w/ 66767-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTN, FLSTSB
4866767-07RETAINER, cable (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
4966784-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXS
66779-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXS
5066787-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTN, FLSTSB
65300-07AEXHAUST PIPE ASSEMBLY (Asia-Pacific, Japan)FLSTN, FLSTSB
5166797-07BRACKET, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
5270991-07EXHAUST ACTUATOR, w/ 71019-07 (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS
5371019-07SHROUD, exhaust actuator (HDI, Australia, England)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)ALL
210065CABLE STRAP (2)ALL
365989-97CBATTERY, sealedALL
466415-08ACOVER, battery terminalALL
570111-07CADDYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
670112-08CADDYFXCWC
770060-08ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
870078-08ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70593-08FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
70082-08ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive, w/ 70593-08FXCWC
970593-08BOOTALL

INSTRUMENTS - FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN & FXST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
25419BOLTFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
36771AWASHERFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
47549AACORN NUTFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
510103CLIP, adhesive backedFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
661081-92COVER, key head set (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
767033-11SPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTF, FLSTFB
67439-11SPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTN
867190-89SEAL, speedometerFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
967271-04ABACKCLAMPFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
1068112-99ABEZEL, indicator lampsFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
1169029-11LED INDICATOR LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ connectorFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
1270345-84RETAINER, wiringFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
1371250-11INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST
71257-11INSTRUMENT PANEL (satin chrome)FLSTFB
1471265-95TRIM, instrument panelFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
1571302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTF, FLSTFB, FXST
71669-05NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTN
1671419-11LOCK SET, complete, w/ 10065, 45680-90, 61081-92 & ignition switchFLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
16A71517-11IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
1771452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
1871664-05NAMEPLATE INLAY, consoleFLSTFB, FLSTN
1972188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
2072549-07PIN TERMINAL, #22 AWG (6)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2167197-11SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Australia, Canada & Japan)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST
67196-11SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXST

INSTRUMENTS - FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12441SCREWFXCWC
23008SCREWFXCWC
33087SCREW (2)FXCWC
46150WWASHERFXCWC
56702WASHER (2)FXCWC
67319ACORN NUTFXCWC
77748WNUT, hexFXCWC
810102CLIPFXCWC
967121-95AGASKET, speedometerFXCWC
1067357-08BACKCLAMPFXCWC
1167517-11SPEEDOMETER, mphFXCWC
1268382-07ABEZEL, indicator lampFXCWC
1368954-11HARNESS, instrument consoleFXCWC
1471576-08AMOULDING, rubber (2)FXCWC
1571573-11INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FXCWC
1671688-08TRIM INSERT (gloss black)FXCWC
71688-10BYMTRIM INSERT (black denim)FXCWC
71688-11DBJTRIM INSERT (scarlet red)FXCWC
71688-11DGRTRIM INSERT (cool blue pearl)FXCWC
1771945-08HOUSING, instrument panel (chrome)FXCWC
1872130-04HOUSING, 12-way, socket (black)FXCWC
1972169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (5)FXCWC
2072188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXCWC
2172189-04SEAL PIN (2)FXCWC
2272473-07SEAL PIN (3)FXCWC
2372662-11TERMINAL, socket #22 AWG (5)FXCWC
2474196-04TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (5)FXCWC
2574197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way, socketFXCWC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2667520-11SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Australia, Canada & Japan)FXCWC
67571-11SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXCWC

INSTRUMENTS - FLSTSB & FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15442CARRIAGE BOLTFLSTC, FLSTSB
22501ASCREW (8)FLSTC, FLSTSB
36771AWASHERFLSTC, FLSTSB
47549AACORN NUTFLSTC, FLSTSB
567190-89SEALFLSTC, FLSTSB
667341-04BBACKCLAMPFLSTC, FLSTSB
767525-11SPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTC
70700-11SPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTSB
868545-11INDICATOR LIGHTS, assemblyFLSTC, FLSTSB
970345-84RETAINER, wiringFLSTC, FLSTSB
1071419-11LOCK SET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch & fork lockFLSTC, FLSTSB
1171512-11INSTRUMENT PANEL (chrome)FLSTC
71953-11INSTRUMENT PANEL (gloss black)FLSTSB
1271517-11IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLSTC, FLSTSB
1371978-08TRIM, rubberFLSTC, FLSTSB
1471989-08NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTSB
71990-09NAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTC
1572188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FLSTC, FLSTSB
1672549-07PIN TERMINAL, #22 AWG (6)FLSTC, FLSTSB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1767196-11SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FLSTC, FLSTSB
1867197-11SPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI, Asia-Pacific, Australia, Canada & Japan)FLSTC, FLSTSB

INSTRUMENTS - FXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12646SCREW (2)FXS
23656SCREW (2)FXS
34741ASCREW (2)FXS
467121-95AGASKETFXS
567517-11SPEEDOMETER, mphFXS
668382-07ABEZEL ASSEMBLY, indicator lampFXS
770736-11COVER, speedometerFXS
872656-11HARNESS, consoleFXS
972770-11HOUSINGFXS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1067520-11SPEEDOMETER, kph (Australia, Asia-Pacific, Canada, HDI & Japan)FXS
67571-11SPEEDOMETER, mph/kph (England)FXS

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR AND TURN SIGNALS, LEFT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
1A3658SCREW (2)ALL
27744JAM NUT (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
311402GROMMETFLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC, FXS
467019-04ABRACKET, left turn signal mountFLSTFB, FXS
567015-02SCREW LOCK (2)FLSTFB, FXS
667822-88BALL STUD (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
767827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST
867829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST
1168972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FLSTF, FXCWC
68804-06TURN SIGNAL, front (black) (2)FLSTFB, FXS
1268973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC, FXS
1372908-11HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
1472910-11TERMINAL, socket #20-22 AWG (4)ALL
1572920-11HOUSING, left, upper (black)ALL
1672922-11HOUSING, left, lower (black)ALL
1772933-11KEY CAP, left turnALL
1872935-11KEY CAP, lightsALL
1972936-11KEY CAP, horn/tripALL
2072941-11BRACKET, lower switchALL
2172942-11SWITCH, clutchALL
2272943-11HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (chrome)FLSTF, FXCWC
72949-11HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/o turn signalFLSTC, FLSTN, FXST
72951-11HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (black)FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2468163-84BULB (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
2668973-00LENS (HDI, England, Japan) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
2772945-11HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (chrome) (HDI)FLSTF, FXCWC
72953-11HAND CONTROL MODULE, left, w/ turn signal (black) (HDI)FLSTFB, FXS
Index numbers 9 and 10 are not used in this illustration.Index number 23 is not used in this illustration.

SWITCHES, HANDLEBAR AND TURN SIGNALS, RIGHT, FRONT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12261SCREW (2)ALL
1A3658SCREW (2)ALL
25118SEAL PINALL
37744JAM NUT (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC, FXS
411402GROMMETFLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC, FXS
567013-04ABRACKET, right turn signal mountFLSTFB, FXS
667015-02SCREW LOCK (2)FLSTFB, FXS
767822-88BALL STUD (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC, FXS
867827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC
967831-03RETAINER, rightFLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC
1068168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC, FXS
1368973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
1472906-11HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
1572908-11HOUSING, 4-way socketALL
1672910-11TERMINAL, socket #20-22 AWG (4)ALL
1772921-11HOUSING, right, upper (black)ALL
1872923-11HOUSING, right, lower (black)ALL
1972934-11KEY CAP, right turnALL
2072937-11KEY CAP, off/run, w/ pins & springsALL
2172938-11KEY CAP, hazardALL
2272940-11BRACKET, lower switchALL
2372955-11SWITCH, brakeALL
2472944-11HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (chrome)FLSTF, FXCWC
72948-11HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/o turn signalFLSTC, FLSTN, FXST
72952-11HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (black)FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2668163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FXCWC, FXS
2868973-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
2972946-11HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (chrome) (HDI)FLSTF, FXCWC
72954-11HAND CONTROL MODULE, right, w/ turn signal (black) (HDI)FLSTFB, FXS
Index numbers 11 and 12 are not used in this illustration.Index number 25 is not used in this illustration.

TURN SIGNALS, REAR - ALL MODELS EXCEPT FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLSTC
23987BOLT (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
34549SCREW (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
46336BWASHER (2)FLSTC, FLSTN
56702WASHER (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
667267-05GROMMET (2)FLSTN
768440-86LENS, rear turn signal (2)FLSTC
868452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC
969438-06SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FLSTF, FXST
73409-11SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXS
69933-08SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (black) (2)FLSTFB, FLSTSB
1068508-04REAR TURN SIGNAL BARFLSTN
1168510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalFLSTC
1268572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
68168-89ABULB, rear turn signal (2)FXS
1368713-94ATURN SIGNAL, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTC
1468905-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
68497-07SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXS
1568969-05REAR DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 12, 14, 17 & 23FLSTN
1668978-00TURN SIGNAL, rear (2)FLSTF
69935-08TURN SIGNAL, rear (Domestic) (2)FLSTFB, FLSTSB
1768973-00LENS (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
68559-07LENS, red (2)FXS
1873152-96BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB
1973191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2073408-11TURN SIGNAL, rear, W/ 68168-89A, 68497-07 & 68559-07 (2)FXS
2174112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket, right (black)FLSTN
2274112-05GYHOUSING, 2-way socket, left (gray)FLSTN
2374114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socket, left turn signal (black)FLSTN
69200011HOUSING, 4-way socket, right turn signal (grey)FLSTN
2474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, terminal (2)FLSTN
2574154-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (2)FXS
2674191-98TERMINAL, socket (4)FLSTN
2774195-98SEAL PIN (2)FXS
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2868506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
2968765-94ATURN SIGNAL, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC
3068978-00TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FXST
69935-08TURN SIGNAL, rear (HDI) (2)FLSTFB, FLSTSB
3168163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3268969-05REAR DIRECTIONAL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 10, 23, 27 & 29 (HDI)FLSTN
3368973-00LENS (HDI) (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3473405-11TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (HDI) (2)FXS

TURN SIGNALS, REAR - FXCWC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12818BOLT (2)FXCWC
26702WASHER (2)FXCWC
311784ARIVET (4)FXCWC
460244-11T-SIGNAL/BRAKE/TAIL ASSEMBLY (Canada, Domestic) w/ 72169-07 (chrome) (2)FXCWC
569351-08GASKET, turn signal (2)FXCWC
669608-08CONDUIT, wire harnessFXCWC
769672-08ACONDUIT, lightingFXCWC
870037-08WIRE GUIDE (right)FXCWC
70038-08WIRE GUIDE (left)FXCWC
971035-08CLIP, wire retainer (left)FXCWC
71036-08CLIP, wire retainer (right)FXCWC
1072169-07TERMINALFXCWC
1172488-07BKHOUSING, 12-way, pinFXCWC
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1260244-11T-SIGNAL/BRAKE/TAIL ASSEMBLY (Canada, Domestic) w/ 72169-07 (chrome) (2)FXCWC
60248-11TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (HDI) w/ 72169-07 (chrome) (2)FXCWC

TAIL LAMP - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
27964J-NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB
310113CLIP, double (2)FLSTC
410115CABLE STRAPFLSTC, FLSTF
510183CLIP, T-studFLSTC
10183CLIP, T-stud (2)FLSTF, FLSTFB
668026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
768066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, tail light, chrome, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99AFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB
868140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB
968167-04BULB, tail lamp, wedge mountFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB
1068296-99ATAIL LIGHT BASE, chromeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB
1168369-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
1268370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB
1368818-03BHARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 10115, 70523-06, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, & 73191-96FLSTC
68819-06AHARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 70523-06, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, & 73191-96FLSTSB, FXST
69486-06BHARNESS, rear lamps, w/ 70526-07, 73156-96BK, 73158-96BK, & 73191-96FLSTF, FLSTFB
1468830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD & COVERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
1573154-96BKHOUSING, 4-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB
1673156-96BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
1773158-96BKHOUSING, 8-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
1873191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (16)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
1969200018CONDUIT, harnessFLSTC, FLSTSB, FXST
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2068141-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68372-03, & 69187-03A (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
2168167-04BULB, tail lamp (HDI), wedge mount (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
2268372-03LENS, tail lamp, w/ 68026-99 (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST
2369187-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 68167-04, 73154-96BK & 73191-96 (HDI)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTSB, FXST

TAIL LAMP - FLSTN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14166SCREW (3)FLSTN
27686LOCKNUTFLSTN
37792NUT (3)FLSTN
410115CABLE STRAPFLSTN
552441-95BULB, license lampFLSTN
668003-05COVER, tail light connectorFLSTN
768089-05CLIP, tail light connector coverFLSTN
868168-89ABULB, tail lampFLSTN
968226-97GASKET, lensFLSTN
1068280-05TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLYFLSTN
1168235-97GASKET, license plate lensFLSTN
1268236-97LENS, license plateFLSTN
1368237-97PAD, mountingFLSTN
1468238-97LENSFLSTN
1568834-05AHARNESS, rear lightingFLSTN
1672199-94CONNECTOR ANCHOR (3)FLSTN
1773158-96BKHOUSING, 8-way socket (black)FLSTN
1873191-96TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (8)FLSTN
1974102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black)FLSTN
2074102-05GYHOUSING, 2-way pin (gray)FLSTN
2174104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black)FLSTN
2274114-98BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLSTN
2374142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)FLSTN
2474144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayFLSTN
2574154-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socketFLSTN
2674195-98SEAL PINFLSTN
2774190-98TERMINAL, pin (8)FLSTN
2874191-98TERMINAL, socket (3)FLSTN
2989587-05CAP, thread protector (2)FLSTN
29A69200018CONDUIT, self-adhesiveFLSTN
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3053436-97BULB, license lamp (HDI)FLSTN
3168169-90ABULB, tail light (HDI)FLSTN
3268281-05TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTN
3368239-97LENS, tail light (red) (HDI)FLSTN

HORN - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
26109WASHERFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
37549AACORN NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
47495NUTFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
58108SPEEDNUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
669012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXST
69050-08COVER, horn (gloss black)FLSTSB
69140-10COVER, horn (black denim)FLSTFB
769060-90FHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495 nutFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
869062-91ACLAMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
969120-91BRACKET, hornFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
69130-10BYMBRACKET, hornFLSTFB
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

HORN - FXCWC & FXS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12882WSCREWFXCWC, FXS
24694SCREW (3)FXCWC
36702WASHERFXCWC, FXS
47495NUTFXCWC, FXS
569170-08HORN COVER, chromeFXCWC
669195-11HORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FXS
769000006HORN SUBASSEMBLY, w/ 7495FXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-11WIRING HARNESS, MAINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
39819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
49842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
510006CABLE STRAP (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
610065CABLE STRAP (22)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
710287CABLE STRAP, x-mas treeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
811785FASTENER, push-in (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
970974-08ALOOM SHIELD, wire harnessFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1070976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1170982-08WIRE SHIELDFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1271044-11WIRE TROUGHFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1372007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1472010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1572012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1672014-07SEAL PINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1772024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (6)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1972063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2072064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2172065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2272066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2372076-00TERMINAL, socket (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2472077-00SEAL PIN (5)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2572078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, female #18 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18 AWG (yellow) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3072111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3172106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3272127-06SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (gray)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3372130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3572145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3672146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3772168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (12)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3872189-04SEAL PIN (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3972190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4172199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4272209-11COVER, wire (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4372213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4672227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4772230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4872231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4972242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5072254-94TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #14-16 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5172256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plugFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5272283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5372290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5472291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5572295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5672298-95WIRE SEAL, #14-18 AWG (green) (6)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5772308-97TERMINAL, female, #12-14 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5872314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5972330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6072350-11HOUSING, one-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6172356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6272369-08BRACKET, fuse block holder,(black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6372405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6472414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6572484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (25)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6672486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (10)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6772499-07WIRE SEAL, #20-22 AWG (green) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6872512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6972518-01HOUSING, socket, 2-way (red)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7072519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7172533-06DUST CAP, 2-pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7272543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7372544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way femaleFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7472553-07DUST CAP, 5-pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7572568-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (27)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7672569-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7772575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7872582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7972586-11COVER, fuse block, maxi/miniFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8072587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8172595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8272596-11BRACKET, electrical connector, RHFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8372597-11BRACKET, electrical connector, LHFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8472609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8572610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8672611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8772720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70431-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8872905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8972907-11HOUSING, 4-way pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9072909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9172914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9272991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9373104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9473106-96BKHOUSING, 6-pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9573108-96BKHOUSING, 8-pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9673190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9773196-96ANCHOR, t-studFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9873213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9973229-11BRACKET, fuse block mountingFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10073304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10173305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10274112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10374120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10574191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10674196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (10)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10774197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FXCWC (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70452-11WIRING HARNESS, MAINFXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFXCWC
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinFXCWC
39819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FXCWC
49842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAFXCWC
510006CABLE STRAP (2)FXCWC
610065CABLE STRAP (21)FXCWC
710287CABLE STRAP, x-mas treeFXCWC
811785FASTENER, push-in (2)FXCWC
970976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFXCWC
1070996-08LOOM SHIELD, wire harnessFXCWC
1171044-11WIRE TROUGHFXCWC
1271060-11WIRE SHIELD, wide frameFXCWC
1372007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXCWC
1472010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)FXCWC
1572012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXCWC
1672014-07SEAL PINFXCWC
1772024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (6)FXCWC
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXCWC
1972063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXCWC
2072064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)FXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FXCWC (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70452-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2172065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFXCWC
2272066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)FXCWC
2372076-00TERMINAL, socket (4)FXCWC
2472077-00SEAL PIN (5)FXCWC
2572078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXCWC
2672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFXCWC
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, female #18 AWG (2)FXCWC
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18 AWG (yellow) (2)FXCWC
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXCWC
3072111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXCWC
3172106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXCWC
3272127-06SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (gray)FXCWC
3372135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)FXCWC
3472145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXCWC
3572146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FXCWC
3672168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (20)FXCWC
3772190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (3)FXCWC
3872194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXCWC
3972209-11COVER, wire (3)FXCWC
4072213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (5)FXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FXCWC (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70452-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4172222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (18)FXCWC
4272226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWG (3)FXCWC
4372227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)FXCWC
4472230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFXCWC
4572231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXCWC
4672242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (3)FXCWC
4772254-94TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #14-16 AWG (2)FXCWC
4872256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (12)FXCWC
4972283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWG (2)FXCWC
5072290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXCWC
5172291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFXCWC
5272295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXCWC
5372298-95WIRE SEAL (green) (6)FXCWC
5472308-97TERMINAL, female, #12-14 AWG (2)FXCWC
5572314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPFXCWC
5672330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (4)FXCWC
5772350-11HOUSING, one-wayFXCWC
5872356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FXCWC
5972405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FXCWC
6072414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FXCWC (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70452-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6172484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (25)FXCWC
6272486-08SEAL WIRE, #20 AWG (green) (25)FXCWC
6372487-07BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXCWC
6472499-07WIRE SEAL, #20-22 AWG (green) (4)FXCWC
6572512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXCWC
6672518-01HOUSING, socket, 2-way (red)FXCWC
6772519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFXCWC
6872533-06DUST CAP, 2-pinFXCWC
6972543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXCWC
7072544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way femaleFXCWC
7172553-07DUST CAP, 5-pinFXCWC
7272565-08BRACKET, fuse block holder (black)FXCWC
7372568-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (27)FXCWC
7472569-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (4)FXCWC
7572575-11SECONDARY LOCKFXCWC
7672582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniFXCWC
7772586-11COVER, fuse block, maxi/miniFXCWC
7872587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniFXCWC
7972595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniFXCWC
8072596-11BRACKET, electrical connector, RHFXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FXCWC (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70452-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8172597-11BRACKET, electrical connector, LHFXCWC
8272609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black) (3)FXCWC
8372610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white) (5)FXCWC
8472611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXCWC
8572720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFXCWC
8672721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FXCWC
8772905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinFXCWC
8872907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FXCWC
8972909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)FXCWC
9072914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXCWC
9172991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXCWC
9273104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFXCWC
9373190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FXCWC
9473213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFXCWC
9573304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (3)FXCWC
9673305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (3)FXCWC
9774112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXCWC
9874120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXCWC
9974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXCWC
10074191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FXS (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71046-11WIRING HARNESS, MAINFXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFXS
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinFXS
39819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FXS
49842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAFXS
510006CABLE STRAP (3)FXS
610065CABLE STRAP (22)FXS
710287CABLE STRAP, x-mas treeFXS
811785FASTENER, push-in (2)FXS
970974-08ALOOM SHIELD, wire harnessFXS
1070976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFXS
1170982-08WIRE SHIELDFXS
1271044-11WIRE TROUGHFXS
1372007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXS
1472010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)FXS
1572012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXS
1672014-07SEAL PINFXS
1772024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (6)FXS
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXS
1972063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXS
2072064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)FXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FXS (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71046-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2172065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFXS
2272066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)FXS
2372076-00TERMINAL, socket (4)FXS
2472077-00SEAL PIN (5)FXS
2572078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXS
2672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFXS
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, female #18 AWG (2)FXS
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18 AWG (yellow) (2)FXS
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXS
3072111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXS
3172126-94GYHOUSING, 6-pinFXS
3272127-06SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (gray)FXS
3372135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)FXS
3472145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXS
3572146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FXS
3672168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (12)FXS
3772169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (5)FXS
3872188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXS
3972190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (3)FXS
4072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXS
4172199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFXS
4272209-11COVER, wire (3)FXS
4372213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FXS (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71046-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (3)FXS
4572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWG (3)FXS
4672227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)FXS
4772230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFXS
4872231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXS
4972242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (3)FXS
5072254-94TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #14-16 AWG (2)FXS
5172256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plugFXS
5272283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWGFXS
5372290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXS
5472291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFXS
5572295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXS
5672298-95WIRE SEAL, #14-18 AWG (green) (6)FXS
5772308-97TERMINAL, female, #12-14 AWG (2)FXS
5872314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPFXS
5972330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (4)FXS
6072350-11HOUSING, one-wayFXS
6172356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FXS
6272369-08BRACKET, fuse block holder,(black)FXS
6372405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FXS
6472473-07SEAL PINFXS
6572484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (25)FXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FXS (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71046-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6672486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (10)FXS
6772499-07WIRE SEAL, #20-22 AWG (green) (4)FXS
6872512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXS
6972514-07GYHOUSING, 3-way socket (grey)FXS
7072518-01HOUSING, socket, 2-way (red)FXS
7172519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFXS
7272533-06DUST CAP, 2-pinFXS
7372543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXS
7472544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way femaleFXS
7572553-07DUST CAP, 5-pinFXS
7672568-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (27)FXS
7772569-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (4)FXS
7872575-11SECONDARY LOCKFXS
7972582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniFXS
8072586-11COVER, fuse block, maxi/miniFXS
8172587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniFXS
8272595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniFXS
8372596-11BRACKET, electrical connector, RHFXS
8472597-11BRACKET, electrical connector, LHFXS
8572609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FXS
8672610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white)FXS
8772611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXS
8872677-11RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderFXS
8972720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, NON-ABS - FXS (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71046-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
9072905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinFXS
9172907-11HOUSING, 4-way pinFXS
9272909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)FXS
9373104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFXS
9473106-96BKHOUSING, 6-pinFXS
9573190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FXS
9673213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFXS
9773229-11BRACKET, fuse block mountingFXS
9873304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (2)FXS
9973305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXS
10074103-98BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFXS
10174104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pin(black)FXS
10274112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXS
10374120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXS
10474143-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way pinFXS
10574144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXS
10674152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXS
10774190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (11)FXS
10874191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXS
10969200010CONNECTOR, 4-way pin (grey)FXS
11069200012BRACKET, pin housingFXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70238-11WIRING HARNESS, MAINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
39819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
49842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
510006CABLE STRAP (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
610065CABLE STRAP (22)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
710287CABLE STRAP, x-mas treeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
811785FASTENER, push-in (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
970974-08ALOOM SHIELD, wire harnessFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1070976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1170982-08WIRE SHIELDFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1271044-11WIRE TROUGHFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1372007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1472010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1572012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1672014-07SEAL PINFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1772024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (6)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
1972063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2072064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70238-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2172065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2272066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2372076-00TERMINAL, socket (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2472077-00SEAL PIN (5)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2572078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, female #18 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18 AWG (yellow) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3072111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3172106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3272127-06SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (gray)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3372130-04HOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3472135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3572145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3672146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3772168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (12)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3872189-04SEAL PIN (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
3972190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4172199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4272209-11COVER, wire (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4372213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70238-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4672227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4772230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4872231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
4972242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5072254-94TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #14-16 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5172256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plugFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5272283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5372290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5472291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5572295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5672298-95WIRE SEAL, #14-18 AWG (green) (6)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5772308-97TERMINAL, female, #12-14 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5872314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
5972330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6072350-11HOUSING, one-wayFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6172356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6272369-08BRACKET, fuse block holder,(black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6372405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6472414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6572484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (25)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70238-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6672486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (10)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6772499-07WIRE SEAL, #20-22 AWG (green) (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6872500-07ABKHOUSING, 20-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
6972512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7072518-01HOUSING, socket, 2-way (red)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7172519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7272533-06DUST CAP, 2-pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7372543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7472544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way femaleFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7572553-07DUST CAP, 5-pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7672568-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (27)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7772569-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7872575-11SECONDARY LOCKFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
7972581-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (gold) (12)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8072582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8172586-11COVER, fuse block, maxi/miniFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8272587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8372593-11TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (gold) (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8472595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8572596-11BRACKET, electrical connector, RHFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8672597-11BRACKET, electrical connector, LHFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8772606-08HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8872609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
8972610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9072611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9172720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FLSTFB, FLSTSB & FXST (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70238-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
9272905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9372907-11HOUSING, 4-way pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9472909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9572914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9672991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9773104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9873106-96BKHOUSING, 6-pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
9973108-96BKHOUSING, 8-pinFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10073190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10173196-96ANCHOR, t-studFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10273213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10373229-11BRACKET, fuse block mountingFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10473304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10573305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10674112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10774120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10874152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
10974191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
11074196-04TERMINAL, socket, 20 AWG (10)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
11174197-04SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way socketFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXCWC (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71025-11WIRING HARNESS, MAINFXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFXCWC
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinFXCWC
39819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FXCWC
49842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAFXCWC
510006CABLE STRAP (2)FXCWC
610065CABLE STRAP (21)FXCWC
710287CABLE STRAP, x-mas treeFXCWC
811785FASTENER, push-in (2)FXCWC
970976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFXCWC
1070996-08LOOM SHIELD, wire harnessFXCWC
1171044-11WIRE TROUGHFXCWC
1271060-11WIRE SHIELD, wide frameFXCWC
1372007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXCWC
1472010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)FXCWC
1572012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXCWC
1672014-07SEAL PINFXCWC
1772024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (6)FXCWC
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXCWC
1972063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXCWC
2072064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)FXCWC
2172065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXCWC (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71025-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2272066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)FXCWC
2372076-00TERMINAL, socket (4)FXCWC
2472077-00SEAL PIN (5)FXCWC
2572078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXCWC
2672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFXCWC
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, female #18 AWG (2)FXCWC
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18 AWG (yellow) (2)FXCWC
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXCWC
3072111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXCWC
3172106-94BKHOUSING, 6-pin (black)FXCWC
3272127-06SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (gray)FXCWC
3372135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)FXCWC
3472145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXCWC
3572146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FXCWC
3672168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (20)FXCWC
3772190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (3)FXCWC
3872194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXCWC
3972209-11COVER, wire (3)FXCWC
4072213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (5)FXCWC
4172222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (18)FXCWC
4272226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWG (3)FXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXCWC (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71025-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4372227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)FXCWC
4472230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFXCWC
4572231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXCWC
4672242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (3)FXCWC
4772254-94TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #14-16 AWG (2)FXCWC
4872256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plug (12)FXCWC
4972283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWG (2)FXCWC
5072290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXCWC
5172291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFXCWC
5272295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXCWC
5372298-95WIRE SEAL (green) (6)FXCWC
5472308-97TERMINAL, female, #12-14 AWG (2)FXCWC
5572314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPFXCWC
5672330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (4)FXCWC
5772350-11HOUSING, one-wayFXCWC
5872356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FXCWC
5972405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FXCWC
6072414-07BKHOUSING, 6-way socket (black)FXCWC
6172473-07SEAL PIN (6)FXCWC
6272484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (25)FXCWC
6372486-08SEAL WIRE, #20 AWG (green) (25)FXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXCWC (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71025-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6472487-07BKHOUSING, 12-way socket (black)FXCWC
6572499-07WIRE SEAL, #20-22 AWG (green) (4)FXCWC
6672500-07ABKHOUSING, 20-way socket (black)FXCWC
6772512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXCWC
6872518-01HOUSING, socket, 2-way (red)FXCWC
6972519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFXCWC
7072533-06DUST CAP, 2-pinFXCWC
7172543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXCWC
7272544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way femaleFXCWC
7372553-07DUST CAP, 5-pinFXCWC
7472565-08BRACKET, fuse block holder (black)FXCWC
7572568-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (27)FXCWC
7672569-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (4)FXCWC
7772575-11SECONDARY LOCKFXCWC
7872581-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (gold) (12)FXCWC
7972582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniFXCWC
8072586-11COVER, fuse block, maxi/miniFXCWC
8172587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniFXCWC
8272593-11TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (gold) (3)FXCWC
8372595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniFXCWC
8472596-11BRACKET, electrical connector, RHFXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXCWC (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71025-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXCWC
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
8572597-11BRACKET, electrical connector, LHFXCWC
8672606-08HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXCWC
8772609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black) (3)FXCWC
8872610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white) (5)FXCWC
8972611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXCWC
9072720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFXCWC
9172721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FXCWC
9272905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinFXCWC
9372907-11HOUSING, 4-way pin (2)FXCWC
9472909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)FXCWC
9572914-01BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black)FXCWC
9672991-01TERMINAL, socket, #18-22 AWG (3)FXCWC
9773104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFXCWC
9873190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FXCWC
9973213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFXCWC
10073304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (3)FXCWC
10173305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (3)FXCWC
10274112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXCWC
10374120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXCWC
10474152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXCWC
10574191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXCWC

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXS (1 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71065-11WIRING HARNESS, MAINFXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
15118SEAL PINFXS
26990PLUG, weather, 6-way pinFXS
39819TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #12 AWGX2FXS
49842TERMINAL RING, .31 10-12 GAFXS
510006CABLE STRAP (3)FXS
610065CABLE STRAP (22)FXS
710287CABLE STRAP, x-mas treeFXS
811785FASTENER, push-in (2)FXS
970974-08ALOOM SHIELD, wire harnessFXS
1070976-06WIRE GUIDE, tpsFXS
1170982-08WIRE SHIELDFXS
1271044-11WIRE TROUGHFXS
1372007-05HOUSING, 2-way socket (3)FXS
1472010-05WIRE SEAL, #22-26 AWG (green) (10)FXS
1572012-07HOUSING, 5-way socketFXS
1672014-07SEAL PINFXS
1772024-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (6)FXS
1872062-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXS
1972063-06HOUSING, 2-way socketFXS
2072064-06HOUSING, 3-way socket (2)FXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXS (2 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71065-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2172065-06AHOUSING, 3-way socketFXS
2272066-06AHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (3)FXS
2372076-00TERMINAL, socket (4)FXS
2472077-00SEAL PIN (5)FXS
2572078-00CONNECTOR KIT, 36 positionFXS
2672081-11HOUSING, 48-way socketFXS
2772094-06TERMINAL, socket, female #18 AWG (2)FXS
2872096-06WIRE SEAL, #18 AWG (yellow) (2)FXS
2972098-06HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXS
3072111-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (gray)FXS
3172126-94GYHOUSING, 6-pinFXS
3272127-06SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way (gray)FXS
3372135-06SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray) (3)FXS
3472145-06SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (blue) (2)FXS
3572146-94PIN LOCK, sec 6FXS
3672168-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (12)FXS
3772169-07TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (5)FXS
3872188-07BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXS
3972190-94TERMINAL, pin, #16-18 AWG (3)FXS
4072194-94TERMINAL, pin, 20 AWG (3)FXS
4172199-94CONNECTOR ANCHORFXS
4272209-11COVER, wire (3)FXS
4372213-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (3)FXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXS (3 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71065-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4472222-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #18-20 AWG (3)FXS
4572226-11TERMINAL SOCKET, #14-16 AWG (3)FXS
4672227-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (5)FXS
4772230-98HOUSING, 3-way socketFXS
4872231-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayFXS
4972242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ring (3)FXS
5072254-94TERMINAL RING, .25 stud, #14-16 AWG (2)FXS
5172256-11SEAL PIN, .6mm, plugFXS
5272283-09TERMINAL, female, #14-16 AWGFXS
5372290-94TERMINAL, insulated (2)FXS
5472291-94TERMINAL, #14-16 AWGFXS
5572295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXS
5672298-95WIRE SEAL, #14-18 AWG (green) (6)FXS
5772308-97TERMINAL, female, #12-14 AWG (2)FXS
5872314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPFXS
5972330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (blue) (4)FXS
6072350-11HOUSING, one-wayFXS
6172356-95TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)FXS
6272369-08BRACKET, fuse block holder,(black)FXS
6372405-98BKPUSH ON 90 DEGREE CONNECTOR (3)FXS
6472473-07SEAL PINFXS
6572484-08TERMINAL, socket, #20 AWG (25)FXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXS (4 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71065-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
6672486-08WIRE SEAL, #20 AWG (green) (10)FXS
6772499-07WIRE SEAL, #20-22 AWG (green) (4)FXS
6872500-07ABKHOUSING, 20-way socket (black)FXS
6972512-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXS
7072514-07GYHOUSING, 3-way socket (grey)FXS
7172518-01HOUSING, socket, 2-way (red)FXS
7272519-09BKDUST CAP, 3-way socketFXS
7372533-06DUST CAP, 2-pinFXS
7472543-07BKHOUSING, 3-way socket (black)FXS
7572544-07SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way femaleFXS
7672553-07DUST CAP, 5-pinFXS
7772568-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (27)FXS
7872569-08TERMINAL, socket, #20-22 AWG (4)FXS
7972575-11SECONDARY LOCKFXS
8072581-11TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (gold) (12)FXS
8172582-11FUSE BLOCK, maxi/miniFXS
8272586-11COVER, fuse block, maxi/miniFXS
8372587-11SECONDARY LOCK, fuse block, maxi/miniFXS
8472593-11TERMINAL, socket, #14-16 AWG (gold) (3)FXS
8572595-11SEAL, fuse block, maxi/miniFXS
8672596-11BRACKET, electrical connector, RHFXS
8772597-11BRACKET, electrical connector, LHFXS
8872606-08HOUSING, 2-way socket (2)FXS
8972609-08SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socket (black)FXS
9072610-08SEAL, cable, #18-20 AWG (white)FXS
9172611-07TERMINAL, socket, #16-20 AWG (4)FXS
9272677-11RESISTOR ASSEMBLY, fuel senderFXS
9372720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketFXS

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN, ABS - FXS (5 OF 5)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
71065-11WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (CONTINUED)FXS
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
9472905-11HOUSING, 2-way pinFXS
9572907-11HOUSING, 4-way pinFXS
9672909-11TERMINAL, pin, #20-21 AWG (9)FXS
9773104-96BKHOUSING, 4-pinFXS
9873106-96BKHOUSING, 6-pinFXS
9973190-96TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (4)FXS
10073213-07RETAINER, x-mas tree clipFXS
10173229-11BRACKET, fuse block mountingFXS
10273304-04TERMINAL, .31 socket, #10 AWG (2)FXS
10373305-04SEAL WIRE, #10 AWG (blue) (2)FXS
10474103-98BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFXS
10574104-98BKHOUSING, 4-way pin(black)FXS
10674112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXS
10774120-08DC LEAD ASSEMBLYFXS
10874143-98SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way pinFXS
10974144-98SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way pin (2)FXS
11074152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXS
11174190-98TERMINAL, pin, #16-20 AWG (11)FXS
11274191-98TERMINAL, socket (2)FXS
11369200010CONNECTOR, 4-way pin (grey)FXS
11469200012BRACKET, pin housingFXS

SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11565LOCK PINFXCWC, FXS
22501ASCREW (4)ALL
33391SCREW (4)ALL
44867SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
4867SCREW (4)FXCWC
57343NUTFXCWC, FXS
610006CABLE STRAPALL
710065CABLE STRAPALL
810226FASTENER, nylonFLSTC, FLSTN
927715-07PURGE SOLENOID (2)ALL
1033926-06BSWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
1140662-11AELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT (ECU), ABS onlyFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
1245680-90FORK LOCKFXCWC, FXS
1361081-92COVER, key head set (2)ALL
1468926-07REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06ALL
66373-06BATTERYALL
1568956-07MODULE, antenna securityALL
1669991-11BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), base levelALL
69993-11BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), 434 MHZ, securityALL
1770354-11BRACKET, electricalFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
1870478-11BRACKET, electricalFXCWC
1970387-11COVER, electrical compartmentFXCWC
2070617-07HARNESS, hands-free, w/ 72114-94BK, 72154-94, 72191-94, 72195-94, 72720-07, & 72721-07ALL
2171419-11LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch & fork lockFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2271452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
2371517-11IGNITION SWITCH (specify key code)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXST
2471792-11LOCKSET, complete, w/ keys, ignition switch, & fork lockFXCWC, FXS
2571794-11SWITCH, ignition (specify key code)FXCWC, FXS
2671796-11KNOB, ignition switch kit, w/ 1565FXCWC, FXS
2772023-51DSTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearALL
2872114-94BKHOUSING, 4-way socket (black) (replaces gray connector)ALL
2972154-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-way socket (gray)ALL
3072191-94TERMINAL, socket, #16-18 AWG (3)ALL
3172195-94SEAL PINALL
3272314-01MAXI-FUSE, 40 AMPALL
3372330-95FUSE, 15 AMP (6)ALL
3472369-08BRACKET ASSEMBLY, fuse blockFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXS, FXST
3572456-01ELECTRICAL BOXFLSTC, FLSTN
3672477-11ELECTRICAL BOXFXS
3772565-08BRACKET, fuse blockFXCWC
3872720-07HOUSING, 2-way socketALL
3972721-07TERMINAL, socket, #18-20 AWG (2)ALL
4073213-07RETAINER, christmas treeALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4168958-07CSIREN ALARM, for siren vehicles (HDI, Japan)ALL
4269309-10BATTERY, siren (HDI, Japan)ALL
4369995-11REMOTE CONTROL FOB, w/ 66373-06 (Japan)ALL
66373-06BATTERYALL
4469997-11BODY CONTROL MODULE (BCM), 315 MHZ (Japan)ALL

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16229WWASHER (4)FLSTC
26702WASHER (2)FLSTC
37549AACORN NUT (2)FLSTC
47531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC
590247-00BUCKLE ASSEMBLYFLSTC
690346-00SUPPORT, lower front (2)FLSTC
790367-03STUD (4)FLSTC
890438-10SADDLEBAG STRAP REPAIR KITFLSTC
990476-09SADDLEBAG, leftFLSTC
90477-09SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTC
1090524-01ISOLATOR (2)FLSTC
1191678-09CONCHO (2)FLSTC
1291679-00BACKPLATE (2)FLSTC

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17155LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
27331ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC, FLSTFB, FLSTN
7331ACORN NUT, left (1)FLSTF, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXST
391840-03BMIRROR KIT, short, right, convex (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
91845-03BMIRROR KIT, short, left, convex (chrome)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXST
91909-03BMIRROR KIT, long, right, convex (black)FXS
91910-03BMIRROR KIT, long, left, convex (black)FXS
91982-03BMIRROR KIT, short, right, convex (black)FLSTFB, FLSTSB
91983-03BMIRROR KIT, short, left, convex (black)FLSTFB, FLSTSB

LABELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
115368-01ALABEL, battery warningALL
215370-01ALABEL, mirror/general warningALL
329127-95BLABEL, air cleaner warningFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTN, FXCWC, FXS, FXST
29404-01ALABEL, air cleaner warningFLSTFB, FLSTSB
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
414272-06LABEL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS COMPONENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in the state of California.
NOTE: These parts are required for motorcycles sold in Asia-Pacific markets.
1940SCREW (3)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
227050-11CARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
327246-11EVAPORATIVE LINE, tank to canisterFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
427715-07PURGE SOLENOID (2)FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
528838-11VENTLINE ASSEMBLY, tankFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
628839-11VENTLINE ASSEMBLYFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
728859-11EVAPORATIVE SYSTEM ASSEMBLY, upper, w/ 28838-11 & 28839-11FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
828860-11HOSE, canister to purgeFLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
928864-11VENTLINE ASSEMBLY, lower, w/ 27246-11 & 28860-11FLSTC, FLSTF, FLSTFB, FLSTN, FLSTSB, FXCWC, FXS
Part No.Description
1001SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX button head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1062SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
1104SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX socket button head
1311DSCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, self-sealing
1775SCREW 1/4-20 X 4 hex socket head (Grade 8)
1778SCREW 1/4-20 X 4-1/2 hex socket head with lock patch
2441SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX pan head
2452SCREW No. 12-24 X 13/16 pan head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2538SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2566SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2646SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
3008SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-1/4 TORX head, with adhesive
3017SCREW No. 10-24 X 0.44 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
3050SCREW No. 10-24 X 1-3/8 TORX head
3056SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX button head
3061SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 SEMS hex head
3075SCREW 1/4-20 X 11/32 pan head
3087SCREW socket button head
3109SCREW 7/16-14 X 2-5/8 hex cap with washer, lock patch
3110BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3268SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3300SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3368SCREW 9/16-1/2 X 3 hex head (Grade 8)
3383SCREW No. 8-32 X 1-1/4 fillister head (Grade 2)
3391SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/16 hex flange head
3440BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35241-06NUT 1-3/4-20 X .350 X 2-1/4 hex head
35244-06SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head
35259-06SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3584SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 socket button head (Grade 8)
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3615SCREW No. 8-32 X 1, pan head, thread-cutting
3652SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 button head (Grade 8)
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3656SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX pan head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736BSCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3983SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-5/8 hex flange head, with washer (Grade 8)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4163SCREW 3/4-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 8)
4164SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 8)
4166SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 socket button head (Grade 8) (chrome)
4168ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 self-tapping
4190SCREW 3/8-16 X 3/4 TORX button head
4197BOLT 3/8-16 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4216SCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4217SCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
4266ASCREW 3/8-16 X 7/8 button head (Grade 5)
4267SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 button head (Grade 5)
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4313SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head
4343SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/4 socket button head, with adhesive
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4355BSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 TORX head (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4390SCREW 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4407SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4419SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 SEMS hex head
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE