1995-1996 Softail Models Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99455-96A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
1995-1996 Softail Models Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
1995 & 1996 SOFTAIL MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
See model table
5
Engine type
L=Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
S=1995
T=1996
9
Assembly plant
Y=York, PA
10
Sequential number
varies
Table 3. VIN Model Codes
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
CODE
MODEL
BK
FXSTC
BJ
FLSTC
BL
FXSTS
BM
FLSTF
BN
FLSTN
BP
FXSTSB
NOTES

ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116121-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
16121-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
16126-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black) (California)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
16126-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black) (California)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
16122-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black) (HDI)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
16122-96ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black) (HDI)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
16183-95ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (chrome & black) (Swiss)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995

CYLINDERS, VALVES & HEADS - V2™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLT (3)ALL
24716WSCREW (2)ALL
34726BOLTALL
46019WASHER (2)ALL
56516HWWASHERALL
67039LOCKWASHERALL
77601LOCKNUT, flange (3)ALL
816242-90BRACKET, engine mountingALL
916247-91BRACKET, engine mountingALL
1016284-84MOUNTING BLOCKALL
1116478-85ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1216480-92ASCREW, internal thread (4)ALL
1316512-86ACYLINDER, w/ piston (black) (2)ALL
1416573-83AINSERT, cylinder stud (4)ALL
1516692-95HEAD, front cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black)ALL
16696-92AHEAD, rear cylinder, w/ guides & seats (black)ALL
1616715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)ALL
1716770-84FGASKET, cylinder head (2)ALL
1816774-86DGASKET, cylinder base (2)ALL
1916837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)ALL
2017040-92AGASKET KIT, top endALL
17041-92AGASKET KIT, engine overhaulALL
2118001-83BSEAL, valve (4)ALL
2218011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)ALL
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2318020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)ALL
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)ALL
2418074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)ALL
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)ALL
2518082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)ALL
18087-83EXHAUST VALVE, 0.030 short (2)ALL
2618101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)ALL
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)ALL
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)ALL
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)ALL
2718201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)ALL
2818202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)ALL
2918219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)ALL
3018222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)ALL
3118229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)ALL
3226432-76AO-RING, cylinder stud insert (4)ALL

ROCKER ARMS, COVERS & PUSHRODS - V2™ EVOLUTION

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1882SCREW (8)ALL
23500ABOLT (4)ALL
33501ABOLT (4)ALL
43770SCREW (8)ALL
53849SCREW (6)ALL
64718ASCREW (4)ALL
76016WASHER (8)ALL
863858-49GASKET (8)ALL
96736WASHER (6)ALL
106737WASHER (4)ALL
116762BWASHER (4)ALL
1211132AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1311145AO-RING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
1411157O-RING (4)ALL
1516778-84AGASKET, cylinder head, right (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1616779-84BGASKET, cylinder head, left (use 16800-84A) (2)ALL
1717042-92AGASKET KIT, rocker boxes w/ 8, 18, 19, 20, 37 & 38ALL
1817355-92AGASKET, rocker cover, lower (2)ALL
1917356-92AGASKET, rocker cover, upper (2)ALL
2017358-84BGASKET, rocker cover, inner (2)ALL
2117360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
2217375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust, w/ 17429-91 (2)ALL
2317429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)ALL
2417528-92ROCKER COVER, outer (chrome) (2)ALL
2517529-92SPACER, rocker covers (chrome) (2)ALL
2617530-92ROCKER COVER, inner (chrome) (2)ALL
2717611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)ALL
2817921-83APUSHROD, rear exhaust, 11.210 inches longALL
17924-83APUSHROD, rear intake, 11.045 inches longALL
17927-83APUSHROD, front exhaust, 11.325 inches longALL
17930-83APUSHROD, front intake, 11.090 inches longALL
2917935-79BCOVER, pushrod, upper (4)ALL
3017938-83COVER, pushrod, lower (4)ALL
3117945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)ALL
3217947-36SPRING, pushrod cover (4)ALL
3317950-66RETAINER, spring cap (4)ALL
3418523-86BTAPPET, w/ roller (4)ALL
3518622-85BTAPPET GUIDE, rear (black)ALL
18623-85BTAPPET GUIDE, front (black)ALL
3618633-48DGASKET, tappet guide, rearALL
18634-48CGASKET, tappet guide, frontALL
3726856-89AVALVE, umbrellaALL
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84A & 16779-84B) (2)ALL

PISTONS, CONNECTING RODS & FLYWHEELS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16506WASHER, bronze (2)ALL
211218KEY, crank pin & gearshaftALL
311219T-KEYALL
421920-83PISTON RING SET, std. (2)ALL
21921-83PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21922-83PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21923-83PISTON RING SET, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21924-83PISTON RING SET, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
521940-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, std. (2)ALL
21941-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21942-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21943-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.020 inch O.S. (2)ALL
21944-83PISTON & RINGS ASSEMBLY, 0.030 inch O.S. (2)ALL
622589-83BLOCK RING, piston pin (4)ALL
722764-83PISTON PIN (2)ALL
823906-93BSET OF FLYWHEELS & SHAFT W/ RODSALL
923928-87INNER RINGALL
1023961-80ACRANK PIN, std.ALL
23974-87CRANK PIN, 0.001 inch O.S.ALL
23975-87CRANK PIN, 0.002 inch O.S.ALL
1123981-98NUT, crank pin (2)ALL
1224281-83SET OF RODS, w/ bearings & crank pinALL
1324334-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)ALL
24335-36BUSHING, piston pin, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)ALL
1424345-36ABUSHING, rear connecting rod, lower (2)ALL
1524346-87ABEARING SETALL
1624356-36ABUSHING, front connecting rod, lowerALL

CRANKCASE - 1995 (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2653EXPANSION PLUGFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3720PLUG, timing holeFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
43427BOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
53430BOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
63504ABOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
73506STUD (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
83554BOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
94416BOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
106016WASHER (7)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
116019WASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
127506NUT (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
137593NUT, flange (7)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
147883NUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
159028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
169110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905-.0895FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925-.0915FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945-.0935FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965-.0955FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985-.0975FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005-.0995FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025-.1015FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045-.1035FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065-.1055FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085-.1075FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105-.1095FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125-.1115FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995

CRANKCASE - 1995 (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145-.1135FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165-.1155FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185-.1175FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205-.1195FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1711160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1811177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1912026BOIL SEALFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2016837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2124002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2224032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.060 inch thickFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.090 inch thickFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.120 inch thickFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.150 inch thickFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.180 inch thickFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.210 inch thickFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2324571-93SET OF CRANKCASES (black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2424599-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, standardFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S.O.D.FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S.O.D.FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2524626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side (red)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side (blue)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2635850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.010 inch thickFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.020 inch thickFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.030 inch thick (use 35850-84 & 35851-84)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2763533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995

CRANKCASE - 1996 (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1358DOWEL PIN (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2653EXPANSION PLUGFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3720PLUG, timing holeFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
43398SCREW (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
53504ABOLTFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
63506STUDFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
73512BOLT (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
83613SCREW (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
94416BOLT (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
106016WASHER (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
116019WASHER (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
127506NUT (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
137593NUT, flange (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
147883NUT (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
159028BEARING ASSEMBLY, sprocket shaftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
169110SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0905-.0895FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9120SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0925-.0915FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9121SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0945-.0935FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9122SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0965-.0955FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9123SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.0985-.0975FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9124SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1005-.0995FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9125SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1025-.1015FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9126SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1045-.1035FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9127SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1065-.1055FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9128SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1085-.1075FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9129SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1105-.1095FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9130SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1125-.1115FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

CRANKCASE - 1996 (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
9131SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1145-.1135FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9132SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1165-.1155FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9133SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1185-.1175FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
9134SHIM, bearing assembly, 0.1205-.1195FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1711160ARETAINING RING, bearing, leftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1811177ARETAINING RING, bearing, rightFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1912026BOIL SEALFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2016837-85CSTUD, cylinder base (8)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2124002-70SPACER, sprocket shaftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2224032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.060 inch thickFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.090 inch thickFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.120 inch thickFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.150 inch thickFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.180 inch thickFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.210 inch thickFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2324571-93SET OF CRANKCASES (black)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2424599-93BUSHING, right crankcase - standardFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24600-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.002 inch O.S.O.D.FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24601-58BBUSHING, right crankcase, 0.005 inch O.S.O.D.FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2524626-87ABEARING SET, gear side (white/gray)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24628-87ABEARING SET, gear side (green)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24641-87ABEARING SET, gear side(red)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24643-87ABEARING SET, gear side(blue)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2635850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.010 inch thickFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.020 inch thickFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.030 inch thick (use 35850-84 & 35851-84)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2763533-41AFITTING, oil hoseFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

CRANKCASE - GEAR SIDE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1275DOWEL PIN (as required) (2)ALL
2358DOWEL PIN (2)ALL
3653PLUG, crankcaseALL
43480ASCREWALL
54813ASCREWALL
64718ASCREW (2)ALL
74740ASCREWALL
87629NUTALL
97916AJAMNUT, gear shaftALL
109058ANEEDLE BEARING, crankcase cam coverALL
1111105O-RINGALL
1211219T-KEYALL
1324040-93PINION GEAR, 1.4850-53 p.d. (orange)ALL
24041-93PINION GEAR, 1.4846-49 p.d. (white)ALL
24042-93PINION GEAR, 1.4842-45 p.d. (yellow)ALL
24043-93PINION GEAR, 1.4838-41 p.d. (red)ALL
24044-93PINION GEAR, 1.4834-37 p.d. (blue)ALL
24045-93PINION GEAR, 1.4830-33 p.d. (green)ALL
24046-93PINION GEAR, 1.4826-29 p.d. (black)ALL
1424586-93SET OF CAM & PINION GEARS, matchedALL
1524641-36BUSHING, oil pump shaftALL
1624981-70OIL SCREEN, crankcaseALL
1724982-70SPRING, oil screenALL
1825225-93BGASKET, gear coverALL
1925256-93AGEAR COVER, chromeALL
2025310-82ABREATHER VALVE GEARALL
2125320-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.130 inch thickALL
25321-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.135 inch thickALL
25322-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.140 inch thickALL
25323-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.145 inch thickALL
25325-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.150 inch thickALL
25326-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.155 inch thickALL
25327-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.160 inch thickALL
25328-82THRUST WASHER, breather valve, 0.165 inch thickALL
2225550-57ATHRUST WASHER, cam gearALL
2325581-70BUSHING, gear coverALL
2425582-93BUSHING, gear cover pinion shaftALL
2526263-80PLUG, oil screenALL
2626354-93DRIVE GEAR, oil pumpALL
2726561-84OIL PRESSURE SWITCHALL
2883162-51OIL SEAL, bearingALL

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1239PIN, valve stopALL
2891SCREW (2)ALL
3942SCREW (2)ALL
44742ASCREW (4)ALL
56099WASHER (2)ALL
66239WASHER (4)ALL
78873BALL, check valve, 3/8 inch diameterALL
811002RETAINING RING, oil pumpALL
911105O-RING, check valve cover screw (2)ALL
1011241O-RING (2)ALL
1126030-92AEND CAP, blackALL
1226226-92BODY, oil pump (black)ALL
1326207-83SPRING, relief valveALL
1426227-58OIL SEALALL
1526267-92COVER, oil pump (black)ALL
1626262-80SPRING, check valveALL
1726263-80COVER SCREW, check & relief valves (2)ALL
1826273-92AGASKET, body (paper)ALL
1926276-92AGASKET, cover (paper)ALL
2026315-68ADRIVE GEARALL
2126317-68AIDLER GEARALL
2226326-62ADRIVE IDLER GEARALL
2326327-68SHAFT, idler gearALL
2426328-74DRIVE GEARALL
2526345-73DRIVE GEAR, 24TALL
2626346-70DRIVE SHAFTALL
2726348-15KEY, drive shaft (3)ALL
2826348-36RETAINING RING, drive shaftALL
2926400-82BVALVE, oil pumpALL
3045830-48PLUG (2)ALL
3163533-41AFITTING, straightALL
3226050-92OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 7, 9, 13, 14, 16, 17, 20-23 & 26-30 (black texture)ALL

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)ALL
210014CLAMP (2)ALL
326995-86BSEAL, intake manifold (2)ALL
427002-89SEAL RINGALL
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontALL
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearALL
727019-89AMANIFOLDALL
827035-95CARBURETOR (California)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
27206-93BCARBURETORFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
27492-96BCARBURETORFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
27504-96CARBURETOR (California)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
927040-88TOP, carburetorALL
27261-96TOP, carburetorALL
1027090-89MAIN JET, 1.75 mm (California)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
27115-88MAIN JET, 1.70 mmFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
27116-88MAIN JET, 1.65 mmFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1127100-88NEEDLE JETALL
1227101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERALL
1327122-89RODALL
1427123-89ASPRINGALL
1527124-89E-CLIPALL
1627125-89WASHERALL
1727126-89LEVERALL
1827127-89WASHERALL
1927128-89PIN (2)ALL
2027129-88SCREW, top (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
27262-96SCREW, top (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2127130-90IDLE SCREWALL
2227136-90ASPRINGALL
2327137-81WASHER (3)ALL
2427146-89SCREW, w/ washer (3)ALL
2527147-89COLLARALL
2627148-89WASHERALL
2727156-89RODALL
2827157-89O-RINGALL
2927158-89DRAIN SCREWALL
3027159-92FLOAT CHAMBER ASSEMBLYALL
3127160-89PUMP HOUSINGALL
3227162-89SPRINGALL
3327171-89SLOW JETALL

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3427186-92JET NEEDLEFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
27253-96JET NEEDLEFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
27254-96JET NEEDLE (California)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
27279-93JET NEEDLE (California)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3527311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpALL
3627315-88ASPRINGALL
3727317-88SCREWALL
3827339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesALL
3927360-76O-RINGALL
4027361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpALL
4127362-76SPRING, diaphragmALL
4227368-76CLIP, overflow hoseALL
4327369-76HOSE, overflow, w/ clipALL
4427371-76AFITTINGALL
4527575-88APINALL
4627576-92FLOATALL
4727577-92O-RING, float chamberALL
4827579-88ASCREW (4)ALL
4927580-88CABLE GUIDEALL
5027581-88STARTER CAPALL
5127582-88CABLE SEALING CAPALL
5227583-88STARTER VALVEALL
5327585-88VACUUM PISTONALL
5427586-88SPRING SEATALL
5527587-88SCREWALL
5627886-78AVALVE, w/ clipALL
5762356-95FUEL HOSE, preformedALL
5827263-96COLLARALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5926994-90MANIFOLD (HDI)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
6027038-92ACARBURETOR (Swiss)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
27088-95CARBURETOR (HDI)ALL
6127114-88MAIN JET, 1.80 mm (HDI)ALL
6227239-95JET NEEDLE (HDI)ALL
6327281-92SLOW JET (Swiss)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1864ASCREW (3)ALL
21795ASCREW (California) (2)ALL
32711SCREW (California)ALL
42737SCREW (California) (2)ALL
53221SCREW (California)ALL
63577SCREW, breather (2)ALL
74713WBOLT (2)ALL
86048WWASHERALL
96109WASHERALL
106253WWASHER (California) (2)ALL
117601LOCKNUT, flange (2)ALL
128535RIVET (California) (2)ALL
138625POP RIVETALL
1410006CABLE STRAPALL
1511460GROMMETALL
1669126-92BRACKET, enrichment cableALL
1724922-93BREATHER CONNECTOR (2)ALL
1828823-89BAFFLE PLATE ASSEMBLY (California)ALL
29068-89BAFFLE PLATEFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1928827-96ASOLENOID (California)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
28841-89SOLENOID (California)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2028842-89LINK (California)ALL
2129017-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (California)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
29087-96BACKPLATE ASSEMBLY, w/ solenoid (California)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
29134-92BACKPLATE ASSEMBLYALL
2229059-88AGASKETALL
2329126-90BSAFETY LABELALL

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2429161-86TRIM, "HERITAGE SOFTAIL"FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
29162-95TRIM, "BAD BOY"FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
29169-84TRIM, "SOFTAIL"FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
29181-88TRIM, "SPRINGER SOFTAIL"FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
29256-90TRIM, "FAT BOY"FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
2529165-89COVER, air cleanerALL
2629229-88DCABLE, enrichmentALL
2729252-89MOLDINGALL
2829258-91MOLDINGFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2929259-91AFILTER ELEMENTFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
29330-96FILTER ELEMENTFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3029283-93SCREWALL
3161095-92FITTING (California)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
32946SCREW (HDI) (3)ALL
3324925-95PLUG (HDI) (2)ALL
3429062-95BGASKET (HDI)ALL
3529070-89BBAFFLE PLATE (HDI)ALL
3629313-95GASKET (HDI)ALL
3729319-95ABACKPLATE, w/ 29323-95 (HDI)ALL
3829323-95INLET, snorkle (HDI)ALL
3929325-95AFILTER ELEMENT, w/ 33, 36 & (3) nylon seat washers (HDI)ALL

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12273ASCREW (2)ALL
22720SCREW (4)ALL
34134SCREWALL
47124LOCKWASHERALL
57688NUT (2)ALL
69840TERMINAL, #10 ring, 12-14 gaugeALL
79866WIRE TERMINAL, ring typeALL
810006CABLE STRAPALL
929954-71ARETAINER, alternator plugALL
1029957-81BROTOR ASSEMBLYALL
1129961-85SPACERALL
1229970-88DSTATORALL
1370041-95CABLE, regulator groundALL
1472242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 inch ring, internal star, 10-12 gaugeALL
1572249-94HEAT SHRINK TUBING, dual wall, .3 x 1"ALL
1674519-88AREGULATORALL

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1933SCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
949SCREW (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
23602ASCREW (2)ALL
33993BOLT (2)ALL
45207WELL NUT (2)ALL
56716WASHER (2)ALL
67036WASHER (2)ALL
77629NUT (2)ALL
89908TERMINAL, spark plug cable (2)ALL
910177CABLE STRAP, w/ plug-in retainerFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1031614-83AIGNITION COILALL
1131727-85NUT PLATEALL
1231800-78AIGNITION COIL COVER KIT (chrome)ALL
1331983-71CSPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderALL
31985-91ASPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderALL
1432311-83SPARK PLUG, No. 5R6A (2)ALL
1532405-91BIGNITION MODULEFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
32449-95CIGNITION MODULE, w/ connector assemblyFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1672118-94BKPLUG, 8-way socketFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1772158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1872191-94TERMINAL, socket (7)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1972195-94SEAL PINFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2032464-95IGNITION MODULE (HDI)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
32484-96IGNITION MODULE (Swiss)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

CAM POSITION SENSOR & VACUUM SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11601SCREW (2)ALL
22611CBOLTALL
38699RIVET, timer cover (2)ALL
410003CLAMPALL
510065CABLE STRAPALL
10073CABLE STRAPALL
674521-77APLUG, three-way, sensorFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
711192RETAINING RINGALL
826566-91VACUUM SWITCHFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
26566-96VACUUM SWITCH, w/ connector assemblyFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
926563-95VACUUM HOSE ASSEMBLYALL
1032400-80BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position, w/o receptacleFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1132448-95BSENSOR ASSEMBLY, cam position/vehicle attitudeFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1232402-83ROTORALL
1374536-77APIN, single socketFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
74539-77APIN, single socket (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1432504-80ATIMER COVER, innerALL
1532524-83TIMER COVERALL
1632591-80GASKET, timer coverALL
1732606-82SCREW, sensor plate (2)ALL
1838711-93RETAINER, sensor wireALL
1972103-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-wayFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2072112-94BKPLUG, 2-way socketFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2172143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2272152-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2372190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2472191-94TERMINAL, socket (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2572199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverALL
2928BOLT, starter (use 31553-94B) (2)ALL
3929ASCREW (2)ALL
43403LOCKNUT, flangeALL
53559BOLT, starter (2)ALL
64358ASCREWALL
74326ASCREW (2)ALL
86217WASHER (use 31604-91A) (2)ALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
107838NUT (2)ALL
118871BALL BEARINGALL
128879BALLALL
138883BALL BEARINGALL
149077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)ALL
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
1611182RETAINING RINGALL
1711248RETAINING RINGALL
1831342-94PINION GEARALL
1931430-94WASHER, thrustALL
2031510-90HOUSING, starterALL
2131514-90YOKE ASSEMBLY, starterALL
2231515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLY, w/ 8871 & 8883ALL
2331538-98SWITCH KIT, magneticALL
2431518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY, w/ springALL
2531519-90FRAME, starter endALL
2631525-90IDLER GEAR (use 31553-94B)ALL
2731527-90BRACKET, coverALL
2831535-91COVER (chrome)ALL
2931530-90RETAINER, idler gearALL
3031548-90COUPLINGALL
3131600-90SPRING, return (use 31516-94A)ALL
3231604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
3331660-90DRAIN VENTALL
3431662-90BOOT, insulatingALL
3531663-90CLUTCH, starter (use 31516-94A)ALL
3631664-94SHAFT, output (use 31516-94A)ALL
3731688-90COVER, solenoidALL
3831689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)ALL
3931692-90SPRINGALL
4031695-90O-RING (2)ALL
4133126-94LOCKPLATEALL
4233127-94SHAFT, extensionALL
4333449-94SPRING, pinion gearALL
4460647-94COUPLING (use 31612-09)ALL
4531516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 8879, 10957, 31663-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
4631553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)ALL
4731612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 30, 41, 42, 43 & 44ALL
4831693-90CLIP, cableALL

GEAR SHIFTER (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINALL
2856ASCREWALL
33691SCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
43784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftALL
53993BOLT (4)ALL
64741ASCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
76016WASHER (as required)ALL
86057WASHER, nylonALL
96302WASHERALL
106497HWWASHERALL
116736WASHER (4)ALL
127041LOCKWASHERFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
137507ACORN NUTALL
147515JAMNUTALL
159114NEEDLE BEARINGALL
169115NEEDLE BEARINGALL
1711016RETAINING RINGALL
1811083RETAINING RINGALL
1911150RETAINING RINGALL
2011191O-RING (2)ALL
2112045SEALALL
2233119-79BADJUSTING SCREW, shifter armALL
2333205-80THRUST WASHER, 0.017 thick (as required)ALL
33206-80THRUST WASHER, 0.020 thick (as required)ALL
33207-80THRUST WASHER, 0.022 thick (as required)ALL
33208-80THRUST WASHER, 0.025 thick (as required)ALL
33209-80THRUST WASHER, 0.028 thick (as required)ALL
33210-80THRUST WASHER, 0.031 thick (as required)ALL
33211-80THRUST WASHER, 0.035 thick (as required)ALL
33212-80THRUST WASHER, 0.039 thick (as required)ALL
2433320-79DSHIFTER CAMALL
2533326-79ASUPPORT, shifter cam, leftALL
2633332-79SUPPORT, shifter cam, rightALL

GEAR SHIFTER (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2733642-89COVER ASSEMBLY, shifter (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2833660-90BSHIFT LEVER, chromeFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
33668-90CSHIFT LEVER, chromeFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2933708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)ALL
3033715-85ALEVER, shifter rodALL
3133719-79BSHIFTER RODALL
3233895-82DSHIFTER LEVER, chrome (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3334082-79PIN, shifter shaft lever (use 34084-86A)ALL
3434083-79SPRING, shifter shaft leverALL
3534084-86ALEVER, shifter shaft, w/ 33 & 34ALL
3634085-79ACAM FOLLOWERALL
3734086-79PAWL, shifter camALL
3834087-79ASPRING, shifter shaftALL
3934088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkALL
4034089-79SPRINGALL
4134191-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4234193-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4334195-79ESHIFTER FORKALL
4434564-90BSHIFT LEVER (chrome)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
4534611-65APEG, shift leverFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
4534611-65APEG, shift lever (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4635068-79PLATEALL
472902SCREWALL
487230LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
494017BOLTFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5014270-92DECAL, shift pattern (Japan)ALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINALL
2375DOWEL PINALL
3609PIN (6)ALL
4634PINALL
5739APLUG, magneticALL
63210ASCREW (4)ALL
73594SCREWFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
84717ASCREW (5)ALL
94741ASCREW (4)ALL
104814ASCREW (2)ALL
116016WASHER (6)ALL
128873BALL (3)ALL
138977NEEDLE BEARINGALL
148996ABALL BEARING, mainshaft, left sideALL
158998BALL BEARING (2)ALL
1610998RETAINING RINGALL
1711132AO-RING, filler plugALL
1811161RETAINING RING, ball bearingALL
1911165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingALL
2011179O-RING, clutch cableALL
2111733ASTUD (5)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2111733ASTUDFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2212067BOIL SEAL, mainshaft, left sideALL
2325452-87AINNER RAMPALL
2425453-87AOUTER RAMPALL
2533006-95TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
33006-96TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
33051-95TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXSTSB 1995
33051-96TRANSMISSION (chrome & black)FXSTSB 1996
2633043-80WASHER, neutral indicator switchALL
2733114-79SPACERALL
2833344-94SPACER, sprocketALL

TRANSMISSION HOUSING (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2933900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicatorALL
3034468-86ACOVER, upper (chrome)ALL
3134732-96HOUSING (black)ALL
3234904-86DGASKET, upper coverALL
3334920-86ACOUPLINGALL
3435021-89RETAINING RING, bearing (2)ALL
3535258-87DBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 3, 15 & 34 (black)ALL
3635076-79SPACER (2)ALL
3735078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaftALL
3835652-79BGASKET, bearing housingALL
3936801-87CGASKET, right side coverALL
4037075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)ALL
4137105-87ACLUTCH RELEASE COVER (chrome)ALL
4242533-91AVENT HOSEALL
4362375-57AFITTING, upper coverALL
4474437-96BSENSOR, speedometer, w/ 45-49FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4511140O-RINGFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4672143-94SECONDARY LOCK, three-way receptacleFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4772163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4872190-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4972199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5033040-95TRANSMISSION (chrome & black) (HDI except Japan)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
33063-95TRANSMISSION (chrome & black) (HDI except Japan)FXSTSB 1995

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)ALL
28876ABEARING (4)ALL
311067RETAINING RING (6)ALL
411096RETAINING RINGALL
512035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearALL
634091-85ABEARING, inner raceALL
735025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftALL
835026-79CGEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (use 35026-94 & 35027-94) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
35026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
935027-79BGEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (use 35026-94 & 35027-94) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
35027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1035028-79BFOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
35028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1135029-91AFIFTH GEAR, mainshaft (use 35026-94 & 35029-94)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
35029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1235042-91MAINSHAFTALL
1335051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)ALL
1435064-79SPACER, mainshaftALL
1535622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftALL
1635625-79BFOURTH GEAR, countershaftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
35625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1735626-79BFIFTH GEAR, countershaftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
35626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1835629-79SPACERALL
1935632-79COUNTERSHAFTALL
2037069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYALL
2137088-90PUSHROD, clutch release (through mainshaft)ALL
2237090-84AEND, clutch pushrod, left sideALL
2337312-75BEARINGALL
2437313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2535026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (HDI except Japan) (2)ALL
2635027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (HDI except Japan) (2)ALL
2735028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaft (HDI except Japan)ALL
2835029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaft (HDI except Japan)ALL
2935625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaft (HDI except Japan)ALL
3035626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaft (HDI except Japan)ALL

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17848WJAMNUTALL
211096RETAINING RINGALL
337069-90APUSHROD ENDALL
437088-90PUSHROD, clutch releaseALL
537090-84AEND, pushrod, leftALL
637312-75BEARING, pushrodALL
737313-80THRUST WASHER (2)ALL
837496-90ANUT, mainshaftALL
937550-90ACLUTCH HUBALL
1037707-94SHELL & SPROCKET, w/ RING GEARALL
1137871-90SPRING, diaphragmALL
1237872-90SEAT, clutch springALL
1337903-90RELEASE PLATEALL
1437904-90RETAINING RING, externalALL
1537905-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1637906-90BEARING, ball, double rowALL
1737908-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1837909-90RETAINING RING, internalALL
1937911-90FRICTION PLATE (paper) (Set of 8)ALL
2037912-91PRESSURE PLATEALL
2137913-90STEEL PLATE (smooth) (6)ALL
2237977-90SPRING PLATE (smooth)ALL

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12566SCREWALL
23538SCREWFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
34015SCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
4132SCREW (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
46099WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
6101WASHER (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
510076CLAMP, clutch cableFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
610124CLAMPALL
711143RETAINING RINGALL
838607-87ACABLE, clutch controlFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
38617-95CABLE, clutch controlFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
938608-82BBRACKET, hand leverFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
38608-96BRACKET, hand leverFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1038630-88BOOT, clutch cableALL
1145015-96HAND LEVERALL
1245021-86SPRING, anti-rattleALL
1345032-82PIN, hand lever pivotALL
1445036-88ANCHOR PINALL
1545044-82CLAMP, lever bracketFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
45044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1645423-92BUSHINGALL
1790770-79SCREWALL

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)ALL
22614BOLT (2)ALL
33594SCREW (2)ALL
45444BOLTALL
56400HBWASHERALL
66703WASHER (2)ALL
77778LOCKNUTALL
824032-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.06 thick (as required)ALL
24033-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.09 thick (as required)ALL
24034-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.12 thick (as required)ALL
24035-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.15 thick (as required)ALL
24036-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.18 thick (as required)ALL
24037-70SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.21 thick (as required)ALL
35850-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.01 thick (as required)ALL
35851-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.02 thick (as required)ALL
35852-84SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.03 thick (as required)ALL
35854-96SPACER, sprocket shaft, 0.070 thick (as required)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
929960-91ASPACERALL
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketALL
1139976-65BPAD, chain tensionerALL
1239990-65CHAIN TENSIONERALL
1339992-65CCHAIN TENSIONER MOUNTING KIT, w/ 4, 5 & 7ALL
1439993-65PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1539996-65LOCKWASHER, chain tensioner plateALL
1639998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerALL
1740017-94REAR BELT, 130 TALL
1840007-36BPRIMARY CHAINALL
1940250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32TALL
2040311-94SPROCKET, rear, 65T (silver)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
40312-94SPROCKET, rear, 65T (black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
2140251-92ALOCKPLATEALL
2240266-85SHAFT EXTENSIONALL
2340308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25TALL
2440299-83ASLIDING CAMALL
2540384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, w/ springsALL
2640392-91NUTALL

REAR BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12882WSCREW (2)ALL
23540SCREW (2)ALL
33987BOLTALL
46702WASHER (6)ALL
57507ACORN NUT (2)ALL
67669NUT (2)ALL
711411GROMMETALL
860415-89CDEBRIS DEFLECTORALL
960537-89BELT GUARD (chrome) w/ 1, 4, 6 & 7ALL

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995
22579ASCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
33594SCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FXSTS 1995
4240SCREWFXSTC 1995
43538SCREWFXSTS 1995
545044-82CLAMP, master cylinderFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
64015SCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
76099WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
86703WASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
941733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
107686LOCKNUTFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995
117531LOCKNUTFXSTS 1995
1210031CLAMP, brake lineFXSTC 1995
1310076CLAMP (2)FXSTS 1995
1411143RETAINING RINGFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1541713-86CLAMP, brake lineFXSTS 1995
41713-86CLAMP, brake line (3)FLSTC 1995
1641731-88AGASKET (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1741739-84AFITTING, master cylinder, single discFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1842303-89BBRAKE LINEFLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995
42305-86BBRAKE LINEFLSTC 1995
45110-88CBRAKE LINEFXSTS 1995
45112-84BBRAKE LINEFXSTC 1995
45115-95BBRAKE LINEFXSTSB 1995
1945051-82PUSHROD, stoplamp switchFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2045004-85COVER, master cylinderFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2145005-85GASKET, master cylinder coverFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2245072-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinderFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2345019-93MASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand leverFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2445016-93HAND LEVERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2545031-82APIN, stoplamp switch & pushrodFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2645032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2745042-82SIGHT GLASS REPAIR KITFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2845423-92BUSHINGFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
2941747-82AFITTINGFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
24132SCREW (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
36101WASHER (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
411143RETAINING RINGFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
541731-88AGASKET (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
641733-88GASKET, master cylinder, single disc (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
741739-84AFITTING, master cylinder, single discFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
841747-82AFITTINGFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
942303-96BRAKE LINEFLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996
42305-96BRAKE LINEFLSTC 1996
45110-96BRAKE LINEFXSTS 1996
45112-96ABRAKE LINEFXSTC 1996
45115-95BBRAKE LINEFXSTSB 1996
1045004-96ACOVER, reservoirFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1145005-96GASKET, reservoir coverFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1245019-96DMASTER CYLINDER, w/ hand lever (9/16 inch bore)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1345016-96HAND LEVERFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1445032-82PIVOT PINFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1545042-96SIGHT GLASSFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1645044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1745006-96CREPAIR KITFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1845423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1945030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PINFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2855BSCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
33562SCREWALL
46019WASHERALL
56758WASHERFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
644020-83APISTON REBUILD KIT, w/ 7, 8 & 10ALL
744021-83RETAINING RING, pistonALL
844022-83DUST BOOT, pistonALL
944046-84CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
44077-88FCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
44081-95CALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1044047-83SEAL, pistonALL
1144048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
1244053-83BGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pinsFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
44053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pinsFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
44053-92AGUIDE PIN KIT, w/ 13, 14 & mounting pinsFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1344054-83PIN BOOTALL
1444059-83O-RING (3)ALL
1544072-92ABRACKET, caliper mounting (left)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
44074-88BBRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1644061-83SPRING CLIPALL
1744062-83RETAINING PADALL
1844063-83CPAD SET, w/ 3ALL
1944190-88ASCREW, flangeFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2044197-77LABELALL

FRONT WHEEL (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (5)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
13655ASCREW (10)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
26590HWWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
6639WASHER, leftFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
37068LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
47739LOCKNUT (5)ALL
57845NUTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
7994LOCKNUTFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
69052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
711173O-RINGFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
811175SNAP RINGFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
940910-84BSPACER, right bearingFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
43657-89SPACER, right bearingFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
1040910-84BSPACER, leftFXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
43674-95SPACER, leftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996
1141038-92ADISC WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16"FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
1241109-88AAXLEFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1341123-79VALVE CAPALL
1441584-86AAXLEFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1543005-86CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch lacedFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1643241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 16" (40)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
43239-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET, 21 inch (40)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
1743053-86HUB, w/ bearings, seals and spacers (use 43005-86C)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1843067-86CAP, hub (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1943085-81RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2043157-83AVALVE STEMFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
2143290-82SPACER, 0.032 thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 thickALL
2243346-83BAXLEFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2343676-88CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

FRONT WHEEL (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2443612-92SLEEVEFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
2543650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2643654-86ASPACERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2743662-80BRIM, 21 inch (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2843668-82SLEEVE (laced)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2943671-84CWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 21 inch lacedFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3043672-84AHUB, w/ bearings & seals (use 43671-84C)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
43677-88AHUB, w/ bearings & sealsFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3144029-88SPACER, hub, rightFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3244136-92BRAKE DISCALL
44101-95ABRAKE DISC, floatingFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3344447-92COVER, disc wheelFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
3447519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
3554321-85NUT, valve stemFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3695578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3795595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams for cast wheel (silver)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - FXST (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
23473BOLT (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
33509BOLTFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
46099WASHER (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
56366WASHERFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
66716WASHER (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
77742LOCKNUTFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
87744JAMNUTFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
97855WJAMNUTFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1010038ACLAMP, reservoir hose (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1110122CLIPFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1237503-41LOCKWASHERFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1340903-87RETAINING RINGFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1440918-87RETAINING RINGFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1540920-87SPRING, brake returnFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1640922-87ABOOT, pushrodFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1741731-88AGASKET (4)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1841747-82ABOLT (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1941804-84ARESERVOIR, master cylinderFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2045057-82COVER, reservoirFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - FXST (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2142382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2242446-87BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2342448-87PUSHROD, master cylinderFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2442452-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2542455-80GASKET, reservoirFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2642460-80BPIN, rear brake rod clevisFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2742507-89ABRACKET, brake lever & footrestFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2842515-82LEVER, foot brake (chrome)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2942522-87ACLEVIS, brake rodFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3042524-82ABUSHING (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3142531-87WASHERFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3242532-82PAD, brake leverFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3342534-90SCREW (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3444126-87RETAINER, return springFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3545156-89EREAR BRAKE HOSEFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3663546-87HOSE, reservoirFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3772023-51ESWITCH, stoplamp, rearFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - FLST (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
23787BOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
34068ABOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
44713WBOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
55797ASPACERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
66220WWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
76334WASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
86352WASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
96366WASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
106702WASHER (5)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
117038LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
127740LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
137748WNUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
147825LOCKNUTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
158108SPEEDNUTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1635078-79NUTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1740922-87ABOOT, pushrodFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1840957-87CBRAKE LINEFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1941713-86CLAMP, rear brake lineFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2041731-88AGASKET (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996

REAR BRAKE CONTROL - FLST (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2141745-79COVER, master cylinder (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2241747-82ABOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2342269-30PIN, rear brake rod clevisFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2442301-87ASTUD, master cylinderFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2542375-87SCREW, master cylinder cover (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2642382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2742407-87CLEVER, foot brake (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2842416-83PAD, brake leverFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2942431-87ASUPPORT, foot brake leverFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3042468-87EMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3142473-87REPAIR KIT, master cylinder bodyFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3242479-90SPRINGFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3344126-87RETAINER, springFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3445004-85COVER, master cylinder (black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3545005-85GASKET, coverFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3645042-82REPAIR KIT, sight glassFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3750972-75FITTING, lubricationFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3850992-87AROD END, master cylinderFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3957215-75BUSHING, foot brake lever (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4072023-51ESWITCH, stoplamp, rearFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
143946-86APISTON KIT, w/ 10ALL
243960-86RETAINERALL
344035-86ABUSHING (2)ALL
444039-86MOUNTING KIT, w/ guide pins & bushingsALL
544045-87ASEAL & BOOT KITALL
644048-83BLEEDER FITTINGALL
744050-87CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/o bracketFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
44142-95CALIPER ASSEMBLY, w/o bracketFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
844146-77BLEEDER FITTINGALL
944147-87ACAP, bleeder screwALL
1044152-77SEAL, pistonALL
1144198-87LABELALL
1244199-79BUMPERALL
1344207-87BRACKET, mounting w/ 3, 12 & shimsALL
1444209-87CPAD SET, w/ insertsALL

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPALL
23730ABOLT (cast wheels) (5)ALL
3769BOLT (laced wheels) (5)ALL
35756WASHERALL
46516HWWASHER (5)ALL
57827WLOCKNUT (5)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
67778LOCKNUT (5)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
77987NUTALL
89052ROLLER BEARING (2)ALL
940311-94SPROCKET, 65T (silver)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
40312-94SPROCKET, 65T (black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
1040975-86WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch, laced (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
1140976-86AHUB ASSEMBLY, w/ spacerFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
1241058-87BWHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch discFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
41013-95WHEEL ASSEMBLY, 16 inch discFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1341110-79AAXLE ASSEMBLYALL
1441123-79VALVE CAPALL
1541595-86SPACER, rear axle, leftALL
1641789-92DISC, brake w/ 22FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
1744108-95ADISC, brake, floatingFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1843241-05SPOKE & NIPPLE SET (40)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
1943085-81RIM, 16 inch (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
2043157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2143290-82SPACER, 0.032 inch thickALL
43291-82SPACER, 0.016 inch thickALL
43292-82SPACER, 0.008 inch thickALL
43293-82SPACER, 0.004 inch thickALL
43294-82SPACER, 0.002 inch thickALL
2243567-92SCREW (5)ALL
2343608-82SPACER (cast)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2443668-82SPACER (laced)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
2543650-82SPACER WASHERALL
2643654-86ASPACER (2)ALL
2747519-83AOIL SEAL (2)ALL
2854321-85NUT, valve stemFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
2995578-41WEIGHT, 1/2 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
95581-47WEIGHT, 3/4 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
95582-47WEIGHT, 1 oz., 0.275 inch I.D., roundFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
3095595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996

FRONT FORK - FXSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12823SCREW (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
24729BOLT (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
35710WASHER (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
46702WASHER, right slider (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
57039LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
67041LOCKWASHER, right slider (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
77748WNUT, right slider (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
845405-75ASCREW, w/ washer, damper tube (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
945417-84SLIDER TUBE (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1045418-84DAMPER TUBE, complete (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1145419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1245420-80DUST COVER (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1345611-86RETAINING RINGFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1445640-88BSTEM & BRACKET, w/ bearing & shieldFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1545648-85APAD, felt (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1645670-80ACAP, fork stemFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1745672-80BBRACKET, upper (chrome)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1867773-80AMOUNTING PLATE, headlamp (chrome)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1945717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2045718-60NUT, fork stemFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2145733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2245832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2345834-77LOWER STOP (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2445838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2545842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2645845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2745855-77SPRING, damper tube (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2845858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer, slider (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2945859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3045865-84WASHER, slider (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3145866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3245873-91ASLIDER, leftFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
45874-91SLIDER, rightFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3345875-84AOIL SEAL, slider (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3445934-86BUSHING, brake caliperFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3545940-84BUSHING, sliderFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3645998-73STUD (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3746004-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3846006-91AFORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3946020-84BUSHING, upper, left slider, brake caliperFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
4046048-84SPRING (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
4148300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
4248315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
4348330-48AADJUSTING NUT, upper, w/ shieldFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
4448332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
4548361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
4648365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
4749377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 8, 25, 26, 29, 30, 31, 33 & 35FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4848140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996

FRONT FORK - FLSTC/F/N (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1923SCREW (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
23538SCREW (4)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
33739SCREW (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
43953WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
54352SCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
64453BOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
74729BOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
85710WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
96655WASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
106702WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
117039LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
127041LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
137124LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
147748WNUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
158108SPEEDNUTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1614150-86WARNING LABELFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1745405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1845419-80CAP, slider tube (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1945456-86BBRACKET, upperFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2045605-88STEM & BRACKETFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2145611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2245670-80ACAP, fork stemFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2345733-48OIL SEAL, fork tube plug (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2445832-77AAXLE CAP, right sliderFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2545834-77LOWER STOP (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2645838-77PLUG, fork tube (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2745842-77ARETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2845845-77O-RING, slider tube plug (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2945858-77DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer, slider (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996

FRONT FORK - FLSTC/F/N (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3045859-77ARING, damper tube (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3145865-84WASHER, slider (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3245866-84BUSHING, slider tube (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3345875-84AOIL SEAL (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3445915-86FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3545916-86FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3645917-86SLIDER, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3745918-86SLIDER, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3845930-86SLIDER TUBE (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3945931-86SPRING (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4045932-86DAMPER TUBE (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4145933-86SPRING, damper tube (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4245934-86BUSHING, brake caliperFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4345940-84BUSHING, slider (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4445964-86COVER, slider (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4545998-73STUD (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4648300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4748315-60BEARING CUP (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4848361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4948365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
5050991-86BRACKET, front panel (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
5167808-86FRONT PANEL (buffed stainless steel)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
5267816-86BACK PANEL, left, rearFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
67821-87BACK PANEL, left, rear w/ switch holeFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
5367819-86TRIM STRIP, front panel (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
5467814-86BACK PANEL, right, rearFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
5549377-09AFORK REBUILD KIT, w/ 17, 27, 28, 30, 31, 32, 33 & 43FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
5648140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996

FRONT FORK - FXSTS/B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREW, shock absober mounting (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
23533SCREW, spring reaction bracket, rightFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
33538SCREW, spring reaction bracket, leftFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
44350ASCREW, upper triple clampFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
56353WASHER, spring rod (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
66756WASHER, steering stemFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
76812WASHER, shock absorber mounting (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
87232LOCKWASHER, spring reaction bracketFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
97627ACORN NUT, steering stemFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
107680WACORN NUT (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1145473-88UPPER TRIPLE CLAMPFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
45485-95UPPER TRIPLE CLAMP (black)FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1245567-88ACORN NUT, lower spring rod (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1345569-88BRIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ stemFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
45600-95ARIGID FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ stem (black)FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1445607-93SPRING FORKFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
45612-95SPRING FORK (black)FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1545611-86RETAINING RING, fork stemFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1645628-92SPRING ROD ASSEMBLY (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1766030-88DECAL, shock absorberFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1845935-88BUSHING, spring rod (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1945936-88TRAVEL BUMPER (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2045937-88SPRING SEAT (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2146053-88SPRING, rebound, top (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2246054-88SPRING, compression, inner (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2346055-88SPRING, compression, outer (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2446056-88SPRING CUP, compression spring (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2546057-88SPRING CUP, rebound spring (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2646060-88SPRING RESTRAINT, upper (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2746062-88SPRING BRIDGEFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2848300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cupFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2948306-88BEARING RETAINER, steering headFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3048361-80DUST SHIELD, bearing, upperFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3148365-48ADUST SHIELD, bearing, lowerFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3254485-97FRONT SHOCK ABSORBERFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3348140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK ASSEMBLY (HDI) (not illustrated)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

FORK ROCKERS & CALIPER MOUNTING - FXSTS/B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1534COTTER PIN, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
24747SCREW, brake link to bracketFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
36040AWASHER, front axle, outside rightFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
46042AWASHER, front axle, inside rightFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
56371WASHERFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
66498WASHERFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
76812WASHER, brake reaction linkFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
87012WAVE WASHER, front axle, rightFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
97588NUT, shaftFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
107627ACORN NUT, rockers to forks (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
117667NUT, brake reaction link (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
129139BEARING, spherical, fork to rocker (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
139140RACE, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
149141BALL, spherical bearing, fork to rocker (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1511244SPACER (rubber)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1641040-88BBRAKE REACTION LINKFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1744029-88SPACER, rightFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1844030-88ABUSHING, caliper mountingFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1944044-88BBRACKET, caliper mountingFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2045646-95ROCKER, right (black)FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
45647-95ROCKER, left (black)FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
45649-91ROCKER, leftFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
45651-91ROCKER, rightFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
2145655-88BEARING RETAINER, rigid fork (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2245659-88JAMNUT, bearing retainer (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2345660-88APIVOT STUD, spring fork to rocker (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2445662-88WASHER, rocker to fork leg (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2545663-88APIVOT STUD, rigid fork to rocker (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1728PLUG, frame side (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2939SCREWALL
31046SCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
42871WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3987BOLT (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
52882WSCREWALL
63657BOLT (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
73787BOLT (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
83991BOLT (2)ALL
94044SCREW (4)ALL
104961BOLT (2)ALL
116702WASHER (2)ALL
126703WASHER (4)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
137041LOCKWASHER (4)ALL
147115LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
157124LOCKWASHERALL
167142LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
177230LOCKWASHERALL
187507ACORN NUT (3)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
7748WNUT (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
197742LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
207778LOCKNUT (4)ALL
217780LOCKNUT (5)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
227783NUT, rear axle adjustment (2)ALL
237942FLANGE LOCKNUTFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
248108SPEEDNUT (4)ALL
259076BEARING, rear fork pivot (2)ALL
2610059ACLAMPALL
2711158RETAINING RING, fork bearing (2)ALL
2811451CUSHION (2)ALL
2911456BUMPERFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
3043283-86SPACER, rear fork pivot (2)ALL

FRAME, REAR FORK & JIFFY STAND (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3147573-89BREAR FORK, w/ 25 & 27ALL
3247008-92BFRAMEALL
3347577-94SPACER, rear axle adjustment (2)ALL
3447579-93ADJUSTING SCREW, rear axle (2)ALL
3547698-86BTRANSMISSION MOUNTING PLATEALL
3647712-91TAB, electricalFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3748031-89ASWING AXIS TUBEALL
3848315-60BEARING CUP (2)ALL
3950005-85ASPRING, jiffy stand legALL
4050015-74ALEG STOPALL
4150018-85LEG BRACKET (chrome)ALL
4250028-91BRACKET, spring (chrome)ALL
4350087-89BLEG, jiffy stand (chrome)ALL
4450972-75FITTING, lubricationALL
4559258-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)ALL
4660363-86CREAR FENDER EXTENSIONALL
4762123-66ABUMPERALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4848130-92BFRAME (HDI)ALL
4948140-84ASTEERING HEAD LOCK (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL
5050025-84SPRING, jiffy stand (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL
5150027-84SPRING, jiffy stand (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL
5250034-84SPRING, jiffy stand (HDI) (not illustrated)ALL
5359265-90REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996

SEATS & SISSY BAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1868ASCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
21357WSCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
33793ASCREW (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
42538SCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2607SCREW (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
52739SCREWALL
2952ASCREWFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
62879WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
73574SCREW (2)ALL
83974HWBOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995
2534SCREW (2)FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996
94721BOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
106333WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
116379WWASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
126410WASHER (nylon)ALL
136701WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
147068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
157643WJAMNUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
167680WACORN NUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
1751184-88APASSENGER STRAP (black)FLSTN 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
51185-90PASSENGER STRAP (black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
51183-95APASSENGER STRAPFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
51186-89BPASSENGER STRAP (black)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
51175-95PASSENGER STRAP KIT (black)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
51194-96PASSENGER STRAP (black)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1851652-83BBRACKET, seatALL
1952191-86BACKRESTFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2052283-95ASEAT, frontFLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2152285-95BSEAT, rearFLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2252912-00SEAT KIT, passenger (black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2352236-86ESEAT KIT, solo (black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2452209-90CSEAT KIT, passenger (w/ textured panel)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
2552217-90CSEAT, front (w/ textured panel)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
2652503-88ESEATFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
2752510-95ASEATFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2852541-87ABACKREST KIT, w/ concho (black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2952735-85UPRIGHT, sissy barFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3052771-82BRACKET, backrestFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3152787-92SIDE PLATE, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3252788-92SIDE PLATE, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3359255-91REFLECTOR (red) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3491850-87ACONCHOFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3591768-96SEAT (black)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3699000-77MEDALLIONFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3759254-91REFLECTOR (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1872ASCREW, rightFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
23440BOLTALL
34163SCREWFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
43516ASCREW (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3549ASCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
54716WSCREWFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
64721BOLT (as required)ALL
77068LOCKWASHER (as required)ALL
87667NUTFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
97778LOCKNUT (2)ALL
1033048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1033048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1133189-63COVER (black) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1133189-63COVER (black) (4)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1233683-90ABRACKET, shifter & footrestFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1333708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1442507-89ABRACKET, brake lever & footrest (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1550972-75FITTING, lubricationFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1650900-72SUPPORT, passenger footrestALL
1750912-72SPRING WASHER (as required)ALL

FOOTBOARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
24721BOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
36400HBWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
47038LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
57230LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
67716LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
733630-90ABRACKET KIT, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
833708-94BEARING SLEEVE (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
942431-87ABRACKETFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1050614-91APAD (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1150621-79AFOOTBOARD, w/ 10 (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1250635-82ABOLT, footboard hinge (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1350989-86STUD, left front (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1450990-86BSUPPORT BRACKET, left rearFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996

SHOCK ABSORBERS - AIR & HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14074ABOLT (4)ALL
26724WASHER (4)ALL
354508-89ASHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)ALL

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13450BOLT (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
23471BOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
33494ABOLT (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
44816ASCREW (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
56753WASHERALL
67068LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
77129LOCKWASHER, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
87768WLOCKNUT (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
910065CABLE STRAP (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1045544-88STUD, rigid fork leg (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1146059-90SPRINGFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1253156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)ALL
1355919-82HANDLEBARFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
56569-86HANDLEBARFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1456081-82AHANDLEBARFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
56093-88AHANDLEBARFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
56094-95HANDLEBARFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1556073-83RETAINER (4)ALL
1656119-77ACLAMP, upperFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
56567-86BCLAMP, upper (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1756541-86ACLAMP, lower, left (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
56542-86ACLAMP, lower, right (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1856122-77CLAMP, lower, leftFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
56124-77CLAMP, lower, rightFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
1956153-73SPACER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2056159-73CUP WASHER (4)ALL
2156538-88CLAMP (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
56547-95CLAMP (2)FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2256540-88RISER (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
56546-95RISER (2)FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2370191-73ACABLE, groundFXSTC 1995
70197-86CABLE, groundFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2494331-91TSCREW (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996

THROTTLE CONTROL - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
210263ACLAMP, throttle cablesFXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
311155RETAINING RINGFXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
455915-94AGRIP, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
56206-94AGRIP, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
556220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
656305-90IDLE CONTROLFXSTS 1995
756306-90THROTTLE CONTROLFXSTS 1995
56343-90THROTTLE CONTROLFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTSB 1995
856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
956396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1056397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 3, 8 & 11FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1156402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1256508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1370504-81CLIP, throttle cablesFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995

THROTTLE CONTROL - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110006CABLE STRAPFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
210263ACLAMP, throttle cablesFXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
311155RETAINING RINGFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
456220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
556306-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXSTS 1996
56343-96THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTSB 1996
656305-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFXSTS 1996
56342-96IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTSB 1996
711271RETAINING RING, idle controlFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
811272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
956206-96GRIP, leftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KITFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1570504-81CLIP, throttle cablesFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

WINDSHIELD - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12444SCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
22921SCREW (7)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
36645WASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
47073LOCKWASHER (9)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
57651AACORN NUT (7)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
658018-86AWINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY, completeFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
758075-86WINDOW, adjustableFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
858078-49ADJUSTING BRACKET, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
58079-49ADJUSTING BRACKET, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
958183-78WINDOW REPLACEMENT KITFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1058406-75ABRACE, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
58408-75ABRACE, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1158411-76ABRACE, outerFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1258412-76ABRACE, innerFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1358416-77ATAPE (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1458417-77TAPE (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996

HEADLAMP (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12917SCREW (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2861ASCREW (early model year)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3214SCREW (late model year)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
33514SCREWALL
43945BOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
54411BOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
64724BOLTFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
76379WWASHER (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
86701WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
97038LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
107130WLOCKWASHERFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
117606LOCKNUTFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
127800WNUTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
139847WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, R.H.ALL
9848WIRE TERMINAL, female spade, L.H. (2)ALL
1410065CABLE STRAPALL
1567601-94AGASKET, headlampFXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1667603-94AADAPTING RINGFXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1767685-92CLIP, bulbFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1868329-03BULB, halogen H-4FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1967698-81DHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4"FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2067777-80AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4"FXSTC 1995
67770-96HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4"FXSTC 1996
2167789-91BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 7"FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995
67824-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 7"FLSTF 1996
67903-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 7"FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
2267841-93HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4"FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
67841-96AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & wiring, 5-3/4"FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2367705-92BOOT, connectorFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2467713-86SEALED BEAM UNIT, 7"FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2567757-92LENS, w/ 67685-92FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2667768-86MOUNTING BLOCKFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2767769-93ADAPTER RINGFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2867772-80MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2967773-80AMOUNTING PLATEFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3067790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3167892-93MOUNTING BLOCKFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3267894-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

HEADLAMP (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3368050-93ARETAINING RINGFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3468051-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3568052-93SCREW (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3668705-93ACONNECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/wires, terminals & splice connectorsALL
3770586-93CONNECTOR, butt splice, 16-22 gauge (4)ALL
3872056-92INSULATOR, spade terminal (3-way)ALL
3973190-96TERMINAL, 16-20 gauge pin (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
4073102-96BKHOUSING, 2-way pinFLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
4173154-96BKHOUSING, 4-way socketFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4273191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4353438-92BULB, position lampALL
4467691-92GROMMET, position lampALL
4568650-92SOCKET, position lampFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
68654-92SOCKET, position lampFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995
4667602-94GASKET, headlampFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
4767763-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. DipFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
67781-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. DipFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
4867793-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, R.H. DipFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
67801-92ALENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb & boot, L.H. DipFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4967798-92BOOTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
5067872-89BHEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (Less bulb)FXSTC 1995
67656-96HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (L.H. dip)FXSTC 1996
67653-96HEADLAMP, complete, w /wiring, 5-3/4 inch (R.H. dip)FXSTC 1996
5167849-93HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (Less bulb)FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
67655-96AHEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 5-3/4 inch (L.H. dip)FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
67652-96AHEADLAMP, complete, w /wiring, 5-3/4 inch (R.H. dip)FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
5267823-92AHEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 7 inch (Less bulb)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995
67904-96HEADLAMP, complete, w /wiring, 7 inch (R.H. dip)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
67905-96HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 7 inch (L.H. dip)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
67920-96HEADLAMP, complete, w /wiring, 7 inch (Australia) (L.H. dip)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
67654-96HEADLAMP, complete, w /wiring, 7 inch (R.H. dip)FLSTF 1996
67659-96HEADLAMP, complete, w/ wiring, 7 inch (L.H. dip)FLSTF 1996

AUXILIARY/FOG LAMPS & FRONT TURN SIGNALS - FLSTC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREW (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
23960WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
34014WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
44036BOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
55885SPACER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
66072WASHER, belleville (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
76109WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
86645WASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
97041LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
107069LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
117778LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1210006CABLE STRAPFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1357852-02ABRACKET, auxiliary lampsFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1467615-89AWIRING HARNESS, auxiliary lampsFLSTC 1995
1567858-89TOGGLE SWITCH, auxiliary lampsFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1667846-70NUT, toggle switchFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1768168-89ABULB, turn signal (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1868766-94TURN SIGNAL (2)FLSTC 1996
1968661-87TURN SIGNAL, leftFLSTC 1995
68668-87TURN SIGNAL, rightFLSTC 1995
2068440-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2168452-86SCREW (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2268519-68AMOUNTING BRACKET (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2368619-83LABEL, auxiliary lamp switchFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2468671-69DAUXILIARY LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68683-02 & 68725-62A (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2568672-38SCREW, auxiliary lamp molding (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2668674-69ASEALED UNIT, auxiliary lamps (use 68348-05) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2768720-62CLAMP BLOCK, auxiliary lampsFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2868721-62SWIVEL BLOCK, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2968725-62AMOLDING, auxiliary lamps (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3073191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (8)FLSTC 1996
3173152-96BKHOUSING, 2-way socketFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3273156-96BKHOUSING, 6-way socketFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3368348-05AUXILIARY LAMP KIT, w/ 68355-05 & 68414-05 (replaces 68674-69A) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3468000056BULB, turn signal (used w/ 68414-05)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3568355-05WIRE HARNESS (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3668683-02HOUSING, lamp (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3768414-05AUXILIARY LAMP, w/ 68000056 (used w/ 68348-05) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3868163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3968401-90TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC 1995
68767-94TURN SIGNAL (HDI) (2)FLSTC 1996
4068505-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
4168777-96FOG LAMP, non-functional (HDI) (not illustrated) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1755HOLE PLUGFLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
22531SCREW (8)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
32604SCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
43485ASCREW (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
53560WABOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
63561WCBOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
76220WWASHERFLSTF 1995
86702WASHER (4)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
97036WASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
107041LOCKWASHER (4)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
117127LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
127507ACORN NUT (4)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
137531LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
147600NUT (8)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
157613APUSH NUT (6)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
167624LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
177629NUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
187689WJAMNUTFLSTF 1995
198505RIVETFLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
2014142-86ATRIM, "Heritage Softail" (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2138622-87GUIDE, speedometer cableFLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
2245085-88ACABLE GUIDEFLSTF 1995
2368193-95BULB, fender tip lamp (late model year)FLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
2368193-95BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
53439-79BULB, fender tip lamp (early model year)FLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
2459082-79LAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
59082-96LAMP ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
2559129-86AFENDER (prime)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2659139-89FENDER (prime)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
2759180-80LENS, fender lamp (amber)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2859181-80GASKET, fender lamp lensFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2959197-87WIRE ASSEMBLY, fender lampFLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
3059211-74ASIDE TRIM (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3159235-86TRIM SKIRT, lower (black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3259924-80BFENDER (prime)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
3370196-86WIRE ASSEMBLY, fender lampFLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
34755HOLE PLUG (HDI)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
3559116-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
68594-84LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTC 1995
3659182-84LENS, fender lamp (white) (HDI)FLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
59201-96LENS, fender tip (chrome) (HDI)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996

FRONT FENDER - FXSTS/B

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12723ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
22738PIVOT SHAFT (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
36099WASHERFXSTS 1995
6220WWASHERFXSTSB 1995
46409WASHER (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
57531LOCKNUT (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
68505RIVETFXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
711244SPACER (rubber) (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
814406-95DECAL (blue)FXSTSB 1995
14426-95DECAL (red)FXSTSB 1995
14591-96DECAL (purple)FXSTSB 1996
14592-96DECAL (turquoise)FXSTSB 1996
14593-96DECAL (yellow)FXSTSB 1996
933714-90BBEARINGFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1033720-93BEARING (4)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1141042-93PIVOT LINK, w/ 33720-93 (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1245085-88ACABLE GUIDEFXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1359043-93INSERT, fender (2)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1459176-93FENDER (prime)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
12604SCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
27118LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
37629NUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
48483APOP RIVET (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
511437GROMMETFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
614407-95DECAL, right (blue)FXSTSB 1995
14415-95DECAL, left (blue)FXSTSB 1995
14427-95DECAL, right (red)FXSTSB 1995
14428-95DECAL, left (red)FXSTSB 1995
14540-96DECAL, left (purple)FXSTSB 1996
14541-96DECAL, right (purple)FXSTSB 1996
14542-96DECAL, left (turquoise)FXSTSB 1996
14543-96DECAL, right (turquoise)FXSTSB 1996
14544-96DECAL, left (yellow)FXSTSB 1996
14545-96DECAL, right (yellow)FXSTSB 1996
738712-68CLAMPFLSTF 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
853439-79BULB, fender tip lampFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
959144-87AFENDER (prime)FLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
59144-96FENDER (prime)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
1059255-91REFLECTOR, rectanglar (red) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
1159287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1259596-89FENDER (prime)FLSTF 1995
59596-96FENDER (prime)FLSTF 1996
1359648-84ADEBRIS DEFLECTOR, upperFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1459658-79ALAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tipFLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
59659-96LAMP ASSEMBLY, fender tipFLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
1559914-86AFENDER (prime)FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
59914-96FENDER (prime)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1667055-92GROMMET, turn signalFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1768046-79LENS, rear fender lampFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1868047-79GASKET, rear fender lampFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1971795-63ACLAMPFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2059251-90REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, rear (red), w/ 59259-90 (not illustrated)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2159254-91REFLECTOR (amber) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
59259-90REFLECTOR, redFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
59289-92REFLECTOR, right, (amber)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
59290-92REFLECTOR, left, (amber)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2259117-96FENDER TIP ASSEMBLY (HDI)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
2368081-96LENS, rear fender tip (chrome) (HDI)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996

LICENSE PLATE BRACKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
25403BBOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
35465BOLT (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
46703WASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
56716WASHER (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
67624LOCKNUT (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
77792NUT (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
88483APOP RIVET (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
952092-77FOAM TAPEFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1059626-84LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1159971-80SPLASH SHIELD (rubber) (not illustrated)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1259983-75LICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLY, w/ 14 & 20FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1359984-73BRACKETFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1459986-75SUPPORTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1559988-72AREFLECTORALL
1659993-80BLICENSE PLATE BRACKET ASSEMBLYFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1760001-55CLAMPFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1860005-77CLAMPFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1961648-85MOULDING (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
203767BBOLT (HDI) (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
216703WASHER (HDI) (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
7036WASHER (HDI) (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
227688NUT (HDI) (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2359262-90BREFLECTOR, rear (red) (HDI)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

REAR FENDER SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12005SCREW (2)ALL
294605-98SCREW (4)ALL
34716WSCREW (4)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
44721BOLT (2)ALL
56379WWASHER (6)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
56379WWASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
56379WWASHER (2)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
66701WASHERFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
66701WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
66701WASHER (4)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
77643WJAMNUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
87680WACORN NUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
87680WACORN NUT (4)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
87680WACORN NUT (6)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
97775LOCKNUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1059880-95SUPPORT, rightFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
59955-86ASUPPORT, right (chrome)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
59964-86ASUPPORT, right (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1159881-95SUPPORT, leftFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
59954-86ASUPPORT, left (chrome)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
59969-86ASUPPORT, left (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1259882-95SUPPORT, right (HDI)FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
59964-86ASUPPORT, right (chrome) (HDI)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
1359883-95SUPPORT, left (HDI)FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
59969-86ASUPPORT, left (chrome) (HDI)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PINALL
2739APLUG, magneticALL
3858ABOLT (4)ALL
4940SCREW (3)ALL
5941SCREW (2)ALL
6945SCREW (2)ALL
72818BOLT (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2932ASCREW (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
84068ABOLT (4)ALL
94740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)ALL
104820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)ALL
116016WASHER (2)ALL
129135BEARINGALL
1311147BO-RING, housing coverALL
1412052AOIL SEALALL
1512066AOIL SEALALL
1660668-84BCOVER, clutch (chrome)ALL
1725416-70AO-RING, clutch coverALL
1831433-84AWASHER (nylon) (3)ALL
1933318-85LOCKING TAB (6)ALL
2033445-94ABUSHINGALL
2133446-94ABUSHINGALL
2250100-70BUMPER, jiffy standALL
2360572-86COVER, inspection (chrome)ALL
2460539-94BGASKET, primary coverALL
2560543-95COVER ASSEMBLY, primary (chrome)ALL
2660567-90CGASKET, inspection coverALL
2760630-94BPRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY (black)ALL
2860678-85RETAINING RING (2)ALL
2963859-95BGASKET (2)ALL

FUEL TANK (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1924SCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
23445BOLT (4)ALL
33419BOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
94331-91TSCREWFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
43987BOLT (2)ALL
54014WBOLT (2)ALL
65775WASHER (2)ALL
76365WASHER (4)ALL
86645WASHER (6)ALL
97041LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
108108SPEEDNUTFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
118476RIVETALL
129890CLIP, vapor valveALL
1310014CLAMP, fuel hose (3)ALL
1410040CLIPFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
1511447GROMMET, fuel tank mounting (6)ALL
1611717FASTENING GROMMET (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1727093-92AHOSE, tank to vapor valveALL
1827102-92HOSE, valve to airALL
1961103-83BCAP, fuel filler, leftALL
2061109-85DGASKET (2)ALL
2161131-92CONNECTION, ventlineALL
2261155-84BTRIM, fuel tank, w/ 29FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2361157-87PAD, protective (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2461165-89BTRIM PANEL, w/ 14FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2561228-97FUEL TANK, left, 5 gal. (prime)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
61426-97FUEL TANK, left, 3.5 gal. (prime)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

FUEL TANK (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
2661272-92CCAP, fuel filler, rightALL
2761290-97FUEL TANK, right, 3.5 gal. (prime)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
61291-97FUEL TANK, right, 5 gal. (prime)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996
2861338-94DFUEL VALVE BODY, onlyALL
2961640-84FOAM STRIP (2)ALL
3061641-84SPACER, trimFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3161660-85BRACKET, fuel tank mounting, upperALL
3261667-90ABRACKET, fuel tank mounting, lowerALL
3362043-81ASPACERALL
3462150-85VAPOR VALVEALL
3562161-02NUT, fuel valveALL
3662166-81AFILTER, fuel valveALL
3762172-02GASKET, fuel valveALL
3862356-95FUEL HOSE, preformedALL
3962555-95INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 ft. lg.)ALL
4061450-95FUEL FILLER RESTRICTOR KIT (not illustrated) (Required w/ catalytic mufflers)ALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4114456-95DECAL, unleaded fuel (not illustrated) (Calif., U.K. & Swiss)ALL
14479-95DECAL, unleaded fuel (not illustrated) (Australia)ALL

FUEL TANK TRIM - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114228-91DECAL (silver, gray & orange) (2)FLSTF 1995
14287-94DECAL (blue, aqua & silver) (2)FLSTF 1995
14390-93DECAL (red, meteor, gold, silver & orange) (2)FLSTF 1995
61366-95EMBLEM, right (black/red)FLSTN 1995
61367-95EMBLEM, left (black/red)FLSTN 1995
214335-90DECAL, left (gold, red & orange)FLSTC 1995
14339-90DECAL, right (gold, red & orange)FLSTC 1995
14386-93DECAL, left (sky blue, dark aqua blue & red)FLSTC 1995
14387-93DECAL, right (sky blue, dark aqua blue & red)FLSTC 1995
314404-95DECAL, right (blue)FXSTSB 1995
14405-95DECAL, left (blue)FXSTSB 1995
14423-95DECAL, right (red)FXSTSB 1995
14424-95DECAL, left (red)FXSTSB 1995
414469-95DECAL, left (black/pale gold)FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
14470-95DECAL, right (black/pale gold)FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
14471-95DECAL, left (bright victory red/pale gold)FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
14472-95DECAL, right (bright victory red/pale gold)FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
14473-95DECAL, left (silver metallic/meteor)FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
14474-95DECAL, right (silver metallic/meteor)FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
14475-95DECAL, left (aqua pearl/meteor)FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
14476-95DECAL, right (aqua pearl/meteor)FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
561364-95EMBLEM, right (black/blue)FXSTSB 1995
61365-95EMBLEM, left (black/blue)FXSTSB 1995
61370-95EMBLEM, right (black/red)FXSTSB 1995
61371-95EMBLEM, left (black/red)FXSTSB 1995

FUEL TANK TRIM - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
114469-95DECAL, left (black/pale gold)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
14470-95DECAL, right (black/pale gold)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
14526-96DECAL, left (red pearl/pale gold)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
14527-96DECAL, right (red pearl/pale gold)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
14528-96DECAL, left (violet pearl/pale gold)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
14529-96DECAL, right (violet pearl/pale gold)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
14530-96DECAL, left (blue pearl/pale gold)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
14531-96DECAL, right (blue pearl/pale gold)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
14532-96DECAL, left (platinum silver/pale gold)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
14533-96DECAL, right (platinum silver/pale gold)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
214534-96DECAL, left (purple)FXSTSB 1996
14535-96DECAL, right (purple)FXSTSB 1996
14536-96DECAL, left (turquoise)FXSTSB 1996
14537-96DECAL, right (turquoise)FXSTSB 1996
14538-96DECAL, left (yellow)FXSTSB 1996
14539-96DECAL, right (yellow)FXSTSB 1996
314546-96DECAL, left (pale gold/red/burgundy)FLSTC 1996
14547-96DECAL, right (pale gold/red/burgundy)FLSTC 1996
14548-96DECAL, left (pale gold/sky blue/dark blue)FLSTC 1996
14549-96DECAL, right (pale gold/sky blue/dark blue)FLSTC 1996
414550-96DECAL (pale gold/red/burgundy) (2)FLSTF 1996
14551-96DECAL (pale gold/sky blue/dark blue) (2)FLSTF 1996
561366-96EMBLEM, right (black/green)FLSTN 1996
61367-96EMBLEM, left (black/green)FLSTN 1996
661364-95EMBLEM, right (blue)FXSTSB 1995
61365-95EMBLEM, left (blue)FXSTSB 1995
61370-95EMBLEM, right (black/red)FXSTSB 1996
61371-95EMBLEM, left (black/red)FXSTSB 1996
62055-96EMBLEM, right (black/turquoise)FXSTSB 1996
62056-96EMBLEM, left (black/turquoise)FXSTSB 1996

OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13546BOLT (2)ALL
23987BOLTALL
37686LOCKNUT (5)ALL
47531LOCKNUTALL
59969CLAMP, drain hoseALL
610006CABLE STRAP, oil hoses (as required)ALL
710080CLAMP (6)ALL
810086CLAMP, drain hoseALL
962491-95OIL TANK (black)FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
62498-91OIL TANK (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
1062563-65RUBBER MOUNT (4)ALL
1162634-84AFILLER CAP, w/ dipstickALL
1262704-84ABRACKET, rearALL
1362707-84BRACKET, front, tank to frameALL
1462725-90PLUG, oil drainALL
1563515-92HOSE, to pumpALL
1663533-91HOSE, tank drainALL
1763556-87HOSE, filter to tankALL
1863572-86HOSE, tank ventALL
1915368-01AWARNING LABELALL
206703WASHER (late model year) (4)FXSTSB 1996

OIL FILTERS & MOUNTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13210ASCREW, socket head (2)ALL
26771AWASHER (2)ALL
310080CLAMP (4)ALL
410112CLAMPALL
526352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterALL
626378-92AOIL FILTER MOUNT (black)ALL
733519-92ATUBE, returnALL
833520-92TUBE, feedALL
963523-92AFITTING, straight, w/ 10ALL
1063525-92SEALALL
1163528-92SEAL & FERRULE (2)ALL
1263530-92FITTING, male nut (2)ALL
1363556-92HOSE, filter line to tankALL
1463796-77AOIL FILTER (chrome)ALL

EXHAUST SYSTEM (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12879WBOLTFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
12879WBOLT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
23728SCREW (6)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
23728SCREW (4)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
34017BOLTALL
44722BOLT (2)ALL
56701WASHERFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
56701WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
66702WASHERALL
76703WASHER (6)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
76703WASHER (4)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
87038LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
87038LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
97041LOCKWASHERALL
107593NUT (4)ALL
119955CLAMPFXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
119955CLAMP (5)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
119955CLAMP (6)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
1265603-95EXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
65503-95EXHAUST PIPE, rearFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1310074CLAMP, shield (front)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1310074CLAMP, shield (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1465296-95ACLAMP, muffler (2)ALL
1565324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)ALL
1665325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)ALL
1765328-83ACLAMP, exhaust manifold (2)ALL
1865401-95EXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
65499-95EXHAUST PIPE, frontFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1965413-95MUFFLER, frontFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
65822-95MUFFLER, front (Calif.)FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
65840-95MUFFLER, front, fishtail (Calif.)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
65842-95MUFFLER, front (Calif.)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
65853-95MUFFLER, frontFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
65855-95MUFFLER, front, fishtail (use 65853-95)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2065459-95SUPPORT TUBEFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2165464-95SHIELD, rear exhaust & mufflerFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996

EXHAUST SYSTEM (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2265894-95MUFFLER, rearFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2265894-95MUFFLER, rear (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
2265896-95MUFFLER, rearFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
2265898-95MUFFLER, rear, fishtail (use 65896-95)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2265898-95MUFFLER, rear, fishtail (use 65896-95) (2)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2265900-95MUFFLER, rearFXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
2265902-95MUFFLER, rear, fishtail (Calif.)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2265902-95MUFFLER, rear, fishtail (Calif.) (2)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2265904-95MUFFLER, rear (Calif.)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2265904-95MUFFLER, rear (Calif.) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
2365515-95SUPPORT TUBE, frontFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2465522-91MUFFLER SUPPORT, rearFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2565702-95SHIELD, rear exhaustFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
2665750-95SHIELD, front exhaustFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
65732-95SHIELD, front exhaustFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
65761-95SHIELD, front exhaustFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2765734-95BRACKET, rear mufflerALL
2865777-95SHIELD, interconnectALL
2965781-82GASKET, interconnectALL
3065782-82WASHER, interconnectALL
3165813-95HEAT SHIELD, mufflerFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3165813-95HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
3265887-95BRACKET, front mufflerFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3265887-95BRACKET, front muffler (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3365682-95AMUFFLER, front, catalytic (Swiss only)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
65885-95MUFFLER, front (HDI only)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3465864-95HEAT SHIELD, muffler (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3565890-95MUFFLER, rear (HDI only)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3565890-95MUFFLER, rear (HDI only) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3565892-95AMUFFLER, rear, catalytic (Swiss only)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3565892-95AMUFFLER, rear, catalytic (Swiss only) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
165989-90BBATTERY, w/ vent tubeALL
265995-88AVENT TUBE (not illustrated)ALL
366000-80BATTERY TERMINAL KITALL
466032-91BATTERY CAP (yellow) (6)ALL
515368-01AWARNING LABELALL
666109-93BATTERY STRAP, frontALL
766111-93BATTERY STRAP, rearALL
866210-85BCUSHION (early model year)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
966308-80CUSHION (early model year)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1070060-92BCABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeALL
1170078-91ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1270078-96CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positiveFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

INSTRUMENTS - 1995 (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12567SCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
22574WASCREW (6)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
33419BOLT (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
44739ABOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
56198WASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
66798WASHERFXSTSB 1995
77041LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
87229WLOCKWASHER (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
97232LOCKWASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
107549AACORN NUTFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
117763WJAMNUTFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
128155SPEED NUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1310065CABLE STRAP (6)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1462043-81ASPACER, panel mountingFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1567024-84ACABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
67079-86ACABLE ASSEMBLY, speedometerFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995
1667011-91SPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1767067-76ISOLATOR STRIP (black)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1867068-76PIN, speedometer mounting (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1967069-76RETAINING RING, speedometer mounting (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2067070-76GROMMET, speedometer mounting (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2167098-87SEAL, drive unitFXSTS 1995
67118-87SEAL, drive unitFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995
2267115-91SUPPORT, speedometerFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2367117-85SCREWFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2467120-84BDRIVE UNIT, speedometerFXSTC 1995
67125-86ADRIVE UNIT, speedometerFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995
67166-88DRIVE UNIT, speedometerFXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2567212-93RESET KNOB KIT, w/ 23 & 26FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995

INSTRUMENTS - 1995 (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2667215-89KNOB, odometer resetFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2768462-64BULB, indicator lamps (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2870579-65INSULATING BOOTFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2970936-91BINSTRUMENT PANEL BASEFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3070936-91BBRACKET, circuit breakers (plastic)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3170941-84ASPACER, instrument panel mounting (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3271090-64BULB, speedometer (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3371092-68ABULB, high beam indicatorFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3471134-68SUPPORT, indicator lamp lensFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3571141-68RETAINER, indicator lamp lensFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3671150-92LENS, neutral (green)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3771151-92LENS, high beam (blue)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3871152-92LENS, oil pressure (red)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3971158-86BSOCKET KIT, speedometer lampFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
4071182-47AWASHER, signal lamp socket (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
4171241-91COVER, instrument panel (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995
71248-95COVER, instrument panel (black)FXSTSB 1995
4271295-68GASKET, instrument panel cover (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
4371297-68CLIP, lens support (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
4471300-94PLATE, ignition switchFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
4567030-91ASPEEDOMETER, kph (HDI)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995

INSTRUMENTS - 1996 (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
23546BOLT (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
34761SCREWFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
46121WASHERFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
57497LOCKNUT, acornFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
67688NUTFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
710065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
810102CLIP, adhesive backFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
10103CLIP, adhesive backFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
953439-79BULB, backlightFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
67136-85BULB, backlightFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1067027-96CSPEEDOMETER, mphFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1167184-94SOCKET (5)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1267190-89SEAL, speedometerFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1367191-94SOCKET, instrument bulbs (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1467260-96BRACKET, instrument panel mtg.FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1567271-94ABACK CLAMPFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

INSTRUMENTS - 1996 (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1667854-98SWITCH, resetFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1767880-94BOOT, reset switchFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1868024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1971146-94LENS, indicator lampsFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2071254-96INSTRUMENT PANEL, w/ 10102 & 10103 clipsFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996
71255-96INSTRUMENT PANEL, w/ 10102 & 10103 clipsFXSTSB 1996
2171265-95TRIM, instrument panelFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2271302-93ANAMEPLATE, ignition switchFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2371313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ keysFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
71452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2472113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2572191-94TERMINAL, socket (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2672153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2773162-96BKCONNECTOR, 12-placeFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2873191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (12)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2967030-96CSPEEDOMETER, kphFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
67282-96CSPEEDOMETER, mph/kphFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (3)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
27744JAMNUT (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
310006CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
10065CABLE STRAPFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
467822-88BALL STUD (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
567827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
667828-88ARETAINER, rightFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
767829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
868168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
968406-86CLAMP, w/ wire, front (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
68709-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (2)FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1068452-86SCREW, turn signal lens (4)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1168457-86LENS, turn signal (amber) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1272039-71APIN, single socket (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
73191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (2)FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1368163-84BULB (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1468408-86DLAMP, w/ wire, front (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
68710-94LAMP, w/ wire, front (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1568566-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12692WBSCREW (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
22698ASCREW (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2696SCREW (2)FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
32904ASCREW (2)ALL
43576SCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
53893SCREW, turn signal groundALL
67042LOCKWASHER (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
77045LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
87101LOCKWASHER (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
97501SPEED NUT (2)ALL
107800WNUT (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
1110065CABLE STRAPALL
1210059ACLIPFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1310120CLIP (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
1459959-86SPACERFXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
1568048-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLYALL
1668026-73SCREW, tail lamp (2)ALL
1768027-90GASKET, tail lamp lensALL
1868033-90LENS, tail lamp (red)ALL
1968123-73GASKET, tail lamp housingFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2068168-89ABULB, tail lampALL
2168760-94LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
68802-95LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
2268440-86LENS, turn signal (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2368452-86SCREW (4)ALL
2468457-86LENS, turn signalFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
2568480-73SUPPORT, rear lamp mounting (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2668493-90SUPPORT, rear lamp mountingFLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996
2768510-74CBRACKET, rear turn signalFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
2868572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)ALL
2968713-94ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3072034-71CONNECTOR, two pin (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTN 1995
3173152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1996
73158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-place (2)ALL
3272039-71APIN, single socket (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
3373191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (12)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3373191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (8)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
347101LOCKWASHER (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
357800WNUT (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
3668032-90LENS, tail lamp (red) (HDI)ALL
3768036-91REFLECTOR, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
3868049-93BTAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY (HDI)ALL
3968169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)ALL
4068493-90SUPPORT, turn signal (HDI) (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
4168802-95LAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1995, FXSTSB 1996
4268506-92LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4368507-90LENS, turn signal (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTF 1995, FLSTF 1996, FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996
4468163-84BULB, rear turn signal (HDI)ALL
4568765-94ALAMP, w/ wire, rear (amber) (HDI) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
4659710-84COVER, rear turn signal hole (HDI) (not illustrated) (2)FXSTC 1995, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1995, FXSTS 1996

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13588SCREW (2)ALL
27495NUTALL
37507ACORN NUTALL
47576NUT, flangeALL
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)ALL
610006CABLE STRAPALL
769012-93ACOVER, horn (chrome)ALL
869060-90GHORN ASSEMBLY, w/ 7495ALL
969062-91ACLAMPALL
1069120-91BRACKET, hornALL
1169125-65MOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL
1289579-91CAP, protectiveALL
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1369060-90GHORN ASSEMBLYALL
1469122-95MOUNT, horn (rubber)ALL

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70216-93BMAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
70216-96MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
174599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp.FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
27629NUT, w/ washer (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
39840TERMINAL, ring typeFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
49898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 wire (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
59905TERMINAL, cap type, 1/4 inch dia.FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
69937TERMINAL, 1/4” female spade, 14-16 gauge (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
710065CABLE STRAP (6)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
831504-91BRELAY, w/ diode (starter)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
970579-65BOOT, rubberFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1072038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
1172039-71APIN, single socketALL
1272043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinALL
1372044-71ACONNECTOR, single socketALL
1472046-79SOCKET HOUSINGFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1572102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pinFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1672106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1772108-94BKRECEPTACLE, 8-way pinFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1872113-94BKPLUG, 3-way socketFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1972138-94GYPLUG, 8-way socketFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2072142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-wayFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2172146-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2272148-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 8-wayFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2372153-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 3-wayFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2472158-94SOCKET LOCK, 8-wayFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2572190-94TERMINAL, pin (21)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

WIRING HARNESS, MAIN (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70216-93BMAIN WIRING HARNESS (not illustrated)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
70216-96MAIN WIRING HARNESSFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (10)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2772195-94SEAL PIN (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2872199-94ATTACHMENT CLIP (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2972216-94FUSEBLOCKFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3072217-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 18-20 gauge (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3172218-94TERMINAL, auto fuse, 14-16 gauge (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3272241-94ATERMINAL, #10 ring 18-20 gauge (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3372255-94TERMINAL, ring 1/4" (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3472266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2" (11)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3572291-94TERMINAL, female spade, 14-16 gauge (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3672292-94TERMINAL, female, 12 gaugeFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3772293-94CONNECTOR, female, 3-wayFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3872295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
3972366-95HEAT SHRINK TUBE (yellow)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4073103-96BKHOUSING, 3-way pinFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4173104-96BKHOUSING, 4-way pinFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4273106-96BKHOUSING, 6-way pinFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4373108-96BKHOUSING, 8-way pinFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4473112-96BKHOUSING, 12-way pinFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4573190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (31)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4673199-96ANCHOR, connector (3)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4774412-91BOOT, turn signal module harnessFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
4874587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp. (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRICAL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
19852TERMINAL, 45 degree spadeALL
29856TERMINAL, ring type, #6 holeALL
9857TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeALL
9860TERMINAL, ring type, 3/8 inch dia. holeALL
39862TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeALL
9863TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 inch dia. holeALL
9864TERMINAL, ring type, 5/16 inch dia. holeALL
49866TERMINAL, ring type, #10 holeALL
59871TERMINAL, ring type, #6 holeALL
69875TERMINAL, female spade, 5/16 inch slotALL
79898TERMINAL, female flag, 14-16 wireALL
89900TERMINAL, connectorALL
99905TERMINAL, cap type, 1/4 inch dia.ALL
1010006CABLE STRAP (black)ALL
10039CABLE STRAPALL
10065CABLE STRAPALL
1110073CABLE STRAPALL
1231998-91AINSULATOR, receptacle housing (module connector)ALL
1356073-83RETAINERALL
1470005-70CABLE STRAPALL
1570043-81LABEL, battery, positive (not illustrated)ALL
1670293-87ACONNECTOR, ten socket (2)ALL
1770551-69CONDUIT, 1/8 inch I.D., htm. (black)ALL
70552-69CONDUIT, 3/8 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70553-69CONDUIT, 7/16 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70554-69CONDUIT, 1/4 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70555-69CONDUIT, 1/4 inch I.D., htm. (black)ALL
70556-71CONDUIT, 5/16 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70558-71CONDUIT, 1/2 inch I.D. (black)ALL
70559-71CONDUIT, 1/8 inch I.D. (black)ALL
1870578-89BOOT, insulatingALL
70579-65BOOT, insulatingALL
1970585-93CONNECTOR, splice, 18-22 gauge (red)ALL
70586-93CONNECTOR, splice, 14-16 gauge (blue)ALL
70587-93CONNECTOR, splice, 10-12 gauge (yellow)ALL
2072034-71CONNECTOR, two pinFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2172035-71CONNECTOR, two socketFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2272036-71CONNECTOR, three pinALL
2372037-71CONNECTOR, six socketALL
2472038-71ASOCKET, single pinALL
2574539-77APIN, single socketALL
2672039-71APIN, single socketALL
2772040-71CONNECTOR, three socketALL
2872043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinALL
2972044-71ACONNECTOR, single socketALL
3072046-79CONNECTOR, spade terminalsALL
3172051-77ACONNECTOR, three socketALL
3272275-74CONNECTOR TAB, two terminalALL
3372276-74CONNECTOR, twelve pinFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3472277-74CONNECTOR TAB, three terminalFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
3572278-74ACONNECTOR, twelve socketALL
3674412-91BOOT, module harnessALL
3774521-77ACONNECTOR, pin & socketALL
3874536-77ASOCKET, single pinALL

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12508SCREW (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
22907SCREW (4 - radio equipped) (7)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
39875TERMINAL, female spade (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
49898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wireFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
510065CABLE STRAP (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995
611155RETAINING RINGFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
756073-83RETAINER, wiring harness (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
856394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
956396-74ASPRING, throttle gripFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1056397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 6, 8 & 11FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1156402-83ASCREW, throttle adjustingFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1270047-82WIRE ASSEMBLY, 5 inch long (white)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1370082-82WIRE ASSEMBLY, 3 inch long (orange)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1470218-87ASWITCH ASSEMBLY KIT, complete, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1570219-87SWITCH ASSEMBLY KIT, complete, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1671557-93PLATE, switch (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1771563-82AHOUSING, lower, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1871564-82AHOUSING, upper, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1971567-82HOUSING, upper, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2071568-82AHOUSING, lower, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2171589-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, engine stop/startFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2271590-92ASTOPLAMP SWITCHFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2371591-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, right turn signalFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2471597-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, dimmer & hornFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2571598-92SWITCH ASSEMBLY, left turn signalFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2672038-71ASOCKET, single pinFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2772039-71APIN, single socket (14)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2872043-71ACONNECTOR, single pinFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
23658SCREW (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
470345-84RETAINER, wiring (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
571563-96HOUSING, lower, rightFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
671564-96HOUSING, upper, rightFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
771567-96HOUSING, upper, leftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
871568-96AHOUSING, lower, leftFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
971684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 3 & 18FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1071621-08SWITCH KIT, stoplamp, w/ 3 & 18FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1171591-96ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1271682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 3 & 18FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1371598-96ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 3 & 18FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1472116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1572156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1672176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1772191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1872266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2" (as required)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS - 1995

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12567SCREW, w/ washerFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
22574WASCREW (6)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
32594ASCREW (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
43993BOLTFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
56035AWASHER (rubber)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
66036WASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
76047WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
86716WASHERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
97015LOCKWASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
107602ACORN NUT (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
117629NUT (8)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
128483ARIVET, circuit breakers (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
139952CLIP, circuit breaker (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1410134CLIPFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1531504-91BSTARTER RELAY, w/ diodeFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1633043-80WASHER, neutral indicator switchFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1733900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicatorFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1868537-89GTURN SIGNAL CANCELLERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
1971501-94IGNITION SWITCHFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2071506-94SWITCH COVERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2171541-84PLATE, switch mountingFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2271560-84CONTACT ROLLERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2371580-84SWITCH LOCK & KEYFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2471583-85KEY SET, ignition switch (specify key code)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2571600-93SPLASH COVERFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2672023-51ESTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
2774589-73CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995
74599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp, batteryFLSTC 1995, FLSTF 1995, FLSTN 1995, FXSTC 1995, FXSTS 1995, FXSTSB 1995

SWITCHES & CIRCUIT BREAKERS - 1996

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12501ASCREW (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
22872WBOLTFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
34091SCREW, self-tappingFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
46035AWASHER, rubberFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
56047WASHER (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
66084SPACER, nylonFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
76645WASHERFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
87629NUT (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
97945NUT, self-threadingFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
108483ARIVET, circuit breakersFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
119952CLIP, circuit breakerFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1210151FASTENER, nylon (2)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1331504-91BSTARTER RELAY, w/ diodeFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1433043-80WASHER, neutral indicator switchFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1533900-59CSWITCH, neutral indicatorFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1668540-96MODULE, turn signal cancellerFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1770044-96WIRE ASSEMBLY, circuit breaker to starterFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1870932-96ABRACKET, electrical connector mountingFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
1970940-96BOOT, rubber, anti-rotationalFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2071313-96AIGNITION SWITCH, w/ keysFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2171452-91AKEY (specify key code)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2272023-51ESTOPLAMP SWITCH, rearFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2372328-96BRACKET, turn signal moduleFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2472367-96LID ASSEMBLY, electrical box, w/ 10170FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2572147-96BOTTOM, electrical boxFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2674587-94CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 amp (4)FLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2774599-77BCIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 amp, batteryFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
2810170CLIP, adhesive backedFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996

SADDLEBAGS - FLSTC & FLSTN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12602ASCREW (6)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
23549ASCREW (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
34017BOLT (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
44719WBOLT (4)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
55787T-SPACER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
66019WASHER (4)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
76235WASHER (6)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
86701WASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996, FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
96702WASHER (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
106788WASHER (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
117507ACORN NUT (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
127601LOCKNUT (4)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
137778LOCKNUT (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
147783NUT (4)FLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
157868T-SPACER (6)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1611473GROMMET (10)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1751923-86COTTER CIRCLE (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1890346-94SUPPORT, lower, front (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
1990361-94ASUPPORT, upper (4)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2090470-90ORNAMENT, teardrop, right (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
90471-90ORNAMENT, teardrop, left (3)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2190473-94ISOLATOR (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2290476-93SADDLEBAG, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
90477-93SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2390785-94SUPPORT, rightFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
90787-94SUPPORT, leftFLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
2490804-95SADDLEBAG, rightFLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
90806-95SADDLEBAG, leftFLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
90804-96ASADDLEBAG, rightFLSTN 1996
90806-96ASADDLEBAG, leftFLSTN 1996
2591791-87SADDLEBAG SUPPORT, rightFLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996
91792-87SADDLEBAG SUPPORT, leftFLSTN 1995, FLSTN 1996

MIRRORS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
15774SPACER (2)ALL
27127LOCKWASHER (2)ALL
37736ACORN NUT (2)ALL
491875-88AMIRROR KIT, short, right, convexALL
91892-88AMIRROR KIT, short, left, convexALL

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13574SCREW (2)ALL
28099WELL NUT (2)ALL
39988CLAMP (not illustrated)ALL
410039CABLE STRAPALL
527042-84ACANISTER ASSEMBLYALL
627047-84BCANISTER BRACKETALL
727292-95ELBOW, canisterALL
828884-95EVAP. TUBE ASSEMBLYALL
929312-95CONNECTOR, evap. (not illustrated)ALL
1067239-83CLIP, cable guide (not illustrated)ALL
1170933-90PROTECTIVE TAPE (not illustrated)ALL
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1226571-89HOSE, 7/32 inch I.D. x 7/16 inch O.D. (rubber) (10’ long)ALL
1327138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. x 11/32 inch O.D. (rubber) (10’ long)ALL
Part No.Description
1046SCREW No. 8 X 5/16 fillister head, self-tapping
1357WSCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Phillips oval countersink head (stainless)
1601SCREW No. 8-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
1795ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3 socket head (Grade 8)
2005SCREW 3/8-24 X 15/16 Pozidriv oval countersink head (Grade 2) (chrome)
2273ASCREW No. 4-24 X 1/2 self-tapping, with sealant
2444SCREW No. 12-24 X 7/8 TORX head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2508SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 socket head
2531SCREW No. 4-40 X 5/16 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2534SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 button head (Grade 8)
2538SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2566SCREW No. 8-32 X 7/8 self-tapping
2567SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 SEMS hex head, self-tapping
2574WASCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 oval head, with lockwasher
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2594ASCREW No. 8-32 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head, with lockwasher (Grade 2)
2602ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 pan head (Grade 2)
2604SCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2607SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2611CBOLT No. 10-32 X 3/4 hex head, with washer (Grade 5)
2614BOLT 1/4-28 X 2 hex head (Grade 5)
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2692WBSCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 socket fillister head (Grade 8)
2696SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
2698ASCREW 5/16-18 X 9/16 socket fillister head
2711SCREW No. 4-40 X 3/8 pan head, self-tapping
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2737SCREW No. 4-40 X 1/4 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2739SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 Phillips truss head, with lockwasher (chrome)
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2818BOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2823SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 Pozidriv truss head, with lockpatch
2871WBOLT 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
2872WBOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
2879WBOLT 3/8-16 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
2882WSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2902SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 fillister head
2904ASCREW 3/8-24 X 3/4 socket head
2907SCREW M3 X .05 X 8mm cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2921SCREW No. 12 X 5/8 TORX pan head
2932ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 hex cap with scotch grip
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3221SCREW No. 4-16 X 3/16 (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3398SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/8 hex flange head
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3419BOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3427BOLT 5/16-18 X 3-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3430BOLT 5/16-24 X 5 hex head (Grade 5)
3440BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3450BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3473BOLT No. 10-32 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 2)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3485ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3494ABOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head
3500ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3501ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 8)
3504ABOLT 5/16-24 X 5-3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3506STUD 5/16-24 X 5-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3512BOLT 3/8-24 X 3-1/4 hex head (chrome)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
3516ASCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3533SCREW 5/16-24 X 3/8 socket button head
3538SCREW 5/16-24 X 1/2 socket button head
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3546BOLT 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3549ASCREW 1/2-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3560WABOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3561WCBOLT No. 10-24 X 3/8
3562SCREW No. 12 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3576SCREW 5/16-18 X 1/2 hex head, with washer.
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3602ASCREW No. 10-32 X 1/2 self-tapping
3613SCREW 5/16-24 X 5-1/2 flange head
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3691SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 socket button head
3728SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head
3730ABOLT 7/16-14 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3739SCREW 1/4 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch, self-tapping
3767BBOLT 1/4-20 X 5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3769BOLT 7/16-14 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3770SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 12 pt. head (Grade 5)
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3793ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 TORX head (Grade 8)
3849SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 8)
3893SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping
3945BOLT 3/8-24 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3953WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
3960WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
3974HWBOLT 5/16-24 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3991BOLT 5/16-18 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3993BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4014WBOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4015SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4036BOLT 5/16-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4044SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket button head
4068ABOLT 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4074ABOLT 1/2-13 X 2 hex head, shoulder
4091SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 hex head, with washer, self-tapping (zinc)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4134SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/8 TORX pan head
4163SCREW 3/4-16 X 7/8 TORX button head (Grade 8)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4411BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4416BOLT 3/8-24 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4453BOLT 1/4-20 X 7/8 hex head SPECIAL WITH TAPPED HOLE
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
4713WBOLT 3/8-16 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4718ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 knurled head, with lockpatch
4719WBOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4722BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4724BOLT 3/8-24 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4726BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4729BOLT 7/16-20 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4739ABOLT 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4742ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4747SCREW 3/8-16 X 2-5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
4761SCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket button head
4813ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4961BOLT 3/4-16 X 1-5/8 hex head (Grade 5)
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5444BOLT 3/8-16 X 1 carriage (Grade 5)
5465BOLT No. 10-24 X 1/2 carriage
5710WASHER 63/64 X 1-1/2 X 5/64
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
5775WASHER 11/32 X 1/2 X 31/64
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6035AWASHER 1/4 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 neoprene
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6040AWASHER 3/4 X 1-1/2 X 1/16
6042AWASHER 1 X 1-1/5 X 1/16 layered
6047WASHER 5/8 X 13/64 X 3/64
6048WWASHER 1/8 X 1/4 X 1/32
6057WASHER 1/2 X 7/8 X 3/16, nylon
6072WASHER 3/8 X 1 1/4 X 5/64
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6198WASHER No. 8 X 1/4 X .06
6220WWASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/32
6235WASHER 1/4 X 23/32 X 1/16
6239WASHER 1/4 X 1/2 X 3/32
6253WWASHER 1/4 X 3/4 X 3/64
6302WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 19/32
6333WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 5/64
6334WASHER 7/16 X 29/32 X 1/16
6352WASHER 5/16 X 7/8 X 3/32 (chrome)
6353WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16 (chrome)
6365WASHER 17/32 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6371WASHER 25/64 X 1 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6409WASHER 1/2 X 3/4 X 1/32 plastic
6410WASHER 1/4 X 9/16 X 1/16 nylon
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6498WASHER 9/16 X 13/16 X 1/32 nylon
6506WASHER 1-13/32 X 2-3/32 X 1/16 (bronze)
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6639WASHER 5/8 X 1-5/16 X 3/32 (chrome)
6645WASHER 11/32 X 1-1/32 X 1/8
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6724WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/16 X 1/16
6736WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 1/16
6737WASHER 57/64 X 1-3/64 X 1/32
6753WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 1/8 notched
6756WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6758WASHER 3/8 X 37/64 X 7/64
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
6771AWASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/16
6788WASHER 21/6 X 1/2 X 1/16
6798WASHER 5/16 X 1/2 X 1/32
6812WASHER 13/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
7015LOCKWASHER No. 8
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7042LOCKWASHER 5/16 high collar
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7069LOCKWASHER No. 10
7073LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7101LOCKWASHER 3/8 internal/external tooth
7115LOCKWASHER No. 8 internal tooth
7118LOCKWASHER 3/16 internal tooth
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7129LOCKWASHER 1/2 internal tooth
7130WLOCKWASHER 3/8 internal tooth
7142LOCKWASHER 3/4 internal tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7230LOCKWASHER 1/4 external tooth
7232LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7495NUT M6 flange
7506NUT No. 4-48 X 3/32 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7515JAMNUT 7/16 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7576NUT 5/16-18 UNC keps flange
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7600NUT No. 4-40 keps
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7602ACORN NUT No. 10-32 nylon
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7627ACORN NUT 1/2-13 X 3/4 (chrome)
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7643WJAMNUT 3/8-16 X 7-32 X 9/16
7651AACORN NUT No. 12-24 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7667NUT 3/8-16 X 9/32 X 9/16 nylon insert
7669NUT 5/16-18
7680WACORN NUT 3/8-16 X 25/32 X 9/16 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7686LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 5/16 X 7/16
7688NUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7689WJAMNUT 1/4-20 X 5/32 X 7/16 (Grade 2)
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7739LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 11/32 X 1/2
7740LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2
7742LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/32 X 7/16
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7748WNUT 5/16-18 X 1/4 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7763WJAMNUT 5/16-18 X 3/16 X 1/2
7768WLOCKNUT 1/2-13 X 19/32 X 3/4
7775LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 7/16 X 9/16
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7780LOCKNUT 3/8-24 X 13/32 X 11/16 flange
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7800WNUT 3/8-24 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7825LOCKNUT 7/16-20 X 7/16 X 5/8
7827WLOCKNUT 7/16-14
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7855WJAMNUT 3/4-16 X 7/16 X 1-1/8 (Grade 2)
7883NUT 5/16-24 X 1-1/16
7916AJAMNUT 5/8-18
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
7994LOCKNUT 5/8-18 X 15/16
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
861ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1 knurled head (Grade 8)
864ASCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex socket button head
868ASCREW 1/2-13 X 3/4 hex socket button head
872ASCREW 1/2-20 X 3-1/4 knurled head
882SCREW 1/4-20 X 7/8 knurled head, with washer (Grade 8)
891SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
923SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 socket pan head
924SCREW 1/4-20 X 33/64 socket pan head
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
933SCREW No. 10-32 X 15/16 Pozidriv truss head (Grade 2)
939SCREW 1/4-20 X 1 self-tapping, with washer (Grade 2)
940SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
94331-91TSCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex socket head
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
94605-98SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 socket button head (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3816800-84AGASKET, rocker cover/cylinder head, valve & pushrod sides (replaces 16778-84A & 16779-84B) (2)ALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510957O-RING (use 31516-94A)ALL
2131514-90YOKE ASSEMBLY, starterALL
3231604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITALL
4531516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter w/ 8879, 10957, 31663-90, 31664-94 & 31692-90ALL
4631553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)ALL
4731612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starter, w/ 6, 16, 17, 18, 19, 30, 41, 42, 43 & 44ALL
4831693-90CLIP, cableALL
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1945030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579AFLSTC 1996, FLSTF 1996, FLSTN 1996, FXSTC 1996, FXSTS 1996, FXSTSB 1996
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3368348-05AUXILIARY LAMP KIT, w/ 68355-05 & 68414-05 (replaces 68674-69A) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3468000056BULB, turn signal (used w/ 68414-05)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3568355-05WIRE HARNESS (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3668683-02HOUSING, lamp (chrome)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
3768414-05AUXILIARY LAMP, w/ 68000056 (used w/ 68348-05) (2)FLSTC 1995, FLSTC 1996
Part No.Description
10003
10006
10014
10031
10038A
10039
10040
10059A
10065
10073
10074
10076
10080
10086
10102
10103
10112
10120
10122
10124
10134
10151
10170
10177
10181
10263A
1046
10957
10998
11002
11016
11067
11083
11096
11105
11132A
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11158
11160A
11161
11165
11173
11175
11177A
11179
11182
11191
11192
11218
11219
11241
11244
11248
11271
11272
11411
11437
11447
11451
11456
11460
11473
11717
11733A
12026B
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
1357W
14142-86A
14150-86
14228-91
14270-92
14287-94
14335-90
14339-90
14386-93
14387-93
14390-93
14404-95
14405-95
14406-95
14407-95
14415-95
14423-95
14424-95
14426-95
14427-95
14428-95
14456-95
14469-95
14470-95
14471-95
14472-95
14473-95
14474-95
14475-95
14476-95
14479-95
14526-96
14527-96
14528-96
14529-96
14530-96
14531-96
14532-96
14533-96
14534-96
14535-96
14536-96
14537-96
14538-96
14539-96
14540-96
14541-96
14542-96
14543-96
14544-96
14545-96
14546-96
14547-96
14548-96
14549-96
14550-96
14551-96
14591-96
14592-96
14593-96
15368-01A
1601
16121-95
16121-96
16122-95
16122-96
16126-95
16126-96
16183-95
16242-90
16247-91
16284-84
16478-85A
16480-92A
16512-86A
16573-83A
16692-95
16696-92A
16715-83
16770-84F
16774-86D
16778-84A
16779-84B
16800-84A
16837-85C
17040-92A
17041-92A
17042-92A
17355-92A
17356-92A
17358-84B
17360-83A
17375-83A
17429-91
17528-92
17529-92
17530-92
17611-83
1783C
17921-83A
17924-83A
17927-83A
17930-83A
17935-79B
17938-83
17945-36B
17947-36
17950-66
1795A
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18087-83
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18523-86B
18622-85B
18623-85B
18633-48D
18634-48C
2005
21920-83
21921-83
21922-83
21923-83
21924-83
21940-83
21941-83
21942-83
21943-83
21944-83
22589-83B
2273A
22764-83
239
23906-93B
23928-87
23961-80A
23974-87
23975-87
23981-98
24002-70
24032-70
24033-70
24034-70
24035-70
24036-70
24037-70
24040-93
24041-93
24042-93
24043-93
24044-93
24045-93
24046-93
24281-83
24334-36
24335-36
24345-36A
24346-87A
24356-36A
2444
24571-93
24586-93
24599-58B
24599-93
24600-58B
24601-58B
24626-87A
24628-87A
24641-36
24641-87A
24643-87A
24922-93
24925-95
24981-70
24982-70
2501A
2508
25225-93B
25256-93A
2531
25310-82A
25320-82
25321-82
25322-82
25323-82
25325-82
25326-82
25327-82
25328-82
2534
2538
25416-70A
25452-87A
25453-87A
25550-57A
25581-70
25582-93
2566
2567
2574WA
2579A
2594A
2602A
26030-92A
2604
26050-92
2607
2611C
2614
26207-83
26226-92
26227-58
26262-80
26263-80
26267-92
26273-92A
26276-92A
26315-68A
26317-68A
26326-62A
26327-68
26328-74
26345-73
26346-70
26348-15
26348-36
26352-95A
26354-93
26378-92A
26400-82B
26432-76A
2647B
26561-84
26563-95
26566-91
26566-96
26571-89
26856-89A
2692WB
2696
2698A
26994-90
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
27019-89A
27035-95
27038-92A
27040-88
27042-84A
27047-84B
27088-95
27090-89
27093-92A
27100-88
27101-88
27102-92
2711
27114-88
27115-88
27116-88
27122-89
27123-89A
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27129-88
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27138-90
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27157-89
27158-89
27159-92
27160-89
27162-89
27171-89
27186-92
2720
27206-93B
27239-95
2723A
27253-96
27254-96
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27279-93
27281-92
27292-95
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27368-76
27369-76
2737
27371-76A
2738
2739
27492-96B
275
27504-96
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
2773
27886-78A
2818
2823
2871W
2872W
2879W
28823-89
28827-96A
2882W
28841-89
28842-89
28884-95
29017-92
2902
2904A
29059-88A
29062-95B
29068-89
2907
29070-89B
29087-96
29126-90B
29134-92
29161-86
29162-95
29165-89
29169-84
2917
29181-88
2921
29229-88D
29252-89
29256-90
29258-91
29259-91A
29283-93
29312-95
29313-95
29319-95A
29323-95
29325-95A
2932A
29330-96
2952A
2955
29954-71A
29957-81B
29960-91A
29961-85
29970-88D
31342-94
31430-94
31433-84A
31504-91B
31510-90
31514-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31535-91
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31614-83A
31660-90
31662-90
31663-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31727-85
31800-78A
31983-71C
31985-91A
31998-91A
3210A
3214
3221
32311-83
32400-80B
32402-83
32405-91B
32448-95B
32449-95C
32464-95
32484-96
32504-80A
32524-83
32591-80
32606-82
3275
33006-95
33006-96
33040-95
33043-80
33048-72
33051-95
33051-96
33063-95
33114-79
33119-79B
33126-94
33127-94
33189-63
33205-80
33206-80
33207-80
33208-80
33209-80
33210-80
33211-80
33212-80
33318-85
33320-79D
33326-79A
33332-79
33344-94
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33519-92A
33520-92
33630-90A
33642-89
33660-90B
33668-90C
33683-90A
337
33708-94
33714-90B
33715-85A
33719-79B
33720-93
33895-82D
33900-59C
3398
3403
34082-79
34083-79
34084-86A
34085-79A
34086-79
34087-79A
34088-87A
34089-79
34091-85A
3419
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3427
3430
3440
3445
34468-86A
3450
34564-90B
34611-65A
3471
3473
34732-96
3480A
3485A
34904-86D
34920-86A
3494A
3500A
3501A
35021-89
35025-79B
35026-79C
35026-94
35027-79B
35027-94
35028-79B
35028-94
35029-91A
35029-94
35042-91
3504A
35051-89A
3506
35064-79
35068-79
35076-79
35078-79
3509
3512
3514
3516A
35211-91B
35258-87D
3533
3538
3540
3546
3549A
3554
3559
3560WA
3561WC
3562
35622-79C
35625-79B
35625-94
35626-79B
35626-94
35629-79
35632-79
35652-79B
3574
3576
3577
358
35850-84
35851-84
35852-84
35854-96
3588
3594
3602A
3613
3655A
3657
3658
36801-87C
3691
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-84A
37105-87A
3728
3730A
37312-75
37313-80
3739
37496-90A
375
37503-41
37550-90A
3767B
3769
3770
37707-94
3784
3787
37871-90
37872-90
37903-90
37904-90
37905-90
37906-90
37908-90
37909-90
37911-90
37912-91
37913-90
3793A
37977-90
3849
38607-87A
38608-82B
38608-96
38617-95
38622-87
38630-88
38711-93
38712-68
3893
3945
3953W
3960W
3974HW
3987
3991
3993
39976-65B
39990-65
39992-65C
39993-65
39996-65
39998-65A
40007-36B
40017-94
4014W
4015
4017
40250-94C
40251-92A
40266-85
40299-83A
40308-94
40311-94
40312-94
4036
40384-91
40392-91
4044
4068A
4074A
40903-87
4091
40910-84B
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40957-87C
40975-86
40976-86A
41013-95
41038-92A
41040-88B
41042-93
41058-87B
41109-88A
41110-79A
41123-79
4132
4134
41584-86A
41595-86
4163
41713-86
41731-88A
41733-88
41739-84A
41745-79
41747-82A
41789-92
41804-84A
42269-30
42301-87A
42303-89B
42303-96
42305-86B
42305-96
42375-87
42382-87C
4240
42407-87C
42416-83
42431-87A
42446-87B
42448-87
42452-87
42455-80
42460-80B
42468-87E
42473-87
42479-90
42507-89A
42515-82
42522-87A
42524-82A
42531-87
42532-82
42533-91A
42534-90
43005-86C
43053-86
43067-86
43085-81
43157-83A
43239-05
43241-05
4326A
43283-86
43290-82