2004 Dyna Police Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99544-04A
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2004 Dyna Police Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2004 DYNA POLICE MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Manufactured for sale within the United States
5=Manufactured for sale outside the United States
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc or larger)
4
Model
GK=FXDP
5
Engine type
V=Twin Cam 88™ Carbureted
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
4=2004
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116138-04ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (black)FXDP

CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14175SCREW (plugs temperature sensor hole in cylinder head)FXDP
211256O-RING, cylinder base (2)FXDP
311273O-RING (2)FXDP
416478-85ASCREW, internal thread 3-3/16 inch long (4)FXDP
516480-92ASCREW, internal thread 1-7/8 inch long (4)FXDP
616525-99CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, w/ piston, rings, piston pin & retaining rings (silver) (2)FXDP
716595-99ADOWEL (4)FXDP
816715-83STUD, exhaust port (4)FXDP
916722-99CYLINDER HEAD, front with guides & seats (black)FXDP
16724-99CYLINDER HEAD, rear with guides & seats (black)FXDP
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDP
1116834-99ASTUD, cylinder (8)FXDP
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXDP
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDP
1318001-83BSEAL, valve (4)FXDP
1418011-86INSERT, exhaust valve seat (2)FXDP
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDP
1518020-83INSERT, intake valve seat (2)FXDP
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDP
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDP
18076-83INTAKE VALVE, 0.03 short (2)FXDP
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDP
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXDP
18130-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.001 O.S. (4)FXDP
18131-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.003 O.S. (4)FXDP
18133-83BVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust, 0.002 O.S. (4)FXDP
1918201-83VALVE SPRING, outer (4)FXDP
2018202-83VALVE SPRING, inner (4)FXDP
2118219-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, upper (4)FXDP
2218222-83ACOLLAR, valve spring, lower (4)FXDP
2318229-83ARETAINER, valve collar (8)FXDP

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11039SCREW (8)FXDP
23692ASCREW (6)FXDP
33693ASCREW (10)FXDP
43736ASCREW (8)FXDP
53746ASCREW (4)FXDP
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FXDP
74741ASCREW (8)FXDP
86762BWASHER (4)FXDP
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDP
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDP
1111270O-RING (2)FXDP
1211293O-RING (4)FXDP
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDP
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17650-02) (2)FXDP
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDP
1617162-03GASKET KIT, breather assembly, w/ 26858-99 & gaskets (2)FXDP
1717360-83AROCKER ARM, front intake, rear exhaust - includes bearings (2)FXDP
1817375-83AROCKER ARM, rear intake, front exhaust - includes bearings (2)FXDP
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDP
2017429-91BEARING, rocker arm (8)FXDP
2117620-99ROCKER COVER (black) (2)FXDP
2217618-99AROCKER HOUSING (black) (2)FXDP
2317964-99LIFTER COVER, front (chrome)FXDP
17966-99LIFTER COVER, rear (chrome)FXDP
2417594-99SUPPORT, rocker arm (2)FXDP
2517611-83SHAFT, rocker arm (4)FXDP
2617650-02BREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 26858-99, 63815-99, breather cover, baffle & gaskets (use 17025-03A) (2)FXDP
2717922-99PUSHROD, exhaust - 10.536 inch long (black oxide finish) (2)FXDP
17923-99PUSHROD, intake - 10.418 inch long (plain finish) (2)FXDP
2817939-99COVER, push rod - lower (4)FXDP
2917945-36BCAP, cover spring (4)FXDP
3017947-36SPRING, push rod cover (4)FXDP
3117948-99COVER, push rod - upper (4)FXDP
3217968-99RETAINER, spring cap (4)FXDP
3318535-99PIN, anti-rotation (2)FXDP
3418538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDP
3518635-99BGASKET, lifter cover (2)FXDP
3626858-99VALVE, breather (2)FXDP
3763815-99FILTER ELEMENT, breather (2)FXDP
3826500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FXDP

PISTONS AND FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
111177ARETAINING RINGFXDP
221936-99PISTON RING SET, standard (2)FXDP
21937-99PISTON RING SET, 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXDP
21938-99PISTON RING SET, 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXDP
321930-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - standard (2)FXDP
21931-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.005 inch O.S. (2)FXDP
21933-99PISTON AND RINGS ASSEMBLY, w/ piston pin & lock rings - 0.010 inch O.S. (2)FXDP
422097-99LOCK RING, piston pin (4)FXDP
522132-99PISTON PIN (2)FXDP
623904-03BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, inner race, plugs, inner ring, flywheels, crankpin, connecting rods & bearingsFXDP
724316-99BUSHING, piston pin, 0.002 inch O.S. (2)FXDP

CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1765PLUGFXDP
2895SCREW (9)FXDP
36099WASHER (3)FXDP
48972WASHER, thrust (2)FXDP
59198NEEDLE BEARING, left side of camshafts (2)FXDP
611140O-RING (2)FXDP
711273O-RING (2)FXDP
811293O-RING (2)FXDP
912068OIL SEALFXDP
1016574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDP
1116589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDP
1216595-99ADOWEL RING (4)FXDP
1322307-99PISTON COOLING JET, with O-ring (2)FXDP
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner race (not illustrated)FXDP
1424038-03SPACER, sprocket shaftFXDP
1524597-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (black)FXDP
1624605-07BEARING (2)FXDP
1726274-99OIL FILTER MOUNT KIT, with lockplate kit, adaptor & O-rings (silver)FXDP
1826314-99FITTING, straight (3)FXDP
1926352-95AADAPTOR, oil filterFXDP
2026432-76AO-RING (2)FXDP
2135071-99ALOCKPLATE KIT, with screws, O-rings and washersFXDP
2235114-02RETAINING RINGFXDP
2363731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDP
2468042-99SCREW (4)FXDP

CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1601ROLL PINFXDP
23290PLUG, cam support plateFXDP
34740ASCREW (10)FXDP
44741ASCREW (10)FXDP
56294WASHER (2)FXDP
68983BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ bearing assembly, inner race, washer bearing & O-ringFXDP
78990ABALL BEARINGFXDP
811031RETAINING RING (2)FXDP
911286O-RINGFXDP
1011157O-RINGFXDP
1111298O-RING, vitonFXDP
1211301O-RING (2)FXDP
1311494RETAINING RINGFXDP
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDP
1525267-99BCAM SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, with bearings, retaining plate, tensioners & bypass valveFXDP
1625344-99BUSHING, crankshaftFXDP
1725244-99AGASKET, cam coverFXDP
1825364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDP
1925533-99ACAM DRIVE SPROCKET RETENTION KIT, includes 2 screws & 6294FXDP
2025534-99CAMSHAFT, front (stamped A)FXDP
2125544-00CAMSHAFT, rear (stamped A)FXDP
2225938-00SPACER KITFXDP
25717-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.327 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
25719-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.317 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
25721-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.307 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
25722-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.287 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
25723-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.297 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
25725-00SPACER, cam drive sprocket alignment 0.337 inch thick (use as required)FXDP
2325716-99SPROCKET, cam drive, 34-toothFXDP
2425607-99CHAIN, secondary cam driveFXDP
2525609-99SPROCKET, cam drive on crankshaft, 17-toothFXDP
2625610-99CHAIN, primary cam driveFXDP
2726035-99BOIL PUMP ASSEMBLY, w/ body, both gerotor assembly and separator plateFXDP
2826210-99SPRING, relief valveFXDP
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDP
3026464-99GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, pressureFXDP
3126255-00GEROTOR ASSEMBLY, scavengeFXDP
3226248-00SEPARATOR PLATE, gerotor (2)FXDP
3332558-99TIMER COVER (black)FXDP
3435060-00PLATE, bearing retainingFXDP
3539954-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, primary cam drive chainFXDP
3639964-99ACHAIN TENSIONER, secondary cam drive chainFXDP
3739965-99CHAIN GUIDEFXDP
3840323-00SPRING SEPARATORFXDP
3968042-99SCREW (9)FXDP

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1855BSCREWFXDP
23509BOLT (4)FXDP
33554BOLT (2)FXDP
44775SCREW (2)FXDP
54721BOLTFXDP
64748SCREW (4)FXDP
76019WASHER (5)FXDP
86701WASHER (10)FXDP
97038LOCKWASHER (4)FXDP
107601LOCKNUT (5)FXDP
1116241-90SPACERFXDP
1216258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topFXDP
1316331-04BRACKET, engine mountFXDP
1447226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountFXDP
1547564-99ISOLATOR, rearFXDP
1647583-90BISOLATOR, frontFXDP

CARBURETOR (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13275SCREW (4)FXDP
210014CLAMP (2)FXDP
326995-86BSEAL INTAKE MANIFOLDFXDP
427002-89SEAL RINGFXDP
527009-86AFLANGE, mounting, frontFXDP
627010-86AFLANGE, mounting, rearFXDP
727613-99MANIFOLDFXDP
827100-88NEEDLE JETFXDP
927101-88NEEDLE JET HOLDERFXDP
1027243-95MAIN JETFXDP
1127122-89RODFXDP
1227124-89E-CLIPFXDP
1327125-89WASHERFXDP
1427126-89LEVERFXDP
1527127-89WASHERFXDP
1627128-89PIN (2)FXDP
1727130-90IDLE SCREWFXDP
1827136-90ASPRINGFXDP
1927137-81WASHER (2)FXDP
2027146-89SCREW, w/ WASHER (3)FXDP
2127147-89COLLARFXDP
2227148-89WASHERFXDP
2327156-89RODFXDP
2427260-00PUMP HOUSINGFXDP
2527162-89SPRINGFXDP
2627170-89SLOW JETFXDP
2727261-96TOP, carburetorFXDP
2827262-96SCREW, top (3)FXDP
2927263-96COLLAR, carb topFXDP
3027421-99CCARBURETORFXDP

CARBURETOR (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
3127311-76BOOT, accelerator pumpFXDP
3227315-88ASPRINGFXDP
3327317-88SCREWFXDP
3427339-90BRACKET, throttle cablesFXDP
3527360-76O-RINGFXDP
3627361-76ADIAPHRAGM, accelerator pumpFXDP
3727362-76SPRING, diaphragmFXDP
3827371-76AFITTINGFXDP
3927405-00CHAMBER ASSEMBLY, carburetor floatFXDP
4027575-88APINFXDP
4127576-92FLOATFXDP
4227577-92O-RING, float chamberFXDP
4327579-88ASCREW (4)FXDP
4427580-88CABLE GUIDEFXDP
4527581-88STARTER CAPFXDP
4627582-88CABLE SEALING CAPFXDP
4727583-88STARTER VALVEFXDP
4827585-88VACUUM PISTONFXDP
4927586-88SPRING SEATFXDP
5027587-88SCREWFXDP
5127886-78AVALVE, with clipFXDP
28015-01PLUG IDLE MIXTURE SCREW (not illustrated)FXDP
5228025-03JET NEEDLE (49 state/California)FXDP
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
5363501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (25 feet) (black)FXDP
5463505-84INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXDP

AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1946SCREW (3)FXDP
211292O-RING, breather bolt (2)FXDP
329158-99TRIM, "POLICE"FXDP
429229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXDP
529269-83ASCREW, button headFXDP
629313-95GASKET, filter elementFXDP
729404-01AWARNING LABEL, air cleanerFXDP
829461-99FILTER ELEMENT, w/ 29313-95FXDP
929465-99BOLT, breather (2)FXDP
1029474-99ABRACKET, a/c coverFXDP
1129476-99TUBE, breather (2)FXDP
1229581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXDP
1329583-01AGASKET CARBURETORFXDP
1429584-01SEAL, air cleaner coverFXDP
1529094-01COVER, air cleanerFXDP

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12647BSCREWFXDP
22720SCREW (4)FXDP
34740ASCREW (2)FXDP
46716WASHERFXDP
58031NUTFXDP
629999-97BROTOR ASSEMBLY KITFXDP
730020-01ASTATOR, 38ampFXDP
870202-97LOCK, socket terminal (2)FXDP
972031-97TERMINAL SOCKET (4)FXDP
1072030-97HOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (2)FXDP
1172042-97HOUSING PIN, 2-wayFXDP
1272058-97TERMINAL PIN (2)FXDP
1372069-97SEAL CABLE (6)FXDP
1474514-99COVER, regulator plugFXDP
1574594-04VOLTAGE REGULATOR, w/ 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13FXDP
1674632-04COVER, plugFXDP

IGNITION MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14717ASCREW (2)FXDP
24741ASCREW (2)FXDP
310177CABLE STRAP, spark plug wires (2)FXDP
410214PLUG WIRE RETENTION KITFXDP
531655-99IGNITION COIL, dualFXDP
631960-99ASPARK PLUG CABLE, rear cylinderFXDP
731981-99CSPARK PLUG CABLE, front cylinderFXDP
832362-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDP
932622-04CIGNITION MODULEFXDP

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14741ASCREWFXDP
211289AO-RING, crankshaft position sensorFXDP
311291SEAL, mounting map sensorFXDP
426561-99SWITCH, oil pressureFXDP
532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure w/ 11291FXDP
632798-04SENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74102-98BK, 74142-98 & 74192-98 (use 32798-04C)FXDP
32798-04CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32798-04)FXDP
736621-04PLATEFXDP
838723-99CLIP, map sensorFXDP
968042-99SCREW, self tapping (2)FXDP
1072199-94ANCHOR (used w/ 32798-04)FXDP
1174102-98BKHOUSING RECEPTACLE, pin 2-way (black) (used w/ 32798-04)FXDP
1274142-98SECONDARY LOCK, receptacle 2-way (used w/ 32798-04)FXDP
1374192-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-04) (5)FXDP
74194-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-04C) (2)FXDP

STARTER MOTOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1925SCREW, coverFXDP
2928BOLT, starter (2)FXDP
3929ASCREW (2)FXDP
43403LOCKNUT, flangeFXDP
53559BOLT, starter (2)FXDP
64358ASCREWFXDP
74326ASCREW (2)FXDP
87041LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
97838NUT, with washer (2)FXDP
108871BALL BEARINGFXDP
118879BALLFXDP
128883BALL BEARINGFXDP
139077CLUTCH ROLLER (5)FXDP
1410957O-RINGFXDP
1511182RETAINING RINGFXDP
1611248RETAINING RINGFXDP
1731342-94PINION GEARFXDP
1831430-94WASHER, thrustFXDP
1931510-90HOUSING, starterFXDP
2031515-90ARMATURE ASSEMBLYFXDP
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 11, 14, 22, 29, 34 & 37FXDP
2231518-90BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLYFXDP
2331519-90FRAME, starter endFXDP
2431525-90IDLER GEARFXDP
2531527-90BRACKET, coverFXDP
2631530-90RETAINER, idler gearFXDP
2731538-98SWITCH ASSEMBLYFXDP
2831548-90COUPLINGFXDP
31553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)FXDP
2931600-90SPRING, returnFXDP
3031604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXDP
3131612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterFXDP
3231660-90DRAIN VENTFXDP
3331662-90BOOT, insulatingFXDP
3431664-94SHAFT, outputFXDP
3531688-90COVER, solenoidFXDP
3631689-90BOLT, w/ washer (3)FXDP
3731692-90SPRINGFXDP
3831693-90CLIP, cableFXDP
3931695-90O-RING (2)FXDP
4031703-98COVER (black wrinkle)FXDP
4133126-94LOCKPLATEFXDP
4233127-94SHAFT, extensionFXDP
4333449-94SPRING, pinion gearFXDP
4460647-94COUPLING (use 31612-09)FXDP

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1609PIN (4)FXDP
2856ASCREWFXDP
33023SCREW (2)FXDP
43784SET SCREW, shifter fork shaft, leftFXDP
53909SCREW (4)FXDP
64740ASCREWFXDP
76016WASHER (2)FXDP
86497HWWASHERFXDP
96702WASHERFXDP
107736ACORN NUTFXDP
119837BALL, bearing (2)FXDP
1211150RETAINING RINGFXDP
1311319ARETAINING RING (2)FXDP
1411342RETAINING RINGFXDP
1512045SEALFXDP
1633301-00ASUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, left, w/ bearing & retaining ringFXDP
1733304-00SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, shifter cam, right, w/ bearing & retaining ringFXDP
1833364-00ADETENT FOLLOWER ASSEMBLYFXDP
1933374-00SPRING, detent armFXDP
2033375-00ASLEEVE, detent arm springFXDP
2133376-00PIVOT SCREW, detent armFXDP
2233383-02SHIFTER CAMFXDP
2333703-01BUSHING, flange (2)FXDP
2433704-01ASHIFT LEVERFXDP
2533706-01SHIFTER LEVERFXDP
2633700-01SHIFTER PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDP
2733849-97LEVER, shifter rodFXDP
2833719-79BSHIFTER RODFXDP
2934064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXDP
3034088-87ASHAFT, shifter forkFXDP
3134191-79ESHIFTER FORKFXDP
3234193-79ESHIFTER FORKFXDP
3334195-79ESHIFTER FORKFXDP
3434619-85COVER, shifter lever (2)FXDP
3534641-01WAVE WASHERFXDP
3634972-02BLEVER ASSEMBLY, shifter pawlFXDP
3734977-02ASPRING, shifter shaft leverFXDP
3834978-00ACENTERING PINFXDP
3934979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVEFXDP
4050972-75FITTINGFXDP

TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1337DOWEL PINFXDP
2375DOWEL PINFXDP
3609PIN (6)FXDP
4634PINFXDP
53249SCREW (3)FXDP
64717ASCREW, w/ washer (6)FXDP
74814ASCREWFXDP
88873BALL (3)FXDP
98977BEARINGFXDP
108996ABEARING, mainshaft, left sideFXDP
118992ABALL BEARING (2)FXDP
1210998RETAINING RINGFXDP
1311132AO-RING, filler plugFXDP
1411161RETAINING RINGFXDP
1511165QUAD SEAL, ball bearingFXDP
1611179O-RING, clutch cableFXDP
1712067BOIL SEALFXDP
1816574-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDP
1916708-95ASTUDFXDP
2016709-95STUDFXDP
2125604-00AINNER RAMPFXDP
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPFXDP
2333073-04TRANSMISSION (black)FXDP
2433114-79SPACERFXDP
2533344-94SPACER, sprocketFXDP
2634920-86ACOUPLINGFXDP
2735087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXDP
2835260-90CBEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 609, 8992A & 35087-99A (black)FXDP
2935076-79SPACER (2)FXDP
3035078-79NUT, mainshaft & countershaft (2)FXDP
3135653-98AGASKET, bearing housingFXDP
3236801-87CGASKET, right side coverFXDP
3337075-87FILLER PLUG (chrome)FXDP
3437189-99CLUTCH RELEASE COVER (black wrinkle)FXDP
3538661-00CLUTCH CABLE, w/ 11179, 45036-88 & 38630-88FXDP
3645893-99PLUG, pipe hex socketFXDP

TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12941SCREW (2)FXDP
23480ASCREWFXDP
33594SCREWFXDP
43699DSCREW, hex flange (4)FXDP
54717ASCREW (2)FXDP
64740ASCREW (4)FXDP
74741ASCREW (10)FXDP
84822ASCREWFXDP
910249CLAMP, hose (6)FXDP
1011105O-RING (2)FXDP
1111289AO-RINGFXDP
1211290O-RINGFXDP
1316334-02ELBOWFXDP
1426072-99AGASKET, oil panFXDP
1526087-99AOIL PAN (black)FXDP
33073-04TRANSMISSION (black)FXDP
1626314-99FITTING (2)FXDP
1733904-00ASWITCH, neutral indicatorFXDP
1834469-99BCOVER, upper (chrome) (replaces black cover)FXDP
1934747-01BHOUSING (black)FXDP
2034917-99BGASKET, transmission coverFXDP
2137178-99COVER, oil hose (black)FXDP
2242533-91AVENTHOSEFXDP
2345893-99PIPE PLUGFXDP
2445795-02HOSE, crankcase to tank ventFXDP
2560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY DRAIN, w/ 11105 (2)FXDP
2662375-57AFITTING, elbowFXDP
2762851-99DIPSTICK ASSEMBLY, with black capFXDP
2862726-99HOSE, oil (2)FXDP
2962826-02BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, serpentine w/ 62828-99FXDP
3062828-99SPRING, baffleFXDP
3172143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-way receptacleFXDP
3272163-94BKRECEPTACLE, 3-way pinFXDP
3372194-94TERMINAL, pin (3)FXDP
3472199-94ATTACHMENT CLIPFXDP
3574420-94CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11, 31, 32, 33 & 34FXDP

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
16003WASHER (5)FXDP
28876ABEARING (4)FXDP
311067RETAINING RING (6)FXDP
412035BOIL SEAL, mainshaft fifth gearFXDP
534091-85ABEARING, inner raceFXDP
635025-79BFIRST GEAR, mainshaftFXDP
735026-94GEAR, mainshaft 2nd & countershaft 3rd (2)FXDP
835027-94GEAR, mainshaft 3rd & countershaft 2nd (2)FXDP
935028-94FOURTH GEAR, mainshaftFXDP
1035029-94FIFTH GEAR, mainshaftFXDP
1135042-91MAINSHAFTFXDP
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXDP
1335064-79SPACER, mainshaftFXDP
1435622-79CFIRST GEAR, countershaftFXDP
1535625-94FOURTH GEAR, countershaftFXDP
1635626-94FIFTH GEAR, countershaftFXDP
1735629-79SPACERFXDP
1835632-79COUNTERSHAFTFXDP

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12980SCREW (6)FXDP
27848WJAM NUTFXDP
311096RETAINING RINGFXDP
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXDP
537088-90PUSH ROD, clutch releaseFXDP
637090-98AEND, clutch push rod - left sideFXDP
737312-75BEARING, push rodFXDP
837313-80THRUST WASHER (2)FXDP
937496-90NUT, mainshaftFXDP
1037550-98CLUTCH HUBFXDP
1137707-98ASHELL & SPROCKET, w/ 37905-00 & 37906-90FXDP
1237802-04CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (use 37802-04A)FXDP
37802-04ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY (replaces 37802-04)FXDP
1337871-04SPRING, diaphragm (yellow) (used w/ 37802-04)FXDP
37882-06SPRING, clutch (blue) (used w/ 37802-04A)FXDP
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDP
1537883-98SEAT, damper springFXDP
1637884-98DAMPER SPRINGFXDP
1737903-90RELEASE PLATEFXDP
1837904-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDP
1937905-00RETAINING RING, internalFXDP
2037906-90BEARING, ball, ,double rowFXDP
2137909-90RETAINING RING, internalFXDP
2237912-00PRESSURE PLATE KIT, clutchFXDP
2337913-98CLUTCH PLATE (8)FXDP
2437932-98FRICTION PLATE KIT, includes all 9 friction platesFXDP

PRIMARY HOUSING

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1375PIN (2)FXDP
2858ABOLT (3)FXDP
3941SCREW (2)FXDP
4945SCREW (2)FXDP
5961SCREW (5)FXDP
62887WASCREW (4)FXDP
74740ASCREW, w/ washer (7)FXDP
84820ASCREW, w/ washer (5)FXDP
96016WASHER (2)FXDP
109135BEARINGFXDP
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFXDP
1211324O-RING, magnetic drain plugFXDP
1312052AOIL SEALFXDP
1412066AOIL SEALFXDP
1525416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXDP
1633318-85LOCKING TAB (5)FXDP
1733445-94ABUSHINGFXDP
1833446-94ABUSHINGFXDP
1960391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11324FXDP
2060539-94BGASKET, primary coverFXDP
2160567-90CGASKET, inspection coverFXDP
2260572-86COVER, inspection (chrome) (replaces black cover)FXDP
2360678-85RETAINING RING (2)FXDP
2460713-99COVER, clutch (chrome)FXDP
2560715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (black)FXDP
2660718-02PRIMARY HOUSING ASSEMBLY, w/ 1, 10, 13, 14, 17 & 23 (black)FXDP
2763859-95BGASKET (2)FXDP

BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11783CSCREW (2)FXDP
23594SCREW (2)FXDP
33737ASCREW (5)FXDP
45416BOLTFXDP
56400HBWASHERFXDP
66516HWWASHER (5)FXDP
77778LOCKNUTFXDP
811085RETAINING RINGFXDP
929960-91ASPACERFXDP
1035211-91BNUT, sprocketFXDP
1139976-01PAD, chain tensionerFXDP
1239990-01CHAIN TENSIONERFXDP
1339998-65AANCHOR PLATE, chain tensionerFXDP
1440007-36BPRIMARY CHAINFXDP
1540015-00BREAR BELT, 133 TFXDP
1640114-00SPROCKET, rear, 70 T, (black)FXDP
40210-85DSPROCKET KIT, 32 T (not illustrated)FXDP
1740250-94CSPROCKET, transmission, 32 TFXDP
1840251-92ALOCKPLATEFXDP
1940299-83ASLIDING CAMFXDP
2040308-94COMPENSATING SPROCKET, 25 TFXDP
2140373-02SHAFT EXTENSIONFXDP
2240384-91COVER ASSEMBLY, with springsFXDP
2340392-91NUTFXDP

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14132SCREW (2)FXDP
25774SPACERFXDP
36101WASHER (2)FXDP
47127LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
57736ACORN NUTFXDP
610108CLIP (3)FXDP
711143RETAINING RINGFXDP
811179O-RINGFXDP
938661-00CABLE, clutch controlFXDP
1038608-96BRACKET, hand leverFXDP
1138630-88BOOT, clutch cableFXDP
1245015-96HAND LEVER, w/ 13, 17 & 18FXDP
1345021-86SPRING, anti-rattleFXDP
1445032-82PIN, hand lever pivotFXDP
1545036-88ANCHOR PINFXDP
1645044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXDP
1745423-92BUSHINGFXDP
1890770-79SCREWFXDP
1991892-82AMIRROR KIT, short, left, flatFXDP

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)FXDP
24240SCREWFXDP
34132SCREW (2)FXDP
44741ASCREWFXDP
55774SPACERFXDP
66101WASHER (2)FXDP
77127LOCKWASHER, right (2)FXDP
87220LOCKWASHER, external toothFXDP
97736ACORN NUTFXDP
1010031CLAMP, brake lineFXDP
1111143RETAINING RINGFXDP
1241731-01GASKET (6)FXDP
1341747-82AFITTING (3)FXDP
1445083-01BRAKE LINE, dual caliperFXDP
1545004-96ACOVER, reservoir (used w/ 45013-96B)FXDP
45030-03CCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2579A & gasket (used w/ 45013-96D)FXDP
1645005-96GASKET, reservoir cover (used w/ 45013-96B) (use 45030-03C)FXDP
1745013-96BMASTER CYLINDER, with hand lever (11/16 inch bore) (use 45013-96D)FXDP
45013-96DMASTER CYLINDER, with hand lever (11/16 inch bore) (replaces 45013-96B)FXDP
1845016-96HAND LEVER, rightFXDP
1945032-82PIVOT PINFXDP
2045042-96SIGHT GLASS (used w/ 45013-96B)FXDP
2145044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDP
2245072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 inch bore)FXDP
2345074-95GUIDE, brake lineFXDP
2445423-96BUSHING, lever pivotFXDP
2591875-82AMIRROR KIT, short, right, flatFXDP

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINFXDP
23537SCREWFXDP
34059SCREWFXDP
46099WASHERFXDP
56366WASHERFXDP
66516HWWASHERFXDP
76701WASHERFXDP
87229WLOCKWASHERFXDP
97744JAM NUTFXDP
107827WLOCKNUTFXDP
117951JAM NUTFXDP
129898FLAG TERMINAL (used w/ 72023-51C) (2)FXDP
9907TERMINAL, wire (used w/ 72023-51D) (2)FXDP
1310053CLAMPFXDP
1433689-02SHAFT, pivotFXDP
1533703-01BUSHING, flanged (2)FXDP
1633711-02PEDAL, brakeFXDP
1734641-01WASHER, spring waveFXDP
1840903-87RETAINING RINGFXDP
1940918-87RETAINING RINGFXDP
2040920-87SPRINGFXDP
2140922-87ABOOTFXDP
2240956-00BBRAKE LINEFXDP
2341731-88AGASKET (4)FXDP
2441747-82ABOLT (2)FXDP
2541803-90RESERVOIR ASSEMBLYFXDP
2641954-01PUSH RODFXDP
2742375-87SCREW (2)FXDP
2842382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderFXDP
2942416-83PAD, brake pedalFXDP
3042448-87PUSH RODFXDP
3142460-80BCLEVIS PINFXDP
3242474-90BMASTER CYLINDER, w/ 5, 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 27, 28, 30, 33, 34 & 35FXDP
3344126-87SPRING RETAINERFXDP
3445004-85COVER, master cylinderFXDP
3545005-85GASKET, coverFXDP
3650521-01SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, R.H.FXDP
3772023-51CSWITCH, brake light, w/ 9898 (use 72023-51D)FXDP
72023-51DSWITCH, brake light, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51C)FXDP

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
244048-83SCREW, bleeder (2)FXDP
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXDP
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screw (2)FXDP
544160-00BOLT, caliper mounting - lower (2)FXDP
644163-00BOLT, caliper mounting - upper (2)FXDP
744177-00BOLT, bridge (4)FXDP
844313-01PISTON KIT (2)FXDP
944314-00PAD PIN KIT (2)FXDP
1044315-00SEAL KIT (2)FXDP
1144337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattle (2)FXDP
1244338-00DECAL (2)FXDP

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144017-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXDP
244048-83SCREW, bleederFXDP
344082-00DPAD KITFXDP
444147-87ACAP, bleeder screwFXDP
544177-00BOLT, bridge (3)FXDP
644313-01PISTON KITFXDP
744314-00PAD PIN KITFXDP
844315-00SEAL KITFXDP
944337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleFXDP
1044338-00DECALFXDP
1144351-00BUMPERFXDP

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13655ASCREW (10)FXDP
26590HWWASHERFXDP
37068LOCKWASHERFXDP
47956NUTFXDP
59247BEARING (2)FXDP
641123-79VALVE CAPFXDP
743157-83AVALVE STEMFXDP
843499-00AWHEEL, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXDP
943706-04SPACER, bearing (left)FXDP
1043755-04SLEEVEFXDP
1143757-04SPACER, bearing (right)FXDP
1243758-04AXLEFXDP
1344136-00BRAKE DISC (RH)FXDP
1444156-00BRAKE DISC (LH)FXDP
1595594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams, for cast wheel (black)FXDP

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1510SPRING CLIPFXDP
23737ASCREW (5)FXDP
35756WASHERFXDP
46516HWWASHER (5)FXDP
57987NUTFXDP
69267ROLLER BEARING (2)FXDP
740114-00SPROCKET, 70T (black)FXDP
841012-00AWHEEL, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXDP
941114-90AXLEFXDP
1041123-79VALVE CAPFXDP
1141591-00ASPACER, sprocket sideFXDP
1241797-00DISC, brakeFXDP
1343157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYFXDP
1443567-92SCREW (5)FXDP
1543608-00SPACERFXDP
1643654-00ASPACER, disc sideFXDP
1754321-85NUT, valve stemFXDP
1895594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDP

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14029ASCREWFXDP
24351SCREW, bracket, upper (2)FXDP
4047SCREW, fork stem, lower (2)FXDP
34352SCREWFXDP
44460BOLTFXDP
56655WASHERFXDP
66701WASHERFXDP
77038LOCKWASHERFXDP
87783NUTFXDP
945365-94SLIDER TUBE (2)FXDP
1045361-90LOWER STOP (2)FXDP
1145374-87SPRING, slider (2)FXDP
1245377-87SPACER, oil seal (2)FXDP
1345378-87OIL SEAL (2)FXDP
1445384-02SPRING (2)FXDP
1545401-87SEAL, dust (2)FXDP
1645405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDP
1745460-90RING, damper tube (2)FXDP
1845347-04FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
1945348-04FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
2045461-87BUSHING, upper (2)FXDP
2145465-87BUSHING, slider tube (2)FXDP
2245611-86RETAINING RINGFXDP
2345739-87BRACKET, upperFXDP
2445790-80DRAIN SCREW, w/ washer (2)FXDP
2545905-87RETAINING RING, oil seal (2)FXDP
2646258-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
2746077-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
2845926-90DAMPER TUBE (2)FXDP
2945984-87O-RING (2)FXDP
3045996-87CAP, slider tube (2)FXDP
3146002-87COVER, slider (2)FXDP
3247668-90BFORK STEM, bearing assembly, w/ tripleclamp assembly lower, bearing cone & dustshieldFXDP
3348300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ cup (2)FXDP
3448315-60BEARING CUP (2)FXDP
3548361-80DUST SHIELD, upperFXDP
3648365-48ADUST SHIELD, lowerFXDP
3759481-00REFLECTOR, amber R.H.FXDP
3859482-00REFLECTOR, amber L.H.FXDP

SHOCK ABSORBERS - REAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14242SCREW (2)FXDP
26219SPACER (2)FXDP
36113WASHER (2)FXDP
46718WASHER (2)FXDP
57068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
67824LOCKNUT (4)FXDP
77845NUT (2)FXDP
854473-79SPRING SEAT (2)FXDP
954474-79ADJUSTER, spring (2)FXDP
1054475-79GUIDE, spring (2)FXDP
1154725-01SHOCK ABSORBER, complete (2)FXDP
1254556-84BUSHING (4)FXDP
1354557-90ABOLT, shock mount (2)FXDP

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINFXDP
22851BOLTFXDP
33233SCREWFXDP
43487BOLTFXDP
53655ASCREWFXDP
64103BOLT (4)FXDP
74716WSCREW (2)FXDP
86379WWASHER (5)FXDP
96701WASHER (2)FXDP
107038LOCKWASHERFXDP
117127LOCKWASHERFXDP
127601LOCKNUT, flange (6)FXDP
137495NUT, with washer (2)FXDP
148102SPEEDNUTFXDP
1510006CABLE STRAPFXDP
10039CABLE STRAP (4)FXDP
10073CABLE STRAPFXDP
1610257CLIP, wire saddleFXDP
1711503GROMMETFXDP
1811457PLUG, steering headFXDP
1914148-86LABELFXDP
2014273-96IGNITION LABEL, hole coverFXDP
2145680-90LOCK, FORK (specify key code)FXDP
2247427-04BHPFRAME, 28 degree rakeFXDP
2347318-98ANCHORFXDP
2448315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)FXDP
2549009-03GUARD ENGINE ASSEMBLYFXDP
2649710-94BLEG, jiffy stand - longFXDP
2749720-90PIVOT BLOCKFXDP
2849723-98THREADED SPACERFXDP
2950003-89BPINFXDP
3050053-90CATCHFXDP
3150057-02SPRINGFXDP
3252372-02SPACER, side plate (2)FXDP
3361081-92COVER, key head set (2)FXDP
3462123-66BUMPERFXDP
3571452-91AKEY (specify key code)FXDP
3676162-02BRACKET, mounting radioFXDP

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12998SCREWFXDP
23579ASCREW (3)FXDP
33987BOLTFXDP
44770SCREWFXDP
55883SPACERFXDP
65978WSPACERFXDP
76702WASHER (2)FXDP
87039LOCKWASHERFXDP
97531LOCKNUT (2)FXDP
1011139O-RING (2)FXDP
1111556GROMMETFXDP
1211554GROMMETFXDP
1341113-90PLATE (2)FXDP
1441571-92BLOCK (2)FXDP
1541585-90BDUST SHIELDFXDP
1645991-92SCREW (2)FXDP
1748367-98BEARING ASSEMBLY, w/ snap ringFXDP
1847496-90SPACER, leftFXDP
1947499-90SPACER, rightFXDP
2047624-90ABUSHINGFXDP
2147565-00WASHERFXDP
2247817-00PIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYFXDP
2347820-00AREAR FORK, with bearingsFXDP
2460339-00BELT GUARD (black wrinkle)FXDP
2560356-00DEBRIS DEFLECTORFXDP
2667859-90PLUG (chrome)FXDP

SEAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12887WASCREWFXDP
22952ASCREW, frame mountFXDP
33574SCREW, frame mount (2)FXDP
44017BOLT (4)FXDP
54343SCREW (2)FXDP
63530SCREW, frame mountFXDP
4067BOLT, spring mountFXDP
76139WASHER (2)FXDP
86702WASHER (5)FXDP
97041LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
107549AACORN NUTFXDP
117531LOCKNUT (6)FXDP
1233871-85BROD END (2)FXDP
1351652-97ABRACKET, seat, frame mountFXDP
1453081-04SEAT, frame mount w/ 3574 & 51652-97FXDP
1552242-83ESEAT, soloFXDP
1652413-04BRACKET, seat supportFXDP
1752561-93SPRING (2)FXDP
1852575-01COVER SEAT, plastic, spring mountFXDP

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREW (8)FXDP
27045LOCKWASHER (8)FXDP
37716LOCKNUT (8)FXDP
433703-01BUSHING (2)FXDP
550521-01SUPPORT ASSEMBLY R.H., front footboard, w/ 33703-01FXDP
650526-01SUPPORT R.H., rear footboardFXDP
750529-01SUPPORT L.H., front footboardFXDP
850530-01SUPPORT L.H., rear footboardFXDP
950614-91APAD, footboard (2)FXDP
1050632-85FOOTBOARD ASSEMBLY (2)FXDP
1150635-82ABOLT (4)FXDP

HANDLEBAR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13471BOLT (2)FXDP
24240SCREWFXDP
34326ASCREW (2)FXDP
44816ASCREW (2)FXDP
56330WASHER (2)FXDP
67068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
77220LOCKWASHERFXDP
853156-86BUSHING (rubber) (4)FXDP
955921-85AHANDLEBARFXDP
1070345-84RETAINER (4)FXDP
1156115-95CLAMP, upperFXDP
1256116-82ACLAMP, lower (left) (black)FXDP
56117-82ACLAMP, lower (right) (black)FXDP
1356153-73SPACER (2)FXDP
1456159-73CUP WASHER (4)FXDP
1570191-73ACABLE, ground, right sideFXDP

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (6)FXDP
23619SCREW (4)FXDP
33658SCREW (4)FXDP
410181CABLE STRAPFXDP
570355-96HOUSING, lower, rightFXDP
670356-96AKNOB, pursuitFXDP
770357-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, pursuitFXDP
870358-96HOUSING, lower, leftFXDP
970359-96AKNOB, horn/sirenFXDP
1070361-96SWITCH ASSEMBLY, horn/sirenFXDP
1170388-96BRACKET, switch, leftFXDP
1270389-96BRACKET, switch, rightFXDP
1371515-08SWITCH, siren/dimmerFXDP
1471564-96HOUSING, upper, rightFXDP
1571567-96HOUSING, upper, leftFXDP
1671587-04V-CLIPFXDP
1771620-08SWITCH KIT, clutchFXDP
1871621-08SWITCH KIT, stoplampFXDP
1971683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signalFXDP
2071684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop & startFXDP
2171685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signalFXDP
2272119-94BKPLUG, 12-way socket, rightFXDP
2372139-94GYPLUG, 12-way socket, leftFXDP
2472159-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-way (2)FXDP
2572179-94FRONT SEAL, 12-way plug (2)FXDP
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (as required)FXDP
2772195-94SEAL PIN (as required)FXDP
2872266-94SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, .3 x 2 inchFXDP

THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
110073CABLE STRAP, throttle cables (2)FXDP
211155RETAINING RINGFXDP
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlFXDP
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlFXDP
538653-01BOOT, throttle cable (2)FXDP
656206-96GRIP, leftFXDP
756220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle - rightFXDP
856355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDP
956356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDP
1056394-74SPRING, adjusting screwFXDP
1156396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleFXDP
1256397-74CADJUSTING SCREW KIT, w/ 2, 9 & 12FXDP
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWFXDP
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)FXDP
1570504-81CLIP, throttle cablesFXDP

WINDSHIELD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11005ABOLT, shoulder (7)FXDP
22152ASCREW, shoulder (2)FXDP
34363SCREW (4)FXDP
44364SCREW (4)FXDP
514227-88DECAL, "Harley-Davidson"FXDP
658109-88BWINDSHIELD CLAMP (4)FXDP
758423-88ACORN NUT (9)FXDP
858426-88CUSHION TAPE (cut to length)FXDP
958446-96CUSHION TAPE, inner horizontalFXDP
1058447-96CUSHION TAPE, right verticalFXDP
58448-96CUSHION TAPE, left verticalFXDP
1191849-85CWINDSHIELD KIT, w/ 1, 2, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10 & bracesFXDP

HEADLAMP, FRONT TURN SIGNAL & PURSUIT LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12708ASCREW (2)FXDP
23514SCREW (3)FXDP
34047SCREW (2)FXDP
46330WASHER (2)FXDP
57068LOCKWASHERFXDP
67127LOCKWASHERFXDP
77601LOCKNUT (2)FXDP
87606LOCKNUT (3)FXDP
97744JAM NUT (2)FXDP
107880NUTFXDP
1110039CABLE STRAPFXDP
10065CABLE STRAP (2)FXDP
1267672-96BHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 2, 8, 14, 17 & 23 (order components)FXDP
1367685-92CLIP, bulbFXDP
1467698-81DLENS ASSEMBLY, w/ bulb, boot & clip, 5-3/4 inch, w/ 15, 16 & 27FXDP
1567705-92BOOT, connectorFXDP
1667757-92LENS, w/ 67685-92 (use 67698-81D)FXDP
1767790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDP
1867815-59AWASHERFXDP
1967822-88BALL STUD (2)FXDP
2067827-88ACLAMP, ball stud, leftFXDP
2167828-88ARETAINER, rightFXDP
2267829-88BALL RECEPTACLE, leftFXDP
2367877-02MOUNTING RINGFXDP
2467972-98TRIM, headlamp bracket (black)FXDP
2568168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FXDP
2668301-03APASSING/PURSUIT LAMP, right side (blue)FXDP
68300-03APASSING/PURSUIT LAMP, left side (red)FXDP
2768329-03BULB, halogen-H4/HB2FXDP
2868331-02RING, pursuit lamp (2)FXDP
2968355-05JUMPER WIRE HARNESS, pursuit lamp (used w/ 68727-64D & 68728-64C (2)FXDP
3068453-05BULB, halogen (used w/ 68727-64D & 68728-64C (2)FXDP
3168579-03MOUNT, pursuit lamp (2)FXDP
3268725-62ARING BEZEL, pursuit lamp (2)FXDP
3368727-64BLAMP, sealed unit 12v (red) (use 68727-64D)FXDP
68728-64ALAMP, sealed unit 12v (blue) (use 68728-64C)FXDP
3468727-64DPURSUIT LAMP, halogen, w/ 68355-05 & 68453-05 (red) (replaces 68727-64B)FXDP
68728-64CPURSUIT LAMP, halogen, w/ 68355-05 & 68453-05 (blue) (replaces 68728-64A)FXDP
3568904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)FXDP
3668972-00TURN SIGNAL, front (2)FXDP
3768973-00LENS (2)FXDP
3869553-99BRACKET, headlamp (black)FXDP
3969554-99PLUG, headlamp bracket (black)FXDP
4073191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (as required)FXDP
4173154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-place (2)FXDP
4273156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFXDP

FRONT & REAR FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
1732PLUGFXDP
2761PLUG (black)FXDP
33210ASCREW (4)FXDP
43445BOLTFXDP
56016WASHERFXDP
67531LOCKNUT (4)FXDP
710073CABLE STRAPFXDP
810191ACLIP, wire holdingFXDP
910228PLUGFXDP
1058998-83EFENDER, front (prime)FXDP
1159150-90PLUG, fenderFXDP
1259485-02FENDER, rear, w/ 59576-02 (prime)FXDP
1359546-02TAPE, fender protectorFXDP
1459279-94PROTECT-TIP, rightFXDP
59284-94PROTECT-TIP, leftFXDP
1559768-97FENDER SEAT NUT ASSEMBLY KITFXDP
1659287-92REFLECTOR, right (red)FXDP
59288-92REFLECTOR, left (red)FXDP
1767055-92GROMMET, left side onlyFXDP
1868762-99HARNESS, rear lighting, without wire harness conduit, w/ 21, 22 & 23FXDP
1968770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting, w/ wire harness conduit, w/ 7, 21, 22 & 23FXDP
2070540-02CONDUIT, kitFXDP
2173156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeFXDP
2273158-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 8-placeFXDP
2373191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (as required)FXDP

TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13022ASCREWFXDP
26204WASHER, rubber (2)FXDP
36701WASHERFXDP
46718WASHER (2)FXDP
57068LOCKWASHER (2)FXDP
67845NUT (2)FXDP
77964J-NUTFXDP
868026-99SCREW, tail lamp (2)FXDP
968066-99ABASE ASSEMBLY, w/ 68296-99A & 68830-99A (chrome)FXDP
1068140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFXDP
1168167-88BULB, tail lamp - wedge mountFXDP
1268296-99ABASE TAIL LIGHT, chromeFXDP
1368310-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY (2)FXDP
1468330-01LENS, turn signal - rear (2)FXDP
1568369-03LENS, tail lampFXDP
1668370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLYFXDP
1768572-64BBULB, rear turn signal (2)FXDP
1868830-99ACIRCUIT BOARD/COVER ASSEMBLYFXDP
1973152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)FXDP
2073154-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-placeFXDP
2173191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (as required)FXDP

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET & REAR MARKER LIGHTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12773SCREW (3)FXDP
23022ASCREW (2)FXDP
35403BBOLTFXDP
46703WASHER (3)FXDP
57792NUT (6)FXDP
68211RIVET (4)FXDP
759762-01WIRE HARNESS, license plateFXDP
859980-84BRACKET ASSEMBLY, marker lightsFXDP
959984-73BRACKETFXDP
1059986-75SUPPORTFXDP
1159988-72AREFLECTOR (red)FXDP
1259989-84MARKER LIGHT (blue) (2)FXDP
1360001-55CLAMPFXDP
1473153-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXDP
1573191-96CONTACT SOCKET, 16-20 gauge (2)FXDP

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
NOTE: Refer to Painted Parts Book for painted part numbers.
13530SCREWFXDP
26139WASHER (4)FXDP
37549AACORN NUT (2)FXDP
48165NUT CLIP (2)FXDP
510014CLAMP (4)FXDP
610065CABLE STRAPFXDP
710073CABLE STRAP (5)FXDP
810108CLIP, vapor valveFXDP
911323O-RINGFXDP
1026574-99HOSE, vacuum carburetorFXDP
1127296-04ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFXDP
1227389-04AHOSE, tank to valveFXDP
1361168-81ADECAL (2)FXDP
1461109-85DGASKET, filler capFXDP
1561200-97DIAPHRAM KIT, fuel valveFXDP
1661272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum vent, w/ 61109-85DFXDP
1761338-02VALVE, bodyFXDP
1861586-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDP
1962150-85VAPOR VALVEFXDP
2062161-02NUTFXDP
2162170-02FILTERFXDP
2262172-02GASKET, fuel filterFXDP
2362307-04HOSE, valve to carburetorFXDP
2462912-04ADAPTER, w/ 11323FXDP
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2563505-84INSULATOR, 1/2 inch I.D. (nylon) (8 feet)FXDP
2663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet )FXDP

FUEL SENDER & CONSOLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11331SCREW (12)FXDP
22458SCREW (3)FXDP
32501ASCREW (4)FXDP
43540SCREWFXDP
58165SPEED NUT (2)FXDP
68483ARIVETFXDP
710039CABLE STRAPFXDP
827386-97ACLIP, flasherFXDP
961081-92COVER, key head set (2)FXDP
1061142-04CONSOLE ASSEMBLYFXDP
1161182-04CONSOLE OUTER ASSEMBLYFXDP
1261192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDP
1371301-01GASKET, outer console (2)FXDP
1471305-01NAMEPLATE, igntion switchFXDP
1571313-96AIGNTION SWITCH (specify key code)FXDP
1671450-04LOCKSET COMPLETEFXDP
1771452-91AKEY (specify key code) (2)FXDP
1872418-04SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFXDP
1972419-04TERMINAL SOCKETFXDP
2072420-04LOCK, secondary 4-way (gray)FXDP
2172425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)FXDP
2272426-04LOCK, secondary 2-way (gray)FXDP
2372990-01PIN TERMINAL (2)FXDP
2475053-01BFUEL GAUGEFXDP
2575217-04ATOP PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDP
2675219-04SENDER, fuel level, w/ 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22FXDP
2775249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDP

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1942SCREW (3)FXDP
24017BOLTFXDP
35414BOLT, carriage (2)FXDP
45445WBOLT, carriage (4)FXDP
56702WASHERFXDP
67531LOCKNUT, flange (6)FXDP
77593NUT, flange lock (4)FXDP
87601LOCKNUTFXDP
97862ACORN NUTFXDP
109955CLAMP (6)FXDP
1110119CLAMP (4)FXDP
1265184-02FLANGE, exhaust manifold (2)FXDP
1365376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rear (black)FXDP
1465379-95SHIELD, crossover, front (black)FXDP
1565296-95ACLAMP, muffler, w/ hardware (2)FXDP
1665302-82ACLAMP, exhaust pipe (2)FXDP
1765324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXDP
1865325-83ARETAINING RING, exhaust gasket (2)FXDP
1965975-99EXHAUST BRACKET, frontFXDP
2065674-95SUPPORT, mufflerFXDP
2165668-98EXHAUST PIPE, rearFXDP
2265669-98EXHAUST PIPE, frontFXDP
2365695-95BRACKET, rear exhaustFXDP
2465701-95SHIELD, rear exhaustFXDP
2565746-99SHIELD, front exhaustFXDP
2664941-01MUFFLER ASSEMBLY (chrome) (2)FXDP
2765830-03GASKET, interconnectFXDP

BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXDP
24342SCREWFXDP
34383SCREWFXDP
447132-97BTRAY, battery (black)FXDP
565989-97CBATTERY, sealed, w/ 4312CFXDP
666033-96CUSHION, batteryFXDP
766060-96LABEL, warning, batteryFXDP
866190-00PAD, batteryFXDP
966234-99TOP COVER, battery (black wrinkle)FXDP
1070003-04RUBBER BOOTFXDP
1170102-96ACABLE ASSEMBLY, battery positive with bootFXDP
1270284-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXDP
1370283-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFXDP
1470584-94BOOT, battery positiveFXDP
1572503-90GROMMET, battery positiveFXDP
1690977-97BUSHING, front battery mountFXDP

INSTRUMENTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12325SCREW (2)FXDP
22361SCREW (4)FXDP
34326ASCREW (2)FXDP
46330WASHER (2)FXDP
567042-04BTACHOMETERFXDP
667085-95COVER, speedometer back (chrome rim)FXDP
767103-95COVER, tachometer back (chrome rim)FXDP
867184-94SOCKET, indicator lamps (5)FXDP
967344-97CUSHION, rear (2)FXDP
1067338-97BRACKET, speedometer & tachometerFXDP
1167345-97CUSHION, front (2)FXDP
1267478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDP
1367854-98SWITCH, resetFXDP
1467880-94BOOT, reset switchFXDP
1568024-94BULB, indicator lamps (5)FXDP
1668513-95ABEZEL, indicator lampsFXDP
1768516-95HOUSING, indicator lampsFXDP
1868982-04HARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDP
1972130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDP
2072131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXDP
2172189-04SEAL PIN (9)FXDP
2274112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black)FXDP
2374119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDP
2474152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-wayFXDP
2574159-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 12-wayFXDP
2674191-98SOCKET TERMINAL (13)FXDP
2774195-98SEAL PINFXDP
2874196-04SOCKET TERMINAL (15)FXDP
2974197-04SECONDARY LOCK (2)FXDP
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
3067479-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FXDP

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13563SCREW (2)FXDP
26109WASHERFXDP
37549AACORN NUTFXDP
47495NUTFXDP
58108SPEEDNUT, push (2)FXDP
669039-09COVER ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDP
769060-90FHORN KITFXDP
869062-91ACLAMPFXDP
969120-91BRACKET, hornFXDP
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDP

WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69601-04MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19825TERMINAL, ring (2)FXDP
29838TERMINAL, ringFXDP
39842TERMINAL, ring typeFXDP
49937TERMINAL, female, #14-18 gauge (7)FXDP
510065CABLE STRAP (6)FXDP
610073CABLE STRAP (3)FXDP
731522-00CRELAY, with diode (starter) (2)FXDP
868563-04AFLASHERFXDP
970201-97TERMINAL, pin 2-wayFXDP
1072032-93SEAL PIN (8)FXDP
1172033-93TERMINAL SOCKET (8)FXDP
1272042-97PIN HOUSING, 2-wayFXDP
1372046-79TERMINAL HOUSING, female, relay/flasherFXDP
1472058-97TERMINAL, pin (2)FXDP
1572059-08TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (10)FXDP
1672069-97SEAL CABLE (2)FXDP
1772077-00PLUG SEALFXDP
1872100-04TERMINALFXDP
1972104-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXDP
2072109-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDP
2172112-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)FXDP
2272113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)FXDP
2372119-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way w/ 72179-94 (black)FXDP
2472124-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (gray)FXDP
2572129-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXDP
2672139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXDP
2772144-94PIN LOCK, 4-way (2)FXDP
2872149-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way (2)FXDP
2972152-94SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (2)FXDP
3072153-94SOCKET LOCK, 3-wayFXDP
3172159-94SOCKET LOCK, 12-way (2)FXDP
3272164-94APLUG, weather (2)FXDP
3372190-94TERMINAL, pin (27)FXDP
3472191-94TERMINAL, socket (30)FXDP
3572195-94SEAL PIN (6)FXDP
3672213-94TERMINAL, female, 18-21 gauge (3)FXDP
3772214-94CABLE SEAL (3)FXDP
3872230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayFXDP
3972231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayFXDP
4072249-94SHRINK TUBEFXDP
4172263-95CONNECTOR, 4-wayFXDP
4272280-95SOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (2)FXDP

WIRING HARNESS (2 of 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69601-04MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)FXDP
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
4372281-93SOCKET HOUSING, 18-wayFXDP
4472289-04TERMINAL, female 10-12 AWGFXDP
4572290-94TERMINAL, female, 18-20 gauge (2)FXDP
4672291-94TERMINAL, female, 14-16 gaugeFXDP
4772292-94TERMINAL, female, #12 gauge (3)FXDP
4872295-94HOUSING, starter connectionFXDP
4972327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFXDP
5072330-95FUSE, 15 amp. (10)FXDP
5172428-00TERMINAL, #14-18 AWG (4)FXDP
5272430-00FUSE BLOCKFXDP
5372432-00FUSE BLOCKFXDP
5472434-00TERMINAL, #14-16 AWG (20)FXDP
5572516-01DUST CAPFXDP
5672914-01BKSOCKET HOUSING, 4-way (black)FXDP
5772991-01TERMINAL, socket (3)FXDP
5873104-96BKHOUSING, 4-way pin (black) (2)FXDP
5973106-96BKHOUSING, 6-way pin (black)FXDP
6073108-96BKPIN HOUSING, 8-place (black)FXDP
6173190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (22)FXDP
6273198-96ANCHOR, connectorFXDP
6373301-04HOUSING, female, 2-wayFXDP
6473303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFXDP
6573304-04TERMINAL, female (2)FXDP
6673305-04SEAL WIRE (2)FXDP
6774102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way pin (black) (2)FXDP
6874109-98BKHOUSING, 12-wayFXDP
6974112-98BKHOUSING, 2-way socket (black)FXDP
7074142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way pin (2)FXDP
7174149-98PIN LOCK, 12-wayFXDP
7274152-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way socketFXDP
7374190-98TERMINAL, pin (13)FXDP
7474191-98TERMINAL, socket #16-20 AWG (2)FXDP
7574195-98SEAL, pin (2)FXDP
7674413-93BOOT CONNECTORFXDP
7774514-99CONNECTOR COVERFXDP
7876233-85MICROPHONE JACKFXDP

ELECTRICAL CADDY & COVER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13594SCREW (2)FXDP
23655ASCREW (2)FXDP
34274SCREWFXDP
46099WASHER (2)FXDP
56702WASHER (2)FXDP
66703WASHERFXDP
77792NUT (2)FXDP
811491AGROMMET (2)FXDP
931522-00CRELAY, with diode (starter & brake) (2)FXDP
1066236-04COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDP
1168921-01DMODULE, turn signalFXDP
1270367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYFXDP
1372314-01FUSE MAXI, 40 AMPFXDP
1476132-00PIN, cover mounting (2)FXDP
NOTE: For additional fuse, relay and circuit breaker part number information, see Wiring Harness information.

SADDLEBAGS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14017BOLT (6)FXDP
26109WASHER (4)FXDP
36702WASHER (12)FXDP
46717WASHER (32)FXDP
57507ACORN NUT (6)FXDP
68692RIVET, blind (32)FXDP
13581-01DECAL (police) (not illustrated)FXDP
13582-01DECAL (sheriff) (not illustrated)FXDP
759259-90REFLECTOR (red) (2)FXDP
890257-03SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY L.H., w/ 4, 6, 9, 10, 15, 16, 17 & 90484-85FXDP
90992-03SADDLEBAG ASSEMBLY R.H., w/ 4, 6, 9, 10, 15, 16, 17 & 90484-85FXDP
990278-01HINGE (2)FXDP
1090279-01LATCH, w/ 11, 12, 13 & 14 (2)FXDP
1190298-01KEYFXDP
1290398-01NUT (2)FXDP
1390399-01LOCKWASHER, internal (2)FXDP
1490403-01TAB PULL, latch (2)FXDP
1590423-01CATCH SADDLEBAG LATCH (2)FXDP
1690483-85GROMMET (6)FXDP
1790672-01GASKET (2)FXDP

SADDLEBAG GUARDS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13214SCREWFXDP
23445BOLT (2)FXDP
34081BOLT, right sideFXDP
44350ASCREW, left sideFXDP
56016WASHER (2)FXDP
66113WASHER (3)FXDP
76701WASHER, left sideFXDP
86718WASHERFXDP
97601LOCKNUT, left sideFXDP
107824LOCKNUT (3)FXDP
117845NUT, right sideFXDP
10006CABLE STRAP (not illustrated) (4)FXDP
1252740-02UPRIGHT BACKET, leftFXDP
1354557-90ASTUD, shock mount (2)FXDP
1458732-02SPACERFXDP
1590923-02SADDLEBAG GUARD, right side (black wrinkle)FXDP
1690924-02SADDLEBAG GUARD, left side (black wrinkle)FXDP

AMPLIFIER, SIREN & STROBE LAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12659SCREW (2)FXDP
23787BOLT (2)FXDP
36036WASHER (4)FXDP
46237WASHERFXDP
56716WASHER (2)FXDP
67531LOCKNUT (4)FXDP
77624LOCKNUT (2)FXDP
87716LOCKNUT (2)FXDP
9863TERMINAL, ring type, 1/4 inch diameter hole (not illustrated)FXDP
914020-83LABEL, caution signalFXDP
1067623-88ASTROBE LAMP, w/ connectors (blue)FXDP
67624-88ASTROBE LAMP, w/ connectors (red)FXDP
1167599-88LENS (red)FXDP
67688-88LENS (blue)FXDP
1267598-88FLASH TUBE ASSEMBLY (self-contained)FXDP
1372035-71HOUSING, double pin (2)FXDP
1472039-71APIN, single socket (4)FXDP
1572043-71AHOUSING CAP, single positionFXDP
1672102-94BKRECEPTACLE, 2-way pin (2)FXDP
1772142-94PIN LOCK, secondary, 2-way (2)FXDP
1872190-94TERMINAL, pin (4)FXDP
1972516-01CAP, dust (To be used on siren connection on main harness, when siren is not used)FXDP
2076185-93MICROPHONEFXDP
2176201-80AHANGER, microphoneFXDP
2291127-85BRACKET, speaker mountingFXDP
2391154-87SPEAKER MOUNTING KITFXDP
2491156-93AMPLIFIER SIRENFXDP
76006-03AMPLIFIER MOUNTING KIT (not illustrated)FXDP
2591157-88ASPEAKER, w/ terminalsFXDP
2691159-82U-BOLT, speaker mounting (2)FXDP
Part No.Description
1005ABOLT 1/4 X 20 X 3/4 Phillips truss head
1039SCREW 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 hex flange head (Grade 8)
1331SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/4 button head
1783CSCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 Pozidriv flat countersink head (Grade 2)
2152ASCREW 1/4-20 X 29/32 Phillips truss head (Grade 5)
2325SCREW No. 6 X 3/4 cross recess pan head, self-tapping
2361SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 socket countersink head, with lockpatch
2501ASCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 hex head, self-tapping
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
2647BSCREW No. 10-24 X 3/4 socket head, self-locking
2659SCREW No. 10-24 X 7/8 pan head
2708ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1 socket head
2720SCREW 10-24 X 1.0 TORX head, with lockpatch
2773SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 Pozidriv pan head (Grade 2)
2851BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 hex head (Grade 5)
2887WASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
29269-83ASCREW 15/16-18 X 5/8 hex button head, with lockpatch
2941SCREW 1/4-20 X 35/64 socket head, self-tapping (Grade 5)
2952ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 SEMS truss head
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
2980SCREW M6 X 1 X 16mm hex flange head
2998SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/8 hex head (Grade 5)
3022ASCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket fillister head, with lockpatch
31689-90BOLT M4 X 0.7 X 12 hex head
3210ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 knurled head
3214SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 socket head, thread-cutting
3233SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 socket head
3249SCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/16 socket head (Grade 8)
3275SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 socket head (Grade 8)
3403LOCKNUT M8-1.25 X 12mm flange (zinc)
3445BOLT 5/16-18 X 9/16 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3471BOLT 1/2-13 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3480ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-3/4 knurled head (Grade 8)
3487BOLT 5/16-24 X 5/8 hex head, with lockpatch
35078-79NUT 3/4-16 X .391 X 1
3509BOLT 3/8-16 X 2-3/4 hex head (Grade 8)
3514SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 fillister head (Grade 5)
35211-91BNUT 1-1/2-24 X .350 X 1-7/8 hex head
3530SCREW 5/16-18 X 3-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3537SCREW 1/4-28 X 1/2 flange head, with lockpatch
3540SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 socket button head
3554BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 hex head
3563SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/8 hex flange head (Grade 5)
3574SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 flange
3579ASCREW 1/4-28 X 1/4 SEMS hex head, self-tapping (Grade 2)
3594SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 knurled head (Grade 8)
3619SCREW No. 2-56 X 3/4 TORX pan head, with washer
3655ASCREW 5/16-18 X 7/8 TORX pan head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
3692ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch
3693ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-3/4 hex head, with lockpatch
3699DSCREW 3/8-16 X 2.0 hex flange head (Grade 8)
3736ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3737ASCREW 7/16-14 X 2-1/4 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 5)
3746ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 hex flange head (Grade 8)
37496-90NUT
3784SET SCREW 1/2-20 X 1/2 socket head, with lockpatch
3787BOLT 1/4-20 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
3909SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 SEMS hex head (Grade 5)
3987BOLT 5/16-18 X 3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4017BOLT 5/16-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
4029ASCREW 3/8-16 X 2-1/4 socket head (black)
4047SCREW 3/8 X 2 TORX button head, self-tapping
4059SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX head, with lockpatch, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4067BOLT 5/16-18 X 4-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4081BOLT 1/2-20 X 1-3/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4103BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-3/8 hex button head (Grade 8)
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4175SCREW 1/2-20 X 5/8 socket button head, with lockpatch
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4242SCREW 1/2-20 X 2-9/16 socket button head
4274SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 socket head
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
4326ASCREW 5/16-18 X 2 socket head
4342SCREW No. 16-18 X 1 1/4 hex washer head
4343SCREW 5/16-24 X 1-3/4 socket button head, with adhesive
4350ASCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 socket head
4351SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX head, self-tapping (Grade 8)
4352SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 TORX, self-tapping (Grade 8)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
4358ASCREW No. 10-32 X 5.250 hex head (zinc plate)
4363SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4364SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 socket button head
4383SCREW 5/16-18 X 5/8 hex head, with washer (Grade 2)
4400BOLT 1/4-20 X 1-11/16 hex head with Scotch grip (Grade 8)
4460BOLT 5/8-18 X 1 hex head (Grade 5)
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
4716WSCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4717ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
4721BOLT 3/8-16 X 1-1/2 hex head (Grade 5)
4740ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/4 knurled head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4748SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/8 socket head (Grade 8)
4770SCREW 7/16-20 X 1.0 hex head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
4775SCREW 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 hex head (Grade 5)
4814ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 knurled head, with lockpatch
4816ASCREW 5/16-18 X 1-1/2 socket head
4820ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2 socket head
4822ASCREW 1/4-20 X 2-3/4 knurled head, with lockpatch
5403BBOLT 1/4-20 X 3/8 carriage
5414BOLT 3/8-16 X 7/8 carriage (Grade 5)
5416BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/8 carriage (Grade 5)
54321-85NUT No. 8-32 X 1/2 X 1/8 (brass)
5445WBOLT 5/16 X 1-1/4 carriage (Grade 5)
5756WASHER 21/32 X 1-5/16 X 5/8
6003WASHER 1-3/16 X 1-3/8 X 11/16
6016WASHER 11/32 X 11/16 X 1/16
6019WASHER 3/8 X 29/32 X 1/16
6036WASHER 17/64 X 1 X 1/16
6099WASHER 1/4 X 7/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6109WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/8
6113WASHER 1/2 X 13/16 X 1/32
6139WASHER 3/8 X 7/8 X 1/16
6237WASHER 5/16 X 1-1/8 X 5/64
6294WASHER 3/8 X 1-1/8 X 7/32
6330WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 3/32
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6379WWASHER 3/8 X 5/8 X 3/64
6400HBWASHER 5/16 X 13/16 X 3/32
6497HWWASHER 29/64 X 1-1/8 X 1/16
6516HWWASHER 7/16 X 1-1/8 X 1/8
6590HWWASHER 1/2 X 1-1/8 X 3/32
6655WASHER 5/8 X 1-1/2 X 7/64
6701WASHER 3/8 X 13/16 X 1/16
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6716WASHER No. 10 X 1/2 X 3/64
6717WASHER No. 6 X 3/8 X 3/64
6718WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/16 X 3/32
6762BWASHER 11/16 X 29/32 X 1/32
68026-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 1 Phillips pan head (stainless)
68042-99SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 TORX head
7038LOCKWASHER 3/8
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7041LOCKWASHER 5/16
7045LOCKWASHER 3/8 high collar
7068LOCKWASHER 1/2
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7220LOCKWASHER No. 10 external tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7495NUT M6 flange
7507ACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 11/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7531LOCKNUT 5/16-18 X 9/32 X 1/2 flange
7549AACORN NUT 5/16-18 X 9/16 X 1/2
7593NUT 5/16-24 flange
7601LOCKNUT 3/8-16 flange
7606LOCKNUT No. 8-32 X 1/4 X 1/4 hex (chrome)
7624LOCKNUT No. 10-24 X 1/4 X 3/8
7716LOCKNUT 1/4-20 X 7/16 flange
7736ACORN NUT 5/16-24 X 19/32 X 1/2 (Grade 2) (chrome)
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7778LOCKNUT 3/8-16 X 7/16 X 9/16
7783NUT 3/8-16 X 5/16 X 9/16 (Grade 2)
7792NUT 1/4-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7824LOCKNUT 1/2-20 X 1/4 (Grade 2)
7827WLOCKNUT 7/16-14
7838NUT No. 10-24 keps
7845NUT 1/2-20 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7848WJAMNUT 7/16-20 X 1/4 X 11/16 (Grade 2)
7862ACORN NUT 3/8-16 (chrome)
7880NUT 1/2-13 X 7/16 X 3/4 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7956NUT 1/2-20 X 1/2 X 3/4
7987NUT 5/8-18 X 15/16 slotted (Grade 8)
8031NUT 3/8-16 flange
8102SPEEDNUT 5/16-18
8108SPEEDNUT 1/4-20
855BSCREW 3/8-16 X 2 knurled head
856ASCREW 5/16-24 X 1 socket head (Grade 8)
858ABOLT 5/16-18 X 3 hex head (Grade 5)
895SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.0 hex flange head (Grade 5)
8972WASHER 1-1/4 X 1-53/64 X 1/8
90770-79SCREW No. 8-32 X 3/8 Pozidriv head, self-tapping
925SCREW 1/4-28 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
928BOLT M5 X 0.8 X 35.2 hex head
929ASCREW M4 X 0.7 X 11.8 flange head
941SCREW 1/4-20 X 5/8 socket button head (Grade 8)
942SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 TORX button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
945SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/2 TORX button head (Grade 8)
946SCREW 1/4-20 X 2-1/4 socket button head, with lockpatch (Grade 8)
961SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 TORX pan head, with washer (Grade 8)
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116138-04ENGINE ASSEMBLY, complete (black)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1016775-99BGASKET, cylinder head (2)FXDP
1217052-99CGASKET KIT, top endFXDP
17053-99CGASKET KIT, engine overhaulFXDP
18124-83INSERT, exhaust valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDP
18134-83INSERT, intake valve seat, 0.005 O.S. (2)FXDP
1618074-83BINTAKE VALVE (2)FXDP
1718082-83AEXHAUST VALVE (2)FXDP
1818101-83DVALVE GUIDE, intake & exhaust (4)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
64400BOLT (used w/ 17025-03A) (4)FXDP
911132AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDP
1011145AO-RING, push rod cover (4)FXDP
1316719-99BGASKET, rocker housing (2)FXDP
1417025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 4400 & 26500002 (replaces 17650-02) (2)FXDP
1517045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDP
1917386-99AGASKET, rocker cover (2)FXDP
2217618-99AROCKER HOUSING (black) (2)FXDP
3418538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER (4)FXDP
3826500002BAFFLE ASSEMBLY, breather, w/ breather valve & filter (used w/ 17025-03A) (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
623904-03BFLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11177A, thrust washer, inner race, plugs, inner ring, flywheels, crankpin, connecting rods & bearingsFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1116589-99ADOWEL RING (2)FXDP
24004-03ABEARING KIT, w/ 8972, 24605-07, 35114-02 & inner race (not illustrated)FXDP
1524597-99CSET OF CRANKCASES, w/ bearings, cooling jets & through bolts (black)FXDP
1624605-07BEARING (2)FXDP
2363731-99AOIL FILTER (black)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1417045-99DGASKET KIT, cam serviceFXDP
1825364-01BCAM COVER (black)FXDP
2926400-82BRELIEF VALVE, oil pumpFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1216258-95CSTABILIZER LINK, topFXDP
1316331-04BRACKET, engine mountFXDP
1447226-99ABRACKET, front engine mountFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5363501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. (25 feet) (black)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
429229-88DCABLE, enrichmentFXDP
729404-01AWARNING LABEL, air cleanerFXDP
1229581-01BBACKPLATE ASSEMBLYFXDP
1329583-01AGASKET CARBURETORFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
730020-01ASTATOR, 38ampFXDP
1574594-04VOLTAGE REGULATOR, w/ 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 13FXDP
1674632-04COVER, plugFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
832362-04SPARK PLUG (2)FXDP
932622-04CIGNITION MODULEFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure w/ 11291FXDP
632798-04SENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 72199-94, 74102-98BK, 74142-98 & 74192-98 (use 32798-04C)FXDP
32798-04CSENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32798-04)FXDP
736621-04PLATEFXDP
74194-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32798-04C) (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1410957O-RINGFXDP
2131516-94ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter, w/ 11, 14, 22, 29, 34 & 37FXDP
31553-94BSTARTER, complete (black texture)FXDP
3031604-91ASTARTER SOLENOID REPAIR KITFXDP
3131612-09JACKSHAFT KIT, starterFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2934064-00CSPRING, shift lever centeringFXDP
3934979-00SHIFTER SHAFT SLEEVEFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1311132AO-RING, filler plugFXDP
1916708-95ASTUDFXDP
2125604-00AINNER RAMPFXDP
2225605-00AOUTER RAMPFXDP
2333073-04TRANSMISSION (black)FXDP
2735087-99ARETAINING RING, bearing (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43699DSCREW, hex flange (4)FXDP
33073-04TRANSMISSION (black)FXDP
1834469-99BCOVER, upper (chrome) (replaces black cover)FXDP
2560328-98BPLUG ASSEMBLY DRAIN, w/ 11105 (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1235051-89ANEEDLE BEARING (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
437069-90AOIL SLINGER ASSEMBLYFXDP
1237802-04CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (use 37802-04A)FXDP
37802-04ACLUTCH ASSEMBLY (replaces 37802-04)FXDP
1337871-04SPRING, diaphragm (yellow) (used w/ 37802-04)FXDP
37882-06SPRING, clutch (blue) (used w/ 37802-04A)FXDP
1437872-00SEAT, clutch springFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1111147BO-RING, housing coverFXDP
1312052AOIL SEALFXDP
1412066AOIL SEALFXDP
1525416-99CO-RING, clutch coverFXDP
1960391-04PLUG ASSEMBLY, magnetic drain, w/ 11324FXDP
2260572-86COVER, inspection (chrome) (replaces black cover)FXDP
2560715-99BCOVER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ 33446-94A & 60391-04 (black)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1540015-00BREAR BELT, 133 TFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1645044-96ACLAMP, lever bracketFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2145044-96ACLAMP, handlebar controlFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
9907TERMINAL, wire (used w/ 72023-51D) (2)FXDP
2140922-87ABOOTFXDP
2240956-00BBRAKE LINEFXDP
72023-51DSWITCH, brake light, w/ 9907 (replaces 72023-51C)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144023-00CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
44046-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
344082-00DPAD KIT (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144017-00DCALIPER ASSEMBLYFXDP
344082-00DPAD KITFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
843499-00AWHEEL, 19 inch, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXDP
943706-04SPACER, bearing (left)FXDP
1043755-04SLEEVEFXDP
1143757-04SPACER, bearing (right)FXDP
1243758-04AXLEFXDP
1595594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams, for cast wheel (black)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
841012-00AWHEEL, 16 inch cast, 13-spoke, w/o bearings & sleeve (black)FXDP
1895594-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (black)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1845347-04FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
1945348-04FORK SLIDER & TUBE ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
2646258-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, leftFXDP
2746077-04SLIDER ASSEMBLY, rightFXDP
3247668-90BFORK STEM, bearing assembly, w/ tripleclamp assembly lower, bearing cone & dustshieldFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2247427-04BHPFRAME, 28 degree rakeFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
65978WSPACERFXDP
1541585-90BDUST SHIELDFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1351652-97ABRACKET, seat, frame mountFXDP
1453081-04SEAT, frame mount w/ 3574 & 51652-97FXDP
1552242-83ESEAT, soloFXDP
1652413-04BRACKET, seat supportFXDP
1852575-01COVER SEAT, plastic, spring mountFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
670356-96AKNOB, pursuitFXDP
970359-96AKNOB, horn/sirenFXDP
1371515-08SWITCH, siren/dimmerFXDP
1671587-04V-CLIPFXDP
1771620-08SWITCH KIT, clutchFXDP
1871621-08SWITCH KIT, stoplampFXDP
1971683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signalFXDP
2071684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop & startFXDP
2171685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signalFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
856355-96AIDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 38653-01FXDP
956356-96ATHROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272 & 38653-01FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1767790-93ATRIM RING (chrome)FXDP
2568168-89ABULB, front turn signals (2)FXDP
2968355-05JUMPER WIRE HARNESS, pursuit lamp (used w/ 68727-64D & 68728-64C (2)FXDP
3068453-05BULB, halogen (used w/ 68727-64D & 68728-64C (2)FXDP
3468727-64DPURSUIT LAMP, halogen, w/ 68355-05 & 68453-05 (red) (replaces 68727-64B)FXDP
68728-64CPURSUIT LAMP, halogen, w/ 68355-05 & 68453-05 (blue) (replaces 68728-64A)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
810191ACLIP, wire holdingFXDP
1058998-83EFENDER, front (prime)FXDP
1968770-02BHARNESS ASSEMBLY, rear lighting, w/ wire harness conduit, w/ 7, 21, 22 & 23FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1068140-04LIGHT ASSEMBLY, tail lamp, w/ 68369-03 & 68370-03AFXDP
1668370-03ABULB SOCKET ASSEMBLYFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1127296-04ATUBE, valve to atmosphereFXDP
1227389-04AHOSE, tank to valveFXDP
1661272-92CFILLER CAP, vacuum vent, w/ 61109-85DFXDP
1861586-04BFUEL TANK (prime)FXDP
2362307-04HOSE, valve to carburetorFXDP
2462912-04ADAPTER, w/ 11323FXDP
2663501-68BHOSE, 1/4 inch I.D. x 5/8 inch O.D. (rubber) (25 feet )FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1061142-04CONSOLE ASSEMBLYFXDP
1161182-04CONSOLE OUTER ASSEMBLYFXDP
1261192-96AGASKET, cap gaugeFXDP
1671450-04LOCKSET COMPLETEFXDP
1872418-04SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayFXDP
1972419-04TERMINAL SOCKETFXDP
2072420-04LOCK, secondary 4-way (gray)FXDP
2172425-04SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (gray)FXDP
2272426-04LOCK, secondary 2-way (gray)FXDP
2575217-04ATOP PLATE ASSEMBLYFXDP
2675219-04SENDER, fuel level, w/ 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22FXDP
2775249-04ASEAL, top plateFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1365376-95ASHIELD, crossover, rear (black)FXDP
1565296-95ACLAMP, muffler, w/ hardware (2)FXDP
1765324-83BGASKET, exhaust port (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
14312CSCREW (2)FXDP
565989-97CBATTERY, sealed, w/ 4312CFXDP
1070003-04RUBBER BOOTFXDP
1270284-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery negativeFXDP
1370283-04CABLE ASSEMBLY, starter to groundFXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
567042-04BTACHOMETERFXDP
1267478-04BSPEEDOMETER, mphFXDP
1668513-95ABEZEL, indicator lampsFXDP
1868982-04HARNESS ASSEMBLY, instrumentsFXDP
1972130-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)FXDP
2072131-04SOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)FXDP
2172189-04SEAL PIN (9)FXDP
2874196-04SOCKET TERMINAL (15)FXDP
2974197-04SECONDARY LOCK (2)FXDP
3067479-04BSPEEDOMETER, kph (Canada)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
669039-09COVER ASSEMBLY (black wrinkle)FXDP
769060-90FHORN KITFXDP
1069123-92AMOUNT, horn (rubber)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69601-04MAIN WIRING HARNESSFXDP
731522-00CRELAY, with diode (starter) (2)FXDP
868563-04AFLASHERFXDP
1572059-08TERMINAL SOCKET, 16-18 AWG (10)FXDP
1872100-04TERMINALFXDP
3272164-94APLUG, weather (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
69601-04MAIN WIRING HARNESS (Continued)FXDP
4472289-04TERMINAL, female 10-12 AWGFXDP
4972327-03AHOUSING, female, 3-wayFXDP
6373301-04HOUSING, female, 2-wayFXDP
6473303-04SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayFXDP
6573304-04TERMINAL, female (2)FXDP
6673305-04SEAL WIRE (2)FXDP
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
811491AGROMMET (2)FXDP
931522-00CRELAY, with diode (starter & brake) (2)FXDP
1066236-04COVER, electrical panel (black wrinkle)FXDP
1168921-01DMODULE, turn signalFXDP
1270367-04BELECTRICAL CADDYFXDP
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10031
10039
10053
1005A
10065
10073
10108
10119
10177
10181
10191A
10214
10228
10249
10257
1039
10957
10998
11031
11067
11085
11096
11105
11132A
11139
11140
11143
11145A
11147B
11150
11155
11157
11161
11165
11177A
11179
11182
11248
11256
11270
11271
11272
11273
11286
11289A
11290
11291
11292
11293
11298
11301
11319A
11323
11324
11342
11457
11491A
11494
11503
11554
11556
12035B
12045
12052A
12066A
12067B
12068
1331
13581-01
13582-01
14020-83
14148-86
14227-88
14273-96
16138-04
16241-90
16258-95C
16331-04
16334-02
16478-85A
16480-92A
16525-99
16574-99A
16589-99A
16595-99A
16708-95A
16709-95
16715-83
16719-99B
16722-99
16724-99
16775-99B
16834-99A
17025-03A
17045-99D
17052-99C
17053-99C
17162-03
17360-83A
17375-83A
17386-99A
17429-91
17594-99
17611-83
17618-99A
17620-99
17650-02
1783C
17922-99
17923-99
17939-99
17945-36B
17947-36
17948-99
17964-99
17966-99
17968-99
18001-83B
18011-86
18020-83
18074-83B
18076-83
18082-83A
18101-83D
18124-83
18130-83D
18131-83D
18133-83B
18134-83
18201-83
18202-83
18219-83A
18222-83A
18229-83A
18535-99
18538-99C
18635-99B
2152A
21930-99
21931-99
21933-99
21936-99
21937-99
21938-99
22097-99
22132-99
22307-99
2325
2361
23904-03B
24004-03A
24038-03
24316-99
2458
24597-99C
24605-07
2501A
25244-99A
25267-99B
25344-99
25364-01B
25416-99C
25533-99A
25534-99
25544-00
25604-00A
25605-00A
25607-99
25609-99
25610-99
25716-99
25717-00
25719-00
25721-00
25722-00
25723-00
25725-00
2579A
25938-00
26035-99B
26072-99A
26087-99A
26210-99
26248-00
26255-00
26274-99
26314-99
26352-95A
26400-82B
26432-76A
26464-99
2647B
26500002
26561-99
26574-99
2659
26858-99
26995-86B
27002-89
27009-86A
27010-86A
2708A
27100-88
27101-88
27122-89
27124-89
27125-89
27126-89
27127-89
27128-89
27130-90
27136-90A
27137-81
27146-89
27147-89
27148-89
27156-89
27162-89
27170-89
2720
27243-95
27260-00
27261-96
27262-96
27263-96
27296-04A
27311-76
27315-88A
27317-88
27339-90
27360-76
27361-76A
27362-76
27371-76A
27386-97A
27389-04A
27405-00
27421-99C
27575-88A
27576-92
27577-92
27579-88A
27580-88
27581-88
27582-88
27583-88
27585-88
27586-88
27587-88
27613-99
2773
27886-78A
28015-01
28025-03
2851
2887WA
29094-01
29158-99
29229-88D
29269-83A
29313-95
29404-01A
2941
29461-99
29465-99
29474-99A
29476-99
2952A
2955
29581-01B
29583-01A
29584-01
2980
29960-91A
2998
29999-97B
30020-01A
3022A
3023
31342-94
31430-94
31510-90
31515-90
31516-94A
31518-90
31519-90
31522-00C
31525-90
31527-90
31530-90
31538-98
31548-90
31553-94B
31600-90
31604-91A
31612-09
31655-99
31660-90
31662-90
31664-94
31688-90
31689-90
31692-90
31693-90
31695-90
31703-98
31960-99A
31981-99C
3210A
3214
3233
32362-04
32416-10
3249
32558-99
32622-04C
3275
32798-04
32798-04C
3290
33073-04
33114-79
33126-94
33127-94
33301-00A
33304-00
33318-85
33344-94
33364-00A
33374-00
33375-00A
33376-00
33383-02
33445-94A
33446-94A
33449-94
33689-02
337
33700-01
33703-01
33704-01A
33706-01
33711-02
33719-79B
33849-97
33871-85B
33904-00A
3403
34064-00C
34088-87A
34091-85A
34191-79E
34193-79E
34195-79E
3445
34469-99B
34619-85
34641-01
3471
34747-01B
3480A
3487
34917-99B
34920-86A
34972-02B
34977-02A
34978-00A
34979-00
35025-79B
35026-94
35027-94
35028-94
35029-94
35042-91
35051-89A
35060-00
35064-79
35071-99A
35076-79
35078-79
35087-99A
3509
35114-02
3514
35211-91B
35260-90C
3530
3537
3540
3554
3559
35622-79C
35625-94
35626-94
35629-79
3563
35632-79
35653-98A
3574
3579A
3594
3619
3655A
3658
36621-04
36801-87C
3692A
3693A
3699D
37069-90A
37075-87
37088-90
37090-98A
37178-99
37189-99
37312-75
37313-80
3736A
3737A
3746A
37496-90
375
37550-98
37707-98A
37802-04
37802-04A
3784
3787
37871-04
37872-00
37882-06
37883-98
37884-98
37903-90
37904-90
37905-00
37906-90
37909-90
37912-00
37913-98
37932-98
38608-96
38630-88
38653-01
38661-00
38723-99
3909
3987
39954-99A
39964-99A
39965-99
39976-01
39990-01
39998-65A
40007-36B
40015-00B
40114-00
4017
40210-85D
40250-94C
40251-92A
40299-83A
4029A
40308-94
40323-00
40373-02
40384-91
40392-91
4047
4059
4067
4081
40903-87
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40956-00B
41012-00A
4103
41113-90
41114-90
41123-79
4132
41571-92
41585-90B
41591-00A
41731-01
41731-88A
41747-82A
4175
41797-00
41803-90
41954-01
42375-87
42382-87C
4240
42416-83
4242
42448-87
42460-80B
42474-90B
42533-91A
4274
4312C
43157-83A
4326A
4342
4343
43499-00A
4350A
4351
4352
43567-92
4358A
43608-00
4363
4364
43654-00A
43706-04
43755-04
43757-04
43758-04
4383
4400
44017-00D
44023-00C
44046-00D
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
44136-00
44147-87A
44156-00
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44351-00
4460
45004-85
45004-96A
45005-85
45005-96
45013-96B
45013-96D
45015-96
45016-96
45021-86
45030-03C
45032-82
45036-88
45042-96
45044-96A
45072-96C
45074-95
45083-01
45347-04
45348-04
45361-90
45365-94
45374-87
45377-87
45378-87
45384-02
45401-87
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45460-90
45461-87
45465-87
45611-86
45680-90
45739-87
45790-80
45795-02
45893-99
45905-87
45926-90
45984-87
45991-92
45996-87
46002-87
46077-04
46258-04
47132-97B
4716W
4717A
4721
47226-99A
47318-98
4740A
4741A
47427-04BHP
4748
47496-90
47499-90
47564-99
47565-00
47583-90B
47624-90A
47668-90B
4770
4775
47817-00
47820-00A
4814A
4816A
4820A
4822A
48300-60
48315-60
48361-80
48365-48A
48367-98
49009-03
49710-94B
49720-90
49723-98
50003-89B
50053-90
50057-02
50521-01
50526-01
50529-01
50530-01
50614-91A
50632-85
50635-82A
50972-75
510
515
51652-97A
52242-83E
52372-02
52413-04
52561-93
52575-01
52740-02
53081-04
53156-86
5403B
5414
5416
54321-85
5445W
54473-79
54474-79
54475-79
54556-84
54557-90A
54725-01
554A
55921-85A
56115-95
56116-82A
56117-82A
56153-73
56159-73
56206-96
56220-94A
56355-96A
56356-96A
56394-74
56396-74A
56397-74C
56402-83A
56508-76
5756
5774
58109-88B
58423-88
58426-88
58446-96
58447-96
58448-96
58732-02
5883
58998-83E
59150-90
59259-90
59279-94
59284-94
59287-92
59288-92
59481-00
59482-00
59485-02
59546-02
59762-01
59768-97
5978W
59980-84
59984-73
59986-75
59988-72A
59989-84
60001-55
6003
601
6016
6019
60328-98B
60339-00
60356-00
6036
60391-04
60539-94B
60567-90C
60572-86
60647-94
60678-85
60713-99
60715-99B
60718-02
609
6099
6101
61081-92
6109
61109-85D
6113
61142-04
61168-81A
61182-04
61192-96A
61200-97
61272-92C
61338-02
6139
61586-04B
6204
62123-66
62150-85
62161-02
62170-02
62172-02
6219
62307-04
6237
62375-57A
62726-99
62826-02
62828-99
62851-99
62912-04
6294
6330
634
63501-68B
63505-84
6366
63731-99A
6379W
63815-99
63859-95B
6400HB
64941-01
6497HW
6516HW
65184-02
65296-95A
65302-82A
65324-83B
65325-83A
65376-95A
65379-95
65668-98
65669-98
65674-95
65695-95
65701-95
65746-99
65830-03
6590HW
65975-99
65989-97C
66033-96
66060-96
66190-00
66234-99
66236-04
6655
6701
6702
6703
67042-04B
67055-92
67085-95
67103-95
6716
6717
6718
67184-94
67338-97
67344-97
67345-97
67478-04B
67479-04B
67598-88
67599-88
67623-88A
67624-88A
6762B
67672-96B
67685-92
67688-88
67698-81D
67705-92
67757-92
67790-93A
67815-59A
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67829-88
67854-98
67859-90
67877-02
67880-94
67972-98
68024-94
68026-99
68042-99
68066-99A
68140-04
68167-88
68168-89A
68296-99A
68300-03A
68301-03A
68310-01
68329-03
68330-01
68331-02
68355-05
68369-03
68370-03A
68453-05
68513-95A
68516-95
68563-04A
68572-64B
68579-03
68725-62A
68727-64B
68727-64D
68728-64A
68728-64C
68762-99
68770-02B
68830-99A
68904-00
68921-01D
68972-00
68973-00
68982-04
69039-09
69060-90F
69062-91A
69120-91
69123-92A
69553-99
69554-99
69601-04
70003-04
70102-96A
70191-73A
70201-97
70202-97
70283-04
70284-04
70345-84
70355-96
70356-96A
70357-96
70358-96
70359-96A
70361-96
70367-04B
7038
70388-96
70389-96
7039
7041
7045
70504-81
70540-02
70584-94
7068
7127
71301-01
71305-01
71313-96A
71450-04
71452-91A
71515-08
71564-96
71567-96
71587-04
71620-08
71621-08
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
72023-51C
72023-51D
72030-97
72031-97
72032-93
72033-93
72035-71
72039-71A
72042-97
72043-71A
72046-79
72058-97
72059-08
72069-97
72077-00
72100-04
72102-94BK
72104-94BK
72109-94BK
72112-94BK
72113-94BK
72119-94BK
72124-94GY
72129-94GY
72130-04
72131-04
72139-94GY
72142-94
72143-94
72144-94
72149-94
72152-94
72153-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72179-94
72189-04
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
7220
72213-94
72214-94
72230-98
72231-98
72249-94
72263-95
72266-94
72280-95
72281-93
72289-04
72290-94
72291-94
72292-94
72295-94
7229W
72314-01
72327-03A
72330-95
72418-04
72419-04
72420-04
72425-04
72426-04
72428-00
72430-00
72432-00
72434-00
72503-90
72516-01
72914-01BK
72990-01
72991-01
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73108-96BK
73152-96BK
73153-96BK
73154-96BK
73156-96BK
73158-96BK
73190-96
73191-96
73198-96
732
73301-04
73303-04
73304-04
73305-04
74102-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74149-98
74152-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74194-98
74195-98
74196-04
74197-04
74413-93
74420-94C
74514-99
74594-04
74632-04
7495
75053-01B
7507
75217-04A
75219-04
75249-04A
7531
7549A
7593
76006-03
7601
7606
761
76132-00
76162-02
76185-93
76201-80A
76233-85
7624
765
7716
7736
7744
7778
7783
7792
7824
7827W
7838
7845
7848W
7862
7880
7951
7956
7964
7987
8031
8102
8108
8165
8211
8483A
855B
856A
858A
8692
8871
8873
8876A
8879
8883
895
8972
8977
8983
8990A
8992A
8996A
90257-03
90278-01
90279-01
90298-01
90398-01
90399-01
90403-01
90423-01
90483-85
90672-01
9077
90770-79
90923-02
90924-02
90977-97
90992-03
91127-85
91154-87
91156-93
91157-88A
91159-82
9135
91849-85C
91875-82A
91892-82A
9198
9247
925
9267
928
929A
941
942
945
946
95594-84A
961
9825
9837
9838
9842
9863
9898
9907
9937
9955
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7956Unknown
77361949
7845Unknown
7951Unknown
58423-881988
7838Unknown
7624Unknown
77922012
90398-012001
7778Unknown
37496-901990
7862Unknown
7827W1976
7824Unknown
3403Unknown
35078-791979
7987Unknown
74951994
8165Unknown
7880Unknown
7964Unknown
8108Unknown
40392-911991
77441943
75931991
7549AUnknown
80312002
76011990
102A1 - Generic Screws
3579AUnknown
30232000
3987Unknown
4460Unknown
42375-871987
4770Unknown
41751998
1005A1993
68026-991999
2579AUnknown
28015-012001
4741A1994
3655AUnknown
3692AUnknown
5416Unknown
3249Unknown
29551996
5414Unknown
3022AUnknown
44177-002000
43567-921992
3514Unknown
941Unknown
2941Unknown
3619Unknown
4350AUnknown
9421992
4047Unknown
47482009
2980Unknown
32752002
3693AUnknown
895Unknown
4326A1990
2325Unknown
2773Unknown
2659Unknown
3530Unknown
4132Unknown
4740A1994
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
4240Unknown
4242Unknown
2952A2003
2647BUnknown
4822A1994
90770-791979
2887WAUnknown
47212009
44002011
45996-871987
35941992
5445WUnknown
928Unknown
2708AUnknown
925Unknown
2998Unknown
4816AUnknown
68042-991999
3746A2004
1039Unknown
4029A1990
3699D2006
33376-002000
27202012
40812009
35631999
40172009
4383Unknown
929AUnknown
3909Unknown
2501AUnknown
45991-921992
29269-83A1983
3509Unknown
4274Unknown
4351Unknown
28512009
3210AUnknown
3233Unknown
4820AUnknown
50635-82A1982
3554Unknown
3559Unknown
4352Unknown
56402-83A1983
27317-881988
2361Unknown
4059Unknown
27146-891989
4358AUnknown
3480AUnknown
4717AUnknown
3574Unknown
945Unknown
3214Unknown
946Unknown
4364Unknown
855B2014
4363Unknown
3784Unknown
4312CUnknown
961Unknown
40672009
3787Unknown
4716W2009
16478-85A1985
856A1990
1783CUnknown
4103Unknown
3737AUnknown
3445Unknown
56397-74C1974
24582005
3487Unknown
2152A1997
5403BUnknown
13312008
3736A2005
3540Unknown
45790-801980
4342Unknown
47752000
858AUnknown
16480-92A1992
4343Unknown
4814AUnknown
34712009
3537Unknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
6717Unknown
6019Unknown
47565-002000
6718Unknown
7229WUnknown
60162013
56159-731973
27125-891989
6497HW2010
90399-012001
27148-891989
62942010
8972Unknown
63661987
6379WUnknown
6113Unknown
6330Unknown
60992011
27127-891989
61091980
61012011
6139Unknown
67815-59A1959
31689-901990
6590HWUnknown
6516HWUnknown
34641-012001
6036Unknown
7220Unknown
27137-811981
7068Unknown
70381998
7039Unknown
6762BUnknown
62372014
66551979
70411958
67031970
6701Unknown
6702Unknown
7045Unknown
6400HBUnknown
6716Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
54321-851985
76061983
105A1 - Custom Screws
91159-821982
27130-901990
37090-98A1998
27262-961996
106A1 - Custom Washers
60032010
108A1 - Hose Clamps
100532010
100312010
10014Unknown
9955Unknown
10119Unknown
10249Unknown
45044-96A1996
108B1 - P Clamps
510Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16715-831983
16708-95A1995
16709-951995
54557-90A1990
16834-99A1999
110B1 - Plain Bushings
31430-941994
34979-002000
9198Unknown
8996A1996
17429-911991
33446-94A1994
54556-841984
25344-991999
8992AUnknown
53156-861986
9837Unknown
45465-871987
8876AUnknown
33445-94A1994
8883Unknown
67055-921992
8879Unknown
9267Unknown
33703-012001
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12066AUnknown
12068Unknown
12045Unknown
12035BUnknown
11291Unknown
12052A2003
12067B2002
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
9247Unknown
8977Unknown
9135Unknown
8983Unknown
8990AUnknown
24605-072007
8871Unknown
111A1 - Adhesive
73304-042004
9825Unknown
72194-941994
9907Unknown
72990-012001
9838Unknown
74196-042004
111B1 - Tape
14273-961996
111F1 - Protective Tape
58446-961996
59546-022002
58448-961996
58447-961996
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
54473-791979
27162-891989
119A1 - O-Rings
11165Unknown
11270Unknown
11273Unknown
113232004
11324Unknown
26432-76A1976
11105Unknown
109572006
11145A2007
111571983
27577-921992
111401982
11147B2006
11289AUnknown
111391979
11132A2007
11298Unknown
112931996
112901998
11292Unknown
11301Unknown
11286Unknown
45984-871987
31695-901990
112561996
111791986
120A1 - Pins
601Unknown
609Unknown
634Unknown
16574-99A1999
16589-99A1999
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
337Unknown
515Unknown
375Unknown
16595-99A1999
121A1 - Grommets
11491A2012
90483-851985
11503Unknown
11556Unknown
11554Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
11457Unknown
732Unknown
7651997
102282000
7611996
32902013
72164-94A1994
122A1 - Retaining Rings
109981985
8102Unknown
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
17945-36B1936
11319AUnknown
10257Unknown
45021-861986
35114-022002
65325-83A1983
45611-861986
35087-99A1999
11031Unknown
111501984
10108Unknown
11342Unknown
11155Unknown
38723-991999
31530-901990
11143Unknown
11494Unknown
37905-002000
11177A1996
110962010
11067Unknown
11182Unknown
11085Unknown
27124-891989
60678-851985
10214Unknown
11248Unknown
11161Unknown
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
52372-022002
6219Unknown
5978WUnknown
33344-941994
5756Unknown
33114-791979
5883Unknown
5774Unknown
45377-871987
35629-791979
47496-901990
47499-901990
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
70191-73A1975
59762-012001
100391981
101771996
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
50972-751975
31692-901990
68331-022002
44126-871987
27136-90A1990
44337-00B2000
59150-901990
33126-941994
33318-851985
67877-022002
33375-00A2001
33449-941994
56394-741974
33374-002000
88731984
75249-04A2004
54474-791979
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8692Unknown
82111984
8483AUnknown
127B1 - Generic Mounting Bracket
51652-97A1997
52413-042004
140A1 - Battery Warning Label
66060-961996
140A2 - General Warning Label
14148-861986
140G2 - EPA Label
29404-01A2001
141A1 - Medallion
13582-012001
14227-881988
61168-81A1981
71305-012001
44338-002000
13581-012001
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16138-042004
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
47564-991999
47583-90B1990
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
47226-99A2011
38608-961996
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
77161990
7783Unknown
75311980
7507Unknown
7848WUnknown
16241-901990
164C1 - Tiebar
16258-95C1995
165A1 - Cylinder Head
18011-861986
16724-991999
16722-991999
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
16775-99B1999
49009-032003
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
32798-042004
173B1 - Rocker Arm Shaft
17594-991999
179A1 - Lifters
18538-99C2011
179B1 - Push Rod
17922-991999
17923-991999
179C1 - Lifter Anti-Rotation Device
18535-991999
180A1 - Valves
18076-831983
18101-83D1999
18074-83B2007
18082-83A1983
181B1 - Valve Seals
18133-83B1983
18130-83D1983
18219-83A1983
18020-831983
18134-831983
18131-83D1983
18124-831983
18001-83B1983
181C1 - Valve Collars
18229-83A1984
17947-361936
17968-991999
219A1 - Piston
21933-991999
16525-991999
21930-991999
21931-991999
220A1 - Piston Ring
21937-991999
21938-991999
21936-991999
221A1 - Piston Pin
22132-991999
22097-991999
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
24316-991999
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
48365-48A1981
35060-002000
241A1 - Flywheel
23904-03B2007
24004-03A2007
244A1 - Crankcase
24597-99C1999
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24038-032003
22307-991999
244F1 - Oil Pan
26087-99A1999
254A1 - Camdrive Gear
25533-99A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
25544-002000
25938-002000
25534-991999
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
40299-83A1983
25609-991999
25716-991999
254D1 - Camshaft Support
25267-99B2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
25607-991999
25610-991999
255B1 - Camdrive Chain Guide
39965-991999
255D1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner sub-component
39976-012001
256A1 - Timer Cover
32558-991999
257A1 - Cam Cover
25364-01B2001
257B1 - Clutch Cover
60713-991999
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
60572-861986
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
35653-98A1998
65324-83B2009
26072-99A1999
41731-012001
17053-99C2011
29583-01A2001
61109-85D1985
16719-99B1999
17045-99D2011
25416-99C1999
25244-99A1999
29313-951995
17162-032003
63859-95B1995
45005-961996
71301-012001
90672-012001
45005-851985
34917-99B1999
60567-90C1990
18635-99B1999
45378-871987
60539-94B1994
36801-87C1987
41731-88A1988
17052-99C2011
61192-96A1996
17386-99A1999
257L1 - Primary Cover
60715-99B1999
257M1 - Push Rod Cover
17948-991999
17939-991999
257N1 - Rocker-Arm / Valve Cover
17620-991999
17618-99A1999
17375-83A1983
17611-831983
17360-83A1983
257P1 - Tappet Cover
17964-991999
17966-991999
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
17025-03A2011
17650-022002
265000022011
270A1 - Carburetor
27361-76A1976
27339-901990
27360-761976
27362-761976
27260-002000
27147-891989
27583-881988
27156-891989
27405-002000
27261-961996
27243-951995
27371-76A1976
27582-881988
27587-881988
27311-761976
27101-881988
28025-032003
27421-99C1999
27585-881988
27586-881988
27575-88A1988
27100-881988
27128-891989
27126-891989
27315-88A1988
27263-961996
27576-921992
273A1 - Intake Manifold
27613-991999
273K1 - Throttle Body to Manifold Seal
26995-86B1986
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
275A1 - PT Upper End Miscellaneous Component
37313-801980
290A1 - Airbox Baseplate
29581-01B2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29584-012001
29158-991999
294A1 - Air Filter Element
63815-991999
29461-991999
294B1 - Breather Bolt
29465-991999
294C1 - Breather Hose
29476-991999
294F1 - Engine Breather Valve
26858-991999
294G1 - Air Cleaner
27010-86A1986
27009-86A1986
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
27579-88A1988
27002-891989
27886-78A1978
29229-88D1988
27170-891989
299A1 - Alternator
29999-97B1997
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30020-01A2001
314E1 - Starter Friction Clutch
31516-94A2010
9077Unknown
314F1 - Starter Motor
31518-901990
31510-901990
31515-901990
31553-94B1994
31612-092009
314G1 - Starter Motor sub-component
31660-901990
27581-881988
31548-901990
31527-901990
31664-941994
31600-901990
31688-901990
31703-981998
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
31604-91A1991
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32622-04C2004
31655-991999
316B1 - Spark Plug Cable
31981-99C1999
31960-99A1999
316C1 - Spark Plug
32362-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
32798-04C2007
74420-94C1994
336A1 - Shift Linkage Rod Assembly
33700-012001
33704-01A2004
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
33871-85B1985
33719-79B1979
336D1 - Shift Pedal
33849-971997
339A1 - Shift Lever
34619-851985
33706-012001
339D1 - Shifter Fork
34195-79E1979
34088-87A1987
34193-79E1979
34191-79E1979
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34064-00C2000
33301-00A2000
33304-002000
33383-022002
34091-85A1985
33364-00A2000
33689-022002
33127-941994
339K1 - Shifter Pawl
34972-02B2002
347A1 - Transmission Assembly
34469-99B1999
35076-791979
37189-991999
33073-042004
35064-791979
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34747-01B2001
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40210-85D1985
40250-94C1994
350E1 - Transmission Gear
31525-901990
31342-941994
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35029-941994
35027-941994
35025-79B1981
35028-941994
35042-911991
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
25721-002000
25723-002000
25722-002000
25717-002000
25719-002000
25725-002000
29960-91A1991
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35026-941994
35626-941994
35632-791979
35625-941994
35622-79C1979
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
35071-99A1999
42533-91A1991
35260-90C1990
35051-89A1989
35211-91B1991
40373-022002
34978-00A2000
34977-02A2002
37069-90A2010
365A1 - Primary Chain
40007-36B1936
365B1 - Primary Chain Tensioner
39990-012001
39998-65A1970
39954-99A1999
39964-99A1999
365C1 - Primary Drive Assembly
40308-941994
40384-911991
40251-92A1992
40323-002000
365E1 - Inner Primary Housing
60718-022002
367A1 - Clutch Lever
45015-961996
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
37312-751975
34920-86A1986
37904-901990
37906-901990
38630-881988
37909-901990
37872-002000
37871-042004
370A1 - Clutch Assembly
37802-042004
45036-881988
37802-04A2004
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
37932-981998
37913-981998
370C1 - Clutch Hub
37550-981998
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
37903-901990
37088-901990
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
37912-002000
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
37882-062006
37883-981998
37884-981998
370G1 - Clutch Shell
37707-98A1998
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38661-002000
372K2 - Clutch Ramp
25604-00A2000
25605-00A2000
372N1 - Clutch Vacuum Hose
26574-991999
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40015-00B2011
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68921-01D2001
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44046-00D2000
44160-002000
44163-002000
44023-00C2000
44017-00D2000
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
45401-871987
48361-801980
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44136-002000
44156-002000
41797-002000
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40903-871987
40920-871987
72023-51C1951
72023-51D2004
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45030-03C2003
42474-90B1990
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
45013-96D1996
45013-96B1996
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
45004-96A1996
45004-851985
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45423-921992
45423-961996
44351-002000
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
41803-901990
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
45016-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
40956-00B2002
45074-951995
45083-012001
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40114-002000
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95594-84A2010
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
41012-00A2000
43499-00A2000
430B1 - Rear Axle Carrier / Adjuster
41571-921992
430D1 - Front Axle
43758-042004
430E1 - Rear Axle
41114-901990
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
43757-042004
41591-00A2000
43608-002000
43654-00A2000
43706-042004
43755-042004
56153-731973
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
45347-042004
45348-042004
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46077-042004
45365-941994
46258-042004
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
45374-871987
45926-901990
45461-871987
45739-871987
45361-901990
45460-901990
46002-871987
45905-871987
456C1 - Fork Lock
45680-901990
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
458B1 - Front Suspension and Steering Mounting Bracket
47668-90B1990
470A1 - Frame
47318-981998
90923-022002
31519-901990
90924-022002
47427-04BHP2004
53081-042004
472A1 - Frame sub-component
41113-901990
474C1 - Swingarm
47820-00A2000
474E1 - Swingarm Assembly sub-component
41585-90B1990
67859-901990
474F1 - Swingarm Bearing Spacer
48367-981998
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
47817-002000
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49710-94B1994
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
62123-661966
50053-901990
50057-022002
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
49723-981998
554A2002
47624-90A1991
505A1 - Footboard
50632-851985
50521-012001
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
49720-901990
50526-012001
50529-012001
50530-012001
505H1 - Footpeg Insert
50614-91A1991
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42416-831983
41954-012001
33711-022002
507B1 - Rider Interface Mounting Bracket
52740-022002
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52242-83E1983
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
52575-012001
521D1 - Seat Suspension Spring
52561-931993
530C2 - Case Latch
90279-012001
90298-012001
540B1 - Rear Shock
54725-012001
540E1 - Rear Shock sub-component
54475-791979
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
55921-85A1986
559D1 - Lower Handlebar Clamp
56117-82A1982
56116-82A1982
559E1 - Upper Handlebar Clamp
56115-951995
560A1 - Mirror
91875-82A1983
91892-82A1983
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56356-96A1996
56355-96A1996
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-961996
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
573A1 - Bodywork Miscellaneous Component
58426-881988
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
91849-85C1985
58109-88B1988
589A1 - Front Fender
58998-83E2008
595D1 - Rear Fender
59485-022002
59768-971997
596B1 - Fender Tip
59279-941994
59284-941994
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60356-002000
60339-002000
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27296-04A2008
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
29474-99A1999
610A1 - Fuel Tank
61586-04B2004
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61272-92C1992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27389-04A2008
63501-68B1968
63505-841984
62307-042004
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75219-042004
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62161-022002
62170-022002
61338-022002
62172-022002
61200-971997
62150-851985
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
75217-04A2011
613B1 - Horn Cover
69039-092009
613B2 - Battery Cover
66234-991999
613K1 - Airbox Cover
29094-012001
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26035-99B1999
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26248-002000
26464-991999
26255-002000
26210-991999
26274-991999
26400-82B1982
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
60391-042004
45893-991999
60328-98B1998
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
62851-991999
37075-871987
627E2 - Sight Glass
45042-961996
627F1 - Oil Filter
63731-99A1999
627H1 - Oil Line
45795-022002
37178-991999
62726-991999
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
26314-991999
26352-95A1995
62375-57A1957
16334-022002
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
62828-991999
62826-022002
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
62912-042004
649A1 - Muffler
64941-012001
649C1 - Muffler Tailpipe / Outlet
65669-981998
65668-981998
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65746-991999
65376-95A2010
65701-951995
65379-951995
655A1 - Muffler Mount
65674-951995
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65975-991999
65695-951995
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65296-95A1995
65302-82A1982
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65184-022002
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65830-032003
660A1 - Battery
65989-97C1997
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70283-042004
70284-042004
660G1 - Positive Battery Cable
70102-96A1996
660H1 - Positive Battery Cable Boot
70003-042004
31662-901990
70584-941994
670A1 - Tachometer
67042-04B2004
677A1 - Headlight
67757-921992
67672-96B1996
67790-93A1993
67705-921992
67972-981998
68725-62A1962
67698-81D2001
67685-921992
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
67880-941994
677C1 - Headlight Support Bracket
69553-991999
678A1 - Taillight
68066-99A2004
68369-032003
68830-99A1999
68296-99A2004
68140-042004
68370-03A2003
678B1 - Taillight Housing
68513-95A2010
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68310-012001
67828-88A1988
67827-88A1988
68972-002000
67829-881988
68516-951995
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
68330-012001
679B1 - Reflector
59287-921992
59259-901990
59482-002000
59481-002000
59288-921992
59988-72A1972
679D1 - License Plate Bracket
60001-551955
59986-751975
59984-731973
680A1 - Decorative Light
59989-841984
68355-052005
680B1 - Emergency Light
67599-881988
67624-88A2009
67623-88A2009
68727-64D2010
68727-64B1964
68301-03A2003
68300-03A2003
68728-64C2010
68728-64A1964
67688-881988
68579-032003
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68572-64B1964
68168-89A1989
68453-052005
68024-941994
68167-881988
68329-032003
67598-881988
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
59980-841984
690D1 - Horn Bracket
16331-042004
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
76233-851985
70367-04B2006
76132-002000
72189-042004
76201-80A1980
76185-931993
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
66190-002000
69123-92A1992
67085-951995
47132-97B1997
66033-961996
69120-911991
67103-951995
69060-90F2010
91154-871987
67338-971997
90977-971997
76162-022002
69062-91A1991
91127-851985
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72432-002000
72430-002000
692F1 - Wire Harness
68770-02B2010
68982-042004
69601-042004
72152-941994
68762-991999
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
72249-941994
72266-941994
70540-022002
692G2 - Wire Guide
27580-881988
72069-971997
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
72425-042004
72119-94BK1994
72109-94BK1994
72159-941994
72129-94GY1994
72144-941994
72100-042004
74632-042004
72280-951995
74142-981998
72179-941994
72124-94GY1994
72113-94BK1994
67184-941994
72102-94BK1994
72139-94GY1994
72131-042004
73301-042004
73198-961996
72035-711971
72418-042004
72516-012001
72130-042004
72199-941994
69554-991999
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72058-971997
72289-042004
72292-941994
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72428-002000
72290-941994
72059-082008
74192-981998
72291-941994
9842Unknown
9937Unknown
9863Unknown
72434-002000
72419-042004
72991-012001
74190-981998
74194-981998
72281-931993
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
72142-941994
73303-042004
72426-042004
72112-94BK1994
72039-71A1971
72420-042004
74197-042004
72104-94BK1994
36621-042004
72149-941994
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
72503-901990
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72231-981998
70201-971997
72042-971997
72214-941994
70504-811981
73190-961996
73156-96BK1996
73106-96BK1996
72230-981998
72030-971997
70202-971997
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
27386-97A1997
73153-96BK1996
73158-96BK1996
72032-931993
72043-71A1971
72143-941994
72327-03A2003
72033-931993
72163-94BK1994
74413-931993
73191-961996
74159-981998
72190-941994
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
73305-042004
72031-971997
72295-941994
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
72046-791979
73154-96BK1996
10191AUnknown
73108-96BK1996
72914-01BK2001
692M1 - Electrical Component / Wire Cover
66236-042004
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67345-971997
67479-04B2004
67478-04B2004
67344-971997
709B2 - Fuel Gauge
75053-01B2001
709E1 - Tank Console
61142-042004
61182-042004
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71313-96A1996
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33904-00A2000
714C1 - Pressure Switch
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
68563-04A2004
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
67854-981998
70357-961996
70356-96A1996
71587-042004
70361-961996
70389-961996
70358-961996
70388-961996
70359-96A1996
70355-961996
71683-06A2006
71564-961996
71685-06A2006
71515-082008
71620-082008
71567-961996
71621-082008
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74594-042004
760B1 - Antenna
76006-032003
760C1 - Audio System Amplifier
91156-931993
760C2 - Audio System Speaker
91157-88A1988
902A1 - Saddlebag
90257-032003
90992-032003
902E1 - Saddlebag Bottom
90403-012001
90278-012001
90423-012001
903A1 - Lockset
71450-042004
903B1 - Key or Key-set
61081-921992
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
FUEL TANK:
10249CLAMP
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
11105O-RING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
11132AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11145AO-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
11147BO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11150RETAINING RING
GEAR SHIFTER:
11157O-RING
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
11165QUAD SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
11270O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
11292O-RING
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
11293O-RING
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™:
11301O-RING
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
11324O-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
11491AGROMMET
ELECTRICAL CADDY & COVER:
12035BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION GEARS:
12045SEAL
GEAR SHIFTER:
12052AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12066AOIL SEAL
PRIMARY HOUSING:
12067BOIL SEAL
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
1331SCREW
FUEL SENDER & CONSOLE:
16715-83STUD
CYLINDERS, HEADS & VALVES - TWIN CAM 88™:
16719-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
17045-99DGASKET KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
17386-99AGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
18635-99BGASKET
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
25244-99AGASKET
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
25416-99CO-RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
26995-86BSEAL INTAKE MANIFOLD
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
2720SCREW
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
2952ASCREW
SEAT:
31430-94WASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
3275SCREW
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
33126-94LOCKPLATE
STARTER MOTOR:
33318-85LOCKING TAB
PRIMARY HOUSING:
3655ASCREW
FRONT WHEEL:
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
ELECTRICAL CADDY & COVER:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
36801-87CGASKET
TRANSMISSION BEARINGS & SIDE COVERS:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-01GASKET
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-88AGASKET
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45378-87OIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
4740ASCREW
CAMSHAFTS AND CAM COVER - TWIN CAM 88™:
ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR:
GEAR SHIFTER:
TRANSMISSION HOUSING & OIL TANK:
PRIMARY HOUSING:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
53156-86BUSHING
HANDLEBAR:
59768-97FENDER SEAT NUT ASSEMBLY KIT
FRONT & REAR FENDER:
60539-94BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60567-90CGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
60678-85RETAINING RING
PRIMARY HOUSING:
63859-95BGASKET
PRIMARY HOUSING:
6516HWWASHER
BELTS, CHAINS & SPROCKETS:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR WHEEL:
65324-83BGASKET
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
65325-83ARETAINING RING
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
6702WASHER
GEAR SHIFTER:
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD:
SEAT:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
ELECTRICAL CADDY & COVER:
SADDLEBAGS:
7041LOCKWASHER
STARTER MOTOR:
SEAT:
7593NUT
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
7716LOCKNUT
FOOTRESTS:
AMPLIFIER, SIREN & STROBE LAMP:
856ASCREW
GEAR SHIFTER:
8692RIVET
SADDLEBAGS:
9247BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
9267ROLLER BEARING
REAR WHEEL:
961SCREW
PRIMARY HOUSING:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR:
71621-08SWITCH KIT
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS (2 of 2):
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
17025-03ABREATHER ASSEMBLY KIT
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
18538-99CHYDRAULIC LIFTER
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY & PUSH RODS - TWIN CAM 88™:
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
37913-98CLUTCH PLATE
CLUTCH:
INTAKE, EXHAUST & FUEL MGMT
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
27002-89SEAL RING
CARBURETOR (1 OF 2):
27361-76ADIAPHRAGM
CARBURETOR (2 OF 2):
29229-88DCABLE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
29476-99TUBE
AIR CLEANER & ENRICHENER:
65296-95ACLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
HEADLAMP, FRONT TURN SIGNAL & PURSUIT LAMP:
68329-03BULB
HEADLAMP, FRONT TURN SIGNAL & PURSUIT LAMP:
68572-64BBULB
TAIL LAMP & REAR TURN SIGNALS:
68973-00LENS
HEADLAMP, FRONT TURN SIGNAL & PURSUIT LAMP:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32362-04SPARK PLUG
IGNITION MODULE & COIL:
63731-99AOIL FILTER
CRANKCASE AND ENGINE OIL FILTER - TWIN CAM 88™:
65989-97CBATTERY
BATTERY TRAY & BATTERY:
95594-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL: