2002 VRSCA Model Parts Catalog
READER'S COMMENTS
The Harley-Davidson Service Communications Department maintains a continuous effort to improve the quality and usefulness of its publications. To do this effectively, we need user feedback - your critical evaluation of this manual.
Please comment on the completeness, accuracy, organization, usability, and readability of this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please list the page, item, and part number(s) of any errors you find in this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Please tell us how we can improve this manual.
 
 
 
 
 
Name
 
Document
99457-02C
Occupation
 
Dealership
 
Street
 
Department
 
City
 
State
 
Zip
 
2002 VRSCA Model Parts Catalog - Publication Template Name
  • Return this form to:
    Harley-Davidson Motor Company
    Department 625 Service Communications
    P.O. Box 653
    Milwaukee WI 53201 USA
PLEASE ADD ANY OTHER COMMENTS HERE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL INFORMATION
THIS IS NOT AN ASSEMBLY MANUAL AND SHOULD NOT BE USED AS SUCH.
About this Manual
This Parts Catalog has been prepared to make it easier for you to order parts for your motorcycles. The numbers shown in the illustrations correspond to the numbers in the "INDEX NO." column in the parts lists. Consult the illustrations when ordering parts to make sure that you receive all the required parts. The number in parentheses following the part description is the quantity needed for complete assembly. If there is no number in parentheses, only one is used. Prices of parts in this catalog are published separately.
When ordering parts, the following instructions should be followed carefully.
  • Make sure to specify the correct part number for each item. The part numbers appear under the "PART NO." column in the parts lists.
  • Orders may be placed via your computer for all parts. Review your system documentation on placing orders electronically. All non-warranty replacement crankcase orders require return of the complete left crankcase half with vehicle identification number (VIN). All non-warranty replacement frame orders require return of the steering neck with vehicle identification number (VIN). Non-compliance will result in a fine. See non-warranty frame and crankcase policy or contact Dealer Services.
  • The sale or use of these parts or accessories does not grant the purchaser a license or other right under any Harley-Davidson patent.
  • For all 2008 and later painted parts, refer to the Service Section of h-dnet.com which features a listing of painted part numbers, except CVO (Custom Vehicle Operations) models which are located in their own respective catalogs.
  • All parts that were added for the new model year will have the entire line shaded on the parts list page. This can be used to identify any new parts that are unique to a specific model, and help distinguish new and previous model year parts.
  • Parts marked "RESTRICTED SALE PART" are limited edition items and can only be ordered as direct replacements.
  • Orientation symbols are used when the illustration is not in the standard "Right-Front" orientation. The symbol is a motorcycle with an arrow in the front indicating the direction of view. The symbol is at the bottom left or right side of the illustration page.
  • To request a missing or loose part, simply submit a Return Material Authorization (RMA) claim on h-dnet.com with code "T-part not included with vehicle" for all vehicle missing parts claims. Then place an order for the missing item on your next Parts and Accessories order. Upon filing the RMA claim, your dealership will be credited for the dealer net cost of the part. The Vehicle Identification Number must be included on the RMA claim in order for you to receive credit. This process is to be used for vehicles manufactured at all plants.
To the best knowledge of Harley-Davidson Motor Company, the material contained herein is accurate as of the date this publication was approved for printing. Harley-Davidson Motor Company reserves the right to change specifications, equipment or designs at any time without notice and without incurring obligation.
©2018 H-D.
GENERAL INFORMATION
LOOSE PARTS
The Loose Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section lists the parts which are shipped unfastened with the vehicles covered in this catalog.
HARDWARE LIST
The Hardware List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the information for each piece of hardware found in each parts list.
NEW PARTS LIST
The New Parts List is located at the back of this parts catalog. This list serves as a summary of new parts.
NUMERICAL INDEX
The Numerical Index is located at the back of this parts catalog. This index includes all part numbers used in this catalog and the page numbers of where they can be found.
COMPONENT TYPES AND INTRODUCTION DATES
The Component Types and Introduction Dates section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains a list of component part numbers and year of introduction.
COMMON SERVICE PARTS
The Common Service Parts section is located at the back of this parts catalog. This section contains the most commonly ordered parts for service on vehicles covered in this catalog. These parts are ordered through the normal ordering process.
SIP (SERVICE INFORMATION PORTAL)
For the latest updates to these manuals, see the Service Information Portal.
VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER
See Figure 1. A unique 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is assigned to each motorcycle. For a description of each digit in the vehicle identification number (VIN), refer to Table 1.
For all models except V-Rod the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the frame backbone at the rear of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the right front downtube. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase between the front and rear cylinders.
For V-Rod models only the full 17-digit serial, or vehicle identification number (VIN), is stamped on the right side of the steering head. The vehicle identification number (VIN) is also printed on a label on the left frame tube above the front engine cylinder. An abbreviated vehicle identification number (VIN) is stamped on the left side crankcase below the rear cylinder head.
Always give the full 17-digit vehicle identification number (VIN) when ordering parts or making any inquiry about your motorcycle.
2002 VRSCA MODELS
VIN Model Codes
Figure 1. Typical Harley-Davidson VIN
Table 2. Harley-Davidson VIN Breakdown
POSITION
DESCRIPTION
POSSIBLE VALUES
1
Market designation
1=Domestic
5=International
2
Manufacturer
HD=Harley-Davidson
3
Motorcycle type
1=Heavyweight motorcycle (901 cc and larger)
4
Model
HA=VRSCA 1130 cc
5
Engine type
Z=VRSCA (Domestic)
A=VRSCA (98 HP International Only)
6
Introduction date
1=Regular
2=Mid-year
3=California
4=Special Edition
5=Special Edition Cal. Only
7
V.I.N. check digit
Can be 0-9 or X
8
Model year
2=2002
9
Assembly plant
K=Kansas City, MO
10
Sequential number
varies
NOTES

ENGINE ASSEMBLY - COMPLETE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
116150-01KENGINE, completeVRSCA

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS & VALVES (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1489KDOWEL (8)VRSCA
2769MAPLUG, expansion (4)VRSCA
3966MSCREW (4)VRSCA
4984MBOLT (8)VRSCA
51014MSCREW (16)VRSCA
61017MSCREW (4)VRSCA
71031MSCREW (8)VRSCA
81043MASCREWVRSCA
96215MWASHERVRSCA
1016448-01KASTUD (4)VRSCA
1117012-02KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (use 27043-02KA)VRSCA
17012-03KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (used w/ 27043-02KA) (use 16994-03KA)VRSCA
16994-03KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 5, 8, 10, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 27 (replaces 17012-03KA)VRSCA
27043-02KACYLINDER HEAD KIT, front, w/ 17012-03KA & 29434-01AVRSCA
16996-01KBCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear (not shown)VRSCA
1217617-01KFITTING (2)VRSCA
1317419-01KCAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, intake (2)VRSCA
1417421-01KACAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust, w/ 17462-01K & 17464-01K (2)VRSCA
1517423-01KSPROCKET, camshaft (4)VRSCA
1617461-01KOIL JET, front cylinder onlyVRSCA
1717625-01KGASKET, cylinder head, frontVRSCA
17626-01KGASKET, cylinder head, rear (not shown)VRSCA
1818052-01KVALVE SPRING, inner valve (8)VRSCA
1918055-01KVALVE SPRING, outer valve (8)VRSCA
2018057-01KCOLLET, valve (8)VRSCA
2118181-01KTAPPET (8)VRSCA
2218661-01KCOLLAR, valve spring, lower (8)VRSCA
2318662-01KCOLLAR, valve spring, upper (8)VRSCA
2418663-01KEXHAUST VALVE (4)VRSCA
2518664-01KINTAKE VALVE (4)VRSCA
2618665-01KVALVE GUIDE (8)VRSCA
2718687-01KSEAL, valve (8)VRSCA
2818696-01KSHIM, 1.825 mmVRSCA
18697-01KSHIM, 1.850 mmVRSCA
18698-01KSHIM, 1.875 mmVRSCA
18699-01KSHIM, 1.900 mmVRSCA
18700-01KSHIM, 1.925 mmVRSCA
18701-01KSHIM, 1.950 mmVRSCA
18702-01KSHIM, 1.975 mmVRSCA
18666-01KSHIM, 2.000 mmVRSCA
18624-01KSHIM, 2.025 mmVRSCA
18667-01KSHIM, 2.050 mmVRSCA
18625-01KSHIM, 2.075 mmVRSCA
18668-01KSHIM, 2.100 mmVRSCA
18626-01KSHIM, 2.125 mmVRSCA
18669-01KSHIM, 2.150 mmVRSCA
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.000 mm Listed BelowSHIMS Continued

CYLINDER HEAD, CAMSHAFTS & VALVES (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2818627-01KSHIM, 2.175 mmVRSCA
18670-01KSHIM, 2.200 mmVRSCA
18628-01KSHIM, 2.225 mmVRSCA
18671-01KSHIM, 2.250 mmVRSCA
18629-01KSHIM, 2.275 mmVRSCA
18672-01KSHIM, 2.300 mmVRSCA
18630-01KSHIM, 2.325 mmVRSCA
18673-01KSHIM, 2.350 mmVRSCA
18631-01KSHIM, 2.375 mmVRSCA
18674-01KSHIM, 2.400 mmVRSCA
18632-01KSHIM, 2.425 mmVRSCA
18675-01KSHIM, 2.450 mmVRSCA
18638-01KSHIM, 2.475 mmVRSCA
18676-01KSHIM, 2.500 mmVRSCA
18639-01KSHIM, 2.525 mmVRSCA
18677-01KSHIM, 2.550 mmVRSCA
18655-01KSHIM, 2.575 mmVRSCA
18678-01KSHIM, 2.600 mmVRSCA
18656-01KSHIM, 2.625 mmVRSCA
18679-01KSHIM, 2.650 mmVRSCA
18657-01KSHIM, 2.675 mmVRSCA
18680-01KSHIM, 2.700 mmVRSCA
18658-01KSHIM, 2.725 mmVRSCA
18681-01KSHIM, 2.750 mmVRSCA
18659-01KSHIM, 2.775 mmVRSCA
18682-01KSHIM, 2.800 mmVRSCA
18692-01KSHIM, 2.825 mmVRSCA
18683-01KSHIM, 2.850 mmVRSCA
18693-01KSHIM, 2.875 mmVRSCA
18684-01KSHIM, 2.900 mmVRSCA
18694-01KSHIM, 2.925 mmVRSCA
18685-01KSHIM, 2.950 mmVRSCA
18695-01KSHIM, 2.975 mmVRSCA
18686-01KSHIM, 3.000 mmVRSCA
SHIMS 1.825 mm - 3.000 mm Listed Below (Continued)

CAMSHAFT DRIVE SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRSCA
2485KPINVRSCA
3966MSCREW (2)VRSCA
41007MSCREWVRSCA
517406-01KACHAIN, primary cam driveVRSCA
617407-01KACHAIN, secondary cam drive (2)VRSCA
717629-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, primary, w/ guide, shaft, clips & dowelVRSCA
817632-01KTENSIONER ASSEMBLY, secondary, w/ washer (2)VRSCA
917637-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, primary, frontVRSCA
1017638-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary, frontVRSCA
1117639-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary, rearVRSCA
1217640-01KGUIDE TENSIONER, secondary (2)VRSCA
1325800-01KSPROCKET, tripleVRSCA
1440095-01KSHIM, tensionerVRSCA

WATER PUMP & THERMOSTAT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (7)VRSCA
21023MSCREWVRSCA
31030MSCREW (2)VRSCA
411312KO-RING (4)VRSCA
511366KO-RING (2)VRSCA
625911-01KWASHERVRSCA
726582-01KASHAFT, intermediateVRSCA
826737-01KTUBE, thermostat (2)VRSCA
926740-01KTHERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY, w/ housing & thermostatVRSCA
1026748-01KCOVER, water pumpVRSCA
1126749-01KGASKET OUTER, water pumpVRSCA
1226750-01KHOUSING, water pump assembly, w/ 11366KVRSCA
1326752-01KGASKET, water pumpVRSCA
1426765-01KGASKET, thermostatVRSCA
1532315-01SENSOR, engine coolant temperatureVRSCA

CAM COVERS - FRONT SHOWN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1489KDOWEL RING (8)VRSCA
2978MSCREW (6)VRSCA
31004MSCREW (16)VRSCA
43716MSCREW (4)VRSCA
517010-01KGASKET KIT, cam coverVRSCA
617416-01KACAM COVER GASKET, outer (2)VRSCA
717418-01KCAM COVER GASKET, INNER (2)VRSCA
817641-01KSECONDARY TOP GUIDE (2)VRSCA
917661-01KCAM COVER, lower front, chromeVRSCA
1017664-01KCAM COVER, upper, chrome (2)VRSCA
1117666-01KCAM COVER GASKET, upper (2)VRSCA
1217690-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY, lower rear cam (chrome) (not shown)VRSCA

PISTONS & CRANKSHAFTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1983MBOLT (6)VRSCA
211314KO-RING, cylinder liner (4)VRSCA
311329KKEY (2)VRSCA
422117-01KPISTON PIN (2)VRSCA
522121-01KRETAINING RING (4)VRSCA
622926-01KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11314K, 22117-01K & 22121-01K (2)VRSCA
722927-01KPISTON ASSEMBLY, w/ 22117-01K & 22121-01K (2)VRSCA
823712-01KPRIMARY CRANK GEARVRSCA
923725-01KCRANK ASSEMBLY, w/ 11329KVRSCA
1024307-01KCONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY, w/ 24311-01 (2)VRSCA
1124311-01KBOLT, connecting rod (4)VRSCA
1224312-01KBEARING, thrust (2)VRSCA
1324409-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (red) (2)VRSCA
24410-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (green) (2)VRSCA
24411-01KMAIN BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)VRSCA
1424412-01KROD BEARING SHELL (red) (2)VRSCA
24413-01KROD BEARING SHELL (blue) (2)VRSCA

CRANKCASE - UPPER & LOWER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1409KPIN (2)VRSCA
2485KPINVRSCA
3486KPINVRSCA
4487KPIN (4)VRSCA
5488KDOWEL RING (6)VRSCA
6965MSCREW (2)VRSCA
7968MSCREW (4)VRSCA
8970MSCREW (7)VRSCA
9972MSCREWVRSCA
10973MSCREW (3)VRSCA
111025MSCREW (4)VRSCA
121034MPLUGVRSCA
136137KWASHER (2)VRSCA
146298MWASHERVRSCA
1524444-02KACRANK CASE SET, upper & lowerVRSCA
1625735-01KBUSHING, swingarm (2)VRSCA

ENGINE BALANCER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11033MBOLTVRSCA
211335KE-CLIP (3)VRSCA
314794-01KBEARING, leftVRSCA
414795-01KBEARING, rightVRSCA
514791-01KABALANCE SHAFTVRSCA
614758-01KGEAR, balance shaftVRSCA

OIL PUMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1978MSCREW (3)VRSCA
21010MSCREW (6)VRSCA
311312KO-RINGVRSCA
411331KO-RINGVRSCA
526022-02KROTOR, outer, oil pumpVRSCA
626534-01KSPRING, oil pumpVRSCA
726575-01KBOIL PUMP ASSEMBLYVRSCA
826578-01KCOVER, oil pumpVRSCA
926738-01KVALVE PISTONVRSCA
1026739-01KPLUG, screwVRSCA

ENGINE MOUNTS & STABILIZER LINK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13701MSCREW (6)VRSCA
23703MSCREWVRSCA
33704MSTUD, dual-threaded (2)VRSCA
43916MSCREWVRSCA
53919MSCREW (2)VRSCA
63920MSCREWVRSCA
76839MWASHER (8)VRSCA
87427MNUT, locking (4)VRSCA
97440MNUT (2)VRSCA
1016298-01ENGINE MOUNT, rear (2)VRSCA
1116299-01BRACKET, engine mount rearVRSCA
1216306-01STABILIZER LINKVRSCA
1316307-01AENGINE MOUNT, frontVRSCA
1416308-01BRACKET, front engine mountVRSCA
1516311-01BRACKET, front mount, frameVRSCA
1616312-01SPACERVRSCA
1794756-01WASHERVRSCA

THROTTLE BODY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1964STUDVRSCA
21009MSCREW (4)VRSCA
31114MSCREW (2)VRSCA
410232KHOSE CLAMP (2)VRSCA
527225-01SCREW (3)VRSCA
627408-01FUEL PRESSURE REGULATORVRSCA
727628-01AIDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ O-ring, screw & motorVRSCA
827657-01THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ 27628-01A, 27975-01, 27977-01, 27982-01 & 27995-01VRSCA
927662-01BFUEL RAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 27408-01, 27665-01A, 27993-01 & 28002-01VRSCA
1027665-01AINJECTOR, w/ O-rings (2)VRSCA
1127669-01KRUBBER BOOT (2)VRSCA
1227975-01THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR KIT, w/ screws for sensor, plate t.p.s. & sensor, throttle positionVRSCA
1327977-01CAM LEVER KIT, w/ bushing, clip, spring cam, shim roller, cam roller assembly & cam leverVRSCA
1427982-01LINKAGE ROD KIT, w/ bushing, clip, linkage rod assembly, nut & rod endVRSCA
1527993-01CHECK VALVE BODY ASSEMBLY, w/ washersVRSCA
1627995-01HARDWARE KIT, throttle body, w/ shim, cable bracket washer shaft purge tube cap, clip, spring, screws, O-ringVRSCA
1728002-01FUEL RAIL HARDWARE KIT, w/ O-rings, washer & pressure regulator plateVRSCA

AIR CLEANER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREW (6)VRSCA
29964CLAMP (3)VRSCA
311361O-RING (used w/ 29434-01A)VRSCA
424927-01PLUGVRSCA
527388-01SENSOR, intake air temperature, w/ 11361 (used w/ 29434-01A)VRSCA
628862-01O-RING (2)VRSCA
728863-01CAP, filter elementVRSCA
829434-01COVER, air cleaner (use 29434-01A)VRSCA
929434-01ARELOCATION KIT, air cleaner cover, w/ 11361, 27388-01 & 29434-03AVRSCA
1029434-03ACOVER, air cleaner cover (replaces 29434-01) (used w/ 29434-01A)VRSCA
1129435-01BOTTOM, air cleanerVRSCA
1229436-01GASKETVRSCA
1329437-01AFILTER ELEMENTVRSCA
1429438-01VELOCITY STACK, frontVRSCA
1529439-01GASKET, throttle bodyVRSCA
1629519-01CLIP (7)VRSCA
1729521-01VELOCITY STACK, rearVRSCA
1829522-01WING NUTVRSCA
1929601-01BREATHER TUBE, frontVRSCA
2029602-01BREATHER TUBE, rearVRSCA
2129647-01CLIPVRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2229464-01VELOCITY STACK, front, 98 H.P. (HDI)VRSCA
2329484-01VELOCITY STACK, rear, 98 H.P. (HDI)VRSCA

ALTERNATOR & REGULATOR

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW, w/ washerVRSCA
2978MSCREW (14)VRSCA
31007MSCREWVRSCA
41027MSCREWVRSCA
51035MSCREWVRSCA
63729MSCREW (2)VRSCA
76176MAWASHERVRSCA
87229WLOCKWASHER (2)VRSCA
97495NUTVRSCA
108002KNEEDLE ROLLER AND CAGE ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1110108CLIPVRSCA
1210141CLIPVRSCA
1311328MRETAINING CLIPVRSCA
1430731-01KROTOR ASSEMBLY, w/ ball catch assemblyVRSCA
1530734-01KSTATOR ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1631301-01KGEAR, ball clutchVRSCA
1731303-01KLIMITER ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1872171-01SOCKET TERMINAL, 8-10 AWG.VRSCA
1972183-01SOCKET HOUSING, 1-way (black)VRSCA
2072242-94TERMINAL, 1/4 ringVRSCA
2172249-94SHRINK TUBEVRSCA
2274440-01VOLTAGE REGULATOR, w/ 12, 18, 19 & 21VRSCA

ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRSCA
21024MSCREW (2)VRSCA
33707MSCREW (2)VRSCA
43708MSCREW (2)VRSCA
532335-04SPARK PLUG ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA
632477-01ACOIL ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA
732534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level, 120/98 H.P. (Note: Requires digital tech programming.) (Domestic, HDI)VRSCA
832616-01BRACKET, E.C.M.VRSCA

ENGINE SENSORS & SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1965MSCREW (2)VRSCA
21009MSCREW (2)VRSCA
36298MWASHER, throttle plug assemblyVRSCA
411289AO-RING (2)VRSCA
511290O-RINGVRSCA
611291SEALVRSCA
711361O-RING (used w/ 29434-01A)VRSCA
811362KO-RINGVRSCA
924986-01KTHROTTLE PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11362K & 24987-01KVRSCA
1026561-99SWITCH, oil pressureVRSCA
1127388-01SENSOR, intake air temperature, w/ 11361 (used w/ 29434-01A)VRSCA
1227667-01KBRACKET, map sensorVRSCA
1327668-01KBRACKET, temperature sensorVRSCA
1432313-01SENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A, 74102-98BK, 74142-98 & 74192-98 (use 32313-01A)VRSCA
32313-01ASENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32313-01)VRSCA
1532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291VRSCA
1633902-98ASWITCH, neutral gear, w/ 11290VRSCA
1772143-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayVRSCA
1872163-94BKHOUSING, 3-way (black)VRSCA
1972190-94TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 74403-01A) (3)VRSCA
72194-94TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 74403-01C) (3)VRSCA
2072199-94ANCHOR CLIPVRSCA
2174102-98BKHOUSING, 2-way (black)VRSCA
2274142-98SECONDARY LOCK, 2-wayVRSCA
2374192-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32313-01) (2)VRSCA
74194-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32313-01A) (2)VRSCA
2474403-01ASPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72190-94 & 72199-94 (use 74403-01C)VRSCA
74403-01CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 72199-94 (replaces 74403-01A)VRSCA

STARTER & SOLENOID

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (2)VRSCA
27495NUT (3)VRSCA
311346KO-RINGVRSCA
431717-01KSTARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLYVRSCA
571474-01ASOLENOIDVRSCA

GEAR SHIFTER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRSCA
24793MSCREW (2)VRSCA
311356KSNAP RING, silverVRSCA
411355KSNAP RING, blackVRSCA
512071KSHAFT SEALVRSCA
633757-01ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCA
733758-01SHIFTER RODVRSCA
834567-01LEVER, shift rodVRSCA
934611-65APEG, shift leverVRSCA
1035017-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR & DRUM ASSEMBLY, w/ 35432-01K, 35443-01K & 35445-01K (replaces 35427-01K, 35444-01K, 35446-01K, 35447-01K, 35448-01K & 35450-01K)VRSCA
1135427-01KSHIFTER DRUM ASSEMBLY (use 35017-01K)VRSCA
1235428-01KASHIFTER FORK, 1st & 3rd gearsVRSCA
1335429-01KSHIFTER FORK, 2nd gearVRSCA
1435430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsVRSCA
1535432-01KSHIFT SHAFTVRSCA
1635434-01KRAIL, shiftVRSCA
1735441-01KSHIFT DRUM AXISVRSCA
1835443-01KSPRINGVRSCA
1935444-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR (use 35017-01K)VRSCA
2035445-01KSPRINGVRSCA
2135446-01KDETENT ARM ASSEMBLY (use 35017-01K)VRSCA
2235447-01KSPRING, compression (use 35017-01K)VRSCA
2335448-01KGLIDING ARM (use 35017-01K)VRSCA
2435450-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 35432-01K, 35443-01K, 35444-01K, 35445-01K, 35446-01K, 35447-01K & 35448-01K (use 35017-01K)VRSCA
2542569-03BUSHINGVRSCA

TRANSMISSION GEARS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11021MSCREW (8)VRSCA
211353KO-RINGVRSCA
312072KSEALVRSCA
435001-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper, outerVRSCA
535002-01KBEARING RETAINER, upper, innerVRSCA
635003-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower, outerVRSCA
735004-01KBEARING RETAINER, lower, innerVRSCA
835433-01KSEAL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11353K & 12072KVRSCA
935454-01KAINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1035455-01KAOUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA

CLUTCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11009MSCREW (3)VRSCA
28008MNUTVRSCA
38885BEARINGVRSCA
411347KO-RINGVRSCA
511363KRETAINING RINGVRSCA
636699-01KBCLUTCH SHELLVRSCA
736701-01KCLUTCH HUBVRSCA
836702-01KCLUTCH PLATE (8)VRSCA
936704-01KCLUTCH PRESSURE PLATEVRSCA
1036705-01KSPRING, pressure plate (5)VRSCA
1136706-01KBOLT (5)VRSCA
1236707-01KCOLLAR, distanceVRSCA
1336709-01KTHRUST WASHERVRSCA
1436710-01KLIFTER PLATEVRSCA
1536711-01KSEAT, springVRSCA
1636712-01KSPRINGVRSCA
1736713-01KFRICTION PLATE (9)VRSCA
1836714-01KRETAINING CLIPVRSCA
1936731-91RELEASE PLATE, w/ 8885VRSCA
2036757-01KBLEEDER SCREW KIT, w/ O-ringVRSCA
2136779-01KASECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 11347K & 36757-01K (use 36781-01K)VRSCA
36779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 11347K & 36757-01K (used w/ 36781-01K)VRSCA
36781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR KIT, w/ 34783-05A & 36779-05K (replaces 36779-01KA)VRSCA
2236780-01KCONTACT BUTTONVRSCA
2337909-90RETAINING RINGVRSCA

COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
11004MSCREW (48)VRSCA
21009MSCREW (5)VRSCA
33729MSCREW (3)VRSCA
47124LOCKWASHERVRSCA
511130KO-RINGVRSCA
611312KO-RING (2)VRSCA
711341KO-RINGVRSCA
811347KO-RINGVRSCA
917011-01KBENGINE GASKET KITVRSCA
1025080-01KGASKET, cover alternatorVRSCA
1125302-01KCOVER, derbyVRSCA
1225732-01KCOVER, clutch (chrome)VRSCA
1325881-01KCOVER, alternator (use 25881-01KA) (chrome)VRSCA
25895-04KCOVER, alternator (used w/ 25881-01KA) (chrome)VRSCA
1425881-01KACOVER KIT/STATOR (chrome)VRSCA
1525891-01KGASKET, clutch coverVRSCA
1626034-01KGASKET, baffle plateVRSCA
1726103-01KOIL PANVRSCA
1826393-01KOIL PICKUP ASSEMBLY, w/ 11312KVRSCA
1926399-01KOIL FILTER ADAPTERVRSCA
2026539-01KOIL FILTER MOUNTVRSCA
2126541-01KOIL FILL PLUG ASSEMBLY, w/ 11341K & dipstickVRSCA
2226542-01KPLUG, oil drain, w/ magnetVRSCA
2334783-01COVER, secondary clutch actuator (chrome)VRSCA
34783-05ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (used w/ 36781-01K) (chrome)VRSCA
2434811-01COVER ASSEMBLY, secondary clutch actuator, w/ 34783-01 & 34989-01VRSCA
2534989-01EMBLEM, cover secondary clutch actuatorVRSCA
2636757-01KSCREW, bleeder, w/ O-ringVRSCA
2736779-01KASECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 11347K & 36757-01K (use 36781-01K)VRSCA
36779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 11347K & 36757-01K (used w/ 36781-01K)VRSCA
36781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR KIT, w/ 34783-05A & 36779-05K (replaces 36779-01KA)VRSCA
2863650-01KAOIL FITTING ASSEMBLY, feed & return, w/ O-rings (used w/ 26721-01) (2)VRSCA
63650-04KOIL FITTING ASSEMBLY, feed & return, w/ O-rings & wire clip (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
2963793-01KENGINE OIL FILTERVRSCA
3070441-01ACABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 70578-89VRSCA
3170578-89BOOT, cable assemblyVRSCA

BELT & SPROCKETS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13858MSCREW (3)VRSCA
26859MWASHER (3)VRSCA
37910MNUTVRSCA
411354KSPACER, rubber sealVRSCA
511542BUSHING (6)VRSCA
626791-01SPACER (3)VRSCA
734007-01KCAP, plasticVRSCA
834985-01COVER, sprocket, w/ emblemVRSCA
935423-01KFLANGE, outputVRSCA
1035451-01KCOLLAR, nutVRSCA
1140027-01CREAR BELT, 150TVRSCA
1240341-01SPROCKET, transmissionVRSCA
1340399-01MSCREW (3)VRSCA
1440429-01SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 72T, w/ sprocket & 40433-01VRSCA
1540433-01BEARINGVRSCA

RADIATOR/OIL COOLER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13711MSCREW (used w/ 26721-01) (4)VRSCA
23725MNUT (2)VRSCA
33729MSCREW (used w/ 26721-01)VRSCA
45234PLUG (used w/ 26721-01)VRSCA
55235PLUG (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
65236MSCREW (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
75237MSCREW (used w/ 26721-01C) (8)VRSCA
85238MLOCKNUT (used w/ 26721-01C) (4)VRSCA
96838MWASHER, front (2)VRSCA
107074MACORN NUT (used w/ 26721-01) (3)VRSCA
117495NUT (used w/ 26721-01) (5)VRSCA
1210065CABLE STRAP (used w/ 26721-01) (9)VRSCA
1310065CABLE STRAP (used w/ 26721-01C) (3)VRSCA
1410073CABLE STRAP, wire harness to top of radiator (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
1510244RETAINER, fan (used w/ 26721-01) (2)VRSCA
1611101O-RING (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
1711550BUSHING (used w/ 26721-01) (2)VRSCA
1811568BUSHING (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
1926721-01RADIATOR ASSEMBLY (use 26721-01C)VRSCA
2026721-01CRADIATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26, 27, 28, 30, 33, 35, 37, 39 & 41 (replaces 26721-01)VRSCA
2126722-01RADIATOR (use 26721-01C)VRSCA
2226722-04RADIATOR (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
2326723-01OIL COOLER (use 26721-01C)VRSCA
2426723-04OIL COOLER (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
2526724-01FAN, cooling (use 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
2626724-04FAN, cooling (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
2726757-01GROMMET (4)VRSCA
2826758-01SPACER (2)VRSCA
2926772-01BRACKET (used w/ 26721-01)VRSCA
3026772-04BRACKET (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
3126779-01SLEEVE, hose (used w/ 26721-01) (4)VRSCA
3241713-86CLAMP (used w/ 26721-01)VRSCA
3362909-04CAP (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
3462940-01PIPE, oil cooler, inlet (used w/ 26721-01)VRSCA
3562940-04APIPE, oil cooler, inlet (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
3662941-01PIPE, oil cooler, outlet (used w/ 26721-01)VRSCA
3762941-04APIPE, oil cooler, outlet (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
3862953-01HOSE DRAIN (used w/ 26721-01)VRSCA
3962953-08HOSE DRAIN (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
4063650-01KAOIL FITTING ASSEMBLY, feed & return, w/ O-rings (used w/ 26721-01) (2)VRSCA
4163650-04KOIL FITTING ASSEMBLY, feed & return, w/ O-rings & wire clip (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
4273152-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-place (2)VRSCA
4373191-96CONTACT SOCKET (4)VRSCA

COOLANT HOSES/BOTTLE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13716MSCREWVRSCA
25234PLUG, w/ sealVRSCA
37036WASHERVRSCA
49830CLAMPVRSCA
510014CLAMP (used w/ 62942-01A)VRSCA
626003-01SLEEVE HOSE (use 62942-01A)VRSCA
726730-01CLAMP, bright (3)VRSCA
826731-01COOLANT BOTTLE & CAP ASSEMBLY (use 26731-01A)VRSCA
926731-01ACOOLANT BOTTLE & CAP KIT, w/ 26731-05, 62942-01A & 62943-01 (replaces 26731-01)VRSCA
1026731-05COOLANT BOTTLE & CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26780-05A (used w/ 26731-01A)VRSCA
1126733-01CAP, pressureVRSCA
1226753-01HOSE COOLANT, engineVRSCA
1326754-01HOSE COOLANTVRSCA
1426755-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in, frontVRSCA
1526756-01HOSE COOLANT, engine in, rearVRSCA
1626767-01PIPE COOLANT, engine outVRSCA
1726768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inVRSCA
1826770-01CLAMP, shrink (4)VRSCA
1926777-01CLAMPVRSCA
2026780-05ACAP, coolant bottle (used w/ 26731-05)VRSCA
2126782-01ACOVER, hoseVRSCA
2226790-01CLAMP, black (3)VRSCA
2362942-01HOSE, drain (use 62942-01A)VRSCA
2462942-01AHOSE DRAIN KIT, w/ 10014 & 62943-01 (replaces 62942-01)VRSCA
2562943-01CLAMP, drain hose (used w/ 62942-01A) (2)VRSCA

CLUTCH CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)VRSCA
2573SCREW (used w/ 45078-96D) (polished stainless steel) (2)VRSCA
24132SCREW (2)VRSCA
35774SPACERVRSCA
46101WASHER (2)VRSCA
57127LOCKWASHER (2)VRSCA
610110CLIP (4)VRSCA
711143RETAINING RINGVRSCA
811348O-RINGVRSCA
938657-01BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (silver)VRSCA
1038658-01BLINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCA
1141731-01GASKET (2)VRSCA
1241747-82ABOLT, banjoVRSCA
1344456-01CLAMP, master cylinder clutch (silver)VRSCA
1445032-82PIVOT PINVRSCA
1545078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573, gasket, cover & sight glassVRSCA
1645423-92BUSHING, lever pivotVRSCA
1746243-01HAND LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11143, 45423-92 & 46246-01VRSCA
1846244-01REPAIR KIT, master cylinderVRSCA
1946246-01BUSHING & ROLLER KITVRSCA
2056073-83RETAINERVRSCA
2191914-01MIRROR KIT, leftVRSCA

FRONT BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12579ASCREW (2)VRSCA
2573SCREW (used w/ 45078-96D) (polished stainless steel) (2)VRSCA
24132SCREW (2)VRSCA
34741ASCREWVRSCA
45774SPACERVRSCA
56101WASHER (2)VRSCA
67127LOCKWASHER (2)VRSCA
711143RETAINING RINGVRSCA
841731-01GASKET (6)VRSCA
941747-82ABOLT, banjo (3)VRSCA
1044454-01CBRAKE LINEVRSCA
1144455-01AMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, frontVRSCA
1244456-01CLAMP, master cylinder front brake (silver)VRSCA
1345016-96HAND LEVER, front brake controlVRSCA
1445032-82PIVOT PINVRSCA
1545072-96CREPAIR KIT, master cylinder (11/16 diameter)VRSCA
1645078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573VRSCA
1745379-01ACOVER, master cylinder (silver)VRSCA
1845423-96BUSHING, lever pivotVRSCA
1991915-01MIRROR KIT, rightVRSCA

REAR BRAKE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1515COTTER PINVRSCA
23588SCREWVRSCA
34240SCREW (4)VRSCA
46366WASHERVRSCA
57744JAM NUTVRSCA
67951JAM NUTVRSCA
710038ACLAMP (2)VRSCA
810184CLIPVRSCA
910231CLIP (4)VRSCA
1040918-87RETAINING RINGVRSCA
1140920-87SPRING, brake returnVRSCA
1240922-87ADUST BOOTVRSCA
1340953-01BRAKE LINE, rearVRSCA
1441731-01GASKET (4)VRSCA
1541747-82ABOLT (2)VRSCA
1642375-87SCREW (2)VRSCA
1742382-87CREPAIR KIT, master cylinderVRSCA
1842397-01HOSE, master cylinder rearVRSCA
1942400-01BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 7744, 42443-80A, 42460-80B & 42682-01 (use 42400-01A)VRSCA
42400-01ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 7744, 42460-80B, 42569-03 & 42682-01 (replaces 42400-01)VRSCA
2042409-01CONDUITVRSCA
2142443-80ABUSHING, brake pedal (used w/ 42400-01) (2)VRSCA
2242448-87PUSH RODVRSCA
2342460-80BCLEVIS PINVRSCA
2442471-01AHOUSING, cartridgeVRSCA
2542569-03BUSHING, brake pedal (used w/ 42400-01A)VRSCA
2642585-01MASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLYVRSCA
2742586-01RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY, master cylinderVRSCA
2842682-01ROD ENDVRSCA
2943914-01RESERVOIR, bodyVRSCA
3043915-01COVER, reservoirVRSCA
3143917-01GASKET, master cylinder reservoirVRSCA
3244126-87RETAINER, brake return springVRSCA
3372023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, rear, w/ wire terminalVRSCA

FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83BLEEDER FITTING (2)VRSCA
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCA
344147-87ACAP BLEEDER (2)VRSCA
444160-00BOLT, caliper mounting, lower (2)VRSCA
544163-00BOLT, caliper mounting, upper (2)VRSCA
644177-00BOLT, bridge (4)VRSCA
744313-01PISTON KITVRSCA
844314-00PAD PIN KITVRSCA
944315-00SEAL KITVRSCA
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleVRSCA
1144338-00DECAL (2)VRSCA
1244381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (also order 44338-00) (silver)VRSCA
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (also order 44338-00) (silver)VRSCA

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
144048-83SCREW, bleederVRSCA
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCA
344147-87ACAP, bleeder screwVRSCA
444177-00BOLT, bridge (3)VRSCA
544313-01PISTON KITVRSCA
644314-00PAD PIN KITVRSCA
744315-00SEAL KITVRSCA
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleVRSCA
944338-00DECALVRSCA
1044351-00BUMPERVRSCA
1144457-01BCALIPER ASSEMBLYVRSCA

FRONT WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13762MBOLT (10)VRSCA
26966MWASHER (10)VRSCA
37437MNUTVRSCA
49247BEARING (2)VRSCA
541123-79VALVE CAPVRSCA
641540-01AXLE, frontVRSCA
743157-83AVALVE STEMVRSCA
843212-01PLUG (10)VRSCA
943257-01WHEEL, 19 inch, cast, w/ 43212-01, w/o bearings & sleeveVRSCA
1043641-01SLEEVEVRSCA
1143642-01ASPACER (2)VRSCA
1244343-01BRAKE DISC (2)VRSCA
1395595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)VRSCA

REAR WHEEL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17039LOCKWASHER (5)VRSCA
27437MNUTVRSCA
39247BEARING (2)VRSCA
440429-01SPROCKET ASSEMBLY, 72T, w/ 40433-01VRSCA
540433-01BEARINGVRSCA
640434-01CUSHION, compensatorVRSCA
740436-01ASPACERVRSCA
840437-01ASPACERVRSCA
940438-01COMPENSATOR BOWLVRSCA
1040439-01SCREW (5)VRSCA
1141065-01WHEEL, w/ 43708-01, w/o sleeve & bearingsVRSCA
1241123-79VALVE CAPVRSCA
1341147-01E-CLIPVRSCA
1441541-01AXLE ASSEMBLY, rearVRSCA
1541666-01DISC, brakeVRSCA
1641714-01REAR AXLE ADJUSTERVRSCA
1743157-83AVALVE STEM ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1843567-92SCREW (5)VRSCA
1943571-01ASPACERVRSCA
2043704-01SLEEVE BEARINGVRSCA
2143708-01PLUG (5)VRSCA
2295595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)VRSCA

FRONT FORK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13703MSCREW (4)VRSCA
24042SCREW (2)VRSCA
345069-01HOLDER AXLE, rightVRSCA
445070-01COVER, slider (2)VRSCA
545611-86RETAINING RINGVRSCA
645670-80ACAP, fork stemVRSCA
745717-63LOCKWASHER, fork stem nutVRSCA
845718-60NUT, fork stemVRSCA
946080-01BUSHING, slider (2)VRSCA
1046504-01SLIDER TUBE, w/ 46080-01 (2)VRSCA
1146505-01SLIDER, rightVRSCA
1246506-01ASLIDER, leftVRSCA
1346507-01CAP, slider tube (2)VRSCA
1446508-01O-RING (2)VRSCA
1546509-01WASHERVRSCA
1646510-01COLLAR, spring (2)VRSCA
1746511-01SPRING (2)VRSCA
1846512-01ADUST COVER (2)VRSCA
1946513-01RING, stopper (2)VRSCA
2046514-01AOIL SEAL (2)VRSCA
2146515-01SPACER, seal (2)VRSCA
2246516-01BUSHING GUIDE (2)VRSCA
2346517-01SPRING (2)VRSCA
2446518-01SEAT PIPE (2)VRSCA
2546519-01STOP OIL LOCK PIECE (2)VRSCA
2645405-75ASCREW, w/ washer (2)VRSCA
2746752-01ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 45611-86 & 48184-01VRSCA
2846755-01BRACKET UPPERVRSCA
2946756-01FORK ASSEMBLY, rightVRSCA
3046757-01FORK ASSEMBLY, leftVRSCA
3148184-01SEAL (2)VRSCA
3248300-60ROLLER BEARING, w/ 48315-60VRSCA
3348315-60BEARING CUP (2)VRSCA
3448332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperVRSCA
3559481-00REFLECTOR, amber, R.H.VRSCA
3659482-00REFLECTOR, amber, L.H.VRSCA

SHOCK ABSORBERS - HYDRAULIC

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13705MSCREW (2)VRSCA
23713MSCREW (2)VRSCA
35809ASPACER, shock, L.H.VRSCA
45812ASPACER, shock, R.H.VRSCA
56012WASHER (2)VRSCA
67433MLOCKNUT, rightVRSCA
754582-01SHOCK ASSEMBLY, rear (2)VRSCA
854715-96BUSHING, damper (2)VRSCA

FRAME & JIFFY STAND

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINVRSCA
23701MSCREW (8)VRSCA
33755MSCREW (2)VRSCA
43718MANCHORVRSCA
56702WASHER (2)VRSCA
68235RIVET (2)VRSCA
710065CABLE STRAPVRSCA
845804-01AFORK LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01AVRSCA
947958-01FRAME ASSEMBLY, kit w/ 2, 3, 5, 6, 10, 11, 12, 13 & 19VRSCA
1047987-05FRAME LOWER, leftVRSCA
1147988-05FRAME LOWER, rightVRSCA
1248086-01CROSS MEMBER, frontVRSCA
1348315-60BEARING CUP, steering head (2)VRSCA
1449733-01ALEG, jiffy standVRSCA
1550003-89BPINVRSCA
1650005-85ASPRINGVRSCA
1753176-08BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)VRSCA
1862107-01BUMPERVRSCA
1966712-01S-SPRINGVRSCA
2071452-91AKEY (specify key code)VRSCA
2171578-01APLUNGER FORK LOCKVRSCA

REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13729MSCREWVRSCA
23755MSCREW (3)VRSCA
36703WASHERVRSCA
46834SEAL (2)VRSCA
56838MWASHER (3)VRSCA
66863PLUG, largeVRSCA
76864APLUG, small (2)VRSCA
87430MNUTVRSCA
948372-01REAR FORK ASSEMBLY, w/ 6834, 6863, 6864A, 48388-01 & 48389-01VRSCA
1048386-01SPACER, leftVRSCA
1148387-01SPACER, rightVRSCA
1248388-01BEARING, pivot, leftVRSCA
1348389-01BEARING, pivot, rightVRSCA
1448392-01APIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1560466-01DEBRIS DEFLECTORVRSCA
1660467-01ABELT GUARDVRSCA
1767621-94BUSHING (3)VRSCA

SEATS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (2)VRSCA
23755MSCREWVRSCA
36837MWASHER (2)VRSCA
46838MWASHERVRSCA
552041-82SLEEVEVRSCA
652383-01SEAT, rider w/ 52402-01VRSCA
752386-01STRAP, seatVRSCA
852387-01SEAT, passengerVRSCA
952402-01LANYARD, seatVRSCA

FOOTRESTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCA
23729MSCREW (2)VRSCA
311304RING, retaining (4)VRSCA
433048-72FOOTREST, w/ cover (4)VRSCA
533189-63COVER (black) (4)VRSCA
642584-01CLEVIS, footrest (2)VRSCA
745041-01APIN, clevis (4)VRSCA
850912-72SPRING WASHER (4)VRSCA
950994-01FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, rightVRSCA
1050995-01FOOTREST SUPPORT, passenger, leftVRSCA

HANDLEBAR & THROTTLE CONTROL

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13726MSCREW (2)VRSCA
211155SNAP RINGVRSCA
311271RETAINING RING, idle controlVRSCA
411272RETAINING RING, throttle controlVRSCA
538653-01BOOT, throttle cableVRSCA
656046-01HANDLEBARVRSCA
756206-96GRIP, leftVRSCA
856220-94AGRIP & SLEEVE, throttle, rightVRSCA
956365-01THROTTLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11272, 38653-01 & 56508-76VRSCA
1056367-01IDLE CONTROL ASSEMBLY, w/ 11271 & 56508-76VRSCA
1156394-74SPRING, adjusting screwVRSCA
1256396-74AFRICTION SPRING, throttleVRSCA
1356402-83AADJUSTING SCREWVRSCA
1456508-76FERRULE, control wire (2)VRSCA
1570504-81CLIP, throttle cablesVRSCA

HANDLEBAR SWITCHES

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
12955SCREW (4)VRSCA
23658SCREW (4)VRSCA
310181CABLE STRAP (as required)VRSCA
470010-03CONDUIT, 3/8 inch I.D. (25 feet) (silver)VRSCA
570345-84RETAINER (2)VRSCA
671587-04V-CLIPVRSCA
771621-08STOP LAMP SWITCH KIT, w/ 10181 & 72266-94VRSCA
871682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94VRSCA
971683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94VRSCA
1071684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94VRSCA
1171685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94VRSCA
1271797-01HOUSING, lower, leftVRSCA
1371798-01HOUSING, upper, leftVRSCA
1471799-01HOUSING, lower, rightVRSCA
1571801-01HOUSING, upper, rightVRSCA
1672116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket, right (black)VRSCA
1772116-94BKPLUG, 6-way socket, left (black) (replaces gray connnector)VRSCA
1872156-94SOCKET LOCK, secondary, 6-way (2)VRSCA
1972176-94FRONT SEAL, 6-way plug (2)VRSCA
2072191-94TERMINAL, socket (12)VRSCA
2172266-94HEAT SHRINK TUBE, dual wall, 0.3 x 2 inch (as required)VRSCA

HEADLAMP

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (2)VRSCA
23753MSCREW (3)VRSCA
33832MSCREW (2)VRSCA
43853MSCREW (6)VRSCA
567717-01BULB, high beamVRSCA
668807-01BRACKET, reflector mounting (2)VRSCA
768254-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, w/ 3853M & 68807-01VRSCA
868880-01HEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 3753M, 67717-01, 68254-01, 68881-01 & headlamp bucket (Domestic, California, Canada)VRSCA
968881-01BULB, low beamVRSCA
1068884-01BRACKET, headlamp mountingVRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1153436-97BULB, position lamp, W5W (HDI)VRSCA
1268255-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, right dip, w/ 3853M & 68807-01 (used w/ 68883-01A) (HDI)VRSCA
68256-01REFLECTOR ASSEMBLY, headlamp, left dip, w/ 3853M & 68807-01 (used w/ 68882-01A) (HDI)VRSCA
1368882-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, left dip, w/ 3573M, 67717-01, 68256-01, 68881-01 & headlamp bucket (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCA
68883-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, right dip, w/ 3573M, 67717-01, 68255-01, 68881-01 & headlamp bucket (HDI)VRSCA
1470004-01SOCKET HARNESS, position lamp, w/ 53436-97, 74112-98BK, 74152-98 & 74191-98 (HDI)VRSCA
1574112-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (black) (HDI)VRSCA
1674152-98SOCKET LOCK, 2-way (HDI)VRSCA
1774191-98TERMINAL SOCKET (HDI) (2)VRSCA

FRONT FENDER

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (4)VRSCA
23731MSCREW (4)VRSCA
37495NUT (4)VRSCA
459016-01FENDER, front (anodized aluminum)VRSCA
559020-01ABRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCA

REAR FENDER & SUPPORTS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (2)VRSCA
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCA
33714MSCREW (2)VRSCA
43755MSCREW (2)VRSCA
56837MWASHER (4)VRSCA
66838MWASHER (2)VRSCA
77432MNUT (4)VRSCA
87495NUT (2)VRSCA
948483-01AFENDER SUPPORT, R.H.VRSCA
1048485-01AFENDER SUPPORT, L.H.VRSCA
1148486-01NUT, shock mountVRSCA
1259028-01FENDER REAR, outer (anodized aluminum)VRSCA
1359033-01AFENDER REAR, innerVRSCA
1459040-01STUD PLATE, mud flapVRSCA
1559275-01FASTENER (2)VRSCA
1659709-01MUDFLAP, w/ 59275-01 & 59040-01VRSCA

FRONT TURN SIGNALS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
17127LOCKWASHER (2)VRSCA
27744JAM NUT (2)VRSCA
367822-88BALL STUD (2)VRSCA
467827-88ACLAMP, ball stud (2)VRSCA
567828-88ARETAINER, rightVRSCA
668168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)VRSCA
768904-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA
868972-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ 68168-89A, 68904-00 & 68973-00 (2)VRSCA
968973-00LENS (2)VRSCA
1073156-96BKSOCKET HOUSING, 6-placeVRSCA
1173191-96SOCKET CONTACT, 16-20 gauge (6)VRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1268163-84BULB, P21W (HDI) (2)VRSCA
1368906-00SOCKET ASSEMBLY (use 68975-00) (HDI) (2)VRSCA
1468975-00TURN SIGNAL, w/ 68163-84, 68973-00 & socket assembly (HDI) (2)VRSCA
1568973-00LENS (HDI) (2)VRSCA

TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13706MSCREW (4)VRSCA
23711MSCREW (4)VRSCA
37495NUT (4)VRSCA
453436-97BULB, license plate illumination (2)VRSCA
559407-01REFLECTOR, side, left/right (2)VRSCA
659988-72AREFLECTORVRSCA
768168-89ABULB, tail lampVRSCA
868205-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination, w/ 53436-97, 73153-96BK & 73191-96VRSCA
968324-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1068326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampVRSCA
1168340-01BRACKET, reflector rearVRSCA
1268572-64BBULB, turn signal (2)VRSCA
1368876-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68324-01 & 68326-01AVRSCA
1468984-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 68163-84, 69066-01A, 69110-01 & 73191-96 (2)VRSCA
1569051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCA
1669066-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)VRSCA
1769110-01LENS, turn signal (2)VRSCA
1869148-01SUPPORT PLATE (2)VRSCA
1973152-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black)VRSCA
2073152-96WEHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (white)VRSCA
2173153-96BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRSCA
2273154-96WEHOUSING SOCKET, 4-way (white)VRSCA
2373191-96TERMINAL (12)VRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2453436-97BULB, license plate illumination (HDI) (2)VRSCA
2559259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI) (2)VRSCA
2659409-01REFLECTOR, side, right/left (HDI) (2)VRSCA
2768163-84BULB, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA
2868169-90ABULB, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCA
2968205-02LAMP ASSEMBLY, license plate illumination, w/ 53436-97, 73153-96BK & 73191-96 HDI)VRSCA
3068325-01BULB SOCKET ASSEMBLY (HDI)VRSCA
3168327-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCA
3268879-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68169-90A, 68325-01 & 68327-01A (HDI)VRSCA
3368985-01TURN SIGNAL ASSEMBLY KIT, w/ 68163-84, 69068-01A, 69110-01 & 73191-96 (HDI)VRSCA
3469051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCA
3569068-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA
3669110-01LENS, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA

FUEL TANK

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREW (2)VRSCA
26856MWASHER (2)VRSCA
310039CABLE STRAP, fuel pump connector to frameVRSCA
10065CABLE STRAP (used w/ 61516-07)VRSCA
410108CLIPVRSCA
510238CLAMP (2)VRSCA
610239CLAMP (2)VRSCA
727378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCA
860966-01BRACKET, fuel tankVRSCA
961109-85DGASKET, filler capVRSCA
1061274-92FILLER CAP, w/ 61109-85DVRSCA
1161329-01LOCK RING, fuel moduleVRSCA
1261498-01SEAL, fuel moduleVRSCA
1361513-07CLIP ASSEMBLY, fuel line (used w/ 61516-07)VRSCA
1461516-07FUEL LINE KIT, pressure & return, w/ 10065 & 61513-07VRSCA
1561828-01BOOT, fuel fillerVRSCA
1662109-01AFUEL PUMP KIT, w/ 10239, 62927-01 & suction side filterVRSCA
1762150-85VAPOR VALVEVRSCA
1862921-01FUEL TANK ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1962926-01HOSE, filter to fuel outletVRSCA
2062927-01HOSE, pump to filterVRSCA
2175122-01SENDING UNIT, fuel gaugeVRSCA
2275169-01FILTER, pressure sideVRSCA
2375171-01CARRIER FUEL PUMP/FILTERVRSCA
2475172-01AELECTRICAL HARNESSVRSCA
2575173-01AFLANGE, fuel moduleVRSCA
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
2627138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (rubber) (10 feet) (cut 13.75 - 14.00)VRSCA

EXHAUST SYSTEM

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13709MSCREW (3)VRSCA
23756MASCREW (4)VRSCA
36702WASHER (2)VRSCA
47432MNUT (7)VRSCA
57444MNUT (4)VRSCA
69955CLAMP (6)VRSCA
764930-01PINVRSCA
865043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCA
965045-01RETAINING RING (2)VRSCA
1065046-01SHIELD, lower exhaust (chrome)VRSCA
1165101-01EXHAUST PIPE, front (chrome)VRSCA
1265102-01FLANGE, exhaust (2)VRSCA
1365104-01EXHAUST PIPE, rear (chrome)VRSCA
1465106-01SUPPORT BARVRSCA
1565107-01ISOLATOR MOUNTVRSCA
1665108-01CLAMP, exhaust (2)VRSCA
1765109-01SEAL, exhaust (2)VRSCA
1865110-01SHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, front (chrome)VRSCA
1965111-01ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCA
2065112-01BSHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCA
2165113-01AEXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCA
2265151-01BAUXILIARY VOLUMEVRSCA
2365152-01AMUFFLER, rearVRSCA
2465153-01AMUFFLER, frontVRSCA
2565165-01BRACKET, exhaust supportVRSCA
2665200-01RUBBER ISOLATOR (2)VRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
2764929-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI)VRSCA

BATTERY

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13716MSCREWVRSCA
24312CSCREW (2)VRSCA
37229WLOCKWASHERVRSCA
47495NUTVRSCA
565948-00ABATTERYVRSCA
666017-01BATTERY STRAPVRSCA
766056-00ADAPTER KIT, w/ 7495 (2)VRSCA
866494-01PAD, battery (2)VRSCA
966495-01PAD, battery bottomVRSCA
1066496-01TRIM, battery (3)VRSCA
1170439-01CABLE ASSEMBLY, battery, negative to engineVRSCA
1270441-01ACABLE ASSEMBLY, engine, engine to chassis ground, w/ 70578-89VRSCA
1370578-89BOOTVRSCA

INSTRUMENTS & COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13707MSCREW (2)VRSCA
23759MSCREW (2)VRSCA
346095-01COVER HANDLEBAR, bottomVRSCA
446096-01COVER HANDLEBAR, topVRSCA
567392-01CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, mph, w/ 67854-98 & 67880-94VRSCA
667399-01BEZEL, instrument housingVRSCA
767854-98SWITCH, resetVRSCA
867880-94BOOT, reset switchVRSCA
970585-93CONNECTORVRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1067393-01CINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, kph (Canada, HDI, Australia, Japan)VRSCA
1167394-01AINSTRUMENT CLUSTER, dual mph/kph (England)VRSCA

HORN

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13711MSCREW (2)VRSCA
23724MACORN NUTVRSCA
33725MNUTVRSCA
46838MWASHERVRSCA
57495NUTVRSCA
67999MNUT (2)VRSCA
769040-01AHORN COVERVRSCA
869060-90FHORNVRSCA
969143-01MOUNT (rubber)VRSCA
1069152-01ABRACKET, horn mountVRSCA
1170068-96WIRE, groundVRSCA

WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70116-01MAIN WIRING HARNESSVRSCA
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
19833RING, #4 AWGVRSCA
29834RING, #6 AWGVRSCA
39898TERMINAL, female flag, #14-16 wire (3)VRSCA
49937TERMINAL, female, #14-16 wire (8)VRSCA
510065CABLE STRAP (4)VRSCA
610136ANCHOR (3)VRSCA
731511-01BRELAY, blackVRSCA
831522-00CRELAY (2)VRSCA
948451-01BRACKET, connector mounting for 13, 14 & 59 (not illustrated)VRSCA
1072033-93TERMINAL, socket (16)VRSCA
1172076-00SOCKET TERMINAL, #18 wire (29)VRSCA
1272077-00SEAL PIN (7)VRSCA
1372106-94BKRECEPTACLE, 6-way pin (black)VRSCA
1472106-94BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black) (replaces gray connector)VRSCA
1572113-94BKSOCKET HOUSING, 3-way (black)VRSCA
1672124-94GYPIN HOUSING, 4-way (gray)VRSCA
1772139-94GYSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (gray)VRSCA
1872144-94SECONDARY LOCK, 4-wayVRSCA
1972146-94SECONDARY LOCK, 6-way (2)VRSCA
2072153-94SECONDARY LOCK, 3-wayVRSCA
2172159-94SECONDARY LOCK, 12-way (2)VRSCA
2272164-94APLUG, 4-wayVRSCA
2372170-01TERMINAL, pin #8-10 AWGVRSCA
2472182-01HOUSING, pinVRSCA
2572190-94TERMINAL, pin (15)VRSCA
2672191-94TERMINAL, socket (13)VRSCA
2772195-94SEAL PIN (3)VRSCA
2872199-94ANCHOR T-STUDVRSCA
2972214-94CABLE SEAL, #14-16 wire (2)VRSCA
3072218-94TERMINAL AUTO FUSE (2)VRSCA
3172220-94TERMINAL AUTO FUSE (2)VRSCA
3272263-95SOCKET HOUSING, 4-wayVRSCA
3372280-95SOCKET HOUSING (black) (4)VRSCA
3472330-95FUSE, 15 amp (8)VRSCA
3572416-01HOUSING, female #10-12 AWGVRSCA
3672428-00TERMINAL, female (6)VRSCA

WIRING HARNESS (2 OF 2)

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70116-01MAIN WIRING HARNESS (continued)VRSCA
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
3772431-00MOUNTING BLOCK, 6 fuses, relayVRSCA
3872432-00FUSE BLOCK, type 2VRSCA
3972434-00TERMINAL (14)VRSCA
4072449-01HOUSING, socket 2-way (black)VRSCA
4172450-01HOUSING, socket 2-way (gray)VRSCA
4272516-01DUST CAPVRSCA
4372518-01HOUSING, socket 2-way (red)VRSCA
4472519-01TERMINAL, sccket #16-20 AWG (2)VRSCA
4572520-01SECONDARY LOCK, 2-way (blue)VRSCA
4672521-01FUSE HOLDER, 1-wayVRSCA
4772522-01TERMINAL FEMALE MXIFUSEVRSCA
4872523-01TERMINAL FEMALE MXIFUSEVRSCA
4972524-01SECONDARY LOCK, maxifuseVRSCA
5072527-01TERMINAL, socket (4)VRSCA
5172529-01PLUGVRSCA
5272530-01FUSE BLOCK COVERVRSCA
5372633-02SEAL WIREVRSCA
5473101-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCA
5573102-96BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)VRSCA
5673102-96WEPIN HOUSING, 2-way (white)VRSCA
5773103-96BKPIN HOUSING, 3-way (black)VRSCA
5873104-96BKPIN HOUSING, 4-way (black)VRSCA
5973106-96BKPIN HOUSING, 6-way (black)VRSCA
6073169-01FUSE MOUNTVRSCA
6173190-96TERMINAL, pin 20-16 gauge (20)VRSCA
6274102-98BKPIN HOUSING, 2-way (black)VRSCA
6374109-98BKPIN HOUSING, 12-way (black)VRSCA
6474112-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 2-way (black) (2)VRSCA
6574113-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 3-way (black)VRSCA
6674119-98BKHOUSING SOCKET, 12-way (black)VRSCA
6774142-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 2-wayVRSCA
6874149-98SECONDARY LOCK, pin, 12-wayVRSCA
6974152-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 2-wayVRSCA
7074153-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 3-wayVRSCA
7174159-98SECONDARY LOCK, socket, 12-wayVRSCA
7274190-98TERMINAL, pin (11)VRSCA
7374191-98TERMINAL, socket (16)VRSCA
7474195-98SEAL PIN, plug (6)VRSCA

WIRING HARNESS, ENGINE

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
70155-01WIRING HARNESS, EngineVRSCA
NOTE: Includes the following parts.
172033-93TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCA
272213-94TERMINAL, female, #18-21 gauge (2)VRSCA
372214-94CABLE SEAL (3)VRSCA
472230-98SOCKET HOUSING, 3-wayVRSCA
572231-98SOCKET LOCK, secondary 3-wayVRSCA
672244-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-way (2)VRSCA
772245-95TERMINAL, socket (4)VRSCA
872273-95SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayVRSCA
972405-98GNTERMINAL, push-on, #18 AWGVRSCA
1072526-01SOCKET HOUSING, 2-wayVRSCA
1172527-01TERMINAL, socket (2)VRSCA
1272528-01CABLE SEAL (2)VRSCA
1374119-98BKSOCKET HOUSING, 12-way (black)VRSCA
1474159-98SOCKET LOCK, 12-wayVRSCA
1574191-98TERMINAL, socket (9)VRSCA
1674195-98SEAL PIN (3)VRSCA

TURN SIGNAL MODULE & IGNITION SWITCH

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13708MSCREWVRSCA
23711MSCREW (2)VRSCA
36837MWASHER (3)VRSCA
47629NUT (2)VRSCA
510065CABLE STRAPVRSCA
611548GROMMETVRSCA
745804-01AFORK LOCK, w/ 71578-01A & bearing (specify key code)VRSCA
848096-00BRACKET, moduleVRSCA
952385-01LOCK ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1059283-01ADHESIVE STRIP (2)VRSCA
1166494-01PADVRSCA
1268920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (HDI, Domestic)VRSCA
68922-00DMODULE, security systemVRSCA
1368926-00REMOTE CONTROL FOBVRSCA
1471403-01IGNITION SWITCH, w/ 10065, 52385-01, 71452-91A & 71702-01 (specify key code)VRSCA
1571452-91AKEY (specify key code)VRSCA
1671578-01APLUNGERVRSCA
1771702-01ADAPTERVRSCA
1872314-01FUSE, 40 amp (plugs into main fuse on main harness)VRSCA
INTERNATIONAL MODELS ONLY
1959274-01STRAP, siren (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA
2059275-01FASTENER (2)VRSCA
2168924-00DMODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA
2268927-00REMOTE CONTROL FOB (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA
2368958-07CSIREN (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA
2469309-10BATTERY, sirenVRSCA

COSMETIC COVERS

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13612SCREW (4)VRSCA
23707MSCREW (2)VRSCA
33716MSCREW (4)VRSCA
43756MASCREW (2)VRSCA
56837MWASHER (4)VRSCA
68130SPEED NUT (6)VRSCA
78235RIVET (2)VRSCA
811519BUSHING (2)VRSCA
911523WASHERVRSCA
1011524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)VRSCA
1111558BUMPER, air box (2)VRSCA
1226788-01ACOVER, radiatorVRSCA
1366059-07COVER, air boxVRSCA
1466102-01SIDECOVER, front, rightVRSCA
1566114-01SIDECOVER, front, leftVRSCA
1666115-01BEZEL INLET, radiator, rightVRSCA
1766116-01BEZEL INLET, radiator, leftVRSCA
1866144-01RADIATOR, trim cover, leftVRSCA
1966145-01RADIATOR, trim cover, rightVRSCA
2066712-01S-SPRINGVRSCA
2166713-01STUD BAIL HEADVRSCA

CALIFORNIA EVAPORATIVE EMISSIONS KIT

Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13707MSCREWVRSCA
210006CABLE STRAP, throttle body hoseVRSCA
310108CLIPVRSCA
427042-84ACARBON CANISTER ASSEMBLYVRSCA
527378-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, tank to vapor valveVRSCA
627382-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, solenoid to throttle bodyVRSCA
727391-01TUBE ASSEMBLY, canister to solenoidVRSCA
827660-01VALVE SOLENOID, purgeVRSCA
962150-85VAPOR VALVEVRSCA
NOTE: Hose or insulator is sold in bulk length under the following part numbers. Cut to length.
1027138-90HOSE, 3/16 inch I.D. (rubber) (10 feet) (cut 13.75 - 14.00) HOSE VAPOR VALVE TO ATM/CANNISTERVRSCA
Part No.Description
1004MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 27 socket head
1007MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
1009MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 socket head
1010MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
1014MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 hex flange head
1017MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 95 socket head
1021MSCREW M8 X 29 TORX head
1023MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 55 hex flange head
1024MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 60 socket head
1025MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 90 hex flange head
1027MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 hex flange head
1030MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 50 socket head
1031MSCREW M8 X 1.0 X 18 hex head
1035MSCREW M14 X 1.5 X 70 hex flange head
1043MASCREW M5 X 0.8 X 10 socket head
1114MSCREW M6 X 1 X 20 socket head
24311-01KBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 55
2573SCREW No. 8-32 X 5/8 pan head
2579ASCREW No. 8-32 X 5/16 Pozidriv oval head
25911-01KWASHER 8.2 X 28 X 5.0
2955SCREW No. 6-32 X 1/4 Phillips pan head, with lockwasher
3588SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2 hex flange head
3612SCREW No. 10-16 X 1/2 TORX pan head, self-tapping
3658SCREW No. 10-24 X 1/2 TORX head (Grade 5)
36706-01KBOLT M6 X 1.0 X 30 hex flange head
3700MASCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket button head
3701MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 25 socket head
3703MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 30 socket head
3705MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 80 socket button head
3706MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex head
3707MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 10 socket head
3708MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X30 hex head
3709MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 20 socket head
3711MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 hex head
3713MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 80 socket button head
3714MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 14 hex head
3716MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 button socket head
3724MACORN NUT M8 X 1.25
3725MNUT M8 X 1.25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
3726MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 50 hex flange head
3729MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 16 socket head
3731MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket button head, with lockpatch
3753MSCREW M3 X 1.06 cross recesss pan head
3755MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 16 hex head
3756MASCREW 6 X 1.0 X 6 TORX button head, with powerlock threads
3759MSCREW M4 X 0.7 X 12 socket head
3762MBOLT M8 X 1.25 X 23 - 12.5 TORX head, shoulder
3832MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex button head
3853MSCREW M5 X 1.59 X1.30 hex flat head, self-tapping
3858MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 30 socket head
3919MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 40 socket head
3920MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 60 flat socket head
40399-01MSCREW M12 X 1.75 X 25 hex flange head, with lockpatch
4042SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 35 hex button head
40439-01SCREW 7/16-14 X 2.0 - 12 point flange head, with lockpatch
4132SCREW 1/4-20 X 1-1/8 TORX button head (Grade 5) (black)
4240SCREW No. 10-24 X 3/16 hex head, with washer
4312CSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 14mm, SEMS flange head (stainless)
43567-92SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 TORX pan head, with lockpatch
45405-75ASCREW M8 X 1.25 x 27 hex socket head
45717-63LOCKWASHER 1 X 2 X 0.035 keyed special
45718-60NUT 1-24 X 1.5 X 0.47
46509-01WASHER 30 X 43 X 2.3
4741ASCREW 1/4-20 X 1 socket head, with lockpatch
4793MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 25 hex button head
5236MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 20 hex flange head
5237MSCREW M6, X 1.0 X 16 hex flange head
5238MLOCKNUT M6 flange
6012WASHER 1/2 X 1-3/16 X 1/16
6101WASHER 17/64 X 27/64 X 1/16
6137KWASHER 6.35 X 9.80 X 1.0
6176MAWASHER 37 X 47 X 2.5
6215MWASHER 7.3 X 5.35 X 1.0
6298MWASHER 12.45 X 15.3 X 1.5
6366WASHER 1/2 X 1-1/4 X 3/32
6702WASHER 5/16 X 11/16 X 1/16
6703WASHER 1/4 X 5/8 X 1/16
6837MWASHER M6 regular
6838MWASHER M8 regular
6839MWASHER M10 narrow
6856MWASHER M10
6859MWASHER M6 special
6966MWASHER 12.6 X 19.0 X 0.63 spring
7036WASHER 1/4 X 31/64 X 1/16
7039LOCKWASHER 7/16
7124LOCKWASHER 1/4 internal tooth
7127LOCKWASHER 5/16 internal tooth
7229WLOCKWASHER 1/4 internal/external tooth
7427MNUT M10 X 1.5 flange
7432MNUT M8 X 1.25 flange
7433MLOCKNUT M12 X 1.75 flexlock height
7444MNUT M6 X 1 square
7495NUT M6 flange
7629NUT No. 10-32 X 3/8 keps
7744JAMNUT 5/16-24 X 3/16 X 1/2 (Grade 2)
7951JAMNUT 3/4-16 X 17/64 X 1-7/64 (Grade 2)
7999MNUT M6 X 1.0
965MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 12 socket head
966MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 35 socket head
968MSCREW M10 X 1.5 X 150 hex flange head
970MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 40 hex head
972MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 150 hex flange head
973MSCREW M8 X 1.25 X 120 hex flange head
978MSCREW M6 X 1.0 X 40 socket head
983MBOLT M10 X 1.0 X 33 - 12 point flange head
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2769MAPLUG, expansion (4)VRSCA
81043MASCREWVRSCA
1016448-01KASTUD (4)VRSCA
1117012-02KCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (use 27043-02KA)VRSCA
17012-03KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front (used w/ 27043-02KA) (use 16994-03KA)VRSCA
16994-03KACYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, front, w/ 5, 8, 10, 18, 19, 20, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 27 (replaces 17012-03KA)VRSCA
27043-02KACYLINDER HEAD KIT, front, w/ 17012-03KA & 29434-01AVRSCA
16996-01KBCYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY, rear (not shown)VRSCA
1417421-01KACAMSHAFT ASSEMBLY, exhaust, w/ 17462-01K & 17464-01K (2)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
517406-01KACHAIN, primary cam driveVRSCA
617407-01KACHAIN, secondary cam drive (2)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
726582-01KASHAFT, intermediateVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
617416-01KACAM COVER GASKET, outer (2)VRSCA
1217690-04KCOVER ASSEMBLY, lower rear cam (chrome) (not shown)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
622926-01KAPISTON/LINER ASSEMBLY, w/ 11314K, 22117-01K & 22121-01K (2)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1524444-02KACRANK CASE SET, upper & lowerVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
514791-01KABALANCE SHAFTVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
526022-02KROTOR, outer, oil pumpVRSCA
726575-01KBOIL PUMP ASSEMBLYVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1316307-01AENGINE MOUNT, frontVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
727628-01AIDLE AIR CONTROL MOTOR KIT, w/ O-ring, screw & motorVRSCA
927662-01BFUEL RAIL ASSEMBLY, w/ 27408-01, 27665-01A, 27993-01 & 28002-01VRSCA
1027665-01AINJECTOR, w/ O-rings (2)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
929434-01ARELOCATION KIT, air cleaner cover, w/ 11361, 27388-01 & 29434-03AVRSCA
1029434-03ACOVER, air cleaner cover (replaces 29434-01) (used w/ 29434-01A)VRSCA
1329437-01AFILTER ELEMENTVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
76176MAWASHERVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
532335-04SPARK PLUG ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA
632477-01ACOIL ASSEMBLY (2)VRSCA
732534-11ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE, base level, 120/98 H.P. (Note: Requires digital tech programming.) (Domestic, HDI)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
32313-01ASENSOR, crankshaft position, w/ 11289A & 74194-98 (replaces 32313-01)VRSCA
1532416-10SENSOR, manifold air pressure, w/ 11291VRSCA
1633902-98ASWITCH, neutral gear, w/ 11290VRSCA
72194-94TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 74403-01C) (3)VRSCA
74194-98TERMINAL PIN (used w/ 32313-01A) (2)VRSCA
74403-01CSPEED SENSOR, w/ 11289A, 72143-94, 72163-94BK, 72194-94 & 72199-94 (replaces 74403-01A)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
571474-01ASOLENOIDVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24793MSCREW (2)VRSCA
633757-01ASHIFTER LEVER ASSEMBLY, w/ 42569-03VRSCA
934611-65APEG, shift leverVRSCA
1035017-01KSHIFT ACTUATOR & DRUM ASSEMBLY, w/ 35432-01K, 35443-01K & 35445-01K (replaces 35427-01K, 35444-01K, 35446-01K, 35447-01K, 35448-01K & 35450-01K)VRSCA
1235428-01KASHIFTER FORK, 1st & 3rd gearsVRSCA
1435430-01KASHIFTER FORK, 4th & 5th gearsVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
935454-01KAINPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1035455-01KAOUTPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
636699-01KBCLUTCH SHELLVRSCA
1936731-91RELEASE PLATE, w/ 8885VRSCA
36779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 11347K & 36757-01K (used w/ 36781-01K)VRSCA
36781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR KIT, w/ 34783-05A & 36779-05K (replaces 36779-01KA)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
917011-01KBENGINE GASKET KITVRSCA
25895-04KCOVER, alternator (used w/ 25881-01KA) (chrome)VRSCA
1425881-01KACOVER KIT/STATOR (chrome)VRSCA
34783-05ACOVER, secondary clutch actuator (used w/ 36781-01K) (chrome)VRSCA
36779-05KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR, w/ 11347K & 36757-01K (used w/ 36781-01K)VRSCA
36781-01KSECONDARY CLUTCH ACTUATOR KIT, w/ 34783-05A & 36779-05K (replaces 36779-01KA)VRSCA
2863650-01KAOIL FITTING ASSEMBLY, feed & return, w/ O-rings (used w/ 26721-01) (2)VRSCA
63650-04KOIL FITTING ASSEMBLY, feed & return, w/ O-rings & wire clip (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
3070441-01ACABLE ASSEMBLY, w/ 70578-89VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1140027-01CREAR BELT, 150TVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
55235PLUG (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
65236MSCREW (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
75237MSCREW (used w/ 26721-01C) (8)VRSCA
85238MLOCKNUT (used w/ 26721-01C) (4)VRSCA
1410073CABLE STRAP, wire harness to top of radiator (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
1611101O-RING (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
1811568BUSHING (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
2026721-01CRADIATOR ASSEMBLY, w/ 5, 6, 7, 8, 13, 14, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26, 27, 28, 30, 33, 35, 37, 39 & 41 (replaces 26721-01)VRSCA
2226722-04RADIATOR (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
2626724-04FAN, cooling (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
3026772-04BRACKET (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
3362909-04CAP (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
3562940-04APIPE, oil cooler, inlet (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
3762941-04APIPE, oil cooler, outlet (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
3962953-08HOSE DRAIN (used w/ 26721-01C)VRSCA
4063650-01KAOIL FITTING ASSEMBLY, feed & return, w/ O-rings (used w/ 26721-01) (2)VRSCA
4163650-04KOIL FITTING ASSEMBLY, feed & return, w/ O-rings & wire clip (used w/ 26721-01C) (2)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
510014CLAMP (used w/ 62942-01A)VRSCA
926731-01ACOOLANT BOTTLE & CAP KIT, w/ 26731-05, 62942-01A & 62943-01 (replaces 26731-01)VRSCA
1026731-05COOLANT BOTTLE & CAP ASSEMBLY, w/ 26780-05A (used w/ 26731-01A)VRSCA
1726768-01APIPE COOLANT, engine inVRSCA
2026780-05ACAP, coolant bottle (used w/ 26731-05)VRSCA
2126782-01ACOVER, hoseVRSCA
2462942-01AHOSE DRAIN KIT, w/ 10014 & 62943-01 (replaces 62942-01)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2573SCREW (used w/ 45078-96D) (polished stainless steel) (2)VRSCA
938657-01BMASTER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, clutch (silver)VRSCA
1038658-01BLINE ASSEMBLY, clutchVRSCA
1545078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573, gasket, cover & sight glassVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
2573SCREW (used w/ 45078-96D) (polished stainless steel) (2)VRSCA
1044454-01CBRAKE LINEVRSCA
1645078-96DCOVER KIT, reservoir, w/ 2573VRSCA
1745379-01ACOVER, master cylinder (silver)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1240922-87ADUST BOOTVRSCA
42400-01ABRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY, w/ 515, 7744, 42460-80B, 42569-03 & 42682-01 (replaces 42400-01)VRSCA
2242448-87PUSH RODVRSCA
2442471-01AHOUSING, cartridgeVRSCA
2542569-03BUSHING, brake pedal (used w/ 42400-01A)VRSCA
3372023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH, rear, w/ wire terminalVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCA
1044337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleVRSCA
1244381-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, left (also order 44338-00) (silver)VRSCA
44382-99CCALIPER ASSEMBLY, right (also order 44338-00) (silver)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
244082-00DPAD KITVRSCA
844337-00BSPRING KIT, anti-rattleVRSCA
1144457-01BCALIPER ASSEMBLYVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
943257-01WHEEL, 19 inch, cast, w/ 43212-01, w/o bearings & sleeveVRSCA
1143642-01ASPACER (2)VRSCA
1395595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
740436-01ASPACERVRSCA
840437-01ASPACERVRSCA
1141065-01WHEEL, w/ 43708-01, w/o sleeve & bearingsVRSCA
1943571-01ASPACERVRSCA
2295595-84AWEIGHT, 5 grams (silver)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24042SCREW (2)VRSCA
645670-80ACAP, fork stemVRSCA
946080-01BUSHING, slider (2)VRSCA
1246506-01ASLIDER, leftVRSCA
1846512-01ADUST COVER (2)VRSCA
2046514-01AOIL SEAL (2)VRSCA
2746752-01ASTEM & BRACKET, w/ 45611-86 & 48184-01VRSCA
3448332-48CADJUSTING NUT, upperVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
35809ASPACER, shock, L.H.VRSCA
45812ASPACER, shock, R.H.VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1554ACOTTER PINVRSCA
845804-01AFORK LOCK, w/ 10065, 71452-91A, & 71578-01AVRSCA
1047987-05FRAME LOWER, leftVRSCA
1147988-05FRAME LOWER, rightVRSCA
1449733-01ALEG, jiffy standVRSCA
1753176-08BUSHING, jiffy stand (2)VRSCA
2171578-01APLUNGER FORK LOCKVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
76864APLUG, small (2)VRSCA
1448392-01APIVOT SHAFT ASSEMBLYVRSCA
1660467-01ABELT GUARDVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
745041-01APIN, clevis (4)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
470010-03CONDUIT, 3/8 inch I.D. (25 feet) (silver)VRSCA
671587-04V-CLIPVRSCA
771621-08STOP LAMP SWITCH KIT, w/ 10181 & 72266-94VRSCA
871682-06ASWITCH KIT, dimmer & horn, w/ 10181 & 72266-94VRSCA
971683-06ASWITCH KIT, right turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94VRSCA
1071684-06ASWITCH KIT, engine stop/start, w/ 10181 & 72266-94VRSCA
1171685-06ASWITCH KIT, left turn signal, w/ 10181 & 72266-94VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1368882-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, left dip, w/ 3573M, 67717-01, 68256-01, 68881-01 & headlamp bucket (England, Australia, Japan)VRSCA
68883-01AHEADLAMP ASSEMBLY, right dip, w/ 3573M, 67717-01, 68255-01, 68881-01 & headlamp bucket (HDI)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
559020-01ABRACKET FENDER, frontVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
948483-01AFENDER SUPPORT, R.H.VRSCA
1048485-01AFENDER SUPPORT, L.H.VRSCA
1359033-01AFENDER REAR, innerVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
668168-89ABULB, front turn signal (2)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
1068326-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lampVRSCA
1368876-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68168-89A, 68324-01 & 68326-01AVRSCA
1569051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lightingVRSCA
1669066-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (2)VRSCA
2559259-90REFLECTOR, red (HDI) (2)VRSCA
3168327-01AENVELOPE ASSEMBLY, tail lamp (HDI)VRSCA
3268879-01ATAIL LAMP ASSEMBLY, w/ 68169-90A, 68325-01 & 68327-01A (HDI)VRSCA
3469051-01ALICENSE PLATE BRACKET, rear lighting (HDI)VRSCA
3569068-01ASOCKET ASSEMBLY, turn signal (HDI) (2)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
13700MASCREW (2)VRSCA
1361513-07CLIP ASSEMBLY, fuel line (used w/ 61516-07)VRSCA
1461516-07FUEL LINE KIT, pressure & return, w/ 10065 & 61513-07VRSCA
1662109-01AFUEL PUMP KIT, w/ 10239, 62927-01 & suction side filterVRSCA
2475172-01AELECTRICAL HARNESSVRSCA
2575173-01AFLANGE, fuel moduleVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
23756MASCREW (4)VRSCA
865043-01ACLAMP, exhaustVRSCA
1965111-01ASHIELD EXHAUST ASSEMBLY, rear (chrome)VRSCA
2065112-01BSHIELD, upper exhaust (chrome)VRSCA
2165113-01AEXHAUST SUPPORTVRSCA
2265151-01BAUXILIARY VOLUMEVRSCA
2365152-01AMUFFLER, rearVRSCA
2465153-01AMUFFLER, frontVRSCA
2764929-01BAUXILIARY VOLUME (HDI)VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
24312CSCREW (2)VRSCA
565948-00ABATTERYVRSCA
1270441-01ACABLE ASSEMBLY, engine, engine to chassis ground, w/ 70578-89VRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
769040-01AHORN COVERVRSCA
869060-90FHORNVRSCA
1069152-01ABRACKET, horn mountVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
731511-01BRELAY, blackVRSCA
831522-00CRELAY (2)VRSCA
2272164-94APLUG, 4-wayVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
5372633-02SEAL WIREVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
745804-01AFORK LOCK, w/ 71578-01A & bearing (specify key code)VRSCA
1268920-01DMODULE, turn signal canceller (HDI, Domestic)VRSCA
68922-00DMODULE, security systemVRSCA
1671578-01APLUNGERVRSCA
2168924-00DMODULE, security system (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA
2368958-07CSIREN (HDI, Australia, England)VRSCA
2469309-10BATTERY, sirenVRSCA
Index No.Part No.DescriptionModel(s)
43756MASCREW (2)VRSCA
1011524ARUBBER MOUNT (4)VRSCA
1226788-01ACOVER, radiatorVRSCA
1366059-07COVER, air boxVRSCA
Part No.Description
10006
10014
10038A
10039
1004M
10065
10073
1007M
1009M
10108
1010M
10110
10136
10141
1014M
1017M
10181
10184
1021M
10231
10232K
10238
10239
1023M
10244
1024M
1025M
1027M
1030M
1031M
1033M
1034M
1035M
1043MA
11101
11130K
11143
1114M
11155
11271
11272
11289A
11290
11291
11304
11312K
11314K
11328M
11329K
11331K
11335K
11341K
11346K
11347K
11348
11353K
11354K
11355K
11356K
11361
11362K
11363K
11366K
11519
11523
11524A
11542
11548
11550
11558
11568
12071K
12072K
14758-01K
14791-01KA
14794-01K
14795-01K
16150-01K
16298-01
16299-01
16306-01
16307-01A
16308-01
16311-01
16312-01
16448-01KA
16994-03KA
16996-01KB
17010-01K
17011-01KB
17012-02K
17012-03KA
17406-01KA
17407-01KA
17416-01KA
17418-01K
17419-01K
17421-01KA
17423-01K
17461-01K
17617-01K
17625-01K
17626-01K
17629-01K
17632-01K
17637-01K
17638-01K
17639-01K
17640-01K
17641-01K
17661-01K
17664-01K
17666-01K
17690-04K
18052-01K
18055-01K
18057-01K
18181-01K
18624-01K
18625-01K
18626-01K
18627-01K
18628-01K
18629-01K
18630-01K
18631-01K
18632-01K
18638-01K
18639-01K
18655-01K
18656-01K
18657-01K
18658-01K
18659-01K
18661-01K
18662-01K
18663-01K
18664-01K
18665-01K
18666-01K
18667-01K
18668-01K
18669-01K
18670-01K
18671-01K
18672-01K
18673-01K
18674-01K
18675-01K
18676-01K
18677-01K
18678-01K
18679-01K
18680-01K
18681-01K
18682-01K
18683-01K
18684-01K
18685-01K
18686-01K
18687-01K
18692-01K
18693-01K
18694-01K
18695-01K
18696-01K
18697-01K
18698-01K
18699-01K
18700-01K
18701-01K
18702-01K
22117-01K
22121-01K
22926-01KA
22927-01K
23712-01K
23725-01K
24307-01K
24311-01K
24312-01K
24409-01K
24410-01K
24411-01K
24412-01K
24413-01K
24444-02KA
24927-01
24986-01K
25080-01K
25302-01K
2573
25732-01K
25735-01K
2579A
25800-01K
25881-01K
25881-01KA
25891-01K
25895-04K
25911-01K
26003-01
26022-02K
26034-01K
26103-01K
26393-01K
26399-01K
26534-01K
26539-01K
26541-01K
26542-01K
26561-99
26575-01KB
26578-01K
26582-01KA
26721-01
26721-01C
26722-01
26722-04
26723-01
26723-04
26724-01
26724-04
26730-01
26731-01
26731-01A
26731-05
26733-01
26737-01K
26738-01K
26739-01K
26740-01K
26748-01K
26749-01K
26750-01K
26752-01K
26753-01
26754-01
26755-01
26756-01
26757-01
26758-01
26765-01K
26767-01
26768-01A
26770-01
26772-01
26772-04
26777-01
26779-01
26780-05A
26782-01A
26788-01A
26790-01
26791-01
27042-84A
27043-02KA
27138-90
27225-01
27378-01
27382-01
27388-01
27391-01
27408-01
27628-01A
27657-01
27660-01
27662-01B
27665-01A
27667-01K
27668-01K
27669-01K
27975-01
27977-01
27982-01
27993-01
27995-01
28002-01
28862-01
28863-01
29434-01
29434-01A
29434-03A
29435-01
29436-01
29437-01A
29438-01
29439-01
29464-01
29484-01
29519-01
29521-01
29522-01
2955
29601-01
29602-01
29647-01
30731-01K
30734-01K
31301-01K
31303-01K
31511-01B
31522-00C
31717-01K
32313-01
32313-01A
32315-01
32335-04
32416-10
32477-01A
32534-11
32616-01
33048-72
33189-63
33757-01A
33758-01
33902-98A
34007-01K
34567-01
34611-65A
34783-01
34783-05A
34811-01
34985-01
34989-01
35001-01K
35002-01K
35003-01K
35004-01K
35017-01K
35423-01K
35427-01K
35428-01KA
35429-01K
35430-01KA
35432-01K
35433-01K
35434-01K
35441-01K
35443-01K
35444-01K
35445-01K
35446-01K
35447-01K
35448-01K
35450-01K
35451-01K
35454-01KA
35455-01KA
3588
3612
3658
36699-01KB
36701-01K
36702-01K
36704-01K
36705-01K
36706-01K
36707-01K
36709-01K
36710-01K
36711-01K
36712-01K
36713-01K
36714-01K
36731-91
36757-01K
36779-01KA
36779-05K
36780-01K
36781-01K
3700MA
3701M
3703M
3704M
3705M
3706M
3707M
3708M
3709M
3711M
3713M
3714M
3716M
3718M
3724M
3725M
3726M
3729M
3731M
3753M
3755M
3756MA
3759M
3762M
37909-90
3832M
3853M
3858M
38653-01
38657-01B
38658-01B
3916M
3919M
3920M
40027-01C
40095-01K
40341-01
40399-01M
4042
40429-01
40433-01
40434-01
40436-01A
40437-01A
40438-01
40439-01
40918-87
40920-87
40922-87A
40953-01
409K
41065-01
41123-79
41147-01
4132
41540-01
41541-01
41666-01
41713-86
41714-01
41731-01
41747-82A
42375-87
42382-87C
42397-01
4240
42400-01
42400-01A
42409-01
42443-80A
42448-87
42460-80B
42471-01A
42569-03
42584-01
42585-01
42586-01
42682-01
4312C
43157-83A
43212-01
43257-01
43567-92
43571-01A
43641-01
43642-01A
43704-01
43708-01
43914-01
43915-01
43917-01
44048-83
44082-00D
44126-87
44147-87A
44160-00
44163-00
44177-00
44313-01
44314-00
44315-00
44337-00B
44338-00
44343-01
44351-00
44381-99C
44382-99C
44454-01C
44455-01A
44456-01
44457-01B
45016-96
45032-82
45041-01A
45069-01
45070-01
45072-96C
45078-96D
45379-01A
45405-75A
45423-92
45423-96
45611-86
45670-80A
45717-63
45718-60
45804-01A
46080-01
46095-01
46096-01
46243-01
46244-01
46246-01
46504-01
46505-01
46506-01A
46507-01
46508-01
46509-01
46510-01
46511-01
46512-01A
46513-01
46514-01A
46515-01
46516-01
46517-01
46518-01
46519-01
46752-01A
46755-01
46756-01
46757-01
4741A
4793M
47958-01
47987-05
47988-05
48086-01
48096-00
48184-01
48300-60
48315-60
48332-48C
48372-01
48386-01
48387-01
48388-01
48389-01
48392-01A
48451-01
48483-01A
48485-01A
48486-01
485K
486K
487K
488K
489K
49733-01A
50003-89B
50005-85A
50912-72
50994-01
50995-01
515
52041-82
5234
5235
5236M
5237M
52383-01
52385-01
52386-01
52387-01
5238M
52402-01
53176-08
53436-97
54582-01
54715-96
554A
56046-01
56073-83
56206-96
56220-94A
56365-01
56367-01
56394-74
56396-74A
56402-83A
56508-76
5774
5809A
5812A
59016-01
59020-01A
59028-01
59033-01A
59040-01
59259-90
59274-01
59275-01
59283-01
59407-01
59409-01
59481-00
59482-00
59709-01
59988-72A
6012
60466-01
60467-01A
60966-01
6101
61109-85D
61274-92
61329-01
6137K
61498-01
61513-07
61516-07
6176MA
61828-01
62107-01
62109-01A
62150-85
6215M
62909-04
62921-01
62926-01
62927-01
62940-01
62940-04A
62941-01
62941-04A
62942-01
62942-01A
62943-01
62953-01
62953-08
6298M
63650-01KA
63650-04K
6366
63793-01K
64929-01B
64930-01
65043-01A
65045-01
65046-01
65101-01
65102-01
65104-01
65106-01
65107-01
65108-01
65109-01
65110-01
65111-01A
65112-01B
65113-01A
65151-01B
65152-01A
65153-01A
65165-01
65200-01
65948-00A
66017-01
66056-00
66059-07
66102-01
66114-01
66115-01
66116-01
66144-01
66145-01
66494-01
66495-01
66496-01
66712-01
66713-01
6702
6703
67392-01C
67393-01C
67394-01A
67399-01
67621-94
67717-01
67822-88
67827-88A
67828-88A
67854-98
67880-94
68163-84
68168-89A
68169-90A
68205-02
68254-01
68255-01
68256-01
68324-01
68325-01
68326-01A
68327-01A
6834
68340-01
6837M
6838M
6839M
6856M
68572-64B
6859M
6863
6864A
68807-01
68876-01A
68879-01A
68880-01
68881-01
68882-01A
68883-01A
68884-01
68904-00
68906-00
68920-01D
68922-00D
68924-00D
68926-00
68927-00
68958-07C
68972-00
68973-00
68975-00
68984-01
68985-01
69040-01A
69051-01A
69060-90F
69066-01A
69068-01A
69110-01
69143-01
69148-01
69152-01A
69309-10
6966M
70004-01
70010-03
70068-96
70116-01
70155-01
70345-84
7036
7039
70439-01
70441-01A
70504-81
70578-89
70585-93
7074M
7124
7127
71403-01
71452-91A
71474-01A
71578-01A
71587-04
71621-08
71682-06A
71683-06A
71684-06A
71685-06A
71702-01
71797-01
71798-01
71799-01
71801-01
72023-51E
72033-93
72076-00
72077-00
72106-94BK
72113-94BK
72116-94BK
72124-94GY
72139-94GY
72143-94
72144-94
72146-94
72153-94
72156-94
72159-94
72163-94BK
72164-94A
72170-01
72171-01
72176-94
72182-01
72183-01
72190-94
72191-94
72194-94
72195-94
72199-94
72213-94
72214-94
72218-94
72220-94
72230-98
72231-98
72242-94
72244-95
72245-95
72249-94
72263-95
72266-94
72273-95
72280-95
7229W
72314-01
72330-95
72405-98GN
72416-01
72428-00
72431-00
72432-00
72434-00
72449-01
72450-01
72516-01
72518-01
72519-01
72520-01
72521-01
72522-01
72523-01
72524-01
72526-01
72527-01
72528-01
72529-01
72530-01
72633-02
73101-96BK
73102-96BK
73102-96WE
73103-96BK
73104-96BK
73106-96BK
73152-96BK
73152-96WE
73153-96BK
73154-96WE
73156-96BK
73169-01
73190-96
73191-96
74102-98BK
74109-98BK
74112-98BK
74113-98BK
74119-98BK
74142-98
74149-98
74152-98
74153-98
74159-98
74190-98
74191-98
74192-98
74194-98
74195-98
7427M
7430M
7432M
7433M
7437M
74403-01A
74403-01C
7440M
74440-01
7444M
7495
75122-01
75169-01
75171-01
75172-01A
75173-01A
7629
769MA
7744
7910M
7951
7999M
8002K
8008M
8130
8235
8885
91914-01
91915-01
9247
94756-01
95595-84A
964
965M
966M
968M
970M
972M
973M
978M
9830
9833
9834
983M
984M
9898
9937
9955
9964
Part No.Description
101A1 - Generic Nuts
7437MUnknown
7433MUnknown
7951Unknown
7440MUnknown
3724MUnknown
7427MUnknown
76291990
8130Unknown
7999MUnknown
7910MUnknown
7430MUnknown
74951994
29522-012001
48486-012001
7444MUnknown
77441943
7432MUnknown
3725MUnknown
102A1 - Generic Screws
1023MUnknown
40399-01M2001
3858MUnknown
1014MUnknown
42375-871987
2573Unknown
1004MUnknown
2579AUnknown
978MUnknown
4741A1994
1025MUnknown
3731MUnknown
29551996
1027MUnknown
44177-002000
1035MUnknown
43567-921992
1024MUnknown
1017MUnknown
4042Unknown
36122012
3753MUnknown
4132Unknown
1114MUnknown
968MUnknown
3658Unknown
45405-75A1975
3853M2001
4240Unknown
3755MUnknown
3762M2000
3703MUnknown
3919MUnknown
3708M2011
3700MAUnknown
3707MUnknown
984MUnknown
970MUnknown
1033MUnknown
35881990
3729MUnknown
3711MUnknown
3704MUnknown
3706MUnknown
3916MUnknown
983MUnknown
27225-012001
972MUnknown
3759MUnknown
973MUnknown
3705MUnknown
56402-83A1983
3701MUnknown
1031MUnknown
3713M2006
3714M2009
4793MUnknown
1009MUnknown
1021MUnknown
4312CUnknown
3756MAUnknown
5236M2004
40439-012001
1030MUnknown
3920MUnknown
966MUnknown
3716MUnknown
3726MUnknown
1007MUnknown
1010MUnknown
3709MUnknown
965MUnknown
3832MUnknown
103A1 - Generic Washers
7229WUnknown
6012Unknown
6837MUnknown
46509-012001
63661987
6859MUnknown
6838MUnknown
6137KUnknown
45717-631963
61012011
11523Unknown
6839MUnknown
7039Unknown
6966MUnknown
94756-012001
6856MUnknown
67031970
6215MUnknown
6702Unknown
104A1 - Custom Nuts
5238M2004
7074MUnknown
8008MUnknown
105A1 - Custom Screws
1043MAUnknown
5237M2004
106A1 - Custom Washers
25911-01K2001
7124Unknown
108A1 - Hose Clamps
10231Unknown
10239Unknown
26770-012001
102382003
9830Unknown
62943-012001
10038A1994
10232KUnknown
10014Unknown
26730-012001
26777-012001
9955Unknown
9964Unknown
26790-012001
108B1 - P Clamps
10110Unknown
109A1 - Studs
16448-01KA2001
10184Unknown
10136Unknown
964Unknown
66713-012001
110B1 - Plain Bushings
48388-012001
115682004
11519Unknown
40433-012001
46246-012001
42569-032003
53176-082008
48389-012001
11542Unknown
8885Unknown
25735-01K2001
42443-80A1980
110C1 - Radial Shaft Seals
12072KUnknown
12071KUnknown
6298MUnknown
11291Unknown
110D1 - Rolling Element Bearings
14794-01K2001
14795-01K2001
9247Unknown
6176MAUnknown
111A1 - Adhesive
72194-941994
72524-012001
72523-012001
72527-012001
72522-012001
72171-012001
72170-012001
72519-012001
111F1 - Protective Tape
59283-012001
116A1 - Banjo Bolts
41747-82A1982
117A1 - Coil Springs
56396-74A1974
119A1 - O-Rings
11347KUnknown
28862-012001
11341KUnknown
11130KUnknown
27669-01K2001
11353KUnknown
11362KUnknown
111011949
113482002
11289AUnknown
11354KUnknown
11366KUnknown
46508-012001
112901998
11331KUnknown
11312K2011
11361Unknown
11314KUnknown
11346KUnknown
36757-01K2001
120A1 - Pins
409KUnknown
488KUnknown
42460-80B1980
50003-89B1989
485KUnknown
487KUnknown
515Unknown
45041-01A2001
486KUnknown
64930-012001
121A1 - Grommets
26757-012001
26758-012001
115502000
11548Unknown
121B1 - Press-Fit Plugs
5234Unknown
43212-012001
769MAUnknown
43708-012001
6863Unknown
72164-94A1994
6864A2010
121C1 - Threaded Plugs
1034MUnknown
122A1 - Retaining Rings
11271Unknown
11272Unknown
41713-861986
65045-012001
11363KUnknown
489KUnknown
45611-861986
41147-012001
10108Unknown
11155Unknown
22121-01K2001
11355KUnknown
11143Unknown
11356KUnknown
11328MUnknown
11335KUnknown
61513-072007
11304Unknown
102442001
29519-012001
123B1 - Spring Washers
7127Unknown
124A1 - Spacers
26791-012001
48386-012001
48387-012001
46515-012001
5774Unknown
125A1 - Tie Straps
100651985
100391981
101811996
100061960
100731985
126A1 - Miscellaneous Hardware
66712-012001
11524AUnknown
59275-012001
44126-871987
9834Unknown
44337-00B2000
40434-012001
59274-012001
69148-012001
11329KUnknown
11558Unknown
27995-012001
56394-741974
61828-012001
46510-012001
126B1 - Rivets Fasteners
8235Unknown
141A1 - Medallion
44338-002000
162D1 - Engine Assembly
16150-01K2001
163B1 - Engine Isolator Mount
65107-012001
16298-012001
16308-012001
16307-01A2010
164A1 - Engine Mount Bracket
16299-012001
16311-012001
164B1 - Engine Mount Bracket sub-component
27667-01K2001
16312-012001
164C1 - Tiebar
16306-012001
165A1 - Cylinder Head
17012-03KA2005
16994-03KA2005
27043-02KA2012
17012-02K2002
16996-01KB2005
165B1 - Cylinder Head and Base Gaskets
17626-01K2001
17625-01K2001
167A1 - PT Assembly Miscellaneous Component
36731-911991
168B1 - Cylinder Liner
22926-01KA2001
179A1 - Lifters
18181-01K2001
180A1 - Valves
18057-01K2001
18665-01K2001
18664-01K2001
181B1 - Valve Seals
17638-01K2001
17640-01K2001
17637-01K2001
18687-01K2001
17639-01K2001
181C1 - Valve Collars
35004-01K2001
35002-01K2001
35003-01K2001
35001-01K2001
184A1 - PT Camdrive and Valvetrain Miscellaneous Component
18055-01K2001
18661-01K2001
18662-01K2001
17641-01K2001
18052-01K2001
220A1 - Piston Ring
22927-01K2001
221A1 - Piston Pin
22117-01K2001
237A1 - Connecting Rod
24307-01K2001
237B1 - Connecting Rod sub-component
27982-012001
24311-01K2001
239A1 - PT Lower End Miscellaneous Component
35447-01K2001
25800-01K2001
35445-01K2001
8002KUnknown
14791-01KA2001
35448-01K2001
35423-01K2001
35443-01K2001
35441-01K2001
35433-01K2001
241A1 - Flywheel
23712-01K2001
23725-01K2001
24312-01K2001
244A1 - Crankcase
24444-02KA2002
244D1 - Crankcase sub-component
24411-01K2001
24412-01K2001
24409-01K2001
24410-01K2001
24413-01K2001
32313-01A2001
254B1 - Camshaft
17419-01K2001
17421-01KA2001
254C1 - Camshaft Sprocket
17423-01K2001
255A1 - Camdrive Chain
17407-01KA2001
17406-01KA2001
255C1 - Camdrive Chain Tensioner
17632-01K2001
17629-01K2001
257A1 - Cam Cover
17664-01K2001
17661-01K2001
17690-04K2004
257B1 - Clutch Cover
25732-01K2001
257D1 - Clutch Inspection Cover
34811-012001
25302-01K2001
34783-012001
257E1 - Cover Gaskets
17418-01K2001
17416-01KA2001
17010-01K2001
41731-012001
61109-85D1985
17011-01KB2001
6834Unknown
17666-01K2001
25891-01K2001
25080-01K2001
258A1 - PT Covers Miscellaneous Component
25881-01K2001
29434-01A2002
265A1 - Vent / Breather Line
26779-012001
266E1 - Water Pump Housing
26748-01K2001
26750-01K2001
266F1 - Water Pump Housing Gasket
26749-01K2001
26752-01K2001
267A1 - Thermostat Housing Gasket
26765-01K2001
268B1 - Cooling Fan
26724-012001
268C1 - Radiator
26722-012001
26722-042004
268D1 - Radiator Bleeder Valve
52352004
268F1 - Radiator Pressure Cap
62909-042004
26733-012001
268H1 - Radiator System Cover
66115-012001
66116-012001
66145-012001
26788-01A2001
66144-012001
268J1 - Cooling System Module
26721-012001
26721-01C2001
269B1 - Radiator Hose
26767-012001
26754-012001
62953-082008
26768-01A2001
62953-012001
26753-012001
26756-012001
62942-012001
26755-012001
26737-01K2001
62942-01A2001
269F1 - Radiator Overflow Tank Cap
26780-05A2006
269G1 - Radiator Overflow Tank
26731-012001
26731-052005
270A1 - Carburetor
27378-012001
27391-012001
272B1 - Throttle Body / Intake Manifold
27657-012001
272D1 - Throttle Body to Airbox Baseplate Seal
27977-012001
272E1 - Velocity Stack
29521-012001
29438-012001
273C1 - Throttle Body/Intake Manifold sub-component
24986-01K2001
27668-01K2001
273E1 - Idle Air Control Actuator
27628-01A2001
273N1 - Throttle Cable Retention Bracket
56508-761976
274B1 - Fuel Rail
27662-01B2001
27408-012001
28002-012001
274C1 - Fuel Injector
27665-01A2001
290C1 - Airbox Baseplate sub-component
29435-012001
290D1 - Airbox Seal
29439-012001
29436-012001
290E1 - Airbox Helmholtz Chamber
29647-012001
292A1 - Air Duct
29434-012001
294A1 - Air Filter Element
29437-01A2011
294C1 - Breather Hose
29601-012001
29602-012001
295A1 - Intake Miscellaneous Component
26724-042004
17617-01K2001
29484-012001
29464-012001
28863-012001
299A1 - Alternator
25881-01KA2001
25895-04K2004
299C1 - Charging Rotor
26022-02K2002
30731-01K2001
299F1 - Stator Assembly
30734-01K2001
314F1 - Starter Motor
31717-01K2001
314H1 - Starter Solenoid
71474-01A2001
27660-012001
314L1 - Starter Motor Drive
33189-631963
315A1 - Quick Shift Actuator
35017-01K2001
315B1 - Exhaust Valve Actuator
18663-01K2001
316A1 - Ignition Coil
32477-01A2011
316C1 - Spark Plug
32335-042004
327C1 - Pressure Sensor
32416-102010
327D1 - Proximity Sensor
74403-01A2001
74403-01C2001
327E1 - Temperature Sensor
32315-012001
27388-012001
327F1 - Throttle Position Sensor
27975-012001
336C1 - Shift Linkage Rod End
35434-01K2001
33758-012001
42682-012001
336F1 - Toepeg
34611-65A1965
339A1 - Shift Lever
33757-01A2001
339D1 - Shifter Fork
35428-01KA2001
35429-01K2001
35430-01KA2001
339E1 - Shifter Fork Shaft
26582-01KA2001
35432-01K2001
339F1 - Shifter Index Lever
34567-012001
339H1 - Shifter Mechanism Components (internal)
34007-01K2001
35451-01K2001
348A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Cover
34985-012001
34783-05A2007
350A1 - Transmission Output Sprocket
40341-012001
350C1 - Transmission Output Sprocket Compensator Driving Element
40438-012001
350F1 - Transmission Mainshaft
35454-01KA2001
350G1 - Transmission Shim / Spacer
18628-01K2001
18678-01K2001
18629-01K2001
40095-01K2001
18698-01K2001
18632-01K2001
18630-01K2001
18656-01K2001
18667-01K2001
18673-01K2001
18683-01K2001
18700-01K2001
18676-01K2001
18666-01K2001
18655-01K2001
18686-01K2001
18627-01K2001
18693-01K2001
18680-01K2001
18695-01K2001
18696-01K2001
18659-01K2001
18699-01K2001
18701-01K2001
18679-01K2001
18669-01K2001
18675-01K2001
18624-01K2001
18685-01K2001
18684-01K2001
18626-01K2001
18697-01K2001
18670-01K2001
18639-01K2001
18674-01K2001
18702-01K2001
18672-01K2001
18671-01K2001
18682-01K2001
18658-01K2001
18681-01K2001
18677-01K2001
18668-01K2001
18692-01K2001
18657-01K2001
18631-01K2001
18625-01K2001
18694-01K2001
18638-01K2001
352B1 - Engine Balancer sub-component
14758-01K2001
356A1 - Transmission Countershaft
35455-01KA2001
363A1 - PT Driveline Miscellaneous Component
26103-01K2001
367G1 - Clutch Lever Pivot Bolt
36706-01K2001
367H1 - Clutch Lever sub-component
36709-01K2001
36714-01K2001
36712-01K2001
36705-01K2001
37909-901990
31301-01K2001
370B1 - Clutch Friction Plate
36713-01K2001
36707-01K2001
370C1 - Clutch Hub
36701-01K2001
370E1 - Clutch Metal Plate
36780-01K2001
370F1 - Clutch Pressure Plate
36710-01K2001
36704-01K2001
370F3 - Clutch Diaphragm Spring
36711-01K2001
370G1 - Clutch Shell
36699-01KB2005
370H1 - Clutch Sprocket
36781-01K2001
36779-01KA2002
36779-05K2005
372D1 - Clutch Cable
38658-01B2001
372F1 - Clutch Diaphragm Plate
36702-01K2001
31303-01K2001
400A1 - Drive-Belt
40027-01C2012
410D1 - Electronic Control Module (ECM)
68920-01D2001
32534-112011
32616-012001
410G1 - Security System Control Module
68924-00D2000
68922-00D2000
413A1 - Brake Caliper
44381-99C1999
44160-002000
44163-002000
44382-99C1999
44457-01B2001
413B1 - Brake Bleeder Screw
44048-831983
413C1 - Brake Caliper sub-component
44315-002000
44147-87A1987
413E1 - Brake Pad Pin
44314-002000
413G1 - Brake Caliper Piston Set
44313-012001
415B1 - Brake Rotor
44343-012001
41666-012001
416A1 - Brakes Miscellaneous Component
40918-871987
40920-871987
72023-51E2012
417A1 - Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
45078-96D1996
42585-012001
417B1 - Brake Master Cylinder
44455-01A2001
38657-01B2001
417C1 - Brake Master Cylinder Piston Set
42382-87C2000
45072-96C2000
417D1 - Brake Master Cylinder sub-Component
42471-01A2001
43915-012001
42448-871987
40922-87A1987
45032-821982
45379-01A2001
45423-921992
45423-961996
44456-012001
43914-012001
43917-012001
44351-002000
417E1 - Brake Master Cylinder Hose
42397-012001
417F1 - Brake Master Cylinder Reservoir
42586-012001
417G1 - Front Brake Lever
46243-012001
45016-961996
418B1 - Brake Line
44454-01C2002
40953-012001
422B1 - Wheel Sprocket
40429-012001
423G1 - Valve Stem
43157-83A1983
423H1 - Valve Stem Cap
41123-791979
423K1 - Wheel Weights
95595-84A2010
424A1 - Wheels, Tires and Final Drive Miscellaneous Component
41065-012001
43257-012001
430D1 - Front Axle
41540-012001
430E1 - Rear Axle
41714-012001
45069-012001
41541-012001
433B1 - Front Wheel Bearing Spacer
40437-01A2001
40436-01A2001
43704-012001
43641-012001
43571-01A2001
43642-01A2001
454A1 - Front Telescopic Fork
46757-012001
46756-012001
455A1 - Front Telescopic Fork Slider
46505-012001
46506-01A2001
455B1 - Front Telescopic Fork Spring
46517-012001
46511-012001
455C1 - Front Telescopic Fork sub-component
46080-012001
46512-01A2010
46514-01A2010
46516-012001
45070-012001
46519-012001
46504-012001
46513-012001
456C1 - Fork Lock
45804-01A2001
457D1 - Steering Stem
46507-012001
457E1 - Steering Stem Bearing Insert Cup
48315-601960
48300-601960
457F1 - Steering Stem Nut
45718-601960
458A1 - Front Suspension and Steering Miscellaneous Component
48332-48C1948
45670-80A1980
48184-012001
459A1 - Upper Triple Clamp
46755-012001
459B1 - Lower Triple Clamp
46752-01A2001
470A1 - Frame
47988-052005
47958-012001
47987-052005
472A1 - Frame sub-component
48086-012001
7036Unknown
472B1 - Structural Tailsection
48485-01A2001
48483-01A2001
472D2 - Chassis Structure Mounting Bracket
68807-012001
474C1 - Swingarm
48372-012001
475B1 - Swingarm Pivot Shaft
48392-01A2001
500D1 - Sidestand Leg
49733-01A2001
500E1 - Sidestand Leg sub-component
50005-85A1985
3718MUnknown
62107-012001
500F1 - Sidestand Pivot Pin
554A2002
505B1 - Footpeg Mount Bracket
33048-721972
50994-012001
50995-012001
506A1 - Brake Pedal
42400-012001
50912-721972
42400-01A2001
507A1 - Rider Interface Miscellaneous Component
42584-012001
520A1 - Rider Seat or Full Seat
52383-012001
520B1 - Rider/Full Seat Assembly sub-component
52402-012001
52041-821982
521A1 - Seat Support Structure
46518-012001
521C1 - Seat Suspension Damper
54715-961996
524A1 - Passenger Grab Handle
52386-012001
524B1 - Passenger Seat
52387-012001
540B1 - Rear Shock
54582-012001
540H1 - Rear Suspension Miscellaneous Component
5809AUnknown
5812AUnknown
540L2 - Rear Suspension Mounting Bracket
44082-00D2000
558A1 - Handlebar
56046-012001
559C1 - Handlebar Mount Isolator
46096-012001
46095-012001
560A1 - Mirror
91915-012001
91914-012001
561A1 - Throttle Cable
56367-012001
56365-012001
561B1 - Left Hand Grip
56206-961996
561D1 - Throttle Assembly sub-component
38653-012001
561E1 - Throttle Grip
56220-94A1994
572E1 - Side Cover
66102-012001
66114-012001
32313-012001
574B1 - Windscreen / Windshield
67621-941994
589A1 - Front Fender
59016-012001
59020-01A2001
595D1 - Rear Fender
59033-01A2001
59028-012001
596A1 - Tire Mud Flap
59040-012001
59709-012001
603B1 - Belt / Chain Guard
60467-01A2001
60466-012001
608A1 - Carbon Canister
27042-84A1995
608B1 - Carbon Canister Hose
27382-012001
609A1 - Fuel Miscellaneous Component
62927-012001
61329-012001
61498-012001
75173-01A2001
609B1 - Fuel and Intake Mounting Bracket
60966-012001
610A1 - Fuel Tank
62921-012001
611B1 - Fuel Cap
61274-921992
611F1 - Fuel Tank Vapor Vent Hose
27138-901990
612A1 - Fuel Filter
75169-012001
75171-012001
612B1 - Fuel Level Sensor
75122-012001
612B2 - Fuel Valve
62150-851985
612C1 - Fuel Line
61516-072007
612F1 - Fuel Pump
62109-01A2001
612K1 - Fuel Pump sub-component
62926-012001
613B1 - Horn Cover
69040-01A2001
613K1 - Airbox Cover
66059-072007
29434-03A2003
614C1 - Trim
67399-012001
624A1 - Oil Pump Assembly
26575-01KB2001
624B1 - Oil Pump Assembly sub-component
26578-01K2001
27993-012001
26738-01K2001
26539-01K2001
26534-01K2001
26739-01K2001
627A1 - Oil Cooler
26723-042004
26723-012001
627B1 - Oil Drain Plug
26542-01K2001
627E1 - Oil Filler Plug / Dipstick
26541-01K2001
627F1 - Oil Filter
63793-01K2001
627H1 - Oil Line
62941-012001
62940-04A2004
62941-04A2004
26772-012001
26772-042004
627K1 - Oil Line Fitting
63650-01KA2002
26399-01K2001
63650-04K2004
627K2 - Oil Line Fitting Cover
26782-01A2001
627L1 - Oil Overflow Catch Bottle
26731-01A2001
627N1 - Oil System Baffle
26034-01K2001
627P1 - Oil Thermostat
26740-01K2001
628A1 - PT Lubrication and Cooling Miscellaneous Component
26393-01K2001
62940-012001
648K1 - Exhaust Miscellaneous Component
65200-012001
649A1 - Muffler
65152-01A2004
65153-01A2004
65151-01B2001
64929-01B2001
654A1 - Exhaust Shield
65110-012001
65046-012001
65111-01A2001
65112-01B2001
655C1 - Exhaust Mounting Bracket
65165-012001
65113-01A2001
65106-012001
656E1 - Header Pipe
65104-012001
65101-012001
659A1 - Exhaust Clamp
65108-012001
65043-01A2001
659B1 - Exhaust Flange
65102-012001
659C1 - Exhaust Gasket
65109-012001
660A1 - Battery
65948-00A2000
660B1 - Battery Pad
66495-012001
66494-012001
660D1 - Battery Strap
66017-012001
660E1 - Ground Strap
70441-01A2001
660F1 - Negative Battery Cable
70439-012001
660J1 - Battery Charger
66056-002000
677A1 - Headlight
68882-01A2005
68884-012001
68880-012001
68883-01A2005
677B1 - Headlight sub-component
68255-012001
68256-012001
67717-012001
67880-941994
68254-012001
678A1 - Taillight
68326-01A2002
68879-01A2002
68327-01A2002
68876-01A2002
678D1 - Turnsignal
67822-881988
68975-002000
69066-01A2002
68985-012001
69068-01A2002
68984-012001
67828-88A1988
67827-88A1988
68972-002000
678E1 - Turnsignal Lens
68973-002000
69110-012001
679B1 - Reflector
59259-901990
59482-002000
68340-012001
59481-002000
59409-012001
59407-012001
59988-72A1972
679C1 - Reflector Mount Bracket / Holder
69051-01A2002
679E1 - License Plate Light
68205-022002
680C1 - Incandescent Bulb
68572-64B1964
68169-90A1990
68881-012001
68168-89A1989
53436-971997
68163-841984
68324-012001
68325-012001
690A1 - Emergency Siren
68958-07C2010
690B1 - Emergency Siren sub-component
69309-102010
692C1 - Electrical Miscellaneous Component
72529-012001
72176-941994
692C2 - Electrical Mounting Bracket
48451-012001
69143-012001
69152-01A2001
48096-002000
66496-012001
71702-012001
69060-90F2010
692D1 - Fuse
72314-012001
72330-951995
692E1 - Fuse / Relay Block
72521-012001
72432-002000
72431-002000
73169-012001
692E2 - Fuse / Relay Block Cover
72530-012001
692F1 - Wire Harness
70116-012001
70155-012001
75172-01A2001
70004-012001
692G1 - Conduit / Sheathing / Sleeving
42409-012001
72249-941994
26003-012001
72266-941994
692H1 - Connector
73152-96BK1996
74149-981998
72159-941994
72116-94BK1994
72144-941994
72280-951995
74142-981998
72526-012001
72124-94GY1994
72416-012001
72183-012001
72113-94BK1994
72156-941994
72139-94GY1994
72273-951995
72182-012001
72518-012001
72516-012001
72199-941994
72153-941994
692H2 - Terminal
72245-951995
72076-002000
72213-941994
9898Unknown
72428-002000
72218-941994
72242-941994
74192-981998
9937Unknown
72434-002000
74190-981998
74194-981998
72220-941994
692K1 - Connector / Terminal Seal
68904-002000
72449-012001
72520-012001
73154-96WE1996
72450-012001
692L1 - Wire Harness sub-component
74191-981998
70345-841984
72263-951995
72077-002000
74152-981998
72195-941994
72231-981998
72633-022002
72214-941994
70585-931993
70504-811981
73190-961996
73103-96BK1996
73101-96BK1996
73156-96BK1996
74113-98BK1998
73106-96BK1996
73152-96WE1996
72230-981998
74153-981998
74109-98BK1998
74195-981998
74102-98BK1998
73153-96BK1996
70068-961996
72528-012001
72143-941994
73102-96WE1996
72244-951995
72033-931993
72106-94BK1994
72163-94BK1994
73191-961996
24927-012001
72146-941994
74159-981998
72190-941994
56073-831983
74119-98BK1998
73104-96BK1996
72405-98GN1998
73102-96BK1996
70578-891989
72191-941994
74112-98BK1998
709B1 - Instrument Cluster or Speedometer
67394-01A2001
67393-01C2001
67392-01C2001
714A1 - Ignition Switch
71578-01A2001
714B1 - Mechanical Switch
33902-98A1998
52385-012001
714C1 - Pressure Switch
71403-012001
26561-991999
714D1 - Relay
31522-00C2004
31511-01B2001
715A1 - Hand Control
71684-06A2006
71797-012001
67854-981998
71799-012001
71587-042004
71798-012001
71683-06A2006
71685-06A2006
71682-06A2006
71621-082008
71801-012001
747A1 - Voltage Regulator
74440-012001
903C1 - Key Transponder
68926-002000
68927-002000
AUDIO & INSTRUMENTATION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67880-94BOOT
INSTRUMENTS & COVERS:
BEARINGS, SEALS & HARDWARE
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
10014CLAMP
COOLANT HOSES/BOTTLE:
10038ACLAMP
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
11143RETAINING RING
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
11304RING
FOOTRESTS:
3658SCREW
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
4132SCREW
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
41731-01GASKET
CLUTCH CONTROL:
FRONT BRAKE CONTROL:
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
43567-92SCREW
REAR WHEEL:
45405-75ASCREW
FRONT FORK:
48300-60ROLLER BEARING
FRONT FORK:
6702WASHER
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
9247BEARING
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
9955CLAMP
EXHAUST SYSTEM:
BRAKING & SUSPENSION
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
44082-00DPAD KIT
FRONT BRAKE CALIPER:
REAR BRAKE CALIPER:
46514-01AOIL SEAL
FRONT FORK:
CHASSIS & COMPONENTS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
50005-85ASPRING
FRAME & JIFFY STAND:
DECORATIVE & TRIM
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
61274-92FILLER CAP
FUEL TANK:
ELECTRICAL
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
70345-84RETAINER
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
71621-08STOP LAMP SWITCH KIT
HANDLEBAR SWITCHES:
72023-51ESTOP LAMP SWITCH
REAR BRAKE CONTROL:
72330-95FUSE
WIRING HARNESS (1 OF 2):
ENGINE, TRANSMISSION & PRIMARY
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
37909-90RETAINING RING
CLUTCH:
FOOT CONTROLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
34611-65APEG
GEAR SHIFTER:
LIGHTING
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
68168-89ABULB
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET:
68572-64BBULB
TAIL LAMP, REAR TURN SIGNALS & LICENSE PLATE BRACKET:
68973-00LENS
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
FRONT TURN SIGNALS:
MAINTENANCE & TOOLS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
32335-04SPARK PLUG ASSEMBLY
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE & COIL:
63793-01KENGINE OIL FILTER
COVERS, OIL PAN/FILTER/PICKUP:
95595-84AWEIGHT
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
TIRES
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
43157-83AVALVE STEM
FRONT WHEEL:
REAR WHEEL:
WINDSHIELDS & AIR DEFLECTORS
Part No.DescriptionPart and Model(s)
67621-94BUSHING
REAR FORK, DEBRIS DEFLECTOR & BELT GUARD: